Join/Renew Now

Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/8-9/2002 - Landstown High School - Virginia Beach, VA

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal              17.22      16.72  +0.0
 2 Elay, K'Shona                Suffolk Star           17.93      17.42  +0.0
 3 Bond, Shanice                Comets                 19.34      18.60  +0.0
 4 Waters, Khaligah             Suffolk Star           18.80      18.65  +0.0
 5 Cowles, Lanika               Freedom Stri           20.32      19.82  +0.0
 6 Mayes, Cristin               Suffolk Star           20.43      20.40  +0.0
-- Turner, Jakira               Real Deal              18.33        DNF  +0.0

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal                         17.22q  1.0  1
 2 Clark, Tamara                12AZ                   17.00      17.80q -0.8  3
 3 Elay, K'Shona                Suffolk Star                      17.93q -0.8  3
 4 Turner, Jakira               Real Deal                         18.33q  1.0  1
 5 Waters, Khaligah             Suffolk Star                      18.80q -0.8  3
 6 Bond, Shanice                Comets                 18.00      19.34q  1.0  1
 7 Cowles, Lanika               Freedom Stri           20.40      20.32q  1.0  1
 8 Mayes, Cristin               Suffolk Star                      20.43q -0.8  3
 9 Skinner, Jasmine             Suffolk Star                      20.49   NWI  2
10 Coleman, Sydney              Suffolk Star                      22.32   NWI  2
11 Sultan, Na'Ilah              Flying Angel           21.10      25.34  -0.8  3

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal              35.81      35.02   1.2
 2 Bowers, Bria                 Suffolk Star           40.50      36.26   1.2
 3 Harris, Gabrielle            Del Five               37.58      37.28   1.2
 4 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five               38.59      37.78   1.2
 5 Powers, Tura                 New Energy             37.37      38.91   1.2
 6 Wilkes, Raven                VB Speed               38.26      38.98   1.2
 7 Glover, Alana                Suffolk Star           39.37      39.36   1.2

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal                         35.81q -0.3  1
 2 Powers, Tura                 New Energy             30.62      37.37q -0.3  1
 3 Harris, Gabrielle            Del Five               35.00      37.58q -0.2  2
 4 Wilkes, Raven                VB Speed                          38.26q  0.4  3
 5 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five                          38.59q -0.2  2
 6 Glover, Alana                Suffolk Star                      39.37q  0.4  3
 7 Bynum, Ashley                VB Speed                          40.08q -0.2  2
 8 Bowers, Bria                 Suffolk Star                      40.50q -0.2  2
 9 Hodo, Ke'Eina                Del Five                          40.56  -0.3  1
10 Turner, Jakira               Real Deal                         41.04  -0.3  1
11 Bond, Shanice                Comets                 37.90      41.19   0.4  3
12 Hooper, Sadee                VB Speed                          41.38  -0.3  1
13 Hayes, Cherommel             VB Speed                          42.23   0.4  3
14 Waters, Khaligah             Suffolk Star                      43.04  -0.2  2
15 Mayes, Cristin               Suffolk Star                      44.46  -0.3  1
16 McPherson, Kiona             VB Speed                          44.74   0.4  3
17 Coleman, Sydney              Suffolk Star                      50.31  -0.3  1
18 Skinner, Jasmine             Suffolk Star                      50.78  -0.2  2
19 Stith, Alexandria            Del Five                          51.41   0.4  3
20 Sultan, Na'Ilah              Flying Angel           47.68      52.83   0.4  3

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal                       1:25.14q  2
 2 Harris, Gabrielle            Del Five             1:25.00    1:27.58q  2
 3 Whitehead, Akiera            Del Five             1:27.00    1:28.66q  1
 4 Jenkins, Asia                Del Five             1:23.00    1:32.81q  2
 5 Dorsey, Sycoya               Del Five                        1:36.48q  1
 6 Dorset, Shelby               New Energy           1:59.00    1:37.68q  1
 7 Hodo, Ke'Eina                Del Five             1:40.90    1:39.93q  2
 8 Hooper, Sadee                VB Speed                        1:45.58q  1
 9 Richard, Gene'               Team Flash                      1:46.84   2
10 Mearns, Tia                  Team Flash                      1:48.36   2
11 Mearns, Devon                Team Flash                      1:52.10   1
12 Stith, Alexandria            Del Five                        2:02.06   1

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Powers, Tura                 New Energy           2:39.00    3:17.84    10
 2 Whitehead, Akiera            Del Five             3:01.00    3:18.05     8
 3 Jenkins, Asia                Del Five             2:59.50    3:26.69     6
 4 Peter, Madeline              New Energy           3:20.00    3:29.07     4
 5 Dorset, Shelby               New Energy           4:01.00    3:36.40     2
 6 Mearns, Tia                  Team Flash                      3:39.91     1
 7 Sutton, Briana               Team Flash                      3:53.85
-- Hendricks, Brooke            Unattached                          DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           1:16.07    10
    1) Bowers, Bria                    2) Elay, K'Shona
    3) Waters, Khaligah                4) Glover, Alana
 2 Team Flash Track Club  'A'                                   1:31.30     8
    1) Mearns, Devon                   2) Mearns, Tia
    3) Richard, Gene'                  4) Sutton, Briana

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Del Five Track Club  'A'                                     6:21.12
    1) Jenkins, Asia                   2) Hodo, Ke'Eina
    3) Harris, Gabrielle               4) Whitehead, Akiera

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Elay, K'Shona                Suffolk Star                      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25   10
 2 Hickling, Charnese           Real Deal                         2.49m   NWI   8-02.00    8
 3 Bond, Shanice                Comets               8-01.00      2.48m   NWI   8-01.75    6
 4 Skinner, Jasmine             Suffolk Star                      2.32m   NWI   7-07.50    4
 5 Bowers, Bria                 Suffolk Star                      2.17m   NWI   7-01.50    2
 6 Clark, Tamara                12AZ                 8-00.00      2.17m   NWI   7-01.50    1
 7 Cowles, Lanika               Freedom Stri         8-07.00      2.01m   NWI   6-07.25

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Owen, Justina                Comets                            2.50m    8-02.50   10
 2 Glover, Alana                Suffolk Star                      2.08m    6-10.00    8
 3 Sutton, Briana               Team Flash                        2.02m    6-07.50    6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal              15.88      15.30   2.2   10
 2 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm            16.09      15.32   2.2    8
 3 Woodhouse, Nicole            VB Speed               16.03      15.59   2.2    6
 4 Jessup, Alyssa               Real Deal              15.97      15.70   2.2    4
 5 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five               16.48      15.79   2.2    2
 6 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal              15.98      15.79   2.2    1
 7 Diggs, Megan                 Trail Brazer           16.76      16.46   2.2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Nefertitf             P-Town                            15.54q  NWI  3
 2 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal                         15.88q  NWI  2
 3 Jessup, Alyssa               Real Deal                         15.97q  NWI  2
 4 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         15.98q  NWI  2
 5 Woodhouse, Nicole            VB Speed                          16.03q  NWI  3
 6 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm            15.20      16.09q  NWI  1
 7 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five               17.20      16.48q  NWI  1
 8 Diggs, Megan                 Trail Brazer                      16.76q  NWI  3
 9 Boddie, Adrienne             Suffolk Star                      17.11   NWI  2
10 Ferrell, Krista              Freedom Stri           17.60      17.15   NWI  3
11 Moore, Asia                  Comets                            17.33   NWI  2
12 Edwards, Raeven              Team Flash                        17.94   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Smiley, Clemitra             Flying Angel           32.37      30.33   NWI
 2 Washington, Ca'Cheris        Team Flash             32.71      30.91   NWI
 3 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm            32.85      32.37   NWI
 4 Stacy, Brianna               Henrico Pace           33.91      32.71   NWI
 5 Williams, Nakia              Freedom Stri           31.33      32.77   NWI
 6 Jessup, Alyssa               Real Deal              33.48      33.52   NWI
 7 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal              33.46      34.04   NWI
-- Smith, Nefertitf             P-Town                 31.38         DQ   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Nakia              Freedom Stri           32.50      31.33q  0.2  1
 2 Smith, Nefertitf             P-Town                            31.38q +0.0  2
 3 Smiley, Clemitra             Flying Angel           31.79      32.37q  0.2  1
 4 Washington, Ca'Cheris        Team Flash                        32.71q  2.1  3
 5 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm            32.30      32.85q  0.2  1
 6 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         33.46q +0.0  2
 7 Jessup, Alyssa               Real Deal                         33.48q +0.0  2
 8 Stacy, Brianna               Henrico Pace           33.90      33.91q  0.2  1
 9 Woodhouse, Nicole            VB Speed                          34.15  +0.0  2
10 Boddie, Adrienne             Suffolk Star                      34.61  +0.0  2
11 Colbert, Daidriem            Suffolk Star                      36.29   2.1  3
12 Moore, Asia                  Comets                            36.48  +0.0  2
13 Forbes, Jazmine              Del Five               33.90      37.93   0.2  1
14 Stith, Kiah                  Del Five                          38.69   2.1  3
15 Callicut, Catherine          Del Five                          39.15   2.1  3
16 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets                 40.10      41.14   0.2  1
17 Wilkins, Ariel               VB Speed                          42.22  +0.0  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Bobbs, Marche'               Flying Angel         1:10.03    1:10.01q  2
 2 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         1:10.00    1:13.49q  1
 3 Smiley, Clemitra             Flying Angel         1:15.62    1:15.21q  1
 4 Williams, Nakia              Freedom Stri         1:14.00    1:15.22q  3
 5 Washington, Ca'Cheris        Team Flash                      1:15.24q  2
 6 Alicea, Jet'Aime             Del Five                        1:16.72q  1
 7 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm          1:17.00    1:17.41q  1
 8 Diggs, Megan                 Trail Brazer                    1:19.04q  1
 9 Colbert, Daidriem            Suffolk Star                    1:19.55   2
10 Stacy, Brianna               Henrico Pace         1:18.00    1:19.68   2
11 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         1:15.00    1:20.09   3
12 Andrews, Blake               Trail Brazer                    1:20.30   2
13 Maddox, Tiera                Flying Angel         1:22.04    1:21.38   3
14 Dokes, Diedra                Suffolk Star                    1:29.86   3
15 Stith, Kiah                  Del Five             1:25.00    1:31.48   2
16 Tabor, Allison               VB Speed                        1:34.42   3
17 Ferrell, Krista              Freedom Stri         1:38.40    1:42.83   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bobbs, Marche'               Flying Angel         2:45.76    2:47.47    10
 2 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         3:10.00    2:53.31     8
 3 Redd, Alaina                 Del Five             2:51.00    2:56.37     6
 4 Yerkes, Alexandra            New Energy           2:55.00    2:57.28     4
 5 Andrews, Blake               Trail Brazer                    2:59.10     2
 6 Alicea, Jet'Aime             Del Five                        3:01.68     1
 7 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         3:10.00    3:07.04
 8 Bond, Georgette              Comets               3:15.00    3:21.90
 9 Stacy, Brianna               Henrico Pace         3:20.00    3:23.34
10 Tabor, Allison               VB Speed                        3:24.77
11 Bankhead, Olivia             Flying Angel         2:53.79    3:33.13
12 Apostoles, Meghan            Team Flash                      3:34.19
13 Maddox, Tiera                Flying Angel         2:59.10    3:41.39

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Dorsey, Asha                 Henrico Pace         6:00.00    5:48.62
 2 Redd, Alaina                 Del Five             6:02.00    5:50.67
 3 Yerkes, Alexandra            New Energy           6:16.00    6:03.70
 4 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pace         6:00.00    6:08.31
 5 Bond, Georgette              Comets               6:08.00    6:36.91
 6 Bankhead, Olivia             Flying Angel         6:17.29    7:26.76
 7 Sutton, Kiely                Team Flash                      7:27.76

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Apostoles, Meghan            Team Flash                     12:16.20    10
 2 Davis, Jessica               Team Flash                     12:24.33     8
 3 Jones, Mone                  Comets                         13:34.43     6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
-- Suffolk Stars  'A'                                                DQ
    1) Colbert, Daidriem               2) Howell, Aprescyaus
    3) Dokes, Diedra                   4) Boddie, Adrienne

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Team Flash Track Club  'A'                                   5:31.91
    1) Washington, Ca'Cheris           2) Stough, Hayley
    3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Bartlett, Xazonte
 2 Del Five Track Club  'A'                                     5:47.26
    1) Stith, Kiah                     2) Forbes, Jazmine

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         1.07m    3-06.00   10

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Smith, Nefertitf             P-Town                            3.75m   NWI  12-03.75   10
 2 Jessup, Alyssa               Real Deal                         3.33m   NWI  10-11.25    8
 3 Williams, Nakia              Freedom Stri        13-00.00      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75    6
 4 Davis, Jessica               Team Flash                        2.93m   NWI   9-07.50    4
 5 Dokes, Diedra                Suffolk Star                      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75    2
 6 Moore, Asia                  Comets                            2.84m   NWI   9-04.00    1
 7 Ferrell, Krista              Freedom Stri        10-01.00      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
 8 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal                         2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
 9 Bond, Georgette              Comets              10-01.00      2.21m   NWI   7-03.00
10 Edwards, Raeven              Team Flash                        1.83m   NWI   6-00.00

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Owens, Kateri                Real Deal                         7.30m   23-11.50   10
 2 Copeland, Brittany           Real Deal                         6.20m   20-04.25    8
 3 Maddox, Tiera                Flying Angel        16-06.00      4.98m   16-04.25    6
 4 Jones, Mone                  Comets              15-00.00      4.94m   16-02.50    4
 5 Sutton, Kiely                Team Flash                        4.51m   14-09.75    2
 6 Bankhead, Olivia             Flying Angel        15-02.25      4.39m   14-05.00    1
 7 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets              16-01.00      3.86m   12-08.00
 8 Walker, Clarke               Comets                            2.78m    9-01.50
 9 Apostoles, Meghan            Team Flash                        2.60m    8-06.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Stough, Hayley               Team Flash                       12.37m      40-07   10
 2 Sutton, Kiely                Team Flash                        7.18m      23-07    8
 3 Franklin, Kathryn            Comets                            7.11m      23-04    6
 4 Jones, Mone                  Comets                            5.76m      18-11    4
 5 Walker, Clarke               Comets                            5.58m      18-04    2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              14.03      13.55   1.6   10
 2 King, Glory                  Team Flash             14.13      13.59   1.6    8
 3 Watkins, Champagne           Quiet Storm            14.28      13.81   1.6    6
 4 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed               13.95      13.90   1.6    4
 5 Coley, Wishes                Nottoway               14.68      14.25   1.6    2
 6 Artis, Llorel                Mercury Crui           14.29      14.30   1.6    1
 7 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal              14.92      14.86   1.6
 8 Bailey, Shawntrell           Southside              15.65      14.87   1.6

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed                          13.95q  1.6  1
 2 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal                         14.03q  1.5  3
 3 King, Glory                  Team Flash                        14.13q  1.5  3
 4 Watkins, Champagne           Quiet Storm            13.60      14.28q  1.9  2
 5 Artis, Llorel                Mercury Crui           14.00      14.29q  1.9  2
 6 Coley, Wishes                Nottoway               13.99      14.68q  1.9  2
 7 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal                         14.92q  1.6  1
 8 Bailey, Shawntrell           Southside                         15.65q  1.5  3
 9 Amos, Tieryl                 Southside                         15.70   1.5  3
10 Ferrell, Shaneka             Freedom Stri           14.90      15.71   1.9  2
11 Boyd, Naeka                  Real Deal                         15.76   1.6  1
12 Hickling, Charron            Real Deal                         15.94   1.5  3
13 Kirkland, Jessica            Comets                 15.50      16.21   1.9  2
14 Riddick, Nicole              HamptonElite           15.20      16.50   1.9  2
15 Hines, Jennifer              Trail Brazer                      16.60   1.6  1
16 Kirkland, Jasmin             Comets                 14.50      16.98   1.9  2
17 Murphy, Jamilah              Real Deal                         17.27   1.6  1
18 Jenkins, Amy                 Real Deal                         17.62   1.6  1
19 Uwejeyan, Christal           Trail Brazer                      17.91   1.5  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal              28.87      27.86   NWI
 2 King, Glory                  Team Flash             28.29      27.94   NWI
 3 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed               28.50      28.23   NWI
 4 Watkins, Champagne           Quiet Storm            29.08      28.42   NWI
 5 Artis, Llorel                Mercury Crui           29.65      29.35   NWI
 6 Jennings, Ransheda           Suffolk Star           30.12      29.68   NWI
 7 Coley, Wishes                Nottoway               29.91      29.72   NWI
 8 Lacey, Dominique             Flying Angel           30.41      30.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 King, Glory                  Team Flash                        28.29q  2.8  3
 2 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed                          28.50q  2.8  3
 3 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal                         28.87q  0.8  2
 4 Watkins, Champagne           Quiet Storm            28.30      29.08q  1.8  1
 5 Artis, Llorel                Mercury Crui           28.50      29.65q  1.8  1
 6 Coley, Wishes                Nottoway               29.20      29.91q  1.8  1
 7 Jennings, Ransheda           Suffolk Star                      30.12q  1.1  4
 8 Lacey, Dominique             Flying Angel           30.02      30.41q  1.8  1
 9 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal                         31.02   2.8  3
10 Hawley, Shayquante           Comets                 28.90      31.48   1.8  1
11 Williams, Charli             Comets                 27.10      31.79   1.8  1
12 Bailey, Shawntrell           Southside                         31.81   1.1  4
13 MC Pherson, Cierra           VB Speed                          31.92   2.8  3
14 Stith, Brianna               Del Five                          32.14   0.8  2
15 Baker, Taequanna             Real Deal                         32.39   1.1  4
16 Hickling, Charron            Real Deal                         32.51  -1.3  5
17 Boyd, Naeka                  Real Deal                         33.17   1.1  4
18 Riddick, Nicole              HamptonElite           32.50      33.26   0.8  2
19 Amos, Tieryl                 Southside                         33.60   0.8  2
20 Andrews, Samantha            Trail Brazer                      33.88  -1.3  5
21 Hines, Jennifer              Trail Brazer                      34.66   1.1  4
22 McKoy, Sharina               Freedom Stri           34.10      35.62   0.8  2
23 Jenkins, Amy                 Real Deal                         36.52   0.8  2
24 MC Coy, Alexis               VB Speed                          36.55   0.8  2
25 Uwejeyan, Christal           Trail Brazer                      37.44  -1.3  5
26 Davis, Keyana                VB Speed                          39.89   1.1  4
27 Frazier-Overton, TA Quee     Suffolk Star                      41.41   0.8  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 MC Gee, Cierra               VB Speed                        1:04.39q  1
 2 Delphin, Kacen               Del Five             1:04.70    1:04.60q  1
 3 Watkins, Champagne           Quiet Storm          1:05.20    1:07.80q  2
 4 Lacey, Dominique             Flying Angel         1:10.14    1:07.88q  3
 5 Artis, Llorel                Mercury Crui         1:06.30    1:08.23q  3
 6 Harris, Jazmine              Quiet Storm          1:08.50    1:11.12q  4
 7 Stith, Brianna               Del Five             1:12.70    1:11.97q  3
 8 Ferrell, Shaneka             Freedom Stri         1:14.20    1:12.23q  4
 9 Baker, Taequanna             Real Deal                       1:12.45   2
10 Cowart, Teresa               Del Five             1:12.00    1:13.43   2
11 Harris, Sydney               Del Five             1:12.00    1:15.40   1
12 Serrano, Zelina              Flying Angel         1:16.00    1:15.81   4
13 Winston, April               Real Deal                       1:16.12   3
14 Sultan, Tajah                Flying Angel         1:10.93    1:17.05   2
15 Andrews, Samantha            Trail Brazer                    1:17.46   2
16 Foster, Kalita               P-Town               1:22.00    1:20.39   3
17 MC Phersonq, Cierra          Flying Angel                    1:22.45   4
18 Nichols, Kourtney            Suffolk Star                    1:25.16   3
19 White, Moriah                Henrico Pace         1:12.00    1:25.97   1
20 MC Coy, Alexis               VB Speed                        1:32.62   4
21 Davis, Keyana                VB Speed                        1:36.89   1
-- Frazier-Overton, TA Quee     Suffolk Star                        DNF   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Washington, Aubree           Quiet Storm                     2:45.97    10
 2 Walters, Nicole              Mercury Crui         2:41.00    2:46.44     8
 3 Kent, Lindsay                New Energy           2:38.00    2:48.63     6
 4 Harris, Jazmine              Quiet Storm          2:54.00    2:48.94     4
 5 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite         2:54.00    2:53.21     2
 6 Cowart, Teresa               Del Five             2:49.00    2:59.03     1
 7 Sultan, Tajah                Flying Angel         2:50.10    3:02.20
 8 Harris, Sydney               Del Five             2:45.00    3:02.21
 9 Apostoles, Rachel            Team Flash                      3:04.12
10 Dorsett, Mary                New Energy           3:31.00    3:07.09
11 Serrano, Zelina              Flying Angel         2:59.19    3:09.15
12 White, Moriah                Henrico Pace         3:10.00    3:10.24
13 Nichols, Kourtney            Suffolk Star                    3:12.33
14 Pomponi, Emily               Flying Angel         3:10.27    3:14.34
15 Winston, April               Real Deal                       3:15.33

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Delphin, Kacen               Del Five             5:29.10    5:30.33
 2 Kent, Lindsay                New Energy           5:30.00    5:31.77
 3 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite         5:53.00    5:49.25
 4 Peter, Mary Margare          New Energy           5:44.00    5:59.14
 5 Dorsett, Mary                New Energy                      6:18.38
 6 Pomponi, Emily               Flying Angel         6:10.39    6:52.54

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Kent, Lindsay                New Energy          11:34.00   11:53.24    10
 2 Peter, Mary Margare          New Energy          12:04.00   12:53.87     8

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Apostoles, Rachel            Team Flash                     10:09.63    10
 2 Kirkland, Jessica            Comets                         10:54.40     8
 3 Kirkland, Jasmine            Comets                         11:31.56     6

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 King, Glory                  Team Flash                        17.25   0.5   10
 2 Hawley, Shayquante           Comets                 17.10      17.34   0.5    8
 3 Williams, Charli             Comets                 16.00      17.35   0.5    6
 4 Apostoles, Rachel            Team Flash                        19.29   0.5    4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Comets Gryaa  'A'                                            1:01.45    10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Flying Angels Track Club  'A'                                5:02.71
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           5:49.45
    1) Gillus, Taleesa                 2) Nichols, Kourtney
    3) Jennings, Ransheda              4) Frazier-Overton, TA Queesha

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Del Five Track Club  'A'                         11:40.00   11:34.86
    1) Stith, Brianna                  2) Cowart, Teresa
    3) Delphin, Kacen                  4) Harris, Sydney

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Winston, April               Real Deal                         0.97m    3-02.25   10
-- Gillus, Taleesa              Suffolk Star                         NH
-- Waltrip, Andrea              Team Flash                           NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Bailey, Shawntrell           Southside                         3.91m   NWI  12-10.00   10
 2 Jennings, Ransheda           Suffolk Star                      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    8
 3 Harris, Jazmine              Quiet Storm                       3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    6
 4 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal                         3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    4
 5 Aduma, Niamani               HamptonElite        13-03.50      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    2
 6 Ferrell, Shaneka             Freedom Stri        12-09.00      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75    1
 7 Winston, April               Real Deal                         3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
 8 Riddick, Nicole              HamptonElite        12-05.50      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
 8 Baker, Taequanna             Real Deal                         2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
10 Hickling, Charron            Real Deal                         2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
11 Jenkins, Amy                 Real Deal                         2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
12 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal                         2.87m   NWI   9-05.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Vanessa               HamptonElite        36-00.00      7.13m   23-04.75   10
 2 Bradley, Shatera             Real Deal                         6.66m   21-10.25    8
 3 Mierle, Jacquelyn            Team Flash                        6.12m   20-01.00    6
 4 Briggs, Deshana              Real Deal                         5.92m   19-05.25    4
 5 McKoy, Sharina               Freedom Stri        18-07.00      5.78m   18-11.75    2
 6 Jenkins, Amy                 Real Deal                         5.15m   16-10.75    1
 7 White, Moriah                Henrico Pace        25-00.00      5.07m   16-07.75
 8 Boyd, Naeka                  Real Deal                         5.02m   16-05.75
 9 Turner, Chelisa              Real Deal                         4.25m   13-11.50
10 Murphy, Jamilah              Real Deal                         4.14m   13-07.00
11 Turner, Kowtnee              12AZ                15-00.00      3.89m   12-09.25

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Vanessa               HamptonElite           46-00     14.24m      46-09   10
 2 Mierle, Jacquelyn            Team Flash                       13.00m      42-08    8
 3 Turner, Kowtnee              12AZ                   40-00      8.87m      29-01    6

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Mierle, Jacquelyn            Team Flash                       11.83m      38-10   10
 2 Miles, Constance             Comets                           10.64m      34-11    8

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Robinson, Brianna            Mercury Crui                      13.46  -2.3   10
 2 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 12.80      13.57  -2.3    8
 3 Wilson, Tawana               Freedom Stri           12.70      13.62  -2.3    6
 4 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway               13.55      14.06  -2.3    4
 5 Bridgett, Jasmine            Mercury Crui           13.90      14.32  -2.3    2
 6 Smith, Decinta'              Nottoway               13.80      14.66  -2.3    1
 7 Faltz, Danyale               Suffolk Star                      15.01  -2.3
 8 Brinkley, Tavarkaya          Suffolk Star                      16.13  -2.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Wright, Monica               Mercury Crui           27.44      27.24   1.2
 2 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           28.62      27.66   1.2
 3 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 29.32      27.67   1.2
 4 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway               28.64      28.19   1.2
 5 Wilson, Tawana               Freedom Stri           28.29      28.23   1.2
 6 Henry, Lisa                  Running Gaz            29.40      28.82   1.2
 7 Williams, Ashley             Freedom Stri           27.32      29.32   1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Ashley             Freedom Stri                      27.32q +0.0  3
 2 Robinson, Brianna            Mercury Crui           26.90      27.34q -0.2  1
 3 Wright, Monica               Mercury Crui           27.10      27.44q -0.2  1
 4 Wilson, Tawana               Freedom Stri           26.80      28.29q -0.2  1
 5 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           28.50      28.62q  2.4  2
 6 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway               28.97      28.64q  2.4  2
 7 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 26.80      29.32q -0.2  1
 8 Henry, Lisa                  Running Gaz            27.20      29.40q -0.2  1
 9 Woodson, Kiera               Comets                 28.10      29.47  -0.2  1
10 Powell, Jazmin               HamptonElite           31.00      29.68   2.4  2
11 Bridgett, Jasmine            Mercury Crui           29.00      29.90   2.4  2
12 Buekingham, Laja             Suffolk Star                      29.92  +0.0  3
13 Faltz, Danyale               Suffolk Star                      31.60   2.4  2
14 Brinkley, Tavarkaya          Suffolk Star                      32.56  +0.0  3
15 Steward, Dreamer             Del Five                          32.70   2.4  2
16 Cuffee, Tiffany              Suffolk Star                      33.23  +0.0  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd       Mercury Crui           58.91    1:01.04q  2
 2 Williams, Ashley             Freedom Stri           58.30    1:01.87q  1
 3 Matthews, Krystle            P-Town                          1:02.49q  2
 4 Taylor, Brittany             Mercury Crui         1:02.20    1:03.24q  1
 5 Tongue-Alexande, Avia        P-Town                          1:05.01q  1
 6 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite         1:01.00    1:05.17q  3
 7 Wills, Tremiane              East End T&F                    1:06.04q  3
 8 Hill, Tiara                  Real Deal                       1:06.18q  2
 9 Jones, Patience              Henrico Pace         1:03.42    1:07.67   3
10 Powell, Jazmin               HamptonElite         1:05.00    1:07.99   3
11 Spragans, Tiffany            HamptonElite         1:03.00    1:09.32   1
12 Buekingham, Laja             Suffolk Star                    1:11.70   2
13 McKoy, Shena                 Running Gaz          1:02.10    1:12.34   2
14 Steward, Dreamer             Del Five             1:09.60    1:12.41   2
15 Tucker, Daniele              Flying Angel         1:15.21    1:22.23   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Giffon, Jessica              Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.29    10
 2 Wills, Tremiane              East End T&F                    2:34.25     8
 3 Taylor, Brittany             Mercury Crui         2:30.00    2:38.20     6
 4 Chappelle, Ashlee            Trail Brazer         2:28.00    2:38.26     4
 5 Spragans, Tiffany            HamptonElite         2:45.00    2:45.86     2
 6 Henry, Lisa                  Running Gaz          2:30.00    2:49.30     1
 7 Farmer, Heather              Nottoway             2:46.00    2:51.14
 8 McKoy, Shena                 Running Gaz          2:30.00    2:52.25
 9 Steward, Dreamer             Del Five             2:57.00    3:06.26
10 Tucker, Daniele              Flying Angel         3:09.16    3:30.99

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Giffon, Jessica              Unattached           5:05.00    5:12.17
 2 Webb, Emily                  Bay Rivers                      5:23.08
 3 Chappelle, Ashlee            Trail Brazer         5:36.00    5:31.54
 4 Henn, Monika                 Team Flash                      5:32.29
 5 Ford, Mandy                  Nottoway             5:40.00    5:37.15
 6 Spragans, Tiffany            HamptonElite         5:52.00    5:41.56
 7 McKoy, Shena                 Running Gaz          2:35.00    5:44.50
 8 Ortiz, Candice               New Energy           6:00.00    5:49.14
 9 Buehrle, Bridget             Team Flash                      6:00.70
10 DU Bois, Tessa               Team Flash                      6:11.71

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Giffon, Jessica              Unattached          11:00.00   11:34.89    10
 2 Webb, Emily                  Bay Rivers                     12:05.33     8
 3 Henn, Monika                 Team Flash                     12:43.99     6
 4 Ortiz, Candice               New Energy          12:30.00   13:04.40     4
 5 Eanes, Amelia                Nottoway            12:30.00   13:32.33     2

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                         24:19.53    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Watkins, Kali                East End T&F                      16.08   0.5   10
 2 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite           17.20      17.21   0.5    8
 3 Brogdon, Jasmine             Nottoway               17.80      19.05   0.5    6
 4 Richardson, Kyra             Comets                 16.90      19.29   0.5    4
 5 Banks, Chantel               Nottoway                          19.50   0.5    2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Watkins, Kali                East End T&F                      30.12   3.7
 2 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd       Mercury Crui           29.00      30.61   3.7
 3 Brogdon, Jasmine             Nottoway               32.50      32.48   3.7
 4 Woodson, Kiera               Comets                            33.53   3.7
 5 DU Bois, Tessa               Team Flash                        39.12   3.7
-- Carter, Jaleesha             Suffolk Star                         DQ   3.7

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mercury Cruisers T&F Club  'A'                      52.30      52.50     6
 2 Nottoway  'A'                                       54.12      55.72    10
    1) Jones, Patience                 2) Smith, Decinta'
    3) Booker, Bianca                  4) Brogdon, Jasmine
 3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             58.00     8
    1) Brinkley, Tavarkaya             2) Carter, Jaleesha
    3) Cuffee, Tiffany                 4) Dayton, Nicole

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Nottoway  'A'                                     4:26.00    4:41.78
    1) Jones, Patience                 2) Banks, Chantel
    3) Brogdon, Jasmine                4) Hatcher, Kelly
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           5:12.87
    1) Brinkley, Tavarkaya             2) Carter, Jaleesha
    3) Cuffee, Tiffany                 4) Dayton, Nicole

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Nottoway  'A'                                    11:10.00   11:59.00
    1) Banks, Chantel                  2) Booker, Bianca
    3) Brogdon, Jasmine                4) Eanes, Amelia

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Matthews, Krystle            P-Town                            1.47m    4-09.75   10
 2 Watkins, Kali                East End T&F                      1.42m    4-07.75    8
 3 Banks, Chantel               Nottoway             4-06.00      1.37m    4-06.00    6
 4 Webb, Emily                  Bay Rivers                        1.22m    4-00.00    4
 5 Henn, Monika                 Team Flash                        1.12m    3-08.00    2
 6 Buehrle, Bridget             Team Flash                        1.12m    3-08.00    1
 7 DU Bois, Tessa               Team Flash                        1.12m    3-08.00
-- Matthews, Krystle            Comets                               NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Wright, Monica               Mercury Crui        16-02.00      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00   10
 2 Williams, Ashley             Freedom Stri        15-11.00      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    8
 3 Booker, Bianca               Nottoway            14-07.00      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    6
 4 Jackson, Brandi              Suffolk Star                      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    4
 5 Hill, Tiara                  Real Deal                         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    2
 6 Faltz, Danyale               Suffolk Star                      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25    1
 7 Brown, Tierra                HamptonElite        12-09.00      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 8 Tongue-Alexande, Avia        P-Town                            3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 9 Bridgett, Jasmine            Mercury Crui        13-07.00      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
10 Cuffee, Tiffany              Suffolk Star                      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Armes, Holly                 Nottoway            33-10.00      9.55m   31-04.00   10
 2 Dayton, Nicole               Suffolk Star                      9.38m   30-09.25    8
 3 Watkins, Kali                East End T&F                      8.04m   26-04.50    6
 4 Clapp, DeQUITA               Southside                         7.67m   25-02.00    4
 5 Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                            5.20m   17-00.75    2

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Dayton, Nicole               Suffolk Star                     29.00m      95-02   10
 2 Armes, Holly                 Nottoway               84-06     27.29m      89-06    8

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Dayton, Nicole               Suffolk Star                     12.26m      40-03   10
 2 Woodson, Kiera               Comets                            7.67m      25-02    8
 3 Kirkland, Kristel            Comets                            6.45m      21-02    6

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Easter, Elizabeth            Lazers                            13.03   0.7   10
 2 Wright, Kristena             P-Town                            13.26   0.7    8
 3 Smith, Latasha               P-Town                            13.44   0.7    6
 4 Robinson, Brianna            Mercury Crui                      13.46   0.7    4
 5 Green, Jacquelyn             Comets                 12.79      13.46   0.7    2
 6 Green, Sheena                Suffolk Star                      13.48   0.7    1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Kharya                Unattached             25.99      25.36   2.1
 2 Easter, Elizabeth            Lazers                 27.04      26.09   2.1
 3 Johnson, Danielle            Flying Angel           26.96      26.33   2.1
 4 Stroy, Kamelia               Flying Angel           26.98      26.34   2.1
 5 Green, Sheena                Suffolk Star           27.50      27.19   2.1
 6 Ammons, Theressa             Flying Angel           28.14      27.29   2.1
 7 Stith, Kenya                 Suffolk Star           29.34      28.74   2.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Kharya                Unattached             25.20      25.99q  0.5  1
 2 Johnson, Danielle            Flying Angel           25.10      26.96q -2.2  2
 3 Stroy, Kamelia               Flying Angel           25.02      26.98q  0.5  1
 4 Easter, Elizabeth            Lazers                            27.04q -2.2  2
 5 Green, Sheena                Suffolk Star                      27.50q -2.2  2
 6 Smith, Latasha               P-Town                            28.12q -2.2  2
 7 Ammons, Theressa             Flying Angel           25.12      28.14q  0.5  1
 8 Stith, Kenya                 Suffolk Star                      29.34q -2.2  2
 9 Seaborn, April               Suffolk Star                      30.13  -2.2  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bumbrey, Shylan              Mercury Crui           59.01      58.77    10
 2 Johnson, Danielle            Flying Angel                      59.59     8
 3 Nelms, Kurstin               Mercury Crui           59.30      59.95     6
 4 Stroy, Kamelia               Flying Angel           57.31    1:00.03     4
 5 Brown, Kharya                Unattached             57.70    1:02.51     2
 6 Ammons, Theressa             Flying Angel           58.16    1:03.41     1
 7 Gooden, Laquetta             P-Town                          1:04.04
 8 Evans, Accaiya               Comets               1:05.00    1:06.50

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Tripp, Ann                   Unattached           2:23.90    2:34.31    10
 2 Parker, Brandee              Unattached           2:41.00    2:48.71     8
 3 Washington, Genova           Quiet Storm          2:55.00    2:50.16     6
 4 Burmahl, Ellen               Lazers                          2:51.08     4
 5 Brown, Jessica               12AZ                 2:50.00    3:10.98     2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ellis, Ginna                 Unattached           4:55.00    4:57.66
 2 Hand, Audrey                 Unattached           5:00.00    4:59.57
 3 Smith, Jessica               Unattached           5:02.00    5:12.38
 4 Tripp, Ann                   Unattached           5:10.00    5:25.56
 5 Burmahl, Ellen               Lazers                          5:55.98
 6 Washington, Genova           Quiet Storm                     5:57.77
 7 Parker, Brandee              Unattached           5:48.00    6:10.74
 8 Brown, Jessica               12AZ                 6:10.00    6:24.23

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ellis, Ginna                 Unattached          10:12.00   10:47.53    10
-- Foster, Aspen                New Energy          11:30.00        DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Best, Octavia                Unattached             15.60      15.78  -1.0   10
 2 Wheeler, Andrea              Suffolk Star                      16.13  -1.0    8
 3 Gerum, Heather               Team Flash                        20.09  -1.0    6

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Best, Octavia                Unattached           1:06.00    1:09.18
 2 Wheeler, Andrea              Suffolk Star                    1:18.39

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             52.11    10
    1) Facey, Marissa                  2) Gillus, TiffANY
    3) Green, Sheena                   4) Hunter, Ashley

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           4:46.86
    1) Facey, Marissa                  2) Gillus, TiffANY
    3) Green, Sheena                   4) Hunter, Ashley

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Best, Octavia                Unattached          18-04.75      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75   10
 2 Gooden, Laquetta             P-Town                            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    8
 3 Ammons, Theressa             Flying Angel        16-02.25      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    6
 4 Brown, Kharya                Quiet Storm                       4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    4
 5 Ruffin, Sandji               Suffolk Star                      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    2

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Best, Octavia                Unattached          37-01.00     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25   10
 2 Evans, Accaiya               Comets              33-06.00     10.19m   NWI  33-05.25    8
 3 Ruffin, Sandji               Suffolk Star                      8.82m   NWI  28-11.25    6
 4 Brown, Jessica               12AZ                28-00.00      8.12m   NWI  26-07.75    4

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jones, Valerie               Suffolk Star                      8.85m   29-00.50   10
 2 Gerum, Heather               Team Flash                        6.97m   22-10.50    8

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jones, Valerie               Suffolk Star                     29.60m      97-01   10
 2 Gerum, Heather               Team Flash                       22.80m      74-10    8
 3 Fuller, Barbara              Nottoway               88-10     22.63m      74-03    6

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jones, Valerie               Suffolk Star                     16.18m      53-01   10

High Jump Young Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite         4-08.00      1.36m    4-05.50   10

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Allen, Marquita              Trail Brazer                      12.70  -0.2   10
 2 Benett, Donyalle             Suffolk Star                      13.19  -0.2    8
 3 Simpson, Carnai              HamptonElite           12.70      13.27  -0.2    6
 4 Major, Jessica               Lazers                            13.57  -0.2    4
 5 Street, Tiffany              Comets                 12.00      13.94  -0.2    2
 6 Torres, Regina               P-Town                            14.09  -0.2    1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal              25.53      25.13   2.0
 2 Long, Takesha                Real Deal              27.23      26.24   2.0
 3 Brinkley, Denise             P-Town                 27.41      26.48   2.0
 4 Mitchell, Ashley             Comets                 27.43      26.73   2.0
 5 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite           27.77      26.78   2.0
 6 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite           28.25      27.66   2.0
 7 Willis, Mychael              Real Deal              28.60      27.73   2.0

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal              24.80      25.53q -1.9  1
 2 Long, Takesha                Real Deal              24.90      27.23q -1.9  1
 3 Brinkley, Denise             P-Town                            27.41q -0.4  2
 4 Mitchell, Ashley             Comets                 26.40      27.43q -1.9  1
 5 Simpson, Carnai              HamptonElite           26.50      27.64q -0.4  2
 6 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite           26.20      27.77q -1.9  1
 7 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite           25.05      28.25q -1.9  1
 8 Willis, Mychael              Real Deal              26.00      28.60q -1.9  1
 9 Torres, Regina               P-Town                            29.38  -0.4  2
10 Morgan, Joan                 Unattached             26.50      32.97  -1.9  1
11 Skuter, helen                Suffolk Star                      33.09  -0.4  2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Allen, Marquita              Trail Brazer                      57.66q  2
 2 Sanders, Kedsha              Mercury Crui           56.50      58.08q  1
 3 Killarn, Brandi              P-Town                          1:00.38q  2
 4 Gillian, Kristin             HamptonElite           58.00    1:01.27q  1
 5 Brinkley, Denise             P-Town                          1:01.83q  2
 6 Hughes, Ashley               New Energy                      1:03.37q  2
 7 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite         1:01.00    1:03.51q  1
 8 Willis, Mychael              Real Deal              59.00    1:03.65q  1
 9 Jordan, Carna                P-Town                          1:04.91   2
10 Street, Tiffany              Comets               1:01.50    1:05.47   1
11 Carter, Tashara              P-Town                          1:06.44   2
12 Winters, Mara                Comets                 59.00    1:06.97   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hughes, Ashley               New Energy                      2:32.01    10
 2 Chappelle, Chateece          12AZ                 2:30.00    2:34.94     8
 3 Goodman, Nakia               Suffolk Star                    2:35.43     6
 4 Killarn, Brandi              P-Town                          2:38.34     4
 5 Jordan, Carna                P-Town                          2:39.52     2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sherabk, Natalie             Unattached           4:53.00    4:51.46

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Quick, Jelyn                 Real Deal              14.00      14.36  -2.0   10
 2 Sanders, Kedsha              Mercury Crui           13.80      15.18  -2.0    8
 3 Gasque, Tyreshia             Comets                 14.83      15.65  -2.0    6
 4 Major, Jessica               Lazers                            17.47  -2.0    4
 5 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite           14.56      21.46  -2.0    2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Quick, Jelyn                 Real Deal            1:00.00    1:05.72
 2 Artis, Jasmine               Freedom Stri         1:09.00    1:12.11

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                         49.48    10
    1) Willis, Mychael                 2) Quick, Jelyn
    3) Long, Takesha                   4) Lewis, Yvette
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             51.05     8
    1) Drayton, Patty                  2) Fields, LA Kuana
    3) Benett, Donyalle                4) Hodges, Tia

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                       4:11.43
    1) Lewis, Yvette                   2) Long, Takesha
    3) Quick, Jelyn                    4) Willis, Mychael

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                       9:49.40
    1) Long, Takesha                   2) Willis, Mychael
    3) Quick, Jelyn                    4)

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jenks, Rhian                 VB Speed                          3.51m   11-06.25   10
 2 Clendenning, Jessica         Unattached           8-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00    8
-- Webb, Sabrina                Unattached                           NH

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Benett, Donyalle             Suffolk Star                      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75   10
 2 Gasque, Tyreshia             Comets              14-01.00      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    8
 3 Richardson, Krystle          HamptonElite        16-10.00      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    6
 4 Drayton, Patty               Suffolk Star                      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    4
 5 Street, Tiffany              Comets              15-01.00      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    2
 6 Skuter, helen                Suffolk Star                      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    1

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Lewis, Yvette                Real Deal           40-00.00     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50   10
 2 Idletle, Lavonne             HamptonElite        37-02.00     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50    8
 3 Long, Takesha                Real Deal           37-05.00     11.15m   NWI  36-07.00    6
 4 Howell, Tiffany              Unattached          37-00.00     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75    4
 5 Artis, Jasmine               Freedom Stri        36-00.00     10.47m   NWI  34-04.25    2
 6 Gasque, Tyreshia             Comets              32-01.00     10.42m   NWI  34-02.25    1
 7 Winters, Mara                Comets              33-00.00      9.74m   NWI  31-11.50
 8 Gillian, Kristin             HamptonElite        34-06.00      9.64m   NWI  31-07.50
 9 Drayton, Patty               Suffolk Star                      9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
10 Walston, Syreeta             P-Town                            7.92m   NWI  26-00.00

Shot Put Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Neuberger, Lindsay           Unattached          49-06.50     14.40m   47-03.00   10
 2 Williams, Kimberly           Freedom Stri        38-04.00     10.84m   35-06.75    8
 3 Jenkins, Robyn               Suffolk Star                      9.08m   29-09.50    6

Discus Throw Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Neuberger, Lindsay           Unattached          49-07.50     39.00m     127-11   10
 2 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie        Mercury Crui          128-06     37.64m     123-06    8
 3 Williams, Kimberly           Freedom Stri          120-02     32.21m     105-08    6
 4 Jenkins, Robyn               Suffolk Star                     24.90m      81-08    4

Javelin Throw Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Williams, Kimberly           Freedom Stri           80-03     22.18m      72-09   10

3000 Meter Run Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Colley, Andrew               Team Flash                      9:11.11    20
 2 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace        13:00.00    9:33.33    17
 3 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace        14:00.00   10:12.37    16
 4 Powers, Taj                  New Energy          10:40.00   10:23.45    15
 5 Holt, John                   Team Flash                     10:43.23    14
 6 Ashley, Kyle                 Comets                         11:23.23    13

3000 Meter Run Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Mearns, Andrew               Team Flash                      9:22.22    20
 3 Gilyard, Jr., Rayfield       Flying Angel        11:40.00   10:34.56    16

3000 Meter Run Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Vaughan, Isaac               HamptonElite         9:00.00    9:55.55    20

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Coleman, Joel                Suffolk Star           15.78      15.73   1.2
 2 Moore, Julius                Del Five               16.48      16.02   1.2
 3 Riley, Atticus               Team Flash             17.77      17.09   1.2
 4 Bobbs, MACEO                 Flying Angel           17.88      17.21   1.2
 5 Adams, Derik                 Suffolk Star           18.40      18.38   1.2
 6 Roberts, Karl                Suffolk Star           18.76      18.41   1.2

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Coleman, Joel                Suffolk Star                      15.78q -0.6  1
 2 Moore, Julius                Del Five                          16.48q -0.6  1
 3 Battle, Kamaran              Trail Brazer                      17.13q -0.5  3
 4 Riley, Atticus               Team Flash                        17.77q -1.0  2
 5 Bobbs, MACEO                 Flying Angel           16.21      17.88q -1.0  2
 6 Adams, Derik                 Suffolk Star                      18.40q -0.5  3
 7 Roberts, Karl                Suffolk Star                      18.76q -0.5  3
 8 Skinner, Quashon             Suffolk Star                      19.11q -0.6  1
 9 Pittman, Malcolm             12AZ                   17.20      19.16  -0.5  3
10 Greene, Benjamin             Comets                 19.10      19.17  -0.5  3
11 Brown, Kai                   Freedom Stri           18.20      20.44  -0.6  1
12 Cowles, Jr., Clinton         Freedom Stri           19.30      20.61  -1.0  2
13 Dorsett, John                New Energy             21.90      20.67  -1.0  2
14 Woodhouse, Eric              VB Speed                          21.60  -0.6  1
15 Nicholas, David              Comets                 19.10      23.43  -0.6  1
16 Apostoles, Jake              Team Flash                        25.02  -1.0  2
17 Apostoles, Travis            Team Flash                        29.95  -1.0  2

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Coleman, Joel                Suffolk Star           34.29      32.98   1.7
 2 Moore, Julius                Del Five               36.25      33.89   1.7
 3 Leaphart, Justin             Running Gaz            35.49      33.96   1.7
 4 Reid Jr., Daniel             Flying Angel           35.02      34.55   1.7
 5 Woodhouse, Eric              VB Speed               37.56      35.96   1.7
 6 Biggs, Walter                Suffolk Star           37.22      36.59   1.7
 7 Bobbs, MACEO                 Flying Angel           39.31      37.48   1.7

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Coleman, Joel                Suffolk Star                      34.29q -2.0  1
 2 Reid Jr., Daniel             Flying Angel           33.03      35.02q -0.9  3
 3 Leaphart, Justin             Running Gaz            31.20      35.49q -2.3  2
 4 Moore, Julius                Del Five               30.50      36.25q -2.0  1
 5 Biggs, Walter                Suffolk Star                      37.22q -0.9  3
 6 Woodhouse, Eric              VB Speed                          37.56q -2.3  2
 7 Bobbs, MACEO                 Flying Angel           36.10      39.31q -0.9  3
 8 Riley, Atticus               Team Flash                        39.47q -2.0  1
 9 Rountree, Gregory            Suffolk Star                      41.80  -2.3  2
10 Cowles, Jr., Clinton         Freedom Stri           45.90      42.55  -2.3  2
11 Dorsett, John                New Energy             36.90      43.64  -2.3  2
12 Demiel, Deante               Suffolk Star                      44.10  -0.9  3
13 Nicholas, David              Comets                 42.50      45.34  -2.0  1
14 Greene, Benjamin             Comets                 39.10      50.80  -2.0  1
15 Skinner, Quashon             Suffolk Star                      51.12  -0.9  3
16 Apostoles, Jake              Team Flash                        53.80  -2.3  2
17 Apostoles, Travis            Team Flash                      1:01.08  -2.0  1

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Leaphart, Justin             Running Gaz          1:09.30    1:18.08q  1
 2 Reid Jr., Daniel             Flying Angel         1:21.99    1:19.34q  1
 3 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         1:14.00    1:19.77q  1
 4 Moore, Julius                Del Five             1:12.20    1:23.90q  2
 5 McKoy, Asheton               Running Gaz          1:10.00    1:27.18q  2
 6 Woodhouse, Eric              VB Speed                        1:27.96q  2
 7 Bobbs, MACEO                 Flying Angel         1:29.69    1:29.02q  2
 8 Stills, Desmond              Suffolk Star                    1:33.01q  1
 9 Bailey, Markell              Del Five             1:32.00    1:36.76   2
10 Battle, Kamaran              Trail Brazer                    1:39.61   1
11 Rountree, Gregory            Suffolk Star                    1:44.02   2
12 Taylor, Craig                Suffolk Star                    1:54.63   2

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Leaphart, Justin             Running Gaz          2:40.00    2:57.51    10
 2 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         2:55.00    2:59.75     8
 3 Bailey, Markell              Del Five                        3:15.69     6
 4 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash                      3:17.71     4
 5 McKoy, Asheton               Running Gaz          2:48.00    3:18.24     2
 6 Battle, Kamaran              Trail Brazer                    3:45.99     1
 7 Chappelle, Vernon            Trail Brazer                    3:57.96

1500 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Royster, Linwood             Henrico Pace         6:00.00    6:09.11
 2 Bailey, Markell              Del Five                        6:17.50
 3 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash                      6:19.29

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           1:11.23    10
    1) Roberts, Karl                   2) Rountree, Devante
    3) Rountree, Gregory               4) Coleman, Joel

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           7:10.70
    1) Demiel, Deante                  2) Gillus, Willie
    3) Taylor, Craig                   4) Stills, Desmond

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Riley, Atticus               Team Flash                        2.73m   NWI   8-11.50   10
 2 McKoy, Asheton               Running Gaz         11-09.00      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50    8
 3 Stills, Desmond              Suffolk Star                      2.52m   NWI   8-03.25    6
 4 Demiel, Deante               Suffolk Star                      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50    4
 5 Biggs, Walter                Suffolk Star                      2.00m   NWI   6-06.75    2
 6 Brown, Kai                   Freedom Stri         9-04.00      1.86m   NWI   6-01.25    1
 7 Greene, Benjamin             Comets               7-02.00      1.82m   NWI   5-11.75
 8 Adams, Derik                 Suffolk Star                      1.52m   NWI   5-00.00
 9 Cowles, Jr., Clinton         Freedom Stri         8-09.00      1.05m   NWI   3-05.50
-- Skinner, Quashon             Suffolk Star                         ND   NWI

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash                        3.17m   10-05.00   10
 2 Roberts, Karl                Suffolk Star                      2.29m    7-06.25    8
 3 Apostoles, Travis            Team Flash                        2.11m    6-11.25    6
 4 Apostoles, Jake              Team Flash                        2.06m    6-09.25    4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Redd, Andre                  Del Five               14.53      14.38   0.9
 2 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               14.91      14.74   0.9
 3 Kelly, Jabril                P-Town                 15.59      15.17   0.9
 4 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star           15.81      15.18   0.9
 5 Matthews, Demarre            VB Speed               15.10      15.20   0.9
 6 Holmes, Donald               Del Five               15.44      15.32   0.9
 7 Heuer, Tillman               New Energy             16.26      15.57   0.9
 8 McCoy, Dominique             VB Speed               16.05      16.33   0.9

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Redd, Andre                  Del Five               14.10      14.53q  1.3  2
 2 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               14.20      14.91q  1.3  2
 3 Matthews, Demarre            VB Speed                          15.10q  1.3  2
 4 Holmes, Donald               Del Five               13.03      15.44q  1.3  2
 5 Kelly, Jabril                P-Town                            15.59q  0.9  1
 6 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star                      15.81q  0.9  1
 7 McCoy, Dominique             VB Speed                          16.05q  1.3  2
 8 Heuer, Tillman               New Energy                        16.26q  0.9  1
 9 Gillespie, Cedric            VB Speed                          16.40   1.3  2
10 Rogers, Matthew              Team Flash                        17.45   1.3  2
11 Smith, Preston               Southside                         17.55   0.9  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Henry, Jurell                Running Gaz            28.63       6.30   2.7
 2 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               31.42       9.10   2.7
 3 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star           31.94       9.50   2.7
 4 Holmes, Donald               Del Five               32.33       9.80   2.7
 5 Riddick, Domonique           Flying Angel           32.90      10.90   2.7
 6 Matthews, Demarre            VB Speed               32.67      11.00   2.7
 6 Heuer, Tillman               New Energy             33.17      11.00   2.7
 8 Coleman, Reshar              Comets                 33.95      11.30   2.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Henry, Jurell                Running Gaz            27.30      28.63q  0.1  2
 2 Kingslow, Ajami              Del Five               29.30      31.42q  0.1  2
 3 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star                      31.94q  1.1  3
 4 Holmes, Donald               Del Five                          32.33q  0.9  1
 5 Matthews, Demarre            VB Speed                          32.67q  0.9  1
 6 Riddick, Domonique           Flying Angel           31.10      32.90q  0.1  2
 7 Heuer, Tillman               New Energy                        33.17q  1.1  3
 8 Coleman, Reshar              Comets                 33.50      33.95q  0.1  2
 9 Tucker, Assan                Flying Angel           30.12      35.10   0.1  2
10 McCoy, Dominique             VB Speed                          35.29   0.9  1
11 Gandy, Justin                Del Five               32.10      35.70   0.1  2
12 Hooper, Rodrick              VB Speed                          35.71   1.1  3
13 Brown, Corey                 Freedom Stri           39.40      36.13   1.1  3
14 Rodwell, Jalen               Del Five                          36.71   0.9  1
15 Gillespie, Cedric            VB Speed                          37.25   1.1  3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Henry, Jurell                Running Gaz          1:02.00    1:02.19q  1
 2 Redd, Andre                  Del Five             1:04.20    1:05.68q  1
 3 Finney, Anthony              Henrico Pace         1:15.00    1:14.26q  1
 4 Riley, Taytem                Team Flash                      1:14.32q  2
 5 Tucker, Assan                Flying Angel         1:20.16    1:17.10q  2
 6 Riddick, Domonique           Flying Angel         1:18.79    1:17.20q  1
 7 Hooper, Rodrick              VB Speed                        1:19.21q  2
 8 Gandy, Justin                Del Five             1:20.00    1:22.28q  1
 9 Jones, Falin                 Running Gaz          1:09.00    1:23.40   1
10 Brown, Corey                 Freedom Stri         1:39.00    1:24.82   2
11 Watkins, Jordan              Henrico Pace         1:18.00    1:27.81   1
12 Rodwell, Jalen               Del Five             1:31.20    1:29.23   2
13 Thomas, Jashurun             Henrico Pace         1:20.00    1:31.27   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Henry, Jurell                Running Gaz          2:25.00    2:29.41    10
 2 Hornsby, Russell             Team Flash                      2:35.99     8
 3 Mearns, Colin                Team Flash                      2:37.67     6
 4 Schlickenmeyer, Graham       Team Flash                      2:45.98     4
 5 Finney, Anthony              Henrico Pace         3:00.00    2:46.03     2
 6 Grant, Robbie                Henrico Pace         3:10.00    2:59.69     1
 7 Jefferson, William           Henrico Pace         2:58.00    3:01.28
 8 McKoy, Jerone                Running Gaz          2:40.00    3:01.32
 9 Hertzler, Ryan               Team Flash                      3:06.39
10 Jones, Falin                 Running Gaz          2:45.00    3:16.49
11 Watkins, Jordan              Henrico Pace         3:12.00    3:21.97
12 Thomas, Jashurun             Henrico Pace         3:15.00    3:25.41
13 Greene, Randolph             Comets               3:10.00    3:26.36
14 Kizzie, Idris                Henrico Pace         3:20.00    3:30.97
15 Coleman, Reshar              Comets                          3:43.47

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Henry, Jurell                Running Gaz          5:01.00    5:00.06
 2 Mearns, Colin                Team Flash                      5:10.37
 3 Schlickenmeyer, Graham       Team Flash                      5:28.25
 4 McKoy, Jerone                Running Gaz          5:35.00    5:52.73
 5 Kobiela, Christopher         New Energy           6:16.00    5:57.07
 6 Jefferson, William           Henrico Pace         6:15.00    6:07.44
 7 Greene, Randolph             Comets               6:10.00    6:22.74
 8 Grant, Robbie                Henrico Pace         6:15.00    6:28.82
 9 Covington, MACKENZIE         Team Flash                      6:29.38
10 Jones, Falin                 Running Gaz          5:45.00    6:33.04
11 Thomas, Jashurun             Henrico Pace         6:20.00    6:44.60

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Harwood, Zachary             Team Flash                     12:16.21    10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Team Flash Track Club  'A'                                   4:53.22
    1)                                 2) Mearns, Colin
    3) Hornsby, Russell                4) Hertzler, Ryan
 2 Henrico Pacers  'A'                               5:40.00    5:24.61
    1) Finney, Anthony                 2) Grant, Robbie
    3) Jefferson, William              4) Kizzie, Idris
 3 Del Five Track Club  'A'                                     5:33.03
    1) Rodwell, Jalen                  2) Holmes, Donald
    3) Gandy, Justin                   4) Kingslow, Ajami
 4 Flying Angels Track Club  'A'                                5:37.66

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Townsend, Khiry              Comets                            1.17m    3-10.00   10
 2 McCould, Marlon              Suffolk Star                      0.92m    3-00.25    8
-- Heuer, Tillman               New Energy                           NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Redd, Andre                  Del Five                          3.72m   NWI  12-02.50   10
 2 Kelly, Jabril                P-Town                            3.52m   NWI  11-06.75    8
 3 Demiel, Jaquan               Suffolk Star                      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    6
 4 Coleman, Reshar              Comets              10-02.00      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00    4
 5 Hertzler, Ryan               Team Flash                        3.00m   NWI   9-10.25    2
 6 Brown, Corey                 Freedom Stri        11-08.00      2.98m   NWI   9-09.50    1
 7 Rogers, Matthew              Team Flash                        2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
 8 McKoy, Jerone                Running Gaz         12-10.00      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
 9 Harwood, Zachary             Team Flash                        2.31m   NWI   7-07.00
-- Greene, Randolph             Comets              10-02.00         ND   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Smith, Preston               Southside                         7.24m   23-09.00   10
 2 Kizzie, Idris                Henrico Pace        21-00.00      5.68m   18-07.75    8
 3 Davis, Daniel                Comets              15-00.00      5.65m   18-06.50    6
 4 Harwood, Zachary             Team Flash                        4.35m   14-03.25    4

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Rogers, Matthew              Team Flash                       18.87m      61-11   10
 2 Townsend, Khiry              Comets                           18.61m      61-01    8
 3 McCould, Marlon              Suffolk Star                     14.80m      48-07    6
 4 Riley, Taytem                Team Flash                       13.03m      42-09    4
 5 Covington, MACKENZIE         Team Flash                       12.21m      40-01    2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Edwards, Alex                Team Flash                        13.69   0.3   10
 2 Franklin, Keith              Del Five                          14.45   0.3    8
 3 Coles, Patrick               VB Speed                          15.21   0.3    6
 4 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal                         15.74   0.3    4
 5 Arnold, Tomias               Comets                 15.10      16.85   0.3    2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Edwards, Alex                Team Flash             29.08      28.19   2.0
 2 Coles, Patrick               VB Speed               31.46      30.55   2.0
 3 Skinner, Steve               Suffolk Star           32.47      31.56   2.0
 4 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal              32.03      31.69   2.0
 5 Colbert, Brandon             Suffolk Star           32.62      32.07   2.0
 6 Arnold, Tomias               Comets                 33.48      39.30   2.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Edwards, Alex                Team Flash                        29.08q -0.8  2
 2 Coles, Patrick               VB Speed                          31.46q -0.8  2
 3 Griffin, Armonde             Real Deal                         31.55q -0.8  2
 4 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal                         32.03q  0.5  1
 5 Powell, Andrew               VB Speed                          32.13q  0.5  1
 6 Skinner, Steve               Suffolk Star                      32.47q -0.8  2
 7 Colbert, Brandon             Suffolk Star                      32.62q  0.5  1
 8 Arnold, Tomias               Comets                 31.10      33.48q  0.5  1
 9 Harris, Monroe               Comets                 28.10      33.59   0.5  1
10 Tucker, Christopher          Comets                 34.10      34.13   0.5  1
11 Flood, Spangerlen            Suffolk Star                      35.01  -0.8  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Franklin, Keith              Del Five             1:07.00    1:06.78q  1
 2 Tongue, Kenneth              P-Town                          1:08.86q  3
 3 Kellam, Corey                P-Town                          1:08.90q  2
 4 Gager, Broderick             Team Flash                      1:11.95q  2
 5 Webster, Blake               P-Town                          1:13.17q  1
 6 Coles, Patrick               VB Speed                        1:14.71q  2
 7 Colbert, Brandon             Suffolk Star                    1:16.62q  3
 8 Flood, Spangerlen            Suffolk Star                    1:19.39q  2
 9 Cleary, Andrew               Team Flash                      1:22.45   2
10 Tucker, Christopher          Comets               1:09.10    1:22.86   1
11 Harris, Monroe               Comets               1:09.10    1:22.87   1
12 Kennedy, Jeremy              Team Flash                      1:29.47   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Franklin, Keith              Del Five             2:24.00    2:43.81    10
 2 Pezzella, Justin             New Energy           2:45.00    2:44.26     8
 3 Colley, Andrew               Team Flash                      2:44.40     6
 4 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers                          2:50.01     4
 5 Copeland, Christopher        Suffolk Star                    2:51.76     2
 6 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace         2:59.00    3:15.40     1
 7 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace         3:10.00    3:16.10

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Holt, John                   Team Flash                      5:10.13
 2 Ashley, Kyle                 Comets               5:08.00    5:25.67
 3 Colley, Andrew               Team Flash                      5:27.83
 4 Powers, Taj                  New Energy           5:16.00    5:30.79
 5 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers                          5:34.49
 6 Pezzella, Justin             New Energy           5:45.00    5:36.44
 7 Franklin, Shazier            Comets                          6:06.91
 8 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace         6:15.00    6:33.94
 9 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace         6:00.00    6:40.60

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Holt, John                   Team Flash                     11:02.88    10
 2 Ashley, Kyle                 Comets                         11:28.76     8
 3 Colley, Andrew               Team Flash                     11:28.94     6
 4 Powers, Taj                  New Energy          10:40.00   11:56.45     4
 5 Walker, Redmond              Henrico Pace        14:00.00   14:43.58     2
 6 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pace        13:00.00   15:17.53     1

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ashley, Kyle                 Comets                          8:46.75    10
 2 Bradley, Robert              Bay Rivers           6:20.00    9:27.61     8
 3 Glover, Denzel               Suffolk Star                   10:37.34     6
 4 Poon, Chris                  Team Flash                     10:37.40     4
 5 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                     11:30.84     2
 6 Litterst, Andrew             Team Flash                     11:31.04     1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Gager, Broderick             Team Flash                        14.73  -1.3   10
 2 Payne, Marc                  Comets                 14.80      16.93  -1.3    8
 3 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers                            17.30  -1.3    6
 4 Nelson, Marshall1            Comets                 15.00      17.37  -1.3    4
 5 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal                         19.04  -1.3    2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           5:32.63
    1) Glover, Denzel                  2) Flood, Spangerlen
    3) Colbert, Brandon                4) Copeland, Christopher

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gager, Broderick             Team Flash                        1.32m    4-04.00   10
 2 Copeland, Christopher        Suffolk Star                      1.27m    4-02.00    8
 3 Payne, Marc                  Comets               4-04.00      1.27m    4-02.00    6
 4 Skinner, Steve               Suffolk Star                      1.12m    3-08.00    4
 5 Glover, Denzel               Suffolk Star                      1.12m    3-08.00    2
 6 Franklin, Shazier            Comets               4-03.00      0.92m    3-00.25    1

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Edwards, Alex                Team Flash                        4.54m   NWI  14-10.75   10
 2 Tongue, Kenneth              P-Town                            4.08m   NWI  13-04.75    8
 3 Kelly, Markis                P-Town                            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    6
 4 Webster, Blake               P-Town                            3.93m   NWI  12-10.75    4
 5 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers                            3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    2
 6 Harris, Monroe               Comets                            3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    1
 7 Armstrong, Lemuel            Real Deal                         3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 8 Tucker, Christopher          Comets              11-05.00      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 9 Pezzella, Justin             New Energy          13-00.00      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
10 Slaughter, Daniel            Southside                         3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
11 Nelson, Marshall1            Comets              13-05.00      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
12 Cleary, Andrew               Team Flash                        2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
13 Harrison, Christopher        12AZ                12-00.00      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Armstrong, Earnest           Real Deal                         7.45m   24-05.50   10
 2 Williams, Janal              HamptonElite        34-00.00      6.68m   21-11.00    8
 3 Kennedy, Jeremy              Team Flash                        6.06m   19-10.75    6
 4 Barber, Travis               Southside                         5.28m   17-04.00    4
 5 Litterst, Andrew             Team Flash                        4.89m   16-00.50    2

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                       11.04m      36-03   10
 2 Williams, Janal              HamptonElite           40-00     10.87m      35-08    8
 3 Litterst, Andrew             Team Flash                       10.15m      33-04    6
-- Armstrong, Earnest           Real Deal                          FOUL

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Franklin, Shazier            Comets                           20.86m      68-05   10
 2 Harwood, Kyle                Team Flash                       19.49m      63-11    8
 3 Kennedy, Jeremy              Team Flash                       15.36m      50-05    6

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 12.08      11.91   1.1
 2 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 12.56      12.30   1.1
 3 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star           13.14      12.55   1.1
 4 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal              12.57      12.69   1.1
 5 Christian, Michael           Suffolk Star           14.35      13.40   1.1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Clark, Kevin                 12AZ                   14.32        SCR  -2.7  2
 1 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 11.90      12.08q -2.7  2
 2 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 12.10      12.56q -2.7  2
 3 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal                         12.57q -2.7  2
 4 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star                      13.14q -4.0  1
 5 Christian, Michael           Suffolk Star                      14.35q -2.7  2
 6 Hyman, Tayvon                VB Speed                          14.43q -4.0  1
 7 Dixon, Margo                 VB Speed                          14.57q -2.7  2
 8 Henry, Neziah                VB Speed                          14.60q -2.7  2
 9 Jenkins, Bryant              Real Deal                         15.12  -4.0  1
10 Jones, Marquis               VB Speed                          16.04  -4.0  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 26.22      25.01  -1.0
 2 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 25.75      25.08  -1.0
 3 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star           26.12      25.38  -1.0
 4 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal              26.51      26.19  -1.0
 5 Christian, Michael           Suffolk Star           28.90      27.34  -1.0
 6 Jones, Trevor                Freedom Stri           28.30      27.43  -1.0
 7 Dixon, Margo                 VB Speed               29.15      27.64  -1.0
 8 Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 29.19      28.88  -1.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Henley, McArthur             Comets                 24.90      25.75q -2.3  1
 2 Miller, Dan                  Suffolk Star                      26.12q -0.4  3
 3 Harper, Anthony              Comets                 24.50      26.22q -2.3  1
 4 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal                         26.51q -2.8  2
 5 Jones, Trevor                Freedom Stri           26.00      28.30q -2.3  1
 6 Christian, Michael           Suffolk Star                      28.90q -2.8  2
 7 Dixon, Margo                 VB Speed                          29.15q -2.8  2
 8 Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 25.90      29.19q -2.3  1
 9 Hyman, Tayvon                VB Speed                          29.47  -0.4  3
10 Cuffee, Marque               Suffolk Star                      30.08  -2.8  2
11 Henry, Neziah                VB Speed                          30.26  -2.8  2
12 Whitehurst, Trixton          VB Speed                          30.62  -0.4  3
13 Skeeter, Quantrel            Suffolk Star                      31.92  -2.8  2
14 Jones, Marquis               VB Speed                          33.09  -2.3  1
15 Ashock, Darrius              Freedom Stri           28.10      33.34  -2.3  1
16 Miller, Shaka                Suffolk Star                      33.65  -0.4  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal                       1:00.17q  2
 2 Turner, Brndon               Trail Brazer                    1:04.70q  2
 3 Clarke, Shane                Comets               1:00.30    1:05.89q  1
 4 Henry, Neziah                VB Speed                        1:07.31q  2
 5 Whitehurst, Trixton          VB Speed                        1:08.28q  2
 6 Cuffee, Marque               Suffolk Star                    1:08.54q  1
 7 Hyman, Tayvon                VB Speed                        1:10.94q  1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hatchett, Herman             Team Flash                      2:20.48    10
 2 Gilyard, Jr., Rayfield       Flying Angel         2:30.00    2:25.52     8
 3 Battle, Brennan              Comets               2:31.00    2:25.78     6
 4 Turner, Brndon               Trail Brazer                    2:36.88     4
 5 Mearns, Andrew               Team Flash                      2:37.76     2
 6 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace         2:30.00    2:38.71     1
 7 Ross, Terence                Freedom Stri         2:30.00    2:49.20
 8 Allen, Bakari                Real Deal                       4:03.68

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Cummings, Daniel             HamptonElite         4:52.00    4:54.80
 2 Mearns, Andrew               Team Flash                      5:14.40
 3 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace         5:15.00    5:16.36
 4 Ross, Terence                Freedom Stri         5:35.00    5:36.32
 5 Ashley, Ryan                 Comets               4:52.00    5:40.13

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Gilyard, Jr., Rayfield       Flying Angel        11:40.00   11:11.73    10
 2 Mearns, Andrew               Team Flash                     11:12.14     8
 3 Cummings, Daniel             HamptonElite                   11:17.50     6
 4 Lamb, Mikkel                 Henrico Pace        11:30.00   12:02.66     4

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ashley, Ryan                 Comets                         20:00.76    10
 2 Hines, Ernest                Team Flash                     20:22.66     8
 3 Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                     20:22.82     6
 4 Mierle, Tom                  Team Flash                     22:00.88     4

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Walker-Bey, James            Suffolk Star                      17.94   0.2   10
 2 Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 15.10      18.87   0.2    8
 3 Skeeter, Quantrel            Suffolk Star                      21.49   0.2    6
 4 Jenkins, Bryant              Real Deal                         22.84   0.2    4
 5 Miller, Shaka                Suffolk Star                      22.89   0.2    2
 6 Demiel, Leshawn              Suffolk Star                      23.92   0.2    1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
=======================================================================================
 1 Walker-Bey, James            Suffolk Star                      29.14   2.7  2
 2 Hatchett, Herman             Team Flash                        30.05   2.7  2
 3 Evans, Robert                Comets                 31.10      30.95   3.7  1
 4 Franklin, Zachariah          Comets                 33.10      31.44   3.7  1
 5 Franklin, Harry              Comets                 32.10      32.05   3.7  1
 6 Battle, Brennan              Comets                 33.40      35.31   3.7  1
 7 Skeeter, Quantrel            Suffolk Star                      36.08   2.7  2
 8 Demiel, Leshawn              Suffolk Star                      37.83   3.7  1
 9 Miller, Shaka                Suffolk Star                      38.06   2.7  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                                   49.03    10
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             52.07     8
    1) Demiel, Leshawn                 2) Miller, Dan
    3) Walker-Bey, James               4) Skeeter, Quantrel

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           4:18.12
    1) Demiel, Leshawn                 2) Miller, Dan
    3) Walker-Bey, James               4) Skeeter, Quantrel
 2 Comets Gryaa  'A'                                            4:18.66

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Comets Gryaa  'A'                                           10:35.20

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Hatchett, Herman             Team Flash                        1.32m    4-04.00   10
 2 Mearns, Andrew               Team Flash                        1.07m    3-06.00    8
-- Peede, Darius                Real Deal                            NH
-- Alexander, Cristopher        Real Deal                            NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Brooks, Evan                 Comets              14-09.00      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50   10
 2 Jones, Trevor                Freedom Stri        17-00.00      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    8
 3 Clarke, Shane                Comets              15-01.00      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    6
 4 Clark, Kevin                 12AZ                13-05.00      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25    4
 5 Jenkins, Bryant              Real Deal                         3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    2
 6 Noel, Jelani                 Real Deal                         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75    1

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Hatchett, Herman             Team Flash                       10.01m   NWI  32-10.25   10
 2 Evans, Robert                Comets              30-00.00      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75    8
 3 Franklin, Harry              Comets              29-01.00      8.95m   NWI  29-04.50    6

Shot Put Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gordon, Ryan                 Unattached                       14.19m   46-06.75   10
 2 Mierle, Tom                  Team Flash                        9.47m   31-01.00    8
 3 Brown, Chris                 P-Town                            9.25m   30-04.25    6
 4 Richardson, Randall          Comets              25-01.00      7.12m   23-04.50    4
 5 Sumner, Glen                 Real Deal           36-00.00      7.05m   23-01.75    2
 6 Ashock, Darrius              Freedom Stri        23-01.00      6.63m   21-09.00    1
 7 Brown, Jerrell               Freedom Stri        25-06.00      6.45m   21-02.00
 8 Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                        6.33m   20-09.25
 9 Harris, Quentin              Comets              25-01.00      5.06m   16-07.25
10 Allen, Bakari                Real Deal                         4.59m   15-00.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gordon, Ryan                 Unattached                       48.32m     158-06   10
 2 Mierle, Tom                  Team Flash                       33.26m     109-01    8
 3 Brown, Chris                 P-Town                           29.09m      95-05    6
 4 Foster, Brandon              Nottoway              105-04     27.08m      88-10    4
 5 Hines, Ernest                Team Flash                       23.50m      77-01    2
 6 Richardson, Randall          Comets                           21.75m      71-04    1
 7 Brown, Jerrell               Freedom Stri           65-00     17.12m      56-02
 8 Harwood, Kameron             Team Flash                       14.49m      47-06
 9 Ashock, Darrius              Freedom Stri           56-04     13.57m      44-06

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Mierle, Tom                  Team Flash                       25.04m      82-02   10
 2 Richardson, Randall          Comets                           16.58m      54-05    8
 3 Ashock, Darrius              Freedom Stri            6-00     15.52m      50-11    6
 4 Harris, Quentin              Comets                           10.17m      33-04    4
-- Brown, Jerrell               Freedom Stri           65-01         DQ

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Carr, Devin                  Unattached             11.40      11.10   1.7
 2 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal              11.39      11.12   1.7
 3 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star           11.45      11.18   1.7
 4 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal              11.41      11.26   1.7
 5 Bell, Christopher            Lazers                 11.59      11.32   1.7
 6 Seanboroug, Clifton          Comets                 11.52      11.35   1.7
 7 Redd, Tyrone                 Comets                 11.70      11.64   1.7
 8 Boone, Richard               Real Deal              11.74      12.44   1.7

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal              10.89      11.39q -0.7  3
 2 Carr, Devin                  Unattached             10.90      11.40q -0.7  3
 3 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal                         11.41q  0.2  1
 4 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star                      11.45q -2.1  4
 5 Seanboroug, Clifton          Comets                 11.30      11.52q -0.7  3
 6 Bell, Christopher            Lazers                            11.59q -2.1  4
 7 Redd, Tyrone                 Comets                 11.70      11.70q  0.2  2
 8 Boone, Richard               Real Deal              11.60      11.74q -0.7  3
 9 Jones, Boderick              Comets                 11.80      11.76   0.2  2
10 Hurt, Antrown                Nottoway               11.65      11.84   0.2  2
11 Watson, Wesley               Running Gaz            11.20      12.00  -0.7  3
12 Earley, Branden              Suffolk Star                      12.07   0.2  1
13 Allen, Nick                  VB Speed                          12.18  -2.1  4
14 Morant, Marquls              HamptonElite           11.40      12.20  -0.7  3
15 Thomas, Brian                Real Deal              11.40      12.52  -0.7  3
16 Boone, Richard               Real Deal              11.60      12.61   0.2  2
17 Atkinson, Gregory            Lazers                            12.82   0.2  1
18 Payne, Steven                Comets                 13.10      12.85  -2.1  4
19 Muhammad, Jamal              Southside                         12.95   0.2  1
20 Faltz, Ramon                 Suffolk Star                      13.12  -2.1  4
21 Barton, Kyle                 HamptonElite           11.60      13.38   0.2  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Carr, Devin                  Unattached             23.02      22.22   4.0
 2 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal              23.12      22.74   4.0
 3 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star           23.03      22.86   4.0
 4 Redd, Tyrone                 Comets                 23.73      23.28   4.0
 5 Giles, Jean-Pierre           Freedom Stri           23.85      23.34   4.0
 6 Hurt, Antrown                Nottoway               24.07      23.71   4.0
 7 Watson, Wesley               Running Gaz            24.50      24.21   4.0
 8 Morant, Marquls              HamptonElite           24.38      24.38   4.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carr, Devin                  Unattached             22.40      23.02q -0.1  1
 2 Robertson, Chris             Suffolk Star                      23.03q -0.1  2
 3 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal                         23.12q -1.1  3
 4 Redd, Tyrone                 Comets                 23.30      23.73q -0.1  1
 5 Giles, Jean-Pierre           Freedom Stri           23.02      23.85q -0.1  1
 6 Hurt, Antrown                Nottoway               23.69      24.07q -0.1  1
 7 Morant, Marquls              HamptonElite           23.60      24.38q -0.1  1
 8 Watson, Wesley               Running Gaz            22.90      24.50q -0.1  1
 9 Earley, Branden              Suffolk Star                      24.65  -0.1  2
10 Thomas, Brian                Real Deal              23.00      25.48  -0.1  1
11 Demiel, Dexter               Suffolk Star                      25.49  -1.1  3
12 Davis, Ramsey                HamptonElite           23.70      25.71  -0.1  2
13 Barton, Kyle                 HamptonElite           23.90      27.10  -0.1  2
14 Atkinson, Gregory            Lazers                            27.18  -0.1  2
15 Muhammad, Jamal              Southside                         27.32  -1.1  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Carr, Devin                  Unattached             50.30      50.86q  1
 2 Hurt, Antrown                Nottoway               52.53      53.15q  1
 3 Uzzle, Darnell               VB Speed                          53.57q  3
 4 Jones, Boderick              Comets                 53.10      53.94q  1
 5 Watson, Wesley               Running Gaz            52.50      54.35q  1
 6 Mosby, Derek                 Comets                 54.50      57.24q  1
 7 Demiel, Dexter               Suffolk Star                      57.72q  3
 8 Davis, Ramsey                HamptonElite           54.00      57.98q  1
 9 Moore, Quentin               P-Town                            58.22   3
10 Brown, Marcus                Comets               1:00.10      58.28   2
11 Tawwab, Ismail               P-Town                            59.93   2
12 Riddick, Reginald            Suffolk Star                    1:03.26   2
13 Faltz, Ramon                 Suffolk Star                    1:05.16   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Midland, Andrew              New Energy                      2:10.83    10
 2 Hawkins, Jamaar              Lazers                          2:12.79     8
 3 Davis, Anthony               Freedom Stri         2:10.00    2:14.37     6
 4 Cofield, Adam                Freedom Stri         2:10.00    2:16.71     4
 5 Parkinson, Travis            VB Speed                        2:19.50     2
 6 Tawwab, Ismail               P-Town                          2:24.37     1
 7 Henderson, Kelsey            Comets                          2:25.91
 8 Franklin, Michael            Comets               2:25.00    2:36.43

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Midland, Andrew              New Energy                      4:29.96
 2 Davis, Anthony               Freedom Stri         4:45.00    4:38.77

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 Higgins, Xavier              Suffolk Star                      15.09   0.3   10
 2 Bell, Christopher            Lazers                            15.15   0.3    8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Higgins, Xavier              Suffolk Star                    1:02.13
 2 Demiel, Deante               Suffolk Star                    1:07.09

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             45.59    10
 2 VirginiaBeach Speed  'A'                                       46.40     8
    1) Moulton, Tim                    2) Moulton, Greg
    3) Uzzle, Darnell                  4) Parkinson, Travis

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 VirginiaBeach Speed  'A'                                     3:37.86
    1) Uzzle, Darnell                  2) Parkinson, Travis
    3) Moulton, Tim                    4) Moulton, Greg
 2 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                                 3:39.73
 3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           4:05.18
    1) Demiel, Dexter                  2) Earley, Branden
    3) Faltz, Ramon                    4) Riddick, Reginald

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 VirginiaBeach Speed  'A'                                     9:09.49
    1) Uzzle, Darnell                  2) Parkinson, Travis
    3) Moulton, Tim                    4) Moulton, Greg

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Bell, Christopher            Lazers                            6.15m   NWI  20-02.25   10
 2 Boone, Dennis                Real Deal           22-05.00      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25    8
 3 Higgins, Xavier              Suffolk Star                      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    6
 4 Davis, Robert                Real Deal                         5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    4
 5 Boone, Richard               Real Deal           19-09.00      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50    2
 6 Henderson, Kelsey            Comets              19-01.00      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    1
 7 Moore, Quentin               P-Town                            5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
 8 Muhammad, Jamal              Southside                         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
 9 Mosby, Derek                 Comets              17-09.00      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
10 Henry, Micah                 VB Speed                          4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
11 Allen, Nick                  VB Speed                          4.29m   NWI  14-01.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Watson, Wesley               Running Gaz         45-07.75     13.67m   NWI  44-10.25   10
 2 Jones, Boderick              Comets              41-03.00     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50    8
 3 Henderson, Kelsey            Comets              39-05.00     11.25m   NWI  36-11.00    6

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Feiling, William             Comets              35-00.00     11.32m   37-01.75   10
 2 Payne, Steven                Comets              40-01.00     10.50m   34-05.50    8
 3 Halloway, Shawn              Freedom Stri        34-09.00     10.45m   34-03.50    6
 4 Temple, Tim                  Suffolk Star                      9.67m   31-08.75    4
 5 Franklin, Michael            Comets              30-00.00      8.77m   28-09.25    2
 6 Ashley, Nathan               Comets              30-00.00      6.77m   22-02.50    1
 7 Skinner, Andre               Suffolk Star                      5.99m   19-08.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kearney, Curtis              Suffolk Star                     36.18m     118-08   10
 2 Temple, Tim                  Suffolk Star                     30.40m      99-09    8
 3 Feiling, William             Comets                 99-05     29.75m      97-07    6
 4 Halloway, Shawn              Freedom Stri           90-08     25.88m      84-11    4
 5 Franklin, Michael            Comets                           17.78m      58-04    2
 6 Skinner, Andre               Suffolk Star                     16.17m      53-01    1
 7 Ashley, Nathan               Comets                 60-00     14.43m      47-04

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Feiling, William             Comets                           34.41m     112-11   10
 2 Temple, Tim                  Suffolk Star                     31.33m     102-09    8
 3 Franklin, Michael            Comets                           27.57m      90-05    6
 4 Halloway, Shawn              Freedom Stri           80-01     16.35m      53-08    4
 5 Ashley, Nathan               Comets                           15.96m      52-04    2
 6 Skinner, Andre               Suffolk Star                     11.06m      36-03    1

High Jump Young Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Moffatt, Keith               Real Deal            7-03.00      1.67m    5-05.75   10
-- McKoy, Jerome                Freedom Stri         6-02.00         NH

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Baker, William               Suffolk Star           11.06      11.09   1.1
 2 Seaborn, Aaron               Suffolk Star           11.37      11.39   1.1
 3 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                 11.52      11.52   1.1
 4 Cofield, Alex                Freedom Stri           11.56      11.53   1.1
 5 Holloman, Phillip            Real Deal              11.64      11.59   1.1
 6 Brown, Reginald              Comets                 11.85      11.93   1.1
 7 Gray, Devon                  Real Deal              11.99      11.97   1.1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Baker, William               Suffolk Star                      11.06q  0.8  1
 2 Seaborn, Aaron               Suffolk Star                      11.37q  0.8  1
 3 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                            11.52q  0.8  1
 4 Cofield, Alex                Freedom Stri           11.30      11.56q -0.3  2
 5 Holloman, Phillip            Real Deal              10.50      11.64q -0.3  2
 6 Brown, Reginald              Comets                 11.50      11.85q -0.3  2
 7 Armstrong, Lance             Real Deal              11.90      11.98q -0.3  2
 8 Gray, Devon                  Real Deal              11.00      11.99q -0.3  2
 9 Taylor, Travis               Flying Angel           11.39      11.99  -0.3  2
10 Cipcic, Joseph               Suffolk Star                      12.00   0.8  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Baker, William               Suffolk Star           22.45      22.00   3.0
 2 Cofield, Alex                Freedom Stri           23.46      22.49   3.0
 3 Doles, Denero                HamptonElite           23.97      22.71   3.0
 4 Buckingham, Terrance         Suffolk Star           23.40      22.95   3.0
 5 Copeland, Cornelius          Suffolk Star           23.22      23.10   3.0
 6 Seaborn, Aaron               Suffolk Star           23.69      23.18   3.0
 7 Westmoreland, Cory           Freedom Stri           23.87      23.61   3.0
 8 Tynes, Branden               HamptonElite           24.21      23.70   3.0

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Baker, William               Suffolk Star                      22.45q -2.0  2
 2 Copeland, Cornelius          Suffolk Star                      23.22q -2.0  2
 3 Buckingham, Terrance         Suffolk Star                      23.40q -2.0  2
 4 Cofield, Alex                Freedom Stri           22.60      23.46q -0.4  1
 5 Seaborn, Aaron               Suffolk Star                      23.69q -2.0  2
 6 Westmoreland, Cory           Freedom Stri           22.70      23.87q -0.4  1
 7 Doles, Denero                HamptonElite           23.10      23.97q -0.4  1
 8 Tynes, Branden               HamptonElite           24.30      24.21q -2.0  2
 9 Shannon, Carlos              Comets                 23.80      24.54  -0.4  1
10 Holloman, Phillip            Real Deal              21.70      24.58  -0.4  1
11 Cipcic, Joseph               Suffolk Star                      24.61  -2.0  2
12 McKoy, Jerome                Freedom Stri           22.30      24.88  -0.4  1
13 Taylor, Travis               Flying Angel           25.12      25.33  -2.0  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Flood, Derron                Real Deal                         49.54    10
 2 Satchell, Marcus             Real Deal              48.13      51.21     8
 3 Mitchell, Tavaris            Suffolk Star                      51.46     6
 4 Ackerly, Stewart             Unattached             50.30      53.74     4
 5 Shannon, Carlos              Comets                 52.10      54.87     2
 6 Murphy, Joseph               Flying Angel           57.12    1:01.16     1

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Dixon, Kelsey                Suffolk Star                    2:05.65    10
 2 Raynor, Marcus               Lazers                          2:05.69     8
 3 McQueen, Levan               HamptonElite         2:00.00    2:10.03     6
 4 Kent, Ryan                   New Energy           2:06.00    2:13.27     4
 5 Derr, Bryan                  Flying Angel         2:02.11    2:18.98     2
 6 Murphy, Joseph               Flying Angel         2:25.42    2:28.27     1

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Murray, Sean                 New Energy           4:30.00    4:24.29
 2 Raynor, Marcus               Lazers                          4:27.49
 3 Kent, Ryan                   New Energy           4:10.00    4:29.10
 4 Derr, Bryan                  Flying Angel         4:20.10    4:30.15

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 D'Amato, Michael             Comets                         16:46.42    10
 2 Miles, Brandon               Real Deal           16:27.19   16:52.22     8
 3 Derr, Bryan                  Flying Angel                   17:03.44     6
 4 Murray, Sean                 New Energy          17:00.00   17:11.80     4
 5 Kent, Ryan                   New Energy                     17:47.76     2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
====================================================================================
 1 White, DeAndre               Suffolk Star                      14.84   NWI   10
 2 Doles, Denero                HamptonElite           15.03      15.14   NWI    8
 3 Morales, Luis                P-Town                            15.15   NWI    6
 4 Morales, Carlos              P-Town                            15.63   NWI    4
 5 Long, Ernest                 Lazers                            15.68   NWI    2
 6 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                            16.64   NWI    1
 7 Howard, Michael              Real Deal              14.80      17.39   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Long, Ernest                 Lazers                          1:00.93

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                             43.29    10
    1) Mitchell, Tauaris               2) Copeland, Cornelius
    3) White, DeAndre                  4) Baker, William

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                       3:27.14
    1) Flood, Derron                   2) Satchell, Marcus
    3) Holloman, Phillip               4) Gray, Devon
 2 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                           3:41.50
    1) Copeland, Daniel                2) Dixon, Kelsey
    3) Wiggins, Linwood                4) White, DeAndre

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Flying Angels Track Club  'A'                                9:56.62

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Byrd, William                Unattached          13-06.00      4.12m   13-06.25   10
 2 Pietri, Francisco            Pathfinders                       3.97m   13-00.25    8
 3 Holley, DeShawn              Suffolk Star                      2.75m    9-00.25    6

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Westmoreland, Cory           Freedom Stri        21-09.00      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75   10
 2 Moody, Johnathan             Comets                            6.17m   NWI  20-03.00    8
 3 Howard, Michael              Real Deal           21-00.00      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    6
 4 Copeland, Daniel             Suffolk Star                      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00    4
 5 McKoy, Jerome                Freedom Stri        22-00.00      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    2
 6 Cipcic, Joseph               Suffolk Star                      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    1
 7 Shannon, Carlos              Comets              18-05.00      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Dayne, Cameron               Comets              45-10.00     13.57m   NWI  44-06.25   10
 2 McKoy, Jerome                Freedom Stri        47-01.00     12.21m   NWI  40-00.75    8
 3 Copeland, Daniel             Suffolk Star                     11.83m   NWI  38-09.75    6
 4 Howard, Michael              Real Deal           42-00.00     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50    4

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Walton, Jonathon             Unattached          47-02.00     14.30m   46-11.00   10
 2 Watkins, Brendan             East End T&F                     13.70m   44-11.50    8

Discus Throw Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Watkins, Brendan             East End T&F                     40.10m     131-07   10
 2 Walton, Jonathon             Unattached            130-11     36.46m     119-07    8

             Women - Sub_Bantam - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Suffolk Stars               34        2) New Energy Tidewater Stri  16
   2) Greater Richmond Comets     16        4) Team Flash Track Club      15
   5) Del Five Track Club         14        6) Norfolk Real Deal           8
   7) AZEALA TRACK & FIELD         1

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Norfolk Real Deal           51        2) Team Flash Track Club      42
   3) Greater Richmond Comets     23        4) FLYING ANGELS TRACK CLUB   17
   5) Portsmouth T&F Club         10        6) Del Five Track Club         9
   7) Henrico Pacers               8        7) QUIET STORM                 8
   9) Freedom Striders             6        9) VirginiaBeach Speed         6
  11) New Energy Tidewater Stri    4       12) Suffolk Stars               2
  12) CHURCHLAND TRAIL BRAZERS     2

              Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Team Flash Track Club       56        2) Norfolk Real Deal          37
   3) Greater Richmond Comets     36        4) QUIET STORM                26
   5) New Energy Tidewater Stri   24        5) HamptonCity Elite Track    24
   7) COMETS GRYAA                10        7) SOUTHSIDE BOYS AND GIRLS   10
   9) Mercury Cruisers T&F Club    9       10) Suffolk Stars               8
  11) AZEALA TRACK & FIELD         6       12) VirginiaBeach Speed         4
  13) Freedom Striders             3       14) NOTTOWAY                    2
  15) Del Five Track Club          1

               Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) NOTTOWAY                    55        2) Suffolk Stars              41
   3) Greater Richmond Comets     38        4) Mercury Cruisers T&F Club  34
   5) EAST END TRACK AND FIELD    32        6) Unattached                 20
   7) Freedom Striders            14        8) BAY RIVERS TRACK CLUB      12
   9) HamptonCity Elite Track     10        9) Portsmouth T&F Club        10
  11) Team Flash Track Club        9       12) SOUTHSIDE BOYS AND GIRLS    4
  12) New Energy Tidewater Stri    4       12) CHURCHLAND TRAIL BRAZERS    4
  15) Norfolk Real Deal            2       16) Running Gazelles Track      1

           Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Unattached                  60        2) Suffolk Stars              57
   3) Team Flash Track Club       22        3) Portsmouth T&F Club        22
   5) Mercury Cruisers T&F Club   20        6) FLYING ANGELS TRACK CLUB   19
   7) Lazers Track Club           14        8) QUIET STORM                10
   8) Greater Richmond Comets     10       10) NOTTOWAY                    6
  10) AZEALA TRACK & FIELD         6

               Women - Young - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Suffolk Stars               47        2) Norfolk Real Deal          36
   3) Unattached                  32        3) HamptonCity Elite Track    32
   5) Freedom Striders            26        6) Greater Richmond Comets    19
   7) Mercury Cruisers T&F Club   16        8) New Energy Tidewater Stri  10
   8) VirginiaBeach Speed         10        8) CHURCHLAND TRAIL BRAZERS   10
  11) Lazers Track Club            8       11) AZEALA TRACK & FIELD        8
  13) Portsmouth T&F Club          7

             Men - Sub_Bantam - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Team Flash Track Club       34        2) Suffolk Stars              30
   3) Running Gazelles Track      20        4) Henrico Pacers              8
   5) Del Five Track Club          6        6) Freedom Striders            1
   6) CHURCHLAND TRAIL BRAZERS     1

               Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Team Flash Track Club       50        2) Greater Richmond Comets    28
   3) Suffolk Stars               20        4) Henrico Pacers             11
   5) Running Gazelles Track      10        5) Del Five Track Club        10
   5) SOUTHSIDE BOYS AND GIRLS    10        8) Portsmouth T&F Club         8
   9) Freedom Striders             1

               Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Team Flash Track Club      107        2) Greater Richmond Comets    50
   3) Suffolk Stars               22        4) Del Five Track Club        18
   4) Portsmouth T&F Club         18        6) Norfolk Real Deal          16
   6) HamptonCity Elite Track     16        8) New Energy Tidewater Stri  12
   8) Lazers Track Club           12       10) BAY RIVERS TRACK CLUB       8
  11) VirginiaBeach Speed          6       12) Henrico Pacers              4
  12) SOUTHSIDE BOYS AND GIRLS     4

               Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Team Flash Track Club       94        2) Greater Richmond Comets    81
   3) Suffolk Stars               27        4) Unattached                 20
   5) FLYING ANGELS TRACK CLUB    18        6) Freedom Striders           15
   7) Portsmouth T&F Club         12        8) Norfolk Real Deal           9
   9) HamptonCity Elite Track      6       10) Henrico Pacers              5
  11) NOTTOWAY                     4       11) AZEALA TRACK & FIELD        4
  11) CHURCHLAND TRAIL BRAZERS     4

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Greater Richmond Comets     62        2) Suffolk Stars              58
   3) Lazers Track Club           26        4) Freedom Striders           24
   5) Norfolk Real Deal           14        6) Running Gazelles Track     10
   6) VirginiaBeach Speed         10        6) New Energy Tidewater Stri  10
   9) Portsmouth T&F Club          1

               Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Suffolk Stars               53        2) Norfolk Real Deal          46
   3) Unattached                  32        4) Greater Richmond Comets    31
   5) Freedom Striders            20        6) EAST END TRACK AND FIELD   18
   7) HamptonCity Elite Track     14        8) Lazers Track Club          10
   8) Portsmouth T&F Club         10        8) FLYING ANGELS TRACK CLUB   10
   8) New Energy Tidewater Stri   10       12) Virginia Beach Pathfinder   8
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx