Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Women 10 km

December 14, 2002
Sierra College - Rocklin, CA

 Pl TmPl Name                Age Race# Club                       Time  Pace  
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  1    1 Sandy Meister-Merid  40   543 San Diego Track Club      40:16  6:28 
  2      Sara Freitas         44   348 Impala Racing Team4       40:20  6:29 
  3      Meghan Arbogast      41   664 Team Oregon               40:29  6:30 
  4      Kathleen Aragon      43    21                           40:34  6:31 
  5      Jenny Teppo          44   667 Team Oregon               40:41  6:32 
  6    2 Regina Joyce         45   179 Club Northwest            40:44  6:33 
  7      Kelly Kruell         43   665 Team Oregon               41:23  6:39 
  8      Kim Rupert           47   727 West Valley Track Cl      41:50  6:43 
  9      Barbara Gubbins      42   714 Warren Street Social      42:05  6:46 
 10    3 Kimball Bender       44   178 Club Northwest            42:09  6:46 
 11      Kathryn Martin       51    27                           42:40  6:51 
 12      Mo Bartley           47   349 Impala Racing Team4       43:02  6:55 
 13    4 Marcella Teran       47   545 San Diego Track Club      43:08  6:56 
 14      Denise Ripley        41   457 Reebok Aggie Running      43:22  6:58 
 15      Donna Moore          43    24                           43:27  6:59 
 16      Eileen Brennan-Erle  41   346 Impala Racing Team4       43:32  7:00 
 17      Carolyn Smith-Hanna  52   238 Genesee Valley Harri      43:42  7:01 
 18      Corinne Hlavka       44   744 Wisconsin Runner Rac      43:49  7:02 
 19    5 Shelley Williams     40   176 Club Northwest            44:08  7:05 
 20    6 Sandi Halgren *50*   50   170 Club Northwest            44:21  7:07 
 21      Barbara Wismer       42   725 West Valley Track Cl      44:49  7:12 
 22      Karen Steele         45   726 West Valley Track Cl      44:59  7:14 
 23      Sharlet Gilbert      51    26                           45:04  7:14 
 24    7 Gail Hall            43   177 Club Northwest            45:09  7:15 
 25    8 Shirley Matson       62   620 Tamalpa Runners           45:11  7:15 
 26    9 Heidi Helvestine     49   614 Tamalpa Runners           45:42  7:20 
 27      Christine Iwahashi   47   147 Buffalo Chips Runnin      46:01  7:24 
 28      Melinda Morse        50   352 Impala Racing Team5       46:15  7:26 
 29   10 Mariat Fernandez     49   548 San Diego Track Club      46:19  7:26 
 30   11 Sue McCarthy         46   544 San Diego Track Club      46:31  7:28 
 31      Kathy Ward           48   775                           46:45  7:31 
 32      Susan Maslowski      50   275 Greater Lowell Road       46:53  7:32 
 33   12 Teri Fitzgibbons *5  53   549 San Diego Track Club      47:00  7:33 
 34   13 Carolyn Hutchins     41   611 Tamalpa Runners           47:13  7:35 
 35      Suzanne Cordes       43   347 Impala Racing Team4       47:28  7:37 
 36      Cary Craig           45   146 Buffalo Chips Runnin      47:33  7:38 
 37      Theresa Brown        42   761 Christian Runners         47:38  7:39 
 38      Joan Ottaway *58*    58   729 West Valley Track Cl      48:39  7:49 
 39      Elizabeth Cordy - d  43    23                           48:48  7:50 
 40   14 Tamara Gonzalez      42   612 Tamalpa Runners           49:11  7:54 
 41   15 Marian Schmidt       48   547 San Diego Track Club      50:26  8:06 
 42   16 Pam Jolliffe         43   613 Tamalpa Runners           50:29  8:06 
 43   17 Mary Ryzner          48   546 San Diego Track Club      50:48  8:09 
 44      Maggie Fillmore      52   353 Impala Racing Team5       51:09  8:13 
 45      Jessie Stratton      57   355 Impala Racing Team5       51:17  8:14 
 46      Eve Pell *65*        65   356 Impala Racing Team6       51:17  8:14 
 47      Phyllis Nelson       55   568 Snohomish Track Club      51:44  8:18 
 48   18 Edda Stickle         61   619 Tamalpa Runners           54:00  8:40 
 49   19 Ann Hardham          60   618 Tamalpa Runners           55:24  8:54 
 50      Ruth Anderson        73    29                         1:14:54 12:02 


Team Scores

40-49

 1. 122:33 Team Oregon            (40:51)
=================================
 1  40:29  Meghan Arbogast     41 
 2  40:41  Jenny Teppo         44 
 3  41:23  Kelly Kruell        43 

 2. 126:54 Impala Racing Team4    (42:18)
=================================
 1  40:20  Sara Freitas        44 
 2  43:02  Mo Bartley          47 
 3  43:32  Eileen Brennan-Erler 41 
 4 (47:28) Suzanne Cordes      43 

 3. 127:01 Club Northwest         (42:21)
=================================
 1  40:44  Regina Joyce        45 
 2  42:09  Kimball Bender      44 
 3  44:08  Shelley Williams    40 
 4 (45:09) Gail Hall           43 

 4. 131:38 West Valley Track Cl   (43:53)
=================================
 1  41:50  Kim Rupert          47 
 2  44:49  Barbara Wismer      42 
 3  44:59  Karen Steele        45 

 5. 142:06 Tamalpa Runners        (47:22)
=================================
 1  45:42  Heidi Helvestine    49 
 2  47:13  Carolyn Hutchins    41 
 3  49:11  Tamara Gonzalez     42 
 4 (50:29) Pam Jolliffe        43 

50-59

 1. 148:41 Impala Racing Team5    (49:34)
=================================
 1  46:15  Melinda Morse       50 
 2  51:09  Maggie Fillmore     52 
 3  51:17  Jessie Stratton     57 

60-69

 1. 154:35 Tamalpa Runners        (51:32)
=================================
 1  45:11  Shirley Matson      62 
 2  54:00  Edda Stickle        61 
 3  55:24  Ann Hardham         60 
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS