Join/Renew Now

Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/28-30/2002 - Logan High - Union City, CA

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Pugh, Da'Je                  B# Track                 15.06   NWI
 2 Morris, Alexa                Speed City T             15.30   NWI
 3 White, Essence               Northwest EX             15.39   NWI
 4 Hardiman, Iesha              Speed City T             15.89   NWI
 5 Womack, Raknesha             Speed City T             16.29   NWI
 6 Speech, Melanie              City Track               16.41   NWI
 7 McPhearson, Shayla           Speed City T             16.42   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Morris, Alexa                Speed City T             15.41q  NWI  1
 2 Pugh, Da'Je                  B# Track                 15.59q  NWI  3
 3 Hardiman, Iesha              Speed City T             15.75q  NWI  4
 4 White, Essence               Northwest EX             16.07q  NWI  2
 5 Womack, Raknesha             Speed City T             16.38q  NWI  4
 6 McPhearson, Shayla           Speed City T             16.42q  NWI  1
 7 Speech, Melanie              City Track               16.63q  NWI  4
 8 Castunon-Hill Fairle, Ka     Hilltop Spee             16.74q  NWI  3
 9 Bracey, Simone               Unattached               16.75   NWI  1
10 Bashir-Baaqee, Inayah        Classic TC               17.08   NWI  1
11 Leath, Cydney                South Bay EX             17.10   NWI  3
12 White, Ashley                Hilltop Spee             17.18   NWI  3
13 Jones, Tiera                 Classic TC               17.38   NWI  2
14 Dockies-Gill, Kadeeja        Hilltop Spee             17.41   NWI  2
15 Haroun, Sabrine              City Track               17.58   NWI  2
16 Thompson, Brionna            Sactown Gold             17.93   NWI  4
17 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obi             18.45   NWI  1
18 Bryant, Ellisa               South Bay EX             18.80   NWI  2
19 McClain, Cara                Unattached               19.19   NWI  2
20 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja Track              19.26   NWI  3
21 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track               19.62   NWI  3
22 Jones, Eriss                 Hilltop Spee             19.82   NWI  1
23 Oliver, Allahsiyana          Stockton Pal             19.88   NWI  4
24 Scotland, Madaleine          City Track               20.51   NWI  3
25 Buckley, Nyerin              Oakland New              21.23   NWI  4
26 Bashir-Baaqee, Ale'ah        Classic TC               21.49   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 White, Essence               Northwest EX             32.91   NWI
 2 Leath, Cydney                South Bay EX             34.84   NWI
 3 White, Ashley                Hilltop Spee             34.87   NWI
 4 Jones, Tiera                 Classic TC               36.90   NWI
 5 Dockies-Gill, Kadeeja        Hilltop Spee             37.25   NWI
 6 Bryant, Ellisa               South Bay EX             39.25   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 White, Essence               Northwest EX             32.58q  NWI  1
 2 Dockies-Gill, Kadeeja        Hilltop Spee             35.97q  NWI  3
 3 Thompson, Brionna            Sactown Gold             36.21q  NWI  3
 4 White, Ashley                Hilltop Spee             36.23q  NWI  2
 5 Bashir-Baaqee, Inayah        Classic TC               37.12q  NWI  2
 6 Leath, Cydney                South Bay EX             37.76q  NWI  1
 7 Jones, Tiera                 Classic TC               38.49q  NWI  2
 8 Bryant, Ellisa               South Bay EX             39.26q  NWI  1
 9 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obi             39.36   NWI  1
10 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja Track              39.73   NWI  3
11 Crawford, Alondra            Stockton Pal             40.85   NWI  1
12 Jones, Eriss                 Hilltop Spee             42.70   NWI  3
13 Bashir-Baaqee, Ale'ah        Classic TC               44.08   NWI  2
14 Castunon-Hill Fairle, Ka     Hilltop Spee             48.87   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Pugh, Da'Je                  B# Track               1:14.30   4
 2 Hardiman, Iesha              Speed City T           1:16.61   4
 3 McPhearson, Shayla           Speed City T           1:21.83   4
 4 Bracey, Simone               Unattached             1:23.46   3
 5 Morris, Alexa                Speed City T           1:25.07   4
 6 Speech, Melanie              City Track             1:27.31   4
 7 Evans, Zena                  Tony William           1:28.15   1
 8 Bashir-Baaqee, Inayah        Classic TC             1:30.76   4
 9 Jones, Tiera                 Classic TC             1:32.39   3
10 Thompson, Brionna            Sactown Gold           1:32.76   4
11 Brown, Kiana                 Prospects FO           1:37.18   3
12 Umpierre, Jada               Stockton Pal           1:38.58   1
13 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja Track            1:38.90   3
14 Bullock, Isis                Stockton Pal           1:40.30   1
15 Scotland, Madaleine          City Track             1:56.89   3
-- Allston, Jaylyn              City Track                  DQ   1
-- Burley, Sabian Grace         Oakland Pal                 DQ   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          1:04.24
    1) Morris, Alexa                   2) McPhearson, Shayla
    3) Hardiman, Iesha                 4) Womack, Raknesha

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                    14.28   NWI
 2 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold             14.51   NWI
 3 Rose, Lauren M.              3M TC                    14.57   NWI
 4 Johnson, Victoria            3M TC                    14.74   NWI
 5 Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee             14.77   NWI
 6 Freeman, Jahlissa            Unattached               14.89   NWI
 7 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX             14.97   NWI
 8 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal              14.98   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rose, Lauren M.              3M TC                    14.52q  NWI  6
 2 Johnson, Victoria            3M TC                    14.67q  NWI  6
 3 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                    14.72q  NWI  1
 4 Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee             14.77q  NWI  5
 5 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold             14.80q  NWI  4
 6 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX             15.07q  NWI  7
 7 Freeman, Jahlissa            Unattached               15.16q  NWI  6
 8 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal              15.18q  NWI  3
 9 Paskell, Alexandria          Unattached               15.28   NWI  1
10 Brown, Mariah                Stockton Pal             15.55   NWI  3
11 Wilson, Courtney             Stockton Pal             15.67   NWI  3
12 Green, Makayla               Hilltop Spee             15.74   NWI  4
13 Reed, Kayla                  B# Track                 15.75   NWI  6
14 Mitchell, Briana             Stockton Pal             15.86   NWI  7
15 Lang, Ebony                  Sactown Gold             15.87   NWI  2
16 Tillis, Marcelique           Stockton Pal             16.09   NWI  4
17 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C             16.25   NWI  7
18 King, Kiara                  Alex Van Dyk             16.27   NWI  3
19 Carpenter, Ashlyn            Castro Valle             16.28   NWI  5
20 Bromell, Seantay             Monterey Bay             16.40   NWI  4
20 Galloway, Dionne             South Bay EX             16.40   NWI  3
22 Scott, De'Ja                 M.P. Strider             16.41   NWI  7
23 Ayala McKeller, Arianna      Richmond Hig             16.49   NWI  5
24 Browner, Alexis              Stockton Pal             16.51   NWI  5
24 Alberty, Imameina            Oakland Pal              16.51   NWI  2
26 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C             16.52   NWI  1
27 Butler, Shanice              M.P. Strider             16.56   NWI  1
28 Oliva, Dinjonee              Richmond Hig             16.79   NWI  1
29 Lankford, Rayquel            Classic TC               16.80   NWI  6
30 Clements, Kaylah             Prospects FO             16.86   NWI  7
31 Randazzo, Katrina            Monterey Bay             16.96   NWI  2
32 White, Chiquita              Hilltop Spee             17.10   NWI  7
33 Mayo, Ariel                  Richmond Hig             17.14   NWI  2
34 Hill, Christina              City Track               17.24   NWI  1
35 Barrow, Breana               Prospects FO             17.58   NWI  2
36 Knight, Madison              Silver State             17.77   NWI  4
37 Davis, Jacara                Flying Jagua             18.00   NWI  2
38 Lavallee, Alexia             Solano Runne             18.97   NWI  1
39 Otieno, Alena                Umoja Track              19.44   NWI  5
40 Galloway, Coryn              South Bay EX             19.52   NWI  6
41 Chapa, Alexandra             Umoja Track              22.33   NWI  4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                    29.21   NWI
 2 Greene, Ambrosia             Alex Van Dyk             30.11   NWI
 3 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold             30.12   NWI
 4 Martin, Adrianna             Alex Van Dyk             30.22   NWI
 5 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC               31.13   NWI
 6 Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee             31.34   NWI
 7 Henton, Brandi               Umoja Track              32.26   NWI
 8 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal              32.56   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Greene, Ambrosia             Alex Van Dyk             30.01q  NWI  5
 2 Purvis, Ashton               3M TC                    30.06q  NWI  3
 3 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold             30.13q  NWI  5
 4 Hicks, Alexandria            Hilltop Spee             30.30q  NWI  4
 5 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC               30.85q  NWI  6
 6 Martin, Adrianna             Alex Van Dyk             31.06q  NWI  2
 7 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal              31.43q  NWI  3
 8 Henton, Brandi               Umoja Track              31.79q  NWI  1
 9 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX             32.09   NWI  6
10 Wilson, Courtney             Stockton Pal             32.32   NWI  5
11 Taylor, Jasmine              Aeiou Track              32.72   NWI  1
12 Brown, Mariah                Stockton Pal             32.81   NWI  2
13 Ryan, Chavariana             Unattached               32.82   NWI  5
13 Paskell, Alexandria          Unattached               32.82   NWI  4
15 Williams, Laquisha           3M TC                    32.94   NWI  7
16 Freeman, Jahlissa            Unattached               33.16   NWI  8
17 Alberty, Imameina            Oakland Pal              33.25   NWI  4
18 Furr, Danielle               South Bay EX             33.26   NWI  7
19 Oliva, Dinjonee              Richmond Hig             33.28   NWI  1
20 Mitchell, Briana             Stockton Pal             33.30   NWI  7
21 Green, Makayla               Hilltop Spee             33.79   NWI  4
22 Lang, Ebony                  Sactown Gold             34.13   NWI  6
23 Reed, Kayla                  B# Track                 34.25   NWI  5
24 Turner, Ashley               Hilltop Spee             34.32   NWI  3
25 Galloway, Dionne             South Bay EX             34.46   NWI  2
26 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C             34.51   NWI  6
27 Ayala McKeller, Arianna      Richmond Hig             34.55   NWI  7
28 Banks, Katie                 Unattached               34.64   NWI  1
29 Margerum, Sunny              Jackrabbits              34.66   NWI  6
30 Bromell, Seantay             Monterey Bay             34.92   NWI  7
31 Randazzo, Katrina            Monterey Bay             35.08   NWI  2
32 Lankford, Rayquel            Classic TC               35.15   NWI  3
33 Tillis, Marcelique           Stockton Pal             35.43   NWI  3
34 Cash, Ka'Leah                Renaissance              35.49   NWI  8
35 Carpenter, Ashlyn            Castro Valle             35.56   NWI  4
36 Browner, Alexis              Stockton Pal             35.91   NWI  5
37 White, Chiquita              Hilltop Spee             35.97   NWI  1
38 Carroll, Jessica             Jackrabbits              36.00   NWI  1
39 Hill, Christina              City Track               36.14   NWI  7
40 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track               36.15   NWI  8
41 Nesbitt, Maci                Sactown Gold             36.17   NWI  2
42 Barrow, Breana               Prospects FO             36.27   NWI  8
43 Fox, Amanda                  Palo Alto LI             36.42   NWI  6
44 Knight, Madison              Silver State             36.50   NWI  4
45 Mayo, Ariel                  Richmond Hig             36.83   NWI  5
46 Davis, Jacara                Flying Jagua             37.28   NWI  6
47 Butler, Shanice              M.P. Strider             37.82   NWI  6
48 Cephus, Keona                Umoja Track              39.22   NWI  2
49 Otieno, Alena                Umoja Track              39.72   NWI  1
50 Galloway, Coryn              South Bay EX             39.77   NWI  3
51 Clements, Kaylah             Prospects FO             40.14   NWI  2
52 Chapa, Alexandra             Umoja Track              46.89   NWI  4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City T           1:10.61   6
 2 Weaver, Deanna               Umoja Track            1:11.75   5
 3 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig           1:11.88   6
 4 Wilson, Malikah              Classic TC             1:11.95   6
 5 Hilliard, Fantasia           Alex Van Dyk           1:12.00   5
 6 Barton, Arryanna             Alex Van Dyk           1:12.44   6
 7 King, Amelia                 City Track             1:13.52   4
 8 Richardson, Briana           Sactown Gold           1:13.66   2
 9 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           1:13.70   6
10 Evans, Jacqueline            Unattached             1:13.74   4
11 Tucker-Nelson, Logan         Monterey Bay           1:14.09   4
12 Mayfield, Janae              Mission Vall           1:14.27   4
13 Furr, Danielle               South Bay EX           1:14.74   5
14 Lawrence, Shanae'            Alex Van Dyk           1:15.75   6
15 Smiley, Moniqua              Classic TC             1:16.46   5
16 Schneider, Chelsea           Castro Valle           1:16.80   5
17 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           1:18.57   3
18 Williams, Laquisha           3M TC                  1:18.93   6
19 Randazzo, Katrina            Monterey Bay           1:19.70   3
20 Fox, Amanda                  Palo Alto LI           1:19.74   5
21 Turner, Ashley               Hilltop Spee           1:19.86   4
22 Banks, Katie                 Unattached             1:20.52   6
23 Oliva, Dinjonee              Richmond Hig           1:20.84   2
24 Galloway, Dionne             South Bay EX           1:22.10   2
25 Conley, Tiana                Speed City T           1:22.94   4
26 Nesbitt, Maci                Sactown Gold           1:23.15   2
27 Cash, Ka'Leah                Renaissance            1:24.97   5
28 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track             1:25.06   4
29 Davis, Jacara                Flying Jagua           1:26.08   4
30 Hill, Christina              City Track             1:28.07   3
30 Ross, Ahmbria                Classic TC             1:28.07   3
32 Lang, Ebony                  Sactown Gold           1:29.56   2
33 Lavallee, Alexia             Solano Runne           1:33.18   2
34 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja Track            1:35.07   3
35 Chapa, Alexandra             Umoja Track            1:42.95   3
-- Otieno, Alena                Umoja Track                 DQ   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig           2:40.28
 2 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City T           2:46.16
 3 Schneider, Chelsea           Castro Valle           2:47.00
 4 Evans, Jacqueline            Unattached             2:48.34
 5 King, Amelia                 City Track             2:48.87
 6 Tucker-Nelson, Logan         Monterey Bay           2:51.81
 7 Dromensk, Geneve             Umoja Track            2:53.58
 8 Crowder, Laken               Silver State           2:54.30
 9 Smith, Brittney              Flying Jagua           3:00.31
10 Conley, Tiana                Speed City T           3:01.55
11 Ross, Ahmbria                Classic TC             3:04.88
12 Ahmed, Nadia                 Palo Alto LI           3:08.26
13 Knight, Madison              Silver State           3:08.31
14 Egberuare, Berika            South Bay EX           3:12.02
15 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja Track            3:14.27

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Washington, Ameesha          Richmond Hig           5:36.31
 2 Crowder, Laken               Silver State           5:45.29
 3 King, Amelia                 City Track             5:57.64
 4 Chavez, Taylor               Pleasanton H           5:59.99
 5 Smith, Brittney              Flying Jagua           6:20.70
 6 Ahmed, Nadia                 Palo Alto LI           6:21.79

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                            56.33
    1) Purvis, Ashton                  2) Johnson, Victoria
    3) Rose, Lauren M.                 4) Corley, Dominique
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                                 57.05
    1) Barton, Arryanna                2) Greene, Ambrosia
    3) Lawrence, Shanae'               4) Martin, Adrianna
 3 Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                       1:00.72
    1) Lankford, Rayquel               2) Wilson, Malikah
    3) Smiley, Moniqua                 4) Ross, Ahmbria
 4 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        1:00.90
    1) Brown, Mariah                   2) Wilson, Courtney
    3) Tillis, Marcelique              4) Mitchell, Briana
 5 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                         1:01.64
    1) Harper, Jazmin                  2) Brewer, Ciarra
    3) Blair, Alesha                   4) Mayfield, Janae
 6 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               1:04.92
    1) Dromensk, Geneve                2) Henton, Brandi
    3) Geremew, Racheal                4) Weaver, Deanna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          4:48.40
    1) Corley, Dominique               2) Rose, Lauren M.
    3) Johnson, Victoria               4) Williams, Laquisha
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               4:51.20
    1) Barton, Arryanna                2) Greene, Ambrosia
    3) Lawrence, Shanae'               4) Hilliard, Fantasia
 3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               5:29.10
    1) Weaver, Deanna                  2) Dromensk, Geneve
    3) Henton, Brandi                  4) Cephus, Keona

Girls High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Vall             1.12m    3-08.00
 2 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall             1.07m    3-06.00
 3 Webb, Teaerra                Mission Vall             1.02m    3-04.00
-- Webb, Courtney               Mission Vall              FAIL

Girls Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 2 Richard, Jasmine             Northwest EX             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 3 Corley, Dominique            3M TC                    3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 4 Paskell, Alexandria          Unattached               3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 5 Jackson, Loren J.            Vallejo Pal              3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 6 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 7 Reed, Kayla                  B# Track                 3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 8 Taylor, Jasmine              Aeiou Track              3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 9 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Vall             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
10 Margerum, Sunny              Jackrabbits              3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
11 Mayfield, Janae              Mission Vall             3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
12 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C             3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
13 Furr, Danielle               South Bay EX             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
14 Smiley, Moniqua              Classic TC               2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
15 Nesbitt, Maci                Sactown Gold             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
16 Carpenter, Ashlyn            Castro Valle             2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
17 Carroll, Jessica             Jackrabbits              2.41m   NWI   7-11.00
18 Butler, Shanice              M.P. Strider             2.32m   NWI   7-07.50
19 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track               2.28m   NWI   7-05.75
-- Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall              FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Grady, Alyssa                Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25
 2 Ayala McKeller, Arianna      Richmond Hig             6.69m   21-11.50
 3 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City T             6.02m   19-09.00
 4 Webb, Teaerra                Mission Vall             5.55m   18-02.50
 5 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Vall             5.05m   16-07.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee             12.86   NWI
 2 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             12.96   NWI
 3 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track              13.52   NWI
 4 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider             13.58   NWI
 5 Castle, Careese              Renaissance              13.64   NWI
 6 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track              13.65   NWI
 7 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig             13.66   NWI
 8 Key, Mikeeya                 M.P. Strider             14.21   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee             13.07q  NWI  1
 2 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             13.25q  NWI  3
 3 Castle, Careese              Renaissance              13.47q  NWI  5
 4 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider             13.55q  NWI  5
 5 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track              13.62q  NWI  1
 6 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track              13.69q  NWI  4
 7 Key, Mikeeya                 M.P. Strider             13.87q  NWI  2
 8 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig             14.22q  NWI  4
 9 Miller, Michelle             Acorn/Oscar              14.28   NWI  3
10 McFadden, Dayona             M.P. Strider             14.37   NWI  5
11 Brookins, Diona              Classic TC               14.64   NWI  1
12 Earls, Angela                M.P. Strider             14.65   NWI  5
13 Redd, Ashley                 Richmond Hig             14.67   NWI  3
14 Walton, Kia                  Richmond Hig             14.68   NWI  2
15 Spires, Jasmine              Aeiou Track              14.96   NWI  4
16 Morris, Brianna              Speed City T             14.99   NWI  1
17 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz             15.13   NWI  2
18 Lucas, Neanna                Classic TC               15.14   NWI  2
19 Walbert, Jamie               Tony William             15.60   NWI  3
20 McKean, Aneka                Miller Track             16.16   NWI  2
21 Trimmer, Jacqueline          Richmond Hig             16.19   NWI  4
22 Caldwell, Finnsse            Stockton Pal             16.28   NWI  1
23 Barrow, Sateya               Prospects FO             17.89   NWI  4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee             26.19   NWI
 2 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             26.46   NWI
 3 Runnels, Sheilicia           Acorn/Oscar              26.57   NWI
 4 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track              27.38   NWI
 5 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track              27.74   NWI
 6 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC               27.84   NWI
 7 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig             27.90   NWI
 8 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider             28.35   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             27.01q  NWI  1
 2 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Spee             27.16q  NWI  2
 3 Runnels, Sheilicia           Acorn/Oscar              27.29q  NWI  7
 4 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track              27.86q  NWI  7
 5 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig             28.02q  NWI  6
 6 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track              28.08q  NWI  1
 7 Butler, Juanita              M.P. Strider             28.30q  NWI  4
 8 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC               28.35q  NWI  4
 9 Castle, Careese              Renaissance              28.43   NWI  5
10 Key, Mikeeya                 M.P. Strider             28.63   NWI  5
11 Brown, Marshay               Speed City T             28.75   NWI  6
12 Wadsworth, Monay             Acorn/Oscar              28.90   NWI  6
13 Zamora, Marissa              Pleasanton H             28.92   NWI  5
14 Reid, Rachel                 Silver State             29.37   NWI  7
15 Sykes, Dayna                 3M TC                    29.42   NWI  3
16 Earls, Angela                M.P. Strider             29.44   NWI  4
17 Davis, Patrice               M.P. Strider             29.54   NWI  6
18 Silvils, Domineque           Monterey Bay             29.75   NWI  3
19 Brown, Simone                Unattached               29.83   NWI  1
20 Ihle, Allison                Diablo Valle             30.03   NWI  5
21 Watkins, Angela              Richmond Hig             30.05   NWI  6
22 McIntosh, Bryanna            Hilltop Spee             30.10   NWI  5
23 Gibbs, Jordan                Oakland Pal              30.13   NWI  2
24 Feeley, Kelsey               Unattached               30.24   NWI  4
25 Coker, Daniella              Castro Valle             30.51   NWI  4
26 Spires, Jasmine              Aeiou Track              30.62   NWI  7
27 Crosby, Dominique            Unattached               30.79   NWI  3
28 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached               30.80   NWI  5
29 Lucas, Neanna                Classic TC               30.84   NWI  1
30 Morris, Brianna              Speed City T             31.09   NWI  2
31 Carroll, Jennifer            Jackrabbits              31.20   NWI  7
32 McFadden, Dayona             M.P. Strider             31.22   NWI  5
33 Schneider, Rebecca           Tony William             31.65   NWI  6
34 Ward, Diamond                Vallejo Pal              32.82   NWI  1
35 Barrow, Sareya               Prospects FO             32.90   NWI  3
36 Trimmer, Jacqueline          Richmond Hig             33.22   NWI  7
37 Caldwell, Finnsse            Stockton Pal             33.54   NWI  6
38 Takahashi, Kimiko            Tony William             33.94   NWI  5
39 Allen-Norman, Shantell       Umoja Track              34.14   NWI  2
39 McKean, Aneka                Miller Track             34.14   NWI  3
41 Norman, Katie                Thunderboltz             35.69   NWI  1
42 Menhennet, Lisa              Umoja Track              44.64   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Roach, Shane                 Monterey Bay           1:01.17   5
 2 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jagua           1:03.27   5
 3 Brown, Monkquila             Richmond Hig           1:04.49   5
 4 Zamora, Marissa              Pleasanton H           1:04.97   5
 5 Taylor, Kelvina              Classic TC             1:06.07   3
 6 Sims, Dejanique              Flying Jagua           1:06.44   5
 7 Reid, Rachel                 Silver State           1:07.26   3
 8 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                  1:07.73   5
 9 Ihle, Allison                Diablo Valle           1:08.04   4
10 Davis, Patrice               M.P. Strider           1:08.16   3
11 Brown, Simone                Unattached             1:08.20   5
12 Feeley, Kelsey               Unattached             1:08.25   2
13 Carradine, Kieyasha          Stockton Pal           1:09.08   4
14 Crosby, Dominique            Unattached             1:09.39   3
15 Silvils, Domineque           Monterey Bay           1:09.60   3
16 Jones, Lauren                M.P. Strider           1:09.84   4
17 Gibbs, Jordan                Oakland Pal            1:10.43   5
18 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal            1:11.03   3
19 Jones, Ashley                Unattached             1:11.13   4
20 McIntosh, Bryanna            Hilltop Spee           1:11.85   3
21 Allston, Latasha             City Track             1:12.69   4
22 Engler, Jacqueline           Tony William           1:13.16   2
23 Watkins, Angela              Richmond Hig           1:14.99   2
24 Ward, Diamond                Vallejo Pal            1:15.77   2
25 Lucas, Neanna                Classic TC             1:16.09   2
26 Allen-Norman, Shantell       Umoja Track            1:21.63   2
27 Menhennet, Lisa              Umoja Track            1:42.90   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clark, Brazile               Acorn/Oscar            2:27.44
 2 Brown, Mercedes              Stockton Pal           2:32.58
 3 Reid, Rachel                 Silver State           2:34.77
 4 Bergin, Caitlin              Pleasanton H           2:36.06
 5 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal            2:37.37
 6 Brown, Marshay               Speed City T           2:38.68
 7 Collins, Samantha            Speed City T           2:39.04
 8 Crosby, Dominique            Unattached             2:39.22
 9 DoKonal, Kristina            Umoja Track            2:42.63
10 Albini, Courtney             Jackrabbits            2:45.32
11 Hardiman, Tyeesha            Speed City T           2:45.82
11 Allston, Latasha             City Track             2:45.82
13 Delledera, Tatiana           Pleasanton H           2:48.59
14 Douglas, Aziah               Speed City T           2:52.25
15 Ward, Diamond                Vallejo Pal            2:56.48
16 Branchini, Gabrielle         Unattached             2:58.52
17 Leoni, Megan                 Pleasanton H           3:12.19
18 Pipkins, Hannah              Tony William           3:15.12
19 Menhennet, Lisa              Umoja Track            3:34.30

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Clark, Brazile               Acorn/Oscar            5:04.09
 2 LaPonte, Jenny               Pleasanton H           5:09.89
 3 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal            5:14.45
 4 Rux, Jessica                 Umoja Track            5:19.81
 5 Collins, Samantha            Speed City T           5:23.81
 6 Aliotti, Sara                Pleasanton H           5:27.43
 7 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State           5:34.70
 8 DoKonal, Kristina            Umoja Track            5:37.27
 9 Albini, Courtney             Jackrabbits            5:40.94
10 Delledera, Tatiana           Pleasanton H           5:53.91

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rux, Jessica                 Umoja Track           11:22.40
 2 Seldin, Helen                Buffalo Chip          12:01.00
 3 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State          12:21.61

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wilcox, Melissa              Diablo Valle           9:44.13
 2 Keegan-Twombly, KC           Diablo Valle           9:45.92
 3 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State          11:26.40

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             13.05   NWI
 2 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig             13.43   NWI
 2 Stewart, Thandi              3M TC                    13.43   NWI
 4 Moore, Sasha                 Flying Jagua             13.46   NWI
 5 Purvis, Julian               3M TC                    13.78   NWI
 6 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                    13.82   NWI
 7 Jones, Lauren                M.P. Strider             15.12   NWI
 8 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC               18.39   NWI

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay EX             12.91q  1.8  2
 2 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Hig             13.34q  1.8  2
 3 Sample, Dalila               Classic TC               13.46q -0.5  1
 4 Moore, Sasha                 Flying Jagua             13.49q -0.5  1
 5 Purvis, Julian               3M TC                    13.82q  1.8  2
 6 Stewart, Thandi              3M TC                    13.84q -0.5  1
 7 Hardy, Jami                  3M TC                    14.03q -0.5  1
 8 Jones, Lauren                M.P. Strider             15.60q -0.5  1
 9 Walton, Kia                  Richmond Hig             16.63   1.8  2
10 Brookins, Diona              Classic TC               17.60  -0.5  1
-- Redd, Ashley                 Richmond Hig                DQ   1.8  2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                                   52.64   2
    1) Sims, Dejanique                 2) Moore, Sasha
    3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Purvis, Amber
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                    52.69   1
    1) Davis, Patrice                  2) Earls, Angela
    3) Butler, Juanita                 4) Key, Mikeeya
 3 Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                         54.01   2
    1) Sample, Dalila                  2) Brookins, Diona
    3) Taylor, Kelvina                 4) Smiley, Arielle
 4 3M TC  'A'                                            54.17   2
    1) Purvis, Julian                  2) Stewart, Thandi
    3) Sykes, Dayna                    4) Stewart, Julia
 5 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                           54.75   2
    1) Brown, Monkquila                2) Hall, Wanisha
    3) McGee, Whitney                  4) Watkins, Angela
 6 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       1:00.52   1
    1) Cameron, Mariah                 2) Schneider, Rebecca
    3) Engler, Jacqueline              4) Takahashi, Kimiko

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          4:18.48
    1) Clark, Brazile                  2) Dellafosse, Desiree
    3) Wadsworth, Monay                4) Runnels, Sheilicia
 2 3M TC  'A'                                          4:22.96
    1) Purvis, Julian                  2) Stewart, Thandi
    3) Sykes, Dayna                    4) Hardy, Jami
 3 Flying Jaguars  'A'                                 4:23.67
    1) Sims, Dejanique                 2) Moore, Sasha
    3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Purvis, Amber
 4 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                                4:30.83
    1) Bergin, Caitlin                 2) LaPonte, Jenny
    3) Zamora, Marissa                 4) Stringer, Alexa
 5 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:57.73
    1) Isles, Shaterica                2) Rux, Jessica
    3) DoKonal, Kristina               4) Allen-Norman, Shantell
 6 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         5:03.41
    1) Hall, Wanisha                   2) Redd, Ashley
    3) Trimmer, Jacqueline             4) Walton, Kia

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                         10:53.83
    1) Brown, Marshay                  2) Collins, Samantha
    3) Hardiman, Tyeesha               4) Douglas, Aziah
 2 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                               11:02.62
    1) Bergin, Caitlin                 2) LaPonte, Jenny
    3) Leoni, Megan                    4) Delledera, Tatiana
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                      11:55.16
    1) Pipkins, Hannah                 2) Cameron, Mariah
    3) Schneider, Rebecca              4) Engler, Jacqueline

Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Coulter, Janelle             Aptos T&F                1.32m    4-04.00
 2 Kruse, Ellen                 Miramonte PO             1.22m    4-00.00
 3 Bockmiller, Jenna            Miramonte PO             1.07m    3-06.00
 4 Miller, Sheaira              Miller Track             0.92m    3-00.25

Girls Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Taylor, Kelvina              Classic TC               4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 2 Brown, Simone                Unattached               4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 3 Miller, Michelle             Acorn/Oscar              4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
 4 Smiley, Arielle              Classic TC               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 5 Stewart, Julia               3M TC                    3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
 6 Ihle, Allison                Diablo Valle             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 7 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached               3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 8 Allston, Latasha             City Track               3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 9 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
10 Miller, Sheaira              Miller Track             3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
11 Gibbs, Jordan                Oakland Pal              3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
12 Albini, Courtney             Jackrabbits              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
13 McKean, Aneka                Miller Track             3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
14 Takahashi, Kimiko            Tony William             3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
15 Carroll, Jennifer            Jackrabbits              2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
16 Walbert, Jamie               Tony William             2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
-- Edwards, Deja                Aeiou Track               FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put (6#) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Glover, Kenya                Miller Track             9.76m   32-00.25
 2 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua             8.92m   29-03.25
 3 White, Breanna               Hilltop Spee             7.73m   25-04.50
 4 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC               7.37m   24-02.25
 5 Harris, Sophia               South Bay EX             7.32m   24-00.25
 6 Cade, Monica                 Classic TC               6.25m   20-06.25
 7 Loper, Krista                Napa Track C             5.67m   18-07.25
 8 Mauga, Kisha                 Speed City T             5.47m   17-11.50

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Glover, Kenya                Miller Track            28.23m   92-07.00
 2 Jackson, Lauren              Flying Jagua            27.22m   89-04.00
 3 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua            22.24m   72-11.00
 4 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC              18.38m   60-04.00
 5 White, Breanna               Hilltop Spee            16.41m   53-10.00
 6 Loper, Krista                Napa Track C            15.14m   49-08.00
 7 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz            14.31m   46-11.00
 8 Mauga, Kisha                 Speed City T            12.80m   42-00.00
 9 Harris, Sophia               South Bay EX            11.16m   36-07.00

Girls Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached              26.87m   88-02.00
 2 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jagua            18.61m   61-01.00
 3 Lankford, Rashay             Classic TC              17.11m   56-02.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C                12.55   NWI
 2 Mathis, Meghan               Alex Van Dyk             12.67   NWI
 3 Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar              12.71   NWI
 4 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track             12.81   NWI
 5 Mizel, Tasha                 Acorn/Oscar              12.92   NWI
 6 Carter, Khrystal             South Bay EX             13.22   NWI
 7 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF                 13.59   NWI
 8 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track             13.64   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C                12.58q  NWI  2
 2 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track             12.65q  NWI  1
 3 Mathis, Meghan               Alex Van Dyk             12.77q  NWI  5
 4 Mizel, Tasha                 Acorn/Oscar              12.81q  NWI  1
 5 Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar              12.88q  NWI  3
 6 Carter, Khrystal             South Bay EX             13.21q  NWI  1
 7 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF                 13.29q  NWI  4
 8 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track             13.30q  NWI  4
 9 Francois, Brittany           Alex Van Dyk             13.36   NWI  3
10 Hicks, Camry                 Alex Van Dyk             13.49   NWI  5
11 Dorsey, Tanika               M.P. Strider             13.53   NWI  3
12 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached               13.60   NWI  1
13 Price-Dickson, Erin          M.P. Strider             13.74   NWI  5
14 Bush, Taylor                 Umoja Track              13.82   NWI  2
15 Bostic, Hattisha             Speed City T             13.88   NWI  5
16 Miller, Tarika               Richmond Hig             13.90   NWI  4
17 Hardy-Thompson, Mia          Tony William             13.91   NWI  4
17 Prince, Shaunice             Umoja Track              13.91   NWI  3
19 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja Track              14.02   NWI  1
20 Smart, Leah                  Tony William             14.05   NWI  4
21 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Vall             14.11   NWI  3
22 Bell, Candice                Renaissance              14.26   NWI  2
23 Holmer, Allison              Unattached               14.36   NWI  2
24 Ward-Robinson, Dana          Renaissance              14.37   NWI  3
25 Hawkins, Christine           Tony William             14.38   NWI  5
26 Hollis, Chemika              Renaissance              14.54   NWI  5
27 Lincoln, Kristina            B# Track                 14.84   NWI  1
28 Scotland, Sophia             City Track               15.19   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C                25.79   NWI
 2 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track             25.90   NWI
 3 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC                    26.46   NWI
 4 Hunte, Robyn                 Acorn/Oscar              26.64   NWI
 5 Wright, Natalia              Alex Van Dyk             27.36   NWI
 6 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF                 27.49   NWI
 7 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track             27.64   NWI
 8 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached               27.91   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track             25.90q  NWI  2
 2 Davis, Kristina              E O Y D C                25.91q  NWI  1
 3 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC                    26.60q  NWI  3
 4 Hunte, Robyn                 Acorn/Oscar              27.00q  NWI  5
 5 Wright, Natalia              Alex Van Dyk             27.21q  NWI  1
 6 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached               27.22q  NWI  3
 7 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF                 27.26q  NWI  4
 8 Glover, Brittney             Miller Track             27.50q  NWI  1
 9 Gray, Ashley                 Aeiou Track              27.63   NWI  6
10 Edwards, Derrhea             Flying Jagua             27.65   NWI  3
11 Carter, Khrystal             South Bay EX             27.71   NWI  6
12 Jones, Tia                   Miller Track             27.73   NWI  4
13 Van Hoey, Ashley             Alex Van Dyk             27.88   NWI  4
14 Kirkland, Nikki              Ath Under                28.03   NWI  1
15 Hicks, Camry                 Alex Van Dyk             28.05   NWI  1
16 Francois, Brittany           Alex Van Dyk             28.06   NWI  2
17 Oliphant, Miss               Diablo Valle             28.08   NWI  2
18 Menhennet, Andrea            Umoja Track              28.20   NWI  5
19 Cordero, Nicole              Miller Track             28.45   NWI  4
20 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja Track              28.47   NWI  3
21 Ferguson, Takesha            3M TC                    28.71   NWI  5
22 Arnold, Marique              Richmond Hig             28.72   NWI  3
23 Sells, Tiffany               M.P. Strider             28.74   NWI  6
24 Hardy-Thompson, Mia          Tony William             28.93   NWI  4
25 Miller, Tarika               Richmond Hig             29.31   NWI  4
26 Holmer, Allison              Unattached               29.80   NWI  3
27 Hawkins, Christine           Tony William             29.88   NWI  5
28 Scott, Conchetta             M.P. Strider             29.97   NWI  3
29 White, Jasmine               Hilltop Spee             30.15   NWI  2
30 Little, Dominique            M.P. Strider             30.51   NWI  4
31 Banks, Lacey                 South Bay EX             32.31   NWI  6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track SF                 58.85   5
 2 Wallace, Jameelah            Acorn/Oscar              58.92   5
 3 Kelly, De'Lace               Alex Van Dyk             59.37   5
 4 Menhennet, Andrea            Umoja Track            1:00.11   5
 5 Munson, Jazzmine             Acorn/Oscar            1:00.14   5
 6 Richardson, Keniya           Acorn/Oscar            1:01.13   4
 7 King, Eve                    City Track             1:01.47   4
 8 Hunte, Robyn                 Acorn/Oscar            1:01.73   5
 9 Jones, Tia                   Miller Track           1:02.06   4
10 Gray, Ashley                 Aeiou Track            1:03.32   4
11 Peterson, Valerie            Track SF               1:03.44   3
12 Oliphant, Miss               Diablo Valle           1:04.58   3
13 Cordero, Nicole              Miller Track           1:05.01   4
14 Ferguson, Takesha            3M TC                  1:05.45   3
15 Bedolla, Kimberly            Umoja Track            1:05.78   3
16 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja Track            1:05.87   4
17 Bell, Candice                Renaissance            1:06.60   2
18 Barrow, Stephanie            Thunderboltz           1:06.76   2
19 Peppard, Samantha            Umoja Track            1:06.87   4
20 Eke, Catherine               Classic TC             1:07.17   4
21 Ponquinette, Monnique        Miller Track           1:07.51   3
22 Winston, Ecoiah              Stockton Pal           1:08.40   5
23 Minter, Taryn                Miller Track           1:09.19   3
24 Little, Dominique            M.P. Strider           1:09.50   2
25 Ligh, Rachyl                 Tony William           1:12.20   2
26 Antonio, Chanel              Flying Jagua           1:12.57   2
27 Smith, Stacey                Flying Jagua           1:13.15   3

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anderson, Kara               Acorn/Oscar            2:16.99
 2 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track            2:20.10
 3 Jones, Christine             Los Gatos AT           2:23.95
 4 Humphrey, Victoria           3M TC                  2:24.66
 5 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI           2:25.42
 6 King, Eve                    City Track             2:28.03
 7 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State           2:31.65
 8 Evans, Zetra                 Tony William           2:32.01
 9 Banks, Lacey                 South Bay EX           2:33.83
10 Rogers, Lindsay              Miller Track           2:34.67
11 Peppard, Samantha            Umoja Track            2:40.21
12 Smith, Stacey                Flying Jagua           2:44.81
13 Bedolla, Kimberly            Umoja Track            2:46.56
14 Antonio, Chanel              Flying Jagua           2:58.09

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anderson, Kara               Acorn/Oscar            4:52.65
 2 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track            4:58.19
 3 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI           5:01.10
 4 May, Hilary                  Los Gatos AT           5:01.13
 5 Jones, Christine             Los Gatos AT           5:05.53
 6 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State           5:06.75
 7 LaPonte, Jessica             Pleasanton H           5:07.10
 8 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton H           5:07.15
 9 Evans, Zetra                 Tony William           5:07.17
10 Peppard, Samantha            Umoja Track            5:24.33
11 Rogers, Lindsay              Miller Track           5:33.41

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Huang, Mayc                  Palo Alto LI          10:45.79
 2 Lawrence, Marie (Mel)        Silver State          10:52.74
 3 Stratman, Ashley C.          Pleasanton H          10:56.45
 4 LaPonte, Jessica             Pleasanton H          11:01.61
 5 May, Hilary                  Los Gatos AT          11:01.87
 6 Evans, Zetra                 Tony William          11:06.80
 7 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton H          11:26.13
 8 Allen, Stephanie             Pleasanton H          11:37.99
 9 Hancock, Morgan              Union Track           12:03.06

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Maxwell, Candise             Stockton Pal             15.22   NWI
 2 Ward, Tierra                 3M TC                    15.47   NWI
 3 Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar              15.62   NWI
 4 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M TC                    15.87   NWI
 5 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached               16.70   NWI
 6 Miller, Tarika               Richmond Hig             17.34   NWI
 7 Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC               17.85   NWI
 8 Minter, Taryn                Miller Track             19.56   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Maxwell, Candise             Stockton Pal             15.22q +0.0
 2 Ward, Tierra                 3M TC                    15.47q +0.0
 3 Maxwell, Shemil              Acorn/Oscar              15.62q +0.0
 4 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M TC                    15.87q +0.0
 5 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached               16.70q +0.0
 6 Miller, Tarika               Richmond Hig             17.34q +0.0
 7 Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC               17.85q +0.0
 8 Minter, Taryn                Miller Track             19.56q +0.0

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1 Uwaldiale, Sophia            Acorn/Oscar              27.92   NWI  2
 2 Maxwell, Candise             Stockton Pal             29.43   NWI  2
 3 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M TC                    29.65   NWI  2
 4 Ward, Tierra                 3M TC                    30.42   NWI  2
 5 Barries, Aeriana             Acorn/Oscar              31.37   NWI  2
 6 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached               33.69   NWI  1
 7 Barrow, Stephanie            Thunderboltz             33.78   NWI  1
 8 Davis, Tamiko                M.P. Strider             35.33   NWI  1
-- Price-Dickson, Erin          M.P. Strider                DQ   NWI  1
-- Minter, Taryn                Miller Track                DQ   NWI  2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                            48.17
    1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Mizel, Tasha
    3) Barries, Aeriana                4) Munson, Jazzmine
 2 Miller Track Club  'A'                                49.80
    1) Gordon, Lashonta                2) Glover, Brittney
    3) Cordero, Nicole                 4) Jones, Tia
 3 3M TC  'A'                                            50.70
    1) Stewart, Tracey                 2) Ward, Tierra
    3) Humphrey, Victoria              4) Youngblood, Jamesha
 4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 51.97
    1) Prince, Shaunice                2) Robinson, Renisha
    3) Bush, Taylor                    4) Menhennet, Andrea
 5 M.P. Striders  'A'                                    53.11
    1) Dorsey, Tanika                  2) Price-Dickson, Erin
    3) Scott, Conchetta                4) Sells, Tiffany
-- Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                                    DQ
    1) Brazelle, Lachelle              2) Hicks, Camry
    3) Mathis, Meghan                  4) Wright, Natalia

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          3:51.90
    1) Garrett, Loretta                2) Uwaldiale, Sophia
    3) Anderson, Kara                  4) Munson, Jazzmine
 2 3M TC  'A'                                          3:59.20
    1) Stewart, Tracey                 2) Ward, Tierra
    3) Humphrey, Victoria              4) Youngblood, Jamesha
 3 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               4:08.60
    1) Kelly, De'Lace                  2) Wright, Natalia
    3) Williams, Charmine              4) Van Hoey, Ashley
 4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:09.70
    1) Robinson, Renisha               2) Menhennet, Andrea
    3) Chavous, Bianca                 4) Bush, Taylor
 5 Miller Track Club  'A'                              4:21.70
    1) Ponquinette, Monnique           2) Jones, Tia
    3) Cordero, Nicole                 4) Gordon, Lashonta
 6 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'B'                          4:24.50
    1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Talton, Keiana
    3) Barries, Aeriana                4) Wallace, Jameelah

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          9:31.04
    1) Wallace, Jameelah               2) Uwaldiale, Sophia
    3) Anderson, Kara                  4) Munson, Jazzmine
 2 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                               10:26.81
    1) Allen, Stephanie                2) Chavez, Ashley
    3) LaPonte, Jessica                4) Stratman, Ashley C.
 3 Union Track Club  'A'                              11:04.39
    1) Wacker, Jessica                 2) Hancock, Morgan
    3) Hoch, Kaela                     4) Meulman, Elle
 4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                      11:31.42
    1) Evans, Zetra                    2) Hodges, Paigelee
    3) LY, Sabrina                     4) Ragg, Alexa

Girls High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kelly, De'Lace               Alex Van Dyk             1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C             1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Barrow, Stephanie            Thunderboltz             1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Loper, Jessica               Napa Track C             1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Gray, Ashley                 Aeiou Track              1.20m    3-11.25

Girls Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Franklin, Taylor             Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 2 Lozovatskaya, Yelizaveta     Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50
 3 Cohen, Tal                   Unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50
 4 Patterson, Lauren            Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50
 5 Kruse, Molly                 Miramonte PO             2.00m    6-06.75

Girls Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Maldonado, Melissa           Classic TC               4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 2 Sells, Tiffany               M.P. Strider             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
 3 King, Eve                    City Track               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 4 Tummings, Brandy             SF Cheetahs              4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
 5 Stewart, Kelli               3M TC                    4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 6 Kirkland, Nikki              Ath Under                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 6 Neil, Aubrie                 Unattached               4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 8 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 9 Peterson, Valerie            Track SF                 4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
10 Terrell, Lauren              3M TC                    3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
11 Ligh, Rachyl                 Tony William             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
12 Scott, Conchetta             M.P. Strider             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
13 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Vall             2.89m   NWI   9-05.75

Girls Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Richardson, Keniya           Acorn/Oscar             10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
 2 Stewart, Tracey              3M TC                   10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
 3 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C             9.48m   NWI  31-01.25
 4 King, Eve                    City Track               9.33m   NWI  30-07.50
 5 Stewart, Kelli               3M TC                    9.18m   NWI  30-01.50
 6 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC                    9.15m   NWI  30-00.25
 7 Snyder, Alexis               Unattached               8.95m   NWI  29-04.50
 8 Terrell, Lauren              3M TC                    8.52m   NWI  27-11.50

Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC                   12.12m   39-09.25
 2 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC                   11.57m   37-11.50
 3 Huff, Kilean                 Miller Track            10.10m   33-01.75
 4 Moore, Jasmine               3M TC                    9.77m   32-00.75
 5 Davis, Tamiko                M.P. Strider             9.41m   30-10.50
 6 Loper, Melissa               Napa Track C             9.23m   30-03.50
 7 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua             8.60m   28-02.75
 8 Mamola, Michelle             Unattached               7.37m   24-02.25
 9 Knorr, Maria                 Pleasanton H             6.17m   20-03.00

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC                   32.17m  105-06.00
 2 Dixon-Buckely, Paris         3M TC                   27.60m   90-07.00
 3 Huff, Kilean                 Miller Track            25.23m   82-09.00
 4 Moore, Jasmine               3M TC                   19.57m   64-02.00
 5 Smart, Leah                  Tony William            19.51m   64-00.00
 6 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua            18.46m   60-07.00
 7 Loper, Melissa               Napa Track C            18.42m   60-05.00
 8 Cohen, Tal                   Unattached              15.97m   52-05.00

Girls Javelin Throw (600G) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa             3M TC                   22.83m   74-11.00
 2 Davis, Tamiko                M.P. Strider            20.24m   66-05.00
 3 Antonio, Chanel              Flying Jagua            17.07m   56-00.00
 4 Farley, Stephanie            Flying Jagua            13.60m   44-07.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua             12.52   NWI
 2 Butler, Raquel               Monterey Bay             12.73   NWI
 3 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William             12.97   NWI
 4 Watson, Shana                City Track               13.06   NWI
 5 Chan, Charis                 Tony William             13.08   NWI
 6 Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track             13.13   NWI
 6 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                    13.13   NWI
 8 Ellis, Shawna                City Track               13.54   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua             12.71q  NWI  1
 2 Ellis, Shawna                City Track               12.72q  NWI  4
 3 Butler, Raquel               Monterey Bay             12.78q  NWI  3
 4 Watson, Shana                City Track               12.81q  NWI  5
 5 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William             12.91q  NWI  2
 6 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                    13.02q  NWI  3
 7 Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track             13.08q  NWI  4
 8 Chan, Charis                 Tony William             13.13q  NWI  5
 9 Mohamed, Nadia               Tony William             13.31   NWI  5
10 Matthews, Joselyn            City Track               13.43   NWI  3
11 Brooks, Jasmine              Tony William             13.44   NWI  5
12 Smith, Evelyn                Tony William             13.62   NWI  3
13 Kapitulnik, Orlie            Unattached               13.63   NWI  1
14 MACEDO, Madeira              Tony William             13.66   NWI  1
15 Emelia, Nichelle             City Track               13.69   NWI  5
16 Velasquez-Molina, Kavina     City Track               13.80   NWI  4
16 Vallejo, Ella                SF Senators              13.80   NWI  2
18 Powell, Iris                 Renaissance              13.82   NWI  5
19 Garrido, Miranda             Ath Under                13.85   NWI  4
20 Moore, Latoya                Alex Van Dyk             13.88   NWI  2
21 Meadows, Tianna              Ath Under                13.98   NWI  3
22 Neal, Jesell                 CA Track Clu             13.99   NWI  1
23 Broussard, Jia               Classic TC               14.04   NWI  1
24 MACE, Kristin                Napa Track C             14.10   NWI  2
25 Riviere, Danielle            SF Senators              14.11   NWI  1
26 Gibson, Stefanie             Classic TC               14.12   NWI  2
27 Maxey, Dawn                  Cheetahs Sto             14.16   NWI  4
28 Baker, Tomonica              Unattached               14.30   NWI  1
29 Stewart, Talia               3M TC                    14.34   NWI  2
30 Gant, Ashley                 Renaissance              14.76   NWI  5
31 Mock, Tiffany                Thunderboltz             14.86   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyk             24.21   NWI
 2 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua             25.58   NWI
 3 Jones, Bonita                Alex Van Dyk             26.36   NWI
 4 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay             26.43   NWI
 5 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William             26.56   NWI
 6 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyk             26.76   NWI
 7 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyk             28.29   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyk             24.45q  NWI  1
 2 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua             25.99q  NWI  2
 3 Jones, Bonita                Alex Van Dyk             26.33q  NWI  3
 4 Triplett, Bobby              Tony William             26.34q  NWI  4
 5 Butler, Raquel               Monterey Bay             26.44q  NWI  2
 6 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay             26.55q  NWI  1
 7 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyk             26.68q  NWI  4
 8 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyk             26.89q  NWI  3
 9 Garrido, Miranda             Ath Under                26.91   NWI  3
10 Chan, Charis                 Tony William             27.11   NWI  4
11 Smith, Evelyn                Tony William             27.65   NWI  1
12 Cursi, Gianna                Renaissance              27.67   NWI  4
13 Brooks, Jasmine              Tony William             27.78   NWI  4
14 Emelia, Nichelle             City Track               27.86   NWI  3
15 MACEDO, Madeira              Tony William             28.11   NWI  4
16 Kapitulnik, Orlie            Unattached               28.65   NWI  1
17 Powell, Iris                 Renaissance              28.87   NWI  3
18 Williams, Sheneika           Alex Van Dyk             28.99   NWI  1
19 Maxey, Dawn                  Cheetahs Sto             29.02   NWI  2
20 Broussard, Jia               Classic TC               29.32   NWI  2
21 Velasquez-Molina, Kavina     City Track               29.42   NWI  2
22 Neal, Jesell                 CA Track Clu             29.73   NWI  1
23 Evans, Serena                Monterey Bay             29.74   NWI  3
24 Gibson, Stefanie             Classic TC               29.83   NWI  2
25 Alcantara, Jean              Unattached               30.13   NWI  2
26 Baker, Tomonica              Unattached               30.39   NWI  3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Roots, Renisha               Alex Van Dyk             58.82   3
 2 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua             59.01   3
 3 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay             59.79   3
 4 Cursi, Gianna                Renaissance            1:02.35   2
 5 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track SF               1:02.42   3
 6 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall           1:03.23   2
 7 Smith, Evelyn                Tony William           1:03.50   2
 8 Harris, Elaine               Renaissance            1:03.72   2
 9 Williams, Sheneika           Alex Van Dyk           1:05.73   2
10 Hardy, Kara                  Tony William           1:06.64   2
11 Fairman, Hunter              Renaissance            1:07.00   2
12 Wilson, Ariel                Alex Van Dyk           1:07.20   3
13 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyk           1:10.17   3
14 Hegg, Alysia                 Monterey Bay           1:12.18   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State           2:24.65
 2 Harris, Elaine               Renaissance            2:32.83
 3 Blohm, Victoria              Renaissance            2:36.24
 4 Wilson, Ariel                Alex Van Dyk           2:41.05
 5 Hodges, Parris               Tony William           2:45.18

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State           4:50.76

Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lawrence, Collier            Silver State          10:21.52
 2 Chaffin, Renee               Unattached            11:12.41

Girls 5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Marrs, Bekka                 Diablo Valle          32:59.39

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk             15.61  -1.9
 2 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                    15.75  -1.9
 3 Alcantara, Jean              Unattached               20.88  -1.9
 4 Baker, Tomonica              Unattached               22.81  -1.9

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 MACKEY, Aresha               3M TC                  1:11.00
 2 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track SF               1:12.48

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                                 47.86
    1) Dennis, Carmen                  2) Lawrence, Deonna
    3) Jones, Bonita                   4)
 2 City Track  'A'                                       49.60
    1) Matthews, Joselyn               2) Velasquez-Molina, Kavina
    3) Ellis, Shawna                   4) Emelia, Nichelle
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                         50.88
    1) MACEDO, Madeira                 2) Chan, Charis
    3) Triplett, Bobby                 4) Smith, Evelyn
 4 Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                      52.75
 5 SF Senators  'A'                                      53.53
    1) Vallejo, Ella                   2) Short, Christina
    3) Hayes, Carlotta                 4) Riviere, Danielle

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               3:58.00
    1) Dennis, Carmen                  2) Lawrence, Deonna
    3) Hall, Kavina                    4)
 2 Monterey Bay Jaguars Inc.  'A'                      4:19.60
    1) Hegg, Alysia                    2) Evans, Serena
    3) Butler, Raquel                  4) Block, Vanessa
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       4:20.90
    1) MACEDO, Madeira                 2) Hardy, Kara
    3) Smith, Evelyn                   4) Brooks, Jasmine
 4 Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                    4:21.40
 5 SF Senators  'A'                                    4:42.90

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
-- Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                           DNF
    1) Mendez, Rachel                  2) Hodges, Parris
    3) Hardy, Kara                     4) Brooks, Jasmine

Girls High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk             1.57m    5-01.75
 2 St.John, Danielle            Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Mock, Tiffany                Thunderboltz             1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall             1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Zemlok, Rachelle             Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
 2 Flores, Emely                Soul Air                 3.05m   10-00.00
 3 Leta-Pombo, Halley           Soul Air                 2.90m    9-06.25
 4 Peterson, Brittany           Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25
 5 Matteson, Whitney            Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 5 Hobson, Erin                 Tri-Valley V             2.15m    7-00.50
-- Madsen, Katelyn              Unattached                  NH
-- McGuigan, Mary               Tri-Valley V                NH
-- Keene, Rachel                SF Senators                 NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyk             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 2 Maufas, Francesca            Unattached               5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 3 Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
 4 Vallejo, Ella                SF Senators              4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 5 Ellis, Shawna                City Track              J4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 6 Watson, Shana                City Track               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
 7 MACE, Kristin                Napa Track C             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 8 Miller, Sharde               Miller Track             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
 9 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
10 Hardy, Kara                  Tony William             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
11 Riviere, Danielle            SF Senators              4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
12 Hayes, Carlotta              SF Senators              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
13 Emelia, Nichelle             City Track               4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
-- Gant, Ashley                 Renaissance               FOUL   NWI
-- Short, Christina             SF Senators               FOUL   NWI

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Watson, Shana                City Track              11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
 2 Ellis, Shawna                City Track              10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
 3 Maufas, Francesca            Unattached              10.31m   NWI  33-10.00
 4 Gibson, Ashtyn               Miller Track            10.21m   NWI  33-06.00
 5 Miller, Sharde               Miller Track             9.96m   NWI  32-08.25
 6 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Vall             9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
 7 Hayes, Carlotta              SF Senators              8.53m   NWI  28-00.00
 8 Maxey, Dawn                  Cheetahs Sto             7.95m   NWI  26-01.00
-- Short, Christina             SF Senators               FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put (4K) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC                   10.78m   35-04.50
 2 Van Paris, Melissa           Unattached              10.36m   34-00.00
 3 Sommers, Jere'               3M TC                   10.22m   33-06.50
 4 Rojas, Cindy                 Salinas Vall             9.59m   31-05.75
 5 Myers, Joyana                Tony William             8.31m   27-03.25
 6 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua             7.46m   24-05.75

Girls Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sommers, Jere'               3M TC                   33.08m  108-06.00
 2 Van Paris, Melissa           Unattached              31.75m  104-02.00
 3 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC                   29.66m   97-04.00
 4 Rojas, Cindy                 Salinas Vall            28.25m   92-08.00
 5 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua            21.94m   72-00.00
 6 Myers, Joyana                Tony William            19.54m   64-01.00

Girls Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 MACE, Kristin                Napa Track C            30.72m  100-09.00
 2 Lindsay, Bronwyn             Santa Rosa E            29.48m   96-09.00
 3 Tezeno, Meia                 Flying Jagua            24.04m   78-10.00
 4 Jackson, Alyssa              3M TC                   22.29m   73-01.00
 5 Barnes, Kowana               Flying Jagua            14.94m   49-00.00

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                    12.11   NWI
 2 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C                12.20   NWI
 3 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track               12.21   NWI
 4 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C                12.25   NWI
 5 Washington, Ebonie           Miller Track             12.72   NWI
 6 Kelley, Shanice              Tony William             12.83   NWI
 7 Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyk             12.87   NWI
 8 Estell, Traci                Classic TC               12.90   NWI

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                    12.15q -0.1  4
 2 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track               12.19q -0.3  2
 3 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C                12.27q -0.6  3
 4 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C                12.34q -0.1  4
 5 Kelley, Shanice              Tony William             12.74q -0.3  2
 6 Washington, Ebonie           Miller Track             12.75q -0.1  4
 7 Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyk             12.78q -0.3  2
 8 Estell, Traci                Classic TC               12.82q -0.3  2
 9 Johnson, Holly               Cheetahs Sto             12.97  -3.6  1
10 Brown, Jennifer              Cheetahs Sto             13.14  -0.6  3
11 Castillo, Anais              Ath Under                13.50  -3.6  1
12 Dodson, Ali                  Cheetahs Sto             13.52  -3.6  1
13 Ng, Kristen                  Renaissance              13.56  -3.6  1
14 Condon, Theresa              Cheetahs Sto             13.64  -0.6  3
15 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators              14.12  -0.6  3
16 Allston, Shante              City Track               14.24  -0.1  4
17 Morgan, Marcella             Cheetahs Sto             14.32  -0.1  4
18 Loros, Karla                 Monterey Bay             14.37  -0.6  3

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hardeman, Christina L.       Cheetahs Sto              0.11   NWI
 2 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                     0.12   NWI
 3 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track                0.13   NWI
 4 Beck, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto              0.14   NWI
 5 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C                 0.15   NWI
 6 Gaffney, Laqita              M.P. Strider              0.16   NWI
 7 Johnson, Holly               Cheetahs Sto              0.17   NWI
 8 Estell, Traci                Classic TC                0.18   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hardeman, Christina L.       Cheetahs Sto             24.80q  NWI  1
 2 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                    25.24q  NWI  4
 3 Burton, Cinya                E O Y D C                25.25q  NWI  3
 4 Goodwin, Deanna              City Track               25.59q  NWI  2
 5 Beck, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto             25.68q  NWI  3
 6 Gaffney, Laqita              M.P. Strider             26.01q  NWI  1
 7 Estell, Traci                Classic TC               26.45q  NWI  2
 8 Johnson, Holly               Cheetahs Sto             26.48q  NWI  4
 9 Nunn, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto             26.59   NWI  3
10 Washington, Ebonie           Miller Track             26.97   NWI  3
11 Silva, Ashley                Alex Van Dyk             27.10   NWI  3
12 Brown, Jennifer              Cheetahs Sto             27.24   NWI  4
13 Boyd, Nastasha               M.P. Strider             27.27   NWI  1
14 Dodson, Ali                  Cheetahs Sto             27.85   NWI  4
15 Truesdale, Teia              Unattached               28.06   NWI  1
16 Humphrey, Imani              M.P. Strider             28.15   NWI  1
17 Condon, Theresa              Cheetahs Sto             28.65   NWI  2
18 Allston, Shante              City Track               31.98   NWI  2

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Hardeman, Christina L.       Cheetahs Sto             55.17   2
 2 Beck, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto             56.63   2
 3 Dudley, Brittani             3M TC                    57.06   2
 4 Nunn, Natalie                Cheetahs Sto             58.30   2
 5 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William             58.84   2
 6 Gordy, Nasiya                Ath Under              1:02.48   2
 7 Solomon, Brooklyn            Alex Van Dyk           1:03.69   2
 8 Dowty, Megan                 Unattached             1:08.08   2

Women 800 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk           2:14.42
 2 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William           2:16.89
 3 Gordy, Nasiya                Ath Under              2:35.21
 4 Banks, Bridgette             Ath Under              2:37.73

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk           4:45.86
 2 Barrientos, Raquel           Unattached             4:50.88
 3 Evans, Zinzi                 Tony William           4:55.73
 4 Banks, Bridgette             Ath Under              5:51.15

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 McKay, Dawn                  Unattached            32:25.53

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Duree, Roshena               Track SF                 14.76  -2.6
 2 McDowell, Openell            Ath Under                15.74  -2.6
 3 Schaffner, Rachel            Tony William             16.14  -2.6
 4 Mamola, Ashley               Unattached               16.60  -2.6
 5 Dowty, Megan                 Unattached               18.71  -2.6
 6 Vaughan, Hailey              Salinas Vall             21.23  -2.6

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Duree, Roshena               Track SF                 14.76q -2.6
 2 McDowell, Openell            Ath Under                15.74q -2.6
 3 Schaffner, Rachel            Tony William             16.14q -2.6
 4 Mamola, Ashley               Unattached               16.60q -2.6
 5 Dowty, Megan                 Unattached               18.71q -2.6
 6 Vaughan, Hailey              Salinas Vall             21.23q -2.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stewart, Erica               Classic TC             1:08.55
 2 Mamola, Ashley               Unattached             1:15.40

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheetahs Storm  'A'                                   47.58
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                                 49.20
    1) Baer, Corrie                    2) Silva, Ashley
    3) Carmier, Nicole                 4)
 3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                         50.47
    1) Smith, Ryana                    2) Evans, Zinzi
    3) Kelley, Shanice                 4) Schaffner, Rachel
-- Cheetahs Storm  'B'                                     DNF
-- M.P. Striders  'A'                                       DQ
    1) Gaffney, Laqita                 2) Humphrey, Imani
    3) Boyd, Nastasha                  4) Okoro, Ngogi

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheetahs Storm  'A'                                 3:52.60
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               3:55.30
    1) Boyd, Larnie                    2) Carmier, Nicole
    3) Titus, Jamillah                 4) Silva, Ashley
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  4:19.60
    1) Gaffney, Laqita                 2) Humphrey, Imani
    3) Boyd, Nastasha                  4) Westbrooks, Rochelle
 4 Cheetahs Storm  'B'                                 4:31.90

Women High Jump Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Wiegmann, Kelsey             Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00
 2 Schaffner, Rachel            Tony William             1.63m    5-04.25
 3 Spolarich, Lindsay           Unattached              J1.63m    5-04.25
 4 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators              1.54m    5-00.50
 4 Toliver, Shannon             SF Senators              1.54m    5-00.50
 6 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyk            J1.54m    5-00.50
 7 Martinez, Teresa             Thunderboltz             1.26m    4-01.50
 8 Vaughan, Hailey              Salinas Vall            J1.26m    4-01.50

Women Pole Vault Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Adams, Melissa               Soul Air                 3.20m   10-06.00
 2 Nguyen, Jackie               Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
 3 McCarthy, Erin               East Bay                J3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Matoza, Jacqueline           Thunderboltz             3.05m   10-00.00
 5 Crowley, Rebecca             Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 6 Silva, Christine             East Bay                J2.90m    9-06.25
 7 Shiekh, Amna                 Mission Vall             2.60m    8-06.25
 8 Sandine, Jessica             Soul Air                 2.15m    7-00.50
-- Daniello, Rachele            Mission Vall                NH

Women Long Jump Young
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C                5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
 2 McMillan, Ciara              Alex Van Dyk             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
 3 Duree, Roshena               Track SF                 5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
 4 Kelley, Shanice              Tony William             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
 5 Rombach, Laura               Unattached               5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 6 Gandy, Rochelle              Miller Track             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 7 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators              4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
 8 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 9 Loros, Karla                 Monterey Bay             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
10 Morgan, Marcella             Cheetahs Sto             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
11 Aguilar, Mia                 Unattached               3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
-- Goodwin, Deanna              City Track                FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump Young
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Duree, Roshena               Track SF                12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
 2 Williams, Renee              E O Y D C               12.20m   NWI  40-00.50
 3 Kelley, Shanice              Tony William            11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
 4 Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyk            11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
 5 Tracy, Devon                 SF Senators             10.89m   NWI  35-08.75
 6 Van Sambeek, Melissa         Thunderboltz            10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
 7 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached              10.29m   NWI  33-09.25
 8 Morgan, Marcella             Cheetahs Sto             9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
 9 Aguilar, Mia                 Unattached               8.14m   NWI  26-08.50

Women Shot Put (4K) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya                3M TC                   10.47m   34-04.25
 2 Baker, Tia                   Unattached               8.70m   28-06.50
 3 Bundy, Latrece               Ath Under                7.85m   25-09.25

Women Discus Throw (1K) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya                3M TC                   35.26m  115-08.00
 2 Bundy, Latrece               Ath Under               29.96m   98-03.00
 3 Baker, Tia                   Unattached              28.57m   93-09.00

Women Javelin Throw (600 G) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Wiegmann, Kelsey             Unattached              31.10m  102-00.00
 2 Vaughan, Hailey              Salinas Vall            26.64m   87-05.00
 3 Davis, Taneya                3M TC                   24.67m   80-11.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Byron              South Bay EX             15.05   NWI
 2 Carter, Sean                 Hilltop Spee             15.22   NWI
 3 Beard, Johnny                Speed City T             15.54   NWI
 4 Hubbard, Raemond             Solano Runne             15.60   NWI
 5 Firestine, Zachary           Speed City T             16.27   NWI
 6 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay             16.42   NWI
 7 Gaertner, Ryan               Palo Alto LI             16.55   NWI
 8 Becherer, Tyler              Speed City T             16.90   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hubbard, Raemond             Solano Runne             15.53q  NWI  4
 2 Marshall, Byron              South Bay EX             15.69q  NWI  1
 3 Beard, Johnny                Speed City T             15.70q  NWI  4
 4 Carter, Sean                 Hilltop Spee             15.87q  NWI  2
 5 Firestine, Zachary           Speed City T             16.41q  NWI  5
 6 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay             16.66q  NWI  1
 7 Gaertner, Ryan               Palo Alto LI             17.05q  NWI  3
 8 Becherer, Tyler              Speed City T             17.10q  NWI  3
 9 Irvin-Collins-White, Mar     B# Track                 17.41   NWI  5
10 Douglas, Akil                Speed City T             17.49   NWI  4
11 Franco, Tizoc                Monterey Bay             17.66   NWI  2
12 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja Track              17.74   NWI  1
13 Cephus, Maurice              Umoja Track              17.77   NWI  3
14 Hamm, Alex                   Pleasanton H             17.93   NWI  4
15 Trosin, Tanner               Sactown Gold             17.95   NWI  3
16 Rodriguez, Spencer           Stockton Pal             18.06   NWI  2
17 Harris, Delon                Richmond Hig             18.14   NWI  4
18 Taylor, Esa                  Umoja Track              18.40   NWI  5
18 Saunders, Isaiah             Stockton Pal             18.40   NWI  5
20 Battle, Tadario              Stockton Pal             18.43   NWI  2
21 Wilson, Sean                 M.P. Strider             18.57   NWI  4
22 Stewart, Lovell              Hilltop Spee             18.81   NWI  3
23 Earnest, Jamar               Oakland New              18.84   NWI  3
24 Williams, Ananse             Oakland New              19.02   NWI  5
25 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C             19.31   NWI  1
26 Lankford, Raymond            Classic TC               19.53   NWI  1
27 Vasquez, Gabriel             Relay 2000 T             19.75   NWI  2
28 Albert, Martez               M.P. Strider             19.79   NWI  4
29 Smith, Marke                 Hilltop Spee             20.65   NWI  4
30 Robinson, Ja'Vion            Oakland New              23.92   NWI  3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Marshall, Byron              South Bay EX             31.06   NWI
 2 Carter, Sean                 Hilltop Spee             32.89   NWI
 3 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay             36.01   NWI
 4 Rodriguez, Spencer           Stockton Pal             38.45   NWI
 5 Stewart, Lovell              Hilltop Spee             38.47   NWI
 6 Lankford, Raymond            Classic TC               40.33   NWI
 7 Saunders, Isaiah             Stockton Pal             42.30   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marshall, Byron              South Bay EX             32.30q  NWI  1
 2 Carter, Sean                 Hilltop Spee             32.80q  NWI  2
 3 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay             34.73q  NWI  1
 4 Trosin, Tanner               Sactown Gold             37.23q  NWI  2
 5 Rodriguez, Spencer           Stockton Pal             39.62q  NWI  1
 6 Stewart, Lovell              Hilltop Spee             40.11q  NWI  2
 7 Lankford, Raymond            Classic TC               40.56q  NWI  1
 8 Saunders, Isaiah             Stockton Pal             42.03q  NWI  1
 9 Smith, Marke                 Hilltop Spee             45.92   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Raemond             Solano Runne           1:18.19   2
 2 Beard, Johnny                Speed City T           1:19.50   4
 3 Firestine, Zachary           Speed City T           1:19.73   4
 4 Becherer, Tyler              Speed City T           1:23.29   4
 5 Trosin, Tanner               Sactown Gold           1:25.26   4
 6 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja Track            1:25.37   3
 7 Hamm, Alex                   Pleasanton H           1:28.46   3
 8 Franco, Tizoc                Monterey Bay           1:30.88   3
 9 Earnest, Jamar               Oakland New            1:32.97   2
10 Williams, Ananse             Oakland New            1:34.55   2
11 Harris, Delon                Richmond Hig           1:35.59   2
12 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           1:35.70   3
13 Thomas, William              Prospects FO           1:41.40   2
14 Adam, Hosam                  Umoja Track            1:41.48   2
15 Douglas, Akil                Speed City T           1:58.57   4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          1:07.18
    1) Beard, Johnny                   2) Becherer, Tyler
    3) Firestine, Zachary              4) Douglas, Akil
 2 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        1:13.11
    1) Williams, Rothell               2) Rodriguez, Spencer
    3) Battle, Tadario                 4) Saunders, Isaiah
-- City Track  'A'                                          DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu             13.80   NWI
 2 Johnson, Victor              3M TC                    13.81   NWI
 3 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track              13.95   NWI
 4 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall             14.01   NWI
 5 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip             14.15   NWI
 6 White, Devante               Oakland Pal              14.19   NWI
 7 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne             14.25   NWI
 8 Womack, Kuentan              Speed City T             15.19   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Victor              3M TC                    13.89q  NWI  2
 2 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu             13.97q  NWI  4
 3 White, Devante               Oakland Pal              14.11q  NWI  3
 4 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall             14.16q  NWI  3
 5 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip             14.18q  NWI  2
 6 Womack, Kuentan              Speed City T             14.23q  NWI  6
 7 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne             14.31q  NWI  5
 8 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track              14.35q  NWI  2
 9 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Pal             14.42   NWI  5
10 Walker, Turon                Oakland Pal              14.73   NWI  6
11 Atkins, Patrick              Oakland Pal              14.79   NWI  1
12 Jacobs, Jhabari              Sactown Gold             14.94   NWI  4
12 Templeton, Robby             M.P. Strider             14.94   NWI  4
14 Owens, Kalihl                3M TC                    15.03   NWI  5
15 Simon, Drante                Sactown Gold             15.15   NWI  6
16 Erby, J'Ron                  Hilltop Spee             15.16   NWI  3
17 Russell, Keenan              Classic TC               15.21   NWI  3
18 Wheelor, Wesley              M.P. Strider             15.24   NWI  6
19 Grady, Dwayne                Unattached               15.31   NWI  5
20 Lincoln, Charles             B# Track                 15.33   NWI  2
21 Cash, Dominik                Renaissance              15.68   NWI  3
22 Sanders, Amariae             Oakland Pal              15.69   NWI  1
23 Hamm, Brian                  Pleasanton H             15.72   NWI  6
24 Scott, Darryl                M.P. Strider             15.74   NWI  2
25 Hill, Lamondo                Richmond Hig             15.81   NWI  2
26 Bromell, Sean                Monterey Bay             16.24   NWI  5
27 Malone, Jamier               Stockton Pal             16.38   NWI  4
28 Anderson, Brandon            Richmond Hig             16.59   NWI  1
29 James, Frank                 Relay 2000 T             16.83   NWI  1
30 Harris, Danny                Richmond Hig             17.06   NWI  4
31 Clements, Kevin              Prospects FO             17.09   NWI  4
32 Davis, William               M.P. Strider             17.14   NWI  6
33 Wright, Dequan               Hilltop Spee             17.24   NWI  3
34 Shareef, Darius              Hilltop Spee             17.81   NWI  5
35 Davis, Kayzin                Prospects FO             19.47   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track              28.37   NWI
 2 Ward, Terron                 3M TC                    28.45   NWI
 3 Corley, Monte                3M TC                    28.51   NWI
 4 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu             28.57   NWI
 5 White, Devante               Oakland Pal              28.94   NWI
 6 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne             29.06   NWI
 7 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip             29.48   NWI
 8 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall             30.70   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Corley, Monte                3M TC                    28.64q  NWI  4
 2 White, Devante               Oakland Pal              28.73q  NWI  5
 3 Ward, Terron                 3M TC                    28.86q  NWI  2
 4 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track              28.87q  NWI  2
 5 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall             28.98q  NWI  5
 6 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne             29.28q  NWI  1
 7 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Clu             29.44q  NWI  1
 8 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip             29.58q  NWI  4
 9 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Pal             30.14   NWI  2
10 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Pal             30.25   NWI  3
11 Templeton, Robby             M.P. Strider             30.47   NWI  4
12 Jacobs, Jhabari              Sactown Gold             30.50   NWI  4
13 Trosin, Tyler                Sactown Gold             30.65   NWI  3
14 Butler, Dondee               Sactown Gold             30.83   NWI  3
15 Leath, Marcel                South Bay EX             30.84   NWI  2
16 Grigsby, Jessie              Stockton Pal             30.86   NWI  1
17 Sanders, Amariae             Oakland Pal              30.95   NWI  5
18 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Pal             31.30   NWI  3
19 Erby, J'Ron                  Hilltop Spee             31.59   NWI  2
20 Walls, Jelani                Classic TC               32.11   NWI  5
21 Hunte, Andrew                Classic TC               32.22   NWI  1
22 Hill, Lamondo                Richmond Hig             32.87   NWI  3
23 Simon, Drante                Sactown Gold             32.94   NWI  3
24 Cash, Dominik                Renaissance              32.99   NWI  5
25 Hamm, Brian                  Pleasanton H             33.36   NWI  5
26 Bromell, Sean                Monterey Bay             33.58   NWI  4
27 Engler, Marc                 Tony William             34.12   NWI  4
28 Anderson, Brandon            Richmond Hig             34.64   NWI  2
29 Cavalli, Eric                Pleasanton H             34.93   NWI  1
30 Harris, Danny                Richmond Hig             35.10   NWI  1
31 Davis, William               M.P. Strider             35.23   NWI  4
32 Taylor, Yahya                Umoja Track              35.25   NWI  1
33 Wright, Dequan               Hilltop Spee             35.86   NWI  3
34 Dooley, Matthew              Tony William             36.45   NWI  5
35 James, Frank                 Relay 2000 T             36.57   NWI  5
36 Crosby, Ceylen               Acorn/Oscar              38.74   NWI  1
37 Shareef, Darius              Hilltop Spee             40.13   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Pal           1:08.48   4
 2 Atkins, Patrick              Oakland Pal            1:08.72   4
 3 Leath, Marcel                South Bay EX           1:10.67   4
 4 Bailey, Craig                Solano Runne           1:11.02   3
 5 Hunte, Andrew                Classic TC             1:12.66   3
 6 Henderson, Kyle              Speed City T           1:13.04   4
 7 Hubbard, Alexander           Solano Runne           1:13.14   2
 8 Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal            1:14.53   3
 9 Lincoln, Charles             B# Track               1:17.06   3
10 Hamm, Brian                  Pleasanton H           1:17.22   3
11 Keller, Noah                 Oakland Pal            1:18.63   2
12 James, Frank                 Relay 2000 T           1:18.88   3
13 Williams, Traevon            Classic TC             1:19.19   3
14 Adam, Amr                    Umoja Track            1:19.73   2
15 Walls, Jelani                Classic TC             1:21.99   2
16 Clark, Paul                  Hilltop Spee           1:22.83   2
17 Clements, Kevin              Prospects FO           1:29.78   2
18 Scott, Steven                M.P. Strider           1:33.84   2
19 Davis, Kayzin                Prospects FO           1:39.96   2
-- Zamora, Rafael               Pleasanton H                DQ   4

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Townsend, Stephen            Speed City T           2:27.48
 2 Jackson, Ade                 M.P. Strider           2:28.22
 3 Langford, James              Pleasanton H           2:35.93
 4 Roberts, Larry               Richmond Hig           2:38.92
 5 Adam, Ismail                 Speed City T           2:39.51
 6 Henderson, Kyle              Speed City T           2:43.35
 7 Cavalli, Eric                Pleasanton H           2:47.32
 8 Greene, Kyle                 Speed City T           2:47.72
 9 Butler, Dondee               Sactown Gold           2:49.31
10 Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal            2:50.62
11 Clark, Paul                  Hilltop Spee           3:05.87
12 Adam, Amr                    Umoja Track            3:07.39
13 Jones, Jovante               Umoja Track            3:12.02
14 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           3:15.84
15 Taylor, Yahya                Umoja Track            3:21.09
16 Joy, Jason                   Speed City T           3:22.63
17 Ogawa, Junji                 SF Cheetahs            3:38.13

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Townsend, Stephen            Speed City T           5:07.02
 2 Jackson, Ade                 M.P. Strider           5:07.62
 3 Langford, James              Pleasanton H           5:14.98
 4 Adam, Ismail                 Speed City T           5:18.40
 5 Roberts, Larry               Richmond Hig           5:28.02
 6 Greene, Kyle                 Speed City T           6:04.57
 7 DeRosa, Daniel               Unattached             6:21.63
 8 Adam, Amr                    Umoja Track            6:34.58
 9 Jones, Jovante               Umoja Track            6:44.73
10 Joy, Jason                   Speed City T           6:49.51
11 Ogawa, Junji                 SF Cheetahs            7:03.36

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wilcox, John                 Diablo Valle           9:38.04

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                            55.41
    1) Ward, Terron                    2) Corley, Monte
    3) Johnson, Victor                 4) Owens, Kalihl
 2 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                          55.83
    1) Grigsby, Jessie                 2) Piggee, Abram
    3) Piggee, Haran                   4) Saunders, Jalen
 3 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                           56.08
    1) Atkins, Patrick                 2) Sanders, Amariae
    3) Walker, Turon                   4) White, Devante
 4 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  1:02.02
    1) Wheelor, Wesley                 2) Templeton, Robby
    3) Scales, Darian                  4) Davis, William
 5 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       1:06.98
    1) Engler, Marc                    2) Dooley, Matthew
    3) Kerner, Christopher             4) Saracco, Dylan

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          4:46.70
    1) Townsend, Stephen               2) Adam, Ismail
    3) Scott, Dewayne                  4) Womack, Kuentan
 2 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         5:13.40
    1) Anderson, Brandon               2) Harris, Danny
    3) Hill, Lamondo                   4) Roberts, Larry
 3 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                                5:19.00
    1) Zamora, Rafael                  2) Stratman, Ryan
    3) Cavalli, Eric                   4) Langford, James
 4 Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                       5:38.10
    1) Walls, Jelani                   2) Hunte, Andrew
    3) Williams, Traevon               4) Russell, Keenan

Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C             1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Bromell, Sean                Monterey Bay             1.17m    3-10.00
 3 McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi             1.12m    3-08.00

Boys Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Welz, Zachary                Buffalo Chip             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 2 Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Track              4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 3 Ward, Terron                 3M TC                    4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 4 Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal              4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 5 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Pal             3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 6 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
 7 Malone, Jamier               Stockton Pal             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
 8 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C             3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 9 Williams, Traevon            Classic TC               3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
10 Russell, Keenan              Classic TC               3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
11 Lincoln, Charles             B# Track                 3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
12 Ogawa, Junji                 SF Cheetahs              2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
12 Crosby, Ceylen               Acorn/Oscar              2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
14 Keller, Noah                 Oakland Pal              2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
15 DeRosa, Daniel               Unattached               2.56m   NWI   8-04.75

Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Grady, Dwayne                Unattached               9.39m   30-09.75
 2 Johnson, Victor              3M TC                    8.71m   28-07.00
 3 Owens, Kalihl                3M TC                    8.10m   26-07.00
 4 Brown, Alex                  Unattached               7.92m   26-00.00
 5 Corley, Monte                3M TC                    6.98m   22-11.00
 6 Mauga, Lee                   Speed City T             6.44m   21-01.50
 7 McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi             6.42m   21-00.75
 8 Castelo, Tyler               M.P. Strider             5.27m   17-03.50
 9 Ball, Gobind                 Tony William             4.68m   15-04.25

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Trosin, Tyler                Sactown Gold            30.18m   99-00.00
 2 Mauga, Lee                   Speed City T            24.17m   79-03.00
 3 McMillan, Sam Henry          San Luis Obi            22.80m   74-10.00
 4 DeRosa, Daniel               Unattached              18.09m   59-04.00
 5 Castelo, Tyler               M.P. Strider            16.91m   55-06.00
 6 Ball, Gobind                 Tony William            14.07m   46-02.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Matthew               Speed City T             13.05   NWI
 2 Swift, William               Richmond Hig             13.38   NWI
 3 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig             13.52   NWI
 4 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold             13.62   NWI
 5 Sare, John                   Speed City T             13.67   NWI
 6 James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee             13.71   NWI
 7 Hill, Christopher            City Track               13.83   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Matthew               Speed City T             13.00q  NWI  1
 2 Swift, William               Richmond Hig             13.37q  NWI  2
 3 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig             13.57q  NWI  5
 4 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold             13.64q  NWI  4
 5 Hill, Christopher            City Track               13.75q  NWI  4
 6 Sare, John                   Speed City T             13.78q  NWI  4
 7 James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee             13.87q  NWI  5
 7 Williams, Charles            M.P. Strider             13.87q  NWI  5
 9 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Pal             14.00   NWI  2
10 Galloway, Daniel             Richmond Hig             14.01   NWI  1
11 Floyd, Ronald                Hilltop Spee             14.06   NWI  2
12 Burton, Justin               Stockton Pal             14.14   NWI  4
13 Powell, Damon                Richmond Hig             14.36   NWI  3
14 Isles, Ronald                Umoja Track              14.48   NWI  1
15 Carpenter, Austen            Castro Valle             14.64   NWI  2
15 Jackson, Tarrance            M.P. Strider             14.64   NWI  1
17 Hill, Brandon                M.P. Strider             14.65   NWI  1
18 Williams, Robert             Vallejo Pal              14.71   NWI  3
19 Weiner, Jesse                Diablo Valle             15.14   NWI  3
20 Mamon, Christopher           B# Track                 15.19   NWI  1
21 Smith, Geordon               Tony William             15.21   NWI  3
22 Ward, Brieyon                M.P. Strider             15.29   NWI  3
23 Irvin, Gary                  Prospects FO             16.28   NWI  3
24 Williams, Moses              M.P. Strider             16.54   NWI  4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig             26.95   NWI
 2 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold             27.67   NWI
 3 James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee             28.18   NWI
 4 Hill, Christopher            City Track               28.26   NWI
 5 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX             28.40   NWI
 6 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold             28.52   NWI
 7 Burton, Justin               Stockton Pal             28.73   NWI
 8 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Pal             28.93   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hopper, Duane                Richmond Hig             27.68q  NWI  4
 2 Virgil, Robert               Sactown Gold             27.82q  NWI  5
 3 James, Jeremy                Hilltop Spee             27.99q  NWI  3
 4 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Pal             28.03q  NWI  5
 5 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX             28.33q  NWI  4
 6 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold             28.34q  NWI  1
 7 Hill, Christopher            City Track               28.51q  NWI  4
 8 Burton, Justin               Stockton Pal             28.81q  NWI  5
 9 Powell, Damon                Richmond Hig             29.19   NWI  2
10 Galloway, Daniel             Richmond Hig             29.48   NWI  1
10 Floyd, Ronald                Hilltop Spee             29.48   NWI  3
12 Carpenter, Austen            Castro Valle             29.99   NWI  2
13 Williams, Robert             Vallejo Pal              30.14   NWI  2
14 Isles, Ronald                Umoja Track              30.71   NWI  1
15 Hill, Brandon                M.P. Strider             30.82   NWI  2
16 Smith, Geordon               Tony William             31.09   NWI  3
17 Melendrez, Andrew            Monterey Bay             31.17   NWI  4
18 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider             31.63   NWI  3
19 Howard, Camryn               Miller Track             31.68   NWI  5
20 Mamon, Christopher           B# Track                 31.76   NWI  1
21 Robinson, Jordan             Classic TC               32.00   NWI  2
22 Ward, Brieyon                M.P. Strider             32.24   NWI  5
23 Abraham, Corey               Diablo Valle             32.76   NWI  4
24 Irvin, Gary                  Prospects FO             34.31   NWI  2
25 Williams, Moses              M.P. Strider             35.30   NWI  5
-- Williams, Charles            M.P. Strider                DQ   NWI  5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City T             59.67   4
 2 Williams, Anthony            Speed City T           1:01.89   4
 3 Joshua, Austin               Sactown Gold           1:04.95   3
 4 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached             1:05.19   4
 5 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX           1:05.23   1
 6 Guss, Jerome                 3M TC                  1:05.30   4
 7 Williams, David              Livermore              1:05.95   4
 8 Bostic, Jonathon             Speed City T           1:06.53   4
 8 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC             1:06.53   1
10 Williams, Robert             Vallejo Pal            1:07.12   3
11 Hill, Christopher            City Track             1:07.88   4
12 Melendrez, Andrew            Monterey Bay           1:10.43   3
13 Lehman, Kellan               Napa Track C           1:10.86   3
14 Bernier, Kurtis              Monterey Bay           1:11.73   3
15 Robinson, Jordan             Classic TC             1:12.10   3
16 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider           1:14.15   2
17 Weiner, Jesse                Diablo Valle           1:14.37   3
18 Taylor, Shaquille            Stockton Pal           1:14.51   1
19 Isles, Ronald                Umoja Track            1:16.81   2
20 Lincoln, Kristopher          B# Track               1:19.55   2
21 Meyer, Edward                Hilltop Spee           1:23.19   2
22 Williams, Moses              M.P. Strider           1:24.99   2
23 Jones, Jamaal                Prospects FO           1:36.43   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sam, Sebastian               Speed City T           2:19.96
 2 Adam, Tariq                  Speed City T           2:20.09
 3 McIntosh, Tee                Speed City T           2:23.09
 4 Adams, Robert                Stockton Pal           2:28.02
 5 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached             2:29.94
 6 Fuentes, Adrian P.           Unattached             2:33.93
 7 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E           2:35.41
 8 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track            2:36.09
 9 Bostic, Jonathon             Speed City T           2:37.47
10 Huckeba, Nathan              Santa Rosa E           2:37.51
11 Riccabona, Scott             Pleasanton H           2:38.94
12 Lehman, Kellan               Napa Track C           2:40.36
13 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton H           2:40.97
14 Vukovich, Cody               Silver State           2:41.39
15 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           2:41.49
16 Melendrez, Andrew            Monterey Bay           2:44.91
17 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto LI           2:45.94
18 Bernier, Kurtis              Monterey Bay           2:46.55
19 Wobber, David                Palo Alto LI           2:50.58
20 Meyer, Edward                Hilltop Spee           2:53.27
21 McCarty, Bradlee             Sactown Gold           2:59.34
22 Wilson, Clay                 M.P. Strider           3:02.99
23 Abraham, Corey               Diablo Valle           3:10.29

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Adam, Tariq                  Speed City T           4:48.73
 2 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valle           5:03.61
 3 Terry, Darius                Classic TC             5:05.85
 4 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track            5:07.03
 5 Joy, Andrew                  Speed City T           5:07.56
 6 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton H           5:11.99
 7 Huckeba, Nathan              Santa Rosa E           5:12.50
 8 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           5:18.22
 9 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto LI           5:18.31
10 Bostic, Jonathon             Speed City T           5:19.13
11 Vukovich, Cody               Silver State           5:24.74
12 Rusconi, Yash                Castro Valle           5:26.94
13 Barto, Michael               Mission Vall           5:31.02
14 Lehman, Kellan               Napa Track C           5:33.09
15 McDiarmid, Zachary           Diablo Valle           5:44.27
16 Wobber, David                Palo Alto LI           5:54.38
17 Wilson, Clay                 M.P. Strider           6:14.38
18 McDiarmid, David             Diablo Valle           6:22.44
19 DeRosa, Matthew              Unattached             6:50.34

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valle          10:50.06
 2 Terry, Darius                Classic TC            11:04.67
 3 Fuentes, Adrian P.           Unattached            11:07.36
 4 Joy, Andrew                  Speed City T          11:15.25
 5 Huckeba, Nathan              Santa Rosa E          11:19.49
 6 Barto, Michael               Mission Vall          11:19.50
 7 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto LI          11:58.16
 8 McDiarmid, Zachary           Diablo Valle          12:16.16
 9 Wobber, David                Palo Alto LI          13:31.90
10 McDiarmid, David             Diablo Valle          13:55.49

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Okamitsu, Alika              Diablo Valle           8:39.83

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Swift, William               Richmond Hig             13.25   NWI
 2 Guss, Jerome                 3M TC                    13.78   NWI
 3 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal              14.10   NWI
 4 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC               14.47   NWI
 5 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track              14.68   NWI
 6 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T             16.63   NWI
 7 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider             17.30   NWI

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Swift, William               Richmond Hig             13.69q -2.2  1
 2 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track              14.14q  1.2  2
 3 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal              14.20q  1.2  2
 4 Guss, Jerome                 3M TC                    14.29q -2.2  1
 5 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E             15.50q  1.2  2
 6 Albert, Marek                M.P. Strider             16.26q  1.2  2
 7 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC               16.43q -2.2  1
 8 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T             16.77q -2.2  1
 9 Tobler, Kyle                 Napa Track C             17.02  -2.2  1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                            49.63
    1) Morgan, Kwame                   2) Brown, Matthew
    3) Sare, John                      4) Williams, Anthony
 2 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                           52.18
    1) Hopper, Duane                   2) Swift, William
    3) Galloway, Daniel                4) Powell, Damon
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                    55.16
    1) Williams, Charles               2) Hairston, Artise
    3) Hill, Brandon                   4) Ward, Brieyon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          4:10.70
    1) Morgan, Kwame                   2) Brown, Matthew
    3) Williams, Anthony               4) Sam, Sebastian
 2 Speed City Track Club  'B'                          4:49.00
    1) McIntosh, Tee                   2) Cummings, Mishawn
    3) Sare, John                      4) Bostic, Jonathon
 3 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                         5:07.30
    1) McDiarmid, Zachary              2) Beach, Nate
    3) Pascal, Kingsley                4) Weiner, Jesse

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          9:52.57
    1) Adam, Tariq                     2) McIntosh, Tee
    3) Joy, Andrew                     4) Sam, Sebastian

Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Williams, David              Livermore                1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C            J1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Brewer, Arnaux J.            Mission Vall             1.32m    4-04.00
 3 Hairston, Artise             M.P. Strider             1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T            J1.32m    4-04.00
 6 Tobler, Kyle                 Napa Track C             1.22m    4-00.00
 7 Howard, Camryn               Miller Track            J1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C             1.17m    3-10.00
 9 Riccabona, Scott             Pleasanton H             1.12m    3-08.00
10 Amerson, Alexander           Miller Track            J1.12m    3-08.00

Boys Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Brewer, Arnaux J.            Mission Vall             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 2 Kemper, Joel                 Unattached               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 3 Hairston, Artise             M.P. Strider             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 4 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 5 Vukovich, Cody               Silver State             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
 6 Walls, Terrance              Classic TC               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 7 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C             3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 8 Abraham, Corey               Diablo Valle             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 9 Mamon, Christopher           B# Track                 3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
10 Howard, Camryn               Miller Track             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
11 Terry, Darius                Classic TC               3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
12 Tweedy, Kevin                Unattached               3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
13 Jackson, Tarrance            M.P. Strider             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
14 Lincoln, Kristopher          B# Track                 3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
15 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
16 DeRosa, Matthew              Unattached               2.69m   NWI   8-10.00

Boys Shot Put (6#) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track             13.17m   43-02.50
 2 Antoine, Ronald              3M TC                   10.27m   33-08.50
 3 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track              9.46m   31-00.50
 4 Galloway, Sammie             South Bay EX             9.41m   30-10.50
 5 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider             8.54m   28-00.25
 6 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle             8.35m   27-04.75
 7 Wilson, Kenneth              M.P. Strider             8.18m   26-10.00
 8 Henry, Quincy                Speed City T             7.92m   26-00.00
 9 Maldonado, Patrick           Classic TC               6.81m   22-04.25
10 McCarty, Bradlee             Sactown Gold             6.52m   21-04.75

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Antoine, Ronald              3M TC                   25.28m   82-11.00
 2 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider            24.32m   79-09.00
 3 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track             23.36m   76-08.00
 4 Pena, Allen                  Unattached              17.36m   56-11.00
 5 Wilson, Kenneth              M.P. Strider            17.35m   56-11.00
 6 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C            16.52m   54-02.00

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Midget
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000 T            33.02m  108-04.00
 2 Tobler, Kyle                 Napa Track C            26.87m   88-02.00
 3 Myers, Joseph                Aeiou Track             25.25m   82-10.00
 4 Lazaro, Ricky                M.P. Strider            25.06m   82-03.00
 5 Henry, Quincy                Speed City T            24.40m   80-01.00
 6 Carpenter, Austen            Castro Valle            21.58m   70-10.00
 7 Antoine, Ronald              3M TC                   19.27m   63-03.00
 8 McCarty, Bradlee             Sactown Gold            17.05m   55-11.00
 9 DeRosa, Matthew              Unattached              15.97m   52-05.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig             11.48   NWI
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C                11.57   NWI
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track             11.94   NWI
 4 Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold             12.29   NWI
 5 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic             12.32   NWI
 6 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track             12.33   NWI
 7 Webster, Solomon             Renaissance              12.35   NWI
 8 Simon, Michael               Sactown Gold             12.41   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C                11.59q  NWI  3
 2 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig             11.77q  NWI  1
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track             11.81q  NWI  2
 4 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic             12.19q  NWI  2
 5 Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold             12.25q  NWI  2
 6 Webster, Solomon             Renaissance              12.36q  NWI  1
 7 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track             12.44q  NWI  1
 8 Simon, Michael               Sactown Gold             12.45q  NWI  3
 9 Griffin, Willie              Oakland Pal              12.70   NWI  3
10 Parrish, Robert              Miller Track             12.71   NWI  3
11 Wei, Mike  or Feng           Cheetahs Sto             12.83   NWI  3
12 Hopkins, Jonathan            Cheetahs Sto             13.11   NWI  3
13 Evans, Thomas                Unattached               13.25   NWI  2
14 Thompson, Brandyn            Sactown Gold             13.56   NWI  1
15 Mayo, Justin                 Richmond Hig             13.73   NWI  3
16 Sapp, Victor                 Relay 2000 T             14.56   NWI  2
17 Haroun, Yusef                City Track               14.64   NWI  3
18 Birks, Tre' Von              City Track               15.55   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig             23.26   NWI
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C                23.46   NWI
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track             24.65   NWI
 4 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track             24.94   NWI
 5 Webster, Solomon             Renaissance              25.04   NWI
 6 Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold             25.10   NWI
 7 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic             25.45   NWI
 8 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T             25.60   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Hig             23.19q  NWI  3
 2 Watson, Desean               E O Y D C                23.89q  NWI  3
 3 Minter, Brandon              Miller Track             24.77q  NWI  2
 4 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track             24.83q  NWI  1
 5 Flores-Love, Ryan            Sactown Gold             24.91q  NWI  1
 6 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic             24.94q  NWI  1
 7 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T             25.16q  NWI  4
 8 Webster, Solomon             Renaissance              25.28q  NWI  4
 9 Parrish, Robert              Miller Track             25.72   NWI  2
10 Johnson, Jeremy              Sactown Gold             25.86   NWI  3
11 McKean, Tyler                Miller Track             26.15   NWI  1
12 Price, Jason                 Sactown Gold             26.28   NWI  3
13 Wei, Mike  or Feng           Cheetahs Sto             26.47   NWI  1
14 Hopkins, Jonathan            Cheetahs Sto             26.94   NWI  1
15 Gee, Sean                    Salinas Vall             27.25   NWI  4
16 Corral, Michael              Ath Under                27.35   NWI  2
17 Thompson, Brandyn            Sactown Gold             28.13   NWI  2
18 Hicks, Tristan               South Bay EX             28.86   NWI  4
19 Haroun, Yusef                City Track               29.69   NWI  4
20 Sapp, Victor                 Relay 2000 T             29.72   NWI  3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track             54.42   5
 2 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached               56.09   5
 3 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic             56.98   4
 4 Price, Jason                 Sactown Gold             57.02   5
 5 Townsend, Chris              Speed City T             57.03   5
 6 Smith, Erik                  Flying Jagua             57.38   5
 7 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T             57.47   5
 8 Dyer, Brendon                Flying Jagua             57.58   5
 9 Simon, Michael               Sactown Gold             57.93   2
10 Johnson, Jeremy              Sactown Gold             58.36   5
11 McKean, Tyler                Miller Track             58.44   4
12 Gee, Sean                    Salinas Vall             59.44   3
13 Taylor, Jahrail              Renaissance              59.80   3
14 Hopkins, Jonathan            Cheetahs Sto           1:00.14   4
15 Robinson, Sean               Umoja Track            1:00.89   4
16 Galloway, Joshua             Richmond Hig           1:01.55   4
17 Corral, Michael              Ath Under              1:02.09   2
18 Miller, BJ                   Speed City T           1:02.62   3
19 Powell, Adriel               Richmond Hig           1:04.22   3
20 Stockman, Jesse              B# Track               1:04.43   3
21 Vozmitel, Vadim              Unattached             1:04.65   2
22 Taylor, Keith                Stockton Pal           1:04.86   3
23 Hicks, Tristan               South Bay EX           1:05.25   4
24 Gobern, Anthony              Sactown Gold           1:06.25   2
25 Clark, Darrell               Sactown Gold           1:07.46   3
26 Simmons, Robert              Richmond Hig           1:09.29   2
27 White, Theodore              Richmond Hig           1:09.46   2
28 Hicks, Valentino             Vallejo Pal            1:11.09   2
29 Williams, Brandon            Ath Under              1:11.82   4

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached             2:09.59
 2 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track           2:09.76
 3 Dyer, Brendon                Flying Jagua           2:12.57
 4 Smith, Erik                  Flying Jagua           2:13.07
 5 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic           2:15.23
 6 Morinico, Cristian           Ath Under              2:16.07
 7 Thomas, Joseph               Diablo Valle           2:16.51
 8 Delaplain, Patrick           Silver State           2:17.02
 9 Russell, Scott               Unattached             2:19.42
10 Townsend, Chris              Speed City T           2:23.51
11 Funke, Marchus               Pleasanton H           2:26.66
12 Miller, BJ                   Speed City T           2:29.74
13 Robinson, Sean               Umoja Track            2:31.28
14 Kirby, Cameron               Miller Track           2:32.67
15 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold           2:34.01
16 Gobern, Anthony              Sactown Gold           2:35.45
17 Powell, Adriel               Richmond Hig           2:37.56
18 Riggs, Byron                 M.P. Strider           2:37.59
19 Clark, Darrell               Sactown Gold           2:37.89
20 Nickolls, Alec               Palo Alto LI           2:37.97
21 Simmons, Robert              Richmond Hig           2:41.33
22 Ogawa, Kanjin                SF Cheetahs            2:41.61
23 Aagard, Tyler                Umoja Track            2:42.08
24 Hicks, Valentino             Vallejo Pal            2:42.37

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track           4:33.10
 2 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached             4:34.03
 3 Fritzke, Austin              Reebok Aggie           4:36.23
 4 Russell, Scott               Unattached             4:37.60
 5 Stewart, Robert              Unattached             4:38.16
 6 Douglas, Kenneth             Thunderboltz           4:39.21
 7 Blue, Alexander              Westside Kic           4:39.55
 8 Morinico, Cristian           Ath Under              4:39.98
 9 Vizcaino, Chris              Diablo Valle           4:40.70
10 Thomas, Joseph               Diablo Valle           4:48.56
11 Funke, Marchus               Pleasanton H           4:54.46
12 Winkler, Brice               Santa Rosa E           4:55.79
13 Robinson, Sean               Umoja Track            5:03.63
14 Aagard, Tyler                Umoja Track            5:09.90
15 Gray, Roman                  Aeiou Track            5:10.99
16 McBride, Malik               Speed City T           5:11.60
17 Udall, John                  Los Gatos AT           5:11.95
17 Udall, Steven                Los Gatos AT           5:11.95
19 Stockman, Jesse              B# Track               5:14.76
20 Wheeler, William             Castro Valle           5:16.13
21 Murphy, Kevin                West Valley            5:16.79
22 Handel, Julian               City Track             5:17.95
23 Hicks, Valentino             Vallejo Pal            5:20.25
24 Rideau, Brantley             Los Gatos AT           5:26.65
25 Mitchell, Joseph             Castro Valle           5:30.33
26 Ordonez, Michael             Monterey Bay           5:38.39

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wohlwend, Jared              Unattached             9:50.04
 2 Vizcaino, Chris              Diablo Valle           9:50.25
 3 Petrillo, Matthew            Unattached            10:16.28
 4 Knorr, Robert                Pleasanton H          10:29.35
 5 Delaplain, Patrick           Silver State          10:36.96
 6 Rideau, Brantley             Los Gatos AT          10:59.49
 7 McBride, Malik               Speed City T          11:02.31
 8 Udall, John                  Los Gatos AT          11:14.46
 9 Kirby, Cameron               Miller Track          11:25.33
10 Ordonez, Michael             Monterey Bay          11:54.14
11 Seldin, Stephen              Buffalo Chip          13:01.20
12 Nickolls, Alec               Palo Alto LI          14:05.83

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track             14.70   0.7
 2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal             15.45   0.7
 3 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track             17.30   0.7
 4 Galloway, Joshua             Richmond Hig             17.43   0.7
 5 Beaudry, Royce               Napa Track C             18.48   0.7
 6 Gordon, Mandel               Richmond Hig             19.40   0.7
 7 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold             20.51   0.7

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track             27.82   NWI
 2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal             28.30   NWI
 3 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track             28.59   NWI
 4 Evans, Thomas                Unattached               29.82   NWI
 5 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold             33.30   NWI

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miller Track Club  'A'                                46.82
    1) Minter, Brandon                 2) Parrish, Robert
    3) Mock, Elbert                    4) Colvin, Robert
 2 Sactown Gold Rush TC  'A'                             47.22
    1) Price, Jason                    2) Simon, Michael
    3) Thompson, Brandyn               4) Johnson, Jeremy
 3 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                           49.19
    1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Galloway, Joshua
    3) Gordon, Mandel                  4) Proctor, Carlos
-- Sactown Gold Rush TC  'B'                                DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Miller Track Club  'A'                              3:43.00
    1) Wilright, Alex                  2) Minter, Brandon
    3) Mock, Elbert                    4) Colvin, Robert
 2 Sactown Gold Rush TC  'A'                           3:47.60
    1) Arterberry, Julius              2) Price, Jason
    3) Simon, Michael                  4) Johnson, Jeremy
 3 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         4:39.40
    1) Galloway, Joshua                2) Mayo, Justin
    3) Simmons, Robert                 4) White, Theodore

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                               10:47.38
    1) Allaband, Sean                  2) Funke, Marchus
    3) Knorr, Robert                   4) Stafford, Eric

Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000 T             1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Evans, Thomas                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Cash, Kyle                   Napa Track C             1.55m    5-01.00
 3 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal             1.55m    5-01.00
 3 Beaudry, Royce               Napa Track C             1.55m    5-01.00
 6 Knorr, Robert                Pleasanton H             1.40m    4-07.00
 6 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00
-- Sapp, Victor                 Relay 2000 T                NH

Boys Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Roche, Casey                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Paul, Makara                 Soul Air                 2.75m    9-00.25
 3 Roth, Scott                  Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25
 4 Skabelund, Zachary           Santa Rosa E             2.45m    8-00.50

Boys Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Ward, Demondre               Westside Kic             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Pal             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
 3 Griffin, Willie              Oakland Pal              4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 4 Thompson, Brandyn            Sactown Gold             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 5 MACKVAUGH, Kamal             Sactown Gold             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
 6 Stockman, Jesse              B# Track                 4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
 7 Gray, Roman                  Aeiou Track              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
 8 Clark, Darrell               Sactown Gold             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 9 Williams, Brandon            Ath Under                4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
10 Gordon, Mandel               Richmond Hig             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
11 Cash, Kyle                   Napa Track C             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
12 Vozmitel, Vadim              Unattached               4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
13 Gobern, Anthony              Sactown Gold             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
14 Casique, David               Mission Vall             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
15 Riggs, Byron                 M.P. Strider             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50

Boys Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Roche, Casey                 Unattached              11.77m   NWI  38-07.50
 2 Evans, Thomas                Unattached              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00
 3 Gray, Roman                  Aeiou Track             10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
 4 Douglas, Kenneth             Thunderboltz            10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
 5 Gordon, Mandel               Richmond Hig            10.05m   NWI  32-11.75

Boys Shot Put (4K) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Stephens, Adrian             Hilltop Spee            13.26m   43-06.00
 2 Matthews, Deshon             Miller Track            12.79m   41-11.50
 3 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony William            12.50m   41-00.25
 4 Ramiro, Rainier              Flying Jagua            10.78m   35-04.50
 5 Berry, James                 Sactown Gold            10.10m   33-01.75
 6 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached               9.45m   31-00.00
 7 White, Theodore              Richmond Hig             8.99m   29-06.00
 8 Gordano, Jackson             Monterey Bay             8.65m   28-04.50
 9 Funke, Marchus               Pleasanton H             8.63m   28-03.75
10 Solis, Jesus                 Renaissance              8.38m   27-06.00
11 Stafford, Eric               Pleasanton H             7.51m   24-07.75
12 Allaband, Sean               Pleasanton H             7.47m   24-06.25
13 Vasquez, Nicholas            Relay 2000 T             7.21m   23-08.00

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Stephens, Adrian             Hilltop Spee            37.54m  123-02.00
 2 Matthews, Deshon             Miller Track            36.88m  121-00.00
 3 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony William            35.66m  117-00.00
 4 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached              34.02m  111-07.00
 5 Gordano, Jackson             Monterey Bay            31.87m  104-07.00
 6 Ramiro, Rainier              Flying Jagua            31.15m  102-02.00
 7 Berry, James                 Sactown Gold            27.90m   91-06.00
 8 Allaband, Sean               Pleasanton H            21.28m   69-10.00
 9 Cash, Kyle                   Napa Track C            20.28m   66-06.00
10 Stafford, Eric               Pleasanton H            19.45m   63-10.00

Boys Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fuller, Jakob                Unattached              36.77m  120-08.00
 2 Solis, Jesus                 Renaissance             23.25m   76-03.00
 3 Vasquez, Nicholas            Relay 2000 T            16.50m   54-02.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track             11.25   NWI
 2 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk             11.27   NWI
 3 Harris, Diontch              Mission Vall             11.46   NWI
 4 Page, James                  Miller Track             11.71   NWI
 4 Gray, Deloyd                 Ath Under                11.71   NWI
 6 Gorman, Paul                 Miller Track             11.74   NWI
 7 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance              11.81   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Barlow-Crawford, Carl        Stockton Pal             11.21q  NWI  5
 2 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track             11.26q  NWI  2
 3 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk             11.48q  NWI  1
 4 Harris, Diontch              Mission Vall             11.54q  NWI  5
 5 Gray, Deloyd                 Ath Under                11.68q  NWI  2
 6 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance              11.80q  NWI  4
 7 Gorman, Paul                 Miller Track             11.85q  NWI  3
 8 Page, James                  Miller Track             11.91q  NWI  4
 9 Johnson, Jerome              Unattached               11.99   NWI  1
10 Smith, Billy                 SF Senators              12.03   NWI  5
11 Speech, Michael              City Track               12.06   NWI  5
12 Johnson, Jarrel              Sactown Gold             12.10   NWI  4
13 Grimm, Sam                   Miller Track             12.22   NWI  4
14 Preston, Anthony             Relay 2000 T             12.26   NWI  4
15 Dunn, Gary                   Relay 2000 T             12.31   NWI  4
16 Mierzwak, Benjamin           Miller Track             12.36   NWI  3
17 Bolton, Pierris              Ath Under                12.59   NWI  2
18 James, Jaliel                Oakland New              12.62   NWI  3
19 Layman, Henry                SF Senators              12.63   NWI  3
20 Ilarina, Mark                Renaissance              12.67   NWI  2
21 Randle, Keith                Classic TC               12.79   NWI  1
22 Sledge, Aaron                Relay 2000 T             12.82   NWI  5
23 Medina, Daniel               San Luis Obi             12.97   NWI  5
24 Lawson, Scott                San Luis Obi             12.99   NWI  1
25 Dougan, Seth                 California A             13.41   NWI  3
26 Ransom, Eric                 Relay 2000 T             13.47   NWI  4
27 Robinson, Harvey             Cheetahs Sto             13.94   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track             22.70   NWI
 2 Johnson, Devon               Stockton Pal             22.80   NWI
 3 Davis, Jo Pierre             Renaissance              22.90   NWI
 4 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore                23.20   NWI
 4 Pierce, Dana                 Stockton Pal             23.20   NWI
 6 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                    23.70   NWI
 7 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance              24.20   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Dywan                 Miller Track             23.05q  NWI  1
 2 Clark, Delano                Alex Van Dyk             23.19q  NWI  6
 3 Davis, Jo Pierre             Renaissance              23.39q  NWI  3
 4 Johnson, Devon               Stockton Pal             23.60q  NWI  6
 5 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                    23.66q  NWI  5
 6 Hoskins, Dimarco             Renaissance              23.69q  NWI  2
 7 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore                23.81q  NWI  2
 8 Pierce, Dana                 Stockton Pal             23.90q  NWI  5
 9 Randle, Keith                Classic TC               24.02   NWI  2
10 Page, James                  Miller Track             24.08   NWI  4
11 Gorman, Paul                 Miller Track             24.19   NWI  3
12 Johnson, Jerome              Unattached               24.20   NWI  5
13 Lebeauf, Travis              Solano Runne             24.28   NWI  6
14 Harris, Terrance S.          Miller Track             24.37   NWI  2
15 Farias, Reuel                Renaissance              24.39   NWI  3
16 Littles, Marques             Ath Under                24.56   NWI  5
17 Shew, Raymond                Renaissance              24.68   NWI  2
18 Johnson, Jarrel              Sactown Gold             24.70   NWI  1
19 Grimm, Sam                   Miller Track             24.80   NWI  4
20 Preston, Anthony             Relay 2000 T             24.87   NWI  4
21 Speech, Michael              City Track               24.96   NWI  5
22 Dunn, Gary                   Relay 2000 T             25.12   NWI  1
23 Cruz, Peter                  Renaissance              25.41   NWI  4
24 Williams, Clint              San Luis Obi             25.46   NWI  3
25 Tucker, Colzie               Monterey Bay             25.56   NWI  4
26 Bolton, Pierris              Ath Under                25.89   NWI  6
27 Spears, Rion                 SF Senators              26.11   NWI  1
28 Layman, Henry                SF Senators              26.29   NWI  6
29 Robinson, Jonathan           SF Senators              26.55   NWI  6
30 Layman, John                 SF Senators              26.56   NWI  3
31 Lavelle, Wes                 San Luis Obi             26.88   NWI  1
32 Lawson, Scott                San Luis Obi             26.90   NWI  1
33 Sledge, Aaron                Relay 2000 T             27.01   NWI  4
34 Ransom, Eric                 Relay 2000 T             27.42   NWI  6
35 Medina, Daniel               San Luis Obi             27.43   NWI  3
36 Robinson, Harvey             Cheetahs Sto             28.95   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Bennett, Robert              Alex Van Dyk             52.08   4
 2 Maynard, James               Stockton Pal             52.23   2
 3 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall             52.27   2
 4 Godinez, Leon                Classic TC               52.65   4
 5 Pennewell, Jeffery           Livermore                52.93   4
 6 Farias, Reuel                Renaissance              52.95   4
 7 Blair, Sean                  Mission Vall             53.54   3
 8 Shew, Raymond                Renaissance              54.52   2
 9 Harris, Terrance S.          Miller Track             55.24   3
10 Johnson, Jarrel              Sactown Gold             55.53   3
11 Spears, Rion                 SF Senators              57.02   4
12 Cruz, Peter                  Renaissance              57.82   3
13 Tucker, Colzie               Monterey Bay             57.98   3
14 Bolton, Pierris              Ath Under                58.16   2
15 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall             58.27   3
16 Cirocco, Billy               SF Cheetahs              59.73   2
17 Collins, Christopher         Speed City T           1:00.03   3
18 Speech, Michael              City Track             1:00.83   2
19 James, Jaliel                Oakland New            1:04.05   2
20 Bermudez, Aaron              Oakland New            1:09.59   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bennett, Robert              Alex Van Dyk           2:01.11
 2 Carey, Sean                  Unattached             2:04.63
 3 Gerald, Michael              Ath Under              2:09.71
 4 Rodriguez, Nelson            Stockton Pal           2:11.00
 5 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall           2:14.61
 6 Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached             2:15.64
 7 Collins, Christopher         Speed City T           2:16.06
 8 Patterson, John              Miller Track           2:19.62
 9 Cirocco, Billy               SF Cheetahs            2:23.59
10 Apple, Jamie                 Palo Alto LI           2:40.32

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached             4:28.69
 2 Gerald, Michael              Ath Under              4:29.56
 3 Slayden, James               Thunderboltz           4:33.69
 4 Patterson, John              Miller Track           4:38.05
 5 Will, David (D J)            Unattached             4:40.30
 6 Graul, Jeremy                Unattached             4:42.01
 7 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall           4:59.17
 8 Bermudez, Aaron              Oakland New            5:18.85
 9 Apple, Jamie                 Palo Alto LI           5:29.60

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jensen, Daniel               Reebok Aggie           9:34.84
 2 Cannon, Tim                  Buffalo Chip           9:47.91
 3 Sitler, Benjamin             Unattached             9:58.60
 4 Slayden, James               Thunderboltz          10:05.72
 5 Miranda, Edgar               Reebok Aggie          10:34.01
 6 Apple, Jamie                 Palo Alto LI          11:45.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
 1 Craddock, Kevin              Mission Vall             14.69   NWI
 2 Gray, Deloyd                 Ath Under                15.23   NWI
 3 Huggins, Eric                Stockton Pal             16.62   NWI
 4 Dalton, Ulysses              Alex Van Dyk             17.00   NWI
 5 Schaffer, Josef              San Luis Obi             18.55   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Craddock, Kevin              Mission Vall             57.95
 2 Huggins, Eric                Stockton Pal             58.64
 3 Stevenson, Jordan            Miller Track           1:00.52
 4 Brazier, Robert              Miller Track           1:01.28
 5 Dalton, Ulysses              Alex Van Dyk           1:01.32
 6 Royal, Taron                 Tony William           1:06.85
 7 Lewis, Vernon                Unattached             1:11.73

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
==================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                          43.69   1
    1) Barlow-Crawford, Carl           2) Maynard, James
    3) Johnson, Devon                  4) Pierce, Dana
 2 Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                      43.94   2
 3 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                           43.97   2
    1) Blair, Sean                     2) Craddock, Kevin
    3) Harris, Diontch                 4) Uddenberg, Matthew
 4 Miller Track Club  'A'                                44.37   2
    1) Brown, Dywan                    2) Page, James
    3) Montgomery, James               4) Gorman, Paul
 5 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                        47.54   2
    1) Gray, Deloyd                    2) Bolton, Pierris
    3) McNeil, Roosevelt               4) Littles, Marques
 6 Relay 2000 Track Club  'A'                            47.55   1
    1) Fyock, Mathew                   2) Preston, Anthony
    3) Sledge, Aaron                   4) Dunn, Gary
 7 SF Senators  'B'                                      47.78   2
    1) Robinson, Jonathan              2) Layman, John
    3) Spears, Rion                    4) Osaisai, Wopamo
 8 San Luis Obispo Youth TF  'A'                         49.24   1
    1) Williams, Clint                 2) Lawson, Scott
    3) Lavelle, Wes                    4)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        3:35.40
    1) Huggins, Eric                   2) Johnson, Devon
    3) Pierce, Dana                    4) Maynard, James
 2 Miller Track Club  'A'                              3:36.30
    1) Stevenson, Jordan               2) Page, James
    3) Harris, Terrance S.             4) Grimm, Sam
 3 Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                    3:38.00
 4 SF Senators  'A'                                    3:51.10
    1) Spears, Rion                    2) Jacobs, Keith
    3) Osaisai, Wopamo                 4) Smith, Billy
 5 Relay 2000 Track Club  'A'                          3:57.60
    1) Dunn, Gary                      2) Preston, Anthony
    3) Fyock, Mathew                   4) Barcliff, Derrick

Boys High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C             1.98m    6-06.00
 2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz             1.82m    5-11.50
 3 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track C             1.77m    5-09.75
 4 Dragoo, Chad                 Stockton Pal             1.62m    5-03.75
 5 Harris, Terrance S.          Miller Track            J1.62m    5-03.75
 6 Aboytes, J. Anthony          Salinas Vall             1.57m    5-01.75

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tillinghast, Matthew         Soul Air                 4.40m   14-05.25
 2 Tillinghast, Michael         Soul Air                 3.95m   12-11.50
 3 Roche, Douglas               Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
 4 Brazier, Robert              Miller Track             3.35m   10-11.75
 5 Gilbert, Matt                Thunderboltz            J3.35m   10-11.75
 6 Workman, Matthew             Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 6 Field, Martin                Soul Air                 2.75m    9-00.25
 8 Skabelund, Dane              Soul Air                J2.75m    9-00.25
-- Dyer, Forrest                Unattached                  NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Davis, Jo Pierre             Renaissance              6.45m   NWI  21-02.00
 2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
 3 Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C             6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
 4 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                    6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
 5 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
 6 Robinson, Jonathan           SF Senators              5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
 7 Johnson, Jerome              Unattached               5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 8 Lebeauf, Travis              Solano Runne             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
 9 Layman, Henry                SF Senators              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
10 Fyock, Mathew                Relay 2000 T             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
11 Layman, John                 SF Senators              5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
12 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track C             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
13 Balumbu, Nkosinza            Mission Vall             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
14 Yuen, Jared                  Mission Vall             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
15 Smith, Billy                 SF Senators              5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
16 Visante, Paolo               Ath Under                5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
17 Mierzwak, Benjamin           Miller Track             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
18 Ransom, Eric                 Relay 2000 T             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Angelo              3M TC                   13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
 2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz            13.30m   NWI  43-07.75
 3 Balumbu, Nkosinza            Mission Vall            12.92m   NWI  42-04.75
 4 Lebeauf, Travis              Solano Runne            12.72m   NWI  41-08.75
 5 Uddenberg, Matthew           Mission Vall            12.40m   NWI  40-08.25
 6 Robinson, Jonathan           SF Senators             12.26m   NWI  40-02.75
 7 Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track C            12.22m   NWI  40-01.25
 8 Fyock, Mathew                Relay 2000 T            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25
 9 Yuen, Jared                  Mission Vall            11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
10 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track C            11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
-- Roche, Douglas               Unattached                FOUL   NWI
-- Mierzwak, Benjamin           Miller Track              FOUL   NWI

Boys Shot Put (12#) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC                   14.51m   47-07.25
 2 Cooley, William              Unattached              13.37m   43-10.50
 3 Vind, John                   Tony William            13.29m   43-07.25
 4 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider            12.65m   41-06.00
 5 Vazquez, Brian               Salinas Vall            12.37m   40-07.00
 6 Byrd, Daniel                 Tony William            12.16m   39-10.75
 7 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC                   12.12m   39-09.25
 8 Ensminger, Kevin             Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00
 9 Gibson, Gean                 Solano Runne             9.81m   32-02.25
10 Taylor, Jovan                Renaissance              9.44m   30-11.75
11 Suarez, Juan                 Salinas Vall             9.36m   30-08.50
12 Kowal, Samuel                San Luis Obi             8.69m   28-06.25
13 Evans, Cedell                Solano Runne             8.65m   28-04.50
14 Echevarria, Gerado           Salinas Vall             7.52m   24-08.25

Boys Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC                   49.34m  161-10.00
 2 Vazquez, Brian               Salinas Vall            39.28m  128-10.00
 3 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC                   38.90m  127-07.00
 4 Byrd, Daniel                 Tony William            37.34m  122-06.00
 5 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider            34.58m  113-05.00
 6 Vind, John                   Tony William            34.38m  112-09.00
 7 Echevarria, Gerado           Salinas Vall            31.99m  104-11.00
 8 Pena, Andrew                 Unattached              31.72m  104-01.00
 9 Kowal, Samuel                San Luis Obi            29.00m   95-02.00
10 Evans, Cedell                Solano Runne            20.42m   67-00.00

Boys Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M TC                   43.36m  142-03.00
 2 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Strider            33.95m  111-05.00
 3 Fong, Ryan                   3M TC                   33.55m  110-01.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu             10.86   NWI
 2 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall             10.99   NWI
 3 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk             11.08   NWI
 4 Braboy, Blake                M.P. Strider             11.22   NWI
 5 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall             11.23   NWI
 6 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall             11.27   NWI
 7 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider             11.32   NWI
 8 Evans, Geoffrey              Mission Vall             11.55   NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu             10.69q -1.5  1
 2 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall             10.89q  1.0  3
 3 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk             11.06q  1.0  3
 4 Braboy, Blake                M.P. Strider             11.08q -0.1  4
 5 Evans, Geoffrey              Mission Vall             11.11q -0.1  4
 6 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider             11.17q -1.5  1
 7 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall             11.18q -0.1  4
 8 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall             11.26q -1.5  1
 9 Simmons, Ryan                Ath Under                11.28   1.0  3
10 Jackson, Matthew             M.P. Strider             11.36   0.4  2
11 Dawkins, Phillip             Sactown Gold             11.43   0.4  2
11 Williams, Kyle               CA Track Clu             11.43   1.0  3
13 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall             11.54   0.4  2
14 McDowell, Timothy            Ath Under                11.58   0.4  2
15 Dougan, Kyle                 California A             11.97  -0.1  4
16 Tucker, Chris                Classic TC               12.00   0.4  2
17 Francis, Carlos              M.P. Strider             12.12  -0.1  4
18 Ngai, Henry                  Renaissance              12.27  -0.1  4
19 Smith, Jarrell               Renaissance              12.40   1.0  3

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu             21.90   NWI
 2 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall             22.10   NWI
 2 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk             22.10   NWI
 4 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall             22.30   NWI
 5 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall             22.40   NWI
 6 Jackson, Matthew             M.P. Strider             22.70   NWI
 7 Newsome, Latief              Ath Under                22.90   NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Arthur             Alex Van Dyk             22.12q  NWI  4
 2 Jones, Garry                 CA Track Clu             22.18q  NWI  3
 3 Byrd, Kwesi                  Mission Vall             22.50q  NWI  2
 3 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Vall             22.50q  NWI  1
 5 Jackson, Matthew             M.P. Strider             22.65q  NWI  1
 6 Newsome, Latief              Ath Under                22.87q  NWI  3
 6 Boston, Martin               Mission Vall             22.87q  NWI  4
 6 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider             22.87q  NWI  1
 9 Solis, Nestor                Tony William             22.91   NWI  5
10 Braboy, Blake                M.P. Strider             22.97   NWI  3
11 Simmons, Ryan                Ath Under                23.05   NWI  5
12 Rice, Jonathan               Tony William             23.06   NWI  2
13 Dawkins, Phillip             Sactown Gold             23.12   NWI  1
14 McDowell, Timothy            Ath Under                23.55   NWI  5
15 Thompson, Charles            M.P. Strider             23.64   NWI  4
16 Williams, Kyle               CA Track Clu             23.97   NWI  3
17 Dougan, Kyle                 California A             24.18   NWI  2
18 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall             24.25   NWI  5
19 Casias, Ben                  Unattached               24.44   NWI  3
20 Ngai, Henry                  Renaissance              25.17   NWI  3
21 Hernandez, Lorenzo           Monterey Bay             25.23   NWI  4
22 Smith, Jarrell               Renaissance              26.53   NWI  1

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Kidd, Latrell                Unattached               49.07   2
 2 Brooks, Stephane             SF Senators              49.47   2
 3 Solis, Nestor                Tony William             49.58   2
 4 Elbogen, Michael             SF Senators              51.03   2
 5 Jones, Brandon               Tony William             51.07   2
 6 Thompson, Charles            M.P. Strider             51.33   1
 7 Rice, Jonathan               Tony William             51.67   1
 8 McQueen, Raymond             Ath Under                52.20   2
 9 Roberts, Larry               Ath Under                53.17   2
10 Tucker, Chris                Classic TC               53.19   1
11 Mok, Guillaume               Renaissance              54.25   1
12 Vaughan, Eric                Ath Under                54.37   1
13 Francis, Carlos              M.P. Strider             54.54   1
14 Cannon, Michael              Tony William             55.14   1
15 Dougan, Kyle                 California A             55.52   1

Men 800 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dawson, Andrew               Alex Van Dyk           1:58.24
 2 Kidd, Latrell                Unattached             1:58.96
 3 McQueen, Raymond             Ath Under              1:59.16
 4 Beverly, Robert              Ath Under              2:02.03
 5 Concha, Christopher          Silver State           2:02.46
 6 Jaka, Faraz                  Classic TC             2:03.38
 7 Cardenas, Jonathan           Silver State           2:05.40
 8 Garrett, Blake               Tony William           2:12.78
 9 Casias, Ben                  Unattached             2:19.30
10 Lemaitre-Roberts, Kevon      Santa Rosa E           2:24.83
11 Ramirez, David               Relay 2000 T           2:38.79

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dawson, Andrew               Alex Van Dyk           4:09.50
 2 Concha, Christopher          Silver State           4:10.47
 3 Cardenas, Jonathan           Silver State           4:11.10
 4 Beverly, Robert              Ath Under              4:31.35
 5 Garrett, Blake               Tony William           4:40.65
 6 Lemaitre-Roberts, Kevon      Santa Rosa E           5:16.77
 7 Ramirez, David               Relay 2000 T           5:46.27

Men 5000 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cardenas, Jonathan           Silver State          15:49.95
 2 Chong, Andrew                Unattached            19:04.74

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
====================================================================
Finals
 1 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                    14.96   NWI
 2 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators              15.08   NWI
 3 Lee, John                    Renaissance              15.49   NWI
 4 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators              15.58   NWI
 5 Meng, William                Renaissance              16.06   NWI
 6 Young, Barrett               Unattached               16.17   NWI
-- Hardy, Trendell              Ath Under                  DNF   NWI

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hardy, Trendell              Ath Under                15.06q  NWI  2
 2 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators              15.22q  NWI  2
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                    15.31q  NWI  1
 4 Meng, William                Renaissance              15.94q  NWI  2
 5 Young, Barrett               Unattached               16.03q  NWI  1
 6 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators              16.04q  NWI  1
 7 Caris, Ryan                  Unattached               16.12q  NWI  2
 8 Lee, John                    Renaissance              16.23q  NWI  2
 9 Boulton, Mike                Thunderboltz             16.64   NWI  1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Young, Barrett               Unattached               57.00   2
 2 Kolyouthapong, Stefano       SF Senators              57.34   2
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                    59.11   2
 4 Boulton, Mike                Thunderboltz             59.82   2
 5 Medina, Christopher          Ath Under              1:01.43   2
 6 Canotal, Ryan                SF Senators            1:05.17   2
 7 Ledesma, Jeff                Ath Under              1:14.07   2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 M.P. Striders  'A'                                    42.43
    1) Goodwin, Brandon                2) Braboy, Blake
    3) Calhoun, Dennis                 4) Jackson, Matthew
 2 Mission Valley TF Club  'A'                           42.90
    1) Evans, Geoffrey                 2) Byrd, Kwesi
    3) Renshaw, Bryan                  4) Boston, Martin
 3 SF Senators  'A'                                      43.02
    1) Canotal, Ryan                   2) Savoy, Everett
    3) Williams, Aaron                 4) Venson, Keith
 4 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                                 43.34
    1) Jones, Devon                    2) Williams, Arthur
    3) White, Lynell                   4)
 5 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                        43.72
    1) Manes, Johnny                   2) McDowell, Timothy
    3) Newsome, Latief                 4) Simmons, Ryan
 6 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                         43.78
    1) McGUIGAN, James Geno            2) Solis, Nestor
    3) Rice, Jonathan                  4) Jones, Brandon
-- Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                         DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
===============================================================
 1 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  3:23.90
    1) Braboy, Blake                   2) Jackson, Matthew
    3) Thompson, Charles               4) Francis, Carlos
 2 SF Senators  'A'                                    3:24.50
    1) Savoy, Everett                  2) Venson, Keith
    3) Brooks, Stephane                4) Canotal, Ryan
 2 Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                               3:24.50
    1) Dawson, Andrew                  2) Williams, Arthur
    3) White, Lynell                   4)
 4 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                      3:24.80
    1) Manes, Johnny                   2) McDowell, Timothy
    3) McQueen, Raymond                4) Simmons, Ryan
 5 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       3:25.20
    1) Solis, Nestor                   2) Green, David
    3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Rice, Jonathan
 6 Renaissance Track Club Inc.  'A'                    3:41.60
 7 Athletes Under Contructio  'B'                      3:42.70
    1) Medina, Christopher             2) Dorris, Joseph
    3) Vaughan, Eric                   4) Beverly, Robert

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Athletes Under Contructio  'A'                      8:37.44

Men High Jump Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Houk, Justin                 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00
 2 Meckley, Nate                Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
 3 Wimbley, Leon                Aeiou Track              1.68m    5-06.00

Men Pole Vault Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jones, Sean                  Mission Vall             4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Bockmiller, Graham L.        Miramonte PO             4.25m   13-11.25
 3 Lewis, Christopher           Tri-Valley V             3.65m   11-11.75
 4 Callinan, Joseph             Soul Air                 3.50m   11-05.75
 4 Parker, Aaron                Tri-Valley V             3.50m   11-05.75
 6 Wu, Larry                    Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75

Men Long Jump Young
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Wright, Eric                 Renaissance              6.68m   NWI  21-11.00
 2 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Strider             6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
 3 Jones, Devon                 Alex Van Dyk             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
 4 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
 5 Imo, Ikeogu                  Unattached               5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 6 Young, Barrett               Unattached              J5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 7 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                    5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
 8 Lee, Marcus                  Unattached               5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
 9 Hernandez, Lorenzo           Monterey Bay             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
10 Vaughan, Eric                Ath Under                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
11 Eady, Javar                  Mission Vall             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
12 Ledesma, Jeff                Ath Under                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
13 Cannon, Michael              Tony William             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50

Men Triple Jump Young
==============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 1 Jones, Derek                 Salinas Vall            12.74m   NWI  41-09.75
 2 Imo, Ikeogu                  Unattached              12.38m   NWI  40-07.50
 3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason       3M TC                   12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
 4 Cannon, Michael              Tony William            11.50m   NWI  37-08.75
 5 Lee, Marcus                  Unattached              11.38m   NWI  37-04.00
 6 Eady, Javar                  Mission Vall            11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
-- Lee, John                    Renaissance               FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put (12#) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fong, Geoffrey B.            Unattached              16.16m   53-00.25
 2 Myers, Jason                 Tony William            14.44m   47-04.50
 3 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50
 4 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance             13.15m   43-01.75
 5 Morilla, Nick                Santa Rosa E            12.48m   40-11.50
 6 Reinhardt, James             3M TC                   10.35m   33-11.50

Men Discus Throw (1.6K) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Myers, Jason                 Tony William            46.31m  151-11.00
 2 Fong, Geoffrey B.            Unattached              43.67m  143-03.00
 3 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached              43.20m  141-09.00
 4 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance             32.52m  106-08.00
 5 Reinhardt, James             3M TC                   30.47m  100-00.00

Men Javelin Throw (800G) Young
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Solis, Nicolas               Renaissance             43.57m  142-11.00
 2 Dooley, Eric                 Unattached              42.87m  140-08.00
 3 Myers, Jason                 Tony William            42.24m  138-07.00
 4 Reinhardt, James             3M TC                   38.97m  127-10.00
 5 Morilla, Nick                Santa Rosa E            31.46m  103-02.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx