Join/Renew Now

Results - Men

March 22-24, 2002
Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Facility - Boston, MA

M30 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Sean Duford                   M31 Mastic, NY                 7.30  1       7.30  87.81%
 2 George Joachim                M31 Ft.Wayne, IN               7.31  2       7.31  87.69%
 3 Don Drummond                  M32 Lithonia, GA               7.32  2       7.32  87.57%
 4 *Hugo Estrada                 M31 San Antonio, TX            7.54  1       7.54  85.01%
 5 Marek Wensel                  M33 Lawton, IA                 7.32  2       7.32  87.57%
 6 Preston Peters                M30 Houston, TX                7.55  1       7.55  84.90%
 7 Rod Weston                    M33 Jamaica, NY                7.60  2       7.60  84.34%
 8 Will Holland                  M33 Riverdale, GA              7.67  1       7.67  83.57%
 9 Adam Gardner                  M30 Burlington, NJ             7.70  1       7.70  83.25%
10 Kent Williams                 M31 Oklahoma City, OK          8.01  2       8.01  80.02%
11 Barney Borromeo               M34 Nashua, NH                10.63  1      10.57  60.68%

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Sean Duford                   M31 Mastic, NY                7.17        7.17  89.40%
 2 Don Drummond                  M32 Lithonia, GA              7.19        7.19  89.15%
 3 Marek Wensel                  M33 Lawton, IA                7.23        7.23  88.66%
 4 George Joachim                M31 Ft.Wayne, IN              7.26        7.26  88.29%
 - *Hugo Estrada                 M31 San Antonio, TX           7.54        7.54  85.01%
 5 Will Holland                  M33 Riverdale, GA             7.63        7.63  84.01%
 6 Rod Weston                    M33 Jamaica, NY               7.76        7.76  82.60%

M35 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Rawle Crichlow                M39 Tempe, AZ                 7.32  2       7.04  91.12%
 2 Robert Thomas                 M35 Indianapolis, IN          7.39  1       7.30  87.82%
 3 Orlondo Matthews              M38 Williston, FL             7.38  2       7.15  89.70%
 4 Andre Bridgett                M35 Lawrenceville, NJ         7.47  1       7.38  86.88%
 5 James Smith                   M35 Chandler, AZ              7.58  2       7.49  85.62%
 6 Robert Walters                M37 Broadview Hts, OH         7.69  2       7.50  85.57%
 7 Robert Spence                 M36 Lake Forest, CA           7.72  2       7.58  84.72%
 8 Richard Hill                  M36 Mt.Vernon, NY             7.84  1       7.69  83.42%
 9 Eric Merriweather             M38 Ellenwood, GA             7.84  1       7.59  84.44%
10 Kevin Williams                M35 Oklahoma City, OK         7.89  2       7.79  82.26%


Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Robert Thomas                 M35 Indianapolis, IN          7.26        7.17  89.39%
 2 Rawle Crichlow                M39 Tempe, AZ                 7.29        7.01  91.50%
 3 Orlondo Matthews              M38 Williston, FL             7.33        7.10  90.31%
 4 Andre Bridgett                M35 Lawrenceville, NJ         7.39        7.30  87.82%
 5 James Smith                   M35 Chandler, AZ              7.58        7.49  85.62%
 6 Robert Walters                M37 Broadview Hts, OH         7.61        7.42  86.47%
 7 Richard Hill                  M36 Mt.Vernon, NY             7.91        7.76  82.68%

M40 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Mitchell Lovett               M40 Brooklyn, NY              7.24  1       6.92  92.68%
 2 Val Barnwell                  M44 Brooklin, NY              7.31  2       6.80  94.25%
 3 Michael Waller                M43 Federal Way, WA           7.41  2       6.94  92.44%
 4 David Neumann                 M42 East Greenwich, RI        7.73  1       7.29  87.97%
 5 Donald Hardy                  M40 Opelousas, LA             7.43  2       7.10  90.31%
 6 Jim Watts                     M40 Beverly, MA               7.57  2       7.23  88.64%
 7 Robert Sweeney                M42 Arnold, MO                7.60  2       7.17  89.47%
 8 Harold Pierce                 M41 Kingston, GA              7.74  2       7.35  87.34%
 9 Steve Hieskell                M43 Swanten, OH               7.77  1       7.28  88.16%
10 Ed Emlaw                      M41 St.Petersburg, FL         7.85  1       7.45  86.11%
11 Michael Janusey               M44 Venetia, PA               8.00  2       7.45  86.13%
12 Jeffery Stone                 M41 Lemars, IA                8.04  1       7.63  84.08%
13 Alvin Millerbis               M43 Los Angeles, CA           8.11  1       7.60  84.46%
14 Robert Scannell               M40 Pepperell, MA             8.41  1       8.04  79.79%

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Mitchell Lovett               M40 Brooklyn, NY              7.21        6.89  93.07%
 2 Val Barnwell                  M44 Brooklin, NY              7.24        6.74  95.17%
 3 Michael Waller                M43 Federal Way, WA           7.35        6.89  93.20%
 4 Donald Hardy                  M40 Opelousas, LA             7.42        7.09  90.43%
 5 Harold Pierce                 M41 Kingston, GA              7.51        7.13  90.01%
 6 Jim Watts                     M40 Beverly, MA               7.57        7.23  88.64%
 7 Robert Sweeney                M42 Arnold, MO                7.62        7.19  89.24%
 8 David Neumann                 M42 East Greenwich, RI        7.65        7.22  88.89%


M45 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Martin Krulee                 M45 Redwood City, CA          7.34  1       6.79  94.55%
 2 Brady Crain                   M45 Bronx, NY                 7.44  2       6.88  93.28%
 3 Tom Smith                     M48 Ft.Wayne, IN              7.50  2       6.80  94.40%
 4 Andre Hargrove                M46 Los Angeles, CA           7.51  1       6.90  92.94%
 5 Kaestner McDonnough           M45 Richmond, VA              7.69  1       7.11  90.25%
 6 Stephen Coenen                M46 Newport News, VA          7.79  1       7.16  89.60%
 7 Ed James                      M48 Danbury, CT               7.80  1       7.07  90.77%
 8 Calvin Saulsberry             M48 Memphis, TN               7.90  1       7.16  89.62%
 9 Greg Schwab                   M48 Roseville, MN             7.93  1       7.19  89.28%
10 Donald Passman                M47 Oakhurst, NJ              8.01  2       7.31  87.77%
11 Joseph Luciano                M46 Westminster, CO           8.31  2       7.63  84.00%
12 John Smith                    M47 Phoenixville, PA          8.44  2       7.70  83.29%
13 Willard Thompson              M49 Cedar Hill, TX            8.96  2       8.07  79.46%
14 Mark Lacy                     M47 Williamstown, NJ          9.08  1       8.29  77.42%
 - Greg McBride                  M47 Brockton, MA               DNF  2

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Brady Crain                   M45 Bronx, NY                 7.40        6.84  93.78%
 2 Andre Hargrove                M46 Los Angeles, CA           7.51        6.90  92.94%
 3 Tom Smith                     M48 Ft.Wayne, IN              7.59        6.88  93.28%
 4 Kaestner McDonnough           M45 Richmond, VA              7.60        7.03  91.32%
 5 Stephen Coenen                M46 Newport News, VA          7.76        7.13  89.95%
 6 Ed James                      M48 Danbury, CT               7.82        7.09  90.54%
 - Martin Krulee                 M45 Redwood City, CA           DNF

M50 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Bill Collins                  M51 Missouri City, TX         7.28  1       6.47  99.18%
 2 Billy Johnson                 M50 Duluth, GA                7.37  2       6.59  97.29%
 3 Charles Allie                 M54 Pittsburgh, PA            7.56  2       6.59  97.35%
 4 Marion McCoy Jr               M52 Lawrenceville, GA         7.58  1       6.69  95.91%
 5 Jimmie Jones                  M51 Houston, TX               8.01  1       7.12  90.14%
 6 Dennis Brown                  M51 Jamaica, NY               8.17  2       7.26  88.37%
 7 Richard Kanski                M53 Grand Rapids, MI          8.19  2       7.18  89.26%
 8 Tom Cunningham                M52 Middleton, MA             8.49  1       7.49  85.63%
 9 Charlie Powell                M50 Casper, WY                8.50  1       7.60  84.35%
10 Wayne Spitz                   M52 Rochester, NY             8.68  2       7.66  83.76%
11 Bob Marchetti                 M50 Concord, MA               8.84  2       7.91  81.11%


Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Bill Collins                  M51 Missouri City, TX         7.20        6.40 100.28%
 2 Marion McCoy Jr               M52 Lawrenceville, GA         7.56        6.67  96.16%
 3 Charles Allie                 M54 Pittsburgh, PA            7.63        6.65  96.46%
 4 Dennis Brown                  M51 Jamaica, NY               7.98        7.09  90.48%
 5 Jimmie Jones                  M51 Houston, TX               8.07        7.17  89.47%
 6 Richard Kanski                M53 Grand Rapids, MI          8.22        7.21  88.93%
 7 Tom Cunningham                M52 Middleton, MA             8.23        7.27  88.34%

M55 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Stan Whitley                  M56 Alta Loma, CA             7.72  2       6.64  96.63%
 2 Wilfredo Picorelli            M57 Carolina, PR              7.96  1       6.80  94.35%
 3 Melvin Fields                 M56 Glenarden, MD             7.96  2       6.84  93.72%
 4 John Hartfield                M57 Missouri City, TX         7.98  1       6.81  94.11%
 5 Joseph Johnson                M57 Toms River, NJ            8.03  2       6.86  93.52%
 6 Lloyd Hathcock                M55 Dayton, OH                8.09  2       7.00  91.59%
 7 Gary Geiger                   M55 Scotia, NY                8.12  1       7.03  91.26%
 8 Dennis Newton                 M55 Reston, VA                8.22  1       7.11  90.15%
 9 Doug Spencer                  M55 Warren, AR                8.22  1       7.11  90.15%
10 Dan Hansman                   M57 Carmel, IN                8.51  1       7.27  88.25%
11 Chuck Rose                    M55 Lakewood, CO              8.55  1       7.40  86.67%
12 Gary Snyder                   M58 Boston, MA                8.74  2       7.41  86.50%
13 Jewell Wilson                 M57 Brockton, MA              8.78  2       7.50  85.54%

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Stan Whitley                  M56 Alta Loma, CA             7.66        6.58  97.39%
 2 Wilfredo Picorelli            M57 Carolina, PR              7.84        6.69  95.79%
 3 Joseph Johnson                M57 Toms River, NJ            7.87        6.72  95.43%
 4 Lloyd Hathcock                M55 Dayton, OH                7.92        6.85  93.56%
 5 Melvin Fields                 M56 Glenarden, MD             7.96        6.84  93.72%
 6 John Hartfield                M57 Missouri City, TX         7.99        6.82  93.99%
 7 Dennis Newton                 M55 Reston, VA                8.17        7.07  90.70%
 8 Gary Geiger                   M55 Scotia, NY                8.23        7.12  90.04%


M60 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
 1 Harold Tolson                 M64 San Diego, CA             8.12  2       6.59  97.29%
 2 Marion Harrison               M63 Savannah, GA              8.19  1       6.70  95.73%
 3 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS               8.44  1       6.90  92.89%
 4 Charles Bartholomew           M62 Mercer, PA                8.46  1       6.97  91.96%
 4 *Mike Morris                  M61 Ile Bizard Quebec, QU     8.46  2       7.02  91.37%
 6 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      8.51  1       6.96  92.13%
 7 Jim Kenney                    M61 White Plains, MD          8.54  2       7.09  90.52%
 8 Darrell Huey                  M63 Mt.Carmel, IL             8.65  2       7.07  90.64%
 9 Thomas Miller                 M60 Philadelphia, PA          8.91  2       7.45  86.08%

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Marion Harrison               M63 Savannah, GA              8.14        6.66  96.31%
 - *Mike Morris                  M61 Ile Bizard Quebec, QU     8.47        7.03  91.26%
 2 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      8.48        6.93  92.45%
 3 Charles Bartholomew           M62 Mercer, PA                8.52        7.02  91.31%
 4 Jim Kenney                    M61 White Plains, MD          8.54        7.09  90.52%
 5 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS               8.58        7.02  91.38%
 6 Darrell Huey                  M63 Mt.Carmel, IL             8.77        7.17  89.40%
 7 Harold Tolson                 M64 San Diego, CA             9.74        7.90  81.11%

M65 60 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Larry Colbert                 M65 Glenarden, MD              8.28        6.67  96.26%
 2 Wayne Bennett                 M65 Arlington, TX              8.41        6.77  94.77%
 3 Dick Camp                     M65 Freeport, ME               8.42        6.78  94.66%
 4 Dennis Melanson               M69 Westwood, MA               8.57        6.66  96.27%
 5 Lloyd Williams                M68 Greenlawn, NY              8.73        6.85  93.70%
 6 Alan Brevik                   M67 Yankton, SD                8.76        6.93  92.58%
 7 Donald Beck                   M66 St. Marys City, MD         8.93        7.13  90.03%
 8 Thomas Talbott                M69 Cos Cob, CT               10.13        7.87  81.44%

M70 60 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Harry Brown                   M72 Wauconda, IL               8.70        6.56  97.70%
 2 Joe Summerlin                 M70 Houston, TX                9.02        6.95  92.35%
 3 Ed Cox                        M74 Binghampton, NY            9.26        6.84  93.74%
 4 Donald Hudson                 M70 Attleboro, MA              9.32        7.18  89.38%
 5 John Schreiber                M70 Chapel Hill, NC            9.34        7.19  89.19%
 6 Ev Poe                        M73 Shaker Heights, OH         9.64        7.20  89.11%
 7 Lawrence Greco                M72 Southernshores, NC        10.59        7.99  80.26%
 8 Burton MacIver                M73 Barrington, NH            16.43       12.26  52.28%

M75+ 60 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Melvin Larsen                 M77 Ames, IA                   9.10  2       6.49  98.79%
 2 William Daprano               M75 Fayetteville, GA           9.40  2       6.87  93.40%
 3 Raymond Bower                 M78 Pittsburgh, PA            10.03  2       7.07  90.73%
 4 Frank Brako                   M76 Acton, MA                 10.28  2       7.43  86.38%
 5 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                12.70  2       9.28  69.13%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 John Means                    M81 Richmond Hts, OH          10.61  2       7.20  89.16%
 2 Robert Horsley                M80 Ft.Myers, FL              12.42  2       8.54  75.12%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Champion Goldy                M85 Haddonfield, NJ           10.72  1       6.86  93.47%
 2 Clarence Trahan               M87 Hemet, CA                 11.80  1       7.31  87.80%
 3 Earl Wentz                    M86 Accident, MD              11.85  1       7.46  85.99%
 4 Robert Sorlien                M85 West Kingston, RI         17.87  1      11.44  56.07%

------------  Men 90 -------------
 1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         14.60  1       8.59  74.73%

------------  Men 95+ ------------
 1 Everett Hosack                M100 Chagrin Falls, OH        27.29  1      13.18  48.66%

M30 200 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Marek Wensel                  M33 Lawton, IA                22.84       22.77  86.60%
 2 George Joachim                M31 Ft.Wayne, IN              23.71       23.71  83.17%
 3 Adam Gardner                  M30 Burlington, NJ            24.52       24.52  80.42%
 4 Will Holland                  M33 Riverdale, GA             25.37       25.29  77.97%
 - *Hugo Estrada                 M31 San Antonio, TX              DQ

M35 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Robert Thomas                 M35 Indianapolis, IN          22.92  2      22.53  87.57%
 2 Orlondo Matthews              M38 Williston, FL             23.29  1      22.42  87.98%
 3 Rawle Crichlow                M39 Tempe, AZ                 23.49  1      22.45  87.87%
 4 *Howard Lindsay               M38 New York, NY              23.74  2      22.85  86.31%
 5 Andre Bridgett                M35 Lawrenceville, NJ         24.06  1      23.65  83.42%
 6 James Smith                   M35 Chandler, AZ              24.73  2      24.31  81.16%
 7 *Rawle Puckerine              M38 Roxbury, MA               25.30  1      24.35  80.99%
 8 Alan Bautista                 M39 New York, NY              25.54  1      24.41  80.81%
 9 Eric Merriweather             M38 Ellenwood, GA             26.14  2      25.16  78.39%

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Robert Thomas                 M35 Indianapolis, IN          22.73       22.34  88.30%
 2 Rawle Crichlow                M39 Tempe, AZ                 23.04       22.02  89.58%
 - *Howard Lindsay               M38 New York, NY              23.60       22.72  86.82%
 3 James Smith                   M35 Chandler, AZ              24.51       24.09  81.88%
 - Orlondo Matthews              M38 Williston, FL                DQ

M40 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Darnell Gatling               M41 Bronx, NY                 23.22  2      21.88  90.14%
 2 Mitchell Lovett               M40 Brooklyn, NY              23.92  1      22.70  86.87%
 3 Greg Foster                   M40 Marlton, NJ               23.25  2      22.06  89.38%
 4 Val Barnwell                  M44 Brooklin, NY              24.20  1      22.33  88.35%
 5 Michael Waller                M43 Federal Way, WA           23.71  2      22.03  89.50%
 6 David Neumann                 M42 East Greenwich, RI        24.83  2      23.24  84.90%
 7 David Bynoe                   M40 Willingboro, NJ           24.93  1      23.66  83.35%
 8 Steve Hieskell                M43 Swanten, OH               25.47  2      23.67  83.31%
 9 Robert Sweeney                M42 Arnold, MO                25.61  1      23.97  82.31%
10 Ed Emlaw                      M41 St.Petersburg, FL         26.29  1      24.78  79.61%
11 Luca Trovato                  M40 New York, NY              26.73  1      25.37  77.74%
12 Anthony Hamlett               M43 Cambridge, MA             27.27  2      25.34  77.81%


Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Mitchell Lovett               M40 Brooklyn, NY              22.99       21.82  90.39%
 2 Darnell Gatling               M41 Bronx, NY                 23.17       21.84  90.33%
 3 Greg Foster                   M40 Marlton, NJ               23.32       22.13  89.11%
 4 Val Barnwell                  M44 Brooklin, NY              23.73       21.90  90.10%
 5 Michael Waller                M43 Federal Way, WA           23.77       22.09  89.27%

M45 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Brady Crain                   M45 Bronx, NY                 23.65  1      21.67  91.04%
 2 Edward Gonera                 M49 Bardonia, NY              24.06  3      21.43  92.06%
 3 John Brooks                   M47 Poughkeepsie, NY          24.31  2      21.96  89.84%
 4 Keith Royster                 M45 Teaneck, NJ               24.35  3      22.31  88.42%
 5 Andre Hargrove                M46 Los Angeles, CA           24.59  1      22.37  88.17%
 6 Stephen Coenen                M46 Newport News, VA          24.62  3      22.40  88.06%
 7 Kaestner McDonnough           M45 Richmond, VA              24.79  1      22.71  86.85%
 8 Tom Smith                     M48 Ft.Wayne, IN              24.82  2      22.26  88.60%
 9 Neil Steinberg                M48 Pawtucket, RI             25.10  3      22.51  87.61%
10 Calvin Saulsberry             M48 Memphis, TN               25.32  2      22.71  86.85%
11 Greg Schwab                   M48 Roseville, MN             25.94  3      23.27  84.77%
12 Donald Passman                M47 Oakhurst, NJ              26.28  2      23.74  83.11%
13 John Bartlett                 M45 Canton, MA                27.47  1      25.16  78.38%
14 Damian Rowe                   M48 Milford, NH               28.40  2      25.47  77.43%

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Edward Gonera                 M49 Bardonia, NY              23.87       21.26  92.79%
 2 John Brooks                   M47 Poughkeepsie, NY          24.13       21.80  90.51%
 3 Keith Royster                 M45 Teaneck, NJ               24.16       22.13  89.11%
 4 Tom Smith                     M48 Ft.Wayne, IN              24.57       22.04  89.50%
 - Brady Crain                   M45 Bronx, NY                   DNF

M50 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Bill Collins                  M51 Missouri City, TX         23.26  1      20.42  96.60%
 2 Jesse Norman                  M51 Springfield Gardens, NY   24.54  2      21.55  91.56%
 3 Charlie Powell                M50 Casper, WY                25.69  2      22.71  86.84%
 4 Dennis Brown                  M51 Jamaica, NY               26.13  1      22.94  85.99%
 5 Marion McCoy Jr               M52 Lawrenceville, GA         26.10  2      22.75  86.70%
 6 Jimmie Jones                  M51 Houston, TX               26.53  2      23.29  84.70%
 7 Tom Cunningham                M52 Middleton, MA             26.94  2      23.49  84.00%
 8 Daniel Cole                   M54 Olympia, WA               27.52  1      23.65  83.39%
 9 Robert Hahn                   M50 Tyler, TX                 28.60  2      25.29  78.01%
10 David Friedman                M51 Monrow Twp, NJ            31.76  1      27.88  70.75%

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Bill Collins                  M51 Missouri City, TX         23.19       20.36  96.90%
 2 Jesse Norman                  M51 Springfield Gardens, NY   24.33       21.36  92.36%
 3 Charlie Powell                M50 Casper, WY                25.59       22.63  87.18%
 4 Dennis Brown                  M51 Jamaica, NY               25.81       22.66  87.06%
 5 Marion McCoy Jr               M52 Lawrenceville, GA         25.96       22.63  87.17%
 6 Jimmie Jones                  M51 Houston, TX               27.60       24.23  81.41%

M55 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Joseph Johnson                M57 Toms River, NJ            25.85  1      21.74  90.72%
 2 Lloyd Hathcock                M55 Dayton, OH                25.90  2      22.10  89.27%
 3 Roger Pierce                  M57 Essex, MA                 26.06  2      21.92  89.98%
 4 Melvin Fields                 M56 Glenarden, MD             26.32  1      22.30  88.45%
 5 Bic Stevens                   M57 Cambridge, MA             26.08  2      21.94  89.92%
 6 Warren Graff                  M56 Merrimac, MA              26.72  1      22.64  87.13%
 7 Doug Spencer                  M55 Warren, AR                27.18  2      23.19  85.06%
 8 Chuck Rose                    M55 Lakewood, CO              28.60  1      24.40  80.84%
 9 Gary Snyder                   M58 Boston, MA                28.81  1      24.06  81.99%
10 Dan Hansman                   M57 Carmel, IN                28.95  2      24.35  81.00%

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Joseph Johnson                M57 Toms River, NJ            25.56       21.50  91.74%
 2 Roger Pierce                  M57 Essex, MA                 25.75       21.66  91.07%
 3 Bic Stevens                   M57 Cambridge, MA             26.11       21.96  89.81%
 4 Melvin Fields                 M56 Glenarden, MD             26.43       22.39  88.08%
 5 Warren Graff                  M56 Merrimac, MA              26.87       22.76  86.64%
 - Lloyd Hathcock                M55 Dayton, OH                   DQ

M60 200 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Harold Tolson                 M64 San Diego, CA             26.95       21.46  91.91%
 2 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      27.96       22.45  87.88%
 - *Mike Morris                  M61 Ile Bizard Quebec, QU     28.50       23.26  84.81%
 3 Darrell Huey                  M63 Mt.Carmel, IL             29.92       24.02  82.12%
 4 David Rosenthal               M62 Bayonne, NJ               34.71       28.10  70.18%

M65 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Larry Colbert                 M65 Glenarden, MD             26.73  1      21.11  93.45%
 2 Paul Johnson                  M67 Lunnock, TX               27.54  2      21.34  92.45%
 3 Wayne Bennett                 M65 Arlington, TX             28.01  1      22.12  89.18%
 4 Dick Camp                     M65 Freeport, ME              28.08  2      22.17  88.96%
 5 Lloyd Williams                M68 Greenlawn, NY             28.38  2      21.78  90.56%
 6 Dennis Melanson               M69 Westwood, MA              28.51  1      21.67  91.02%
 7 Alan Brevik                   M67 Yankton, SD               29.00  1      22.47  87.79%
 8 James Ware                    M67 Indianapolis, IN          29.85  2      23.13  85.29%
 9 Donald Beck                   M66 St. Marys City, MD        30.25  1      23.66  83.34%
10 Thomas Talbott                M69 Cos Cob, CT               33.27  1      25.29  78.00%
 - John MacDonald                M65 Princeton, NJ               DNF  2

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Larry Colbert                 M65 Glenarden, MD             26.20       20.69  95.34%
 2 Dick Camp                     M65 Freeport, ME              27.99       22.10  89.25%
 3 Lloyd Williams                M68 Greenlawn, NY             28.06       21.54  91.59%
 4 Wayne Bennett                 M65 Arlington, TX             28.43       22.45  87.86%
 5 Dennis Melanson               M69 Westwood, MA              28.51       21.67  91.02%
 - Paul Johnson                  M67 Lunnock, TX                  DQ

M70 200 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Harry Brown                   M72 Wauconda, IL              28.36       20.88  94.46%
 - *Earl Fee                     M73 Missassauga, ON           29.88       21.76  90.66%
 2 Joe Summerlin                 M70 Houston, TX               30.27       22.78  86.59%
 3 Ed Cox                        M74 Binghampton, NY           31.14       22.42  87.99%
 4 Lawrence Greco                M72 Southernshores, NC        38.43       28.29  69.71%

M75 200 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Melvin Larsen                 M77 Ames, IA                  32.25       22.37  88.16%
 2 Harold Johnson                M76 Jasper, GA                34.43       24.20  81.53%
 3 Y.M. Naci                     M78 Stratford, CT             38.42       26.31  74.99%
 4 Tim Sugrue                    M75 Holyoke, MA               51.20       36.44  54.12%

M80+ 200 Meter Dash

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Jim Manno                     M81 Oradell, NJ               34.60       22.73  86.79%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Champion Goldy                M85 Haddonfield, NJ           39.75       24.54  80.38%
 2 Bob Matteson                  M85 Bennington, VT            39.79       24.57  80.30%
 3 Maxwell Springer              M88 Knoxville, TN             43.61       25.52  77.28%
 4 Clarence Trahan               M87 Hemet, CA                 44.54       26.54  74.32%
 5 Vincent Malizia               M87 Northridge, CA            48.81       29.09  67.81%

M30 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Marek Wensel                  M33 Lawton, IA                50.00  2      49.08  88.20%
 2 David Nash                    M34 Sioux City, IA            51.00  2      49.75  87.02%
 3 George Joachim                M31 Ft.Wayne, IN              52.17  2      51.86  83.50%
 4 Adam Gardner                  M30 Burlington, NJ            53.90  2      53.90  80.32%
 - *Hugo Estrada                 M31 San Antonio, TX           53.94  2      53.62  80.76%
 5 Preston Peters                M30 Houston, TX               55.09  1      55.09  78.58%
 6 Brian Hickey                  M34 Tallahassee, FL           57.42  2      56.01  77.29%
 7 Will Holland                  M33 Riverdale, GA             58.09  1      57.03  75.92%
 - Chris Essick                  M30 Branson, MO                  DQ  1

M35 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
 1 Robert Thomas                 M35 Indianapolis, IN          49.91  2      48.38  89.48%
 2 Rawle Crichlow                M39 Tempe, AZ                 51.93  2      49.06  88.25%
 - *Howard Lindsay               M38 New York, NY              52.20  2      49.64  87.22%
 3 Alan Bautista                 M39 New York, NY              54.87  2      51.84  83.52%
 - *Ismet Kaya                   M37 Boston, MA                55.23  1      52.85  81.91%
 4 Kerry Sloan                   M39 Harker Heights, TX        55.40  1      52.34  82.73%
 - *Rawle Puckerine              M38 Roxbury, MA               55.56  2      52.83  81.95%
 5 Philippe Neron                M38 Shrewsbury, MA            56.00  1      53.25  81.30%
 6 James Scesney                 M37 Allentown, NJ             56.38  2      53.96  80.24%
 7 Kevin McKenna                 M39 Manalapan, NJ             57.93  1      54.73  79.11%

M40 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Darnell Gatling               M41 Bronx, NY                   51.07  1      47.61  90.93%
 2 Mitchell Lovett               M40 Brooklyn, NY                51.71  1      48.53  89.21%
 3 David Bynoe                   M40 Willingboro, NJ             54.58  1      51.22  84.52%
 4 David Neumann                 M42 East Greenwich, RI          55.03  1      50.96  84.95%
 5 Patrick Lewis                 M40 New York, NY                56.14  1      52.69  82.17%
 6 Michael DeLuz                 M41 E.Providence, RI            59.99  2      55.92  77.41%
 7 Donald Buckler                M40 Billerica, MA             1:00.43  2      56.71  76.34%

M45 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Edward Gonera                 M49 Bardonia, NY                53.28  2      46.97  92.17%
 2 Archie Glaspy                 M47 Basking Ridge, NJ           53.63  2      47.97  90.27%
 3 Keith Royster                 M45 Teaneck, NJ                 54.17  2      49.14  88.09%
 4 Stephen Coenen                M46 Newport News, VA            54.21  2      48.83  88.66%
 5 Herman Belcher                M49 Mitchellville, MD           54.80  2      48.31  89.62%
 6 Rick Easley                   M48 Greenville, TX              55.22  1      49.03  88.30%
 7 Francis Schiro                M49 New York, NY                55.62  2      49.03  88.30%
 8 Roy Currie                    M47 Granby, MA                  56.82  1      50.82  85.20%
 9 Horace Grant                  M49 Houston, TX                 57.74  1      50.90  85.05%
10 John Bartlett                 M45 Canton, MA                1:00.35  1      54.75  79.07%
11 Heriberto Medina              M45 Brooklyn, NY              1:02.73  1      56.91  76.07%
12 Joseph Luciano                M46 Westminster, CO           1:03.13  1      56.87  76.13%

M50 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Alston Brown                  M53 Mt.Vernon, NY               53.36  2      45.64  94.87%
 2 Charles Allie                 M54 Pittsburgh, PA              53.92  2      45.76  94.60%
 3 Carroll Blake                 M51 Jamaica Plain, MA           55.36  2      48.09  90.03%
 4 Dennis Brown                  M51 Jamaica, NY                 57.45  2      49.90  86.75%
 5 Tom Cunningham                M52 Middleton, MA               58.83  1      50.71  85.38%
 6 Alex Constantinou             M51 North Babylon, NY           59.43  1      51.62  83.86%
 7 Parker White                  M50 Sacramento, CA            1:00.51  1      52.96  81.76%
 8 Jim Fallen                    M51 Albuquerque, NM           1:00.58  1      52.62  82.27%
 9 Joe McMahon                   M53 Yonkers, NY               1:01.47  2      52.57  82.35%
10 James Corridan                M50 Schenectady, NY           1:01.71  1      54.01  80.17%
 - Jesse Norman                  M51 Springfield Gardens, NY        DQ  2

M55 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Roger Pierce                  M57 Essex, MA                   57.06  1      47.26  91.62%
 2 Bic Stevens                   M57 Cambridge, MA               58.16  1      48.17  89.89%
 3 Warren Graff                  M56 Merrimac, MA              1:00.72  2      50.71  85.38%
 4 Ron Pate                      M55 Honolulu, HI              1:01.66  2      51.92  83.38%
 5 Frank Handelman               M56 New York, NY              1:01.81  1      51.62  83.87%
 6 Allen McDaniel                M59 Atlanta, GA               1:04.47  2      52.50  82.47%
 7 John Kuhi                     M57 Oakhurst, NJ              1:08.23  2      56.51  76.62%
 - Richard Hamner                M57 New York, NY                   DQ  1

M60 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Mack Stewart                  M64 Katy, TX                  1:00.52       47.08  91.97%
 2 Harold Tolson                 M64 San Diego, CA             1:01.84       48.10  90.01%
 3 Dominic Rappazzo              M60 Albany, NY                1:03.99       51.66  83.79%
 4 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      1:05.16       51.17  84.61%
 5 Bobby Fischer                 M62 Boulder, CO               1:11.12       56.37  76.80%

M65 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Larry Colbert                 M65 Glenarden, MD               59.35  2      45.73  94.68%
 2 Paul Johnson                  M67 Lunnock, TX               1:00.16  2      45.40  95.38%
 3 Ken Baker                     M65 Upper Saddle River, NJ    1:03.60  2      49.00  88.35%
 4 John MacDonald                M65 Princeton, NJ             1:04.33  2      49.56  87.35%
 5 Wayne Bennett                 M65 Arlington, TX             1:06.26  2      51.05  84.80%
 6 Christopher Rush              M65 Schenectady, NY           1:06.92  1      51.56  83.97%
 7 James Ware                    M67 Indianapolis, IN          1:09.49  1      52.44  82.57%
 8 Donald Beck                   M66 St. Marys City, MD        1:10.12  1      53.46  80.98%
 9 Bill Jankovich                M68 Racine, WI                1:19.49  1      59.34  72.95%
10 Thomas Talbott                M69 Cos Cob, CT               1:23.54  1    1:01.71  70.16%

M70-89 400 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 - *Earl Fee                     M73 Missassauga, ON           1:04.67  3      45.57  95.02%
 1 Harry Brown                   M72 Wauconda, IL              1:05.97  3      47.05  92.01%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Harold Johnson                M76 Jasper, GA                1:18.68  2      53.30  81.23%
 2 Archie Messenger              M78 Waterville Vally, NH      1:23.29  2      54.82  78.98%
 3 John McManus                  M78 Woodside, NY              1:25.67  2      56.38  76.78%
 4 Y.M. Naci                     M78 Stratford, CT             1:29.83  2      59.12  73.23%
 5 Tim Sugrue                    M75 Holyoke, MA               1:52.54  2    1:17.33  55.98%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Jim Manno                     M81 Oradell, NJ               1:23.76  1      52.59  82.33%
 2 John Means                    M81 Richmond Hts, OH          1:35.93  1    1:00.23  71.89%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Bob Matteson                  M85 Bennington, VT            1:41.16  1      59.05  73.31%
 2 Maxwell Springer              M88 Knoxville, TN             1:44.65  1      56.90  76.08%
 3 Vincent Malizia               M87 Northridge, CA            1:46.58  1      59.38  72.91%

M30 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 David Nash                    M34 Sioux City, IA            1:56.49     1:53.97  89.27%
 2 Rob Van Cleve                 M34 Arden, NC                 2:03.39     2:00.72  84.28%
 - *Craig Chilton                M34 New York, NY              2:04.76     2:02.06  83.35%
 3 Brian Hickey                  M34 Tallahassee, FL           2:05.21     2:02.50  83.05%
 4 Gary Rosenberg                M31 Boonton, NJ               2:05.42     2:05.17  81.27%
 5 Michael Jack                  M31 Weymouth, MA              2:05.56     2:05.31  81.18%
 6 David Small                   M31 Jersey City, NJ           2:08.39     2:08.14  79.39%

M35 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Benjamin Crouch               M35 Whittier, CA              2:03.56     2:00.08  84.72%
 2 Marc Nesbitt                  M36 Wyandanch, NY             2:03.75     1:59.45  85.17%
 3 Norm Bouthillier              M37 Coventry, RI              2:05.33     2:00.15  84.67%
 4 Chris Potter                  M37 New York, NY              2:06.46     2:01.23  83.92%
 5 Richard Scharchburg           M39 Houston, TX               2:07.80     2:00.84  84.19%
 6 Manuel Chinchilla             M37 Brookline, MA             2:07.84     2:02.55  83.01%
 - *Bruce Davie                  M38 Cambridge, MA             2:08.43     2:02.28  83.20%
 7 Tom Metz                      M36 Rockaway, NJ              2:12.37     2:07.77  79.63%
 8 Christopher Shea              M37 Acton, MA                 2:16.63     2:10.98  77.67%
 9 Kevin McKenna                 M39 Manalapan, NJ             2:21.41     2:13.71  76.08%

M40 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Angel Roman                   M40 Garden Grove, CA          2:01.05  2    1:53.66  89.51%
 2 Jeff Lindsay                  M43 Tulsa, OK                 2:01.22  2    1:51.39  91.33%
 3 Casey Carlstrom               M43 Ithaca, NY                2:06.68  2    1:56.41  87.39%
 4 Robert Collins                M41 Wellesley, MA             2:07.25  2    1:58.63  85.76%
 5 Patrick Lewis                 M40 New York, NY              2:08.57  2    2:00.72  84.27%
 6 Mac Allen                     M44 Austin, TX                2:10.54  2    1:59.10  85.42%
 7 Peter Schmidt                 M43 New Bedford, MA           2:14.72  2    2:03.80  82.18%
 8 Michael DeLuz                 M41 E.Providence, RI          2:17.98  1    2:08.63  79.09%
 9 Craig Plummer                 M43 New York, NY              2:18.14  1    2:06.94  80.14%
10 Gary Cox                      M44 Willingboro, NJ           2:18.44  1    2:06.30  80.55%
11 Adebola Awofeso               M41 New York, NY              2:31.04  1    2:20.80  72.25%
12 Michael Bennett               M41 Cambridge, MA             2:39.00  1    2:28.22  68.64%

M45 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Steve Gallegos                M47 Golden, CO                2:06.65     1:52.98  90.05%
 2 Rick Easley                   M48 Greenville, TX            2:07.50     1:52.87  90.13%
 3 Jim Robinson                  M48 Rochester, NY             2:07.61     1:52.97  90.06%
 4 Dave Clingan                  M47 Portland, OR              2:07.63     1:53.85  89.36%
 5 Dave Albo                     M45 Boulder, CO               2:09.95     1:57.69  86.44%
 6 Thomas Hartshorne             M48 Brooklyn, NY              2:12.43     1:57.23  86.78%
 7 Roy Currie                    M47 Granby, MA                2:12.82     1:58.48  85.87%
 8 Horace Grant                  M49 Houston, TX               2:12.92     1:56.76  87.13%
 9 Wayne Dwyer                   M48 Reading, MA               2:19.23     2:03.25  82.54%
10 Heriberto Medina              M45 Brooklyn, NY              2:27.16     2:13.27  76.33%
11 Richard Pierce                M47 Boston, MA                2:30.50     2:14.25  75.78%
12 Anthony Baker                 M48 New York, NY              2:36.65     2:18.67  73.36%

M50 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Nolan Shaheed                 M52 Pasadena, CA              2:06.47  2    1:48.47  93.79%
 2 Alston Brown                  M53 Mt.Vernon, NY             2:06.73  2    1:47.79  94.38%
 3 David Salazar                 M51 Cedar Crest, NM           2:06.81  2    1:49.64  92.78%
 - *Eugene van Kruchten          M50 Castricum Ned             2:09.00  2    1:52.44  90.48%
 4 Jim Jones                     M50 Canby, OR                 2:11.75  1    1:54.84  88.59%
 5 Carroll Blake                 M51 Jamaica Plain, MA         2:13.00  2    1:55.00  88.47%
 6 Tony Plaster                  M50 Neptune, NJ               2:13.30  2    1:56.19  87.56%
 7 Randy Taylor                  M54 Little Rock, AR           2:19.10  2    1:57.34  86.70%
 8 Spider Rossiter               M50 Washington, DC            2:19.63  1    2:01.71  83.59%
 9 Jim Fallen                    M51 Albuquerque, NM           2:20.22  1    2:01.24  83.91%
10 Carter Holmes                 M52 Minneapolis, MN           2:23.29  2    2:02.89  82.78%
11 Stephen Viegas                M53 Reading, MA               2:23.33  1    2:01.91  83.45%
12 Peter Reinhart                M51 Red Bank, NJ              2:24.81  1    2:05.21  81.25%
13 James Corridan                M50 Schenectady, NY           2:24.85  1    2:06.26  80.58%
14 Charles Russell               M52 Concord, NH               2:35.32  1    2:13.21  76.37%

M55 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Paul Perry                    M57 Orland Park, IL           2:19.75     1:54.85  88.58%
 2 Dale Gaide                    M58 Parma, MI                 2:20.32     1:54.30  89.01%
 3 Richard Hamner                M57 New York, NY              2:20.39     1:55.38  88.18%
 4 Colin McArdle                 M57 Brookline, MA             2:21.09     1:55.95  87.74%
 5 Ramsay Thomas                 M58 Lafayette, CA             2:22.53     1:56.10  87.63%
 6 Ron Pate                      M55 Honolulu, HI              2:24.90     2:01.21  83.93%
 7 Frank Handelman               M56 New York, NY              2:25.79     2:00.89  84.15%
 8 Brad Johnson                  M55 Providence, RI            2:26.77     2:02.78  82.86%
 9 Ernest Heimberg               M57 Westford, MA              2:27.61     2:01.31  83.86%
10 Allen McDaniel                M59 Atlanta, GA               2:30.81     2:01.72  83.58%
11 Jonathan Tetherly             M57 Chicopee, MA              2:32.22     2:05.10  81.32%
12 John Kuhi                     M57 Oakhurst, NJ              2:37.56     2:09.49  78.57%

M60 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Sid Howard                    M63 Plainfield, NJ            2:20.87     1:49.39  93.00%
 2 Mack Stewart                  M64 Katy, TX                  2:23.99     1:50.69  91.91%
 3 Doug Goodhue                  M60 Highland, MI              2:27.29     1:57.81  86.35%
 4 Maxwell Hamlyn                M60 Fuquay Varina, NC         2:28.27     1:58.59  85.78%
 5 Dan Hamner                    M61 New York, NY              2:31.32     1:59.85  84.89%
 6 Dave Galligani                M63 Somerville, MA            2:31.40     1:57.57  86.53%
 7 Carl Landis                   M60 Pottstown, PA             2:33.39     2:02.69  82.92%
 8 Thom Weddle                   M63 Burnsville, MN            2:34.49     1:59.97  84.80%
 9 Kenneth Skinner               M61 Albany, NY                2:37.35     2:04.63  81.63%
10 Pat Cosgrove                  M61 Elizabethtown, NJ         2:41.87     2:08.21  79.35%
11 Bobby Fischer                 M62 Boulder, CO               2:44.91     2:09.33  78.66%
12 Norman Goluskin               M63 New York, NY              2:45.77     2:08.73  79.03%
13 Bob Laufer                    M63 New York, NY              2:46.13     2:09.00  78.86%

M65 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Henry Hawk                    M65 Conway, AR                2:30.47     1:54.50  88.85%
 2 Ken Baker                     M65 Upper Saddle River, NJ    2:30.72     1:54.69  88.71%
 3 Christopher Rush              M65 Schenectady, NY           2:33.76     1:57.00  86.95%
 4 Jack Miller                   M65 Lewis Center, OH          2:33.95     1:57.15  86.85%
 5 James Aneshansley             M66 Brooklyn, NY              2:34.35     1:56.15  87.59%
 6 Tony DaPonte                  M66 Warren, RI                2:52.14     2:09.54  78.53%
 7 Irwin Bernstein               M69 Westfield, NJ             2:55.52     2:07.70  79.67%
 - *Robert Cozens                M65 Houston, TX                   DNF

M70+ 800 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 - *Earl Fee                     M73 Missassauga, ON           2:28.52  2    1:42.75  99.01%
 1 Paul Heitzman                 M71 Eudora, KS                2:37.61  2    1:51.91  90.91%
 2 Alan Smith                    M70 Indialantic, FL           3:27.22  2    2:29.02  68.27%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Archie Messenger              M78 Waterville Vally, NH      3:11.94  2    2:03.50  82.37%
 2 Harold Johnson                M76 Jasper, GA                3:12.76  2    2:07.90  79.54%
 3 John McManus                  M78 Woodside, NY              3:23.24  2    2:10.77  77.79%
 4 Y.M. Naci                     M78 Stratford, CT             3:48.25  2    2:26.86  69.27%
 5 Ernie MacDonald               M76 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     4:25.86  2    2:56.40  57.67%
 6 Tim Sugrue                    M75 Holyoke, MA               4:37.63  2    3:07.02  54.40%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Bill Tribou                   M81 Granby, CT                3:32.16  1    2:09.83  78.36%
 2 Dan Geer                      M82 Bennington, VT            4:37.49  1    2:46.64  61.05%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Vincent Malizia               M87 Northridge, CA            4:14.51  1    2:17.13  74.19%
 2 Maxwell Springer              M88 Knoxville, TN             4:29.12  1    2:21.29  72.00%

M30-39 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Rob Van Cleve                 M34 Arden, NC                 4:31.16  2    4:28.34  83.62%
 2 Mike Kairis                   M33 Washington Twp, NJ        4:32.07  2    4:31.07  82.78%
 - *Craig Chilton                M34 New York, NY              4:33.33  2    4:30.49  82.96%
 3 Erik Goetze                   M34 Brooklyn, NY              4:33.38  2    4:30.54  82.94%
 4 Gary Rosenberg                M31 Boonton, NJ               4:38.77  2    4:38.77  80.49%
 5 David Small                   M31 Jersey City, NJ           5:03.64  2    5:03.64  73.90%
 6 Brian Hickey                  M34 Tallahassee, FL           5:44.76  2    5:41.18  65.77%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Sebastian Villalva            M36 Austin, TX                4:29.02  1    4:22.60  85.45%
 - *Yvan Lachance                M38 St.Georges Beauce, QU     4:29.60  1    4:19.52  86.47%
 2 Norm Bouthillier              M37 Coventry, RI              4:31.54  1    4:23.24  85.24%
 3 Brian Fullem                  M37 Newtown, CT               4:31.76  1    4:23.45  85.17%
 - *Bruce Davie                  M38 Cambridge, MA             4:35.93  1    4:25.62  84.48%
 4 Mel Gonsalves                 M38 Avon, MA                  4:41.25  1    4:30.74  82.88%
 5 Richard Scharchburg           M39 Houston, TX               4:47.17  1    4:34.51  81.74%
 6 Keith O'Brien                 M37 Chelmsford, MA            4:51.36  1    4:42.45  79.44%
 7 Dan Senecal                   M35 West Hartford, CT         4:52.84  1    4:47.84  77.96%
 8 Doug Crist                    M37 Biglerville, PA           4:54.98  1    4:45.96  78.47%

M40 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
 1 Doug Martyn                   M42 North Andover, MA         4:23.48  1    4:06.46  91.05%
 2 Conor O'Driscoll              M40 Rye, NY                   4:23.51  1    4:10.10  89.72%
 3 Rich Marion                   M40 Templeton, MA             4:27.52  1    4:13.91  88.37%
 4 Angel Roman                   M40 Garden Grove, CA          4:28.14  1    4:14.50  88.17%
 5 Todd Coffin                   M40 Freeport, ME              4:29.29  1    4:15.59  87.79%
 6 Mike Platt                    M40 Cicero, NY                4:31.52  1    4:17.70  87.07%
 7 Casey Carlstrom               M43 Ithaca, NY                4:35.48  1    4:15.82  87.72%
 8 Robert Collins                M41 Wellesley, MA             4:37.20  1    4:21.21  85.91%
 9 Jay Duggan                    M41 Tarrytown, NY             4:39.17  1    4:23.07  85.30%
10 Don DiDonato                  M44 Hicksville, NY            4:39.76  2    4:17.86  87.02%
11 Kevin McCusker                M44 Ashby, MA                 4:40.41  1    4:18.46  86.82%
12 Mac Allen                     M44 Austin, TX                4:41.52  2    4:19.48  86.48%
13 Ted Poulos                    M40 McLean, VA                4:42.90  2    4:28.51  83.57%
14 Mike Mahoney                  M43 Westport, CT              4:42.95  2    4:22.75  85.40%
15 Tony DaRocha                  M40 Roxbury, MA               4:43.63  1    4:29.20  83.36%
 - *Tim Andrew                   M41 Peterborough, ON          4:46.25  2    4:29.74  83.19%
 - *Alan Porter                  M44 Lynbrook, NY              4:51.51  2    4:28.69  83.51%
16 Paul Powell                   M42 Wrentham, MA              4:53.89  2    4:34.91  81.63%
17 Anthony Vodacek               M43 Rochester, NY             4:54.35  1    4:33.34  82.09%
18 Peter Heidbreder              M42 Dunwoody, GA              5:06.38  2    4:46.59  78.30%
19 Nicholas Mitchell             M42 Hawthorne, NY             5:12.69  2    4:52.50  76.72%
20 Craig Plummer                 M43 New York, NY              5:18.03  2    4:55.33  75.98%
21 Jeffrey Endres                M42 Grand Rapids, MI          5:31.95  2    5:10.51  72.27%
22 Adebola Awofeso               M41 New York, NY              5:42.02  2    5:22.29  69.62%
23 Martin Levine                 M41 Briarcliff, NY            5:48.02  2    5:27.94  68.42%

M45 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Steve Gallegos                M47 Golden, CO                4:36.66     4:09.25  90.03%
 2 David Cannon                  M45 Seattle, WA               4:40.77     4:16.88  87.35%
 3 Ken Leinbach                  M47 Watertown, MA             4:41.09     4:13.24  88.61%
 4 Tim McMullen                  M49 Churchville, NY           4:45.30     4:13.07  88.67%
 5 Allan Muir                    M47 Portland, ME              4:47.17     4:18.72  86.73%
 6 Dave Albo                     M45 Boulder, CO               4:53.06     4:28.13  83.69%
 7 David Ozug                    M49 Fall River, MA            5:05.93     4:31.36  82.69%
 8 Jack Harbaugh                 M46 Gettysburg, PA            5:09.60     4:41.09  79.83%
 9 Rick Terhune                  M47 Tinley Park, IL           5:12.09     4:41.17  79.81%
10 Tom Kolb                      M46 Merrimack, NH             5:15.27     4:46.24  78.39%

M50 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Randy Taylor                  M54 Little Rock, AR           5:05.56     4:20.10  86.27%
 2 Nick Caswell                  M52 Peekskill, NY             5:06.65     4:25.44  84.54%
 3 Roger Price                   M53 Piscataway, NJ            5:06.92     4:23.47  85.17%
 4 Spider Rossiter               M50 Washington, DC            5:10.52     4:33.26  82.12%
 5 Henry Finch                   M52 Waban, MA                 5:25.80     4:42.02  79.57%
 - *Gaetan Breton                M54 Rock Forest, QU           6:00.29     5:06.68  73.17%

M55 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
 1 Paul Perry                    M57 Orland Park, IL           4:59.24     4:08.07  90.46%
 2 Harry Nolan                   M55 Navesink, NJ              5:01.01     4:14.06  88.32%
 3 Colin McArdle                 M57 Brookline, MA             5:01.22     4:09.72  89.86%
 4 Dale Gaide                    M58 Parma, MI                 5:12.39     4:16.60  87.45%
 5 Herb Engman                   M56 Newfield, NY              5:17.06     4:25.23  84.61%
 6 Kent Blair                    M58 Corrales, NM              5:21.18     4:23.82  85.06%
 7 Brad Johnson                  M55 Providence, RI            5:21.66     4:31.49  82.65%
 8 John Babington                M56 Cambridge, MA             5:24.00     4:31.03  82.79%
 9 Jack Thornhill                M59 Cumberland, RI            5:34.84     4:32.53  82.34%
10 Graeme Shirley                M56 San Diego, CA             6:03.71     5:04.25  73.75%
 - Hugh Sweeney                  M58 Jersey City, NJ               DNF

M60-69 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Sid Howard                    M63 Plainfield, NJ            5:10.59     4:03.04  92.33%
 2 Doug Goodhue                  M60 Highland, MI              5:15.16     4:14.15  88.29%
 3 Maxwell Hamlyn                M60 Fuquay Varina, NC         5:26.87     4:23.59  85.13%
 4 Richard Colasuonno            M61 Old Bridge, NJ            5:27.26     4:21.29  85.88%
 5 Carl Landis                   M60 Pottstown, PA             5:38.75     4:33.17  82.14%
 6 John Pelton                   M62 West Rupert, VT           5:39.53     4:28.40  83.60%
 7 Pat Cosgrove                  M61 Elizabethtown, NJ         5:40.36     4:31.75  82.57%
 8 Bob Laufer                    M63 New York, NY              5:57.69     4:39.90  80.17%
 9 Joe Cordero                   M64 Islip Terrace, NY         6:21.07     4:55.18  76.02%
10 Jeff Martin                   M60 Clinton, NJ               6:23.05     5:08.90  72.64%
 - Charles Hudson                M64 Cooperstown, NY               DNF

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Henry Hawk                    M65 Conway, AR                5:35.70     4:17.35  87.19%
 2 Jack Miller                   M65 Lewis Center, OH          5:42.54     4:22.60  85.45%
 3 Bill Spencer                  M66 Litchfield, NH            5:50.37     4:25.62  84.48%

M70+ 1 Mile

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Paul Heitzman                 M71 Eudora, KS                 5:44.93     4:06.49  91.04%
 2 Charles Williams              M70 Atlanta, GA                6:29.31     4:41.83  79.62%
 3 Ed Doucette                   M72 Bennington, VT             7:10.76     5:03.82  73.86%
 4 Alan Smith                    M70 Indialantic, FL            7:48.92     5:39.46  66.10%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 John McManus                  M78 Woodside, NY               7:34.25     4:53.81  76.37%
 2 Archie Messenger              M78 Waterville Vally, NH       7:42.02     4:58.84  75.09%
 3 Roy Englert                   M79 Springfield, VA            8:39.68     5:30.78  67.84%
 4 Tim Sugrue                    M75 Holyoke, MA                9:52.92     6:41.71  55.86%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Bill Tribou                   M81 Granby, CT                 7:54.63     4:51.76  76.91%
 2 Dan Geer                      M82 Bennington, VT            10:07.10     6:06.15  61.28%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Maxwell Springer              M88 Knoxville, TN             10:10.12     5:21.29  69.84%
 2 Dudley Healy                  M87 Chatham, NY               12:03.36     6:30.98  57.39%

M30-39 3,000 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Jeffrey Townsend              M30 Cambridge, MA              8:50.90     8:50.90  84.57%
 2 Rob DeFilippis                M30 Tinton Falls, NJ           8:52.45     8:52.45  84.32%
 3 Rob Van Cleve                 M34 Arden, NC                  9:00.48     8:59.35  83.24%
 4 Casey Carroll                 M30 Dover, NH                  9:03.77     9:03.77  82.56%
 5 Erik Goetze                   M34 Brooklyn, NY               9:07.65     9:06.50  82.15%
 6 Nathaniel McVey-Finney        M33 Washington, DC             9:44.37     9:44.37  76.83%
 7 Brian Hickey                  M34 Tallahassee, FL           11:23.68    11:22.25  65.81%
 - Rob Zand                      M32 New York, NY                   DNF

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Sebastian Villalva            M36 Austin, TX                 8:48.59     8:40.35  86.28%
 2 Chris Chisholm                M39 Farmington, CT             8:50.21     8:31.23  87.82%
 3 Norm Bouthillier              M37 Coventry, RI               8:51.15     8:39.31  86.45%
 - *Yvan Lachance                M38 St.Georges Beauce, QU      8:51.77     8:36.30  86.96%
 4 William Brosmith              M37 West Hartford, CT          8:59.41     8:47.39  85.13%
 5 John Barresi                  M38 Windsor, CT                9:09.92     8:53.92  84.09%
 6 Doug Crist                    M37 Biglerville, PA            9:32.15     9:19.40  80.26%
 7 Dan Senecal                   M35 West Hartford, CT          9:45.21     9:40.07  77.40%
 - *Johani Londono               M37 San Antonio, TX            9:47.08     9:33.99  78.22%

M40-49 3,000 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Thomas Dalton                 M43 Schenectady, NY            8:38.89  2    8:06.15  92.35%
 2 Don DiDonato                  M44 Hicksville, NY             9:11.05  2    8:32.48  87.61%
 3 Ted Poulos                    M40 McLean, VA                 9:25.01  2    9:00.95  83.00%
 4 Angelo DeCollibus             M44 Anaheim Hills, CA          9:58.57  2    9:16.68  80.65%
 5 WF Newhall                    M43 Marblehead, MA            10:10.08  2    9:31.59  78.55%
 6 David Bowden                  M43 Roxbury, MA               10:30.70  2    9:50.91  75.98%
 7 Jeffrey Endres                M42 Grand Rapids, MI          10:49.22  2   10:12.67  73.28%
 8 Michael Bennett               M41 Cambridge, MA             11:03.72  2   10:30.94  71.16%
 9 Bob Saul                      M44 Amherst, MA               11:12.44  2   10:25.37  71.79%
 - Joe Klejna                    M40 West Springfield, MA           DNF  2

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 *Rob O'Hara                   M47 Jamaica Plain, MA          9:32.99  1    8:40.97  86.18%
 2 Jim Robinson                  M48 Rochester, NY              9:33.39  1    8:37.37  86.78%
 3 Bob McCusker                  M49 Simsbury, CT               9:39.83  1    8:39.13  86.48%
 4 Mark Rybinski                 M46 Manlius, NY                9:40.32  1    8:51.69  84.44%
 5 John Matthews                 M45 Canton, CT                 9:48.08  1    9:02.92  82.69%
 6 Jack Harbaugh                 M46 Gettysburg, PA            10:03.28  1    9:12.73  81.23%
 7 Gary Radford                  M45 Cicero, NY                10:11.11  1    9:24.18  79.58%
 8 Wilhelm Anderson              M46 Annapolis, MD             10:16.76  1    9:25.08  79.45%
 9 Kenneth Brown                 M45 Rye, NY                   10:21.46  1    9:33.74  78.25%
10 Jeffrey Mader                 M45 Wakefield, MA             10:26.03  1    9:37.96  77.68%
11 Tom Kolb                      M46 Merrimack, NH             10:36.88  1    9:43.51  76.94%

M50-59 3,000 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Nolan Shaheed                 M52 Pasadena, CA               9:18.45     8:08.03  91.99%
 2 Roger Price                   M53 Piscataway, NJ             9:55.56     8:36.18  86.98%
 3 Judge Jones                   M51 Pelham, NH                10:11.83     8:59.09  83.28%
 4 Randy Taylor                  M54 Little Rock, AR           10:16.35     8:49.76  84.75%
 - *Gaetan Breton                M54 Rock Forest, QU           11:48.45    10:08.92  73.73%

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Colin McArdle                 M57 Brookline, MA              9:59.82     8:22.23  89.39%
 2 Mark Hosler                   M55 Cape Girardeau, MO        10:08.69     8:38.79  86.54%
 3 Hugh Sweeney                  M58 Jersey City, NJ           10:09.62     8:25.81  88.76%
 4 Douglas Brown                 M56 E Brunswick, NJ           10:36.46     8:57.69  83.50%
 5 Ron Pate                      M55 Honolulu, HI              11:01.42     9:23.73  79.64%

M60-69 3,000 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Doug Goodhue                  M60 Highland, MI              10:22.86     8:27.45  88.47%
 2 Thom Weddle                   M63 Burnsville, MN            10:44.95     8:30.03  88.03%
 3 Richard Colasuonno            M61 Old Bridge, NJ            10:52.20     8:46.13  85.33%
 4 Maxwell Hamlyn                M60 Fuquay Varina, NC         10:56.62     8:54.95  83.93%
 5 John Pelton                   M62 West Rupert, VT           11:05.78     8:51.83  84.42%
 6 Joe Cordero                   M64 Islip Terrace, NY         11:58.81     9:22.76  79.78%
 7 Kenneth Skinner               M61 Albany, NY                12:05.94     9:45.62  76.66%
 8 Jeff Martin                   M60 Clinton, NJ               12:06.63     9:51.99  75.84%
 9 Blaine Lawson                 M60 Stony Brook, NY           12:26.09    10:07.84  73.86%
10 Andrew Boyajian               M60 Hasbrouck Heights, NJ     13:53.45    11:19.02  66.12%
11 John Hurley                   M64 Oneonta, NY               14:09.25    11:04.88  67.53%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Bill Spencer                  M66 Litchfield, NH            11:26.12     8:45.85  85.38%

M70+ 3,000 Meter Run

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Paul Heitzman                 M71 Eudora, KS                11:28.56     8:17.77  90.20%
 2 Charles Williams              M70 Atlanta, GA               12:43.93     9:19.35  80.27%
 3 Bill Engle                    M70 Peterborough, NH          13:03.30     9:33.54  78.28%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Roy Englert                   M79 Springfield, VA           17:14.10    11:06.79  67.33%
 2 Desmond Margetson             M75 New York, NY              18:55.02    12:58.40  57.68%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Dan Geer                      M82 Bennington, VT            19:40.92    12:02.02  62.18%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Vincent Malizia               M87 Northridge, CA            20:34.28    11:17.38  66.28%
 2 Dudley Healy                  M87 Chatham, NY               25:06.66    13:46.86  54.30%

M30-39 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Don Drummond                  M32 Lithonia, GA               8.24  2       8.23  88.71%
 2 Chris Essick                  M30 Branson, MO                8.88  2       9.02  80.97%
 3 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC             9.44  2       9.35  78.07%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 David Ashford                 M39 Wheeling, IL               8.14  1       7.66  95.33%
 2 Michael Burke                 M39 New Castle, DE             8.51  1       8.01  91.19%
 3 Robert Spence                 M36 Lake Forest, CA            8.56  1       8.27  88.32%
 4 James Smith                   M35 Chandler, AZ               8.82  1       8.59  85.03%
 5 Reggie Snowden                M37 San Francisco, CA          8.89  1       8.52  85.83%
 6 Kerry Sloan                   M39 Harker Heights, TX         8.99  1       8.46  86.32%
 7 John McKenzie                 M36 Silver Spring, MD         10.14  1       9.80  74.56%

M40 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
 1 Karl Smith                    M42 Silver Spring, MD         7.97        7.31 100.00%
 2 Dexter McCloud                M41 Norcross, GA              8.73        8.07  90.49%

M45 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Stacey Price                  M48 Albuquerque, NM            9.13        7.91  92.33%
 2 Robert Zahn                   M48 Grafton, WI                9.51        8.24  88.64%
 3 Jeffrey Watry                 M46 Paddock Lake, WI          10.31        9.10  80.21%
 4 Joe Serdakowski               M49 East Greenwhich, RI       11.15        9.56  76.41%
 5 Paul Nelson                   M45 Hurst, TX                 11.65       10.39  70.30%
 - Robert Parizo                 M45 Portsmouth, NH              DNF

M50 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 - *Peter Thompson               M52 Greenwich, CT              9.18        7.90  92.37%
 1 Robert Hahn                   M50 Tyler, TX                  9.66        8.49  86.02%
 2 William Foucher               M53 Winchester, MA             9.68        8.25  88.53%
 3 Mark Johnson                  M50 Warren, NJ                10.28        9.03  80.84%
 4 Carter Holmes                 M52 Minneapolis, MN           10.88        9.37  77.94%
 5 Ivan Black                    M53 New York, NY              11.13        9.48  77.00%

M55 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Fred Johnston                 M56 Pleasanton, CA             9.27        7.65  95.58%
 2 Michael Milove                M56 Mahopac, NY               10.31        8.50  85.94%
 3 Robert Baker                  M56 Metairie, LA              10.32        8.51  85.85%
 4 Joe Johnston                  M58 Apopka, FL                10.39        8.37  87.20%

M60 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS                9.64        7.64  95.64%
 2 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      10.33        8.18  89.25%
 3 Phil Byrne                    M61 Charlestown, MA           10.37        8.43  86.69%
 4 Bruce Mills                   M62 Lake Bluff, IL            12.30        9.87  73.98%

M65 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
 1 Lowell Bonifield              M68 Lubbock, TX               11.09        8.19  89.09%
 2 Bill Jankovich                M68 Racine, WI                12.17        8.99  81.18%

M70+ 60 Meter Hrdls

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 James Stookey                 M72 Dickerson, MD             10.35        7.51  97.29%
 2 John Schreiber                M70 Chapel Hill, NC           10.71        8.03  91.04%
 3 Jerry Donley                  M72 Colorado Springs, CO      16.44       11.92  61.25%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Melvin Larsen                 M77 Ames, IA                  10.90        7.22 101.28%
 2 Frank Brako                   M76 Acton, MA                 16.45       11.11  65.78%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Edwin Lukens                  M80 Skaneatelles, NY          12.23        7.61  95.99%

M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
-------------  30-39 -------------
 1  FIBO      Fibo Track Club           3:37.71  2
 2  GCS       Gate City Striders        4:43.07  2

-------------  40-49 -------------
 1  AURA      A.U.R.A.                  3:35.22  2
 2  SFA       Sprint Force America      3:45.19  2
 3  GCS  "B"  Gate City Striders        4:17.25  2

-------------  50-59 -------------
 1  EARE      Eastern Regional          4:01.57  1
 2  ER50      East Regional 50          4:02.27  1
 3  MARA      Mid-Am Running Assn.      4:09.39  1

-------------  60-69 -------------
 1  ESTR      Eastern Regional          4:28.09  1
 2  CPTC      Central Park Track Club   4:41.16  1
 3  EARE "B"  Eastern Regional          5:03.82  1

--------------  70+ --------------
 1  SES       Southeast Striders        5:51.92  1

M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
-------------  30-39 -------------
 1  AE        Athletics East             8:26.16
 2  RC        Running Co.                8:31.59
 3  WETC      Westchester Puma TC        8:51.97
 4  RC   "B"  Running Co.                9:20.18
 5  GCS       Gate City Striders        10:04.91

-------------  40-49 -------------
 1  SC        Syracuse Chargers          8:35.29
 2  GCS  "B"  Gate City Striders         9:46.24
 3  EARE      Eastern Regional          10:27.20

M30-39 HJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Art Henson                    M32 Portland, ME              2.00m 6'06.75       2.07m  84.75%
 2 Rod Weston                    M33 Jamaica, NY               1.75m 5'08.75       1.83m  75.11%
 3 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC            1.60m 5'03.00       1.67m  68.67%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Igor Agaev                    M37 New York, NY              2.00m 6'06.75       2.18m  89.29%
 2 Damon Blakemore               M39 Southfield, MI            1.80m 5'10.75       2.01m  82.19%
 3 Oleg Mysikov                  M35 New York, NY              1.75m 5'08.75       1.87m  76.42%
 4 James Tunstall                M37 Center Cross, VA          1.60m 5'03.00       1.75m  71.43%

M40-49 HJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Walt Reynolds                 M40 Okemos, MI                1.90m 6'02.75       2.14m  87.56%
 2 Bruce McBarnette              M44 Sterling, VA              1.90m 6'02.75       2.23m  91.35%
 3 Michael Pascuzzo              M40 Mt.Laurel, NJ             1.90m 6'02.75       2.14m  87.56%
 4 Russ Bosbach                  M44 Acton, MA                 1.70m 5'07.00       2.00m  81.73%
 5 Mike Kayes                    M42 Huntersville, NC          1.40m 4'07.00       1.61m  66.04%

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Jeffrey Watry                 M46 Paddock Lake, WI          1.70m 5'07.00       2.04m  83.33%
 2 Gary Pirch                    M47 Theodosia, MO             1.70m 5'07.00       2.06m  84.58%
 3 Valeriy Snezhko               M48 Brooklyn Park, MN         1.65m 5'05.00       2.02m  82.91%

M50-59 HJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Milan Jamrich                 M51 Houston, TX               1.75m 5'08.75       2.22m  90.67%
 2 James Sauers                  M53 Dacula, GA                1.70m 5'07.00       2.20m  89.95%
 3 Robert Hulme                  M50 Voorhees, NJ              1.65m 5'05.00       2.07m  84.62%
 4 Daniel Cole                   M54 Olympia, WA               1.65m 5'05.00       2.16m  88.24%
 - *Peter Thompson               M52 Greenwich, CT             1.60m 5'03.00       2.05m  83.77%
 5 Richard Sobel                 M53 Cambridge, MA             1.50m 4'11.00       1.94m  79.37%
 6 Ivan Black                    M53 New York, NY              1.40m 4'07.00       1.81m  74.07%
 7 David Friedman                M51 Monrow Twp, NJ            1.30m 4'03.25       1.64m  67.36%
 8 Bob Reese                     M51 Barnegat, NJ              1.20m 3'11.25       1.52m  62.18%

------------  Men 55 -------------
 - *Bill DeHorn                  M55 Montreal, QU              1.55m 5'01.00       2.05m  83.78%
 1 Joe Johnston                  M58 Apopka, FL                1.50m 4'11.00       2.04m  83.80%
 2 Eddie Harris                  M56 Jersey City, NJ           1.50m 4'11.00       2.00m  81.97%
 3 Robert Baker                  M56 Metairie, LA              1.45m 4'09.00       1.93m  79.23%

M60-69 HJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Barry Kline                   M61 Washington, PA            1.55m 5'01.00       2.18m  89.08%
 2 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS               1.50m 4'11.00       2.16m  88.24%
 3 Gerald Counihan               M63 New York, NY              1.50m 4'11.00       2.16m  88.24%
 4 Bert Bergen                   M64 LaCanada, CA              1.40m 4'07.00       2.03m  83.33%
 5 Jim Kenney                    M61 White Plains, MD          1.35m 4'05.00       1.90m  77.59%
 6 Bruce Mills                   M62 Lake Bluff, IL            1.25m 4'01.25       1.78m  72.67%
 - Phil Byrne                    M61 Charlestown, MA              NH

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Tom Langenfeld                M66 Edina, MN                 1.50m 4'11.00       2.23m  90.91%
 2 Jerry Sullivan                M67 Quartz Hill, CA           1.40m 4'07.00       2.10m  85.89%
 3 James Ware                    M67 Indianapolis, IN          1.35m 4'05.00       2.02m  82.82%
 4 Robin Herron                  M65 Ft Collins, CO            1.25m 4'01.25       1.83m  74.85%
 5 George Cormey                 M65 Randolph, MA              1.05m 3'05.25       1.54m  62.87%

M70+ HJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 James Stookey                 M72 Dickerson, MD             1.35m 4'05.00       2.13m  87.10%
 2 Jerry Donley                  M72 Colorado Springs, CO      1.20m 3'11.25       1.90m  77.42%
 3 Ev Poe                        M73 Shaker Heights, OH        1.05m 3'05.25       1.68m  68.63%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Edward Holmes                 M76 Vero Beach, FL            1.25m 4'01.25       2.06m  84.46%
 2 Vince Sempronio               M75 Medford, OR               1.25m 4'01.25       2.04m  83.33%
 3 Frank Brako                   M76 Acton, MA                 1.20m 3'11.25       1.98m  81.08%
 4 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                1.10m 3'07.25       1.79m  73.33%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Edwin Lukens                  M80 Skaneatelles, NY          1.15m 3'09.25       1.98m  80.99%
 2 Hyman Levy                    M80 Milton, MA                0.95m 3'01.25       1.63m  66.90%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Leland McPhie                 M88 San Diego, CA             1.07m 3'06.00       2.15m  87.70%

------------  Men 90+ ------------
 - Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA            NH

M30-39 PV

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Doug Lang                     M31 Millbury, MA              3.30m 10'10.00       3.34m  54.46%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Duncan Littlefield            M37 Englishtown, NJ           4.30m 14'01.25       4.74m  77.20%
 2 Dolf Berle                    M39 Pasadena, CA              4.00m 13'01.50       4.53m  73.80%
 3 Reggie Henderson              M39 Douglaston, NY            4.00m 13'01.50       4.53m  73.80%

M40-49 PV

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Paul Babits                   M41 Ann Arbor, MI             4.65m 15'03.00       5.42m  88.24%
 2 Thad Brady                    M41 Bradenton, FL             4.20m 13'09.25       4.89m  79.70%
 3 Greg Charles                  M41 Irvine, CA                4.05m 13'03.50       4.72m  76.85%
 - *Ambroise Courteau            M43 Montreal, QU              3.90m 12'09.50       4.67m  76.02%
 4 Nicholas Mitchell             M42 Hawthorne, NY             3.00m 9'10.00       3.54m  57.69%
 5 Duncan Payne                  M40 Peru, NY                  2.70m 8'10.25       3.10m  50.47%
 - Ken Bayless                   M40 Danville, CA                 NH
 - Thomas Rosenthal              M43 Sherwood, OR                 NH

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Gary Hunter                   M46 Ft.Wayne, IN              4.40m 14'05.25       5.50m  89.43%
 2 Bob Crites                    M47 Brazoria, TX              4.05m 13'03.50       5.13m  83.51%
 3 Dave Gorman                   M48 Biglerville, PA           3.60m 11'09.75       4.63m  75.31%
 4 Donald Severn                 M46 Hellertown, PA            3.45m 11'03.75       4.31m  70.12%
 5 Paul Smith                    M48 Southboro, MA             3.15m 10'04.00       4.05m  65.90%
 6 Curtis Neronski               M45 Springfield, VT           3.15m 10'04.00       3.88m  63.13%
 7 Richard Watson                M49 Yuma, AZ                  2.70m 8'10.25       3.52m  57.32%
 - Murray Mead                   M48 Hermosa Beach, CA            NH

M50-59 PV

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Vincent Struble               M51 Raleigh, NC               4.32m 14'02.00       5.79m  94.32%
 2 Steve Gorman                  M50 Gettysburg, PA            3.75m 12'03.50       4.95m  80.65%
 3 James Pedley                  M52 Ft.Lauderdale, FL         3.15m 10'04.00       4.28m  69.69%
 4 Gerard Dunne                  M54 New York, NY              2.85m 9'04.25       3.98m  64.77%
 5 Bob Reese                     M51 Barnegat, NJ              2.40m 7'10.50       3.21m  52.40%
 6 Joe McMahon                   M53 Yonkers, NY               2.40m 7'10.50       3.31m  53.81%
 - Mitch Farbstein               M51 Phoenixville, PA             NH
 - Larry McIntyre                M54 Poteet, TX                   NH

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Joe Johnston                  M58 Apopka, FL                3.75m 12'03.50       5.54m  90.14%
 2 Tomlinson Rauscher            M55 Ellicott City, MD         3.30m 10'10.00       4.67m  76.04%
 - *Bill DeHorn                  M55 Montreal, QU              3.15m 10'04.00       4.46m  72.58%
 3 Vic Radzevich                 M57 Hampstead, NH             3.00m 9'10.00       4.37m  71.09%
 3 Mick James                    M55 Phoenix, AZ               3.00m 9'10.00       4.25m  69.12%
 5 Peter Fichter                 M55 Canton, MA                2.70m 8'10.25       3.82m  62.21%
 5 Michael Zahner                M55 Marshfield, VT            2.70m 8'10.25       3.82m  62.21%
 7 Dennis Stempel                M58 W. Sacramento, CA         2.40m 7'10.50       3.55m  57.69%

M60+ PV

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Gerald Counihan               M63 New York, NY              3.20m 10'06.00       5.07m  82.47%
 2 Norm Cyprus                   M63 Fishkill, NY              2.00m 6'06.75       3.17m  51.55%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Taylor Goode                  M66 Newport News, VA          3.10m 10'02.00       5.12m  83.33%
 2 Deke Conklin                  M67 Stoddard, NH              2.80m 9'02.25       4.69m  76.29%
 3 Bill Jankovich                M68 Racine, WI                2.50m 8'02.50       4.25m  69.25%

------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Ev Poe                        M73 Shaker Heights, OH        2.10m 6'10.75       3.83m  62.31%
 - Jerry Donley                  M72 Colorado Springs, CO         NH

------------  Men 80+ ------------
 1 William Bell                  M80 Jonesboro, AR             2.75m 9'00.25       5.52m  89.87%

M30-39 LJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Rod Weston                    M33 Jamaica, NY               6.56m 21'06.25       6.72m  75.23%
 2 Todd Anderson                 M34 Ridgefield, WA            6.04m 19'09.75       6.27m  70.15%
 3 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC            5.93m 19'05.50       6.08m  68.00%
 4 James Melton                  M33 Willingboro, NJ           5.35m 17'06.75       5.48m  61.35%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Reggie Snowden                M37 San Francisco, CA         6.23m 20'05.25       6.74m  75.33%
 2 Damon Blakemore               M39 Southfield, MI            6.02m 19'09.00       6.69m  74.78%
 3 John McKenzie                 M36 Silver Spring, MD         5.40m 17'08.75       5.76m  64.44%
 4 James Tunstall                M37 Center Cross, VA          5.14m 16'10.50       5.56m  62.15%

M40-49 LJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Greg Foster                   M40 Marlton, NJ               6.98m 22'11.00       7.86m  87.91%
 2 Robert Abdullah               M40 Franklin Park, NJ         6.66m 21'10.25       7.50m  83.88%
 3 Peter Stasiuk                 M40 Cobourg, ON               6.21m 20'04.50       6.99m  78.21%
 4 Mike Kayes                    M42 Huntersville, NC          5.61m 18'05.00       6.49m  72.57%
 5 Russ Bosbach                  M44 Acton, MA                 5.42m 17'09.50       6.44m  71.98%
 6 Rick Choppa                   M42 Latham, NY                5.16m 16'11.25       5.97m  66.75%
 7 Steve Hieskell                M43 Swanten, OH               5.09m 16'08.50       5.97m  66.71%
 8 Robert Scannell               M40 Pepperell, MA             4.46m 14'07.75       5.02m  56.17%
 - Marcus Battle                 M43 Silver Spring, MD          FOUL

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Dave Quick                    M46 Bakersfield, CA           6.05m 19'10.25       7.39m  82.54%
 2 Rupert Wynter                 M49 Boston, MA                5.34m 17'06.25       6.79m  75.85%
 3 Willard Thompson              M49 Cedar Hill, TX            5.28m 17'04.00       6.71m  75.00%
 4 Jeffrey Watry                 M46 Paddock Lake, WI          5.07m 16'07.75       6.19m  69.17%
 5 Gary Pirch                    M47 Theodosia, MO             4.61m 15'01.50       5.70m  63.76%

M50-59 LJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 William Foucher               M53 Winchester, MA            5.60m 18'04.50       7.51m  83.96%
 - *Peter Thompson               M52 Greenwich, CT             5.57m 18'03.25       7.37m  82.40%
 2 John Oleski                   M51 Belmont, MA               5.05m 16'07.00       6.59m  73.72%
 3 Taylor Weatherbee             M51 Maryville, TN             4.90m 16'01.00       6.40m  71.53%
 4 Bob Marchetti                 M50 Concord, MA               4.31m 14'01.75       5.55m  62.10%
 5 Bob Reese                     M51 Barnegat, NJ              4.15m 13'07.50       5.42m  60.58%
 6 David Friedman                M51 Monrow Twp, NJ            4.11m 13'06.00       5.37m  60.00%
 - Gerard Dunne                  M54 New York, NY                DNF

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 John Hartfield                M57 Missouri City, TX         5.70m 18'08.50       8.07m  90.19%
 2 Robert Baker                  M56 Metairie, LA              5.21m 17'01.25       7.28m  81.41%
 3 Michael Milove                M56 Mahopac, NY               5.06m 16'07.25       7.07m  79.06%

M60-69 LJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS               5.01m 16'05.25       7.69m  85.93%
 2 Phil Byrne                    M61 Charlestown, MA           4.82m 15'09.75       7.20m  80.47%
 3 Jim Kenney                    M61 White Plains, MD          4.60m 15'01.25       6.87m  76.79%
 4 Darrell Huey                  M63 Mt.Carmel, IL             4.51m 14'09.75       6.92m  77.36%
 5 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      4.42m 14'06.00       6.79m  75.81%
 6 Charles Bartholomew           M62 Mercer, PA                4.37m 14'04.00       6.62m  74.07%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Lowell Bonifield              M68 Lubbock, TX               4.46m 14'07.75       7.32m  81.83%
 2 Robin Herron                  M65 Ft Collins, CO            3.60m 11'09.75       5.67m  63.49%
 3 Donald Beck                   M66 St. Marys City, MD        3.22m 10'06.75       5.14m  57.50%

M70+ LJ

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 James Stookey                 M72 Dickerson, MD             4.32m 14'02.25       7.49m  83.72%
 2 John Schreiber                M70 Chapel Hill, NC           4.07m 13'04.25       6.86m  76.79%
 3 Jerry Donley                  M72 Colorado Springs, CO      3.83m 12'06.75       6.64m  74.22%
 4 Burton MacIver                M73 Barrington, NH            1.10m 3'07.50       1.93m  21.61%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Melvin Larsen                 M77 Ames, IA                  4.07m 13'04.25       7.54m  84.27%
 2 William Daprano               M75 Fayetteville, GA          3.69m 12'01.25       6.65m  74.40%
 3 Frank Brako                   M76 Acton, MA                 3.51m 11'06.25       6.42m  71.78%
 4 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                2.70m 8'10.25       4.87m  54.44%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Edwin Lukens                  M80 Skaneatelles, NY          4.01m 13'02.00       7.74m  86.42%

------------  Men 85+ ------------
 1 Clarence Trahan               M87 Hemet, CA                 2.93m 9'07.50       6.69m  74.74%
 2 Leland McPhie                 M88 San Diego, CA             2.46m 8'01.00       5.80m  64.91%
 3 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         2.01m 6'07.25       5.03m  56.30%

M30-39 TJ

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Rod Weston                    M33 Jamaica, NY               13.44m 44'01.25      13.44m  74.79%
 2 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC            12.16m 39'10.75      12.16m  67.67%
 3 James Melton                  M33 Willingboro, NJ            8.60m 28'02.75       8.60m  47.86%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 James Tunstall                M37 Center Cross, VA          11.50m 37'08.75      11.87m  66.09%
 2 Michael Burke                 M39 New Castle, DE            11.20m 36'09.00      11.90m  66.27%

M40-49 TJ

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Greg Foster                   M40 Marlton, NJ               14.60m 47'11.00      15.74m  87.58%
 2 Bryan Johnson                 M44 Longmont, CO              13.64m 44'09.00      15.58m  86.71%
 3 Donald Hardy                  M40 Opelousas, LA             13.30m 43'07.75      14.33m  79.78%
 4 Marcus Battle                 M43 Silver Spring, MD         12.10m 39'08.50      13.63m  75.86%
 5 Ralph Mitton                  M40 Sunny Isles Beach, FL     11.83m 38'09.75      12.75m  70.97%
 6 Frank Makozy                  M42 Beaver, PA                10.61m 34'09.75      11.78m  65.57%
 - Mike Kayes                    M42 Huntersville, NC            FOUL

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Dave Quick                    M46 Bakersfield, CA           12.95m 42'06.00      15.23m  84.75%
 2 George Frost                  M48 meredith, NH              10.96m 35'11.50      13.27m  73.85%
 3 Gary Pirch                    M47 Theodosia, MO              9.22m 30'03.00      11.00m  61.22%

M50-59 TJ

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Pat Fahy                      M50 Scottsdale, AZ            11.46m 37'07.25      14.27m  79.42%
 2 Enrick Warner                 M52 Long Valley, NJ           11.02m 36'02.00      14.13m  78.66%
 3 Milan Jamrich                 M51 Houston, TX               10.89m 35'08.75      13.76m  76.64%
 4 Ivan Black                    M53 New York, NY              10.46m 34'04.00      13.61m  75.74%
 5 Taylor Weatherbee             M51 Maryville, TN              9.99m 32'09.50      12.63m  70.30%
 6 John Oleski                   M51 Belmont, MA                9.64m 31'07.50      12.18m  67.84%
 - *Peter Thompson               M52 Greenwich, CT               FOUL

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Robert Baker                  M56 Metairie, LA              10.36m 34'00.00      14.08m  78.37%
 2 Michael Milove                M56 Mahopac, NY               10.11m 33'02.00      13.74m  76.48%

M60-69 TJ

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      9.05m 29'08.25      13.61m  75.73%
 2 Jim Kenney                    M61 White Plains, MD          8.93m 29'03.75      13.04m  72.60%
 3 David Rosenthal               M62 Bayonne, NJ               7.45m 24'05.50      11.04m  61.47%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Alan Brevik                   M67 Yankton, SD               8.96m 29'04.75      14.27m  79.43%
 2 Haig Bohigian                 M65 Sleepy Hollow, NY         8.77m 28'09.25      13.56m  75.47%
 3 Lowell Bonifield              M68 Lubbock, TX               7.57m 24'10.00      12.23m  68.08%
 4 Thomas Talbott                M69 Cos Cob, CT               6.33m 20'09.25      10.38m  57.76%

M70+ TJ

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 James Stookey                 M72 Dickerson, MD             8.67m 28'05.50      14.85m  82.65%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Frank Brako                   M76 Acton, MA                 6.70m 21'11.75      12.15m  67.68%
 2 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                6.07m 19'11.00      10.85m  60.40%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Edwin Lukens                  M80 Skaneatelles, NY          8.30m 27'02.75      15.94m  88.77%

------------  Men 85+ ------------
 1 Clarence Trahan               M87 Hemet, CA                 6.31m 20'08.50      13.64m  75.93%
 2 Maxwell Springer              M88 Knoxville, TN             4.95m 16'03.00      10.94m  60.89%
 3 Leland McPhie                 M88 San Diego, CA             4.74m 15'06.75      10.47m  58.30%
 4 Robert Sorlien                M85 West Kingston, RI         4.35m 14'03.25       8.98m  50.00%

M30-39 SP

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Tim Fua                       M30 Chico, CA                 15.74m 51'07.75      15.74m  70.90%
 2 John Kuemmerlin               M32 Englewood, CO             13.22m 43'04.50      13.22m  59.55%
 3 Marek Wensel                  M33 Lawton, IA                11.87m 38'11.50      11.87m  53.47%
 4 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC            10.77m 35'04.00      10.77m  48.51%
 5 Roy Rains                     M32 Bay Shore, NY              8.80m 28'10.50       8.80m  39.64%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Glenn Thompson                M39 Harrisburg, PA            15.89m 52'01.75      16.49m  74.32%
 2 Brian Frazier                 M35 Medfirld, MA              10.07m 33'00.50      10.07m  45.36%
 3 Mark Stephenson               M36 Carolina, RI              10.01m 32'10.25      10.01m  45.09%

M40-49 SP

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Craig Rinker                  M42 Muncie, IN                13.07m 42'10.75      14.48m  65.25%
 2 Michael Hambrick              M42 Pittsburgh, PA            12.75m 41'10.00      14.13m  63.65%
 3 Rick Brown                    M44 Attleboro, MA             11.78m 38'07.75      13.62m  61.39%
 4 Nicholas Mitchell             M42 Hawthorne, NY             11.60m 38'00.75      12.85m  57.91%
 5 Michael Janusey               M44 Venetia, PA               10.71m 35'01.75      12.39m  55.81%
 6 Jeff Crothers                 M43 Show Low, AZ               9.79m 32'01.50      11.08m  49.95%

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Jim Wetenhall                 M47 Sylvania, OH              13.20m 43'03.75      16.30m  73.46%
 2 Dennis Hansen                 M48 Staten Island, NY         11.81m 38'09.00      14.90m  67.14%
 3 George Castelli               M48 Newburgh, NY              11.11m 36'05.50      14.02m  63.16%
 4 Carmen Letizia                M48 Haverhill, MA             10.93m 35'10.50      13.79m  62.14%
 5 Richard Watson                M49 Yuma, AZ                  10.37m 34'00.25      13.36m  60.22%
 6 Carl Reichard                 M49 Noank, CT                 10.26m 33'08.00      13.22m  59.58%
 7 Mark Kreafle Sr               M47 Baltimore, MD              8.85m 29'00.50      10.93m  49.25%

M50-59 SP

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Michael Shiaras               M50 Scottsdale, AZ            14.38m 47'02.25      17.20m  77.48%
 2 Bob Sager                     M54 Wilsall, MT               12.13m 39'09.75      15.83m  71.35%
 3 Mitch Farbstein               M51 Phoenixville, PA          11.45m 37'06.75      14.01m  63.12%
 4 Rich Dunphy                   M54 Wayne, NJ                  9.79m 32'01.50      12.78m  57.59%
 5 Denis Dreher                  M50 Monmouth Jct, NJ           8.95m 29'04.50      10.70m  48.22%

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Ladislav Pataki               M55 Los Gatos, CA             15.05m 49'04.50      20.06m  90.39%
 2 Tom Gage                      M58 Billings, MT              14.21m 46'07.50      20.23m  91.15%
 3 Charles Roll                  M55 Fanwood, NJ               13.50m 44'03.50      17.99m  81.08%
 4 Joe DeStefano                 M55 Spotsylvania, VA          12.90m 42'04.00      17.19m  77.48%
 5 Bill Hiney                    M57 Southold, NY              12.84m 42'01.50      17.89m  80.60%
 6 Robert Harvey                 M59 Jamestown, RI             11.48m 37'08.00      16.70m  75.23%
 7 Allan Neville                 M58 Amherst, NH               11.32m 37'01.75      16.12m  72.61%
 8 Herb Bachorik                 M56 Schenectady, NY           11.18m 36'08.25      15.24m  68.67%
 9 Douglas Renwick               M59 Quincy, MA                 9.40m 30'10.25      13.67m  61.60%

M60-69 SP

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Stephen Cohen                 M63 Northbrook, IL            13.37m 43'10.50      19.36m  87.27%
 2 Gary Winters                  M62 Sarasota, FL              12.38m 40'07.50      17.55m  79.05%
 3 Harry Schwarze                M61 Waterloo, NY              12.05m 39'06.50      16.71m  75.27%
 4 Gary Crawford                 M61 Syracuse, NY              11.23m 36'10.25      15.57m  70.14%
 5 Richard Hotchkiss             M63 Grass Vally, CA           10.08m 33'01.00      14.60m  65.80%
 6 Stan Chatis                   M64 Oneonta, NY                9.78m 32'01.00      14.47m  65.20%
 7 Charles Monahan               M62 Charlestown, MA            9.24m 30'03.75      13.09m  59.00%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Gerald Vaughn                 M66 Charlotte, NC             13.92m 45'08.00      21.50m  96.87%
 2 Bob Ward                      M68 Dallas, TX                12.35m 40'06.25      19.93m  89.82%
 3 James Koch                    M66 Santa Fe, NM              12.19m 40'00.00      18.83m  84.83%
 4 Len Rosen                     M67 Salem, NH                 11.65m 38'02.75      18.40m  82.92%
 5 Robin Herron                  M65 Ft Collins, CO            11.19m 36'08.50      16.90m  76.12%
 6 George Cormey                 M65 Randolph, MA              10.40m 34'01.50      15.71m  70.75%

M70+ SP

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Larry Horine                  M71 Boone, NC                 12.76m 41'10.50      19.64m  88.49%
 2 Leonard Olson                 M70 Daytona Beach, FL         12.55m 41'02.25      18.89m  85.08%
 3 Pete Augusburger              M72 Cincinnati, OH            11.93m 39'01.75      18.78m  84.61%
 4 Ray Feick                     M70 Gilbertsville, PA         11.88m 38'11.75      17.88m  80.54%
 5 Pay Carstensen                M70 Spring Hill, FL           10.66m 34'11.75      16.04m  72.27%
 6 Burton MacIver                M73 Barrington, NH             5.46m 17'11.00       8.78m  39.57%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Vince Sempronio               M75 Medford, OR               10.44m 34'03.00      17.51m  78.91%
 2 William Nettles               M79 Starkville, MS             9.31m 30'06.50      17.04m  76.75%
 3 Edward Holmes                 M76 Vero Beach, FL             9.22m 30'03.00      15.81m  71.25%
 4 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                 8.56m 28'01.00      14.35m  64.70%
 5 Bill Snaden                   M76 Florence, SC               7.76m 25'05.50      13.31m  59.97%
 6 Jacob Stein                   M78 Louisville, KY             7.63m 25'00.50      13.67m  61.58%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Robert Horsley                M80 Ft.Myers, FL               7.78m 25'06.25      14.54m  65.49%
 2 David Schlothauer             M84 Westport, MA               7.74m 25'04.75      16.56m  74.64%
 3 Hyman Levy                    M80 Milton, MA                 7.04m 23'01.25      13.15m  59.26%
 4 Adrien Pronovost              M81 Arlington, TX              5.85m 19'02.50      11.33m  51.05%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Champion Goldy                M85 Haddonfield, NJ            6.89m 22'07.25      15.21m  68.56%
 2 Leland McPhie                 M88 San Diego, CA              6.43m 21'01.25      16.75m  75.47%
 3 Bob Detweiler                 M88 Swarthmore, PA             3.55m 11'07.75       9.25m  41.67%

------------  Men 90 -------------
 1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA          6.45m 21'02.00      18.51m  83.44%

------------  Men 95+ ------------
 1 Everett Hosack                M100 Chagrin Falls, OH         3.52m 11'06.75      21.87m  98.60%

M30-39 WT

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Joe Welch                     M30 Haverhill, MA             17.20m 56'05.25      17.20m  68.80%
 2 Tim Fua                       M30 Chico, CA                 14.77m 48'05.50      14.77m  59.08%
 3 John Kuemmerlin               M32 Englewood, CO              9.84m 32'03.50       9.84m  39.36%
 4 Roy Rains                     M32 Bay Shore, NY              9.75m 32'00.00       9.75m  39.00%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Glenn Thompson                M39 Harrisburg, PA            13.23m 43'05.00      14.63m  58.54%
 2 Robert Palazzo                M35 Providence, RI            11.50m 37'08.75      11.94m  47.80%
 3 Mark Stephenson               M36 Carolina, RI               9.83m 32'03.00      10.37m  41.51%
 4 Brian Frazier                 M35 Medfirld, MA               9.15m 30'00.25       9.50m  38.03%

M40 WT

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
 1 Michael Hambrick              M42 Pittsburgh, PA            14.90m 48'10.75      17.26m  69.08%
 2 Jim Brown                     M41 Crofton, MD               14.59m 47'10.50      16.64m  66.59%
 3 Jeff Crothers                 M43 Show Low, AZ              10.39m 34'01.25      12.23m  48.92%
 - *Virgilio Silva               M43 West Warwick, RI           7.52m 24'08.25       8.85m  35.40%

M45 WT

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
 1 Jim Wetenhall                 M47 Sylvania, OH              16.58m 54'04.75      20.76m  83.07%
 2 William Johnston              M48 Warwick, RI               14.09m 46'02.75      17.92m  71.70%
 3 Bob Cedrone                   M47 Stoughton, MA             13.92m 45'08.00      17.43m  69.74%
 4 Carl Reichard                 M49 Noank, CT                 13.61m 44'08.00      17.57m  70.30%
 5 Mark Kreafle Sr               M47 Baltimore, MD             10.78m 35'04.50      13.50m  54.01%
 6 Richard Watson                M49 Yuma, AZ                  10.69m 35'01.00      13.80m  55.22%
 7 Dennis Hansen                 M48 Staten Island, NY          9.92m 32'06.50      12.61m  50.48%
 8 Carmen Letizia                M48 Haverhill, MA              9.70m 31'10.00      12.33m  49.36%

M30-49 WT Super Wt

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 John Kuemmerlin               M32 Englewood, CO              6.73m 22'01.00       6.73m  26.92%
 2 Roy Rains                     M32 Bay Shore, NY              6.02m 19'09.00       6.02m  24.08%

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Robert Palazzo                M35 Providence, RI             7.15m 23'05.50       7.42m  29.72%

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Michael Hambrick              M42 Pittsburgh, PA             9.78m 32'01.00      11.33m  45.34%
 2 Jeff Crothers                 M43 Show Low, AZ               7.68m 25'02.50       9.04m  36.16%

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Jim Wetenhall                 M47 Sylvania, OH              10.72m 35'02.00      13.42m  53.71%
 2 Bob Cedrone                   M47 Stoughton, MA              8.78m 28'09.75      10.99m  43.99%
 3 Carl Reichard                 M49 Noank, CT                  8.36m 27'05.25      10.79m  43.18%
 4 Richard Watson                M49 Yuma, AZ                   6.81m 22'04.25       8.79m  35.18%
 5 Mark Kreafle Sr               M47 Baltimore, MD              6.66m 21'10.25       8.34m  33.37%
 6 Dennis Hansen                 M48 Staten Island, NY          6.24m 20'05.75       7.93m  31.76%

M50 WT

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Tim Edwards                   M53 Commerce City, CO         17.23m 56'06.50      20.01m  80.07%
 2 Patrick Lynn                  M52 Consfantia, NY            15.42m 50'07.25      17.63m  70.54%
 3 Bob Sager                     M54 Wilsall, MT               14.20m 46'07.25      16.74m  66.98%

M55 WT

Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
 1 Tom Gage                      M58 Billings, MT              19.70m 64'07.75      24.73m  98.95%
 2 Ladislav Pataki               M55 Los Gatos, CA             17.71m 58'01.25      21.20m  84.82%
 3 George Mathews                M58 Seattle, WA               17.01m 55'09.75      21.35m  85.43%
 4 Tom Russell                   M57 Marietta, GA              15.32m 50'03.25      18.93m  75.73%
 5 Bob Cahners                   M59 Naples, FL                15.16m 49'09.00      19.32m  77.31%
 6 Allan Neville                 M58 Amherst, NH               12.49m 40'11.75      15.67m  62.73%

M50-59 WT Super Wt

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Tim Edwards                   M53 Commerce City, CO         8.71m 28'07.00      10.11m  40.47%
 2 Bob Sager                     M54 Wilsall, MT               7.63m 25'00.50       8.99m  35.99%
 3 Patrick Lynn                  M52 Consfantia, NY            7.24m 23'09.00       8.28m  33.12%
 4 Dave Tousignant               M54 Lowell, MA                5.73m 18'09.75       6.75m  27.03%

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Ladislav Pataki               M55 Los Gatos, CA             9.75m 32'00.00      11.67m  46.70%
 2 Tom Gage                      M58 Billings, MT              9.34m 30'07.75      11.72m  46.91%
 3 George Mathews                M58 Seattle, WA               7.56m 24'09.75       9.49m  37.97%
 4 Bob Cahners                   M59 Naples, FL                7.15m 23'05.50       9.11m  36.46%
 5 Tom Russell                   M57 Marietta, GA              6.91m 22'08.00       8.54m  34.16%

M60-69 WT Super Wt

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Richard Hotchkiss             M63 Grass Vally, CA           6.80m 22'03.75       8.25m  33.01%
 2 Gary Crawford                 M61 Syracuse, NY              5.61m 18'05.00       6.59m  26.39%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Bob Ward                      M68 Dallas, TX                6.70m 21'11.75       8.78m  35.13%
 2 Robin Herron                  M65 Ft Collins, CO            4.27m 14'00.25       5.34m  21.36%

M60-69 WT

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Richard Hotchkiss             M63 Grass Vally, CA           17.51m 57'05.50      21.24m  85.00%
 2 Gary Crawford                 M61 Syracuse, NY              12.54m 41'01.75      14.74m  58.98%

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Bob Ward                      M68 Dallas, TX                16.63m 54'06.75      21.80m  87.21%
 - *Emil Muller                  M66 Brossard Quebec, QU       15.17m 49'09.25      19.27m  77.12%
 2 Robin Herron                  M65 Ft Collins, CO            12.92m 42'04.75      16.15m  64.63%
 3 William Gramley               M66 Clemmons, NC              12.40m 40'08.25      15.75m  63.04%
 4 George Cormey                 M65 Randolph, MA              10.01m 32'10.25      12.51m  50.08%

M70+ WT

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Austin Baggett                M70 Ft.Myers, FL              14.79m 48'06.25      17.87m  71.52%
 2 William Garrahan              M72 Warwick, RI               14.29m 46'10.75      17.83m  71.31%
 3 Leonard Olson                 M70 Daytona Beach, FL         14.19m 46'06.75      17.15m  68.62%
 4 Ray Feick                     M70 Gilbertsville, PA         13.88m 45'06.50      16.77m  67.12%
 5 Pay Carstensen                M70 Spring Hill, FL           13.08m 42'11.00      15.81m  63.25%
 6 Jerry Wojcik                  M72 Eugene, OR                12.53m 41'01.50      15.63m  62.52%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Vince Sempronio               M75 Medford, OR               11.43m 37'06.00      14.93m  59.72%
 2 Jacob Stein                   M78 Louisville, KY             8.99m 29'06.00      12.31m  49.26%
 3 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                 8.27m 27'01.75      10.80m  43.21%
 4 Bill Snaden                   M76 Florence, SC               7.89m 25'10.75      10.47m  41.90%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Robert Horsley                M80 Ft.Myers, FL              13.91m 45'07.75      17.00m  68.02%
 2 David Schlothauer             M84 Westport, MA              11.83m 38'09.75      15.91m  63.67%
 3 Adrien Pronovost              M81 Arlington, TX              8.86m 29'01.00      11.10m  44.41%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Leland McPhie                 M88 San Diego, CA              7.96m 26'01.50      12.28m  49.14%
 2 Bob Detweiler                 M88 Swarthmore, PA             5.67m 18'07.25       8.74m  35.00%

------------  Men 95+ ------------
 1 Everett Hosack                M100 Chagrin Falls, OH         5.10m 16'08.75      14.24m  56.98%

M70+ WT Super Wt

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Austin Baggett                M70 Ft.Myers, FL              8.44m 27'08.25      10.20m  40.81%
 2 Ray Feick                     M70 Gilbertsville, PA         8.01m 26'03.50       9.68m  38.73%
 3 Pay Carstensen                M70 Spring Hill, FL           7.76m 25'05.50       9.38m  37.52%
 4 Leonard Olson                 M70 Daytona Beach, FL         7.41m 24'03.75       8.95m  35.83%
 5 Jerry Wojcik                  M72 Eugene, OR                7.38m 24'02.50       9.20m  36.83%
 6 Donald Levesque               M70 Loudon, NH                6.97m 22'10.50       8.42m  33.70%

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Vince Sempronio               M75 Medford, OR               6.67m 21'10.75       8.71m  34.85%
 2 Jacob Stein                   M78 Louisville, KY            5.34m 17'06.25       7.31m  29.26%
 3 Bob Voege                     M75 Venice, FL                4.72m 15'06.00       6.16m  24.66%
 4 Bill Snaden                   M76 Florence, SC              3.94m 12'11.25       5.22m  20.92%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Robert Horsley                M80 Ft.Myers, FL              5.55m 18'02.50       6.78m  27.14%
 2 David Schlothauer             M84 Westport, MA              5.46m 17'11.00       7.34m  29.39%
 3 Adrien Pronovost              M81 Arlington, TX             3.65m 11'11.75       4.57m  18.30%

------------  Men 85 -------------
 1 Bob Detweiler                 M88 Swarthmore, PA            2.42m 7'11.25       3.73m  14.94%

------------  Men 95+ ------------
 1 Everett Hosack                M100 Chagrin Falls, OH        2.21m 7'03.00       6.17m  24.69%

M30-39 Pent

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ================================= ========================= ====
------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Robert Walter                 M33 Washington, DC            2899
 2 James Melton                  M33 Willingboro, NJ           2562
 3 Todd Anderson                 M34 Ridgefield, WA            2355

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Reggie Snowden                M37 San Francisco, CA         3275
 2 Damon Blakemore               M39 Southfield, MI            3037
 3 Kerry Sloan                   M39 Harker Heights, TX        2905
 4 Robert Moore                  M35 Lincoln Park, MI          2850
 5 John McKenzie                 M36 Silver Spring, MD         2665
 6 Dolf Berle                    M39 Pasadena, CA              2535
 7 Mike Toll                     M38 Keizer, OR                2440
 8 John Skirbst                  M37 Collegeville, PA          2390

M40-49 Pent

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ================================= ========================= ====
------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 John Dyer                     M44 Ashland, VA               3528
 2 Tim O'Neil                    M40 Mesa, AZ                  3497
 3 Stephen Winkel                M44 Memphis, TN               3174
 4 Michael Janusey               M44 Venetia, PA               3132
 5 Frank Makozy                  M42 Beaver, PA                2723
 6 Rob Doran                     M43 Staten Island, NY         2443
 7 Craig Plummer                 M43 New York, NY              2375
 8 Duncan Payne                  M40 Peru, NY                  2317

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Jeffrey Watry                 M46 Paddock Lake, WI          3495
 2 Philip Mulkey                 M47 Birmingham, AL            2665
 3 Jim Russ                      M45 Mooresville, NC           2632
 4 John Brubaker                 M48 West Hartford, CT         1738

M50-59 Pent

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ================================= ========================= ====
------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 *Peter Thompson               M52 Greenwich, CT             3674
 2 Daniel Cole                   M54 Olympia, WA               3431
 3 Carter Holmes                 M52 Minneapolis, MN           3140
 4 Ivan Black                    M53 New York, NY              2905
 5 Gene Iwen                     M51 Elizabeth, CO             2823
 6 Steve Davis                   M51 Swansea, MA               2675
 7 Michael Moser                 M52 Eagan, MN                 2663
 8 David Friedman                M51 Monrow Twp, NJ            1664

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Robert Baker                  M56 Metairie, LA              3669
 2 Darryl Decker                 M55 Cambridge, NY             3067

M60-69 Pent

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ================================= ========================= ====
------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Emil Pawlik                   M63 Jackson, MS               4180
 2 Phil Byrne                    M61 Charlestown, MA           3917
 3 Grover Coats                  M63 Warrensville Hts, OH      3250
 4 Bruce Mills                   M62 Lake Bluff, IL            2644
 5 John Head                     M63 San Antonio, TX           2599

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Bill Jankovich                M68 Racine, WI                2784

M70+ Pent

Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ================================= ========================= ====
------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Leland Chisholm               M70 Wilmington, MA            1420

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Desmond Margetson             M75 New York, NY              1445

M30+ 3,000 Meter Walk

Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 William Masters               M37 Troy, NY                  19:48.74  2   18:59.29  55.65%

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Rod Craig                     M43 Bad Axe, MI               14:35.74  2   13:25.60  78.70%
 2 Stephen McCullough            M40 Rocky Hill, CT            18:08.68  2   17:02.93  61.98%
 - *Paul DeMeester               M42 San Francisco, CA         19:19.97  2   17:54.72  58.99%

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 John Costello                 M46 Sherborn, MA              16:04.60  2   14:28.14  73.03%

------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Joe Light                     M54 Westerly, RI              15:49.08  2   13:21.12  79.14%
 2 Bill Harriman                 M54 Tewksbury, MA             16:34.36  2   13:59.34  75.54%
 3 Robert Ullman                 M53 Nashua, NH                16:57.48  2   14:26.08  73.20%
 4 Ross Barranco                 M52 Linden, MI                18:40.18  2   16:01.57  65.93%

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Bob Keating                   M55 Nashua, NH                14:11.63  2   11:52.82  88.94%
 2 James Carmines                M58 Etters, PA                15:44.94  2   12:49.94  82.34%
 3 David Baldwin                 M59 Harrington, ME            17:21.34  2   14:00.78  75.41%
 4 Charles Mansbach              M57 Newton, MA                18:10.91  2   14:56.95  70.68%
 5 Keith Rowlett                 M56 Lower Waterford, VT       19:33.51  2   16:13.55  65.12%

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Paul Johnson                  M64 Venice, FL                15:55.61  1   12:15.16  86.24%
 2 John Elwarner                 M62 Sterling Hgts, MI         16:24.44  1   12:52.40  82.08%
 3 Thomas Knatt                  M61 Concord, MA               17:06.71  1   13:33.47  77.94%
 4 Gustave Davis                 M64 Orange, CT                19:08.13  1   14:43.26  71.78%
 5 Geoffrey Vaughan              M61 Westlake, OH              21:29.77  1   17:01.89  62.04%
 - Carl Kane                     M62 Conestoga, PA                   DQ  1

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Bob Barrett                   M68 Smallwood, NY             16:16.18  1   12:00.13  88.04%
 2 Alan Poisner                  M67 Overland Park, KS         18:18.67  1   13:39.28  77.39%
 3 Presley Donaldson             M68 Hillsboro, TX             19:23.82  1   14:18.56  73.85%
 4 Spencer Parrish               M65 Waterbury, CT             21:14.45  1   16:10.63  65.32%

------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 Alfred DuBois                 M70 West Allis, WI            17:07.63  1   12:21.75  85.47%
 2 Jack Starr                    M73 Newark, DE                18:08.50  1   12:38.80  83.55%
 3 Bill McCann                   M72 Longmeadow, MA            20:29.32  1   14:27.04  73.12%
 - Jack Shuter                   M72 Worthington, OH                 DQ  1

------------  Men 75 -------------
 1 Edward Gawinski               M75 Wilmington, DE            18:54.99  1   12:52.48  82.07%

------------  Men 80 -------------
 1 Tim Dyas                      M81 Ridgewood, NJ             22:52.45  1   14:21.63  73.58%
 2 Paul Geyer                    M82 Rochert, MN               24:21.38  1   15:03.58  70.17%


Results courtesy of Lancer Timing Services
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec