Join/Renew Now

Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships

7/11-14/2002 - Sportsbackers Stadium

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Kayla                  Sapphire,Stone Moun    15.59      15.06   1.7
 2 Preston, Nyanda              Durham,Durham, NC      16.54      15.21   1.7
 3 Smith, Chauntice             BC Jets,Macon, GA      15.75      15.24   1.7
 4 Wood, Hannah                 Carrollton,Carrollt    16.22      16.03   1.7
 5 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    16.74      16.18   1.7
 6 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,    16.61      16.19   1.7
 7 Smith, Briana                Junior Strid,Clayto    16.74      16.31   1.7
 8 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal              16.77      16.50   1.7

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Kayla                  Sapphire,Stone Moun    15.19      15.59Q -2.0  2
 2 Smith, Chauntice             BC Jets,Macon, GA      15.63      15.75Q -3.0  1
 3 Wood, Hannah                 Carrollton,Carrollt    15.62      16.22Q -1.6  3
 4 Preston, Nyanda              Durham,Durham, NC      15.67      16.54Q -1.9  4
 5 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,    15.93      16.61q -1.6  3
 6 Smith, Briana                Junior Strid,Clayto    16.40      16.74q -1.6  3
 7 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    15.83      16.74q -1.9  4
 8 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal              16.72      16.77q -1.9  4
 9 Johnson, Brandi              B&G Club,Newnan, GA    15.93      16.91  -3.0  1
10 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five                          16.99  -2.0  2
11 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel    16.64      17.08  -1.9  4
12 Shade, Quiara                Western Pied,Hickor    16.57      17.29  -3.0  1
13 Moss, Adia                   Sprint,Rocky Mount,    16.89      17.33  -3.0  1
14 Yarborough, Jashonn          Carolina Eag                      17.34  -2.0  2
15 Bond, Shanice                Comets                 18.00      17.90  -1.6  3
16 Maddox, Kristin              Quick Stride           18.37      18.14  -3.0  1
17 Stith, Alexandria            Del Five                          19.49  -3.0  1
18 Craddock, Cherie             Del Five                          20.18  -1.6  3

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Tearney, Nichelle            Firebirds,Montgomer    32.44      30.80   2.1
 2 Williams, R. Tina            Pioneers,Fayettevil    32.21      31.34   2.1
 3 Hill, Kayla                  Sapphire,Stone Moun    32.55      32.05   2.1
 4 Smith, Chauntice             BC Jets,Macon, GA      32.58      32.49   2.1
 5 Jelks, Lekesha               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    32.45      32.67   2.1
 6 Wood, Hannah                 Carrollton,Carrollt    34.21      34.21   2.1
 7 Allen, Destiny               New Wave Tra,Fort W    34.91      34.70   2.1
 8 Bowers, Bria                 Suffolk Star           35.21      35.08   2.1

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, R. Tina            Pioneers,Fayettevil    32.22      32.21Q -2.9  2
 2 Tearney, Nichelle            Firebirds,Montgomer    31.76      32.44Q  NWI  4
 3 Jelks, Lekesha               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    32.78      32.45Q -1.4  3
 4 Wood, Hannah                 Carrollton,Carrollt    33.79      34.21Q -1.4  1
 5 Hill, Kayla                  Sapphire,Stone Moun    33.27      32.55q -2.9  2
 6 Smith, Chauntice             BC Jets,Macon, GA      32.43      32.58q -1.4  3
 7 Allen, Destiny               New Wave Tra,Fort W    35.79      34.91q  NWI  4
 8 Bowers, Bria                 Suffolk Star                      35.21q -1.4  1
 9 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    35.68      35.27  -2.9  2
10 Preston, Nyanda              Durham,Durham, NC      33.62      35.45   NWI  4
11 Brewington, Jasmine          RC Pacesette,Rockin    36.87      35.76  -1.4  1
12 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal              35.02      35.81   NWI  4
13 Moss, Adia                   Sprint,Rocky Mount,    35.89      35.88  -1.4  1
14 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel    35.67      35.92  -1.4  3
15 Shade, Quiara                Western Pied,Hickor    35.47      36.50  -2.9  2
16 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,    35.62      37.37  -1.4  3
17 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five                          37.45   NWI  4
18 Harris, Gabrielle            Del Five               35.00      39.58  -1.4  1
19 Glover, Alana                Suffolk Star                      40.05  -2.9  2
20 Stith, Alexandria            Del Five                          45.16  -1.4  3
21 Craddock, Cherie             Del Five                          48.48  -1.4  1

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, R. Tina            Pioneers,Fayettevil  1:16.18    1:18.31
 2 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   1:19.14    1:20.48
 3 Westley, Morgen              ChrtsofFire,Decatur  1:17.22    1:22.82
 4 Brown, Adriunna              BC Jets,Macon, GA    1:22.12    1:23.94
 5 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:25.24    1:27.35
 6 Brewington, Jasmine          RC Pacesette,Rockin  1:21.97    1:31.46
 7 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel  1:22.99    1:38.57

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, R. Tina            Pioneers,Fayettevil  1:16.17    1:16.18Q  3
 2 Westley, Morgen              ChrtsofFire,Decatur  1:18.58    1:17.22Q  2
 3 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   1:20.06    1:19.14Q  1
 4 Brewington, Jasmine          RC Pacesette,Rockin  1:28.01    1:21.97Q  4
 5 Marsh, Morgan                Firebirds,Gaithersb  1:20.91    1:19.46q  2
 6 Brown, Adriunna              BC Jets,Macon, GA    1:18.88    1:22.12q  1
 7 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel  1:29.96    1:22.99q  3
 8 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:30.37    1:25.24q  1
 9 Preston, Nyanda              Durham,Durham, NC    1:21.19    1:26.75   3
10 Jenkins, Asia                Del Five             1:23.00    1:27.04   4
11 Whitehead, Akiera            Del Five             1:27.00    1:27.80   2
12 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal            1:25.14    1:29.89   1
13 Yarborough, Jashonn          Carolina Eag         1:24.39    1:31.87   3
14 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five                        1:34.52   4
15 Womack, Jasmine              Hummingbird,Washing  1:24.46    1:34.75   2
16 Harris, Gabrielle            Del Five             1:25.00    1:35.18   1
17 Hodo, Ke'Eina                Del Five             1:40.90    1:37.87   1
18 Brown, Alexis                Hummingbird,Washing  1:29.84    1:38.32   4
19 Stith, Alexandria            Del Five                        1:47.39   3
20 Craddock, Cherie             Del Five                        2:01.48   4

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   2:55.67    2:51.29
 2 Cutler, Nyna                 GA Una,Mableton, GA  2:53.28    2:51.29
 3 Spencer, Ebone               Saca,Atlanta, GA     2:57.90    3:03.66
 4 Brown, Sara                  Gazelle,Lilburn, GA  3:01.81    3:04.05
 5 Browne, Micaela              Heet,Bowie, MD       3:07.35    3:12.27
 6 Jenkins, Asia                Del Five             2:59.50    3:18.64
 7 Whitehead, Akiera            Del Five             3:01.00    3:18.84
 8 Allen, Ebonee                SilverSonics,Mariet  3:08.63    3:19.32
 9 Burgess, Jessica             Ebenezer Roy,Accoke  3:29.56    3:25.79
10 Thames, Remington            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W  3:32.57    3:26.89
11 Peter, Madeline              New Energy           3:20.00    3:28.35
12 Smith, Verkia                Clinton Trac         3:36.12    3:35.13
13 Dorset, Shelby               New Energy           4:01.00    3:43.88

1500 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Cutler, Nyna                 GA Una,Mableton, GA  5:49.21    5:46.99
 2 Spencer, Ebone               Saca,Atlanta, GA     6:07.65    5:49.65
 3 Cooper, Serena               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was  6:19.64    5:57.83
 4 Brown, Sara                  Gazelle,Lilburn, GA  6:05.70    6:02.07
 5 Browne, Micaela              Heet,Bowie, MD       6:19.68    6:18.34
 6 Smith, Haley                 Ptc Flash,Tyrone, G  6:25.86    6:20.03
 7 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   6:29.34    6:27.58
 8 Burgess, Jessica             Ebenezer Roy,Accoke  7:12.95    6:42.52

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          1:04.62    1:05.63
    1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Douglas, Ja''la
    3) Sanders, Shari                  4) Smith, Chauntice
 2 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:07.43    1:07.57
    1) Alston, T'Era                   2) Daniels, Asyria
    3) Jelks, Lekesha                  4) Walker, Ashley
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       1:07.66    1:07.58
    1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Bailey, Rickia
    3) Olaiya, Sade                    4) Wright, Danielle
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:10.39    1:08.31
    1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Epps, Aleah
    3) Hill, Tashiana                  4) Taylor, Alexis
 5 Del Five Track Club  'A'                          1:08.34    1:09.28
    1) Jenkins, Asia                   2) Hodo, Ke'Eina
    3) Whitehead, Akiera               4) Harris, Gabrielle
 6 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            1:09.87    1:09.45
    1) Epps, Imani                     2) Frazier, Kyara
    3) Frazier, Kyshuna                4) Howard, Ashley
 7 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          1:13.81    1:14.85
    1) Hall, Deona                     2) Prince, Zuri
    3) Wrenn, Jimmica                  4) Allen, Destiny
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:12.08    1:15.57
    1) Arrington, Tiara                2) Botts, Ebony
    3) Campbell-Wright, Jahne          4) Mack, Gabrielle

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          1:04.83    1:04.62Q  1
    1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Douglas, Ja''la
    3) Sanders, Shari                  4) Smith, Chauntice
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       1:08.27    1:07.66Q  2
    1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Bailey, Rickia
    3) Olaiya, Sade                    4) Wright, Danielle
 3 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:07.23    1:07.43q  1
    1) Alston, T'Era                   2) Daniels, Asyria
    3) Jelks, Lekesha                  4) Walker, Ashley
 4 Del Five Track Club  'A'                                     1:08.34q  2
    1) Jenkins, Asia                   2) Hodo, Ke'Eina
    3) Whitehead, Akiera               4) Harris, Gabrielle
 5 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            1:09.46    1:09.87q  1
    1) Epps, Imani                     2) Frazier, Kyara
    3) Frazier, Kyshuna                4) Howard, Ashley
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:08.96    1:10.39q  2
    1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Epps, Aleah
    3) Hill, Tashiana                  4) Taylor, Alexis
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:14.00    1:12.08q  2
    1) Arrington, Tiara                2) Botts, Ebony
    3) Campbell-Wright, Jahne          4) Mack, Gabrielle
 8 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          1:09.10    1:13.81q  1
    1) Hall, Deona                     2) Prince, Zuri
    3) Wrenn, Jimmica                  4) Allen, Destiny
 9 Clinton Track Club  'A'                           1:15.76    1:15.29   1
    1) Proctor, Jocelyn                2) Kilgore, Briauna
    3) Smith, Verkia                   4) Miller, Alegrah

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           5:34.51    5:38.42
    1) Brown, Sara                     2) Grier, Toni
    3) Pray, Sarah                     4) Pray, Lauren
 2 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           5:59.61    5:57.45
    1) Walker, Ashley                  2) Alston, T'Era
    3) Walker, Kimber                  4) Jelks, Lekesha
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:55.55    6:01.84
    1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Epps, Aleah
    3) Hill, Tashiana                  4) Taylor, Alexis
 4 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                        6:27.95    6:07.16
    1) Guy, Armoni                     2) Jones, Mykia
    3) Marsh, Tierra                   4) Yarborough, Jashonn
 5 Del Five Track Club  'A'                          6:21.12    6:10.59
    1) Jenkins, Asia                   2) Hodo, Ke'Eina
    3) Harris, Gabrielle               4) Whitehead, Akiera
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       6:13.39    6:35.76
    1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
    3) Chapman, Simone                 4) Womack, Jasmine
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         6:38.25    6:58.41
    1) Arrington, Tiara                2) Botts, Ebony
    3) Ellsworth, Erynne               4) Mack, Gabrielle

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Shade, Quiara                Western Pied,Hickor  9-08.00      3.32m   2.3  10-10.75
 2 Brown, Adriunna              BC Jets,Macon, GA   10-10.75      3.30m   2.1  10-10.00
 3 Smith, Briana                Junior Strid,Clayto  9-01.50      3.10m   1.8  10-02.00
 4 Royal, Mary                  Carolina Eag,Garner 10-07.50      3.10m   2.1  10-02.00
 5 Allen, Ebonee                SilverSonics,Mariet  9-02.75      3.06m   1.9  10-00.50
 6 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eag,Raleig  8-07.00      2.95m   1.7   9-08.25
 7 Ivory, Breonna               Forestville,Forestv    2.88m      2.77m   0.7   9-01.25
 8 Moss, Adia                   Sprint,Rocky Mount,  8-03.50      2.61m   1.1   8-06.75
 9 Hall, Deona                  New Wave Tra,Suitla    2.47m      2.26m   1.1   7-05.00
10 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    2.49m      2.26m   0.8   7-05.00
-- Taylor, Alainah              Bowie Tracks,Oxon H    2.73m         DQ   NWI

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Bowling, Alisha              Forestville            3.95m      3.92m   12-10.50
 2 Guy, Armoni                  Carolina Eag,Raleig 10-08.25      3.87m   12-08.50
 3 Gaither, Sabrien             Hickory City,Hickor  9-04.50      3.48m   11-05.00
 4 Jones, Jasmine               GA Express,Marietta    3.62m      3.35m   11-00.00
 5 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars,Suitla    3.19m      3.29m   10-09.50
 6 Fuller, Amanda               Western Pied,Hickor  9-06.50      3.25m   10-08.00
 7 Glover, Alana                Suffolk Star                      3.15m   10-04.00
 8 Owen, Justina                Comets                            3.08m   10-01.25
 9 Lee, Emma                    Pioneers,Peachtree     2.81m      2.88m    9-05.50
10 Arth, Chloe                  Loudoun,Ashburn, VA    3.17m      2.63m    8-07.50
11 Marsh, Tierra                Carolina Eag,Raleig  5-05.00      2.47m    8-01.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,    14.11      13.88  -0.1
 2 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor    14.22      14.04  -0.1
 3 Newkirk, Tyler               Carolina Eag,Raleig    14.45      14.09  -0.1
 4 Royster, Brandi              Durham,Burlington,     14.60      14.31  -0.1
 5 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird,Silver     14.53      14.51  -0.1
 6 Williams, Jewel              New Wave Tra,Suitla    14.72      14.57  -0.1
 7 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton    14.64      15.01  -0.1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,    14.10      14.11Q +0.0  1
 2 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor    13.86      14.22Q -1.9  3
 3 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird,Silver     14.75      14.53Q +0.0  2
 4 Newkirk, Tyler               Carolina Eag,Raleig    14.14      14.45q -1.9  3
 5 Royster, Brandi              Durham,Burlington,     14.17      14.60q -1.9  3
 6 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton    13.95      14.64q +0.0  1
 7 Williams, Jewel              New Wave Tra,Suitla    14.41      14.72q +0.0  1
 8 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto    14.02      14.75q +0.0  2
 9 Williams, Monae              BC Jets,Madison, GA    14.78      14.89  +0.0  1
10 Simmons, Shakeila            Palmetto               14.45      15.07  +0.0  2
11 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal              15.30      15.17  +0.0  2
12 Scott, Desiree               Fayetteville,Fayett    15.04      15.18  -1.9  3
13 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eag,Raleig    15.11      15.27  +0.0  1
14 Ellis, Lauren                Florence               15.34      15.54  +0.0  2
15 Morris, Sandy                Greenville             15.40      15.79  -1.9  3
16 Brodie, Taniqua              Carolina Eag,Raleig    15.37      16.09  +0.0  1
17 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five               17.20      16.56  +0.0  1
18 Jones, Alycia                Florence               16.88      16.78  -1.9  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Prior, Alycia                B&G Club,Morrow, GA    28.56      28.38   2.5
 2 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,    29.38      28.56   2.5
 3 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple    28.41      28.65   2.5
 4 James, Shamia                Jaguar,Stone Mounta    28.76      28.76   2.5
 5 Robinson, Aspen              B&G Club,Douglasvil    29.04      28.78   2.5
 6 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eag,Garner    29.48      29.05   2.5
 7 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol    29.79      29.69   2.5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple    29.27      28.41Q -0.5  1
 2 Prior, Alycia                B&G Club,Morrow, GA    29.28      28.56Q -0.6  3
 3 Robinson, Aspen              B&G Club,Douglasvil    29.04      29.04Q -0.3  2
 4 James, Shamia                Jaguar,Stone Mounta    28.67      28.76q -0.5  1
 5 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,    29.29      29.38q -0.6  3
 6 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eag,Garner    29.75      29.48q -0.3  2
 7 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor    28.76      29.60q -0.3  2
 8 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol    30.04      29.79q -0.5  1
 9 Newkirk, Tyler               Carolina Eag,Raleig    30.25      29.98  -0.6  3
10 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto    29.63      30.53  -0.3  2
11 Edmond, Ashley               Unattached             32.71      30.57  -0.5  1
12 Scott, Desiree               Fayetteville,Fayett    31.18      30.62  -0.5  1
13 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesette,Hamlet    30.79      31.56  -0.6  3
14 Ellis, Lauren                Florence               33.10      32.62  -0.6  3
15 Burris, Quanesha             Spartanburg            39.77      34.05  -0.5  1
16 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five               33.90      34.22  -0.5  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple  1:05.47    1:05.69
 2 Womack, Tiye                 Glenarden,Forestvil  1:06.74    1:06.56
 3 Prior, Alycia                B&G Club,Morrow, GA  1:04.48    1:07.28
 4 Robinson, Aspen              B&G Club,Douglasvil  1:07.92    1:07.74
 5 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol  1:07.57    1:09.58
 6 James, Shamia                Jaguar,Stone Mounta  1:04.55    1:09.91
 7 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,  1:06.89    1:11.43
 8 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,   1:08.48    1:11.80

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Prior, Alycia                B&G Club,Morrow, GA  1:06.89    1:04.48Q  2
 2 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple  1:04.79    1:05.47Q  1
 3 Womack, Tiye                 Glenarden,Forestvil  1:06.65    1:06.74Q  3
 4 Simmons, Amanda Elsie        ChrtsofFire,Tucker,  1:06.86    1:06.89Q  4
 5 James, Shamia                Jaguar,Stone Mounta  1:05.71    1:04.55q  2
 6 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol  1:06.50    1:07.57q  4
 7 Robinson, Aspen              B&G Club,Douglasvil  1:07.00    1:07.92q  1
 8 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,   1:06.54    1:08.48q  3
 9 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eag,Garner  1:10.45    1:09.95   3
10 McKee, Danielle              Fayetteville,Fayett  1:09.97    1:09.99   4
11 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         1:10.00    1:11.90   3
12 Griffin, April               Fayetteville,Fayett  1:10.78    1:12.69   4
13 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesette,Hamlet  1:10.97    1:12.82   2
14 Inclan, Katie                Spartanburg          1:14.40    1:16.31   1
15 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         1:15.00    1:19.86   2
16 Edmond, Ashley               Unattached           1:17.81    1:21.93   4
17 Burris, Quanesha             Spartanburg          1:28.87    1:25.37   2
18 Stith, Kiah                  Del Five             1:25.00    1:29.10   4
19 Mahaffey, Saran              Greenville           1:32.89    1:32.03   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple  2:43.70    2:34.69
 2 Seward, Miray                Red Runners,Dunwood  2:42.29    2:39.12
 3 McKee, Danielle              Fayetteville,Fayett  2:46.85    2:40.47
 4 Webster, Amber               Sapphire,Ellenwood,  2:47.07    2:47.79
 5 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis Athl         2:51.63    2:48.00
 6 Inclan, Katie                Spartanburg          2:47.57    2:51.22
 7 Applewhite, Latoya           New Wave Tra,Bladen  2:49.23    2:53.14
 8 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         3:10.00    2:53.22
 9 Watkins, Lameitria           Fayetteville,Ft. Br  2:47.68    2:53.88
10 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,   2:45.01    2:53.91
11 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         3:10.00    2:55.76
12 Clark, Coen                  Saca,Decatur, GA     2:49.64    2:56.30
13 Griffin, April               Fayetteville,Fayett  2:48.72    2:57.21
14 Allen, Ashlee                SilverSonics,Mariet  2:48.75    2:57.80
15 Bowden, Victoria             Saca,College Park,   2:46.03    3:01.71
16 Bond, Georgette              Comets               3:15.00    3:01.97
17 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eag,Raleig  2:55.28    3:02.28
18 Fajuyibe, Debbie             Laurel B&G,Laurel,   2:47.71    3:04.66
19 Truman, Samatha              Florence             3:11.33    3:09.17
20 Stacy, Brianna               Henrico Pace         3:20.00    3:22.54

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Inclan, Katie                Spartanburg          5:53.87    5:42.29
 2 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         6:00.00    5:45.93
 3 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         6:00.00    5:48.16
 4 Alexander, Anna              Red Runners,Atlanta  6:10.35    5:50.94
 5 O'Connor, Erin               Durham,Durham, NC    6:03.30    6:03.88
 6 Weaver, Brianna              Tcb Track Cl,Bladen  6:07.46    6:07.62
 7 Bond, Georgette              Comets               6:08.00    6:08.69
 8 Patrick, Olivia              Durham,Cahpel Hill,  6:09.82    6:08.74
 9 Truman, Samatha              Florence             6:19.48    6:11.30
10 Williams, JuLisa             Pioneers,Fayettevil  6:15.39    6:17.06
11 Simms, Brianna               Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H  6:19.10    6:21.45
12 Harris, Danielle             Carolina Eag,Raleig  6:14.38    6:22.45
13 Bell, Emily                  Durham,Durham, NC    6:22.11    6:23.71
14 Harvey, Lillian              Ft Stewart,Camilla,  6:12.70    6:28.06
15 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eag,Raleig  5:53.49    6:30.97
16 Hill, Melynda                B&G Club,Marietta,   6:18.71    6:33.38
17 Martin, Yasmina              ChrtsofFire,Decatur  6:27.30    6:37.62
18 Mandt, Taryss                Cobra Track,Alexand  7:46.14    7:24.23

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Spencer, Danielle            Saca,Atlanta, GA    10:33.92   10:44.80
 2 Kisley, Hannah               Junior Strid,Fuquay 10:51.82   11:08.89
 3 Brewington, Shequita         RC Pacesette,Rockin 10:47.25   11:33.00
 4 Jones, Mone                  Comets                         13:41.14
-- Brewington, Sheteika         RC Pacesette,Rockin 13:23.15         DQ
-- McGhee, Taylor               B&G Club,Douglasvil 10:42.15         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            58.40      57.96
 2 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                        1:01.23      58.29
 3 Sapphire  'A'                                       59.36      58.49
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.72      59.02
 5 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                       59.09      59.29
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       1:00.52    1:00.53
 7 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  59.86    1:00.65
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:03.23    1:03.15

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.83      57.72Q  2
    1) Arrington, Imani                2) Smith, Parris
    3) Womack, Tiye                    4) Owens, Amber
 2 Sapphire  'A'                                       58.25      59.36Q  1
    1) Cobbs, Alexus                   2) Webster, Amber
    3) Harris, Kendricka               4) Lee, Charmequa
 3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            58.43      58.40q  2
    1) Marks, Haley                    2) Royal, Shalandra
    3) Smith, Hannah                   4) Williams, Monae
 4 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                     1:01.49      59.09q  2
    1) Campbell, Maria                 2) Lewis, Maya
    3) Rogers, Sierra                  4) Kelly, KaShawn
 5 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  59.91      59.86q  2
    1) Allen, Ashlee                   2) Bell, Sarina
    3) Harrison, Rachel                4) Lee, Tristan
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       1:01.27    1:00.52q  1
    1) Savage, Brianna                 2) Germany, Shayla
    3) Lanford, Brittany               4) Benjamin, Brielle
 7 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                          58.21    1:01.23q  1
    1) Brodie, Taniqua                 2) Farrell, Jordan
    3) Gardner-Rand, Taja              4) Harris, Danielle
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:01.13    1:03.23q  1
    1) Delgado De Jesus, Krizia        2) May, Symone
    3) Jefferson, Kail                 4) Moses, Kaila
 9 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:04.26    1:04.78   1
    1) Britton, Shonnesty              2) Rollins, DaChann
    3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Hill, Tatiana
10 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                       1:10.59    1:08.01   1
    1) Bryant, Tierra                  2) Barnes, Clarissa
    3) Floyd, Andriana                 4) Richardson, Kierra

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:40.01    4:37.10
 2 Sapphire  'A'                                     4:42.64    4:44.44
 3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:52.02    4:51.20
 4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          4:54.10    4:56.54
 5 Saca  'A'                                         4:58.09    5:02.05
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:53.20    5:04.02
 7 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                     5:04.19    5:05.83
 8 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          5:01.27    5:05.92

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:35.99    4:40.01Q  2
    1) Burton, Taylor                  2) Parker, Ayanna
    3) Prior, Alycia                   4) Robinson, Aspen
 2 Sapphire  'A'                                     4:49.07    4:42.64Q  1
    1) Cobbs, Alexus                   2) Webster, Amber
    3) Niles, Kristin                  4) Terrell, Jalisa
 3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:56.23    4:52.02q  1
    1) Griffin, April                  2) McKee, Danielle
    3) Partlow, Brianna                4) Scott, Desiree
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:55.25    4:53.20q  2
    1) Arrington, Imani                2) Womack, Tiye
    3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Owens, Amber
 5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:03.69    4:54.10q  2
    1) Williams, Monae                 2) Marks, Haley
    3) Smith, Hannah                   4) Royal, Shalandra
 6 Saca  'A'                                         4:56.97    4:58.09q  1
    1) Bowden, Victoria                2) Clark, Coen
    3) Murray, Alisha                  4) Moore, Marshelle
 7 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          4:56.19    5:01.27q  2
    1) Applewhite, Latoya              2) Williams, Tonasia
    3) Williams, Jewel                 4) Kavindama, Samatra
 8 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                     5:03.02    5:04.19q  2
    1) Rogers, Sierra                  2) Jacks, Jasmine
    3) Campbell, Maria                 4) Lewis, Maya
 9 Durham Striders  'A'                              5:22.00    5:15.94   1
    1) Radford, Najah                  2) Patrick, Olivia
    3) Cureton, Moriah                 4) Royster, Brandi
10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         5:19.96    5:17.47   1
    1) Jones, Angelique                2) Rollins, DaChann
    3) Smith, Parris                   4) Sutherland, Amber
11 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       5:42.01    5:35.43   2
    1) Savage, Brianna                 2) Benjamin, Brielle
    3) Germany, Shayla                 4) Lanford, Brittany
12 Carolina Eagles Track  'B'                        6:06.68    5:46.79   1
    1) Gardner-Rand, Taja              2) Jeffreys, Bria
    3) Mathis, Patricia                4) Peebles, Demesha

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg            1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
 2 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesette,Hamlet     1.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars,Forest    1.10m      1.25m    4-01.25
 4 Shelton, Synera              Gazelle,Atlanta, GA    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25
 5 Seward, Miray                Red Runners,Dunwood    1.20m      1.15m    3-09.25
 6 Lee, Tristan                 SilverSonics,Mariet    1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25
 7 Englebach, Leah              McDowell Tra            1.00      1.05m    3-05.25
 8 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         0.95m    3-01.25
 9 Fogle, Paulette              Glenarden,Capitol H    1.05m      0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Seward, Miray                Red Runners,Dunwood    3.79m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 2 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,     4.06m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 3 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol    3.43m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 4 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor    4.18m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 5 Murray, Alisha               Saca,Mableton, GA      3.63m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
 6 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg            3.57m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 7 Gardner-Rand, Taja           Carolina Eag,Raleig 12-01.00      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 7 Royster, Brandi              Durham,Burlington,  11-09.25      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 9 Allen, Ashlee                SilverSonics,Mariet    3.85m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
10 Smith, Hannah                BC Jets,Macon, GA      3.58m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
11 Morris, Sandy                Greenville             3.09m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
12 Johnson, Tristine            Durham,Durham, NC   11-03.00      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
13 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Strid,Raleig 10-11.25      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
13 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five                          3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
15 Wynn, Tess                   Greensboro P,Greens 11-00.50      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
16 Ellis, Lauren                Florence               2.96m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
16 Jefferson, Kail              Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    3.47m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
18 Dokes, Diedra                Suffolk Star                      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
19 Peebles, Demesha             Carolina Eag,Raleig 11-07.00      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
20 Jones, Alycia                Florence               2.55m      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
21 Moore, Asia                  Comets                            2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
22 Bond, Georgette              Comets              10-01.00      2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
23 Mahaffey, Saran              Greenville             2.04m      2.04m   NWI   6-08.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars,Ft. Wa    7.40m      7.31m   23-11.75
 2 Williams, Keisha             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    5.83m      7.00m   22-11.75
 3 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         6.86m   22-06.25
 4 Marshall, Chessica           BC Jets,Milledgevil    6.12m      6.15m   20-02.25
 5 Williams, Tonasia            New Wave Tra,Bladen    5.45m      5.88m   19-03.50
 6 Mitchell, Shannon            10UN,Bowie, MD         5.65m      5.76m   18-10.75
 7 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal              6.20m      5.55m   18-02.50
 8 Jones, Mone                  Comets              15-00.00      4.88m   16-00.25
 9 Olaiya, Iyabo                Hummingbird,Upper M    4.96m      4.59m   15-00.75
10 Brooks, Alexa                Cobra Track,Lorton,    5.44m      4.25m   13-11.50
11 Brewington, Shequita         RC Pacesette,Rockin 18-09.75      4.24m   13-11.00
12 Atkins, Kristin              Western Pied,Lenoir 15-01.50      4.18m   13-08.75
13 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Strid,Raleig 15-00.00      4.10m   13-05.50
14 Brewington, Sheteika         RC Pacesette,Rockin 13-09.75      3.40m   11-02.00
15 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets              16-01.00      2.98m    9-09.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Shannon            10UN,Bowie, MD        16.18m     17.15m      56-03
 2 Williams, Tonasia            New Wave Tra,Bladen   12.57m     16.23m      53-03
 3 Stancil, Jalexis             Glenarden,Landover,   10.62m     13.90m      45-07
 4 Covington, Shaquitta         RC Pacesette,Rockin    43-00     13.50m      44-03
 5 Brewington, Shequita         RC Pacesette,Rockin    46-07     13.22m      43-04
 6 Pizarro, Elliness            Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 25-02.75     13.10m      43-00
 7 Spears, Camille              Heet,Lanham, MD       11.40m     11.42m      37-06
 8 Jones, Keyyanna              Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 36-05.25     10.42m      34-02
 9 Brewington, Sheteika         RC Pacesette,Rockin    33-08     10.14m      33-03
10 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton,Carrollt 24-03.50      9.98m      32-09
11 Brooks, Alexa                Cobra Track,Lorton,   10.68m      9.70m      31-10
12 Jones, Mone                  Comets                            9.44m      31-00
13 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets                            6.69m      21-11

Triathlon Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Seward, Miray                Red Runners,Dunwood     1005        975
 2 Sledge, Niesha               RC Pacesette,Hamlet                 881
 3 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg                         880
 3 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars,Forest                 880
 5 Partlow, Brianna             Fayetteville                        595
 6 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton,Carrollt      579        558
 7 Covington, Shaquitta         RC Pacesette,Rockin                 531
 8 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets                              232

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi    13.11      12.89   2.6
 2 Lowery, Ashley               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    13.29      12.93   2.6
 3 Culberson, Jennifer          Jaguar,Ellenwood, G    13.14      12.96   2.6
 4 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed,Newnan,    13.26      12.97   2.6
 5 Fleming, Ashley              B&G Club,Marietta,     13.20      13.12   2.6
 6 Outlaw, Tahapenes            B&G Club,Decatur, G    13.19      13.17   2.6
 7 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand    13.38      13.21   2.6
 8 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              13.36      13.24   2.6

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi    12.71      13.11Q -1.0  2
 2 Outlaw, Tahapenes            B&G Club,Decatur, G    12.91      13.19Q -1.6  1
 3 Fleming, Ashley              B&G Club,Marietta,     12.53      13.20Q -1.9  4
 4 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed,Newnan,    12.67      13.26Q -0.2  3
 5 Culberson, Jennifer          Jaguar,Ellenwood, G    13.08      13.14q -1.0  2
 6 Lowery, Ashley               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    12.90      13.29q -1.6  1
 7 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              13.55      13.36q -1.6  1
 8 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand    13.14      13.38q -0.2  3
 9 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eag,Wake F    13.26      13.46  -1.9  4
10 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove    13.63      13.52  -0.2  3
11 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D    13.68      13.65  -1.6  1
12 Thorpe, Torey                Durham,Durham, NC      13.88      13.74  -0.2  3
13 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds,Gaithersb    13.34      13.76  -1.9  4
14 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed                          13.84  -1.0  2
15 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Stride           13.90      13.94  -1.9  4
16 Harris-Paira, Tazjia         Durham,Durhaam, NC     13.65      13.99  -1.0  2
17 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eag,Raleig    13.77      14.04  -1.0  2
18 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham,Burlington,     13.76      14.10  -1.6  1
19 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Stride           14.13      14.56  -0.2  3
20 Rice, Blake                  Spartanburg            14.72      14.84  -1.0  2
21 Kirkland, Jessica            Comets                 15.50      16.23  -1.9  4
22 Kirkland, Jasmine            Comets                 14.50      16.30  -1.6  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed,Newnan,    27.04      26.16   2.6
 2 Lowery, Ashley               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    27.40      26.53   2.6
 3 Fleming, Ashley              B&G Club,Marietta,     27.34      26.72   2.6
 4 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi    27.06      26.73   2.6
 5 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi    27.44      26.76   2.6
 6 Tucker, Charqweshia          Mark Trail,Decatur,    27.03      26.97   2.6
 7 Outlaw, Tahapenes            B&G Club,Decatur, G    27.57      27.69   2.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tucker, Charqweshia          Mark Trail,Decatur,    27.66      27.03Q -1.5  4
 2 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed,Newnan,    26.45      27.04Q -1.9  1
 3 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi    26.62      27.06Q -1.3  3
 4 Lowery, Ashley               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    26.99      27.40Q -1.5  2
 5 Fleming, Ashley              B&G Club,Marietta,     26.32      27.34q -1.5  4
 6 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi    27.62      27.44q -1.9  1
 7 Outlaw, Tahapenes            B&G Club,Decatur, G    27.30      27.57q -1.3  3
 8 Coley, Wishes                Nottoway               29.20      27.75q -1.9  1
 9 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand    27.72      27.88  -1.5  4
10 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              27.86      28.05  -1.5  2
11 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D    28.55      28.17  -1.3  3
12 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove    29.11      28.25  -1.5  4
13 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham,Burlington,     28.72      28.61  -1.5  2
14 Harris-Paira, Tazjia         Durham,Durhaam, NC     28.73      29.17  -1.5  2
15 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eag,Raleig    28.24      29.36  -1.9  1
16 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Stride           29.32      29.51  -1.5  2
17 Philpot, Jacqueline          Fayetteville,Fayett    29.17      29.89  -1.5  4
18 Gilbert, Chelsea             Spartanburg            29.84      30.03  -1.5  2
19 Johnson, Chelce              Durham,Durham, NC      29.23      30.29  -1.3  3
20 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Stride           29.95      30.31  -1.3  3
21 Williams, Charli             Comets                 27.10      30.53  -1.5  2
22 Rice, Blake                  Spartanburg            31.16      31.79  -1.9  1
23 Stith, Brianna               Del Five                          31.84  -1.5  2
24 Miles, Constance             Comets                 28.90      33.67  -1.9  1
25 Brattain, Brittany           Florence               33.25      33.88  -1.9  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eag,Wake F  1:01.18    1:01.18
 2 Tucker, Charqweshia          Mark Trail,Decatur,  1:00.95    1:01.45
 3 Stokes, D'Minia              Saca,College Park,   1:02.92    1:02.92
-- Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi  1:03.33         NT
-- Oliver, Erin                 TrackPhiTrac,Lithon  1:03.92         NT
-- MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed             1:01.32         NT
-- Jones, Jasmyn                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W  1:02.81         NT
-- Daly, Raquel                 Jaguar,Decarur, GA   1:02.48         NT

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tucker, Charqweshia          Mark Trail,Decatur,  1:01.61    1:00.95Q  4
 2 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eag,Wake F  1:00.55    1:01.18Q  2
 3 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed                        1:01.32Q  1
 4 Daly, Raquel                 Jaguar,Decarur, GA   1:02.92    1:02.48Q  3
 5 Jones, Jasmyn                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W  1:02.59    1:02.81q  1
 6 Stokes, D'Minia              Saca,College Park,   1:02.53    1:02.92q  1
 7 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi  1:03.84    1:03.33q  4
 8 Oliver, Erin                 TrackPhiTrac,Lithon  1:02.49    1:03.92q  3
 9 Simmons, Haharisia           TrackPhiTrac,Atlant  1:04.57    1:04.89   2
10 Delphin, Kacen               Del Five             1:04.70    1:05.26   4
11 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand  1:03.94    1:06.54   2
12 Johnson, Chelce              Durham,Durham, NC    1:06.34    1:06.61   1
13 Addison, Britney             Firebirds,Gaithersb  1:07.49    1:06.91   2
14 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Stride         1:06.88    1:07.62   4
15 Gilbert, Chelsea             Spartanburg          1:08.59    1:08.36   4
16 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Stride         1:06.14    1:09.06   1
17 Graham, Tierra               Durham,Durham, NC    1:05.60    1:09.56   3
18 Crutchfield, Naadia          Greensboro P,Greens  1:06.70    1:09.71   3
19 Philpot, Jacqueline          Fayetteville,Fayett  1:09.43    1:10.07   1
20 Cowart, Teresa               Del Five             1:12.00    1:13.38   2
21 Stith, Brianna               Del Five             1:12.70    1:13.58   4
22 McCarroll, Stephanye         Spartanburg          1:10.04    1:13.64   3
23 Harris, Sydney               Del Five             1:12.00    1:13.66   4

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Tracy, Kevyn                 Gazelle,Marietta, G  2:32.51    2:31.84
 2 Veres, Moriah                Asheville Li,Mars H  2:37.71    2:34.28
 3 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fayetteville,Fayett  2:40.24    2:36.83
 4 DeHonney, Sherita            Laurel B&G,Laurel,   2:37.31    2:38.58
 5 Simmons, Haharisia           TrackPhiTrac,Atlant  2:30.47    2:41.10
 6 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite         2:54.00    2:46.94
 7 Darby, Jillana               Greenville           2:56.25    2:49.15
 8 Banks, Lauren                Durham,Durham, NC    2:49.79    2:49.96
 9 Burgess, Sue Ann             NC Unattache,Statev  2:51.34    2:50.83
10 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eag,Raleig  2:47.25    2:52.68
11 Brown, Tyiesha               B&G Club,Powder Spr  2:37.53    2:52.71
12 Sherman, Ivory               New Wave Tra,Washin  2:47.65    2:53.22
13 Cowart, Teresa               Del Five             2:49.00    2:57.25
14 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds,Gaithersb  2:49.16    3:02.34
15 Reid, Porshla                Spartanburg          2:46.61    3:02.81
16 Harris, Sydney               Del Five             2:45.00    3:07.35
17 Hill, Tanisha                Glenarden,Forestvil  3:01.50    3:11.72
18 Rigdon, Whitney              Greenville           3:16.98    3:15.86
19 Dorsett, Mary                New Energy           3:31.00    3:17.50

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Reese, Emily                 Red Runners,Dunwood  5:13.52    5:09.21
 2 Tracy, Kevyn                 Gazelle,Marietta, G  5:11.40    5:09.24
 3 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fayetteville,Fayett  5:21.13    5:16.22
 4 Delphin, Kacen               Del Five             5:29.10    5:20.31
 5 Lucas, Karlecia              TrackPhiTrac,Stone   5:16.42    5:21.21
 6 Bradley, Lacey               Asheville Li,Arden,  5:21.25    5:23.01
 7 Veres, Moriah                Asheville Li,Mars H  5:27.15    5:29.55
 8 O'Connor, Alyssa             Red Runners,Alphare             5:30.85
 9 Gilmore, Meghan              Asheville Li,Ashevi  5:20.83    5:32.74
10 Darby, Jillana               Greenville           5:46.13    5:44.88
11 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite         5:53.00    5:45.48
12 Royal, Alisha                Florence             5:51.15    5:55.18
13 Sherman, Ivory               New Wave Tra,Washin  5:53.68    5:56.48
14 Stark, Sarah                 10UN,Millersville,   5:53.48    6:12.07
15 Rigdon, Whitney              Greenville           6:29.16    6:35.19
16 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was  6:50.46    6:58.17

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lucas, Karlecia              TrackPhiTrac,Stone  11:35.03   11:11.24
 2 Reese, Emily                 Red Runners,Dunwood 12:14.29   11:21.30
 3 Bradley, Lacey               Asheville Li,Arden, 11:33.59   11:29.11
 4 Gilmore, Meghan              Asheville Li,Ashevi 12:01.86   12:07.41
 5 Peter, Mary Margare          New Energy          12:04.00   12:19.59
 6 Raney, Whitley               Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin 13:09.05   12:44.05
 7 Williams, Lillian            Asheville Li,Candle 12:45.66   12:51.64
 8 Burton, Catherine            McDowell Tra,Marion 13:03.72   12:56.31
 9 Darby, Jillana               Greenville          14:04.15   13:08.59
10 Stark, Sarah                 10UN,Millersville,  13:13.17   13:16.32
11 Stark, Rachel                10UN,Millersville,  13:44.19   13:48.01

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Stark, Sarah                 10UN,Millersville,   9:04.68    9:12.26
 2 Stark, Rachel                10UN,Millersville,   9:50.31    9:31.71
 3 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was 10:07.69    9:47.84
 4 Wilson, Alexsis              Saca,Atlanta, GA    11:06.51   10:03.49
 5 Holbrook, Jasmine            Cavalier/Cav,Clinto 10:20.41   10:22.75
 6 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesette,Hamlet 10:30.52   10:30.89
 7 Kirkland, Jessica            Comets                         11:20.23
 8 Kirkland, Jasmine            Comets                         11:49.41
 9 Smith, Jazmyne               Cavalier/Cav,Oxon H 12:42.47   11:58.69

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Leverette, Christie          Gazelle,Marietta, G    13.36      13.17   1.3
 2 Thorpe, Torey                Durham,Durham, NC      13.70      13.61   1.3
 3 Jamison, Santresa            Spartanburg            13.84      13.65   1.3
 4 Naylor, Donia                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    13.95      13.71   1.3
 5 Williams, Charli             Comets                 14.44      14.48   1.3
 6 McDonald, Jodie              GA Elite,Stone Moun    14.45      14.67   1.3
 7 Treakle, Sophia              Asheville Li,Ashevi    14.81      14.92   1.3
 8 Jones, Camile                GA Express,Marietta    14.80      15.27   1.3

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Leverette, Christie          Gazelle,Marietta, G    13.29      13.36Q +0.0  2
 2 Thorpe, Torey                Durham,Durham, NC      13.76      13.70Q -0.9  1
 3 Jamison, Santresa            Spartanburg            16.63      13.84q +0.0  2
 4 Naylor, Donia                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    14.15      13.95q +0.0  2
 5 Williams, Charli             Comets                 16.00      14.44q +0.0  2
 6 McDonald, Jodie              GA Elite,Stone Moun    14.97      14.45q +0.0  2
 7 Jones, Camile                GA Express,Marietta    15.12      14.80q -0.9  1
 8 Treakle, Sophia              Asheville Li,Ashevi    14.75      14.81q -0.9  1
 9 Crutchfield, Naadia          Greensboro P,Greens    14.95      14.83  -0.9  1
10 Cook, Taylor                 Watauga Tra,Boone,     15.05      15.13  +0.0  2
11 Williams, Lillian            Asheville Li,Candle    15.40      15.94  -0.9  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              52.67      52.21
 2 Durham Striders  'A'                                54.10      53.31
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         54.73      53.50
    1) Harris, Page                    2)
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           54.75      54.00
 5 City of Atlanta  'A'                                55.45      54.35
 6 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            55.17      54.77
-- Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                          54.22        DNF
-- Glory  'A'                                          53.56         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              52.42      52.67Q  1
    1) Brown, Tyiesha                  2) Fleming, Ashley
    3) Outlaw, Tahapenes               4) Smith, Danielle
 2 Durham Striders  'A'                                59.57      54.10Q  2
    1) Graham, Tierra                  2) Harris-Paira, Tazjia
    3) Johnson, Chelce                 4) Johnson, Jessica
 3 Glory  'A'                                          54.52      53.56q  1
    1) Jackson, Amber                  2) Milam, Charlise
    3) Moody, Katelyne                 4) Moody, Kourtney
 4 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                          59.95      54.22q  2
    1) Farrell, Kristen                2) Dukes, Rachel
    3) Branch, Nzingha                 4) Gibson, Rameika
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         54.09      54.73q  2
    1) Jewell, Alissa                  2) Addison, Britney
    3) Carter, ViNice'ia               4) McCants, Maria
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           54.62      54.75q  1
    1) Briggs, Ericka                  2) Hayes, Dionna
    3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) McCoy, Johntae
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            54.47      55.17q  2
    1) Stone, Ebony                    2) Wright, Rakedia
    3) Lawson, Lateisha                4) Sandford, Toddra
 8 City of Atlanta  'A'                                55.95      55.45q  2
    1) Smith, Alesha                   2) Peppers, Kiara
    3) Hudson, Diamond                 4) Hudson, Nya
 9 Asheville Lightning  'A'                          1:03.23      57.04   1
    1) George, Miriam                  2) Rohrer, Rebecca
    3) Garrison, Anna                  4) McGlohon, Madison
10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           57.85      58.07   1
    1) Anderson, Marie                 2) Branch, Trier
    3) Daughtry, Bryana                4) Daughtry, Tiana
-- Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         58.70         DQ   1
    1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) Austin, Keona
    3) Barnes, Nathalie                4) Chapman, Monet
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:00.23         DQ   1
    1) Daniels, Michaella              2) Watkins, Charlotte
    3) Pollard, Beatrice               4) Harrison, Candace

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        4:15.97    4:12.97
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:20.40    4:23.11
 3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          4:33.65    4:24.33
 4 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:30.79    4:27.09
 5 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                     4:45.57    4:37.53
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                              4:31.62    4:40.75
 7 Durham Striders  'A'                              4:37.19    4:42.06
 8 Spartanburg Striders 217  'A'                     4:49.07    4:49.90

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        4:18.26    4:15.97Q  2
    1) Byrd, Eryn                      2) Lowery, Ashley
    3) Oliver, Erin                    4) Simmons, Haharisia
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:26.60    4:20.40Q  1
    1) Boswell, Decoshia               2) Daly, Raquel
    3) Kimbrough, Brigit               4) Mandela, Imani
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                                  4:30.79q  1
 4 City of Atlanta  'A'                              4:30.51    4:31.62q  2
    1) Dottery, Danielle               2) Clarke, London
    3) Jackson, Shalisha               4) Smith, Alesha
 5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          4:30.46    4:33.65q  2
    1) Wright, Rakedia                 2) Stone, Ebony
    3) Hall, Jessica                   4) Harper, Amber
 6 Durham Striders  'A'                              4:45.54    4:37.19q  1
    1) Graham, Tierra                  2) Johnson, Chelce
    3) Johnson, Jessica                4) Banks, Lauren
 7 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                     5:00.13    4:45.57q  2
    1) Jones, Jasmyn                   2) Naylor, Donia
    3) Neal, Eboni                     4) Simms, Patrice
 8 Spartanburg Striders 217  'A'                     4:50.84    4:49.07q  2
    1) Jamison, Santresa               2) McCarroll, Stephanye
    3) Reid, Porshla                   4) Gilbert, Chelsea
 9 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:42.12    4:50.31   1
    1) Branch, Trier                   2) Hayes, Dionna
    3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) McCoy, Johntae
10 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:58.67    5:00.23   1
    1) Bowman, Jayvonne                2) Hester, Queshawndre
    3) Philpot, Jacqueline             4) Woodfin, Aundrea
11 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:50.99    5:06.08   1
    1) Briggs, Ericka                  2) Daughtry, Bryana
    3) Daughtry, Tiana                 4) Hill, Tanisha
12 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                     5:30.90    5:49.63   2
    1) Harris, Djauna                  2) Holbrook, Jasmine
    3) Lyke, Ayasha                    4) Martin, Tierra

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
 1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           11:04.33   10:36.13   2
    1) Boswell, Decoshia               2) Daly, Raquel
    3) Mandela, Imani                  4) Kimbrough, Brigit
 2 Asheville Lightning  'A'                         10:56.38   10:43.75   2
    1) Bradley, Lacey                  2) Buchanan, Kacy
    3) Garrison, Anna                  4) George, Miriam
 3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          10:48.61   10:51.51   2
    1) Pray, Melanie                   2) Provenzano, Sidney
    3) Tracy, Kevyn                    4) Warren, Regeah
 4 Quicksilver  'A'                                 11:43.51   11:24.83   2
    1) Stidwell, Shamel                2) Taylor, Crystal
    3) Lamar, Alexandria               4) Pollard, E. Nicole
 5 Del Five Track Club  'A'                         11:40.00   11:25.58   2
    1) Stith, Brianna                  2) Cowart, Teresa
    3) Delphin, Kacen                  4) Harris, Sydney
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                    12:53.10   12:27.85   2
    1) Allen, Elissia                  2) Jones, Jasmyn
    3) Naylor, Donia                   4) Neal, Eboni
 7 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                      13:28.78   12:53.17   2
    1) Battle, Brittney                2) Epps, Kelli
    3) Epps, Nadia                     4) Holland, Tiffani
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                          13:41.26   13:06.22   1
    1) Vega, Jaylese                   2) Jerido, Tiffani
    3) Harrison, Candace               4) Sterling, Ashley
 9 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                    13:49.66   13:57.20   1
    1) Harris, Djauna                  2) Holbrook, Jasmine
    3) Lyke, Ayasha                    4) Smith, Jazmyne

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 McGowan, Chelsea             Hinesville,Allenhur    1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Leverette, Christie          Gazelle,Marietta, G    1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Jamison, Santresa            Spartanburg            1.23m      1.30m    4-03.25
 4 Billingsley, Cassie          Carrollton,Carrollt    1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25
 5 Williams, Tiana              Ft Stewart             1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25
 6 Cook, Taylor                 Watauga Tra,Boone,   3-10.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 7 Johnson, Jessica             Durham,Durham, NC    4-06.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 8 Lee, Gresha                  Durham,Durham, NC                 1.20m    3-11.25
 9 Strappazzon, Nadia           Spartanburg            1.23m      1.15m    3-09.25
10 Williams, Lillian            Asheville Li,Candle  4-00.00      1.15m    3-09.25
11 MacNair, Rebekah             Asheville Li,Fletch  3-10.00      1.10m    3-07.25
12 Winston, April               Real Deal                         1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 George, Miriam               Asheville Li,Clyde, 14-00.75      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
 2 Culberson, Jennifer          Jaguar,Ellenwood, G    4.10m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 3 Holyfield, Joi               Quicksilver,Jonesbo    4.40m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 4 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              3.79m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 5 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eag,Raleig 15-01.50      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 6 McCarroll, Stephanye         Spartanburg            3.96m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 7 McMiller, Nettie             Durham,Durham, NC   13-00.25      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
 8 Johnson, Jessica             Durham,Durham, NC   13-06.50      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 9 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite        13-03.50      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
10 West, Kadeisha               GA Striders,Lithoni    3.88m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
11 Layne, Sarah                 Henderson Co,Hender 12-07.50      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
12 Branch, Trier                Glenarden,Mitchellv    3.69m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
13 Hassan, Jasmin               Cobra Track,Woodbri    3.63m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
14 Hill, Tanisha                Glenarden,Forestvil    3.59m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
15 Strappazzon, Nadia           Spartanburg            3.13m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
16 Allen, Melissa               Florence               2.74m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Baird, Natalie               Loudoun,Sterling, V   10.49m     10.06m   33-00.25
 2 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple    9.61m      9.38m   30-09.25
 3 McGowan, Chelsea             Hinesville,Allenhur    9.17m      8.82m   28-11.25
 4 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke    9.18m      8.76m   28-09.00
 5 Neal, Eboni                  Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    8.24m      7.81m   25-07.50
 6 Davis, Vanessa               HamptonElite        36-00.00      7.48m   24-06.50
 7 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg            6.87m      7.28m   23-10.75
 8 Brattain, Brittany           Florence               6.70m      6.93m   22-09.00
 9 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesette,Hamlet 22-09.00      6.40m   21-00.00
10 Fullenwider, Latoya          Hickory City,Hickor 18-04.50      6.02m   19-09.00
11 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal                         5.98m   19-07.50
12 Griggs, Avery                Henderson Co,Hender 19-01.00      5.81m   19-00.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Baird, Natalie               Loudoun,Sterling, V   26.87m     27.05m      88-09
 2 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple   18.36m     19.33m      63-05
 3 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke   16.86m     19.03m      62-05
 4 Davis, Vanessa               HamptonElite           46-00     18.08m      59-04
 5 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg           15.05m     16.84m      55-03
 6 Sharpe, Timicia              Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew 39-09.50     15.91m      52-02
 7 Sledge, Victoria             RC Pacesette,Hamlet    52-10     15.68m      51-05
 8 Brattain, Brittany           Florence              12.59m     13.08m      42-11
 9 Holland, Dijon               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 36-09.25     11.34m      37-02

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gibson, Mackenzie            Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 70-10.75     23.86m      78-03
 2 Brown, Tarron                Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew 56-00.25     21.30m      69-10
 3 Wilson, Meredith             Asheville Li,Ashevi    50-00     20.44m      67-01
 4 Carroll, Rachel              Firebirds,Gaithersb   17.15m     19.63m      64-05
 5 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple   18.36m     18.93m      62-01
 6 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke   18.05m     18.37m      60-03
 7 Anderson, Marie              Glenarden,Ft Washin   14.85m     17.48m      57-04
 8 Johnson, Christina           Carolina Eag,Raleig    44-08     16.80m      55-01
 9 Cleveland, Lakeisha          Ft Stewart,Hinesvil 50-11.75     13.62m      44-08
10 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg            9.82m     13.02m      42-08
11 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   14.64m     12.34m      40-06
12 Sterling, Ashley             Ft Stewart             42-01     11.33m      37-02
13 Burns, Talisha               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    38-01     10.63m      34-10
14 Miles, Constance             Comets                            9.80m      32-02
15 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesette,Rockin    36-09      8.80m      28-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Leverette, Christie          Gazelle,Marietta, G     3005       2914    20
 2 Jamison, Santresa            Spartanburg                        2076    17
 3 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke     1813       1939    16
 4 Thomas, Chelsey              RungPanthers,Riverd     1624       1769    15
 5 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite                       1649    14
 6 Williams, Charli             Comets                             1434    13
 7 Philipps, Shannon            Ptc Flash,Peachtree     1415       1310    12
 8 Wall, Latoya                 RC Pacesette,Rockin                1146    11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka           TrackPhiTrac,Decatu    12.48      12.05   1.5
 2 Antoine, Crishanda           Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    12.39      12.24   1.5
 3 Harris, Taylor               B&G Club,Woodstock,    12.68      12.33   1.5
 4 Newbold, Javonda             B&G Club,Powder Spr    12.97      12.71   1.5
 5 Johnson, Kimberly            White Lghtng,Macon,    12.79      12.76   1.5
 6 Silver, Chalonda             Sprint                 13.01      12.83   1.5
 7 Brown, Jamillea              Durham,Durham, NC      12.98      12.84   1.5
 8 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb    13.07      12.87   1.5

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Antoine, Crishanda           Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    12.08      12.39Q +0.0  3
 2 Whitmore, Rhysheka           TrackPhiTrac,Decatu    11.74      12.48Q -1.1  2
 3 Harris, Taylor               B&G Club,Woodstock,    12.32      12.68Q -2.1  1
 4 Johnson, Kimberly            White Lghtng,Macon,    12.58      12.79q +0.0  3
 5 Newbold, Javonda             B&G Club,Powder Spr    12.46      12.97q -2.1  1
 6 Brown, Jamillea              Durham,Durham, NC      12.76      12.98q +0.0  3
 7 Silver, Chalonda             Sprint                 12.82      13.01q -2.1  1
 8 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb    12.66      13.07q -1.1  2
 9 Allen, Nakia                 Glenarden,Accokeek,    13.43      13.35  -2.1  1
10 Morris, Shaneka              Quick Stride           12.98      13.35  +0.0  3
11 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds,Gaithersb    13.31      13.47  +0.0  3
12 English, Sydney              Durham,Chapelhill,     13.13      13.55  -1.1  2
13 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 12.80      13.56  -2.1  1
14 Stephney, Corrine            Glenarden,Springdal    13.39      13.64  -2.1  1
15 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway               13.55      13.71  -1.1  2
16 Parker, Heather              Grand Strand           13.53      14.11  +0.0  3
17 Ellis, Melody                Quick Stride           13.84      14.97  -2.1  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka           TrackPhiTrac,Decatu    25.14      24.35   1.3
 2 Antoine, Crishanda           Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    25.52      25.27   1.3
 3 Atkins, Joanna               GA Striders,Lithoni    26.10      25.42   1.3
 4 Haskins, Kia                 Durham,Durham, NC      25.94      25.45   1.3
 5 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb    26.22      25.68   1.3
 6 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar,Stone Mounta    26.48      26.10   1.3
 7 Byrd, Porche                 TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    25.87      26.48   1.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka           TrackPhiTrac,Decatu    24.60      25.14Q -2.4  4
 2 Antoine, Crishanda           Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    25.44      25.52Q -3.6  3
 3 Haskins, Kia                 Durham,Durham, NC      26.75      25.94Q -1.9  1
 4 Atkins, Joanna               GA Striders,Lithoni    25.47      26.10Q -3.1  2
 5 Byrd, Porche                 TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    26.39      25.87q -2.4  4
 6 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb    25.94      26.22q -1.9  1
 7 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    27.03      26.31q -2.4  4
 8 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar,Stone Mounta    26.10      26.48q -1.9  1
 9 Jones, Dara                  Glenarden,Glenarden    26.26      26.55  -3.1  2
10 Hawkins, Krystal             NC Unattache,Louisb    26.34      26.83  -3.6  3
11 Canty, Waquesha              Hummingbird,Glenard    26.69      26.94  -2.4  4
12 Morris, Shaneka              Quick Stride           27.20      27.19  -2.4  4
13 Silver, Chalonda             Sprint                 26.73      27.20  -3.1  2
14 Brown, Jamillea              Durham,Durham, NC      26.73      27.39  -3.6  3
15 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           28.50      27.91  -2.4  4
16 Powers, Kimberly             Quick Stride           27.92      28.28  -1.9  1
17 Jones, Asha                  Glenarden,Glenarden    27.57      28.49  -3.1  2
18 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 26.80      28.92  -3.1  2
19 Anderson, Brittany           Quick Stride           29.01      30.30  -3.6  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Brittany               GA Elite,Norcross,     58.29      57.70
 2 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar,Stone Mounta    59.22      58.86
 3 Atkins, Joanna               GA Striders,Lithoni    59.08    1:00.08
 4 Hawkins, Krystal             NC Unattache,Louisb  1:00.29    1:01.05
 5 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    59.99    1:01.16
 6 Marks, Diamond               TrackPhiTrac,Stone   1:00.06    1:01.45
 7 Coleman, Kortnie             Fayetteville,Fayett  1:01.41    1:02.46
 8 Jameson, Tameka              Glenarden,Upper Mar  1:01.32    1:02.78

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Brittany               GA Elite,Norcross,     56.93      58.29Q  1
 2 Atkins, Joanna               GA Striders,Lithoni    59.32      59.08Q  3
 3 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar,Stone Mounta    57.30      59.22Q  2
 4 Jameson, Tameka              Glenarden,Upper Mar  1:00.83    1:01.32Q  4
 5 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi  1:00.66      59.99q  2
 6 Marks, Diamond               TrackPhiTrac,Stone     59.85    1:00.06q  3
 7 Hawkins, Krystal             NC Unattache,Louisb  1:00.27    1:00.29q  1
 8 Coleman, Kortnie             Fayetteville,Fayett  1:01.44    1:01.41q  4
 9 Haskins, Kia                 Durham,Durham, NC    1:00.21    1:01.46   2
10 Williams, Tiffany            Junior Strid,Raleig  1:01.12    1:01.72   3
11 Pitt, Qunita                 Nemesis Athl         1:02.49    1:02.03   1
12 Jameson, Takecia             Glenarden,Upper Mar    59.96    1:02.06   4
13 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite         1:01.00    1:02.21   3
14 Nettles, Asia                Hummingbird,Silver   1:02.65    1:03.38   2
15 Powers, Kimberly             Quick Stride         1:03.55    1:04.19   4
16 Anderson, Brittany           Quick Stride         1:05.87    1:05.78   1
17 Stange, Katherine            Greenville           1:12.73    1:10.64   4
18 Leyland, Stephanie           Spartanburg          1:09.60    1:13.13   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hall, Brittany               GA Elite,Norcross,   2:22.95    2:22.45
 2 Thomas, Tamia                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   2:27.72    2:26.44
 3 Gunter, Stephanie            Ebenezer Roy,Clinto  2:29.24    2:26.94
 4 Wright, Nikita               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   2:27.90    2:27.69
 5 Marks, Diamond               TrackPhiTrac,Stone   2:28.36    2:30.24
 6 Drouin, Jackie               Gazelle,Lawrencevil  2:28.62    2:33.91
 7 Harvey, Bianca               Fayetteville,Fayett  2:31.52    2:34.62
 8 Gibson, Kaylie               Durham,Apex, NC      2:35.34    2:35.51
 9 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD       2:42.70    2:37.72
10 Milner, Tunisia              Glenarden,Capitol H  2:41.45    2:39.17
11 Smith, Denise                Glenarden,Landover,  2:37.78    2:42.11
12 Manley, Savon                Hummingbird,Glenard  2:40.45    2:46.26
13 Spragans, Tiffany            HamptonElite         2:45.00    2:46.39
14 Inclan, Molly                Spartanburg          3:26.44    3:20.78

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Albright, Katie              Junior Strid,Wake F  4:53.18    4:58.84
 2 Drouin, Jackie               Gazelle,Lawrencevil  5:15.30    5:10.00
 3 Gunter, Stephanie            Ebenezer Roy,Clinto  5:07.60    5:12.16
 4 Taylor, Leigh Ann            Carolina Pri,Monroe  5:11.40    5:15.89
 5 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar,Stone Mounta  5:29.87    5:19.79
 6 Brentnell, Laura             Greensboro P,Greens  5:20.42    5:22.63
 7 Creed, Erica                 Greensboro P,Kerner  5:20.19    5:30.74
 8 Holman, Landis               Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin  5:20.59    5:34.92
 9 Ford, Mandy                  Nottoway             5:40.00    5:41.50
10 Dyer, Rachel                 Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   5:33.24    5:44.37
11 Reeves, ReShai               Saca,Atlanta, GA     5:35.90    5:45.07
12 Manley, Savon                Hummingbird,Glenard  5:55.05    5:56.38
13 Hallman, Katie               Woodstock,Acworth,   5:57.17    6:06.06
14 King, Anita                  Glenarden,Bowie, MD  6:23.64    6:08.13

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Pina, Gabriell               Quicksilver,Ellavil 11:15.56   11:03.20
 2 Taylor, Leigh Ann            Carolina Pri,Monroe 11:17.35   11:04.68
 3 Brentnell, Laura             Greensboro P,Greens 11:50.10   11:34.46
 4 Holman, Landis               Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin 12:19.70   12:02.64
 5 Dagnachew, Keramilah         J-Ville Expr,Jackso 12:24.87   12:09.33
 6 Edwards, Ivy                 NC Unattache,Mt. Ai 12:20.58   12:15.50
 7 Reilly, Colleen              Red Runners,Mariett 15:43.85   13:32.61

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Reeves, ReShai               Saca,Atlanta, GA    19:21.97   18:38.51
 2 Philson, Devin               Spartanburg         21:32.16   18:45.67
 3 Brown, Alessandra            Ebenezer Roy        20:43.80   19:45.38
 4 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesette,Rockin 18:53.76   21:39.18
 5 Lyke, Allison                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W 23:54.46   22:26.21
 6 McCraw, Brittany             Firebirds           25:19.08   25:12.35
 7 Sawyers, Brittany            Cavalier/Cav,Temple 26:07.84   25:36.74
 8 Stephens, Selena             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S 26:21.36   25:38.85
 9 Stoddard, Bethany            Florence            24:36.65   27:14.61
-- Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G    15.68      15.42   1.8
 2 Coleman, Patience            Durham,Durham, NC      16.09      15.79   1.8
 3 Myers, Brandi                Quick Stride           15.86      16.04   1.8
 4 Jefferson, Brandi            B&G Club,Kennesaw,     16.08      16.11   1.8
 5 Silvers, Danielle            Asheville Li,Waynes    17.45      16.90   1.8
 6 Bennett, Breeavia            GA Una,Decatur, GA     17.38      17.32   1.8
 7 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro P,Greens    17.29      17.88   1.8
 8 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           15.97      23.35   1.8

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G    15.51      15.68Q +0.0  3
 2 Myers, Brandi                Quick Stride           16.48      15.86Q +0.0  1
 3 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           17.20      15.97Q -0.3  2
 4 Jefferson, Brandi            B&G Club,Kennesaw,     15.94      16.08q +0.0  1
 5 Coleman, Patience            Durham,Durham, NC      15.91      16.09q -0.3  2
 6 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro P,Greens    17.71      17.29q +0.0  1
 7 Bennett, Breeavia            GA Una,Decatur, GA     17.01      17.38q +0.0  3
 8 Silvers, Danielle            Asheville Li,Waynes    16.92      17.45q +0.0  3
 9 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham,Durham, NC      17.54      17.52  +0.0  1
10 Leyland, Stephanie           Spartanburg            17.97      17.81  +0.0  3
11 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 16.90      18.35  -0.3  2
12 Berry, Dani                  Spartanburg            18.76      18.37  -0.3  2
13 Brogdon, Jasmine             Nottoway               17.80      19.02  -0.3  2
14 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P,Greens    19.53      19.52  +0.0  1
15 Walker, Pearline             BC Jets,Milledgevil    20.61      19.95  +0.0  1
16 Spence, Jessica              Saca,Atlanta, GA       18.28      20.70  +0.0  3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G    30.36      29.16   1.5
 2 Myers, Brandi                Quick Stride           30.18      29.46   1.5
 3 Butler, Cara                 Gazelle,Marietta, G    30.06      30.25   1.5
 4 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham,Durham, NC      30.57      30.66   1.5
 5 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    30.81      30.87   1.5
 6 Coleman, Patience            Durham,Durham, NC      31.16      31.27   1.5
 7 Jefferson, Brandi            B&G Club,Kennesaw,     30.88      31.61   1.5
 8 McCall, Shakira              Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     31.83      32.93   1.5

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Butler, Cara                 Gazelle,Marietta, G    30.70      30.06Q +0.0  3
 2 Myers, Brandi                Quick Stride           30.76      30.18Q -1.7  1
 3 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G    29.75      30.36Q -3.4  2
 4 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham,Durham, NC      32.16      30.57q +0.0  3
 5 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    31.36      30.81q -3.4  2
 6 Jefferson, Brandi            B&G Club,Kennesaw,     30.69      30.88q +0.0  3
 7 Coleman, Patience            Durham,Durham, NC      30.60      31.16q -1.7  1
 8 McCall, Shakira              Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     32.08      31.83q -1.7  1
 9 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    32.89      32.15  -1.7  1
10 McCaskill, Danielle          Durham,Durham, NC      32.97      32.20  -3.4  2
11 Bennett, Breeavia            GA Una,Decatur, GA     34.36      32.28  +0.0  3
12 Brogdon, Jasmine             Nottoway               32.50      32.78  +0.0  3
13 Leyland, Stephanie           Spartanburg            33.10      33.59  -3.4  2
14 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars           33.59      33.67  -1.7  1
15 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    36.76      33.80  -1.7  1
16 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P,Greens    34.47      34.08  +0.0  3
17 Robertson, Danielle          Rising Stars,Temple    37.77      37.82  -3.4  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          49.43      48.78
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              49.54      49.55
 3 Durham Striders  'A'                                50.17      50.32
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           50.83      50.36
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         51.25      50.86
 6 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              50.75      50.95
 7 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         51.79      51.57
 8 City of Atlanta  'A'                                51.18      51.79

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          48.97      49.43Q  2
    1) Byrd, Porche                    2) Marks, Diamond
    3) Richardson, Briyanah            4) Whitmore, Rhysheka
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              49.52      49.54Q  1
    1) Barber, Nikki                   2) Harris, Taylor
    3) Watts, Vanderlyn                4) Newbold, Javonda
 3 Durham Striders  'A'                                50.34      50.17q  2
    1) Brown, Jamillea                 2) Carter, Jasmine
    3) Daniel, Gabrielle               4) English, Sydney
 4 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              50.27      50.75q  1
    1) Bowie, Aneisha                  2) Brown, Jacqui
    3) Hill, Tendai                    4) Jackson, Kishina
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           52.81      50.83q  2
    1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Jameson, Tameka
    3) Jones, Dara                     4) Stephney, Corrine
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                50.99      51.18q  2
    1) Jones, Carolyn                  2) Peppers, Shanteria
    3) Smith, Shanika                  4) Smith, Shameka
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         51.73      51.25q  1
    1) Addison, Natia                  2) Blackwood, Victoria
    3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Thompson, Shauna-Kaye
 8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         53.18      51.79q  2
    1) Barnes, Ashley                  2) Canty, Waquesha
    3) Charles, Shanae                 4) Nettles, Asia
 9 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          55.15      51.82   2
    1) Hurtt, Melanie                  2) Williams, Ashley
    3) McDowell, Christina             4) Johnson, Candice
10 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                          53.43      51.85   1
    1) Anderson, Brittany              2) Ellis, Melody
    3) Morris, Shaneka                 4) Myers, Brandi
11 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           52.66      52.16   1
    1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jones, Asha
    3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Williams, Ebony
12 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       56.10      55.19   1
    1) Price, Jantrony                 2) Cooper, Tan''ea
    3) Louden, Jennelle                4) Brooks, Taja
13 Fleet Express Track  'A'                            57.81      56.64   1
    1) Jackson, Portia                 2) Benjamin, Monique
    3) Abdulkarim, Qamar               4) Bailey, Bre Ann

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        3:58.57    4:00.99
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:01.07    4:02.25
 3 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:05.11    4:02.66
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:08.44    4:07.67
 5 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:14.36    4:13.66
 6 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:09.78    4:14.13
 7 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:08.79    4:15.24
 8 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:18.10    4:24.12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        3:58.28    3:58.57Q  1
    1) Byrd, Porche                    2) Whitmore, Rhysheka
    3) Marks, Diamond                  4) Richardson, Briyanah
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                            4:07.49    4:01.07Q  2
    1) Bowie, Aneisha                  2) Brown, Jacqui
    3) Hill, Tendai                    4) Jackson, Kishina
 3 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:08.17    4:05.11q  1
    1) Newbold, Javonda                2) Watts, Vanderlyn
    3) Harris, Taylor                  4) Miles, Cynthia
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:08.05    4:08.44q  2
    1) Jameson, Tameka                 2) Jameson, Takecia
    3) Jones, Dara                     4) Jones, Asha
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:11.69    4:08.79q  1
    1) Canty, Waquesha                 2) Charles, Shanae
    3) Manley, Savon                   4) Nettles, Asia
 6 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:13.46    4:09.78q  2
    1) Chavis, Tiffany                 2) Butler, Cara
    3) Thomas, Tamia                   4) Wright, Nikita
 7 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:14.61    4:14.36q  2
    1) Armstrong, Ariel                2) Burns, Tra'Shon
    3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Gonzalez, India
 8 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:15.97    4:18.10q  1
    1) Addison, Natia                  2) Blackwood, Victoria
    3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Thompson, Shauna-Kaye
 9 City of Atlanta  'A'                              4:20.94    4:19.28   2
    1) Jones, Carolyn                  2) Peppers, Shanteria
    3) Smith, Shameka                  4) Smith, Shanika
10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:19.62    4:23.39   1
    1) Stephney, Corrine               2) Milner, Tunisia
    3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Smith, Denise
11 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                         4:31.06    4:32.18   1
    1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Milner, Chonece
    3) Watson, Dorshawn                4) Williams, Ebony
12 Nottoway  'A'                                     4:26.00    5:02.01   2
    1) Jones, Patience                 2) Banks, Chantel
    3) Brogdon, Jasmine                4) Hatcher, Kelly

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          10:22.48   10:18.56
    1) Drouin, Jackie                  2) Dyer, Rachel
    3) McCall, Shakira                 4) Thomas, Tamia
 2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         10:49.02   10:32.34
    1) Armstrong, Ariel                2) Burns, Tra'Shon
    3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Gonzalez, India
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        10:47.78   11:04.22
    1) Casey, Joary                    2) Milner, Chonece
    3) Milner, Tunisia                 4) Smith, Denise
 4 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                           11:46.83   11:06.02
    1) Jefferson, Brandi               2) Killette, Marshayla
    3) Prioleau, Alyssa                4) Edwards, Zakira
 5 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      11:14.74   11:10.99
    1) Gallant, Karie                  2) Brentnell, Laura
    3) Creed, Erica                    4) Crutchfield, Kiara
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      11:15.72   11:30.09
    1) Canty, Waquesha                 2) Manley, Savon
    3) Mitchell, Lacey                 4) Nettles, Asia
 7 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                      11:17.36   11:33.74
    1) Gunter, Stephanie               2) Nicholas, Melissa
    3) Rogers, Latina                  4) Brown, Alessandra
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        11:45.84   11:52.92
    1) Bailey, Shaunece                2) Colbert, Kelly
    3) King, Anita                     4) Watson, Dorshawn
 9 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                    12:39.94   12:46.33
    1) Price, Jantrony                 2) Cooper, Tan''ea
    3) Simms, Munaka                   4) Harrison, Archelle

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Coleman, Patience            Durham,Durham, NC    5-00.00      1.55m    5-01.00
 2 Trotter, Corie               Junior Strid,Youngs  4-08.00      1.55m    5-01.00
 3 Patterson, Alesha            Junior Strid,Garner  4-06.00      1.45m    4-09.00
 4 Carter, Jasmine              Durham,Durham, NC      1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00
 5 McCaskill, Danielle          Durham,Durham, NC    4-08.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 6 Banks, Chantel               Nottoway             4-06.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 7 Ray, Breanna                 Spartanburg            1.38m      1.35m    4-05.00
 8 Rodgers, Deandra             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
 9 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
10 Adams, Mical                 Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Silvers, Danielle            Asheville Li,Waynes  8-00.00      2.50m    8-02.50
 2 McNair, Grace                Asheville Li,Fletch  6-08.00      2.20m    7-02.50
 3 Williams, Meredith           Asheville Li,Candle  6-08.00      2.05m    6-08.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Silver, Chalonda             Sprint              13-07.00      4.92m   1.1  16-01.75
 2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro P,Greens 15-00.50      4.82m   0.9  15-09.75
 3 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G    5.21m      4.75m   1.5  15-07.00
 4 Vines, Monique               Junior Strid,Raleig 14-07.50      4.67m   1.9  15-04.00
 5 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD         4.75m      4.58m  -0.7  15-00.50
 6 Butler, Cara                 Gazelle,Marietta, G    4.53m      4.57m   1.4  15-00.00
 6 Williams, Katriacia          Glenarden,Waldorf,     4.35m      4.57m  -1.8  15-00.00
 8 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway            14-07.00      4.47m   1.1  14-08.00
 9 Geter, Alexis                Hickory City,Hickor 14-00.00      4.36m  -1.1  14-03.75
10 Thomas, Ashley               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    4.07m      4.27m   1.0  14-00.25
11 Stone, Tiffany               BC Jets,Milledgevil    4.45m      4.02m   1.6  13-02.25
12 Pitt, Qunita                 Nemesis Athl        14-06.50      3.96m  -1.2  13-00.00
13 Parker, Heather              Grand Strand           4.03m      3.88m   1.3  12-08.75
14 Pugh, Yasmine                Cobra Track,Dunfrie    4.30m      3.79m   1.6  12-05.25
15 Platts, Elaina               Florence               3.59m      3.33m   1.5  10-11.25
16 Simms, Munaka                Cavalier/Cav,Temple    3.92m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P,Greens 28-09.75      9.04m   NWI  29-08.00
 2 Abdulkarim, Qamar            Fleet Expres,Brevar 27-06.00      8.83m   NWI  28-11.75
 3 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars           7.95m      8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
 4 Kizer, Diona                 Ft Stewart,Fort Ste 27-09.50      8.52m   NWI  27-11.50
 5 Bailey, Bre Ann              Fleet Expres,Fletch    7.92m      7.79m   NWI  25-06.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Martin, Jocelyn              Glenarden,Forestvil   11.62m     11.63m   38-02.00
 2 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W   10.82m     10.84m   35-06.75
 3 Hines, Keba                  Warriors Tra,Reidsv 29-05.00     10.36m   34-00.00
 4 Ruiz, Ana                    Atlanta,Lawrencevil   10.08m     10.27m   33-08.50
 5 Russell, Takayas             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa   10.03m     10.24m   33-07.25
 6 McGhee, Jazmin               B&G Club,Marietta,    10.17m     10.03m   32-11.00
 7 Armes, Holly                 Nottoway            33-10.00      9.57m   31-04.75
 8 Brown, Brittney              Clinton Trac           8.44m      8.75m   28-08.50
 9 Watkins, Franziska           Greenville             9.47m      8.50m   27-10.75
10 Snead, Jennifer              Glenarden,Mitchellv    9.13m      7.85m   25-09.25
11 Stephens, Selena             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S    8.43m      7.79m   25-06.75
12 Byrd, Trenda                 Western Pied,Hickor 24-08.50      7.60m   24-11.25
13 Daniely, Alecia              Macon,Macon, GA        8.36m      7.54m   24-09.00
14 Muhaimin, Amina              Junior Strid,Raleig 23-01.00      7.50m   24-07.25
15 Kormally, Rachel             Greensboro P,Greens 25-11.00      7.27m   23-10.25
16 Inclan, Molly                Spartanburg            6.38m      6.25m   20-06.25
-- Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                             FOUL

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Armes, Holly                 Nottoway               84-06     23.61m      77-05
 2 Martin, Jocelyn              Glenarden,Forestvil   20.40m     22.64m      74-03
 3 Johnson, Lakeisha            Atlanta,Lithonia, G 65-04.25     22.35m      73-04
 4 Berry, Dani                  Spartanburg           22.66m     21.26m      69-09
 5 Ruiz, Ana                    Atlanta,Lawrencevil 54-06.50     21.10m      69-03
 6 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W   21.40m     19.97m      65-06
 7 Russell, Takayas             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 68-03.25     18.77m      61-07
 8 Watkins, Franziska           Greenville            16.49m     18.52m      60-09
 9 Kormally, Rachel             Greensboro P,Greens    60-02     17.04m      55-11
10 Dagnachew, Keramilah         J-Ville Expr,Jackso 45-08.50     16.93m      55-06
11 McGhee, Jazmin               B&G Club,Marietta,     45-06     14.12m      46-04
12 Byrd, Trenda                 Western Pied,Hickor 43-06.50     13.24m      43-05
13 Sawyers, Brittany            Cavalier/Cav,Temple    5.05m     13.08m      42-11

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Berry, Dani                  Spartanburg           23.50m     25.41m      83-04
 2 Dyer, Rachel                 Gazelle,Smyrna, GA  61-10.50     24.70m      81-00
 3 Russell, Takayas             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 77-03.75     23.18m      76-00
 4 Kormally, Rachel             Greensboro P,Greens    56-00     22.04m      72-04
 5 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton,Carrollt    49-10     19.38m      63-07
 6 Thornton, April              Carolina Eag           44-03     16.69m      54-09
 7 Cooper, Tan''ea              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   11.28m     16.39m      53-09
 8 Roberts, Karis               Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin    54-05     16.05m      52-08
 9 Worman, Janelle              Asheville Li,Ashevi    43-00     13.35m      43-09
10 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W   14.10m     12.59m      41-04
11 Parker, Christina            RC Pacesette,Rockin   40.08m     11.13m      36-06
12 Peacock, Monniquer           Rising Stars,Temple   13.04m     11.10m      36-05
13 McGhee, Jazmin               B&G Club,Marietta,  39-07.75     10.64m      34-11
14 Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                            6.88m      22-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle,Marietta, G     3022       2704    20
 2 Berry, Dani                  Spartanburg                        2121    17
 3 Hite, Alaina                 Comets                             2027    16
 4 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton,Carrollt     1346       1947    15
 5 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     1404       1551    14
 6 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars            1488       1384    13
 7 Simms, Munaka                Cavalier/Cav,Temple     1203       1123    12
 8 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                              966    11
 9 Robertson, Danielle          Rising Stars,Temple      723        620     9

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Champion, Courtney           New Horizon,Snellvi    12.06      11.85  -0.1
 2 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon,Stone M    12.23      12.00  -0.1
 3 Burns, Lauren                GA Elite,Norcross,     12.62      12.54  -0.1
 4 Williams, Whittney           Asheville Li,Hender    12.59      12.59  -0.1
 5 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow    12.49      12.61  -0.1
 6 Parker, Ra'Sheena            Quick Stride           12.65      12.63  -0.1
 7 Dortch, Stephanie            Ruff Ryders,Albany,    12.61      12.64  -0.1
 8 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Strid,Apex,     12.61      12.73  -0.1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Champion, Courtney           New Horizon,Snellvi    11.87      12.06Q -2.5  3
 2 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon,Stone M    12.04      12.23Q -1.6  1
 3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow    12.39      12.49Q +0.0  2
 4 Williams, Whittney           Asheville Li,Hender    12.58      12.59q +0.0  2
 5 Dortch, Stephanie            Ruff Ryders,Albany,    12.55      12.61q -1.6  1
 6 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Strid,Apex,     12.72      12.61q +0.0  2
 7 Burns, Lauren                GA Elite,Norcross,     12.61      12.62q +0.0  2
 8 Parker, Ra'Sheena            Quick Stride           12.41      12.65q -1.6  1
 9 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb    12.26      12.66  +0.0  2
10 Robinson, Ebony              Durham,Durham, NC      12.88      12.72  -1.6  1
11 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac           12.71      13.00  -2.5  3
12 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W    12.65      13.13  -1.6  1
13 Pulley, Nekeshia             Carolina Ext           13.02      13.25  -2.5  3
14 Sambula, Eika                Western Pied,Hickor    13.36      13.36  +0.0  2
15 Lawrence, Meganas            HamptonElite           13.20      14.14  -1.6  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Champion, Courtney           New Horizon,Snellvi    24.49      23.86   NWI
 2 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon,Stone M    24.39      23.91   NWI
 3 Perry, Tia                   DC Express,Jonesbor    25.26      24.87   NWI
 4 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb    25.64      25.09   NWI
 5 Beach, Tameesha              Ruff Ryders,Albany,    25.48      25.72   NWI
 6 Robinson, Ebony              Durham,Durham, NC      26.33      26.14   NWI
 7 Parker, Ra'Sheena            Quick Stride           25.99      26.32   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon,Stone M    24.43      24.39Q -1.8  2
 2 Champion, Courtney           New Horizon,Snellvi    24.17      24.49Q -2.2  1
 3 Beach, Tameesha              Ruff Ryders,Albany,    25.40      25.48Q -1.1  3
 4 Perry, Tia                   DC Express,Jonesbor    25.69      25.26q -2.2  1
 5 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb    25.51      25.64q -1.8  2
 6 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Strid,Apex,     25.86      25.97q -2.2  1
 7 Parker, Ra'Sheena            Quick Stride           26.15      25.99q -1.1  3
 8 Robinson, Ebony              Durham,Durham, NC      26.65      26.33q -1.8  2
 9 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow    26.41      26.61  -1.8  2
10 Warmack, V. Danielle         Wilson Track,Wilson    26.85      26.81  -1.8  2
11 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W    26.44      26.87  -2.2  1
12 Alexander, Ambria            Glenarden,Landover,    26.79      26.90  -1.1  3
13 Williams, Elizabeth          Wilson Track,Wilson    27.07      27.10  -2.2  1
14 Sabree, Ameenah              Quick Stride           27.70      27.72  -2.2  1
15 Pulley, Nekeshia             Carolina Ext                      27.78  -2.2  1
16 Lawrence, Meganas            HamptonElite           29.50      28.81  -1.8  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Perry, Tia                   DC Express,Jonesbor    56.54      56.85
 2 Davis, Nicole                Atl Acc,Riverdale,     59.17      58.54
 3 Ealey, LaKecia               Ruff Ryders,Albany,    58.75      59.55
 4 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Strid,Apex,     59.40    1:00.75
 5 Ingram, Canika               Smac Elite           1:00.14    1:01.26
 6 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver,Atlanta    59.27    1:01.65
 7 Dunston, Kellie              Glenarden,Silver Sp  1:00.52    1:01.96

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Perry, Tia                   DC Express,Jonesbor    57.63      56.54Q  3
 2 Ealey, LaKecia               Ruff Ryders,Albany,    58.40      58.75Q  2
 3 Davis, Nicole                Atl Acc,Riverdale,     59.57      59.17Q  1
 4 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver,Atlanta  1:01.46      59.27q  2
 5 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Strid,Apex,   1:00.60      59.40q  3
 6 Beach, Tameesha              Ruff Ryders,Albany,  1:00.84      59.56q  3
 7 Ingram, Canika               Smac Elite           1:00.00    1:00.14q  2
 8 Dunston, Kellie              Glenarden,Silver Sp    59.06    1:00.52q  1
 9 McGee, Shelonda              Ebenezer Roy,Ft Was  1:01.72    1:00.95   1
10 Williams, O'Shaughness       Unattached           1:04.69    1:01.67   2
11 Smith, Martanika             Fayetteville,Fayett  1:03.92    1:02.71   1
12 Sabree, Ameenah              Quick Stride         1:02.75    1:02.91   1
13 Barber, Yolanda              New Wave Tra,Suitla  1:02.29    1:03.36   2
14 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite           1:02.51    1:03.55   3
15 Macomson, Tory               Asheville Li,Hender  1:02.72    1:04.42   2
16 Colson, Kamilya              Warriors Tra,Mclean  1:02.57    1:04.82   3
17 Pulley, Nekeshia             Carolina Ext         1:07.86    1:06.04   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Smith, Jessica               First Light,Smyrna,  2:25.57    2:20.58
 2 Barnes, Ayiesha              Fayetteville,Ft. Br  2:27.86    2:25.06
 3 Tripp, Ann                   Unattached                      2:25.95
 4 Ryles, London                Jaguar               2:29.71    2:26.30
 5 Turner, Ta'resa              Durham,Durham, NC    2:29.06    2:26.55
 6 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Strid,Wake F  2:26.03    2:31.06
 7 Henderson, Janell            Quicksilver,College  2:36.06    2:31.56
 8 Payne, Chapin                Quicksilver,Atlanta  2:31.80    2:32.03
 9 Drouin, Danille              Gazelle,Lawrencevil  2:39.89    2:37.64
10 Adams, Erica                 Spartanburg          2:31.00    2:38.90
11 Young, Jamilla               Ruff Ryders          2:35.10    2:40.68
12 Jones, Jovann                Glenarden,Washingto  2:38.21    2:41.69
13 Parker, Brandee              Unattached           2:41.00    2:53.57
14 Barber, Yolanda              New Wave Tra,Suitla  2:30.24    2:54.49
15 Mahaffey, MaryElaine         Greenville           3:13.65    2:56.26
16 Dias, Ginny                  Florence             3:00.80    3:01.14
17 Brown, Jessica               12AZ                 2:50.00    3:03.16

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Strid,Wake F  5:03.54    4:58.97
 2 Bracy, Addie                 Greensboro P,Summer  5:11.09    5:04.20
 3 Blue, Liana                  Greensboro P,McLean  5:14.16    5:07.24
 4 Ryles, London                Jaguar               5:13.76    5:15.86
 5 Yandle, Emily                Carolina Pri,Charlo  5:17.52    5:17.03
 6 Payne, Chapin                Quicksilver,Atlanta  5:38.96    5:17.68
 7 Henderson, Janell            Quicksilver,College  5:34.75    5:20.54
 8 Drouin, Danille              Gazelle,Lawrencevil  5:25.18    5:20.58
 9 Higgins, Lauren              Teen Lift,Statesbor  5:22.15    5:24.97
10 Laughlin, Laura              Palmetto             5:24.38    5:26.24
11 Young, Jamilla               Ruff Ryders          5:30.00    5:28.79
12 Mahaffey, MaryElaine         Greenville           6:21.26    6:05.44
13 Parker, Brandee              Unattached           5:48.00    6:18.87
14 Holley, Denetria             Ebenezer Roy         6:23.34    6:26.84

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Wilke, Alissa                Carolina Pri,Charlo 11:21.99   11:04.86
 2 Bracy, Addie                 Greensboro P,Summer 11:19.59   11:10.24
 3 Higgins, Lauren              Teen Lift,Statesbor 11:32.28   11:20.20
 4 Laughlin, Laura              Palmetto            11:52.70   11:23.82
 5 Blue, Liana                  Greensboro P,McLean 11:21.47   11:31.46
 6 Torre, Gloriemar             Fayetteville,Hope M 11:27.87   11:39.75
 7 Adams, Erica                 Spartanburg         11:10.00   11:42.78
 8 Yandle, Emily                Carolina Pri,Charlo 11:36.05   11:53.55
 9 Pirela, Nayda                Glenarden,Glenn Dal 12:56.65   12:26.25
10 Young, Jamilla               Ruff Ryders                    12:33.29
11 Mahaffey, MaryElaine         Greenville          15:04.06   13:37.81
12 Dias, Ginny                  Florence            13:53.61   13:56.14

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Adams, Erica                 Spartanburg         28:02.00   27:37.65
 2 Adams, Catherine             Spartanburg         36:36.00   34:12.12
 3 Barkley, Kaisha              Saca,Atlanta, GA    37:16.20   34:40.77

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Sierra                 Quicksilver,Palmett    14.75      14.50   1.9
 2 Jackson, Veronica            Saca,College Park,     15.00      14.60   1.9
 3 Norman, Nyoka                Quick Stride           15.02      14.93   1.9
 4 Powell, Demetria             Durham,Durham, NC      15.54      15.34   1.9
 5 Best, Octavia                Unattached             15.79      15.66   1.9
 6 Anderson, India              GA Una,Powder Sprin    15.69      16.21   1.9
 7 Williams, O'Shaughness       Unattached             16.69      19.38   1.9

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Sierra                 Quicksilver,Palmett    14.78      14.75Q -0.6  1
 2 Norman, Nyoka                Quick Stride           15.90      15.02Q -0.6  3
 3 Powell, Demetria             Durham,Durham, NC      15.56      15.54Q -1.7  2
 4 Jackson, Veronica            Saca,College Park,     14.91      15.00q -0.6  1
 5 Anderson, India              GA Una,Powder Sprin    15.74      15.69q -0.6  1
 6 Best, Octavia                Unattached             15.60      15.79q -0.6  3
 7 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac           15.74      15.82q -1.7  2
 8 Williams, O'Shaughness       Unattached             16.49      16.69q -1.7  2
 9 Bailey, Althea               Junior Strid,Cary,     17.40      17.34  -1.7  2
10 Smith, Amber                 Greensboro P,Greens    17.21      17.60  -1.7  2
11 Smith, Elainn                Firebirds,Gaitherbu    16.47      17.74  -0.6  3
12 Alleyne, Nicole              Glenarden,Upper Mar    16.50      19.91  -0.6  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Sierra                 Quicksilver,Palmett  1:01.96    1:02.34
 2 Powell, Demetria             Durham,Durham, NC    1:04.03    1:04.05
 3 Norman, Nyoka                Quick Stride         1:04.23    1:04.75
 4 Foushee, Erika               Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:06.63    1:07.58
 5 Davis, Talena                Quicksilver,Lithia   1:08.10    1:08.21
 6 Edmond, Candace              Quicksilver,Riverda  1:05.38    1:08.51
 7 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite           1:09.52    1:12.04

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Sierra                 Quicksilver,Palmett  1:03.46    1:01.96Q  2
 2 Powell, Demetria             Durham,Durham, NC    1:04.81    1:04.03Q  3
 3 Norman, Nyoka                Quick Stride         1:06.08    1:04.23Q  1
 4 Edmond, Candace              Quicksilver,Riverda  1:06.63    1:05.38q  2
 5 Foushee, Erika               Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:07.75    1:06.63q  2
 6 Wheeler, Andrea              Suffolk Star                    1:07.24q  2
 7 Davis, Talena                Quicksilver,Lithia   1:08.97    1:08.10q  1
 8 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite           1:10.19    1:09.52q  3
 9 Ricks, Mariesa               Quicksilver,Peachtr  1:06.61    1:09.62   3
10 Wingate, Whitney             Durham,Durham, NC    1:09.66    1:11.31   1
11 Smith, Amber                 Greensboro P,Greens  1:10.57    1:13.01   2
12 Turner, Ta'resa              Durham,Durham, NC    1:10.26    1:13.06   2
13 Williams, O'Shaughness       Unattached           1:15.57    1:13.15   3
14 Foote, Alica                 Smac Elite           1:11.68    1:15.40   3
-- Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac         1:11.81        DNF   1
-- Best, Octavia                Unattached           1:06.00         DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                          47.11      47.06
 2 New Horizon  'A'                                    49.23      47.75
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         47.84      47.80
 4 Durham Striders  'A'                                48.92      48.27
 5 Quicksilver  'A'                                    48.80      48.92
    1) Robinson, Chanelle              2)
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                49.35      49.40
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           49.53      49.50
-- Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                          49.62         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                          47.67      47.11Q  1
    1) Beach, Tameesha                 2) Dortch, Stephanie
    3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Watson, Tierra
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         48.25      47.84Q  2
    1) Carter, Tamika                  2) Cooper, Whyketha
    3) Unce, Annastazia                4) Warren, Nina
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    47.82      48.80q  1
    1) Bussey, Andrea                  2) Dacus, Jasmine
    3) Edmond, Candace                 4) Hill, Sierra
 4 Durham Striders  'A'                                48.80      48.92q  2
    1) Morman, Camelia                 2) Pegram, Jessica
    3) Powell, Demetria                4) Robinson, Ebony
 5 New Horizon  'A'                                    47.43      49.23q  2
    1) Alvaranga, Ayla                 2) Champion, Courtney
    3) George, Ellen                   4) Knight, Natalie
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                49.15      49.35q  1
    1) Cleckley, Quaneshia             2) Durden, Tiffany
    3) Liggons, Tyisha                 4) Moss, Latrisia
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           50.10      49.53q  1
    1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Botts, Ashley
    3) Mayo, Akilah                    4) Pratt, Shanece
 8 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                          51.17      49.62q  1
    1) Norman, Nyoka                   2) Parker, Ra'Sheena
    3) Walls, Carissa                  4) Vance, Tempest
 9 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             50.63      50.20   2
    1) Armstrong, Ashley               2) Armstrong, Felicia
    3) Betts, Jessica                  4) Cole, Charline
10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           50.58      50.43   2
    1) Dunston, Kellie                 2) Hamilton, Tobie
    3) Harley, Tiffany                 4) Jackson, Wanakee
11 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         53.78      51.86   1
    1) McGee, Shelonda                 2) Minus, Jamilla
    3) Holley, Denetria                4) Burgess, Bettya
12 Wilson Track Club  'A'                              52.69      51.91   1
    1) Artis, Nichole                  2) Best, Brittany
    3) Jackson, Asia                   4) Warmack, V. Danielle
13 Fleet Express Track  'A'                            53.78      53.29   2
    1) Wynn, Alex                      2) Vergho, Alicia
    3) Richardson, Katie               4) Avery, Brynan

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:55.70    3:56.17
    1) Robinson, Chanelle              2)
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:05.07    4:03.05
 3 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                        3:59.47    4:03.59
 4 Durham Striders  'A'                              4:02.47    4:03.88
 5 Quicksilver  'B'                                  4:18.26    4:19.98
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                       4:16.15    4:22.03
 7 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          4:24.14    4:28.64
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:25.03    4:31.36

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:54.74    3:55.70Q  1
    1) Edmond, Candace                 2) Robinson, Lori
    3) Hill, Sierra                    4) Ricks, Mariesa
 2 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                        4:02.00    3:59.47Q  2
    1) Beach, Tameesha                 2) Dortch, Stephanie
    3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Watson, Tierra
 3 Durham Striders  'A'                              4:14.38    4:02.47q  2
    1) Morman, Camelia                 2) Pegram, Jessica
    3) Powell, Demetria                4) Robinson, Ebony
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:03.20    4:05.07q  2
    1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Dunston, Kellie
    3) Mayo, Akilah                    4) Pratt, Shanece
 5 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                       4:26.52    4:16.15q  2
    1) Battle, Tracy                   2) Briscoe, Yvette
    3) Burgess, Bettya                 4) Holley, Denetria
 6 Quicksilver  'B'                                  4:14.94    4:18.26q  2
    1) Jenkins, Alexandria             2) Davis, Talena
    3) Henderson, Janell               4) Payne, Chapin
 7 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          4:22.12    4:24.14q  2
    1) Barber, Yolanda                 2) Dudley, Brittany
    3) Hutchinson, Lauren              4) Smoot, Lauren
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:13.53    4:25.03q  1
    1) Hamilton, Tobie                 2) Pirela, Nayda
    3) Jackson, Wanakee                4) Jones, Jovann
 9 Saca  'A'                                         4:21.36    4:26.87   1
    1) Belle, Veronica                 2) Brookins, Sabrina
    3) Cox, Princess                   4) Davis, Alexandra
10 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:16.69    4:41.48   1
    1) Hill, Tenesha                   2) Smith, Elainn
    3) Warren, Nina                    4) Carter, Tamika

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                 10:32.76   10:11.30
    1) Ricks, Mariesa                  2) Robinson, Lori
    3) Henderson, Janell               4) Payne, Chapin
 2 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      10:38.26   10:14.54
    1) Bays, Anna                      2) Blue, Liana
    3) Bracy, Addie                    4) Brown, Temeka
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         9:30.00   10:36.69
    1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Dunston, Kellie
    3) Jones, Jovann                   4) Pirela, Nayda
 4 Quicksilver  'B'                                 11:52.80   12:10.09
    1) Holyfield, Ebonne               2) Jenkins, Alexandria
    3) Edmond, Candace                 4) Davis, Talena

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon,Stone M  5-03.75      1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Prince, Ashley               Quick Stride           1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00
 4 Sparrow, Jamie               Greensboro P,Greens  4-06.00      1.40m    4-07.00
 5 Rickman, Kayla               Quick Stride           1.48m      1.40m    4-07.00
 6 Brown, Temeka                Greensboro P,Greens  4-06.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 7 Bruington, Cristina          McDowell Tra,Marion  4-06.00      1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Washington, Krista           Junior Strid,Raleig  8-00.00      2.80m    9-02.25
 2 Shogren, Jennifer            GA Una,Lawrencevill  8-11.75      2.50m    8-02.50
 3 Worman, Jessica              Asheville Li,Ashevi  8-00.00      2.50m    8-02.50
 4 Wagnon, Mary K               Unattached             2.28m      2.20m    7-02.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Best, Octavia                Unattached          18-04.75      5.45m  -0.9  17-10.75
 2 Morman, Camelia              Durham,Durham, NC   16-10.25      5.42m  -2.6  17-09.50
 3 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons    4.96m      5.41m   1.0  17-09.00
 4 Davis, Shantela              Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    4.87m      5.40m   0.8  17-08.75
 4 Foushee, Erika               Carolina Eag,Raleig 17-02.75      5.40m  -1.5  17-08.75
 6 Lowder, Crystal              Macon,Macon, GA        4.73m      4.98m   0.8  16-04.25
 7 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pri,Matthe 15-10.00      4.73m  -1.2  15-06.25
 7 Macomson, Tory               Asheville Li,Hender 15-08.00      4.73m   1.7  15-06.25
 9 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac           4.45m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
 9 Alleyne, Nicole              Glenarden,Upper Mar    4.69m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
11 Smith, Ieshia                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    4.53m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
11 Hamilton, Jada               Sapphire,Lithonia,     4.76m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
13 Anderson, India              GA Una,Powder Sprin    4.44m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
14 Minus, Jamilla               Ebenezer Roy,Temple    4.15m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Morman, Camelia              Durham,Durham, NC   36-03.50     11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
 2 McCall, Tylisha              Golden Tiger,Clinto   10.53m     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00
 3 Best, Octavia                Unattached          37-01.00     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
 4 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons   10.71m     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
 5 Wingate, Whitney             Durham,Durham, NC   33-04.50     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
 6 Evans, Accaiya               Comets              33-06.00     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
 7 Lowder, Crystal              Macon,Macon, GA     33-11.50     10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
 8 Sambula, Eika                Western Pied,Hickor 31-10.50     10.21m   NWI  33-06.00
 9 Alleyne, Nicole              Glenarden,Upper Mar    9.62m      9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
10 Gillespie, Latonya           Saca,College Park,  28-00.25      8.85m   NWI  29-00.50

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Parker, Loren                Junior Strid,Carrbo 34-07.50     10.42m   34-02.25
 2 Keddo, Erica                 New Horizon,Liithon    9.66m      9.73m   31-11.25
 3 Copper, Katha                Smac Elite             9.08m      9.43m   30-11.25
 4 Wynn, Ursula                 Fleet Expres,Brevar    9.13m      9.21m   30-02.75
 5 Hutchinson, Lauren           New Wave Tra,Forest    7.81m      8.68m   28-05.75
 6 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac           7.92m      8.18m   26-10.00
 7 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Li,Fairvi    8.71m      7.84m   25-08.75
 8 McRae, Christal              Forestville,Forestv    7.99m      7.76m   25-05.50
 9 Crews-Noble, Tamara          Firebirds              8.20m      7.52m   24-08.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gragg, Hannah                Western Pied,Blowin 94-04.50     29.63m      97-02
 2 Keddo, Erica                 New Horizon,Liithon 80-07.50     26.73m      87-08
 3 Dyer, Emily                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA  74-00.50     26.46m      86-10
 4 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Li,Fairvi   32.71m     26.06m      85-06
 5 Hutchinson, Lauren           New Wave Tra,Forest   20.96m     22.52m      73-11
 6 Compton, Ronique             Durham,Durham, NC      72-07     21.99m      72-02
 7 Howard, Tracey               Carolina Eag,Raleig              21.52m      70-07
 8 Copper, Katha                Smac Elite            13.84m     21.48m      70-06
 9 Armstrong, Felicia           Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew 65-00.50     19.14m      62-09

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Li,Fairvi              28.18m      92-05
 2 Dyer, Emily                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA  68-09.50     24.45m      80-02
 3 Howard, Tracey               Carolina Eag,Raleig              23.87m      78-04
 4 Mouzzon, Jessica             Carolina Eag,Raleig    68-05     20.02m      65-08
 5 Worman, Jessica              Asheville Li,Ashevi    66-05     19.93m      65-05
 6 Adams, Catherine             Spartanburg           18.50m     17.44m      57-03

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac            3292       3656    20
 2 Tempest, Vance               Quick Stride                       3448    17
 3 Pollitt, Michelle            GA Una,Woodstock, G     3191       3429    16
 4 Macomson, Tory               Asheville Li,Hender                3427    15
 5 Evans, Accaiya               Comets                             3077    14
 6 Greene, Rebecca              Western Pied,Lenoir                1807    13
 7 Roach, ViAngela              RC Pacesette,Ellerb                1100    12

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Erigha, Maryann              Sapphire,Stone Moun    12.10      11.81   1.8
 2 Arnold, Rasheeda             Quicksilver,College    12.48      12.18   1.8
 3 Patterson, Courtney          Fayetteville,Fayett    12.50      12.29   1.8
 4 McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar    12.63      12.41   1.8
 5 Draper, Shequita             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    12.31      12.48   1.8
 6 Allen, Marquita              Real Deal              12.55      12.53   1.8
 7 Whitmire, Kemesha            Spartanburg            12.67      12.66   1.8
 8 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             12.81      12.75   1.8

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Erigha, Maryann              Sapphire,Stone Moun    11.75      12.10Q +0.0  3
 2 Draper, Shequita             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    12.10      12.31Q -0.2  2
 3 Arnold, Rasheeda             Quicksilver,College    12.15      12.48Q -0.6  1
 4 Patterson, Courtney          Fayetteville,Fayett    12.19      12.50q -0.6  1
 5 Allen, Marquita              Real Deal              12.24      12.55q -0.2  2
 6 McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar    12.54      12.63q -0.6  1
 7 Whitmire, Kemesha            Spartanburg            11.70      12.67q -0.2  2
 8 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             12.45      12.81q -0.2  2
 9 McMillan, Chimise            Junior Strid,Raleig    12.81      12.84  -0.6  1
10 Lambert, Shantee             Elite Track            12.87      12.98  -0.6  1
11 McKenzie, Nicole             Glenarden,Upper Mar    13.13      13.15  +0.0  3
12 Simpson, Carnai              HamptonElite           12.70      13.20  +0.0  3
13 Elias, Emanuela              Fayetteville,Fayett    12.91      13.36  -0.2  2
14 Martin, Jessica              NC Unattache,Boone,    13.47      13.89  -0.2  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Stephanie             Sapphire,Macon, GA     24.82      24.08   1.4
 2 Erigha, Maryann              Sapphire,Stone Moun    24.38      24.09   1.4
 3 Rooks, Cynetheia             Durham,Garysburg, N    24.75      24.17   1.4
 4 Draper, Shequita             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    25.10      25.07   1.4
 5 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal              25.14      25.09   1.4
 6 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             25.44      25.17   1.4
 7 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto    25.90      25.39   1.4
 8 Allen, Arionne               Quick Stride           25.53      25.55   1.4

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Erigha, Maryann              Sapphire,Stone Moun    23.83      24.38Q +0.0  1
 2 Rooks, Cynetheia             Durham,Garysburg, N    24.58      24.75Q -0.8  2
 3 Smith, Stephanie             Sapphire,Macon, GA     23.88      24.82Q -2.2  3
 4 Draper, Shequita             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    24.72      25.10q -2.2  3
 5 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal              24.80      25.14q +0.0  1
 6 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             25.34      25.44q -0.8  2
 7 Allen, Arionne               Quick Stride           26.22      25.53q -2.2  3
 8 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto    25.81      25.90q +0.0  1
 9 Patterson, Courtney          Fayetteville,Fayett    25.52      26.42  -2.2  3
10 Long, Takesha                Real Deal              24.90      26.49  +0.0  1
11 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite           26.20      26.54  -0.8  2
12 Dobbins, Vangie              Fayetteville,Fayett    25.95      26.83  -2.2  3
13 Simpson, Carnai              HamptonElite           26.50      27.22  -0.8  2
14 Williams, Jazmyn             Asheville Li,Ashevi    26.35      27.25  +0.0  1
15 Mitchell, Ashley             Comets                 26.40      27.30  -2.2  3
16 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite           25.05      27.97  -0.8  2
17 Lloyd, Nancy                 Quick Stride           29.87      30.12  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Stephanie             Sapphire,Macon, GA     55.18      54.84
 2 Rooks, Cynetheia             Durham,Garysburg, N    57.13      56.18
 3 Mayfield, Mary               Durham,Durham, NC      58.40      56.82
 4 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             56.85      57.11
 5 Allen, Arionne               Quick Stride           56.43      57.39
 6 Vincent, Lindsey             Quicksilver,Fayette    57.04      58.18
 7 Sobanjo, Sybil               DC Express,Lilburn,    58.80      59.67
 8 Allen, Marquita              Real Deal              58.45    1:00.13

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Stephanie             Sapphire,Macon, GA     54.41      55.18Q  3
 2 Allen, Arionne               Quick Stride           58.42      56.43Q  2
 3 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite             56.87      56.85Q  1
 4 Rooks, Cynetheia             Durham,Garysburg, N    57.69      57.13Q  4
 5 Vincent, Lindsey             Quicksilver,Fayette    57.78      57.04q  3
 6 Mayfield, Mary               Durham,Durham, NC      57.98      58.40q  4
 7 Allen, Marquita              Real Deal              56.41      58.45q  2
 8 Sobanjo, Sybil               DC Express,Lilburn,    58.29      58.80q  1
 9 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto    58.05      58.93   1
10 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham,Durham, NC    1:01.35      59.17   1
11 Dobbins, Vangie              Fayetteville,Fayett  1:00.21      59.40   4
12 Sims, Jenny                  Red Runners,Woodsto    57.00      59.94   2
13 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite         1:01.00    1:01.62   2
14 Draper, Shequita             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    57.91    1:02.98   3
15 Brooks, Bobbi                Ebenezer Roy         1:01.03    1:04.28   1
16 Elias, Emanuela              Fayetteville,Fayett  1:03.34    1:04.39   3

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Simmons, Briene              Jaguar,Decatur, GA   2:12.00    2:13.68
 2 Sims, Jenny                  Red Runners,Woodsto  2:11.00    2:15.29
 3 Dix, Thea                    Jaguar,Ellenwood, G  2:18.48    2:17.10
 4 Anyanwu, Crystal             Hummingbird,Beltsvi  2:17.79    2:17.14
 5 Medlin, Krystle              Junior Strid,Clayto  2:24.07    2:24.63
 6 Carnahon, Antoinette         Jaguar,Ellenwood, G  2:33.39    2:25.01
 7 Harvey, Karen                Sapphire,Stone Moun  2:27.25    2:26.42
 8 Ulander, Tammy               Greensboro P,Greens  2:30.45    2:27.15
 9 Landstreet, Murray           Greensboro P,Oak Ri  2:31.38    2:35.73
10 Tenuta, Jessica              Fayetteville,Fayett  2:31.46    2:36.92
11 Coleman, Brooke              White Lghtng,Macon,  2:32.61    2:36.98
12 Ruiz, Lydia                  Atlanta,Lawrencevil  2:33.71    2:42.00
13 Thomas, Stephanie            New Wave Tra         2:55.20    2:43.18
14 Crocker, Jessica             Spartanburg          2:45.29    2:47.01
-- Wallace, Chade               Junior Strid,Hender  2:29.74        DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Dix, Thea                    Jaguar,Ellenwood, G  5:04.45    5:04.06
 2 Tenuta, Jessica              Fayetteville,Fayett  5:19.74    5:19.67
 3 Nelson, Alyse                Junior Strid,Raleig  5:28.14    5:21.06
 4 Benjamin, Samantha           Hummingbird,Beltsvi  5:23.37    5:27.97
 5 Higgins, Jennifer            Teen Lift,Statesbor  5:26.89    5:35.04
 6 Crocker, Jessica             Spartanburg          5:52.95    6:03.93
 7 Hendrix, Stepfani            Asheville Li,Arden,  6:12.95    6:08.29

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Tenuta, Jessica              Fayetteville,Fayett 11:48.24   11:40.34
 2 Hendrix, Stepfani            Asheville Li,Arden, 13:24.63   13:02.84

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 McColumn, LaKendra           GA Elite,Lithonia,     14.52      14.38   1.4
 2 Quick, Jelyn                 Real Deal              14.56      14.46   1.4
 3 Tillman, Lauren              GA Elite,Lawrencevi    14.93      14.95   1.4
 4 Hardy, Polly                 Quick Stride           14.92      15.03   1.4
 5 Rodrigues, Nicole            DC Express,Riverdal    15.11      15.04   1.4
 6 Hardy, Holly                 Quick Stride           15.62      15.69   1.4
 7 Martin, Chiquita             Quick Stride           14.90      17.01   1.4

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McColumn, LaKendra           GA Elite,Lithonia,     14.30      14.52Q -1.5  1
 2 Quick, Jelyn                 Real Deal              14.00      14.56Q -0.1  2
 3 Hardy, Polly                 Quick Stride           15.13      14.92Q  0.1  3
 4 Martin, Chiquita             Quick Stride           14.64      14.90q -1.5  1
 5 Tillman, Lauren              GA Elite,Lawrencevi    14.96      14.93q -1.5  1
 6 Rodrigues, Nicole            DC Express,Riverdal    14.86      15.11q -0.1  2
 7 Hardy, Holly                 Quick Stride           15.84      15.62q -1.5  1
 8 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite           14.56      15.68q  0.1  3
 9 Council, Melissa             Junior Strid,Cary,     15.49      15.70  -0.1  2
10 Wynn, Anene                  Durham,Durham, NC      15.75      15.97  -0.1  2
11 Phillips, Amanda             Carrollton,Carrollt    15.39      16.33  -1.5  1
12 Maduako, Gloria              Junior Strid,Garner    16.34      16.41   0.1  3
-- Diuguid, Charlotte           Junior Strid,Raleig    18.55        DNF   0.1  3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Tillman, Lauren              GA Elite,Lawrencevi  1:02.23    1:01.96
 2 Martin, Chiquita             Quick Stride         1:05.27    1:04.61
 3 Council, Melissa             Junior Strid,Cary,   1:08.30    1:05.88
 4 Moore, Dawnita               Spartanburg          1:05.48    1:06.01
 5 Hardy, Holly                 Quick Stride         1:08.68    1:06.68
 6 Hanson, Candace              Quicksilver,Acworth  1:07.78    1:08.74

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tillman, Lauren              GA Elite,Lawrencevi  1:02.38    1:02.23Q  1
 2 McColumn, LaKendra           GA Elite,Lithonia,   1:05.02    1:03.41Q  2
 3 Martin, Chiquita             Quick Stride         1:04.24    1:05.27q  2
 4 Moore, Dawnita               Spartanburg          1:05.32    1:05.48q  1
 5 Modeste, Romona              Glenarden,Lanham, M  1:03.13    1:06.70q  1
 6 Hanson, Candace              Quicksilver,Acworth  1:09.04    1:07.78q  1
 7 Council, Melissa             Junior Strid,Cary,   1:08.19    1:08.30q  1
 8 Hardy, Holly                 Quick Stride         1:09.05    1:08.68q  2
 9 Martin, Angelique            Smac Elite           1:10.70    1:11.10   2
10 Hawkins, Andrea              Smac Elite           1:14.28    1:12.25   1
11 Sellers, Jennifer            Unattached           1:18.31    1:19.20   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Sapphire  'B'                                       46.60      46.63
 2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                  47.38      46.98
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    47.78      47.55
 4 Durham Striders  'A'                                48.70      47.58
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           47.81      47.81
 6 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              48.19      47.84
 7 Saca  'A'                                           49.59      49.22
 8 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         49.15      49.28
    1) Carroll, Danielle               2)

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sapphire  'B'                                       46.84      46.60Q  1
    1) Carson, Sameka                  2) Chester, Quiana
    3) Cohen, Melissa                  4) Peppers, LaShundra
 2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                  47.08      47.38Q  2
    1) Adams, Kimberly                 2) King, Tonniki
    3) McColumn, LaKendra              4) LeGree, LaToya
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    47.41      47.78q  2
    1) Arnold, Rasheeda                2) Hall, Erica
    3) Taylor, Tabitha                 4) Vincent, Lindsey
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.07      47.81q  1
    1) Bailey, Melanie                 2) McKenzie, Natalie
    3) Modeste, Romona                 4) Ponteen, Tiandra
 5 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                         48.19q  1
    3) Long, Takesha                   4) Lewis, Yvette
 6 Durham Striders  'A'                                49.69      48.70q  2
    1) Mayfield, Mary                  2) Mayfield, Melinda
    3) Pulliam, Chandra                4) Rooks, Cynetheia
 7 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         48.85      49.15q  1
    1) Brooks, Bobbi                   2) Gunter, Dionna
    3) Jackson, Latisha                4) Carroll, Danielle
 8 Saca  'A'                                           51.14      49.59q  2
    1) Cage, Evelyn                    2) Campbell, LaShunda
    3) Cooper, Fantasa                 4) Derrico, LaDrica
 9 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          50.22      49.81   1
10 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            50.21      51.16   1
    1) Ennis, Kelly                    2) Greenfield, Shaniqua
    3) Hawkins, Andrea                 4) Lucas, Ebony
11 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            49.98      51.43   2
    1) Pace, Kelli                     2) Jackson, Elizabeth
    3) Armfield, Nikole                4) Walker, Shana

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
==================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
 1 Sapphire  'A'                                     3:49.64    3:44.09   2
 2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                3:54.81    3:46.98   2
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:55.99    3:53.45   2
 4 Quicksilver  'A'                                  4:00.63    3:53.96   2
 5 Durham Striders  'A'                              4:10.57    4:01.01   2
 6 Saca  'A'                                         4:05.14    4:04.25   2
 7 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:01.25    4:17.37   2

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           10:18.39    9:28.69
    1) Carnahon, Antoinette            2) Dix, Thea
    3) Glenn, Joycelyn                 4) Skidmore, Monica
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       9:10.00   10:01.29
    1) Anyanwu, Crystal                2) Benjamin, Samantha
    3) Cumberbatch, Devon              4) Pollard, Kafi
 3 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                      10:16.20
    1) Long, Takesha                   2) Willis, Mychael
    3) Quick, Jelyn                    4) Allen, Marquita
 4 Saca  'A'                                        10:48.37   10:27.31
    1) Campbell, LaShunda              2) Cooper, Fantasa
    3) Davis, Vernisha                 4) Evans, Carrie

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Wynn, Anene                  Durham,Durham, NC    5-02.00      1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Raynor, Anna                 Junior Strid,Benson  5-02.00      1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Martin, Deborah              Junior Strid,Apex,   5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Moore, Dawnita               Spartanburg            1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00
 5 Walker, Shana                New Wave Tra           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00
 6 Diuguid, Charlotte           Junior Strid,Raleig  4-10.00      1.45m    4-09.00
 7 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite         4-08.00      1.45m    4-09.00
 8 Liverman, Casey              Asheville Li,Hender  4-02.00      1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Young, Sara                  Carolina Ext           3.35m      3.70m   12-01.50
 2 Jordan, Beth                 Carolina Ext           3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75
 3 Clendenning, Jessica         Unattached           8-06.00      3.25m   10-08.00
 4 Terrio, Cheryl               Carolina Ext           3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00
 5 Mack, Monica                 Warriors Tra,Greens    2.33m      2.20m    7-02.50

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Whitmire, Kemesha            Spartanburg            5.86m      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50
 2 LeGree, LaToya               GA Elite,Lithonia,     5.33m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
 3 Holmes, Daffaney             Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    5.36m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
 4 Council, Melissa             Junior Strid,Cary,                5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
 5 Johnson, Tyishua             Glenarden,Lanham, M    5.17m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
 6 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra           5.05m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
 7 Raynor, Anna                 Junior Strid,Benson 15-11.25      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
 8 Walker, Shana                New Wave Tra           5.07m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
 9 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra           4.95m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
10 Johnson, Sharonda            Junior Strid,Raleig 15-09.00      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
11 Vincent, Lindsey             Quicksilver,Fayette    5.44m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
12 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite        16-10.00      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
-- Carpenter, Tierra            RC Pacesette,Hamlet 16-05.50       FOUL   NWI
-- Lee, Chanel                  Comets              17-05.00       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal           40-00.00     12.32m   NWI  40-05.00
 2 LeGree, LaToya               GA Elite,Lithonia,  39-06.50     12.04m   NWI  39-06.00
 3 Whitmire, Kemesha            Spartanburg           10.79m     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00
 4 Carpenter, Shintara          Quick Stride          10.81m     11.47m   NWI  37-07.75
 5 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite        37-02.00     11.17m   NWI  36-07.75
 6 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra          11.48m     11.15m   NWI  36-07.00
 7 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra          10.88m     10.62m   NWI  34-10.25
 8 Spann, Shea                  Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel   10.35m     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25
 9 Hassan, Anishia              Quick Stride           8.82m     10.44m   NWI  34-03.00
 9 Long, Takesha                Real Deal           37-05.00     10.44m   NWI  34-03.00
11 Carpenter, Tierra            RC Pacesette,Hamlet 31-11.50      9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
12 Bulley, Krista               Hummingbird,Bowie,     9.36m      9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
-- McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar   10.18m       FOUL   NWI
-- Scott, Nina                  Warriors Tra,Greens 32-09.50       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Walters, Alesia              Junior Strid,Raleig 39-10.00     12.16m   39-10.75
 2 Hernandez, Christina         Asheville Li,Ashevi 38-06.50     12.02m   39-05.25
 3 Edmonds, Courtney            Glenarden,Lanham, M   10.23m     10.42m   34-02.25
 4 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra           9.43m      9.76m   32-00.25
 5 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra           9.91m      9.14m   30-00.00
 6 Wood, Janola                 Carrollton,Carrollt    9.08m      8.82m   28-11.25
 7 Wiggins, Shenita             Junior Strid,Raleig 28-02.25      8.33m   27-04.00
 8 Williams, TuJuana            Ft Stewart,Fort Ste               8.33m   27-04.00
 9 Thomas, Stephanie            New Wave Tra           7.12m      8.16m   26-09.25
10 Leggett, Kayjule             Quick Stride           8.43m      7.87m   25-10.00

Discus Throw Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Hernandez, Christina         Asheville Li,Ashevi 29-09.50     39.81m     130-07
 2 Walters, Alesia              Junior Strid,Raleig   120-09     39.29m     128-11
 3 Wood, Janola                 Carrollton,Carrollt    96-08     34.99m     114-09
 4 Perry, Jessica               Junior Strid,Hender    93-10     31.41m     103-01
 5 Mayfield, Melinda            Durham,Durham, NC     101-09     31.08m     102-00
 6 Ferrand, Dominique           Quicksilver,Atlanta    0.71m     29.84m      97-11
 7 Leggett, Kayjule             Quick Stride          28.81m     29.41m      96-06
 8 Wiggins, Shenita             Junior Strid,Raleig    85-03     29.07m      95-04
 9 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra          23.99m     22.81m      74-10
10 Williams, TuJuana            Ft Stewart,Fort Ste              21.29m      69-10
11 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra          35.04m     16.30m      53-06

Javelin Throw Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Tierra            RC Pacesette,Hamlet   102-01     27.45m      90-01
 2 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra          24.92m     24.74m      81-02
 3 Wiggins, Shenita             Junior Strid,Raleig    79-09     24.58m      80-08
 4 Walters, Alesia              Junior Strid,Raleig    93-04     23.98m      78-08
 5 Sparrow, Jill                Greensboro P,Greens    58-03     20.44m      67-01
 6 Williams, TuJuana            Ft Stewart,Fort Ste              16.00m      52-06

Heptathlon Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 6 Adams, Kimberly              GA Elite,Stone Moun                 478    13

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow    15.32      14.85   2.1
 2 Stokes, Naieem               Saca,College Park,     15.09      14.85   2.1
 3 Krah, Aaron                  Durham,Durham, NC      15.61      15.14   2.1
 4 Sims, Jamar                  Mark Trail,Decatur,    15.44      15.15   2.1
 5 Tarver, Aaron                Saca,Douglasville,     15.28      15.22   2.1
 6 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC      15.87      15.56   2.1
 7 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Strid,Raleig    15.54      15.57   2.1
 8 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing    15.94      15.78   2.1

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stokes, Naieem               Saca,College Park,     15.06      15.09Q -1.2  2
 2 Tarver, Aaron                Saca,Douglasville,     14.82      15.28Q -1.1  3
 3 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow    14.78      15.32Q -1.9  4
 4 Sims, Jamar                  Mark Trail,Decatur,    14.96      15.44Q -2.9  1
 5 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Strid,Raleig    15.50      15.54q -1.1  3
 6 Krah, Aaron                  Durham,Durham, NC      15.04      15.61q -1.2  2
 7 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC      15.58      15.87q -2.9  1
 8 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing    15.34      15.94q -1.1  3
 9 Baxter, Reid                 Durham,Chapel Hill,    15.78      16.10  -1.2  2
10 Jackson, LaJohn              B&G Club,Marietta,     15.48      16.14  -1.9  4
11 Moore, Julius                Del Five                          16.52  -1.1  3
12 Carthan, Ellington           Hummingbird,Ellicot    16.10      16.65  -2.9  1
13 Bowden, David                Saca,College Park,     16.25      16.90  -1.1  3
14 Whitted, Khourne             Durham,Durham, NC      15.48      17.06  -1.9  4
15 Roberts, Karl                Suffolk Star                      18.80  -1.9  4
16 Greene, Benjamin             Comets                 19.10      19.53  -2.9  1

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow    31.12      31.08   NWI
 2 Stokes, Naieem               Saca,College Park,     30.62      31.18   NWI
 3 Hill, Render                 Saca,Atlanta, GA       32.18      31.58   NWI
 4 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Strid,Raleig    32.09      31.59   NWI
 5 Jackson, LaJohn              B&G Club,Marietta,     32.64      32.37   NWI
 6 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC      31.68      32.57   NWI
 7 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar    32.60      33.30   NWI
 8 Tarver, Aaron                Saca,Douglasville,     31.11      33.66   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stokes, Naieem               Saca,College Park,     31.44      30.62Q -0.5  3
 2 Tarver, Aaron                Saca,Douglasville,     31.94      31.11Q -2.0  2
 3 Hill, Render                 Saca,Atlanta, GA       31.71      32.18Q -1.6  1
 4 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow    31.93      31.12q -2.0  2
 5 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC      31.75      31.68q -0.5  3
 6 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Strid,Raleig    32.02      32.09q -0.5  3
 7 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar    33.20      32.60q -0.5  3
 8 Jackson, LaJohn              B&G Club,Marietta,     32.45      32.64q -1.6  1
 9 Krah, Aaron                  Durham,Durham, NC      31.70      32.74  -1.6  1
10 McInnis, Jelani              Junior Strid,Apex,     33.64      33.66  -2.0  2
11 Stewart, Shaheed             Glenarden,Bowie, MD    35.57      33.76  -1.6  1
12 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing    32.12      34.15  -1.6  1
13 Moore, Julius                Del Five               30.50      34.72  -2.0  2
14 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eag,Raleig    33.72      34.78  -2.0  2
15 Briggs, Walter               Suffolk Star           36.59      36.01  -0.5  3
16 Greene, Benjamin             Comets                 39.10      42.81  -2.0  2

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar  1:15.22    1:16.73
 2 Parks, Sterling              Bowie Tracks,Bowie,  1:15.22    1:18.75
 3 Baxter, Reid                 Durham,Chapel Hill,  1:16.28    1:19.70
 4 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden,Lanham, M  1:15.49    1:20.97
 5 Edmond, Allen                Unattached           1:18.78    1:21.17
 6 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC    1:15.33    1:21.37
 7 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         1:18.25    1:29.98
-- McCoy, Jalen                 Forestville,Mitchel  1:18.23         DQ

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar  1:15.94    1:15.22Q  2
 2 Parks, Sterling              Bowie Tracks,Bowie,  1:20.82    1:15.22Q  1
 3 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden,Lanham, M  1:17.01    1:15.49Q  3
 4 Jones, Dyron                 Durham,Durham, NC    1:18.11    1:15.33q  1
 5 Baxter, Reid                 Durham,Chapel Hill,  1:18.09    1:16.28q  1
 6 McCoy, Jalen                 Forestville,Mitchel  1:14.56    1:18.23q  1
 7 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         1:14.00    1:18.25q  2
 8 Edmond, Allen                Unattached           1:17.78    1:18.78q  2
 9 Moore, Julius                Del Five             1:12.20    1:20.99   3
10 Whitted, Khourne             Durham,Durham, NC    1:18.99    1:22.43   3
11 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:18.28    1:23.52   2
12 Lewis, Cedric                B&G Club,Marietta,   1:18.35    1:23.66   3
13 Watkins, Latrell             Fayetteville,Ft. Br  1:14.45    1:23.72   1
14 Bailey, Markell              Del Five             1:32.00    1:24.48   2
15 Taylor, Kameron              Forestville,Mitchel  1:19.04    1:25.00   2
16 Stills, Desmond              Suffolk Star                    1:40.90   3

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Humble, Ryan                 Titans,Marietta, GA  2:54.52    2:51.42
 2 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         2:55.00    3:01.77
 3 Lewis, Cedric                B&G Club,Marietta,   3:16.00    3:02.31
 4 Nixon, Timothy               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,  3:06.23    3:05.23
 5 Bailey, Markell              Del Five                        3:05.33
 6 Hayden, Andrew               Loudoun,Ashburn, VA  3:04.07    3:05.81
 7 Jones, Seth                  Henderson Co,Hender  3:15.75    3:05.84
 8 Robinson, Miles              Hummingbird,Silver   3:08.15    3:05.85
 9 Benjamin, Darien             Firebirds,Montgomer  3:05.72    3:12.96
10 Laratta, Evan                Firebirds,Gaithersb  3:07.66    3:13.02
11 Williams, Spencer            Asheville Li,Candle  3:05.39    3:14.99
12 Hyman, Vontral               Durham,Durham, NC    3:05.80    3:22.56
13 Silvers, Adam                Asheville Li,Waynes  3:17.90    3:33.57
14 Thomas, Jordan               RungPanthers,Riverd  3:16.38    3:35.43
15 Isom, Rickey                 Durham,Durham, NC    3:13.97    3:36.76

1500 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Humble, Ryan                 Titans,Marietta, GA  5:45.88    5:54.45
 2 Robinson, Marquis            Hummingbird,Silver   6:03.46    6:02.41
 3 Simolke, Michael             McDowell Tra,Marion  6:25.78    6:08.25
 4 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         6:00.00    6:10.22
 5 Seward, Cameron              Red Runners,Dunwood  6:43.34    6:11.60
 6 Williams, Spencer            Asheville Li,Candle  6:19.90    6:12.60
 7 Hyman, Vontral               Durham,Durham, NC    6:18.76    6:12.65
 8 Bailey, Markell              Del Five                        6:12.67
 9 Jones, Seth                  Henderson Co,Hender  6:37.62    6:12.94
10 Nixon, Timothy               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,  6:06.33    6:14.32
11 Dalton, Andre                Cavalier/Cav,Clinto  6:06.94    6:20.55
12 Benjamin, Darien             Firebirds,Montgomer  6:10.03    6:21.70
13 Cuffy, Casimir               ChrtsofFire,Lithoni  6:54.48    7:07.86

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Saca  'A'                                         1:01.97    1:00.07
    1) Bowden, David                   2) Hill, Render
    3) Spence, Jordan                  4) Stokes, Naieem
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       1:12.58    1:08.42
    1) Bourne, Yannick                 2) Brown, Anthony
    3) Robinson, Miles                 4) Robinson, Marquis
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:10.37    1:09.81
    1) Brown, Michael                  2) Scott, Michael
    3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Spencer, Jamarie
 4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          1:11.00    1:17.57
    1) Sherwood, Christopher           2)
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          1:19.93    1:21.98
    1) Allen, Jared                    2) Sydnor, Stephen
    3) Pace, Jamal                     4) Gupton, James
-- Suffolk Stars  'A'                                1:11.23         DQ
    1) Rountree, Gregory               2)
-- Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:06.17         DQ
    1) Bishop, Kevin                   2) Graves, Davon
    3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Stewart, Shaheed

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       5:18.11    5:24.32
    1) Brown, Anthony                  2) Robinson, Miles
    3) Scott, Markus                   4) Smith, Khalil
 2 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                    5:26.54    5:24.72
    1) King, Kristopher                2) McCoy, Jalen
    3) Mercer, Robert                  4) Moses, Shawn
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:38.41    5:39.10
    1) Bishop, Kevin                   2) Shepherd, Chaudlier
    3) Thompson, Dominique             4) Brown, Michael
 4 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                        7:16.73    5:40.63
    1) Young, Avery                    2) Walden, De'Andre
    3) Farrell, Anthony                4) Chapman, Sandy
 5 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            5:58.94    6:04.97
    1) Fleming, Christopher            2) Jackson, LaJohn
    3) Lewis, Cedric                   4) Watson, Raheem
-- Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         6:17.77         DQ
    1) Scott, Michael                  2) Spencer, Jamarie
    3) Holland, Kadeem                 4) William, Anthony

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Strid,Raleig 10-11.00      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 2 Jordan, Jordon               Forestville,Clinton    3.31m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 3 Krah, Aaron                  Durham,Durham, NC   11-02.00      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
 4 Daniels, Devin               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   9-04.00      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 5 Mercer, Robert               Forestville,Capitol    3.22m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
 6 Poole, Antwuan               White Lghtng,Macon,  9-06.75      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 7 Seward, Cameron              Red Runners,Dunwood  9-11.25      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 8 Whitted, Khourne             Durham,Durham, NC   10-00.00      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 9 Williams, Spencer            Asheville Li,Candle  9-06.00      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
10 McInnis, Jelani              Junior Strid,Apex,   8-10.50      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
11 Stills, Desmond              Suffolk Star                      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
12 Thomas, Jordan               RungPanthers,Riverd 10-04.00      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
13 Briggs, Walter               Suffolk Star         6-06.75      2.48m   NWI   8-01.75
14 Greene, Benjamin             Comets               7-02.00      2.42m   NWI   7-11.25
15 Taylor, Kameron              Forestville,Mitchel    2.80m      2.31m   NWI   7-07.00
16 Demiel, Deante               Suffolk Star           2.05m      2.04m   NWI   6-08.50
-- Dalton, Andre                Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    2.71m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham,Durham, NC   19-11.25      6.21m   20-04.50
 2 Lowery, John                 Mountain Exp,Rohrer    4.93m      5.27m   17-03.50
 3 Spencer, Jamarie             Glenarden,Temple Hi    3.81m      4.37m   14-04.00
 4 Daniels, Devin               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     3.70m      4.20m   13-09.50
 5 Roberts, Karl                Suffolk Star                      3.24m   10-07.75
 6 Simms, Ryon                  Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H    3.41m      3.16m   10-04.50
 7 Stephens, Kenric             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S    2.94m      3.11m   10-02.50
 8 Britton, Carlos              Glenarden,Lanham, M    2.76m      3.05m   10-00.25
 9 Daniels, Brandon             Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     2.41m      2.37m    7-09.50
10 Mouzzon, Jeremy              Carolina Eag,Raleig 11-08.75      1.54m    5-00.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    13.27      13.31   0.9
 2 Marlow, Darryl               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     13.85      13.62   0.9
 3 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    14.42      13.87   0.9
 4 Pittman, Derrick             Show Time,Stone Mou    14.51      14.29   0.9
 5 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    14.07      14.31   0.9
 6 Latimer, Kyyrell             Smac Elite             14.59      14.44   0.9
 7 Smith, K'Ron                 Fayetteville,Fayett    14.55      14.46   0.9
 8 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Stride           14.62      15.02   0.9

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    13.37      13.27Q -1.4  2
 2 Marlow, Darryl               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     13.48      13.85Q -2.7  3
 3 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    13.71      14.42Q -2.3  1
 4 Pittman, Derrick             Show Time,Stone Mou    13.82      14.51Q -1.9  4
 5 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    13.80      14.07q -1.4  2
 6 Smith, K'Ron                 Fayetteville,Fayett    14.41      14.55q -1.4  2
 7 Latimer, Kyyrell             Smac Elite             14.54      14.59q -1.4  2
 8 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Stride           14.48      14.62q -1.9  4
 9 Krah, Myer                   Durham,Durham, NC      14.20      14.73  -2.3  1
10 Holmes, Donald               Del Five               13.03      14.83  -1.9  4
11 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac           13.92      14.88  -1.9  4
12 Acker, Cody                  Glenarden,Hyattsvil    14.28      14.93  -2.7  3
13 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville Li,Ashevi    14.17      15.02  -2.7  3
14 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star           15.18      15.25  -2.7  3
15 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg            14.69      15.26  -2.3  1
16 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               14.20      15.27  -2.3  1
17 Browning, Jacoby             Spartanburg            14.80      15.27  -2.3  1
18 Booker, Tevin                Spartanburg            15.58      16.15  -1.4  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    27.26      27.14   0.9
 2 Marlow, Darryl               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     27.84      27.75   0.9
 3 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    28.31      28.63   0.9
 4 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,     29.35      29.12   0.9
 5 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    28.17      29.15   0.9
 6 Gibson, David                Carolina Eag,Wake F    30.04      29.21   0.9
 7 Roberson, Jaron              SilverSonics,Austel    29.32      29.57   0.9
 8 Glenn, Mark                  BC Jets,Milledgevil    29.37      29.70   0.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    27.23      27.26Q -2.6  3
 2 Marlow, Darryl               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     27.74      27.84Q -0.5  1
 3 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    28.84      28.17Q -1.9  2
 4 Roberson, Jaron              SilverSonics,Austel    28.41      29.32Q -2.6  4
 5 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    28.25      28.31q -1.9  2
 6 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,     29.43      29.35q -2.6  4
 7 Glenn, Mark                  BC Jets,Milledgevil    28.90      29.37q -0.5  1
 8 Gibson, David                Carolina Eag,Wake F    28.98      30.04q -2.6  3
 9 Brown, Matthew E.            Fayetteville,Hope M    28.97      30.11  -2.6  3
10 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eag,Raleig    30.39      30.26  -2.6  3
11 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird,Silver     29.00      30.56  -0.5  1
12 Jenerette-Parso, Waymir      Fayetteville,Fayett    29.55      30.70  -2.6  4
13 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg            30.95      31.01  -0.5  1
14 Krah, Myer                   Durham,Durham, NC      29.56      31.04  -1.9  2
15 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star                      31.37  -0.5  1
16 Holmes, Donald               Del Five               32.33      31.60  -2.6  4
17 Browning, Jacoby             Spartanburg            31.36      32.62  -1.9  2
18 Booker, Tevin                Spartanburg            33.28      32.64  -1.9  2
19 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Stride           30.81      33.65  -2.6  3
20 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               29.30      35.24  -1.9  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Caffey, Marcus               Gazelle,Marietta, G  1:05.89    1:06.26
 2 Bowles, Christopher          B&G Club,Marietta,   1:06.26    1:06.80
 3 Gibson, David                Carolina Eag,Wake F  1:07.39    1:07.39
 4 Roberson, Jaron              SilverSonics,Austel  1:07.78    1:07.78
 5 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,   1:07.08    1:09.48
 6 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:09.21    1:09.70
 7 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon  1:08.56    1:10.00
 8 Addison, Brandon             Firebirds,Gaithersb  1:09.05    1:11.00

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Caffey, Marcus               Gazelle,Marietta, G  1:03.72    1:05.89Q  4
 2 Bowles, Christopher          B&G Club,Marietta,   1:05.51    1:06.26Q  2
 3 Gibson, David                Carolina Eag,Wake F  1:06.90    1:07.39Q  3
 4 Roberson, Jaron              SilverSonics,Austel  1:04.84    1:07.78Q  1
 5 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,   1:04.01    1:07.08q  2
 6 Parks, Nicholas              TrackPhiTrac,Lithon  1:05.86    1:08.56q  4
 7 Addison, Brandon             Firebirds,Gaithersb  1:11.76    1:09.05q  3
 8 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:07.99    1:09.21q  1
 9 Jenerette-Parso, Waymir      Fayetteville,Fayett  1:07.97    1:09.59   2
10 Fowler, Duane                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,  1:11.78    1:10.43   3
11 Williamson, Franklin         Hummingbird,Silver   1:11.80    1:10.57   4
12 Tatum, Trevor                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   1:07.75    1:10.57   4
13 Finney, Anthony              Henrico Pace         1:15.00    1:10.70   2
14 Lewis, Clayton               Carolina Eag,Raleig  1:10.50    1:11.28   1
15 McCullough, ReTravien        Unattached           1:11.41    1:11.78   4
16 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac         1:07.09    1:13.15   3
17 Inclan, Paul                 Spartanburg          1:17.93    1:13.45   1
18 Rodwell, Jalen               Del Five             1:31.20    1:52.41   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Caffey, Marcus               Gazelle,Marietta, G  2:29.19    2:35.06
 2 Kellogg, Willliam            Pikesville           2:36.44    2:37.54
 3 Lewis, Matt                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   2:34.04    2:38.88
 4 Allen, Kenneth               Forestville,Upper M  2:39.27    2:38.94
 5 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird,Silver   2:41.22    2:43.43
 6 Vinson-McConico, Tony        Quicksilver,Atlanta  2:43.04    2:44.67
 7 Finney, Anthony              Henrico Pace         3:00.00    2:46.73
 8 Maughan, Robert              Fayetteville,Fayett  2:47.44    2:47.75
 9 McCullough, ReTravien        Unattached           2:51.23    2:49.76
10 Terrell, Jordan              Durham,Durham, NC    2:50.27    2:51.21
11 Pascoe, Denzel               Hummingbird,Silver   2:44.85    2:51.81
12 Harrison, Hunter             Greenville           2:55.71    2:52.67
13 Wynn, Brandon                GA Elite,Lawrencevi  2:41.41    2:56.18
14 Colburn-Herlzbe, Asher       C. C. Pacers,Chapel  2:48.20    2:56.21
15 Landry, Mark                 Forestville,Upper M  2:45.68    2:56.65
16 Littefield, Jonathan         Sprint               2:48.26    2:57.73
17 Edwards, Marc                B&G Club,Douglasvil  2:42.80    2:58.43
18 Grant, Robbie                Henrico Pace         3:10.00    3:16.63
19 Jefferson, William           Henrico Pace         2:58.00    3:26.22

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Allison, Reid                Quick Stride         5:09.10    5:12.90
 2 Kellogg, Willliam            Pikesville           5:23.87    5:20.13
 3 Lewis, Matt                  Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   5:25.16    5:20.18
 4 Maughan, Robert              Fayetteville,Fayett  5:38.21    5:32.63
 5 Terrell, Jordan              Durham,Durham, NC    5:48.97    5:42.43
 6 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg          5:38.91    5:43.67
 7 Harrison, Hunter             Greenville           5:47.28    5:43.84
 8 Colburn-Herlzbe, Asher       C. C. Pacers,Chapel  6:02.74    5:46.31
 9 Malloy, Shaun                Durham,Durham, NC    5:45.00    5:47.44
10 Wright, Ervin                B&G Club,Douglasvil  5:50.99    5:50.38
11 White, Tre''Von              Forestville,Forestv  5:37.82    5:54.64
12 Jefferson, William           Henrico Pace         6:15.00    6:00.54
13 Snow, Zachary                Mid-Maryland,New Ma  5:31.12    6:00.73
14 Crawford, JamesCameron       Greenville           6:18.42    6:11.41
15 Williams, Guerin             Asheville Li,Candle  6:02.79    6:17.74
16 Greene, Randolph             Comets               6:10.00    6:32.43

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg          8:04.91    8:57.30
 2 Harwood, Zachary             Team Flash                     12:44.61

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         55.16      54.87
 2 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            58.20      55.01
 3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            55.84      55.54
 4 Show Time  'A'                                      55.81      55.95
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.72      57.72
 6 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  57.95      57.76
    1) Peters, Justin                  2)
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         59.68      58.66
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           58.34      58.93

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         56.01      55.16Q  1
    1) Barnes, Marcus                  2) Lindo, Demetrius
    3) Pascoe, Denzel                  4) Robinson, Stacy
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            55.29      55.84Q  2
    1) Edwards, Javontae               2) Glenn, Mark
    3) May, Javoris                    4) Wright, Jarvis
 3 Show Time  'A'                                      59.01      55.81q  1
    1) Cason, Marquis                  2) Diamond, David
    3) Favors, Willie                  4) McGuire, Mikhail
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.15      57.72q  2
    1) Acker, Cody                     2) Casey, Mbari
    3) Partlow III, Clyde              4) Walker, Christopher
 5 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  58.58      57.95q  1
    1) Graham, Dexter                  2) Peters, Jeffrey
    3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Smith, Javien
 6 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            56.47      58.20q  1
    1) Brown, Domonique                2) Jackson, Jamaal
    3) Latimer, Kyyrell                4) Knight, Corey
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           59.72      58.34q  1
    1) Bailey, Daryl                   2) Briggs, Deion
    3) Lyers, Aaron                    4) Thompson, Dewayne
 8 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         59.24      59.68q  2
    1) Hoes, Detrick                   2) Cooper, Jamal
    3) Cross, Khare                    4) Benjamin, Darien
 9 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:01.54    1:00.23   1
    1) Hagood, Tre'Shawn               2) Jones, Redell
    3) Jones, Rodell                   4) Potter, De'Mari

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:28.42    4:31.14
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:37.02    4:35.53
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:40.98    4:41.35
 4 Carolina Eagles Track  'B'                        4:51.95    4:48.85
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:48.08    4:55.57
 6 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:59.51    4:58.85
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          4:54.29    5:01.34
 8 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:51.81    5:06.04

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           4:34.65    4:28.42Q  1
    1) Tatum, Trevor                   2) Caffey, Marcus
    3) Lewis, Matt                     4) Marlow, Darryl
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:32.33    4:40.98Q  2
    1) Barnes, Marcus                  2) Pascoe, Denzel
    3) Robinson, Stacy                 4) Shields, Nathaniel
 3 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                            4:38.58    4:37.02q  1
    1) Bowles, Christopher             2) Sinkfield, David
    3) Wynne, Nicholas                 4) Edwards, Marc
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:49.03    4:48.08q  2
    1) Mathis, Dominique               2) Casey, Mbari
    3) Banks, Derrick                  4) Partlow III, Clyde
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       4:51.00    4:51.81q  2
    1) Benjamin, Christopher           2) Addison, Brandon
    3) Cross, Khare                    4) Smith, Christian
 6 Carolina Eagles Track  'B'                        4:54.47    4:51.95q  1
    1) Howard, Tory                    2) Lewis, Clayton
    3) Lewis, Corey                    4) Royal, Shemina
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          5:03.64    4:54.29q  2
    1) Foston, Ulysses                 2) Glenn, Mark
    3) May, Javoris                    4) Edwards, Javontae
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           5:05.26    4:59.51q  1
    1) Hagood, Tre'Shawn               2) Hodge, Karl
    3) Potter, De'Mari                 4) Jones, Redell
 9 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                    4:57.81    5:01.52   2
    1) Allen, Kenneth                  2) Landry, Mark
    3) Young, Dalonte''                4) White, Tre''Von
10 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:55.48    5:05.09   1
    1) Brown, Matthew E.               2) Edmunds, Carl
    3) Jenerette-Parso, Waymir         4) Maughan, Robert
11 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         5:07.88    5:12.19   1
    1) Briggs, Deion                   2) Walker, Christopher
    3) Bailey, Daryl                   4) Thompson, Dewayne
12 Henrico Pacers  'A'                               5:40.00    5:38.92   2
    1) Finney, Anthony                 2) Grant, Robbie
    3) Jefferson, William              4) Kizzie, Idris

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Hawkins, Jamaal              C. C. Pacers,Carrbo  4-04.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg            1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Ebbs, Dylan                  Junior Strid,Cary,   4-00.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 4 Foston, Ulysses              BC Jets,Milledgevil    1.17m      1.20m    3-11.25
 5 Jones, Sir' Paul             Ruff Ryders,Albany,    1.17m      1.20m    3-11.25
 6 Cooper, Jamal                Firebirds,Gaithersb    1.18m      1.15m    3-09.25
 6 Williams, Guerin             Asheville Li,Candle  3-09.00      1.15m    3-09.25
 8 Townsend, Khiry              Comets                            1.15m    3-09.25
 9 Lowery, Andrew               Mountain Exp,Rohrer    1.00m      1.10m    3-07.25
10 Nelson, Donyel               Glenarden,Lanham, M    1.10m      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Jamaal              Smac Elite             4.87m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 2 Wright, Devonta              Atlanta,Lithia Spri    3.77m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 3 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Stride           3.92m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 4 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Strid,Raleig 13-05.50      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
 5 Hawkins, Jamaal              C. C. Pacers,Carrbo 13-06.50      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
 6 Jenerette-Parso, Waymir      Fayetteville,Fayett               3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
 7 Tatum, Trevor                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     3.79m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 8 Casey, Mbari                 Glenarden,Temple Hi    4.14m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
 9 Barr, Aaron                  Glenarden,Odenton,     3.94m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
10 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg            3.59m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
10 McGlohon, Traeton            Asheville Li,Ashevi 12-03.75      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
12 Thompson, Dewayne            Glenarden,Hyattsvil    3.70m      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
13 Pace, Najee                  Pioneers,Fayettevil    3.77m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
14 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star           3.49m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
15 Royal, Shemina               Carolina Eag,Garner 12-02.00      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
16 Foston, Ulysses              BC Jets,Milledgevil    3.73m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
17 Browning, Jacoby             Spartanburg            3.38m      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
18 Scott, Tory                  Comets                            2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
19 Greene, Randolph             Comets                            2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
20 Brachma, PJ                  Unattached             2.82m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
21 Inclan, Paul                 Spartanburg            2.82m      2.64m   NWI   8-08.00
-- Jones, Tyler                 GA Express,Marietta    3.74m       FOUL   NWI
-- Coleman, Reshar              Comets              10-02.00       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Butler, Jefferson            Golden Tiger,Ft Was    8.53m      8.41m   27-07.25
 2 Cross, Malik                 New Wave Tra,Fort W    7.99m      8.39m   27-06.50
 3 Greene, Diontre              Durham,Durham, NC   20-00.25      7.17m   23-06.25
 4 Fraker, Davis                Ptc Flash,Peachtree    6.46m      7.07m   23-02.50
 5 Fleming, Paul                B&G Club,Douglasvil    7.00m      6.91m   22-08.00
 6 Gardiner, Anthony            Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H    6.65m      6.87m   22-06.50
 7 Emery, James                 Spartanburg            6.49m      6.87m   22-06.50
 8 Pryor, Rowan                 Forestville,Distric    6.66m      6.66m   21-10.25
 9 Peters, Jeffrey              SilverSonics,Austel    6.73m      6.38m   20-11.25
10 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City,Hickor               6.24m   20-05.75
11 Kizzie, Idris                Henrico Pace        21-00.00      5.98m   19-07.50
12 Graham, Dexter               SilverSonics,Hiram,               5.47m   17-11.50
13 Galarde, Trey                Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin    4.69m      5.17m   16-11.50
14 Bryant, Dalton               Spartanburg            4.55m      5.15m   16-10.75
15 Hartley, Blake               Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin    5.58m      4.89m   16-00.50
16 Harwood, Zachary             Team Flash                        4.81m   15-09.50
17 Davis, Daniel                Comets              15-00.00      4.69m   15-04.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Butler, Jefferson            Golden Tiger,Ft Was   25.30m     25.62m      84-01
 2 Fleming, Paul                B&G Club,Douglasvil    46-09     23.94m      78-06
 3 Cooper, Tarikh               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   19.98m     21.71m      71-03
 4 Hallman, Jonathan            Woodstock,Acworth,  58-10.25     20.82m      68-04
 5 Patrick, Denzel              Glenarden,Fort Wash   16.27m     19.89m      65-03
 6 Townsend, Khiry              Comets                           19.67m      64-06
 7 Fraker, Davis                Ptc Flash,Peachtree 71-10.50     19.56m      64-02
 8 Emery, James                 Spartanburg           17.74m     18.37m      60-03
 9 Cleveland, Christopher       Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    51-06     16.70m      54-09
10 Jeter, Lamont                New Wave Tra,Waldor   14.33m     16.24m      53-03
11 Brachma, PJ                  Unattached            18.43m     16.03m      52-07
12 Gordon, Drake                Asheville Li,Horses    36-10     14.88m      48-10
13 Gordon, Neal                 Asheville Li,Horses    35-05     13.64m      44-09
14 Smith, Wesley                Ptc Flash,Tyrone, G 41-07.50     10.41m      34-02
15 Wilson, Patrick              Asheville Li,Ashevi    30-07     10.04m      32-11
16 McFall, Timothy              Palmetto              10.29m      9.80m      32-02

Triathlon Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg                         617    20
 2 Tatum, Trevor                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA       591        600    17
 3 Townsend, Khiry              Comets                              494    16
 4 Fraker, Davis                Ptc Flash,Peachtree      374        481    15
 5 Lowery, Andrew               Mountain Exp,Rohrer      331        350    14
 6 Gardiner, Anthony            Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H      327        347    13
 7 Vinson-McConico, Tony        Quicksilver,Atlanta      314        335    12
 8 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver,Lithoni                 310    11

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Stephen                Show Time,Stone Mou    12.77      12.50   NWI
 2 Johnson, Reginald            B&G Club,Douglasvil    12.93      12.56   NWI
 3 Suber, Melvin                Quick Stride           12.82      12.57   NWI
 4 Dixon, Henry                 B&G Club,Douglasvil    12.94      12.58   NWI
 5 Drake, Richard               Show Time,Stone Mou    13.14      12.62   NWI
 6 Hawkins, Travis              Firebirds,Rockville    13.17      12.96   NWI
 7 Travis, Algernon             BC Jets,Macon, GA      13.05      13.07   NWI
 8 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla    13.35      13.25   NWI

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Stephen                Show Time,Stone Mou    12.16      12.77Q -1.8  1
 2 Johnson, Reginald            B&G Club,Douglasvil    12.60      12.93Q -0.6  2
 3 Dixon, Henry                 B&G Club,Douglasvil    12.73      12.94Q -1.0  3
 4 Suber, Melvin                Quick Stride           12.85      12.82q -1.8  1
 5 Travis, Algernon             BC Jets,Macon, GA      12.70      13.05q -1.0  3
 6 Drake, Richard               Show Time,Stone Mou    12.94      13.14q -1.8  1
 7 Hawkins, Travis              Firebirds,Rockville    13.00      13.17q -0.6  2
 8 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla    13.29      13.35q -1.0  3
 9 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    13.45      13.65  -0.6  2
10 Arnold, Tomias               Comets                 15.10      13.67  -0.6  2
11 Steadman, Glenn              Greensboro P,Greens    13.78      13.72  -0.6  2
12 Pope III, Joseph T.          Fayetteville,Fayett    13.80      13.74  -1.0  3
13 Smith, Keare                 Junior Strid,Garner    13.17      13.74  -1.0  3
14 Franklin, Keith              Del Five               12.80      13.76  -0.6  2
15 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesette,Rockin    13.75      14.19  -1.8  1
16 Bryant, Douglas              Spartanburg            14.72      15.06  -1.0  3
17 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal              15.74      15.47  -1.8  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Drake, Richard               Show Time,Stone Mou    25.85      25.60   1.9
 2 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Show Time,Stone Mou    25.94      25.61   1.9
 3 Johnson, Reginald            B&G Club,Douglasvil    26.99      26.30   1.9
 4 Travis, Algernon             BC Jets,Macon, GA      26.56      26.61   1.9
 5 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla    27.25      27.08   1.9
 6 Suber, Melvin                Quick Stride           27.04      27.37   1.9
 7 Hill, Stephen                Show Time,Stone Mou    26.01      28.61   1.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Drake, Richard               Show Time,Stone Mou    26.04      25.85Q -1.7  3
 2 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Show Time,Stone Mou    26.05      25.94Q -1.9  1
 3 Hill, Stephen                Show Time,Stone Mou    25.23      26.01Q -2.6  2
 4 Williams, Lorenzo            Fayetteville,Fayett    26.67      26.38q -2.6  2
 5 Travis, Algernon             BC Jets,Macon, GA      26.37      26.56q -1.9  1
 6 Johnson, Reginald            B&G Club,Douglasvil    26.40      26.99q -1.7  3
 7 Suber, Melvin                Quick Stride           28.15      27.04q -1.7  3
 8 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla    27.40      27.25q -2.6  2
 9 Steadman, Glenn              Greensboro P,Greens    28.39      27.84  -1.9  1
10 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham    28.45      28.46  -1.9  1
11 Jones, Andre                 Fayetteville,Fayett    28.55      28.90  -1.7  3
12 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg            29.88      28.95  -1.9  1
13 Iwugo, Phillip               Hummingbird,Hyattsv    28.82      29.22  -1.7  3
14 Skinner, Steve               Suffolk Star                      31.22  -2.6  2
15 Colbert, Brandon             Suffolk Star           32.07      31.25  -2.6  2
16 Bryant, Douglas              Spartanburg            31.61      31.62  -1.7  3
17 Tucker, Christopher          Comets                 34.10      33.34  -2.6  2
18 Roberts, Kendall             Florence               34.92      33.62  -1.7  3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Wynne, William               B&G Club,Marietta,     58.84      58.84
 2 Williams, Lorenzo            Fayetteville,Fayett    59.00      59.00
 3 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Show Time,Stone Mou  1:01.27      59.20
 4 McKoy, Patrick               Fayetteville,Fayett  1:00.15    1:01.00
-- Collins, Darryl              TrackPhiTrac,Stone   1:02.47         NT
-- Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham  1:05.83         NT
-- Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi  1:04.04         NT
-- Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto  1:04.29         NT

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wynne, William               B&G Club,Marietta,     57.87      58.84Q  2
 2 Williams, Lorenzo            Fayetteville,Fayett    59.19      59.00Q  3
 3 McKoy, Patrick               Fayetteville,Fayett  1:00.50    1:00.15Q  1
 4 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Show Time,Stone Mou             1:01.27q  1
 5 Collins, Darryl              TrackPhiTrac,Stone   1:02.21    1:02.47q  2
 6 Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi  1:01.57    1:04.04q  3
 7 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto  1:01.37    1:04.29q  1
 8 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham  1:03.63    1:05.83q  1
 9 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg          1:06.40    1:05.99   3
10 Suber, Melvin                Quick Stride         1:04.52    1:06.27   3
11 Patterson, Deonte'           Junior Strid,Garner  1:04.84    1:06.30   1
12 Scichilone, Michael          Greenville           1:08.14    1:07.03   3
13 Pope III, Joseph T.          Fayetteville,Fayett  1:04.53    1:07.46   1
14 Carr, Lincoln                Fayetteville,Fayett  1:04.27    1:09.02   2
15 Tucker, Christopher          Comets               1:09.10    1:24.36   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Carthan, Brione              Hummingbird,Elliott  2:23.10    2:21.97
 2 Chubb, Timond                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   2:26.57    2:22.61
 3 McKoy, Patrick               Fayetteville,Fayett  2:28.38    2:27.43
 4 Brown, Baron                 TrackPhiTrac,Stone   2:31.04    2:34.00
 5 Youngblood, Tye              Gazelle,Austell, GA  2:30.19    2:34.03
 6 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto             2:39.10    2:34.98
 7 Franklin, Keith              Del Five             2:24.00    2:38.33
 8 Gonzalez, DeAndre            Fayetteville,Fayett  2:32.96    2:38.46
 9 Scichilone, Michael          Greenville           2:41.49    2:40.61
10 Harper, Zacchery             New Wave Tra,Temple  2:38.50    2:41.76
11 Rios, Nigel                  New Wave Tra,Washin  2:45.05    2:42.26
12 Young, James                 Junior Strid,Garner  2:36.58    2:42.60
13 Littlejohn, Kenneth          Quick Stride         2:48.56    2:45.93
14 Patterson, Deonte'           Junior Strid,Garner  2:29.92    2:49.61
15 Whearry, Allen               Hummingbird,Adelphi  2:50.85    2:53.70
16 Day, Anthony                 Glenarden,Lanham, M  2:49.78    2:55.81
17 Hodges, Calloway             Spartanburg          2:57.92    2:59.22
18 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace         2:59.00    3:05.53
19 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace         3:10.00    3:15.47

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Carthan, Brione              Hummingbird,Elliott  4:54.01    4:57.02
 2 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto             5:12.07    4:58.59
 3 Svoboda, Miles               Red Runners,Mariett  5:01.26    5:02.63
 4 Chubb, Timond                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA   5:10.43    5:07.36
 5 Dagnachew, Daweet            J-Ville Expr,Jackso  5:12.87    5:14.48
 6 Julka, Alex                  Rung Stars,Dallas,   5:21.88    5:14.90
 7 Lehr, Jarred                 Henderson Co,Hender  5:17.89    5:15.27
 8 Littlejohn, Kenneth          Quick Stride         5:30.68    5:21.94
 9 Brown, Jerrell               Hummingbird,Washing  5:28.72    5:22.67
10 Ratcliffe, John              Durham,Durham, NC    5:20.83    5:23.78
11 Weaver, Josey                Asheville Li,Weaver  5:24.60    5:24.10
12 Romeo, Chas                  New Wave Tra,Fort W  5:32.05    5:27.69
13 Jones, Lil' Diamond          Ruff Ryders,Albany,  5:29.42    5:33.42
14 Rios, Nigel                  New Wave Tra,Washin  5:39.45    5:38.47
15 Alston, Terrence             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil  5:33.16    5:44.51
16 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace         6:00.00    5:53.43
17 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace         6:15.00    6:39.96

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto            12:40.54   10:32.98
 2 Dagnachew, Daweet            J-Ville Expr,Jackso 11:09.61   10:50.10
 3 Svoboda, Miles               Red Runners,Mariett 11:09.97   10:55.85
 4 Weaver, Josey                Asheville Li,Weaver 11:23.11   11:30.10
 5 Kisley, Nicholas             Junior Strid,Fuquay 11:21.34   11:39.31
 6 Hipps, Samuel                St. Egbert's,New Be 11:22.14   11:50.46
 7 Bradham, Joseph              GA Blaze,Macon, GA  11:52.03   11:54.98
 8 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace        13:00.00   12:34.65
 9 Ritacco, Christian           Clinton Trac        11:00.05   12:43.93
10 Mandt, Conler                Cobra Track,Alexand 13:44.15   12:56.36
11 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace        14:00.00   12:56.62

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Adams, Ike                   Spartanburg         10:59.29   10:28.64
 2 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                     12:37.72
 3 Glover, Denzel               Suffolk Star                   12:37.73

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Keare                 Junior Strid,Garner    12.30      12.33   1.6
 2 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Strid,Raleig    12.87      12.70   1.6
 3 Lewis, Quint                 Carolina Eag,Raleig    14.59      13.00   1.6
 4 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg            13.09      13.50   1.6
 5 Brown, Adrian                B&G Club,Decatur, G    13.40      13.51   1.6
 6 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesette,Rockin    14.04      13.69   1.6
 7 Jackson, Robert              Gazelle,Duluth, GA     14.45      14.55   1.6
 8 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M    14.82      14.86   1.6

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Keare                 Junior Strid,Garner    12.72      12.30Q +0.0  1
 2 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Strid,Raleig    12.86      12.87Q +0.0  2
 3 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg            12.85      13.09Q +0.0  3
 4 Brown, Adrian                B&G Club,Decatur, G    13.67      13.40q +0.0  1
 5 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesette,Rockin    14.25      14.04q +0.0  2
 6 Jackson, Robert              Gazelle,Duluth, GA     13.91      14.45q +0.0  1
 7 Lewis, Quint                 Carolina Eag,Raleig    13.49      14.59q +0.0  2
 8 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M    13.64      14.82q +0.0  3
 9 Sinkfield, Marchello         Saca,Atlanta, GA       14.20      14.87  +0.0  3
10 Knight, Laron                Clinton Trac           15.75      15.66  +0.0  1
11 Gordon, Davione              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    16.02      16.22  +0.0  3
12 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    16.12      16.27  +0.0  2
13 Payne, Marc                  Comets                 14.80      16.44  +0.0  2
14 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal              19.04      17.85  +0.0  1
-- Nelson, Marshall1            Comets                 15.00        DNF  +0.0  3

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Show Time  'A'                                      50.98      50.60
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           53.45      52.66
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                53.38      53.19
 4 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             54.27      54.17
 5 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                          55.62      54.68
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           55.15      55.31
 7 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              50.18      56.65
 8 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                      1:01.83    1:03.55

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              49.61      50.18Q  1
    1) Braxton, Ricco                  2) Johnson, Reginald
    3) Lewis, Joshua                   4) Wynne, William
 2 Show Time  'A'                                      49.76      50.98Q  2
    1) Drake, Richard                  2) Gilstrap, Kenneth
    3) Hill, Stephen                   4) Mahoney, Jeremiah
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                54.03      53.38q  1
    1) Bolden, Joshua                  2) Tolbert, Joshua
    3) Burden, Antonio                 4) Lester, Caleb
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           53.45      53.45q  1
    1) Rich, Rashad                    2) Woods, Lamar
    3) Edwards, Anthony                4) Pugh, Makiri
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             54.07      54.27q  2
    1) Cole, Christopher               2) Russell, Shaquille
    3) Tindle, Joseph                  4) Womble, Jamal
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           55.62      55.15q  1
    1) Barr, Darrell                   2) Givens, Damani
    3) Koen, Terrance                  4) Manning, Collin
 7 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                        1:01.09      55.62q  2
    1) Hardeman, Marcus                2) Harris, Todd
    3) Lewis, Quint                    4) Mitchell, Robert
 8 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                                 1:01.83q  1
    1) Arnold, Tomias                  2)
    3) Payne, Marc                     4)
 9 Asheville Lightning  'A'                          1:09.50    1:06.13   2
    1) Haun, Carter                    2) Pritchett, Phillip
    3) Sandridge, Chris                4) Weaver, Josey
-- Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         56.71         DQ   1
    1) Barnes, Cedric                  2) Bailey, Rico
    3) Dawson, William                 4) Iwugo, Phillip

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          4:19.74    4:10.37
 2 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                        4:13.01    4:11.13
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          4:20.25    4:27.47
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:28.99    4:31.81
 5 Carolina Eagles Track  'A'                        4:32.10    4:35.16
 6 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                    4:27.82    4:46.56
 7 Quicksilver  'A'                                  4:46.21    4:47.77
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:40.91    4:58.66

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                       10:08.03   10:05.03
    1) Lavergne, Malachi               2) Brown, Baron
    3) Collins, Darryl                 4) Lalor, Haile
 2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          10:06.69   10:12.37
    1) Jackson, Robert                 2) Youngblood, Tye
    3) Shelton, Stephon                4) Pinson, Joshua
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      10:17.09   10:26.64
    1) Carthan, Brione                 2) Barnes, Cedric
    3) Brown, Jerrell                  4) Griffin, Stephen
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        10:20.26   10:26.75
    1) Adams, Andre                    2) Thompson, Christopher
    3) Rich, Rashad                    4) Woods, Lamar
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         10:42.65   11:18.22
    1) Byrd, Jonathan                  2) Hale, Terrell
    3) Romeo, Chas                     4) Jackson, Jamal

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Svoboda, Miles               Red Runners,Mariett    1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Smith, Keare                 Junior Strid,Garner  4-08.00      1.40m    4-07.00
 3 Copeland, Chris              Suffolk Star           1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Payne, Marc                  Comets               4-04.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 5 Kindred, Joel                Durham,Holly Spring  4-04.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 6 Braxton, Ricco               B&G Club,Smyrna, GA    1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00
 7 Gordon, Davione              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    1.30m      1.35m    4-05.00
 8 Hardeman, Marcus             Carolina Eag,Raleig  4-00.00      1.25m    4-01.25
 9 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eag,Raleig  4-00.00      1.25m    4-01.25
10 Julka, Alex                  Rung Stars,Dallas,     1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
11 Buckner, Chad                Glenarden,Lanham, M    1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25
12 Skinner, Steve               Suffolk Star                      1.25m    4-01.25
13 Roberts, Kendall             Florence               1.02m      1.20m    3-11.25
14 Hodges, Calloway             Spartanburg            1.07m      1.20m    3-11.25
15 Green, Jacquez               Durham,Durham, NC                 1.15m    3-09.25
15 Glover, Denzel               Suffolk Star                      1.15m    3-09.25
17 Franklin, Shazier            Comets               4-03.00      1.10m    3-07.25
17 Bryant, Douglas              Spartanburg            1.13m      1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Wynne, William               B&G Club,Marietta,     4.82m      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 2 Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi    4.68m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 3 Carr, Lincoln                Fayetteville,Fayett 14-08.00      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 4 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle,Atlanta, GA    4.86m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
 5 Cole, Christopher            Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    4.47m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 6 Youngblood, Tye              Gazelle,Austell, GA    4.61m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 7 Sims, Marcus                 Hickory City,Hickor 13-04.00      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
 8 Scichilone, Michael          Greenville             4.09m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 9 Sims, Jordan                 Hickory City,Hickor 13-04.00      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
10 Braxton, Ricco               B&G Club,Smyrna, GA    4.63m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
11 Brown, Jarren                Forestville,Upper M    4.42m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
12 Foster, Joshua               Wilson Track,Elm Ci 14-03.00      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
13 Hale, Terrell                New Wave Tra,Landov    4.17m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
14 Buckner, Chad                Glenarden,Lanham, M    4.15m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
15 Littlejohn, Kenneth          Quick Stride           3.67m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
16 Nelson, Marshall1            Comets              13-05.00      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
17 Hodges, Calloway             Spartanburg            3.04m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Russell, Shaquille           Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa   10.58m     11.07m   36-04.00
 2 Burch, Darrin                Western Pied,Hickor 34-01.00     10.87m   35-08.00
 3 Geter, Kyshell               Hickory City,Hickor 31-11.00     10.77m   35-04.00
 4 Reese, James                 Durham,Durham, NC   31-04.00      9.60m   31-06.00
 5 Cross, Nigel                 New Wave Tra,Ft Was    8.66m      9.44m   30-11.75
 6 Brown, Keddrick              Hinesville,Hinesvil    9.00m      9.13m   29-11.50
 7 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Strid,Cary,  29-07.00      8.53m   28-00.00
 8 Bunn, Richard                NC Unattache        26-09.00      8.38m   27-06.00
 9 Noble, Timothy               Firebirds,N. Potoma    7.38m      8.00m   26-03.00
10 Robinson, Jeremie            Florence               7.63m      7.51m   24-07.75
11 Woods, Chaz                  Quicksilver,Covingt    7.85m      7.36m   24-01.75
12 Emery, Wes                   Spartanburg            7.76m      7.28m   23-10.75
13 Armstrong, Earnest           Real Deal                         7.02m   23-00.50
14 Williams, Janal              HamptonElite        34-00.00      6.65m   21-10.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Burch, Darrin                Western Pied,Hickor    72-11     22.97m      75-04
 2 Green, Ronald                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   20.03m     22.37m      73-05
 3 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Strid,Cary,     80-08     21.46m      70-05
 4 Brown, Keddrick              Hinesville,Hinesvil 62-05.50     20.99m      68-10
 5 Emery, Wes                   Spartanburg           18.61m     18.87m      61-11
 6 Reese, James                 Durham,Durham, NC      59-03     18.38m      60-04
 7 Bunn, Richard                NC Unattache           70-04     18.36m      60-03
 8 Graydon, Ernest              Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew 55-06.75     17.86m      58-07
 9 Jackson, Shirlante           Cavalier/Cav          17.66m     17.12m      56-02
10 Lloyd, Terrence              Heet,Bowie, MD        19.97m     14.99m      49-02
11 Armstrong, Earnest           Real Deal                        12.99m      42-07
12 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                       12.32m      40-05
13 Dilligard, Darreon           Gazelle,Smyrna, GA  49-02.75     12.26m      40-03
-- Williams, Janal              HamptonElite           40-00       FOUL
-- Cross, Nigel                 New Wave Tra,Ft Was   22.70m       FOUL
-- Womble, Jamal                Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa 65-11.50       FOUL

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Williams, Adrian             RC Pacesette,Rockin    83-08     29.15m      95-08
 2 Edwards, Cody                B&G Club,Douglasvil 69-10.75     26.79m      87-11
 3 Emery, Wes                   Spartanburg           22.22m     25.61m      84-00
 4 Franklin, Shazier            Comets                           24.53m      80-06
 5 Miles, Kevin                 Ft Stewart,Hinesvil 83-05.75     24.03m      78-10
 6 Adams, Andre                 Glenarden,Owings, M   25.43m     23.58m      77-04
 7 Clark, Brian                 Greensboro P,Greens    69-09     23.57m      77-04
 8 Green, Ronald                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   25.39m     22.06m      72-04
 9 Lassiter, Stephen            Loudoun,Ashburn, VA   23.48m     21.06m      69-01
10 Noble, Timothy               Firebirds,N. Potoma   23.09m     21.02m      68-11
11 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                       16.16m      53-00
12 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eag,Raleig    58-06     14.54m      47-08
13 Haun, Carter                 Asheville Li,Ashevi   19.32m     13.86m      45-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Shelton, Stephon             Gazelle,Atlanta, GA     2194       2274    20
 2 Chubb, Timond                Gazelle,Smyrna, GA      1722       1726    17
 3 Julka, Alex                  Rung Stars,Dallas,      1566       1636    16
 4 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M     1504       1588    15
 5 Payne, Marc                  Comets                             1272    14
 6 Chandler, Scott              Carrollton,Carrollt                1206    13
 7 Franklin, Shazier            Comets                              770    12

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Quincy                B&G Club,Douglasvil    11.76      11.52   2.5
 2 Rankins, Jeff                Durham,Bullock, NC     11.67      11.54   2.5
 3 Wright, Kedric               BC Jets,Milledgevil    11.63      11.66   2.5
 4 Strong, Alan                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    12.05      11.96   2.5
 5 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin    12.04      12.10   2.5
 6 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 11.88      12.15   2.5
 7 Gaitwood, Javonte            Wilson Track           12.18      12.25   2.5
 8 Russell, Patrick             B&G Club,Douglasvil    12.16      12.43   2.5

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wright, Kedric               BC Jets,Milledgevil    11.52      11.63Q +0.0  3
 2 Rankins, Jeff                Durham,Bullock, NC     11.50      11.67Q +0.0  2
 3 Kelly, Quincy                B&G Club,Douglasvil    11.73      11.76Q +0.0  4
 4 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin    11.86      12.04Q -0.2  1
 5 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 11.90      11.88q +0.0  3
 6 Strong, Alan                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    11.87      12.05q +0.0  4
 7 Russell, Patrick             B&G Club,Douglasvil    11.94      12.16q +0.0  2
 8 Gaitwood, Javonte            Wilson Track           12.15      12.18q +0.0  3
 9 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 12.10      12.19  +0.0  2
10 Edwards, Tommie              BC Jets,Milledgevil    11.74      12.21  -0.2  1
11 Kinney, Joshua               Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    12.43      12.25  +0.0  4
12 Mitchell, Jared              Durham,Durham, NC      12.57      12.26  +0.0  2
13 Younger, Brandon             Asheville Li,Fletch    12.36      12.33  -0.2  1
14 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eag,Raleig    12.52      12.42  +0.0  3
15 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star           12.55      12.55  +0.0  2
16 Owolabi, Israel              Firebirds,Gaithersb    12.33      12.59  -0.2  1
17 Carter, Dermarkus            Firebirds,Gaithersb    12.75      12.95  +0.0  4
18 Maddox, Brian                Quick Stride           13.49      13.50  -0.2  1
19 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Stride           13.38      13.65  -0.2  1
20 Coffin, Adam                 Palmetto               14.73      14.44  +0.0  2
21 Irby, Thomas                 Quick Stride           14.18      15.17  +0.0  4

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Wright, Kedric               BC Jets,Milledgevil    23.61      23.48   2.0
 2 Strong, Alan                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    23.76      23.61   2.0
 3 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 24.55      24.25   2.0
 4 McLeon, Kenneth              GA Express,Marietta    24.54      24.28   2.0
 5 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv    25.03      24.63   2.0
 6 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 25.04      25.10   2.0
-- Kelly, Quincy                B&G Club,Douglasvil    24.24        DNF   2.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wright, Kedric               BC Jets,Milledgevil    23.49      23.61Q -2.3  3
 2 Strong, Alan                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    24.05      23.76Q +0.0  1
 3 Rankins, Jeff                Durham,Bullock, NC     24.28      23.82Q -2.5  4
 4 Kelly, Quincy                B&G Club,Douglasvil    24.01      24.24Q -3.7  2
 5 McLeon, Kenneth              GA Express,Marietta    24.53      24.54q -3.7  2
 6 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 24.50      24.55q +0.0  1
 7 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv    24.87      25.03q -2.3  3
 8 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 24.90      25.04q -3.7  2
 9 Dawkins, Derrick             Glenarden,Fort Wash    25.19      25.05  +0.0  1
10 Coppedge, Rondric            Wilson Track,Wilson    25.49      25.27  -3.7  2
11 Russell, Patrick             B&G Club,Douglasvil    24.63      25.30  -2.3  3
12 Gaitwood, Javonte            Wilson Track           25.40      25.36  +0.0  1
13 Younger, Brandon             Asheville Li,Fletch    25.23      25.45  -2.5  4
14 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star           25.38      25.48  -2.5  4
15 Kinney, Joshua               Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    25.93      25.53  -3.7  2
16 Parrish, Trevin              Glenarden,Beltsvill    25.62      25.54  -2.3  3
17 Owolabi, Israel              Firebirds,Gaithersb    25.97      26.28  +0.0  1
18 Maddox, Brian                Quick Stride           28.08      28.08  +0.0  1
19 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Stride           28.30      28.10  -2.3  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Christopher           Atl Acc,Riverdale,     55.25      54.12
 2 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     54.09      54.29
 3 McLeon, Kenneth              GA Express,Marietta    54.02      54.81
 4 McKay, Javon                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    55.35      55.34
 5 Anderson, Aaron              Fayetteville,Fayett    54.84      56.24
 6 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv    55.95      56.55
 7 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand    54.89      57.84

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McLeon, Kenneth              GA Express,Marietta    54.51      54.02Q  3
 2 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand    54.92      54.89Q  2
 3 Davis, Christopher           Atl Acc,Riverdale,     54.40      55.25Q  1
 4 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     53.19      54.09q  3
 5 Anderson, Aaron              Fayetteville,Fayett    55.13      54.84q  3
 6 Rankins, Jeff                Durham,Bullock, NC     53.18      54.99q  2
 7 McKay, Javon                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    55.79      55.35q  2
 8 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv    55.49      55.95q  1
 9 Morris, Luther               Glenarden,Lonham, M    56.70      55.99   3
10 Lester, Courtney             Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    55.22      56.00   1
11 Barnard, Mario               Durham,Durham, NC      55.11      56.02   2
12 Golatt, Tosh                 New Wave Tra,Largo,    55.50      56.53   3
13 Parrish, Trevin              Glenarden,Beltsvill    56.58      58.32   2
14 Clarke, Shane                Comets               1:00.30    1:04.46   1
15 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Stride         1:04.28    1:04.93   1
16 Guyon, Devante               Fayetteville,Hope M    54.46    1:09.05   1
17 Adams, Rand                  Spartanburg          1:11.71    1:13.07   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Warren, Reginald             Gazelle,Atlanta, GA  2:06.18    2:05.52
 2 Kunimoto, Jesse              Red Runners,Atlanta  2:07.61    2:07.54
 3 McCoy, Tyrone                Teen Lift,Statesbor  2:09.07    2:07.80
 4 Outlaw, A'Saph               B&G Club,Decatur, G  2:12.07    2:11.86
 5 Johnson, Chris               Durham,Morrisville,  2:16.19    2:15.91
 6 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand  2:15.38    2:15.91
 7 Calvin Jr., Kenneth          Glenarden,Mitchellv  2:19.32    2:19.91
 8 Shields, Evan                Hummingbird,Adelphi  2:17.46    2:21.26
 9 Anderson, Aaron              Fayetteville,Fayett  2:12.60    2:23.14
10 Ross, Lloyd                  Durham,Durham, NC    2:19.83    2:23.34
11 Battle, Brennan              Comets               2:31.00    2:24.23
12 Douglas, Ian                 Glenarden,Upper Mar  2:16.14    2:25.88
13 Hazen, Zack                  Spartanburg          2:31.71    2:26.14
14 Oates, Cameron               Hummingbird,Riverda  2:16.76    2:29.44
15 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace         2:30.00    2:36.84
16 McFall, John                 Palmetto             2:39.82    2:43.16
17 Morgan, Nathan               Spartanburg          2:40.21    2:52.18

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Warren, Reginald             Gazelle,Atlanta, GA  4:28.68    4:32.23
 2 Macklin, Dureil              TrackPhiTrac,Decatu  4:30.82    4:32.46
 3 Lynch, Marcelis              TrackPhiTrac,Stone   4:34.25    4:33.21
 4 Brotherton, Travis           Asheville Li,Cullow  4:40.47    4:37.17
 5 Shields, Evan                Hummingbird,Adelphi  4:42.56    4:40.75
 6 Kunimoto, Jesse              Red Runners,Atlanta  4:34.57    4:42.39
 7 Johnson, Chris               Durham,Morrisville,  4:40.15    4:42.63
 8 Chu, Jonathan                Unattached           4:47.60    4:43.01
 9 Hazen, Zack                  Spartanburg          4:58.41    4:52.50
10 Fishel, Jeffrey              Warriors Tra,McLean  4:51.72    4:54.56
11 Alston, Tyrone               Glenarden,Capitol H  4:55.96    4:55.48
12 Barnett, Marcus              Forestville,Capitol  5:00.97    4:57.14
13 Cummings, Daniel             HamptonElite         4:52.00    4:59.79
14 Usery, Stephen               Unattached           5:04.72    5:01.47
15 Hall, Elliott                Greensboro P,Greens  4:56.51    5:01.95
16 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace         5:15.00    5:16.32
17 McFall, John                 Palmetto             5:15.08    5:19.86

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lynch, Marcelis              TrackPhiTrac,Stone  10:12.70    9:57.31
 2 Brotherton, Travis           Asheville Li,Cullow 10:09.87    9:58.67
 3 Cummings, Daniel             HamptonElite                    9:58.77
 4 Johnson, Chris               Durham,Morrisville, 10:07.47    9:58.80
 5 Chu, Jonathan                Unattached          10:25.45   10:14.38
 6 Kunimoto, Jesse              Red Runners,Atlanta 10:52.23   10:25.79
 7 Hazen, Zack                  Spartanburg         10:46.05   10:31.33
 8 Mullen, David                Red Runners,Atlanta 10:58.66   10:41.98
 9 Wefel, Dean                  Asheville Li,Ashevi 10:34.65   10:46.48
10 Paynter, Carlo               Quicksilver,Atlanta 10:39.97   11:08.38
11 McFall, John                 Palmetto            12:28.10   11:13.19
12 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace        11:30.00   11:46.34
13 Laratta, David               Firebirds,Gaithersb 12:09.66   11:57.21
14 Dalton, Dionte               Cavalier/Cav,Clinto 13:30.36   13:33.82
15 Peterson, Jarvis             Firebirds,Gaithersb 12:55.58   15:23.82

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Adams, Rand                  Spartanburg         20:08.94   20:10.41
-- Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                           DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Strid,Clayto    14.94      14.11   1.8
 2 Edwards, Tommie              BC Jets,Milledgevil    15.00      14.61   1.8
 3 Powell, Roy                  Durham,Durham, NC      15.51      14.91   1.8
 4 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil    15.56      14.99   1.8
 5 Brown, Mauricus              Quick Stride           15.45      15.11   1.8
 6 Moore, Cory                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    16.28      15.26   1.8
 7 Guio-Johnson, Damien         Gazelle,Powder Spri    16.43      15.98   1.8
 8 Altice, Andrew               Asheville Li,Ashevi    16.28      16.34   1.8

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Strid,Clayto    14.58      14.94Q -0.4  3
 2 Edwards, Tommie              BC Jets,Milledgevil    15.30      15.00Q -0.7  2
 3 Powell, Roy                  Durham,Durham, NC      15.59      15.51Q -1.4  1
 4 Brown, Mauricus              Quick Stride           15.63      15.45q -0.4  3
 5 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil    15.47      15.56q -0.4  3
 6 Altice, Andrew               Asheville Li,Ashevi    16.47      16.28q -0.4  3
 7 Moore, Cory                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    16.22      16.28q -0.7  2
 8 Guio-Johnson, Damien         Gazelle,Powder Spri    15.62      16.43q -1.4  1
 9 Harrison, Jerry              Quick Stride           15.65      16.82  -0.7  2
10 Walker-Bey, James            Suffolk Star           17.94      18.14  -0.4  3
11 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens    19.59      18.59  -1.4  1
12 Springer, Robert             Carrollton,Carrollt    19.54      21.10  -0.4  3
13 Peterson, James              Glenarden,Mitchellv    18.77      21.25  -0.7  2
14 Jenkins, Bryant              Real Deal              17.50      24.71  -0.7  2
-- Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 15.10         DQ  -0.7  2
-- Clemmons, James              RC Pacesette,Rockin    16.64         DQ  -1.4  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     26.88      25.78   1.7
 2 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Strid,Clayto    27.00      25.80   1.7
 3 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil    28.23      26.96   1.7
 4 Schuchman, Ryan              Fayetteville,Fayett    28.51      28.51   1.7
 5 Moore, Cory                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    29.23      28.81   1.7
 6 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eag,Raleig    28.93      29.05   1.7
 7 Evans, Jonathan              Saca,East Point, GA    29.33      29.17   1.7

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     26.42      26.88Q -2.0  3
 2 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Strid,Clayto    26.48      27.00Q -0.7  2
 3 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand    29.15      28.50Q -1.7  1
 4 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil    28.75      28.23q -2.0  3
 5 Schuchman, Ryan              Fayetteville,Fayett    28.17      28.51q -1.7  1
 6 Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eag,Raleig    28.80      28.93q -0.7  2
 7 Moore, Cory                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    28.53      29.23q -2.0  3
 8 Evans, Jonathan              Saca,East Point, GA    32.24      29.33q -2.0  3
 9 Evans, Robert                Comets                 31.10      29.36  -1.7  1
10 Walker-Bey, James            Suffolk Star           29.14      29.84  -1.7  1
11 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens    31.65      30.00  -1.7  1
12 Guio-Johnson, Damien         Gazelle,Powder Spri    30.32      30.85  -2.0  3
13 Altice, Andrew               Asheville Li,Ashevi    28.46      31.10  -0.7  2
14 Franklin, Harry              Comets                 32.10      31.62  -0.7  2
15 Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 33.10      32.78  -2.0  3
16 Peterson, James              Glenarden,Mitchellv    33.21      34.08  -0.7  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            46.29      45.81
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              46.69      45.82
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           46.90      47.02
 4 Western Piedmont Striders  'A'                      48.86      48.99
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         49.41      49.60
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           49.72      50.28
-- City of Atlanta  'A'                                47.44         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            46.10      46.29Q  2
    1) Wright, Kedric                  2) Bishop, Jerrell
    3) Edwards, Tommie                 4) Hatcher, Terrence
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           46.75      46.90Q  1
    1) Anderson, Aaron                 2) Dawkins, Derrick
    3) Parrish, Trevin                 4) Williams, Steven
 3 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              49.26      46.69q  2
    1) Russell, Patrick                2) Miles, Chris
    3) White, Eric                     4) Kelly, Quincy
 4 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                        49.10      47.00q  2
    1) Ford, Evan                      2) Franklin, Harry
    3) Franklin, Zachariah             4) Harper, Anthony
 5 City of Atlanta  'A'                                47.98      47.44q  1
    1) Coles, Deontae                  2) McKay, Javon
    3) Lester, Courtney                4) Strong, Alan
 6 Western Piedmont Striders  'A'                      51.01      48.86q  2
    1) Genwright, Justin               2) Franklin, Michael
    3) Farley, Josh                    4) Covington, Greg
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         50.19      49.41q  1
    1) Carter, Dermarkus               2) Owolabi, Israel
    3) Leonard, Sammie                 4) Carlyle, Alex
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           52.33      49.72q  1
    1) Malone, Timothy                 2) Germany, Trevor
    3) Randall, Jason                  4) Peterson, James
 9 Asheville Lightning  'A'                            56.13      49.92   2
    1) Altice, Andrew                  2) Bradley, Josh
    3) Brewer, Devin                   4) Brotherton, Travis
10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           49.28      50.09   1
    1) Acker II, Corwin                2) Morris, Luther
    3) Wade Jr., Mark                  4) Powell, Jason
11 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             50.59      50.23   2
    1) Abney, Andre                    2) Hunter, Ellis
    3) Kates, Donovan                  4) Potter, Pue'l A
12 Heet Academic Track Club  'A'                       52.32      50.98   1
    1) Battle-Best, Kelsey             2) Douglas, Terrell
    3) Bailey, William                 4) Brown, Barry

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:44.95    3:48.36
 2 City of Atlanta  'A'                              3:46.65    3:51.68
 3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          3:47.33    3:52.34
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         3:51.82    3:54.51
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          3:51.46    3:56.05
 6 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           3:54.21    3:57.03
 7 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:51.42    4:00.20

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:48.45    3:44.95Q  1
    1) Dawkins, Derrick                2) Morris, Luther
    3) Parrish, Trevin                 4) Simms, Norman
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                          3:45.70    3:47.33Q  2
    1) Hatcher, Terrence               2) Edwards, Tommie
    3) Miller, Taki                    4) Johnson, Brandon
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                              3:48.17    3:46.65q  1
    1) McKay, Javon                    2) Lester, Courtney
    3) Lloyd, Torey                    4) Smith, Gerald
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:52.62    3:51.42q  2
    1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Barnes, Jerrod
    3) Oates, Cameron                  4) Shields, Evan
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          3:51.81    3:51.46q  2
    1) Golatt, Tosh                    2) Harper, Jimmy
    3) McCombs, Terril                 4) Murphy, Brandon
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         3:56.85    3:51.82q  1
    1) Alston, Tyrone                  2) Douglas, Ian
    3) Browne, Adrian                  4) Powell, Jason
 7 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          3:13.25    3:52.04q  1
    1) Allison, Justen                 2) Anderson, Aaron
    3) Guyon, Devante                  4) McKoy, Derek
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:01.54    3:54.21q  2
    1) Hunter, Ellis                   2) Campbell, Monture
    3) Abney, Andre                    4) Brandt, Michael
 9 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                         3:58.00    4:01.60   1
    1) Germany, Trevor                 2) Randall, Jason
    3) Reese, Clarence                 4) Wade Jr., Mark
10 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                                 4:33.53   2
    1) Ashley, Ryan                    2) Brooks, Evan
    3) Scott, Eric                     4) Ford, Evan

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         9:03.30    9:16.49
    1) Alston, Tyrone                  2) Calvin Jr., Kenneth
    3) Douglas, Ian                    4) Womack, Malcolm
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       9:16.67    9:23.25
    1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Thibou, Daniel
    3) Shields, Peter                  4) Shields, Evan
 3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                           9:39.60    9:30.84
    1) Wilson, Bryan                   2) Frasier, Nathan
    3) Warren, Reginald                4) Lewis, Mikal
 4 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                    9:41.99    9:53.66
    1) Drewery, Malcolm                2) Thompson, Kyle
    3) Moten, Wayne                    4) Barnett, Marcus
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         9:52.93    9:55.89
    1) Dawkins, Keven                  2) Hansborough, Wesley
    3) Carter, Ryan                    4) McGill, Brandon
 6 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           10:38.62   10:04.90
    1) Jackson, Brandon                2) Robinson, Ahmad
    3) Robinson, Anwar                 4) Roland, Kevin
 7 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                                10:22.29
    1) Ashley, Ryan                    2) Battle, Brennan
    3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Clarke, Shane
-- New Wave Track Club  'A'                          9:20.83        DNF
    1) Golatt, Tosh                    2) Harper, Jimmy
    3) McCombs, Terril                 4) Murphy, Brandon

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Schuchman, Ryan              Fayetteville,Fayett  5-04.00      1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Strid,Clayto  5-06.00      1.65m    5-05.00
 2 McGlone, William             Western Pied,Lenoir  5-04.00      1.65m    5-05.00
 4 Hunter, Ellis                Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    1.47m      1.55m    5-01.00
 5 Kunimoto, Jesse              Red Runners,Atlanta    1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
 6 Ellis, James                 Durham,Durham, NC    4-10.00      1.50m    4-11.00
 6 Davis, Austin                Durham,Ddurham, NC   5-00.00      1.50m    4-11.00
 8 Platts, Stephan              Florence               1.32m      1.45m    4-09.00
 9 Kelly, Quincy                B&G Club,Douglasvil    1.52m      1.35m    4-05.00
10 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar    1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
11 Adams, Rand                  Spartanburg            1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Wilson, Michael              Asheville Li            1.50      2.35m    7-08.50
 2 Crocker, Joey                Spartanburg            2.28m      2.20m    7-02.50
 3 England, Kent                Asheville Li,Ashevi  5-08.00      1.90m    6-02.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Jared              Durham,Durham, NC   17-03.75      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
 2 Strong, Alan                 Atlanta,Atlanta, GA    5.42m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 3 Brown, Mauricus              Quick Stride           5.10m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
 4 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA     5.62m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 5 Dawkins, Derrick             Glenarden,Fort Wash    5.01m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
 6 Davis, Christopher           Atl Acc,Riverdale,     5.30m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 7 Young, Tyler                 Greensboro P,High P 15-06.50      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
 8 Acker II, Corwin             Glenarden,Hyattsvil    5.14m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 9 Clarke, Shane                Comets              15-01.00      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
10 Owens, Zackary               Hickory City,Hickor 16-01.50      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
11 McLeon, Kenneth              GA Express,Marietta    5.44m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
12 Reese, Clarence              Glenarden,Landover,    4.83m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
13 Kates, Donovan               Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa    4.75m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
14 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar    4.38m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
15 Brooks, Evan                 Comets              14-09.00      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
16 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar    4.68m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
17 Coffin, Adam                 Palmetto               3.67m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
18 Clark, Kevin                 12AZ                13-05.00      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
19 Jenkins, Bryant              Real Deal                         3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
-- Altice, Andrew               Asheville Li,Ashevi 16-07.50       FOUL   NWI
-- Williams, Christopher        Carolina Eag,Raleig 15-11.75       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Davis, Austin                Durham,Ddurham, NC  36-01.00     11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
 2 Johnson II, Michael          Durham,Durham, NC   34-00.00     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
 3 Powell, Roy                  Durham,Durham, NC   32-00.00     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
 4 Evans, Robert                Comets              30-00.00      9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
 5 Franklin, Harry              Comets              29-01.00      8.97m   NWI  29-05.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Schiedt, David               GA Una,marietta, GA   12.90m     13.25m   43-05.75
 2 Pollard, Kerry               Hummingbird,Upper M   13.76m     13.16m   43-02.25
 3 Gordon, Ryan                 Unattached                       12.89m   42-03.50
 4 Ray, Will                    Spartanburg           11.69m     12.06m   39-07.00
 5 Covington, Ricky             RC Pacesette,Rockin 39-09.50     11.97m   39-03.25
 6 Shaw, Tyrone                 Carrollton,Carrollt   10.82m     11.96m   39-03.00
 7 Hall, Jonathon               Unattached            12.32m     11.85m   38-10.50
 8 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg           10.80m     11.33m   37-02.25
 9 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar   10.75m     11.19m   36-08.50
10 Wilson, Charles C.           Hickory City,Hickor              11.18m   36-08.25
11 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper    11.35m     10.49m   34-05.00
12 Waters, Devin                Clinton Trac           7.43m      7.77m   25-06.00
13 Richardson, Randall          Comets              25-01.00      7.74m   25-04.75
14 Sharpe, Timothy              Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew    6.72m      6.79m   22-03.50
15 Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                        6.45m   21-02.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Ricker, David                Asheville Li,Edneyv   140-02     45.49m     149-03
 2 Gordon, Ryan                 Unattached                       45.25m     148-05
 3 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper    37.80m     41.02m     134-07
 4 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg           35.40m     36.52m     119-10
 5 Covington, Ricky             RC Pacesette,Rockin   111-00     35.77m     117-04
 6 Hall, Jonathon               Unattached            34.57m     34.25m     112-04
 7 Mitchell, Jared              Durham,Durham, NC   12-02.50     32.89m     107-11
 8 Pollard, Kerry               Hummingbird,Upper M   28.27m     32.57m     106-10
 9 Clemmons, James              RC Pacesette,Rockin   108-03     28.61m      93-10
10 Stone, Curry                 Carolina Ext          26.70m     26.79m      87-11
11 Foster, Brandon              Nottoway              105-04     22.74m      74-07
12 Jefferson, Antonio           GA Una,Kennesaw, GA    62-02     22.07m      72-05
13 Richardson, Randall          Comets                           21.23m      69-08
14 Sharpe, Timothy              Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew   18.38m     15.59m      51-02
15 Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                       15.14m      49-08

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Schiedt, David               GA Una,marietta, GA 39-11.75     46.08m     151-02
 2 Ray, Will                    Spartanburg           35.98m     38.58m     126-07
 3 Gibson, Lenny                Carolina Eag,Wake F   104-08     35.90m     117-09
 4 Oglesby, Josh                Junior Strid,Garner   102-08     33.59m     110-02
 5 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper    27.58m     31.01m     101-09
 6 Clemmons, James              RC Pacesette,Rockin    91-01     30.14m      98-11
 7 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg           27.82m     26.89m      88-03
 8 Mercer, Joshua               SilverSonics,Austel 82-09.25     25.40m      83-04
 9 Whitehead, Collin            Cape Fear Fl,Atkins    78-02     22.73m      74-07
10 Stone, Curry                 Carolina Ext          24.74m     19.32m      63-05
11 Richardson, Randall          Comets                           17.49m      57-04
12 Outlaw, Malachi              B&G Club,Decatur, G   23.52m     17.46m      57-03
13 Sharpe, Timothy              Ft Stewart,Ft. Stew   12.30m     14.54m      47-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle,Smyrna, GA      2951       2674    20
 2 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar     1618       1881    17
 3 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar     1791       1783    16
 4 Smith, Maurice               Fayetteville                       1620    15

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Rush, Eddie                  New Horizon,Fairbur    10.98      11.02   0.6
 2 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star           11.37      11.13   0.6
 3 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb    11.29      11.17   0.6
 4 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal              11.25      11.20   0.6
 5 Barnes, Jamaal               New Horizon,Decatur    11.38      11.21   0.6
 6 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Li,Candle    11.20      11.22   0.6
 7 Grant, Michael               New Horizon,Snellvi    11.35      11.27   0.6
 8 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal              11.26      11.30   0.6

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rush, Eddie                  New Horizon,Fairbur    11.00      10.98Q  0.2  3
 2 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb    10.98      11.29Q +0.0  2
 3 Grant, Michael               New Horizon,Snellvi    10.66      11.35Q -2.3  1
 4 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Li,Candle    11.25      11.20q  0.2  3
 5 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal              10.89      11.25q  0.2  3
 6 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal              11.20      11.26q  0.2  3
 7 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star                      11.37q -2.3  1
 8 Barnes, Jamaal               New Horizon,Decatur    11.09      11.38q -2.3  1
 9 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri    11.20      11.40  +0.0  2
10 Ogletree, Jamal              B&G Club,Newnan, GA    11.05      11.41  -2.3  1
11 Seanboroug, Clifton          Comets                 11.30      11.47  -2.3  1
12 Anderson, Justin             Junior Strid,Raleig    11.32      11.48   0.2  3
13 Dick, Mickhel                SilverSonics,Austel    11.25      11.48  -2.3  1
14 Hill-Welbon, James           Firebirds,Gaithersb    11.59      11.76  +0.0  2
15 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds,Rockville    11.60      11.77   0.2  3
16 McIntosh, Chris              Quick Stride                      11.82  -2.3  1
17 Scott, Ivan                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    11.80      11.82  +0.0  2
18 Fuller III, Howard           Fayetteville,Hope M    11.67      11.83  -2.3  1
19 Morant, Marquls              HamptonElite           11.40      12.16  +0.0  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Goodman, Cedric              New Horizon,Newnan,    22.58      21.95   2.6
 2 Ogletree, Jamal              B&G Club,Newnan, GA    22.39      21.97   2.6
 3 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri    22.30      22.17   2.6
 4 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb    22.82      22.32   2.6
 5 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Li,Candle    22.71      22.41   2.6
 6 Oliver, Justin               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    22.64      22.48   2.6
 7 Gresham, Cordele             GA Una,Lithonia, GA    22.65      22.60   2.6
 8 Anderson, Justin             Junior Strid,Raleig    22.78      22.93   2.6

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri    22.67      22.30Q -0.8  4
 2 Ogletree, Jamal              B&G Club,Newnan, GA    22.49      22.39Q -1.1  1
 3 Goodman, Cedric              New Horizon,Newnan,    22.54      22.58Q -0.2  3
 4 Oliver, Justin               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    22.76      22.64Q -1.5  2
 5 Gresham, Cordele             GA Una,Lithonia, GA    22.82      22.65q -1.1  1
 6 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Li,Candle    22.65      22.71q -0.8  4
 7 Anderson, Justin             Junior Strid,Raleig    22.71      22.78q -0.2  3
 8 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb    22.71      22.82q -1.1  1
 9 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal              22.40      22.82  -1.5  2
10 Barnes, Jamaal               New Horizon,Decatur    23.00      22.85  -0.8  4
11 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds              23.47      23.05  -1.5  2
12 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star                      23.08  -1.5  2
13 Blakely, Garrett             Spartanburg            23.62      23.16  -1.1  1
14 Scott, Ivan                  Asheville Li,Ashevi    23.80      23.51  -0.2  3
15 Small, Patrick               New Wave Tra           23.72      23.66  -0.8  4
16 McIntosh, Chris              Quick Stride           24.73      23.72  -0.2  3
17 Williams, William            Fayetteville,Fayett    23.81      23.96  -1.1  1
18 Morant, Marquls              HamptonElite           23.60      24.27  -1.5  2
19 Davis, Ramsey                HamptonElite           23.70      25.61  -0.8  4
-- Clark, Johnathan             Fayetteville,Fayett    22.73        DNF  -1.5  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Goodman, Cedric              New Horizon,Newnan,    50.25      48.35
 2 Oliver, Justin               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    50.01      49.55
 3 Blakely, Garrett             Spartanburg            50.58      49.97
 4 Edwards, Timothy             New Horizon,Lithoni    50.67      50.51
 5 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds              51.22      51.58
 6 McIver, Conerlious           New Horizon,Decatur    50.51      52.44
 7 Adams, Devin                 Forestville            52.17      52.88

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Oliver, Justin               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    50.25      50.01Q  1
 2 Goodman, Cedric              New Horizon,Newnan,    49.67      50.25Q  4
 3 McIver, Conerlious           New Horizon,Decatur    50.89      50.51Q  3
 4 Blakely, Garrett             Spartanburg            52.74      50.58Q  2
 5 Edwards, Timothy             New Horizon,Lithoni    51.79      50.67q  3
 6 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds              51.09      51.22q  2
 7 Clark, Johnathan             Fayetteville,Fayett    51.54      51.59q  2
 8 Adams, Devin                 Forestville            52.37      52.17q  4
 9 Funderburk, Thomas           Warriors Tra,Greens    52.20      52.31   4
10 Dickens, Lawrence            Junior Strid,Raleig    52.83      52.40   3
11 Jones, Boderick              Comets                 53.10      52.47   1
12 Uzzle, Darnell               VB Speed               53.57      53.22   4
13 Hurt, Antrown                Nottoway               52.53      53.24   1
14 Walker, Anthony              Glenarden,Upper Mar    52.72      53.53   2
15 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri           54.21      53.54   3
16 Townsend, Terrence           Durham,Durham, NC      53.39      54.11   4
17 Thornton, Bradley            Fayetteville           52.57      54.13   3
18 Mosby, Derek                 Comets                 54.50      54.87   1
19 Crocker, Josh                Spartanburg            54.01      56.98   2
20 Davis, Ramsey                HamptonElite           54.00      57.56   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Woods, Christopher           Quicksilver,Covingt  2:00.92    1:56.50
 2 Webster, Antoine             New Horizon,Lithoni  2:02.93    2:01.10
 3 Alleyne, Randy               Glenarden,Greenbelt  2:02.48    2:02.09
 4 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eag,Raleig  2:04.96    2:03.76
 5 Fussell, Brian               Cobra Track,Lorton,  2:05.95    2:03.99
 6 Daughtridge, Omari           New Wave Tra         2:04.09    2:06.68
 7 Belfiore, Christopher        J-Ville Expr,Jackso  2:08.93    2:07.65
 8 Conerly, Aharon              Glenarden,Silver Sp  2:06.47    2:08.16
 9 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Stride         2:08.44    2:08.17
10 Ross, Alton                  Junior Strid,Raleig  2:05.68    2:09.32
11 Thornton, Bradley            Fayetteville         2:07.02    2:10.08
12 Cross, Yaphet                New Wave Tra,Ft. Wa  2:01.16    2:11.04
13 Charles, Dylan               New Horizon,Lithoni  2:10.40    2:14.39
14 McFall, David                Palmetto             2:27.89    2:23.51

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eag,Raleig  4:17.04    4:15.05
 2 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Stride         4:17.52    4:15.35
 3 Webster, Antoine             New Horizon,Lithoni  4:24.33    4:16.74
 4 Fussell, Brian               Cobra Track,Lorton,  4:22.47    4:21.87
 5 Belfiore, Christopher        J-Ville Expr,Jackso  4:23.10    4:22.57
 6 Torre, Alexis                Fayetteville,Hope M  4:25.80    4:26.14
 7 Daughtridge, Omari           New Wave Tra         4:24.25    4:30.90
 8 Bracy, Ian                   Greensboro P,Summer  4:25.10    4:31.33
 9 Greaves, Gabriel             B&G Club,Marietta,   4:36.44    4:31.86
10 Charles, Dylan               New Horizon,Lithoni  4:38.50    4:33.55
11 Alleyne, Randy               Glenarden,Greenbelt  4:33.40    4:36.00
12 Lester, Andrew               Greensboro P         4:26.55    4:38.68
13 Hoffman, Rodney              Hinesville,Allenhur  4:42.34    4:41.93
14 Guy, Sean                    Glenarden,Accokeek,  4:42.05    4:46.30
15 McFall, David                Palmetto             4:54.92    4:53.11
16 Allen, Marc                  New Wave Tra,Forest  4:48.26    4:59.21
17 Andrews, Kristopher          Florence             5:23.16    5:18.85

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Stride         9:46.86    9:11.16
 2 Belfiore, Christopher        J-Ville Expr,Jackso  9:30.95    9:28.48
 3 Bracy, Ian                   Greensboro P,Summer 10:28.34    9:30.35
 4 Torre, Alexis                Fayetteville,Hope M  9:45.25    9:57.50
 5 Hoffman, Rodney              Hinesville,Allenhur 10:05.72   10:17.80
 6 Staples, Darren              Fayetteville,Fayett 10:36.82   10:34.09
 7 Thandiwe, Nthando            Quicksilver,Atlanta 11:09.37   10:46.89
 8 Terkeltoub, Will             Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin 10:48.63   11:10.95
 9 Brown, Eric                  RungPanthers,Jonesb 10:46.98   11:12.29
10 Brown, Darius                Cobra Track,Lorton, 11:29.85   11:40.27
-- McArthur, Booker             Glenarden,Bowie, MD 10:40.22        DNF

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Kranz, Steven                Spartanburg         30:08.18   29:06.05
 2 Bowden, Harry                Saca,College Park,  32:44.37   31:07.63

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Higgins, Xavier              Suffolk Star           15.22      15.01   3.6
 2 O'Neal, Delandus             Carrollton,Carrollt    15.68      15.19   3.6
 3 Brown, Martez                Quick Stride           15.50      15.25   3.6
 4 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton,Carrollt    15.58      15.32   3.6
 5 Fant, Antione                Quick Stride           15.22      15.38   3.6
 6 Phillips, Khalil             Quicksilver,Atlanta    15.12      15.57   3.6
 7 Martin, Dennis               Quick Stride           15.40      15.84   3.6

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Phillips, Khalil             Quicksilver,Atlanta    15.12      15.12Q -1.0  3
 2 Higgins, Xavier              Suffolk Star           15.09      15.22Q -0.2  2
 3 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton,Carrollt    15.15      15.58Q -0.8  1
 4 Fant, Antione                Quick Stride           15.45      15.22q -0.2  2
 5 Martin, Dennis               Quick Stride           15.48      15.40q -1.0  3
 6 Brown, Martez                Quick Stride           15.38      15.50q -0.2  2
 7 O'Neal, Delandus             Carrollton,Carrollt    15.21      15.68q -0.8  1
 8 Smith, Gordon                Nemesis Athl           15.67      15.83q -0.8  1
 9 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg            16.34      15.92  -0.2  2
10 Moore, Brent                 Asheville Li,Ashevi    16.65      16.95  -1.0  3
11 Butler, Cameron              New Horizon,Mariett    15.87      17.07  -0.8  1
12 Keeling, Lenard              J-Ville Expr,Jackso    18.35      17.26  -1.0  3
13 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,    17.34      17.46  -0.8  1
14 Cousins, James               Comets                            19.55  -0.2  2
-- Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra           16.24        DNF  -0.2  2
-- Harris, Wildersee            Glenarden,Capitol H    17.26         DQ  -0.8  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Woods, Christopher           Quicksilver,Covingt    56.94      55.71
 2 O'Neal, Delandus             Carrollton,Carrollt    57.02      57.22
 3 Phillips, Khalil             Quicksilver,Atlanta    56.48      57.79
 4 Hill, Corey                  Junior Strid,Cary,     58.68      57.94
 5 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra           56.49    1:00.57
 6 Butler, Cameron              New Horizon,Mariett    59.84    1:01.41
 7 Brown, Martez                Quick Stride           59.02    1:02.00
 8 Martin, Dennis               Quick Stride         1:00.22    1:03.13

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Phillips, Khalil             Quicksilver,Atlanta    56.35      56.48q  2
 2 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra         1:00.79      56.49q  2
 3 Woods, Christopher           Quicksilver,Covingt    56.38      56.94q  3
 4 O'Neal, Delandus             Carrollton,Carrollt    57.98      57.02q  1
 5 Hill, Corey                  Junior Strid,Cary,   1:00.92      58.68q  3
 6 Brown, Martez                Quick Stride         1:01.41      59.02q  1
 7 Butler, Cameron              New Horizon,Mariett  1:00.48      59.84q  3
 8 Martin, Dennis               Quick Stride         1:00.24    1:00.22q  1
 9 Morgan, Kristopher           New Horizon,Mariett  1:00.62    1:00.96   2
10 Smith, Gordon                Nemesis Athl         1:02.53    1:02.36   2
11 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,  1:02.12    1:03.68   2
12 Brigman, Brock               Spartanburg          1:01.86    1:03.95   3
13 Fant, Antione                Quick Stride         1:01.73    1:05.18   1
14 Demiel, Dexter               Suffolk Star         1:09.09    1:05.42   2
15 Townsend, Terrence           Durham,Durham, NC    1:02.82    1:06.18   3
16 Moore, Larrone               Hummingbird,Hyattsv  1:07.10    1:07.48   1
17 Higgins, Terrell             Glenarden,Mitchellv  1:11.20    1:09.02   2
18 Hansborough, Walter          Glenarden,Bowie, MD  1:07.10    1:09.37   1
19 Keeling, Lenard              J-Ville Expr,Jackso  1:07.35    1:12.44   3

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 McFall, David                Palmetto             7:44.36    7:19.93
 2 Byrd, Quintin                TrackPhiTrac,Lithon  8:14.00    7:26.43
 3 Sims, Andrew                 Red Runners,Woodsto  8:15.00    8:05.07

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    42.67      42.11
 2 Georgia Express  'A'                                43.29      43.10
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         42.66      43.13
 4 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          43.51      43.16
 5 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  43.98      43.72
 6 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            43.65      44.06
 7 Asheville Lightning  'A'                            44.18      44.49
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           44.08      45.00

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         43.47      42.66Q  2
    1) Allen, John                     2) Thompson, Rudolph
    3) Duncan, Mark                    4) Hill-Welbon, James
 2 New Horizon  'A'                                    41.73      42.67Q  1
    1) Grant, Michael                  2) Goodman, Cedric
    3) Barnes, Jamaal                  4) Rush, Eddie
 3 Georgia Express  'A'                                43.61      43.29q  2
    1) Cutrone, Carson                 2) Freeman, Jermiel
    3) Green, Kyle                     4) Hazard, Jordan
 4 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          44.50      43.51q  2
    1) Anderson, Justin                2) Andrassy, Joshua
    3) Barksdale, Robert               4) Dickens, Lawrence
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            44.07      43.65q  1
    1) Kave, Gregory                   2) Cross, Yaphet
    3) McGill, Serge'                  4) Small, Patrick
 6 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  45.59      43.98q  2
    1) Demiel, Dexter                  2) Temple, Tim
    3) Bailey, Demetrius               4) Boothe, Chris
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           44.81      44.08q  1
    1) Abercrombie, Duante             2) Bailey, George
    3) McCoy, Marvin                   4) Powell, William
 8 Asheville Lightning  'A'                            44.92      44.18q  1
    1) Ahmad, Omar                     2) Haslett, Cody
    3) Hunter, Chris                   4) Moore, Brent
 9 Quicksilver  'A'                                    44.08      44.24   2
    1) Hill, James                     2) Marshall, Jabari
    3) Robinson, Christopher           4) Hardnett, Akeem
10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         44.06      44.25   1
    1) Aromire, Afolabi                2) Lavela, Joel
    3) Moore, Larrone                  4) Roper, Kai
11 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              46.20      44.78   2
    1) Neal, Rodriguez                 2) Cline, Johnnie
    3) Jones, Aaron                    4) Ogletree, Jamal
12 Southside Pioneers  'A'                             46.36      47.13   1
    1) Johnson, Jonathan               2) Lee, Brandon
    3) Starr, Quinta                   4) White, Joshua

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                  3:22.84    3:21.80
 2 Georgia Express  'A'                              3:25.74    3:26.03
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          3:26.27    3:26.98
 4 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:28.44    3:28.27
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:29.44    3:31.54
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:27.90    3:34.69
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       3:28.49    3:35.34

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                  3:30.62    3:22.84Q  2
    1) Edwards, Timothy                2) Goodman, Cedric
    3) Brunson, E. Andrew              4) McIver, Conerlious
 2 Georgia Express  'A'                              3:30.01    3:25.74Q  1
    1) Hobbs, Chris                    2) Skoog, Justin
    3) Klinefelter, Austin             4) Denson, Dennis
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                          3:27.65    3:26.27q  2
    1) Kave, Gregory                   2) Cross, Yaphet
    3) McGill, Serge'                  4) Small, Patrick
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:32.25    3:27.90q  1
    1) Aromire, Afolabi                2) Roper, Kai
    3) Barakat, Mohammed               4) Bias, Ronald
 5 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:36.95    3:28.44q  2
    1) Marshall, Jabari                2) Phillips, Khalil
    3) Woods, Christopher              4) Robinson, Christopher
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       3:30.35    3:28.49q  2
    1) Duncan, Mark                    2) Richardson, Malcolm
    3) Richards, Reggie                4) Robinson, Drew
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:29.70    3:29.44q  1
    1) Powell, William                 2) Stokes, Jarod
    3) Walker, Anthony                 4) Conerly, Aharon
 8 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          3:33.96    3:30.05q  1
    1) Staples, Darren                 2) Williams, William
    3) Nash, Mike                      4) Myrick, Brandon
 9 Junior Striders Track  'A'                        3:40.77    3:35.17   2
    1) Ross, Alton                     2) Dickens, Lawrence
    3) Henderson, Jeremy               4) Anderson, Justin
10 New Horizon  'B'                                  3:38.20    3:35.60   1
    1) Barnes, Jamaal                  2) Webster, Antoine
    3) Butler, Cameron                 4) Charles, Dylan
11 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                      3:50.00    3:36.77   1
    1) Cousins, James                  2) Crenshaw, Devin
    3) Henderson, Kelsey               4) Brown, Marcus
12 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         3:36.84    3:37.42   2
    1) Bailey, George                  2) Davis, Kevin
    3) Rowe, Jamel                     4) Guy, Sean
13 Quicksilver  'B'                                             3:40.65   1
    1) Lowe, Kevin                     2) Ricks, Jordon
    3) Hardnett, Akeem                 4) Hill, James
14 Asheville Lightning  'A'                          3:38.20    3:44.94   2
    1) Moore, Brent                    2) Pritchett, Matthieu
    3) Pickett, David                  4) Scott, Ivan

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                  9:12.10    8:32.12
    1) Cohen, Christopher              2) Ricks, Jordon
    3) Phillips, Khalil                4) Woods, Christopher
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         8:30.00    8:33.68
    1) Alleyne, Randy                  2) Conerly, Aharon
    3) Davis, Kevin                    4) Walker, Anthony
 3 New Horizon  'A'                                  9:01.44    8:34.85
    1) Webster, Antoine                2) Charles, Dylan
    3) Butler, Cameron                 4) Morgan, Kristopher
 4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          8:45.50    8:43.12
    1) Clark, Johnathan                2) Frye, Donn Alex
    3) Fuller III, Howard              4) Mitchell, Brandyn
 5 VirginiaBeach Speed  'A'                          9:09.49    9:08.14
    1) Uzzle, Darnell                  2) Parkinson, Travis
    3) Moulton, Tim                    4) Moulton, Greg
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         8:50.00    9:17.58
    1) Guy, Sean                       2) Hansborough, Walter
    3) Pilgrim, Jed                    4) Summers, Bryon

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Smith, Gordon                Nemesis Athl         6-02.00      1.90m    6-02.75
 2 Brigman, Brock               Spartanburg            1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75
 3 Brunson, E. Andrew           New Horizon,Snellvi  5-10.75      1.90m    6-02.75
 4 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg            1.73m      1.85m    6-00.75
 5 Brown, Martez                Quick Stride           1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75
 6 Beale, Kirkland              Hummingbird,Bowie,     1.70m      1.80m    5-10.75
 7 Klinefelter, Austin          GA Express,Kennesaw  5-10.75      1.75m    5-08.75
 8 Young, Chris                 Greensboro P,High P    1.67m      1.75m    5-08.75
 9 Henderson, Jeremy            Junior Strid,Raleig  5-08.00      1.70m    5-07.00
10 Thomas, Demar                Firebirds              1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00
11 Lester, Andrew               Greensboro P         5-08.00      1.65m    5-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Greeley, Mitch               Carolina Ext           3.96m      4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Woodason, Benjamin           GA Una,Dalton, GA   12-11.50      3.95m   12-11.50
 3 Longshore, Jeremy            Carolina Ext           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75
 4 Horton, Josh                 Spartanburg            3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25
 5 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple    3.13m      2.60m    8-06.25
-- Tucker, Corey                Quicksilver,Stone M 10-00.00         NH
-- Struble, Raimond             Junior Strid,Raleig 12-06.00         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Oliver, Justin               TrackPhiTrac,Lithon    6.38m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75
 2 Bias, Ronald                 Hummingbird,Baltimo    6.72m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
 3 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal           22-05.00      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
 4 McIver, Conerlious           New Horizon,Decatur    6.03m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
 5 Mitchell, Brandyn            Fayetteville,Fayett 19-10.75      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
 6 Hall, Chris                  Asheville Li            5.75      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
 7 Freeman, Jermiel             GA Express,Powder S    5.99m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
 8 Reid, Dustin                 Greensboro P,Greens 19-04.50      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
 9 Thomas, Demar                Firebirds              5.81m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
10 Davis, Robert                Real Deal                         5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
11 Crenshaw, Devin              Comets              18-01.00      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
12 Mosby, Derek                 Comets              17-09.00      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
13 Henderson, Kelsey            Comets              19-01.00      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
14 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri                      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
15 Boone, Richard               Real Deal           19-09.00      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
16 Fleming, Stephon             Forestville,Forestv    5.96m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
17 Young, Chris                 Greensboro P,High P    5.49m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
-- Williams, Essundray          Spartanburg            4.79m       FOUL   NWI
-- Funderburk, Thomas           Warriors Tra,Greens    5.25m       FOUL   NWI
-- Aromire, Afolabi             Hummingbird,Silver     6.43m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Hardnett, Akeem              Quicksilver,Fayette 43-08.00     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25
 2 Bias, Ronald                 Hummingbird,Baltimo   13.70m     13.40m   NWI  43-11.75
 3 Fant, Antione                Quick Stride          12.30m     13.22m   NWI  43-04.50
 4 Reid, Dustin                 Greensboro P,Greens 40-03.00     12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
 5 Ahmad, Omar                  Asheville Li,Ashevi 41-00.00     12.39m   NWI  40-07.75
 6 Dinkins, Dionte'             White Lghtng,Macon, 36-11.50     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
 7 Hawkins, Gregory             Glenarden,Palmer Pa   10.65m     11.54m   NWI  37-10.50
 8 Conley, Adam                 Fleet Expres,Pisgah   11.15m     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
 9 Skoog, Justin                GA Express,Marietta 35-04.00     11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
10 Abercrombie, Duante          Glenarden,Washingto   10.78m     11.36m   NWI  37-03.25
11 Simon, Michel                Fleet Expres,Penros    9.98m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg           13.26m     14.34m   47-00.75
 2 Haslett, Cody                Asheville Li,Ashevi 45-07.00     13.63m   44-08.75
 3 Cannida, Gerdale             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil   13.06m     12.96m   42-06.25
 4 Thorne, Terrance             Nemesis Athl        37-01.00     12.13m   39-09.75
 5 Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen   11.79m     11.92m   39-01.25
 6 Watkins, Brian               Henderson Co,Hender 37-05.50     11.77m   38-07.50
 7 Bell, Byron                  SilverSonics,Mablet   11.34m     11.74m   38-06.25
 8 Jones, David Joey            Junior Strid,Raleig 39-05.00     11.50m   37-08.75
 9 Mitchell, Jeremy             10UN,Suitland, MD     11.27m     10.81m   35-05.75
10 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   10.03m     10.79m   35-05.00
11 Harris, Abdul                Hummingbird,Silver    11.31m     10.75m   35-03.25
12 Walker, David                Henderson Co,Hender   11.22m     10.61m   34-09.75
13 Payne, Steven                Comets              40-01.00     10.59m   34-09.00
14 Feiling, William             Comets              35-00.00     10.35m   33-11.50
15 Morgan, Jordan               Spartanburg           10.56m     10.28m   33-08.75
16 Jordan, Joseph               SilverSonics,Austel   10.71m     10.18m   33-04.75
17 Franklin, Michael            Comets              30-00.00      8.60m   28-02.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Raabe, Erik                  Asheville Li,Ashevi              35.71m     117-02
 2 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   31.93m     35.30m     115-10
 3 Epps, Dextor                 NC Unattache,Spring   117-04     34.54m     113-04
 4 Mitchell, Jeremy             10UN,Suitland, MD     33.91m     34.38m     112-09
 5 Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen   32.73m     32.19m     105-07
 6 Watkins, Brian               Henderson Co,Hender   109-04     32.08m     105-03
 7 Feiling, William             Comets                 99-05     31.78m     104-03
 8 Temple, Tim                  Suffolk Star                     30.88m     101-04
 9 Cannida, Gerdale             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil    89-02     25.93m      85-01
10 Jordan, Joseph               SilverSonics,Austel   101-08     23.90m      78-05
11 Morgan, Jordan               Spartanburg           24.11m     21.84m      71-08
12 Franklin, Michael            Comets                           17.23m      56-06

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Jeremy             10UN,Suitland, MD     40.62m     40.78m     133-09
 2 Cannida, Gerdale             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil 14-10.25     39.68m     130-02
 3 Ricks, Jordon                Quicksilver,Peachtr   105-00     36.77m     120-08
 4 Feiling, William             Comets                           34.32m     112-07
 5 Griffith, Edward             Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin   111-00     33.67m     110-05
 6 Montgomery, Quron            McDowell Tra,Marion    92-01     32.27m     105-10
 7 Andrews, Kristopher          Florence              29.07m     31.87m     104-07
 8 Temple, Tim                  Suffolk Star                     30.01m      98-05
 9 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   29.56m     29.18m      95-09
10 Jones, David Joey            Junior Strid,Raleig   103-05     29.16m      95-08
11 Terkeltoub, Will             Cape Fear Fl,Wilmin   101-07     28.79m      94-05
12 Powell, Lester               Ft Stewart,Hinesvil   28.38m     28.14m      92-04
13 Franklin, Michael            Comets                           27.94m      91-08
14 Platts, Sean                 Florence              27.25m     26.26m      86-02
15 Kranz, Steven                Spartanburg           25.10m     23.24m      76-03
16 Morgan, Jordan               Spartanburg           25.44m     21.14m      69-04
17 Bowden, Harry                Saca,College Park,  77-08.50     18.91m      62-00
-- Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen   29.56m         DQ

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple     4227       4591    20
 2 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton,Carrollt     4348       4355    17
 3 Ricks, Jordon                Quicksilver,Peachtr     3572       4340    16
 4 Bentley, Joshua              GA Una,Martin, GA       3702       4339    15
 5 Beale, Kirkland              Hummingbird,Bowie,      4025       4259    14
 6 Crocker, Josh                Spartanburg                        3920    13
 7 Tucker, Corey                Quicksilver,Stone M     2806       3179    12
 8 Franklin, Michael            Comets                             2324    11

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Palmer, Shaton               Junior Strid,Raleig    10.85      10.55   2.7
 2 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow    11.06      10.63   2.7
 3 Breland, Nathan              Unattached             11.11      10.81   2.7
 4 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr    11.16      10.82   2.7
 5 Hanna, Samuel                Florence               11.16      11.00   2.7
 6 Williams, Justin             New Horizon,Stone M    11.15      11.01   2.7
 7 Acker, Darius                New Horizon,Atlanta    11.32      11.15   2.7
 8 Clinkscales, Brian           Quick Stride           11.17      11.17   2.7

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Palmer, Shaton               Junior Strid,Raleig    10.60      10.85Q -1.7  3
 2 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow    10.65      11.06Q -3.2  2
 3 Williams, Justin             New Horizon,Stone M    10.95      11.15Q -1.5  1
 4 Breland, Nathan              Unattached             11.00      11.11q -1.7  3
 5 Hanna, Samuel                Florence               11.09      11.16q -1.7  3
 6 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr    11.04      11.16q -1.5  1
 7 Clinkscales, Brian           Quick Stride           11.03      11.17q -1.5  1
 8 Acker, Darius                New Horizon,Atlanta    11.13      11.32q -1.5  1
 9 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite             10.99      11.35  -3.2  2
10 Baker, William               Suffolk Star           11.09      11.38  -3.2  2
11 Morris, Brandon              New Horizon,Rex, GA    11.14      11.42  -1.5  1
12 Sauls, Andrew                Junior Strid,Raleig    11.27      11.50  -3.2  2
13 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                 11.00      11.56  -1.7  3
14 Chatman, Vanzelle            Western Pied,Newton    11.48      11.59  -1.5  1
15 Green, Isaac                 Sumter                 11.12      11.61  -1.7  3
16 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Stride           11.31      11.62  -1.7  3
17 Brown, Reginald              Comets                 11.50      11.69  -3.2  2
18 Nichols, William             Smac Elite             11.12      11.71  -3.2  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow    21.49      21.23   2.8
 2 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr    22.04      21.72   2.8
 3 Breland, Nathan              Unattached             21.84      21.81   2.8
 4 Baker, William               Suffolk Star           22.21      21.94   2.8
 5 Acker, Darius                New Horizon,Atlanta    22.29      21.99   2.8
 6 Bacon, JamesWillie           Durham,Durham, NC      22.33      22.17   2.8
 7 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite             21.98      22.24   2.8
 8 Jackson, Lawrence            New Horizon,Morrow,    22.39      22.36   2.8

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow    21.43      21.49Q -0.8  2
 2 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite             22.22      21.98Q -0.5  3
 3 Baker, William               Suffolk Star           22.20      22.21Q -2.2  1
 4 Acker, Darius                New Horizon,Atlanta    22.01      22.29Q -2.2  4
 5 Breland, Nathan              Unattached             22.26      21.84q -0.8  2
 6 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr    22.48      22.04q -0.5  3
 7 Bacon, JamesWillie           Durham,Durham, NC      22.13      22.33q -2.2  4
 8 Jackson, Lawrence            New Horizon,Morrow,    22.79      22.39q -2.2  1
 9 Dickens, David               New Horizon,Mariett    21.96      22.65  -2.2  1
10 Morris, Brandon              New Horizon,Rex, GA    22.92      22.84  -0.8  2
11 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Stride           22.94      22.88  -0.5  3
12 Dawkins, Terrod              Junior Strid,Raleig    22.91      22.93  -0.8  2
13 Doles, Denero                HamptonElite           23.10      23.20  -2.2  1
14 Clinkscales, Brian           Quick Stride           23.64      23.23  -2.2  1
15 Shannon, Carlos              Comets                 23.80      23.29  -0.8  2
16 Cason, Elrid                 Firebirds              23.32      23.52  -2.2  4
17 Tynes, Branden               HamptonElite           24.30      23.97  -0.8  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald        New Horizon,Mariett    47.90      47.26
 2 Griffen, Gerald              New Horizon,College    48.32      48.59
 3 Hogan, Austin                New Horizon,Conyers    48.76      49.15
 4 Young, Paul                  Ebenezer Roy,Chelte    49.34      49.60
 5 Bacon, JamesWillie           Durham,Durham, NC      49.12      49.66
 6 Burton, Jeremy               New Horizon,Stone M    48.97      49.84
 7 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,     49.43      50.25
 8 Hanna, Samuel                Florence               49.45      50.75

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald        New Horizon,Mariett    47.34      47.90Q  1
 2 Griffen, Gerald              New Horizon,College    48.73      48.32Q  3
 3 Burton, Jeremy               New Horizon,Stone M    48.48      48.97Q  2
 4 Hogan, Austin                New Horizon,Conyers    48.09      48.76q  3
 5 Bacon, JamesWillie           Durham,Durham, NC      49.22      49.12q  1
 6 Young, Paul                  Ebenezer Roy,Chelte    51.14      49.34q  2
 7 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,     49.30      49.43q  3
 8 Hanna, Samuel                Florence               50.19      49.45q  1
 9 Jay, John                    Junior Strid,Raleig    50.18      49.52   1
10 Hill, Cody                   Junior Strid,Cary,     49.66      50.54   2
11 Vaughn, S. T.                Junior Strid,Raleig    51.34      50.69   3
12 Ackerly, Stewart             Unattached             50.30      50.76   3
13 Freeman, Dave                Fayetteville,Fayett    49.95      51.00   3
14 Halsey, Vince                Smac Elite             49.79      51.18   2
14 Shannon, Carlos              Comets                 52.10      51.18   3
16 Charles, Kareem              Hummingbird,Bowie,     51.67      51.35   1
17 McFadden, Chad               Sumter                 52.18      53.68   2
18 Phillips, Ray                Hummingbird,Riverda    53.94      55.32   3

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,   1:58.18    1:57.65
 2 Hill, Cody                   Junior Strid,Cary,   2:01.48    1:58.09
 3 Keddo, Eric                  New Horizon,Lithoni  1:59.28    1:58.16
 4 Hermance, Nathan             Red Runners,Atlanta  2:01.45    1:59.21
 5 Moore, Jonathan              Quicksilver,Atlanta  2:01.55    2:00.11
 6 Herman, Leroy                Smac Elite           1:58.71    2:00.46
 7 Carson-Harris, Jason         Glenarden            2:00.35    2:01.01
 8 Charles, Kareem              Hummingbird,Bowie,   2:02.99    2:01.45
 9 Andrews, Treamon             Quicksilver,Atlanta  2:01.87    2:02.79
10 Thompson, Danahzio           Quick Stride         2:13.12    2:03.35
11 Free, John                   Greensboro P,Greens  2:02.32    2:03.47
12 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite           1:59.25    2:04.63
13 Kutz, Charles                Quick Stride         2:09.87    2:06.17
14 Bowen, Cory                  Asheville Li,Ashevi  2:05.43    2:07.21
15 Hogan, Austin                New Horizon,Conyers  1:58.32    2:09.84
16 McQueen, Levan               HamptonElite         2:00.00    2:13.42
17 Cowan, Timothy               Quick Stride         2:13.82    2:15.31

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Reilly, Sean                 Red Runners,Mariett  4:17.07    4:14.79
 2 Ray, Alex                    Greensboro P,Oak Ri             4:17.12
 3 Hall, Lance                  Greensboro P,Greens  4:13.44    4:18.25
 4 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite           4:15.56    4:20.04
 5 Carson-Harris, Jason         Glenarden            4:20.12    4:24.48
 6 Hipps, Matthew               St. Egbert's,New Be             4:27.33
 7 Curington, Robert            Durham,Durham, NC               4:30.20
 8 Anderson, Stevven            Greensboro P,Jamest  4:26.69    4:31.06
 9 Miro, Matthew                Red Runners,Woodsto  4:27.94    4:31.26
10 Greenfield, Ronald           Glenarden,Bowie, MD  4:30.46    4:35.18
11 Kutz, Charles                Quick Stride         4:27.61    4:38.85
12 Graves, Brian                Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa  4:22.55    4:43.99
13 Moats, Justin                Palmetto             4:42.54    4:44.65
14 Haile, Abel                  Ebenezer Roy         4:47.45    4:58.50

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hall, Lance                  Greensboro P,Greens 15:48.24   15:32.06
 2 Hipps, Matthew               St. Egbert's,New Be 16:05.72   16:08.81
 3 Anderson, Stevven            Greensboro P,Jamest 17:26.06   17:01.05
 4 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite          16:53.46   17:01.84
 5 Greenfield, Ronald           Glenarden,Bowie, MD 17:26.51   17:19.93
 6 Desta, Asmeron               McDowell Tra,Old Fo 18:29.72   18:04.93
 7 Smith, Serrell               Fayetteville,Fayett 19:22.59   18:29.63
 8 Moats, Justin                Palmetto            17:35.68   18:52.50

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Perry, Lydell                DC Express,Jonesbor    14.52      14.23   3.8
 2 Lawrence, Justin             Quicksilver,Smyrna,    14.84      14.55   3.8
 3 White, DeAndre               Suffolk Star           14.73      14.56   3.8
 4 Liverman, Cade               Asheville Li,Hender    14.76      14.59   3.8
 5 Mosteller, David             Carolina Ext           15.13      14.82   3.8
 6 Williams, Deyon              New Wave Tra,Upper     14.87      14.87   3.8
 7 Fant, Kris                   Asheville Li,Ashevi    14.93      14.90   3.8
-- Merritt, Aries               New Horizon,Mariett    14.23         DQ   3.8

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon,Mariett    14.21      14.23Q +0.0  3
 2 Perry, Lydell                DC Express,Jonesbor    14.55      14.52Q  0.2  2
 3 Liverman, Cade               Asheville Li,Hender    14.45      14.76Q -1.3  1
 4 White, DeAndre               Suffolk Star           14.84      14.73q +0.0  3
 5 Lawrence, Justin             Quicksilver,Smyrna,    14.91      14.84q -1.3  1
 6 Williams, Deyon              New Wave Tra,Upper     14.93      14.87q  0.2  2
 7 Fant, Kris                   Asheville Li,Ashevi    14.63      14.93q -1.3  1
 8 Mosteller, David             Carolina Ext           15.12      15.13q +0.0  3
 9 Benson, Delvan               Quick Stride           15.08      15.15  +0.0  3
10 Irwin, Juan                  First Light,Acworth    14.85      15.43  +0.0  3
11 Doles, Denero                HamptonElite           15.03      15.60   0.2  2
12 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri           15.57      15.79   0.2  2
13 Graves, John                 Greensboro P,Greens    15.38      15.98   0.2  2
14 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri           15.76      16.62  -1.3  1
15 Jones, Brandon               Quick Stride           15.81      16.96  +0.0  3
16 Okley, Brad                  Ferrari Stri,Centre    16.08      19.57  +0.0  3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Burton, Jeremy               New Horizon,Stone M    53.52      52.86
 2 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon,Mariett    55.42      55.22
 3 Moore, Lyle                  Quicksilver,Powder     55.29      55.38
 4 Lyles, Carjay                New Horizon,Stone M    55.49      55.39
 5 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv    55.71      56.41
 6 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri           55.56      56.79
 7 Keddo, Eric                  New Horizon,Lithoni    55.41      57.88

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Burton, Jeremy               New Horizon,Stone M    54.29      53.52Q  1
 2 Keddo, Eric                  New Horizon,Lithoni    55.48      55.41Q  2
 3 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon,Mariett    54.90      55.42Q  3
 4 Moore, Lyle                  Quicksilver,Powder     56.04      55.29q  1
 5 Lyles, Carjay                New Horizon,Stone M    57.09      55.49q  3
 6 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri           55.66      55.56q  1
 7 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv    55.40      55.71q  2
 8 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite             57.77      56.44q  2
 9 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri           55.63      56.62   3
10 Benson, Delvan               Quick Stride         1:00.17      56.82   3
11 Rabenda, Edward              Junior Strid,Apex,     58.60      57.70   3
12 Reid, Rahsaan                J-Ville Expr           59.52    1:00.63   1
13 Lassiter, Pierre             Junior Strid,Smithf  1:02.85    1:01.54   2
14 Simon, Dimetrius             Glenarden,Upper Mar    59.63    1:02.30   1
15 Smith, Serrell               Fayetteville,Fayett             1:05.16   2
16 Graves, John                 Greensboro P,Greens  1:04.93    1:11.25   3

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Reilly, Sean                 Red Runners,Mariett  6:28.10    6:21.13
 2 Edwards, Justin              TrackPhiTrac,Decatu  8:03.60    7:16.96
 3 Williams, Tony               Quicksilver,Mariett  7:30.80    7:27.01

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    41.41      40.89
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  41.97      41.58
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         41.73      41.61
 4 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          41.98      41.75
 5 New Horizon  'B'                                    42.63      41.89
 6 Quicksilver  'A'                                    43.73      42.75
 7 New Horizon  'C'                                    43.04      42.96
-- Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         44.39        DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    41.45      41.41Q  2
    1) Jackson, Lawrence               2) Witherspoon, Reginald
    3) Williams, Justin                4) Griffen, Gerald
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         41.71      41.73Q  1
    1) Caton, Frederick                2) Woodard, Robert
    3) Julie, Alex                     4) Mutombo, Matamba
 3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  43.29      41.97q  1
    1) Baker, William                  2) Cipuc, Joseph
    3) Copeland, Cornelius             4) Copeland, Daniel
 4 Junior Striders Track  'A'                          43.82      41.98q  1
    1) Gross, Douglas                  2) Jay, John
    3) Powe, Kelvin                    4) Sauls, Andrew
 5 New Horizon  'B'                                    42.01      42.63q  2
    1) Merritt, Aries                  2) Acker, Darius
    3) Morris, Brandon                 4) Dickens, David
 6 New Horizon  'C'                                    42.80      43.04q  1
    1) Spurley, Alonzo                 2) Burton, Jeremy
    3) Grady, Shawn                    4) Dowell, Damian
 7 Quicksilver  'A'                                    42.53      43.73q  2
    1) Moore, Andrew                   2) Lawrence, Justin
    3) Owens, Robert                   4) Moore, Lyle
 8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         44.33      44.39q  1
    1) Dunn, Thomas                    2) Matlock, Amir
    3) Phillips, Ray                   4) Taylor, Brandon
 9 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            41.70      47.33   1
    1) Knight, Courtney                2) Weeks, Chip
    3) Nichols, William                4) Brown, Vincent
10 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                          43.24      52.50   2
    1) Cowan, Timothy                  2) Montgomery, Marcus
    3) Strong, Antonio                 4) Thompson, Danahzio
-- So.MD All Co. Elite  'B'                            43.09         DQ   1
    1) Rosier, James                   2) McAdams, Bobby
    3) Daniels, Eric                   4) Swann, Trae

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                  3:13.90    3:11.87
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                       3:17.98    3:12.28
 3 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                          3:17.69    3:17.33
 4 New Horizon  'B'                                  3:18.35    3:17.45
 5 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:21.51    3:24.42
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:19.82    3:24.79
 7 Quicksilver  'B'                                  3:24.29    3:24.84

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                  3:14.62    3:13.90Q  2
    1) Witherspoon, Reginald           2) Griffen, Gerald
    3) Burton, Jeremy                  4) Hogan, Austin
 2 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                          3:14.06    3:17.69Q  1
    1) Weeks, Chip                     2) Knight, Courtney
    3) Nichols, William                4) Halsey, Vince
 3 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                       3:15.89    3:17.98q  2
    1) Riley, Timothy                  2) Jackson, Kevin
    3) Young, Paul                     4) Nicholls, Herb
 4 New Horizon  'B'                                  3:23.08    3:18.35q  2
    1) Merritt, Aries                  2) Jackson, Lawrence
    3) Spurley, Alonzo                 4) Acker, Darius
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:21.69    3:19.82q  1
    1) Barnes, Sean                    2) Charles, Kareem
    3) Dunn, Thomas                    4) Taylor, Brandon
 6 Quicksilver  'A'                                  3:23.66    3:21.51q  2
    1) Moore, Andrew                   2) Spells, Corey
    3) Holyfield, Evander              4) Owens, Robert
 7 Quicksilver  'B'                                  3:25.90    3:24.29q  1
    1) Evans, Lazaris                  2) Moore, Jonathan
    3) Hines, Jahi                     4) Andrews, Treamon
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:23.90    3:24.80q  1
    1) Simon, Dimetrius                2) Tyus, Jon
    3) Young, Daryl                    4) Williams, Channing
 9 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                       3:20.83    3:27.12   1
    1) Woodard, Robert                 2) Suzuki, Evan
    3) Cason, Elrid                    4) Caton, Frederick
10 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                        3:42.76    3:27.97   1
    1) Alexander, Brandon              2) Benson, Delvan
    3) Cowan, Timothy                  4) Jones, Brandon
11 Junior Striders Track  'A'                        3:34.83    3:29.08   2
    1) Brooks, Brian                   2) Vaughn, S. T.
    3) Powe, Kelvin                    4) Jay, John

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                  8:20.58    8:05.43
    1) Hogan, Austin                   2) Keddo, Eric
    3) Griffen, Gerald                 4) Lyles, Carjay
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         8:05.39    8:10.28
    1) Young, Daryl                    2) Williams, Channing
    3) Carson-Harris, Jason            4) Greenfield, Ronald
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       8:07.91    8:15.80
    1) Abrams, Teon                    2) Barnes, Sean
    3) Dunn, Thomas                    4) Maina, Juliius
 4 Quicksilver  'A'                                  8:39.23    8:22.78
    1) Andrews, Treamon                2) Spells, Corey
    3) Hines, Jahi                     4) Moore, Jonathan
 5 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                       8:34.80    8:29.70
    1) Smith, Allen                    2) Monroe, Todd
    3) Hall, Lance                     4) Graves, John

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Moffatt, Keith               Real Deal            7-03.00      2.14m    7-00.25
 2 Marshall, Joseph             Carolina Ext           1.88m      1.95m    6-04.75
 3 Brown, Teddrick              Hinesville,Hinesvil  6-06.00      1.95m    6-04.75
 4 Mitchell, Jason              NC Unattache,Youngs  6-02.00      1.90m    6-02.75
 5 Thomas, Donald               Sprint South,States  6-04.00      1.90m    6-02.75
 6 Hill, Michael                Western Pied,Marion  6-00.00      1.85m    6-00.75
 7 Taylor, Kenneth              GA Una,Albany, GA    5-10.00      1.85m    6-00.75
 8 Patterson, Sean              Western Pied,Hickor  5-04.00      1.80m    5-10.75
 9 Smith, Edward                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75
10 Woodfin, Dameon              Fayetteville,Hope M  5-08.00      1.75m    5-08.75
11 Dowell, Trey                 Spartanburg            1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Shealy, Chase                Carolina Ext                      4.70m   15-05.00
 2 Bracken, Brett               Carolina Ext           4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50
 3 Benton, Jonathan             Unattached             3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50
 4 Hartness, Johnscott          GA Una,Commerce, GA 13-05.25      3.80m   12-05.50
 5 Pietri, Francisco            Unattached             3.09m      3.80m   12-05.50
 6 Callis, Adam                 Fleet Expres,Pisgah 11-06.00      3.65m   11-11.75
 7 Eitelberg, David             Asheville Li,Ashevi 12-06.00      3.50m   11-05.75
-- Lingafelt, Kyle              Carolina Can,Concor 12-00.00         NH
-- Schiedt, Kalen               GA Una,Marietta, GA 13-05.25         NH

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Jones, Richard               Jaguar,Conley, GA      6.87m      6.82m   NWI  22-04.50
 2 Williams, Joshua             Junior Strid,Raleig 22-00.75      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
 3 McCaim, Jermaine             Western Pied,Hickor 21-02.50      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
 4 Dunn, Thomas                 Hummingbird,Hyattsv    6.74m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
 5 Moore, Andrew                Quicksilver,Atlanta    6.76m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
 6 Brown, Teddrick              Hinesville,Hinesvil    6.77m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
 7 Ware, Nicholas               Carrollton,Carrollt    6.57m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
 8 Montgomery, Marcus           Quick Stride           6.12m      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
 9 Hill, Michael                Western Pied,Marion 21-06.50      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
10 Hanna, Samuel                Florence               6.15m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
11 Jones, Jabir                 Durham,Durham, NC   19-10.75      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
12 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                 6.22m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50
13 Smith, Edward                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    6.35m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
14 Patterson, Sean              Western Pied,Hickor 21-07.75      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
15 Howard, Micheal              Real Deal                         5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
16 Hardy, Irell                 Sumter                 6.44m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
17 Alexander, Brandon           Quick Stride                      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
18 Dowell, Trey                 Spartanburg            5.38m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
19 Shannon, Carlos              Comets              18-05.00      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
20 Smith, Michael               Ebenezer Roy           6.29m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Hill, Michael                Western Pied,Marion 41-06.50     14.51m   NWI  47-07.25
 2 Patterson, Sean              Western Pied,Hickor 43-11.00     14.31m   NWI  46-11.50
 3 Evans, Lazaris               Quicksilver,Atlanta 46-04.25     14.28m   NWI  46-10.25
 4 Montgomery, Marcus           Quick Stride          13.61m     14.23m   NWI  46-08.25
 5 Lemons, James                Quicksilver,Stone M 44-00.00     14.03m   NWI  46-00.50
 6 Lyles, Carjay                New Horizon,Stone M 46-02.00     14.03m   NWI  46-00.50
 7 Ware, Nicholas               Carrollton,Carrollt 43-10.75     13.62m   NWI  44-08.25
 8 Jones, Jabir                 Durham,Durham, NC   41-09.50     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50
 9 Howard, Micheal              Real Deal             12.80m     13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
10 Smith, Michael               Ebenezer Roy          12.37m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
11 McCaim, Jermaine             Western Pied,Hickor 40-06.00     12.58m   NWI  41-03.25
12 Alexander, Brandon           Quick Stride          10.97m     11.40m   NWI  37-05.00

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Crago, Leif                  10UN,Bowie, MD        16.76m     16.95m   55-07.50
 2 Crawford, Christopher        J-Ville Expr,Jackso 51-06.50     15.55m   51-00.25
 3 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W   16.12m     15.43m   50-07.50
 4 Walton, Jonathon             Unattached          47-02.00     14.24m   46-08.75
 5 Jordan, William              SilverSonics,Austel   13.17m     13.58m   44-06.75
 6 Robinson, James              Ft Stewart,Riceboro   14.56m     13.57m   44-06.25
 7 Allen, Shamar                Asheville Li,Ashevi 45-10.50     13.40m   43-11.75
 8 Parker, Richard              Western Pied,Hickor 39-09.00     12.34m   40-06.00
 9 Howard, Bobby                NC Unattache,Zebulo 39-09.50     12.17m   39-11.25

Discus Throw Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Crago, Leif                  10UN,Bowie, MD        46.15m     47.04m     154-04
 2 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W   43.46m     42.45m     139-03
 3 Allen, Shamar                Asheville Li,Ashevi 43-02.50     39.21m     128-08
 4 Campbell, Victor             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil 24-08.75     38.48m     126-03
 5 Walton, Jonathon             Unattached            130-11     34.94m     114-07
 6 Evans, Timothy               Saca,East Point, GA 96-03.50     30.96m     101-07
 7 Wilson, Brian                Saca,Atlanta, GA                 26.53m      87-00

Javelin Throw Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Caton, Frederick             Firebirds,Gaithersb   54.20m     49.30m     161-09
 2 Walters, Ransom              Junior Strid,Raleig   43.28m     46.68m     153-02
 3 Robinson, James              Ft Stewart,Riceboro   131-03     41.96m     137-08
 4 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W   40.94m     41.09m     134-10
 5 Campbell, Victor             Ft Stewart,Hinesvil 44-05.75     40.56m     133-01
 6 Turner, Eric                 Carrollton,Carrollt 37-08.25     39.95m     131-01
 7 Graves, Brian                Ft Stewart,Ft Stewa   33.59m     32.31m     106-00
 8 Jackson, Shawn               RC Pacesette,Rockin   109-09     32.08m     105-03
 9 Wilson, Brian                Saca,Atlanta, GA                 25.63m      84-01

Decathlon Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Schiedt, Kalen               GA Una,Marietta, GA                5911    20
 2 Gross, Douglas               Junior Strid                       5627    17
 3 Eitelberg, David             Asheville Li,Ashevi                5480    16
 4 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv     5098       5173    15
 5 Callis, Adam                 Fleet Expres,Pisgah                4804    14
 6 Walker, Nick                 Palmetto                           4697    13
 7 Reid, Rahsaan                J-Ville Expr                       4235    12
 8 Fussell, Ryan                GA Una,Suwanee, GA      4161       4084    11
 9 West, Christopher            Red Runners,Roswell     4408       3962     9
10 Bracken, Brett               Carolina Ext                       3833     7
11 Jackson, Shawn               RC Pacesette,Rockin                3789     6
12 Washington, Robert           Quicksilver             3185       3615     5

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Gazelle Track Club          20        2) Spartanburg Striders 217   17
   3) Rising Stars Track Club     16        4) Running Panthers           15
   5) HamptonCity Elite Track     14        6) Greater Richmond Comets    13
   7) Peachtree City Flash        12        8) RC Pacesetters Track       11

               Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Greater Richmond Comets     27        2) Cavalier/Cavalette track   26
   3) Rising Stars Track Club     22        4) Gazelle Track Club         20
   5) Spartanburg Striders 217    17        6) Carrollton Parks & Rec     15

           Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Clinton Track Club          20        2) Quick Striders TC 113      17
   3) Unattached                  16        4) Asheville Lightning        15
   5) Greater Richmond Comets     14        6) Western Piedmont Striders  13
   7) RC Pacesetters Track        12

               Women - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Georgia Elite               13

               Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Quicksilver                 23        2) Spartanburg Striders 217   20
   3) Gazelle Track Club          17        4) Greater Richmond Comets    16
   5) Peachtree City Flash        15        6) Mountain Express TC        14
   7) Cavalier/Cavalette track    13

               Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Gazelle Track Club          37        2) Greater Richmond Comets    26
   3) Running Stars               16        4) Glenarden Track Club       15
   5) Carrollton Parks & Rec      13

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Glenarden Track Club        33        2) Gazelle Track Club         20
   3) Fayetteville Flyers         15

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Quicksilver                 28        2) Golden Tigers Track Club   20
   3) Carrollton Parks & Rec      17        4) Unattached                 15
   5) Hummingbird Track Club      14        6) Spartanburg Striders 217   13
   7) Greater Richmond Comets     11

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Unattached                  31        2) Junior Striders Track      17
   3) Asheville Lightning         16        4) Hummingbird Track Club     15
   5) Fleet Express Track         14        6) Palmetto TF  226           13
   7) J-Ville Express             12        8) Northside Red Runners       9
   9) Carolina Extreme  #114       7       10) RC Pacesetters Track        6
  11) Quicksilver                  5
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx