Join/Renew Now

Full Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times advance to one-section final
      World: W 21.87  1993        Merlene Ottey, JAM
   American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Carol Merritt                Wake Forest              23.78q
 2 Willisa Heintz               Ole Miss                 23.96q
-- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVq
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Crystal Cox                  NC Elite                 24.00q
 2 Jennifer Wilson              Shore AC                 24.19q
 3 Shana Cox                    UNA                      24.26q

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 times advance to one-section final
      World: W 49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
   American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon (Atoms TC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   52.97     5
 2 Michele Davis                UNLV                     53.19     3
 3 Shanelle Porter              UNA                      53.26     2
 4 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                 53.95     1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times advance to one-section final
      World: W 49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
   American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon (Atoms TC)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Michele Davis                UNLV                     53.19q

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
      World: W  6.92  1993        Irina Privalova, RUS (twice)
   American: A  6.95  1900        Tie:Gail Devers '93 & Marion Jones '98
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Chryste Gaines               NIKE                      7.13     5
 2 Angela Williams              USC                       7.20     3
 3 Gail Devers                  NIKE                      7.29     2
 4 Torri Edwards                NIKE                      7.35     1
 5 Angela Daigle                SoCal Cheeta              7.36
 6 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.46
 7 Teneeshia Jones              NIKE                      7.55

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
      World: W  6.92  1993        Irina Privalova, RUS (twice)
   American: A  6.95  1900        Tie:Gail Devers '93 & Marion Jones '98
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Angela Williams              USC                       7.29Q
 1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                      7.29Q
 3 Angela Daigle                SoCal Cheeta              7.38q
 4 Teneeshia Jones              NIKE                      7.68q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Chryste Gaines               NIKE                      7.19Q
 2 Torri Edwards                NIKE                      7.26Q
 3 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.39q
 4 Candace Young                SoCal Cheeta              7.82
-- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVq

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 times advance to one-section final
      World: W 21.87  1993        Merlene Ottey, JAM
   American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Willisa Heintz               Ole Miss                 23.75     5
 2 Crystal Cox                  NC Elite                 23.90     3
 3 Carol Merritt                Wake Forest              23.91     2
 4 Jennifer Wilson              Shore AC                 24.47     1
 5 Shana Cox                    UNA                      24.59
-- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DV

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times advance to one-section final
      World: W 49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
   American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon (Atoms TC)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 2 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   53.32q
 3 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                 54.90q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Jearl Miles Clark            New Balance              53.50q
 2 Shanelle Porter              UNA                      54.23q
 3 Crystal Cox                  NC Elite                 55.82q

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Final is 2-turn waterfall, 5 on inside
      World: W 1:56.40  1988        Christine Wachtel, GDR
   American: A 1:58.92              Mary Slaney & 1:59.92p Suzy Hamilton
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Nicole Teter                 Nike Farm              1:58.71A    5
 2 Mary Jayne Harrelson         NIKE                   2:04.00     3
 3 Sasha Spencer                UNA                    2:04.18     2
 4 Chantee Earl                 Nike Farm              2:05.58     1
 5 Jill Snyder                  adidas                 2:07.55
 6 Yasheka Taylor               Reebok BOS             2:07.98
 7 Katrina de Boer              UNA                    2:10.96
 8 Nikeya Green                 Wake Forest            2:13.14

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Final is 2-turn waterfall, 5 on inside
      World: W 1:56.40  1988        Christine Wachtel, GDR
   American: A 1:58.92              Mary Slaney & 1:59.92p Suzy Hamilton
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Nicole Teter                 Nike Farm              2:05.89Q
 2 Nikeya Green                 Wake Forest            2:06.86Q
 3 Katrina de Boer              UNA                    2:06.92q
 4 Jill Snyder                  adidas                 2:07.11q
 5 Yasheka Taylor               Reebok BOS             2:07.13q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Sasha Spencer                UNA                    2:06.90Q
 2 Chantee Earl                 Nike Farm              2:07.22Q
 3 Mary Jayne Harrelson         NIKE                   2:09.62q
 4 Dot McMahan                  UNA                    2:10.38
 5 Kim Jordan                   Purdue                 2:12.08

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
2-turn waterfall, 9 on inside
      World: W 4:17.14  1990        Doina Melinte, ROM
   American: A 4:20.5h  1982        Mary Slaney, (Ath. West)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Regina Jacobs                NIKE                   4:32.13     5
 2 Mary Jayne Harrelson         NIKE                   4:33.88     3
 3 Sarah Schwald                NIKE                   4:34.51     2
 4 Miesha Marzell               SMTC                   4:37.45     1
 5 Elissa Riedy                 Nike Farm              4:40.93
 6 Janet Trujillo               NIKE                   4:41.45
 7 Sally Hauser                 NIKE                   4:42.45
 8 Mari Chandler                Nike Farm              4:42.81
 9 Autumn Fogg                  UNA                    4:44.41
10 Jenelle Deatherage           Wisconsin RR           4:46.75
11 Gina Procaccio               UNA                    5:00.46

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start
      World: W 8:29.15  2002        Berhane Adere ETH
   American: A 8:39.14  1999        Regina Jacobs, Unatt
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 8:58.18     5
 2 Cheri Kenah                  adidas                 8:58.32     3
 3 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 9:01.49     2
 4 Janet Trujillo               NIKE                   9:09.14     1
 5 Sarah Hann                   New Balance            9:17.07
 6 Katie McGregor               adidas                 9:18.15
 7 Kristen Nicolini             Team USA MN            9:23.19
-- Carrie Messner               ASICS                      DNF

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Waterfall start
      World: W 11:40.33  1999        Claudia Iovan, ROM
   American: A 12:20.79  1993        Debbie Lawrence, Nat. Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joanne Dow                   UNA                   13:05.72     5
 2 Amber Antonia                UW Parkside           13:16.70     3
 3 Susan Armenta                New Balance           13:31.51     2
 4 Jill Zenner                  New Balance           13:44.07     1
 5 Anne Favolise                UW Parkside           14:00.89
 6 Robyn Stevens                UW Parkside           14:11.51
 7 Jolene Moore                 Parkside AC           14:12.52
 8 Sam Cohen                    Parkside AC           14:15.67
 9 Maria Michta                 Walk-USA              14:26.02
10 Ali Bahr                     Parkside AC           14:34.51
11 Amanda Bergeron              UW Parkside           14:36.11
12 Deborah Huberty              New Balance           15:22.72
-- Marcia Gutsche               New England                 DQ

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
      World: W  7.69  1990        Ludmila Engquist, URS
   American: A  7.81  1993        Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Mazda TC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Melissa Morrison             adidas                    7.91     5
 2 Miesha McKelvy               NIKE                      7.96     3
 3 Damu Cherry                  NIKE                      8.04     2
 4 Kia Davis                    NY  Elite                 8.06     1
 5 Bisa Grant                   East Oakland              8.10
 6 Le'gretta Smith              Indiana Inva              8.36
 6 Kyla Shoemake                NIKE                      8.36

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
      World: W  7.69  1990        Ludmila Engquist, URS
   American: A  7.81  1993        Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Mazda TC)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Melissa Morrison             adidas                    7.92Q
 2 Bisa Grant                   East Oakland              8.02Q
 3 Le'gretta Smith              Indiana Inva              8.32q
 4 Virginia Miller              UNA                       8.41
 5 Aja Farris                   Kent State                8.49
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Miesha McKelvy               NIKE                      8.05Q
 2 Kia Davis                    NY  Elite                 8.09Q
 3 Damu Cherry                  NIKE                      8.10q
 4 Kimberly Carson              UNA                       8.27q
 5 Kyla Shoemake                NIKE                      8.33q
 6 Tamika Higgins-Francis       UNA                       8.49

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
1200-400-800-1600
Waterfall start
   American: A 11:00.71  1987        Villanova
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Westchester TC                                     11:49.26     5
    1) Christina Blackner              2) Jennifer Metz
    3) Nora McGrath                    4) Julieanne Littman
 2 Syracuse Chargers TC                               11:53.16     3
    1) Heather Webster                 2) Jackie Duncan
    3) Heidi Swarts                    4) Jennifer Patbruno
 3 Central Park TC                                    11:57.57     2
    1) Charlotte Carter                2) Lee Shearrer
    3) Devon Sargent                   4) Margaret Angell
 4 Rhodes College                                     12:17.62     1
    1) Amy Paine                       2) Jesse Hunt
    3) Cheryl Finster                  4) Marie Brandewiede
 5 Greater Boston TC                                  12:27.63
    1) Michelle Lang                   2) Cheryl Makerawicz
    3) Cheryl Lyons                    4) Joah Bholke
-- Central Park TC  'B'                               12:43.18

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.75/5-8.75; 1.80/5-10.75; 1.85/6-0.75;
1.90/6-2.75; 1.93/6-4; 1.96/6-5; 1.99/6-6.25; 2.02/6-7.5
      World: W 2.07m  1992        Heike Redetzky-Henkel, GER
   American: A 2.01m  1998        Tisha Waller, Unatt.
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Tisha Waller                 UNA                      1.93m    6-04.00    5
    1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
       O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 2 Amy Acuff                    UNA                      1.90m    6-02.75    3
    1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
       O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX
 3 Lynn Houston                 UNA                      1.85m    6-00.75    2
    1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
       O   XO    O  XXX
 4 Stacy Ann Grant              Shore AC                 1.85m    6-00.75    1
    1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
       O    O  XXO  XXX
 5 Tramaine Wortham             UNA                      1.80m    5-10.75
    1.75 1.80 1.85
      XO    O  XXX
 6 Carri Long                   Indiana Inva             1.80m    5-10.75
    1.75 1.80 1.85
       O   XO  XXX
 7 Beth Ann Castagno            UNA                      1.75m    5-08.75
    1.75 1.80
       O  XXX
 8 Mary Varga                   Akron                    1.75m    5-08.75
    1.75 1.80
      XO  XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Bar Progression: 3.96/12-11.75; 4.11/13-5.75; 4.26/13-11.75
4.36/14-3.5; 4.46/14-7.5; 4.56/14-11.5; 4.61/15-1.5;
4.66/15-3.5; 4.71/15-5.5; 4.75/15-7
      World: W 4.74m  2002        Svetlana Feofanova, RUS
   American: A 4.70m  2001        Stacy Dragila, Reebok
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mary Sauer                   ASICS                    4.36m   14-03.50    5
    3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51
     PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX
 2 Jillian Schwartz             NIKE                     4.26m   13-11.75    3
    3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36
       O    O   XO  XXX
 3 Melissa Mueller              NIKE                     4.26m   13-11.75    2
    3.96 4.11 4.26 4.36
     PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
 4 Lesa Kubishta                UNA                      4.11m   13-05.75    1
    3.96 4.11 4.26
     XXO    O  XXX
 5 Constance Jerz               Long Beach               3.96m   12-11.75
    3.96 4.11
      XO  XXX
-- Elizabeth Metzinger          Purdue                      NH
    3.96
     XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
All competitors get 6 attempts
      World: W 7.37m  1988        Heike Daute-Drechsler, GDR
   American: A 7.13m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honday
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Grace Upshaw                 UNA                      6.41m   21-00.50    5
     6.18m  6.41m  6.19m  6.41m  6.32m  6.30m
 2 Tongula Givens               UNA                      6.35m   20-10.00    3
     6.20m  6.27m  6.35m  6.06m  FOUL  5.98m
 3 Elisha Williams              Mississippi              6.21m   20-04.50    2
     6.15m  6.09m  5.72m  6.21m  6.10m  FOUL
 4 Jada Phelps                  Indiana Inva             5.98m   19-07.50    1
     5.98m  4.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 5 Lindsay Mulder               UNA                      5.84m   19-02.00
     5.56m  FOUL  4.08m  FOUL  5.84m  5.71m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
All competitors get 6 attempts
      World: W 15.16m  1998        Ashia Hansen, GBR
   American: A 14.23m  1995        Sheila Hudson, Reebok
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Vanitta Kinard               UNA                     13.62m   44-08.25    5
     13.47m  13.41m  13.55m  13.45m  13.24m  13.62m
 2 Tiombe Hurd                  NIKE                    13.36m   43-10.00    3
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  13.36m  FOUL
 3 Shakeema Walker              UNA                     13.32m   43-08.50    2
     13.32m  13.19m  13.31m  11.46m  FOUL  13.03m
 4 Stacey Bowers                UNA                     13.15m   43-01.75    1
     12.95m  12.79m  13.15m  12.95m  13.00m  13.10m
 5 Virginia Miller              UNA                     13.12m   43-00.50
     12.95m  13.12m  12.83m  12.98m  FOUL  12.77m
 6 Brandi Prieto                UNA                     13.11m   43-00.25
     12.89m  12.96m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  13.11m
 7 Michelle Hickman             Lemans Track            12.95m   42-06.00
     FOUL  12.95m  12.52m  12.15m  12.67m  FOUL
 8 Tongula Givens               UNA                     12.93m   42-05.25
     FOUL  12.93m  12.89m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
All competitors get 6 attempts
      World: W 22.50m  1977        Helena Fibingerova, TCH
   American: A 19.83m  1987        Ramona Pagel, Mazda
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Teri Steer                   NIKE                    18.00m   59-00.75    5
     18.00m  17.64m  17.43m  17.31m  17.36m  FOUL
 2 Seilala Sua                  NIKE                    17.43m   57-02.25    3
     16.04m  16.57m  16.61m  17.43m  FOUL  16.43m
 3 Kristin Heaston              Sac TC                  17.12m   56-02.00    2
     16.82m  16.32m  17.12m  16.88m  16.97m  FOUL
 4 Melinda Ramsey               UNA                     15.30m   50-02.50    1
     14.45m  15.30m  14.34m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 5 Angela Bertholdt             UNA                     15.12m   49-07.25
     15.12m  14.96m  13.99m  14.91m  14.98m  FOUL
 6 Kimberli Barrett             Florida                 14.58m   47-10.00
     14.54m  14.39m  14.58m  14.21m  14.35m  13.62m
 7 Amber Cambell                Costal Carol            14.25m   46-09.00
     FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 8 advance to final after 3 preliminary throws
      World: W 23.60m  2000        Dawn Ellerbe, USA
   American: A 23.60m  2000        Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Anna Norgren Mahon           UNA                     23.33m   76-06.50    5
     21.26m  21.88m  22.47m  22.39m  21.30m  23.33m
 2 Dawn Ellerbe                 NYAC                    22.44m   73-07.50    3
     22.03m  FOUL  22.20m  22.44m  FOUL  21.44m
 3 Toyinda Wilson               Indiana Inva            21.67m   71-01.25    2
     20.32m  FOUL  FOUL  19.06m  21.67m  21.40m
 4 Amber Cambell                Costal Carol            20.99m   68-10.50    1
     20.74m  20.92m  20.12m  19.87m  20.59m  20.99m
 5 Jukina Dickerson             Florida                 20.59m   67-06.75
     20.14m  19.95m  20.42m  20.59m  19.93m  20.57m
 6 Tara Loper                   UNA                     19.49m   63-11.50
     19.16m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m  19.30m
 7 Katy Craig                   Ohio State              19.48m   63-11.00
     FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  19.48m  19.37m  FOUL
 8 Ruth Kura                    Maryland                19.12m   62-08.75
     17.85m  17.97m  19.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 9 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Ag            18.40m   60-04.50
     17.67m  FOUL  18.40m
10 Beth Hilton                  Indiana St.             18.33m   60-01.75
     17.43m  18.33m  FOUL
11 Michelle Boswell             Mjolnir Thro            18.29m   60-00.25
     17.93m  18.29m  FOUL
12 Jennifer Folz                UNA                     17.63m   57-10.25
     FOUL  16.68m  17.63m
13 Serene Ross                  Purdue                  17.59m   57-08.50
     FOUL  FOUL  17.59m
14 Dore DeBartolo               UNA                     17.03m   55-10.50
     17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
15 Kimberli Barrett             Florida                 16.82m   55-02.25
     16.67m  16.82m  FOUL
16 Erin Gilreath                Florida                 16.72m   54-10.25
     16.06m  FOUL  16.72m

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene, USA (twice)
   American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene (HSI)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                    6.56     5
 1 Jason Smoots                 NC Central                6.56     3
 3 Greg Saddler                 UNA                       6.57     1
 3 Jon Drummond                 NIKE                      6.57     2
 5 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                    6.58
 6 Gerald Williams              SoCal Cheeta              6.60
 7 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                      6.61
 8 James Shelton                Ole Miss                  6.63

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene, USA (twice)
   American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Greene (HSI)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Jason Smoots                 NC Central                6.59Q
 2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                    6.61Q
 3 J.J. Johnson                 NIKE                      6.63
 4 Chaz Clemons                 UNA                       6.69
 5 Prentice Stovall             Purdue                    6.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Gerald Williams              SoCal Cheeta              6.64Q
 2 Greg Saddler                 UNA                       6.65Q
 3 Jarmiene Holloway            UNA                       6.72
 4 E.J. Jackson                 UNA                       6.78
 5 Marquis Davis                Mississippi               6.87
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Jon Drummond                 NIKE                      6.58Q
 2 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                    6.60Q
 3 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                      6.60q
 4 James Shelton                Ole Miss                  6.62q
 5 Dwight Phillips              NIKE                      6.71

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Heat winners + next 3 fastest advance
      World: W 19.92  1996        Frank Fredericks, NAM
   American: A 20.26  2000        Shawn Crawford (CLEM) & John Capel (FLA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.49     5
 2 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.95     3
 3 Kendrick Triggs              Ole Miss                 21.19     2
 4 Andre Ammons                 UNA                      21.41     1
 5 Josephus Howard              UNA                      21.42
 6 Kenneth Baxter               Purdue                   21.58

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Heat winners + next 3 fastest advance
      World: W 19.92  1996        Frank Fredericks, NAM
   American: A 20.26  2000        Shawn Crawford (CLEM) & John Capel (FLA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Darvis Patton                adidas                   21.07Q
 2 Kenneth Baxter               Purdue                   21.39q
 3 Glenn McFadden               Mississippi              21.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.53Q
 2 Andre Ammons                 UNA                      20.94q
 3 Josephus Howard              UNA                      21.29q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Kendrick Triggs              Ole Miss                 21.13Q
 2 Jimmie Hackley               UNA                      21.40
 3 Jacques Reeves               Purdue                   21.47
-- Jorge Richardson             Club West                  DNF

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson, USA
   American: A 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson (NIKE)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Brandon Couts                NIKE                     46.73     5
 2 La'Boris Bean                PTC Elite Tr             46.76     3
 3 Michael Decker               NC Elite                 47.52     2
 4 Paul Lewis                   NY  Elite                47.74     1
 5 Sean Wright                  NY  Elite                47.79
 6 Tony Berrian                 NY  Elite                50.62

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson, USA
   American: A 44.63  1995        Michael Johnson (NIKE)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 La'Boris Bean                PTC Elite Tr             47.07Q
 2 Paul Lewis                   NY  Elite                47.19Q
 3 Michael Decker               NC Elite                 47.34q
 4 D'Marcus Williams            UNA                      47.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Brandon Couts                NIKE                     46.69Q
 2 Sean Wright                  NY  Elite                47.32Q
 3 Tony Berrian                 NY  Elite                47.60q
 4 Sherman Armstrong            NIKE                     48.01

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
2-turn waterfall, 5 on the inside
      World: W 1:42.67  1997        Wilson Kipketer, DEN
   American: A 1:45.00  1987        Johnny Gray (SMTC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:46.60     5
 2 Michael Stember              NIKE                   1:46.97     3
 3 Jesse Strutzel               NIKE                   1:47.75     2
 4 Lubert Lewis                 Syracuse Cha           1:48.14     1
 5 Andrew Neugebauer            Nike Farm              1:50.61
 6 Timothy Kober                Shore AC               1:52.13
 7 Khadevis Robinson            SMTC                   1:53.03
 8 Ian Searcy                   Central Mich           1:55.16

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
2-turn waterfall, 5 on the inside
      World: W 1:42.67  1997        Wilson Kipketer, DEN
   American: A 1:45.00  1987        Johnny Gray (SMTC)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Michael Stember              NIKE                   1:49.29Q
 2 Timothy Kober                Shore AC               1:49.72Q
 3 Bryan Woodward               Nike Farm              1:51.13
 4 Jeffrey DeLong               Nike Farm              1:52.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Khadevis Robinson            SMTC                   1:49.86Q
 2 Lubert Lewis                 Syracuse Cha           1:49.97Q
 3 Jebreh Harris                UNA                    1:50.15
 4 Eric Potter                  UNA                    1:50.54
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.66Q
 2 Jesse Strutzel               NIKE                   1:49.27Q
 3 Ian Searcy                   Central Mich           1:49.30q
 4 Andrew Neugebauer            Nike Farm              1:49.65q

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
2-turn waterfall, 7 on the inside
      World: W 3:48.45  1997        Hicham El Guerrouj, MOR
   American: A 3:51.8h  1981        Steve Scott (Sub 4 TC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Jason Lunn                   NIKE                   3:57.45     5
 2 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:57.73     3
 3 Tim Broe                     adidas                 3:58.81     2
 4 Ibrahim Aden                 NIKE                   3:59.71     1
 5 Jeremy Huffman               Nike Farm              3:59.81
 6 Jason Pyrah                  NIKE                   4:02.96
 7 Nicholas MacFalls            Nike Farm              4:04.37
 8 Jason Bernstein              Bryn Mawr A.           4:04.38
 9 Chris Bennett                Nike Farm              4:04.52
10 Zachary Griffin              Nike Farm              4:05.64
11 John Honerkamp               NYAC                   4:07.91
12 Justin Niedzialek            Boston Athle           4:11.91

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2-turn waterfall, 7 on the inside
      World: W 7:24.90  1998        Daniel Komen, KEN
   American: A 7:39.23  2002        Tim Broe
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tim Broe                     adidas                 7:50.09     5
 2 Matt Lane                    NIKE                   7:51.71     3
 3 Bolota Asmerom               NIKE                   7:53.57     2
 4 Anthony Famiglietti          adidas                 7:59.15     1
 5 Tony Cosey                   adidas                 8:00.82
 6 Brent Hauser                 NIKE                   8:02.07
 7 Jason Hubbard                Hansons RS             8:03.06
 8 Geoffrey Nickerson           Bryn Mawr A.           8:05.07
 9 Kyle Baker                   UNA                    8:08.34
10 Richard Brinker              Hansons RS             8:11.85
11 Scott Lidskin                UNA                    8:12.65

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Waterfall start
      World: W 18:07.08  1995        Mikhail Shchennikov, RUS
   American: A 19:18.40  1987        Tim Lewis, Reebok
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tim Seaman                   NYAC                  19:46.40     5
 2 Sean Albert                  NB-NJ                 20:43.98     3
 3 Jim Heys                     UW Parkside           21:23.84     2
 4 Ben Shorey                   UW Parkside           21:26.65     1
 5 Kevin Eastler                US Air Force          21:55.13
 6 Matthew De Witt              UW Parkside           22:17.35
 7 Dave McGovern                New Balance           22:31.17
 8 Jim Robinson                 Rio Grande U          22:53.51
-- Curt Clausen                 NYAC                       DNF
-- Matthew Boyles               Rio Grande U                DQ

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W  7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, GBR
   American: A  7.36  1987        Greg Foster (WCAC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Allen Johnson                NIKE                      7.45     5
 2 Ron Bramlett                 Alabama                   7.59     3
 3 Larry Wade                   NIKE                      7.70     2
 4 Arend Watkins                UNA                       7.76     1
 5 Terry Reese                  UNA                       7.79
 5 Aubrey Herring               NIKE                      7.79
 7 Deworski Odom                UNA                       7.80
 8 Greg Richardson              Michigan                  7.89

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Top 2 in each heat + next 2 fastest advance
      World: W  7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, GBR
   American: A  7.36  1987        Greg Foster (WCAC)
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Allen Johnson                NIKE                      7.52Q
 2 Ron Bramlett                 Alabama                   7.68Q
 3 Shannon Flowers              Shore AC                  7.89
 4 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                  7.92
 5 Jeff Young                   S. Illinois               7.95
 6 Andy Long                    UNA                       8.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Arend Watkins                UNA                       7.71Q
 2 Terry Reese                  UNA                       7.80Q
 3 Greg Richardson              Michigan                  7.81q
 4 Joey Scott                   PTC Elite Tr              7.84
 5 Chris Stokes                 UNA                       7.92
 6 Duane Ross                   UNA                       8.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Larry Wade                   NIKE                      7.70Q
 2 Aubrey Herring               NIKE                      7.80Q
 3 Deworski Odom                UNA                       7.80q
 4 Charles Johnson              Shore AC                  7.81
 5 Jeff York                    NY  Elite                 7.89

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
1200-400-800-160
Waterfall start
   American: A 9:28.83  2000        Stanford
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Nike Farm Team                                      9:48.47     5
    1) Zachary Griffin                 2) Bryan Woodward
    3) Jeffrey DeLong                  4) Nicholas MacFalls
 2 NYAC                                                9:51.86     3
    1) Ted Towle                       2) Filip Jagodzwiski
    3) John Honerkamp                  4) Ray Biersbach
 3 Syracuse Chargers TC                                9:55.20     2
    1) Scott Weeks                     2) Mike Commisso
    3) Matt LoPiccolo                  4) Brian Lombardo
 4 Westchester TC                                      9:58.45     1
    1) Patrick Anglin                  2) Jim Watson
    3) Nick Gantt                      4) George Milch
 5 Greater Boston TC                                  10:18.18
    1) Christopher Simpson             2) Mark Reynolds
    3) David Cahill                    4) Tim McCuster

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Bar Progression: 2.13/7-0; 2.18/7-1.75; 2.23/7-3.75
2.26/7-5; 2.29/7-6; 2.32/7-7.25; 2.35/7-8.5; 2.38/7-9.75
      World: W 2.43m  1989        Javier Sotomayor, CUB
   American: A 2.40m  1991        Hollis Conway (Nike Int'l)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Nathan Leeper                NIKE                     2.32m    7-07.25    5
    2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35
       P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
 2 Charles Clinger              UNA                      2.29m    7-06.00    3
    2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35
       P    P    O   XO   XO  XXP    X
 3 David Furman                 UNA                      2.26m    7-05.00    2
    2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32
       O    O  XXO    O  XXP    X
 4 Henry Patterson              UNA                      2.23m    7-03.75    1
    2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26
       O    O    O  XXX
 5 Shaun Guice                  Purdue                   2.18m    7-01.75
    2.13 2.18 2.23
      XO    O  XXX
 5 Shane Lavy                   ASICS                    2.18m    7-01.75
    2.13 2.18 2.23
       O   XO  XXX
 5 Jamie Nieto                  UNA                      2.18m    7-01.75
    2.13 2.18 2.23
       P    O  XXX
 8 James Ballard                UNA                      2.13m    6-11.75
    2.13 2.18
       O  XXX
 8 Ronald Nelson                UNA                      2.13m    6-11.75
    2.13 2.18
     XXO  XXX
 8 Ryan Fitzpatric              Purdue                   2.13m    6-11.75
    2.13 2.18
      XO  XXX
 8 Joey Brunkhorst              UNA                      2.13m    6-11.75
    2.13 2.18
     XXO  XXX
-- Damian Olson                 C.OR TC                     NH
    2.13
     XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Bar Progression: 5.20/17-0.75; 5.32/17-5.5; 5.42/17-9.5
5.52/18-1.5; 5.62/18-5.25; 5.72/18-9.25; 5.77/18-11.25
5.82/19-1.25; 5.87/19-3.25; 5.92/19-5; 5.97/19-7
      World: W 6.15m  1993        Sergey Bubka, UKR
   American: A 5.96m  2001        Lawrence Johnson, Adidas
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Timothy Mack                 NIKE                     5.72m   18-09.25    5
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.77
     PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 2 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.72m   18-09.25    3
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.77
     PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 3 Derek Miles                  Bell Athleti             5.62m   18-05.25    2
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62 5.72
     PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 4 Toby Stevenson               UNA                      5.52m   18-01.25    1
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62
     PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 5 Scott Slover                 No Limit Spo             5.52m   18-01.25
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.62
     PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
 6 Kurt Hanna                   UNA                      5.42m   17-09.25
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52
     PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
 7 Patrick Manson               UNA                      5.32m   17-05.50
    5.20 5.32 5.42 5.52
     PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 8 Hence Williams               Purdue                   5.20m   17-00.75
    5.20 5.32
       O  XXX
 9 Matt Phillips                Club Northwe             5.20m   17-00.75
    5.20 5.32
      XO  XXX
-- Jim Davis                    UNA                         NH
    5.20 5.32 5.42
     PPP  PPP  XXX
-- Chad Harting                 Bell Athleti                NH
    5.20 5.32 5.42
     PPP  PPP  XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 8 advance to final after 3 preliminary attempts
      World: W 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, USA
   American: A 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, SMTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Miguel Pate                  Alabama                  8.59m   28-02.25    5
     7.81m  8.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 2 Dwight Phillips              NIKE                     7.99m   26-02.75    3
     7.95m  7.90m  7.99m  7.71m  PASS  FOUL
 3 Roland McGhee                UNA                      7.57m   24-10.00    2
     FOUL  7.32m  7.47m  FOUL  7.57m  FOUL
 4 Kenta Bell                   UNA                      7.54m   24-09.00    1
     7.39m  7.46m  7.42m  7.27m  7.45m  7.54m
 5 Sean Robbins                 UNA                      7.48m   24-06.50
     7.48m  FOUL  7.45m  7.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 6 Melvin Lister                NIKE                     7.45m   24-05.50
     5.21m  FOUL  7.42m  7.00m  7.31m  7.45m
 7 John Gorham                  UNA                      7.45m   24-05.50
     7.30m  7.45m  7.11m  7.36m  FOUL  7.33m
 8 Erick Walder                 UNA                      7.41m   24-03.75
     7.15m  7.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.33m
 9 Will Montgomery              Charlotte                7.41m   24-03.75
     FOUL  7.41m  6.92m
-- Marcus O'Neal                UNA                       FOUL
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 8 advance to final after 3 preliminary attempts
      World: W 17.83m  1997        Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
   American: A 17.76m  1987        Mike Conley (Tyson TC)
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Tim Rusan                    NIKE                    17.01m   55-09.75    5
     15.53m  17.01m  PASS  16.76m  16.60m  PASS
 2 Kenta Bell                   UNA                     16.95m   55-07.50    3
     16.24m  16.38m  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m
 3 Von Ware                     UNA                     16.45m   53-11.75    2
     13.60m  16.45m  16.19m  15.98m  16.34m  16.33m
 4 Melvin Lister                NIKE                    16.35m   53-07.75    1
     16.28m  16.14m  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m
 5 LeVar Anderson               UNA                     16.27m   53-04.50
     FOUL  15.90m  16.25m  16.24m  FOUL  16.27m
 6 Marcus Jones                 UNA                     16.08m   52-09.25
     FOUL  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL
 7 Brandon Craven               UNA                     16.06m   52-08.25
     15.99m  16.06m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 8 Rephel Martin                UNA                     16.05m   52-08.00
     15.87m  16.05m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL
 9 Lester Smith                 UNA                     15.29m   50-02.00
     FOUL  FOUL  15.29m

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 8 advance to final after 3 preliminary attempts
      World: W 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, USA
   American: A 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, Mazda
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Adam Nelson                  NIKE                    21.57m   70-09.25    5
     20.34m  FOUL  21.57m  FOUL  FOUL  20.76m
 2 Christian Cantwell           Missouri                20.86m   68-05.25    3
     19.42m  20.50m  20.86m  FOUL  19.85m  FOUL
 3 Kevin Toth                   UNA                     20.26m   66-05.75    2
     19.99m  20.12m  20.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Andrew Bloom                 NIKE                    20.02m   65-08.25    1
     20.02m  19.76m  FOUL  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL
 5 Marcus Clavelle              UNA                     19.15m   62-10.00
     19.15m  19.12m  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  18.76m
 6 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    18.82m   61-09.00
     FOUL  17.07m  18.12m  18.69m  FOUL  18.82m
 7 Jamie Beyer                  UNA                     18.78m   61-07.50
     FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  18.78m  18.70m  FOUL
 8 Chris Adams                  UNA                     18.70m   61-04.25
     18.11m  17.81m  18.70m  18.47m  FOUL  18.21m
 9 Ryan Beckenhauer             UNA                     18.01m   59-01.25
     FOUL  18.01m  17.02m
10 Jon O'Neil                   Long Beach              17.99m   59-00.25
     17.32m  17.95m  17.99m
11 Nick Swathwood               Purdue                  17.69m   58-00.50
     17.60m  17.69m  FOUL
12 Ian Douglas                  N. Carolina             17.03m   55-10.50
     FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
-- Russ Bell                    Missouri                  FOUL
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 8 advance to final after 3 preliminary attempts
      World: W 25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, USA
   American: A 25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, NYAC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 2 Kevin Mannon                 NYAC                    21.09m   69-02.50    3
     20.25m  20.47m  20.18m  20.32m  20.10m  21.09m
 3 Gerald Ingalls               US Army                 20.58m   67-06.25    2
     19.44m  FOUL  19.79m  19.18m  FOUL  20.58m
 5 Paul Markel                  UNA                     19.83m   65-00.75
     18.58m  19.83m  FOUL  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 8 Stacy Andrews                Ole Miss                19.24m   63-01.50
     17.76m  19.24m  17.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 9 Michael Pockoski             UNA                     18.98m   62-03.25
     18.50m  FOUL  18.98m
11 Zach Riley                   Ball State              18.86m   61-10.50
     18.86m  18.77m  FOUL
13 Adam Judge                   UNA                     18.21m   59-09.00
     18.19m  FOUL  18.21m
14 Joseph Skrycki               UNA                     18.21m   59-09.00
     FOUL  18.21m  FOUL
17 Jon O'Neil                   Long Beach              17.86m   58-07.25
     17.86m  FOUL  17.86m
20 Christopher Bryce            UNA                     16.84m   55-03.00
     FOUL  16.84m  FOUL
Flight  2
 1 John McEwen                  NYAC                    21.11m   69-03.25    5
     20.72m  21.09m  20.67m  19.96m  20.54m  21.11m
 4 Daniel Bourque               UNA                     20.54m   67-04.75    1
     FOUL  FOUL  19.30m  19.64m  FOUL  20.54m
 6 A.G. Kruger                  UNA                     19.50m   63-11.75
     FOUL  FOUL  19.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 7 Russ Bell                    Missouri                19.38m   63-07.00
     18.17m  19.19m  19.32m  18.55m  19.38m  18.73m
10 Keith McBride                UNA                     18.93m   62-01.25
     17.76m  FOUL  18.93m
12 Sal Giagante                 N. Carolina             18.22m   59-09.50
     18.22m  FOUL  18.16m
15 Jason Van Elst               Grand Valley            18.19m   59-08.25
     FOUL  17.50m  18.19m
16 Christopher Brown            UNA                     18.01m   59-01.25
     17.21m  17.62m  18.01m
18 Micah Shanks                 Missouri                17.85m   58-06.75
     FOUL  FOUL  17.85m
19 Greg Corbitt                 Akron                   17.42m   57-02.00
     17.42m  FOUL  FOUL

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
Double waterfall, 8 on the inside
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
 1 Boys and Girls HS                                   8:53.67
 2 Bronxville HS                                       9:09.80
 3 Bay Shore HS                                        9:16.86
 4 Middletown South (NJ)                               9:18.17
 5 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   9:19.35
 6 New Rochelle HS                                     9:20.45
 7 Curtis HS                                           9:27.10
 8 Glen Rock HS                                        9:28.30
 9 Pearl River HS                                      9:30.14
10 Eleanor Roosevelt HS                                9:37.89
11 Townsend Harris HS                                  9:50.38

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
Double waterfall, 8 on the inside
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Notre Dame HS                                       7:51.39
 2 Mumford HS                                          7:52.56
 3 Fordham Prep                                        7:53.85
 4 Willingboro HS                                      7:54.01
 5 South Shore HS                                      7:54.66
 6 St. Benedict's Prep                                 7:58.03
 7 Midwood HS                                          7:59.04
 8 St. Peter's HS                                      7:59.79
 9 Mt. St. Michael HS                                  8:01.35
10 Don Bosco Prep                                      8:01.82
11 St. Francis Prep                                    8:03.88
12 Chaminade HS                                        8:07.01
13 Archbishop Molloy HS                                8:09.37

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS                                1:38.92
 2 DeWitt Clinton HS                                   1:41.05
 3 Willingboro HS                                      1:41.70
 4 Boys and Girls HS                                   1:41.73
 5 Paul Robeson HS                                     1:42.27

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS                                1:28.31
 2 Camden HS                                           1:28.45
 3 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   1:30.27
 4 DeWitt Clinton HS                                   1:31.47
 5 Kellenberg HS                                       1:31.70
 6 Uniondale HS                                        1:31.80

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Boys and Girls HS                                   3:43.63
 2 Eleanor Roosevelt HS                                3:44.56
 3 Willingboro HS                                      3:47.95
 4 DeWitt Clinton HS                                   3:49.69
 5 Largo HS                                            3:50.99
 6 Bishop Loughlin HS                                  4:02.23

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Mumford HS                                          3:17.51
 2 Transit Tech HS                                     3:17.93
 3 Camden HS                                           3:19.43
 4 Suitland HS                                         3:21.11
 5 Thomas Jefferson HS                                 3:21.57
 6 South Shore HS                                      3:27.30

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Rose Monday                  Track West               59.96
 2 Denise McField               UNA                    1:02.34
 3 Jacqueline Board             UNA                    1:03.02
 4 Paula Dickson-Taylor         AUI                    1:04.78
 5 Carolyn Smith-Hanna          GV Harriers            1:05.61
 6 Louise Clark                 AURA                   1:07.75

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Double waterfall start, 6 on the inside
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mike Egle                    UNA                    4:18.48
 2 Doug Martyn                  Whirlaway RT           4:20.48
 3 Peter Magill                 SoCal TC               4:21.39
 4 Thomas Dalton                AdirondackTC           4:21.78
 5 Steve Gallagher              UNA                    4:22.66
 6 Jamin Aasum                  SoCal TC               4:23.55
 7 Conor O'Driscoll             UNA                    4:25.18
 8 Paul Hammond                 Whirlaway RT           4:26.31
 9 Nolan Shaheed                SoCal TC               4:26.75
10 Mike Platt                   Syracuse Cha           4:31.84

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PAL 4x200
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Team D                                              2:23.45
 2 Team A                                              2:37.03
 3 Team B                                              3:00.72
 4 Team C                                              3:13.68

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PAL 4x200
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Team E                                              2:16.25
 2 Team A                                              2:28.74
 3 Team B                                              2:36.66
 4 Team C                                              2:39.80
 5 Team D                                              2:51.57
 6 Team F                                              2:58.83

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NYRRC Found
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Team B                                              2:08.38
 2 Team E                                              2:10.81
 3 Team A                                              2:23.12
 4 Team D                                              2:27.73
 5 Team C                                              2:32.25

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NYRRC Found
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Team B                                              1:59.86
 2 Team D                                              2:03.72
 3 Team A                                              2:17.93
 4 Team C                                              2:22.46


Results courtesy of Flash Results, Inc.
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec