Join/Renew Now

Results

MEN AGES 40 TO 44
 1 Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     44 15:52
 2 Fred Klevan          Merion Station,PA  41 16:10
 3 David Hawes          Batavia,NY         40 16:38
 4 Mike Platt           Syracuse,NY        41 16:51
 5 Matt Kohlbrenner     Ramsey,NJ          41 16:53
 6 Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       43 17:12
 7 Edward Kuri          Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   40 17:14
 8 Gary Griffin         Rochester,NY       41 17:16
 9 Jim Vandermolen      Tully,NY           42 17:17
10 Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      42 17:19
11 Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          40 17:24
12 Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       44 17:35
13 Bob Bolton           Richland,NY        41 17:37
14 Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      40 17:37
15 John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       40 17:40
16 Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     43 17:45
17 Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      43 17:45
18 John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 17:53
19 Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        42 17:53
20 Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       43 17:55
21 Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        43 17:56
22 Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       44 17:58
23 Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         44 18:07
24 George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        44 18:09
25 Peter Glavin         Rochester,NY       40 18:14
26 Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     41 18:19
27 Dennis Coleman       Gaithersburg,MD    44 18:25
28 Edward Lindo         Fulton,NY          41 18:26
29 Tom Discipio         Easton,CT          40 18:32
30 John Tolbit          Branford,CT        42 18:35
31 Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         42 18:46
32 Tim Murphy           Liverpool,NY       42 19:14
33 Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    41 19:28
34 Doug Baranek         Phoenixville,PA    41 19:34
35 Al Bennett           Little Silver,NJ   43 20:32
36 Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       44 20:48
37 Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      42 20:56

MEN AGES 45 TO 49
 1 Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     46 16:39
 2 Phil Ricney          Danbury,CT         45 17:02
 3 Chip Boehm           Bernardsville,NJ   46 17:26
 4 Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 17:28
 5 Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       49 17:34
 6 Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         47 17:39
 7 Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     49 17:48
 8 Chris Burns          Albany,NY          47 17:56
 9 Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          46 17:57
10 Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          46 18:10
11 Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       45 18:16
12 Bob Stack            Gales Ferry,CT     45 18:32
13 Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         46 18:37
14 Jerry O'connor       Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 18:52
15 Thomas Grippo        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 18:54
16 Chris Murphy         Scotia,NY          45 18:58
17 Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         45 18:59
18 Tom Keating          Watchung,NJ        46 19:01
19 Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          49 19:03
20 Charles Gadol        New Brunswick,NJ   45 19:29
21 Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      47 19:56
22 Peter Avakian        Allenhurst,NJ      48 20:19
23 Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          48 21:26
24 Pat Good             Westchester,PA     45 21:51
25 Charles Bingham Jr   Holmdel,NJ         46 21:59
26 Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       47 22:23
27 Bruce Lavner         Rochester,NY       49 22:51
28 Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        49 23:37
29 Michael Brown        Parlin,NJ          46 24:14

MEN AGES 50 TO 54
 1 Dave Reinhart        Wilbraham,MA       50 17:54
 2 Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      53 18:05
 3 Rich Gebauer         S. Plainfield,NJ   50 18:17
 4 Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         51 18:27
 5 Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    52 18:30
 6 Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         50 18:39
 7 Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 18:43
 8 Larry Litscher       East Long Meado,MA 50 18:49
 9 Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    50 18:55
10 Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     54 19:04
11 Wes Byerly           Ridgefield,CT      50 19:12
12 Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          51 19:14
13 Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          52 19:22
14 Steve O'neil         Springfield,MA     51 19:28
15 Lari Dunlap Sr       Aberdeen,NJ        53 19:46
16 Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     54 19:48
17 Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         50 19:53
18 David Blake          Stafford,NY        53 20:15
19 Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    50 20:20
20 Sadot Mendez         Hertford,NC        50 20:24
21 Wayne Rubin          White Plains,NY    52 20:25
22 Robert Bazley        West Long Branc,NJ 51 20:32
23 Nicholas Caswell     ,                  52 20:39
24 Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    50 20:45
25 Ken Gallant          Pittsford,NY       50 20:53
26 Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      50 20:54
27 Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      51 20:56
28 Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        52 20:57
29 Jorge Rivera         New Brunswick,NJ   54 21:04
30 Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      50 21:09
31 Mike Reif            Victor,NY          54 21:19
32 Ramon Alicea         Holyoke,MA         51 21:28
33 Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       50 21:28
34 Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        53 21:29
35 Rick Lapp            Corande,NY         53 21:43
36 Robert Bonelli       Califon,NJ         52 22:28
37 Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         52 22:39
38 Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        52 22:46
39 David Hudson         Lakewood,NJ        52 23:56
40 Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      54 24:29
41 Billy Quinlisk       Rochester,NY       51 27:04

MEN AGES 55 TO 59
 1 Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        55 18:26
 2 Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     57 18:44
 3 Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    56 19:06
 4 Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 19:20
 5 Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        57 19:39
 6 Frank Handelman      New York City,NY   57 19:52
 7 Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     58 20:00
 8 Jim May              Williamson,NY      56 20:05
 9 Arthur Roberts       Springfield,MA     58 20:07
10 Beuford Greb         Dalton,MA          59 20:22
11 Tom Lamme            Penfield,NY        55 20:44
12 Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          55 21:00
13 John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       58 21:15
14 Ron Bagnoli          Mechanicville,NY   55 21:16
15 John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        58 21:46
16 Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     55 21:58
17 Peter Stasz          Holyoke,MA         55 25:01
18 Jeff Gerson          Lyndhurst,OH       55 25:07

MEN AGES 60 TO 64
 1 Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      62 19:26
 2 Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      64 20:17
 3 Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       61 20:47
 4 Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      63 21:04
 5 Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 21:10
 6 Michael Service      Brentwood,NY       60 21:11
 7 Carl Grimm           Rochester,NY       63 21:21
 8 John Boyle           Deland,FL          60 21:30
 9 Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   64 22:24
10 Edward Bown          Broadalbin,NY      61 22:25
11 Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       64 22:34
12 Joe Renzella         Neptune City,NJ    61 22:40
13 Denis Daly           Harrison,NY        64 22:51
14 George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          60 22:59
15 Harold Tepper        Morganville,NJ     60 23:09
16 Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     60 23:22
17 Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          61 23:39
18 Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          61 23:40
19 Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     60 24:00
20 Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      60 24:22
21 Bernard Casserly     New City,NY        60 25:21
22 Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      63 25:32
23 Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      63 26:51

MEN AGES 65 TO 69
 1 John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      68 20:56
 2 John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 65 22:35
 3 Jerry Levasseur      Madison,CT         65 23:07
 4 Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       69 23:29
 5 Bruce Gilbert        Radnor,PA          67 23:33
 6 Jim Aneshansley      Brooklyn,NY        67 23:37
 7 Christophe Rush      Schenectady,NY     66 23:41
 8 Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      66 23:50
 9 Peter Hettrich       Ballston,NY        67 25:09
10 Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         67 26:04

MEN AGES 70 TO 74
 1 William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     74 25:20
 2 James Sutton         Reading,PA         71 26:25
 3 Walt Mc Connell      Bolton Landing,NY  71 26:47
 4 Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         71 28:03
 5 Jay Demarest         Middletown,NJ      71 31:35
 6 Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   73 31:42
 7 Harold Beal          Spring Lake Hts,NJ 73 37:06

MEN AGES 75 TO 79
 1 Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     79 29:06
 2 Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     78 29:08
 3 Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     75 29:09
 4 John Mcmanus         Woodside,NY        79 30:16

MEN AGES 80 TO 84
 1 Clarence Lurch       Wall,NJ            82 44:55


WOMEN AGES 40 TO 44
 1 Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        41 19:09
 2 Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake Hts,NJ 41 19:28
 3 Beth De Ciantis      ,                  40 19:59
 4 Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         44 20:20
 5 Susan Munson         Orchard Park,NY    43 20:38
 6 Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     41 21:12
 7 Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       44 21:40
 8 Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      40 22:14
 9 Judy Rubin           White Plains,NY    44 22:33
10 Kim Daley            Brielle,NJ         42 23:08
11 Lisa Di Giacinto     Succasunna,NJ      41 23:12
12 Susan Ardito         Ocean,NJ           41 23:15
13 Lisa Lewis           Rumson,NJ          44 25:10
14 Karen Lein           Newton Highland,MA 44 25:38
15 Brenda Lazorchak     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 40 28:57

WOMEN AGES 45 TO 49
 1 Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           45 22:32
 2 Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          46 22:44
 3 Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      47 22:48
 4 Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   48 23:05
 5 Julie Taylor-ogden   Scio,NY            46 23:53
 6 Mary Diver           Yonkers,NY         45 25:18
 7 Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  45 28:49

WOMEN AGES 50 TO 54
 1 Kathryn Martin       Northport,NY       51 19:38
 2 Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       52 20:57
 3 Belinda O'brien      Fairport,NY        50 22:03
 4 Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      50 22:20
 5 Jeanne Herrick       Walworth,NY        51 23:12
 6 Mary Rosado          New York,NY        53 23:50
 7 Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     50 24:14
 8 Judy Anker           Dobbs Ferry,NY     52 24:44
 9 Alice Kelly          Webster,NY         54 26:38
10 Cathi Gerson         Lyndhurst,OH       53 29:08

WOMEN AGES 55 TO 59
 1 Sylvie Kimche        New York,NY        55 23:00
 2 Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         59 25:36
 3 Natalie Grabow       Mtn Lakes,NJ       57 25:53
 4 Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       55 26:50
 5 Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     59 26:58
 6 Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         58 27:17
 7 Helen Clavin         Lake Ronkonhoma,NY 59 29:06

WOMEN AGES 60 TO 64
 1 Marie-loui Michelsoh Stony Brook,NY     61 23:38
 2 Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        63 26:30
 3 Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        61 28:27
 4 Donna Mehler         Ocean Grove,NJ     62 31:07
 5 Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     61 32:08
 6 Trudy Parton         Rumson,NJ          61 33:28
 7 Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           61 40:49

WOMEN AGES 65 TO 69
 1 Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       65 26:13
 2 Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        65 35:58


TEAM SCORES

MASTERS MEN 40-49
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             1:26:13
 2 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 40          1:26:22
 3 SYRACUSE CHARGERS MEN 40                1:27:21
 4 ADIRONDACK AC MEN 40                    1:28:10
 5 ATHLETICS FOOT/HITEK MEN 40             1:30:08
 6 BRYN MAWR MEN 40                        1:32:28
 7 SHORE AC MEN 40                         1:35:45

MASTERS MEN 50-59
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 RARITAN VALLEY RR A MEN 50              1:34:43
 2 ADIRONDACK AC MEN 50                    1:34:49
 3 SHORE AC A MEN 50                       1:35:13
 4 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS MEN 50     1:36:40
 5 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 50          1:43:16
 6 SHORE AC B MEN 50                       1:51:35

MASTERS MEN 60-69
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 WOLFPIT RC MEN 60                       1:03:29
 2 BOHEMIA TC MEN 60                       1:06:09
 3 SHORE AC A MEN 60                       1:09:05
 4 ESSEX RUNNING CLUB MEN 60               1:10:01
 5 CENTRAL PARK TC MEN 60                  1:11:06
 6 TENONITIS AC MEN 60                     1:11:15

MASTERS MEN 70-79
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 MILLROSE AC MEN 70                      1:24:42
 2 CENTRAL JERSEY RR MEN 70                1:28:54
 3 SHORE ACE MEN 70                        1:53:36


MASTERS WOMEN 40-49
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS WOMEN 40        1:01:34
 2 RUNNING CO. WOMEN 40                    1:05:52
 3 SHORE AC WOMEN 40                       1:05:58
 4 CENTRAL PARK TC WOMEN 40                1:12:08
 5 RARITAN VALLEY RR WOMEN 40              1:18:52

MASTERS WOMEN 50-59
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS WOMEN 50        1:09:29
 2 BOHEMIA TC WOMEN 50                     1:19:34

MASTERS WOMEN 60-69
   TEAM                                      TOTAL
 1 RARITAN VALLEY RR WOMEN 60              1:28:41
 2 SHORE AC WOMEN 60                       1:31:42
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec