Join/Renew Now

Ozark Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/21-22/2002 - Marquette High School

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 12.85 N7/29/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S  13.20
 2 Micayla Roach       Blues      14.10
 3 Theresa Ford        Royal Kni  14.30
 4 Courtney Mitchel    Express    14.60
 5 Adrianna Cathy      Royal Kni  14.90
 6 Ashley Parish       Unatt Oza  15.50
 7 Andrika Dixon       Royal Kni  15.80
 8 Brittany Willis     U. City S  15.90

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 12.85 N7/29/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S  13.90q
 2 Micayla Roach       Blues      14.40q
 3 Theresa Ford        Royal Kni  14.50q
 4 Courtney Mitchel    Express    14.70q
 5 Adrianna Cathy      Royal Kni  15.00q
 6 Ashley Parish       Unatt Oza  15.70q
 7 Andrika Dixon       Royal Kni  16.10q
 8 Brittany Willis     U. City S  16.30q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 26.71 N7/31/9 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S  27.70
 2 Micayla Roach       Blues      29.80
 3 Tanesha Williams    Blues      29.90
 4 Courtney Mitchel    Express    29.91
 5 Kenya Whitney       Royal Kni  30.90
 6 Adrianna Cathy      Royal Kni  31.80
 7 Ashley Parish       Unatt Oza  32.40
 8 Brittany Willis     U. City S  34.40

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 26.71 N7/31/9 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S  27.59q
 2 Tanesha Williams    Blues      29.60q
 3 Micayla Roach       Blues      30.20q
 4 Courtney Mitchel    Express    30.50q
 5 Kenya Whitney       Royal Kni  31.30q
 6 Adrianna Cathy      Royal Kni  31.75q
 7 Ashley Parish       Unatt Oza  31.90q
 8 Brittany Willis     U. City S  33.00q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 59.81 N8/1/93 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S1:05.30
 2 Allyson Henderso    Blues    1:11.70
 3 Courtney Mitchel    Express  1:12.40
 4 Tanisha Carr        Blues    1:16.30
 5 Gabrielle Simmon    Express  1:17.40
 6 Alexis Fennoy       Est Raile1:17.60
 7 Antania McAllist    Blues    1:18.30

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
 National: 59.81 N8/1/93 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Airell Wright       U. City S1:05.80q
 2 Courtney Mitchel    Express  1:10.70q
 3 Allyson Henderso    Blues    1:11.70q
 4 Antania McAllist    Blues    1:13.40q
 5 Gabrielle Simmon    Express  1:13.50q
 6 Tanisha Carr        Blues    1:16.60q
 7 Antwalesha Stile    Royal Kni1:17.00q
 8 Alexis Fennoy       Est Raile1:17.20q

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
 National::23.98 N7/6/86 Chalynn Carr
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kianna Ruff         Royal Kni2:38.70
 2 Gabrielle Simmon    Express  3:02.30
 3 Paula Martin        Blues    3:15.10
 4 Kiera Smith         Blues    3:18.90
 5 Danielle Yuede      Cyclones 3:21.80
 6 Antwalesha Stile    Royal Kni3:24.80
 7 Kayla Noble         Cyclones 3:33.20
 8 Rachal Norise       Royal Kni3:49.30

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
 National::51.28 N6/18/9 Laura Shannon
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kianna Ruff         Royal Kni5:24.50
 2 Claire Heinicke     Kirkwood 6:19.80
 3 Noelle Ray          Kirkwood 6:20.70
 4 Tiuana Smotherma    Blues    6:37.30
 5 Alexis Foster       Blues    6:42.30

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
 National::30.80 N7/18/9 Elizabeth Paxton
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brandi Allen        Blues    0:58.20
 2 Mueni Rudd          Blues    1:45.40

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
 National: 54.56 N7/30/9 United Stars
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A          57.90
 2 Royal Knight        A        1:00.00
 3 Est Railers         A        1:06.50
 4 Est Railers         B        1:08.50

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
 National::19.00 N7/29/9 Fast Action TC
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        4:56.20
 2 Blues Track Club    A        5:17.00
 3 Blues Track Club    B        5:36.20

High Jump Bantam Girls
 National:  4-08 N7/24/9 Dorothy Holt
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Danielle Borman     Jets       1.22m
 2 Curstan Dye         Elite      1.02m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
 National:-01.75 N1972   Joyce Bowie
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Tanesha Williams    Blues      3.50m
 2 Alexis Fennoy       Est Raile  3.24m
 3 Brittany Willis     U. City S  3.10m
 4 Kayla Noble         Cyclones   2.94m
 5 Danielle Yuede      Cyclones   2.78m
 6 Alexis Harris       Est Raile  2.60m
 7 Alexis Coleman      Est Raile  2.49m
 8 D'Ambara Wilson     Est Raile  2.46m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
 National: 34-04 N7/28/9 Amber Crutis
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Ronita Rice         Blues    0-04.00
 2 Curstan Dye         Elite    6-05.00
 3 Danielle Borman     Jets     5-08.00
 4 Janell Anthony      Est Raile3-03.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
 National: 89-02 N7/6/01 Agnes Gallegos
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Janell Anthony      Est Raile 10.87m
 2 Curstan Dye         Elite      8.40m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 12.10 N7/31/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Taelar King         Blues      13.00
 2 Lauren Hollingsw    Royal Kni  13.30
 2 Katisa Murphy       Royal Kni  13.30
 4 Tiara Green         Blues      13.70
 5 Brooke Stockwell    Kirkwood   14.10
 6 Yolanda Suggs       Est Raile  14.40
 7 Bryanne Gates       Est Raile  14.70

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 12.10 N7/31/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Lauren Hollingsw    Royal Kni  13.40q
 2 Taelar King         Blues      13.50q
 3 Katisa Murphy       Royal Kni  13.60q
 4 Tiara Green         Blues      13.70q
 5 Jasmine Williams    U. City S  14.00q
 5 Yolanda Suggs       Est Raile  14.00q
 7 Brooke Stockwell    Kirkwood   14.20q
 8 Bryanne Gates       Est Raile  14.60q

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 24.47 N8/1/92 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Taelar King         Blues      27.10
 2 Katisa Murphy       Royal Kni  28.30
 3 Alecia Meadows      Royal Kni  28.60
 4 Bianca Beck         Blues      29.60
 5 Brooke Stockwell    Kirkwood   29.90
 6 Dionna Sykes        Royal Kni  30.20
 7 Danielle Gleason    Blues      31.20

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 24.47 N8/1/92 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Taelar King         Blues      27.40q
 2 Katisa Murphy       Royal Kni  28.41q
 3 Brooke Stockwell    Kirkwood   29.50q
 4 Bianca Beck         Blues      29.60q
 5 Jasmine Williams    U. City S  30.10q
 6 Danielle Gleason    Blues      30.30q
 7 Alecia Meadows      Royal Kni  30.39q
 7 Dionna Sykes        Royal Kni  30.39q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 55.54 N7/27/0 Ebony Collins
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Keiara Davis        Royal Kni1:05.20
 2 Indya Steward       Blues    1:05.30
 3 Yolanda Suggs       Est Raile1:06.00
 4 Alexandria Johns    Blues    1:08.50
 5 Cierra Washingto    Est Raile1:10.30
 6 Bianca Beck         Blues    1:11.50
 7 Sherele Duckwort    Royal Kni1:14.30

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 National: 55.54 N7/27/0 Ebony Collins
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Keiara Davis        Royal Kni1:05.00q
 2 Yolanda Suggs       Est Raile1:06.00q
 3 Indya Steward       Blues    1:07.70q
 4 Cierra Washingto    Est Raile1:08.40q
 5 Bianca Beck         Blues    1:10.40q
 6 Alexandria Johns    Blues    1:10.80q
 7 Sherele Duckwort    Royal Kni1:13.70q
 8 Shannon McAllist    Unatt Oza1:14.10q

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
 National::13.65 N7/29/9 LaSinda Demus
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Jantelle McNeil     U. City S2:32.10
 2 Kathleen Thompso    Unatt Oza2:34.10
 3 Yashure Tucker      Blues    2:43.80
 4 Brandie Starks      Royal Kni2:45.20
 5 Brittany Venerab    U. City S2:53.40
 6 Sherele Duckwort    Royal Kni3:08.00
 7 Tyeeshia Copelan    Royal Kni3:16.20

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
 National::42.58 N7/30/8 Heather Burroughs
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kathleen Thompso    Unatt Oza5:14.40
 2 Courtney Hutsell    Elite    6:02.60
 3 Brandy Liddell      Est Raile6:13.50
 4 Melissa Gendron     Cyclones 6:22.80

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
 National::03.54 N6/29/8 Heather Burroughs
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kathleen Thompso    Unatt Oza1:18.00
 2 Maggie Kistner      Unatt Oza2:32.20
 3 Courtney Hutsell    Elite    3:57.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
 National::53.70 N7/26/9 Danielle Safran
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Stephanie Young     Blues    0:12.20
 2 Codi Dye            Elite    1:17.80

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
 National: 12.32 N7/28/9 Ashlee Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Jantelle McNeil     U. City S  14.80
 2 Joya Anthony        Est Raile  15.20
 3 Ashley Park         Jets       17.00
 4 Courtney Hutsell    Elite      17.70
 5 Cassandra Garcil    Jets       18.00
 6 Brittany Venerab    U. City S  19.20
 7 Brittney Brimmag    Est Raile  19.30

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
 National: 49.17 N7/28/9 Texas Heat
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A          53.20
 2 Blues Track Club    A          53.30
 3 Royal Knight        B          56.70
 4 Blues Track Club    B          57.00
 5 Est Railers         A          59.10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
 National::57.26 N7/28/9 United Stars TC
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        4:30.30
 2 Blues Track Club    A        4:36.00
 3 Est Railers         A        4:46.60
 4 Blues Track Club    B        5:01.40
 5 Est Railers         B        5:29.10

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
 National::30.72 N6/14/9 L A Jets
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenc
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Est Railers         A        3:57.60

High Jump Midget Girls
 National:-06.25 N7/27/9 Jacqueline Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Cassandra Garcil    Jets       1.22m
 2 Brittany Venerab    U. City S  1.07m
 3 Melissa Gendron     Cyclones   1.07m
 4 Brittany Bahr       Jets       0.94m

Long Jump Midget Girls
 National:-03.75 N6/20/9 Gayle Hunter
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brooke Stockwell    Kirkwood   4.21m
 2 Cassandra Garcil    Jets       3.90m
 3 Bianca Beck         Blues      3.82m
 4 Yashure Tucker      Blues      3.68m
 5 Jaquaya Suber       Blues      3.43m
 6 Adeshia Armstron    Blues      3.29m
 7 Jasmine Williams    U. City S  3.25m
 8 Alaya Stewart       Est Raile  3.12m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
 National:-07.25 N7/11/8 Johanna Gambill
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Chasity Baskin      Express  9-06.00
 2 Jessica Anderson    Express  8-05.00
 3 Jasmine Boyer       Cyclones 7-06.50
 4 Jantelle McNeil     U. City S6-11.00
 5 Bryanna Preston     Blues    6-08.00
 6 Jazmine Waters-J    Eagles   4-00.00
 7 Ashley Park         Jets     1-02.00
(Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls)
   Name                 Team     Finals

 8 Ebony Harris        Est Raile8-04.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
 National:122-11 N7/24/9 Amber Curtis
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Chasity Baskin      Express   24.46m
 2 Jessica Anderson    Express   24.46m
 3 Jazmine Waters-J    Eagles    18.21m
 4 Codi Dye            Elite     18.04m
 5 Bryanna Preston     Blues     11.69m
 6 Jasmine Boyer       Cyclones  10.79m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
 National:115-10 N7/26/0 Leigh Petranoff
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Chasity Baskin      Express   23.57m
 2 Lauren Ruth         Jets      14.63m
 3 Jazmine Waters-J    Eagles    13.45m
 4 Melissa Gendron     Cyclones  12.76m
 5 Brittany Bahr       Jets      11.89m
 6 Codi Dye            Elite     11.39m
 7 Jessica Anderson    Express   10.53m
 8 Ashley Park         Jets       9.89m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 11.61 N8/1/99 Sanya Richardson
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Deena Hoke          Blues      13.00
 2 Danielle Parrish    Blues      13.20
 3 Suzette Proctor     Royal Kni  13.30
 4 Jaquelle Spencer    U. City S  13.31
 5 Leslie McClellan    Blues      13.50
 6 Tierra Fields       Blues      13.60
 7 Mikiea Foster       Blues      13.61

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 11.61 N8/1/99 Sanya Richardson
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Erica Atkins        Est Raile  13.10q
 1 Jaquelle Spencer    U. City S  13.10q
 3 Leslie McClellan    Blues      13.30q
 3 Deena Hoke          Blues      13.30q
 5 Danielle Parrish    Blues      13.40q
 6 Tierra Fields       Blues      13.50q
 6 Suzette Proctor     Royal Kni  13.50q
 8 Mikiea Foster       Blues      13.70q

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 23.63 N7/31/9 Sanya Richardson
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Nadia Ware          Est Raile  26.50
 2 Danielle Parrish    Blues      26.80
 3 Natalie Patton      U. City S  27.10
 4 Leslie McClellan    Blues      27.20
 5 Deena Hoke          Blues      27.50
 6 Suzette Proctor     Royal Kni  28.20
 7 Philita Johnson     Est Raile  29.00

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 23.63 N7/31/9 Sanya Richardson
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Danielle Parrish    Blues      26.60q
 2 Nadia Ware          Est Raile  26.70q
 2 Erica Atkins        Est Raile  26.70q
 4 Leslie McClellan    Blues      27.10q
 5 Natalie Patton      U. City S  27.20q
 6 Deena Hoke          Blues      27.30q
 7 Suzette Proctor     Royal Kni  27.36q
 8 Philita Johnson     Est Raile  27.74q

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 53.43 N7/31/9 Char Foster
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Nadia Ware          Est Raile1:00.70
 2 Natalie Patton      U. City S1:01.60
 3 Francesca Carter    Express  1:02.50
 4 Alexandria Webst    Blues    1:04.20
 5 Jessica Smith       Express  1:05.00
 6 Jasmine Duckwort    Royal Kni1:07.00
 7 April Anderson      Est Raile1:08.10
 8 Alexis Cothran      Royal Kni1:08.40

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
 National: 53.43 N7/31/9 Char Foster
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Nadia Ware          Est Raile1:01.50q
 2 Natalie Patton      U. City S1:01.90q
 3 Francesca Carter    Express  1:02.40q
 4 Jasmine Duckwort    Royal Kni1:04.20q
 5 Alexandria Webst    Blues    1:04.60q
 6 Jessica Smith       Express  1:05.80q
 7 April Anderson      Est Raile1:07.10q
 8 Alexis Cothran      Royal Kni1:07.80q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
 National::09.00 N8/1/98 Treani Swain
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Laurie Bell         U. City S2:26.10
 2 Alison Schutz       Cyclones 2:31.10
 3 Francesca Carter    Express  2:32.00
 4 Jessica Smith       Express  2:34.10
 5 Alison Phillips     Kirkwood 2:35.90
Finals ...   (800 Meter Run Youth Girls)
   Name                 Team     Finals

 6 Kyra Hardy          Est Raile2:36.20
 7 Monica Noble        Cyclones 2:38.10
 8 Alysha Munoz        Blazers  2:48.70

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
 National::09.00 N8/1/98 Treani Swain
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Laurie Bell         U. City S2:27.10q
 2 Francesca Carter    Express  2:29.40q
 3 Jessica Smith       Express  2:30.30q
 4 Alison Schutz       Cyclones 2:35.60q
 5 Monica Noble        Cyclones 2:39.20q
 6 Kyra Hardy          Est Raile2:44.70q
 7 Alison Phillips     Kirkwood 2:46.00q
 8 Alysha Munoz        Blazers  2:49.40q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
 National::36.90 N7/28/9 Rebecca Mitchell
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Laurie Bell         U. City S5:06.90
 2 Alison Walsh        Blazers  5:16.00
 3 Francesca Carter    Express  5:18.40
 4 Monica Noble        Cyclones 5:24.40
 5 Jessica Smith       Express  5:26.50
 6 Alison O'Very       Blazers  5:35.90
 7 Kyra Hardy          Est Raile5:39.90
 8 Pattie Mathieu      Kirkwood 5:41.70

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
 National::57.16 N7/4/87 Deresa Walters
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Monica Noble        Cyclones 1:59.70
 2 Alison O'Very       Blazers  2:00.60
 3 Natassia Riordan    Cyclones 2:16.40
 4 Katie McCarthy      Kirkwood 5:32.10

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
 National::46.46 N7/30/9 Anya-Marie Ruso
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Leann Young         Cyclones 9:59.50
 2 Casey Coulter       U. City S2:03.10

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
 National: 14.01 N6/9/01 Domenique Manning
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Alisha Goodwin      Est Raile  15.60
 2 Channell Lloyd      Cyclones   15.80
 3 Brittany Borman     Jets       17.00
 4 Markianne Swiger    Jets       18.70
 5 Christina Ervin     Est Raile  18.80
 6 Jaquelle Spencer    U. City S  19.90
 7 Ambrea Brimmage     Est Raile  21.70

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
 National: 14.01 N6/9/01 Domenique Manning
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Channell Lloyd      Cyclones   16.30q
 2 Alisha Goodwin      Est Raile  16.50q
 3 Brittany Borman     Jets       18.10q
 4 Jaquelle Spencer    U. City S  18.40q
 5 Christina Ervin     Est Raile  19.10q
 6 Ambrea Brimmage     Est Raile  19.90q
 7 Antoinette Harla    Cyclones   20.00q
 8 Markianne Swiger    Jets       20.70q

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
 National: 26.63 N7/31/9 Char Foster
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Channell Lloyd      Cyclones   30.00
 2 Alisha Goodwin      Est Raile  30.70
 3 Markianne Swiger    Jets       31.90
 4 Rachel Travis       Cyclones   32.30
 5 Ambrea Brimmage     Est Raile  32.90
 6 Alexandria Webst    Blues      33.30
 7 Brooke Strode       Elite      33.40
 8 Christina Ervin     Est Raile  35.80

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
 National: 46.89 N7/28/9 South Bay Panthers
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Est Railers         A          51.60
 2 Blues Track Club    A          53.90
 3 Blues Track Club    B          53.90
 4 Royal Knight        A          54.10
 5 Est Railers         B          56.30

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
 National::45.90 N8/1/93 Southern California
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A        4:15.50
 2 Est Railers         A        4:21.70
 3 U. City Sky         A        4:24.30
 4 Royal Knight        A        4:26.10
 5 Blues Track Club    B        4:31.60
 6 Est Railers         C        4:52.40
 7 Est Railers         B        5:11.00

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
 National::17.51 N8/1/99 LA Jets
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Cyclones            A        0:53.30
 2 Kirkwood Track C    A        1:43.00
 3 Est Railers         B        2:01.70

High Jump Youth Girls
 National:-08.50 N6/8/86 Chrissy Mills
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Channell Lloyd      Cyclones   1.47m
 2 Brittany Borman     Jets       1.47m
 3 Brooke Strode       Elite      1.47m
 4 Rachel Travis       Cyclones   1.42m
 5 Courtney Champag    Cyclones   1.27m
 6 Alison Schutz       Cyclones   1.12m

Long Jump Youth Girls
 National: 19-11 N6/20/9 Tracee Thomas
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Channell Lloyd      Cyclones   4.81m
 2 April Anderson      Est Raile  4.72m
 3 Natalie Patton      U. City S  4.66m
 4 Markianne Swiger    Jets       4.56m
 5 Brittany Borman     Jets       4.48m
 6 Jaquelle Spencer    U. City S  4.47m
 7 Tierra Fields       Blues      4.41m
 8 Brooke Strode       Elite      4.27m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
 National:-09.25 N4/24/9 Nicole Duhart
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brittany Borman     Jets       9.13m
 2 Courtney Champag    Cyclones   8.05m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
 National:-01.25 N1976   Susie Ray
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Rachel Travis       Cyclones 7-02.00
 2 Stephanie Smith     Unatt Oza3-06.50
 3 Tierra Clark        Blues    2-04.00
 4 Ashley Holmes       Royal Kni1-02.00
 5 Kourtney Chism      Est Raile0-08.00
 6 Alyssa Brock        Express  9-09.00
 7 Tiara Allen         Blues    9-07.00
 8 Jacques Anderson    Est Raile8-06.00

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
 National:152-00 N2/23/9 Suzy Powell
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Rachel Travis       Cyclones  28.07m
 2 Stephanie Smith     Unatt Oza 26.99m
 3 Kourtney Chism      Est Raile 22.54m
 4 Alyssa Brock        Express   22.31m
 5 Jacques Anderson    Est Raile 21.29m
 6 Tierra Clark        Blues     20.45m
 7 Tiara Allen         Blues     19.66m
 8 Sharmanelle Step    Est Raile 18.32m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
 National:122-00 N7/30/0 Kaitlin Nazario
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Alyssa Brock        Express   16.74m
 2 Kourtney Chism      Est Raile 15.43m
 3 Sharmanelle Step    Est Raile 13.99m
 4 Tiara Allen         Blues     12.97m
 5 Jacques Anderson    Est Raile 12.45m
 6 Tierra Clark        Blues     12.20m
 7 Brianna Reese       Jets      10.16m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 11.34 N7/28/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Kyra Sullivan       Royal Kni  12.10
 2 Rachel Baldwin      Jets       12.60
 3 Kim Prather         Unatt Oza  12.61
 4 Tristan Teague      Blues      12.65
 5 Whitney Thomas      Royal Kni  12.80
 6 Danica Jackson      Blues      12.90
 7 M elissa Ennis      Royal Kni  12.91

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 11.34 N7/28/9 Angela Williams
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Kyra Sullivan       Royal Kni  11.90q
 2 Rachel Baldwin      Jets       12.40q
 3 Danica Jackson      Blues      12.80q
 3 Kim Prather         Unatt Oza  12.80q
 3 Tristan Teague      Blues      12.80q
 6 Whitney Thomas      Royal Kni  12.90q
 6 Kristin Chism       Est Raile  12.90q
 6 M elissa Ennis      Royal Kni  12.90q

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 23.26 N7/31/9 LaSauntea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Kyra Sullivan       Royal Kni  24.60
 2 Lauren Fischer      Royal Kni  24.80
 3 Ciara Jones         Blues      25.30
 4 Rachel Baldwin      Jets       26.00
 5 Karasha Lewis       Est Raile  26.70
 6 Tristan Teague      Blues      27.10
 7 Clarisa Jennings    Est Raile  27.11
 8 Danica Jackson      Blues      28.20

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 23.26 N7/31/9 LaSauntea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Kyra Sullivan       Royal Kni  24.20q
 2 Lauren Fischer      Royal Kni  24.40q
 3 Ciara Jones         Blues      25.30q
 4 Rachel Baldwin      Jets       25.80q
 5 Danica Jackson      Blues      26.40q
 6 Karasha Lewis       Est Raile  26.50q
Preliminaries ...   (200 Meter Dash Intermedia
   Name                 Team    Prelims

 7 Tristan Teague      Blues      26.70q
 8 Clarisa Jennings    Est Raile  27.10q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 52.11 N7/29/0 Stephanie Smith
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Ciara Jones         Blues      56.90
 2 Lauren Fischer      Royal Kni  58.80
 3 Brittany Carpent    Est Raile1:00.60
 4 Meosha Watts        Est Raile1:01.30
 5 Deera Williams      Blues    1:01.90
 6 LaShayla Bell       Blues    1:02.70
 7 Kristin Chism       Est Raile1:04.20
 8 Shantana' Cullum    Est Raile1:06.60

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
 National: 52.11 N7/29/0 Stephanie Smith
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Lauren Fischer      Royal Kni  56.50q
 2 Ciara Jones         Blues      58.80q
 3 Brittany Carpent    Est Raile1:02.00q
 4 Deera Williams      Blues    1:02.50q
 5 Meosha Watts        Est Raile1:02.60q
 6 LaShayla Bell       Blues    1:02.80q
 7 Kristin Chism       Est Raile1:02.90q
 8 Shantana' Cullum    Est Raile1:05.00q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
 National::09.69 N7/27/9 Liz Mueller
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brittany Carpent    Est Raile2:31.80
 2 Cherrell Robinso    Blues    2:32.70
 3 Meosha Watts        Est Raile2:38.20
 4 Michelle Moore      Est Raile2:41.80
 5 Shaenn Perkins      Est Raile2:50.70
 6 Julie Cain          Kirkwood 2:51.90

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
 National::25.57 N7/22/8 Suzy Favor
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Michelle Moore      Est Raile5:28.10
 2 Heather Owens       Jets     5:35.60
 3 Danielle Beasley    Royal Kni5:40.20
 4 Julie Cain          Kirkwood 6:03.50

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
 National::54.05 N7/1981 Karlene Erickson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Heather Owens       Jets     2:30.30
 2 Julie Cain          Kirkwood 2:54.10

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
 National: 13.81 N7/14/8 Yolanda Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Whitney Thomas      Royal Kni  15.00
 2 Loren Groves        Jets       15.60
 3 Shannon Fenton      Est Raile  16.20
 4 Rachel Park         Jets       17.60
 5 Brandy Roddy        Est Raile  18.40
 6 Shannon Washingt    Unatt Oza  18.40

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
 National: 58.84 N7/29/0 Talia Stewart
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Sharaunda Ballin    Est Raile1:07.20
 2 Loren Groves        Jets     1:08.60
 3 Brandy Roddy        Est Raile1:09.90
 4 Shannon Washingt    Unatt Oza1:21.30

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
 National: 45.57 N7/28/9 Vision Track & Field
A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A          48.20
 2 Blues Track Club    A          49.50
 3 Est Railers         A          50.30
 4 Est Railers         C          53.00
 5 Est Railers         B          54.10

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
 National::38.37 N7/30/0 United Stars
C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        4:01.90
 2 Blues Track Club    A        4:03.10
 3 Est Railers         B        4:09.70
 4 Est Railers         A        4:15.00
 5 Est Railers         C        4:40.30
 6 Est Railers         D        4:57.90

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
 National::09.65 N7/28/9 United Stars
R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Est Railers         A        0:37.20

High Jump Intermediate Girls
 National:  5-11 N7/28/9 Camee Williams
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Shannon Fenton      Est Raile  1.47m
 2 Shantana' Cullum    Est Raile  1.37m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
 National:-05.50 N7/5/01 Julene Bailey
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Amy Amsden          Unatt Oza  2.59m
 2 Maureen Duke        Kirkwood   2.28m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
 National:-02.50 N7/10/9 Jill Bell
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Deera Williams      Blues      4.72m
 2 Sharaunda Ballin    Est Raile  4.64m
 3 LaShayla Bell       Blues      4.62m
 4 Rachel Park         Jets       4.57m
 5 Jasmine Armstron    Est Raile  4.52m
 6 Lindsey Jones       Royal Kni  4.42m
 7 Kristen Alexande    Est Raile  3.88m
 8 Jenna Barkley       Est Raile  3.70m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
 National:-01.25 N7/30/8 Deana Simmons
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Deera Williams      Blues     10.89m
 2 Rachel Park         Jets       9.42m
 3 Lindsey Jones       Royal Kni  9.41m
 4 Knetra Nelson       Est Raile  9.24m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
 National:-10.50 N7/27/0 Michelle Carter
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Loren Groves        Jets     6-00.00
 2 Camile Shepperd     Kirkwood 4-05.00
 3 Christina Hillsm    Est Raile1-02.50
 4 Ashley Reed         Unatt Oza8-06.00
 5 Brittney Morgan     Blues    5-05.00
 6 Alicia Christian    Unatt Oza4-01.00

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
 National:164-05 N5/12/9 Elizabeth Debartolo
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Loren Groves        Jets      37.78m
 2 Christina Hillsm    Est Raile 31.49m
 3 Ashley Reed         Unatt Oza 28.95m
 4 Camile Shepperd     Kirkwood  27.41m
 5 Brittney Morgan     Blues     26.44m
 6 Alicia Christian    Unatt Oza 21.76m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
 National:152-08 N7/29/0 Rachel Walker
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Christina Hillsm    Est Raile 22.32m
 2 Camile Shepperd     Kirkwood  19.69m
 3 Rachel Park         Jets      18.10m
 4 Brittney Morgan     Blues     11.96m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
 National: 11.10 N1980   Michelle Glover
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Dena Lewis          Blues      11.90
 2 Laketta Pool        Blues      12.30
 3 Mariele Hill        Royal Kni  12.30
 4 Joanna Bratton      Royal Kni  13.30
 5 Nicole Ferkel       Jets       13.90

200 Meter Dash Young Women
 National: 23.32 N7/29/0 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Laketta Pool        Blues      25.00
 2 Tanesha Wilson      Blues      25.50
 3 Kathryn Coleman     Blues      25.60
 4 Charminique Ray     Jets       25.70
 5 Sharay Staton       Express    25.70
 6 Andrea Bonner       Kirkwood   26.40
 7 Joanna Bratton      Royal Kni  28.00

400 Meter Dash Young Women
 National: 51.31 N7/27/0 Monique Henderson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Sharay Staton       Express    59.50
 2 Andrea Bonner       Kirkwood 1:03.50
 3 Ambra Robinson      Express  1:09.10

800 Meter Run Young Women
 National::07.05 N7/1/94 Tamieka Grizzle
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Juanita Coleman     Blues    2:23.20
 2 Amber Reber         Kirkwood 2:28.70
 3 Dani Skaggs         Jets     2:32.60
 4 Shontia Chester     Est Raile2:39.30
 5 Asaki Carr          Royal Kni2:44.30

1500 Meter Run Young Women
 National::26.39 N8/2/81 Cecilia Hopp
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Amber Reber         Kirkwood 5:06.40
 2 Shontia Chester     Est Raile5:17.30
 3 Jennifer Beasley    Kirkwood 5:18.40
 4 Dani Skaggs         Jets     5:23.00
 5 Amanda White        Kirkwood 5:25.30
 6 Amber Coonrod       Jets     6:35.90

3000 Meter Run Young Women
 National::37.24 N7/30/9 Dana Boyle
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Amber Reber         Kirkwood 1:14.30
 2 Jennifer Beasley    Kirkwood 1:43.40
 3 Amanda White        Kirkwood 2:22.80

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
 National: 13.39 N7/29/0 Virginia Powell
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Dawn Harper         Est Raile  13.60
 2 Kimberly Martin     Blues      14.40
 3 Jessica Cartier     Royal Kni  15.90
 4 Tamara Black        Blues      16.60
 5 Ebony Deanes        Royal Kni  18.80
 6 Ambra Robinson      Express    18.90

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
 National: 57.94 N7/29/0 Tiffany Ross
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Margaret Ibe        Unatt Oza1:06.40
 2 Dawn Harper         Est Raile1:07.10
 3 Jayne Kristmann     Kirkwood 1:07.80
 4 Ebony Deanes        Royal Kni1:15.20
 5 Tamara Black        Blues    1:15.60
 6 Anisha Robertson    Blues    1:19.70

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
 National: 45.02 N7/27/9 West Valley Eagles
R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A          46.20
 2 Blues Track Club    B          48.30
 3 Royal Knight        A          49.70

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
 National::39.49 N7/29/0 United Stars
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A        3:51.70
 2 Royal Knight        A        4:04.70
 3 Jets                A        4:09.90
 4 Blues Track Club    B        4:16.30

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
 National::53.93 N7/28/0 United Stars
E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Kirkwood Track C    A        0:23.30
 2 Royal Knight        A        0:48.40
 3 Jets                A        1:22.00

High Jump Young Women
 National:  6-01 N7/25/9 Adrianne Sims
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Dani Skaggs         Jets       1.53m
 2 Erica Oliver        Blues      1.32m

Pole Vault Young Women
 National:-07.25 N7/28/0 Elizabeth Boyle
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Susan Stroud        Kirkwood   3.35m
 2 Jayne Kristmann     Kirkwood   2.89m
 3 Nicole Korman       Kirkwood   2.89m

Long Jump Young Women
 National:-10.50 N7/29/9 Angela Henry
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kathryn Coleman     Blues      5.11m
 2 Ashley Harris       Royal Kni  5.05m
 3 Mariele Hill        Royal Kni  4.68m

Triple Jump Young Women
 National:-08.25 N7/28/9 Alicia Broussard
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Ashley Harris       Royal Kni 10.07m
 2 Nikki Hueffmeier    Jets       9.75m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
 National:-09.75 N7/25/9 Becky Beachler
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Stephanie Brown     Express   10.56m
 2 Jennene Anthony     Est Raile 10.14m
 3 Tanda Penny         Unatt Oza  9.59m
 4 Emily Giltner       Cyclones   9.51m
 5 Lindsey King        Cyclones   9.33m
 6 Mandy Ragan         Jets       8.66m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
 National:175-03 N7/9/95 Suzy Powell
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Jennene Anthony     Est Raile 38.47m
 2 Tanda Penny         Unatt Oza 36.51m
 3 Stephanie Brown     Express   35.27m
 4 Emily Giltner       Cyclones  28.18m
 5 Mandy Ragan         Jets      27.81m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
 National:-07.50 N7/24/9 Sarah Malone
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Lindsey King        Cyclones  34.34m
 2 Jennene Anthony     Est Raile 19.57m
 3 Emily Giltner       Cyclones  18.24m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 12.73 N7/28/9 Richard Washington
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Laron Cook          Royal Kni  13.70
 2 Brandon Jackson     Blues      14.00
 3 Logan North         Elite      14.10
 4 Stevin Armstrong    Blues      14.40
 5 Bilal Adkins        Est Raile  14.41
 6 Malcolm Agnew       Blues      14.42
 7 Lawrence Patters    Royal Kni  14.90
 8 Kenneth Pickens     Blues      15.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 12.73 N7/28/9 Richard Washington
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Laron Cook          Royal Kni  13.50q
 2 Brandon Jackson     Blues      14.30q
 2 Logan North         Elite      14.30q
 4 Malcolm Agnew       Blues      14.50q
 5 Lawrence Patters    Royal Kni  14.70q
 6 Kenneth Pickens     Blues      14.80q
 7 Stevin Armstrong    Blues      14.90q
Preliminaries ...   (100 Meter Dash Bantam Boy
   Name                 Team    Prelims

 8 Bilal Adkins        Est Raile  15.00q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 26.01 N7/25/9 Richard Crawford
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Laron Cook          Royal Kni  28.60
 2 Brandon Jackson     Blues      29.30
 3 Johnel Williams     Blues      29.90
 4 Jaz Downer          Elite      29.91
 5 Malcolm Agnew       Blues      30.80
 6 Stevin Armstrong    Blues      30.81
 7 David Cameron       Express    30.82
 8 Kenneth Pickens     Blues      30.83

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 26.01 N7/25/9 Richard Crawford
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Laron Cook          Royal Kni  28.50q
 2 Brandon Jackson     Blues      28.91q
 3 Jaz Downer          Elite      29.93q
 4 Johnel Williams     Blues      29.94q
 5 Stevin Armstrong    Blues      30.46q
 6 David Cameron       Express    30.50q
 7 Malcolm Agnew       Blues      30.60q
 8 Kenneth Pickens     Blues      30.61q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 58.74 N7/25/9 Jules Noel
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 David Cameron       Express  1:07.10
 2 Johnel Williams     Blues    1:08.80
 3 Jaz Downer          Elite    1:09.10
 4 Edwin Young         Royal Kni1:10.50
 5 Byron Bolden        Royal Kni1:12.30
 6 JaVonte Suber       Blues    1:14.80
 7 Kenneth Pickens     Blues    1:15.30

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
 National: 58.74 N7/25/9 Jules Noel
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 David Cameron       Express  1:09.30q
 2 Jaz Downer          Elite    1:09.50q
 3 Johnel Williams     Blues    1:10.40q
 4 Edwin Young         Royal Kni1:10.70q
 5 Byron Bolden        Royal Kni1:12.00q
 6 Kenneth Williams    Royal Kni1:13.90q
 7 JaVonte Suber       Blues    1:16.50q
 8 Kenneth Pickens     Blues    1:16.90q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
 National::19.00 N5/20/8 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Adam Prahlow        Blazers  2:39.70
 2 Jaz Downer          Elite    2:40.80
 3 Cody Sanchez        Jets     2:41.00
 4 Justin Rottenek     Royal Kni2:51.20
 5 JaVonte Suber       Blues    3:01.40
 6 Jarett Strode       Elite    3:12.90
 7 Robert Jordan       Blues    3:19.80

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
 National::48.04 N7/29/0 Connor Revord
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Logan North         Elite    5:18.50
 2 Adam Prahlow        Blazers  5:32.40
 3 Cody Sanchez        Jets     5:42.80
 4 Jarett Strode       Elite    6:10.40
 5 Matthew Owens       Blazers  6:11.30

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
 National: 52.57 N7/28/0 Track Houston
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A          57.40
 2 Royal Knight        B        1:01.70
 3 Dashers             A        1:06.10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
 National::11.54 N7/30/0 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        4:43.00
 2 Blues Track Club    A        4:53.20
 3 Royal Knight        B        5:07.20

High Jump Bantam Boys
 National:-01.25 N1977   David Mosley
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Nicholas Coulter    U. City S  1.07m
 2 T. J. Doyle         Jets       1.02m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
 National:-01.25 N7/26/8 Terry Simpson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Logan North         Elite      3.91m
 2 Malcolm Agnew       Blues      3.78m
 3 Martin Hill         Royal Kni  3.62m
 4 Joshua Gates        Dashers    3.56m
 5 Robert Jordan       Blues      3.33m
 6 T. J. Doyle         Jets       3.19m
 7 JaMarlon Edwards    Dashers    3.08m
 8 Owen Blyth          Unatt Oza  2.96m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
 National:-10.75 N7/3/93 Kevin Bookout
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Cullen Watkins      Dashers  3-03.00
 2 Tevin Taylor        Dashers  2-03.00
 3 Caleb Fannon        Cyclones 6-04.00
 4 Ronald Harris       Blues    4-08.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
 National:122-11 N7/26/0 Matthew Kosecki
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Cody Sanchez        Jets      15.38m
 2 T. J. Doyle         Jets      12.65m
 3 Caleb Fannon        Cyclones  11.35m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 11.70 N8/2/98 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  12.20
 2 Kendall Thomas      Express    13.20
 3 Bryant Allen        Blues      13.40
 4 Desmond Green       Blues      13.41
 5 Michael Gibson      Express    13.50
 6 Ivan James          Blues      14.20
 7 Joshua Martin       Blues      14.60

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 11.70 N8/2/98 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  12.60q
 2 Kendall Thomas      Express    12.70q
 3 Bryant Allen        Blues      13.40q
 4 Eric Reeves         Dashers    13.80q
 5 Ivan James          Blues      13.90q
 5 Desmond Green       Blues      13.90q
 5 Michael Gibson      Express    13.90q
 8 Joshua Martin       Blues      14.30q

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 23.94 N7/28/9 Jason Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  25.90
 2 Kendall Thomas      Express    27.50
 3 Michael Gibson      Express    27.70
 4 Ivan James          Blues      28.40
 5 Quincy Shelton      Express    28.50
 6 Travis Hawkins      Royal Kni  29.00
 7 Elijah Thomas       Royal Kni  30.00

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 23.94 N7/28/9 Jason Johnson
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  26.50q
 2 Kendall Thomas      Express    27.27q
 3 Michael Gibson      Express    27.77q
 4 Ivan James          Blues      28.82q
 5 Travis Hawkins      Royal Kni  29.37q
 6 Quincy Shelton      Express    29.49q
 7 Jerome Wooten       U. City S  29.66q
 8 Elijah Thomas       Royal Kni  29.79q

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 53.06 N7/28/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  56.90
 2 Michael Gibson      Express  1:00.90
 3 Kendall Thomas      Express  1:00.90
 4 Quincy Shelton      Express  1:03.90
 5 Brandon Preston     Blues    1:04.90
 6 Robert Moore        Blues    1:08.40
 7 Kartess Browder     Blues    1:09.30
 8 Darryl Black        Blues    1:09.40

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 National: 53.06 N7/28/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Christopher Rain    Royal Kni  58.10q
 2 Michael Gibson      Express  1:01.50q
 3 Quincy Shelton      Express  1:04.10q
 4 Brandon Preston     Blues    1:04.20q
 5 Kendall Thomas      Express  1:04.50q
 6 Kartess Browder     Blues    1:07.50q
 7 Darryl Black        Blues    1:07.60q
 8 Robert Moore        Blues    1:07.90q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
 National::07.21 N7/26/0 Reginald Warren
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Eric Fernandez      Blazers  2:25.20
 2 Quincy Shelton      Express  2:32.40
 3 Kartess Browder     Blues    2:37.40
 4 Joseph Williams     Blues    2:39.90
 5 Jamal Clemons       Blues    2:45.60
 6 Brandon Harrold     Blues    2:50.80
 7 Joseph Thomas       Royal Kni3:07.10

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
 National::22.58 N1980   Tony Terex
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Eric Fernandez      Blazers  5:06.00
 2 Charles Johnson     U. City S5:25.80
(1500 Meter Run Midget Boys)
   Name                 Team     Finals

 3 Keith Hunter        Express  5:26.60
 4 Jamal Clemons       Blues    5:51.50
 5 Mychael Hutsell     Elite    6:00.70
 6 Joseph Thomas       Royal Kni6:12.90

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
 National::38.52 N8/1/98 Chris Dominic
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Charles Johnson     U. City S2:10.60
 2 Mychael Hutsell     Elite    2:46.70

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
 National: 11.74 N7/27/9 Kenny Lambe
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Tylor Brock         Express    13.10
 2 Ronnell Lloyd       Cyclones   14.10
 3 Elijah Thomas       Royal Kni  15.90
 4 Brandon Harrold     Blues      17.20
 5 Mychael Hutsell     Elite      17.30

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
 National: 47.75 N7/31/7 Glenarden TC
B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washing
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A          52.00
 2 Dashers             A          59.30

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
 National::47.50 N7/31/9 Glenarden TC
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washing
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A        4:34.80
 2 Blues Track Club    B        5:06.30

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
 National::30.49 N6/22/9 West Valley Eagles
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A        1:16.30

High Jump Midget Boys
 National:  5-09 N1979   David Mosley
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Tylor Brock         Express    1.42m
 2 Ronnell Lloyd       Cyclones   1.37m
 3 Tommie Reno         Blues      1.37m
 4 Charles Johnson     U. City S  1.01m

Long Jump Midget Boys
 National: 19-05 N1974   Anthony Gibson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Elijah Thomas       Royal Kni  4.34m
 2 Eric Reeves         Dashers    4.34m
 3 Ray Agnew           Blues      4.06m
 4 Jerome Wooten       U. City S  4.02m
 5 Randel Davis        U. City S  4.01m
 6 Kevin Gates         Dashers    3.28m
 7 Deonte Irons        Dashers    3.22m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
 National: 53-00 N6/28/8 Troy Fowler
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Taylor Byndom       Cyclones 2-02.00
 2 Brandon Harrold     Blues    9-05.00
 3 Sean Watson         Royal Kni3-08.00
 4 Deshaun Grady       Blues    1-07.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
 National:159-07 N6/19/8 Michael Stubblefield
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Taylor Byndom       Cyclones  32.96m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
 National:123-03 N7/28/0 Josh Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Taylor Byndom       Cyclones  25.21m
 2 Tylor Brock         Express   20.28m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 10.94 N7/28/0 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Robert Beal         Dashers    11.40
 2 Brandon Deloney     Express    11.80
 3 Marvin Hill         Royal Kni  11.81
 4 Previn Perry        Blues      12.30
 4 Kevin Simmons       Royal Kni  12.30
 6 William Anderson    Express    12.80
 7 Ronald Taylor       Royal Kni  13.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 10.94 N7/28/0 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Robert Beal         Dashers    11.40q
 2 Marvin Hill         Royal Kni  11.70q
 3 Brandon Deloney     Express    11.80q
 4 Previn Perry        Blues      12.40q
 4 Kevin Simmons       Royal Kni  12.40q
 6 Ronald Taylor       Royal Kni  12.50q
 7 William Anderson    Express    12.70q
 8 Elbert Williams     Blues      12.80q

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 21.84 N7/29/0 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Robert Beal         Dashers    23.00
 2 Brandon Deloney     Express    23.80
 3 Quartize Jackson    Blues      24.50
 4 Marvin Hill         Royal Kni  24.51
Finals ...   (200 Meter Dash Youth Boys)
   Name                 Team     Finals

 5 Jaami Clark         Blues      27.30
 6 Ryan Holiwell       Dashers    27.70

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 21.84 N7/29/0 Michael Grant
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Robert Beal         Dashers    23.50q
 2 Brandon Deloney     Express    24.27q
 3 Quartize Jackson    Blues      24.70q
 4 Marvin Hill         Royal Kni  24.80q
 5 Thomas Merriweat    Royal Kni  25.10q
 6 Fortune McGhee      Express    25.50q
 7 Jaami Clark         Blues      25.80q
 8 Ryan Holiwell       Dashers    26.16q

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 47.16 N8/1/93 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Quartize Jackson    Blues      54.70
 2 Devon Ford          Royal Kni  55.00
 3 Kevin Simmons       Royal Kni  55.50
 4 Justin Moore        Royal Kni  57.40
 5 Maurico Bush        Royal Kni1:00.90

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
 National: 47.16 N8/1/93 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Quartize Jackson    Blues      55.80q
 2 Devon Ford          Royal Kni  55.90q
 2 Kevin Simmons       Royal Kni  55.90q
 4 Thomas Merriweat    Royal Kni  56.70q
 5 Fortune McGhee      Express    56.90q
 6 Justin Moore        Royal Kni  58.10q
 7 Ronnell Roberts     Express    59.50q
 8 Maurico Bush        Royal Kni  59.70q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
 National::56.36 N7/28/0 Cody Harper
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Victor Halamicek    Blazers  2:10.50
 2 Tommy McNab         Cyclones 2:13.30
 3 Bruce Suber         Blues    2:14.80
 4 Dustin Howard       Blues    2:17.30
 5 Maurico Bush        Royal Kni2:17.50
 6 Eric Ellington      Dashers  2:23.20
 7 Terrance Brown      Blues    2:25.00
 8 Justin Norman       Blues    2:27.00

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
 National::56.36 N7/28/0 Cody Harper
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Victor Halamicek    Blazers  2:10.50q
 2 Bruce Suber         Blues    2:14.10q
 3 Maurico Bush        Royal Kni2:20.30q
 4 Tommy McNab         Cyclones 2:20.60q
 5 Terrance Brown      Blues    2:21.10q
 6 Eric Ellington      Dashers  2:21.50q
 7 Justin Norman       Blues    2:22.80q
 8 Dustin Howard       Blues    2:27.40q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
 National::04.72 N7/10/8 Jason Lineau
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Victor Halamicek    Blazers  4:21.80
 2 Tommy McNab         Cyclones 4:40.70
 3 Ben Brammeier       Blazers  4:41.70
 4 Devin Williams      Dashers  4:54.20
 5 Justin Norman       Blues    4:56.90
 6 Keith Brown         Blues    5:51.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
 National::08.86 N7/31/9 Tom Caughlan
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Ben Brammeier       Blazers  9:58.30
 2 Jabari Harris       Express  1:52.90
 3 Jacob Feld          Cyclones 2:19.70

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
 National: 12.94 N7/28/9 Tyrone Butterfield
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Bernard Fowler      Dashers    14.50
 2 Terry Robinson      Royal Kni  15.10
 3 Terrell Lloyd       Cyclones   17.90
 4 Jared Smith         Elite      19.50
 5 Eric Taylor         Unatt Oza  20.20

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
 National: 24.83 N7/30/9 Chris Hickman
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Bernard Fowler      Dashers    27.70
 2 Terry Robinson      Royal Kni  28.40
 3 Terrell Lloyd       Cyclones   31.90
 4 Robby Muehlenbro    Cyclones   33.00
 5 Charles Gendron     Cyclones   35.00

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
 National: 43.51 N7/29/0 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A          47.80
 2 Dashers             A          48.20
 3 Royal Knight        B          49.60
 4 Blues Track Club    A          50.10
(4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys)
   Team              Relay       Finals

 5 Dashers             B          50.10

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
 National::23.96 N8/1/93 LA Jets
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        3:52.20
 2 Blues Track Club    A        3:55.00
 3 Royal Knight        B        3:55.50
 4 Dashers             A        3:59.20
 5 Dashers             B        4:18.90
 6 Express             A        4:25.70

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
 National::28.15 N7/25/9 Track Houston
A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Royal Knight        A        9:12.90
 2 Blues Track Club    A        9:27.20
 3 Dashers             A        0:06.60
 4 Express             A        0:37.90
 5 Cyclones            A        1:14.40

High Jump Youth Boys
 National:-04.75 N7/24/9 Donovan Kilmartin
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Blake Tankersley    Cyclones   1.37m
 2 Terrell Lloyd       Cyclones   1.32m
 3 Charles Gendron     Cyclones   1.32m
 4 Lance Bell          U. City S  1.22m
 5 Aaron Venerable     U. City S  1.12m
 6 Jared Smith         Elite      0.97m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
 National:-00.50 N1977   Bill Lange
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Robby Muehlenbro    Cyclones   2.43m

Long Jump Youth Boys
 National:-00.50 N1976   Anthony Gibson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brandon Williams    Dashers    5.02m
 2 Previn Perry        Blues      4.84m
 3 Terrance Brown      Blues      4.79m
 4 Ronald Taylor       Royal Kni  4.54m
 5 Robby Muehlenbro    Cyclones   4.49m
 6 Dustin Howard       Blues      4.43m
 7 Bruce Suber         Blues      4.27m
 8 Justin Owens        Blues      4.26m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
 National: 44-00 N1980   Michael Martin
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kal-El Waters-Jo    Blues      9.79m
 2 Mario Millsap       Dashers    9.69m
 3 Justin Owens        Blues      9.47m
 4 Lance Bell          U. City S  8.16m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
 National:-03.50 N7/28/9 Chris Sprague
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Randall Brown       Royal Kni2-04.00
 2 William Anderson    Express  1-02.00
 3 James Baskin        Express  8-04.50
 4 Kal-El Waters-Jo    Blues    5-09.00
 5 Mark Burnett        Blues    5-07.00
 6 Brandon Rice        Blues    4-09.00
 7 Lance Bell          U. City S3-07.00

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
 National:201-10 N6/3/95 Joel Armitage
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kal-El Waters-Jo    Blues     34.34m
 2 Randall Brown       Royal Kni 31.75m
 3 William Anderson    Express   31.02m
 4 James Baskin        Express   28.09m
 5 Jaami Clark         Blues     27.46m
 6 Devin Robinson      Unatt Oza 27.13m
 7 Cortez Billups      Express   24.40m
 8 Brandon Rice        Blues     20.22m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
 National:176-06 N7/6/00 Brian Kerr
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Randall Brown       Royal Kni 32.33m
 2 Kal-El Waters-Jo    Blues     27.84m
 3 Charles Gendron     Cyclones  24.20m
 4 Dorrian Gray        Express   16.02m
 5 Jaami Clark         Blues     15.70m
 6 Keith Brown         Blues     15.07m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 10.54 N7/25/8 Donald Marshall /des
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Jamison Perry       Dashers    10.90
 2 Jarrell Johnson     Blues      11.00
 3 Darrell Lloyd       Elite      11.10
 4 Michael Farlow      Royal Kni  11.20
 5 Mike Gladney        Elite      11.60
 6 Terence Mason       Blues      12.10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 10.54 N7/25/8 Donald Marshall /des
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Jamison Perry       Dashers    10.60q
 2 Jarrell Johnson     Blues      10.80q
 3 Darrell Lloyd       Elite      11.10q
 4 Michael Farlow      Royal Kni  11.50q
 4 Jaious Singleton    Dashers    11.50q
Preliminaries ...   (100 Meter Dash Intermedia
   Name                 Team    Prelims

 6 Mike Gladney        Elite      11.60q
 6 Terence Mason       Blues      11.60q
 8 John Brown          Dashers    11.80q

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 21.10 N7/29/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Timothy Allen       Dashers    22.30
 2 Kenny Webb          Royal Kni  22.50
 3 Christian Nelson    Royal Kni  22.90
 4 Alexander Campbe    Royal Kni  23.50
 5 Charles Melton      Royal Kni  24.40
 6 Terence Mason       Blues      24.80

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 21.10 N7/29/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Timothy Allen       Dashers    22.50q
 2 Christian Nelson    Royal Kni  22.60q
 3 Kenny Webb          Royal Kni  22.70q
 4 Alexander Campbe    Royal Kni  23.10q
 5 Sherman Ellingto    Dashers    23.30q
 6 John Brown          Dashers    24.10q
 7 Charles Melton      Royal Kni  24.11q
 8 Terence Mason       Blues      24.12q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 45.99 N7/29/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Timothy Allen       Dashers    49.80
 2 Kenny Webb          Royal Kni  50.50
 3 Christian Nelson    Royal Kni  52.40
 4 Alexander Campbe    Royal Kni  52.90
 5 Rashaud Johnston    Blues      54.00
 6 Adam Willis         Elite      54.60
 7 Lamar Hawkins       Dashers    56.80

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
 National: 45.99 N7/29/9 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Timothy Allen       Dashers    50.40q
 2 Kenny Webb          Royal Kni  51.00q
 3 Christian Nelson    Royal Kni  52.80q
 4 Alexander Campbe    Royal Kni  53.30q
 5 Romeo Henry         Express    53.90q
 6 Lamar Hawkins       Dashers    54.10q
 7 Rashaud Johnston    Blues      54.30q
 8 Adam Willis         Elite      54.40q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
 National::53.37 N7/28/8 Michael Remigino
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Joshua Ware         Dashers  2:04.00
 2 Marcus Brown        Express  2:04.80
 3 Adam Willis         Elite    2:08.10
 4 Mark McKinley       Express  2:11.80
 5 Kevin Wheetley      Jets     2:19.40
 6 Lamar Hawkins       Dashers  2:39.50
 7 Lance Powell        Dashers  3:10.10

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
 National::56.84 N7/9/00 Adam Perkins
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Marcus Brown        Express  4:31.40
 2 Joshua Ware         Dashers  4:44.70
 3 Kevin Wheetley      Jets     4:49.80
 4 Paul Nappier        Blazers  4:55.50
 5 Tyler Pascoe        Cyclones 5:12.10

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
 National::27.00 N7/23/9 Billy Harper
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Paul Nappier        Blazers  1:08.80
 2 Tyler Pascoe        Cyclones 1:09.20

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
 National: 13.99 N7/30/9 Sharif Paxton
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Trevon Elam         Dashers    15.10
 2 Chris Wilbourn      Dashers    16.20

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
 National: 51.71 N7/27/9 Baynad Kamani
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Trevon Elam         Dashers  1:00.00
 2 Sterling Frison     Express  1:03.90
 3 Justin Hinds        Blues    1:06.20
 4 Chris Wilbourn      Dashers  1:08.60

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
 National: 40.90 N7/27/9 LA Jets
D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walto
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Dashers             A          43.40
 2 Royal Knight        A          44.40
 3 Blues Track Club    A          45.20
 4 Dashers             B          45.70
 5 St. Charles Elit    A          46.50
 6 Royal Knight        B          46.80

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
 National::13.40 N7/29/0 New Horizon
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Gra
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Dashers             A        3:26.20
(4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys)
   Team              Relay       Finals

 2 Royal Knight        A        3:29.80
 3 Express             A        3:30.90
 4 Royal Knight        B        3:38.50
 5 Dashers             C        3:42.20
 6 Blues Track Club    A        3:43.00

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
 National::56.11 N7/28/0 Whirlaway
W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Dashers             A        8:58.20
 2 Blues Track Club    A        9:33.20

High Jump Intermediate Boys
 National:  7-05 N8/1/92 Eric Bishop
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Donald Dismukes     Dashers    1.52m
 2 Lance Powell        Dashers    1.37m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
 National: 16-09 N7/9/94 Jacob Davis
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Kevin Wheetley      Jets       2.89m
 2 John Brown          Dashers    2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
 National:-01.50 N1979   Steven Hansley
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Jamison Perry       Dashers    6.43m
 2 Michael Farlow      Royal Kni  6.09m
 3 Demetrius Booker    Dashers    6.06m
 4 Julius Williams     Dashers    5.96m
 5 Mark McKinley       Express    5.58m
 6 Terry Fenton        Royal Kni  5.40m
 7 Joseph Moore        Royal Kni  5.36m
 8 Donald Dismukes     Dashers    5.12m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
 National:-05.75 N7/29/9 Chris Hercules
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Warrith Fennoy      Dashers   12.33m
 2 Bilal Hameed        Dashers   11.77m
 3 Donald Dismukes     Dashers   11.30m
 4 Lance Powell        Dashers    9.40m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
 National:191-11 N6/1/85 Kami Keshmiri
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Courtney Haywood    Express   46.33m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 10.30 N7/25/8 Quincy Watts
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Keith Raymond       Blues      10.40
 2 Kelly Anderson      Blues      10.41
 3 Michael Rodgers     Blues      10.50
 4 Ronnie Pines        Blues      10.80
 5 Marcus Brown (2)    Express    11.00
 6 Nick Buckvar        Unatt Oza  11.50
 7 Jared Simmons       Express    11.51

100 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 10.30 N7/25/8 Quincy Watts
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Keith Raymond       Blues      10.50q
 2 Kelly Anderson      Blues      10.80q
 3 Michael Rodgers     Blues      10.90q
 3 Ronnie Pines        Blues      10.90q
 5 Marcus Brown (2)    Express    11.20q
 6 Jared Simmons       Express    11.40q
 7 Nick Buckvar        Unatt Oza  11.50q
 8 Christopher Park    Dashers    11.60q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 20.50 N7/25/8 Quincy Watts
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Ronnie Pines        Blues      21.90
 2 Kendrick Clark      Blues      22.10
 3 Andre Brewster      Dashers    22.38
 4 Bryan Bailey        Royal Kni  22.39
 5 Eric Ruff           Royal Kni  22.40

200 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 20.50 N7/25/8 Quincy Watts
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Ronnie Pines        Blues      21.70q
 2 Christopher Park    Dashers    22.10q
 3 Andre Brewster      Dashers    22.20q
 4 Kendrick Clark      Blues      22.45q
 5 Corey Stewart       Blues      22.60q
 6 Victor Sanders      Blues      22.70q
 7 Eric Ruff           Royal Kni  22.80q
 7 Bryan Bailey        Royal Kni  22.80q

400 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 45.58 N7/6/96 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team     Finals

Finals
 1 Christopher Adam    Dashers    47.90
 2 Bryan Bailey        Royal Kni  48.70
 3 Corey Stewart       Blues      49.20
 4 Kenneth Woodhous    Dashers    49.40
 5 Myron Blockton      Blues      49.90
 6 Eric Ruff           Royal Kni  50.70
 7 Dominique Jones     Express    51.10
 8 Ahmed Hameed        Dashers    51.60

400 Meter Dash Young Men
 National: 45.58 N7/6/96 William Obea Moore
   Name                 Team    Prelims

Preliminaries
 1 Myron Blockton      Blues      48.90q
 2 Christopher Adam    Dashers    49.00q
 3 Bryan Bailey        Royal Kni  49.20q
 4 Kenneth Woodhous    Dashers    49.40q
 5 Corey Stewart       Blues      49.70q
 6 Eric Ruff           Royal Kni  50.40q
 7 Ahmed Hameed        Dashers    50.80q
 8 Dominique Jones     Express    51.80q

800 Meter Run Young Men
 National::49.49 N7/27/0 Nick Davenport
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Romaine Walls       Express  2:01.20
 2 Jimmy Akins         Jets     2:03.60
 2 Bryan Bailey        Royal Kni2:03.60
 4 Alex Sibert         Blues    2:04.70
 5 Ryan Eddins         Express  2:06.00
 6 Robert Eddins       Express  2:07.30
 7 Patrick Banks       Blues    2:08.50
 8 Caliph Hameed       Dashers  2:09.00

1500 Meter Run Young Men
 National::51.21 N7/7/85 John Quade
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Ryan Eddins         Express  4:25.50
 2 Robert Eddins       Express  4:26.50
 3 Jimmy Akins         Jets     4:27.60
 4 Curtus Hughes       Dashers  4:31.90
 5 Justin Chen         Blazers  4:35.80
 6 Patrick Banks       Blues    4:49.60

5000 Meter Run Young Men
 National::27.14 N7/28/0 Yong-Sung Leal
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Justin Chen         Blazers  6:50.50

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
 National: 13.42 N7/27/9 Terrance Trammel
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brandon Tolson      Dashers    15.10
 2 Sam McDonald        Jets       15.90
 3 Ryan Fraction       Blues      16.10
 4 Roy Fraction        Blues      18.50

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
 National: 50.27 N7/21/9 Angelo Taylor
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Brandon Tolson      Dashers    56.40
 2 Dominique Jones     Express  1:00.80
 3 Sam McDonald        Jets     1:02.10

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
 National: 39.73 N8/1/98 Track Houston
R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A          41.50
 2 Dashers             A          42.50
 3 Dashers             B          43.30
 4 Blues Track Club    B          44.30
 5 Express             A          44.40

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
 National::06.55 N7/28/9 East Atlanta TC
A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Blues Track Club    A        3:16.80
 2 Dashers             A        3:18.50
 3 Dashers             B        3:30.70

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
 National::35.27 N1981   East CoastClassics
   Team              Relay       Finals

 1 Express             A        8:02.10
 2 Dashers             A        8:18.50
 3 Blues Track Club    A        8:44.30
 4 Blues Track Club    B        9:14.40

High Jump Young Men
 National:  7-06 N7/9/83 Dothel Edwards
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Darick Harvey       Jets       1.83m
 2 DeAndre Jones       Express    1.58m

Pole Vault Young Men
 National: 17-01 N7/31/9 Wayne Guidry
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Mike Nappier        Unatt Oza  3.96m
 2 Chris Brand         Unatt Oza  3.96m
 3 Sam McDonald        Jets       2.89m

Long Jump Young Men
 National:-09.75 N1977   Lamont King
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Victor Sanders      Blues      6.33m
 2 DeAndre Jones       Express    6.11m
 3 Andre Brewster      Dashers    6.10m
 4 Patrick Garner      Dashers    6.09m
 5 David Shanks        Blues      6.05m
 6 Micah King          Dashers    5.95m
 7 Kevin Patrick       Blues      5.70m
 8 Jermaine Baker      Blues      5.60m

Triple Jump Young Men
 National:-06.50 N7/27/9 Ron Jones
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Patrick Garner      Dashers   13.54m
 2 Kevin Patrick       Blues     12.73m
(Triple Jump Young Men)
   Name                 Team     Finals

 3 DeAndre Jones       Express   11.38m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
 National:-00.50 N7/24/8 Dwight Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Micah King          Dashers   14.40m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
 National:207-04 N1979   Clint Johnson
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Micah King          Dashers   40.96m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
 National:232-09 N8/1/98 Brian Kollar
   Name                 Team     Finals

 1 Micah King          Dashers   41.58m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx