Join/Renew Now

Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/27-29/2002 - Clark Stadium - Ft. Worth, TX

100 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 McWright, Ri'Kell            PG Broncos               15.42   1.7
 2 Wilson, Shantinesha          PG Broncos               15.59   1.7
 3 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark                 15.96   1.7
 4 Cain, Shayla                 Hallmark                 16.07   1.7
 5 Delk, Bria                   LanLightYth              16.15   1.7
 6 Bryant, Keirra               Mesq. Elite              16.16   1.7
 7 Shorts, Shanice              SoSwift                  16.33   1.7
 8 Robinson, Anna               Just in time             16.54   1.7

100 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McWright, Ri'Kell            PG Broncos               16.17q  NWI  2
 2 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark                 16.25q  NWI  8
 3 Bryant, Keirra               Mesq. Elite              16.35q  NWI  6
 4 Wilson, Shantinesha          PG Broncos               16.37q  NWI  7
 5 Cain, Shayla                 Hallmark                 16.43q  NWI  4
 6 Robinson, Anna               Just in time             16.55q  NWI  2
 7 Shorts, Shanice              SoSwift                  16.56q  NWI  5
 8 Delk, Bria                   LanLightYth              16.59q  NWI  9
 9 Lamp, Tyteanna               Texas Speed              16.72   NWI  5
10 Jones, Travia                UpInFront                16.85   NWI  8
11 Powell, Sharde               Vel TC                   16.86   NWI  3
12 Brumbelow, Carolyn           ETTC                     16.89   NWI  3
13 Harris, Jessica              AWBR                     16.99   NWI  3
14 Cunningham, Derica           Desoto RR                17.02   NWI  1
15 Woods, Keela                 SoSwift                  17.09   NWI  8
16 Kemp, Sterling               Texas Speed              17.12   NWI  6
17 Owens, Jaquria               PG Broncos               17.19   NWI  4
18 Robinson, Moniqua            T Swift                  17.30   NWI  8
19 Jones, Kamren                AWBR                     17.32   NWI  3
20 Brown, Jimaria               SoSwift                  17.34   NWI  7
21 Hackworth, Nakadia           LanLightYth              17.40   NWI  6
22 Broadnax, Camera             Fftr Dallas              17.47   NWI  3
22 Taylor, Brittney             AWBR                     17.47   NWI  7
22 Curry, Kelandria             Track Dallas             17.47   NWI  4
25 Jones, Tiateanne             PG Broncos               17.51   NWI  3
26 Holmes, Chrysaline           Mesq. Elite              17.88   NWI  6
27 Davis, LaRaya                Hallmark                 17.95   NWI  1
28 Bland, Antaneisha            PG Broncos               18.10   NWI  1
29 Bell, Tamara                 PG Broncos               18.18   NWI  9
30 Jimison, Brittany            Hallmark                 18.21   NWI  1
31 Campbell, Deonna             Just in time             18.27   NWI  9
32 Richards, LaDonna            Texas Speed              18.34   NWI  1
33 Mallard, Miariah             LanLightYth              18.40   NWI  6
34 Fisher, Mayatt               French Elit              18.46   NWI  3
35 Reed, Artizzia               Running Troj             18.66   NWI  5
36 Miller, Bethany              French Elit              18.76   NWI  6
37 Perkins, Quonese             Mesq. Elite              18.86   NWI  5
38 Sowles, Bergai               LanLightYth              18.93   NWI  7
39 Budd, Jerreisha              Texas Speed              19.11   NWI  2
40 Pruitt, Adrienne             Mesq. Elite              19.27   NWI  8
41 Hamilton, Brianna            AWBR                     19.28   NWI  4
42 Powell, Vanesia              DallasStangs             19.43   NWI  4
43 Bass, Domonique              LanLightYth              19.53   NWI  9
44 Westbrook, Braelynn          AWBR                     20.13   NWI  4
45 Stratford, Keiairra          Desoto RR                20.67   NWI  9
46 Hobson, Michelle             Hallmark                 20.71   NWI  1
47 Evans, Tityanna              Running Troj             22.61   NWI  9
48 Carter, Erianysha            Texas Speed              24.28   NWI  5
49 Bailey, Daneysha             Hallmark                 24.87   NWI  9
-- White, JeTerika              LanLightYth                DNF   NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Alexis                 Texas Speed              33.69  -1.5
 2 McWright, Ri'Kell            PG Broncos               33.83  -1.5
 3 Wilson, Shantinesha          PG Broncos               33.97  -1.5
 4 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark                 34.02  -1.5
 5 Bryant, Keirra               Mesq. Elite              34.75  -1.5
 6 Cole, Khdejah                Texas Speed              35.07  -1.5
 7 Freeman, Tykian              AWBR                     36.08  -1.5
 8 Joubert, Cyalni              Track Dallas             37.15  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Alexis                 Texas Speed              33.37q  NWI  8
 2 Wilson, Shantinesha          PG Broncos               33.88q  NWI  8
 3 Bryant, Keirra               Mesq. Elite              34.90q  NWI  3
 4 McWright, Ri'Kell            PG Broncos               34.92q  NWI  6
 5 Cole, Khdejah                Texas Speed              35.39q  NWI  2
 6 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark                 36.37q  NWI  1
 7 Joubert, Cyalni              Track Dallas             36.38q  NWI  4
 8 Freeman, Tykian              AWBR                     36.81q  NWI  3
 9 Johnson, Sylvia              AWBR                     37.01   NWI  8
10 Harris, Jessica              AWBR                     37.17   NWI  4
11 Booker, Kaydrianna           Texas Speed              37.42   NWI  2
12 Powell, Sharde               Vel TC                   37.52   NWI  1
13 Webb, Ashley                 Txatc                    37.59   NWI  1
14 Jones, Kamren                AWBR                     37.68   NWI  7
15 Brumbelow, Carolyn           ETTC                     37.84   NWI  6
16 Glover, Ronesia              PG Broncos               37.86   NWI  1
17 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just in time             38.01   NWI  2
18 Jones, Travia                UpInFront                38.02   NWI  3
19 Broadnax, Camera             Fftr Dallas              38.16   NWI  3
20 McCray, Tiffany              Hallmark                 38.52   NWI  6
21 Buckley, Ja'la               T Swift                  38.53   NWI  6
22 Taylor, Brittney             AWBR                     38.65   NWI  6
23 Holmes, Chrysaline           Mesq. Elite              39.03   NWI  7
24 Campbell, Deonna             Just in time             39.17   NWI  7
25 Robinson, Moniqua            T Swift                  39.22   NWI  4
26 Lucas, Inscesce              PG Broncos               39.30   NWI  1
27 Davis, LaRaya                Hallmark                 39.73   NWI  5
28 Perkins, Quonese             Mesq. Elite              40.21   NWI  6
29 Robinson, Anna               Just in time             40.35   NWI  2
30 Moore, Mercedes              Texas Speed              40.53   NWI  8
31 Owens, Jaquria               PG Broncos               40.69   NWI  4
32 Jones, Tiateanne             PG Broncos               40.78   NWI  8
33 Chism, Te'Lor                AWBR                     41.17   NWI  1
34 Reed, Artizzia               Running Troj             41.52   NWI  2
35 Smith, Dana                  UpInFront                42.27   NWI  3
36 Miller, Bethany              French Elit              42.47   NWI  2
37 Prince, Daja                 Hallmark                 42.77   NWI  8
38 Hamilton, Brianna            AWBR                     42.90   NWI  7
39 McDowell, Keiara             Desoto RR                43.21   NWI  3
40 Pruitt, Adrienne             Mesq. Elite              44.12   NWI  7
41 Traylor, Latannigan          Texas Speed              44.25   NWI  5
42 Fisher, Mayatt               French Elit              44.35   NWI  8
43 Budd, Jerreisha              Texas Speed              44.60   NWI  4
44 Tasby, Jabria                UpInFront                44.91   NWI  6
45 Powell, Vanesia              DallasStangs             45.82   NWI  7
46 Boyd, Hollie                 Hallmark                 45.89   NWI  8
47 Peoples, Chakeva             Hallmark                 47.70   NWI  1
48 Stratford, Keiairra          Desoto RR                49.23   NWI  7
49 Carter, Erianysha            Texas Speed              52.73   NWI  7
50 Bailey, Daneysha             Hallmark                 59.85   NWI  6

400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Rollins, Rhya                Just in time           1:18.29
 2 Delk, Bria                   LanLightYth            1:21.34
 3 Jones, Travia                UpInFront              1:24.26
 4 Glover, Ronesia              PG Broncos             1:25.80
 5 Thompson, Alexa              LanLightYth            1:28.07
 6 Fisher, Jacqueline           Desoto RR              1:28.12
 7 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just in time           1:28.93
 8 Burrell, Loraine             AWBR                   1:32.48

400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rollins, Rhya                Just in time           1:20.55q  5
 2 Delk, Bria                   LanLightYth            1:21.48q  3
 3 Burrell, Loraine             AWBR                   1:21.60q  3
 4 Fisher, Jacqueline           Desoto RR              1:26.04q  4
 5 Jones, Travia                UpInFront              1:27.28q  6
 6 Glover, Ronesia              PG Broncos             1:27.36q  2
 7 Slaughter, Charmaine         Just in time           1:27.68q  2
 8 Thompson, Alexa              LanLightYth            1:28.16q  4
 9 Freeman, Tykian              AWBR                   1:28.86   5
10 Johnson, Sylvia              AWBR                   1:29.59   4
11 Buckley, Ja'la               T Swift                1:29.99   5
12 Brumbelow, Carolyn           ETTC                   1:30.08   1
13 Love, Taylor                 LanLightYth            1:30.55   5
14 Walker, Blessed              Just in time           1:32.12   2
15 Love, Bria                   Unattached             1:33.49   6
16 Bell, Farrih                 Spd by choic           1:34.45   1
17 Burgess, Lauren              Vel TC                 1:35.17   3
18 Webb, Ashley                 Txatc                  1:35.18   4
19 Mallard, Miariah             LanLightYth            1:35.25   4
20 Perkins, Gabrielle           PG Broncos             1:35.55   2
21 Hackworth, Nakadia           LanLightYth            1:35.58   1
22 Jimison, Brittany            Hallmark               1:35.79   1
23 Chism, Te'Lor                AWBR                   1:36.11   6
24 Rand, Jessica                LanLightYth            1:36.64   4
25 McDowell, Keiara             Desoto RR              1:40.37   6
26 Bass, KeAndra                LanLightYth            1:40.87   1
27 Adamick, Rachel              Just in time           1:41.14   1
28 Smith, Dana                  UpInFront              1:41.85   6
29 Gentry, Alexis               SoSwift                1:42.76   1
30 Tasby, Jabria                UpInFront              1:44.31   5
31 Sowles, Bergai               LanLightYth            1:44.41   2
32 Punch, Jasmine               Fftr Dallas            1:45.05   3
33 Bell, Kimberly               Texas Speed            1:46.10   5
34 Lawson, Danielle             AWBR                   1:48.02   1
35 Hobson, Michelle             Hallmark               1:48.45   5
36 Bell, Abeni                  Hallmark               2:10.80   2
37 Victor, April                SoSwift                2:23.19   6

800 Meter Run Pre-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rollins, Rhya                Just in time           3:11.81
 2 Burrell, Loraine             AWBR                   3:13.99
 3 Walker, Blessed              Just in time           3:15.99
 4 Bell, Farrih                 Spd by choic           3:17.00
 5 Love, Taylor                 LanLightYth            3:27.55
 6 Thompson, Alexa              LanLightYth            3:28.07
 7 Hall, Alexis                 Texas Speed            3:28.20
 8 McDowell, Keyona             Desoto RR              3:34.88
 9 Burgess, Lauren              Vel TC                 3:37.45
10 Bass, KeAndra                LanLightYth            3:44.25
11 Adamick, Rachel              Just in time           3:48.78
12 Perkins, Gabrielle           PG Broncos             3:53.02
13 Smith, Dana                  UpInFront              3:55.91
14 Lightner, Chasite            UpInFront              5:06.33

4x100 Meter Relay Pre-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Texas Speed  'A'                                    1:05.51
 2 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         1:05.73
 3 A.W. Brown  'A'                                     1:06.78
 4 Just In Time  'A'                                   1:07.18
 5 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      1:08.68
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       1:09.19
 7 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       1:09.21
 8 A.W. Brown  'B'                                     1:14.28

4x100 Meter Relay Pre-Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Texas Speed  'A'                                    1:05.45q  2
 2 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         1:06.80q  1
    1) Bell, Tamara                    2) Glover, Ronesia
    3) McWright, Ri'Kell               4) Wilson, Shantinesha
 3 A.W. Brown  'A'                                     1:06.86q  2
    1) Chism, Te'Lor                   2) Freeman, Tykian
    3) Hamilton, Brianna               4) Harris, Jessica
    5) Burrell, Loraine                6)
 4 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      1:07.97q  1
    1) Bass, KeAndra                   2) Delk, Bria
    3) Hackworth, Nakadia              4) Thompson, Alexa
 5 Hallmark  'A'                                       1:08.16q  2
    1) Cain, Shayla                    2) Davis, LaRaya
    3) Marshall, Dyneshia              4) McCray, Tiffany
 6 Just In Time  'A'                                   1:08.32q  2
 7 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       1:10.34q  1
    1) Cunningham, Derica              2) Fisher, Jacqueline
    3) McDowell, Keyona                4) Obamehinti, Lade
 8 A.W. Brown  'B'                                     1:12.54q  2
    1) Johnson, Sylvia                 2) Jones, Kamren
    3) Taylor, Brittney                4) Westbrook, Braelynn
 9 Texas Speed  'B'                                    1:15.43   2
10 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      1:17.26   2
    1) Bass, Domonique                 2) Love, Taylor
    3) Mallard, Miariah                4) Rand, Jessica
    5) Sowles, Bergai                  6) White, JeTerika
11 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:20.31   1
    1) Burns, Alisha                   2) Hobson, Michelle
    3) Jimison, Brittany               4) Young, Melissa
-- SoSwift  'A'                                             DQ   1
    1) Brown, Jimaria                  2) Gentry, Alexis
    3) Shorts, Shanice                 4) Woods, Keela

Long Jump Pre-Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Woods, Keela                 SoSwift                  3.04m   NWI
 2 Love, Bria                   Unattached               2.97m   NWI
 3 Gentry, Alexis               SoSwift                  2.89m   NWI
 4 Robinson, Anna               Just in time             2.84m   NWI
 5 Bell, Farrih                 Spd by choic             2.83m   NWI
 6 Webb, Ashley                 Txatc                    2.74m   NWI
 7 Lamp, Tyteanna               Texas Speed              2.50m   NWI
 8 Kemp, Sterling               Texas Speed              2.32m   NWI

Long Jump Pre-Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Woods, Keela                 SoSwift                  3.04mq  NWI
 2 Love, Bria                   Unattached               2.97mq  NWI
 3 Robinson, Anna               Just in time             2.84mq  NWI
 4 Bell, Farrih                 Spd by choic             2.82mq  NWI
 5 Webb, Ashley                 Txatc                    2.74mq  NWI
 6 Gentry, Alexis               SoSwift                  2.61mq  NWI
 7 Lamp, Tyteanna               Texas Speed              2.50mq  NWI
 8 Kemp, Sterling               Texas Speed              2.32mq  NWI
 9 Bell, Kimberly               Texas Speed              2.26m   NWI
10 Rand, Jessica                LanLightYth              2.21m   NWI
11 Burgess, Lauren              Vel TC                   2.20m   NWI
12 Bell, Abeni                  Hallmark                 2.02m   NWI
13 Cain, Shayla                 Hallmark                 2.00m   NWI
14 Victor, April                SoSwift                  1.90m   NWI
15 Powell, Sharde               Vel TC                   1.89m   NWI
16 Obamehinti, Lade             Desoto RR                1.85m   NWI
17 Curry, Kelandria             Track Dallas             1.65m   NWI
18 Shoush, McKinzie             Mach 1                   1.62m   NWI
19 Shorts, Shanice              SoSwift                  1.45m   NWI
20 Carter, Erianysha            Texas Speed              1.42m   NWI
21 Buckley, Ja'la               T Swift                  1.34m   NWI
22 Evans, Tityanna              Running Troj             1.26m   NWI
23 Richards, LaDonna            Texas Speed              1.20m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hines, Tiffany               LanLightYth              13.71   2.5
 2 Jackson, Shaleetha           ETTC                     14.48   2.5
 3 Hackworth, Reattz            Dallas Blaze             14.50   2.5
 4 McWright, Raija              PG Broncos               14.67   2.5
 5 Woodberry, Lathatt           Hallmark                 14.81   2.5
 6 Boyd, Jasmine                ETTC                     14.87   2.5
 7 Young, Brianna               ETTC                     15.20   2.5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hines, Tiffany               LanLightYth              14.19q  NWI  7
 2 Jackson, Shaleetha           ETTC                     14.55q  NWI  1
 3 Hackworth, Reattz            Dallas Blaze             14.70q  NWI  7
 4 Woodberry, Lathatt           Hallmark                 14.77q  NWI  3
 4 Boyd, Jasmine                ETTC                     14.77q  NWI  5
 6 Clark, Kevisha               Dallas Blaze             14.81q  NWI  2
 7 McWright, Raija              PG Broncos               14.83q  NWI  5
 8 Young, Brianna               ETTC                     14.95q  NWI  2
 9 Cooper, Cylynthia            Hallmark                 15.15   NWI  5
10 Muhummed, Alisiah            French Elit              15.25   NWI  6
11 Dudley, Countess             Vel TC                   15.29   NWI  6
12 Jones, Ebony                 Texas Speed              15.47   NWI  1
13 Williams, Jakiayah           LanLightYth              15.66   NWI  6
14 Wright, Alexis               Desoto RR                15.72   NWI  6
15 Williams, Tiarra             Texas Heat               15.76   NWI  7
16 Fisher, Savannah             French Elit              15.86   NWI  4
17 King, Jastasia               Desoto RR                15.92   NWI  1
18 Crowe, DeAndra               Dallas Blaze             15.99   NWI  3
19 Ross, Delaina                T Swift                  16.02   NWI  1
20 Burgess, Morgan              Vel TC                   16.11   NWI  2
21 Leffall, Jasmine             Vel TC                   16.18   NWI  6
22 Porter, Hunter               Just in time             16.32   NWI  6
23 Ellis, Ashley                E. TX Comets             16.34   NWI  5
24 Powell, Vallory              Fftr Dallas              16.41   NWI  2
25 Price, Chanessa              AWBR                     16.46   NWI  3
26 Hall, Se'Aun                 SoSwift                  16.60   NWI  7
27 Beasley, Britney             T Swift                  16.61   NWI  7
28 Simon, Lakiauna              ETTC                     16.65   NWI  4
29 Johnson, Brionna             Running Troj             16.75   NWI  4
30 Williams, Erica              LanLightYth              16.88   NWI  4
31 Fernandez, Kayla             Vel TC                   17.01   NWI  4
32 Dean, Britney                Running Troj             17.08   NWI  1
33 Merritt, Kelsea              SoSwift                  17.13   NWI  4
34 Leggett, Chelsea             Texas Speed              17.23   NWI  3
35 Waters, Rakiah               Desoto RR                17.25   NWI  3
36 Spearmon, Holly              LanLightYth              17.60   NWI  5
37 Brown, Zarinah               DallasStangs             18.55   NWI  2
38 Fernandez, Nadia             Vel TC                   18.84   NWI  7
39 Lynn, Dominique              T Swift                  20.84   NWI  6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hines, Tiffany               LanLightYth              29.54  -3.0
 2 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed              29.58  -3.0
 3 Butler, Sharla               Txatc                    30.36  -3.0
 4 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets             30.53  -3.0
 5 Bailey, Jade                 Vel TC                   30.76  -3.0
 6 Taylor, Chastity             Desoto RR                30.84  -3.0
 7 McWright, Raija              PG Broncos               31.93  -3.0
 8 Jackson, Shannerrial         Texas Speed              33.77  -3.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed              29.91q  NWI  5
 2 Butler, Sharla               Txatc                    29.99q  NWI  5
 3 Hines, Tiffany               LanLightYth              30.18q  NWI  6
 4 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets             30.43q  NWI  2
 5 Bailey, Jade                 Vel TC                   31.06q  NWI  6
 6 Jackson, Shannerrial         Texas Speed              31.57q  NWI  2
 7 Taylor, Chastity             Desoto RR                31.86q  NWI  7
 8 McWright, Raija              PG Broncos               31.90q  NWI  8
 9 Hobson, Dominque             Hallmark                 32.11   NWI  1
10 Jones, Ebony                 Texas Speed              32.12   NWI  7
11 Dudley, Countess             Vel TC                   32.33   NWI  3
11 Washington, Dejornee         ETTC                     32.33   NWI  1
13 Gilmore, Kaneisha            ETTC                     32.34   NWI  2
14 Avery, Latasia               T Swift                  32.57   NWI  6
15 Muhummed, Alisiah            French Elit              32.67   NWI  4
16 Foreman, Demetria            Unattached               32.70   NWI  4
17 Durham, Asia                 AWBR                     32.87   NWI  5
18 Williams, Tiarra             Texas Heat               32.99   NWI  1
19 Williams, Treva              Texas Heat               33.01   NWI  3
20 Chumley, Whitney             ETTC                     33.29   NWI  6
21 McCray, Amber                Hallmark                 33.46   NWI  7
22 Wright, Alexis               Desoto RR                33.54   NWI  5
23 Willis, Shalexsis            Txatc                    33.55   NWI  7
24 Williams, Jakiayah           LanLightYth              33.83   NWI  8
25 Jones, Meoshia               SoSwift                  34.06   NWI  4
26 King, Jastasia               Desoto RR                34.33   NWI  2
27 Ellis, Ashley                E. TX Comets             34.34   NWI  8
28 Beasley, Britney             T Swift                  34.41   NWI  3
29 Crowe, DeAndra               Dallas Blaze             34.42   NWI  3
30 Pullins, Kendra              AWBR                     34.45   NWI  8
31 Kirby, Kayla                 Texas Speed              34.82   NWI  5
32 Simon, Lakiauna              ETTC                     34.96   NWI  9
33 Rolfe, Ashlyn                UpInFront                34.99   NWI  6
34 Fisher, Savannah             French Elit              35.03   NWI  1
35 Hall, Se'Aun                 SoSwift                  35.35   NWI  8
36 Williams, Nichelle           SoSwift                  35.38   NWI  8
37 Price, Destiny               Hvnly TC                 35.49   NWI  3
38 Leffall, Jasmine             Vel TC                   35.65   NWI  9
39 Kyles, Ohivda                AWBR                     35.82   NWI  9
40 Ross, Delaina                T Swift                  36.45   NWI  1
41 Young, Brianna               ETTC                     36.50   NWI  2
41 Porter, Hunter               Just in time             36.50   NWI  3
43 Kemp, Jessica                Unattached               36.73   NWI  7
44 Spearmon, Holly              LanLightYth              37.34   NWI  4
45 Price, Chanessa              AWBR                     37.55   NWI  4
46 Massey, Taylor               AWBR                     37.62   NWI  3
47 Fernandez, Kayla             Vel TC                   38.32   NWI  9
48 Waters, Rakiah               Desoto RR                38.38   NWI  1
49 Rhodes, Brea                 Desoto RR                38.45   NWI  9
50 Brown, Zarinah               DallasStangs             43.51   NWI  9
51 Lynn, Dominique              T Swift                  46.07   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mills, Brianna               Hvnly TC               1:05.57
 2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         LanLightYth            1:05.60
 3 Curlin, Brittney             LanLightYth            1:08.10
 4 Butler, Sharla               Txatc                  1:08.97
 5 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto RR              1:10.12
 6 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets           1:10.49
 7 Crawford, Sydnee             Desoto RR              1:13.76

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mills, Brianna               Hvnly TC               1:07.52q  5
 2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         LanLightYth            1:07.94q  2
 3 Curlin, Brittney             LanLightYth            1:08.17q  6
 4 Butler, Sharla               Txatc                  1:10.30q  2
 5 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets           1:11.40q  4
 6 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto RR              1:13.06q  6
 7 McWright, Raija              PG Broncos             1:13.58q  4
 8 Crawford, Sydnee             Desoto RR              1:14.23q  4
 9 Durham, Asia                 AWBR                   1:14.56   5
10 Hamilton, Kierra             Desoto RR              1:14.70   4
11 Thomas, Tiara                LanLightYth            1:16.20   3
12 Walton, Alexandria           Vel TC                 1:16.70   2
13 Foreman, Demetria            Unattached             1:16.90   5
14 Williams, Tiarra             Texas Heat             1:17.17   1
15 Price, Destiny               Hvnly TC               1:18.68   6
16 Ford, Shondre'a              Hallmark               1:19.56   4
17 Humphries, Darisse           Unattached             1:21.09   1
18 Williams, Jakiayah           LanLightYth            1:21.87   3
19 Washington, Dejornee         ETTC                   1:22.19   5
20 Page, Shannon                LanLightYth            1:23.03   2
21 Franklin, Roneishia          Running Troj           1:23.12   1
22 Martin, Jasmine              Txatc                  1:23.15   6
23 Rhodes, Brea                 Desoto RR              1:23.22   1
24 Richards, Kiara              AWBR                   1:24.34   2
25 Young, Brianna               ETTC                   1:24.65   2
26 Kemp, Jessica                Unattached             1:27.15   4
27 Freeman, Chastity            Txatc                  1:27.34   1
28 Rolfe, Ashlyn                UpInFront              1:27.46   6
29 Cherry, Shatrice             AWBR                   1:27.50   1
30 Williams, Treva              Texas Heat             1:28.15   6
31 Simon, Lakiauna              ETTC                   1:30.26   5
32 Delk, Edesha                 LanLightYth            1:31.05   3
33 Spearmon, Holly              LanLightYth            1:31.39   6
34 Fernandez, Nadia             Vel TC                 1:32.50   5
35 Clemmons, Carnetria          Running Troj           1:39.71   5
36 Leggett, Chelsea             Texas Speed            1:45.65   6

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lamb, Shunterrical           Texas Speed            2:47.45
 2 Green, Alexandra             Txatc                  2:47.83
 3 Hamilton, Kierra             Desoto RR              2:50.95
 4 Chapinduka, Nissi            Hvnly TC               2:52.50
 5 Kinney, Cortni               Hallmark               2:52.71
 6 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto RR              2:53.15
 7 Dozier, Tirrany              T Swift                2:54.29
 8 Dennett, Melissa             Unattached             3:01.21
 9 Hurst, Dashia                Dallas Blaze           3:05.68
10 Tarver, Vanessa              Just in time           3:11.26
11 Humphries, Darisse           Unattached             3:14.10
12 Freeman, Chastity            Txatc                  3:22.96
13 Stinson, Linda               Hallmark               3:31.38
14 Woodard, Daviciah            Txatc                  3:33.41
15 Richards, Kiara              AWBR                   3:36.67
16 Franklin, Roneishia          Running Troj           3:46.72
17 Lewis, Herschel              PG Broncos             4:02.38

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Green, Alexandra             Txatc                  6:17.81
 2 Dennett, Melissa             Unattached             6:22.67
 3 Tarver, Vanessa              Just in time           6:31.88
 4 Stinson, Linda               Hallmark               6:58.20
 5 Woodard, Daviciah            Txatc                  8:28.12
 6 Lane, Chelsea                French Elit            8:33.23

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rolfe, Ashlyn                UpInFront             11:08.27
 2 Harrington, Alice            Texas Speed           11:12.90
 3 Stephens, Joycelyn           Vel TC                11:13.20
 4 Kirby, Kayla                 Texas Speed           11:16.13
 5 Dean, Britney                Running Troj          11:43.68
 6 Leggett, Chelsea             Texas Speed           12:41.15
 7 Obamehinti, Layo             Desoto RR             13:00.96
 8 Johnson, Brionna             Running Troj          14:04.80
 9 Smith, Brianeka              AWBR                  15:03.71

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        57.63
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                         59.90
 3 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   1:00.01
 4 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            1:00.49
 5 Team Swift  'A'                                     1:01.06
 6 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                            1:04.94
-- Texas Speed  'A'                                         DQ
-- East Texas Track Club  'A'                               DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        56.82q  2
    1) Delk, Bria                      2) Page, Shannon
    3) Thomas, Tiara                   4) Williams, Erica
 2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     58.54q  1
    1) Beasley, Raven                  2) Clark, Kevisha
    3) Hackworth, Reattz               4) Hurst, Dashia
    5) Crowe, DeAndra                  6) Fields, Michere
 2 Texas Speed  'A'                                      58.54q  2
 4 Velocity Track Club  'A'                              59.33q  1
    1) Anderson, Nina                  2) Bailey, Jade
    3) Dudley, Countess                4) Walton, Alexandria
 5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                            59.41q  1
    1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Chumley, Whitney
    3) Gilmore, Kaneisha               4) Jackson, Shaleetha
    5) Young, Brianna                  6) Washington, Dejornee
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       1:00.10q  1
    1) Cooper, Cylynthia               2) Hobson, Dominque
    3) Ventress, Natalie               4) Woodberry, Lathatt
 7 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                            1:00.21q  2
    1) Chapinduka, Nissi               2) Merle, Hannah
    3) Mills, Brianna                  4) Price, Destiny
    5) Campbell, Paisley               6)
 8 Team Swift  'A'                                     1:01.44q  1
    1) Avery, Latasia                  2) Beasley, Britney
    3) Dozier, Tirrany                 4) Ross, Delaina
 9 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       1:03.89   2
    1) Crawford, Sydnee                2) King, Jastasia
    3) Listenbee, Marissa              4) Taylor, Chastity
10 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                       1:04.70   2
    1) Black, Porsha                   2) Clark, Taylor
    3) Rhodes, Brea                    4) Wright, Alexis
11 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:05.24   2
    1) Ford, Shondre'a                 2) Kinney, Cortni
    3) McCray, Amber                   4) Moore, Erica
12 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      1:08.12   1
    1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Hines, Tiffany
    3) Mergerson, Jerneshia            4) Ricks, Tomishia
-- SoSwift  'A'                                             DQ   2
    1) Hall, Se'Aun                    2) Jones, Meoshia
    3) Merritt, Kelsea                 4) Williams, Nichelle
-- A.W. Brown  'A'                                          DQ   1
    1) Durham, Asia                    2) Kyles, Ohivda
    3) Price, Chanessa                 4) Pullins, Kendra

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       4:49.15
 2 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                            4:54.20
 3 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:57.19
 4 Texans Athletics Track Cl  'A'                      5:00.24
 5 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      5:00.26
 6 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   5:09.36
 7 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          5:18.09
 8 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            5:39.28

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:54.54q  2
 2 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                            4:56.52q  2
 3 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          5:00.62q  2
    1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Chumley, Whitney
    3) Gilmore, Kaneisha               4) Jackson, Shaleetha
    5) Young, Brianna                  6) Washington, Dejornee
 4 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       5:01.61q  1
    1) Crawford, Sydnee                2) Hamilton, Kierra
    3) Hearst, Zaneta                  4) Taylor, Chastity
 5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   5:04.66q  2
    1) Beasley, Raven                  2) Clark, Kevisha
    3) Hackworth, Reattz               4) Hurst, Dashia
    5) Crowe, DeAndra                  6) Fields, Michere
 6 Texans Athletics Track Cl  'A'                      5:09.03q  2
    1) Butler, Sharla                  2) Green, Alexandra
    3) Martin, Jasmine                 4) Willis, Shalexsis
    5) Woodard, Daviciah               6)
 7 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            5:14.92q  1
    1) Anderson, Nina                  2) Bailey, Jade
    3) Burgess, Morgan                 4) Walton, Alexandria
 8 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      5:16.98q  1
    1) Mergerson, Jerneshia            2) Page, Shannon
    3) Ricks, Tomishia                 4) Thomas, Tiara
 9 Hallmark  'A'                                       5:38.06   2
    1) Cooper, Cylynthia               2) Hobson, Dominque
    3) Kinney, Cortni                  4) Ventress, Natalie
10 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                       5:38.15   1
    1) Anderson, Emily                 2) Jackson, Rachel
    3) Listenbee, Marissa              4) Waters, Rakiah
11 Hallmark  'B'                                       5:38.18   1
    1) Ford, Asha                      2) Ford, Shondre'a
    3) Moore, Erica                    4) Woodberry, Lathatt

High Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Williams, Treva              Texas Heat               0.70m
 2 Anderson, Emily              Desoto RR                0.46m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Campbell, Paisley            Hvnly TC                 3.87m   NWI
 2 Curlin, Brittney             LanLightYth              3.63m   NWI
 3 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets             3.59m   NWI
 4 Dozier, Tirrany              T Swift                  3.08m   NWI
 5 Anderson, Nina               Vel TC                   3.04m   NWI
 6 Porter, Hunter               Just in time             3.03m   NWI
 7 Listenbee, Marissa           Desoto RR                2.95m   NWI
 8 Williams, Nichelle           SoSwift                  2.89m   NWI

Long Jump Bantam Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Campbell, Paisley            Hvnly TC                 3.87mq  NWI
 2 Curlin, Brittney             LanLightYth              3.63mq  NWI
 3 Johnson, Jennifer            E. TX Comets             3.59mq  NWI
 4 Dozier, Tirrany              T Swift                  3.08mq  NWI
 5 Porter, Hunter               Just in time             3.03mq  NWI
 6 Anderson, Nina               Vel TC                   2.99mq  NWI
 7 Listenbee, Marissa           Desoto RR                2.95mq  NWI
 8 Williams, Nichelle           SoSwift                  2.89mq  NWI
 9 Foreman, Demetria            Unattached               2.87m   NWI
10 Jones, Meoshia               SoSwift                  2.84m   NWI
11 Delk, Edesha                 LanLightYth              2.74m   NWI
12 Black, Porsha                Desoto RR                2.66m   NWI
13 Anderson, Emily              Desoto RR                2.65m   NWI
14 Moore, Erica                 Hallmark                 2.62m   NWI
15 Leffall, Jasmine             Vel TC                   2.60m   NWI
16 Avery, Latasia               T Swift                  2.52m   NWI
17 Martin, Jasmine              Txatc                    2.46m   NWI
18 Rudd, Shelly                 Just in time             2.37m   NWI
19 Burgess, Morgan              Vel TC                   2.26m   NWI
20 Shoush, Kambrie              Mach 1                   2.18m   NWI
21 Ventress, Natalie            Hallmark                 2.14m   NWI
21 Freeman, Chastity            Txatc                    2.14m   NWI
23 Fernandez, Kayla             Vel TC                   2.11m   NWI
24 Fernandez, Nadia             Vel TC                   1.96m   NWI
25 Kemp, Jessica                Unattached               1.95m   NWI
26 Dean, Britney                Running Troj             1.80m   NWI
27 Obamehinti, Layo             Desoto RR                1.18m   NWI
-- Ellis, Ashley                E. TX Comets              FOUL   NWI
-- Clemmons, Carnetria          Running Troj              FOUL   NWI
-- Merritt, Kelsea              SoSwift                   FOUL   NWI
-- Massey, Taylor               AWBR                      FOUL   NWI
-- Johnson, Brionna             Running Troj              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Byrd, Chrissany              French Elit              6.22m
 2 Smith, Brianeka              AWBR                     5.13m
 3 Stanfield, Brianna           Hallmark                 3.84m
 4 Obamehinti, Layo             Desoto RR                3.56m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Byrd, Chrissany              French Elit              6.22mq
 2 Smith, Brianeka              AWBR                     5.13mq
 3 Stanfield, Brianna           Hallmark                 3.84mq
 4 Obamehinti, Layo             Desoto RR                3.56mq

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Stinson, Linda               Hallmark                11.22m
 2 Smith, Brianeka              AWBR                    10.02m
 3 Stanfield, Brianna           Hallmark                 7.62m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stinson, Linda               Hallmark                11.22mq
 2 Smith, Brianeka              AWBR                     9.88mq
 3 Stanfield, Brianna           Hallmark                 5.68mq

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold              12.52   0.8
 2 White, Sharquala             Dallas Blaze             13.16   0.8
 3 Advereaux, BreAndrea         Vel TC                   13.51   0.8
 4 Lacy, Ryah                   LanLightYth              13.70   0.8
 5 King, Chrystal               Dallas Gold              13.72   0.8
 6 Fernandez, India             Vel TC                   13.76   0.8
 7 Jackson, Kareitha            ETTC                     13.81   0.8
 8 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark                 13.83   0.8

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold              12.66q  NWI  1
 2 White, Sharquala             Dallas Blaze             13.42q  NWI  1
 3 Advereaux, BreAndrea         Vel TC                   13.67q  NWI  5
 4 King, Chrystal               Dallas Gold              13.98q  NWI  8
 5 Lacy, Ryah                   LanLightYth              13.99q  NWI  8
 6 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark                 14.01q  NWI  7
 7 Fernandez, India             Vel TC                   14.03q  NWI  3
 8 Jackson, Kareitha            ETTC                     14.16q  NWI  3
 9 French, Ashley               French Elit              14.19   NWI  4
10 Oka, Oma                     Vel TC                   14.21   NWI  1
11 Garrett, Kenedria            Dallas Gold              14.25   NWI  1
12 Williams, Breona             Desoto RR                14.30   NWI  2
13 Young, Curry                 Mesq. Elite              14.34   NWI  6
14 Kelly, Jessica               Hallmark                 14.50   NWI  2
15 Strogen, Raven               PG Broncos               14.51   NWI  7
16 Appleberry, Jasmine          Unattached               14.53   NWI  5
17 Yow, Robin                   AWBR                     14.72   NWI  2
18 Phillips, Sherry             Hallmark                 14.74   NWI  4
19 Brown, Gabrae'l              DallasStangs             14.75   NWI  2
20 Smith, Michaela              AWBR                     14.76   NWI  5
21 Smith, Zachaira              PG Broncos               14.82   NWI  6
22 Wilson, Apryl                Dallas Gold              14.87   NWI  2
23 Solomon, Brittany            Vel TC                   14.97   NWI  1
24 William, Clarke              Mesq. Elite              15.03   NWI  7
25 Lampkin, Shanquita           Dallas Gold              15.07   NWI  8
26 Herrod, Alexis               LanLightYth              15.09   NWI  4
27 Bridges, Nicole              French Elit              15.10   NWI  6
27 Miller, Briony               French Elit              15.10   NWI  7
29 McClure, Bianca              French Elit              15.15   NWI  2
30 Sherman, Elyssa              T Swift                  15.16   NWI  6
31 Wilson, Ashley               PG Broncos               15.25   NWI  7
32 Keller, Brenanna             Mesq. Elite              15.26   NWI  1
33 Sellers, Dimee               Mesq. Elite              15.30   NWI  8
34 Williams, Ravyn              Hallmark                 15.34   NWI  5
35 Holiday, Shaniqua            Unattached               15.62   NWI  3
36 Tatum, Samone                Texas Heat               15.64   NWI  7
36 McCowan, Kirsten             Desoto RR                15.64   NWI  6
38 Kennedy, Jocelyn             Unattached               15.68   NWI  8
39 Dillard, Dacha               AWBR                     15.72   NWI  3
40 Singletary, Kendra           Txatc                    15.76   NWI  8
41 Walton, Sheniqua             Mesq. Elite              15.82   NWI  3
42 Walker, Chianti              ETTC                     15.98   NWI  5
43 Humphrey, Meghan             Vel TC                   16.04   NWI  1
44 Owens, Kendra                SoSwift                  16.62   NWI  7
45 Wright, Mercedes             French Elit              16.84   NWI  4
46 Rockmore, Bolivia            Texas Speed              19.20   NWI  2
47 Johnson, Keyonise            LanLightYth              19.86   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold              26.27  -2.8
 2 Advereaux, BreAndrea         Vel TC                   28.36  -2.8
 3 Anderson, Tanica             LanLightYth              28.74  -2.8
 4 French, Ashley               French Elit              29.14  -2.8
 5 Jackson, Kareitha            ETTC                     29.18  -2.8
 6 Williams, Breona             Desoto RR                29.72  -2.8
 7 Walker, Tyree                Hallmark                 29.88  -2.8
 8 Kelly, Jessica               Hallmark                 30.06  -2.8

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold              25.94q  NWI  8
 2 Advereaux, BreAndrea         Vel TC                   28.19q  NWI  4
 3 Anderson, Tanica             LanLightYth              28.67q  NWI  1
 4 French, Ashley               French Elit              29.59q  NWI  2
 5 Williams, Breona             Desoto RR                29.81q  NWI  5
 6 Jackson, Kareitha            ETTC                     30.02q  NWI  6
 7 Walker, Tyree                Hallmark                 30.03q  NWI  4
 8 Kelly, Jessica               Hallmark                 30.05q  NWI  5
 9 Oka, Oma                     Vel TC                   30.12   NWI  4
10 Anthony, Jaquail             AWBR                     30.21   NWI  8
11 Jackson, DeAndra             Metro Lions              30.38   NWI  3
12 Turner, Tirrany              PG Broncos               30.41   NWI  6
13 Young, Curry                 Mesq. Elite              30.50   NWI  9
14 Stafford, De'Ona             LanLightYth              30.55   NWI  5
15 Greer, Jarika                PG Broncos               30.68   NWI  4
16 Lampkin, Shanquita           Dallas Gold              30.75   NWI  4
17 Yow, Robin                   AWBR                     31.02   NWI  7
18 Wilson, Apryl                Dallas Gold              31.07   NWI  7
19 Herrod, Alexis               LanLightYth              31.14   NWI  8
20 Smith, Zachaira              PG Broncos               31.15   NWI  8
21 Morrow, Taylor               AWBR                     31.16   NWI  3
22 Sellers, Dimee               Mesq. Elite              31.24   NWI  1
22 Coleman, Rudy                Texas Speed              31.24   NWI  9
24 Appleberry, Jasmine          Unattached               31.27   NWI  5
25 Strogen, Raven               PG Broncos               31.49   NWI  2
26 Obamehinti, Lola             Desoto RR                31.52   NWI  2
27 McClure, Bianca              French Elit              31.53   NWI  3
28 Laster, Neimon               T Swift                  31.54   NWI  1
29 Amy, Olivia                  Mes. Flames              31.56   NWI  6
30 Lusk, Tyra                   Just in time             31.64   NWI  3
31 Kennedy, Jocelyn             Unattached               31.85   NWI  3
32 Miller, Briony               French Elit              31.93   NWI  5
33 Davis, Nellasha              T Swift                  31.94   NWI  1
34 William, Clarke              Mesq. Elite              31.96   NWI  9
34 Hereford, Brittney           AWBR                     31.96   NWI  9
36 Jackson, Ashley              Hallmark                 31.98   NWI  3
37 Tatum, Samone                Texas Heat               32.09   NWI  5
38 Hunter, Jordan               Texas Heat               32.34   NWI  2
39 Brown, Gabrae'l              DallasStangs             32.38   NWI  2
40 Walton, Sheniqua             Mesq. Elite              32.46   NWI  6
41 Dillard, Dacha               AWBR                     32.62   NWI  5
42 Singletary, Kendra           Txatc                    32.66   NWI  1
43 Moore, Desirea               Hallmark                 32.76   NWI  1
44 Smith, Michaela              AWBR                     32.96   NWI  9
45 Bridges, Nicole              French Elit              33.46   NWI  4
46 Wilson, Ashley               PG Broncos               33.57   NWI  6
47 McCowan, Kirsten             Desoto RR                33.76   NWI  8
48 Grandberry, Raven            T Swift                  34.36   NWI  8
48 Owens, Kendra                SoSwift                  34.36   NWI  4
50 Wright, Mercedes             French Elit              34.46   NWI  8
51 Walker, Chianti              ETTC                     35.35   NWI  5
52 Jackson, Jer/Cola            Txatc                    37.48   NWI  7

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Clark, Chassity              Dallas Gold            1:02.62
 2 Brooks, Ashanti              Dallas Gold            1:04.22
 3 Sims, Tiara                  LanLightYth            1:04.47
 4 Brooks, Ketisha              LanLightYth            1:06.24
 5 Hartford, Latorida           PG Broncos             1:06.45
 6 Davis, Diosha                LanLightYth            1:06.54
 7 Hines, Courtnee              UniWars                1:06.62
 8 El'Amin, Najmah              Vel TC                 1:07.46

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Clark, Chassity              Dallas Gold            1:03.90q  1
 2 Brooks, Ashanti              Dallas Gold            1:05.91q  3
 3 Sims, Tiara                  LanLightYth            1:06.29q  4
 4 Hartford, Latorida           PG Broncos             1:07.23q  8
 5 Davis, Diosha                LanLightYth            1:07.65q  8
 6 El'Amin, Najmah              Vel TC                 1:07.69q  3
 7 Hines, Courtnee              UniWars                1:08.16q  5
 8 Brooks, Ketisha              LanLightYth            1:09.65q  5
 9 Creer, Meondra               LanLightYth            1:10.21   2
10 Davis, Sydney                Vel TC                 1:10.66   6
11 Jackson, Kareitha            ETTC                   1:11.10   7
12 Jackson, DeAndra             Metro Lions            1:12.03   2
13 Walker, Clarissa             Hallmark               1:12.30   1
14 Butler, Shira                Txatc                  1:12.31   1
15 Lusk, Tyra                   Just in time           1:12.93   1
16 Williams, Breona             Desoto RR              1:13.80   5
17 Ingram, Angelina             PG Broncos             1:13.93   8
18 Humphrey, Meghan             Vel TC                 1:14.02   4
19 Hereford, Brittney           AWBR                   1:14.18   6
20 Harry, Tailer                E. TX Comets           1:14.88   4
21 Bailey, Jasmine              Vel TC                 1:15.62   2
22 Carpenter, Teri              Just in time           1:15.85   2
23 Solomon, Brittany            Vel TC                 1:17.32   8
24 Obamehinti, Lola             Desoto RR              1:18.03   4
25 Grandberry, Raven            T Swift                1:21.42   5
26 Ross, Shayla                 T Swift                1:21.90   2
27 Sweat, Lydia                 AWBR                   1:22.64   7
28 McGinnis, Kiosha             UpInFront              1:23.82   7
29 Shoush, Payton               Mach 1                 1:24.66   8
30 Griffen, Ellaidria           Txatc                  1:24.88   4
31 Moore, Rossea                T Swift                1:26.89   7
32 Herndon, Akilah              Hallmark               1:33.32   4
33 Owens, Kendra                SoSwift                1:39.41   2
34 Walker, Chianti              ETTC                   1:39.71   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clark, Chassity              Dallas Gold            2:30.24
 2 Henderson, Adriana           Texas Speed            2:36.92
 3 Hines, Courtnee              UniWars                2:38.29
 4 Obafemi, Vaneshia            Dallas Gold            2:39.84
 5 Woodham, Hassana             Hvnly TC               2:44.68
 6 Butler, Shira                Txatc                  2:47.46
 7 Edmundson, Chitte            Dallas Blaze           2:52.50
 8 Burrell, Oni                 Txatc                  2:53.70
 9 Jones, Patricia              Desoto RR              3:01.74
10 Carpenter, Teri              Just in time           3:07.58
11 Love, Denisha                LanLightYth            3:09.75
12 Sweat, Lydia                 AWBR                   3:11.94
13 Rodriguez, Stacy             Just in time           3:13.47
14 Mendoza, Crystan             Just in time           3:21.19
15 Mendoza, Autumn              Just in time           3:28.58

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Obafemi, Vaneshia            Dallas Gold            5:34.22
 2 Woodham, Hassana             Hvnly TC               5:34.47
 3 Teague, Da'nery              Unattached             5:49.79
 4 Burrell, Oni                 Txatc                  5:57.16
 5 Thurman, Alexis              Hvnly TC               6:00.73
 6 Jones, Patricia              Desoto RR              6:17.19
 7 Mendoza, Autumn              Just in time           7:02.27
 8 Mendoza, Crystan             Just in time           7:07.08
 9 Rodriguez, Stacy             Just in time           7:07.98
10 Lane, Lauren                 French Elit            7:18.57

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Teague, Da'nery              Unattached            11:30.55
 2 Woodham, Hassana             Hvnly TC              12:12.36
 3 Thurman, Alexis              Hvnly TC              12:41.14
 4 Lane, Lauren                 French Elit           15:45.57

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Olds, Ashley                 Texas Speed           11:25.65
 2 Rockmore, Bolivia            Texas Speed           13:03.93
-- Brown, Walinda               Texas Heat                  DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Starks, Ashley               LanLightYth              14.07  -3.2
 2 Abrams, Jakayla              Texas Speed              14.67  -3.2
 3 Amy, Olivia                  Mes. Flames              15.66  -3.2
 4 Collins, Jontrell            Texas Speed              16.69  -3.2
 5 Vaughn, Marquetta            Mes. Flames              16.87  -3.2
 6 Ross, Shayla                 T Swift                  16.91  -3.2
 7 Dozier, Kiara                T Swift                  16.99  -3.2
 8 Griffen, Ellaidria           Txatc                    18.31  -3.2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Starks, Ashley               LanLightYth              13.48q  NWI  2
 2 Abrams, Jakayla              Texas Speed              15.12q  NWI  1
 3 Vaughn, Marquetta            Mes. Flames              15.52q  NWI  2
 4 Amy, Olivia                  Mes. Flames              15.58q  NWI  2
 5 Collins, Jontrell            Texas Speed              16.80q  NWI  1
 6 Dozier, Kiara                T Swift                  17.29q  NWI  1
 7 Ross, Shayla                 T Swift                  17.31q  NWI  1
 8 Griffen, Ellaidria           Txatc                    17.69q  NWI  1
 9 Watson, Racheal              LanLightYth              18.12   NWI  1
10 Grandberry, Raven            T Swift                  18.13   NWI  2
11 Olds, Ashley                 Texas Speed              18.16   NWI  2
12 Moore, Rossea                T Swift                  23.18   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        52.79
 2 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      53.58
 3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                              54.88
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           55.15
 5 Hallmark  'A'                                         56.18
 6 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       56.57
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        57.57
 8 Texas Speed  'A'                                      58.77

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      52.85q  1
    1) Brooks, Ashanti                 2) Garrett, Kenedria
    3) Jordan, Victoria                4) King, Chrystal
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        53.04q  1
    1) Brooks, Ketisha                 2) Lacy, Ryah
    3) Sims, Tiara                     4) Starks, Ashley
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           54.57q  2
    1) Greer, Jarika                   2) Hartford, Latorida
    3) Ingram, Angelina                4) Strogen, Raven
    5) Turner, Tirrany                 6)
 4 Velocity Track Club  'A'                              55.83q  2
    1) Bailey, Jasmine                 2) Davis, Sydney
    3) El'Amin, Najmah                 4) Fernandez, India
 5 Hallmark  'A'                                         56.15q  2
    1) Brown, Kennetha                 2) Farrow, Jazzmyne
    3) Green, Lyter                    4) Phillips, Sherry
 6 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       56.39q  1
    1) Anthony, Jaquail                2) Dillard, Dacha
    3) Hereford, Brittney              4) Morrow, Taylor
    5) Yow, Robin                      6)
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        56.40q  1
    1) Brown, Kendra                   2) Creer, Meondra
    3) Stafford, De'Ona                4) Watson, Racheal
 8 Texas Speed  'A'                                      57.35q  2
 9 Team Swift  'A'                                       58.06   1
    1) Davis, Nellasha                 2) Dozier, Kiara
    3) Laster, Neimon                  4) Sherman, Elyssa
10 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        58.66   2
    1) Keller, Brenanna                2) Sellers, Dimee
    3) William, Clarke                 4) Young, Curry
11 French Elite T & F  'A'                             1:06.35   2
    1) Bridges, Nicole                 2) French, Ashley
    3) McClure, Bianca                 4) Wright, Mercedes
    5) Miller, Briony                  6)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    4:24.25
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      4:27.90
 3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            4:32.87
 4 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:38.68
 5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   4:39.36
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:45.07
 7 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:50.86
 8 Velocity Track Club  'B'                            4:53.70

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      4:23.21q  2
    1) Brooks, Ketisha                 2) Davis, Diosha
    3) Sims, Tiara                     4) Starks, Ashley
 2 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    4:27.38q  1
    1) Brooks, Ashanti                 2) Clark, Chassity
    3) King, Chrystal                  4) Obafemi, Vaneshia
 3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            4:29.41q  2
    1) Advereaux, BreAndrea            2) Davis, Sydney
    3) Fernandez, India                4) Solomon, Brittany
 4 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:36.34q  1
 5 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:41.74q  2
    1) Brown, Kennetha                 2) Green, Lyter
    3) Ross, Epiphany                  4) Williams, Ravyn
 6 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   4:43.16q  2
    1) Davis, Shandrick                2) Edmundson, Chitte
    3) White, Sharquala                4) Williams, Ashley
    5) Johnson, Joeniesha              6)
 7 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:49.72q  2
    1) Greer, Jarika                   2) Hartford, Latorida
    3) Ingram, Angelina                4) Turner, Tirrany
    5) Wilson, Ashley                  6)
 8 Velocity Track Club  'B'                            4:54.40q  1
    1) Bailey, Jasmine                 2) El'Amin, Najmah
    3) Henderson, Krystal              4) Humphrey, Meghan
 9 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      4:55.78   1
    1) Creer, Meondra                  2) Love, Denisha
    3) Stafford, De'Ona                4) Watson, Racheal
10 Texans Athletics Track Cl  'A'                      4:58.40   1
    1) Burrell, Oni                    2) Butler, Shira
    3) Griffen, Ellaidria              4) Singletary, Kendra
11 Hallmark  'B'                                       5:21.22   1
    1) Farrow, Jazzmyne                2) Jackson, Ashley
    3) Moore, Desirea                  4) Phillips, Sherry

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Speed  'A'                                   11:29.64

High Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Harry, Tailer                E. TX Comets             0.86m
 2 Vaughn, Marquetta            Mes. Flames              0.78m
 3 Ross, Shayla                 T Swift                  0.78m
 4 Moore, Rossea                T Swift                  0.70m

Long Jump Midget Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Anthony, Jaquail             AWBR                     4.24m   NWI
 2 Lacy, Ryah                   LanLightYth              4.02m   NWI
 3 Green, Lyter                 Hallmark                 3.94m   NWI
 4 Smith, Michaela              AWBR                     3.92m   NWI
 5 Morrow, Taylor               AWBR                     3.86m   NWI
 6 Laster, Neimon               T Swift                  3.84m   NWI
 7 Coleman, Megan               LanLightYth              3.63m   NWI
 7 Harry, Tailer                E. TX Comets             3.63m   NWI

Long Jump Midget Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harry, Tailer                E. TX Comets             3.63mq  NWI
 1 Anthony, Jaquail             AWBR                     4.24mq  NWI
 2 Coleman, Megan               LanLightYth              3.63mq  NWI
 2 Lacy, Ryah                   LanLightYth              4.02mq  NWI
 3 Green, Lyter                 Hallmark                 3.94mq  NWI
 4 Smith, Michaela              AWBR                     3.92mq  NWI
 5 Morrow, Taylor               AWBR                     3.86mq  NWI
 6 Laster, Neimon               T Swift                  3.84mq  NWI
 7 Davis, Nellasha              T Swift                  3.83mq  NWI
10 Vaughn, Marquetta            Mes. Flames              3.42m   NWI
11 Love, Denisha                LanLightYth              3.28m   NWI
12 Appleberry, Jasmine          Unattached               3.20m   NWI
13 Walton, Sheniqua             Mesq. Elite              3.15m   NWI
13 Hunter, Jordan               Texas Heat               3.15m   NWI
15 Coleman, Rudy                Texas Speed              3.02m   NWI
16 Shoush, Payton               Mach 1                   2.89m   NWI
-- McCowan, Kirsten             Desoto RR                 FOUL   NWI
-- Obamehinti, Lola             Desoto RR                 FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                     8.59m
 2 Bell, Solita                 PG Broncos               8.35m
 3 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                  7.77m
 4 Johnson, Keyonise            LanLightYth              7.49m
 5 Wilkerson, Ma/Kirah          Txatc                    7.24m
 6 Dozier, Kiara                T Swift                  6.39m
 7 Mendoza, Crystan             Just in time             6.32m
 8 Campbell, Chanell            Txatc                    6.31m

Shot Put Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                     8.59mq
 2 Bell, Solita                 PG Broncos               8.35mq
 3 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                  7.77mq
 4 Johnson, Keyonise            LanLightYth              7.40mq
 5 Wilkerson, Ma/Kirah          Txatc                    7.24mq
 6 Campbell, Chanell            Txatc                    6.31mq
 7 Dozier, Kiara                T Swift                  6.15mq
 8 Mendoza, Crystan             Just in time             6.08mq
 9 Graves, Raquel               Unattached               5.70m
10 Jackson, Jer/Cola            Txatc                    4.90m
11 Mendoza, Autumn              Just in time             4.68m
12 Rundles, Jacquelynne         Txatc                    4.65m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                 19.60m
 2 Bell, Solita                 PG Broncos              18.34m
 3 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                    17.02m
 4 Graves, Raquel               Unattached              14.96m
 5 Johnson, Keyonise            LanLightYth             14.14m
 6 Love, Meghan                 LanLightYth             12.94m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                 19.60mq
 2 Bell, Solita                 PG Broncos              18.34mq
 3 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                    17.02mq
 4 Graves, Raquel               Unattached              14.96mq
 5 Johnson, Keyonise            LanLightYth             14.14mq
 6 Love, Meghan                 LanLightYth             12.94mq

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                 13.58m
 2 Wilkerson, Ma/Kirah          Txatc                   13.12m
 3 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                    12.52m
 4 Jones, Patricia              Desoto RR               11.20m
 5 Rundles, Jacquelynne         Txatc                    9.00m
 6 Campbell, Chanell            Txatc                    8.64m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lynn, Suzan                  T Swift                 13.08mq
 2 Wilkerson, Ma/Kirah          Txatc                   11.04mq
 3 Jones, Patricia              Desoto RR               10.52mq
 4 Blackshear, Tyeshia          ETTC                     9.80mq
 5 Campbell, Chanell            Txatc                    8.64mq
 6 Rundles, Jacquelynne         Txatc                    7.14mq

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold              12.04   5.1
 2 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront                12.04   5.1
 3 Wilson, Amishea              UniWars                  12.38   5.1
 4 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth              12.53   5.1
 5 Lewis, Sylvia                PG Broncos               12.66   5.1
 6 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             12.81   5.1
 7 Douglas, Shatavia            PG Broncos               12.97   5.1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold              12.73q -3.1  7
 2 Lewis, Sylvia                PG Broncos               12.84q -2.0  1
 2 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront                12.84q -4.0  3
 4 Wilson, Amishea              UniWars                  12.86q -3.1  7
 5 Igbokwe, Oluchi              Desoto RR                12.90q -2.0  1
 6 Douglas, Shatavia            PG Broncos               13.20q -2.0  1
 7 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth              13.26q -3.7  6
 8 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             13.27q -4.0  3
 9 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold              13.30  -4.7  2
10 Johnson, Kendriqua           Dallas Gold              13.46  -4.2  5
11 Session, Arnita              Unattached               13.55  -4.7  2
12 Drake, Latonia               PG Broncos               13.61  -4.3  4
13 Rosario, Tatianq             Dallas Gold              13.75  -2.0  1
14 Cooksey, Laquasha            ETTC                     13.80  -3.1  7
15 Reed, Astyne                 Vel TC                   13.87  -2.0  1
16 Chapman, Khrishara           Texas Speed              13.95  -4.2  5
17 Demus, Eunique               Desoto RR                13.98  -2.0  1
18 Jones, Jasmine               LanLightYth              14.04  -4.0  3
19 Hobson, Toichele             Hallmark                 14.05  -3.1  7
20 Rolfe, Asriel                UpInFront                14.07  -4.0  3
21 Carter, Corkeita             Texas Speed              14.13  -4.3  4
22 Walker, Tamara               Metro Lions              14.21  -3.7  6
23 Davis, LaKisha               Dallas Blaze             14.22  -3.1  7
24 Pakmer, Montrece             Dallas Gold              14.24  -4.0  3
25 Livingston, DerNeccia        Txatc                    14.26  -4.3  4
26 Griffin, Octavia             Desoto RR                14.39  -4.2  5
27 Vaughn, Leticia              Texas Speed              14.81  -4.7  2
27 Johnson, Glamourous          UpInFront                14.81  -4.3  4
29 Garrett, Sheatel             ETTC                     14.83  -4.3  4
30 Smith, Sherina               UniWars                  14.87  -4.2  5
31 Harris, April                Desoto RR                14.97  -3.1  7
32 Dowes, Kristen               Dallas Gold              15.71  -4.2  5
33 Gross, Zanell                Unattached               15.93  -3.7  6
34 Lathen, Ambria               SoSwift                  16.00  -3.7  6
35 Clinton, Sara                PG Broncos               16.06  -4.7  2
36 Moore, Sydney                Dallas Gold              17.05  -4.2  5

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront                25.31  -3.0
 2 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold              25.43  -3.0
 3 Wilson, Amishea              UniWars                  26.04  -3.0
 4 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             26.20  -3.0
 5 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth              26.26  -3.0
 6 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets             26.64  -3.0
 7 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold              26.87  -3.0
 8 Patt, Rachel                 PG Broncos               27.40  -3.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront                25.30q  NWI  1
 2 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold              25.49q  NWI  3
 3 Wilson, Amishea              UniWars                  26.08q  NWI  1
 4 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets             26.39q  NWI  2
 5 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             26.62q  NWI  6
 6 Patt, Rachel                 PG Broncos               26.67q  NWI  2
 7 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth              26.93q  NWI  7
 8 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold              27.04q  NWI  5
 9 Brown, Brittany              PG Broncos               27.42   NWI  6
10 Douglas, Shatavia            PG Broncos               27.44   NWI  3
11 Session, Arnita              Unattached               27.49   NWI  2
12 Bass, LaKendra               LanLightYth              27.54   NWI  4
13 Simon, Dorothy               Mesq. Elite              27.78   NWI  4
14 Vaughn, Leticia              Texas Speed              27.88   NWI  4
15 Collins, Elisha              Texas Speed              27.98   NWI  4
16 Chapman, Khrishara           Texas Speed              28.18   NWI  5
17 Demus, Eunique               Desoto RR                28.21   NWI  1
18 Jones, Jasmine               LanLightYth              28.30   NWI  1
19 Cooksey, Laquasha            ETTC                     28.38   NWI  4
20 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached               28.43   NWI  7
21 Livingston, DerNeccia        Txatc                    28.59   NWI  5
22 Johnson, Kendriqua           Dallas Gold              28.72   NWI  3
23 Rosario, Tatianq             Dallas Gold              28.98   NWI  5
24 Davis, LaKisha               Dallas Blaze             29.02   NWI  2
25 Reed, Astyne                 Vel TC                   29.03   NWI  2
26 Gulley, Brittany             PG Broncos               29.51   NWI  4
27 Carey, Laura                 Hallmark                 29.73   NWI  6
28 Reed, Shanice                Hallmark                 29.74   NWI  7
29 Walker, Tamara               Metro Lions              29.82   NWI  1
30 Smith, Sherina               UniWars                  30.12   NWI  3
31 Harris, April                Desoto RR                30.14   NWI  5
32 Garrett, Sheatel             ETTC                     30.22   NWI  1
33 Wilson, Shatoya              Hallmark                 30.24   NWI  4
34 Newhouse, Ashley             Metro Lions              30.26   NWI  4
35 Wms, Gynises                 Track Dallas             30.60   NWI  5
36 Griffin, Octavia             Desoto RR                30.66   NWI  2
37 Stanford, Tiara              Txatc                    30.99   NWI  2
38 Busby, Candace               Txatc                    31.08   NWI  7
39 Smith, Leviticus             Txatc                    31.44   NWI  6
40 Rundles, Tanecia             Txatc                    31.58   NWI  3
41 Taylor, Lauren               Metro Lions              31.69   NWI  3
42 Dowes, Kristen               Dallas Gold              32.30   NWI  7
43 Boyd, A'Britnae              Blaze A.C.               33.88   NWI  2
44 Gross, Zanell                Unattached               34.97   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront              1:00.51
 2 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets           1:00.54
 3 Robinson, Constance          Desoto RR              1:01.57
 4 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth            1:02.70
 5 Titus, Miesha                Dallas Gold            1:02.90
 6 Johnson, Kendriqua           Dallas Gold            1:03.32
 7 Harp, Jazmine                Mesq. Elite            1:03.52

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Greer, Jazmin                UpInFront              1:00.79q  5
 2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Dallas Gold            1:01.34q  7
 3 Titus, Miesha                Dallas Gold            1:01.72q  7
 4 Miller, Tiara                Unattached             1:01.86q  2
 5 Boleware, Jonisha            LanLightYth            1:02.63q  7
 6 Robinson, Constance          Desoto RR              1:02.69q  3
 7 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets           1:03.19q  1
 8 Harp, Jazmine                Mesq. Elite            1:04.58q  7
 9 Bass, LaKendra               LanLightYth            1:04.81   6
10 Demus, Eunique               Desoto RR              1:05.43   2
11 Baker, Chucole               Dallas Gold            1:05.55   5
12 Nixon, Destinee              Mesq. Elite            1:05.71   4
13 Andrews, Queenetra           PG Broncos             1:05.93   5
14 Pakmer, Montrece             Dallas Gold            1:06.37   6
15 Anderson, Lillie             UniWars                1:06.50   4
16 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached             1:06.83   6
17 Session, Arnita              Unattached             1:06.89   5
18 Jackson, Destaney            Desoto RR              1:06.94   3
19 Jones, Alana                 Hvnly TC               1:07.22   3
20 Jones, Alyssa                Desoto RR              1:07.43   3
21 Harris, April                Desoto RR              1:07.53   4
22 Wms, Gynises                 Track Dallas           1:08.12   4
23 Cooksey, Laquasha            ETTC                   1:08.79   2
24 Reese, Chassidy              Just in time           1:11.52   1
25 Long, Amiyah                 Mes. Flames            1:12.12   2
26 Wright, Ericka               French Elit            1:12.20   7
27 Busby, Candace               Txatc                  1:12.48   5
28 Newhouse, Ashley             Metro Lions            1:13.13   5
29 Stanford, Tiara              Txatc                  1:13.56   3
30 Livingston, DerNeccia        Txatc                  1:13.59   7
31 Ford, Radricka               Hallmark               1:13.78   2
32 Bennett, Kendall             Ftworthtc              1:13.80   3
33 Reed, Shanice                Hallmark               1:14.21   1
34 Bell, Stephanie              Texas Speed            1:15.58   6
35 Howard, Ayana                PG Broncos             1:15.70   1
36 Smith, Leviticus             Txatc                  1:19.39   7
37 Boyd, A'Britnae              Blaze A.C.             1:19.49   1
38 Rundles, Tanecia             Txatc                  1:20.68   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bass, LaKendra               LanLightYth            2:31.23
 2 Miller, Tiara                Unattached             2:33.16
 3 Simon, Charryl               Mesq. Elite            2:33.79
 4 Dunn, Monica                 Desoto RR              2:37.83
 5 Boyd, Megan                  ETTC                   2:40.99
 6 Ray, Richelle                Desoto RR              2:41.00
 7 Biggers, Rachel              Just in time           2:41.33
 8 Jones, Alana                 Hvnly TC               2:41.93
 9 Bernet, Katie                Track Dallas           2:44.93
10 Stanford, Tiara              Txatc                  2:48.29
11 Davis, Sunncearay            Unattached             2:48.35
12 Bernet, Kristen              Track Dallas           2:48.98
13 Anderson, Lillie             UniWars                2:49.07
14 Busby, Candace               Txatc                  2:53.13
15 Jones, Alyssa                Desoto RR              2:53.67
16 Reese, Chassidy              Just in time           2:56.12
17 Norwood, Brittany            Hallmark               2:59.97
18 Love, Charlotte              Hallmark               3:00.65
19 Bennett, Kendall             Ftworthtc              3:02.10
20 Smith, Leviticus             Txatc                  3:05.67
21 Thompson, Mira               Hallmark               3:13.20
22 Camacho, Evy                 Just in time           3:14.11
23 Harton, Alexes               ETTC                   3:19.61
24 Slaughter, Jherricka         Unattached             3:20.09
25 Hankla, Sarah                Unattached             3:24.34
26 Houston, Romeca              Hallmark               3:44.96
27 Boyd, A'Britnae              Blaze A.C.             3:46.64
28 Rundles, Tanecia             Txatc                  4:05.95
29 Fields, Kayla                Hallmark               4:08.70

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Klimas, Natasha              Unattached             5:16.82
 2 Neill, Natalie               Ftworthtc              5:26.79
 3 Biggers, Rachel              Just in time           5:34.67
 4 Barnes, Chloe                Just in time           5:42.56
 5 Clark, Kelley                Unattached             5:43.15
 6 Bernet, Katie                Track Dallas           5:44.00
 7 Boyd, Megan                  ETTC                   5:51.43
 8 Jones, Alana                 Hvnly TC               6:04.63
 9 Bernet, Kristen              Track Dallas           6:20.13
10 Harton, Alexes               ETTC                   7:02.86
11 Mucheru, Nicole              PG Broncos             7:03.92
12 Ramirez, Gabriel             UpInFront              7:51.03

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Klimas, Natasha              Unattached            11:18.29
 2 Neill, Natalie               Ftworthtc             12:14.22
 3 Biggers, Rachel              Just in time          12:23.22
 4 Clark, Kelley                Unattached            12:36.98
 5 Barnes, Chloe                Just in time          12:38.98
 6 Green, Jasmine               Just in time          15:09.70

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fahmi, Malika                Track Dallas          24:23.58
-- Ramirez, Gabriel             UpInFront                   DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Robinson, Casey              Unattached               15.60  +0.0
 2 Jones, Tenaya                UpInFront                16.24  +0.0
 3 Reddic, Lydia                Desoto RR                16.35  +0.0
 4 Watkins, Moniquica           Texas Heat               18.04  +0.0
 5 Holloman, Jennifer           Mes. Flames              18.76  +0.0
 6 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    18.89  +0.0
 7 Long, Amiyah                 Mes. Flames              19.92  +0.0
 8 Martin, Colby                Mach 1                   20.59  +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Tenaya                UpInFront                30.44   NWI
 2 Reed, Jerramesha             PG Broncos               30.77   NWI
 3 Robinson, Casey              Unattached               30.89   NWI
 4 Reddic, Lydia                Desoto RR                31.82   NWI
 5 Robinson, Constance          Desoto RR                32.86   NWI
 6 Watkins, Moniquica           Texas Heat               33.22   NWI
 7 Long, Amiyah                 Mes. Flames              35.08   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Tenaya                UpInFront                30.56q  NWI  1
 2 Robinson, Casey              Unattached               30.79q  NWI  1
 3 Reed, Jerramesha             PG Broncos               31.11q  NWI  2
 4 Reddic, Lydia                Desoto RR                31.53q  NWI  2
 5 Robinson, Constance          Desoto RR                32.58q  NWI  1
 6 Watkins, Moniquica           Texas Heat               33.37q  NWI  1
 7 Long, Amiyah                 Mes. Flames              34.66q  NWI  1
 8 Lehman, Brittany             Unattached               34.68q  NWI  1
 9 Ray, Richelle                Desoto RR                34.79   NWI  1
10 Holloman, Jennifer           Mes. Flames              34.89   NWI  2
11 Taylor, Lauren               Metro Lions              35.89   NWI  2
12 Fahmi, Malika                Track Dallas             36.60   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           49.17
 2 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      49.42
 3 Up In Front  'A'                                      50.52
 4 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         50.86
 5 Texas Speed  'A'                                      51.55
 6 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        51.77
 7 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                           52.42
 8 Hallmark  'A'                                         54.52

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    4:11.31
 2 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       4:12.14
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:12.90
 4 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      4:29.29
 5 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:31.54
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:43.22
 7 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                         4:46.21
 8 Hallmark  'B'                                       4:55.44

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                      11:27.58
    1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Jackson, Destaney
    3) Jones, Alyssa                   4) Ray, Richelle
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                      14:05.71
    1) Fields, Kayla                   2) Houston, Romeca
    3) Norwood, Brittany               4) Thompson, Mira

High Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets             1.46m
 2 Robinson, Casey              Unattached               1.41m
 2 Lehman, Brittany             Unattached               1.41m
 4 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    1.36m
 5 Newhouse, Ashley             Metro Lions              1.31m
 6 Jones, Alyssa                Desoto RR                1.26m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kelldorf, Kylie              Lakepointe               2.50m
-- Paul, Ashley                 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets             5.34m   NWI
 2 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    4.70m   NWI
 3 Rolfe, Asriel                UpInFront                4.58m   NWI
 4 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             4.41m   NWI
 5 Simon, Charryl               Mesq. Elite              4.34m   NWI
 6 Bass, LaKendra               LanLightYth              4.19m   NWI
 7 Griffin, Octavia             Desoto RR                4.11m   NWI
 8 Lehman, Brittany             Unattached               4.10m   NWI

Long Jump Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Brittany              E. TX Comets             5.34mq  NWI
 2 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    4.70mq  NWI
 3 Rolfe, Asriel                UpInFront                4.58mq  NWI
 4 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             4.41mq  NWI
 5 Simon, Charryl               Mesq. Elite              4.34mq  NWI
 6 Bass, LaKendra               LanLightYth              4.19mq  NWI
 7 Griffin, Octavia             Desoto RR                4.11mq  NWI
 8 Lehman, Brittany             Unattached               4.10mq  NWI
 9 Watkins, Moniquica           Texas Heat               3.96m   NWI
10 Taylor, K-Rystal             Ntex Elite               3.91m   NWI
-- Harp, Jazmine                Mesq. Elite               FOUL   NWI
-- Douglas, Shatavia            PG Broncos                FOUL   NWI
-- Bennett, Kendall             Ftworthtc                 FOUL   NWI
-- Nixon, Destinee              Mesq. Elite               FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             9.54m   NWI
 2 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    9.37m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gray, Alexandria             Txatc                    9.37mq  NWI
 2 Hill, Ashley                 Texas Expres             9.18mq  NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                12.92m
 2 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                11.30m
 3 Taylor, K-Rystal             Ntex Elite              10.51m
 4 Darnell, Raven               Ntex Elite               9.91m
 5 David, Alesha                TX TB TC                 9.24m
 6 Thayer, Elizabeth            Unattached               8.98m
 7 Graves, Rachel               Unattached               8.39m
 8 Moore, Sydney                Dallas Gold              7.18m

Shot Put Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                12.92mq
 2 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                11.30mq
 3 Taylor, K-Rystal             Ntex Elite               9.94mq
 4 Darnell, Raven               Ntex Elite               9.70mq
 5 David, Alesha                TX TB TC                 9.23mq
 6 Thayer, Elizabeth            Unattached               8.98mq
 7 Graves, Rachel               Unattached               8.39mq
 8 Moore, Sydney                Dallas Gold              7.18mq
 9 Green, Mia                   Hallmark                 7.11m
10 Vaughn, Lakesha              Mes. Flames              6.45m
11 Mosley, Sabrina              SoSwift                  6.44m
12 Hicks, Tanika                French Elit              5.83m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                31.18m
 2 Dowsett, Christena           Unattached              28.86m
 3 Taylor, K-Rystal             Ntex Elite              26.28m
 4 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                25.84m
 5 Darnell, Raven               Ntex Elite              25.50m
 6 Graves, Rachel               Unattached              25.38m
 7 David, Alesha                TX TB TC                16.30m
 8 Vaughn, Lakesha              Mes. Flames             15.34m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                31.18mq
 2 Dowsett, Christena           Unattached              28.86mq
 3 Darnell, Raven               Ntex Elite              25.50mq
 4 Graves, Rachel               Unattached              25.16mq
 5 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                24.88mq
 6 Taylor, K-Rystal             Ntex Elite              23.62mq
 7 David, Alesha                TX TB TC                15.44mq
 8 Vaughn, Lakesha              Mes. Flames             15.22mq

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                22.25m
 2 Green, Jasmine               Just in time            16.48m
 3 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                15.70m
 4 Slaughter, Jherricka         Unattached              10.61m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Tierah                 TX TB TC                19.51mq
 2 Green, Jasmine               Just in time            16.48mq
 3 Jones, Tamara                TX TB TC                14.70mq
 4 Slaughter, Jherricka         Unattached              10.61mq

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Lacy, Krystin                Texas Heat               11.60   6.3
 2 Kenney, Brittany             Texas Heat               12.05   6.3
 3 Chatman, Rakaylyn            PG Broncos               12.19   6.3
 4 Lane, Sharda                 LanLightYth              12.22   6.3
 5 Smith, Donnita               PG Broncos               12.24   6.3
 6 West, Latasha                UniWars                  12.31   6.3
 7 McCallister, Curtina         LanLightYth              12.33   6.3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lacy, Krystin                Texas Heat               12.35q -3.0  4
 2 McLain, Erica                Texas Expres             12.40q -3.8  3
 3 Lane, Sharda                 LanLightYth              12.70q -3.0  4
 4 Chatman, Rakaylyn            PG Broncos               12.73q -3.8  3
 5 Kenney, Brittany             Texas Heat               12.82q -3.7  5
 6 West, Latasha                UniWars                  12.86q -4.1  2
 7 McCallister, Curtina         LanLightYth              12.92q -3.0  4
 7 Smith, Donnita               PG Broncos               12.92q -3.7  5
 9 McKnight, Krystal            Texas Heat               13.13  -4.1  2
10 Boxley, Latoya               PG Broncos               13.15  -3.3  1
11 Paul, Lauran                 Track Dallas             13.23  -3.7  5
12 Scott, Brittany              Vel TC                   13.24  -3.3  1
13 Robinson, LeeAndrew          Unattached               13.30  -3.7  5
14 Green, Jeree'                Just in time             13.42  -3.7  5
15 Hicks, LaToya                Texas Heat               13.46  -3.3  1
16 Winston, Robin               Desoto RR                13.48  -4.1  2
17 Green, Ryan                  Txatc                    13.55  -3.0  4
18 Knotts, Akendre              Unattached               13.83  -3.8  3
19 Ervin, Tyeesha               Vel TC                   13.87  -4.1  2
20 Malone, Erica                LanLightYth              13.91  -4.1  2
21 Laster, Alicia               Dallas Gold              13.94  -3.8  3
22 Summerville, Quimecia        Txatc                    13.99  -4.1  2
23 Boyd, Taneshia               Blaze A.C.               14.46  -3.3  1
24 Mantooth, Carter             Ftworthtc                14.79  -3.8  3
25 Wright, Francheska           Dallas Gold              15.19  -3.7  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Lacy, Krystin                Texas Heat               24.69  -3.1
 2 Kenney, Brittany             Texas Heat               25.64  -3.1
 3 Taylor, ShaTara              Vel TC                   25.77  -3.1
 4 Curry, Chanelle              Vel TC                   25.83  -3.1
 5 Lane, Sharda                 LanLightYth              26.01  -3.1
 6 Turner, Misti                Hallmark                 26.20  -3.1
 7 McCallister, Curtina         LanLightYth              26.64  -3.1
 8 Smith, Donnita               PG Broncos               26.76  -3.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Brown, LaBricha              Vel TC                     SCR
 1 Lacy, Krystin                Texas Heat               25.01q  NWI  8
 2 Kenney, Brittany             Texas Heat               25.19q  NWI  2
 3 Curry, Chanelle              Vel TC                   25.30q  NWI  2
 4 Taylor, ShaTara              Vel TC                   25.55q  NWI  7
 5 Turner, Misti                Hallmark                 25.81q  NWI  8
 6 Smith, Donnita               PG Broncos               25.92q  NWI  1
 7 Lane, Sharda                 LanLightYth              26.03q  NWI  8
 8 McCallister, Curtina         LanLightYth              26.10q  NWI  3
 9 Scott, Brittany              Vel TC                   26.24   NWI  6
10 Jefferson, CiAndria          Dallas Gold              26.38   NWI  7
11 Johnson, Jarra               UniWars                  26.42   NWI  7
12 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                    26.43   NWI  5
13 Moore, Andrea                UniWars                  26.79   NWI  5
14 Paul, Lauran                 Track Dallas             26.82   NWI  7
15 Green, Jeree'                Just in time             26.90   NWI  4
16 Hicks, LaToya                Texas Heat               26.92   NWI  6
16 Hazelwood, Camille           Unattached               26.92   NWI  7
18 Green, Ryan                  Txatc                    27.08   NWI  6
19 Butler, Sha'Ray              Txatc                    27.31   NWI  4
20 Winston, Robin               Desoto RR                27.40   NWI  3
21 Ervin, Tyeesha               Vel TC                   27.52   NWI  1
22 Foreman, Kourtney            UniWars                  27.69   NWI  1
23 Sanders, Ashlie              Dallas Gold              27.70   NWI  2
24 Toney, Melinda               Dallas Gold              27.97   NWI  5
25 Summerville, Quimecia        Txatc                    28.12   NWI  4
26 Goodrick, Jenna              N.T.A.C.                 28.45   NWI  5
27 McDonald, Shambreka          Dallas Gold              28.62   NWI  2
28 Dereta, Meghan               Mach 1                   28.67   NWI  1
29 Malone, Erica                LanLightYth              29.07   NWI  7
30 Boyd, Taneshia               Blaze A.C.               29.14   NWI  6
31 Jackson, Kahesha             Hallmark                 29.27   NWI  8
32 Wilkerson, Michelle          Txatc                    29.47   NWI  6
33 Wise, Laura                  Txatc                    29.58   NWI  2
34 Harper, Whittney             Dallas Gold              29.77   NWI  3
34 Johnson, Raquel              Hallmark                 29.77   NWI  8
36 Foreman, Shaiyona            Metro Lions              30.53   NWI  2
37 Callin, Melanie              Txatc                    32.14   NWI  4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Langston, Tashana            LanLightYth              57.18
 2 Reynolds, Elcharrita         Track Dallas             58.15
 3 Curry, Chanelle              Vel TC                   58.26
 4 Starks, Keshima              LanLightYth              58.32
 5 Taylor, ShaTara              Vel TC                   58.84
 6 Harvey, Ashley               Vel TC                   59.08
 7 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold            1:00.45
 8 Hunter, Ch'Kyla              Track Dallas           1:00.54

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Langston, Tashana            LanLightYth              57.60q  4
 2 Reynolds, Elcharrita         Track Dallas             58.80q  1
 3 Curry, Chanelle              Vel TC                   59.07q  3
 4 Harvey, Ashley               Vel TC                   59.44q  1
 5 Starks, Keshima              LanLightYth              59.67q  4
 6 Taylor, ShaTara              Vel TC                 1:00.57q  4
 7 Hunter, Ch'Kyla              Track Dallas           1:00.80q  1
 8 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold            1:01.18q  4
 9 Jefferson, CiAndria          Dallas Gold            1:02.29   2
10 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold            1:02.59   6
11 Cumberbatch, Collene         Dallas Gold            1:02.85   4
12 Hudson, Raquel               Dallas Gold            1:02.95   2
13 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                  1:03.75   5
14 Green, Ryan                  Txatc                  1:04.06   1
15 Armstead, Jherriaun          Vel TC                 1:04.72   3
16 Goodrick, Jenna              N.T.A.C.               1:04.98   2
17 Neill, LauriAnn              Ftworthtc              1:07.57   5
18 Williams, Dominique          Hallmark               1:07.98   5
19 Jackson, Janey               Hallmark               1:08.12   6
20 Summerville, Quimecia        Txatc                  1:08.13   3
21 Sanders, Ashlie              Dallas Gold            1:08.49   6
22 Dereta, Meghan               Mach 1                 1:08.96   3
23 Simmons, Kelly               French Elit            1:09.35   6
24 Foreman, Shaiyona            Metro Lions            1:10.30   6
24 Boyd, Taneshia               Blaze A.C.             1:10.30   6
26 Wise, Laura                  Txatc                  1:11.53   5
27 Brown, Moriah                Txatc                  1:11.71   2
28 Harper, Whittney             Dallas Gold            1:12.26   1
29 Callin, Melanie              Txatc                  1:21.86   3
30 Moore, Toni                  Txatc                  1:23.55   4
-- Vernon, Brittany             Texas Heat                 DNF   4

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Starks, Keshima              LanLightYth            2:26.73
 2 Harvey, Ashley               Vel TC                 2:27.49
 3 Cumberbatch, Collene         Dallas Gold            2:28.57
 4 Rodriguez, Krystal           Track Dallas           2:28.64
 5 Hudson, Raquel               Dallas Gold            2:31.61
 6 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold            2:33.00
 7 Anderson, Teresa             UniWars                2:35.86
 8 Hamilton, Brittany           PG Broncos             2:37.58
 9 Neill, LauriAnn              Ftworthtc              2:39.25
10 Armstead, Jherriaun          Vel TC                 2:41.84
11 Robinson, Ontoria            E. TX Comets           2:42.90
12 Bacon, Chearonne             PG Broncos             2:43.27
13 Brown, Moriah                Txatc                  2:54.98
14 Kendall, Jessica             ETTC                   2:59.74
15 Moore, Toni                  Txatc                  3:28.64
16 Bain, Sharonne               Track Dallas           3:47.06

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hamilton, Brittany           PG Broncos             5:26.75
 2 Rodriguez, Krystal           Track Dallas           5:33.16
 3 Green, Becky                 UniWars                5:45.48
 4 Robinson, Ontoria            E. TX Comets           5:48.37
 5 Neill, LauriAnn              Ftworthtc              5:48.82
 6 Tarver, Karyna               Just in time           5:49.83
 7 Kendall, Jessica             ETTC                   6:12.36
 8 Booker, Brionna              PG Broncos             6:41.34
 9 Moore, Toni                  Txatc                  7:26.76

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tarver, Karyna               Just in time          12:03.87
 2 Green, Becky                 UniWars               12:39.38
 3 Booker, Brionna              PG Broncos            14:17.97

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached               14.38   5.7
 2 Robinson, LeeAndrew          Unattached               14.95   5.7
 3 Plummer, Davonne             Mes. Flames              15.22   5.7
 4 McDonald, Shambreka          Dallas Gold              16.05   5.7
 5 Wilkerson, Michelle          Txatc                    16.30   5.7
 6 Tucker, Ronda                PG Broncos               16.33   5.7
 7 Kemp, Kimberly               Unattached               17.05   5.7
 8 Hawkins, Chelsey             Unattached               17.70   5.7

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached               14.52q  1.5  1
 2 Robinson, LeeAndrew          Unattached               14.94q  1.5  1
 3 Plummer, Davonne             Mes. Flames              15.49q  1.1  2
 4 Tucker, Ronda                PG Broncos               15.79q  1.1  2
 5 Wilkerson, Michelle          Txatc                    16.27q  1.1  2
 6 McDonald, Shambreka          Dallas Gold              16.54q  1.5  1
 7 Hawkins, Chelsey             Unattached               17.06q  1.5  1
 8 Kemp, Kimberly               Unattached               17.22q  1.5  1
 9 Baker, Mera                  Texas Expres             17.48   1.1  2
10 Moore, Johneshia             PG Broncos               17.73   1.1  2
11 Reed, Rachel                 Mach 1                   18.81   1.1  2
12 Wright, Tanganyika           PG Broncos               20.04   1.5  1
13 Boyd, Taneshia               Blaze A.C.               21.04   1.1  2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached             1:07.62
 2 Eaden, Tiffany               Dallas Gold            1:09.27
 3 Toney, Melinda               Dallas Gold            1:09.93
 4 Hawkins, Chelsey             Unattached             1:11.28
 5 Wilkerson, Michelle          Txatc                  1:12.06
 6 Reed, Rachel                 Mach 1                 1:14.00
 7 Culver, LaKerra              Dallas Gold            1:14.58
-- Kemp, Kimberly               Unattached                 DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached             1:08.31q  1
 2 Eaden, Tiffany               Dallas Gold            1:09.65q  2
 3 Toney, Melinda               Dallas Gold            1:11.20q  1
 4 Kemp, Kimberly               Unattached             1:11.37q  2
 5 Hawkins, Chelsey             Unattached             1:11.58q  2
 6 Wilkerson, Michelle          Txatc                  1:12.75q  2
 7 Reed, Rachel                 Mach 1                 1:13.46q  2
 8 Culver, LaKerra              Dallas Gold            1:16.62q  1
 9 Knotts, Akendre              Unattached             1:17.04   2
10 Tucker, Ronda                PG Broncos             1:17.09   1
11 Butler, Sha'Ray              Txatc                  1:22.18   1
12 Wise, Laura                  Txatc                  1:29.16   1
13 Callin, Melanie              Txatc                  1:39.86   1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                            47.36
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        47.59
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           47.94
 4 Universal Warriors  'A'                               48.02
 5 Track Dallas  'A'                                     48.69
 6 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      49.87
 7 Hallmark  'A'                                         50.84
 8 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                           53.09

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            3:55.22
 2 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    4:03.85
 3 Dallas Gold  'B'                                    4:09.24
 4 Universal Warriors  'A'                             4:09.66
 5 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:12.59
    1) Rodriguez, Krystal              2)
 6 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          4:12.91
 7 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:19.86
 8 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:25.83

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                   10:31.47
    1) Cumberbatch, Collene            2) Eaden, Tiffany
    3) Hudson, Raquel                  4) Smith, Troi
 2 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                        11:58.05
    1) Bacon, Chearonne                2) Bell, Regina
    3) Hamilton, Brittany              4) Moody, Teshawn
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                      12:43.73
    1) Chukwuemeka, Adobi              2) Jackson, Janey
    3) Johnson, Raquel                 4) Williams, Dominique

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dean, Erica                  UniWars                  1.46m
 2 Mantooth, Carter             Ftworthtc                1.26m
-- Foreman, Shaiyona            Metro Lions                 NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Trujillo, Jessica            Unattached               3.20m
 2 Phillips, Anne               Unattached               2.90m
 3 Gancayeo, Kathleen           Unattached               2.70m
 4 Owens, Erica                 Lakepointe               2.20m
-- Anaya, Geneva                Lakepointe                  NH
-- Hawkins, Chelsey             Unattached                  NH
-- Francis, Margaret            Lakepointe                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Scott, Brittany              Vel TC                   5.27m   NWI
 2 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                    5.22m   NWI
 3 McKnight, Krystal            Texas Heat               5.05m   NWI
 4 Baker, Mera                  Texas Expres             5.05m   NWI
 5 Miles, Brittany              UniWars                  4.37m   NWI
 6 Mantooth, Carter             Ftworthtc                4.17m   NWI

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scott, Brittany              Vel TC                   5.27mq  NWI
 2 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                    5.22mq  NWI
 3 McKnight, Krystal            Texas Heat               5.05mq  NWI
 3 Baker, Mera                  Texas Expres             5.05mq  NWI
 5 Miles, Brittany              UniWars                  4.37mq  NWI
 6 Mantooth, Carter             Ftworthtc                4.17mq  NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 West, Latasha                UniWars                 11.20m   NWI
 2 Plummer, Davonne             Mes. Flames             11.06m   NWI
 3 Dean, Erica                  UniWars                 10.87m   NWI
 4 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                   10.41m   NWI
 5 Hazelwood, Camille           Unattached              10.27m   NWI
 6 Mitchell, Marical            Track Dallas            10.22m   NWI
 7 Booker, Brionna              PG Broncos               9.79m   NWI
 8 Jackson, Kahesha             Hallmark                 8.85m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 West, Latasha                UniWars                 11.20mq  NWI
 2 Dean, Erica                  UniWars                 10.87mq  NWI
 3 Hazelwood, Camille           Unattached              10.27mq  NWI
 4 Manning, Crystal             Txatc                   10.10mq  NWI
 5 Plummer, Davonne             Mes. Flames              9.82mq  NWI
 6 Mitchell, Marical            Track Dallas             9.67mq  NWI
 7 Booker, Brionna              PG Broncos               9.66mq  NWI
 8 Jackson, Kahesha             Hallmark                 8.85mq  NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lindsey, Anteneshia          TX TB TC                10.61m
 2 King, Shatoria               TX TB TC                10.60m
 3 Kirkpatrick, Kristen         Unattached              10.58m
 4 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                10.53m
 5 Carter, D'Andra              TX TB TC                10.29m
 6 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                 9.88m
 7 Johnson, Ashley              Metro Lions              9.17m
 8 Hernandez, Amanda            Unattached               8.64m

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                10.93mq
 2 Lindsey, Anteneshia          TX TB TC                10.61mq
 3 King, Shatoria               TX TB TC                10.60mq
 4 Kirkpatrick, Kristen         Unattached              10.58mq
 5 Carter, D'Andra              TX TB TC                10.25mq
 6 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                 9.88mq
 7 Johnson, Ashley              Metro Lions              9.17mq
 8 Hernandez, Amanda            Unattached               8.46mq
 9 Moore, Johneshia             PG Broncos               7.18m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, D'Andra              TX TB TC                39.32m
 2 King, Shatoria               TX TB TC                31.08m
 3 Boddie, Tara                 TX TB TC                29.20m
 4 Hernandez, Amanda            Unattached              28.78m
 5 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                27.70m
 6 Lindsey, Anteneshia          TX TB TC                27.50m
 7 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                26.42m
 8 Johnson, Ashley              Metro Lions             25.50m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, D'Andra              TX TB TC                39.30mq
 2 King, Shatoria               TX TB TC                31.08mq
 3 Hernandez, Amanda            Unattached              28.78mq
 4 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                27.56mq
 5 Lindsey, Anteneshia          TX TB TC                27.50mq
 6 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                25.30mq
 7 Johnson, Ashley              Metro Lions             24.88mq
 8 Boddie, Tara                 TX TB TC                24.52mq

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                26.03m
 2 Green, Ryan                  Txatc                   22.95m
 3 Green, Jeree'                Just in time            20.76m
 4 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                19.44m
 5 Boddie, Tara                 TX TB TC                17.20m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Franklin, Tasha              TX TB TC                24.92mq
 2 Green, Ryan                  Txatc                   21.87mq
 3 Reece, Schandria             TX TB TC                18.42mq
 4 Green, Jeree'                Just in time            16.94mq
 5 Boddie, Tara                 TX TB TC                16.25mq

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Lisa                 Dallas Gold              11.35   4.5
 2 Williams, Ashlee             Unattached               11.42   4.5
 3 Bayne, Chauntae              Texas Heat               11.60   4.5
 4 Hunt, Jessica                Dallas Gold              11.90   4.5
 5 Shaw, Brittany               Track Dallas             11.95   4.5
 6 Coles, Shanica               Dallas Gold              12.15   4.5
 7 Jones, Amanda                PG Broncos               12.31   4.5
 8 Wilson, Ronniqua             Track Dallas             12.37   4.5

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Lisa                 Dallas Gold              12.09q -3.0  3
 2 Williams, Ashlee             Unattached               12.13q -3.0  3
 3 Bayne, Chauntae              Texas Heat               12.30q -2.6  1
 4 Coles, Shanica               Dallas Gold              12.62q  2.6  4
 5 Hunt, Jessica                Dallas Gold              12.64q -3.0  3
 6 Shaw, Brittany               Track Dallas             12.70q -3.0  3
 7 Wilson, Ronniqua             Track Dallas             12.72q -3.0  3
 8 Jones, Amanda                PG Broncos               12.77q -2.6  1
 9 Momoh, Joy                   Dallas Gold              12.82  -2.6  1
10 Gray, Tanesha                Dallas Gold              12.96  -2.6  2
11 Jackson, Staci               Unattached               13.11  -2.6  2
12 Goodwin, Latatiana           LanLightYth              13.13   2.6  4
13 Reynolds, Shantelle          Unattached               13.15   2.6  4
14 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                    13.19  -2.6  1
15 Herndon, Amber               PG Broncos               13.33   2.6  4
16 Simmons, Regency             N.T.A.C.                 13.37   2.6  4
17 Glover, Genece               Texas Heat               13.54  -2.6  1
18 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                   13.57  -2.6  2
19 Williams, Emoree             Texas Expres             13.67  -2.6  2
20 Boxley, Veronica             PG Broncos               14.17   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Bayne, Chauntae              Texas Heat               24.46   NWI
 2 Chapple, Jerrika             LanLightYth              24.48   NWI
 3 Wilson, Lisa                 Dallas Gold              25.05   NWI
 4 Hunt, Brooklyn               Dallas Gold              25.38   NWI
 5 Tucker, Kandace              Track Dallas             25.70   NWI
 6 Hunt, Jessica                Dallas Gold              25.97   NWI
 7 Howard, Keisha               Dallas Gold              25.99   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Lisa                 Dallas Gold              24.25q  NWI  2
 2 Chapple, Jerrika             LanLightYth              24.45q  NWI  6
 3 Bayne, Chauntae              Texas Heat               24.73q  NWI  4
 4 Hunt, Brooklyn               Dallas Gold              24.89q  NWI  6
 5 Tucker, Kandace              Track Dallas             25.18q  NWI  4
 5 Howard, Keisha               Dallas Gold              25.18q  NWI  3
 7 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold              25.25q  NWI  2
 8 Hunt, Jessica                Dallas Gold              25.80q  NWI  5
 9 Shaw, Brittany               Track Dallas             25.80   NWI  2
10 Jones, Kahaya                LanLightYth              25.84   NWI  1
11 Lockhart, Brandee            Dallas Gold              25.85   NWI  3
12 Coles, Shanica               Dallas Gold              25.90   NWI  5
13 Momoh, Joy                   Dallas Gold              25.99   NWI  1
14 Mathis, Chelsea              LanLightYth              26.11   NWI  1
15 Cannon, Taysha               Dallas Gold              26.53   NWI  6
16 Jackson, Staci               Unattached               26.60   NWI  3
17 Armsrtong, Ashley            Hallmark                 26.61   NWI  5
18 Goodwin, Latatiana           LanLightYth              26.88   NWI  4
19 McCallister, Kandace         LanLightYth              26.99   NWI  4
20 Gray, Tanesha                Dallas Gold              27.02   NWI  1
21 Reynolds, Shantelle          Unattached               27.08   NWI  2
22 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                    27.33   NWI  2
23 Herndon, Amber               PG Broncos               27.59   NWI  5
24 Glover, Genece               Texas Heat               27.66   NWI  2
25 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                   27.78   NWI  4
26 Simmons, Regency             N.T.A.C.                 27.98   NWI  2
27 Wright, Richalle             Dallas Gold              28.22   NWI  6
28 Williams, Emoree             Texas Expres             28.50   NWI  1
29 Fry, Querisha                PG Broncos               28.73   NWI  6
30 Boxley, Veronica             PG Broncos               28.99   NWI  5
31 Coffman, Valerie             Dallas Gold              29.16   NWI  3
32 Benjamin, Adlena             Mes. Flames              29.69   NWI  5

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Chapple, Jerrika             LanLightYth              54.60
 2 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold              55.53
 3 Howard, Keisha               Dallas Gold              55.66
 4 Shelton, Kristina            Texas Expres             56.99
 5 Tucker, Kandace              Track Dallas             58.89
 6 Mumphrey, Tenaya             Dallas Gold              59.04

400 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shelton, Kristina            Texas Expres             55.99q  1
 2 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold              56.11q  1
 3 Chapple, Jerrika             LanLightYth              57.87q  3
 4 Tucker, Kandace              Track Dallas             58.74q  3
 5 Howard, Keisha               Dallas Gold              59.04q  3
 6 Mumphrey, Tenaya             Dallas Gold            1:00.84q  2
 7 McCallister, Kandace         LanLightYth            1:02.95q  1
 8 Jones, Kahaya                LanLightYth            1:03.84q  2
 9 Cannon, Taysha               Dallas Gold            1:04.92   1
10 Wright, Richalle             Dallas Gold            1:05.36   2
11 Glover, Genece               Texas Heat             1:09.77   1
12 Mathis, Chelsea              LanLightYth            1:10.53   2
13 Coffman, Valerie             Dallas Gold            1:13.71   1
14 Fry, Querisha                PG Broncos             1:15.15   3

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold            2:22.17
 2 Pardue, Shannon              Ftworthtc              2:41.78
 3 Green, Jenova                Just in time           2:49.63

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pardue, Shannon              Ftworthtc              5:33.06
 2 Samples, Britni              PG Broncos             5:46.05

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Samples, Britni              PG Broncos            12:03.33
 2 Pardue, Shannon              Ftworthtc             12:10.71
 3 Hernandez, Sarah             Ftworthtc             14:42.17

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, Ashlee             Unattached               13.20   4.8
 2 Pickler, Diana               Texas Expres             14.13   4.8
 3 Pickler, Julie               Texas Expres             14.18   4.8
 4 Fields, Michelle             Dallas Blaze             14.77   4.8
 5 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark                 14.79   4.8
 6 Matthews, Leah               Hvnly TC                 15.61   4.8
 7 Wyatt, Stevina               LanLightYth              15.62   4.8
-- Easley, Rachel               Dallas Gold                DNF   4.8

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Ashlee             Unattached               13.42q  1.9  2
 2 Pickler, Diana               Texas Expres             14.19q  1.9  2
 3 Pickler, Julie               Texas Expres             14.38q  1.6  1
 4 Easley, Rachel               Dallas Gold              14.88q  1.6  1
 5 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark                 15.04q  1.6  1
 6 Fields, Michelle             Dallas Blaze             15.11q  1.6  1
 7 Matthews, Leah               Hvnly TC                 15.30q  1.9  2
 8 Wyatt, Stevina               LanLightYth              15.70q  1.9  2
 9 Minor, Alex                  Hallmark                 15.86   1.9  2
10 Toney, Michelle              Dallas Gold              17.69   1.9  2
11 Wright, Ember                Hallmark                 18.29   1.6  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark               1:05.65
 2 Wyatt, Stevina               LanLightYth            1:06.84
 3 Easley, Rachel               Dallas Gold            1:09.67
 4 Bryant, Latrice              Dallas Gold            1:12.12
 5 Feemster, Tangela            Track Dallas           1:13.08
 6 Lockhart, Brandee            Dallas Gold            1:14.88
 7 Minor, Alex                  Hallmark               1:16.39

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lockhart, Brandee            Dallas Gold            1:07.90q  2
 2 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark               1:08.02q  1
 3 Wyatt, Stevina               LanLightYth            1:10.13q  2
 4 Bryant, Latrice              Dallas Gold            1:11.91q  1
 5 Easley, Rachel               Dallas Gold            1:13.05q  2
 6 Feemster, Tangela            Track Dallas           1:14.52q  1
 7 Minor, Alex                  Hallmark               1:15.59q  2
 8 Jones, Amanda                PG Broncos             1:16.27q  2
 9 Wright, Ember                Hallmark               1:23.10   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      46.22
 2 Track Dallas  'A'                                     47.63
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                         48.33
 4 Dallas Gold  'B'                                      49.11
 5 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         1:02.85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    3:52.59
 2 Dallas Gold  'B'                                    4:06.04
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:11.85
 4 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      4:13.84
 5 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:19.95

High Jump Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hamilton, Caresir            Unattached               1.62m
 2 Nwagwu, Flo                  Unattached               1.62m
 3 Green, Jenova                Just in time             1.42m

Pole Vault Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hill, Desiree                TX PoleV                 3.40m
 2 Best, Stephanie              Texas Expres             3.20m
 3 Porter, Ashley               Unattached               3.10m
 4 Aanerad, Danielle            Unattached               2.80m
 5 Sewell, Jennie               Lakepointe               2.80m
 6 Vickers, Rebekah             TX PoleV                 2.60m
 7 Draper, Julie                Unattached               2.60m
 8 Wesolowski, Audra            TX PoleV                 2.30m
 9 West, Stephanie              Unattached               2.30m
10 Peoples, Kelsey              Unattached               2.30m
-- Windham, Kimberly            Lakepointe                  NH
-- Morgan, Rucker               Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Washington, Kristie          Unattached               5.60m   NWI
 2 Toney, Michelle              Dallas Gold              5.40m   NWI
 3 Hamilton, Caresir            Unattached               5.29m   NWI
 4 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                    5.18m   NWI
 5 Wilson, Ronniqua             Track Dallas             5.13m   NWI
 6 Green, Jenova                Just in time             5.00m   NWI
 7 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                   4.98m   NWI
 8 Simmons, Regency             N.T.A.C.                 4.84m   NWI

Long Jump Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Washington, Kristie          Unattached               5.60mq  NWI
 2 Toney, Michelle              Dallas Gold              5.40mq  NWI
 3 Hamilton, Caresir            Unattached               5.29mq  NWI
 4 Wilson, Ronniqua             Track Dallas             5.13mq  NWI
 5 Green, Jenova                Just in time             5.00mq  NWI
 6 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                    4.98mq  NWI
 7 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                   4.86mq  NWI
 8 Simmons, Regency             N.T.A.C.                 4.84mq  NWI
 9 Fry, Querisha                PG Broncos               3.80m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hamilton, Caresir            Unattached              11.57m   NWI
 2 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                  10.60m   NWI
 3 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                   10.57m   NWI
 4 Toney, Michelle              Dallas Gold             10.44m   NWI
 5 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark                10.40m   NWI
 6 Nwagwu, Flo                  Unattached              10.32m   NWI
 7 Wright, Ember                Hallmark                 9.55m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hamilton, Caresir            Unattached              11.57mq  NWI
 2 Gentry, Jessica              Mach 1                  10.57mq  NWI
 3 Toney, Michelle              Dallas Gold             10.44mq  NWI
 4 Foster, Jasmin               Txatc                   10.39mq  NWI
 5 Minor, Mary                  Hallmark                10.31mq  NWI
 6 Nwagwu, Flo                  Unattached              10.00mq  NWI
 7 Wright, Ember                Hallmark                 9.55mq  NWI

Shot Put Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, Michelle             TX TB TC                12.70m
 2 Bass, Kendall                Unattached              12.31m
 3 Elder, Marsha                Unattached               9.93m
 4 Betterton, Charmain          Metro Lions              9.83m
 5 Brown-Wright, Kaylene        Spd by choic             8.16m
 6 Martin, Nikisha              Track Dallas             6.83m

Shot Put Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, Michelle             TX TB TC                12.70mq
 2 Bass, Kendall                Unattached              11.90mq
 3 Elder, Marsha                Unattached               9.93mq
 4 Betterton, Charmain          Metro Lions              9.61mq
 5 Brown-Wright, Kaylene        Spd by choic             8.16mq
 6 Martin, Nikisha              Track Dallas             6.81mq

Discus Throw Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, Michelle             TX TB TC                44.86m
 2 Bass, Kendall                Unattached              33.56m
 3 Betterton, Charmain          Metro Lions             31.14m
 4 Herndon, Amber               PG Broncos              28.40m
 5 Elder, Marsha                Unattached              20.68m
 6 Martin, Nikisha              Track Dallas            16.78m

Discus Throw Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, Michelle             TX TB TC                44.81mq
 2 Bass, Kendall                Unattached              32.42mq
 3 Betterton, Charmain          Metro Lions             29.68mq
 4 Herndon, Amber               PG Broncos              28.40mq
 5 Elder, Marsha                Unattached              20.58mq
 6 Martin, Nikisha              Track Dallas            16.78mq

Javelin Throw Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Pickler, Julie               Texas Expres            32.29m
 2 Pickler, Diana               Texas Expres            31.73m
 3 Draper, Julie                Unattached              26.11m
 4 Renson, Christine            Unattached              24.03m
 5 Wright, Ember                Hallmark                21.22m

Javelin Throw Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Pickler, Julie               Texas Expres            29.53mq
 2 Pickler, Diana               Texas Expres            29.43mq
 3 Draper, Julie                Unattached              26.05mq
 4 Renson, Christine            Unattached              23.14mq
 5 Wright, Ember                Hallmark                18.26mq

100 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              14.83   2.3  1
 2 Harris, DeVante              Mesq. Elite              14.93   2.3  1
 3 Hill, Tyler                  Hallmark                 15.18   2.7  2
 4 Patterson, Jamal             AWBR                     15.20   2.7  2
 5 Drayden, Dominique           Desoto RR                15.31   2.3  1
 6 Levels, Patrick              Mesq. Elite              15.42   2.3  1
 7 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed              15.52   2.3  1
 8 Newbold, LaDarius            UpInFront                15.79   2.7  2
 9 Dozier, Kerik                T Swift                  16.29   2.7  2

100 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              15.00q  NWI  7
 2 Harris, DeVante              Mesq. Elite              15.52q  NWI  4
 3 Levels, Patrick              Mesq. Elite              15.61q  NWI  8
 4 Drayden, Dominique           Desoto RR                15.63q  NWI  7
 5 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed              15.72q  NWI  3
 6 Patterson, Jamal             AWBR                     15.73q  NWI  5
 7 Newbold, LaDarius            UpInFront                15.84q  NWI  8
 8 Hill, Tyler                  Hallmark                 16.17q  NWI  4
 9 Young, Nicholas              ETTC                     16.23q  NWI  6
10 Roberts, Braelon             Running Troj             16.25q  NWI  4
11 Anderson, Korey              AWBR                     16.45   NWI  8
12 White, Zachary               LanLightYth              16.57   NWI  7
13 Maryland, Rayland            Track Dallas             16.65   NWI  3
14 Edwards, Derrick             PG Broncos               16.68   NWI  8
15 Goseberry, Marquise          Running Troj             16.83   NWI  5
16 Wiggins, Carlos              Desoto RR                16.99   NWI  7
17 Freeman, Charles, Jr.        Txatc                    17.06   NWI  1
18 Barnes, Damon                AWBR                     17.11   NWI  8
19 Hasley, Kameron              PG Broncos               17.13   NWI  6
20 Lucket, DeAundre             AWBR                     17.37   NWI  3
21 English, Aldrick             T Swift                  17.60   NWI  1
22 Milliner, TaDarrius          PG Broncos               18.02   NWI  6
23 Green, Darrius               T Swift                  18.27   NWI  8
24 Easter, Lance                SoSwift                  18.52   NWI  5
25 Porter, Brendyn              Just in time             18.62   NWI  4
26 Stuart, Jurone, III          Desoto RR                18.75   NWI  3
27 Wiggins, Monzell             Desoto RR                18.76   NWI  4
28 Keys, Raymund                Hallmark                 18.88   NWI  8
29 Russell, Johnathan           Txatc                    19.24   NWI  6
30 Ennis, Jerrius               LanLightYth              19.40   NWI  1
31 Mergerson, Jorden            SoSwift                  19.67   NWI  7
32 Pierce, Evan                 T Swift                  20.10   NWI  8
33 Beasley, Detrick             LanLightYth              20.17   NWI  4
34 Lee, Shelmon                 Desoto RR                20.38   NWI  4
35 Cheahtam, Chris              LanLightYth              22.01   NWI  5
36 Walker, Braylon              Just in time             23.07   NWI  3
-- Thompson, Mialik             Running Troj               DNF   NWI  6

200 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              32.28  -3.1
 2 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC                 32.60  -3.1
 3 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed              32.61  -3.1
 4 Hill, Tyler                  Hallmark                 32.79  -3.1
 5 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBR                     32.83  -3.1
 6 Levels, Patrick              Mesq. Elite              33.06  -3.1
 7 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark                 33.51  -3.1
 8 Smiley, Jeff                 Hallmark                 35.35  -3.1

200 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed              32.59q  NWI  7
 2 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBR                     32.65q  NWI  8
 3 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              32.70q  NWI  8
 4 Hill, Tyler                  Hallmark                 32.71q  NWI  4
 5 Levels, Patrick              Mesq. Elite              32.73q  NWI  4
 6 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark                 33.13q  NWI  5
 7 Smiley, Jeff                 Hallmark                 33.46q  NWI  6
 8 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC                 33.50q  NWI  7
 9 Patterson, Jamal             AWBR                     33.51   NWI  6
10 Albert, David                Txatc                    33.58   NWI  8
11 Roberts, Braelon             Running Troj             33.63   NWI  1
12 Williams, Montrel            AWBR                     33.64   NWI  7
13 Conkleton, LaFrontae         AWBR                     33.71   NWI  3
14 Whitaker, Tevin              Mesq. Elite              33.77   NWI  5
15 Drayden, Dominique           Desoto RR                33.97   NWI  2
16 Colbert, Trey                Hallmark                 34.23   NWI  3
17 Lucket, DeAundre             AWBR                     34.75   NWI  4
18 Robinson-Sama, J             PG Broncos               34.86   NWI  2
19 Westbrook, Braxton           AWBR                     35.54   NWI  2
20 Maryland, Rayland            Track Dallas             36.35   NWI  4
21 Freeman, Charles, Jr.        Txatc                    36.43   NWI  3
22 English, Aldrick             T Swift                  36.58   NWI  3
23 Edwards, Derrick             PG Broncos               36.64   NWI  5
24 Young, Nicholas              ETTC                     37.32   NWI  4
25 Maiden, Robert, Jr.          Txatc                    37.45   NWI  7
26 Davis, LaQuinton             Texas Speed              37.82   NWI  4
27 Morris, Chadrick             Desoto RR                37.90   NWI  2
28 Frazier, Cameron             Desoto RR                38.10   NWI  8
29 Hasley, Kameron              PG Broncos               38.27   NWI  5
30 Barnes, Damon                AWBR                     38.41   NWI  2
31 Milliner, TaDarrius          PG Broncos               39.49   NWI  6
32 Leggett, Zenora              Texas Speed              39.92   NWI  8
33 Green, Darrius               T Swift                  40.01   NWI  5
34 Sullemon, Isiah              Texas Heat               40.43   NWI  7
35 Wiggins, Monzell             Desoto RR                40.67   NWI  2
36 Ross, Dwight                 T Swift                  41.76   NWI  5
37 Stuart, Jurone, III          Desoto RR                42.35   NWI  3
38 Williams, Steven             Just in time             42.40   NWI  6
39 Easter, Lance                SoSwift                  42.64   NWI  6
40 Lee, Shelmon                 Desoto RR                42.74   NWI  4
41 Russell, Johnathan           Txatc                    43.82   NWI  5
42 Mergerson, Jorden            SoSwift                  48.39   NWI  8
43 Walker, Braylon              Just in time             51.76   NWI  1
44 Young, Jamail                ETTC                     52.31   NWI  1
45 Boone, Keldrick              UpInFront                53.14   NWI  3

400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBR                   1:12.69
 2 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed            1:14.27
 3 Albert, David                Txatc                  1:14.65
 4 Whitaker, Tevin              Mesq. Elite            1:14.99
 5 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC               1:15.37
 6 Steele, James                Mesq. Elite            1:16.33
 7 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark               1:17.66
 8 Brady, Brandon               Just in time           1:18.12

400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hubbard, Cyvantae            AWBR                   1:15.78q  1
 2 Albert, David                Txatc                  1:16.96q  8
 3 Brady, Brandon               Just in time           1:17.17q  7
 4 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC               1:18.34q  7
 5 Whitaker, Tevin              Mesq. Elite            1:18.68q  3
 6 Steele, James                Mesq. Elite            1:18.90q  2
 7 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark               1:18.91q  5
 8 Reise, Ramon                 Texas Speed            1:19.44q  8
 9 Harris, DeVante              Mesq. Elite            1:20.40   6
10 Newbold, LaDarius            UpInFront              1:21.78   5
11 LeDay, Zachery               Mesq. Elite            1:21.96   6
12 Williams, Montrel            AWBR                   1:22.00   2
13 Smiley, Jeff                 Hallmark               1:22.05   1
14 Wiggins, Carlos              Desoto RR              1:22.08   9
15 Rhodes, Robert               Hallmark               1:22.14   4
16 Johnson, Micquille           AWBR                   1:22.31   2
17 Conkleton, LaFrontae         AWBR                   1:22.78   2
18 Brewer, Carl                 Running Troj           1:24.29   6
19 Wilson, Javante              Running Troj           1:25.42   6
20 Woods, Joshua                Desoto RR              1:25.62   7
21 Frazier, Cameron             Desoto RR              1:25.79   7
22 Robinson-Sama, J             PG Broncos             1:26.07   5
23 Graves, Tre'Shon             T Swift                1:26.12   5
24 Leggett, Zenora              Texas Speed            1:27.60   9
25 Young, Derell                Hallmark               1:27.63   8
26 Morris, Chadrick             Desoto RR              1:27.75   8
27 Powell, Aaron                AWBR                   1:27.91   1
28 Thompson, Anthony            LanLightYth            1:28.43   7
29 Maiden, Robert, Jr.          Txatc                  1:29.69   7
30 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark               1:29.70   6
31 Durham, KaDarius             LanLightYth            1:29.98   3
32 Colbert, Andre               Hallmark               1:32.29   2
33 Moore, LaJuan                Running Troj           1:32.36   2
34 Freeman, Charles, Jr.        Txatc                  1:33.04   4
35 Gates, Charles               Vel TC                 1:33.41   3
36 White, Zachary               LanLightYth            1:33.52   1
37 Ross, Dwight                 T Swift                1:34.26   1
38 Brown, Nathanel              UpInFront              1:34.72   5
39 Young, Nicholas              ETTC                   1:34.99   4
40 Williams, Tyrome             AWBR                   1:36.61   9
41 Sullemon, Isiah              Texas Heat             1:38.56   2
42 Stuart, Jurone, III          Desoto RR              1:40.54   1
43 Jones, John-Paul             AWBR                   1:40.57   6
44 Russell, Johnathan           Txatc                  1:42.15   6
45 Spraglin, Kendrick           LanLightYth            1:44.06   1
46 Ennis, Jerrius               LanLightYth            1:44.28   9
47 Williams, Eshari             PG Broncos             1:44.37   7
48 Ramos, Hector                LanLightYth            1:44.55   5
49 Warren, Kendrick             AWBR                   1:44.80   5
50 Keys, Malcolm, Jr.           Hallmark               1:46.23   9
51 Woodward, Michael, Jr.       Hallmark               1:47.61   7
52 Beasley, Detrick             LanLightYth            1:50.78   4
53 Boone, Keldrick              UpInFront              1:56.03   9
54 Johnson, Alan                Hallmark               2:51.06   2
-- Malone, Erik                 LanLightYth                DNF   6
-- Spruill, Fabian              AWBR                        DQ   4

800 Meter Run Pre-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steele, James                Mesq. Elite            2:55.75
 2 Woods, Joshua                Desoto RR              2:58.56
 3 LeDay, Zachery               Mesq. Elite            2:58.59
 4 Brady, Brandon               Just in time           3:12.45
 5 Johnson, Micquille           AWBR                   3:12.50
 6 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark               3:14.51
 7 Gates, Charles               Vel TC                 3:14.94
 8 Powell, Aaron                AWBR                   3:22.55
 9 Thompson, Anthony            LanLightYth            3:24.98
10 Brown, Nathanel              UpInFront              3:25.80
11 Spruill, Fabian              AWBR                   3:30.24
12 Warren, Kendrick             AWBR                   3:36.63
13 Jones, John-Paul             AWBR                   3:51.04
14 Maiden, Robert, Jr.          Txatc                  4:02.43
15 Boone, Keldrick              UpInFront              4:37.26

4x100 Meter Relay Pre-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      1:00.91
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                       1:01.09
 3 A.W. Brown  'A'                                     1:03.33
 4 Running Trojans  'A'                                1:04.54
 5 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         1:06.13
 6 A.W. Brown  'B'                                     1:07.33
 7 Team Swift  'A'                                     1:07.55
 8 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:09.16

4x100 Meter Relay Pre-Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      1:01.61q  1
    1) Harris, DeVante                 2) Levels, Patrick
    3) Steele, James                   4) Whitaker, Tevin
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                       1:01.84q  1
    1) Hill, Tyler                     2) Rhodes, Robert
    3) Smiley, Jeff                    4) Tatum, De'Andre
 3 A.W. Brown  'A'                                     1:03.07q  2
    1) Anderson, Korey                 2) Barnes, Damon
    3) Conkleton, LaFrontae            4) Hubbard, Cyvantae
    5) Johnson, Micquille              6)
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         1:05.26q  1
    1) Edwards, Derrick                2) Hasley, Kameron
    3) Milliner, TaDarrius             4) Robinson-Sama, J
 5 A.W. Brown  'B'                                     1:05.28q  1
    1) Lucket, DeAundre                2) Patterson, Jamal
    3) Westbrook, Braxton              4) Williams, Montrel
    5) Powell, Aaron                   6)
 6 Running Trojans  'A'                                1:05.54q  2
    1) Goseberry, Marquise             2) Roberts, Braelon
    3) Thompson, Mialik                4) Wilson, Javante
 7 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:07.25q  1
    1) Colbert, Andre                  2) Colbert, Trey
    3) Woodward, Michael, Jr.          4) Young, Derell
 8 Team Swift  'A'                                     1:08.12q  2
    1) Dozier, Kerik                   2) Graves, Tre'Shon
    3) Green, Darrius                  4) English, Aldrick
 9 Texas Speed  'A'                                    1:09.22   2
10 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      1:11.26   2
    1) Cheahtam, Chris                 2) Durham, KaDarius
    3) Ennis, Jerrius                  4) Herrod, Khaylen
    5) Malone, Erik                    6) Foster, Darrell
    7) Spraglin, Kendrick              8)
-- Lancaster Lightning Youth  'C'                           DQ   2

Long Jump Pre-Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              3.23m   NWI
 2 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC                 3.22m   NWI
 3 Wilson, Javante              Running Troj             2.92m   NWI
 4 Colbert, Andre               Hallmark                 2.85m   NWI
 5 Graves, Tre'Shon             T Swift                  2.60m   NWI
 6 Goseberry, Marquise          Running Troj             2.54m   NWI
 7 Porter, Brendyn              Just in time             2.50m   NWI
 8 Easter, Lance                SoSwift                  2.38m   NWI

Long Jump Pre-Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Thomas              Metro Lions              3.23mq  NWI
 2 Campbell, Ke'on              Hvnly TC                 3.22mq  NWI
 3 Wilson, Javante              Running Troj             2.92mq  NWI
 4 Colbert, Andre               Hallmark                 2.85mq  NWI
 5 Graves, Tre'Shon             T Swift                  2.60mq  NWI
 6 Goseberry, Marquise          Running Troj             2.54mq  NWI
 7 Porter, Brendyn              Just in time             2.50mq  NWI
 8 Easter, Lance                SoSwift                  2.38mq  NWI
 9 Young, Derell                Hallmark                 2.35m   NWI
 9 Anderson, Korey              AWBR                     2.35m   NWI
11 Murphy, Dra'Kori             AWBR                     2.33m   NWI
12 Brewer, Carl                 Running Troj             2.29m   NWI
13 Gates, Charles               Vel TC                   2.23m   NWI
14 Albert, David                Txatc                    2.22m   NWI
15 Spraglin, Kendrick           LanLightYth              2.16m   NWI
16 Moore, LaJuan                Running Troj             2.14m   NWI
17 Dozier, Kerik                T Swift                  2.02m   NWI
18 Keys, Malcolm, Jr.           Hallmark                 1.49m   NWI
19 Woodward, Michael, Jr.       Hallmark                 1.38m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hayes, Mason                 PG Broncos               13.62   0.9
 2 Malena, Ben, Jr.             Dallas Blaze             13.64   0.9
 3 Surrell, Mychal              Mesq. Elite              13.69   0.9
 4 Meeks, Trisitran             Hallmark                 13.82   0.9
 5 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               13.96   0.9
 6 Zachery, Timothy             Mesq. Elite              14.31   0.9
 7 Williams, Michael            AWBR                     14.34   0.9
 8 Bolden, Leroy                AWBR                     14.59   0.9

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hayes, Mason                 PG Broncos               13.75q  NWI  1
 2 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               14.05q  NWI  3
 3 Malena, Ben, Jr.             Dallas Blaze             14.15q  NWI  7
 4 Meeks, Trisitran             Hallmark                 14.18q  NWI  6
 5 Surrell, Mychal              Mesq. Elite              14.22q  NWI  5
 6 Williams, Michael            AWBR                     14.37q  NWI  6
 7 Bolden, Leroy                AWBR                     14.54q  NWI  2
 7 Zachery, Timothy             Mesq. Elite              14.54q  NWI  2
 9 Rockmore, Joel               Hallmark                 14.69   NWI  6
10 Hamilton, Arthur             LanLightYth              14.96   NWI  6
11 Osborn, Christian            Mesq. Elite              14.98   NWI  3
12 Reed, Artice                 Running Troj             15.18   NWI  5
13 Jefferson, Tyrus             E. TX Comets             15.34   NWI  1
14 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark                 15.36   NWI  3
15 Stuart, Surone               Desoto RR                15.40   NWI  1
16 Listenbee, Colby             French Elit              15.45   NWI  6
17 Bell, Kendel                 ETTC                     15.46   NWI  1
18 Jackson, Jai-W               Desoto RR                15.49   NWI  3
19 Lane, Demetrius              AWBR                     15.51   NWI  6
20 English, Alvin               T Swift                  15.52   NWI  7
21 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto RR                15.53   NWI  3
22 Edwards, D.J.                Vel TC                   15.59   NWI  3
23 Davis, Tyrone                Texas Speed              15.81   NWI  2
24 Gardner, Daymond             Desoto RR                15.89   NWI  7
25 Gulley, Roderick             PG Broncos               15.92   NWI  4
26 King, Enos, II               Texas Heat               16.11   NWI  7
27 Wallace, Michael             Hallmark                 16.27   NWI  1
28 Johnson, Darius              Ntex Elite               16.28   NWI  1
29 Rasheed, Jabari              Desoto RR                16.29   NWI  7
30 Patrick, Samuel              PG Broncos               16.34   NWI  4
31 Robertson, Cedric            French Elit              16.35   NWI  6
32 Handy, Odell                 AWBR                     16.47   NWI  5
33 Holloway, Alexander          AWBR                     16.49   NWI  2
33 Beasley, Mark, II            T Swift                  16.49   NWI  4
35 Johnson, Xavier              Running Troj             16.72   NWI  8
36 Taylor, Brandon              AWBR                     16.97   NWI  6
37 Jefferson, LeJerrick         Txatc                    17.14   NWI  2
38 Wiggins, Daniel              Desoto RR                17.29   NWI  3
39 Johnson, Tavion              Fftr Dallas              18.06   NWI  8
40 Warrior, Kelly Ray           SoSwift                  18.65   NWI  2
41 McAdams, Taylor              Hallmark                 20.30   NWI  8

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Malena, Ben, Jr.             Dallas Blaze             28.25  -1.5
 2 Hayes, Mason                 PG Broncos               28.28  -1.5
 3 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               28.45  -1.5
 4 Meeks, Trisitran             Hallmark                 29.11  -1.5
 5 Surrell, Mychal              Mesq. Elite              29.12  -1.5
 6 Porter, David, III           Desoto RR                29.48  -1.5
 7 Brady, Jeremy                Just in time             29.70  -1.5
 8 Zachery, Timothy             Mesq. Elite              29.81  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hayes, Mason                 PG Broncos               28.55q  NWI  5
 2 Malena, Ben, Jr.             Dallas Blaze             29.02q  NWI  6
 3 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               29.70q  NWI  3
 4 Surrell, Mychal              Mesq. Elite              29.71q  NWI  3
 5 Brady, Jeremy                Just in time             29.77q  NWI  7
 6 Meeks, Trisitran             Hallmark                 29.82q  NWI  4
 7 Zachery, Timothy             Mesq. Elite              29.88q  NWI  7
 8 Porter, David, III           Desoto RR                30.12q  NWI  5
 9 Williams, Michael            AWBR                     30.74   NWI  6
10 Hamilton, Arthur             LanLightYth              30.98   NWI  5
11 Roberson, Cedric             Desoto RR                31.02   NWI  5
12 Grays, Makshawn              Mesq. Elite              31.34   NWI  1
13 Listenbee, Colby             French Elit              31.82   NWI  2
14 Smith, Jerrod                LanLightYth              32.12   NWI  8
15 Callaway, Terry              Running Troj             32.19   NWI  7
16 English, Alvin               T Swift                  32.25   NWI  1
17 Gulley, Roderick             PG Broncos               33.24   NWI  7
17 Bell, Kendel                 ETTC                     33.24   NWI  1
19 Bellinger, Jeremiah          AWBR                     33.27   NWI  6
20 McGowan, Cameron             Desoto RR                33.28   NWI  1
21 Brown, Elijah                Txatc                    33.36   NWI  6
22 King, Enos, II               Texas Heat               33.44   NWI  8
23 Gardner, Daymond             Desoto RR                33.54   NWI  5
24 Marshall, Dentra             T Swift                  33.69   NWI  4
25 Patterson, Marcus            Txatc                    33.73   NWI  4
26 Rasheed, Jabari              Desoto RR                33.95   NWI  2
27 Hooker, Jimelle              Txatc                    34.04   NWI  4
28 Tate, Joshua                 Track Dallas             34.38   NWI  6
29 Holloway, Alexander          AWBR                     34.44   NWI  3
30 Robertson, Cedric            French Elit              34.52   NWI  2
31 Brown, Johnny, III           Texas Heat               34.53   NWI  3
32 Friend, Daryl                E. TX Comets             34.59   NWI  6
33 Walker, Quantenie            Hallmark                 35.21   NWI  8
34 Taylor, Brandon              AWBR                     35.26   NWI  8
35 Beasley, Mark, II            T Swift                  35.82   NWI  1
36 Wallace, Michael             Hallmark                 35.89   NWI  1
37 Carter, Nicholas             Running Troj             36.79   NWI  8
38 Williams, Corey              Mesq. Elite              37.25   NWI  5
39 Woods, Daunte                Unattached               37.44   NWI  7
40 Wiggins, Daniel              Desoto RR                39.26   NWI  7
41 Jefferson, LeJerrick         Txatc                    42.93   NWI  8

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Stovall, William             Just in time           1:06.41
 2 Brady, Jeremy                Just in time           1:07.92
 3 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat             1:08.55
 4 Vaughn, Ronald               Mes. Flames            1:08.63
 5 Robertson, De'lane           LanLightYth            1:09.37
 6 Harp, Terrence               Mesq. Elite            1:09.41
 7 Lewis, Jeremi                Desoto RR              1:09.54
 8 Collins, Joston              Hallmark               1:12.79

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brady, Jeremy                Just in time           1:09.30q  1
 2 Stovall, William             Just in time           1:09.61q  7
 3 Lewis, Jeremi                Desoto RR              1:10.04q  1
 4 Harp, Terrence               Mesq. Elite            1:10.66q  1
 5 Collins, Joston              Hallmark               1:10.82q  1
 6 Vaughn, Ronald               Mes. Flames            1:10.91q  5
 7 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat             1:10.94q  3
 8 Robertson, De'lane           LanLightYth            1:11.34q  4
 9 Young, Jared                 Hallmark               1:11.51   3
10 Jackson, Ardaryll            Hallmark               1:12.92   3
11 Cook, Jerrell                Desoto RR              1:13.11   3
12 Smith, Jerrod                LanLightYth            1:14.21   2
13 Ross, Nigel                  E. TX Comets           1:14.29   5
14 Seville, Trey                Mesq. Elite            1:14.85   5
15 Fahmi, Hakim                 Track Dallas           1:15.13   2
16 Spencer, Robert              E. TX Comets           1:16.23   6
17 Morgan, Kris                 AWBR                   1:17.52   1
18 Bellinger, Jeremiah          AWBR                   1:17.72   2
19 McDonald, David              Mesq. Elite            1:18.06   5
20 Bell, Kendel                 ETTC                   1:20.02   3
21 Gardner, Daymond             Desoto RR              1:20.30   4
22 McGowan, Cameron             Desoto RR              1:20.37   5
23 Stuart, Surone               Desoto RR              1:20.46   5
24 Ford, Karrington             AWBR                   1:20.53   3
25 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto RR              1:20.87   7
26 Marshall, Dentra             T Swift                1:21.89   7
27 Hayes, Kendall               LanLightYth            1:21.95   6
28 Green, Cory-Allen            Desoto RR              1:22.35   7
29 Hicks, Ladarius              Metro Lions            1:23.40   6
30 Brown, Johnny, III           Texas Heat             1:25.03   4
31 Taylor, Donald               Hallmark               1:25.44   2
32 Stone, Trevon                Hallmark               1:25.99   6
33 Simons, Michael              Txatc                  1:26.55   4
34 King, Enos, II               Texas Heat             1:26.81   2
35 Fagin, Jaylin                Mesq. Elite            1:27.16   6
36 Hooker, Jimelle              Txatc                  1:28.72   1
37 Morris, Reginald             Hallmark               1:28.84   5
38 Williams, Corey              Mesq. Elite            1:30.27   6
39 Edwards, D.J.                Vel TC                 1:35.47   4
40 Bush, Derrick                Mesq. Elite            1:43.09   6
41 Jefferson, LeJerrick         Txatc                  1:47.52   6
42 Snowden, Aaron               E. TX Comets           1:47.88   4

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stovall, William             Just in time           2:36.49
 2 Webb, Matthew                Desoto RR              2:40.52
 3 Brady, Jeremy                Just in time           2:46.30
 4 Cook, Jerrell                Desoto RR              2:46.34
 5 Wordlaw, Andy                Texas Speed            2:48.29
 6 Burgess, Jordan              Unattached             2:49.21
 7 Seville, Trey                Mesq. Elite            2:50.72
 8 Robertson, De'lane           LanLightYth            2:59.15
 9 King, Billy                  Running Troj           3:06.53
10 Green, Cory-Allen            Desoto RR              3:07.06
11 Tate, Joshua                 Track Dallas           3:11.56
12 Fagin, Jaylin                Mesq. Elite            3:16.55
13 Simons, Michael              Txatc                  3:19.33
14 Hernandez, David             Ftworthtc              3:24.52
15 Hicks, Ladarius              Metro Lions            3:25.19
16 Brown, Johnny, III           Texas Heat             3:25.49
17 Bennette, Lee Anthony        Texas Speed            3:26.56
18 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark               3:55.39
19 Smith, Zachary               Txatc                  3:56.65
20 Stone, Kavon                 Hallmark               4:04.85
21 Murphy, Shadarius            Hallmark               4:19.20

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stovall, William             Just in time           5:39.09
 2 Burgess, Jordan              Unattached             5:42.17
 3 Peterkin, Kendrick           Texas Speed            6:06.37
 4 Hernandez, David             Ftworthtc              6:42.31
 5 Buckley, Actavione           Track Dallas           7:48.20

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Buckley, Actavione           Track Dallas          10:24.85
 2 Fahmi, Hakim                 Track Dallas          10:53.90
 3 Ford, Karrington             AWBR                  10:55.00
 4 Johnson, Xavier              Running Troj          11:44.06
 5 Williams, Joshua             Just in time          12:02.99
 6 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark              14:50.13
-- McAdams, Taylor              Hallmark                    DQ
-- Whaley, Jon-Paul             Hallmark                    DQ
-- Stone, D'Ante                Hallmark                    DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        55.62
 2 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       57.56
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                         57.73
 4 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         58.13
 5 Running Trojans  'A'                                1:00.18
 6 Texas Speed  'A'                                    1:01.82
 7 East Texas Comets  'A'                              1:02.62
 8 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:03.19

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        56.09q  2
    1) Grays, Makshawn                 2) Osborn, Christian
    3) Surrell, Mychal                 4) Zachery, Timothy
 2 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       57.77q  1
    1) Bellinger, Jeremiah             2) Bolden, Leroy
    3) Handy, Odell                    4) Holloway, Alexander
    5) Lane, Demetrius                 6) Taylor, Brandon
    7) Williams, Michael               8) Morgan, Kris
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                         57.82q  1
    1) Collins, Joston                 2) Meeks, Trisitran
    3) Peoples, Demetric               4) Rockmore, Joel
 4 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         58.43q  2
    1) Ingram, Demarcus                2) Jackson, Jai-W
    3) Lewis, Jeremi                   4) Porter, David, III
 5 Running Trojans  'A'                                1:00.54q  1
    1) Callaway, Terry                 2) Carter, Nicholas
    3) Johnson, Xavier                 4) Reed, Artice
 6 Texas Speed  'A'                                    1:01.83q  1
 7 Hallmark  'B'                                       1:03.04q  2
    1) Morris, Reginald                2) Saddler, Torrin
    3) Taylor, Donald                  4) Young, Jared
 8 East Texas Comets  'A'                              1:03.48q  1
    1) Friend, Daryl                   2) Jefferson, Tyrus
    3) Ross, Nigel                     4) Spencer, Robert
    5) Snowden, Aaron                  6)
 9 A.W. Brown  'B'                                     1:03.84   2
10 Hallmark  'C'                                       1:05.85   2
    1) Stone, Trevon                   2) Walker, Quantenie
    3) Wallace, Michael                4) Whaley, Jon-Paul
11 Hallmark  'D'                                       1:12.91   1
    1) Brown, Martin                   2) Hayes, Alexander
    3) McAdams, Taylor                 4) Murphy, Shadarius
-- Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                              DQ   2
    1) Crawford, Daunte                2) Gulley, Roderick
    3) Hayes, Mason                    4) Patrick, Samuel

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:53.66
 2 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       4:54.18
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                       5:02.57
 4 Running Trojans  'A'                                5:17.20
 5 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      5:18.59
 6 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                       5:23.14
 7 Texans Athletics Track Cl  'A'                      5:42.16
 8 Hallmark  'B'                                       5:42.24

High Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Buckley, Actavione           Track Dallas             0.78m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Webb, Matthew                Desoto RR                4.36m   NWI
 2 Osborn, Christian            Mesq. Elite              4.08m   NWI
 3 Patterson, Marcus            Txatc                    3.95m   NWI
 4 Bolden, Leroy                AWBR                     3.81m   NWI
 5 Brewer, Cardarius            Running Troj             3.77m   NWI
 6 Edwards, D.J.                Vel TC                   3.51m   NWI
 7 Morgan, Kris                 AWBR                     3.51m   NWI
 8 Friend, Daryl                E. TX Comets             3.43m   NWI

Long Jump Bantam Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Osborn, Christian            Mesq. Elite              4.08mq  NWI
 2 Webb, Matthew                Desoto RR                3.99mq  NWI
 3 Brewer, Cardarius            Running Troj             3.77mq  NWI
 4 Bolden, Leroy                AWBR                     3.68mq  NWI
 5 Patterson, Marcus            Txatc                    3.65mq  NWI
 6 Edwards, D.J.                Vel TC                   3.51mq  NWI
 7 Friend, Daryl                E. TX Comets             3.43mq  NWI
 8 Hicks, Ladarius              Metro Lions              3.41mq  NWI
 9 Morgan, Kris                 AWBR                     3.39m   NWI
10 Handy, Odell                 AWBR                     3.33m   NWI
11 Williams, Corey              Mesq. Elite              3.30m   NWI
12 Hayes, Kendall               LanLightYth              3.23m   NWI
13 Beasley, Mark, II            T Swift                  3.22m   NWI
14 McDonald, David              Mesq. Elite              3.21m   NWI
15 Harp, Terrence               Mesq. Elite              3.19m   NWI
16 King, Billy                  Running Troj             3.13m   NWI
17 Ross, Nigel                  E. TX Comets             3.10m   NWI
17 McGowan, Cameron             Desoto RR                3.10m   NWI
19 Johnson, Darius              Ntex Elite               3.02m   NWI
19 Green, Cory-Allen            Desoto RR                3.02m   NWI
21 Johnson, Don, III            Txatc                    2.88m   NWI
22 Spencer, Robert              E. TX Comets             2.85m   NWI
23 Snowden, Aaron               E. TX Comets             2.79m   NWI
-- Jefferson, Tyrus             E. TX Comets              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Akens, Andrew                Mes. Flames              6.47m
 2 Warrior, Kelly Ray           SoSwift                  6.47m
 3 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark                 6.03m
 4 Crawford, Dwight             Mesq. Elite              5.66m
 5 Collins, Deandre             Metro Lions              5.52m
 6 Smith, Zachary               Txatc                    5.48m
 7 Lewis, Darius                Texas Heat               5.39m
 8 Marvel, Marcus               AWBR                     5.05m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Akens, Andrew                Mes. Flames              6.20mq
 2 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark                 6.00mq
 3 Warrior, Kelly Ray           SoSwift                  5.92mq
 4 Crawford, Dwight             Mesq. Elite              5.66mq
 5 Collins, Deandre             Metro Lions              5.52mq
 6 Smith, Zachary               Txatc                    5.42mq
 7 Lewis, Darius                Texas Heat               5.39mq
 8 Marvel, Marcus               AWBR                     5.05mq
 9 Coleman, Malcolm             TX TB TC                 4.99m
10 Pierce, Preston              Txatc                    4.92m
11 Green, Montreal              T Swift                  4.74m
12 Andrews, Michael             T Swift                  4.70m
13 Jones, Horace, Jr.           Txatc                    4.39m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark                22.28m
 2 Brown, Elijah                Txatc                   18.40m
 3 Coleman, Malcolm             TX TB TC                18.20m
 4 Peoples, Demetric            Hallmark                17.12m
 5 Green, Montreal              T Swift                 16.68m
 6 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark                16.20m
 7 Smith, Zachary               Txatc                   12.70m
 8 Whaley, Jon-Paul             Hallmark                12.11m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark                22.28mq
 2 Brown, Elijah                Txatc                   18.40mq
 3 Coleman, Malcolm             TX TB TC                16.76mq
 4 Green, Montreal              T Swift                 16.68mq
 5 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark                16.00mq
 6 Peoples, Demetric            Hallmark                15.38mq
 7 Smith, Zachary               Txatc                   12.70mq
 8 Whaley, Jon-Paul             Hallmark                12.16mq
 9 Akens, Andrew                Mes. Flames             10.82m
10 Pierce, Preston              Txatc                   10.60m
11 Murphy, Shadarius            Hallmark                 9.78m
12 Marvel, Marcus               AWBR                     8.66m
13 Jones, Horace, Jr.           Txatc                    8.20m
14 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark                 6.86m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Sellers, Dejerrian           Mesq. Elite              12.42   2.8
 2 Richardson, Julius           AWBR                     12.51   2.8
 3 Biscoe, Patrick              EXTC                     12.84   2.8
 4 Johnson, Milagro             Hallmark                 12.93   2.8
 5 Sampson, Lanear              Mesq. Elite              13.06   2.8
 6 Evans, Zed                   Mesq. Elite              13.22   2.8
 7 Tatum, Roston                EXTC                     13.47   2.8
 7 Turner, Miyoko               Vel TC                   13.47   2.8

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sellers, Dejerrian           Mesq. Elite              12.66q  NWI  6
 2 Richardson, Julius           AWBR                     12.77q  NWI  1
 3 Johnson, Milagro             Hallmark                 12.92q  NWI  6
 4 Biscoe, Patrick              EXTC                     13.19q  NWI  2
 5 Sampson, Lanear              Mesq. Elite              13.28q  NWI  3
 6 Tatum, Roston                EXTC                     13.59q  NWI  2
 7 Turner, Miyoko               Vel TC                   13.65q  NWI  7
 8 Evans, Zed                   Mesq. Elite              13.75q  NWI  4
 9 Collier, H.B.                Hallmark                 13.76   NWI  2
10 Hobson, Kevin, Jr.           Hallmark                 13.79   NWI  8
11 Love, Jarred                 Texas Speed              13.80   NWI  7
11 Jackson, Charlse             ETTC                     13.80   NWI  4
13 Scott, Rickye                Vel TC                   13.82   NWI  8
14 Williams, Kasib              Hallmark                 13.84   NWI  5
15 Gleason, Geovantea           Texas Speed              13.89   NWI  3
16 Listenbee, Joe               French Elit              14.43   NWI  4
17 Lewis, David                 Mesq. Elite              14.45   NWI  1
18 Powell, Chris                Fftr Dallas              14.82   NWI  7
19 Lathen, Demarcus             SoSwift                  14.85   NWI  1
20 Brown, Solomon               DallasStangs             14.91   NWI  5
21 Biscoe, Mike                 EXTC                     14.98   NWI  4
22 Harper, Christopher          Dallas Blaze             15.01   NWI  7
23 Buchanan, Kenyan             Hallmark                 15.09   NWI  6
24 Clark, Gary                  AWBR                     15.10   NWI  8
25 McAdams, Justin              Hallmark                 15.17   NWI  5
26 Williams, DaByron            PG Broncos               15.20   NWI  1
27 Rhodes, Kelvin               Mesq. Elite              15.41   NWI  7
28 McNeal, Franklin, Jr         Desoto RR                16.04   NWI  3
29 Nickleberry, Cedric          Running Troj             16.27   NWI  6
30 Price, Kavon                 SoSwift                  16.70   NWI  4
31 Jones, Quinlan               Desoto RR                17.19   NWI  1
32 Nickleberry, Marcus          Running Troj             17.29   NWI  1
33 Nelson, Kirtrick             T Swift                  17.46   NWI  8
34 Curry, Jamarion              Track Dallas             20.85   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Julius           AWBR                     26.73  -3.6
 2 Biscoe, Patrick              EXTC                     26.91  -3.6
 3 Hobson, Mitch, Jr.           Hallmark                 26.98  -3.6
 4 Hicks, Korwin                Desoto RR                27.86  -3.6
 5 Jackson, Charlse             ETTC                     27.90  -3.6
 6 Gabriel, Tayler              Mesq. Elite              27.93  -3.6
 7 Gleason, Geovantea           Texas Speed              28.44  -3.6
 8 Drake, Tony                  PG Broncos               30.14  -3.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Julius           AWBR                     26.57q  NWI  1
 2 Biscoe, Patrick              EXTC                     26.80q  NWI  1
 3 Hobson, Mitch, Jr.           Hallmark                 27.55q  NWI  2
 4 Gabriel, Tayler              Mesq. Elite              27.83q  NWI  6
 5 Hicks, Korwin                Desoto RR                27.95q  NWI  1
 6 Drake, Tony                  PG Broncos               28.23q  NWI  4
 7 Jackson, Charlse             ETTC                     28.39q  NWI  2
 8 Gleason, Geovantea           Texas Speed              28.41q  NWI 10
 9 Bio, Dwayne                  Mesq. Elite              28.50   NWI  6
10 Jordan, LaMarquis            LanLightYth              28.55   NWI  8
11 Wash, Gary                   Track Dallas             28.60   NWI  6
12 Sanders, Devin               Desoto RR                28.76   NWI  7
13 Scott, Rickye                Vel TC                   28.78   NWI  8
14 White, A.J.                  LanLightYth              28.93   NWI  2
15 Penny, Kenneth               Texas Speed              29.14   NWI  9
16 Evans, Zed                   Mesq. Elite              29.47   NWI  4
16 Tatum, Roston                EXTC                     29.47   NWI  6
18 Wilson, Robert               Hallmark                 29.75   NWI  2
19 Lewis, David                 Mesq. Elite              29.79   NWI  4
20 Buckley, Desmond             Track Dallas             29.91   NWI  8
21 Aubrey, Jordan               E. TX Comets             30.15   NWI  1
22 Hill, T.J.                   Hallmark                 30.20   NWI  2
23 Hunt, Josh                   LanLightYth              30.24   NWI  7
24 Pitts, Kenny                 T Swift                  30.25   NWI  7
25 Cole, Christopher            Vel TC                   30.34   NWI  4
26 Lawrence, Kendall            LanLightYth              30.37   NWI  4
27 Frazier, Aaron               Desoto RR                30.46   NWI  6
28 Hopkins, Joshua              T Swift                  30.68   NWI  7
29 White, Camerian              EXTC                     30.93   NWI  5
30 McWright, Robert             PG Broncos               31.10   NWI  9
31 Harper, Christopher          Dallas Blaze             31.31   NWI  5
32 Walker, Demo                 Hallmark                 32.84   NWI  4
33 Nickleberry, Cedric          Running Troj             33.11   NWI  9
34 Anderson, David              Vel TC                   33.43   NWI 10
35 Brown, Solomon               DallasStangs             33.50   NWI  8
36 Ellis, Willie, IV            Texas Heat               33.73   NWI  7
37 Dotson, Vincent              LanLightYth              33.90   NWI  2
38 Andrews, Juamon              Desoto RR                33.94   NWI  7
39 McNeal, Franklin, Jr         Desoto RR                34.20   NWI  1
40 Perry, Danzell               Txatc                    34.70   NWI  4
41 Nelson, Kirtrick             T Swift                  34.90   NWI  2
42 Jones, Quinlan               Desoto RR                35.07   NWI 10
43 McAdams, Justin              Hallmark                 35.13   NWI 10
44 Nickleberry, Marcus          Running Troj             35.74   NWI  7
45 Lathen, Demarcus             SoSwift                  36.67   NWI  5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Sherrod               LanLightYth              59.00
 2 Hendersen, Alex              Mesq. Elite            1:00.07
 3 Frank, Tonius, Jr.           LanLightYth            1:01.63
 3 Johnson, Gerald              LanLightYth            1:01.63
 5 Wash, Gary                   Track Dallas           1:02.59
 6 Caro, Eric                   LanLightYth            1:02.61
 7 Scott, Skyler                LanLightYth            1:02.76
 8 Jackson, Charlse             ETTC                   1:02.90

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Sherrod               LanLightYth            1:00.40q  1
 2 Frank, Tonius, Jr.           LanLightYth            1:02.72q  1
 3 Johnson, Gerald              LanLightYth            1:03.28q  7
 4 Scott, Skyler                LanLightYth            1:03.32q  7
 5 Jackson, Charlse             ETTC                   1:03.90q  1
 6 Wash, Gary                   Track Dallas           1:04.11q  1
 7 Hendersen, Alex              Mesq. Elite            1:04.81q  2
 8 Caro, Eric                   LanLightYth            1:05.18q  6
 9 Turner, Miyoko               Vel TC                 1:05.42   4
10 Stoudermire, Troy            PG Broncos             1:05.98   5
11 Mays, Ced                    Hallmark               1:07.19   7
12 Aubrey, Joshua               E. TX Comets           1:07.40   7
13 Garrett, Michael             LanLightYth            1:07.60   3
14 Steele, Johnathan            Mesq. Elite            1:08.52   3
15 Fielder, Christopher         Mach 1                 1:09.94   3
16 Scott, Rickye                Vel TC                 1:10.28   7
17 Listenbee, Joe               French Elit            1:10.49   7
18 Law, Kenneth                 PG Broncos             1:11.46   7
19 Chambers, DeMario            Blaze A.C.             1:11.59   4
20 Rhodes, Clifton              Hallmark               1:11.80   2
20 Strong, Melvin               LanLightYth            1:11.80   1
22 Cole, Christopher            Vel TC                 1:12.30   5
23 Garden, Kevin                Running Troj           1:14.14   3
24 Goodwin, Demarquis           LanLightYth            1:14.63   2
25 Maryland, Reagan             Track Dallas           1:15.76   2
26 Williams, DaByron            PG Broncos             1:16.40   4
27 Reed, Arthur                 Running Troj           1:18.57   5
28 Andrews, Juamon              Desoto RR              1:19.74   6
29 Washington, Rodney           AWBR                   1:20.88   4
30 McNeal, Franklin, Jr         Desoto RR              1:21.13   2
31 Perry, Danzell               Txatc                  1:24.13   5
32 Bonner, William              Txatc                  1:35.44   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Roberson, Roger              PG Broncos             2:32.06
 2 Johnson, Gerald              LanLightYth            2:33.87
 3 Chandler, Stefon             LanLightYth            2:35.03
 4 Chambers, DeMario            Blaze A.C.             2:38.59
 4 Steele, Johnathan            Mesq. Elite            2:38.59
 6 Morrow, Jameson              PG Broncos             2:41.30
 7 Holmes, Christian            Mesq. Elite            2:41.64
 8 Garden, Kevin                Running Troj           2:43.55
 9 Robinson, Trenton            E. TX Comets           2:44.11
10 Williams, Deitrich           Hvnly TC               2:53.75
11 Maryland, Reagan             Unattached             2:54.86
12 Washington, Rodney           AWBR                   2:55.71
13 Hairston, Ryan               Hallmark               3:03.59
14 Andrews, Juamon              Desoto RR              3:06.64
15 Ellis, Willie, III           Texas Heat             3:06.71
16 Bonner, William              Txatc                  3:21.23

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steele, Johnathan            Mesq. Elite            5:27.36
 2 Chambers, DeMario            Blaze A.C.             5:29.36
 3 Ramon, Xavier                Unattached             5:33.15
 4 Robinson, Patrick            Just in time           5:33.19
 5 Anderson, Coneh              Just in time           5:40.74
 6 Walsh, Jackson               Mach 1                 5:46.91
 7 Alphin, Kenneth              Just in time           5:46.94
 8 Smith, Shane                 Txatc                  6:03.59
 9 Williams, Deitrich           Hvnly TC               6:04.00
10 Robinson, Trenton            E. TX Comets           6:13.22
11 Rogers, Justin               Mesq. Elite            6:39.39
12 Neill, Gregg                 Ftworthtc              6:42.27

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alphin, Kenneth              Just in time          12:03.50
 2 Anderson, Coneh              Just in time          12:14.20
 3 Walsh, Jackson               Mach 1                12:29.82
 4 Williams, Deitrich           Hvnly TC              12:46.31
 5 Robinson, Patrick            Just in time          13:47.17
 6 Neill, Gregg                 Ftworthtc             15:04.75

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rhodes, Kelvin               Mesq. Elite           10:46.46
 2 Nokes, James                 Vel TC                11:01.75
 3 Jones, Quinlan               Desoto RR             11:37.27
 4 McGill, Kaalan               Vel TC                12:16.73
-- Mitchem, Aeron               Vel TC                      DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, T.J.                   Hallmark                 13.76  -2.7
 2 Harris, Joshua               AWBR                     13.83  -2.7
 3 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas             14.15  -2.7
 4 Cole, Christopher            Vel TC                   14.55  -2.7
 5 Smith, Darius                AWBR                     14.99  -2.7
 6 Grigsby, Joseph              Texas Speed              15.19  -2.7
 7 Anderson, David              Vel TC                   15.22  -2.7
 8 Pitts, Kenny                 T Swift                  16.44  -2.7

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, T.J.                   Hallmark                 13.61q  NWI  1
 2 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas             13.87q  NWI  1
 3 Harris, Joshua               AWBR                     14.63q  NWI  1
 4 Smith, Darius                AWBR                     14.87q  NWI  2
 5 Cole, Christopher            Vel TC                   14.89q  NWI  2
 6 Anderson, David              Vel TC                   15.04q  NWI  2
 7 Grigsby, Joseph              Texas Speed              15.16q  NWI  2
 8 Pitts, Kenny                 T Swift                  16.01q  NWI  1
 9 Dixon, Veon                  AWBR                     16.52   NWI  2
10 Walker, Demo                 Hallmark                 18.26   NWI  1
11 Hopkins, Joshua              T Swift                  19.89   NWI  1
12 Norsworthy, Adrian           Texas Speed              21.70   NWI  1
13 Nelson, Kirtrick             T Swift                  21.77   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        50.82
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                         51.32
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           52.47
 4 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        52.95
 5 Texas Speed  'A'                                      53.43
 6 Hallmark  'B'                                         54.00
 7 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       54.12
 8 Express Track Club  'A'                               57.40

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        50.71q  2
    1) Evans, Zed                      2) Hendersen, Alex
    3) Sampson, Lanear                 4) Sellers, Dejerrian
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                         51.03q  2
    1) Hobson, Kevin, Jr.              2) Hobson, Mitch, Jr.
    3) Johnson, Milagro                4) Williams, Kasib
 3 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        52.51q  1
    1) Caro, Eric                      2) Jordan, LaMarquis
    3) Smith, Sherrod                  4) White, A.J.
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           52.54q  1
    1) Allen, Jacob                    2) Drake, Tony
    3) Falls, Victor                   4) Green, Don
    5) Law, Kenneth                    6) McWright, Robert
 5 Texas Speed  'A'                                      52.90q  2
 6 Hallmark  'B'                                         53.89q  2
    1) Collier, H.B.                   2) Mays, Ced
    3) Tisby, Justin                   4) Wilson, Robert
 7 A.W. Brown  'A'                                       54.22q  1
    1) Harris, Joshua                  2) Dixon, Veon
    3) Smith, Darius                   4) Richardson, Julius
 8 Express Track Club  'A'                               55.11q  1
    1) Biscoe, Mike                    2) Biscoe, Patrick
    3) Dunn, Isiah                     4) Piper, Deante
    5) Tatum, Roston                   6) White, Camerian
 9 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         55.86   1
    1) Davis, David                    2) Hicks, Korwin
    3) King, Lakedrick                 4) Sanders, Devin
10 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        55.88   1
    1) Dotson, Vincent                 2) Frank, Tonius, Jr.
    3) Lawrence, Kendall               4) Virdine, Brian
    5) Garrett, Michael                6) Hunt, Josh
    7) Scott, Skyler                   8)
11 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                           56.95   2
    1) Morrow, Jameson                 2) Reeves, Sherrad
    3) Roberson, Roger                 4) Stoudermire, Troy
    5) Thomas, Justin                  6) Williams, DaByron

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      4:08.79
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      4:09.94
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:13.81
 4 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      4:25.65
 5 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:27.57
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:33.73
 7 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:40.08
    1) Buckley, Desmond                2) Murphy, Courtlin
    3) Maryland, Reagan                4) Peace, DeWayne
    5) Wilson, Adonis                  6) Wash, Gary
 8 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'C'                      4:40.76

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      4:09.20q  1
    1) Bio, Dwayne                     2) Gabriel, Tayler
    3) Hendersen, Alex                 4) Sellers, Dejerrian
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      4:10.04q  1
    1) Caro, Eric                      2) Johnson, Gerald
    3) Scott, Skyler                   4) Smith, Sherrod
 3 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      4:22.29q  2
    1) Chandler, Stefon                2) Frank, Tonius, Jr.
    3) Jordan, LaMarquis               4) Strong, Melvin
 4 Texas Speed  'A'                                    4:23.88q  2
 5 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:26.06q  1
    1) Drake, Tony                     2) Law, Kenneth
    3) McWright, Robert                4) Morrow, Jameson
    5) Reeves, Sherrad                 6) Roberson, Roger
    7) Stoudermire, Troy               8) Thomas, Justin
 6 Hallmark  'A'                                       4:38.08q  1
    1) Hobson, Kevin, Jr.              2) Johnson, Milagro
    3) Mays, Ced                       4) Williams, Kasib
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'C'                      4:42.09q  1
    1) Garrett, Michael                2) Nelson, Ryan
    3) Virdine, Brian                  4) White, A.J.
 8 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:46.70q  2
    1) Buckley, Desmond                2) Murphy, Courtlin
    3) Maryland, Reagan                4) Peace, DeWayne
    5) Wilson, Adonis                  6) Wash, Gary
 9 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                         4:54.11   2
10 Hallmark  'B'                                       4:59.18   2
    1) Collier, H.B.                   2) Rhodes, Clifton
    3) Tisby, Justin                   4) Wilson, Robert
11 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       5:04.99   1
    1) Davis, David                    2) Hicks, Korwin
    3) King, Lakedrick                 4) Sanders, Devin

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hallmark  'A'                                      12:07.29
    1) Buchanan, Kenyan                2) Hairston, Ryan
    3) Stewart, Robintino              4) Walker, Jeffrey

High Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Smith, Shane                 Txatc                    0.94m

Long Jump Midget Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hobson, Mitch, Jr.           Hallmark                 4.70m   NWI
 2 Harris, Joshua               AWBR                     4.67m   NWI
 3 Smith, Shane                 Txatc                    4.27m   NWI
 4 Bennet, Jovanni              Mesq. Elite              4.11m   NWI
 5 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas             4.10m   NWI
 6 Hill, T.J.                   Hallmark                 3.82m   NWI
 7 Hopkins, Joshua              T Swift                  3.82m   NWI
 8 Pitts, Kenny                 T Swift                  3.78m   NWI

Long Jump Midget Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hobson, Mitch, Jr.           Hallmark                 4.70mq  NWI
 2 Harris, Joshua               AWBR                     4.67mq  NWI
 3 Smith, Shane                 Txatc                    4.27mq  NWI
 4 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas             4.10mq  NWI
 5 Bennet, Jovanni              Mesq. Elite              3.84mq  NWI
 6 Hopkins, Joshua              T Swift                  3.82mq  NWI
 6 Hill, T.J.                   Hallmark                 3.82mq  NWI
 8 Pitts, Kenny                 T Swift                  3.78mq  NWI
 9 Fielder, Christopher         Mach 1                   3.57m   NWI
10 Anderson, David              Vel TC                   3.56m   NWI
11 Walsh, Jackson               Mach 1                   3.45m   NWI
12 Rhodes, Kelvin               Mesq. Elite              3.30m   NWI
13 Perry, Danzell               Txatc                    3.11m   NWI
14 Nokes, James                 Vel TC                   3.10m   NWI
15 Bonner, William              Txatc                    3.01m   NWI
16 Mitchem, Aeron               Vel TC                   3.00m   NWI
17 Lathen, Demarcus             SoSwift                  2.91m   NWI
-- Bio, Dwayne                  Mesq. Elite               FOUL   NWI
-- Clark, Gary                  AWBR                      FOUL   NWI
-- Dixon, Veon                  AWBR                      FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                12.52m
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                11.68m
 3 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                10.14m
 4 McCoo, Michael               Metro Lions              9.59m
 5 Emanuel, Ethan               Running Troj             8.44m
 6 Mendoza, Justin              Just in time             8.38m
 7 Ellis, Willie, III           Texas Heat               8.09m
 8 Ellis, Willie, IV            Texas Heat               7.97m

Shot Put Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                12.21mq
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                11.68mq
 3 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                 9.62mq
 4 McCoo, Michael               Metro Lions              9.59mq
 5 Mendoza, Justin              Just in time             8.36mq
 6 Emanuel, Ethan               Running Troj             8.28mq
 7 Ellis, Willie, III           Texas Heat               8.09mq
 8 Ellis, Willie, IV            Texas Heat               7.97mq
 9 Murphy, Donovan              AWBR                     7.76m
10 Darden, Timothy              T Swift                  6.65m
11 Lankford, Jordan             TX TB TC                 6.58m
12 Nokes, James                 Vel TC                   6.50m
13 Hayes, Joe                   AWBR                     5.84m
14 Curry, Jamarion              Track Dallas             5.03m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                25.74m
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                23.44m
 3 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                20.96m
 4 Mendoza, Justin              Just in time            20.94m
 5 McCoo, Michael               Metro Lions             16.84m
 6 Lankford, Jordan             TX TB TC                15.30m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                24.70mq
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                23.44mq
 3 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                20.96mq
 4 Mendoza, Justin              Just in time            18.30mq
 5 McCoo, Michael               Metro Lions             16.34mq
 6 Lankford, Jordan             TX TB TC                15.30mq

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                29.36m
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                29.33m
 3 Walker, Demo                 Hallmark                27.42m
 4 Lankford, Jordan             TX TB TC                22.42m
 5 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                21.68m
 6 Vactor, Teddarius            ETTC                    21.36m
 7 Ellis, Willie, IV            Texas Heat              19.52m
 8 Ellis, Willie, III           Texas Heat              16.62m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carter, Michael, Jr.         TX TB TC                28.30mq
 2 Haynes, Brandon              TX TB TC                26.16mq
 3 Walker, Demo                 Hallmark                25.92mq
 4 Lankford, Jordan             TX TB TC                22.42mq
 5 Sanders, Preston             TX TB TC                21.68mq
 6 Vactor, Teddarius            ETTC                    20.86mq
 7 Ellis, Willie, III           Texas Heat              16.62mq
 8 Ellis, Willie, IV            Texas Heat              16.56mq
 9 Darden, Timothy              T Swift                 15.26m
10 Murphy, Donovan              AWBR                    12.32m
11 Hayes, Joe                   AWBR                     6.72m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Houston, Roderick            Texas Heat               11.13   5.7
 2 Tanner, Phillip              Texas Heat               11.23   5.7
 3 Smith, Antonio               Mesq. Elite              11.24   5.7
 4 Smith, Roderick, Jr          Desoto RR                11.31   5.7
 5 Bowers, Jackel               ETTC                     11.42   5.7
 6 Luster, Keiland              Mesq. Elite              11.50   5.7
 7 Hollie, DeMarcus             Hallmark                 11.77   5.7
 8 Lewis, Kenderick             Texas Heat               11.92   5.7

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tanner, Phillip              Texas Heat               11.73q -3.1  3
 2 Smith, Roderick, Jr          Desoto RR                11.77q -3.1  3
 3 Houston, Roderick            Texas Heat               11.89q -3.8  1
 4 Smith, Antonio               Mesq. Elite              11.91q -3.1  3
 5 Bowers, Jackel               ETTC                     11.96q -5.0  6
 6 Luster, Keiland              Mesq. Elite              11.98q -3.8  1
 7 Lewis, Kenderick             Texas Heat               12.10q -3.8  1
 8 Hollie, DeMarcus             Hallmark                 12.12q -4.2  2
 9 Hodge, Keith                 DallasStangs             12.15  -3.1  3
 9 Frazier, Vernon, II          Desoto RR                12.15  -3.8  1
11 Washington, Mark             Metro Lions              12.19  -4.2  2
12 Evans, Richard               UpInFront                12.26  -4.2  2
13 Sidney, Darrius              Spd by choic             12.54  -5.0  6
14 Richardson, Kevin            ETTC                     12.55  -5.0  6
15 West, Justin                 Mesq. Elite              12.60  -3.8  5
16 Carrillo, Jose               PG Broncos               12.72  -3.8  5
17 Elder, Floyd                 Mesq. Elite              12.82  -3.8  1
18 Stansberry, Leonard          N.T.A.C.                 12.90  -5.0  6
18 Luckett, Christian           Desoto RR                12.90  -3.1  3
20 Butler, Raymond              Txatc                    12.98  -3.1  3
21 Rodriguez, Rodolfo, Jr.      Desoto RR                13.40  -3.8  5
22 Wilkins, Kydarian            LanLightYth              13.64  -4.2  2
23 Abner, Adrian                Desoto RR                13.66  -4.2  2
24 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark                 13.88  -3.8  1
25 w, Lester                    Txatc                    13.89  -5.0  6
26 Merida, Kristopher           Vel TC                   15.86  -4.2  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tanner, Phillip              Texas Heat               23.80  -3.9
 2 Houston, Roderick            Texas Heat               23.86  -3.9
 3 Smith, Antonio               Mesq. Elite              23.99  -3.9
 4 Washington, Mark             Metro Lions              24.34  -3.9
 5 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark                 24.49  -3.9
 6 Evans, Richard               UpInFront                24.76  -3.9
 7 Frazier, Vernon, II          Desoto RR                24.85  -3.9
 7 Hodge, Keith                 DallasStangs             24.85  -3.9

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tanner, Phillip              Texas Heat               23.47q  NWI  1
 2 Houston, Roderick            Texas Heat               23.66q  NWI  6
 3 Washington, Mark             Metro Lions              23.90q  NWI  1
 4 Smith, Antonio               Mesq. Elite              24.11q  NWI  3
 5 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark                 24.28q  NWI  3
 6 Hodge, Keith                 DallasStangs             24.30q  NWI  7
 7 Frazier, Vernon, II          Desoto RR                24.65q  NWI  2
 8 Evans, Richard               UpInFront                24.66q  NWI  4
 9 Sidney, Darrius              Spd by choic             24.82   NWI  6
10 Hunter, Jarod                Track Dallas             24.92   NWI  6
11 Royal, Chad                  E. TX Comets             24.99   NWI  7
12 McCarther, Reginald          LanLightYth              25.16   NWI  5
13 Adamaik, Brondon             Just in time             25.22   NWI  7
14 Richardson, Kevin            ETTC                     25.47   NWI  5
15 Stansberry, Leonard          N.T.A.C.                 25.48   NWI  3
16 Luckett, Christian           Desoto RR                25.53   NWI  4
17 Thomas, Jonathan             Hallmark                 25.84   NWI  1
18 Thurman, Christian           Hvnly TC                 26.06   NWI  4
19 Fitts, Michael               Desoto RR                26.13   NWI  6
20 Hawkins, Brandon             Hallmark                 26.24   NWI  2
21 Chatman, Josh                LanLightYth              26.35   NWI  2
22 Nichols, Ronald              Metro Lions              26.48   NWI  4
23 Butler, Raymond              Txatc                    26.78   NWI  7
24 Brown, Mark                  Track Dallas             26.82   NWI  3
25 McMillon, Deandre            DallasStangs             26.84   NWI  7
26 Collins, Jamarcus            Metro Lions              27.01   NWI  3
27 Wright, Cameron              PG Broncos               27.26   NWI  6
28 Abner, Adrian                Desoto RR                28.02   NWI  2
29 Victor, Bruce, II            ETTC                     28.29   NWI  3
30 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark                 28.94   NWI  3
31 Taylor, Steffon              ETTC                     29.17   NWI  5
32 Jones, Dremone               Metro Lions              29.96   NWI  7
33 Willis, Perry                Mesq. Elite              30.07   NWI  1
34 Bobard, Delaney              Mesq. Elite              30.66   NWI  5
35 Peoples, Brandon             Txatc                    34.86   NWI  4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Steve               LanLightYth              52.50
 2 Pinkston, Micah              Hallmark                 54.15
 3 Smith, Roderick, Jr          Desoto RR                55.59
 4 Hunter, Jarod                Track Dallas             55.67
 5 Royal, Chad                  E. TX Comets             55.97
 6 Evans, Richard               UpInFront                55.98
 7 Adamaik, Brondon             Just in time             57.86

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Pinkston, Micah              Hallmark                 54.77q  6
 2 Johnson, Steve               LanLightYth              55.04q  3
 3 Evans, Richard               UpInFront                55.69q  1
 4 Hunter, Jarod                Track Dallas             56.41q  1
 5 Royal, Chad                  E. TX Comets             56.54q  1
 6 Smith, Roderick, Jr          Desoto RR                56.62q  7
 7 Fields, Joe                  LanLightYth              56.73q  4
 8 Adamaik, Brondon             Just in time             57.11q  8
 9 Johnson, Tauris              Dallas Gold              57.76   6
10 Jackson, Jason               Hallmark                 57.97   5
11 Chatman, Josh                LanLightYth              58.01   6
12 Nelson, Frankie              ETTC                     58.09   3
13 Taylor, Steffon              ETTC                     58.54   5
14 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark                 58.95   2
15 Sidney, Darrius              Spd by choic             59.08   9
16 Forest, Aaron                Texas Speed              59.60   8
17 Hawkins, Brandon             Hallmark               1:00.04   2
18 Gilbert, Jacky               LanLightYth            1:00.33   4
19 Fielder, Willie              Mach 1                 1:00.43   4
20 Singleton, Antonio           Hallmark               1:00.71   2
21 Brown, Mark                  Track Dallas           1:01.44   5
22 Harris, Byron                LanLightYth            1:01.46   4
23 Thurman, Christian           Hvnly TC               1:01.98   7
24 Jimersom, Bradley            Unattached             1:02.27   9
25 Washington, Brandon          LanLightYth            1:02.54   9
26 Moreland, Anthony            LanLightYth            1:03.75   7
27 Butler, Raymond              Txatc                  1:04.22   9
28 Hill, Verryck                Track Dallas           1:04.27   9
29 Nichols, Ronald              Metro Lions            1:04.38   1
30 Pace, Richard                LanLightYth            1:04.63   2
31 Young, Ashton                Hallmark               1:05.37   4
32 Bobard, Delaney              Mesq. Elite            1:06.33   8
33 Blue, Anthony, Jr.           Desoto RR              1:06.79   5
34 Victor, Bruce, II            ETTC                   1:07.19   3
35 Kendall, Derik               Track Dallas           1:08.08   2
36 Collins, Jamarcus            Metro Lions            1:08.62   1
37 Jones, Dremone               Metro Lions            1:09.46   8
38 Perry, Prince                Txatc                  1:11.71   3
39 Elder, Jarvas                SoSwift                1:11.75   7
40 Williams, Michael            DallasStangs           1:13.13   4
41 w, Lester                    Txatc                  1:13.85   8
42 Nash, Mark                   Blaze A.C.             1:14.47   1
43 Merida, Kristopher           Vel TC                 1:16.42   4

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Adamaik, Brondon             Just in time           2:18.62
 2 Stinson, Tiger               Hallmark               2:18.96
 3 Garrett, Kendrick            Desoto RR              2:22.29
 4 Forest, Aaron                Texas Speed            2:22.58
 5 Reed, Tyran                  Hallmark               2:24.22
 6 Ramos, Mario                 Dallas Blaze           2:24.73
 7 Hendrix, Jerrod              Mach 1                 2:26.08
 8 Ross, Darren                 Hallmark               2:27.41
 9 Young, Ashton                Hallmark               2:28.39
10 Stanley, Josh                ETTC                   2:28.42
11 Brown, Matthew               Unattached             2:30.61
12 Pace, Richard                LanLightYth            2:31.69
13 Hill, Verryck                Track Dallas           2:38.68
14 Ennis, Gearald               LanLightYth            2:39.27
15 Rasheed, Jibril              Desoto RR              2:42.31
16 Mendoza, Anthony             Hallmark               2:43.02
17 Perry, Prince                Txatc                  2:45.03
18 Victor, Bruce, II            ETTC                   2:48.77
19 Nash, Mark                   Blaze A.C.             2:53.96
20 Sauls, Dante                 Hallmark               4:05.49

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Daniels, Christopher         Unattached             4:51.18
 2 Ross, Darren                 Hallmark               4:59.26
 3 Hendrix, Jerrod              Mach 1                 5:03.43
 4 Ramos, Mario                 Dallas Blaze           5:12.07
 5 Mendoza, Anthony             Hallmark               5:22.72
 6 Elder, Jarvas                SoSwift                5:27.57
 7 Stanley, Josh                ETTC                   5:28.58
 8 Curry, Myron                 Vel TC                 5:38.22
 9 Wright, Julius               Unattached             6:07.49
10 Nash, Mark                   Blaze A.C.             6:13.31
-- Sauls, Dante                 Hallmark                    DQ

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Daniels, Christopher         Unattached            10:06.45
 2 Hendrix, Jerrod              Mach 1                11:03.11
 3 Gibbs, Justin                Unattached            11:09.11
 4 Peterkin, Kenneth            Texas Speed           11:39.50

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas          26:24.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Edmond, Chason               Dallas Metro             14.23   4.9
 2 Spurlock III, Oscar          Unattached               15.09   4.9
 3 Williams, Yerick             Texas Heat               15.29   4.9
 4 Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR                16.18   4.9
 4 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth              16.18   4.9
 6 Donelson, William            LanLightYth              17.56   4.9
 7 Rasheed, Jibril              Desoto RR                18.57   4.9
 8 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark                 18.71   4.9

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Edmond, Chason               Dallas Metro             15.31q -7.6  1
 2 Spurlock III, Oscar          Unattached               15.58q -1.2  2
 3 Williams, Yerick             Texas Heat               16.00q -7.6  1
 4 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth              17.18q -1.2  2
 5 Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR                17.82q -1.2  2
 6 Donelson, William            LanLightYth              18.00q -7.6  1
 7 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark                 18.87q -7.6  1
 8 Rasheed, Jibril              Desoto RR                19.46q -1.2  2
 9 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                    20.21  -7.6  1
10 Wright, Julius               Unattached               20.78  -1.2  2
11 Peoples, Brandon             Txatc                    21.33  -7.6  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Edmond, Chason               Dallas Metro             26.64   NWI
 2 Williams, Yerick             Texas Heat               27.85   NWI
 3 Curry, Myron                 Vel TC                   28.45   NWI
 4 Spurlock III, Oscar          Unattached               29.59   NWI
 5 Donelson, William            LanLightYth              29.67   NWI
 6 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                    29.81   NWI
 7 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth              30.78   NWI
 8 Rasheed, Jibril              Desoto RR                32.25   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Edmond, Chason               Dallas Metro             27.25q  NWI  1
 2 Williams, Yerick             Texas Heat               27.67q  NWI  1
 3 Curry, Myron                 Vel TC                   28.77q  NWI  2
 4 Spurlock III, Oscar          Unattached               29.94q  NWI  2
 5 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                    29.95q  NWI  2
 6 Donelson, William            LanLightYth              30.54q  NWI  1
 7 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth              30.80q  NWI  2
 8 Rasheed, Jibril              Desoto RR                31.82q  NWI  1
 9 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto RR                32.75   NWI  1
10 Barnes, Sam                  LanLightYth              32.95   NWI  1
11 Wright, Julius               Unattached               33.77   NWI  1
12 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas             34.52   NWI  2
13 Caro, Ryan                   LanLightYth              35.05   NWI  2
14 Peoples, Brandon             Txatc                    35.06   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                            44.84
 2 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        45.39
 3 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        45.53
 4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                            45.96
 4 Hallmark  'A'                                         45.96
 6 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         46.69
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        47.23
 8 Hallmark  'B'                                         47.74

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                            44.71q  1
    1) Houston, Roderick               2) Lewis, Kenderick
    3) Tanner, Phillip                 4) Williams, Yerick
 2 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                        45.07q  1
    1) Elder, Floyd                    2) Luster, Keiland
    3) Smith, Antonio                  4) West, Justin
 3 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        45.11q  1
    1) Fields, Joe                     2) Howell, Shon
    3) Johnson, Steve                  4) Sifford, Jeremy
 4 Hallmark  'A'                                         46.01q  2
    1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Boyd, Marcus
    3) Duncan, Markale                 4) Franklin, Thedrick, II
    5) Hawkins, Brandon                6) Hollie, DeMarcus
 5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                            46.35q  2
    1) Bowers, Jackel                  2) Nelson, Frankie
    3) Richardson, Kevin               4) Taylor, Steffon
    5) Stanley, Josh                   6)
 6 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         46.77q  1
    1) Frazier, Vernon, II             2) Garrett, Kendrick
    3) Luckett, Christian              4) Smith, Roderick, Jr
 7 Hallmark  'B'                                         47.75q  2
    1) Holmes, Chazedon                2) Jackson, Jason
    3) Pinkston, Micah                 4) Singleton, Antonio
    5) Thomas, Jonathan                6) Wesley, Jeremy
 8 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                        47.79q  1
    1) Chatman, Josh                   2) Harris, Byron
    3) Hunt, James                     4) McCarther, Reginald
    5) Wilson, Cameron                 6)
 9 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           49.20   2
    1) Fry, Camden                     2) McHenry, Juan
    3) Sampson, DeMarcus               4) Wren, Gaylan
    5) Wright, Cameron                 6) Carrillo, Jose
10 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                         50.09   2
    1) Abner, Adrian                   2) Rasheed, Hasaan
    3) Rodriguez, Rodolfo, Jr.         4) Williams, Dontrell
11 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'C'                        52.62   1
    1) England, Rakim                  2) Gilbert, Jacky
    3) Moreland, Anthony               4) Wilkins, Kydarian

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          3:38.05
 2 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      3:38.28
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                       3:42.43
 4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          3:46.94
 5 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       3:50.76
    1) Rasheed, Hasaan                 2)
 6 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      3:52.45
 7 Hallmark  'B'                                       3:54.95
 8 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:08.33

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          3:39.80q  1
    1) Houston, Roderick               2) Lewis, Kenderick
    3) Tanner, Phillip                 4) Williams, Yerick
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                       3:41.29q  1
    1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Boyd, Marcus
    3) Duncan, Markale                 4) Franklin, Thedrick, II
    5) Hawkins, Brandon                6) Hollie, DeMarcus
    7) Holmes, Chazedon                8) Jackson, Jason
 3 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      3:43.09q  1
    1) Fields, Joe                     2) Howell, Shon
    3) Johnson, Steve                  4) Sifford, Jeremy
 4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          3:46.58q  1
    1) Bowers, Jackel                  2) Nelson, Frankie
    3) Richardson, Kevin               4) Taylor, Steffon
    5) Stanley, Josh                   6)
 5 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       3:47.31q  2
    1) Frazier, Vernon, II             2) Garrett, Kendrick
    3) Luckett, Christian              4) Smith, Roderick, Jr
    5) Rasheed, Hasaan                 6)
 6 Hallmark  'B'                                       3:50.97q  2
    1) Pinkston, Micah                 2) Ross, Darren
    3) Singleton, Antonio              4) Stinson, Tiger
    5) Thomas, Jonathan                6) Wesley, Jeremy
    7) Young, Ashton                   8) Mendoza, Anthony
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'B'                      4:08.09q  1
    1) Chatman, Josh                   2) Harris, Byron
    3) Hayes, Daryl                    4) McCarther, Reginald
    5) Wilson, Cameron                 6)
 8 Track Dallas  'A'                                   4:12.60q  2
    1)                                 2) Hunter, Jarod
    3) Brown, Mark                     4) Hill, Verryck
    5) Wheatfall, Ellis                6) Kendall, Derik
 9 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         4:25.50   2
    1) McHenry, Juan                   2) Sampson, DeMarcus
    3) Walker, Cory                    4) Wren, Gaylan
    5) Carrillo, Jose                  6)

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hallmark  'A'                                       9:28.27
    1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Boyd, Marcus
    3) Duncan, Markale                 4) Mendoza, Anthony
    5) Mendoza, Ross                   6) Pinkston, Micah
 2 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       9:59.35
    1) Garrett, Kendrick               2) Hurst, Marcus
    3) Rasheed, Hasaan                 4) Walker, Michael, II
 3 Hallmark  'B'                                      10:05.19
    1) Reed, Tyran                     2) Ross, Darren
    3) Sauls, Dante                    4) Singleton, Antonio
    5) Stinson, Tiger                  6) Young, Ashton
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                        11:30.61
    1) Fry, Camden                     2) Sampson, DeMarcus
    3) Walker, Cory                    4) Wren, Gaylan
    5) Wright, Cameron                 6)

High Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bowers, Jackel               ETTC                     1.70m
 2 Nelson, Frankie              ETTC                     1.65m
 3 Fitts, Michael               Desoto RR                1.50m
 4 Collins, Jamarcus            Metro Lions              1.50m
 5 Wright, Julius               Unattached               1.45m
-- Jones, Dremone               Metro Lions                 NH
-- Stansberry, Leonard          N.T.A.C.                    NH
-- Briggs, Lloyd                Desoto RR                   NH
-- Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR                   NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rives, Jacob                 Unattached               2.90m
 2 Renfro, Cary                 E. TX Comets             2.75m
 3 Hogue, Austin                TX PoleV                 2.75m
 4 Greaves, Kenny               Unattached               2.75m
 5 Radford, Christopher         TX PoleV                 2.60m
 6 Keane, David                 Lakepointe               2.45m
 7 Scott, Austin                Unattached               2.30m
 8 Kendall, Derik               Track Dallas             2.00m

Long Jump Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Washington, Mark             Metro Lions              5.80m   NWI
 2 McCarther, Reginald          LanLightYth              5.62m   NWI
 3 Curry, Myron                 Vel TC                   5.42m   NWI
 4 Thurman, Christian           Hvnly TC                 5.40m   NWI
 5 Sims, Tyrone                 LanLightYth              5.33m   NWI
 6 Blue, Anthony, Jr.           Desoto RR                4.81m   NWI
 7 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                    4.75m   NWI
 7 Fielder, Willie              Mach 1                   4.75m   NWI

Long Jump Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Washington, Mark             Metro Lions              5.80mq  NWI
 2 McCarther, Reginald          LanLightYth              5.62mq  NWI
 3 Curry, Myron                 Vel TC                   5.42mq  NWI
 4 Thurman, Christian           Hvnly TC                 5.40mq  NWI
 5 Sims, Tyrone                 LanLightYth              5.33mq  NWI
 6 Blue, Anthony, Jr.           Desoto RR                4.81mq  NWI
 7 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                    4.75mq  NWI
 7 Fielder, Willie              Mach 1                   4.75mq  NWI
 9 Briggs, Lloyd                Desoto RR                4.64m   NWI
10 Ikner, Dewayne               Vel TC                   4.55m   NWI
11 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark                 4.51m   NWI
11 Hunt, Stephen                SoSwift                  4.51m   NWI
13 Brown, Brandon               Mesq. Elite              4.47m   NWI
14 Elder, Jarvas                SoSwift                  4.40m   NWI
15 Nichols, Ronald              Metro Lions              4.36m   NWI
16 Ennis, Gearald               LanLightYth              4.30m   NWI
17 Matthews, Arrick             Vel TC                   4.16m   NWI
18 Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR                4.03m   NWI
-- Bobard, Delaney              Mesq. Elite               FOUL   NWI
-- Willis, Perry                Mesq. Elite               FOUL   NWI
-- Merida, Kristopher           Vel TC                    FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                 36-10.00   NWI
 2 Rasheed, Hasaan              Desoto RR             35-07.00   NWI
 3 England, Rakim               LanLightYth           34-01.00   NWI
 4 Ford, Christopher            Desoto RR             33-00.50   NWI
 5 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth           32-06.00   NWI
 6 Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR             30-09.50   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Dominique           Txatc                 36-10.00q  NWI
 2 Rasheed, Hasaan              Desoto RR             35-04.00q  NWI
 3 England, Rakim               LanLightYth           34-01.00q  NWI
 4 Ford, Christopher            Desoto RR             33-00.00q  NWI
 5 Hayes, Daryl                 LanLightYth           32-06.00q  NWI
 6 Miller, Vonnie, II           Desoto RR             29-06.50q  NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                14.43m
 2 Haynes, William              Metro Lions             11.71m
 3 Sides, Austin                Ntex Elite              11.12m
 4 Seville, Kyla                Mesq. Elite             10.60m
 5 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                10.35m
 6 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas            10.16m
 7 Brown, Mark                  Track Dallas            10.12m
 8 Taylor, Kyle                 Ntex Elite               9.40m

Shot Put Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                14.21mq
 2 Haynes, William              Metro Lions             11.71mq
 3 Sides, Austin                Ntex Elite              10.83mq
 4 Seville, Kyla                Mesq. Elite             10.36mq
 5 Brown, Mark                  Track Dallas            10.12mq
 6 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas            10.09mq
 7 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                 9.68mq
 8 Taylor, Kyle                 Ntex Elite               9.06mq
 9 Johnson, Randall             Metro Lions              9.00m
10 Hicks, Javarius              Metro Lions              8.84m
11 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Expres             8.76m
12 Pace, Corin                  LanLightYth              7.67m
13 Hunt, Stephen                SoSwift                  6.50m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Haynes, William              Metro Lions             43.62m
 2 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                36.64m
 3 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                28.56m
 4 Taylor, Kyle                 Ntex Elite              26.86m
 5 Hicks, Javarius              Metro Lions             25.50m
 6 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Expres            24.62m
 7 Sides, Austin                Ntex Elite              22.60m
 8 Johnson, Randall             Metro Lions             22.10m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Haynes, William              Metro Lions             43.56mq
 2 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                28.56mq
 3 Taylor, Kyle                 Ntex Elite              24.80mq
 4 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Expres            24.62mq
 5 Hicks, Javarius              Metro Lions             23.74mq
 6 Johnson, Randall             Metro Lions             20.88mq
 7 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                13.82mq
 8 Sides, Austin                Ntex Elite              13.08mq

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                33.52m
 2 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas            29.36m
 3 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto RR               23.43m
 4 Briggs, Lloyd                Desoto RR               20.97m
 5 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                13.51m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Trenton             TX TB TC                30.97mq
 2 Fahmi, Idris                 Track Dallas            28.90mq
 3 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto RR               23.17mq
 4 Briggs, Lloyd                Desoto RR               20.33mq
 5 Lankford, Jarvis             TX TB TC                13.39mq

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               10.77   4.1
 2 Trotter, Accario             Desoto RR                10.96   4.1
 3 Smith, Anthony               PG Broncos               10.98   4.1
 4 Woolridge, Demandrau         DallasStangs             11.00   4.1
 5 Brown, DeBoris               UniWars                  11.06   4.1
 6 Oliver, Johnathan            LanLightYth              11.08   4.1
 7 Barber, Henry                PG Broncos               11.34   4.1
 8 Collier, Daveon              PG Broncos               21.48   4.1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               11.36q -3.8  1
 2 Smith, Anthony               PG Broncos               11.40q -3.2  4
 3 Trotter, Accario             Desoto RR                11.42q -3.2  4
 4 Oliver, Johnathan            LanLightYth              11.46q -2.4  7
 5 Collier, Daveon              PG Broncos               11.49q -2.9  6
 6 Barber, Henry                PG Broncos               11.54q -2.2  5
 7 Brown, DeBoris               UniWars                  11.57q -3.2  4
 8 Woolridge, Demandrau         DallasStangs             11.58q -3.5  2
 9 Mathis, Kavin                DallasStangs             11.60  -3.5  2
10 Williams, Brandon            Dallas Gold              11.67  -3.2  4
11 Bynum, Quincy                Dallas Gold              11.69  -2.8  3
12 Franklin, Richard            Desoto RR                11.74  -3.8  1
13 King, Timothy                DallasStangs             11.75  -3.8  1
14 Bayne, DeShun                Texas Heat               11.80  -2.8  3
15 Sparks, Cameron              Track Dallas             11.83  -3.5  2
16 Lee, Patrick                 Mesq. Elite              11.85  -3.8  1
17 Hearns, Thomas               Dallas Gold              11.86  -2.4  7
18 Eurine, Phillip              E. TX Comets             11.93  -2.2  5
19 James, Terrence              PG Broncos               11.95  -3.2  4
20 Taylor, Kevin                Dallas Gold              11.99  -3.8  1
21 Eurine, Fabian               E. TX Comets             12.01  -3.2  4
22 Smith, Maurice               UniWars                  12.02  -2.4  7
23 Colbert, Brandon             Hallmark                 12.06  -2.4  7
23 Davis, Mack                  Unattached               12.06  -2.2  5
25 Fish, Reginald               Mes. Flames              12.09  -2.2  5
26 Harper, Steven               Mes. Flames              12.11  -2.9  6
27 Milledge, Okoye              PG Broncos               12.12  -2.9  6
28 Williams, Darren             LanLightYth              12.14  -3.5  2
29 Johnson, Kristopher          Metro Lions              12.26  -3.2  4
30 Davis, Jovan                 Texas Expres             12.27  -3.2  4
31 McCloud, Henry               Track Dallas             12.51  -3.8  1
32 Canady, Rashad               Track Dallas             12.75  -3.8  1
33 Burks, Charlie               French Elit              12.91  -3.5  2
34 Sweat, Christopher           Txatc                    13.41  -2.8  3
35 Brown, Tommy                 Desoto RR                13.60  -2.8  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               22.51  -4.0
 2 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark                 23.12  -4.0
 3 Brown, DeBoris               UniWars                  23.19  -4.0
 4 King, Timothy                DallasStangs             23.20  -4.0
 5 Mathis, Kavin                DallasStangs             23.26  -4.0
 6 Trotter, Accario             Desoto RR                23.41  -4.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               22.47q  NWI  7
 2 King, Timothy                DallasStangs             22.67q  NWI  3
 3 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark                 22.72q  NWI  4
 4 Collier, Daveon              PG Broncos               22.76q  NWI  4
 5 Mathis, Kavin                DallasStangs             22.80q  NWI  2
 5 Smith, Anthony               PG Broncos               22.80q  NWI  5
 5 Trotter, Accario             Desoto RR                22.80q  NWI  6
 8 Brown, DeBoris               UniWars                  22.85q  NWI  1
 9 Oliver, Johnathan            LanLightYth              22.92   NWI  9
10 Walker, Marcus               Desoto RR                22.99   NWI  1
11 Franklin, Richard            Desoto RR                23.01   NWI  6
11 Sampson, Kent                PG Broncos               23.01   NWI  8
13 Woolridge, Demandrau         DallasStangs             23.11   NWI  2
14 Marable, Bryan               Hallmark                 23.20   NWI  1
14 Bayne, DeShun                Texas Heat               23.20   NWI  2
16 Carr, Aaron                  Desoto RR                23.50   NWI  4
17 Eurine, Phillip              E. TX Comets             23.51   NWI  5
18 Lee, Patrick                 Mesq. Elite              23.56   NWI  3
19 Taylor, Kevin                Dallas Gold              23.57   NWI  5
20 Bynum, Quincy                Dallas Gold              23.66   NWI  9
21 Duncan, Keith                DallasStangs             23.68   NWI  7
22 Sparks, Cameron              Track Dallas             23.80   NWI  8
23 Dunn, Terrance               PG Broncos               23.89   NWI  9
24 Chapple, Kendrick            DallasStangs             23.94   NWI  6
25 Williams, Darren             LanLightYth              24.07   NWI  5
26 Boyd, LaDarius               Blaze A.C.               24.14   NWI  4
26 Johnson, Kristopher          Metro Lions              24.14   NWI  8
28 Davis, Jovan                 Texas Expres             24.23   NWI  7
29 Walker, Herman               Dallas Gold              24.24   NWI  9
29 Williams, Brandon            Dallas Gold              24.24   NWI  1
31 Hearns, Thomas               Dallas Gold              24.27   NWI  3
32 James, Terrence              PG Broncos               24.35   NWI  5
33 Colbert, Brandon             Hallmark                 24.78   NWI  8
34 Milledge, Okoye              PG Broncos               24.80   NWI  7
35 McCloud, Henry               Track Dallas             24.93   NWI  8
36 Duncan, Preston              Vel TC                   25.86   NWI  8
37 Canady, Rashad               Track Dallas             25.94   NWI  9
38 Burks, Charlie               French Elit              26.09   NWI  6
39 King, Wesley                 Txatc                    26.69   NWI  7
40 Brown, Tommy                 Desoto RR                27.60   NWI  7
41 Tates, Samuel, II            Track Dallas             31.09   NWI  3
-- Sweat, Christopher           Txatc                      DNF   NWI  8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lee, Del Juan                Hallmark                 49.85
 2 Rudd, Eric                   Dallas Gold              50.89
 3 Rollins, Jarrell             E. TX Comets             51.01
 4 Pretri, Jose, II             Track Dallas             51.59
 5 Mauldin, Jamiel              DallasStangs             51.69
 6 Carr, Aaron                  Desoto RR                52.88
 7 Morton, Levon                DallasStangs             54.23
 8 Harriston, Randall           Hallmark                 54.76

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rudd, Eric                   Dallas Gold              50.89q  2
 2 Lee, Del Juan                Hallmark                 51.36q  3
 3 Rollins, Jarrell             E. TX Comets             51.49q  5
 4 Pretri, Jose, II             Track Dallas             52.11q  2
 5 Carr, Aaron                  Desoto RR                52.12q  4
 6 Mauldin, Jamiel              DallasStangs             52.13q  4
 7 Harriston, Randall           Hallmark                 52.50q  1
 7 Morton, Levon                DallasStangs             52.50q  2
 9 Range, Stephen               PG Broncos               52.59   5
10 Chapple, Kendrick            DallasStangs             52.93   1
11 Spearmon, Nicholas           LanLightYth              52.96   1
12 Boyd, LaDarius               Blaze A.C.               53.53   4
13 Mumphrey, Christopher        Dallas Gold              53.57   4
14 Hicks, William               Hvnly TC                 53.65   2
15 Linear, Leggette             LanLightYth              54.21   6
16 Cleveland, Morquise          DallasStangs             55.06   4
17 Sanders, Brandon             Desoto RR                55.23   4
18 Walker, Herman               Dallas Gold              55.70   1
19 Gaines, Gerrod               Track Dallas             55.73   3
20 Bryson, Alvin                LanLightYth              55.83   1
21 McKinney, Deontre            LanLightYth              56.06   6
22 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas Gold              56.87   6
23 Washington, L.J.             French Elit              57.21   3
24 Thornton, Cairo              Txatc                    57.56   5
25 Brooks, Damian               PG Broncos               58.31   5
26 McDowell, Jeramie            UniWars                  58.71   2
27 Anderson, Marvin             UniWars                  59.67   3
28 Baucum, Charlie              Ftworthtc                59.70   2
29 Brown, Tommy                 Desoto RR              1:01.57   6
30 King, Wesley                 Txatc                  1:05.33   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Phillips, Jayson             Lakepointe             2:06.07
 2 Cefalu, Matt                 Lakepointe             2:08.05
 3 Carden, Will, Jr.            Desoto RR              2:08.46
 4 Boyd, LaDarius               Blaze A.C.             2:08.55
 5 Gaines, Gerrod               Track Dallas           2:08.99
 6 Duzyk, Andy                  Lakepointe             2:10.49
 7 Spearmon, Nicholas           LanLightYth            2:10.65
 8 Norman, LaDarian             ETTC                   2:10.78
 9 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto RR              2:11.38
10 Hartis, AJ                   Lakepointe             2:13.23
11 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas Gold            2:14.26
12 LaCava, Daniel               Unattached             2:14.86
13 McKinney, Deontre            LanLightYth            2:15.39
14 Hankla, Christopher          Unattached             2:16.31
15 Sanders, Brandon             Desoto RR              2:16.40
16 Cavazos, Dustin              Just in time           2:21.18
17 Thornton, Cairo              Txatc                  2:25.99
18 Bernet, Aaron                Track Dallas           2:27.27
19 Bredow, Benjamin             Track Dallas           2:28.53
20 Arauz, Carlos                Track Dallas           2:32.63
21 Carey, Jacobi                Hallmark               2:33.97
22 McDonald, Tesmond            Dallas Gold            2:36.02
23 King, Wesley                 Txatc                  2:45.19
24 Alexander, Charles           Hallmark               3:13.90

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McEvoy, Mathew               Track Dallas           4:27.51
 2 LaCava, Daniel               Unattached             4:27.61
 3 Smith, William               Unattached             4:31.15
 4 Norman, LaDarian             ETTC                   4:33.26
 5 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas Gold            4:35.18
 6 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto RR              4:35.28
 7 Bonner, Mouri                Desoto RR              4:45.75
 8 Ross, Matt                   N.T.A.C.               4:47.54
 9 Guess, Adam                  Hallmark               4:47.98
10 Cavazos, Dustin              Just in time           4:56.45
11 Lerrett, Tim                 Mach 1                 5:07.26
12 Hale, Justin                 LanLightYth            5:07.54
13 Back, Tim                    Mach 1                 5:16.01
14 Bernet, Aaron                Track Dallas           5:17.11
15 Dumois, Tim                  Ftworthtc              5:21.28
16 Johnston, Adam               Just in time           5:46.47
17 Alexander, Charles           Hallmark               6:30.40

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hebert, David                Mach 1                 9:31.13
 2 McEvoy, Mathew               Track Dallas           9:31.99
 3 Smith, William               Unattached             9:34.58
 4 Guess, Adam                  Hallmark              10:54.78
 5 Hale, Justin                 LanLightYth           11:00.47
 6 Lerrett, Tim                 Mach 1                11:05.51
 7 Dumois, Tim                  Ftworthtc             11:35.19
 8 Back, Tim                    Mach 1                11:37.18

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Barnes, Antonio              Unattached            34:55.52

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas             14.28   4.6
 2 Williams, Patrick            Desoto RR                15.00   4.6
 3 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               15.14   4.6
 4 Hooker, Todd                 Mes. Flames              15.36   4.6
 5 Toney, Robert                Dallas Gold              15.79   4.6
 6 Plummer, Donovan             Mes. Flames              16.07   4.6
 7 Jackson, Kendrick            Hallmark                 16.08   4.6

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas             14.22q  1.6  1
 2 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached               15.05q  1.6  1
 3 Williams, Patrick            Desoto RR                15.47q  0.6  2
 4 Hooker, Todd                 Mes. Flames              15.71q  0.6  2
 5 Toney, Robert                Dallas Gold              15.94q  1.6  1
 6 Plummer, Donovan             Mes. Flames              16.07q  1.6  1
 7 Jackson, Kendrick            Hallmark                 16.50q  0.6  2
 8 Nelson, David                Mes. Flames              17.27q  1.6  1
 9 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite               17.41   0.6  2
10 Mitchell, Steven             Track Dallas             17.55   0.6  2
11 Johnson, Preston             Unattached               17.56   1.6  1
12 Conery, Corey                UniWars                  18.03   0.6  2
13 Duncan, Keith                DallasStangs             18.67   0.6  2
14 Duncan, Preston              Vel TC                   18.82   0.6  2
15 Woods, Kevin                 Desoto RR                20.44   1.6  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas             56.35
 2 Mitchell, Steven             Track Dallas           1:02.46
 3 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite             1:02.53
 4 Jackson, Kendrick            Hallmark               1:02.64
 5 Toney, Robert                Dallas Gold            1:02.86
 6 Boyd, LaDarius               Blaze A.C.             1:03.03
 7 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto RR              1:03.84
 8 Duncan, Preston              Vel TC                 1:05.99

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas             57.05q  2
 2 Boyd, LaDarius               Blaze A.C.             1:00.48q  2
 3 Toney, Robert                Dallas Gold            1:04.24q  1
 4 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto RR              1:04.40q  1
 5 Jackson, Kendrick            Hallmark               1:04.62q  1
 6 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite             1:05.80q  2
 7 Duncan, Preston              Vel TC                 1:06.08q  2
 8 Mitchell, Steven             Track Dallas           1:06.54q  2
 9 McDonald, Tesmond            Dallas Gold            1:08.63   1
10 Conery, Corey                UniWars                1:08.96   2
11 Moore, Marrell               Unattached             1:10.26   1
12 Johnson, Preston             Unattached             1:11.68   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McEvoy, Mathew               Track Dallas           7:40.58
 2 Willis, Jeremy               Desoto RR              8:11.66
 3 Back, Tim                    Mach 1                 8:29.04

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                  42.90
 2 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         42.90
 3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                           43.11
 4 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           43.11
 5 Hallmark  'A'                                         43.33
 6 Dallas Gold  'B'                                      43.91
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        44.61
 8 Track Dallas  'A'                                     44.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'B'                           43.06q  2
    1) Dunn, Terrance                  2) James, Terrence
    3) Range, Stephen                  4) Williams, Jeremy
    5) Milledge, Okoye                 6)
 2 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                           43.14q  1
    1) Barber, Henry                   2) Collier, Daveon
    3) Sampson, Kent                   4) Smith, Anthony
 3 Hallmark  'A'                                         43.22q  1
    1) Marable, Bryan                  2) Odom, Jason
    3) Lee, Del Juan                   4) Parks, John
 4 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                  43.23q  1
    1) King, Timothy                   2) Mathis, Kavin
    3) Mauldin, Jamiel                 4) Woolridge, Demandrau
 5 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         43.26q  2
    1) Carr, Aaron                     2) Franklin, Richard
    3) Trotter, Accario                4) Walker, Marcus
 6 Dallas Gold  'B'                                      43.82q  1
    1) Hearns, Thomas                  2) Jackson, Kevin
    3) Mumphrey, Christopher           4) Rudd, Eric
 7 Track Dallas  'A'                                     44.12q  1
    1) Mullen, Rudy                    2) Pretri, Jose, II
    3) Richardson, Jason               4) Sparks, Cameron
    5) McCloud, Henry                  6)
 8 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        44.47q  2
    1) Bryson, Alvin                   2) Linear, Leggette
    3) Oliver, Johnathan               4) Williams, Darren
 9 Dallas Gold  'A'                                      45.06   2
    1) Bynum, Quincy                   2) Taylor, Kevin
    3) Walker, Herman                  4) Williams, Brandon
10 Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                  45.42   1
    1) Cleveland, Morquise             2) Duncan, Keith
    3) Matlock, Kourtney               4) Morton, Levon
    5) Chapple, Kendrick               6)
11 Mesquite Flames  'A'                                  45.53   2
    1) Brown, Antonio                  2) Fish, Reginald
    3) Harper, Steven                  4) Hooker, Todd
    5) Plummer, Donovan                6)
12 Universal Warriors  'A'                               45.54   1
    1) Anderson, Marvin                2) Brown, DeBoris
    3) Conery, Corey                   4) McDowell, Jeramie
    5) Smith, Maurice                  6)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:24.29
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                       3:24.93
 3 Track Dallas  'A'                                   3:29.09
 4 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    3:30.78
 5 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                       3:30.88
 6 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         3:35.10
 7 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      3:35.83
 8 Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                3:41.72

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:26.74q  1
    1) King, Timothy                   2) Mathis, Kavin
    3) Mauldin, Jamiel                 4) Morton, Levon
 2 Hallmark  'A'                                       3:29.19q  2
    1) Harriston, Randall              2) Odom, Jason
    3) Lee, Del Juan                   4) Parks, John
 3 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    3:31.07q  1
    1) Mumphrey, Christopher           2) Rudd, Eric
    3) Walker, Herman                  4) Williams, Brandon
 4 Track Dallas  'A'                                   3:35.38q  2
    1) Bredow, Benjamin                2) Gaines, Gerrod
    3) Jacobs, Travers                 4) McCloud, Henry
    5) Mitchell, Steven                6)
 5 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         3:35.56q  1
    1) Range, Stephen                  2) Sampson, Kent
    3) Williams, Jeremy                4) Woodfin, Dominic
 6 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                      3:37.21q  2
    1) Bryson, Alvin                   2) Isham, AJ
    3) Linear, Leggette                4) Oliver, Johnathan
    5) Spearmon, Nicholas              6) Williams, Darren
 7 Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                3:39.58q  2
    1) Cleveland, Morquise             2) Duncan, Keith
    3) Matlock, Kourtney               4) Woolridge, Demandrau
    5) Chapple, Kendrick               6)
 8 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'B'                       3:42.69q  1
    1) Franklin, Richard               2) Sanders, Brandon
    3) Stephenson, Dionta              4) Williams, Patrick
 9 Mesquite Flames  'A'                                3:43.80   1
    1) Brown, Antonio                  2) Fish, Reginald
    3) Hooker, Todd                    4) Nelson, David
    5) Plummer, Donovan                6)
10 Hallmark  'B'                                       4:12.46   2
    1) Colbert, Brandon                2) Marable, Brandon
    3) Washington, Charles             4) Williams, Jerrell

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lakepointe Track  'A'                               8:34.89
    1) Cefalu, Matt                    2) Duzyk, Andy
    3) Hartis, AJ                      4) Phillips, Jayson
 2 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                       8:55.81
    1) Bonner, Mouri                   2) Carden, Will, Jr.
    3) Jones, Cardarral                4) Sanders, Brandon
 3 Track Dallas  'A'                                   9:31.83
    1) Arauz, Carlos                   2) Bernet, Aaron
    3) Bredow, Benjamin                4) Mitchell, Steven
    5) Gaines, Gerrod                  6)
 4 Hallmark  'A'                                      10:06.00
    1) Alexander, Charles              2) Carey, Jacobi
    3) Solomon, Rodney                 4) Washington, Charles

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres             1.71m
 2 Brown, Antonio               Mes. Flames              1.66m
 3 Carey, Jacobi                Hallmark                 1.56m
 4 Williams, Patrick            Desoto RR                1.56m
-- Johnson, Kristopher          Metro Lions                 NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Buoldin, Jarrod              TX PoleV                 3.80m
 2 Korn, Walter                 Unattached               3.80m
 3 Awbrey, Jared                Texas Expres             3.65m
 4 Coggin, Dennis               Lakepointe               3.50m
 5 Knight, Matt                 TX PoleV                 3.35m
 6 Bloodgood, Chris             Texas Expres             3.35m
 7 Stair, Byron                 TX PoleV                 3.35m
 8 McKinney, JC                 Lakepointe               3.20m
 9 Farrell, Chris               Lakepointe               3.05m
10 Holdsworth, Justin           Lakepointe               2.90m
11 Skobel, Frank                Lakepointe               2.75m
-- Colley, Adger                Lakepointe                  NH
-- Koplan, Kevin                Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Steve                 Mesq. Elite              6.28m   NWI
 2 Rollins, Jarrell             E. TX Comets             6.05m   NWI
 3 Smith, Maurice               UniWars                  6.03m   NWI
 4 Bayne, DeShun                Texas Heat               6.00m   NWI
 5 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite               5.81m   NWI
 6 George, Chris                Unattached               5.76m   NWI
 7 Hicks, William               Hvnly TC                 5.54m   NWI
 8 Tates, Samuel, II            Track Dallas             5.44m   NWI

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Steve                 Mesq. Elite              6.28mq  NWI
 2 Rollins, Jarrell             E. TX Comets             6.05mq  NWI
 3 Smith, Maurice               UniWars                  6.03mq  NWI
 4 Bayne, DeShun                Texas Heat               6.00mq  NWI
 5 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite               5.81mq  NWI
 6 George, Chris                Unattached               5.76mq  NWI
 7 Hicks, William               Hvnly TC                 5.54mq  NWI
 8 Tates, Samuel, II            Track Dallas             5.44mq  NWI
 9 Davis, Jovan                 Texas Expres             5.32m   NWI
10 Sementelli, Nick             Track Dallas             5.30m   NWI
11 Davis, Mack                  Unattached               5.14m   NWI
12 Brown, Antonio               Mes. Flames              5.07m   NWI
13 Thornton, Cairo              Txatc                    4.72m   NWI
14 Calderon, Matthew            Ntex Elite               4.34m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, Patrick            Desoto RR               12.44m   NWI
 2 George, Chris                Unattached              12.22m   NWI
 3 Cleveland, Morquise          DallasStangs            11.78m   NWI
 4 Tates, Samuel, II            Track Dallas            11.75m   NWI
 5 Hicks, William               Hvnly TC                11.72m   NWI
 6 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto RR               11.70m   NWI
 7 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite              11.20m   NWI
 8 Calderon, Matthew            Ntex Elite               9.69m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 George, Chris                Unattached              12.22mq  NWI
 2 Williams, Patrick            Desoto RR               12.21mq  NWI
 3 Cleveland, Morquise          DallasStangs            11.78mq  NWI
 4 Tates, Samuel, II            Track Dallas            11.75mq  NWI
 5 Hicks, William               Hvnly TC                11.72mq  NWI
 6 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto RR               11.62mq  NWI
 7 Clements, Josh               Ntex Elite              11.20mq  NWI
 8 Calderon, Matthew            Ntex Elite               9.69mq  NWI
 9 Johnson, Michael             Desoto RR                8.74m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Guillory, Jason              TX TB TC                14.90m
 2 Davidson, Antonio            TX TB TC                14.83m
 3 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                13.17m
 4 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                11.25m
 5 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                10.99m
 6 Sweat, Christopher           Txatc                   10.33m
 7 Johnston, Adam               Just in time             9.83m
 8 Pierce, Christian            Txatc                    8.32m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Guillory, Jason              TX TB TC                14.90mq
 2 Davidson, Antonio            TX TB TC                14.83mq
 3 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                12.96mq
 4 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                10.70mq
 5 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                10.63mq
 6 Sweat, Christopher           Txatc                    9.84mq
 7 Johnston, Adam               Just in time             9.83mq
 8 Pierce, Christian            Txatc                    8.10mq

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Davidson, Antonio            TX TB TC                41.20m
 2 Guillory, Jason              TX TB TC                36.78m
 2 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                36.78m
 4 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                36.06m
 5 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                34.46m
 6 Johnston, Adam               Just in time            29.52m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davidson, Antonio            TX TB TC                40.00mq
 2 Guillory, Jason              TX TB TC                36.78mq
 2 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                36.78mq
 4 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                34.90mq
 5 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                28.84mq
 6 Johnston, Adam               Just in time            24.92mq

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres            37.80m
 2 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                28.99m
 3 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                28.55m
 4 Willis, Jeremy               Desoto RR               26.34m
 5 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                20.20m
 6 Pierce, Christian            Txatc                   16.06m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres            35.61mq
 2 Crouch, Brandon              TX TB TC                28.87mq
 3 Anyaibe, Elris               TX TB TC                26.87mq
 4 Willis, Jeremy               Desoto RR               22.56mq
 5 Horton, Donald               TX TB TC                19.13mq
 6 Pierce, Christian            Txatc                   12.05mq

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Palmer, Ryan                 UniWars                  10.32   4.5
 2 Davis, Brealon               Dallas Aas               10.40   4.5
 3 Warner, Jeremy               Desoto RR                10.52   4.5
 4 Slaughter, Anthony           Hallmark                 10.54   4.5
 5 Steward, Roderick            LanLightYth              10.55   4.5
 6 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  10.56   4.5
 7 Alridge, Anthony             Dallas Aas               10.65   4.5

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Brealon               Dallas Aas               10.80q -1.7  4
 2 Slaughter, Anthony           Hallmark                 10.83q -1.2  3
 3 Palmer, Ryan                 UniWars                  10.91q -1.7  1
 4 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  10.92q -1.4  2
 5 Steward, Roderick            LanLightYth              10.94q -1.4  2
 6 Scott, Gordan                Dallas Aas               10.95q -1.7  4
 7 Warner, Jeremy               Desoto RR                10.96q -1.4  2
 8 Alridge, Anthony             Dallas Aas               11.01q -1.4  2
 9 Solomon, Marques             Hallmark                 11.04  -1.2  3
10 Hicks, Micah Ray             Spd by choic             11.24  -1.7  4
11 Bledsoe, Darrick             UniWars                  11.29  -1.7  4
12 Scott, Evin                  Hallmark                 11.30  -1.2  3
13 Rice, Dante                  Spd by choic             11.42  -1.7  1
14 Eurine, Kendall              Unattached               11.43  -1.4  2
15 Burns, Jamison               Track Dallas             11.46  -1.4  2
16 Middleton, Jonathan          Metro Lions              11.54  -1.7  1
17 Colquitt, Jeffrey            Unattached               11.55  -1.2  3
18 Small, Victor                DallasStangs             11.61  -1.7  1
19 Orihabar, Jeffrey            Track Dallas             11.62  -1.7  4
20 Deloney, Jimmy               Dallas Aas               11.63  -1.4  2
21 Cain, Michael                Hallmark                 11.85  -1.7  1
22 Chans, Daryl                 Track Dallas             12.32  -1.4  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Brealon               Dallas Aas               21.48  -3.4
 2 Warner, Jeremy               Desoto RR                21.53  -3.4
 3 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  21.86  -3.4
 4 Scott, Gordan                Dallas Aas               22.40  -3.4
 5 Solomon, Marques             Hallmark                 22.50  -3.4
 6 Steward, Roderick            LanLightYth              22.65  -3.4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Warner, Jeremy               Desoto RR                21.52q  NWI  4
 2 Davis, Brealon               Dallas Aas               21.67q  NWI  3
 3 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  21.89q  NWI  2
 4 Steward, Roderick            LanLightYth              21.91q  NWI  4
 5 Solomon, Marques             Hallmark                 22.12q  NWI  4
 6 Mason, Ernest                Hallmark                 22.14q  NWI  2
 7 Scott, Gordan                Dallas Aas               22.26q  NWI  4
 8 Williams, Demarcus           LanLightYth              22.33q  NWI  1
 9 Davis, D.J.                  Hallmark                 22.40   NWI  2
10 Shaw, Arthur                 Mes. Flames              22.60   NWI  1
11 Scott, Evin                  Hallmark                 22.84   NWI  4
12 Gubbs, Chris                 DallasStangs             22.86   NWI  3
13 Small, Victor                DallasStangs             22.94   NWI  1
14 Fitts, William               Desoto RR                23.02   NWI  4
15 Deloney, Jimmy               Dallas Aas               23.10   NWI  3
16 Colquitt, Jeffrey            Unattached               23.33   NWI  3
17 Orihabar, Jeffrey            Track Dallas             23.43   NWI  2
18 Jones, Michael               UniWars                  23.46   NWI  1
19 Burns, Jamison               Track Dallas             23.90   NWI  4
20 Allen, Jonathan              Desoto RR                24.34   NWI  4

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Fitts, William               Desoto RR                48.74
 2 Brown, Fredrick              DallasStangs             49.61
 3 Radford, David               LanLightYth              49.76
 4 Turner, Caleb                Track Dallas             49.92
 5 Rogers, Dequalin             DallasStangs             50.59
 6 Eurine, Kendall              Unattached               50.62
 7 Andrus, Terry                Track Dallas             51.35
 8 Kelley, Christopher          Desoto RR                51.88

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Fredrick              DallasStangs             49.44q  2
 2 Fitts, William               Desoto RR                49.54q  1
 3 Turner, Caleb                Track Dallas             49.85q  2
 4 Radford, David               LanLightYth              50.60q  2
 5 Eurine, Kendall              Unattached               50.86q  3
 6 Rogers, Dequalin             DallasStangs             51.11q  3
 7 Kelley, Christopher          Desoto RR                51.64q  1
 8 Andrus, Terry                Track Dallas             51.78q  4
 9 Camps, James                 Spd by choic             51.82   4
10 Shell, Robert                Mes. Flames              52.25   1
11 Adamcik, Brad                Just in time             53.18   1
12 Grace, Tirrell               UniWars                  53.35   3
13 Johnson, Elmer               Hallmark                 53.69   4
14 Steen, Brian                 Dallas Aas               54.31   4
15 Pierce, Allen                Desoto RR                56.04   4
16 Terrell, Clifton             Just in time             56.22   2
17 Smith, Fred                  Hallmark                 57.23   3
18 Nosh, Devin                  Blaze A.C.               58.75   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
 1 Solares, Pablo               Track Dallas           1:57.33
 2 Colven, Tommy                Texas Expres           2:02.54
 3 Traylor, Cal                 Texas Heat             2:05.27
 4 Adamcik, Brad                Just in time           2:05.35
 5 Lerrett, Thomas              Mach 1                 2:06.65
 6 Montgomery, Blain            Spd by choic           2:07.63
 7 Murphy, James                Unattached             2:08.35
 8 Terrell, Clifton             Just in time           2:17.81
 9 Pierce, Allen                Desoto RR              2:17.89
10 Johnson, Elmer               Hallmark               2:17.93
11 Nosh, Devin                  Blaze A.C.             2:21.35
12 Smith, Fred                  Hallmark               2:32.85

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Solares, Pablo               Track Dallas           3:52.57
 2 Colven, Tommy                Texas Expres           4:20.91
 3 Lerrett, Thomas              Mach 1                 4:23.46
 4 Montgomery, Blain            Spd by choic           4:33.91
 5 Stirvat, Daniel              Just in time           4:36.25
 6 Lopez, Jose                  Spd by choic           4:36.29
 7 Traylor, Cal                 Texas Heat             4:41.39
 8 Nosh, Devin                  Blaze A.C.             5:12.81

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hart, John                   Unattached            17:03.30
 2 Nosh, Devin                  Blaze A.C.            19:03.95
 3 Semple, Apollo               Unattached            19:10.23
 4 Stirvat, Daniel              Just in time          19:30.55

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Courtney              Track Dallas             14.01   4.7
 2 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         Dallas Aas               14.50   4.7
 3 Harris, John                 Hallmark                 14.70   4.7
 4 Ward, Kyle                   Track Dallas             14.98   4.7
 5 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres             15.07   4.7
 6 Middleton, Jonathan          Metro Lions              15.54   4.7
 7 Coles, Jonathan              UniWars                  15.91   4.7
 8 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres             15.96   4.7

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Courtney              Track Dallas             14.64q -1.6  2
 2 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         Dallas Aas               14.83q  0.5  1
 3 Ward, Kyle                   Track Dallas             15.05q +0.0  3
 4 Harris, John                 Hallmark                 15.13q -1.6  2
 5 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres             15.19q  0.5  1
 6 Middleton, Jonathan          Metro Lions              15.47q  0.5  1
 7 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres             16.04q -1.6  2
 8 Coles, Jonathan              UniWars                  16.08q  0.5  1
 9 Kirk, James                  DallasStangs             16.16  +0.0  3
10 Wright, Jeremy               Track Dallas             16.34  +0.0  3
11 Davis, A.T.                  Dallas Aas               17.21  -1.6  2
12 Johnson, Aaron               Hallmark                 17.38  +0.0  3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         Dallas Aas               55.68
 2 Fobbs, Samuel                Unattached               56.00
 3 Davis, A.T.                  Dallas Aas               59.96
 4 Jones, Andrew                Mes. Flames            1:00.90
 5 Poole, Lyndon                LanLightYth            1:01.22
 6 Coles, Jonathan              UniWars                1:01.23
 7 Wright, Jeremy               Track Dallas           1:01.42
 8 Kirk, James                  DallasStangs           1:06.09

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Fobbs, Samuel                Unattached               55.41q  2
 2 Thomas-Miller, Bryan         Dallas Aas               56.63q  1
 3 Coles, Jonathan              UniWars                  59.32q  2
 4 Davis, A.T.                  Dallas Aas             1:00.11q  2
 5 Jones, Andrew                Mes. Flames            1:00.78q  1
 6 Poole, Lyndon                LanLightYth            1:01.71q  1
 7 Wright, Jeremy               Track Dallas           1:03.49q  2
 8 Kirk, James                  DallasStangs           1:06.81q  2
-- King, Jovan                  Track Dallas               DNF   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Allen, Jared                 Lakepointe             6:49.26
 2 Hart, John                   Unattached             7:03.58
 3 Avila, Juan                  Unattached             7:19.03
 4 Lopez, Jose                  Spd by choic           7:26.50

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hallmark  'A'                                         40.78
 2 Dallas Area All Stars  'B'                            40.86
 3 Universal Warriors  'A'                               41.23
 4 Lancaster Lightning Youth  'A'                        41.60
 5 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                  42.88
 6 Desoto Roadrunners T & F  'A'                         42.89
 7 Track Dallas  'A'                                     43.03

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hallmark  'A'                                       3:14.71
 2 Track Dallas  'A'                                   3:20.44
    1) Solares, Pablo                  2)
 3 Dallas Area All Stars  'A'                          3:25.09
 4 Speed by Choice  'A'                                3:38.27
    1) Hicks, Micah Ray                2) Rice, Dante

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed by Choice  'A'                                8:54.74
    1) Camps, David                    2) Camps, James
    3)                                 4) Ward, Antoine
 2 Track Dallas  'A'                                   9:24.14
    1) Ansiaux, John                   2) Jackson, Jonathan
    3) King, Jovan                     4) Solares, Pablo
    5) Turner, Caleb                   6) Theiss, Andrew

High Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Howard, Khayyan              Unattached             6-08.00
 2 Gallagher, Mathew            Unattached             6-00.00
-- Ward, Antoine                Spd by choic                NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hill, Aaron                  Unattached               4.55m
 2 Rodriguez, Devin             TX PoleV                 4.40m
 3 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres             4.10m
 4 Day, Alan                    TX PoleV                 4.10m
 5 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres             3.95m
 6 Boyett, Andrew               Unattached               3.95m
-- Perkins, David               Lakepointe                  NH
-- Humiston, Matt               TX PoleV                    NH
-- Wemman, Joseph               Lakepointe                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Oliver, James                Desoto RR                6.92m   NWI
 2 Howard, Khayyan              Unattached               6.80m   NWI
 3 Steen, Brian                 Dallas Aas               6.60m   NWI
 4 Gubbs, Chris                 DallasStangs             6.52m   NWI
 5 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  6.44m   NWI
 6 Lindsey, Anthony             Desoto RR                5.85m   NWI
 7 Price, Dorian                Unattached               5.72m   NWI
 8 Kulothungan, Moses           Texas Expres             5.62m   NWI

Long Jump Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Oliver, James                Desoto RR                6.92mq  NWI
 2 Howard, Khayyan              Unattached               6.80mq  NWI
 3 Gubbs, Chris                 DallasStangs             6.52mq  NWI
 4 Smith, Robert                UniWars                  6.44mq  NWI
 5 Steen, Brian                 Dallas Aas               6.22mq  NWI
 6 Lindsey, Anthony             Desoto RR                5.78mq  NWI
 7 Price, Dorian                Unattached               5.72mq  NWI
 8 Kulothungan, Moses           Texas Expres             5.53mq  NWI
 9 Ward, Antoine                Spd by choic             5.46m   NWI
10 Gillyard, Fabian             DallasStangs             5.34m   NWI
-- Alridge, Anthony             Dallas Aas                  ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Oliver, James                Desoto RR               12.26m   NWI
 2 Lindsey, Anthony             Desoto RR               11.15m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Oliver, James                Desoto RR               11.97mq  NWI
 2 Lindsey, Anthony             Desoto RR               10.78mq  NWI

Shot Put Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Graves, Ryan                 Unattached              17.24m
 2 Boyd, Chris                  TX TB TC                16.14m
 3 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            14.66m
 4 Nichols, Djore               Metro Lions             14.19m
 5 Sweat, Veldria               Txatc                    9.62m

Shot Put Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Graves, Ryan                 Unattached              16.66mq
 2 Boyd, Chris                  TX TB TC                16.14mq
 3 Nichols, Djore               Metro Lions             14.17mq
 4 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            13.95mq
 5 Sweat, Veldria               Txatc                    9.62mq

Discus Throw Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Boyd, Chris                  TX TB TC                49.26m
 2 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            47.02m
 3 Graves, Ryan                 Unattached              45.02m
 4 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres            39.84m
 5 Lynch, Justin                Unattached              38.14m
 6 Nichols, Djore               Metro Lions             36.66m
 7 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres            35.42m

Discus Throw Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Boyd, Chris                  TX TB TC                45.40mq
 2 Graves, Ryan                 Unattached              44.32mq
 3 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            42.82mq
 4 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres            37.62mq
 5 Lynch, Justin                Unattached              37.04mq
 6 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres            34.00mq
 7 Nichols, Djore               Metro Lions             33.30mq

Javelin Throw Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres            51.00m
 2 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres            43.52m
 3 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            35.70m

Javelin Throw Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mumford, Jordan              Texas Expres            48.19mq
 2 Andrews, Chad                Texas Expres            38.34mq
 3 Thornton, Kyle               Texas Expres            35.52mq
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx