Join/Renew Now

Potomac Valley Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/20-23/2002 - Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Alaeze, Adaeze               Baltimore                15.61
 2 Green, Johnelle              DC Red Wings,Washin      15.79
 3 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      15.83
 4 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,      15.93
 5 Lee, Julian                  Baltimore                16.06
 6 Batchelor, Carla             Firebirds,Gaithersb      16.40
 7 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel      16.64

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Alaeze, Adaeze               Baltimore                15.62q
 2 Green, Johnelle              DC Red Wings,Washin      16.03q
 3 Ivory, Breonna               Forestville,Forestv      17.33
 4 Proctor, Jocelyn             Clinton Trac,Clinto      17.37
 5 Tearney, Nichelle            Firebirds,Montgomer      17.66
 6 Campbell-Wright, Jahne       Glenarden,Seabrook,      18.71
 7 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars,Suitla      20.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,      16.67q
 2 Williams, Nicole             Pikesville T             16.92q
 3 Thomas, Sierra               Baltimore                17.26
 4 Epps, Aleah                  Glenarden,Capitol H      17.39
 5 Tabor, Treasure              Elite Track,Columbi      18.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
 1 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      16.81q
 2 Butler, Crystal              Glenarden,Fort Wash      17.32
 3 Duffy, Jasmine               Rockville St,German      17.40
 4 Harris, jalynn               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      17.51
 5 Williams, Djnab              Laurel B&G,Laurel,       17.66
 6 Campbell, Eyrn               Baltimore                18.52
 7 Miller, Legra                Clinton Trac             23.67
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
 1 Batchelor, Carla             Firebirds,Gaithersb      16.65q
 2 Lee, Julian                  Baltimore                16.66q
 3 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel      16.81q
 4 Hill, Jasmine                Columbia Exp,Columb      17.27
 5 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird,Beltsvi      17.63
 6 Kilgore, Briauna             Clinton Trac,Clinto      18.62
 7 Bryant, Kayla                Ebenezer Roy,Accoke      19.73

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Alaeze, Adaeze               Baltimore                33.66
 2 Green, Johnelle              DC Red Wings,Washin      34.03
 3 Lee, Julian                  Baltimore                34.48
 4 Curseen, Reeona              DC Red Wings             35.10
 5 Antoinin, Briana             DC Red Wings             35.45
 6 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,      35.62
 7 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel      35.67
 8 Batchelor, Carla             Firebirds,Gaithersb      36.34
Section  2 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Tearney, Nichelle            Firebirds,Montgomer      31.76
 2 Caldwell, Jessica            Randallston,Randall      35.01
 3 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      35.68
 4 Allen, Destiny               New Wave Tra,Fort W      35.79
 5 Thomas, Sierra               Baltimore                36.00
 6 Ivory, Breonna               Forestville,Forestv      37.17
 7 Marsh, Morgan                Firebirds,Gaithersb      37.23

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
 1 Lee, Julian                  Baltimore                34.20q
 2 Caldwell, Jessica            Randallston,Randall      34.72
 3 Marsh, Morgan                Firebirds,Gaithersb      35.78
 4 Chapman, Simone              Hummingbird,Washing      38.38
 5 Williams, Djnab              Laurel B&G,Laurel,       38.78
 6 Campbell, Eyrn               Baltimore                38.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Alaeze, Adaeze               Baltimore                33.42q
 2 Antoinin, Briana             DC Red Wings             33.94q
 3 Batchelor, Carla             Firebirds,Gaithersb      34.14q
 4 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      35.24
 5 Hill, Jasmine                Columbia Exp,Columb      35.71
 6 Prince, Zuri                 New Wave Tra,Waldor      36.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Curseen, Reeona              DC Red Wings             33.42q
 2 Williams, Alyse              Hummingbird,Laurel,      34.23q
 3 Allen, Destiny               New Wave Tra,Fort W      34.92
 4 Thomas, Sierra               Baltimore                35.58
 5 Duffy, Jasmine               Rockville St,German      35.90
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
 1 Green, Johnelle              DC Red Wings,Washin      32.71q
 2 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel      33.98q
 3 Williams, Nicole             Pikesville T             35.01
 4 Ivory, Breonna               Forestville,Forestv      36.18
 5 Ellsworth, Erynne            Glenarden,Hyattsvil      37.18

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Seymour, Kiah                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:13.61
 2 Linton, Ashley               Pikesville T,Pikesv    1:17.96
 3 Caldwell, Jessica            Randallston,Randall    1:18.83
 4 Curseen, Reeona              DC Red Wings           1:19.34
 5 Williams, Nicole             Pikesville T           1:19.77
 6 Marsh, Morgan                Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:20.91
 7 Antoinin, Briana             DC Red Wings           1:22.47

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Curseen, Reeona              DC Red Wings           1:17.80q
 2 Williams, Nicole             Pikesville T           1:19.02q
 3 Antoinin, Briana             DC Red Wings           1:20.80q
 4 Evans, Khori                 Tcb Track Cl,Chapel    1:29.96
 5 Tabor, Treasure              Elite Track,Columbi    1:50.40
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Caldwell, Jessica            Randallston,Randall    1:20.43q
 2 Grant, Candance              DC Red Wings           1:28.70
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Linton, Ashley               Pikesville T,Pikesv    1:16.41q
 2 Marsh, Morgan                Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:16.87q
 3 Taylor, Alexis               Glenarden,Millersvi    1:30.42
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Seymour, Kiah                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:12.80q
 2 Womack, Jasmine              Hummingbird,Washing    1:24.46q
 3 Harris, jalynn               Woodlawn,Baltimore,    1:24.76
 4 Rooks, Brittney              Unattached             1:27.47
 5 Brown, Alexis                Hummingbird,Washing    1:29.84
 6 Hill, Tashiana               Glenarden,College P    1:30.36

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Seymour, Kiah                DC Red Wings,Washin    2:45.61
 2 Linton, Ashley               Pikesville T,Pikesv    3:02.07
 3 Browne, Micaela              Heet,Bowie, MD         3:07.35
 4 Caldwell, Jessica            Randallston,Randall    3:08.38
 5 Rooks, Brittney              Unattached             3:26.53
 6 Mason, Francesca             DC Red Wings,Washin    3:30.07
 7 Thames, Remington            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    3:32.57
Section  2
 1 Johnson, Adienne             Columbia Exp,Laurel    3:19.62
 2 Burgess, Jessica             Ebenezer Roy,Accoke    3:29.56
 3 Smith, Verkia                Clinton Trac           3:36.12
 4 Montgomery, Jamia            Heet,Bowie, MD         3:36.99
 5 Crowell, Nikita              Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    3:38.09
 6 Riley, Gianna                Forestville,Fort Wa    3:38.29
 7 Brown, Micha                 Randallston            4:07.77

1500 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Linton, Ashley               Pikesville T,Pikesv    6:05.60
 2 Cooper, Serena               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    6:19.64
 3 Browne, Micaela              Heet,Bowie, MD         6:19.68
 4 Bazell, Kayla                DC Red Wings,Columb    6:51.69
 5 Burgess, Jessica             Ebenezer Roy,Accoke    7:12.95
 6 Bazell, Alicia               DC Red Wings,Columb    7:36.71

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         1:08.27
    1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
    3) Chapman, Simone                 4) Bailey, Rickia
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           1:08.96
    1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Epps, Aleah
    3) Hill, Tashiana                  4) Taylor, Alexis
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            1:09.10
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:14.00
    1) Arrington, Tiara                2) Botts, Ebony
    3) Ellsworth, Erynne               4) Mack, Gabrielle
 5 Clinton Track Club  'A'                             1:15.76
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         1:18.10
    1)                                 2) LaRoche, Khris
    3) Olaiya, Sade                    4)

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         1:08.27q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           1:08.96q
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            1:09.10q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:14.00q
 5 Clinton Track Club  'A'                             1:15.76q
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         1:18.10q

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        5:16.35
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           5:55.55
    1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Epps, Aleah
    3) Hill, Tashiana                  4) Taylor, Alexis
 3 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:58.26
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         6:13.39
    1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
    3) Chapman, Simone                 4) Womack, Jasmine
 5 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        6:26.75
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           6:38.25
    1) Arrington, Tiara                2) Botts, Ebony
    3) Ellsworth, Erynne               4) Mack, Gabrielle

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        5:16.35q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           5:55.55q
 3 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:58.26q
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         6:13.39q
 5 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        6:26.75q
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           6:38.25q

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Alaeze, Adaeze               Baltimore                3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 2 Ivory, Breonna               Forestville,Forestv      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
 3 Henderson, Hailye            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00
 4 Hall, Deona                  New Wave Tra,Suitla      2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
 5 Cooper, Serena               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
 6 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars,Suitla      2.24m   NWI   7-04.25
 7 Brown, Ritamarie             Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      1.82m   NWI   5-11.75
 8 Thames, Remington            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      1.81m   NWI   5-11.25
 9 Smith, Verkia                Clinton Trac             1.79m   NWI   5-10.50
10 Emerson, Theresa             Cavalier/Cav,Washin      1.67m   NWI   5-05.75
Flight  2
 1 Harris, jalynn               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
 2 Taylor, Alainah              Bowie Tracks,Oxon H      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 3 White, Vielka                Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
 4 Seay, Kai                    Cobra Track,Lorton,      2.41m   NWI   7-11.00
 5 Moore, Caroline              Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
 6 Thomas, Sierra               Baltimore                2.28m   NWI   7-05.75
 7 Crawford, Kyra               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00
 8 Campbell, Eyrn               Baltimore                2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
 9 Hall, Jasmyn                 Golden Tiger,Temple      1.81m   NWI   5-11.25

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Bowling, Alisha              Forestville              3.95m   12-11.50
 2 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars,Suitla      3.19m   10-05.75
 3 Arth, Chloe                  Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      3.17m   10-05.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Campbell, Evan               Baltimore                13.54
 2 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor      13.86
 3 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton      13.95
 4 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto      14.02
 5 Williams, Jewel              New Wave Tra,Suitla      14.41
 6 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills             14.72
 7 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird,Silver       14.75
 8 Gross, India                 Pikesville T,Randal      14.79

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
 1 Campbell, Evan               Baltimore                13.66q
 2 Williams, Jewel              New Wave Tra,Suitla      14.81q
 3 Johnson, Ashanti             Firebirds                15.05
 4 Wynter, Andrea               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      15.28
 5 Washington, Chelsey          Columbia Exp,Columb      15.48
 6 Colbert, Whitney             Clinton Trac,Clinto      15.54
 7 Sollers, Brianna             Baltimore                16.14
 8 Ajayi, Bibi                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      16.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton      14.18q
 2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird,Silver       14.87q
 3 Schakleford, Ciara           DC Red Wings             15.31
 4 Fajuyibe, Debbie             Laurel B&G,Laurel,       15.67
 5 Weaver, Brianna              Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      15.81
 6 Moore, Aubree                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      16.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor      14.07q
 2 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills             14.87q
 3 Taylor, Briana               Columbia Exp,Columb      14.98
 4 Williams, Vivian             Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      17.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
 1 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto      14.28q
 2 Gross, India                 Pikesville T,Randal      14.94q
 3 Arrington, Imani             Glenarden,Hyattsvil      15.05
 4 Campbell, Maria              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      15.17
 5 Savage, Brianna              Firebirds,Germantow      15.32
 6 McCuin, Kenyada              Baltimore                15.63

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Campbell, Evan               Baltimore                28.14
 2 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton      28.62
 3 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor      28.76
 4 Butler, Taylor               DC Red Wings,Clinto      29.16
 5 Davis, Chanae                DC Red Wings,Temple      29.23
 6 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple      29.27
 7 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto      29.63
 8 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol      30.04
Section  2 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills             30.26
 2 Taylor, Briana               Columbia Exp,Columb      31.00
 3 Smith, Parris                Glenarden,Landover       31.01
 4 Lewis, Maya                  Cavalier/Cav,Camp S      31.21
 5 Gross, India                 Pikesville T,Randal      31.34

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Davis, Chanae                DC Red Wings,Temple      29.52q
 2 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton      29.60q
 3 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto      30.19q
 4 Lewis, Maya                  Cavalier/Cav,Camp S      31.67
 5 Wynter, Andrea               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      32.66
 6 Spears, Camille              Heet,Lanham, MD          34.65
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Butler, Taylor               DC Red Wings,Clinto      29.91q
 2 Smith, Parris                Glenarden,Landover       31.41
 3 Taylor, Briana               Columbia Exp,Columb      31.62
 4 Thomas, Shannon              Pikesville T             33.88
 5 Ajayi, Bibi                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      36.01
 6 Brinkley, Janay              Heet,Bowie, MD           37.83
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor      29.43q
 2 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol      29.96q
 3 Brown, Kristen               Baltimore                30.71
 4 Gross, India                 Pikesville T,Randal      31.50
 5 Washington, Chelsey          Columbia Exp,Columb      32.81
 6 Anderson, Shannon            Glenarden,Fort Wash      35.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Campbell, Evan               Baltimore                29.41q
 2 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple      29.73q
 3 Hunt, Lauren                 Unattached,Savern,       31.08
 4 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills             31.27
 5 Turner, Marcal               Randallston,Owings       33.82
 6 Iscandari, Vania             Columbia Exp,Columb      35.10
 7 Harper, Yvonna               Glenarden,Clinton,       38.64

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple    1:04.79
 2 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills           1:06.27
 3 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol    1:06.50
 4 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,     1:06.54
 5 Womack, Tiye                 Glenarden,Forestvil    1:06.65
 6 Davis, Chanae                DC Red Wings,Temple    1:07.08
 7 Johnson, Amirah              Columbia Exp,Laurel    1:09.48

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Womack, Tiye                 Glenarden,Forestvil    1:07.01q
 2 Collins, Tierra              Clinton Trac,Clinto    1:09.46q
 3 Adams, Breanna               DC Red Wings,Capito    1:12.10
 4 Turner, Marcal               Randallston,Owings     1:15.16
 5 Parker, Dara                 Baltimore              1:16.78
-- McCuin, Kenyada              Baltimore                  DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,     1:09.15q
 2 Taft, Lashay                 Baltimore              1:12.30
 3 Wynter, Andrea               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    1:13.00
 4 Applewhite, Latoya           New Wave Tra,Bladen    1:13.63
 5 Price, Alicia                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:15.51
 6 Jacks, Jasmine               Cavalier/Cav,Temple    1:19.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple    1:05.06q
 2 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol    1:08.22q
 3 Hunt, Lauren                 Unattached,Savern,     1:11.73
 4 Weaver, Brianna              Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    1:18.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Chanae                DC Red Wings,Temple    1:06.20q
 2 Courmier, Ashley             Owings Mills           1:07.93q
 3 Johnson, Amirah              Columbia Exp,Laurel    1:10.58q
 4 Golliday, Melody             Elite Track,Severn,    1:14.87
 5 Sutherland, Amber            Glenarden,Bowie, MD    1:15.94
 6 Spears, Camille              Heet,Lanham, MD        1:20.75

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Applewhite, Latoya           New Wave Tra,Bladen    2:49.23
 2 Kavindama, Samatra           New Wave Tra,Forest    3:02.14
 3 Smith, Lisa                  DC Red Wings,Fort W    3:02.72
 4 Simms, Brianna               Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H    3:03.23
 5 Stewart, Kyrese              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    3:34.06
Section  2
 1 Strawder, Eboni              Ft. Belvoir,Fort Be    2:54.71
 2 Golliday, Melody             Elite Track,Severn,    2:57.05
 3 Montgomery, Arielle          Pikesville T,Pikesv    2:57.13
 4 Parker, Dara                 Baltimore              3:03.11
 5 Hunt, Syrita                 Baltimore              3:09.16
 6 Montgomery, Briana           Pikesville T,Pikesv    3:12.68
 7 Williams, Vivian             Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    3:21.36
Section  3
 1 King, Deseree                Golden Tiger,Temple    2:43.70
 2 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,     2:45.01
 3 Johnson, Amirah              Columbia Exp,Laurel    2:46.30
 4 Fajuyibe, Debbie             Laurel B&G,Laurel,     2:47.71
 5 Finney, Courtney             Randallston,Baltimo    2:47.81
 6 Panniell, Nicole             Randallston,Baltimo    2:51.43

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Price, Alicia                DC Red Wings,Washin    5:42.57
 2 Finney, Courtney             Randallston,Baltimo    5:47.56
 3 Panniell, Nicole             Randallston,Baltimo    6:04.68
 4 Weaver, Brianna              Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    6:07.46
 5 Montgomery, Arielle          Pikesville T,Pikesv    6:16.16
 6 Simms, Brianna               Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H    6:19.10
 7 Hunt, Syrita                 Baltimore              6:19.93
 8 Montgomery, Briana           Pikesville T,Pikesv    7:10.56
 9 Mandt, Taryss                Cobra Track,Alexand    7:46.14

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gilmore, Anastasia           Cavalier/Cav,Washin   12:29.69

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              57.20
    1) Osiomwan, Nyerre                2) Campbell, Evan
    3) Brown, Kristen                  4) Sollers, Brianna
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             57.83
    1) Arrington, Imani                2) Smith, Parris
    3) Womack, Tiye                    4) Owens, Amber
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         1:01.27
    1) Savage, Brianna                 2) Germany, Shayla
    3) Lanford, Brittany               4)
 4 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                       1:01.49
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:04.26
    1) Britton, Shonnesty              2) Rollins, DaChann
    3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Hill, Tatiana
 6 Columbia Express  'A'                               1:04.96
    1) Hill, Nicole                    2) Taylor, Briana
    3) Washington, Chelsey             4) Johnson, Amirah
 7 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         1:10.59

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              57.20q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             57.83q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         1:01.27q
 4 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                       1:01.49q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:04.26q
 6 Columbia Express  'A'                               1:04.96q
 7 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         1:10.59q
-- Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                            DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:42.95
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:55.25
    1) Arrington, Imani                2) Womack, Tiye
    3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Owens, Amber
 3 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:56.19
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            5:02.43
    1) Robinson, Brinae                2) Osiomwan, Nyerre
    3) McCuin, Kenyada                 4) Taft, Lashay
 5 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:03.02
 6 Randallston TC  'A'                                 5:11.21
    1) Finney, Courtney                2) Panniell, Nicole
    3) Johnson, Janahye                4) Mustaf, Terah
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           5:19.96
    1) Jones, Angelique                2) Rollins, DaChann
    3) Smith, Parris                   4) Sutherland, Amber
 8 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        5:33.09
    1) Smith, Lisa                     2)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:47.72q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:57.49q
 3 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:05.64q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           5:16.84q
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         5:42.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:59.94q
 2 Randallston TC  'A'                                 5:12.77q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            5:14.02q
 4 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        5:14.80q
 5 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                       5:42.56
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         6:12.46

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Brown, Kristen               Baltimore                1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Schakleford, Ciara           DC Red Wings             1.10m    3-07.25
 2 Butler, Taylor               DC Red Wings,Clinto      1.10m    3-07.25
 2 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars,Forest      1.10m    3-07.25
 5 Fogle, Paulette              Glenarden,Capitol H      1.05m    3-05.25
 6 Haynie, Rachel               DC Red Wings             1.00m    3-03.25
-- Moore, Aubree                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Barnes, Jayda                Rising Stars,waldor      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 2 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird,Bowie,       4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
 3 Jordan, Porsha               Forestville,Clinton      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 3 Hunt, Lauren                 Unattached,Savern,       3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 5 Mercer, Shakea               Forestville,Capitol      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 6 Rogers, Sierra               Cavalier/Cav,Waldor      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
 7 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars,Forest      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 8 Schakleford, Ciara           DC Red Wings             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 9 Mitchell, Shannon            Unattached,Bowie, M      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
10 Taft, Lashay                 Baltimore                2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
-- Haynie, Rachel               DC Red Wings                ND   NWI
Flight  2
 1 Osiomwan, Nyerre             Baltimore                4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 2 Owens, Amber                 Glenarden,Cheverly,      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
 3 Jones, Angelique             Glenarden,Upper Mar      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 4 Moore, Aubree                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 5 Cliatt, Dorthy               Cobra Track,Alexand      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
 6 Sollers, Brianna             Baltimore                2.54m   NWI   8-04.00
 7 Rollins, DaChann             Glenarden,Springdal      2.15m   NWI   7-00.75
 8 Mandt, Taryss                Cobra Track,Alexand      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50
 9 Brooks, Jazzmine             Cobra Track,Lorton,      1.98m   NWI   6-06.00
-- Oliver, Alexandria           Pvtc,Centreville, V         ND   NWI
-- Jones, Jazmin                Baltimore                   ND   NWI
-- Janas, Demitra               Loudoun,Ashburn, VA         ND   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars,Ft. Wa      7.40m   24-03.50
 2 Mitchell, Shannon            Unattached,Bowie, M      5.65m   18-06.50
 3 Robinson, Kulisa             Baltimore                5.62m   18-05.25
 4 Williams, Tonasia            New Wave Tra,Bladen      5.45m   17-10.75
 5 Jackson, Breanna             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      4.88m   16-00.25
 6 Jackson, Keanna              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      4.13m   13-06.75
 7 Brown, Ariel                 Ebenezer Roy             4.09m   13-05.00
 8 Jones, Jazmin                Baltimore                4.01m   13-02.00
Flight  2
 1 Brooks, Alexa                Cobra Track,Lorton,      5.44m   17-10.25
 2 Olaiya, Iyabo                Hummingbird,Upper M      4.96m   16-03.25
 3 Bush-Warren, Clarissa        Pikesville T,Baltim      4.45m   14-07.25
 4 Funches, Yasmine             New Wave Tra,Oxen H      4.16m   13-07.75
 5 Johnson, Janahye             Randallston,Owings       3.21m   10-06.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Mitchell, Shannon            Unattached,Bowie, M     16.18m      53-01
 2 Williams, Tonasia            New Wave Tra,Bladen     12.57m      41-03
 3 Spears, Camille              Heet,Lanham, MD         11.40m      37-05
 4 Brooks, Alexa                Cobra Track,Lorton,     10.68m      35-00
 5 Stancil, Jalexis             Glenarden,Landover,     10.62m      34-10
 6 Carter, Devyn                Glenarden,Kettering      9.88m      32-05
 7 Hill, Tatiana                Glenarden,Forestvil      9.62m      31-07
 8 Funches, Yasmine             New Wave Tra,Oxen H      8.98m      29-05
 9 Jones, Angelique             Glenarden,Upper Mar      8.80m      28-10
10 Goree, Shevonne              Heet,Bowie, MD           8.40m      27-07
11 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars,Ft. Wa      8.05m      26-05

Triathlon Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brown, Kristen               Baltimore                 1032
 2 Hunt, Lauren                 Unattached,Savern,         898
 3 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars,Forest        742
 4 Schakleford, Ciara           DC Red Wings               650
 5 Johnson, Janahye             Randallston,Owings         330
 6 Jackson, Breanna             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was        179
 7 Jackson, Keanna              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was        162

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3
 1 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi      12.71
 2 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand      13.14
 3 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.34
 4 Brooks, Erine                Baltimore                13.55
 5 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove      13.63
 6 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma      13.66
 7 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D      13.68
 8 Turner, Ayana                Baltimore                13.83

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
 1 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand      13.17q
 2 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma      13.77q
 3 McCoy, Johntae               Glenarden,Greenbelt      13.95
 4 Doyley, Sharday              Rockville St,Rockvi      14.48
 5 Ballinge, Laprelle           DC Red Wings             14.54
 6 Taylor, Jasmine              DC Red Wings,Upper       15.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.42q
 2 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove      13.68q
 3 Hopkins, Arryn               Baltimore                13.86
 4 Porter, Stacia               Baltimore                14.26
 5 Lee, Rashai                  DC Red Wings             14.59
 6 Daughtry, Tiana              Glenarden,Upper Mar      14.87
 7 Marshal, Jasmine             Ferrari Stri             15.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D      13.64q
 2 Turner, Ayana                Baltimore                13.69q
 3 Carter, ViNice'ia            Firebirds,Gaithersb      14.19
 4 Hayes, Dionna                Glenarden,Bowie, MD      14.25
 5 Hassan, Jasmin               Cobra Track,Woodbri      14.77
 6 Rhabb, Brittany              DC Red Wings             15.67
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi      12.82q
 2 Brooks, Erine                Baltimore                13.49q
 3 Neal, Eboni                  Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      13.96
 4 Clark, Courtney              Firebirds,Germantow      14.45
 5 Daughtry, Bryana             Glenarden,Upper Mar      14.59

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Hilaire, Elan                Baltimore                26.31
 2 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi      26.62
 3 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi      27.62
 4 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand      27.72
 5 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma      28.30
 6 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D      28.55
 7 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove      29.11
 8 Turner, Ayana                Baltimore                29.24

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
 1 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi      27.66q
 2 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma      28.46q
 3 Turner, Ayana                Baltimore                28.60q
 4 Harris, Page                 Firebirds,Burtonsvi      29.22
 5 Porter, Stacia               Baltimore                29.24
 6 Jackson, Sherreka            Glenarden,Seat Plea      29.44
 7 Wallace, Monae               DC Red Wings             29.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
 1 DeCoster, Jameice            Hummingbird,Glenn D      28.60q
 2 Naylor, Donia                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      28.68
 3 Doyley, Sharday              Rockville St,Rockvi      29.42
 4 Ballinge, Laprelle           DC Red Wings             29.59
 5 Snow, Diontrae               Baltimore                29.77
 6 Fajiyabe, Annah              Laurel B&G,Laurel,       30.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Hilaire, Elan                Baltimore                27.40q
 2 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand      27.98q
 3 Jones, Jasmyn                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      28.71
 4 Sauder, Ebony                Rockville St             30.14
 5 Brittlebank, Jean            Elite Track,Columbi      31.16
 6 Bowie, Kateri                Randallston,Randall      32.05
 7 Chapman, Monet               Hummingbird,Washing      32.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
 1 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird,Beltsvi      26.86q
 2 Price, Indya                 Forestville,Landove      28.40q
 3 Herndon, Tiara               DC Red Wings,Washin      29.52
 4 Gilmer, Raven                Rockville St,Rockvi      30.41
 5 Marshal, Jasmine             Ferrari Stri             31.34
 6 Hassan, Jasmin               Cobra Track,Woodbri      31.51
 7 Cason, Tahirah               Baltimore                42.67

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Hilaire, Elan                Baltimore                58.62
 2 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma    1:00.56
 3 Mason, Monica                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:00.77
 4 Jones, Jasmyn                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    1:02.59
 5 Salcido, Veronica            Rockville St,Rockvi    1:03.50
 6 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi    1:03.84
 7 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand    1:03.94
 8 Addison, Britney             Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:07.49

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Hilaire, Elan                Baltimore                59.63q
 2 Addison, Britney             Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:04.66q
 3 Addison, Yaa                 DC Red Wings,Washin    1:04.92
 4 DeHonney, Sherita            Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:06.66
 5 Ellis, Jasmine               Forestville,Suitlan    1:08.00
 6 Gaither, Arielle             Randallston,Randall    1:11.46
 7 Timmons, Kiara               Randallston,Randall    1:12.02
 8 Cason, Tahirah               Baltimore              1:39.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Meacham, Whitney             Unattached,Upper Ma    1:02.45q
 2 Terry, Kierra                Cobra Track,Alexand    1:03.28q
 3 Brittlebank, Jean            Elite Track,Columbi    1:12.52
 4 Fajiyabe, Annah              Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:17.11
 5 Meads, Allison               Glenarden,Springdal    1:24.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Mason, Monica                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:01.28q
 2 Jones, Jasmyn                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    1:02.50q
 3 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird,Beltsvi    1:03.26q
 4 Salcido, Veronica            Rockville St,Rockvi    1:03.39q
 5 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:12.93
 6 Gaines, Amanda               Baltimore              1:18.67
 7 Ferguson, Stefany            Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:31.45

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Rivers, Teshika              DC Red Wings           2:40.28
 2 Gaither, Arielle             Randallston,Randall    2:46.39
 3 Sherman, Ivory               New Wave Tra,Washin    2:47.65
 4 Hyson, Mia-Michelle          Firebirds,Gaithersb    3:00.34
 5 Hill, Tanisha                Glenarden,Forestvil    3:01.50
 6 Settle, Demetra              Loudoun,Leesburg, V    3:05.19
 7 Barnes, Nathalie             Hummingbird,Hyattsv    3:17.32
 8 Greany, Megan                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand    3:49.83
Section  2
 1 Lockhart, Dominique          DC Red Wings,Washin    2:26.04
 2 Mason, Monica                DC Red Wings,Washin    2:31.49
 3 Seymour, Ashley              DC Red Wings,Washin    2:32.80
 4 Richmond, Brittany           Randallston,Baltimo    2:33.71
 5 DeHonney, Sherita            Laurel B&G,Laurel,     2:37.31
 6 Hickson, Christian           DC Red Wings,Washin    2:37.68
 7 Stewart, Kitria              Baltimore              2:38.15
 8 Salcido, Veronica            Rockville St,Rockvi    2:39.60
 9 Arrington, Tyreka            DC Red Wings,Hyatts    2:48.14
10 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds,Gaithersb    2:49.16

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Seymour, Ashley              DC Red Wings,Washin    5:09.63
 2 Rivers, Teshika              DC Red Wings           5:35.55
 3 Stark, Sarah                 Unattached,Millersv    5:53.48
 4 Sherman, Ivory               New Wave Tra,Washin    5:53.68
 5 Collins, Senihia             Clinton Trac,Clinto    6:04.64
 6 Thomas, Verneese             Baltimore              6:11.47
 7 Newsome, Iman                DC Red Wings,Washin    6:14.07
 8 Stark, Rachel                Unattached,Millersv    6:25.52
 9 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    6:50.46
10 Settle, Demetra              Loudoun,Leesburg, V    7:31.53
-- Simms, Patrice               Cavalier/Cav,Temple        DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Stark, Sarah                 Unattached,Millersv   13:13.17
 2 Stark, Rachel                Unattached,Millersv   13:44.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Stark, Sarah                 Unattached,Millersv    9:04.68
 2 Stark, Rachel                Unattached,Millersv    9:50.31
 3 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was   10:07.69
 4 Holbrook, Jasmine            Cavalier/Cav,Clinto   10:20.41
 5 Greany, Megan                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand   11:40.80
 6 Smith, Jazmyne               Cavalier/Cav,Oxon H   12:42.47

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Nobles, Lasheena             DC Red Wings             13.57
 2 Naylor, Donia                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      14.15
 3 Johnson, Delvona             Unattached,Oxon Hil      14.21
 4 Richmond, Brittany           Randallston,Baltimo      16.49
 5 Bowie, Kateri                Randallston,Randall      17.44

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Nobles, Lasheena             DC Red Wings             13.57q
 2 Johnson, Delvona             Unattached,Oxon Hil      14.21q
 3 Bowie, Kateri                Randallston,Randall      17.44q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Naylor, Donia                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      14.15q
 2 Richmond, Brittany           Randallston,Baltimo      16.49q
 3 Dall, Jessica                Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      17.66q
-- Williams, Geranda            Thunderbolts,Waldor         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              52.96
    1) Hopkins, Arryn                  2) Brooks, Erine
    3) Hilaire, Elan                   4) Bush, Zakiya
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          53.35
    1) Lee, Rashai                     2) Herndon, Tiara
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           54.09
    1) Jewell, Alissa                  2) Addison, Britney
    3) Harris, Page                    4)
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             54.62
    1) Briggs, Ericka                  2) Hayes, Dionna
    3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) McCoy, Johntae
 5 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                          56.51
    1) Rhabb, Brittany                 2)
 6 Rockville Striders  'A'                               57.05
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                           57.46
    1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Benjamin, Bethany
    3) Towns, Joselyn                  4) Carter, ViNice'ia
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             57.85
    1) Anderson, Marie                 2) Branch, Trier
    3) Daughtry, Bryana                4) Daughtry, Tiana

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          56.13q
 2 Rockville Striders  'A'                               57.00q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                           57.32q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             58.25q
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           58.70
 6 Loudoun Track & Field Clu  'A'                      1:07.14
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           53.37q
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              53.58q
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             54.32q
 4 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                          54.45q
 5 Rockville Striders  'B'                             1:19.96

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:19.56
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:25.00
    1) Stewart, Kitria                 2) Brooks, Erine
    3) Thomas, Markita                 4) Snow, Diontrae
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:32.96
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:38.33
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:42.12
    1) Branch, Trier                   2) Hayes, Dionna
    3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) McCoy, Johntae
 6 DC Red Wings Track Club  'C'                        4:48.21
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                         4:49.15
    1) Peterson, Nicole                2) Carroll, Rachel
    3) Carter, ViNice'ia               4) Clark, Courtney
 8 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:00.13

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:27.20q
 2 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       4:43.45q
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'C'                        4:49.71q
 4 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                       5:30.90
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         5:33.37
-- Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                              DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:26.37q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:34.49q
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:36.32q
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:44.10q
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                         4:49.75q
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:50.99
 7 Randallston TC  'A'                                 4:54.21

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                       10:08.79
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                       11:19.95
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                           11:39.33
 4 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                      12:53.10
 5 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                        13:28.78
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'B'                      13:49.66

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Johnson, Delvona             Unattached,Oxon Hil      1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Williams, Geranda            Thunderbolts,Waldor      1.15m    3-09.25
 3 Quinn, Lauren                Mid-Maryland,New Ma      1.00m    3-03.25
 4 Casale, Mary                 Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      0.95m    3-01.25
 4 Robinson, Iesha              Thunderbolts,Waldor      0.95m    3-01.25
-- Carroll, Rachel              Firebirds,Gaithersb         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Nobles, Lasheena             DC Red Wings             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 2 Williams, Geranda            Thunderbolts,Waldor      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
 3 Johnson, Delvona             Unattached,Oxon Hil      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 4 Hill, Tanisha                Glenarden,Forestvil      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
Flight  2
 1 Briggs, Ericka               Glenarden,Severn, M      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 2 Branch, Trier                Glenarden,Mitchellv      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 3 Hassan, Jasmin               Cobra Track,Woodbri      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 4 Bush, Zakiya                 Baltimore                3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 5 Thomas, Verneese             Baltimore                3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
 6 Gaines, Amanda               Baltimore                3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 7 Casale, Mary                 Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple      9.61m   31-06.50
 2 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke      9.18m   30-01.50
 3 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      7.33m   24-00.75
 4 Taylor, Jasmine              DC Red Wings,Upper       6.13m   20-01.50
 5 Collins, Ryan                Heet,Lanham, MD          6.12m   20-01.00
 6 Smith, Jazmyne               Cavalier/Cav,Oxon H      4.92m   16-01.75
 7 Thomas, Dorielle             Glenarden,Lanham, M      4.49m   14-08.75
Flight  2
 1 Baird, Natalie               Loudoun,Sterling, V     10.49m   34-05.00
 2 Agoris, Catherine            Unattached,Reisters      8.98m   29-05.50
 3 Neal, Eboni                  Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      8.24m   27-00.50
 4 Hawkins, Sha''Air            Cobra Track,Fort Be      7.51m   24-07.75
 5 Tucker, Kayla                DC Red Wings             6.42m   21-00.75
 6 Tunson, Shayla               Columbia Exp,Columb      6.28m   20-07.25
 7 Morris, Rachel               Ft. Belvoir,Springf      4.44m   14-07.00
 8 Bouknight, Bianca            Columbia Exp,Columb      4.26m   13-11.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Baird, Natalie               Loudoun,Sterling, V     26.87m      88-02
 2 Agoris, Catherine            Unattached,Reisters     21.48m      70-06
 3 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple     18.36m      60-03
 4 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke     16.86m      55-04
 5 Morris, Rachel               Ft. Belvoir,Springf     13.82m      45-04
 6 Taylor, Jasmine              DC Red Wings,Upper      13.51m      44-04
 7 Casale, Mary                 Loudoun,Ashburn, VA     13.05m      42-10
 8 Colbert, Maya                Rising Stars,Ft. Wa     11.61m      38-01
 9 Tucker, Kayla                DC Red Wings            10.92m      35-10
10 Greany, Megan                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      8.75m      28-08

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Hall, Sherrita               Golden Tiger,Temple     18.36m      60-03
 2 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke     18.05m      59-03
 3 Carroll, Rachel              Firebirds,Gaithersb     17.15m      56-03
 4 Anderson, Marie              Glenarden,Ft Washin     14.85m      48-09
 5 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     14.64m      48-00
 6 Yarborough, Angelita         Glenarden,Lanham, M     13.24m      43-05
 7 Hawkins, Sha''Air            Cobra Track,Fort Be     12.18m      39-11
 8 Colbert, Maya                Rising Stars,Ft. Wa      9.39m      30-10
 9 Womack, Shaina               Hummingbird,Washing      8.86m      29-01
10 Berry, Niccole               Glenarden,Landover,      8.61m      28-03
11 Bishop, Janae                Glenarden,Glenarden      6.40m      21-00
12 Glover, Shaniqua             Glenarden,Cheverly,      5.86m      19-03
-- Hatcher, Erica               Glenarden,Landover,         ND
-- Allen, Elissia               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was         ND
-- Smith, Nia                   Glenarden,Springdal         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McKissic, Jillian            Rising Stars,Accoke       1813
 2 Williams, Geranda            Thunderbolts,Waldor       1583

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2
 1 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.66
 2 Taylor, Brittany             DC Red Wings,Upper       12.67
 3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore                12.95
 4 Tillett, Charlena            Baltimore                13.19
 5 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.31
 6 Stephney, Corrine            Glenarden,Springdal      13.39
 7 Allen, Nakia                 Glenarden,Accokeek,      13.43
 8 Harrison, Keiristin          Baltimore                13.54

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Taylor, Brittany             DC Red Wings,Upper       12.93q
 2 Stephney, Corrine            Glenarden,Springdal      13.30q
 3 Golden, Melinda              Cobra Track,Alexand      13.82
 4 Staton, Brooke               Columbia Exp,Clarks      13.86
 5 Barnes, Ashley               Hummingbird,Hyattsv      14.03
 6 Cason, Jamillah              Baltimore                15.78
 7 Najeeullah, Shaylina         Baltimore                17.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.18q
 2 Harrison, Keiristin          Baltimore                13.39q
 3 Brooks, Taja                 Cavalier/Cav,Temple      13.79
 4 Williams, Katriacia          Glenarden,Waldorf,       14.11
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.70q
 2 Tillett, Charlena            Baltimore                13.20q
 3 Long, Tiffani                Baltimore                13.45
 4 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.64
 5 Boyd, LaKeisha               DC Red Wings,Washin      13.98
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Allen, Nakia                 Glenarden,Accokeek,      13.39q
 2 Jameson, Takecia             Glenarden,Upper Mar      13.59
 3 Proctor, Janine              Forestville,Fort Wa      13.61
 4 Cooper, Tan''ea              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      14.59
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
 1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore                13.10q
 2 Quarrie, Raiesha             Smac Elite               13.92
 3 Robinson, Devin              Baltimore                14.08
 4 Collins, Brittany            Glenarden,Mitchellv      14.18
 5 Watson, Sheila               Glenarden,Ft Washin      14.21

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb      25.94
 2 Jones, Dara                  Glenarden,Glenarden      26.26
 3 Canty, Waquesha              Hummingbird,Glenard      26.69
 4 Taylor, Brittany             DC Red Wings,Upper       26.71
 5 Adams, Ayana                 DC Red Wings,Forest      26.96
 6 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi      27.03
 7 Roberts-Brown, Leia          DC Red Wings,Washin      27.71

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
 1 Addison, Natia               Firebirds,Gaithersb      26.22q
 2 Canty, Waquesha              Hummingbird,Glenard      26.46q
 3 Allen, Nakia                 Glenarden,Accokeek,      27.34q
 4 Pardlow, Keona               DC Red Wings,Washin      27.93
 5 Harrison, Keiristin          Baltimore                28.22
 6 Brown, Kenice                Ferrari Stri             28.26
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
 1 Roberts-Brown, Leia          DC Red Wings,Washin      27.18q
 2 Jameson, Tameka              Glenarden,Upper Mar      28.00
 3 DeHonney, Delina             Laurel B&G,Laurel,       28.54
 4 Blackwood, Victoria          Firebirds,Gaithersb      29.05
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
 1 Jones, Dara                  Glenarden,Glenarden      26.17q
 2 Adams, Ayana                 DC Red Wings,Forest      26.80q
 3 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds,Gaithersb      28.14
 4 Mitchell, Lacey              Hummingbird,Silver       28.57
 5 Harris, Maria                Rockville St,Rockvi      29.42
 6 Robinson, Devin              Baltimore                29.67
 7 Quarrie, Raiesha             Smac Elite               30.73
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
 1 Taylor, Brittany             DC Red Wings,Upper       26.33q
 2 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi      26.72q
 3 Jones, Asha                  Glenarden,Glenarden      27.57
 4 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds,Gaithersb      28.29
 5 Thompson, Shauna-Kaye        Firebirds,Rockville      28.33

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Stepney, Quantikia           Baltimore                58.80
 2 Jameson, Takecia             Glenarden,Upper Mar      59.96
 3 Adams, Ayana                 DC Red Wings,Forest      59.98
 4 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    1:00.66
 5 Jameson, Tameka              Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:00.83
 6 Jones, Dara                  Glenarden,Glenarden    1:01.28
 7 Nettles, Asia                Hummingbird,Silver     1:02.65
 8 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD         1:02.99

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Stepney, Quantikia           Baltimore                59.11q
 2 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi    1:00.96q
 3 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD         1:02.87q
 4 Nobles, Kenisha              DC Red Wings,Washin    1:04.34
 5 Spencer, Alicia              Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    1:10.10
 6 Williams, Courtney           Pikesville T,Baltim    1:21.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Jameson, Tameka              Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:01.07q
 2 Williams, Sherrell           DC Red Wings,Silver    1:03.12
 3 Bush, Jalisa                 Baltimore              1:04.01
 4 Nobles, Lashawn              DC Red Wings           1:05.83
 5 McCuin, Octavia              Baltimore              1:07.84
 6 Robinson, Devin              Baltimore              1:11.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Adams, Ayana                 DC Red Wings,Forest      59.29q
 2 Jameson, Takecia             Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:00.97q
 3 Jones, Asha                  Glenarden,Glenarden    1:03.37
 4 Blackwood, Victoria          Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:05.28
 5 Moore, Genelle               Baltimore              1:08.88
 6 Pugh, Yasmine                Cobra Track,Dunfrie    1:17.67
 7 Cason, Jamillah              Baltimore              1:19.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Dara                  Glenarden,Glenarden    1:00.06q
 2 Nettles, Asia                Hummingbird,Silver     1:02.38q
 3 DeHonney, Delina             Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:03.68
 4 Pardlow, Keona               DC Red Wings,Washin    1:03.97
 5 davis, Kyra                  Mid-Maryland           1:04.24
 6 Bledsoe, Ashley              Columbia Exp,Columb    1:05.12
 7 Myers, Safiya                Cobra Track,Fort Be    1:10.15

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Myers, Safiya                Cobra Track,Fort Be    2:51.69
 2 Gannon, Lauren               Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv    2:53.86
 3 LaRue, Sara                  Columbia Exp,Columb    3:03.68
 4 Cason, Jamillah              Baltimore              3:09.00
 5 Edwards, Alicia              Cobra Track,Alexand    3:12.65
 6 Cosey, Kemika                New Wave Tra,Suitla    3:27.20
Section  2
 1 Bledsoe, Ashley              Columbia Exp,Columb    2:40.45
 1 Manley, Savon                Hummingbird,Glenard    2:40.45
 3 Milner, Chonece              Glenarden,Hyattsvil    2:48.49
 4 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird,Mt. Rai    2:52.64
 5 Casey, Joary                 Glenarden,Temple Hi    2:53.05
 6 Colbert, Kelly               Glenarden,Owings, M    2:54.03
Section  3
 1 Stepney, Quantikia           Baltimore              2:18.44
 2 Redman, Jennifer             DC Red Wings,Adelph    2:22.38
 3 Gunter, Stephanie            Ebenezer Roy,Clinto    2:29.24
 4 Rhabb, Chavon                DC Red Wings           2:31.60
 5 Antoine, Lisa                DC Red Wings,Washin    2:33.55
 6 Smith, Denise                Glenarden,Landover,    2:37.78
 7 Milner, Tunisia              Glenarden,Capitol H    2:41.45
 8 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD         2:42.70
 9 Bush, Jalisa                 Baltimore              2:43.42

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Redman, Jennifer             DC Red Wings,Adelph    5:05.60
 2 Gunter, Stephanie            Ebenezer Roy,Clinto    5:07.60
 3 Williams, Sherrell           DC Red Wings,Silver    5:14.63
 4 Everett, Brittany            Baltimore              5:21.05
 5 Manley, Savon                Hummingbird,Glenard    5:55.05
 6 Dabbenigno, Alyssa           Loudoun,Ashburn, VA    6:00.48
 7 Ritacco, Meagan              Clinton Trac           6:23.64
 7 King, Anita                  Glenarden,Bowie, MD    6:23.64
 9 LaRue, Sara                  Columbia Exp,Columb    6:39.86
10 Smith, Kendra                Randallston,Randall    6:53.94

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Dabbenigno, Alyssa           Loudoun,Ashburn, VA   13:26.33

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brown, Alessandra            Ebenezer Roy          20:43.80
 2 Lyke, Allison                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W   23:54.46
 3 McCraw, Brittany             Forestville           25:19.08
 4 Sawyers, Brittany            Cavalier/Cav,Temple   26:07.84
 5 Stephens, Selena             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S   26:21.36

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore                15.93
 2 Carter, Latisha              Columbia Exp,Columb      16.10
 3 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Exp,Columb      16.20
 4 Roberts-Brown, Leia          DC Red Wings,Washin      17.66

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore                16.19q
 2 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Exp,Columb      16.20q
 3 Roberts-Brown, Leia          DC Red Wings,Washin      16.92q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Carter, Latisha              Columbia Exp,Columb      16.36q
 2 Griffin, Christen            Charles Coun,Waldor      18.45q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Exp,Columb      30.45
 2 Carter, Latisha              Columbia Exp,Columb      30.93
 3 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi      31.36
 4 Boyd, LaKeisha               DC Red Wings,Washin      32.16
 5 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      32.89
 6 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars             33.59
 7 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      36.76

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
 1 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Exp,Columb      31.15q
 2 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      32.96q
 3 Boyd, LaKeisha               DC Red Wings,Washin      33.14q
 4 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      34.07q
 5 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars             37.61q
 6 Robertson, Danielle          Rising Stars,Temple      37.77
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
 1 Carter, Latisha              Columbia Exp,Columb      30.58q
 2 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hummingbird,Beltsvi      31.26q
 3 Griffin, Christen            Charles Coun,Waldor      36.26q

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          50.75
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              50.97
    1) Sommerville, Shalaiyah          2) Harrison, Keiristin
    3) Long, Tiffani                   4) Tillett, Charlena
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           51.73
    1) Addison, Natia                  2) Blackwood, Victoria
    3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Thompson, Shauna-Kaye
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             52.66
    1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jones, Asha
    3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Williams, Ebony
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             52.81
    1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Jameson, Tameka
    3) Jones, Dara                     4) Stephney, Corrine
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           53.18
    1) Barnes, Ashley                  2) Canty, Waquesha
    3) Charles, Shanae                 4) Nettles, Asia
 7 Columbia Express  'A'                                 53.38
    1) Bledsoe, Ashley                 2) Carter, Latisha
    3) Robinson, Nicole                4) Staton, Brooke
 8 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              54.03
    1) Moore, Genelle                  2) Devaughn, Michelle
    3) Johnson, Tashana                4) McCuin, Octavia

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              50.31q
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           51.53q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              52.53q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             50.18q
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          50.53q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           52.18q
 4 Columbia Express  'A'                                 52.42q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             52.85q
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                         56.10

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:02.19
    1) Bush, Jalisa                    2) Stepney, Quantikia
    3) Tillett, Charlena               4) Johnson, Tashana
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:07.05
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:08.05
    1) Jameson, Tameka                 2) Jameson, Takecia
    3) Jones, Dara                     4) Jones, Asha
 4 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:10.45
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:11.69
    1) Canty, Waquesha                 2) Charles, Shanae
    3) Manley, Savon                   4) Mitchell, Lacey
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:15.97
    1) Addison, Natia                  2) Blackwood, Victoria
    3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Thompson, Shauna-Kaye
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:19.62
    1) Stephney, Corrine               2) Milner, Tunisia
    3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Smith, Denise
 8 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            4:30.47
    1) Devaughn, Michelle              2) Everett, Brittany
    3) Sommerville, Shalaiyah          4) Moore, Genelle

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:05.55q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:07.28q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:17.88q
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:21.89q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           4:31.06
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'E'                           4:44.57
 7 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       4:46.77
 8 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:59.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:10.42q
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:14.72q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            4:18.92q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:22.60q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'D'                           4:38.85
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         4:49.69

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                       10:02.42
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                           10:28.23
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          10:47.78
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        11:15.72
 5 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                        11:17.36
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          11:45.84
 7 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                      12:39.94
 8 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           14:04.90

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Carter, Latisha              Columbia Exp,Columb      1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Nobles, Kenisha              DC Red Wings,Washin      1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Haywood, Denisha             Baltimore                1.45m    4-09.00
 4 Rhabb, Chavon                DC Red Wings             1.30m    4-03.25
 5 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      1.25m    4-01.25
-- Nobles, Lashawn              DC Red Wings                NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Staton, Brooke               Columbia Exp,Clarks      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 2 Simms, Munaka                Cavalier/Cav,Temple      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 3 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
 4 Harrison, Archelle           Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 5 Dabbenigno, Alyssa           Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 6 LaRue, Sara                  Columbia Exp,Columb      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
Flight  2
 1 Montgomery, Jacia            Heet,Bowie, MD           4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 2 Long, Tiffani                Baltimore                4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 3 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Exp,Columb      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 3 Williams, Katriacia          Glenarden,Waldorf,       4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 5 Pugh, Yasmine                Cobra Track,Dunfrie      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 6 Edwards, Alicia              Cobra Track,Alexand      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 7 Thomas, Nicole               Baltimore                3.49m   NWI  11-05.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Long, Tiffani                Baltimore                9.13m   NWI  29-11.50
 2 Nobles, Kenisha              DC Red Wings,Washin      8.92m   NWI  29-03.25
 3 Thomas, Nicole               Baltimore                8.18m   NWI  26-10.00
 4 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars             7.95m   NWI  26-01.00

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Haywood, Denisha             Baltimore               10.42m   34-02.25
 2 Snead, Jennifer              Glenarden,Mitchellv      9.13m   29-11.50
 3 Brown, Brittney              Clinton Trac             8.44m   27-08.25
 4 Stephens, Selena             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S      8.43m   27-08.00
 5 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      8.02m   26-03.75
 6 Lyke, Allison                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      7.45m   24-05.50
 7 Lee, Jordaane                Baltimore                6.92m   22-08.50
 8 Peacock, Monniquer           Rising Stars,Temple      6.79m   22-03.50
Flight  2
 1 Martin, Jocelyn              Glenarden,Forestvil     11.62m   38-01.50
 2 Miles, Davita                DC Red Wings            11.21m   36-09.50
 3 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W     10.82m   35-06.00
 4 Sawyers, Brittany            Cavalier/Cav,Temple      6.91m   22-08.00
Flight  3
 1 Daniels, Jaz'min             South Harfor,Owings      8.04m   26-04.50
 2 Bell, Corine                 DC Red Wings,Takoma      7.87m   25-10.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Lee, Jordaane                Baltimore               24.46m      80-03
 2 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W     21.40m      70-02
 3 Hill, Shana                  Baltimore               20.10m      65-11
 4 Miles, Davita                DC Red Wings            16.71m      54-10
 5 Wynter, Merle                Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel     15.13m      49-08
 6 Price, Jantrony              Cavalier/Cav            13.76m      45-02
 7 Bell, Corine                 DC Red Wings,Takoma      9.01m      29-07
 8 Sawyers, Brittany            Cavalier/Cav,Temple      5.05m      16-07
-- DeBarros, Kendra             Columbia Exp,Columb         ND
-- Hill, Vanessa                Columbia Exp,Columb         ND
-- Peacock, Monniquer           Rising Stars,Temple         ND
-- Stephens, Selena             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S         ND
-- Lyke, Allison                Cavalier/Cav,Fort W         ND
-- Martin, Jocelyn              Glenarden,Forestvil         ND
Flight  2
 1 davis, Kyra                  Mid-Maryland            24.50m      80-04
 2 Daniels, Jaz'min             South Harfor,Owings     22.36m      73-04
 3 Brown, Brittney              Clinton Trac            16.92m      55-06

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Haywood, Denisha             Baltimore               16.96m      55-08
 2 Wright, Rachelle             Golden Tiger,Fort W     14.10m      46-03
 3 Peacock, Monniquer           Rising Stars,Temple     13.04m      42-09
 4 Cooper, Tan''ea              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     11.28m      37-00
 5 Lee, Jordaane                Baltimore               10.46m      34-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Roberts-Brown, Leia          DC Red Wings,Washin       2214
 2 Haywood, Denisha             Baltimore                 1851
 3 Brinson, Rosetta             Rising Stars              1488
 4 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was       1404
 5 Simms, Munaka                Cavalier/Cav,Temple       1203
 6 Robertson, Danielle          Rising Stars,Temple        723

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0
 1 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.26
 2 Layne, Sierra                Baltimore                12.38
 3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow      12.39
 4 Marsh, Siobhan               Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.50
 5 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W      12.65
 6 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac             12.71
 7 Carter, Jarnae               Elite Track,Columbi      12.82
 8 Howard, Jessica              Ft. Belvoir              12.93

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
 1 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow      12.40q
 2 Carter, Jarnae               Elite Track,Columbi      12.69q
 3 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W      12.80q
 4 Brown, Sierra                Baltimore                12.89
 5 Hamilton, Tobie              Glenarden,Largo, MD      13.36
 6 Hassell, Kristine            Ferrari Stri,Reston      13.37
 7 Martin, Destiny              Baltimore                13.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
 1 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac             12.61q
 2 Howard, Jessica              Ft. Belvoir              12.80q
 3 Pratt, Shanece               Glenarden,Glendale,      12.81
 4 Carter, Tamika               Firebirds,Derwood,       13.58
 5 Stackhouse, Nikkia           Baltimore                14.27
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
 1 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.16q
 2 Young, Jade                  Columbia Exp,Cloumb      13.02
 3 Harley, Tiffany              Glenarden,Bowie, MD      13.25
 4 Minus, Jamilla               Ebenezer Roy,Temple      13.34
 5 Cooper, Whyketha             Firebirds,Germantow      13.77
 6 Powers, Tyra                 Baltimore                14.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
 1 Layne, Sierra                Baltimore                12.46q
 2 Marsh, Siobhan               Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.65q
 3 Botts, Ashley                Glenarden,Mitchellv      13.28
 4 Jackson, Wanakee             Glenarden,Greenbelt      13.40
 5 Johnson, Quonetta            Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      13.62

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb      25.51
 2 Layne, Sierra                Baltimore                26.22
 3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow      26.41
 4 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W      26.44
 5 Alexander, Ambria            Glenarden,Landover,      26.79
 6 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac             26.83
 7 Carter, Jarnae               Elite Track,Columbi      26.90
 8 Brown, Sierra                Baltimore                27.04

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
 1 Brown, Sierra                Baltimore                26.51q
 2 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac             26.63q
 3 Hamilton, Tobie              Glenarden,Largo, MD      27.90
 3 Jackson, Wanakee             Glenarden,Greenbelt      27.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
 1 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds,Germantow      25.92q
 2 Alexander, Ambria            Glenarden,Landover,      27.05q
 3 Howard, Jessica              Ft. Belvoir              28.28
 4 Johnson, Quonetta            Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      28.68
 5 Powers, Tyra                 Baltimore                31.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
 1 Layne, Sierra                Baltimore                26.91q
 2 McCall, Tylisha              Golden Tiger,Clinto      27.66
 3 Mayo, Akilah                 Glenarden,Davidsonv      27.69
 4 Hutchinson, Lauren           New Wave Tra,Forest      28.78
 5 Carter, Tamika               Firebirds,Derwood,       29.09
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
 1 Warren, Nina                 Firebirds,Gaithersb      25.72q
 2 Carter, Jarnae               Elite Track,Columbi      26.79q
 3 Burgess, Bettya              Ebenezer Roy,Fort W      26.88q
 4 Botts, Ashley                Glenarden,Mitchellv      28.53
 5 Frazier, Khalia              Rockville St,Rockvi      31.20

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Dunston, Kellie              Glenarden,Silver Sp      59.06
 2 Brown, Sierra                Baltimore                59.86
 3 Ingram, Canika               Smac Elite             1:00.00
 4 Young, Jade                  Columbia Exp,Cloumb    1:01.12
 5 McGee, Shelonda              Ebenezer Roy,Ft Was    1:01.72
 6 Barber, Yolanda              New Wave Tra,Suitla    1:02.29
 7 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite             1:02.51
 8 Mayo, Akilah                 Glenarden,Davidsonv    1:03.67

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Sierra                Baltimore              1:00.14q
 2 Warlock, Calice              Hummingbird,Silver     1:04.53
 3 Amos, Camesha                Glenarden,Capitol H    1:04.78
 4 Johnson, Quonetta            Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    1:06.01
 5 Stackhouse, Nikkia           Baltimore              1:13.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 McGee, Shelonda              Ebenezer Roy,Ft Was    1:00.33q
 2 Young, Jade                  Columbia Exp,Cloumb    1:00.69q
 3 Mayo, Akilah                 Glenarden,Davidsonv    1:03.09q
 4 Bell, Joy                    Natural Reso,Landov    1:08.60
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Dunston, Kellie              Glenarden,Silver Sp      59.02q
 2 Ingram, Canika               Smac Elite             1:00.20q
 3 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite             1:02.86q
 4 Barber, Yolanda              New Wave Tra,Suitla    1:03.53q
 5 Bradley, Monique             Baltimore              1:07.11

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 McGee, Shelonda              Ebenezer Roy,Ft Was    2:29.28
 2 Barber, Yolanda              New Wave Tra,Suitla    2:30.24
 3 Jones, Jovann                Glenarden,Washingto    2:38.21
 4 Bell, Joy                    Natural Reso,Landov    2:41.20

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Halford, Monica              Baltimore              5:51.03
 2 Holley, Denetria             Ebenezer Roy           6:23.34

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Pirela, Nayda                Glenarden,Glenn Dal   12:56.65

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac             15.74
 2 Smith, Elainn                Firebirds,Gaitherbu      16.47
 3 Mizzer, Heather              Thunderbolts,Prince      17.58
 4 Mizzer, Dayna                Thunderbolts,Prince      17.73

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Smith, Elainn                Firebirds,Gaitherbu      16.91q
 2 Mizzer, Heather              Thunderbolts,Prince      18.06q
 3 Hughley, Kara                Travelers,Washingto      19.15q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac             16.24q
 2 Baird, Alison                Unattached               16.83q
 3 Mizzer, Dayna                Thunderbolts,Prince      18.02q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite             1:10.19
 2 Foote, Alica                 Smac Elite             1:11.68
 3 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac           1:11.81

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac           1:09.00q
 2 Farmer, Crystal              Smac Elite             1:10.00q
 2 Foote, Alica                 Smac Elite             1:10.00q
 2 Higginbotham, Dominiquic     Forestville,Forestv    1:10.00q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           48.25
    1) Carter, Tamika                  2) Cooper, Whyketha
    3) Leonard, Janae                  4) Unce, Annastazia
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             50.10
    1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Botts, Ashley
    3) Mayo, Akilah                    4) Pratt, Shanece
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             50.58
    1) Dunston, Kellie                 2) Hamilton, Tobie
    3) Harley, Tiffany                 4) Jackson, Wanakee
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              53.21
 5 Clinton Track Club  'A'                               53.36
    1) Knight, Shavon                  2)
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                           53.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             49.56q
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                           50.67q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              50.86q
 4 Ferrari Striders TC  'A'                              51.99q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           48.29q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             50.65q
 3 Clinton Track Club  'A'                               52.45q
-- Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                                 DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:03.20
    1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Dunston, Kellie
    3)                                 4) Pirela, Nayda
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:13.53
    1) Hamilton, Tobie                 2)
    3) Jackson, Wanakee                4) Jones, Jovann
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:16.69
    1) Carter, Tamika                  2) Cooper, Whyketha
    3) Leonard, Janae                  4) Unce, Annastazia
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:22.12
 5 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         4:26.52
 6 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:29.26

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:03.20q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:13.53q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:16.69q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:22.12q
 5 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         4:26.52q
 6 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:29.26q

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           9:30.00

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons      1.65m    5-05.00
-- Milhouse, Whitney            Thunderbolts                NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
 2 Milhouse, Whitney            Thunderbolts             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 3 Alleyne, Nicole              Glenarden,Upper Mar      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
 4 Bilmanis, Amy                Thunderbolts,Hughes      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 5 Smith, Ieshia                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
 6 Knight, Shavon               Clinton Trac             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 7 Minus, Jamilla               Ebenezer Roy,Temple      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 8 Smith, Elainn                Firebirds,Gaitherbu      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Aluko, Toni                  Hummingbird,Burtons     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
 2 McCall, Tylisha              Golden Tiger,Clinto     10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 3 Alleyne, Nicole              Glenarden,Upper Mar      9.62m   NWI  31-06.75
-- Simms, Christal              Glenarden,Greenbelt       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Bilmanis, Amy                Thunderbolts,Hughes     10.71m   35-01.75
 2 Copper, Katha                Smac Elite               9.08m   29-09.50
 3 Crews-Noble, Tamara          Firebirds                8.20m   26-11.00
 4 McRae, Christal              Forestville,Forestv      7.99m   26-02.75
 5 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac             7.92m   26-00.00
 6 Hutchinson, Lauren           New Wave Tra,Forest      7.81m   25-07.50
 7 Hill, Latrice                Columbia Exp,Columb      7.51m   24-07.75
 8 Canty, Jamya                 Baltimore                7.21m   23-08.00
-- Palmer, Cassandra            Columbia Exp,Columb         ND

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Bilmanis, Amy                Thunderbolts,Hughes     39.53m     129-08
 2 Palmer, Cassandra            Columbia Exp,Columb     28.61m      93-10
 3 Crews-Noble, Tamara          Firebirds               22.50m      73-10
 4 Hutchinson, Lauren           New Wave Tra,Forest     20.96m      68-09
 5 Hill, Latrice                Columbia Exp,Columb     18.59m      61-00
 6 Canty, Jamya                 Baltimore               16.84m      55-03
 7 McRae, Christal              Forestville,Forestv     13.84m      45-05

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Bilmanis, Amy                Thunderbolts,Hughes     31.60m     103-08
 2 Canty, Jamya                 Baltimore               11.22m      36-10

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Daniels, DeAnna              Clinton Trac              3292
 2 Lee, Ava                     Baltimore                 1394

100 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
 1 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               12.45
 2 Smith, Shade'                Columbia Exp,Columb      12.45
 3 McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar      12.54
 4 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      12.77
 5 Lambert, Shantee             Elite Track              12.87
 6 McKenzie, Nicole             Glenarden,Upper Mar      13.13

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Smith, Shade'                Columbia Exp,Columb      12.68q
 2 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      12.80q
 3 McKenzie, Nicole             Glenarden,Upper Mar      12.94q
 4 Lambert, Shantee             Elite Track              12.98q
 5 Guthrie, Alexis              Baltimore                12.99q
 6 Cottingham, Brittney         Travelers,Washingto      13.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
 1 McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar      12.39q
 2 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               12.44q
 3 Curtis, Jeanette             Columbia Exp,Ellico      12.82q
 4 Burs, Katryna                Baltimore                13.48

200 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               25.34
 2 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto      25.81
 3 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      26.10
 4 Bailey, Melanie              Glenarden,Upper Mar      26.29
 5 Brooks, Bobbi                Ebenezer Roy             26.61
 6 Latney, Alexis               Forestville              26.75
 7 Small, Trina                 Elite Track              27.60
 8 Cottingham, Brittney         Travelers,Washingto      27.93

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
 1 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto      26.05q
 2 Latney, Alexis               Forestville              26.74q
 3 Brooks, Bobbi                Ebenezer Roy             26.75q
 4 Smith, Tiana                 Cavalier/Cav             28.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
 1 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               25.91q
 2 Small, Trina                 Elite Track              27.36q
 3 Cottingham, Brittney         Travelers,Washingto      27.84q
 4 Burs, Katryna                Baltimore                28.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
 1 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      26.33q
 2 Bailey, Melanie              Glenarden,Upper Mar      27.03q
 3 Hawkins, Andrea              Smac Elite               27.86
 4 Spann, Shea                  Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      30.23
 5 Padmore, Renate              Cavalier/Cav,Temple      31.19

400 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               56.87
 2 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto      58.05
 3 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      58.73
 4 Brooks, Bobbi                Ebenezer Roy           1:01.03
 5 Small, Trina                 Elite Track            1:01.52
 6 Burs, Katryna                Baltimore              1:02.21

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Fletcher, Tierra             Glenarden,Washingto      58.52q
 2 Raheem, Aisha                Columbia Exp             59.24q
 3 Brooks, Bobbi                Ebenezer Roy           1:00.94q
 4 Small, Trina                 Elite Track            1:00.95q
 5 Rochester, Serina            Rockville St,Rockvi    1:01.59q
 6 Johnson, Jaki                Baltimore              1:06.31
 7 Godsey, Rori                 DC Red Wings           1:06.90
 8 Taylor, Vanessa              Travelers,Washingto    1:12.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Ennis, Kelly                 Smac Elite               57.62q
 2 Vaughn, Alisha               Firebirds,Poolesvil      58.76q
 3 Burs, Katryna                Baltimore              1:03.79q
 4 Simmons, Danielle            Travelers,Washingto    1:04.49
 5 Spann, Shea                  Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    1:04.69
 6 Hodge, Tiffany               Travelers,Washigton    1:19.72

800 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Anyanwu, Crystal             Hummingbird,Beltsvi    2:17.79
 2 Neal, Jessica                DC Red Wings           2:18.00
 3 Taylor, Vanessa              Travelers,Washingto    2:31.15
 4 Godsey, Rori                 DC Red Wings           2:36.00
 4 Godsey, Rori                 DC Red Wings           2:36.00
 6 Meadows, Deborah             Hummingbird,Riverda    2:40.52
 6 Thomas, Stephanie            New Wave Tra           2:55.20

1500 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Neal, Jessica                DC Red Wings           4:46.53
 2 Benjamin, Samantha           Hummingbird,Beltsvi    5:23.37
 3 Godsey, Rori                 DC Red Wings           5:31.52
 4 Johnson, Jaki                Baltimore              6:01.95

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gross, Juanita               Baltimore             42:14.80

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Showell, Aajah               Thunderbolts             14.62
 2 Lanum, Whitney               Travelers,Washingto      15.79
 3 Curtis, Jeanette             Columbia Exp,Ellico      15.81
 4 Thompson, Angel              Baltimore                15.85
 5 Taylor, Lauren               Travelers,Waashingt      16.24
 6 Simmons, Danielle            Travelers,Washingto      17.92

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Curtis, Jeanette             Columbia Exp,Ellico      15.26q
 2 Lanum, Whitney               Travelers,Washingto      16.86q
 3 Simmons, Danielle            Travelers,Washingto      20.44q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Showell, Aajah               Thunderbolts             14.96q
 2 Thompson, Angel              Baltimore                16.35q
 3 Taylor, Lauren               Travelers,Waashingt      16.65q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Modeste, Romona              Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:03.13
 2 Meadows, Deborah             Hummingbird,Riverda    1:08.46
 3 Pace, Kelli                  New Wave Tra,Upper     1:08.95
 4 Martin, Angelique            Smac Elite             1:10.70
 5 Taylor, Lauren               Travelers,Waashingt    1:11.12
 6 Hawkins, Andrea              Smac Elite             1:14.28
 7 Taylor, Vanessa              Travelers,Washingto    1:20.60

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Modeste, Romona              Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:01.30q
 2 Taylor, Lauren               Travelers,Waashingt    1:05.00q
 2 Raheem, Aisha                Columbia Exp           1:05.00q
 2 Pace, Kelli                  New Wave Tra,Upper     1:05.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Meadows, Deborah             Hummingbird,Riverda    1:04.10q
 2 Hawkins, Andrea              Smac Elite             1:05.00q
 2 Taylor, Vanessa              Travelers,Washingto    1:05.00q
 2 Martin, Angelique            Smac Elite             1:05.00q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             48.07
    1) Bailey, Melanie                 2) McKenzie, Natalie
    3) Modeste, Romona                 4) Ponteen, Tiandra
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                           48.85
 3 Columbia Express  'A'                                 49.07
    1) Curtis, Jeanette                2) Grigoriev, Lindsey
    3) Raheem, Aisha                   4) Smith, Shade'
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                              49.98
 5 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              50.13
    1) Thompson, Angel                 2) West-Nesbitt, Ashley
    3) Davis, Ashaley                  4) Guthrie, Alexis
 6 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              50.21
 7 Travelers TC  'A'                                     51.33
    1) Cottingham, Brittney            2) Simmons, Danielle
    3) Taylor, Lauren                  4) Lanum, Whitney

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             48.07q
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                           48.85q
 3 Columbia Express  'A'                                 49.07q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                              49.98q
 5 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              50.13q
 6 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              50.21q
 7 Travelers TC  'A'                                     51.33q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:55.99
    1) Fletcher, Tierra                2) Bailey, Melanie
    3) Modeste, Romona                 4) Ponteen, Tiandra
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:57.84
    1) Wallace, Latosha                2) Williams, Alicia
    3) Ashe, Camara                    4) Mullen, April
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:01.25
    1) Anyanwu, Crystal                2) Benjamin, Samantha
    3) Cumberbatch, Devon              4) Pollard, Kafi
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:11.09
 5 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            4:15.06
 6 Travelers TC  'A'                                   4:42.78
    1) Cottingham, Brittney            2) Simmons, Danielle
    3) Taylor, Lauren                  4) Lanum, Whitney

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:55.99q
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:57.84q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:01.25q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:11.09q
 5 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            4:15.06q
 6 Travelers TC  'A'                                   4:42.78q

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         9:10.00

High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Walker, Shana                New Wave Tra             1.50m    4-11.00
-- Showell, Aajah               Thunderbolts                NH
-- Weller, Erin                 Mountain Exp,Clear          NH
-- Bulley, Krista               Hummingbird,Bowie,          NH

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Winter, Lindsay              Baltimore                2.98m    9-09.25
 2 Owens, Latoya                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      2.53m    8-03.50
 3 Murphy, Erin                 Unattached               2.38m    7-09.75

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Showell, Aajah               Thunderbolts             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
 2 Johnson, Tyishua             Glenarden,Lanham, M      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
 3 Walker, Shana                New Wave Tra             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
 4 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
 5 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 6 Glascoe, Yarne               Forestville              4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
 7 Winkler, Kary                Forestville              4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 8 Bulley, Krista               Hummingbird,Bowie,       4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 9 McKenzie, Nicole             Glenarden,Upper Mar      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
-- McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra            11.48m   NWI  37-08.00
 2 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra            10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
 3 Glascoe, Yarne               Forestville             10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
 4 McKenzie, Natalie            Glenarden,Upper Mar     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75
 5 Bulley, Krista               Hummingbird,Bowie,       9.36m   NWI  30-08.50
-- Johnson, Tyishua             Glenarden,Lanham, M       FOUL   NWI
-- Thompson, Angel              Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI
-- McKenzie, Nicole             Glenarden,Upper Mar       FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
 1 Spann, Shea                  Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel     10.35m   NWI  33-11.50
 2 Pearson, Stephanie           Columbia Exp             9.56m   NWI  31-04.50
-- Owens, Latoya                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Edmonds, Courtney            Glenarden,Lanham, M     10.23m   33-06.75
 2 Jackson, Elizabeth           New Wave Tra             9.91m   32-06.25
 3 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra             9.43m   30-11.25
 4 Milhouse, Courtney           Thunderbolts,Waldor      9.12m   29-11.25
 5 Thomas, Stephanie            New Wave Tra             7.12m   23-04.50
 6 Crayton, Jazmin              New Wave Tra             6.52m   21-04.75
Flight  2
 1 Grigoriev, Lindsey           Columbia Exp,Laurel     12.35m   40-06.25
 2 Rogers, Mercedes             Randallston,Randall     10.03m   32-11.00
 3 Pruitt, Deanna               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      9.09m   29-10.00
 4 Blake, Tynisha               DC Red Wings             8.59m   28-02.25
 5 Johnson, Jaki                Baltimore                7.86m   25-09.50

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra            35.04m     114-11
 2 Milhouse, Courtney           Thunderbolts,Waldor     32.03m     105-01
 3 Blake, Tynisha               DC Red Wings            27.27m      89-06
 4 Rogers, Mercedes             Randallston,Randall     25.78m      84-07
 5 Armfield, Nikole             New Wave Tra            23.99m      78-08
 6 Edmonds, Courtney            Glenarden,Lanham, M     23.87m      78-04
 7 Crayton, Jazmin              New Wave Tra            22.95m      75-03
 8 Owens, Latoya                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand     20.94m      68-08
Flight  2
 1 Grigoriev, Lindsey           Columbia Exp,Laurel     43.98m     144-03
 2 Pruitt, Deanna               Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel     30.84m     101-02

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Grigoriev, Lindsey           Columbia Exp,Laurel     27.78m      91-02
 2 Burke, Kendra                New Wave Tra            24.92m      81-09
 3 Rogers, Mercedes             Randallston,Randall     20.68m      67-10
 4 Milhouse, Courtney           Thunderbolts,Waldor     17.80m      58-05
 5 Crayton, Jazmin              New Wave Tra            17.40m      57-01

Heptathlon Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Grigoriev, Lindsey           Columbia Exp,Laurel       3766
 2 Showell, Aajah               Thunderbolts              3547
 3 Weller, Erin                 Mountain Exp,Clear        2242

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Price, Michael               Owings Mills             14.70
 2 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow      14.78
 3 Fuller, Kendall              Baltimore                15.26
 4 Taylor, Daiquan              Rockville St,Rockvi      15.28
 5 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing      15.34
 6 Burton, Arron                Owings Mills             15.47
 7 Mosby, Drexel                Baltimore                15.88
 8 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Exp,Ellico      16.15

100 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
 1 Mosby, Drexel                Baltimore                16.09q
 2 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Exp,Ellico      16.10q
 3 Wing, Marcquez               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      16.46
 4 Bishop, Kevin                Glenarden,Glenarden      16.98
 5 Penn, Jacob                  Clinton Trac             17.35
 6 Gupton, James                New Wave Tra,Suitla      18.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
 1 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow      15.21q
 2 Burton, Arron                Owings Mills             15.37q
 3 Dixon, Daniel                Ferrari Stri,Great       16.64
 4 Penn, Joshua                 Clinton Trac             16.73
 5 Dimes, Demetri               Rockville St,Rockvi      16.77
 6 Mahan, David                 Ebenezer Roy             19.80
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
 1 Price, Michael               Owings Mills             14.67q
 2 Taylor, Daiquan              Rockville St,Rockvi      15.60q
 3 Carthan, Ellington           Hummingbird,Ellicot      16.10
 4 Savage, Aaron                Baltimore                16.66
 5 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden,Lanham, M      16.91
 6 Williams, Jaden              Clinton Trac             17.50
 7 Simms, Ryon                  Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H      20.59
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
 1 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing      15.63q
 2 Fuller, Kendall              Baltimore                15.73q
 3 Jordan, Jordon               Forestville,Clinton      16.41
 4 Nixon, Timothy               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      17.00
 5 Brown, Manuel                Glenarden,Mitchellv      17.47
 6 Jackson, Jordan              Ferrari Stri             17.79

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Price, Michael               Owings Mills             31.24
 2 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow      31.93
 3 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing      32.12
 4 McCrae, Barry                Randallston,Owings       32.99
 5 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar      33.20
 6 Fuller, Kendall              Baltimore                33.25
 7 Burton, Arron                Owings Mills             33.48
 8 Taylor, Daiquan              Rockville St,Rockvi      35.56

200 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
 1 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird,Washing      32.62q
 2 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar      32.72q
 3 Burton, Arron                Owings Mills             32.90q
 4 Mosby, Drexel                Baltimore                34.29
 5 Penn, Joshua                 Clinton Trac             34.33
 6 King, Kristopher             Forestville,Forestv      37.74
 7 Simpson, Xavier              Ebenezer Roy             38.13
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
 1 Fuller, Kendall              Baltimore                32.52q
 2 Taylor, Daiquan              Rockville St,Rockvi      33.09q
 3 Parks, Sterling              Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      35.71
 4 Gupton, James                New Wave Tra,Suitla      38.53
 5 Ward, Keenan                 Forestville,Upper M      39.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
 1 Price, Michael               Owings Mills             31.06q
 2 McCrae, Barry                Randallston,Owings       32.74q
 3 Carthan, Ellington           Hummingbird,Ellicot      33.69
 4 Dixon, Daniel                Ferrari Stri,Great       34.71
 5 Shepherd, Chaudlier          Glenarden,Upper Mar      35.27
 6 Savage, Aaron                Baltimore                35.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
 1 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds,Germantow      32.60q
 2 Stewart, Shaheed             Glenarden,Bowie, MD      33.10
 3 Mercer, Robert               Forestville,Capitol      33.78
 4 Sharef, Adam                 Baltimore                34.63
 5 Wing, Marcquez               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      34.65
 6 Jackson, Rayshonne           DC Red Wings,Washin      37.77
 7 Sydnor, Stephen              New Wave Tra,Temple      39.47

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville T,Baltim    1:11.55
 2 McCrae, Barry                Randallston,Owings     1:11.56
 3 McCoy, Jalen                 Forestville,Mitchel    1:14.56
 4 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:15.94
 5 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:17.01
 6 Taylor, Kameron              Forestville,Mitchel    1:19.04
 7 Jackson, Rayshonne           DC Red Wings,Washin    1:21.70

400 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 McCrae, Barry                Randallston,Owings     1:14.01q
 2 McCoy, Jalen                 Forestville,Mitchel    1:14.90q
 3 Parks, Sterling              Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    1:20.82q
 4 Bourne, Yannick              Hummingbird,Laurel,    1:23.68
 5 Thompson, Dominique          Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:24.74
 6 Pace, Jamal                  New Wave Tra,Suitla    1:32.04
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Taylor, Kameron              Forestville,Mitchel    1:15.79q
 2 Jackson, Rayshonne           DC Red Wings,Washin    1:19.66q
 3 Laratta, Evan                Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:20.95
 4 Wilson, Theodore             Rockville St,Rockvi    1:21.45
 5 King, Kristopher             Forestville,Forestv    1:25.11
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Graves, Davon                Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:20.17q
 2 Sharef, Adam                 Baltimore              1:23.06
 3 Stewart, Shaheed             Glenarden,Bowie, MD    1:23.09
 4 Collins, Brian               Clinton Trac,Clinto    1:28.49
 5 Savage, Aaron                Baltimore              1:28.93
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville T,Baltim    1:11.55q
 2 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:14.35q
 3 Wing, Marcquez               Woodlawn,Baltimore,    1:21.90
 4 Brown, Michael               Glenarden,Bowie, MD    1:22.91
 5 Prather, Kortez              Rockville St,Rockvi    1:26.77
 6 Savage, Michael              Baltimore              1:33.37

800 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 McCrae, Barry                Randallston,Owings     2:48.76
 2 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville T,Baltim    2:48.79
 3 Hayden, Andrew               Loudoun,Ashburn, VA    3:04.07
 4 Benjamin, Darien             Firebirds,Montgomer    3:05.72
 5 Nixon, Timothy               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    3:06.23
 6 Laratta, Evan                Firebirds,Gaithersb    3:07.66
 7 Wilson, Theodore             Rockville St,Rockvi    3:07.77
 8 Robinson, Miles              Hummingbird,Silver     3:08.15
 9 Thompson, Dominique          Glenarden,Upper Mar    3:11.44
10 Bourne, Yannick              Hummingbird,Laurel,    3:20.19
11 Prather, Kortez              Rockville St,Rockvi    3:25.87
12 Landry, Malik                Forestville,Upper M    3:29.88
Section  2
 1 Penn, Jacob                  Clinton Trac           3:10.45
 2 Sharef, Adam                 Baltimore              3:11.22
 3 Moses, Shawn                 Forestville,Forestv    3:14.81
 4 Stephens, Kenric             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S    3:14.83
 5 Felix, Ryan                  Rockville St,German    3:16.37
 6 Blakeney, Dominic            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    3:42.83
 7 Dalton, Andre                Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    3:47.03
 8 Savage, Michael              Baltimore              5:07.61
 8 Graves, Samuel               Baltimore              5:07.61
 8 Simms, Ryon                  Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H    5:07.61

1500 Meter Dash Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville T,Baltim    5:42.35
 2 Rollo, Patrick               Owings Mills           5:44.20
 3 Jackson, Rayshonne           DC Red Wings,Washin    5:56.68
 4 Robinson, Marquis            Hummingbird,Silver     6:03.46
 5 Nixon, Timothy               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    6:06.33
 6 Dalton, Andre                Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    6:06.94
 7 Benjamin, Darien             Firebirds,Montgomer    6:10.03
 8 Hayden, Andrew               Loudoun,Ashburn, VA    6:38.23

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                        1:03.36
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           1:06.17
    1) Bishop, Kevin                   2) Graves, Davon
    3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Stewart, Shaheed
 3 Rockville Striders  'A'                             1:08.32
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:10.37
    1) Brown, Michael                  2) Scott, Michael
    3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Spencer, Jamarie
 5 Clinton Track Club  'A'                             1:11.02
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           1:14.65
    1) Holland, Kadeem                 2) Brown, Manuel
    3)                                 4) William, Anthony
 7 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            1:19.93

4x100 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                        1:02.87q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           1:05.15q
 3 Clinton Track Club  'A'                             1:12.56q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            1:20.50q
 5 Rockville Striders  'B'                             1:21.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Rockville Striders  'A'                             1:07.59q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           1:11.34q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         1:12.58q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           1:16.69q

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         5:18.11
    1) Brown, Anthony                  2) Robinson, Miles
    3) Scott, Markus                   4) Smith, Khalil
 2 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      5:26.54
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           5:38.41
    1) Bishop, Kevin                   2) Shepherd, Chaudlier
    3) Thompson, Dominique             4)
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             6:01.06
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           6:17.77
    1) Scott, Michael                  2) Spencer, Jamarie
    3) Holland, Kadeem                 4) William, Anthony
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         6:49.74
 7 Rockville Striders  'B'                             6:58.07

4x400 Meter Relay Sub_Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         5:18.11q
 2 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      5:26.54q
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           5:38.41q
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             6:01.06q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           6:17.77q
 6 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         6:49.74q
 7 Rockville Striders  'B'                             6:58.07q

Long Jump Sub_Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Jordan, Jordon               Forestville,Clinton      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 2 Rollo, Patrick               Owings Mills             3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 3 Mercer, Robert               Forestville,Capitol      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
 4 Taylor, Kameron              Forestville,Mitchel      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
 5 Stewart, Jhmon               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
 6 Dalton, Andre                Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
 7 Randall, Dondre              South Harfor,Owings      1.46m   NWI   4-09.50
Flight  2
 1 Fuller, Kendall              Baltimore                3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 2 Canty, Evan                  Baltimore                2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
 3 Fussell, Phillip             Cobra Track,Lorton,      2.14m   NWI   7-00.25
 4 Mosby, Drexel                Baltimore                1.86m   NWI   6-01.25
 5 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir              1.72m   NWI   5-07.75

Shot Put Sub_Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Lowery, John                 Mountain Exp,Rohrer      4.93m   16-02.25
 2 Mustaf, Terrah               Randallston,Owings       3.93m   12-10.75
 3 Spencer, Jamarie             Glenarden,Temple Hi      3.81m   12-06.00
 4 Simms, Ryon                  Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H      3.41m   11-02.25
 5 Stephens, Kenric             Cavalier/Cav,Camp S      2.94m    9-07.75
 6 Britton, Carlos              Glenarden,Lanham, M      2.76m    9-00.75
-- Everett, William             Loudoun,Leesburg, V         ND
-- Prestonsoto, Emilio          Ft. Belvoir,Springf         ND
-- Blakeney, Dominic            Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was         ND
-- Dall, Taylor                 Loudoun,Ashburn, VA         ND
Flight  2
 1 Canty, Evan                  Baltimore                3.36m   11-00.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      13.37
 2 Polston, Westley             Baltimore                13.78
 3 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      13.80
 4 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac             13.92
 5 Acker, Cody                  Glenarden,Hyattsvil      14.28
 6 Brown, Nicholas              Rockville St,Rockvi      14.29
 7 Pace, Gerald                 Columbia Exp,Ellico      14.52
 8 Mason, Maurice               Baltimore                14.62

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
 1 Polston, Westley             Baltimore                13.94q
 2 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac             14.09q
 3 Pace, Gerald                 Columbia Exp,Ellico      14.41q
 4 Walker, Christopher          Glenarden,Upper Mar      14.57
 5 Cooper, DeAndre              Rockville St,Silver      14.93
 6 Savage, Kethan               Ferrari Stri             17.00
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      13.33q
 2 Mason, Maurice               Baltimore                14.34q
 3 Fowler, Duane                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      14.79
 4 Roye, Warren                 DC Red Wings             15.22
 5 Cooper, Tarikh               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      15.56
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
 1 Brown, Nicholas              Rockville St,Rockvi      14.47q
 2 Acker, Cody                  Glenarden,Hyattsvil      14.48q
 3 Barnes, Kevin                Baltimore                14.49
 4 Edwards, Courtney            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      14.58
 5 Kravatz, Andrew              Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      14.67
 6 Tatum, Malcolm               Elite Track              15.24
 7 Benjamin, Christopher        Firebirds,Montgomer      15.33
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
 1 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      14.00q
 2 Latimer, Kyyrell             Smac Elite               14.54
 3 Thomas, Travis               Heet,Bowie, MD           14.68
 4 Briggs, Deion                Glenarden,Severn, M      14.85
 5 Wilson, Lonnell              Charles Coun,Waldor      15.26
 6 McMaster, Christopher        Baltimore                15.41
 7 Williams, Dashawn            Ft. Belvoir,Burke,       15.62

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      27.23
 2 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      28.84
 3 Lang, Tariq                  DC Red Wings             28.90
 4 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird,Silver       29.00
 5 Butler, Gregory              DC Red Wings,Clinto      29.42
 6 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,       29.43
 7 Edwards, Courtney            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      29.56
 8 Salcido, Roberto             Rockville St,Rockvi      29.70

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
 1 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      29.37q
 2 Butler, Gregory              DC Red Wings,Clinto      29.63q
 3 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac             30.73
 4 Twine, Alex                  Rockville St,Rockvi      32.58
 5 Montgomery, Jason            Heet,Bowie, MD           34.68
 6 Cason, Mulisin               Baltimore                36.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Salcido, Roberto             Rockville St,Rockvi      29.52q
 2 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird,Silver       30.16q
 3 Kravatz, Andrew              Loudoun,Ashburn, VA      31.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,       29.60q
 2 Brown, Nicholas              Rockville St,Rockvi      30.38
 3 Latimer, Kyyrell             Smac Elite               30.62
 4 Wilson, Lonnell              Charles Coun,Waldor      32.20
 5 Lewis, DeAndre               Laurel B&G,Laurel,       33.71
 6 Mitchell, Omari              Baltimore                36.92
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
 1 Lang, Tariq                  DC Red Wings             29.15q
 2 Lyers, Aaron                 Glenarden,Upper Mar      30.34
 3 Brown, Domonique             Smac Elite               31.75
 4 Thomas, Travis               Heet,Bowie, MD           31.85
 5 McMaster, Christopher        Baltimore                33.85
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
 1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird,Mt. Rai      27.47q
 2 Edwards, Courtney            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      29.82q
 3 Tatum, Malcolm               Elite Track              31.35
 4 Lee, Marcus                  Forestville,Forestv      31.64
 5 Cooper, DeAndre              Rockville St,Silver      33.06
 6 Shrophire, Dorian            Baltimore                39.51

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Polston, Westley             Baltimore              1:03.14
 2 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,     1:04.01
 3 Lang, Tariq                  DC Red Wings           1:04.16
 4 Salcido, Roberto             Rockville St,Rockvi    1:04.65
 5 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac           1:07.09
 6 Brown, Edward                Baltimore              1:09.29
 7 Sparrow, Devin               DC Red Wings,Washin    1:09.40
 8 Addison, Brandon             Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:11.76

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Shields, Nathaniel           Hummingbird,Bowie,     1:05.92q
 2 Lang, Tariq                  DC Red Wings           1:07.67q
 3 Fowler, Duane                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    1:10.23
 4 Williamson, Franklin         Hummingbird,Silver     1:10.84
 5 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir,Lorton,    1:11.01
 6 Brown, Domonique             Smac Elite             1:18.36
 7 Cason, Mulisin               Baltimore              1:26.63
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Salcido, Roberto             Rockville St,Rockvi    1:08.09q
 2 Brown, Edward                Baltimore              1:08.22q
 3 Addison, Brandon             Firebirds,Gaithersb    1:08.27q
 4 Woods, Reginald              Glenarden,Bowie, MD    1:15.76
 5 Young, David                 Columbia Exp,Columb    1:26.28
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Polston, Westley             Baltimore              1:06.86q
 2 Sparrow, Devin               DC Red Wings,Washin    1:09.75q
 3 Young, Dalonte''             Forestville,Temple     1:12.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Best, Carlton                Clinton Trac           1:10.09q
 2 McCvin, Kenneth              Baltimore              1:10.14
 3 Kellogg, Willliam            Pikesville T           1:10.71
 4 Cross, Khare                 Firebirds,Brookvill    1:11.28
 5 Banks, Derrick               Glenarden,Bowie, MD    1:12.53
 6 Mitchell, Omari              Baltimore              1:18.38
 7 Burs, Devin                  Baltimore              1:20.20

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Williamson, Franklin         Hummingbird,Silver     2:50.21
 2 Woods, Reginald              Glenarden,Bowie, MD    2:52.41
 3 Harris, Dwayne               Forestville,Forestv    2:54.21
 4 Bell, Christopher            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    2:56.81
 5 Grinage, Justin              Baltimore              3:05.81
 6 Cason, Muhsin                Baltimore              3:12.80
 7 Cason, Abdullah              Baltimore              3:23.40
Section  2
 1 Allen, Kenneth               Forestville,Upper M    2:39.27
 2 McCvin, Kenneth              Baltimore              2:42.34
 3 Crutchfield, Blair           DC Red Wings           2:45.21
 4 Landry, Mark                 Forestville,Upper M    2:45.68
 5 White, Tre''Von              Forestville,Forestv    2:46.18
 6 Barnes, Marcus               Hummingbird,Washing    2:46.91
 7 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir,Lorton,    2:47.83
 8 Hayes, Dwayne                Glenarden,Bowie, MD    2:52.04
 9 Gross, Justin                Randallston,Randall    2:54.02
10 Snow, Zachary                Mid-Maryland,New Ma    2:56.29
Section  3
 1 Brown, Edward                Baltimore              2:35.67
 2 Kellogg, Willliam            Pikesville T           2:36.44
 3 Randolph, Anthony            DC Red Wings,Washin    2:38.21
 4 Mingle, Malik                DC Red Wings,Upper     2:38.41
 5 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird,Silver     2:41.22
 6 Pascoe, Denzel               Hummingbird,Silver     2:44.85
 7 Mason, Franklin              DC Red Wings,Washin    2:45.91
 8 Banks, Derrick               Glenarden,Bowie, MD    2:47.71
 9 Medley, Dwayne               Columbia Exp,Columb    2:49.10
10 Bailey, Brandon              Woodlawn               2:51.67
11 DeHonney, Jamil              Laurel B&G,Laurel,     2:51.77

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Mingle, Malik                DC Red Wings,Upper     5:22.09
 2 Mason, Franklin              DC Red Wings,Washin    5:22.88
 3 Kellogg, Willliam            Pikesville T           5:23.87
 4 Gross, Justin                Randallston,Randall    5:30.73
 5 Snow, Zachary                Mid-Maryland,New Ma    5:31.12
 6 Bailey, Brandon              Woodlawn               5:37.77
 7 White, Tre''Von              Forestville,Forestv    5:37.82
 8 Harris, Dwayne               Forestville,Forestv    5:53.06
 9 Estill, Evans                Cobra Track,Alexand    6:04.26
10 Taylor, Nathan               Hummingbird,Washing    6:11.00
11 Wormley, Keith               Heet,Bowie, MD         6:11.01
12 Wise, William                Unattached,Wardorf,    6:21.79
13 Pippins-Body, Dwayne         Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was    6:40.01

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           56.01
    1) Barnes, Marcus                  2) Lindo, Demetrius
    3) Pascoe, Denzel                  4) Robinson, Stacy
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              56.20
 3 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              56.47
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             57.15
    1) Acker, Cody                     2) Casey, Mbari
    3) Partlow III, Clyde              4) Walker, Christopher
 5 Rockville Striders  'A'                               59.23
 6 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           59.24
    1) Cross, Khare                    2) Benjamin, Christopher
    3) Addison, Brandon                4) Smith, Christian
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             59.72
    1) Bailey, Daryl                   2) Briggs, Deion
    3) Lyers, Aaron                    4) Thompson, Dewayne

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           57.21q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             58.81q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           59.69q
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             1:00.07q
 5 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        1:00.61q
 6 Columbia Express  'A'                               1:00.86
 7 Ft. Belvoir  'A'                                    1:01.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              55.84q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             56.46q
 3 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              56.51q
 4 Heet Academic Track Club  'A'                       1:00.97
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'D'                           1:02.78
 6 Rockville Striders  'B'                             1:04.85
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           1:05.68

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:32.33
    1) Pascoe, Denzel                  2) Robinson, Stacy
    3) Shields, Nathaniel              4) Smith, Malik
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:37.97
    1) Polston, Westley                2) Fuller, Kyle
    3) Barnes, Kevin                   4) Brown, Edward
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:39.49
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:49.03
    1) Banks, Derrick                  2) Casey, Mbari
    3) Partlow III, Clyde              4) Lyers, Aaron
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:51.00
    1) Benjamin, Christopher           2) Addison, Brandon
    3) Cross, Khare                    4) Cooper, Jamal
 6 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:57.81
    1) Allen, Kenneth                  2) Landry, Mark
    3) Young, Dalonte''                4) White, Tre''Von
 7 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:59.33
 8 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        5:01.61

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:47.03q
 2 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:55.34q
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        5:02.29q
 4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             5:03.20q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           5:08.20
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:35.28q
 2 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:38.73q
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           5:07.88
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'D'                           5:20.65
    1) Barr, Aaron                     2)
 5 Rockville Striders  'B'                             5:29.79
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:47.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:47.07q
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:58.74q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         5:16.93
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'E'                           5:22.14
    1) Alston, Nazell                  2)

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Cooper, Jamal                Firebirds,Gaithersb      1.18m    3-10.50
 2 Nelson, Donyel               Glenarden,Lanham, M      1.10m    3-07.25
 3 Lowery, Andrew               Mountain Exp,Rohrer      1.00m    3-03.25
-- Goodrum, Tre'vaun            Glenarden,landover,         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Jamaal              Smac Elite               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 2 Edwards, Alexander           Cobra Track,Alexand      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 3 Robinson, Edward             Columbia Exp,Columb      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 4 Burs, Devin                  Baltimore                3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 5 Fontenette, Eric             Cobra Track,Alexand      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 6 Randall, Richard             Columbia Exp,Elkrid      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
 7 Roye, Warren                 DC Red Wings             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
 8 Taylor, Christian            Bowie Tracks,Oxon H      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
-- Williams, Ronald             Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H         ND   NWI
-- Randolph, Anthony            DC Red Wings,Washin         ND   NWI
-- Watts, Joshua                Baltimore                   ND   NWI
-- Kerman, TJ                   Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai         ND   NWI
-- Chase, Jeffey                Mid-Maryland,Monrov         ND   NWI
Flight  2
 1 Fuller, Kyle                 Baltimore                4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 2 Casey, Mbari                 Glenarden,Temple Hi      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 3 Barr, Aaron                  Glenarden,Odenton,       3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 4 Gross, Justin                Randallston,Randall      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
 5 Thompson, Dewayne            Glenarden,Hyattsvil      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 6 Acker, Cody                  Glenarden,Hyattsvil      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 7 Bailey, Daryl                Glenarden,Lanham, M      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 7 Coley, Antoine               Golden Tiger,Oxen H      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 9 Quattlebaum, Jermaine        Glenarden,Springdal      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
10 Briggs, Deion                Glenarden,Severn, M      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
11 McMaster, Christopher        Baltimore                3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
12 Medley, Dwayne               Columbia Exp,Columb      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
-- Cooper, Jahmari              Golden Tiger,Capito         ND   NWI
Flight  3
 1 Mason, Maurice               Baltimore                3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 2 Glover, Landon               DC Red Wings             3.47m   NWI  11-04.75

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Butler, Jefferson            Golden Tiger,Ft Was      8.53m   28-00.00
 2 Cross, Malik                 New Wave Tra,Fort W      7.99m   26-02.75
 3 Fredericks, Gehron           Pikesville T,Baltim      7.65m   25-01.25
 4 Evans, Karon                 Pikesville T             7.14m   23-05.25
 5 Davenport, Justin            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      6.88m   22-07.00
 6 Pryor, Rowan                 Forestville,Distric      6.66m   21-10.25
 7 Gardiner, Anthony            Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H      6.65m   21-10.00
 8 Collins, Peter               Unattached,Columbia      6.26m   20-06.50
 9 Lowery, Andrew               Mountain Exp,Rohrer      5.30m   17-04.75
10 Brown, Markus                Ebenezer Roy             5.08m   16-08.00
11 Jeter, Lamont                New Wave Tra,Waldor      4.45m   14-07.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Butler, Jefferson            Golden Tiger,Ft Was     25.30m      83-00
 2 Cooper, Tarikh               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     19.98m      65-07
 3 Davenport, Justin            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W     16.73m      54-11
 4 Jeter, Lamont                New Wave Tra,Waldor     14.33m      47-00
 5 Pippins-Body, Dwayne         Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     13.52m      44-04
 6 Gardiner, Anthony            Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H     13.40m      43-11
 7 Bailey, Brandon              Woodlawn                13.24m      43-05
 8 Partlow III, Clyde           Glenarden,Riverdale     10.23m      33-07
-- Pryor, Rowan                 Forestville,Distric         ND
-- Phillips, Randall            Cavalier/Cav,Temple         ND
-- Preston, Christopher         Clinton Trac                ND
Flight  2
 1 Patrick, Denzel              Glenarden,Fort Wash     16.27m      53-04
 2 Marr, Darnell                Heet,Bowie, MD          13.65m      44-09
 3 Collins, Peter               Unattached,Columbia     13.54m      44-05
 4 Montgomery, Jason            Heet,Bowie, MD          12.61m      41-04
 5 Golden, Anthony              Cobra Track,Alexand     12.57m      41-03
 6 Adams, Kevon                 Glenarden,Severn, M     12.07m      39-07
 7 Walker, Jake                 Glenarden,Hyattsvil      9.27m      30-05
 8 Gandy, Travis                Glenarden,Mitchellv      8.80m      28-10

Triathlon Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Fuller, Kyle                 Baltimore                  519
 2 Davenport, Justin            Cavalier/Cav,Fort W        475
 3 Lowery, Andrew               Mountain Exp,Rohrer        331
 4 Gardiner, Anthony            Cavalier/Cav,Oxen H        327
 5 Bailey, Brandon              Woodlawn                   169

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8
 1 Hawkins, Travis              Firebirds,Rockville      13.00
 2 Taliaferro, Essray           DC Red Wings             13.07
 3 Stubbs, Reginald             Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      13.11
 4 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla      13.29
 5 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      13.45
 6 Burtis, Antony               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      13.61
 7 Rose, Xyan                   Charles Coun,Newbur      13.73
 8 Julian, Tristan              Smac Elite               13.76

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Taliaferro, Essray           DC Red Wings             13.54q
 2 Julian, Tristan              Smac Elite               13.69q
 3 Israel, Travis               Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      14.42
 4 Young, Andrew                Columbia Exp,columb      14.46
 5 Leonard, Joran               Firebirds,Gaithersb      14.58
 6 Stafford, Jonathan           Baltimore                15.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
 1 Burtis, Antony               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,      13.62q
 2 Genius, Dawuan               Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.89
 3 Barr, Darrell                Glenarden,Odenton,       14.18
 4 Lyons, Dominic               DC Red Wings,Washin      14.25
 5 Knight, Laron                Clinton Trac             14.38
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla      13.72q
 2 Rose, Xyan                   Charles Coun,Newbur      13.79q
 3 Moses, Anthony               Heet,Bowie, MD           13.90
 4 Cooper, Eric                 Baltimore                14.05
 5 Watts, Esaiah                Baltimore                14.16
 6 Manning, Collin              Glenarden,Mitchellv      14.24
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
 1 Hawkins, Travis              Firebirds,Rockville      13.28q
 2 Stubbs, Reginald             Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      13.32q
 3 Downing, Shawn               Baltimore                14.53
 4 Jackson, Nicholas            Ferrari Stri,Centre      14.65
 5 Griffin, Terrence            Charles Coun,Waldor      15.03
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      13.48q
 2 Paz, Imir                    Firebirds,Olney, MD      13.89
 3 Street, Colby                Baltimore                13.91
 4 Webb, Brandon                Ft. Belvoir,Manassa      14.10
 5 Finch, Roy                   Ebenezer Roy,Clinto      14.36
 6 Davis, DeJuan                Glenarden,Landover,      14.55

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Taliaferro, Essray           DC Red Wings             26.99
 2 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      27.26
 3 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla      27.40
 4 Smith, Patrick               Baltimore                27.42
 5 Davis,Jr, Brianr             DC Red Wings             28.01
 6 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham      28.45
 7 Hammond, John                Laurel B&G,Laurel,       28.80

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
 1 Smith, Patrick               Baltimore                27.25q
 2 Smith, Devon                 New Wave Tra,Suitla      27.32q
 3 Julian, Tristan              Smac Elite               28.94
 4 Webb, Brandon                Ft. Belvoir,Manassa      29.76
 5 Jackson, Nicholas            Ferrari Stri,Centre      29.81
 6 Gandy, Trevor                Glenarden,Mitchellv      30.56
 7 Watts, Esaiah                Baltimore                31.10
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
 1 Rooths, Kevin                Firebirds,Montgomer      27.68q
 2 Hammond, John                Laurel B&G,Laurel,       28.64q
 3 Iwugo, Phillip               Hummingbird,Hyattsv      28.71
 4 Cooper, Eric                 Baltimore                28.93
 5 Washington, Wesley           Columbia Exp,Columb      29.03
 6 Davis, DeJuan                Glenarden,Landover,      29.28
 7 Moses, Anthony               Heet,Bowie, MD           29.39
 8 Stafford, Jonathan           Baltimore                32.34
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
 1 Taliaferro, Essray           DC Red Wings             27.82q
 2 Brooks, Antoine              Cobra Track,Lorton,      29.03
 3 Israel, Travis               Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      30.05
 4 Goree, Lorne                 Heet,Bowie, MD           30.98
 5 Johns, Keith                 Baltimore                36.25
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      27.40q
 2 Davis,Jr, Brianr             DC Red Wings             27.82q
 3 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham      28.45q
 4 Wise, Johnathan              Laurel B&G,Laurel,       29.55
 5 Smith, Dominic               Columbia Exp,Clarks      30.10

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      58.59
 2 Rogers, Chad                 DC Red Wings             59.42
 3 Davis,Jr, Brianr             DC Red Wings           1:00.48
 4 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    1:01.37
 5 Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi    1:01.57
 6 Tanner, Ted                  Forestville,Upper M    1:01.61
 7 Grimes, Kamau                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:03.40
 8 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham    1:03.63

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      58.86q
 2 Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi    1:02.76q
 3 Washington, Wesley           Columbia Exp,Columb    1:05.82
 4 Wise, Johnathan              Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:09.57
 5 Griffin, Stephen             Hummingbird,Burtons    1:10.40
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Tanner, Ted                  Forestville,Upper M    1:01.93q
 2 Hammond, John                Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:04.25
 3 Simmons, Ahmaad              Baltimore              1:04.97
 4 Rose, Xyan                   Charles Coun,Newbur    1:05.92
 5 Brooks, Antoine              Cobra Track,Lorton,    1:07.61
 6 Smith, Roderick              Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    1:08.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Rogers, Chad                 DC Red Wings             59.70q
 2 Grimes, Kamau                DC Red Wings,Washin    1:03.54q
 3 Harper, Zacchery             New Wave Tra,Temple    1:04.83
 4 Clarke, Lloyd                Rockville St,Rockvi    1:04.84
 5 Israel, Travis               Tcb Track Cl,Bladen    1:12.01
 6 Raheem, Ibrahim              Laurel B&G,Laurel,     1:17.99
 7 Johns, Keith                 Baltimore              1:26.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Davis,Jr, Brianr             DC Red Wings           1:01.63q
 2 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    1:02.89q
 3 Gaines, Evan                 New Wave Tra,Lanham    1:03.11q
 4 Smith, Dominic               Columbia Exp,Clarks    1:06.70
 5 Compton, Malik               Baltimore              1:12.63

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Whearry, Allen               Hummingbird,Adelphi    2:50.85
 2 Raheem, Ibrahim              Laurel B&G,Laurel,     2:53.34
 3 Carr, Othneil                Baltimore              2:53.56
 4 Bailey, Rico                 Hummingbird,Beltsvi    3:06.18
 5 Johns, Keith                 Baltimore              3:09.87
 6 Chello, Ben                  Baltimore              3:13.27
Section  2
 1 Harper, Zacchery             New Wave Tra,Temple    2:38.50
 2 Rios, Nigel                  New Wave Tra,Washin    2:45.05
 3 Compton, Malik               Baltimore              2:48.92
 4 Day, Anthony                 Glenarden,Lanham, M    2:49.78
 5 Thornton, Marcus             Randallston,Reister    2:49.94
 6 Downing, Shawn               Baltimore              2:50.76
 7 Julian, Tristan              Smac Elite             2:55.68
 8 Grier, Calvin                Forestville,Capital    2:55.81
 9 Thomas, Adam                 Glenarden,Laurel, M    2:56.10
Section  3
 1 Carthan, Brione              Hummingbird,Elliott    2:23.10
 2 Washington, Wesley           Columbia Exp,Columb    2:25.06
 3 Stewart, Dominick            DC Red Wings,Washin    2:26.45
 4 Burnett, Michael             DC Red Wings,Washin    2:27.63
 5 Finney, William              Randallston,Baltimo    2:29.05
 6 Grimes, Kamau                DC Red Wings,Washin    2:36.71
 7 Price, Markeith              Baltimore              2:42.01
 8 Smith, Dominic               Columbia Exp,Clarks    2:44.61

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Romeo, Chas                  New Wave Tra,Fort W    5:32.05
 2 Rios, Nigel                  New Wave Tra,Washin    5:39.45
 3 Byrd, Jonathan               New Wave Tra,Capita    5:39.74
 4 Carr, Othneil                Baltimore              5:50.50
 5 Huguley, Quinton             Cavalier/Cav,Temple    6:01.44
 6 Whearry, Allen               Hummingbird,Adelphi    6:03.00
 7 Bazell, Jason                DC Red Wings,Columb    6:18.73
 8 Chello, Ben                  Baltimore              6:41.59
Section  2
 1 Carthan, Brione              Hummingbird,Elliott    4:54.01
 2 Finney, William              Randallston,Baltimo    4:59.76
 3 Bazell, Graham               DC Red Wings,Columb    5:00.77
 4 Kleiman, Jeremy              Randallston,Owings     5:17.86
 5 Wills, Tyler                 Bowie Tracks,Bowie,    5:25.65
 6 Brown, Jerrell               Hummingbird,Washing    5:28.72
 7 Ritacco, Christian           Clinton Trac           5:49.47
 8 Stephens, Wesley             Cobra Track,Alexand    5:50.74
 9 Lassiter, Stephen            Loudoun,Ashburn, VA    5:51.23
10 Labatte, John-Luke           Cobra Track,Alexand    5:57.53
11 Stephens, Malcolm            Cobra Track,Alexand    6:07.22
12 Mandt, Conler                Cobra Track,Alexand    6:07.90

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Rooney, Brian                DC Red Wings,Arling   10:33.30
 2 Ritacco, Christian           Clinton Trac          11:00.05
 3 Wills, Tyler                 Bowie Tracks,Bowie,   11:38.14
 4 Bazell, Graham               DC Red Wings,Columb   12:10.05
 5 Kleiman, Jeremy              Randallston,Owings    12:12.27
 6 Labatte, John-Luke           Cobra Track,Alexand   12:31.45
 7 Rooks, Devon                 Unattached            13:21.42
 8 Mandt, Conler                Cobra Track,Alexand   13:44.15
-- Stephens, Wesley             Cobra Track,Alexand        DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jackson, Shirlante           Cavalier/Cav          10:20.50
-- Lloyd, Terrence              Heet,Bowie, MD              DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      13.60
 2 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M      13.64
 3 Milhouse, Willie             Thunderbolts,Waldor      14.26
 4 Johnson, Dorian              Randallston,Owings       15.06
 5 Knight, Laron                Clinton Trac             15.75
 6 Gordon, Davione              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      16.02
 7 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      16.12

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Harris, Jordan               Woodlawn,Baltimore,      14.05q
 2 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M      14.20q
 3 Burns, Demar                 Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      14.33q
 4 Knight, Laron                Clinton Trac             16.56q
 5 Fuller, Corey                Baltimore                16.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Milhouse, Willie             Thunderbolts,Waldor      14.47q
 2 Johnson, Dorian              Randallston,Owings       15.33q
 3 Gordon, Davione              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      15.97q
 4 Griffin, Terrence            Charles Coun,Waldor      16.54q
 5 Thornton, Marcus             Randallston,Reister      16.72
 6 Henderson, Da'John           Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      18.46

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           52.41
    1) Hawkins, Travis                 2) Paz, Imir
    3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Genius, Dawuan
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             53.45
    1) Rich, Rashad                    2) Woods, Lamar
    3) Edwards, Anthony                4) Pugh, Makiri
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              54.98
    1) Pridgen, Lemuel                 2) Smith, Patrick
    3) Street, Colby                   4) Fuller, Corey
 4 Ft. Belvoir  'A'                                      55.29
    1) Smith, Roderick                 2) Stubbs, Reginald
    3) Webb, Brandon                   4) Lewis, Kelvin
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             55.62
    1) Barr, Darrell                   2) Givens, Damani
    3) Koen, Terrance                  4) Manning, Collin
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           56.71
    1) Barnes, Cedric                  2) Bailey, Rico
    3) Dawson, William                 4) Iwugo, Phillip
 7 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              56.96
    1) McKay, Darren                   2) Watts, Esaiah
    3) Simmons, Ahmaad                 4) Herrington, Corey
 8 Rockville Striders  'A'                               58.40

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           52.41q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             53.45q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              54.98q
 4 Ft. Belvoir  'A'                                      55.29q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             55.62q
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           56.71q
 7 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              56.96q
 8 Rockville Striders  'A'                               58.40q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:08.43
 2 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:20.25
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:21.16
    1) Pridgen, Lemuel                 2) Smith, Patrick
    3) Price, Markeith                 4) Herrington, Corey
 4 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:22.89
 5 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:27.82
    1) Tanner, Ted                     2) Brown, Jarren
    3) Walker, Dalonte''               4) Barnes, Michael
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:28.99
    1) Rich, Rashad                    2) Woods, Lamar
    3) Buckner, Chad                   4) Pugh, Makiri
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:41.78
    1) Hawkins, Travis                 2) Rankin, Michael
    3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Genius, Dawuan

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            4:22.22q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           4:24.98q
 3 DC Red Wings Track Club  'B'                        4:26.59q
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         4:47.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:30.28q
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:36.62q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            4:45.39
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           4:45.56
 5 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:51.07
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       5:27.69
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        4:12.71q
 2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:30.71q
 3 New Wave Track Club  'B'                            4:44.93q

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        9:56.31
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        10:17.09
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          10:20.26
 4 Randallston TC  'A'                                10:39.64
    1) Kleiman, Jeremy                 2) Johnson, Dorian
    3) Finney, William                 4) Long, Michael
 5 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           10:42.65
 6 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                           12:01.26
 7 Cobra Track Club  'A'                              13:02.79
    1) Mandt, Conler                   2) Labatte, John-Luke
    3) Stephens, Malcolm               4) Stephens, Wesley

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Gordon, Davione              Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      1.30m    4-03.25
 2 Milhouse, Willie             Thunderbolts,Waldor      1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Fuller, Corey                Baltimore                1.20m    3-11.25
 3 Buckner, Chad                Glenarden,Lanham, M      1.20m    3-11.25
 3 Carr, Othneil                Baltimore                1.20m    3-11.25
 6 Gandy, Trevor                Glenarden,Mitchellv      1.15m    3-09.25
-- Burtis, Antony               Bowie Tracks,Bowie,         NH
-- McKay, Darren                Baltimore                   NH
-- Wilson, Eric                 Bowie Tracks,Bowie,         NH
-- Golatt, Jared                Bowie Tracks,Crofto         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Rose, Xyan                   Charles Coun,Newbur      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
 2 Brown, Jarren                Forestville,Upper M      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 3 Parker, Duane                Baltimore                4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
 4 Hale, Terrell                New Wave Tra,Landov      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
 5 Knight, Laron                Clinton Trac             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 6 Huguley, Quinton             Cavalier/Cav,Temple      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 7 Dalton, Bryan                Cobra Track,Alexand      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 8 Cooper, Eric                 Baltimore                3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
Flight  2
 2 Pugh, Makiri                 Glenarden,Temple Hi      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 3 Price, Markeith              Baltimore                4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
 3 Stubbs, Reginald             Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 4 Dawson, William              Hummingbird,Hyattsv      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
 5 Buckner, Chad                Glenarden,Lanham, M      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 6 Johnson, Dorian              Randallston,Owings       4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 7 Davenport, John              Baltimore                4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
 8 Brooks, Antoine              Cobra Track,Lorton,      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 9 Stephens, Malcolm            Cobra Track,Alexand      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
10 Goree, Lorne                 Heet,Bowie, MD           3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
-- Barr, Darrell                Glenarden,Odenton,        FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 McKenzie, Aaron              Baltimore                9.60m   31-06.00
 2 Triplett, Christopher        Baltimore                9.43m   30-11.25
 3 Green, Ronald                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      8.81m   28-11.00
 4 Ochs, Johnathan              Unattached               7.98m   26-02.25
 5 Mitchell, Jahtiek            Glenarden,Landover,      6.98m   22-11.00
 6 Owens, Nathaniel             Cavalier/Cav,Clinto      6.85m   22-05.75
 7 Jacks, Justin                Cavalier/Cav,Temple      6.45m   21-02.00
 8 Green, Joshua                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was      5.89m   19-04.00
-- Ochs, Jonathan               Unattached,Bethesda         ND
-- Lloyd, Terrence              Heet,Bowie, MD              ND
-- Gallop, Leon                 Laurel B&G,Laurel,          ND
Flight  2
 1 Iscandari, Aziz              Columbia Exp,Columb      9.19m   30-02.00
 2 Cross, Nigel                 New Wave Tra,Ft Was      8.66m   28-05.00
 3 Noble, Timothy               Firebirds,N. Potoma      7.38m   24-02.50
 4 Easterling, Geoffrey         Columbia Exp,Columb      7.10m   23-03.50
 5 Sturgill, Tyler              Cobra Track,Alexand      6.70m   21-11.75
 6 Ray, Tavell                  Ebenezer Roy             3.90m   12-09.50
-- Borders, Lawrence            Laurel B&G,College          ND
-- Grinage, Brandon             Baltimore                   ND
-- Crawford, Alex               Columbia Exp,Ellico         ND
-- Mellin, Warren               Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai         ND
-- Germany, Jamaal              Firebirds,Rockville         ND

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Cross, Nigel                 New Wave Tra,Ft Was     22.70m      74-06
 2 Green, Ronald                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     20.03m      65-08
 3 Lloyd, Terrence              Heet,Bowie, MD          19.97m      65-06
 4 McKenzie, Aaron              Baltimore               17.70m      58-01
 5 Owens, Nathaniel             Cavalier/Cav,Clinto     14.82m      48-07
 6 Mitchell, Jahtiek            Glenarden,Landover,     14.37m      47-02
 7 Jacks, Justin                Cavalier/Cav,Temple     14.00m      45-11
Flight  2
 1 Triplett, Christopher        Baltimore               22.41m      73-06
 2 Iscandari, Aziz              Columbia Exp,Columb     20.12m      66-00
 3 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel     17.83m      58-06
 4 Jackson, Shirlante           Cavalier/Cav            17.66m      57-11

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Green, Ronald                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     25.39m      83-04
 2 Noble, Timothy               Firebirds,N. Potoma     23.09m      75-09
 3 Cross, Nigel                 New Wave Tra,Ft Was     21.39m      70-02
 4 Jacks, Justin                Cavalier/Cav,Temple     17.42m      57-02
 5 Green, Joshua                Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     16.36m      53-08
 6 Day, Anthony                 Glenarden,Lanham, M     13.82m      45-04
-- Owens, Nathaniel             Cavalier/Cav,Clinto         ND
-- Jackson, Shirlante           Cavalier/Cav                ND
-- Ritacco, Christian           Clinton Trac                ND
-- Ochs, Johnathan              Unattached                  ND
-- Watson, Shawn                Glenarden,Upper Mar         ND
Flight  2
 1 Adams, Andre                 Glenarden,Owings, M     25.43m      83-05
 2 Lassiter, Stephen            Loudoun,Ashburn, VA     23.48m      77-00
 3 Sturgill, Tyler              Cobra Track,Alexand     23.18m      76-00
 4 Ochs, Jonathan               Unattached,Bethesda     20.31m      66-08
 5 Dalton, Bryan                Cobra Track,Alexand     17.92m      58-09
 6 Bing, Darryl                 Glenarden,Cheverly,     17.62m      57-10
 7 Thompson, Curtis             Glenarden,Fort Wash     14.92m      48-11
 8 Thompson, Christopher        Glenarden,Laurel, M     14.59m      47-10
 9 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel     12.73m      41-09
10 Mitchell, Jahtiek            Glenarden,Landover,     11.88m      39-00
-- Germany, Jamaal              Firebirds,Rockville         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Milhouse, Willie             Thunderbolts,Waldor       1543
 2 Edwards, Anthony             Glenarden,Severn, M       1504
 3 Hunt III, Harold             Unattached,Savern,        1384
 4 Johnson, Dorian              Randallston,Owings        1327
 5 Fuller, Corey                Baltimore                 1142
 6 Ward, Keiran                 Forestville,Suitlan        935
 7 McRae, Derrick               Forestville,Forestv        742

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3
 1 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      11.86
 2 Rieves, Michael              DC Red Wings,Takoma      11.93
 3 Harris, Jarel                DC Red Wings,Washin      11.99
 4 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      12.19
 5 Owolabi, Israel              Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.33
 6 Kinney, Joshua               Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      12.43
 7 McKenzie, Michael            Baltimore                12.45

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 Owolabi, Israel              Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.56q
 2 Simmons, Josh                Baltimore                12.88
 3 McMaster, Jonathan           Baltimore                12.91
 4 Williams, Steven             Glenarden,Glenn Dal      13.00
 5 Williams, Ronald             DC Red Wings,Washin      13.24
 6 Acker II, Corwin             Glenarden,Hyattsvil      13.44
 7 Stafford, Justin             Baltimore                13.98
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
 1 Rieves, Michael              DC Red Wings,Takoma      12.09q
 2 McKenzie, Michael            Baltimore                12.43q
 3 Carter, Dermarkus            Firebirds,Gaithersb      12.75
 4 Foster, Thaddeus             Randallston,Eldersb      12.76
 5 Powell JR, Anthony           Baltimore                12.85
 6 Brown, Barry                 Heet,Bowie, MD           12.87
 7 Malone, Timothy              Glenarden,Washingto      17.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
 1 Harris, Jarel                DC Red Wings,Washin      12.05q
 2 Jenkins, Keenan              Rockville St,Rockvi      12.69q
 3 Dudley, Johnathan            Cavalier/Cav,Temple      12.77
 4 Wade Jr., Mark               Glenarden,College P      12.93
 5 Anthony, Carl                Baltimore                13.06
 6 Reese, Clarence              Glenarden,Landover,      13.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      12.09q
 2 Kinney, Joshua               Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      12.33q
 3 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      12.36q
 4 Leonard, Sammie              Firebirds,Gaithersb      13.19

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Lemon, Michael               DC Red Wings,Suitla      24.05
 2 Roberts, James               DC Red Wings,Beltsv      24.25
 3 Rieves, Michael              DC Red Wings,Takoma      24.63
 4 Johnson, Kendrix             Unattached,Oxon Hil      24.85
 5 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv      24.87
 6 Dawkins, Derrick             Glenarden,Fort Wash      25.19
 7 Dunston, Charles             DC Red Wings,Washin      25.46
 8 Harris, Jarel                DC Red Wings,Washin      25.55

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Rieves, Michael              DC Red Wings,Takoma      24.68q
 2 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv      24.91q
 3 Dawkins, Derrick             Glenarden,Fort Wash      25.46q
 4 Williams, Richard            Ft. Belvoir,alexand      26.62
 5 Carter, Dermarkus            Firebirds,Gaithersb      26.90
 6 Stafford, Justin             Baltimore                29.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
 1 Lemon, Michael               DC Red Wings,Suitla      24.70q
 2 Parrish, Trevin              Glenarden,Beltsvill      25.62
 3 McKenzie, Michael            Baltimore                25.93
 4 McMaster, Jonathan           Baltimore                26.51
 5 Anthony, Carl                Baltimore                27.57
 6 Bailey, William              Heet,Bowie, MD           28.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
 1 Johnson, Kendrix             Unattached,Oxon Hil      24.87q
 2 Dunston, Charles             DC Red Wings,Washin      25.27q
 3 Kinney, Joshua               Cavalier/Cav,Fort W      25.93
 4 Owolabi, Israel              Firebirds,Gaithersb      25.97
 5 Thibou, Daniel               Hummingbird,Greenbe      26.59
 6 Simmons, Josh                Baltimore                26.68
 7 Powell JR, Anthony           Baltimore                26.83
 8 Powell, Jason                Glenarden,Mitchellv      26.84
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
 1 Roberts, James               DC Red Wings,Beltsv      24.48q
 2 Harris, Jarel                DC Red Wings,Washin      25.33q
 3 Shields, Peter               Hummingbird,Bowie,       26.57
 4 Leonard, Sammie              Firebirds,Gaithersb      27.22
 5 Foster, Thaddeus             Randallston,Eldersb      27.50

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Lemon, Michael               DC Red Wings,Suitla      53.28
 2 Johnson, Kendrix             Unattached,Oxon Hil      54.15
 3 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand      54.92
 4 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv      55.49
 5 Golatt, Tosh                 New Wave Tra,Largo,      55.50
 6 Parrish, Trevin              Glenarden,Beltsvill      56.58
 7 Morris, Luther               Glenarden,Lonham, M      56.70
 8 McCombs, Terril              New Wave Tra,Upper       57.91

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Lemon, Michael               DC Red Wings,Suitla      54.08q
 2 Parrish, Trevin              Glenarden,Beltsvill      56.94q
 3 McCombs, Terril              New Wave Tra,Upper       57.30q
 4 Thibou, Daniel               Hummingbird,Greenbe      57.54
 5 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar    1:03.08
 6 Brown, Vincent               Rockville St,Rockvi    1:05.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Watson, Keith                Nexus Track,Hyattsv      55.40q
 2 Golatt, Tosh                 New Wave Tra,Largo,      55.46q
 3 Eubanks, David               Baltimore                58.92
 4 Smith, George                Baltimore                59.98
 5 Barnett, Marcus              Forestville,Capitol    1:03.71
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand      54.35q
 2 Johnson, Kendrix             Unattached,Oxon Hil      54.51q
 3 Morris, Luther               Glenarden,Lonham, M      57.02q
 4 Harper, Jimmy                New Wave Tra,Temple      59.49
 5 Foster, Thaddeus             Randallston,Eldersb    1:02.09
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Richard            Ft. Belvoir,alexand      58.21
 2 Shields, Peter               Hummingbird,Bowie,       58.28
 3 Taplah, Phil                 Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      58.56
 4 Johnson, Justin              Baltimore                59.77
 5 Powell, Jason                Glenarden,Mitchellv    1:00.17

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Golatt, Tosh                 New Wave Tra,Largo,    2:20.10
 2 rollo, Dominic               Owings Mills           2:31.53
 3 Bulkley, Dominic             Woodlawn,Baltimore,    2:33.02
 4 Parker JR, Dwight            Baltimore              2:33.17
 5 Parks, Matthew               Columbia Exp,Columb    2:38.87
 6 Jones, Robert                Columbia Exp,Columb    2:50.86
Section  2
 1 Oates, Cameron               Hummingbird,Riverda    2:16.76
 2 McCombs, Terril              New Wave Tra,Upper     2:22.00
 3 Dawkins, Keven               Glenarden,Fort Wash    2:24.38
 4 Browne, Adrian               Glenarden,Upper Mar    2:26.14
 5 Levin, Daniel                Baltimore              2:26.59
 6 Johnson, Tyrone              DC Red Wings,Landov    2:28.60
 7 Mulhern, Danny               Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv    2:30.83
 8 Barnes, Jerrod               Hummingbird,Washing    2:31.50
 9 Drewery, Malcolm             Forestville,Forestv    2:32.50
Section  3
 1 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand    2:15.38
 2 Douglas, Ian                 Glenarden,Upper Mar    2:16.14
 3 Shields, Evan                Hummingbird,Adelphi    2:17.46
 4 Johnson, Steven              DC Red Wings,Landov    2:18.81
 5 Calvin Jr., Kenneth          Glenarden,Mitchellv    2:19.32
 6 Smith, George                Baltimore              2:21.24
 7 Alston, Tyrone               Glenarden,Capitol H    2:23.62
 8 Lockhart, Donald             DC Red Wings,Washin    2:25.51
 9 Murphy, Brandon              New Wave Tra,Washin    2:28.06
10 Carlyle, Alex                Firebirds              2:28.54
11 Moten, Wayne                 Forestville,Forestv    2:32.20

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Lockhart, Donald             DC Red Wings,Washin    4:53.02
 2 Gross, Jason                 Randallston,Randall    5:16.62
 3 Hansborough, Wesley          Glenarden,Bowie, MD    5:19.85
 4 Laratta, David               Firebirds,Gaithersb    5:37.28
 5 rollo, Dominic               Owings Mills           5:44.13
 6 Dalton, Orlando              Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    5:47.33
 7 Dalton, Dionte               Cavalier/Cav,Clinto    5:57.37
 8 Baynes, Ronald               Glenarden,Lanham, M    5:59.87
 9 Commodore, DeMar             Cavalier/Cav,Fort W    6:51.01
Section  2
 1 Johnson, Michael             DC Red Wings           4:41.11
 2 Shields, Evan                Hummingbird,Adelphi    4:42.56
 3 Oates, Cameron               Hummingbird,Riverda    4:52.94
 4 Alston, Tyrone               Glenarden,Capitol H    4:55.96
 5 Barnett, Marcus              Forestville,Capitol    5:00.97
 6 Levin, Daniel                Baltimore              5:10.95
 7 Brown, Lucius                Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel    5:12.11
 8 Novotny, Brandon             Mid-Maryland,New Ma    5:12.19
 9 Mulhern, Danny               Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv    5:22.21
10 Rickard, Terrell             Baltimore              5:28.84

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Novotny, Brandon             Mid-Maryland,New Ma   11:10.88
 2 Parker JR, Dwight            Baltimore             11:32.46
 3 Errickson, AJ                Mid-Maryland          11:34.41
 4 Laratta, David               Firebirds,Gaithersb   12:09.66
 5 Peterson, Jarvis             Firebirds,Gaithersb   12:55.58
 6 Dalton, Dionte               Cavalier/Cav,Clinto   13:30.36
 7 Commodore, DeMar             Cavalier/Cav,Fort W   13:45.04

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
-- Foster, Keenan               Randallston,Eldersb         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      14.87
 2 Shackleford, Michael         DC Red Wings             15.36
 3 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil      15.47
 4 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      17.61
 4 Brown, Keith                 Baltimore                17.61
 6 Ward, Stephen                Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv      17.70
 7 Peterson, James              Glenarden,Mitchellv      18.77
 8 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens      19.59

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
-- Green, Joshua                Mid-Maryland,New Ma        SCR
 1 Shackleford, Michael         DC Red Wings             15.32q
 2 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      15.70q
 3 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      17.17q
 4 Brown, Keith                 Baltimore                18.78q
 5 Michie, Thomas               Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      22.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil      15.05q
 2 Ward, Stephen                Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv      17.55q
 3 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens      18.99q
 4 Peterson, James              Glenarden,Mitchellv      20.79q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      27.88
 2 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil      28.75
 3 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand      29.15
 4 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      29.43
 5 Ward, Stephen                Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv      29.80
 6 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens      31.65
 7 Brown, Keith                 Baltimore                32.11

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
 1 Aird, David                  Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      28.06q
 2 Ward, Stephen                Mid-Maryland,Ijamsv      29.94q
 3 Richardson, Dwayne           Nexus Track,Bladens      33.21q
 4 Michie, Thomas               Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai      38.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
 1 Anderson, Aaron              Glenarden,Ft Washin      28.96q
 2 Richardson, Christopher      Cobra Track,Alexand      29.23q
 3 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden,Forestvil      29.33q
 4 Brown, Keith                 Baltimore                32.70q
 5 Bulkley, Dominic             Woodlawn,Baltimore,      32.80q
 6 Peterson, James              Glenarden,Mitchellv      33.21

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          45.96
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             46.75
    1) Anderson, Aaron                 2) Dawkins, Derrick
    3) Parrish, Trevin                 4) Williams, Steven
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             49.28
    1) Acker II, Corwin                2) Morris, Luther
    3) Wade Jr., Mark                  4) Whitfield, Marcel
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              49.71
    1) McMaster, Jonathan              2) Powell JR, Anthony
    3) McKenzie, Michael               4) Compton, Makura
 5 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           50.19
    1) Carter, Dermarkus               2) Owolabi, Israel
    3) Leonard, Sammie                 4)
 6 Rockville Striders  'A'                               51.33
 7 Heet Academic Track Club  'A'                         52.32
    1) Battle-Best, Kelsey             2) Douglas, Terrell
    3) Bailey, William                 4) Brown, Barry
-- Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                                DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                          46.56q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             47.61q
 3 Rockville Striders  'A'                               49.50q
 4 Heet Academic Track Club  'A'                         52.76q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              48.75q
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             49.18q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           50.98q
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              52.76q
-- Glenarden Track Club  'C'                                DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        3:40.53
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:48.45
    1) Calvin Jr., Kenneth             2) Dawkins, Derrick
    3) Morris, Luther                  4) Parrish, Trevin
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:51.42
    1) McMaster, Jonathan              2) Eubanks, David
    3) Smith, George                   4) McKenzie, Michael
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            3:51.81
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:52.62
    1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Barnes, Jerrod
    3) Oates, Cameron                  4) Shields, Evan
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           3:56.85
    1) Alston, Tyrone                  2) Douglas, Ian
    3) Womack, Malcolm                 4) Whitfield, Marcel
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           3:58.00
    1) Germany, Trevor                 2) Powell, Jason
    3) Reese, Clarence                 4) Wade Jr., Mark

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:47.41q
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:57.06q
 3 Rockville Striders  'A'                             3:58.53q
 4 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      3:59.35
 5 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            4:03.92
 6 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                       4:23.60
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        3:42.00q
 2 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            3:50.55q
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:53.69q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           3:57.18q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                           3:57.64q
 6 Heet Academic Track Club  'A'                       4:18.03
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         4:19.57

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club  'A'                        9:03.06
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           9:03.30
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         9:16.67
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            9:20.83
 5 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            9:35.65
 6 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      9:41.99
 7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           9:52.93
 8 Cavalier/Cavalette track  'A'                      11:49.76

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Shackleford, Michael         DC Red Wings             1.55m    5-01.00
 2 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari Stri             1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Brown, Lucius                Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      1.50m    4-11.00
 4 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar      1.40m    4-07.00
-- Duncan, Derrhyl              Unattached,Servern,         NH
-- Bylund, Michael              Ferrari Stri                NH
-- Adami, Erik                  Unattached,Manchest         NH
-- Alston, Matthew              Columbia Exp,Columb         NH
-- Ambrose III, William         Bowie Tracks,Bowie,         NH
-- Kupets, Chris                Firebirds,Gaithersb         NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Shackleford, Michael         DC Red Wings             5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
 2 McMaster, Jonathan           Baltimore                4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
 3 Johnson, Kendrix             Unattached,Oxon Hil      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 4 Taplah, Phil                 Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 5 Howard, Anthony              Hummingbird,Glenard      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 6 Douglas, Robert              Baltimore                3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
-- Gant, Thomas                 Glenarden,Capitol H       FOUL   NWI
-- Stafford, Justin             Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
 1 Payne, Justin                Baltimore                5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
 2 Brown, Lucius                Ft. Belvoir,Ft. Bel      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
 3 Acker II, Corwin             Glenarden,Hyattsvil      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 4 Dawkins, Derrick             Glenarden,Fort Wash      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
 5 Parks, Matthew               Columbia Exp,Columb      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
 6 Reese, Clarence              Glenarden,Landover,      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 7 Williams, Richard            Ft. Belvoir,alexand      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
 8 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 9 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
-- Stafford, Anthony            Golden Tiger,Temple       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Johnson, Steven              DC Red Wings,Landov     11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
 2 Payne, Justin                Baltimore               11.04m   NWI  36-02.75
 3 Browne, Adrian               Glenarden,Upper Mar     10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 4 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar      9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
-- Jones, Joshua                Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI
-- Douglas, Robert              Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Pollard, Kerry               Hummingbird,Upper M     13.76m   45-01.75
 2 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper      11.35m   37-03.00
 3 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar     10.75m   35-03.25
 4 Vereen, Justin               Columbia Exp,Columb     10.16m   33-04.00
 5 Williams, Ronald             DC Red Wings,Washin      8.39m   27-06.50
 6 Simmons, Warren              Ft. Belvoir,Lorton,      8.38m   27-06.00
 7 Waters, Devin                Clinton Trac             7.43m   24-04.50
 8 Mack, Joseph                 Glenarden,Landover,      5.88m   19-03.50
 9 Foster, Keenan               Randallston,Eldersb      5.69m   18-08.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper      37.80m     124-00
 2 Adami, Erik                  Unattached,Manchest     28.11m      92-03
 3 Harris, Jarel                DC Red Wings,Washin     27.39m      89-10
 4 Roberts, James               DC Red Wings,Beltsv     27.38m      89-10
 5 Vereen, Justin               Columbia Exp,Columb     26.19m      85-11
 6 Simmons, Warren              Ft. Belvoir,Lorton,     21.00m      68-11
 7 Dudley, Johnathan            Cavalier/Cav,Temple     19.55m      64-02
 8 Waters, Devin                Clinton Trac            15.19m      49-10
 9 Dalton, Orlando              Cavalier/Cav,Clinto     14.45m      47-05
10 Foster, Keenan               Randallston,Eldersb     14.21m      46-07
-- Williams, Ronald             DC Red Wings,Washin         ND
Flight  2
 1 Pollard, Kerry               Hummingbird,Upper M     28.27m      92-09

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Adami, Erik                  Unattached,Manchest     39.30m     128-11
 2 Green, Marcus                Golden Tiger,Upper      27.58m      90-06
 3 Pollard, Kerry               Hummingbird,Upper M     19.96m      65-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McGill, Brandon              Glenarden,Upper Mar       1791
 2 Germany, Trevor              Glenarden,Upper Mar       1618
 3 Compton, Makura              Baltimore                 1416
 4 Brown, Keith                 Baltimore                 1220

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2
 1 Fagan, Jarad                 Smac Elite               10.97
 2 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb      10.98
 3 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri      11.20
 4 Lavela, Joseph               Travelers,Hyattsvil      11.49
 5 Coleman, Carlos              Travelers,Washingto      11.50
 6 Myers, Robbie                Travelers,Bowie, MD      11.59
 7 Hill-Welbon, James           Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.59
 8 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds,Rockville      11.60

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
 1 Grinder, Shane               Smac Elite               12.03
 2 Kim, San                     Ferrari Stri             12.24
 3 Waters, BJ                   Firebirds                12.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.11q
 2 Coleman, Carlos              Travelers,Washingto      11.53q
 3 Bailey, George               Glenarden,Upper Mar      11.66
 4 Kave, Gregory                New Wave Tra,Clinto      11.74
 5 Allen, John                  Firebirds,Germantow      11.86
 6 Hayes, David                 Unattached,Lanham,       12.27
 7 McCants, Kevin               Firebirds                12.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
 1 Fagan, Jarad                 Smac Elite               11.06q
 2 Lavela, Joseph               Travelers,Hyattsvil      11.41q
 3 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds,Rockville      11.55q
 4 Hill-Welbon, James           Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.65q
 5 McJimpsey, Darwin            Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.93
 6 Peterson, Johnny             Glenarden,Mitchellv      12.11
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
 1 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri      11.20q
 2 Myers, Robbie                Travelers,Bowie, MD      11.56q
 3 McCoy, Marvin                Glenarden,Greenbelt      11.92
 4 Fredericks, Emanuel          Firebirds                12.02
 5 Jackson, David               Ebenezer Roy,Temple      12.36

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri      22.67
 2 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb      22.71
 3 Fagan, Jarad                 Smac Elite               22.85
 4 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds                23.47
 5 Small, Patrick               New Wave Tra             23.72
 6 Lavela, Joseph               Travelers,Hyattsvil      23.79
 7 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple      23.98
 8 Bailey, George               Glenarden,Upper Mar      24.43

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
 1 Lavela, Joseph               Travelers,Hyattsvil      23.46q
 2 Rogers, Williams             Baltimore                23.77
 3 Powell, William              Glenarden,Mitchellv      24.52
 4 Grinder, Shane               Smac Elite               24.72
 5 White, Edgar                 Forestville,Forestv      25.39
 5 Lavela, Joel                 Hummingbird,Silver       25.39
 7 McCants, Kevin               Firebirds                25.60
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
 1 Fagan, Jarad                 Smac Elite               22.74q
 2 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds,Gaithersb      22.84q
 3 Bailey, George               Glenarden,Upper Mar      23.64q
 4 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple      23.66q
 5 Kave, Gregory                New Wave Tra,Clinto      24.05
 6 Allen, John                  Firebirds,Germantow      24.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
 1 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds                23.09q
 2 Small, Patrick               New Wave Tra             23.57q
 3 Myers, Robbie                Travelers,Bowie, MD      24.01
 4 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri             24.40
 5 Milligan, Jerah              Forestville              24.46
 6 Jones, Jimari                Smac Elite               24.64
 7 Brown, Olando                Baltimore                24.72
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
 1 McGill, Serge'               New Wave Tra,Distri      22.95q
 2 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds,Rockville      24.02
 3 Hill-Welbon, James           Firebirds,Gaithersb      24.18
 4 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo      24.62

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds                51.09
 2 Adams, Devin                 Forestville              52.37
 3 Corprew, Jabin               Baltimore                52.45
 4 Walker, Anthony              Glenarden,Upper Mar      52.72
 5 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri             54.21
 6 Daley, Geoffrey              DC Red Wings             54.56
 7 Redman, Bryant               DC Red Wings             54.68
 8 Barney, Jerome               Baltimore                56.34

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Barney, Jerome               Baltimore                53.50q
 2 Coleman, Julius              Baltimore                54.42
 3 Grinder, Shane               Smac Elite               54.80
 4 Summers, Bryon               Glenarden,Lanham, M      58.42
 5 Coffield, Tony               Columbia Exp,Ellico    1:00.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Walker, Anthony              Glenarden,Upper Mar      53.20q
 2 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri             54.34q
 3 Rowe, Jamel                  Glenarden,Glenarden      54.97
 4 Young, Donnell               Glenarden,Mitchellv      55.39
 5 Barnett, Dustin              Cobra Track,Alexand    1:00.32
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Adams, Devin                 Forestville              53.01q
 2 Daley, Geoffrey              DC Red Wings             53.51q
 3 Redman, Bryant               DC Red Wings             54.30q
 4 Milligan, Jerah              Forestville              54.76
 5 Hayes, David                 Unattached,Lanham,       56.09
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Robinson, Drew               Firebirds                50.98q
 2 Corprew, Jabin               Baltimore                53.48q
 3 Waithe, Stevann              Baltimore                56.26

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Cross, Yaphet                New Wave Tra,Ft. Wa    2:01.16
 2 Daughtridge, Omari           New Wave Tra           2:04.09
 3 Fussell, Brian               Cobra Track,Lorton,    2:05.95
 4 Nelson, Kevin                DC Red Wings           2:07.57
 5 Redman, Bryant               DC Red Wings           2:15.42
 6 Thomas, Demar                Firebirds              2:18.14
 7 Davy, Sheldon                Natural Reso,Chever    2:19.40
 8 Brown, Darius                Cobra Track,Lorton,    2:27.18
 9 Pilgrim, Jed                 Glenarden,Mitchellv    2:30.38
10 Collins, Patrick             Cobra Track,Alexand    2:47.57
Section  2
 1 Lynch, Brandon               Baltimore              2:01.95
 2 Alleyne, Randy               Glenarden,Greenbelt    2:02.48
 3 Coleman, Julius              Baltimore              2:06.43
 4 Conerly, Aharon              Glenarden,Silver Sp    2:06.47
 5 Walker, Anthony              Glenarden,Upper Mar    2:10.19
 6 Corprew, Jabin               Baltimore              2:10.65
 7 Davis, Kevin                 Glenarden,Springdal    2:12.90
 8 Guy, Sean                    Glenarden,Accokeek,    2:14.28
 9 Blagrove, Omari              Travelers,Washingto    2:18.67
10 Summers, Bryon               Glenarden,Lanham, M    2:20.80
11 White, Edgar                 Forestville,Forestv    2:21.30

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Daughtridge, Omari           New Wave Tra           4:24.25
 2 Nelson, Kevin                DC Red Wings           4:41.69
 3 Allen, Marc                  New Wave Tra,Forest    4:48.26
 4 Moore, Mark                  Travelers,Bowie, MD    4:49.59
 5 Milner, Raymond              Glenarden,Capitol H    5:06.08
 6 Davy, Sheldon                Natural Reso,Chever    5:06.87
 7 Henry, Lamar                 Baltimore              5:07.08
 8 Higgins, Terrell             Glenarden,Mitchellv    5:08.35
Section  2
 1 Fussell, Brian               Cobra Track,Lorton,    4:22.47
 2 Lynch, Brandon               Baltimore              4:29.09
 3 Alleyne, Randy               Glenarden,Greenbelt    4:33.40
 4 Guy, Sean                    Glenarden,Accokeek,    4:42.05
 5 Hansborough, Walter          Glenarden,Bowie, MD    4:53.64
 6 Young, Caylin                Baltimore              4:55.23
 7 Savory, Matthew              Mid-Maryland,Sykesv    4:56.09
 8 Thompson, Vance              Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai    4:59.98
 9 Brown, Darius                Cobra Track,Lorton,    5:12.94
10 Collins, Patrick             Cobra Track,Alexand    5:41.19

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 coconis, John                Mid-Maryland,Middle   10:20.54
 2 Young, Caylin                Baltimore             10:37.81
 3 McArthur, Booker             Glenarden,Bowie, MD   10:40.22
 4 Savory, Matthew              Mid-Maryland,Sykesv   10:41.20
 5 Thompson, Vance              Mid-Maryland,Mt. Ai   10:56.47
 6 Brown, Darius                Cobra Track,Lorton,   11:29.85
 7 Collins, Patrick             Cobra Track,Alexand   12:23.90

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cannaday IV, Irvin           Baltimore             42:16.63

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Berger, Dominic              Travelers,Mitchellv      15.36
 2 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo      15.70
 3 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra             16.24
 4 Harris, Wildersee            Glenarden,Capitol H      17.26
 5 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,      17.34
 6 McMaster, Daniel             Baltimore                21.25
 7 Morris, Steven               Ft. Belvoir,Springf      24.76

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Berger, Dominic              Travelers,Mitchellv      15.36q
 2 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo      15.70q
 3 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra             16.24q
 4 Harris, Wildersee            Glenarden,Capitol H      17.26q
 5 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,      17.34q
 6 McMaster, Daniel             Baltimore                21.25q
 7 Morris, Steven               Ft. Belvoir,Springf      24.76q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Berger, Dominic              Travelers,Mitchellv      57.34
 2 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra           1:00.79
 3 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,    1:02.12
 4 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo    1:02.98
 5 Moore, Larrone               Hummingbird,Hyattsv    1:07.10
 6 Higgins, Terrell             Glenarden,Mitchellv    1:11.20
 7 Hawkins, Jason               Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:12.85

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Higgins, Terrell             Glenarden,Mitchellv    1:00.00q
 2 Hawkins, Jason               Glenarden,Lanham, M    1:01.00q
 3 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo    1:05.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Berger, Dominic              Travelers,Mitchellv      57.00q
 2 Blagrove, Omari              Travelers,Washingto    1:02.00q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Guy, Rashaad                 Glenarden,Accokeek,    1:00.00q
 2 Morton, Derrick              New Wave Tra           1:03.10q
 3 Moore, Larrone               Hummingbird,Hyattsv    1:06.00q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Travelers TC  'A'                                     43.11
    1) Myers, Robbie                   2) Coleman, Carlos
    3) Orem, Ihsan                     4) Berger, Dominic
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           43.47
    1) Duncan, Mark                    2) Hill-Welbon, James
    3) Richardson, Malcolm             4)
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           44.06
    1) Aromire, Afolabi                2) Lavela, Joel
    3) Moore, Larrone                  4) Roper, Kai
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                              44.07
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             44.81
    1)                                 2) Bailey, George
    3) McCoy, Marvin                   4) Powell, William
 6 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              46.16
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                           46.55
    1) Allen, John                     2) McJimpsey, Darwin
    3) Fredericks, Emanuel             4) Richards, Reggie
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             46.91
    1) Abercrombie, Duante             2) Peterson, Johnny
    3) Stokes, Jarod                   4)

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Travelers TC  'A'                                     43.11q
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           43.47q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           44.06q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                              44.07q
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                             44.81q
 6 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              46.16q
 7 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                           46.55q
 8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             46.91q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            3:27.65
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:29.70
    1) Powell, William                 2) Stokes, Jarod
    3) Walker, Anthony                 4) Conerly, Aharon
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         3:30.35
    1) Duncan, Mark                    2) Richardson, Malcolm
    3) Richards, Reggie                4)
 4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:32.25
    1) Aromire, Afolabi                2) Roper, Kai
    3)                                 4) Barakat, Mohammed
 5 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           3:36.84
    1) Bailey, George                  2) Davis, Kevin
    3) Hansborough, Walter             4) Rowe, Jamel
 6 Travelers TC  'A'                                   3:37.86
    1) Coleman, Carlos                 2) Orem, Ihsan
    3) Blagrove, Omari                 4) Moore, Mark
 7 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:39.80
 8 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                         3:56.55
    1) Allen, John                     2) King, Derrell
    3) McJimpsey, Darwin               4) Fredericks, Emanuel

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            3:25.40q
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:30.25q
 3 Travelers TC  'A'                                   3:37.57q
 4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           3:39.87q
 5 Falcon Track & Field Club  'A'                      3:54.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:28.87q
 2 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         3:30.02q
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:33.84q
 4 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'B'                         3:50.41q

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           8:30.00
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           8:50.00

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Beale, Kirkland              Hummingbird,Bowie,       1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Thomas, Demar                Firebirds                1.70m    5-07.00
-- McMaster, Daniel             Baltimore                   NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wunderlich, Tim              Baltimore                4.12m   13-06.25
 2 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple      3.13m   10-03.25
 2 Kohn, Justin                 Baltimore                3.13m   10-03.25
-- Dixon, Darren                Ferrari Stri,Great         DNS

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Fleming, Stephon             Forestville,Forestv      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
 2 Nubour, Addo                 Ferrari Stri             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
 3 Abercrombie, Duante          Glenarden,Washingto      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
Flight  2
 1 Bias, Ronald                 Hummingbird,Baltimo      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
 2 Aromire, Afolabi             Hummingbird,Silver       6.43m   NWI  21-01.25
 3 Myers, Robbie                Travelers,Bowie, MD      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
 4 Moore, Larrone               Hummingbird,Hyattsv      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 5 Rowe, Jamel                  Glenarden,Glenarden      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
 6 Hawkins, Gregory             Glenarden,Palmer Pa      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
-- Berger, Dominic              Travelers,Mitchellv       FOUL   NWI
Flight  3
 1 Martin, Sean                 Columbia Exp             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
 2 Thomas, Demar                Firebirds                5.81m   NWI  19-00.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Bias, Ronald                 Hummingbird,Baltimo     13.70m   NWI  44-11.50
 2 Martin, Sean                 Columbia Exp            12.66m   NWI  41-06.50
 3 Panniell, George             Randallston,Baltimo     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
 4 Abercrombie, Duante          Glenarden,Washingto     10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
 5 Hawkins, Gregory             Glenarden,Palmer Pa     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
-- Harris, Wildersee            Glenarden,Capitol H       FOUL   NWI
-- Salamono, Jonathan           Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI
-- Baily, Quentin               Baltimore                 FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Carlock, John                Ft. Belvoir,Alexand     12.85m   42-02.00
 2 Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen     11.79m   38-08.25
 3 Harris, Abdul                Hummingbird,Silver      11.31m   37-01.25
 4 Mitchell, Jeremy             Unattached,Suitland     11.27m   36-11.75
 5 Benjamin, Mark               Glenarden,Upper Mar     11.00m   36-01.25
 6 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     10.03m   32-11.00
 7 Parker, Frankie              Forestville,Capitol      9.02m   29-07.25
 8 Smith, Darol                 Columbia Exp,Clarks      8.50m   27-10.75
 9 Henry, Lamar                 Baltimore                8.41m   27-07.25
-- Rankin, David                Baltimore                   ND
-- Hicks, Chris                 Thunderbolts                ND
-- Minus, Oba                   Ebenezer Roy,Temple         ND
-- Simms, William               Cavalier/Cav,Temple         ND
-- Perry, Calvin                Glenarden,Springdal       FOUL

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen     32.73m     107-04
 2 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     31.93m     104-09
 3 Barney, Jerome               Baltimore               29.97m      98-04
 4 Benjamin, Mark               Glenarden,Upper Mar     28.29m      92-10
 5 Harris, Abdul                Hummingbird,Silver      25.74m      84-05
 6 Smith, Darol                 Columbia Exp,Clarks     24.71m      81-01
 7 Sylvester, James             Heet,Bowie, MD          14.69m      48-02
 8 Perry, Calvin                Glenarden,Springdal     13.23m      43-05
Flight  2
 1 Mitchell, Jeremy             Unattached,Suitland     33.91m     111-03
 2 Johnson', Justin             Baltimore               18.31m      60-01

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Adami, Christian             Unattached,Manchest     42.60m     139-09
 2 Mitchell, Jeremy             Unattached,Suitland     40.62m     133-03
 3 Davis, Easton                Cobra Track,Lorton,     30.12m      98-10
 4 Houser, Tavin                New Wave Tra,Bladen     29.56m      97-00
 4 Gordon, Darrin               Cavalier/Cav,Ft Was     29.56m      97-00
 6 Benjamin, Mark               Glenarden,Upper Mar     28.86m      94-08
 7 Fussell, Brian               Cobra Track,Lorton,     28.14m      92-04
 8 Harris, Abdul                Hummingbird,Silver      12.08m      39-07

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Byrd, Rashid                 Golden Tiger,Temple       4227
 2 Beale, Kirkland              Hummingbird,Bowie,        4025
 3 Wunderlich, Tim              Baltimore                 4017
 4 Daley, Geoffrey              DC Red Wings              3549

100 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5
 1 Grossman, Adam               Baltimore                10.61
 2 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow      10.65
 3 Boldens, Greg                Columbia Exp             10.69
 4 Schnenck, John               Ferrari Stri,Centre      10.89
 5 Wright, Ronald               Baltimore                10.93
 6 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite               10.99
 7 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr      11.04
 8 Nichols, William             Smac Elite               11.12

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
 1 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow      10.92q
 2 Wright, Ronald               Baltimore                10.99q
 3 Nichols, William             Smac Elite               11.06q
 4 McClure, Antoine             New Wave Tra             11.47
 5 Robinson, Elbert             Columbia Exp,Columb      11.51
 6 Stancil, Kenny               Glenarden,Greenbelt      12.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
 1 Boldens, Greg                Columbia Exp             10.91q
 2 Green, Anthony               Baltimore                11.94
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
 1 Swann, Trae                  Smac Elite               11.21
 2 Caton, Frederick             Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.44
 3 Thomas, Patrick              Baltimore                11.47
 4 Jackson, Kevin               Ferrari Stri,Centre      11.77
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
 1 Schnenck, John               Ferrari Stri,Centre      10.90q
 2 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite               10.93q
 3 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr      11.01q
 4 Cason, Elrid                 Firebirds                11.17
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
 1 Grossman, Adam               Baltimore                10.85q
 2 Welborn, Jonathan            Firebirds,Gaithersb      11.08
 3 Daniels, Eric                Smac Elite               11.16

200 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow      21.43
 2 Grossman, Adam               Baltimore                22.16
 3 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite               22.22
 4 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr      22.48
 5 Cason, Elrid                 Firebirds                23.32
 6 Schnenck, John               Ferrari Stri,Centre      23.52

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
 1 Weeks, Chip                  Smac Elite               22.83q
 2 Stancil, Kenny               Glenarden,Greenbelt      25.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
 1 monroe, Darryl               Firebirds                23.66
 2 Taylor, Brandon              Hummingbird,Baltimo      24.01
 3 Smith, Edward                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      24.32
 4 Murphy, Tye                  Columbia Exp             25.07
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
 1 Grossman, Adam               Baltimore                22.86q
 2 Cason, Elrid                 Firebirds                23.45q
 3 McClure, Antoine             New Wave Tra             24.16
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
 1 Duru, Robert                 New Wave Tra,Hillcr      22.89q
 2 Wright, Ronald               Baltimore                23.01q
 3 Jackson, Kevin               Ferrari Stri,Centre      24.63
 4 Murphy, Taj                  Columbia Exp             25.62
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
 1 Tyus, Jon                    Glenarden,Alexandri      23.55
 2 Tate, Craig                  Baltimore                24.62
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
 1 Woodard, Robert              Firebirds,Germantow      22.17q
 2 Schnenck, John               Ferrari Stri,Centre      22.54q
 3 Ross, Brandon                Baltimore                22.69q
 4 Perry, Paul                  Ebenezer Roy             24.04
 5 Matlock, Amir                Hummingbird,New Car      25.60

400 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,       49.30
 2 Brinkley, Derrick            DC Red Wings,Washin      49.75
 3 Halsey, Vince                Smac Elite               49.79
 4 Young, Paul                  Ebenezer Roy,Chelte      51.14
 5 Charles, Kareem              Hummingbird,Bowie,       51.67
 6 Phillips, Ray                Hummingbird,Riverda      53.94
 7 monroe, Darryl               Firebirds                55.36

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Brinkley, Derrick            DC Red Wings,Washin      50.06q
 2 Richburg, Franklin           Baltimore                51.77
 3 Washington, James            DC Red Wings             54.19
 4 Brown, Bardell               DC Red Wings,Washin      55.66
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 monroe, Darryl               Firebirds                50.98q
 2 Phillips, Ray                Hummingbird,Riverda      51.12q
 3 Stewart, Luke                Randallston              53.28
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Halsey, Vince                Smac Elite               49.96q
 2 Ross, Brandon                Baltimore                50.86q
 3 Murphy, Tye                  Columbia Exp             55.76
 4 Glanville, Andrew            DC Red Wings             56.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 1 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,       49.33q
 2 Young, Paul                  Ebenezer Roy,Chelte      49.42q
 3 Charles, Kareem              Hummingbird,Bowie,       51.41q
 4 Tyus, Jon                    Glenarden,Alexandri      51.87
 5 Tate, Craig                  Baltimore                52.71
 6 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri             53.80
 7 Murphy, Taj                  Columbia Exp             55.43
 8 Abdur-Rahman, Muhammad       Baltimore                57.92

800 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Suzuki, Evan                 Firebirds,Potomac,     1:58.18
 1 Glanville, Andrew            DC Red Wings           1:58.18
 3 Singleton, Davon             Baltimore              1:58.56
 4 Herman, Leroy                Smac Elite             1:58.71
 5 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite             1:59.25
 6 Gray, DeLeon                 New Wave Tra,Temple    2:07.71
 7 Brinkley, Derrick            DC Red Wings,Washin    2:10.45
 8 Haile, Abel                  Ebenezer Roy           2:14.50
 9 Dixon, Brandon               Baltimore              2:15.71
10 Abdur-Rahman, Muhammad       Baltimore              2:16.90
Section  2
 1 Carson-Harris, Jason         Glenarden              2:00.35
 2 Glover, Frank                Baltimore              2:01.37
 3 Charles, Kareem              Hummingbird,Bowie,     2:02.99
 4 Haihaway, Alvin              Baltimore              2:03.71
 5 Stewart, Luke                Randallston            2:03.76
 6 Valentine III, Ramon         Baltimore              2:04.56
 7 Simon, Dimetrius             Glenarden,Upper Mar    2:05.01
 8 Barnes, Sean                 Hummingbird,Washing    2:07.73
 9 Clark, Antuan                Golden Tiger           2:10.93
10 Murphy, Tye                  Columbia Exp           2:12.37

1500 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Glover, Frank                Baltimore              4:13.11
 2 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite             4:15.56
 3 Herman, Leroy                Smac Elite             4:15.63
 4 Carson-Harris, Jason         Glenarden              4:20.12
 5 Brinkley, Derrick            DC Red Wings,Washin    4:21.23
 6 Valentine III, Ramon         Baltimore              4:24.62
 7 Stewart, Luke                Randallston            4:27.20
 8 Greenfield, Ronald           Glenarden,Bowie, MD    4:30.46
 9 Brown, Bardell               DC Red Wings,Washin    4:46.55
10 Haile, Abel                  Ebenezer Roy           4:47.45
11 Clark, Antuan                Golden Tiger           4:49.06
12 Dixon, Brandon               Baltimore              4:55.46
13 Stevenson, Reginald          Baltimore              4:56.95
14 Johnson, Jason               Baltimore              5:00.93

5000 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Simpson, Raffael             Smac Elite            16:53.46
 2 Greenfield, Ronald           Glenarden,Bowie, MD   17:26.51
 3 Abrams, Teon                 Hummingbird,Silver    18:07.64
 4 Stevenson, Reginald          Baltimore             19:47.10
 5 Johnson, Jason               Baltimore             20:21.42

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Stevenson, Reginald          Baltimore             43:51.63

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
 1 Williams, Deyon              New Wave Tra,Upper       14.93
 2 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv      15.07
 3 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri             15.57
 4 Workman, Maurice             Columbia Exp             15.58
 5 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri             15.76
 6 Okley, Brad                  Ferrari Stri,Centre      16.08
 7 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite               16.09

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Williams, Deyon              New Wave Tra,Upper       15.06q
 2 Asante, Ernest               Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      15.17q
 2 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv      15.17q
 4 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri             15.41q
 5 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite               15.92q
 6 Hendricks, A                 Unattached               17.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Okley, Brad                  Ferrari Stri,Centre      16.16q
 2 Crone, Joshua                Firebirds,Gaithersb      16.87
 3 Stevens, Reginald            Hummingbird,Bowie,       18.28
-- Johnson, Anthony             Glenarden,Greenbelt        DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
 1 Workman, Maurice             Columbia Exp             15.36q
 2 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri             15.55q
 3 Wells, Kenny                 Smac Elite               16.39
 4 Moore, Darnell               Glenarden,Clinton,       16.90
 5 Johnson, Curtis              New Wave Tra,Forest      17.04

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Asante, Ernest               Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      55.02
 2 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv      55.40
 3 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri             55.63
 4 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri             55.66
 5 Hutcherson, Benjamin         Elite Track              55.93
 6 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite               57.77
 7 Duckett, Brandon             Elite Track,Hanover      58.04

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Asante, Ernest               Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      55.35q
 2 Hutcherson, Benjamin         Elite Track              56.17q
 3 Tondereau, Alvin             Ferrari Stri             56.45q
 4 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite               56.51q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Tondereau, Philippe          Ferrari Stri             56.95q
 2 Duckett, Brandon             Elite Track,Hanover      58.71q
 3 Okley, Brad                  Ferrari Stri,Centre    1:00.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv      57.27q
 2 Simon, Dimetrius             Glenarden,Upper Mar      59.63q
 3 Stevens, Reginald            Hummingbird,Bowie,     1:06.85

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              41.61
    1) Grossman, Adam                  2) Bush, Jabari
    3) Waithe, Stann                   4) Wright, Ronald
 2 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              41.70
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           41.71
    1) Caton, Frederick                2) Woodard, Robert
    3) Julie, Alex                     4) Suzuki, Evan
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              42.75
    1) Love, Glenn                     2) Williams, Rodney
    3) Wright, Frankie                 4) Thomas, Patrick
 5 Columbia Express  'A'                                 43.49
    1) Boldens, Greg                   2)
 6 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           44.33
    1) Dunn, Thomas                    2) Matlock, Amir
    3) Phillips, Ray                   4) Taylor, Brandon
-- So.MD All Co. Elite  'B'                                DNF
-- Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                              DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                              42.94q
 2 So.MD All Co. Elite  'B'                              43.09q
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           43.78q
 4 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'B'                           44.51
 5 Elite Track Club  'A'                                 44.68
    1) Duckett, Brandon                2) Hutcherson, Benjamin
    3) Johnson Jr., Stuant             4)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              41.58q
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                           42.48q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                           42.85q
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                              43.11q
 5 Columbia Express  'A'                                 43.55q
    1) Boldens, Greg                   2)
 6 Ferrari Striders TC  'A'                              43.94

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         3:14.06
 2 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            3:15.89
 3 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:18.11
    1) Waithe, Stann                   2) Bush, Jabari
    3) Wright, Frankie                 4) Johnson, Jason
 4 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         3:20.83
    1) Woodard, Robert                 2) Julie, Alex
    3) Suzuki, Evan                    4) Welborn, Jonathan
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:21.69
    1) Barnes, Sean                    2) Charles, Kareem
    3) Dunn, Thomas                    4) Taylor, Brandon
 6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:23.90
    1) Casey, Adam                     2) Tyus, Jon
    3) Young, Daryl                    4) Williams, Channing
 7 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         3:31.63
    1) Abrams, Teon                    2) Matlock, Amir
    3) Phillips, Ray                   4) Washington, Jabari

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            3:16.29q
 2 Ebenezer Royal Runners  'A'                         3:17.21q
 3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           3:22.21q
 4 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            3:26.27q
 5 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         3:30.60q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            3:19.58q
 2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:22.31q
 3 Gaithersburg Firebirds  'A'                         3:25.47q
 4 New Wave Track Club  'A'                            3:32.47

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            8:01.56
 2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           8:05.39
    1) Young, Daryl                    2) Williams, Channing
    3) Carson-Harris, Jason            4) Greenfield, Ronald
 3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         8:07.91
    1) Abrams, Teon                    2) Barnes, Sean
    3) Dunn, Thomas                    4) Maina, Juliius
 4 So.MD All Co. Elite  'A'                            8:15.78

High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Smith, Edward                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      1.75m    5-08.75
 1 Singleton, Davon             Baltimore                1.75m    5-08.75

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Halsey, Vince                Smac Elite               6.75m   NWI  22-01.75
 2 Hawkins, Larry               Smac Elite               6.45m   NWI  21-02.00
 3 Smith, Michael               Ebenezer Roy             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
 4 Johnson, Curtis              New Wave Tra,Forest      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
 5 Robinson, Elbert             Columbia Exp,Columb      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
 6 Swann, Trae                  Smac Elite               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 7 James, Vernon                Smac Elite               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
-- Burtis, Brian                Bowie Tracks,Bowie,         ND   NWI
-- Johnson, Uranus              Smac Elite                  ND   NWI
Flight  2
 1 Dunn, Thomas                 Hummingbird,Hyattsv      6.74m   NWI  22-01.50
 2 Wright, Frankie              Baltimore                6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
 3 Lawal, Bili                  Baltimore                6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
 4 Smith, Edward                Tcb Track Cl,Bladen      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
 5 Singleton, Davon             Baltimore                5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
 6 Stancil, Kenny               Glenarden,Greenbelt      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
-- Birden, Dwayne               Baltimore                   ND   NWI
-- Grubel, Brian                Glenarden,Millersvi         ND   NWI
-- Patterson, Jason             Bowie Tracks,Upper          ND   NWI
Flight  3
 1 Asante, Ernest               Ft. Belvoir,Alexand      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
 2 Lawal, Bili                  Baltimore               13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
 3 Asante, Ernest               Ft. Belvoir,Alexand     12.95m   NWI  42-06.00
 4 Smith, Michael               Ebenezer Roy            12.37m   NWI  40-07.00
 5 Robinson, Elbert             Columbia Exp,Columb     11.95m   NWI  39-02.50
 6 Singleton, Davon             Baltimore               11.28m   NWI  37-00.25

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Crago, Leif                  Unattached,Bowie, M     16.76m   55-00.00
 2 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W     16.12m   52-10.75
 3 Panniell, David              Randallston,Baltimo     12.75m   41-10.00

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Crago, Leif                  Unattached,Bowie, M     46.15m     151-05
 2 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W     43.46m     142-07
-- Bassford, Roy                Thunderbolts                ND
-- Corley, Jumaane              Glenarden,Upper Mar         ND
-- Panniell, David              Randallston,Baltimo         ND
-- McNeil, Justin               Glenarden,Silver Sp         ND

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Caton, Frederick             Firebirds,Gaithersb     54.20m     177-10
 2 Ballenger, Fredrick          Golden Tiger,Fort W     40.94m     134-04
 3 Panniell, David              Randallston,Baltimo     36.10m     118-05
 4 Crago, Leif                  Unattached,Bowie, M     34.60m     113-06

Decathlon Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hermonstine, Lloyd           Hummingbird,Hyattsv       5098
 2 Powers, Bryan                Baltimore                 4436
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx