Join/Renew Now

Results

7/20/02 - Indiana University - Bloomington, IN

COMBINED TEAM SCORES:
 1 Greater Boston TC    355
 2 Indiana Invaders     233
 3 Club Northwest       124
 4 Lords of the Rings   119
 5 North Carolina Elite 102
 6 Nashville Elite      100
 7 Parkside AC           32
 8 Firebird TC           23
 9 LeMans TC             18
 9 Puma Midwest          18
 9 U.S. Air Force        18
12 Track West            14
13 Shore AC              13
14 Wisconsin Runner RT   12
15 Miami Valley TC       11
16 Potomac Valley TC     10
17 PTC Elite              8
18 S.W. Mississippi       4
18 Club Ballard           4
18 Phenom Athlete(s)      4
21 New Horizons TC        1
MEN'S TEAM SCORES:
 1 Greater Boston TC    181
 2 Club Northwest       124
 3 Nashville Elite      100
 4 Indiana Invaders      86
 5 North Carolina Elite  72
 6 Lords of the Rings    62
 7 Puma Midwest          18
 8 U.S. Air Force        18
 9 Track West            14
10 Shore AC              13
11 Wisconsin Runner RT   12
12 Miami Valley TC       11
13 Potomac Valley TC     10
14 Firebird TC            8
14 Parkside AC            8
16 S.W. Mississippi       4
16 Club Ballard           4
16 Phenom Athlete(s)      4
19 New Horizons TC        1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES:
 1 Greater Boston TC    174
 2 Indiana Invaders     147
 3 Lords of the Rings    57
 4 North Carolina Elite  30
 5 Parkside AC           24
 6 LeMans TC             18
 7 Firebird TC           15
 8 PTC Elite              8
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Campbell, Byron              North Caroli             10.47   2.1   10
 2 Egbor, Stanley               Greater Bost             10.55   2.1    8
 3 Taylor, Jeremy               Nashville El             10.63   2.1    6
 4 Waldron, Miguel              Nashville El             10.69   2.1    5
 5 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard             10.83   2.1    4
 6 Kamara, Alpha                North Caroli             10.86   2.1    3
 7 Jenkins, Erik                Nashville El             10.90   2.1    2
 8 Soderquist, Jeff             Greater Bost             10.95   2.1    1
-- Hogan, Joseph                S.W. Mississ               DNF   2.1

Event 44  Men 100 Meter Dash Consolation
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 xHeard, Floyd                UNA                     X10.38  -0.1
 2 xDailey, Horace              UNA                     X10.93  -0.1
 3 Danso, Kojo                  U.S. Air For            X11.02  -0.1

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- xHeard, Floyd                UNA                     X10.41   0.8  1
-- xDailey, Horace              UNA                     X10.84   0.9  2
 1 Egbor, Stanley               Greater Bost             10.59Q  0.8  1
 2 Waldron, Miguel              Nashville El             10.74Q +0.0  4
 3 Taylor, Jeremy               Nashville El             10.79Q  0.9  2
 4 Kamara, Alpha                North Caroli             10.98Q  NWI  3
 5 Campbell, Byron              North Caroli             10.60q  0.8  1
 6 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard             10.80q +0.0  4
 7 Hogan, Joseph                S.W. Mississ             10.86q +0.0  4
 8 Soderquist, Jeff             Greater Bost             10.93q +0.0  4
 9 Jenkins, Erik                Nashville El             10.97q  0.9  2
10 Gamble, Allen                North Caroli             11.03   NWI  3
11 Williams, Anthony            North Caroli             11.04   NWI  3
12 McCloud, Demetrias           North Caroli             11.05  +0.0  4
13 Mack, Roger                  Nashville El             11.09   0.8  1
14 Rey, Chris                   North Caroli             11.26  +0.0  4
-- Russell, Kevin               Greater Bost               DNF   NWI  3

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Cox, Crystal                 North Caroli             11.42  -0.8   10
 2 Graham, Nolle                LeMans TC                11.71  -0.8    8
 3 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost             12.98  -0.8    6
 4 Regan, Catherine             Greater Bost             13.15  -0.8    5
 5 Lawson, Sarah                Greater Bost             13.44  -0.8    4

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Campbell, Byron              North Caroli             20.82  -0.4   10
 2 Egbor, Stanley               Greater Bost             21.12  -0.4    8
 3 Taylor, Jeremy               Nashville El             21.27  -0.4    6
 4 Campbell, Anthony            North Caroli             21.33  -0.4    5
 5 McCloud, Demetrias           North Caroli             21.99  -0.4    4
 6 Kamara, Alpha                North Caroli             22.13  -0.4    3
 7 Gamble, Allen                North Caroli             22.32  -0.4    2

Event 45  Men 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 xHeard, Floyd                UNA                     X20.37   1.3
 2 xJones, Ralph                UNA                     X21.09   1.3
 3 Danso, Kojo                  U.S. Air For             22.41   1.3
 4 xDailey, Horace              UNA                     X22.78   1.3

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- xHeard, Floyd                UNA                     X20.75   0.7  4
-- xJones, Ralph                UNA                     X21.26   2.0  3
-- xDailey, Horace              UNA                     X22.56   2.0  3
 1 Egbor, Stanley               Greater Bost             21.00Q  0.6  2
 2 Campbell, Byron              North Caroli             21.12Q  0.7  4
 3 Taylor, Jeremy               Nashville El             21.38Q  2.0  3
 4 Gamble, Allen                North Caroli             21.90Q  1.9  1
 5 Campbell, Anthony            North Caroli             21.45q  0.7  4
 6 Hogan, Joseph                S.W. Mississ             21.61q  0.6  2
 7 McCloud, Demetrias           North Caroli             21.91q  0.6  2
 8 Kamara, Alpha                North Caroli             22.12q  1.9  1
 9 Soderquist, Jeff             Greater Bost             22.59q  0.7  4
10 Hoopes, Oliver               Club Northwe             22.63   0.6  2
11 Rey, Chris                   North Caroli             22.82   1.9  1
12 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard             23.04   2.0  3
13 Robertson, John              Phenom Athle             23.98   0.6  2

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Cox, Crystal                 North Caroli             22.70   2.4   10
 2 xTrent, Tia                  UNA                     X23.84   2.4
 3 Regan, Catherine             Greater Bost             26.60   2.4    8
 4 Subin, Keely                 Greater Bost             27.50   2.4    6
 5 Lawson, Sarah                Greater Bost             27.60   2.4    5

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Campbell, Anthony            North Caroli             46.78    10
 2 Slamka, Josh                 Wisconsin Ru             47.51     8
 3 Minks, Jeff                  Invaders                 48.47     6
 4 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville El             49.54     5
 5 Reynolds, Mark               Greater Bost             49.78     4
 6 Robertson, John              Phenom Athle             49.90     3
 7 Cahill, David                Greater Bost             50.03     2
 8 Seeherman, Joshua            Greater Bost             50.94     1
 9 Mantzel, Jaimie              Greater Bost             55.92

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cox, Crystal                 North Caroli             52.65    10
 2 xTrent, Tia                  UNA                     X52.82
 3 Regan, Catherine             Greater Bost           1:01.54     8
 4 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost           1:03.73     6
 5 Subin, Keely                 Greater Bost           1:04.34     5

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 xElliott, Kevin              UNA                   X1:49.72
 2 Kemper, Devin                Club Northwe           1:50.87    10
 3 Houston, Mike                Club Northwe           1:51.66     8
 4 xJagodzinski, Filip          UNA                   X1:52.92
 5 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville El           1:53.91     6
 6 Nehus, Eddie                 Invaders               1:54.94     5
 7 Simpson, Christopher         Greater Bost           1:55.30     4
 8 Fryett, Neil                 Club Northwe           1:56.18     3
 9 Wechsler, Neil               Greater Bost           1:59.67     2
10 Robertson, John              Phenom Athle           2:06.64     1
11 Grand, Joe                   Greater Bost           2:11.45

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Bohlke, Joan                 Greater Bost           2:21.94    10
 2 Lang, Michelle               Greater Bost           2:23.50     8
 3 Subin, Keely                 Greater Bost           2:25.72     6
 4 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost           2:27.61     5

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Young, Tony                  Club Northwe           3:55.48    10
 2 Swanson, Jonathan            Club Northwe           3:56.56     8
 3 Howarth, Paul                Invaders               3:57.99     6
 4 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville El           4:14.15     5
 5 Green, Eric                  Greater Bost           4:14.23     4
 6 Simpson, Christopher         Greater Bost           4:18.54     3
 7 Haas, Chad                   Lords of the           4:23.12     2
 8 Lively, Keith                New Horizons           4:25.44     1
 9 Wechsler, Neil               Greater Bost           4:45.60
10 Hickey, Brian                Nashville El           5:14.54

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Dueringer, Stephanie         Invaders               4:33.54    10
 2 Lang, Michelle               Greater Bost           5:23.64     8

Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 xChorny, Tom                 UNA                   X8:54.24
 2 Weckesser, James             Puma Midwest           9:31.18    10
 3 Beckum, Thomas               Track West             9:35.24     8
 4 Bastidas, Jaime              Track West            10:24.11     6
 5 Hickey, Brian                Nashville El          12:42.11     5

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sluder, Rick                 Invaders              15:14.20    10
 2 Rieger, Tim                  Puma Midwest          15:15.85     8
 3 Howarth, Paul                Invaders              15:34.79     6
 4 Johnston, Dave               Miami Valley          15:53.36     5
 5 Carr, Shane                  Wisconsin Ru          15:55.43     4
 6 Beckum, Thomas               Track West           X16:34.23
 7 xBaker, Luke                 UNA                  X17:09.70
 8 Grand, Joe                   Greater Bost          19:47.36     3

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Duerbeck, Mary               Invaders              17:32.25    10
 2 xFryburg, Kristen            UNA                  X17:43.43
 3 Nilsson, Leah                Invaders              18:28.78     8
 4 Lorenz, Kim                  Invaders              18:48.73     6
 5 Kadziolka, Kathy             Invaders              19:04.71     5

Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Mack, Roger                  Nashville El             14.27  -0.5   10
 2 xHon, Brandon                UNA                     X14.33  -0.5
 3 Musiek, Erik                 Nashville El             14.67  -0.5    8
 4 xAshford, David              BAN                     X14.83  -0.5
 5 Henson, Art                  Greater Bost             15.91  -0.5    6
 6 Warren, Ivra                 Shore AC                 16.35  -0.5    5
 7 Mantzel, Jaimie              Greater Bost             16.37  -0.5    4
 8 Lefebvre, Marc               Greater Bost             17.16  -0.5    3
 9 Jackson, Henry               S.W. Mississ             17.87  -0.5    2

Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Smith, LeGretta              Invaders                 13.64  -0.6   10
 2 Gordon, Linise               Invaders                 13.76  -0.6    8
 3 Carrancho, Michelle          Greater Bost             16.91  -0.6    6

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Swanson, Adrian              Nashville El             52.51   1   10
 2 xHon, Brandon                UNA                     X53.04   1
 3 Musiek, Erik                 Nashville El             54.16   1    8
 4 Bradford, Darrell            Club Northwe             55.64   1    6
 5 Mantzel, Jaimie              Greater Bost             57.05   1    5
 6 Binckley, Aaron              Greater Bost             57.40   2    4
 7 Lefebvre, Marc               Greater Bost           1:00.20   2    3
 8 Jackson, Henry               S.W. Mississ           1:05.28   2    2

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gordon, Linise               Invaders               1:00.74    10
 2 xMelin, Anneli               UNA                   X1:00.98
 3 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost           1:04.33     8

Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
-- xCrivello, Marina            UNA                  X25:22.48
 1 Antonia, Amber               Parkside AC           24:02.59    10
 2 Moore, Jolene                Parkside AC           25:37.67     8
 3 Cohen, Sam                   Parkside AC           25:56.60     6
-- xOliver, Abigail             UNA                       XDNF

Event 19  Men High Jump
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Netzer, Kevin                Lords of the             2.14m    10
 2 Henson, Art                  Greater Bost             1.88m     8
 3 Lefebvre, Marc               Greater Bost            J1.88m     6
 4 Reynolds, Mark               Greater Bost             1.83m     5
-- Phillips, Matt               Club Northwe                NH

Event 20  Women High Jump
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Long, Carri                  Invaders                 1.72m    10
 1 xBurrell, Shelia             UNA                     X1.72m
 3 Gordon, Linise               Invaders                 1.62m     8
 4 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost             1.42m     6

Event 21  Men Pole Vault
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Phillips, Matt               Club Northwe             5.18m    10
 2 Thomas, Chad                 Shore AC                 4.72m     8
 2 xBabits, Paul                UNA                     X4.72m
 4 xSouthern, Patrick           UNA                     X4.57m
 5 Radzevich, Jake              Greater Bost             4.42m     6
 6 Malatesta, Mark              Greater Bost             4.11m     5

Event 22  Women Pole Vault
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gallagher, Shannon           Invaders                 4.11m    10
 2 Trujillo, Jessica            Ptc Elite                3.35m     8

Event 23  Men Long Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Dzradosi, Marc               Invaders                 7.44m  +0.0   10
 1 xYeldell, Greg               UNA                     X7.44m   0.7
 3 xJackamonis, Jason           UNA                     X7.30m   1.7
 4 Soderquist, Jeff             Greater Bost             7.16m   1.8    8
 5 Jenkins, Erik                Nashville El             6.99m   0.9    6
 6 xSlatt, Christopher          UNA                     X6.89m   1.4
 7 Robinson, Oscar              U.S. Air For             6.87m  +0.0    5
 8 Bradford, Darrell            Club Northwe             6.31m   2.9    4
 9 Henson, Art                  Greater Bost             6.26m  +0.0    3
10 Mantzel, Jaimie              Greater Bost             6.19m   3.0    2
11 Waldron, Miguel              Nashville El             6.11m  +0.0    1
-- xBolden, Christopher         UNA                        XND   NWI
-- English, Maurice             North Caroli                ND   NWI
-- Taylor, Jeremy               Nashville El                ND   NWI
-- Wheeler, Ed                  Shore AC                    ND   NWI
-- xLatham, Clayton             UNA                        XND   NWI
-- xPatterson, Michael          UNA                        XND   NWI
-- Phillips, Matt               Club Northwe              FOUL   NWI

Event 24  Women Long Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 Graham, Nolle                LeMans TC                6.52m   1.3   10
 2 Trainor, Kourtney            Greater Bost             4.64m   2.1    8
-- Jones, Pristina              Invaders                  FOUL   NWI
-- xPeebles, Tomea              UNA                      XFOUL   NWI

Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 xYeldell, Greg               UNA                    X16.35m   NWI
 2 Dzradosi, Marc               Invaders                15.50m   NWI   10
 3 xSmith, Lester               UNA                    X15.29m   NWI
 4 Robinson, Oscar              U.S. Air For            14.03m   NWI    8
 5 Simpson, Christopher         Greater Bost            11.57m   NWI    5.5
 5 Henson, Art                  Greater Bost            11.57m   NWI    5.5
 7 Seeherman, Joshua            Greater Bost            11.19m   NWI    4
 8 Jenkins, Erik                Nashville El            11.11m   NWI    3

Event 26  Women Triple Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
 1 xPeebles, Tomea              UNA                    X10.44m   NWI
 2 Carrancho, Michelle          Greater Bost             9.75m   NWI   10

Event 27  Men Discus Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Lords of the            47.57m    10
 2 Ercegovac, Steve             Invaders                46.76m     8
 3 Boothby, Scott               Club Northwe            45.62m     6
 4 xMckee, Michael              UNA                    X45.07m
 5 Rose, John                   Lords of the            44.09m     5
 6 Hilgers, Luke                Lords of the            43.10m     4
 7 Ferrara, Chris               Greater Bost            41.38m     3

Event 28  Women Discus Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hilgers, Sara                Lords of the            41.84m    10
 2 xCoffey, Natalie             UNA                    X38.51m
 3 Fowler, Lindsey              Lords of the            35.47m     8
 4 Imoukhuede, Princess         Greater Bost            35.37m     6
 5 Klenk, Erin                  Firebird TC             33.04m     5

Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Boothby, Scott               Club Northwe            69.29m    10
 2 xDoty, Jesse                 UNA                    X54.20m
 3 Hilgers, Luke                Lords of the            53.58m     8
 4 Ferrara, Chris               Greater Bost            41.68m     6

Event 30  Women Hammer Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hilgers, Sara                Lords of the            49.17m    10
 2 Imoukhuede, Princess         Greater Bost            46.32m     8
 3 xServen, Janice              UNA                    X44.57m
 4 Fowler, Lindsey              Lords of the            37.07m     6
 5 Klenk, Erin                  Firebird TC             34.64m     5
 6 xCoffey, Natalie             UNA                    X34.60m

Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Thompson, Kirt               Invaders                71.03m    10
 2 Greene, Charlie              Firebird TC             57.54m     8
 3 xVoorhees, Rob               UNA                    X53.36m
 4 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Lords of the            50.83m     6
 5 Phillips, Matt               Club Northwe            47.81m     5
 6 Soderquist, Jeff             Greater Bost            44.24m     4
 7 Mantzel, Jaimie              Greater Bost            41.64m     3
 8 Boothby, Scott               Club Northwe            36.52m     2
 9 Cahill, David                Greater Bost            29.14m     1

Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hilgers, Sara                Lords of the            40.69m    10
 2 Nathan, DeDee                Invaders                40.37m     8
 3 Gordon, Linise               Invaders                36.16m     6
 4 Klenk, Erin                  Firebird TC             31.13m     5

Event 33  Men Shot Put
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ercegovac, Steve             Invaders                16.60m    10
 2 Rose, John                   Lords of the            15.10m     8
 3 Hilgers, Luke                Lords of the            14.76m     6
 4 xStevens, Jan                UNA                    X14.60m
 5 Ferrara, Chris               Greater Bost            14.54m     5
 6 Boothby, Scott               Club Northwe            14.40m     4
 7 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Lords of the            13.23m     3

Event 34  Women Shot Put
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Nathan, DeDee                Invaders                15.32m    10
 2 xBurrell, Shelia             UNA                    X15.02m
 3 Hilgers, Sara                Lords of the            12.84m     8
 4 Imoukhuede, Princess         Greater Bost            12.41m     6
 5 xCoffey, Natalie             UNA                    X12.00m
 6 Fowler, Lindsey              Lords of the             8.71m     5

Event 35  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 North Carolina Elite  'A'                              1.00    10
    1) Williams, Anthony               2)
    3) McCloud, Demetrias              4) Campbell, Byron
 2 Nashville Elite  'A'                                   2.00     8
    3) Musiek, Erik                    4)
 3 Greater Boston TC  'A'                                 3.00     6
    1) Henson, Art                     2) Reynolds, Mark
    3) Soderquist, Jeff                4) Egbor, Stanley
 4 U.S. Air Force  'A'                                    4.00     5
    1) Robinson, Oscar                 2) Rey, Chris
    3) Danso, Kojo                     4) Hill, Lorenzo
-- Club Northwest  'A'                                      DQ
    1) Bradford, Darrell               2) Swanson, Jonathan
    3) Phillips, Matt                  4) Hoopes, Oliver

Event 36  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Indiana Invaders  'A'                                 47.92    10
    1) Jones, Pristina                 2) Nathan, DeDee
    3) Gordon, Linise                  4) Gallagher, Shannon
 2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                                51.92     8
    1) Lawson, Sarah                   2) Carrancho, Michelle
    3) Regan, Catherine                4) Trainor, Kourtney

Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 North Carolina Elite  'A'                           3:18.00    10
    1) Gamble, Allen                   2) Kamara, Alpha
    3) Campbell, Byron                 4) Campbell, Anthony
 2 Club Northwest  'A'                                 3:19.08     8
    1) Houston, Mike                   2) Fryett, Neil
    3) Kemper, Devin                   4) Hoopes, Oliver
 3 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              3:24.36     6
    1) Cahill, David                   2) Mantzel, Jaimie
    3) Henson, Art                     4) Reynolds, Mark
 4 Indiana Invaders  'A'                               3:28.70     5
    1) Nehus, Eddie                    2) Howarth, Paul
    3)                                 4) Minks, Jeff
-- Nashville Elite  'A'                                    DNF
    1) Musiek, Erik                    2) Batiste, Antoine

Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              4:18.94    10
    1) Lawson, Sarah                   2) Subin, Keely
    3) Trainor, Kourtney               4) Bohlke, Joan
 2 Indiana Invaders  'A'                               4:25.22     8
    1) Lorenz, Kim                     2) Nilsson, Leah
    3)                                 4) Duerbeck, Mary

Event 39  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Club Northwest  'A'                                 3:31.07    10
    1) Hoopes, Oliver                  2)
    3) Bradford, Darrell               4)
 2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              3:40.43     8
    1) Henson, Art                     2) Soderquist, Jeff
    3) Egbor, Stanley                  4) Binckley, Aaron
 3 Nashville Elite  'A'                                3:56.98     6
    1) Taylor, Jeremy                  2)
    3) Swanson, Adrian                 4) Hickey, Brian
 4 North Carolina Elite  'A'                           4:08.07     5
    1) Williams, Anthony               2) McCloud, Demetrias
    3) Campbell, Anthony               4) Rey, Chris
-- Indiana Invaders  'A'                                   DNF
    1) Dzradosi, Marc                  2)
    3) Minks, Jeff                     4) Sluder, Rick

Event 40  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Indiana Invaders  'A'                               4:15.78    10
    1) Jones, Pristina                 2) Long, Carri
    3)                                 4) Duerbeck, Mary
 2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              4:28.57     8
    1) Lawson, Sarah                   2) Trainor, Kourtney
    3) Regan, Catherine                4) Lang, Michelle

Event 41  Men Distance Medley
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Club Northwest  'A'                                10:46.03    10
    1) Young, Tony                     2) Fryett, Neil
    3) Kemper, Devin                   4) Swanson, Jonathan
 2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                             11:35.67     8
    1) Wechsler, Neil                  2) Seeherman, Joshua
    3) Grand, Joe                      4) Green, Eric

Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Club Northwest  'A'                                 8:08.78    10
    1) Young, Tony                     2) Swanson, Jonathan
    3) Fryett, Neil                    4) Kemper, Devin
 2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              8:30.35     8
    1) Green, Eric                     2) Mantzel, Jaimie
    3) Wechsler, Neil                  4) Simpson, Christopher

Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Doherty, David               Potomac Vall          25:58.52    10
 2 DeWitt, Mike                 Parkside AC           27:07.46     8
 3 Peters, Vince                Miami Valley          27:47.55     6
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx