Join/Renew Now

South Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22-23/2002 - University of South Carolina - Columbia, SC

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Simmons, Shakeila         10 Palmetto                          14.45
 2 Ellis, Lauren             10 Florence                          15.34
 3 Morris, Sandy             10 Greenville                        15.40
 4 Jones, Alycia              9 Florence                          16.88
 5 Maddox, Kristin            8 Quick Stride                      18.37
 6 Burris, Quanesha           9 Spartanburg                       18.38

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Strappazzon, Alessia      10 Spartanburg                       32.67
 2 Edmond, Ashley            10 Unattached                        32.71
 3 Ellis, Lauren             10 Florence                          33.10
 4 Morris, Sandy             10 Greenville                        35.96
 5 Hennessey, McKinley       10 Palmetto                          35.99
 6 Burris, Quanesha           9 Spartanburg                       39.77
 7 Maddox, Kristin            8 Quick Stride                      42.41
 8 Mahaffey, Saran           10 Greenville                        42.94

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Inclan, Katie             10 Spartanburg                       74.40
 2 Edmond, Ashley            10 Unattached                        77.81
 3 Hennessey, McKinley       10 Palmetto                        1:20.45
 4 Burris, Quanesha           9 Spartanburg                     1:28.87
 5 Mahaffey, Saran           10 Greenville                      1:32.89

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Inclan, Katie             10 Spartanburg                     2:47.57
 2 Daniel, Breanna           10 Palmetto                        3:03.23
 3 Truman, Samatha           10 Florence                        3:11.33
 4 Clarke, Brooke             7 Palmetto                        3:54.00
 5 Caniglia, Nicole           8 Palmetto                        4:00.68

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Inclan, Katie             10 Spartanburg                     5:53.87
 2 Daniel, Breanna           10 Palmetto                        6:13.16
 3 Truman, Samatha           10 Florence                        6:19.48

High Jump Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Strappazzon, Alessia      10 Spartanburg                       1.27m    4-02.00
 2 Stoddard, Hannah           9 Florence                          0.79m    2-07.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Strappazzon, Alessia      10 Spartanburg                       3.57m   11-08.50
 2 Morris, Sandy             10 Greenville                        3.09m   10-01.75
 3 Ellis, Lauren             10 Florence                          2.96m    9-08.50
 4 Woodring, Hannah          10 Quick Stride                      2.86m    9-04.75
 5 Hennessey, McKinley       10 Palmetto                          2.68m    8-09.50
 6 Jones, Alycia              9 Florence                          2.55m    8-04.50
 7 Mahaffey, Saran           10 Greenville                        2.04m    6-08.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Stewart, Katharine         9 Palmetto                          3.33m   10-11.25
 2 Spence, Zoe                7 Palmetto                          2.55m    8-04.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Stewart, Katharine         9 Palmetto                          8.91m      29-03
 2 Clarke, Brooke             7 Palmetto                          7.85m      25-09
 3 Caniglia, Nicole           8 Palmetto                          5.90m      19-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sullivan, Raquel          11 Quick Stride                      13.90
 2 Stowers, Jasmine          11 Quick Stride                      14.13
 3 Mackrey, Ramona           12 Florence                          14.48
 4 Rice, Blake               12 Spartanburg                       14.72
 5 Simkins, Emily            11 Greenville                        17.54

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Sullivan, Raquel          11 Quick Stride           29.04      29.32
 2 Gilbert, Chelsea          12 Spartanburg            29.97      29.84
 3 Stowers, Jasmine          11 Quick Stride           30.13      29.95
 4 Rice, Blake               12 Spartanburg            31.53      31.16
 5 Brattain, Brittany        12 Florence               33.73      33.25
 6 LaBone, Miranda           12 Palmetto               35.17      36.15
 7 Nicosia, Allie            12 Palmetto               36.72      36.69
 8 Sears, Ashley             11 Florence               36.10      36.83

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sullivan, Raquel          11 Quick Stride                      29.04Q  2
 2 Stowers, Jasmine          11 Quick Stride                      30.13Q  1
 3 Gilbert, Chelsea          12 Spartanburg                       29.97Q  2
 4 Rice, Blake               12 Spartanburg                       31.53Q  1
 5 Brattain, Brittany        12 Florence                          33.73Q  2
 6 Sears, Ashley             11 Florence                          36.10Q  1
 7 LaBone, Miranda           12 Palmetto                          35.17q  2
 8 Nicosia, Allie            12 Palmetto                          36.72q  1
 9 Simkins, Emily            11 Greenville                        37.71   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sullivan, Raquel          11 Quick Stride                      66.14
 2 Stowers, Jasmine          11 Quick Stride                      66.88
 3 Gilbert, Chelsea          12 Spartanburg                       68.59
 4 Reid, Porshla             11 Spartanburg                       69.32
 5 McCarroll, Stephanye      12 Spartanburg                       70.04
 6 Rabon, Elizabeth          11 Palmetto                          72.01
 7 LaBone, Miranda           12 Palmetto                          79.19
 8 Sears, Ashley             11 Florence                        1:21.42

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Reid, Porshla             11 Spartanburg                     2:46.61
 2 Darby, Jillana            11 Greenville                      2:56.25
 3 Rabon, Elizabeth          11 Palmetto                        3:06.24
 4 Howard, Agnes             12 Palmetto                        3:14.02
 5 Rigdon, Whitney           12 Greenville                      3:16.98
 6 Allen, Melissa            11 Florence                        3:30.84

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Darby, Jillana            11 Greenville                      5:46.13
 2 Royal, Alisha             11 Florence                        5:51.15
 3 Rabon, Elizabeth          11 Palmetto                        6:18.26
 4 Howard, Agnes             12 Palmetto                        6:27.57
 5 Rigdon, Whitney           12 Greenville                      6:29.16

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Darby, Jillana            11 Greenville                     14:04.15
 2 Greenway, Mary  (Mg)      12 Greenville                     14:45.66

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Peeler, Hannah            11 Florence                             DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jamison, Santresa         12 Spartanburg                       16.63
 2 Strappazzon, Nadia        12 Spartanburg                       20.19

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Spartanburg Striders 217  'A'                                4:50.84
    1) Jamison, Santresa 12            2) McCarroll, Stephanye 12
    3) Reid, Porshla 11                4) Gilbert, Chelsea 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Florence Track Club  205  'A'                               14:41.22
    1) Stoddard, Rachel 11             2) Allen, Melissa 11
    3) Peeler, Hannah 11               4) Royal, Alisha 11

High Jump Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Jamison, Santresa         12 Spartanburg                       1.23m    4-00.50
 2 Strappazzon, Nadia        12 Spartanburg                       1.23m    4-00.50
 3 Stoddard, Rachel          11 Florence                          1.13m    3-08.50
 4 Nicosia, Allie            12 Palmetto                          1.08m    3-06.50

Long Jump Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 McCarroll, Stephanye      12 Spartanburg                       3.96m   13-00.00
 2 Royal, Alisha             11 Florence                          3.17m   10-05.00
 3 Strappazzon, Nadia        12 Spartanburg                       3.13m   10-03.25
 4 LaBone, Miranda           12 Palmetto                          2.82m    9-03.00
 5 Allen, Melissa            11 Florence                          2.74m    9-00.00
 6 Sears, Ashley             11 Florence                          2.63m    8-07.50
 7 Stoddard, Rachel          11 Florence                          2.61m    8-06.75

Shot Put Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Turner, Ashley            12 Spartanburg                       6.87m   22-06.50
 2 Brattain, Brittany        12 Florence                          6.70m   21-11.75
 3 Mackrey, Ramona           12 Florence                          6.44m   21-01.50
 4 Simkins, Emily            11 Greenville                        4.23m   13-10.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Turner, Ashley            12 Spartanburg                      15.05m      49-04
 2 Brattain, Brittany        12 Florence                         12.59m      41-04

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Nicosia, Allie            12 Palmetto                         12.42m      40-09
 2 Howard, Agnes             12 Palmetto                         11.83m      38-10
 3 Turner, Ashley            12 Spartanburg                       9.82m      32-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Morris, Shaneka           14 Quick Stride           13.55      12.98
 2 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext           13.91      12.99
 3 Parker, Heather           14 Grand Strand           13.84      13.53
 4 Thompson, Denise          14 Quick Stride           13.81      13.61
 5 Ellis, Melody             14 Quick Stride           14.09      13.84
 6 Brisco, Tierra            13 Spartanburg            14.37      14.11
 7 Black, Laquana            13 Quick Stride           14.67      14.44
 8 Jones, Gabrielle          13 Florence               16.03      16.03

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Morris, Shaneka           14 Quick Stride                      13.55Q  2
 2 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext                      13.91Q  1
 3 Thompson, Denise          14 Quick Stride                      13.81Q  2
 4 Brisco, Tierra            13 Spartanburg                       14.37Q  1
 5 Parker, Heather           14 Grand Strand           12.82      13.84Q  2
 6 Black, Laquana            13 Quick Stride                      14.67Q  1
 7 Ellis, Melody             14 Quick Stride                      14.09q  2
 8 Jones, Gabrielle          13 Florence                          16.03q  1
 9 Maheffey, Rebecca         13 Greenville                        16.43   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Morris, Shaneka           14 Quick Stride           27.58      27.20
 2 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext           26.94      27.51
 3 Powers, Kimberly          14 Quick Stride           27.67      27.92
 4 Anderson, Brittany        14 Quick Stride           28.41      29.01
 5 Thompson, Denise          14 Quick Stride           28.66      29.19
 6 Ray, Breanna              13 Spartanburg            28.86      29.21
 7 Brisco, Tierra            13 Spartanburg            29.78      29.99
 8 Ellis, Melody             14 Quick Stride           29.80      32.27

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext                      26.94Q  2
 2 Anderson, Brittany        14 Quick Stride                      28.41Q  1
 3 Morris, Shaneka           14 Quick Stride                      27.58Q  2
 4 Thompson, Denise          14 Quick Stride                      28.66Q  1
 5 Powers, Kimberly          14 Quick Stride                      27.67Q  2
 6 Ray, Breanna              13 Spartanburg                       28.86Q  1
 7 Brisco, Tierra            13 Spartanburg                       29.78q  2
 8 Ellis, Melody             14 Quick Stride                      29.80q  2
 9 Stange, Katherine         13 Greenville                        30.43   2
10 Arthur, Alexis            13 Palmetto                          30.93   1
11 Philson, Devin            13 Spartanburg                       33.96   2
12 Inclan, Molly             13 Spartanburg                       35.50   1
13 Maheffey, Rebecca         13 Greenville                        36.81   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext           60.48      61.92
 2 Powers, Kimberly          14 Quick Stride           64.60      63.55
 3 Anderson, Brittany        14 Quick Stride           66.30      65.87
 4 Leyland, Stephanie        14 Spartanburg            70.45      69.60
 5 Stange, Katherine         13 Greenville             70.45      72.73
 6 Philson, Devin            13 Spartanburg            74.46      77.10
 7 Platts, Elaina            13 Florence               76.80      77.26
 8 Maheffey, Rebecca         13 Greenville           1:20.66    1:20.75

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Humphries, Vandeeshia     14 Carolina Ext                      60.48Q  2
 2 Powers, Kimberly          14 Quick Stride                      64.60Q  1
 3 Anderson, Brittany        14 Quick Stride                      66.30Q  2
 4 Leyland, Stephanie        14 Spartanburg                       70.45Q  1
 5 Stange, Katherine         13 Greenville                        70.45Q  2
 6 Philson, Devin            13 Spartanburg                       74.46Q  1
 7 Platts, Elaina            13 Florence                          76.80q  1
 8 Maheffey, Rebecca         13 Greenville                      1:20.66q  1
 9 Inclan, Molly             13 Spartanburg                     1:20.86   2
10 Stoddard, Bethany         13 Florence                        1:21.46   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
 1 Turner, Eliabeth          14 Unattached                      2:59.15
 2 Sparks, Sara              13 Palmetto                        3:24.52
 3 Inclan, Molly             13 Spartanburg                     3:26.44
 4 Parsons, Tabatha          14 Grand Strand         3:50.00    4:10.81

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Woodring, Thela           14 Quick Stride                    5:41.01
 2 Philson, Devin            13 Spartanburg                     6:15.40
 3 Turner, Eliabeth          14 Unattached                      6:33.33
 4 Parsons, Tabatha          14 Grand Strand         8:00.00    8:13.16

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Philson, Devin            13 Spartanburg                    21:32.16
 2 Stoddard, Bethany         13 Florence                       24:36.65

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Myers, Brandi             14 Quick Stride                      16.48
 2 Leyland, Stephanie        14 Spartanburg                       17.97
 3 Berry, Dani               14 Spartanburg                       18.76
 4 LeGrand, Kensey           14 Unattached                        20.88
 5 Arthur, Alexis            13 Palmetto                          21.61

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Myers, Brandi             14 Quick Stride                      30.76
 2 Leyland, Stephanie        14 Spartanburg                       33.10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                     53.43

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                   4:36.69
    1) Anderson, Brittany 14           2) Glenn, Aliyah 14
    3) Powers, Kimberly 14             4) Thompson, Denise 14

High Jump Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Ray, Breanna              13 Spartanburg                       1.38m    4-06.25
 2 Arthur, Alexis            13 Palmetto                          1.23m    4-00.50
 3 Leyland, Stephanie        14 Spartanburg                       1.23m    4-00.50
-- Jones, Gabrielle          13 Florence                             NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Parker, Heather           14 Grand Strand           4.69m      4.03m   13-02.75
 2 Morris, Shaneka           14 Quick Stride                      3.99m   13-01.25
 3 Black, Laquana            13 Quick Stride                      3.73m   12-03.00
 4 Brisco, Tierra            13 Spartanburg                       3.65m   11-11.75
 5 Platts, Elaina            13 Florence                          3.59m   11-09.50
 6 Stange, Katherine         13 Greenville                        3.51m   11-06.25
 7 Ray, Breanna              13 Spartanburg                       3.29m   10-09.50
 8 Jones, Gabrielle          13 Florence                          3.17m   10-05.00
 9 Stoddard, Bethany         13 Florence                          2.61m    8-06.75
10 Maheffey, Rebecca         13 Greenville                        2.45m    8-00.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Watkins, Franziska        13 Greenville                        9.47m   31-01.00
 2 Sparks, Sara              13 Palmetto                          7.14m   23-05.25
 3 Inclan, Molly             13 Spartanburg                       6.38m   20-11.25

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Berry, Dani               14 Spartanburg                      22.66m      74-04
 2 Watkins, Franziska        13 Greenville                       16.49m      54-01
 3 Sparks, Sara              13 Palmetto                         15.17m      49-09

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Berry, Dani               14 Spartanburg                      23.50m      77-01
 2 Lindler, Heidi            13 Palmetto                         19.46m      63-10
 3 Arthur, Alexis            13 Palmetto                         18.95m      62-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Parker, Ra'Sheena         16 Quick Stride                      12.41
 2 Norman, Nyoka             16 Quick Stride                      12.69
 3 Pulley, Nekeshia          16 Carolina Ext                      13.02
 4 Walls, Carissa            16 Quick Stride                      13.44
 5 Key, Candice              15 Palmetto                          14.31

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Parker, Ra'Sheena         16 Quick Stride                      26.15
 2 Sabree, Ameenah           15 Quick Stride                      27.70
 3 Pulley, Nekeshia          16 Carolina Ext                      27.90
 4 Walls, Carissa            16 Quick Stride                      28.74
 5 Key, Candice              15 Palmetto                          31.32

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sabree, Ameenah           15 Quick Stride                      62.75
 2 Williams, O'Shaughness    16 Unattached                        64.69
 3 Pulley, Nekeshia          16 Carolina Ext                      67.86
 4 Key, Candice              15 Palmetto                          76.06

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Laughlin, Laura           16 Palmetto                        2:49.98
 2 Dias, Ginny               15 Florence                        3:00.80
 3 Mahaffey, MaryElaine      15 Greenville                      3:13.65

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Laughlin, Laura           16 Palmetto                        5:24.38
 2 Mahaffey, MaryElaine      15 Greenville                      6:21.26

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Laughlin, Laura           16 Palmetto                       11:52.70
 2 Dias, Ginny               15 Florence                       13:53.61
 3 Mahaffey, MaryElaine      15 Greenville                     15:04.06

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Adams, Catherine          15 Spartanburg                    36:36.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Norman, Nyoka             16 Quick Stride                      15.90
 2 Williams, O'Shaughness    16 Unattached                        16.49
 3 Sparks, Anna Brett        16 Palmetto                          19.27
 4 Spann, O'Shaunaessy       16 Palmetto                          21.00

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Norman, Nyoka             16 Quick Stride                      66.08
 2 Williams, O'Shaughness    16 Unattached                        75.57
 3 Sparks, Anna Brett        16 Palmetto                        1:23.88
 4 Spann, O'Shaunaessy       16 Palmetto                        1:34.30

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                     51.17
    1) Norman, Nyoka 16                2) Parker, Ra'Sheena 16
    3) Walls, Carissa 16               4) Vance, Tempest 15

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Rickman, Kayla            15 Quick Stride                      1.48m    4-10.25
 2 Prince, Ashley            15 Quick Stride                      1.48m    4-10.25
 3 Sparks, Anna Brett        16 Palmetto                          1.27m    4-02.00
 4 Spann, O'Shaunaessy       16 Palmetto                          1.22m    4-00.00
 5 Key, Candice              15 Palmetto                          1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Todd, Liza                15 Carolina Ext           2.89m      2.59m    8-06.00
 2 Wagnon, Mary K            16 Unattached                        2.28m    7-05.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Spann, O'Shaunaessy       16 Palmetto                          3.24m   10-07.75

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Adams, Catherine          15 Spartanburg                      18.50m      60-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Gamble, Lavonda           17 Sumter                 12.00      12.51
 2 Townes, Cecelia           18 Sumter                 12.10      12.62

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allen, Arionne            17 Quick Stride                      26.22
 2 Lloyd, Nancy              17 Quick Stride                      29.87

400 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allen, Arionne            17 Quick Stride                      58.42
 2 Golden, Allicia           19 Sumter                 58.20      58.74

800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Wallace, Shayla           18 Sumter               2:26.00    2:33.38
 2 Crocker, Jessica          17 Spartanburg                     2:45.29

1500 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Crocker, Jessica          17 Spartanburg                     5:52.95

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Martin, Chiquita          17 Quick Stride                      14.64
 2 Hardy, Polly              18 Quick Stride                      15.13
 3 Colclough, Lindsay        17 Sumter                 14.70      15.34
 4 Hardy, Holly              18 Quick Stride                      15.84
 5 Gado, Murna               17 Carolina Ext                      19.17
 6 Hentz, Brecken            17 Palmetto                          19.17
 7 Sellers, Jennifer         17 Unattached                        19.62

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Martin, Chiquita          17 Quick Stride                      64.24
 2 Moore, Dawnita            19 Spartanburg                       65.32
 3 Hardy, Holly              18 Quick Stride                      69.05
 4 Hardy, Polly              18 Quick Stride                      70.60
 5 Sellers, Jennifer         17 Unattached                        78.31
 6 Lloyd, Nancy              17 Quick Stride                    1:21.10

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Sumter Elite  Club  125  'A'                                      DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                   4:14.73
    1) Martin, Chiquita 17             2) Hardy, Holly 18
    3) Hardy, Polly 18                 4) Allen, Arionne 17

High Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Moore, Dawnita            19 Spartanburg                       1.53m    5-00.25
 2 Hentz, Brecken            17 Palmetto                          1.23m    4-00.50

Pole Vault Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Jordan, Beth              17 Carolina Ext                      3.35m   10-11.75
 2 Young, Sara               17 Carolina Ext                      3.35m   10-11.75
 3 Terrio, Cheryl            18 Carolina Ext                      3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Todd, Tolly               17 Carolina Ext           2.84m      2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Golden, Allicia           19 Sumter                 5.56m      4.66m   15-03.50

Triple Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Shintara       18 Quick Stride                     10.81m   35-05.75
 2 Hassan, Anishia           17 Quick Stride                      8.82m   28-11.25

Shot Put Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Leggett, Kayjule          17 Quick Stride                      8.43m   27-08.00

Discus Throw Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Leggett, Kayjule          17 Quick Stride                     28.81m      94-06

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Carpenter, Shai            9 Quick Stride           14.90      14.48
 2 Brown, Bryson              9 Spartanburg            14.98      14.69
 3 Browning, Jacoby          10 Spartanburg            14.97      14.80
 4 Booker, Tevin             10 Spartanburg            15.00      15.58
 5 Fulmer, Jeremy             9 Palmetto               16.29      15.94

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carpenter, Shai            9 Quick Stride                      14.90Q  1
 2 Brown, Bryson              9 Spartanburg                       14.98Q  2
 3 Browning, Jacoby          10 Spartanburg                       14.97Q  1
 4 Booker, Tevin             10 Spartanburg                       15.00Q  2
 5 Fulmer, Jeremy             9 Palmetto                          16.29Q  1
 6 Taylor, Julian             9 Spartanburg                       16.33Q  2
 7 Bunch, Hunter              8 Florence                          18.19q  1
 8 Dawkins, Jalen            10 Spartanburg                       18.28q  2
 9 McFall, Stephen           10 Palmetto                          18.90   2
10 Truman, Andy               6 Florence                          21.41   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Carpenter, Shai            9 Quick Stride           30.84      30.81
 2 Brown, Bryson              9 Spartanburg            31.11      30.95
 3 Browning, Jacoby          10 Spartanburg            31.52      31.36
 4 Booker, Tevin             10 Spartanburg            32.63      33.28
 5 Fulmer, Jeremy             9 Palmetto               34.14      34.61
 6 Rabon, William             9 Palmetto               34.48      35.92
 7 Edmond, Allen              7 Unattached             34.79      36.00

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carpenter, Shai            9 Quick Stride                      30.84Q  2
 2 Brown, Bryson              9 Spartanburg                       31.11Q  1
 3 Browning, Jacoby          10 Spartanburg                       31.52Q  1
 4 Edmond, Allen              7 Unattached                        34.79Q  2
 5 Booker, Tevin             10 Spartanburg                       32.63Q  1
 6 Bunch, Hunter              8 Florence                          35.01Q  2
 7 Fulmer, Jeremy             9 Palmetto                          34.14q  1
 8 Rabon, William             9 Palmetto                          34.48q  1
 9 McFall, Stephen           10 Palmetto                          40.76   2
10 Mahaffey, Richard          8 Greenville                        43.43   2
11 Inclan, Charlie            8 Spartanburg                       44.69   2
12 Truman, Andy               6 Florence                          45.29   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 McCullough, ReTravien      9 Unattached             69.98      71.41
 2 Gibson, Tyler              9 Spartanburg          1:20.60      76.53
 3 Edmond, Allen              7 Unattached           1:23.80      77.78
 4 Inclan, Paul              10 Spartanburg            79.33      77.93
 5 Rabon, William             9 Palmetto               78.54    1:20.82
 6 Clarke, Baylor            10 Palmetto             1:25.37    1:31.32
 7 Mahaffey, Richard          8 Greenville           1:25.52    1:36.15

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McCullough, ReTravien      9 Unattached                        69.98Q  1
 2 Rabon, William             9 Palmetto                          78.54Q  2
 3 Inclan, Paul              10 Spartanburg                       79.33Q  2
 4 Taylor, Julian             9 Spartanburg                     1:21.36Q  1
 5 Gibson, Tyler              9 Spartanburg                     1:20.60Q  2
 6 Edmond, Allen              7 Unattached                      1:23.80Q  1
 7 Clarke, Baylor            10 Palmetto                        1:25.37q  1
 8 Mahaffey, Richard          8 Greenville                      1:25.52q  1
 9 Harmon, Ben               10 Greenville                      1:27.99   2
10 McFall, Stephen           10 Palmetto                        1:31.95   2
11 Bryant, Dalton             9 Spartanburg                     1:40.34   2
12 Inclan, Charlie            8 Spartanburg                     1:46.64   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allison, Reid             10 Quick Stride                    2:33.92
 2 McCullough, ReTravien      9 Unattached                      2:51.23
 3 Harrison, Hunter          10 Greenville                      2:55.71
 4 Miller, Dylan              8 Spartanburg                     2:58.64
 5 Edmond, Allen              7 Unattached                      2:58.75
 6 Gibson, Tyler              9 Spartanburg                     3:02.59
 7 Freed, Bret                8 Spartanburg                     3:06.87
 8 Crawford, JamesCameron    10 Greenville                      3:06.96
 9 Harrison, Russell         10 Greenville                      3:09.34
10 Inclan, Paul              10 Spartanburg                     3:10.05
11 Harmon, Ben               10 Greenville                      3:16.97
12 Clarke, Baylor            10 Palmetto                        3:19.00
13 Philson, Keanu             8 Spartanburg                     3:29.96
14 McFall, Timothy            8 Palmetto                        3:44.29
15 Mahaffey, Richard          8 Greenville                      3:45.13
16 Laughlin, Andrew           9 Palmetto                        3:48.43

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allison, Reid             10 Quick Stride                    5:09.10
 2 Adams, Andrew             10 Spartanburg                     5:38.91
 3 Harrison, Hunter          10 Greenville                      5:47.28
 4 McCullough, ReTravien      9 Unattached                      5:50.15
 5 Miller, Dylan              8 Spartanburg                     6:06.13
 6 Crawford, JamesCameron    10 Greenville                      6:18.42
 7 Harrison, Russell         10 Greenville                      6:25.23
 8 Clarke, Baylor            10 Palmetto                        6:28.24
 9 Gibson, Tyler              9 Spartanburg                     6:33.07
10 Scoggins, Sean            10 Spartanburg                     6:45.10
11 Welch, Reid               10 Spartanburg                     6:57.07
12 Freed, Bret                8 Spartanburg                     6:59.74
13 Laughlin, Andrew           9 Palmetto                        7:02.10
14 McFall, Timothy            8 Palmetto                        7:32.66

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Adams, Andrew             10 Spartanburg                     8:04.91

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Greenville Track Club 219  'A'                               6:18.66
    1) Harrison, Russell 10            2) Harrison, Hunter 10
    3) Harmon, Ben 10                  4) Crawford, JamesCameron 10

High Jump Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Adams, Andrew             10 Spartanburg                       1.32m    4-04.00
 2 Scoggins, Sean            10 Spartanburg                       1.07m    3-06.00
 3 Miller, Dylan              8 Spartanburg                       1.02m    3-04.00
-- Bunch, Hunter              8 Florence                             NH
-- Booker, Tevin             10 Spartanburg                          NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Shai            9 Quick Stride                      3.92m   12-10.50
 2 Brown, Bryson              9 Spartanburg                       3.59m   11-09.50
 3 Browning, Jacoby          10 Spartanburg                       3.38m   11-01.25
 4 Inclan, Paul              10 Spartanburg                       2.82m    9-03.00
 4 Brachma, PJ                9 Unattached                        2.82m    9-03.00
 6 Philson, Keanu             8 Spartanburg                       2.55m    8-04.50
 7 Welch, Reid               10 Spartanburg                       2.33m    7-07.75
 8 Inclan, Charlie            8 Spartanburg                       2.05m    6-08.75
 9 Truman, Andy               6 Florence                          1.92m    6-03.75

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Emery, James              10 Spartanburg                       6.49m   21-03.50
 2 Dawkins, Jalen            10 Spartanburg                       6.22m   20-05.00
 3 Taylor, Julian             9 Spartanburg                       6.15m   20-02.25
 4 Bryant, Dalton             9 Spartanburg                       4.55m   14-11.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Brachma, PJ                9 Unattached                       18.43m      60-05
 2 Emery, James              10 Spartanburg                      17.74m      58-02
 3 McFall, Timothy            8 Palmetto                         10.29m      33-09

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Suber, Melvin             12 Quick Stride                      12.85
 2 Bryant, Douglas           12 Spartanburg                       14.72

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Suber, Melvin             12 Quick Stride                      28.15
 2 Foster, Tamik             12 Spartanburg                       29.88
 3 Bryant, Douglas           12 Spartanburg                       31.61
 4 Roberts, Kendall          12 Florence                          34.92
 5 Robinson, Jeremie         12 Florence                          37.73

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Suber, Melvin             12 Quick Stride                      64.52
 2 Foster, Tamik             12 Spartanburg                       66.40
 3 Scichilone, Michael       12 Greenville                        68.14

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McFall, Mark              12 Palmetto                        2:39.10
 2 Scichilone, Michael       12 Greenville                      2:41.49
 3 Littlejohn, Kenneth       11 Quick Stride                    2:48.56
 4 Hodges, Calloway          11 Spartanburg                     2:57.92
 5 Miller, Kyle              11 Spartanburg                     3:02.05
 6 Larkins, Juddson          12 Unattached                      3:10.80
 7 Cleary, Kevin             12 Florence                        3:22.24

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McFall, Mark              12 Palmetto                        5:12.07
 2 Littlejohn, Kenneth       11 Quick Stride                    5:30.68
 3 Miller, Kyle              11 Spartanburg                     6:13.97
 4 Welch, Ryne               11 Spartanburg                     7:02.25

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McFall, Mark              12 Palmetto                       12:40.54

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Parker, Nick              11 Spartanburg                     8:40.08
 2 Adams, Ike                11 Spartanburg                    10:59.29

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Foster, Tamik             12 Spartanburg                       12.85

High Jump Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Miller, Kyle              11 Spartanburg                       1.18m    3-10.50
 2 Bunch, Michael            11 Florence                          1.13m    3-08.50
 2 Bryant, Douglas           12 Spartanburg                       1.13m    3-08.50
 4 Hodges, Calloway          11 Spartanburg                       1.07m    3-06.00
 5 Roberts, Kendall          12 Florence                          1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Scichilone, Michael       12 Greenville                        4.09m   13-05.00
 2 Littlejohn, Kenneth       11 Quick Stride                      3.67m   12-00.50
 3 Hodges, Calloway          11 Spartanburg                       3.04m    9-11.75
 4 Robinson, Jeremie         12 Florence                          2.88m    9-05.50
 5 Roberts, Kendall          12 Florence                          2.09m    6-10.25

Shot Put Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Emery, Wes                11 Spartanburg                       7.76m   25-05.50
 2 Robinson, Jeremie         12 Florence                          7.63m   25-00.50
 3 Parker, Nick              11 Spartanburg                       6.57m   21-06.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Emery, Wes                11 Spartanburg                      18.61m      61-01

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Emery, Wes                11 Spartanburg                      22.22m      72-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Latimer, Sergio           13 Quick Stride                      13.38
 2 Maddox, Brian             13 Quick Stride                      13.49
 3 Irby, Thomas              14 Quick Stride                      14.18
 4 Allen, Aubrey             13 Greenville                        14.20
 5 Coffin, Adam              14 Palmetto                          14.73

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Maddox, Brian             13 Quick Stride                      28.08
 2 Latimer, Sergio           13 Quick Stride                      28.30
 3 Allen, Aubrey             13 Greenville                        29.65
 4 Irby, Thomas              14 Quick Stride                      30.12
 5 Coffin, Adam              14 Palmetto                          30.30

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Latimer, Sergio           13 Quick Stride                      64.28
 2 Maddox, Brian             13 Quick Stride                      64.74
 3 Adams, Rand               14 Spartanburg                       71.71

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Chu, Jonathan             13 Unattached                      2:19.35
 2 Hazen, Zack               14 Spartanburg                     2:31.71
 3 McFall, John              14 Palmetto                        2:39.82
 4 Morgan, Nathan            14 Spartanburg                     2:40.21

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Chu, Jonathan             13 Unattached                      4:47.60
 2 Hazen, Zack               14 Spartanburg                     4:58.41
 3 Usery, Stephen            13 Unattached                      5:04.72
 4 Walker, Joshua            14 Unattached                      5:12.64
 5 McFall, John              14 Palmetto                        5:15.08
 6 Morgan, Nathan            14 Spartanburg                     5:15.15

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Chu, Jonathan             13 Unattached                     10:25.45
 2 Hazen, Zack               14 Spartanburg                    10:46.05
 3 Walker, Joshua            14 Unattached                     10:59.90
 4 McFall, John              14 Palmetto                       12:28.10

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Adams, Rand               14 Spartanburg                    20:08.94

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brown, Mauricus           14 Quick Stride                      15.63
 2 Harrison, Jerry           14 Quick Stride                      15.65
 3 Platts, Stephan           14 Florence                          18.26
 4 Sargeant, Michael         13 Palmetto                          21.33

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brown, Mauricus           14 Quick Stride                      30.06
 2 Harrison, Jerry           14 Quick Stride                      30.99
 3 Sargeant, Michael         13 Palmetto                          36.76

High Jump Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Platts, Stephan           14 Florence                          1.32m    4-04.00
 2 Adams, Rand               14 Spartanburg                       1.32m    4-04.00
 3 Sargeant, Michael         13 Palmetto                          1.17m    3-10.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Levy, Alex                14 Unattached                        2.44m    8-00.00
 2 Crocker, Joey             14 Spartanburg                       2.28m    7-05.75
 3 Hipp, J.J.                14 Spartanburg                       2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Brown, Mauricus           14 Quick Stride                      5.10m   16-08.75
 2 Mackrey , IV, James       13 Florence                          4.64m   15-02.75
 3 Coffin, Adam              14 Palmetto                          3.67m   12-00.50
 4 Allen, Aubrey             13 Greenville                        3.49m   11-05.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hall, Jonathon            14 Unattached            13.69m     12.32m   40-05.00
 2 Ray, Will                 14 Spartanburg                      11.69m   38-04.25
 3 Brown, Bryan              14 Spartanburg                      10.80m   35-05.25
 4 Mackrey , IV, James       13 Florence                          9.10m   29-10.25
 5 Sargeant, Michael         13 Palmetto                          6.86m   22-06.25

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Brown, Bryan              14 Spartanburg                      35.40m     116-02
 2 Hall, Jonathon            14 Unattached            33.45m     34.57m     113-05
 3 Ray, Will                 14 Spartanburg                      29.28m      96-01
 4 Stone, Curry              13 Carolina Ext          26.16m     26.70m      87-07
 5 Mackrey , IV, James       13 Florence                         21.29m      69-10

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Ray, Will                 14 Spartanburg                      35.98m     118-00
 2 Brown, Bryan              14 Spartanburg                      27.82m      91-03
 3 Stone, Curry              13 Carolina Ext          20.98m     24.74m      81-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McIntosh, Chris           15 Quick Stride                      11.80
 2 Bell, Tyler               15 Palmetto                          12.36
 3 Fernandez, Scott          16 Spartanburg                       12.56

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Blakely, Garrett          16 Spartanburg                       23.62
 2 McIntosh, Chris           15 Quick Stride                      24.73

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Blakely, Garrett          16 Spartanburg                       52.74
 2 Brigman, Brock            16 Spartanburg                       53.89
 3 Crocker, Josh             15 Spartanburg                       54.01

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beesley, Trevor           16 Quick Stride                    2:08.44
 2 McRay, Patrick            16 Palmetto                        2:12.28
 3 McFall, David             16 Palmetto                        2:27.89
 4 Paradise, Phillip         16 Palmetto                        2:36.92
 5 Kranz, Steven             15 Spartanburg                     2:37.45
 6 Selvey, Jeffery           15 Palmetto                        3:10.49

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beesley, Trevor           16 Quick Stride                    4:17.52
 2 McRay, Patrick            16 Palmetto                        4:34.46
 3 McFall, David             16 Palmetto                        4:54.92
 4 Platts, Sean              16 Florence                        5:14.04
 5 Andrews, Kristopher       16 Florence                        5:23.16
 6 Selvey, Jeffery           15 Palmetto                        5:59.67

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beesley, Trevor           16 Quick Stride                    9:46.86
 2 Selvey, Jeffery           15 Palmetto                       12:20.76

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kranz, Steven             15 Spartanburg                    30:08.18

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brown, Martez             16 Quick Stride                      15.38
 2 Fant, Antione             15 Quick Stride                      15.45
 3 Martin, Dennis            15 Quick Stride                      15.48
 4 Greeley, Mitch            16 Carolina Ext                      16.08
 5 McGill, Curt              16 Spartanburg                       16.34
 6 Williams, Essundray       16 Spartanburg                       20.03

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Martin, Dennis            15 Quick Stride                      60.24
 2 Brown, Martez             16 Quick Stride                      61.41
 3 Fant, Antione             15 Quick Stride                      61.73
 4 Brigman, Brock            16 Spartanburg                       61.86
 5 Crocker, Josh             15 Spartanburg                       71.31

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McFall, David             16 Palmetto                        7:44.36
 2 Van Deman, John           15 Carolina Ext                    8:17.72

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                   3:54.04
    1) Martin, Dennis 15               2) Fant, Antione 15
    3) Brown, Martez 16                4) Beesley, Trevor 16

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Palmetto TF  226  'A'                                        9:57.52
    1) McFall, David 16                2) Selvey, Jeffery 15
    3) Paradise, Phillip 16            4) McRay, Patrick 16

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Brigman, Brock            16 Spartanburg                       1.93m    6-04.00
 2 Brown, Martez             16 Quick Stride                      1.88m    6-02.00
 3 McGill, Curt              16 Spartanburg                       1.73m    5-08.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Greeley, Mitch            16 Carolina Ext           4.72m      3.96m   12-11.75
 2 Longshore, Jeremy         16 Carolina Ext           4.26m      3.81m   12-06.00
 3 Horton, Josh              16 Spartanburg                       3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Van Deman, John           15 Carolina Ext                      2.89m    9-05.75
 5 Blair, Brandon            15 Carolina Ext                      2.59m    8-06.00
-- Squibbs, Jeff             16 Carolina Ext           4.26m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Fernandez, Scott          16 Spartanburg                       5.20m   17-00.75
 2 Bell, Tyler               15 Palmetto                          4.91m   16-01.50
 3 Williams, Essundray       16 Spartanburg                       4.79m   15-08.75
 4 McIntosh, Chris           15 Quick Stride                      4.63m   15-02.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Fant, Antione             15 Quick Stride                     12.30m   40-04.25
 2 Fernandez, Scott          16 Spartanburg                      10.32m   33-10.25

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 McGill, Curt              16 Spartanburg                      13.26m   43-06.00
 2 Morgan, Jordan            16 Spartanburg                      10.56m   34-07.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Morgan, Jordan            16 Spartanburg                      24.11m      79-01
 2 McGill, Curt              16 Spartanburg                      23.45m      76-11

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Andrews, Kristopher       16 Florence                         29.07m      95-04
 2 Platts, Sean              16 Florence                         27.25m      89-05
 3 Greeley, Mitch            16 Carolina Ext                     26.31m      86-04
 4 Morgan, Jordan            16 Spartanburg                      25.44m      83-05
 5 Kranz, Steven             15 Spartanburg                      25.10m      82-04

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Breland, Nathan           18 Unattached             10.84      11.00
 2 Clinkscales, Brian        17 Quick Stride           11.24      11.03
 3 Hanna, Samuel             17 Florence               11.08      11.09
 4 Green, Isaac              17 Sumter                 11.09      11.12
 5 Ellis, Brandon            17 Quick Stride           11.28      11.31
 6 Grant, Shawn              18 Sumter                 11.30      11.33
 7 Jones, Dontrell           17 Palmetto               11.41      11.44
 8 Sumpter, Laquan           18 Sumter                 11.22      11.45

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Breland, Nathan           18 Unattached             10.53      10.84Q  2
 2 Hanna, Samuel             17 Florence                          11.08Q  1
 3 Green, Isaac              17 Sumter                 10.80      11.09Q  1
 4 Ellis, Brandon            17 Quick Stride                      11.28Q  2
 5 Sumpter, Laquan           18 Sumter                 10.80      11.22Q  1
 6 Grant, Shawn              18 Sumter                 11.00      11.30Q  2
 7 Clinkscales, Brian        17 Quick Stride                      11.24q  1
 8 Jones, Dontrell           17 Palmetto                          11.41q  1
 9 Dowell, Trey              18 Spartanburg                       11.98   2
10 Platts, Chris             18 Florence                          12.57   2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Breland, Nathan           18 Unattached             22.29      22.26
 2 Ellis, Brandon            17 Quick Stride           22.94      22.94
 3 Jones, Dontrell           17 Palmetto               23.20      22.97
 4 Green, Isaac              17 Sumter                 22.80      22.98
 5 Sumpter, Laquan           18 Sumter                 23.43      23.48
 6 Clinkscales, Brian        17 Quick Stride           23.31      23.64
 7 Potts, Marcus             18 Sumter                 24.10      23.77

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Breland, Nathan           18 Unattached             21.50      22.29Q  2
 2 Ellis, Brandon            17 Quick Stride                      22.94Q  1
 3 Green, Isaac              17 Sumter                 22.80      22.80Q  2
 4 Jones, Dontrell           17 Palmetto                          23.20Q  1
 5 Walker, Nick              18 Palmetto                          23.12Q  2
 6 Sumpter, Laquan           18 Sumter                 22.20      23.43Q  1
 7 Clinkscales, Brian        17 Quick Stride                      23.31q  2
 8 Potts, Marcus             18 Sumter                 22.60      24.10q  1
 9 Dowell, Trey              18 Spartanburg                       24.46   2
10 Braswell, Jimmy           18 Palmetto                          24.81   1
11 Platts, Chris             18 Florence                          25.95   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Hanna, Samuel             17 Florence                          50.19
 2 Thompson, Danahzio        18 Quick Stride                      51.16
 3 Strong, Antonio           18 Quick Stride                      51.40
 4 McFadden, Chad            18 Sumter                 51.00      52.18
 5 Walker, Nick              18 Palmetto                          53.08
 6 Young, Jr., Robert        17 Quick Stride                      53.30
 7 Jones, Dontrell           17 Palmetto                          56.05

800 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kutz, Charles             17 Quick Stride                    2:09.87
 2 Thompson, Danahzio        18 Quick Stride                    2:13.12
 3 Cowan, Timothy            18 Quick Stride                    2:13.82
 4 Moats, Justin             17 Palmetto                        2:17.62
 5 Holt, Jarod               18 Palmetto                        2:26.17
 6 Starlings, Marcus         18 Palmetto                        2:30.01

1500 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kutz, Charles             17 Quick Stride                    4:27.61
 2 Moats, Justin             17 Palmetto                        4:42.54
 3 Holt, Jarod               18 Palmetto                        4:48.03
 4 Cowan, Timothy            18 Quick Stride                    4:53.00
 5 Starlings, Marcus         18 Palmetto                        5:33.52

5000 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Moats, Justin             17 Palmetto                       17:35.68
 2 Holt, Jarod               18 Palmetto                       18:22.56
 3 Starlings, Marcus         18 Palmetto                       19:41.00

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Benson, Delvan            17 Quick Stride                      15.08
 2 Mosteller, David          19 Carolina Ext                      15.12
 3 Jones, Brandon            17 Quick Stride                      15.81
 4 Braswell, Jimmy           18 Palmetto                          16.76
 5 Walker, Nick              18 Palmetto                          28.41

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Benson, Delvan            17 Quick Stride                      60.17
 2 Jones, Brandon            17 Quick Stride                      61.93
 3 Braswell, Jimmy           18 Palmetto                          63.87
 4 Ladson, Kenyon            19 Unattached                        65.22

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                     43.24
 2 Sumter Elite  Club  125  'A'                                   43.83

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quick Striders TC 113  'A'                                   3:42.76
    1) Alexander, Brandon 17           2) Benson, Delvan 17
    3) Cowan, Timothy 18               4) Jones, Brandon 17

High Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Marshall, Joseph          18 Carolina Ext           2.10m      1.88m    6-02.00
 2 Dowell, Trey              18 Spartanburg                       1.68m    5-06.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Bracken, Brett            19 Carolina Ext           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75
 2 Benton, Jonathan          17 Unattached                        3.81m   12-06.00
 3 Squibbs, Ryan             18 Carolina Ext           4.11m      3.66m   12-00.00
-- Hope, Robert              17 Carolina Ext           4.26m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hardy, Irell              17 Sumter                 6.83m      6.44m   21-01.50
 2 Hanna, Samuel             17 Florence                          6.15m   20-02.25
 3 Montgomery, Marcus        18 Quick Stride                      6.12m   20-01.00
 4 Alexander, Brandon        17 Quick Stride                      5.58m   18-03.75
 5 Dowell, Trey              18 Spartanburg                       5.38m   17-08.00
 6 Platts, Chris             18 Florence                          4.90m   16-01.00

Triple Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Montgomery, Marcus        18 Quick Stride                     13.61m   44-08.00
 2 Alexander, Brandon        17 Quick Stride                     10.97m   36-00.00

Shot Put Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Dunbar, Jerome            18 Palmetto                         13.35m   43-09.75

Javelin Throw Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Shelby, Seth              18 Unattached                       35.02m     114-11
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx