Join/Renew Now

National Junior Olympic Championships - Day 4

7/23-29/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Hines                LRLG                     13.44Q  0.4  1
 2 Jade Moore                   LAET                     13.73Q  0.3  3
 3 Tiarra Pittman               Portland, OR             13.80Q  0.5  4
 4 Taurinesha White             BRYM                     13.81Q  0.4  5
 5 Asja Goode                   Franklin TC              14.01Q  0.9  2
 6 Brianna Streeter             Miami, FL                13.80q  0.5  4
 7 Brittany Lee                 Cerridos, CA             13.86q  0.5  4
 8 Tyler Newkirk                Raleigh, NC              13.90q  0.3  3
 9 Ashton Purvis                Castro Valley, CA        13.93   0.4  1
10 Micayla Roach                St. Louis, MO            14.05   0.4  1
11 Corrine Williams             Novas                    14.08   0.3  3
12 Asia Gooden                  Fontana, CA              14.15   0.9  2
13 Blessing Maymbe              Wings                    14.20   0.9  2
14 Cursta McCullom              Murrida, CA              14.22   0.9  2
15 Rebekah Johnson              Heroh TC                 14.30   0.3  3
16 Erial Henderson              THTC                     14.39   0.4  1
17 Collena Coleman              Minneapolis, MN          14.39   0.3  3
18 Lauren M. Rose               Castro Valley, CA        14.47   0.3  3
19 Brandi Royster               Burlington, NC           14.48   0.4  5
20 Shakira Manley               United Stars             14.50   0.3  3
21 Whitney Fountain             Burning Spea             14.55   0.9  2
22 Kayla Thornton               NE Sstars                14.60   0.4  1
23 Victoria Johnson             Castro Valley, CA        14.64   0.9  2
24 Courtney Thomas              Prior Lake, MN           14.66   0.5  4
25 Kaylah Howard                Cincinnati, OH           14.68   0.3  3
26 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton, OR            14.68   0.9  2
27 Tai' Leah Beatty             Omaha, NE                14.69   0.5  4
28 Kalantra Franklin            Columbus, OH             14.71   0.9  2
29 Theresa Ford                 St. Louis, MO            14.73   0.4  5
30 Alexandria Harden            Springfield              14.79   0.4  1
31 Taylor Williams              RBTC                     14.81   0.4  1
32 Bryanna Smythe               Chandler, AZ             14.86   0.5  4
33 Brittani Gammage             Phoenix, AZ              14.86   0.4  5
34 Ashante Wilkins              Bellevue, NE             14.95   0.4  1
35 Ellen Dougherty              Moville, IA              14.98   0.4  5
36 Danielle Cartwright          Dayton, OH               15.02   0.5  4
37 Briana Evans                 Tulsa Flyers             15.11   0.4  5
38 Coralis Collins              Unattached               15.34   0.4  5
39 Madison Heise                Wood River, NE           15.46   0.5  4
40 Checara Foster               CETC                     18.08   0.4  5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD       1:02.95Q  5
 2 Taurinesha White             BRYM                   1:03.33Q  2
 3 Alicia Herring               Moreno Valley, CA      1:05.02Q  1
 4 Alycia Prior                 Morrow, GA             1:06.17Q  3
 5 Jerneshia Mergerson          LRLG                   1:06.25Q  4
 6 Jade Meyers                  NOSE                   1:05.17q  1
 7 Tiye Womack                  Forestville, MD        1:06.40q  3
 8 Nailah McKesey               Los Angeles, CA        1:06.49q  2
 9 Jennifer Johnson             ETTC                   1:06.49   1
10 Raven Sims                   BRYM                   1:06.99   2
11 Antionette Garrett           Las Vegas, NV          1:07.04   4
12 Neshiera Williams            Santa Clara, CA        1:07.57   5
13 Chelsea McCleod              Miami, FL              1:07.93   5
14 Tiarra Pittman               Portland, OR           1:07.96   3
15 Katie Flood                  Des Moines, IA         1:08.24   4
16 Shanay Briscoe               NFTC                   1:08.54   3
17 Bianca Lewis                 Suns                   1:09.13   2
18 Rhocia Ibok                  Prowlers               1:09.31   4
19 Tyler Williams               RBTC                   1:09.85   1
20 Sara Epp                     Phoenix, AZ            1:10.31   1
21 Breanah Schall               Abq Track              1:11.49   2
22 Allyson Henderson            St. Louis, MO          1:11.86   2
23 Seanna Hipp                  United Stars           1:11.90   5
24 Ellen Dougherty              Moville, IA            1:11.94   3
25 Carmen Perry                 Summit City            1:12.08   2
26 Charrisse Wilson             Run 4 Jesus            1:12.29   1
27 Tai' Leah Beatty             Omaha, NE              1:12.45   5
28 Autumn Johnson               Striders               1:12.46   1
29 Deanna Weaver                Santa Clara, CA        1:12.70   5
30 Alyssa Giancana              Eagan, MN              1:12.94   3
31 Malikah Wilson               Berkeley, CA           1:12.97   4
32 Khazer Springer              Kankakee               1:14.78   3
33 Edna Johnson                 Omaha, NE              1:15.75   4
34 Coralis Collins              Unattached             1:15.78   4
35 Shakayla Jones               Dayton, OH             1:21.00   5
36 Jordan Moxley                Cortland, OH           1:21.17   5

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tara Richmond                Long Beach, CA           1.37m    4-06.00
 2 Shanay Briscoe               NFTC                    J1.37m    4-06.00
 3 Megan Hingston               Keizer, OR               1.27m    4-02.00
 4 Kountney Peoples             Brea, CA                 1.22m    4-00.00
 4 Mary Huston                  HMTC                     1.22m    4-00.00
 6 Jasmine Hall                 Castaic, CA             J1.22m    4-00.00
 7 Kayli Kohlrus                Platte River            J1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Kiara Reeves                 NOSE                    J1.22m    4-00.00
 9 Rebekah Johnson              Heroh TC                 1.17m    3-10.00
 9 Raquel Koulesser             Novas                    1.17m    3-10.00
 9 Kylie Folborg                Novas                    1.17m    3-10.00
12 Kassie Gurnell               RSTC                    J1.17m    3-10.00
12 Ciarra Brewer                Union City, CA          J1.17m    3-10.00
12 Soroya Hudson                Novas                   J1.17m    3-10.00
15 Niesha Sledge                Hamlet, NC              J1.17m    3-10.00
16 Ashle Thomas                 Forestville, MD         J1.17m    3-10.00
16 Ensley Davis                 Unattached              J1.17m    3-10.00
18 Tia Hankerson                Pembroke Pines, FL      J1.17m    3-10.00
19 Alessia Strappazzon          Spartanburg              1.12m    3-08.00
19 Alysia Lanan                 NOSE                     1.12m    3-08.00
21 Brooke Sharp                 Fredonia                J1.12m    3-08.00
21 Mary Jo Gawrick              Lincoln, NE             J1.12m    3-08.00
23 Jenna Raef                   Lincoln, NE             J1.12m    3-08.00
23 Zoe Meade                    Las Cruces R            J1.12m    3-08.00
25 Crystal Graff                Madison, WI              1.07m    3-06.00
26 Zenovia Harnisch             Bellevue, NE            J1.07m    3-06.00
27 Marissa Wright               Augusta                 J1.07m    3-06.00
28 Grace Yuhas                  Oakmont, PA              1.02m    3-04.00
29 Laura Norero                 RRRR                    J1.02m    3-04.00
30 Anna Stiker                  DeKalb                   0.97m    3-02.25
30 Christina Brewington         Ithaca Utc               0.97m    3-02.25
32 Ava Carvour                  Columbus, OH             0.92m    3-00.25
33 Victoria Canby               Clarksville, OH          0.82m    2-08.25

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Erica Alexander              RSTC                     12.32Q  1.0  1
 2 Victoria Jordan              DGTC                     12.56Q  0.5  2
 3 Danielle Nolton              Miami, FL                12.61Q  1.6  3
 4 Audrey Wilson                NJ Coalition             12.73Q +0.0  4
 5 Keona Austin                 Beltsville, MD           12.88Q  0.4  5
 6 Chalonda Goodman             Newnan, GA               12.82q  1.6  3
 7 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA          12.82q  0.5  2
 8 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            12.91q +0.0  4
 9 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Inglewood, CA            12.97   1.6  3
10 Tiffany Williams             Miami, FL                13.02   0.4  5
11 Jennifer Culberson           Ellenwood, GA            13.07  +0.0  4
12 Brittney Jones               Flames                   13.16  +0.0  4
13 Dahlys Marshall              San Jose, CA             13.16   1.0  1
14 Anisha Johnson               Falcon Youth             13.17   0.5  2
15 Gretchen Lamar               Des Moines, IA           13.27   1.0  1
16 Lacresia Palmer              Glendale, AZ             13.30   1.6  3
17 Lashawntae Hurt              Omaha, NE                13.33  +0.0  4
18 Azaria Drummond              BRYM                     13.33   0.4  5
18 DaJanae Hall                 FA-J                     13.33   0.5  2
20 Tulin Terrell                Kankakee                 13.34   0.4  5
21 Jazmin Robertson             Grayhounds               13.34   1.0  1
22 Taelar King                  St. Louis, MO            13.35   0.5  2
23 Britany Franklin             Prowlers                 13.54   1.6  3
24 Lauren Hollingsworth         St. Louis, MO            13.54  +0.0  4
25 Faith Burt                   Cedar Falls, IA          13.59   0.4  5
26 Krystina Cosey               Milwaukee, WI            13.60   1.0  1
27 Jerrah Lewis                 Akron, OH                13.62   1.0  1
28 Shaterica Isles              San Jose, CA             13.74   0.5  2
29 Kristen williams             United Stars             13.77  +0.0  4
30 Chelsea Heyne                Byron Center, MI         13.79   0.4  5
31 paige nelson                 NE, NE                   13.81   1.0  1
32 LaResha Gilmore              BRTC                     13.83   1.6  3
33 Monica Phipps                New Horizon              13.84  +0.0  4
34 Zavon Dickerson              FA-J                     13.89   0.4  5
35 Jessica Leslie               Billings, MT             13.92   1.6  3
36 Hannah Skrobot               Dublin, OH               14.12   0.5  2
37 Hannah Johnnson              Ainsworth, NE            14.42   0.4  5

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            59.76Q  5
 2 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton, OR          1:00.06Q  3
 3 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA        1:00.29Q  1
 4 Brittney Jones               Flames                 1:00.53Q  4
 5 Rameika Gibson               Wake Forest, NC        1:01.29Q  2
 6 Tara Prier                   VITC                   1:00.33q  5
 7 Brittany Tiney               VITC                   1:00.33q  3
 8 Shamicka Beswick             North Miami, FL        1:00.49q  1
 9 Destiney Pratt               VITC                   1:00.83   4
10 Amber Purvis                 Vallejo, CA            1:01.89   1
11 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Inglewood, CA          1:02.21   2
12 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Tucson, AZ             1:02.71   4
13 LaShay Payne                 BRYM                   1:02.73   5
14 Autumn Moses                 Kearney, NE            1:02.95   1
15 Elise Larrett                Newberg, OR            1:04.09   4
16 Angel Watson                 MPRD                   1:04.18   2
17 Meaghan Kacsmar              Wall Track C           1:04.26   4
18 Courtney Johnson             Marion, IA             1:04.63   1
19 Chelsea Heyne                Byron Center, MI       1:04.65   5
20 Denevia Pratt                Phoenix, AZ            1:04.86   2
21 Brittany McCord              Miramar, FL            1:04.94   5
22 Veronica Sweet               NJ Coalition           1:05.10   3
23 Monkquila Brown              Richmond, CA           1:05.26   3
24 Hannah Skrobot               Dublin, OH             1:05.35   3
25 Kelsey Stephens              FW Express             1:05.67   3
26 Aleia Gordon                 Ardmore TC             1:05.68   3
27 Amber Stokes                 Gahanna, OH            1:05.76   1
28 Ciera Johnson                BRTC                   1:05.96   2
29 Jami Hardy                   Castro Valley, CA      1:05.96   4
30 Tiarra Allen                 Falcon Youth           1:06.50   2
31 Stephanie Gallagher          Belvidere              1:06.59   5
32 Keiara Davis                 St. Louis, MO          1:08.56   2
33 Dorshay Walker               Bettendorf, IA         1:09.22   1
34 Ali Gress                    Beelevue, NE           1:09.26   4

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Visions TC                                         10:10.63
    1) Jasmine Dalton                  2) Tara Prier
    3) April Washington                4) Destiney Pratt
 2 United Stars                                       10:25.77
    1) Esteem Winder                   2) Benita Taylor
    3) Jonae McAllister                4) Syeeda Gee
 3 Hawks Track Club                                   10:29.31
    1) Nijah Nelms                     2) Valerie Sanchez
    3) Areana Love                     4) Stephanie Shephard
 4 Jaguar Track Club                                  10:32.15
    1) Decoshia Boswell                2) Raquel Daly
    3) Imani Mandela                   4) Brigit Kimbrough
 5 P.S. Vegas Flyers                                  10:33.59
    1) Tynia Coats                     2) Ansherae Devine
    3) Brittany Washington             4) Rai'yana Anderson
 6 Track Houston TC                                   10:37.68
    1) Paulina Wilson                  2) Alexis Davis
    3) Abby Corrington                 4) Piaget Francois
 7 Speed City Track Club                              10:44.40
    1) Marshay Brown                   2) Samantha Collins
    3) Aziah Douglas                   4) Tyeesha Hardiman
 8 Swift Performance                                  10:49.95
    1) Sharde Edgerson                 2) Kiersten Kirkland
    3) Chanelle Knighten               4) LaRonda Thompson
 9 Tigers Youth TC                                    10:57.19
    1) Sheneria Hayden                 2) Jasmine Whiting
    3) Brandi Herbert                  4) Briana Richardson
10 Albuquerque Athletics Tra                          10:58.84
    1) Althea Morning Dove             2) Susan Muraida
    3) Callie Osborn                   4) Laynee Valverde
11 Novas                                              11:05.74
    1) Sharnell White                  2) Safiya Linley
    3) Kelly Pryor                     4) Imaira Thompson
12 Flying Aj's                                        11:21.91
    1) Melissa Canfield                2) Ariel Jones
    3) Jade Woodke                     4) Jordyn Woodke
13 Continental T-Belles Trac                          11:21.92
    1) Ashley Ferguson                 2) Brielle Moore
    3) Akira McSwain                   4) Faith Sanford
14 Lincoln Youth T C                                  11:26.73
    1) Ashtyn Bax                      2) Michelle Fluitt
    3) Tara Grosserode                 4) Emily Heyl
15 New Orleans Stars Express                          11:34.25
    1) Brittany Lewis                  2) Kasey Boatner
    3) Tracey Boatner                  4) Tveneia Tolliver
16 Bellevue Recreation Track                          11:37.27
    1) Brianna Marth                   2) Leah Christians
    3) Bree Nott                       4) Ali Gress
17 Do Right                                           11:41.83
    1) Charnay Mothershed              2) Anastasia Ward
    3) Charnise Mothershed             4) Desiree Williams
18 Quicksilver                                        11:45.35
    1) Kelli Cogborn                   2) Crystal Taylor
    3) Alexandria Lamar                4) Joi Holyfield

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Terrell Robertson            PAT$                     5.14m   0.2  16-10.50
 2 Erin Reid                    Long Beach, CA           5.00m   1.7  16-05.00
 3 Karynn Dunn                  Diamond Bar, CA          4.91m   0.1  16-01.50
 4 Jessica Leslie               Billings, MT             4.64m   1.6  15-02.75
 5 Sarah Jeanne Mitchell        Manhattan                4.62m   1.0  15-02.00
 6 Natalie Willer               Elkhorn, NE             J4.62m   0.9  15-02.00
 7 Miriam George                Clyde, NC                4.60m   0.7  15-01.25
 8 Tricia Barron                Bethel Park, PA          4.51m   0.8  14-09.75
 9 Jazmine Dupee                Altoona, IA              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
10 Anisha Johnson               Falcon Youth             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
11 Mallory Murdoch              Orleans, NE              4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
12 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
13 Lindsay Lettow               West Des Moines, IA      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
14 Soncerea Crowder             Kansas Flyer             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
15 Christina Middlebusher       Gresham, OR              4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
16 Tiarra Allen                 Falcon Youth            J4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
17 Kia Allen                    Dubian Dashe             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
18 Diana Knights                FA-J                     4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
19 Ariel Jones                  FA-J                     4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
20 Taylor Morrow                AWBN                     4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
21 Omoyemwen Agbontaen          THTC                     4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
22 Stephanie Rodriguez          S. Brunswick             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
23 Chelsea Heyne                Byron Center, MI         4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
24 Jasmine Houser               Cincinnati, OH           4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
25 Joi Holyfield                Jonesboro, GA            4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
26 Jndia Cleveland              Chandler, AZ             4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
27 Ashley Simon                 Zephyrs                  4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
28 Almineta Bagby               PCTC                     4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
29 Jennifer Culberson           Ellenwood, GA            3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
30 Reny Colton                  Glendale, CA             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
31 Erica Hamik                  Kearney                  3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
32 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
33 Raiven Williams              Yellow Jacke             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
34 Shikiera Dumas               S/A Hinds FE             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
35 Ademika Estem                Road Runners             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
36 Kelvina Taylor               Oakland, CA              3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
37 Meilaysia Carter             Dayton, OH               3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
38 Kaylee Doll                  Montezuma, IA            3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
39 Tyeesha White                N. Tulsa Str             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
40 Tiesha Jackson               HOTC                     2.26m   NWI   7-05.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brieanna Kennedy             Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
 2 Latifah Felton               Phoenix, AZ             11.71m   38-05.00
 3 Rachel Hammar                Unattached              11.10m   36-05.00
 4 Leima Moala                  UT, UT                  11.09m   36-04.75
 5 Brittany Taylor              Eastside Stp            10.63m   34-10.50
 6 Kaitlyn Wagle                Striders                10.52m   34-06.25
 7 Whitney Taylor               Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25
 8 Dauria Barker                Carson, CA              10.19m   33-05.25
 9 Jasmine Dean                 Phoenix, AZ            J10.19m   33-05.25
10 LaQuoya Kelly                CTBT                    10.15m   33-03.75
11 Gemma Washington             Los Angeles, CA          9.90m   32-05.75
12 Jennifer Narcisse            PAT$                     9.78m   32-01.00
13 Natalie Baird                Sterling, VA             9.72m   31-10.75
14 Kenya Glover                 Elk Grove, CA            9.71m   31-10.25
15 Abbie Kohlman                Plymouth, WI             9.70m   31-10.00
16 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC               9.49m   31-01.75
17 Vanessa Garris               SHS                      9.38m   30-09.25
18 Celina Phipps                New Horizon              9.12m   29-11.25
19 Ashley Fey                   Crete, NE                9.07m   29-09.25
20 Elizabeth Simpson            Sioux City, IA           9.03m   29-07.50
21 Chelsea McGowan              Allenhurst, GA           9.00m   29-06.50
22 Elizabeth Thompson           Omaha, NE                8.85m   29-00.50
23 Brittney Swensen             Audubon, IA              8.79m   28-10.25
24 Brittany Lament              Lakeview, OH             8.78m   28-09.75
25 Kacey Kerrigan               S Duxbury, VT            8.73m   28-07.75
26 Miya Lee                     Richmond, CA             8.70m   28-06.50
27 Miata Jaja                   W Covina, CA             8.57m   28-01.50
28 DeBrittanie Thomas           KETC                     8.25m   27-01.00
29 Tyeshia Blackshear           ETST                     8.13m   26-08.25
30 Bianca Finney                Platte River             8.02m   26-03.75
31 LaQonda Garland              Central IL               7.98m   26-02.25
32 Dezaray Prather              Dayton, OH              J7.98m   26-02.25
33 Monique Gill                 VITC                     7.93m   26-00.25
34 Danielle Tanner              Summit City              7.78m   25-06.25
35 Sherrita Hall                Temple Hills, MD         7.16m   23-06.00
36 Sammantha Phillips           PCTC                     6.93m   22-09.00
37 Brittani Bates-LaBat         Omaha, NE                6.37m   20-10.75

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        11.92Q  1.0  2
 2 Terra Evans                  Chandler, AK             11.96Q  1.6  1
 3 Elizabeth Adeoti             Houston, TX              12.03Q +0.0  5
 4 Judith Onyepunuka            Phoenix, AZ              12.09Q  0.7  3
 5 Kenyanna Wilson              Glendale, AZ             12.09Q  1.0  4
 6 De Ana Carson                Moreno Valley, CA        12.04q +0.0  5
 7 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     12.11q  0.7  3
 8 Charelise Davis              Pittsburgh, PA           12.26q  1.0  2
 9 Crishanda Antoine            Hinesville, GA           12.29   1.0  2
10 Jazmin Greer                 UPFT                     12.31   1.6  1
11 Tara Thomas                  DGTC                     12.38   1.0  4
12 Taylor Harris                Woodstock, GA            12.39   1.6  1
13 Lorin Dixon                  Novas                    12.40   0.7  3
14 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               12.52  +0.0  5
15 Dericka Love                 Miami, FL                12.58   1.0  4
16 Javonda Newbold              Powder Springs, GA       12.58   1.0  2
17 Shaycoya Myers               Tulsa Flyers             12.61   1.6  1
18 Meghan Mathis                Sacramento, CA           12.65  +0.0  5
19 Carissa Bennett              Portland, OR             12.67  +0.0  5
20 Kristin McCoy                Lwrnce Flyer             12.68   1.6  1
21 Christina Black              Los Angeles, CA          12.69   1.0  4
22 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     12.70  +0.0  5
23 Melantha Jenkins             SEAT                     12.71   1.0  4
24 Britney Streeter             Miami, FL                12.83   0.7  3
25 Tessa Martin                 Novas                    12.84   1.0  2
26 Shavonnah Moss               NJ Coalition             12.85   1.6  1
27 Patrice Jones                FUTC                     12.89   0.7  3
28 Louella Clark                Jacksonville, FL         12.90   1.0  2
29 Mecca Lee                    Prowlers                 12.99   1.0  4
30 Jasmine Johnson              Omaha, NE                13.03  +0.0  5
31 Kaaydah Young                Des Moines, IA           13.10   1.0  4
32 Lindsey Chretien             LAET                     13.11   0.7  3
33 Keliesha Ross                Tulsa Flyers             13.15   0.7  3
34 Channing Cason               Des Moines, IA           13.22   1.0  4
35 Aireonna Bailey              N Shor Breez             13.23   1.0  2
36 Alyssa Vierregger            Springfield, NE          13.28   0.7  3
37 Destinee Hicks               Austintown, OH           13.29   1.6  1
38 Kersten Thorgaard            Ames, IA                 13.37  +0.0  5
39 Chanea Robinson              Striders                 13.68   1.0  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     55.87Q  3
 2 Brandi Cross                 VITC                     56.01Q  5
 3 Ebony Collins                Los Angeles, CA          56.19Q  1
 4 Janean Morris                Atoms                    57.88Q  4
 5 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        57.94Q  2
 6 Melantha Jenkins             SEAT                     56.52q  3
 7 Jazmin Greer                 UPFT                     58.05q  1
 8 Tendai Hill                  Stone Mountain, GA       58.28q  2
 9 Brittany Hall                Norcross, GA             58.80   5
10 Sade Williams                Upland, CA               59.11   4
11 Lizzie Harris                Coconut Grove, FL        59.57   3
12 Chandale Williams            Miami, FL                59.78   3
13 De'Lace Kelly                Stockton, CA             59.82   4
14 Nakisha Bogle                Metro Eagles           1:00.29   5
15 Celeste Holder               NJ Coalition           1:00.38   1
16 Alex Cunningham              Southfield, MI         1:00.51   3
17 Jasmine Johnson              Omaha, NE              1:00.90   2
18 Joanna Atkins                Lithonia, GA           1:01.06   4
19 Nadia Ware                   E. St. Louis, IL       1:01.07   1
20 Constance Robinson           DORR                   1:01.11   5
21 Andrea Menhennet             San Jose, CA           1:01.45   5
22 Kristen Richardson           Run 4 Jesus            1:02.40   5
23 Alexa Krull                  Reinbeck, IA           1:02.51   1
24 Taylor Evans                 Chandler, AZ           1:02.68   2
25 Quinna Fortune               Road Runners           1:02.73   1
26 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton, OR          1:02.77   4
27 Jessica Foley                Columbus, OH           1:03.25   1
28 Lisa Roth                    Sterling, OH           1:03.57   4
29 Dani Cheney                  Bellevue, NE           1:04.44   3
30 Lauren Liebig                Kearney, NE            1:04.86   2
31 Synquis Grojer               Invaders               1:05.84   2
32 Vonkesha Brent               Dominators             1:08.78   3
33 Chele Green                  CTBT                   1:11.69   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Rachel Wittum                Williamston, MI        4:42.75Q
 2 Emily Thompson               Cincinnati, OH         4:45.79Q
 3 Angela Bizzarri              Cincinnati, OH         4:46.63Q
 4 Jennifer Croghan             Njst                   4:47.96Q
 5 Jenn Ennis                   Unattached             4:48.96Q
 6 Renisha Robinson             San Jose, CA           4:50.64Q
 7 Courtney Granger             Valencia, CA           4:51.28Q
 8 Katie Albright               Wake Forest, NC        4:51.90Q
 9 Theresa Brokaw               Unattached             4:52.81q
10 Allie Abdouch                Speed Inc              4:53.32q
11 Mayc Huang                   San Jose, CA           4:57.30q
12 Stancia Baker                Los Angeles, CA        4:57.44q
13 Siobhan Breagy               Exeter, RI             4:57.65
14 Katie Coomer                 Joco TC                4:59.63
15 Hilary May                   Los Gatos AT           5:00.83
16 Laurie Bell                  St. Louis, MO          5:02.28
17 Jenny Rubin                  Papillion, NE          5:02.51
18 Marie (Mel) Lawrence         Reno, NE               5:04.40
19 Stephanie Gunter             Clinton, MD            5:05.06
20 Nicole Davis                 HMTC                   5:05.38
21 Ashley Schnell               Lincoln, NE            5:05.97
22 Jaleeca Jacobs               United Stars           5:06.24
23 Lauren Watson                Tulsa Flyers           5:06.66
24 Karleigh Gempler             Boise, ID              5:07.21
25 Jessica Wiegert              West Des Moines, IA    5:09.18
26 Jessica Bartek               Ithaca, NE             5:09.37
27 Allison Eckert               Sioux Falls, SD        5:11.03
28 Lynn Brasher                 Abq Ath Trac           5:12.59
29 Lindsay Machacek             Abq Track              5:12.63
30 Jessie Leimkuhler            Orange, CA             5:13.58
31 Natalie Neill                FWTC                   5:14.27
32 Jennifer Piskor              Eagan, MN              5:14.96
33 Kyli Astle                   Shoshone, ID           5:16.11
34 Natasha Klimas               Unattached             5:16.62
35 Stephanie Hughes             Five Alive             5:25.69

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1 Kimyon Broom                 Inglewood, CA            28.11Q +0.0  4
 2 Candise Maxwell              Stockton, CA             28.21Q +0.0  3
 3 Jessica Jones                Wings                    28.43Q +0.0  2
 4 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     28.48Q +0.0  1
 5 Tenaya Jones                 UPFT                     29.08Q +0.0  5
 6 Ebonique Wilson              Run 4 Jesus              28.34q +0.0  3
 7 Micaela Wimberly             Miami, FL                28.35q +0.0  4
 8 Jamesha Youngblood           Castro Valley, CA        29.03q +0.0  2
 9 Jerae Byrd                   Trotwood, OH             29.07  +0.0  3
10 Tierra Ward                  Castro Valley, CA        29.30  +0.0  5
11 Saleena Rashed               Metro Eagles             29.54  +0.0  1
12 Lauren Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA      29.70  +0.0  2
13 Jennifer Anderson            Cha Striders             29.92  +0.0  5
14 Shana Woods                  Long Beach, CA           30.00  +0.0  1
15 Davisha Lang                 Irvine, CA               30.04  +0.0  1
16 Abbie Dalton                 Kettering, OH            30.12  +0.0  2
17 Chia Hudson                  Novas                    30.29  +0.0  4
18 Nikita Eades                 Track Denver             30.42  +0.0  2
19 Jasmines Williams            Phoenix, AZ              30.47  +0.0  3
20 Nya Hendricks                Novas                    30.47  +0.0  3
21 Lindsay Dolan                Aliquippa, PA            30.49  +0.0  2
22 Brandi Myers                 Quick Stride             30.54  +0.0  5
23 Laurel Murphy                Des Moines, IA           30.60  +0.0  3
24 Tiffany Chavis               Marietta, GA             30.61  +0.0  4
25 Kendra Johnson               Yutan, NE                30.75  +0.0  3
26 Cara Butler                  Marietta, GA             30.77  +0.0  4
27 Marcella Moncree             Dayton, OH               30.84  +0.0  4
28 Lakisha Beck                 THTC                     30.88  +0.0  5
29 Annie Mullin                 Papillion, NE            30.97  +0.0  2
30 Alisha Goodwin               E. St. Louis, IL         31.26  +0.0  1
31 Alexis Buchanan              Des Moines, IA           31.37  +0.0  5
32 Jasmine Williams             CETC                     31.65  +0.0  5
33 Lindsey Bruntjen             Unattached               31.85  +0.0  1
34 Kalina Zutavern              Broken Arrow, NE         31.92  +0.0  1
35 Jasmine Patton               NATC                     33.11  +0.0  5
36 Starlin Swan                 Oregon City, OR          36.97  +0.0  4

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                        Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 United Stars                                        9:31.11
    1) Jaleeca Jacobs                  2) Lavaughn Jones
    3) Ashley Ligon                    4) Kameesha Worthington
 2 Visions TC                                          9:40.40
    1) Brandi Cross                    2) Candyce Cross
    3) Qwaelia Williams                4) Whitney Welch
 3 L.A. Jets Girls                                     9:45.22
    1) Ashley White                    2) Carlisha Daily
    3) Stancia Baker                   4) Tasha Williams
 4 Track Houston TC                                    9:51.91
    1) Nichole Jones                   2) Quin McPherson
    3) Marion Jones                    4) Kalyn Floyd
 5 Albuquerque Track Club                              9:53.09
    1) Lyndsay Harper                  2) Lindsay Machacek
    3) Shelley Lagerstrom              4) Kate Reinhart
 6 Cornhusker Flyers T C                              10:02.66
    1) Morgan Beachler                 2) Jenny Rubin
    3) Ashley Schnell                  4) Aiyda Ghahramani
 7 Pasadena Running Roses                             10:07.95
    1) Jasmine Williams                2) Jalisa Williams
    3) Jourdan Johnson                 4) Ashlei Griffin
 8 Novas                                              10:08.77
    1) Lakeisha Smith                  2) Sharlene Smith
    3) Nya Hendricks                   4) Keva Ramsay
 9 Westside Tc, W Des Moine                           10:11.39
    1) Jessica Wiegert                 2) Michelle Jensen
    3) Jenna Jansen                    4) Alissa Duffy
10 Wings Track Club                                   10:12.75
    1) Brittani Williams               2) Lauren Roper
    3) Kiara Evans                     4) Nikia Johnson
11 Kansas Flyers                                      10:17.71
    1) Lauran Taylor                   2) Crystal Stegman
    3) Lauren Eck                      4) Brooke Hill
12 Fayetteville Flyers                                10:21.72
    1) Ariel Armstrong                 2) Kortnie Coleman
    3) Courtney Lucas                  4) Bianca Harvey
13 Arizona Cheetahs                                   10:22.15
    1) Cassandra DeSalvo               2) Kari Hardt
    3) Nikell Lyles                    4) Leilani Schlepp
14 Quiet Fire Track Club                              10:27.36
    1) Kimyon Broom                    2) Lateen Chatman
    3) Shelise Williams                4) Breahnah Harris
15 Kearney Track Club                                 10:30.81
    1) Stephanie Calleroz              2) Hilary Klingelhoefer
    3) Lauren Liebig                   4) Brittani Rivera
16 Milwaukie Track Club                               10:33.94
    1) Starlin Swan                    2) Marsha Lampi
    3) Briana Allaert                  4) Skyler Swan
17 New Orleans Stars Express                          10:38.88
    1) Myrketa Gibson                  2) Melody Ash
    3) Latoya Wichliff                 4) Kristin Meyers
18 Westside Tc, W Des Moine  'B'                      10:51.52
    1) Becca Feig                      2) Shannon Hoy
    3) Lindsey Niffenegger             4) Elizabeth Ellinwood
19 New Mexico Paisanos                                10:52.49
    1) Kristen Armijo                  2) Victoria Macias
    3) Ashley Mascarenas               4) Corrie Reasner
20 Wahoo Track Club                                   10:55.81
    1) Allison Hardy                   2) Jessica Bartek
    3) Chelsea Spangler                4) Jamie Weiss
21 Glenarden Track Club                               11:08.27
    1) Denise Smith                    2) Ashley Wells
    3) Chonece Milner                  4) Tunisia Milner
22 Continental T-Belles Trac                          11:21.46
    1) Lacrisha Johnson                2) Jasmin Majors
    3) Brangelia Patterson             4) Tierra Sharpe
23 Summit City Athletic Assn                          11:38.10
    1) Jacinda Whitten                 2) Millicent Burson
    3) Aubree Spahiev                  4) Breanna Byers
24 Roosevelt Express TC                               11:51.65
    1) Valmorria Smith                 2) Tanekka Brown
    3) Tabitha Lovett                  4) Sylvia Sosa

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
==============================================================================
 1 Brittani Williams            Wings                   10.90m   1.5  35-09.25
 2 Tracey Stewart               Castro Valley, CA       10.85m   1.1  35-07.25
 3 Clara Sashington             NATC                    10.69m   1.0  35-01.00
 4 Briana Junior                SEAT                    10.53m   0.5  34-06.75
 5 Megan Mejstrik               Schuyler, NE            10.47m   1.6  34-04.25
 6 Candice Davis                RSTC                    10.46m   1.1  34-04.00
 7 Kaile Wilson                 Flatirons               10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25
 8 Shay Miles                   Miles                   10.04m  +0.0  32-11.25
 9 Taylor Nichols               Grayhounds              10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
10 Cenquisha Alexander          Long Beach, CA           9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
11 Brittany Houghton            Rock City, IL            9.96m   NWI  32-08.25
12 Ashley Hill                  TETC                     9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
13 April Brooks                 Unattached               9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
14 Kalina Zutavern              Broken Arrow, NE         9.64m   NWI  31-07.50
15 Micsha Carson                Chandler, AZ             9.54m   NWI  31-03.75
16 Laura Morris                 Mahomet, IL              9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
17 Brittany Smith               Unattached               9.36m   NWI  30-08.50
18 Becky Novacek                Aliquippa, PA            9.34m   NWI  30-07.75
19 Deondrea Hall                MPRD                     9.32m   NWI  30-07.00
20 Brittanay Curtis             DELA                     9.30m   NWI  30-06.25
21 Elizabeth Cerny              Bancroft, NE             8.99m   NWI  29-06.00
22 Qamar Abdulkarim             Brevard, NC              8.92m   NWI  29-03.25
23 Dejanell Mittman             Greensboro, NC           8.83m   NWI  28-11.75
24 Vanessa Rivera               Vista, CA                8.62m   NWI  28-03.50
25 Tia Lampone                  Beaver, PA               8.03m   NWI  26-04.25

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka           Peoria, AZ               11.76Q +0.0  1
 2 Courtney Champion            Snellville, GA           11.81Q +0.0  4
 3 Kyra Sullivan                St. Louis, MO            11.93Q +0.0  3
 4 Cleo Tyson                   TMTC                     12.10Q  0.4  2
 5 Jasmine Momoh                HHT$                     12.15Q +0.0  5
 6 Tiaerra McLaurin             Jacksonville, FL         12.05q +0.0  3
 7 Natalie Knight               Stone Mountain, GA       12.07q +0.0  4
 8 Kristie Mitchell             SWMT                     12.07q +0.0  1
 9 Jannae Bridgeford            United Stars             12.14  +0.0  1
10 Krystin Lacy                 TXHT                     12.18  +0.0  5
11 Jasmine Baldwin              La Verne, CA             12.24  +0.0  5
12 Gabrielle Dillion            SWMT                     12.25   0.4  2
13 Kadeisha Fortune             Brooklyn Park, MN        12.39  +0.0  4
14 sade jones                   Quick Silver             12.43  +0.0  3
15 Christina Grove              Middletown, OH           12.44  +0.0  5
16 Lauren Burns                 Norcross, GA             12.45  +0.0  1
17 LaDrea Dortch                Wny Jets                 12.46  +0.0  5
18 Briana Lynn                  Anglc Flyers             12.48  +0.0  4
19 Sarah Burns                  TTIT                     12.52  +0.0  4
20 Nene Kamate                  Novas                    12.52  +0.0  5
21 Brittany Bennett             Grayhounds               12.55   0.4  2
22 Stephaine Hardin             SCA$                     12.56  +0.0  3
23 Caprice Church               Metro Eagles             12.60  +0.0  5
24 Patrice White                Fontana, CA              12.60   0.4  2
25 Bever-leigh Holloway         Las Vegas, NV            12.61  +0.0  3
25 Shawnee Slade                UT, UT                   12.61  +0.0  1
27 Pav'elle James               Miami, FL                12.64   0.4  2
28 Porsche Troupe               Norman HiSt              12.64   0.4  2
29 Alyssa Smith                 KC Flyers                12.65  +0.0  1
30 Jessica Clarke               Dubian Dashe             12.66  +0.0  3
31 Whitney Gordon               Bombers                  12.74  +0.0  3
32 Ashley Granger               Waterloo, IA             12.76  +0.0  4
33 Elizabeth Wechter            Zephyrs                  12.79  +0.0  1
34 LaQuitta Sashington          NATC                     12.79   0.4  2
35 Brittany Butler              EP Youth Sp.             12.81  +0.0  3
36 Katie Swanson                Columbus, NE             13.18  +0.0  4
37 Kim Krieger                  Cheyenne, WY             13.20   0.4  2
38 Angelique McNeal             Bellevue, NE             13.25  +0.0  4
39 Rebekah Hughes               Bellevue, NE             13.39  +0.0  5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Lauren Austin                Oveida, FL               55.03Q  1
 2 Nicole Leach                 Keystone TC              55.16Q  3
 3 Brook Turner                 Beachwood, OH            55.80Q  5
 4 Brittany Washington          VITC                     56.15Q  2
 5 Jeavon Benjamin              Metro Eagles             56.47Q  4
 6 Natasha Hastings             Speed Limit              56.36q  1
 7 Ciara Jones                  St. Louis, MO            56.67q  2
 8 Tia Perry                    Jonesboro, GA            56.87q  4
 9 Kenyata Coleman              SWMT                     57.19   2
10 Valencia Wilson              Las Vegas, NV            57.36   2
11 Kalimah Muhammad             Track Denver             57.74   3
12 Lauren Fischer               St. Louis, MO            57.95   1
13 Alexandria Anderson          IL, IL                   58.03   4
14 Sarrah Davis                 Jacksonville, FL         58.18   2
15 Nicole Stone                 Ontario, CA              58.28   3
16 Katie Baker                  HHT$                     58.30   5
17 Quachelle Copeland           Blazers                  58.30   3
18 Carla Grace                  Unattached               58.59   5
19 Vanessa Block                Marina, CA               59.77   4
20 LaKecia Ealey                Albany, GA               59.97   1
21 Lamisha Hines                N Shor Breez           1:00.04   3
22 Nicole Davis                 Riverdale, GA          1:00.11   5
23 Mackenzie Shults             Cha Striders           1:00.14   2
24 Renisha Roots                Stockton, CA           1:00.16   4
25 LaQuitta Sashington          NATC                   1:00.17   1
26 Doneila Jackson              TB Express             1:00.27   5
27 Trumesa Banks                SWMT                   1:00.69   3
28 Meosha Watts                 E. St. Louis, IL       1:00.79   5
29 Alisha MC Clung              Lemon Grove, CA        1:01.04   1
30 Lauren Carruthers            Bettendorf, IA         1:01.51   5
31 Mawusi Arnette               IL, IL                 1:01.54   3
32 Micaela Mayer                Roseville, MI          1:01.58   2
33 Niki Black                   Tbtc                   1:01.72   5
34 Erin Fogarty                 Omaha, NE              1:01.84   3
35 Shannon McGraw               Gig Harbor, WA         1:01.99   2
36 Jamila Young                 Gentry                 1:02.02   4
37 Allison Hartnett             Omaha, NE              1:02.13   4
38 Rebekah Hughes               Bellevue, NE           1:02.29   4
39 Meia Tezeno                  Richmond, CA           1:03.65   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Lezlie Clerc Koenck          LAET                   4:49.74Q
 2 Alyson Siegrist              Wesley, IA             4:50.56Q
 3 Megan Jensen                 Alden, MN              4:50.04Q
 4 Rakibat Abiola               Starlets               4:51.13Q
 5 Merideth Snow                Omaha, NE              4:50.09Q
 6 Collier Lawrence             Reno, NV               4:51.52Q
 7 Sarah Henize                 Bucyrus, OH            4:51.70Q
 8 Kymbelie Bennett             Bellevue, NE           4:53.01Q
 9 Rolanda Bell                 Metro Eagles           4:51.77q
10 Kaleigh Teel                 RSTC                   5:02.86q
11 Christina Mose               RSTC                   5:04.57q
12 Liana Blue                   McLeansville, NC       5:06.76q
13 Kelly Weinel                 Wake Forest, NC        5:07.25
14 Natalie Lebron               Starlets               5:08.26
15 Tatiana Camacho              Oxnard, CA             5:08.89
16 Addie Bracy                  Summerfield, NC        5:09.90
17 Ina Ables                    Tulsa Spikes           5:10.52
18 Patrice Baietto              Stly Strider           5:12.60
19 Vanessa Peterson             Kansas Flyer           5:12.61
20 Sheryl Page                  Ontario, OR            5:12.70
21 Delia Cesar                  Life Sports            5:16.01
22 Carolyn Ellis                Lake Forest, CA        5:19.25
23 Brittany Hamilton            PGBS                   5:19.50
24 Chelsey Horkman              Kansas Flyer           5:19.86
25 Alison Richardson            NOCT                   5:21.87
26 Chaquata Russell             CTBT                   5:22.73
27 Angela Trybuskiewicz         Wny Jets               5:26.64
28 Katie Horne                  Grosse Pt. Woods, M    5:27.40
29 Shaina Masso                 Mahomet, IL            5:37.56

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Nicole Leach                 Keystone TC            1:01.80Q  3
 2 Nyoka Norman                 Quick Stride           1:01.86Q  4
 3 Sierra Hill                  Palmetto, GA           1:02.60Q  1
 4 Selena Sappleton             Metro Eagles           1:04.07Q  5
 5 Talia Stewart                3M TC                  1:04.92Q  2
 6 Marrissa Harris              MHTC                   1:03.98q  4
 7 Demetria Powell              Durham, NC             1:04.03q  3
 8 Erin Fogarty                 Omaha, NE              1:04.25q  4
 9 Lamisha Hines                N Shor Breez           1:05.31   2
10 Dhayhan Gooding              Novas                  1:05.53   1
11 Taylor Sefranka              FW Express             1:06.74   3
12 Tiffany Ofili                Ypsilanti, MI          1:07.05   5
13 Tiffany Eaden                DGTC                   1:07.32   1
14 Brandy Roddy                 E. St. Louis, IL       1:07.39   4
15 Capree Bell                  Boise, ID              1:07.91   5
16 Sharaunda Ballinger          E. St. Louis, IL       1:08.23   1
17 Leslie Wright                IL, IL                 1:08.31   2
18 Rachael Long                 Wings                  1:08.33   5
19 Roshawnda Brown              Phoenix, AZ            1:08.60   3
20 Monique Liefert              Las Vegas, NV          1:08.73   5
21 Bever-leigh Holloway         Las Vegas, NV          1:09.69   2
22 Pav'elle James               Miami, FL              1:10.22   4
23 Jennifer Black               Yuma, AZ               1:10.39   3
24 Heather Bessette             Olympic Regi           1:10.60   3
25 Venita Jackson               KCSE                   1:11.42   1
26 Jenny Ojiaku                 Brooklyn Park, MN      1:11.73   2
27 Jennifer Glover              FUTC                   1:11.77   5
28 Kayla Winkleblack            Tilden, NE             1:12.12   2
29 Erica Stradley               Columbus, NE           1:12.16   2
30 Johanna Avilez               Sammamish, WA          1:12.25   1
31 Jerika Hall                  BRTC                   1:13.22   4
32 Kylie Hoffert                Monona, IA             1:13.43   1
33 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade, FL        1:14.04   5
34 Brooke Brown                 Penn Hills             1:14.50   5
35 Aresha Mackey                Castro Valley, CA      1:15.29   4
36 Shelby Robinson              Detroit, MI            1:19.65   3
-- Kinsy Cox                    Wilbur, WA                 DNF   4

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jessica Trujillo             Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75
 2 Jodie Mayes                  Fayetteville             3.30m   10-10.00
 3 Danielle Dorsey              Cedar Pesk, TX           3.15m   10-04.00
 3 Alina Schimpf                Boise, ID                3.15m   10-04.00
 5 Rachelle Zemlok              Newark, CA              J3.15m   10-04.00
 5 Emely Flores                 Santa Rosa, CA          J3.15m   10-04.00
 7 Megan Perner                 Boise, ID               J3.15m   10-04.00
 8 Jenny Soceka                 Madison, WI             J3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Carmen Kaatz                 Bend, OR                J3.15m   10-04.00
10 Doria Holbrook               Yakima, WA              J3.15m   10-04.00
11 Anne Phillips                Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00
12 Danielle Mitchell            LAET                    J3.00m    9-10.00
13 Mallory Peck                 Sioux Falls, SC         J3.00m    9-10.00
13 Kate Colvin                  Above Bar               J3.00m    9-10.00
15 Bethany Reinbolt             Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25
16 Mary Powell                  Natick, MA              J2.85m    9-04.25
17 Marcia Johnson               Champaign, IL           J2.85m    9-04.25
18 Elizabeth Peterson           Unattached               2.70m    8-10.25
18 Melissa Walls                Wauseon, OH              2.70m    8-10.25
20 Staci Rothe                  DELA                    J2.70m    8-10.25
20 Katie Cron                   Piqua, OH               J2.70m    8-10.25
20 Lisa Blanchette              Florence, MA            J2.70m    8-10.25
23 Amy Havick                   Omaha, NE               J2.70m    8-10.25
24 Halley Leta-Pombo            Pittsburg, CA            2.55m    8-04.25
24 Tiffany Zamudio              Waite Park, MN           2.55m    8-04.25
26 Lindsey Maher                Utica, NE                2.40m    7-10.50
27 Katherine Faems              Viper TC                J2.40m    7-10.50
28 Ashley Fore                  HO0V                     1.95m    6-04.75
-- Veronique Morales            Xtreme                      NH
-- Lauren Williams              Unattached                  NH

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Whitney Gordon               Bombers                 11.24m  +0.0  36-10.50
 2 Brittni Bruenjes             Valley City, ND         11.19m   0.4  36-08.50
 3 Christina Tupper             SEAT                    11.18m   2.6  36-08.25
 4 Camelia Morman               Durham, NC              11.10m   0.4  36-05.00
 5 Kerri Lacour                 THTC                    11.06m   1.5  36-03.50
 6 Octavia Best                 Unattached              11.01m   1.9  36-01.50
 7 Mallory Lahm                 Norfolk, NE             10.75m   1.5  35-03.25
 8 Quinnyana Brown              Wny Jets                10.57m   1.8  34-08.25
 9 Julie Lungren                Cha Striders            10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
10 Dominique Chaplin            W Covina, CA            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
11 Janelle Weber                Dorchester, NE          10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
12 Christina Graham             EP Wings                10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
13 Jacqueline Walton            IL, IL                  10.12m   NWI  33-02.50
14 Collette Debnedetto          NJ Coalition            10.07m   NWI  33-00.50
15 Sashoye Wilson               Farmingdale, NY         10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
16 Lindsey Braddock             Striders                10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
17 Inika McPherson              PAT$                    10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
18 Essence Wyatt                Altadena, CA             9.93m   NWI  32-07.00
19 Deera Williams               St. Louis, MO            9.86m   NWI  32-04.25
20 Brittanie Roldan             KC Flyers                9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
21 Daphne Opoku                 W Covina, CA             9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
22 Rita Kotey                   HMTC                     9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
23 Brittney Washington          Peoria, AZ               9.73m   NWI  31-11.25
24 Christina Forbes             Miami, FL                9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
25 Alyssa Smith                 KC Flyers                9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
26 LaToyia Lassiter             Providence, RI           9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
27 Meg Bacy                     Sioux City, SD          J9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
28 Kimberly Pence               Camano Isl, WA           9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
29 Sharde Miller                Elk Grove, CA            9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
30 Tylisha McCall               Clinton, MD              9.46m   NWI  31-00.50
31 Mallory Peck                 Sioux Falls, SC          9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
32 Markevia Daye                Miami, FL                9.36m   NWI  30-08.50
33 Ashley Yates                 Omaha, NE                9.33m   NWI  30-07.50
34 Doneila Jackson              TB Express               9.32m   NWI  30-07.00
35 Kacy Daniels                 FUTC                     9.06m   NWI  29-08.75
-- Whitney Davis                POCT                      FOUL   NWI

Discus Throw (1k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Missy Faubus                 Unattached              43.67m  143-03.00
 2 Rachel Talbert               Unattached              43.43m  142-06.00
 3 Misti Barber                 Miami, FL               39.91m  130-11.00
 4 Christina Mueller            Unattached              38.29m  125-07.00
 5 D'Andra Carter               TXTB                    36.49m  119-09.00
 6 Kelcey Zutavern              Dunning, NE             35.36m  116-00.00
 7 Michaela Wallerstedt         Ralston, NE             34.57m  113-05.00
 8 Lara Lubbe                   Indiana TC              33.96m  111-05.00
 9 Merritt Dietz                Omaha, NE               33.43m  109-08.00
10 Johanna Wienke               Tuscola, IL             33.11m  108-07.00
11 Deidra Brown                 Unattached              32.02m  105-01.00
12 Amber Hroch                  Unattached              31.74m  104-02.00
13 Taylor Scott                 Mwc Track Cl            31.58m  103-07.00
14 Jessica Walker               Ardmore TC              31.39m  103-00.00
15 Sara Penningroth             Harrison, OH            30.80m  101-00.00
16 Lena Tankeng                 St. Anthony'            30.54m  100-02.00
17 Ashley Howard                Wilmington, OH          30.04m   98-07.00
18 Brittany Riley               Flossmoor, IL           30.01m   98-05.00
19 Susan Zitaner                Orrington, ME           29.87m   98-00.00
20 Hannah Gragg                 Blowing Rock, NC        29.68m   97-04.00
21 Elizabeth Robe               Waukesha, WI            29.01m   95-02.00
22 Nichole Olson                Warren, MN              28.47m   93-05.00
23 Nicole Radman                Chandler, AZ            27.79m   91-02.00
24 Bridget Angstadt             Hoover, AL              27.58m   90-06.00
25 Anteneshia Lindsey           TXTB                    26.74m   87-09.00
26 Katie Brown                  Spirit Lake, IA         26.39m   86-07.00
27 Erica Keddo                  Liithonia, GA           25.98m   85-03.00
28 Jessica Hille                Tcx TC                  25.86m   84-10.00
29 Stephanie Dickey             Orrington, ME           25.55m   83-10.00
30 Sherry Kohn                  KETC                    25.02m   82-01.00
31 Emily Dyer                   Smyrna, GA              24.83m   81-05.00
32 Antonique Seales             Lemon Grove, CA         24.41m   80-01.00
33 Jere Summers                 Castro Valley, CA       24.29m   79-08.00
34 Brittany Jackson             CETC                    21.02m   68-11.00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Maryann Erigha               Stone Mountain, GA       11.83Q  0.4  4
 2 Nina Mayes                   Wings                    11.85Q  0.5  3
 3 Lisa Wilson                  DGTC                     12.00Q  0.3  1
 4 Chauntae Bayne               TXHT                     12.02Q  0.4  2
 5 Katrina Castille             LAET                     12.02q  0.5  3
 6 Dena Lewis                   St. Louis, MO            12.03q  0.3  1
 7 Kamilah Salaam               Wilmington               12.05q  0.4  4
 8 Yolanda Goff                 N. Tulsa Str             12.08q  0.4  2
 9 Yendy Gilchrist              Metro Eagles             12.10   0.4  4
10 Karina Francis               United Stars             12.10   0.3  1
11 Courtney Patterson           Fayetteville, NC         12.18   0.5  3
12 LaShauna Harris              KETC                     12.23   0.4  2
13 Monique Brown                Lv's Cheetah             12.24   0.4  2
14 Jian Jones                   Tallahassee, FL          12.26   0.3  1
15 Christina Whitt              Summit City              12.28   0.4  4
16 Tiffany McDonald             Peoria, AZ               12.28   0.5  3
17 Whitney Graham               Cerritos, CA             12.37   0.4  2
18 Malika Clary                 Tallahassee, FL          12.38   0.5  3
19 Ashlee Ward                  Jacksonville, FL         12.39   0.4  4
20 Tonnisha Bell                Minneapolis, MN          12.44   0.3  1
21 Meredith Kosmacek            Persia, IA               12.45   0.4  2
22 Keri Suell                   Chandler, AZ             12.46   0.4  4
23 Rasheeda Arnold              College Park, GA         12.48   0.5  3
24 Shamelah Jones               Lv's Cheetah             12.48   0.4  2
25 Jeria Wilson-Crudder         Peoria, AZ               12.49   0.4  4
26 Dominique McDonald           Unattached               12.50   0.3  1
27 Cerissa Taylor               KYTC                     12.57   0.3  1
28 Renise O'Niel                Las Vegas, NV            12.62   0.4  4
29 Toni-Marie Henry             Springfield, MA          12.73   0.4  2
30 Mary Kersenbrock             O'Neill, NE              12.98   0.5  3
31 Amber Dorn                   Middletown, OH           13.42   0.5  3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Christina L. Hardeman        Sunnyvale, CA            54.13Q  1
 2 Jerrika Chapple              LRLG                     54.86Q  2
 3 Kou Luogan                   Minneapolis, MN          56.09Q  4
 4 Cynetheia Rooks              Garysburg, NC            57.07Q  3
 5 Shana Cox                    Metro Eagles             54.30q  1
 6 Megan Fox                    Unattached               55.46q  2
 7 Latonya Wilson               FUTC                     57.14q  1
 8 Cerissa Taylor               KYTC                     57.16q  4
 9 Natalie Beck                 Salinas, CA              57.42   1
10 Janiece Gatson               KCSE                     57.47   3
11 Mary Mayfield                Durham, NC               57.53   2
12 Rena Napoleon                Gentry                   57.54   4
13 Paige Farrell                Unattached               57.65   1
14 Katherine Dlesk              Andover, MA              57.69   2
15 Ashlee Pray                  TB Express               57.73   3
16 Laquicia James               Detroit, MI              58.16   4
17 Kimetha Williams             Bellevue, NE             58.17   2
18 Keyon Harrison               KCSE                     58.24   2
19 Keisha Howard                DGTC                     58.27   3
20 Gayle Imran                  FWT$                     58.76   1
21 Zinzi Evans                  Oakland, CA              58.81   3
22 Shanon Beelendorf            Sterling                 58.98   4
23 Erica Moody                  River City               59.05   4
24 Tenia Fisher                 Milwaukee, WI            59.28   1
25 Michelle Simpson             Chicago, IL              59.34   3
26 Katrina Powell               EP Youth Sp.             59.55   3
27 Jennifer Ogbuehi             Gahanna, OH            1:00.20   2
28 Margertha McLEAN             OH, OH                 1:00.71   4
29 Danielle Fisher              Bellevue, NE           1:01.31   1
30 Teresa Chatman               CETC                   1:02.24   3
31 Keara Norton                 Lakewood, CA           1:02.62   4
32 Renise O'Niel                Las Vegas, NV          1:02.74   2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Celeste Tyson                AUJA                   4:41.38Q
 2 Evelyn Dwyer                 United Stars           4:46.46Q
 3 Sarah Selby                  Shelbyville, IL        4:41.91Q
 4 Angie Saterstad              United Stars           4:46.50Q
 5 Kristin McKnight             Music City             4:42.69Q
 6 Anna Beck                    Washington, PA         4:48.42Q
 7 Allison Werner               Danville, IA           4:44.49Q
 8 Calandra Stewart             THTC                   4:51.82Q
 9 Katheryn Dennison            Music City             4:46.99q
10 Robyn Werner                 Danville, IA           4:52.18q
11 Hyatt Taishi                 Metro Eagles           4:54.10q
12 Thea Dix                     Ellenwood, GA          4:54.77q
13 Jennifer Fritz               Lincoln, NE            4:57.31
14 Hope Jimenez                 WTOT                   4:57.36
15 Leslie Luna                  Abq Track              4:58.41
16 Amber Reber                  St. Louis, MO          4:59.90
17 Carly Shanahan               North Massapequa, N    5:01.05
18 Jenea Walker                 Riverside, OH          5:01.93
19 Denisha Hudson               Novas                  5:07.22
20 Emily Perkins                Beaver, WA             5:12.95
21 Alena Senior                 Miami, FL              5:13.94
22 Ashley Vann                  MHTC                   5:14.06
23 Alyse Nelson                 Raleigh, NC            5:16.98
24 Bekah Simmons                Meridan, ID            5:17.11
25 Jessica Tenuta               Fayetteville, NC       5:22.22
26 Cynthia Spearman             Unattached             5:23.83
27 Angela Kitchens              Fort Collins           5:34.98
28 Traci Schlichting            Lincoln, NE            5:46.26
29 Seidi Matos                  EP Comets              5:53.19

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
==================================================================
   National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Lauren Tillman               Lawrenceville, GA      1:02.10Q  1
 2 Leah Kincaid                 Springfield            1:03.56Q  2
 3 Taryn McGuire                Track Denver           1:03.63Q  3
 4 Chiquita Martin              Quick Stride           1:03.15Q  1
 5 Anita Perkins                Belle Glade, FL        1:04.05Q  3
 6 Jennifer Ogbuehi             Gahanna, OH            1:05.11Q  2
 7 Kim Shubert                  Lincoln, NE            1:04.63q  1
 8 Marquitta Vines              Richton Park, IL       1:05.41q  2
 9 Daniela Swearingen           EP Wings               1:05.76   3
10 Mary Minor                   HMT$                   1:06.04   3
11 Tanieka Foster               NZTC                   1:06.32   1
12 Rachelle Mims                Speed Inc              1:06.48   3
13 Jamie Thomas                 Falcon Youth           1:07.58   1
14 Joy Kamani                   Wings                  1:08.08   2
15 Melissa Council              Cary, NC               1:08.29   3
16 Courtney Golston             PCTC                   1:09.93   1
17 Leslie Murillo               KCSE                   1:10.47   2
18 Brandy Jones                 Tbtc                   1:11.02   2
19 Lanesha Whitefield           CTBT                   1:11.04   2
20 Lauren Henn                  Hudson, OH             1:11.13   3
21 Toni White                   Ruff Kutz              1:11.23   1
22 Michelle Graff               Madison, WI            1:12.51   3
23 Sara Behmerwohld             San Juan Capistrano    1:13.75   2
24 Nakida Robinson              Pawtucket, RI          1:15.04   1

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Priya Hoze                   Milwaukee, WI            6.07m   1.0  19-11.00
 2 Kemesha Whitmire             Spartanburg              5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25
 3 Christina Taylor             Country Club Hills,      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00
 4 Consuella Hamilton           PCTC                     5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25
 5 Candice Mills                Omaha, NE                5.57m  -0.1  18-03.25
 6 Bejide Williams              Road Runners             5.48m  -0.2  17-11.75
 7 Terri Abraham                Stly Strider            J5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75
 8 Keara Norton                 Lakewood, CA             5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25
 9 Leah Kincaid                 Springfield              5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
10 Anita Perkins                Belle Glade, FL          5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
11 Kathryn Coleman              St. Louis, MO            5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
12 Jasmin Foster                TEXA                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
13 Edra Finley                  MPRD                     5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
14 Kelli Brown                  United Stars             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
15 LaToya LeGree                Lithonia, GA             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
16 Zerita Kelly                 BX Tigers                5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
17 Mary Kersenbrock             O'Neill, NE              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
18 Erica Schoeller              Cross Plains, WI        J5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
19 Amberly Casey                Flatirons                4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
20 Betti Givens                 KCSE                     4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
21 Ashley Holly                 Cheyenne, WY             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
22 Nadia Matthews               Phoenix, AZ              4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
23 Alicia Warren                EO Dragons               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
24 Jessica Legrair              Copley, OH               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
25 Toni White                   Ruff Kutz                4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
26 Jessica Godsey               Boise, ID                4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
27 Jacobe Bell                  Boise, ID                4.18m   NWI  13-08.75

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  Council Bluffs, IA      49.81m  163-05.00
 2 Christen Clemson             ACTC                    44.25m  145-02.00
 3 Melanie Uher                 Wilber, NE              43.27m  141-11.00
 4 Tamara Burns                 Elm Creek, NE           42.93m  140-10.00
 5 Michelle Carter              TXTB                    41.77m  137-00.00
 6 Alesia Walters               Raleigh, NC             41.42m  135-11.00
 7 Eboni Melson                 Trotwood, OH            41.37m  135-09.00
 8 Kathryn Williams             Atwater, OH             38.94m  127-09.00
 9 Christina Hernandez          Asheville, NC           38.33m  125-09.00
10 Kendall Bass                 Unattached              37.87m  124-03.00
11 Astin Steward                Okemos, MI              36.38m  119-04.00
12 Tanda Penny                  Old Monroe, MO          34.96m  114-08.00
13 Taneya Davis                 Castro Valley, CA       34.23m  112-04.00
14 Kayla Brown                  Unattached              34.06m  111-09.00
15 Jenna Wienke                 Tuscola, IL             33.88m  111-02.00
16 Richelle Reed                Georgetown, PA          32.91m  108-00.00
17 Jennifer Johnson             HOTC                    32.72m  107-04.00
18 Karren Mabry                 Lv's Cheetah            32.64m  107-01.00
19 Shawntel Fish                ROC$                    31.96m  104-10.00
20 Janola Wood                  Carrollton, GA          31.67m  103-11.00
21 Tristan Carson               Chandler, AZ            31.65m  103-10.00
22 Alisa Tyson                  CTBT                    31.64m  103-10.00
23 Maria McGettigan             Mesa, AZ                31.45m  103-02.00
24 Helen Higgins                Waynesburg, PA          30.20m   99-01.00
25 Amanda Kiggundu              Rialto, CA              30.05m   98-07.00
26 Candice Bryant               Horseshoe Bend, ID      29.90m   98-01.00
27 Erin O'Hern                  Johnston, IA            29.35m   96-03.00
28 Connie Fleming               Valrico, FL             29.02m   95-02.00
29 Susan King                   GCCT                    28.10m   92-02.00
30 Katie Lucas                  Peru, IA                26.21m   86-00.00
31 Alexanderia Boulanger        POCT                    22.22m   72-11.00
-- Mary Blue                    Mwc Track Cl                ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rannell Hall                 Miami, FL                12.95Q  0.9  1
 2 Demetrius Lindo              Mt. Rainer, MD           13.22Q  NWI  2
 3 Anthony Crosland             Usa                      13.30Q  1.0  5
 4 Michael Jordan               Trotwood, OH             13.39Q  1.9  3
 5 Dewayne Scott                San Jose, CA             13.41Q  1.6  4
 6 Mason Hayes                  PGBS                     13.39q  1.9  3
 7 Marcus Harewood              Monroe, WA               13.45q  NWI  2
 8 Mychal Surrell               MET$                     13.51q  0.9  1
 9 Kevin Walker                 Oakland, CA              13.61   0.9  1
10 Rocky Maldonado              Valencia, CA             13.64   1.0  5
11 Victor Johnson               Castro Valley, CA        13.69   1.0  5
12 Malcolm Asberry              Prowlers                 13.71   1.0  5
13 Steve Daniels                Tulsa Flyers             13.73   0.9  1
14 Shaquille Kearse             North Miami Beach,       13.77   1.9  3
15 Damani Wilson                Carson, CA               13.80   1.6  4
16 Valonte Riley                Track Denver             13.80   1.6  4
17 Roderick Smith               FW Express               13.82   1.6  4
18 Laron Cook                   St. Louis, MO            13.85   NWI  2
19 Jacob White                  Phoenix, AZ              13.86   NWI  2
20 Kirk Spencer                 Rockford, MI             13.90   1.9  3
21 Booker Wells II              Portland, OR             13.92   NWI  2
22 Brian Suite                  Hawaii Renegades         13.97   1.9  3
23 DeShawn Willis               Des Moines, IA           13.97   0.9  1
24 Christian Bryant             Euclid, OH               14.00   1.6  4
25 Sheldon McClain              Road Runners             14.01   0.9  1
26 Kendace Martin               Invaders                 14.01   1.9  3
27 Silas Redd                   Norwalk, CT              14.06   1.0  5
28 Anthony Day                  Unattached               14.12   1.9  3
29 Joshua Williams              CETC                     14.15   0.9  1
30 Jared Brown                  Omaha, NE                14.16   1.6  4
31 Venice Washington            Omaha, NE                14.22   1.0  5
32 Calvin Clark                 St Paul, MN              14.29   1.0  5
33 Marquis Dendy                Wilmington               14.31   1.6  4
34 Brendan Whitson              Auburn, AU               14.39   1.0  5
35 Anders Battle                Phoenix, AZ              14.41   NWI  2
36 Radell Nared                 Omaha, NE                14.64   NWI  2
37 Jackson Walker               Idaho Falls, ID          15.49   1.6  4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Dale Morgan                  Granada Hills, CA      1:04.04q  1
 2 Roy Smith                    Opa-Locka, FL          1:04.46q  2
 3 Ontiwuan Carter              Las Vegas, NV          1:04.87q  3
 4 Dontae McGaugh               NE, NE                 1:05.16q  5
 5 Damani Wilson                Carson, CA             1:05.22q  2
 6 William Stovall              JTIT                   1:05.24q  3
 7 Julian Wood                  Cambria Heights, NY    1:05.34q  5
 8 Christopher Bowles           Marietta, GA           1:05.96q  5
 9 Caleb Sjoerdsma              Gold Rush              1:06.05   2
10 David Gibson                 Wake Forest, NC        1:06.39   1
11 Steve Daniels                Tulsa Flyers           1:06.51   4
12 Kevin Canady                 HHT$                   1:06.74   5
13 Venice Washington            Omaha, NE              1:06.94   3
14 Jaharl Murdock               Massilllon, OH         1:07.52   5
15 Darnell Brown                Novas                  1:07.75   1
16 William Henry                Trotwood, OH           1:07.96   4
17 Keith Bowen                  Glendale, AZ           1:08.19   1
18 Abram Piggee                 Galt, CA               1:08.42   3
19 Luke Leddige                 Beaverton, OR          1:08.45   2
20 Rodney Pierce                Minneapolis, MN        1:08.56   2
21 Taylor Huseman               Manson, IA             1:08.76   3
22 Jared Kenney                 Omaha, NE              1:09.22   5
23 Denzel Pugh                  Eastside Stp           1:09.33   4
24 Thomas Hawkins               Des Moines, IA         1:09.48   1
25 Albert Evans                 KETC                   1:10.12   2
26 Casey Clegg                  Glibert, AZ            1:10.68   3
27 Desmond Bell                 Akron, OH              1:10.83   4
28 Craig Bailey                 Fairfield, CA          1:11.71   2
29 Nathaniel Wilkins            Wichita Athl           1:11.72   1
30 Reginald Mortel              Xtc                    1:11.75   4
31 Marcel Leath                 San Jose, CA           1:12.76   5
32 Warren Edmonson Jr.          Vancouver, WA          1:12.91   1
33 Anthony Yarbrough            Sterling               1:13.33   5
34 Ron Beach                    Falcon Youth           1:14.42   3
35 Jackson Walker               Idaho Falls, ID        1:17.28   4
-- Kiethen Collins              PAT$                       DNF   4

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Anthony Mounce               Unattached               1.44m    4-08.75
 2 Rashad Rainey-Cox            Riverside, CA           J1.44m    4-08.75
 3 Andrew Adams                 Spartanburg              1.34m    4-04.75
 4 Nicholas Coulter             St. Louis, MO            1.29m    4-02.75
 5 Grant Harms                  Crete, NE               J1.29m    4-02.75
 6 Benton Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA      1.24m    4-00.75
 7 Randy McCarthy               TNTC                    J1.24m    4-00.75
 8 Graydon Samuelson            Tigard, OR              J1.24m    4-00.75
 8 Macauley Spandl              Moorhead, MN            J1.24m    4-00.75
 8 Jonathon Mitton              UT, UT                  J1.24m    4-00.75
11 Dominque Columbus            Granada Hills, CA       J1.24m    4-00.75
12 Wendell Pierre               PAT$                    J1.24m    4-00.75
13 Sean Lindgren                Ceresco, NE              1.19m    3-10.75
14 Cody Vaughn                  Boring, OR              J1.19m    3-10.75
15 Ulysses Foston               Milledgeville, GA       J1.19m    3-10.75
16 Dylan Ebbs                   Cary, NC                 1.14m    3-08.75
16 Gunnar Swager                Spokane, WA              1.14m    3-08.75
16 Chris Leslie                 Billings, MT             1.14m    3-08.75
16 Derick Shaw                  OFLT                     1.14m    3-08.75
20 Demauri Myers                Tulsa Flyers            J1.14m    3-08.75
20 Jarred Phillips              NOCT                    J1.14m    3-08.75
22 Abram Piggee                 Galt, CA                J1.14m    3-08.75
22 Nathaniel Davidson           Mohegan Lake, NY        J1.14m    3-08.75
24 Haran Piggee                 Galt, CA                J1.14m    3-08.75
24 Jonathon Clark               Gothenburg, NE          J1.14m    3-08.75
26 Nicholas Troche              Peekskill, NY           J1.14m    3-08.75
27 Trevor Barron                Bethel Park, PA          1.09m    3-06.75
28 Miles Davis                  GWTC                    J1.09m    3-06.75
29 Brooklyn Bradley             Dayton, OH               1.04m    3-05.00
30 Jonathan Bednar              West Des Moines, IA      0.99m    3-03.00
31 Jack Kincade                 Columbus, OH             0.89m    2-11.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            12.19Q  1.2  4
 2 Rashad Evans                 Springfield, MA          12.21Q  0.5  2
 3 Stephen Hill                 Stone Mountain, GA       12.37Q  1.3  5
 4 Melvin McBride               N Shor Breez             12.44Q  2.1  3
 5 Aaron McIntyre               Omaha, NE                12.54Q  0.9  1
 6 Melvin Richardson            Long Beach, CA           12.28q  0.5  2
 7 Daquan Hargrett              Miami, FL                12.38q  1.3  5
 8 Julius Richardson            AWBN                     12.41q  1.3  5
 9 Edryse Kelly                 Blazers                  12.42   0.5  2
10 Dejerrian Sellers            MET$                     12.54   0.9  1
11 Steven Jackson               Chandler, AZ             12.57   2.1  3
12 Craig Bailey                 PAT$                     12.58   1.2  4
13 Reginald Johnson             Douglasville, GA         12.61   2.1  3
14 Warren Woods                 Walnut, CA               12.61   1.2  4
15 Melvin Suber                 Quick Stride             12.62   0.5  2
16 Eric Kasunich                Pittsburgh, PA           12.74   0.9  1
17 Harold Bernard               Chandler, AZ             12.76   0.9  1
18 LaRone Thomas                Milwaukee, WI            12.83   1.3  5
19 Billy Zaccardelli            Parma, OH                12.88   0.5  2
20 Matthew Brown                San Jose, CA             12.93   0.9  1
21 Vernon George                N Shor Breez             12.94   1.2  4
22 brenton bradford             NE, NE                   13.00   1.2  4
23 Kenneth Bell                 TCAA                     13.10   2.1  3
24 Kevin Ally                   Los Angeles, CA          13.12   1.3  5
25 Wesley Wright                Gazelles                 13.14   2.1  3
26 William Swift                Richmond, CA             13.25   1.3  5
27 Johnnie Legrair III          Copley, OH               13.27   2.1  3
28 Don Jones                    NATC                     13.29   2.1  3
29 Aaron Dotson                 FA-J                     13.29   1.3  5
30 Patrick Tillman              Miami, FL                13.31   0.5  2
31 Shaun James                  Lawrence                 13.32   0.9  1
32 Larry Farlow                 Miami, FL                13.37   0.9  1
33 Chris Robinson               Milwaukee, WI            13.50   1.2  4
34 Michael Schinstock           NE, NE                   13.86   1.2  4
35 Joe Parker                   Portland, OR             14.05   1.3  5
36 Jonathan Sam                 Njst                     14.54   0.5  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Kwame Morgan                 San Jose, CA             55.35Q  3
 2 William Wynne                Marietta, GA             56.22Q  2
 3 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            56.94Q  1
 4 Aaron Martinez               EP Wings                 57.69Q  4
 5 Aaron Hester                 Compton, CA              58.70Q  5
 6 Edryse Kelly                 Blazers                  56.83q  2
 7 Kenneth Gilstrap             Stone Mountain, GA       56.83q  2
 8 Brandon Harris               Miami, FL                58.08q  3
 9 Willy Hill                   EO Dragons               58.77   5
10 Louis Watson                 MPRD                     59.06   5
11 Lorenzo Williams             Fayetteville, NC         59.34   1
12 Sherrod Smith                LRLG                     59.73   4
13 James Taylor                 Carson, CA               59.92   4
14 Xavier Walker                N. Tulsa Str           1:00.16   3
15 Matt Garza                   Irvine, CA             1:01.04   1
16 Tonius Frank                 LRLG                   1:01.59   4
17 Jens Scholl                  Nora, NE               1:02.29   2
18 Joshua Wiseman               Brooklyn Park, MN      1:02.48   1
19 Anthony Williams             San Jose, CA           1:02.56   3
20 Joseph Bittner               Portland, OR           1:02.82   4
21 Julian Parker                BRTC                   1:03.10   1
22 Jarvis Parker                HHT$                   1:03.52   5
23 Michael Schinstock           NE, NE                 1:03.52   2
24 Duwayne Hunter               Middletown, OH         1:03.74   5
25 Matthew Motter               Waterloo, NE           1:03.77   3
26 Desmond Wiggins              BX Tigers              1:04.23   5
27 Nolan Schnepf                Des Moines, IA         1:04.55   2
28 Aaron Dotson                 FA-J                   1:05.46   2
29 Kyle Nisbett                 There TO Car           1:06.32   3
30 Joseph Gladden               Akron, OH              1:06.50   1
31 Ashton Vines                 Richton Park, IL       1:07.28   1
32 Ryan Barber                  Columbus, OH           1:08.27   4
33 Kenneth Furlough             Falcon Youth           1:10.66   3

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                        C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club                               9:32.28
    1) Tariq Adam                      2) Tee McIntosh
    3) Andrew Joy                      4) Sebastian Sam
 2 Houston Heat TC                                     9:47.85
    1) Colby McCandle                  2) Keenan Turner
    3) Adrrian Sherman                 4) Martin Momoh
 3 Pasadena Running Roses                              9:51.64
    1) Ryan Holmes                     2) Josh Walls
    3) Claynel Tucker                  4) Austin Williams
 4 Tigers Youth TC                                     9:54.59
    1) Deondrik Pitts                  2) Mervay Miburn
    3) Sammie Myers                    4) Jeffery Lewis
 5 Hawks Track Club                                   10:08.82
    1) Gregory Anderson                2) Kyle Lard
    3) Carroll Gryder                  4) Austin Fullmer
 6 Track Houston TC                                   10:08.83
    1) Brodrick Brown                  2) Derrick Rainey
    3) Blake Washington                4) William Epperson
 7 Desert Blaze TC                                    10:15.26
    1) Joshua Misenhimer               2) Jose Bueno
    3) Alexander Knaust                4) Christain Lepure
 8 Cornhusker Flyers T C                              10:21.84
    1) Jacob Eary                      2) Logan Wilson
    3) Caleb Zimmerman                 4) Jordan Sutherland
 9 Blues Track Club                                   10:36.75
    1) Darryl Black                    2) Brandon Preston
    3) Tommie Reno                     4) Joseph Williams
10 Hummingbird Track Club                             10:38.49
    1) Brione Carthan                  2) Allen Whearry
    3) Jerrell Brown                   4) Stephen Griffin
11 There TO Care                                      10:39.88
    1) James Casey                     2) Mahal Hines
    3) Kyle Nisbett                    4) Rashaun St. Louis
12 Minnesota Breeze                                   10:41.00
    1) Jeremiah Scott                  2) Kenneth Stevens
    3) Aaron Courtright                4) Henry Sol III
13 Bellevue Recreation Track                          10:55.65
    1) Thomas Filer                    2) Joshua Harnisch
    3) Zachary Plambeck                4) Simon Falcon
14 Albuquerque Athletics Tra                          10:56.24
    1) Colton Mowrer                   2) Evan Richardson
    3) Anthony Tomasulo                4) Ryan Steinbach
15 Ames Impact                                        10:58.14
    1) Jordan Bergman                  2) Tyler Clark
    3) Brandon Leibold                 4) Ben Pyle
16 Novas                                              11:17.50
    1) George Taylor                   2) Noel Lettford
    3) Tristan Ernest                  4) Lloyd Bronner
17 Beatrice Track Club                                11:20.35
    1) Jordan Droge                    2) Seth Sejkora
    3) Andy Sherman                    4) John Musil
18 Westside Tc, W Des Moine                           11:28.46
    1) Eric Ostrem                     2) Austin Turner
    3) James Skoumal                   4) Michael Gilbertson
19 Phoenix Bobcats                                    11:38.14
    1) Kevin Jaramillo                 2) Roland Pierce
    3) Ebenezer Makinde                4) Greg Rothwell
20 Kansas Flyers                                      11:56.12
    1) CJ Madison                      2) Matt Rogers
    3) Lucas Simmons                   4) Ryan Sturgeon
-- Glenarden Track Club                                    DNF
    1) Andre Adams                     2) Christopher Thompson
    3) Rashad Rich                     4) Lamar Woods

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Aaron McIntyre               Omaha, NE                5.34m   1.0  17-06.25
 2 William Wynne                Marietta, GA             5.13m   0.4  16-10.00
 3 Craig Bailey                 PAT$                    J5.13m   1.8  16-10.00
 4 Leon Knights                 FA-J                     5.11m   1.3  16-09.25
 5 Makiri Pugh                  Temple Hill, MD          5.01m   1.3  16-05.25
 6 Lance Roller                 Novas                    4.82m   0.6  15-09.75
 7 Larry Warren Jr.             Portland, OR            J4.82m   0.8  15-09.75
 8 Brian Deslonde               Riverside, CA            4.69m   0.9  15-04.75
 9 Warren Woods                 Walnut, CA              J4.69m   1.2  15-04.75
10 John Glasper                 Las Vegas, NV            4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
11 Christopher Crowell          Wauneta, NE              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
12 Bryce Lamb                   Chandler, AZ             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
13 Jarrett Saunders             Palm Beach Gardens,      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
14 Vernon George                N Shor Breez             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
15 Daquan Cartwright            Mercury                  4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
16 Brandon Henderson            Grayhounds               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
17 Joshua Harris                AWBN                     4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
18 Lincoln Carr                 Fayetteville, NC         4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
19 Tanner Miller                Superior, NE            J4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
20 Aaron Dotson                 FA-J                    J4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
21 Mitch Hobson                 HMT$                     4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
22 Louis Watson                 MPRD                     4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
23 Gray Horn                    Wapakonetta, OH          4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
24 Derek Hurford                Clive, IA               J4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
25 Larry Sheppard               Yellow Jacke             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
26 Paul Monsen                  Stoughton, WI           J4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
27 Xavier Carr                  FW Express               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
28 Sinon Bennet                 KC Flyers                4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
29 Devin Polzot                 Ambridge, PA             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
30 Arnaux J. Brewer             Union City, CA          J4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
31 Johnnie Legrair III          Copley, OH               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
32 Martell Land                 NJ Coalition             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
33 Cedric Kelly                 Road Runners             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
34 Wilbert Ferninand III        GKDT                     3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
35 Jamaine Rollins              SEMT                     3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
-- Charles Wilson               Marble Hill               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Joshua Cumberbatch           Supersonics             14.58m   47-10.00
 2 Jason Espinoza               Keizer, OR              13.74m   45-01.00
 3 Drew Gordon                  San Jose, CA            13.72m   45-00.25
 4 Shane Tucker                 Lake Forest, CA         12.81m   42-00.50
 5 Oliver Young                 Glendale, CA            12.62m   41-05.00
 6 Brandon Moore                Trotwood, OH            12.38m   40-07.50
 7 Michael Carter               TXTB                    12.31m   40-04.75
 8 Devin Jacobsen               Atlantic, IA            12.08m   39-07.75
 9 Marlen Pickney               PAT$                    11.99m   39-04.00
10 Toby Marquez                 Abq Oly Club            11.94m   39-02.25
11 Sean Lease                   S. Brunswick            11.83m   38-09.75
12 Kasey Juhl                   Lewis, IA               11.33m   37-02.25
13 Shaquille Russell            Ft Stewart, GA          11.09m   36-04.75
14 Christopher Pantale          Njst                    10.69m   35-01.00
15 Adam Peulen                  Salem, OR               10.24m   33-07.25
16 Kyshell Geter                Hickory, NC             10.15m   33-03.75
17 Darrin Burch                 Hickory, NC             10.11m   33-02.00
18 Sean Tabor                   Unattached              10.09m   33-01.25
19 Jake Durham                  Sterling                 9.97m   32-08.50
20 Brian Piotrowski             Hawaii RR                9.86m   32-04.25
21 Micah Marvin                 Crete, NE                9.65m   31-08.00
22 Tyun Fomby                   FW Express               9.58m   31-05.25
23 John Musil                   DuBois, NE               9.55m   31-04.00
24 Kenneth Noll                 Kinderhook               9.33m   30-07.50
25 Xavier Jordan                HATC                     9.23m   30-03.50
26 Jonathan Miles               NOCT                     9.17m   30-01.00
27 Nicholas Finkenbinder        Belvidere               J9.17m   30-01.00
28 Michael Grinnell             Apple Valley, MN         9.09m   29-10.00
29 Mark Reaser                  Saco, ME                 9.08m   29-09.50
30 Timothy Sterling             FATC                     8.98m   29-05.50
31 Dashe Winslow                Hall's Expre             8.96m   29-04.75
32 Matt Henry                   NE, NE                   8.89m   29-02.00
33 Nathan Southard              Unattached               8.88m   29-01.75
34 Kevin Barenberg              Marsing, ID             J8.88m   29-01.75
35 Kurtis Janzen                Fairfield, MT            8.16m   26-09.25
36 Andrew Brewer                Mahomet, IL              8.09m   26-06.50

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shayne Mitchel               HHT$                     11.35Q +0.0  2
 2 Gwantaveus Anderson          MHTC                     11.36Q +0.0  5
 3 Carlos Proctor               Richmond, CA             11.41Q +0.0  1
 4 Isaiah Green                 Los Angeles, CA          11.42Q +0.0  4
 5 Jacorey Williams             HHT$                     11.43Q +0.0  3
 6 Dax Danns                    Lemon Grove, CA          11.44q +0.0  4
 7 Isaiah Ellison               Brooklyn Park, MN        11.51q +0.0  5
 8 Roderick Houston             TXHT                     11.57q +0.0  1
 9 Andre McIntyre               NE, NE                   11.57  +0.0  1
10 Kedric Wright                Milledgeville, GA        11.58  +0.0  3
11 Michael Hurd                 Payette, ID              11.62  +0.0  1
12 Brandon Young                Des Moines, IA           11.66  +0.0  4
13 Stephen Robinson             Trotwood, OH             11.69  +0.0  2
14 Quincy Kelly                 Douglasville, GA         11.70  +0.0  5
15 Brandon Minter               Elk Grove, CA            11.71  +0.0  5
16 Ellis Anderson               Los Angeles, CA          11.73  +0.0  3
16 Mark Mitchell                KEY$                     11.73  +0.0  4
18 James Daniel Pastor          Brunswick, OH            11.77  +0.0  2
19 Andre' Anderson              Speed Unlimi             11.77  +0.0  3
20 Daven Jones                  Cleveland, OH            11.82  +0.0  2
21 Andre Williams               PCTC                     11.82  +0.0  5
22 Eric Phillips                NJ Coalition             11.84  +0.0  1
23 Calvin Williams Jr           Unattached               11.86  +0.0  4
24 Branden Thornton             Speed Inc                11.88  +0.0  1
25 Norman Nicholas              West Palm Beach, FL      11.92  +0.0  1
26 David Foy                    Berkley                  11.93  +0.0  5
27 Keith Johnson, Jr            Road Runners             11.94  +0.0  3
28 Robert Beal                  Cahokia, IL              11.94  +0.0  4
29 Mikhail Barton               Chandler, AZ             11.95  +0.0  2
30 Brandon Deloney              St. Louis, MO            12.05  +0.0  2
31 Jason Wright                 Omaha, NE                12.11  +0.0  5
32 Brad Lindsey Jr.             Portland, OR             12.12  +0.0  5
33 Tony Wheaton                 Phoenix, AZ              12.13  +0.0  4
34 Jurell Houston               RBTC                     12.29  +0.0  2
35 Danny Grosserode             Lincoln, NE              12.58  +0.0  3
36 Ismail Shabazz               Ft. Lauderdale, FL       12.69  +0.0  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Brandon Washington           Houston, TX              50.69Q  2
 2 Michael Hurd                 Payette, ID              51.25Q  4
 3 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                     51.49Q  1
 4 Ellis Anderson               Los Angeles, CA          52.22Q  3
 5 Aaron Daniel                 Prowlers                 52.45Q  5
 6 Zach Chandy                  Irvine, CA               51.44q  4
 7 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue, NE             51.47q  4
 8 Ennis Jones                  Compton, CA              52.12q  1
 9 Steven Johnson               LRLG                     52.52   5
10 Daven Jones                  Cleveland, OH            53.42   2
11 Tyler Anderson               Buffalo CenterMason      53.67   1
12 Kenneth McLeon               Marietta, GA             53.71   2
13 Gordon Warner                Miami, FL                53.79   5
14 Seandel Greenaway            Ruff Kutz                53.88   2
15 Stephen Robinson             Trotwood, OH             54.04   1
16 Christopher Davis            Riverdale, GA            54.44   2
17 Scotty Gibson                Road Runners             54.46   3
18 Chris Traylor                West Des Moines, IA      54.80   1
19 Calvin Williams Jr           Unattached               54.89   3
20 Tyler Williams               Peoria, AZ               54.89   4
21 Deontrai Campbell            Summit City              55.04   3
22 Daryl Pryor                  Miami, FL                55.08   5
23 Alex Wilright                Elk Grove, CA            55.40   3
24 Brandon Hunt                 Peoria, AZ               55.45   5
25 Devon Ford                   St. Louis, MO            55.58   3
26 Allen Moore                  Trotwood, OH             56.14   4
27 Braxton Wright               Omaha, NE                56.16   2
28 Chris Townsend               San Jose, CA             56.33   3
29 Andrew Eiffert               Stly Strider             56.61   1
30 Ben Friedman                 Eagan, MN                56.76   4
31 Jeremy Bullock               FUTC                     57.08   1
32 Michael Harris               Tulsa Flyers             57.09   5
33 Taquan Daniels               Metro Eagles             58.54   4
34 Danny Grosserode             Lincoln, NE              59.25   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Daniel Witmer                Jenks Americ           4:22.74Q
 2 Lionel Williams              There TO Car           4:22.84Q
 3 Christopher Croff            Lisbon, CT             4:23.27Q
 4 Kenneth Klotz                Hillsboro, OR          4:24.20Q
 5 Marlon Patterson             Elk Grove, CA          4:25.44Q
 6 John Alvarez                 Upland, CA             4:26.28Q
 7 Kevin McNally                Abq Track              4:26.83q
 8 Marcelis Lynch               Stone Mountain, GA     4:27.99q
 9 Josh Rollins                 KC Blazers             4:28.29q
10 Julian Crosswell             Metro Eagles           4:28.46q
11 Jeremy Liebman               Clackamas, OR          4:29.42q
12 Sean Huey                    Boise, ID              4:30.79q
13 Isaac Wendland               Charles City, IA       4:31.07
14 Richie Bonilla               Weston, FL             4:31.46
15 Matt Daniels                 Unattached             4:31.90
16 Dureil Macklin               Decatur, GA            4:34.58
17 David Beltramo               Portland, OR           4:35.75
18 Jeremy Newland               Unattached             4:36.72
19 Celestino Caballero          NE Sstars              4:37.08
20 Patrick Rainey               Omaha, NE              4:38.83
21 Jamie Symon                  RSTC                   4:42.00
22 Jared Wohlwend               Fortuna, CA            4:42.19
23 Joshua Branchaud             Omaha, NE              4:45.55
24 Ryan Barrow                  LAET                   4:47.90
25 Hunter Strange               MPRD                   4:48.70
26 Benjamin Nathan              Bloomington, IL        4:52.67
27 Josha Pruitt                 GCCT                   4:55.66
28 Jacob Wilson                 Papillion, NE          5:01.32
29 Michael Anderson             Warren, OH             5:20.69
30 Miles Leonard                Westerville, OH        5:22.27
31 Mario Conley                 TCAA                   5:30.80
-- Chad Holland                 Heritage hal               DNF

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1 Dillon Moore                 Canoga Park, CA          25.36Q +0.0  5
 2 Cordera Jenkins              GCCT                     25.45Q +0.0  1
 3 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                   25.63Q +0.0  4
 4 Johnny Dutch                 Clayton, NC              26.13Q +0.0  2
 5 Tony Wheaton                 Phoenix, AZ              26.78Q +0.0  3
 6 Willis West                  Miami, FL                26.14q +0.0  4
 7 Chason Edmond                DMTH                     26.22q +0.0  5
 8 Terrance Austin              Long Beach, CA           26.54q +0.0  2
 9 Ty Gower                     Unattached               26.81  +0.0  1
10 Alex Wilright                Elk Grove, CA            26.92  +0.0  1
11 Donald Gunder                Miami, FL                26.98  +0.0  4
12 Elbert Mock                  Elk Grove, CA            27.19  +0.0  3
13 Bernard Fowler               St. Louis, MO            27.35  +0.0  5
14 Ronald Tisdale               Perrysburg, OH           27.54  +0.0  5
15 David Makukutu               Wings                    27.58  +0.0  3
16 Thomas J Walls JR            Unattached               27.61  +0.0  4
17 Michael Thompson             Chandler, AZ             27.79  +0.0  1
18 Niles Paul                   Omaha, NE                27.93  +0.0  5
19 Miles Tillman                Falcon Youth             27.95  +0.0  2
20 Malcolm Womack               Forestville, MD          28.08  +0.0  2
21 Dominic Smith                Akron, OH                28.14  +0.0  2
22 Curtis Osborn                Sutherland, NE           28.37  +0.0  5
23 Robert Wilske                Cheney, WA               28.44  +0.0  3
24 Akintunde Akinleye           Novas                    28.51  +0.0  5
25 Joshua Kyle Humphries        PPTC                     28.62  +0.0  1
26 Kenneth Reviere              Striders                 28.75  +0.0  1
27 James Conley                 Des Moines, IA           28.85  +0.0  2
28 Nimrod Piggee                Galt, CA                 28.90  +0.0  2
29 Wilson Bunton                NJ Coalition             29.00  +0.0  3
30 Terry Robinson               St. Louis, MO            29.03  +0.0  3
31 Qahhar Davis                 Falcon Youth             29.10  +0.0  4
32 Roderick Johnson             NOCT                     29.46  +0.0  4
33 Preston Williams             MHTC                     29.75  +0.0  3
34 Thomas Johnson               Dayton, OH               29.84  +0.0  4
35 Logan Franzoni               Eagan, MN                33.59  +0.0  1

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                        A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 L.A. Jets Boys                                      8:47.34
    1) Baleegh Brown                   2) Damon Fredieu
    3) Stafon Johnson                  4) Christopher Clarke
 2 Wings Track Club                                    8:49.42
    1) David Makukutu                  2) John Miles
    3) Reuben Lucas                    4) Kevin Weeden
 3 Metro Eagles                                        8:51.39
    1) Matthew Armstrong               2) Rashard Nelson
    3) Julian Crosswell                4) Taquan Daniels
 4 Track Houston TC                                    8:58.45
    1) Fred Douglas                    2) Wesley Bray
    3) Tim Foster                      4) Bryan Miller
 5 Rising Stars TC                                     9:06.77
    1) Austin Yancy                    2) Joshua Pantoja
    3) Anthony Miles                   4) Jamie Symon
 6 Valley United Track Club                            9:07.10
    1) Deskin Goodwin                  2) Jon-Erik Nissen
    3) Geoff Dunn                      4) Johnathan Batres
 7 Cvtc/Mason City Track Clu                           9:15.43
    1) Logan Smith                     2) Andy Dougherty
    3) Isaac Wendland                  4) Tyler Anderson
 8 Glenarden Track Club                                9:15.50
    1) Tyrone Alston                   2) Kenneth Calvin Jr.
    3) Ian Douglas                     4) Malcolm Womack
 9 Royal Knights Track Club                            9:15.84
    1) Maurico Bush                    2) Tyrone Hawkins
    3) Justin Moore                    4) Terry Robinson
10 Roosevelt Express TC                                9:16.91
    1) Norman Nicholas                 2) Marcus Stallworth
    3) Cortney Hicks                   4) Eric Dwyer
11 Hummingbird Track Club                              9:24.83
    1) Aaron Taylor                    2) Daniel Thibou
    3) Cameron Oates                   4) Evan Shields
12 South PrairieTC, Creston                            9:26.37
    1) Tyler Linderman                 2) McLaine Sorden
    3) Steve Myers                     4) Greg Irr
13 Catholic Youth Organizati                           9:35.67
    1) Taylor Bergmann                 2) Kenneth Klotz
    3) Derek Lopez                     4) David Beltramo
14 Blues Track Club                                    9:40.66
    1) Dustin Howard                   2) Justin Norman
    3) Bruce Suber                     4) Kal-El Waters-Jones
15 East St. Louis Dashers TC                           9:42.24
    1) Robert Beal                     2) Eric Ellington
    3) Mario Millsap                   4) Devin Williams
16 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               9:42.31
    1) Joshua Branchaud                2) Patrick Rainey
    3) Jacob Wilson                    4) Tyler Nieland
17 Miss. Valley Tc, Bettendo                          10:02.26
    1) David Carruthers                2) Adam Oestreich
    3) Ben Schneider                   4) Brett Williams
18 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          10:16.35
    1) Keven Dawkins                   2) Brandon McGill
    3) Ryan Carter                     4) Wesley Hansborough
19 Unified -n- Flight                                 10:45.32
    1) Devrick Ridgeway                2) Robert Coates
    3) Donte Smith                     4) Paris Wicks
20 Bellevue Recreation Track                          10:46.04
    1) Peter Falcon                    2) Garland Bennett
    3) Joshua McKean                   4) Casey Laski
-- Vegas Stealth Track Club                                 DQ
    1) Daron Robinson                  2) Maurice Cooper
    3) Curtis Thomas                   4) Keith Martinez

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Terrance Austin              Long Beach, CA           1.80m    5-10.75
 2 Michael Hernandez            Moreno Valley, CA        1.75m    5-08.75
 3 Robert Wilske                Cheney, WA              J1.75m    5-08.75
 4 Logan Calhoun                Chillicothe, OH          1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Marcus Clanton               Phoenix, AZ             J1.70m    5-07.00
 6 Johnny Dutch                 Clayton, NC             J1.70m    5-07.00
 6 Austin Yancy                 RSTC                    J1.70m    5-07.00
 8 Joseph Bunton                NJ Coalition            J1.70m    5-07.00
 9 Brandon Jelks                Dominators               1.65m    5-05.00
 9 Tim Stawniak                 Bellevue, NE             1.65m    5-05.00
11 Keone Camat                  Tualatin, OR            J1.65m    5-05.00
12 Nathan Hickey                Lawrence                J1.65m    5-05.00
12 Nick Adcock                  NLTT                    J1.65m    5-05.00
14 Ryan Schuchman               Fayetteville, NC        J1.65m    5-05.00
15 Kyle Feeney                  Winthrop, ME            J1.65m    5-05.00
16 William McGlone              Lenoir, NC              J1.65m    5-05.00
17 David Simms                  Loveland, OH             1.60m    5-03.00
17 Brian Heinemann              MLTC                     1.60m    5-03.00
19 Ashtyn Lamb                  Chandler, AZ            J1.60m    5-03.00
20 Karlin Stewart               San Diego, CA           J1.60m    5-03.00
21 Joshua Inman                 Norman HiSt             J1.60m    5-03.00
22 Josh Flax                    RSTC                     1.55m    5-01.00
22 Kyle Bianco                  Chillicothi, OH          1.55m    5-01.00
24 Daryl Pryor                  Miami, FL               J1.55m    5-01.00
25 Matthew Sheppard             Chehalem Val            J1.55m    5-01.00
26 Blake Ridgway                West Des Moines, IA     J1.55m    5-01.00
26 Bryson Mahlberg              Elwood, NE              J1.55m    5-01.00
28 Chris Courdt                 IL, IL                  J1.55m    5-01.00
29 Nimrod Piggee                Galt, CA                 1.50m    4-11.00

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jimmie Pacifico              Dayton, OH              17.53m   57-06.25
 2 Tyler Dragon                 Golden Spike            17.13m   56-02.50
 3 Darius Savage                San Diego, CA           16.04m   52-07.50
 4 Adrian Guzman                NFTC                    14.88m   48-10.00
 5 Josh Brent                   Heroh TC                14.24m   46-08.75
 6 Charles Schob                Fresno Flame           J14.24m   46-08.75
 7 Blake Eaton                  Cha Striders            13.97m   45-10.00
 8 Zachary Clayton              AUTC                    13.40m   43-11.75
 9 Alex Genseal                 SW Cheetahs             13.31m   43-08.00
10 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore TC             J13.31m   43-08.00
11 David Schiedt                Marietta, GA            13.18m   43-03.00
12 Joseph Tesoriero             Port Jefferson, NY      13.15m   43-01.75
13 Jeffrey Wollen               Yutan, NE               13.12m   43-00.50
14 Mark Van Orden               Unattached              13.11m   43-00.25
15 Kerry Pollard                Upper Marlboro, MD      13.05m   42-09.75
16 Michael Dominguez            Miami, FL               13.04m   42-09.50
17 Taylor Escamilla             Fremont, NE             12.97m   42-06.75
18 Ryan Gordon                  Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00
19 Trenton Johnson              TXTB                   J12.95m   42-06.00
20 Thomas McCoubrey             So. Portland, ME        12.79m   41-11.50
21 Clay Wright                  Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00
22 Leo Stucky                   Fort Dodge, IA          12.71m   41-08.50
23 Ryan Lamparek                Fairfax, IA             12.52m   41-01.00
24 Thomas Byrd                  San Leandro, CA         12.40m   40-08.25
25 Jim Theologes                Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75
26 Randall Brown                St. Louis, MO           12.10m   39-08.50
27 Pulusi Tanielu               Santa Ana, CA           11.97m   39-03.25
28 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            11.71m   38-05.00
29 Dan Haddock                  Paradise Valley, AZ     11.37m   37-03.75
30 Ian Denholm                  Desert Blaz             11.27m   36-11.75
31 Michael Musil                DuBois, NE              11.24m   36-10.50
32 Charles Winslow III          Hall's Expre            11.19m   36-08.50
33 Greg Burke                   Eugene, OR              11.13m   36-06.25
34 Robert Casselberry           Canyon Country, CA      10.90m   35-09.25
35 James Tyree                  Minneapolis, MN         10.06m   33-00.25
36 Wade Janzen                  Fairfield, MT            8.31m   27-03.25

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Derick Jones                 Gardena, CA              10.67Q +0.0  1
 2 Eddie Rush                   Fairburn, GA             10.84Q  NWI  5
 3 Nate Yorks                   Track Denver             10.91Q  0.5  3
 4 Larry Williams               Wings                    10.93Q  NWI  4
 5 Jay Cooper                   Jenks Americ             10.97Q  0.3  2
 6 Kevin Okolie                 Metro Eagles             10.95q  NWI  4
 7 Andrew Johnson               Pittsburgh, PA           10.97q +0.0  1
 8 Keegan Herring               Phoenix, AZ              11.01q  NWI  5
 9 Charles Smith                Unattached               11.12   0.3  2
10 Malcolm Richardson           Gaithersburg, MD         11.14   NWI  5
10 Dywan Brown                  Elk Grove, CA            11.14   NWI  4
12 Jonathan Botley              LAET                     11.15   0.5  3
13 Carl Barlow-Crawford         Stockton, CA             11.16   0.3  2
14 Darrell Carter               Las Vegas, NV            11.19   NWI  4
15 Brent Pegues                 IL, IL                   11.22   0.3  2
16 Robert Thompson              Des Moines, IA           11.22   NWI  5
17 Jaron Chambers               Dayton, OH               11.23  +0.0  1
18 Eric Jones                   MPRD                     11.24   NWI  5
19 Marcus Thigpen               Detroit, MI              11.25   0.5  3
20 Terry Gantt                  Cedar Rapids, IA         11.32  +0.0  1
21 Delano Clark                 Sacramento, CA           11.39   NWI  4
22 Gordon McKenzie              Metro Eagles             11.42   0.3  2
23 Travonte Darby               Las Vegas, NV            11.43   0.5  3
24 Vincent Brown                Detroit, MI              11.44   0.3  2
25 Cashmere O'Neal              Phoenix, NM              11.44  +0.0  1
26 Brendan Lamboy               Warwick, RI              11.45   0.3  2
27 Peter Kisicki                Papillion, NE            11.47   0.5  3
28 Jordell Davis                Striders                 11.48   NWI  4
29 Jake Hanson                  Yelm, WA                 11.49   NWI  4
30 Ryan Doke                    Omaha, NE                11.50   NWI  5
31 Michael Bradley              Milwaukee, WI            11.50  +0.0  1
32 Mark Sutherland              RBTC                     11.51   NWI  5
33 Kieran Chapman               KC Flyers                11.52  +0.0  1
34 Leotist Gordon               Okc Sprinter             11.61   0.5  3
35 Mulmin Sellers               NJ Coalition             11.83   0.5  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Cedric Goodman               Newnan, GA               48.48Q  1
 2 Tee Phillips                 Compton, CA              49.45Q  2
 3 Timothy Edwards              Lithonia, GA             49.99Q  4
 4 Eric Rudd                    DGTC                     50.54Q  5
 5 Dwight Crooks                New Horizon              50.57Q  3
 6 Kyle Crisp                   Irvine, CA               49.21q  1
 7 Jarrith Jones                Road Runners             49.37q  1
 8 Brent Pegues                 IL, IL                   49.53q  2
 9 Del Juan Lee                 HMT$                     50.00   4
10 Victor Okocha                Seattle, WA              50.32   4
11 Clarence Wise                Youngtown, AZ            50.90   3
12 Kurt Henry                   Abq Track                50.94   4
13 Donald Simpkins              KETC                     50.99   5
14 Chris Wright                 IL, IL                   51.01   1
15 Garrett Blakely              Spartanburg              51.11   5
16 Jose Pietri                  TKDS                     51.16   5
17 Timothy Allen                St. Louis, MO            51.25   2
18 Terrance Neal                Akron, OH                51.27   4
19 Jeremy Alvarez               New Horizon              51.30   2
20 Simeon Harris                Chehalem Val             51.38   3
21 Leotist Gordon               Okc Sprinter             51.61   1
22 Marcus Pugh, Jr.             Eastside Stp             51.92   3
23 Reginald Stewart             Kankakee                 51.96   2
24 Corderro Everett             Miami, FL                52.14   4
25 Devone Calloway              NJ Coalition             52.30   1
26 Emanuel Killebrew            Detroit, MI              52.49   3
27 Jeffery Pennewell            Livermore, CA            52.59   5
28 Matthew Uddenberg            Alameda, CA              52.84   5
29 Matt Clark                   Ames, IA                 53.88   1
30 Michael Buonocore            Wilmington               53.91   3
31 Erick Monsen                 Stoughton, WI            54.30   2
32 Brandon Raasch               Brooklyn Park, MN        54.80   4
-- Darnell Moreno               San Bernardino, CA         DNF   3

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Michael Webley               Queens, NY             4:09.40Q
 2 Michael Haddan               Irvine, CA             4:09.62Q
 3 Ryan Birkholz                Burlington, WI         4:09.80Q
 4 Ben DeLay                    Bellevue, NE           4:10.04Q
 5 Daniel LaCava                Unattached             4:10.16Q
 6 Andres Urbina                Unattached             4:10.29Q
 7 Brian Odegaard               Afton, MN              4:10.39Q
 8 Darren Brown                 Raleigh, NC            4:10.62Q
 9 Trevor Beesley               Quick Stride           4:10.99q
10 Marcus Jammer                Wings                  4:12.27q
11 Chris Anderson               Teeva                  4:14.14q
12 Daniel Valdez                Hermiston, OR          4:15.73q
13 Zach Taylor                  Jenks Americ           4:16.02
14 Chris Hatch                  Lincoln, NE            4:18.37
15 Brad Reach                   Marion                 4:18.95
16 Clint Bottorff               Ponca, NE              4:19.13
17 Nathan Longerier             Yellow Jacke           4:20.56
18 Antoine Webster              Lithonia, GA           4:21.26
19 Nicholas Cooper              N Kingstown, RI        4:22.54
20 Jerel Walker                 Riverside, OH          4:25.08
21 Chris Cebula                 DeKalb                 4:25.12
22 Canaan Vallejos              Mercury                4:26.12
23 Spencer Martin               Kansas Flyer           4:26.75
24 Josh Lange                   Cha Striders           4:26.82
25 Marcus Brown                 St. Louis, MO          4:27.48
26 Jared Swehosky               Stayton, OR            4:29.57
27 Brett Campfield              Temecula, CA           4:30.23
28 James Slayden                San Jose, CA           4:31.11
29 Christopher Singh            Wilmington             4:32.15
30 David Warren                 Yellow Springs, OH     4:32.18
31 Hal Boutte                   FUTC                   4:34.76
32 Byron Etta                   SW Cheetahs            4:40.58
33 Juan Sandoval                Nyssa, OR              4:42.51
34 Mychal Word                  RCTC                   4:44.46
35 John Patterson               Elk Grove, CA          4:56.82

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jason Richardson             TKDS                     54.22Q  1
 2 Jamaal Charles               PAT$                     55.17Q  2
 3 Julius Jiles-Tindall         Prowlers                 55.64Q  5
 4 Trevon Elam                  St. Louis, MO            56.10Q  4
 5 Christopher Woods            Covington, GA            56.38Q  3
 6 Kevin Craddock               Oakland, CA              55.73q  5
 7 Simeon Harris                Chehalem Val             56.17q  4
 8 Marquis Profit               Pasadena, CA             56.77q  1
 9 Shelton Watson               Wings                    56.97   2
10 Khalil Phillips              Atlanta, GA              57.33   1
11 Delandus O'Neal              Carrollton, GA           57.35   3
12 Eric Huggins                 Stockton, CA             58.61   2
13 Kevin Pabst                  Emmett, ID               59.11   3
14 Mark Holmes                  MPRD                     59.35   3
15 Wade Rippy                   Mahomet, IL              59.48   4
16 Tyjuan Sims                  Detroit, MI              59.91   1
17 Jeffrey McGhee               NJ Coalition           1:00.27   4
18 Kaiser Wade                  NE Sstars              1:00.69   3
19 Jason Soule                  SO Portland, ME        1:01.41   2
20 Roman Bates                  Baton Rouge, LA        1:01.42   1
21 Ryan Wedergren               Bellevue, NE           1:01.67   4
22 Derrick Fischer              Homewood, IL           1:01.93   5
23 Jered Bass                   Portland, OR           1:02.31   5
24 Philip Aitken                Yuma, AZ               1:02.91   5
25 Ross Elliot                  Parkland, FL           1:03.27   2
26 Patrick Tennant              Road Runners           1:03.60   2
27 Nathan Jackson               DeGraff, OH            1:03.64   1
28 Terence Lunser               Wny Jets               1:03.75   5
29 Ramino Ferguson              Detroit, MI            1:03.83   4
30 A.J. Montgomery              Minden, NE             1:03.91   4
31 Christopher Jones            Orofino, ID            1:04.45   3
32 Terry Williams               Miami NW Ex.           1:04.47   2
33 Chris Wilbourn               East St. Louis, IL     1:05.45   1
34 Rocky Allen                  Boise, ID              1:06.63   5
35 Erick Silva                  Providence, RI         1:08.16   3
36 Greg Swanson                 West Des Moines, IA    1:12.50   5

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mitch Greeley                Carolina Ext             4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Matthew Tillinghast          Santa Rosa, CA           4.40m   14-05.25
 3 John Adamczyk                Viper TC                 4.25m   13-11.25
 4 Ian Cassidy                  Floral Park, NY         J4.25m   13-11.25
 5 Dustin Somerville            Above Bar               J4.25m   13-11.25
 6 Garrison England             TTTC                     4.10m   13-05.25
 6 Jared Parker                 Leander, TX              4.10m   13-05.25
 8 Michael Tillinghast          Santa Rosa, CA          J4.10m   13-05.25
 9 Scott Duckworth              TTTC                    J4.10m   13-05.25
10 Benjamin Woodason            Dalton, GA               3.95m   12-11.50
11 Brian Jones                  HO0V                    J3.95m   12-11.50
12 Justin Raper                 Unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50
12 Jonathan Gulley              Unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50
14 Jeremy Longshore             Carolina Ext            J3.95m   12-11.50
15 Patrick Wells                HO0V                    J3.95m   12-11.50
15 Chance Eiker                 IL, IL                  J3.95m   12-11.50
17 Jake Conn                    Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
17 Graeme Hoste                 Claremont, CA            3.80m   12-05.50
19 Kyle Murphy                  Omaha, NE               J3.80m   12-05.50
20 Alex Winters                 Tulsa Spikes            J3.80m   12-05.50
21 Kris Yelverton               Unattached              J3.80m   12-05.50
21 Richard Alton                Spokane, WA             J3.80m   12-05.50
23 Eric Sparks                  Hermitage, PA           J3.80m   12-05.50
24 Gregory Woepse               Santa Ana, CA            3.65m   11-11.75
25 Kyle Young                   Big Red EX              J3.65m   11-11.75
26 Jason Kalfut                 Bellevue, NE            J3.65m   11-11.75
27 Nick Legat                   Chino, CA                3.50m   11-05.75
28 John Gage                    Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75
29 Chris Allen                  Savis Rapids, MN        J3.50m   11-05.75
29 Phillip Binder               HO0V                    J3.50m   11-05.75
31 Dutch Perryman               Phoenix, AZ             J3.50m   11-05.75
32 Scott Stevens                Germantown, OH           3.35m   10-11.75
32 Rocky Allen                  Boise, ID                3.35m   10-11.75
34 Brett Farniok                Montrose, MN            J3.35m   10-11.75
35 Martin Field                 Santa Rosa, CA           3.20m   10-06.00
-- Jarod Tuinstra               Plainwell, MI               NH
-- Ryan Fonda                   Bellevue, WA                NH
-- Marcus Tippery               Fremont, NE                 NH

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nick Panezich                Poland, OH              49.28m  161-08.00
 2 Donald Horton                TXTB                    49.22m  161-06.00
 3 Kyle Hammerquist             Castro Valley, CA       48.92m  160-06.00
 4 Eddie Cornell                Unattached              48.37m  158-08.00
 5 Jesse Williams               Unattached              48.23m  158-03.00
 6 Daniel Kinsey                Wellsville, OH          45.93m  150-08.00
 7 Cory Summers                 Mwc Track Cl            45.75m  150-01.00
 8 Andrew Christensen           Omaha, NE               45.32m  148-08.00
 9 Chad Clevenger               NFTC                    43.05m  141-03.00
10 Courtney Heywood             Express                 42.69m  140-01.00
11 Antonio Davidson             TXTB                    41.51m  136-02.00
12 Nick Kahanic                 Cha Striders            40.96m  134-04.00
13 Nick Chumbley                IL, IL                  40.85m  134-00.00
14 Tommy Killen                 Unattached              40.67m  133-05.00
15 Anthony Curtis               Broadhead, WI           40.53m  133-00.00
16 Billy Watkins                Purdue Area             39.70m  130-03.00
17 Tyler Peterson               Lincoln, NE             38.95m  127-09.00
18 Stephen Griffy               Unattached              37.21m  122-01.00
19 Sam Cassano                  Austintown, OH          37.18m  122-00.00
20 Murray Harris                Miami, FL               37.06m  121-07.00
21 Jeff Rosage                  Cha Striders            36.09m  118-05.00
22 James Harbodin               Maac                    35.04m  114-11.00
23 Phil Wondolowski             There TO Car            32.10m  105-04.00
24 Darrin Gordon                Ft Washington, MD       31.48m  103-03.00
25 Bryan Andurs                 Richfield, MN           31.21m  102-05.00
26 Anthony JR Mills             Country Mill            30.68m  100-08.00
27 John McNeil                  Coulee Dam, WA          29.06m   95-04.00
28 Marquis Purnell              PRTC                    28.16m   92-05.00
29 Huss Wright                  Council Bluffs, IA      28.13m   92-03.00
30 Shay Sims                    Altadena, CA            18.27m   59-11.00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shaton Palmer                Raleigh, NC              10.46Q  1.2  5
 2 Brealon Davis                DAAS                     10.52Q  0.5  3
 3 Brandon Johnson              Wings                    10.61Q  0.5  1
 4 Carlos Moore                 West Covina, CA          10.61Q  1.5  6
 5 Marquel Russell              THTC                     10.62Q  1.4  2
 6 Ron Hill                     Walnut, CA               10.81Q +0.0  4
 7 Willie Hordge                THTC                     10.47q  1.2  5
 8 Pierre Vinson                Music City               10.62q  0.5  3
 9 Aaron Collins                Road Runners             10.63   0.5  3
10 Ihsan McPherson              Palm Bay, FL             10.65   1.4  2
11 Garry Jones                  Oakland, CA              10.67   1.2  5
12 Robert Woodard               Germantown, MD           10.72   1.5  6
13 Andre English                Dayton, OH               10.75   1.5  6
14 Paul Smith                   Las Vegas, NV            10.75   0.5  1
15 Tyreese Andrews              Bombers                  10.77   1.2  5
16 Micah Gradney                LAET                     10.81   1.2  5
17 Kelly Anderson               St. Louis, MO            10.81   0.5  1
18 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefig             10.87   1.2  5
19 Kwesi Byrd                   Oakland, CA              10.92  +0.0  4
20 Marcus Head                  Zephyrs                  10.92   1.4  2
21 Sam Napp                     Max Trax                 10.93   1.4  2
21 Willie Spencer               Detroit, MI              10.93  +0.0  4
23 Gregory Bracey               Milwaukee, WI            10.96   0.5  3
24 Miles Dykeman                Milwaukee, WI            10.97   1.4  2
25 James Lowder                 Manhasset, NY            10.97   1.5  6
26 Chancellor Young             SEAT                     10.99  +0.0  4
27 Kemar Berry                  Wny Jets                 11.00   0.5  3
28 Smith Morris III             Wny Jets                 11.00   0.5  1
29 Anthony Brown                SEAT                     11.06  +0.0  4
30 Marcel Morgan                Chicago, IL              11.07   0.5  3
31 Irving Campbell              Pacesetters              11.12  +0.0  4
32 Brandon Huntley              TTIT                     11.16   1.2  5
33 David Coley                  Bellevue, NE             11.22   1.5  6
34 Andrew Pearson               Seward, NE               11.36  +0.0  4
35 Aaron James                  Palm Bay, FL             11.38   0.5  1
36 Bobby Crear                  Boise, ID                11.40   1.5  6
37 Matthew Linder               Hawaii Elite             11.48   0.5  1
37 Michael Williamson           Wny Jets                 11.48   1.4  2
39 Mark Cozad                   Norfolk, NE              11.56   1.4  2
40 Adam Williams                Kuna, ID                 11.63   0.5  3
-- Jagon Morrison               Carson, CA                  DQ   0.5  1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 Reginald Witherspoon         Marietta, GA             47.26Q  1
 2 Ashton Collins               Road Runners             47.28Q  5
 3 Marvin Stevenson             THTC                     47.77Q  4
 4 Arthur Davis                 MPRD                     47.88Q  2
 5 Gerald Griffen               College Park, GA         48.32Q  3
 6 Melvin Jenkins               SEAT                     48.77Q  6
 7 Elzie Coleman                Newburgh, CA             47.87q  5
 8 Richard Allen III            Track Denver             48.40q  3
 9 Christopher Adams            St. Louis, MO            48.42   5
10 Austin Hogan                 Conyers, GA              48.55   1
11 Zachary Logan                Dayton, OH               48.95   6
12 Kelvin Simien                LAET                     49.04   6
13 Edmond Jenkins               THTC                     49.13   3
14 DeLarenta Hawkins            KETC                     49.29   1
15 Daniel Bailey                Uniontown, OH            49.37   6
16 Matt Willis                  La Palma, CA             49.41   4
17 Jamicha Mayers               NY, NY                   49.44   4
18 Isaiah Bouie                 SEAT                     49.46   3
19 Marcus Head                  Zephyrs                  49.51   2
20 Stephan Brooks               Oakland, CA              49.54   6
21 Roger Driver                 Anglc Flyers             49.54   2
22 John Alpio                   Pacesetters              49.65   2
23 Willie Spencer               Detroit, MI              49.82   1
24 Chris Abuan                  Track Denver             49.96   5
25 Donzell Smith                KCSE                     50.05   5
26 Arsenio Johnson              TB Express               50.12   4
27 Adrian Crichlow              Aura                     50.14   4
28 Jerald Burton                Brooklyn Park, MN        50.48   5
29 Matthew Linder               Hawaii Elite             50.52   2
30 Charles Lewis                Carson, CA               50.55   1
31 Charles Pickard              Fernandina, FL           50.83   3
32 Jeff Dowell                  Minneapolis, MN          50.91   6
33 Jonathan Roberts             Walnut, CA               51.33   3
34 Adam Williams                Kuna, ID                 51.67   1
34 Delroy Henry                 Minneapolis, MN          51.67   4
36 Joel Sievert                 Lincoln, NE              52.04   2
37 Clint Armstrong              Kuna, ID                 52.27   1
38 Miguel Ponce                 Nyssa, OR                57.04   3
39 Jarvis Littleton             Carson, CA             1:00.52   5
-- Frankie Oliver               Lv's Cheetah                DQ   2

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
 1 Pablo Solares                Unattached             3:57.95Q
 2 Alex Clayton                 Teeva                  4:06.82Q
 3 Ahrif Sarumi                 Bombers                4:06.94Q
 4 Seth Summerside              Sout Miss              4:07.30Q
 5 Paul Reynard                 Music City             4:08.09Q
 6 Jack Lemke                   Omaha, NE              4:08.19Q
 7 Trent Deming                 EP Flames              4:08.34Q
 8 Sean Reilly                  Marietta, GA           4:08.63Q
 9 Cody Savage                  LAET                   4:08.54q
10 Daniel Rounds                Detroit, MI            4:08.82q
11 Alex Ray                     Oak Ridge, NC          4:09.22q
12 Mead Goedert                 Omaha, NE              4:09.22q
13 Eric Comiskey                Falcon Youth           4:09.97
14 James Johnson                Anglc Flyers           4:13.79
15 Wade Martin                  SSTC                   4:14.34
16 Jamison Nitz                 Lincoln, NE            4:14.59
17 Meshack Omesa                Brooklyn Park, MN      4:20.35
18 Sean McNair                  Canton, OH             4:20.83
19 Justin Kutch                 RSTC                   4:21.11
20 Lance Hall                   Greensboro, NC         4:21.45
21 Brandon Thompson             Edmonds, WA            4:23.24
22 Alex New                     Cataldo, ID            4:23.45
23 Thomas Lerrett               MHT$                   4:24.26
24 Nathan Ollish                Pataskala, OH          4:24.93
25 Danny Holmes                 Sout Miss              4:26.96
26 Blain Montgomery             SBCT                   4:28.74
27 Tyler Hopper                 Caldwell, ID           4:30.39
28 Eric Knott                   St Cloud, MN           4:33.39
29 Robert Eddins                St. Louis, MO          4:38.29
30 James Howze                  Wny Jets               4:41.10
31 Dustin Beneke                Fernandina, FL         4:50.03

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==================================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
 1 kerron Clement               Wings                    52.35Q  1
 2 Kenneth Ferguson             Detroit, MI              52.68Q  4
 3 Jeremy Burton                Stone Mountain, GA       53.62Q  2
 4 John Yarbourgh               Music City               54.12Q  5
 5 Nichy Garza                  Unattached               54.65Q  3
 6 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefig             53.28q  4
 7 Alonzo Nelson                Dashers                  54.30q  1
 8 Juan Walker                  Music City               54.33q  2
 9 Aries Merritt                Marietta, GA             54.45   1
10 Matt Willis                  La Palma, CA             54.49   5
11 Samuel Fobbs                 Unattached               54.96   5
12 Jeff Luebbe                  Staplehurst, NE          55.10   4
13 Jean Middleton               IL, IL                   55.11   3
14 Lyle Moore                   Powder Springs, GA       55.19   4
15 Jason George                 N Shor Breez             55.64   2
16 Aaron Thompson               KCSE                     55.70   3
17 Andrew Pearson               Seward, NE               55.77   1
18 Lurius Eugene                Miami, FL                56.07   2
19 Terry Liggins                Omaha, NE                56.24   5
20 Daniel Cook                  Track Denver             56.75   3
21 Jake Symons                  San Diego, CA            57.10   2
22 Jason Bolden-Anderson        Castro Valley, CA        57.29   5
23 Robert Komisarski            Jamestown, OH            57.57   4
24 Ryan Canotal                 Richmond, CA             57.84   1
25 Darius Edwards               NZTC                     57.98   2
26 Minter Stallworth            Pasadena, CA             58.17   1
27 Nathan Probst                Roselle, IL              58.37   5
28 Calvin Wyche II              Miami, FL                58.55   4
29 Preston Gordon               UT, UT                   58.69   3
30 Michael Linnemann            Melrose, MN              59.60   1
31 Corey McIntosh               Detroit, MI              59.64   3
32 Adam Lopez                   Milwaukie, OR          1:00.30   5
33 Craig Woods                  Rancho Cucamonga, C    1:00.34   2
34 Jonathon Lacki               Wny Jets               1:00.98   5
35 Lance Clark                  Churchville, IA        1:01.05   4
36 Lawrence Wade                NE Sstars              1:02.60   4
37 Jason Lea-Jones              NJ Coalition           1:03.20   3
38 Anthony DeSousa              Boise, ID              1:06.65   2
-- Ryan Koch                    Madison, WI                 DQ   3

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Richard Jones                Conley, GA               7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00
 2 Buford Williams              GCCT                     7.15m   1.7  23-05.50
 3 Lucas Horn                   Overton, NE              7.09m   2.6  23-03.25
 4 Paul Hubbard                 Speed Inc                7.06m   2.3  23-02.00
 5 Ron Hill                     Walnut, CA               7.03m   2.3  23-00.75
 6 Ademola Adeniji              Stly Strider             6.93m   0.3  22-09.00
 7 Calvin Wyche II              Miami, FL                6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50
 8 Frankie Oliver               Lv's Cheetah             6.78m   0.4  22-03.00
 9 Abraham Jones                MPRD                     6.68m   NWI  21-11.00
10 Jermaine McCaim              Hickory, NC              6.67m   NWI  21-10.75
11 Zachary Winters              Tulsa Spikes             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25
12 Joshua Williams              Raleigh, NC              6.65m   NWI  21-10.00
13 Brandon Henderson            KCSE                     6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
14 Joel Laird                   Great Falls, MT          6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
15 Marcel Morgan                Chicago, IL              6.57m   NWI  21-06.75
16 Andrews DaShalle             Suns                     6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
17 Brandon Goodwin              Stockton, CA             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
18 Franklin Andreyko            Unattached               6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
19 Jonathan Reese               SEAT                     6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
20 Demetrius Westbrooks         San Diego, CA            6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
21 Jesse Williams               Junior Strid             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
22 Rayland Currie               Las Vegas, NV            6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
23 Andre Brewster               St. Louis, MO            6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
24 Jerome Patterson             TTIT                     6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
25 Brent Carlin                 LAET                     6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
26 Cash Irish                   Parma, ID                6.24m   NWI  20-05.75
27 Damea Carter                 Detroit, MI              6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
28 Preston Gordon               UT, UT                   6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
29 Kevin Creighton              Milwaukee, WI            6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
30 Ross Fellows                 Kearney, NE              6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
31 John Xavier                  New Horizon              6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
32 Dante Marshall               Hermitage, PA            6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
33 Jason Bolden-Anderson        Castro Valley, CA        5.42m   NWI  17-09.50

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gavin Ball                   Cottage Grove, WI       18.29m   60-00.25
 2 Tomas Navarro                Mesa, AZ                18.19m   59-08.25
 3 Harold Young                 Mwc Track Cl            17.89m   58-08.50
 4 Mark Matthey                 Spokane, WA             17.19m   56-04.75
 5 TJ Staab                     Striders                17.03m   55-10.50
 6 Chase Beideck                Kearney, NE             16.82m   55-02.25
 7 Keith Lloyd                  Omaha, NE               16.76m   55-00.00
 8 Fredrick Ballenger           Fort Washington, MD     16.15m   53-00.00
 9 Cory Martin                  Indiana TC             J16.15m   53-00.00
10 Daniel Pribula               Strongsville, OH        16.13m   52-11.00
11 Floyd Turner                 Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50
12 Ryan Graves                  Unattached              15.95m   52-04.00
13 Marcus King                  Rock Island, IL         15.86m   52-00.50
14 William King-Lewis           Irvine, CA              15.67m   51-05.00
15 Darryl Hunter                Des Moines, IA          15.60m   51-02.25
16 Jim Webster                  Beaverton, OR          J15.60m   51-02.25
17 Bryan Vickers                Circleville, OH         15.49m   50-10.00
18 Justin Clickett              Union City, PA          15.42m   50-07.25
19 Jonathan Harris              NOCT                    15.11m   49-07.00
20 Tyler Dailey                 Unattached              15.00m   49-02.50
21 Bobby Musil                  Dubois, NE              14.97m   49-01.50
22 James Begley                 Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75
23 Jake Easley                  SAPA                    13.71m   44-11.75
24 Kellen Cooper                NJ Coalition            13.50m   44-03.50
25 Jason Myers                  San Leandro, CA         13.49m   44-03.25
26 Ronnie McFadden              Oceanside, CA           12.73m   41-09.25
27 Brandon Williams             MHTC                    12.42m   40-09.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx