Join/Renew Now

Region 5 Junior Olympic Championships

7/11-14/2002 - Dayton, OH

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 13.67  1993        Khalilah Carpenter, CCCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Franklin, Kalantra           Columbus, OH             14.67   NWI
 2 Cartwright, Danielle         Dayton, OH               14.83   NWI
 3 Howard, Kaylah               Cincinnati, OH           15.06   NWI
 4 Willis, NaShay               Akron, OH                15.11   NWI
 5 Jackson, Whitney             Cincinnati, OH           15.54   NWI
 6 Bagwell, Madeline            Rochester Hills, MI      16.24   NWI
 7 Watson, Julia                Grandville, MI           17.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 27.70  1993        Khalilah Carpenter, CCCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Doaks, Brittany              Reynlds, OH              30.95   NWI
 2 Cartwright, Danielle         Dayton, OH               31.50   NWI
 3 Howard, Kaylah               Cincinnati, OH           31.51   NWI
 4 Willis, NaShay               Akron, OH                32.43   NWI
 5 Jackson, Whitney             Cincinnati, OH           33.10   NWI
 6 Crist, Shelly                Wilmore, KY              34.39   NWI
 7 Watson, Julia                Grandville, MI           38.00   NWI
 8 Young, Michelle              Ann Arbor, MI            40.73   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 1:03.50  1990        Alisa Holley, DHTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Goin, Amber                  Cleveland, OH          1:14.26
 2 Moxley, Jordan               Cortland, OH           1:18.56
 3 Jones, Shakayla              Dayton, OH             1:19.76
 4 Saldana, Elizabeth           Louisville, KY         1:20.92
 5 Adams, Ashley                LaGrange, KY           1:21.85
 6 Lawson, Michelle             Hudson, OH             1:26.72

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Region V: R 2:36.05  1987        Wanda Dukes, MCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beal, Gabrielle              Dayton, OH             3:03.97
 2 Turner, Allison              Bellefontaine, OH      3:07.16
 3 Canby, Victoria              Clarksville, OH        3:13.77
 4 Adams, Ashley                LaGrange, KY           3:15.20
 5 Bloxson, Marisha             Columbus, OH           3:30.51

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
   Region V: R 5:16.01  1987        Wanda Dukes, MCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Turner, Allison              Bellefontaine, OH      6:01.56
 2 Keckler, Kodie               Hamilton, OH           6:10.69
 3 Beal, Gabrielle              Dayton, OH             6:27.16
 4 Miller, Leann                Bellefontaine, OH      6:35.39

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   Region V: R 9:08.77  1995        Ana Krohn, MVTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Saldana, Elizabeth           Louisville, KY        11:41.54
 2 Turner, Allison              Bellefontaine, OH     11:41.83
 3 Russell, Miranda             Yellow Springs, OH    13:03.73

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Region V: R 56.22  2001        Capital City Striders TC, CCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      1:02.78
    1) McDANIEL, Chenise               2) Hicks, Brigette
    3) Miller, Chabri                  4) Baker, Portia
 2 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                          1:04.64
    1) Betts, Brittany                 2)
    3) Gaffney, Raeshawn               4) Jackson, Whitney
 3 Team Ohio Track Club  'A'                           1:06.20
 4 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                           1:07.96
    1) Johnson, Aliyah                 2) Edwards, Dannon
    3) Harris, Peyton                  4) Howard, Kaylah
 5 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                      1:08.32
    1) Smith, Tiara                    2) McMahon, Jarray
    3) Smith, V'Nicia                  4) Brooks, Jarren
 6 Running Rebel Track Club  'A'                       1:10.71
    1) Scourfield, Kayleigh            2) Lawson, Michelle
    3) Hartline, Shelby                4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Region V: R 5:04.24  1995        Toledo Alive TC, TATC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Team Ohio Track Club  'A'                           5:31.30
    1) Franklin, Kalantra              2) Curry, Jessika
    3) Bloxson, Marisha                4) Herring, Shelli
 2 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                          5:36.45
    1) Betts, Brittany                 2) Gaffney, Raeshawn
    3) Jackson, Whitney                4) Vessel, Andrea
 3 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      5:39.07
    1) Taylor, Kiara                   2) McMahon, Jarray
    3) McDANIEL, Chenise               4) Hicks, Brigette
 4 Massie Heat Track Club  'A'                         5:40.12
    1) Canby, Victoria                 2) Hayslip, Megan
    3) 981, Chelsea                    4) Heyob, Katelyn
 5 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             5:47.58
    1) Heller, Sunshrae                2) Saahir, Tynetta
    3) Pastor, Brianna                 4) Willis, NaShay
 6 Running Rebel Track Club  'A'                       5:49.63
    1) Scourfield, Kayleigh            2) Lawson, Michelle
    3) Hartline, Shelby                4)

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N    4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
   Region V: R 4-02.50  1990        Elizabeth Baldridge, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Crist, Shelly                Wilmore, KY              0.98m    3-02.50
 2 Carvour, Ava                 Columbus, OH             0.93m    3-00.50
 3 Canby, Victoria              Clarksville, OH          0.88m    2-10.50
 4 Miller, MACKENZIE            Wapakoneta, OH           0.83m    2-08.75
 5 Horn, Morgan                 Wapakoneta, OH           0.83m    2-08.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
   Region V: R 15-08.75  1994        Ian Jackson, GCCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Moxley, Jordan               Cortland, OH             3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 2 Watson, Julia                Grandville, MI           3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 3 Cortledge, Kenya             Gahanna, OH              3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 4 Pastor, Brianna              Brunswick, OH            2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
 5 James, Frankie               Waynesfield, OH          2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
 6 Saldana, Elizabeth           Louisville, KY           2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
 7 Adams, Ashley                LaGrange, KY             2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
 8 Crist, Shelly                Wilmore, KY              2.58m   NWI   8-05.75
 9 Heller, Sunshrae             Akron, OH                1.70m   NWI   5-07.00

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N    34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
   Region V: R 27-05.25  1999        Shannon Morrison, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Woods, Mylan                 Canal Winchester, O      5.77m   18-11.25
 2 Turner, Jori                 Trotwood, OH             5.42m   17-09.50
 3 Ward, Kelsey                 Massie Heat              4.37m   14-04.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
   Region V: R 32-00  1990        Taylor Grey, SDFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Woods, Mylan                 Canal Winchester, O     15.58m      51-01
 2 Whitaker, Hailey             Lakeview, OH            10.32m      33-10
 3 Miller, MACKENZIE            Wapakoneta, OH           9.96m      32-08
 4 Parrish, Brittany            Lima, OH                 8.64m      28-04
 5 Horn, Ivy                    Wapakoneta, OH           7.90m      25-11
 6 Hosler, Ana                  Wilmington, OH           4.98m      16-04

Triathlon Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, Ca
   Region V: R  1069  1993        Zakiya Harris, ESTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miller, MACKENZIE            Wapakoneta, OH             308
 2 Horn, Ivy                    Wapakoneta, OH             246
 3 Horn, Morgan                 Wapakoneta, OH              94

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 12.98  1988        Eboni Norwood, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Lewis, Jerrah                Akron, OH                13.32   2.1
 2 Heyne, Chelsea               Byron Center, MI         13.50   2.1
 3 Skrobot, Hannah              Dublin, OH               13.87   2.1
 4 Tate, Monique                GrandRapids, MI          14.08   2.1
 5 Dalessandro, Karissa         Wooster, OH              14.14   2.1
 6 Southall, Garrmika           Cincinnati, OH           14.42   2.1
 7 Benford, Cori                Columbus, OH             14.43   2.1
 8 Hullurn, Kachay              Akron, OH                14.46   2.1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 12.98  1988        Eboni Norwood, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lewis, Jerrah                Akron, OH                13.55Q  1.7  1
 2 Heyne, Chelsea               Byron Center, MI         13.75Q  2.0  2
 3 Tate, Monique                GrandRapids, MI          13.88Q  1.7  1
 4 Skrobot, Hannah              Dublin, OH               14.19Q  2.0  2
 5 Dalessandro, Karissa         Wooster, OH              14.13Q  1.7  1
 6 Southall, Garrmika           Cincinnati, OH           14.41Q  2.0  2
 7 Hullurn, Kachay              Akron, OH                14.32q  1.7  1
 8 Benford, Cori                Columbus, OH             14.44q  2.0  2
 9 Stargell, Charise            Trotwood, OH             14.52   1.7  1
10 Harper, Jade                 Dayton, OH               14.63   2.0  2
11 Jones, Cammie                Goshen, KY               15.50   2.0  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 26.99  1988        Eboni Norwood, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Daniels, Rhyan               Cincinnati, OH           27.06   2.8
 2 Lewis, Jerrah                Akron, OH                27.51   2.8
 3 Stokes, Amber                Gahanna, OH              27.81   2.8
 4 Clingman, Jade               Cincinnati, OH           28.33   2.8
 5 Skrobot, Hannah              Dublin, OH               28.85   2.8
 6 Tate, Monique                GrandRapids, MI          29.29   2.8
 7 Hullurn, Kachay              Akron, OH                29.69   2.8
 8 Stargell, Charise            Trotwood, OH             30.19   2.8

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 26.99  1988        Eboni Norwood, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Daniels, Rhyan               Cincinnati, OH           27.32Q  0.4  1
 2 Clingman, Jade               Cincinnati, OH           28.00Q  2.8  2
 3 Lewis, Jerrah                Akron, OH                28.25Q  0.4  1
 4 Skrobot, Hannah              Dublin, OH               29.02Q  2.8  2
 5 Stokes, Amber                Gahanna, OH              28.47Q  0.4  1
 6 Stargell, Charise            Trotwood, OH             30.26Q  2.8  2
 7 Tate, Monique                GrandRapids, MI          28.98q  0.4  1
 8 Hullurn, Kachay              Akron, OH                29.89q  0.4  1
 9 Alvarado, Christine          Rochester Hills          32.02   2.8  2
10 Jones, Cammie                Goshen, KY               32.38   2.8  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Region V: R 1:00.58  1985        D. Wilcox, DGTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Heyne, Chelsea               Byron Center, MI       1:04.87
 2 Stokes, Amber                Gahanna, OH            1:05.69
 3 Skrobot, Hannah              Dublin, OH             1:05.98
 4 Hollins, De'Isha             Cincinnati, OH         1:06.84
 5 Williams, Carson             Dayton, OH             1:07.46
 6 Coleman, Chaniece            Detroit, MI            1:07.55
 7 Clingman, Jade               Cincinnati, OH         1:07.59
 8 Jones, Cammie                Goshen, KY             1:16.84

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Region V: R 2:30.9h  1987        Beth Staszak, TOTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Bianca               Riverside, OH          2:28.13R
 2 Turner, Tawney               Bellfontaine, OH       2:33.03
 3 Avery, Janelle               Huber Heights, OH      2:35.21
 4 Farrow, Christina            Farmington, MI         2:44.87
 5 Coleman, Chaniece            Detroit, MI            2:45.18
 6 Lay, Brittany                Louisville, KY         2:46.89
 7 Medley, Elsie                Louisville, KY         2:49.76
 8 Spaulding, Tatiana           Akron, OH              2:50.42
 9 Sampson, Sage                Detroit, MI            2:56.28
10 Clifford, Shelby             Goshen, KY             2:56.45
11 Hinkle, Maggie               Middletown, OH         2:56.64

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Region V: R 5:00.7h  1987        Bridget Mann, AATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Bianca               Riverside, OH          5:02.57
 2 Turner, Tawney               Bellfontaine, OH       5:16.81
 3 Bauer, Erin                  Loveland, OH           5:25.70
 4 Lay, Brittany                Louisville, KY         5:29.17
 5 Pinkston, Sariah             Detroit, MI            5:44.05
 6 Pinkston, Shaniece           Detroit, MI            5:51.05
 7 Latham, T'Keyah              Columbus, OH           5:59.49
 8 Hinkle, Maggie               Middletown, OH         6:02.48
 9 Hieber, Elisabeth            Fairborn, OH           6:08.33
10 Clifford, Shelby             Goshen, KY             6:16.22

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Region V: R 11:08.47  2001        Bianca Walker, SDFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Bianca               Riverside, OH         11:12.18
 2 Bauer, Erin                  Loveland, OH          11:29.83
 3 Pinkston, Shaniece           Detroit, MI           11:41.94
 4 Pinkston, Shariece           Detroit, MI           11:48.29
 5 Medley, Elsie                Louisville, KY        12:01.30
 6 Logan, Katara                Pontiac, MI           12:06.62

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Region V: R 8:30.69  1999        Cristiana Peters, MVTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Smith, Rebecca               Yellow Springs, OH    10:13.88
 2 Myers, Alexandria            Dayton, OH            10:20.17

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Region V: R 12.49  1994        Elizabeth VanWagner, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Johnson, Quinessa            West Chester, OH         14.00   NWI
 2 Stargell, Charise            Trotwood, OH             15.60   NWI
 3 McCoy, Emily                 Gahanna, OH              16.20   NWI
 4 Pinkston, Sariah             Detroit, MI              17.10   NWI
 5 Stargell, Christina          Dayton, OH               17.30   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Region V: R 53.07  2001        Capitol City Comets TC, CCCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bond Hill Athletic Club  'A'                          57.05
    1) Daniels, Rhyan                  2) Fairbanks, Alexandria
    3) Thompson, Robyn                 4) Clingman, Jade
 2 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                            58.22
    1) Coleman, Kyeshia                2) Hollins, De'Isha
    3) Southall, Garrmika              4) Thomas, Jazmine
 3 Gina's Thunderbirds  'A'                            1:00.08
 4 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                           1:00.19
    1) Flanigan, Kimberly              2) Williams, Natalya
    3) Abdullah, Lubnaa                4) Lewis, Ashley
 5 Wilmington Flyers  'A'                              1:03.35
    1) Atsalis, Tara                   2) Hodge, Hali
    3) Kaplan, Emma                    4) Renner, Katelyn

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Region V: R 4:24.50  1987        Toledo Alive TC, TATC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                          4:48.94
    1) Coleman, Kyeshia                2) Hollins, De'Isha
    3) Southall, Garrmika              4) Thomas, Jazmine
 2 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             4:56.82
    1) Grant, Diamond                  2) Hullurn, Kachay
    3) Spaulding, Tatiana              4) Lewis, Jerrah
 3 Team Ohio Track Club  'A'                           4:57.55
    1) Benford, Cori                   2) Bolden, Teauna
    3) Glass, Ashlee                   4) Riley, Kya

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Region V: R    5-02  1986        Renee Cotton, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Johnson, Quinessa            West Chester, OH         1.34m    4-04.75
 2 Vandrie, Karina              Grand Rapids, MI         1.29m    4-02.75
 3 Williams, Carson             Dayton, OH               1.24m    4-00.75
 4 Pinkston, Sariah             Detroit, MI              1.24m    4-00.75
 5 Sites, Chelsea               Wilmington, OH           1.19m    3-10.75
 6 Dalessandro, Karissa         Wooster, OH              1.19m    3-10.75
 7 Renner, Katelyn              Wilmington, OH           1.14m    3-08.75
 8 Bradley, Brittney            Dayton, OH               1.09m    3-06.75
 9 Tate, Monique                GrandRapids, MI          1.09m    3-06.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
   Region V: R 17-07.75  1996        Alex Casi, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Heyne, Chelsea               Byron Center, MI         3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
 2 Houser, Jasmine              Cincinnati, OH           3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
 3 Carter, Meilaysia            Dayton, OH               3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
 4 McCoy, Emily                 Gahanna, OH              3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
 5 Simko, Rebekka               Mentor, OH               3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
-- Johnson, Quinessa            West Chester, OH            ND   NWI

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
   Region V: R    37-04  1992        Kelly Plumer, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lament, Brittany             Lakeview, OH             8.59m   28-02.25
 2 Prather, Dezaray             Dayton, OH               8.19m   26-10.50
 3 James, Delisa                Waynesfield, OH          8.10m   26-07.00
 4 Stitt, Taylor                Columbus, OH             7.57m   24-10.00
 5 Bell, Ryann                  Columbus, OH             7.34m   24-01.00
 6 Smith, Destiny               Akron, OH                6.90m   22-07.75
 7 Degraaf, Angela              Grand Rapids, MI         6.63m   21-09.00
 8 Harris, Wayneshia            Cincinnati, OH           6.58m   21-07.25
 9 Marchel, Aggie               Rochester Hts., MI       5.00m   16-05.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N    122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Region V: R 105-02.50  1992        Kelly Plumer, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lament, Brittany             Lakeview, OH            19.84m      65-01
 2 James, Delisa                Waynesfield, OH         19.02m      62-05
 3 Crist, Sarah Beth            Wilmore, KY             17.44m      57-03
 4 Prather, Dezaray             Dayton, OH              17.20m      56-05
 5 Battle, Katie                Gahanna, OH             13.90m      45-07
 6 Stitt, Taylor                Columbus, OH            13.10m      43-00
 7 Degraaf, Angela              Grand Rapids, MI        10.98m      36-00

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Region V: R  49-11  2001        Holley Mangold, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lament, Brittany             Lakeview, OH            19.30m      63-04
 2 Sprowle, Sydney              Wilmington, OH           7.82m      25-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Region V: R 12.15  1997        Lashauntea Moore, RRTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Latham, Sheree               Reynoldsburg, OH         12.92   2.9
 2 Hicks, Destinee              Austintown, OH           12.99   2.9
 3 Madison, Christina           Elyria, OH               12.99   2.9
 4 Scott, Brianna E             Ann Arbor, MI            13.01   2.9
 5 Roberts, Mikeal              Cincinnati, OH           13.06   2.9
 6 Crook, Amari                 Columbus, OH             13.10   2.9
 7 Davis, Ronnisha              Akron, OH                13.13   2.9
 8 Swain, Kiara                 Dayton, OH               13.14   2.9

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Region V: R 12.15  1997        Lashauntea Moore, RRTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Madison, Christina           Elyria, OH               12.95Q  1.7  2
 2 Hicks, Destinee              Austintown, OH           13.16Q  1.0  1
 3 Latham, Sheree               Reynoldsburg, OH         13.07Q  1.7  2
 4 Davis, Ronnisha              Akron, OH                13.17Q  1.0  1
 5 Roberts, Mikeal              Cincinnati, OH           13.07Q  1.7  2
 6 Scott, Brianna E             Ann Arbor, MI            13.26Q  1.0  1
 7 Swain, Kiara                 Dayton, OH               13.27q  1.7  2
 8 Crook, Amari                 Columbus, OH             13.32q  1.7  2
 9 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Berlin Center, OH        13.70   1.7  2
10 Alexander, Nakesha           Cincinnati, OH           13.90   1.0  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Region V: R 24.58  1997        Khalilah Carpenter, CJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hullum, Ashley               Akron, OH                26.46   1.5
 2 Latham, Sheree               Reynoldsburg, OH         26.56   1.5
 3 Roberts, Mikeal              Cincinnati, OH           26.95   1.5
 4 Crook, Amari                 Columbus, OH             27.05   1.5
 5 Davis, Ronnisha              Akron, OH                27.38   1.5
 6 Scott, Brianna E             Ann Arbor, MI            27.75   1.5
 7 Foster, Stephanie            Inkster, MI              27.99   1.5
 8 Marable, Ra'Jae              Ann Arbor, MI            28.06   1.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Region V: R 24.58  1997        Khalilah Carpenter, CJTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hullum, Ashley               Akron, OH                26.56Q  0.9  2
 2 Davis, Ronnisha              Akron, OH                27.33Q +0.0  1
 3 Latham, Sheree               Reynoldsburg, OH         26.60Q  0.9  2
 4 Crook, Amari                 Columbus, OH             27.41Q +0.0  1
 5 Roberts, Mikeal              Cincinnati, OH           26.82Q  0.9  2
 6 Marable, Ra'Jae              Ann Arbor, MI            27.55Q +0.0  1
 7 Scott, Brianna E             Ann Arbor, MI            27.05q  0.9  2
 8 Foster, Stephanie            Inkster, MI              27.66q +0.0  1
 9 Myles, Jasmine               Dayton, OH               28.00   0.9  2
10 Carpenter, Brittany          Cincinnati, OH           28.06   0.9  2
11 Alexander, Nakesha           Cincinnati, OH           28.49  +0.0  1
12 Obedike, Jamie               Ann Arbor, MI            28.63   0.9  2
13 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Berlin Center, OH        29.68  +0.0  1
14 Gutta, Lindsay               Morgantown, WV           29.93  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Region V: R 58.26  2001        Alexandrea Cunningham, DHTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Cunningham, Alex             Southfield, MI         1:00.77   3
 2 Roth, Lisa                   Sterling, OH           1:01.89   3
 3 Foley, Jessica               Columbus, OH           1:03.69   3
 4 Tate, Sierra                 Detroit, MI            1:04.76   3
 5 Simon, Alisa                 Trotwood, OH           1:04.92   2
 6 Robinson, April              Dayton, OH             1:05.67   3
 7 Madison, Breeanca            Jaguars                1:07.86   1
 8 Scott, Brianna E             Ann Arbor, MI          1:08.33   2
 9 Khoury, Hannah               Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:11.42   1
10 Dotson-Harris, Sara          Frankfort, KY          1:11.76   3
11 Smith, Jacquelyn             Cleveland, OH          1:12.43   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 2:15.5h  1988        Curtisha Marshall, CCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wittum, Rachel               Williamston, MI        2:20.00
 2 Lewis, Ahna                  Morgantown, WV         2:24.82
 3 Cunningham, Alex             Southfield, MI         2:26.63
 4 Armstrong, Laura             Louisville, KY         2:26.75
 5 Leeper, Sarah                Loveland, OH           2:30.71
 6 Bailey, Whitney              Springboro, OH         2:32.15
 7 Roth, Lisa                   Sterling, OH           2:32.19
 8 Holland, Sarah               Kettering, OH          2:34.06
 9 Hartline, Alexzandra         Strasburgh, OH         2:36.40
10 Terry, Andrea                Louisville, KY         2:40.18
11 Schedlbauer, Andrea          Middleville, MI        2:40.44
12 Tate, Sierra                 Detroit, MI            2:46.92
13 Dotson-Harris, Sara          Frankfort, KY          2:56.69

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Region V: R 4:45.3h  1988        Nicole Underwood, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wittum, Rachel               Williamston, MI        4:40.55R
 2 Thompson, Emily              Cincinnati, OH         4:44.62R
 3 Bizzarri, Angela             Cincinnati, OH         4:45.51
 4 Leeper, Sarah                Loveland, OH           4:51.78
 5 Lewis, Ahna                  Morgantown, WV         4:56.94
 6 Justice, Lauren              Cincinnati, OH         5:07.88
 7 Schenck, Cassandra           Mantua, OH             5:12.47
 8 Thomas, Caitlin              Cardington, OH         5:21.09
 9 Terry, Andrea                Louisville, KY         5:29.55
10 Hartline, Alexzandra         Strasburgh, OH         5:30.36

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
   Region V: R 10:44.96  1996        Jinny Hanifan, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bizzarri, Angela             Cincinnati, OH        10:17.99R
 2 Leeper, Sarah                Loveland, OH          10:21.92R
 3 Thompson, Emily              Cincinnati, OH        10:24.99R
 4 Lewis, Ahna                  Morgantown, WV        10:44.61R
 5 Justice, Lauren              Cincinnati, OH        11:03.73
 6 Thomas, Caitlin              Cardington, OH        11:26.94
 7 Delzot, Marie                Morgantown, WV        12:25.28
 8 Modin, Jasmine               Peninsula, OH         15:16.13

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
   Region V: R 18:19.8h  1988        Penny Speath, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peters, Tina                 Yellow Springs, OH    16:50.40R
 2 Underwood, Esther            Dayton, OH            23:27.88

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Region V: R 14.85  1993        Donica Merriman, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Byrd, Jerae                  Trotwood, OH             15.64   NWI
 2 Madison, Christina           Elyria, OH               15.75   NWI
 3 Dalton, Abbie                Kettering, OH            16.17   NWI
 4 Moncree, Marcella            Dayton, OH               17.46   NWI
 5 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca       Dayton, OH               18.13   NWI
 6 Cokes, India                 Dayton, OH               19.30   NWI
 7 Shavers, Amber               Akron, OH                22.36   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Region V: R 28.10  1995        LeBren Martin, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Byrd, Jerae                  Trotwood, OH             29.04  +0.0
 2 Dalton, Abbie                Kettering, OH            29.82  +0.0
 3 Moncree, Marcella            Dayton, OH               30.93  +0.0
 4 McCULLOUGH, Claire           Blanchester, OH          32.72  +0.0
 5 Obedike, Jamie               Ann Arbor, MI            33.02  +0.0
 6 Trampler, Aubrey             Oregonia, OH             33.31  +0.0
 7 Foley, Jessica               Columbus, OH             34.09  +0.0
 8 Marable, Ra'Jae              Ann Arbor, MI            34.10  +0.0

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Region V: R 50.26  1997        Lake Erie Comets TC, LECTC
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                        52.89   2
    1) Allen, Natasha                  2) Robinson, April
    3) Moncree, Marcella               4) Simmons, Jabrina
 2 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                               53.01   2
    1) Grant, Denea                    2) Davis, Ronnisha
    3) Bennett, Jeanette               4) Hullum, Ashley
 3 Pontiac Elite Club  'A'                               55.36   2
    1) Wisdom, Milas                   2) Hardie, Natashia
    3) OH, Erica                       4) Gordon, Jessica
 4 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                             55.87   2
    1) Alexander, Nakesha              2) Roberts, Mikeal
    3) White, Amanda                   4) Friason, Desire
 5 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        57.24   1
    1) Pressley, Whitley               2) Williams, Brook Ashley
    3) Felton, Emma-Finesse            4) Hicks, Destinee
 6 Running Rebel Track Club  'A'                         58.30   1
 7 Loveland Track Club  'A'                              59.66   2
    1) Ernst, Christine                2) Vargo, Molly
 8 Wilmington Flyers  'A'                              1:04.70   1
    1) Bolender, Mindy                 2) Hosler, Lauren
    3) Howe, Carrie                    4) McCULLOUGH, Claire
-- Ann Arbor T.C.  'A'                                      DQ   2
    1) Scott, Brianna E                2) Foster, Stephanie
    3) Obedike, Jamie                  4) Morable, Rajae

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Region V: R 4:04.54  2001        Detroit Cheetah TC, DCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northwest Track Club  'A'                           4:23.15
    1) Byrd, Jerae                     2) McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca
    3) Simon, Alisa                    4) Dalton, Abbie
 2 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      4:26.81
    1) Moncree, Marcella               2) Cokes, India
    3) Allen, Natasha                  4) Robinson, April
 3 Ann Arbor T.C.  'A'                                 4:38.13
    1) Scott, Brianna E                2) Foster, Stephanie
    3) Obedike, Jamie                  4) Morable, Rajae
 4 Running Rebel Track Club  'A'                       4:40.40
 5 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             4:51.30
    1) Bennett, Nicole                 2) Grant, Denea
    3) Davis, Ronnisha                 4) Bennett, Jeanette

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
   Region V: R 5-03.75  1991        Lindsay Ziegler, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ryder, Loryn                 Sunbury, OH              1.39m    4-06.75
 2 Wisdom, Milas                Pontiac, MI              1.34m    4-04.75
 3 Vargo, Molly                 Loveland, OH             1.29m    4-02.75
 4 Trampler, Aubrey             Oregonia, OH             1.29m    4-02.75
 5 Ekker, Kelsey                Strongsville, OH         1.29m    4-02.75
 6 Johnson, Keitha              Cincinnati, OH           1.24m    4-00.75
 7 Baker, Stacie                Harveysburg, OH          1.24m    4-00.75

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N   10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Region V: R 8-11.75  2001        Kim DeGraaf, GRTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sabbatine, Andrea            Georgetown, KY           2.90m    9-06.25
 2 Stechschulte, Aubrie         Columbus Grove, OH       2.60m    8-06.25
 3 Rupe, Megan                  New Philadelphia, O      2.30m    7-06.50
 4 Nevitt, Megan                Fairborn, OH             2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
   Region V: R 17-11  1997        Zakiya Harris, ESTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Brittany          Cincinnati, OH           4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 2 Vargo, Molly                 Loveland, OH             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 3 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Berlin Center, OH        4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 4 Trampler, Aubrey             Oregonia, OH             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 5 Stechschulte, Aubrie         Columbus Grove, OH       3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 6 Felton, Emma-Finesse         Warren, OH               3.73m   NWI  12-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
   Region V: R 34-07.50  1999        Tianna Madison, LECTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Ryder, Loryn                 Sunbury, OH              8.09m   NWI  26-06.50
 2 Boyd, Kelsey                 Subbury, OH              7.79m   NWI  25-06.75

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
   Region V: R    46-10  1994        Kelly Plumer, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Morrison, Shannon            Columbus, OH            11.55m   37-10.75
 2 Myles, Jasmine               Dayton, OH              10.48m   34-04.75
 3 Buza, Katherine              Brownstown, MI           9.63m   31-07.25
 4 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca       Dayton, OH               9.49m   31-01.75
 5 Butler, Brittany             Yellow Springs, OH       9.34m   30-07.75
 6 Rathburn, Alexandra          Berlin Center, OH        9.04m   29-08.00
 7 Butler, Latoya               Warren, OH               7.60m   24-11.25

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Region V: R 118-10  1994        Alana Robinson, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Morrison, Shannon            Columbus, OH            30.62m     100-05
 2 Babitt, Agness               Delaware, OH            26.78m      87-10
 3 Rathburn, Alexandra          Berlin Center, OH       24.22m      79-05
 4 Buza, Katherine              Brownstown, MI          23.86m      78-03
 5 Scott, Kristen               Deleware, OH            20.12m      66-00
 6 Butler, Latoya               Warren, OH              17.56m      57-07

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
   Region V: R 112-06  1988        Jenny Hardesty, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Morrison, Shannon            Columbus, OH            24.38m      80-00
 2 Babitt, Agness               Delaware, OH            24.06m      78-11
 3 Myles, Jasmine               Dayton, OH              24.04m      78-10
 4 Butler, Brittany             Yellow Springs, OH      18.92m      62-01
 5 Scott, Kristen               Deleware, OH            18.72m      61-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
   Region V: R  3100  1997        Zakiya Harris, ESTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dalton, Abbie                Kettering, OH             2583
 2 Trampler, Aubrey             Oregonia, OH              2076
 3 Ryder, Loryn                 Sunbury, OH               1564

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 12.00  1985        C. Ellison, TGCSTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Grove, Christina             Middletown, OH           12.39  -0.8
 2 Harmon, Chanelle             Cincinnati, OH           12.52  -0.8
 3 Ponder, Courtney             Akron, OH                12.62  -0.8
 4 Roberts, Lauren              Akron, OH                12.83  -0.8
 5 Stutts, Jeanetta             Detroit, MI              12.92  -0.8
 6 Davis, Madison               Trotwood, OH             13.14  -0.8
 7 Trimble, Amber               Reynoldburg, OH          13.22  -0.8

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Region V: R 12.00  1985        C. Ellison, TGCSTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harmon, Chanelle             Cincinnati, OH           12.46Q  1.3  1
 2 Grove, Christina             Middletown, OH           12.51Q  1.8  2
 3 Ponder, Courtney             Akron, OH                12.59Q  1.3  1
 4 Stutts, Jeanetta             Detroit, MI              12.82Q  1.8  2
 5 Roberts, Lauren              Akron, OH                12.83Q  1.3  1
 6 Trimble, Amber               Reynoldburg, OH          12.91Q  1.8  2
 7 Davis, Madison               Trotwood, OH             13.01q  1.8  2
 8 Crosby, Courtney             Detroit, MI              13.07q  1.3  1
 9 Shaw, Tamisha                Detroit, MI              13.10   1.3  1
10 McGRAW, Bethay               Perrysburg, OH           13.23   1.8  2
10 Stricklyn, Brittany          Middletown, OH           13.23   1.3  1
12 Smith, Denise                Upsilanti, MI            13.64   1.3  1
13 Jackson, Amber               Frankfort, KY            14.43   1.8  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Region V: R 24.74  1985        Shirley Evans, MCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Turner, Brook                Beachwood, OH            25.41  -1.6
 2 Grove, Christina             Middletown, OH           25.46  -1.6
 3 Harmon, Chanelle             Cincinnati, OH           25.64  -1.6
 4 Fortson, Lauren              Ann Arbor, MI            25.91  -1.6
 5 Wicks, Courtney              Cuyahoga Falls, OH       26.56  -1.6
 6 Roberts, Lauren              Akron, OH                26.65  -1.6
 7 Shaw, Tamisha                Detroit, MI              26.70  -1.6
 8 Stricklyn, Brittany          Middletown, OH           27.23  -1.6

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Region V: R 24.74  1985        Shirley Evans, MCTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Grove, Christina             Middletown, OH           25.53Q -1.4  1
 2 Roberts, Lauren              Akron, OH                26.32Q -1.8  2
 3 Harmon, Chanelle             Cincinnati, OH           25.88Q -1.4  1
 4 Fortson, Lauren              Ann Arbor, MI            26.44Q -1.8  2
 5 Turner, Brook                Beachwood, OH            25.98Q -1.4  1
 6 Shaw, Tamisha                Detroit, MI              26.88Q -1.8  2
 7 Wicks, Courtney              Cuyahoga Falls, OH       27.21q -1.4  1
 8 Stricklyn, Brittany          Middletown, OH           27.40q -1.8  2
 9 McGRAW, Bethay               Perrysburg, OH           27.77  -1.4  1
10 Gillespie, Patricia          Detroit, MI              28.05  -1.8  2
11 Paul, Candice                Cleveland, OH            28.25  -1.4  1
12 Franklin, Alicia             Cincinnati, OH           28.39  -1.4  1
13 Childress, Noelle            Detroit, MI              28.75  -1.4  1
14 Jackson, Amber               Frankfort, KY            31.50  -1.8  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Region V: R 56.56  1997        Kameisha Bennett, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Turner, Brook                Beachwood, OH            57.80   2
 2 Mayer, Micaela               Roseville, MI            58.95   2
 3 Fortson, Lauren              Ann Arbor, MI          1:01.21   1
 4 Wicks, Courtney              Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:02.36   2
 5 Hernandez, Christen          Warren, OH             1:03.73   1
 6 Gillespie, Patricia          Detroit, MI            1:03.97   2
 7 Chandler, Crystal            Detroit, MI            1:05.25   1
 8 Hux, Vanessa                 Middletown, OH         1:06.03   2
 9 Brown, Ashlee                Detroit, MI            1:08.23   2
10 Legette, Sharita             Mason, OH              1:09.70   2
11 Coffman, Sarah               Cleveland, OH          1:09.98   1
12 Degraff, Kim                 Grand Rapids, MI       1:12.60   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Region V: R 2:16.97  1996        Cicely Campbell, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Henize, Sarah                Bucyrus, OH            2:24.92
 2 Hay, Amber                   Detroit, MI            2:28.53
 3 Horne, Katie                 Grosse Pt. Woods, M    2:33.00
 4 McCARTHY, Jenna              Oakwood, OH            2:34.79
 5 White, Natalie               Fairmont, WV           2:44.18
 6 McLaughlin, Katherine        Mason-Dixon            2:49.13
 7 Sturdivant, Lauren           Cleveland, OH          2:53.24

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Region V: R 4:42.2h  1991        Nicole Underwood, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Henize, Sarah                Bucyrus, OH            4:59.39
 2 Ryan, Leah                   Louisville, KY         5:04.69
 3 Horne, Katie                 Grosse Pt. Woods, M    5:12.82
 4 Ringer, Mollie               Kent City, MI          5:22.50
 5 McCARTHY, Jenna              Oakwood, OH            5:24.74
 6 Thomas, Amber                Detroit, MI            5:38.88
 7 Sturdivant, Lauren           Cleveland, OH          5:45.14
 8 McLaughlin, Katherine        Mason-Dixon            5:45.28
 9 Davis, Kayleigh              Morgantown, WV         6:07.02

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
   Region V: R 10:23.0h  1984        Nessa Arnold, MVTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sampson, Kelly               Detroit, MI           10:49.99
 2 Ringer, Mollie               Kent City, MI         11:35.23
 3 Davis, Kayleigh              Morgantown, WV        13:05.62

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Region V: R 14.18  1996        Camee Williams, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 McCullough, Ashley           Dayton, OH               14.53   1.6
 2 Ofili, Tiffany               Ypsilanti, MI            15.18   1.6
 3 Murphy, Meghan               Columbus, OH             15.83   1.6
 4 Matthews, Chantee            Trotwood, OH             16.83   1.6
 5 Williams, Javonne            Columbus, OH             16.99   1.6
 6 Vesey, Shaneel               Huber Heights, OH        17.79   1.6
 7 Ruebusch, Maria              Loveland, OH             18.04   1.6
 8 Hankins, Ryann               Detroit, MI              18.79   1.6

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Region V: R 14.18  1996        Camee Williams, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Marshall, Alexandra          Allendale, MI              SCR
 1 McCullough, Ashley           Dayton, OH               14.60Q  2.8  1
 2 Murphy, Meghan               Columbus, OH             15.65Q  2.8  2
 3 Ofili, Tiffany               Ypsilanti, MI            15.22Q  2.8  1
 4 Ruebusch, Maria              Loveland, OH             18.29Q  2.8  2
 5 Matthews, Chantee            Trotwood, OH             16.61Q  2.8  1
 6 Hankins, Ryann               Detroit, MI              19.78Q  2.8  2
 7 Williams, Javonne            Columbus, OH             17.62q  2.8  1
 8 Vesey, Shaneel               Huber Heights, OH        17.99q  2.8  1
 9 Jakubowski, Allison          Casco Twp., MI           18.81   2.8  1

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Region V: R 1:02.07  1985        Tonua Buford, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ofili, Tiffany               Ypsilanti, MI          1:07.48
 2 larson, Laren                Unattached             1:08.51
 3 Robinson, Shelby             Detroit, MI            1:11.89
 4 Matthews, Chantee            Trotwood, OH           1:12.93
 5 Hankins, Ryann               Detroit, MI            1:14.78
 6 Ruebusch, Maria              Loveland, OH           1:16.62

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Region V: R 48.10  1994        Lane 4 TC, L4TC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            49.77
    1) Crosby, Courtney                2) Stutts, Jeanetta
    3) Davis, Kimleeta                 4) Shaw, Tamisha
 2 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                        50.27
    1) Conner, Tia                     2) Davis, Madison
    3) Crowder, Rachel                 4) McCullough, Ashley
 3 Gina's Thunderbirds  'A'                              53.93
    1) Grove, Christina                2) Davis, Ashley
    3) Stricklyn, Brittany             4) Hux, Vanessa

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Region V: R 4:01.06  1986        Dayton Gems TC, DGTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                                4:04.72
    1) Mayer, Micaela                  2) Gillespie, Patricia
    3) Joyner, Amaree                  4) Johnson, Tynika
 2 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                             4:24.24
    1) Rutledge, Natonja               2) Trimble, Ashley
    3) Trimble, Amber                  4) Olaniyan, Yejide
 3 Mason-Dixon Athletic club  'A'                      4:30.49
    1) Mims, Carmen                    2) Schueler, Madonna
    3) Ryan, Leah                      4) Whittle, Alexa
 4 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                      4:31.49
    1) Jackson, Felicia                2) Moncree, Rochelle
    3) Junius, Caryn                   4) McCullough, Ashley
-- Motor City Track Club  'A'                               DQ
    1) Crosby, Courtney                2) Stutts, Jeanetta
    3) Davis, Kimleeta                 4) Hankins, Ryann

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
   Region V: R 10:08.0h  1987        Lake Erie Comets TC, LECTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                               10:01.87R
    1) Mayer, Micaela                  2) Horne, Katie
    3) Rupley, Devon                   4) Sampson, Kelly
 2 Mason-Dixon Athletic club  'A'                     10:26.56
    1) Mims, Carmen                    2) Schueler, Madonna
    3) Ryan, Leah                      4) Whittle, Alexa

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N    5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
   Region V: R 5-08.75  1996        Camee Williams/Tamara Smith, NWTC/Unattach
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kraus, Kerri                 Upper Sandusky, OH       1.62m    5-03.75
 2 Widmayer, Jessica            Columbus, OH             1.57m    5-01.75
 3 White, Natalie               Fairmont, WV             1.52m    4-11.75
 4 Davis, Kimleeta              Detroit, MI              1.42m    4-07.75
 5 Smith, Denise                Upsilanti, MI            1.42m    4-07.75
-- Pratt, Elizabeth             Wilmington, OH              NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
   Region V: R     9-01  1997        Stephanie Teeple, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Walls, Melissa               Wauseon, OH              2.87m    9-05.00
 2 Miller, Jennifer             Gnadenhutten, OH         2.45m    8-00.50
 2 Cron, Katie                  Piqua, OH                2.45m    8-00.50
 4 Degraff, Kim                 Grand Rapids, MI         2.45m    8-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
   Region V: R 19-03.25  1996        Camee Williams, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 McCullough, Ashley           Dayton, OH               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
 2 Ponder, Courtney             Akron, OH                5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
 3 Conner, Tia                  Beavercreek, OH          5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 4 Davis, Kimleeta              Detroit, MI              4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
 5 Murphy, Meghan               Columbus, OH             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 6 Matsko, Jodi                 Fairport Habor, OH       4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
 7 McGRAW, Bethay               Perrysburg, OH           4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 8 Ofili, Tiffany               Ypsilanti, MI            4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 9 Broughton, Sharleita         Detroit, MI              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
10 LeGrair, Jennifer            Copley, OH               4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
11 Tucker, Whitney              Galloway, OH             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Region V: R 36-07.75  1995        Melissa Abood, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Watrous, Erin                Centerville, OH          9.02m   NWI  29-07.25
 2 Zvansky, Kacie               Cardington, OH           7.89m   NWI  25-10.75
 3 Agriesti, Keri               Bucyrus, OH              7.84m   NWI  25-08.75

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
   Region V: R 47-01.50  1999        Becky Breisch, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Howard, Ashley               Wilmington, OH           9.67m   31-08.75
 2 Moore, Kelley                Bay Village, OH          9.58m   31-05.25
 3 Jennings, Ashley             Lima, OH                 9.21m   30-02.75
 4 Glover, Latasha              Canal Winchester, O      8.81m   28-11.00
 5 Yaussy, Cattlin              Bucyrus, OH              8.64m   28-04.25
 6 Heard, Char-Les'             Cincinnati, OH           8.45m   27-08.75
 7 Marshall, Alexandra          Allendale, MI            7.28m   23-10.75

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
   Region V: R 141-10  1999        Becky Breisch, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Penningroth, Sara            Harrison, OH            38.14m     125-01
 2 Howard, Ashley               Wilmington, OH          34.64m     113-08
 3 Jennings, Ashley             Lima, OH                28.14m      92-04
 4 Glover, Latasha              Canal Winchester, O     26.98m      88-06
 5 Moore, Kelley                Bay Village, OH         26.54m      87-01
 6 Marshall, Alexandra          Allendale, MI           25.92m      85-00
 7 Yaussy, Cattlin              Bucyrus, OH             25.50m      83-08

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
   Region V: R 139-07  1996        Christy Herman, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pratt, Elizabeth             Wilmington, OH          23.84m      78-02
 2 Yaussy, Cattlin              Bucyrus, OH             18.30m      60-00
 3 Glover, Latasha              Canal Winchester, O     16.14m      52-11
 4 Agriesti, Keri               Bucyrus, OH             15.66m      51-04

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  4986  7/28/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
   Region V: R  4604  1996        Camee Williams, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Larson-Long, Lauren          Unattached                3107
 2 Schiffbauer, Sara            Westerville, OH           2968
 3 Pratt, Elizabeth             Wilmington, OH            2493

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Region V: R 11.75  2001        LaShauntea Moore, ARTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            12.22   1.9
 2 McDUFFY, Icy                 Dayton, OH               12.83   1.9
 3 Dorn, Amber                  Middletown, OH           12.91   1.9
 4 Wilson, Kikia                Dayton, OH               12.92   1.9
 5 Gulley, Natasha              Akron, OH                12.93   1.9
 6 Ward, Stephanie              Cleveland, OH            12.95   1.9
 7 Legrair, Jessica             Copley, OH               13.24   1.9
 8 Ballard, Sahara              Dayton, OH               13.37   1.9

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Region V: R 11.75  2001        LaShauntea Moore, ARTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            12.41q  0.8  2
 2 Ballard, Sahara              Dayton, OH               12.77q  2.1  1
 3 Dorn, Amber                  Middletown, OH           12.95q  2.1  1
 4 Gulley, Natasha              Akron, OH                12.97q  0.8  2
 5 McDUFFY, Icy                 Dayton, OH               12.99q  2.1  1
 5 Wilson, Kikia                Dayton, OH               12.99q  2.1  1
 7 Legrair, Jessica             Copley, OH               13.06q  2.1  1
 8 Ward, Stephanie              Cleveland, OH            13.14q  0.8  2
 9 Redd, Christina              Detroit, OH              13.18   2.1  1
10 Elliot, Allison              Dayton, OH               13.23   0.8  2
11 Taylor, Charrice             Akron, OH                13.28   0.8  2
12 Matthews, Misty              Dayton, OH               13.37   0.8  2
13 Washington, TyShawna         Cleveland, OH            13.62   2.1  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 24.01  2001        LaShauntea Moore, ARTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Madison, Tianna              Unattached               23.92R  0.6
 2 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            25.56   0.6
 3 McLEAN, Margertha            OH, OH                   25.73   0.6
 4 Ogbuehi, Jennifer            Gahanna, OH              26.16   0.6
 5 Jackson, Ina                 East Cleveland, OH       26.19   0.6
 6 Ballard, Sahara              Dayton, OH               26.42   0.6
 7 Gulley, Natasha              Akron, OH                26.78   0.6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 24.01  2001        LaShauntea Moore, ARTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Madison, Tianna              Unattached               24.16Q  0.7  1
 2 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            25.33Q  0.6  2
 3 Ballard, Sahara              Dayton, OH               25.69Q  0.6  2
 4 McLEAN, Margertha            OH, OH                   26.15Q  0.7  1
 5 Ogbuehi, Jennifer            Gahanna, OH              26.02Q  0.6  2
 6 Jackson, Ina                 East Cleveland, OH       26.37Q  0.7  1
 7 Gulley, Natasha              Akron, OH                26.48q  0.6  2
 8 Johnson, Courtney            Columbus, OH             26.62q  0.7  1
 9 Ward, Stephanie              Cleveland, OH            26.69   0.6  2
10 Turner, Seante               Dayton, OH               27.33   0.7  1
11 Wright, Heather              Frankfort, KY            28.09   0.6  2
12 Denner, Rebecca              Painesville, OH          28.23   0.6  2
13 Spicer, Nicole               Stow, OH                 28.32   0.7  1
14 Lewis, Ashley                Canton, MI               28.35   0.7  1
15 Nash, LaTonya                Cleveland, OH            28.39   0.7  1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 54.34  1997        Tia Trent, CJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Ogbuehi, Jennifer            Gahanna, OH              57.56   2
 2 James, Laquicia              Detroit, MI              57.91   2
 3 McLEAN, Margertha            OH, OH                   59.90   2
 4 Jackson, Ina                 East Cleveland, OH     1:00.33   2
 5 Dawkins, Sharmeeka           West Carrollton, OH    1:00.83   1
 6 Gulley, Natasha              Akron, OH              1:04.22   1
 7 Wright, Heather              Frankfort, KY          1:04.84   1
 8 Ballard, Crystal             Detroit, MI            1:05.12   2
 9 Spicer, Nicole               Stow, OH               1:05.78   1
 9 Ward, Stephanie              Cleveland, OH          1:05.78   2
11 Bradwell, Micole             Cincinnati, OH         1:06.83   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
   Region V: R 2:13.8h  1984        Susan Nash, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 James, Laquicia              Detroit, MI            2:21.53
 2 Walker, Jenea                Riverside, OH          2:25.93
 3 Jones, Victoria              Detroit, MI            2:30.17
 4 Lawson, Shiricka             Dayton, OH             2:32.07
 5 Nurse, Angela                Ann Arbor, MI          2:32.51
 6 Pierce, Joanna               Columbus, OH           2:33.32
 7 Stevenson, Jennifer          Dayton, OH             2:39.99

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Region V: R 4:41.76  1985        Alyson Butterfield, FJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Jenea                Riverside, OH          5:01.01

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   Region V: R 10:03.6h  1984        Michele Sica, QCSTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Strouse, Marie               Millersburg, OH       12:39.60

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Region V: R 13.8h  1984        LaVonna Martin, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Courtney            Columbus, OH             14.10   1.1
 2 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            14.17   1.1
 3 Mosher, Andrea               Ann Arbor, MI            14.98   1.1
 4 Stechschulte, Abbie          Columbus Grove, OH       15.58   1.1
 5 Walker, Stephanie            Massillon, OH            16.04   1.1
 6 Young, Ashlee                Forest Park, OH          16.28   1.1
 7 Blackley, Kirby              Cincinnati, OH           16.34   1.1
-- Gillespie, Aaliyah           Cleveland, OH              DNF   1.1

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Region V: R 13.8h  1984        LaVonna Martin, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor, MI            14.05Q  1.6  2
 2 Mosher, Andrea               Ann Arbor, MI            14.57Q  1.8  1
 3 Johnson, Courtney            Columbus, OH             14.44Q  1.6  2
 4 Blackley, Kirby              Cincinnati, OH           15.22Q  1.8  1
 5 Gillespie, Aaliyah           Cleveland, OH            15.24Q  1.6  2
 6 Young, Ashlee                Forest Park, OH          16.11Q  1.8  1
 7 Stechschulte, Abbie          Columbus Grove, OH       16.13q  1.8  1
 8 Walker, Stephanie            Massillon, OH            16.24q  1.8  1
 9 Williamson, Jennifer         Grove City, OH           16.60   1.8  1
10 Lindman, Rachel              Canton, MI               17.38   1.6  2
11 Gage, Charlotte              Ypsilanti, MI            17.41   1.8  1
12 Matthews, Sha-Niqua          Akron, OH                18.01   1.6  2

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Region V: R 1:02.9h  1993        Melanie Sklepko, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Mosher, Andrea               Ann Arbor, MI          1:03.04   2
 2 Ogbuehi, Jennifer            Gahanna, OH            1:07.13   2
 3 Henn, Lauren                 Hudson, OH             1:07.49   2
 4 Nevitt, Ashley               Fairborn, OH           1:07.66   2
 5 Young, Ashlee                Forest Park, OH        1:09.21   1
 6 Blackley, Kirby              Cincinnati, OH         1:09.87   2
 7 Matthews, Sha-Niqua          Akron, OH              1:10.62   1
 8 Gage, Charlotte              Ypsilanti, MI          1:10.63   1
 9 Lindman, Rachel              Canton, MI             1:11.02   1
10 Ryan, Chloe                  Pleasureville, KY      1:11.03   1
11 Gustin, Heather              Wilmington, OH         1:12.07   2
12 Mudd, Christine              Columbus, OH           1:12.75   2
13 McCullum, Jenelle            Muskegon, MI           1:21.07   2
14 Gillespie, Aaliyah           Cleveland, OH          1:23.73   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Region V: R 47.4h  1984        Derby City TC, DCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ann Arbor T.C.  'A'                                   49.20
    1) Lewis, Ashley                   2) Davis, Candice
    3) Mosher, Andrea                  4) Nurse, Angela
 2 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                        49.40
    1) Turner, Seante                  2) Ballard, Sahara
 3 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                        49.98
    1) Matthews, Misty                 2) Wilson, Kikia
    3) McDUFFY, Icy                    4) Dixon, Tia
 4 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                               50.94
    1) Legrair, Jessica                2) Taylor, Charrice
    3) Matthews, Sha-Niqua             4) Grant, Darrica
 5 Viking Track Club  'A'                                53.09
    1) Brown, Brandy                   2) Robinson, Tanesha
    3) Nash, LaTonya                   4) Washington, TyShawna

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Region V: R 3:47.4h  1984        North West TC, NWTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      4:20.47
    1) Wilson, Kikia                   2) McDUFFY, Icy
    3) Stevenson, Jennifer             4) Lawson, Shiricka

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N    6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
   Region V: R 5-10.50  1991        Elizabeth Tigue, LECTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Spencer, Ashley              Massilon, OH             1.52m    4-11.75
 2 Willett, Kim                 Westerville, OH          1.47m    4-09.75
 3 Mudd, Christine              Columbus, OH             1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Stoneking, Rachel            Sagamore Hills, OH       1.42m    4-07.75
-- Lindman, Rachel              Canton, MI                  NH

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Region V: R    10-10  2000        Ashley Carroll/BreannaEveland, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Haines, Amanda               Adrian, MI               3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Willett, Kim                 Westerville, OH          2.90m    9-06.25
 3 Hanover, Katie               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 4 Amell, Jena                  Highland, MI             2.90m    9-06.25
 5 Verville, Jennifer           Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 5 Stechschulte, Abbie          Columbus Grove, OH       2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Region V: R 18-07.25  1995        Tirsulinia Westbrook, CJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Legrair, Jessica             Copley, OH               5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 2 Vance, Veronica              Cincinnati, OH           5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 3 Nevitt, Ashley               Fairborn, OH             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
 4 Stechschulte, Abbie          Columbus Grove, OH       4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 5 Taylor, Charrice             Akron, OH                4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 6 Walker, Stephanie            Massillon, OH            4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
 7 Lindman, Rachel              Canton, MI               4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
 8 Palmer, Jenny                Springfield, OH          4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 9 Gilbert, Teela               Cincinnati, OH           3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
-- Blackley, Kirby              Cincinnati, OH              ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Region V: R    37-05  1997        Melissa Abood, SSTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Willett, Kim                 Westerville, OH         10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
 2 Palmer, Jenny                Springfield, OH          9.94m   NWI  32-07.50

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
   Region V: R    46-00  1997        Rebeka Green, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Purifery, Danielle           Ann Arbor, MI           11.18m   36-08.25
 2 Melson, Eboni                Trotwood, OH            11.09m   36-04.75
 3 Martin, Siobhan              Wyoming, MI             10.98m   36-00.25
 4 Stewart, Astin               Okemos, MI              10.83m   35-06.50
 5 Chambers, Jaquatta           Grove City, OH           9.50m   31-02.00
 6 Degraaf, Jennifer            Grand Rapids, MI         8.74m   28-08.25
 7 Smetana, Katie               Cleveland, OH            8.09m   26-06.50

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Region V: R 159-05  1996        Roberta Collins, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Stewart, Astin               Okemos, MI              41.62m     136-06
 2 Melson, Eboni                Trotwood, OH            39.34m     129-01
 3 Williams, Kathryn            Atwater, OH             38.94m     127-09
 4 Purifery, Danielle           Ann Arbor, MI           35.36m     116-00
 5 Martin, Siobhan              Wyoming, MI             33.60m     110-03
 6 Stephan, Marisa              Fresno, OH              27.86m      91-05
 7 Smetana, Katie               Cleveland, OH           23.76m      77-11

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
   Region V: R    119-10  1984        Tammy Garcia, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Melson, Eboni                Trotwood, OH            30.30m      99-05
 2 Souslin, Brittany            Heath, OH               28.94m      94-11
 3 Degraaf, Jennifer            Grand Rapids, MI        21.72m      71-03
 4 Brandshaw, Amber             Grove City, OH          20.66m      67-09
 5 Chambers, Jaquatta           Grove City, OH          20.28m      66-06
 6 Hanover, Katie               Unattached              19.22m      63-01
 7 Lamb, Sarah                  Caledonia, OH           18.72m      61-05

Heptathlon Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
   Region V: R  4693  1993        Melanie Sklepko, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mudd, Christine              Columbus, OH              3299
 2 Willett, Kim                 Westerville, OH           3176

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Region V: R 13.48  2001        Davon Pitts, LHYMCA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jordan, Michael              Trotwood, OH             13.40   2.6
 2 Bryant, Christian            Euclid, OH               14.01   2.6
 3 Spencer, Kirk                Rockford, MI             14.09   2.6
 4 Murdock, Jaharl              Massilllon, OH           14.15   2.6
 5 Richardson, Chad             Liberty, OH              14.66   2.6
 6 Braswell, Daniel             Cincinnati, OH           14.87   2.6
 7 Heard, Azariah               Cincinnati, OH           14.89   2.6
 8 McCoy, Desmond               Akron, OH                15.11   2.6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Region V: R 13.48  2001        Davon Pitts, LHYMCA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jordan, Michael              Trotwood, OH             13.84Q  1.9  3
 2 Spencer, Kirk                Rockford, MI             14.16Q  2.5  2
 3 Braswell, Daniel             Cincinnati, OH           14.75Q  3.3  1
 4 Bryant, Christian            Euclid, OH               14.14Q  1.9  3
 5 Murdock, Jaharl              Massilllon, OH           14.17Q  2.5  2
 6 Heard, Azariah               Cincinnati, OH           14.89Q  3.3  1
 7 McCoy, Desmond               Akron, OH                14.72q  2.5  2
 8 Richardson, Chad             Liberty, OH              14.83q  1.9  3
 9 Redding, Eric                Middletown, OH           14.87   1.9  3
10 Stubbs, Andre                Maple Hts., OH           14.92   2.5  2
11 Coleman, Kawaune             Cincinnati, OH           14.97   2.5  2
12 Lanier, Jr., Anthony         Warren, OH               14.99   1.9  3
13 Zwenger, Spencer             Louisville, KY           16.10   3.3  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Region V: R 27.11  1999        Keith Johnson, STC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Jordan, Michael              Trotwood, OH             27.06   2.6
 2 Clopton, William             Reynld, OH               28.29   2.6
 3 Woods, Montanize             OH, OH                   28.40   2.6
 4 Spencer, Kirk                Rockford, MI             29.61   2.6
 5 Lanier, Jr., Anthony         Warren, OH               30.64   2.6
 6 McCoy, Desmond               Akron, OH                31.06   2.6
 7 Stubbs, Andre                Maple Hts., OH           32.16   2.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Region V: R 27.11  1999        Keith Johnson, STC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jordan, Michael              Trotwood, OH           R 27.10Q  0.8  2
 2 Woods, Montanize             OH, OH                   29.10Q  0.4  1
 3 Spencer, Kirk                Rockford, MI             29.19Q  0.7  3
 4 Clopton, William             Reynld, OH               28.49Q  0.8  2
 5 Lanier, Jr., Anthony         Warren, OH               30.87Q  0.7  3
 6 Stubbs, Andre                Maple Hts., OH           31.38Q  0.4  1
 7 Henry, William               Trotwood, OH             29.76q  0.8  2
 8 McCoy, Desmond               Akron, OH                31.57q  0.4  1
 9 Johnson, Carter              Ann Arbor, MI            31.88   0.4  1
10 Griffin, Ryan                Ypsilanty, MI            32.35   0.4  1
11 Robertson, Pierre            Richmond Hts., OH        33.13   0.7  3
12 Ruffin, Alex                 Bellville, MI            33.49   0.8  2
13 Teynor, Patrick              Canton, OH               33.76   0.7  3
14 Johnson, Drake               Ann Arbor, MI            33.99   0.8  2
15 O'Nan, Sean                  Goshen, KY               34.96   0.8  2
16 Tate, Jeremy                 Grand Rapids, MI         36.36   0.4  1
17 Moffett, Cody                LaGrange, KY             43.58   0.4  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Region V: R 1:03.27  1999        Keith Johnson, STC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Henry, William               Trotwood, OH           1:05.05   3
 2 Bell, Desmond                Akron, OH              1:06.98   3
 3 Murdock, Jaharl              Massilllon, OH         1:08.10   3
 4 Roth, Keith                  Sterling, OH           1:08.78   3
 5 Johnson, Carter              Ann Arbor, MI          1:10.90   2
 6 Cokes, Andre                 Dayton, OH             1:15.34   2
 7 Hullum, D'Anthony            Akron, OH              1:15.45   2
 8 Robertson, Pierre            Richmond Hts., OH      1:16.14   2
 9 Kelly, Landon                Cincinnati, OH         1:18.99   3
10 O'Nan, Sean                  Goshen, KY             1:19.60   2
11 Zwenger, Spencer             Louisville, KY         1:20.73   2
12 Williams, Daryl              Cincinnati, OH         1:21.64   2
13 Lancaster, Zachary           Goshen, KY             1:24.53   1
14 Weimer, Robert               Rochester Hills, MI    1:25.25   1
15 Phillips, Victor             Ann Arbor, MI          1:33.01   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 2:32.10  1988        Charles McElligott, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bennett, Darrlyn             Dayton, OH             2:36.19
 2 Bell, Desmond                Akron, OH              2:36.23
 3 Roth, Keith                  Sterling, OH           2:38.13
 4 Cazzell, Seth                Centerville, OH        2:40.91
 5 Kincade, Jack                Columbus, OH           2:49.31
 6 Shepherd, Nathaniel          Amsterdam, OH          2:50.68
 7 Cokes, Andre                 Dayton, OH             3:02.33
 8 Carter, Austin               Goshen, KY             3:07.89
 9 Hullum, D'Anthony            Akron, OH              3:09.57
10 Lancaster, Zachary           Goshen, KY             3:28.06
11 Adams, Tyler                 LaGrange, KY           3:31.79
12 Carmona, Julian              Rochester, MI          3:36.55
13 Moffett, Cody                LaGrange, KY           3:41.98
14 Phillips, Victor             Ann Arbor, MI          3:43.40

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
   Region V: R 5:04.10  1984        Alan Boos, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bennett, Darrlyn             Dayton, OH             5:21.54
 2 Cazzell, Seth                Centerville, OH        5:22.68
 3 Geer, Ian                    Dayton, OH             5:40.54
 4 Shepherd, Nathaniel          Amsterdam, OH          5:55.52
 5 McCullough, Caleb            Blanchester, OH        5:58.38
 6 Carter, Austin               Goshen, KY             6:13.02
 7 Lancaster, Zachary           Goshen, KY             6:37.23

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Region V: R 8:23.80  1991        Danny Dalton, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Geer, Ian                    Dayton, OH             9:38.44

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Region V: R 56.76  1999        Middletown Blazers TC, MBTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                               58.83
    1) Grant, Doran                    2) McCoy, Desmond
    3) Woods, Montanize                4) Bryant, Christian
 2 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                          1:00.85
    1) Braswell, Daniel                2) Coleman, Kawaune
    3) Heard, Azariah                  4) Mitchell, Cameron
 3 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                           1:02.73
    1) Pritchett, Darius               2) Lewis, Rico
    3) Kelly, Landon                   4) Williams, Daryl
 4 Blue Flame Track Club  'B'                          1:05.70
    1) Braswell, David                 2) Campbell, Le-Lon
    3) Mitchell, Kevin                 4) Jackson, Dominic
 5 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                      1:07.24
    1) Lanier, Jr., Anthony            2) Murdock, Jaharl
    3) Simpson, Shaun                  4) Mittas, Aristotle
 6 West Dayton Road Runners  'A'                       1:07.84
-- Jubilee Track Club  'A'                                  DQ
    1) Rutledge, Nathaniel             2) Rutledge, Isaac
    3) Clopton, William                4) Carter, Jeffery

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Region V: R 4:46.00  1993        Dayton Gems Elite TC, DGETC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             4:56.33
    1) McCoy, Desmond                  2) Grant, Doran
    3) Bell, Desmond                   4) Woods, Montanize
 2 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                             4:57.20
    1) Rutledge, Nathaniel             2) Rutledge, Isaac
    3) Clopton, William                4) Steward, Xavier
 3 Blue Flame Track Club  'A'                          5:06.73
    1) Braswell, Daniel                2) Coleman, Kawaune
    3) Heard, Azariah                  4) Mitchell, Cameron
 4 Blue Flame Track Club  'B'                          5:43.51
    1) Braswell, David                 2) Campbell, Le-Lon
    3) Mitchell, Kevin                 4) Jackson, Dominic
 5 Blue Flame Track Club  'C'                          6:12.49
    1) Booher, Austin                  2) Echelle, Bryan
    3) Ellison, Mark                   4) Taylor, Nicholas

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Region V: R    4-06  1997        Michael Kramer, CETC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kincade, Jack                Columbus, OH             1.08m    3-06.50
 2 Bradley, Brooklyn            Dayton, OH               1.03m    3-04.50
 3 Norris, Casey                Criderville, OH          1.03m    3-04.50
 4 Fox, Greg                    New Concord, OH          1.03m    3-04.50
 5 Maberry, Lee                 Delphos, OH              0.98m    3-02.50
 6 Griffin, Ryan                Ypsilanty, MI            0.93m    3-00.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Region V: R    15-09  1993        Da Moore, CASTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Bryant, Christian            Euclid, OH               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 2 Grant, Doran                 Akron, OH                3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 3 Murdock, Jaharl              Massilllon, OH           3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 4 Richardson, Chad             Liberty, OH              3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
 5 Key, Noah                    Columbus, OH             3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 6 Zwenger, Spencer             Louisville, KY           3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 7 Perry, De'Monte              Hamilton, OH             3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 8 O'Nan, Sean                  Goshen, KY               3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 9 Carter, Austin               Goshen, KY               2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
10 Norris, Casey                Criderville, OH          2.55m   NWI   8-04.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
   Region V: R 28-08.50  1991        Craig Dyke, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Peoples, Daniel              Dayton, OH               7.20m   23-07.50
 2 Paramore-Morgan, Jamari      Columbus, OH             7.08m   23-02.75
 3 Parrish, Richard             Lima, OH                 6.89m   22-07.25
 4 Lybarger, Tony               Fredricktown, OH         6.80m   22-03.75
 5 Maberry, Lee                 Delphos, OH              6.43m   21-01.25
 6 Spooney, DaQuan              Akron, OH                4.93m   16-02.25
 7 Saldana, Christepher         Louisville, KY           3.69m   12-01.25

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
   Region V: R  59-03  2001        Ian Geer, SDFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Parrish, Richard             Lima, OH                20.14m      66-01
 2 Yoder, Max                   Wilmington, OH          17.80m      58-05
 3 Lament, Christian            Lakeview, OH            17.48m      57-04
 4 Geer, Ian                    Dayton, OH              16.36m      53-08
 5 Mullins, Jason               Dayton, OH              16.00m      52-06
 6 Saldana, Christepher         Louisville, KY          14.54m      47-08

Triathlon Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N   986  7/4/1997    Donn Thompson, Mereno Valley, CA
   Region V: R   743  1997        Michael Thomas, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lament, Christian            Lakeview, OH               311
 2 Norris, Casey                Criderville, OH            285

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 12.38  1985        J. Peebles, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Egler, Sean                  Bellefontaine, OH        12.46   3.1
 2 Legrair III, Johnnie         Copley, OH               12.94   3.1
 3 Zaccardelli, Billy           Parma, OH                12.95   3.1
 4 Fields, Edward               Frankfort, KY            13.08   3.1
 5 Richburg, Aris               Warren, OH               13.09   3.1
 6 Hunter, Duwayne              Middletown, OH           13.10   3.1
 7 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati, OH           13.27   3.1
 8 Bonner, Tieran               Pickerington, OH         13.28   3.1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 12.38  1985        J. Peebles, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Egler, Sean                  Bellefontaine, OH        12.72Q +0.0  3
 2 Richburg, Aris               Warren, OH               13.05Q  1.0  2
 3 Fields, Edward               Frankfort, KY            13.39Q +0.0  1
 4 Zaccardelli, Billy           Parma, OH                13.23Q +0.0  3
 5 Hunter, Duwayne              Middletown, OH           13.28Q  1.0  2
 6 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati, OH           13.80Q +0.0  1
 7 Legrair III, Johnnie         Copley, OH               13.29q +0.0  3
 8 Bonner, Tieran               Pickerington, OH         13.52q  1.0  2
 9 Pitts, Davon                 Cincinnati, OH           13.63   1.0  2
10 Lewis III, Franklin          Akron, OH                14.33   1.0  2
11 Phillips, Garrett            South Charleston, O      14.34  +0.0  1
12 Eston, Oscar                 Detroit, MI              14.48   1.0  2
13 Smith, Christopher           Pontiac, MI              14.81  +0.0  3
14 Tate, Michael                Grand Rapids, MI         14.94  +0.0  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Region V: R 25.6h  1985        Floyd Quiton, EJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Fields, Edward               Frankfort, KY            26.69   1.9
 2 Hunter, Duwayne              Middletown, OH           27.00   1.9
 3 Richburg, Aris               Warren, OH               27.17   1.9
 4 Bonner, Tieran               Pickerington, OH         27.37   1.9
 5 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati, OH           28.83   1.9
 6 Pitts, Davon                 Cincinnati, OH           29.13   1.9
 7 Phillips, Garrett            South Charleston, O      29.47   1.9
 8 Barber, Ryan                 Columbus, OH             30.99   1.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Region V: R 25.6h  1985        Floyd Quiton, EJTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hunter, Duwayne              Middletown, OH           26.96Q  1.9  2
 2 Richburg, Aris               Warren, OH               27.38Q  0.6  1
 3 Fields, Edward               Frankfort, KY            27.09Q  1.9  2
 4 Bonner, Tieran               Pickerington, OH         27.74Q  0.6  1
 5 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati, OH           28.39Q  1.9  2
 6 Pitts, Davon                 Cincinnati, OH           28.78Q  0.6  1
 7 Barber, Ryan                 Columbus, OH             28.59q  1.9  2
 8 Phillips, Garrett            South Charleston, O      28.93q  0.6  1
 9 Hullum, DaVonta              Akron, OH                30.46   0.6  1
10 Eston, Oscar                 Detroit, MI              31.22   1.9  2
11 Tate, Michael                Grand Rapids, MI         34.06   1.9  2
12 Gilpin, Joshua               LaGrange, KY             35.69   0.6  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 58.21  1995        Michael Thomas, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Hunter, Duwayne              Middletown, OH         1:03.41   2
 2 Barber, Ryan                 Columbus, OH           1:03.60   2
 3 Gladden, Joseph              Akron, OH              1:04.78   2
 4 Williams, Orlando            Cincinnati, OH         1:05.08   1
 5 Byrd, Dwayne                 Trotwood, OH           1:05.74   1
 6 Roys, Donny                  Medina, OH             1:07.36   2
 7 Sammons, Demarde             Akron, OH              1:08.85   1
 8 Harris, Joseph               Hurber Hts., OH        1:10.19   2
 9 Eston, Oscar                 Detroit, MI            1:14.80   2
10 Althoff, Jordan              Goshen, KY             1:15.00   1
11 Fields, Edward               Frankfort, KY          1:17.01   2
12 Heyne, Ethan                 Byron Center, MI       1:19.74   1
13 Congdon, Marcus              Rochester Hills, MI    1:36.29   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Region V: R 2:20.90  1992        Brandon Hatcher, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Onfray, Alexis               Yellow Springs, OH     2:34.43
 2 Hux, Kelvin                  Springboro, OH         2:34.69
 3 Hodge, Jeffrey               Wilmington, OH         2:38.31
 4 Morris, Jamol                Cincinnati, OH         2:41.89
 5 Roys, Donny                  Medina, OH             2:43.19
 6 Saldana, Mathhew             Louisville, KY         2:44.72
 7 Spaulding, Hashim            Akron, OH              2:47.45
 8 Althoff, Paul                Goshen, KY             2:53.22
 9 Elliott, Mark                Rochester Hills, MI    2:54.21
10 Hullum, DaVonta              Akron, OH              2:56.06
11 Pridgen, Jacob               Akron, OH              3:08.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
   Region V: R 4:53.58  1997        Nathan Peavy, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Schmidt, Todias              Grand Rapids, MI       5:04.40
 2 Cochran, Evan                Galion, OH             5:09.79
 3 Peters, Andy                 Yellow Springs, OH     5:11.90
 4 Hodge, Jeffrey               Wilmington, OH         5:25.01
 5 Morris, Jamol                Cincinnati, OH         5:28.86
 6 Villarreal, Cameron          Dayton, OH             5:32.60
 7 Althoff, Paul                Goshen, KY             5:33.17
 8 Saldana, Mathhew             Louisville, KY         5:34.48
 9 Althoff, Jordan              Goshen, KY             5:37.20
10 Smith, Demarco               Akron, OH              6:02.26

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Region V: R 10:28.98  2001        David Stewart, FJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peters, Andy                 Yellow Springs, OH    10:53.34
 2 Cochran, Evan                Galion, OH            10:54.81
 3 Althoff, Paul                Goshen, KY            11:27.15
 4 Lawley, William              Loveland, OH          12:47.63
 5 Carter, Brian                Goshen, KY            13:29.88

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Region V: R 8:22.56  1985        C. Eggemier, KTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peters, Andy                 Yellow Springs, OH    10:47.47
-- Head, Ramon                  Akron, OH                   DQ

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Region V: R 12.41  1990        Lamar Hill, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Horn, Gray                   Wapakonetta, OH          13.60   NWI
 2 Althoff, Jordan              Goshen, KY               15.50   NWI
 3 Villarreal, Cameron          Dayton, OH               15.90   NWI
 4 DeRosa, Joseph W.            North Canton, OH         16.10   NWI
 5 Pridgen, Jacob               Akron, OH                16.70   NWI
 6 Kitchen, Lance               Unattached               17.00   NWI
 7 Heyne, Colin                 Byron Center, MI         18.60   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Region V: R 49.7h  1985        Toledo Glass City T.C., TGCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                               53.26
    1) Lewis III, Franklin             2) Legrair III, Johnnie
    3) Blackman, John                  4) Zaccardelli, Billy
 2 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                             54.28
    1) Norman, Maurice                 2) Williams, Orlando
    3) Pitts, Deandre'                 4) Pitts, Davon
 3 Pontiac Elite Club  'A'                               57.60
    1) Smith, Christopher              2) Herderson-Bye, Tony
    3) Migett, Ashley                  4) Williams, Khiry
 4 Clark County Kickers  'A'                           1:02.58
    1) Phillips, Garrett               2) Phillips, Chad
    3) Reever, Tyler                   4) Thomas, Cameron

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Region V: R 3:51.9h  1985        Toledo Glass City T.C., TGCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lincoln Heights YMCA  'A'                           4:30.80
    1) Morris, Jamol                   2) Littles, Kieran
    3) White, Tyler                    4) Weaver, Ricardo
 2 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             4:41.27
    1) Sanchez, Brendon                2) Sammons, Demarde
    3) Blackman, John                  4) Gladden, Joseph
 3 Clark County Kickers  'A'                           5:07.61
 4 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      5:08.23
    1) Villarreal, Cameron             2) Harris, Joseph
    3) Lampley, Jermichael             4) Oglesby, D'Ante

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Region V: R 10:11.17  1996        Scioto TC, STC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                            11:29.69
    1) Sanchez, Brendon                2) Smith, Demarco
    3) Sammons, Demarde                4) Blackman, John

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N    5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Region V: R 4-11.75  1996        Mike Schachleiter, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Horn, Gray                   Wapakonetta, OH          1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Egler, Sean                  Bellefontaine, OH        1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Crist, Heath                 Wilmore, KY              1.32m    4-04.00
 4 Watts, Ryan                  Cincinnati, OH           1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Stockdill, Douglas           Walton, KY               1.27m    4-02.00
 6 Schmidt, Todias              Grand Rapids, MI         1.22m    4-00.00
 7 Hodge, Jeffrey               Wilmington, OH           1.17m    3-10.00
 8 Fox, Tim                     New Concord, OH          1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Region V: R 17-05  1993        Lamar Hill, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Payne, William               Louisville, KY           4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 2 Legrair III, Johnnie         Copley, OH               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
 3 Horn, Gray                   Wapakonetta, OH          4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 4 Berry, Brian                 Powel, OH                4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 5 Oglesby, D'Ante              Dayton, OH               4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 6 Barber, Ryan                 Columbus, OH             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 7 Grogan, Sean                 Rochester Hills, MI      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
   Region V: R 41-08.50  1991        Sean Patrick, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Moore, Brandon               Trotwood, OH            12.66m   41-06.50
 2 Lemons, Samual               Louisville, KY           9.97m   32-08.50
 3 Stockdill, Douglas           Walton, KY               9.94m   32-07.50
 4 Staten, Christopher          Youngstown, OH           9.83m   32-03.00
 5 Saunders, De'Andre           Hamilton, OH             9.35m   30-08.25
 6 Fisher, Gregory              West Carrollton, OH      9.24m   30-03.75
 7 Scott, Steve                 Yellow Springs, OH       8.64m   28-04.25
 8 Scott, Justin                Gahanna, OH              8.62m   28-03.50
 9 Johnson, Darius              Germantown, OH           7.90m   25-11.00
10 Hill, Nicholas               Ypsilanti, MI            7.40m   24-03.50
11 Jackson, Roland              Akron, OH                6.59m   21-07.50
12 Newberry, Keith              Rochester Hills, MI      6.59m   21-07.50
13 Jordan, Edward               Warren, OH               5.99m   19-08.00
14 Marshall, Matthew            Grandville, MI           4.77m   15-07.75

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
   Region V: R 117-06  1993        Craig Dyke, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Moore, Brandon               Trotwood, OH            30.72m     100-09
 2 Staten, Christopher          Youngstown, OH          27.62m      90-07
 3 Hatfield, Jordan             Southgate, KY           22.92m      75-02
 4 Lemons, Samual               Louisville, KY          22.58m      74-01
 5 Johnson, Darius              Germantown, OH          21.46m      70-05
 6 Fisher, Gregory              West Carrollton, OH     21.26m      69-09
 7 Metcalfe, Steven             Delphos, OH             17.84m      58-06
 8 Scott, Steve                 Yellow Springs, OH      17.28m      56-08
 9 Crist, Heath                 Wilmore, KY             16.28m      53-05
10 Newberry, Keith              Rochester Hills, MI     15.10m      49-06
11 Marshall, Matthew            Grandville, MI          12.54m      41-02

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R  91-03  1901        Greg Fisher, SDFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fisher, Gregory              West Carrollton, OH     36.14m     118-07
 2 Moore, Brandon               Trotwood, OH            31.30m     102-08
 3 Stockdill, Douglas           Walton, KY              30.04m      98-07
 4 Hatfield, Jordan             Southgate, KY           29.58m      97-00
 5 Lemons, Samual               Louisville, KY          24.74m      81-02
 6 DeRosa, Joseph W.            North Canton, OH        22.80m      74-10
 7 Miller, Taylor               Wapakoneta, OH          17.52m      57-06
 8 Hardman, Zeke                Yellow Springs, OH      14.88m      48-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, OR
   Region V: R  3110  1994        Brina McMahon, WSTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Horn, Gray                   Wapakonetta, OH           2058
 2 Hodge, Jeffrey               Wilmington, OH            1371
 3 Willett, Bryan               Flying "j"'s               737

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 11.40  1994        Jawlar Glass, JTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Daven                 Cleveland, OH            11.61   1.4
 2 Robinson, Stephen            Trotwood, OH             11.65   1.4
 3 Pastor, James Daniel         Brunswick, OH            11.82   1.4
 4 Moore, Michael               South Sanderson, MI      11.84   1.4
 5 Smith, Maurice               Detroit, MI              11.89   1.4
 6 Givens, Daniel               Springboro, OH           12.40   1.4
 7 Simms, David                 Loveland, OH             12.51   1.4
 8 Breaux, Kenneth              Pontiac, MI              12.59   1.4

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 11.40  1994        Jawlar Glass, JTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Daven                 Cleveland, OH            11.55Q  1.6  3
 2 Robinson, Stephen            Trotwood, OH             11.90Q +0.0  1
 3 Moore, Michael               South Sanderson, MI      11.99Q +0.0  2
 4 Pastor, James Daniel         Brunswick, OH            12.08Q +0.0  1
 5 Simms, David                 Loveland, OH             12.44Q  1.6  3
 6 Breaux, Kenneth              Pontiac, MI              12.54Q +0.0  2
 7 Smith, Maurice               Detroit, MI              12.27q +0.0  1
 8 Givens, Daniel               Springboro, OH           12.54q +0.0  2
 9 Mitchell, Dexter             Middletown, OH           12.59   1.6  3
10 Roberts, Evan                Akron, OH                12.72  +0.0  1
11 Cudnik, Mark                 Parma, OH                12.73   1.6  3
12 Simpson, Joshua              Gahawwa, OH              12.75  +0.0  1
13 Rucker, Christopher          Warren, OH               13.02  +0.0  2
14 Mills, MyKal                 Fairlawn, OH             13.50  +0.0  2
15 Bennett, Erik                Westport, KY             14.58  +0.0  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 23.14  1985        R. Richards, DHTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Keith               Detroit, MI              23.54   1.9
 2 Bolden, Dannie               Dimondale, MI            23.86   1.9
 3 Robinson, Stephen            Trotwood, OH             23.95   1.9
 4 Pastor, James Daniel         Brunswick, OH            24.24   1.9
 5 Givens, Daniel               Springboro, OH           24.92   1.9
 6 Norfleet, Steven             Detroit, MI              25.40   1.9
 7 Simpson, Joshua              Gahawwa, OH              26.19   1.9

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 23.14  1985        R. Richards, DHTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Robinson, Stephen            Trotwood, OH             23.87Q  1.8  1
 2 Johnson, Keith               Detroit, MI              23.97Q  2.5  3
 3 Givens, Daniel               Springboro, OH           25.47Q  1.7  2
 4 Pastor, James Daniel         Brunswick, OH            23.98Q  1.8  1
 5 Bolden, Dannie               Dimondale, MI            23.99Q  2.5  3
 6 Simpson, Joshua              Gahawwa, OH              26.23Q  1.7  2
 7 Norfleet, Steven             Detroit, MI              25.33q  1.8  1
 8 Cudnik, Mark                 Parma, OH                25.71q  2.5  3
 9 Roberts, Evan                Akron, OH                25.89   2.5  3
10 Ferguson, Shawn              Springboro, OH           25.93   1.8  1
11 Mitchell, Dexter             Middletown, OH           26.46   1.8  1
12 Boda, Paul                   Parma, OH                26.82   1.7  2
13 Rucker, Christopher          Warren, OH               27.13   2.5  3
14 Foster, Josh                 Yellow Springs, OH       29.22   1.7  2
15 Bennett, Erik                Westport, KY             29.62   1.7  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 52.9h  1991        Danta Horne, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jones, Daven                 Cleveland, OH            53.64   3
 2 Moore, Allen                 Trotwood, OH             54.42   3
 3 Robinson, Stephen            Trotwood, OH             54.88   3
 4 Thompson, Korey              McArther, OH             56.21   2
 5 Simms, David                 Loveland, OH             56.93   3
 6 Tisdale, Ronald              Perrysburg, OH           57.73   2
 7 Martinelli, Daniel           Chesterfield Twp, M      57.88   2
 8 Tucker, Daniel               Galloway, OH             58.82   2
 9 Roberts, Evan                Akron, OH                59.28   2
10 Weaver, Michah               Detroit, MI              59.98   2
11 Boda, Paul                   Parma, OH              1:02.48   1
12 Bryant, Garren               Warren, OH             1:07.39   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Region V: R 2:08.79  1997        Vaughn Jenning, MOTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Powell, Lapel                Unattached             2:14.65
 2 Reid, Devin                  Newark, OH             2:15.27
 3 Moore, Allen                 Trotwood, OH           2:15.43
 4 Martinelli, Daniel           Chesterfield Twp, M    2:16.01
 5 Ferguson, Shawn              Springboro, OH         2:21.68
 6 Summers, Durrell             Detroit, MI            2:31.83
 7 Simko, Alex                  Mentor, OH             2:39.28
 8 Leonard, Miles               Westerville, OH        2:40.45
 9 Anderson, Michael            Warren, OH             2:44.21

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Region V: R 4:24.0h  1994        Reade Kidd, LFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leonard, Miles               Westerville, OH        5:07.23
 2 Adams, Freddy                Columbus, OH           5:07.77
 3 Anderson, Michael            Warren, OH             5:10.80
 4 Meyer, Brad                  Cincinnati, OH         5:10.81
 5 Overturf, Matthew            Rushsylvania, OH       5:18.94
 6 Hollman, Brad                Louisville, KY         5:30.50

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Region V: R 9:34.22  1995        Reade Kidd, LFTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Davis, Thomas                Prospect, KY          10:01.51
 2 Simko, Alex                  Mentor, OH            10:26.97
 3 Herring, Charles             Columbus, OH          10:37.08
 4 Meyer, Brad                  Cincinnati, OH        10:44.20
 5 Dotson, Matt                 Bucyrus, OH           10:44.49
 6 Long, Brian                  Louisville, KY        10:44.61
 7 Hollman, Brad                Louisville, KY        11:20.34
 8 Kovar, Matthew               Fayette, OH           11:25.65
 9 Nagy, Nick                   New Baltimore, MI     12:03.72

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Region V: R 14.00  1992        Lamar Hill, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Cheben, Landon               Loveland, OH             14.90   1.2
 2 Austin, John                 Dayton, OH               15.39   1.2
 3 Hollie, Joseph               Motor City T             15.65   1.2
 4 Johnson, Thomas              Dayton, OH               15.71   1.2
 5 Peck, Ryan                   Farmersville, OH         16.86   1.2
 6 Sweat, Corbin                Cuyahoga Falls, OH       17.28   1.2
 7 Pridgen, Adam                Akron, OH                18.29   1.2
 8 Woods, Derrick               Canal Winchester, O      20.42   1.2

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Region V: R 14.00  1992        Lamar Hill, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cheben, Landon               Loveland, OH             15.10Q  0.9  2
 2 Austin, John                 Dayton, OH               15.62Q  1.4  1
 3 Hollie, Joseph               Motor City T             16.20Q  0.9  2
 4 Johnson, Thomas              Dayton, OH               16.21Q  1.4  1
 5 Sweat, Corbin                Cuyahoga Falls, OH       16.78Q  1.4  1
 6 Peck, Ryan                   Farmersville, OH         17.52Q  0.9  2
 7 Woods, Derrick               Canal Winchester, O      18.18q  1.4  1
 8 Pridgen, Adam                Akron, OH                18.18q  1.4  1
 9 Gregory, Michael             Smithfield, KY           21.44   0.9  2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Region V: R 26.68  1997        Tate Garland, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1 Tisdale, Ronald              Perrysburg, OH           27.45  -1.5  2
 2 Smith, Dominic               Akron, OH                27.64  -1.5  2
 3 Johnson, Thomas              Dayton, OH               28.26  -1.5  2
 4 Peck, Ryan                   Farmersville, OH         28.31  -1.5  2
 5 Cheben, Landon               Loveland, OH             28.47  -1.5  2
 6 Austin, John                 Dayton, OH               28.67  -1.5  2
 7 Ridgeway, Devrick            Akron, OH                29.97  -1.5  2
 8 Sweat, Corbin                Cuyahoga Falls, OH       30.31  -1.5  2
 9 Woods, Derrick               Canal Winchester, O      30.60  +0.0  1
10 Pridgen, Adam                Akron, OH                30.79  +0.0  1
11 Gregory, Michael             Smithfield, KY           33.30  +0.0  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Region V: R 47.11  1993        WW Express TC, WWETC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                               49.06
    1) Coates, Robert                  2) Smith, Dominic
    3) Cudnik, Mark                    4) Pastor, James Daniel
 2 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        52.28
    1) Bryant, Garren                  2) Rucker, Christopher
    3) Simpson, Brandon                4) Flanagan, Stephan
-- Swift Track Club  'A'                                    DQ
    1) Bolden, Dannie                  2) Powers, Lapell
    3) Hunter JR, Derrick              4) Johnson, Keith

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Region V: R 3:41.9h  1990        Westerville TC, WTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Swift Track Club  'A'                               3:53.06
    1) Bolden, Dannie                  2) Summers, Durrell
    3) Lewis, Quasand                  4) Hunter JR, Derrick
 2 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                             4:15.35
    1) Wicks, Paris                    2) Smith, Donte
    3) Ridgeway, Devrick               4) Smith, Dominic
 3 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                      4:43.81
    1) Bryant, Garren                  2) Simpson, Brandon
    3) Flanagan, Stephan               4) Anderson, Michael

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                        A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
   Region V: R 9:25.76  1996        Scioto TC, STC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Unified -n- Flight  'A'                            11:09.67
    1) Ridgeway, Devrick               2) Degraffe, Ernest
    3) Smith, Donte                    4) Coates, Robert

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
   Region V: R 6-00.50  1991        Carl Zaeski, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Calhoun, Logan               Chillicothe, OH          1.72m    5-07.75
 2 Simms, David                 Loveland, OH             1.67m    5-05.75
 3 Bianco, Kyle                 Chillicothi, OH          1.57m    5-01.75
 4 Austin, John                 Dayton, OH               1.57m    5-01.75
 5 Givens, Daniel               Springboro, OH           1.57m    5-01.75
 6 Kovar, Matthew               Fayette, OH              1.47m    4-09.75

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
   Region V: R 11-11.75  1992        Wayne Fusco, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Dye, Adam                    Bycyres, OH              2.60m    8-06.25
-- McDowell, Zane               Troy, OH                    NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Region V: R    19-11  1994        Chris Wilson, SCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Jeffferson, Kyle             Cleveland, OH            5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 2 Tisdale, Ronald              Perrysburg, OH           5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
 3 Cheben, Landon               Loveland, OH             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
 4 Ferguson, Shawn              Springboro, OH           4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 5 Calhoun, Logan               Chillicothe, OH          4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
 6 Mills, MyKal                 Fairlawn, OH             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 7 Walker, Damien               Dayton, OH               4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
 8 Simko, Alex                  Mentor, OH               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 9 Bennett, Erik                Westport, KY             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
10 Gregory, Michael             Smithfield, KY           3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
11 Hood, Chris                  Spencerville, OH         3.13m   NWI  10-03.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
   Region V: R 39-04.50  1985        D. Smith, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
==============================================================================
 1 Calhoun, Logan               Chillicothe, OH         10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
 2 Bianco, Kyle                 Chillicothi, OH          9.96m   NWI  32-08.25
 3 Wicks, Paris                 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.39m   NWI  30-09.75

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Region V: R    52-07  1986        C. Wallace, ACTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pacifico, Jimmie             Dayton, OH              17.42m   57-02.00
 2 Smith, Chris                 Southpoint, OH          14.92m   48-11.50
 3 Breaux, Kenneth              Pontiac, MI             13.68m   44-10.75
 4 Meyer, Andrew                Minster, OH             12.48m   40-11.50
 5 Bianco, Kyle                 Chillicothi, OH         12.46m   40-10.50
 6 Branning, Shane              Canton, OH              11.99m   39-04.00
 7 Bell, Walter                 Springboro, OH          11.41m   37-05.25
 8 Hannum, Kevin                Brooklin, OH             9.41m   30-10.50
 9 Wright, Jernerrial           Akron, OH                8.12m   26-07.75
10 Hood, Chris                  Spencerville, OH         8.10m   26-07.00
11 Spooney, Rodderick           Akron, OH                7.80m   25-07.25
12 Taylor, Dantae               Barberton, OH            7.60m   24-11.25

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Region V: R 168-03  1992        Burton Wood, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pacifico, Jimmie             Dayton, OH              56.22m     184-05
 2 Smith, Chris                 Southpoint, OH          45.32m     148-08
 3 Bell, Walter                 Springboro, OH          39.04m     128-01
 4 Meyer, Andrew                Minster, OH             38.00m     124-08
 5 Branning, Shane              Canton, OH              34.90m     114-06
 6 Bunnell, Bryan               Fredricktown, OH        31.34m     102-10
 7 Metcalfe, Tim                Delphos, OH             29.94m      98-03
 8 Hannum, Kevin                Brooklin, OH            28.26m      92-08
 9 Vaughn, Marcus               Dayton, OH              27.00m      88-07
10 Grant, Deonte                Akron, OH               23.58m      77-04
11 Wright, Jernerrial           Akron, OH               22.64m      74-03
12 Spooney, Rodderick           Akron, OH               21.72m      71-03
13 Hood, Chris                  Spencerville, OH        20.36m      66-09
14 Watson, Alan                 Copley, OH              16.68m      54-09

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N    176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
   Region V: R 146-02.50  1992        Burton Wood, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Calhoun, Logan               Chillicothe, OH         34.72m     113-11
 2 Bianco, Kyle                 Chillicothi, OH         32.54m     106-09
 3 Bunnell, Bryan               Fredricktown, OH        30.18m      99-00
 4 Hampton, Antwan              Akron, OH                3.40m      11-02

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV
   Region V: R  3105  1994        Wilbert James, FJTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leonard, Miles               Westerville, OH           2079

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Region V: R 10.74  1999        Johnie Drake, MOTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Vincent               Detroit, MI              11.22   2.9
 2 Thigpen, Marcus              Detroit, MI              11.22   2.9
 3 Chambers, Jaron              Dayton, OH               11.26   2.9
 4 Shannon, Gary                Elyria, OH               11.41   2.9
 5 Sprowl, Aaron                Dundee, OH               11.41   2.9
 6 Bryant, Jarin                Akron, OH                11.46   2.9
 7 Brown, Charles               Richfield, OH            11.52   2.9
 8 Fisher, Raymond              Cleveland, OH            11.77   2.9

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Region V: R 10.74  1999        Johnie Drake, MOTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Brooks, Cody                 Caneyville, KY             SCR
 1 Thigpen, Marcus              Detroit, MI              11.39Q  1.1  2
 2 Brown, Vincent               Detroit, MI              11.43Q -0.4  1
 3 Chambers, Jaron              Dayton, OH               11.49Q  1.1  2
 4 Bryant, Jarin                Akron, OH                11.62Q -0.4  1
 5 Sprowl, Aaron                Dundee, OH               11.62Q  1.1  2
 6 Shannon, Gary                Elyria, OH               11.70Q -0.4  1
 7 Brown, Charles               Richfield, OH            11.71q -0.4  1
 8 Fisher, Raymond              Cleveland, OH            11.80q  1.1  2
 9 Duncan, Nate                 Loveland, OH             11.81  -0.4  1
10 James, Neil                  Massillon, OH            11.97  -0.4  1
11 Burney, Corey                Reynoldsburg, OH         12.07   1.1  2
12 Komisarski, Michael          Jamestown, OH            12.26  -0.4  1
13 Darby, Eli                   Keene, KY                12.29   1.1  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 22.06  1999        Damon Sherrill, DCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Neal, Terrance               Akron, OH                22.94   3.2
 2 Brown, Vincent               Detroit, MI              23.08   3.2
 3 Brown, Charles               Richfield, OH            23.33   3.2
 4 Sprowl, Aaron                Dundee, OH               23.57   3.2
 5 Killebrew, Emanuel           Detroit, MI              23.81   3.2
 6 Goeppinger, Garrett          Fredricktown, OH         24.29   3.2
 7 Darby, Eli                   Keene, KY                24.68   3.2
 8 Burney, Corey                Reynoldsburg, OH         25.81   3.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 22.06  1999        Damon Sherrill, DCTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Vincent               Detroit, MI              23.31Q -2.6  2
 2 Neal, Terrance               Akron, OH                23.52Q -1.9  1
 3 Killebrew, Emanuel           Detroit, MI              23.84Q -1.9  1
 4 Brown, Charles               Richfield, OH            23.95Q -2.6  2
 5 Sprowl, Aaron                Dundee, OH               24.11Q -1.9  1
 6 Goeppinger, Garrett          Fredricktown, OH         24.31Q -2.6  2
 7 Burney, Corey                Reynoldsburg, OH         24.51q -1.9  1
 8 Darby, Eli                   Keene, KY                24.76q -2.6  2
 9 Harper, Perry                Navarre, OH              25.24  -2.6  2
10 Bailey, Jermaine             Dayton, OH               25.35  -2.6  2
11 Beckley, Matthew             Hudson, OH               26.32  -1.9  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 48.97  1993        Eric Holmes, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Neal, Terrance               Akron, OH                51.24   3
 2 Johnson Jr., Ronnie          Dayton, OH               52.04   3
 3 Killebrew, Emanuel           Detroit, MI              52.26   3
 4 Horne, DaMichael             Twinsburg, OH            52.38   3
 5 Oneal, Jarrel                Detroit, MI              52.53   3
 6 Scott, Evan                  Beachwood, OH            53.68   3
 7 Elliott, Brandon             Rochester Hls., MI       54.85   3
 8 Hughes, Corey                Kettering, OH            54.89   2
 9 Dumont, Matthew              Barrackville, WV         55.31   2
10 Matthews, Trevor             Cortland, OH             55.68   2
11 Daniels, Chris               Frankfort, KY            55.82   2
12 Reynolds II, David           Dayton, OH               56.30   2
13 Gamble, Datral               Middletown, OH           56.37   3
14 Harper, Perry                Navarre, OH              56.83   1
15 Beckley, Matthew             Hudson, OH             1:00.73   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Region V: R 1:58.8h  1991        Damion Samuel, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gregg, Shane                 Columbus, OH           2:06.65
 2 Hughes, Corey                Kettering, OH          2:07.42
 3 Figgns, Blake                Detroit, MI            2:08.20
 4 Davis, Anthony               Dayton, OH             2:11.98
 5 Scott, Evan                  Beachwood, OH          2:12.01
 6 Sincelyn, Ben                Chagrin Falls, OH      2:13.04
 7 Gailliard, Ivan              Detroit, MI            2:13.34
 8 Sharp, Tyler                 Williamston, MI        2:13.42
 9 Walker, Jerel                Riverside, OH          2:14.39
10 Watkins, Myron               Southfield, MI         2:14.71
11 Martin, Mark                 Wilmore, KY            2:17.30
12 Williams, Warren             Dayton, OH             2:17.88
13 Huffman, Jacob               Hiram, OH              2:39.98

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Region V: R 4:09.7h  1985        M. White, WPTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Warren, David                Yellow Springs, OH     4:24.56
 2 Walker, Jerel                Riverside, OH          4:25.24
 3 Martin, Mark                 Wilmore, KY            4:25.28
 4 Gailliard, Ivan              Detroit, MI            4:25.30
 5 Sharp, Tyler                 Williamston, MI        4:28.48
 6 Daniel, Cody                 Zanesville, OH         4:28.65
 7 Balyo, Chad                  Lebanon, OH            4:34.59
 8 Wayne, Jason                 Crooksville, OH        4:38.29
 9 Watkins, Myron               Southfield, MI         4:52.43

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Region V: R 9:05.14  2001        Justin Baum, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Balyo, Chad                  Lebanon, OH            9:37.18
 2 LaFond, Caleb                Louisville, KY         9:44.98
 3 Walker, Jerel                Riverside, OH          9:45.07
 4 Wayne, Jason                 Crooksville, OH       10:12.43
 5 Warren, David                Yellow Springs, OH    10:17.00
 6 Armstrong, Heath             Fayette, OH           10:20.05
 7 Redman, Chris                Cleveland, OH         13:10.03

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 14.38  1985        C. Davis, CASTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sims, Tyjuan                 Detroit, MI              16.35Q -0.4
 2 Jackson, Nathan              DeGraff, OH              16.76Q -0.4
 2 Kinsey, Daniel               Wellsville, OH           16.76Q -0.4
 4 Camacho, Pete                Wilington, OH            17.03Q -0.4
 5 Crist, Jason                 Wilmore, KY              17.23Q -0.4
 6 Komisarski, Michael          Jamestown, OH            17.90Q -0.4
 7 Uher, Tim                    Pickerington, OH         18.01Q -0.4

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Region V: R 55.87  1982        Brian Thomas, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sims, Tyjuan                 Detroit, MI            1:00.97
 2 Jackson, Nathan              DeGraff, OH            1:03.11
 3 Ferguson, Ramino             Detroit, MI            1:04.71

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Region V: R 42.72  1985        Toledo Glass City TC, TGCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            44.26
    1) Killebrew, Emanuel              2) Oneal, Jarrel
    3) Brown, Vincent                  4) Sims, Tyjuan
 2 Loveland Track Club  'A'                              46.46
    1) Duncan, Nate                    2) Cheben, Graham
 3 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        47.48
    1) Anderson, Tim                   2) James, Neil
    3) Harper, Perry                   4) Gore, Eddie
 4 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                        47.98
    1) Chambers, Jaron                 2) Hicks, Nicholas
    3) Jones, James                    4) Hicks, Austin

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Region V: R 3:26.0h  1984        Derby City TC, DCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:36.94
    1) Sims, Tyjuan                    2) Gailliard, Ivan
    3)                                 4) Ferguson, Ramino
 2 West Dayton Road Runners  'A'                       3:39.60
    1) Johnson Jr., Ronnie             2) Reynolds II, David
    3) Lucking, Gregory                4) Hill, William

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                        W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
   Region V: R 8:22.42  1996        Columbus jaguar TC, CJTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          9:07.09
    1) Killebrew, Emanuel              2) Jackson, Kevin
    3) Figgns, Blake                   4) Gilliard, Ivan
 2 West Dayton Road Runners  'A'                       9:37.29

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Region V: R  6-09  1990        Mario Patterson, ATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nemeth, John                 Coshocton, OH            1.77m    5-09.75
 2 Gavin, Larry                 Akron, OH                1.72m    5-07.75
 3 Crist, Jason                 Wilmore, KY              1.62m    5-03.75
 4 Cheben, Graham               Loveland, OH             1.57m    5-01.75
 5 Horn, Joe                    Petersburg, KY           1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
   Region V: R 15-00  1993        Todd Ruck, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tuinstra, Jarod              Plainwell, MI            3.75m   12-03.50
 2 Ault, Doug                   Columbus, OH             3.50m   11-05.75
 2 Stevens, Scott               Germantown, OH           3.50m   11-05.75
 4 Mason, Paul                  Dublin, OH               3.20m   10-06.00
 5 Nelson, Chris                Bellefountaine, OH       3.05m   10-00.00
-- Jackson, Austin              Pataskala, OH               NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Region V: R    22-11  2001        Justin Hoskins, GRTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Thomas, Michael              Columbus, OH             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
 2 Horne, DaMichael             Twinsburg, OH            5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
 3 Duncan, Nate                 Loveland, OH             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 4 Rodgers, Emmanuel            Columbus, OH             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
 5 Darby, Eli                   Keene, KY                5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
 6 Horn, Joe                    Petersburg, KY           5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
 7 Dumont, Matthew              Barrackville, WV         5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
 8 Armstrong, Heath             Fayette, OH              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
 9 Filipkonski, Jon             North Royalton, OH       4.98m   NWI  16-04.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Region V: R    42-06  1995        Chris Stokes, HFSTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Rodgers, Emmanuel            Columbus, OH            11.66m   NWI  38-03.25
 2 Martin, Eric                 Chillicothe, OH         10.82m   NWI  35-06.00
 3 Ferguson, Ramino             Detroit, MI             10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
 4 Horn, Joe                    Petersburg, KY          10.52m   NWI  34-06.25
 5 Young, De'Angelo             Huber Hts, OH           10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
 6 Mowbray, Albert              Chillicothe, OH          9.97m   NWI  32-08.50

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Region V: R 53-05.75  1984        D. Harper, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Panezich, Nick               Poland, OH              15.51m   50-10.75
 2 Weaver, Isaiah               Detroit, MI             13.92m   45-08.00
 3 Branham, John                Groveport, OH           13.27m   43-06.50
 4 Brooks, Cody                 Caneyville, KY          12.88m   42-03.25
 5 Stinson, Brandon             Troy, OH                12.83m   42-01.25
 6 Coffey, Robert               Allendale, MI           11.24m   36-10.50
 7 Simsa, Zachary               Findlay, OH             10.91m   35-09.50
 8 Stephan, William             Fresno, OH              10.64m   34-11.00
 9 Jones, Kyle                  Saranac, MI             10.20m   33-05.75
10 Johnson, Jeff                Cambridge, OH           10.19m   33-05.25
11 Bender, James                Deleware, OH            10.11m   33-02.00
12 Jordan, Julius               Warren, OH               8.84m   29-00.00
13 Taylor, Julian               Barberton, OH            8.45m   27-08.75

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
   Region V: R 168-03  1993        Lawrence Wilson, CTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Panezich, Nick               Poland, OH              51.60m     169-03
 2 Kinsey, Daniel               Wellsville, OH          46.30m     151-11
 3 Cassano, Sam                 Austintown, OH          39.74m     130-04
 4 Mohr, Benjamin               Mansfield, OH           39.64m     130-01
 5 Weaver, Isaiah               Detroit, MI             39.42m     129-04
 6 Brooks, Cody                 Caneyville, KY          38.96m     127-10
 7 Stinson, Brandon             Troy, OH                38.66m     126-10
 8 Bender, James                Deleware, OH            33.50m     109-11
 9 Coffey, Robert               Allendale, MI           32.94m     108-01
10 Clark, Jesse                 Motor City T            30.38m      99-08
11 Mowbray, Albert              Chillicothe, OH         26.18m      85-11
12 Branham, John                Groveport, OH           23.02m      75-06
13 Taylor, Julian               Barberton, OH           21.38m      70-02

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
   Region V: R 167-08  1991        Javelin, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kinsey, Daniel               Wellsville, OH          43.00m     141-01
 2 Brooks, Cody                 Caneyville, KY          39.44m     129-05
 3 Panezich, Nick               Poland, OH              39.26m     128-10
 4 Mowbray, Albert              Chillicothe, OH         38.40m     126-00
 5 Martin, Eric                 Chillicothe, OH         33.74m     110-08
 6 Jones, Jonathan              Kettering, OH           31.60m     103-08
 7 Bender, James                Deleware, OH            30.04m      98-07
 8 Taylor, Julian               Barberton, OH           22.62m      74-02
 9 Caulfield, Bryin             Dayton, OH              20.46m      67-01

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
   Region V: R  5556  1994        Casey Wood, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kinsey, Daniel               Wellsville, OH            5766R
 2 Johnson, Brian               Wilmore, KY               4402
 3 Komisarski, Michael          Jamestown, OH             4280

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Region V: R 10.6h  1988        Aaron Payne, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Vinson, Pierre               Motor City T             10.70   0.4
 2 Spencer, Willie              Detroit, MI              10.86   0.4
 3 English, Andre               Dayton, OH               10.90   0.4
 4 Bailey, Daniel               Uniontown, OH            10.94   0.4
 5 Bibbs, Brandon               Dayton, OH               11.03   0.4
 6 Stinson, Gerry               Dayton, OH               11.09   0.4
 7 Stinson, Jesse               Dayton, OH               11.28   0.4

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Region V: R 10.6h  1988        Aaron Payne, UNA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Verdi, Nick                  Madison, OH              10.80Q  0.6  2
 2 English, Andre               Dayton, OH               11.07Q -1.3  1
 3 Spencer, Willie              Detroit, MI              10.83Q  0.6  2
 4 Stinson, Gerry               Dayton, OH               11.07Q -1.3  1
 5 Simpson, Michael             Warren, OH               11.00Q  0.6  2
 6 Bailey, Daniel               Uniontown, OH            11.13Q -1.3  1
 7 Bibbs, Brandon               Dayton, OH               11.02q  0.6  2
 8 Stinson, Jesse               Dayton, OH               11.25q  0.6  2
 9 Jackson, Kevin               Detroit, MI              11.25  -1.3  1
10 Edwards, Quincy              Middletown, OH           11.34  -1.3  1
11 Taylor, Jonah                Dayton, OH               11.42   0.6  2
11 Pride, Brandon               Elyria, OH               11.42  -1.3  1
13 Nolcox, Devin                Cleveland, OH            12.18  -1.3  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Region V: R 21.33  1988        Chris Brown, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Spencer, Willie              Detroit, MI              21.65  -1.5
 2 Hardison, Jason              Akron, OH                22.03  -1.5
 3 Craig, Jason                 Dayton, OH               22.06  -1.5
 4 Turner, Phillip              Columbus, OH             22.65  -1.5
 5 Edwards, Quincy              Middletown, OH           22.80  -1.5
 6 Stinson, Gerry               Dayton, OH               22.89  -1.5
 7 Conners, Jason               Dayton, OH               23.65  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Region V: R 21.33  1988        Chris Brown, TATC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Swoope, Phillip              Akron, OH                  SCR   0.4  2
 1 Craig, Jason                 Dayton, OH               21.83Q  2.6  1
 2 Spencer, Willie              Detroit, MI              22.06Q  0.4  2
 3 Hardison, Jason              Akron, OH                22.35Q  0.4  2
 4 Stinson, Gerry               Dayton, OH               22.50Q  2.6  1
 5 Turner, Phillip              Columbus, OH             22.40Q  0.4  2
 6 Edwards, Quincy              Middletown, OH           22.78Q  2.6  1
 7 Conners, Jason               Dayton, OH               22.50q  0.4  2
 8 Rogers, Thomas               Detroit, MI              23.16q  2.6  1
-- Simpson, Michael             Warren, OH                 DNF   0.4  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Region V: R 48.24  1994        Steve Ruffin, FITC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Spencer, Willie              Detroit, MI              48.56   3
 2 Bailey, Daniel               Uniontown, OH            48.90   3
 3 Logan, Zachary               Dayton, OH               48.95   3
 4 Craig, Jason                 Dayton, OH               48.99   3
 5 Lynch, Dekoven               Detroit, MI              50.71   3
 6 Sewell, Dante                Detroit, MI              50.79   2
 7 Hardison, Jason              Akron, OH                51.33   3
 8 Huffman, Adam                Hiram, OH                51.33   2
 9 Norfleet, Brandon            Detroit, MI              52.20   2
10 Conners, Jason               Dayton, OH               52.22   1
11 Carter, Damea                Detroit, MI              52.81   2
12 Hick, Bronwyn                Dayton, OH               53.00   2
13 Johnson, Jameine             Cincinnati, OH           53.19   1
14 Johnson, Marlo               Akron, OH                54.04   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
   Region V: R 1:56.68  1997        Ian Searcy, DCTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jones, Jimmie                Detroit, MI            1:55.44R
 2 Marshall, Isaiah             Detroit, MI            1:56.00R
 3 James, Josiah                Detroit, MI            1:57.85
 4 Rounds, Daniel               Detroit, MI            2:00.52
 5 Haag, Christopher            Lenox Twp, MI          2:00.76
 6 Johnson, Marlo               Akron, OH              2:04.95
 7 Doup, Andrew                 Howard, OH             2:06.77
 8 Taylor, Andrew               Columbus, OH           2:10.77
 9 Davis, Marcus                Akron, OH              2:12.98
10 Delgado, Ruben               Dayton, OH             2:14.82
11 Woodard, Steven              Dayton, OH             2:15.57

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Region V: R 4:05.25  1985        R. Nally, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rounds, Daniel               Detroit, MI            4:11.31
 2 McNair, Sean                 Canton, OH             4:12.10
 3 Ollish, Nathan               Pataskala, OH          4:18.50
 4 Byrd, Demitrius              Detroit, MI            4:24.10
 5 Jones, Lance                 Saranac, MI            4:26.86
 6 Brotz, Robert                Southgate, MI          4:27.85
 7 Watson, Alex                 Copley, OH             4:56.14

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Region V: R 21:06.10  2001        Matt Boyles, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jones, Lance                 Saranac, MI           16:58.16R
 2 Torvik, Benjamin             Columbus, OH          17:55.69R

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Region V: R 13.93  1988        Glen Terry, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 English, Andre               Dayton, OH               14.10Q -0.8
 2 Mallette, Lorenzo            Motor City T             14.82Q -0.8
 3 McIntosh, Corey              Detroit, MI              15.59Q -0.8
 4 Wood, Brian                  Clarksville, OH          15.85q -0.8
 5 Eastman, Rayshaun            Cincinnati, OH           16.01q -0.8
 6 Christo-Baker, Gerald        OH, OH                   16.36q -0.8
 7 Komisarski, Robert           Jamestown, OH            16.43q -0.8
 8 Spurlock, Nicholas           Cincinnati, OH           17.34q -0.8

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
   Region V: R 53.5h  1984        Solomon Branch, NWTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McIntosh, Corey              Detroit, MI              56.61
 2 Komisarski, Robert           Jamestown, OH            56.72
 3 English, Andre               Dayton, OH               56.81
 4 Newland, Jamaal              Dayton, OH               58.20
 5 Delgado, Ruben               Dayton, OH               59.61
 6 Eastman, Rayshaun            Cincinnati, OH         1:00.17

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
   Region V: R 6:19.0h  1990        Shawn Proffitt, CTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rohrer, Ryan                 Springboro, OH         7:39.54

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Region V: R 41.24  1986        Derby City TC, DCTC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                        41.66
    1) Bibbs, Brandon                  2) Conners, Jason
    3) Craig, Jason                    4) Logan, Zachary
 2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            42.28
    1) Ferguson, Kenneth               2) Spencer, Willie
    3) Jackson, Kevin                  4) Wezner, Steve
 3 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                        43.42
    1) Stinson, Gerry                  2) Stinson, Jesse
    3) Hick, Bronwyn                   4) Taylor, Jonah
 4 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        45.18
    1) Simpson, Michael                2) Grzywna, Jarred
    3) Harper, Jayson                  4) Williams, Rayvon

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Region V: R 3:18.8h  1984        Flint Int. TC, FITC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:20.46
    1) Jackson, Kevin                  2) Jones, Jimmie
    3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Lynch, Dekoven
 2 Motor City Track Club  'B'                          3:28.45
    1) Norfleet, Brandon               2) Wezner, Steve
    3) McIntosh, Corey                 4) Rounds, Daniel
 3 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                      3:28.53
    1) Stinson, Gerry                  2) Stinson, Jesse
    3) Taylor, Jonah                   4) Hick, Bronwyn
 4 Maple Leaf Track Club  'A'                          3:30.45
    1) Continenza, Nick                2) Verdi, Nick
    3) Bevington, Kurt                 4) Zundel, Christohpher
 5 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'A'                      3:32.92
    1) Bibbs, Brandon                  2) Conners, Jason
    3) Craig, Jason                    4) Logan, Zachary

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
   Region V: R 7:55.80  1997        Toledo Alive TC, TATC
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          8:29.90
    1) McIntosh, Corey                 2) Jones, Hoisea
    3) Lynch, Dekoven                  4) Marshall, Isaiah

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
   Region V: R  6-10  1988        Mike Trogdion, SMTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kretzmann, Logan             Pataskala, OH            1.93m    6-04.00
 2 Bunnell, Garrett             Fredericktown, OH        1.93m    6-04.00
 3 Sopko, Scott                 Painesville, OH          1.88m    6-02.00
 4 Herrmann, Thomas             Upper Arlington, OH      1.88m    6-02.00
 5 Wafzig, Brian                Germantown, OH           1.83m    6-00.00
 5 Kinsey, David                Wellsville, OH           1.83m    6-00.00
 7 Keener, Tony                 Columbus, OH             1.83m    6-00.00
 8 Thomas, Anthony              Bear Lake, MI            1.78m    5-10.00
-- Long, Jeremy                 Garfield Hts., OH           NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
   Region V: R 16-00  1991        Tim Mack, BTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Cron, Zack                   Piqua, OH                4.25m   13-11.25
 2 Davis, Stephen               Allegan, MI              4.10m   13-05.25
 3 Sale, Weston                 St. Paris, OH            4.10m   13-05.25
 4 Schmidt, Brandon             North Canton, OH         3.95m   12-11.50
-- Thomas, Anthony              Bear Lake, MI               NH
-- Burns, Kyle                  Pataskala, OH               NH

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
   Region V: R 22-06.50  1993        Charles Fountain, MCBTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Carter, Damea                Detroit, MI              6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
 2 Bunnell, Garrett             Fredericktown, OH        6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
 3 Pride, Brandon               Elyria, OH               6.18m   NWI  20-03.50
 4 Taylor, Jonah                Dayton, OH               6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
 5 Zvansky, Joshua              Sunbury, OH              5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
 6 Sopko, Scott                 Painesville, OH          5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 7 Miller, Justin               Dayton, OH               5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 8 Stinson, William             Dayton, OH               5.42m   NWI  17-09.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
   Region V: R 44-11.50  1985        Derrick Connor, OTHTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Zvansky, Joshua              Sunbury, OH             12.37m   NWI  40-07.00
 2 Miller, Justin               Dayton, OH              11.62m   NWI  38-01.50
 3 Lentz, Jimmy                 Columbus, OH            11.55m   NWI  37-10.75

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Region V: R 53-05.75  1984        D. Harper, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pribula, Daniel              Strongsville, OH        16.37m   53-08.50
 2 Vickers, Bryan               Circleville, OH         15.45m   50-08.25
 3 Knippen, Matt                Delphos, OH             15.25m   50-00.50
 4 Simpson, Jaime               Columbus, OH            14.86m   48-09.00
 5 Jatsek, Leonard              Walton Hills, OH        14.86m   48-09.00
 6 Devore, Thomas               Columbus, OH            13.89m   45-07.00
 7 Jennings III, Orville        Lima, OH                13.87m   45-06.25
 8 Szuch, Thomas                Cleveland, OH           11.93m   39-01.75
 9 Zomberg, Jacob               Grand Rapids, MI        11.41m   37-05.25
10 Cross, Melvin                Lathrup Village, MI     11.28m   37-00.25

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Region V: R 168-03  1993        Lawrence Wilson, CTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Botts, John                  Grand Rapids, MI        47.06m     154-05
 2 Cross, Melvin                Lathrup Village, MI     45.12m     148-00
 3 Fetchko III, George          Warren, OH              44.30m     145-04
 4 Shillito, Matt               Caledenia, MI           44.02m     144-05
 5 Zakrajsek, Matthew           Warren, OH              43.00m     141-01
 6 Szuch, Thomas                Cleveland, OH           42.18m     138-05
 7 Kinsey, David                Wellsville, OH          41.50m     136-02
 8 Knippen, Matt                Delphos, OH             40.60m     133-02
 9 Vickers, Bryan               Circleville, OH         39.98m     131-02
10 Pribula, Daniel              Strongsville, OH        38.40m     126-00
11 Hollen, Shaun                Heath, OH               37.56m     123-03
12 Zomberg, Jacob               Grand Rapids, MI        37.22m     122-01
13 Devore, Thomas               Columbus, OH            36.08m     118-04
14 Simpson, Jaime               Columbus, OH            34.18m     112-02
-- Jatsek, Leonard              Walton Hills, OH            ND

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
   Region V: R 167-08  1991        Tom Connar, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Botts, John                  Grand Rapids, MI        46.52m     152-07
 2 Zvansky, Joshua              Sunbury, OH             45.54m     149-05
 3 Shillito, Matt               Caledenia, MI           40.06m     131-05
 4 Fetchko III, George          Warren, OH              39.94m     131-00
 5 Zakrajsek, Matthew           Warren, OH              39.86m     130-09
 6 Zomberg, Jacob               Grand Rapids, MI        34.30m     112-06
 7 Bailey, Tim                  Grove City, OH          31.30m     102-08
 8 Devore, Thomas               Columbus, OH            31.28m     102-07
 9 Harvey, Anthony              Reading, OH             28.08m      92-01

Decathlon Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Killmartin, Meridian, ID
   Region V: R  5556  1994        Casey Ward, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kinsey, David                Wellsville, OH            5395
 2 Shillito, Matt               Caledenia, MI             5291
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx