Join/Renew Now

Region 14 Junior Olympic Championships

7/12-14/2002 - Logan High - Union City, CA

Revised 7/20/02

Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                  14.39      14.22   NWI
 2 Johnson, Victoria            3M TC                  14.50      14.36   NWI
 3 Rose, Lauren M.              3M TC                  14.63     J14.36   NWI
 4 Freeman, Jahlissa            Unattached             14.44      14.40   NWI
 5 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal            15.09      15.08   NWI
 6 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             15.36      15.35   NWI
-- Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold           14.61        DNS   NWI
-- Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX           15.32        DNS   NWI

Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                  14.28      14.39q  NWI  1
 2 Freeman, Jahlissa            Unattached             14.89      14.44q  NWI  1
 3 Johnson, Victoria            3M TC                  14.74      14.50q  NWI  1
 4 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold           14.51      14.61q  NWI  2
 5 Rose, Lauren M.              3M TC                  14.57      14.63q  NWI  2
 6 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal            14.98      15.09q  NWI  1
 7 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX           14.97      15.32q  NWI  2
 8 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             15.74      15.36q  NWI  1
-- Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee           14.77        SCR

Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                  30.72      29.19   NWI
 2 Greene, Ambrosia             Alex Van Dyk           30.84      29.44   NWI
 3 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC             31.46      30.62   NWI
 4 Martin, Adrianna             Alex Van Dyk           31.27      30.65   NWI
 5 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal            31.92      31.70   NWI
 6 Henton, Brandi               U M O J A              32.26      32.00   NWI
 7 Elrod, Jacqueline            Unattached             32.46      32.08   NWI
 8 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             32.63      33.19   NWI

Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                  29.21      30.72q  1.2  1
 2 Greene, Ambrosia             Alex Van Dyk           30.11      30.84q  2.2  2
 3 Martin, Adrianna             Alex Van Dyk           30.22      31.27q  1.2  1
 4 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC             31.13      31.46q  1.2  1
 5 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal            32.56      31.92q  1.2  1
 6 Henton, Brandi               U M O J A              32.26      32.26q  1.2  1
 7 Elrod, Jacqueline            Unattached             31.64      32.46q  2.2  2
 8 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             33.44      32.63q  2.2  2
 9 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached             33.06      32.91   2.2  2
-- Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold           30.12        DNS   2.2  2
-- Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee           31.34        DNS   2.2  2

Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===========================================================================
   National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City T         1:10.61    1:07.76   2
 2 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC           1:11.95    1:08.48   2
 3 Weaver, Deanna               U M O J A            1:11.75    1:10.16   2
 4 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold         1:13.66    1:11.61   2
 5 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig         1:11.88    1:12.18   2
 6 Hilliard, Fantasia           Alex Van Dyk         1:12.00    1:13.11   2
 7 Barton, Arryanna             Alex Van Dyk         1:12.44    1:13.20   2
 8 Elrod, Jacqueline            Unattached           1:12.94    1:15.25   1
 9 King, Amelia                 City Track           1:13.52    1:16.59   1

Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig         2:40.28    2:40.79
 2 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City T         2:46.16    2:44.46
 3 Schneider, Chelsea           Castro Valle         2:47.00    2:46.22
 4 Crowder, Laken               Silver State         2:54.30    2:49.77
 5 King, Amelia                 City Track           2:48.87    2:51.08
 6 Tucker-Nelson, Logan         Monterey Bay         2:51.81    2:52.61
 7 Dromensk, Geneve             U M O J A            2:53.58    2:57.61

Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig         5:36.31    5:30.27
 2 Crowder, Laken               Silver State         5:45.29    5:31.61
 3 King, Amelia                 City Track           5:57.64    5:55.51
 4 Chavez, Taylor               Pleasanton H         5:59.99    6:04.08
 5 Ahmed, Nadia                 Palo Alto LI         6:21.79    6:18.46
 6 Levy, Michaela               Unattached           6:20.00    6:32.28
 7 Smith, Brittney              Flying Jagua         6:20.70    6:45.94
-- Huerta!, Evangelyne          Unattached                          DNS

Event 211  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Scott, Dewayne               Speed City T           13.40      13.46   2.2
 2 Johnson, Victor              3M TC                  14.02      13.53   2.2
 3 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu           13.76      13.66   2.2
 4 Womack, Kuentan              Speed City T           13.83      13.69   2.2
 5 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip           13.95      13.95   2.2
 6 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne           14.03      14.13   2.2
-- Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           13.89        DNS   2.2

Event 211  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scott, Dewayne               Speed City T                      13.40q  NWI  1
 2 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu           13.80      13.76q  NWI  1
 3 Womack, Kuentan              Speed City T           15.19      13.83q  NWI  1
 4 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           14.01      13.89q  NWI  1
 5 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip           14.15      13.95q  NWI  1
 6 Johnson, Victor              3M TC                  13.81      14.02q  NWI  2
 7 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne           14.25      14.03q  NWI  2
-- White, Devante               Oakland Pal            14.19        DNS   NWI  2
-- Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track            13.95        DNS   NWI  2

Event 212  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Corley, Monte                3M TC                  28.51      29.10   1.7
 1 Ward, Terron                 3M TC                  28.45      29.10   1.7
 3 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu           28.57      29.47   1.7
 4 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne           29.06      30.08   1.7
 5 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           30.70      30.51   1.7
-- Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip           29.48        DNS   1.7
-- Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track            28.37        DNS   1.7
-- White, Devante               Oakland Pal            28.94        DNS   1.7

Event 213  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===========================================================================
   National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Pal         1:08.48    1:07.90   2
 2 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne         1:11.02    1:10.58   2
 3 Leath, Marcel                South Bay EX         1:10.67    1:11.64   2
 4 Hubbard, Alexander           Solano Runne         1:13.14    1:12.44   2
 5 McCullum, Philip             Grayhounds           1:14.70    1:12.72   2
 6 Condie, Chancell             Yellow Jacke                    1:17.17   2
-- Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal          1:14.53        SCR
-- Atkins, Patrick              Oakland Pal          1:08.72        SCR
-- Henderson, Kyle              Speed City T         1:13.04        SCR
-- Hunte, Andrew                Classic TC           1:12.66        SCR

Event 214  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Townsend, Stephen            Speed City T         2:27.48    2:30.70
 2 Jackson, Ade                 M.P. Strider         2:28.22    2:31.56
 3 Adam, Ismail                 Speed City T         2:39.51    2:35.20
 4 Roberts, Larry               Richmond Hig         2:38.92    2:39.27
 5 Greene, Kyle                 Speed City T         2:47.72    2:54.56
 6 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached           2:46.00    2:55.20
 7 Condie, Chancell             Yellow Jacke                    2:57.03
-- Cavalli, Eric                Pleasanton H         2:47.32        DNS
-- Langford, James              Pleasanton H         2:35.93        DNS
-- Henderson, Kyle              Speed City T         2:43.35        DNS

Event 215  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jackson, Ade                 M.P. Strider         5:07.62    5:10.73
 2 Townsend, Stephen            Speed City T         5:07.02    5:10.79
 3 Langford, James              Pleasanton H         5:14.98    5:16.14
 4 Adam, Ismail                 Speed City T         5:18.40    5:17.99
 5 Roberts, Larry               Richmond Hig         5:28.02    5:32.84
 6 Levy, Kellen                 Unattached           5:25.00    5:43.55
 7 Lazano, Odi                  Unattached           5:54.00    5:43.80
 8 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached           5:59.00    5:56.56
 9 Greene, Kyle                 Speed City T         6:04.57    5:56.59
10 Condie, Chancell             Yellow Jacke                    5:56.81
11 Adam, Amr                    U M O J A            6:34.58    6:22.00

Event 241  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               57.05      56.28
    1) Martin, Adrianna                2) Greene, Ambrosia
    3) Lawrence, Shanae'               4) Barton, Arryanna
 2 3M TC  'A'                                          56.33      56.29
    1) Corley, Dominique               2) Johnson, Victoria
    3) Purvis, Ashton                  4) Rose, Lauren M.
 3 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                      1:00.90      59.43
    1) Brown, Mariah                   2) Browner, Alexis
    3) Mitchell, Briana                4) Wilson, Courtney
 4 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                       1:01.64      59.61
    1) Webb, Courtney                  2) Harper, Jazmin
    3) Brewer, Ciarra                  4) Mayfield, Janae
-- Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                     1:00.72         DQ
    1) Lankford, Rayquel               2) Wilson, Malikah
    3) Smiley, Moniqua                 4) Ross, Ahmbria
-- U M O J A Track Club  'A'                         1:04.92        DNS
    1) Weaver, Deanna                  2) Geremew, Racheal
    3) Henton, Brandi                  4) Dromensk, Geneve

Event 242  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                        4:48.40    4:41.39
    1) Rose, Lauren M.                 2) Corley, Dominique
    3) Johnson, Victoria               4) Williams, Laquisha
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                             4:51.20    4:45.35
    1) Lawrence, Shanae'               2) Hilliard, Fantasia
    3) Martin, Adrianna                4) Greene, Ambrosia
 3 U M O J A Track Club  'A'                         5:29.10    5:22.15
    1) Cephus, Keona                   2) Weaver, Deanna
    3) Henton, Brandi                  4) Dromensk, Geneve

Event 251  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          55.41      55.54
    1) Owens, Kalihl                   2) Ward, Terron
    3) Corley, Monte                   4) Johnson, Victor
 2 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        55.83      56.62
    1) Grigsby, Jessie                 2) Piggee, Abram
    3) Piggee, Haran                   4) Saunders, Jalen
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     1:06.98    1:08.54
    1) Engler, Marc                    2) Dooley, Matthew
    3) Kerner, Christopher             4) Saracco, Dylan
-- M.P. Striders  'A'                                1:02.02        DNS
    1) Wheelor, Wesley                 2) Templeton, Robby
    3) Scales, Darian                  4) Davis, William
-- Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         56.08        DNS
    1) Atkins, Patrick                 2) Sanders, Amariae
    3) Walker, Turon                   4) White, Devante

Event 252  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                        4:46.70    4:38.83
    1) Scott, Dewayne                  2) Townsend, Stephen
    3) Greene, Kyle                    4) Womack, Kuentan
 2 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                       5:13.40    5:08.20
    1) Harris, Danny                   2) Hill, Lamondo
    3) Roberts, Larry                  4) Anderson, Brandon
 3 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                              5:19.00    5:11.19
    1) Cavalli, Eric                   2) Hamm, Brian
    3) Langford, James                 4) Zamora, Rafael
-- Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                     5:38.10        DNS
    1) Williams, Traevon               2) Hunte, Andrew
    3) Russell, Keenan                 4) Walls, Jelani

Event 261  Girls High Jump Bantam
==================================================================================
Opening height is 2-10.
   National: N 4-08.00  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Davis, Ensley                Unattached           3-08.00      1.11m    3-07.75
 1 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Vall         3-08.00      1.11m    3-07.75
 1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall         3-06.00      1.11m    3-07.75
 4 Webb, Teaerra                Mission Vall         3-04.00      0.96m    3-01.75
 4 Webb, Courtney               Mission Vall         3-00.00      0.96m    3-01.75

Event 263  Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall        13-06.25      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
 2 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached          12-05.00      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 3 Corley, Dominique            3M TC               12-03.75      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 4 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C        11-03.50     J3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 5 Taylor, Jasmine              Aeiou Track         11-02.25      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 6 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX        12-11.50      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 7 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal         11-08.25      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 8 Paskell, Alexandria          Unattached          12-00.50      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
 9 Reed, Kayla                  B# Track            11-03.00      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00

Event 265  Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
==================================================================================
   National: N 34-04.00  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Grady, Alyssa                Unattached          22-04.25      7.68m   25-02.50
 2 Ayala McKeller, Arianna      Richmond Hig        21-11.50      7.25m   23-09.50
 3 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City T        19-09.00      6.29m   20-07.75
 4 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Vall        16-07.00      5.59m   18-04.25
 5 Webb, Teaerra                Mission Vall        18-02.50      5.24m   17-02.25

Event 267  Girls Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
==================================================================================
   National: N 89-02.00  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Evans, Jacqueline            Unattached          64-06.00     23.59m   77-05.00
 2 Webb, Teaerra                Mission Vall        70-00.00     22.16m   72-08.00
 3 Webb, Courtney               Mission Vall        58-02.00     19.26m   63-02.00
 4 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City T                     16.00m   52-06.00

Event 271  Boys High Jump Bantam
==================================================================================
Opening height is 3-06.
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C         4-01.25      1.22m    4-00.00
 2 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached           3-10.00      1.17m    3-10.00
 3 Bromell, Sean                Monterey Bay         3-10.00      1.12m    3-08.00
 4 McCullum, Philip             Grayhounds           3-10.00      1.07m    3-06.00
-- McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi         3-08.00        DNS

Event 273  Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Ward, Terron                 3M TC               14-02.50      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 2 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip        14-08.00      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 3 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track         14-03.25      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 4 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Pal        12-01.75      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 5 McCullum, Philip             Grayhounds          12-11.00      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 6 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C        10-08.75      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 7 Malone, Jamier               Stockton Pal        11-00.00      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
 8 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall        11-02.75     J3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
-- Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal         13-11.00        DNS   NWI

Event 275  Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
==================================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Johnson, Victor              3M TC               28-07.00      9.82m   32-02.75
 2 Grady, Dwayne                Unattached          30-09.75      9.43m   30-11.25
 3 Owens, Kalihl                3M TC               26-07.00      9.09m   29-10.00
 4 Brown, Alex                  Unattached          26-00.00      8.58m   28-01.75
 5 Corley, Monte                3M TC               22-11.00      8.29m   27-02.50
 6 Mauga, Lee                   Speed City T        21-01.50      6.57m   21-06.75
-- McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi        21-00.75        DNS
-- Castelo, Tyler               M.P. Strider        17-03.50        DNS

Event 277  Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
==================================================================================
   National: N 122-11.00  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Mauga, Lee                   Speed City T        79-03.75     21.77m   71-05.00
 2 Ball, Gobind                 Tony William        46-02.25     14.42m   47-04.00
-- McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi        74-10.00        DNS
-- Trosin, Tyler                Sactown Gold        99-00.50        DNS
-- Castelo, Tyler               M.P. Strider        55-06.00        DNS

Event 301  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           12.90      13.07   1.3
 2 Robertson, Jazmin            Grayhounds             13.57      13.36   1.3
 3 Isles, Shaterica             U M O J A              13.42      13.38   1.3
 4 Castle, Careese              Renaissance            13.58      13.49   1.3
 5 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig           13.39      13.57   1.3
 6 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider           13.47      13.61   1.3
 7 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track            13.54      13.64   1.3
 8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds             13.98      14.28   1.3

Event 301  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           12.96      12.90q  NWI  2
 2 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig           13.66      13.39q  NWI  1
 3 Isles, Shaterica             U M O J A              13.52      13.42q  NWI  2
 4 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider           13.58      13.47q  NWI  1
 5 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track            13.65      13.54q  NWI  2
 6 Robertson, Jazmin            Grayhounds             13.54      13.57q  NWI  1
 7 Castle, Careese              Renaissance            13.64      13.58q  NWI  2
 8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds             14.00      13.98q  NWI  1
 9 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds             14.94      14.87   NWI  1
-- Olison, Ajia                 Grayhounds             15.74        DNS   NWI  1
-- Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee           12.86        DNS   NWI  1
-- Key, Mikeeya                 M.P. Strider           14.21        DNS   NWI  2
-- Williams, Bryana             Kern Firefig           14.74        DNS   NWI  2

Event 302  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           27.30      26.93   1.1
 2 Robertson, Jazmin            Grayhounds             27.67      27.55   1.1
 3 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track            27.74      27.92   1.1
 4 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC             28.31      28.00   1.1
 5 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig           27.75      28.08   1.1
 6 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider           27.78      28.09   1.1
-- Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds             28.90        DNS   1.1
-- Isles, Shaterica             U M O J A              28.07        DNS   1.1

Event 302  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           26.46      27.30q  2.5  2
 2 Robertson, Jazmin            Grayhounds             27.74      27.67q  2.2  1
 3 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track            27.38      27.74q  2.2  1
 4 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig           27.90      27.75q  2.2  1
 5 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider           28.35      27.78q  2.2  1
 6 Isles, Shaterica             U M O J A              27.74      28.07q  2.5  2
 7 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC             27.84      28.31q  2.5  2
 8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds             28.70      28.90q  2.5  2
 9 Vasquez, Ashleigh            Yellow Jacke                      29.02   2.5  2
10 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds             30.54      30.74   2.2  1
-- Gonder, Sharena              Grayhounds             30.64        DNS   2.2  1
-- Runnels, Sheilicia           Acorn/Oscar            26.57        DNS   2.5  2
-- Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee           26.19        DNS   2.2  1
-- Daniels, Adisen              Yellow Jacke                        DNS   2.5  2
-- Perry, Dawnisha              Kern Firefig           30.01        DNS   2.5  2

Event 303  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===========================================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jagua         1:03.27    1:01.43   2
 2 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig         1:04.49    1:04.23   2
 3 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                1:07.73    1:05.06   1
 4 Taylor, Kelvina              Classic TC           1:06.07    1:05.76   2
 5 Schob, Caitlin               Unattached           1:05.14    1:05.80   2
 6 Reid, Rachel                 Silver State         1:07.26    1:07.39   2
 7 Gonder, Sharena              Grayhounds           1:08.14    1:08.02   1
 8 Sims, Dejanique              Flying Jagua         1:06.44    1:09.60   2
-- Roach, Shane                 Monterey Bay         1:01.17        DNF   2
-- Zamora, Marissa              Pleasanton H         1:04.97        DNS   2
-- Daniels, Adisen              Yellow Jacke                        DNS   1

Event 304  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Schob, Caitlin               Unattached           2:36.00    2:29.24
 2 Brown, Mercedes              Stockton Pal         2:32.58    2:31.73
 3 Brown, Marshay               Speed City T         2:38.68    2:32.86
 4 Reid, Rachel                 Silver State         2:34.77    2:35.48
 5 Collins, Samantha            Speed City T         2:39.04    2:36.34
 6 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal          2:37.37    2:36.49
 7 Crosby, Dominique            Unattached           2:39.22    2:41.32
-- Clark, Brazile               Acorn/Oscar          2:27.44        DNS
-- Bergin, Caitlin              Pleasanton H         2:36.06        DNS

Event 305  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 LaPonte, Jenny               Pleasanton H         5:09.89    5:14.47
 2 Collins, Samantha            Speed City T         5:23.81    5:16.26
 3 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal          5:14.45    5:17.43
 4 Rux, Jessica                 U M O J A            5:19.81    5:28.28
 5 Aliotti, Sara                Pleasanton H         5:27.43    5:29.84
 6 DoKonal, Kristina            U M O J A            5:37.27    5:52.90
-- Clark, Brazile               Acorn/Oscar          5:04.09        DNS
-- Ruiz, Shelly                 Unattached                          DNS
-- Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State                        DNS

Event 306  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sanchez, Afton               Unattached          11:10.50   11:23.80
 2 Rux, Jessica                 U M O J A           11:22.40   11:45.30
 3 Seldin, Helen                Buffalo Chip        12:01.00   12:17.10
 4 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State        12:21.61   13:25.00

Event 308  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Keegan-Twombly, KC           Diablo Valle         9:45.92    9:44.10
 2 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State        11:26.40   10:32.10
 3 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga         Unattached          10:57.50   11:34.60

Event 311  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Matthew               Speed City T           13.25      13.04  -0.4
 2 Swift, William               Richmond Hig           13.23      13.27  -0.4
 3 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig           13.38      13.28  -0.4
 4 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds             13.02      13.33  -0.4
 5 Sheppard, Larry              Yellow Jacke           13.46      13.60  -0.4
 6 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold           13.64      13.68  -0.4
 6 Sare, John                   Speed City T           13.75      13.68  -0.4
 8 Hill, Christopher            City Track             13.69      13.78  -0.4

Event 311  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds                        13.02q  NWI  2
 2 Swift, William               Richmond Hig           13.38      13.23q  NWI  2
 3 Brown, Matthew               Speed City T           13.05      13.25q  NWI  1
 4 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig           13.52      13.38q  NWI  2
 5 Sheppard, Larry              Yellow Jacke                      13.46q  NWI  1
 6 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold           13.62      13.64q  NWI  1
 7 Hill, Christopher            City Track             13.83      13.69q  NWI  2
 8 Sare, John                   Speed City T           13.67      13.75q  NWI  1
 9 Henderson, Brandon           Grayhounds                        13.96   NWI  1
-- Nichols, Wesley              Grayhounds                          DNS   NWI  2
-- James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee           13.71        DNS   NWI  2

Event 312  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig           27.45      27.01  -1.4
 2 Jones, Matthew               Grayhounds             27.97      27.39  -1.4
 3 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds             28.41      27.57  -1.4
 4 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold           27.74      27.84  -1.4
 5 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold           28.20      28.16  -1.4
 6 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX           28.94      28.31  -1.4
 7 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Pal           28.49      28.32  -1.4
 8 Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel          Grayhounds             27.99      29.14  -1.4

Event 312  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig           26.95      27.45q -1.5  1
 2 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold           27.67      27.74q  2.1  2
 3 Jones, Matthew               Grayhounds             28.54      27.97q -1.5  1
 4 Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel          Grayhounds             28.94      27.99q  2.1  2
 5 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold           28.52      28.20q  2.1  2
 6 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds             28.24      28.41q -1.5  1
 7 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Pal           28.93      28.49q -1.5  1
 8 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX           28.40      28.94q  2.1  2
 9 Hill, Christopher            City Track             28.26      29.12  -1.5  1
10 Henderson, Brandon           Grayhounds             29.64      29.67   2.1  2
-- James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee           28.18        DNS   2.1  2

Event 313  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===========================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City T           59.67      57.05   2
 2 Williams, Anthony            Speed City T         1:01.89    1:01.07   2
 3 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold         1:04.95    1:02.25   2
 4 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX         1:05.23    1:04.48   2
 5 Bostic, Jonathon             Speed City T         1:06.53    1:04.90   2
 6 Jones, Matthew               Grayhounds           1:07.10    1:05.44   1
 7 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached                      1:05.82   1
 8 Van Zandt, Jacob             Yellow Jacke         1:08.00    1:08.15   1
 9 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC           1:06.53    1:08.16   2

Event 314  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sam, Sebastian               Speed City T         2:19.96    2:16.12
 2 Adam, Tariq                  Speed City T         2:20.09    2:16.91
 3 McIntosh, Tee                Speed City T         2:23.09    2:20.77
 4 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached                      2:28.62
 5 Adams, Robert                Stockton Pal         2:28.02    2:29.25
 6 Van Zandt, Jacob             Yellow Jacke         2:34.00    2:32.71
 7 Wynn, Arafina                U M O J A            2:36.09    2:36.03
 8 De Leon, Eli                 Unattached           2:32.03    2:41.56
-- McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E         2:35.41        DNS

Event 315  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Adam, Tariq                  Speed City T         4:48.73    4:46.70
 2 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valle         5:03.61    5:05.11
 3 Joy, Andrew                  Speed City T         5:07.56    5:06.40
 4 Terry, Darius                Classic TC           5:05.85    5:08.34
 5 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton H         5:11.99    5:13.11
 6 Van Zandt, Jacob             Yellow Jacke         5:17.60    5:15.94
 7 De Leon, Eli                 Unattached           5:16.00    5:19.03
 8 Wynn, Arafina                U M O J A            5:07.03    5:38.55
 9 Levy, Garrett                Unattached           5:30.00    5:38.80
10 Johns, Kevin                 Yellow Jacke                    6:02.87
-- Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C         5:18.22        DNS
-- Huckeba, Nathan              Santa Rosa E         5:12.50        DNS

Event 316  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valle        10:50.06   10:50.60
 2 Joy, Andrew                  Speed City T        11:15.25   10:51.00
 3 Terry, Darius                Classic TC          11:04.67   11:02.00
 4 Huckeba, Nathan              Santa Rosa E        11:19.49   11:11.20
 5 Smith, Taylor                Grayhounds          11:35.00   11:16.90
 6 Barto, Michael               Mission Vall        11:19.50   11:26.60
 7 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto LI        11:58.16   11:49.80
 8 McDiarmid, Zachary           Diablo Valle        12:16.16   12:00.60
 9 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall        12:25.00   12:04.60
10 Johns, Kevin                 Yellow Jacke                   12:49.00

Event 318  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Okamitsu, Alika              Diablo Valle         8:39.83    8:07.20

Event 321  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           12.43      12.43   NWI
 2 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig           13.21      13.21   NWI
 3 Moore, Sasha                 Flying Jagua           13.34      13.34   NWI
 4 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC             13.54      13.54   NWI
 5 Stewart, Thandi              3M TC                  13.59      13.59   NWI
 6 Purvis, Julian               3M TC                  13.76      13.76   NWI
 7 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                  13.79      13.79   NWI
 8 Paige, Amb er                Unattached             17.06      17.06   NWI

Event 321  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX           13.05      12.43q  NWI  2
 2 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig           13.43      13.21q  NWI  2
 3 Moore, Sasha                 Flying Jagua           13.46      13.34q  NWI  2
 4 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC             18.39      13.54q  NWI  2
 5 Stewart, Thandi              3M TC                  13.43      13.59q  NWI  2
 6 Purvis, Julian               3M TC                  13.78      13.76q  NWI  2
 7 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                  13.82      13.79q  NWI  2
 8 Paige, Amb er                Unattached             15.02      17.06q  NWI  2
-- Williams, Raiven             Yellow Jacke           16.74        SCR
-- Jones, Lauren                M.P. Strider           15.12        SCR
-- Ogden, Paige                 Yellow Jacke           16.04        SCR

Event 331  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
=============================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Swift, William               Richmond Hig           13.48      13.48   NWI
 2 Guss, Jerome                 3M TC                  13.79      13.79   NWI
 3 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC             14.03      14.03   NWI
 4 Wynn, Arafina                U M O J A              14.05      14.05   NWI
 5 Bentley, Derek               Unattached             14.47      14.47   NWI
 6 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached             15.72      15.72   NWI
 7 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T           16.26      16.26   NWI
 8 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider           16.71      16.71   NWI

Event 331  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
=============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Swift, William               Richmond Hig           13.25      13.48q  NWI
 2 Guss, Jerome                 3M TC                  13.78      13.79q  NWI
 3 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC             14.47      14.03q  NWI
 4 Wynn, Arafina                U M O J A              14.68      14.05q  NWI
 5 Bentley, Derek               Unattached             14.84      14.47q  NWI
 6 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached             17.24      15.72q  NWI
 7 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T           16.63      16.26q  NWI
 8 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider           17.30      16.71q  NWI
-- Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            14.10        SCR

Event 341  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                                 52.65      52.44
    1) Sims, Dejanique                 2) Moore, Sasha
    3) Purvis, Amber                   4) Jackson, Lauren
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  53.21      53.50
    1) Davis, Patrice                  2) Earls, Angela
    3) Butler, Juanita                 4) Key, Mikeeya
 3 3M TC  'A'                                          53.16      53.75
    1) Stewart, Julia                  2) Purvis, Julian
    3) Sykes, Dayna                    4) Stewart, Thandi
 4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     1:00.17    1:01.25
    1) Cameron, Mariah                 2) Schneider, Rebecca
    3) Engler, Jacqueline              4) Takahashi, Kimiko

Event 341  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                                 52.64      52.65q  2
    1) Sims, Dejanique                 2) Moore, Sasha
    3) Purvis, Amber                   4) Jackson, Lauren
 2 3M TC  'A'                                          54.17      53.16q  2
    1) Stewart, Julia                  2) Purvis, Julian
    3) Sykes, Dayna                    4) Stewart, Thandi
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  52.69      53.21q  1
    1) Davis, Patrice                  2) Earls, Angela
    3) Butler, Juanita                 4) Key, Mikeeya
 4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     1:00.52    1:00.17q  1
    1) Cameron, Mariah                 2) Schneider, Rebecca
    3) Engler, Jacqueline              4) Takahashi, Kimiko
-- Kern Firefighter Activiti  'A'                      53.09         DQ   1
    1) Gibson, Alicia                  2) Perry, Dawnisha
    3) Perry, Deshaionte               4) Steuart, Angela
-- Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                                       DQ   2
    1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Gonder, Sharena
    3) Robertson, Jazmin               4)
-- Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         54.75         DQ   1
    1) Walton, Kia                     2) McGee, Whitney
    3) Watkins, Angela                 4) Brown, Monkquila
-- Yellow Jackets  'A'                                              DNS   2
    1) Williams, Raiven                2) Brown#USATF#, Chelesea
    3) Daniels, Adisen                 4) Vasquez, Ashleigh
-- Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                       54.01        DNS   2
    1) Brookins, Diona                 2) Smiley, Arielle
    3) Taylor, Kelvina                 4) Sample, Dalila

Event 342  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                               4:23.67    4:15.01
    1) Sims, Dejanique                 2) Moore, Sasha
    3) Purvis, Amber                   4) Jackson, Lauren
 2 3M TC  'A'                                        4:22.96    4:15.65
    1) Stewart, Thandi                 2) Hardy, Jami
    3) Sykes, Dayna                    4) Purvis, Julian
 3 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                       5:03.41    4:48.88
    1) Hall, Wanisha                   2) Redd, Ashley
    3) Trimmer, Jacqueline             4) Walton, Kia
-- Pleasanton Heat  'A'                              4:30.83        DNS
    1) LaPonte, Jenny                  2) Stringer, Alexa
    3) Bergin, Caitlin                 4) Zamora, Marissa
-- U M O J A Track Club  'A'                         4:57.73        DNS
    1) DoKonal, Kristina               2) Isles, Shaterica
    3) Rux, Jessica                    4) Allen-Norman, Shantell
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        4:18.48        DNS
    1) Clark, Brazile                  2) Runnels, Sheilicia
    3) Wadsworth, Monay                4) Miller, Michelle

Event 343  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                       10:53.83   11:11.20
    1) Brown, Marshay                  2) Collins, Samantha
    3) Douglas, Aziah                  4) Hardiman, Tyeesha
 2 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             11:02.62   11:24.40
    1) Bergin, Caitlin                 2) LaPonte, Jenny
    3) Zamora, Marissa                 4) Stringer, Alexa
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                    11:55.16   12:05.20
    1) Pipkins, Hannah                 2) Cameron, Mariah
    3) Schneider, Rebecca              4) Engler, Jacqueline

Event 351  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          49.63      50.41
    1) Morgan, Kwame                   2) Sare, John
    3) Brown, Matthew                  4) Williams, Anthony
 2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         54.00      51.51
    1) Nichols, Wesley                 2) Smith, Andre
    3) Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel             4) Jones, Matthew
 3 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         52.18      51.56
    1) Galloway, Daniel                2) Swift, William
    3) Hopper, Duane                   4) Powell, Damon
 4 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  55.16      55.71
    1) Williams, Charles               2) Hairston, Artise
    3) Hill, Brandon                   4) Ward, Brieyon

Event 352  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                        4:10.70    4:03.49
    1) Morgan, Kwame                   2) Brown, Matthew
    3) Williams, Anthony               4) Sam, Sebastian
 2 Speed City Track Club  'B'                        4:49.00    4:18.42
    1) McIntosh, Tee                   2) Cummings, Mishawn
    3) Sare, John                      4) Bostic, Jonathon
 3 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                       5:07.30    5:01.00
    1) Beach, Nate                     2) Abraham, Corey
    3) Weiner, Jesse                   4) McDiarmid, Zachary

Event 353  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                        C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                        9:52.57    9:46.40
    1) Adam, Tariq                     2) McIntosh, Tee
    3) Joy, Andrew                     4) Sam, Sebastian

Event 361  Girls High Jump Midget
==================================================================================
Opening height is 2-10.
   National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Coulter, Janelle             Aptos T&F            4-04.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 2 Williams, Raiven             Yellow Jacke         4-02.00      1.26m    4-01.50
 2 Kruse, Ellen                 Miramonte PO         4-00.00      1.26m    4-01.50
 4 Vasquez, Ashleigh            Yellow Jacke                      1.21m    3-11.50
 5 Miller, Sheaira              Miller Track         3-00.25      1.06m    3-05.75
-- Bockmiller, Jenna            Miramonte PO         3-06.00        DNS

Event 363  Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Taylor, Kelvina              Classic TC          14-05.25      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 2 Smiley, Arielle              Classic TC          13-00.00      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
 3 Williams, Raiven             Yellow Jacke        13-03.00      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 4 Ihle, Allison                Diablo Valle        12-05.75      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 5 Stewart, Julia               3M TC               12-09.50      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 6 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga         Unattached          10-03.50      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
-- Ogden, Paige                 Yellow Jacke        14-00.00        DNS   NWI
-- Allston, Latasha             City Track          12-02.25        DNS   NWI
-- Miller, Michelle             Acorn/Oscar         13-03.25        DNS   NWI
-- Brown, Simone                Unattached          13-06.00        DNS   NWI

Event 365  Girls Shot Put (6#) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached          34-00.00     10.82m   35-06.00
 2 Glover, Kenya                Miller Track        32-00.25      9.74m   31-11.50
 3 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua        29-03.25      8.97m   29-05.25
 4 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC          24-02.25      8.21m   26-11.25
 5 Harris, Sophia               South Bay EX        24-00.25      7.14m   23-05.25
 6 Mauga, Kisha                 Speed City T        17-11.50      6.13m   20-01.50
 7 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga         Unattached          20-04.00      5.90m   19-04.25
 8 Loper, Krista                Napa Track C        18-07.25      5.37m   17-07.50
-- Cade, Monica                 Classic TC          20-06.25        DNS
-- White, Breanna               Hilltop Spee        25-04.50        DNS

Event 366  Girls Discus Throw (1K) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 122-11.00  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached          94-00.00     28.12m   92-03.00
 2 Jackson, Lauren              Flying Jagua        89-04.00     27.20m   89-03.00
 3 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua        72-11.75     22.47m   73-09.00
 4 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC          60-04.00     21.51m   70-07.00
 5 Loper, Krista                Napa Track C        49-08.25     15.07m   49-05.00
 6 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz        46-11.75     13.97m   45-10.00
-- Kovar, Kayla                 Unattached          64-06.00        DNS
-- Glover, Kenya                Miller Track        92-07.75        DNS
-- White, Breanna               Hilltop Spee        53-10.25        DNS
-- Mauga, Kisha                 Speed City T        42-00.25        DNS

Event 367  Girls Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 115-10.00  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached          88-02.25     25.58m   83-11.00
 2 Valdez, Tracy                Unattached          65-04.00     21.92m   71-11.00
 3 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua        61-01.00     19.47m   63-10.00
 4 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC          56-02.00     18.29m   60-00.00

Event 371  Boys High Jump Midget
==================================================================================
Opening height is 3-08.
   National: N 5-09.00  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Sheppard, Larry              Yellow Jacke                      1.42m    4-07.75
 1 Williams, David              Livermore            4-07.75      1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Hairston, Artise             M.P. Strider         4-04.00      1.37m    4-06.00
 4 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached           4-04.00      1.32m    4-04.00
 4 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C         4-07.75      1.32m    4-04.00
 6 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T         4-04.00      1.27m    4-02.00
 6 Brewer, Arnaux J.            Mission Vall         4-04.00      1.27m    4-02.00
 8 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C         3-10.00      1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Tobler, Kyle                 Napa Track C         4-00.00      1.22m    4-00.00
-- Bentley, Derek               Unattached           4-00.00        DNS
-- Howard, Camryn               Miller Track         4-00.00        DNS

Event 373  Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================================
   National: N 19-05.00  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Henderson, Brandon           Grayhounds          15-02.75      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
 2 Sheppard, Larry              Yellow Jacke                      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 3 Brewer, Arnaux J.            Mission Vall        14-04.00      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 4 Bentley, Derek               Unattached          15-00.00      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 5 Nichols, Wesley              Grayhounds          14-02.50      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 6 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached                        4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 7 Thompson, Greg               Unattached          14-09.75      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 8 Hairston, Artise             M.P. Strider        13-06.75      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
 9 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached          13-04.00      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
10 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C        12-10.00      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
11 Abraham, Corey               Diablo Valle        12-02.25      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
-- Walls, Terrance              Classic TC          13-02.00        DNS   NWI
-- Vukovich, Cody               Silver State        13-04.25        DNS   NWI
-- McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E        13-05.50        DNS   NWI

Event 375  Boys Shot Put (6#) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 53-00.00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track         43-02.50     14.05m   46-01.25
 2 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flame        34-07.00     11.27m   36-11.75
 3 Smith?bc?, Travis            Golden Spike        33-00.00     10.68m   35-00.50
 4 Antoine, Ronald              3M TC               33-08.50     10.42m   34-02.25
 5 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX        30-10.50      9.87m   32-04.75
 6 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider        28-00.25      9.52m   31-03.00
 7 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track         31-00.50      9.06m   29-08.75
 8 Johns, Bell                  Yellow Jacke                      8.86m   29-01.00
 9 Henry, Quincy                Speed City T        26-00.00      7.94m   26-00.75
10 Wilson, Kenneth              M.P. Strider        26-10.00      7.65m   25-01.25
11 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle        27-04.75      7.31m   23-11.75
-- Smith, Travis                Golden Spike        32-00.00        DNS

Event 376  Boys Discus Throw (1K) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 159-07.00  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flame        01-06.00     29.41m   96-06.00
 2 Sicktich, David              Unattached          98-00.00     27.00m   88-07.00
 3 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider        79-09.75     25.59m   83-11.00
 4 Smith?bc?, Travis            Golden Spike        76-03.00     24.98m   81-11.00
 5 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track         76-08.00     23.00m   75-05.00
 6 Antoine, Ronald              3M TC               82-11.50     21.11m   69-03.00
 7 Pena, Allen                  Unattached          56-11.75     18.95m   62-02.00
 8 Wilson, Kenneth              M.P. Strider        56-11.25     18.13m   59-06.00
 9 Johns, Bell                  Yellow Jacke                     17.95m   58-11.00
-- Smith, Travis                Golden Spike        21-00.00        DNS
-- Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C        54-02.75        DNS

Event 377  Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Midget
==================================================================================
   National: N 123-03.00  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T        08-04.25     37.89m  124-04.00
 2 Johns, Bell                  Yellow Jacke                     30.55m  100-03.00
 3 Carrillo, Cippriano          Unattached          89-00.00     29.28m   96-01.00
 4 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider        82-03.00     28.84m   94-07.00
 5 Tobler, Kyle                 Napa Track C        88-02.25     28.08m   92-01.00
 6 Smith, Travis                Golden Spike        14-00.00     25.32m   83-01.00
 7 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track         82-10.25     24.22m   79-05.00
 8 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flame        60-03.00     23.92m   78-06.00
 9 Johns, Kevin                 Yellow Jacke                     22.59m   74-01.00
10 Henry, Quincy                Speed City T        80-01.00     22.08m   72-05.00
-- Carpenter, Austen            Castro Valle        70-10.00        DNS
-- Antoine, Ronald              3M TC               63-03.00        DNS
-- McCarty, Bradlee             Sactown Gold        55-11.50        DNS
-- Smith?bc?, Travis            Golden Spike        69-06.00        SCR

Event 401  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Mathis, Meghan               Alex Van Dyk           12.38      12.53  -0.4
 2 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds             12.60      12.54  -0.4
 3 Mizel, Tasha                 Acorn/Oscar            12.74      12.67  -0.4
 4 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track           12.77      12.79  -0.4
 5 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF               13.23      13.04  -0.4
 6 Carter, Khrystal             South Bay EX           13.06      13.14  -0.4
 7 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds             13.14      13.35  -0.4
-- Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C              12.50        DNS  -0.4

Event 401  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mathis, Meghan               Alex Van Dyk           12.67      12.38q  NWI  2
 2 Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C              12.55      12.50q -0.4  1
 3 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds             12.94      12.60q  NWI  2
 4 Mizel, Tasha                 Acorn/Oscar            12.92      12.74q -0.4  1
 5 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track           12.81      12.77q -0.4  1
 6 Carter, Khrystal             South Bay EX           13.22      13.06q  NWI  2
 7 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds             13.84      13.14q  NWI  2
 8 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF               13.59      13.23q -0.4  1
 9 Chaidez, Heather             Unattached             13.94     J13.23   NWI  2
10 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track           13.64      13.29  -0.4  1
-- Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar            12.71        DNS   NWI  2

Event 402  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC                  26.10      25.96  -1.8
 2 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds             25.85      25.99  -1.8
 3 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track           26.04      26.24  -1.8
 4 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF               26.97      26.90  -1.8
 5 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds             27.47      27.33  -1.8
 6 Wright, Natalia              Alex Van Dyk           27.32      27.34  -1.8
 7 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track           27.31      27.60  -1.8
 8 Chaidez, Heather             Unattached             27.78      27.61  -1.8

Event 402  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds             26.34      25.85q -1.6  2
 2 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track           25.90      26.04q -1.6  2
 3 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC                  26.46      26.10q  1.6  1
 4 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF               27.49      26.97q -1.6  2
 5 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track           27.64      27.31q  1.6  1
 6 Wright, Natalia              Alex Van Dyk           27.36      27.32q -1.6  2
 7 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds             28.34      27.47q -1.6  2
 8 Chaidez, Heather             Unattached             27.50      27.78q  1.6  1
 9 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached             27.91      28.23  -1.6  2
-- Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C              25.79        DNF   1.6  1
-- Hunte, Robyn                 Acorn/Oscar            26.64        DNS   1.6  1
-- Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC                          DNS   1.6  1

Event 403  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===========================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Kelly, De'Lace               Alex Van Dyk           59.37      59.49   2
 2 Menhennet, Andrea            U M O J A            1:00.11    1:00.01   2
 3 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF               58.85    1:01.29   2
 4 King, Eve                    City Track           1:01.47    1:05.48   2
-- Munson, Jazzmine             Acorn/Oscar          1:00.14        DNS   2
-- Richardson, Keniya           Acorn/Oscar          1:01.13        DNS   2
-- Wallace, Jameelah            Acorn/Oscar            58.92        DNS   2
-- Williams, Charmine           Alex Van Dyk                        SCR
-- Hunte, Robyn                 Acorn/Oscar          1:01.73        SCR

Event 404  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Robinson, Renisha            U M O J A            2:20.10    2:19.29
 2 Jones, Christine             Los Gatos AT         2:23.95    2:21.86
 3 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI         2:25.42    2:22.74
 4 Humphrey, Victoria           3M TC                2:24.66    2:23.02
 5 King, Eve                    City Track           2:28.03    2:26.89
 6 Evans, Zetra                 Tony William         2:32.01    2:29.64
 7 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State         2:31.65    2:33.67
 8 Montgomery, Amanda           Yellow Jacke                    2:40.86
 9 Condie, Vanessa              Yellow Jacke                    2:49.24
-- Anderson, Kara               Acorn/Oscar          2:16.99        DNS

Event 405  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Robinson, Renisha            U M O J A            4:58.19    4:48.82
 2 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI         5:01.10    4:57.21
 3 May, Hilary                  Los Gatos AT         5:01.13    4:57.50
 4 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State         5:06.75    4:57.53
 5 Jones, Christine             Los Gatos AT         5:05.53    5:06.24
 6 LaPonte, Jessica             Pleasanton H         5:07.10    5:11.58
 7 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton H         5:07.15    5:12.09
 8 Montgomery, Amanda           Yellow Jacke                    5:32.40
 9 Hallissey, Mary              Unattached           5:40.00    5:39.64
10 Condie, Vanessa              Yellow Jacke                    5:48.52
-- Anderson, Kara               Acorn/Oscar          4:52.65        DNS

Event 406  Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State        10:52.74   10:49.30
 2 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI        10:45.79   10:54.00
 3 LaPonte, Jessica             Pleasanton H        11:01.61   11:02.10
 4 Evans, Zetra                 Tony William        11:06.80   11:04.30
 5 Stratman, Ashley C.          Pleasanton H        10:56.45   11:12.20
 6 Allen, Stephanie             Pleasanton H        11:37.99   11:34.60
 7 Hallissey, Mary              Unattached          12:08.00   11:55.10
 8 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton H        11:26.13   12:02.20

Event 411  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig           11.38      11.63  -0.4
 2 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track           11.74      11.87  -0.4
 3 Horn, Avery                  Blaze                  12.08      12.12  -0.4
 4 Williams, Charles            Blaze                  11.91      12.14  -0.4
 5 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track           12.06      12.25  -0.4
 6 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic           12.39      12.29  -0.4
 7 Simon, Michael               Sactown Gold           12.32      12.39  -0.4
-- Watson, Desean               E O Y D C              11.39        DNS  -0.4

Event 411  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig           11.48      11.38q  NWI  2
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C              11.57      11.39q  NWI  2
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track           11.94      11.74q  NWI  1
 4 Williams, Charles            Blaze                  11.44      11.91q  NWI  1
 5 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track           12.33      12.06q  NWI  1
 6 Horn, Avery                  Blaze                  11.94      12.08q  NWI  1
 7 Simon, Michael               Sactown Gold           12.41      12.32q  NWI  2
 8 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic           12.32      12.39q  NWI  2
 9 Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold           12.29      12.73   NWI  2
10 Sabo, Jonathan               Yellow Jacke                      12.83   NWI  2
-- Webster, Solomon             Renaissance            12.35        DNS   NWI  1

Event 412  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig           23.21      23.21   NWI
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C              23.30      23.30   NWI
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track           24.20      24.20   NWI
 4 Williams, Charles            Blaze                  24.53      24.53   NWI
 5 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track           24.90      24.90   NWI
 6 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T           25.42      25.42   NWI
 7 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic           25.47      25.47   NWI
 8 Sabo, Jonathan               Yellow Jacke           25.70      25.70   NWI

Event 412  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig           23.26      23.21q  1.7  2
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C              23.46      23.30q  1.7  2
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track           24.65      24.20q  1.7  2
 4 Williams, Charles            Blaze                  23.74      24.53q  1.7  2
 5 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track           24.94      24.90q  1.7  2
 6 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T           25.60      25.42q  1.7  2
 7 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic           25.45      25.47q  1.7  2
 8 Sabo, Jonathan               Yellow Jacke                      25.70q  1.7  2
-- Horn, Avery                  Blaze                  25.14        SCR
-- Webster, Solomon             Renaissance            25.04        SCR
-- Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold           25.10        SCR

Event 413  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===========================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track           54.42      54.18   2
 2 Townsend, Chris              Speed City T           57.03      55.73   2
 3 Price, Jason                 Sactown Gold           57.02      55.83   2
 4 Owens, Brandon               Grayhounds             55.44      55.88   2
 5 Dyer, Brendon                Flying Jagua           57.58      56.34   1
 6 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T           57.47      56.36   1
 7 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds             56.24      56.46   2
 8 Smith, Erik                  Flying Jagua           57.38      56.94   2
 9 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic           56.98      58.62   2
10 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds             57.00    1:00.46   2

Event 414  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track         2:09.76    2:06.84
 2 Dyer, Brendon                Flying Jagua         2:12.57    2:08.89
 3 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic         2:15.23    2:09.35
 4 Smith, Erik                  Flying Jagua         2:13.07    2:10.05
 5 Morinico, Cristian           Ath Under            2:16.07    2:16.04
 6 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached           2:09.59    2:20.09
 7 Thomas, Joseph               Diablo Valle         2:16.51    2:21.85
 8 Delaplain, Patrick           Silver State         2:17.02    2:22.43
 9 Welch, Jordan                Grayhounds           2:19.80    2:22.52

Event 415  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track         4:33.10    4:28.22
 2 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached           4:34.03    4:28.30
 3 Morinico, Cristian           Ath Under            4:39.98    4:33.76
 4 Douglas, Kenneth             Thunderboltz         4:39.21    4:34.73
 5 Russell, Scott               Palo Alto LI         4:37.60    4:39.53
 6 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic         4:39.55    4:44.78
 7 Brown, Justin                Yellow Jacke                    4:47.96
 8 Skiles, Jarid                Unattached           4:47.00    4:51.54
 9 Riccomini, Greg              Unattached           5:04.00    4:55.56
10 Welch, Jordan                Grayhounds           4:53.90    5:01.94
-- Fritzke, Austin              Reebok Aggie         4:36.23        DNS

Event 416  Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached           9:50.04    9:46.10
 2 Petrillo, Matthew            Unattached          10:16.28    9:58.60
 3 Skiles, Jarid                Unattached          11:15.00   10:03.40
 4 Brown, Justin                Yellow Jacke                   10:07.10
 5 Vizcaino, Chris              Diablo Valle         9:50.25   10:10.40
 6 Knorr, Robert                Pleasanton H        10:29.35   10:16.30
 7 Riccomini, Greg              Unattached          10:46.00   10:29.10
 8 Delaplain, Patrick           Silver State        10:36.96   10:52.40
 9 Udall, John                  Los Gatos AT        11:14.46   11:14.60
10 McBride, Malik               Speed City T        11:02.31   11:38.10

Event 421  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Ward, Tierra                 3M TC                  15.47      15.08   0.3
 2 Maxwell, Candise             Stockton Pal           15.22      15.13   0.3
 3 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M TC                  15.87      15.67   0.3
 4 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached             16.70      16.74   0.3
 5 Miller, Tarika               Richmond Hig           17.34      16.89   0.3
 6 Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC             17.85      18.15   0.3
 7 Minter, Taryn                Miller Track           19.56      18.69   0.3
-- Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar            15.62        DNS   0.3

Event 422  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Ward, Tierra                 3M TC                  30.42      28.46   0.4
 2 Maxwell, Candise             Stockton Pal           29.43      28.48   0.4
 3 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M TC                  29.65      28.97   0.4
 4 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached             33.69      31.93   0.4
 5 Barrow, Stephanie            Thunderboltz           33.78      32.78   0.4
-- Uwaldiale, Sophia            Acorn/Oscar            27.92        DNS   0.4
-- Barries, Aeriana             Acorn/Oscar            31.37        DNS   0.4

Event 431  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track           14.70      14.88  -2.2
 2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal           15.45      15.47  -2.2
 3 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track           17.30      15.94  -2.2
 4 Beaudry, Royce               Napa Track C           18.48      17.85  -2.2
 5 Galloway, Joshua             Richmond Hig           17.43      18.65  -2.2
 6 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold           20.51      20.14  -2.2
 7 Gordon, Mandel               Richmond Hig                      20.32  -2.2

Event 432  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
=============================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track           27.82      26.93   1.4
 2 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track           28.59      27.03   1.4
 3 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal           28.30      28.78   1.4
 4 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold           33.30      33.10   1.4

Event 441  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          50.70      49.19
    1) Ward, Tierra                    2) Stewart, Tracey
    3) Youngblood, Jamesha             4) Humphrey, Victoria
 2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         50.20      49.76
 3 Miller Track Club  'A'                              49.80      49.99
    1) Glover, Brittney                2) Gordon, Lashonta
    3) Jones, Tia                      4) Cordero, Nicole
 4 U M O J A Track Club  'A'                           51.97      51.91
    1) Bush, Taylor                    2) Robinson, Renisha
    3) Prince, Shaunice                4) Menhennet, Andrea
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          48.17        DNS
    1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Mizel, Tasha
    3) Barries, Aeriana                4) Munson, Jazzmine
-- M.P. Striders  'A'                                  53.11        DNS
    1) Dorsey, Tanika                  2) Price-Dickson, Erin
    3) Scott, Conchetta                4) Sells, Tiffany

Event 442  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                        3:59.20    3:54.27
    1) Stewart, Tracey                 2) Ward, Tierra
    3) Humphrey, Victoria              4) Youngblood, Jamesha
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                             4:08.60    4:01.75
    1) Van Hoey, Ashley                2) Williams, Charmine
    3) Kelly, De'Lace                  4) Wright, Natalia
 3 Miller Track Club  'A'                            4:21.70    4:05.95
    1) Glover, Brittney                2) Gordon, Lashonta
    3) Jones, Tia                      4) Cordero, Nicole
 4 U M O J A Track Club  'A'                         4:09.70    4:10.73
    1) Bush, Taylor                    2) Robinson, Renisha
    3) Menhennet, Andrea               4) Chavous, Bianca
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        3:51.90        DNS
    1) Barries, Aeriana                2) Hunte, Robyn
    3) Mizel, Tasha                    4) Maxwell, Shemil
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'B'                        4:24.50        DNS
    1) Wallace, Jameelah               2) Uwaldiale, Sophia
    3) Anderson, Kara                  4) Munson, Jazzmine

Event 443  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                        Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             10:26.81   10:27.00
    1) Allen, Stephanie                2) Chavez, Ashley
    3) LaPonte, Jessica                4) Stratman, Ashley C.
-- Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                    11:31.42        DNS
    1) Evans, Zetra                    2) Hodges, Paigelee
    3) Ly, Sabrina                     4) Ragg, Alexa
-- Union Track Club  'A'                            11:04.39        DNS
    1) Wacker, Jessica                 2) Hancock, Morgan
    3) Hoch, Kaela                     4) Meulman, Elle
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        9:31.04        DNS
    1) Wallace, Jameelah               2) Uwaldiale, Sophia
    3) Anderson, Kara                  4) Munson, Jazzmine

Event 451  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Miller Track Club  'A'                              46.82      46.65
    1) Minter, Brandon                 2) Colvin, Robert
    3) Mock, Elbert                    4) Parrish, Robert
 2 Sactown Gold Rush TC  'A'                           47.22      47.18
    1) Thompson, Brandyn               2) Gobern, Anthony
    3) Clark, Darrell                  4) MACKVAUGH, Kamal
 3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         50.40      48.01
    1) Ward, Jason                     2) Gonzales, Joe
    3) Owens, Brandon                  4) Banuelos, Mitcheal
 4 Hanford Blaze  'A'                                  49.80      48.19
 5 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         49.19      49.13
    1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Proctor, Carlos
    3) Gordon, Mandel                  4) Galloway, Joshua

Event 452  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Miller Track Club  'A'                            3:43.00    3:41.86
    1) Wilright, Alex                  2) Minter, Brandon
    3) Colvin, Robert                  4) Mock, Elbert
 2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                       3:49.20    3:47.72
    1) Ward, Jason                     2) Banuelos, Mitcheal
    3) Gonzales, Joe                   4) Owens, Brandon
 3 Hanford Blaze  'A'                                3:59.00    3:50.14
    1) Horn, Jared                     2) Nguyen, Cuong
    3) Stevens, Marcus                 4) Williams, Charles
 4 Sactown Gold Rush TC  'A'                         3:47.60    4:08.17
    1) Price, Jason                    2) Johnson, Jeremy
    3) Simon, Michael                  4) Thompson, Brandyn
 5 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                       4:39.40    4:15.93
    1) Galloway, Joshua                2) Mayo, Justin
    3) Simmons, Robert                 4) Gordon, Mandel

Event 453  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                        A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             10:47.38   10:48.90
    1) Allaband, Sean                  2) Funke, Marchus
    3) Knorr, Robert                   4) Stafford, Eric

Event 461  Girls High Jump Youth
==================================================================================
Opening height is 3-09.
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Gonder, Deairae              Grayhounds           5-06.00      1.75m    5-08.75
 2 Matson, Alysha               Yellow Jacke                      1.55m    5-01.00
 3 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C         4-09.00      1.45m    4-09.00
 4 Kelly, De'Lace               Alex Van Dyk         4-11.00      1.40m    4-07.00
 5 Barrow, Stephanie            Thunderboltz         4-05.00      1.35m    4-05.00
 6 Loper, Jessica               Napa Track C         4-01.25      1.25m    4-01.25
 7 Gray, Ashley                 Aeiou Track          3-11.25     J1.25m    4-01.25

Event 462  Girls Pole Vault Youth
==================================================================================
Youth Girls, Intermediate Girls and Young Women vault together.
Vault begins at 9:00 a.m. with OPENING HEIGHT of 6-00.
   National: N 10-06.00  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Franklin, Taylor             Unattached           9-00.25      2.90m    9-06.25
 2 Lozovatskaya, Yelizaveta     Unattached           8-00.50      2.75m    9-00.25
 3 Cohen, Tal                   Unattached           8-00.50      2.60m    8-06.25
 4 Patterson, Lauren            Unattached           7-06.00      2.45m    8-00.50
 5 Kruse, Molly                 Miramonte PO         6-06.75      2.00m    6-06.75

Event 463  Girls Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================================
   National: N 19-11.00  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Gonder, Deairae              Grayhounds          17-04.75      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
 2 Sells, Tiffany               M.P. Strider        15-09.75      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
 3 Tummings, Brandy             SF Cheetahs         15-01.50      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
 4 King, Eve                    City Track          15-07.00      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
 5 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached          14-05.75      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 6 Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC          15-11.50      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 7 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C        14-02.50      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 8 Stewart, Kelli               3M TC               14-08.00      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
-- Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds          15-01.75        DNS   NWI
-- Kirkland, Nikki              Ath Under           14-05.75        DNS   NWI

Event 464  Girls Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC               33-04.50     10.66m   NWI  34-11.75
 2 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds          31-08.75     10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
 3 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C        31-01.25     10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
 4 King, Eve                    City Track          30-07.50      9.66m   NWI  31-08.50
 5 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached          29-04.50      9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
 6 Stewart, Kelli               3M TC               30-01.50      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
 7 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC               30-00.25      9.03m   NWI  29-07.50
 8 Terrell, Lauren              3M TC                             8.87m   NWI  29-01.25
-- Richardson, Keniya           Acorn/Oscar         34-03.50        DNS   NWI

Event 465  Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC               39-09.25     12.95m   42-06.00
 2 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC               37-11.50     11.13m   36-06.25
 3 Stonebrackee, Sarah          Yellow Jacke                     10.86m   35-07.75
 4 Loper, Melissa               Napa Track C        30-03.50      9.84m   32-03.50
 5 Amaro??bc??, Vanessa         Unattached          31-11.00      9.53m   31-03.25
 6 Moore, Jasmine               3M TC               32-00.75      9.48m   31-01.25
 7 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua        28-02.75      8.38m   27-06.00
-- Mamola, Michelle             Unattached          24-02.25        DNS
-- Davis, Tamiko                M.P. Strider        30-10.50        DNS
-- Huff, Kilean                 Miller Track        33-01.75        DNS

Event 466  Girls Discus Throw (1K) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 152-00.00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC               05-06.75     29.85m   97-11.00
 2 De Leon, Elisha              Unattached          88-05.00     28.88m   94-09.00
 3 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC               90-07.00     28.17m   92-05.00
 4 Loper, Melissa               Napa Track C        60-05.50     19.91m   65-04.00
 5 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua        60-07.00     19.28m   63-03.00
 6 Moore, Jasmine               3M TC               64-02.75     18.04m   59-02.00
-- Smart, Leah                  Tony William        64-00.50        DNS
-- Huff, Kilean                 Miller Track        82-09.50        DNS

Event 467  Girls Javelin Throw (600G) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 122-00.00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC               74-11.00     26.22m   86-00.00
 2 Stonebrackee, Sarah          Yellow Jacke                     25.08m   82-03.00
 3 Matson, Alysha               Yellow Jacke                     23.15m   75-11.00
 4 Davis, Tamiko                M.P. Strider        66-05.00     18.16m   59-07.00
 5 Antonio, Chanel              Flying Jagua        56-00.25     17.66m   57-11.00
 6 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua        44-07.75     13.45m   44-01.00

Event 471  Boys High Jump Youth
==================================================================================
Opening height is 4-05.
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal         5-01.00      1.65m    5-05.00
 2 Beaudry, Royce               Napa Track C         5-01.00      1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Cash, Kyle                   Napa Track C         5-01.00      1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached           4-07.00      1.35m    4-05.00
-- Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T         5-07.00         NH
-- Horn, Avery                  Blaze                4-08.00        DNS
-- Nolan, Cameron               Yellow Jacke                        DNS
-- Knorr, Robert                Pleasanton H         4-07.00        DNS
-- Evans, Thomas                Unattached           5-03.00        DNS

Event 472  Boys Pole Vault Youth
==================================================================================
Youth Boys, Intermediate Boys and Young Men vault toether.
Vault begins at 12:00 noon with OPENING HEIGHT of 7-06.
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Roth, Scott                  Unattached          12-03.00      3.35m   10-11.75
 2 Roche, Casey                 Unattached          10-00.00      3.20m   10-06.00
 3 Paul, Makara                 Soul Air             9-00.25      3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Polley, Micheal              Unattached           8-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25
-- Skabelund, Zachary           Santa Rosa E         8-00.50        DNS

Event 473  Boys Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic        18-11.25      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
 2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal        17-06.75      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
 3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds          17-05.25      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
 4 Horn, Avery                  Blaze               18-00.00      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
 5 Sabo, Jonathan               Yellow Jacke                      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
 6 Gray, Roman                  Aeiou Track         15-00.50      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
 7 Stockman, Jesse              B# Track            15-03.50      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 8 Clark, Darrell               Sactown Gold        14-09.75      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 9 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold        15-08.25      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
10 Thompson, Brandyn            Sactown Gold        16-03.00      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
11 Mc Cullum, Adrian            Grayhounds          14-09.50      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
-- Brown, Jason                 Yellow Jacke                        DNS   NWI
-- Griffin, Willie              Oakland Pal         16-03.75        DNS   NWI

Event 474  Boys Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================================
   National: N 44-00.00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Roche, Casey                 Unattached          38-07.50     11.28m   NWI  37-00.25
 2 Douglas, Kenneth             Thunderboltz        33-03.00     10.15m   NWI  33-03.75
 3 Gray, Roman                  Aeiou Track         33-04.50     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
 4 Gordon, Mandel               Richmond Hig        32-11.75      9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
 5 Mc Cullum, Adrian            Grayhounds          31-10.00      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
 6 Brown, Jason                 Yellow Jacke                      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00

Event 475  Boys Shot Put (4K) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Dragon, Tyler                Golden Spike        51-09.00     16.41m   53-10.25
 2 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flame        48-00.00     13.12m   43-00.50
 3 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony William        41-00.25     12.42m   40-09.00
 4 Matthews, Deshon             Miller Track        41-11.50     11.30m   37-01.00
 5 Ramiro, Rainier              Flying Jagua        35-04.50     10.70m   35-01.25
 6 Berry, James                 Sactown Gold        33-01.75      9.99m   32-09.50
 7 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached          31-00.00      9.96m   32-08.25
 8 White, Theodore              Richmond Hig        29-06.00      9.48m   31-01.25
 9 Gordano, Jackson             Monterey Bay        28-04.50      9.20m   30-02.25
-- Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flame        28-09.00        DNS
-- Stephens, Adrian             Hilltop Spee        43-06.00        DNS
-- Bell, Kyle                   Fresno Flame        43-09.00        DNS
-- Vermillion, Peter            Fresno Flame        45-00.00        DNS

Event 476  Boys Discus Throw (1K) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 201-10.00  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Dragon, Tyler                Golden Spike        49-00.00     44.18m  144-11.00
 2 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flame        57-00.00     43.72m  143-05.00
 3 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony William        17-00.25     35.04m  114-11.00
 4 Matthews, Deshon             Miller Track        21-00.25     34.78m  114-01.00
 5 Ramiro, Rainier              Flying Jagua        02-02.75     33.93m  111-04.00
 6 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached          11-07.75     32.39m  106-03.00
 7 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flame        96-06.00     30.25m   99-03.00
 8 Gordano, Jackson             Monterey Bay        04-07.00     27.39m   89-10.00
-- Vermillion, Peter            Fresno Flame        44-06.00        DNS
-- Allaband, Sean               Pleasanton H        69-10.00        DNS
-- Berry, James                 Sactown Gold        91-06.75        DNS
-- Bell, Kyle                   Fresno Flame        52-02.00        DNS
-- Stephens, Adrian             Hilltop Spee        23-02.25        DNS

Event 477  Boys Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth
==================================================================================
   National: N 176-06.00  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flame        73-07.00     48.51m  159-02.00
 2 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached          20-08.00     28.84m   94-07.00
 3 Solis, Jesus                 Renaissance         76-03.50     25.79m   84-07.00
 4 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flame        69-05.00     22.30m   73-02.00
 5 Vasquez, Nicholas            Relay 2000 T        54-02.00     19.92m   65-04.00
-- Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flame        60-00.00        DNS

Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Bennett, Brittany            Grayhounds             12.53      12.53   NWI
 2 Ellis, Shawna                City Track             12.70      12.70   NWI
 3 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William           12.71      12.71   NWI
 4 Butler, Raquel               Monterey Bay           12.73      12.73   NWI
 5 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua           12.87      12.87   NWI
 6 Chan, Charis                 Tony William           13.01      13.01   NWI

Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bennett, Brittany            Grayhounds             12.40      12.53q  NWI
 2 Ellis, Shawna                City Track             13.54      12.70q  NWI
 3 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William           12.97      12.71q  NWI
 4 Butler, Raquel               Monterey Bay           12.73      12.73q  NWI
 5 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua           12.52      12.87q  NWI
 6 Chan, Charis                 Tony William           13.08      13.01q  NWI
-- Craddick, Cherie             Alex Van Dyk                        SCR
-- Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track           13.13        SCR
-- Watson, Shana                City Track             13.06        SCR

Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyk           24.74      24.57  -1.3
 2 Bennett, Brittany            Grayhounds             26.52      26.13  -1.3
 3 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William           26.29      26.16  -1.3
 4 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua           26.16      26.30  -1.3
 5 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyk           26.42      26.76  -1.3
 6 Jones, Bonita                Alex Van Dyk           26.31      26.77  -1.3
-- Craddick, Cherie             Alex Van Dyk           25.40        DNS  -1.3
-- Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay           27.04        DNS  -1.3

Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyk           24.21      24.74q  2.6  1
 2 Craddick, Cherie             Alex Van Dyk           24.28      25.40q  0.8  2
 3 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua           25.58      26.16q  2.6  1
 4 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William           26.56      26.29q  0.8  2
 5 Jones, Bonita                Alex Van Dyk           26.36      26.31q  2.6  1
 6 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyk           26.76      26.42q  2.6  1
 7 Bennett, Brittany            Grayhounds             25.36      26.52q  0.8  2
 8 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay           26.43      27.04q  0.8  2
 9 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyk           28.29      27.52   2.6  1

Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay           59.79      58.56   2
 2 Roots, Renisha               Alex Van Dyk           58.82      59.28   2
 3 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua           59.01      59.41   2
 4 Smith, Evelyn                Tony William         1:03.50    1:02.33   1
 5 Cursi, Gianna                Renaissance          1:02.35    1:03.58   2
 6 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track SF             1:02.42    1:03.65   2
 7 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall         1:03.23    1:04.12   1
 8 Harris, Elaine               Renaissance          1:03.72    1:05.21   1
-- Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyk           53.74        DNS   2

Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State         2:24.65    2:27.87
 2 Harris, Elaine               Renaissance          2:32.83    2:33.39
 3 Wilson, Ariel                Alex Van Dyk         2:41.05    2:34.37
 4 Blohm, Victoria              Renaissance          2:36.24    2:35.18
-- Roth, Cassia                 Silver State         2:21.00        DNS
-- Hodges, Parris               Tony William         2:45.18        DNS

Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State         4:50.76    4:51.00
 2 Roth, Cassia                 Silver State         4:48.00    5:11.00

Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State        10:21.52   10:28.90
 2 Roth, Cassia                 Silver State        10:10.00   10:40.60
 3 Chaffin, Renee               Unattached          11:12.41   11:24.20

Event 509  Girls 5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 27:52.90  7/25/2001   Erica Adams, Spartanburg, SC
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Marrs, Bekka                 Diablo Valle        32:59.39        DNS

Event 511  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track           11.26      11.02   1.7
 2 Barlow-Crawford, Carl        Stockton Pal           11.36      11.09   1.7
 3 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk           11.28      11.19   1.7
 4 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance            11.63      11.58   1.7
 5 Cumberworth, Patrick         Kern Firefig           11.51      11.60   1.7
 6 Gorman, Paul                 Miller Track           11.89      11.70   1.7
 7 Harris, Diontch              Mission Vall           11.60      11.72   1.7
-- Page, James                  Miller Track           11.67        DNS   1.7

Event 511  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track           11.25      11.26q  NWI  1
 2 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk           11.27      11.28q  NWI  2
 3 Barlow-Crawford, Carl        Stockton Pal           11.44      11.36q  NWI  1
 4 Cumberworth, Patrick         Kern Firefig           11.29      11.51q  NWI  2
 5 Harris, Diontch              Mission Vall           11.46      11.60q  NWI  1
 6 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance            11.81      11.63q  NWI  1
 7 Page, James                  Miller Track           11.71      11.67q  NWI  2
 8 Gorman, Paul                 Miller Track           11.74      11.89q  NWI  1
 9 Gray, Deloyd                 Ath Under              11.71      11.91   NWI  2
10 Coates, David                Grayhounds             12.44      12.38   NWI  2
11 Henderson, Hugo              Grayhounds             15.84      13.27   NWI  2

Event 512  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track           23.23      22.89  -0.9
 2 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk           22.88      22.98  -0.9
 3 Johnson, Devon               Stockton Pal           23.26      22.99  -0.9
 4 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore              23.24      23.45  -0.9
 5 Cumberworth, Patrick         Kern Firefig           24.05      24.09  -0.9
-- Coates, David                Grayhounds             25.90        DNS  -0.9
-- Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                  23.93        DNS  -0.9
-- Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance            23.20        DNS  -0.9

Event 512  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk                      22.88q  0.9  2
 2 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance            24.20      23.20q  2.1  1
 3 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track           22.70      23.23q  2.1  1
 4 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore              23.20      23.24q  2.1  1
 5 Johnson, Devon               Stockton Pal           22.80      23.26q  0.9  2
 6 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                  23.70      23.93q  0.9  2
 7 Cumberworth, Patrick         Kern Firefig           23.00      24.05q  2.1  1
 8 Coates, David                Grayhounds             27.04      25.90q  2.1  1
 9 Henderson, Hugo              Grayhounds             28.24      27.99   0.9  2
-- Pierce, Dana                 Stockton Pal           23.20        DNS   0.9  2
-- Davis, Jo Pierre             Renaissance            22.90        DNS   0.9  2

Event 513  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===========================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Bennett, Robert              Alex Van Dyk           52.08      51.63   2
 2 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore              52.93      51.81   2
 3 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall           52.27      51.86   2
 4 Maynard, James               Stockton Pal           52.23      52.10   2
 5 Gridiron, Gerald             Kern Firefig           51.00      52.79   2
 6 Blair, Sean                  Mission Vall           53.54      53.07   2
 7 Godinez, Leon                Unattached             52.65      53.48   2
-- Jackson, Christopher         Kern Firefig           55.00        SCR
-- Farias, Reuel                Renaissance            52.95        SCR
-- Shew, Raymond                Renaissance            54.52        SCR

Event 514  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carey, Sean                  Unattached           2:04.63    2:00.53
 2 Bennett, Robert              Alex Van Dyk         2:01.11    2:01.01
 3 Gridiron, Gerald             Kern Firefig         2:03.00    2:04.43
 4 Longerier, Nathan            Yellow Jacke         2:06.00    2:05.26
 5 Torres, Daniel               Yellow Jacke                    2:08.84
 6 Rodriguez, Nelson            Stockton Pal         2:11.00    2:12.04
 7 Montgomery, Aaron            Yellow Jacke                    2:13.04
 8 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall         2:14.61    2:13.72
 9 Patterson, John              Miller Track         2:19.62    2:17.11
10 Collins, Christopher         Speed City T         2:16.06    2:20.78
-- Cardenas, Cesar              Yellow Jacke                        DNS
-- Gerald, Michael              Ath Under            2:09.71        DNS
-- Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached           2:15.64        DNS

Event 515  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Longerier, Nathan            Yellow Jacke         4:26.00    4:23.46
 2 Slayden, James               Thunderboltz         4:33.69    4:30.29
 3 Patterson, John              Miller Track         4:38.05    4:37.98
 4 Will, David (D J)            Unattached                      4:40.31
 5 Torres, Daniel               Yellow Jacke                    4:43.37
 6 Thistle, Richard             Unattached           4:35.00    4:52.76
 7 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall         4:59.17    4:55.55
 8 Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached           4:28.69    5:01.94
-- Lougerier, Jacob             Yellow Jacke         5:05.00        DNS
-- Graul, Jeremy                Unattached           4:42.01        DNS
-- Cardenas, Cesar              Yellow Jacke                        DNS
-- Bermudez, Aaron              Oakland New          5:18.85        DNS
-- Gerald, Michael              Ath Under            4:29.56        DNS
-- Viscarra, Isaac              Golden Spike         4:33.00        DNS

Event 516  Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Longerier, Nathan            Yellow Jacke         9:34.08    9:27.50
 2 Austin, Kyle                 Yellow Jacke                    9:29.00
 3 Jensen, Daniel               Reebok Aggie         9:34.84    9:31.00
 4 Slayden, James               Thunderboltz        10:05.72    9:49.30
 5 Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached           9:58.60    9:57.90
 6 Thistle, Richard             Unattached           9:40.00   10:23.80
 7 Miranda, Edgar               Unattached          10:34.01   10:35.70
 8 Apple, Jamie                 Palo Alto LI        11:45.30   11:42.00
-- Torres, Daniel               Yellow Jacke                        DNS
-- Pashtkouhi, Mory             Kern Firefig                        DNS

Event 521  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Stewart, Talia               3M TC                  14.14      14.41   2.4
 2 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                  15.75      14.94   2.4
 3 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk           15.61      15.72   2.4
 4 Scott, Quanshell             Kern Firefig           15.74      18.07   2.4
 5 Alcantara, Jean              Unattached             20.88      20.74   2.4
-- Baker, Tomonica              Unattached             22.81        DNS   2.4

Event 522  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Stewart, Talia               3M TC                  58.74    1:03.34
 2 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                1:11.00    1:09.04
 3 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track SF             1:12.48    1:09.61
 4 Scott, Quanshell             Kern Firefig         1:05.01    1:14.06

Event 531  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate
=============================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Craddock, Kevin              Mission Vall           14.69      14.51   2.5
 2 Gray, Deloyd                 Ath Under              15.23      15.15   2.5
 3 Huggins, Eric                Stockton Pal           16.62      16.07   2.5
 4 Dalton, Ulysses              Alex Van Dyk           17.00      16.66   2.5
 5 Brown, Byron                 Kern Firefig           16.00      19.91   2.5
 6 Laczko, Steve                Unattached             19.64      20.53   2.5
-- Schaffer, Josef              San Luis Obi           18.55        DNS   2.5

Event 532  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Craddock, Kevin              Mission Vall           57.95      56.72
 2 Huggins, Eric                Stockton Pal           58.64      57.68
 3 Dalton, Ulysses              Alex Van Dyk         1:01.32      59.40
 4 Stevenson, Jordan            Miller Track         1:00.52      59.94
 5 Brazier, Robert              Miller Track         1:01.28    1:08.05
-- Royal, Taron                 Tony William         1:06.85         DQ
-- Brown, Byron                 Kern Firefig           59.00        DNS

Event 533  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Montgomery, Aaron            Yellow Jacke                        DNS
-- Pashtkouhi, Mory             Kern Firefig                        DNS

Event 541  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               47.86      47.13
    1) Dennis, Carmen                  2) Lawrence, Deonna
    3) Jones, Bonita                   4) Roots, Renisha
 2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       50.88      50.46
    1) Brooks, Jasmine                 2) Hardy, Kara
    3) O'Callaghan, Ashley             4) Mohammed, Nadia
 3 SF Senators  'A'                                    53.53      52.65
    1) Hayes, Carlotta                 2) Keene, Rachel
    3) Riviere, Danielle               4) Short, Christina
-- Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                      52.75        DNS
    1) Powell, Iris                    2) Cursi, Gianna
    3) Gant, Ashley                    4)
-- City Track  'A'                                     49.60        DNS
    1) Matthews, Joselyn               2) Velasquez-Molina, Kavina
    3) Ellis, Shawna                   4) Emelia, Nichelle

Event 542  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                             3:58.00    3:55.83
    1) Dennis, Carmen                  2) Lawrence, Deonna
    3) Craddick, Cherie                4) Roots, Renisha
 2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     4:20.90    4:17.25
    1) Macedo, Madeira                 2) Hardy, Kara
    3) Smith, Evelyn                   4) Brooks, Jasmine
 3 Monterey Bay Jaguars Inc.  'A'                    4:19.60    4:18.06
    1) Butler, Raquel                  2) Block, Vanessa
    3) Hegg, Alysia                    4) Evans, Serena
 4 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                    4:21.40    4:25.58
    1) Blohm, Victoria                 2) Cursi, Gianna
    3) Harris, Elaine                  4)
-- SF Senators  'A'                                  4:42.90        DNS
    1) Hayes, Carlotta                 2) Keene, Rachel
    3) Riviere, Danielle               4) Short, Christina

Event 551  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                      43.19      43.57
    1) Davis, Jo Pierre                2) Farias, Reuel
    3) Hoskins, Dimarco                4) Shew, Raymond
 2 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                         44.06      43.89
    1) Uddenberg, Matthew              2) Harris, Diontch
    3) Craddock, Kevin                 4) Blair, Sean
 3 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        43.85      43.91
    1) Barlow-Crawford, Carl           2) Johnson, Devon
    3) Maynard, James                  4) Pierce, Dana
 4 Miller Track Club  'A'                              44.83      44.50
    1) Mierzwak, Benjamin              2) Brown, Dywan
    3) Page, James                     4) Gorman, Paul
-- SF Senators  'A'                                    48.19        DNS
    1) Jacobs, Keith                   2) Robinson, Jonathan
    3) Layman, Henry                   4) Layman, John

Event 551  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                      43.94      43.19q  1
    1) Davis, Jo Pierre                2) Farias, Reuel
    3) Hoskins, Dimarco                4) Shew, Raymond
 2 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        43.69      43.85q  2
    1) Barlow-Crawford, Carl           2) Johnson, Devon
    3) Maynard, James                  4) Pierce, Dana
 3 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                         43.97      44.06q  1
    1) Uddenberg, Matthew              2) Harris, Diontch
    3) Craddock, Kevin                 4) Blair, Sean
 4 Miller Track Club  'A'                              44.37      44.83q  2
    1) Mierzwak, Benjamin              2) Brown, Dywan
    3) Page, James                     4) Gorman, Paul
 5 SF Senators  'A'                                    47.78      48.19q  2
    1) Jacobs, Keith                   2) Robinson, Jonathan
    3) Layman, Henry                   4) Layman, John
-- Kern Firefighter Activiti  'A'                      45.09         DQ   2
    1) Cumberworth, Patrick            2) Brown, Byron
    3) Stewart, Michael                4) Jackson, Christopher
-- Relay 2000 Track Club  'A'                          47.55        DNS   1
    1) Fyock, Mathew                   2) Dunn, Gary
    3) Sledge, Aaron                   4) Preston, Anthony
-- San Luis Obispo Youth TF  'A'                       49.24        DNS   2
-- Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                      47.54        DNS   1
    1) Visante, Paolo                  2) Gray, Deloyd
    3) Littles, Marques                4) Bolton, Pierris

Event 552  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                      3:35.40    3:35.14
    1) Barlow-Crawford, Carl           2) Johnson, Devon
    3) Maynard, James                  4) Pierce, Dana
 2 Miller Track Club  'A'                            3:36.30    3:36.17
    1) Harris, Terrance S.             2) Page, James
    3) Grimm, Sam                      4) Brazier, Robert
 3 Kern Firefighter Activiti  'A'                    3:35.00    3:40.34
    1) Jackson, Christopher            2) Gridiron, Gerald
    3) Stewart, Michael                4) Brown, Byron
 4 SF Senators  'A'                                  3:51.10    3:48.80
    1) Jacobs, Keith                   2) Robinson, Jonathan
    3) Layman, Henry                   4) Layman, John
-- Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                    3:38.00         DQ
    1) Shew, Raymond                   2) Farias, Reuel
    3) Hoskins, Dimarco                4) Davis, Jo Pierre
-- Relay 2000 Track Club  'A'                        3:57.60        DNS
    1) Fyock, Mathew                   2) Dunn, Gary
    3) Lewis, Cortez                   4) Preston, Anthony

Event 553  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                        W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Yellow Jackets  'A'                                          8:54.90
    1) Montgomery, Aaron               2) Austin, Kyle
    3) Lougerier, Jacob                4) Longerier, Nathan

Event 561  Girls High Jump Intermediate
==================================================================================
Opening height is 4-05.
   National: N 5-11.00  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 St.John, Danielle            Unattached           5-01.75      1.65m    5-05.00
 2 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk         5-01.75      1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Johansen, Bethany            Thunderboltz         5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall         4-07.75      1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Mock, Tiffany                Thunderboltz         4-09.75      1.35m    4-05.00
-- Spolaricia, Lindsay          Unattached           5-04.00        DNS

Event 562  Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==================================================================================
Youth Girls, Intermediate Girls and Young Women vault togehter.
Vault begins at 9:00 a.m. with OPENING HEIGHTt of 6-00.
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Zemlok, Rachelle             Unattached          10-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75
 2 Flores, Emely                Soul Air            10-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00
 3 Leta-Pombo, Halley           Soul Air             9-06.25      2.90m    9-06.25
 4 Hobson, Erin                 Tri-Valley V         7-00.50      2.15m    7-00.50
-- Matteson, Whitney            Unattached           7-00.50        DNS
-- Peterson, Brittany           Unattached           8-06.25        DNS

Event 563  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk        17-06.00      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
 2 Ellis, Shawna                City Track          15-11.75      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
 3 Maufas, Francesca            Unattached          16-07.25      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 4 MACE, Kristin                Napa Track C        15-05.00      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
 5 Miller, Sharde               Miller Track        15-03.50      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 6 Vallejo, Ella                SF Senators         15-11.75      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
 7 Stewart, Michelle            Kern Firefig        14-04.00      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
-- Hunter, Ashley               Kern Firefig        16-03.00        DNS   NWI
-- Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track        16-07.00        DNS   NWI
-- Watson, Shana                City Track          15-11.00        DNS   NWI

Event 564  Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Ellis, Shawna                City Track          35-11.25     10.68m   NWI  35-00.50
 2 Miller, Sharde               Miller Track        32-08.25     10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
 3 Maufas, Francesca            Unattached          33-10.00     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
 4 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall        32-02.00      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
-- Watson, Shana                City Track          36-05.50        DNS   NWI
-- Maxey, Dawn                  Cheetahs Sto        26-01.00        DNS   NWI
-- Hunter, Ashley               Kern Firefig        38-00.00        DNS   NWI
-- Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track        33-06.00        DNS   NWI
-- Hayes, Carlotta              SF Senators         28-00.00        DNS   NWI

Event 565  Girls Shot Put (4K) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Faubus, Missy                Unattached          43-05.00     12.69m   41-07.75
 2 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC               35-04.50     10.99m   36-00.75
 3 Sommers, Jere'               3M TC               33-06.50     10.57m   34-08.25
 4 Van Paris, Melissa           Unattached          34-00.00     10.22m   33-06.50
 5 Rojas, Cindy                 Salinas Vall        31-05.75      9.98m   32-09.00
 6 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua        24-05.75      7.84m   25-08.75
-- Myers, Joyana                Tony William        27-03.25        DNS
-- Hroch, Amber                 Unattached          29-10.00        DNS

Event 566  Girls Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 164-05.00  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Faubus, Missy                Unattached          54-05.00     45.38m  148-11.00
 2 Sommers, Jere'               3M TC               08-06.75     36.93m  121-02.00
 3 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached          09-04.00     32.47m  106-06.00
 4 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC               97-04.00     28.84m   94-07.00
 5 Rojas, Cindy                 Salinas Vall        92-08.50     26.82m   88-00.00
 6 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua        72-00.00     21.58m   70-10.00
-- Myers, Joyana                Tony William        64-01.50        DNS
-- Van Paris, Melissa           Unattached          04-02.25        DNS

Event 567  Girls Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 152-08.00  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Lindsay, Bronwyn             Santa Rosa E        96-09.00     31.33m  102-09.00
 2 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua        78-10.75     28.61m   93-10.00
 3 MACE, Kristin                Napa Track C        00-09.75     28.57m   93-09.00
 4 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC               73-01.75     24.98m   81-11.00
 5 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua        49-00.50     16.87m   55-04.00

Event 571  Boys High Jump Intermediate
==================================================================================
Opening height is 4-11.
   National: N 7-05.00  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C         6-06.00      1.95m    6-04.75
 2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz         5-11.50      1.80m    5-10.75
 3 Dragoo, Chad                 Stockton Pal         5-03.75      1.75m    5-08.75
 4 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track C         5-09.75      1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall         5-01.75      1.55m    5-01.00
-- Wilson, Jonathan             Yellow Jacke                         NH
-- Harris, Terrance S.          Miller Track         5-03.75        DNS

Event 572  Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==================================================================================
Youth Boys, Intermediate Boys and Young Men vault totgether.
Vault begins at 12:00 noon with OPENING HEIGHT of 7-06.
   National: N 16-09.00  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Tillinghast, Matthew         Soul Air            14-05.25      4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Tillinghast, Michael         Soul Air            12-11.50      3.95m   12-11.50
 3 Field, Martin                Soul Air             9-00.25      3.65m   11-11.75
 4 Roche, Douglas               Unattached          11-11.75      3.50m   11-05.75
 5 Pancotti, Andrew             Unattached           9-00.00      3.35m   10-11.75
 6 Gilbert, Matt                Thunderboltz        10-11.75     J3.35m   10-11.75
 7 Stewart, Michael             Kern Firefig        11-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00
-- Brazier, Robert              Miller Track        10-11.75         NH
-- Skabelund, Dane              Soul Air             9-00.25        DNS
-- Polley, Micheal              Unattached           8-06.00        DNS

Event 573  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC               20-00.50      6.84m   NWI  22-05.25
 2 Davis, Jo Pierre             Renaissance         21-02.00      6.79m   NWI  22-03.50
 3 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz        20-07.25      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
 4 Johnson, Jerome              Unattached          18-09.25      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
 5 Lebeauf, Travis              Solano Runne        18-07.25      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
 6 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall        19-04.25      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
 7 Robinson, Jonathan           SF Senators         19-02.00      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
 8 Cumberworth, Patrick         Kern Firefig        18-08.00      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
 9 Henderson, Hugo              Grayhounds          16-03.25      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
10 Wilson, Jonathan             Yellow Jacke                      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
-- Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C        20-02.50        DNS   NWI

Event 574  Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC               44-04.00     14.14m   NWI  46-04.75
 2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz        43-07.75     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
 3 Quick, Eric                  Kern Firefig        41-08.00     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75
 4 Balumbu, Nkosinza            Mission Vall        42-04.75     12.87m   NWI  42-02.75
 5 Robinson, Jonathan           SF Senators         40-02.75     12.74m   NWI  41-09.75
 6 Lebeauf, Travis              Solano Runne        41-08.75     12.56m   NWI  41-02.50
 7 Stewart, Michael             Kern Firefig        38-10.00     12.42m   NWI  40-09.00
 8 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall        40-08.25     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
 9 Fyock, Mathew                Relay 2000 T        38-02.25     11.90m   NWI  39-00.50
10 Jackson, Christopher         Kern Firefig        37-10.00     11.23m   NWI  36-10.25
-- Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C        40-01.25        DNS   NWI
-- Pancotti, Andrew             Unattached          37-02.00        DNS   NWI

Event 575  Boys Shot Put (12#) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC               47-07.25     14.57m   47-09.75
 2 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flame        44-11.00     14.45m   47-05.00
 3 Cornell, Eddie               Unattached          44-05.00     14.12m   46-04.00
 4 Vazquez, Brian               Salinas Vall        40-07.00     13.44m   44-01.25
 5 Cooley, William              Unattached          43-10.50     13.26m   43-06.00
 6 Haynes, D. J.                Golden Spike        41-00.00     12.64m   41-05.75
 7 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider        41-06.00     12.40m   40-08.25
 8 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC               39-09.25     12.13m   39-09.75
 9 Byrd, Daniel                 Tony William        39-10.75     11.36m   37-03.25
10 Ensminger, Kevin             Unattached          33-03.00     10.87m   35-08.00
-- Vind, John                   Tony William        43-07.25        DNS
-- Morgan, David                Unattached          37-06.00        DNS

Event 576  Boys Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 191-11.00  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC               61-10.75     49.45m  162-03.00
 2 Cornell, Eddie               Unattached          50-05.00     49.36m  161-11.00
 3 Haynes, D. J.                Golden Spike        32-00.00     41.46m  136-00.00
 4 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flame        40-04.00     39.39m  129-03.00
 5 Vazquez, Brian               Salinas Vall        28-10.75     38.95m  127-09.00
 6 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC               27-07.75     37.87m  124-03.00
 7 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider        13-05.75     35.43m  116-03.00
 8 Echevarria, Gerado           Salinas Vall        04-11.75     31.11m  102-01.00
-- Morgan, David                Unattached          26-05.00        DNS
-- Vind, John                   Tony William        12-09.75        DNS
-- Byrd, Daniel                 Tony William        22-06.00        DNS
-- Pena, Andrew                 Unattached          04-01.00        DNS

Event 577  Boys Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate
==================================================================================
   National: N 202-09.00  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flame        46-00.00     48.71m  159-10.00
 2 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC               42-03.25     45.24m  148-05.00
 3 Haynes, D. J.                Golden Spike        27-00.00     39.10m  128-03.00
 4 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC               10-01.25     37.24m  122-02.00
 5 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider        11-05.00     33.21m  108-11.00

Event 601  Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track             12.21      12.02   NWI
 2 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                  12.11      12.23   NWI
 3 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C              12.20      12.24   NWI
 4 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C              12.25      12.25   NWI
 5 Washington, Ebonie           Miller Track           12.72      12.88   NWI
 6 Estell, Traci                Classic TC             12.90      12.96   NWI
-- Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyk           12.87        DNS   NWI
-- Kelley, Shanice              Tony William           12.83        DNS   NWI

Event 602  Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track             24.84      24.80   1.5
 2 Beck, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto           24.84      25.34   1.5
 3 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                  24.24      25.38   1.5
 4 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C              24.84      25.56   1.5
 5 Estell, Traci                Classic TC             26.04      26.43   1.5
 6 Johnson, Holly               Cheetahs Sto           25.64      26.55   1.5
-- Gaffney, Laqita              M.P. Strider           25.64        DNS   1.5
-- Hardeman, Christina L.       Cheetahs Sto           23.94        DNS   1.5

Event 603  Women 400 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beck, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto           56.63      56.22
 2 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                  57.06      57.10
 3 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William           58.84      57.22
 4 Nunn, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto           58.30      58.26
 5 Gordy, Nasiya                Ath Under            1:02.48    1:02.41
 6 Solomon, Brooklyn            Alex Van Dyk         1:03.69    1:03.90
-- Dowty, Megan                 Unattached           1:08.08        DNS
-- Hardeman, Christina L.       Cheetahs Sto           55.17        DNS

Event 604  Women 800 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk         2:14.42    2:14.02
 2 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William         2:16.89    2:14.80
 3 Banks, Bridgette             Ath Under            2:37.73    2:39.28
-- Gordy, Nasiya                Ath Under            2:35.21        DNS

Event 605  Women 1500 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk         4:45.86    4:46.80
 2 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William         4:55.73    4:50.00
 3 Banks, Bridgette             Ath Under            5:51.15    5:39.00
-- Barrientos, Raquel           Unattached           4:50.88        DNS

Event 609  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Young
========================================================================
   National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robiyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McKay, Dawn                  Unattached          32:25.53   32:25.60

Event 611  Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu           10.70      10.69   2.0
 2 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefig           11.04      10.90   2.0
 3 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall           11.09      10.94   2.0
 4 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk           10.97      11.04   2.0
 5 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider           11.12      11.07   2.0
 6 Evans, Geoffrey              Mission Vall           11.15      11.21   2.0
 7 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall           11.22      11.32   2.0
-- Braboy, Blake                M.P. Strider           11.14        DNS   2.0

Event 611  Men 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu           10.86      10.70q  NWI  1
 2 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk           11.08      10.97q  NWI  2
 3 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefig                      11.04q  NWI  1
 4 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall           10.99      11.09q  NWI  2
 5 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider           11.32      11.12q  NWI  2
 6 Braboy, Blake                M.P. Strider           11.22      11.14q  NWI  1
 7 Evans, Geoffrey              Mission Vall           11.55      11.15q  NWI  1
 8 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall           11.23      11.22q  NWI  1
 9 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall           11.27      11.27   NWI  2

Event 612  Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu           21.90      21.91   2.1
 2 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk           22.10      21.99   2.1
 3 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall           22.10      22.52   2.1
 3 Jackson, Matthew             M.P. Strider           22.70      22.52   2.1
 5 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall           22.30      22.62   2.1
 6 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall           22.40      22.91   2.1
-- Taylor, Eric                 Kern Firefig           22.74        DNS   2.1
-- Newsome, Latief              Ath Under              22.90        DNS   2.1

Event 613  Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===========================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Kidd, Latrell                Unattached             49.07      49.12   2
 2 Solis, Nestor                Tony William           49.58      49.40   2
 3 Brooks, Stephan              SF Senators            49.47      49.88   2
 4 Elbogen, Michael             SF Senators            51.03      50.67   2
 5 Jones, Brandon               Tony William           51.07      51.14   2
 6 Rice, Jonathan               Tony William           51.67      51.16   2
 7 Thompson, Charles            M.P. Strider           51.33      52.69   2
-- Taylor, Eric                 Kern Firefig           49.24        SCR
-- McQueen, Raymond             Ath Under              52.20        SCR

Event 614  Men 800 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kidd, Latrell                Unattached           1:58.96    1:57.56
 2 Lucero, Taylor               Kern Firefig         1:57.37    1:58.77
 3 Beverly, Robert              Ath Under            2:02.03    2:00.93
 4 Jaka, Faraz                  Classic TC           2:03.38    2:02.26
 5 Concha, Christopher          Silver State         2:02.46    2:03.99
-- Dawson, Andrew               Alex Van Dyk         1:58.24        DNF
-- McQueen, Raymond             Ath Under            1:59.16        DNF
-- Garrett, Blake               Tony William         2:12.78        DNS

Event 615  Men 1500 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Dawson, Andrew               Alex Van Dyk         4:09.50    4:03.35
 2 Lucero, Taylor               Kern Firefig         4:10.00    4:05.25
 3 Concha, Christopher          Silver State         4:10.47    4:08.71
 4 Carolenas, Jonathan          Silver State         4:11.10    4:12.13
 5 Beverly, Robert              Ath Under            4:31.35    4:31.88
 6 Ramirez, David               Relay 2000 T         5:46.27    5:34.49
-- Lemaitre-Roberts, Kevon      Santa Rosa E         5:16.77        DNS
-- Garrett, Blake               Tony William         4:40.65        DNS

Event 617  Men 5000 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carolenas, Jonathan          Silver State        15:49.95   15:37.10
-- Lucero, Taylor               Kern Firefig        15:00.00        DNS
-- Chong, Andrew                Unattached          19:04.74        DNS

Event 621  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Duree, Roshena               Track SF               14.76      14.72   0.8
 2 McDowell, Openell            Ath Under              15.74      15.33   0.8
 3 Costa, Kira                  Unattached             15.54      15.71   0.8
 4 Schaffner, Rachel            Tony William           16.14      16.09   0.8
 5 Mamola, Ashley               Unattached             16.60      16.52   0.8
-- Dowty, Megan                 Unattached             18.71        DNS   0.8

Event 622  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young
========================================================================
   National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mamola, Ashley               Unattached           1:15.40    1:14.53
-- Stewart, Erica               Classic TC           1:08.55        DNS

Event 631  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young
=============================================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefig           14.54      14.54  -2.2
 2 Bush?#.bc?, Jarrett          Alex Van Dyk           14.91      14.91  -2.2
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                  15.03      15.03  -2.2
 4 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators            15.46      15.46  -2.2
 5 Hardy, Trendell              Ath Under              15.47      15.47  -2.2
 6 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators            15.93      15.93  -2.2

Event 631  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefig           13.93      14.54q  0.9  2
 2 Bush?#.bc?, Jarrett          Alex Van Dyk                      14.91q  0.9  2
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                  14.96      15.03q  0.9  2
 4 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators            15.08      15.46q  0.9  2
 5 Hardy, Trendell              Ath Under              14.75      15.47q  0.9  2
 6 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators            15.58      15.93q  0.9  2
-- Valentine, Marqueze          Kern Firefig           15.24        SCR
-- Meng, William                Renaissance            16.06        SCR
-- Lee, John                    Renaissance            15.49        SCR

Event 632  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young
========================================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefig           55.00      54.23
 2 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators          1:05.17      56.21
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                  59.11      57.13
 4 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators            57.34      58.68
 5 Boulton, Mike                Thunderboltz           59.82    1:00.23
 6 Ledesma, Jeff                Ath Under            1:14.07    1:13.64
-- Medina, Christopher          Ath Under            1:01.43        DNS

Event 633  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
========================================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Concha, Christopher          Silver State                    6:24.10
-- Chong, Andrew                Unattached                          DNS

Event 641  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 E O Y D C  'A'                                                 46.56
    1) Burton, Cinya                   2) Green, Monica
    3) Williams, Renee                 4) Guilory, Kiyoko
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               49.20      48.28
    1) Baer, Corrie                    2) McMillan, Ciara
    3) Silva, Ashley                   4) Carmier, Nicole
 3 Cheetahs Storm  'A'                                 47.58      48.45
    1) Beck, Natalie                   2) Hardeman, Christina L.
    3) Nunn, Natalie                   4) Johnson, Holly
-- Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       50.47        DNS
    1) Evans, Zinzi                    2) Kelley, Shanice
    3) Schaffner, Rachel               4) Smith, Ryana

Event 642  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Cheetahs Storm  'A'                               3:52.60    3:53.08
    1) Hardeman, Christina L.          2) Beck, Natalie
    3) Nunn, Natalie                   4) Johnson, Holly
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                             3:55.30    3:55.73
    1) Carmier, Nicole                 2) Titus, Jamillah
    3) Solomon, Brooklyn               4) Silva, Ashley
-- M.P. Striders  'A'                                4:19.60        DNS
    1) Gaffney, Laqita                 2) Humphrey, Imani
    3) Boyd, Nastasha                  4) Okoro, Ngozi
-- Cheetahs Storm  'B'                               4:31.90        DNS

Event 651  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                      43.72      43.28
-- M.P. Striders  'A'                                  42.43         DQ
    1) Goodwin, Brandon                2) Braboy, Blake
    3) Calhoun, Dennis                 4) Jackson, Matthew
-- Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                         42.90        DNS
    1) Boston, Martin                  2) Byrd, Kwesi
    3) Evans, Geoffrey                 4) Tarver, Mario
-- Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       43.78        DNS
    1) McGuigan, James Geno            2) Solis, Nestor
    3) Rice, Jonathan                  4) Jones, Brandon
-- Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               43.34        DNS
-- SF Senators  'A'                                    43.02        DNS
    1) Brooks, Stephan                 2) Canotal, Ryan
    3) Elbogen, Michael                4) Kolyouthapong, Stefano

Event 652  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 SF Senators  'A'                                  3:24.50    3:19.79
    1) Brooks, Stephan                 2) Canotal, Ryan
    3) Elbogen, Michael                4) Kolyouthapong, Stefano
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                3:23.90    3:21.16
    1) Braboy, Blake                   2) Jackson, Matthew
    3) Thompson, Charles               4) Francis, Carlos
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     3:25.20    3:21.33
    1) Solis, Nestor                   2) Green, David
    3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Rice, Jonathan
 4 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                    3:24.80    3:26.71
    1) Beverly, Robert                 2) Newsome, Latief
    3) McQueen, Raymond                4) Simmons, Ryan
-- Athletes Under Contructio  'B'                    3:42.70        DNS
    1) Roberts, Larry                  2) Vaughan, Eric
    3) Medina, Christopher             4) McDowell, Timothy
-- Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                    3:41.60        DNS
    1) Lee, John                       2) Meng, William
    3) Solis, Nicolas                  4) Wright, Eric
-- Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                             3:24.50        DNS
    1) Williams, Arthur                2) White, Lynell
    3) Dawson, Andrew                  4) Jones, Devon

Event 653  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                    8:37.44    8:23.50
    1) Beverly, Robert                 2) Roberts, Larry
    3) McQueen, Raymond                4) Vaughan, Eric

Event 661  Women High Jump Young
==================================================================================
Opening height is 3-11.
   National: N 6-01.00  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Wiegmann, Kelsey             Unattached           5-06.00      1.65m    5-05.00
 2 Schaffner, Rachel            Tony William         5-04.25     J1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Toliver, Shannon             SF Senators          5-00.50     J1.65m    5-05.00
 4 Spolarich, Lindsay           Unattached           5-04.25      1.60m    5-03.00
 5 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk         5-00.50      1.55m    5-01.00
 6 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators          5-00.50      1.50m    4-11.00
 7 Martinez, Teresa             Thunderboltz         4-01.50      1.40m    4-07.00

Event 662  Women Pole Vault Young
==================================================================================
Youth Girls, Intermediate Girls and Young Women vault together.
Vault begins a 9:00 a.m. with OPENING HEIGHT of 6-00.
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Costa, Kira                  Unattached          12-06.00      3.50m   11-05.75
 2 Nguyen, Jackie               Unattached          10-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75
 3 Adams, Melissa               Soul Air            10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Hunt, Stacy                  Unattached          11-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00
 5 Matoza, Jacqueline           Thunderboltz        10-00.00     J3.05m   10-00.00
 6 Silva, Christine             East Bay             9-06.25      2.90m    9-06.25
 7 Sandine, Jessica             Soul Air             7-00.50      2.30m    7-06.50
-- Shiekh, Amna                 Mission Vall         8-06.25        DNS
-- McCarthy, Erin               East Bay            10-06.00        DNS

Event 663  Women Long Jump Young
=======================================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C           19-06.25      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
 2 Duree, Roshena               Track SF            19-00.75      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
 3 McMillan, Ciara              Alex Van Dyk        19-04.75      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
 4 Costa, Kira                  Unattached          17-00.00      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
 4 Marshell, Ashlee             Kern Firefig        17-00.00      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
 6 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators         16-01.00      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 7 Gandy, Rochelle              Miller Track        16-03.75      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
 8 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached          15-11.75      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
 9 Rombach, Laura               Unattached          16-07.25      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
-- Kelley, Shanice              Tony William        16-09.25        DNS   NWI

Event 664  Women Triple Jump Young
=======================================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Duree, Roshena               Track SF            40-04.25     12.11m   NWI  39-08.75
 2 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C           40-00.50     11.95m   NWI  39-02.50
 3 Marshell, Ashlee             Kern Firefig        37-00.00     11.23m   NWI  36-10.25
 4 Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyk        37-06.50     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
 5 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators         35-08.75     11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
 6 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached          33-09.25     10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
 7 Van Sambeek, Melissa         Thunderboltz        34-02.75     10.36m   NWI  34-00.00
 8 Morgan, Marcella             Cheetahs Sto        31-05.25      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
-- Kelley, Shanice              Tony William        38-00.75        DNS   NWI

Event 665  Women Shot Put (4K) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya                3M TC               34-04.25      9.49m   31-01.75
-- Bundy, Latrece               Ath Under           25-09.25        DNS
-- Baker, Tia                   Unattached          28-06.50        DNS

Event 666  Women Discus Throw (1K) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 175-03.00  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya                3M TC               15-08.50     35.63m  116-11.00
 2 Bundy, Latrece               Ath Under           98-03.75     28.63m   93-11.00
-- Baker, Tia                   Unattached          93-09.00        DNS

Event 667  Women Javelin Throw (600 G) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya                3M TC               80-11.50     29.47m   96-08.00
 2 Vaughan, Hailey              Salinas Vall        87-05.00     27.42m   89-11.00
-- Wiegmann, Kelsey             Unattached          02-00.75        DNS

Event 671  Men High Jump Young
==================================================================================
Opening height is 5-04.
   National: N 7-06.00  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Houk, Justin                 Unattached           6-06.00      1.88m    6-02.00
-- Wimbley, Leon                Aeiou Track          5-06.00        DNS

Event 672  Men Pole Vault Young
==================================================================================
Youth Boys, Intermediate Boys and Young Men vault together.
Vault begins at 12:00 noon with OPENING HEIGHT of 7-06.
   National: N 17-01.00  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Phelps, Roy                  Unattached          15-06.00      4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Jones, Sean                  Mission Vall        14-11.00      4.40m   14-05.25
 3 Bockmiller, Graham L.        Miramonte PO        13-11.25      4.25m   13-11.25
 4 Parker, Aaron                Tri-Valley V        11-05.75      3.80m   12-05.50
 5 Lewis, Christopher           Tri-Valley V        11-11.75      3.65m   11-11.75
-- Callinan, Joseph             Soul Air            11-05.75        DNS

Event 673  Men Long Jump Young
=======================================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider        21-00.50      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00
 2 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall        19-08.75      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC               18-06.00      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
 4 Cannon, Michael              Tony William                      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 5 Lee, Marcus                  Unattached          18-03.00      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
-- Wright, Eric                 Renaissance         21-11.00        DNS   NWI
-- Imo, Ikeogu                  Unattached          18-11.25        DNS   NWI
-- Jones, Devon                 Alex Van Dyk        20-06.25        DNS   NWI
-- Taylor, Kevin                Mission Vall        21-00.00        DNS   NWI

Event 674  Men Triple Jump Young
=======================================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
 1 Taylor, Kevin                Mission Vall        45-00.00     13.60m   NWI  44-07.50
 2 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall        41-09.75     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC               39-11.25     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
 4 Eady, Javar                  Mission Vall        37-03.75     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
 5 Lee, Marcus                  Unattached          37-04.00     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
-- Cannon, Michael              Tony William        37-08.75        DNS   NWI
-- Imo, Ikeogu                  Unattached          40-07.50        DNS   NWI

Event 675  Men Shot Put (12#) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Fong, Geoffrey B.            Unattached          53-00.25     15.97m   52-04.75
 2 Myers, Jason                 Tony William        47-04.50     15.83m   51-11.25
 3 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached          47-02.50     14.70m   48-02.75
 4 Nichols, Matthew             Grayhounds          46-07.00     14.54m   47-08.50
 5 Morilla, Nick                Santa Rosa E        40-11.50     13.92m   45-08.00
 6 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance         43-01.75     13.83m   45-04.50
 7 Reinhardt, James             3M TC               33-11.50     12.29m   40-04.00

Event 676  Men Discus Throw (1.6K) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 207-04.00  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Myers, Jason                 Tony William        51-11.50     45.24m  148-05.00
 2 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached          41-09.00     43.36m  142-03.00
 3 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance         06-08.50     32.54m  106-09.00
 4 Reinhardt, James             3M TC               00-00.00     30.33m   99-06.00
-- Fong, Geoffrey B.            Unattached          43-03.50        DNS

Event 677  Men Javelin Throw (800G) Young
==================================================================================
   National: N 232-09.00  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance         42-11.50     45.67m  149-10.00
 2 Myers, Jason                 Tony William        38-07.25     41.16m  135-00.00
 3 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached          40-08.00     40.15m  131-09.00
 4 Reinhardt, James             3M TC               27-10.50     37.43m  122-10.00
-- Morilla, Nick                Santa Rosa E        03-02.75        DNS

Region 14 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

7/6-7/2002

Decathlon

100m Dash
1. Oscar Franco 11.8
2. Brad Cardoza 12.4
3. Douglas Roche 12.7
4. Sean Graff 12.9

Long Jump
1. Brad Cardoza 18-7.25
2. Douglas Roche 16-10.75
3. Sean Graff 16-7.25
4. Oscar Franco 16-2.75

Shot Put
1. Oscar Pena 33-7.25
2. Sean Graff 33-3.25
3. Brad Cardoza 31-5.75
4. Douglas Roche 30-2.75

High Jump
1. Brad Cardoza 5-10
2. Douglas Roche 5-8
3. Sean Graff 5-0.25

400m
1. Oscar Pena 56.5
2. Douglas Roche 59.0
3. Sean Graff 60.2
4. Brad Cardoza 60.6

110m HH
1. Oscar Pena 17.6
2. Brad Cardoza 18.2
3. Sean Graff 18.6
4. Douglas Roche 20.4

Discus
1. Oscar Pena 90-2
2. Brad Cardoza 89-8
3. Sean Graff 78-0
4. Douglas Roche 75-8

Pole Vault
1. Brad Cardoza 13-0
2. Douglas Roche 11-6
3. Sean Graff 9-6

Javelin
1. Sean Graff 129-10
2.  Brad Cardoza 120-0
3. Oscar Pena 112-1
4. Douglas  Roche 82-5

1500m
1. Douglas Roche 5:17.6
2. Sean Graff 5:53.75
3. Brad Cardoza 6:06.12

Final Scores

Young Men
1. Brad Cardoza  (Fresno) 4636
2. Sean Graff (Tulare) 3993
3. Oscar  (Visalia) Franco (dnf) 3362

Intermediate Boys
1. Douglas Roche  (Los Altos) 4143

Heptathlon

100m Hurdles
1. Rachel Schaffner 16.4
2. Tiffany Grimes 16.5
3. Kelsey Wiegmann 17.3
4. Brittany Lopez 19.6

High Jump
1. Kelsey Wiegmann 5-5
2. Rachel Schaffner 5-3
3. Tifani Grimes 5-1
4. Brittany Lopez 4-1.75

Shot Put
1. Kelsey Wiegmann 31-1
2. Tifani Grimes 30-4.75
3. Rachel Schaffner 27-10.25
4. Brittany Lopez 25-7.25

200m Dash
1. Kelsey Wiegmann 27.5
2. Rachel Schaffner 27.6
3. Tifani Grimes 27.8
4. Brittany Lopez 28.6

Long Jump
1. Tifani Grimes 16-11.5 (Intermdiate Girls Record, old mark 16-3.5 by Kira Costa, Lemoore 2000)
2. Kelsey Wiegmann 16-2.75
3. Rachel Schaffner 15-5.75
4. Brittany Lopez 15-3

Javelin
1. Kelsey Wiegmann 92-7
2. Tifani Grimes 90-2
3. Rachel Schaffner 83-10
4. Brittany Lopez 73-1.25

800m
1. Kelsey Wiegmann 2:37.7
2. Tifani Grimes 2:43.9
3. Rachel Schaffner 2:44.1
4. Brittany Lopez 2:45.7

Final Scores

Young Women
1. Kelsey Wiegmann (Mill Valley) 4067
2. Rahcel Schaffner  (Livermore) 3853
3. Brittany Lopez (Mariposa) 2933

Intermediate Girls
1. Tifani Grimes  (Sacramento) 3977

Youth Boys

100m Hurdles
1. Lorenzo Preston 16.4
2. Casey Roche 16.5
3. Joaquein Vaughan 17.2
4. Jonathan Sabo 18.2
5. Cameron Noland 21.1

Shot Put
1. Lorenzo Preston 32-8.25
2. Casey Roche 32-4.25
3. Cameron Noland 30-4.25
4. Jonathan Sabo 29-10.25
5. Joaquin Vaughan 29-6

High Jump
1. Lorenzo Preston 5-6.5
2. Casey Roche 5-4.5
3. Joaquin Vaughan 4-10.5
4. Jonathan Sabo 4-8.75
5. Cameron Noland 4-6.75

Long Jump
1. Lorenzo Preston 18-0.5
2. Casey Roche 17-7.25
3. Jonathan Sabo 16-7.25
4. Cameron Noland 14-5.5

1500m
1. Lorenzo Prewston 5:10.7
2. Casey Roche 5:13.3
3. Cameron Noland 6:10.7
4. Jonathan Sabo 6:20.4

Final Scores
1. Lorenzo Preston (Salinas) 2662
2. Casey Roche (Los Altos) 2565
3. Jonathan Sabo  (Visalia)1841
4. Cameron Noland (Visalia) 1498

Youth Girls

100m Hurdles
1. Delace Kelley 17.3
1. Eve King 17.3

Shot Put
1. Eve King 28-6.5
2. Delace Kelley  28-0.25

High Jump
1. Delace Kelley  4-9.5
2. Eve King 4-1.5

Long Jump
1. Delace Kelley 15-6.25
2. Eve King 15-3.75

800m Run
1. Delace Kelley 2:32.0  (new record, old mark:  2:42.5 by Eghosa Isa, Sherman Oaks, 1999)
2. Eve King 2:33.6

Final Scores  1
1. Delace Kelley (Stockton) 2704
2. Eve King (San Francisco) 2472

Midget Boys

80m Hurdles
1. Arefina Wynn 14.7
2. Mark Vasquez 16.2
3. Earl Rhodes 16.5
4. Peter Mcleod 17.2

Shot Put
1.   Earl Rhodes 27-1.75
2. Peter Mcleod 26-4.5
3. Mark Vasquez 23-10.25
4. Arefina Wynn 19-10.25

High Jump
1. Arefina Wynn 4-2.75
2. Mark Vasquez 4-0.75
3. Earl Rhodes 3-10.75
4. Peter Mcleod 3-6.75

Long Jump
1. Arefina Wynn 14-1.25
2. Mark Vasquez  12-5.5
3. Earl Rhodes 12-3.25
4. Peter Mcleod  11-5.25

1500m
1. Arefina Wynn 5:16.5
2. Mark Vasquez 6:03.0
3. Earl Rhodes 6:32.5
4. Peter Mcleod 6:59.9

Final Scores  1
1. Arefina Wynn (San Jose) 1850
2. Mark Vasquez (Salinas) 1425
3. Earl Rhodes (Visalia) 1314
4. Peter Mcleod (Visalia) 967

Midget Girls

80m Hurdles
1. Ashley Jones 16.5
2. Monica Cade 17.5

Shot Put
1. Monica Cade 19-0.75
2. Ashley Jones 18-7.5

High Jump
1. Ashley Jones 3-7.75
2. Monica Cade 3-5.75

Long Jump
1. Ashley Jones 11-9.75
2. Moncia Cade 11-8

800m Run
1. Ashley Jones  3:09.0
2. Monica Cade 3:17.3

Final Scores
1. Ashley Jones (Stockton, CA) 1483
2. Monica Cade (Richmond, CA) 1368

Bantam Boys

Shot Put
1. Abram Piggee 22-3.5
2. Sam McMillan 20-9.75
3. Horan Piggee 20-6.5
4. Ian Baker 17-5.25
5. Jalen Saunderss 16-2.25

High Jump
1. Abram Piggee 4-0.75
2. Sam McMillan 3-10.75
3. Horan Piggee 3-6.75
4. Jalen Saunders 3-6.75
5. Ian Baker 3-5

400m
1. Abram Piggee 69.2
2. Jalen Saunders 71.7
3. Horan Piggee  72.8
4. Sam McMiller  79.5
5. Ian Baker  80.8

Final Scores
1. Abram Piggee  (Galt)  659
2. Horan Piggee  (Galt) 473
3. Sam McMillan (Atascadero)  458
4. Jalen Saunders (Stockton)  415
5. Ian Baker (Visalia) 310

Triathlon

Bantam Girls

Shot Put
1. Natasha Barker 18-0
2. Lillian Vaughan 16-8
3. Mariah Brown  15-10
4. Hannah McMillan 14-8.25
5. Gabrielle Johnson 11-7

High Jump
1. Lillian Vaughan 3-3.25
2. Natasha Barker 3-1.25
3. Mariah Brown 3-1.25
4. Gabrielle Johnson 2-11.5
5. Hannah McMillan 2-11.5

200m
1. Mariah Brown 32.0
2. Natasha Barker 35.4
3. Lillian Vaughan 36.3
4. Gabrielle Johnson 37.6
5. Hannah McMillan 38.3

Final Scores
1. Mariah Brown (Stockton) 639
2. Natasha Barker (Visalia)  551
3. Lillian Vaughan  (Salinas) 480
4. Hannah McMillan (Atascadero) 307
5. Gabrielle Johnson  (Visalia) 268
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx