Join/Renew Now

2002 Junior Olympics Track & Field

Tuesday, July 23, 2002
8:00 am Heptathlon Day 1 (100m H, HJ, SP, 200m) IG, YW Final
9:00 Pentathlon (100m H, SP, HJ, LJ, 800m/1500m) YG, YB Final
10:00 Decathlon Day 1 (100m, LJ, SP, HJ, 400m) IB, YM Final
10:45 2000m Steeplechase IB, YM Final
11:30 1500m Race Walk BG Final
12:15 pm 1500m Race Walk BB Final
1:00 1500m Race Walk MG Final
1:45 1500m Race Walk MB Final
 
Wednesday, July 24, 2002
8:00 am Decathlon Day 2 (110m H, DT, PV, JT, 1500m) IB, YM Final
9:00 Pentathlon (80m H, SP, HJ, LJ, 800m/1500m) MG, MB Final
10:00 5000m Race Walk IG, YW Final
10:30 Heptathlon Day 2 (LJ, JT, 800m) IG Final
11:00 5000m Race Walk IB, YM Final
11:15 Heptathlon Day 2 (LJ, JT, 800m) YW Final
12:00 pm 3000m Race Walk YG Final
12:30 Triathlon (SP, HJ, 200m/400m) BG, BB Final
12:45 3000m Race Walk YB Final
 
Thursday, July 25, 2002
8:00 am 3000m YG, YB Final
8:00 High Jump MG Final
Long Jump IB Final
Triple Jump YM Final
Shot Put BG, BB Final
Discus Throw MB, YG Final
9:00 3000m IG, YW Final
9:00 Pole Vault YG Final
10:00 800m All divisions Trials
12:00 pm High Jump YW Final
Long Jump YG Final
Triple Jump YB Final
Shot Put IG Final
Discus Throw YM Final
12:30 200m All divisions Trials
2:00 Pole Vault YB Final
3:00 4x400m BG, BB Trials
4:00 4x400m MG, MB Trials
4:00 High Jump MB Final
Long Jump BG, BB Final
Shot Put IB Final
Discus Throw MG, YB Final
5:00 4x400m YG, YB Trials
6:00 4x400m IG, IB Trials
7:00 4x400m YW, YM Trials
 
Friday, July 26, 2002
8:00 am 400m Hurdles IB, YM Trials
8:00 High Jump BG Final
Long Jump YW Final
Triple Jump IG Final
Shot Put MG, MB Final
Discus Throw IG Final
8:30 400m Hurdles IG, YW Trials
9:00 200m Hurdles YG, YB Trials
9:00 Pole Vault IG Final
9:45 1500m YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM Trials
11:00 400m All divisions Trials
12:00 pm High Jump BB Final
Long Jump YM Final
Triple Jump YG Final
Shot Put YM Final
Discus Throw YW Final
2:00 Pole Vault IB Final
2:30 100m All divisions Trials
4:00 High Jump YB Final
Long Jump MG, MB Final
Shot Put YB Final
Discus Throw IB Final
5:30 4x800m MG, MB Final
6:30 4x800m YG, YB Final
 
Saturday, July 27, 2002
8:00 am 5000m YM Final
8:00 High Jump YM Final
Long Jump YB Final
Triple Jump IB Final
Javelin Throw YW, BG Final
8:30 3000m IB Final
9:00 200m All divisions Final
9:00 Pole Vault YW Final
9:30 3000m MG, MB Final
10:30 110m Hurdles IB, YM Trials
11:00 100m Hurdles IG, YW, YB, YG Trials
11:00 Javelin Throw IG, BB Final
12:00 pm 80m Hurdles MG, MB Trials
12:00 High Jump YG Final
Long Jump IG Final
Triple Jump YW Final
Shot Put YG Final
1:00 800m All divisions Final
2:00 4x100m BG, BB Trials
2:00 Pole Vault YM Final
Javelin Throw IB, MG Final
2:30 4x100m MG, MB Trials
3:00 4x100m YG, YB Trials
3:30 4x100m IG, IB Trials
4:00 4x100m YW, YM Trials
4:00 High Jump IB Final
Shot Put YW Final
5:00 4x800m IG, IB Final
5:00 Javelin Throw YM, MB Final
6:00 4x800m YW, YM Final
 
Sunday, July 28, 2002
8:00 am High Jump IG Final
Javelin Throw YG Final
9:00 400m Hurdles IB, YM Final
9:15 400m Hurdles IG, YW Final
9:30 200m Hurdles YG, YB Final
9:45 1500m BG, BB, MG, MB Final
11:00 100m All divisions Final
11:00 Javelin Throw YB Final
11:30 400m All divisions Final
12:00 pm 1500m YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM Final
1:30 110m Hurdles IB, YM Final
1:40 100m Hurdles IG, YW, YB, YG Final
2:00 80m Hurdles MG, MB Final
2:15 4x100m All divisions Final
3:30 4x400m All divisions Final
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx