Join/Renew Now

National Junior Olympic Championships - Day 3

7/23-29/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
 1 Taurinesha White             BRYM                     27.76Q
 2 Tiarra Pittman               Portland, OR             28.86
 3 Aspen Makkar                 Los Angeles, CA          29.18
 4 Rebekah Johnson              Heroh TC                 29.90
 5 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry        Chandler, AZ             29.97
 6 Brittany Doaks               Reynlds, OH              31.31
 7 Triana Brown                 Tulsa Expres             32.29
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
 1 Ashton Purvis                Castro Valley, CA        28.46Q
 2 Alycia Prior                 Morrow, GA               28.66q
 3 Tyler Williams               RBTC                     28.94
 4 Whitney Fountain             Burning Spea             30.15
 5 Carmen Perry                 Summit City              30.23
 6 Lashae Sherrell              Hollywood, FL            30.81
 7 Tai' Leah Beatty             Omaha, NE                31.03
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
 1 Tiffany Hines                LRLG                     28.46Q
 2 Jade Moore                   LAET                     28.60q
 3 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                     29.58
 4 Micayla Roach                St. Louis, MO            30.00
 5 Courtney Thomas              Prior Lake, MN           30.29
 6 Hannah Williams              NE Sstars                30.45
 7 Coralis Collins              Unattached               32.71
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD         28.39Q
 2 Asja Goode                   Franklin TC              28.59q
 3 Alicia Herring               Moreno Valley, CA        28.79
 4 Ambrosia Greene              Sacramento, CA           30.57
 5 Tanesha Williams             Blues                    30.84
 6 Ellen Dougherty              Moville, IA              30.94
 7 Danielle Cartwright          Dayton, OH               31.31
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
 1 Brianna Streeter             Miami, FL                28.85Q
 2 Alicia Hall                  TSTC                     28.93
 3 Collena Coleman              Minneapolis, MN          30.67
 4 Rhocia Ibok                  Prowlers                 30.97
 5 Hannah Mobley                PAT$                     31.63
 6 Kaylah Howard                Cincinnati, OH           31.69
 7 Tywanna McCarty              Omaha, NE                31.74
 8 Malikah Wilson               Berkeley, CA             32.28

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Nailah McKesey               Los Angeles, CA        2:38.66Q
 2 Jessica King                 Las Vegas, NV          2:39.04Q
 3 Shunterrical Lamb            TSTC                   2:41.15
 4 Mary Welcome                 NOSE                   2:41.35
 5 Shelby Haynes                GKDT                   2:45.32
 6 Ameesha Washington           Richmond, CA           2:48.50
 7 Alyssa Giancana              Eagan, MN              2:48.82
 8 Tianna Bonner                NE Sstars              2:58.21
 9 Sierra Meador                Glendale, AZ           2:58.48
10 Kayla Troxclair              NE, NE                 3:07.16
11 Rhocia Ibok                  Prowlers               3:26.60
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Angelica Weaver              Los Angeles, CA        2:35.15Q
 2 Shakeelah Land               NJ Coalition           2:38.11Q
 3 Kianna Ruff                  St. Louis, MO          2:38.88q
 4 Annalisa Hall                RSTC                   2:41.63
 5 Chelsea McCleod              Miami, FL              2:42.21
 6 Danielle McKee               Fayetteville, NC       2:42.39
 7 Courtney Mose                RSTC                   2:53.18
 8 Chelsea Schneider            Castro Valley, CA      2:56.59
 9 Triana Brown                 Tulsa Expres           2:59.68
10 Valarie Neves                Kankakee               2:59.94
11 Bridgette Schneekloth        Schuyler, NE           3:14.67
12 Victoria Canby               Clarksville, OH        3:19.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Deseree King                 Temple Hills, MD       2:31.66Q
 2 Jazmine Rhodes               Ladera Ranch, CA       2:33.31Q
 3 Katie Flood                  Des Moines, IA         2:37.02q
 4 Miray Seward                 Dunwoody, GA           2:43.43
 5 Neshiera Williams            Santa Clara, CA        2:47.49
 6 Mary Huston                  HMTC                   2:48.17
 7 Nicolette St. Lawrence       Novas                  2:48.23
 8 Robin Reynolds               Miami, FL              2:52.15
 9 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry        Chandler, AZ           2:52.41
10 Rachel Stelter               Falcon Youth           2:58.17
11 Gabrielle Beal               Dayton, OH             3:12.03
12 Allison Turner               Bellefontaine, OH      3:32.99

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 L.A. Jets Girls                                     4:36.65Q
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC                                    4:54.51
 3 Novas  'B'                                          4:59.64
 4 Continental T-Belles Trac                           5:06.24
 5 New Orleans Stars Express  'B'                      5:12.30
 6 Blues Track Club                                    5:21.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Boys & Girls Club                                   4:35.10Q
 2 Novas                                               4:42.49q
 3 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:43.70q
 4 Royal Knights Track Club                            4:45.68
 5 Team Hurricane Track Team                           4:51.60
 6 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             5:35.45
 7 Team Ohio Track Club                                5:58.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Valley United Track Club                            4:45.15Q
 2 Wings Track Club                                    4:48.68
 3 Fayetteville Flyers                                 4:52.42
 4 Miami NW Express                                    5:00.76
 5 Kankakee TC                                         5:16.58
 6 Blue Flame Track Club                               5:54.71
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 United Stars                                        4:40.38Q
 2 Texas Speed TC                                      4:45.33q
 3 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            5:01.44
 4 Ardmore Track Club                                  5:07.13
 5 Arizona Rising Suns                                 5:13.52
 6 Westside Tc, W Des Moine                            5:16.98
 7 Falcon Youth TC                                     5:35.18
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 1 New Orleans Stars Express                           4:33.82Q
 2 3M TC                                               4:51.10
 3 Albuquerque Track Club                              4:54.18
 4 Northeast Shooting Stars                            4:54.54
 5 Midwest Striders T C                                5:15.46
 6 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                           5:38.88
 7 North Omaha Bengals T C                             5:39.97
 8 Ames Impact                                         6:30.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Raven Sims                   BRYM                     4.45m  -0.9  14-07.25
 2 Whitney Fountain             Burning Spea             4.30m  -0.6  14-01.25
 3 Kiersten LaRoche             Bowie, MD                4.17m  -0.8  13-08.25
 4 Ciarra Brewer                Union City, CA           4.13m  -0.5  13-06.75
 5 Miray Seward                 Dunwoody, GA            J4.10m  -0.7  13-05.50
 5 Nicole Cummings              Westchester              4.10m  -0.8  13-05.50
 7 Brie Roller                  Novas                    4.02m  -1.0  13-02.25
 8 Christine Sicktich           Unattached               3.92m  -0.6  12-10.50
 9 Alexandria Harden            Springfield              3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
10 Sara Epp                     Phoenix, AZ              3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
11 Shelby Haynes                GKDT                     3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
12 Kaydi Blackstock             Boise, ID                3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
13 Megan Hingston               Keizer, OR               3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
14 Kountney Peoples             Brea, CA                 3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
15 Alexus Brannon               PAT$                     3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
16 Kyra Green                   San Diego, CA            3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
17 Kayli Kohlrus                Platte River             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
18 Erin Reynolds                HPTC                     3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
19 Mackenzie Allaert            Clackamas, OR            3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
20 Lashae Sherrell              Hollywood, FL            3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
21 Alisha Smith                 UT, UT                   3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
21 Josee Jansen                 Sioux City, IA          J3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
23 Melissa Kohlman              Plymouth, WI             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
23 Marissa Wright               Augusta                 J3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
25 Jennifer Johnson             ETTC                    J3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
25 Shelby Stucker               Mahomet, IL              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
27 Caitlin Eis                  Beatrice, NE             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
28 Courtney Coslor              Kearney, NE              3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
28 Candess McCamey              West Des Moines, IA     J3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
30 Dominique Corley             Castro Valley, CA        3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
31 Jordan Moxley                Cortland, OH             3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
32 Bryanna Smythe               Chandler, AZ             3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
33 Tanesha Williams             Blues                    3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
34 Tenaugrie Malone             Unattached               3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
35 Ariana Munro                 Wilber, NE               3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
36 Shakea Mercer                Capitol Heights, MD      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
37 Kenya Cortledge              Gahanna, OH              3.01m   NWI   9-10.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Shanay Briscoe               NFTC                     8.89m   29-02.00
 2 Jenae Brown                  Las Vegas, NV            7.81m   25-07.50
 3 Jasmine Burrell              Carson, CA               7.79m   25-06.75
 4 Alison Nagel                 Fort Dodge, IA           7.51m   24-07.75
 5 Arianna Ayala McKeller       Richmond, CA             7.40m   24-03.50
 6 Brittney White               Las Vegas, NV           J7.15m   23-05.50
 6 Jennifer Milroy              DeKalb                   7.15m   23-05.50
 8 Courtney Tripp               Sutherlin, OR            7.14m   23-05.25
 9 Hannah Carson                Chandler, AZ             7.04m   23-01.25
10 Jamesse Evans                Mesa, AZ                 6.95m   22-09.75
10 Alana Pantale                Njst                    J6.95m   22-09.75
12 Jessica Wells                Ft. Washington, MD       6.86m   22-06.25
13 Alyssa Grady                 Salida, CA               6.82m   22-04.50
14 Jennifer Jarvis              Lakeland                 6.62m   21-08.75
15 Krista Morris                Conrad, IA               6.58m   21-07.25
16 Jade Giordano                Lake Charles, LA         6.53m   21-05.25
17 Keisha Williams              Ft Stewart, GA           6.49m   21-03.50
18 Myeesha Hardiman             Santa Clara, CA          6.43m   21-01.25
19 Mylan Woods                  Canal Winchester, O      6.34m   20-09.75
20 Melissa Kohlman              Plymouth, WI             6.31m   20-08.50
21 Dominique Grizzle            Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00
22 Kamra King                   Norman HiSt              6.21m   20-04.50
23 Brittany Johnson             Abq Ath Trac             6.06m   19-10.75
24 Carly Henry                  NE, NE                   5.83m   19-01.50
25 Kelsey Woodbury              Morrill, ME              5.59m   18-04.25
26 Jalynda Hodson               Hasting, NE              5.53m   18-01.75
27 Alexis Grant                 Lake Grove, NY           5.18m   17-00.00
28 Brianeka Smith               AWBN                     5.17m   16-11.50
29 Audra Kobs                   Blair, NE                5.11m   16-09.25
30 Emily Levine                 DG Stars                 4.93m   16-02.25
31 Kelsey Ward                  Massie Heat              4.70m   15-05.00
32 Elissa Queen                 RSTC                     4.29m   14-01.00
33 Breanna Hegwood              CTBT                     3.06m   10-00.50

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
 1 Erica Alexander              RSTC                     25.54Q
 2 Sharonte Marshall            Las Vegas, NV            26.12q
 3 Keona Austin                 Beltsville, MD           26.85
 4 Kiauna McCoy                 Los Angeles, CA          26.91
 5 Lacresia Palmer              Glendale, AZ             27.57
 6 Taelar King                  St. Louis, MO            28.48
 7 Katisa Murphy                St. Louis, MO            28.84
 8 Ariel Krolikowski            Alda, NE                 29.02
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
 1 Brittany Tiney               VITC                     25.98Q
 2 Angel Watson                 MPRD                     26.96
 3 Ashley Fleming               Marietta, GA             27.01
 4 Autumn Moses                 Kearney, NE              27.48
 5 Danielle McDuffie            Miami, FL                28.26
 6 Dahlys Marshall              San Jose, CA             28.38
 7 Amber Stokes                 Gahanna, OH              29.12
 8 Amanda Hansel                Pawnee City, NE          30.39
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Tiffany Williams             Miami, FL                26.40Q
 2 Ashley Wells                 THTC                     26.76q
 3 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton, OR            26.90
 4 Tulin Terrell                Kankakee                 26.96
 5 Jazmin Robertson             Grayhounds               27.44
 6 Azaria Drummond              BRYM                     27.50
 7 Takara Bradley               Minneapolis, MN          28.87
 8 Keshia Butts                 Spring Valley, NY        29.04
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Audrey Wilson                NJ Coalition             26.37Q
 2 Chalonda Goodman             Newnan, GA               26.66q
 3 LaShay Payne                 BRYM                     27.34
 4 Anisha Johnson               Falcon Youth             27.35
 5 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Tucson, AZ               28.01
 6 Alicia King                  EO Dragons               28.07
 7 Britany Franklin             Prowlers                 28.38
 8 Krystina Cosey               Milwaukee, WI            28.52
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
 1 Brianna Atkins               West Covina, CA          26.16Q
 2 Brittney Jones               Flames                   26.81
 3 Rhyan Daniels                Cincinnati, OH           26.87
 4 Gretchen Lamar               Des Moines, IA           27.42
 5 Detreyah Carr                FW Express               27.65
 6 DaJanae Hall                 FA-J                     28.18
 7 Jerrah Lewis                 Akron, OH                28.38
 8 Ashley Hendrix               Rising Stars             28.43

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Jasmine Dalton               VITC                   2:23.38Q
 2 Bianca Walker                Riverside, OH          2:29.17Q
 3 Tawny Turner                 Bellfontaine, OH       2:33.79
 4 Charmaine Bell               Des Moines, IA         2:34.65
 5 Precious Lyons               Blazers                2:35.48
 6 Elizabeth Meier              Road Runners           2:35.78
 7 Mercedes Brown               Stockton, CA           2:37.83
 8 Caitlin Schob                Unattached             2:39.63
 9 Tiara Thomas                 Dominators             2:40.90
10 Amber Hansel                 Pawnee City, NE        2:41.36
11 Ali Gress                    Beelevue, NE           2:41.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:28.76Q
 2 Chassity Clark               DGTC                   2:31.82Q
 3 Tynia Coats                  Las Vegas, NV          2:32.68
 4 Denevia Pratt                Phoenix, AZ            2:32.75
 5 Janelle Avery                Huber Heights, OH      2:35.60
 6 Shelbie Pettie               Matherville, IA        2:37.70
 7 Jayvonne Bowman              Fayetteville, NC       2:40.99
 8 Lakeisha Smith               Long Beach, CA         2:42.14
 9 Tracey Boatner               New Orleans, LA        2:42.29
10 Marshay Brown                San Jose, CA           2:42.43
11 Tiffany Holland              NATC                   2:42.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Anja DiSiena                 Huntington Beach, C    2:27.13Q
 2 Ashley Farnsworth            Epping, NH             2:27.15Q
 3 April Washington             VITC                   2:27.33q
 4 Shakeia Pinnick              IL, IL                 2:28.94q
 5 Lisa Hamblen                 Peoria, AZ             2:31.99
 6 Moriah Veres                 Mars Hill, NC          2:32.00
 7 Brooke Sharpton              FL, FL                 2:33.07
 8 Alisha Stevenson             Kansas Flyer           2:41.40
 9 Dikenya Wallace              BRTC                   2:41.45
10 Jessica Dallager             Eagan, MN              2:41.75

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Visions TC  'B'                                     4:01.48Q
 2 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:14.63q
 3 Pasadena Running Roses                              4:15.59
 4 Kansas Flyers                                       4:28.20
 5 Miss. Valley Tc, Bettendo                           4:37.43
 6 Excalibur Tc, Des Moines                            4:38.93
 7 Baton Rouge Track club  'B'                         4:43.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 United Stars                                        4:11.03Q
 2 3M TC                                               4:15.34q
 3 Baton Rouge Track club                              4:31.23
 4 Rising Stars                                        4:36.71
 5 Summit City Athletic Assn                           4:39.91
 6 Blues Track Club                                    4:41.25
 7 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:48.34
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Miami NW Express                                    4:11.07Q
 2 L.A. Jets Girls                                     4:13.81q
 3 Jaguar Track Club                                   4:19.92
 4 Flying Aj's                                         4:35.20
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds                              4:43.58
 6 Do Right  'B'                                       4:53.22
 7 Richmond High Steppers                              4:59.24
 8 Kearney Track Club                                  5:10.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:12.95Q
 2 Novas                                               4:23.13
 3 Miami NW Express  'B'                               4:28.24
 4 Cedar Valley Tc, Waterloo                           4:32.77
 5 Kankakee TC                                         4:35.69
 6 Blue Flame Track Club                               4:37.97
 7 Team Ohio Track Club                                5:23.71
-- Swift Performance                                        DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 1 Track Houston TC                                    4:10.49Q
 2 Flying Jaguars                                      4:21.89
 3 Baldwin County Jets                                 4:29.12
 4 Do Right                                            4:30.51
 5 Royal Knights Track Club                            4:30.97
 6 New Orleans Stars Express                           4:39.07
 7 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:47.77
 8 Unified -n- Flight                                  4:52.56

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Kiani Profit              90 Roses,Pasadena, CA       1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Moyo Makinde              90 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ     J1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Tricia Barron             90 Pacer,Bethel Park,      J1.45m    4-09.00
 4 Jessica Flax              90 RSTC                    J1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE      J1.40m    4-07.00
 5 Chelsea McGowan           90 Hinesville,Allenhur     J1.40m    4-07.00
 7 Jessica Leslie            90 Rim Runners,Billing     J1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Santresa Jamison          90 Spartanburg,Spartan     J1.40m    4-07.00
 9 Lindsay Lettow            90 Westside,West Des M     J1.40m    4-07.00
10 Sarah Jeanne Mitchell     90 Manhattan               J1.40m    4-07.00
11 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit     J1.40m    4-07.00
12 London Finley             90 Quiet Fire,Los Ange     J1.40m    4-07.00
13 Samantha Collins          91 Bobcats                 J1.35m    4-05.00
13 Tiffany Tillett           91 LHTC                    J1.35m    4-05.00
13 Whitney Taylor            90 Unattached              J1.35m    4-05.00
13 Clivesha Hammond          90 GLA$,Belle Glade, F     J1.35m    4-05.00
17 Dalilah Muhammad          90 Novas                   J1.30m    4-03.25
18 Cassandra Garcilaso       91 Jets,St. Louis, MO      J1.30m    4-03.25
18 Kaitlin Suttles           91 VITC                    J1.30m   J4-03.25
20 Karina Vandrie            90 Grand Rapids,Grand      J1.30m    4-03.25
21 Kassie Billingsley        91 Carrollton              J1.30m    4-03.25
22 Carson Williams           91 Northwest Tr,Dayton      1.25m    4-01.25
22 Raiven Williams           90 Yellow Jacke             1.25m    4-01.25
22 Ellen Kruse               90 Miramonte PO,orinda      1.25m    4-01.25
25 Memori Peoples            91 L. B. Sprint,Brea,       1.20m    3-11.25
26 Danielle Cador            91 POCT                     1.10m    3-07.25
26 Kelly Murphy              90 West Chicago             1.10m    3-07.25
28 Hannah Truckenbrod        91 DeKalb                   1.05m    3-05.25
29 Amy Benoit                90 HATC                     0.95m    3-01.25
-- Lauren Lee                   PPTC                        NH

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kaitlyn Wagle                Striders                32.56m  106-10.00
 2 Natalie Baird                Sterling, VA            30.21m   99-01.00
 3 Rachel Hammar                Unattached              29.79m   97-09.00
 4 Brieanna Kennedy             Unattached              29.57m   97-00.00
 5 Latifah Felton               Phoenix, AZ             29.52m   96-10.00
 6 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC              29.30m   96-01.00
 7 Whitney Taylor               Unattached              28.02m   91-11.00
 8 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia                 27.54m   90-04.00
 9 Arisha Blevins               Phoenix, AZ             25.75m   84-06.00
10 Alex Blahnik                 Algona, WI              25.37m   83-03.00
11 Vanessa Garris               SHS                     24.43m   80-02.00
12 Elizabeth Simpson            Sioux City, IA          24.34m   79-10.00
13 Cassie Sevier                Portland, OR            24.26m   79-07.00
14 LaQuoya Kelly                CTBT                    24.12m   79-02.00
15 Brittney Swensen             Audubon, IA             24.06m   78-11.00
16 Kacey Kerrigan               S Duxbury, VT           23.79m   78-01.00
17 Jasmine Dean                 Phoenix, AZ             23.14m   75-11.00
18 Lauren Jackson               Antioch, CA             23.05m   75-07.00
19 Miya Lee                     Richmond, CA            22.20m   72-10.00
20 Jennifer Narcisse            PAT$                    21.41m   70-03.00
21 Solita Bell                  PGBS                    20.96m   68-09.00
22 Dauria Barker                Carson, CA              20.32m   66-08.00
23 Jillian McKissic             Accokeek, MD            19.82m   65-00.00
24 LaQonda Garland              Central IL              19.03m   62-05.00
25 Ashley Fey                   Crete, NE               18.97m   62-03.00
26 Brittany White               Las Vegas, NM           18.76m   61-06.00
27 Hannah Rasmussen             Omaha, NE               18.60m   61-00.00
28 Genevieve Bradford           Pittsburgh, PA          18.49m   60-08.00
29 Brittany Lament              Lakeview, OH            18.27m   59-11.00
30 Chandler Wallisch            Amherst, NH             18.14m   59-06.00
31 Brittani Bates-LaBat         Omaha, NE               18.02m   59-01.00
32 Sherrita Hall                Temple Hills, MD        17.88m   58-08.00
33 Suzan Lynn                   TSFT                    17.67m   58-00.00
34 Sammantha Phillips           PCTC                    16.50m   54-02.00
35 Eryn Sylvester               New Orleans, LA         16.19m   53-01.00
36 Taylor Hines                 Kankakee                12.73m   41-09.00

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
 1 Elizabeth Olear              Granada Hills, CA        24.24Q
 2 Lashonta Gordon              Elk Grove, CA            25.73
 3 Devin Brooks                 SEAT                     25.89
 4 Joanna Atkins                Lithonia, GA             25.91
 5 Kristen Richardson           Run 4 Jesus              25.93
 6 Kristin McCoy                Lwrnce Flyer             26.07
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Bianca Knight                JJTC                     24.44Q
 2 Charelise Davis              Pittsburgh, PA           25.42
 3 Dericka Love                 Miami, FL                26.25
 4 Veronika Brown               Prowlers                 26.32
 5 Kia Haskins                  Durham, NC               26.92
 6 Mikeal Roberts               Cincinnati, OH           26.97
 7 Aireonna Bailey              N Shor Breez             27.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 De Ana Carson                Moreno Valley, CA        24.77Q
 2 Kenyanna Wilson              Glendale, AZ             25.40q
 3 Crishanda Antoine            Hinesville, GA           25.61
 4 Lorin Dixon                  Novas                    25.65
 5 Danielle Gilchrist           Jenks Americ             26.62
 6 Jasmine Johnson              Omaha, NE                26.79
 7 Lindsey Chretien             LAET                     27.30
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            Phoenix, AZ              25.30Q
 2 Joy Henry                    Metro Eagles             25.70
 3 Tara Thomas                  DGTC                     25.87
 4 Britney Streeter             Miami, FL                26.18
 5 Ashley Hullum                Akron, OH                26.62
 6 Kaaydah Young                Des Moines, IA           26.66
 7 Alyssa Vierregger            Springfield, NE          27.51
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Ebony Collins                Los Angeles, CA          24.82Q
 2 Jazmin Greer                 UPFT                     24.97q
 3 Tracey Stewart               Castro Valley, CA        25.54
 4 Carissa Bennett              Portland, OR             25.90
 5 Shavonnah Moss               NJ Coalition             26.01
 6 Alexis Beecham               Brooklyn Park, MN        26.65
 7 Ambris Cotton                NE, NE                   27.10
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Terra Evans                  Chandler, AK             24.93Q
 2 Elizabeth Adeoti             Houston, TX              25.49
 3 Melantha Jenkins             SEAT                     25.51
 4 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               25.66
 5 Louella Clark                Jacksonville, FL         26.77
 6 Patrice Jones                FUTC                     26.87

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Janean Morris                Atoms                  2:17.77Q
 2 Stephanie Gunter             Clinton, MD            2:23.48Q
 3 Kameesha Worthington         United Stars           2:24.60q
 4 Lauren Roper                 Wings                  2:27.69
 5 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track              2:28.21
 6 Jalisa Williams              Pasadena, CA           2:29.38
 7 Jessica Wiegert              West Des Moines, IA    2:29.44
 8 Tiffany Johnson              Miami, FL              2:35.85
 9 Candance Thomas              GKDT                   2:42.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Renisha Robinson             San Jose, CA           2:21.01Q
 2 Allie Abdouch                Speed Inc              2:22.40Q
 3 Ahna Lewis                   Morgantown, WV         2:22.61q
 4 Laurie Bell                  St. Louis, MO          2:26.62
 5 Aiyda Ghahramani             Omaha, NE              2:30.42
 6 Stephanie Powell             Columbus, NE           2:34.24
 7 Ebony Grier                  EO Dragons             2:36.33
 8 Lakeisha Lambert             Homewood, IL           2:50.38
 9 Myrketa Gibson               NOSE                   2:55.23
-- Christine Jones              San Martin, CA              DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Sade Williams                Upland, CA             2:24.04Q
 2 Dezhane Brown                Los Angeles, CA        2:24.67Q
 3 Mayc Huang                   San Jose, CA           2:28.84
 4 Marion Jones                 THTC                   2:29.11
 5 Michelle Jensen              West Des Moines, IA    2:31.41
 6 Alex Cunningham              Southfield, MI         2:32.42
 7 Kyli Astle                   Shoshone, ID           2:43.50
 8 Jessica Stucker              Mahomet, IL            2:49.69
-- Ashley Schnell               Lincoln, NE                DNF
-- Brittany Hall                Norcross, GA                DQ

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Kari Hardt                   Chandler, AZ          10:57.69
 2 Natasha Klimas               Unattached            10:58.94
 3 Courtney Granger             Valencia, CA          10:59.84
 4 Nicole Davis                 HMTC                  11:12.58
 5 Allison Eckert               Sioux Falls, SD       11:14.37
 6 Krista Eckert                Sioux Falls, SD       11:14.37
 7 Laurel Pritchard             VETC                  11:20.32
 8 Lauren Watson                Tulsa Flyers          11:20.43
 9 Jasmine Jacobs               United Stars          11:25.25
10 Nichole Jones                THTC                  11:29.55
11 Kyli Astle                   Shoshone, ID          11:32.65
12 Gera Polzin                  Janesville, WI        11:32.70
13 Ashley Schnell               Lincoln, NE           11:51.88
14 Morgan Beachler              Oakland, NE           11:58.80
15 Rachel Biggers               JTIT                  12:16.93
16 Brooke Hill                  Kansas Flyer          12:17.04
17 Kathy Gatewood               NE Sstars             12:46.65
18 Lakeisha Lambert             Homewood, IL          13:13.89
Section  2
 1 Megan O'Reilly               Colbert, WA           10:04.94
 2 Angela Bizzarri              Cincinnati, OH        10:05.08
 3 Jennifer Croghan             Njst                  10:20.41
 4 Emily Thompson               Cincinnati, OH        10:26.80
 5 Jenn Ennis                   Unattached            10:36.14
 6 Stancia Baker                Los Angeles, CA       10:38.51
 7 Marie (Mel) Lawrence         Reno, NE              10:41.09
 8 Mayc Huang                   San Jose, CA          10:47.17
 9 Karleigh Gempler             Boise, ID             10:48.16
10 Sarah Leeper                 Loveland, OH          10:49.43
11 Theresa Brokaw               Unattached            10:55.40
12 Marsha Lampi                 Portland, OR          10:57.06
13 Jenny Rubin                  Papillion, NE         10:57.30
14 Brooke Russell               Newhall, CA           10:58.53
15 Gabriell Pina                Ellaville, GA         11:03.64
16 Jessica LaPonte              Castro Valey, CA      11:04.34
17 Leigh Ann Taylor             Monroe, NC            11:07.53

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Quiet Fire Track Club                               3:57.21Q
 2 Dallas Gold TC                                      4:02.62q
 3 United Stars                                        4:04.25
 4 East St. Louis Railers                              4:11.98
 5 New Orleans Stars Express                           4:18.32
 6 Ames Impact                                         4:18.89
 7 Northwest Track Club                                4:19.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 L.A. Jets Girls                                     3:57.43Q
 2 Miami NW Express                                    3:57.70q
 3 Boys & Girls Club                                   4:09.48
 4 Arizona Cheetahs                                    4:12.31
 5 Running For Jesus                                   4:15.65
 6 Northstar United                                    4:24.42
 7 North Shore Breeze                                  4:24.75
 8 Flying Aj's                                         4:38.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 3M TC                                               3:53.67Q
 2 Jaguar Track Club                                   4:02.98
 3 Metro Eagles                                        4:04.94
 4 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:08.93
 5 Blues Track Club                                    4:26.71
 6 Hanford Blaze                                       4:27.67
 7 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                           4:37.48
 8 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:46.01
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC                                    4:03.34Q
 2 Glenarden Track Club                                4:04.90
 3 Track Denver                                        4:09.77
 4 Miller Track Club                                   4:10.15
 5 Kearney Track Club                                  4:22.80
 6 Rainier Beach TC                                    4:29.70
 7 North Omaha Bengals T C                             4:30.25
 8 Hattiesburg Flyers Track                            4:33.69
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 1 Visions TC                                          3:52.26Q
 2 Track Houston TC                                    3:59.41q
 3 Novas                                               4:03.00
 4 Metro Dade Track Club                               4:06.06
 5 Track Minnesota                                     4:22.81
 6 Wahoo Track Club                                    4:28.93
 7 Road Runners Track Club                             4:29.70
 8 Platte River Track Club                             4:41.35

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Tori Allen                   Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
 2 Jaci Perryman                Phoenix, AZ             J3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Andrea Sabbatine             Georgetown, KY           3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Yelizaveta Lozovatskaya      Daly City, CA           J2.90m    9-06.25
 4 Kelsey Griffith              Staples, MN              2.90m    9-06.25
 6 Annelise Bertleson           Boise, ID                2.75m    9-00.25
 6 Julie Buller                 LAET                     2.75m    9-00.25
 6 Taylor Franklin              Portola Valley, CA      J2.75m    9-00.25
 9 Brittanay Curtis             DELA                     2.60m    8-06.25
 9 Laryssa Simpson              Phoenix, AZ             J2.60m    8-06.25
 9 Jamie Perron                 Myrtle Creek, OR         2.60m    8-06.25
12 Jasmine Williams             Pasadena, CA            J2.45m    8-00.50
12 Tal Cohen                    Palo Alto, CA           J2.45m    8-00.50
12 Kelly Nelson                 Milaca, MN               2.45m    8-00.50
12 Tara Gentry                  Unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50
16 Kyle Kelldorf                LPTC                     2.30m    7-06.50
16 Megan Rupe                   New Philadelphia, O      2.30m    7-06.50
18 Becky Novacek                Aliquippa, PA           J2.15m    7-00.50
18 Danielle Silvers             Asheville Li            J2.15m    7-00.50
18 Laura Suttles                VITC                     2.15m    7-00.50
18 Taylor Dickson               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
18 Lindsay Spencer              Springfield, OR          2.15m    7-00.50
23 Grace McNair                 Fletcher, NC             2.00m    6-06.75
24 Emmalena Kelly               Falls City, NE           1.70m    5-07.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
   National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Shana Woods                  Long Beach, CA           5.50m   3.5  18-00.50
 2 Deairae Gonder               Grayhounds               5.37m   0.6  17-07.50
 3 Twashunda Robinson           Peoria, AZ               5.34m   0.7  17-06.25
 4 De Ana Carson                Moreno Valley, CA        5.30m   2.0  17-04.75
 5 Clara Sashington             NATC                     5.20m   2.0  17-00.75
 6 Celeste Holder               NJ Coalition             5.19m   0.7  17-00.50
 7 Brittany Brown               ETTC                     5.17m   4.3  16-11.50
 8 Shewanda Woodard             MJTC                     5.07m   3.0  16-07.75
 9 Kiara Crutchfield            Greensboro, NC          J5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
 9 Kersten Thorgaard            Ames, IA                 5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
11 April Brooks                 Unattached               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
12 Micsha Carson                Chandler, AZ             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
13 Tiffany Chavis               Marietta, GA             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
14 Elana Cooper                 NJ Coalition             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
15 TaLisa Krejci                Exeter, NE               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
16 Chia Hudson                  Novas                    4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
17 Mindy Coffey                 Marion                   4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
18 Shakarie Dauley              Miami, FL                4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
19 Kalina Zutavern              Broken Arrow, NE         4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
20 Megan Mejstrik               Schuyler, NE             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
21 Janay Hardwick               Miami, FL                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
22 Brittany Houghton            Rock City, IL            4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
23 Patrice Jones                FUTC                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
24 Kelly Patterson              RBTC                     4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
25 Tiffany Sells                Sacramento, CA           4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
26 Chalonda Silver              Sprint                   4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
27 Julie Buller                 LAET                     4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
28 Brandy Tummings              San Francisco, CA       J4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
28 Tryphena Johnson             Minneapolis, MN          4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
30 Kathryn Techmeier            Madison, WI              4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
31 Molly Vargo                  Loveland, OH             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
32 Brittany Carpenter           Cincinnati, OH           3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
-- Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia                   FOUL   NWI

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hope Harris                  Unattached              39.23m  128-08.00
 2 Stephanie Smith              St. Louis, MO           38.00m  124-08.00
 3 Alexa Revord                 Sarasota, FL            36.99m  121-04.00
 4 Samantha Musil               DuBois, NE              36.24m  118-11.00
 5 Jaclyn Espinoza              Keizer, OR              35.75m  117-03.00
 6 C.J. Navarro                 Mesa, AZ                34.24m  112-04.00
 7 Daniella Thu                 Spring Valley, CA       32.54m  106-09.00
 8 Jalessa Jeffery              Castro Valley, CA       32.47m  106-06.00
 9 Jenny Svoboda                Howells, NE             31.43m  103-01.00
10 Christina Dowsett            Unattached              30.57m  100-03.00
11 Courtnay Curtis              DELA                    30.40m   99-09.00
12 Katherine Tripp              Sutherlin, OR           29.44m   96-07.00
13 Ashley Siegrist              Wesley, IA              28.78m   94-05.00
14 Paris Dixon-Buckely          Castro Valley, CA       28.36m   93-00.00
15 Elisha De Leon               Unattached              28.17m   92-05.00
16 Laura Woodbury               Merrill, ME             27.81m   91-03.00
17 Tierah Hall                  TXTB                    27.73m   91-00.00
18 Jordan Balfour               Corning, IA             27.29m   89-06.00
19 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club            26.73m   87-08.00
20 Kindall Begay                Payson, AZ              26.31m   86-04.00
21 Aquelah Jordan               HATC                    26.01m   85-04.00
22 Shannon Morrison             Columbus, OH            25.76m   84-06.00
23 Arianna Lugo                 Hacienda Heights, C     25.75m   84-06.00
24 Sarah Butorovich             Butte, MT               25.18m   82-07.00
25 Natalie Clickett             Union City, PA          24.96m   81-11.00
26 Holly Armes                  Nottoway                24.86m   81-07.00
27 Morgan Beachler              Oakland, NE             24.82m   81-05.00
28 Kari Haines                  Lostant, IL             24.77m   81-03.00
29 Jocelyn Martin               Forestville, MD         24.69m   81-00.00
30 Briannalyn Krentzer          Unattached              24.23m   79-06.00
31 Nicole Dinovo                Unattached              22.97m   75-04.00
32 Lindsay Queer                Pembroke Pines, FL      22.96m   75-04.00
33 Courtney Ferron              Wny Jets                22.51m   73-10.00
34 Alexandra Rathburn           Berlin Center, OH       22.26m   73-00.00
35 Alex Hines                   Kankakee                21.63m   70-11.00
36 Ravience McSwain             HATC                    20.20m   66-03.00
37 Na'Sha Trice                 Pasadena, CA            20.02m   65-08.00
38 Damauri Sims                 Miami, FL               19.31m   63-04.00
39 Tonita Butler                Kankakee               J15.35m   50-04.00
39 Karla Terrance               GBTC                    15.35m   50-04.00

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
 1 Courtney Champion            Snellville, GA           24.42Q
 2 Kyra Sullivan                St. Louis, MO            24.73q
 3 Lauren Fischer               St. Louis, MO            25.00
 4 Stephaine Hardin             SCA$                     25.82
 5 Porsche Troupe               Norman HiSt              26.13
 6 Nicole Stone                 Ontario, CA              26.25
 7 Brittany Bennett             Grayhounds               26.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Natalie Knight               Stone Mountain, GA       24.34Q
 2 Tia Perry                    Jonesboro, GA            25.12
 3 Sarah Callier                Portland, OR             25.41
 4 Briana Lynn                  Anglc Flyers             25.54
 5 Jeanne Newman                Moorpark, CA             25.78
 6 Bever-leigh Holloway         Las Vegas, NV            26.17
 7 Nicole Noel                  BRTC                     26.42
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Cleo Tyson                   TMTC                     24.32Q
 2 Jeavon Benjamin              Metro Eagles             24.97
 3 Latoya Adekoya               Wings                    25.32
 4 Shauntel Elcock              FW Express               25.57
 5 Kenyata Coleman              SWMT                     25.68
 6 Kadeisha Fortune             Brooklyn Park, MN        26.53
 7 Mallory Lahm                 Norfolk, NE              27.10
 8 Alina Schimpf                Boise, ID                28.42
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka           Peoria, AZ               24.10Q
 2 Deonna Lawrence              Sacramento, CA           24.46q
 3 Christina Grove              Middletown, OH           25.44
 4 Sarah Burns                  TTIT                     25.50
 5 Nene Kamate                  Novas                    25.68
 6 Katie Swanson                Columbus, NE             26.87
 7 Lauren Carruthers            Bettendorf, IA           26.88
 8 Kalimah Muhammad             Track Denver             26.89
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Alexandria Anderson          IL, IL                   24.42Q
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TXHT                     24.88q
 3 Brook Turner                 Beachwood, OH            25.03
 4 Caprice Church               Metro Eagles             25.31
 5 sade jones                   Quick Silver             25.32
 6 LaQuitta Sashington          NATC                     25.45
 7 LaDrea Dortch                Wny Jets                 25.69
 8 Kim Krieger                  Cheyenne, WY             27.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Selena Sappleton             Metro Eagles           2:16.33Q
 2 Kirby Patterson              MPRD                   2:18.28Q
 3 Rolanda Bell                 Metro Eagles           2:19.85q
 4 Kymbelie Bennett             Bellevue, NE           2:20.51
 5 Meosha Watts                 E. St. Louis, IL       2:23.93
 6 Ashley Harvey                DVTC                   2:24.27
 7 Sarah Henize                 Bucyrus, OH            2:24.77
 8 Lauren Cherry                Kansas Flyer           2:35.32
 9 London Ryles                 Jaguar                 2:35.47
10 Katie Horne                  Grosse Pt. Woods, M    2:48.30
11 Ariel Wilson                 Sacramento, CA         2:51.22
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Katie Baker                  HHT$                   2:17.55Q
 2 Rakibat Abiola               Starlets               2:18.10Q
 3 Brittany MC Clellan          Upland, CA             2:20.60
 4 Corsica Campbell             Kankakee               2:24.59
 5 Amber Hay                    Detroit, MI            2:25.62
 6 Ayiesha Barnes               Ft. Bragg, NC          2:26.83
 7 Nicoya Hutcherson            RSTC                   2:27.21
 8 Doneila Jackson              TB Express             2:28.15
 9 Kelli Hildreth               Norwalk, IA            2:28.41
10 Marta Flippen                Summit City            2:32.81
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Alondra Cooper               West Palm Beach, FL    2:14.07Q
 2 Larera Morris                Young Achiev           2:14.93Q
 3 Alyson Siegrist              Wesley, IA             2:15.71q
 4 Quachelle Copeland           Blazers                2:22.64
 5 Mawusi Arnette               IL, IL                 2:28.64
 6 Allison Hartnett             Omaha, NE              2:29.13
 7 Terrica Hamilton             BRTC                   2:34.77
 8 Sheryl Page                  Ontario, OR            2:37.18
 9 Gizelle Joshua               EO Dragons             2:38.39
10 Cherrell Robinson            St. Louis, MO          2:47.80

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Tatiana Camacho              Oxnard, CA            11:16.43
 2 Kaleigh Teel                 RSTC                  11:19.63
 3 Megan Broussard              LAET                  11:20.03
 4 Delia Cesar                  Life Sports           11:25.54
 5 Jacellyn Spataro             AUJA                  11:41.17
 6 Kelly Ann Smith              Unattached            12:01.86
 7 Jenna Niggler                Brainerd, MN          12:02.90
 8 Kacie Beachler               Oakland, NE           12:05.99
 9 Kayla Curtis                 Unattached            12:07.48
10 Angela Trybuskiewicz         Wny Jets              12:14.37
11 Viktoria Manuel              HHT$                  12:17.12
12 Michele King                 Sterling              12:35.03
Section  2
 1 Merideth Snow                Omaha, NE             10:19.47
 2 Collier Lawrence             Reno, NV              10:32.64
 3 Lezlie Clerc Koenck          LAET                  10:32.67
 4 Kelly Sampson                Detroit, MI           10:46.00
 5 Rakibat Abiola               Starlets              10:49.87
 6 Angelica Marchi              NMPT                  10:50.91
 7 Brittany Hill                Kansas Flyer          10:59.56
 8 Carly Horkman                Kansas Flyer          11:04.63
 9 Alissa Wilke                 Charlotte, NC         11:08.62
10 Vanessa Escatel              Platte River          11:12.04
11 Cassia Roth                  Silver State          11:16.18
12 Lauren Higgins               Statesboro, GA        11:19.66
13 Ina Ables                    Tulsa Spikes          11:25.36
14 Patrice Baietto              Stly Strider          11:25.72
15 Natalie Lebron               Starlets              11:25.74
16 Mollie Ringer                Kent City, MI         11:42.26
17 Addie Bracy                  Summerfield, NC       11:46.46

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Metro Eagles                                        3:45.66Q
 2 Track Houston TC                                    3:52.96q
 3 United Stars  'B'                                   3:58.57
 4 Royal Knights Track Club                            3:59.56
 5 Detroit Cheetah                                     4:06.02
 6 Colorado Springs Striders                           4:21.61
 7 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:23.65
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Wings Track Club                                    3:50.11Q
 2 Quicksilver                                         3:56.01q
 3 N. Miami Beach Striders                             3:58.84
 4 Firestarters TC                                     3:59.07
 5 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:03.39
 6 Ruff Ryders of Albany                               4:04.00
 7 Monterey Bay Jaguars Inc.                           4:18.48
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Velocity TC                                  3:51.81Q
 2 Southwest MississippiTrac                           3:54.80q
 3 East St. Louis Railers                              4:01.14
 4 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               4:05.68
 5 Music City                                          4:08.91
 6 Five Alive Striders TC                              4:20.74
 7 Jubilee Track Club                                  4:25.20
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Young Acvievers Sprint C.                           3:47.58Q
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC                                    3:51.92q
 3 Blues Track Club                                    4:03.65
 4 Glenarden Track Club                                4:06.26
 5 Baton Rouge Track club                              4:08.88
 6 Cedar Valley Tc, Waterloo                           4:18.50
 7 Silver Springs Spartans                             4:36.79

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Michaela Wallerstedt         Ralston, NE             13.25m   43-05.75
 2 Missy Faubus                 Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00
 3 Rachel Talbert               Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00
 4 Misti Barber                 Miami, FL               12.21m   40-00.75
 5 Brittany Riley               Flossmoor, IL           12.13m   39-09.75
 6 Lena Tankeng                 St. Anthony'            11.17m   36-07.75
 7 Alyssa Jackson               Castro Valley, CA       11.08m   36-04.25
 8 Elizabeth Robe               Waukesha, WI            11.01m   36-01.50
 9 Kelcey Zutavern              Dunning, NE             10.98m   36-00.25
10 Shaude' Briscoe              NFTC                    10.79m   35-05.00
11 Jere Summers                 Castro Valley, CA       10.75m   35-03.25
12 Kacie Sharp                  Unattached              10.70m   35-01.25
13 Ashley Howard                Wilmington, OH          10.47m   34-04.25
14 Amy Schmitz                  Normal, IL              10.45m   34-03.50
15 Rosemary North               Minneapolis, MN         10.36m   34-00.00
16 Stephanie Dickey             Orrington, ME           10.25m   33-07.50
17 Sara Tillman                 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75
18 Tasha Franklin               TXTB                    10.03m   32-11.00
19 Nichole Olson                Warren, MN               9.97m   32-08.50
20 Kelley Moore                 Bay Village, OH          9.91m   32-06.25
21 Raquel DeBartolo             Aurora, IL               9.87m   32-04.75
22 Kayla Cagle                  Unattached               9.83m   32-03.00
23 Susan MacFarlane             Beaver Count             9.75m   32-00.00
24 Bridget Angstadt             Hoover, AL               9.52m   31-03.00
25 Antonique Seales             Lemon Grove, CA          9.44m   30-11.75
26 Marche Jones                 Carson, CA               9.25m   30-04.25
27 Lauren Carter                Pittsburgh, PA           9.18m   30-01.50
28 D'Andra Carter               TXTB                     9.08m   29-09.50
29 Cori Tarzwell                Mesa, AZ                 8.94m   29-04.00
30 Hillary Garcia               Penguins                 8.65m   28-04.50
31 Sherry Kohn                  KETC                     8.33m   27-04.00
-- Erica Keddo                  Liithonia, GA               ND

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Shana Cox                    Metro Eagles             24.00Q
 2 Latonya Loche                TCAA                     24.19q
 3 Chauntae Bayne               TXHT                     24.23q
 4 Yendy Gilchrist              Metro Eagles             24.34q
 5 Malika Clary                 Tallahassee, FL          24.50
 6 Mary Kersenbrock             O'Neill, NE              26.38
 7 Kim Shubert                  Lincoln, NE              26.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Jerrika Chapple              LRLG                     24.22Q
 2 Christina Whitt              Summit City              24.92
 3 Kou Luogan                   Minneapolis, MN          25.20
 4 Monique Brown                Lv's Cheetah             25.20
 5 Juliette Poussot             United Stars             25.46
 6 Ashlee Pray                  TB Express               25.53
 7 Toni-Marie Henry             Springfield, MA          26.22
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
 1 Kamilah Salaam               Wilmington               24.45Q
 2 Christina L. Hardeman        Sunnyvale, CA            24.55
 3 Taryn McGuire                Track Denver             25.02
 4 Meredith Kosmacek            Persia, IA               25.22
 5 Ashlee Ward                  Jacksonville, FL         25.61
 6 Jeria Wilson-Crudder         Peoria, AZ               25.80
 7 Margertha McLEAN             OH, OH                   27.14
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Maryann Erigha               Stone Mountain, GA       24.25Q
 2 Janiece Gatson               KCSE                     24.80
 3 Ramona Agee                  Bombers                  25.02
 4 Whitney Graham               Cerritos, CA             25.09
 5 Cortney Emmons               San Dimas, CA            25.20
 6 Cerissa Taylor               KYTC                     25.26
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Dominique Darden             Keystone TC              24.42Q
 2 Cynetheia Rooks              Garysburg, NC            24.75
 3 Brittani Dudley              Castro Valley, CA        24.92
 4 Natalie Beck                 Salinas, CA              25.33
 5 Dominique McDonald           Unattached               25.58
 6 Sharah Clay                  KC Flyers                25.85

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Evelyn Dwyer                 United Stars           2:13.61Q
 2 Thea Dix                     Ellenwood, GA          2:14.18Q
 3 Allison Werner               Danville, IA           2:15.80
 4 Stephanie Jones              Music City             2:15.98
 5 Robin Mortel                 Xtc                    2:22.18
 6 Andrea Wahlin                Cold Spring, MN        2:23.58
 7 Laquicia James               Detroit, MI            2:24.93
 8 Amber Woodson                Summit City            2:27.40
 9 Jenea Walker                 Riverside, OH          2:27.94
10 Bekah Simmons                Meridan, ID            2:36.21
11 Teresa Chatman               CETC                   2:47.44
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Miranda Clark                Music City             2:13.84Q
 2 Megan Fox                    Unattached             2:14.36Q
 3 Jamillah Titus               American Canyon, CA    2:14.77q
 4 Krystal Epps                 Butler, PA             2:17.37
 5 Zinzi Evans                  Oakland, CA            2:19.07
 6 Jennifer Harper              TMTC                   2:20.53
 7 Tenia Fisher                 Milwaukee, WI          2:20.53
 8 Laura Boroughs               Kansas Flyer           2:21.19
 9 Allison Poole                Lincoln, NE            2:22.12
10 Jennifer Fritz               Lincoln, NE            2:23.39
11 Sarah Selby                  Shelbyville, IL        2:31.87
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Jennifer Hunt                DGTC                   2:14.36Q
 2 Briene Simmons               Decatur, GA            2:14.58Q
 3 Jenny Sims                   Woodstock, GA          2:15.01q
 4 Hyatt Taishi                 Metro Eagles           2:18.76
 5 Allison Martin               Kansas Flyer           2:19.85
 6 Willette Miller              EO Dragons             2:23.08
 7 Juanita Coleman              St. Louis, MO          2:27.49
 8 Cynthia Spearman             Unattached             2:28.93
 9 Mileka Scurlock              Omaha, NE              2:30.54
10 Christina Woodruff           Pacesetters            2:33.77
11 Victoria Jones               Detroit, MI            2:36.45

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Angie Saterstad              United Stars          10:26.84
 2 Sarah Selby                  Shelbyville, IL       10:27.83
 3 Leslie Luna                  Abq Track             10:31.31
 4 Hope Jimenez                 WTOT                  10:47.33
 5 Jennifer Fritz               Lincoln, NE           10:55.47
 6 Denisha Hudson               Novas                 11:02.51
 7 Amber Reber                  St. Louis, MO         11:04.49
 8 Ashley Vann                  MHTC                  11:07.81
 9 Heather Wenninger            Chicapee, NY          11:12.91
10 Emily Perkins                Beaver, WA            11:28.58
11 Katy Kostal                  Unattached            11:34.62
12 Elizabeth Ambrus             Viper TC              11:36.22
13 Allison Kline                Wilbraham, MA         11:43.46
14 Bekah Simmons                Meridan, ID           11:46.58
15 Ebony George                 FUTC                  11:51.99
16 Angela Kitchens              Fort Collins          11:57.93
17 Tracy Green                  NOCT                  12:05.59
18 Jessica Tenuta               Fayetteville, NC      12:07.24
19 Kristien Bennett             Bellevue, NE          12:08.49
20 Jessica Hildreth             Tbtc                  12:12.50
21 Hilary Powell                Columbus, NE          12:13.43
22 Stepfani Hendrix             Arden, NC             12:42.44

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Gold TC                                      3:43.92Q
 2 Blues Track Club                                    3:49.41Q
 3 Music City                                          3:50.52
 4 Milwaukee Striders TC                               3:56.27
 5 Music City  'B'                                     3:58.31
 6 Western New York Jets                               3:58.33
 7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:08.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Metro Eagles                                        3:44.66Q
 2 Track Houston TC                                    3:45.03Q
 3 United Stars                                        3:50.09q
 4 KC Sprinters Elite                                  3:50.61
 5 Glenarden Track Club                                3:52.75
 6 East Orange Dragons                                 4:02.32
 7 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:07.10
 8 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C                           4:11.50
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Georgia Elite                                       3:46.60Q
 2 Wings Track Club                                    3:48.38Q
 3 Cheetahs Storm                                      3:48.60q
 4 Florida Breeze                                      3:55.29
 5 Silver Springs Spartans                             3:55.96
 6 Madison East Side Sharks                            3:58.80
 7 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                             4:01.55
 8 Ruff Kutz T.C.                                      4:20.71

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Funmi Jimoh                  Wings                    1.80m    5-10.75
 2 Flo Nwagun                   TATC                     1.75m    5-08.75
 2 Jean Schaffer                Indiana TC              J1.75m    5-08.75
 2 Megan Schuelke               Unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75
 5 Jacquelyn Johnson            Yuma, AZ                J1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Anna Raynor                  Benson, NC              J1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Jacenta Spandl               Moorhead, MN             1.70m    5-07.00
 8 Reanna Townsend              Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00
 8 Tamela Jadin                 St. Charles, IL         J1.65m    5-05.00
 8 Kelsey Wiegmann              Mill Valley, CA          1.65m    5-05.00
 8 Sarah Gretzmacher            Jets                    J1.65m    5-05.00
 8 Deborah Martin               Apex, NC                J1.65m    5-05.00
13 Anene Wynn                   Durham, NC              J1.60m    5-03.00
13 Shannon Toliver              San Francisco, CA       J1.60m    5-03.00
13 Chelsea Sherier              Milwaukie, OR           J1.60m    5-03.00
13 Samantha Frisbie             Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00
13 Carly Christoff              IL, IL                  J1.60m    5-03.00
13 Amanda Owens                 Harvard, NE              1.60m    5-03.00
13 Rachel Schaffner             Livermore, CA            1.60m    5-03.00
20 Elizabeth Wild               Lincoln, NE             J1.55m    5-01.00
20 Ada Ojiaku                   Brooklyn Park, MN       J1.55m    5-01.00
20 Lacey Welborn                Sccw                    J1.55m    5-01.00
20 Hannah Wagner                Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00
20 Andrea Wilson                Sioux Falls, SD          1.55m    5-01.00
20 Dianne Harrison              CTBT                    J1.55m    5-01.00
20 Christi Payne                Tucson, AZ               1.55m    5-01.00
27 Jess Loyd                    CLTC                     1.50m    4-11.00
27 Tonya Svik                   Norfolk, NE              1.50m    4-11.00
27 Kim Willett                  Westerville, OH         J1.50m    4-11.00

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
 1 Rannell Hall                 Miami, FL                26.75Q
 2 Roy Smith                    Opa-Locka, FL            27.93q
 3 Randall Coleman              Pittsburgh, PA           28.76
 4 Nathaniel Shields            Bowie, MD                28.86
 5 Christopher Carroll          Las Vegas, NV            29.14
 6 Jeffrey Belaire              Lawrence                 30.95
 7 Dexter Fowler                NJ Coalition             31.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Michael Jordan               Trotwood, OH             28.02Q
 2 Kendace Martin               Invaders                 29.09
 3 Monte Corley                 Castro Valley, CA        29.18
 4 Montanize Woods              OH, OH                   29.20
 5 Booker Wells II              Portland, OR             29.87
 6 Joshua Williams              CETC                     30.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Demetrius Lindo              Mt. Rainer, MD           27.08Q
 2 Terron Ward                  Castro Valley, CA        27.98q
 3 Rocky Maldonado              Valencia, CA             28.44
 4 Roderick Smith               FW Express               28.87
 5 Anthony Day                  Unattached               30.00
 6 Michael Taylor               Invaders                 30.14
 7 Jacob White                  Phoenix, AZ              30.92
 8 Haran Piggee                 Galt, CA                 31.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Tristian Meeks               HMT$                     28.43Q
 2 Dedrick Dukes                Miami, FL                28.53
 3 Laron Cook                   St. Louis, MO            28.75
 4 Kendall Anderson             Omaha, NE                29.50
 5 Silas Redd                   Norwalk, CT              29.59
 6 Kevin Walker                 Oakland, CA              30.37
 7 Dontae McGaugh               NE, NE                   30.42
 8 Kivon Cartwright             Mercury                  44.14
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
 1 Marcus Harewood              Monroe, WA               28.06Q
 2 Mason Hayes                  PGBS                     28.16q
 3 Trajuan Briggs               Sun Valley, CA           28.70
 4 Julian Wood                  Cambria Heights, NY      28.72
 5 Darnell Brown                Novas                    29.24
 6 Brandon Jackson              St. Louis, MO            29.36
 7 Calvin Clark                 St Paul, MN              29.66
 8 Tevin Blaylark               Phoenix, AZ              30.55

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Ade Jackson                  Sacramento, CA         2:27.01Q
 2 Eddie Lanier                 RSTC                   2:30.74q
 3 Justin Watkins               Oceanside, CA          2:37.71
 4 Gregory Hinds                Novas                  2:38.55
 5 Desmond Bell                 Akron, OH              2:39.33
 6 Reginald Mortel              Xtc                    2:40.98
 7 Cody Sanchez                 Festus, MO             2:42.81
 8 Justin Rottenek              St. Louis, MO          2:52.60
 9 Zachary Reece                Unattached             2:54.50
10 Tiberious Smith              Summit City            2:57.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Stephen Townsend             San Jose, CA           2:33.45Q
 2 Joshua Perkins               Cerritos, CA           2:34.46q
 3 William Stovall              JTIT                   2:36.55q
 4 Darrlyn Bennett              Dayton, OH             2:36.96
 5 Michael Thompson             Las Vegas, NV          2:41.87
 6 Erick Whitaker               EP Wings               2:46.69
 7 Alexander Metoyer            NE, NE                 2:47.47
 8 Andrew Mitteis               Plattsmouth, NE        2:49.78
 9 Zachary Stokes               Miami, FL              2:49.83
10 Joshua Spivey                PRTC                   3:08.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Brandon Sherier              Milwaukie, OR          2:30.24Q
 2 Roy Smith                    Opa-Locka, FL          2:32.87q
 3 Drew Diachenko               San Diego, CA          2:38.63
 4 Julian Wood                  Cambria Heights, NY    2:38.71
 5 Willliam Kellogg             Pikesville             2:39.77
 6 Tyler Jensen                 Polk City, IA          2:41.64
 7 Colten McDermott             Fontanelle, IA         2:41.91
 8 Ismail Adam                  Santa Clara, CA        2:41.91
 9 Khambrell Johnson            Miami, FL              2:50.18
10 Matthew Rice                 BRYM                   2:50.36
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Randall Coleman              Pittsburgh, PA         2:30.64Q
 2 Jared Kenney                 Omaha, NE              2:36.98
 3 Casey Clegg                  Glibert, AZ            2:37.12
 4 Caleb Sjoerdsma              Gold Rush              2:37.72
 5 Kevin Canady                 HHT$                   2:39.98
 6 Keith Roth                   Sterling, OH           2:41.04
 7 Kourtlin Jackson             Des Moines, IA         2:44.34
 8 Derek Lindgren               Road Runners           2:44.37
 9 Xavier Hopkins               Miramar, FL            2:48.25
10 Allen Poole                  HMTC                   2:50.11

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Valley United Track Club                            4:32.49Q
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:40.08q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club                              4:41.63
 4 Unified -n- Flight                                  4:49.56
 5 Jubilee Track Club                                  4:58.43
 6 Eastside Steppers                                   5:01.19
 7 Westside Tc, W Des Moine                            5:07.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Houston Heat TC                                     4:37.10Q
 2 Royal Knights Track Club                            4:41.13
 3 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:47.12
 4 InnerVisions Track Club                             4:48.91
 5 Glenarden Track Club                                5:01.56
 6 Do Right                                            5:18.01
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra                           5:27.56
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Speed City Track Club                               4:31.29Q
 2 Team Hurricane Track Team                           4:31.80q
 3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              5:01.08
 4 Hospitality House Strider                           5:01.13
 5 Tulsa Flyers                                        5:13.46
 6 Blue Flame Track Club                               5:15.13
 7 Belvidere TC                                        5:36.82
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Port Arthur TC                                      4:34.04Q
 2 Desoto Road Runners                                 4:40.33q
 3 Metro Dade Track Club                               4:40.47q
 4 Novas                                               4:56.52
 5 Des Moines Velocity TC                              5:02.21
 6 North Omaha Bengals T C                             5:10.66
 7 Kankakee TC                                         5:14.78
-- Inner City Steppers                                      DQ

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1
 1 DeSaan Hardwick              San Diego, CA            4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00
 2 Terron Ward                  Castro Valley, CA        4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00
 3 Rashad Rainey-Cox            Riverside, CA            4.71m  -2.4  15-05.50
 4 Christian Bryant             Euclid, OH               4.61m  -0.3  15-01.50
 5 Brian Suite                  Hawaii Renegades         4.42m  -0.3  14-06.00
 6 Perry Ellis                  Wichita Athl             4.39m  -3.9  14-05.00
 7 Devonta Wright               Lithia Springs, GA       4.36m  -0.8  14-03.75
 8 Doran Grant                  Akron, OH                4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25
 9 Anthony Mounce               Unattached               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 9 Zachary Welz                 Grass Valley, CA         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
11 Silas Redd                   Norwalk, CT              4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
12 Joshua Williams              CETC                     4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
13 Caleb Sjoerdsma              Gold Rush                4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
14 Marshall Massengale          SCA$                     4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
15 Zachariah McLaurin           Fairview, OR             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
16 Jackson Walker               Idaho Falls, ID          4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
16 Tevin Blaylark               Phoenix, AZ             J4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
18 Jake Thomas                  New Horizion             4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
19 Jaharl Murdock               Massilllon, OH           4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
19 Lee Hightower                Moreno Valley, CA       J4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
21 Jared Kenney                 Omaha, NE                3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
22 Robert Jackson               Idabel TC                3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
22 Jared Brown                  Omaha, NE               J3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
24 Michaelee Harris             Miami, FL                3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
25 Roderick Smith               FW Express               3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
26 Randall Riggins              THTC                    J3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
26 Rumeal Harris                Eden Prairie, MN         3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
28 Kivon Cartwright             Mercury                  3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
29 Quentin Burton               Ambridge, PA             3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
30 Alexander Lucken             Newton, MA               3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
31 Jacob Morris                 Ringsted, IA             3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
32 Christopher Shelton          Speed Unlimi             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
33 Chris Leslie                 Billings, MT             3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
34 Clive Hewling                Miami, FL                3.41m   NWI  11-02.25

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Victor Johnson               Castro Valley, CA        9.41m   30-10.50
 2 Ibrahim Ramsey               KC Flyers                9.31m   30-06.50
 3 Richard Smith                Los Angeles, CA          9.24m   30-03.75
 4 Dwayne Grady                 Salida, CA               9.15m   30-00.25
 5 Robert Green                 Chandler, AZ             9.00m   29-06.50
 6 Kendell Simon                HATC                     8.88m   29-01.75
 7 Kalihl Owens                 Castro Valley, CA        8.84m   29-00.00
 8 Robert Dunn                  Lawrence                 8.74m   28-08.25
 9 Roderick Killing             Opa Locka, FL            8.66m   28-05.00
10 Tony Long Jr.                Prowlers                 8.57m   28-01.50
11 Cole Farrand                 Lakeland                 8.35m   27-04.75
12 Todd Bland                   Invaders                 8.21m   26-11.25
13 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                    8.20m   26-11.00
14 Benton Lindaman              West Des Moines, IA     J8.11m   26-07.25
14 Justin Shaffer               Unattached               8.11m   26-07.25
16 Valentino Doka               Tonto                    8.07m   26-05.75
17 Bawstun Andrews              Canoga Park, CA          7.79m   25-06.75
18 Juma Martin                  HATC                     7.56m   24-09.75
19 Daniel Peoples               Dayton, OH               7.43m   24-04.50
20 Carrick Bass                 Portland, OR             7.38m   24-02.50
21 Geramy Martin                Monrovia, CA             7.35m   24-01.50
22 Josh Meeker                  Omaha, NE                7.25m   23-09.50
23 Richard Parrish              Lima, OH                 7.23m   23-08.75
24 Michael Maloof               Warwick, RI              7.00m   22-11.75
25 Cody Hill                    Blair, NE                6.88m   22-07.00
26 Jack Jeffries                Grand Island, NE         6.87m   22-06.50
27 Deshawn Towers               Invaders                 6.72m   22-00.75
28 Darius Lang                  HATC                     6.53m   21-05.25
29 Andrew Jowett                FWT$                     6.46m   21-02.50
30 Diontre Greene               Durham, NC               6.42m   21-00.75
31 Andre Patterson              Helena, MT               6.39m   20-11.75
32 Alex TeBockhorst             Washington, IA           6.15m   20-02.25
33 Derek Schwartz               Harlan, IA               6.14m   20-01.75
34 Barry Kimbrough              N Shor Breez             5.56m   18-03.00

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Christopher Rainey           St. Louis, MO            24.62Q
 2 Reginald Johnson             Douglasville, GA         26.37
 3 Aaron Martinez               EP Wings                 26.42
 4 Louis Watson                 MPRD                     26.85
 5 Troy Blunt                   NJ Coalition             27.19
 6 Leon Knights                 FA-J                     28.03
 7 Eric Rose                    Mt. Pleasant, IA         29.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Edryse Kelly                 Blazers                  25.36Q
 2 Maurice Horton               THTC                     26.26
 3 Melvin Richardson            Long Beach, CA           26.35
 4 Matthew Jones                Grayhounds               26.75
 5 Wesley Wright                Gazelles                 26.81
 6 Troy Mure                    Des Moines, IA           28.31
 7 jelani johnson               NE, NE                   29.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Rashad Evans                 Springfield, MA          25.30Q
 2 Melvin McBride               N Shor Breez             25.44q
 3 Aris Richburg                Warren, OH               26.56
 4 Markus Wheaton               Phoenix, AZ              26.75
 5 Matt Garza                   Irvine, CA               27.11
 6 Wyatt Vandeberg              Platte River             28.13
 7 Christopher Crowell          Wauneta, NE              29.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Expres             25.55Q
 2 Daquan Hargrett              Miami, FL                25.56q
 3 Julius Richardson            AWBN                     26.21q
 4 Duwayne Hunter               Middletown, OH           27.06
 5 Clinton Martin               Ames, IA                 27.68
 6 Andre Smith                  Grayhounds               28.00
 7 Joseph Bittner               Portland, OR             28.57
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Kenneth Gilstrap             Stone Mountain, GA       26.23Q
 2 Aaron McIntyre               Omaha, NE                26.26
 3 Aaron Hester                 Compton, CA              26.30
 4 Richard Drake                Stone Mountain, GA       26.53
 5 Maurice Carter               Ambridge, PA             27.52
 6 Ernest Celeste               LAET                     28.38

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Brandon Harris               Miami, FL              2:16.26Q
 2 Michael Andraszczyk          Laguna Niguel, CA      2:16.59Q
 3 Roger Roberson               PGBS                   2:21.57q
 4 Tee McIntosh                 San Jose, CA           2:23.14
 5 Xavier Walker                N. Tulsa Str           2:24.69
 6 Joseph Bittner               Portland, OR           2:29.99
 7 Joshua Wiseman               Brooklyn Park, MN      2:30.00
 8 Brady Jacobs                 KC Blazers             2:34.70
 9 Rashaun St. Louis            Staten Island, NY      2:35.71
10 D.J. Albert                  Liberty R&T            2:39.58
11 Ashton Vines                 Richton Park, IL       2:39.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Joshua Misenhimer            Hanford Blaz           2:18.39Q
 2 Sebastian Sam                San Jose, CA           2:19.23Q
 3 Drake daPonte                ISSQ                   2:22.59
 4 Marcus Davis                 RSTC                   2:22.67
 5 Lance Roller                 Novas                  2:26.06
 6 Patrick McKoy                Fayetteville, NC       2:26.21
 7 Gerald Johnson               LRLG                   2:31.52
 8 Nicholas Darby               FUTC                   2:34.84
 9 Kelvin Hux                   Springboro, OH         2:36.43
10 Seth Sejkora                 Burchard, NE           2:38.52
11 Tiiyon Byrd                  Heroh TC               2:39.39
12 Paul Henny                   LAET                   2:39.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Reggie Wyatt                 Riverside, CA          2:19.44Q
 2 Brione Carthan               Elliott City, MD       2:19.56Q
 3 Tariq Adam                   Santa Clara, CA        2:19.74q
 4 Jeffery Lewis                TYTC                   2:24.14
 5 Jordan Bryant                Unattached             2:28.24
 6 Matthew Motter               Waterloo, NE           2:30.24
 7 Nolan Schnepf                Des Moines, IA         2:34.86
 8 Alexis Onfray                Yellow Springs, OH     2:36.73
 9 Andrew Metoyer               Omaha, NE              2:40.35
10 Brian Duhe'                  MPRD                   2:41.03
11 Jeffrey Hodge                Wilmington, OH         2:41.09
12 Kyle Allen                   Unattached             2:42.15

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Speed City Track Club                               4:04.56Q
 2 Arizona Cheetahs                                    4:17.03
 3 Glenarden Track Club                                4:18.36
 4 Speed City Track Club  'B'                          4:18.60
 5 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:33.34
 6 NJ Track&Field Coalition  'J'                       4:46.02
 7 Falcon Youth TC                                     4:59.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Tigers Youth TC                                     4:04.68Q
 2 Palestine Prowlers                                  4:04.82q
 3 North Omaha Bengals T C                             4:22.56
 4 There TO Care                                       4:23.18
 5 Inner City Steppers                                 4:33.33
 6 Hanford Blaze                                       4:35.41
 7 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        4:56.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Do Right                                            4:11.80Q
 2 Lancaster Lightning TC                              4:12.52q
 3 Tulsa Express                                       4:24.62
 4 Lincoln Heights YMCA                                4:31.87
 5 Ames Impact                                         4:36.68
 6 Mobile Parks And Recreati                           4:41.18
 7 Hospitality House Strider                           5:14.36
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Mesquite Elite TC                                   4:04.83Q
 2 Fayetteville Flyers                                 4:13.07q
 3 Blues Track Club                                    4:28.83
 4 Minnesota Breeze                                    4:35.88
 5 Heroh TC                                            4:50.09
 6 Kankakee TC                                         4:52.58
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 1 Swift Performance                                   4:13.87Q
 2 Hawks Track Club                                    4:14.83
 3 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:31.06
 4 New Wave Track Club                                 4:31.35
 5 Novas                                               4:37.12
 6 Port City Track club                                4:45.60

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Aaron Martinez               EP Wings                J1.65m    5-05.00
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Lester White                 Riverside, CA           J1.55m    5-01.00
 3 James McLaughlin             Sheridan, WY             1.55m    5-01.00
 5 Gray Horn                    Wapakonetta, OH         J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Xavier Carr                  FW Express              J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Miles Svoboda                Marietta, GA            J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Marcus Davis                 RSTC                    J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Michael Scott                Unattached              J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Joseph Holder                NJ Coalition             1.50m    4-11.00
11 Ricky Hicks Jr.              Prowlers                J1.45m    4-09.00
11 Nick Puscas                  DeKalb                   1.45m    4-09.00
11 Jens Scholl                  Nora, NE                J1.45m    4-09.00
11 Ebenezer Makinde             Phoenix, AZ             J1.45m    4-09.00
11 Sean Lease                   South Brunsw             1.45m    4-09.00
16 Jon Trzebiatowski            Rosholt, WI             J1.40m    4-07.00
16 Byron Hankerson              Pembroke Pines, FL      J1.40m    4-07.00
16 Micah Marvin                 Crete, NE               J1.40m    4-07.00
16 Keare Smith                  Garner, NC              J1.40m    4-07.00
16 David Williams               Livermore, CA            1.40m    4-07.00
16 Ryan Holmes                  San Gabriel, CA         J1.40m    4-07.00
16 Larry Sheppard               Yellow Jacke            J1.40m    4-07.00
23 Garrett Sharp                Fredonia                 1.35m    4-05.00
23 Cameron Lacour               THTC                     1.35m    4-05.00
23 Desmond Buckley              TKDS                    J1.35m    4-05.00
26 Taylor Santos                Blair, NE                1.30m    4-03.25
26 Chao Collins                 Falcon Youth            J1.30m    4-03.25
26 Zachary Larson               Minneapolis, MN          1.30m    4-03.25
29 Steve Gallon IV              Miami, FL                1.20m    3-11.25
30 Michael Pritchard            VETC                     1.00m    3-03.25
-- Victor Boyd                  Hollywood, FL               NH
-- Artise Hairston              Sacramento, CA              NH
-- Keegan Muldowney             Olympic Regi                NH
-- Kevin Barenberg              Marsing, ID                 NH

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Joshua Cumberbatch           Supersonics             34.27m  112-05.00
 2 Jason Espinoza               Keizer, OR              32.79m  107-07.00
 3 Sean Lease                   South Brunsw            32.35m  106-02.00
 4 Tyler Johnson                Las Vegas, NV           32.07m  105-02.00
 5 Shane Tucker                 Lake Forest, CA         31.67m  103-11.00
 6 Christopher Pantale          Njst                    31.37m  102-11.00
 7 Michael Carter               TXTB                    30.39m   99-08.00
 8 John Musil                   DuBois, NE              29.58m   97-00.00
 9 Brian Piotrowski             Hawaii RR               29.51m   96-10.00
10 Kasey Juhl                   Lewis, IA               28.87m   94-09.00
11 Devin Jacobsen               Atlantic, IA            28.62m   93-11.00
12 Sean Tabor                   Unattached              28.41m   93-02.00
13 David Sicktich               Unattached              28.21m   92-07.00
14 Brandon Moore                Trotwood, OH            27.88m   91-06.00
15 Adam Peulen                  Salem, OR               27.87m   91-05.00
16 Toby Marquez                 Abq Oly Club            27.81m   91-03.00
17 Nathaniel Donley             St. Cloud, FL           27.19m   89-02.00
18 Darrin Burch                 Hickory, NC             26.67m   87-06.00
19 Tyun Fomby                   FW Express              25.85m   84-10.00
20 Brandon Haynes               TXTB                    25.62m   84-01.00
21 Kenneth Noll                 Kinderhook              25.24m   82-10.00
22 Christopher Staten           Youngstown, OH          24.99m   82-00.00
23 Eugene Blackwell             PAT$                    24.88m   81-07.00
24 Ricky Lazaro                 Elk Grove, CA           24.15m   79-03.00
25 Siraj Al-Mahdi               Cary, NC                24.01m   78-09.00
26 Kurtis Janzen                Fairfield, MT           22.55m   74-00.00
27 Michael Grinnell             Apple Valley, MN        22.00m   72-02.00
28 Ronald Green                 Ft Washington, MD       21.90m   71-10.00
29 Matt Henry                   NE, NE                  21.52m   70-07.00
30 Jonathan Miles               NOCT                    21.30m   69-10.00
31 Xavier Jordan                HATC                    20.97m   68-09.00
32 J.D. Smith                   Unattached              19.63m   64-05.00
33 Miguel Lopez                 Payson, AZ              19.53m   64-01.00
34 Milton Thomas                AUTC                    18.98m   62-03.00
35 Ryan Hawley                  West 'o'                18.69m   61-04.00
36 Jonathan Harcourt            Platte River            16.66m   54-08.00
-- Jake Durham                  Sterling                  FOUL

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Brandon Washington           Houston, TX              23.00Q
 2 Isaiah Ellison               Brooklyn Park, MN        23.16q
 3 Ellis Anderson               Los Angeles, CA          24.04
 4 Andre Williams               PCTC                     24.18
 5 Brandon Minter               Elk Grove, CA            24.24
 6 Jeremiah Shaw                Boise, ID                25.24
 7 Danny Grosserode             Lincoln, NE              25.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Roderick Houston             TXHT                     23.38Q
 2 Alan Strong                  Atlanta, GA              23.81
 3 Aaron Daniel                 Prowlers                 24.11
 4 Keith Johnson                Detroit, MI              24.22
 5 Jason Wright                 Omaha, NE                24.84
 6 Kenneth McLeon               Marietta, GA             24.86
 7 Zachary Sevier               Portland, OR             26.03
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Ennis Jones                  Compton, CA              22.97Q
 2 Kedric Wright                Milledgeville, GA        23.28q
 3 Robert Beal                  Cahokia, IL              23.30
 4 Stephen Robinson             Trotwood, OH             24.09
 5 David Foy                    Berkley                  24.31
 6 Tony Wheaton                 Phoenix, AZ              24.40
 7 Calvin Williams Jr           Unattached               24.52
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                     23.32Q
 2 Phillip Tanner               TXHT                     23.79
 3 Brandon Young                Des Moines, IA           23.79
 4 Gordon Warner                Miami, FL                24.40
 5 David Hayes                  Unattached               24.43
 6 Jurell Houston               RBTC                     24.69
 7 Seandel Greenaway            Ruff Kutz                24.98
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Carlos Proctor               Richmond, CA             22.96Q
 2 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue, NE             23.61
 3 Branden Thornton             Speed Inc                23.84
 4 Mark Mitchell                KEY$                     23.84
 5 Andre' Anderson              Speed Unlimi             23.87
 6 Akintunde Akinleye           Novas                    24.39
 7 Eric Phillips                NJ Coalition             24.41
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
 1 Gwantaveus Anderson          MHTC                     23.06Q
 2 Dax Danns                    Lemon Grove, CA          23.44
 3 Daryl Pryor                  Miami, FL                24.00
 4 Alexander Robinson           Minneapolis, MN          24.46
 5 Dannie Bolden                Dimondale, MI            24.67
 6 Tyler Williams               Peoria, AZ               25.12

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Josh Durkin                  Lancaster TC           2:03.48Q
 2 Reggie Hopkins Jr            Miramar, FL            2:03.95q
 3 Baleegh Brown                Los Angeles, CA        2:04.27q
 4 Julian Crosswell             Metro Eagles           2:04.63q
 5 Tyler Anderson               Buffalo CenterMason    2:06.08
 6 Chadrick Smith               TYTC                   2:08.19
 7 Adrian Jimenez               Irvine, CA             2:11.54
 8 Andy Johnson                 Norfolk, NE            2:13.91
 9 Josh Rollins                 KC Blazers             2:14.57
10 Celestino Caballero          NE Sstars              2:18.01
11 Andy Dougherty               Moville, IA            2:20.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Daniel Witmer                Jenks Americ           2:05.08Q
 2 Jesse Kunimoto               Atlanta, GA            2:05.39q
 3 Jeremy Liebman               Clackamas, OR          2:05.81q
 4 Kenneth Klotz                Hillsboro, OR          2:08.74
 5 Joseph Slaughterbeck         Summit City            2:12.40
 6 Adam Mroczek                 Minden, NE             2:13.26
 7 Nevin Guitterez              Riverside, CA          2:13.70
 8 Allen Moore                  Trotwood, OH           2:16.65
 9 Marcus Stallworth            West Palm Beach, FL    2:16.66
10 Hunter Strange               MPRD                   2:17.12
11 Alexander Blue               Pleasanton, CA         2:17.13
12 Matthew Swift-Kraemer        Phoenix, AZ            2:17.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Lionel Williams              There TO Car           2:07.37Q
 2 John Miles                   Wings                  2:08.18
 3 Marlon Patterson             Elk Grove, CA          2:10.46
 4 Fred Douglas                 THTC                   2:11.74
 5 Tyrone McCoy                 Statesboro, GA         2:13.11
 6 Bruce Suber                  St. Louis, MO          2:14.71
 7 Dedrick Burnett              MPRD                   2:14.96
 8 Treg Jeffery                 Phoenix, AZ            2:18.52
 9 Brendon Dyer                 Richmond, CA           2:18.59
10 Sean McBride                 N Shor Breez           2:18.92
11 Nathaniel Cuff               Quick Silver           2:19.36
12 Lapel Powell                 Swift Track            2:22.51

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Sean Huey                    Boise, ID              9:38.77
 2 Jeremy Newland               Unattached             9:56.15
 3 Isaac Wendland               Charles City, IA      10:08.13
 4 Devin Williams               East St. Louis, IL    10:18.61
 5 Jesse Kriwox                 Momemtum              10:23.88
 6 Ryan Barrow                  LAET                  10:29.00
 7 Charles Herring              Columbus, OH          10:29.52
 8 Joshua Pantoja               RSTC                  10:29.56
 9 Robert Mortel                Xtc                   10:40.84
10 Jacob Wilson                 Papillion, NE         10:47.37
11 Joshua Baden                 Unattached            11:02.71
12 Jacob Turnipseed             Unattached            11:19.43
13 Johnathan Keonck             LAET                  11:35.99
Section  2
 1 Matthew Dettman              Unattached             9:27.29
 2 Johnathan Batres             Rowland Heights, CA    9:27.32
 3 Eric Dettman                 Unattached             9:39.37
 4 Benjamin Hahn                Smethport, PA          9:39.68
 5 Marcelis Lynch               Stone Mountain, GA     9:45.64
 6 Kevin McNally                Abq Track              9:48.56
 7 Matt Daniels                 Unattached             9:51.55
 8 John Alvarez                 Upland, CA             9:53.69
 9 Travis Brotherton            Cullowhee, NC          9:58.77
10 Patrick Rainey               Omaha, NE             10:06.71
11 Geoff Dunn                   Woodland Hills, CA    10:23.21
12 Joshua Branchaud             Omaha, NE             10:33.50
13 Daniel Cummings              HamptonElite          10:36.29
14 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos, CA         10:42.88
15 Jared Wohlwend               Fortuna, CA           10:42.94
16 Rafael Klein-Cloud           Kenyan Runne          11:29.47

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Valley United Track Club                            3:38.49Q
 2 Lancaster Lightning TC                              3:38.75q
 3 Summit City Athletic Assn                           3:43.36
 4 Arizona Rising Suns                                 3:44.29
 5 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:52.36
 6 Mercury Track Club                                  3:59.65
 7 Hanford Blaze                                       4:03.21
 8 Warren Striders Track Clu                           4:20.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Light Speed Track Club                              3:37.22Q
 2 Miller Track Club                                   3:38.72q
 3 Royal Knights Track Club                            3:39.77
 4 City of Atlanta                                     3:48.45
 5 Road Runners Track Club                             3:50.08
 6 Faith Track Club                                    3:56.53
 7 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            4:05.88
 8 Unified -n- Flight                                  4:13.71
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Wings Track Club                                    3:32.17Q
 2 Metro Dade Track Club                               3:35.01q
 3 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:36.04q
 4 Glenarden Track Club                                3:45.01
 5 Royal Knights Track Club  'B'                       3:52.60
 6 Baldwin County Jets                                 3:53.74
 7 Arizona Cheetahs                                    3:57.73
 8 Falcon Youth TC                                     4:11.50
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Port City Track club                                3:37.46Q
 2 Swift Track Club                                    3:44.55
 3 Bakersfield Grayhounds                              3:45.17
 4 East St. Louis Dashers TC                           3:45.64
 5 Imani                                               3:47.34
 6 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             3:51.74
 7 Excalibur Tc, Des Moines                            3:57.16
 8 South PrairieTC, Creston                            4:02.34

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Kyle Bialek                  Austin, TX               3.80m   12-05.50
 2 Alex Bentley                 TTTC                     3.65m   11-11.75
 3 Sam Pierson                  Mercury                 J3.35m   10-11.75
 3 Matthew Hull                 Phoenix, AZ             J3.35m   10-11.75
 3 Brett de Avila               Lake Forest, CA          3.35m   10-11.75
 3 Scott Roth                   Granite Bay, CA         J3.35m   10-11.75
 7 Christopher Spear            HO0V                    J3.20m   10-06.00
 7 Casey Roche                  Los Altos, CA            3.20m   10-06.00
 7 Makara Paul                  Santa Rosa, CA          J3.20m   10-06.00
10 Dylan Dombrowski             Breezy Pt, NY           J3.05m   10-00.00
10 Patrick Wiggins              TGCF                    J3.05m   10-00.00
10 Riley Love                   Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
13 Kenton Tennal                Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
13 Brock Spandl                 Moorhead, MN            J2.90m    9-06.25
13 Chris Barela                 Phoenix, AZ             J2.90m    9-06.25
16 Michael Howard               Heritage hal             2.60m    8-06.25
16 Caleb Coffee                 Milaca, MN              J2.60m    8-06.25
18 Adam Dye                     Bycyres, OH             J2.45m    8-00.50
18 Michael Wilson               Asheville Li            J2.45m    8-00.50
18 Daniel Robertson             Viper TC                 2.45m    8-00.50
21 Wade Janzen                  Fairfield, MT            2.30m    7-06.50
22 Brett Maher                  Utica, NE                2.15m    7-00.50
23 Reese Cox                    Wilbur, WA               2.00m    6-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Tony Dellavalle              IL, IL                  12.50m   0.6  41-00.25
 2 Daryl Pryor                  Miami, FL               12.27m   0.1  40-03.25
 3 Austin Yancy                 RSTC                    12.15m   1.7  39-10.50
 4 Josh Henson                  Indiana TC              12.05m   1.1  39-06.50
 5 Cameron Lee                  Lv's Cheetah            12.02m   1.6  39-05.25
 6 Joshua Kyle Humphries        PPTC                    11.97m   1.2  39-03.25
 7 Ashtyn Lamb                  Chandler, AZ            11.95m   0.6  39-02.50
 8 Robert Wilske                Cheney, WA              11.78m   1.8  38-07.75
 9 David McFadgen III           Newburgh, NY            11.69m   NWI  38-04.25
10 Casey Roche                  Los Altos, CA           11.58m   NWI  38-00.00
11 Benjamin Martinez            EP Wings                11.53m   NWI  37-10.00
12 Wesley Bray                  THTC                    11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
13 Austin Davis                 Ddurham, NC             11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
14 Logan Calhoun                Chillicothe, OH         11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
15 Dominique Johnson            TEXA                    11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
16 Ethan Casavant               Waterville, ME          11.29m   NWI  37-00.50
17 Cory Kober                   Sleepy Eye, MN          11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
18 Michael Johnson II           Durham, NC              11.18m   NWI  36-08.25
19 Christopher Calvin           Inglewood, CA           11.16m   NWI  36-07.50
20 Blake Ridgway                West Des Moines, IA     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75
21 Terry Prentice               Pomoma, CA              11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
22 Samuel Ubanyionwu            EP Youth Sp.            11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
23 Roy Powell                   Durham, NC              10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
24 Derek Groskurth              Lincoln, NE             10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
25 Kal-El Waters-Jones          St. Louis, MO           10.75m   NWI  35-03.25
26 Reginald Cole                RBTC                    10.64m   NWI  34-11.00
27 Jeremiah Shaw                Boise, ID               10.62m   NWI  34-10.25
28 Kyle Bianco                  Chillicothi, OH         10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
29 Bryson Mahlberg              Elwood, NE              10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
30 Ben Leppke                   Unattached              10.52m   NWI  34-06.25
31 John Tipton                  KC Blazers              10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
32 Kenneth Douglas              Monte Sereno, CA         9.92m   NWI  32-06.50
33 James Townsend               Lancaster TC             9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
34 Brock Spandl                 Moorhead, MN             9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
35 Paris Wicks                  Cuyahoga Falls, OH       8.88m   NWI  29-01.75

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Darius Savage                San Diego, CA           53.30m  174-10.00
 2 Jimmie Pacifico              Dayton, OH              52.00m  170-07.00
 3 Alex Genseal                 SW Cheetahs             48.12m  157-10.00
 4 Adrian Guzman                NFTC                    47.35m  155-04.00
 5 John Talbert                 Unattached             J47.17m  154-09.00
 5 Ryan Gordon                  Unattached              47.17m  154-09.00
 7 Zachary Clayton              AUTC                    46.05m  151-01.00
 8 Leo Stucky                   Fort Dodge, IA          44.86m  147-02.00
 9 David Ricker                 Edneyville, NC          43.69m  143-04.00
10 Emory Parsons                Kinderhook              43.30m  142-01.00
11 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore TC              42.91m  140-09.00
12 Marcus Green                 Upper Marlboro, MD      42.79m  140-05.00
13 Tyler Dragon                 Golden Spike            42.28m  138-08.00
14 Charles Schob                Fresno Flame            41.86m  137-04.00
15 William Haynes               DMTL                    41.48m  136-01.00
16 Jeffrey Wollen               Yutan, NE               40.19m  131-10.00
17 Kenton Tennal                Unattached              40.16m  131-09.00
18 Thomas McCoubrey             So. Portland, ME        40.03m  131-04.00
19 James Stathopoulos           Njst                    39.87m  130-10.00
20 Michael Musil                DuBois, NE              39.46m  129-05.00
21 Barret Schloerke             Ames, IA                38.44m  126-01.00
22 Walter Bell                  Springboro, OH          38.31m  125-08.00
23 Joseph Tesoriero             Port Jefferson, NY      37.34m  122-06.00
24 Greg Burke                   Eugene, OR              36.87m  120-11.00
25 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                    36.29m  119-01.00
26 Josh Brent                   Heroh TC                35.18m  115-05.00
27 Robert Psenka                Fox River Grove, IL     34.99m  114-09.00
28 Thomas Byrd                  San Leandro, CA         34.37m  112-09.00
29 Michael Dominguez            Miami, FL               34.16m  112-01.00
30 Ian Denholm                  Hanford Blaz            33.92m  111-03.00
31 Josh Martin                  Elmcreek, NE            32.53m  106-09.00
32 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            31.65m  103-10.00
33 Adam Nicholson               Iowa City, IA           31.00m  101-08.00
34 Trenton Johnson              TXTB                    30.89m  101-04.00
35 Drew Ege                     Amanda Park, WA         30.07m   98-08.00
36 Wade Janzen                  Fairfield, MT           27.13m   89-00.00
-- Mark Van Orden               Unattached                FOUL

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Lionel Larry                 Compton, CA              21.65Q
 2 Nate Yorks                   Track Denver             21.80q
 3 Kevin Okolie                 Metro Eagles             22.13q
 4 Charles Smith                Unattached               22.69
 5 Michael Garvin               Metro Eagles             22.87
 6 Damon Morton                 Riverside, CA            23.34
 7 Terrance Neal                Akron, OH                23.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Jay Cooper                   Jenks Americ             22.40Q
 2 Cashmere O'Neal              Phoenix, NM              22.51
 3 Jonathan Botley              LAET                     22.59
 4 Markus Turner                Peoria, AZ               22.79
 5 Delano Clark                 Sacramento, CA           22.99
 6 Robert Thompson              Des Moines, IA           23.08
 7 Kevin Moyd                   M-Dade TC                23.57
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Brent Pegues                 IL, IL                   22.36Q
 2 Serge' McGill                District Heights, M      22.60
 3 Dywan Brown                  Elk Grove, CA            22.62
 4 Eddie Coleman                Pittsburgh, PA           22.74
 5 Peter Kisicki                Papillion, NE            23.06
 6 Devon Johnson                Stockton, CA             23.62
 7 Cedric Harris                PAT$                     25.42
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Kyle Crisp                   Irvine, CA               22.30Q
 2 Shyron Batiste               Road Runners             22.31q
 3 Johnny Thacker               Unattached               22.61
 4 Gordon McKenzie              Metro Eagles             22.76
 5 Christian Nelson             St. Louis, MO            23.07
 6 Mulmin Sellers               NJ Coalition             23.33
 7 Vincent Brown                Detroit, MI              23.37
 8 Terrell Hunter               Milwaukee, WI            24.02
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Cedric Goodman               Newnan, GA               22.32Q
 2 Jamal Ogletree               Newnan, GA               22.47
 3 Donald Simpkins              KETC                     22.47
 4 Timothy Allen                St. Louis, MO            22.59
 5 Ryan Doke                    Omaha, NE                22.93
 6 Mark Sutherland              RBTC                     23.32
 7 Corderro Everett             Miami, FL                23.37
 8 Jordell Davis                Striders                 23.54

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Michael Haddan               Irvine, CA             1:56.98Q
 2 Matt Clark                   Ames, IA               2:01.78
 3 Marcus Jammer                Wings                  2:02.59
 4 Marcus Brown                 St. Louis, MO          2:03.37
 5 Trent Wilking                Kankakee               2:08.39
 6 Christopher Sica             Wny Jets               2:08.89
 7 Shane Gregg                  Columbus, OH           2:13.65
 8 Christopher Seville          West Palm Beach, FL    2:19.59
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Christopher Woods            Covington, GA          1:57.81Q
 2 Brayon Brown                 THTC                   1:58.66q
 3 Charles Colson               HHT$                   1:59.71q
 4 Gerald Gridiron              Kern Firefig           2:02.65
 5 Mark Gibilisco               Omaha, NE              2:06.97
 6 Joshua Ware                  St. Louis, MO          2:07.98
 7 Nate Thiesfeld               Baldwin                2:09.61
 8 Juan Sandoval                Nyssa, OR              2:10.27
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Cody Harper                  Abq Track              1:59.76Q
 2 Sean Carey                   Albany, CA             2:00.00q
 3 Randy Alleyne                Greenbelt, MD          2:02.54
 4 Chris Hatch                  Lincoln, NE            2:05.09
 5 Brandon Wolf                 Park Forest, IL        2:06.63
 6 Dan Tucker                   PCTC                   2:07.39
 7 Yermie Cohen                 Los Angeles, CA        2:11.38
 8 Corey Hughes                 Kettering, OH          2:14.93
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Anthony Bushnell             LAET                   1:57.76Q
 2 Josh Fields                  LAET                   2:01.68q
 3 Blake Figgns                 Detroit, MI            2:05.90
 4 Justin Geiger                IL, IL                 2:06.23
 5 Chris Anderson               Teeva                  2:07.55
 6 Marcellus Sims               San Diego, CA          2:08.69
 7 Brian Odegaard               Afton, MN              2:08.86
 8 Andrew Higgins               Wny Jets               2:09.17

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 New Horizon                                         3:24.42Q
 2 New Wave Track Club                                 3:25.01q
 3 Albuquerque Track Club                              3:27.82
 4 Emrey Track Club                                    3:29.78
 5 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:37.12
 6 Madison East Side Sharks                            3:40.42
 7 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:43.59
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Road Runners Track Club                             3:22.57Q
 2 Lake Area Express                                   3:25.30q
 3 New Horizon                                         3:26.18
 4 Port Arthur TC                                      3:35.19
 5 NJ Track&Field Coalition                            3:40.01
 6 El Paso Wings                                       3:43.52
 7 Roosevelt Express TC                                3:47.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:22.07Q
 2 St Francis                                          3:23.97q
 3 Eastside Steppers                                   3:25.94
 4 Stockton Pal Track Club                             3:32.40
 5 Ames Impact                                         3:33.33
 6 Silver Springs Spartans                             3:54.77
 7 Yutan Track Club                                    4:08.03
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Imani                                               3:23.28Q
 2 Georgia Express                                     3:25.23q
 3 East St. Louis Dashers TC                           3:26.17
 4 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               3:27.20
 5 Music City                                          3:30.63
 6 NJ Track&Field Coalition  'B'                       3:46.62

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Renell Thomas                Road Runners             7.04m   2.8  23-01.25
 2 Ronald Bias                  Baltimore, MD            6.97m   4.8  22-10.50
 3 Angelo Jeffery               Castro Valley, CA        6.89m   3.8  22-07.25
 4 Darrcal Beal                 Uctc                     6.88m   5.7  22-07.00
 5 Steven Brown                 MET$                     6.81m   1.1  22-04.25
 6 Bobby Kritzer                CA, CA                   6.80m   3.6  22-03.75
 7 Robert Maxey                 GCCT                     6.51m   0.6  21-04.25
 8 Jerrod Fassler               Unattached               6.39m   3.5  20-11.75
 9 Houston Gossett              SEAT                     6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
10 Edwin Melendez               NE Sstars                6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
11 Tyrell Kenneybrew            Idabel TC                6.18m   NWI  20-03.50
12 Conerlious McIver            Decatur, GA              6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
13 Eddie Coleman                Pittsburgh, PA           6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
13 Deshun Bayne                 TXHT                     6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
15 Ryan Heavican                Lytc                     6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
16 Dermaine Saunders            Unattached               5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
17 Blake Herrington             Milwaukie, OR            5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
18 Derrick Brewer               Okc Sprinter             5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
19 LeRon Williams               Unattached              J5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
19 Martin Stephen               Unattached              J5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
19 Brian Pearson                EP Flames                5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
22 Nate Duncan                  Loveland, OH             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
23 Dominic Malone               San Diego, CA           J5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
23 Akeem Topps                  Stly Strider             5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
25 Michael Cooper               Creston, IA              5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
26 Erick Silva                  Providence, RI           5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
27 Andrew Koch                  Madison, WI              5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
28 Bennie Thomas, III           West Palm Beach, FL      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
-- Kyle Mosel                   Orchard, NE               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Andrew Christensen           Omaha, NE               16.42m   53-10.50
 2 Nick Panezich                Poland, OH              16.08m   52-09.25
 3 Oscar Rodriguez              Palm Desert, CA         15.88m   52-01.25
 4 Jason Guillory               TXTB                    15.79m   51-09.75
 5 Antonio Davidson             TXTB                    15.75m   51-08.25
 6 Kyle Hammerquist             Castro Valley, CA       15.52m   50-11.00
 7 Kyle Reeder                  Wings                   15.37m   50-05.25
 8 Anthony Curtis               Broadhead, WI           15.15m   49-08.50
 9 Curt McGill                  Spartanburg             14.80m   48-06.75
10 Cory Summers                 Mwc Track Cl            14.63m   48-00.00
11 Eddie Cornell                Unattached              14.30m   46-11.00
12 Larry Jackson                Run 4 Jesus             13.86m   45-05.75
13 Phil Wondolowski             There TO Car            13.67m   44-10.25
14 Courtney Heywood             Express                 13.54m   44-05.25
15 Charles Richard              Las Vegas, NV           13.51m   44-04.00
16 Kurt Westerbuhr              Kearney, NE             13.47m   44-02.50
17 Billy Watkins                Purdue Area            J13.36m   43-10.00
17 Bryan Andurs                 Richfield, MN           13.36m   43-10.00
19 Nick Kahanic                 Cha Striders            13.35m   43-09.75
20 Tyler Bryant                 UT, UT                  12.99m   42-07.50
21 Murray Harris                Miami, FL               12.98m   42-07.00
22 Joshua Manche                Phoenix, AZ             12.95m   42-06.00
23 Cody Haslett                 Asheville, NC           12.74m   41-09.75
24 Huss Wright                  Council Bluffs, IA      12.61m   41-04.50
25 Jeff Rosage                  Cha Striders            12.40m   40-08.25
26 Gerdale Cannida              Hinesville, GA          12.31m   40-04.75
27 Charles Phipps               New Horizon             12.28m   40-03.50
28 Marquis Purnell              PRTC                    11.65m   38-02.75
29 Bryant Turner                BCT$                    11.05m   36-03.00
30 Forrest Cook                 Boynton Beach, FL        9.55m   31-04.00
-- Jeremy Madej                 Unattached                FOUL

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Carey Lacour                 THTC                     21.60Q
 2 Jason Craig                  Dayton, OH               21.70
 3 Adrian Crichlow              Aura                     22.10
 4 Kwesi Byrd                   Oakland, CA              22.35
 5 Robert Duru                  Hillcrest Heights,       22.36
 6 Travon Lee                   Norwalt, CA              22.54
 7 Teddy Day                    Las Vegas, NV            22.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Willie Spencer               Detroit, MI              21.52Q
 2 Marquel Russell              THTC                     21.54q
 3 Ihsan McPherson              Palm Bay, FL             21.64q
 4 Damond Berry                 KCSE                     21.82
 5 Matthew Jackson              Sacramento, CA           21.93
 6 Marcus Head                  Zephyrs                  22.00
 7 Matthew Linder               Hawaii Elite             22.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Donnell Diggs                ABT$                     21.59Q
 2 Tyreese Andrews              Bombers                  21.73
 3 Melvin Jenkins               SEAT                     21.88
 4 Micah Gradney                LAET                     21.94
 5 Benjamin Karl                Speed Inc                22.05
 6 Brandon Huntley              TTIT                     22.32
 7 Bobby Crear                  Boise, ID                22.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Gregory Bracey               Milwaukee, WI            21.65Q
 2 Arthur Williams              Sacramento, CA           21.83
 3 Richard Allen III            Track Denver             21.88
 4 Kemar Berry                  Wny Jets                 21.96
 5 Chancellor Young             SEAT                     22.37
 6 Ron Hill                     Walnut, CA               22.41
 7 Arie Perry                   Fridley, MN              23.08
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Chauncey Harris              CETC                     21.26Q
 2 Martece Winston              Park Forest, IL          21.63q
 3 Garry Jones                  Oakland, CA              21.69
 4 Robert Woodard               Germantown, MD           21.75
 5 Chris Fulton                 KCSE                     22.63
 6 David Coley                  Bellevue, NE             22.70
 7 Dominic Blakely              Augusta, ME              22.89
 8 Aaron James                  Palm Bay, FL             23.36

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Pablo Solares                Unattached             1:53.30Q
 2 Brandon Dixon                Wings                  1:55.81q
 3 Isaiah Marshall              Detroit, MI            1:58.04
 4 Evan Suzuki                  Potomac, MD            1:58.30
 5 Timothy Harris               Miami, FL              1:58.84
 6 Marco Gonzalez               Pacesetters            1:59.28
 7 Marcus Whitehead             Las Vegas, NV          2:00.33
 8 James Johnson                Anglc Flyers           2:05.18
 9 James Howze                  Wny Jets               2:09.73
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 James Thomas                 LAET                   1:57.69Q
 2 Cody Savage                  LAET                   1:57.81
 3 Cole McAllister              KCSE                   1:58.11
 4 Samuel Meier                 Road Runners           1:58.34
 5 Josiah James                 Detroit, MI            1:58.65
 6 Erik Lentzkow                IL, IL                 2:01.94
 7 Meshack Omesa                Brooklyn Park, MN      2:07.97
 8 Miguel Ponce                 Nyssa, OR              2:09.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Jack Lemke                   Omaha, NE              1:54.93Q
 2 Chris Glick                  Perry, IA              1:54.99q
 3 Alex Clayton                 Teeva                  1:55.56q
 4 Joel Sievert                 Lincoln, NE            1:58.76
 5 Cody Hill                    Cary, NC               2:01.94
 6 Thomas Lerrett               MHT$                   2:02.49
 7 Richard Elings               West DesMoines, IA     2:09.98
 8 Tyler Hopper                 Caldwell, ID           2:10.23
-- Romaine Walls                St. Louis, MO               DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Marcus Mayes                 Okc Sprinter           1:53.72Q
 2 Jimmie Jones                 Detroit, MI            1:54.52q
 3 Clint Armstrong              Kuna, ID               1:56.80
 4 Jerell Wisdom                Queens Sprin           1:57.95
 5 Eric Keddo                   Lithonia, GA           1:58.63
 6 Jamicha Mayers               NY, NY                 1:58.69
 7 Gene Pinckney                Bellevue, NE           2:05.04

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Track Houston TC                                    3:11.61Q
 2 Motor City                                          3:12.53q
 3 Lake Area Express                                   3:14.30q
 4 So.MD All Co. Elite                                 3:17.54
 5 Pacesetters                                         3:19.22
 6 North Shore Breeze                                  3:20.30
 7 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C  'B'                      3:27.09
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 New Horizon                                         3:11.74Q
 2 SeaTown Express                                     3:13.43q
 3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:17.15
 4 East St. Louis Dashers TC                           3:17.44
 5 Des Moines Youth TC                                 3:26.76
 6 M.P. Striders                                       3:27.90
 7 Western New York Jets                               3:38.37
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Wings Track Club                                    3:12.38Q
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners                              3:12.83q
 3 Track Denver                                        3:19.93
 4 Angelic Flyers                                      3:21.31
 5 Blues Track Club                                    3:22.40
 6 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:28.70
-- KC Sprinters Elite                                       DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:12.19Q
 2 Imani                                               3:17.24
 3 Newburgh Elite Track Club                           3:19.62
 4 SF Senators                                         3:20.67
 5 Kershaw Ymca Track Club                             3:20.84
 6 Hospitality House Strider                           3:22.05
-- Road Runners Track Club                                  DQ

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Rafeeq Curry                 Miami, FL               15.88m   0.8  52-01.25
 2 Marcus Head                  Zephyrs                 15.18m   2.3  49-09.75
 3 Paul Hubbard                 Speed Inc               15.06m   1.4  49-05.00
 4 Devon Fanfair                RSTC                    14.86m   1.0  48-09.00
 5 Steve Daniel                 Stly Strider            14.57m   1.6  47-09.75
 6 Yudehwheh Gbaa               Providence, NH          14.49m   1.6  47-06.50
 7 Kendle Gilllis               KETC                    14.38m   1.0  47-02.25
 8 Lazaris Evans                Atlanta, GA             14.04m   1.1  46-00.75
 9 Dante Marshall               Hermitage, PA           14.02m   NWI  46-00.00
10 Rayland Currie               Las Vegas, NV           14.01m   NWI  45-11.75
11 Abraham Jones                MPRD                    14.00m   NWI  45-11.25
12 Samyr Laine                  Newburgh, CA            13.97m   NWI  45-10.00
13 Britt Taylor                 IL, IL                  13.92m   NWI  45-08.00
14 Michael Benitez              ARST                    13.87m   NWI  45-06.25
15 Lucas Horn                   Overton, NE             13.83m   NWI  45-04.50
16 Richard Branch               Paramount, CA           13.69m   NWI  44-11.00
17 Marcus Pryor                 Miami, FL               13.68m   NWI  44-10.75
18 Irving Campbell              Pacesetters             13.67m   NWI  44-10.25
19 Sean Patterson               Hickory, NC             13.63m   NWI  44-08.75
20 Calvin Wyche II              Miami, FL               13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
20 Johnson Oni                  Providence, RI         J13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
22 Clark McGuire                Camas, WA               13.43m   NWI  44-00.75
23 Michael Thompson             ARST                    13.33m   NWI  43-09.00
24 Kevin Taylor                 Mission Vall            13.21m   NWI  43-04.25
25 Brent Carlin                 LAET                    13.07m   NWI  42-10.75
26 Gregory Johnston             Pittsburgh, PA          12.88m   NWI  42-03.25
27 Ross Fellows                 Kearney, NE             12.75m   NWI  41-10.00
28 Eduardo Murillo              KCSE                    12.58m   NWI  41-03.25
29 Daniel Urum-ke               KCSE                    12.55m   NWI  41-02.25
30 Ken Hill                     Milwaukee, WI           12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
31 Jacob Steenholdt             Sioux Falls, SD         12.03m   NWI  39-05.75
32 Jason Bolden-Anderson        Castro Valley, CA       11.82m   NWI  38-09.50
33 Justin Miller                Dayton, OH              11.56m   NWI  37-11.25
34 Jimmy Lentz                  Columbus, OH            11.27m   NWI  36-11.75

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
   National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gavin Ball                   Cottage Grove, WI       57.44m  188-05.00
 2 Harold Young                 Mwc Track Cl            57.03m  187-01.00
 3 Chase Madison                Newton, IA              52.62m  172-08.00
 4 Floyd Turner                 Unattached              52.40m  171-11.00
 5 Bobby Musil                  Dubois, NE              52.08m  170-10.00
 6 Lorenzo Williams             Mwc Track Cl            52.01m  170-08.00
 7 John Botts                   Grand Rapids, MI        50.91m  167-00.00
 8 Ryan Graves                  Unattached              49.26m  161-07.00
 9 Chris Rohr                   Unattached              48.70m  159-09.00
10 Tomas Navarro                Mesa, AZ                48.23m  158-03.00
11 Keith Lloyd                  Omaha, NE               47.93m  157-03.00
12 Kevin Folger                 TCCT                    47.17m  154-09.00
13 Fredrick Ballenger           Fort Washington, MD     46.53m  152-08.00
14 Shamar Allen                 Asheville, NC           46.15m  151-05.00
15 George Fetchko III           Warren, OH              45.59m  149-07.00
16 Jason Myers                  San Leandro, CA         44.77m  146-10.00
17 Austin Hogue                 Tuscola, IL             44.66m  146-06.00
18 William King-Lewis           Irvine, CA              44.54m  146-01.00
19 Stewart Nelson               Johnston, IA            43.94m  144-02.00
20 Ronnie McFadden              Oceanside, CA           42.23m  138-06.00
21 Melvin Cross                 Lathrup Village, MI     41.68m  136-09.00
22 Justin Clickett              Union City, PA          41.22m  135-03.00
23 Alex Obrecht                 Cheyenne, WY            41.05m  134-08.00
24 Jonathan Harris              NOCT                    40.78m  133-09.00
25 Brandon Williams             MHTC                    40.12m  131-07.00
26 Gerrit Schuurmans            Norfolk, NE             39.27m  128-10.00
27 Jimmy Harris                 JJTC                    37.67m  123-07.00
28 Victor Campbell              Ft Stewart              37.03m  121-06.00
29 Jonathan Caruana             Vilbraham, MA           33.25m  109-01.00
-- Andrew Ulrick                Spokane, WA                 ND
-- James Begley                 Unattached                FOUL
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx