Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Women 6 km

December 14, 2002
Sierra College - Rocklin, CA

 Pl TmPl Name                Age Race# Club                       Time  Pace  
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  1      Shayne Culpepper     29   763 adidas                    21:47  5:51 
  2      Jenelle Deatherage   25   742 Wisconsin Runner Rac      21:53  5:52 
  3      Melissa Buttry       20     4                           22:06  5:56 
  4    1 Sarna Becker         26   395 Nike Farm Team            22:13  5:58 
  5      Miesha Marzell-Arno  27    17                           22:14  5:58 
  6      Emily Enstice        23   765                           22:20  6:00 
  7    2 Amy Lyman            27   119 Boston Athletic Asso      22:36  6:04 
  8      Katherine Newberry   24    12                           22:39  6:05 
  9    3 Mari Chandler        26   396 Nike Farm Team            22:40  6:05 
 10      Carmen Ayala-Tronco  43    22                           22:45  6:06 
 11      Autumn Fogg          25    14                           22:47  6:07 
 12    4 Mary Cobb            26   397 Nike Farm Team            22:49  6:07 
 13    5 Stephanie Dueringer  27   377 Indiana Invaders          22:58  6:10 
 14    6 Heather Tanner       24   391 Nike Farm Team            23:01  6:11 
 15    7 Keisha Banks         23   371 Indiana Invaders          23:04  6:11 
 16      Jennifer Michel      24    11                           23:05  6:12 
 17    8 Carmen Martinez      35   688 Track West                23:06  6:12 
 18    9 Linda Somers         41   458 Reebok Aggie Running A    23:06  6:12 
 19   10 Melissa Sutton       33   687 Track West                23:08  6:13 
 20   11 Linda Huyck               172 Club Northwest            23:09  6:13 
 21   12 Kimberly Thalman     23   117 Boston Athletic Asso      23:10  6:13 
 22      Heather Briggs       24     9 Mountain West             23:12  6:14 
 23   13 Tania Fischer        36   556 See Jane Run              23:14  6:14 
 24      Kasie Wallace-Enman  23    95 Athletics East            23:17  6:15 
 25   14 Chris Lundy          32   400 Nike Farm Team            23:22  6:16 
 26   15 Amy Decamp           23   116 Boston Athletic Asso      23:23  6:17 
 27   16 Seana Carmean        26   270 Greater Lowell Road       23:26  6:17 
 28      Lorilynn Bloomer     30   422 Nike Portland Road R      23:26  6:17 
 29      Sarah Davey          24    10                           23:32  6:19 
 30      Renea Brown          29   526 Run-N-Fun                 23:34  6:20 
 31      Melissa Todd         27   743 Wisconsin Runner Rac      23:37  6:20 
 32   17 Kristen O'Hara       36   557 See Jane Run              23:41  6:21 
 33      Gladys Ganiel        25    15                           23:43  6:22 
 34   18 Susie Motl           25   375 Indiana Invaders          23:43  6:22 
 35   19 Mary Duerbeck        24   372 Indiana Invaders          23:47  6:23 
 36   20 Yvonne Liebig        22   449 Reebok Aggie Running A    23:49  6:24 
 37   21 Mary Colburn         24   553 See Jane Run              23:50  6:24 
 38   22 Janicka Petersen Um  34   555 See Jane Run              23:50  6:24 
 39   23 Christine Reaser     36   273 Greater Lowell Road       23:51  6:24 
 40   24 Kathleen Harri            171 Club Northwest            23:53  6:25 
 41   25 Alysun Deckert            169 Club Northwest            23:55  6:25 
 42   26 Melissa Leier        27   259 Greater  Boston Trac      23:56  6:25 
 43   27 Kristen Koppes       24   358 Impala Racing TeamA       23:58  6:26 
 44   28 Linn Schulte-Sasse   25   394 Nike Farm Team            23:59  6:26 
 45   29 Jenna Richardson     22   115 Boston Athletic Asso      23:59  6:26 
 46   30 Christy Mae Carrara  27   118 Boston Athletic Asso      24:03  6:27 
 47   31 Jenny Tobin          34   454 Reebok Aggie Running A    24:04  6:28 
 48   32 Aeron Arlin          35   455 Reebok Aggie Running A    24:06  6:28 
 49   33 Brandee Boice        27   271 Greater Lowell Road       24:09  6:29 
 50      Malinalli Martinez   24   441 Pacific West TC           24:11  6:29 
 51      Michele Chalmers     35    19 Mountain West             24:12  6:30 
 52   34 Andrea Gillispie     28   272 Greater Lowell Road       24:13  6:30 
 53   35 Rachel Cook          34   452 Reebok Aggie Running A    24:15  6:30 
 54   36 Melinda Campbell          168 Club Northwest            24:16  6:31 
 55      Najeeby Quinn        23     7                           24:20  6:32 
 56   37 Andrea Della Monica  32   686 Track West                24:21  6:32 
 57   38 Leah Nilsson         24   374 Indiana Invaders          24:24  6:33 
 58   39 Annie Seawright-New  37   689 Track West                24:25  6:33 
 59   40 Joey Bonfiglio       26   538 San Diego Track Club      24:27  6:34 
 60   41 Nancy Steinmaus      39   456 Reebok Aggie Running A    24:29  6:34 
 61      Liz Fagan            27   608 Tamalpa Runners           24:30  6:34 
 62      Beth Ellickson       35   445 Quest Club Of Arizon      24:30  6:34 
 63   42 Mimi Fallon          37   121 Boston Athletic Asso      24:30  6:35 
 64   43 Jenninfer Hegarty    37   274 Greater Lowell Road       24:39  6:37 
 65   44 Allison Mann         24   681 Track West                24:40  6:37 
 66   45 Michelle Hannaford   32   361 Impala Racing TeamA       24:42  6:38 
 67   46 Sarah Leonard             174 Club Northwest            24:43  6:38 
 68   47 Jessica Blake        25   247 Greater  Boston Trac      24:44  6:38 
 69      Lisa Renteria        24   755 Wolfpack Internation      24:46  6:39 
 70   48 Lynn Johnson         29   260 Greater  Boston Trac      24:51  6:40 
 71   49 Claudette Groenenda  39   558 See Jane Run              24:54  6:41 
 72   50 Suzy Walsh           30   120 Boston Athletic Asso      24:55  6:41 
 73      C Brighton           36   309 Hoys Excelsior Runni      24:56  6:42 
 74   51 Christine Olen       34   453 Reebok Aggie Running A    24:58  6:42 
 75      Tara Sullivan        24   713 Warren Street Social      25:02  6:43 
 76   52 Valerrie Sell        38   212 Empire Runners            25:02  6:43 
 77   53 Kim Brown            26   539 San Diego Track Club      25:04  6:44 
 78      Nicole Simmons       24   443 Quest Club Of Arizon      25:06  6:44 
 79   54 Michelle Ishio       30   685 Track West                25:10  6:45 
 80      Melanie Houg         26   444 Quest Club Of Arizon      25:13  6:46 
 81      Rachael Wiseman      23   331 Humboldt TC               25:17  6:47 
 82   55 Letti Arroyo         25   345 Impala Racing TeamA       25:18  6:47 
 83      Suzanne Segesta      31   721 West Valley Track Cl      25:20  6:48 
 84   56 Flora Lee            23   357 Impala Racing TeamA       25:27  6:50 
 85   57 Bridget Sullivan     23   257 Greater  Boston Trac      25:32  6:51 
 86   58 Erica Koenig              173 Club Northwest            25:32  6:51 
 87      Ashleigh Smith       19     2                           25:32  6:51 
 88      Stephanie Hovancik   26   450 Reebok Aggie Running A    25:34  6:52 
 89   59 Karen Ribble         32   362 Impala Racing TeamA       25:35  6:52 
 90   60 Kim Lorenz           24   373 Indiana Invaders          25:39  6:53 
 91   61 Alexandra Newmen     30   360 Impala Racing TeamA       25:40  6:53 
 92   62 Melanie Lovrin       25   211 Empire Runners            25:50  6:56 
 93      Camille Martin       32   197 DC Capitol TC             25:53  6:57 
 94   63 Kristen Reyes        28   540 San Diego Track Club      25:59  6:58 
 95      Theresa McCarthy     29   720 West Valley Track Cl      26:21  7:04 
 96      Teresa Clark         33   722 West Valley Track Cl      26:26  7:06 
 97   64 Jinna Rohde          24   682 Track West                26:31  7:07 
 98   65 Marisa Daniel        25   359 Impala Racing TeamA       26:37  7:09 
 99   66 Tara Hillier         23   364 Impala Racing TeamB       26:38  7:09 
100      Yarrow Moench        24   536 Runners' Edge             26:43  7:10 
101   67 Liz Stahl                 175 Club Northwest            26:49  7:12 
102   68 Katherine Wasilenko  25   258 Greater  Boston Trac      26:54  7:13 
103      Stephanie Norberg    26   683 Track West                27:01  7:15 
104   69 Sara Gigliotti       28   367 Impala Racing TeamB       27:23  7:21 
105   70 Michelle Cline       32   368 Impala Racing TeamB       27:25  7:21 
106   71 Heather Neuffer      31   542 San Diego Track Club      27:29  7:23 
107      Lori Wray            38   164 Christian Runners of      27:30  7:23 
108      Maria Vierra         37   163 Christian Runners of      27:32  7:23 
109   72 Jennifer Maxwell     37   370 Impala Racing TeamB       27:38  7:25 
110   73 Marcia Larson        30   541 San Diego Track Club      27:41  7:26 
111   74 Tori Meredith        45   215 Empire Runners            27:46  7:27 
112      Megan Sainsbury      24   756 Wolfpack Internation      27:48  7:28 
113   75 Michelle Lydon       41   213 Empire Runners            27:51  7:29 
114      Beth Gower           25   332 Humboldt TC               27:53  7:29 
115   76 Angie Longworth      35   369 Impala Racing TeamB       28:01  7:31 
116      Allison Ruggiero     17     1                           28:12  7:34 
117      Marisa Petrillo      23    94 Athletics East            28:31  7:39 
118   77 Lisa Youmans         41   214 Empire Runners            28:35  7:40 
119      Natalie Ludwig - d   23   779                           28:43  7:42 
120      Carmella Schaecher   26   308 Hoys Excelsior Runni      28:53  7:45 
121      Kelli Barry          25    13                           29:02  7:48 
122      Amy Sonstein         33   610 Tamalpa Runners           29:06  7:49 
123      Melissa Rodrigue     23     8                           30:31  8:11 
124      Fatimah Aziz - d     22   783                           30:51  8:17 
125      Sandy Sloat - d      22   781                           31:33  8:28 
126      Nancy Dudley         36    20                           31:36  8:29 
127      Cathy Wiseman        25   333 Humboldt TC               33:09  8:54 
128      Rebecca Franklin     26   334 Humboldt TC               33:26  8:58 
129      Catherine Cavanagh   14   762 Rolling Thunder           33:30  8:59 
130      Sarah Okolowich      21     5                           33:31  9:00 
131      Shujie Zhu           30   609 Tamalpa Runners           34:09  9:10 


Team Scores

 1.    28  Nike Farm Team          (  22:49  1:54:05)
======================================
 1      1  Sarna Becker       26   22:13
 2      3  Mari Chandler      26   22:40
 3      4  Mary Cobb          26   22:49
 4      6  Heather Tanner     24   23:01
 5     14  Chris Lundy        32   23:22
 6   ( 28) Linn Schulte-Sasse 25   23:59

 2.    87  Indiana Invaders        (  23:36  1:57:56)
======================================
 1      5  Stephanie Dueringer 27   22:58
 2      7  Keisha Banks       23   23:04
 3     18  Susie Motl         25   23:43
 4     19  Mary Duerbeck      24   23:47
 5     38  Leah Nilsson       24   24:24
 6   ( 61) Kim Lorenz         24   25:39

 3.    88  Boston Athletic Asso    (  23:27  1:57:11)
======================================
 1      2  Amy Lyman          27   22:36
 2     12  Kimberly Thalman   23   23:10
 3     15  Amy Decamp         23   23:23
 4     29  Jenna Richardson   22   23:59
 5     30  Christy Mae Carrara 27   24:03
 6   ( 42) Mimi Fallon        37   24:30
 7   ( 50) Suzy Walsh         30   24:55

 4.   122  See Jane Run            (  23:54  1:59:29)
======================================
 1     13  Tania Fischer      36   23:14
 2     17  Kristen O'Hara     36   23:41
 3     21  Mary Colburn       24   23:50
 4     22  Janicka Petersen Umile 34   23:50
 5     49  Claudette Groenendaal 39   24:54

 5.   127  Reebok Aggie Running A  (  23:52  1:59:20)
======================================
 1      9  Linda Somers       41   23:06
 2     20  Yvonne Liebig      22   23:49
 3     31  Jenny Tobin        34   24:04
 4     32  Aeron Arlin        35   24:06
 5     35  Rachel Cook        34   24:15
 6   ( 41) Nancy Steinmaus    39   24:29
 7   ( 51) Christine Olen     34   24:58
 8   ( 59) Stephanie Hovancik 26   25:34

 6.   138  Track West              (  23:56  1:59:40)
======================================
 1      8  Carmen Martinez    35   23:06
 2     10  Melissa Sutton     33   23:08
 3     37  Andrea Della Monica 32   24:21
 4     39  Annie Seawright-Newton 37   24:25
 5     44  Allison Mann       24   24:40
 6   ( 54) Michelle Ishio     30   25:10
 7   ( 65) Jinna Rohde        24   26:31
 8   ( 70) Stephanie Norberg  26   27:01

 7.   142  Club Northwest          (  24:00  1:59:56)
======================================
 1     11  Linda Huyck             23:09
 2     24  Kathleen Harri          23:53
 3     25  Alysun Deckert          23:55
 4     36  Melinda Campbell        24:16
 5     46  Sarah Leonard           24:43
 6   ( 58) Erica Koenig            25:32
 7   ( 68) Liz Stahl               26:49

 8.   149  Greater Lowell Road     (  24:04  2:00:18)
======================================
 1     16  Seana Carmean      26   23:26
 2     23  Christine Reaser   36   23:51
 3     33  Brandee Boice      27   24:09
 4     34  Andrea Gillispie   28   24:13
 5     43  Jenninfer Hegarty  37   24:39

 9.   243  Impala Racing TeamA     (  25:00  2:05:00)
======================================
 1     27  Kristen Koppes     24   23:58
 2     45  Michelle Hannaford 32   24:42
 3     55  Letti Arroyo       25   25:18
 4     56  Flora Lee          23   25:27
 5     60  Karen Ribble       32   25:35
 6   ( 62) Alexandra Newmen   30   25:40
 7   ( 66) Marisa Daniel      25   26:37

10.   247  Greater  Boston Trac    (  25:12  2:05:57)
======================================
 1     26  Melissa Leier      27   23:56
 2     47  Jessica Blake      25   24:44
 3     48  Lynn Johnson       29   24:51
 4     57  Bridget Sullivan   23   25:32
 5     69  Katherine Wasilenko 25   26:54

11.   305  San Diego Track Club    (  26:08  2:10:40)
======================================
 1     40  Joey Bonfiglio     26   24:27
 2     53  Kim Brown          26   25:04
 3     64  Kristen Reyes      28   25:59
 4     73  Heather Neuffer    31   27:29
 5     75  Marcia Larson      30   27:41

12.   347  Empire Runners          (  27:01  2:15:04)
======================================
 1     52  Valerrie Sell      38   25:02
 2     63  Melanie Lovrin     25   25:50
 3     76  Tori Meredith      45   27:46
 4     77  Michelle Lydon     41   27:51
 5     79  Lisa Youmans       41   28:35

13.   362  Impala Racing TeamB     (  27:25  2:17:05)
======================================
 1     67  Tara Hillier       23   26:38
 2     71  Sara Gigliotti     28   27:23
 3     72  Michelle Cline     32   27:25
 4     74  Jennifer Maxwell   37   27:38
 5     78  Angie Longworth    35   28:01
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx