Join/Renew Now

Ohio Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/27-30/2002 - Wittenberg University - Springfield, OH

Event 1 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 13.80 Brittany Foster, Dayton Gems Elite 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Benton, Alonda           '93 LIMA STRIDERS             15.51
 2 Smith, Tiara             '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.21
 3 Keegan, Chelsea          '92 Bucyrus Track Club        18.87
 4 Key, Nala                '95 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      20.05
 5 Mathews, Erica           '92 Northwest Track Club      20.79
 6 Stagg, Savannah          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         21.71
 - White, Jene'             '92 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
 - Vessel, Andrea           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Fastee, Kieona           '92 LIMA STRIDERS             15.39
 2 Spann, Keah              '93 Northwest Track Club      16.33
 3 McDANIEL, Chenise        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.35
 4 Miller, Chabri           '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.75
 5 Stewart, Haley           '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   18.89
 5 James, Frankie           '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   18.89
 7 Banks, Brianna           '93 LIMA STRIDERS             18.91
 - Mitchell, Chelsea        '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Cartwright, Danielle     '92 Northwest Track Club      15.26
 2 Betts, Brittany          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.02
 3 Hodge, Danielle          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         17.66
 4 Lewis, Justice           '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      17.88
 5 Allen, Kiara             '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      18.04
 6 Prewitt, Halle           '95 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      21.39
 7 Matthews, Barbara        '95 Northwest Track Club      21.45
 - Gardner, Kalia           '93 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Cortledge, Kenya         '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      16.57
 2 Mitchell, Kelsey         '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     18.58
 3 Horn, Morgan             '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   18.64
 4 Lomax, Kiera             '96 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      22.15
 5 Hosler, Ana              '95 WILMINGTON FLYERS         24.14
 - Gardner, Kaila           '93 Unattached                  DNS  *
 - Carruthers, Ashley       '93 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB      DNS  *
 - Triplett, Katie          '93 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Hayslip, Megan           '93 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    16.35
 2 Turner, Rovena           '93 Northwest Track Club      16.46
 3 Monroe, Alexis           '92 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      18.10
 4 Kelly, Brandi            '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      21.40
 - Jones, Ravyn             '94 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS  *
 - Triplett, Mary           '94 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Johnson, Aliyah          '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Heyob, Katelyn           '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB      DNS  *
Heat 6
 1 Jackson, Whitney         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.41
 2 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      15.51
 3 Hicks, Brigette          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.62
 4 Sites, Megan             '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         17.19
 5 Harris, Peyton           '94 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      17.86
 6 McMahon, Jarray          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 18.50
 - Scott, Stephanie         '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 7
 1 Crockett, Kiaira         '92 LIMA STRIDERS             16.57
 2 Gaffney, Raeshawn        '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     17.04
 3 Glass, Tyresha           '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      18.29
 4 Stewart, Ashley          '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   18.60
 5 Gaston-McGinnis, Dominae '93 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   19.09
 - Green, Marshele          '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
Heat 8
 1 Franklin, Kalantra       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      15.00
 2 Wilcoxon, Morgan         '93 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   16.19
 3 Jones, Shakayla          '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  16.26
 4 Jefferson, Farlisia      '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       18.16
 5 Donalo, Monique          '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     18.97
 6 Overstreet, Jajuanna     '96 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   24.72
 - Brown, Madison           '93 EXCEL TRACK CLUB            DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Franklin, Kalantra       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      14.59
 2 Fastee, Kieona           '92 LIMA STRIDERS             14.93
 3 Cartwright, Danielle     '92 Northwest Track Club      15.02
 4 Jackson, Whitney         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.16
 5 Benton, Alonda           '93 LIMA STRIDERS             15.33
 6 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      15.34
 7 Hicks, Brigette          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.77
 8 Betts, Brittany          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.28

Event 2 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 13.40 Darrell Hunter, Middletown 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Heard, Azariah           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.44
 2 Mitchell, Cameron        '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.57
 3 Carter, Jeffery          '93 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        15.96
 4 Lament, Christian        '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   16.22
 5 Jackson, Dominic         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.31
 6 Huffman, Caleb           '93 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          16.34
 7 Simpson, Matthew         '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   18.40
 8 Jackson, Isaiah          '97 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     26.31
Heat 2
 1 Richardson, Chad         '92 Cincinnati Express TC     15.37
 2 Norris, Casey            '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   16.63
 3 Stephens, Davonte'       '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     17.56
 4 Taylor, Nicholas         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     17.75
 5 Yoder, Max R             '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         17.98
 - Harden, Kenneth          '96 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Snell, Chrishawn         '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Redding, Eric            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       14.51
 2 Braswell, Daniel         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.86
 3 Holloway, Jason          '93 Northwest Track Club      15.22
 4 Kelly, Landon            '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      15.86
 5 Braswell, David          '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.69
 6 Campbell, Le-Lon         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     17.51
 7 Ellison, Mark            '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     18.47
 - Bailey, Charles          '93 LIMA STRIDERS               DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      14.13
 2 Coleman, Kawaune         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.28
 3 Christon, Semaj          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.86
 4 Selmon, Corey            '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.30
 5 Cane, Lukas A            '92 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   16.86
 6 Pritchett, Darius        '94 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      16.99
 7 Bouldin, Robert          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      18.24
 8 Cokes, Shawn             '95 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 19.69
Heat 5
 1 Leak, Keith              '91 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       14.73
 2 Lomax, Devin             '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      17.46
 3 Fontes, Jesse            '94 MID-OHIO TC               18.39
 - Coates, Darron           '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Quinn, Tyren             '94 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS  *
 - Willis, Jamal M          '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Hopkins, Shakeem         '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Williams, James          '97 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 6
 1 Mitchell, Kevin          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.58
 2 Robinson, R0bert         '95 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       15.66
 3 Draper, Marvin C         '94 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        16.13
 4 Key, Noah                '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      16.89
 5 Porter, Jared            '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        16.95
 6 Helton, Ulysses          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.14
 7 Bonner, Ronald           '97 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      23.11
 - Pelfrey, Greg            '93 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 7
 1 Hollins, Keeno           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     16.34
 2 Cokes, Andre             '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 16.59
 3 Alexander, Danny         '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      16.94
 4 Little, Robert           '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      17.08
 5 Selmon, Brandon          '96 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     19.71
 6 Fox, Eric                '96 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLUB      20.76
 - Burg, Jermiah            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      13.72
 2 Redding, Eric            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       14.44
 3 Braswell, Daniel         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.76
 4 Richardson, Chad         '92 Cincinnati Express TC     14.86
 5 Coleman, Kawaune         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.92
 6 Heard, Azariah           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.96
 7 Holloway, Jason          '93 Northwest Track Club      15.00
 - Leak, Keith              '91 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS

Event 3 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 12.80 Brittany Foster, Dayton Gems Elite 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                14.35
 2 Stargell, Charise        '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.53
 3 Coleman, Kyeshia         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.56
 4 Riley, Kya               '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      15.78
 5 Duggar, Adriana          '91 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       17.19
 6 Pickens, Jarece          '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   17.38
 7 Jackson, Breon           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      17.60
 - Voss, Rachel             '91 Loveland Track Club         DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Bell, Tyiesha            '90 Northwest Track Club      14.37
 2 Southall, Garrmika       '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.89
 3 Harmon, Sidnei           '90 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      15.76
 4 Sites, Chelsea           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         15.77
 5 Stitt, Taylor            '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      21.23
 - Morrow, Sarah            '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Cooper, Evelyn           '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Keys, Margaret           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Bolden, Teauna           '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      15.27
 2 Robinson, Julia          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       15.37
 3 Vargo, Abby              '91 Loveland Track Club       16.00
 4 Battle, Katie            '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      17.23
 - McNeal, Vivian           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Cokes, Blake             '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Elias, Jordan            '91 Loveland Track Club         DNS  *
 - Williams, Kayla S        '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST     DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Benford, Cori            '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      14.61
 2 Harper, Jade             '91 Northwest Track Club      14.82
 3 Atsalis, Tara            '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         15.05
 4 Bennett, Melody          '01 Unattached                15.14
 5 Lewis, Ashley            '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      16.00
 6 Ladson, Eilene           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      16.03
 7 Lasenby, Moniqua         '91 LIMA STRIDERS             17.02
 8 Childs, Lamichea         '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 18.04

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                13.91
 2 Bell, Tyiesha            '90 Northwest Track Club      13.99
 3 Stargell, Charise        '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.05
 4 Southall, Garrmika       '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.44
 5 Benford, Cori            '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      14.47
 6 Harper, Jade             '91 Northwest Track Club      14.76
 7 Bolden, Teauna           '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      14.86
 8 Robinson, Julia          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       15.29

Event 4 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 12.30 Andre Collins, Cincinnati All Stars 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Bonner, Tieran           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      13.79
 2 Pitts, Davon             '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.84
 3 Phillips, Chad           '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      15.45
 - Baxter, Cameron          '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Faciane, Nicholas J      '91 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB           DNS  *
 - Littles, Kieran          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Gallagher, Jonathan      '91 MID-OHIO TC                 DNS  *
 - Campbell, Gerric         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Norman, Maurice          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.87
 2 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      14.14
 3 Berry, Brian             '90 Unattached                14.23
 4 Turner, Eugene E         '91 Northwest Track Club      15.27
 5 Metcalfe, Steven         '91 Delphos Storm             16.22
 6 Thomas, Tyree            '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 16.45
 7 Shuff, Nate              '91 MID-OHIO TC               17.59
Heat 3
 1 Egler, Sean              '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   12.68
 2 Glover, Juan             '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.24
 3 Pitts, Deandre'          '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      14.50
 4 Porter, Dakota           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    14.74
 5 Smith, Brayson           '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.26
 6 Rivers, Nicolios         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.36
 7 Lasenby, Kalvin          '91 LIMA STRIDERS             16.23
Heat 4
 1 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       13.16
 2 Braswell, Winfred        '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     14.46
 3 Heard, Charles           '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.20
 4 Kitchen, Lance           '91 Unattached                15.57
 5 Woodbury, Jarrod         '90 Unattached                16.04
 - Leak, Keith              '91 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS  *
 - Banks, Breon             '90 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Braswell, Winfred        '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS
 - Turner, Eugene E         '91 Northwest Track Club        DNS
 1 Egler, Sean              '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   12.41
 2 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       12.99
 3 Bonner, Tieran           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      13.57
 4 Norman, Maurice          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.64
 5 Pitts, Davon             '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.67
 6 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      13.87
 7 Glover, Juan             '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     13.92
 8 Berry, Brian             '90 Unattached                14.13

Event 5 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 12.50 Audry Kirk, Northwest TC     1982
R Ohio Associatin: 12.50 Jenny Wendewicz, Aviators TC 1987

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Tolliver, Erin           '88 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      14.03
 2 Cobb, Jackie             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          14.22
 3 Selmon, Ammisty          '88 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     15.01
 4 Feguson, Kiara           '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.27
 5 Copas, Tawny             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          15.72
 - Johnson, Ariel           '88 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       13.62
 2 Ernst, Christine         '89 Loveland Track Club       14.56
 3 Wilcoxon, Alaxys         '88 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   15.14
 4 Woodbury, Ashley         '88 Unattached                16.06
 - Manhattan, Joy           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS  *
 - Faris, Devin             '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB            DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Roberts, Mikeal          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.33
 2 Smith, Veronica          '88 Cincinnati Express TC     13.36
 3 Alexander, Nakesha       '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.88
 4 Mayo, Brittinie          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.11
 5 James, Meredith          '88 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   14.32
 6 Vargo, Molly             '89 Loveland Track Club       14.40
 7 Hosler, Lauren           '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS         15.70
Heat 4
 1 Swain, Kiara             '89 Northwest Track Club      13.51
 2 Cokes, India             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.30
 3 Allen, Natasha           '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.32
 4 Madison, Breeanca        '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       14.51
 5 Baker, Stacie            '88 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    15.18
 6 Campbell, Abero          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      15.80
 - Mills, Brigitta          '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS           DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       13.21
 2 Bailey, Jerica           '89 Northwest Track Club      14.07
 3 Stechschulte, Aubrie     '88 Unattached                14.61
 4 Helton, Cecilia          '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.39
 5 Howe, Carrie             '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         16.57
 - Mason, Everdeen          '88 CARIBE TRACK CLUB           DNS  *
 - Steagall, Erica          '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       13.07
 2 Roberts, Mikeal          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.23
 3 Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       13.26
 4 Smith, Veronica          '88 Cincinnati Express TC     13.30
 5 Swain, Kiara             '89 Northwest Track Club      13.35
 6 Alexander, Nakesha       '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      13.92
 7 Tolliver, Erin           '88 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      14.03
 8 Bailey, Jerica           '89 Northwest Track Club      14.06

Event 6 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 11.35 KENDAL A MOORE, CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Goodman, Trayvon         '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       12.22
 2 Given, Daniel            '88 Unattached                12.47
 3 Simpson, Joshua          '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   12.87
 4 Wess, Aaron              '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       13.87
 5 Williams, Clark          '88 Northwest Track Club      14.70
 6 Pratt, Jordan            '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         15.70
 - Myrick, John             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Young, Brad A            '89 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Simms, David             '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       12.56
 2 Tisdale, Ronald C        '88 Unattached                12.72
 3 Thompson, Korey          '88 Unattached                13.19
 4 Haidet, Philip           '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS         14.61
 - Parks, Daniel            '88 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
 - White, Dominique         '88 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
 - Cummings, Johnathan      '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club      12.01
 2 Mitchell, Dexter         '88 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       12.88
 3 Collins, Akeem           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       13.99
 4 Oetzel, Brett            '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS         14.28
 5 Buck, William            '89 Cincinnati Express TC     17.07
 - Jones, Skylar            '89 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         DNS  *
 - Lovelace, Justin         '89 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Collins, Akeem           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club      11.82
 2 Goodman, Trayvon         '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       11.91
 3 Given, Daniel            '88 Unattached                12.27
 4 Simms, David             '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       12.62
 5 Mitchell, Dexter         '88 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       12.64
 6 Simpson, Joshua          '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   12.67
 7 Tisdale, Ronald C        '88 Unattached                12.70
 8 Thompson, Korey          '88 Unattached                13.15

Event 7 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 12.01 D'Andre Hill, Cincinnati All Stars 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 McGRAW, Bethay           '87 Unattached                13.05
 2 Davis, Madison           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.24
 3 Barnes, Natalee          '86 Cincinnati Express TC     13.90
 - Hazard, Debbie           '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB           DNS  *
 - Wallace, Brittany        '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Bridges, Amanda          '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      12.77
 2 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                13.58
 - Cochran, Ronee           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Saunders, Ashley         '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - McCarter, Jayme          '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Grove, Christina         '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       12.82
 2 Trimble, Amber           '86 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        12.94
 3 Turner, Camron           '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       12.97
 4 Murphy, Megan            '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         13.19
 5 Tucker, Whitney          '87 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          13.80
 6 Davis, Ashlee            '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       14.36
 - Williams, Sie'Airra      '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Franklin, Alicia         '86 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       13.31
 2 Stricklyn, Brittany      '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       13.49
 3 Junius, Caryn            '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.99
 4 Jackson, Felicia         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.49
 - Ruebusch, Maria          '87 Loveland Track Club         DNS  *
 - Howard, Constance        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - zvansky, Kacie           '86 Unattached                  DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      12.28
 2 Grove, Christina         '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       12.32
 3 Trimble, Amber           '86 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        12.83
 4 McGRAW, Bethay           '87 Unattached                12.87
 5 Davis, Madison           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.07
 6 Stricklyn, Brittany      '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       13.16
 7 Franklin, Alicia         '86 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       13.17
 8 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                13.29

Event 8 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 10.81 Clinton Davis, Cincinnati All Stars 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Duncan, Nate             '87 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       11.90
 1 Burney, Corey            '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       11.90
 3 Goeppinger, Garrett      '87 MID-OHIO TC               12.11
 4 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                12.16
 5 Fontes, Nathaniel        '87 MID-OHIO TC               12.29
 6 Strata, Nicholas         '86 Unattached                12.31
 7 Uher, Tim                '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      12.44
 8 Johnson, Sheldon         '86 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      12.55
Heat 2
 1 Lee, Marquis             '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   12.10
 2 Komisarski, Michael      '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   12.20
 3 Allen, Kevin             '86 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      12.46
 4 Miller, Damon            '86 Unattached                12.84
 4 Excell, Joshua J         '86 Unattached                12.84
 6 Alloway, Heath           '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRESS      13.45
 - Jones, James             '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Sprowl, Aaron            '87 Unattached                11.69
 2 Chamber, Jaron           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.80
 3 Johnson, Shelby L        '87 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      12.24
 4 Williams, Walter         '87 Unattached                12.29
 - Abdullah, Ibn            '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Bell, Ricky              '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Parker, Torrey           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sprowl, Aaron            '87 Unattached                11.34
 2 Chamber, Jaron           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.62
 3 Lee, Marquis             '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   11.69
 4 Burney, Corey            '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       11.83
 5 Duncan, Nate             '87 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       11.88
 6 Komisarski, Michael      '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   11.95
 7 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                12.01
 8 Goeppinger, Garrett      '87 MID-OHIO TC               12.04

Event 9 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 11.50 Zena Vaughn, Columbus Jaguars TC 1984

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Ballard, Sahara          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 12.98
 2 McDUFFY, Icy             '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.23
 3 Wilson, Kikia            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.32
 4 Turner, Seante           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.80
 - Bradwell, Micole         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
 - Lemons, Lashonda         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Matthews, Misty          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.28
 2 Elliot, Allison          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.46
 3 Gilbert, Teela           '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      14.59
 - Young, Tiffany           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Kirkendall, Chelsea      '84 Unattached                  DNS  *
 - Armstrong, Tiara         '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Rogers, Kate             '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Dorn, Amber              '85 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       13.13
 2 McLEAN, Margertha        '84 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      13.14
 3 Dixon, Tia               '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.34
 - Findley, Muna            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Blackley, Kirby          '84 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS  *
 - Wooton, Phylicia         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
 - Gant, Alicia             '85 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB     DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ballard, Sahara          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 12.51
 2 McDUFFY, Icy             '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 12.86
 3 Matthews, Misty          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 12.97
 4 Elliot, Allison          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.09
 5 Dorn, Amber              '85 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       13.09
 6 Wilson, Kikia            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.13
 7 McLEAN, Margertha        '84 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      13.14
 8 Dixon, Tia               '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 13.26

Event 10 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 10.60 D'Juan Francisco, Cincinnati All Stars 1984
R Ohio Associatin: 10.60 Kenny Quinn                            1996

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Bibbs, Brandon           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.24
 2 Taylor, Jonah            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.45
 3 Osborne, Carl            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       11.58
 4 Harper, Brandon          '85 Northwest Track Club      11.66
 5 Hicks, Bronwyn C         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.70
 6 Jones, Deontroy          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 12.10
 - Green, Joseph            '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 English, Andre           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.04
 2 Edwards, Quincy          '84 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       11.18
 2 Stinson, Gerry           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.18
 4 Stinson, Jesse           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.34
 5 Johnson, Jameine         '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       11.39
 - Fleetwood, David         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Ferguson, Dewayne        '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Harper, Brandon          '85 Northwest Track Club        DNS
 1 English, Andre           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.13
 2 Bibbs, Brandon           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.17
 3 Stinson, Gerry           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.28
 4 Edwards, Quincy          '84 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       11.36
 5 Stinson, Jesse           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.51
 6 Taylor, Jonah            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 11.54
 7 Johnson, Jameine         '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       11.60
 8 Osborne, Carl            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       11.84

Event 11 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 28.80 Khalilah Carpenter, Capital City Comets 1993
R Ohio Associatin: 28.80 Brittany Foster, Dayton Gems Elite      1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Sims, Micalah            '92 Bond Hill Athletic Club   No Data
 - Baker, Portia            '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
 - Taylor, Kierra           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
 - Miller, Chabree          '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
 - Hicks, Bridget           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
 - McDaniel, Shanice        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
Heat 1
 1 Hicks, Brigette          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   33.05
 2 Gaffney, Raeshawn        '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       34.79
 3 Miller, Chabri           '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   36.57
 4 Vessel, Andrea           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       37.96
 5 Jefferson, Farlisia      '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         41.56
 6 Battle, Angelica         '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        49.88
 - Overstreet, Jajuanna     '96 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        33.53
 2 McDANIEL, Chenise        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   34.47
 3 Benton, Erin             '93 Northwest Track Club        36.76
 4 Hodge, Danielle          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS           37.26
 5 Keegan, Chelsea          '92 Bucyrus Track Club          37.96
 6 Taylor, Kira             '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   38.25
 7 Stewart, Haley           '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     38.97
 8 Gaston-McGinnis, Dominae '93 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     39.89
Heat 3
 1 Franklin, Kalantra       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        31.33
 2 Jackson, Whitney         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       31.68
 3 Cortledge, Kenya         '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        36.44
 4 Murdock, Ciara           '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS           37.83
 5 Monroe, Alexis           '92 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        38.33
 6 Harris, Peyton           '94 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        39.56
 7 Russell, Miranda         '94 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     45.00
 8 Prewitt, Halle           '95 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        45.43
Heat 4
 1 Doaks, Brittany          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB          31.99
 2 Brooks, Jarren           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   32.87
 3 Jones, Shakayla          '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS    34.41
 4 Turner, Rovena           '93 Northwest Track Club        36.10
 5 Nolan, Nia               '93 Northwest Track Club        36.24
 6 Mitchell, Chelsea        '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       37.08
 7 McMahon, Jarray          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   40.54
 8 Key, Nala                '95 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        42.14
Heat 5
 1 Mason, Marisol           '92 CARIBE TRACK CLUB           35.30
 2 Smith, V'Nicia           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   37.12
 3 Allen, Kiara             '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        37.52
 4 James, Frankie           '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB     37.73
 5 Murdock, Elexis          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS           37.89
 6 Donalo, Monique          '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       41.09
 - Green, Marshele          '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS  *
 - Gardner, Kalia           '93 Unattached                    DNS  *
Heat 6
 1 Betts, Brittany          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       33.03
 2 Spann, Keah              '93 Northwest Track Club        34.89
 3 Sites, Megan             '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS           36.27
 4 Smith, Tiara             '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   36.96
 5 Mitchell, Kelsey         '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       38.86
 6 Stewart, Ashley          '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     39.02
 7 Johnson, Aliyah          '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        39.22
 - Gayle, Nia               '92 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS           DNS  *
Heat 7
 1 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC       30.19
 2 Cartwright, Danielle     '92 Northwest Track Club        31.93
 3 Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         33.44
 4 Crockett, Kiaira         '92 LIMA STRIDERS               33.84
 5 Curry, Jessika           '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        34.78
 6 Lewis, Justice           '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        38.00
 7 White, Jene'             '92 Northwest Track Club        48.91
 - Lomax, Kiera             '96 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB          DNS  *

Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     30.02
 2 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      33.63
 3 Spann, Keah              '93 Northwest Track Club      34.43
 4 Turner, Rovena           '93 Northwest Track Club      35.38
 5 Gaffney, Raeshawn        '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     35.40
 6 Mason, Marisol           '92 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         35.45
 7 Miller, Chabri           '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 38.60
 8 Cortledge, Kenya         '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      39.19
Heat 2
 1 Franklin, Kalantra       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      31.43
 2 Jackson, Whitney         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.95
 3 Hicks, Brigette          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 33.34
 4 McDANIEL, Chenise        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 34.44
 5 Curry, Jessika           '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      34.63
 6 Benton, Erin             '93 Northwest Track Club      36.36
 7 Smith, V'Nicia           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 36.42
 8 Sites, Megan             '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         36.72
Heat 3
 1 Doaks, Brittany          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        31.56
 2 Cartwright, Danielle     '92 Northwest Track Club      32.30
 3 Brooks, Jarren           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 32.31
 4 Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       32.98
 5 Crockett, Kiaira         '92 LIMA STRIDERS             33.28
 6 Jones, Shakayla          '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  33.39
 7 Betts, Brittany          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     33.97
 8 Allen, Kiara             '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      37.69

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     29.93
 2 Doaks, Brittany          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        32.08
 3 Jackson, Whitney         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     32.68
 4 Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       33.19
 5 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      33.34
 6 Cartwright, Danielle     '92 Northwest Track Club      33.45
 - Franklin, Kalantra       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        DNS
 - Brooks, Jarren           '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS

Event 12 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 28.15 DWAYNE HUNTER, GINA's THUNDERBIRDS 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      29.01
 2 Redding, Eric            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       31.18
 3 Braswell, Daniel         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     32.11
 4 Echelle, Bryan           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     34.82
 5 Little, Robert           '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      35.40
 6 Braswell, David          '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     36.22
 7 Fontes, Jesse            '94 MID-OHIO TC               39.30
 - Bonner, Ronald           '97 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Heard, Azariah           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.20
 2 Holloway, Jason          '93 Northwest Track Club      31.35
 3 Christon, Semaj          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     32.46
 4 Robinson, R0bert         '95 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       32.61
 5 Hollins, Keeno           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     34.28
 6 Alexander, Danny         '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      35.98
 7 Overstreet, Chris        '93 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   37.42
 8 Stephens, Davonte'       '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     37.43
Heat 3
 1 Burg, Jermiah            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       30.56
 2 Davis, Jorell            '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   30.81
 3 Rutledge, Isaac          '93 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        32.15
 4 Mitchell, Kevin          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     32.16
 5 Steward, Xavier          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        33.31
 6 Richardson, Chad         '92 Cincinnati Express TC     33.85
 7 Yoder, Max R             '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         38.80
 8 Cokes, Shawn             '95 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 40.89
Heat 4
 1 Rutledge, Nathaniel      '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        31.88
 2 Snow, Anthony            '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   33.03
 3 Lewis, Rico              '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      33.66
 4 Key, Noah                '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      34.89
 5 Campbell, Le-Lon         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     34.94
 6 Preston, Marcus          '01 Unattached                35.95
 7 Bouldin, Robert          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      41.42
Heat 5
 1 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      29.27
 2 Williams, Daryl          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      33.68
 3 Lomax, Devin             '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      35.38
 4 Cain, Bryan              '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  36.39
 5 Ellison, Mark            '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     38.50
 6 Simpson, Matthew         '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   38.63
 - Snell, Chrishawn         '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Selmon, Brandon          '96 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 6
 1 Coleman, Kawaune         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.21
 2 Mitchell, Cameron        '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.42
 3 Quinn, Tyren             '94 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       31.54
 4 Hines, Edward            '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  34.19
 5 Taylor, Nicholas         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     38.45
 6 George-Coates, Ira       '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  39.42
 - Jackson, Isaiah          '97 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Brown, Myles             '93 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS  *
Heat 7
 1 Clopton, William         '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        29.52
 2 Carter, Jeffery          '93 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        34.01
 3 Huffman, Caleb           '93 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          34.73
 4 Jackson, Dominic         '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     36.46
 5 Finster, Michael         '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   41.25
 - Williams, James          '97 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Olverson, Lamonte        '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Helton, Ulysses          '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Rutledge, Nathaniel      '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB          DNS
 1 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      27.84 R
 2 Clopton, William         '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        28.49
 3 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      28.72
 4 Redding, Eric            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       30.27
 5 Burg, Jermiah            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       30.87
 6 Davis, Jorell            '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   30.91
 7 Coleman, Kawaune         '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.52
 8 Heard, Azariah           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.84

Event 13 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 26.05 Dyronna Wilcox, Dayton Gems 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Stokes, Amber            '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      29.28
 2 Carter, Meilaysia        '91 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  31.47
 3 Riley, Kya               '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      31.61
 4 Washington, Ashley       '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   32.63
 5 Sites, Chelsea           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         34.11
 6 Overstreet, Chantel      '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   34.70
 7 Duggar, Adriana          '91 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       36.31
 - Williams, Kayla S        '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST     DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                29.19
 2 Stargell, Charise        '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 29.50
 3 Bolden, Teauna           '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      31.75
 4 Bible, Kaileigh          '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   32.22
 5 Vargo, Abby              '91 Loveland Track Club       33.48
 6 Cobb, Jenna              '91 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          34.50
 7 Williams, Shalea         '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   34.56
 - Plott, Alexandria        '90 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Coleman, Kyeshia         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.06
 2 Porter, Meixander        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    30.16
 3 Latham, T'Keyah          '91 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       33.09
 4 Abdullah, Lubnaa         '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      33.51
 5 Dunson, Kaitlin          '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   35.25
 6 Childs, Lamichea         '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 39.22
 - Morrow, Sarah            '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Hollins, De'Isha         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.50
 2 Southall, Garrmika       '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.54
 3 Stargell, Christina      '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 31.45
 4 Thomas, Jazmine          '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.46
 5 Colding, Jeffeona        '91 LIMA STRIDERS             32.57
 6 Robinson, Julia          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       33.48
 7 Pickens, Jarece          '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   35.90
 - Keys, Margaret           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Bell, Tyiesha            '90 Northwest Track Club      29.39
 2 Flanigan, Kimberly       '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      31.36
 3 Cooper, Evelyn           '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      32.36
 4 Cokes, Blake             '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 33.30
 5 Lewis, Ashley            '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      34.43
 6 Williams, Natalya        '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      35.26
 7 Lasenby, Moniqua         '91 LIMA STRIDERS             35.58
 8 Herring, Shanita         '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      37.27
Heat 6
 1 Benford, Cori            '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      30.71
 2 Harper, Jade             '91 Northwest Track Club      30.93
 3 Atsalis, Tara            '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         31.62
 4 Renner, Katelyn          '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         33.16
 5 Ladson, Eilene           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      33.29
 6 Jackson, Breon           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      35.93
 - McNeal, Vivian           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Vessel, Simone           '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 7
 1 Daniels, Ryan            '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   28.72
 2 Clingman, Jade           '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   29.09
 3 Bennett, Melody          '01 Unattached                31.19
 4 Fairbanks, Alexandira B  '90 Bond Hill Athletic Club   31.21
 5 Houser, Jasmine          '90 Bond Hill Athletic Club   31.29
 6 Rowland, Menya           '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   31.37
 7 Mobley, Reva             '01 Unattached                33.74

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Stokes, Amber            '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.01
 2 Daniels, Ryan            '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   28.61
 3 Clingman, Jade           '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   29.05
 4 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                29.06
 5 Stargell, Charise        '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 29.66
 6 Porter, Meixander        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    30.05
 7 Coleman, Kyeshia         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.25
 - Bell, Tyiesha            '90 Northwest Track Club        DNS

Event 14 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 25.76 Andre Collins, Cincinnati All Stars 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Barber, Ryan             '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.93
 2 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      29.45
 3 Bush, Lee                '90 Northwest Track Club      29.95
 4 Johnson, Darius          '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  33.46
 5 Lasenby, Kalvin          '91 LIMA STRIDERS             34.79
 - Brown, Christopher       '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Brown, Laron             '91 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       27.77
 2 Norman, Maurice          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      29.19
 3 Littles, Kieran          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      31.21
 4 Byrd, Dwayne             '90 Northwest Track Club      32.56
 5 Smith, Brayson           '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     32.84
 6 Beasley, Amir            '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 33.12
 - Phillips, Chad           '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS        DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Glover, Juan             '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     28.74
 2 Pitts, Deandre'          '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      29.35
 3 Berry, Brian             '90 Unattached                29.69
 4 Porter, Dakota           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    29.77
 5 Banks, Breon             '90 Northwest Track Club      31.42
 - Woodbury, Jarrod         '90 Unattached                  DNS  *
 - Fincher, Alexander       '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS    DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Bonner, Tieran           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.73
 2 McGhee, James            '90 Northwest Track Club      31.64
 3 Dunson, Kollin           '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   33.42
 4 Echelle, Zackary         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     37.03
 - Heard, Charles           '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Pitts, Davon             '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Turner, Eugene E         '91 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
 - Gibson, Eric             '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Section 1
 1 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       27.30
 2 Bonner, Tieran           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.13
 3 Norman, Maurice          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      28.26
 4 Glover, Juan             '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     28.35
 5 Barber, Ryan             '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.63
 6 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      29.25
 7 Pitts, Deandre'          '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      29.89
 8 Berry, Brian             '90 Unattached                30.29
Section 2
 1 Pitts, Davon             '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      28.72

Event 15 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 25.42 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Jaguars 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       27.23
 2 Johnson, Ariel           '88 Northwest Track Club      28.46
 3 Madison, Breeanca        '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       29.65
 4 Mayo, Brittinie          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 30.99
 5 Jones, Shaney            '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  31.35
 6 Howe, Carrie             '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         35.03
 - Allen, Natasha           '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Helton, Cecilia          '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Alexander, Nakesha       '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      28.58
 2 James, Meredith          '88 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   28.96
 3 Bailey, Jerica           '89 Northwest Track Club      29.13
 4 Ernst, Christine         '89 Loveland Track Club       30.51
 5 Wilcoxon, Alaxys         '88 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   31.09
 6 Williams, China          '89 Bond Hill Athletic Club   33.69
 - Draper, Kristin          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Selmon, Ammisty          '88 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Smith, Veronica          '88 Cincinnati Express TC     28.28
 2 Rucker, Jacqueline       '89 Northwest Track Club      28.93
 3 Williams, Terri          '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     29.43
 4 McCULLOUGH, Claire       '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         29.85
 5 Boyd, Kelsey             '89 Unattached                31.58
 6 Friason, Desire          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      31.84
 7 Ward, Latasha            '89 LIMA STRIDERS             31.94
 - Woodbury, Ashley         '88 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Roberts, Mikeal          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      27.25
 2 Carpenter, Brittany      '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       27.74
 3 Simon, Alisa             '89 Northwest Track Club      28.65
 4 Mason, Everdeen          '88 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         28.95
 5 Tolliver, Erin           '88 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      29.25
 6 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca   '89 Northwest Track Club      29.93
 7 Daniel, Megan            '89 FASTT                     30.05
 - Trampler, Aubrey         '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB      DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Copas, Tawny             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          27.25
 2 Stokes, Laurel           '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      27.74
 3 Myles, Jasmine           '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  28.65
 4 Cobb, Jackie             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          28.95
 5 Faris, Devin             '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          29.25
 6 Perry, Ashley            '88 Bond Hill Athletic Club   29.93
 7 Russell, Brittany        '89 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      30.05
 - Steagall, Erica          '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 6
 1 Manhattan, Joy           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       27.79
 2 Swain, Kiara             '89 Northwest Track Club      28.01
 3 Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       29.10
 4 Foley, Jessica           '88 Unattached                30.45
 4 Daniels, Britnay         '89 Bond Hill Athletic Club   30.45
 - Jefferson, Noel          '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
 - White, Amanda            '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        DNS  *
 - Robinson, April          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Manhattan, Joy           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS         DNS
 - Copas, Tawny             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB            DNS
 1 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       27.30
 2 Smith, Veronica          '88 Cincinnati Express TC     27.63
 3 Roberts, Mikeal          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      27.77
 4 Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       27.78
 5 Carpenter, Brittany      '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       28.52
 6 Alexander, Nakesha       '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      28.59
 7 Stokes, Laurel           '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      28.86
 8 Cobb, Jackie             '88 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          29.36

Event 16 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 23.14 KENDALE A MOORE CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club      24.65
 2 Given, Daniel            '88 Unattached                25.39
 3 Vantilburg, Cameron      '88 POWER RESOURCES TRACK TEA 26.08
 4 Mitchell, Dexter         '88 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       26.78
 5 Wess, Aaron              '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       27.93
 - Goodman, Trayvon         '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Foster, Joseph           '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   29.04
 2 Lockett, Shontee         '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 29.20
 3 Collins, Akeem           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       29.21
 4 Smith, Anthony           '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.85
 - Myrick, John             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Lovelace, Justin         '89 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Ferguson, Shawn          '88 Unattached                26.31
 2 Simpson, Joshua          '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   26.49
 3 Tucker, Daniel           '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          27.69
 4 Walker, Damien L         '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 29.59
 5 Souhrada, Dylan          '89 Unattached                29.71
 - Parks, Daniel            '88 Northwest Track Club        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Vantilburg, Cameron      '88 POWER RESOURCES TRACK TEA   DNS
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club      24.47
 2 Given, Daniel            '88 Unattached                25.93
 3 Simpson, Joshua          '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   26.16
 4 Mitchell, Dexter         '88 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       26.82
 5 Ferguson, Shawn          '88 Unattached                27.60
 6 Foster, Joseph           '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   29.16
 7 Collins, Akeem           '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       29.37
 8 Lockett, Shontee         '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 29.68

Event 17 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 24.57 KHALILAH CARPENTER  COLUMBUS JAGUARS 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      26.41
 2 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                27.51
 3 Conner, Tia              '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.84
 4 Jacobs, Shantlle         '87 Northwest Track Club      29.43
 5 Vesey, Shaneel           '86 Northwest Track Club      30.31
 6 Jackson, Felicia         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 32.13
Heat 2
 1 Grove, Christina         '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       26.82
 2 Davis, Madison           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.98
 3 Cooper, Laura            '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      29.29
 4 Steele, Margo            '86 Cincinnati Express TC     33.37
 5 McCarter, Jayme          '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     34.49
 - Saunders, Ashley         '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Rutledge, Natonja        '87 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB          DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Crowder, Rachel          '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.61
 2 Anderson, Lakeisha       '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       30.20
 3 Millard, Danielle        '87 Cincinnati Express TC     30.55
 4 Clopton, Austine         '87 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        30.62
 5 Howard, Constance        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 31.91
 - Cochran, Ronee           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Turner, Camron           '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 McGRAW, Bethay           '87 Unattached                27.37
 2 Stricklyn, Brittany      '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       27.63
 3 Barnes, Natalee          '86 Cincinnati Express TC     29.68
 4 Heard, Char-Les          '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     30.64
 5 Wallace, Brittany        '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     31.46
 - Reed, Atiya              '87 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
 - Puruis, Heather          '87 South Dayton Flyers TC      DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Franklin, Alicia         '86 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       27.98
 2 Tucker, Whitney          '87 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          28.02
 3 Williams, Sie'Airra      '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     28.59
 4 Junius, Caryn            '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 28.95
 5 Stoecklein, Mary         '87 South Dayton Flyers TC    29.30
 6 Moncree, Rochelle        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 31.39
 - Bridges, Amanda          '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Grove, Christina         '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       25.16
 2 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      25.75
 3 McGRAW, Bethay           '87 Unattached                27.04
 4 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                27.17
 5 Stricklyn, Brittany      '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       27.70
 6 Franklin, Alicia         '86 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       28.17
 - Crowder, Rachel          '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS
 - Conner, Tia              '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS

Event 18 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 22.15 Clinton Davis, Cincinnati All Stars 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Sprowl, Aaron            '87 Unattached                24.27
 2 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                24.69
 3 Lee, Marquis             '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   25.11
 4 Hughes, Corey            '01 Unattached                25.43
 5 Parker, Torrey           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 28.12
 - Hicks, Austin            '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Uher, Tim                '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Burney, Corey            '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       24.69
 2 Williams, Walter         '87 Unattached                25.51
 3 Rodgers, Emmanuel        '86 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   26.62
 4 Abdullah, Ibn            '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      26.92
 - Campbell, Josiah         '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - Fontes, Nathaniel        '87 MID-OHIO TC                 DNS  *
 - Johnson, Shelby L        '87 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Chamber, Jaron           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 24.24
 2 Goeppinger, Garrett      '87 MID-OHIO TC               24.52
 3 Miller, Damon            '86 Unattached                25.78
 4 Excell, Joshua J         '86 Unattached                26.26
 5 Hicks, Nicholas C        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 26.27
 6 Vivian, Andrew           '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         26.38
 - Jones, James             '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sprowl, Aaron            '87 Unattached                23.94
 2 Chamber, Jaron           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 24.23
 3 Burney, Corey            '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       24.68
 4 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                24.77
 5 Goeppinger, Garrett      '87 MID-OHIO TC               24.79
 6 Lee, Marquis             '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   25.25
 7 Williams, Walter         '87 Unattached                26.18
 - Hughes, Corey            '01 Unattached                  DNS

Event 19 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 24.20 Donica Merriman, Northwest TC 1996

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Johnson, Courtney        '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       26.38
 2 Stechschulte, Abbie      '85 Unattached                27.68
 3 Dixon, Tia               '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 28.54
 - Miller, Ashley           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Armstrong, Tiara         '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - McCelmore, Lastisha      '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Stroop, Amanda           '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Gant, Alicia             '85 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      26.09
 2 Wilson, Kikia            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.14
 3 Turner, Seante           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.53
 4 Dorn, Amber              '85 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       28.05
 5 Elliot, Allison          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 28.32
 6 Dawkins, Sharmeeka       '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 30.05
 - Worthy, Jamine           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Wooton, Phylicia         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Ballard, Sahara          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 25.70
 2 McDUFFY, Icy             '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 26.90
 3 McLEAN, Margertha        '84 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      27.34
 4 Rogers, Kate             '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       29.30
 5 Dorsey, Toni             '84 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   29.38
 - Findley, Muna            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS  *
 - Young, Tiffany           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Lemons, Lashonda         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ballard, Sahara          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 25.83
 2 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      26.46
 3 Johnson, Courtney        '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       26.63
 4 McDUFFY, Icy             '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.17
 5 McLEAN, Margertha        '84 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      27.46
 6 Turner, Seante           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 27.56
 7 Stechschulte, Abbie      '85 Unattached                27.68
 8 Wilson, Kikia            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 28.01

Event 20 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 21.49 JEREMY RICHARDSON, Northwest TC 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Logan, Zachary           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.74
 2 Conners, Jason           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.95
 3 Fleetwood, David         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.97
 4 Hicks, Bronwyn C         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 23.84
 5 Stinson, William         '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 24.79
 - Bunnell, Garrett         '83 MID-OHIO TC                 DNS  *
 - Stinson, Jesse           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Craig, Jason             '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.11
 2 Stinson, Gerry           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.66
 3 Turner, Phillip          '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       22.76
 4 Edwards, Quincy          '84 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       22.88
 5 Johnson, Jameine         '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       23.67
 - Powell, Stephen          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Erwin, Mike              '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Taylor, Jonah            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 23.17
 2 Osborne, Carl            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       23.30
 3 Harper, Brandon          '85 Northwest Track Club      24.06
 - Smith, Nicklas           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Turner, Theo             '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Eisnnicher, Nick         '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Brown, Emmanuel T        '84 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Craig, Jason             '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.11
 2 Logan, Zachary           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.36
 3 Stinson, Gerry           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 22.45
 4 Turner, Phillip          '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       22.67
 5 Edwards, Quincy          '84 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       22.78
 6 Conners, Jason           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 23.09
 7 Taylor, Jonah            '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 23.33
 8 Osborne, Carl            '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       23.38

Event 21 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 1:06.30 Brittany Foster, Dayton Gems Elite 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Fastee, Kieona           '92 LIMA STRIDERS             1:10.52
 2 Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:16.53
 3 Heyob, Katelyn           '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    1:18.35
 4 Jones, Shakayla          '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:18.90
 5 Monroe, Alexis           '92 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:33.04
 6 Mitchell, Chelsea        '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:39.85
 7 Fontes, Anna             '93 MID-OHIO TC               1:47.62
Heat 2
 1 Crockett, Kiaira         '92 LIMA STRIDERS             1:16.83
 2 Wilcoxon, Morgan         '93 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   1:20.06
 3 Taylor, Kira             '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:29.39
 4 Ribas, Annalisia         '92 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   1:32.56
 5 Mitchell, Kelsey         '95 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:38.90
 6 Lomax, Kiera             '96 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:54.09
 - Green, Marshele          '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     1:11.78
 2 Carvour, Ava             '92 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         1:28.49
 3 Heyob, Lillian           '94 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    1:34.36
 4 Horn, Ivy                '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   1:43.92
 5 Kelly, Brandi            '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:51.77
 - Jefferson, Farlisia      '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS  *
 - Carruthers, Ashley       '93 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Doaks, Brittany          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        1:14.32
 2 Mason, Marisol           '92 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         1:19.58
 3 Howard, Kaylah           '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:19.79
 4 Nolan, Nia               '93 Northwest Track Club      1:22.46
 5 Prewitt, Halle           '95 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:37.46
 6 Gdwards, Dannon          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:38.14
 7 Mathews, Erica           '92 Northwest Track Club      1:49.64
 - White, Jene'             '92 Northwest Track Club          DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Fastee, Kieona           '92 LIMA STRIDERS             1:09.37
 2 Crockett, Kiaira         '92 LIMA STRIDERS             1:16.24
 3 Mason, Marisol           '92 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         1:16.93
 4 Heyob, Katelyn           '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    1:17.47
 5 Jones, Shakayla          '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:26.52
 - Doaks, Brittany          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB            DNS
 - Hoskins, Dominique       '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS
 - Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC         DNS

Event 22 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 1:05.34 ALAN TYSON,CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Burg, Jermiah            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       1:13.97
 2 Williams, Daryl          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:15.00
 3 Olverson, Lamonte        '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:16.75
 4 Pettys, Adam             '93 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:20.86
 5 Fetter, Kieran J         '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   1:23.05
 - Coates, Darron           '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
 - Huffman, Caleb           '93 EXCEL TRACK CLUB              DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      1:05.54
 2 Cokes, Andre             '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:15.07
 3 Christon, Semaj          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:15.13
 4 Echelle, Bryan           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:20.82
 5 Veasley, Makai A         '96 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   1:37.07
 - Willis, Jamal M          '95 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
 - Selmon, Brandon          '96 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS  *
 - Washington, Carl         '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Kincade, Jack            '93 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         1:13.05
 2 McCullough, Caleb        '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:23.24
 3 Lomax, Devin             '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:23.27
 4 Martin, Kenneth          '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      1:32.94
 5 Cokes, Shawn             '95 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:41.43
 - Jackson, Isaiah          '97 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS  *
 - Shackelford, Marlon      '94 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Lewis, Rico              '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:11.20
 2 Hopkins, Shakeem         '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:15.01
 3 Draper, Marvin C         '94 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        1:19.07
 4 Franklin, Khaleed L      '95 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      1:30.47
 5 Harden, Kenneth          '96 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:46.82
 - Snell, Chrishawn         '94 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS  *
 - Bailey, Charles          '93 LIMA STRIDERS                 DNS  *
Heat 5
 1 Kelly, Landon            '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:15.24
 2 Cain, Bryan              '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:22.36
 3 Little, Robert           '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:22.65
 4 Booher, Austin           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:28.61
 5 Love, Dylan              '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:37.26
 - Cooper, Akili J          '93 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB            DNS  *
 - Alexander, Danny         '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Lewis, Rico              '92 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS
 - Christon, Semaj          '92 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS
 1 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      1:04.50 R
 2 Washington, Carl         '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:11.63
 3 Kincade, Jack            '93 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         1:12.98
 4 Kelly, Landon            '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:16.61
 5 Cokes, Andre             '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:18.30
 6 Williams, Daryl          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:22.33
 - Hopkins, Shakeem         '92 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS
 - Burg, Jermiah            '92 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS           DNS

Event 23 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 1:00.86 Dyronna Wilcox, Dayton Gems 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Porter, Meixander        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    1:07.99
 2 Thomas, Jazmine          '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:12.78
 3 Carter, Meilaysia        '91 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:13.06
 4 Bible, Kaileigh          '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   1:15.17
 5 Ruggles, Emily           '90 MID-OHIO TC               1:17.80
 - Cobb, Jenna              '91 EXCEL TRACK CLUB              DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Stokes, Amber            '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:06.57
 2 Clingman, Jade           '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   1:07.64
 3 Williams, Shalea         '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:38.18
 - Keys, Margaret           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS  *
 - McNeal, Vivian           '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS  *
 - Glenn, Andrea            '91 LIMA STRIDERS                 DNS  *
 - Benford, Cori            '90 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB          DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                1:06.02
 2 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      1:06.32
 3 Hollins, De'Isha         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:08.62
 4 Flanigan, Kimberly       '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:13.89
 5 Houser, Jasmine          '90 Bond Hill Athletic Club   1:15.44
 6 Abdullah, Lubnaa         '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:21.50
 7 McCoy, Emily             '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:24.96
Heat 4
 1 Kaplan, Emma             '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:10.15
 2 Colding, Jeffeona        '91 LIMA STRIDERS             1:14.52
 3 McGinnis, Amber          '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:14.98
 4 Harmon, Sidnei           '90 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:21.01
 5 Jackson, Breon           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:24.63
 6 Chamberlain, Victoria    '90 LIMA STRIDERS             1:27.22
 - Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club          DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Stokes, Amber            '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:03.07
 2 Skrobot, Hannah          '90 Unattached                1:05.31
 3 Clingman, Jade           '91 Bond Hill Athletic Club   1:05.61
 4 Hollins, De'Isha         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:06.21
 5 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      1:06.43
 6 Porter, Meixander        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    1:09.91
 7 Kaplan, Emma             '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:10.49
 8 Thomas, Jazmine          '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:13.00

Event 24 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 58.47 Kendale Moore, Capital City Comets 1998

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Williams, Orlando        '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:04.07
 2 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      1:04.33
 3 Hufford, Nathan          '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      1:14.60
 4 Turner, Eugene E         '91 Northwest Track Club      1:20.47
 - Reever, Tyler            '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS          DNS  *
 - White, Tyler             '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Barber, Ryan             '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:05.59
 2 Morris, Jamol S          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:07.43
 3 Brown, Laron             '91 Northwest Track Club      1:07.52
 4 Bonner, Tieran           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:13.81
 5 Gibson, Eric             '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:30.28
 - Campbell, Gerric         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS  *
 - Weaver, Ricado           '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Wilcoxon, Slayde         '91 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   1:09.61
 2 McGhee, James            '90 Northwest Track Club      1:12.28
 3 Echelle, Zackary         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:22.33
 4 Fincher, Alexander       '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:23.81
 5 Fox, tim                 '91 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLUB      1:26.63
 - Rosser, Vaughn           '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
 - Brown, Christopher       '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB         DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       1:06.38
 2 Harris, Joseph           '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:06.71
 3 Braswell, Winfred        '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:07.13
 4 Dixon, Robbie            '91 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:08.10
 5 Bush, Lee                '90 Northwest Track Club      1:15.30
 6 Canby, Douglas           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:25.22
 7 Souhrada, Simon          '91 Unattached                1:31.47
Heat 5
 1 Mason, Justinian         '90 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         1:06.24
 2 Byrd, Dwayne             '90 Northwest Track Club      1:06.93
 3 Porter, Dakota           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    1:06.97
 4 Banks, Breon             '90 Northwest Track Club      1:11.54
 5 Thomas, Cameron          '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      1:12.70
 6 Watts, Ryan              '91 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       1:15.36
 7 Phillips, Chad           '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      1:17.13

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Porter, Dakota           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS
 1 Hunter, Duwayne          '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       1:02.34
 2 Harris, Joseph           '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:03.16
 3 Barber, Ryan             '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:03.50
 4 Williams, Orlando        '90 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:03.91
 5 Byrd, Dwayne             '90 Northwest Track Club      1:04.38
 6 Mason, Justinian         '90 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         1:05.43
 7 Phillips, Garrett D      '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      1:05.48
 - Wilcoxon, Slayde         '91 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST       DNS

Event 25 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 59.50 Tonja Buford, Northwest TC 1984

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Stokes, Laurel           '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:04.20
 2 Simon, Alisa             '89 Northwest Track Club      1:05.08
 3 Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:05.55
 4 Smith, Veronica          '88 Cincinnati Express TC     1:09.81
 5 Hosler, Lauren           '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:16.65
 6 Tierria, Johnson         '88 Bond Hill Athletic Club   1:19.69
 - Draper, Kristin          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS  *
 - Daniel, Kristen          '89 FASTT                         DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Foley, Jessica           '88 Unattached                1:03.45
 2 Robinson, April          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:03.62
 3 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:05.83
 4 Rucker, Jacqueline       '89 Northwest Track Club      1:07.78
 5 Williams, Terri          '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:07.90
 6 Johnson, Keitha          '88 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:08.76
 7 Jones, Shaney            '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:11.29
Heat 3
 1 Madison, Breeanca        '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:07.65
 2 Myles, Jasmine           '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  1:08.66
 3 Perry, Ashley            '88 Bond Hill Athletic Club   1:09.42
 4 McCULLOUGH, Claire       '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:09.53
 5 Daniel, Megan            '89 FASTT                     1:10.94
 6 Zollars, Brianna         '88 MID-OHIO TC               1:14.29
 7 Ward, Latasha            '89 LIMA STRIDERS             1:15.23
 - Jefferson, Noel          '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB          DNS  *
Heat 4
 1 Wilcoxon, Alaxys         '88 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   1:07.91
 2 Boyd, Kelsey             '89 Unattached                1:11.67
 3 Friason, Desire          '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      1:15.03
 - Yarborough, Tristen      '89 CARIBE TRACK CLUB             DNS  *
 - Johnson, Ariel           '88 Northwest Track Club          DNS  *
 - White, Amanda            '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA          DNS  *
 - Mayo, Brittinie          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Rucker, Jacqueline       '89 Northwest Track Club          DNS
 1 Stokes, Laurel           '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:03.20
 2 Foley, Jessica           '88 Unattached                1:03.66
 3 Robinson, April          '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:04.52
 4 Simon, Alisa             '89 Northwest Track Club      1:05.16
 5 Latham, Sheree           '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:05.60
 6 Madison, Breeanca        '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:07.90
 - Crook, Amari             '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS
 - Wilcoxon, Alaxys         '88 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST       DNS

Event 26 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 50.78 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Gems 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club        55.68
 3 White, Arick             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:01.44
 2 Thompson, Korey          '88 Unattached                  57.71
 4 Bratt, Blake             '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:11.61
 5 Smith, Anthony           '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:19.05
Heat 2
 1 Goodman, Trayvon         '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         54.56
 2 Tisdale, Ronald C        '88 Unattached                1:01.18
 3 Souhrada, Dylan          '89 Unattached                1:02.69
 4 Lockett, Shontee         '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:06.01
 5 Wess, Aaron              '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:08.52
 6 Walker, Damien L         '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:09.61
Heat 3
 1 Moore, Allen             '88 Northwest Track Club        54.96
 2 Simms, David             '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB         57.68
 3 Tucker, Daniel           '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB          1:00.68
 4 Stewart, David           '89 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:03.93
 - Parks, Daniel            '88 Northwest Track Club          DNS  *
 - Blade, Erick             '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB          DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club        53.69
 2 Moore, Allen             '88 Northwest Track Club        53.80
 3 Simms, David             '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB         56.66
 4 Thompson, Korey          '88 Unattached                  56.92
 5 Tisdale, Ronald C        '88 Unattached                  59.00
 6 Tucker, Daniel           '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB            59.68
 7 White, Arick             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:00.38
 - Goodman, Trayvon         '88 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS

Event 27 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 58.21 KHALILAH CARPENTER, COLUMBUS JAGUARS 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Turner, Camron           '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:01.14
 2 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:04.01
 3 Cooper, Laura            '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:05.66
 4 Hux, Vanessa             '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       1:05.87
 5 Puruis, Heather          '87 South Dayton Flyers TC    1:06.55
 - Ruebusch, Maria          '87 Loveland Track Club           DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                1:04.16
 2 Williams, Sie'Airra      '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:06.62
 3 Anderson, Lakeisha       '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:11.15
 4 Jacobs, Shantlle         '87 Northwest Track Club      1:12.67
 5 Steele, Margo            '86 Cincinnati Express TC     1:18.15
 - Woods, Krystal           '86 Unattached                    DNS  *
Heat 3
 1 Legette, Sharita         '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:06.28
 2 Millard, Danielle        '87 Cincinnati Express TC     1:08.29
 3 Arnold, Rachel           '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:13.96
 4 Wallace, Brittany        '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:15.13
 5 Moncree, Rochelle        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:29.87
 - Stoecklein, Mary         '87 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Puruis, Heather          '87 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS
 1 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:01.80
 2 Zech, Morgan             '86 Unattached                1:03.43
 3 Hux, Vanessa             '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       1:05.32
 4 Williams, Sie'Airra      '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     1:05.89
 5 Legette, Sharita         '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:06.11
 6 Cooper, Laura            '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:07.05
 7 Millard, Danielle        '87 Cincinnati Express TC     1:07.69
 - Turner, Camron           '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC           DNS

Event 28 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 50.10 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Gems 1986

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Hughes, Corey            '01 Unattached                No Data
Heat 1
 1 Johnson, Ronnie          '86 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS    53.86
 2 Williams, Warren         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   55.49
 3 Strata, Nicholas         '86 Unattached                  56.35
 4 Reynolds, David          '86 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS    57.55
 5 Wilson, Bryan            '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        58.02
 6 Vivian, Andrew           '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB           59.64
 - Alloway, Heath           '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRESS          DNS  *
 - Sprowl, Aaron            '87 Unattached                    DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Gamble, Datral           '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS         55.09
 2 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                  55.86
 3 Excell, Joshua J         '86 Unattached                  57.87
 4 Abdullah, Ibn            '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA        58.55
 5 Lee, Marquis             '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     59.44
 6 Hicks, Nicholas C        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:00.26
 7 Hicks, Austin            '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:03.47
 - Goeppinger, Garrett      '87 MID-OHIO TC                   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Williams, Warren         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS
 1 Johnson, Ronnie          '86 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  52.78
 2 Gamble, Datral           '86 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       54.67
 3 Bailey, Jermaine         '87 Unattached                55.37
 4 Hughes, Corey            '01 Unattached                55.98
 5 Reynolds, David          '86 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  56.08
 6 Strata, Nicholas         '86 Unattached                56.38
 7 Excell, Joshua J         '86 Unattached                58.45
 - Wilson, Bryan            '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        DNS

Event 29 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 54.80 Tia Trent, Columbus Jaguars TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB        58.25
 2 Pearson, Candace         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:02.64
 3 McLEAN, Margertha        '84 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      1:03.54
 4 Dawkins, Sharmeeka       '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:04.31
 5 Bradwell, Micole         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:05.10
 6 Dorsey, Toni             '84 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   1:06.15
 7 Stroop, Amanda           '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   1:06.79

Event 30 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

R Ohio Associatin: 48.99 Ken Dixon, Northwest TC 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Craig, Jason             '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 49.20
 2 Logan, Zachary           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 49.95
 3 Eisnnicher, Nick         '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   51.91
 4 Johnson, Jameine         '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       54.26
 5 Green, Joseph            '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   56.04
 - Stinson, Jesse           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Turner, Theo             '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *
 - Miller, Justin           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 Turner, Phillip          '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       50.78
 2 Bibbs, Brandon           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 51.90
 3 Conners, Jason           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 52.41
 4 Hicks, Bronwyn C         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 52.45
 - Erwin, Mike              '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS  *
 - Quinn, Brian             '85 Unattached                  DNS  *
 - Conyer, Tymaree          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Brown, Emmanuel T        '84 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Craig, Jason             '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 48.76 R
 2 Logan, Zachary           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 48.85 R
 3 Bibbs, Brandon           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 51.04
 4 Hicks, Bronwyn C         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 53.14
 5 Johnson, Jameine         '85 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       54.89
 6 Conners, Jason           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 56.44
 - Turner, Phillip          '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC         DNS
 - Eisnnicher, Nick         '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB     DNS

Event 31 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:36.21 BIANCA WALKER,SOUTH DAYTON TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Bloxson, Marisha         '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      3:10.93
 2 Canby, Victoria          '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    3:15.42
 3 Beal, Gabrielle          '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    3:16.41
 4 Stewart, Haley           '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   3:17.63
 5 Carvour, Ava             '92 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         3:19.36
 6 Miller, Leann            '94 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   3:20.69
 7 Miller, MACKENZIE        '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   3:34.03
 8 Biggs, Rachel            '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   3:39.32
 9 Gdwards, Dannon          '93 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      3:39.38
 - Fastee, Kieona           '92 LIMA STRIDERS                 DNS
Section 2
 1 Keckler, Kodie           '92 Cincinnati Express TC     3:02.94
 2 Turner, Allison          '94 South Dayton Flyers TC    3:06.64
 3 Heyob, Lillian           '94 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    3:26.32
 4 Morrow, Lauren           '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   3:38.66
 - Ribas, Annalisia         '92 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB       DNS

Event 32 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:32.14 Brandon Hatcher, Northwest TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Cokes, Andre             '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:51.87
 2 Miller, Lawrence         '92 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   3:07.34
 3 Benton, Henry            '92 Northwest Track Club      3:14.26
 4 Fox, Greg                '93 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLUB      3:14.80
 5 Mullins, Jason           '92 Northwest Track Club      3:17.58
 6 Martin, Kenneth          '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      3:18.24
 7 Campbell, Cameron        '93 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB        3:31.83
 8 Love, Dylan              '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   3:37.71
 - Speaight, Korey          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS             DNS
 - Pelfrey, Greg            '93 Unattached                    DNS
Section 2
 1 Bennett, Darrlyn         '92 Northwest Track Club      2:38.23
 2 Cazzell, Seth            '92 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:47.87
 3 Kincade, Jack            '93 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         2:51.37
 4 Humbert, Stephen         '92 Cincinnati Express TC     3:01.47
 5 Maberry, Lee             '92 Delphos Storm             3:05.34
 6 McCullough, Caleb        '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         3:06.41
 7 Pettys, Adam             '93 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       3:19.15
 7 Finster, Michael         '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   3:19.15
Section 3
 1 Washington, Carl         '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   2:51.64
 2 Lawrence, David          '93 Unattached                3:03.32
 3 Franklin, Khaleed L      '95 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      3:20.20
 4 Booher, Austin           '93 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     3:32.03
 5 Cokes, Shawn             '95 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 3:40.57
 - Veasley, Makai A         '96 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB       DNS

Event 33 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:29.57 JENNY S. MORGAN OHIO VALLEY TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:27.89 R
 2 Turner, Tawney           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:35.20
 3 Stokes, Amber            '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      2:42.43
 4 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      2:44.70
 5 Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club      2:48.17
 6 Hinkle, Maggie           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:56.12
 7 Latham, T'Keyah          '91 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       3:04.47
 8 Glass, Ashlee            '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      3:15.39
 9 Plott, Alexandria        '90 Unattached                3:17.03
 - Myers, Alexandria        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS

Event 34 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:22.50 Nathan Peavey, Northwest TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Hux, Kelvin M            '90 GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS       2:38.44
 2 Onfray, Alexis           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   2:39.42
 3 Hodge, Jeffrey           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         2:39.66
 4 Hufford, Nathan          '90 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS      2:46.18
 5 Lawley, William          '90 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       3:00.41
 6 Echelle, Zackary         '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     3:13.35
 7 Ferguson, Andrew         '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   3:18.44
 8 Souhrada, Simon          '91 Unattached                3:24.65
 - Reever, Tyler            '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKERS          DNS
 - Dunson, Xavier           '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB       DNS
Section 2
 1 Morris, Jamol S          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      2:34.55
 2 Harris, Joseph           '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:34.57
 3 Nydick, Wesley           '91 Cincinnati Express TC     2:45.53
 4 Dixon, Robbie            '91 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      2:47.08
 5 Murphy, Alex             '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:51.03

Event 35 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:16.50 Tisha Marshall, Capital City Comets 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Thompson, Emily          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         2:18.78
 2 Bailey, Whitney          '88 FASTT                     2:30.79
 3 Holland, Sarah           '89 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:31.38
 4 Fugate, Ellen            '89 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         2:39.21
 5 Velte, Elyse             '88 FASTT                     2:39.78
 6 Stokes, Laurel           '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      2:40.46
 7 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         2:45.76
 8 McCULLOUGH, Claire       '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         2:52.79
 9 Daniel, Kristen          '89 FASTT                     2:57.44
10 Scott, Myeeah            '89 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         2:57.55
Section 2
 1 Bizzarri, Angela         '88 Cincinnati Spirit         2:23.67
 2 Leeper, Sarah            '89 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       2:24.06
 3 Justice, Lauren          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         2:30.25
 4 Yarborough, Tristen      '89 CARIBE TRACK CLUB         2:42.47
 - Parker, Elizabeth        '88 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS

Event 36 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:05.20 Reade Kidd, Lane Four TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     2:15.87
 2 Ferguson, Shawn          '88 Unattached                2:18.80
 3 Leonard, Miles           '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      2:19.74
 4 Moore, Allen             '88 Northwest Track Club      2:20.85
 5 Souhrada, Dylan          '89 Unattached                2:25.72
 6 Williams, Clark          '88 Northwest Track Club      2:37.60
 7 Akers, Ian               '88 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:39.56
 8 Smith, Anthony           '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     3:14.62
 - Blade, Erick             '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB          DNS
 - Meyer, Brad              '89 Cincinnati Spirit             DNS
Section 2
 1 Reid, Devin              '88 Unattached                2:16.72
 2 Stewart, David           '89 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   2:22.25
 3 Millard, Ryan            '89 Cincinnati Express TC     2:33.52
 4 Adams, Freddy            '88 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         2:38.91
 - Overturf, Matthew        '88 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRESS          DNS
 - Foster, Joseph           '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB       DNS

Event 37 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:17.70 Susan Nash, Perry Striders 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Heinze, Sarah            '86 Unattached                2:25.82
 2 McCARTHY, Jenna          '87 Northwest Track Club      2:33.56
 3 larson, Laren            '87 Unattached                2:38.84

Event 38 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 1:59.00 Damion Samuels, Dayton Gems Elite 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Gregg, Shane             '86 Unattached                2:08.98
 2 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:09.38
 3 Williams, Warren         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:13.81
 4 Davis, Anthony           '86 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  2:14.57
 5 Printers, Brian          '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:34.09
 6 Hill, William            '87 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS  2:38.33
 - Wetzel, Branden          '87 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS
 - Talley, Roderick         '87 WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS      DNS
 - Alloway, Heath           '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRESS          DNS
 - Bensman, Matthew         '87 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB       DNS
Section 2
 1 Hughes, Corey            '01 Unattached                2:10.74
 2 Balyo, Chad              '87 Unattached                2:14.68
 3 Diehl, Joe               '87 POWER RESOURCES TRACK TEA 2:37.18
 - Jones, Harold            '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB          DNS

Event 39 Young Women's 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 2:13.97 Kameisha Bennett, Northwest Track Club 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Pearson, Candace         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      2:34.86
 2 Lawson, Shirieka         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:34.87
 3 Pierce, Joanna           '85 COLUMBUS FLASH TRACK CLUB 2:38.92
 4 Young, Ashlee            '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      2:47.64
 - Husted, Amanda           '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB       DNS
 - Cox, Andrea              '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS
 - Core, Charletta          '83 LIMA STRIDERS                 DNS
 - Bensman, Lisa Marie      '84 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB       DNS
Section 2
 1 Stevenson, Jennifer      '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:36.27
 2 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:36.61
 - Smith-Jones, Ashley      '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS

Event 40 Young Men's 800 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 1:55.10 Maurice Woodard, Northwest TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Powell, Stephen          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:03.84
 2 Taylor, Andrew           '83 COLUMBUS FLASH TRACK CLUB 2:08.69
 3 Delgado, Ruben           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:10.81
 4 Woodard, Steven          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:13.36
 5 Brigham, Julian          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 2:15.64
 - Rohrer, Ryan             '85 Unattached                    DNS
 - Smith, Nicklas           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS
 - Erwin, Mike              '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB          DNS
Section 2
 1 Doup, Andrew             '85 Unattached                2:04.80
 2 Eisnnicher, Nick         '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   2:06.89
 - Jobe, Theodore L         '85 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB       DNS

Event 41 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 5:23.45 BIANCA WALKER,SOUTH DAYTON TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Keckler, Kodie           '92 Cincinnati Express TC     6:06.47
 2 Turner, Allison          '94 South Dayton Flyers TC    6:21.40
 3 Beal, Gabrielle          '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    6:26.69
 4 Miller, Leann            '94 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   6:43.98
 5 Ribas, Annalisia         '92 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   6:47.27
 6 Morrow, Lauren           '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   7:22.15
 - LeLEWIS, Rikia           '94 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS
 - Herring, Shelli          '94 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB          DNS

Event 42 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 5:13.30 Alan Boos, Toledo Alive 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Bennett, Darrlyn         '92 Northwest Track Club      5:25.80
 2 Cazzell, Seth            '92 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:29.25
 3 Geer, Ian                '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:44.24
 4 Humbert, Stephen         '92 Cincinnati Express TC     5:50.48
 5 Lawrence, David          '93 Unattached                5:56.58
 6 McCullough, Caleb        '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         6:01.73
 7 Miller, Lawrence         '92 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST   6:29.17
 8 Mullins, Jason           '92 Northwest Track Club      6:53.00
 9 Speaight, Korey          '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS         7:07.00
10 Veasley, Makai A         '96 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   7:08.00
11 Obrien, Kevin            '93 Unattached                7:21.00

Event 43 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 5:08.90 Christine Szabo, Ohio Angels & Wings 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:01.59 R
 2 Turner, Tawney           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:17.21
 3 Bauer, Erin              '90 Loveland Track Club       5:39.42
 4 Latham, T'Keyah          '91 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       6:03.19
 5 Hinkle, Maggie           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    6:16.58
 6 Hieber, Elisabeth        '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   6:17.90
 7 Glass, Ashlee            '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      6:37.83
 8 Hodge, Hali              '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         6:49.63
 - Morrow, Sarah            '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB       DNS
 - Bible, Kaileigh          '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST       DNS

Event 44 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:45.75 Charles McElligott, South Dayton Flyers 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached                5:09.91
 2 Peters, Andy             '01 Unattached                5:13.58
 3 Morris, Jamol S          '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA      5:15.90
 4 Hodge, Jeffrey           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         5:19.74
 5 Villarreal, Cameron      '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 5:25.18
 6 Onfray, Alexis           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   5:27.46
 7 Murphy, Alex             '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:43.40
 8 Lawley, William          '90 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       5:48.93
 9 Lampley, Jermichael      '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 5:52.41
10 Fetter, Keaton C         '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   5:55.16
11 Hughes, Bill             '91 Unattached                6:59.49
12 Brown, Neil              '90 MID-OHIO TC               7:14.76

Event 45 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:51.60 SUNNI L. OLDING, UNA 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Unattached                4:42.59 R
 2 Bizzarri, Angela         '88 Cincinnati Spirit         4:49.33 R
 3 Thompson, Emily          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         4:51.15 R
 4 Leeper, Sarah            '89 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       4:53.08
 5 Justice, Lauren          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         4:59.94
 6 Thomas, Caitlin          '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      5:03.33
 7 Bailey, Whitney          '88 FASTT                     5:23.05
 8 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         5:26.10
 9 Holland, Sarah           '89 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:30.18
10 Velte, Elyse             '88 FASTT                     5:36.72
11 Finley, Rebecca          '88 Unattached                5:51.49
12 Peters, Tina             '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   5:56.65
 - Monnig, Kielly           '89 Cincinnati Express TC         DNS
 - Parker, Elizabeth        '88 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS

Event 46 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:24.20 Reade Kidd, Lane Four TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     4:44.17
 2 Leonard, Miles           '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      5:04.27
 3 Overturf, Matthew        '88 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRESS      5:04.99
 4 Meyer, Brad              '89 Cincinnati Spirit         5:05.04
 5 Millard, Ryan            '89 Cincinnati Express TC     5:10.32
 6 Adams, Freddy            '88 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         5:15.11
 7 Akers, Ian               '88 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:28.06
 8 Williams, Clark          '88 Northwest Track Club      5:28.74
 9 Hughes, Matt             '88 Unattached                5:51.46
 - Blade, Erick             '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB          DNS
 - Herring, Charles         '88 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB          DNS

Event 47 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:52.70 Jinny Hannifan, Toledo Firebirds 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Heinze, Sarah            '86 Unattached                5:05.33
 2 McCARTHY, Jenna          '87 Northwest Track Club      5:26.89

Event 48 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:09.00 Rob Graham 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Wayne, Jason             '86 Unattached                4:22.34
 2 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    4:27.77
 3 Balyo, Chad              '87 Unattached                4:30.13
 4 Daniel, Cody             '86 Unattached                4:32.91
 5 Gregg, Shane             '86 Unattached                4:38.75
 6 Warren, David            '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   4:40.69
 7 Dixon, Carey             '87 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   4:43.20
 8 Wallace, Chet            '87 Unattached                4:45.34
 9 Hughes, Michael          '87 Unattached                4:50.21
10 Castrillo, James         '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   5:09.84
11 Degroff, Collin          '87 Unattached                5:29.05
12 Young, De'Angelo         '87 Northwest Track Club      5:36.90
 - Wetzel, Branden          '87 South Dayton Flyers TC        DNS

Event 49 Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:46.00 Jill Weber, Celina TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:15.24
 2 Husted, Amanda           '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   5:32.15
 3 Kuhel, Bridget           '85 COLUMBUS FLASH TRACK CLUB 5:51.33
 - Core, Charletta          '83 LIMA STRIDERS                 DNS

Event 50 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 4:05.70 Jeff McGowan, Roundtown Striders 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Ollish, Nathan           '84 W W TRACK CLUB            4:22.00
 - Bennett, Ryan            '84 HAMILTON BTW TRACK CLUB       DNS
 - Savidge, Nathan          '85 SPENCERVILLE STRIDERS         DNS

Event 51 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 11:20.30 Christine Szabo, Ohio Angels & Wings 1984

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    10:04.74 R
 2 Bauer, Erin              '90 Loveland Track Club       12:09.62
 - Newman, Cristina         '90 South Dayton Flyers TC         DNS
 - Turner, Tawney           '91 South Dayton Flyers TC         DNS

Event 52 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 10:31.90 Aaron Staszk, Toledo Alive 1986

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached                11:07.31
 2 Lawley, William          '90 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       13:11.52
 3 Peters, Andy             '01 Unattached                14:16.26

Event 53 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 10:59.50 Nicole Lasalle 1991

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Leeper, Sarah            '89 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       10:29.01 R
 2 Bizzarri, Angela         '88 Cincinnati Spirit         10:42.17 R
 3 Thompson, Emily          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         10:53.64 R
 4 Justice, Lauren          '88 Cincinnati Spirit         11:02.02
 5 Thomas, Caitlin          '88 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      11:07.47
 6 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         11:38.11
 7 Bailey, Whitney          '88 FASTT                     11:49.02
 8 Velte, Elyse             '88 FASTT                     11:57.83
 9 Peters, Tina             '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   13:05.12

Event 54 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 9:37.00 Reade Kidd, Lane Four TC 1995

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     10:16.93
 2 Herring, Charles         '88 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB      10:48.86
 3 Dotson, Matt             '88 Unattached                11:03.31
 4 Meyer, Brad              '89 Cincinnati Spirit         11:04.35
 5 Kovar, Matthew           '88 Unattached                11:07.09
 6 Millard, Ryan            '89 Cincinnati Express TC     11:34.13
 7 Adams, Freddy            '88 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         11:35.17

Event 56 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 9:10.58 ABDIGANI B.ADA,M TOLEDO ALIVE 2000

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
Section 2
 1 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC     9:50.91
 2 Balyo, Chad              '87 Unattached                 9:58.36
 3 Armstrong, Heath         '87 Unattached                10:02.88
 4 Wayne, Jason             '86 Unattached                10:11.93
 5 Warren, David            '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   10:23.02
 6 Hughes, Michael          '87 Unattached                10:24.26
 7 Castrillo, James         '87 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   11:03.00

Event 58 Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

R Ohio Associatin: 14:39.00 Scott Frye 1984

Sponsored by Cincinnati Bell Long Distance

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Torvik, Benjamin         '85 COLUMBUS FLASH TRACK CLUB 18:17.73

Event 59 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 9:02.30 Abbie Dalton, South Dayton Flyers 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Turner, Allison          '94 South Dayton Flyers TC    11:13.31
 2 Biggs, Rachel            '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   11:59.78
 3 Russell, Miranda         '94 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   12:14.24
 4 LeLEWIS, Rikia           '94 South Dayton Flyers TC    14:16.72

Event 60 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 8:27.50 Danny Dalton, South Dayton Flyers 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Geer, Ian                '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    9:13.64
 - Pitstick, Colton         '01 Unattached                     DQ

Event 61 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 8:17.28 CHRISTINA PETERS, MIAMI VALLEY TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Smith, Rebecca           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   10:18.47
 2 Myers, Alexandria        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    10:35.38

Event 62 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 8:06.00 Chris Eggemeier, Kettering Striders 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Peters, Andy             '01 Unattached                9:26.01

Event 63 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 17:27.80 Tammy McGrew, South Dayton Flyers 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Peters, Tina             '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   16:39.55 R
 2 Wiggins, Meagan          '88 Unattached                21:52.74
 3 Underwood, Esther        '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   22:35.63

Event 64 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 15:55.20 Danny Dalton, South Dayton Flyers 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Shaffer, Kyle            '89 Unattached                24:24.79

Event 65 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Ohio Associatin: 17:21.00 Erica Benson, Kettering Striders 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Underwood, Gwen          '87 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   34:57.98
 - Hill, Kristin            '87 Unattached                     DNS

Event 69 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 12.90 Donica Merriman, Northwest TC 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Johnson, Quinessa        '90 Cincinnati Express TC     15.07
 2 Stargell, Charise        '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.01
 3 McCoy, Emily             '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      17.25
 4 Stargell, Christina      '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 18.30
 5 Overstreet, Chantel      '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   18.81
 6 Chamberlain, Victoria    '90 LIMA STRIDERS             19.03
 - Gowins, Gwen             '90 Unattached                  DNS
 - Williams, Kayla S        '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK DIST     DNS

Event 70 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 13.00 Lamarr Hill, Northwest TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Horn, Gray               '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB   14.05
 2 Villarreal, Cameron      '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 16.03
 3 Dunson, Xavier           '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   16.64
 4 McGhee, James            '90 Northwest Track Club      17.19
 5 Kitchen, Lance           '91 Unattached                17.34
 6 Peck, Bradley            '90 Unattached                18.44
 7 Fox, tim                 '91 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLUB      18.89
 8 Canby, Douglas           '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS         19.04

Event 71 Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 14.80 Camee' Williams, Northwest TC 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Ruggles, Susan           '88 MID-OHIO TC               19.22
 2 Baker, Stacie            '88 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    20.32
 3 Ward, Latasha            '89 LIMA STRIDERS             21.49
Heat 2
 1 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      16.01
 2 Dalton, Abbie            '89 Northwest Track Club      16.28
 3 Moncree, Marcella        '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.18
 4 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca   '89 Northwest Track Club      17.88
 5 Cokes, India             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 19.27
 6 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    19.66
 7 Simmons, Jabrina         '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 20.30

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      15.80
 2 Dalton, Abbie            '89 Northwest Track Club      16.35
 3 Moncree, Marcella        '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 17.66
 4 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca   '89 Northwest Track Club      17.80
 5 Ruggles, Susan           '88 MID-OHIO TC               19.12
 6 Cokes, India             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 19.52
 7 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    19.66
 8 Simmons, Jabrina         '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 20.96

Event 72 Youth Boys 100 Meter Int Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 13.62 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Gems Elite 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dunson, Alan             '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   15.10
 2 Cheben, Landon           '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB       15.75
 3 Johnson, Thomas          '88 Northwest Track Club      17.11
 4 Peck, Ryan               '88 Unattached                17.50
 5 Woods, Derrick           '89 FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB   18.11
 6 Austin, John             '88 Northwest Track Club      18.36
 7 Lacey, Wade              '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     24.40

Event 73 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 14.20 Donnica Merriman, Northwest TC 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Ruebusch, Maria          '87 Loveland Track Club       17.95
 - Pratt, Elizabeth         '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS           DNS  *
 - Heard, Char-Les          '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB       DNS  *
 - larson, Laren            '87 Unattached                  DNS  *
Heat 2
 1 McCullough, Ashley       '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 15.16
 2 Murphy, Megan            '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         15.60
 3 Williams, Javonne        '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       16.96
 4 Matthews, Chantee        '87 Northwest Track Club      17.23
 5 Ransbottom, Racheal      '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         17.42
 6 Vesey, Shaneel           '86 Northwest Track Club      18.50

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McCullough, Ashley       '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 14.87
 2 Murphy, Megan            '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         15.81
 3 Williams, Javonne        '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       16.98
 4 Ruebusch, Maria          '87 Loveland Track Club       19.21
 5 Vesey, Shaneel           '86 Northwest Track Club      19.95
 6 Matthews, Chantee        '87 Northwest Track Club      24.83
 - Ransbottom, Racheal      '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB           DNS

Event 74 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 14.65 Clinton Davis, Cincinnati All Stars 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Camacho, Pete            '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS         16.76
 2 Jackson, Nathan          '86 Unattached                16.93
 3 Uher, Tim                '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      18.10
 4 Komisarski, Michael      '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   18.25
 5 Davolio, Dominick A      '86 Unattached                19.73
 - Meyer, John              '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        DNS

Event 75 Young Women's 100 Meter Int Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 14.34 Camee' Williams, Northwest TC 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Johnson, Courtney        '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       14.29 R
 2 Blackley, Kirby          '84 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       15.04
 3 Young, Ashlee            '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      16.45
 4 Worthy, Jamine           '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 19.07
 5 Gilbert, Teela           '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      19.17
Heat 2
 1 McGINNIS, Sara           '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   16.34
 2 Stechschulte, Abbie      '85 Unattached                16.45
 3 Williamson, Jennifer     '84 Unattached                16.70
 4 Mudd, Christine          '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         17.34
 5 Gustin, Heather          '84 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    17.43
 - Pheneger, Lindsey        '84 LIMA STRIDERS               DNS  *
 - McCelmore, Lastisha      '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *
 - Matthews, Misty          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS  *

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Johnson, Courtney        '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       14.41
 2 Blackley, Kirby          '84 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       15.38
 3 Young, Ashlee            '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      16.21
 4 McGINNIS, Sara           '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   16.23
 5 Stechschulte, Abbie      '85 Unattached                16.58
 6 Williamson, Jennifer     '84 Unattached                17.46
 7 Mudd, Christine          '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         17.53
 - Gustin, Heather          '84 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB      DNS

Event 76 Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 14.19 Clinton Davis, Cincinnati All Stars 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Gillespie, Jeremy        '01 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   No Data
 - Newland, Jamaal          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C No Data
 1 English, Andre           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   15.32
 2 Wood, Brian              '84 Unattached                  15.92
 3 Spurlock, Nicholas       '84 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        15.97
 4 Olatunde, Gerald         '85 Unattached                  16.02
 5 Eastman, Rayshaun        '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        16.28
 6 Komisarski, Robert       '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     16.54
 7 Johnson, Raymond         '83 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        19.63
 - Shelby, Ian              '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS

Event 77 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 28.40 Donnica Merriman, Northwest TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
Section 1
 1 McCULLOUGH, Claire       '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS         33.17
 2 Foley, Jessica           '88 Unattached                33.57
 3 Baker, Stacie            '88 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    35.29
 4 Feguson, Kiara           '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 37.37
 5 Ward, Latasha            '89 LIMA STRIDERS             37.39
 - Ruggles, Susan           '88 MID-OHIO TC                 DNS
Section 2
 1 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      29.05
 2 Dalton, Abbie            '89 Northwest Track Club      30.33
 3 Moncree, Marcella        '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 32.19
 4 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    33.31
 5 Simmons, Jabrina         '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 33.65
 6 Smith, Camille           '89 Unattached                35.58
 - Cokes, India             '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   DNS
 - McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca   '89 Northwest Track Club        DNS

Event 79 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 1:03.00 Lavonna Martin, Northwest TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Ransbottom, Racheal      '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         No Data
 - Murphy, Megan            '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         No Data
 - Pratt, Elizabeth         '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS         No Data
 - Heard, Char-Les          '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB     No Data
 1 larson, Laren            '87 Unattached                1:10.34
 2 Williams, Javonne        '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       1:14.03
 3 Ruebusch, Maria          '87 Loveland Track Club       1:14.40
 4 Matthews, Chantee        '87 Northwest Track Club      1:14.45
 - Vesey, Shaneel           '86 Northwest Track Club          DNS
 - McCullough, Ashley       '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C     DNS

Event 80 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 58.40 Solomon Branch, Northwest TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Camacho, Pete            '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS         1:03.63
 2 Jackson, Nathan          '86 Unattached                1:04.36
 3 Davolio, Dominick A      '86 Unattached                1:06.22
 - Meyer, John              '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB          DNS
 - Glass, Cameron           '87 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB          DNS

Event 81 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 1:02.80 Selina Christian, Salt Fork Striders 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Johnson, Courtney        '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC       No Data
 1 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB      1:05.35
 2 Nevitt, Ashley           '01 Unattached                1:07.58
 3 Gustin, Heather          '84 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    1:08.60
 4 Blackley, Kirby          '84 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS       1:08.82
 5 Mudd, Christine          '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB         1:09.97
 6 Young, Ashlee            '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:10.46
 7 Poole, Deona             '85 Northwest Track Club      1:11.48

Event 82 Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

R Ohio Associatin: 54.10 Tim Dixon, Defiance TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
Section 1
 1 Spurlock, Nicholas       '84 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        56.84
 2 Komisarski, Robert       '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB     58.66
 3 Eastman, Rayshaun        '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB        59.24
 4 Delgado, Ruben           '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C   59.47
 5 English, Andre           '83 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:01.34
 6 Newland, Jamaal          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:03.01
 7 Woodard, Steven          '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:04.32
 8 Jones, Deontroy          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:09.19
Section 2
 1 Gillespie, Jeremy        '01 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   1:03.13
 2 Johnson, Raymond         '83 LANE FOUR TRACK CLUB      1:05.44
 3 Stamper, John            '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C 1:05.58

Event 83 Intermediate Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase exhibitn

R Ohio Associatin: 8:30.10 AMANDA HUSTED, MIAMA VALLEY TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Zvansky, Katie           '86 Unattached                9:05.73
 - Dunham, Amy              '86 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB        DNS

Event 84 Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Ohio Associatin: 6:25.54 ABDIGANI B. ADAM, TOLEDO ALIVE TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Hughes, Michael          '87 Unattached                7:40.99
 2 Dixon, Carey             '87 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB   7:45.46
 3 Bensman, Matthew         '87 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   8:22.36
 - Gregg, Shane             '86 Unattached                    DNS
 - Davolio, Dominick A      '86 Unattached                    DNS

Event 85 Young Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase exhibitn

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Husted, Amanda           '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB    8:30.01
 2 Bensman, Lisa Marie      '84 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK CLUB   10:13.62
 3 Gustin, Heather          '84 MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB    10:20.63

Event 86 Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Ohio Associatin: 6:30.50 Robert Sander 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Rohrer, Ryan             '85 Unattached                7:55.92

Event 87 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 59.08 Dayton Striders 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            1:05.00
 2 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        1:06.33
    1) McDANIEL, Chenise 92      2) Taylor, Kira 93
    3) McHorne, Jaray 92         4) Smith, Tiara 93
 3 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        1:06.68
    1) Smith, V'Nicia 92         2) Brooks, Jarren 92
    3) Baker, Portia 92          4) Hicks, Brigette 93
 4 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                             1:09.28
    1) Johnson, Aliyah 95        2) Harris, Peyton 94
    3) Howard, Kaylah 92         4) Allen, Kiara 95
 - LTC       Loveland Track Club                                  DNS
 - FLY       WILMINGTON FLYERS                                    DNS
    1) Hodge, Danielle 93        2) Murdock, Ciara 93
    3) Murdock, Elexis 93        4) Sites, Megan 93
 - 022       TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB                                 DNS
    1) Battle, Angelica 93       2) Curry, Jessika 92
    3) Herring, Shelli 94        4) Glass, Tyresha 93

Event 88 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 56.75 CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 JUB       JUBILEE TRACK CLUB                                 58.90
 2 121       GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS                                59.51
 3 090  "B"  BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                              59.52
 4 095       FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB                          1:01.84
 5 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                             1:05.02
    1) Pritchett, Darius 94      2) Lewis, Rico 92
    3) Kelly, Landon 93          4) Williams, Daryl 93
 6 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            1:06.58
 7 081       WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS                         1:09.90
    1) Cain, Bryan 93            2) Johnson, Vincent 92
    3) Hines, Edward 93          4) George-Coates, Ira 93
 8 090  "C"  BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            1:09.97

Event 89 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 53.50 Capital City Comets 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 BOND      Bond Hill Athletic Club                            57.41
 2 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                              57.59
    1) Coleman, Kyeshia 90       2) Hollins, De'Isha 91
    3) Southall, Garrmika 91     4) Thomas, Jazmine 90
 3 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                               59.64
    1) Flanigan, Kimberly 91     2) Williams, Natalya 91
    3) Abdullah, Lubnaa 91       4) Lewis, Ashley 91
 4 121       GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS                                59.70
 5 095       FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB                          1:02.36
    1) Williams, Shalea 90       2) Washington, Ashley 90
    3) McGinnis, Amber 91        4) Dunson, Kaitlin 91
 6 FLY       WILMINGTON FLYERS                                1:02.64
    1) Atsalis, Tara 90          2) Hodge, Hali 90
    3) Kaplan, Emma 90           4) Renner, Katelyn 90
 7 LTC       Loveland Track Club                              1:02.68
    1) Elias, Jordan 91          2) Voss, Rachel 91
    3) Vargo, Abby 91            4) Bauer, Erin 90

Event 90 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 53.63 Middletown Blazers 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                               54.77
    1) Norman, Maurice 91        2) Williams, Orlando 90
    3) Pitts, Deandre' 90        4) Pitts, Davon 91
 2 068       CLARK COUNTY KICKERS                               59.19
    1) Phillips, Garrett D 90    2) Phillips, Chad 91
    3) Reever, Tyler 91          4) Thomas, Cameron 91
 3 095       FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB                          1:02.64
    1) Dunson, Kollin 91         2) Gibson, Eric 91
    3) Dunson, Xavier 90         4) Willett, Bryan 90
 - 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                                 DQ
 - 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                             DQ
    1) Lampley, Jermichael 91    2) Thomas, Tyree 90
    3) Beasley, Amir 90          4) Oglesby, D'Ante 91
 - LINC "B"  LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                                 DNS
    1) Morris, Jamol S 91        2) White, Tyler 90
    3) Weaver, Ricado 90         4) Littles, Kieran 91

Event 91 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 50.60 Columbus Jaguars 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                          53.58
    1) Allen, Natasha 88         2) Robinson, April 88
    3) Simmons, Jabrina 88       4) Moncree, Marcella 88
 2 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                               56.28
    1) Alexander, Nakesha 89     2) Roberts, Mikeal 89
    3) White, Amanda 89          4) Friason, Desire 89
 3 LTC       Loveland Track Club                                56.48
    1) Ernst, Christine 89       2) Vargo, Molly 89
    3)                           4)
 4 BOND      Bond Hill Athletic Club                            58.33
 5 FLY       WILMINGTON FLYERS                                1:04.17
    1) Bolender, Mindy 89        2) Hosler, Lauren 89
    3) Howe, Carrie 88           4) McCULLOUGH, Claire 88
 - 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                                DNS
    1) Johnson, Keitha 88        2) Selmon, Ammisty 88
    3) Steagall, Erica 89        4) Williams, Terri 89

Event 93 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 48.40 Toledo Glass City 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        49.82
    1) Conner, Tia 86            2) Davis, Madison 87
    3) Crowder, Rachel 87        4) McCullough, Ashley 86
 2 121       GINA'S THUNDERBIRDS                              52.17
 3 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            57.05
    1) Heard, Char-Les 87        2) McCarter, Jayme 86
    3) Wallace, Brittany 86      4) Williams, Sie'Airra 86
 - JUB       JUBILEE TRACK CLUB                                  DQ
    1) Trimble, Amber 86         2) Rutledge, Natonja 87
    3) Clopton, Austine 87       4) Olaniyan, Yejide 87
 - 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                          DNS
    1) Bridges, Amanda 87        2) Cochran, Ronee 87
    3) Moncree, Rochelle 87      4) Jackson, Felicia 87
 - 033       SCIOTO TRACK CLUB                                  DNS
    1) Murphy, Megan 87          2) Hazard, Debbie 87
    3) Baird, Esther 87          4) Ransbottom, Racheal 87

Event 94 Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 42.91 Toledo Glass City 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 046       LOVELAND TRACK CLUB                              46.56
    1) Duncan, Nate 87           2) Cheben, Graham 87
    3)                           4)
 2 022       TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB                             48.25
    1) Allen, Kevin 86           2) Glass, Cameron 87
    3) Johnson, Sheldon 86       4) Johnson, Shelby L 87
 3 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        51.06
    1) Chamber, Jaron 87         2) Hicks, Nicholas C 87
    3) Jones, James 87           4) Hicks, Austin 86
 - 081       WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS                           DNS
    1) Johnson, Ronnie 86        2) Reynolds, David 86
    3) Lucking, Gregory 86       4) Hill, William 87

Event 95 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 47.83 Northwest Track Club 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        49.17
    1) Young, Tiffany 83         2) Armstrong, Tiara 85
    3) Turner, Seante 83         4) Ballard, Sahara 84
 2 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        58.89
    1) Matthews, Misty 85        2) Wilson, Kikia 85
    3) McDUFFY, Icy 84           4) Dixon, Tia 85
 - 028  "C"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                          DNS
    1) Elliot, Allison 85        2) Dawkins, Sharmeeka 83
    3) Miller, Ashley 85         4) Worthy, Jamine 85

Event 96 Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 42.20 Columbus Jaguars TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        43.77
    1) Stinson, Gerry 84         2) Conyer, Tymaree 85
    3) Taylor, Jonah 85          4) Stinson, Jesse 85
 2 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        46.08
    1) Bibbs, Brandon 84         2) English, Andre 83
    3) Craig, Jason 85           4) Conners, Jason 83

Event 97 Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:55.19 CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 022       TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB                             5:29.32
    1) Franklin, Kalantra 92     2) Curry, Jessika 92
    3) Bloxson, Marisha 92       4) Herring, Shelli 94
 2 113       MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB                           5:30.67
    1) Canby, Victoria 92        2) Hayslip, Megan 93
    3) Young, Chelsea 93         4) Heyob, Katelyn 92
 3 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            5:59.48
    1) Betts, Brittany 92        2) Donalo, Monique 93
    3) Gaffney, Raeshawn 94      4) Jackson, Whitney 92
 4 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        6:16.79

Event 98 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:53.50 Dayton Gems 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 JUB       JUBILEE TRACK CLUB                               5:09.80
    1) Rutledge, Nathaniel 92    2) Rutledge, Isaac 93
    3) Clopton, William 92       4) Steward, Xavier 92
 2 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            5:42.15
 3 090  "B"  BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            5:49.27
 4 090  "C"  BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            6:04.66

Event 99 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:18.40 Jaguar TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            4:50.93
    1) Coleman, Kyeshia 90       2) Hollins, De'Isha 91
    3) Southall, Garrmika 91     4) Thomas, Jazmine 90
 2 022       TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB                             4:58.56
    1) Benford, Cori 90          2) Bolden, Teauna 90
    3) Glass, Ashlee 91          4) Riley, Kya 91
 3 095       FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB                          5:19.15
    1) Washington, Ashley 90     2) McGinnis, Amber 91
    3) Dunson, Kaitlin 91        4) Overstreet, Chantel 90

Event 100 Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:21.30 Dayton Gems Elite 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 LINC      LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA                             4:33.71
    1) Morris, Jamol S 91        2) Littles, Kieran 91
    3) White, Tyler 90           4) Weaver, Ricado 90
 2 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                            4:53.14
 3 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        5:04.05
    1) Villarreal, Cameron 90    2) Harris, Joseph 90
    3) Lampley, Jermichael 91    4) Oglesby, D'Ante 91
 - 068       CLARK COUNTY KICKERS                                 DNS
    1) Phillips, Garrett D 90    2) Phillips, Chad 91
    3) Reever, Tyler 91          4) Thomas, Cameron 91

Event 101 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:08.36 Dayton Gems 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 002       Northwest Track Club                             4:22.11
    1) Bailey, Jerica 89         2) Byrd, Jerae 88
    3) Johnson, Ariel 88         4)
 2 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        4:30.71
    1) Moncree, Marcella 88      2) Cokes, India 88
    3) Allen, Natasha 88         4) Robinson, April 88
 - 002  "B"  Northwest Track Club                                 DNS
    1) McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca 89 2) Rucker, Jacqueline 89
    3) Simon, Alisa 89           4)
 - 090       BLUE FLAME TRACK CLUB                                DNS
    1) Johnson, Keitha 88        2) Selmon, Ammisty 88
    3) Steagall, Erica 89        4) Williams, Terri 89

Event 102 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 3:43.18 Dayton Gems Elite 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 095       FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLUB                          4:15.85
 - 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                            DNS
    1) Myrick, John 88           2) Walker, Damien L 88
    3) White, Arick 88           4) Lockett, Shontee 89

Event 103 Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:02.59 Dayton Gems 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 JUB       JUBILEE TRACK CLUB                               4:23.75
    1) Rutledge, Natonja 87      2) Trimble, Amber 86
    3) Olaniyan, Yejide 87       4) Clopton, Austine 87
 2 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        4:43.11
    1) Jackson, Felicia 87       2) Arnold, Rachel 87
    3) Moncree, Rochelle 87      4) Cochran, Ronee 87
 - 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                            DNS
    1) McCullough, Ashley 86     2) Crowder, Rachel 87
    3) Davis, Madison 87         4) Conner, Tia 86

Event 104 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 3:31.64 Northwest TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 081       WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS                         3:42.18
    1) Johnson, Ronnie 86        2) Reynolds, David 86
    3) Lucking, Gregory 86       4) Hill, William 87
 - 022       TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB                                 DNS
    1) Johnson, Shelby L 87      2) Glass, Cameron 87
    3) Johnson, Sheldon 86       4) Allen, Kevin 86
 - 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                            DNS
    1) Chamber, Jaron 87         2) Hicks, Nicholas C 87
    3) Printers, Brian 87        4) Williams, Warren 87

Event 105 Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 4:02.29 Northwest Track Club 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        4:26.30
    1) Wilson, Kikia 85          2) McDUFFY, Icy 84
    3) Stevenson, Jennifer 84    4) Lawson, Shirieka 84
 - 006       MIAMI VALLEY TRACK CLUB                              DNS
    1) Palmer, Jenny 85          2) McGINNIS, Sara 84
    3) Stroop, Amanda 85         4) Husted, Amanda 84
 - 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                            DNS
    1) Ballard, Sahara 84        2) Dawkins, Sharmeeka 83
    3) Young, Tiffany 83         4) Armstrong, Tiara 85

Event 106 Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 3:24.40 Northwest TC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 028       DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        3:25.07
    1) Bibbs, Brandon 84         2) Craig, Jason 85
    3) Conners, Jason 83         4) Logan, Zachary 85
 2 028  "B"  DAYTON GEMS-ELITE TRACK C                        3:31.65
    1) Stinson, Gerry 84         2) Taylor, Jonah 85
    3) Stinson, Jesse 85         4) Conyer, Tymaree 85

Event 112 Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Ohio Associatin: 8:29.20 Tiffin Mohawks 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 081       WEST DAYTON ROAD RUNNERS                         9:56.91
    1) Johnson, Ronnie 86        2) Reynolds, David 86
    3) Lucking, Gregory 86       4) Hill, William 87

Event 115 Bantam Girls Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 28'11.00" SHANNON C. MORRISON, NEW WORLD TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Woods, Mylan           '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  6.49m
 2 Scott, Stephanie       '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  5.85m
 3 Turner, Jori           '92 Northwest Track Clu 5.69m
 4 Reed, Beverly          '92 Unattached          5.04m
 4 Ward, Kelsey Q         '93 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 5.04m
 6 Stewart, Ashley        '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  4.62m
 7 LeLEWIS, Rikia         '94 South Dayton Flyers 4.47m
 8 Parrish, Brittany      '93 LIMA STRIDERS       3.60m
 9 Stagg, Savannah        '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS   3.43m
 - McMahon, Jarray        '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   DNS

Event 116 Bantam Boys Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 28'02.00" Jason Werling 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 2
 1 Parrish, Richard       '92 LIMA STRIDERS       7.31m
 2 Lybarger, Tony         '93 MID-OHIO TC         7.15m
 3 Paramore-Morgan, Jamar '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 7.00m
 4 Peoples, Daniel        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 6.96m
 5 Coeling, Aaron         '92 Unattached          6.83m
 6 Maberry, Lee           '92 Delphos Storm       6.59m
 7 Lament, Christian      '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  5.34m
 8 Johnson, Vincent       '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 5.27m
 9 Pitstick, Colton       '01 Unattached          3.10m
10 Fox, Eric              '96 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 3.06m

Event 117 Midget Girls Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 39'09.75" Kelly Plummer, Northwest TC 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Prather, Dezaray       '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 8.00m
 2 Bell, Ryann            '90 Unattached          7.70m
 3 Harris, Wayneshia      '91 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC 6.90m
 4 Hieber, Elisabeth      '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  5.44m
 - Vessel, Simone         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL   DNS
Flight 2
 1 Lament, Brittany       '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  8.11m
 2 James, Delisa          '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  8.08m
 3 Stitt, Taylor          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 7.51m
 4 Childs, Lamichea       '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 6.43m
 5 Porter, Erissa         '90 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB  5.57m
 6 Battle, Katie          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 5.48m
 7 Sprowle, Sydney        '91 WILMINGTON FLYERS   4.61m
 8 Huffer, Caitlin        '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  4.35m

Event 118 Midget Boys Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 43'03.75" Craig Dyke, Frankfort 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Johnson, Darius        '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU  9.23m
 2 Dunson, Xavier         '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK   6.51m
 3 Faciane, Nicholas J    '91 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB    6.21m
 - Blackwell, Michael     '90 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC    DNS
 - Goodwin, Mariano       '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
 - Ely, Joshua            '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Fisher, Gregory        '90 South Dayton Flyers  9.26m
 2 Hardman, Zeke          '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   6.93m
 3 Nydick, Wesley         '91 Cincinnati Express   6.85m
 4 Howe, Jake             '91 WILMINGTON FLYERS    6.33m
 5 Souhrada, Simon        '91 Unattached           6.20m
 6 Bender, Christopher    '91 Unattached           5.98m
 7 Knarr, Nicholas        '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   4.84m
 - Byrne, David           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK     DNS
Flight 3
 1 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 12.22m
 2 Scott, Justin          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU  9.37m
 3 Saunders, De'Andre     '90 HAMILTON BTW TRACK   9.16m
 4 Scott, Steve           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   8.61m
 5 Hill, Charles          '90 Unattached           8.53m
 6 Miller, Taylor         '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   8.38m
 7 Fetter, Keaton C       '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   7.23m
 8 Fleming, Steven        '90 MARION TRACK CLUB    6.42m

Event 119 Youth Girls Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 47'00.00" Kelly Plummer, Northwest TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Morrison, Shannon      '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 11.32m
 2 Myles, Jasmine         '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 10.77m
 3 McDONALD-ORTIZ, Viveca '89 Northwest Track Clu  9.76m
 4 Butler, Brittany       '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   9.63m
 5 Ruggles, Susan         '88 MID-OHIO TC          8.66m
 6 James, Meredith        '88 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   7.25m
 7 Campbell, Abero        '89 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC  6.30m
 - Richards, Alexandria   '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC    DNS

Event 120 Youth Boys Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 48'06.00" Jason Dunham 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Dunson, Alan           '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  10.82m
 2 Campbell, Robert       '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC  8.99m
 3 Hood, Chris            '01 Unattached           7.56m
Flight 2
 1 Buck, William          '89 Cincinnati Express   9.08m
 2 Foster, Joseph         '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   8.52m
 3 Wiggins, Collin        '89 Unattached           8.21m
 4 Dudley, Jeremy         '89 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU  7.47m
 5 Williams, John C       '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  7.21m
 6 Lacey, Wade            '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL  6.45m
 - Cummings, Johnathan    '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
 - Randall, Benjamin      '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS      DNS
Flight 3
 1 Pacifico, Jimmie       '88 Unattached          16.89m R
 2 Meyer, Andrew          '88 Unattached          12.89m
 3 Bianco, Kyle           '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 11.81m
 4 Bell, Walter           '88 Unattached          11.46m
 5 Leonard, Miles         '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 10.07m
 6 Vaughn, Marcus J       '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T  9.54m
 7 Davis, Darreyl         '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T  9.21m
 - Lewis, David           '89 Unattached             DNS

Event 121 Intermediate Girls Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 42'04.00" Rebekah Green 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Howard, Ashley         '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS   10.67m
 2 Jennings, Ashley       '87 LIMA STRIDERS        9.66m
 3 Yaussy, Cattlin        '87 Bucyrus Track Club   9.49m
 4 Heard, Char-Les        '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL  8.56m
 5 Glover, Latasha        '86 Unattached           8.00m
 6 Baird, Esther          '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB    7.75m
 7 McCarter, Jayme        '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL  5.78m
 - Shaffer, Tori          '87 Unattached             DNS

Event 122 Intermediate Boys Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 53'11.75" Dail Harper 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 - Campbell, Josiah       '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Bender, James          '87 Unattached          10.10m
 2 Sever, Chris           '87 POWER RESOURCES TRA  8.54m
 3 Schmidt, Jonathan      '86 Unattached           7.97m
 4 Caulfield, Bryin       '87 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU  6.87m
 5 Howe, Cody             '86 WILMINGTON FLYERS    5.20m
 - Campbell, Robert       '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC    DNS
Flight 3
 1 Branham, John          '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 13.82m
 2 Stinson, Brandon       '86 Unattached          12.83m
 3 Johnson, Jeff          '87 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 10.94m
 4 Simsa, Zachary         '87 Unattached          10.61m
 5 Stephan, William       '86 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU  9.98m
 - Defrance, David        '86 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU    DNS

Event 123 Young Women's Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 42'07.50" Yvonne Landerack 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Foster, Kasi           '85 Unattached          11.76m
 2 Foster, Shannon        '85 Unattached          10.40m
 3 Chambers, Jaquitta     '01 Unattached          10.09m
 4 Stander, Alisha        '84 Bucyrus Track Club   8.99m
 5 Jenkins, Casey         '83 Unattached           8.51m
 - Lamb, Sarah            '85 MARION TRACK CLUB      DNS
 - Gustin, Heather        '84 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C    DNS
 - Kirkendall, Chelsea    '84 Unattached             DNS
Flight 2
 1 Hill, Lindsey          '85 Unattached          12.70m
 2 Hill, Amy              '85 Unattached          10.39m
 3 Melson, Eboni          '84 Northwest Track Clu 10.27m
 4 Stephan, Marisa        '84 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU  9.78m
 5 Jameson, Shena         '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  8.16m
 6 Favata, Sarah          '85 Unattached           7.67m
 7 Brandshaw, Amber       '84 Unattached           7.06m
 - Bottarini, Elise       '85 Unattached             SCR

Event 124 Young Men's Shot Put

R Ohio Associatin: 58'00.00" Dale Harper, Caldwell TC 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Bailey, Tim            '84 Unattached          11.07m
Flight 2
 1 Vickers, Byron         '85 Unattached          16.28m
 2 Knippen, Matt          '85 Unattached          15.61m
 3 Simpson, Jaime         '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 14.41m
 4 Jennings, Orville      '85 LIMA STRIDERS       14.16m
 5 Lucci, Adam            '85 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 13.52m
 6 Devore, Thomas         '85 Unattached          13.49m
 7 Dillingham, Thomas     '84 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 12.68m
 8 Young, Andrew          '85 Bucyrus Track Club  10.88m
 - Hollen, Shaun          '84 Unattached             DNS
 - Grimes, Geoff T        '85 Unattached             DNS

Event 125 Midget Girls Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 100'07.00" Kelly Plummer, Northwest TC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 James, Delisa          '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  18.54m
 2 Prather, Dezaray       '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 17.48m
 3 Lament, Brittany       '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  16.00m
 4 Stitt, Taylor          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 14.02m
 5 Battle, Katie          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 11.02m
 - Vessel, Simone         '90 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS

Event 126 Midget Boys Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 120'04.00" Craig Dyke, Frankfort 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Johnson, Darius        '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 19.54m
 2 Peoples, Daniel        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 14.92m
 - Goodwin, Mariano       '91 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
 - Ely, Joshua            '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 28.16m
 2 Fisher, Gregory        '90 South Dayton Flyers 19.12m
 3 Metcalfe, Steven       '91 Delphos Storm       16.98m
 4 Scott, Steve           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  16.56m
 5 Hill, Charles          '90 Unattached          15.36m
 6 Scott, Justin          '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 14.70m
 7 Bender, Christopher    '91 Unattached          12.26m
 8 Knarr, Nicholas        '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  11.08m
 9 Ferguson, Andrew       '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   8.40m
 - Rickle, Jon            '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK     DNS

Event 127 Youth Girls Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 130'11.00" SAHANNA DICKINSON, CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Babitt, Agness         '88 Unattached          24.78m
 2 Scott, Kristen         '89 Unattached          23.60m
 3 Morrison, Shannon      '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 21.54m
 4 Fugate, Ellen          '89 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   13.94m
 - Richards, Alexandria   '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC    DNS

Event 128 Youth Boys Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 179'07.00" Zack Thompson, Sunbury TC 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 - Cummings, Johnathan    '89 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Davis, Darreyl         '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 24.38m
 2 Wiggins, Collin        '89 Unattached          22.76m
 3 Foster, Joseph         '89 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  22.20m
 4 Buck, William          '89 Cincinnati Express  19.80m
 5 Hood, Chris            '01 Unattached          19.78m
 6 Williams, John C       '89 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 18.12m
 - Dudley, Jeremy         '89 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU    DNS
Flight 3
 1 Pacifico, Jimmie       '88 Unattached          52.82m
 2 Meyer, Andrew          '88 Unattached          41.12m
 3 Bell, Walter           '88 Unattached          35.88m
 4 Vaughn, Marcus J       '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 30.60m
 5 Metcalfe, Tim          '88 Delphos Storm       27.54m
 6 Bunnell, Bryan         '88 MID-OHIO TC         25.84m
 7 Campbell, Robert       '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC 24.92m

Event 129 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 127'08.00" JILLIAN M. WEINER, TOLEDO ALIVE 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Glover, Latasha        '86 Unattached          26.10m
Flight 2
 1 Penningroth, Sara      '87 Unattached          35.58m
 2 Howard, Ashley         '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS   35.54m
 3 Jennings, Ashley       '87 LIMA STRIDERS       27.70m
 4 Fleming, Rachel        '86 MARION TRACK CLUB   24.52m
 5 Yaussy, Cattlin        '87 Bucyrus Track Club  24.42m
 6 McCarter, Jayme        '86 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL 11.24m
 - Schiffbauer, Sara      '86 FLYING "J"'S TRACK     DNS
 - Shaffer, Tori          '87 Unattached             DNS

Event 130 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 160'10.00" Robert Hardin 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Degroff, Collin        '87 Unattached          23.96m
 2 Schmidt, Jonathan      '86 Unattached          20.16m
 3 Caulfield, Bryin       '87 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 17.86m
 4 Howe, Cody             '86 WILMINGTON FLYERS   16.80m
 - Campbell, Josiah       '87 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL    DNS
 - Campbell, Robert       '87 LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMC    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Mohr, Benjamin         '86 Unattached          37.68m
 2 Stinson, Brandon       '86 Unattached          37.04m
 3 Bender, James          '87 Unattached          33.86m
 4 Mason, Paul            '86 Unattached          32.22m
 5 Branham, John          '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 29.68m
 6 Mowbray, Albert        '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 28.50m
 - Simsa, Zachary         '87 Unattached             DNS
 - Defrance, David        '86 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU    DNS

Event 131 Young Women's Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 134'08.00" Tammi Moses 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Lamb, Sarah            '85 MARION TRACK CLUB   25.46m
 2 Stander, Alisha        '84 Bucyrus Track Club  22.10m
 3 Chambers, Jaquitta     '01 Unattached          17.50m
 - Bottarini, Elise       '85 Unattached             DNS
Flight 2
 1 Melson, Eboni          '84 Northwest Track Clu 40.54m
 2 Foster, Kasi           '85 Unattached          34.28m
 3 Foster, Shannon        '85 Unattached          32.20m
 4 Stephan, Marisa        '84 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 28.82m
 5 Jenkins, Casey         '83 Unattached          27.54m
 6 Jameson, Shena         '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 26.02m
 7 Brandshaw, Amber       '84 Unattached          25.04m
 8 Favata, Sarah          '85 Unattached          23.50m

Event 132 Young Men's Discus Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 170'01.00" Robert Hardin 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Simpson, Jaime         '84 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 41.56m
 2 Lewis, Sean            '01 Unattached          34.46m
 3 Harvey, Anthony        '84 Unattached          31.12m
 4 Young, Andrew          '85 Bucyrus Track Club  30.64m
 - Bailey, Tim            '84 Unattached             DNS
 - Dillingham, Thomas     '84 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Vickers, Byron         '85 Unattached          42.90m
 2 Knippen, Matt          '85 Unattached          38.88m
 3 Hollen, Shaun          '84 Unattached          37.60m
 4 Devore, Thomas         '85 Unattached          35.54m
 5 Jennings, Orville      '85 LIMA STRIDERS       32.80m
 6 Lucci, Adam            '85 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 32.02m

Event 133 Youth Girls Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 98'03.00" Christy Herman 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Morrison, Shannon      '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 26.86m
 2 Babitt, Agness         '88 Unattached          24.48m
 3 Myles, Jasmine         '89 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 23.56m
 4 Butler, Brittany       '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  21.46m
 5 Scott, Kristen         '89 Unattached          17.14m
 - Ryder, Loryn           '88 Unattached             DNS

Event 134 Youth Boys Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 154'05.00" Bob Gibson 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Calhoun, Logan         '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 37.04m
 2 Bianco, Kyle           '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 30.60m
 3 Bunnell, Bryan         '88 MID-OHIO TC         28.22m
 4 Brown, Luke            '88 MID-OHIO TC         25.90m
 5 Wiggins, Collin        '89 Unattached          18.58m
 6 Shaffer, Kyle          '89 Unattached          17.68m
 7 Lewis, David           '89 Unattached          16.00m

Event 135 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 121'06.00" Rebekah Green 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Yaussy, Cattlin        '87 Bucyrus Track Club  25.94m
 2 Pratt, Elizabeth       '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS   24.84m
 3 Glover, Latasha        '86 Unattached          20.08m
 4 Agriesti, Keri         '87 Bucyrus Track Club  18.60m
 5 Fleming, Rachel        '86 MARION TRACK CLUB   17.84m
 - Shaffer, Tori          '87 Unattached             DNS

Event 136 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 165'02.00" Tom Connar, Perry Striders 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Mowbray, Albert        '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 34.38m
 2 Martin, Eric           '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 33.86m
 3 Bender, James          '87 Unattached          33.20m
 4 Jones, Jonathan M      '86 Unattached          27.72m
 5 Komisarski, Michael    '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  25.02m
 6 Caulfield, Bryin       '87 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 18.96m
 - Defrance, David        '86 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU    DNS

Event 137 Young Women's Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 128'09.00" Anh Harper, South Dayton Flyers 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Souslin, Brittany      '84 Unattached          30.30m
 2 Melson, Eboni          '84 Northwest Track Clu 26.94m
 3 Lamb, Sarah            '85 MARION TRACK CLUB   20.44m
 4 Brandshaw, Amber       '84 Unattached          20.30m
 5 Jenkins, Casey         '83 Unattached          19.46m
 6 Chambers, Jaquitta     '01 Unattached          16.72m
 7 Stander, Alisha        '84 Bucyrus Track Club  16.44m
 - Jameson, Shena         '85 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC    DNS
 - Wilson, Emily          '83 Kiwi Concepts          DNS

Event 138 Young Men's Javelin Throw

R Ohio Associatin: 178'00.00" Mike Finley, Kettering Striders 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Unattached          39.02m
 2 Lewis, Sean            '01 Unattached          34.10m
 3 Harvey, Anthony        '84 Unattached          32.62m
 4 Devore, Thomas         '85 Unattached          31.94m
 5 Lucci, Adam            '85 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 29.24m
 6 Bailey, Tim            '84 Unattached          26.68m
 7 Young, Andrew          '85 Bucyrus Track Club  25.48m

Event 139 Bantam Girls Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 13'03.75" Camee Williams, Northwest TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 James, Frankie         '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  3.09m
 2 Fontes, Anna           '93 MID-OHIO TC         2.74m
 - Morrow, Lauren         '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Jones, Shykayla        '92 Cincinnati Express  3.70m
 2 Woods, Mylan           '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  2.98m
 3 Cartwright, Danielle   '92 Northwest Track Clu 2.61m
 4 Russell, Miranda       '94 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  2.09m
 5 Heyob, Lillian         '94 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 1.82m
 - Triplett, Katie        '93 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    DNS
 - McMahon, Jarray        '93 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   DNS
 - Triplett, Mary         '94 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    DNS
Flight 3
 1 Sites, Megan           '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS   2.90m
 2 Whitaker, Hailey       '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  2.52m
 3 Biggs, Rachel          '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  2.36m
 4 Turner, Rovena         '93 Northwest Track Clu 2.03m
 5 Glass, Tyresha         '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU 1.87m
 - Brown, Alexandra       '92 EXCEL TRACK CLUB      DNS
 - Bloxson, Marisha       '92 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU   DNS
 - Wilcoxon, Morgan       '93 BELLEFONTAINE PARK    DNS
Flight 4
 1 Mason, Marisol         '92 CARIBE TRACK CLUB   3.21m
 2 Keckler, Kodie         '92 Cincinnati Express  3.18m
 3 Heyob, Katelyn         '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 3.14m
 4 Cortledge, Kenya       '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 3.10m
 5 Horn, Morgan           '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  2.67m
 6 Horn, Ivy              '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  2.40m
 7 Hayslip, Megan         '93 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 2.37m
 - Brown, Madison         '93 EXCEL TRACK CLUB      DNS

Event 140 Bantam Boys Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 14'02.50" Dai Moore, Cincinnati All Stars 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Fontes, Jesse          '94 MID-OHIO TC         2.90m
 2 Hines, Edward          '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 2.82m
 3 Fetter, Kieran J       '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  2.80m
 4 Porter, Jared          '92 JUBILEE TRACK CLUB  2.79m
 5 Love, Dylan            '94 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  2.65m
 6 Fox, Eric              '96 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 2.30m
 7 Finster, Michael       '92 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  2.13m
 - Randall, Paul          '94 WILMINGTON FLYERS     DNS
Flight 2
 1 Richardson, Chad       '92 Cincinnati Express  3.53m
 2 Norris, Casey          '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  3.31m
 3 Key, Noah              '93 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 3.26m
 4 Perry, De'Monta        '01 Unattached          3.19m
 5 Cazzell, Seth          '92 South Dayton Flyers 3.02m
 6 Fox, Greg              '93 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 2.64m
 7 Martin, Kenneth        '93 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU 2.33m
 8 Benton, Henry          '92 Northwest Track Clu 2.28m
 9 Franklin, Khaleed L    '95 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU 1.51m
 - Daniels, Deprece       '93 HAMILTON BTW TRACK    DNS

Event 141 Midget Girls Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 15'09.25" JERAE'D.BYRD, NORTHWEST TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Houser, Jasmine        '90 Bond Hill Athletic  4.15m
 2 Fairbanks, Alexandira  '90 Bond Hill Athletic  3.50m
 3 Hodge, Hali            '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS   3.40m
 4 Mobley, Reva           '01 Unattached          3.23m
 - Ladson, Eilene         '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU   DNS
Flight 2
 1 McCoy, Emily           '90 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 4.05m
 2 Carter, Meilaysia      '91 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 3.66m
 3 Cokes, Blake           '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 3.49m
 4 Harmon, Sidnei         '90 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 3.48m
 5 Gaston-McGinnis, Dajan '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  3.31m
 6 Hieber, Elisabeth      '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  3.09m
 7 Herring, Shanita       '91 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU 2.78m
 - Smith, Rebecca         '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    DNS
Flight 3
 1 Johnson, Quinessa      '90 Cincinnati Express  4.11m
 2 Porter, Meixander      '91 South Dayton Flyers 4.01m
 3 Ruggles, Emily         '90 MID-OHIO TC         3.84m
 4 Chamberlain, Victoria  '90 LIMA STRIDERS       2.70m
 - Huffer, Caitlin        '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   FOUL
 - Voss, Rachel           '91 Loveland Track Club   DNS
 - Glenn, Andrea          '91 LIMA STRIDERS         DNS
 - Harper, Jade           '91 Northwest Track Clu   DNS

Event 142 Midget Boys Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 5.03m Elliot Walker, Cincinnati Express TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Randall, Alex          '91 WILMINGTON FLYERS   No Data
 - Hill, Conner           '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK  No Data
Flight 1
 1 Beasley, Amir          '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   3.61m
 2 Thomas, Tyree          '90 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   3.26m
 3 Kitchen, Lance         '91 Unattached            3.18m
 4 Shuff, Nate            '91 MID-OHIO TC           2.98m
 5 Fincher, Alexander     '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU   2.76m
 6 Brown, Neil            '90 MID-OHIO TC           2.67m
 - Thomas, Cameron        '91 CLARK COUNTY KICKER     DNS
 - Willett, Bryan         '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK      DNS
Flight 2
 1 Oglesby, D'Ante        '91 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   4.24m
 2 Barber, Ryan           '91 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU   4.08m
 3 Dixon, Robbie          '91 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU   3.87m
 4 Ferguson, Andrew       '90 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    3.07m
 5 Hughes, Bill           '91 Unattached            2.94m
 6 Bender, Christopher    '91 Unattached            2.44m
 - Rickle, Jon            '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK      DNS
 - Gallagher, Jonathan    '91 MID-OHIO TC             DNS
 - Nydick, Wesley         '91 Cincinnati Express      DNS
Flight 3
 1 Horn, Gray             '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK    4.45m
 2 Mason, Justinian       '90 CARIBE TRACK CLUB     4.02m
 3 Berry, Brian           '90 Unattached            3.94m
 4 Wilcoxon, Slayde       '91 BELLEFONTAINE PARK    3.92m
 5 Byrd, Dwayne           '90 Northwest Track Clu   3.89m
 6 Onfray, Alexis         '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    3.71m
 7 Woodbury, Jarrod       '90 Unattached            3.56m
 - Turner, Eugene E       '91 Northwest Track Clu     DNS

Event 143 Youth Girls Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 17'06.75" Jacqui Copland 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Ruggles, Susan         '88 MID-OHIO TC         4.11m
 2 Zollars, Brianna       '88 MID-OHIO TC         3.91m
 - Wilcoxon, Alaxys       '88 BELLEFONTAINE PARK    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Smith, Veronica        '88 Cincinnati Express  4.85m
 2 Carpenter, Brittany    '88 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 4.52m
 3 Vargo, Molly           '89 Loveland Track Club 4.04m
 4 Tolliver, Erin         '88 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 3.86m
 5 Russell, Brittany      '89 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 3.13m
 6 Howe, Carrie           '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS   2.79m
 - Butler, Brittany       '88 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK   FOUL
 - Baker, Stacie          '88 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C   DNS
Flight 3
 1 Trampler, Aubrey       '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 4.40m
 2 Stechschulte, Aubrie   '88 Unattached          3.96m
 3 Boyd, Kelsey           '89 Unattached          3.93m
 4 Woodbury, Ashley       '88 Unattached          3.49m
 5 Bolender, Mindy        '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS   3.16m
 - Jefferson, Noel        '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU    ND
 - Faris, Devin           '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB      DNS
 - James, Meredith        '88 BLUE THUNDER TRACK    DNS

Event 144 Youth Boys Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 19'11.50" KENDALE Moore, CAPITAL CITY COMETS 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Cheben, Landon         '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB 5.32m
 2 Dunson, Alan           '88 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  5.15m
 3 Woods, Derrick         '89 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  4.74m
 4 Stewart, David         '89 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  4.19m
 5 Hughes, Matt           '88 Unattached          4.04m
 6 Hood, Chris            '01 Unattached          3.67m
 7 Allen, Deandre         '89 HAMILTON BTW TRACK  3.66m
 8 Dudley, Jeremy         '89 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU 2.27m
 - Young, Brad A          '89 Unattached            DNS
Flight 2
 1 Calhoun, Logan         '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 5.31m
 2 Tisdale, Ronald C      '88 Unattached          5.17m
 3 Walker, Damien L       '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 4.94m
 4 Ferguson, Shawn        '88 Unattached          4.86m
 5 Tucker, Daniel         '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB    4.66m
 6 Bunnell, Bryan         '88 MID-OHIO TC         4.35m
 7 Brown, Luke            '88 MID-OHIO TC         4.32m
 - Vantilburg, Cameron    '88 POWER RESOURCES TRA   DNS
 - Austin, John           '88 Northwest Track Clu   DNS

Event 145 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 19'04.75" Camee' Williams, Northwest TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 McCullough, Ashley     '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 5.77m
 2 Murphy, Megan          '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   5.06m
 3 Franklin, Alicia       '86 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 4.61m
 4 zvansky, Kacie         '86 Unattached          4.26m
 5 Legette, Sharita       '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 0.44m
Flight 2
 1 Conner, Tia            '86 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 5.17m
 2 McGRAW, Bethay         '87 Unattached          5.04m
 3 Tucker, Whitney        '87 EXCEL TRACK CLUB    4.64m
 4 Kraus, Kerri           '87 Unattached          4.63m
 5 Watrous, Erin          '87 Unattached          4.60m
 6 Ruebusch, Maria        '87 Loveland Track Club 4.57m
 7 Williams, Javonne      '87 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC 4.28m
 - Steele, Margo          '86 Cincinnati Express    DNS

Event 146 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 21'10.00" Shawn Thigpen 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 - Burney, Corey          '86 COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC   DNS
Flight 2
 1 Rodgers, Emmanuel      '86 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  5.94m
 2 Duncan, Nate           '87 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB 5.51m
 3 Fontes, Nathaniel      '87 MID-OHIO TC         5.32m
 4 Martin, Eric           '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 5.11m
 5 Williams, Walter       '87 Unattached          5.08m
 - Nelson, Chris          '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRES   DNS
 - Randall, Royce         '86 WILMINGTON FLYERS     DNS
 - Brown, Chris W         '86 EXCEL TRACK CLUB      DNS
Flight 3
 1 Thomas, Michael        '87 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 6.23m
 2 Strata, Nicholas       '86 Unattached          5.56m
 3 Armstrong, Heath       '87 Unattached          5.28m
 4 Printers, Brian        '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 4.73m
 - Young, De'Angelo       '87 Northwest Track Clu  FOUL
 - Jones, Harold          '86 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU   DNS
 - Parker, Torrey         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   DNS
 - Johnson, Sheldon       '86 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU   DNS

Event 147 Young Women's Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 18'10.00" Jill Dombrauckas, Northwest TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Blackley, Kirby        '84 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 4.78m
Flight 2
 1 Nevitt, Ashley         '01 Unattached          5.07m
 2 Stechschulte, Abbie    '85 Unattached          4.92m
 3 Vance, Veronica        '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 4.91m
 4 Gilbert, Teela         '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU 4.66m
 5 Palmer, Jenny          '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  4.57m
 - Gant, Alicia           '85 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK    DNS
 - Kirkendall, Chelsea    '84 Unattached            DNS

Event 148 Young Men's Long Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 22'08.00" DAILA MOORE, CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 - Komisarski, Robert     '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    DNS
 - Shuff, Travis          '85 MID-OHIO TC           DNS
 - Quinn, Brian           '85 Unattached            DNS
Flight 2
 1 Shelby, Ian            '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 6.59m
 2 Taylor, Jonah          '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 6.19m
 3 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 MID-OHIO TC         5.98m
 4 Miller, Justin         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 5.93m
 5 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Unattached          5.82m
 6 Stinson, William       '85 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 5.60m
 7 Lentz, Jimmy           '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   5.49m
 - Ferguson, Dewayne      '84 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU   DNS
 - Wood, Brian            '84 Unattached            DNS

Event 149 Bantam Girls High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 4'02.00" Renee Cottom, Northwest Track Club 1984
R Ohio Associatin: 4'02.00" Chelsea Burgei                     1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Miller, MACKENZIE      '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  0.91m
 2 Canby, Victoria        '92 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 0.86m
 3 Horn, Morgan           '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  0.86m
 4 Carvour, Ava           '92 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   0.81m

Event 150 Bantam Boys High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 4'05.00" Andrew Huey 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Bradley, Brooklyn `    '92 Northwest Track Clu 1.11m
 2 Norris, Casey          '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  1.01m
 3 Fox, Greg              '93 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 1.01m
 4 Maberry, Lee           '92 Delphos Storm       0.96m
 5 Kincade, Jack          '93 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   0.96m

Event 151 Midget Girls High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 5'01.00" Renee Cottom, Northwest TC  1986
R Ohio Associatin: 5'01.00" Chelsea Burgei, Defiance TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Johnson, Quinessa      '90 Cincinnati Express  1.46m
 - Gowins, Gwen           '90 Unattached            DNS
Flight 2
 1 Williams, Carson       '91 Northwest Track Clu 1.31m
 2 Bradley, Brittney      '90 Northwest Track Clu 1.26m
 3 Ruggles, Emily         '90 MID-OHIO TC         1.21m
 4 Sites, Chelsea         '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.16m
 5 Renner, Katelyn        '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.06m
 6 Plott, Alexandria      '90 Unattached          1.06m
 7 James, Delisa          '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  1.01m
 - Huffer, Caitlin        '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK     NH

Event 152 Midget Boys High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 5'00.00" Derrick Moore, Kettering Striders 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Watts, Ryan            '91 CINCINNATI ALLSTARS 1.31m
 2 Dunson, Kollin         '91 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  1.11m
Flight 2
 1 Egler, Sean            '90 BELLEFONTAINE PARK  1.46m
 2 Horn, Gray             '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  1.46m
 3 Hodge, Jeffrey         '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.16m
 4 Fox, tim               '91 CAMBRIDGE TRACK CLU 1.16m
 5 Shuff, Nate            '91 MID-OHIO TC         1.11m
 6 Miller, Taylor         '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  1.06m
 6 Canby, Douglas         '90 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.06m
 - Gallagher, Jonathan    '91 MID-OHIO TC           DNS

Event 153 Youth Girls High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 1.59m Natlie Y Madison, Unattached 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ryder, Loryn           '88 Unattached          1.42m
 2 Ruggles, Susan         '88 MID-OHIO TC         1.37m
 3 Vargo, Molly           '89 Loveland Track Club 1.37m
 4 Johnson, Keitha        '88 BLUE FLAME TRACK CL 1.27m
 5 Trampler, Aubrey       '89 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 1.27m
 6 Baker, Stacie          '88 MASSIE HEAT TRACK C 1.22m
 - Dalton, Abbie          '89 Northwest Track Clu    NH

Event 154 Youth Boys High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 6'00.00" Tom Lange 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Kovar, Matthew         '88 Unattached          1.51m
 2 Ferguson, Shawn        '88 Unattached          1.46m
 3 Haidet, Philip         '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.31m
 - Oetzel, Brett          '89 WILMINGTON FLYERS      NH
 - Pratt, Jordan          '88 WILMINGTON FLYERS      NH
 - White, Dominique       '88 Northwest Track Clu   DNS
Flight 2
 1 Calhoun, Logan         '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 1.71m
 2 Simms, David           '88 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB 1.66m
 3 Bianco, Kyle           '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 1.61m
 4 Austin, John           '88 Northwest Track Clu 1.56m
 5 Given, Daniel          '88 Unattached          1.56m
 6 Leonard, Miles         '89 NEW WORLD TRACK CLU 1.46m
 7 Lockett, Shontee       '89 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 1.36m
 - White, Arick           '88 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   DNS

Event 155 Intermediate Girls High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 5'05.00" Katie LaVan                            1996
R Ohio Associatin: 5'05.00" Chantel DuBois, Cincinnati All Stars   1988
R Ohio Associatin:    1.65m Desiree M. Jones, Clinton Co Flyers TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kraus, Kerri           '87 Unattached          1.62m
 2 Widmayer, Jessica      '86 Unattached          1.57m
 3 Pratt, Elizabeth       '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS   1.42m
 - Arnold, Rachel         '87 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T   DNS
 - Both, Olivia           '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB     DNS
 - Ransbottom, Racheal    '87 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB     DNS
 - Reed, Atiya            '87 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLU   DNS

Event 156 Intermediate Boys High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 1.98m Michael Perrine, Unattached 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Morgan, David          '87 MID-OHIO TC         1.78m
 1 Nemeth, John           '87 Unattached          1.78m
 3 Cheben, Graham         '87 LOVELAND TRACK CLUB 1.68m
 4 Komisarski, Michael    '86 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  1.63m
 - Young, Kristopher J    '87 Unattached            DNS

Event 157 Young Women's High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 5'08.00" Jill Dombrauckas, Northwest TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Mudd, Christine        '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   1.52m
 2 Willett, Kim           '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  1.47m
 3 McGINNIS, Sara         '84 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  1.47m
 - Vance, Veronica        '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU   DNS
 - Young, Ashlee          '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU   DNS

Event 158 Young Men's High Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 6'09.75" Jimmy Thomas 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Shuff, Travis          '85 MID-OHIO TC         1.83m
 2 Lentz, Jimmy           '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   1.73m
Flight 2
 1 Kretzmann, Logan       '84 W W TRACK CLUB      1.93m
 1 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 MID-OHIO TC         1.93m
 3 Wafzig, Brian          '85 Unattached          1.93m
 4 Keener, Tony           '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   1.88m
 5 Herrmann, Thomas E     '84 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   1.88m
 6 Wood, Brian            '84 Unattached          1.73m
 7 Miller, Justin         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 1.73m
 8 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Unattached          1.68m

Event 159 Youth Girls Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 33'11.50" Nicole Cotton, Northwest TC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ryder, Loryn           '88 Unattached          8.13m
 2 Boyd, Kelsey           '89 Unattached          7.62m

Event 160 Youth Boys Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 36'00.25" Matt Burdett 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Calhoun, Logan         '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 10.90m
 2 Bianco, Kyle           '88 Mt. Logan Stars Tra  9.82m
 3 Williams, Clark        '88 Northwest Track Clu  8.90m

Event 161 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 37'07.75" Tammy Redman, Marion TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Watrous, Erin          '87 Unattached          9.48m
 2 zvansky, Kacie         '86 Unattached          8.15m
 3 Agriesti, Keri         '87 Bucyrus Track Club  7.41m

Event 162 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 42'09.75" Ed Turner 1952

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Feldhaus, Matthew      '01 Unattached          11.66m
 2 Rodgers, Emmanuel      '86 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  11.65m
 3 Fetter, Kellen M       '87 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  11.40m
 4 Martin, Eric           '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra 10.53m
 5 Young, De'Angelo       '87 Northwest Track Clu 10.14m
 6 Mowbray, Albert        '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra  9.91m

Event 163 Young Women's Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 35'01.50" Tonya Wheatley 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Willett, Kim           '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  10.17m
 2 Palmer, Jenny          '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  10.08m

Event 164 Young Men's Triple Jump

R Ohio Associatin: 44'11.50" Martin Maize, Northwest TC 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Unattached          11.97m
 2 Lentz, Jimmy           '85 SCIOTO TRACK CLUB   11.49m
 3 Miller, Justin         '84 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T 11.17m
 4 Komisarski, Robert     '85 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  10.04m
 - Gillespie, Jeremy      '01 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK    FOUL
 - Eastman, Rayshaun      '85 LANE FOUR TRACK CLU    DNS

Event 165 Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Stechschulte, Aubrie   '88 Unattached          2.30m
 2 Moomaw, Jenna          '88 Unattached          2.15m

Event 166 Youth Boys Pole Vault

R Ohio Associatin: 3.55m Michael C. Richmond, Marion TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 McDowell, Zane R       '88 Unattached          3.50m
 2 Patterson, Jacob       '88 Unattached          3.35m
 3 Dye, Adam L            '88 Unattached          2.45m
 4 Henize, Alex           '89 Unattached          2.45m
 5 Brown, Luke            '88 MID-OHIO TC         2.30m
 - Amore, Anthony         '89 EXCEL TRACK CLUB      DNS

Event 167 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

R Ohio Associatin: 2.55m Jeanette M. Jacob, Defiance Area TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Walls, Melissa         '87 Unattached          2.75m R
 2 Corn, Katie            '86 Unattached          2.45m
 2 Miller, Jennifer       '87 Unattached          2.45m
 - Duchemin, Molly        '86 Unattached            DNS
 - zvansky, Kacie         '86 Unattached            DNS
 - Pratt, Elizabeth       '87 WILMINGTON FLYERS     DNS

Event 168 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

R Ohio Associatin: 13'06.25" MICHAEL C. RICHMOND, MARION TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ault, Doug             '01 Unattached          3.65m
 2 Stevens, Scott         '87 Unattached          3.50m
 3 Nelson, Chris          '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRES 3.20m
 4 Mason, Paul            '86 Unattached          3.05m
 5 Jackson, Austin        '86 W W TRACK CLUB      3.05m
 - Randall, Royce         '86 WILMINGTON FLYERS     DNS
 - Alloway, Heath         '87 LOGAN COUNTY EXPRES   DNS
 - Mowbray, Albert        '87 Mt. Logan Stars Tra   DNS

Event 169 Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Willett, Kim           '85 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  2.90m
 2 Stechschulte, Abbie    '85 Unattached          2.90m
 3 Bensman, Lisa Marie    '84 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK  2.00m
 - Pheneger, Lindsey      '84 LIMA STRIDERS         DNS
 - Maleski, Magen         '85 Unattached            DNS
 - Moomaw, Jessica        '84 Unattached            DNS
 - Ranney, Kimberly       '85 Unattached            DNS

Event 170 Young Men's Pole Vault

R Ohio Associatin: 14'06.00" SETH A. MACCARTER, MT. LOGAN STARS TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Cron, Zack             '84 Unattached          4.25m
 2 Sale, Weston           '84 Unattached          4.10m
 3 Reagan, Michael J      '84 Unattached          4.10m
 4 Burns, Kyle            '85 W W TRACK CLUB      3.95m
 - Patterson, John        '85 Unattached            DNS
 - Cline, Zach            '84 Unattached            DNS
 - Duncan, Tim            '85 TOLEDO ALIVE TRACK    DNS

Event 173 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
Flight 1
 - Peoples, Daniel        '92 DAYTON GEMS-ELITE T    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Parrish, Richard       '92 LIMA STRIDERS       18.80m
 2 Mullins, Jason         '92 Northwest Track Clu 17.94m
 3 Lament, Christian      '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  16.06m
 4 Geer, Ian              '93 South Dayton Flyers 15.58m
 5 Fetter, Kieran J       '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  14.88m
 6 Yoder, Max R           '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS   14.00m
 7 Speaight, Korey        '93 WILMINGTON FLYERS   10.62m
 8 Johnson, Vincent       '92 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU 10.48m
 9 George-Coates, Ira     '93 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU  9.68m
10 Randall, Paul          '94 WILMINGTON FLYERS    7.96m

Event 174 Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Woods, Mylan           '92 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  12.92m
 2 Horn, Ivy              '94 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   9.32m
 3 Whitaker, Hailey       '92 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   9.14m
 4 Miller, MACKENZIE      '93 BLUE THUNDER TRACK   8.56m
 5 Parrish, Brittany      '93 LIMA STRIDERS        8.08m
 6 Hosler, Ana            '95 WILMINGTON FLYERS    4.02m

Event 175 Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
Flight 1
 1 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 21.72m
 2 Hill, Charles          '90 Unattached          20.60m
 3 Willett, Bryan         '90 FLYING "J"'S TRACK  13.16m
 - Ely, Joshua            '90 WEST DAYTON ROAD RU    DNS
Flight 2
 1 Fisher, Gregory        '90 South Dayton Flyers 35.50m
 2 Hardman, Zeke          '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  22.38m
 3 Miller, Taylor         '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  19.16m
 4 Fetter, Keaton C       '91 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  16.34m
 5 Howe, Jake             '91 WILMINGTON FLYERS   15.86m
 6 Knarr, Nicholas        '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK  10.48m
 - Rickle, Jon            '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK     DNS
 - Byrne, David           '91 MIAMI VALLEY TRACK     DNS

Event 176 Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/30/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lament, Brittany       '90 BLUE THUNDER TRACK  16.76m
 2 Sprowle, Sydney        '91 WILMINGTON FLYERS    9.58m

Ohio Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/22-23/2002 - Wittenberg University - Springfield, OH

Event 1 Triathlon Bantam Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points      200       SP       HJ
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Phillips, Ashley #1044            30.83    4.45m    0.97m
   CAPITOL CITY COMETS TC
   Year: 91                   719    (426)    (174)    (119)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Rogers, Christa D #1050           33.40    5.61m    1.07m
   Unattached
   Year: 90                   715    (271)    (247)    (197)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Lament, Brittany N #1031          36.30    5.13m    0.92m
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 90                   435    (135)    (216)     (84)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 Hennon, Jenalyn N #1020           39.92    3.44m       NH
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   139     (27)    (112)      (0)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 5 Millerzie, MACKENZ #1037          45.48    1.98m       NH
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 93                    25      (0)     (25)      (0)

Event 2 Triathlon Bantam Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points      400       SP       HJ
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Horn, Gray K #1024              1:17.80    6.17m    1.27m
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 90                   510     (20)    (259)    (231)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Miller, Taylor M #1036          1:41.80    5.40m    0.97m
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   282      (0)    (214)     (68)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Dunson, Kollin J #1011          1:23.06    4.02m    1.12m
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   277      (0)    (135)    (142)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 Berndt, David #1002             1:17.78    5.58m    0.87m
   EASTSIDE PRIDE TRACK CLUB
   Year: 90                   272     (20)    (224)     (28)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 5 Fore, Philip A #1017            1:19.66    4.91m    0.87m
   SCIOTO TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   221      (7)    (186)     (28)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 6 Fetter, Keaton C #1014          1:25.23    4.27m    0.97m
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   217      (0)    (149)     (68)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 7 Thomas, Anthony M #1061         2:04.17    5.32m       NH
   NEW WORLD TRACK CLUB
   Year: 91                   209      (0)    (209)      (0)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 8 Lament, Christian #1032         1:28.29    4.23m    0.92m
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 92                   194      (0)    (147)     (47)

Event 3 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100HH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Trampler, Aubrey M #1062          16.64    5.98m    1.17m    3.63m  2:45.29
   MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB
   Year: 89                  1933    (638)    (270)    (284)    (227)    (514)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Pore, Lindsey #1045               17.65    6.26m    1.12m    3.94m  2:47.55
   SCIOTO TRACK CLUB
   Year: 88                  1835    (525)    (288)    (239)    (294)    (489)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Adams, Heidi #1000                16.85    6.15m    1.17m    3.32m  3:03.49
   SCIOTO TRACK CLUB
   Year: 88                  1677    (614)    (281)    (284)    (165)    (333)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 Ransom, Brittany #1047            17.86    6.67m    1.02m    3.64m  2:57.15
   CAPITOL CITY COMETS TC
   Year: 88                  1594    (503)    (314)    (156)    (229)    (392)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 5 Hennon, Jocelyn N #1021           18.00    4.88m    1.02m    3.27m  2:51.28
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 89                  1450    (488)    (201)    (156)    (155)    (450)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 6 Baker, Stacie #1001               17.48    5.72m       NH    3.06m  2:57.15
   MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB
   Year: 88                  1306    (543)    (254)      (0)    (117)    (392)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 7 Cundiff, Bobbi J #1008            20.01    6.40m    1.12m    2.88m  3:10.24
   BUCYRUS TRACK CLUB
   Year: 88                  1200    (301)    (297)    (239)     (87)    (276)

Event 4 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points    110HH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Rogers, Darren J #1051            14.22    8.90m    1.32m    4.35m  6:10.90
   Unattached
   Year: 88                  2114    (946)    (420)    (263)    (264)    (221)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Dunson, Alan A #1010              15.01    9.47m    1.27m    4.16m  7:17.43
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 88                  1803    (848)    (454)    (231)    (232)     (38)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Tyson, Alan #1063                 15.80    7.47m    1.17m    4.01m  5:46.31
   CAPITOL CITY COMETS TC
   Year: 88                  1790    (755)    (335)    (170)    (207)    (323)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 Woods JR, Derrick #1069           15.44    6.53m    1.12m    4.42m  6:01.48
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 89                  1753    (797)    (280)    (142)    (276)    (258)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 5 Stewart, David #1060              17.73    5.26m    1.12m    3.33m  5:26.47
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 89                  1422    (550)    (206)    (142)    (107)    (417)

Event 5 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Rogers, Jasmine L #1052           16.46   10.69m    1.27m    3.75m  2:46.59
   Unattached
   Year: 86                  2365    (659)    (575)    (379)    (252)    (500)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Moore, Sara E #1038               18.49    7.23m    1.32m    4.46m  2:44.96
   MASSIE HEAT TRACK CLUB
   Year: 87                  2153    (439)    (350)    (429)    (418)    (517)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Berndt, Stephani #1003            18.50    6.66m    1.22m    3.80m  2:47.24
   EASTSIDE PRIDE TRACK CLUB
   Year: 86                  1838    (438)    (313)    (331)    (263)    (493)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 Scott, Tarrin L #1057             21.66    7.54m    1.32m    4.53m  3:07.96
   Unattached
   Year: 87                  1709    (179)    (370)    (429)    (436)    (295)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 5 Earick, Jessica N #1013           20.51    8.68m    1.22m    3.57m  3:11.98
   Unattached
   Year: 87                  1511    (261)    (443)    (331)    (214)    (262)

Event 6 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points    110HH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Jones, Clint W #1028              18.26    8.08m    1.48m    4.82m  5:21.24
   Unattached
   Year: 86                  2036    (499)    (371)    (374)    (348)    (444)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 2 Fetter, Kellen M #1015            19.63    7.34m    1.12m    4.42m  5:37.74
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 87                  1486    (379)    (327)    (142)    (276)    (362)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 3 Ridenour, Cory L #1049            20.10    5.58m    1.32m    3.94m  5:39.69
   BLUE THUNDER TRACK CLUB
   Year: 87                  1377    (341)    (224)    (263)    (196)    (353)
                             -------------------------------------------------
 4 McSurley, Jacob D #1035           19.96     FOUL    1.37m    4.67m  6:25.89
   Unattached
   Year: 86                  1138    (352)      (0)    (297)    (321)    (168)

Event 7 Heptathlon Intermediate Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       HJ       SP      200  Day 1       LJ       JT      800
   ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Cundiff, Ashley L #1007           18.73    1.27m    7.71m    28.71           4.47m   22.44m  2:44.28
   BUCYRUS TRACK CLUB
   Year: 84                  3032    (416)    (379)    (381)    (576)   1752    (421)    (334)    (525)
                             --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Shick, Amanda R #1058             19.53    1.58m    7.41m    29.10           4.30m   12.44m  2:46.93
   Unattached
   Year: 84                  2987    (342)    (712)    (361)    (547)   1962    (379)    (150)    (496)

Event 8 Decathlon Intermediate Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400  Day 1    110HH       DT       PV       JT     1500
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Rexroat, Brett M #1048            12.45    5.35m   10.69m    1.58m    58.93           17.87   28.48m    2.90m   21.24m  5:18.09
   Southwest Ohio Track Club
   Year: 85                  4385    (565)    (451)    (527)    (449)    (450)   2442    (537)    (435)    (333)    (178)    (460)
                             -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Skinner, Deric L #1059            13.33    4.96m    8.21m    1.48m  1:10.18           21.96   23.30m    2.90m   22.66m  6:08.31
   FREDERICKTOWN
   Year: 84                  2981    (413)    (375)    (379)    (374)    (134)   1675    (211)    (334)    (333)    (197)    (231)

Event 9 Heptathlon Young Women Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       HJ       SP      200  Day 1       LJ       JT      800
   ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Jones, Desiree M #1029            15.71    1.63m    9.35m    27.23           5.10m   28.22m  2:37.15
   CLINTON COUNTY FLYERS
   Year: 83                  4337    (750)    (771)    (487)    (693)   2701    (587)    (443)    (606)
                             --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Hodari, Ahimsa E #1022            16.23    1.48m    8.54m    27.59           5.19m   25.60m  2:45.36
   COLUMBUS JAGUARS
   Year: 83                  3902    (686)    (599)    (434)    (664)   2383    (612)    (394)    (513)
                             --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Flowers, Kelly #1016              18.16    1.63m    7.46m    28.45           4.84m   15.08m  2:40.02
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 82                  3491    (472)    (771)    (365)    (596)   2204    (516)    (198)    (573)
                             --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Brown, Jillian #1005              16.53    1.43m    8.22m    28.55           4.50m   15.94m  2:36.85
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 83                  3449    (651)    (544)    (414)    (588)   2197    (428)    (214)    (610)

Event 10 Decathlon Young Men Results

   Athlete Name            Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400  Day 1    110HH       DT       PV       JT     1500
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Winbush, Byron #1067              11.76    5.90m    8.59m    1.78m    52.71           15.35   22.64m    2.44m   18.46m  4:56.44
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 81                  5049    (699)    (565)    (401)    (610)    (694)   2969    (808)    (322)    (229)    (141)    (580)
                             -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Mount, Jimmy #1039                12.08    5.53m   10.73m    1.54m    51.66           20.31   22.34m    4.12m   19.38m  4:39.05
   FLYING J'S TRACK CLUB
   Year: 81                  4942    (635)    (487)    (530)    (419)    (740)   2811    (325)    (316)    (651)    (153)    (686)
                             -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Heath, Rick #1019                 13.10    5.37m   11.12m    1.58m    58.78           18.17   36.28m    2.59m   35.12m  4:46.98
   Unattached
   Year: 83                  4732    (451)    (455)    (553)    (449)    (456)   2364    (508)    (589)    (262)    (372)    (637)
                             -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Cothren, Scott M #1006            12.97    5.35m    8.58m    1.83m    58.18           18.01   27.56m    3.05m   32.90m  4:56.32
   MID OHIO
   Year: 82                  4685    (473)    (451)    (401)    (653)    (477)   2455    (523)    (417)    (369)    (340)    (581)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx