Join/Renew Now

Full Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
 1 Rhett, Amandi                USA                      11.62
 2 Clarke, Melocia              JAM                      11.66
 3 Clarke, Tamica               BAH                      11.67
 4 Crutchfield, Nakeya          USA                      11.96
 5 Kitson, Judythe              JAM                      12.14
 6 Grajeda, Ruth                MEX                      12.22
 7 Hernandez, Karla             ESA                      12.73
 8 Bonilla, Auxciliadora        NCA                      12.88

Women 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
 1 Williams, Shellene           JAM                      23.78
 2 Howell, Winsome              JAM                      24.17
 3 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine     CAN                      24.34
 4 Smedley, Melinda             USA                      24.37
 5 Grajeda, Ruth                MEX                      24.82
 6 Joseph, Kadie                ISV                      25.39
-- Hernandez, Clara             DOM                        DNF
-- Cox, Crystal                 USA                         DV

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Williams, Shellene           JAM                      24.10Q
 2 Joseph, Kadie                ISV                      25.62Q
 3 Hernandez, Karla             ESA                      26.05
-- Cox, Crystal                 USA                         DVQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Howell, Winsome              JAM                      24.07Q
 2 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine     CAN                      24.56Q
 3 Hernandez, Clara             DOM                      24.62Q
 4 Grajeda, Ruth                MEX                      24.65q
 5 Smedley, Melinda             USA                      24.68q

Women 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Beckford, Allison            JAM                      51.21
 2 Cox, Crystal                 USA                      51.63
 3 Amertil, Christine           BAH                      52.80
 4 Trent, Tia                   USA                      53.08
 5 De La Rosa, Lorena           DOM                      53.79
 6 Cunningham, Nadia            JAM                      53.86
 7 Yaez, Magali                MEX                      54.50
 8 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine     CAN                      55.36

Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Cox, Crystal                 USA                      52.24Q
 2 Amertil, Christine           BAH                      52.41Q
 3 Trent, Tia                   USA                      52.60Q
 4 Cunningham, Nadia            JAM                      54.02q
 5 Yaez, Magali                MEX                      55.36q
 6 Joseph, Kadie                ISV                      56.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Beckford, Allison            JAM                      54.48Q
 2 De La Rosa, Lorena           DOM                      54.94Q
 3 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine     CAN                      55.81Q
-- Martinez, Yelmi              DOM                         FS

Women 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Earl, Chantee                USA                    2:03.17
 2 Spencer, Sasha               USA                    2:04.47
 3 Williams, Tamika             BER                    2:05.52
 4 Del Valle, Lizaira           PUR                    2:07.94
 5 Pantoja, Angeles             MEX                    2:09.50
 6 Salter, Allison              CAN                    2:10.65
 7 Lucia Hurtado, Ana           GUA                    2:11.29
 8 Aurelien, Sherma             ISV                    2:25.57

Women 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brewster, Bethany            USA                    4:28.16
 2 Carlucci, Maurica            USA                    4:31.26
 3 Lee, Heather                 CAN                    4:37.62

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brooks, Ann Marie            USA                   16:57.02
 2 Bautista, Gisel              MEX                   17:19.27

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Crivello, Marina             CAN                 1:52:50.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7
 1 D'Oyley, Toni-Ann            JAM                      12.92
 2 Carruthers, Danielle         USA                      13.00
 3 Ohaeri, Chitua               USA                      13.52
 4 King, Jessica                CAN                      13.87
 5 Contreras, Lucilia           MEX                      13.92

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Addy, Megan                  USA                      57.22
 2 Taylor, Brenda               USA                      57.65
 3 Rodriguez, Jazmin            DOM                    1:01.78
 4 Escalona, Lourdes            MEX                    1:04.32

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 DeFrancesco, Mollie          USA                   10:53.47
 2 Brennard, Kristen            CAN                   11:05.47

Women Half Marathon
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Perez, Madai                 MEX                 1:16:05.00
 2 Holinka, Alison              USA                 1:22:02.00
 3 Fonner, Beth                 USA                 1:27:02.00

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 United States  'A'                                    44.10
    1) Glenn, Brianna                  2) Carruthers, Danielle
    3) Crutchfield, Nakeya             4) Rhett, Amandi
 2 Jamaica  'A'                                          44.86
    1) Clarke, Melocia                 2) Kitson, Judythe
    3) Williams, Shellene              4) Howell, Winsome

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 United States  'A'                                  3:30.60
    1) Woodward, Marie                 2) Cox, Crystal
    3) Earl, Chantee                   4) Spencer, Sasha
 2 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:34.06
    1) Daley, Jenice                   2) Beckford, Allison
    3) Cunningham, Nadia               4) Williams, Shellene
 3 Dominican Republic  'A'                             3:40.29
    1) Hernandez, Clara                2) Martinez, Yelmi
    3) Rodriguez, Jazmin               4) De La Rosa, Lorena

Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Arrendel, Juana              DOM                      1.95m    6-04.75
    1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
       P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 2 Matthews, Kristen            CAN                      1.85m    6-00.75
    1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.87
       P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 3 Curtis-Rickert, Gina         USA                      1.76m    5-09.25
    1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
       O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wildrick, Andrea             USA                      4.10m   13-05.25
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.30
       P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX
 2 Ellis, Dana                  CAN                      4.00m   13-01.50
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
       P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX
 3 Mesa, Alejandra              MEX                      3.75m   12-03.50
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
       P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
 4 Velez, Michelle              PUR                      3.60m   11-09.75
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
       P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX
 5 Pion, Jessica               MEX                      3.35m   10-11.75
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45
       O    O   XO  XXX
-- Hendry, Kelsie               CAN                         NH
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80
       P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
-- Holliday, Becky              USA                         NH
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
       P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
-- Zambrana, Andrea             PUR                         NH
    3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60
       P    P    P    P    P  XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Glenn, Brianna               USA                      6.22m  -1.0  20-05.00
    FOUL(-0.8) 5.84m(-1.3) 6.11m(-0.8) 5.83m(-2.4) 6.02m(-1.0) 6.22m(-1.0)
 2 Clarke, Melocia              JAM                      6.15m  -0.8  20-02.25
    5.89m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.8) 6.04m(-1.6) 5.96m(-1.3) 6.15m(-0.8) 5.84m(-1.5)
 3 Richmond, Rose               USA                      6.14m  -1.5  20-01.75
    5.92m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.8) 5.98m(-2.1) 6.13m(-2.4) 6.14m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6)
 4 Maycock, Ayesha              BAR                      6.02m  -0.9  19-09.00
    FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.70m(-1.0) 5.62m(-2.7) 5.69m(-1.1) 6.02m(-0.9)
 5 Maul, Lauren                 BAR                      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00
    FOUL(-0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.58m(-2.9) 5.49m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.1)
 6 Goheen, Kelly                CAN                      5.09m  -0.5  16-08.50
    5.09m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) 5.07m(-1.6)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Perez, Yuliana               USA                     13.27m  -0.9  43-06.50
    13.26m(-0.1) 13.22m(-1.9) 13.27m(-0.9) 13.08m(-1.5) 13.05m(-0.2) 13.24m(0.1)
 2 Bundy, Teresa                USA                     12.77m  -0.2  41-10.75
    12.56m(1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 12.39m(-0.7) 12.58m(-4.6) 12.17m(-2.0) 12.77m(-0.2)
 3 Noncayo, Paola               MEX                     12.08m   1.1  39-07.75
    FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-1.1) 12.05m(-0.7)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ademiluyi, Cynthia           USA                     16.65m   54-07.50
     15.80m  15.94m  15.89m  16.04m  16.55m  16.65m
 2 Borrel, Cleopatra            TRI                     16.46m   54-00.00
     15.82m  15.91m  16.19m  16.24m  16.46m  FOUL
 3 Blewitt, Adriane             USA                     16.24m   53-03.50
     15.30m  15.85m  15.11m  16.15m  16.24m  16.03m
 4 Gibbon, Melissa              JAM                     15.83m   51-11.25
     14.74m  FOUL  15.48m  15.28m  15.30m  15.83m
 5 Larose, Caroline             CAN                     15.11m   49-07.00
     14.67m  14.57m  14.34m  FOUL  13.92m  15.11m
 6 Thompson, Doris              BAH                     13.02m   42-08.75
     13.02m  11.14m
 7 Lewis, Tahirah               IVB                     10.62m   34-10.25
     10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  10.48m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
 1 Pierson, Summer              USA                     53.04m  174-00.00
     51.71m  50.93m  49.25m  FOUL  50.96m  53.04m
 2 Williams, Deshaua            USA                     52.30m  171-07.00
     FOUL  48.16m  49.35m  48.38m  50.63m  52.30m
 3 Bourgon, Julie               CAN                     50.32m  165-01.00
     41.57m  48.44m  45.24m  45.82m  49.30m  50.32m
 4 Gibbon, Melissa              JAM                     47.73m  156-07.00
     46.84m  47.73m  46.88m  45.16m  44.65m  45.19m
 5 Lejour, Marie-Josee          CAN                     45.88m  150-06.00
     45.76m  FOUL  FOUL  45.73m  45.88m  43.33m
 6 Thompson, Doris              BAH                     42.95m  140-11.00
     42.26m  42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.33m
 7 Lewis, Tahirah               IVB                     30.76m  100-11.00
     FOUL  FOUL  26.02m  FOUL  30.76m  FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
 1 Pierson, Summer              USA                     53.04mq 174-00.00
     51.71m  50.93m  49.25m  FOUL  50.96m  53.04m
 2 Williams, Deshaua            USA                     52.30mq 171-07.00
     FOUL  48.16m  49.35m  48.38m  50.63m  52.30m
 3 Bourgon, Julie               CAN                     50.32mq 165-01.00
     41.57m  48.44m  45.24m  45.82m  49.30m  50.32m
 4 Gibbon, Melissa              JAM                     47.73mq 156-07.00
     46.84m  47.73m  46.88m  45.16m  44.65m  45.19m
 5 Lejour, Marie-Josee          CAN                     45.88mq 150-06.00
     45.76m  FOUL  FOUL  45.73m  45.88m  43.33m
 6 Thompson, Doris              BAH                     42.95mq 140-11.00
     42.26m  42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.33m
 7 Lewis, Tahirah               IVB                     30.76mq 100-11.00
     FOUL  FOUL  26.02m  FOUL  30.76m  FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Moton, Jamine                USA                     65.10m  213-07.00
     58.45m  61.00m  65.10m  64.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 2 Campbell, Amber              USA                     62.71m  205-09.00
     57.77m  54.31m  60.61m  59.82m  62.71m  62.66m
 3 Joyce, Jennifer              CAN                     58.61m  192-03.00
     52.89m  57.08m  58.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Thenor, Nathalie             CAN                     55.39m  181-09.00
     54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.65m  55.39m
 5 Ponce, Jessica               MEX                     47.46m  155-08.00
     47.46m  44.70m  40.17m  45.51m  FOUL  44.93m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 O'Connell, Denise            USA                     52.98m  173-10.00
     45.73m  48.53m  FOUL  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL
 2 Bilodeau, Dominque           CAN                     50.45m  165-06.00
     50.45m  46.65m  48.42m  50.16m  48.13m  49.17m
 3 Johnson, Brianne             USA                     42.88m  140-08.00
     FOUL  42.88m  38.39m  40.26m  40.66m  FOUL

Women Heptathlon
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miller, GiGi                 USA                       5461
 2 Junkin, Sarah                CAN                       5020
 3 Mendez, Judith               DOM                       5014
 4 Anderson, Samantha           CAN                       4967
 5 Diana, Damaris               PUR                       4787
 6 Pompa, Beatriz               MEX                       4404

Men 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
 1 Smoots, Jason                USA                      10.22
 2 Green, Tom                   USA                      10.45
 3 Sterling, Rhoan              CAN                      10.47
 4 Clarke, Lerone               JAM                      10.50
 5 Baez, Joel                   DOM                      10.53
 6 Colville, Bob                CRC                      10.63
 7 Smith, Winston               JAM                      10.67
 8 Encarnacion, Juan            DOM                      10.70

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
 1 Sterling, Rhoan              CAN                      10.55Q
 2 Colville, Bob                CRC                      10.56Q
 3 Matos, Leonardo              DOM                      10.74
 4 Rolle, Jamial                BAH                      10.76
 5 Felix, Julio                 ISV                      10.83
 6 Gill, Jason                  BAR                      10.91
 7 Browne, Irvin                SKN                      11.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
 1 Clarke, Lerone               JAM                      10.54Q
 2 Green, Tom                   USA                      10.59Q
 3 Encarnacion, Juan            DOM                      10.62q
 4 Graham, Azik                 VIN                      10.92
 5 Justin, Nathan               LCA                      11.03
 6 Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E     HON                      11.07
 7 Gutirrez Leiva, Denis       NCA                      11.13
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
 1 Smoots, Jason                USA                      10.28Q
 2 Baez, Joel                   DOM                      10.51Q
 3 Smith, Winston               JAM                      10.71q
 4 Bartlett, Kevin              BAR                      10.73
 5 Taylor, Clement              BAH                      10.75
 6 Henry, Ralston               IVB                      11.38

Men 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
 1 Demeritie, Domonic           BAH                      20.60
 2 Olkowski, Ryan               USA                      20.91
 3 Waugh, Ainsley               JAM                      21.04
 4 Rolle, Jamial                BAH                      21.06
 5 Sterling, Rhoan              CAN                      21.09
 6 Cespedes, Luis               DOM                      21.19
 7 Colville, Joseph             CRC                      21.44

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
 1 Waugh, Ainsley               JAM                      20.96Q
 2 Sterling, Rhoan              CAN                      21.05Q
 3 Rolle, Jamial                BAH                      21.06q
 4 Nieves, Osvaldo              PUR                      21.49
 5 Sain Fleur, Juan             DOM                      21.56
 6 Johnson, Derrick             USA                      21.97
 7 Justin, Nathan               LCA                      22.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
 1 Demeritie, Domonic           BAH                      20.90Q
 2 Olkowski, Ryan               USA                      21.00Q
 3 James, Sherwin               DMA                      21.42
 4 Reid, Hugh                   BAR                      21.83
 5 Telemaque, Kenneth           ISV                      22.19
 6 Graham, Azik                 VIN                      22.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
 1 Colville, Joseph             CRC                      21.24Q
 2 Smith, Winston               JAM                      21.25Q
 3 Cespedes, Luis               DOM                      21.29q
 4 Felix, Julio                 ISV                      21.83
 5 Browne, Irvin                SKN                      22.19
 6 Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E     HON                      22.44
 7 Silva, Oscar                 NCA                      22.93

Men 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Brown, Christopher           BAH                      45.50
 2 Herring, Godfrey             USA                      45.65
 3 Kenyon, William              USA                      45.76
 4 Santa, Yohelin               DOM                      45.77
 5 James, Richard               JAM                      47.00
 6 Spence, Lanceford            JAM                      47.06
 7 Lloyd, Chris                 DMA                      47.48
 8 Goeloe, Geronimo             AHO                      47.55

Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Kenyon, William              USA                      46.69Q
 2 James, Richard               JAM                      46.93Q
 3 Leonce, Nigel                LCA                      49.06
-- Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E     HON                        DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Santa, Yohelin               DOM                      46.05Q
 2 Goeloe, Geronimo             AHO                      47.74Q
 3 Peguero, Arismendy           DOM                      47.75
 4 Telemaque, Kenneth           ISV                      48.72
 5 Micha, Charles               DMA                      48.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Spence, Lanceford            JAM                      45.93Q
 2 Brown, Christopher           BAH                      46.19Q
 3 Herring, Godfrey             USA                      46.20q
 4 Lloyd, Chris                 DMA                      47.03q
 5 Reid, Hugh                   BAR                      47.57
 6 Felix, Fabian                LCA                      48.71

Men 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Tadili, Achraf               CAN                    1:48.19
 2 Soto, Luis                   PUR                    1:48.41
 3 Blount, Elliott              USA                    1:48.55
 4 Navarro, Heleodoro           MEX                    1:49.33
 5 Joseph, Moise                USA                    1:49.62
 6 Sappleton, Aldwyn            JAM                    1:49.98
 7 Roberts, Alexius             BAH                    1:50.91
 8 Peters, Nickie               VIN                    1:53.10

Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Joseph, Moise                USA                    1:50.34Q
 2 Sappleton, Aldwyn            JAM                    1:50.69Q
 3 Soto, Luis                   PUR                    1:50.76Q
 4 Leonce, Nigel                LCA                    1:52.16
 5 Otarola, Kenneth             CRC                    1:53.07
 6 Baron, Clive                 DMA                    1:58.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Blount, Elliott              USA                    1:51.03Q
 2 Tadili, Achraf               CAN                    1:51.11Q
 3 Peters, Nickie               VIN                    1:51.35Q
 4 Navarro, Heleodoro           MEX                    1:51.42q
 5 Roberts, Alexius             BAH                    1:51.62q
 6 Cesar, Arias                 ESA                    1:55.41
 7 Simmons, Damian              BER                    1:56.99

Men 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 McKenzie, Ryan               CAN                    3:51.31
 2 Wilson, Dan                  USA                    3:51.64
 3 Navarro, Heleodoro           MEX                    3:52.10
 4 Spencer, Hunter              USA                    3:53.91
 5 Otarola, Kenneth             CRC                    3:55.99
 6 Chavarria, Omar              MEX                    3:57.58

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Coolsaet, Reid               CAN                   14:44.46
 2 Morales, Jonnathan           MEX                   14:45.16
 3 Savage, Karl                 USA                   14:48.35
 4 Perez, Jeffrey               CRC                   14:49.19
 5 De Len Solis, Sergio        GUA                   15:00.17

Men 10000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Morales, Jonnathan           MEX                   30:16.26
 2 Sell, Brian                  USA                   30:16.29
 3 Carney, James                USA                   30:48.28
 4 Cortez, Eder                 MEX                   32:56.17
 5 Kendrick, Nathan             CAN                   33:25.05

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Berdeja, Christhian          MEX                 1:32:20.00
 2 Quirke, Steve                USA                 1:44:20.00
-- Cote, Donald                 CAN                        DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3
 1 Trammell, Terrence           USA                      13.45
 2 Bramlett, Ron                USA                      13.53
 3 Macleod, Jared               CAN                      13.80
 4 Henry, Hugh                  BAR                      14.20
 5 Charbonneau, Robert          CAN                      14.32
 6 Daux, Emmanuel               HAI                      14.46
 7 Carbajal, Roberto            MEX                      14.96
 8 Sierra, Jose Calixto         HON                      17.25

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Carter, James                USA                      48.95
 2 Sharpe, Fred                 USA                      49.73
 3 Griffiths, Dean              JAM                      50.06
 4 Kunkel, Adam                 CAN                      50.22
 5 Rolle, Ednal                 BAH                      51.55
 6 Carbajal, Roberto            MEX                      51.80
 7 Benitez, Israel              MEX                      51.86
 8 Cortes, Roberto              ESA                      54.25

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Griffiths, Dean              JAM                      51.22Q
 2 Carter, James                USA                      51.55Q
 3 Benitez, Israel              MEX                      52.03Q
 4 Carbajal, Roberto            MEX                      52.96q
 5 Sierra, Jose Calixto         HON                      59.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Sharpe, Fred                 USA                      52.18Q
 2 Kunkel, Adam                 CAN                      52.78Q
 3 Rolle, Ednal                 BAH                      52.82Q
 4 Cortes, Roberto              ESA                      53.57q

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Desilets, Jordan             USA                    8:52.10
 2 Collings, Ian                CAN                    8:59.73
 3 Watson, Luke                 USA                    9:19.39
 4 Tripp, Ruben                 MEX                    9:46.48

Men Half Marathon
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wisniewski, Michael          USA                 1:10:05.00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 United States  'A'                                    39.79
    1) Green, Tom                      2) Smoots, Jason
    3) Gay, Tyson                      4) Johnson, Derrick
 2 Bahamas  'A'                                          39.81
    1) Moxey, Osborne                  2) Rolle, Jamial
    3) Brown, Christopher              4) Demeritie, Domonic
 3 Jamaica  'A'                                          39.86
    1) Clarke, Lerone                  2) Waugh, Ainsley
    3) Smith, Winston                  4) James, Richard
 4 Canada  'A'                                           40.03
    1) Macleod, Jared                  2) Sterling, Rhoan
    3) Hilchie, Jason                  4) Kunkel, Adam
 5 Dominican Republic  'A'                               40.29
    1) Matos, Leonardo                 2) Baez, Joel
    3) Cespedes, Luis                  4) Santa, Yohelin
 6 Barbados  'A'                                         40.49
    1) Gill, Jason                     2) Bartlett, Kevin
    3) Henry, Hugh                     4) Reid, Hugh
 7 Puerto Rico  'A'                                      40.66
    1) Rojas, Joshwyn                  2) Nieves, Osvaldo
    3) Pizarro, Rogelio                4) Garnett, Aaron

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 United States  'A'                                  3:01.15
    1) Carter, James                   2) Kenyon, William
    3) Herring, Godfrey                4) Couts, Brandon
 2 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:05.19
    1) Griffiths, Dean                 2) James, Richard
    3) Sappleton, Aldwyn               4) Spence, Lanceford
 3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:07.47
    1) Rolle, Ednal                    2) Roberts, Alexius
    3) Lynes, Dwayne                   4) Brown, Christopher
 4 Puerto Rico  'A'                                    3:12.46
    1) Garnett, Aaron                  2) Soto, Luis
    3) Rojas, Joshwyn                  4) Pizarro, Rogelio

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Woods, Terrance              USA                     J2.18m    7-01.75
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
       P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
 1 Light Bourme, Romael         BAH                      2.18m    7-01.75
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
       P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX
 3 Norman, Craig                JAM                     J2.15m    7-00.50
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
       P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX
 3 Pottin, Henderson            BAR                     J2.15m    7-00.50
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
       P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
 3 Vicent, Matt                 USA                     J2.15m    7-00.50
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
       P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
 3 Gill, Jaswinder              CAN                      2.15m    7-00.50
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
       P    P    O    O    O  XXX
 3 Kizinkewich, Mike            CAN                      2.15m    7-00.50
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
       P    O    O    O    O  XXX
 8 Jean, Huguens                HAI                      2.10m    6-10.75
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
       P    P    O  XXO  XXX
 9 Martinez, Gerardo            MEX                      2.05m    6-08.75
    1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10
       P   XO   XO  XXX
10 Quiroz Lopez, Tulio          HON                      2.00m    6-06.75
    1.90 2.00 2.05
       P  XXO  XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Scott, Jeremy                USA                      5.55m   18-02.50
    4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.75 5.80
       P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXP    P    P    X
 2 Walker, Brad                 USA                      5.30m   17-04.50
    4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45
       P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    P   XO    P    P  XXX
 3 Pallares, Ricardo            MEX                      5.00m   16-04.75
    4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
       P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 4 Nava, Cesar                  MEX                      4.90m   16-00.75
    4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
       P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
 5 Jorge Nery, Solorzano        GUA                      4.30m   14-01.25
    4.15 4.30 4.45
      XO  XXO  XXX
-- Belanger, Simon              CAN                         NH
    4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
       P    P    P  XXX
-- Hernandez, Oscar             ESA                         NH
    4.15 4.30
       P  XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Moxey, Osborne               BAH                      8.19m   0.8  26-10.50
    7.58m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 7.76m(-0.1) 8.04m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 8.19m(0.8)
 2 Montgomery, William          USA                      7.90m   1.5  25-11.00
    7.19m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 7.33m(0.7) 7.90m(1.5) 7.84m(1.1) 7.76m(0.7)
 3 Simon, Lejuan                USA                      7.78m  -0.7  25-06.25
    7.46m(-0.6) 7.78m(-0.7) 7.45m(0.7) 6.62m(0.4) 7.75m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
 4 Bartlett, Kevin              BAR                      7.51m   1.3  24-07.75
    FOUL(-0.1) 5.58m(-2.0) 7.14m(1.8) 7.38m(1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 7.51m(1.3)
 5 James, Sherwin               DMA                      7.27m   0.5  23-10.25
    7.20m(-0.1) 6.86m(-0.1) 7.23m(2.2) 7.27m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
 5 Cummings, Jean               VIN                      7.27m   1.6  23-10.25
    FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-3.2) 7.02m(1.4) 6.86m(0.8) 7.27m(1.6) 7.08m(0.7)
 7 Nieves, Carlos               PUR                      7.22m   0.1  23-08.25
    7.01m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.0) 7.22m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 7.18m(1.6)
 8 Rodas, Alberto               CAN                      7.19m   0.2  23-07.25
    6.92m(0.1) 7.13m(0.1) 6.91m(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.98m(2.3) 7.19m(0.2)
 9 Henry, Ralston               IVB                      6.85m  -0.1  22-05.75
    6.85m(-0.1) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.75m(1.8)
10 Mota, Juan                   DOM                      6.81m  -0.1  22-04.25
    FOUL(-0.1) 6.81m(-0.1) FOUL(0.9)
11 Soberanis, Ivan              MEX                      6.50m   0.6  21-04.00
    6.13m(-0.5) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL(3.0)

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
 1 Sands, Leevan                BAH                     16.72m  -1.3  54-10.25
    15.79m(-1.0) 16.10m(-0.1) 16.72m(-1.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
 2 Yeldell, Greg                USA                     16.61m  -0.9  54-06.00
    16.23m(-0.5) 16.61m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 16.20m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.7)
 3 Howe, Quincy                 TRI                     15.72m  -0.9  51-07.00
    15.30m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.8) 15.18m(-0.6) 15.43m(-1.4) 15.72m(-0.9)
 4 Simon, Lejuan                USA                     15.57m  -0.9  51-01.00
    15.43m(-0.5) 15.57m(-0.9) 15.42m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.91m(-1.1)
 5 Carrasco, Gerardo            MEX                     15.42m  -0.8  50-07.25
    FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.2) 14.97m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.42m(-0.8)
 6 Saunders, Antonio            BAH                     15.29m   0.9  50-02.00
    14.69m(-1.1) 14.85m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.29m(0.9)
 7 Peters, Shawn                CAN                     14.95m  -0.2  49-00.75
    14.94m(-0.3) 14.93m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 14.95m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.4) 14.61m(-1.2)

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
 1 Sands, Leevan                BAH                     16.72mq -1.3  54-10.25
    15.79m(-1.0) 16.10m(-0.1) 16.72m(-1.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
 2 Yeldell, Greg                USA                     16.61mq -0.9  54-06.00
    16.23m(-0.5) 16.61m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 16.20m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.7)
 3 Howe, Quincy                 TRI                     15.72mq -0.9  51-07.00
    15.30m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.8) 15.18m(-0.6) 15.43m(-1.4) 15.72m(-0.9)
 4 Simon, Lejuan                USA                     15.57mq -0.3  51-01.00
    15.43m(-0.5) 15.57m(-0.3) 15.42m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.91m(-1.1)
 5 Carrasco, Gerardo            MEX                     15.42mq -0.8  50-07.25
    FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.2) 14.97m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.42m(-0.8)
 6 Saunders, Antonio            BAH                     15.29mq  0.9  50-02.00
    14.69m(-1.1) 14.85m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.29m(0.9)
 7 Peters, Shawn                CAN                     14.95mq -0.2  49-00.75
    14.94m(-0.3) 14.93m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 14.95m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.4) 14.61m(-1.2)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Kalnas, Jon                  USA                     18.70m   61-04.25
     17.50m  18.20m  FOUL  17.98m  17.83m  18.70m
 2 Adams, Chris                 USA                     17.70m   58-01.00
     17.67m  17.70m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  17.10m
 3 Stoute, Dave                 TRI                     17.66m   57-11.25
     17.45m  17.65m  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL  17.66m
 4 Rios, Paulino                MEX                     15.16m   49-09.00
     14.20m  FOUL  14.83m  15.07m  FOUL  15.16m
 5 Herbert, Akim                LCA                     12.92m   42-04.75
     12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Young, Jason                 USA                     55.74m  182-10.00
     FOUL  48.18m  52.74m  55.74m  53.28m  FOUL
 2 O'Neil, Jon                  USA                     53.26m  174-09.00
     52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.26m  FOUL  50.44m
 3 Guilloty, Edwin              PUR                     48.74m  159-11.00
     47.63m  48.10m  45.49m  48.74m  48.45m  46.81m
 4 Montigny, Lance              CAN                     47.48m  155-09.00
     46.12m  FOUL  46.78m  45.44m  47.48m  FOUL
 5 May, Gonzalo                 MEX                     44.77m  146-10.00
     44.77m  42.25m  44.05m  37.85m  39.65m  42.85m
 6 Martinez, Cutberto           MEX                     42.06m  138-00.00
     42.06m  40.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.68m
-- Herbert, Akim                LCA                       FOUL
     FOUL    x

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Freeman, Thomas              USA                     66.49m  218-02.00
     65.62m  66.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 2 Ryan, Carey                  USA                     61.58m  202-00.00
     61.58m  58.18m  61.43m  61.41m  60.62m  60.01m
 3 Sagert, Mike                 CAN                     48.73m  159-10.00
     48.73m  FOUL  47.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Sarquiz, Miguel              MEX                     47.84m  156-11.00
     FOUL  FOUL  45.33m  FOUL  47.84m  47.18m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Clever, Christopher          USA                     68.53m  224-10.00
     64.25m  67.63m  68.17m  67.36m  67.90m  68.53m
 2 St. Clair, Justin            USA                     67.31m  220-10.00
     64.48m  67.31m  63.43m  FOUL  66.25m  FOUL
 3 Francis, Kieron              GRN                     63.22m  207-05.00
     57.83m  58.85m  FOUL  56.90m  63.22m  58.88m
 4 Siller, Gustavo              MEX                     61.97m  203-04.00
     61.97m  FOUL  57.65m  60.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 5 Ugarte Guevara, Javier       NCA                     58.97m  193-06.00
     56.31m  56.18m  56.40m  56.53m  57.90m  58.97m
 6 Clark, Pat                   CAN                     58.22m  191-00.00
     54.94m  53.94m  52.80m  52.60m  58.22m  57.12m
 7 Lanza Cello, Jose Raul       HON                     45.77m  150-02.00
     41.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL

Men Decathlon
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lemen, David                 USA                       7239
 2 Karas, Josef                 CAN                       6927
 3 Caines, Clifford             CAN                       6833
 4 Santarrosa, Juan Pedro       MEX                       6111
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx