Join/Renew Now

Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/8-9/2002 - Mt. Sac College - Walnut, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lee, Brittany                L.A. Jets                13.58
 2 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                      13.73
 3 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs              14.05
 4 Cabral, Brittany             Valley Unite             14.17
 5 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    14.35
 6 Davis, Jasymine              Imani                    14.47
 7 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire               14.56
 8 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire               14.76
 9 Morris, Kelsey               LA Falcons               14.79

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                      14.07q  1
 2 Lee, Brittany                L.A. Jets                14.40q  8
 3 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs              14.43q  2
 4 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire               14.64q  4
 5 Cabral, Brittany             Valley Unite             14.68q  7
 6 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire               14.83q  3
 7 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    14.85q  8
 8 Davis, Jasymine              Imani                    15.02q  4
 8 Morris, Kelsey               LA Falcons               15.02q 11
10 Fischer, Natasha             SC Cheetahs              15.05  11
11 Hunter, Aslee'               L.A. Jets                15.08   2
12 Slack, Revin                 UNAT                     15.13   7
13 Wilson, Felicia              LA Falcons               15.15  10
14 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire               15.22   5
15 Robinson, Shakeia            WC Gazelles              15.25   1
16 Williams, Brittneeh          SC Cheetahs              15.28   6
17 Nueble, Chira                Bay City Uni             15.29   3
18 Sanders, Ashley              L.A. Jets                15.34   1
19 Harvey, Jasmin               Cougars                  15.41   2
20 Whitehead, Rakia             Team OF Purp             15.45   9
21 Owens, Jashonna              Imani                    15.46   9
22 King, Kaaron                 Quiet Fire               15.51   5
23 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire               15.56  10
24 Hardy, Sharell               Imani                    15.66  10
25 Browne, Omhunique            Roses                    15.67   2
26 Beasley, Ebonee              L.A. Jets                15.70  10
26 Faulkner, Alexis             Cougars                  15.70   4
28 Barkus, Rah' Shae            Team World               15.71  11
29 Tyler, Tierra                Quiet Fire               15.75   7
30 Woods, Tyler                 Swift Perfor             15.80   5
30 McCullough, Chelsee          L.A. Jets                15.80   6
32 Browne, Blair                Imani                    15.82   2
32 James, Adrianna              Cougars                  15.82   6
34 Wright, Sadra                CA Quicksilv             15.87   3
35 Watts, Breonna               L.A. Jets                15.90  11
36 Thomas, Chavee               Roses                    15.94   4
37 White, Danielle              L.A. Jets                15.97  11
38 Evans, Tanisha               Bay City Uni             15.99   2
39 Pineda, Chassity             L.A. Jets                16.00   6
40 Hammond, Chesterina          Royal T                  16.01   7
41 Brown, Maya                  L.A. Jets                16.11   4
41 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Roadr             16.11   8
43 Smith, Johnshanae            Quiet Fire               16.13   8
44 Lawson, Kyara                L.A. Jets                16.15  11
45 Nueble, Chantal              Bay City Uni             16.17   1
46 Rome, Mercedes               Cougars                  16.22   1
47 Dunigan, Kristine            L.A. Jets                16.26   9
48 Morgan, Brianne              Bay City Uni             16.27   5
49 Bernard, Nicole              Roses                    16.29  11
50 Robertson, Tyjalayah         L.A. Jets                16.36   2
51 Hunter, Brittani             L.A. Jets                16.38   9
52 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire               16.48   2
53 Harris, Breanna              L.A. Jets                16.52   3
54 Levy, Malikah                L.A. Jets                16.77   7
55 Fraser, Chanel               Rancho                   16.85   7
56 Harris, Kathryn              L.A. Jets                17.01   6
56 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs              17.01   8
58 White, Selihah               L.A. Jets                17.02  10
59 Bridget, Mary                SC Cheetahs              17.09   3
60 Crabb, Chalei                WC Gazelles              17.20   3
61 Stephens, Chelesea           L.A. Jets                17.25   8
62 Ojuri, Simi                  Cougars                  17.27   2
63 Alawoya, Alhy                Cougars                  17.40   3
64 Brown, Joi                   Bay City Uni             17.52   4
65 Kather, Brooke               Vsi                      17.59   8
66 Baker, Chelcee               L.A. Jets                18.14   9
67 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Roadr             18.18   5
68 Mendoza, Paola               Cool Running             18.21   4
69 Hunter, Brandi               L.A. Jets                18.36   5
70 Morris, Tatyaina             T.J. Stride              18.38   6
71 Roby, Taelor                 Corona Roadr             19.30   1
72 Harvey, Jade                 Cougars                  19.42  11
73 Fulwilder, Imani             Cougars                  19.55   7
74 Mitchell, Ashlee             UNAT                     20.16   4
75 Hardnett, Breeauna           CA Quicksilv             20.90   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 McKesey, Nailah              UNAT                     28.29
 2 Herring, Alicia              Swift Perfor             28.49
 3 Richmond, Tara               L. B. Sprint             28.75
 4 Makkar, Aspen                L.A. Jets                28.85
 5 Hall, Jasmine                Valley Unite             29.66
 6 Davis, Jasymine              Imani                    30.06
 7 Cabral, Brittany             Valley Unite             30.12
 8 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    30.54

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Makkar, Aspen                L.A. Jets                28.80q  9
 2 Herring, Alicia              Swift Perfor             28.98q  1
 3 McKesey, Nailah              UNAT                     29.05q  3
 4 Hall, Jasmine                Valley Unite             29.06q 10
 5 Richmond, Tara               L. B. Sprint             29.71q  4
 6 Davis, Jasymine              Imani                    29.91q  5
 7 Cabral, Brittany             Valley Unite             30.21q 11
 8 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    30.57q  8
 9 Nueble, Chira                Bay City Uni             30.59q  4
10 Pierce, Deena                Team OF Purp             30.64   9
11 Pena, Georgina               Royal T                  30.73  11
12 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                      30.79   2
12 Slack, Revin                 UNAT                     30.79   7
14 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire               30.91   2
15 Reed, Raven                  Valley Unite             30.92   1
16 James, Adrianna              Cougars                  30.96   7
16 Jenkins, Amanda              Valley Unite             30.96   2
18 Harris, Breanna              L.A. Jets                31.17   4
19 Sanford, Amber               Swift Perfor             31.24   6
20 Faulkner, Alexis             Cougars                  31.25   8
21 Robinson, Shakeia            WC Gazelles              31.46   8
22 Hardy, Sharell               Imani                    31.70  10
23 Jenkins, Brittany            Royal T                  31.72   6
24 Beasley, Ebonee              L.A. Jets                31.81  10
25 Pineda, Chassity             L.A. Jets                32.18   7
26 Wright, Sadra                CA Quicksilv             32.20   1
27 Whitehead, Rakia             Team OF Purp             32.22   1
28 Garrett, DeAnna              Unity#1                  32.35   4
29 Okonkwo, Nkechi              Bay City Uni             32.40   5
30 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purp             32.55  11
31 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Roadr             32.57   8
32 Enoex, Erica                 Rising Star              32.71   6
33 Dunigan, Kristine            L.A. Jets                32.72   9
34 Smith, Johnshanae            Quiet Fire               32.90   9
35 Moore, Anjunea               L.A. Jets                33.04   7
36 Hunter, Brittani             L.A. Jets                33.14   5
37 Murray, Sharon               WC Gazelles              33.29   1
38 Watts, Breonna               L.A. Jets                33.32   7
38 King, Kaaron                 Quiet Fire               33.32   6
40 Tyler, Tierra                Quiet Fire               33.35  10
41 Laudermill, Teara            Swift Perfor             33.39  11
42 Baucham, Dawnyell            Quiet Fire               33.42   3
43 Pavlosky, Hannah             SC Cheetahs              33.61   5
44 Nueble, Chantal              Bay City Uni             33.64   9
45 Wallace, Samane              Corona Roadr             33.96  11
46 Rome, Mercedes               Cougars                  33.97   9
47 Barkus, Rah' Shae            Team World               34.27   3
48 Morgan, Brianne              Bay City Uni             34.33   3
49 Stephens, Chelesea           L.A. Jets                34.42  11
50 White, Danielle              L.A. Jets                34.47   4
51 Gwynn, Sabrenia              UNAT                     34.51   2
52 Brown, Maya                  L.A. Jets                34.55  10
53 Pearson, Yhance              T.J. Stride              34.56  11
54 McCarns, Tailar              L.A. Jets                34.59   6
55 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire               34.76   8
56 Majied, Darrylynn            Bay City Uni             34.84   7
57 Levy, Malikah                L.A. Jets                34.91   2
58 Robertson, Tyjalayah         L.A. Jets                34.95  10
59 Brown, Alexis                T.J. Stride              35.21   8
60 Porter, Lezley               L.A. Jets                35.34   7
61 Harris, Kathryn              L.A. Jets                35.50   6
62 Santos, Jessica              Valley Unite             35.53   2
63 White, Selihah               L.A. Jets                35.54   6
64 Odums, Anisah                T.J. Stride              35.72  10
65 Ojuri, Simi                  Cougars                  35.76   4
66 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Roadr             36.59   4
67 Kather, Brooke               Vsi                      36.88   1
68 Brown, Joi                   Bay City Uni             37.45   2
69 Morris, Tatyaina             T.J. Stride              37.54   3
70 Harris, Rossha               L.A. Jets                37.73   3
71 Mendoza, Paola               Cool Running             37.81   3
72 Craver, Maia                 Light Speed              37.90   7
73 Crabb, Chalei                WC Gazelles              38.13   2
74 Russell, Tierney             L.A. Jets                40.13   6
75 Wynne, Aniahya               Bay City Uni             40.49   1
76 Fulwilder, Imani             Cougars                  41.10   5
77 Little, Briana               L.A. Jets                45.80  10
78 Roby, Taelor                 Corona Roadr             54.02   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Herring, Alicia              Swift Perfor           1:04.15
 2 McKesey, Nailah              UNAT                   1:04.56
 3 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed            1:05.80
 4 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    1:06.05
 5 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite           1:08.32
 6 Johnson, Kaneesha            L.A. Jets              1:08.84
 7 Moore, Jiaya                 L.A. Jets              1:08.97
 8 Harvey, Jasmin               Cougars                1:10.30
 9 Pierce, Deena                Team OF Purp           1:12.64

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Herring, Alicia              Swift Perfor           1:05.66q  1
 2 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed            1:06.14q  2
 3 McKesey, Nailah              UNAT                   1:06.58q  5
 4 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    1:07.93q  3
 5 Moore, Jiaya                 L.A. Jets              1:10.28q  2
 6 Pierce, Deena                Team OF Purp           1:10.34q 11
 7 Johnson, Kaneesha            L.A. Jets              1:11.06q 11
 8 DeVaughn, Jade               Valley Unite           1:11.07q  4
 9 Harvey, Jasmin               Cougars                1:11.28q  4
10 Ramirez, Yazmin              Rancho                 1:11.30   6
10 Richmond, Tara               L. B. Sprint           1:11.30   7
12 Jenkins, Amanda              Valley Unite           1:11.50   4
13 Hunter, Aslee'               L.A. Jets              1:12.36   3
14 Murray, Sharon               WC Gazelles            1:13.45  10
15 Jake, Rashanae'              Roses                  1:13.67   7
16 White, Gabrielle             L.A. Jets              1:13.72   6
17 Slack, Revin                 UNAT                   1:14.15   4
18 Pena, Georgina               Royal T                1:14.36   2
19 Pineda, Chassity             L.A. Jets              1:14.53   9
20 Wright, Sadra                CA Quicksilv           1:14.94   1
21 James, Adrianna              Cougars                1:15.22  11
22 Hart, Ruby                   Imani                  1:15.41   7
23 Dunigan, Kristine            L.A. Jets              1:15.49  10
24 Beasley, Ebonee              L.A. Jets              1:15.76   2
25 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purp           1:16.30   5
26 McCullough, Chelsee          L.A. Jets              1:16.81   4
27 Pierson, Cherice             L.A. Jets              1:16.97   6
28 Taylor, Nicole               Bay City Uni           1:17.03  11
29 Sanders, Ashley              L.A. Jets              1:17.41   7
30 Lovett, Ashlyn               Unity#1                1:17.49   9
31 Lawson, Kyara                L.A. Jets              1:17.52   1
32 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire             1:17.79   5
33 Eck, Jaclyn                  The Runner's           1:17.92  10
34 Barnes, Britini              Swift Perfor           1:18.07   2
35 White, Danielle              L.A. Jets              1:18.15   8
36 Wallace, Sam                 UNAT                   1:18.23   3
37 Thomas, Chavee               Roses                  1:18.32   5
38 Newton, Tyler                Bay City Uni           1:18.53   1
38 Smith, Johnshanae            Quiet Fire             1:18.53   9
40 Hunter, Brittani             L.A. Jets              1:18.56   6
41 Robinson, Jamie              Bay City Uni           1:19.04   2
42 Gwynn, Sabrenia              UNAT                   1:19.41  10
43 Odums, Anisah                T.J. Stride            1:19.43   6
44 Moore, Anjunea               L.A. Jets              1:19.93   9
45 Santos, Jessica              Valley Unite           1:19.94   3
46 Laudermill, Teara            Swift Perfor           1:19.99  11
47 Napal, Ellie                 Light Speed            1:20.61  10
48 Alawoya, Alhy                Cougars                1:20.62   8
49 Russell, Tia                 L.A. Jets              1:20.63  10
50 Figueroa, Marissa            Corona Roadr           1:20.67   2
51 Pearson, Yhance              T.J. Stride            1:21.51   3
52 Bernard, Nicole              Roses                  1:21.53   9
53 Carrillo, Amanda             L.A. Jets              1:21.87   6
54 Majied, Darrylynn            Bay City Uni           1:22.35   3
55 Roberts, Brooke              LA Falcons             1:22.40   6
56 Porter, Lezley               L.A. Jets              1:23.57   5
57 Baker, Chelcee               L.A. Jets              1:23.64  10
58 Stephens, Chelesea           L.A. Jets              1:23.90   7
59 Hallock, Deanna              Light Speed            1:23.98   8
60 McCarns, Tailar              L.A. Jets              1:24.26   8
61 Alex, Aryn                   Rising Star            1:24.31   4
62 Wynne, Aniahya               Bay City Uni           1:24.57   4
63 Kirkland, Kristina           Swift Perfor           1:26.00   6
64 Castro, Akira                Quiet Fire             1:26.13  10
65 Flournoy, Dominique          SC Cheetahs            1:26.45   1
66 Turner, Albriana             Quiet Fire             1:26.60  11
67 Robertson, Tyjalayah         L.A. Jets              1:26.88  11
68 White, Selihah               L.A. Jets              1:26.94   3
69 McKinley, Taji               L.A. Jets              1:27.30   7
70 Parsons, Janae               Unity#1                1:27.47   1
71 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire             1:28.82   3
72 Potts, Brejai                Light Speed            1:28.86   9
73 Hussein, Mariam              Light Speed            1:29.77   7
74 Russell, Tierney             L.A. Jets              1:30.83   7
75 Craver, Kyndol               Light Speed            1:31.10   5
76 Harris, Rossha               L.A. Jets              1:31.28   8
77 Morris, Tatyaina             T.J. Stride            1:37.38  11
78 Fulwilder, Imani             Cougars                1:40.86   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 McKesey, Nailah              UNAT                   2:33.32   1
 2 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed            2:33.33   1
 3 Weaver, Angelica             L.A. Jets              2:34.98   2
 4 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite           2:39.90   1
 5 Johnson, Kaneesha            L.A. Jets              2:43.23   2
 6 Peoples, Kountney            L. B. Sprint           2:44.40   1
 7 Ramirez, Yazmin              Rancho                 2:48.47   1
 8 Baucham, Dawnyell            Quiet Fire             2:50.47   3
 9 Brdar, Brynn                 Valley Unite           2:51.11   5
10 Harvey, Jasmin               Cougars                2:51.18   1
11 Pierson, Cherice             L.A. Jets              2:52.06   4
12 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire             2:52.45   4
13 Kelley, Sophia               LA Falcons             2:53.94   3
14 Anderson, Bethany            Imani                  2:54.14   2
15 Figueroa, Marissa            Corona Roadr           2:54.57   2
16 Shirley, Sarah               UNAT                   2:56.29   2
17 Key, Megan                   Quiet Fire             2:59.87   1
18 Russell, Tia                 L.A. Jets              3:00.41   1
19 Murray, Sharon               WC Gazelles            3:00.86   2
20 Roby, Arnesha                Quiet Fire             3:03.69   3
21 Walker, Priscela             Roses                  3:05.34   2
22 Carrillo, Amanda             L.A. Jets              3:06.79   3
23 Farias, Ruby                 Cool Running           3:11.69   5
24 Flournoy, Dominique          SC Cheetahs            3:13.34   4
25 Potts, Brejai                Light Speed            3:15.49   5
26 Castro, Akira                Quiet Fire             3:17.09   2
27 Reyes, Mariah                UNAT                   3:19.30   4
28 Parsons, Janae               Unity#1                3:21.19   4
29 Hussein, Mariam              Light Speed            3:21.69   2
30 Brink, Haley                 Vsi                    3:25.36   3
31 Hart, Ruby                   Imani                  3:28.32   1
32 Browne, Blair                Imani                  3:34.94   4
33 Craver, Kyndol               Light Speed            3:37.74   3

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brdar, Brynn                 Valley Unite           5:25.60
 2 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite           5:28.79
 3 Pierson, Cherice             L.A. Jets              5:45.69
 4 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire             5:50.29
 5 Shirley, Sarah               UNAT                   5:50.54
 6 Dooley, Chantel              Valley Unite           5:53.44
 7 Mills, Julia                 UNAT                   5:55.33
 8 Roby, Arnesha                Quiet Fire             6:07.12
 9 Key, Megan                   Quiet Fire             6:10.28
10 Walker, Priscela             Roses                  6:13.55
11 Carrillo, Amanda             L.A. Jets              6:16.47
12 Castro, Akira                Quiet Fire             6:27.37
13 Farias, Ruby                 Cool Running           6:34.33
14 Brink, Haley                 Vsi                    6:34.45

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hernandez, Julia             Brea Track C           9:59.00
 2 Hernandez, Sophia            Brea Track C          10:50.60
 3 Mendoza, Paola               Cool Running          11:01.30
 4 Farias, Ruby                 Cool Running          11:03.94
 5 Gonzalez, Asti               UNAT                  12:28.99
 6 Parker, Dwanique             Rising Star           12:42.00
 7 Webb, Rachel                 Chino Youth           12:50.00
 8 White, Gwendolyn             Roses                 13:25.16

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  55.23
 2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         56.37
 3 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          57.02
 4 Swift Performance  'A'                                57.55
 5 Imani  'A'                                            58.37
 6 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            59.02
 7 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                              59.93
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              1:00.08
 9 Quiet Fire Track Club  'B'                          1:01.22

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  55.95q  1
 2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         56.61q  1
 3 Swift Performance  'A'                                57.22q  2
 4 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          57.30q  2
 5 Imani  'A'                                            58.50q  1
 6 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            58.64q  1
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                59.55q  2
 8 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            1:00.08q  2
 9 Quiet Fire Track Club  'B'                          1:00.72q  2
10 L.A. Jets Girls  'B'                                1:01.93   2
11 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                              1:03.70   2
12 Rising Star Track Club  'A'                         1:03.86   1
13 Bay City Unicorns  'C'                              1:10.17   1

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                4:35.77
 2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:48.61
 3 L.A. Jets Girls  'B'                                4:57.00
 4 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                        5:09.30
 5 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       5:13.59
 6 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            5:14.86
 7 Swift Performance  'A'                              5:17.41
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              5:20.61
 9 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         5:53.38

High Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Richmond, Tara               L. B. Sprint             1.30m
 2 Peoples, Kountney            L. B. Sprint             1.25m
 3 Hall, Jasmine                Valley Unite             1.20m
 4 Rhodes, Jazmine              Light Speed              1.15m
 5 Larson, Chelsea              UNAT                     1.10m
 6 Edgerson, Shawnte            Swift Perfor            J1.10m
 7 Santana, Marie               LA Falcons               1.04m
 8 Wilson, Kate                 Chino Youth             J1.04m
 9 Robinson, Darrionna          SC Cheetahs             J1.04m
-- Buyer, Jennifer              LA Falcons                FAIL

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Peoples, Kountney            L. B. Sprint             3.94m
 2 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire               3.68m
 3 Larson, Chelsea              UNAT                     3.49m
 4 Salazar, Sabrina             Hawks                    3.44m
 5 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire               3.37m
 6 Roberts, Brooke              LA Falcons               3.25m
 7 Wilson, Kate                 Chino Youth              3.22m
 8 Enoex, Erica                 Rising Star              3.20m
 9 Eck, Jaclyn                  The Runner's             3.16m
10 Faulkner, Alexis             Cougars                  3.14m
11 Woods, Tyler                 Swift Perfor             3.10m
12 Dooley, Chantel              Valley Unite             3.08m
13 Kirkland, Kristina           Swift Perfor             3.03m
14 Browne, Blair                Imani                    3.02m
15 Wilson, Felicia              LA Falcons               3.01m
16 Osburn, Erien                Time Machine             2.99m
17 Robinson, Darrionna          SC Cheetahs              2.97m
18 Alex, Aryn                   Rising Star              2.83m
19 Barnes, Britini              Swift Perfor             2.74m
20 Alawoya, Alhy                Cougars                  2.65m
21 Kather, Brooke               Vsi                      2.48m
22 Webb, Rachel                 Chino Youth              2.03m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire               7.44m
 2 Haydel, Syndey               Valley Unite             7.40m
 3 Sanford, Amber               Swift Perfor             5.90m
 4 Gonzalez, Asti               UNAT                     5.70m
 5 Lawson, Kyara                L.A. Jets                5.38m
 6 Harris, Kathryn              L.A. Jets                5.20m
 7 Webb, Rachel                 Chino Youth              4.69m
 8 Baker, Chelcee               L.A. Jets                4.59m
 9 White, Gwendolyn             Roses                    4.23m
10 Parker, Dwanique             Rising Star              3.90m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Robinson, Darrionna          SC Cheetahs             24.81m
 2 Russell, Tia                 L.A. Jets               19.74m
 3 Haydel, Syndey               Valley Unite            16.07m
 4 Brink, Haley                 Vsi                     15.50m
 5 Wilson, Kate                 Chino Youth             14.82m
 6 McCullough, Chelsee          L.A. Jets               12.22m
 7 Sine, Samira                 UNAT                    11.68m
 8 Gonzalez, Asti               UNAT                    10.15m
 9 Flournoy, Dominique          SC Cheetahs              8.70m
10 Hardnett, Breeauna           CA Quicksilv             7.59m
11 Mendoza, Paola               Cool Running             7.30m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit              12.55
 2 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          24K                      12.77
 3 Reid, Erin                   L. B. Sprint             12.91
 4 Majied, Libertie             Bay City Uni             13.41
 5 Woods, Tianna                Team World               13.48
 5 Thomas, Kiara                SC Cheetahs              13.48
 7 FU, Vivian                   Valley Unite             13.55
 8 Nelms, Nijah                 Hawks                    13.56
 9 Slater, Katheryn             Unity#1                  13.61

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reid, Erin                   L. B. Sprint             12.79q  2
 2 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit              12.98q  1
 3 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          24K                      13.15q  5
 4 Woods, Tianna                Team World               13.50q  1
 5 Thomas, Kiara                SC Cheetahs              13.65q  6
 6 Majied, Libertie             Bay City Uni             13.68q  5
 7 FU, Vivian                   Valley Unite             13.77q  6
 8 Nelms, Nijah                 Hawks                    13.78q  1
 8 Slater, Katheryn             Unity#1                  13.78q  3
10 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      13.81   3
10 Marx, Jordan                 Valley Unite             13.81   6
12 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               13.83   3
12 Bozeman, Brittany            Swift Perfor             13.83   6
14 Hall, Jennifer               Corona Roadr             13.87   2
15 Dunn, Karynn                 Free Spirit              14.03   2
16 Allsup, Keya                 Rancho                   14.18   5
17 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire               14.21   2
18 Lawrence, Sharon             Royal T                  14.23   4
19 Devine, Rianna               Ies                      14.25   4
20 Bushnell, Brianna            SC Cheetahs              14.27   1
21 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho                   14.32   6
22 Irving, Roya                 Shines                   14.34   2
23 Williams, Shawnique          Hawks                    14.36   3
24 Baltimore, Ashlynn           SC Cheetahs              14.48   2
25 Williams, Brianna            Imani                    14.50   3
26 Harrison, Gena               Team OF Purp             14.74   7
27 Usher,, Kenya                Hawks                    14.86   6
28 Morgan, Brittney             Bay City Uni             14.91   3
29 Curtis, Jasmine              L.A. Jets                15.09   7
30 Bolden, Kelsey               Ies                      15.10   5
31 White, Aliya                 L.A. Jets                15.22   5
32 Green, Mia                   Bay City Uni             15.32   6
33 Gary, Amber                  Valley Unite             15.47   6
34 White, Jonnisha              T.J. Stride              15.56   4
35 McCullough, Charie           L.A. Jets                16.04   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit              26.45
 2 McCoy, Kiauna                L.A. Jets                26.69
 3 Woods, Tianna                Team World               27.37
 4 Ross, Andi                   Swift Perfor             27.46
 5 Shephard, Stephanie          Hawks                    27.69
 6 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      27.88
 7 Majied, Libertie             Bay City Uni             27.99
 8 Bozeman, Brittany            Swift Perfor             28.07

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit              26.47q  1
 2 McCoy, Kiauna                L.A. Jets                26.62q  6
 3 Ross, Andi                   Swift Perfor             27.03q  4
 4 Woods, Tianna                Team World               27.46q  1
 5 Majied, Libertie             Bay City Uni             27.58q  7
 6 Bozeman, Brittany            Swift Perfor             27.60q  7
 7 Shephard, Stephanie          Hawks                    27.69q  6
 8 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      27.84q  3
 9 Broomfield, Gabrielle        Team OF Purp             27.89q  5
10 Crabb, Brittnay              WC Gazelles              27.95   6
11 Hall, Jennifer               Corona Roadr             28.08   2
12 Marx, Jordan                 Valley Unite             28.09   5
13 Mitchell, Margaret           Bay City Uni             28.48   4
14 Slater, Katheryn             Unity#1                  28.71   7
15 Nelms, Nijah                 Hawks                    28.85   2
16 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bay City Uni             28.93   4
17 Pierce, Cyntrail             Bay City Uni             28.99   3
18 Lawrence, Sharon             Royal T                  29.24   2
19 Barrett, Jayden              SC Cheetahs              29.29   4
20 Irving, Roya                 Shines                   29.34   1
21 Reynolds, Jenna              Team World               29.51   3
21 Devine, Rianna               Ies                      29.51   2
21 Robertson, Tajaneece         L.A. Jets                29.51   1
24 Harrison, Gena               Team OF Purp             29.67   1
25 Porter, Carissa              Roses                    29.78   3
26 White, Eboni                 SC Cheetahs              29.81   6
27 Johnson, Marjani             Cougars                  30.06   7
28 Robinson, Jazmyne            Cougars                  30.31   2
29 Williams, Shawnique          Hawks                    30.35   2
30 Conley, Kiara                Bay City Uni             30.38   2
31 Lewis, Courtney              Quiet Fire               30.44   5
32 Cannon, Kiana                Bay City Uni             30.47   2
33 Hawkins, Tai                 Roses                    30.51   1
34 Baucham, Breonne             Quiet Fire               30.55   6
35 Curtis, Tajsheena            L.A. Jets                30.96   3
36 Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire               31.19   4
37 Brown, Hughneesha            Bay City Uni             31.22   3
38 Taylor, Kandace              Bay City Uni             31.23   6
39 Porter, Rachel               Team OF Purp             31.41   4
40 Bolden, Kelsey               Ies                      31.74   5
41 Morgan, Brittney             Bay City Uni             31.93   7
42 Dennis, Tiyana               Rancho                   31.96   4
43 Owens, Nigeria               Quiet Fire               32.08   7
44 Dill, Kellie                 Bay City Uni             32.22   1
45 Green, Mia                   Bay City Uni             32.32   7
46 Williams, Porsche            T.J. Stride              34.64   6
47 MC Glory, Shauntale          Cougars                  34.84   4
48 Mitchell, Tierra             Cougars                  36.72   5
49 Townsend, Aneisha            Team OF Purp             36.73   6

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit              59.67
 2 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          24K                    1:00.81
 3 Street, Aunjel               L.A. Jets              1:01.62
 4 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Perfor           1:01.89
 5 Brown, Tyneshia              L.A. Jets              1:02.02
 6 Linton, Briauna              L.A. Jets              1:02.78
 7 Knighten, Chanelle           Swift Perfor           1:02.95
 8 Smith, Lakeisha              L. B. Sprint           1:04.76

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          24K                    1:01.28q  5
 2 Street, Aunjel               L.A. Jets              1:01.43q  1
 3 Crabb, Brittnay              WC Gazelles            1:01.86q  7
 4 Knighten, Chanelle           Swift Perfor           1:02.18q  5
 5 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit            1:02.47q  2
 6 Brown, Tyneshia              L.A. Jets              1:02.68q  2
 7 Linton, Briauna              L.A. Jets              1:02.83q  7
 8 Smith, Lakeisha              L. B. Sprint           1:04.33q  6
 9 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Perfor           1:04.63q  3
10 Hall, Jennifer               Corona Roadr           1:04.81   4
11 Davis, Monisha               Ies                    1:04.83   6
12 Colton, Reny                 Roses                  1:04.85   2
13 Cummins, Natalie             Equalizers             1:05.27   7
14 Cason, Inda                  L. B. Sprint           1:05.65   5
15 Sanchez, Melisa              LA Falcons             1:05.73   1
16 Thompson, LaRonda            Swift Perfor           1:05.88   6
17 Griffin, Natalie             Roses                  1:05.89   1
18 Brown, Nyre                  Rancho                 1:06.09   3
19 Mitchell, Margaret           Bay City Uni           1:06.25   3
20 Cousar, Nyjah                Rancho                 1:06.52   4
21 Broomfield, Gabrielle        Team OF Purp           1:06.60   6
22 Love, Areana                 Hawks                  1:06.74   1
23 Lee, Courney                 L.A. Jets              1:06.76   5
24 Martin, Curtistene           Roses                  1:06.79   7
25 Edgerson, Sharde             Swift Perfor           1:07.76   4
26 Houston, Champagne           Sbp                    1:08.26   2
27 Urias, Cecilia               Royal T                1:08.31   6
28 Santos, Monica               Valley Unite           1:08.63   3
29 Rankin, Kristi               L.A. Jets              1:08.73   6
30 Taylor, Kandace              Bay City Uni           1:09.10   2
31 Barrett, Jayden              SC Cheetahs            1:09.15   1
32 Robertson, Tajaneece         L.A. Jets              1:09.60   4
33 Blackman, Christina          Rising Star            1:09.72   2
34 Robinson, Jazmyne            Cougars                1:10.32   7
35 White, Briana                Rising Star            1:10.52   7
36 Johnson, Marjani             Cougars                1:10.57   5
37 Jackson, Chanel              L.A. Jets              1:10.66   1
38 Porter, Rachel               Team OF Purp           1:11.12   2
39 Conley, Kiara                Bay City Uni           1:11.73   4
40 Brown, Hughneesha            Bay City Uni           1:12.41   6
41 Curtis, Jasmine              L.A. Jets              1:12.51   3
42 Bush, Omali                  Hawks                  1:12.53   6
42 Baucham, Breonne             Quiet Fire             1:12.53   5
44 Cannon, Kiana                Bay City Uni           1:12.56   7
45 Townsend, Sarah              Roses                  1:12.79   4
46 Lewis, Courtney              Quiet Fire             1:14.35   3
47 Dill, Kellie                 Bay City Uni           1:15.02   1
48 Scoggins, Lindsey            Bay City Uni           1:15.74   4
49 Presley, Alycia              Sbp                    1:16.41   7
50 Gray, Jessica                SC Cheetahs            1:17.33   2
51 Owens, Nigeria               Quiet Fire             1:17.34   1
52 Scoggins, Linese             Bay City Uni           1:17.64   5
53 Brown, Cortney               Roses                  1:19.70   3
54 Williams, Porsche            T.J. Stride            1:23.16   4
55 Warren, Aajee                WC Gazelles            1:23.46   3
56 Mitchell, Tierra             Cougars                1:23.97   5

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 DiSiena, Anja                UNAT                   2:28.43   1
 2 Smith, Lakeisha              L. B. Sprint           2:31.90   1
 3 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena          24K                    2:32.11   4
 4 Griffin, Natalie             Roses                  2:32.75   1
 5 Manning, Dorielle            Team World             2:32.81   4
 6 Mahony, Molly                Equalizers             2:34.16   1
 7 Sanchez, Valerie             Hawks                  2:34.19   1
 8 Edgerson, Sharde             Swift Perfor           2:34.33   1
 9 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track C           2:34.49   2
10 Sanchez, Melisa              LA Falcons             2:36.66   2
11 Houston, Champagne           Sbp                    2:38.60   2
12 Caldas, Andrea               UNAT                   2:39.05   4
13 Walker, Elizabeth            Roses                  2:40.77   2
14 Low, Danielle                Valley Unite           2:43.05   4
15 King, Krystal                Quiet Fire             2:43.70   1
16 Urias, Cecilia               Royal T                2:44.34   2
17 Alexander, Myshauna          L.A. Jets              2:46.80   3
18 Townsend, Sarah              Roses                  2:49.21   3
19 Cason, Inda                  L. B. Sprint           2:50.41   2
20 Kelley, Brianna              Roses                  2:50.85   3
21 Head, Danielle               Lompoc                 2:51.74   2
22 MC Clellan, Sarah            Ies                    2:51.93   3
23 White, Briana                Rising Star            3:05.24   2
24 Scoggins, Lindsey            Bay City Uni           3:06.77   3
25 Warren, Aajee                WC Gazelles            3:16.54   3

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 DiSiena, Anja                UNAT                   5:05.02
 2 Evans, Ashley                Corona Roadr           5:05.67
 3 Sanchez, Valerie             Hawks                  5:07.74
 4 Mahony, Molly                Equalizers             5:18.21
 5 Toberty, Sarah               Cougars                5:23.57
 6 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track C           5:25.49
 7 Fletcher, Michelle           Corona Roadr           5:27.73
 8 Kelley, Brianna              Roses                  5:27.80
 9 Low, Danielle                Valley Unite           5:30.72
10 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Corona Roadr           5:39.46
11 Brink, Sydney                Vsi                    6:08.34
12 Brown, Janelle               Rising Star            6:31.96

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Evans, Ashley                Corona Roadr          11:07.01
 2 Toberty, Sarah               Cougars               11:38.88
 3 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Corona Roadr          11:53.33
 4 Fletcher, Michelle           Corona Roadr          12:22.03
 5 Brink, Sydney                Vsi                   12:33.95
 6 Carlos, Stacy                LA Falcons            13:47.70
 7 Fletcher, Danielle           Corona Roadr          14:23.51

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track C           7:51.90
 2 Hardy, Brandy                Chino Youth           10:10.00
 3 Mendoza, Dalia               Cool Running          10:47.00
 4 Murray, Johannah             Chino Youth           10:54.13
 5 Webb, April                  Chino Youth           11:02.56
 6 Tripp, Nadra                 Roses                 11:10.35
 7 Gabriel-Muhamma, Maryann     Roses                 11:22.42
 8 Townsend, Rachael            Roses                 11:44.51

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Profit, Kiani                Roses                    12.48   1
 2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire               12.64   1
 3 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley Unite             13.94   1
 4 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift Perfor             14.20   1
 5 Reid, Erin                   L. B. Sprint             14.28   1
 6 Davis, Monisha               Ies                      14.37   2
 7 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               14.49   2
 8 Willis, Joi                  L.A. Jets                15.78   2
 9 Peoples, Memori              L. B. Sprint             16.02   2
10 Hyatt, Sarah                 Chino Youth              16.04   2
11 Townsend, Sarah              Roses                    17.37   2
12 Bradley, Chazlynn            Roses                    17.45   1
13 McCullough, Charie           L.A. Jets                17.53   1
14 Hallock, Donnelle            Light Speed              17.81   2
15 Alexander, Myshauna          L.A. Jets                18.85   2
16 Boyd, Raven                  Roses                    19.69   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  51.19
 2 Swift Performance  'A'                                51.82
 3 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            53.47
 4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 54.20
 5 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          54.22
 6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                54.25
 7 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         54.52
 8 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           54.82
 9 Rancho Track Club  'A'                                57.08

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Swift Performance  'A'                                51.95q  1
 2 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  52.70q  2
 3 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           53.00q  1
 3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 53.00q  2
 5 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            53.10q  1
 6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                53.55q  2
 7 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         54.00q  2
 8 Rancho Track Club  'A'                                54.20q  2
 9 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          56.00q  1

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                4:11.28   1
 2 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:18.66   1
 3 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:22.25   1
 4 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                        4:28.79   1
 5 L.A. Jets Girls  'B'                                4:33.10   2
 6 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:35.03   2
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              4:38.54   1
 8 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          4:46.73   1
 9 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              4:51.03   1
10 Pasadena Running Roses  'B'                         4:51.39   2
11 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                              4:55.41   2
12 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            4:57.92   2

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                              10:39.72
 2 Swift Performance  'A'                             10:49.29

High Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Profit, Kiani                Roses                    1.43m
 2 Peoples, Memori              L. B. Sprint             1.35m
 3 Finley, London               Quiet Fire               1.30m
 4 MC Kennon, Kaitlyn           Hawks                   J1.30m
 5 Piper, Hardy                 UNAT                    J1.30m
 6 Shields, Kathryn             Valley Unite             1.25m
 7 Porter, Carissa              Roses                   J1.25m
 8 Avetoom, Katie               Equalizers              J1.25m
 9 Bradley, Chazlynn            Roses                    1.20m
10 Walker, Elizabeth            Roses                   J1.20m
11 Boyd, Raven                  Roses                    1.15m
12 Hawkins, Tai                 Roses                    1.10m
13 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite             0.50m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dunn, Karynn                 Free Spirit              5.03m
 2 Reid, Erin                   L. B. Sprint             4.67m
 3 Compton, Brittaney           SC Cheetahs              4.36m
 4 Reynolds, Jenna              Team World               4.24m
 5 Woods, Tianna                Team World               4.22m
 6 Williams, Brianna            Imani                    4.14m
 7 Flowers, Leah                Valley Unite             4.09m
 8 Colton, Reny                 Roses                    4.06m
 9 Houston, Champagne           Sbp                      4.01m
10 Usher,, Kenya                Hawks                    4.00m
11 Presley, Alycia              Sbp                      3.30m
12 MC Clellan, Sarah            Ies                      3.19m
13 Brown, Janelle               Rising Star              3.06m
14 Warren, Aajee                WC Gazelles              2.78m
15 Webb, April                  Chino Youth              1.74m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs              9.66m
 2 Washington, Gemma            Quiet Fire               9.58m
 3 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire               9.36m
 4 Moore, Paisley               Roses                    8.46m
 5 Townsend, Aneisha            Team OF Purp             8.25m
 6 Williams, Shawnique          Hawks                    8.23m
 7 Burns, Jasmine               Roses                    8.18m
 8 Robinson, Jazmyne            Cougars                  7.97m
 9 Reilly, Megan                LA Falcons               7.90m
10 Gary, Amber                  Valley Unite             6.78m
11 Anderson, Erin               Imani                    6.18m
12 Jackson, Chanel              L.A. Jets                5.88m
13 Rankin, Kristi               L.A. Jets                5.57m
14 Haley, Alondra               L.A. Jets                5.28m
15 Willis, Joi                  L.A. Jets                5.21m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs             21.76m
 2 Piper, Hardy                 UNAT                    19.61m
 3 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire              19.47m
 4 Washington, Gemma            Quiet Fire              18.35m
 5 Webb, April                  Chino Youth             14.92m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire              34.35m
 2 Hardy, Piper                 Chino Youth             25.40m
 3 Alexander, Myshauna          L.A. Jets               24.71m
 4 Martin, Curtistene           Roses                   23.83m
 5 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs             20.94m
 6 Moore, Paisley               Roses                   18.55m
 7 Willis, Joi                  L.A. Jets               18.44m
 8 Hyatt, Sarah                 Chino Youth             17.95m
 9 Washington, Gemma            Quiet Fire              15.70m
10 Murray, Johannah             Chino Youth             15.50m
11 Lee, Courney                 L.A. Jets               15.34m
12 Hardy, Brady                 Chino Youth             14.86m
13 Mendoza, Dalia               Cool Running            14.03m
14 Burns, Jasmine               Roses                   13.62m
15 Haley, Alondra               L.A. Jets               12.00m
16 McCullough, Charie           L.A. Jets               10.44m
17 Townsend, Rachael            Roses                    8.48m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             12.08
 2 Carson, De Ana               Team World               12.18
 3 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire               12.38
 4 Stephens, Shannelle          Imani                    12.51
 5 Jones, Jasmine               Team OF Purp             12.62
 6 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley Unite             12.67
 7 Roberson, Shancie            Swift Perfor             12.75
 8 Lang, Davisha                Team World               12.78
 9 Richardson, Saravia          Swift Perfor             13.11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             12.42q  4
 2 Carson, De Ana               Team World               12.44q  1
 3 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire               12.58q  4
 4 Roberson, Shancie            Swift Perfor             12.73q  1
 5 Jones, Jasmine               Team OF Purp             12.77q  3
 6 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley Unite             12.80q  3
 7 Stephens, Shannelle          Imani                    12.84q  6
 8 Lang, Davisha                Team World               12.91q  1
 8 Richardson, Saravia          Swift Perfor             12.91q  5
10 Dawson, Christine            WC Gazelles              12.94   4
11 Bolden, Ashley               Ies                      12.97   2
12 Levingston, Kelsi            Valley Unite             13.04   2
13 Robinson, Tainisha           Quiet Fire               13.08   2
14 Trammell, Brittany           Imani                    13.17   5
15 Howell, Renah                Valley Unite             13.29   6
16 Harris, Breahnah             Quiet Fire               13.30   3
17 Chandler, Marissa            Cougars                  13.37   6
18 Bullock, Jasmine             L. B. Sprint             13.41   2
19 Crabtree, Michellia          L. B. Sprint             13.46   5
20 King, Alicia                 Swift Perfor             13.48   4
21 Myers, Amber                 L.A. Jets                13.50   2
22 Jenkins, Julian              L. B. Sprint             13.57   6
23 Goffe, Latoya                Swift Perfor             13.69   3
23 Hardiman, Brie-anna          Bay City Uni             13.69   4
25 Lee, Dezrah                  L.A. Jets                13.70   6
26 Savoy, Lisa                  Brea Track C             13.84   1
27 Simmons, Zoi                 Ies                      13.88   3
28 Jackson, Garrie              Team OF Purp             13.96   1
29 Brooks, Ericka               Bay City Uni             14.07   3
30 Townsend, Natashia           Team OF Purp             14.12   5
31 Unknown, A                   UNAT                     14.43   1
32 Conner, Jasmini              Cool Running             14.52   6
33 Savoy, Angela                Brea Track C             14.59   2
34 Keyhea, Devon                Light Speed              14.67   4
35 Hall, Ashley                 L.A. Jets                15.05   5
36 Thomas, Marquetta            CA Quicksilv             15.31   3
37 Williams, Nicole             Ies                      15.47   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             23.81
 2 Carson, De Ana               Team World               25.02
 3 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               25.06
 4 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire               25.32
 5 Watson, Danialle             Bay City Uni             25.76
 5 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley Unite             25.76
 7 Dawson, Christine            WC Gazelles              26.04
 8 Thompson, LaFonda            Swift Perfor             26.27
 9 Richardson, Saravia          Swift Perfor             26.69

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             24.26q  3
 2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               25.05q  2
 3 Carson, De Ana               Team World               25.13q  1
 4 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire               25.14q  4
 5 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley Unite             25.58q  8
 6 Richardson, Saravia          Swift Perfor             25.67q  4
 7 Dawson, Christine            WC Gazelles              25.88q  5
 8 Watson, Danialle             Bay City Uni             26.02q  2
 9 Thompson, LaFonda            Swift Perfor             26.18q  6
10 Jones, Jasmine               Team OF Purp             26.20   2
11 Roberson, Shancie            Swift Perfor             26.30   5
12 Robinson, Tainisha           Quiet Fire               26.39   5
13 Theus, Jentoya               Imani                    26.40   7
14 Lang, Davisha                Team World               26.44   4
15 Harris, Breahnah             Quiet Fire               26.47   1
16 Stephens, Shannelle          Imani                    26.57   1
17 Crosby, Courtney             Valley Unite             26.59   6
18 Trammell, Brittany           Imani                    26.61   3
19 Bullock, Jasmine             L. B. Sprint             26.63   6
19 Johnson, Jourdan             Roses                    26.63   8
21 Ayers, Starlisha             Imani                    26.65   8
22 Garris, Ashley               L.A. Jets                26.82   2
23 Mitchell, Shakia             Bay City Uni             26.84   4
24 Chandler, Marissa            Cougars                  26.94   3
25 Myers, Amber                 L.A. Jets                27.02   7
26 Tyler, Justnaudia            L.A. Jets                27.14   8
27 Stone, Allyson               SC Cheetahs              27.40   6
28 King, Alicia                 Swift Perfor             27.42   2
29 Watson, Troimeisha           Unity#1                  27.47   5
30 Coleman, Tawanna             Light Speed              27.54   8
31 Jackson, Leslie              Ies                      27.79   3
32 Simmons, Zoi                 Ies                      27.87   6
33 Jackson, Garrie              Team OF Purp             27.98   7
34 Hardiman, Brie-anna          Bay City Uni             28.00   3
35 Hampton, Imoni               Team OF Purp             28.14   6
36 Gwynn, Glenisha              UNAT                     28.15   7
37 Dillard, A'Kia               L.A. Jets                28.30   5
38 Goffe, Latoya                Swift Perfor             28.37   7
39 Harris, Synovia              SC Cheetahs              28.61   5
40 Townsend, Natashia           Team OF Purp             28.70   4
41 Baltazar, Jazmine            Corona Roadr             28.73   5
42 Savoy, Lisa                  Brea Track C             28.81   6
43 Holmes, Brendan              Ies                      28.89   4
44 Sears, Tamiqua               Corona Roadr             29.23   4
45 Gipson, Kierstin             L.A. Jets                29.42   1
46 Thomas, Chalon               L.A. Jets                29.65   4
47 Jones, Leslie                Ies                      30.09   2
47 Keyhea, Devon                Light Speed              30.09   3
49 Thomas, Marquetta            CA Quicksilv             30.32   3
50 Gamble, Jamila               Santa Barbar             30.42   1
51 Hall, Ashley                 L.A. Jets                31.58   6
52 Williams, Nicole             Ies                      31.91   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               53.60
 2 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             55.65
 3 Williams, Sade               SC Cheetahs              56.69
 4 Walls, Brielle               L.A. Jets                57.04
 5 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire               57.10
 6 White, Ashley                L.A. Jets                58.87
 7 Daily, Carlisha              L.A. Jets                59.36
 8 Thompson, LaFonda            Swift Perfor             59.49
 9 Watson, Danialle             Bay City Uni           1:00.37

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               55.92q  1
 2 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley Unite             56.55q  6
 3 Williams, Sade               SC Cheetahs              57.44q  2
 4 Williams, Shelise            Quiet Fire               58.06q  6
 5 White, Ashley                L.A. Jets                58.21q  6
 6 Walls, Brielle               L.A. Jets                58.46q  4
 7 Daily, Carlisha              L.A. Jets                59.22q  4
 8 Thompson, LaFonda            Swift Perfor             59.23q  5
 9 Watson, Danialle             Bay City Uni             59.92q  6
10 Perez, Destiny               Quiet Fire             1:00.01   3
10 Brown, Dezhane               Rancho                 1:00.01   2
12 Williams, Jalisa             Roses                  1:00.26   2
13 Walker, Yashyash             L.A. Jets              1:00.92   3
14 Tyler, Justnaudia            L.A. Jets              1:01.03   5
15 Ayers, Starlisha             Imani                  1:01.19   3
16 Dawson, Christine            WC Gazelles            1:01.86   6
17 Chinegwu, Amaka              Team World             1:01.91   5
18 Theus, Jentoya               Imani                  1:01.96   5
19 Garris, Ashley               L.A. Jets              1:02.54   1
20 Okonkwo, Nneka               Bay City Uni           1:02.55   2
21 Turner, Sheena               Imani                  1:02.80   1
22 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire             1:03.28   4
23 Hill, Jayleen                Bay City Uni           1:03.33   3
24 Lee, Dezrah                  L.A. Jets              1:03.48   5
25 Smith, Brittany              L.A. Jets              1:03.87   4
26 Parker, Shayna               Valley Unite           1:04.68   3
27 King, Alicia                 Swift Perfor           1:04.85   1
28 Coleman, Tawanna             Light Speed            1:05.20   1
29 Myers, Amber                 L.A. Jets              1:05.43   4
30 Hardiman, Brie-anna          Bay City Uni           1:05.61   1
31 Goffe, Latoya                Swift Perfor           1:05.65   2
32 Harris, Synovia              SC Cheetahs            1:06.46   1
33 Sears, Tamiqua               Corona Roadr           1:06.61   6
34 Hampton, Imoni               Team OF Purp           1:07.22   5
35 Thomas, Chalon               L.A. Jets              1:10.08   2
36 Conner, Jasmini              Cool Running           1:11.25   4
37 Thomas, Marquetta            CA Quicksilv           1:11.36   5
38 Gwynn, Glenisha              UNAT                   1:14.26   6

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Brown, Dezhane               Rancho                 2:22.12   1
 2 Daily, Carlisha              L.A. Jets              2:22.91   2
 3 Williams, Sade               SC Cheetahs            2:23.95   1
 4 Williams, Jalisa             Roses                  2:24.83   1
 5 Baker, Stancia               L.A. Jets              2:25.85   2
 6 Williams, Tasha              L.A. Jets              2:27.38   1
 7 Johnson, Jourdan             Roses                  2:28.06   2
 8 Tetrault, Evon               Lompoc                 2:28.93   1
 9 Roupe, Cassidy               Valley Unite           2:28.95   2
10 Parker, Shayna               Valley Unite           2:32.16   1
11 Walker, Yashyash             L.A. Jets              2:33.04   2
12 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire             2:34.69   1
13 Turner, Sheena               Imani                  2:37.26   1
14 Chinegwu, Amaka              Team World             2:37.27   3
15 Hill, Jayleen                Bay City Uni           2:37.86   2
16 Tyler, Justnaudia            L.A. Jets              2:38.31   3
17 Okonkwo, Nneka               Bay City Uni           2:43.63   1
18 Smith, Brittany              L.A. Jets              2:44.36   3
19 Walker, Danisha              Quiet Fire             2:47.63   2
20 Taatjes, Jessica             Lompoc                 2:54.58   2
21 Wyatt, Shaneal               Roses                  2:55.65   3
22 Morris, Mantivea             Imani                  3:09.87   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Baker, Stancia               L.A. Jets              4:54.35
 2 Diaz, Justine                The Runner's           5:02.39
 3 Granger, Courtney            Valley Unite           5:03.33
 4 Leimkuhler, Jessie           Cougars                5:10.11
 5 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers             5:18.24
 6 Balden, Tarah                Lompoc                 5:21.90
 7 Walker, Danisha              Quiet Fire             5:32.23
 8 Whitaker, Sarah              Brea Track C           5:33.75
 9 Shorts, Ariana               CA Quicksilv           5:38.21
10 Chesnut, Nicole              Corona Roadr           5:55.46
11 Ohara, Marcela               Equalizers             6:13.62

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Baker, Stancia               L.A. Jets             10:28.38
 2 Russell, Brooke              Valley Unite          10:47.36
 3 Granger, Courtney            Valley Unite          11:21.98
 4 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers            11:35.79
 5 Leimkuhler, Jessie           Cougars               12:30.30
 6 Whitaker, Sarah              Brea Track C          12:34.80
 7 Chesnut, Nicole              Corona Roadr          13:19.45

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Whitaker, Sarah              Brea Track C          19:24.00
 2 Perez, Elvia                 Cool Running          19:59.78
 3 Strozier, Tia                Roses                 25:18.00
 4 Webb, Chelsea                Chino Youth           27:18.19
-- Anderson, Cashaundra         Roses                       DQ

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Smith, Tasia                 L.A. Jets                14.54   1
 2 Woods, Shana                 L. B. Sprint             14.88   1
 3 Griffin, Ashlei              Roses                    15.11   1
 4 Lang, Davisha                Team World               15.20   1
 5 Levingston, Kelsi            Valley Unite             16.51   2
 6 Rainwater, Linda             Santa Barbar             16.54   2
 7 Williams, Tasha              L.A. Jets                16.87   1
 8 Clark, Jasmine               Roses                    16.93   1
 8 Kuschner, Alexandra          Valley Unite             16.93   2
10 West, Montana                Valley Unite             17.15   2
11 Dillard, A'Kia               L.A. Jets                17.64   2
12 Jones, Leslie                Ies                      18.34   1
13 Gipson, Kierstin             L.A. Jets                18.78   2
14 Gamble, Jamila               Santa Barbar             19.38   2
15 Reed, Tia                    Light Speed              19.78   2
16 Keyhea, Devon                Light Speed              22.17   1

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Woods, Shana                 L. B. Sprint             27.59   1
 2 Smith, Tasia                 L.A. Jets                28.06   1
 3 Griffin, Ashlei              Roses                    28.52   1
 4 Lang, Davisha                Team World               28.74   1
 5 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire               29.23   1
 6 Stone, Allyson               SC Cheetahs              30.52   1
 7 Dillard, A'Kia               L.A. Jets                30.57   2
 8 Williams, Tasha              L.A. Jets                31.08   1
 9 Rainwater, Linda             Santa Barbar             31.88   2
10 Clark, Jasmine               Roses                    32.23   2
11 Hall, Ashley                 L.A. Jets                35.88   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         48.27   2
 2 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                           J48.27   1
 3 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  48.42   1
 4 Swift Performance  'A'                                49.18   1
 5 Imani  'A'                                            49.57   1
 6 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 50.84   2
 7 Quiet Fire Track Club  'B'                            50.91   1
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                51.06   2
 9 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                        51.80   2
10 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           51.95   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  47.20q  1
 2 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            47.80q  2
 3 Swift Performance  'A'                                48.22q  2
 4 Imani  'A'                                            48.64q  1
 5 Quiet Fire Track Club  'B'                            49.40q  1
 6 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 50.90q  2
 7 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         52.00q  2
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                52.00q  2
 9 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                        53.00q  1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                3:52.34
 2 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          3:53.91
 3 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:03.70
 4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               4:06.93
 5 Imani  'A'                                          4:09.80
 6 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:11.62
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              4:14.00
 8 Quiet Fire Track Club  'B'                          4:15.56
 9 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                         4:32.16

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                9:39.61
 2 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               9:53.84
 3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       9:55.76
 4 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        10:22.85
 5 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                         10:36.15
 6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                             11:07.89

High Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Williams, Jasmine            Roses                    1.55m
 2 Woods, Shana                 L. B. Sprint            J1.55m
 3 Clark, Jasmine               Roses                    1.45m
 4 West, Montana                Valley Unite            J1.45m
 5 Rainwater, Lindas            Santa Barbar            J1.45m
 6 Hall, Charise                Valley Unite            J1.45m
 7 Terrazas, Barbara            Brea Track C             1.40m
 8 Chapman, Lindsay             Brea Track C             1.35m
 9 Hawkins, Amanda              Roses                   J1.35m
10 Gamble, Jamila               Santa Barbar             1.30m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hardy, Shawna                Chino Youth              2.28m
 2 Williams, Jasmine            Roses                   J2.28m
-- Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers                FAIL

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Woods, Shana                 L. B. Sprint             5.00m
 2 Carson, De Ana               Team World               4.91m
 3 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire               4.79m
 4 Crabtree, Michellia          L. B. Sprint             4.78m
 5 Holmes, Brendan              Ies                      4.71m
 6 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley Unite            J4.71m
 7 Chandler, Marissa            Cougars                  4.64m
 8 Howell, Renah                Valley Unite            J4.64m
 9 Jackson, Leslie              Ies                      4.56m
10 Bolden, Ashley               Ies                      4.31m
11 Rainwater, Linda             Santa Barbar             4.21m
12 Jenkins, Julian              L. B. Sprint             4.18m
13 Brooks, Ericka               Bay City Uni             3.93m
14 Savoy, Lisa                  Brea Track C             3.90m
15 Savoy, Angela                Brea Track C             3.87m
16 Reed, Tia                    Light Speed              3.81m
17 White, Katlin                Vsi                      3.70m
-- Nelson, Lecreatia            Valley Unite              FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire              10.44m
 2 Chapman, Lindsay             Brea Track C             9.75m
 3 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire               9.66m
 4 Terrazas, Barbara            Brea Track C             9.06m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Trice, Na'Sha                Roses                   11.19m
 2 Kuschner, Rachel             Valley Unite            10.38m
 3 Lee, Dezrah                  L.A. Jets               10.36m
 4 Lazard, Shauntay             Rising Star              9.75m
 5 Kuschner, Alexandra          Valley Unite             9.52m
 6 Lago, Arianna                THRO                     9.33m
 7 Smith, Brittany              L.A. Jets                8.95m
 8 Darensburg, Attiya           Valley Unite             8.52m
 9 Lewis, Jessica               WC Gazelles              8.49m
10 White, Asiha                 SC Cheetahs              6.71m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Trice, Na'Sha                Roses                   31.60m
 2 Lago, Arianna                THRO                    30.48m
 3 Kuschner, Rachel             Valley Unite            25.15m
 4 Lewis, Jessica               WC Gazelles             21.47m
 5 Lazard, Shauntay             Rising Star             20.41m
 6 Savoy, Angela                Brea Track C            16.04m
 7 Strozier, Tia                Roses                   15.61m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Trice, Na'Sha                Roses                   25.94m
 2 Lazard, Shauntay             Rising Star             24.54m
 3 Hardy, Shawna                Chino Youth             24.39m
 4 Lago, Arianna                THRO                    17.36m
 5 Kuschner, Alexandra          Valley Unite            16.37m
 6 Lee, Dezrah                  L.A. Jets               15.87m
 7 Smith, Brittany              L.A. Jets               14.68m
 8 Webb, Chelsea                Chino Youth             13.28m
 9 Lewis, Jessica               WC Gazelles             11.04m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 White, Patrice               T.J. Stride              12.25
 2 Baldwin, Jasmine             Sccw                     12.27
 3 Newman, Jeanne               L.A. Jets                12.28
 4 Parker, Shatara              Eagles                   12.54
 5 Johnson, Tori                UNAT                     12.57
 6 Howard, Kyondra              T.J. Stride              12.69
 7 Olear, Laura                 Eagles                   12.99

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 White, Patrice               T.J. Stride              12.48q  3
 2 Baldwin, Jasmine             Sccw                     12.61q  2
 3 Newman, Jeanne               L.A. Jets                12.63q  2
 4 Parker, Shatara              Eagles                   12.80q  3
 5 Johnson, Tori                UNAT                     12.81q  1
 6 Okonokwo, Nonye              Bay City Uni             12.93q  1
 7 Roberts, Shavon              Sccw                     13.11q  1
 8 Olear, Laura                 Eagles                   13.14q  1
 8 Howard, Kyondra              T.J. Stride              13.14q  4
10 Swigert, Melissa             Light Speed              13.38   2
11 MC Cullough, Rachel          UNAT                     13.39   2
12 Cooper, Whitney              Eagles                   13.55   4
13 Winn, Jasmine                Sccw                     13.56   3
14 Stoll, Beverly               Sccw                     13.67   2
15 Johnson, Yatshiea            SC Cheetahs              13.75   2
16 Dial, Camile                 Sccw                     13.78   3
17 Lumpkin, Krystal             MTVP                     13.94   1
18 Glen, Kristin                Time Machine             13.96   3
19 Roberts, Mia                 Eagles                   14.02   2
20 Marquez, Malyssa             Sccw                     14.27   1
21 Simpson, Wendy               Sccw                     14.28   4
22 Jaja, Aya                    Sccw                     14.75   1
23 Aguilar, Stephanie           Sccw                     14.88   4
24 Kellet, Laura                Vsi                      15.49   3
25 Beasley, Doneisha            Bay City Uni             15.80   4
26 Saldana, Jennifer            Sccw                     16.30   4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Parker, Shatara              Eagles                   25.11
 2 Newman, Jeanne               L.A. Jets                25.15
 3 Stone, Nicole                Sccw                     25.20
 4 Baldwin, Jasmine             Sccw                     25.35
 5 Fomby, Andranicka            Roses                    26.04
 6 Maddox, Sharada              L. B. Sprint             26.20
 7 Olear, Laura                 Eagles                   26.36

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 White, Patrice               T.J. Stride              24.93q  2
 2 Stone, Nicole                Sccw                     25.12q  3
 3 Baldwin, Jasmine             Sccw                     25.17q  1
 3 Newman, Jeanne               L.A. Jets                25.17q  3
 5 Parker, Shatara              Eagles                   25.48q  2
 6 Fomby, Andranicka            Roses                    25.89q  1
 7 Olear, Laura                 Eagles                   26.09q  2
 8 Maddox, Sharada              L. B. Sprint             26.29q  2
 9 Howard, Kyondra              T.J. Stride              26.32q  3
10 Roberts, Shavon              Sccw                     26.61   1
11 Swigert, Melissa             Light Speed              26.89   2
12 Cooper, Whitney              Eagles                   27.01   3
13 MC Cullough, Rachel          UNAT                     27.24   1
14 Broomfield, Michal           Team OF Purp             27.38   3
15 Roberts, Mia                 Eagles                   27.65   3
16 Dial, Camile                 Sccw                     27.87   2
17 Stoll, Beverly               Sccw                     28.00   3
18 Marquez, Malyssa             Sccw                     28.94   2
19 Reeder, Crystal              Sccw                     31.03   1
20 Jaja, Aya                    Sccw                     31.76   3
21 Saldana, Jennifer            Sccw                     33.87   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Stone, Nicole                Sccw                     57.38
 2 Swigert, Melissa             Light Speed            1:00.11
 3 Broomfield, Michal           Team OF Purp           1:02.37
 4 Dancer, Ashley               Roses                  1:03.11
 5 Black, Kimarie               L. B. Sprint           1:04.59
 6 Beasley, Doneisha            Bay City Uni           1:16.70

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stone, Nicole                Sccw                     57.38q
 2 Swigert, Melissa             Light Speed            1:00.11q
 3 Broomfield, Michal           Team OF Purp           1:02.37q
 4 Dancer, Ashley               Roses                  1:03.11q
 5 Black, Kimarie               L. B. Sprint           1:04.59q
 6 Beasley, Doneisha            Bay City Uni           1:16.70q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Williams, Ashley             L. B. Sprint           2:24.38   1
 2 MC Clellan, Brittany         Ies                    2:25.14   1
 3 Maddox, Sharada              L. B. Sprint           2:27.22   2
 4 Rutledge, Kia                WC Gazelles            2:30.03   1
 5 Glen, Kristin                Time Machine           2:30.61   1
 6 Dancer, Ashley               Roses                  2:35.15   1
 7 Ellis, Carolyn               Vsi                    2:36.15   1
 8 Camacho, Tatiana             V C Express            2:36.53   2
 9 Blakely, Adriana             SC Cheetahs            2:51.53   1
10 Austin, Tiffany              Rancho                 2:53.23   2
11 Salcedo, Stephanie           Sccw                   3:01.20   2
12 Thompson, Ashley             Rancho                 3:03.33   1
13 Hua, Jenny                   Sccw                   3:07.89   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Martinez, Brenda             Bay City Uni           5:12.75
 2 Camacho, Tatiana             V C Express            5:13.78
 3 Ellis, Carolyn               Vsi                    5:17.19
 4 Martin, Jordan               UNAT                   5:32.80
 5 Perez, Jessica               Cool Running           5:47.06
 6 Blakely, Adriana             SC Cheetahs            5:53.06
 7 Hua, Jenny                   Sccw                   6:37.14

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Camacho, Tatiana             V C Express           10:02.00

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Perez, Jessica               Cool Running          20:00.00

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fomby, Andranicka            Roses                    15.03
 2 Allmond, Andrea              Free Spirit              15.81
 3 Covarrubias, Naria           UNAT                     16.08
 4 Covarrubias, Laura           UNAT                     19.05

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Fomby, Andranicka            Roses                  1:09.04
 2 Covarrubias, Naria           UNAT                   1:10.76
 3 Black, Kimarie               L. B. Sprint           1:13.71
 4 Covarrubias, Laura           UNAT                   1:15.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                              48.64
 2 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            49.36
 3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               50.81

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                              47.00q
 1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               47.00q
 1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            47.00q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                            4:04.05

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mahony, Kathleen             Equalizers               1.60m
 2 Chaplin, Dominique           Sccw                     1.55m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Martin, Breanna              SKTL                     3.05m
 2 Breuer, Amy                  HOPS                     2.90m
 3 Shonborn, Andrea             Chris Branso             2.43m
 4 Bradley, Anna-Maria          Chris Branso            J2.43m
 5 Redman, Pam                  Brea Track C            J2.43m
 6 Chang, Allison               Chris Branso             2.29m
 7 Martin, Jordan               UNAT                     1.98m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Babb, Candyce                WC Gazelles              5.35m
 2 Chaplin, Dominique           Sccw                     4.79m
 3 Hunter-Fomby, Andranicka     Roses                    4.78m
 4 Black, Kimarie               L. B. Sprint             4.76m
 5 Wyatt, Essence               Roses                    4.74m
 6 Cooper, Whitney              Eagles                   4.71m
 7 Opoku, Daphne                Sccw                     4.49m
 8 Jaja, Aya                    Sccw                     4.11m
 9 Kellet, Laura                Vsi                      4.01m
10 Hernandez, Sandra            Sccw                     3.95m
11 Roberts, Mia                 Eagles                   3.89m
12 Thompson, Ashley             Rancho                   3.63m
13 Austin, Tiffany              Rancho                   3.15m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Young, Artensia              Quiet Fire              11.68m
 2 Wyatt, Essence               Roses                   10.70m
 3 Opoku, Daphne                Sccw                    10.40m
 4 Chaplin, Dominique           Sccw                    10.38m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Bray, Christine              Eagles                   9.60m
 2 Dawson, Elizabeth            WC Gazelles              8.62m
 3 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth              7.52m
 4 Clary, Tiffany               Lathrop                  7.26m
 5 Austin, Tiffany              Rancho                   6.57m
 6 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire               1.00m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ho, Stephanie                UNAT                    35.72m
 2 Raya, Olivia                 UNAT                    32.79m
 3 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth             28.33m
 4 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire              27.23m
 5 Clary, Tiffany               Lathrop                 26.69m
 6 Dawson, Elizabeth            WC Gazelles             24.32m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth             22.49m
 2 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire               1.00m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     12.46
 2 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          UNAT                     12.59
 3 Butler, Siti                 Sccw                     12.90
 4 Luckie, Kristle              Sccw                     12.93
 5 Wooten, Riquel               Ies                      13.12
 6 Polk, Okima                  Sccw                     13.30
 7 Wells, Jontrice              MTVP                     13.63

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     12.30q  2
 2 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          UNAT                     12.44q  2
 3 Emmons, Cortney              Sccw                     12.51q  1
 4 Saguir, Annisa               Eagles                   12.72q  1
 5 Luckie, Kristle              Sccw                     12.74q  1
 6 Wooten, Riquel               Ies                      12.76q  2
 7 Butler, Siti                 Sccw                     12.80q  1
 8 Polk, Okima                  Sccw                     13.16q  2
 9 Wells, Jontrice              MTVP                     13.35q  2
10 Conner, Jacquie              Cool Running             13.83   2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Emmons, Cortney              Sccw                     24.78
 2 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     24.93
 3 Devine, Raylene              Ies                      25.22
 4 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          UNAT                     25.33
 5 Butler, Siti                 Sccw                     26.18
 6 Norton, Keara                Imani                    26.30
 7 Johnson, Cassandra           WC Gazelles              26.79
 8 Wells, Jontrice              MTVP                     28.13

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Emmons, Cortney              Sccw                     24.90q  2
 2 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     25.12q  1
 3 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          UNAT                     25.33q  2
 4 Devine, Raylene              Ies                      25.55q  1
 5 Luckie, Kristle              Sccw                     25.88q  2
 6 Butler, Siti                 Sccw                     26.03q  1
 7 Norton, Keara                Imani                    26.20q  1
 8 Johnson, Cassandra           WC Gazelles              26.43q  2
 9 Wells, Jontrice              MTVP                     27.59q  1
10 Burgos, Demetra              Sccw                     28.21   1
11 Conner, Jacquie              Cool Running             28.56   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     58.76
 2 Girtley, Shantell            WC Gazelles            1:00.44
 3 Norton, Keara                Imani                  1:02.47
 4 Sparks, Natlie               Ies                    1:03.28

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Graham, Whitney              UNAT                     58.57q
 2 Girtley, Shantell            WC Gazelles            1:00.12q
 3 Norton, Keara                Imani                  1:02.34q
 4 Sparks, Natlie               Ies                    1:03.11q

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Girtley, Shantell            WC Gazelles            2:22.37

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jimenez, Christine           Corona Roadr           5:07.66
 2 Taylor, Chelsea              Sccw                   5:09.99
 3 Vargas, Itzel                Eagles                 5:12.07

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jimenez, Christine           Corona Roadr          11:07.07
 2 Vargas, Itzel                Eagles                11:28.60

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cendejas, Tassia             Sccw                     15.41
 2 Behmerwohld, Sara            Vsi                      16.31

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cendejas, Tassia             Sccw                   1:07.88
 2 Johnson, Cassandra           WC Gazelles            1:11.27
 3 Behmerwohld, Sara            Vsi                    1:12.34

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brook, Michala               UNAT                   7:48.47

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            49.18
 2 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           50.83

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            48.20q
 1 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           48.20q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                          9:59.99
 1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             9:59.99
 1 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                         9:59.99

High Jump Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Welborn, Lacey               Sccw                     1.55m
 2 Cendejas, Tassia             Sccw                     1.45m
 3 Spencer, Jamie               Lathrop                  1.40m

Pole Vault Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Woepse, Elizabeth            Equalizers               3.51m
 2 Walker, Cara                 Higher Flyer            J3.51m
 3 Koffman, Pauline             NOLS                     3.05m
 4 Tang, Jennifer               Chris Branso             2.90m
 5 Kakita, Kelli                Chris Branso             2.43m
 6 Behnke, Gienne               UNAT                    J2.43m
 7 Swango, Myrriah              IN Flight                1.00m
-- Sardoni, Melissa             UNAT                      FAIL

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Norton, Keara                Imani                    5.50m
 2 Brazley, Angela              WC Gazelles              5.42m
 3 Faquir, Annisa               Eagles                   5.20m
 4 Welborn, Lacey               Sccw                     5.08m
 5 Cendejas, Tassia             Sccw                     4.86m
 6 Spencer, Jamie               Lathrop                  4.25m

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brazley, Angela              WC Gazelles             11.94m
 2 Welborn, Lacey               Sccw                    10.60m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Adams, Quiana                Roses                   10.33m
 2 Kiggundu, Amanda             Rising Star              9.93m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kiggundu, Amanda             Rising Star             36.50m
-- Adams, Quiana                Roses                     FOUL

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Adams, Quiana                Roses                   30.60m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                      13.24
 2 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite             13.45
 3 Blackwell, Victor            Team OF Purp             13.88
 4 Callum, Keith                Roses                    13.99
 5 White, Laijon                Rising Star              14.09
 6 Nixon, Trashawn              UNAT                     14.10
 7 Baker, Jared                 Cougars                  14.11
 8 Harris, Cameron              Light Speed              14.12
 9 Hightower, Lee               Team World               14.24

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                      13.63q  2
 2 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite             13.69q  6
 3 Blackwell, Victor            Team OF Purp             14.20q  1
 4 Nixon, Trashawn              UNAT                     14.23q  2
 5 Harris, Cameron              Light Speed              14.35q  1
 6 Hightower, Lee               Team World               14.48q  2
 7 Baker, Jared                 Cougars                  14.57q  8
 7 White, Laijon                Rising Star              14.57q  4
 9 Callum, Keith                Roses                    14.58q  7
10 Davis, Jonathan              Valley Unite             14.66   7
11 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit              14.68   5
12 Greer, Howard                Unity#1                  14.95   5
13 Peoples, Kory                L. B. Sprint             15.02   3
14 Scott, Jordan                UNAT                     15.03   1
15 Beauchamp, Alex              Vsi                      15.06   4
16 Page, Cleshawn               L.A. Jets                15.11   1
17 Muhammad, Khalfani           L.A. Jets                15.14   3
18 Swigert, John                Light Speed              15.35   3
19 Amey, Phil                   Cougars                  15.51   1
20 Luckett, Anthony             Cougars                  15.57   2
20 Hughes, Reginal              Cougars                  15.57   6
22 Finlley, La Teyon            Team OF Purp             15.58   2
23 Strong-Walls, Rahsaan        L.A. Jets                15.65   7
24 Boston, Adisa                Cougars                  15.76   3
24 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed              15.76   5
26 Clark, Alvin                 L.A. Jets                15.77   8
27 Page, Kevin                  L.A. Jets                15.88   4
28 Thomas, Christopher          Team OF Purp             15.90   3
29 Carrigan, Xavier             Light Speed              15.91   6
30 Nichols, Jason               L.A. Jets                16.01   4
31 Weaver, Benjamin             L.A. Jets                16.15   2
32 Flenoury, Duprise            L.A. Jets                16.27   7
33 Lawson, Lee                  L.A. Jets                16.42   5
34 Morgan, Donavan              Team OF Purp             16.50   4
35 Louis, Jr., Antoine          L.A. Jets                16.63   8
36 Robinson, Corey              Cougars                  16.65   4
37 Brinkley, Malcolm            Corona Roadr             16.95   8
38 Spicer, Donyell              Roses                    17.65   2
39 Lawson, Daniel               L.A. Jets                17.73   3
40 Moore, Marquell              Bay City Uni             18.05   6
41 Johnson, Milton              Cougars                  18.15   7
42 Becker, Jace                 Vsi                      18.24   6
43 Bernard, Trevor              Roses                    18.27   5
44 Hill, Howard                 Bay City Uni             20.59   3
45 Willis, Jerin                Corona Roadr             23.52   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                      27.41
 2 Blackwell, Victor            Team OF Purp             27.84
 3 Briggs, Trajuan              Valley Unite             27.93
 4 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite             28.09
 5 Minyard, Rickey              UNAT                     28.71
 6 Nixon, Trashawn              UNAT                     29.05
 7 White, Laijon                Rising Star              29.17
 8 Blackmon, Johnathan          Rising Star              29.24
 9 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit              29.40

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite             27.52q  8
 2 Blackwell, Victor            Team OF Purp             27.59q  7
 3 Nixon, Trashawn              UNAT                     27.81q  3
 4 Briggs, Trajuan              Valley Unite             27.87q  1
 5 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                      27.90q  6
 6 Minyard, Rickey              UNAT                     28.16q  6
 7 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit              28.45q  3
 8 Blackmon, Johnathan          Rising Star              28.75q  5
 9 White, Laijon                Rising Star              28.91q  2
10 Hightower, Lee               Team World               29.40   1
11 Clifton, Shaquille           Unity#1                  29.44   4
12 Scott, Jordan                UNAT                     29.50   2
13 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed              29.70   7
13 Greer, Howard                Unity#1                  29.70   1
15 Alexander, D'Ondre           Unity#1                  30.20   5
16 Sloan, Dino                  T.J. Stride              30.40   2
17 Swigert, John                Light Speed              30.43   3
18 Beauchamp, Alex              Vsi                      30.57   4
19 Boston, Adisa                Cougars                  30.68   3
20 Hughes, Reginal              Cougars                  30.84   5
21 Page, Cleshawn               L.A. Jets                31.01   1
22 Moses, Terron                T.J. Stride              31.15   5
23 Potts, Caleb                 Chino Youth              31.34   6
24 Hill, Jarrell                Bay City Uni             31.39   4
25 Hood, Jahret                 Unity#1                  31.44   8
26 Hobbs, Marcus                Unity#1                  31.47   6
27 Clark, Alvin                 L.A. Jets                31.88   7
28 Amey, Phil                   Cougars                  32.02   2
29 Williams, Bryan              Team OF Purp             32.06   8
29 Strong-Walls, Rahsaan        L.A. Jets                32.06   5
31 Carrigan, Xavier             Light Speed              32.10   8
32 Nichols, Jason               L.A. Jets                32.37   3
33 Roberts, Byron               Bay City Uni             32.39   8
34 Morgan, Donavan              Team OF Purp             32.60   2
35 Page, Kevin                  L.A. Jets                32.83   2
36 Marshall, Tyler              Unity#1                  32.93   7
37 Finlley, La Teyon            Team OF Purp             32.96   4
38 Weaver, Benjamin             L.A. Jets                33.18   5
39 Bateman, Anterio             L.A. Jets                33.59   3
40 Thomas, Christopher          Team OF Purp             34.15   1
41 Lawson, Lee                  L.A. Jets                34.19   8
42 Louis, Jr., Antoine          L.A. Jets                34.37   4
43 Collins, Louis               Cougars                  35.84   4
44 Spicer, Donyell              Roses                    35.92   3
45 Bernard, Trevor              Roses                    36.35   5
46 Haynes, Tracy                WC Gazelles              36.61   7
47 Brinkley, Malcolm            Corona Roadr             36.83   7
48 Moore, Marquell              Bay City Uni             38.99   3
49 Harris, Cameron              Light Speed              39.94   5
50 Willis, Jerin                Corona Roadr             50.79   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                    1:01.81
 2 Morgan, Dale                 Valley Unite           1:03.10
 3 Minyard, Rickey              UNAT                   1:05.98
 4 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Perfor           1:06.74
 5 Pool, Kenneth                Valley Unite           1:06.95
 6 Andrews, Myles               L. B. Sprint           1:06.98
 7 Callum, Keith                Roses                  1:07.07
 8 Clay, Tahree                 Valley Unite           1:07.54
 9 Sloan, Dino                  T.J. Stride            1:09.28

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Damani               Sbp                    1:02.68q  1
 2 Morgan, Dale                 Valley Unite           1:04.61q  1
 3 Pool, Kenneth                Valley Unite           1:06.61q  4
 4 Callum, Keith                Roses                  1:06.79q  2
 5 Minyard, Rickey              UNAT                   1:07.24q  3
 6 Sloan, Dino                  T.J. Stride            1:09.50q  1
 7 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Perfor           1:09.73q  3
 8 Clay, Tahree                 Valley Unite           1:10.54q  3
 9 Andrews, Myles               L. B. Sprint           1:11.38q  4
10 Veals, Gregory               L.A. Jets              1:12.09   5
11 Harris, Cameron              Light Speed            1:12.37   2
12 Johnson, Koloni              Cougars                1:12.65   4
13 Potts, Caleb                 Chino Youth            1:13.31   1
14 Flucker, Anthony             T.J. Stride            1:13.92   3
15 Brown, Christopher           Sbp                    1:14.47   5
16 Obinna, Iheanyi              Valley Unite           1:14.81   2
17 Harris, Aaron                Roses                  1:14.90   1
18 Ally, Keith                  L.A. Jets              1:14.94   4
19 Lucas, Richard               LA Falcons             1:15.54   3
20 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed            1:16.05   5
21 Hill, Jarrell                Bay City Uni           1:16.10   4
22 Luckett, Anthony             Cougars                1:16.89   5
23 Hobbs, Marcus                Unity#1                1:17.48   1
24 Hood, Jahret                 Unity#1                1:17.81   4
25 Roberts, Byron               Bay City Uni           1:18.95   5
26 Williams, Bryan              Team OF Purp           1:20.09   2
27 Turner, Rasheem              Roses                  1:20.17   5
28 Holguin, Albert              Roses                  1:20.85   3
29 Bateman, Anterio             L.A. Jets              1:20.87   3
30 Keyhea, Rocky                Light Speed            1:21.17   1
31 Brown, Bryan                 Rancho                 1:24.69   2
32 Weaver, Benjamin             L.A. Jets              1:26.57   1
33 Potts, Darren                Light Speed            1:30.98   4
34 Moore, Marquell              Bay City Uni           1:31.69   2
34 Potts, Darrell               Light Speed            1:31.69   3
36 Marshall, Tyler              Unity#1                1:32.28   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Perkins, Joshua              Team OF Purp           2:34.20   1
 2 Andrews, Myles               L. B. Sprint           2:36.09   1
 3 Blackmon, Johnathan          Rising Star            2:42.32   1
 4 Potts, Caleb                 Chino Youth            2:46.54   3
 5 Montoya, Johnny              Valley Unite           2:47.23   3
 6 Flucker, Anthony             T.J. Stride            2:47.31   3
 7 Veals, Gregory               L.A. Jets              2:48.02   1
 8 Harris, Aaron                Roses                  2:49.29   3
 9 Brown, Damani                Rising Star            2:53.43   2
10 Ally, Keith                  L.A. Jets              2:53.75   2
11 Sobol, Derek                 LA Falcons             2:54.51   3
12 Nelson, Joshua               SC Cheetahs            3:01.32   3
13 Wilson, Michael              Moreno Vall            3:08.56   2
14 Penn, D'Marcus               Moreno Vall            3:08.99   3
15 Potts, Darren                Light Speed            3:11.62   3
16 Moore, Ian                   Vsi                    3:12.20   2
17 Keyhea, Rocky                Light Speed            3:12.83   2
18 Barnes, Franklin             Moreno Vall            3:15.30   1
19 Potts, Darrell               Light Speed            3:21.71   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Perkins, Joshua              Team OF Purp           5:14.35
 2 Hanna, George                Cougars                5:16.98
 3 Melena, Steven               Valley Unite           5:26.71
 4 Montoya, Johnny              Valley Unite           5:27.45
 5 Basheer, Jamil               Valley Unite           5:39.90
 6 Fahy, Dylan                  Rsg Black              5:49.12
 7 Wilson, Michael              Moreno Vall            5:49.86
 8 Brown, Damani                Rising Star            5:55.17
 9 Svet, Mark                   Brea Track C           5:57.00
10 Evan, Shaner                 UNAT                   6:03.68
11 Fahy, Ryan                   Rsg Black              6:04.61
12 Flenoury, Duprise            L.A. Jets              6:08.60
13 Lindstrom, Jacob             Corona Roadr           6:08.71
14 Penn, D'Marcus               Moreno Vall            6:45.28
15 Barnes, Franklin             Moreno Vall            6:46.33
16 Sumpter, Giovanni            Swift Perfor           6:57.40

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Martin, Geramy               Roses                 11:25.06

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         54.82
 2 Valley United Track Club  'B'                         56.46
 3 Unity #1 Track Club  'A'                              58.06
 3 Imani  'A'                                            58.06
 4 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         59.69
 5 T.J. Striders  'A'                                  1:00.44
 6 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 1:01.15
 7 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                      1:02.07
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                              1:08.12

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                        57.50q  1
 2 T.J. Striders  'A'                                    57.80q  2
 3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         58.00q  2
 3 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         58.00q  2
 3 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                58.00q  2
 6 Unity #1 Track Club  'A'                              59.06q  1
 7 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                   59.20q  1
 8 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'B'                       1:00.40q  1
 9 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       1:02.00q  1
10 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              1:10.39   2

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:31.38
 2 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         5:02.64
 3 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       5:07.88
 4 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 5:20.30

High Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Perfor             1.24m
 2 Andrews, Myles               L. B. Sprint             1.19m
 3 Columbus, Dominque           Valley Unite             1.14m
 4 Williams, Jarron             Roses                   J1.14m
 5 Basheer, Jamil               Valley Unite             1.04m
 6 Kelley, Trevor               Roses                    0.99m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Avan, Tre'Von                Valley Unite             4.28m
 2 Minyard, Rickey              UNAT                     4.24m
 3 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit              4.21m
 4 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Perfor             4.12m
 5 Hightower, Lee               Team World               4.10m
 6 Baker, Jared                 Cougars                  4.05m
 7 Beauchamp, Alex              Vsi                      3.73m
 8 Davis, Jonathan              Valley Unite             3.64m
 9 Peoples, Kory                L. B. Sprint             3.53m
10 Blackmon, Johnathan          Rising Star              3.48m
11 Andrew, Bawstun              Valley Unite             3.34m
12 Bateman, Anterio             L.A. Jets                3.28m
13 Kelley, Trevor               Roses                    3.24m
14 Johnson, Darien              Rising Star              3.19m
15 Page, Cleshawn               L.A. Jets                3.18m
15 Muhammad, Khalfani           L.A. Jets                3.18m
17 Sumpter, Giovanni            Swift Perfor             3.15m
18 Keyhea, Rocky                Light Speed              3.07m
19 Lawson, Lee                  L.A. Jets                3.02m
20 White, Laijon                Rising Star              2.83m
21 Pace, Kilan                  UNAT                     2.80m
22 Becker, Jace                 Vsi                      2.53m
-- Moore, Andrew                Rancho                    FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrew, Bawstun              Valley Unite             7.55m
 2 Smith, Richard               L.A. Jets                7.21m
 3 Martin, Geramy               Roses                    6.58m
 4 Bolton, Bradley              Time Machine             6.10m
 5 Johnson, Milton              Cougars                  5.77m
 6 Jennings, Aaron              Corona Roadr             5.46m
 7 Maddox, Kenji                Rising Star              4.84m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Williams, Jarron             Roses                   30.17m
 2 Moore, Ian                   Vsi                     26.48m
 3 Smith, Richard               L.A. Jets               24.77m
 4 Turner, Rasheem              Roses                   22.78m
 5 Bolton, Bradley              Time Machine            21.00m
 6 Duarte, Julian               Light Speed             19.03m
 7 Sobol, Derek                 LA Falcons              16.59m
 8 Robinson, Corey              Cougars                 15.60m
 9 Carrigan, Xavier             Light Speed             12.79m
10 Johnson, Milton              Cougars                 12.78m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Melvin           L. B. Sprint             12.72
 2 Ally, Kevin                  L.A. Jets                12.80
 3 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              12.91
 4 Griffin, Ashton              L. B. Sprint             13.15
 5 Valdes, Carlo                Light Speed              13.20
 6 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire               13.30
 7 Austin, Marcellus            WC Gazelles              13.31
 8 Falls, Cory                  Cougars                  13.32
 9 Williams, Isaiah             WC Gazelles              13.61

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Melvin           L. B. Sprint             12.70q  1
 2 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              13.14q  1
 3 Ally, Kevin                  L.A. Jets                13.30q  2
 4 Griffin, Ashton              L. B. Sprint             13.44q  5
 5 Valdes, Carlo                Light Speed              13.48q  5
 6 Williams, Isaiah             WC Gazelles              13.51q  3
 7 Austin, Marcellus            WC Gazelles              13.63q  1
 8 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire               13.74q  1
 9 Falls, Cory                  Cougars                  13.79q  5
10 Coleman, Ronnie              Cougars                  13.89   3
11 Tucker, Shane                Time Machine             13.90   3
12 Lewis, Manessiah             WC Gazelles              13.96   4
13 Anderson, Christopher        Sbp                      14.05   4
13 Taylor, James                Bay City Uni             14.05   5
15 White, John                  Sbp                      14.08   5
15 Turner, Eddie                L. B. Sprint             14.08   4
17 Ross, Derrick                Cougars                  14.11   5
18 Scudder, Mark                WC Gazelles              14.12   2
19 Cabral, Travis               Cougars                  14.33   2
20 Dial, Andrew                 Team World               14.34   1
21 Wilson, Curtis               Ies                      14.38   2
21 Swigert, Alex                Light Speed              14.38   1
23 Weathers, Robert             LA Falcons               14.41   4
24 Williams, Willie             L.A. Jets                14.51   3
25 Blackshire, Fred             Cougars                  14.60   4
26 Marks, James                 Bay City Uni             14.68   4
27 Bell, Christopher            Corona Roadr             14.82   1
28 Tripp, Eddie                 Roses                    14.85   3
29 Thomas, Justin               Roses                    15.11   5
29 Crumby, Khristopher          Swift Perfor             15.11   5
31 Knowles, David               Roses                    15.43   1
32 Coronado, Nicholas           UNAT                     15.45   5
33 Simmons, Collie              Ies                      15.84   3
34 Morris, Darius               T.J. Stride              15.95   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Richardson, Melvin           L. B. Sprint             25.71
 2 Hester, Aaron                Quiet Fire               26.12
 3 Garza, Matt                  Light Speed              26.40
 4 Griffin, Ashton              L. B. Sprint             26.41
 5 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              26.70
 6 Anderson, Gregory            Hawks                    26.75
 7 Valdes, Carlo                Light Speed              26.93
 8 Williams, Isaiah             WC Gazelles              27.44
 9 Taylor, James                Bay City Uni             27.70

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Melvin           L. B. Sprint             25.69q  1
 2 Hester, Aaron                Quiet Fire               26.01q  4
 3 Taylor, James                Bay City Uni             26.62q  3
 3 Anderson, Gregory            Hawks                    26.62q  6
 5 Garza, Matt                  Light Speed              26.64q  3
 6 Griffin, Ashton              L. B. Sprint             26.71q  5
 7 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              26.82q  4
 8 Valdes, Carlo                Light Speed              27.14q  5
 9 Williams, Isaiah             WC Gazelles              27.19q  2
10 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire               27.21   6
11 Moore, Rahim                 Rancho                   27.69   2
12 Swigert, Alex                Light Speed              28.51   1
13 Wilson, Curtis               Ies                      28.66   4
14 Brown, Anthony               Corona Roadr             28.74   2
15 Ross, Derrick                Cougars                  28.83   1
16 Ikner, Arness                Roses                    28.88   5
17 Williams, Shawn              Hawks                    28.92   2
18 Baltazar, Jeremy             Corona Roadr             29.05   3
19 Jackson, Benjamin            Corona Roadr             29.11   1
20 Green, Blair                 Rancho                   29.12   4
21 Cottrell, Nigel              Corona Roadr             29.36   2
22 White, John                  Sbp                      29.38   5
23 Marks, James                 Bay City Uni             29.61   2
24 Crutchfield, Tony            Roses                    29.86   6
25 Cox, Maurice                 Swift Perfor             29.92   1
26 Gwynn, Richard               UNAT                     30.20   1
27 Crumby, Khristopher          Swift Perfor             30.54   3
28 Watson, Troy                 Unity#1                  30.75   5
29 Simmons, Collie              Ies                      31.12   3
30 Morris, Darius               T.J. Stride              33.20   1
31 Higinbotham, Eric            Corona Roadr             34.14   4
32 Mynes, Patrick               Corona Roadr             34.53   2
33 Martin, Andrew               Corona Roadr             36.04   6

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Gonzalez, Robert             Hawks                    58.20
 2 Hester, Aaron                Quiet Fire               58.31
 3 Garza, Matt                  Light Speed              59.23
 4 Taylor, James                Bay City Uni           1:00.91
 5 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire             1:02.04
 6 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  1:02.29
 7 Jackson, Benjamin            Corona Roadr           1:03.16
 8 Smith, Andrew                Swift Perfor           1:03.51
 9 Holland, Dante               Swift Perfor           1:05.22

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Garza, Matt                  Light Speed              59.66q  2
 2 Gonzalez, Robert             Hawks                    59.90q  1
 3 Hester, Aaron                Quiet Fire               59.93q  3
 4 Taylor, James                Bay City Uni           1:01.41q  5
 5 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire             1:01.42q  6
 6 Smith, Andrew                Swift Perfor           1:01.83q  6
 7 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  1:02.75q  2
 8 Jackson, Benjamin            Corona Roadr           1:02.92q  4
 9 Holland, Dante               Swift Perfor           1:03.20q  4
10 Moore, Rahim                 Rancho                 1:03.71   1
11 Stephen, Salazar             Team OF Purp           1:04.71   6
12 Lard, Kyle                   Hawks                  1:04.76   3
13 Johnson, Garrett             SC Cheetahs            1:05.31   5
14 Falls, Cory                  Cougars                1:05.33   5
15 Parks, Donte                 L. B. Sprint           1:05.34   3
16 Anderson, Christopher        Sbp                    1:05.35   1
17 Ikner, Arness                Roses                  1:05.55   2
18 Gryder, Carroll              Hawks                  1:05.81   4
19 Cabral, Travis               Cougars                1:06.54   1
20 Green, Blair                 Rancho                 1:06.82   6
21 Swigert, Alex                Light Speed            1:07.36   1
22 Allen, Daniel                L.A. Jets              1:07.80   1
23 Ross, Derrick                Cougars                1:07.98   4
24 Wells, Dorian                Roses                  1:08.01   1
25 Brown, Terrence              Sbp                    1:08.28   2
26 Gwynn, Richard               UNAT                   1:08.78   2
27 Cain, DeAndre                SC Cheetahs            1:08.80   4
28 Coleman, Ronnie              Cougars                1:08.90   3
29 Williams, Shawn              Hawks                  1:08.92   5
30 Lodygowski, Daniel           LA Falcons             1:09.41   3
31 Williams, Justyn             L.A. Jets              1:10.35   2
32 White, John                  Sbp                    1:11.19   5
33 Tillman, Rafiq               T.J. Stride            1:11.70   4
34 Miranda, Jonathan            Light Speed            1:12.16   6
35 Burton, Stacy                L.A. Jets              1:12.94   3
36 Tripp, Eddie                 Roses                  1:15.20   4
37 Morris, Darius               T.J. Stride            1:20.40   5
38 Martin, Andrew               Corona Roadr           1:21.76   3
39 Rodriquez, Mario             Team OF Purp           1:26.23   6
40 Higinbotham, Eric            Corona Roadr           1:26.41   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Cougars                2:14.36   1
 2 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers             2:20.24   1
 3 Wyatt, Reggie                Swift Perfor           2:20.33   1
 4 Enunu, Timiniro              WC Gazelles            2:20.71   1
 5 Bettisworth, Douglas         Valley Unite           2:22.26   1
 6 Williams, Austin             Roses                  2:24.39   1
 7 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  2:28.39   2
 8 Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers             2:28.52   3
 9 Tucker, Claynel              Roses                  2:31.46   2
10 Gonzalez, Oscar              Equalizers             2:32.64   2
11 Parks, Donte                 L. B. Sprint           2:32.98   2
12 Fulmer, Austin               Hawks                  2:33.12   3
13 Strauther, Joshua            Swift Perfor           2:34.91   2
14 Walls, Josh                  Roses                  2:35.30   1
14 Johnson, Garrett             SC Cheetahs            2:35.30   3
16 Anderson, Christopher        Sbp                    2:37.09   2
17 Villagrana, Oscar            Valley Unite           2:41.24   3
18 Hendra, James                Time Machine           2:43.63   3
19 Castanon, Erik               Valley Unite           2:47.36   2
20 Madrigal, Dylan              WC Gazelles            2:55.20   3
21 Williams, Justyn             L.A. Jets              2:56.01   2
22 Wade, Anthony                WC Gazelles            2:56.74   3
23 Austin, Alex                 Rising Star            3:07.21   3

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Cougars                4:37.33
 2 Williams, Austin             Roses                  4:47.51
 3 Bettisworth, Douglas         Valley Unite           4:56.69
 4 Wyatt, Reggie                Swift Perfor           5:00.87
 5 Gonzalez, Oscar              Equalizers             5:02.21
 6 Fulmer, Austin               Hawks                  5:07.19
 7 El-Arabi, Ahmad              UNAT                   5:10.14
 8 Strauther, Joshua            Swift Perfor           5:13.74
 9 Light, Austin                Equalizers             5:18.20
10 Hendra, James                Time Machine           5:30.62
11 Wade, Anthony                WC Gazelles            5:31.98
12 Pekelis, Jake                UNAT                   5:46.14
13 Firman, Cole                 Chino Youth            5:47.55
14 Madrigal, Dylan              WC Gazelles            5:53.64

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers            10:35.20
 2 El-Arabi, Ahmad              UNAT                  10:59.18
 3 Gonzalez, Oscar              Equalizers            11:18.29
 4 Austin, Light                Equalizers            11:27.42
 5 Hendra, James                Time Machine          11:46.03
 6 Sobol, Jared                 LA Falcons            14:16.28
 7 Confer, Brendon              Cougars               14:22.64

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Booker-Pomata, Domenick      Roses                 10:42.22
 2 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers            11:28.69
-- Austin, Light                Equalizers                  DQ
-- Newson, Paul                 Roses                       DQ

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Sykes, Christopher           Team World               13.02   1
 2 Butts, Ryan                  Free Spirit              13.40   2
 3 Marinez, Taylor              Free Spirit              13.49   1
 4 Cox, Marquise                Swift Perfor             14.30   1
 5 Lima, Mykael                 Valley Unite             14.59   2
 6 Gilbeau Jr., Kenneth         Team World               15.52   2
 7 Franklin, Justin             Time Machine             15.53   2
 8 Todd, Steve                  Imani                    16.20   1
 9 Shropshire, Claudius         L.A. Jets                18.43   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             51.29
 2 Swift Performance  'A'                                52.38
 3 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         53.43
 4 S.C.Roadrunners Corona  'A'                           55.00
-- West Coast Gazelles  'A'                                 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                              49.80q
 2 S.C.Roadrunners Corona  'A'                           50.00q
 2 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             50.00q
 4 Swift Performance  'A'                                51.95q
 5 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         53.00q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               4:10.86
 2 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:16.96
 3 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:17.50
 4 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                            4:20.31
 5 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 4:29.47
 6 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            5:13.42

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hawks Track Club  'A'                              10:02.48
 2 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        10:22.07
 3 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                           10:31.83
 4 Swift Performance  'A'                             10:33.03
 5 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                10:46.69

High Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
 1 White, Lester                Swift Perfor             1.47m
 2 Marinez, Taylor              Free Spirit             J1.47m
 3 Holmes, Ryan                 Roses                    1.42m
 4 Allmond, Cordell             Free Spirit              1.37m
 5 Butts, Ryan                  Free Spirit              1.32m
 6 Sykes, Christopher           Team World              J1.32m
 7 Moncada, Marco               Brea Track C             1.27m
 8 Lima, Mykael                 Valley Unite             1.22m
 9 Cain, DeAndre                SC Cheetahs             J1.22m
10 Gilbeau Jr., Kenneth         Team World               1.12m
11 Crumby, Khristopher          Swift Perfor            J1.12m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              4.93m
 2 Deslonde, Brian              Swift Perfor             4.92m
 3 Butts, Ryan                  Free Spirit              4.84m
 4 Sykes, Christopher           Team World               4.83m
 5 Marinez, Taylor              Free Spirit              4.63m
 6 Scudder, William             WC Gazelles              4.49m
 7 Williams, Justyn             L.A. Jets                4.46m
 8 Scudder, Mark                WC Gazelles              4.38m
 9 Lewis, Manessiah             WC Gazelles              4.37m
10 Dial, Andrew                 Team World               4.12m
11 White, Lester                Swift Perfor             4.07m
12 Brown, Anthony               Corona Roadr             4.03m
13 Allmond, Cordell             Free Spirit              4.01m
14 Bettisworth, Douglas         Valley Unite             3.98m
15 Gilbeau Jr., Kenneth         Team World               3.89m
16 Lodygowski, Daniel           LA Falcons               3.88m
17 Ochart, Adam                 LA Falcons               3.78m
18 Breaux, Kenneth              Rising Star              3.61m
19 Coronado, Nicholas           UNAT                     3.52m
20 Franklin, Jael               Rancho                   3.42m
21 Mynes, Patrick               Corona Roadr             3.03m
22 Lima, Mykael                 Valley Unite             2.94m
23 Barajas, JR                  Free Spirit              2.78m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tucker, Shane                Time Machine            11.75m
 2 Young, Oliver                LA Falcons              11.12m
 3 Harris, Vaness               L.A. Jets                9.76m
 4 Sparkman, D. Taylor          LA Falcons               9.38m
 5 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire               9.21m
 6 Hobbs, Daryl                 Unity#1                  9.16m
 7 Franklin, Justin             Time Machine             9.05m
 8 Oyefeso, Oluwajimi           Roses                    8.51m
 9 Cox, Maurice                 Swift Perfor             7.30m
10 Griffin, Marquese            Roses                    7.14m
11 Barajas, JR                  Free Spirit              6.40m
12 Austin, Alex                 Rising Star              5.74m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tucker, Shane                Time Machine            32.08m
 2 Raya, Justin                 UNAT                    27.73m
 3 Pendleton, Jake              UNAT                    25.87m
 4 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire              21.85m
 5 Rhodes, Matthew              UNAT                    19.20m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stephens, Nicholas           L.A. Jets               34.68m
 2 Johnson, Garrett             SC Cheetahs             33.88m
 3 Newson, Paul                 Roses                   32.17m
 4 Knowles, David               Roses                   31.32m
 5 Williams, Willie             L.A. Jets               31.01m
 6 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire              30.95m
 7 Blackshire, Fred             Cougars                 29.70m
 8 Robinson, Anthony            Quiet Fire              27.50m
 9 Oyefeso, Oluwajimi           Roses                   26.17m
10 Griffin, Marquese            Roses                   26.02m
11 Allmond, Cordell             Free Spirit             25.21m
12 Burton, Stacy                L.A. Jets               21.80m
13 Barajas, JR                  Free Spirit             19.15m
14 Moreland, Alex               Unity#1                 15.98m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Banks, Shelton               Valley Unite             11.67
 2 Green, Isaiah                Cougars                  11.75
 3 Johnson, Stafon              L.A. Jets                11.80
 4 Williams, Craig              Imani                    11.84
 5 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  11.91
 6 McNeal, Cameron              SC Cheetahs              11.97
 7 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             12.06
 8 Irving, Whitney              T.J. Stride              12.10
 9 Abouelenein, Sherif          Bay City Uni             12.37

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             11.80q  1
 2 Green, Isaiah                Cougars                  11.81q  5
 3 Johnson, Stafon              L.A. Jets                11.86q  5
 4 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  11.88q  2
 5 Banks, Shelton               Valley Unite             11.92q  1
 6 McNeal, Cameron              SC Cheetahs              11.99q  3
 7 Williams, Craig              Imani                    12.01q  4
 8 Irving, Whitney              T.J. Stride              12.32q  4
 9 Abouelenein, Sherif          Bay City Uni             12.36q  6
10 Gaines, Alex                 Imani                   J12.36   1
11 Henry, Rodrick               WC Gazelles              12.38   4
12 Johnson, Brandon             Imani                    12.39   5
13 Wallace, Lavell              Rancho                   12.48   4
14 Fredieu, Damon               L.A. Jets                12.51   5
15 Jackson, Talmadge            Light Speed              12.59   6
15 Wade, David                  Bay City Uni             12.59   2
17 Long, Alquon                 Sbp                      12.64   4
18 Wright, Donte                L. B. Sprint             12.74   1
19 Gorman, Darris               MTVP                     12.75   3
20 Jackson, Brandon             Bay City Uni             12.81   3
21 Henderson, Warren            Hawks                    12.89   2
22 Carter, Raymond              Cougars                  12.93   6
23 Davis, Leon                  Cool Running             13.20   6
24 Weathers, Matthew            LA Falcons               13.31   2
25 Meade, Neville               V C Express              13.43   5
26 Blount, Michael              Sbp                      13.55   2
27 Faulkner, Chris              Cougars                  13.59   3
28 Decker, Aaron                Unity#1                  13.60   1
29 Wells, John                  MTVP                     13.78   2
30 Johnson, Josh                Cougars                  13.96   4
31 Ensley, Howell               Rising Star              13.99   6
31 Parsley, Hopeton             L.A. Jets                13.99   2
33 Francis, Mychael             L.A. Jets                14.32   1
34 Wall, John                   L.A. Jets                14.45   6
35 Curtis, Malcom               L.A. Jets                14.50   1
36 Badipe, Bengal               Rancho                   14.60   5
37 MC Name, Jeremy              Cougars                  14.70   5
38 Ferguson, Alan               Cougars                  14.99   1
39 Rohman, Damion               Chino Youth              15.59   4
40 Barnes, Davion               Cougars                  15.61   5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    22.10
 2 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             22.84
 3 Potter, Emil                 L. B. Sprint             23.14
 4 Green, Isaiah                Cougars                  23.20
 5 McNeal, Cameron              SC Cheetahs              23.30
 6 Johnson, Stafon              L.A. Jets                23.41
 7 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  23.82
 8 Williams, Craig              Imani                    24.16

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    22.98q  4
 2 Green, Isaiah                Cougars                  23.20q  3
 3 Potter, Emil                 L. B. Sprint             23.36q  6
 4 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  23.65q  5
 5 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             23.75q  2
 6 Johnson, Stafon              L.A. Jets                23.93q  3
 7 McNeal, Cameron              SC Cheetahs              24.04q  7
 8 Banks, Shelton               Valley Unite             24.07q  8
 9 Williams, Craig              Imani                    24.16q  1
10 Hodges, Rickey               Imani                    24.26   6
11 Johnson, Brandon             Imani                    24.57   5
12 Irving, Whitney              T.J. Stride              24.77   1
13 Fredieu, Damon               L.A. Jets                24.83   7
14 Smith, Dana                  Valley Unite             24.86   2
15 Jackson, Talmadge            Light Speed              25.18   5
16 Carter, Raymond              Cougars                  25.25   2
17 Seck, Brandon                Team OF Purp             25.27   4
18 Wade, David                  Bay City Uni             25.37   2
19 Henry, Rodrick               WC Gazelles              25.43   3
20 Henderson, Warren            Hawks                    25.60   6
21 Wright, Donte                L. B. Sprint             25.64   4
22 Jackson, Brandon             Bay City Uni             25.67   3
23 Abouelenein, Sherif          Bay City Uni             25.70   3
24 Long, Alquon                 Sbp                      25.85   3
25 Davis, Leon                  Cool Running             25.98   2
26 Maddox, Kiyoshi              Rising Star              25.99   1
27 Casselberry, Robert          Valley Unite             26.13   5
28 Gorman, Darris               MTVP                     26.46   3
29 Faulkner, Chris              Cougars                  26.51   7
30 Meade, Neville               V C Express              27.11   4
31 Blount, Michael              Sbp                      27.28   6
32 Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire               27.40   1
33 Tate, Sule                   Rancho                   27.77   6
34 Sessions, Jeffrey            L.A. Jets                28.08   5
35 Brown, Devynne               Rancho                   28.22   5
36 Decker, Aaron                Unity#1                  28.59   7
37 Brown, Vincent               WC Gazelles              29.43   7
38 MC Name, Jeremy              Cougars                  29.52   4
39 Jones, Marlin                Sbp                      30.40   3
40 Ferguson, Alan               Cougars                  30.49   1
41 Griffin, Kedric              Roses                    34.80   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed              49.84
 2 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    49.95
 3 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  52.59
 4 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             53.37
 5 Jimenez, Adrian              Light Speed              54.08
 6 Smith, Dana                  Valley Unite             54.32
 7 Holland, Jamere              Valley Unite             54.37
 8 Brown, Baleegh               L.A. Jets                54.39
 9 Hernandez, William           Valley Unite             55.11

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    51.02q  3
 2 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed              51.30q  2
 3 Anderson, Ellis              Cougars                  52.90q  1
 4 Brown, Baleegh               L.A. Jets                53.22q  4
 5 Holland, Jamere              Valley Unite             53.73q  6
 6 Brown, Davon                 Bay City Uni             54.29q  3
 7 Hernandez, William           Valley Unite             54.46q  3
 7 Jimenez, Adrian              Light Speed              54.46q  5
 9 Smith, Dana                  Valley Unite             54.84q  1
10 Maxwell, Ryan                Light Speed              55.19   4
11 Potter, Emil                 L. B. Sprint             55.23   5
12 Ceaser, Sam                  L. B. Sprint             55.29   6
13 Seck, Brandon                Team OF Purp             55.40   4
14 Hodges, Rickey               Imani                    56.41   2
15 Wallace, Lavell              Rancho                   57.29   6
16 Beasley, DeAndre             Bay City Uni             57.75   2
17 Randall, Courtney            Rising Star              57.94   1
18 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire               58.31   5
19 Spicer, Artiz                WC Gazelles              58.98   5
20 Horwith, Shawn               Valley Unite             59.06   4
21 Gorman, Darris               MTVP                     59.07   2
22 Shawnwallace, Chaney         Bay City Uni           1:00.03   4
23 Gomez, Trevor                Time Machine           1:00.11   6
24 Sanchez, Victor              LA Falcons             1:00.40   2
25 Stavro, Tim                  Light Speed            1:01.00   3
26 Parsley, Hopeton             L.A. Jets              1:01.17   5
27 Miranda, Ruben               Light Speed            1:02.15   1
28 Vann, Bryan                  Bay City Uni           1:02.26   4
29 Stacey, Jarrell              Bay City Uni           1:02.52   5
30 Matthew, Weathers            LA Falcons             1:03.04   1
31 Blount, Michael              Sbp                    1:03.43   5
32 Mychael, Franci's            L.A. Jets              1:04.13   1
33 Miller, Mario                Bay City Uni           1:04.20   1
34 Funches, Maurice             Bay City Uni           1:05.20   1
35 Brown, Vincent               WC Gazelles            1:05.25   3
36 Sessions, Jeffrey            L.A. Jets              1:05.35   3
37 Calvin, Christopher          Quiet Fire             1:08.10   3
38 Brown, Hugh                  Bay City Uni           1:08.32   6
39 Moss, Donte                  Bay City Uni           1:08.41   6
40 MC Name, Jeremy              Cougars                1:09.02   4
41 Robinson, Christopher        WC Gazelles            1:11.04   2
42 Jones, Marlin                Sbp                    1:15.24   3
43 Ferguson, Alan               Cougars                1:16.54   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Guitterez, Nevin             Team World             2:09.31   1
 2 Dunn, Geoff                  Valley Unite           2:09.87   2
 3 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers             2:10.22   2
 4 Patterson, Travon            L. B. Sprint           2:10.56   1
 5 Goodwin, Deskin              Valley Unite           2:11.26   1
 6 Alvarez, John                UNAT                   2:12.36   1
 7 Chavez, Juan                 Equalizers             2:13.12   1
 8 Jimenez, Adrian              Light Speed            2:13.33   1
 9 Brown, Baleegh               L.A. Jets              2:13.76   1
10 Ceaser, Sam                  L. B. Sprint           2:15.25   2
11 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers             2:15.76   5
12 Maddox, Kiyoshi              Rising Star            2:16.21   3
13 Strozier, Jabari             Roses                  2:16.44   2
14 Gallardo, Luis               Equalizers             2:17.34   2
15 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed            2:17.35   1
16 Perez, Giovanni              Quiet Fire             2:17.37   4
17 Clark, Christopher           L.A. Jets              2:18.81   3
18 Cummins, Thomas              Equalizers             2:19.25   2
19 Holmes, Reynolds             Roses                  2:20.69   3
20 Maxwell, Ryan                Light Speed            2:20.84   2
21 Sanchez, Victor              LA Falcons             2:22.66   3
22 Stavro, Tim                  Light Speed            2:25.01   3
23 Pintor, Christopher          UNAT                   2:25.95   4
24 Schmidt, Jordan              Equalizers             2:26.12   3
25 Bryars, John                 Vsi                    2:26.44   3
26 Corliss, Alex                Santa Barbar           2:26.47   4
27 North, Martell               Roses                  2:26.59   4
28 Mendoza, Nestor              Cool Running           2:28.55   1
29 Madrigal, Christopher        WC Gazelles            2:29.53   5
30 Gallagher, Brendon           Santa Barbar           2:34.14   3
31 Jacobs, Sean                 Valley Unite           2:36.11   5
32 Francis, Mychael             L.A. Jets              2:36.33   4
33 Reed, Mark                   Sccw                   2:59.37   5
34 Apodoca, Andrew              Free Spirit            3:12.18   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dunn, Geoff                  Valley Unite           4:27.05
 2 Patterson, Travon            L. B. Sprint           4:28.40
 3 Alvarez, John                UNAT                   4:28.45
 4 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers             4:30.25
 5 De Santiago, Derek           UNAT                   4:32.02
 6 Guitterez, Nevin             Team World             4:33.44
 7 Gallardo, Luis               Equalizers             4:35.37
 8 Chavez, Juan                 Equalizers             4:39.94
 9 Strozier, Jabari             Roses                  4:47.29
10 Kaminski, Axl                Team OF Purp           4:49.38
11 Schmidt, Jordan              Equalizers             4:51.13
12 Clark, Christopher           L.A. Jets              4:52.58
13 Holmes, Reynolds             Roses                  4:53.12
14 Atmore, Kris                 Imani                  4:56.28
15 Parsley, Hopeton             L.A. Jets              4:58.11
16 Madrigal, Christopher        WC Gazelles            5:04.78
17 Mendoza, Nestor              Cool Running           5:08.14
18 Bryars, John                 Vsi                    5:09.94
19 Lindstrom, Joseph            Corona Roadr           5:13.46
20 Secor, Ian                   Equalizers             5:14.56
21 Corliss, Alex                Santa Barbar           5:17.96
22 Palazzo, Stephen             Equalizers             5:20.41
23 Strachan, Michael            Equalizers             5:32.78
24 Reed, Mark                   Sccw                   5:53.74

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alvarez, John                UNAT                   9:51.13
 2 Cummins, Thomas              Equalizers             9:55.50
 3 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers             9:58.76
 4 Dunn, Geoff                  Valley Unite          10:06.03
 5 Batres, Johnathan            Valley Unite          10:21.14
 6 Kaminski, Axl                Team OF Purp          10:44.34
 7 Garcia, Francisco            Valley Unite          10:47.63
 8 Palazzo, Stephen             Equalizers            11:29.39
 9 Lindstrom, Joseph            Corona Roadr          11:38.89
10 Secor, Ian                   Equalizers            11:42.75

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Moncada, Jose                Brea Track C          18:57.00
 2 Mendoza, Nestor              Cool Running          23:26.00
 3 Townsend, Leon               Roses                 26:42.00
-- Granados, Eric               Cool Running                DQ
-- North, Martell               Roses                       DQ

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Austin, Terrance             L. B. Sprint             14.23   1
 2 Morgan, Josh                 Valley Unite             14.30   1
 3 Hernandez, Michael           Team World               14.42   1
 4 Moore, Dillon                Valley Unite             14.83   2
 5 Maxwell, Ryan                Light Speed              15.79   1
 6 Wright, Anthony              CA Quicksilv             16.12   2
 7 Prentice, Terry              UNAT                     16.71   1
 8 Hernandez, Diego             Brea Track C             17.01   1
 9 Verner, Al                   Bay City Uni             17.83   1
10 Hood, Jame                   Unity#1                  17.84   1
11 Thomas, Juanzeric            Roses                    18.76   2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Moore, Dillon                Valley Unite             25.88
 2 Oneil, Theo                  L. B. Sprint             26.59
 3 Morgan, Josh                 Valley Unite             27.20
 4 Austin, Terrance             L. B. Sprint             27.73
 5 Hernandez, Michael           Team World               28.00
 6 Prentice, Terry              UNAT                     29.00
 7 Wright, Anthony              CA Quicksilv             29.27
 8 Verner, Al                   Bay City Uni             29.32

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Imani  'A'                                            45.10
 2 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             46.04
 3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         46.14
 4 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                46.79
 5 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         46.89
 6 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            48.90
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                50.96
 8 Rancho Track Club  'A'                                52.11

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Imani  'A'                                            44.67q  1
 2 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         46.00q  2
 3 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             46.15q  2
 4 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                47.10q  1
 5 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            48.00q  1
 6 Rancho Track Club  'A'                                50.00q  1
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                51.00q  2

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Imani  'A'                                          3:34.91
 2 Light Speed Track Club  'A'                         3:36.60
 3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       3:39.56
 4 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 3:39.62
 5 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           3:43.49
 6 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          3:49.88
 7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              4:09.48
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                              4:32.26

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       8:53.70
 2 Equalizer Track Club  'A'                           8:55.17
 3 L.A. Jets Boys  'B'                                 9:20.00
 4 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          9:39.45
 5 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         9:54.52
 6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                             10:02.79
 7 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                           10:31.97
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                             11:29.52

High Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Austin, Terrance             L. B. Sprint             1.82m
 2 Verner, Al                   Bay City Uni             1.57m
 3 Hernandez, Diego             Brea Track C            J1.57m
 4 Horwith, Shawn               Valley Unite             1.52m
 5 Wright, Anthony              CA Quicksilv             1.47m
 6 Hernandez, Michael           Team World               1.42m
 7 Thomas, Juanzeric            Roses                    1.37m
 8 Jacobs, Sean                 Valley Unite             1.32m
 9 Kuechler, Kevin              Vsi                      1.27m
 9 Stavro, Tim                  Light Speed              1.27m
11 Wall, John                   L.A. Jets               J1.27m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 de Avila, Brett              UNAT                     3.05m
 2 Coy, Justin                  Chris Branso             2.59m
 3 Landes, Justin               Chino Youth              1.83m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Moore, Dillon                Valley Unite             5.54m
 2 Holmes, Reynolds             Roses                    5.34m
 3 Wright, Anthony              CA Quicksilv             5.31m
 4 Hernandez, Michael           Team World               5.29m
 5 Prentice, Terry              UNAT                     5.25m
 6 Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire               5.11m
 7 Morgan, Josh                 Valley Unite             5.09m
 8 Carter, Raymond              Cougars                  4.89m
 9 MC Dermed, Shane             V C Express              4.78m
10 Miranda, Ruben               Light Speed              4.57m
10 Meade, Neville               V C Express              4.57m
12 Clay, Darrell                Rising Star              4.47m
13 Johnson, Josh                Cougars                  4.41m
14 Horwith, Shawn               Valley Unite             4.37m
15 Hood, Jame                   Unity#1                  4.36m
16 Kuechler, Kevin              Vsi                      4.27m
17 Stavro, Tim                  Light Speed              4.25m
18 Jacobs, Sean                 Valley Unite             4.22m
19 Decker, Aaron                Unity#1                  3.82m
20 Gallegher, Brendan           Roses                    3.40m
21 Barnes, Davion               Cougars                  3.10m
-- Oneil, Theo                  L. B. Sprint              FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Prentice, Terry              UNAT                    10.75m
-- Calvin, Christopher          Quiet Fire                  ND
-- Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire                  ND
-- McDermed, Shane              UNAT                        ND
-- MC Dermed, Shane             V C Express                 ND
-- Johnson, Howard              Imani                       ND
-- Adams, Brandon               Quiet Fire                  ND

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Casselberry, Robert          Valley Unite            10.71m
 2 Tanielu, Pulusi              Cool Running            10.49m
 3 Robinson, Paul               Cougars                  9.65m
 4 Gonzalez, Raul               UNAT                     8.66m
 5 Jacobs, Sean                 Valley Unite             8.14m
 6 Gallagher, Brendon           Santa Barbar             7.75m
 7 Townsend, Leon               Roses                    4.76m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gonzalez, Raul               UNAT                    29.10m
 2 MC Dermed, Shane             V C Express             24.19m
 3 Gallagher, Brendon           Santa Barbar            20.67m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tanielu, Pulusi              Cool Running            32.40m
 2 Johnson, Josh                Cougars                 30.14m
 3 McDermed, Shane              UNAT                    28.88m
 4 Landes, Justin               Chino Youth             23.98m
 5 Granados, Eric               Cool Running            23.54m
 6 Gonzalez, Raul               UNAT                    23.26m
 7 Griffin, Kedric              Roses                   19.52m
 8 Rohman, Damion               Chino Youth             15.91m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Derick                Imani                    10.53
 2 Larry, Lionel                Imani                    10.86
 3 Morton, Damon                Swift Perfor             11.26
 4 Fields, Brandon              T.J. Stride              11.34
 5 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J. Stride              11.37
 6 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              11.44
 7 Spencer, Trayvon             Bay City Uni             11.49
 8 Spicer, Averil               WC Gazelles              11.72

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Derick                Imani                    10.73q  3
 2 Larry, Lionel                Imani                    10.93q  3
 3 Bell, Ian                    Eagles                   11.21q  2
 4 Morton, Damon                Swift Perfor             11.41q  2
 5 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              11.48q  3
 6 Fields, Brandon              T.J. Stride              11.56q  3
 6 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J. Stride              11.56q  1
 8 Spicer, Averil               WC Gazelles              11.61q  2
 9 Spencer, Trayvon             Bay City Uni             11.62q  2
10 Tenney, Seon                 Team World               11.63   1
11 Cousins, Shamus              Bay City Uni             11.78   3
12 Rodriguez, Alex              Sccm                     11.81   1
13 Thompson, Donn               Swift Perfor             11.82   1
14 Morton, Dion                 Swift Perfor             11.88   3
15 Harris, Randle               Eagles                   11.99   1
16 Gooden, Rayvon               Ies                      12.06   1
17 Chen, Kevin                  Vsi                      12.10   1
18 Foster, Rasheed              Eagles                   12.24   2
19 Mc Donald, Kevin             Free Spirit              12.32   3
20 Nokoff, Alex                 Vsi                      12.39   2
21 Burton, Koi                  Eagles                   12.45   3
22 Jackson, Bryan               Bay City Uni             12.89   2
23 Williams, Andrew             Sccm                     12.90   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Larry, Lionel                Imani                    21.57
 2 Morton, Damon                Swift Perfor             22.71
 3 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              22.86
 4 Moreno, Darnell              T.J. Stride              22.92
 5 Anyanwu, Namdi               L. B. Sprint             23.43
 6 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J. Stride              23.45
 7 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    23.77
 8 Rodriguez, Alex              Sccm                     23.80

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 2 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              22.71q  1
 3 Moreno, Darnell              T.J. Stride              22.88q  4
 4 Morton, Damon                Swift Perfor             22.92q  2
 5 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J. Stride              22.99q  3
 6 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    23.22q  4
 7 Anyanwu, Namdi               L. B. Sprint             23.33q  2
 8 Rodriguez, Alex              Sccm                     23.42q  2
 9 Cousins, Shamus              Bay City Uni             23.64q  1
10 Chen, Kevin                  Vsi                      23.74   3
11 Malone, Brian                UNAT                     23.90   1
12 Johnson, Issac               Sccm                     24.48   1
13 Haynes, Calvin               Eagles                   24.60   4
14 Nokoff, Alex                 Vsi                      25.08   2
15 Rosas, LeRoy                 Lathrop                  25.17   2
16 Burton, Koi                  Eagles                   25.34   1
17 Carter, Chris                Sccm                     25.37   3
18 Williams, Andrew             Sccm                     26.13   1
19 Whitfield, Antonio           Rancho                   26.31   4
20 Jackson, Bryan               Bay City Uni             26.71   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                    49.90
 2 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              49.96
 3 Moreno, Darnell              T.J. Stride              50.95
 4 Hamilton, Ramon              Imani                    51.79
 5 Anyanwu, Namdi               L. B. Sprint             51.81
 6 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    53.05
 7 Tillman, Shane               T.J. Stride              54.40
 8 Hill, Derrick                Bay City Uni             54.68

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crisp, Kyle                  Light Speed              50.62q  3
 2 Phillips, Tee                Imani                    50.97q  1
 3 Hamilton, Ramon              Imani                    51.43q  2
 4 Moreno, Darnell              T.J. Stride              51.59q  3
 5 Anyanwu, Namdi               L. B. Sprint             52.00q  3
 6 Payne, Brian                 Vsi                      52.13q  1
 7 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    53.54q  1
 8 Hill, Derrick                Bay City Uni             54.63q  1
 9 Tillman, Shane               T.J. Stride              54.95q  2
10 Reed, John                   Sccm                     54.97   1
11 Cousins, Shamus              Bay City Uni             54.99   2
12 Rosas, LeRoy                 Lathrop                  55.32   2
13 Dangerfield, Matthew         Eagles                   55.36   3
14 Norwood, Donnell             L. B. Sprint             55.82   2
15 Haynes, Calvin               Eagles                   56.14   1
16 Brown, Tyrone                Bay City Uni             56.18   3
17 Gaines, Jashaad              Roses                    56.36   2
18 Jackson, Nathanael           Sccm                     56.56   2
19 Carter, Chris                Sccm                     56.80   3
20 Kolarik, Brett               WC Gazelles              57.46   1
21 Thomas, Tye                  Bay City Uni             57.98   1
22 Williams, Aaron              Bay City Uni           1:01.44   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Haddan, Michael              Cougars                2:00.57
 2 Norwood, Donnell             L. B. Sprint           2:09.43
 3 Cohen, Yermie                L.A. Jets              2:09.67
 4 Tillman, Shane               T.J. Stride            2:11.89
 5 Rosas, LeRoy                 Lathrop                2:13.25
 6 Kolarik, Brett               WC Gazelles            2:19.61
 7 Ulmer, Kameron               T.J. Stride            2:19.83
 8 Sifuentes, Evan              Sccw                   2:54.74

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Haddan, Michael              Cougars                4:07.16
 2 Melena, Jose                 Eagles                 4:19.88
 3 Mendez, Hector               WC Gazelles            4:20.61
 4 Brook, Ken                   UNAT                   4:22.04
 5 Ramirez, Ruben               Chino Youth            4:24.26
 6 Day, Justin                  UNAT                   4:37.86
 7 Demonte-Finn, Jacob          UNAT                   4:39.94
 8 Ulmer, Kameron               T.J. Stride            4:41.03
 9 Greenberg, Stephen           UNAT                   4:51.20
10 Perez, Danny                 Light Speed            4:57.23
11 Stevenson, Brian             WC Gazelles            5:01.01
12 Sifuentes, Evan              Sccw                   5:53.14

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Melena, Jose                 Eagles                 9:22.08
 2 Day, Justin                  UNAT                  10:10.52
 3 Stevenson, Brian             WC Gazelles           11:12.53

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    14.90
 2 Rahmaan, Hassan              Quiet Fire               14.97
 3 Moyer, Jared                 Lathrop                  16.58
 4 Dangerfield, Matthew         Eagles                   16.95
 5 Payne, Brian                 Vsi                      17.47
 6 Kertman, Evan                Vsi                      18.53

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Profit, Marquis              Roses                    59.99
 2 Kertman, Evan                Vsi                    1:01.00
 3 Malone, Brian                UNAT                   1:03.40
 4 Moyer, Jared                 Lathrop                1:03.46
 5 Sears, Marques               UNAT                   1:04.73

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Imani  'A'                                            42.46
 2 T.J. Striders  'A'                                    44.28
 3 Swift Performance  'A'                                44.83
 4 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               45.58
 5 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                46.08
 6 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              47.07
 7 Vernon Smith Infinity  'A'                            47.42
 8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                49.17

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               43.55q
 1 Vernon Smith Infinity  'A'                            43.55q
 1 Swift Performance  'A'                                43.55q
 1 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                43.55q
 1 T.J. Striders  'A'                                    43.55q
 1 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                43.55q
 1 Imani  'A'                                            43.55q
 1 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              43.55q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Imani  'A'                                          3:29.63
 2 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              3:43.62
 3 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                            3:43.98
 4 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:50.88

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                            9:09.36
 2 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                             10:15.03

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Moyer, Jared                 Lathrop                  1.75m
 2 Norwood, Donnell             L. B. Sprint            J1.75m
 3 Lathrop, Kyle                Lathrop                  1.70m
 4 MACKE, Christopher           L. B. Sprint            J1.70m
 5 Dangerfield, Matthew         Eagles                   1.65m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Magana, Jose                 SKTL                     3.96m
 2 Whalen, Brian                Equalizers               3.66m
 3 Hoste, Graeme                HOPS                    J3.66m
 4 Legat, Nick                  Chino Youth              3.51m
 5 McDermott, Chris             Chris Branso             3.35m
 6 Vanderwyk, Brian             UNAT                     3.20m
 7 Woepse, Gregory              Equalizers              J3.20m
 8 Thorme, Cliff                UNAT                    J3.20m
 9 Chan, Kurtis                 Chris Branso             3.05m
10 Dexter, Sam                  UNAT                     2.74m
11 Mc Carson, Mark              UNAT                     2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McBride, Sean                UNAT                     6.14m
 2 Sanders, Dwayne              UNAT                     5.83m
 3 Rosas, LeRoy                 Lathrop                  5.81m
 4 Johnson, Michael             UNAT                     5.71m
 5 Chen, Kevin                  Vsi                      5.64m
 6 Reed, John                   Sccm                     5.60m
 7 Jenkins, Jonathan            Vsi                      5.57m
 8 MACKE, Christopher           L. B. Sprint             5.37m
 9 Hopson, Thomas               Time Machine             5.19m
10 Black, Eric                  Bay City Uni             5.04m
11 Jackson, Stanley             LA Falcons               4.74m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Michel              Swift Perfor            12.25m
 2 Brown, Edward                Swift Perfor            12.02m
-- Lathrop, Kyle                Lathrop                     ND
-- Moyer, Jared                 Lathrop                     ND
-- Jenkins, Jonathan            Vsi                         ND
-- Gaines, Jashaad              Roses                       ND

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rodriguez, Oscar             Lathrop                 14.09m
 2 Spicer, Averil               WC Gazelles             14.06m
 3 Lawson, Jumaal               Rising Star             12.70m
 4 Mitchell, Ethan              Time Machine             8.16m
 5 Guillory, Lonnie             MTVP                     7.86m
 6 Sims, Shay                   Roses                    6.04m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Vsi                     33.30m
 2 Lezama, Mark                 Cool Running            23.65m
 3 Sims, Shay                   Roses                   22.38m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Moore, Carlos                Imani                    10.39
 2 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    10.74
 3 Morrison, Jagon              UNAT                     10.93
 4 Samuel, Randy                Sccm                     10.95
 5 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    10.99
 6 Bolton, John                 Imani                    11.08
 7 Austin, David                WC Gazelles              11.19
 8 Gilbert, Darnell             Free Spirit              11.28
 9 Howard, David                Rising Star              11.32

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Moore, Carlos                Imani                    10.71q  1
 2 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    10.90q  1
 3 Morrison, Jagon              UNAT                     10.99q  2
 4 Samuel, Randy                Sccm                     11.06q  1
 5 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    11.23q  3
 6 Gilbert, Darnell             Free Spirit              11.25q  1
 7 Howard, David                Rising Star              11.30q  1
 8 Austin, David                WC Gazelles              11.31q  3
 9 Bolton, John                 Imani                    11.32q  2
10 Johnson, Nieman              Imani                    11.40   1
11 Roberts, Jonathan            Free Spirit              11.48   2
12 Mashaka, Nile                UNAT                     11.64   3
13 Swift, Jonathon              Ies                      11.68   1
14 Spence, Jesse                Swift Perfor             11.69   2
15 Kellet, Joe                  Vsi                      11.86   2
16 Ivey, Byron                  Royal T                  11.88   3
17 Hill, George                 Sccm                     11.90   2
18 Rodgers, Jamie               Vsi                      12.15   1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lewis, Charles               Unity#1                  21.89
 2 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    22.13
 3 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    22.14
 4 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    22.37
 5 Rodgers, Quentin             Sccm                     22.68
 6 D'Artagnan, Da'ire           Sccm                     22.71
 7 Samuel, Randy                Sccm                     22.80
-- Morrison, Jagon              UNAT                        DQ

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Moore, Carlos                Imani                    21.23q  1
 2 Lewis, Charles               Unity#1                  21.84q  1
 3 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    21.89q  3
 4 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    21.93q  3
 5 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    22.00q  2
 6 D'Artagnan, Da'ire           Sccm                     22.08q  2
 7 Samuel, Randy                Sccm                     22.13q  3
 8 Rodgers, Quentin             Sccm                     22.33q  1
 9 Howard, David                Rising Star              22.57q  3
10 Swift, Jonathon              Ies                      22.70   3
11 Austin, David                WC Gazelles              22.75   2
12 Mashaka, Nile                UNAT                     23.08   2
13 Bolton, John                 Imani                    23.12   1
14 Fleming, Chris               UNAT                     23.30   1
15 Thomas, Chad                 Ies                      23.34   1
16 Kellet, Joe                  Vsi                      23.94   1
17 Turner, Kyle                 Lathrop                  23.97   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    48.91
 2 Lewis, Charles               Unity#1                  49.24
 3 Willis, Matthew              Quiet Fire               49.65
 4 Roberts, Jonathan            Free Spirit              50.77
 5 Fleming, Chris               UNAT                     51.21
 6 Hunter, Thomas               UNAT                     51.43
 7 Swift, Jonathon              Ies                      51.57
 8 Collins, Jon                 Bay City Uni             51.78

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    48.86q  1
 2 Willis, Matthew              Quiet Fire               49.36q  1
 3 Lewis, Charles               Unity#1                  49.53q  2
 4 Roberts, Jonathan            Free Spirit              49.76q  2
 5 Fleming, Chris               UNAT                     50.23q  1
 6 Hunter, Thomas               UNAT                     50.83q  1
 7 Atkins, Brandon              UNAT                     51.16q  2
 8 Swift, Jonathon              Ies                      51.24q  2
 9 Collins, Jon                 Bay City Uni             51.41q  2
10 Thomas, Chad                 Ies                      51.99   1
11 Turner, Kyle                 Lathrop                  52.52   1
12 Haney, DeAndre               Imani                    52.59   2
13 Green, Laron                 UNAT                     53.04   1
14 Stevenson, Kyle              Royal T                  54.00   1
15 Welborn, Rocky               Sccw                     54.14   2
16 Agu, Elobuike                Bay City Uni             55.02   2
17 Silas, Donte                 Imani                    55.92   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Collins, Jon                 Bay City Uni           1:59.04
 2 Krause, Russell              Sccm                   1:59.70
 3 Williams, Arthur             WC Gazelles            2:01.05
 4 Haney, DeAndre               Imani                  2:01.80
 5 Uvesti, Rudy                 WC Gazelles            2:05.36
 6 Hernandez, George            UNAT                   2:05.69
 7 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay City Uni           2:05.92
 8 Stevenson, Kyle              Royal T                2:06.23
 9 Garcia, Mario                Sccw                   2:17.71

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Poe, Michael                 WC Gazelles            4:00.70
 2 Lyon, Daniel                 UNAT                   4:08.57
 3 Dunn, Clayton                Corona Roadr           4:12.37
 4 Trnadad, Andrew              WC Gazelles            4:17.20
 5 Garcia, Mario                Sccw                   4:49.97
 6 Castellanos, Victor          Sccw                   4:52.07
 7 Aguilar, Pedro               Sccw                   5:03.86

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Poe, Michael                 WC Gazelles           15:20.24
 2 Navarro, Jovany              Cool Running          17:25.86

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Woods, Craig                 Imani                    14.75
 2 Smith, Joshua                Imani                    15.01
 3 Stallworth, Mentor           Roses                    16.06
 4 Nielson, Myles               Lathrop                  16.25
 5 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay City Uni             16.38

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Willis, Matthew              Quiet Fire               54.78
 2 Stallworth, Mentor           Roses                    57.74
 3 Woods, Craig                 Imani                    58.96
 4 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay City Uni             59.03
 5 Ayers, Matt                  Vsi                      59.45
 6 Nielson, Myles               Lathrop                1:03.22

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyon, Daniel                 UNAT                   6:22.94
 2 Dunn, Clayton                Corona Roadr           6:50.59
 3 Uvesti, Rudy                 WC Gazelles            7:20.14
 4 Castellanos, Victor          Sccw                   7:41.64

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Imani  'A'                                            42.18
 2 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              42.52
 3 Imani  'B'                                            42.58
 4 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                           43.20
 5 Vernon Smith Infinity  'A'                            45.79

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Imani  'A'                                            40.19q
 2 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              41.00q
 3 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                           41.40q
 4 Imani  'B'                                            43.60q
 4 Vernon Smith Infinity  'A'                            43.60q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Imani  'A'                                          3:25.73
 2 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                            3:31.53

Pole Vault Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wilcher, Anthony             Chino Youth              4.57m
 2 Nguyen, Hong                 SKTL                     4.42m
 3 Hendrick, Curtis             Higher Flyer             4.11m
 4 Rybacki, Stephen             HOPS                    J4.11m
 5 Tennison, Kristopher         HOPS                    J4.11m
 6 Boele, Albert                UNAT                    J4.11m
 7 White, Brian                 Vsi                      3.96m
 8 Holcomb, Garrett             Chino Youth              3.81m
 9 Shuai, Jason                 HOPS                     3.66m
10 Rabjohns, Dane               Brea Track C             3.51m
11 Shapiro, Josh                UNAT                    J3.51m
12 Klotz, Paul                  UNAT                     3.35m
13 Buchanan, Aaron              UNAT                     3.05m
14 Naramor, Matt                Chino Youth              2.59m
-- Cao, Michael                 HOPS                      FAIL
-- Mora, Brandon                SKTL                      FAIL
-- Mc Carson, Matt              UNAT                      FAIL

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Johnson, Nieman              Imani                    6.47m
 2 Nelson, Robert               Imani                    6.43m
 3 Tenney, Skyler               Team World               6.42m
 4 Smith, Joshua                Imani                    6.26m
 5 Hunter, Thomas               UNAT                     6.12m
 6 White, Brian                 Vsi                      6.07m

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Warren, Adrian               UNAT                    13.12m
 2 Branch, Steven               Quiet Fire              12.79m
 3 McBride, Stevie              Imani                   12.33m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Caulfield, John              LaSalle                 15.99m
 2 King-Lewis, William          UNAT                    15.51m
 3 Roussell, O'Neil             Chino Youth             14.63m
 4 Wood, Craig                  UNAT                    14.22m
 5 Naramor, Matt                Chino Youth             11.67m
 6 Stevenson, Eric              WC Gazelles             11.10m
 7 Mendoza, Chris               UNAT                    10.63m
 8 Mendoza, Gabriel             UNAT                    10.22m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wood, Craig                  UNAT                    49.59m
 2 Singer, Mike                 UNAT                    46.79m
 3 King-Lewis, William          UNAT                    45.38m
 4 Rhodes, James                UNAT                    43.63m
 5 Naramor, Matt                Chino Youth             39.40m
 6 Diaz, Philip                 UNAT                    36.46m
 7 Stevenson, Eric              WC Gazelles             35.49m
 8 Andreini, Brenton            UNAT                    29.41m
 9 Pettyjohn, Chris             UNAT                    26.28m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Singer, Mike                 UNAT                    45.68m
 2 White, Brian                 Vsi                     38.95m
 3 Pettyjohn, Chris             UNAT                    36.39m
 4 Andreini, Brenton            UNAT                    31.79m
 5 Harris, David                Free Spirit              1.00m
 5 Harris, Abel                 Free Spirit              1.00m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx