Join/Renew Now

West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships

 

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Terrica Williams             CC Striders              17.96   1
 2 Alliyah Webb                 CC Striders              19.43   1
 3 Malia Webb                   CC Striders              21.43   2
 4 Kendra Bamberger             Unattached               22.04   2
 5 Geneva Thomas                CC Striders              25.80   1
 6 Zhakiya Brown                CC Striders              25.82   1
 7 Kyra Pryor                   CC Striders              27.54   1
-- Bianca Hodge                 CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Aliyah Pugh                  CC Striders                 NT   2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Terrica Williams             CC Striders              41.33   1
 2 Alliyah Webb                 CC Striders              46.61   2
 3 Malia Webb                   CC Striders              51.50   1
 4 Zhakiya Brown                CC Striders              56.99   1
 5 Geneva Thomas                CC Striders            1:01.57   2
 6 Kyra Pryor                   CC Striders            1:15.63   2
-- Bianca Hodge                 CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Janecia Harris               CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Aliyah Pugh                  CC Striders                 NT   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peyton Adkins                Unattached             1:25.42
 2 Terrica Williams             CC Striders            1:40.87
 3 Alliyah Webb                 CC Striders            1:49.51
 4 Malia Webb                   CC Striders            1:54.76
 5 Geneva Thomas                CC Striders            2:02.79
 6 Janecia Harris               CC Striders            2:05.41
-- Bianca Hodge                 CC Striders                 NT
-- Aliyah Pugh                  CC Striders                 NT

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peyton Adkins                Unattached             3:15.93

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peyton Adkins                Unattached             8-09.75

Shot Put (6#) Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kendra Bamberger             Unattached             7-03.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Wilkerson              CC Striders              14.85
 2 Shavona Hooper               CC Striders              21.31
-- Iesha Brandon                CC Striders                 NT
-- Briana Hodge                 CC Striders                 NT

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Wilkerson              CC Striders              30.29
 2 Jaslyn Washington            CC Striders              35.38
 3 Michaela Evans               CC Striders              37.99
 4 Briana Hodge                 CC Striders              38.00
-- Iesha Brandon                CC Striders                 NT

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Wilkerson              CC Striders            1:14.21
 2 Michaela Evans               CC Striders            1:23.30
 3 Jaslyn Washington            CC Striders            1:29.67
 4 Briana Hodge                 CC Striders            1:30.00
-- Iesha Brandon                CC Striders                 NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jaslyn Washington            CC Striders            3:07.23
 2 Michaela Evans               CC Striders            3:44.30

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shavona Hooper               CC Striders           13:40.09

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            57.06

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
-- Capital City Striders  'A'                               NT

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shavona Hooper               CC Striders           16-09.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Alexis Geiger                Unattached               14.10   1
 2 Sara Khoury                  CC Striders              15.39   2
 3 Shauna Hooper                CC Striders              15.40   1
 4 Kristen Maraney              West Virgini             16.74   1
 5 Ahjami Carter                CC Striders              17.90   2
-- Sarah Evans                  Unattached                  NT   2
-- Brittany Davis               CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Teylor Young                 CC Striders                 NT   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Brittany Davis               CC Striders              28.41   2
 2 Virlisa Pryor                CC Striders              29.59   1
 3 Donnelle Badger              CC Striders              32.14   1
 4 Shauna Hooper                CC Striders              32.23   1
 5 Sara Khoury                  CC Striders              32.27   2
 6 Teylor Young                 CC Striders              32.55   1
 7 Kristen Maraney              West Virgini             34.63   1
-- Sarah Evans                  Unattached                  NT   2
-- Ahjami Carter                CC Striders                 NT   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jamilah Dean                 CC Striders            1:09.74
 2 Charity Hairston             CC Striders            1:11.35
 3 Kristen Maraney              West Virgini           1:15.73
-- Sarah Evans                  Unattached                  NT

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Charity Hairston             CC Striders            3:00.71
 2 Chelsea Humphreys-Knott      CC Striders            3:01.00

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Adkins                Unattached             6:10.28

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Adkins                Unattached            13:27.72

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shannon Hooper               CC Striders           13:49.05

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sara Khoury                  CC Striders              17.05
 2 Donnelle Badger              CC Striders              19.09
-- Alexis Geiger                Unattached                  NT

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            57.06

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          4:45.46

High Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexis Geiger                Unattached             4-02.00
 2 Lauren Adkins                Unattached             3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexis Geiger                Unattached            14-02.00
 2 Alea Hipes                   CC Striders            8-09.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shannon Hooper               CC Striders           28-00.00
 2 Alea Hipes                   CC Striders           23-10.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shannon Hooper               CC Striders              48-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dene' Carter                 CC Striders              13.62
 2 Lisa Day                     CC Striders              13.70
-- Artie Carter                 CC Striders                 NT

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jasmine Cotten               CC Striders              26.47
 2 Dene' Carter                 CC Striders              28.71
 3 Lindsay Gutta                West Virgini             29.68
 4 Lisa Day                     CC Striders              30.00
-- Artie Carter                 CC Striders                 NT

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jasmine Cotten               CC Striders            1:01.23
 2 Aleisha Hairston             CC Striders            1:06.61
 3 Lindsay Gutta                West Virgini           1:08.42
 4 Christen Spence              CC Striders            1:12.43
 5 Lisa Day                     CC Striders            1:13.00

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anhna Lewis                  West Virgini           2:23.30
 2 Aleisha Hairston             CC Striders            2:42.22
 3 Brandy Dean                  CC Striders            2:43.56
 4 Phylicia Johnson             CC Striders            3:02.61
 5 Ebony Clements               CC Striders            3:21.95
 6 Nicole Stark                 CC Striders            3:22.10
-- Jasmine Cotten               CC Striders                 NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anhna Lewis                  West Virgini           5:04.58
 2 Brandy Dean                  CC Striders            5:40.33
 3 Meredith Rollyson            CC Striders            5:58.10
 4 Maria Dalzot                 West Virgini           6:10.24
 5 Phylicia Johnson             CC Striders            6:56.34
 6 Nicole Stark                 CC Striders            6:57.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anhna Lewis                  West Virgini          10:52.86
 2 Maria Dalzot                 West Virgini          12:41.26

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ebony Clements               CC Striders           12:48.41

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Maxwell                CC Striders              20.25
 2 Christen Spence              CC Striders              21.02
-- Maggie Smith-Shimer          CC Striders                 NT

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Maxwell                CC Striders              36.54

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          4:38.39

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                         11:09.83

High Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Meredith Rollyson            CC Striders            4-02.00
 2 Caitlin Bamberger            Little Ktc             4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maggie Smith-Shimer          CC Striders           12-05.00
 2 Lisa Day                     CC Striders           12-01.00

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katelyn Hipes                CC Striders           28-06.50
 2 Caitlin Bamberger            Little Ktc            25-01.00
 3 Ebony Clements               CC Striders           15-11.00

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katelyn Hipes                CC Striders              75-04

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katelyn Hipes                CC Striders              53-06
 2 Caitlin Bamberger            Little Ktc               52-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Danielle Hardy               CC Striders              14.36

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Danielle Hardy               CC Striders              29.88
 2 Jessica Cavender             Unattached               30.11
 3 Nikki Costa                  Unattached               36.15
-- Elizabeth Estep              CC Striders                 NT

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Jennifer Fair                CC Striders                 NT

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Natalie White                Unattached             2:43.56

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayleigh Davis               West Virgini           5:58.00

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayleigh Davis               West Virgini          13:23.14

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lara Stone                   Unattached               18.35
 2 Julie Heintzman              Unattached               18.39
 3 Shana Mollohan               CC Striders              19.96
 4 Jessica Cavender             Unattached               20.25

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jessica Cavender             Unattached             1:25.18

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            57.57

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Natalie White                Unattached             5-00.00
 2 Cheri Miller                 CC Striders            4-10.00
 3 Elizabeth Estep              CC Striders            4-08.00
 4 Lara Stone                   Unattached            J4-08.00
 5 Nikki Costa                  Unattached             4-02.00
-- Danielle Hardy               CC Striders                 NH
-- Jennifer Fair                CC Striders                 NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jennifer Hansen              CC Striders           10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lara Stone                   Unattached            15-05.50
 2 Jessica Cavender             Unattached            14-06.50
 3 Cheri Miller                 CC Striders           13-02.25
 4 Elizabeth Estep              CC Striders           12-08.50
 5 Bethan Keith                 West Virgini          10-11.00
 6 Jennifer Fair                CC Striders           10-06.50
-- Jennifer Hansen              CC Striders                 ND

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hailey McComas               Unattached            22-05.50
 2 Nikki Costa                  Unattached            22-02.00

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Nikki Costa                  Unattached               49-10
 2 Hailey McComas               Unattached               43-00

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lara Stone                   Unattached               78-01
 2 Hailey McComas               Unattached               62-10

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ambria Chambers              Unattached               13.06

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ambria Chambers              Unattached               27.65
 2 Jennifer Povick              CC Striders              27.85

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sheena Spencer               CC Striders            1:05.20
 2 Jennifer Povick              CC Striders            1:05.30
 3 Kimberly Whanger             CC Striders            1:15.09

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Donna Holbrook               Unattached             2:43.48
 2 Kimberly Whanger             CC Striders            3:07.27
 3 Sheena Spencer               CC Striders            3:08.00
 4 Jennifer Povick              CC Striders            3:09.00

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Donna Holbrook               Unattached             5:39.37
 2 Sheena Spencer               CC Striders            5:40.00

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Donna Holbrook               Unattached            12:25.94

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Julie Tawney                 CC Striders              16.57
 2 Lindsay Elkins               CC Striders              17.27
 3 Megan Elkins                 CC Striders              18.81
 4 Kimberly Whanger             CC Striders              19.81

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lindsay Elkins               CC Striders            1:16.05
-- Kimberly Whanger             CC Striders                 NT

High Jump Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Britney Amodio               Unattached             5-01.00
 2 Sara McVay                   CC Striders            5-00.00
-- Megan Elkins                 CC Striders                 NH

Pole Vault Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Britney Amodio               Unattached             8-06.00

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lashawna Moss                CC Striders           81-09.00

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lashawna Moss                CC Striders              37-02

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lashawna Moss                CC Striders              81-09

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Carl Hamilton                CC Striders              18.79   1
 2 George Young                 CC Striders              19.54   2
 3 Jordan Adams                 CC Striders              20.09   1
 4 Reese Battle                 CC Striders              20.18   1
 5 B Hardy                      CC Striders              21.94   1
-- Cedric Hayes                 CC Striders                 NT   2
-- Kristian Wittens             CC Striders                 NT   1
-- DJ Carter                    CC Striders                 NT   2
-- Quinn Doyle                  CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Chantel Smith                CC Striders                 NT   1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Carl Hamilton                CC Striders              42.05   1
 2 Reese Battle                 CC Striders              43.64   2
 3 George Young                 CC Striders              45.36   1
 4 Jordan Adams                 CC Striders              45.94   2
 5 B Hardy                      CC Striders              48.23   1
-- Cedric Hayes                 CC Striders                 NT   2
-- Kristian Wittens             CC Striders                 NT   1
-- DJ Carter                    CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Quinn Doyle                  CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Chantel Smith                CC Striders                 NT   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carl Hamilton                CC Striders            1:36.55
 2 Jordan Adams                 CC Striders            1:41.67
 3 Reese Battle                 CC Striders            1:45.26
 4 B Hardy                      CC Striders            1:48.89
-- Kristian Wittens             CC Striders                 NT
-- Cedric Hayes                 CC Striders                 NT
-- Quinn Doyle                  CC Striders                 NT

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Markus Guy                   CC Striders              14.63
 2 Travis Maraney               West Virgini             15.93
 3 Trey Walker                  CC Striders              16.91
 4 Kaleb Hardy                  CC Striders              16.92

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jared Smith                  CC Striders              30.74
 2 Jeffrey Harris               CC Striders              31.49
 3 Travis Maraney               West Virgini             33.61
 4 Kaleb Hardy                  CC Striders              35.55
 5 Timothy Johnson              CC Striders              35.60
-- Markus Guy                   CC Striders                 NT
-- Trey Walker                  CC Striders                 NT

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Travis Maraney               West Virgini           1:14.35
 2 Trey Walker                  CC Striders            1:27.93
 3 Timothy Johnson              CC Striders            1:29.27

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Hall                 CC Striders            3:04.86

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Hall                 CC Striders            6:09.49
-- Charles Evans                CC Striders                 NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Benton Morris                CC Striders           12:57.22
 2 Xavier Crosby                CC Striders           14:03.05
-- Michael Galloway             CC Striders                 NT
-- Charles Evans                CC Striders                 NT

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          1:01.89

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:25.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Xavier Crosby                CC Striders            6-03.25
 2 Charles Evans                CC Striders            6-03.00
 3 Benton Morris                CC Striders            5-07.00
 4 Timothy Johnson              CC Striders            4-00.00
-- Trey Walker                  CC Striders                 ND

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Galloway             CC Striders           22-01.00
 2 Charles Evans                CC Striders           19-03.00
 3 Xavier Crosby                CC Striders           16-01.00
 4 Benton Morris                CC Striders           14-05.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Derreck Clark                CC Striders              14.65
 2 Qareeb Bashir                CC Striders              15.32
 3 Patrick Sarmiento            West Virgini             15.80
 4 Ronald Hambleton             CC Striders              16.19
 5 Damon Hambleton              CC Striders              16.36
 6 Ben McGAHA                   West Virgini             16.52
-- James Garrett                CC Striders                 NT
-- Aqujua Henry                 CC Striders                 NT

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Qareeb Bashir                CC Striders              32.68   1
 2 Patrick Sarmiento            West Virgini             32.82   2
 3 William Powell               CC Striders              34.95   1
 4 Damon Hambleton              CC Striders              35.01   1
 5 Jerrod Hall                  CC Striders              35.03   2
 6 Ben McGAHA                   West Virgini             35.51   1
-- Desean Taylor                CC Striders                 NT   2
-- Aqujua Henry                 CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Ronald Hambleton             CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Derreck Clark                CC Striders                 NT   1
-- Johnathan Saunders           CC Striders                 NT   2
-- James Garrett                CC Striders                 NT   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Qareeb Bashir                CC Striders            1:14.94
 2 Jerrod Hall                  CC Striders            1:15.37
-- Desean Taylor                CC Striders                 NT
-- Johnathan Saunders           CC Striders                 NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chris Schuett                Unattached             5:46.93

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Darius Washington            CC Striders           12:07.57
-- William Powell               CC Striders                 NT
-- Curtis Dillon                CC Striders                 NT

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chase Smith                  CC Striders              14.72
 2 Desean Taylor                CC Striders              15.00
 3 Patrick Sarmiento            West Virgini             16.68

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
-- Capital City Striders  'A'                               NT

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:14.41

High Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Daniel Coles                 Unattached             4-04.00
 2 Lucas Johnson                CC Striders            4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chase Smith                  CC Striders           13-11.25

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chase Smith                  CC Striders           27-08.50
 2 Andrew Kiser                 Unattached            26-06.50
 3 Gregory Bamberger            Little Ktc            23-11.50
 4 William Powell               CC Striders           21-11.00
 5 Darius Washington            CC Striders           15-06.50
-- Curtis Dillon                CC Striders                 ND

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gregory Bamberger            Little Ktc               63-09
 2 Andrew Kiser                 Unattached               58-04
 3 William Powell               CC Striders              56-07
 4 Darius Washington            CC Striders              36-06
-- Curtis Dillon                CC Striders                 ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Zachary Deal                 Unattached               12.35
 2 Mark Deal                    Unattached               12.82

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Zachary Deal                 Unattached               25.20
 2 Tyler Ragan                  CC Striders              25.70
 3 Mark Deal                    Unattached               25.79
 4 Jamie Hamrick                Little Ktc               25.97
 5 Hunter Hamrick               Little Ktc               26.58
 6 Tyshaun Neal                 CC Striders              26.60
 7 Jermere Hall                 CC Striders              27.00

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Ragan                  CC Striders              57.80
 2 Jamie Hamrick                Little Ktc             1:00.80
 3 Hunter Hamrick               Little Ktc             1:01.53
 4 Andrew Haney                 CC Striders            1:04.14
 5 Tyshaun Neal                 CC Striders            1:05.00
 6 Jermere Hall                 CC Striders            1:11.27

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Ragan                  CC Striders            2:25.60
 2 Andrew Haney                 CC Striders            2:29.93
 3 Eliyah Smith                 CC Striders            3:01.06
-- Logan Watts                  Unattached                  NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eliyah Smith                 CC Striders            5:27.71
 2 Logan Watts                  Unattached             6:10.66

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Logan Watts                  Unattached            12:54.74

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:05.20

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
-- Capital City Striders  'A'                               NT

High Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mark Deal                    Unattached             4-10.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Seth Beckner                 CC Striders            9-04.00
 2 Heath Cogswell               Unattached             7-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Zachary Deal                 Unattached            17-04.25
 2 Tyler Ragan                  CC Striders           15-09.50

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Smith            CC Striders           41-09.50
 2 John Hipes                   CC Striders           28-02.00

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Smith            CC Striders             156-09
 2 John Hipes                   CC Striders              84-10

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 John Hipes                   CC Striders              82-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ronald Payne                 CC Striders              12.20
 2 Phillip Disalvo              West Virgini             13.16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Charles Copeland             CC Striders              25.73
 2 Joshua Smith-Shimer          CC Striders              26.74
 3 Phillip Disalvo              West Virgini             27.01
-- Ronald Payne                 CC Striders                 NT

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Matthew Dumont               Unattached               55.48
 2 Joshua Smith-Shimer          CC Striders            1:02.02
-- Charles Copeland             CC Striders                 NT

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Barry Hunter                 Unattached                  NT
-- Josh Wagner                  CC Striders                 NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Barry Hunter                 Unattached             5:08.06
-- Travis Snider                Unattached                  NT
-- Josh Wagner                  CC Striders                 NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Travis Snider                Unattached            11:03.79
-- Barry Hunter                 Unattached                  NT
-- Josh Wagner                  CC Striders                 NT

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 David Bond                   CC Striders              21.18

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Charles Copeland             CC Striders                 NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            48.90

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Charles Copeland             CC Striders            5-02.00
 2 Joshua Smith-Shimer          CC Striders            5-00.00
 3 Terry Payne                  CC Striders           J5-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wesley Billups               Unattached            10-00.00
 2 Justice Powers               CC Striders            9-00.00
 3 Thomas Vellenoueth           Unattached            J9-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Matthew Dumont               Unattached            16-04.25
 2 Joshua Smith-Shimer          CC Striders           15-08.25
-- Zane Bodnar                  Unattached                  ND

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrew Walker                CC Striders           35-00.00
 2 Wesley Billups               Unattached            27-02.50
 3 Justice Powers               CC Striders           21-08.50

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrew Walker                CC Striders              95-00

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrew Walker                CC Striders              89-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chris Fleming                Unattached               11.29
 2 Joshua Bowman                Unattached               11.34
 3 Ernie Alexander              CC Striders              11.79
 4 Favian Mattox                CC Striders              12.41
 5 Dominic Wright               CC Striders              12.49
 6 Trevor Dye                   Unattached               13.44
-- Preston Copeland             CC Striders                 NT

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Joshua Bowman                Unattached               22.67
 2 Chris Fleming                Unattached               22.98
 3 Ernie Alexander              CC Striders              24.13
-- Favian Mattox                CC Striders                 NT
-- Trevor Dye                   Unattached                  NT

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Marrico Greenhowe            CC Striders              49.09
 2 Joshua Bowman                Unattached               50.52

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Stark                CC Striders            2:36.50

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Greg Cooke                   CC Striders            4:40.54
 2 Michael Stark                CC Striders            5:21.02

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tony Flinn                   Unattached               18.02

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tony Flinn                   Unattached             1:02.60

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Capital City Striders  'A'                            45.98

High Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Favian Mattox                CC Striders                 NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tony Flinn                   Unattached            20-01.75
 2 Ernie Alexander              CC Striders           19-00.50
 3 Preston Copeland             CC Striders           17-03.50
 4 Dominic Wright               CC Striders           16-11.25

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Ernie Alexander              CC Striders                 ND

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tony Flinn                   Unattached            45-11.00
 2 Zach Hall                    Unattached            40-02.50
 3 Christopher Boggs            CC Striders           39-08.00
 4 Christopher DePUY            Unattached            39-04.00
 5 Demetrius Wright             CC Striders           18-08.00

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Boggs            CC Striders             148-10
 2 Zach Hall                    Unattached              142-02
 3 Christopher DePUY            Unattached              122-08
 4 Demetrius Wright             CC Striders              54-03

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Boggs            CC Striders             138-04
 2 Tony Flinn                   Unattached              118-02
 3 Christopher DePUY            Unattached              100-00
 4 Zach Hall                    Unattached               98-03
 5 Demetrius Wright             CC Striders              44-04
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx