Join/Renew Now

National Junior Olympic Championships - Day 5

7/23-29/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Taurinesha White             BRYM                     28.03  -0.8
 2 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD         28.17  -0.8
 3 Tiffany Hines                LRLG                     28.30  -0.8
 4 Brianna Streeter             Miami, FL                28.46  -0.8
 5 Alycia Prior                 Morrow, GA               28.52  -0.8
 6 Asja Goode                   Franklin TC              29.01  -0.8
 7 Ashton Purvis                Castro Valley, CA        29.16  -0.8
 8 Jade Moore                   LAET                     29.17  -0.8

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD       2:29.44
 2 Angelica Weaver              Los Angeles, CA        2:30.10
 3 Katie Flood                  Des Moines, IA         2:32.90
 4 Nailah McKesey               Los Angeles, CA        2:33.09
 5 Shakeelah Land               NJ Coalition           2:33.31
 6 Jazmine Rhodes               Ladera Ranch, CA       2:34.82
 7 Kianna Ruff                  St. Louis, MO          2:40.26
 8 Jessica King                 Las Vegas, NV          2:52.35

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 L.A. Jets Girls                                       55.07Q  1
    1) Brittany Lee                    2) Jiaya Moore
    3) Angelica Weaver                 4) Aspen Makkar
 2 Novas                                                 55.89Q  5
    1) Cecelia Dixon                   2) Kylie Folborg
    3) Raquel Koulesser                4) Nicolette St. Lawrence
 3 3M TC                                                 55.89Q  3
    1) Dominique Corley                2) Victoria Johnson
    3) Lauren M. Rose                  4) Laquisha Williams
 4 Carolina Eagles Track                                 56.33Q  4
    1) Demesha Peebles                 2) Shakira Worsley
    3) Taniqua Brodin                  4) Taja Gardner-Rand
 5 Arizona Cheetahs                                      56.73Q  2
    1) Amethyst Boyd                   2) Bryanna Smythe
    3) Chinequa Lee-Mayberry           4) Derrianne Richardson
 6 United Stars                                          56.41q  3
    1) Shakira Manley                  2) Kasia Taylor
    3) Seanna Hipp                     4) Lasha Dunbar
 7 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC                               56.69q  4
    1) Natasha Fischer                 2) Prinye Jaja
    3) Paige Bushnell                  4) Brittneeh Williams
 8 Alex Van Dyke TC                                      57.00q  2
    1) Adrianna Martin                 2) Ambrosia Greene
    3) Shanae' Lawrence                4) Arryanna Barton
 9 Wings Track Club                                      57.02   5
    1) Taylor Houston                  2) Kelsi Alexander
    3) Carlus Cuero                    4) Blessing Maymbe
10 Track Houston TC                                      57.07   4
    1) Erial Henderson                 2) Sylvonna Thompson
    3) Kenisa Haynes                   4) Tatiana Bryant
11 Sapphire                                              57.08   5
    1) Kristin Niles                   2) Jalisa Terrell
    3) Kendricka Harris                4) Charmequa Lee
12 Swift Performance                                     57.58   2
    1) Tyler Woods                     2) Alicia Herring
    3) Amber Sanford                   4) Shawnte Edgerson
13 Baldwin County Jets                                   57.79   1
    1) Valencia Tuft                   2) Shalandra Royal
    3) Hannah Smith                    4) Haley Marks
14 Northeast Shooting Stars                              57.90   1
    1) Tianna Bonner                   2) Alexa Candelaria
    3) Tia Gamble                      4) Kelli King
15 Mobile Parks And Recreati                             58.08   4
    1) Kenyattia Hackworth             2) Erin Patterson
    3) Courtney Steele                 4) Amiracle Watson
16 Blues Track Club                                      58.14   3
    1) Micayla Roach                   2) Tanesha Williams
    3) Tanisha Carr                    4) Alexis Foster
17 New Orleans Stars Express                             58.31   1
    1) Mary Welcome                    2) Jade Meyers
    3) Shade Lewis                     4) Gabrielle Handy
18 East Orange Dragons                                   58.78   3
    1) Jasyln Ford                     2) Imani Sapini
    3) Tiana Cuttino                   4) Annarose Pierre
19 Miami NW Express                                      59.07   3
    1) Rashelle Florence               2) Daria Sims
    3) Shannon Spence                  4) Crystal Stokes
20 Royal Knights Track Club                              59.63   5
    1) Theresa Ford                    2) Antwalesha Stiles
    3) Kenya Whitney                   4) Adrianna Cathy
21 Arizona Rising Suns                                 1:00.11   4
    1) Bianca Lewis                    2) Tierra Williams-Day
    3) Jasmin Pratt                    4) Ashley Pinkley
22 Tulsa Flyers                                        1:00.39   1
    1) Rainy Willis                    2) DaNora Day
    3) Briana Evans                    4) Mariah Wicks
23 Novas  'B'                                          1:00.86   1
    1) Nicolette St. Lawrence          2) Corrine Williams
    3) Brie Roller                     4) Aichatou Kamate
24 Univ. of Chicago TC                                 1:01.30   2
    1) Morgan Binwahlee                2) Devyn Thompson
    3) Eboni Johnson                   4) Rashita Washington
25 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             1:01.47   2
    1) Dominique Brewer                2) Jalisa Vaughn
    3) Tania Payne                     4) Tywanna McCarty
26 New Orleans Stars Express  'B'                      1:02.30   1
    1) Tominique Lewis                 2) Tiara Covington
    3) Traci Tolliver                  4) Alysia Lanan
27 Summit City Athletic Assn                           1:02.31   3
    1) Carmen Perry                    2) Runnesha Vertison
    3) Khadijah Walters                4) Breasha Dowdell
28 Excalibur Tc, Des Moines                            1:03.33   3
    1) Candess McCamey                 2) Amber Williams
    3) Kache Claytor                   4) Caprice Claytor
29 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                           1:03.59   5
    1) Chenise McDANIEL                2) Brigette Hicks
    3) Chabri Miller                   4) Portia Baker
30 Gazelles TC                                         1:04.27   5
    1) Ashley Collins                  2) Amirh Miles
    3) Brittane Townsend               4) Bianca Griffin
31 North Omaha Bengals T C                             1:04.27   2
    1) Edna Johnson                    2) Jamilah johnson
    3) Paige Tyree                     4) Princess Williams
32 Team Ohio Track Club                                1:05.13   4
    1) Tyreisha Glass                  2) Jessika Curry
    3) Shelli Herring                  4) Angelica Battle
33 Cheney Track Club                                   1:06.59   5
    1) Shelby Maurer                   2) Anna Swenson
    3) Kerri Kobara                    4) Destinee Belcher
34 Blue Flame Track Club                               1:07.04   3
    1) Brittany Betts                  2) Raeshawn Gaffney
    3) Whitney Jackson                 4) Andrea Vessel
-- Midwest Striders T C                                     DQ   5
    1) Renita Wright                   2) Breunna McCarty
    3) DaRion Archie                   4) Autumn Johnson
-- Lancaster Lightning TC                                   DQ   4
    1) Tiara Thomas                    2) Jakiyah Williams
-- Des Moines Youth TC                                      DQ   4
    1) Chelsea Jackson                 2) Martha Cheatem
    3) Janell Wedderburn               4) Kadashia Hunt
-- Stockton Pal Track Club                                  DQ   2
    1) Mariah Brown                    2) Alexis Browner
    3) Briana Mitchell                 4) Courtney Wilson

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Amethyst Boyd                Chandler, AZ            27.01m   88-07.00
 2 Hannah Carson                Chandler, AZ            26.90m   88-03.00
 3 Darrionna Robinson           Canoga Park, CA         24.90m   81-08.00
 4 Caitlin Eis                  Beatrice, NE            22.55m   74-00.00
 5 Amanda Washington            Phoenix, AZ             21.95m   72-00.00
 6 Jennifer Jarvis              Lakeland                21.18m   69-06.00
 7 Jade Giordano                Lake Charles, LA        20.63m   67-08.00
 8 Jenae Brown                  Las Vegas, NV           19.77m   64-10.00
 9 Katherine Harvey             MPRD                    19.33m   63-05.00
10 Jacqueline Evans             Gilroy, CA              19.12m   62-09.00
11 Kelley Roach                 NFTC                    18.95m   62-02.00
12 Debrah Anderson              Tacoma, WA              18.74m   61-06.00
13 Dominique Grizzle            Unattached              18.56m   60-11.00
14 Meghan Simpson               Sioux City, IA          18.15m   59-06.00
15 Megan Swensen                Audubon, IA             17.99m   59-00.00
16 Laura Grube                  Eugene, OR              17.46m   57-03.00
17 Gabrielle Kennedy            Unattached             J17.46m   57-03.00
18 Tia Russell                  Los Angeles, CA         17.35m   56-11.00
19 Jennifer Milroy              DeKalb                  16.90m   55-05.00
20 Kelsey McGill                waverly, NE             14.76m   48-05.00
21 Jalexis Stancil              Landover, MD            13.17m   43-02.00
22 Mylan Woods                  Canal Winchester, O     13.01m   42-08.00
23 Sydney Rabon                 Pleasant Hill, IA       12.87m   42-03.00
24 Jasmine Lanier               RSTC                    12.21m   40-01.00
25 Ashlyn Parker                Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00
26 Kamra King                   Norman HiSt             11.83m   38-10.00

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Erica Alexander              RSTC                     25.11  -0.7
 2 Brittany Tiney               VITC                     25.77  -0.7
 3 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA          26.03  -0.7
 4 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            26.18  -0.7
 5 Ashley Wells                 THTC                     26.30  -0.7
 6 Chalonda Goodman             Newnan, GA               26.33  -0.7
 7 Audrey Wilson                NJ Coalition             26.51  -0.7
 8 Tiffany Williams             Miami, FL                26.96  -0.7

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jasmine Dalton               VITC                   2:21.30
 2 Shakeia Pinnick              IL, IL                 2:24.52
 3 Ashley Farnsworth            Epping, NH             2:24.70
 4 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:25.52
 5 Anja DiSiena                 Huntington Beach, C    2:25.90
 6 Bianca Walker                Riverside, OH          2:29.22
 7 Chassity Clark               DGTC                   2:30.76
 8 April Washington             VITC                   2:43.79

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Briana Jackucewicz           Blaze AC              10:33.05
 2 Avery Klein-Cloud            Kenyan Runne          10:59.26
 3 Bianca Walker                Riverside, OH         10:59.89
 4 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Trac          11:06.40
 5 Molly Kempton                Blaze AC              11:13.50
 6 Kathleen Thompson            St. Louis, MA         11:16.24
 7 Karlecia Lucas               Stone Mountain, GA    11:25.35
 8 Emily Reese                  Dunwoody, GA          11:31.85
 9 Paulina Wilson               THTC                  11:38.35
10 Sarah Toberty                Irvine, CA            11:41.69
11 Alexandra Brasington         United Stars          11:44.48
12 Elizabeth Ripley             IL, IL                11:45.34
13 Ashley Evans                 Corona, CA            11:50.40
14 Precious Lyons               Blazers               11:50.60
15 Erin Bauer                   Loveland, OH          11:50.69
16 Alexandra Bandelier          Unattached            11:51.01
17 Abby Corrington              THTC                  11:52.56
18 Lacey Bradley                Arden, NC             12:11.88
19 Ashley Carrillo              JJTC                  12:15.25
20 Brittany Thomas              Tulsa Flyers          12:18.87
21 Ashtyn Bax                   Lincoln, NE           12:32.17
22 Jennifer Bremser             Landsharks            12:36.07
23 Emili Maxeiner               Stly Strider          12:40.02
24 Afton Sanchez                Unattached            12:44.31
25 Nicole Lajevenesse           Reno, NV              12:49.30
26 Emily Heyl                   Lincoln, NE           13:03.76
27 Elizabeth Baldus             Indianola, IA         13:13.82
28 Shannon Cooney               Andover, MA           13:20.63
29 Andrea Maxeiner              Stly Strider          13:31.47

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena, CA             12.66Q -0.3  4
 2 London Finley                Los Angeles, CA          12.80Q +0.0  2
 3 Donia Naylor                 Ft Washington, MD        13.19Q -0.4  3
 4 Jndia Cleveland              Chandler, AZ             13.30Q -1.1  5
 5 Lindsay Lettow               West Des Moines, IA      13.42Q -0.4  1
 6 Dahlys Marshall              San Jose, CA             12.94q -0.3  4
 7 Joenisha Vinson              Phoenix, AZ              13.19q +0.0  2
 8 Torey Thorpe                 Durham, NC               13.31q -1.1  5
 9 Ashley Starks                LRLG                     13.34  -0.4  3
10 Whitney McGee                Hercules, CA             13.37  -0.4  3
11 Dalilah Muhammad             Novas                    13.51  -0.4  1
12 Clivesha Hammond             Belle Glade, FL          13.64  -0.4  1
13 Kiana Coats                  Las Vegas, NV            13.65  +0.0  2
14 Moyo Makinde                 Phoenix, AZ              13.73  -0.3  4
15 Monique Harris               Miramar, FL              13.74  -1.1  5
16 Caroline Glover              KETC                     13.78  -0.4  3
17 Tricia Barron                Bethel Park, PA          13.81  +0.0  2
18 Santresa Jamison             Spartansburg, SC         13.81  -1.1  5
19 Ashley Ramsey                Novas                    13.81  -0.4  3
20 Sasha Moore                  Richmond, CA             13.94  -0.4  1
21 Krystyn Ceaser               Novas                    14.18  +0.0  2
22 Alysha Beck                  Hillsboro, OR            14.18  -0.3  4
23 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington               14.30  -0.4  1
24 Erica Demby                  Lawrence                 14.34  -1.1  5
25 Christina Middlebusher       Gresham, OR              14.56  -0.3  4
26 Jakayla Abroms               TSTC                     14.65  -0.4  1
27 Brianna LeRoy                Port Orchard, WA         14.98  -0.3  4
28 Kennaye Lewis                Milwaukee, WI            14.98  -0.4  1
29 Kaitlin Suttles              VITC                     15.04  +0.0  2
30 Mallory Murdoch              Orleans, NE              15.28  -0.4  3
31 Tyeesha White                N. Tulsa Str             15.62  -0.4  3
32 Brandi Armant                New Orleans, LA          15.83  -1.1  5
33 Amanda Hansel                Pawnee City, NE          16.00  -0.3  4
34 Alexis Atkins                Heroh TC                 16.16  -0.3  4
35 Jessica Fey                  Crete, NE                16.17  -0.4  3
36 Mercedes Broadnax            Dominators               16.17  -1.1  5
37 Ashley Livingston            NOCT                     16.77  -1.1  5
38 Emily McCoy                  Gahanna, OH              18.16  +0.0  2
39 Sarah Jeanne Mitchell        Manhattan                19.53  +0.0  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Miami NW Express                                      51.30Q  4
    1) Monique Harris                  2) Brittany McCord
    3) Brooke Sharpton                 4) Danielle Nolton
 2 Rising Stars TC                                       51.41Q  5
    1) Amber Rozier                    2)
    3) Jessica Flax                    4) Erica Alexander
 3 Lancaster Lightning TC                                51.90Q  3
    1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Ashley Starks
    3) Ketisha Brooks                  4) Tanica Anderson
 4 Swift Performance                                     51.90Q  1
    1) Kiersten Kirkland               2) Brittany Bozeman
    3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 5 Boys & Girls Club                                     52.49Q  2
    1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Ashley Fleming
    3) Danielle Smith                  4) Tahapenes Outlaw
 6 Flying Jaguars                                        51.56q  5
    1) Dejanique Sims                  2) Sasha Moore
    3) Amber Purvis                    4) Lauren Jackson
 7 L.A. Jets Girls                                       51.72q  4
    1) Aunjel Street                   2) Briauna Linton
    3) Kiauna McCoy                    4) Tyneshia Brown
 8 Ardmore Track Club                                    51.96q  1
    3) Aleia Gordon                    4) Denesha Henderson
 9 Dallas Gold TC                                        52.12   4
    1) Ashanti Brooks                  2)
    3) Kenedrin Garrett                4) Victoria Jordan
10 M.P. Striders                                         52.35   5
    1) Patrice Davis                   2) Angela Earls
    3) Juanita Butler                  4) Mikeeya Key
11 Royal Knights Track Club                              52.54   2
    1) Katisa Murphy                   2) Keiara Davis
    3) Alecia Meadows                  4) Lauren Hollingsworth
12 Flying Aj's                                           52.57   3
    1) Jordyn Woodke                   2) DaJanae Hall
    3) Zavon Dickerson                 4) Diana Knights
13 Blues Track Club                                      52.66   3
    1)                                 2) Danielle Gleason
    3) Tiara Green                     4)
14 Do Right                                              52.79   3
    1)                                 2) Joenisha Vinson
    3)                                 4) Charnay Mothershed
15 United Stars                                          52.82   2
    1) Syeeda Gee                      2) Kristen williams
    3) Shakia Blount                   4)
16 Gaithersburg Firebirds                                53.30   5
    1) Britney Addison                 2) Page Harris
    3) ViNice'ia Carter                4) Courtney Clark
17 Kankakee TC                                           53.39   1
    1) Shanise Wilson                  2) Sharon Riley
    3) Alyncia Clark                   4) Tulin Terrell
18 Rising Stars                                          53.49   2
    1) Dominique Burrus                2) Ashley Hendrix
    3) Latea Powell                    4) Tishawna Santana
19 East Orange Dragons                                   53.50   4
    1) Anajia Goods                    2) Alicia King
    3) Rita Taste                      4) Tangiah Royster
20 3M TC                                                 53.58   3
    1) Julia Stewart                   2) Julian Purvis
    3) Dayna Sykes                     4) Thandi Stewart
21 Durham Striders                                       53.68   4
    1) Brittany Wilkins                2) Tazjia Harris-Paira
    3) Torey Thorpe                    4) Tierra Graham
22 Lake Area Express                                     53.85   5
    1) Jasmine Moore                   2) Aspen Clemons
    3) Shante Poullard                 4) Janessa Doucett
23 Quiet Fire Track Club                                 53.86   1
    1) Courtney Lewis                  2)
    3)                                 4) London Finley
24 Excalibur Tc, Des Moines                              54.11   2
    1) Gretchen Lamar                  2) Jazmine Dupee
    3) Charmaine Bell                  4) Lindsay Cannaday
25 Phoenix Bobcats                                       54.35   1
    1) Samantha Collins                2) Kayla Janusz
    3) Jennifer Painter                4) Moyo Makinde
26 Novas                                                 54.51   3
    1) Krystyn Ceaser                  2) Carlisa Williams
    3) Kelly Pryor                     4)
27 Port City Track club                                  54.98   4
    1) Sammantha Phillips              2) Almineta Bagby
    3) Tamonica Johnson                4) Helen Ashton
28 New Orleans Stars Express                             55.24   5
    1) Tveneia Tolliver                2) Breion Walter
    3) Tracey Boatner                  4) Brittany Lewis
29 Cedar Valley Track Club                               55.27   2
    1)                                 2) Blaire Dinsdale
    3)                                 4) Brooke Dinsdale
30 Kearney Track Club                                    55.34   1
    1) Ariel Krolikowski               2) Erica Hamik
    3) Danielle Schultz                4) Autumn Moses
31 Catholic Youth Organizati                             55.95   4
    1) Meeghan Bergmann                2) Brittany Russell
    3) Emily Quafier                   4) Malea Guppy
32 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               56.46   2
    1) Marquita Broadway               2) Robin Bryant
    3)                                 4) Monica Ridout
33 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 57.06   4
    1) Kirsten Brown                   2) Mercedees Morgan
    3) Brittany Waterman               4) Paris LaBat
34 Amherst NH Rec Dept                                   59.27   5
    1) Jackie Brew                     2) LeeAnne Avery
    3) Mollie Raymond                  4) Chandler Wallisch
-- Bond Hill Athletic Club                                  DQ   1
    1) Rhyan Daniels                   2) Alexandria Fairbanks
    3) Robyn Thompson                  4) Jade Clingman
-- Summit City Athletic Assn                                DQ   3
    1) Moriah Corey                    2) Ceara Ash
    3)                                 4) Quemeisha Bell
-- Blue Flame Track Club                                    DQ   5
    1) Kyeshia Coleman                 2) De'Isha Hollins
    3) Garrmika Southall               4) Jazmine Thomas

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Asia Easley                  Glendale, AZ            32.51m  106-08.00
 2 Dauria Barker                Carson, CA              30.55m  100-03.00
 3 Brieanna Kennedy             Unattached              29.77m   97-08.00
 4 Agnes Gallegos               Abq Oly Club            29.05m   95-04.00
 5 Melissa Canfield             FA-J                    28.54m   93-08.00
 6 Elizabeth Simpson            Sioux City, IA          27.77m   91-01.00
 7 Cierra Cason                 Urbandale, IA           27.69m   90-10.00
 8 Roxanne Grizzle              Unattached              26.91m   88-03.00
 9 Mele Hosea                   Utah Flames             26.40m   86-07.00
10 Adrienne Mendoza             FA-J                    26.09m   85-07.00
11 Samantha Johnson             Beatrice, NE            25.71m   84-04.00
12 Curtistene Martin            Altadena, CA            25.07m   82-03.00
13 Vanessa Garris               SHS                     24.88m   81-07.00
14 Jennifer Narcisse            PAT$                    24.78m   81-03.00
15 Clivesha Hammond             Belle Glade, FL         24.35m   79-11.00
16 LaQonda Garland              Central IL              23.92m   78-06.00
17 Kacey Kerrigan               S Duxbury, VT           23.78m   78-00.00
18 Brittney Swensen             Audubon, IA             23.48m   77-00.00
19 Jasmine Evans                Gilroy, CA              22.85m   75-00.00
20 Abbey Karin                  Otisfield, ME          J22.85m   75-00.00
21 Sarah Johnson                Unattached              22.28m   73-01.00
22 Mackenzie Gibson             Ft Stewart, GA          21.91m   71-10.00
23 Brittani Bates-LaBat         Omaha, NE               21.82m   71-07.00
24 Tracy Valdez                 Unattached              21.77m   71-05.00
25 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park            21.71m   71-03.00
26 Brittany Lament              Lakeview, OH            21.60m   70-10.00
27 Reshall Jones                HATC                    21.42m   70-03.00
28 Miya Lee                     Richmond, CA            19.23m   63-01.00
29 Tarron Brown                 Ft. Stewart, GA         18.39m   60-04.00
30 Brittany White               Las Vegas, NM           18.01m   59-01.00
31 DeBrittanie Thomas           KETC                    16.63m   54-07.00
32 Veronica Grizzle             Unattached              16.45m   54-00.00
33 Meredith Wilson              Asheville, NC           16.08m   52-09.00
34 Desseraye Garcia             WST$                    15.92m   52-03.00
35 Emilee Wissel                Elm Creek, NE           13.63m   44-09.00
36 Sydney Sprowle               Wilmington, OH           8.32m   27-03.00

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        24.00  -0.6
 2 De Ana Carson                Moreno Valley, CA        24.37  -0.6
 3 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     24.37  -0.6
 4 Judith Onyepunuka            Phoenix, AZ              24.57  -0.6
 5 Jazmin Greer                 UPFT                     24.78  -0.6
 6 Ebony Collins                Los Angeles, CA          24.86  -0.6
 7 Terra Evans                  Chandler, AK             24.95  -0.6
 8 Kenyanna Wilson              Glendale, AZ             25.27  -0.6

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Janean Morris                Atoms                  2:15.05
 2 Renisha Robinson             San Jose, CA           2:16.26
 3 Kameesha Worthington         United Stars           2:20.45
 4 Stephanie Gunter             Clinton, MD            2:20.88
 5 Allie Abdouch                Speed Inc              2:20.89
 6 Ahna Lewis                   Morgantown, WV         2:21.57
 7 Dezhane Brown                Los Angeles, CA        2:25.63
 8 Sade Williams                Upland, CA             2:44.99

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shana Woods                  Long Beach, CA           14.74Q -0.4  3
 2 Candise Maxwell              Stockton, CA             15.07Q  NWI  1
 3 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     15.12Q -1.5  5
 4 Tasia Smith                  Inglewood, CA            15.16Q -1.8  4
 5 Jerae Byrd                   Trotwood, OH             15.34Q -0.4  2
 6 Chia Hudson                  Novas                    15.15q  NWI  1
 7 Jessica Jones                Wings                    15.16q -1.8  4
 8 Iman Johnson                 NJ Coalition             15.25q  NWI  1
 9 Danielle Gilchrist           Jenks Americ             15.26  -0.4  3
10 Tenaya Jones                 UPFT                     15.31  -1.8  4
11 Micaela Wimberly             Miami, FL                15.38  -1.8  4
12 Nikita Eades                 Track Denver             15.44  -1.5  5
13 Tierra Ward                  Castro Valley, CA        15.46  -0.4  2
14 Tiffany Chavis               Marietta, GA             15.46  -1.5  5
15 Davisha Lang                 Irvine, CA               15.50  -1.5  5
16 Saleena Rashed               Metro Eagles             15.50  -1.8  4
17 Patience Coleman             Durham, NC               15.75  -0.4  2
18 Deondrea Hall                MPRD                     15.81  -0.4  2
19 Casey Robinson               Unattached               15.81  -0.4  3
20 Jasmine Akhdar               Miami, FL                15.95  -0.4  3
21 Shannon Scott                Manhattan                15.95  -0.4  2
22 Brandi Myers                 Quick Stride             15.96  -0.4  2
23 Jasmines Williams            Phoenix, AZ              15.97  -0.4  3
24 Bianca Mathabane             Portland, OR             16.04  -1.5  5
25 Abbie Dalton                 Kettering, OH            16.06  -0.4  3
26 Kathryn Techmeier            Madison, WI              16.15   NWI  1
27 Micsha Carson                Chandler, AZ             16.16  -1.5  5
28 Kendra Johnson               Yutan, NE                16.24  -1.8  4
29 Lindsay Dolan                Aliquippa, PA            16.26  -1.5  5
30 Annie Mullin                 Papillion, NE            16.31  -0.4  2
31 Lauren Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA      16.39   NWI  1
32 Alexis Buchanan              Des Moines, IA           16.42  -0.4  3
33 Jennifer Anderson            Cha Striders             16.42   NWI  1
34 Alisha Goodwin               E. St. Louis, IL         16.75  -1.8  4
35 Lindsey Bruntjen             Unattached               16.94  -0.4  3
36 Ashley Stone                 HATC                     17.17  -0.4  2
37 Charlotte Stutts             PCTC                     17.22   NWI  1
38 Tykesha Jones                Dominators               17.69  -1.5  5
-- Jamesha Youngblood           Castro Valley, CA          DNF  -1.8  4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns                                   47.44Q  1
    1) Judith Onyepunuka               2) Twashunda Robinson
    3) Sarah Reaves                    4) Kenyanna Wilson
 2 Quiet Fire Track Club                                 47.59Q  3
    1) Ebony Collins                   2) Christina Black
    3)                                 4) Tainisha Robinson
 3 Arizona Cheetahs                                      47.77Q  2
    1)                                 2) Micsha Carson
    3) Leah Benton                     4)
 4 Valley United Track Club                              47.81Q  5
    1) Shaniece Bethea                 2) Courtney Crosby
    3) Elizabeth Olear                 4) Kelsi Levingston
 5 L.A. Jets Girls                                       48.25Q  4
    1) Brielle Walls                   2) Tasia Smith
    3)                                 4) Ashley White
 6 Dallas Gold TC                                        48.63q  4
    1) Brittany Culver                 2) Tatiana Rosario
    3) Tara Thomas                     4) Miesha Titus
 7 Metro Dade Track Club                                 48.72q  5
    1) Britney Streeter                2) Chandale Williams
    3) Janay Hardwick                  4) Dericka Love
 8 Boys & Girls Club                                     48.88q  1
    1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Vanderlyn Watts
    3) Taylor Harris                   4) Nikki Barber
 9 3M TC                                                 49.12   3
    1) Tierra Ward                     2) Tracey Stewart
    3) Jamesha Youngblood              4) Victoria Humphrey
10 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                49.36   1
    1) Taylor Nichols                  2) Dominique Lauderdale
    3) Desirae Gonder                  4) Romesha Anderson
11 Track Houston TC                                      49.54   5
    1) Alethea Banks                   2) Quin McPherson
    3) Alicia Stephens                 4) Olivia Kizzee
12 Miller Track Club                                     49.74   3
    1) Brittney Glover                 2) Lashonta Gordon
    3) Tia Jones                       4) Nicole Cordero
13 Miami NW Express                                      49.78   4
    1) Jasmine Akhdar                  2) Tiffany Johnson
    3) Lizzie Harris                   4) Micaela Wimberly
14 Young Acvievers Sprint C.                             49.86   4
    1) Crystal Bardge                  2) Lauren Smith
    3)                                 4) Louella Clark
15 Novas                                                 49.90   1
    1) Tessa Martin                    2) Lorin Dixon
    3) Chia Hudson                     4) Keva Ramsay
16 Tulsa Flyers                                          49.96   2
    1) Keisha Ingram                   2) Keliesha Ross
    3) Ta'Keisha Charles               4) Shaycoya Myers
17 Track Denver                                          50.05   2
    1) Ashley Cruder                   2) Fatirah Muhammad
    3) Nikita Eades                    4)
18 Rainier Beach TC                                      50.16   3
    1) Kelly Patterson                 2) Kimberly Patterson
    3) Nia Jackson                     4) Naomi Merlette
19 Metro Eagles                                          50.31   5
    1) Nakisha Bogle                   2) Joy Henry
    3) Shanequa Wood                   4)
20 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              50.34   4
    1) Elana Cooper                    2) Lindsay Earle
    3) Shavonnah Moss                  4) Courtney Rosado
21 Palestine Prowlers                                    50.39   4
    1) Melesa Johnson                  2) Danyel McClendon
    3) Mecca Lee                       4) Veronika Brown
22 New Orleans Stars Express                             50.79   3
    1) Kristin Meyers                  2) Myrketa Gibson
    3) Ashley Hawkins                  4) Latoya Franklin
23 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               50.97   5
    1) Ambris Cotton                   2) Jasmine Johnson
    3) Tamisha Malepeai                4) Candace Washington
24 Midwest Striders T C                                  51.10   1
    1) Chanea Robinson                 2) Erica Hollingsworth
    3) Dominique Washington            4) Christian Gladney
25 East St. Louis Railers                                51.47   2
    1) April Anderson                  2) Alisha Goodwin
    3) Nadia Ware                      4) Philita Johnson
26 Road Runners Track Club                               51.66   3
    1) Shawn Montgomery                2) Dionne Joseph
    3) Shelander Early                 4) Quinna Fortune
27 Unified -n- Flight                                    51.71   4
    1) Denea Grant                     2) Ronnisha Davis
    3)                                 4) Ashley Hullum
28 North Shore Breeze                                    52.03   1
    1) Siara Bishop                    2) Ashley Tillman
    3) Nageevah Kimbrough              4) Aireonna Bailey
29 Excalibur Tc, Des Moines                              52.31   1
    1) Autumn Nelson                   2) Ashley Tindrell
    3) Alexis Buchanan                 4) Channing Cason
30 Silver Springs Spartans                               52.34   2
    1) Natasha Burnham                 2) Monea Cloyd
    3) Tanaiya Fisher                  4) Sparkle Lee
31 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                             52.48   3
    1) April Robinson                  2) Marcella Moncree
    3) Jabrina Simmons                 4) India Cokes
32 U M O J A Track Club                                  52.99   2
    1) Renisha Robinson                2) Andrea Menhennet
    3) Shaunie Prince                  4) Taylor Bush
33 North Omaha Bengals T C                               54.16   5
    1) Kyree Estwick                   2) Liara Baylon
    3) Francesca Cook                  4) Laketa Plater
34 Summit City Athletic Assn                             54.63   4
    1) Shalonda Fontenette             2) Tierra Ash
    3) Tashira Terry                   4) Monica Hill
-- Mobile Parks And Recreati                                DQ   5
    1) Angelica Howard                 2) Deondrea Hall
    3) Barbara McMillian               4) Octavia Nelson
-- Track Minnesota                                          DQ   2
    1) Alexis Beecham                  2) Aleta Horne
    3) Clare Zutz                      4) Miaisha McCoy
-- Glenarden Track Club                                     DQ   5
    1) Nakia Allen                     2) Corrine Stephney
    3) Dara Jones                      4) Tameka Jameson

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Desirae Gonder               Grayhounds               1.65m    5-05.00
 2 Patience Coleman             Durham, NC               1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Cassie Styers                Omaha, NE                1.60m    5-03.00
 4 April Brooks                 Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00
 5 Kaile Wilson                 Flatirons               J1.60m    5-03.00
 6 Lauren Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA      1.55m    5-01.00
 7 Laura Morris                 Mahomet, IL             J1.55m    5-01.00
 8 Victoria Dunlap              CTBT                    J1.55m    5-01.00
 9 Becky Novacek                Aliquippa, PA           J1.55m    5-01.00
10 Jasmine Williams             Pasadena, CA             1.50m    4-11.00
10 Johnna Jeffries              Grand Island, NE         1.50m    4-11.00
10 Brittany Brown               ETTC                     1.50m    4-11.00
10 Alysha Matson                Yellow Jacke             1.50m    4-11.00
14 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC              J1.50m    4-11.00
14 Shana Woods                  Long Beach, CA          J1.50m    4-11.00
16 Linda Rainwater              Goleta, CA              J1.50m    4-11.00
17 Hilary Klingelhoefer         Amherst, NE             J1.50m    4-11.00
18 Lindsay Dolan                Aliquippa, PA           J1.50m    4-11.00
19 Jessica Dunham               Bangor, ME               1.45m    4-09.00
20 Kathryn Muskat               Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00
21 Jessica Scott                RSTC                    J1.45m    4-09.00
22 Rachel Travis                St. Louis, MO           J1.45m    4-09.00
23 Jenna Jansen                 Sioux City, IA          J1.45m    4-09.00
23 Aubree McKinzie              Pryor Creek             J1.45m    4-09.00
25 Kelly Coomes                 Striders                J1.45m    4-09.00
26 Elizabeth Williams           SEMT                     1.40m    4-07.00
27 Casey Robinson               Unattached              J1.40m    4-07.00
28 Maria Isabel Flores          EP Wings                J1.40m    4-07.00
29 Ashley Schneider             Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00
30 Keonte McElveen              NOCT                    J1.35m    4-05.00
31 Molly Vargo                  Loveland, OH            J1.35m    4-05.00
32 Shannon Hoy                  West Des Moines, IA      1.30m    4-03.25

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jenny Svoboda                Howells, NE             15.86m   52-00.50
 2 Jaclyn Espinoza              Keizer, OR              13.84m   45-05.00
 3 Iman Johnson                 NJ Coalition            13.47m   44-02.50
 4 Jalessa Jeffery              Castro Valley, CA       13.35m   43-09.75
 5 Shannon Morrison             Columbus, OH            13.07m   42-10.75
 6 Hope Harris                  Unattached              12.92m   42-04.75
 7 Samantha Musil               DuBois, NE              12.76m   41-10.50
 8 Na'Sha Trice                 Pasadena, CA            12.50m   41-00.25
 9 Jocelyn Martin               Forestville, MD         12.20m   40-00.50
10 Rachel Travis                St. Louis, MO           12.05m   39-06.50
11 Nicole Dinovo                Unattached             J12.05m   39-06.50
12 Shauntay Lazard              Rialto, CA              12.01m   39-05.00
13 Tierah Hall                  TXTB                    11.92m   39-01.25
14 Lindsay Simms                Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25
15 Katherine Buza               Brownstown, MI          11.73m   38-06.00
16 Christine Thoms              Orrington, ME           11.59m   38-00.25
17 C.J. Navarro                 Mesa, AZ                11.50m   37-08.75
18 Alexa Revord                 Sarasota, FL           J11.50m   37-08.75
19 Lieneka Coles                PAT$                    11.41m   37-05.25
20 Jordan Balfour               Corning, IA             11.28m   37-00.25
21 Ashley Hutchinson            Spokane, WA             11.20m   36-09.00
22 Jacqueline Holmberg          Cha Striders            11.17m   36-07.75
23 Rachelle Wright              Fort Washington, MD     10.59m   34-09.00
24 Paris Dixon-Buckely          Castro Valley, CA      J10.59m   34-09.00
25 Jasmine Myles                Dayton, OH              10.43m   34-02.75
26 Jade Hodson                  Hastings, NE            10.11m   33-02.00
27 Keba Hines                   Reidsville, NC           9.73m   31-11.25
28 Aquelah Jordan               HATC                     9.55m   31-04.00
29 Sarah Stonebrackee           Yellow Jacke             9.43m   30-11.25
30 Kala Dandridge-Brown         Milwaukee, WI            9.29m   30-05.75
31 Lindsay Queer                Pembroke Pines, FL       9.12m   29-11.25
32 Jennifer Kotey               HMTC                     9.06m   29-08.75
33 Ravience McSwain             HATC                     9.02m   29-07.25
34 Rachel Wertz                 Indiana TC               8.12m   26-07.75
-- Daniella Thu                 Spring Valley, CA         FOUL

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka           Peoria, AZ               23.74  -0.3
 2 Courtney Champion            Snellville, GA           23.78  -0.3
 3 Natalie Knight               Stone Mountain, GA       24.16  -0.3
 4 Deonna Lawrence              Sacramento, CA           24.43  -0.3
 5 Cleo Tyson                   TMTC                     24.44  -0.3
 6 Krystin Lacy                 TXHT                     24.46  -0.3
 7 Kyra Sullivan                St. Louis, MO            24.50  -0.3
 8 Alexandria Anderson          IL, IL                   25.14  -0.3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alondra Cooper               West Palm Beach, FL    2:11.07
 2 Selena Sappleton             Metro Eagles           2:11.69
 3 Larera Morris                Young Achiev           2:13.44
 4 Katie Baker                  HHT$                   2:14.41
 5 Alyson Siegrist              Wesley, IA             2:15.10
 6 Kirby Patterson              MPRD                   2:17.73
 7 Rakibat Abiola               Starlets               2:19.49
 8 Rolanda Bell                 Metro Eagles           2:21.81

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Alondra Cooper               West Palm Beach, FL      14.38Q +0.0  1
 2 Talia Stewart                3M TC                    14.41Q +0.0  3
 3 Pav'elle James               Miami, FL                14.43Q -0.4  5
 4 Sierra Hill                  Palmetto, GA             14.57Q -0.4  4
 5 Ashley McCullough            Dayton, OH               14.77Q +0.0  2
 6 Nyoka Norman                 Quick Stride             14.54q +0.0  1
 7 Rachael Long                 Wings                    14.75q +0.0  3
 8 Bever-leigh Holloway         Las Vegas, NV            15.08q +0.0  3
 9 Jacqueline Walton            IL, IL                   15.10  +0.0  2
 9 Tiffany Ofili                Ypsilanti, MI            15.10  -0.4  5
11 Lindsay House                Lennox, SD               15.23  +0.0  1
12 Aresha Mackey                Castro Valley, CA        15.25  +0.0  2
13 Andranicka Fomby-Hunter      Pasadena, CA             15.28  +0.0  3
14 Megan Perner                 Boise, ID                15.30  +0.0  1
15 Demetria Powell              Durham, NC               15.40  +0.0  1
16 Whitney Thomas               St. Louis, MO            15.41  +0.0  3
17 Terri Counts                 KCSE                     15.43  +0.0  3
18 Shana Brown                  Dubian Dashe             15.50  -0.4  5
19 Capree Bell                  Boise, ID                15.67  -0.4  4
20 Roshawnda Brown              Phoenix, AZ              15.67  -0.4  4
21 Jennifer Johnson             Eugene, OR               15.73  +0.0  1
22 Tifani Grimes                Sacramento, CA           16.03  -0.4  4
23 Christina Tupper             SEAT                     16.10  -0.4  4
24 Shannon Fenton               E. St. Louis, IL         16.14  -0.4  5
25 Jenny Ojiaku                 Brooklyn Park, MN        16.46  -0.4  5
26 Laurel Ochsner               Saronville, NE           16.50  -0.4  4
27 Candace Nyarko               Bn/Rockford              16.63  -0.4  5
28 Mikaela Cruz                 NJ Coalition             16.64  +0.0  2
29 Bridget Meduna               Weston, NE               16.67  -0.4  5
30 Holly Andrews                Seward, NE               16.83  +0.0  3
31 Chante Land                  NJ Coalition             16.93  +0.0  2
32 Gloria Staggers              Road Runners             17.04  +0.0  2
33 Jenny Soceka                 Madison, WI              17.33  +0.0  2
34 Dhayhan Gooding              Novas                    19.17  -0.4  4
-- Jennifer Glover              FUTC                       DNF  -0.4  5
-- Marrissa Harris              MHTC                       DNF  +0.0  1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 New Horizon                                           46.72Q  3
    1) Courtney Champion               2) Natalie Knight
    3) Bianca Rush                     4)
 2 Houston Heat TC                                       46.77Q  1
    1) Katherine Easter                2) Whitney Hobbs
    3) Katie Baker                     4) Jasmine Momoh
 3 Ruff Ryders of Albany                                 46.87Q  2
    1) Tierra Watson                   2) Stephanie Dortch
    3) LaKecia Ealey                   4) Tameesha Beach
 4 Wings Track Club                                      47.56Q  4
    1) Britney Orville                 2) Crysta Swayzer
 5 Alex Van Dyke TC                                      47.22q  3
    1) Carmen Dennis                   2) Deonna Lawrence
    3) Bonita Jones                    4)
 6 Texas Heat TC                                         47.56q  4
    1) Brittany Kenney                 2) Krystin Lacy
    3) Krystal Mcknight                4) Brittany Vernon
 7 Southwest MississippiTrac                             47.99q  1
    1) Trumesa Banks                   2) Kenyata Coleman
    3) Gabrielle Dillion               4) Kristie Mitchell
 8 N. Miami Beach Striders                               47.99q  3
    1) Kia Raf                         2) Zanquandria Joseph
    3)                                 4) Shannon Robinson
 9 Blues Track Club                                      48.03   3
    1) LaShayla Bell                   2) Ciara Jones
    3) Tristan Teague                  4) Cherrell Robinson
10 Metro Eagles                                          48.16   1
    1) Jeavon Benjamin                 2) Nikeshia Brown
    3) Caprice Church                  4)
11 Gaithersburg Firebirds                                48.21   2
    1)                                 2) Tenesha Hill
    3) Nina Warren                     4) Elainn Smith
12 Royal Knights Track Club                              48.29   1
    1) Kyra Sullivan                   2) Lauren Fischer
    3) Melissa Ennis                   4) Whitney Thomas
13 Music City                                            48.68   2
    1) Courtney Crosby                 2) Tamisha Shaw
    3) Jeanetta Stutts                 4) Kimleeta Davis
14 Track Minnesota                                       49.11   4
    1) Kadeisha Fortune                2) Elizabeth Govrik
    3) Tereza Govrik                   4) Kim Truong
15 East St. Louis Railers                                49.29   1
    3) Kristin Chism                   4)
16 Club Elite Track Club                                 49.61   2
    1)                                 2) Brittani Holmes
    3) Brittany Middlebrook            4) Brittany Jackson
17 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   49.69   1
    1)                                 2) Ryann Hendricks
    3) Alesa Green                     4) Kyra Coffey
18 So Cal Cheetahs Women                                 49.81   4
    1) Daphne Opoku                    2) Camile Dial
    3) Nicole Stone                    4) Jasmine Baldwin
19 Casa                                                  50.34   3
    1) Sheldia Burrell                 2)
    3) Jacqueline Walton               4) Alex Whitelaw
20 Cedar Valley Track Club                               50.41   3
    1) Christy Fagerlind               2) Ashley Granger
    3) Shatrease Burt                  4)
21 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                50.61   4
    1) Katrice Giles                   2) Aisha Hemphill
    3) Elizabeth Wechter               4) Kavarsha Davis
22 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 50.63   2
    1)                                 2) Libby DiBiase
    3) Auriel Blake                    4) Rebekah Hughes
23 Big Red Express                                       50.92   2
    1) Kelly Fortner                   2) Sandy Fortner
    3) Leighanna Martinez              4) Olivia Ndyabagye
24 Dubian Dashers                                        51.23   3
    1) Shana Brown                     2) Jessica Clarke
    3) Dana Hall                       4) Ashley Pringle
25 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              51.76   4
    1) Mikaela Cruz                    2) Chante Land
    3) Ciera Benson                    4)
26 United Stars                                          52.84   2
    1) Jannae Bridgeford               2) Aisha Harris
    3) Avionne Sullivan                4)
27 Lincoln Youth T C                                     53.15   4
    1) Melissa Kilgore                 2) Danette Godfrey
    3) Jessica Merideth                4) Kelsey Steinmeyer
28 SF Senators                                           53.20   4
    1) Carlotta Hayes                  2) Danielle Riviere
    3) Ella Vallejo                    4) Christina Short
29 Road Runners Track Club                               54.63   1
    1) Angele Griffin                  2) Jessica Griffin
    3) Deanna Lowe                     4) Gloria Staggers

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Detroit Cheetah                                     9:30.28
    1) Micaela Mayer                   2)
    3) Devon Rupley                    4) Kelly Sampson
 2 Rising Stars TC                                     9:36.67
    1) Kaleigh Teel                    2) Nicoya Hutcherson
    3) Christina Mose                  4) Carranda Mose
 3 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               9:41.30
    1) Kymbelie Bennett                2) Erin Fogarty
    3) Allison Hartnett                4) Merideth Snow
 4 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                  9:52.08
    1) Carly Horkman                   2) Chelsey Horkman
    3) Vanessa Peterson                4) Lindsey Weber
 5 Cornhusker Flyers T C  'B'                          9:52.14
    1) Amanda Holliday                 2) Kaitlin Hartnett
    3) Kacie Beachler                  4) Cassandra Perkins
 6 Dallas Gold TC                                      9:52.16
    1) Collene Cumberbatch             2)
    3) Racquel Hudson                  4) Troi Smith
 7 Quicksilver                                         9:52.59
    1)                                 2) Lori Robinson
    3) Janell Henderson                4) Chapin Payne
 8 East St. Louis Railers                              9:56.97
    1) Brittany Carpenter              2) Michelle Moore
    3) Meosha Watts                    4) Shantana' Cullum
 9 Track Houston TC                                   10:04.70
    1)                                 2) Korrie Smith
    3) Antionette Price                4) Elena Sutherlandi
10 Kansas Flyers                                      10:04.72
    1) Brittany Hill                   2) Lisa Morrisey
    3) Alyssa Showman                  4) Lindsey Weber
11 Glenarden Track Club                               10:15.55
    1) Ambria Alexander                2) Kellie Dunston
    3) Jovann Jones                    4) Nayda Pirela
12 Greensboro Pacesetters                             10:15.86
    1) Jamie Sparrow                   2) Liana Blue
    3) Addie Bracy                     4) Temeka Brown
13 New Mexico Paisanos                                10:24.33
    1) Angelica Marchi                 2) Sasha Mascarenas
    3) Candice Mclain                  4) Traci Tadano
14 Lake Area Express                                  10:28.13
    1) Lezlie Clerc Koenck             2) Ashley Blanchard
    3) Megan Broussard                 4) Sarah Harrison
15 Roosevelt Express TC                               10:32.81
    1) Nicole Burnett                  2) Brittany Golf
    3) Alondra Cooper                  4) Shatarra Smith
16 Five Alive Striders TC                             10:32.95
    1) Lauren Phillips                 2) Christina Pagan
    3) Janina Mercado                  4) Whitney Beals
17 Colorado Springs Striders                          10:33.88
    1) Alessandra Saul                 2) Shanell Nichols
    3) Cynthia Gordon                  4) Jordan Haag
18 N. Miami Beach Striders                            10:52.74
    3) Korease McClatchie              4) Shannon Robinson
19 Firestarters TC                                    10:54.39
    1) Jordan Heath                    2) Tonika Calahan
    3)                                 4) Etienne Chaplin
20 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:01.62
    1) Tyisha Brown                    2) Cheena Burt
    3) Sheemya Dies                    4) Camara Garmon
21 Sterling TC                                        11:02.14
    1) Shanon Gilbert                  2) Keelin Yenney
    3) Michele King                    4) Lindsay Grunauer

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Kim Oguh                     EP Flames                5.95m   3.9  19-06.25
 2 Ashley McCullough            Dayton, OH               5.83m   2.9  19-01.50
 3 Shawnee Slade                UT, UT                  J5.83m   2.5  19-01.50
 4 Pav'elle James               Miami, FL                5.74m   3.7  18-10.00
 5 Alexandria Anderson          IL, IL                   5.55m   2.1  18-02.50
 6 Octavia Best                 Unattached              J5.55m   3.4  18-02.50
 7 Toni Aluko                   Burtonsville, MD         5.54m   4.0  18-02.25
 8 Tifani Grimes                Sacramento, CA           5.51m   5.6  18-01.00
 9 Jakenna Gilbert              Sterling                 5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
10 Camelia Morman               Durham, NC               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
11 Sarah Burns                  TTIT                     5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
12 Sophia Rodriguez             RSTC                     5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
13 Olivia Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
14 Alondra Cooper               West Palm Beach, FL      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
15 Tia Conner                   Beavercreek, OH          5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
16 Brittni Bruenjes             Valley City, ND          5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
17 Mallory Lahm                 Norfolk, NE              5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
18 Collette Debnedetto          NJ Coalition             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
19 Mary Saxer                   Lancaster TC             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
20 Ije Obiorah                  Tbtc                     5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
21 Kavarsha Davis               Zephyrs                  5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
22 Essence Wyatt                Altadena, CA             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
23 Dionne Griffiths             BX Tigers                5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
24 Ashley Yates                 Omaha, NE                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
25 Lindsay House                Lennox, SD               5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
26 Brittany Scott               DVTC                     5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
27 Chelsee Marvin               Crete, NE                4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
28 Kimberly Pence               Camano Isl, WA           4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
29 India Anderson               FUTC                     4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
30 Cara Hessels                 Unattached               4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
31 Whitney Davis                POCT                     4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
32 Ashley Lowe                  Mystic, CT               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
33 Andranicka Fomby-Hunter      Pasadena, CA             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
34 Sharaunda Ballinger          E. St. Louis, IL         4.72m   NWI  15-06.00

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Frannie Epps                 Gibson City, IL         38.95m  127-09.00
 2 Kerri Melis                  Butler, PA              36.18m  118-08.00
 3 Kelcey Zutavern              Dunning, NE             35.24m  115-07.00
 4 Rachel Talbert               Unattached              35.07m  115-01.00
 5 Bernice Morales              New Haven, CT           33.65m  110-05.00
 6 Kelli Maddox                 LAET                    32.39m  106-03.00
 7 Melissa Neuman               Spokane, WA             32.31m  106-00.00
 8 Bronwyn Lindsay              Windsor, CA             32.22m  105-08.00
 9 Susan Zitaner                Orrington, ME           31.17m  102-03.00
10 Nichole Olson                Warren, MN              30.79m  101-00.00
11 Deidra Brown                 Unattached              29.85m   97-11.00
12 Diana Marsh                  Unattached              29.72m   97-06.00
13 Stephanie Dickey             Orrington, ME           29.66m   97-04.00
14 Lara Lubbe                   Indiana TC              29.12m   95-06.00
15 Whitney Browning             Fairview, NC            28.88m   94-09.00
16 Annie Carlson                Vermillion, SD          27.30m   89-07.00
17 Jordan Bieranowski           Omaha, NE               27.23m   89-04.00
18 Krissy DeRouchey             Gretna, NE              27.17m   89-02.00
19 Elizabeth Robe               Waukesha, WI            26.40m   86-07.00
20 Tasha Franklin               TXTB                    26.11m   85-08.00
21 Meia Tezeno                  Richmond, CA            25.74m   84-05.00
22 Brooklyn Dickson             Unattached              24.78m   81-03.00
23 Emily Dyer                   Smyrna, GA              24.57m   80-07.00
24 Kayla Cagle                  Unattached              24.52m   80-05.00
25 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade, FL         24.36m   79-11.00
26 Elizabeth Pratt              Wilmington, OH          24.18m   79-04.00
27 Kelly Fortner                Big Red EX              23.92m   78-06.00
28 Tracey Howard                Raleigh, NC             21.73m   71-03.00
29 Bridget Angstadt             Hoover, AL              20.54m   67-05.00
30 Marche Jones                 Carson, CA              13.62m   44-08.00

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Chauntae Bayne               TXHT                     23.84  +0.0
 2 Maryann Erigha               Stone Mountain, GA       24.00  +0.0
 3 Dominique Darden             Keystone TC              24.03  +0.0
 4 Shana Cox                    Metro Eagles             24.08  +0.0
 5 Jerrika Chapple              LRLG                     24.19  +0.0
 6 Yendy Gilchrist              Metro Eagles             24.54  +0.0
 7 Latonya Loche                TCAA                     24.70  +0.0
 8 Kamilah Salaam               Wilmington               24.76  +0.0

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Evelyn Dwyer                 United Stars           2:09.21
 2 Jennifer Hunt                DGTC                   2:10.21
 3 Miranda Clark                Music City             2:11.35
 4 Jamillah Titus               American Canyon, CA    2:11.71
 5 Jenny Sims                   Woodstock, GA          2:11.89
 6 Thea Dix                     Ellenwood, GA          2:12.48
 7 Megan Fox                    Unattached             2:12.92
 8 Briene Simmons               Decatur, GA            2:14.08

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dawn Harper                  E. St. Louis, IL         13.83Q -0.4  4
 2 Makeatha Cooper              KCSE                     14.10Q -1.0  2
 3 Kimberly Martin              St. Louis, MO            14.15Q -0.7  1
 4 Jacquelyn Johnson            Yuma, AZ                 14.20Q -0.3  3
 5 Ronetta Alexander            Wny Jets                 14.13q -0.4  4
 6 Alandra Sherman              TMTC                     14.16q -0.4  4
 7 Tiffany McDonald             Peoria, AZ               14.39q -0.7  1
 8 LaKendra McColumn            Lithonia, GA             14.45q -1.0  2
 9 Courtney Johnson             Columbus, OH             14.51  -0.4  4
10 Rachelle Mims                Speed Inc                14.67  -0.7  1
11 Reanna Townsend              Unattached               14.73  -0.3  3
12 Porscha Dodson               NJ Coalition             14.80  -0.4  4
13 Courtney Golston             PCTC                     15.01  -0.4  4
14 Jackie Smart                 Bombers                  15.01  -0.3  3
15 Lauren Tillman               Lawrenceville, GA        15.07  -1.0  2
16 Jelyn Quick                  Real Deal                15.31  -0.7  1
17 Mary Minor                   HMT$                     15.32  -0.3  3
18 Anita Perkins                Belle Glade, FL          15.34  -1.0  2
19 LaKeita Rox                  FW Express               15.35  -1.0  2
20 LaShauna Harris              KETC                     15.39  -0.7  1
21 Kim Shubert                  Lincoln, NE              15.40  -0.3  3
22 Katie Souviney               East Vassalboro, ME      15.43  -0.3  3
23 Lisa Lane                    Omaha, NE                15.54  -0.4  4
24 Jamie Thomas                 Falcon Youth             16.69  -1.0  2
25 Jacobe Bell                  Boise, ID                16.74  -0.7  1
26 Sara Behmerwohld             San Juan Capistrano      18.07  -0.3  3
27 Katie Zabrocki               Omaha, NC                18.16  -1.0  2
-- Funmi Jimoh                  Wings                       DQ  -0.7  1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Blues Track Club                                      45.73Q  3
    3) Suzette Gills                   4) Dena Lewis
 2 Wings Track Club                                      45.87Q  1
    1) Nina Mayes                      2) Brandie Roberson
    3) Margaret Glover                 4)
 3 Dallas Gold TC                                        46.18Q  2
    1) Brooklyn Hunt                   2) Jessica Hunt
    3)                                 4) Lisa Wilson
 4 United Stars                                          46.18Q  4
    1) Jennifer Lewis                  2) Karina Francis
    3) Juliette Poussot                4) Tiffany Abney
 5 Track Houston TC                                      46.41q  4
    1) Ebonic Floyd                    2)
    3) Peregrine Chapman               4) Gloria Asumnu
 6 Metro Eagles                                          46.71q  2
    1) Shana Cox                       2) Yendy Gilchrist
    3) Desiree Moorer                  4) Hyatt Taishi
 7 Georgia Elite                                         46.87q  2
    1) Kimberly Adams                  2) Tonniki King
    3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Tillman
 8 Summit City Athletic Assn                             47.03q  4
    1) Amber Woodson                   2) Amber Williams
    3) Joy Eloms                       4) Christina Whitt
 9 Arizona Cheetahs                                      47.05   3
    1) Dominique Lamb                  2) Keri Suell
    3) Jeria Wilson-Crudder            4) Dawn Arnold
10 KC Sprinters Elite                                    47.20   4
    1) Janiece Gatson                  2) Leslie Murillo
    3) Keyon Harrison                  4) Makeatha Cooper
11 Lv's Cheetahs                                         47.22   1
    1) Monique Brown                   2) LaToya Friday
    3) Shamelah Jones                  4) Pavielle Wooten
12 New Horizon                                           47.40   2
    1) Andrea Gayle                    2) Jodyann Raymond
    3) Natasha O'Connor                4) Haron Robinson
13 Silver Springs Spartans                               47.54   1
    1)                                 2) Priya Hoze
    3) Marcia Roundtree                4) Tamika Walker
14 North Tulsa Striders                                  47.56   3
    1) Yolanda Goff                    2) Kanisha Jackson
    3) Tatiana Simon                   4) Sarah Walker
15 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              47.58   3
    1) Ramona Agee                     2) Laura Jefferson
    3) Jackie Smart                    4) Tiffany Tucker
16 Cheetahs Storm                                        47.69   2
    1) Natalie Beck                    2) Christina L. Hardeman
    3) Natalie Nunn                    4) Holly Johnson
17 Quicksilver                                           47.72   2
    1) Erica Hall                      2)
    3) Ashley Holyfield                4)
18 Western New York Jets                                 47.96   1
    1) Jennifer Rogan                  2) Krystal Seiling
    3) Ronetta Alexander               4)
19 Club Elite Track Club                                 48.19   2
    1) Teresa Chatman                  2) Jessica Hodge
    3) Jennifer Craig                  4) Oriana Carter
20 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                             48.30   1
    1) Seante Turner                   2) Sahara Ballard
    3) Misty Matthews                  4) Kikia Wilson
21 Lake Area Express                                     48.65   1
    1) Katrina Castille                2) Arletta Gordon
    3) Tressa Latour                   4) Tempest Thomas
22 Port City Track club                                  48.66   4
    1) Mylissa Leggett                 2) Courtney Golston
    3) Hannah Fornah                   4) Consuella Hamilton
23 Inland Empire Sprinter                                48.70   4
    1) Natlie Sparks                   2) Riquel Wooten
    3) Raylene Devine                  4) Dominque Gooden
24 El Paso Youth Sports                                  48.87   1
    1) Tasha Lacy                      2) Katrina Powell
    3) Jamie Taylor                    4) Helen Ubanyionwu
25 United Stars  'B'                                     48.94   3
    1) Simone Thomas                   2) Chelsey Nadir
    3) Danielle Lattimore              4) Kelli Brown
26 Hospitality House Strider                             49.40   3
    1) Tonnisha Bell                   2) Sharell Gordon
    3) Brianna Lanier                  4) Kou Luogan
27 Dubian Dashers                                        51.65   3
    1) Nicole Bailey                   2) Nadine Braham
    3) Anassa Hutchinson               4) Adecia Nembhard
-- Florida Breeze                                          DNF   4
    1) Loreal Smith                    2) Ashlee Ward
    3) Jian Jones                      4) Malika Clary

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Orange Park, FL
                        E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Music City                                          9:09.65
    1) Miranda Clark                   2) Katheryn Dennison
    3) Stephanie Jones                 4) Kristin McKnight
 2 Kansas Flyers                                       9:20.55
    1) Laura Boroughs                  2)
    3) Thelma Reeves                   4) Courtney Edmonds
 3 Jaguar Track Club                                   9:30.86
    1) Antoinette Carnahon             2) Thea Dix
    3)                                 4) Monica Skidmore
 4 Music City  'B'                                     9:42.21
    1) Amanda Alexander                2) Antanique Dennis
    3) Ecarterenia Pinchon             4) Lorene Skipper
 5 Hummingbird Track Club                              9:43.03
    1) Crystal Anyanwu                 2) Samantha Benjamin
    3) Devon Cumberbatch               4) Kafi Pollard
 6 Viper TC                                            9:56.36
    1) Corinne Militz                  2) Shane Evans
    3) Suzy Turner                     4) Elizabeth Ambrus
 7 Texas Mustangs TC                                  10:07.98
    1) Crystal Riles                   2) Jocelyn Wilson
    3) Jennifer Harper                 4) Tenisha Mays
 8 Bellevue Recreation Track                          10:37.00
    1) Kristien Bennett                2) Danielle Fisher
    3) Heidi Cunningham                4) Tinissia Leguillow

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jenny Green                  Grand Island, NE         3.80m   12-05.50
 2 Sara Young                   Carolina Ext            J3.80m   12-05.50
 3 April Kubishta               Lake Havasu, AZ          3.50m   11-05.75
 4 Elizabeth Woepse             Santa Anna, CA          J3.50m   11-05.75
 5 Beth Jordan                  Carolina Ext            J3.50m   11-05.75
 6 Amanda Haines                Adrian, MI              J3.50m   11-05.75
 7 Tamela Jadin                 St. Charles, IL          3.35m   10-11.75
 7 Ashley Nance                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
 9 Jennie Sewell                LPTC                    J3.35m   10-11.75
 9 Annika Haedt                 Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75
 9 Melissa Adams                Rohnert Park, CA        J3.35m   10-11.75
 9 Blair Luethmers              Park Falls, WI          J3.35m   10-11.75
13 Natalee Allen                Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
14 Rhiannon Jaet                MPRD                    J3.20m   10-06.00
15 Michelle Lang                Phoenix, AZ             J3.20m   10-06.00
16 Sara Reaves                  Mims, FL                J3.20m   10-06.00
16 Abby Husk                    Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
18 Jessica Godsey               Boise, ID               J3.20m   10-06.00
19 Stephanie Best               TETC                    J3.20m   10-06.00
20 Nicolene Galas               SW Cheetahs              3.05m   10-00.00
20 Cassie Jimenez               Bayard, NE               3.05m   10-00.00
22 Giang Pham                   Unattached              J3.05m   10-00.00
23 Britni Lawrence              LSPV                    J3.05m   10-00.00
24 Jenna Daly                   Massapequa, NY          J3.05m   10-00.00
24 Katie Hanover                Unattached              J3.05m   10-00.00
26 Haley Pierce                 AUTC                     2.90m    9-06.25
26 Whitney Calvert              IL, IL                   2.90m    9-06.25
28 Kelly Hensler                Madison, WI             J2.90m    9-06.25
29 Cortney Preuss-Greene        Madison, WI              2.60m    8-06.25
30 Erin Cowles                  Southwick, MA           J2.60m    8-06.25
-- Kim Willett                  Westerville, OH             NH

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Yvette Lewis                 Real Deal               12.70m   3.5  41-08.00
 2 LaToya LeGree                Lithonia, GA            12.15m   2.5  39-10.50
 3 Priya Hoze                   Milwaukee, WI           12.08m   1.0  39-07.75
 4 Kemesha Whitmire             Spartanburg             11.88m   1.9  38-11.75
 5 Suliat Nurudeen              RSTC                    11.78m   0.8  38-07.75
 6 Ashlee Marshell              Kern Firefig            11.59m   1.5  38-00.25
 7 Edra Finley                  MPRD                    11.57m   1.5  37-11.50
 8 Makeatha Cooper              KCSE                    11.49m   2.4  37-08.50
 9 Jamie Thomas                 Falcon Youth            11.47m   NWI  37-07.75
10 Katherine Johnson            Western Springs, IL     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75
11 Kerri Green                  NOCT                    10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
12 Kelli Brown                  United Stars            10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
13 Kou Luogan                   Minneapolis, MN        J10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
14 Stephanie Miller             Emporia                 10.94m   NWI  35-10.75
15 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre        Anglc Flyers            10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
16 Candice Mills                Omaha, NE               10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
17 Baily Cox                    Wilbur, WA              10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
18 Ashley Harris                St. Louis, MO           10.73m   NWI  35-02.50
19 Jacobe Bell                  Boise, ID               10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
20 Consuella Hamilton           PCTC                    10.51m   NWI  34-05.75
21 Tonya Svik                   Norfolk, NE             10.29m   NWI  33-09.25
22 Nicole Bailey                Dubian Dashe            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
23 Nadia Matthews               Phoenix, AZ             10.14m   NWI  33-03.25
24 Kim Willett                  Westerville, OH         10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
25 Toni-Marie Henry             Springfield, MA          9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
-- Ashley Holly                 Cheyenne, WY              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Michelle Carter              TXTB                    15.59m   51-01.75
 2 Tamara Burns                 Elm Creek, NE           13.60m   44-07.50
 3 Abby Emsick                  Council Bluffs, IA      12.61m   41-04.50
 4 Candice Bryant               Horseshoe Bend, ID      12.25m   40-02.25
 5 Susan King                   GCCT                    12.11m   39-08.75
 6 Shawntel Fish                ROC$                   J12.11m   39-08.75
 7 Jennifer Steiner             Columbus, NE            12.08m   39-07.75
 8 Kendall Bass                 Unattached             J12.08m   39-07.75
 9 Jomyla McKinnie              Homewood, IL            11.50m   37-08.75
10 Alesia Walters               Raleigh, NC             11.47m   37-07.75
11 Helen Higgins                Waynesburg, PA          11.20m   36-09.00
12 Christina Hernandez          Asheville, NC           11.14m   36-06.75
13 Francine Rincon              NE Sstars               10.68m   35-00.50
14 Alisa Tyson                  CTBT                   J10.68m   35-00.50
15 Karren Mabry                 Lv's Cheetah            10.59m   34-09.00
16 Mary Blue                    Mwc Track Cl            10.51m   34-05.75
17 Eboni Melson                 Trotwood, OH            10.38m   34-00.75
18 Jennene Anthony              East. St. Louis, IL     10.30m   33-09.50
19 Quiana Adams                 Pasadena, CA            10.20m   33-05.75
20 Richelle Reed                Georgetown, PA           9.99m   32-09.50
21 Courtney Edmonds             Lanham, MD              J9.99m   32-09.50
22 Amanda Kiggundu              Rialto, CA               9.92m   32-06.50
23 Taneya Davis                 Castro Valley, CA        9.78m   32-01.00
24 Katie Lucas                  Peru, IA                 8.93m   29-03.75
25 Connie Fleming               Valrico, FL              8.69m   28-06.25
26 Regina Goyette               East Poland, ME          8.18m   26-10.00
27 Sharell Gordon               Minneapolis, MN          8.17m   26-09.75

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  Council Bluffs, IA      39.47m  129-06.00
 2 Kate Buehler                 McMinnville, OR         38.26m  125-06.00
 3 Julie Stewart                Unattached              38.10m  125-00.00
 4 Kayla Brown                  Unattached              36.99m  121-04.00
 5 Francine Rincon              NE Sstars               36.54m  119-10.00
 6 Anita Perkins                Belle Glade, FL         35.74m  117-03.00
 7 Tara Simmons                 Unattached              34.46m  113-01.00
 8 Tierra Carpenter             Hamlet, NC              33.36m  109-05.00
 9 Katie Souviney               East Vassalboro, ME     33.01m  108-04.00
10 Brittany Souslin             Heath, OH               32.96m  108-02.00
11 Libby Bedoe                  SW Cheetahs             32.36m  106-02.00
12 Quiana Adams                 Pasadena, CA           J32.36m  106-02.00
13 Melanie Uher                 Wilber, NE              32.23m  105-09.00
14 Heather Durham               Sterling                30.94m  101-06.00
15 Carly Christoff              IL, IL                  29.37m   96-04.00
16 Taneya Davis                 Castro Valley, CA       28.54m   93-08.00
17 Jacenta Spandl               Moorhead, MN            28.09m   92-02.00
18 Connie Fleming               Valrico, FL             28.08m   92-01.00
19 Eboni Melson                 Trotwood, OH            27.99m   91-10.00
20 Karren Mabry                 Lv's Cheetah            27.19m   89-02.00
21 Kendra Burke                 New Wave Tra            26.36m   86-06.00
22 Shenita Wiggins              Raleigh, NC             25.80m   84-08.00
23 Katrina Kosmos               Lincoln, NE             23.09m   75-09.00
24 Daphne Griffith              Staples, MN             21.89m   71-10.00
25 Katie Lucas                  Peru, IA                18.29m   60-00.00
26 Ember Wright                 HMT$                    17.95m   58-11.00
27 Danielle Levi                Wings                   15.61m   51-02.00

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Rannell Hall                 Miami, FL                26.51  +0.0
 2 Demetrius Lindo              Mt. Rainer, MD           27.37  +0.0
 3 Marcus Harewood              Monroe, WA               27.43  +0.0
 4 Michael Jordan               Trotwood, OH             27.88  +0.0
 5 Roy Smith                    Opa-Locka, FL            27.94  +0.0
 6 Mason Hayes                  PGBS                     28.10  +0.0
 7 Terron Ward                  Castro Valley, CA        28.27  +0.0
 8 Tristian Meeks               HMT$                     28.55  +0.0

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eddie Lanier                 RSTC                   2:23.45
 2 Stephen Townsend             San Jose, CA           2:24.17
 3 Randall Coleman              Pittsburgh, PA         2:24.31
 4 Brandon Sherier              Milwaukie, OR          2:24.91
 5 Ade Jackson                  Sacramento, CA         2:29.90
 6 William Stovall              JTIT                   2:30.57
 7 Joshua Perkins               Cerritos, CA           2:31.19

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Metro Dade Track Club                                 52.94Q  4
    1) Rannell Hall                    2) Shaquille Kearse
    3) Darryl Brown                    4) Michaelee Harris
 2 Valley United Track Club                              53.54Q  1
    1) Trajuan Briggs                  2) Rocky Maldonado
    3) Dale Morgan                     4) Kenneth Pool
 3 United San Diego Athletes                             54.52Q  2
    1) Anthony Crosland                2) Rashad Ridley
    3) Nurideen Faruq                  4) Bryant Davis
 4 3M TC                                                 54.56Q  3
    1) Terron Ward                     2) Monte Corley
    3) Kalihl Owens                    4) Victor Johnson
 5 Wings Track Club                                      54.66q  4
    1) Kane Bryant                     2) Alex Bennett
    3) Tyler White                     4) Deandre Washington
 6 Hummingbird Track Club                                54.80q  3
    1)                                 2) Demetrius Lindo
    3) Denzel Pascoe                   4) Stacy Robinson
 7 Baldwin County Jets                                   55.56q  2
    1) Mark Glenn                      2) Javontae Edwards
    3) Jarvis Wright                   4) Javoris May
 8 Wichita Athletics                                     55.62q  3
    1) Perry Ellis                     2) Nathaniel Wilkins
    3) LaQua Mayes                     4) Timothy Rockett
 9 Valley United Track Club  'B'                         55.65   2
    1) Bawstun Andrews                 2) Tre'Von Avan
    3) Tahree Clay                     4) Iheanyi Obinna
10 Tulsa Flyers  'B'                                     55.84   1
    3) Steve Daniels                   4) Willie Wise
11 InnerVisions Track Club                               56.98   4
    1) Christopher Holland             2) Kyeonta Williams
    3) Keante Jones                    4) Bernard Williams Jr.
12 Unified -n- Flight                                    57.23   1
    1) Doran Grant                     2) Desmond McCoy
    3) Montanize Woods                 4) Christian Bryant
13 Road Runners Track Club                               57.43   3
    1)                                 2) Sheldon McClain
    3) Cedric Jackson                  4) Adonis Dussett
14 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              58.26   3
    1) Kevin Bunton                    2)
    3) Dakari Carter                   4) Shawn Barber
15 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               59.34   2
    1) Kendall Anderson                2) Terry Grigsby
    3) Thomas Hodges                   4) Radell Nared
16 Idabel Track Club                                     59.62   3
    1) Hamzaah Rahim-Lewis             2) Dewey Whitaker
    3) Tralyn French                   4) Robert Jackson
17 Blue Flame Track Club                                 59.68   4
    1) Daniel Braswell                 2) Kawaune Coleman
    3) Azariah Heard                   4) Keeno Hollins
18 Novas                                               1:01.13   1
    1) Nicholas Troche                 2) Erik Bond
    3) Robert Taylor                   4)
19 Milwaukie Track Club                                1:01.19   1
    1) Kevin Monsanto Jr.              2) Timmy Rodriguez
    3) Carrick Bass                    4) Aaron Lee Williams
20 Hempstead Pal                                       1:01.25   4
    1) Joseph Hall                     2) Shakir Moore-Ellis
    3) David Whitaker                  4) Donald Whitehurst
21 Lincoln Heights YMCA                                1:01.26   2
    1) Darius Pritchett                2)
    3) Landon Kelly                    4) Daryl Williams
22 Silver Springs Spartans                             1:02.12   3
    1) Alanzo Alexander                2) James Harris
    3) Denzel Pettigrew                4) Clem Robinson
23 Arizona Striders                                    1:04.25   4
    1) Kendyl Taylor                   2) Joshua Dennard
    3) Marche Dennard                  4) Anders Battle
24 Waukegan Invaders                                   1:04.48   4
    1) Deshawn Towers                  2) Kendace Martin
    3) Michael Taylor                  4) Brandon Lewis
25 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        1:05.32   3
    1) Anthony Prince                  2) Henry Boston
    3) Nathanael Sweeney               4) ahmit james
26 Cheney Track Club                                   1:06.43   4
    1) Richard Simmons                 2) Shackor Starks
    3) Gunnar Swager                   4) Dakota Belcher
-- Do Right                                                 DQ   2
    1) DeSelle Dean                    2)
    3) Jacob White                     4)
-- Track Houston TC                                         DQ   1
    1) Dallas Gray                     2) Joshua Thompson
    3) Isaiah Francis                  4) Chrisopher Owoh
-- Stockton Pal Track Club                                  DQ   2
    1) Jessie Grigsby                  2) Abram Piggee
    3) Haran Piggee                    4) Jalen Saunders

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jarron Williams              Pasadena, CA            34.69m  113-10.00
 2 Richard Smith                Los Angeles, CA         33.31m  109-03.00
 3 Benton Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA     32.14m  105-05.00
 4 Jon Williams                 Glenwood, IA            31.43m  103-01.00
 5 Carrick Bass                 Portland, OR            27.95m   91-08.00
 6 Rasheem Turner               Pasadena, CA            27.00m   88-07.00
 7 Roderick Killing             Opa Locka, FL           26.85m   88-01.00
 8 Miles Davis                  GWTC                    26.77m   87-10.00
 9 Tony Long Jr.                Prowlers                26.54m   87-01.00
10 Joshua Cormier               PAT$                    26.43m   86-08.00
11 William Gray                 Big Red EX              25.75m   84-06.00
12 Juma Martin                  HATC                    25.52m   83-09.00
13 Kyler Osborne                SHS                     25.42m   83-05.00
14 Michael Maloof               Warwick, RI             25.28m   82-11.00
15 Cole Farrand                 Lakeland                24.97m   81-11.00
16 Sean Lindgren                Ceresco, NE             24.71m   81-01.00
17 Lee Mauga                    San Jose, CA            24.70m   81-00.00
18 Andrew Jowett                FWT$                    24.64m   80-10.00
19 Robert Dunn                  Lawrence                24.49m   80-04.00
20 Brandon Bronner              Novas                   24.46m   80-03.00
21 Christopher Calhoun          Windsor Heights, IA     24.34m   79-10.00
22 Dallas Gable                 Pryor Creek             24.12m   79-02.00
23 Taylor Dupre                 DeKalb                  23.23m   76-02.00
24 Benjamin Muff                Martell, NE             21.57m   70-09.00
25 Alex Dayton                  West Des Moines, IA     21.10m   69-03.00
26 Tarikh Cooper                Ft Washington, MD       20.68m   67-10.00
27 Trevor Barron                Bethel Park, PA         20.15m   66-01.00
28 Todd Bland                   Invaders                20.09m   65-11.00
29 Paul Fleming                 Douglasville, GA        19.47m   63-10.00
30 Camron Janzen                Fairfield, ID           19.26m   63-02.00
31 Richard Parrish              Lima, OH               J19.26m   63-02.00
32 Max Yoder                    Wilmington, OH          16.34m   53-07.00
33 Joe Nusbaum                  Mahomet, IL             16.23m   53-03.00
34 Christian Lament             Lakeview, OH            15.52m   50-11.00
35 Jonathan Hallman             Acworth, GA             14.31m   46-11.00

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            24.50  +0.0
 2 Edryse Kelly                 Blazers                  24.84  +0.0
 3 Melvin McBride               N Shor Breez             25.20  +0.0
 4 Rashad Evans                 Springfield, MA          25.21  +0.0
 5 Julius Richardson            AWBN                     25.23  +0.0
 6 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Expres             25.53  +0.0
 7 Kenneth Gilstrap             Stone Mountain, GA       25.57  +0.0
 8 Daquan Hargrett              Miami, FL                25.61  +0.0

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Andraszczyk          Laguna Niguel, CA      2:10.72
 2 Brandon Harris               Miami, FL              2:14.26
 3 Joshua Misenhimer            El Paso                2:14.37
 4 Sebastian Sam                San Jose, CA           2:16.43
 5 Roger Roberson               PGBS                   2:16.53
 6 Tariq Adam                   Santa Clara, CA        2:16.99
 7 Reggie Wyatt                 Riverside, CA          2:19.73
 8 Brione Carthan               Elliott City, MD       2:20.72

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Drake daPonte                ISSQ                  10:30.91
 2 Desmond Wiggins              BX Tigers             10:42.09
 3 Bronson Venable              N Kingstown, RI       10:43.71
 4 Kyle Marks                   Unattached            10:47.54
 5 Miles Svoboda                Marietta, GA          10:49.93
 6 Neal Klein                   Elgin Sharks          10:51.98
 7 Mark McFall                  Palmetto              10:58.29
 8 Ryan Farrar                  Tulsa Spikes          11:00.22
 9 Daniel Hamilton              Missoula, MT          11:00.60
10 Eamonn Prizy                 Unattached            11:01.83
11 Jacob Eary                   Omaha, NE             11:03.14
12 Colton Mowrer                Abq Ath Trac          11:06.06
13 Kyle Brown                   Unattached            11:11.59
14 Daweet Dagnachew             Jacksonville, NC      11:12.59
15 Jordan Sutherland            Omaha, NE             11:13.75
16 Andrew Joy                   Morgan Hill, CA       11:14.19
17 Colby Peters                 Tenecula, CA          11:18.34
18 Alexander Phillips           Phoenix, AZ           11:22.83
19 Spencer Anders               Unattached            11:23.86
20 Logan Wilson                 Papillion, NE         11:29.52
21 Ross Lorber                  Waukee, IA            11:29.53
22 Evan Cochran                 Galion, OH            11:33.06
23 Nate Beach                   Lafayette, CA         11:40.80
24 Andy Peters                  Yellow Springs, OH    11:48.65
25 Larry Burton                 MHTC                  11:51.43
26 Brandon Leibold              Ames, IA              11:54.68
27 Matthew Perri                PPTC                  11:56.82
28 Trevor Waliszewski           Striders              12:14.05
29 Miles Becker                 Pittsburgh, PA        12:18.05
30 Cortez Anderson              JTIT                  12:43.29
31 Patrick Robinson             JTIT                  12:44.64
32 Kenneth Alphin               JTIT                  13:19.27
-- Brendon Confer               Orange, CA                 DNF

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wayne Davis                  Raleigh, NC              12.68Q +0.0  1
 2 Keare Smith                  Garner, NC               12.70Q -0.7  2
 3 Lance Roller                 Novas                    12.75Q -0.4  4
 4 Quint Lewis                  Raleigh, NC              13.05Q +0.0  5
 5 Keenan Turner                HHT$                     13.08Q -0.3  3
 6 Eric Kasunich                Pittsburgh, PA           12.84q +0.0  1
 7 Erique Shorts                HHT$                     12.85q -0.4  4
 8 Micah Hatfield               Beaverton, OR            12.99q +0.0  1
 9 Frank Wainwright             Metro Eagles             13.07  +0.0  5
10 Paul Monsen                  Stoughton, WI            13.10  -0.3  3
11 Jordan Mullen                Griswold, IA             13.20  -0.7  2
12 William Swift                Richmond, CA             13.25  -0.3  3
13 Taylor Miranez               Walnut, CA               13.25  -0.4  4
14 Jerome Guss                  Castro Valley, CA        13.44  +0.0  5
15 Corey Atkins                 THTC                     13.49  -0.7  2
16 Vernon George                N Shor Breez             13.56  -0.4  4
17 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue, NE             13.64  -0.4  4
18 Jens Scholl                  Nora, NE                 13.71  -0.4  4
19 Tanner Miller                Superior, NE             13.76  -0.3  3
20 Sean McGinley                Tigard, OR               14.00  +0.0  1
21 Terrance Walls               Oakland, CA              14.09  -0.4  4
22 Xavier Carr                  FW Express               14.09  -0.3  3
23 Ryan Butts                   Los Angeles, CA          14.29  +0.0  5
24 Tyler Clark                  Ames, IA                 14.38  +0.0  5
25 Gray Horn                    Wapakonetta, OH          14.61  -0.3  3
26 Antonio Dowdy                Kansas Flyer             14.64  -0.7  2
27 Greg Schifino                Pittsburgh, PA           14.84  +0.0  5
28 Cedric Kelly                 Road Runners             15.00  +0.0  5
29 Robert Williams              N. Tulsa Str             15.29  +0.0  1
30 Bryce Lamb                   Chandler, AZ             15.29  +0.0  5
31 Steve Gallon IV              Miami, FL                15.46  +0.0  1
32 Tajha Alston                 Central IL               15.79  -0.3  3
33 Christopher Avery            LAET                     16.08  -0.7  2
34 Jeffrey Mohl                 Red Lodge, MT            16.10  -0.7  2
35 Cameron Villarreal           Dayton, OH               16.26  -0.3  3
36 Devin Dick                   Unattached               16.69  +0.0  1
37 Winston Williams             SEMT                     16.96  -0.7  2
-- Demetrius Wilson             Glendale, AZ                DQ  -0.4  4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club                                 49.40Q  1
    1) Kwame Morgan                    2) John Sare
    3) Matthew Brown                   4) Anthony Williams
 2 Mesquite Elite TC                                     49.61Q  3
    1) Ezedrick Evans                  2) Lanear Sampson
    3) Alex Henderson                  4) Dejerrian Sellers
 3 Show Time                                             50.08Q  2
    1) Richard Drake                   2) Kenneth Gilstrap
    3) Stephen Hill                    4) James Tucker
 4 Hallmark Track Club                                   50.20Q  4
    1) Mitch Hobson                    2) Kevin Hobson
    3) Kasih Williams                  4) Milagro Johnson
 5 Long Beach Sprinters                                  50.84q  3
    1) Ashton Griffin                  2) Donte Parks
    3) Eddie Turner                    4) Melvin Richardson
 6 Do Right                                              51.61q  2
    1) Jamil Hines                     2)
    3) Markus Wheaton                  4) Clint Wheaton
 7 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              52.21q  2
    1) Troy Blunt                      2) Samad Land
    3) Damier Johnson                  4) Martell Land
 8 Track Houston TC                                      52.43q  4
    1) Brodrick Brown                  2) Maurice Horton
    3) Blake Washington                4) Joshua Micheaux
 9 Swift Performance                                     52.52   1
    1) Andrew Smith                    2) Maurice Cox
    3) Marquise Cox                    4) Brian Deslonde
10 Tulsa Express                                         52.75   4
    1) Adar Davis                      2) Adarian Davis
    3) Gereme Collins                  4) Laron Buggs
11 Blues Track Club                                      52.93   3
    1) Bryant Allen                    2) Darryl Black
    3) Desmond Green                   4) Ivan James
12 City of Atlanta                                       52.97   1
    1) Caleb Lester                    2) Antonio Burden
    3) Joshua Tolbert                  4) Joshua Bolden
13 Unified -n- Flight                                    53.05   1
    1) Franklin Lewis III              2) Johnnie Legrair III
    3) John Blackman                   4) Billy Zaccardelli
14 Lake Area Express                                     53.29   2
    1) Christopher Avery               2) Jacoby Keyes
    3) Ernest Celeste                  4) Paul Henny
15 Heroh TC                                              53.31   3
    1) Darius Bell                     2) Jeshiah Campbell
    3) Darien Davis                    4) Stephan Scott
16 Inner City Steppers                                   53.42   3
    1) Germarcas Lambert               2) Joe Parker
    3) LeAntone Simmons                4) Larry Warren Jr.
17 Faith Track Club                                      53.63   1
    1) Levi Jackson                    2) Timothy Sterling
    3) D'Andre Woodland                4) Treyveon Cage
18 Lincoln Heights YMCA                                  53.75   2
    1) Maurice Norman                  2) Orlando Williams
    3) Deandre' Pitts                  4) Davon Pitts
19 Wings of Moon Track Club                              54.28   4
    1) Matthew Whiteleather            2) Darien Hudson
    3) Devin Polzot                    4) Maurice Carter
20 Kankakee TC                                           54.62   3
    1) Julian Bogan                    2) Darion Collins
    3) Nathaniel Gibbs                 4) Kamerin Mitchell
21 Summit City Athletic Assn                             55.02   4
    1) Austin Coleman                  2) Raymond Ledo
    3) Thaddeus Hill                   4)
22 Utah Flames Track Club                                57.04   4
    1) Isi Sofele                      2) Greggory Peck
    3) Jeff Daw                        4) Asi Hosea
23 North Omaha Bengals T C                               58.04   4
    1) Xavier Baylon                   2) brenton bradford
    3) Jared hall                      4) jelani johnson
24 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               58.68   3
    1) Jordan Gregory                  2) Andrew Metoyer
    3) Marcus Hall-Oliver              4) Duvon Perkins
25 Glenarden Track Club                                  59.08   4
    1) Rashad Rich                     2) Makiri Pugh
    3) Lamar Woods                     4) Anthony Edwards
26 Southern Valley T C                                   59.62   2
    1) Michael Hoxmeier                2) Tyler Crowell
    3) Ethan Dake                      4) Layne Moore
-- Bakersfield Grayhounds                                   DQ   1
    1) Andre Smith                     2) Emmanuel Ojeriakhi
    3) Matthew Jones                   4) Wesley Nicholas
-- Silver Springs Spartans                                  DQ   2
    1) John Crowley                    2)
    3) Chris Robinson                  4) LaRone Thomas
-- Track Denver                                             DQ   1
    1) Chad Boyd                       2) Kyle MacIntosh
    3) Marcus Flowers                  4) Devin Thaxton
-- Metro Dade Track Club                                    DQ   3
    1) Anthony Rolle                   2) Larry Farlow
    3) Patrick Tillman                 4) Daquan Hargrett
-- Flying Pigs                                              DQ   2
    1) Ryan Miller                     2)
    3) Isaac Fruechte                  4) Daniel Bedor

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Matthew Kosecki              THTC                    47.84m  156-11.00
 2 Christopher Pantale          Njst                    44.41m  145-08.00
 3 Gregory Fisher               West Carrollton, OH     40.00m  131-03.00
 4 Seth Sejkora                 Burchard, NE            38.46m  126-02.00
 5 Nicholas Stephens            Los Angeles, CA         35.27m  115-08.00
 6 Michael Carter               TXTB                    35.21m  115-06.00
 7 Paul Newson                  Pasadena, CA            35.03m  114-11.00
 8 James McLaughlin             Sheridan, WY            34.80m  114-02.00
 9 Michael Young                THTC                    34.65m  113-08.00
10 Lucas Hadden                 VT, VT                  34.60m  113-06.00
11 J.D. Smith                   Unattached              34.26m  112-05.00
12 Shedric Griggs               Los Angeles, CA         34.17m  112-01.00
13 Austin Free                  N Weymouth, MA          33.70m  110-07.00
14 Mark Vasquez                 Salinas, CA             33.30m  109-03.00
15 Zachary Ochs                 Mahomet, IL            J33.30m  109-03.00
16 Skyler Hinton                Waukee, IA              32.13m  105-05.00
17 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX              32.07m  105-02.00
18 Will Scheideler              Lincoln, NE             32.03m  105-01.00
19 William Clark                Skowhegan, ME           31.94m  104-09.00
20 Larry Burton                 MHTC                    31.43m  103-01.00
21 Bill Johns                   Yellow Jacke            31.04m  101-10.00
22 Xavier Jordan                HATC                    29.91m   98-01.00
23 Brandon Moore                Trotwood, OH            29.88m   98-00.00
24 Ryan Hawley                  West 'o'                29.73m   97-06.00
25 Christian Jacques            NOCT                    29.15m   95-08.00
26 Christopher Arollo           Phoenix, AZ             28.71m   94-02.00
27 Adrian Williams              Rockingham, NC          28.27m   92-09.00
28 Nathan Southard              Unattached              27.74m   91-00.00
29 Garrett Idler                TNTC                    27.47m   90-01.00
30 Tim Glover                   IL, IL                  27.14m   89-00.00
31 Wes Emery                    Spartanburg             26.76m   87-09.00
32 Kurtis Janzen                Fairfield, MT           24.29m   79-08.00
33 Shawn Wilson                 Syr Chargers            21.91m   71-10.00
34 Devin Dick                   Unattached              21.56m   70-09.00
35 Tony Mosher                  Colfax, IA              18.97m   62-03.00

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
 1 Gwantaveus Anderson          MHTC                     22.66  +0.0
 2 Brandon Washington           Houston, TX              22.72  +0.0
 3 Carlos Proctor               Richmond, CA             22.76  +0.0
 4 Ennis Jones                  Compton, CA              22.96  +0.0
 5 Kedric Wright                Milledgeville, GA        23.11  +0.0
 6 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                     23.20  +0.0
 7 Isaiah Ellison               Brooklyn Park, MN        23.30  +0.0
-- Roderick Houston             TXHT                        DQ  +0.0

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Reggie Hopkins Jr            Miramar, FL            2:02.99
 2 Lionel Williams              There TO Car           2:03.36
 3 Josh Durkin                  Lancaster TC           2:03.85
 4 Jesse Kunimoto               Atlanta, GA            2:03.85
 5 Julian Crosswell             Metro Eagles           2:05.01
 6 Daniel Witmer                Jenks Americ           2:05.98
 7 Baleegh Brown                Los Angeles, CA        2:12.50

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnny Dutch                 Clayton, NC              13.92Q -0.4  5
 2 Cordera Jenkins              GCCT                     13.93Q +0.0  3
 3 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                   14.01Q -0.6  2
 4 Ty Gower                     Unattached               14.21Q +0.0  4
 5 Willis West                  Miami, FL                14.40Q -0.9  1
 6 Terrance Austin              Long Beach, CA           13.97q -0.4  5
 7 Chason Edmond                DMTH                     14.13q -0.6  2
 8 Bernard Fowler               St. Louis, MO            14.32q -0.4  5
 9 Josh Morgan                  Granada Hills, CA        14.40  +0.0  4
10 Michael Hernandez            Moreno Valley, CA        14.41  +0.0  4
11 David Hayes                  Unattached               14.49  +0.0  4
12 Landon Cheben                Loveland, OH             14.76  -0.6  2
13 Tommie Edwards               Milledgeville, GA        14.85  -0.6  2
14 Alex Wilright                Elk Grove, CA            14.85  +0.0  4
15 Donald Gunder                Miami, FL                14.86  -0.4  5
16 Preston Williams             MHTC                     15.09  +0.0  3
17 Miles Tillman                Falcon Youth             15.10  -0.4  5
18 Nimrod Piggee                Galt, CA                 15.34  -0.9  1
19 Yerik Williams               TXHT                     15.37  -0.9  1
20 Roy Powell                   Durham, NC               15.39  -0.9  1
21 John Austin                  Dayton, OH               15.43  -0.6  2
22 Bradley Perdue               Elliott, IA              15.78  +0.0  3
23 Melvin Jones                 RBTC                     15.94  -0.6  2
24 Mahdi Sharrieh               RBTC                     16.35  -0.4  5
25 Padric Gleason               Dresdan, ME              16.42  +0.0  3
26 Mark Jarman                  UT, UT                   16.47  +0.0  4
27 Victor Reynolds              Milwaukee, WI            16.71  -0.9  1
28 Elbert Mock                  Elk Grove, CA            17.19  +0.0  3
29 Kenneth Reviere              Striders                 17.40  -0.9  1
30 Terry Robinson               St. Louis, MO            17.98  -0.6  2
31 Roderick Johnson             NOCT                     18.90  -0.9  1
32 Ronnie Norford               MHTC                     22.91  +0.0  4
33 Tony Wheaton                 Phoenix, AZ              23.47  +0.0  3
-- James Conley                 Des Moines, IA              DQ  +0.0  3

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Texas Heat TC                                         44.62Q  1
    1) Roderick Houston                2) Kenderick Lewis
    3) Phillip Tanner                  4) Yerik Williams
 2 Valley United Track Club                              44.93Q  5
    1) Jamere Holland                  2) Shelton Banks
    3) William Hernandez               4) Dillon Moore
 3 Wings Track Club                                      45.02Q  3
    1) Sam Proctor                     2) Jamarion Caveness
    3)                                 4) Kendrick Matthews
 4 Imani                                                 45.42Q  2
    1) Brandon Johnson                 2) Craig Williams
    3)                                 4) Ennis Jones
 5 Boys & Girls Club                                     46.12Q  4
    1) Quincy Kelly                    2) Chris Miles
    3) Eric White                      4)
 6 Metro Dade Track Club                                 45.48q  5
    1) Gordon Warner                   2) Juan Nunez
    3) Reggie Hopkins Jr               4) Donald Gunder
 7 Road Runners Track Club                               45.87q  5
    1) Scotty Gibson                   2) Keith Johnson, Jr
    3) Clinton Smith                   4) Frankie Dennis
 8 Swift Track Club                                      46.16q  5
    1) Dannie Bolden                   2) Derrick Hunter JR
    3) Keith Johnson                   4) Durrell Summers
 9 Baldwin County Jets                                   46.26   5
    1) Darius Marshall                 2) Terrence Hatcher
    3) Tommie Edwards                  4) Kedric Wright
10 Arizona Cheetahs                                      46.29   2
    1) Anton Bernard                   2) Ashtyn Lamb
    3)                                 4) Matt Mosley
11 Bellevue Recreation Track                             46.64   4
    1) Derrick Bell                    2) Michael Kerber
    3) Lukas Hulett                    4) Stephen Murray
12 Miller Track Club                                     46.91   1
    1) Brandon Minter                  2) Robert Colvin
    3) Elbert Mock                     4) Robert Parrish
13 Arizona Rising Suns                                   47.05   3
    1) Brandon Hunt                    2) Joshua Felton
    3) Travis Simpson                  4) Tyler Williams
14 Rainier Beach TC                                      47.13   4
    1) Reginald Cole                   2) Kevin Baldwin
    3) Melvin Jones                    4) Jurell Houston
15 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               47.13   2
    1) Jason Wright                    2)
    3) Dennis Hopgood                  4)
16 Royal Knights Track Club                              47.31   3
    1) Thomas Merriweather             2) Kevin Simmons
    3) Devon Ford                      4)
17 Hospitality House Strider                             47.35   2
    1) James Tyree                     2) Byant Williams
    3) Xavier Rucker                   4) Alexander Robinson
18 Summit City Athletic Assn                             47.43   2
    1) Derek Evans                     2) Ron Scheinder
    3) Deontrai Campbell               4) Jesse Martinez
19 Silver Springs Spartans                               47.81   3
    1)                                 2) Randy Fisher
    3)                                 4) Keith Ingram
20 KC Sonics                                             47.84   5
    1) Steven Brooks                   2) Derrick Richardson
    3) Mark Mitchell                   4) Maurice Mitchell
21 Lawrence TrackClub                                    47.92   4
    1) Nathan Hickey                   2) Kameron Demby
    3) Richard Demby                   4) Christopher Corbett
22 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                48.01   1
    1) Jason Ward                      2) Joe Gonzales
    3) Brandon Owens                   4)
23 Glenarden Track Club                                  48.02   2
    1)                                 2) Aaron Anderson
    3) Kenneth Calvin Jr.              4) Derrick Dawkins
24 Unified -n- Flight                                    48.08   5
    1) Robert Coates                   2) Dominic Smith
    3) Mark Cudnik                     4) James Daniel Pastor
25 NJ Track&Field Coalition                              48.22   2
    1) Dorian Ellerbe                  2) Treyvon Blunt
    3) Wilson Bunton                   4) Eric Phillips
26 Big Red Express                                       48.54   1
    1) Christopher C De Baca           2) David Perl
    3)                                 4) James Williams
27 Faith Track Club                                      49.97   1
    1) Micheal Richardson              2) Joseph Netters
    3) Joshua Harris                   4) Daniel Cooks
28 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                              50.10   4
    1) Viktorr Imani                   2) Alvyn Leigh
    3) Gregory Thompson                4) Enoch Williams
29 Decatur Dominators                                    50.23   3
    1) Landon Jones                    2) Tori Stepney
    3) Quez Patterson                  4) Brandon Jelks
30 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                          50.65   1
    1) William Cummings                2) Jermaine Blackson
    3) Darnell Lewis                   4) Thomas Warren
31 Penn Hills Eagles Track                               52.13   4
    1) Brandon Carter                  2) Alex Nunley
    3) Raymar McClain                  4) Jonathan Pryor
32 Warren Striders Track Clu                             52.14   3
    1) Garren Bryant                   2) Christopher Rucker
    3) Brandon Simpson                 4) Stephan Flanagan
-- Mesquite Elite TC                                        DQ   4
    1) Antonio Smith                   2) Floyd Elder
    3) Justin West                     4) Keiland Lester
-- Inner City Steppers                                      DQ   1
    1) Alex Green                      2) Terrance Lambert
    3) Brad Lindsey Jr.                4) Zachary Sevier
-- Crenshaw Running Cougars                                 DQ   3
    1) Isaiah Green                    2) Chris Faulkner
    3) Raymond Carter                  4) Ellis Anderson

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Demondre Ward                Oakland, CA              6.32m  -0.5  20-09.00
 2 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                     6.10m   2.0  20-00.25
 3 Andre' Anderson              Speed Unlimi             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75
 4 Derek Evans                  Summit City              6.04m   0.8  19-09.75
 5 Dennis Hopgood               Jaguars                  6.02m   2.2  19-09.00
 6 Terrance Lambert             Portland, OR             5.97m   2.4  19-07.00
 7 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                  J5.97m  -0.2  19-07.00
 8 Jason Wright                 Omaha, NE                5.80m   1.5  19-00.50
 9 Mikhail Barton               Chandler, AZ             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
10 Joshua Inman                 Norman HiSt              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
11 Andre McIntyre               NE, NE                  J5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
12 Nimrod Piggee                Galt, CA                 5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
13 Ethan Casavant               Waterville, ME           5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
14 Tommy Guitard                Middletown, CT           5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
15 Jeremiah Shaw                Boise, ID                5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
16 Jared Mitchell               Durham, NC               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
17 Karlin Stewart               San Diego, CA            5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
18 James Williams               Big Red EX               5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
19 Alan Strong                  Atlanta, GA              5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
20 Tanner Ehrlich               Fort Collins             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
21 Jason Ward                   Grayhounds               5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
22 Kyle Jeffferson              Cleveland, OH            5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
23 Keone Camat                  Tualatin, OR             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
24 Landon Cheben                Loveland, OH             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
25 Byant Williams               Minneapolis, MN          5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
26 Ronald Tisdale               Perrysburg, OH           5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
27 Seandel Greenaway            Ruff Kutz                5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
28 Reynolds Holmes              San Gabriel, CA          5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
29 Terry Prentice               Pomoma, CA               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
-- Willis West                  Miami, FL                 FOUL   NWI
-- Josh Flax                    RSTC                      FOUL   NWI
-- Mauricus Brown               Quick Stride              FOUL   NWI
-- Phelon Jones                 PCTC                      FOUL   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Lionel Larry                 Compton, CA              21.48  +0.0
 2 Nate Yorks                   Track Denver             21.81  +0.0
 3 Shyron Batiste               Road Runners             22.11  +0.0
 4 Kevin Okolie                 Metro Eagles             22.25  +0.0
 5 Cedric Goodman               Newnan, GA               22.30  +0.0
 6 Jay Cooper                   Jenks Americ             22.64  +0.0
 7 Kyle Crisp                   Irvine, CA               22.72  +0.0
 8 Brent Pegues                 IL, IL                   22.73  +0.0

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Woods            Covington, GA          1:52.78N
 2 Michael Haddan               Irvine, CA             1:52.90N
 3 Cody Harper                  Abq Track              1:53.69
 4 Anthony Bushnell             LAET                   1:57.85
 5 Josh Fields                  LAET                   1:58.28
 6 Charles Colson               HHT$                   1:58.77
 7 Brayon Brown                 THTC                   2:01.81
 8 Sean Carey                   Albany, CA             2:01.97

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Webley               Queens, NY             8:58.87
 2 Ryan Birkholz                Burlington, WI         9:02.92
 3 Andres Urbina                Unattached             9:10.65
 4 Brad Reach                   Marion                 9:13.83
 5 Byron Etta                   SW Cheetahs            9:19.28
 6 Trevor Beesley               Quick Stride           9:22.06
 7 Ryan Gasper                  Ft Atkinson, WI        9:22.30
 8 Daniel Valdez                Hermiston, OR          9:23.28
 9 Josh Lange                   Cha Striders           9:25.03
10 Matthew McEvoy               TKDS                   9:29.63
11 Canaan Vallejos              Mercury                9:30.89
12 Zach Taylor                  Jenks Americ           9:31.11
13 Kyle Casebeer                Salem, OR              9:33.92
14 William Smith IV             Unattached             9:34.29
15 David Hebert                 MHT$                   9:39.05
16 Brett Campfield              Temecula, CA           9:39.80
17 Christian Lopez              EP Youth Sp.           9:41.66
18 Christopher Belfiore         Jacksonville, NC       9:48.19
19 Nick Garcia                  Unattached             9:51.73
20 Caleb LaFond                 Louisville, KY         9:52.14
21 Dennis Pollow                Unattached             9:53.47
22 Ian Bracy                    Summerfield, NC        9:54.19
23 Tobias Groneveldt            Harlem Strid           9:56.35
24 Spencer Martin               Kansas Flyer          10:00.25
25 Nathan Longerier             Yellow Jacke          10:03.09
26 Hal Boutte                   FUTC                  10:03.34
27 Andy Bloom                   IL, IL                10:03.64
28 Kyle Austin                  Yellow Jacke          10:05.24
29 William Dill                 HPTC                  10:08.28
30 Jerel Walker                 Riverside, OH         10:11.65
31 Kirk Brown                   Kenyan Runne          10:18.75
32 Chad Balyo                   Lebanon, OH           10:22.28
33 Jordan Dorsey                Omaha, NC             10:22.48
-- Clint Bottorff               Ponca, NE                  DNF
-- Michael Skansgaard           Moscow, ID                 DNF

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jason Richardson             TKDS                     14.33Q -0.3  2
 2 Julius Jiles-Tindall         Prowlers                 14.40Q -0.7  3
 3 Kevin Craddock               Oakland, CA              14.64Q -0.4  5
 4 Saidu Ezike                  There TO Car             14.72Q +0.0  1
 5 Jamaal Charles               PAT$                     14.76Q -0.9  4
 6 Martez Brown                 Quick Stride             14.93q +0.0  1
 7 Delandus O'Neal              Carrollton, GA           14.95q +0.0  1
 8 Marquis Profit               Pasadena, CA             15.01q -0.7  3
 9 Simeon Harris                Chehalem Val             15.18  -0.3  2
10 Terry Williams               Miami NW Ex.             15.22  -0.7  3
11 Derrick Fischer              Homewood, IL             15.33  -0.7  3
12 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               15.48  -0.4  5
13 Trevon Elam                  St. Louis, MO            15.55  -0.3  2
14 Wade Rippy                   Mahomet, IL              15.62  -0.4  5
15 Patrick Williams             DORR                     15.76  -0.7  3
16 Eric Huggins                 Stockton, CA             15.79  +0.0  1
17 Matthew Dangerfield          Chatsworth, CA           15.83  +0.0  1
18 Jaron Van Maanen             Sully, IA                15.86  -0.9  4
19 Jake Hanson                  Yelm, WA                 15.96  -0.9  4
20 Brice Wilson                 Andover                  16.01  -0.7  3
21 Kaiser Wade                  NE Sstars                16.13  -0.9  4
22 Aaron Brandt                 Wahoo, NE                16.15  -0.3  2
23 Ryan Wedergren               Bellevue, NE             16.22  -0.3  2
24 Marcus Harris                MHTC                     16.39  -0.9  4
25 Ryan Smith                   Indiana TC               16.44  -0.3  2
26 Patrick Burke                Bellevue, NE             16.58  +0.0  1
27 Steven Bacon                 BPS                      16.64  -0.7  3
28 Terence Lunser               Wny Jets                 16.66  -0.4  5
29 Tyjuan Sims                  Detroit, MI              16.69  -0.3  2
30 Daniel Kinsey                Wellsville, OH           17.13  -0.9  4
31 Jeffrey McGhee               NJ Coalition             17.41  +0.0  1
32 Nathan Jackson               DeGraff, OH              17.46  -0.4  5
33 Kevin MacLeod                E Longmeadow, MA         17.76  -0.4  5

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Road Runners Track Club                               41.66Q  2
    1) Darren Short                    2) Shyron Batiste
    3) Jarrith Jones                   4) Renell Thomas
 2 New Horizon                                           41.96Q  1
    1) Michael Grant                   2) Jamaal Barnes
    3) Eddie Rush                      4)
 3 Imani                                                 42.12Q  3
    1) Ramon Hamilton                  2) Derick Jones
    3) Tee Phillips                    4) Lionel Larry
 4 Jenks America TC                                      42.16Q  4
    1) Jay Cooper                      2) Christopher Gilchrist
    3) Aaron Johnson                   4) Paul Johnson
 5 Metro Eagles                                          42.30q  1
    1) Kevin Okolie                    2) Michael Garvin
    3) Gordon McKenzie                 4) Jeremy Carpenter
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds                                42.35q  2
    1)                                 2) Mark Duncan
    3) James Hill-Welbon               4) Malcolm Richardson
 7 Wings Track Club                                      42.66q  3
    1) Larry Williams                  2) Ladarien Richardson
    3) Carl Wiley                      4) Shelton Watson
 8 Desoto Road Runners                                   43.08q  2
    1) Bryan Blue                      2) Richard Franklin
    3) Accario Trotter                 4) Marcus Walker
 9 Mission Valley TF Club                                43.18   3
    1) Matthew Uddenberg               2) Diontch Harris
    3) Kevin Craddock                  4) Sean Blair
10 Arizona Rising Suns                                   43.31   3
    1) Keegan Herring                  2) Brian Stroughten
    3) Markus Turner                   4) Isaac Rosas
11 Georgia Express                                       43.36   1
    1) Chris Hobbs                     2) Jordan Hazard
    3) Justin Skoog                    4) Jermiel Freeman
12 Stockton Pal Track Club                               43.46   2
    1) Carl Barlow-Crawford            2) Devon Johnson
    3) James Maynard                   4) Dana Pierce
13 Music City                                            43.47   4
    1) Vincent Brown                   2) Emanuel Killebrew
    3) Jarrel Oneal                    4)
14 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 43.52   3
    1) Ryan Doke                       2)
    3) Peter Kisicki                   4) Joey LaBat
15 Vegas Stealth Track Club                              43.53   4
    1) Antonio Scott                   2) Darrell Carter
    3) Derek Willmott                  4) Travonte Darby
16 Pleasant Grove Broncos                                43.56   4
    1) Henry Barber                    2) Daveon Collier
    3) Kent Sampson                    4) Anthony Smith
17 Lake Area Express                                     43.92   4
    1) Jeno Giordano                   2) Jonathan Botley
    3) Anthony Bushnell                4) Ryan Harts
18 Mobile Parks And Recreati                             44.13   2
    1)                                 2) Mark Holmes
    3) Eric Jones                      4) Damario King
19 New Horizon                                           44.16   2
    1) Charles Phipps                  2) Renaldo Brown
    3) Jeremy Alvarez                  4) Dwight Crooks
20 Big Red Express                                       44.32   1
    3) Channing Fiaseu                 4) Jerrell Miller
21 Decatur Dominators                                    44.49   1
    1) Rashad Portee                   2) Trayshon Mason
    3) Emanuel Lewis                   4) Al Pierre
22 Track Denver                                          44.68   1
    1) Nate Yorks                      2) Craig Scholz
    3) Aaron Moore                     4) John Holliday
23 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   44.77   1
    1) Cedric Bailey                   2) Neal Griffin
    3)                                 4) Andrew Burton
24 Royal Knights Track Club                              44.96   3
    1) Kenny Webb                      2)
    3) Christian Nelson                4) Michael Farlow
25 Bellevue Recreation Track                             45.82   4
    1) Patrick Burke                   2) Ozzie Smith
    3) Jacob Davis                     4) Joe Hodges
26 Fort Wayne Express                                    45.88   2
    1) Thomas Crum                     2) Dante' Turner
    3) Kesonn Lee                      4) Shelton Stephens
27 Loveland Track Club                                   45.95   3
    1) Lee Miles                       2) Graham Cheben
    3) Will Miller                     4) Nate Duncan
-- Swift Performance                                       DNF   2
    1) Dion Morton                     2) Damon Morton
    3) Edward Brown                    4)
-- Western New York Jets                                    DQ   4
    1) Terence Lunser                  2)
    3) Joseph Hozdic                   4) Terry Herring
-- Silver Springs Spartans                                  DQ   4
    1) Michael Bradley                 2) Tony Dandridge-Brown
    3) Terrell Hunter                  4) Faheem Jackson

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                        W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston Heat TC                                     8:18.48
    1) Charles Colson                  2) Xavier Hayward
    3) De'Mon Joseph                   4) Alex Gold
 2 Glenarden Track Club                                8:27.72
    1) Randy Alleyne                   2) Aharon Conerly
    3) Kevin Davis                     4) Anthony Walker
 3 Northeast Shooting Stars                            8:29.05
    1) Jesse Abrams                    2) Edwin Melendez
    3) Kaiser Wade                     4) Jamol Thornton
 4 East St. Louis Dashers TC                           8:29.16
    1) Joshua Ware                     2)
    3) Timothy Allen                   4) Demetrius Booker
 5 Lake Area Express                                   8:30.93
    1) Josh Fields                     2)
    3) DeMarcus Bushnell               4) Justin Braxton
 6 New Horizon                                         8:31.12
    1) Antoine Webster                 2) Dylan Charles
    3) Cameron Butler                  4)
 7 Motor City                                          8:31.28
 8 Track Houston TC                                    8:33.70
    1) Brayon Brown                    2) Athony Price
    3) Eric Wamsley                    4) Ronald Bernard
 9 Jenks America TC                                    8:35.21
    1) Joseph Burton                   2) Justin DeClerck
    3) Matthew Tower                   4) Zach Taylor
10 El Paso Wings                                       8:42.21
    1)                                 2) Leandro Chavez
    3) Richard Ortega                  4) Neil Swearingen
11 Lake Pointe TC                                      8:43.72
    1) Matt Gefalu                     2) Jayson Phillips
    3) Austin Hartis                   4) Andy Duzyk
12 Quicksilver                                         8:46.40
    1) Christopher Cohen               2)
    3) Khalil Phillips                 4)
13 Salem Track Club                                    8:46.43
    1) Kyle Casebeer                   2) Jared Swehosky
    3) Terran Swehosky                 4) Mitchell Tichinin
14 Western New York Jets                               8:50.06
    1) Brian Kwietniewski              2) Jeff Kozub
    3) Richard Skomra                  4) Andrew Higgins
15 Yellow Jackets                                      8:50.84
    1) Aaron Montgomery                2) Kyle Austin
    3) Jacob Longerier                 4) Nathan Longerier
16 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               8:55.79
    1) Ben DeLay                       2) James Robinson
    3)                                 4) Mark Gibilisco
17 Bay City Unicorns                                   8:55.89
18 Road Runners Track Club                             9:09.00
    1) Travis Ussin                    2) Joel Garrison
    3) Estevon Brown                   4) Jonathan Gibson
19 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                9:13.96
    1) Byron Etta                      2) Patrick Greene
    3)                                 4) Anthony Trubich
20 Roosevelt Express TC                                9:37.92
    1) Omett Davis                     2) Enol Gilles
    3) Christopher Seville             4) Bennie Thomas, III
21 Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl                           9:58.09
    1) Christopher Churchwell          2) Anthony Hobson
    3) Corry Tynes                     4)
-- Idabel Track Club                                       DNF
    1) Johnny Moore                    2) Jass Ashton
    3) Tony Hill-Daniel                4) Kwadon Watson

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gordon Smith                 Nemesis Athl             2.02m    6-07.50
 2 Jaron Van Maanen             Sully, IA                1.97m    6-05.50
 3 Alex Lamarand                Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
 3 Stuart St. Louis             Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
 5 James Arollo                 Phoenix, AZ             J1.92m    6-03.50
 6 E. Andrew Brunson            Snellville, GA          J1.92m    6-03.50
 7 Jordan Powell                Tucson, AZ               1.87m    6-01.50
 8 Shea Shelby                  Mwc Track Cl            J1.87m    6-01.50
 8 Bobby Kritzer                CA, CA                  J1.87m    6-01.50
10 Patrick Burke                Bellevue, NE            J1.87m    6-01.50
11 Shawn Schmidt                TETC                     1.82m    5-11.50
11 Brock Brigman                Spartanburg              1.82m    5-11.50
13 Max Chavez                   Unattached              J1.82m    5-11.50
14 John Nemeth                  Coshocton, OH            1.77m    5-09.75
15 Dan Thelen                   Lincoln, NE             J1.77m    5-09.75
16 Museveni Akanno              NJ Coalition             1.72m    5-07.75
16 Larry Gavin                  Akron, OH                1.72m    5-07.75
18 Justin Powell                Wilbur, WA              J1.72m    5-07.75
19 Jacques Barnes               St. Petersburg, FL      J1.72m    5-07.75
20 Chad Dragoo                  lodi, CA                J1.72m    5-07.75
20 El' Tonio Anderson           MPRD                    J1.72m    5-07.75
22 Matthew Dangerfield          Chatsworth, CA          J1.72m    5-07.75
22 Trent Wilking                Kankakee                J1.72m    5-07.75
24 Robert Wilkins               Ardmore TC               1.67m    5-05.75
24 Reid Horky                   Fairbury, NE             1.67m    5-05.75
26 Benjamin Thomas              AUTC                    J1.67m    5-05.75
27 Michael Wilhite  Jr.         Excalibur                1.62m    5-03.75
28 Anthony Strong-Thrash        Milwaukee, WI           J1.62m    5-03.75
29 Rocky Allen                  Boise, ID                1.57m    5-01.75
-- Derrick Fischer              Homewood, IL                NH
-- Michael Smith                Lv's Cheetah                NH
-- Dewayne Anderson             Tacoma, WA                  NH

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Frankie Gaston               Baton Rouge, LA         14.41m  -0.9  47-03.50
 2 Angelo Jeffery               Castro Valley, CA       14.02m   1.2  46-00.00
 3 Akeem Hardnett               Fayetteville, GA        13.98m   0.8  45-10.50
 4 Edwin Melendez               NE Sstars               13.78m   1.1  45-02.50
 5 Ronald Bias                  Baltimore, MD           13.43m  -1.0  44-00.75
 6 Joseph O'Neil                SEAT                    13.42m   1.7  44-00.50
 7 Moreno Zapata                FA-J                    13.34m   0.3  43-09.25
 8 Michel Johnson               Upland, CA              13.08m   0.2  42-11.00
 9 Chandler Hardin              Stly Strider            12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
10 Antione Fant                 Quick Stride            12.91m   NWI  42-04.25
11 Jerrod Fassler               Unattached              12.79m   NWI  41-11.50
12 Robert Maxey                 GCCT                    12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
12 Tony Lee                     Milwaukee, WI           12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
14 Joshua Hardy                 NE, NE                  12.63m   NWI  41-05.25
15 Norman Perez                 Five Alive              12.51m   NWI  41-00.50
16 Derrick Richardson           Chandler, AZ            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
17 Jaron Van Maanen             Sully, IA               12.48m   NWI  40-11.50
18 Tony Dandridge-Brown         Milwaukee, WI           12.46m   NWI  40-10.50
19 Patrick Williams             DORR                    12.45m   NWI  40-10.25
20 Jim Massar                   Unattached              12.40m   NWI  40-08.25
21 Warrith Fennoy               St. Louis, MO           12.35m   NWI  40-06.25
22 Edward Brown                 Riverside, CA           12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
23 Bryan Blue                   DORR                    12.22m   NWI  40-01.25
24 Marcus Harris                MHTC                    12.15m   NWI  39-10.50
25 LeRon Williams               Unattached              12.05m   NWI  39-06.50
26 Emmanuel Rodgers             Columbus, OH            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25
27 Bilal Hameed                 St. Louis, MO           11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
28 Bobby Kritzer                CA, CA                  11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
29 Dominic Malone               San Diego, CA           11.78m   NWI  38-07.75
30 Jacques Barnes               St. Petersburg, FL      11.71m   NWI  38-05.00
31 Matt Koelling                Manhattan               11.43m   NWI  37-06.00
32 Colby Gempler                Boise, ID               10.83m   NWI  35-06.50
33 Eric Martin                  Chillicothe, OH         10.76m   NWI  35-03.75

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chad Brown                   LAET                    59.37m  194-09.00
 2 Jared Harrell                Milton, MA              53.50m  175-06.00
 3 Brock Turner                 Effingham               50.16m  164-07.00
 4 Daniel Kinsey                Wellsville, OH          49.45m  162-03.00
 5 Chris Shearer                Spokane, WA             49.42m  162-02.00
 6 Kyle Hammerquist             Castro Valley, CA       45.90m  150-07.00
 7 Brice Wilson                 Andover                 43.11m  141-05.00
 8 Murray Harris                Miami, FL               41.81m  137-02.00
 9 Nick Kahanic                 Cha Striders            41.26m  135-04.00
10 Kyle Reeder                  Wings                   41.12m  134-11.00
11 Michael Packmore             Lincoln, NE             40.31m  132-03.00
12 Nick Panezich                Poland, OH              40.12m  131-07.00
13 Ryan Rettinger               Big Red EX              39.85m  130-09.00
14 Brad Roth                    Scottsdale, AZ          39.62m  130-00.00
15 Shawn Schmidt                TETC                    39.44m  129-05.00
16 Stephen Griffy               Unattached              39.05m  128-01.00
17 Francisco Lafontaine         Queens Sprin            38.83m  127-05.00
18 Cameron Schwisow             Olympia, WA             38.01m  124-08.00
19 Chris Mora                   Inner Grove Heights     37.76m  123-11.00
20 Jeremy Ochs                  Mahomet, IL             37.70m  123-08.00
21 Jaron Van Maanen             Sully, IA               37.68m  123-07.00
22 Aaron Volk                   Big Red EX              37.62m  123-05.00
23 Anthony JR Mills             Country Mill            37.52m  123-01.00
24 Clarence Ward                MJTC                    36.41m  119-05.00
25 Gerdale Cannida              Hinesville, GA          35.53m  116-07.00
26 Nick Legat                   Chino, CA               32.80m  107-07.00
27 Jonathan Jenkins             Mission Viejo, CA       32.55m  106-09.00
28 Matt Detmer                  Sterling                27.46m   90-01.00
-- Jeff Carne                   Omaha, NE                 FOUL

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Chauncey Harris              CETC                     21.24  +0.0
 2 Marquel Russell              THTC                     21.41  +0.0
 3 Carey Lacour                 THTC                     21.51  +0.0
 4 Willie Spencer               Detroit, MI              21.63  +0.0
 5 Ihsan McPherson              Palm Bay, FL             21.70  +0.0
 6 Donnell Diggs                ABT$                     21.75  +0.0
 7 Gregory Bracey               Milwaukee, WI            22.18  +0.0
 8 Martece Winston              Park Forest, IL          22.21  +0.0

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pablo Solares                Unattached             1:51.19
 2 Brandon Dixon                Wings                  1:51.62
 3 Marcus Mayes                 Okc Sprinter           1:52.46
 4 Jimmie Jones                 Detroit, MI            1:52.70
 5 Alex Clayton                 Teeva                  1:54.11
 6 Jack Lemke                   Omaha, NE              1:54.51
 7 Chris Glick                  Perry, IA              1:55.35
 8 James Thomas                 LAET                   1:58.93

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jonathan Cardenas            Silver State          15:28.65
 2 Robert Lambert               UT, UT                15:44.73
 3 Lance Hall                   Greensboro, NC        15:54.51
 4 Wade Martin                  SSTC                  15:58.85
 5 Paul Kornaszewski            Clifton, NJ           16:01.92
 6 Phil Shaw                    Andover, MA           16:11.63
 7 Alan Weeth                   Las Cruces R          16:15.23
 8 James Kestler                Des Plaines, IL       16:16.66
 9 Brandon Thompson             Edmonds, WA           16:21.65
10 Mead Goedert                 Omaha, NE             16:24.77
11 Alexander Vickers            Spirit                16:40.53
12 Billy Poole-Harris           Zephyrs               16:44.82
13 Lance Jones                  Saranac, MI           16:48.29
14 Tim Bourke                   Wny Jets              16:55.83
15 Stevven Anderson             Jamestown, NC         17:05.43
16 Nathan Kennedy               SW Cheetahs           17:09.87
17 Justin Kutch                 RSTC                  17:10.48
18 Ryan Miles                   Gretna, NE            17:11.62
19 Dan O'Keeffe                 Wny Jets              17:29.52
20 Brooks LeCompte              LAET                  18:18.78
21 Pedro Aguilar                La Puente, CA         18:34.08
22 Bobby Benavidez              OFLT                  18:37.29
23 Joshua McKinzie              Unattached            18:39.34
24 Jovany Navarro               Santa Ana, CA         19:20.06
25 Victor Castellanos           La Puente, CA         20:03.23
-- Tim Galebach                 Andover, MA                DNF

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=======================================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kenneth Ferguson             Detroit, MI              13.76Q -0.4  4
 2 kerron Clement               Wings                    13.77Q +0.0  1
 3 Lorenzo Mallette             Music City               13.84Q -1.6  3
 4 John Yarbourgh               Music City               14.27Q +0.0  5
 5 Craig Woods                  Rancho Cucamonga, C      14.59Q +0.0  2
 6 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefig             14.04q +0.0  1
 7 Andre English                Dayton, OH               14.25q -0.4  4
 8 Jason George                 N Shor Breez             14.34q -1.6  3
 9 Lydell Perry                 Jonesboro, GA            14.35  +0.0  5
10 Courtney Jones               TKDS                     14.41  +0.0  1
11 Jarrett Bush                 Alex Van Dyk             14.44  +0.0  5
12 Kedrick Gibbons              NZTC                     14.50  -0.4  4
13 Alonzo Nelson                Dashers                  14.61  +0.0  5
14 Aaron Thompson               KCSE                     14.61  +0.0  2
15 Yudehwheh Gbaa               Providence, NH           14.63  -1.6  3
16 Marcus Lesley                Anglc Flyers             14.72  -0.4  4
17 Lurius Eugene                Miami, FL                14.74  +0.0  2
18 Kenneth Rowden Jr            KCSE                     14.76  +0.0  5
19 Anthony Young                Bombers                  14.77  +0.0  5
20 Jeff Luebbe                  Staplehurst, NE          14.78  -0.4  4
21 Raphew Reed, Jr.             Unattached               14.80  -1.6  3
22 Justin Lawrence              Smyrna, GA               14.83  +0.0  2
23 Terry Liggins                Omaha, NE                14.88  +0.0  2
24 Anthony Brown                SEAT                     14.89  +0.0  1
25 Billy Gilmartin              Centereach, NY           14.90  -0.4  4
26 Daniel Cook                  Track Denver             14.99  -1.6  3
27 Jason Bolden-Anderson        Castro Valley, CA        15.00  +0.0  2
28 Derek Casey                  Cherokee, IA             15.05  +0.0  1
29 Jacoby Jones                 Road Runners             15.07  +0.0  2
30 Calvin Wyche II              Miami, FL                15.08  +0.0  1
31 Andrew Pearson               Seward, NE               15.12  -0.4  4
32 David Butler                 TMTC                     15.31  -1.6  3
33 Preston Gordon               UT, UT                   15.33  +0.0  1
34 Jake Symons                  San Diego, CA            15.38  -0.4  4
35 Shawn Donavan                Wny Jets                 15.60  +0.0  1
36 Corey McIntosh               Detroit, MI              15.96  -1.6  3
37 Keith Burke                  NJ Coalition             16.09  +0.0  2
38 Lance Clark                  Churchville, IA          16.28  +0.0  5
39 Anthony DeSousa              Boise, ID                18.39  -1.6  3

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Track Houston TC                                      40.06Q  1
    1) Willie Hordge                   2) Willie Fountain
    3) Brandon Brown                   4) Marquel Russell
 2 Road Runners Track Club                               40.38Q  3
    1) Aaron Collins                   2) Ashton Collins
    3) Akieem Jolla                    4) Marcus Dillon
 3 Afterburners TC                                       40.45Q  4
    1) Donnell Diggs                   2) Preston Perry
    3) Jarvis Banner                   4) Jonathan Wells
 3 Music City                                            41.15q
    1) Willie Spencer                  2) Kenneth Ferguson
    3) Kevin Jackson                   4) Thomas Rogers
 4 Wings Track Club                                      40.76Q  5
    1) Brandon Johnson                 2) Broderick Wells
    3) anthony Wright                  4) Daniel Braud
 5 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              41.49Q  2
    1) Tyreese Andrews                 2) Steven Taylor
    3) Anthony Young                   4) Ahkeem Waterford
 6 Milwaukee Striders TC                                 40.85q  5
    1) Demi Omole                      2) Brian Calhoun
    3) Antonio Freeman                 4) Paul Tellford
 7 Lake Area Express                                     40.87q  4
    1) Micah Gradney                   2) Kelvin Simien
    3) Bahnsen Miller                  4) Darrus Joseph
 8 Motor City                                            41.15q  1
    1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Kevin Jackson
    3) Jimmie Jones                    4) Dekoven Lynch
 9 New Horizon                                           41.38   3
    1) Reginald Witherspoon            2) Aries Merritt
    3) Gerald Griffen                  4) Lawrence Jackson
10 SeaTown Express                                       41.50   1
    1) Melvin Jenkins                  2) Isaiah Bouie
    3) Chancellor Young                4) Alexander Mercier
11 Gaithersburg Firebirds                                41.59   1
    1) Elrid Cason                     2) Frederick Caton
    3) Robert Woodard                  4) Alex Julie
12 Silver Springs Spartans                               41.72   1
    1) Gregory Bracey                  2) Lashawn Bullock
    3) Miles Dykeman                   4) Ken Hill
13 M.P. Striders                                         41.74   2
14 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                             41.79   2
    1) Brandon Bibbs                   2) Jason Conners
    3) Jason Craig                     4) Zachary Logan
15 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                               41.83   1
    1) Alex Ingram                     2) Damond Berry
    3) Eduardo Murillo                 4) Kenneth Rowden Jr
16 Pacesetters                                           42.08   3
    1) Irving Campbell                 2) John Alpio
    3) Sabian Dixon                    4) Gus Lepe
17 Western New York Jets                                 42.12   5
    1) Kemar Berry                     2) Michael Williamson
    3) Smith Morris III                4) Michael Mitchell
18 Blues Track Club                                      42.18   2
    1) Corey Stewart                   2) Kelly Anderson
    3) Jeffrey Miliken                 4) Kendrick Clark
19 Angelic Flyers                                        42.53   4
    1) Roger Driver                    2) James Hoskins
    3) Marcus Lesley                   4) Angelo Lloyd
20 Lv's Cheetahs                                         42.57   5
    1) Marquice Cole                   2) Mike Johnson
    3) Frankie Oliver                  4) Ramon Henry
21 Hempstead Pal                                         42.68   5
    1) James Clarke                    2) Blake Redford
    3) Jamiel Hendricks                4) James Lowder
22 Hospitality House Strider                             42.73   1
    1) DeCarlos Love                   2) Antoine Price
    3) Arie Perry                      4) Jeff Dowell
23 Max Trax Track Club                                   42.75   3
    1) Wayne Hicks                     2) B J Conklin
    3) Justin Hazard                   4) Sam Napp
24 Newburgh Elite Track Club                             42.77   2
    1) Elzie Coleman                   2) Justin Pearson
    3) Jason Pearson                   4) John Clark
25 Quantum Track Club                                    43.30   4
    1) Ihsan McPherson                 2) Aaron James
    3) Duane Savage                    4) Jerome Hardison
26 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                        43.37   2
    1) Gerry Stinson                   2) Jesse Stinson
    3) Bronwyn Hick                    4) Jonah Taylor
27 Fort Collins Track Club                               43.58   4
    1) Denny Majerus                   2) Austin Brobst
    3) Bryant Jestes                   4) Brett Stone
28 Tacoma Titans                                         44.31   2
    1) Chris Rice                      2) Jerome Patterson
    3) Sterling Howard                 4) Brandon Huntley
-- KC Sprinters Elite                                      DNF   4
    1) Chris Fulton                    2) Eliot Morant
    3) Timothy Jones                   4) Byron Walker
-- Imani                                                    DQ   2
    1) Carlos Moore                    2) Craig Woods
    3) Travon Lee                      4) Jagon Morrison
-- Bellevue Recreation Track                                DQ   3
    1) Derrick Lane                    2) Charles Jordan
    3) David Coley                     4) Joshua Johnson

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lynx Elite Athletics                                7:49.82
    1) Michael Grant                   2) Russell Brown
    3) William Seidel                  4) Harry Norton
 2 St. Louis Express T. C.                             7:51.41
    1) Jeremy Doherty                  2)
    3) Ryan Eddins                     4) Romaine Walls
 3 Okc Sprinters                                       7:55.51
    1) Marcus Mayes                    2) Ryan Walker
    3)                                 4) Eddie Bruner
 4 Motor City                                          7:56.26
 5 Track Houston TC                                    7:59.13
    1) Geren Iles                      2) Wilrey Fontenot
    3) Todd Parker                     4) Paulo Sosa
 6 Pacesetters                                         8:00.19
    1)                                 2) Sal Limas
    3) Uriel Carillo                   4) Marco Gonzalez
 7 Southern Missouri Athleti                           8:03.87
    1) Caleb Masterson                 2) Seth Summerside
    3) Danny Holmes                    4) Mike Tolle
 8 Hummingbird Track Club                              8:07.33
    1) Teon Abrams                     2)
    3) Thomas Dunn                     4) Brandon Taylor
 9 New Horizon                                         8:13.50
    1) Austin Hogan                    2) Eric Keddo
    3) Gerald Griffen                  4) Carjay Lyles
10 Glenarden Track Club                                8:14.26
    1) Daryl Young                     2) Channing Williams
    3) Jason Carson-Harris             4)
11 Lake Area Express                                   8:23.89
    1) Cody Savage                     2) James Thomas
    3) Brooks LeCompte                 4) Dorian Lewis
12 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               8:36.24
    1) Ryan Miles                      2)
    3) Gene Pinckney                   4) Chris VanKat
13 Western New York Jets                               8:36.90
    1)                                 2) James Howze
    3) Terrance Wayne                  4)
14 Lv's Cheetahs                                       8:46.53
    1) Stephen Boykin                  2) Glenn Coley
    3) Terrell Henderson               4) Eric Shepard
15 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                8:53.21
    1) Stephen Friedman                2) Matt Hall
    3) Nathan Kennedy                  4) Kevin Leiting
16 Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl                           9:02.00
    1) Phillip Glass                   2) Rakia Haynes
    3) Lorenzo Jackson                 4)

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Keith Moffatt                Real Deal                2.10m    6-10.75
 2 Lewis Stotts                 Madison, WI              2.05m    6-08.75
 3 Khayyan Howard               ETTC                    J2.05m    6-08.75
 4 Aaron Plas                   McCook, NE               1.95m    6-04.75
 5 Matthew Carter               Orange, CA              J1.95m    6-04.75
 6 Jamaal McClinton             AUTC                    J1.95m    6-04.75
 7 Logan Kretzmann              Pataskala, OH            1.90m    6-02.75
 7 Jarrett Flax                 RSTC                     1.90m    6-02.75
 9 Angelo Lloyd                 Anglc Flyers            J1.90m    6-02.75
10 Cash Irish                   Parma, ID               J1.90m    6-02.75
10 Amos Cochran                 Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75
12 Ceith Creekmur               IL, IL                  J1.90m    6-02.75
12 Adam Wendel                  NJ Coalition            J1.90m    6-02.75
12 Garrett Bunnell              Fredericktown, OH       J1.90m    6-02.75
15 Steve Daniel                 Stly Strider            J1.90m    6-02.75
16 Nick Nolan                   EP Wings                 1.85m    6-00.75
16 Buford Williams              GCCT                     1.85m    6-00.75
16 Scott Sopko                  Painesville, OH          1.85m    6-00.75
19 Carlos Martinez              TTIT                    J1.85m    6-00.75
20 Richard Espinoza             Keizer, OR              J1.85m    6-00.75
21 Joseph Marshall              Carolina Ext            J1.85m    6-00.75
22 Shin Kobayashi               Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
23 Joshua Kirk                  Unattached              J1.80m    5-10.75
24 Jace Blea                    Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
-- Darick Harvey                Hillsboro, MO               NH
-- Jesse Williams               Junior Strid                NH
-- Frederick Gonzalez           EP Wings                    NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chase Shealy                 Carolina Ext             4.70m   15-05.00
 2 Kurt Dunn                    Mountain TC             J4.70m   15-05.00
 3 Matthew Banton               Bend, OR                J4.70m   15-05.00
 4 Andrew Rodemacher            Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00
 5 Andrew Park                  Rit River Rd            J4.70m   15-05.00
 6 Chris Williams               Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
 7 Robert Caldwell              NMPT                    J4.55m   14-11.00
 8 Scott Martin                 Unattached              J4.55m   14-11.00
 8 Brandon Schneider            Bruin                   J4.55m   14-11.00
10 Brandon Glenn                Avondale, AZ            J4.55m   14-11.00
11 Randall Klaus                LSPV                    J4.55m   14-11.00
12 Sean Jones                   Fremont, CA              4.40m   14-05.25
13 Dave Viken                   Viper TC                J4.40m   14-05.25
14 Gable Baldwin                Grand Island, NE         4.25m   13-11.25
15 Graham L. Bockmiller         Orinda, CA              J4.25m   13-11.25
15 Anthony Wilcher              Chino, CA               J4.25m   13-11.25
17 Zack Cron                    Piqua, OH               J4.25m   13-11.25
18 Brett Bracken                Carolina Ext            J4.25m   13-11.25
19 Tyler Zamudio                Waitz Park, MN          J4.25m   13-11.25
20 Dave Barton                  Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25
21 Jaymes Powell                Spokane, WA              4.10m   13-05.25
22 Aaron Truckenbrod            Omaha, NE               J4.10m   13-05.25
23 James Bruin                  Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25
24 Andrew Castle                Great Falls, MT          3.95m   12-11.50
24 Patrick Doty                 Minneapolis, MN          3.95m   12-11.50
26 Weston Sale                  St. Paris, OH            3.80m   12-05.50
27 Maxx Manthos                 NY, NY                   3.65m   11-11.75
28 Ben Johnson                  Chehalem Val            J3.65m   11-11.75
29 Scott Farris                 HO0V                     3.50m   11-05.75
-- Victor Marquez               Jenks Americ                NH

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ryan Brandel                 Milwaukie, OR           58.97m  193-06.00
 2 Jordan Mumford               TETC                    55.97m  183-07.00
 3 Hugh Murphy                  Baldwin                 55.34m  181-07.00
 4 Ben Francis                  Wilber, NE              53.64m  176-00.00
 5 Tyson Gray                   El Cajon, CA            52.05m  170-09.00
 6 Ian Hamill                   Windsor Heights, IA     51.65m  169-05.00
 7 Dan Milroy                   Aurora, IL              50.67m  166-03.00
 8 Frederick Caton              Gaithersburg, MD        50.66m  166-02.00
 9 Jonathan Harris              NOCT                    49.19m  161-05.00
10 Brad Claussen                Lincoln, NE             48.16m  158-00.00
11 Nicolas Solis                Renaissance             47.97m  157-04.00
12 Ryan Koch                    Madison, WI             47.83m  156-11.00
13 Jarrett Flax                 RSTC                    47.38m  155-05.00
14 Steven Bintz                 Dayton, IA              47.26m  155-01.00
15 Ransom Walters               Raleigh, NC             46.27m  151-10.00
16 John Botts                   Grand Rapids, MI        45.41m  149-00.00
17 Thomas Pitman                Lakeside, CA            44.39m  145-08.00
18 Mark Maryott                 Blair, NE               43.56m  142-11.00
19 Bryan Long                   McMurray, PA            42.55m  139-07.00
20 James Robinson               Riceboro, GA            41.55m  136-04.00
21 Thomas Schaffer              Lv's Cheetah            40.01m  131-03.00
22 Scott Farris                 HO0V                    39.30m  128-11.00
23 Aaron Brooke                 Unattached              38.68m  126-11.00
24 Rion Dillard                 Desert Blaz             36.94m  121-02.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx