Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men 10 km

December 14, 2002
Sierra College - Rocklin, CA

 Pl TmPl Name                Age Race# Club                       Time  Pace  
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  1    1 David Olds           41   581 So Cal Track Club         33:46  5:26 
  2    2 Bob Winn             44   281 Greater Lowell Road       33:59  5:28 
  3    3 Daniel Gonzalez      40   474 Reebok Aggie Running A    34:00  5:28 
  4    4 Tony Young           40   191 Club Northwest            34:40  5:34 
  5      Jim Quadros          40   766 Whirlaway                 34:44  5:35 
  6    5 Mike Platt           41   604 Syracuse Chargers Tr      34:47  5:35 
  7    6 Tim Minor            44   483 Reebok Aggie Running A    34:51  5:36 
  8    7 Otis Sanders         43   429 Oregon Track Club M4      34:57  5:37 
  9      Bob Schwelm          43   145 Bryn Mawr Running Co      35:03  5:38 
 10    8 Kevin Ostenberg      42   476 Reebok Aggie Running A    35:05  5:38 
 11    9 Tom Doody            40   277 Greater Lowell Road       35:08  5:39 
 12   10 Angel Roman          40   669 Team Runners High         35:09  5:39 
 13   11 Chuck Coats          43   428 Oregon Track Club M4      35:20  5:41 
 14   12 Jose Aispuro         41   475 Reebok Aggie Running A    35:22  5:41 
 15   13 Sam Davis            41   278 Greater Lowell Road       35:24  5:41 
 16   14 John Barbour         48   282 Greater Lowell Road       35:25  5:41 
 17      Leonard Hill         50   440 Oregon Track Club Ma      35:27  5:42 
 18   15 Wes Ashford          41   580 So Cal Track Club         35:28  5:42 
 19      Christopher Fuller   43    60                           35:31  5:42 
 20   16 Timothy Ensign       40   156 Chattanooga TC            35:32  5:43 
 21   17 Terence Boynton      43   478 Reebok Aggie Running A    35:33  5:43 
 22   18 Ken Leinbach         47   133 Boston Athletic Asso4     35:41  5:44 
 23   19 Carmelo Rios         43   480 Reebok Aggie Running A    35:41  5:44 
 24   20 Matt Yeo             47   492 Reebok Aggie Running A    35:49  5:45 
 25   21 Randy Sightler       41   279 Greater Lowell Road       35:52  5:46 
 26   22 Tony Darocha         41   130 Boston Athletic Asso4     35:54  5:46 
 27   23 Brad Jensen          40   579 So Cal Track Club         35:56  5:46 
 28   24 Frank Thomas         43   507 River City Rebels A       35:57  5:47 
 29   25 Mark Reeder          43   280 Greater Lowell Road       36:11  5:49 
 30   26 John O'Hearn         40   186 Club Northwest            36:12  5:49 
 31   27 Bryan Wilkins        41   673 Team Runners High         36:13  5:49 
 32   28 Chris Clark          42   426 Oregon Track Club M4      36:14  5:49 
 33   29 Gary Borbon          41   670 Team Runners High         36:17  5:50 
 34   30 Tom Hannickel        43   505 River City Rebels A       36:21  5:50 
 35   31 Derrick May          47   567 Silver State Strider      36:23  5:51 
 36   32 Steve Tidd           42   194 Club Northwest            36:23  5:51 
 37   33 Hans Gouwens         41   320 Hoys Excelsior Runni      36:24  5:51 
 38   34 Mark Billett         49   196 Club Northwest            36:25  5:51 
 39   35 Dave Parsel          47   678 Team Runners High         36:34  5:52 
 40   36 Andy MacDonald       43   132 Boston Athletic Asso4     36:39  5:53 
 41   37 Patrick Wagner       41   425 Oregon Track Club M4      36:40  5:53 
 42      Tom Cushman          49   493 Reebok Aggie Running A    36:40  5:53 
 43   38 David Cannon         46   195 Club Northwest            36:43  5:54 
 44   39 Chad Varga           44   159 Chattanooga TC            36:45  5:54 
 45   40 Bob Collins          42   131 Boston Athletic Asso4     36:46  5:54 
 46   41 Paul Abdalla         41   192 Club Northwest            36:57  5:56 
 47   42 Miguel Tibaduiza     46   566 Silver State Strider      37:02  5:57 
 48   43 Emil Magallanes      47   490 Reebok Aggie Running B    37:17  5:59 
 49   44 Daniel Wojcik        46   430 Oregon Track Club M4      37:28  6:01 
 50   45 Robert Bolton        41   602 Syracuse Chargers Tr      37:29  6:01 
 51      Gerry Valverde       42   741 West Valley Track Cl      37:29  6:01 
 52   46 Joe Fabris           44   459 Reebok Aggie Running B    37:32  6:02 
 53   47 Rick Kushman         47   511 River City Rebels A       37:34  6:02 
 54   48 Rich Burns           47   583 So Cal Track Club         37:36  6:02 
 55   49 Mark Drake           46   254 Golden Val. Harriers      37:38  6:03 
 56   50 John Noland          40   129 Boston Athletic Asso4     37:39  6:03 
 57   51 Mark Rybinski        47   606 Syracuse Chargers Tr      37:40  6:03 
 58   52 Michael Slavin       43   253 Golden Val. Harriers      37:42  6:03 
 59   53 Tom Kinsman          49   162 Chattanooga TC            37:43  6:03 
 60   54 Steve Haase          44   482 Reebok Aggie Running B    37:49  6:04 
 61   55 Mitch Keebler        46   161 Chattanooga TC            38:03  6:07 
 62      Clyde Matumura       43   442 Pacific West TC           38:07  6:07 
 63   56 Angelo DeCollibus    45   675 Team Runners High         38:10  6:08 
 64   57 Don Paul             52   328 Hoys Excelsior Runni5     38:12  6:08 
 65   58 Greg Nacco           42   631 Tamalpa Runners           38:13  6:08 
 66   59 Kevin Searls         44   484 Reebok Aggie Running B    38:13  6:08 
 67   60 Gary Radford         46   605 Syracuse Chargers Tr      38:15  6:09 
 68   61 Ian Brown            40   190 Club Northwest            38:16  6:09 
 69   62 Gustavo Hernandez    41   250 Golden Val. Harriers      38:18  6:09 
 70      Mac Allen            45   198 DC Capitol TC             38:21  6:10 
 71      Albert Reimer        41   193 Club Northwest            38:22  6:10 
 72   63 Anthony Cantwell     41   423 Oregon Track Club M4      38:23  6:10 
 73      James Waters         44    62                           38:24  6:10 
 74   64 Tom Carroll          52   285 Greater Lowell Road       38:25  6:10 
 75   65 Sal Garcia           44   674 Team Runners High         38:25  6:10 
 76   66 Brian Davis          47   717 West Valley Joggers       38:26  6:10 
 77   67 Jim Gorman           54   330 Hoys Excelsior Runni5     38:26  6:10 
 78   68 Lynn Mentzer         43   563 Silver State Strider      38:27  6:11 
 79   69 Mitchell Shandley    44   633 Tamalpa Runners           38:29  6:11 
 80      Phil Riley           51   284 Greater Lowell Road       38:32  6:11 
 81   70 Ron Richardson       45   486 Reebok Aggie Running B    38:41  6:13 
 82   71 Luis Sanchez         45   322 Hoys Excelsior Runni      38:41  6:13 
 83   72 David Reinhart       50   291 Greater Springfield       38:43  6:13 
 84   73 Craig Whichard       44   716 West Valley Joggers       38:47  6:14 
 85   74 Van Townsend         44   158 Chattanooga TC            38:56  6:15 
 86   75 Mark Cleary          44   582 So Cal Track Club         39:03  6:16 
 87   76 Mike Scarborough     42   560 Silver State Strider      39:09  6:17 
 88   77 Brian Dodge          49   607 Syracuse Chargers Tr      39:15  6:18 
 89      Bill Dixon           55   287 Greater Lowell Road       39:16  6:18 
 90   78 Gerry Duffy          41   157 Chattanooga TC            39:18  6:19 
 91   79 Michael Allison      51   569 Snohomish Track Club5     39:21  6:19 
 92   80 Brian Nelson         45   153 Cen. Valley Masters       39:23  6:20 
 93      Alex Cuozzo          44   113 Bellmore Striders         39:23  6:20 
 94   81 Fred Zalokar         42   561 Silver State Strider      39:25  6:20 
 95   82 Bryan Thoreson       42   252 Golden Val. Harriers      39:26  6:20 
 96   83 David Harding        42   427 Oregon Track Club M4      39:32  6:21 
 97   84 Kevin McCarthy       41   671 Team Runners High         39:35  6:21 
 98   85 Joerg Herbrechtsmei  46   565 Silver State Strider      39:37  6:22 
 99   86 Charles Griffin      49   323 Hoys Excelsior Runni      39:41  6:22 
100      Chuck MacDonald      56    73                           39:42  6:23 
101   87 Czerwony Kaprys      46   488 Reebok Aggie Running B    39:52  6:24 
102   88 David Keane          47   510 River City Rebels A       39:57  6:25 
103   89 Eric Clarke          45   160 Chattanooga TC            40:03  6:26 
104   90 Don Coffman          59   712 Victory Athletic Clu5     40:04  6:26 
105   91 Bruce Labelle        47   255 Golden Val. Harriers      40:05  6:26 
106   92 Hank Lawson          47   489 Reebok Aggie Running C    40:09  6:27 
107      Jim Price            51    68                           40:10  6:27 
108   93 Don Porteous         56   643 Tamalpa Runners           40:12  6:27 
109      David Goldsworthy    42    58                           40:13  6:28 
110   94 Martin Dean          48    66 Lake Natoma Running       40:16  6:28 
111   95 Don Hicks            42   504 River City Rebels A       40:17  6:28 
112   96 John Hahn            55   574 Snohomish Track Club5     40:21  6:29 
113   97 Maark Curran         41   221 Empire Runners            40:23  6:29 
114   98 Alec Isabeau         41   222 Empire Runners            40:28  6:30 
115   99 Kevin Cimini         42   503 River City Rebels A       40:34  6:31 
116  100 Doug Riggle          46   509 River City Rebels B       40:38  6:32 
117  101 Bill Dunn *55*       49   718 West Valley Joggers       40:40  6:32 
118  102 Lou Nishimura        47    65 Lake Natoma Running       40:42  6:32 
119  103 Tom Cotner           52   571 Snohomish Track Club5     40:44  6:33 
120      Alan King            42   776                           40:52  6:34 
121  104 Les Ong              52   327 Hoys Excelsior Runni5     40:54  6:34 
122  105 Larry Meredith       45   224 Empire Runners            41:01  6:35 
123  106 Kevin Grady          50   325 Hoys Excelsior Runni5     41:08  6:36 
124  107 Larry Litscher       50   290 Greater Springfield       41:11  6:37 
125  108 Steve O'Neil         51   294 Greater Springfield       41:11  6:37 
126      Ed Davis             46   677 Team Runners High         41:14  6:37 
127  109 Joesph Schieffer     51   203 East Bay Striders         41:15  6:38 
128  110 Tony Coffey          40   473 Reebok Aggie Running C    41:15  6:38 
129  111 Barry Auskern        42   288 Greater Springfield       41:17  6:38 
130      Walter Mann          51   283 Greater Lowell Road       41:17  6:38 
131      Marvin Rowley        63    76                           41:18  6:38 
132  112 Mike Ammon *57*      49   515 River City Rebels B       41:19  6:38 
133  113 Ian Hersey           40   318 Hoys Excelsior Runni      41:19  6:38 
134  114 Andy Harris          43   506 River City Rebels B       41:20  6:38 
135  115 Denis O'Halloran     50   495 Reebok Aggie Running      41:22  6:39 
136      Dave Fier            43    59 Team Runners High         41:27  6:39 
137  116 Michael Baughman     45   151 Cen. Valley Masters       41:30  6:40 
138  117 Jeff Rosenthal       41   628 Tamalpa Runners           41:32  6:40 
139  118 Kristian Petersen    40   502 River City Rebels B       41:33  6:40 
140  119 Robert Haugen        46   154 Cen. Valley Masters       41:35  6:41 
141  120 Len Goldman          58   208 East Bay Striders         41:36  6:41 
142  121 Doug Schmenk *51)    49   514 River City Rebels A       41:37  6:41 
143  122 Fred Martin          58   209 East Bay Striders         41:44  6:42 
144  123 Bruce Deeter         47   152 Cen. Valley Masters       41:44  6:42 
145  124 Steve Streng         43    61 Lake Natoma Running       41:46  6:42 
146      Peter Schmidt        44   104 Athletics East            41:47  6:43 
147  125 Scott Ames           44   223 Empire Runners            41:48  6:43 
148  126 Kevin Leach          50   289 Greater Springfield       41:49  6:43 
149  127 Peter Defty          42   251 Golden Val. Harriers      41:50  6:43 
150  128 Dave Covey           41   627 Tamalpa Runners           41:51  6:43 
151  129 Bob Finlay           46   225 Empire Runners            41:51  6:43 
152      Robert Kesslor       45   676 Team Runners High         41:56  6:44 
153  130 Jeff Rohrer          43   715 West Valley Joggers       41:56  6:44 
154  131 Greg Jewett          56   642 Tamalpa Runners           41:59  6:45 
155  132 Mike Davis           44   481 Reebok Aggie Running C    42:03  6:45 
156  133 Robert Gormley       61   647 Tamalpa Runners           42:11  6:47 
157  134 Carlos Casillas      40   249 Golden Val. Harriers      42:16  6:47 
158      Ronald Souza         48   513 River City Rebels A       42:19  6:48 
159  135 Robert Darling       53   329 Hoys Excelsior Runni5     42:21  6:48 
160      Randy Sturgeon       50   166 Christian Runners of      42:22  6:48 
161      Thom Weddle          62    78                           42:35  6:50 
162  136 Toni Ruggle          47   491 Reebok Aggie Running C    42:38  6:51 
163      Robert Pratte        58    75                           42:40  6:51 
164  137 Pat Buzbee           51   587 Spartans                  42:43  6:52 
165  138 Buddy Harpool        51   708 Victory Athletic Clu5     42:45  6:52 
166  139 Kevin Pedrotti       46    64 Lake Natoma Running       42:46  6:52 
167      Scott Harter         40    54                           42:48  6:52 
168  140 Kevin Brunson        43   562 Silver State Strider      42:54  6:53 
169  141 John Royston         48   228 Empire Runners            42:55  6:54 
170      Tony Jager           40    56                           43:00  6:54 
171  142 Bobby Carpenter      48   512 River City Rebels B       43:07  6:55 
172      Scott Robertson      43   564 Silver State Strider      43:09  6:56 
173  143 Jim Granahan         53   205 East Bay Striders         43:15  6:57 
174  144 Tyler Abbot          41   319 Hoys Excelsior Runni      43:18  6:57 
175  145 Doug Butt            57   207 East Bay Striders         43:32  7:00 
176  146 Thom Pearman         40   501 River City Rebels B       43:39  7:01 
177  147 Arthur Roberts       58   296 Greater Springfield       43:41  7:01 
178  148 Gale Pfueller *60*   59   575 Snohomish Track Club5     43:44  7:01 
179      Brendan O'Neill      53   149 Buffalo Chips Runnin      43:52  7:03 
180      John Brennand        67   551 Santa Barbara AA          43:56  7:03 
181  149 Michael Gama         43   321 Hoys Excelsior Runni      44:01  7:04 
182      Craighton Chin       48   256 Golden Val. Harriers      44:02  7:04 
183      Stephen Tjonpiangi   47   165 Christian Runners of      44:05  7:05 
184  150 Mark Hicks           45   508 River City Rebels B       44:07  7:05 
185  151 James Flanigan       53   204 East Bay Striders         44:12  7:06 
186  152 Terry Reed           55   710 Victory Athletic Clu5     44:13  7:06 
187      Byron Melendy        61   386 Los Feliz Flyers          44:13  7:06 
188      Dan Kelly            55   680 Team Runners High         44:13  7:06 
189  153 Dan McCormack        64   434 Oregon Track Club M6      44:20  7:07 
190  154 Bill Brusher         51   199 East Bay Striders         44:21  7:07 
191  155 John Johnson         53   572 Snohomish Track Club5     44:24  7:08 
192  156 Greg Burke           56   591 Spartans                  44:25  7:08 
193      Raymond Parrella     67   706 Victory Athletic Clu      44:26  7:08 
194  157 Cregg Weinmann       47   155 Cen. Valley Masters       44:27  7:08 
195  158 Gene Gilligan        61   324 Hoys Excelsior Runni      44:31  7:09 
196  159 Vernon Mabe          50   707 Victory Athletic Clu5     44:38  7:10 
197  160 Neal Chappell *63*   49   719 West Valley Joggers       44:47  7:12 
198  161 Brian Conroy         47   585 Spartans                  44:52  7:12 
199      Gordon Abbott        58   645 Tamalpa Runners           44:58  7:13 
200      Bill Delph           61   704 Victory Athletic Clu      45:00  7:14 
201      Jeff Hutchins        45   635 Tamalpa Runners           45:03  7:14 
202  162 Ramon Alicea         51   292 Greater Springfield       45:15  7:16 
203      Tim Knowlton         51   638 Tamalpa Runners           45:16  7:16 
204      Phil Clevenger       46   148 Buffalo Chips Runnin      45:24  7:17 
205      Rick Erdmann         61   705 Victory Athletic Clu      45:26  7:18 
206      Mike Reif            54   246 Genesee Valley Harri      45:32  7:19 
207      Lorenzo Herrera      51   679 Team Runners High         45:35  7:19 
208      Mark Tipton          41   200 East Bay Striders         45:37  7:20 
209      Tom Foltz            54   286 Greater Lowell Road       45:41  7:20 
210      Art Marthinsen       43   632 Tamalpa Runners           45:44  7:21 
211      Stan Kolpa           51   293 Greater Springfield       46:06  7:24 
212      Don Lindsey          42   629 Tamalpa Runners           46:09  7:25 
213      Brad Bryon           45   634 Tamalpa Runners           46:10  7:25 
214  163 Jim Davis            66   435 Oregon Track Club M6      46:11  7:25 
215      Leo Murillo          48   534 Runners Edge Racing       46:32  7:28 
216      Bill Iffrig          68   578 Snohomish Track Club6     46:35  7:29 
217  164 Hashim Bashiruddin   45   485 Reebok Aggie Running C    46:45  7:30 
218  165 Steve Radigan        51   588 Spartans                  46:51  7:31 
219      Timothy Joslin Sr.   61   576 Snohomish Track Club6     46:55  7:32 
220  166 J. Martin Jones      59   230 Empire Runners            47:03  7:33 
221  167 Walter Schater *63*  59   499 Reebok Aggie Running      47:06  7:34 
222      Don Truex            65   550 Santa Barbara AA          47:07  7:34 
223  168 Ronald Swart         54   498 Reebok Aggie Running      47:16  7:36 
224  169 Art Sanchez          49   586 Spartans                  47:20  7:36 
225  170 Tom Balcom           60   431 Oregon Track Club M6      47:36  7:39 
226  171 Bob Ullrich          55   711 Victory Athletic Clu5     47:38  7:39 
227      Mark Fitch           48   227 Empire Runners            47:44  7:40 
228      David Pitkethly      66   577 Snohomish Track Club6     47:59  7:42 
229  172 Ron Hebert           60   432 Oregon Track Club M6      48:19  7:46 
230      Stuart Purnell       52    69                           48:22  7:46 
231  173 Jim Hurley           46   487 Reebok Aggie Running C    48:27  7:47 
232  174 Dave Wood            52   497 Reebok Aggie Running      48:40  7:49 
233  175 Rich Murray *56*     49   135 Boston Athletic Asso4     48:50  7:51 
234      James Manley         50   201 East Bay Striders         49:16  7:55 
235  176 Gary Johnsrud        46    63 Lake Natoma Running       49:42  7:59 
236      John Keston          78   439 Oregon Track Club M7      49:51  8:00 
237      Terry McNeill        59   231 Empire Runners            49:58  8:01 
238      Darryl Beardall      66   648 Tamalpa Runners           50:00  8:02 
239  177 Kurt Grarenhorst     53   590 Spartans                  50:29  8:06 
240      Steve Moreno         41   672 Team Runners High         50:32  8:07 
241      Bob Tarozzi          64   387 Monteray Bay Wednesd      50:32  8:07 
242  178 Walter Hensley       62   433 Oregon Track Club M6      50:40  8:08 
243      Dave Pinto           51   639 Tamalpa Runners           50:57  8:11 
244      Greg King            42   769 Hoys Excelsior Runni      51:11  8:13 
245      Gordon McClenathen   69   552 Santa Barbara AA          51:29  8:16 
246      John Hepner          70   436 Oregon Track Club M7      51:35  8:17 
247  179 Francisco Verouzco   52   589 Spartans                  51:48  8:19 
248  180 Daniel Cruz          51   496 Reebok Aggie Running      52:17  8:24 
249      Don Sampson          55   229 Empire Runners            53:26  8:35 
250      Frank Ruona          57   644 Tamalpa Runners           54:01  8:40 
251      Bob Cowdrey          58   646 Tamalpa Runners           54:07  8:41 
252      Peter Stasz          55   295 Greater Springfield       54:19  8:43 
253      Jim Gade             47   226 Empire Runners            54:34  8:46 
254      Jack Keener          71   437 Oregon Track Club M7      56:44  9:07 
255      Malcolm Scotchler    56   206 East Bay Striders         56:59  9:09 
256      Ed Mooney            70   651 Tamalpa Runners           59:05  9:29 
257      Craig Stern          48   636 Tamalpa Runners           59:13  9:31 
258      Bill Ferrell         76    79                           59:43  9:35 
259      Court Jones          67    77                         1:00:35  9:44 
260      Sam Hirabayashi      75   654 Tamalpa Runners         1:03:53 10:15 
261      Craig McMicken       76   438 Oregon Track Club M7    1:04:03 10:17 
262      John McDougall       58   210 East Bay Striders       1:04:51 10:25 
263      Don Pickett          74   653 Tamalpa Runners         1:16:12 12:14 


Team Scores

40-49

 1. 174:51 Reebok Aggie Running A (34:59)
=================================
 1  34:00  Daniel Gonzalez     40 
 2  34:51  Tim Minor           44 
 3  35:05  Kevin Ostenberg     42 
 4  35:22  Jose Aispuro        41 
 5  35:33  Terence Boynton     43 
 6 (35:41) Carmelo Rios        43 
 7 (35:49) Matt Yeo            47 
 8 (36:40) Tom Cushman         49 

 2. 175:48 Greater Lowell Road    (35:10)
=================================
 1  33:59  Bob Winn            44 
 2  35:08  Tom Doody           40 
 3  35:24  Sam Davis           41 
 4  35:25  John Barbour        48 
 5  35:52  Randy Sightler      41 
 6 (36:11) Mark Reeder         43 

 3. 180:23 Club Northwest         (36:05)
=================================
 1  34:40  Tony Young          40 
 2  36:12  John O'Hearn        40 
 3  36:23  Steve Tidd          42 
 4  36:25  Mark Billett        49 
 5  36:43  David Cannon        46 
 6 (36:57) Paul Abdalla        41 
 7 (38:16) Ian Brown           40 
 8 (38:22) Albert Reimer       41 

 4. 180:39 Oregon Track Club M4   (36:08)
=================================
 1  34:57  Otis Sanders        43 
 2  35:20  Chuck Coats         43 
 3  36:14  Chris Clark         42 
 4  36:40  Patrick Wagner      41 
 5  37:28  Daniel Wojcik       46 
 6 (38:23) Anthony Cantwell    41 
 7 (39:32) David Harding       42 

 5. 181:49 So Cal Track Club      (36:22)
=================================
 1  33:46  David Olds          41 
 2  35:28  Wes Ashford         41 
 3  35:56  Brad Jensen         40 
 4  37:36  Rich Burns          47 
 5  39:03  Mark Cleary         44 

 6. 182:23 Team Runners High      (36:29)
=================================
 1  35:09  Angel Roman         40 
 2  36:13  Bryan Wilkins       41 
 3  36:17  Gary Borbon         41 
 4  36:34  Dave Parsel         47 
 5  38:10  Angelo DeCollibus   45 
 6 (38:25) Sal Garcia          44 
 7 (39:35) Kevin McCarthy      41 
 8 (41:14) Ed Davis            46 

 7. 182:39 Boston Athletic Asso4  (36:32)
=================================
 1  35:41  Ken Leinbach        47 
 2  35:54  Tony Darocha        41 
 3  36:39  Andy MacDonald      43 
 4  36:46  Bob Collins         42 
 5  37:39  John Noland         40 
 6 (48:50) Rich Murray *56*    49 

 8. 186:59 Chattanooga TC         (37:24)
=================================
 1  35:32  Timothy Ensign      40 
 2  36:45  Chad Varga          44 
 3  37:43  Tom Kinsman         49 
 4  38:03  Mitch Keebler       46 
 5  38:56  Van Townsend        44 
 6 (39:18) Gerry Duffy         41 
 7 (40:03) Eric Clarke         45 

 9. 187:26 Syracuse Chargers Tr   (37:30)
=================================
 1  34:47  Mike Platt          41 
 2  37:29  Robert Bolton       41 
 3  37:40  Mark Rybinski       47 
 4  38:15  Gary Radford        46 
 5  39:15  Brian Dodge         49 

10. 189:32 Reebok Aggie Running B (37:55)
=================================
 1  37:17  Emil Magallanes     47 
 2  37:32  Joe Fabris          44 
 3  37:49  Steve Haase         44 
 4  38:13  Kevin Searls        44 
 5  38:41  Ron Richardson      45 
 6 (39:52) Czerwony Kaprys     46 

11. 190:06 River City Rebels A    (38:02)
=================================
 1  35:57  Frank Thomas        43 
 2  36:21  Tom Hannickel       43 
 3  37:34  Rick Kushman        47 
 4  39:57  David Keane         47 
 5  40:17  Don Hicks           42 
 6 (40:34) Kevin Cimini        42 
 7 (41:37) Doug Schmenk *51)   49 
 8 (42:19) Ronald Souza        48 

12. 190:26 Silver State Strider   (38:06)
=================================
 1  36:23  Derrick May         47 
 2  37:02  Miguel Tibaduiza    46 
 3  38:27  Lynn Mentzer        43 
 4  39:09  Mike Scarborough    42 
 5  39:25  Fred Zalokar        42 
 6 (39:37) Joerg Herbrechtsmeier 46 
 7 (42:54) Kevin Brunson       43 
 8 (43:09) Scott Robertson     43 

13. 193:09 Golden Val. Harriers   (38:38)
=================================
 1  37:38  Mark Drake          46 
 2  37:42  Michael Slavin      43 
 3  38:18  Gustavo Hernandez   41 
 4  39:26  Bryan Thoreson      42 
 5  40:05  Bruce Labelle       47 
 6 (41:50) Peter Defty         42 
 7 (42:16) Carlos Casillas     40 
 8 (44:02) Craighton Chin      48 

14. 199:23 Hoys Excelsior Runni   (39:53)
=================================
 1  36:24  Hans Gouwens        41 
 2  38:41  Luis Sanchez        45 
 3  39:41  Charles Griffin     49 
 4  41:19  Ian Hersey          40 
 5  43:18  Tyler Abbot         41 
 6 (44:01) Michael Gama        43 
 7 (51:11) Greg King           42 

15. 204:36 West Valley Joggers    (40:56)
=================================
 1  38:26  Brian Davis         47 
 2  38:47  Craig Whichard      44 
 3  40:40  Bill Dunn *55*      49 
 4  41:56  Jeff Rohrer         43 
 5  44:47  Neal Chappell *63*  49 

16. 205:08 Tamalpa Runners        (41:02)
=================================
 1  38:13  Greg Nacco          42 
 2  38:29  Mitchell Shandley   44 
 3  41:32  Jeff Rosenthal      41 
 4  41:51  Dave Covey          41 
 5  45:03  Jeff Hutchins       45 
 6 (45:44) Art Marthinsen      43 
 7 (46:09) Don Lindsey         42 
 8 (46:10) Brad Bryon          45 

17. 205:31 Empire Runners         (41:07)
=================================
 1  40:23  Maark Curran        41 
 2  40:28  Alec Isabeau        41 
 3  41:01  Larry Meredith      45 
 4  41:48  Scott Ames          44 
 5  41:51  Bob Finlay          46 
 6 (42:55) John Royston        48 
 7 (47:44) Mark Fitch          48 
 8 (54:34) Jim Gade            47 

18. 207:57 River City Rebels B    (41:36)
=================================
 1  40:38  Doug Riggle         46 
 2  41:19  Mike Ammon *57*     49 
 3  41:20  Andy Harris         43 
 4  41:33  Kristian Petersen   40 
 5  43:07  Bobby Carpenter     48 
 6 (43:39) Thom Pearman        40 
 7 (44:07) Mark Hicks          45 

19. 208:39 Cen. Valley Masters    (41:44)
=================================
 1  39:23  Brian Nelson        45 
 2  41:30  Michael Baughman    45 
 3  41:35  Robert Haugen       46 
 4  41:44  Bruce Deeter        47 
 5  44:27  Cregg Weinmann      47 

20. 212:50 Reebok Aggie Running C (42:34)
=================================
 1  40:09  Hank Lawson         47 
 2  41:15  Tony Coffey         40 
 3  42:03  Mike Davis          44 
 4  42:38  Toni Ruggle         47 
 5  46:45  Hashim Bashiruddin  45 
 6 (48:27) Jim Hurley          46 

21. 215:12 Lake Natoma Running    (43:03)
=================================
 1  40:16  Martin Dean         48 
 2  40:42  Lou Nishimura       47 
 3  41:46  Steve Streng        43 
 4  42:46  Kevin Pedrotti      46 
 5  49:42  Gary Johnsrud       46 

50-59

 1. 201:01 Hoys Excelsior Runni5  (40:13)
=================================
 1  38:12  Don Paul            52 
 2  38:26  Jim Gorman          54 
 3  40:54  Les Ong             52 
 4  41:08  Kevin Grady         50 
 5  42:21  Robert Darling      53 

 2. 203:11 Greater Lowell Road    (40:39)
=================================
 1  38:25  Tom Carroll         52 
 2  38:32  Phil Riley          51 
 3  39:16  Bill Dixon          55 
 4  41:17  Walter Mann         51 
 5  45:41  Tom Foltz           54 

 3. 206:35 Greater Springfield    (41:19)
=================================
 1  38:43  David Reinhart      50 
 2  41:11  Larry Litscher      50 
 3  41:11  Steve O'Neil        51 
 4  41:49  Kevin Leach         50 
 5  43:41  Arthur Roberts      58 
 6 (45:15) Ramon Alicea        51 
 7 (46:06) Stan Kolpa          51 
 8 (54:19) Peter Stasz         55 

 4. 208:34 Snohomish Track Club5  (41:43)
=================================
 1  39:21  Michael Allison     51 
 2  40:21  John Hahn           55 
 3  40:44  Tom Cotner          52 
 4  43:44  Gale Pfueller *60*  59 
 5  44:24  John Johnson        53 

 5. 211:22 East Bay Striders      (42:17)
=================================
 1  41:15  Joesph Schieffer    51 
 2  41:36  Len Goldman         58 
 3  41:44  Fred Martin         58 
 4  43:15  Jim Granahan        53 
 5  43:32  Doug Butt           57 
 6 (44:12) James Flanigan      53 
 7 (44:21) Bill Brusher        51 
 8 (49:16) James Manley        50 

 6. 219:18 Victory Athletic Clu5  (43:52)
=================================
 1  40:04  Don Coffman         59 
 2  42:45  Buddy Harpool       51 
 3  44:13  Terry Reed          55 
 4  44:38  Vernon Mabe         50 
 5  47:38  Bob Ullrich         55 

 7. 223:22 Tamalpa Runners        (44:41)
=================================
 1  40:12  Don Porteous        56 
 2  41:59  Greg Jewett         56 
 3  44:58  Gordon Abbott       58 
 4  45:16  Tim Knowlton        51 
 5  50:57  Dave Pinto          51 
 6 (54:07) Bob Cowdrey         58 

 8. 236:16 Spartans               (47:16)
=================================
 1  42:43  Pat Buzbee          51 
 2  44:25  Greg Burke          56 
 3  46:51  Steve Radigan       51 
 4  50:29  Kurt Grarenhorst    53 
 5  51:48  Francisco Verouzco  52 

 9. 236:41 Reebok Aggie Running   (47:21)
=================================
 1  41:22  Denis O'Halloran    50 
 2  47:06  Walter Schater *63* 59 
 3  47:16  Ronald Swart        54 
 4  48:40  Dave Wood           52 
 5  52:17  Daniel Cruz         51 

60-69

 1. 134:52 Victory Athletic Clu   (44:58)
=================================
 1  44:26  67 Raymond Parrella    67 
 2  45:00  61 Bill Delph          61 
 3  45:26  61 Rick Erdmann        61 

 2. 138:07 Oregon Track Club M6   (46:03)
=================================
 1  44:20  64 Dan McCormack       64 
 2  46:11  66 Jim Davis           66 
 3  47:36  60 Tom Balcom          60 
 4 (48:19) 60 Ron Hebert          60 
 5 (50:40) 62 Walter Hensley      62 

 3. 141:29 Snohomish Track Club6  (47:10)
=================================
 1  46:35  68 Bill Iffrig         68 
 2  46:55  61 Timothy Joslin Sr.  61 
 3  47:59  66 David Pitkethly     66 

 4. 142:32 Santa Barbara AA       (47:31)
=================================
 1  43:56  67 John Brennand       67 
 2  47:07  65 Don Truex           65 
 3  51:29  69 Gordon McClenathen  69 

70-79

 1. 158:10 Oregon Track Club M7   (52:44)
=================================
 1  49:51  John Keston         78 
 2  51:35  John Hepner         70 
 3  56:44  Jack Keener         71 
 4 (64:03) Craig McMicken      76 

 2. 199:10 Tamalpa Runners        (66:24)
=================================
 1  59:05  Ed Mooney           70 
 2  63:53  Sam Hirabayashi     75 
 3  76:12  Don Pickett         74 
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS