Join/Renew Now

Region 10 Junior Olympic Championships

7/11-14/2002 - Kidd Field - El Paso, TX

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Smythe, Bryanna              Cheetahs                 14.29
 2 Gammage, Brittani            Striders                 14.32
 3 Thornton, Kayla              NE Sstars                14.40
 4 Hundley, Paris               Cheetahs                 14.56
 5 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                  14.62
 6 Williams, Hannah             NE Sstars                14.82
 7 Smith, Alisha                Orem TC                  15.26
 8 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                   15.38

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Thornton, Kayla              NE Sstars                14.14Q  2
 2 Gammage, Brittani            Striders                 14.21Q  1
 3 Smythe, Bryanna              Cheetahs                 14.21Q  2
 4 Hundley, Paris               Cheetahs                 14.28Q  1
 5 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                  14.42Q  1
 6 Williams, Hannah             NE Sstars                14.68Q  2
 7 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                   14.78q  1
 8 Smith, Alisha                Orem TC                  14.83q  1
 9 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track                14.89   2
10 Candelaria, Alexa            NE Sstars                15.05   1
11 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                    15.07   2
12 Mendivil, Danica             Orem TC                  15.70   2
13 Babicke, Kimberly            TNTC                     15.92   2
14 Smith, Savannah              Orem TC                  16.35   2

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mayberry, Chinequa           Cheetahs                 29.85
 2 Gammage, Brittani            Striders                 30.62
 3 Williams, Hannah             NE Sstars                30.67
 4 Perry, Jennifer              Abq Track                30.68
 5 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                    31.73
 6 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                   31.74
 7 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                  31.74
 8 Smith, Alisha                Orem TC                  31.93

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mayberry, Chinequa           Cheetahs                 30.24Q  2
 2 Gammage, Brittani            Striders                 30.80Q  1
 3 Williams, Hannah             NE Sstars                30.49Q  2
 4 Perry, Jennifer              Abq Track                31.45Q  1
 5 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                   31.72Q  1
 6 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                  32.15Q  2
 7 Smith, Alisha                Orem TC                  31.89q  1
 8 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                    32.22q  2
 9 Ramos, Demi                  Desert Blaze             33.03   2
10 Herrera, Nina                EP Youth Sp.             33.25   1
11 Waring, Maggie               Abq Ath Trac             33.29   1
12 Smith, Savannah              Orem TC                  35.38   2

Event 203  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 1:05.10  7/17/1993   Beau Walker, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lewis, Bianca                Suns                   1:07.05
 2 Schall, Breanah              Abq Track              1:09.07
 3 Epp, Sara                    Striders               1:09.12
 4 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                 1:09.97
 5 Hamilton, Ginasia            Gentry                 1:11.19
 6 Etheridge, Shanae            DO                     1:12.14
 7 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks             1:12.41
 8 Cover, Danielle              Abq Ath Trac           1:15.24

Event 203  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 1:05.10  7/17/1993   Beau Walker, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lewis, Bianca                Suns                   1:09.33Q  2
 2 Schall, Breanah              Abq Track              1:09.45Q  1
 3 Epp, Sara                    Striders               1:10.45Q  1
 4 Etheridge, Shanae            DO                     1:12.22Q  2
 5 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                 1:11.32Q  1
 6 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks             1:14.12Q  2
 7 Hamilton, Ginasia            Gentry                 1:12.08q  1
 8 Cover, Danielle              Abq Ath Trac           1:16.24q  2
 9 Kemper, Riley                Abq Track              1:16.34   2
10 Sotelo, Brianna              Pacesetters            1:19.33   2
11 Gamble, Tia                  NE Sstars              1:20.40   1
12 Stires, Melanie              EP Wings               1:23.53   1

Event 204  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Regional: R 2:36.80  7/14/1999   Sharena Wilson, TX/NESS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Meador, Sierra               DO                     2:41.52
 2 Bonner, Tianna               NE Sstars              2:42.90
 3 Mayberry, Chinequa           Cheetahs               2:44.12
 4 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks             2:44.86
 5 Osborn, Corey                Abq Ath Trac           2:47.08
 6 Etheridge, Shanae            DO                     2:49.03
 7 Pelletier, Nicole            Abq Ath Trac           2:51.10
 8 Kemper, Riley                Abq Track              2:51.47

Event 204  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Regional: R 2:36.80  7/14/1999   Sharena Wilson, TX/NESS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Meador, Sierra               DO                     2:40.27Q
 2 Bonner, Tianna               NE Sstars              2:43.48Q
 3 Mayberry, Chinequa           Cheetahs               2:41.76Q
 4 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks             2:47.26Q
 5 Etheridge, Shanae            DO                     2:42.49Q
 6 Pelletier, Nicole            Abq Ath Trac           2:49.31Q
 7 Osborn, Corey                Abq Ath Trac           2:42.74q
 8 Kemper, Riley                Abq Track              2:51.27q
 9 Cobler, Breanna              Unattached             2:55.57
10 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings               2:59.19
11 Angell, Terissa              Landsharks             3:06.86
12 Buehl, Rachel                Landsharks             3:09.94
13 King, Kelli                  NE Sstars              3:17.46
14 Snyder, McKenzie             Park City TC           3:31.40

Event 205  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
   Regional: R 5:29.76  7/15/2001   Julie Brasher, NM/AAT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Meador, Sierra               DO                     5:43.38
 2 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks             5:51.18
 3 Cobler, Breanna              Unattached             5:51.75
 4 Osborn, Corey                Abq Ath Trac           5:54.96
 5 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings               6:05.37
 6 Angell, Terissa              Landsharks             6:20.73
 7 Schall, Brooke               Abq Track              6:26.73
 8 Cover, Danielle              Abq Ath Trac           6:40.19
 9 Shepherd, Sarah              EP Wings               6:40.55
10 Buehl, Rachel                Landsharks             6:47.16
11 Snyder, McKenzie             Park City TC           6:57.47
12 King, Kelli                  NE Sstars              7:09.40

Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   Regional: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, AZ/DH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Ath Trac          10:12.09
 2 King, Kelli                  NE Sstars             10:25.83
 3 Misenhimer, Jennifer         Desert Blaze          10:40.13
 4 Bronnimann, Nicole           Trackburner           10:46.87
 5 Shelton, Kierra              DO                    11:36.40
 6 Edmonds, Nicole              NE Sstars             11:59.56
 7 Reich, Marilyn               Abq Ath Trac          12:52.17

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Regional: R 13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, CO/BTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Riley, Valonte               Track Denver             13.58
 2 White, Jacob                 DO                       13.63
 3 Battle, Anders               Striders                 13.67
 4 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                  13.72
 5 Blaylark, Tevin              Panthers                 14.07
 6 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red EX               14.10
 7 Ray, Jalen                   Datac                    14.22
 8 Damian, Dimitri              Pacesetters              14.26

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Regional: R 13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, CO/BTC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Riley, Valonte               Track Denver             13.67Q  1
 2 White, Jacob                 DO                       13.92Q  2
 3 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                  13.74Q  1
 4 Battle, Anders               Striders                 14.04Q  2
 5 Ray, Jalen                   Datac                    14.11Q  1
 6 Blaylark, Tevin              Panthers                 14.24Q  2
 7 Damian, Dimitri              Pacesetters              14.26q  1
 8 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red EX               14.35q  2
 9 Burstein, Sam                Abq Ath Trac             14.64   1
10 EL, Wynton                   Big Red EX               14.72   1
11 Uriquieta, Vincent           EP Wings                 15.39   2
12 Mendivil, Darrian            Orem TC                  15.54   1
13 Neely, Andrew                Unattached               16.00   2

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Regional: R 27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, CO/DL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                  28.11
 2 White, Jacob                 DO                       28.43
 3 Blaylark, Tevin              Panthers                 29.36
 4 Battle, Anders               Striders                 29.38
 5 Smith, Aaron                 Track Denver             30.00
 6 Uriquieta, Vincent           EP Wings                 32.31
 7 Hill, Tyler                  NMPT                     32.43
 8 Smith, Jamal                 NE Sstars                32.51

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Regional: R 27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, CO/DL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                  28.98Q  2
 2 White, Jacob                 DO                       29.16Q  1
 3 Blaylark, Tevin              Panthers                 29.39Q  1
 4 Battle, Anders               Striders                 31.25Q  2
 5 Smith, Aaron                 Track Denver             30.74Q  1
 6 Smith, Jamal                 NE Sstars                33.26Q  2
 7 Uriquieta, Vincent           EP Wings                 32.68q  1
 8 Hill, Tyler                  NMPT                     32.79q  1
 9 Vered, Shachar               Abq Ath Trac             33.28   1
10 Randleman, Devonte           EP Wings                 35.24   2

Event 213  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Regional: R 1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, AZ/DR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Bowen, Keith                 Suns                   1:06.32
 2 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush              1:06.33
 3 Clegg, Casey                 Heat                   1:06.53
 4 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            Gold Rush              1:09.10
 5 Whitaker, Erick              EP Wings               1:11.48
 6 Smith, Skakir                Titials                1:11.59
 7 Buckhanan, Stanton           RRRR                   1:17.76

Event 213  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Regional: R 1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, AZ/DR
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush              1:07.76Q  2
 2 Clegg, Casey                 Heat                   1:09.33Q  1
 3 Bowen, Keith                 Suns                   1:09.36Q  1
 4 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            Gold Rush              1:10.91Q  2
 5 Whitaker, Erick              EP Wings               1:11.06Q  2
 6 Smith, Skakir                Titials                1:14.43Q  1
 7 Buckhanan, Stanton           RRRR                   1:15.04q  2
 8 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings               1:20.71q  2
 9 Randleman, Devonte           EP Wings               1:20.75   1
10 Waring, Mitch                Abq Ath Trac           1:21.70   1

Event 214  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 2:25.19  7/13/1996   Edwin Melendez, TX/NESS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clegg, Casey                 Heat                   2:33.37
 2 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush              2:34.60
 3 Whitaker, Erick              EP Wings               2:39.50
 4 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Trac           2:41.71
 5 Thompson, Ricky              DO                     2:43.18
 6 Rex, Kobi                    Landsharks             2:43.20
 7 Mazzei, John                 Abq Track              2:46.56
 8 Zapf, Aaron                  Desert Blaze           2:47.50
 9 Fort, Zach                   Abq Ath Trac           2:49.67
10 Dean, Deselle                DO                     2:49.90
11 Clark, Brandon               Unattached             2:56.79
12 Hernandez, Eli               EP Youth Sp.           3:11.44

Event 215  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
   Regional: R 5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, CO/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clegg, Casey                 Heat                   5:25.75
 2 Rex, Kobi                    Landsharks             5:28.77
 3 Thompson, Ricky              DO                     5:28.78
 4 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Trac           5:34.50
 5 Mazzei, John                 Abq Track              5:43.77
 6 Zapf, Aaron                  Desert Blaze           5:44.48
 7 Clark, Brandon               Unattached             5:50.03
 8 Fort, Zach                   Abq Ath Trac           5:50.83
 9 Hernandez, Eli               EP Youth Sp.           6:03.67
10 Winter, Conner               Eagles                 6:07.91
11 Hall, David                  EP Youth Sp.           6:15.87
12 Jansuz, Steven               Bobcats                6:57.87

Event 218  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Regional: R 7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, AZ/EV
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Portillo, Andres             Desert Blaze          11:17.28
 2 Dreier, Robert               Trackburner           11:55.91
 3 Porter, Ryan                 Trackburner           11:56.34
 4 Haertel, Joshua              Digger TC             11:56.60
 5 Steinbach, Eric              Abq Ath Trac          13:22.05

Event 241  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Regional: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                         57.81   2
    1) Williams, Hannah                2) Candelaria, Alexa
    3) Bonner, Tianna                  4) Thornton, Kayla
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 58.07   2
    1) Richardson, Derrianne           2) Boyd, Amethyst
    3) Smythe, Bryanna                 4) Carson, Hannah
 3 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              58.85   2
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:00.14   2
    1) Schall, Breanah                 2) Perry, Jennifer
    3) Abramson, Jade                  4) Byrd, Brittany
 5 Do Right  'A'                                       1:00.57   2
 6 Track Denver  'A'                                   1:01.85   2
 7 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         1:06.76   1
    1) Schall, Brooke                  2) Lee, Angela
    3) Townsend, Cammie                4) Moleres, Mireya
 8 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   1:07.93   1
    1) Misenhimer, Jennifer            2) Orozco, Karima
    3) Carrillo, Marissa               4) Ramos, Demi
 9 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:08.38   1
    1) Gallardo, Liliana               2) Baldwin, Taylor
    3) Hooker, Rhea                    4) Bazar, Ana

Event 242  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Regional: R 4:46.22  7/17/1993   Marcus Walker, CO
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            4:52.54
 2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       4:54.16
    1) Candelaria, Alexa               2) Bonner, Tianna
    3) Thornton, Kayla                 4) Gamble, Tia
 3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:56.31
    1) Schall, Breanah                 2) Perry, Jennifer
    3) Kemper, Riley                   4) Byrd, Brittany
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:15.50
    1) Brisker, Michaela               2) Cover, Danielle
    3) Osborn, Corey                   4) Pelletier, Nicole
 5 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:31.20
 6 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:32.90
    1) Gallardo, Liliana               2) Baldwin, Taylor
    3) Hooker, Rhea                    4) Bazar, Ana
 7 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         5:35.07
    1) Gooris, Zsuzsanna               2) Alderete, Alexandria
    3) Kemper, Sydney                  4) Kelly, Aimee
 8 Tucson Trackburners  'A'                            6:05.63

Event 251  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Regional: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A, UT
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Do Right  'A'                                         58.94
 2 Arizona Striders  'A'                                 59.62
 3 Big Red Express  'A'                                1:00.12
    1) Ndyabagye, Martin               2) Ragsdale, Keith
    3) Saugen, Joey                    4) Gray, William
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               1:01.88
 5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:02.17
    1) Burstein, Sam                   2) Jochems, Louis
    3) Royce, Christopher              4) Vered, Shachar
 6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  1:02.67
    1) Martinez, Christian             2) Randleman, Devonte
    3) Uriquieta, Vincent              4) Whitaker, Erick
 7 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:02.96
    1) Gomez, Chris                    2) Aguirre, Adam
    3) Filley, Sean                    4) Damian, Dimitri
 8 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   1:05.69
    1) Annabi, Hani                    2) Kelly, Tyler
    3) Portillo, Andres                4) Staffeldt, Michael

Event 251  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Regional: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A, UT
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 58.05Q  2
 2 Do Right  'A'                                         59.75Q  1
 3 Arizona Striders  'A'                               1:00.62Q  1
 4 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:02.55Q  2
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                1:00.67Q  1
 6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  1:02.75Q  2
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:02.90q  2
 8 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   1:05.92q  2
 9 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         1:07.49   1
10 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:08.02   1

Event 252  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Regional: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:06.23
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:06.79
    1) Fort, Zach                      2) Roque, Justin
    3) Vered, Shachar                  4) Witt, Teddy
 3 Do Right  'B'                                       5:10.08
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:32.60
    1) Burstein, Sam                   2) Martinez-Hernan, Rodrigo
    3) Royce, Christopher              4) Waring, Mitch
 5 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:42.58
    1) Gomez, Chris                    2) Aguirre, Adam
    3) Filley, Sean                    4) Cano, Andres
 6 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         5:58.28
    1) Hosea, Gabriel                  2) Hosea, Konisi
    3) Hosea, Nadan                    4) Sofele, Kami
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'C'                      6:26.23
    1) Steinbach, Eric                 2) Jochems, Louis
    3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Sames, Austin

Event 261  High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
   Regional: R 1.30m  7/14/1996   Kelsey Johnson, AZ/TT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Meade, Zoe                   Las Cruces R             1.20m    3-11.25
 2 Jansen, Hali                 Utah Flames              1.10m    3-07.25
 3 Norero, Laura                RRRR                     1.05m    3-05.25
 4 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings                 0.90m    2-11.50
 5 French, Jacquelyn            Fort Collins             0.85m    2-09.50
 6 Coe, Shaleene                Eagles                   0.85m    2-09.50
 7 Miller, Christen             RRRR                     0.85m    2-09.50
-- Mendivil, Danica             Orem TC                     NH

Event 263  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
   Regional: R    4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Epp, Sara                    Striders                 3.90m   12-09.50
 2 Smith, Alisha                Orem TC                  3.70m   12-01.75
 3 Smythe, Bryanna              Cheetahs                 3.60m   11-09.75
 4 Sanchez, Gianna              Las Cruces R             3.40m   11-02.00
 5 Mendivil, Danica             Orem TC                  3.30m   10-10.00
 5 Lewis, Britany               Track Denver             3.30m   10-10.00
 7 Smith, Amber                 Track Denver             3.20m   10-06.00
 8 Babicke, Kimberly            TNTC                     3.13m   10-03.25
 9 Barrow, Kristen              EP Comets                2.70m    8-10.25
10 Medina, Nicole               EP Comets                2.56m    8-04.75
11 Ramos, Karla                 Desert Blaze             2.40m    7-10.50
-- Gammage, Brittani            Striders                  FOUL

Event 265  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
   Regional: R 8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Evans, Jamesse               DO                       7.06m   23-02.00
 2 Carson, Hannah               Cheetahs                 6.94m   22-09.25
 3 Johnson, Brittany            Abq Ath Trac             5.80m   19-00.50
 4 Dean, Diamin                 DO                       5.46m   17-11.00
 5 Marquez, Chantelle           Abq Oly Club             4.59m   15-00.75
 6 French, Jacquelyn            Fort Collins             4.53m   14-10.50
 7 Smith, Sara                  EP Wings                 3.80m   12-05.75
 8 Burdette, Andrea             EP Wings                 3.21m   10-06.50
 9 Shepherd, Sarah              EP Wings                 3.06m   10-00.50

Event 267  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N  89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
   Regional: R 28.90m  7/14/2002   Hannah Carson, Cheetahs
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Carson, Hannah               Cheetahs                28.90mR     94-10
 2 Boyd, Amethyst               Cheetahs                25.30m      83-00
 3 Washington, Amanda           Owens                   21.67m      71-01
 4 Miller, Christen             RRRR                    18.97m      62-03
 5 Misenhimer, Jennifer         Desert Blaze            14.00m      45-11
 6 Ramos, Karla                 Desert Blaze            13.21m      43-04
 7 Rangel, Briana               EP Wings                12.43m      40-09

Event 271  High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Regional: R   1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, AZ/PBC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 McCarthy, Randy              TNTC                     1.30m    4-03.25
 2 Davis, Miles                 GWTC                     1.22m    4-00.00
 2 Mitton, Jonathon             Club Provo               1.22m    4-00.00
 4 Jones, Erwin                 Bobcats                  1.17m    3-10.00
 5 Golbreath, Dylan             Eagles                   1.12m    3-08.00
 5 Pearson, Craig               Panthers                 1.12m    3-08.00
 7 Hill, Tyler                  NMPT                     1.07m    3-06.00
 7 Mendivil, Darrian            Orem TC                  1.07m    3-06.00
 9 Aguirre, Adam                Pacesetters              1.02m    3-04.00
 9 Hosea, Nadan                 Utah Flames              1.02m    3-04.00

Event 273  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Regional: R    4.80m  7/13/1997   Gregory Helekiah/Jahmeel Hobson, NM/ATC-T
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blaylark, Tevin              Panthers                 4.47m   14-08.00
 2 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush                4.28m   14-00.50
 3 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                  4.26m   13-11.75
 4 Dennard, Joshua              Striders                 4.01m   13-02.00
 5 Ragsdale, Keith              Big Red EX               3.95m   12-11.50
 6 Hallstrom, Cooper            Bobcats                  3.91m   12-10.00
 7 Ndyabagye, Martin            Big Red EX               3.82m   12-06.50
 8 Riley, Valonte               Track Denver             3.81m   12-06.00
 9 Brito, Sergio                EP Comets                3.49m   11-05.50
10 Mendivil, Darrian            Orem TC                  3.47m   11-04.75
11 Kelly, Tyler                 Desert Blaze             3.27m   10-08.75
12 Rincon, Kevin                NE Sstars                2.84m    9-04.00

Event 275  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
   Regional: R   10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, AZ/MP
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Doka, Valentino              Tonto                    8.17m   26-09.75
 2 Green, Robert                Cheetahs                 8.09m   26-06.50
 3 Gipson, Jabril               DO                       7.92m   26-00.00
 4 Nichols, Andre               Striders                 7.04m   23-01.25
 5 Calzada, Tomas               Runaway                  6.90m   22-07.75
 6 Plant, Lucas                 Landsharks               6.38m   20-11.25
 7 Damian, Dimitri              Pacesetters              6.02m   19-09.00
 8 Bernhisel, Todd              Mercury TC               5.91m   19-04.75
 9 Gutierrez, Joshua            Abq Oly Club             5.78m   18-11.75
10 Pounds, Willie               Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75

Event 277  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
   Regional: R 30.93m  7/12/2001   Daniel Fiaseu, NM/BRE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gipson, Jabril               DO                      28.64m      93-11
 2 Gray, William                Big Red EX              25.07m      82-03
 3 Davis, Miles                 GWTC                    24.06m      78-11
 4 Head, Michael                VOTR                    23.90m      78-05
 5 Hundley, Brett               Cheetahs                23.35m      76-07
 6 Manuelito, James             Yavapai                 22.79m      74-09
 7 Brito, Sergio                EP Comets               20.83m      68-04
 8 Calzada, Tomas               Runaway                 19.23m      63-01

Event 281  Triathlon Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, Ca
   Regional: R  1114  7/15/2001   Samantha Collins, AZ/PBC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carson, Hannah               Cheetahs                   793
 2 Meade, Zoe                   Las Cruces R               789
 3 Boyd, Amethyst               Cheetahs                   757
 4 Sanchez, Gianna              Las Cruces R               564
 5 Tollestrup, Breanna          Y Flyers                   509
 6 Miller, Sara                 RRRR                       346
 7 Lopez, Joslynn               Platte River               319

Event 291  Triathlon Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N   986  7/4/1997    Donn Thompson, Mereno Valley, CA
   Regional: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, UT/
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mitton, Jonathon             Club Provo                 646
 2 Clegg, Casey                 Heat                       556
 3 Rex, Kobi                    Landsharks                 523
 4 Jones, Erwin                 Bobcats                    426
 5 Pearson, Craig               Panthers                   389
 6 Buckhanan, Stanton           RRRR                       380
 7 Bernhisel, Todd              Mercury TC                 309
 8 Hill, Tyler                  NMPT                       258

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                   12.66
 2 Palmer, Lacresia             Owens                    13.28
 3 Figueroa, Brandi             Titials                  13.48
 4 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                  13.62
 5 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          EP Youth Sp.             13.65
 6 Hamlet, Deven                Lightning                13.68
 7 Hoefner, Diane               EP Youth Sp.             14.23

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                   12.68Q  2
 2 Palmer, Lacresia             Owens                    13.07Q  1
 3 Figueroa, Brandi             Titials                  13.47Q  1
 4 Hamlet, Deven                Lightning                13.62Q  2
 5 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          EP Youth Sp.             13.61Q  1
 6 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                  13.65Q  2
 7 Hosea, Kirsten               Utah Flames              14.16q  1
 8 Hoefner, Diane               EP Youth Sp.             14.34q  2
 9 Peralta, Gabrielle           NMPT                     14.77   1
10 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Oly Club             15.17   2
11 Smith, Brittany              NE Sstars                15.66   2
12 Codner, Kenleigh             Orem TC                  16.15   1

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                   26.22
 2 Palmer, Lacresia             Owens                    27.18
 3 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu           Pops                     27.44
 4 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                  28.06
 5 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          EP Youth Sp.             28.34
 6 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                  28.56
 7 Johnson, Kytra               DO                       29.86
 8 Wilson, Tanya                GWTC                     29.99

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunka, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                   26.26Q  2
 2 Palmer, Lacresia             Owens                    27.61Q  1
 3 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu           Pops                     28.18Q  1
 4 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                  28.47Q  2
 5 Ubanyionwu, Jessica          EP Youth Sp.             28.30Q  1
 6 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                  29.18Q  2
 7 Johnson, Kytra               DO                       29.34q  2
 8 Wilson, Tanya                GWTC                     29.36q  2
 9 Hoefner, Diane               EP Youth Sp.             29.93   2
10 Tuttle, Amberlee             Unattached               31.57   1
11 Stires, Maegen               EP Wings                 31.61   2

Event 303  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Regional: R 59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, FLAMES
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                   59.41R
 2 Pratt, Denevia               Suns                   1:01.78
 3 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu           Pops                   1:02.00
 4 Wilson, Tanya                GWTC                   1:04.08
 5 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                1:04.51
 6 McClarie, Elese              Eagles                 1:06.00
 7 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars              1:09.87
 8 Stires, Maegen               EP Wings               1:12.32

Event 303  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Regional: R 59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, FLAMES
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu           Pops                   1:02.85Q  2
 2 Jones, Brittney              Flames                 1:04.21Q  1
 3 Pratt, Denevia               Suns                   1:03.36Q  2
 4 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                1:05.31Q  1
 5 Wilson, Tanya                GWTC                   1:04.67Q  2
 6 McClarie, Elese              Eagles                 1:07.14Q  1
 7 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars              1:08.19q  2
 8 Stires, Maegen               EP Wings               1:11.20q  1
 9 Ruiz, Alissa                 EP Youth Sp.           1:11.95   1
10 Morning Dove, Althea         Abq Ath Trac           1:11.98   2
11 Hosea, Kirsten               Utah Flames            1:16.12   2
12 Codner, Kenleigh             Orem TC                1:17.85   2

Event 304  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Regional: R 2:24.61  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, TX/NESS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pratt, Denevia               Suns                   2:29.56
 2 Lyons, Precious              Blazers                2:31.99
 3 Hamblen, Lisa                Suns                   2:32.81
 4 Lyons, Passion               Blazers                2:36.31
 5 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mercury                2:36.31
 6 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Trac           2:37.83
 7 Osborn, Callie               Abq Ath Trac           2:39.02
 8 Valverde, Laynee             Abq Ath Trac           2:39.63
 9 Jackson, Quiana              Owens                  2:39.93
10 Placencio, Melissa           Pacesetters            2:54.95
11 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limit               2:56.18
12 Collazo, Crystal             No Limit               3:01.88

Event 305  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Regional: R 5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, TX/NESS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyons, Precious              Blazers                5:09.42
 2 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Trac           5:11.47
 3 Hamblen, Lisa                Suns                   5:16.38
 4 Lyons, Passion               Blazers                5:20.93
 5 Osborn, Callie               Abq Ath Trac           5:24.39
 6 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports            5:24.83
 7 Bremser, Jennifer            Landsharks             5:27.72
 8 Green, Alexandra             Puma                   5:36.69
 9 Maria, Kimberly              EMTC                   5:47.86
10 Eckert, Dawn                 Cheetahs               5:48.78
11 Tuttle, Amanda               Unattached             7:14.63

Event 306  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Regional: R 10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, BLAZERS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyons, Precious              Blazers               10:55.20R
 2 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Trac          11:12.09
 3 Bremser, Jennifer            Landsharks            11:28.96
 4 Hamblen, Lisa                Suns                  12:04.69
 5 Muraida, Susan               Abq Ath Trac          12:11.08
 6 Green, Alexandra             Puma                  12:15.25
 7 Eckert, Dawn                 Cheetahs              13:33.77
 8 Matzke, Kimberly             Landsharks            13:36.56

Event 308  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Regional: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodley, NM/AOC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Ath Trac           8:23.64
 2 Muraida, Susan               Abq Ath Trac           8:28.84
 3 Olson, Taylor                Mercury TC            10:40.01
 4 Reich, Natalie               Abq Ath Trac          12:05.09
 5 Seegrist, Vivianna           UT Speed Aca          12:14.43

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  12.38
 2 Jackson, Steven              Cheetahs                 12.43
 3 Benard, Harold               Cheetahs                 12.67
 4 Hines, Jamil                 DO                       12.78
 5 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver             13.33
 6 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                   13.46
 7 Akomolafe, Tola              EP Youth Sp.             13.56
 8 Williams, Marcus             Abq Track                13.61

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  12.27Q  1
 2 Hines, Jamil                 DO                       12.73Q  2
 3 Jackson, Steven              Cheetahs                 12.31Q  1
 4 Benard, Harold               Cheetahs                 12.86Q  2
 5 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver             13.10Q  1
 6 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                   13.28Q  2
 7 Williams, Marcus             Abq Track                13.50q  1
 8 Akomolafe, Tola              EP Youth Sp.             13.77q  2
 9 Barreras, Carlos             Desert Blaze             13.96   2
10 Sofele, Isi                  Utah Flames              14.00   2
11 Lake, Colton                 TNTC                     14.29   1
12 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red EX               14.83   1
13 Reyes, Jose                  Pacesetters              15.12   1

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Regional: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, BLAZERS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  25.00R
 2 Wheaton, Markus              DO                       25.13
 3 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings                 26.17
 4 Benard, Harold               Cheetahs                 26.57
 5 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver             26.99
 6 Wilson, Demetrius            Panthers                 27.19
 7 Williams, Marcus             Abq Track                27.23
 8 Akomolafe, Tola              EP Youth Sp.             28.03

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Regional: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, BLAZERS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  26.01Q  2
 2 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings                 26.33Q  1
 3 Wheaton, Markus              DO                       26.62Q  1
 4 Wilson, Demetrius            Panthers                 27.46Q  2
 5 Benard, Harold               Cheetahs                 26.87Q  1
 6 Williams, Marcus             Abq Track                27.98Q  2
 7 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver             27.99q  1
 8 Akomolafe, Tola              EP Youth Sp.             28.20q  1
 9 Arnold, Juan                 Logan Flyers             28.81   2
10 Ulibarri, Cody               TNTC                     29.59   1
11 Stiegler, Brett              Abq Ath Trac             31.17   2

Event 313  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, BLAZERS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  56.45R
 2 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings                 57.62
 3 Jackson, Antwaun             DO                       59.72
 4 Arnold, Juan                 Logan Flyers           1:00.47
 5 Hooks, Anthony               Cheetahs               1:04.71
 6 Frye, Jeken                  NE Sstars              1:05.85
 7 Givens, Brent                Datac                  1:06.66
 8 Magnus, Ben                  RRRR                   1:08.12

Event 313  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, BLAZERS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                  57.15Q  1
 2 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings                 59.53Q  2
 3 Jackson, Antwaun             DO                     1:00.65Q  1
 4 Hooks, Anthony               Cheetahs               1:02.91Q  2
 5 Arnold, Juan                 Logan Flyers           1:01.08Q  1
 6 Magnus, Ben                  RRRR                   1:06.64Q  2
 7 Frye, Jeken                  NE Sstars              1:04.02q  1
 8 Givens, Brent                Datac                  1:06.78q  2
 9 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            1:07.38   1
10 Idler, Garrett               TNTC                   1:17.93   1

Event 314  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Regional: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr, CO/HTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Joshua           Desert Blaze           2:18.53
 2 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track              2:22.67
 3 Arnold, Juan                 Logan Flyers           2:23.24
 4 Puskedra, Luke               Unattached             2:24.51
 5 Bonner, Tevin                NE Sstars              2:29.53
 6 Adams, Temani                Flames                 2:32.17
 7 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            2:33.98
 8 Lepure, Christain            Desert Blaze           2:34.69
 9 Martinez, Wesley             Abq Ath Trac           2:36.12
10 Phillips, Alexander          Striders               2:40.21
11 Hepworth, Clint              Cheetahs               2:41.00
12 Reinhart, Bobby              Abq Track              2:48.10

Event 315  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
   Regional: R 4:42.09  7/14/2002   Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Joshua           Desert Blaze           4:42.09R
 2 Puskedra, Luke               Unattached             4:56.88
 3 Herring, Alex                Abq Ath Trac           4:59.99
 4 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track              5:04.84
 5 Phillips, Alexander          Striders               5:12.42
 6 Mowrer, Colton               Abq Ath Trac           5:12.54
 7 Belasco, Matt                Fort Collins           5:18.25
 8 Waliszewski, Trevor          Striders               5:18.79
 9 Hardt, Sherod                Cheetahs               5:31.41
10 Arollo, Christopher          Puma                   5:40.74
11 Salas-Porras, Evan           Pacesetters            6:09.11

Event 316  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Regional: R 10:10.50  7/16/1994   Joshua Rohatinsky, UT/PTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mowrer, Colton               Abq Ath Trac          11:03.31
 2 Phillips, Alexander          Striders              11:06.55
 3 Waliszewski, Trevor          Striders              11:06.61
 4 Wilcock, Karl                Unattached            11:07.67
 5 Olson, Thatcher              Mercury TC            11:30.09
 6 Belasco, Matt                Fort Collins          11:41.28
 7 Hardt, Sherod                Cheetahs              11:46.14
 8 Leake, Samuel                Landsharks            11:49.58
 9 Richardson, Evan             Abq Ath Trac          11:59.85
10 Lansdale, Troy               Trackburner           12:20.53

Event 318  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Regional: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Golucke, Chasen              Striders               8:32.76
 2 Seegrist, Alexander          UT Speed Aca           9:30.12
 3 Jefferson, Guillaume         Cheetahs              10:24.12
 4 Steinbach, Ryan              Abq Ath Trac          10:44.75
 5 Strumpf, Andrew              Trackburner           10:59.93
 6 King, Kiel                   NE Sstars             10:59.95

Event 321  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Regional: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany McDonald, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Vinson, Joenisha             DO                       12.84
 2 Cleveland, Jndia             Cheetahs                 13.12
 3 Makinde, Moyo                Bobcats                  13.52
 4 Yost, Teresa                 Gold Rush                14.28
 5 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars                14.40
 6 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks               16.28
 7 Bailey, Chanal               Flames                   17.01
 8 Lane, Leslie                 VOTR                     18.41

Event 321  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Regional: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany McDonald, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Vinson, Joenisha             DO                       13.36Q  2
 2 Cleveland, Jndia             Cheetahs                 13.42Q  1
 3 Makinde, Moyo                Bobcats                  14.18Q  1
 4 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars                15.80Q  2
 5 Yost, Teresa                 Gold Rush                15.55Q  1
 6 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks               16.66Q  2
 7 Bailey, Chanal               Flames                   17.40q  1
 8 Lane, Leslie                 VOTR                     18.48q  2
 9 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Desert Blaze             18.64   1
10 Tuttle, Amberlee             Unattached               19.40   1
11 Hosea, Kirsten               Utah Flames              23.58   2

Event 331  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Regional: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, UT/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Demetrius            Panthers                 13.14
 2 Lamb, Bryce                  Cheetahs                 13.33
 3 Anderson, Eric               Eagles                   13.41
 4 Woodham, Michael             DO                       13.47
 5 Magnus, Ben                  RRRR                     14.01
 6 French, Dallas               Fort Collins             14.45
 7 Ulibarri, Cody               TNTC                     14.77
 8 Watson, Jacob                Orem TC                  15.10

Event 331  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Regional: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, UT/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Demetrius            Panthers                 13.58Q  2
 2 French, Dallas               Fort Collins             13.80Q  1
 3 Lamb, Bryce                  Cheetahs                 13.84Q  2
 4 Woodham, Michael             DO                       13.98Q  1
 5 Anderson, Eric               Eagles                   14.12Q  1
 6 Magnus, Ben                  RRRR                     14.77Q  2
 7 Ulibarri, Cody               TNTC                     14.97q  2
 8 Watson, Jacob                Orem TC                  15.27q  2
 9 Christensen, Wes             Orem TC                  15.28   1
10 Bueno, Jose                  Desert Blaze             16.55   1
11 Jones, Marques               EP Wings                 16.79   2
-- Miller, Casey                Gold Rush                   FS   1

Event 341  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Regional: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                         52.37
    1) Blevins, Arisha                 2) Dean, Jasmine
    3) Easley, Alexis                  4) Easley, Asia
 2 Jessie Owens  'A'                                     53.79
    1) Darrington, Jaszmyn             2) Deals, Octavia
    3) Jackson, Quiana                 4) Palmer, Lacresia
 3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                  54.44
    1) Collins, Samantha               2) Janusz, Kayla
    3) Makinde, Moyo                   4) Painter, Jennifer
 4 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:02.76
    1) Martinez, Gabriela              2) Baca, Alejandra
    3) Placencio, Melissa              4) Talley, Katherine
 5 Albuquerque Olympette Clu  'A'                      1:06.02
    1) Alarcon, Veronica               2) Candelaria, Victoria
    3) Gallegos, Agnes                 4) Gallegos, Sheri
-- Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                           DQ
    1) Morris, Melanie                 2) Nunley, Maggie
    3) Royce, Ashley                   4) Russo, Lizzy
-- Glenarm  'A'                                             DQ
    1) Richards, Maya                  2) Hall, Zakiya
    3) Vassel, Latrice                 4) Hancock, Stephanie

Event 342  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Regional: R 4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jessie Owens Memorial, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:24.47
    1) Cleveland, Jndia                2) Crockett, Christian
    3) Eckert, Dawn                    4) Mohammad, Khadijah
 2 Do Right  'A'                                       4:24.61
    1) Mothershed, Charnay             2) Mothershed, Charnise
    3) Easley, Alexis                  4) Easley, Asia
 3 Do Right  'B'                                       4:39.32
    1) Perez, Monique                  2) Vinson, Joenisha
    3) Ward, Anastasia                 4) Williams, Desiree
 4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        5:06.22
    1) Wittmer, Nancy                  2) Yonkaitis, Megan
    3) Markham, Michelle               4) Faucett, Michelle
 5 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:07.84
    1) Placencio, Melissa              2) Baca, Alejandra
    3) Talley, Katherine               4) Martinez, Gabriela
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:18.63
    1) Morning Dove, Althea            2) Royce, Ashley
    3) Russo, Lizzy                    4) Valverde, Laynee
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:34.71
    1) Dickinson, Chelsea              2) Muraida, Caroline
    3) Nunley, Maggie                  4) Reich, Natalie

Event 343  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
   Regional: R 10:47.86  7/14/2002   Do Right, DO
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                      10:47.86R
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     11:05.24
    1) Morning Dove, Althea            2) Muraida, Susan
    3) Osborn, Callie                  4) Valverde, Laynee
 3 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                       11:35.80
    1) Bremser, Jennifer               2) Brown, Kelsey
    3) Gregoire, Jenna                 4) Matzke, Kimberly
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                     12:53.57
    1) Muraida, Caroline               2) Nunley, Maggie
    3) Royce, Ashley                   4) Russo, Lizzy

Event 351  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Regional: R 50.76  7/15/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                         51.47
 2 Track Denver  'A'                                     54.96
    1) MACINTOSH, Kyle                 2) Thaxton, Devin
    3) Flowers, Marcus                 4) Boyd, Chad
 3 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                           56.06
    1) Hosea, Asi                      2) Sofele, Isi
    3) Daw, Jeff                       4) Peck, Gregory
 4 Glenarm  'A'                                          57.70
 5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:00.77
    1) Brisker, Andre                  2) Kerr, Miles
    3) Martinez, Wesley                4) Stiegler, Brett
 6 Albuquerque Olympette Clu  'A'                      1:01.40
    1) Marquez, Toby                   2) Ramos, Isaiah
    3) Rhinehart, Jason                4) Romero, Antonio
-- Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                    DQ

Event 352  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Regional: R 4:11.34  7/17/1999   Htc, CO
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                       4:11.94
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:15.70
 3 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   4:38.24
    1) Barreras, Carlos                2) Bueno, Jose
    3) Knaust, Alexander               4) Lepure, Christain
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:46.29
    1) Brisker, Andre                  2) Kerr, Miles
    3) Martinez, Wesley                4) Tomasulo, Anthony
 5 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                5:09.83
 6 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:10.42
    1) Reyes, Jose                     2) Salas-Porras, Evan
    3) Aguirre, Armando                4) Zubiate, Javier

Event 353  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Regional: R 10:07.60  7/16/1994   Arizona Cheetahs, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Desert Blaze  'A'                                  10:27.13
    1)                                 2) Bueno, Jose
    3) Knaust, Alexander               4) Lepure, Christain
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     10:46.36
    1) Herring, Alex                   2) Mowrer, Colton
    3) Richardson, Evan                4) Tomasulo, Anthony
 3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                               11:53.32
 4 Tucson Trackburners  'A'                           11:53.73

Event 361  High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Regional: R   1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, AZ/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Collins, Samantha            Bobcats                  1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Makinde, Moyo                Bobcats                  1.40m    4-07.00
 3 Figueroa, Brandi             Titials                  1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars                1.35m    4-05.00
 5 Lane, Leslie                 VOTR                     1.30m    4-03.25
 6 Gwilliam, Lauren             Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
 7 Wilson, Tanya                GWTC                     1.25m    4-01.25
 8 Canini, Laurisa              Striders                 1.20m    3-11.25
 9 Baca, Alejandra              Pacesetters              1.20m    3-11.25
10 Codner, Kenleigh             Orem TC                  1.15m    3-09.25
11 Wilson, Emily                Eagles                   1.10m    3-07.25
12 Dillard, Daniella            Desert Blaze             1.05m    3-05.25
13 Trujillo, Nicolette          GWTC                     1.05m    3-05.25

Event 363  Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
   Regional: R    4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, AZ/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
=========================================================================
 1 Figueroa, Brandi             Titials                  4.29m   14-01.00
 2 Cleveland, Jndia             Cheetahs                 4.26m   13-11.75
 3 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Oly Club             3.85m   12-07.75
 4 Yost, Teresa                 Gold Rush                3.76m   12-04.00
 5 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mercury                  3.71m   12-02.25
 6 Lythgoe, Stacey              Wasatch TC               3.66m   12-00.25
 7 Peralta, Gabrielle           NMPT                     3.65m   11-11.75
 8 Mays, Kenzie                 Track Denver             3.48m   11-05.00
 9 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limit                 3.43m   11-03.00
10 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames              3.12m   10-03.00
11 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Desert Blaze             3.08m   10-01.25
12 Cote, Desarae                EP Comets                3.07m   10-01.00

Event 365  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
   Regional: R   12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Felton, Latifah              Suns                    11.95m   39-02.50
 2 Moala, Leima                 Utah Flames             10.12m   33-02.50
 3 Dean, Jasmine                DO                       9.90m   32-05.75
 4 Hosea, Mele                  Utah Flames              8.48m   27-10.00
 5 Blevins, Arisha              DO                       8.24m   27-00.50
 6 Griego, Audriana             Unattached               7.80m   25-07.25
 7 Head, Sairy                  VOTR                     7.66m   25-01.75
 8 Rincon, Lynette              NE Sstars                7.55m   24-09.25
 9 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq Oly Club             7.20m   23-07.50
10 Tomlin, Jeanna               Flames                   6.90m   22-07.75
11 Worthington, Brooke          Flatirons                5.58m   18-03.75
12 Mitchell, Autumn             Pacesetters              5.54m   18-02.25

Event 366  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Regional: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Felton, Latifah              Suns                    27.72m      90-11
 2 Dean, Jasmine                DO                      24.18m      79-04
 3 Blevins, Arisha              DO                      24.12m      79-02
 4 Moala, Leima                 Utah Flames             23.53m      77-02
 5 Hosea, Mele                  Utah Flames             21.21m      69-07
 6 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq Oly Club            20.84m      68-04
 7 Tomlin, Jeanna               Flames                  19.14m      62-09
 8 Griego, Audriana             Unattached              19.00m      62-04
 9 Rincon, Lynette              NE Sstars               17.28m      56-08
10 Mascarenas, Jasmine          RRRR                    16.58m      54-05
11 Mitchell, Autumn             Pacesetters             12.47m      40-11
12 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames             10.48m      34-04

Event 367  Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Regional: R 31.04m  7/14/2002   Agnes Gallegos, ABQ OLY CLUB
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gallegos, Agnes              Abq Oly Club            31.04mR    101-10
 2 Easley, Asia                 DO                      30.55m     100-03
 3 Hosea, Mele                  Utah Flames             28.67m      94-01
 4 Mascarenas, Jasmine          RRRR                    25.33m      83-01
 5 Griego, Audriana             Unattached              24.23m      79-06
 6 Lopez, Reagan                Desert Blaze            23.06m      75-08
 7 Blevins, Arisha              DO                      22.67m      74-04
 8 Dean, Jasmine                DO                      21.13m      69-04
 9 Moala, Leima                 Utah Flames             19.26m      63-02
10 Donavan, Samantha            Desert Blaze            16.00m      52-06
11 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames             11.27m      37-00
12 Brito, Mariafernand          EP Comets                9.12m      29-11

Event 371  High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Regional: R 1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, UT/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings                 1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Williams, Marcus             Abq Track                1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Makinde, Ebenezer            Bobcats                  1.47m    4-09.75
 4 French, Dallas               Fort Collins             1.47m    4-09.75
 5 Christensen, Wes             Orem TC                  1.42m    4-07.75
 6 Brown, Scotty                Tucson                   1.37m    4-06.00
 7 Lake, Colton                 TNTC                     1.37m    4-06.00
 8 McIntire, Tevan              Max Trax                 1.32m    4-04.00
 9 Sutterfield, Erik            Eagles                   1.27m    4-02.00
10 Frye, Jeken                  NE Sstars                1.22m    4-00.00
-- Aguirre, Armando             Pacesetters                 NH

Event 373  Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Regional: R 5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lamb, Bryce                  Cheetahs                 5.14m   16-10.50
 2 Cartwright, Daquan           Mercury                  5.03m   16-06.00
 3 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track                4.91m   16-01.50
 4 Bonner, Tevin                NE Sstars                4.58m   15-00.50
 5 Lux, Freddrick               Titials                  4.57m   15-00.00
 6 Snyder, Jordan               Mercury TC               4.53m   14-10.50
 7 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                   4.48m   14-08.50
 8 French, Dallas               Fort Collins             4.23m   13-10.50
 9 Frye, Jeken                  NE Sstars                4.13m   13-06.75
10 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red EX               4.04m   13-03.25
11 Hosea, Asi                   Utah Flames              4.01m   13-02.00
12 Idler, Garrett               TNTC                     3.79m   12-05.25
13 Salas-Porras, Evan           Pacesetters              3.40m   11-02.00
-- Morrison, James              Suns                      FOUL

Event 375  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
   Regional: R 13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, UT/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Marquez, Toby                Abq Oly Club            11.80m   38-08.75
 2 Magnus, Ben                  RRRR                     9.83m   32-03.00
 3 Donavan, Kyle                Desert Blaze             8.56m   28-01.00
 4 King, Kiel                   NE Sstars                8.51m   27-11.00
 5 Thames, Torin                Flames                   8.47m   27-09.50
 6 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River             7.97m   26-01.75
 7 Haaker, Axel                 Abq Ath Trac             7.61m   24-11.75

Event 376  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
   Regional: R 33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, UT/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Marquez, Toby                Abq Oly Club            25.03m      82-01
 2 Lopez, Miguel                Tonto                   22.24m      72-11
 3 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River            19.24m      63-01
 4 Campbell, Kevin              Wolverines T            18.81m      61-08
 5 Thames, Torin                Flames                  18.52m      60-09
 6 Haaker, Axel                 Abq Ath Trac            18.37m      60-03
 7 Donavan, Kyle                Desert Blaze            18.12m      59-05
 8 King, Kiel                   NE Sstars               17.57m      57-08
 9 Trujillo, Matthew            Mercury                 15.83m      51-11

Event 377  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 32.73m  7/12/2001   Chase Plourd, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Idler, Garrett               TNTC                    31.61m     103-08
 2 Arollo, Christopher          Puma                    31.48m     103-03
 3 Fiaseu, Daniel               Big Red EX              31.12m     102-01
 4 Ulibarri, Cody               TNTC                    28.75m      94-04
 5 Hunnicutt, Kegan             Yavapai                 24.56m      80-07
 6 Donavan, Kyle                Desert Blaze            23.48m      77-00
 7 Jones, Marques               EP Wings                22.75m      74-08
 8 Zubiate, Javier              Pacesetters             19.28m      63-03
 9 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River            12.90m      42-04

Event 381  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  3111  7/25/2001   Kanai Profit, Pasadena, CA
   Regional: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, AZ/YVP
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Makinde, Moyo                Bobcats                   2656
 2 Cleveland, Jndia             Cheetahs                  2578
 3 Wade, Brandi                 NE Sstars                 2120
 4 Painter, Jennifer            Bobcats                   1700
 5 Gallegos, Sheri              Abq Oly Club              1364
 6 Lane, Leslie                 VOTR                      1322
 7 Tuttle, Amberlee             Unattached                1283
 8 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks                1244
 9 Mascarenas, Jasmine          RRRR                       975

Event 391  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, OR
   Regional: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, AZ/PP
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track                 2301
 2 Lamb, Bryce                  Cheetahs                  2059
 3 Makinde, Ebenezer            Bobcats                   1685
 4 Christensen, Wes             Orem TC                   1671
 5 French, Dallas               Fort Collins              1598
 6 Arollo, Christopher          Puma                      1483
 7 Watson, Jacob                Orem TC                   1410
 8 Davis, Luke                  Striders                  1236
 9 Ulibarri, Cody               TNTC                      1138

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Regional: R 11.91  7/13/2002   Terra Evans, Cheetahs
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Evans, Terra                 Cheetahs                 11.93
 2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Suns                     12.01
 3 Wilson, Kenyanna             Suns                     12.02
 4 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver             12.59
 5 Cruder, Ashley               Track Denver             12.70
 6 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver             12.78
 7 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red EX               13.70
 8 Sarabia, Stephanie           EP Wings                 13.88

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Regional: R 11.91  7/13/2002   Terra Evans, Cheetahs
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Evans, Terra                 Cheetahs               R 11.91Q  2
 2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Suns                     12.10Q  1
 3 Wilson, Kenyanna             Suns                     12.13Q  1
 4 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver             12.62Q  2
 5 Cruder, Ashley               Track Denver             12.76Q  2
 6 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver             12.95Q  1
 7 Sarabia, Stephanie           EP Wings                 13.59q  2
 8 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red EX               13.59q  2
 9 Booker, Quincy               Utah Flames              13.87   2
10 Patterson, Shakeema          EP Flames                14.05   1
11 Hunter, Zacnite              Pacesetters              14.19   1
12 Wolberg, Abigail             NMPT                     14.33   2

Event 402  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Regional: R 24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith           Suns                     24.66
 2 Evans, Terra                 Cheetahs                 24.82
 3 Wilson, Kenyanna             Suns                     25.68
 4 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver             25.80
 5 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver             26.00
 6 Gobert, Faybiana             Gentry                   27.54
 7 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                28.38
 8 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red EX               28.71

Event 402  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Regional: R 24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Evans, Terra                 Cheetahs                 24.96Q  2
 2 Onyepunuka, Judith           Suns                     25.44Q  1
 3 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver             25.92Q  2
 4 Wilson, Kenyanna             Suns                     25.94Q  1
 5 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver             26.03Q  2
 6 Gobert, Faybiana             Gentry                   27.95Q  1
 7 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                28.28q  1
 8 Kelchner, Rachel             Big Red EX               28.46q  1
 9 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings                 28.46   2
10 Patterson, Shakeema          EP Flames                28.78   2
11 Booker, Quincy               Utah Flames              29.04   2
12 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames              29.30   1
13 Mowrer, Chelsea              Abq Ath Trac             30.52   1

Event 403  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Regional: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, CO/M'ZA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Natalie             AZ Elite                 56.77
 2 Evans, Taylor                Cheetahs                 59.13
 3 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver             59.70
 4 Blevins, Echos               DO                     1:00.70
 5 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track              1:03.54
 6 Ortega, Maire                Pacesetters            1:05.01
 7 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            1:05.51
 8 Delaney, Kayla               Fort Collins           1:06.88

Event 403  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Regional: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, CO/M'ZA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Natalie             AZ Elite                 59.57Q  1
 2 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver           1:00.64Q  2
 3 Evans, Taylor                Cheetahs               1:01.52Q  2
 4 Blevins, Echos               DO                     1:01.92Q  1
 5 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track              1:03.54Q  1
 6 Ortega, Maire                Pacesetters            1:04.19Q  2
 7 Delaney, Kayla               Fort Collins           1:04.33q  2
 8 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            1:05.66q  2
 9 Figueroa, Noemi              EP Wings               1:07.98   1
10 Jordan, Jacquelin            Life Sports            1:07.98   2
11 Cisneros, Amanda             Mercury                1:08.10   1
12 Stavig, Ashley               Abq Ath Trac           1:14.62   1

Event 404  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, TX/EPYS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Natalie             AZ Elite               2:18.47
 2 Abdouch, Allie               Speed Inc              2:19.83
 3 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track              2:24.77
 4 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Trac           2:27.76
 5 Blevins, Echos               DO                     2:29.11
 6 Reinhart, Kate               Abq Track              2:30.83
 7 Bosse, Courtney              Desert Blaze           2:32.06
 8 Suppes, Briana               Gold Rush              2:34.21
 9 Lyles, Nikell                Cheetahs               2:35.80
10 Jordan, Jacquelin            Life Sports            2:47.81
11 Espinoza, Sharon             EP Flames              2:55.04

Event 405  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Regional: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, TX/EPYS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Abdouch, Allie               Speed Inc              4:57.69
 2 Machacek, Lindsay            Abq Track              5:07.76
 3 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Trac           5:12.45
 4 Reinhart, Kate               Abq Track              5:18.66
 5 Bosse, Courtney              Desert Blaze           5:21.70
 6 Hardt, Kari                  Cheetahs               5:27.76
 7 Davis, Hillory               Striders               5:28.16
 8 Hewlett, Kaili               Havasu                 5:31.90
 9 Gatewood, Kathy              NE Sstars              5:38.64
10 Desalvo, Cassandra           Cheetahs               5:44.08
11 Chinea, Crystal              NE Sstars              6:07.32

Event 406  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
   Regional: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, CO/SKY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hardt, Kari                  Cheetahs              11:26.95
 2 Gatewood, Kathy              NE Sstars             11:27.24
 3 Machacek, Lindsay            Abq Track             11:32.58
 4 Hewlett, Kaili               Havasu                11:40.88
 5 Waukazoo, Sally              TORR                  11:51.93
 6 Davis, Hillory               Striders              12:11.02
 7 Nunley, Mary                 Abq Ath Trac          12:26.68
 8 Desalvo, Cassandra           Cheetahs              12:34.92
 9 Chinea, Crystal              NE Sstars             13:05.12

Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
   Regional: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodley, NM/ATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jordan, Jessica              Life Sports           20:57.61
 2 Guillen, Amanda              Abq Track             23:35.16
 3 Breeding, Erica              DO                    27:51.03

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Barton, Mikhail              Cheetahs                 11.77
 2 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc                11.77
 3 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       11.83
 4 McGaughy, Terrence           Datac                    11.84
 5 Gorham, Bradley              Track Denver             11.93
 6 Tyler, Graylen               Utah Flames              12.24
 7 Bernard, Anton               Cheetahs                 12.25
 8 Jarman, Mark                 Wolverines T             12.48

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McGaughy, Terrence           Datac                    11.62Q  2
 2 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc                11.82Q  1
 3 Barton, Mikhail              Cheetahs                 11.85Q  1
 4 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       11.88Q  2
 5 Gorham, Bradley              Track Denver             11.97Q  2
 6 Bernard, Anton               Cheetahs                 12.48Q  1
 7 Tyler, Graylen               Utah Flames              12.19q  2
 8 Jarman, Mark                 Wolverines T             12.27q  2
 9 Martinez, Benjamin           EP Wings                 12.36   2
10 Kelly, David                 Abq Track                12.49   1
11 C DE Baca, Chris             Big Red EX               12.81   1
12 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           EP Youth Sp.             13.06   1
13 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Desert Blaze             14.11   1

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc                23.39
 2 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       24.29
 3 Williams, Tyler              Suns                     24.37
 4 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX               24.59
 5 Williams, James              Big Red EX               24.62
 6 Barton, Mikhail              Cheetahs                 25.13
 7 Tyler, Graylen               Utah Flames              25.44

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc                24.18Q  1
 2 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       24.58Q  2
 3 Williams, Tyler              Suns                     24.46Q  1
 4 Barton, Mikhail              Cheetahs                 24.73Q  2
 5 McGaughy, Terrence           Datac                    24.82Q  2
 6 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX               25.04Q  1
 7 Williams, James              Big Red EX               24.89q  2
 8 Tyler, Graylen               Utah Flames              25.59q  1
 9 Kelly, David                 Abq Track                25.90   1
10 Jarman, Mark                 Wolverines T             26.15   2
11 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           EP Youth Sp.             26.83   1
12 Vargas, Michael              EP Wings                 27.03   2
13 Dillard, Tyler               Desert Blaze             28.08   2

Event 413  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 51.27  7/14/1991   Derien Latimer, CO/JG
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Quarles II, Aubrey           Fast Track               54.25
 2 Hunt, Brandon                Suns                     54.49
 3 Williams, Tyler              Suns                     54.54
 4 Simpson JR, Travis           Suns                     55.82
 5 Aragon, Bobby                Mercury                  56.03
 6 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX               56.31
 7 Wittmer, Martin              Fort Collins             56.33
 8 Vargas, Michael              EP Wings               1:00.44

Event 413  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 51.27  7/14/1991   Derien Latimer, CO/JG
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hunt, Brandon                Suns                     55.14Q  2
 2 Williams, Tyler              Suns                     55.20Q  1
 3 Quarles II, Aubrey           Fast Track               55.15Q  2
 4 Simpson JR, Travis           Suns                     55.89Q  1
 5 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX               57.35Q  1
 6 Aragon, Bobby                Mercury                  57.43Q  2
 7 Wittmer, Martin              Fort Collins             58.08q  1
 8 Vargas, Michael              EP Wings                 58.91q  1
 9 C DE Baca, Chris             Big Red EX               59.08   2
10 Palomino, Gabriel            EP Wings               1:00.76   2
11 Hernandez, Pat               RRRR                   1:03.34   2
12 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Desert Blaze           1:04.17   1
13 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            1:04.59   1

Event 414  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Regional: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, NM/ATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeffery, Treg                Unattached             2:12.22
 2 Swift-Kraemer, Matthew       Striders               2:13.20
 3 Caballero, Celestino         NE Sstars              2:13.93
 4 McNally, Kevin               Abq Track              2:17.51
 5 Palomino, Gabriel            EP Wings               2:21.26
 6 Snyder, Jordan               Park City TC           2:22.48
 7 Garling, Tory                Springers              2:24.08
 8 Wheaton, Marquesse           DO                     2:26.41
 9 Hernandez, Pat               RRRR                   2:28.16
10 Rael, Jonathan               Big Red EX             2:29.66
11 Rodriguez, Vince             Runaway                2:29.74

Event 415  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Regional: R 4:23.60  7/19/1998   David Ryannoz, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Newland, Jeremy              Unattached             4:36.92
 2 McNally, Kevin               Abq Track              4:37.28
 3 Caballero, Celestino         NE Sstars              4:38.68
 4 Weeks, Steven                Flatirons              4:43.97
 5 Marin, Sammir                Fort Collins           4:45.78
 6 Swift-Kraemer, Matthew       Striders               4:48.24
 7 Beaver, Ryan                 Fort Collins           4:50.32
 8 Jeffery, Treg                Unattached             4:50.89
 9 Snyder, Jordan               Park City TC           4:50.96
10 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track              4:52.09
11 Ortega, Sergio               Unattached             5:10.79
12 Edwards, Louis               EP Comets              5:29.94

Event 416  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Regional: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McNally, Kevin               Abq Track              9:56.90
 2 Newland, Jeremy              Unattached            10:07.30
 3 Walker, Wesley               Life Sports           10:22.14
 4 Marin, Sammir                Fort Collins          10:31.49
 5 Caballero, Celestino         NE Sstars             10:45.60
 6 Barela, Chris                Striders              10:50.39
 7 Hernandez, Pat               RRRR                  10:50.44
 8 Beaver, Ryan                 Fort Collins          11:05.13
 9 Snyder, Jordan               Park City TC          11:17.67
10 Clegg, Christian             Heat                  12:17.15
-- Ortega, Sergio               Unattached                 DNF

Event 421  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Regional: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver             15.43
 2 Williams, Jasmines           DO                       15.52
 3 Carson, Micsha               Cheetahs                 15.63
 4 Perea, Dante                 Track Denver             16.36
 5 Coomes, Kelly                Striders                 16.83
 6 Mayfield, Tatiana            Cheetahs                 17.15
 7 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                17.25
 8 Hunter, Zacnite              Pacesetters              18.08

Event 421  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Regional: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Jasmines           DO                       15.90Q  1
 2 Carson, Micsha               Cheetahs                 16.02Q  2
 3 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver             16.17Q  2
 4 Perea, Dante                 Track Denver             16.28Q  1
 5 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                17.47Q  1
 6 Hunter, Zacnite              Pacesetters              18.96Q  2
 7 Coomes, Kelly                Striders                 17.48q  1
 8 Mayfield, Tatiana            Cheetahs                 21.18q  2
 9 Esparza, Brenda              No Limit                 21.44   1
10 Hergert, Patricia            VOTR                     21.48   1
11 Begay, Talia                 GWTC                     25.34   2

Event 422  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Regional: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, AZ/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver             28.56   2
 2 Perea, Dante                 Track Denver             29.30   2
 3 Williams, Jasmines           DO                       29.77   2
 4 Cruder, Ashley               Track Denver             29.80   2
 5 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                30.79   1
 6 Evans, Taylor                Cheetahs                 32.32   2
 7 Hunter, Zacnite              Pacesetters              32.52   1
 8 Lopez, Chanda                NMPT                     37.01   1
-- Benton, Leah                 Cheetahs                   DNF   2

Event 431  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Regional: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                   14.50
 2 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       14.54
 3 Jarman, Mark                 Wolverines T             15.27
 4 Hopson, Adrian               EP Wings                 15.51
 5 Jones, Korey                 Fort Collins             15.79
 6 Church, Justin               Springers                17.11
 7 Cordova, Ari-Luis            EP Wings                 19.25
 8 Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                  19.71

Event 432  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Regional: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       26.60
 2 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                   27.28
 3 Thompson-Chandl, Michael     Cheetahs                 27.78
 4 Lamb, Ashtyn                 Cheetahs                 27.88
 5 Hopson, Adrian               EP Wings                 28.92
 6 Church, Justin               Springers                29.25
 7 Rasmussen, Christian         TNTC                     30.30
 8 Birch, Robbie                Mercury TC               30.44

Event 432  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Regional: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                   26.92Q  1
 2 Wheaton, Tony                DO                       27.24Q  2
 3 Thompson-Chandl, Michael     Cheetahs                 27.13Q  1
 4 Lamb, Ashtyn                 Cheetahs                 28.28Q  2
 5 Church, Justin               Springers                29.08Q  2
 6 Hopson, Adrian               EP Wings                 30.30Q  1
 7 Birch, Robbie                Mercury TC               29.91q  2
 8 Rasmussen, Christian         TNTC                     30.65q  2
 9 Cordova, Ari-Luis            EP Wings                 31.48   1

Event 441  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Regional: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Suns
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              47.25R
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 47.99
 3 Track Denver  'A'                                     49.96
    1) Cruder, Ashley                  2) Kiper, Krista Belle
    3) Muhammad, Fatirah               4) Perea, Dante
 4 Joe Gentry Track Troup  'A'                           53.01
 5 Arizona Heat  'A'                                     54.66
 6 Pacesetters  'A'                                      54.84
    1) Spindler, Nicole                2) Cano, Alejandra
    3) Hunter, Zacnite                 4) Ortega, Maire
 7 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          54.84
    1) Delaney, Kayla                  2) Brobst, Amy
    3) Nisbet, Jessica                 4) Boon, Logan
 8 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    55.36
    1) Figueroa, Noemi                 2) Flores, Maria Isabel
    3) Sarabia, Stephanie              4) Smith, Stacy

Event 441  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Regional: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Suns
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 47.85Q  2
 2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              50.85Q  1
 3 Track Denver  'A'                                     49.48Q  2
 4 Joe Gentry Track Troup  'A'                           52.71Q  1
 5 Arizona Heat  'A'                                     53.70Q  1
 6 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          54.10Q  2
 7 Pacesetters  'A'                                      54.40q  2
 8 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    54.67q  1
 9 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                           55.36   2
10 Desert Blaze  'A'                                     55.86   1
11 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        57.69   2

Event 442  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Regional: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, TRACK DENVER
                        Muhammad            , Kiper               , Eades
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   3:57.86R
    1) Muhammad, Fatirah               2) Kiper, Krista Belle
    3) Eades, Nikita                   4) Perea, Dante
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:17.22
 3 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   4:21.78
    1) Ganey, Jennifer                 2) Orozco, Yasmine
    3) Semko, Kristen                  4) Cota, Danielle
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               4:22.19
 5 Pacesetters  'A'                                    4:28.88
    1) Spindler, Nicole                2) Cano, Alejandra
    3) Tellez, Christina               4) Ortega, Maire
 6 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            4:34.85
    1) Mascarenas, Ashley              2) Armijo, Kristen
    3) Lopez, Chanda                   4) Reasner, Corrie
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:35.75
    1) Martinez-Hernan, Andrea         2) Mowrer, Chelsea
    3) Stavig, Ashley                  4) White, Leah
 8 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:40.21
    1) Aguirre, Kayla                  2) Burdett, Alexa
    3) Figueroa, Noemi                 4) Garnica, Samantha

Event 442  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Regional: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, TRACK DENVER
                        Muhammad            , Kiper               , Eades
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   4:10.93Q  1
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:20.91Q  2
 3 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   4:24.99Q  2
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               4:26.85Q  1
 5 Pacesetters  'A'                                    4:27.81Q  2
 6 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            4:35.29Q  1
 7 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:39.56q  2
 8 Arizona Heat  'A'                                   4:39.85q  1
 9 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:40.68   2

Event 443  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
   Regional: R 10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, ABQ TRACK
                         Harper              , Machacek            , Lagers
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        10:13.89R
    1) Harper, Lyndsay                 2) Machacek, Lindsay
    3) Lagerstrom, Shelley             4) Reinhart, Kate
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              10:36.05
 3 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                           10:50.87
    1) Armijo, Kristen                 2) MACIAS, Victoria
    3) Mascarenas, Ashley              4) Reasner, Corrie
 4 Pacesetters  'A'                                   11:14.39
    1) Spindler, Nicole                2) Cano, Alejandra
    3) Tellez, Christina               4) Ortega, Maire
 5 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                      11:41.91
    1) Callery, Jessica                2) Chinea, Crystal
    3) Duke, Arteasia                  4) Gatewood, Kathy
-- Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                          DNF
    1) Brasher, Lynn                   2)
    3) Martinez-Hernan, Andrea         4) Nunley, Mary

Event 451  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Regional: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 46.51
 2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              47.06
 3 Big Red Express  'A'                                  48.19
    1) C DE Baca, Chris                2) Williams, James
    3) Contreras, Adrian               4) Perl, David
 4 Fast Track  'A'                                       48.95
    1) Burl, Davis                     2) Jones, Dante
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          49.09
    1) Wittmer, Martin                 2) Jones, Korey
    3) Ehrlich, Tanner                 4) Faucett, Tyler
 6 Arizona Striders  'A'                                 49.75
 7 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        51.16
    1) Dodson, Quinton                 2) Johnson, Michell
    3) McGaughy, Terrence              4) Whitaker, Aaron
 8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               54.49
    1) Glover, Charles                 2) Bernhisel, Trent
    3) Patterson, Connor               4) Lanier, Nate

Event 451  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Regional: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, AZ
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              47.25Q  2
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 47.50Q  1
 3 Big Red Express  'A'                                  48.94Q  1
 4 Fast Track  'A'                                       49.02Q  2
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          49.35Q  1
 6 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        50.31Q  2
 7 Arizona Striders  'A'                                 49.88q  1
 8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               54.63q  2
 9 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        56.67   1
-- Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                              DQ   2

Event 452  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Regional: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            3:45.59
 2 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             3:55.94
    1) Cartwright, John                2) Aragon, Bobby
    3) Pierson, Sam                    4) Thomas, Derrin
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               3:56.67
 4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        3:56.79
    1) Wittmer, Martin                 2) Jones, Korey
    3) Faucett, Tyler                  4) Ehrlich, Tanner
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                4:03.07
    1) C DE Baca, Chris                2) Williams, James
    3) Perl, David                     4) Rael, Jonathan
 6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:07.20
    1) Hopson, Adrian                  2) Martinez, Benjamin
    3) Palomino, Gabriel               4) Ruvalcaba, Anthony
 7 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:17.62
    1) Mazzei, Phillip                 2) Gooris, Daniel
    3) Garner, Ben                     4) Kelly, David

Event 461  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
   Regional: R   1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, CO/CSUN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons                1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings                 1.50m    4-11.00
 3 Coomes, Kelly                Striders                 1.45m    4-09.00
 4 Lyles, Nikell                Cheetahs                 1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Rojewski, Allison            Striders                 1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Makinde, Eunice              Bobcats                  1.45m    4-09.00
 7 Delaney, Kayla               Fort Collins             1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Proctor, Taylor              Utah Flames              1.40m    4-07.00
 9 Jones, Maggie                Utah Flames              1.35m    4-05.00
10 Lopez, Chanda                NMPT                     1.35m    4-05.00
11 Hergert, Patricia            VOTR                     1.25m    4-01.25
11 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                1.25m    4-01.25
13 Begay, Talia                 GWTC                     1.10m    3-07.25
-- Cano, Alejandra              Pacesetters                 NH

Event 462  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Regional: R 2.82m  7/13/2002   Jaci Perryman, Striders
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Perryman, Jaci               Striders                 2.82mR   9-03.00
 2 Simpson, Laryssa             Striders                 2.51m    8-02.75

Event 463  Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
   Regional: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, UT/UF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Robinson, Twashunda          Suns                     5.14m   16-10.50
 2 Carson, Micsha               Cheetahs                 4.91m   16-01.50
 3 Reaves, Sarah                Suns                     4.66m   15-03.50
 4 Patterson, Shakeema          EP Flames                4.48m   14-08.50
 5 Halford, Amelia              Utah Flames              4.42m   14-06.00
 6 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings                 4.41m   14-05.75
 7 Sarabia, Stephanie           EP Wings                 4.34m   14-03.00
 8 Zamora, Patricia             Abq Oly Club             4.27m   14-00.25
 9 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons                4.24m   13-11.00
10 Smith, Marlena               Orem TC                  4.07m   13-04.25
11 Wolberg, Abigail             NMPT                     3.91m   12-10.00

Event 464  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
   Regional: R   10.61m  7/19/2000   Robin Lee/Jessica Ehrlich, CO/MW-CO/FC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons               10.34m   33-11.25
 2 Miles, Shay                  Miles                   10.04m   32-11.25
 3 Carson, Micsha               Cheetahs                10.03m   32-11.00
 4 Espinoza, Sharon             EP Flames                9.12m   29-11.25
 5 Smith, Marlena               Orem TC                  8.95m   29-04.50
 6 Spindler, Nicole             Pacesetters              8.61m   28-03.00
-- Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters               FOUL

Event 465  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
   Regional: R   13.23m  7/19/1998   Lindsay Newberger, NM/ATC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Navarro, C.J.                Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50
 2 Begay, Kendall               Tonto                   11.38m   37-04.00
 3 Thomas, Nichelle             Fort Collins            10.76m   35-03.75
 4 Brown, Myra                  Suns                    10.01m   32-10.25
 5 Dominguez, Victoria          BBTC                     9.97m   32-08.50
 6 Suazo, Rachael               BBTC                     9.42m   30-11.00
 7 Coomes, Katharine            Striders                 8.99m   29-06.00
 8 Camplain, Carly              RRRR                     8.01m   26-03.50
 9 Sepulveda, Sarah             Runaway                  7.96m   26-01.50
10 Reyes, Denise                Runaway                  7.81m   25-07.50
11 McIntire, Ashlie             Max Trax                 7.65m   25-01.25

Event 466  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Regional: R 35.47m  7/12/1992   Shelly Dove, CO/FC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Navarro, C.J.                Unattached              34.64m     113-08
 2 Begay, Kendall               Tonto                   32.01m     105-00
 3 Zamora, Patricia             Abq Oly Club            28.68m      94-01
 4 Dominguez, Victoria          BBTC                    26.48m      86-10
 5 Thomas, Nichelle             Fort Collins            25.99m      85-03
 6 Jestes, Kelli                Fort Collins            25.32m      83-01
 7 Camplain, Carly              RRRR                    21.07m      69-01
 8 Sepulveda, Sarah             Runaway                 20.48m      67-02
 9 Waterman, Heather            Tonto                   20.38m      66-10
10 Reyes, Denise                Runaway                 17.90m      58-09

Event 467  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
   Regional: R 31.35m  7/14/1991   Rachelle Thomas, UT/OTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Navarro, C.J.                Unattached              27.26m      89-05
 2 Zamora, Patricia             Abq Oly Club            25.15m      82-06
 3 Brown, Myra                  Suns                    22.87m      75-00
 4 Sandoval, Randene            OJOE                    20.53m      67-04
 5 Voss, Farrah                 RRRR                    19.03m      62-05
 6 Reyes, Denise                Runaway                 18.35m      60-02
 7 Smith, Stacy                 EP Wings                18.29m      60-00
 8 Lowe, Caitlin                Puma                    16.88m      55-04
 9 Sepulveda, Sarah             Runaway                 12.42m      40-09

Event 471  High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
   Regional: R   1.87m  7/16/1995   Jamie Corillo, TX/DB
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lamb, Ashtyn                 Cheetahs                 1.78m    5-10.00
 2 Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                  1.62m    5-03.75
 2 Harris, Jameson              Utah Flames              1.62m    5-03.75
 4 Wittmer, Martin              Fort Collins             1.62m    5-03.75
 5 Rasmussen, Christian         TNTC                     1.62m    5-03.75
 6 Hughes, Eric                 AZ                       1.57m    5-01.75
 7 Lubbers, Lucas               Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
 8 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track                1.52m    4-11.75
 9 Lange, Ryan                  Gold Rush                1.47m    4-09.75
10 Foley, Brandon               VOTR                     1.42m    4-07.75
-- Pearson, Adrian              EP Flames                   NH
-- Martinez, Charlie            NE Sstars                   NH

Event 472  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
   Regional: R    3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merritt, CO/CSS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hull, Matthew                Sky                      3.36m   11-00.25
 2 Pierson, Sam                 Mercury                  2.90m    9-06.25
 2 Barela, Chris                Striders                 2.90m    9-06.25
 4 Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                  2.90m    9-06.25
 5 Evel, David                  Mercury                  2.29m    7-06.00
 6 Birch, Robbie                Mercury TC               2.29m    7-06.00

Event 473  Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Regional: R    6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, CO/FTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Barton, Mikhail              Cheetahs                 5.92m   19-05.25
 2 Williams, James              Big Red EX               5.82m   19-01.25
 3 Ehrlich, Tanner              Fort Collins             5.77m   18-11.25
 4 Gorham, Bradley              Track Denver             5.77m   18-11.25
 5 Martinez, Benjamin           EP Wings                 5.55m   18-02.50
 6 Tyler, Graylen               Utah Flames              5.31m   17-05.25
 7 Hughes, Stanley              Cheetahs                 5.26m   17-03.25
 8 Hopson, Adrian               EP Wings                 4.91m   16-01.50
 9 Philson, Brad                Mercury                  4.83m   15-10.25
10 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Desert Blaze             4.70m   15-05.00
11 Jarman, Mark                 Wolverines T             4.51m   14-09.75
12 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX               4.40m   14-05.25
13 Voit, Stewart                TNTC                     3.51m   11-06.25
-- Bernard, Anton               Cheetahs                  FOUL

Event 474  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 12.61m  7/16/1995   Courtney Golden, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Martinez, Benjamin           EP Wings                11.81m   38-09.00
 2 Lamb, Ashtyn                 Cheetahs                11.71m   38-05.00
 3 Ubanyionwu, Samuel           EP Youth Sp.            11.57m   37-11.50
 4 Hughes, Stanley              Cheetahs                11.40m   37-05.00
 5 Battle, Avory                Striders                11.30m   37-01.00
 6 Lange, Ryan                  Gold Rush               10.77m   35-04.00
 7 Pearson, Adrian              EP Flames               10.41m   34-02.00
 8 Glover, Charles              Mercury TC               9.43m   30-11.25
 9 Foley, Brandon               VOTR                     8.30m   27-02.75
-- Hall, Nathan                 RRRR                      FOUL

Event 475  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Regional: R   15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Haddock, Dan                 AZ                      12.06m   39-07.00
 2 Padilla, Manuel              Abq Oly Club            11.86m   38-11.00
 3 Denholm, Ian                 Desert Blaze            11.43m   37-06.00
 4 Spears, Adam                 Flames                  11.26m   36-11.50
 5 Rincon, Kyle                 NE Sstars               10.71m   35-01.75
 6 Sofele, Bryson               Utah Flames             10.66m   34-11.75
 7 Hughes, Eric                 AZ                      10.32m   33-10.25
 8 JoVaughn, Essex              Flames                   9.53m   31-03.25

Event 476  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Regional: R 50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Voit, Stewart                TNTC                    39.85m     130-09
 2 Padilla, Manuel              Abq Oly Club            35.52m     116-06
 3 Denholm, Ian                 Desert Blaze            33.82m     110-11
 4 Haddock, Dan                 AZ                      32.02m     105-01
 5 Sofele, Bryson               Utah Flames             30.50m     100-01
 6 Hardt, Hunter                Tonto                   29.13m      95-07
 7 Spears, Adam                 Flames                  28.48m      93-05
 8 Essex, Jovaughn              Unattached              27.31m      89-07
 9 Lopez, Charlie               Tonto                   26.29m      86-03
10 Rincon, Kyle                 NE Sstars               26.02m      85-04
11 Petelo, Joseph               Wolverines T            25.05m      82-02
12 Stewart, David               Pacesetters             16.97m      55-08
-- Scott, Nathan                BBTC                      FOUL

Event 477  Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
   Regional: R 47.18m  7/16/1994   Damien Ochampo, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Padilla, Manuel              Abq Oly Club            38.61m     126-08
 2 Haddock, Dan                 AZ                      38.51m     126-04
 3 Sofele, Bryson               Utah Flames             32.99m     108-03
 4 Dunston, William             Cheetahs                30.41m      99-09
 5 Munoz, Michael               Las Cruces R            27.52m      90-03
 6 Chavez, Cody                 Runaway                 27.08m      88-10
 7 Toman, Cameron               Abq Ath Trac            26.45m      86-09
 8 Barela, Chris                Striders                24.38m      80-00
 9 Rincon, Kyle                 NE Sstars               18.73m      61-05

Event 481  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
   Regional: R  3288  7/17/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, AZ/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Coomes, Kelly                Striders                  2548
 2 Chenoweth, Brittany          EP Flames                 2471
 3 Carson, Micsha               Cheetahs                  2435
 4 Evans, Taylor                Cheetahs                  2337
 5 Makinde, Eunice              Bobcats                   2170
 6 Davis, Hillory               Striders                  2153
 7 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings                  1985
 8 Lopez, Chanda                NMPT                      1759
 9 Tallez, Amanda               Platte River              1420
10 Voss, Farrah                 RRRR                      1168

Event 491  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV
   Regional: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, TX/DB
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hughes, Stanley              Cheetahs                  2034
 2 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track                 1935
 3 Contreras, Adrian            Big Red EX                1754
 4 Jansen, Ian                  Utah Flames               1700
 5 Glover, Charles              Mercury TC                1575
 6 Birch, Robbie                Mercury TC                1356
 7 Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                   1262

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Suns
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Suns                     11.47R
 2 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              12.28
 3 Butler, Brittany             EP Youth Sp.             12.36
 4 Constant, Emily              Speed Inc                12.38
 5 Dickey, Jazmin               Tucson                   12.49
 6 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins             12.58
 7 Evans, Turquoise             Cheetahs                 12.65
 8 Ndyabagye, Olivia            Big Red EX               12.91

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Regional: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Suns
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Suns                     11.53Q  2
 2 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              12.28Q  1
 3 Butler, Brittany             EP Youth Sp.             12.41Q  2
 4 Dickey, Jazmin               Tucson                   12.55Q  1
 5 Constant, Emily              Speed Inc                12.49Q  2
 6 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins             12.97Q  1
 7 Evans, Turquoise             Cheetahs                 12.53q  2
 8 Ndyabagye, Olivia            Big Red EX               12.79q  2
 9 Rhoten, Hannah               Big Red EX               13.14   1
10 Dalessio, Amanda             EP Wings                 13.91   1
11 Chase, Tabitha               EP Flames                14.00   2

Event 502  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Regional: R 24.06  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Suns
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Suns                     24.06R
 2 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver             25.26
 3 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              25.29
 4 Hampton, Myesha              Suns                     26.17
 5 Gobert, Precious             Gentry                   26.46
 6 Parker, Ebony                Desert Blaze             26.69
 7 Butler, Brittany             EP Youth Sp.             26.76

Event 502  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Regional: R 24.06  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Suns
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          Suns                     24.20Q  1
 2 Hampton, Myesha              Suns                     25.83Q  2
 3 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              25.43Q  1
 4 Butler, Brittany             EP Youth Sp.             26.37Q  2
 5 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver             25.72Q  1
 6 Parker, Ebony                Desert Blaze             26.57Q  2
 7 Gobert, Precious             Gentry                   26.54q  1
 8 Fortner, Sandy               Big Red EX               26.63q  1
 9 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                  26.64   2
10 Dickey, Jazmin               Tucson                   26.76   1
11 Rhoten, Hannah               Big Red EX               27.46   1
12 Martinez, Leighanna          Big Red EX               28.86   2

Event 503  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Regional: R 55.39  7/13/1997   Latisha Galloway, CO/MZA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver             56.93
 2 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                  58.59
 3 Young, Jamila                Gentry                   59.07
 4 Mitchell, Brittani           Heat                   1:00.77
 5 Jackson, Whitney             Suns                   1:01.43
 6 Parker, Ebony                Desert Blaze           1:02.01
 7 Stavig, Aubry                Abq Ath Trac           1:03.74
 8 Chastain, Lora               TNTC                   1:04.82

Event 503  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Regional: R 55.39  7/13/1997   Latisha Galloway, CO/MZA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                  58.76Q  1
 2 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver             59.48Q  2
 3 Young, Jamila                Gentry                   59.44Q  1
 4 Mitchell, Brittani           Heat                   1:01.71Q  2
 5 Jackson, Whitney             Suns                   1:01.84Q  1
 6 Chastain, Lora               TNTC                   1:04.19Q  2
 7 Parker, Ebony                Desert Blaze           1:02.35q  1
 8 Stavig, Aubry                Abq Ath Trac           1:05.53q  2
 9 Frye, Kennetha               NE Sstars              1:06.29   1
10 Strowbridge, Candice         EP Flames              1:06.90   1
11 Martinez, Leighanna          Big Red EX             1:11.46   2

Event 504  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Regional: R 2:16.09  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                2:20.37
 2 Ryan, Meaghan                Havasu                 2:23.77
 3 Hernandez, Vanessa           Pops                   2:26.79
 4 Graham, Christina            EP Wings               2:29.57
 5 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                2:32.16
 6 Zubiate, Elizabeth           Pacesetters            2:35.02
 7 Milne, Lauren                Big Red EX             2:35.50
 8 Robles, Rebecca              EP Wings               2:36.84

Event 505  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Regional: R 4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hernandez, Vanessa           Pops                   5:01.86
 2 Ryan, Meaghan                Havasu                 5:07.76
 3 Cesar, Delia                 Life Sports            5:07.82
 4 Marchi, Angelica             NMPT                   5:10.49
 5 Herrera, Christina           Pacesetters            5:18.28
 6 George, Brittney             Havasu                 5:19.93
 7 Milne, Lauren                Big Red EX             5:22.02
 8 Haag, Jordan                 Striders               5:22.52
 9 Vera, Claudia                EP Flames              5:31.16
10 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                5:31.20
11 Schneider, Alessandra        Striders               6:03.14

Event 506  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
   Regional: R 10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, CO/SKY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Marchi, Angelica             NMPT                  11:10.56
 2 Escatel, Vanessa             Platte River          11:21.39
 3 Cesar, Delia                 Life Sports           11:45.17
 4 George, Brittney             Havasu                11:46.50
 5 Herrera, Christina           Pacesetters           11:53.89
 6 Brooks, Katrina              Big Red EX            12:11.84
 7 De La Pina, Hilda            EP Youth Sp.          12:25.95
 8 Rock, Holly                  Tucson                12:56.22
 9 Spartonos, Kelly             Y Flyers              13:11.81

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Regional: R 10.69  7/19/1998   Brandon Kinney, CO/RME
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver             10.80
 2 Herring, Keegan              Suns                     10.96
 3 O'Neali, Cashmere            DO                       11.23
 4 Chase, Thaddeus              EP Flames                11.29
 5 Stroughter, Brian            Suns                     11.33
 6 Greer, Lee                   Abq Track                11.45
 7 Greer, Maurice               Glenarm                  11.46
 8 Marshall, Ben                Big Red EX               11.50

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Regional: R 10.69  7/19/1998   Brandon Kinney, CO/RME
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver             10.92Q  2
 2 O'Neali, Cashmere            DO                       11.18Q  1
 3 Stroughter, Brian            Suns                     11.20Q  2
 4 Herring, Keegan              Suns                     11.23Q  1
 5 Greer, Maurice               Glenarm                  11.23Q  2
 6 Greer, Lee                   Abq Track                11.31Q  1
 7 Chase, Thaddeus              EP Flames                11.33q  2
 8 Marshall, Ben                Big Red EX               11.49q  2
 9 Fiaseu, Channing             Big Red EX               11.64   1
10 Yates, Alvin                 EP Wings                 11.75   2
11 Watts, James                 Utah Flames              11.86   1
12 Moore, Aaron                 Track Denver             11.89   1
13 Rillon, Dale                 Utah Flames              12.66   1

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, TRACK DENVER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver             21.55R
 2 O'Neali, Cashmere            DO                       22.21
 3 Turner, Markus               Suns                     22.29
 4 Chase, Thaddeus              EP Flames                22.72
 5 Herring, Keegan              Suns                     22.95
 6 Marshall, Ben                Big Red EX               23.08

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, TRACK DENVER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver             21.86Q  1
 2 Herring, Keegan              Suns                     22.32Q  2
 3 O'Neali, Cashmere            DO                       22.28Q  1
 4 Turner, Markus               Suns                     22.50Q  2
 5 Chase, Thaddeus              EP Flames                22.79Q  1
 6 Marshall, Ben                Big Red EX               23.30Q  2
 7 Greer, Maurice               Glenarm                  23.03q  1
 8 Greer, Lee                   Abq Track                23.43q  2
 9 Ortiz, Joseph                EP Wings                 24.05   1
10 Watts, James                 Utah Flames              24.27   2
11 Moore, Aaron                 Track Denver             24.32   2

Event 513  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, CO/DATAC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wise, Clarence               Panthers                 50.35
 2 Henry, Kurt                  Abq Track                50.59
 3 Harper, Cody                 Abq Track                50.97
 4 Thornton, Jamol              NE Sstars                52.09
 5 Awad, Mohamed                Otown                    52.59
 6 Sigars, Deverieu             Datac                    52.66
 7 Ortiz, Joseph                EP Wings                 53.38

Event 513  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, CO/DATAC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Henry, Kurt                  Abq Track                51.08Q  2
 2 Wise, Clarence               Panthers                 51.17Q  1
 3 Harper, Cody                 Abq Track                52.18Q  1
 4 Awad, Mohamed                Otown                    52.48Q  2
 5 Thornton, Jamol              NE Sstars                52.82Q  2
 6 Sigars, Deverieu             Datac                    53.40Q  1
 7 Dodson, Jeremy               Datac                    53.87q  2
 8 Ortiz, Joseph                EP Wings                 53.93q  1
 9 Henry, Kyle                  Abq Track                55.48   1
10 DeJesus, Dionel              EP Wings                 55.85   2

Event 514  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Regional: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, AZ/AB
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Harper, Cody                 Abq Track              1:56.55
 2 Solis, David                 EP Flames              2:02.02
 3 Anderson, Chris              Teeva                  2:02.13
 4 Abrams, Jesse                NE Sstars              2:05.55
 5 Paz, John-Curtis             Trackburner            2:06.85
 6 Holliday, John               Track Denver           2:08.17
 7 Chavez, Leandro              EP Wings               2:11.58
 8 Henry, Kyle                  Abq Track              2:11.99
 9 Pirraglia, Zach              Mercury                2:14.57

Event 515  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Regional: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, AZ/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Urbina, Andres               Unattached             4:15.13
 2 Anderson, Chris              Teeva                  4:18.88
 3 Vallejos, Canaan             Mercury                4:21.26
 4 Fletcher, Ben                Unattached             4:24.43
 5 Chavez, Leandro              EP Wings               4:27.24
 6 Abrams, Jesse                NE Sstars              4:27.47
 7 Lopez, Christian             EP Youth Sp.           4:28.42
 8 Paz, John-Curtis             Trackburner            4:31.49
 9 Morrell, Geoffrey            Cheetahs               4:40.60
10 Hewlett, Brandon             Havasu                 4:42.25
11 DE Rego, Chris               Abq Ath Trac           4:49.51

Event 516  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Regional: R 9:00.38  7/14/1999   Troy Hernandez, CO/PRR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Urbina, Andres               Unattached             9:19.07
 2 Lopez, Christian             EP Youth Sp.           9:55.56
 3 Vallejos, Canaan             Mercury               10:12.17
 4 Hewlett, Brandon             Havasu                10:33.70
 5 DE Rego, Chris               Abq Ath Trac          10:51.95
 6 Saari, Nathan                Big Red EX            11:29.27
 7 Delgado, Marc                EP Comets             12:10.73
 8 Darnell, Jake                Pacesetters           12:13.43

Event 521  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Regional: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, CO/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Robinson, Kira               Track Denver             15.24
 2 Kasik, Alexandra             Heat                     15.37
 3 Brown, Roshawnda             Suns                     15.37
 4 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              16.30
 5 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins             16.46
 6 Thomas, Phalina              NE Sstars                16.93
 7 Dancy, Jeanine               Panthers                 17.09
 8 Stavig, Aubry                Abq Ath Trac             18.19

Event 521  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Regional: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, CO/YVF
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kasik, Alexandra             Heat                     15.39Q  2
 2 Brown, Roshawnda             Suns                     15.51Q  1
 3 Robinson, Kira               Track Denver             15.61Q  1
 4 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              16.13Q  2
 5 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins             16.82Q  1
 6 Thomas, Phalina              NE Sstars                17.27Q  2
 7 Stavig, Aubry                Abq Ath Trac             18.09q  1
 8 Dancy, Jeanine               Panthers                 18.17q  2
 9 Muriel, Sarah                Pacesetters              20.84   2
10 Armstrong, Shayla            VOTR                     21.43   1

Event 522  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Regional: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patricia Davis, AZ/YZF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Black, Jennifer              Y Flyers               1:07.55
 2 Brown, Roshawnda             Suns                   1:08.73
 3 Chesley, Katherine           Pacesetters            1:11.87
 4 Tadano, Traci                NMPT                   1:12.91
 5 Stavig, Aubry                Abq Ath Trac           1:13.50
 6 Chastain, Lora               TNTC                   1:19.74
-- Thomas, Phalina              NE Sstars                   DQ

Event 531  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 14.74  7/1/1984    Steve Twitty, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Wilbert               Fast Track               15.34
 2 Titsworth, Chris             Puma                     15.60
 3 Wade, Kaiser                 NE Sstars                15.90
 4 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver             16.19
 5 Lara, Tyler                  EP Flames                16.22
 6 Aitken, Philip               Y Flyers                 16.47
 7 Borden, Frank                RRRR                     17.50
 8 Higgs, Brian                 Mercury                  17.62

Event 531  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 14.74  7/1/1984    Steve Twitty, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Wilbert               Fast Track               15.72Q  2
 2 Titsworth, Chris             Puma                     16.30Q  1
 3 Aitken, Philip               Y Flyers                 16.29Q  2
 4 Wade, Kaiser                 NE Sstars                16.68Q  1
 5 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver             16.56Q  2
 6 Lara, Tyler                  EP Flames                18.27Q  1
 7 Higgs, Brian                 Mercury                  17.50q  2
 8 Borden, Frank                RRRR                     19.09q  1
 9 Robinson, Brooks             Unattached               19.10   2
10 Freshman, Boz                Wolverines T             23.49   1

Event 532  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Regional: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, TX/PS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wade, Kaiser                 NE Sstars                58.96
 2 Titsworth, Chris             Puma                     59.39
 3 Aitken, Philip               Y Flyers                 59.65
 4 Ortega, Richard              EP Wings               1:00.45
 5 Lambkins, Kevin              Gentry                 1:01.95
 6 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver           1:02.13
 7 Borden, Frank                RRRR                   1:02.16
 8 Robinson, Brooks             Unattached             1:08.27

Event 532  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Regional: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, TX/PS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wade, Kaiser                 NE Sstars                58.40Q  1
 2 Ortega, Richard              EP Wings               1:00.07Q  2
 3 Aitken, Philip               Y Flyers                 59.49Q  1
 4 Titsworth, Chris             Puma                   1:01.28Q  2
 5 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver           1:01.30Q  2
 6 Lambkins, Kevin              Gentry                 1:01.53Q  1
 7 Borden, Frank                RRRR                   1:03.02q  2
 8 Robinson, Brooks             Unattached             1:03.17q  1
 9 Timberlin, Zach              Puma                   1:03.81   1
10 Lara, Tyler                  EP Flames              1:04.10   2
11 Woods, Tyson                 RRRR                   1:04.64   1
12 Sheffield, Elliot            Speed Inc              1:05.25   2
13 Freshman, Boz                Wolverines T           1:13.15   1

Event 533  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Regional: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, TX/WTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Urbina, Andres               Unattached             6:38.89
 2 Chavez, Leandro              EP Wings               7:06.64
 3 Bransford, Christopher       EP Wings               7:12.60
 4 Hewlett, Brandon             Havasu                 7:31.72
 5 Woods, Tyson                 RRRR                   8:03.56
 6 Borden, Frank                RRRR                   8:27.06
 7 Delgado, Marc                EP Comets              9:02.43
-- Bramble, Steven              Platte River               DNF

Event 541  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Regional: R 47.48  7/15/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              48.34
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 50.64
 3 Big Red Express  'A'                                  50.74
    1) Fortner, Kelly                  2) Fortner, Sandy
    3) Ndyabagye, Olivia               4) Rhoten, Hannah
 4 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        53.69
    1) Burks, Ashley                   2) Buschow, Deanna
    3) Keeling, Ciara                  4) Kilpatrick, Amber
 5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        59.48
    1) Boatman, Samantha               2) DE Rego, Katie
    3) Nollenberg, Amber               4) Young, Deanna

Event 542  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Regional: R 4:00.96  7/17/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, CO
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            4:15.54
    1) Brown, Roshawnda                2) Hampton, Myesha
    3) Onyepunuka, Jessica             4) West, Ashlie
 2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:18.18
    1) Bailey, Christina               2) Braddock, Lindsey
    3) Gordon, Cynthia                 4) Haag, Jordan
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:18.41
    1) Cartwright, Katie               2) Cooper, Cassandra
    3) Evans, Turquoise                4) Malone, Erin
 4 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       4:24.20
    1) Frye, Kennetha                  2) Juul, Stacie
    3) Sanchez, Myra                   4) Thomas, Phalina
 5 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:26.28
    1) Dalessio, Amanda                2) Graham, Christina
    3) Robles, Rebecca                 4) Taylor, Paula
 6 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            4:39.90
    1) Gleason, Jenna                  2) Mascarenas, Sasha
    3) Melain, Candice                 4) Tadano, Traci
 7 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      4:50.56
    1) Burks, Ashley                   2) Buschow, Deanna
    3) Keeling, Ciara                  4) Kilpatrick, Amber
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:55.98
    1) Boatman, Samantha               2) DE Rego, Katie
    3) Stavig, Aubry                   4) Young, Deanna

Event 543  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
   Regional: R 10:05.80  7/1/1984    Scottsdale Track Club, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                           10:36.55
 2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                     10:42.96
    1) Bailey, Christina               2) Braddock, Lindsey
    3) Gordon, Cynthia                 4) Haag, Jordan

Event 551  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Regional: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, NM
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              43.64
 2 Big Red Express  'A'                                  43.98
    1) Fiaseu, Channing                2) Miller, Jerrell
    3) Clark, Ian                      4) Marshall, Ben
 3 Track Denver  'A'                                     44.15
    1) Scholz, Craig                   2) Holliday, John
    3) Moore, Aaron                    4) Tabor, Delvaughn
 4 Fast Track  'A'                                       45.03
    1) Burl, Cameron                   2) Hobson, Jason
    3) Smith, Wilbert                  4)
 5 El Paso Flames  'A'                                   45.13
    1) Rodriguez, Mario                2) Chase, Thaddeus
    3) Acosta, Jeff                    4) Pearson, Brian
 6 Tucson Elete  'A'                                     45.23
 7 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    46.18
    1) DeJesus, Dionel                 2) Esparza, Alex
    3) Ortiz, Joseph                   4) Yates, Alvin
-- Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                           DQ
    1) Dodson, Jeremy                  2) Holliday, Jai
    3) Huggard, Robert                 4) McGaughy, Dontray

Event 552  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Regional: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, CO
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         3:27.55
    1) Henry, Kurt                     2) Henry, Kyle
    3) Williams, Christopher           4) Harper, Cody
 2 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 3:32.10
    1) Rodriguez, Mario                2) Chase, Thaddeus
    3) Acosta, Jeff                    4) Pearson, Brian
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  3:41.21
    1) DeJesus, Dionel                 2) Fernandez, Victor
    3) Ortega, Richard                 4) Swearingen, Neil
 4 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             3:47.62
    1) Pirraglia, Zach                 2) Philson, Matt
    3) Shelton, Austin                 4) Trujillo, Brandon
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                3:51.54
    1) Graspas, Nick                   2) Graspas, David
    3) Fiaseu, Channing                4) Clark, Ian

Event 553  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                        W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
   Regional: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, TX/PS
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  8:49.67
    1) Bransford, Christopher          2) Chavez, Leandro
    3) Ortega, Richard                 4) Swearingen, Neil
 2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       8:50.08
    1) Abrams, Jesse                   2) Melendez, Edwin
    3) Wade, Kaiser                    4) Thornton, Jamol

Event 561  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
   Regional: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, TX/PC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fortner, Sandy               Big Red EX               1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Hampton, Myesha              Suns                     1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Black, Jennifer              Y Flyers                 1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins             1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Robles, Rebecca              EP Wings                 1.35m    4-05.00
 6 Juul, Stacie                 NE Sstars                1.30m    4-03.25
 7 Armstrong, Shayla            VOTR                     1.25m    4-01.25

Event 562  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
   Regional: R    3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, AZ/AH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Colvin, Kate                 Above Bar                2.82m    9-03.00
 2 Morales, Veronique           Xtreme                   2.67m    8-09.00
 3 Sisneros, Maretta            Unattached               2.51m    8-02.75
 4 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                  2.51m    8-02.75
 5 Conway, Casey                Xtreme                   2.06m    6-09.00
-- Kelly, Kristen               Glenarm                     NH

Event 563  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
   Regional: R    5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, AZ/ARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Slade, Shawnee               Utah Flames              5.65m   18-06.50
 2 Oguh, Kim                    EP Flames                5.56m   18-03.00
 3 Ndyabagye, Olivia            Big Red EX               5.44m   17-10.25
 4 Tollestrup, Jennabree        Y Flyers                 5.22m   17-01.50
 5 Fortner, Sandy               Big Red EX               5.14m   16-10.50
 6 Graham, Christina            EP Wings                 4.93m   16-02.25
 6 Dancy, Jeanine               Panthers                 4.93m   16-02.25
 8 Braddock, Lindsey            Striders                 4.89m   16-00.50
 9 Ross, Ashley                 Unattached               4.69m   15-04.75
10 Rhoten, Hannah               Big Red EX               4.64m   15-02.75
11 Morales, Veronique           Xtreme                   4.51m   14-09.75
12 Behling, Nichole             Miles                    4.43m   14-06.50
13 Juul, Stacie                 NE Sstars                4.32m   14-02.25

Event 564  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Regional: R   11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, TX/EPF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Braddock, Lindsey            Striders                10.48m   34-04.75
 2 Washington, Brittney         Panthers                10.39m   34-01.25
 3 Graham, Christina            EP Wings                10.31m   33-10.00
 4 West, Ashlie                 Suns                    10.00m   32-09.75
 5 Dees, Elizabeth              Y Flyers                 9.98m   32-09.00
 6 Fortner, Kelly               Big Red EX               9.95m   32-07.75
 7 Behling, Nichole             Miles                    9.76m   32-00.25
 8 Weldon, Jessica              Teeva                    9.61m   31-06.50
 9 Frye, Kennetha               NE Sstars                9.45m   31-00.00

Event 565  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
   Regional: R   13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, CO/CF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              10.20m   33-05.75
 2 Garcia, Hillary              Penguins                 9.02m   29-07.25
 3 Tarzwell, Cori               Heat                     8.85m   29-00.50
 4 Sofele, Kaelissa             Utah Flames              8.13m   26-08.25
 5 Chisman, Carlin              Fort Collins             8.10m   26-07.00
 6 Kee, Carmelia                Panthers                 8.08m   26-06.25
 7 Mendoza, Priscilla           No Limit                 7.85m   25-09.25
 8 Baca, Stephanie              TSTM                     7.69m   25-02.75

Event 566  Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
   Regional: R 40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, CO/FC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              34.28m     112-06
 2 Isham, D'Vonne               Unattached              32.72m     107-04
 3 Radman, Nicole               Cheetahs                31.53m     103-05
 4 Tarzwell, Cori               Heat                    28.02m      91-11
 5 Garcia, Hillary              Penguins                26.28m      86-03
 6 Chisman, Carlin              Fort Collins            25.19m      82-08
 7 Rivera, Cristina             EP Wings                25.04m      82-02
 8 Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                 24.06m      78-11
 9 Sofele, Kaelissa             Utah Flames             21.21m      69-07
10 Baca, Stephanie              TSTM                    17.77m      58-04
11 Mendoza, Priscilla           No Limit                17.06m      56-00
12 Kimball, Elaine              Yavapai                 16.83m      55-02

Event 567  Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
   Regional: R 39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kee, Carmelia                Panthers                30.41m      99-09
 2 Brown, Deidra                Unattached              27.39m      89-10
 3 Fortner, Kelly               Big Red EX              26.23m      86-01
 4 White, Breangela             DO                      25.24m      82-10
 5 Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                 24.20m      79-05
 6 Tarzwell, Cori               Heat                    23.47m      77-00
 7 White, Theresa               EP Comets               22.71m      74-06
 8 Sofele, Kaelissa             Utah Flames             21.61m      70-11

Event 571  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Regional: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, NM/SFLA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Arollo, James                Puma                     1.98m    6-06.00
 2 St. Louis, Stuart            Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
 3 Powell, Jordan               Tucson                   1.85m    6-00.75
 3 Trujillo, Brandon            Mercury                  1.85m    6-00.75
 5 Williams, Christopher        Abq Track                1.80m    5-10.75
 6 Cobb III, Henry              Suns                     1.70m    5-07.00
 7 Fernandez, Victor            EP Wings                 1.60m    5-03.00
 8 Philson, Matt                Mercury                  1.50m    4-11.00

Event 572  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
   Regional: R 4.29m  7/14/2002   Dustin Somerville, ABOVE BAR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Somerville, Dustin           Above Bar                4.29mR  14-00.75
 2 Perryman, Dutch              Striders                 3.51m   11-06.25
 3 Young, Kyle                  Big Red EX               3.36m   11-00.25
 4 Myers, Jonathan              Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
 5 Moore, Allen                 Sky                      2.90m    9-06.25
 6 Rameriz, Chris               Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00

Event 573  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Regional: R    7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, UT/BC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Melendez, Edwin              NE Sstars                6.40m   21-00.00
 2 Pearson, Brian               EP Flames                6.38m   20-11.25
 3 Fassler, Jerrod              Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00
 4 O'Neali, Cashmere            DO                       6.34m   20-09.75
 5 Dennard, Brenan              Cheetahs                 6.03m   19-09.50
 6 Timberlin, Zach              Puma                     5.95m   19-06.25
 7 Watts, James                 Utah Flames              5.86m   19-02.75
 8 Johnson, Calvin              Speed Inc                5.53m   18-01.75
 9 Woods, Tyson                 RRRR                     5.41m   17-09.00
10 Siemon, Taylor               Abq Ath Trac             5.40m   17-08.75
11 Meyer, Kevin                 Speed Inc                5.35m   17-06.75
12 Rillon, Dale                 Utah Flames              5.03m   16-06.00
13 Weiser, Gregory              Desert Blaze             4.68m   15-04.25

Event 574  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Regional: R   14.72m  7/17/1993   A.J. Cornelius, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fassler, Jerrod              Unattached              13.54m   44-05.25
 2 Melendez, Edwin              NE Sstars               13.44m   44-01.25
 3 Richardson, Derrick          Cheetahs                12.98m   42-07.00
 4 Pearson, Brian               EP Flames               12.80m   42-00.00
 5 Bensel, James                Y Flyers                12.37m   40-07.00
 6 Trujillo, Brandon            Mercury                 12.35m   40-06.25
 7 Esparza, Alex                EP Wings                11.03m   36-02.25
 8 Hall, Kevin                  RRRR                     9.86m   32-04.25
-- Volk, Aaron                  Big Red EX                FOUL

Event 575  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Regional: R   16.00m  7/17/1993   Chris Mammen, AZ/TT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Manche, Joshua               Suns                    13.41m   44-00.00
 2 Bryant, Tyler                Orem TC                 13.38m   43-10.75
 3 Ontiveros, Richard           Pacesetters             13.37m   43-10.50
 4 Sanders, Sean                EP Thunder              13.28m   43-07.00
 5 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders                11.99m   39-04.00
 6 Moala, Max                   Utah Flames             11.94m   39-02.25
 7 Daugherty, Dustin            Abq Track               11.93m   39-01.75
 8 Huskin, Adam                 Mercury                 11.43m   37-06.00
 9 Steele, Jordan               TSTM                    11.07m   36-04.00
10 Tellez, Andres               Pacesetters             10.99m   36-00.75

Event 576  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
   Regional: R 50.01m  7/16/1995   Edmond Stansbury, /STARS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sanders, Sean                EP Thunder              38.00m     124-08
 2 Ontiveros, Richard           Pacesetters             37.05m     121-07
 3 Steele, Jordan               TSTM                    35.28m     115-09
 4 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders                35.24m     115-07
 5 Ybarra, Arthur               Pacesetters             33.78m     110-10
 6 Manche, Joshua               Suns                    33.04m     108-05
 7 Nicely, Tyler                Xtreme                  32.69m     107-03
 8 Bryant, Tyler                Orem TC                 32.05m     105-02
 9 Moala, Max                   Utah Flames             29.55m      96-11
10 Daugherty, Dustin            Abq Track               29.53m      96-10
11 Huskin, Adam                 Mercury                 28.73m      94-03
12 Raiford, Gregory             Puma                    26.72m      87-08
13 Winchester, Alex             Tonto                   26.41m      86-08
14 Gallegos, Dominic            Abq Oly Club            25.12m      82-05

Event 577  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
   Regional: R 51.38m  7/14/1999   Ivan Tarin, NM/QS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rettinger, Ryan              Big Red EX              44.71m     146-08
 2 Volk, Aaron                  Big Red EX              41.94m     137-07
 3 Roth, Brad                   Unattached              39.88m     130-10
 4 Daugherty, Dustin            Abq Track               37.98m     124-07
 5 Timberlin, Zach              Puma                    35.73m     117-03
 6 Moala, Max                   Utah Flames             34.91m     114-06
 7 Raiford, Gregory             Puma                    29.77m      97-08
 8 Ybarra, Arthur               Pacesetters             27.15m      89-01
 9 Nicely, Tyler                Xtreme                  22.66m      74-04
10 Delgado, Marc                EP Comets               20.19m      66-03
11 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders                18.66m      61-03

Event 581  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N  4986  7/28/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
   Regional: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tollestrup, Jennabree        Y Flyers                  4321
 2 Black, Jennifer              Y Flyers                  3596
 3 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins              3545
 4 Evers, Sasha                 Colo Speed                1502

Event 591  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
   Regional: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, AZ/SS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Timberlin, Zach              Puma                      4509
 2 Borden, Frank                RRRR                      4388
 3 Woods, Tyson                 RRRR                      4173
 4 Bernhisel, Ryan              Mercury TC                2316

Event 601  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Regional: R 11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Suell, Keri                  Cheetahs                 11.84
 2 McDonald, Tiffany            Suns                     11.93
 3 McCrudder, Jerrita           Cheetahs                 12.17
 4 Ubanyionwu, Helen            EP Youth Sp.             12.41
 5 Fox, Megan                   Unattached               12.59
 6 Garza, Marena                EP Flames                12.61
 7 Miller, Chevonne             Big Red EX               12.79
 8 Prichard, K C                Big Red EX               12.92

Event 601  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Regional: R 11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, AZ/AC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McDonald, Tiffany            Suns                     12.03Q  1
 2 Suell, Keri                  Cheetahs                 12.41Q  2
 3 McCrudder, Jerrita           Cheetahs                 12.26Q  1
 4 Fox, Megan                   Unattached               12.51Q  2
 5 Ubanyionwu, Helen            EP Youth Sp.             12.57Q  2
 6 Garza, Marena                EP Flames                12.62Q  1
 7 Miller, Chevonne             Big Red EX               12.65q  1
 8 Prichard, K C                Big Red EX               12.92q  2
 9 Henry, GiaVanni              EP Wings                 13.44   2

Event 602  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver             24.51
 2 Ike, Jackie                  EP Flames                24.97
 3 McCrudder, Jerrita           Cheetahs                 24.99
 4 Torpey, Nichole              Track Denver             25.47
 5 Arnold, Dawn                 Cheetahs                 25.79
 6 Lamb, Dominique              Cheetahs                 25.82
 7 Prichard, K C                Big Red EX               26.31

Event 602  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver             25.06Q  2
 2 McCrudder, Jerrita           Cheetahs                 25.19Q  1
 3 Ike, Jackie                  EP Flames                25.19Q  2
 4 Lamb, Dominique              Cheetahs                 25.54Q  1
 5 Torpey, Nichole              Track Denver             25.62Q  1
 6 Fox, Megan                   Unattached               25.71Q  2
 7 Arnold, Dawn                 Cheetahs                 25.69q  1
 8 Prichard, K C                Big Red EX               26.33q  2
 9 Swearingen, Daniela          EP Wings                 26.37   2
10 Miller, Chevonne             Big Red EX               26.70   1

Event 603  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Regional: R 55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, AZ/TAA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Napoleon, Rena               Gentry                   56.04
 2 Fox, Megan                   Unattached               56.21
 3 Powell, Katrina              EP Youth Sp.             57.81
 4 Harvey, Tyeshia              Tucson                   58.73
 5 Arnold, Dawn                 Cheetahs                 58.90
 6 Prichard, K C                Big Red EX             1:00.78
 7 Hogue, Belinda               EP Wings               1:07.71
 8 Hyun, Cathy                  NMPT                   1:09.09

Event 604  800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
   Regional: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, CO/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fox, Megan                   Unattached             2:25.20
 2 Woodruff, Christina          Pacesetters            2:27.80
 3 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track              2:32.92
 4 Matos, Seidi                 EP Comets              2:46.45
 5 Stewart, Tiffany             Pacesetters            2:49.79
 6 Thompson, Callie             Tucson                 2:53.40
 7 Taber, Danica                Mile HI                2:57.97
 8 Westerham, Kari              Trackburner            3:14.58

Event 605  1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Regional: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, CO/JG
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track              5:03.77
 2 Kitchens, Angela             Fort Collins           5:30.83
 3 Matos, Seidi                 EP Comets              5:44.48
 4 Stewart, Tiffany             Pacesetters            5:47.03
 5 Thompson, Callie             Tucson                 6:20.84
 6 Westerham, Kari              Trackburner            6:25.73

Event 606  3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   Regional: R 9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, CO/GSS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Luna, Leslie                 Abq Track             10:49.33
 2 Kitchens, Angela             Fort Collins          12:10.33

Event 609  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robiyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
   Regional: R 50:28.08  7/12/2001   Jennifer Holman, CO/MTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury               50:28.81

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Regional: R 10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Campbell, Irving             Pacesetters              10.70
 2 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning                10.77
 3 Napp, Sam                    Max Trax                 10.83
 4 Conklin, B J                 Max Trax                 11.00
 5 Laws, Brenton                Unattached               11.04
 6 Dixon, Sabian                Pacesetters              11.14
 7 Glover, Cardell              Yuma Lightni             11.28

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Regional: R 10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, CO/MW
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Campbell, Irving             Pacesetters              10.77Q  1
 2 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning                10.80Q  2
 3 Napp, Sam                    Max Trax                 10.80Q  1
 4 Allen III, Richard           Track Denver             10.94Q  2
 5 Laws, Brenton                Unattached               10.97Q  2
 6 Dixon, Sabian                Pacesetters              11.01Q  1
 7 Conklin, B J                 Max Trax                 11.03q  2
 8 Glover, Cardell              Yuma Lightni             11.23q  1
 9 Daniel, Kenneth              EP Flames                11.33   2
10 Barber, Stephen              UT Speed Aca             11.40   1

Event 612  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Regional: R 21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, CO/RMX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Allen III, Richard           Track Denver             21.39
 2 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning                21.41
 3 Karl, Benjamin               Speed Inc                21.83
 4 West, Jonathan               Gentry                   22.30
 5 Laws, Brenton                Unattached               22.84
 6 Glover, Cardell              Yuma Lightni             23.09

Event 612  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Regional: R 21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, CO/RMX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Allen III, Richard           Track Denver             21.56Q  2
 2 Campbell, Irving             Pacesetters              21.96Q  1
 3 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning                21.60Q  2
 4 Alpio, John                  Pacesetters              22.43Q  1
 5 Karl, Benjamin               Speed Inc                21.93Q  2
 6 West, Jonathan               Gentry                   22.57Q  1
 7 Laws, Brenton                Unattached               22.44q  2
 8 Glover, Cardell              Yuma Lightni             22.75q  2
 9 Barber, Stephen              UT Speed Aca             23.10   2
10 Valenzuela, Matthew          Pops                     23.36   1
11 Johnson, Adam                UT Speed Aca             23.82   2

Event 613  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, TRACK DENVER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Allen III, Richard           Track Denver             47.34R
 2 Alpio, John                  Pacesetters              48.40
 3 Abuan, Chris                 Track Denver             49.70
 4 Waynewood, Shannon           Datac                    50.28
 5 Birdine, Rod                 EP Wings                 51.53
 6 Valenzuela, Matthew          Pops                     51.78
 7 Dominguez, Javier            EP Flames                51.96
 8 Barber, Stephen              UT Speed Aca             52.12

Event 613  400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Regional: R 47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, TRACK DENVER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Allen III, Richard           Track Denver             48.64Q  1
 2 Waynewood, Shannon           Datac                    49.52Q  2
 3 Abuan, Chris                 Track Denver             49.75Q  2
 4 Alpio, John                  Pacesetters              50.91Q  1
 5 Valenzuela, Matthew          Pops                     50.67Q  2
 6 Dominguez, Javier            EP Flames                52.24Q  1
 7 Birdine, Rod                 EP Wings                 51.02q  2
 8 Barber, Stephen              UT Speed Aca             51.32q  2
 9 Ortega, Juan                 Unattached               55.24   1

Event 614  800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
   Regional: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, CO/JG
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Garcia, Mike                 NMPT                   1:54.08
 2 Clayton, Alex                Teeva                  1:54.27
 3 Gonzalez, Marco              Pacesetters            1:56.93
 4 Limas, Sal                   Pacesetters            1:59.47
 5 Ortega, Juan                 Unattached             2:02.47
 6 Soto, Juan                   EP Flames              2:04.39
 7 Escatel, Frank               Platte River           2:07.47
 8 Rios, Raul                   Utah Flames            2:10.87
 9 Mora, Damian                 UT Speed Aca           2:11.35

Event 615  1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Regional: R 4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, TEEVA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clayton, Alex                Teeva                  4:01.27R
 2 Deming, Trent                EP Flames              4:10.25
 3 Quick, Eamon                 Heat                   4:10.28
 4 Romero, Alex                 Unattached             4:12.78
 5 Weeth, Alan                  Las Cruces R           4:19.46
 6 Soto, Juan                   EP Flames              4:20.62
 7 Pera, Joey                   Abq Oly Club           4:30.97
 8 Rios, Raul                   Utah Flames            4:34.50

Event 617  5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Regional: R 15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Romero, Alex                 Unattached            15:50.67
 2 Lambert, Robert              UT Speed Aca          15:56.55
 3 Weeth, Alan                  Las Cruces R          16:21.81
 4 Quick, Eamon                 Heat                  16:32.10
 5 Castaneda, Orlando           Las Cruces R          17:54.01
 6 Villegas, Juan               EP Comets             19:31.23
 7 Rodriguez, Anthony           EP Youth Sp.          21:52.88

Event 621  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Regional: R 13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Y Flyers
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn           Y Flyers                 13.70R
 2 McDonald, Tiffany            Suns                     13.84
 3 Mims, Rachelle               Speed Inc                14.37
 4 Pearson, Emily               Colo Speed               15.64
 5 Setliff, Stephanie           Desert Blaze             16.57

Event 622  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Regional: R 1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, TRACK DENVER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver           1:03.38R
 2 Swearingen, Daniela          EP Wings               1:05.96
 3 Mims, Rachelle               Speed Inc              1:07.86
 4 Woodruff, Christina          Pacesetters            1:09.18
 5 Glidden, Jenna               Unattached             1:13.99
 6 Davis, Lindsay               Flatirons              1:15.10
-- Setliff, Stephanie           Desert Blaze                DQ

Event 631  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Regional: R 13.92  7/16/2000   John Byrne/Gerren Crochet, AZ/AP-CO/FI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Lawrence               NE Sstars                14.60
 2 Cook, Daniel                 Track Denver             14.71
 3 Gordon, Preston              Utah Flames              15.02
 4 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins             15.05
 5 Witt, Zachary                Track Denver             15.64
 6 Slayton, Eric                EP Flames                19.29

Event 632  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
   Regional: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, CO/FI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cook, Daniel                 Track Denver             56.03
 2 Wade, Lawrence               NE Sstars                57.34
 3 Gordon, Preston              Utah Flames              58.02
 4 Nabors, Jamie                Desert Blaze             59.65
 5 Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme                 1:01.15

Event 633  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
   Regional: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, TX/WTC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Weeth, Alan                  Las Cruces R           6:38.77
 2 Munoz, Robert                Las Cruces R           6:48.82
 3 Yazzie, Lloyd                EMTC                   6:54.95
 4 Alegria, Mike                Pacesetters            7:04.78
 5 Escatel, Frank               Platte River           7:15.72
 6 Mora, Damian                 UT Speed Aca           7:30.60
 7 Villegas, Juan               EP Comets              7:52.57
 8 Stahlecker, Nate             Striders               8:02.42

Event 641  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Regional: R 46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                 46.87
 2 El Paso Youth Sports  'A'                             48.44
    1) Ubanyionwu, Helen               2) Taylor, Jamie
    3) Lacy, Tasha                     4) Powell, Katrina
 3 El Paso Flames  'A'                                   49.29
    1) Ike, Jackie                     2) Garza, Marena
    3) Houston, Briana                 4) Saenz, Raquel
 4 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.66
    1) Miller, Chevonne                2) Hansen, Nicole
    3) Metcalf, Melissa                4) Prichard, K C
 5 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    52.07
    1) Henry, GiaVanni                 2) Hogue, Belinda
    3) Martin, Jessica                 4) Swearingen, Daniela

Event 642  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Regional: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:05.17

Event 651  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Regional: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, AZ
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                      41.79
    1) Alpio, John                     2) Lepe, Gus
    3) Dixon, Sabian                   4) Campbell, Irving
 2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          43.94
    1) Majerus, Denny                  2) Brobst, Austin
    3) Jestes, Bryant                  4) Stone, Brett
 3 Max Trax Track Club  'A'                              48.90
    1) Conklin, B J                    2) Hazard, Justin
    3) Hicks, Wayne                    4) Napp, Sam

Event 652  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Regional: R 3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, TX
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   3:20.30
    1) Abuan, Chris                    2) Cook, Daniel
    3) Witt, Zachary                   4)
 2 Pacesetters  'A'                                    3:28.61
    1) Alpio, John                     2) Limas, Sal
    3) Carillo, Uriel                  4) Gonzalez, Marco
 3 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            3:28.90
    1) Pulliam, Bradley                2) Griego, Nick
    3) Garcia, Mike                    4) Bartels, Josef
 4 Utah Speed Academy  'A'                             3:34.44
    1) Barber, Stephen                 2) Mora, Damian
    3) Starr, Kevin                    4) Johnson, Adam
 5 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   3:37.53
    1) Dillard, Rion                   2) Valverde, Andres
    3) Nabors, Jamie                   4) Urban, Ben
 6 Joe Gentry Track Troup  'A'                         3:44.63

Event 653  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
   Regional: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, TX
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    8:08.94
    1) Alpio, John                     2) Limas, Sal
    3) Carillo, Uriel                  4) Gonzalez, Marco
 2 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            8:18.90
    1) Griego, Nick                    2) Garcia, Mike
    3) Fernandez, Steve                4) Pulliam, Bradley
 3 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 8:37.14
    1) Soto, Angel                     2) Soto, Juan
    3) Urban, Ricky                    4) Deming, Trent
 4 Las Cruces Roadrunners  'A'                         8:38.99
    1) Lopez, Eddie                    2) Castaneda, Samuel
    3) Castaneda, Orlando              4) Munoz, Robert
 5 New Mexico Paisanos  'B'                            9:14.24
    1) Trujillo, Aaron                 2) Bartels, Josef
    3) Bhasker, Kedar                  4) Rose-Coss, Dylan

Event 661  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
   Regional: R 1.75m  7/16/1995   Tamalyn Olsen/Bianca Mckell, UT-TX/PACE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn           Y Flyers                 1.65m    5-05.00
 2 Payne, Christi               Pops                     1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Beach, Keasha                Cheetahs                 1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons                1.55m    5-01.00
 5 Rincon, Francine             NE Sstars                1.50m    4-11.00

Event 662  Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Regional: R    3.52m  7/15/2001   Brianna McDevitt, CO/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Klubishta, April             Havasu                   3.36m   11-00.25
 2 Nance, Ashley                Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25
 3 Lang, Michelle               Striders                 3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Trinkle, Kelly               VOTR                     3.20m   10-06.00
 5 Jensen, Kristen              Striders                 3.20m   10-06.00
 6 Johnston, Samantha           Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 7 Setliff, Stephanie           Desert Blaze             2.75m    9-00.25

Event 663  Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Regional: R    6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, NM/UNA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ike, Jackie                  EP Flames                5.66m   18-07.00
 2 Casey, Amberly               Flatirons                5.05m   16-07.00
 3 Matthews, Nadia              Striders                 5.03m   16-06.00
 4 Pearson, Emily               Colo Speed               4.99m   16-04.50
 5 Beach, Keasha                Cheetahs                 4.84m   15-10.50
 6 Renteria, Cindy              EP Comets                4.66m   15-03.50
 7 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons                4.61m   15-01.50
-- Mallory, Jade                Unattached                FOUL

Event 664  Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Regional: R   11.66m  7/19/1998   Margaret Ike, TX/TF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Matthews, Nadia              Striders                10.77m   35-04.00
 2 Mallory, Jade                Unattached              10.70m   35-01.25
 3 Beach, Keasha                Cheetahs                10.42m   34-02.25
 4 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons               10.40m   34-01.50

Event 665  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
   Regional: R   14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, CO/CF
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kee, Toni                    Panthers                10.85m   35-07.25
 2 Brown, Kayla                 Unattached              10.70m   35-01.25
 3 Rincon, Francine             NE Sstars               10.68m   35-00.50
 4 Buckhanan, Schellie          TSTM                    10.59m   34-09.00
 5 Carson, Tristan              Cheetahs                 9.77m   32-00.75
 6 McGettigan, Maria            Heat                     9.70m   31-10.00
 7 Tomlin, Tanikka              Flames                   9.54m   31-03.75
 8 Auguston, Donnielle          TSTM                     9.24m   30-03.75
 9 Dunn, Jardena                Penguins                 8.10m   26-07.00
10 Wilder, Kaima                EP Comets                7.60m   24-11.25
11 Ventura, Amanda              Utah Flames              7.50m   24-07.25
12 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                  6.27m   20-07.00

Event 666  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Regional: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, CO/FC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Kayla                 Unattached              36.33m     119-02
 2 McGettigan, Maria            Heat                    35.02m     114-11
 3 Carson, Tristan              Cheetahs                33.44m     109-08
 4 Rincon, Francine             NE Sstars               31.73m     104-01
 5 Tomlin, Tanikka              Flames                  30.52m     100-01
 6 Auguston, Donnielle          TSTM                    27.88m      91-06
 7 Dunn, Jardena                Penguins                26.20m      85-11
 8 Wilder, Kaima                EP Comets               23.92m      78-06
 9 Ventura, Amanda              Utah Flames             23.24m      76-03
10 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                 19.75m      64-09
-- Kee, Toni                    Panthers                  FOUL

Event 667  Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
   Regional: R    45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Kayla                 Unattached              36.66m     120-03
 2 Rincon, Francine             NE Sstars               33.21m     108-11
 3 Buckhanan, Schellie          TSTM                    30.75m     100-11
 4 Portillo, Gaby               EP Comets               25.71m      84-04
 5 Wilder, Kaima                EP Comets               25.33m      83-01
 6 McGettigan, Maria            Heat                    20.96m      68-09
 7 Ventura, Amanda              Utah Flames             20.77m      68-02
 8 Carson, Tristan              Cheetahs                20.43m      67-00
 9 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                 18.20m      59-08

Event 671  High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
   Regional: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, AZ/TAA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nolan, Nicholas              EP Wings                 1.95m    6-04.75
 2 Blea, Jace                   Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
 3 Gonzalez, Frederick          EP Wings                 1.65m    5-05.00

Event 672  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
   Regional: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, AZ/SS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Glenn, Brandon               Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00
 2 Caldwell, Robert             NMPT                     4.27m   14-00.00
 3 Barton, Dave                 Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
 4 Oberleas, Josh               Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
 5 Serna, Henry                 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
-- Rivera, Josh                 Big Red EX                  NH
-- Ledinghham, Austin           Club Provo                  NH

Event 673  Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
   Regional: R    7.30m  7/15/2000   Bobby Agins, TX/EPW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Paul                Speed Inc                7.22m   23-08.25
 2 Gordon, Preston              Utah Flames              6.98m   22-11.00
 3 Andrews, Deshalle            Suns                     6.89m   22-07.25
 4 Torres, Jose                 EP Comets                6.74m   22-01.50
 5 Majerus, Denny               Fort Collins             6.47m   21-02.75
 6 Pulliam, Bradley             NMPT                     6.05m   19-10.25
 7 Trujillo, Robert             NMPT                     5.88m   19-03.50
 8 Ochoa, Felipe                EP Wings                 5.79m   19-00.00
 9 Nolan, Nicholas              EP Wings                 5.61m   18-05.00
10 Blea, Jace                   Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50

Event 674  Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
   Regional: R   15.09m  7/14/2002   Paul Hubbard, SPEED INC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Paul                Speed Inc               15.09mR  49-06.25
 2 Campbell, Irving             Pacesetters             13.70m   44-11.50
 3 Felix, Simeon                Unattached              13.33m   43-09.00
 4 Torres, Jose                 EP Comets               12.77m   41-10.75
 5 Johnson, Marcus              Mercury                 12.74m   41-09.75
 6 Mike, Robert                 Pops                    12.57m   41-03.00
 7 Blea, Jace                   Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25
-- Siqueiros, Vincent           Pops                      FOUL

Event 675  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Regional: R   18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Navarro, Tomas               Unattached              16.73m   54-10.75
 2 Blanco, Gerardo              EP Thunder              15.18m   49-09.75
 3 Begley, James                Unattached              14.87m   48-09.50
 4 Simon, Chris                 So. AZ                  12.49m   40-11.75
 5 Trujillo, Rene               EP Comets                7.55m   24-09.25
-- Pivovar, Ross                EP Wings                  FOUL

Event 676  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Regional: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, AZ/JOM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Navarro, Tomas               Unattached              48.50m     159-01
 2 Begley, James                Unattached              45.85m     150-05
 3 Lusson, Jacob                Puma                    43.89m     144-00
 4 Simon, Chris                 So. AZ                  39.85m     130-09
 5 Pivovar, Ross                EP Wings                38.43m     126-01
 6 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins            33.67m     110-05
 7 Arce, Jesus                  EP Wings                30.88m     101-04
-- Blanco, Gerardo              EP Thunder                FOUL

Event 677  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
   Regional: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lusson, Jacob                Puma                    50.50m     165-08
 2 Rivera, Josh                 Big Red EX              47.55m     156-00
 3 Dillard, Rion                Desert Blaze            44.42m     145-09
 4 Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme                  37.88m     124-03
 5 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins            37.80m     124-00
 6 Van Der Merwe, Andre         NMPT                    37.60m     123-04
 7 Arce, Jesus                  EP Wings                36.77m     120-08
 8 Papiernik, Dederick          Platte River            27.89m      91-06
 9 Urban, Ben                   Desert Blaze            17.44m      57-03

Event 681  Heptathlon Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
   Regional: R  5286  7/11/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Y Flyers
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn           Y Flyers                  5286R
 2 Setliff, Stephanie           Desert Blaze              3680
 3 Beach, Keasha                Cheetahs                  2970
 4 Renteria, Cindy              EP Comets                 2057

Event 691  Decathlon Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Killmartin, Meridian, ID
   Regional: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, AZ/SP
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins              5378
 2 Aguilar, Ricardo             EP Comets                 4819
 3 Dillard, Rion                Desert Blaze              4390
 4 Valverde, Andres             Desert Blaze              3669
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx