Join/Renew Now

Utah Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/26-29/2002 - Provo High School - Provo, Utah

Bantam Girls' 1500 Meter Race Walk
1 Meredythe Coleman 10:44.8 Park City TC

Bantam Boys' 1500 Meter Race Walk
1 Josh Haertel 10:45.0 Digger TC
2 Robert Cashell 11:18.1 Park City TC
3 David Glenn 11:48.6 Park City TC
4 Isac Haas 14:13.8

Midget Girls' 1500 Meter Race Walk
1 Candice Noble 10:27.6 Orme TC
2 Taylor Olson 10:30.7 Mercury TC
3 Vivianna Seegrist 12.00.2 Utah Speed Academy
4 Gillian Gorelik 12:00.5 Park City TC

Midget Boys' 1500 Meter Race Walk
1 Alexander Seegrist 9:45.1 Utah Speed Acadamy
2 Sean Smith 11.2.1 Mercury TC

Youth Boys' 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 Nate Dalebout 16:08.4
2 Landon Gwilliam 19:40.4

Intermediate Girls' 5000 Meter Race Walk
1 Jenntille Asay 35:22.2
2 Jessica Huntsman 40:51.4 Wasatch TC
3 Tiffany Gregory 41:40.7 

Young Men's 5000 Meter Race Walk
1 Bob Lambert 37:43.3 Utah Speed Academy

Midget Girls' 80 Meter Hurdles
1 Whitney Nilson 15.82 Utah Flames TC
2 Kirstin Hosea 16.41 Utah Flames TC
3 Amberlee Tuttle 17.53 Unattached
4 Brooke Hiatt 17.73 Unattached
5 Jaime Larsen 17.97 Club Provo
6 Amy Andrus 18.08 Club Provo
7 Elizabeth Guiney 18.17 Park City TC
8 Aimee Haertel 21.24 Digger TC

Midget Boys' 80 Meter Hurdles
1 Brock Peery 15.17 Unattached
2 Jacob Watson 15.43 Orem TC
3 Wesley Christensen 15.67 Orem TC
4 Andrew Baxter 15.94 Provo TC
5 Chris Brower 16.10 Logan Flyers TC
6 Asi Hosea 16.34 Utah Flames TC
7 Sean Smith 20.36 Mercury TC

Youth Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Lindsey Jacobson 17.31 Park City TC
2 Mindy Robins 19.20 
3 Kandace Shoell 20.57 Unattached
4 Andrea Leal 20.98 Park City TC
5 Lindsey Jefferson 22.52 Thunder Mountain TC
6 Lindsey Dardano 23.99 Park City TC

Youth Boys' 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Mark Jarman 16.29 Wolverines TC
2 Neko Papez 17.83 Park City TC
3 James Rohwer 19.33 Logan Flyers TC
4 Trent Bernhisel 20.18 Mercury TC
5 Chaz Housley 21.30 Logan Flyers 
- Ryan Papez NT/DNF Park City TC

Intermediate Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Dana Strauss 15.43
2 Tiffany Lindstrom 16.04 Unattached
3 Shawnee Slade 16.64 Utah Flames TC
4 Natalie Garrett 18:21
5 Loren Wardle 20.65

Intermediate Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles
1 P. Luna 20.48

Young Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Heidi Huber 15.48 Unattached

Bantam Girls' 100 Meter Trials
1 Alisha Smith 15.60 Orem TC
2 Danica Mendivil 15.80 Orem TC
3 Savanah Smith 16.28 Orem TC
4 Kenleigh Codner 16.53 Orem TC (Midget )
5 Heidi Robins 16.93 Orem TC
6 Abby Wade 17.32 Wasatch TC
7 Jolynn Julian 17.73
8 Madison Gorelik 18.02 Park City TC
9 Nicole Ferrn 18.03 Orem TC
10 Elizabeth Larsen 18.30
11 Anna Smith 19.22 Mercury TC

Bantam Girls' 100 Meter Finals
1 Alisha Smith 15.91 Orem TC
2 Danica Mendivil 16.03 Orem TC
- Kenleigh Codner 16.66 Orem TC (Midget )
3 Savanah Smith 16.68 Orem TC
4 Heidi Robins 17.16 Orem TC
5 Abby Wade 17.73 Wasatch TC
6 Jolynn Julian 17.88
7 Madison Gorelik 18.56 Park City TC

Bantam Boys' 100 Meter Trials
1 Spencer Larsen 14.69
2 Darrian Mendivil 15.74 Orem TC
3 Nadan Hosea 15.76 Utah Flames
4 Payton Jarman 16.12
5 Keaton Cullimore 16.58 Mercury TC
6 Konisi Hosea 17.38 Utah Flames TC
7 Blake Patterson 17.49 Mecury TC
8 Gabriel Hosea 17.76 Utah Flames TC
9 Ryan Enslow 18.03
10 Gabriel Contreras 18.05 Utah Flames TC
11 Michael Peterson 19.79 Club Provo
12 Eric Jarman 22.43 Wolverines TC

Bantam Boys' 100 Meter Finals
1 Spencer Larsen 14.87
2 Darrian Mendivil 15.89 Orem TC
3 Nadan Hosea 16.21 Utah Flames
4 Keaton Cullimore 16.51 Mercury TC
5 Konisi Hosea 17.52 Utah Flames TC
6 Gabriel Hosea 17.69 Utah Flames TC
7 Blake Patterson 17.71 Mecury TC
8 Payton Jarman SCR  

Midget Girls' 100 Meter  Trials
1 Brooke Hiatt 14.15 Unattached
2 Kirsten Hosea 14.25 Utah Flames TC
3 Whitney Nielson 14.66 Flames TC
4 Kaitlin Thorn 14.75 Flames TC
5 Amberlee Tuttle 15.11 Unattached 
6 Julie Huber 15.13 Unattached
7 Andrea Stuart 15.18 Unattached
8 Emily Jones 15.25 Utah Flames TC
9 Brooke Bateman 15.70 Utah Flames TC
10 Chelsea Tuele 16.23
11 Gillian Gorelik 16.68 Park City TC
12 Morgan Bowen 17.37 Spanish Fork TC
13 Stacey Lythgoe 15.72 Wasatch TC
14 Kristine Olsen 17.57 Provo TC

Midget Girls' 100 Meter  Trials
1 Brooke Hiatt 14.07 Unattached
2 Kirsten Hosea 14.25 Utah Flames TC
3 Whitney Nielson 14.43 Flames TC
4 Kaitlin Thorn 14.65 Flames TC
5 Andrea Stuart 15.02 Unattached
6 Amberlee Tuttle 15.20 Unattached 
7 Julie Huber 15.22 Unattached
8 Brooke Bateman 15.45 Utah Flames TC
- Emily Jones SCR?? Utah Flames TC

Midget Boys' 100 Meter Trials
1 Calvin Wendelboe 13.78 Club Provo
2 Benny Harper 13.79 Utah Flames TC
3 Isi Sofele 14.16 Utah Flames TC
4 Jordan Snyder 14.55 Mercury TC
5 Searle Vincent 14.85 Park City TC
6 Sam Roberts 15.06 Spanish Fork TC
7 Eric Enslow 15.38 Utah Flames TC
8 Asi Hosea 15.48 Utah Flames TC
9 Mike Mansell 15.72 Utah Flames TC
10 Gregory Peck 16.11 Utah Flames TC
11 Kevin Campbell 16.61 Wolverines TC
12 Taylor Banks 18.18 Mercury TC

Midget Boys' 100 Meter Finals
1 Benny Harper 13.87 Utah Flames TC
2 Calvin Wendelboe 13.94 Club Provo
3 Isi Sofele 14.46 Utah Flames TC
4 Jordan Snyder 14.61 Mercury TC
5 Searle Vincent 14.92 Park City TC
6 Eric Enslow 15.74 Utah Flames TC
7 Mike Mansell 16.09 Utah Flames TC
- Asi Hosea SCR??? Utah Flames TC
- Sam Roberts SCR  Spanish Fork TC

Youth Girls' 100 Meter Trials
1 Cristyn Clingo 13.45
2 Quincy E. Booker 13.80 Utah Flames TC
3 Mindy Robbins 14.00
4 Maggie Jones 14.02 Utah Flames TC
5 Kandace Shoell 14.14 Unattached
6 Marlena Smith 14.27 Orem TC
7 Taylor Proctor 14.43 Utah Flames TC
8 Stephanie Peterson 14.48 Club Provo
9 Hannah Bedford 14.54 Unattached

Youth Girls' 100 Meter Finals
1 Cristyn Clingo 13.82
2 Kandace Shoell 14.20 Unattached
3 Mindy Robins 14.37 Orem TC
4 Quincy E. Booker 14.42 Utah Flames TC
5 Mggie Jones 14.79 Utah Flames TC
6 Marlena Smith 14.94 Orem TC
- Taylor Proctor SCR Utah Flames TC
- Stephanie Peterson SCR Club Provo

Youth Boys' 100 Meter Trials
1 Mark Jarman 12.41 Wolverines TC
2 Graylen Tyler 12.64 Utah Flames TC
3 Wes Hyde 12.78 Logan Flyers TC
4 Travis Christensen 12.78 Logan Flyers TC
5 Nate Duncan 12.83 Club Provo
6 Yonatan Arnold 12.84 Logan Flyers TC
7 Bryce Ensloe 13.09 Utah Flames TC
8 Gordon Garrett 13.41
9 Nate Lanier 13.53 Mercury TC
10 Nick Jones 13.57 Utah Flames TC
11 Richard Harwell 13.79 Utah Flames TC
12 Ian Jacobson 13.87 Utah Flames TC 
13 Nathan Challis 14.35 Utah Flames TC
14 Connor Patterson 14.47 Mercury TC
15 Chaz Housley 14.62 Logan Flyers TC
16 James Rohwer 14.63 Logan Flyers TC
17 Scotty Watson 14.95 Orem TC
18 Devan Fischer 15.05 Club Provo
19 Joe Pelelo 15.41 Wolverines TC
20 Marlos Harvey 16.46

Youth Boys' 100 Meter Finals
1 Graylen Tyler 12.77 Utah Flames TC
2 Mark Jarman 12.79 Wolverines TC
3 Nate Duncan 13.07 Club Provo
4 Travis Christensen 13.17 Logan Flyers TC
5 Wes Hyde 13.20 Logan Flyers TC
6 Yonatan Arnold 13.33 Logan Flyers TC
7 Bryce Ensloe 13.44 Utah Flames TC
8 Gordon Garrett 13.81

Intermediates Girls' 100 Meters
1 Shawnee Slade 12.57 Utah Flames TC
2 Dana Strauss 13.38
3 Natalie Garrett 14.51
4 Lored Wardle 15.23

Intermediates Boys' 100 Meters
1 James Watts 12.17 Utah Flames TC
2 Zach Johnson 12.87 Logan Flyers TC
3 Dale Rillon 13.05 Utah Flames TC

Young Women's 100 Meters
1 Heidi Huber 13.61 
2 Sheena James 13.86

Young Men's 100 Meter Finals 
1 Tala Talia 11.32 Utah Flames TC
2 Wayne Latu 11.34 
3 Stephen Barber 11.51 Utah Speed Academy
4 Adam Johnson 11.76 Utah Speed Academy
5 Kamai Chang 11.87
6 Jordan Howard 11.91Diggers TC
7 Chris Peterson 12.86 Club Provo

Bantam Girls' 1500 Meters
1 Breanna Cobler 5:55.3 
2 MacKenzie Snyder 7:02.5 Park City TC
3 Andrea Dunkle 8:49.7 Wasatch TC

Bantam  Boys' 1500 Meters
1 Shaine Kirtright 5:36.9 Mercury TC
2 Russell Olsen 4:53.6 Logan Flyers TC
3 Nathan Rich 5:58.1
4 Brennen Garlick Orem TC 6:12.2
5 Braxton Duncan 6:40.3
6 Brandon Brighurst 6:56.8
7 Isaac Haas 8:52.5

Midget Girls' 1500 Meters
1 Kimberly Bringhurst 6:24.5 Orem TC
2 Wendy Dunkle 6:35.0 Wasatch TC
3 Amanda Tuttle 6:54.4

Midget Boys' 1500 Meters
1 Chris Brower 5:21.1 Logan Flyers
2 Karl Wilcock 5:21.7
3 Matthew Tenney 5:41.1 Orem TC
4 Thatcher Olson 5:45.8 Mercury TC
5 Corey Jackson 6:02.3 Orem TC
6 Josh Snyder 6:20.9 Park City TC
7 Scott Matheson 6:49.0 

Youth Girls' 1500 Meters
1 Ashlan Matheson 6:29.8 Orem TC
2 Alex Frey 6:54.9 Club Provo

Youth Boys' 1500 Meters
1 Jared Rohatinsky 4:44.5 Club Provo
2 Jordan Snyder 5:10.8 Park City TC
3 TJ Jackson 5:21.8 OremTC
4 Michael Garlic 5:22.6 Orem TC
5 Daniel Olsen 5:32.2 Logan Flyers TC

Intermediate Girls' 1500 Meters
1 Alyssa Andrus 5:31.2 Club Provo

Intermediate  Boys' 1500 Meters
1 White Fernando Ramirez 4:57.14 Park City TC
2 Chris Bringhurst 5:15.21 Orem TC
3 Daniel Denny 7:52.83 Club Provo

Young Women's 1500 Meters
1 Jenna Taylor 5:28.7 Club Provo

Young Men's 1500 Meters
1 Robert Lambert 4:26.0 Utah Speed Academy
2 Kevin Starr 4:29.3 Utah Speed Academy
3 Raul Rios 4:40.1 Utah Flames TC
4 Fernando Ramirez 4:48.9
5 Wade Gines 4:52.0

Bantam Girls' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 (Nicole Ferron, ) Orem TC 1:08.11

Bantam Boys' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 (????) Utah Flames TC 1:05.02

Midget  Girls' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 Utah Flames (Kaitlin Thorn, ) 57.85

Midget Boys' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 Utah Flames TC (Eric Enslow ) 58.78
2 Mercury TC (Jordan Snyder) 1:07.66

Youth Girls' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 Utah Flames TC (Taylor Proctor, ) 56.29
2 Orem TC (Aimee Dorais,) 1:00.66

Youth Boys' 4 X 100 Meter Relay
1 Logan Flyers (Yonatan Arnold, ) 51.92
2 Utah Flames TC (Nick Jones, ) 51.97
3 Mercury TC (Nate Lanier,) 55.39\

Bantam Girls' 400 Meters
1 Rachel Ritter 1:14.62 Park City TC
- Kenleigh Codner 1:17.22 Orem TC (Midget Girl)
2 Meredythe Coleman 1:18.84 Park City TC
3 Rachel Garrett 1:29.92 Moab
4 Andrea Dunkle 1:30.85

Bantam Boys' 400 Meters
1 Jonathan Mitton 1:08.18 Club Provo
2 Spencer Larsen 1:09.28
3 Shaine Kirtright 1:09.53 Mercury TC
4 Eric Jarman 2:03.00 Wolverines TC 

Midget Girls' 400 Meters
1 Whitney Nilson 1:10.15 Utah Flames TC
2 Kirsten Hosea 1:11.09 
3 Jaime Larsen 1:15.16 Club Provo
4 Madeline Shelton 1:18.44 club Provo
5 Sylvia Bedford 1:21.06
6 Morgan Bowen 1:21.65 Spanish Fork TC
7 Chelsea Tuele 1:27.85

Midget Boys' 400 Meters
1 Juan Arnold 1:01.84 Logan Flyers TC
2 Benny Harper 1:04.13 Utah Flames TC
3 Jeff Daw 1:06.50 Utah Flames TC
4 Calvin Wendelboe 1:09.90 Club Provo
5 Gregory Peck 1:13.63 Utah Flames TC
6 Tanner Tagg 1:14.15 Spanish Fork TC
7 Kevin Campbell 1:27.88 Wolverines TC

Youth Girls' 400 Meters
1 Marcilina Grayer 1:08.49 Utah Flames TC
2 Tierney Nicholson 1:10.14 Utah Flames TC
3 Amelia Troutner 1:14.36 Club Provo
4 Maggie Wade 1:14.46 Wasatch TC
5 Stephanie Peterson 1:17.93 Club Provo

Youth Boys' 400 Meters
1 Jorge Arnold 59.49 Logan Flyers TC
2 Travis Christensen 1:02.21 Logan Flyers TC
3 Ian Jacobson 1:02.99 Utah Flames TC
4 Matthew Matheson 1:04.81 Orem TC
5 C.J. Glover 1:06.98 Mercury TC

Intermediate Girls' 400 Meters
1 Natalie Garrett 1:07.76

Intermediate Boys' 400 Meters

Young Women's  400 Meters
1 Sheena James 1:03.58 

Young Men's 400 Meters
1 Stephen Barber 54.46 Utah Speed Academy
2 Wade Gines 58.78

Youth Girls' 200 Meter Hurdles
1 Stephanie Peterson 39.79 Club Provo
2 Amelia Troutner 41.57 Club Provo

Youth Boys' 200 Meter Hurdles
1 Brian Hiatt 30.89
2 James Rohwer 32.51 Logan Flyers TC
3 Robbie Birch 32.81 Mercury TC
4 Trent Bernhisel 33.43 Mercury TC
5 Chaz Housley 34.28 Logan Flyers
6 B?oin Cmpbell 40.12

Intermediate Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Dana Strauss 1:07.86
2 Tiffany Lindstrom 1:16.87
3 Loren Wardle 1:24.74
4 Kathleen Ogrin 1:26.59 Murray TC

Intermediate Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Aaron Hone 1:06.64 Orem TC
2 Boz Freshman 1:18.41 Wolverines TC

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Christina Ogrin 1:15.56 Murray TC

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Preston Gordon 58.32 Utah Flames TC
2 Daniel Sorensen 1:21.67 Orem TC

Bantam Girls' 800 Meters
1 Breeanna Cobler 3:02.9 
2 McKenzie Snyder 3:28.8 Park City TC
3 Andrea Dunkle 3:30.0 Wasatch TC

Bantam Boys' 800 Meters
1 Shane Kirtright 2:52.8 Mercury TC
2 Kent Sheeton 3:01.4 club Provo
3 Brennen Garlick 3:02.3 Orem TC
4 Braxton Duncan 3:05.1
5 Justin Rich 3:13.4 Orem TC
6 Brandon Bringhurst 3:26.3 Orem TC
7 Isaac Haas 4:32.8

Midget Girls' 800 Meters
1 Candice Noble 2:55.0 Orem TC
2 Kimberly Bringhurst 2:57.0 Orem TC
3 Wendy Dunkle 3:12.0 Wasatch TC
4 Kristine Olsen 3:25.0 Club Provo
5 Danielle Jones 3:29.0 Spanish Fork TC
6 Vivianna Seegrist 3:44.0 Utah Speed Academy

Midget Boys' 800 Meters
1 Juan Arnold 2:30.0 Logan Flyers TC
2 Stephen Clark 2:35.0 Utah Flames TC
3 Jeff Daw 2:48.0 Utah Flames TC
4 Tanner Tagg 2:56.0 Spanish Fork TC
5 Sam Roberts 2:56.0 Spanish Fork TC
6 Alexander Bringhurst 2:58.0 Utah Speed Academy
7 James Glover 2:59.0 Mercury TC
8 Corey Jackson 3:05.0 Orem TC
9 Josh Snyder 3:11.0
10 Scott Matheson 3:16 Orem TC

Youth Girls' 800 Meters
1 Amelia Troutner 3:00.4 Club Provo
2 Alex Frey 3:18.8 Club Provo

Youth Boys' 800 Meters
1 Jorge Arnold 2:23.7 Logan Flyers TC
2 Jordan Snyder 2:25.3 
3 Mathew Matheson 2:31.7 Orem TC
4 Ethan Jones 2:34.5 Utah Flames TC
5 Michael Garlick 2:46.6 Orem TC
6 Josh Bryant 2:48.5 Orem TC
7 Daniel Olsen 2:49.0 Logan Flyers TC
8 Marlos Harvey 2:52.9 Wolverines TC
9 Nate Dalebout 2:54.5 

Intermediate Girls' 800 Meters
1 Jessica Huntsman 3:10.1 Wasatch TC

Young Men's 800 Meters
1 Kevin Star 2:09.0 Utah Speed Academy
2 Raul Rios 2:12.2 Utah Flames TC
3 Damian Mora 2:12.9 Utah Speed Academy
4 Joey Perea 2:15.2 Utah Flames TC

Bantam Girls' 200 Meters
1 Alisha Smith 32.76 Orem TC
2 Savannah Smith 34.54 Orem TC
3 Heidi Robins 35.58 
4 Sydney Bowen 37.03 Spanish Fork TC
5 Abby Wade 37.10 Wasatch TC
6 Rachel Garrett 37.68
7 ?? Gorelik 38.10 Park Cith TC

Bantam Boys' 200 Meter Trials
1 Spencer Larsen 29.58
2 Bogan Henderson 31.27 Club Provo
3 Nathan Rich 32.15 Orem TC
4 Justin Rich 35.26 Orem TC
5 Keaton Cullimore 35.36 Mercury TC
6 Kami Sofele 36.31 Utah Flames TC
7 Konisi Hosea 36.76 Utah Flames TC
8 Gabriel Hosea 37.68 Utah Flames TC
9 Gabriel Contreras 37.91 Utah Flames TC
10 Ryan Enslow 38.01 Utah Flames TC
11 Blake Patterson 38.84 Mercury TC
12 Michael Peterson 41.01 Club Provo

Bantam Boys' 200 Meter Finals
1 Spencer Larsen 30.23
2 Bogan Henderson 31.64 Club Provo
3 Nathan Rich 32.81 Orem TC
4 Keaton Cullimore 35.05 Mercury TC
5 Justin Rich 36.95 Orem TC
6 Konisi Hosea 37.83 Utah Flames TC
7 Kami Sofele 37.88 Utah Flames TC
8 Gabriel Hosea 38.97 Utah Flames TC
  
Midget Girls' 200 Meter Trials
1 Kaitlin Thorn 31.36 Utah Flames TC
2 Amberlee Tuttle 31.59
3 Julie Huber 32.01
4 Stacey Lythgoe 32.39 Wasatch TC
5 Emily Jones 32.44 Utah Flames TC
6 Andrea Stuart 32.98 
7 Gillian Gorelik 35.02 Park City TC
8 Sylvia Bedford 35.03 
9 Brittney Harris 38.03 Mercury

Midget Girls' 200 Meter Finals
1 Kaitlin Thorn 31.60 Utah Flames TC
2 Amberlee Tuttle 31.80
3 Julie Huber 32.66
4 Emily Jones 32.71 Utah Flames TC
5 Andrea Stuart 33.03
6 Stacey Lythgoe 32.39 Wasatch TC 
7 Gillian Gorelik 36.48 Park City TC
- Sylvia Bedford SCR   

Midget Boys' 200 Meters
1 Benny Harper 28.02 Utah Flames TC
2 Juan Arnold 28.04 Logan Flyers TC
3 James Glover 32.04 Mercury TC
4 Eric Enslow 32.68 

Youth Girls' 200 Meters
1 Marcilina Grayer 28.49 Utah Flames TC
2 Mindy Robins 28.82
3 Maggie Jones 28.89 Utah Flames TC
4 Quincey Booker 29.06 Utah Flames TC
5 Amy Halford 29.72 Utah Flames TC
6 Hannah Bedford 31.64 

Youth Boys' 200 Meter Trials
1 Mark Jarman 25.68 Wolverines TC
2 Graylen Tyler 26.24 Utah Flames TC
3 Wes Hyde 26.28 Logan Flyers TC
4 Travis Christensen 26.43 Logan Flyers TC
5 Yonatan Arnold 26.52 Logan Flyers TC
6 Gordon Garrett 27.79
7 Brian Hiatt 28.30
8 Richard Harwell 29.27 Utah Flames TC
9 Conner Patterson 30.32 Mercury TC
10 Marlos Harvey 32.87
11 Joe Petelo 32.92 Wolverines TC

Youth Boys' 200 Meter Finals
1 Mark Jarman 26.34 Wolverines TC
2 Graylen Tyler 26.89 Utah Flames TC
3 Yonatan Arnold 27.34 Logan Flyers TC
4 Wes Hyde 27.62 Logan Flyers TC
5 Travis Christensen 27.63 Logan Flyers TC
6 Brian Hiatt 28.11
7 Gordon Garrett 28.54
- Richard Harwell SCR Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Girls' 200 Meters
1 Shawnee Slade 25.71 Utah Flames TC
2 Natalie Garrett 29.76 
3 Loren Wardle 33.28

Intermediate Boys' 200 Meters
1 James Watts 24.83 Utah Flames TC
2 Zach Johnson 25.73 Logan Flyers TC
3 Dale Rillon 27.14 Utah Flames TC
4 Boz Freshman 29.86 Wolverines TC

Young Women's 200 Meters
1 Heidi Huber 26.62
2 Sheena James 27.71

Young Men s' 200 Meters
1 Stephen Barber 22.90 Utah Speed Academy
2 Wayne Latu 23.85 Utah Flames TC
3 Adam Johnson 23.80 Utah Speed Academy
4 Chris Peterson 27.09 Club Provo

Midget Girls' 3000 Meters
1 Breanna Cobler 12:49.48 (Bantam Girl)
2 Candice Noble 13:06.90 
3 Corinne Zander 13:07.90 
4 Wendy Dunkle 13:15.62
5 Aimee Haertel 13:23.33 Digger TC 

Midget Boys' 3000 Meters
1 Karl Wilcock 11:40.06
2 Matthew Tenney 11:44.25 Orem TC
3 Thatcher Olsen 11:57.30 Mercury TC
4 Corey Jackson 12:07.62 Orem TC
5 Alexander Seegrist 12:41.44 Utah Speed Academy
6 Jacob Zander 13:01.51 (Bantam Boy)
7 Josh Snyder 13:54.61 
8 Adam Zander 14:47.17 (Pre Bantam Boy)

Youth Girls' 3000 Meters
1 Ashlan Matheson 15:36.40 Orem TC

Youth Boys' 3000 Meters
1 Jared Rohatinsky 10:18.41
2 Jordan Snyder 11:06.62
3 Derek Zabriskie 11:23.06 Club Provo
4 T.J. Jackson 11:29.60 Orem TC
5 Daniel Olsen 11:43.60 Logan Flyers TC
6 Michael Garlick 11:46.26 Orem TC

Intermediate Girl's 3000 Meters
1 Alyssa Andrus 12:09.87 Club Provo

Intermediate Boy's 3000 Meters

Young Women's 3000 Meters
1 Jennie Haertel 13:20.81 Digger TC

Young Men's 3000 Meters
1 Raul Rios 10:20.18 Utah Flames TC
2 Joey Perea 10:33.08 Utah Flames TC

Young Men's 5000 Meters
1 Robert Lambert 16:25.25 Utah Speed Academy

Bantam Boy's 4 X 400 Meter Relay
1 (Nadan, ) 6:05.4 Utah Flames TC

Midget Boy's 4 X 400 Meter Relay
1  (Greggory Peck, )  5:31.8 Utah Flames TC

Young Men 4 X 400 Meter Relay
1 (Damian Mora, ) 3:46.2 Utah Speed Academy
1 (Kamai Chang, ) 3:49.4 Utah Flames TC

Young Men 4 X 800 Meter Relay
1 (Damian Mora, Kevin Starr, Bob Lambert, Adam Johnson) 9:30.7 Utah Speed Academy

Bantam Girls' Shot
1 Rachel Ritter 21'00.00" Park City
2 Sarah Robinson 16'10.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Meredythe Coleman 14'00.00" Park City TC
4 BreeAnne Campbell 13'11.00" Wolverines TC

Bantam Boys' Shot
1 Todd Bernhisel 20'08.00" Mercury TC
2 Jake Nielson 19'09.00" 

Midget Girls' Shot
1 Lieima Moala 33'04.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Mele Hosea 27'01.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Julie Huber 26'09.50" 
4 Collen Akridge 16'03.00" Wolverines TC
5 Elizabeth Guiney 15' 05.00" Park City TC

Midget Boys' Shot
1 Nick Ritter 27'05.00" Park City TC
2 Nicholas Robinson 26'09.50" Utah Flames TC
3 Brock Peery 24'03.00" 
4 Chris Jarman 23'00.00" Wolverines TC
5 Joseph Porath 20'03.00"  Mercury TC

Youth Girls' Shot

Youth Boys' Shot
1 Bryson Sofele 33'02.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Ethan Jones 31'07.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Colin Boevers 30.07.00" Murray TC
4 Joe Petelo 27'06.00" Wolverines TC
5 Ian Jansen 27' 05.00" Utah Flames TC
6 Russell Nielson 23'07.00" 
7 Scotty Watson 23'05.00" Orem TC
8 Devan Fischer 22'04.00" Club Provo

Intermediate Girls' Shot
1 Angie Boyd 27'04.00" (27.00.00)
2 Kaelissa Sofele 27'04.00" (26'03.00) Utah Flames TC
3 Jessica Huntsman 18'03.00" Wasatch TC
4 Tiffany Gregory 16'04.00"

Intermediate Boys' Shot
1 Leif Arrhenius 56'00.00"
2 Tyler Bryant 41'00.00" 
3 Max Moala 35'00.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Aisea Hosea 29"10.00"
5 Boz Freshman 25'06.00"
6 Kris Lunge 22'05.00"

Young Woman Shot Put
1 Amanda Ventura 27'01.00"

Midget Girls' Discus
1 Mele Hosea 77'00.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Leima Moala 61'05.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Veronica Halford 35'05.00" Utah Flames TC

Midget Boys' Discus
1 Nick Ritter 67'09.00" Park City TC
2 Nicholas Robinson 59.00.00"Utah Flames TC
3 Kevin Campbell 52'06.00" Wolverines TC
4 Chris Jarman 50'01.00" Wolverines TC
5 Joey Porath 47'10.00" Mercury TC

Youth Girls' Discus
1 Teisha Stuart 55'05.00" 

Youth Boys' Discus
1 Bryson Safele 97.09.00' Utah Flames TC
2 Brian Hiatt 91'11.00"
3 Joe Petelo 90'06.00"
4 Colin Boevers 88'07.00" Murray TC
5 Jordan Snyder 85'03.00"
6 Marlos Harvey 75'00.00" Wolverines TC

Intermediate Girls' Discus
1 Angie Boyd 68'02.00" 
2 Kaelissa Sofele 68'02.00" Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Boys' Discus
1 Leif Arrhenius 178'09.00"
2 Tyler Bryant 128'02.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Max Moala 115'06.00" Utah Flames TC

Young Women Discus
1 Amanda Ventura 78'02.00" Utah Flames TC

Bantams Girls' Javelin
1 Sarah Robinson 40'02.20" Utah Flames TC

Bantams Boys' Javelin
1 Jake Nielson 75'03.00"
2 Ryan Preston 73'02.50" Spanish Fork TC
3 Zack Coker 42'08.00" Wasatch TC

Midget Girls' Javelin
1 Mele Hosea 75'01.25" Utah Flames TC
2 Leima Moala 57'07.50" Utah Flames TC
3 Veronica Halford 41'07.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Taylor Olson 37'00.50" Mercury TC

Midget Boys' Javelin
1 Nicholas Robinson 73'05.50" Utah Flames TC
2 Joey Porath 35'05.00" Mercury TC
 
Youth Girls' Javelin
1 Delyse Downey 79'00.00"
2 Michelle Minert 76'06.00" 
3 Teisha Stuart 47' 09.00" 

Youth Boys' Javelin
1 Russell Nielson 101'05.00" 
2 Bryson Sofele 89'04.50" Utah Flames TC
3 Ethan Jones 84'09.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Devan Fischer 54'08.00" Club Provo

Intermediate Girls' Javelin
1 Elisha Harris 122'06.00"
2 Kaelissa Sofele 74'06.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Angie Boyd 65'10.00" Orem TC

Intermediate Boys' Javelin
1 Max Moala 120'08.50" Utah Flames TC
2 Zach Johnson 95'11.50" Logan Flyers TC
3 Tyler Bryant 95'02.00" 
4 Aisea Hosea 77'09.50" Utah Flames TC
5 Kris Lunge 56'10.00" 

Young Women Javelin
1 Amanda Ventura 61'09.50" Utah Flames TC

Bantam Girls' High Jump
1 Sidney Bingham3'06.00" Orem TC
2 Hali Jansen 3'06.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Danica Mendivil 3'04.00" Orem TC
- McKenzie Snyder NH Park City
- Rachel Garrett NH

Bantam Boys' High Jump
1 Jonathan Mitton 4'02.00" Club Provo
2 Darrian Mendivil 3'10.00"  Orem TC
3 Nadan Hosea 3'08.00" Utah Flames TC
4 David Glenn 3'06.00" Utah Flames TC
5 Zack Coker 3'04.00"

Midget Girls' High Jump
1 Lauren Gwilliam 4'04.00"
2 Kenleigh Coduer 3'08.00" Orem TC
3 Brooke Bateman 3'08.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Madeline Shelton 3'06.00" Club Provo
5 Vivianna Seegrist 3'04.00" Utah Speed Academy

Midget Boys' High Jump
1 Searle Vincent 4'04.00" Park City TC
2 Wesley Christensen 4'04.00" Orem TC
3 Chris Brower 4'04.00" Logan Flyers TC
4 Sam Roberts 4'02.00" Spanish Fork TC
5 Alexander Seegrist 4'02.00" Utah Speed Academy
6 Tanner Tagg 4'00.00" Spanish Fork TC
7 Jacob Watson 3'10.00" Orem TC

Youth Girls' High Jump
1 Taylor Procter 4'06.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Lindsey Jefferson 4'06.00" Thunder Mountain TC
3 Maggie Jones 4'06.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Kandace Shoell 4'02.00"
5 Amy Halford 4'02.00" Utah Flames TC
6 Emily Bingham 3'08.00" Orem TC
- Aimee Dorais NH Orem TC

Youth Boys' High Jump
1 Jameson Harris 5'10.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Bryce Enslow 5'00.00" Utah Flames TC
3 TJ Skidmore 5'00.00" Orem TC
4 Russell Nielson 4'10.00"
5 Cameron Lowry 4'08.00" Wasatch TC
6 Robbie Birch 4'08.00" Mercury TC
7 Ian Jansen 4'06.00" Utah Flames TC
- Scotty Watson NH Orem TC
- Bo Campbell NH 

Intermediate Girl's High Jump
1 Christy-Anna Whittaker 4'08.00" Club Provo

Bantam Girls' Long Jump
1 Rachel Ritter 12'07.00" Park City
2 Alisha Smith 12'03.25" Orem TC
3 Danica Mendivil 11'05.25" Orem TC
4 Heidi Robins 11'03.00"
5 Savannah Smith 9'09.25" Orem TC
6 Hali Jansen 9'00.75" Utah Flames TC
7 Jolynn Julian 9'00.00" 
8 Nicole Ferron 8'11.75" Orem TC
9 Sydney Bowen 8'11.50" Spanish Fork TC
10 Madison Gorelik 8'08.00" Park City TC
11 Anna Smith 7'01.00" Mercury TC

Bantam Boys' Long Jump
1 Nathan Rich 12'05.00" Orem TC
2 Darrian Mendivil 11'10.75" Orem TC
3 Keaton Cullimore 10'10.00" Mercury TC
4 Robert Cashel 10'04.00" Park City TC
5 Todd Bernhisel 9'11.50" Mercury TC
6 David Glenn 9'07..50" Park City TC
7 Ryan Enslow 9'03.75" 
8 Justin Rich 8'09.00" Orem TC
9 Michael Peterson 8'06.50" Club Provo
10 Gabriel Contreras 7'03.25" Utah Flames TC

Midget Girls' Long Jump
1 Stacey Lythgoe 11'11.50" Wasatch TC
2 Brooke Bateman 11'00.50" Utah Flames TC
3 Veronica Halford 10'08.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Vivianna Seegrist 10'08.00" Utah Speed Academy
5 Elizabeth Guiney 10'07.50" Park City TC
6 Sylvia Bedford 10'05.00" 
7 Brittney Harris 10'00.75" Mercury TC
8 Kristine Olsen 9'05.00" Club Provo   
9 Danielle Jones 9'01.00" Spanish Fork TC

Midget Boys' Long Jump
1 Jordan Snyder 14'00.75" Mercury TC
2 Asi Hosea 13'02.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Andrew Baxter 13'02.00" Club Provo
4 Jacob Watson 12'10.75" Orem TC
5 Calvin Wendelboe 12'10.50" Club Provo
6 Searle Vincent 12'05.50" Park City TC
7 Wesley Christensen 12'05.50" Orem TC
8 Tanner Tagg 11'03.50" Spanish Fork TC
9 Eric Enslow 10'06.00" Utah Flames TC
10 James Glover 10'04.75" Mercury TC
11 Scott Matheson 10'01.00" Orem TC 
12 Mike Mansell 10'00.00" Utah Flames TC
13 Sean Smith 7'11.50" Mercury TC

Youth  Girls' Long Jump
1 Maggie Jones 15'06.50" Utah Flames TC
2 Amy Halford 14'07.00" Utah Flames TC
3 Mindy Robins 14'04.75"
4 Taylor Proctor 13'10.00" Utah Flames TC
5 Marlena Smith 13'07.00" Orem TC
6 Hannah Bedford 13'04.25"
7 Stephanie Peterson 13'02.25" Club Provo
8 Quincy Booker 12'09.50" Utah Flames
9 Demi Miles 11'10.50" Mercury TC

Youth Boys' Long Jump
1 Mark Jarman 17'00.50" Wolverines TC
2 Yonatan Arnold 16'09.75" Logan Flyers TC
3 Graylen Tyler 16'08.25" Utah Flames TC
4 Bryce Enslow 15'07.25" Utah Flames TC
5 CJ Glover 15'06.50" Mercury TC
6 Gordon Garrett 15'02.25"
7 Matt Matheson 14'11.00" Orem TC
8 Jorge Arnold 14'09.50" Logan Flyers TC
9 Nathan Challis 14'07.50" Utah Flames TC
10 Ian Jansen 14'06.50" Utah Flames TC
11 Nick Jones 14'02.75" Utah Flames TC
12 Robbie Birch 13'08.00" Mercury TC
13 Scotty Watson 12'09.50" Orem TC
14 Bjorn Campbell 10'04.25" Wolverines

Intermediate Girls' Long Jump
1 Shawnee Slade 18'01.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Jessica Huntsman 12'06.75" Wasatch TC
3 Tiffany Gregory 11'05.50" 

Intermediate  Boys' Long Jump
1 Watts 18'00.00" Utah Flames TC
2 Dale Rillon 15'08.75" Utah Flames TC
3 Ryan Bernhisel 14'06.00" Mercury TC

Young Women's Long Jump
1 Heidi Huber 16'09.00"

Young Mens' Long Jump
1 Preston Gordon 20'09.75" Utah Flames TC
2 Justin Howard 20'06.00" Digger TC
3 Kamai Chang 18'08.00" Utah Flames TC
4 Austin Ledingham 18'07.00" Club Provo
5 Chris Peterson 14'04.50" Club Provo

Youth Girls' Triple Jump
1 Marlena Smith 26'01.75' Orem TC

Youth Boys' Triple Jump
1 Bryce Enslow 33'04.50" Utah Flames TC
2 CJ Glover 32'08.75" Mercury TC
3 Nick Jones 30'10.75" Utah Flames TC

Intermediate  Girls' Triple Jump
1 Tiffany Gregory 21'01.50"

Young Mens' 2000 Meter Steeple Chase
1 Damian Mora 8:?? Utah Speed Academy(I did not receive these results)

Youth Boys' Pole Vault
- Bobby Kittell 7'06.00" (age ??) Tri City Striders
1 Robbie Birch 7'00.00" Mercury TC

Intermediate Boy's Pole Vault
1 Thomas Kittell 10'06.00" Tri-City Striders
2 Tim Paulos 5'00.00" Club Provo
3 Ryan Bernhisel 5'00.00" Mercury TC
4 Andy Paulos 5'00.00" Club Provo

Intermediate/Young Women's Pole Vault
1 Lisa Hendersen 9'00.00"

Young Mens' Pole Vault
1 Austin Ledingham 11'06.00" Club Provo
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx