Join/Renew Now

Snake River Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/20-22/2002 - Timberline High - Boise, ID

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Anna Connolly                Team Idaho                16.8
 2 Charelle Walker              Gem State TC              17.9

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Anna Connolly                Team Idaho                36.5

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mercy Barrett                Team Idaho              3:24.5

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mercy Barrett                Team Idaho              6:23.1

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Charelle Walker              Gem State TC           9-10.00      2.99m
 2 Anna Connolly                Team Idaho             8-10.50      2.70m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ali Eisenbeiss               Team Idaho                16.1
 2 Shalese Miller               Unattached                17.4
 3 Megan Bradshaw               Unattached                17.7
 4 Adela Christianson           Team Idaho                17.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ali Eisenbeiss               Team Idaho                33.5
 2 Megan Bradshaw               Unattached                34.7
 3 Adela Christianson           Team Idaho                39.1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ali Eisenbeiss               Team Idaho              1:21.3
 2 Adela Christianson           Team Idaho              1:28.1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
-- Jessi Olsen                  Team Idaho                  NT

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alexandra Ode                Unattached            10-07.00      3.22m
 2 Megan Bradshaw               Unattached             9-11.50      3.03m
-- Adela Christianson           Team Idaho                  ND
-- Shalese Miller               Unattached                  ND

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alyson Gunner                Team Idaho            13-09.75      4.21m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ally Maynard                 Team Idaho                15.2
 2 Jordon Engelhardt            Team Idaho                15.3
 3 Endaca Landry-Lawler         Unattached                16.1
-- Jessica Burlile              Team Idaho                  NT

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kasey Barnhill               Team Idaho                30.9
 2 Ally Maynard                 Team Idaho                31.0
 3 Jordon Engelhardt            Team Idaho                33.2
 4 Chalsea Hicks                Unattached                33.7

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kasey Barnhill               Team Idaho              1:13.2
 2 Jordon Engelhardt            Team Idaho              1:15.8
 3 Endaca Landry-Lawler         Unattached              1:21.0

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kasey Barnhill               Team Idaho              2:51.5

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Endaca Landry-Lawler         Unattached                17.5
 2 Chalsea Hicks                Unattached                18.1
-- Mykel Barnes                 Unattached                  NT

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Chalsea Hicks                Unattached             9-08.00      2.94m
-- Mykel Barnes                 Unattached                  ND
-- Jessica Burlile              Team Idaho                  ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Monica Ragan                 Team Idaho                14.1
 2 Christina Connolly           Team Idaho                14.3
 3 Liberty Barrett              Team Idaho                14.6
 4 Sakeena Landry-Lawler        Unattached                15.5
 5 Jennifer Kenyon              Unattached                15.6
-- Adrianne Browning            Unattached                  NT

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brianna Gunner               Team Idaho                31.8

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brianna Gunner               Team Idaho              1:10.7

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brianna Gunner               Team Idaho              2:36.2

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Karleigh Gempler             Team Idaho             11:00.8
 2 Kyli Astle                   Unattached             11:47.0

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Monica Ragan                 Team Idaho                19.8
 2 Tatiana Kowalewski           Team Idaho                19.9
 3 Jennifer Kenyon              Unattached                20.7
 4 Sakeena Landry-Lawler        Unattached                21.3

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kim Hammaker                 Team Idaho                34.5
 2 Tatiana Kowalewski           Team Idaho                35.8
 3 Christina Connolly           Team Idaho                36.1

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Dallas Dinwiddie             Team Idaho             4-02.00      1.27m
 2 Liberty Barrett              Team Idaho             3-10.00      1.16m
 3 Jennifer Kenyon              Unattached             3-08.00      1.11m
 4 Sakeena Landry-Lawler        Unattached            J3-08.00      1.11m
-- Cherie Gomez                 Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
-- Annelise Bertleson           Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Dallas Dinwiddie             Team Idaho            14-06.75      4.43m
 2 Tatiana Kowalewski           Team Idaho            13-04.75      4.08m
 3 Christina Connolly           Team Idaho            13-04.50      4.07m
 4 Liberty Barrett              Team Idaho            13-02.00      4.01m
 5 Kim Hammaker                 Team Idaho            13-01.00      3.98m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Dallas Dinwiddie             Team Idaho            29-02.00      8.89m
 2 Kim Hammaker                 Team Idaho            28-02.00      8.58m
 3 Liberty Barrett              Team Idaho            26-07.00      8.10m
-- Adrianne Browning            Unattached                  ND

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Tatiana Kowalewski           Team Idaho            28-02.00      8.58m
 2 Holly Heller                 Team Idaho            24-10.00      7.56m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Holly Heller                 Team Idaho               62-02     18.94m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tatiana Kowalewski           Team Idaho                1613

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Capree Bell                  Team Idaho                13.7
 2 Casey Muckenthaler           Unattached                13.9
 3 Alison Callahan              Team Idaho                14.4
 4 Alina Schimpf                Team Idaho                14.5
 5 AnnMarie Meppen              Unattached                15.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Casey Muckenthaler           Unattached                29.0
 2 Alina Schimpf                Team Idaho                29.6
 3 Alyssa Santoyo               Unattached                30.2
 4 Alison Callahan              Team Idaho                30.8
 5 AnnMarie Meppen              Unattached                33.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Marie Green                  Unattached              1:06.1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Sheryl Page                  Team Idaho              2:30.6

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Sheryl Page                  Team Idaho              5:12.0

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Sheryl Page                  Team Idaho            11:35.2h

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Megan Perner                 Team Idaho                15.6
 2 Capree Bell                  Team Idaho                15.9
 3 Alison Callahan              Team Idaho                19.0
 4 Heather Ketchum              Team Idaho                22.2

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Capree Bell                  Team Idaho             5-02.00      1.57m
 2 Megan Perner                 Team Idaho             5-00.00      1.52m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alina Schimpf                Team Idaho            10-00.00      3.04m
 2 Megan Perner                 Team Idaho             9-00.00      2.74m
-- Sarah Cardinal               Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Megan Perner                 Team Idaho            15-07.50      4.76m
 2 Alyssa Santoyo               Unattached            14-11.75      4.56m
 3 Alina Schimpf                Team Idaho            13-09.25      4.19m
 4 Alison Callahan              Team Idaho            13-06.25      4.12m
 5 Casey Muckenthaler           Unattached            13-01.00      3.98m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Patricia Davidson            Unattached            25-09.00      7.84m
-- Sarah Cardinal               Unattached                  ND

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Patricia Davidson            Unattached            79-03.50     24.16m
-- Sarah Cardinal               Unattached                  ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Megan Perner                 Team Idaho                3646

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jessica Godsey               Unattached                14.1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bekah Simmons                Team Idaho              1:02.1

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bekah Simmons                Team Idaho              2:43.1

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bekah Simmons                Team Idaho              5:36.0

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bekah Simmons                Team Idaho             11:42.9

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Lacey Armstrong              Unattached             4-10.00      1.47m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jessica Godsey               Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
 2 Charyl Cafavelli             Team Idaho             9-06.00      2.89m
 3 Tina Fenske                  Unattached             7-00.00      2.13m
-- Shayla Higham                Team Idaho                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jessica Godsey               Unattached            14-05.50      4.40m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Candice Bryant               Unattached            35-11.50     10.96m
 2 Juanne Buscher               Unattached            29-06.00      8.99m
 3 Alicia Smith                 Team Idaho            28-07.25      8.71m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Juanne Buscher               Unattached               93-09     28.57m
 2 Candice Bryant               Unattached               87-07     26.69m
 3 Alicia Smith                 Team Idaho               78-01     23.79m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alicia Smith                 Team Idaho               62-05     19.02m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jacob Inman                  Team Idaho                15.8
 2 Vashaun Bullock              Team Idaho                16.4
 3 Brad Landry-Lawler           Team Idaho                17.1
 4 Jahmarie Adams               Team Idaho                17.3

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jacob Inman                  Team Idaho                33.1
 2 Vashaun Bullock              Team Idaho                37.6
 3 Jahmarie Adams               Team Idaho                39.0

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Benjamin DeMordaunt          Team Idaho              3:32.1

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Benjamin DeMordaunt          Team Idaho              6:45.3

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jacob Inman                  Team Idaho             8-06.00      2.59m
-- Brad Landry-Lawler           Team Idaho                  ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jackson Walker               Gem State TC              15.6
 2 Connor Meppen                Unattached                15.9
 3 Chris Kirkpatrick            Team Idaho                16.2
 4 Jimmy Thompson               Unattached                16.5
 5 Andrew Kowalewski            Team Idaho                16.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Connor Meppen                Unattached                35.4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jackson Walker               Gem State TC            1:14.9

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jacob Barrett                Team Idaho              2:58.2

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Team Idaho  'A'                                      1:12.3

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Kowalewski            Team Idaho             3-04.00      1.01m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jackson Walker               Gem State TC          11-01.00      3.37m
 2 Jacob Barrett                Team Idaho             9-08.00      2.94m
 3 Connor Meppen                Unattached             9-01.75      2.78m
 4 Andrew Kowalewski            Team Idaho             8-11.00      2.71m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Chris Kirkpatrick            Team Idaho            18-05.00      5.61m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrew Kowalewski            Team Idaho                 236

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Masaru Fujimoto              Team Idaho                14.6
 2 Alec Dugan                   Team Idaho                14.7
-- Mike Nichols                 Team Idaho                  NT

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Alec Dugan                   Team Idaho                31.1
 2 Joe Christianson             Team Idaho                33.3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Masaru Fujimoto              Team Idaho              1:11.8

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Craig Ode                    Unattached              6:01.2

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Taft Knowles                 Unattached             13:05.0

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kevin Barenberg              Unattached                17.3
-- Mike Nichols                 Team Idaho                  NT

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alec Dugan                   Team Idaho             4-00.00      1.21m
 2 Kevin Barenberg              Unattached            J4-00.00      1.21m

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Masaru Fujimoto              Team Idaho            11-10.00      3.60m
-- Craig Ode                    Unattached                  ND
-- Mike Nichols                 Team Idaho                  ND

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kevin Barenberg              Unattached            25-08.25      7.82m
 2 Tyson Heller                 Team Idaho            23-09.75      7.25m
 3 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho            18-06.50      5.65m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Tyson Heller                 Team Idaho               48-07     14.80m
 2 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho              J48-07     14.80m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jeremiah Shaw                Team Idaho                12.4
 2 Michael Dilulo               Team Idaho                13.4
 3 Tyler Sheets                 Unattached                13.7
 4 Adam Bender                  Unattached                14.5
 5 Justin Smith                 Team Idaho                14.9
 6 Dustin Moore                 Unattached                15.1
-- Michael Hurd                 Unattached                  NT

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeremiah Shaw                Team Idaho                26.3
 2 Michael Dilulo               Team Idaho                27.6
 3 Tyler Sheets                 Unattached                28.5
 4 Justin Smith                 Team Idaho                31.5

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Dustin Moore                 Unattached              1:10.9

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chris Anders                 Unattached              2:24.3
 2 Ryan Parks                   Team Idaho              2:25.3
 3 Sam Wohacott                 Unattached              2:54.9

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 John Flight                  Unattached              5:25.2
 2 Chris Covey                  Unattached              5:27.4
 3 Dustin Moore                 Unattached              5:35.3
-- Sean Huey                    Team Idaho                  NT
-- Trevor Knolwles              Unattached                  NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Sean Huey                    Team Idaho             10:15.0

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrew Blaser                Team Idaho                16.2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chris Anders                 Unattached                33.2

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Blaser                Team Idaho             5-02.00      1.57m
 2 Corbin Duer                  Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m
 3 Chris Covey                  Unattached             4-10.00      1.47m
 4 Adam Bender                  Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Corbin Duer                  Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jeremiah Shaw                Team Idaho            17-08.50      5.39m
 2 Andrew Blaser                Team Idaho            15-01.00      4.59m
 3 Justin Smith                 Team Idaho            13-01.00      3.98m
-- Michael Cardinal             Unattached                  ND

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Blaser                Team Idaho            34-02.25     10.42m
 2 Jeremiah Shaw                Team Idaho            31-04.75      9.56m
 3 Corbin Duer                  Unattached            31-00.00      9.44m
 4 Michael Cardinal             Unattached            27-07.50      8.42m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Cardinal             Unattached            28-09.50      8.77m
 2 Hector Torres                Unattached            24-09.00      7.54m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Cardinal             Unattached            99-02.75     30.24m
 2 Hector Torres                Unattached               69-10     21.28m
-- Joshua Marshall              Unattached                  ND

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Cardinal             Unattached            89-00.50     27.13m
 2 Caleb Barnes                 Team Idaho            64-01.75     19.55m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Hyrum Blaylock               Unattached                11.4
 2 Cameron Reid                 Unattached                11.5
 3 Kevin Pabst                  Team Idaho                11.8
 4 Blake Louie                  Team Idaho                11.9
 5 AJ Snyder                    Team Idaho                12.0
 6 Matt Lamb                    Unattached                12.6
 7 Tim Sheets                   Team Idaho                13.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Hyrum Blaylock               Unattached                23.8
 2 Cameron Reid                 Unattached                23.8
 3 Tim Sheets                   Team Idaho                26.8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 AJ Snyder                    Team Idaho              1:00.7

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Shay Bricker                 Unattached              2:15.4
 2 Juan Sandoval                Team Idaho              2:16.1
-- Josiah Barrett               Team Idaho                  NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Josiah Barrett               Team Idaho              4:31.1
 2 Juan Sandoval                Team Idaho              4:44.1
 3 Colby Gempler                Team Idaho              5:19.7

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Josiah Barrett               Team Idaho              9:57.7
 2 Colby Gempler                Team Idaho             11:37.4

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kevin Pabst                  Team Idaho                16.2
 2 Jeff Bradshaw                Unattached                19.9

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kevin Pabst                  Team Idaho              1:00.5
 2 Rocky Allen                  Team Idaho              1:05.9

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rocky Allen                  Team Idaho             5-04.00      1.62m
 2 Tim Sheets                   Team Idaho             5-00.00      1.52m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 D.J. Ringert                 NorwestVC             12-00.00      3.65m
 2 Rocky Allen                  Team Idaho            11-06.00      3.50m
 3 Colby Gempler                Team Idaho             9-00.00      2.74m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 AJ Snyder                    Team Idaho            18-10.50      5.75m
 2 Blake Louie                  Team Idaho            18-05.00      5.61m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Hyrum Blaylock               Unattached            37-11.50     11.56m
 2 Blake Louie                  Team Idaho            37-06.00     11.43m
 3 Colby Gempler                Team Idaho            33-08.50     10.27m
 4 Jeff Bradshaw                Unattached            30-07.00      9.32m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Matt Lamb                    Unattached            37-00.25     11.28m
 2 Jeff Brown                   Unattached            31-00.75      9.46m
-- TJ King                      Team Idaho                  ND

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Matt Lamb                    Unattached           122-02.50     37.24m
 2 TJ King                      Team Idaho               99-03     30.25m
 3 Jeff Brown                   Unattached            71-03.25     21.72m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kevin Pabst                  Team Idaho            82-01.25     25.02m
 2 Matt Lamb                    Unattached            78-10.25     24.03m
 3 Jeff Brown                   Unattached            61-03.75     18.68m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Adam Williams                Unattached                11.5
 2 Cedric Buckley               Unattached                11.6
-- Bobby Crear II               Team Idaho                  NT

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cedric Buckley               Unattached                23.7
 2 Adam Williams                Unattached                23.9

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Clint Armstrong              Unattached                54.7
 2 Adam Williams                Unattached                59.4

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Clint Armstrong              Unattached              2:05.3

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Joshua Butler                Unattached             18:02.0

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Anthony DeSousa              Team Idaho                18.3

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Anthony DeSousa              Team Idaho              1:09.3

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Joshua Butler                Unattached              6:52.0

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Zach Stringham               Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
 2 Daniel Perkins               Team Idaho           J13-00.00      3.96m
 3 Nathan Bills                 NorwestVC             12-00.00      3.65m
-- Bently O'Neil                NorwestVC                   NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Rebich                Unattached            18-04.00      5.58m

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Rebich                Unattached            38-03.50     11.67m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Sherman King                 Team Idaho            48-09.50     14.87m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Sherman King                 Team Idaho              137-04     41.85m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx