Join/Renew Now
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.01  -1.0
  2 Chryste Gaines               Nike                     11.05  -1.0
  3 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.28  -1.0
  4 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.38  -1.0
  5 Angela Williams              SC Cheetahs              11.40  -1.0
  6 Brianna Glenn                Tuscon Elite             11.62  -1.0
  7 Candace Young                SC Cheetahs              11.83  -1.0
 -- Kelli White                  Nike                        DV

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     22.46Q  1.4  1
  2 Muna Lee                     L S U                    23.01Q  1.4  1
  3 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    23.29Q  0.3  2
  4 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             23.53q  0.3  2
  5 Amber Robinson               Florida                  23.53q  1.4  1
  6 Rachelle Boone               Indiana U                23.60q  1.4  1
  7 Consuella Moore              Penn St.                 23.65q  0.3  2
  8 Erica Whipple                South Caroli             23.72   1.4  1
  9 Melinda Smedley              San Diego St             23.83   1.4  1
 10 Vronique Wilson              Florida Inte             23.94   0.3  2
 11 Willisa Heintz               Ole Miss                 24.02   1.4  1
 12 Kinshasa Davis               U S C                    24.07   0.3  2
 13 Nakeya Crutchfield           Unattached               24.11   0.3  2
 14 Annetta Wells                CS-Northridg             24.21   0.3  2
 15 Jimyria Hicks                Oklahoma                 24.25   1.4  1
 -- Kelli White                  Nike                        DVQ       2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Collins             Nike                     50.97Q  2
  2 Jearl Miles Clark            New Balance              51.32Q  1
  3 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   51.77Q  1
  4 MeLisa Barber                South Caroli             51.88Q  2
  5 LaTasha Collander-Richar     Nike                     51.80q  1
  6 Demetria Washington          South Caroli             51.91q  1
  7 Suziann Reid                 adidas                   52.28q  2
  8 Tia Trent                    Indiana Trac             52.46q  2
  9 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     52.90   2
 10 Donna Howard                 Unattached               52.95   2
 11 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             53.07   1
 12 Nakiya Johnson               U S C                    53.44   2
 13 Marie Woodward               Unattached               53.94   2
 14 Jini Hogg                    San Diego St             55.11   1
 15 Tonette Dyer                 San Diego St             56.60   1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 NIKE FARM TE           2:01.13Q  1
  2 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   2:02.79Q  2
  3 Jennifer Toomey              New Balance            2:02.38Q  1
  4 Chantee Earl                 NIKE FARM TE           2:03.38Q  2
  5 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:02.46q  1
  6 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:05.24q  2
  7 Shannon Spaulding            Unattached             2:05.73q  2
  8 Lauren Simmons               Princeton              2:05.84q  1
  9 Jill Snyder                  adidas                 2:06.03   1
 10 Erin Belger                  Cal                    2:06.14   1
 11 Tyrona Heath                 Georgetown U           2:06.27   1
 12 Mishael Bertrand             PTC Elite TC           2:06.60   1
 13 Tamieka Grizzle              Gainesville            2:06.71   2
 14 Nicole Campbell              Georgia Tech           2:06.95   2
 15 Krista Ferrara               Unattached             2:06.96   2
 16 Ashley Wysong                Stanford               2:08.90   2
 17 Tiffany Burgess              U C L A                2:11.97   2
 18 Sarah Hamilton               NIKE FARM TE           2:13.90   1

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   14:45.38  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marla Runyan                 Nike                  15:07.19
  2 Deena Drossin                Asics                 15:13.93
  3 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:21.37
  4 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                15:22.46
  5 Cheri Kenah                  adidas                15:23.32
  6 Kristin Price                NC State              15:35.67
  7 Collette Liss                Nike                  15:37.87
  8 Nicole Jefferson             Nike                  15:41.92
  9 Lauren Fleshman              Stanford              15:50.31
 10 Ann Marie Brooks             Missouri              15:50.36
 11 Sarah Hann                   New Balance           15:56.62
 12 Sarah Toland                 Nike                  16:02.25
 13 Jenny Crain                  adidas                16:09.20
 14 Marie Davis                  NIKE FARM TE          16:15.05
 15 Melissa Gulli                Texas A&M             16:19.23

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                   adidas              1:34:46.52
  2 Teresa Vaill                 Unattached          1:34:53.46
  3 Amber Antonia                Wisconsin-Pa        1:35:59.44
  4 Jill Cobb                    New Balance         1:39:45.60
  5 Susan Armenta                New Balance         1:40:56.07
  6 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfo        1:44:27.40
  7 Bobbi Chapman                World Class         1:45:57.46
  8 Jolene Moore                 Parkside Ath        1:46:53.44
  9 Sam Cohen                    Parkside Ath        1:49:51.16
 10 Deborah Huberty              New Balance         1:52:51.09
 -- Debbi Lawrence               AIM USA                    DNF
 -- Ali Bahr                     Parkside Ath                DQ
 -- Heidi Hauch                  World Class                 DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.56Q  0.4  2
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy              Nike                     12.67Q  1.5  1
  3 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.85Q  1.2  3
  4 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.69Q  1.5  1
  5 Donica Merriman              adidas                   12.84Q  0.4  2
  6 Joyce Bates                  Nike                     13.04Q  1.2  3
  7 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.92Q  0.4  2
  8 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     13.12Q  1.2  3
  9 Lo Lo Jones                  L S U                    13.20Q  1.5  1
 10 Bisa Grant                   Elite Athlet             13.04q  0.4  2
 11 Kia Davis                    Shore A.C.               13.08q  0.4  2
 12 Danielle Carruthers          Indiana Trac             13.20q  1.2  3
 13 Felicia Stone                Sheffield El             13.23q  1.2  3
 14 Natasha Neal                 SC Cheetahs              13.39q  0.4  2
 15 Alesha Peel                  PTC Elite TC             13.44q  1.5  1
 16 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     13.49q  0.4  2
 17 Chitua Ohaeri                Unattached               13.54   1.2  3
 18 Ellakisha Williamson         Nike                     13.55   1.5  1
 19 Kim Jones                    Florida Stat             13.80   1.5  1
 -- Yolanda McCray               Vector Sport               DNF   1.5  1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.60Q  2
  2 Linise Gordon                Indiana Inva             58.62Q  1
  3 Megan Addy                   Unattached               57.37Q  2
  4 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     58.63Q  1
  5 Melinda Sallins              Unattached               57.84q  2
  6 Thema Napier                 Maryland                 57.93q  2
  7 Brandi Smith                 Unattached               57.99q  2
  8 Le'gretta Smith              Indiana Inva             58.29q  2
  9 Aja Farris                   Unattached               59.10   1
 10 Nikole Nelson                N. Iowa                  59.31   1
 11 Kari Karhoff                 Central Mich             59.97   1
 12 Tanika Smotherman            Austin Peay            1:00.54   2
 13 Shevon Stoddart              South Caroli           1:00.83   1
 14 Tanisha Mills                Unattached             1:01.29   1

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American:   14.41m  7/8/1996    Shelia Hudson, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Yuliana Perez                Pima Communi            14.20m   2.5  46-07.25
     13.91m(-0.5) 13.90m(+0.0) 14.20m(2.5) 14.10m(0.5) 14.06m(0.6) 13.58m(1.9)
  2 Vanitta Kinard               Unattached              13.83m   1.6  45-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 13.53m(1.6) 13.83m(1.6) 13.65m(2.2) 13.78m(1.1) 13.47m(2.1)
  3 Teresa Bundy                 Florida Stat            13.79m   2.2  45-03.00
     13.75m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.79m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.59m(1.3) 13.51m(3.6)
  4 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
     13.46m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 13.79m(-0.0) 13.49m(0.5) 13.38m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Stacey Bowers                Nike                    13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75
     12.92m(-1.2) 13.25m(1.4) 13.10m(3.2) 13.11m(-1.2) 13.40m(+0.0) 13.33m(3.4)
  6 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              13.10m   1.8  42-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.10m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.09m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Brandi Prieto                Unattached              13.03m   0.6  42-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Stephanie Sowell             Northwestern            12.98m   2.8  42-07.00
     11.98m(3.0) 12.98m(2.8) 12.50m(1.9) 12.35m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.16m(1.2)
  9 Sherita Williams             Michigan Sta            12.83m   0.5  42-01.25
     12.83m(0.5) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.77m(0.9)
 10 Virginia Miller              Unattached              12.79m   1.3  41-11.50
     12.79m(1.3) 12.55m(+0.0) 11.18m(1.5)
 11 Tongula Givens               Unattached              12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50
     12.59m(+0.0) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.43m(2.2)
 12 Dee Scott                    CS-Northridg            12.75m   2.1  41-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(-0.4) 12.75m(2.1)
 13 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas St               12.74m   1.1  41-09.75
     12.50m(0.7) 12.51m(1.7) 12.74m(1.1)
 14 Sheri Smith                  Clemson                 12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25
     11.30m(1.0) 12.73m(+0.0) 12.66m(2.1)
 15 Crystal Simmons              CSU Fresno              12.39m   2.7  40-07.75
     12.39m(2.7) 12.12m(0.9) 12.05m(1.9)
 16 Aprelle Watkins              Syracuse Uni            11.75m   1.4  38-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.75m(1.4)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American:   69.44m  4/27/2002   Suzy Powell, Stanford TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                    64.44m     211-05
      61.21m  64.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.82m
  2 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   62.57m     205-03
      55.42m  53.14m  62.57m  56.78m  59.77m  58.85m
  3 Aretha Hill                  Nike                    62.41m     204-09
      59.63m  62.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.73m
  4 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    61.68m     202-04
      56.47m  FOUL  61.34m  61.68m  60.54m  60.50m
  5 Roberta J. Collins           Unattached              57.73m     189-05
      52.47m  FOUL  53.33m  57.52m  53.76m  57.73m
  6 Summer Pierson               Unattached              56.76m     186-03
      56.49m  48.71m  FOUL  53.50m  55.91m  56.76m
  7 Teri Steer                   Nike                    56.75m     186-02
      56.11m  FOUL  50.88m  56.51m  56.75m  FOUL
  8 Deshaya Williams             Penn St.                54.20m     177-10
      FOUL  46.76m  54.20m  51.88m  50.83m  50.51m
  9 Cynthia Ademiluyi            U S C                   52.01m     170-08
      50.66m  50.73m  52.01m
 10 Mary Etter                   Oregon                  51.62m     169-04
      48.18m  51.62m  49.49m
 11 Tara Loper                   Throw 1 Deep            51.33m     168-05
      FOUL  51.33m  50.43m
 12 Krista Keir                  Ohio State              50.00m     164-00
      FOUL  43.31m  50.00m
 13 Diane Slinden                Tennessee               48.77m     160-00
      48.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Chandra Flinn                Sacramento T            48.57m     159-04
      47.13m  47.19m  48.57m
 15 Melissa Bickett              Michigan                46.80m     153-06
      FOUL  46.80m  FOUL
 16 Andrea Thornton              Unattached              41.34m     135-07
      41.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gia Lewis                    Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                    9.88   2.4
  2 Jon Drummond                 Nike                     10.04   2.4
  3 J.J. Johnson                 Nike                     10.10   2.4
  4 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.13   2.4
  5 Tyson Gay                    Barton Count             10.28   2.4
  6 Tom Green                    Unattached               10.37   2.4
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DV

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd Heard                  Unattached               20.54Q +0.0  1
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.87Q -1.0  2
  3 Darvis Patton                adidas                   21.07Q -0.4  4
  4 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.64Q +0.0  1
  5 Leon Settle                  Unattached               20.96Q -1.0  2
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                     21.05Q -1.6  3
  7 Michael Lipscomb             U C L A                  21.28Q -0.4  4
  8 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.75q +0.0  1
  9 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     20.97q +0.0  1
 10 Milton Campbell              Quicksilver              21.02q +0.0  1
 11 Ryan Olkowski                Penn St.                 21.09q -1.6  3
 12 Olan Coleman                 Unattached               21.29q -0.4  4
 13 Derrick Johnson              UNC Charlott             21.43q -1.6  3
 14 Curtis Coleman               Savannah St.             21.59q -1.6  3
 15 Michael Mitchell             SC Cheetahs              21.63q -1.6  3
 16 John Woods                   Colorado Sta             21.73  -1.0  2
 -- Ramon Clay                   adidas                   DV

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     45.40Q  2
  2 Antonio Pettigrew            adidas                   45.43Q  1
  3 Jerome Young                 adidas                   45.51Q  2
  4 Calvin Harrison              Unattached               45.55Q  1
  5 Mike Kenyon                  Arizona                  45.62Q  2
  6 Andre Ammons                 Unattached               45.83Q  1
  7 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     45.85Q  2
  8 Rickey Harris                Florida                  46.11   1
  9 Derek Mills                  Unattached               46.22   2
 10 Chris Jones                  Santa Monica             46.26   2
 11 Bryan Swarn                  Georgia Tech             46.31   2
 12 Kevin Jefferson              Speed Dynami             46.34   2
 13 Godfrey Herring              Middle TN St             46.46   1
 14 James Davis                  Nike                     46.68   1
 15 Brandon Couts                Nike                     47.81   1
 -- Alvin Harrison               Nike                        DVQ  1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.43Q  1
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.23Q  2
  3 Jeffrey DeLong               NIKE FARM TE           1:47.68Q  1
  4 Jesse Strutzel               Nike                   1:48.32Q  2
  5 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.88Q  1
  6 Jeff Kuzma                   US Air Force           1:48.50Q  2
  7 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           1:48.42Q  1
  8 Michael Stember              Nike                   1:48.60Q  2
  9 Moise Joseph                 Florida                1:48.43   1
 10 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:48.63   1
 11 Elliott Blount               Connecticut            1:48.97   2
 12 Trinity Gray                 Nike                   1:49.17   2
 13 James Davis                  Rice Univers           1:50.74   1
 14 Joseph Lee                   Kansas St              1:51.05   1
 15 David Freeman                Kentucky               1:51.82   2
 16 Timothy Dunne                Missouri               1:54.25   2

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alan Culpepper               adidas                13:27.52
  2 Mebrahtom Keflezighi         Nike                  13:30.05
  3 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:30.58
  4 Bolota Asmeron               Nike                  13:32.88
  5 Louis Luchini                Stanford              13:34.18
  6 Clint Wells                  New York Ath          13:36.22
  7 Jonathon Riley               Stanford              13:40.99
  8 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:41.32
  9 Thomas McArdle               Dartmouth Co          13:46.38
 10 Chris Graff                  NIKE FARM TE          13:51.75
 11 Dave Davis                   Nike                  13:55.62
 12 Brendan Rodgers              NIKE FARM TE          14:01.43
 13 Matthew Downin               New Balance           14:10.18
 -- Seth Hejny                   Stanford                   DNF
 -- Brad Hauser                  Nike Interna               DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    American:   12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.35Q  1.3  3
  2 Larry Wade                   Nike                     13.41Q  1.8  4
  3 Duane Ross                   Unattached               13.51Q  0.3  1
  4 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.54Q  1.8  2
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Alabama                  13.52Q  0.3  1
  6 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.53Q  1.8  4
  7 Todd Matthews                Clemson                  13.73Q  1.8  2
  8 Jeff York                    New York Eli             13.83Q  1.3  3
  9 Dawane Wallace               adidas                   13.53q  0.3  1
 10 Jermaine Cooper              Texas                    13.67q  1.8  4
 11 Terry Reese                  Unattached               13.75q  1.8  2
 12 Charles Ryan                 Unattached               13.75q  1.8  4
 13 charles johnson              Shore A.C.               13.81q  1.8  4
 14 dominique degrammont         LONG BEACH A             13.87q  1.3  3
 15 Bashir Ramzy                 Nike                     13.90q  1.3  3
 16 Corey Taylor                 South Caroli             13.90q  1.8  4
 17 Chris Stokes                 George Mason             13.95   0.3  1
 18 Lewis Edmonson               Prairie View             13.96   1.3  3
 19 Micah Harris                 Oregon                   13.99   1.8  2
 20 Jeff Young                   S. Illinois              13.99   1.3  3
 21 derek zachary                Nebraska                 14.02   0.3  1
 22 E.J. Martin                  New York Eli             14.13   1.3  3
 23 Richard Benoy                Springco                 14.15   1.8  2
 24 Anthony Galaviz              Arizona St               14.21   1.8  2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     49.47Q  1
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.73Q  2
  3 Eric Thomas                  Unattached               49.80Q  1
  4 Fred Sharpe                  Auburn Univ              50.51Q  2
  5 Calvin Davis                 adidas                   50.28Q  1
  6 Kyle Grossarth               Unattached               50.78Q  2
  7 Sherman Armstrong            Nike                     50.29Q  1
  8 Bayano Kamani                Nike                     51.04Q  2
  9 Aaron Lacy                   Unattached               50.58   1
 10 Brett Guymon                 Unattached               50.71   1
 11 Maurice Mitchell             COTI                     50.95   1
 12 Torrance Zellner             Unattached               51.15   2
 13 Eric Dudley                  Unattached               51.27   2
 14 Michael Brown                Shore A.C.               52.46   1
 15 Matthew Mason                Long Beach C             53.64   2
 -- Derrick Adkins               New York Eli               DNF   2

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                     5.84m   19-02.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74 5.79 5.84 5.94
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
  2 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.74m   18-10.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74 5.79
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.74m   18-10.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74 5.79 5.84
      PPP    O  XPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  4 Toby Stevenson               Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74 5.79 5.84
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXP    X
  5 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.74m   18-10.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74 5.79 5.84
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXP    X
  6 Brad Walker                  Washington               5.64m   18-06.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.64m   18-06.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74
        O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Lawrence Johnson             adidas                   5.64m   18-06.00
     5.44 5.54 5.64 5.74
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  9 Jeremy Scott                 Allegheny Co             5.44m   17-10.25
     5.44 5.54
      XXO  XXX
  9 Steven Deming                Pocatello Tr             5.44m   17-10.25
     5.44 5.54
      XXO  XXX
  9 Brian McLaughlin             Pacific bay              5.44m   17-10.25
     5.44 5.54
      XXO  XXX
 -- Matt Phillips                Club NorthWe                NH
     5.44
      XXX
 -- Scott Slover                 No Limit Spo                NH
     5.44
      XXX
 -- Adam Keul                    Unattached                  NH
     5.44
      XXX
 -- Russ Buller                  Asics                       NH
     5.44 5.54
      PPP  XXX
 -- Brian Hunter                 Texas                       NH
     5.44 5.54 5.64
      PPP  PPP  XXX

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    22.22m   72-11.00
      21.26m  22.13m  FOUL  21.71m  FOUL  22.22m
  2 John Godina                  adidas                  21.91m   71-10.75
      21.91m  FOUL  21.76m  FOUL  21.80m  FOUL
  3 Kevin Toth                   Nike                    21.53m   70-07.75
      20.91m  21.53m  FOUL  FOUL  19.48m  20.71m
  4 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              21.00m   68-10.75
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.78m  20.72m  20.40m
  5 Tonyo Sylvester              US Army                 20.51m   67-03.50
      19.27m  19.70m  20.02m  FOUL  20.51m  20.07m
  6 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            20.47m   67-02.00
      19.12m  20.47m  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL  19.34m
  7 Andrew Bloom                 Nike                    20.16m   66-01.75
      19.53m  20.01m  20.16m  19.85m  19.99m  FOUL
  8 Jon Kalnas                   Unattached              19.32m   63-04.75
      17.48m  19.05m  19.32m  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ian Waltz                    Bronco Track            19.19m   62-11.50
      18.38m  FOUL  19.19m
 10 Marcus Clavelle              Unattached              19.16m   62-10.50
      19.16m  FOUL  18.96m
 11 Chris Adams                  Unattached              19.13m   62-09.25
      17.60m  18.26m  19.13m
 12 Russ Bell                    Missouri                19.03m   62-05.25
      18.25m  18.16m  19.03m
 13 Brian Hallett                Kent State U            18.93m   62-01.25
      FOUL  18.93m  18.22m
 14 Jon O'Neil                   Long Beach S            18.70m   61-04.25
      18.16m  17.70m  18.70m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American:   87.12m  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  81.78m     268-04
      81.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68.29m  76.55m
  2 Latrell Frederick            Unattached              77.91m     255-07
      73.67m  77.91m  73.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Christopher Clever           Unattached              75.86m     248-11
      75.86m  72.82m  71.54m  67.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ozie Oscar Duncan            Unattached              75.35m     247-02
      FOUL  FOUL  75.35m  FOUL  FOUL  68.58m
  5 Ty Sevin                     CJW Sports              74.93m     245-10
      70.82m  FOUL  74.93m  72.74m  68.25m  74.79m
  6 Justin St Clair              Boise State             74.01m     242-10
      67.25m  FOUL  74.01m  63.31m  73.01m  FOUL
  7 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              73.58m     241-05
      65.96m  70.44m  73.58m  68.54m  68.39m  68.84m
  8 Joshua Johnson               Unattached              72.56m     238-01
      72.20m  72.56m  67.20m  FOUL  FOUL  68.29m
  9 Ron White                    E. Illinois             72.26m     237-01
      72.26m  FOUL  66.35m
 10 Arne Bradstock               Klub Keihas             71.97m     236-01
      66.35m  71.48m  71.97m
 11 Robert Minnitti              Boise State             71.79m     235-06
      64.02m  71.79m  63.08m
 12 Paul Pisano                  Connecticut             71.50m     234-07
      68.20m  63.12m  71.50m
 13 Mike Hazle                   Motorola Aus            70.66m     231-10
      70.30m  70.66m  65.99m
 14 John Welch                   Virginia                70.05m     229-10
      68.16m  70.05m  69.08m
 15 Nathan Junius                Texas                   69.47m     227-11
      FOUL  FOUL  69.47m
 16 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    68.01m     223-01
      FOUL  68.01m  FOUL
 17 Christopher Sinotte          Georgia Tech            67.77m     222-04
      64.81m  67.77m  61.66m
 18 Luke Marrs                   Texas A&M               66.88m     219-05
      66.50m  66.88m  66.73m



Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maureen De St. Corix         Kajaks                 2:19.51
  2 DeeDee Grafius               SoCalTC                2:23.60
  3 Peggy Neal                   Eugene TC              2:26.25
  4 Sharlett Gilbert             SoCalTC                2:26.92
  5 Mimi Ney                     Team Hipp              2:32.90
  6 Ruth Yanai                   Syr Chargers           2:33.62
  7 Debbie Barraza               SoCalTC                2:35.87
  8 Katie Meyer                  Ric Rojas              2:37.42


Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elvis Forde                  Unattached               48.60
  2 Carlos Amado                 Sweden                   50.13
  3 Kevin Morning                Sprint Force             50.96
  4 James Lofton                 SoCalTC                  51.77
  5 Glen Whiteley                Md Masters               52.42
  6 David Lucas                  SoCalTC                  55.69
 -- Peter Grimes                 Unattached                 DNF
 -- Brian Conley                 Remi TC                    DNF
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS