Join/Renew Now

Region 12 Junior Olympic Championships

7/9-13/2002 - University of Houston - Houston, TX

Revised 7/15/02

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
Finals
 1 Young, Mayorca               THTC                     14.66   1
 2 Edwards, Erin                Wings                    15.48   1
 3 Delk, Bria                   LRLG                     15.78   2
 4 Rawls, Ronjanee              THTC                     15.86   2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McKinney, Kenshon            HHTC                     30.94
 2 Hall, Alexis                 TSTC                     32.21
 3 Edwards, Erin                Wings                    32.70
 4 Thompson, Joyce              THTC                     33.18

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Young, Mayorca               THTC                   1:11.97
 2 McKinney, Kenshon            HHTC                   1:13.63
 3 Ollings, Rhya                JTIT                   1:14.01
 4 Delk, Bria                   LRLG                   1:15.71

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jackson, Zahri               VITC                   2:57.31   2
 2 Ollings, Rhya                JTIT                   2:57.78   1
 3 Wilson, Taylor               SYTC                   3:02.89   2
 4 Lucas, Chauntal              Wings                  3:15.06   1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Track Houston TC                                    1:03.64
    1) Thompson, Joyce                 2) Jefferson, Dominique
    3) Jefferson, Monique              4) Pete, Megan
 2 Texas Speed TC                                      1:04.23
    1) Booker, Kaydrianna              2) Cole, Khdejah
    3) Hall, Alexis                    4) Kemp, Starling
 3 Track Houston TC  'B'                               1:04.57
 4 Sonics TC                                           1:07.10
    1) Williams, Ashton                2) Wilson, Brooke

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Love, Bria                   TKDS                     2.86m    9-04.75
 2 Suttles, Margaret            VITC                     2.84m    9-04.00
 3 Gentry, Alexis               SSTC                     2.69m    8-10.00
 4 Robinson, Anna               JTIT                     2.68m    8-09.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Hines, Tiffany               LRLG                     13.69
 2 Maymbe, Blessing             Wings                    14.17
 3 Henderson, Erial             THTC                     14.19
 4 Mobley, Hannah               PATC                     14.23

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hines, Tiffany               LRLG                     28.45
 2 Hall, Alicia                 TSTC                     28.52
 3 Mobley, Hannah               PATC                     29.33
 4 Houston, Talyor              Wings                    29.38

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Briscoe, Shanay              NFTC                   1:04.95
 2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         LRLG                   1:06.52
 3 Johnson, Jennifer            ETTC                   1:06.89
 4 Mills, Brianna               HEAT                   1:07.16

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Hall, Annalisa               RSTC                   2:35.52   2
 2 Lamb, Shunterrical           TSTC                   2:36.74   2
 3 Mose, Courtney               RSTC                   2:41.92   1
 4 Gurnell, Kassie              RSTC                   2:47.65   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hall, Annalisa               RSTC                   5:30.95
 2 Mose, Courtney               RSTC                   5:36.35
 3 Green, Alexandert            TEXA                   5:41.49
 4 Stinson, Linda               HMTC                   5:54.16

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ortiz, Claudia               STWC                   8:55.37
 2 Callis, Ariel                RSTC                   9:56.48
 3 Shannon, Bailey              STWC                  10:02.02
 4 Bassey, Fontanne             UNAT                  10:16.11

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lancaster Lightning TC                                55.92
    1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Hines, Tiffany
    3) Mergerson, Jerneshia            4) Ricks, Tamishia
 2 Track Houston TC                                      57.17
    1) Henderson, Erial                2) Thompson, Sylvonna
    3) Haynes, Kenisa                  4) Bryant, Tatiana
 3 Wings Track Club                                      57.23
 4 Sonics TC                                             58.00
    1) Mapp, Charmaine                 2) Williams, Mia
    3) Bowdary, Dana                   4) Minter, Bari

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Speed TC                                      4:43.60
    1) Hall, Alicia                    2) Harrington, Alice
    3) Irby, Kayla                     4) Lamb, Shunterrical
 2 Wings Track Club                                    4:44.04
 3 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:44.26
    1) Mergerson, Jerneshia            2) Page, Shonnon
    3) Thomas, Tiara                   4) Williams, Jakiyah
 4 Track Houston TC                                    4:44.29

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Briscoe, Shanay              NFTC                     1.25m    4-01.25
 2 McLain, Shannon              SYTC                     1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Gurnell, Kassie              RSTC                     1.10m    3-07.25
 4 Warner, Serena               NFTC                     1.10m    3-07.25
 4 Warner, Marina               NFTC                     1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brannon, Alexus              PATC                     4.18m   13-08.75
 2 Campbell, Paisley            HEAT                     4.00m   13-01.50
 3 Johnson, Jennifer            ETTC                     3.93m   12-10.75
 4 Curlin, Brittney             LRLG                     3.85m   12-07.75

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Briscoe, Shanay              NFTC                     8.31m   27-03.25
 2 Smith, Brianeka              AWBN                     5.49m   18-00.25
 3 Queen, Elissa                RSTC                     4.55m   14-11.25
 4 Nweke, Nneka                 RSTC                     4.23m   13-10.50

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Roach, Kelley                NFTC                    15.14m      49-08
 2 Lanier, Jasmine              RSTC                    13.28m      43-07
 3 Warner, Marina               NFTC                    12.20m      40-00
 4 Stinson, Linda               HMTC                    10.61m      34-10

Triathlon Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Briscoe, Shanay              NFTC                      1411
 2 Gurnell, Kassie              RSTC                       940
 3 Warner, Serena               NFTC                       845
 4 Callis, Ariel                RSTC                       801

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Alexander, Erica             RSTC                     12.28
 2 Jordan, Victoria             DGTC                     12.38
 3 White, Sharquala             DBZE                     13.20
 4 Byers, Ashley                THTC                     13.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexander, Erica             RSTC                     25.12
 2 Tiney, Brittany              VITC                     25.67
 3 Wells, Ashley                THTC                     26.05
 4 Kelly, Donna                 Wings                    27.53

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
 1 Prier, Tara                  VITC                   1:00.45
 2 Pratt, Destiney              VITC                   1:00.75
 3 Tiney, Brittany              VITC                   1:01.79
 4 Sims, Tiara                  LRLG                   1:05.40

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Dalton, Jasmine              VITC                   2:19.90   1
 2 Washington, April            VITC                   2:26.28   1
 3 Clark, Chassity              DGTC                   2:32.31   1
 4 Hines, Courtnee              ULWS                   2:37.72   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dalton, Jasmine              VITC                   5:11.69
 2 Cooper, Rubenisha            RSTC                   5:26.02
 3 Corrington, Abby             THTC                   5:26.35
 4 Teague, Dainey               UNAT                   5:29.16

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wilson, Paulina              THTC                  11:22.14
 2 Teague, Dainey               UNAT                  11:28.11
 3 Corrington, Abby             THTC                  11:44.45
 4 Blanco, Julie                GCCT                  11:57.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ortiz, Corina                STWC                   8:39.26
 2 Olivarez, Samantha           STWC                   8:56.85
 3 Wood, Mauri                  RSTC                   9:12.18
 4 Mireles, Karla Renee         STWC                   9:41.86

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Starks, Ashley               LRLG                     13.52   1
 2 Abroms, Jakayla              TSTC                     14.56   2
 3 Suttles, Kaitlin             VITC                     15.06   1
 4 Hardwick, Marchee            THTC                     15.56   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Gold TC                                        52.44
 2 Rising Stars TC                                       52.54
    1) Coleman, Felicia                2) Flax, Jessica
    3) Alexander, Erica                4) Rozier, Amber
 3 Lancaster Lightning TC                                52.77
    1) Anderson, Tanica                2) Brooks, Ketisha
    3) Lacy, Ryah                      4) Starks, Ashley
 4 Track Houston TC                                      52.85

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC  'B'                                     4:05.47
 2 Track Houston TC                                    4:14.66
 3 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:16.50
 4 Dallas Velocity TC                                  4:23.09

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC                                         10:12.27
 2 Track Houston TC                                   10:35.82
 3 Tigers Youth TC                                    11:06.88
 4 Texas Speed TC                                     11:19.60
    1) Abroms, Jakayla                 2) Bell, Tiffany
    3) Collins, Jontrell               4) Heanderson, Adriana

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Flax, Jessica                RSTC                     1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Suttles, Kaitlin             VITC                     1.35m    4-05.00
 3 Tillett, Tiffany             LHTC                     1.30m    4-03.25
 4 Hibbert, Cassie              NFTC                     1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Robertson, Terrell           PATC                     4.89m   16-00.50
 2 Agbontaen, Omoyemwen         THTC                     4.50m   14-09.25
 3 Morrow, Taylor               AWBN                     4.18m   13-08.75
 4 Davis, Sanerica              THTC                     4.15m   13-07.50

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Narcisse, Jennifer           PATC                     9.75m   32-00.00
 2 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETST                     9.26m   30-04.75
 3 Gill, Monique                VITC                     8.59m   28-02.25
 4 Bell, Solita                 PGBS                     8.32m   27-03.75

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Narcisse, Jennifer           PATC                    21.74m      71-04
 2 Bell, Solita                 PGBS                    21.56m      70-09
 3 Lynn, Suzan                  TSFT                    17.67m      58-00
 4 Huber, Heidi                 UNAT                    17.45m      57-03

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Narcisse, Jennifer           PATC                    22.73m      74-07
 2 Hibbert, Cassie              NFTC                    18.72m      61-05
 3 Garcia, Desseraye            WSTC                    18.65m      61-02
 4 Roach, Alexandra             NFTC                    14.73m      48-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Agbontaen, Omoyemwen         THTC                      2461
 2 Suttles, Kaitlin             VITC                      2256
 3 Tillett, Tiffany             LHTC                      2045
 4 Agawekwu, Adannia            THTC                      1952

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Adeoti, Elizabeth            LGTC                     12.06
 2 Thomas, Tara                 DGTC                     12.21
 3 Greer, Jazmin                UPFT                     12.33
 4 Wilson, Amishea              ULWS                     12.47

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Greer, Jazmin                UPFT                     24.69
 2 Adeoti, Elizabeth            LGTC                     24.76
 3 Thomas, Tara                 DGTC                     25.13
 4 McPherson, Quin              THTC                     25.57

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cross, Brandi                VITC                     56.35
 2 Greer, Jazmin                UPFT                     58.91
 3 Robinson, Constance          DORR                     59.71
 4 Titus, Miesha                DGTC                   1:00.87

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Roper, Lauren                Wings                  2:24.18
 2 ER, Tara                     UNAT                   2:24.64
 3 Jones, Marion                THTC                   2:27.39
 4 Bass, Lakendra               LRLG                   2:28.03

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Limas, Natasha               UNAT                   5:10.34
 2 Jones, Nichole               THTC                   5:16.55
 3 Neill, Natalie               FWTC                   5:19.04
 4 Biggers, Rachel              JTIT                   5:29.08

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Limas, Natasha               UNAT                  11:08.27
 2 Jones, Nichole               THTC                  11:48.86
 3 Biggers, Rachel              JTIT                  12:01.13
 4 Neill, Natalie               FWTC                  12:36.15

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Redfearn, Carla              RSTC                  17:44.00
 2 Brady, Megan                 RSTC                  17:51.64
 2 Perez, Ruby                  STWC                  20:22.47
 4 Fahmi, Malika                TKDS                  22:13.10

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    15.20
 2 Jones, Tenaya                UPFT                     15.60
 3 Robinson, Casey              UNAT                     15.98
 4 Perrilloux, Ashley           GCCT                     16.15

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    28.06
 2 Jones, Tenaya                UPFT                     28.44
 3 Beck, Lakisha                THTC                     29.42
 4 Stephens, Alicia             THTC                     29.54

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                      48.85
    1) Mitchell, Carmen                2) Enz, Alisha
    3) Stephens, Alicia                4) McPherson, Quin
 2 Dallas Gold TC                                        49.00
 3 Visions TC                                            49.01
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos                                49.49
    1) Andrews, Queenetra              2) Brown, Brittany
    3) Lewis, Syliva                   4) Patt, Rachel

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC                                          3:59.23
 2 Track Houston TC                                    4:00.47
    1) Lacour, Karyn                   2) Mitchell, Carmen
    3) Enz, Alisha                     4) Thomas, Adrienne
 3 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:03.88
 4 Desoto Road Runners                                 4:04.59
    1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Igbokwe, Oluchi
    3) Ray, Richelle                   4) Robinson, Constance

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC                                         10:01.99
 2 Track Houston TC                                   10:07.37
    1) Mitchell, Carmen                2) Jones, Nichole
    3) Jones, Marion                   4) Thomas, Adrienne
 3 Wings Track Club                                   10:19.56
    1) Stewart, Kaylah                 2) Welch, Whitney
    3) Cross, Candyce                  4) Cross, Brandi
 4 Desoto Road Runners                                10:40.73
    1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Jackson, Destaney
    3) Jones, Alyssa                   4) Ray, Richelle

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Brittany              ETTC                     1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Scott, Jessica               RSTC                     1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Robinson, Casey              UNAT                     1.40m    4-07.00
 4 Suttles, Laura               VITC                     1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Newhouse, Ashley             DMTL                     1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kelldorf, Kyle               LPTC                     2.28m    7-05.75
 2 Suttles, Laura               VITC                     2.28m    7-05.75
 3 Dickson, Taylor              UNAT                     2.28m    7-05.75
 4 Smith, Heather               TGCF                     1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Brittany              ETTC                     5.33m   17-06.00
 2 Rolfe, Asriel                UPFT                     4.77m   15-07.75
 3 Woodard, Shewanda            MJTC                     4.73m   15-06.25
 4 Johnson, Christina           PATC                     4.72m   15-06.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Williams, Brittani           Wings                   10.80m   35-05.25
 2 Davis, Candice               RSTC                    10.55m   34-07.50
 3 Hill, Ashley                 TETC                    10.03m   32-11.00
 4 Roach, Lindsay               NFTC                     9.71m   31-10.25

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TXTB                    13.09m   42-11.50
 2 Coles, Lieneka               PATC                    11.57m   37-11.50
 3 Orieukwu, Davina             SYTC                    11.39m   37-04.50
 4 Darnell, Raven               NDET                    11.23m   36-10.25

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Orieukwu, Davina             SYTC                    32.09m     105-03
 2 Hall, Tierah                 TXTB                    31.11m     102-01
 3 Dowsett, Christina           UNAT                    29.78m      97-08
 4 Coles, Lieneka               PATC                    27.05m      88-09

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TXTB                    21.24m      69-08
 2 Green, Jasmine               JTIT                    18.35m      60-02
 3 Reddfearn, Amanda            RSTC                    18.23m      59-10
 4 Wike, Lizzie                 RSTC                    16.36m      53-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Davis, Candice               RSTC                      2839
 2 Williams, Brittani           Wings                     2835
 3 Suttles, Laura               VITC                      1964
 4 Gray, Alexander              TEXA                      1856

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 2 Lacy, Krystin                TXHT                     11.86
 3 Momoh, Jasmine               HHTC                     12.00
 4 Hobbs, Whitney               HHTC                     12.15

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Tyson, Cleo                  TMTC                     24.06   3
 2 Lacy, Krystin                TXHT                     24.27   3
 3 Adekoya, Latoya              Wings                    24.61   1
 4 Grace, Carla                 UNAT                     24.64   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Washington, Brittany         VITC                     55.64
 2 Baker, Katie                 HHTC                     56.28
 3 Grace, Carla                 UNAT                     56.38
 4 Curry, Chanelle              DVTC                     57.79

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Baker, Katie                 HHTC                   2:16.23
 2 Harvey, Ashley               DVTC                   2:18.45
 3 Hutcherson, Nicoya           RSTC                   2:19.35
 4 Mose, Carranda               RSTC                   2:21.88

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Teel, Kaleigh                RSTC                   5:05.21
 2 Mose, Christina              RSTC                   5:07.16
 3 Hamilton, Brittany           PGBS                   5:09.20
 4 Lux, Krystal                 ABTC                   5:31.99

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Teel, Kaleigh                RSTC                  11:48.83
 2 Spataro, Jacellyn            AUJA                  11:56.82
 3 Manuel, Viktoria             HHTC                  12:21.43
 4 Campos, Andrea               AUJA                  12:30.02

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pichardo, Becky              STWC                  33:51.51

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Ohanaja, Jessica             SYTC                     14.19
 2 Rogers, Alexis               UNAT                     14.32
 3 Peeler, Londlyn              UNAT                     14.56
 4 Long, Rachael                Wings                    15.01

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peeler, Londlyn              UNAT                   1:04.21
 2 Long, Rachael                Wings                  1:05.35
 3 Eaden, Tiffany               DGTC                   1:06.64
 4 Harris, Whitne               PATC                   1:08.10

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston Heat TC                                       46.80
    1) Momoh, Jasmine                  2) Baker, Katie
    3) Hobbs, Whitney                  4)
 2 Wings Track Club                                      47.51
    1) Williams, Ashley                2)
 3 Texas Heat TC                                         47.54
 4 Lancaster Lightning TC                                48.21
    1) Lane, Sharda                    2) Langston, Teshania
    3) McCallister, Curtina            4) Reed, Tannica

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                    3:50.80
    1) Morris, Brooklynn               2) Smith, Korrie
    3) Alexander, Laquita              4) Price, Antionette
 2 Wings Track Club                                    3:52.61
    1) Williams, Ashley                2)
 3 Dallas Velocity TC                                  3:53.03
    1) Taylor, Shatara                 2) Scott, Brittany
    3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Curry, Chanelle
 4 Houston Heat TC                                     3:55.26
    1) Momoh, Jasmine                  2) Ellis, Kamekia
    3) Jones, Thaisa                   4) Easter, Katherine

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rising Stars TC                                     9:48.04
    1) Teel, Kaleigh                   2) Hutcherson, Nicoya
    3) Mose, Christina                 4) Mose, Carranda
 2 Track Houston TC                                    9:59.41
    1) Morris, Brooklynn               2) Smith, Korrie
    3) Price, Antionette               4) Sutherlandi, Elena
 3 Dallas Gold TC                                     10:00.74
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos                             10:37.21
    1) Bacon, Chearonne                2) Bell, Regina
    3) Hamilton, Brittany              4) Moody, Teshawn

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 McPherson, Inika             PATC                     1.61m    5-03.25
 2 Pettes, Shosana              UNAT                     1.56m    5-01.25
 2 Dean, Erica                  ULWS                     1.56m    5-01.25
 4 Harris, Jessica              TTTC                     1.46m    4-09.50

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Trujillo, Jessica            UNAT                     3.35m   10-11.75
 2 Orsey, Danielle              LSPV                     3.05m   10-00.00
 3 Phillips, Anne               UNAT                     3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Koenig, Laura                UNAT                     3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rodriguez, Sophia            RSTC                     5.59m   18-04.25
 2 Scott, Brittany              DVTC                     5.40m   17-08.75
 3 Pettes, Shosana              UNAT                     5.37m   17-07.50
 4 Olayiwola, Sara              BTTC                     5.07m   16-07.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pettes, Shosana              UNAT                    11.27m   36-11.75
 2 McPherson, Inika             PATC                    11.13m   36-06.25
 3 Lacour, Kerri                THTC                    10.95m   35-11.25
 4 Plummer, Davonne             MQFS                    10.85m   35-07.25

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Franklin, Tasha              TXTB                    10.91m   35-09.50
 2 Briscoe, Shaude'             NFTC                    10.89m   35-08.75
 3 Carter, D'Andra              TXTB                    10.58m   34-08.50
 4 King, Shatoria               TXTB                    10.57m   34-08.25

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Carter, D'Andra              TXTB                    42.08m     138-01
 2 Mueller, Christina           UNAT                    39.91m     130-11
 3 Lindsey, Anteneshia          TXTB                    34.84m     114-04
 4 King, Shatoria               TXTB                    33.53m     110-00

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Dickson, Brooklyn            UNAT                    29.48m      96-09
 2 Franklin, Tasha              TXTB                    28.18m      92-05
 3 Kuhner, Lauren               NFTC                    27.52m      90-03
 4 Green, Ryan                  TEXA                    25.60m      84-00

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Plummer, Davonne             MQFS                      3856
 2 Lacour, Kerri                THTC                      3696
 3 Kuhner, Lauren               NFTC                      3592
 4 Green, Ryan                  TEXA                      3177

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Lisa                 DGTC                     11.45
 2 Bayne, Chauntae              TXHT                     11.57
 3 Mayes, Nina                  Wings                    11.71
 4 Floyd, Ebonie                THTC                     11.77

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Bayne, Chauntae              TXHT                     23.57   3
 2 Chapple, Jerrika             LRLG                     23.83   2
 3 Tucker, Kandace              TKDS                     24.31   3
 4 Hunt, Brooklyn               DGTC                     24.52   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Chapple, Jerrika             LRLG                     54.61
 2 Howard, Keisha               DGTC                     54.75
 3 Singleton, Tiffany           ARST                     55.13
 4 Hunt, Jennifer               DGTC                     55.24

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hunt, Jennifer               DGTC                   2:13.55
 2 Tyson, Celeste               AUJA                   2:13.99
 3 Harper, Jennifer             TMTC                   2:17.08
 4 Stewart, Calandra            THTC                   2:18.70

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyson, Celeste               AUJA                   4:43.44
 2 Stewart, Calandra            THTC                   4:50.84
 3 Jimenez, Hope                WTOT                   5:00.29
 4 Harper, Jennifer             TMTC                   5:06.39

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jimenez, Hope                WTOT                  11:14.20
 2 Pardue, Shannon              FWTC                  13:00.52
 3 Samples, Britni              PGBS                  14:51.81

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Guadarrama, Delisa Eva       STWC                  26:40.06
 2 Aanerud, Danielle            TATC                  31:40.52
 3 Wike, Angelina               RSTC                  32:05.35

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sherman, Alandra             TMTC                     14.23
 2 Jimoh, Funmi                 Wings                    14.98
 3 Minor, Mary                  HMTC                     14.99
 4 Pettes, Malaika              UNAT                     15.50

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lockhart, Brandee            DGTC                   1:02.58
 2 Minor, Mary                  HMTC                   1:02.88
 3 Kamani, Joy                  Wings                  1:04.11
 4 Easley, Rachel               DGTC                   1:05.63

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wings Track Club                                      45.74
    1) Glover, Margaret                2) Roberson, Brandie
    3) Kerr, Latashia                  4) Mayes, Nina
 2 Dallas Area All Stars                                 45.82
    1) Alridge, Anthony                2)
 3 Track Houston TC                                      46.63
 4 Texas Mustangs TC                                     47.33
    1) Riles, Crystal                  2) Coles, Krystal
    3) Mays, Tenisha                   4) Sherman, Alandra

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold TC                                      3:43.70
 2 Track Houston TC                                    3:43.85
 3 Wings Track Club                                    3:48.07
    1) Williams, Kelli                 2) Rance, Jaketra
    3) Kamani, Joy                     4) Woods, Renitta
 4 Texas Mustangs TC                                   3:53.54
    1) Mays, Tenisha                   2) Sherman, Alandra
    3) Gilbert, Nina                   4)

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Mustangs TC                                  10:37.05
    1) Riles, Crystal                  2) Wilson, Jocelyn
    3) Harper, Jennifer                4) Mays, Tenisha

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jimoh, Funmi                 Wings                    1.73m    5-08.00
 2 Nwagun, Flo                  TATC                     1.68m    5-06.00
 3 Hamilton, Caresir            TATC                     1.63m    5-04.25
 4 Pettes, Malaika              UNAT                     1.53m    5-00.25

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Best, Stephanie              TETC                     3.20m   10-06.00
 1 Sewell, Jennie               LPTC                     3.20m   10-06.00
 3 Lawrence, Britni             UNAT                     3.05m   10-00.00
 3 Porter, Ashley               TATC                     3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Washington, Kristie          TATC                     5.52m   18-01.50
 2 Toney, Michelle              DGTC                     5.42m   17-09.50
 3 Foster, Jasmin               TEXA                     5.42m   17-09.50
 4 Wilson, Ronniqua             TKDS                     5.35m   17-06.75

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nurudeen, Suliat             RSTC                    12.04m   39-06.00
 2 Hamilton, Caresir            TATC                    11.96m   39-03.00
 3 Pettes, Malaika              UNAT                    11.52m   37-09.50
 4 Foster, Jasmin               TEXA                    11.24m   36-10.50

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Carter, Michelle             TXTB                    15.00m   49-02.50
 2 Bass, Kendall                UNAT                    12.33m   40-05.50
 3 King, Susan                  GCCT                    12.02m   39-05.25
 4 Elder, Marsha                UNAT                    10.02m   32-10.50

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Carter, Michelle             TXTB                    40.60m     133-02
 2 Bass, Kendall                UNAT                    38.45m     126-02
 3 King, Susan                  GCCT                    36.10m     118-05
 4 Betterton, Charmain          DMTL                    35.63m     116-11

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Crisp, Sharta                TCCT                    20.55m      67-05
 2 Wright, Ember                HMTC                    19.79m      64-11
 3 Levi, Danielle               Wings                   12.80m      42-00

Heptathlon Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wilson, Ronniqua             TKDS                      3700
 2 Draper, Julie                UNAT                      3089
 3 Williams, Kelli              Wings                     3015

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Harris, Devante              METC                     14.53
 2 Johnson, Thomas              DMTL                     14.54
 3 Gurnell, Rion                RSTC                     14.81
 4 Laws, Christopher            MJTC                     15.01

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Thomas              DMTL                     30.75
 2 Campbell, Ke'On              HEAT                     30.86
 3 Gurnell, Rion                RSTC                     31.43
 4 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBN                     31.49

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBN                   1:10.41
 2 Campbell, Ke'On              HEAT                   1:10.72
 3 Albert, David                TEXA                   1:12.37
 4 Davis, Chad                  MJTC                   1:12.75

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jones, Nathaniel             THTC                   2:48.14   1
 2 Mitchell, Kalon              MJTC                   2:49.95   1
 3 Davis, Chad                  MJTC                   2:50.48   2
 4 Steele, James                METC                   2:50.66   1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mesquite Elite TC                                   1:00.68
 2 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:00.71
    1) Hill, Tyler                     2) Rhodes, Robert
    3) Smiley, Jeff                    4) Tatum, De'Andre
 3 A W Brown                                           1:02.94
    1) Anderson, Korey                 2) Barnes, Damon
    3) Conkleton, Lafarontae           4) Hubbard, Cyvantae
 4 Tigers Youth TC                                     1:04.79

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Johnson, Thomas              DMTL                     3.77m   12-04.50
 2 Campbell, Ke'On              HEAT                     3.51m   11-06.25
 3 Wilson, Javante              PGRT                     3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Rogers, Rodney               RSTC                     3.01m    9-10.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Malena, Ben                  DBZE                     13.59
 2 Hayes, Mason                 PGBS                     13.63
 3 Surrell, Mychal              METC                     13.64
 4 Meeks, Tristian              HMTC                     13.66

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Meeks, Tristian              HMTC                     27.82
 2 Hayes, Mason                 PGBS                     27.94
 3 Malena, Ben                  DBZE                     28.05
 4 Lee, Adrian                  TXHT                     28.55

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Collins, Kiethen             PATC                   1:04.11
 2 Canady, Kevin                HHTC                   1:04.72
 3 Stovall, William             JTIT                   1:05.05
 4 Rady, Jeremy                 JTIT                   1:06.15

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lanier, Eddie                RSTC                   2:25.29
 2 Stovall, William             JTIT                   2:28.55
 3 Canady, Kevin                HHTC                   2:29.04
 4 Ray, Deandre'                MJTC                   2:39.10

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lanier, Eddie                RSTC                   5:19.40
 2 Stovall, William             JTIT                   5:20.59
 3 Ray, Deandre'                MJTC                   5:26.75
 4 Jones, Jonathan              THTC                   5:35.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Abbate, Corey                NFTC                   9:57.21
 2 Buckley, Actavionne          TKDS                  10:04.41
 3 Ford, Karrington             AWBN                  10:07.00
 4 Fahmi, Hakim                 TKDS                  10:07.02

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Sonics TC                                             54.86
 2 Wings Track Club                                      55.33
 3 Track Houston TC                                      55.61
 4 Mesquite Elite TC                                     55.75

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston Heat TC                                     4:32.23
    1) Jones, Rykan                    2) Canady, Kevin
    3) Holmes, Diamaal                 4) Edwards, Saquan
 2 Port Arthur TC                                      4:34.80
    1) Miller-White, Shaquille         2) Collins, Kiethen
    3) Pierre, Wendell                 4)
 3 Desoto Road Runners                                 4:35.21
    1) Cook, Jerrell                   2) Hayes, Jai-W
    3) Lewis, Jeremi                   4) MC Gowan, Cameron
 4 Wings Track Club  'B'                               4:38.45

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ondijo, Jordan               SYTC                     1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Pierre, Wendell              PATC                     1.20m    3-11.25
 2 Shaw, Derick                 OFLT                     1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Domingues, Daymond           PATC                     1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sampson, Jordan              SYTC                     4.27m   14-00.25
 2 Battle, Isaiah               SYTC                     4.22m   13-10.25
 3 Riggins, Randall             THTC                     4.20m   13-09.50
 4 Osborn, Christian            METC                     4.15m   13-07.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Allen, Jon                   NFTC                    11.09m   36-04.75
 2 Shaffer, Justin              UNAT                     9.00m   29-06.50
 3 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                    8.15m   26-09.00
 4 Warrior, Kelly Ray           SSTC                     7.59m   24-11.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Elijah                TEXA                    26.22m      86-00
 2 Comier, Joshua               PATC                    26.06m      85-06
 3 Jones, Arick                 NFTC                    23.30m      76-05
 4 Hollie, Brandon              HMTC                    20.46m      67-01

Triathlon Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lanier, Eddie                RSTC                       727
 2 Holmes, Diamaal              HHTC                       598
 3 Ray, Deandre'                MJTC                       410
 4 Fahmi, Hakim                 TKDS                       229

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Julius           AWBN                     12.50
 2 Bailey, Craig                PATC                     12.55
 3 Sellers, Dejerrian           METC                     12.58
 4 Johnson, Milagro             HMTC                     12.93

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Richardson, Julius           AWBN                     26.04
 2 Horton, Maurice              THTC                     26.16
 3 Micheaux, Joshua             THTC                     26.32
 4 Hobson, Mitch                HMTC                     26.83

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Smith, Sherrod               LRLG                     58.47
 2 Parker, Jarvis               HHTC                   1:00.42
 3 Frank, Tonius                LRLG                   1:00.77
 4 Henderson, Alex              METC                   1:01.39

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Roberson, Roger              PGBS                   2:20.35   1
 2 Davis, Marcus                RSTC                   2:21.81   1
 3 Lewis, Jeffery               TYTC                   2:22.07   3
 3 Johnson, Gerald              LRLG                   2:22.07   3

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Davis, Marcus                RSTC                   5:09.02
 2 Spivey, Imani                NFTC                   5:10.58
 3 Bain, Matthew                RPCP                   5:10.64
 4 Maestas, Eric                OFLT                   5:25.61

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Robinson, Patrick            JTIT                  11:49.73
 2 Anderson, Cortez             JTIT                  11:57.67
 3 Alphin, Kenneth              JTIT                  11:58.09
 4 Jones, Joshua                THTC                  11:59.51

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Vergara, Ricardo             STWC                   8:00.68
 2 Vergara, Roberto             STWC                   8:23.07
 3 Jaime, Andres                STWC                   8:59.72
 4 Wike, Eddy                   RSTC                  10:15.40

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Atkins, Corey                THTC                     13.05
 2 Shorts, Erique               HHTC                     13.08
 3 Turner, Keenan               HHTC                     13.13
 4 Dow-Curry, Gabrielle         THTC                     13.36

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mesquite Elite TC                                     51.00
 2 Hallmark Track Club                                   51.13
    1) Buchanan, Kenyan                2) Hobson, Kevin
    3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Johnson, Milagro
 3 Track Houston TC                                      51.20
 4 Houston Heat TC                                       52.03
    1) Mitchell, Xavier                2) Turner, Keenan
    3) Parker, Jarvis                  4) Shorts, Erique

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tigers Youth TC                                     4:04.67
 2 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:05.88
    1) Caro, Eric                      2) Chandler, Stefon
    3) Frank, Tonius                   4) Garrett, Michael
 3 Mesquite Elite TC                                   4:07.59
 4 Track Houston TC                                    4:11.50

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tigers Youth TC                                     9:59.67
 2 Houston Heat TC                                     9:59.78
    1) Momoh, Martin                   2) Sherman, Adrrian
    3) Turner, Keenan                  4) McCandle, Colby
 3 Track Houston TC                                   10:37.34
 4 Track Houston TC  'B'                              11:02.26

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Davis, Marcus                RSTC                     1.48m    4-10.25
 2 Buckley, Desmond             TKDS                     1.33m    4-04.25
 2 Lacour, Cameron              THTC                     1.33m    4-04.25
 4 Johnson, Bradon              PATC                     1.23m    4-00.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Bailey, Craig                PATC                     5.60m   18-04.50
 2 Hobson, Mitch                HMTC                     5.26m   17-03.25
 3 Harris, Joshua               AWBN                     4.63m   15-02.25
 4 King, Fredric                PATC                     4.57m   15-00.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Allen, Jud                   NFTC                    15.95m   52-04.00
 2 Carter, Michael              TXTB                    11.83m   38-09.75
 3 Pickney, Marlen              PATC                    11.80m   38-08.75
 4 Haynes, Brandon              TXTB                    11.07m   36-04.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blackwell, Eugene            PATC                    28.62m      93-11
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TXTB                    28.47m      93-05
 3 Carter, Michael              TXTB                    27.63m      90-08
 4 Pickney, Marlen              PATC                    24.75m      81-02

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kosecki, Matthew             THTC                    42.08m     138-01
 2 Carter, Michael              TXTB                    31.41m     103-01
 3 Young, Michael               THTC                    30.37m      99-08
 4 Haynes, Brandon              TXTB                    28.43m      93-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Davis, Marcus                RSTC                      2367
 2 Turner, Keenan               HHTC                      2349
 3 Dow-Curry, Gabrielle         THTC                      2135
 4 Lacour, Cameron              THTC                      1758

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Houston, Roderick            TXHT                     11.33
 2 Mitchel, Shayne              HHTC                     11.36
 3 Williams, Jacorey            HHTC                     11.39
 4 Tanner, Phillip              TXHT                     11.44

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Houston, Roderick            TXHT                     22.78
 2 Washington, Brandon          LGTC                     22.79
 3 Tanner, Phillip              TXHT                     23.15
 4 Proctor, Sam                 Wings                    23.85

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Washington, Brandon          LGTC                     50.48
 2 Johnson, Stern               LRLG                     51.46
 3 Makukutu, David              Wings                    51.97
 4 Smith, Chadrick              TYTC                     54.80

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miles, John                  Wings                  2:06.55
 2 Douglas, Fred                THTC                   2:07.84
 3 Smith, Chadrick              TYTC                   2:08.11
 4 Yancy, Austin                RSTC                   2:08.36

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Daniels, Matt                UNAT                   4:40.52
 2 Pruitt, Josha                GCCT                   4:40.98
 3 Symon, Jamie                 RSTC                   4:46.56
 4 Pantoja, Joshua              RSTC                   4:53.58

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Daniels, Matt                UNAT                   9:54.76
 2 Pantoja, Joshua              RSTC                  10:13.35
 3 Brooks, Creightor            RSTC                  10:17.12
 4 Hendrix, Jarrod              MHTC                  11:01.23

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Henderson, Herbert           RSTC                  20:39.74
 2 Fahmi, Idris                 TKDS                  22:12.33
 3 Chillis, Garrin              WSTC                  24:03.71

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Edmond, Chason               DMTH                     14.49
 2 Jenkins, Cordera             GCCT                     14.59
 3 Williams, Yerik              TXHT                     15.51
 4 Tennyson, Earl               Wings                    16.32

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jenkins, Cordera             GCCT                     25.19
 2 Makukutu, David              Wings                    25.88
 3 Edmond, Chason               DMTH                     26.18
 4 Williams, Yerik              TXHT                     27.60

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Texas Heat TC                                         44.71
 2 Wings Track Club                                      45.39
 3 Mesquite Elite TC                                     45.40
 4 Track Houston TC  'B'                                 45.75
    1) Foster, Tim                     2) Turner, Darrly
    3) Woolfolf, Troy                  4) Carter, Jamale

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wings Track Club                                    3:34.68
 2 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:41.30
    1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Duncan, Markale
    3) Hollie, DE Marcus               4) Pinkston, Micah
 3 Lancaster Lightning TC                              3:42.25
    1) MC Carther, Reginnald           2) Sifford, Jermey
    3) Wilson, Camenn                  4) Hampton, Kendrick
 4 Track Houston TC                                    3:42.55

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wings Track Club                                    8:55.85
 2 Track Houston TC                                    9:04.43
 3 Rising Stars TC                                     9:11.53
    1) Kelly, Dominick                 2) Smith, Chadrick
    3)                                 4) Milton, Byron
 4 Hallmark Track Club                                 9:13.87
    1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Duncan, Markale
    3) Mendoz, Anthony                 4) Pinkston, Micah

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Yancy, Austin                RSTC                     1.68m    5-06.00
 2 Heiremann, Brian             MLTC                     1.68m    5-06.00
 3 Flax, Josh                   RSTC                     1.58m    5-02.25
 4 Right, Julsus                UNAT                     1.53m    5-00.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Bialek, Kyle                 LTTI                     3.65m   11-11.75
 2 Bentley, Alex                TTTC                     3.50m   11-05.75
 3 Wiggins, Patrick             TGCF                     3.35m   10-11.75
 4 Greaves, Kenny               UNAT                     3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Washington, Mark             DMTL                     6.26m   20-06.50
 2 Thurman, Christian           HEAT                     5.92m   19-05.25
 3 Flax, Josh                   RSTC                     5.63m   18-05.75
 3 Butler, Terry                Wings                    5.63m   18-05.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Johnson, Dominique           TEXA                    11.90m   39-00.50
 2 Yancy, Austin                RSTC                    11.81m   38-09.00
 3 Bray, Wesley                 THTC                    11.37m   37-03.75
 4 Goyang, Aaron                MLTC                    11.09m   36-04.75

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Guzman, Adrian               NFTC                    15.61m   51-02.75
 2 Anderson, Cordera            GCCT                    13.35m   43-09.75
 3 Johnson, Trenton             TXTB                    12.96m   42-06.25
 4 Posten, Josh                 Wings                   12.39m   40-07.75

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Guzman, Adrian               NFTC                    48.90m     160-05
 2 Haynes, William              DMTL                    42.58m     139-08
 3 Johnson, Trenton             TXTB                    40.86m     134-01
 4 Anderson, Cordera            GCCT                    37.77m     123-11

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Posten, Josh                 Wings                   37.51m     123-01
 2 Johnson, Trenton             TXTB                    36.88m     121-00
 3 Wiggins, Patrick             TGCF                    36.07m     118-04
 4 Cardenas, Louis              UNAT                    35.54m     116-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Yancy, Austin                RSTC                      2852
 2 Bray, Wesley                 THTC                      2424
 3 Curry, Myron                 DVTC                      1986
 4 Aganekwu, Jonathan           THTC                      1962

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Harris, Cedric               PATC                     10.69
 2 Williams, Larry              Wings                    10.81
 3 Harris, Jonathan             UNAT                     10.88
 4 Ball, Russell                MJTC                     10.89

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Harris, Cedric               PATC                     21.80   2
 2 Harris, Jonathan             UNAT                     21.89   2
 3 Thacker, Johnny              UNAT                     21.91   1
 4 Williams, Larry              Wings                    22.21   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lee, Del Juan                HMTC                     49.58
 2 Rudd, Eric                   DGTC                     49.61
 3 Pietri, Jose                 TKDS                     50.53
 4 Rollins, Jarell              ETTC                     51.07

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Brayon                THTC                   2:00.67   1
 2 Jammer, Marcus               Wings                  2:01.46   3
 3 Colson, Charles              HHTC                   2:02.01   1
 4 Phillips, Jayson             LPTC                   2:03.09   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lacour, Daniel               UNAT                   4:17.70
 2 Jammer, Marcus               Wings                  4:21.49
 3 McEvoy, Matthew              TKDS                   4:22.19
 4 Mith, William                UNAT                   4:28.09

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McEvoy, Matthew              TKDS                   9:29.44
 2 Herbert, David               MHTC                   9:31.21
 3 Mith, William                UNAT                   9:41.54
 4 Hall, Ross                   ABTC                  10:11.59

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Diaz, Chris                  STWC                  26:40.06
 2 Jaime, Adrian                STWC                  31:40.52
 3 Barnes, Antonio              UNAT                  32:05.35

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Jason            TKDS                     14.11
 2 Charles, Jamaal              PATC                     14.45
 3 Williams, Patrick            DORR                     15.12
 4 Harris, Jonathan             UNAT                     15.23

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Richardson, Jason            TKDS                     53.29
 2 Charles, Jamaal              PATC                     54.97
 3 Watson, Shelton              Wings                    58.64
 4 Carter, John                 THTC                   1:01.92

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McEvoy, Matthew              TKDS                   7:04.41
 2 Lyons, Gregory               THTC                   7:24.64
 3 Allen, Henry                 Wings                  7:27.86
 4 Wamsley, Eric                THTC                   7:33.57

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Pleasant Grove Broncos                                42.45
    1) Collier, Daveon                 2) Dunn, Terrance
    3) James, Terrence                 4) Range, Stephen
 2 Wings Track Club                                      42.79
 3 Desoto Road Runners                                   42.82
    1) Franklin, Richard               2) Trotter, Accario
    3) Walker, Marcus                  4)
 4 Dallas Mustangs                                       42.96
    1) King, Timothy                   2) Mauldin, Jamiel
    3) Mathis, Kavin                   4) Woolridge, De'Maundray
 4 Lighting TC                                           42.96
    1) Adeniran, Sumbo                 2) James, Brandon
    3) Leaks, Kenneth                  4) Doan, Dequintez

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:26.20
    1) Harriston, Randall              2) Lee, Del Juan
    3) Odum, Jason                     4) Parks, John
 2 Track Dallas TC                                     3:26.57
    1) Pietri, Jose                    2) Richardson, Jason
    3) Sparks, Cameron                 4)
 3 Port Arthur TC                                      3:27.91
    1) Charles, Jamaal                 2) Bobb, Brandon
    3) Sheddrick, Desi                 4)
 4 Houston Heat TC                                     3:27.93
    1) Colson, Charles                 2) Osuth, N
    3) Gaines, Grant                   4) Provenzano, Mike

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston Heat TC                                     8:23.43
    1) Joseph, De'Mon                  2) Gold, Alex
    3) Colson, Charles                 4) Hayward, Xavier
 2 Lake Pointe TC                                      8:25.13
    1) Gefalu, Matt                    2) Duzyk, Andy
    3) Harris, Austin                  4) Phillips, Jayson
 3 Track Houston TC                                    8:32.46
    1) Dawson, JT                      2) Lyons, Gregory
    3) Brown, Brayon                   4) Price, Athony
 4 Desoto Road Runners                                 8:38.28
    1) Bonner, Mouri                   2) Carden, Will
    3) Jones, Cardarral                4) Sanders, Brandon

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chavez, Max                  UNAT                     1.90m    6-02.75
 2 Schmidt, Shawn               TETC                     1.87m    6-01.50
 2 Hughes, Clint                TGCF                     1.87m    6-01.50
 4 Bowens, Jakilce              ETST                     1.72m    5-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Duckworth, Scott             TTTC                     4.25m   13-11.25
 2 Ker, Jared                   LSPV                     4.10m   13-05.25
 3 England, Garrison            TTTC                     3.95m   12-11.50
 3 Gulley, Jonathan             UNAT                     3.95m   12-11.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Steven                METC                     6.52m   21-04.75
 2 Maxey, Robert                GCCT                     6.49m   21-03.50
 3 Bayne, Deshun                TXHT                     6.41m   21-00.50
 4 Taylor, Morgan               GCCT                     6.38m   20-11.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Maxey, Robert                GCCT                    13.16m   43-02.25
 2 Blue, Bryan                  DORR                    12.94m   42-05.50
 3 Williams, Patrick            DORR                    12.82m   42-00.75
 4 Nobles, Joe                  ABTC                    12.58m   41-03.25

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   15.63m   51-03.50
 2 Davidson, Antonio            TXTB                    15.11m   49-07.00
 3 Guillory, Jason              TXTB                    15.00m   49-02.50
 4 Anyaibe, Elris               TXTB                    14.12m   46-04.00

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Davidson, Antonio            TXTB                    46.58m     152-10
 2 Clevenger, Chad              NFTC                    46.38m     152-02
 3 Horton, Donald               TXTB                    45.22m     148-04
 4 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   43.44m     142-06

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Schmidt, Shawn               TETC                    42.58m     139-08
 2 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   41.06m     134-08
 3 Ward, Clarence               MJTC                    39.50m     129-07
 4 Terry, Mycal                 Wings                   38.50m     126-04

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fretwell, Adams              PART                      5692
 2 Hughes, Clint                TGCF                      5165
 3 Lawrence, Montana            TGCF                      4331
 4 Mitchell, Steven             TKDS                      3855

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Brandon             Wings                    10.41
 2 Russell, Marquel             THTC                     10.44
 3 Davis, Brealon               DAAS                     10.46
 4 Lacour, Carey                THTC                     10.56

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Lacour, Carey                THTC                     21.00   2
 2 Russell, Marquel             THTC                     21.09   2
 3 Diggs, Donnell               ABTC                     21.16   2
 4 Davis, Brealon               DAAS                     21.46   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Stevenson, Marvin            THTC                     47.71
 2 Fitts, William               DORR                     48.63
 3 Jenkins, Edmond              THTC                     49.03
 4 Ellis, Daniel                HHTC                     49.94

800 Meter Run Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Solares, Pablo               UNAT                   1:50.70   2
 2 Dixon, Brandon               Wings                  1:57.71   2
 3 Lerrett, Thomas              MHTC                   1:59.03   1
 4 Parker, Joshua               Wings                  2:00.99   2

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Solares, Pablo		 UNAT			3:59.13
 2 Stirrat, Daniel              JTIT                   4:17.59
 3 Kutch, Justin                RSTC                   4:27.41
 4 Montgomery, Blain            SBCT                   4:46.31

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Benavidez, Bobby             OFLT                  16:53.70
 2 Kutch, Justin                RSTC                  17:17.97
 3 Lopez, Jose                  SBCT                  17:34.40
 4 Young, Adrian                OFLT                  17:46.17

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Clement, kerron              Wings                    13.96
 2 Jones, Courtney              TKDS                     13.99
 3 Butler, David                TMTC                     14.72
 4 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         DAAS                     14.77

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clement, kerron              Wings                    51.10
 2 Garza, Nichy                 UNAT                     53.78
 3 Fobbs, Samuel                UNAT                     53.92
 4 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         DAAS                     55.96

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Allen, Jared                 LPTC                   6:41.55
 2 Montgomery, Blain            SBCT                   6:49.36
 3 Kutch, Justin                RSTC                   6:57.43
 4 Avila, Juan                  UNAT                   7:18.85

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Track Houston TC  'B'                                 40.75
    1) Hodge, Willie                   2)
 2 Afterburners TC                                       40.90
    1) Perry, Preston                  2) Wells, Jonathan
    3) Diggs, Donnell                  4) Banner, Jarvis
 3 Wings Track Club                                      40.92
    1) Wright, anthony                 2) Caridi, Gregg
    3) Wells, Broderick                4) Johnson, Brandon
 4 Dallas Area All Stars                                 41.04
    1) Alridge, Anthony                2) Davis, Brealon
    3) Deloney, James                  4) Scott, Gordan

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                    3:11.43
    1) Hodge, Willie                   2)
 2 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:12.47
    1) Johnson, Elmer                  2) ON, Ernest
    3) Odom, Dawon                     4) Solomon, Marques
 3 Wings Track Club                                    3:16.22
    1) Green, Devin                    2) Ross, Marcus
    3) Wright, anthony                 4) Caridi, Gregg
 4 Texas Mustangs TC                                   3:18.65

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                    8:07.89
 2 Wings Track Club                                    8:19.48
    1) Green, Devin                    2) Caridi, Gregg
    3) Parker, Joshua                  4) Sams, Allen
 3 Track Dallas TC                                     8:28.16
    1) Andru, Terry                    2) Chans, Daryl
    3) King, Jovan                     4) Jackson, Jonathan
 4 Afterburners TC                                     8:37.37
    1) Lux, Andrew                     2) Morris, Ranklin
    3) Martin, Raymond                 4)

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Howard, Khayyan              ETTC                     2.03m    6-08.00
 2 Williams, Buford             GCCT                     1.88m    6-02.00
 2 Flax, Jarrett                RSTC                     1.88m    6-02.00
 4 Castille, Christopher        PATC                     1.83m    6-00.00
 4 Smith, Freddie               Wings                    1.83m    6-00.00
 4 Foley, Aaron                 UNAT                     1.83m    6-00.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rodriguez, Devin             TXPV                     4.62m   15-01.75
 2 Settles, Brad                UNAT                     4.62m   15-01.75
 3 Klans, Randall               LSPV                     4.40m   14-05.25
 4 Verbo, James                 LSPV                     4.40m   14-05.25

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Roberts, Lakeinia            PATC                     7.32m   24-00.25
 2 Williams, Buford             GCCT                     6.88m   22-07.00
 3 Grubbs, Chris                DSMS                     6.79m   22-03.50
 4 Benitez, Michael             ARST                     6.66m   21-10.25

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fanfair, Devon               RSTC                    14.92m   48-11.50
 2 Benitez, Michael             ARST                    14.78m   48-06.00
 3 Thompson, Michael            ARST                    13.84m   45-05.00
 4 Granville, Anthony           UNAT                    13.67m   44-10.25

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Graves, Bryan                UNAT                    16.67m   54-08.25
 2 Easley, Jake                 SAPA                    16.12m   52-10.75
 3 Fitts, Glie                  TCCT                    15.69m   51-05.75
 4 Boyd, Chris                  TXTB                    15.23m   49-11.75

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Graves, Bryan                UNAT                    52.40m     171-11
 2 Folger, Kevin                TCCT                    50.40m     165-04
 3 Brown, John                  Wings                   47.64m     156-03
 4 Boyd, Chris                  TXTB                    47.61m     156-02

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mumford, Jordan              TETC                    53.68m     176-01
 2 Flax, Jarrett                RSTC                    46.05m     151-01
 3 Page, JJ                     SAPA                    44.58m     146-03
 4 Brown, John                  Wings                   44.44m     145-10

Decathlon Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Flax, Jarrett                RSTC                      5481
 2 Jones, Courtney              TKDS                      5203
 3 Woods, Monyea                SUND                      4787
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx