Join/Renew Now

National Junior Olympic Championships - Day 6

7/23-29/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tiffany Hines                LRLG                     13.52  +0.0
 2 Taurinesha White             BRYM                     13.54  +0.0
 3 Jade Moore                   LAET                     13.67  +0.0
 4 Asja Goode                   Franklin TC              13.70  +0.0
 5 Brittany Lee                 Cerridos, CA             13.83  +0.0
 6 Tiarra Pittman               Portland, OR             13.86  +0.0
 7 Tyler Newkirk                Raleigh, NC              13.87  +0.0
 8 Brianna Streeter             Miami, FL                14.05  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Taurinesha White             BRYM                   1:01.52
 2 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD       1:02.37
 3 Jerneshia Mergerson          LRLG                   1:02.66
 4 Nailah McKesey               Los Angeles, CA        1:03.42
 5 Alycia Prior                 Morrow, GA             1:03.68
 6 Alicia Herring               Moreno Valley, CA      1:03.75
 7 Tiye Womack                  Forestville, MD        1:05.27
 8 Jade Meyers                  NOSE                   1:05.46

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katie Flood                  Des Moines, IA         5:15.61
 2 Mary Huston                  HMTC                   5:24.42
 3 Annalisa Hall                RSTC                   5:24.70
 4 Courtney Mose                RSTC                   5:28.59
 5 Shade Lewis                  NOSE                   5:29.86
 6 Kianna Ruff                  St. Louis, MO          5:32.36
 7 Mary Welcome                 NOSE                   5:33.11
 8 Brynn Brdar                  Encino, CA             5:33.55
 9 Alexandert Green             TEXA                   5:33.66
10 Courtney Hochstetler         Salem, OR              5:35.98
11 Sierra Meador                Glendale, AZ           5:37.72
12 Tara Blanchard               Agoura Hills, CA       5:39.95
13 Ameesha Washington           Richmond, CA           5:41.13
14 Laken Crowder                Reno, NV               5:41.28
15 Chelsea McCleod              Miami, FL              5:41.36
16 Jordyn Sturgeon              Unattached             5:42.86
17 Katie Inclan                 Spartanburg            5:45.82
18 Aylla Lashaway               Elgin Sharks           5:46.21
19 Robin Reynolds               Miami, FL              5:48.58
20 Breanna Cobler               UT, UT                 5:49.53
21 Amanda Craig                 Tigard, OR             5:49.71
22 Asha Dorsey                  Henrico Pace           5:56.58
23 Takesha Armstead             Henrico Pace           5:59.99
24 Gabrielle Beal               Dayton, OH             6:00.30
25 Hillary Sullivan             Super Sonics           6:01.74
26 Mary Murphy                  West Chicago           6:05.03
27 Meghan Simpson               Sioux City, IA         6:06.86
28 Aubree Worden                Scottsbluff, NE        6:08.24
29 Kaneesha O'Riordan           Triad Track            6:08.34
30 Bridgette Schneekloth        Schuyler, NE           6:09.26
31 Amelia King                  San Francisco, CA      6:13.88
32 Brooke Durman                NE, NE                 6:18.92
33 Allison Turner               Bellefontaine, OH      6:54.66

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Novas                                                 55.02
    1) Aichatou Kamate                 2) Brie Roller
    3) Corrine Williams                4) Cecelia Dixon
 2 L.A. Jets Girls                                       55.18
    1) Aspen Makkar                    2) Angelica Weaver
    3) Brittany Lee                    4) Jiaya Moore
 3 Carolina Eagles Track                                 55.60
    1) Demesha Peebles                 2) Taja Gardner-Rand
    3) Monet Harris                    4) Tyler Newkirk
 4 Alex Van Dyke TC                                      56.02
    1) Adrianna Martin                 2) Ambrosia Greene
    3) Shanae' Lawrence                4) Arryanna Barton
 5 United Stars                                          56.32
    1) Shakira Manley                  2) Lasha Dunbar
    3) Diane Garrison                  4) Tymeerah Burgess
 6 3M TC                                                 56.72
    1) Dominique Corley                2) Victoria Johnson
    3) Lauren M. Rose                  4) Ashton Purvis
 7 Arizona Cheetahs                                      56.80
    1) Niara Greathouse                2) Bryanna Smythe
    3) Chinequa Lee-Mayberry           4) Paris Hundley
 8 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC                               57.16
    1) Natasha Fischer                 2) Prinye Jaja
    3) Paige Bushnell                  4) Brittneeh Williams

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Boys & Girls Club                                   4:31.59
    1) Taylor Burton                   2) Ayanna Parker
    3) Alycia Prior                    4) Aspen Robinson
 2 New Orleans Stars Express                           4:35.77
    1) Jade Meyers                     2) Gabrielle Handy
    3) Mary Welcome                    4) Shade Lewis
 3 L.A. Jets Girls                                     4:39.26
    1) Brittany Lee                    2) Jiaya Moore
    3) Angelica Weaver                 4) Aspen Makkar
 4 Novas                                               4:42.83
    1) Aichatou Kamate                 2) Cecelia Dixon
    3) Kylie Folborg                   4) Soroya Hudson
 5 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:44.08
    1) Jerneshia Mergerson             2) Tamishia Ricks
    3) Tiara Thomas                    4) Brittney Curlin
 6 Valley United Track Club                            4:45.47
    1) Tara Blanchard                  2) Amanda Jenkins
    3) Raven Reed                      4) Jade DeVaughn
 7 United Stars                                        4:48.32
    1) Kasia Taylor                    2) Seanna Hipp
    3) Lasha Dunbar                    4) Diane Garrison
 8 Texas Speed TC                                      4:48.59
    1) Alicia Hall                     2) Alice Harrington
    3) Kayla Kirby                     4) Shunterrical Lamb

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Erica Alexander              RSTC                     12.48  -1.0
 2 Victoria Jordan              DGTC                     12.54  -1.0
 3 Danielle Nolton              Miami, FL                12.59  -1.0
 4 Audrey Wilson                NJ Coalition             12.85  -1.0
 5 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            12.98  -1.0
 6 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA          13.04  -1.0
 7 Chalonda Goodman             Newnan, GA               13.06  -1.0
 8 Keona Austin                 Beltsville, MD           13.18  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA          57.61
 2 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton, OR            58.14
 3 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            58.46
 4 Brittany Tiney               VITC                     58.75
 5 Tara Prier                   VITC                     59.01
 6 Rameika Gibson               Wake Forest, NC          59.47
 7 Shamicka Beswick             North Miami, FL        1:00.28
 8 Brittney Jones               Flames                 1:06.30

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Avery Klein-Cloud            Kenyan Runne           4:59.81
 2 Caitlin Lane                 Argyle                 5:00.21
 3 Bianca Walker                Riverside, OH          5:00.50
 4 Anja DiSiena                 Huntington Beach, C    5:02.86
 5 Jasmine Dalton               VITC                   5:03.37
 6 Nikki Lechleider             N Andover, MA          5:03.49
 7 Lisa Hamblen                 Peoria, AZ             5:03.51
 8 Briana Jackucewicz           Blaze AC               5:04.43
 9 Alexandra Brasington         United Stars           5:10.18
10 Victoria Castaneda           Wndrin Tucan           5:10.77
11 Shakeia Pinnick              IL, IL                 5:11.49
12 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Trac           5:12.03
13 Kathleen Thompson            St. Louis, MA          5:12.44
14 Precious Lyons               Blazers                5:13.78
15 Jayvonne Bowman              Fayetteville, NC       5:15.81
16 Jenny LaPonte                Castro Valley, CA      5:16.61
17 Brittany Washington          N Las Vegas, NV        5:17.59
18 Erin Bauer                   Loveland, OH           5:17.73
19 Tawny Turner                 Bellfontaine, OH       5:20.88
20 Emily Reese                  Dunwoody, GA           5:21.02
21 Elizabeth Meier              Dplain RR              5:25.76
22 Jesse Martin                 Lisbon, IA             5:31.41
23 Rubenisha Cooper             RSTC                   5:31.84
24 Alexandra Bandelier          Unattached             5:33.44
25 Amber Jones                  NATC                   5:33.68
26 Tesia Lahm                   Norfolk, NE            5:35.83
27 Abby Corrington              THTC                   5:35.90
28 Michelle Fluitt              NE, NE                 5:35.92
29 Ashley Carrillo              JJTC                   5:41.06
30 Valerie Sanchez              Paccima, CA            5:43.09
31 Samantha Collins             San Jose, CA           5:56.60
32 Akira McSwain                CTBT                   6:03.74
33 Elizabeth Baldus             Indianola, IA          6:04.96
34 SeCretia Benton              Omaha, NE              7:10.34

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             12.58  -3.4
 2 Dahlys Marshall              San Jose, CA             12.65  -3.4
 3 London Finley                Los Angeles, CA          12.77  -3.4
 4 Torey Thorpe                 Durham, NC               13.26  -3.4
 5 Jndia Cleveland              Chandler, AZ             13.49  -3.4
 6 Donia Naylor                 Ft Washington, MD        13.58  -3.4
 7 Lindsay Lettow               West Des Moines, IA      13.68  -3.4
 8 Joenisha Vinson              Phoenix, AZ              15.61  -3.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miami NW Express                                      51.15
    1) Monique Harris                  2) Brittany McCord
    3) Brooke Sharpton                 4) Danielle Nolton
 2 Swift Performance                                     51.40
    1) Kiersten Kirkland               2) Brittany Bozeman
    3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 3 Flying Jaguars                                        51.43
    1) Dejanique Sims                  2) Sasha Moore
    3) Amber Purvis                    4) Lauren Jackson
 4 L.A. Jets Girls                                       51.53
    1) Aunjel Street                   2) Briauna Linton
    3) Kiauna McCoy                    4) Tyneshia Brown
 5 Boys & Girls Club                                     51.61
    1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Ashley Fleming
    3) Danielle Smith                  4) Tahapenes Outlaw
 6 Rising Stars TC                                       51.65
    1) Amber Rozier                    2) Lea McKinnon
    3) Jessica Flax                    4) Erica Alexander
 7 Lancaster Lightning TC                                52.49
    1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Ashley Starks
    3) Ketisha Brooks                  4) Tanica Anderson
-- Ardmore Track Club                                       DQ
    3) Aleia Gordon                    4) Denesha Henderson

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC  'B'                                     3:59.51
    1) April Washington                2) Brittany Tiney
    3) Tara Prier                      4) Destiney Pratt
 2 Miami NW Express                                    4:05.84
    1) Shamicka Beswick                2) Brittany McCord
    3) Danielle Nolton                 4) Brooke Sharpton
 3 Track Houston TC                                    4:08.54
    1) Ashley Wells                    2) Sanerica Davis
    3) Paulina Wilson                  4) Ashley Byers
 4 L.A. Jets Girls                                     4:13.39
    1) Kiauna McCoy                    2) Briauna Linton
    3) Aunjel Street                   4) Tyneshia Brown
 5 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:14.23
    1) Audrey Wilson                   2) Tenesia Simpson
    3) Veronica Sweet                  4) Asia Cobbs
 6 United Stars                                        4:15.39
    1) Shakia Blount                   2) Esteem Winder
    3) Jonae McAllister                4) Benita Taylor
 7 3M TC                                               4:16.96
    1) Thandi Stewart                  2) Jami Hardy
    3) Dayna Sykes                     4) Julia Stewart
 8 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:18.92
    1) Ashanti Brooks                  2) Chassity Clark
    3) Shanquita Lampkin               4) Victoria Jordan

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        11.96  -0.9
 2 Terra Evans                  Chandler, AK             12.06  -0.9
 3 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     12.07  -0.9
 4 Elizabeth Adeoti             Houston, TX              12.09  -0.9
 5 Judith Onyepunuka            Phoenix, AZ              12.12  -0.9
 6 Kenyanna Wilson              Glendale, AZ             12.19  -0.9
 7 De Ana Carson                Moreno Valley, CA        12.27  -0.9
 8 Charelise Davis              Pittsburgh, PA           12.47  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandi Cross                 VITC                     53.40N
 2 Ebony Collins                Los Angeles, CA          54.01
 3 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     54.55
 4 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        55.33
 5 Melantha Jenkins             SEAT                     56.50
 6 Tendai Hill                  Stone Mountain, GA       57.29
 7 Jazmin Greer                 UPFT                     57.76
 8 Janean Morris                Atoms                    57.79

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rachel Wittum                Williamston, MI        4:37.26
 2 Emily Thompson               Cincinnati, OH         4:38.23
 3 Angela Bizzarri              Cincinnati, OH         4:42.91
 4 Jennifer Croghan             Njst                   4:43.02
 5 Allie Abdouch                Speed Inc              4:46.79
 6 Katie Albright               Wake Forest, NC        4:46.89
 7 Theresa Brokaw               Unattached             4:48.69
 8 Stancia Baker                Los Angeles, CA        4:48.70
 9 Renisha Robinson             San Jose, CA           4:48.89
10 Mayc Huang                   San Jose, CA           4:56.72
11 Courtney Granger             Valencia, CA           4:57.02
12 Jenn Ennis                   Unattached             5:07.69

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     14.78  -2.3
 2 Shana Woods                  Long Beach, CA           14.85  -2.3
 3 Chia Hudson                  Novas                    14.86  -2.3
 4 Tasia Smith                  Inglewood, CA            14.87  -2.3
 5 Candise Maxwell              Stockton, CA             15.34  -2.3
 6 Jessica Jones                Wings                    15.45  -2.3
 7 Iman Johnson                 NJ Coalition             15.74  -2.3
 8 Jerae Byrd                   Trotwood, OH             15.88  -2.3

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Ebonique Wilson              Run 4 Jesus              27.63  -0.3
 2 Jessica Jones                Wings                    27.70  -0.3
 3 Candise Maxwell              Stockton, CA             27.87  -0.3
 4 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     27.89  -0.3
 5 Micaela Wimberly             Miami, FL                28.34  -0.3
 6 Kimyon Broom                 Inglewood, CA            28.34  -0.3
 7 Jamesha Youngblood           Castro Valley, CA        29.50  -0.3
-- Tenaya Jones                 UPFT                       DNF  -0.3

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns                                   47.09
    1) Judith Onyepunuka               2) Twashunda Robinson
    3) Sarah Reaves                    4) Kenyanna Wilson
 2 Valley United Track Club                              47.19
    1) Shaniece Bethea                 2) Courtney Crosby
    3) Elizabeth Olear                 4) Kelsi Levingston
 3 Quiet Fire Track Club                                 47.32
    1) Ebony Collins                   2) Christina Black
    3) Kimyon Broom                    4) Tainisha Robinson
 4 Arizona Cheetahs                                      47.84
    1) Leah Benton                     2) Micsha Carson
    3) Taylor Evans                    4) Terra Evans
 5 L.A. Jets Girls                                       48.23
    1) Brielle Walls                   2) Tasia Smith
    3) Yashyash Walker                 4) Ashley White
 6 Metro Dade Track Club                                 48.77
    1) Britney Streeter                2) Chandale Williams
    3) Janay Hardwick                  4) Dericka Love
 7 Boys & Girls Club                                     48.81
    1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Vanderlyn Watts
    3) Taylor Harris                   4) Nikki Barber
 8 Dallas Gold TC                                        48.99
    1) Brittany Culver                 2) Tatiana Rosario
    3) Tara Thomas                     4) Miesha Titus

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Quiet Fire Track Club                               3:49.14
    1) Christina Black                 2) Ebony Collins
    3) Shelise Williams                4) Tainisha Robinson
 2 Visions TC                                          3:49.62
    1) Cybil Allen                     2) Qwaelia Williams
    3) Brandi Cross                    4) Candyce Cross
 3 3M TC                                               3:50.37
    1) Tracey Stewart                  2) Tierra Ward
    3) Victoria Humphrey               4) Jamesha Youngblood
 4 Track Houston TC                                    3:55.74
    1) Quin McPherson                  2) Carmen Mitchell
    3) Alicia Stephens                 4) Kalyn Floyd
 5 L.A. Jets Girls                                     3:58.09
    1) Ashley White                    2) Carlisha Daily
    3) Tasia Smith                     4) Brielle Walls
 6 Miami NW Express                                    4:01.07
    1) Jasmine Akhdar                  2) Tiffany Johnson
    3) Lizzie Harris                   4) Micaela Wimberly
 7 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:01.95
    1) Chucole Baker                   2) Brittany Culver
    3) Tara Thomas                     4) Miesha Titus
 8 Alex Van Dyke TC                                    4:05.34
    1) Ashley Van Hoey                 2) Charmine Williams
    3) De'Lace Kelly                   4) Nataylia Wright

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 37.18m  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Julie Buller                 LAET                    37.93mN 124-05.00
 2 Samantha Musil               DuBois, NE              32.96m  108-02.00
 3 Jenny Svoboda                Howells, NE             32.63m  107-01.00
 4 Brittney Johnson             Unattached              32.26m  105-10.00
 5 Aseanna Overfelt             Homer, NE               27.41m   89-11.00
 6 Spring Blackwell             Striders               J27.41m   89-11.00
 7 Sarah Stonebrackee           Yellow Jacke            27.11m   88-11.00
 8 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                 26.91m   88-03.00
 9 Jalessa Jeffery              Castro Valley, CA       26.87m   88-02.00
10 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club            26.69m   87-07.00
11 C.J. Navarro                 Mesa, AZ                25.37m   83-03.00
12 Na'Sha Trice                 Pasadena, CA            25.33m   83-01.00
13 Shannon Morrison             Columbus, OH            24.96m   81-11.00
14 Dani Berry                   Spartanburg             24.81m   81-05.00
15 Alysha Matson                Yellow Jacke            24.01m   78-09.00
16 Ravience McSwain             HATC                    23.91m   78-05.00
17 Takayas Russell              Ft Stewart, GA          23.84m   78-02.00
18 Jenna Jansen                 Sioux City, IA          23.64m   77-07.00
19 Shauntay Lazard              Rialto, CA              22.75m   74-08.00
20 Rachel Dyer                  Smyrna, GA              22.66m   74-04.00
21 Becca Marks                  Sterling                21.22m   69-07.00
22 Jasmine Myles                Dayton, OH              20.79m   68-02.00
23 Alexa Revord                 Sarasota, FL            20.73m   68-00.00
24 Jasmine Green                JTIT                    19.25m   63-02.00
25 Jessica Calhoun              Windsor Heights, IA     18.89m   62-00.00
26 Myra Brown                   Phoenix, AZ             18.70m   61-04.00
27 Shannon Hoy                  West Des Moines, IA     18.61m   61-01.00
28 Aquelah Jordan               HATC                   J18.61m   61-01.00
29 Amanda Redfearn              RSTC                    17.70m   58-01.00
30 Damauri Sims                 Miami, FL               15.48m   50-09.00
31 Kaitlin Bantz                Mahomet, IL             13.28m   43-07.00
-- Tierah Hall                  TXTB                        ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka           Peoria, AZ               11.83  -2.7
 2 Courtney Champion            Snellville, GA           11.96  -2.7
 3 Tiaerra McLaurin             Jacksonville, FL         12.04  -2.7
 4 Cleo Tyson                   TMTC                     12.12  -2.7
 5 Kyra Sullivan                St. Louis, MO            12.23  -2.7
 6 Kristie Mitchell             SWMT                     12.30  -2.7
 7 Natalie Knight               Stone Mountain, GA       12.35  -2.7
 8 Jasmine Momoh                HHT$                     12.39  -2.7

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Austin                Oveida, FL               53.52
 2 Nicole Leach                 Keystone TC              54.56
 3 Brook Turner                 Beachwood, OH            54.57
 4 Brittany Washington          VITC                     55.15
 5 Natasha Hastings             Speed Limit              55.36
 6 Tia Perry                    Jonesboro, GA            55.83
 7 Jeavon Benjamin              Metro Eagles             56.48
 8 Ciara Jones                  St. Louis, MO            57.82

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lezlie Clerc Koenck          LAET                   4:41.81
 2 Alyson Siegrist              Wesley, IA             4:42.35
 3 Merideth Snow                Omaha, NE              4:44.83
 4 Collier Lawrence             Reno, NV               4:46.88
 5 Rolanda Bell                 Metro Eagles           4:52.72
 6 Kaleigh Teel                 RSTC                   4:57.74
 7 Christina Mose               RSTC                   4:58.10
 8 Megan Jensen                 Alden, MN              4:58.98
 9 Sarah Henize                 Bucyrus, OH            4:58.99
10 Rakibat Abiola               Starlets               5:01.56
11 Liana Blue                   McLeansville, NC       5:07.92
12 Kymbelie Bennett             Bellevue, NE           5:12.39

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Sierra Hill                  Palmetto, GA             14.47  -3.5
 2 Nyoka Norman                 Quick Stride             14.48  -3.5
 3 Alondra Cooper               West Palm Beach, FL      14.55  -3.5
 4 Ashley McCullough            Dayton, OH               14.56  -3.5
 5 Talia Stewart                3M TC                    14.78  -3.5
 6 Rachael Long                 Wings                    14.84  -3.5
 7 Pav'elle James               Miami, FL                14.91  -3.5
 8 Bever-leigh Holloway         Las Vegas, NV            15.30  -3.5

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sierra Hill                  Palmetto, GA           1:00.40
 2 Nyoka Norman                 Quick Stride           1:00.64
 3 Demetria Powell              Durham, NC             1:03.82
 4 Talia Stewart                3M TC                  1:04.70
 5 Selena Sappleton             Metro Eagles           1:04.78
 6 Marrissa Harris              MHTC                   1:05.88
 7 Erin Fogarty                 Omaha, NE              1:10.38
 8 Nicole Leach                 Keystone TC            1:15.68

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston Heat TC                                       46.28
    1) Katherine Easter                2) Whitney Hobbs
    3) Katie Baker                     4) Jasmine Momoh
 2 Ruff Ryders of Albany                                 46.50
    1) Tierra Watson                   2) Stephanie Dortch
    3) LaKecia Ealey                   4) Tameesha Beach
 3 New Horizon                                           46.79
    1) Courtney Champion               2) Natalie Knight
    3) Bianca Rush                     4) Ayla Alvaranga
 4 Texas Heat TC                                         46.93
    1) Brittany Kenney                 2) Krystin Lacy
    3) Krystal Mcknight                4) Brittany Vernon
 5 Southwest MississippiTrac                             46.95
    1) Trumesa Banks                   2) Kenyata Coleman
    3) Gabrielle Dillion               4) Kristie Mitchell
 6 Alex Van Dyke TC                                      47.21
    1) Carmen Dennis                   2) Deonna Lawrence
    3) Bonita Jones                    4) Cherie Craddick
 7 Wings Track Club                                      47.51
    1) Britney Orville                 2) Crysta Swayzer
    3) Latoya Adekoya                  4) Ashley Williams
 8 N. Miami Beach Striders                               48.41
    1) Kia Raf                         2) Zanquandria Joseph
    3) Christina Forbes                4) Shannon Robinson

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Young Acvievers Sprint C.                           3:41.84
    1) Lauren Austin                   2) Sarrah Davis
    3) Tiaerra McLaurin                4) Larera Morris
 2 Metro Eagles                                        3:45.77
    1) Selena Sappleton                2) Jeavon Benjamin
    3) Nikeshia Brown                  4) Caprice Church
 3 Alex Van Dyke TC                                    3:49.37
    1) Carmen Dennis                   2) Deonna Lawrence
    3) Cherie Craddick                 4) Renisha Roots
 4 Dallas Velocity TC                                  3:49.77
    1) Shatara Taylor                  2) Brittany Scott
    3) Ashley Harvey                   4) Chanelle Curry
 5 Quicksilver                                         3:53.17
    1) Candace Edmond                  2) Lori Robinson
    3) Sierra Hill                     4) Talena Davis
 6 Wings Track Club                                    3:53.74
    1) Jametra Stitt                   2) Britney Orville
    3) Ashley Williams                 4) Latoya Adekoya
 7 Track Houston TC                                    3:54.41
    1) Brooklynn Morris                2) Shakeiva Wyatt
    3) Elena Sutherlandi               4) Antionette Price
 8 Southwest MississippiTrac                           4:01.52
    1) Trumesa Banks                   2) Gabrielle Dillion
    3) Shenetha Huff                   4) Kenyata Coleman

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Inika McPherson              PAT$                     1.77m    5-09.75
 2 Toni Aluko                   Burtonsville, MD         1.72m    5-07.75
 3 Kerri Kraus                  Upper Sandusky, OH       1.62m    5-03.75
 4 Danielle St. John            Oakdale, CA             J1.62m    5-03.75
 5 Tifani Grimes                Sacramento, CA          J1.62m    5-03.75
 6 Natalie Knight               Stone Mountain, GA      J1.62m    5-03.75
 7 Dominique Chaplin            W Covina, CA             1.57m    5-01.75
 7 Sandy Fortner                Big Red EX               1.57m    5-01.75
 9 Halley Carlson               Osceola, IA             J1.57m    5-01.75
 9 Nikki Winningham             Tulsa Spikes            J1.57m    5-01.75
11 Megan Perner                 Boise, ID               J1.57m    5-01.75
12 Capree Bell                  Boise, ID               J1.57m    5-01.75
13 Jakenna Gilbert              Sterling                 1.52m    4-11.75
13 Ashley Harden                Springfield              1.52m    4-11.75
13 Kathleen Mahony              Orange, CA               1.52m    4-11.75
13 Chelsee Marvin               Crete, NE                1.52m    4-11.75
17 Jennifer Black               Yuma, AZ                J1.52m    4-11.75
18 Angie Baker                  Columbus, NE            J1.52m    4-11.75
19 Sarah Reppermund             Butler, PA              J1.52m    4-11.75
20 Abby Baumert                 Howells, NE              1.47m    4-09.75
21 Tessa Orton                  Elkhorn, NE             J1.47m    4-09.75
21 Ashley Prince                Quick Stride            J1.47m    4-09.75
21 Jennifer Hardin              Unattached              J1.47m    4-09.75
24 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade, FL         J1.47m    4-09.75
25 Quinnyana Brown              Wny Jets                 1.42m    4-07.75
25 Whitney Davis                POCT                     1.42m    4-07.75
27 Annie Carlson                Vermillion, SD          J1.42m    4-07.75

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Chauntae Bayne               TXHT                     11.93  -3.2
 2 Kamilah Salaam               Wilmington               12.06  -3.2
 3 Lisa Wilson                  DGTC                     12.17  -3.2
 4 Katrina Castille             LAET                     12.25  -3.2
 5 Nina Mayes                   Wings                    12.27  -3.2
 6 Maryann Erigha               Stone Mountain, GA       12.30  -3.2
 7 Yolanda Goff                 N. Tulsa Str             12.34  -3.2
 8 Dena Lewis                   St. Louis, MO            12.48  -3.2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jerrika Chapple              LRLG                     53.87
 2 Shana Cox                    Metro Eagles             53.90
 3 Cynetheia Rooks              Garysburg, NC            55.24
 4 Megan Fox                    Unattached               55.67
 5 Latonya Wilson               FUTC                     55.68
 6 Kou Luogan                   Minneapolis, MN          57.21
 7 Cerissa Taylor               KYTC                     58.81
-- Christina L. Hardeman        Sunnyvale, CA              DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Evelyn Dwyer                 United Stars           4:35.60
 2 Celeste Tyson                AUJA                   4:37.34
 3 Allison Werner               Danville, IA           4:43.45
 4 Anna Beck                    Washington, PA         4:43.93
 5 Kristin McKnight             Music City             4:44.02
 6 Sarah Selby                  Shelbyville, IL        4:44.95
 7 Calandra Stewart             THTC                   4:47.07
 8 Hyatt Taishi                 Metro Eagles           4:47.55
 9 Katheryn Dennison            Music City             4:49.18
10 Angie Saterstad              United Stars           4:53.54
11 Thea Dix                     Ellenwood, GA          4:56.07
-- Robyn Werner                 Danville, IA               DNF

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Dawn Harper                  E. St. Louis, IL         13.66  -3.1
 2 Jacquelyn Johnson            Yuma, AZ                 13.87  -3.1
 3 Ronetta Alexander            Wny Jets                 14.08  -3.1
 4 Makeatha Cooper              KCSE                     14.11  -3.1
 5 Alandra Sherman              TMTC                     14.43  -3.1
 6 LaKendra McColumn            Lithonia, GA             14.48  -3.1
 7 Kimberly Martin              St. Louis, MO            14.48  -3.1
 8 Tiffany McDonald             Peoria, AZ               14.77  -3.1

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Tillman               Lawrenceville, GA      1:00.69
 2 Taryn McGuire                Track Denver           1:01.84
 3 Chiquita Martin              Quick Stride           1:01.91
 4 Leah Kincaid                 Springfield            1:03.48
 5 Kim Shubert                  Lincoln, NE            1:03.57
 6 Anita Perkins                Belle Glade, FL        1:04.13
 7 Jennifer Ogbuehi             Gahanna, OH            1:04.35
 8 Marquitta Vines              Richton Park, IL       1:07.47

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wings Track Club                                      45.53
    1) Nina Mayes                      2) Brandie Roberson
    3) Margaret Glover                 4) Latashia Kerr
 2 Blues Track Club                                      45.54
    1) Kimberly Martin                 2) Nyisha Porter
    3) Suzette Gills                   4) Dena Lewis
 3 Dallas Gold TC                                        45.84
    1) Brooklyn Hunt                   2) Jessica Hunt
    3) Lisa Wilson                     4) Keisha Howard
 4 United Stars                                          46.09
    1) Jennifer Lewis                  2) Karina Francis
    3) Juliette Poussot                4) Tiffany Abney
 5 Track Houston TC                                      46.50
    1) Ebonic Floyd                    2) Katrina Roundtree
    3) Kathy Nwagbo                    4) Gloria Asumnu
 6 Metro Eagles                                          46.89
    1) Shana Cox                       2) Yendy Gilchrist
    3) Desiree Moorer                  4) Hyatt Taishi
 7 Summit City Athletic Assn                             47.05
    1) Amber Woodson                   2) Amber Williams
    3) Joy Eloms                       4) Christina Whitt
 8 Georgia Elite                                         47.09
    1) Kimberly Adams                  2) Tonniki King
    3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Tillman

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold TC                                      3:40.58
    1) Keisha Howard                   2) Brooklyn Hunt
    3) Jennifer Hunt                   4) Jessica Hunt
 2 Metro Eagles                                        3:41.58
    1) Desiree Moorer                  2) Shana Cox
    3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Hyatt Taishi
 3 Georgia Elite                                       3:41.70
    1) Kimberly Adams                  2) LaKendra McColumn
    3) Lauren Tillman                  4) Joy McDonald
 4 Track Houston TC                                    3:45.85
    1) Gloria Asumnu                   2) Ebonic Floyd
    3) Kathy Nwagbo                    4) Katrina Roundtree
 5 United Stars                                        3:47.16
    1) Tiffany Abney                   2) Juliette Poussot
    3) Simone Thomas                   4) Evelyn Dwyer
 6 Wings Track Club                                    3:50.01
    1) Margaret Glover                 2) Jaketra Rance
    3) Sheretta Jones                  4) Latashia Kerr
 7 Cheetahs Storm                                      3:55.42
    1) Christina L. Hardeman           2) Natalie Beck
    3) Natalie Nunn                    4) Alicia Williams

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Rannell Hall                 Miami, FL                13.36  -1.2
 2 Dewayne Scott                San Jose, CA             13.46  -1.2
 3 Demetrius Lindo              Mt. Rainer, MD           13.54  -1.2
 4 Anthony Crosland             Usa                      13.58  -1.2
 5 Marcus Harewood              Monroe, WA               13.59  -1.2
 6 Mychal Surrell               MET$                     13.74  -1.2
 7 Mason Hayes                  PGBS                     13.81  -1.2
 8 Michael Jordan               Trotwood, OH             13.82  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Roy Smith                    Opa-Locka, FL          1:01.86
 2 Dale Morgan                  Granada Hills, CA      1:02.29
 3 Julian Wood                  Cambria Heights, NY    1:02.87
 4 Ontiwuan Carter              Las Vegas, NV          1:03.84
 5 Damani Wilson                Carson, CA             1:04.19
 6 William Stovall              JTIT                   1:05.15
 7 Steve Daniels                Tulsa Flyers           1:05.81
 8 Dontae McGaugh               NE, NE                 1:06.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stephen Townsend             San Jose, CA           4:58.11
 2 Reid Allison                 Quick Stride           4:59.38
 3 Eddie Lanier                 RSTC                   5:05.10
 4 Ade Jackson                  Sacramento, CA         5:05.90
 5 Brandon Sherier              Milwaukie, OR          5:06.56
 6 George Hanna                 CA, CA                 5:14.23
 7 Joshua Perkins               Cerritos, CA           5:15.11
 8 Gregory Hinds                Novas                  5:17.94
 9 Colten McDermott             Fontanelle, IA         5:22.88
10 Roger Klein                  Elgin Sharks           5:23.02
11 Willliam Kellogg             Pikesville             5:27.17
12 Deandre' Ray                 MJTC                   5:29.28
13 Zachary Stokes               Miami, FL              5:29.29
14 Jeffrey Howell               Joco TC                5:30.57
15 Casey Clegg                  Glibert, AZ            5:31.68
16 Ricky Thompson               Mesa, AZ               5:33.10
17 Jerod Barker                 Silver Lake            5:33.94
18 Kobi Rex                     Landsharks             5:34.68
19 Darrlyn Bennett              Dayton, OH             5:36.66
20 Michael Thompson             Las Vegas, NV          5:36.70
21 Keaton Albert                Liberty R&T            5:37.19
22 Chad Gibney                  Lincoln, NE            5:37.31
23 Wilton Crocker               Belvidere              5:37.77
24 Tyler Jensen                 Polk City, IA          5:42.22
25 Dylan Youel                  Traer, IA              5:42.26
26 John Davis                   Harlem Strid           5:47.13
27 Ian Geer                     Dayton, OH             5:47.32
28 Seth Cazzell                 Centerville, OH        5:47.74
29 Matthew Rice                 BRYM                   5:49.83
30 Khambrell Johnson            Miami, FL              5:50.26
31 Xavier Hopkins               Miramar, FL            5:51.48
32 Robert Peterson              FUTC                   5:51.56
33 Alex Thayer                  Superior, NE           6:00.78

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Valley United Track Club                              52.30N
    1) Trajuan Briggs                  2) Rocky Maldonado
    3) Dale Morgan                     4) Kenneth Pool
 2 United San Diego Athletes                             53.47
    1) Anthony Crosland                2) Rashad Ridley
    3) Nurideen Faruq                  4) Bryant Davis
 3 Metro Dade Track Club                                 53.56
    1) Rannell Hall                    2) Shaquille Kearse
    3) Darryl Brown                    4) Michaelee Harris
 4 3M TC                                                 54.42
    1) Terron Ward                     2) Monte Corley
    3) Kalihl Owens                    4) Victor Johnson
 5 Wings Track Club                                      54.70
    1) Kane Bryant                     2) Alex Bennett
    3) Tyler White                     4) Deandre Washington
 6 Hummingbird Track Club                                54.86
    1) Malik Smith                     2) Demetrius Lindo
    3) Denzel Pascoe                   4) Stacy Robinson
 7 Wichita Athletics                                     56.34
    1) Perry Ellis                     2) Nathaniel Wilkins
    3) LaQua Mayes                     4) Timothy Rockett
 8 Baldwin County Jets                                 1:02.66
    1) Mark Glenn                      2) Javontae Edwards
    3) Jarvis Wright                   4) Javoris May

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Valley United Track Club                            4:24.86
    1) Tahree Clay                     2) Kenneth Pool
    3) Dale Morgan                     4) Trajuan Briggs
 2 Speed City Track Club                               4:28.94
    1) Dewayne Scott                   2) Stephen Townsend
    3) Kuentan Womack                  4) Ismail Adam
 3 Port Arthur TC                                      4:34.39
    1) Kiethen Collins                 2) Troy Woods
    3) Wendell Pierre                  4) Shaquille Miller-White
 4 Desoto Road Runners                                 4:34.49
    1) Jerrell Cook                    2) Jeremi Lewis
    3) David Porter                    4) Matthew Webb
 5 Team Hurricane Track Team                           4:35.02
    1) Christopher Carroll             2) Ontiwuan Carter
    3) Vaughn Davis                    4) Jordan Phyfer
 6 Houston Heat TC                                     4:36.87
    1) Rykan Jones                     2) Diamaal Holmes
    3) Kevin Canady                    4) Saquan Edwards
 7 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:38.52
    1) Kendall Anderson                2) Dontae McGaugh
    3) Alexander Metoyer               4) Terry Grigsby
 8 Metro Dade Track Club                               4:45.50
    1) Michaelee Harris                2) Xavier Hopkins
    3) Shaquille Kearse                4) Dedrick Dukes

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Rashad Evans                 Springfield, MA          12.29  -0.3
 2 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            12.35  -0.3
 3 Melvin McBride               N Shor Breez             12.58  -0.3
 4 Julius Richardson            AWBN                     12.59  -0.3
 5 Aaron McIntyre               Omaha, NE                12.59  -0.3
 6 Stephen Hill                 Stone Mountain, GA       12.61  -0.3
 7 Melvin Richardson            Long Beach, CA           12.82  -0.3
 8 Daquan Hargrett              Miami, FL                12.84  -0.3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kwame Morgan                 San Jose, CA             54.63
 2 William Wynne                Marietta, GA             54.65
 3 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            55.99
 4 Aaron Martinez               EP Wings                 56.98
 5 Brandon Harris               Miami, FL                57.27
 6 Edryse Kelly                 Blazers                  57.73
 7 Kenneth Gilstrap             Stone Mountain, GA     1:00.73
 8 Aaron Hester                 Compton, CA            1:01.48

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Andraszczyk          Laguna Niguel, CA      4:40.55
 2 Tariq Adam                   Santa Clara, CA        4:41.69
 3 Joshua Misenhimer            El Paso                4:41.98
 4 Austin Williams              Altadena, CA           4:44.32
 5 Brandon Harris               Miami, FL              4:48.68
 6 Reggie Wyatt                 Riverside, CA          4:52.52
 7 Luke Puskedra                Unattached             4:53.12
 8 Ryan Farrar                  Tulsa Spikes           4:54.80
 9 Joshua Wiseman               Brooklyn Park, MN      4:55.69
10 Drake daPonte                ISSQ                   4:55.73
11 Brione Carthan               Elliott City, MD       4:57.11
12 Marcus Davis                 RSTC                   4:58.85
13 Nolan Schnepf                Des Moines, IA         5:02.07
14 Caleb Zimmerman              Omaha, NE              5:02.52
15 Desmond Wiggins              BX Tigers              5:02.97
16 Miles Becker                 Pittsburgh, PA         5:04.20
17 Tobias Schmidt               Grand Rapids, MI       5:05.06
18 Daniel Hamilton              Missoula, MT           5:06.09
19 Mark McFall                  Palmetto               5:07.11
20 Jacob Eary                   Omaha, NE              5:08.50
21 Evan Cochran                 Galion, OH             5:11.18
22 Kyle Marks                   Unattached             5:11.58
23 Christopher Pokorny          Bonney Lake, WA        5:12.67
24 Matthew Bain                 RPCP                   5:13.08
25 Nate Beach                   Lafayette, CA          5:13.14
26 Jordan Sutherland            Omaha, NE              5:14.18
27 Neal Klein                   Elgin Sharks           5:14.57
28 Tyler Schmidt                Cheney, WA             5:14.71
29 Andy Peters                  Yellow Springs, OH     5:15.25
30 Brady Jacobs                 KC Blazers             5:15.97
31 Kyle Allen                   Unattached             5:17.89
32 Miles Svoboda                Marietta, GA           5:18.58
33 Ron Revord                   SW Cheetahs            5:22.96
34 Larry Burton                 MHTC                   5:24.69
35 Spencer Anders               Unattached             5:28.12
36 Patrick Condon               Reading, MA            5:28.90
37 Matthew Perri                PPTC                   5:30.38
38 Brian Laskowski              NJ Coalition           5:36.22

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Keare Smith                  Garner, NC               12.19  -1.9
 2 Lance Roller                 Novas                    12.62  -1.9
 3 Micah Hatfield               Beaverton, OR            12.65  -1.9
 4 Wayne Davis                  Raleigh, NC              12.74  -1.9
 5 Eric Kasunich                Pittsburgh, PA           12.81  -1.9
 6 Keenan Turner                HHT$                     13.00  -1.9
 7 Erique Shorts                HHT$                     13.28  -1.9
 8 Quint Lewis                  Raleigh, NC              13.34  -1.9

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club                                 48.62
    1) Kwame Morgan                    2) John Sare
    3) Matthew Brown                   4) Anthony Williams
 2 Mesquite Elite TC                                     49.07
    1) Ezedrick Evans                  2) Lanear Sampson
    3) Alex Henderson                  4) Dejerrian Sellers
 3 Hallmark Track Club                                   49.77
    1) Mitch Hobson                    2) Kevin Hobson
    3) Kasih Williams                  4) Milagro Johnson
 4 Show Time                                             50.25
    1) Richard Drake                   2) Kenneth Gilstrap
    3) Stephen Hill                    4) James Tucker
 5 Long Beach Sprinters                                  51.32
    1) Ashton Griffin                  2) Donte Parks
    3) Eddie Turner                    4) Melvin Richardson
 6 Do Right                                              51.92
    1) Jamil Hines                     2) Antwaun Jackson
    3) Markus Wheaton                  4) Clint Wheaton
 7 Track Houston TC                                      52.10
    1) Brodrick Brown                  2) Maurice Horton
    3) Joshua Micheaux                 4) Blake Washington
 8 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              52.23
    1) Troy Blunt                      2) Samad Land
    3) Damier Johnson                  4) Martell Land

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club                               3:56.56
    1) Kwame Morgan                    2) Matthew Brown
    3) Anthony Williams                4) Sebastian Sam
 2 Tigers Youth TC                                     3:59.68
    1) Deondrik Pitts                  2) Jeffery Lewis
    3) Tyler Viera                     4) Mervay Miburn
 3 Mesquite Elite TC                                   4:02.07
    1) Dejerrian Sellers               2) Alex Henderson
    3) Tayler Gabriel                  4) Lanear Sampson
 4 Palestine Prowlers                                  4:02.69
    1) Ricky Hicks Jr.                 2) Cornell Ellis
    3) Terren Moore                    4) Kenny Boyer
 5 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:03.10
    1) Eric Caro                       2) Tonius Frank
    3) Sherrod Smith                   4) Skler Scott
 6 Fayetteville Flyers                                 4:08.78
    1) Lincoln Carr                    2) Lorenzo Williams
    3) Patrick McKoy                   4) Joseph T. Pope III
 7 Swift Performance                                   4:13.42
    1) Dante Holland                   2) Reggie Wyatt
    3) Brian Deslonde                  4) Andrew Smith
 8 Do Right                                            4:15.88
    1) Jamil Hines                     2) Phillip Primous
    3) Markus Wheaton                  4) Clint Wheaton

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Gwantaveus Anderson          MHTC                     11.52  -1.6
 2 Jacorey Williams             HHT$                     11.62  -1.6
 3 Carlos Proctor               Richmond, CA             11.62  -1.6
 4 Shayne Mitchel               HHT$                     11.62  -1.6
 5 Isaiah Green                 Los Angeles, CA          11.73  -1.6
 6 Isaiah Ellison               Brooklyn Park, MN        11.76  -1.6
 7 Roderick Houston             TXHT                     11.86  -1.6
 8 Dax Danns                    Lemon Grove, CA          16.61  -1.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandon Washington           Houston, TX              50.28
 2 Ellis Anderson               Los Angeles, CA          50.56
 3 Zach Chandy                  Irvine, CA               50.69
 4 Ennis Jones                  Compton, CA              50.77
 5 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue, NE             51.21
 6 Michael Hurd                 Payette, ID              51.25
 7 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                     52.17
 8 Aaron Daniel                 Prowlers                 53.13

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Croff            Lisbon, CT             4:20.52
 2 Marlon Patterson             Elk Grove, CA          4:20.87
 3 Lionel Williams              There TO Car           4:20.97
 4 Kenneth Klotz                Hillsboro, OR          4:21.13
 5 Marcelis Lynch               Stone Mountain, GA     4:21.20
 6 Daniel Witmer                Jenks Americ           4:25.01
 7 Kevin McNally                Abq Track              4:26.30
 8 Josh Rollins                 KC Blazers             4:26.62
 9 John Alvarez                 Upland, CA             4:27.41
10 Julian Crosswell             Metro Eagles           4:33.07
11 Sean Huey                    Boise, ID              4:37.17
12 Jeremy Liebman               Clackamas, OR          4:52.19

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                   13.79  -1.7
 2 Cordera Jenkins              GCCT                     13.80  -1.7
 3 Johnny Dutch                 Clayton, NC              13.82  -1.7
 4 Terrance Austin              Long Beach, CA           14.03  -1.7
 5 Ty Gower                     Unattached               14.39  -1.7
 6 Willis West                  Miami, FL                14.46  -1.7
 7 Chason Edmond                DMTH                     14.50  -1.7
 8 Bernard Fowler               St. Louis, MO            14.61  -1.7

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Willis West                  Miami, FL                25.31  +0.0
 2 Cordera Jenkins              GCCT                     25.31  +0.0
 3 Dillon Moore                 Canoga Park, CA          25.52  +0.0
 4 Johnny Dutch                 Clayton, NC              25.71  +0.0
 5 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                   25.99  +0.0
 6 Chason Edmond                DMTH                     26.29  +0.0
 7 Tony Wheaton                 Phoenix, AZ              26.39  +0.0
 8 Terrance Austin              Long Beach, CA           26.55  +0.0

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Heat TC                                         43.93
    1) Roderick Houston                2) Kenderick Lewis
    3) Phillip Tanner                  4) Yerik Williams
 2 Wings Track Club                                      44.77
    1) Sam Proctor                     2) Jamarion Caveness
    3) Foswhitt Whittaker              4) Kendrick Matthews
 3 Metro Dade Track Club                                 44.78
    1) Donald Gunder                   2) Reggie Hopkins Jr
    3) Willis West                     4) Gordon Warner
 4 Valley United Track Club                              45.35
    1) Jamere Holland                  2) Shelton Banks
    3) William Hernandez               4) Dillon Moore
 5 Boys & Girls Club                                     45.78
    1) Quincy Kelly                    2) Chris Miles
    3) Eric White                      4) Patrick Russell
 6 Road Runners Track Club                               45.92
    1) Scotty Gibson                   2) Keith Johnson, Jr
    3) Chantz Stevenson                4) Frankie Dennis
 7 Imani                                                 48.20
    1) Brandon Johnson                 2) Craig Williams
    3) Rickey Hodges                   4) Ennis Jones

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wings Track Club                                    3:30.97
    1) Sam Proctor                     2) David Makukutu
    3) Kendrick Matthews               4) Anthone Cavness
 2 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:32.54
    1) Jeremy Wesley                   2) Micah Pinkston
    3) Anthony Anderson                4) DE Marcus Hollie
 3 Light Speed Track Club                              3:33.31
    1) Talmadge Jackson                2) Ryan Maxwell
    3) Zach Chandy                     4) Adrian Jimenez
 4 Port City Track club                                3:33.49
    1) Joseph Donaldson                2) Phelon Jones
    3) Andre Williams                  4) Brandon Spradley
 5 Metro Dade Track Club                               3:34.79
    1) Gordon Warner                   2) Juan Nunez
    3) Reggie Hopkins Jr               4) Donald Gunder
 6 Valley United Track Club                            3:36.00
    1) Jamere Holland                  2) Shelton Banks
    3) Dana Smith                      4) William Hernandez
 7 Lancaster Lightning TC                              3:36.63
    1) Steven Johnson                  2) Jermey Sifford
    3) Shon Howell                     4) Joshua Chatman
 8 Miller Track Club                                   3:44.28
    1) Alex Wilright                   2) Brandon Minter
    3) Robert Colvin                   4) Elbert Mock

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 53.20m  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jarrod Walters               Las Vegas, NV           53.33mN 175-00.00
 2 Charles Schob                Fresno Flame            51.05m  167-06.00
 3 Michael Thompson             Beaverton, OR           47.91m  157-02.00
 4 Alex Genseal                 SW Cheetahs             46.24m  151-08.00
 5 Robert Wilske                Cheney, WA              45.50m  149-03.00
 6 David Schiedt                Marietta, GA            44.09m  144-08.00
 7 Joshua Kyle Humphries        PPTC                    43.22m  141-09.00
 8 Will Ray                     Spartanburg             43.09m  141-04.00
 9 Dan Haddock                  Paradise Valley, AZ     41.80m  137-02.00
10 Leo Stucky                   Fort Dodge, IA          41.19m  135-02.00
11 Josiah Bomar                 Unattached              40.90m  134-02.00
12 Trenton Johnson              TXTB                    39.76m  130-05.00
13 Clay Wright                  Unattached              39.07m  128-02.00
14 Tommy Smith                  Indiana TC              38.58m  126-07.00
15 Jordan Molstre               Upper St. Clair, PA     38.07m  124-11.00
16 Dan Ostrovsky                Wellesley, MA           37.89m  124-04.00
17 Dedrick Burnett              MPRD                    36.75m  120-07.00
18 Patrick Wiggins              TGCF                    35.70m  117-01.00
19 Blake Ridgway                West Des Moines, IA     35.24m  115-07.00
20 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            34.64m  113-08.00
21 Bryson Sofele                UT, UT                  34.43m  112-11.00
22 Pulusi Tanielu               Santa Ana, CA           34.07m  111-09.00
23 Kyle Bianco                  Chillicothi, OH         33.91m  111-03.00
24 Lenny Gibson                 Wake Forest, NC         33.68m  110-06.00
25 Logan Calhoun                Chillicothe, OH         33.61m  110-03.00
26 Matt Schmailzl               Glenwood, IA            32.67m  107-02.00
27 Fabian Brown                 Des Moines, IA          31.53m  103-05.00
28 Kevin Crowell                Papillion, NE           31.04m  101-10.00
29 Bryan Bunnell                Fredricktown, OH        30.77m  100-11.00
30 Wade Janzen                  Fairfield, MT           29.07m   95-04.00
31 Josh Posten                  Wings                   27.70m   90-10.00
32 Max McShane                  Elkhorn, NE             26.00m   85-04.00
33 James Mungin                 Miami, FL               25.09m   82-04.00
34 Jesus Solis                  San Francisco, CA       19.12m   62-09.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Derick Jones                 Gardena, CA              10.69  -1.0
 2 Eddie Rush                   Fairburn, GA             10.88  -1.0
 3 Andrew Johnson               Pittsburgh, PA           10.90  -1.0
 4 Kevin Okolie                 Metro Eagles             10.95  -1.0
 5 Larry Williams               Wings                    11.00  -1.0
 6 Nate Yorks                   Track Denver             11.02  -1.0
 7 Jay Cooper                   Jenks Americ             11.05  -1.0
 8 Keegan Herring               Phoenix, AZ              11.11  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cedric Goodman               Newnan, GA               47.07
 2 Jarrith Jones                Road Runners             48.21
 3 Brent Pegues                 IL, IL                   49.01
 4 Kyle Crisp                   Irvine, CA               49.46
 5 Tee Phillips                 Compton, CA              49.60
 6 Eric Rudd                    DGTC                     50.01
 7 Timothy Edwards              Lithonia, GA             50.21
 8 Dwight Crooks                New Horizon              53.98

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Haddan               Irvine, CA             3:59.34
 2 Michael Webley               Queens, NY             4:00.49
 3 Ben DeLay                    Bellevue, NE           4:01.94
 4 Darren Brown                 Raleigh, NC            4:06.58
 5 Andres Urbina                Unattached             4:07.82
 6 Ryan Birkholz                Burlington, WI         4:08.14
 7 Daniel LaCava                Unattached             4:09.60
 8 Trevor Beesley               Quick Stride           4:10.23
 9 Marcus Jammer                TMTC                   4:12.34
10 Chris Anderson               Teeva                  4:18.09
11 Brian Odegaard               Afton, MN              4:18.33
12 Daniel Valdez                Hermiston, OR          4:19.25

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Jason Richardson             TKDS                     14.37  -2.3
 2 Kevin Craddock               Oakland, CA              14.68  -2.3
 3 Jamaal Charles               PAT$                     14.77  -2.3
 4 Julius Jiles-Tindall         Prowlers                 14.84  -2.3
 5 Saidu Ezike                  There TO Car             14.92  -2.3
 6 Martez Brown                 Quick Stride             15.00  -2.3
 7 Delandus O'Neal              Carrollton, GA           15.12  -2.3
 8 Marquis Profit               Pasadena, CA             15.25  -2.3

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jason Richardson             TKDS                     53.63
 2 Jamaal Charles               PAT$                     54.05
 3 Julius Jiles-Tindall         Prowlers                 54.71
 4 Christopher Woods            Covington, GA            54.85
 5 Marquis Profit               Pasadena, CA             55.59
 6 Kevin Craddock               Oakland, CA              55.72
 7 Simeon Harris                Chehalem Val             56.10
 8 Trevon Elam                  St. Louis, MO            59.08

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Imani                                                 41.66
    1) Ramon Hamilton                  2) Derick Jones
    3) Tee Phillips                    4) Lionel Larry
 2 Road Runners Track Club                               41.92
    1) Darren Short                    2) Shyron Batiste
    3) Jarrith Jones                   4) Renell Thomas
 3 Jenks America TC                                      42.05
    1) Jay Cooper                      2) Christopher Gilchrist
    3) Aaron Johnson                   4) Paul Johnson
 4 Metro Eagles                                          42.25
    1) Jeremy Carpenter                2) Michael Garvin
    3) Gordon McKenzie                 4) Kevin Okolie
 5 Wings Track Club                                      42.68
    1) Larry Williams                  2) Ladarien Richardson
    3) Carl Wiley                      4) Shelton Watson
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds                                43.13
    1) Drew Robinson                   2) Mark Duncan
    3) James Hill-Welbon               4) Malcolm Richardson
 7 Desoto Road Runners                                   43.24
    1) Patrick Williams                2) Richard Franklin
    3) Accario Trotter                 4) Marcus Walker
-- New Horizon                                              DQ
    1) Michael Grant                   2) Jamaal Barnes
    3) Eddie Rush                      4) Cedric Goodman

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Imani                                               3:17.67
    1) Ramon Hamilton                  2) Derick Jones
    3) Tee Phillips                    4) Lionel Larry
 2 New Horizon                                         3:17.77
    1) Timothy Edwards                 2) Cedric Goodman
    3) E. Andrew Brunson               4) Conerlious McIver
 3 Road Runners Track Club                             3:17.77
    1) Renell Thomas                   2) Jarrith Jones
    3) Shyron Batiste                  4) Alfred Robinson
 4 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:20.18
    1) Randall Harriston               2) Del Juan Lee
    3) John Parks                      4) Jason Odum
 5 Georgia Express                                     3:22.61
    1) Chris Hobbs                     2) Jermiel Freeman
    3) Austin Klinefelter              4) Vernon Spellman
 6 New Wave Track Club                                 3:23.50
    1) Omari Daughtridge               2) Yaphet Cross
    3) Serge' McGill                   4) Wilbert Brinson
 7 Lake Area Express                                   3:24.31
    1) Jonathan Botley                 2) Anthony Bushnell
    3) Jeno Giordano                   4) Ryan Harts
 8 St Francis                                          3:24.81
    1) Keith Hinnant                   2) Joe Mills
    3) Aaron Thompson                  4) Chris Turner

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Willie Hordge                THTC                     10.53  -2.1
 2 Shaton Palmer                Raleigh, NC              10.68  -2.1
 3 Brandon Johnson              Wings                    10.73  -2.1
 4 Brealon Davis                DAAS                     10.76  -2.1
 5 Marquel Russell              THTC                     10.78  -2.1
 6 Pierre Vinson                Motor City               10.88  -2.1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ashton Collins               Road Runners             46.07
 2 Reginald Witherspoon         Marietta, GA             46.08
 3 Marvin Stevenson             THTC                     47.31
 4 Gerald Griffen               College Park, GA         47.66
 5 Arthur Davis                 MPRD                     47.87
 6 Melvin Jenkins               SEAT                     48.12
 7 Richard Allen III            Track Denver             48.68
 8 Elzie Coleman                Newburgh, NY             48.83

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pablo Solares                Unattached             3:51.21N
 2 Alex Clayton                 Teeva                  3:57.72
 3 Sean Reilly                  Marietta, GA           4:02.67
 4 Jack Lemke                   Omaha, NE              4:03.42
 5 Ahrif Sarumi                 Bombers                4:05.41
 6 Alex Ray                     Oak Ridge, NC          4:07.24
 7 Seth Summerside              Sout Miss              4:07.95
 8 Daniel Rounds                Detroit, MI            4:08.66
 9 Trent Deming                 EP Flames              4:09.19
10 Paul Reynard                 Music City             4:10.65
11 Mead Goedert                 Omaha, NE              4:13.10
12 Cody Savage                  LAET                   4:19.11

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Kenneth Ferguson             Detroit, MI              13.82  -2.3
 2 Lorenzo Mallette             Music City               13.93  -2.3
 3 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefig             14.21  -2.3
 4 Andre English                Dayton, OH               14.25  -2.3
 5 Kerron Clement               Wings                    14.26  -2.3
 6 Jason George                 N Shor Breez             14.47  -2.3
 7 John Yarbourgh               Music City               14.48  -2.3
 8 Craig Woods                  Rancho Cucamonga, C      14.99  -2.3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kerron Clement               Wings                    49.77N
 2 Kenneth Ferguson             Detroit, MI              49.83N
 3 Jeremy Burton                Stone Mountain, GA       52.36
 4 Alonzo Nelson                Dashers                  53.66
 5 Nichy Garza                  Unattached               53.71
 6 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefig             54.31
 7 Juan Walker                  Music City               54.34
 8 John Yarbourgh               Music City               58.28

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                      39.75
    1) Willie Hordge                   2) Carey Lacour
    3) Marvin Stevenson                4) Marquel Russell
 2 Milwaukee Striders TC                                 40.36
    1) Demi Omole                      2) Brian Calhoun
    3) Antonio Freeman                 4) Paul Tellford
 3 Afterburners TC                                       40.68
    1) Donnell Diggs                   2) Preston Perry
    3) Jarvis Banner                   4) Jonathan Wells
 4 Road Runners Track Club                               40.74
    1) Aaron Collins                   2) Ashton Collins
    3) Robert Amedee                   4) Marcus Dillon
 5 Wings Track Club                                      40.77
    1) Brandon Johnson                 2) Broderick Wells
    3) Kerron Clement                  4) Daniel Braud
 6 Lake Area Express                                     41.17
    1) Micah Gradney                   2) Kelvin Simien
    3) Bahnsen Miller                  4) Jeremy Augustine
 7 Motor City                                            41.65
    1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Kevin Jackson
    3) Willie Spencer                  4) Pierre Vinson
 8 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              42.05
    1) Tyreese Andrews                 2) Steven Taylor
    3) Anthony Young                   4) Ahkeem Waterford

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                    3:08.51
    1) Todd Parker                     2) Marvin Stevenson
    3) Carey Lacour                    4) Willie Hordge
 2 New Horizon                                         3:08.61
    1) Reginald Witherspoon            2) Gerald Griffen
    3) Jeremy Burton                   4) Austin Hogan
 3 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:10.07
    1) Ernest Mason                    2) Anthony Slaughter
    3) Bobby Tatum                     4) Elmer Johnson
 4 Ebenezer Royal Runners                              3:11.25
    1) Timothy Riley                   2) Justin Byron
    3) Paul Young                      4) Herb Nicholls
 5 Wings Track Club                                    3:13.10
    1) Brandon Dixon                   2) Daniel Braud
    3) Kerron Clement                  4) Brandon Johnson
 6 SeaTown Express                                     3:14.28
    1) Melvin Jenkins                  2) Alexander Mercier
    3) Isaiah Bouie                    4) Craig Everhart
 7 Motor City                                          3:16.75
    1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Kevin Jackson
    3) Jimmie Jones                    4) Dekoven Lynch
 8 Lake Area Express                                   3:20.12
    1) Cody Savage                     2) Bahnsen Miller
    3) Micah Gradney                   4) Kelvin Simien
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx