Join/Renew Now

National Junior Olympic Championships - Day 1

7/23-29/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Irais Villa                  Elgin Sharks           8:37.71
 2 Ariel Callis                 RSTC                   8:38.44
 3 Damonysha Smith              Las Vegas, NV          9:14.68
 4 Nylasia Packer               N Las Vegas, CA        9:23.43
 5 Kelsey Woodbury              Morrill, ME            9:23.93
 6 Brooke Shannon               STWC                   9:25.71
 7 Julia Hernandez              Diamond Bar, CA        9:26.75
 8 Soroya Hudson                Novas                  9:36.36
 9 Iris Cliff                   Lawrence              10:00.79
10 Aadrian McCollum             Elk County            10:14.44
11 Jennifer Misenhimer          Desert Blaze          10:21.16
12 Megan Bolleman               Njst                  10:23.36
13 Kelsey Cador                 POCT                  10:27.99
14 Kelli King                   NE Sstars             10:30.69
15 Allison Turner               Bellefontaine, OH     10:43.41
16 Brandi Allen                 St. Louis, MO         10:47.69
17 Hannah Kisley                Fuquay Varina, NC     11:10.85
18 Emily Dallager               Eagan, MN             11:34.53
-- Kasey Cador                  POCT                       DNF
-- Madeline Muraida             Abq Ath Trac                DQ
-- Gabby Ware                   Bellevue, NE                DQ
-- Alaura Larrett               Newberg, OR                 DQ
-- Ashley Morales               Richland, IA                DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexandra Bishop             Brea, CA               7:34.56
 2 Susan Muraida                Abq Ath Trac           7:37.18
 3 Allison Snochowski           New Balance            7:37.30
 4 Caroline Muraida             Abq Ath Trac           7:40.20
 5 Victoria Dell'Aquila         Njst                   8:01.13
 6 Samantha Olivarez            STWC                   8:23.53
 7 Shannon Myers                Newberg, OR            8:28.25
 8 Stephanie Martinez           Elgin Sharks           8:35.73
 9 Sarah Stark                  Millersville, MD       8:47.59
10 Mauri Wood                   RSTC                   8:55.52
11 Nicole Klein                 Njst                   8:57.27
12 Kodie McCollum               Elk County             9:17.00
13 Rebecca Smith                Yellow Springs, OH     9:19.49
14 Rachel Stark                 Millersville, MD       9:21.09
15 KC Keegan-Twombly            Lafayette, CA          9:21.95
16 Nicole Lajevenesse           Reno, NV               9:43.59
17 Shelby Powell                Ft Washington, MD      9:48.25
18 Kayla Harrod                 Elk County             9:55.12
19 Bre'ahn Williams             N Las Vegas, NV       10:14.84
20 Kaila Turner                 N Las Vegas, CA       10:17.40
21 Mallory Davies               Novas                 10:27.46
22 Kara Steele                  New Haven, CT         10:32.63
23 Briana Lucas                 MHTC                  10:40.28
24 Danielle Cador               POCT                  11:20.06
25 Carolyn-Nga Bentley          Unattached            11:45.50
26 Denise Auld                  Portland, OR          12:59.36

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrew Adams                 Spartanburg            7:46.10
 2 Trevor Barron                Bethel Park, PA        8:11.04
 3 Ian Geer                     Dayton, OH             8:47.19
 4 Jonathan Dziewior            Elgin Sharks           8:59.78
 5 Corey Abbate                 NFTC                   9:10.67
 6 Robert Parise                Moon Twp, PA           9:10.84
 7 Alex Fagen                   West Des Moines, IA    9:18.01
 8 Davion Gray                  Las Vegas, NV          9:37.27
 9 Actavionne Buckley           TKDS                  10:16.49
10 Andres Portillo              Desert Blaze          10:26.02
11 Michael Nemeth               Rosslyn Farms, PA     10:29.42
12 Devin Goyette                East Poland, ME       11:19.75
13 Derante Carter               Las Vegas, NC         11:56.00
14 Robert Dreier                Tucson, AZ            12:17.04
15 Ryan Porter                  Tucson, AZ            12:17.21
16 Matthew Lakey                Marshalltown, IA      13:38.80
-- Matthew Forgues              Wiscasset, ME               DQ
-- Karrington Ford              AWBN                        DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eric Lawson                  Elgin Sharks           7:18.29
 2 Kyle Regul                   Elgin Sharks           7:26.40
 3 Ricardo Vergara              STWC                   7:26.81
 4 Roberto Vergara              STWC                   7:39.85
 5 Alika Okamitsu               Diablo Valle           7:57.37
 6 Andy Peters                  Yellow Springs, OH     7:59.32
 7 Chasen Golucke               Striders               8:00.43
 8 Andres Jaime                 STWC                   8:06.68
 9 Christopher Stuart           Njst                   8:11.82
10 Paco Villa                   Elgin Sharks           8:45.74
11 Kenny Watka                  Bethel Park, PA        8:47.37
12 Alexander Seegrist           UT, UT                 9:07.66
13 Javon Martin                 Spirit                10:02.21
14 Ike Adams                    Spartanburg           10:07.01
15 Guillaume Jefferson          Chandler, AZ          10:17.28
16 Drew Thomas                  Striders              10:17.31
17 Domenick Booker-Pomata       Pasadena, CA          10:51.58
18 Caleb Champman               GKDT                  11:15.60
-- Tony Mosher                  Colfax, IA                  DQ
-- Spencer Holm                 Utica                       DQ
-- Marty Holman                 MHTC                        DQ

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ben DeLay                    Bellevue, NE           6:03.07
 2 Andres Urbina                Unattached             6:22.67
 3 Chris Cebula                 DeKalb                 6:30.95
 4 Nick Garcia                  Unattached             6:32.67
 5 Matthew McEvoy               TKDS                   6:36.83
 6 Alex Chohlas-Wood            RCF                    6:38.14
 7 Matthew Tower                Jenks Americ           6:44.91
 8 James Robinson               Council Bluffs, IA     6:44.96
 9 Terran Swehosky              Stayton, OR            6:49.89
10 Brandon Norton               FWT$                   6:55.57
11 Michael Johnson              St Cloud, MN           6:59.54
12 Andy Bloom                   IL, IL                 6:59.66
13 Aaron Montgomery             Yellow Jacke           7:02.28
14 Trey Wilburn                 Unattached             7:16.98
15 Marcus Loudner               Blair, NE              7:29.50
16 John P. Nemeth               Wings                  7:30.50
17 Henry Allen                  Wings                  7:30.67
18 Gregory Lyons                THTC                   7:46.15
19 Colby Gempler                Boise, ID              7:47.59
20 Timothy Moore                MHTC                   8:30.01
21 Anthony Hobson               MHTC                   8:37.93

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sean Reilly                  Marietta, GA           6:15.33
 2 Cody Savage                  LAET                   6:20.25
 3 Eric Comiskey                Falcon Youth           6:26.55
 4 Alan Weeth                   Las Cruces R           6:27.55
 5 Eric Black                   Baldwin                6:31.21
 6 Jimmy Akins                  DeSoto, MO             6:36.15
 7 Adam Rodriguez               Sterling               6:36.39
 8 Jared Allen                  LPTC                   6:36.87
 9 Blain Montgomery             SBCT                   6:37.65
10 Robert Munoz                 Las Cruces R           6:50.79
11 Adam Lopez                   Milwaukie, OR          6:53.57
12 Justin Kutch                 RSTC                   7:04.02
13 Ronnie DeLauter              Rochester, PA          7:04.14
14 Eric Heyl                    Lincoln, NE            7:09.11
15 Robert Russ                  N Kingstown, RI        7:12.32
16 Mike Ringhauser              Coram, NY              7:16.48
17 Curtis Vandervoorde          Wahoo, NE              7:25.76
18 Ryan Rohrer                  Springboro, OH         7:30.91
19 Dave Sanders                 Omaha, NE              7:48.12
20 Christian Moore              MHTC                   8:12.39

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls

                           Points     100H       SP       HJ
   ----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Tiffany Chavis #2342              15.64    8.93m    1.65m
   Marietta, GA                            29-03.75     5-05
                             3144    (759)    (460)    (795)
                             --------------------------------
 2 Shana Woods #7072                 15.25    8.92m    1.55m
   Long Beach, CA                          29-03.25     5-01
                             3034    (809)    (459)    (678)
                             --------------------------------
 3 April Brooks #5173                16.19    9.92m    1.55m
   Unattached                               32-06.5     5-01
                             2931    (691)    (524)    (678)
                             --------------------------------
 4 Brittani Williams #6259           17.02   10.81m    1.50m
   Wings Track Club                        35-05.75     4-11
                             2918    (594)    (583)    (621)
                             --------------------------------
 5 Keva Ramsay #1612                 16.19    7.11m    1.50m
   Cortlandt Manor, NY                        23-04     4-11
                             2871    (691)    (342)    (621)
                             --------------------------------
 6 Lauren Lindaman #4701             16.33    8.86m    1.55m
   West Des Moines, IA                        29-01     5-01
                             2843    (674)    (455)    (678)
                             --------------------------------
 7 Jasmine Williams #7121            16.28    8.63m    1.50m
   Pasadena, CA                            28-03.75     4-11
                             2789    (680)    (440)    (621)
                             --------------------------------
 8 Laura Morris #3960                17.14   10.51m    1.55m
   Mahomet, IL                             34-05.75     5-01
                             2646    (581)    (563)    (678)
                             --------------------------------
 9 Ashlei Griffin #7112              15.98    7.98m    1.35m
   Pasadena, CA                            26-02.25     4-05
                             2642    (717)    (398)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
10 Abbie Dalton #3158                16.36    9.47m    1.40m
   Kettering, OH                              31-01     4-07
                             2616    (671)    (495)    (512)
                             --------------------------------
11 Eve King #6860                    17.32    8.18m    1.40m
   City Track                                 26-10     4-07
                             2568    (561)    (411)    (512)
                             --------------------------------
12 Jenna Schmidt #4263               17.85    8.85m    1.45m
   Sioux Falls, SD                          29-00.5     4-09
                             2544    (504)    (454)    (566)
                             --------------------------------
13 Kelly Coomes #5426                16.79    9.13m    1.40m
   Colorado Springs Striders                29-11.5     4-07
                             2471    (620)    (473)    (512)
                             --------------------------------
14 De'Lace Kelly #6607               19.32    8.92m    1.35m
   Stockton, CA                            29-03.25     4-05
                             2461    (361)    (459)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
15 Julie Buller #3479                17.53    9.37m    1.40m
   Lake Area Express                          30-09     4-07
                             2453    (538)    (488)    (512)
                             --------------------------------
16 Candice Davis #5978               16.20   10.32m       NH
   Rising Stars TC                         33-10.25
                             2302    (690)    (550)      (0)
                             --------------------------------
17 Brittany Chenoweth #5481          18.01    8.44m    1.20m
   El Paso Flames                          27-08.25  3-11.25
                             2156    (487)    (428)    (312)
                             --------------------------------
18 Patricia Harnisch #1024           19.24    7.47m    1.25m
   Bellevue, NE                            24-06.25  4-01.25
                             2043    (368)    (365)    (359)
                             --------------------------------
19 Sylvia Sosa #2903                 17.95    6.30m    1.25m
   Greenarces, FL                             20-08  4-01.25
                             2025    (494)    (290)    (359)
                             --------------------------------
20 Jennifer Kotey #3453              18.87    8.72m    1.35m
   Huntsville Metro Track Cl                28-07.5     4-05
                             2000    (402)    (446)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
21 Aubrey Trampler #3099             19.23    7.04m    1.35m
   Oregonia, OH                            23-01.25     4-05
                             1998    (369)    (338)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
22 Brooke Baumis #4084               16.85    9.15m    1.35m
   Purdue Area TC                          30-00.25     4-05
                             1877    (614)    (474)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
23 Dani Berry #2725                  18.24    8.67m    1.35m
   Spartanburg Striders 217                 28-05.5     4-05
                             1863    (464)    (443)    (460)
                             --------------------------------
24 Annie Mullin #1146                16.90    8.16m       NH
   Papillion, NE                           26-09.25
                             1841    (608)    (410)      (0)
                             --------------------------------
25 Tanekka Brown #2895               20.06    6.57m    1.20m
   West Palm Beach, FL                     21-06.75  3-11.25
                             1792    (297)    (308)    (312)
                             --------------------------------
26 Valmorria Smith #2902             21.37    6.07m    1.20m
   West Palm Beach, FL                        19-11  3-11.25
                             1560    (198)    (276)    (312)
                             --------------------------------
27 Tasha Williams #7053
   Los Angeles, CA
                              694      (0)      (0)      (0)
                             --------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys

                           Points     110H       SP       HJ
   ----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Tony Dellavalle #4182             14.12   11.60m    1.80m
   IL, IL                                  38-00.75  5-10.75
                             3376    (959)    (582)    (627)
                             --------------------------------
 2 Michael Hurd #5728                14.18   12.66m    1.55m
   Payette, ID                              41-06.5     5-01
                             3330    (951)    (647)    (426)
                             --------------------------------
 3 Terrance Austin #7074             14.07   11.86m    1.80m
   Long Beach, CA                             38-11  5-10.75
                             3290    (965)    (598)    (627)
                             --------------------------------
 4 Lorenzo Preston #6739             15.13   10.15m    1.70m
   Relay 2000 Track Club                   33-03.75     5-07
                             3002    (834)    (495)    (544)
                             --------------------------------
 5 Robert Wilske #6353               15.80   14.05m    1.80m
   Cheney, WA                              46-01.25  5-10.75
                             2980    (755)    (731)    (627)
                             --------------------------------
 6 Austin Yancy #6009                15.74   11.20m    1.65m
   Rising Stars TC                            36-09     5-05
                             2966    (762)    (558)    (504)
                             --------------------------------
 7 Michael Hernandez #7232           14.97   10.45m    1.75m
   Moreno Valley, CA                        34-03.5  5-08.75
                             2841    (853)    (513)    (585)
                             --------------------------------
 8 Dillon Moore #7309                14.92   10.96m    1.55m
   Canoga Park, CA                          35-11.5     5-01
                             2788    (859)    (543)    (426)
                             --------------------------------
 9 Norman Nicholas #2909             15.23   11.53m    1.55m
   West Palm Beach, FL                        37-10     5-01
                             2771    (822)    (578)    (426)
                             --------------------------------
10 Joshua Kyle Humphr #3650          15.08   11.02m    1.70m
   Peak Performance Track Cl                  36-02     5-07
                             2729    (840)    (547)    (544)
                             --------------------------------
11 Kersee Lind #6550                 16.27   10.10m    1.55m
   Hemiston, OR                            33-01.75     5-01
                             2555    (703)    (492)    (426)
                             --------------------------------
12 Dan Schulte #1943                 16.48   10.85m    1.45m
   Venetia, PA                             35-07.25     4-09
                             2364    (680)    (537)    (352)
                             --------------------------------
13 Preston Williams #3551            15.31   10.37m    1.40m
   Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl               34-00.25     4-07
                             2326    (812)    (508)    (317)
                             --------------------------------
14 Wesley Bray #6143                 16.78    9.46m    1.45m
   Track Houston TC                         31-00.5     4-09
                             2278    (647)    (453)    (352)
                             --------------------------------
15 Blake Ridgway #4722               17.52   10.22m    1.55m
   West Des Moines, IA                      33-06.5     5-01
                             2270    (571)    (499)    (426)
                             --------------------------------
16 Marcus Stallworth #2912           15.64    8.67m       NH
   West Palm Beach, FL                      28-05.5
                             2215    (774)    (406)      (0)
                             --------------------------------
17 Miles Leonard #3150               17.21   10.55m    1.50m
   Westerville, OH                          34-07.5     4-11
                             2154    (603)    (519)    (389)
                             --------------------------------
18 Dan Ostrovsky #1436               18.65   11.49m    1.50m
   Wellesley, MA                            37-08.5     4-11
                             2000    (464)    (575)    (389)
                             --------------------------------
19 Sam Bailin #4709                  18.61    7.15m    1.45m
   Urbandale, IA                            23-05.5     4-09
                             1966    (467)    (316)    (352)
                             --------------------------------
20 Daniel Gooris #5292               19.43    6.85m    1.50m
   Albuquerque Track Club                  22-05.75     4-11
                             1948    (396)    (298)    (389)
                             --------------------------------
21 Trevor Germany #2428              20.04   10.09m    1.45m
   Upper Marlboro, MD                      33-01.25     4-09
                             1880    (346)    (491)    (352)
                             --------------------------------
22 Garrett Reckling #1340            18.72    9.15m    1.40m
   Dorchester, NE                          30-00.25     4-07
                             1833    (457)    (435)    (317)
                             --------------------------------
23 Stanley Hughes #5328              19.35    8.38m    1.45m
   Chandler, AZ                               27-06     4-09
                             1818    (402)    (389)    (352)
                             --------------------------------
24 Robby Muehlenbrock #5113          19.13    6.72m    1.35m
   St. Charles, MO                         22-00.75     4-05
                             1480    (421)    (291)    (283)
                             --------------------------------

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls

                     	Points   100H       HJ       SP      200
   -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Alondra Cooper #2897       14.42    1.50m    8.18m    25.81
   West Palm Beach, FL                 4-11    26-10
                      	 2766 (920)    (621)    (411)    (814)
                       ---------------------------------------
 2 Jennabree Tollestrup #5697 16.28    1.55m    9.63m    26.28
   Yuma, AZ                            5-01 31-07.25
                        2636  (680)    (678)    (505)    (773)
                       ---------------------------------------
 3 Megan Perner #5720         15.62    1.60m    8.53m    27.12
   Boise, ID                           5-03    28-00
                       2634   (762)    (736)    (434)    (702)
                       ---------------------------------------
 4 Marrissa Harris #3526     15.49    1.45m    8.28m    26.17
   Memphis Hurdlers Tr                 4-09    27-02
                       2543  (778)    (566)    (417)    (782)
                       ---------------------------------------
 5 Tifani Grimes #6604       16.09    1.55m    9.63m    27.81
   Sacramento, CA                      5-01 31-07.25
                       2532  (703)    (678)    (505)    (646)
                       ---------------------------------------
 6 Davonne Plummer #5925     16.19    1.50m    8.43m    27.43
   Mesquite Flames                     4-11    27-08
                       2415  (691)    (621)    (427)    (676)
                       ---------------------------------------
 7 Frannie Epps #3955        16.17    1.40m    9.61m    27.45
   Gibson City, IL                     4-07  31-06.5
                       2385  (694)    (512)    (504)    (675)
                       ---------------------------------------
 8 Lauren Kuhner #5929       16.39    1.50m    9.06m    28.26
   Northwest Flyers TC                 4-11 29-08.75
                       2366  (667)    (621)    (468)    (610)
                       ---------------------------------------
 9 DeAnna Daniels #2249      15.93    1.30m    8.33m    26.87
   Clinton Track Club               4-03.25    27-04
                       2276  (723)    (409)    (421)    (723)
                       ---------------------------------------
10 Kerri Lacour #6126        15.81    1.40m    7.99m    28.06
   Track Houston TC                    4-07 26-02.75
                       2275  (738)    (512)    (399)    (626)
                       ---------------------------------------
11 Mackenzie Larson #6474    18.01    1.45m    9.18m    26.73
   Pendleton, OR                       4-09  30-01.5
                       2263  (487)    (566)    (476)    (734)
                       ---------------------------------------
12 Geneeka Morris #2805      18.03    1.45m    8.66m    27.88
   Belle Glade, FL                     4-09    28-05
                       2133  (485)    (566)    (442)    (640)
                       ---------------------------------------
13 Madeleine Outman #1756    17.63    1.50m    7.07m    27.90
   Waban, MA                           4-11  23-02.5
                       2127  (527)    (621)    (340)    (639)
                       ---------------------------------------
13 Kimberly Pence #6537      16.86    1.35m    8.05m    27.73
   Camano Isl, WA                      4-05    26-05
                       2127  (612)    (460)    (403)    (652)
                       ---------------------------------------
15 Chelsee Marvin #1333      19.41    1.55m    8.85m    27.94
   Crete, NE                           5-01  29-00.5
                       2121  (353)    (678)    (454)    (636)
                       ---------------------------------------
16 Mallory Peck #4262        17.39    1.45m    7.92m    29.18
   Sioux Falls, SC                     4-09    26-00
                       2054  (553)    (566)    (394)    (541)
                       ---------------------------------------
17 Chelsea Kropp #1355       17.75    1.40m    8.43m    28.64
   Papillion, NE                       4-07    27-08
                       2035  (515)    (512)    (427)    (581)
                       ---------------------------------------
18 Annie Carlson #4258       18.34    1.50m    8.16m    29.65
   Vermillion, SD                      4-11 26-09.25
                       1992  (454)    (621)    (410)    (507)
                       ---------------------------------------
19 Jennifer Black #5695      18.79    1.55m    6.88m    28.97
   Yuma, AZ                            5-01    22-07
                       1971  (410)    (678)    (327)    (556)
                       ---------------------------------------
20 Angie Oltman #3802        18.07    1.45m    6.88m    29.31
   Central IllinoisTC                  4-09    22-07
                       1905  (481)    (566)    (327)    (531)
                       ---------------------------------------
21 Jenny Landis #7246        21.57    1.30m    5.58m    30.17
   Unattached                       4-03.25 18-03.75
                       1309  (185)    (409)    (245)    (470)
                       ---------------------------------------
22 Knetra Nelson #4852       19.52       NH    7.17m    30.22
   Alton, IL                                23-06.25
                       1156  (343)      (0)    (346)    (467)
                       ---------------------------------------

Decathlon Intermediate Boys

                              Points      100       LJ       S
   -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Adam Fretwell #5941                  11.51    6.26m   12.09
   Parabola Trackclub                          20-06.5    39-0
                                3279    (750)    (644)    (612
                                ------------------------------
 2 Daniel Kinsey #3250                  12.64    5.79m   13.11
   Wellsville, OH                                19-00 43-00.2
                                2979    (531)    (542)    (674
                                ------------------------------
 3 Michael Feathers #2084               12.29    5.78m   12.89
   Western New York Jets                      18-11.75  42-03.
                                2972    (595)    (540)    (661
                                ------------------------------
 4 Blake Herrington #6423               12.12    6.14m   10.70
   Milwaukie, OR                              20-01.75 35-01.2
                                2921    (628)    (617)    (528
                                ------------------------------
 5 Matthew LaCasse #1674                12.10    5.48m   11.57
   Scarborough, ME                            17-11.75  37-11.
                                2911    (631)    (477)    (580
                                ------------------------------
 6 Trey Fletcher #2229                  11.60    5.28m    9.01
   Carrollton, GA                                17-04 29-06.7
                                2881    (732)    (437)    (426
                                ------------------------------
 7 Andrew Koch #4449                    12.36    5.80m   11.72
   Madison, WI                                 19-00.5  38-05.
                                2804    (582)    (544)    (589
                                ------------------------------
 8 Clint Hughes #6041                   12.12    5.31m    9.97
   Texas Gulf Coast Flyers                    17-05.25  32-08.
                                2797    (628)    (443)    (484
                                ------------------------------
 9 Rashid Byrd #2459                    11.65    4.85m   10.26
   Temple Hills, MD                              15-11    33-0
                                2603    (721)    (354)    (501
                                ------------------------------
10 Marcus Harris #3535                  11.94    5.36m    9.81
   Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl                     17-07 32-02.2
                                2593    (663)    (453)    (474
                                ------------------------------
11 Cody Ingold #1044                    12.51    5.51m    9.22
   Bellevue, NE                                  18-01    30-0
                                2535    (554)    (483)    (439
                                ------------------------------
12 Michael Komisarski #3106             12.32    5.51m    9.25
   Jamestown, OH                                 18-01 30-04.2
                                2524    (589)    (483)    (441
                                ------------------------------
13 Jered Bass #6421                     12.68    5.39m    9.91
   Portland, OR                               17-08.25 32-06.2
                                2486    (523)    (459)    (480
                                ------------------------------
14 Frank Borden #5620                   13.08    4.91m    8.58
   Rio Rancho Running Rams                     16-01.5 28-01.7
                                2292    (454)    (365)    (401
                                ------------------------------
15 Enol Gilles #2907                    12.42    4.52m    7.68
   West Palm Beach, FL                           14-10  25-02.
                                2271    (571)    (294)    (347
                                ------------------------------
16 Eric Castro #4074                    12.67    4.90m    7.14
   North Shore Breeze                            16-01 23-05.2
                                1951    (525)    (363)    (316
                                ------------------------------
17 Courtney Hampton #5102               12.85    5.06m    7.26
   Running For Jesus                          16-07.25    23-1
                                1929    (494)    (394)    (323
                                ------------------------------
18 Timothy Moore #3542                  13.48    3.91m    7.28
   Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl                     12-10 23-10.7
                                1684    (390)    (191)    (324
                                ------------------------------

Heptathlon Young Women

                     Points   100H       HJ       SP      200
   -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Jacquelyn Johnson #5696   13.98    1.65m   10.99m    24.69
   Yuma, AZ                            5-05 36-00.75
                       3285  (981)    (795)    (594)    (915)
                       ---------------------------------------
 2 Anita Perkins #2806       15.20    1.45m   10.37m    26.36
   Belle Glade, FL                     4-09 34-00.25
                       2701  (815)    (566)    (554)    (766)
                       ---------------------------------------
 3 Kelsey Wiegmann #6891     16.56    1.70m    9.92m    27.77
   Mill Valley, CA                     5-07  32-06.5
                       2675  (647)    (855)    (524)    (649)
                       ---------------------------------------
 4 Jacenta Spandl #4627      15.51    1.60m    9.93m    27.92
   Moorhead, MN                        5-03    32-07
                       2673  (775)    (736)    (525)    (637)
                       ---------------------------------------
 5 Marianne Junck #4441      15.53    1.55m    7.88m    25.65
   Oregon, WI                          5-01 25-10.25
                       2671  (773)    (678)    (392)    (828)
                       ---------------------------------------
 6 Katie Souviney #1720      15.12    1.50m    9.49m    27.57
   East Vassalboro, ME                 4-11 31-01.75
                       2608  (826)    (621)    (496)    (665)
                       ---------------------------------------
 7 Lisa Lane #1142           15.32    1.55m    8.36m    27.12
   Omaha, NE                           5-01 27-05.25
                       2603  (800)    (678)    (423)    (702)
                       ---------------------------------------
 8 Dawnita Moore #2728       15.50    1.45m    9.11m    26.65
   Spartanburg Strider                 4-09 29-10.75
                       2555  (777)    (566)    (471)    (741)
                       ---------------------------------------
 9 Dianne Harrison #3378     17.36    1.75m    8.99m    28.30
   Continental T-Belle              5-08.75    29-06
                       2543  (556)    (916)    (464)    (607)
                       ---------------------------------------
10 Rachel Schaffner #6849    16.21    1.60m    8.65m    27.66
   Livermore, CA                       5-03  28-04.5
                       2524  (689)    (736)    (441)    (658)
                       ---------------------------------------
11 Nancy Figueroa #3790      15.00    1.40m    7.75m    26.42
   Casa                                4-07 25-05.25
                       2498  (842)    (512)    (383)    (761)
                       ---------------------------------------
12 Kerri Green #3601         15.76    1.45m    7.76m    26.31
   New Orleans Comets                  4-09  25-05.5
                       2464  (744)    (566)    (384)    (770)
                       ---------------------------------------
13 Lacey Welborn #7184       17.37    1.45m    7.77m    27.42
   So Cal Cheetahs Wom                 4-09    25-06
                       2183  (555)    (566)    (385)    (677)
                       ---------------------------------------
14 Katherine Johnson #3791   16.87    1.40m    7.14m    28.36
   Western Springs, IL                 4-07 23-05.25
                       2070  (611)    (512)    (344)    (603)
                       ---------------------------------------
15 Stephanie Setliff #5441   17.24    1.35m    7.59m    28.57
   Desert Blaze                        4-05    24-11
                       1990  (570)    (460)    (373)    (587)
                       ---------------------------------------
16 Kim Willett #3036         17.48    1.45m    7.13m    29.44
   Westerville, OH                     4-09 23-04.75
                       1974  (543)    (566)    (343)    (522)
                       ---------------------------------------
17 Julie Draper #6187        20.15    1.45m    8.36m    30.75
   Unattached                          4-09 27-05.25
                       1710  (290)    (566)    (423)    (431)
                       ---------------------------------------

Decathlon Young Men

                              Points      100       LJ       S
   -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 Justin Palmer #7375                  11.42    6.61m   14.05
   Tremont, UT                                21-08.25 46-01.2
                                3463    (769)    (723)    (731
                                ------------------------------
 2 Jordan Mumford #6039                 11.60    6.53m   12.45
   Texas Express TC                           21-05.25 40-10.2
                                3452    (732)    (704)    (634
                                ------------------------------
 3 Justin Smith III #5679               11.48    6.84m   11.63
   Unattached                                 22-05.25    38-0
                                3446    (757)    (776)    (584
                                ------------------------------
 4 Courtney Jones #6098                 11.49    6.44m   11.38
   Track Dallas TC                             21-01.5    37-0
                                3328    (755)    (684)    (569
                                ------------------------------
 5 Ryan Koch #4450                      11.82    6.22m   12.44
   Madison, WI                                   20-05 40-09.7
                                3308    (687)    (635)    (633
                                ------------------------------
 6 Jarrett Flax #6001                   11.90    6.05m   12.28
   Rising Stars TC                            19-10.25  40-03.
                                3281    (671)    (597)    (623
                                ------------------------------
 7 Craig Robinson #3546                 11.56    5.81m   12.19
   Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl                  19-00.75    40-0
                                3252    (740)    (546)    (618
                                ------------------------------
 8 Corlan Vonderschmidt #1273           11.86    6.07m   11.56
   Lincoln, NE                                   19-11 37-11.2
                                2996    (679)    (602)    (580
                                ------------------------------
 9 Ceith Creekmur #3797                 12.27    5.69m   10.44
   IL, IL                                        18-08    34-0
                                2992    (599)    (521)    (512
                                ------------------------------
10 Michael Vito Spadafin #2019          12.15    6.29m   13.05
   East Brunswick, NJ                         20-07.75 42-09.7
                                2990    (622)    (650)    (670
                                ------------------------------
11 Brian White #7338                    11.91    6.32m    8.99
   Vernon Smith Infinity                         20-09    29-0
                                2962    (669)    (657)    (425
                                ------------------------------
12 David Kinsey #3251                   12.52    5.78m   12.00
   Wellsville, OH                             18-11.75  39-04.
                                2940    (552)    (540)    (606
                                ------------------------------
13 Kalen Schiedt #2760                  11.55    6.24m   11.37
   Marietta, GA                               20-05.75 37-03.7
                                2922    (742)    (639)    (568
                                ------------------------------
14 Chad Andrews #6038                   12.18    5.88m   12.13
   Texas Express TC                            19-03.5 39-09.7
                                2902    (616)    (561)    (614
                                ------------------------------
15 Robbie Marin #5521                   11.62    5.60m   12.87
   Fort Collins Track Club                     18-04.5 42-02.7
                                2793    (728)    (502)    (659
                                ------------------------------
16 Matt Shillito #3058                  12.35    5.16m   12.40
   Caledenia, MI                              16-11.25 40-08.2
                                2659    (584)    (413)    (631
                                ------------------------------
17 Brad Cordova #6896                   12.32    5.41m    9.40
   Unattached                                    17-09 30-10.2
                                2564    (589)    (463)    (450
                                ------------------------------
18 Rocky Welborn #7265                  12.14    5.26m    9.89
   Unattached                                 17-03.25  32-05.
                                2550    (624)    (433)    (479
                                ------------------------------
19 Rudy Uvesti #7349                    12.33    5.58m    8.52
   Fontana, CA                                18-03.75  27-11.
                                2520    (588)    (498)    (397
                                ------------------------------
20 Joshua Collins #4642                 12.88    5.18m   10.54
   North Oaks, MN                                17-00    34-0
                                2491    (488)    (417)    (518
                                ------------------------------
21 Rickey Pinkney #7383                 11.62    6.06m    9.17
   Roosevelt Express TC                       19-10.75    30-0
                                2228    (728)    (600)    (436
                                ------------------------------
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx