Join/Renew Now

Niagara Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/29/2002 - Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Event 101  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kylee Wilbur              94 Unattached               20.45

Event 103  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Demi Casale               94 Unattached             1:37.21

Event 104  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Demi Casale               94 Unattached             3:45.28

Event 163  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Demi Casale               94 Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25
 2 Kylee Wilbur              94 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.25

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Armani Moore              93 Impalas                  15.67
 2 Ashley Young              92 Pioneers                 16.22
 3 Christina Brewington      92 Ithaca Utc               16.47
 4 Jazmine Wiggins           93 Queen City               16.58
 5 Kayli VanCleef            92 Syr Chargers             16.59
 6 Carleen McCarthy          92 Starting Ln              16.97
 7 Denise Winters            92 Wny Wings                17.17
 8 Megan Grace               93 Unattached               17.54

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Armani Moore              93 Impalas                  15.36Q  1
 2 Christina Brewington      92 Ithaca Utc               16.46Q  2
 3 Ashley Young              92 Pioneers                 15.91q  1
 4 Kayli VanCleef            92 Syr Chargers             16.24q  1
 5 Jazmine Wiggins           93 Queen City               16.71q  2
 6 Carleen McCarthy          92 Starting Ln              17.05q  2
 7 Megan Grace               93 Unattached               17.08q  1
 8 Denise Winters            92 Wny Wings                17.21q  2
 9 Carmella Stevens          92 InnerVisions             17.40   2
10 Tiona Morris              93 Wny Jets                 17.48   2
11 Ayanna Lofton             93 Pioneers                 18.06   1
12 Margaret Higgins          92 Starting Ln              18.19   1
13 Andrea Underwood          92 Unattached               19.42   1
14 Allison Monaco            92 Starting Ln              19.87   2
-- Jaelyn Killings           93 Pioneers                    DQ   1

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Nasya Watson              92 Queen City               32.20   1
 2 Armani Moore              93 Impalas                  32.28   2
 3 Kayli VanCleef            92 Syr Chargers             34.80   2
 4 Ashley Young              92 Pioneers                 35.65   1
 5 Jazmine Wiggins           93 Queen City               35.67   2
 6 Brigette Bragg            92 InnerVisions             36.59   1
 7 Ayanna Lofton             93 Pioneers                 38.67   2
 8 Denise Winters            92 Wny Wings                38.70   2
 9 Tiona Morris              93 Wny Jets                 39.23   2
10 Megan Grace               93 Unattached               40.07   1
11 Jaelyn Killings           93 Pioneers                 45.40   2
-- Carmella Stevens          92 InnerVisions               DNF   2

Event 203  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brigette Bragg            92 InnerVisions           1:23.42
 2 Christina Brewington      92 Ithaca Utc             1:24.16
 3 Jaelyn Killings           93 Pioneers               2:10.07

Event 204  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hillary Sullivan          92 Super Sonics           3:00.41
 2 Alexandra Skomra          92 Unattached             3:19.39

Event 205  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hillary Sullivan          92 Super Sonics           6:04.60

Event 261  High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Christina Brewington      92 Ithaca Utc               1.00m    3-03.25

Event 263  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Christina Brewington      92 Ithaca Utc               3.33m   10-11.25
 2 Armani Moore              93 Impalas                  3.16m   10-04.50
 3 Alexandra Skomra          92 Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00
 4 Denise Winters            92 Wny Wings                3.09m   10-01.75
 5 Andrea Underwood          92 Unattached               3.01m    9-10.50
 6 Carleen McCarthy          92 Starting Ln              2.90m    9-06.25
 7 Megan Grace               93 Unattached               2.73m    8-11.50
 8 Kayli VanCleef            92 Syr Chargers             2.72m    8-11.25
 9 Ashley Young              92 Pioneers                 2.54m    8-04.00
10 Margaret Higgins          92 Starting Ln              2.53m    8-03.75
11 Ruhiyyih Shropshire       92 Pioneers                 2.43m    7-11.75
12 Ayanna Lofton             93 Pioneers                 2.37m    7-09.50
13 Jaelyn Killings           93 Pioneers                 2.10m    6-10.75
14 Allison Monaco            92 Starting Ln              2.00m    6-06.75

Event 265  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ruhiyyih Shropshire       92 Pioneers                 4.81m   15-09.50
 2 Erin Carhart              92 Unattached               4.64m   15-02.75
 3 Allison Monaco            92 Starting Ln              4.09m   13-05.00
 4 Kendra Bowman             93 Syr Chargers             3.63m   11-11.00

Event 267  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Erin Carhart              92 Unattached               9.56m      31-04
 2 Ruhiyyih Shropshire       92 Pioneers                 7.10m      23-03
 3 Kendra Bowman             93 Syr Chargers             4.38m      14-04

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Adriana Satcher           90 Pioneers                 14.19
 2 Torrie Winfrey            90 Pioneers                 14.38
 3 Veronica Bryant           91 Ithaca Utc               14.97
 4 Hilary Sharkey            90 Syr Chargers             15.09
 5 Jenna Notar               90 Syr Chargers             15.68
 6 Gleniesha Ferby           90 Pioneers                 16.16
 7 Jennifer Lopez            90 Wny Jets                 16.36
 8 Megan Pokrywa             90 Pioneers                 16.50

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Adriana Satcher           90 Pioneers                 14.10Q  2
 2 Veronica Bryant           91 Ithaca Utc               14.78Q  1
 3 Torrie Winfrey            90 Pioneers                 14.29q  2
 4 Hilary Sharkey            90 Syr Chargers             15.04q  2
 5 Jenna Notar               90 Syr Chargers             15.44q  2
 6 Gleniesha Ferby           90 Pioneers                 15.46q  2
 7 Megan Pokrywa             90 Pioneers                 15.80q  1
 8 Jennifer Lopez            90 Wny Jets                 16.56q  1
 9 Jillian Shea              90 Starting Ln              16.77   1
10 Zakerra Cole              90 Queen City               16.85   1

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Adriana Satcher           90 Pioneers                 29.58   2
 2 Torrie Winfrey            90 Pioneers                 29.79   2
 3 Jasmine Evans             90 InnerVisions             30.78   1
 4 Veronica Bryant           91 Ithaca Utc               31.53   2
 5 Hilary Sharkey            90 Syr Chargers             32.01   2
 6 Megan Pokrywa             90 Pioneers                 32.15   1
 7 Gleniesha Ferby           90 Pioneers                 32.97   1
 8 On Jelique Harris         91 Queen City               34.03   2
 9 Elizabeth Reamer          91 Ithaca Utc               34.05   1
10 Zakerra Cole              90 Queen City               34.85   2
11 Cara Monaco               90 Starting Ln              42.12   2

Event 303  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Veronica Bryant           91 Ithaca Utc             1:11.54
 2 Elizabeth Reamer          91 Ithaca Utc             1:15.40
 3 Marshell Emerson          91 InnerVisions           1:15.76
 4 On Jelique Harris         91 Queen City             1:16.31

Event 304  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Caroline Tolli            90 InnerVisions           2:56.61
 2 Erica Scripa              91 Impalas                3:01.33

Event 305  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Emily Sullivan            90 Super Sonics           5:26.92
 2 Jillian Shea              90 Starting Ln            5:37.30
 3 Erica Scripa              91 Impalas                6:19.50
 4 Hannah Kiefer             91 Syr Chargers           6:59.85

Event 306  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Emily Sullivan            90 Super Sonics          11:34.91
 2 Francesca Popple          91 Unattached            13:50.64

Event 341  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                 59.59
    1) Megan Pokrywa 90                2) Torrie Winfrey 90
    3) Adriana Satcher 90              4) Gleniesha Ferby 90

Event 342  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                        5:21.91
    1) Jasmine Evans 90                2) Marshell Emerson 91
    3) Ebony Gainer 90                 4) Caroline Tolli 90

Event 361  High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Reamer          91 Ithaca Utc               1.14m    3-08.75

Event 363  Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Torrie Winfrey            90 Pioneers                 3.82m   12-06.50
 2 Veronica Bryant           91 Ithaca Utc               3.76m   12-04.00
 3 Jenna Notar               90 Syr Chargers             3.66m   12-00.25
 4 Hilary Sharkey            90 Syr Chargers             3.56m   11-08.25
 5 Gleniesha Ferby           90 Pioneers                 3.29m   10-09.50
 6 Francesca Popple          91 Unattached               2.35m    7-08.50
 7 Cara Monaco               90 Starting Ln              2.31m    7-07.00

Event 365  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Lopez            90 Wny Jets                 6.47m   21-02.75
 2 Cara Monaco               90 Starting Ln              5.94m   19-06.00

Event 366  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Cara Monaco               90 Starting Ln              9.98m      32-09

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Bola Barbarinsa           88 Wny Wings                13.28
 2 Reshema Roy               88 Pioneers                 13.44
 3 Katie Rein                89 Wny Jets                 13.53
 4 Natalie Fildes            89 Super Sonics             13.71
 5 Sheresa Johnson           88 Super Sonics             13.79
 6 Magan Campbell            88 Pioneers                 13.97
 7 Bridget Montesanti        89 NT Lumberjac             14.19
 8 Jewell Williams           89 InnerVisions             14.35

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bola Barbarinsa           88 Wny Wings                13.26Q  1
 2 Katie Rein                89 Wny Jets                 13.53Q  3
 3 Magan Campbell            88 Pioneers                 13.86Q  2
 4 Reshema Roy               88 Pioneers                 13.31q  1
 5 Natalie Fildes            89 Super Sonics             13.83q  3
 6 Sheresa Johnson           88 Super Sonics             13.95q  2
 7 Bridget Montesanti        89 NT Lumberjac             13.98q  1
 8 Jewell Williams           89 InnerVisions             14.30q  2
 9 Jody Habuda               88 Wny Jets                 14.30   2
10 Markita Emerson           88 InnerVisions             14.36   1
11 Lacy Tyus                 88 Queen City               14.61   3
12 Christen Tallas           88 Wny Jets                 14.65   2
13 Rassan Elias              88 Pioneers                 14.68   1
14 Shana Cauer               89 InnerVisions             14.93   3
15 Jenna Hasan               89 Wny Jets                 15.01   1
16 Ashley Schneider          89 Unattached               15.26   3
17 Brittany Ostertag         88 Unattached               15.66   1
18 Jenna DeSammarco          88 NT Lumberjac             16.32   3

Event 402  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Reshema Roy               88 Pioneers                 28.10   3
 2 Taniqua Hollingsworth     89 Pioneers                 28.33   2
 3 Bola Barbarinsa           88 Wny Wings                28.46   2
 4 Casey Green               89 NT Lumberjac             28.51   2
 5 Brianna Bragg             89 InnerVisions             28.93   1
 6 Alexandra Jenkins         88 Wny Jets                 29.31   3
 7 Bridget Montesanti        89 NT Lumberjac             29.82   2
 8 Magan Campbell            88 Pioneers                 29.86   2
 9 Katie Rein                89 Wny Jets                 29.95   3
10 Sadye Gonnella            88 NT Lumberjac             30.00   3
11 Delisha Lewis             89 Pioneers                 31.24   3
12 Rassan Elias              88 Pioneers                 31.30   1
13 Ashley Schneider          89 Unattached               33.11   3
14 Kelsey Brown              89 Syr Chargers             34.57   3

Event 403  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Erika Somogyi             88 Albatross TC           1:02.28   2
 2 Taniqua Hollingsworth     89 Pioneers               1:04.56   2
 3 Tonja Redmond             88 Unattached             1:04.64   2
 4 Jill Roloff               89 Super Sonics           1:07.50   2
 5 Alexandra Jenkins         88 Wny Jets               1:09.12   2
 6 Kelsey Brown              89 Syr Chargers           1:22.67   1

Event 404  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Erika Somogyi             88 Albatross TC           2:28.84
 2 Sarah Mosser              88 Unattached             2:34.41
 3 Tonja Redmond             88 Unattached             2:41.32
 4 Tara Ward                 89 Starting Ln            2:56.50
 5 Regan Gifford             88 C. Striders            3:00.80
 6 Lacy Tyus                 88 Queen City             3:12.49

Event 405  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kathleen Brien            89 Syr Chargers           5:59.98
 2 Tara Ward                 89 Starting Ln            6:06.69

Event 421  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jennifer Anderson         88 C. Striders              15.99
 2 Courtney Hall             88 Unattached               16.47
 3 Casey Green               89 NT Lumberjac             18.63
 4 Christen Tallas           88 Wny Jets                 19.16
 5 Jody Habuda               88 Wny Jets                 19.85
 6 Kelsey Brown              89 Syr Chargers             24.38

Event 422  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jennifer Anderson         88 C. Striders              30.50
 2 Sadye Gonnella            88 NT Lumberjac             32.56
 3 Christen Tallas           88 Wny Jets                 33.35
 4 Kelsey Brown              89 Syr Chargers             40.60

Event 441  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                 53.15
    1) Taniqua Hollingsworth 89        2) Magan Campbell 88
    3) Reshema Roy 88                  4) Delisha Lewis 89
 2 Western New York Jets  'A'                            53.57
    1) Alexandra Jenkins 88            2) Katie Rein 89
    3) Christen Tallas 88              4) Jenna Hasan 89
 3 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                          53.58
    1) Brianna Bragg 89                2) Markita Emerson 88
    3) Nona Williams 88                4) Jewell Williams 89
 4 North Tonawanda Lumberjac  'A'                        56.03
    1) Casey Green 89                  2) Bridget Montesanti 89
    3) Sadye Gonnella 88               4) Jenna DeSammarco 88

Event 461  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Courtney Hall             88 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Ashley Schneider          89 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00
 3 Natalie Fildes            89 Super Sonics             1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Brittany Ostertag         88 Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25

Event 462  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Amanda Malarkey           88 Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75

Event 463  Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Bola Barbarinsa           88 Wny Wings                4.48m   14-08.50
 2 Taniqua Hollingsworth     89 Pioneers                 4.15m   13-07.50
 3 Markita Emerson           88 InnerVisions             3.95m   12-11.50
 4 Jennifer O'Tier           88 Syr Chargers             3.32m   10-10.75
 5 Brittany Ostertag         88 Unattached               3.26m   10-08.50

Event 464  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jill Roloff               89 Super Sonics             8.97m   29-05.25
 2 Jennifer O'Tier           88 Syr Chargers             7.58m   24-10.50

Event 465  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jacqueline Holmberg       88 C. Striders             11.42m   37-05.75
 2 Courtney Ferron           88 Wny Jets                10.21m   33-06.00
 3 Kareemah Perry            89 InnerVisions             6.33m   20-09.25

Event 466  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Courtney Ferron           88 Wny Jets                24.80m      81-04
 2 Jacqueline Holmberg       88 C. Striders             23.28m      76-04

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 LaDrea Dortch             86 Wny Jets                 12.38
 2 Nicole Williams           86 InnerVisions             12.94
 3 Katie Johnson             86 Wny Jets                 12.98
 4 Sarah Ross                87 Unattached               13.41
 5 Britney McClain           86 Pioneers                 13.54
 6 Kasalina Nabakooza        87 Wny Jets                 13.54
 7 Tiffany Maskulinski       86 Super Sonics             13.65
 8 Jamie Habuda              86 Wny Jets                 13.76

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 LaDrea Dortch             86 Wny Jets                 12.94Q  1
 2 Nicole Williams           86 InnerVisions             13.18Q  2
 3 Katie Johnson             86 Wny Jets                 13.30q  1
 4 Kasalina Nabakooza        87 Wny Jets                 13.70q  2
 5 Britney McClain           86 Pioneers                 13.72q  2
 6 Tiffany Maskulinski       86 Super Sonics             13.81q  1
 7 Sarah Ross                87 Unattached               13.85q  1
 8 Jamie Habuda              86 Wny Jets                 14.13q  2
 9 Nikkita Bleyle            87 Wny Jets                 14.92   2
10 Kasey Robinson            86 Unattached               14.93   2
11 Ashley Doison             87 Pioneers                 15.21   1

Event 502  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 LaDrea Dortch             86 Wny Jets                 26.20   1
 2 Nicole Williams           86 InnerVisions             26.69   1
 3 Mary Saxer                87 Lancaster TC             26.97   2
 4 Kasalina Nabakooza        87 Wny Jets                 27.75   1
 5 Britney McClain           86 Pioneers                 27.79   2
 6 Mackenzie Shults          86 C. Striders              27.81   2
 7 Jamie Habuda              86 Wny Jets                 29.75   2

Event 503  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Nicole Williams           86 InnerVisions           1:00.03   1
 2 LaDrea Dortch             86 Wny Jets               1:00.13   1
 3 Mackenzie Shults          86 C. Striders            1:01.19   2
 4 Julie Lungren             87 C. Striders            1:01.63   2
 5 Kasalina Nabakooza        87 Wny Jets               1:05.03   2
 6 Sarah Ross                87 Unattached             1:05.37   1
 7 Katelyn Kelly             87 Albatross TC           1:05.56   2
 8 Emily Newton              86 Ithaca Utc             1:06.67   2
 9 Megan Chase               86 C. Striders            1:11.83   2

Event 504  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carissa Jones             87 Impalas                2:31.94
 2 Jennifer Black            86 C. Striders            2:37.86

Event 505  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carissa Jones             87 Impalas                5:13.66
 2 Jenny Brewer              86 C. Striders            5:22.30
 3 Jennifer Black            86 C. Striders            5:23.53
 4 Angela Trybuskiewicz      86 Wny Jets               5:37.46
 5 Kayla Curtis              87 Unattached             5:42.58

Event 506  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Curtis              87 Unattached            12:00.09
 2 Jenny Brewer              86 C. Striders           12:10.87
 3 Angela Trybuskiewicz      86 Wny Jets              12:40.13
 4 Dara Lampson              86 C. Striders           12:41.85
 5 Sarah Dlugolecki          87 Syr Chargers          14:07.70

Event 521  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Emily Newton              86 Ithaca Utc               17.25
 2 Lakeisha Perez            86 InnerVisions             18.40
 3 Gina Volpini              87 Lancaster TC             18.84
 4 Katelyn Kelly             87 Albatross TC             19.46
 5 Kasey Robinson            86 Unattached               21.80

Event 522  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kasey Robinson            86 Unattached             1:25.74

Event 541  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lancaster Track Club  'A'                             52.47
    1) Mary Saxer 87                   2) Riana Czapla 87
    3) Emily Schmitt 87                4) Ashley Sajdak 87
 2 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                          55.00
    1) Nicole Williams 86              2) Lakeisha Perez 86
    3) Camile Hokes 87                 4) Corring Leslie 87
-- Western New York Jets  'A'                               DQ
    1) Nikkita Bleyle 87               2) Katie Johnson 86
    3) LaDrea Dortch 86                4) Jamie Habuda 86

Event 542  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            4:38.47
    1) Julie Lungren 87                2) Katie McKane 86
    3) Mackenzie Shults 86             4) Megan Chase 86

Event 561  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Amanda Bialkowski         87 Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Quinnyana Brown           86 Wny Jets                 1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Valerie Reynolds          87 Syr Chargers             1.37m    4-06.00
 4 Cara Holmes               87 C. Striders              1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Jessica Volpe             87 C. Striders              1.27m    4-02.00

Event 562  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Katie Wilmer              86 Syr Chargers             3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Whitney DupraPopple       86 Unattached               2.96m    9-08.50
 3 Tiffany Maskulinski       86 Super Sonics             2.44m    8-00.00

Event 563  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mary Saxer                87 Lancaster TC             4.95m   16-03.00
 2 Quinnyana Brown           86 Wny Jets                 4.84m   15-10.50
 3 Jessica Volpe             87 C. Striders              4.33m   14-02.50
 4 Riana Czapla              87 Lancaster TC             4.20m   13-09.50
 5 Stephanie Delahoy         86 C. Striders              3.95m   12-11.50
 6 Nikkita Bleyle            87 Wny Jets                 3.23m   10-07.25

Event 564  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Quinnyana Brown           86 Wny Jets                10.70m   35-01.25
 2 Riana Czapla              87 Lancaster TC             9.95m   32-07.75
 3 Julie Lungren             87 C. Striders              9.79m   32-01.50
 4 Jessica Volpe             87 C. Striders              9.53m   31-03.25
 5 Jamie Habuda              86 Wny Jets                 9.44m   30-11.75
 6 Stephanie Delahoy         86 C. Striders              9.02m   29-07.25
 7 Camile Hokes              87 InnerVisions             8.18m   26-10.00

Event 565  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kalyn Wille               86 Unattached              11.18m   36-08.25
 2 Kelly Tooley              87 Unattached               7.96m   26-01.50
 3 Valerie Polhamus          86 Unattached               7.05m   23-01.75
 4 Jasmine Stallings         86 InnerVisions             6.59m   21-07.50

Event 566  Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kalyn Wille               86 Unattached              34.64m     113-08
 2 Valerie Polhamus          86 Unattached              21.42m      70-03
 3 Kelly Tooley              87 Unattached              20.94m      68-08

Event 601  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jennifer Rogan            85 Wny Jets                 12.23
 2 Ronetta Alexander         85 Wny Jets                 12.32
 3 Jamila Johnson            85 Impalas                  12.41
 4 Jenny Leising             85 Unattached               13.09
 5 Angelique Harris          85 Queen City               14.73

Event 602  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jennifer Rogan            85 Wny Jets                 25.21
 2 Jamila Johnson            85 Impalas                  26.16
 3 Christina Lambros         85 Wny Jets                 26.45
 4 Jenny Leising             85 Unattached               26.62
 5 Alison LaBarte            85 C. Striders              27.64
 6 Ebony Emerson             85 InnerVisions             29.33
 7 Angelique Harris          85 Queen City               30.14

Event 603  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christina Lambros         85 Wny Jets               1:00.12
 2 Alison LaBarte            85 C. Striders            1:02.63
 3 Jessie Ellis              85 Super Sonics           1:06.41

Event 604  800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Karen Kozub               85 Wny Jets               2:26.11
 2 Kathleen Christensen      85 C. Striders            2:34.41
 3 Joanne Lopez              85 Wny Jets               3:09.93

Event 605  1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Karen Kozub               85 Wny Jets               5:05.89
 2 Emily Gauger              85 C. Striders            5:36.42
 3 Tammy Putt                84 C. Striders            5:59.35
 4 Joanne Lopez              85 Wny Jets               6:22.40

Event 606  3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Emily Gauger              85 C. Striders           11:57.31

Event 621  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ronetta Alexander         85 Wny Jets                 14.07
 2 Jean Koch                 84 Lancaster TC             16.15
 3 Jenelle Chagnon           85 C. Striders              17.26
 4 Renee Evans               85 Wny Jets                 17.35
 5 Sara Wendel               84 Wny Jets                 18.82

Event 622  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jean Koch                 84 Lancaster TC           1:12.47
 2 Sara Wendel               84 Wny Jets               1:24.86

Event 641  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                            48.63
    1) Jennifer Rogan 85               2) Krystal Seiling 84
    3) Ronetta Alexander 85            4) Christina Lambros 85
 2 Team Raider  'A'                                      51.11
    1) Emily Bush 85                   2) Katie Michalenko 84
    3) Jenna Regis 84                  4) Nicole Nolan 85
 3 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                              53.91
    1) Jenelle Chagnon 85              2) Alison LaBarte 85
    3) Marcey Furlow 84                4) Rachel Selkregg 85

Event 642  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                          4:08.18
    1) Jennifer Rogan 85               2) Christina Lambros 85
    3) Krystal Seiling 84              4) Renee Evans 85

Event 661  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rachel Marks              84 Super Sonics             1.66m    5-05.25
 2 Jessica Ball              85 Syr Chargers             1.61m    5-03.25
 3 Jessie Ellis              85 Super Sonics             1.46m    4-09.50
 4 Rachel Selkregg           85 C. Striders              1.46m    4-09.50
 5 Erin Rutkowski            85 Syr Chargers             1.41m    4-07.50

Event 662  Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Renee Evans               85 Wny Jets                 3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Abby Husk                 85 Unattached               2.96m    9-08.50
 3 Lynne Feeley              84 Unattached               2.96m    9-08.50
 4 Julie Maier               84 Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75
 5 Marcey Furlow             84 C. Striders              2.56m    8-04.75
 6 Jamie Militello           85 Lancaster TC             2.44m    8-00.00
 6 Haley Eagan               84 Syr Chargers             2.44m    8-00.00

Event 663  Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rachel Marks              84 Super Sonics             4.87m   15-11.75
 2 Ebony Emerson             85 InnerVisions             4.21m   13-09.75

Event 664  Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Marcey Furlow             84 C. Striders              9.24m   30-03.75

Event 665  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nichole Goodwin           85 Unattached              10.20m   33-05.75

Event 666  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nichole Goodwin           85 Unattached              31.30m     102-08

Event 667  Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rachel Marks              84 Super Sonics            30.26m      99-03
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2002 USATF Niagara Jr. Olympic Championships - 6/29/2002
                      Cicero-North Syracuse High School
                                   Results

Event 111  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Khaliq Satcher            95 Pioneers                 17.86
 2 Dejan Quarles             95 Queen City               18.18
 3 DeMilo Gibbs              94 Queen City               18.47
 4 Matthew Garner            94 Queen City               18.56

Event 112  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Khaliq Satcher            95 Pioneers                 37.43
 2 Matthew Garner            94 Queen City               38.97
 3 Dejan Quarles             95 Queen City               39.38
 4 DeMilo Gibbs              94 Queen City               39.43

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kirk Zinermon             93 Wny Jets                 15.74
 2 Avery Bryant              93 Ithaca Utc               15.77
 3 Brandon Honeycutt         92 InnerVisions             15.83
 4 Kyree Shropshire          93 Pioneers                 15.91
 5 Daniel Gibbs              92 Queen City               16.02
 6 Dana Malcom               93 Ithaca Utc               16.69
 7 Sammy Hasan               93 Wny Jets                 17.28
 8 Ty Buczkowski             93 Wny Jets                 17.39

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Avery Bryant              93 Ithaca Utc               15.57Q  2
 2 Kirk Zinermon             93 Wny Jets                 15.86Q  1
 3 Kyree Shropshire          93 Pioneers                 15.77q  2
 4 Brandon Honeycutt         92 InnerVisions             15.91q  1
 5 Daniel Gibbs              92 Queen City               15.98q  1
 6 Dana Malcom               93 Ithaca Utc               16.39q  1
 7 Sammy Hasan               93 Wny Jets                 17.10q  2
 8 Ty Buczkowski             93 Wny Jets                 17.19q  2
 9 Marcelous Palmer          92 InnerVisions             17.21   1
10 Devin Jenkins             92 Wny Jets                 17.29   1
11 Desmond Truesdale         92 Pioneers                 17.51   1
12 Ishmael Johnson              Pioneers                 17.58   2

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Christopher Holland       92 InnerVisions             30.90   2
 2 James Reamer              92 Ithaca Utc               33.31   1
 3 Avery Bryant              93 Ithaca Utc               33.53   2
 4 Daniel Gibbs              92 Queen City               33.89   2
 5 Desmond Truesdale         92 Pioneers                 33.89   1
 6 Julian Bryant             93 InnerVisions             34.55   2
 7 Kyree Shropshire          93 Pioneers                 34.88   2
 8 Dana Malcom               93 Ithaca Utc               35.31   1
 9 Ishmael Johnson              Pioneers                 38.18   1
10 Juwan Douglas                Pioneers                 38.71   1

Event 213  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 James Reamer              92 Ithaca Utc             1:15.03
 2 Avery Bryant              93 Ithaca Utc             1:19.95
 3 Isaac Burns Jr.           92 InnerVisions           1:21.96
 4 Juwan Douglas                Pioneers               1:28.39

Event 214  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andris Goncarous          92 Ithaca Utc             2:43.48
 2 Ryan Connor               93 Ithaca Utc             2:47.20
 3 Bernard Williams Jr.      92 InnerVisions           2:50.53
 4 DeVonte Huff              92 InnerVisions           3:06.57

Event 215  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andris Goncarous          92 Ithaca Utc             5:25.86
 2 Ryan Connor               93 Ithaca Utc             5:33.76
 3 Jacob Popple              93 Unattached             6:19.80

Event 251  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                        1:02.72
    1) Christopher Holland 92          2) Bernard Williams Jr. 92
    3) DeVonte Huff 92                 4) Julian Bryant 93
 2 Western New York Jets  'A'                          1:07.86
    1) Devin Jenkins 92                2) Kirk Zinermon 93
    3) Sammy Hasan 93                  4) Ty Buczkowski 93
-- Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                    DQ
    1) Ishmael Johnson                 2) Kyree Shropshire 93
    3) Desmond Truesdale 92            4) Juwan Douglas

Event 252  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                        5:42.02
    1) Bernard Williams Jr. 92         2) Christopher Holland 92
    3) DeVonte Huff 92                 4) Julian Bryant 93

Event 275  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mitch Wilbur              93 Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00
 2 Marcelous Palmer          92 InnerVisions             5.52m   18-01.50
 3 Justin Bragg              93 InnerVisions             4.32m   14-02.25

Event 277  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sammy Hasan               93 Wny Jets                14.62m      47-11
 2 Devin Jenkins             92 Wny Jets                12.10m      39-08
 3 Kyree Shropshire          93 Pioneers                11.76m      38-07
 4 Mitch Wilbur              93 Unattached              10.08m      33-01

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jamal Johnson             90 Impalas                  13.01
 2 Anthony Johnson           90 Wny Wings                13.39
 3 Brian Maley               91 Ithaca Utc               13.76
 4 Brandon Jordan            90 Impalas                  14.38
 5 Carl Jones                90 Impalas                  14.49
 6 Ricky Pringle             91 Pioneers                 14.51
 7 Tunde Barbarinsa          90 Wny Wings                14.82
 8 Tyshawn Edwards           90 InnerVisions             14.91

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jamal Johnson             90 Impalas                  12.98Q  1
 2 Anthony Johnson           90 Wny Wings                13.24Q  2
 3 Brian Maley               91 Ithaca Utc               13.78q  1
 4 Brandon Jordan            90 Impalas                  14.31q  2
 5 Tyshawn Edwards           90 InnerVisions             14.45q  1
 6 Tunde Barbarinsa          90 Wny Wings                14.46q  1
 7 Carl Jones                90 Impalas                  14.47q  2
 8 Ricky Pringle             91 Pioneers                 14.66q  2
 9 Joseph Morrissey          90 Starting Ln              15.46   2
10 Jireh Williams            91 Pioneers                 17.49   1
11 Kevin Higgins             91 Starting Ln              17.73   2
12 Princeton Perkins         90 Pioneers                 17.83   1

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jamal Johnson             90 Impalas                  26.50   2
 2 Brian Maley               91 Ithaca Utc               28.57   2
 3 Anthony Johnson           90 Wny Wings                29.43   2
 4 Brandon Jordan            90 Impalas                  29.45   2
 5 Ricky Pringle             91 Pioneers                 30.23   1
 6 Carl Jones                90 Impalas                  31.64   2

Event 313  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maurice Garner            91 Queen City             1:07.61
 2 Christopher Killings      91 Pioneers               1:14.76
 3 Derek Brim                91 Queen City             1:20.31

Event 314  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maurice Garner            91 Queen City             2:44.04
 2 Sharif Younes             91 Ithaca Utc             2:47.77
 3 Robert Holowka            90 Ithaca Utc             2:50.84
 4 Alec Rudd                 91 Ithaca Utc             2:54.86
 5 Mark Emerson              91 InnerVisions           2:57.52
 6 Derek Brim                91 Queen City             3:09.85
 7 William Troy              91 Ithaca Utc             3:09.95

Event 315  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thomas Conner             91 Ithaca Utc             5:28.91
 2 Sharif Younes             91 Ithaca Utc             5:28.94
 3 Alec Rudd                 91 Ithaca Utc             5:29.80
 4 Mark Emerson              91 InnerVisions           5:32.70
 5 Robert Holowka            90 Ithaca Utc             5:32.76
 6 Christopher Killings      91 Pioneers               5:41.24
 7 William Troy              91 Ithaca Utc             6:40.25
 8 Herbert Chandler II       90 InnerVisions           6:51.44

Event 316  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thomas Conner             91 Ithaca Utc            12:05.38
 2 Robert Holowka            90 Ithaca Utc            12:25.92

Event 331  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ryan Pericozzi            90 Lancaster TC             16.38
 2 Tunde Barbarinsa          90 Wny Wings                17.28
 3 Shawn Wilson              91 Syr Chargers             18.68

Event 371  High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tunde Barbarinsa          90 Wny Wings                1.27m    4-02.00

Event 373  Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tunde Barbarinsa          90 Wny Wings                4.32m   14-02.25
 2 Brandon Jordan            90 Impalas                  4.20m   13-09.50
 3 Brian Maley               91 Ithaca Utc               4.07m   13-04.25
 4 Ryan Pericozzi            90 Lancaster TC             3.92m   12-10.50
 5 Maurice Garner            91 Queen City               3.81m   12-06.00
 6 Christopher Killings      91 Pioneers                 3.64m   11-11.50
 7 Carl Jones                90 Impalas                  3.55m   11-07.75
 8 Joseph Morrissey          90 Starting Ln              3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Princeton Perkins         90 Pioneers                 2.91m    9-06.75
10 Kevin Higgins             91 Starting Ln              2.36m    7-09.00

Event 375  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Peter Foti                90 Syr Chargers             9.79m   32-01.50
 2 Amir Shropshire           90 Pioneers                 8.32m   27-03.75
 3 Shawn Wilson              91 Syr Chargers             7.35m   24-01.50
 4 Braden Czapla             91 Lancaster TC             6.27m   20-07.00

Event 376  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Peter Foti                90 Syr Chargers            19.02m      62-05
 2 Amir Shropshire           90 Pioneers                18.74m      61-06

Event 377  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Shawn Wilson              91 Syr Chargers            22.10m      72-06
 2 Amir Shropshire           90 Pioneers                11.88m      39-00

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kenneth Bragg II          88 InnerVisions             11.92
 2 Adrian Wood               88 InnerVisions             12.40
 3 Nino Mazzurco             88 C. Striders              12.45
 4 Andel Anderson            88 Pioneers                 12.87
 5 Allen Douglas Jr.         88 Pioneers                 12.95
 6 Samora Campbell           89 Impalas                  13.49
 7 Christopher Grace         89 Unattached               14.34

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kenneth Bragg II          88 InnerVisions             11.91Q  1
 2 Andel Anderson            88 Pioneers                 12.75Q  2
 3 Nino Mazzurco             88 C. Striders              12.65q  1
 4 Allen Douglas Jr.         88 Pioneers                 12.66q  1
 5 Adrian Wood               88 InnerVisions             12.77q  2
 6 Gregory Caiello           88 Unattached               12.91q  2
 7 Samora Campbell           89 Impalas                  13.61q  1
 8 Christopher Grace         89 Unattached               14.12q  2
 9 Mike Schober              89 Unattached               15.37   2
10 Jordan Williams           89 Pioneers                 15.86   1

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Kenneth Bragg II          88 InnerVisions             24.38   2
 2 Adrian Wood               88 InnerVisions             25.40   2
 3 Nino Mazzurco             88 C. Striders              25.51   2
 4 Andel Anderson            88 Pioneers                 26.27   2
 5 Samora Campbell           89 Impalas                  27.89   2
 6 Allen Douglas Jr.         88 Pioneers                 28.05   1
 7 Marquis Dorsey            89 Queen City               28.09   1
 8 James Lee                 89 Syr Chargers             34.12   2
 9 Abraham Westbrook         88 Queen City               36.65   1

Event 413  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kenneth Bragg II          88 InnerVisions             54.92
 2 Kevin McMahon             88 Syr Chargers           1:00.51
 3 Marquis Dorsey            89 Queen City             1:03.06

Event 414  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Josh Durkin               88 Lancaster TC           2:05.06
 2 Jason Bragg               88 InnerVisions           2:16.02
 3 Sean Vollenweider         89 Unattached             2:28.88
 4 Joshua Ussiri             88 Impalas                2:37.11
 5 Tyler Gustafson           89 C. Striders            2:40.60
 6 Steven Acerra             89 Ithaca Utc             2:44.09

Event 415  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christian Thompson        88 Ithaca Utc             4:41.51
 2 Lyle Tolli                88 InnerVisions           4:42.37
 3 Sean Vollenweider         89 Unattached             4:52.81
 4 Joshua Ussiri             88 Impalas                5:01.38
 5 Colin Heenan              88 Syr Chargers           5:10.44
 6 Patrick Thompson          89 Ithaca Utc             5:16.99
 7 John Hohl                 88 Unattached             5:24.35
 8 Tyler Gustafson           89 C. Striders            5:26.83
 9 Nick Mueller              88 C. Striders            5:32.76
10 Patrick Kiefer            88 Syr Chargers           5:37.51

Event 416  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyle Tolli                88 InnerVisions          10:13.51
 2 Christian Thompson        88 Ithaca Utc            10:30.26
 3 Patrick Thompson          89 Ithaca Utc            11:39.33
 4 Nick Mueller              88 C. Striders           12:56.17
 5 Steven Acerra             89 Ithaca Utc            13:28.30

Event 431  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Nicholas Wilson           88 Syr Chargers             20.87
 2 James Lee                 89 Syr Chargers             23.75
-- Art Swain                 88 InnerVisions                DQ

Event 432  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Grace         89 Unattached               32.56
 2 Nicholas Wilson           88 Syr Chargers             34.99
 3 James Lee                 89 Syr Chargers             41.49

Event 452  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                        3:53.65
    1) Kenneth Bragg II 88             2) Jason Bragg 88
    3) Adrian Wood 88                  4) Lyle Tolli 88

Event 471  High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nicholas Wilson           88 Syr Chargers             1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Nick Mueller              88 C. Striders              1.18m    3-10.50
 3 James Lee                 89 Syr Chargers             1.13m    3-08.50

Event 473  Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nino Mazzurco             88 C. Striders              5.20m   17-00.75
 2 James Townsend            88 Lancaster TC             4.55m   14-11.25
 3 Jordan Williams           89 Pioneers                 4.32m   14-02.25
 4 Christopher Grace         89 Unattached               4.19m   13-09.00
 5 Aaron Paterniti           88 C. Striders              4.01m   13-02.00
 6 Abraham Westbrook         88 Queen City               2.81m    9-02.75

Event 474  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 James Townsend            88 Lancaster TC             9.68m   31-09.25
 2 Christopher Grace         89 Unattached               9.04m   29-08.00
 3 Aaron Paterniti           88 C. Striders              8.57m   28-01.50

Event 475  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blake Eaton               89 C. Striders             14.52m   47-07.75
 2 Mike Jr. Wilber           89 Unattached               7.96m   26-01.50

Event 476  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blake Eaton               89 C. Striders             30.60m     100-05
 2 Aaron Dodd                88 Syr Chargers            29.38m      96-05
 3 Mike Jr. Wilber           89 Unattached              25.50m      83-08

Event 477  Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nicholas Wilson           88 Syr Chargers            19.08m      62-07
 2 Mike Jr. Wilber           89 Unattached              16.94m      55-07

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jim Massar                87 Unattached               11.51
 2 Jordan Lester             86 Impalas                  11.57
 3 Alex Jacques              86 C. Striders              12.21
 4 Jerell O'Neal             87 InnerVisions             12.90
 5 Timothy Czekaj Jr.        86 Starting Ln              12.96
 6 Joe Pope                  87 Unattached               13.46

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jim Massar                87 Unattached               11.46Q  1
 2 Alex Jacques              86 C. Striders              12.32Q  2
 3 Jordan Lester             86 Impalas                  11.66q  1
 4 Jerell O'Neal             87 InnerVisions             12.85q  2
 5 Joseph Aquino             86 Wny Jets                 12.94q  2
 6 Timothy Czekaj Jr.        86 Starting Ln              13.09q  1
 7 Joe Pope                  87 Unattached               13.22q  2
 8 Dandre Perry              87 InnerVisions             14.10q  1

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Jim Massar                87 Unattached               23.60   1
 2 Jordan Lester             86 Impalas                  23.97   2
 3 Joseph Hozdic             86 Wny Jets                 24.35   2
 4 Toby Wyckoff              86 Unattached               24.65   2
 5 Daniel Perkins            86 Unattached               24.84   2
 6 Alex Jacques              86 C. Striders              25.98   2
 7 Dale Turley               87 Pioneers                 26.31   2
 8 Timothy Czekaj Jr.        86 Starting Ln              26.89   1
 9 Joe Pope                  87 Unattached               28.15   2

Event 513  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Joel Rowe                 87 C. Striders              54.31   2
 2 Joseph Hozdic             86 Wny Jets                 54.89   2
 3 Daniel Perkins            86 Unattached               55.19   1
 4 Toby Wyckoff              86 Unattached               55.69   2
 5 Adam Smithson             86 Wny Jets                 56.27   1
 6 Michael Sheridan          86 Starting Ln            1:00.30   1

Event 514  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Christopher Sila          86 Wny Jets               2:08.46   1
 2 Andrew Higgins            86 Wny Jets               2:10.15   2
 3 Aaron Johnson             86 Lancaster TC           2:13.22   2
 4 Jeff Kozub                86 Wny Jets               2:21.55   1
 5 Robert Cathcart           86 Queen City             2:23.51   1
 6 Brian Kwietniewski        86 Wny Jets               2:24.09   2
 7 Sean O'Keeffe             87 Wny Jets               2:29.06   2
 8 Ryan Simonick             87 Starting Ln            2:39.05   2

Event 515  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dennis Pollow             86 Unattached             4:25.32
 2 Danny Mueller             86 C. Striders            4:37.89
 3 Marty Skelton             86 C. Striders            4:41.47
 4 Richard Skomra            86 Wny Jets               4:42.28
 5 Alistair Stewart          87 Starting Ln            4:46.85
 6 Eric Dlugolecki           87 Syr Chargers           4:50.32
 7 Thomas Williams           86 Super Sonics           4:51.58
 8 Robert Cathcart           86 Queen City             4:51.91
 9 Jeff Kozub                86 Wny Jets               4:54.35
10 Eric Green                87 C. Striders            4:56.84
11 Sean O'Keeffe             87 Wny Jets               5:04.69
12 Ryan Simonick             87 Starting Ln            5:34.64

Event 516  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dennis Pollow             86 Unattached             9:47.96
 2 Danny Mueller             86 C. Striders            9:58.38
 3 Marty Skelton             86 C. Striders           10:15.07
 4 Richard Skomra            86 Wny Jets              10:27.62
 5 Eric Green                87 C. Striders           10:59.39

Event 531  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Feathers          86 Wny Jets                 16.21
 2 Gary Morris, Jr.          86 Unattached               16.33
 3 Ronald Gizn               87 Lancaster TC             16.49
 4 Terence Lunser            87 Wny Jets                 17.26

Event 532  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Terence Lunser            87 Wny Jets               1:06.70
 2 Ronald Gizn               87 Lancaster TC           1:11.99

Event 533  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Aaron Johnson             86 Lancaster TC           8:39.44

Event 551  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                            46.68
    1) Terence Lunser 87               2) Joseph Aquino 86
    3) Joseph Hozdic 86                4) Christopher Sila 86

Event 552  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                          3:39.47
    1) Adam Smithson 86                2) Joseph Hozdic 86
    3) Andrew Higgins 86               4) Christopher Sila 86

Event 553  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                          9:28.42
    1) Brian Kwietniewski 86           2) Jeff Kozub 86
    3) Richard Skomra 86               4) Andrew Higgins 86

Event 571  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Michael Feathers          86 Wny Jets                 1.67m    5-05.75
 2 Michael Sheridan          86 Starting Ln              1.67m    5-05.75

Event 572  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kris Yelverton            86 Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
 2 Joel Rowe                 87 C. Striders              3.66m   12-00.00
 3 Tony Rossi                86 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Brian Rolfe               87 Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00

Event 573  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Michael Feathers          86 Wny Jets                 5.53m   18-01.75
 2 Michael Sheridan          86 Starting Ln              5.34m   17-06.25
 3 Brian Kwietniewski        86 Wny Jets                 5.29m   17-04.25
 4 Xavier Harris             87 Queen City               5.10m   16-08.75
 5 Alex Jacques              86 C. Striders              5.02m   16-05.75

Event 574  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jim Massar                87 Unattached              12.73m   41-09.25
 2 Michael Sheridan          86 Starting Ln             11.34m   37-02.50

Event 575  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeff Rosage               86 C. Striders             13.82m   45-04.25
 2 Nick Kahanic              86 C. Striders             12.80m   42-00.00
 3 Anthony Gugino            86 Wny Jets                11.70m   38-04.75
 4 Malcolm Ransom            87 InnerVisions            10.55m   34-07.50
 5 Adam CalDarelli           87 Lancaster TC             9.77m   32-00.75

Event 576  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeff Rosage               86 C. Striders             41.84m     137-03
 2 Nick Kahanic              86 C. Striders             40.50m     132-10
 3 Anthony Gugino            86 Wny Jets                24.06m      78-11
 4 Adam CalDarelli           87 Lancaster TC            24.02m      78-10
 5 Malcolm Ransom            87 InnerVisions            22.74m      74-07

Event 577  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Alex Jacques              86 C. Striders             37.80m     124-00
 2 Nick Kahanic              86 C. Striders             37.28m     122-04
 3 Michael Feathers          86 Wny Jets                31.64m     103-10
 4 Jeff Rosage               86 C. Striders             26.98m      88-06

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Kemar Berry               84 Wny Jets                 11.06
 2 Michael Williamson        85 Wny Jets                 11.12
 3 Smith Morris III          84 Wny Jets                 11.21
 4 Michael Mitchell          84 Wny Jets                 11.48
 5 Bryan Brown               84 Wny Jets                 11.58
 6 Jason Bukowski            85 Unattached               11.58
 7 Kevin Hamilton            85 Queen City               11.88

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith Morris III          84 Wny Jets                 11.08Q  1
 2 Kemar Berry               84 Wny Jets                 11.24Q  2
 3 Michael Mitchell          84 Wny Jets                 11.43q  2
 4 Michael Williamson        85 Wny Jets                 11.47q  1
 5 Bryan Brown               84 Wny Jets                 11.61q  1
 6 Jason Bukowski            85 Unattached               11.62q  2
 7 Kevin Hamilton            85 Queen City               11.81q  2
 8 Dan Enwright              85 Team Raider              12.54q  1
 9 Lawyer Montgomery         85 InnerVisions             12.64   2
10 Marcus Lawson             85 Pioneers                 13.18   1

Event 612  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Kemar Berry               84 Wny Jets                 22.70   3
 2 Patrick Fricke            84 Unattached               23.11   3
 3 Michael Williamson        85 Wny Jets                 23.14   1
 4 Michael Mitchell          84 Wny Jets                 23.46   3
 5 Jarahmia Ramadan          85 Pioneers                 23.67   3
 6 Amir Faruq                83 Wny Jets                 23.68   3
 7 Bryan Brown               84 Wny Jets                 23.79   2
 8 Jason Bukowski            85 Unattached               23.99   1
 9 Kevin Hamilton            85 Queen City               24.03   2
10 Tony Stanford Jr.         85 InnerVisions             24.23   2
11 Daniel Taylor             84 Wny Jets                 24.41   3
12 Lamar Gardner             83 InnerVisions             24.89   2
13 Terence Wayne             84 Wny Jets                 25.11   2
14 Joe Brown                 85 Wny Jets                 25.33   2
15 Lawyer Montgomery         85 InnerVisions             25.60   1

Event 613  400 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Patrick Fricke            84 Unattached               51.99   2
 2 Amir Faruq                83 Wny Jets                 52.60   2
 3 Michael Schlifke          85 Lancaster TC             53.10   2
 4 Tony Stanford Jr.         85 InnerVisions             54.01   1
 5 Antione Daniels           85 Pioneers                 54.56   2
 6 Daniel Taylor             84 Wny Jets                 55.79   2
 7 Jonathon Lacki            84 Wny Jets                 57.12   1
 8 Joseph Brown              85 Wny Jets                 57.44   2
 9 Jarahmia Ramadan          85 Pioneers                 58.19   1
10 Korey Larson              83 Wny Jets                 58.89   1
-- Aaron Peterson Jr.        84 InnerVisions               DNF   2

Event 614  800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeff Abbott               85 Unattached             1:59.10
 2 Korey Larson              83 Wny Jets               2:05.18
 3 James Howze               85 Wny Jets               2:08.63
 4 Evan Anderson             85 C. Striders            2:20.11
 5 Martino Patterson         84 InnerVisions           2:24.73

Event 615  1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 James Howze               85 Wny Jets               4:23.65
 2 Tim Bourke                85 Wny Jets               4:28.67
 3 Daniel Moore              83 C. Striders            4:33.38
 4 Jack Brunecz              84 C. Striders            4:40.22
 5 Adam Dahlgren             85 C. Striders            4:41.67
 6 Dan O'Keeffe              85 Wny Jets               4:47.24
 7 Evan Anderson             85 C. Striders            4:57.57

Event 617  5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tim Bourke                85 Wny Jets              17:13.01
 2 Dan O'Keeffe              85 Wny Jets              17:50.68
 3 Justin Niebel             84 C. Striders           18:18.79

Event 631  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Justin Muise              83 Wny Jets                 15.13
 2 Shawn Donovan             85 Wny Jets                 15.17
 3 John Pidgeon              85 Wny Jets                 16.55
 4 Tyler Stapleton           85 C. Striders              16.60
 5 Michael Blakey            85 C. Striders              19.31

Event 632  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Justin Muise              83 Wny Jets                 58.38
 2 Terence Wayne             84 Wny Jets               1:01.29
 3 Kyle Shearer              84 Unattached             1:01.43
 4 Jonathon Lacki            84 Wny Jets               1:02.68
 5 Dewayne Reddick           85 Pioneers               1:04.43
 6 Shawn Donovan             85 Wny Jets               1:04.62
 7 John Pidgeon              85 Wny Jets               1:04.85

Event 633  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Justin Niebel             84 C. Striders            7:33.93
 2 Adam Dahlgren             85 C. Striders            7:51.62
 3 Jack Brunecz              84 C. Striders            7:51.63

Event 651  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                            43.53
    1) Kemar Berry 84                  2) Michael Williamson 85
    3) Smith Morris III 84             4) Bryan Brown 84
-- Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                                    DQ
    1) Antione Daniels 85              2) Jarahmia Ramadan 85

Event 652  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                          3:28.43
    1) Daniel Taylor 84                2) Kemar Berry 84
    3) Justin Muise 83                 4) James Howze 85
 2 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                               3:39.16
    1) Lamar Pickens 85                2) Dewayne Reddick 85
    3) Antione Daniels 85              4) Jarahmia Ramadan 85
 3 InnerVisions Track Club  'A'                        3:41.87
    1) Tony Stanford Jr. 85            2) Lawyer Montgomery 85
    3) Lamar Gardner 83                4) Martino Patterson 84

Event 653  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Western New York Jets  'A'                          8:42.33
    1) Sean Sullivan 84                2) James Howze 85
    3) Paul Riley 85                   4) Korey Larson 83
 2 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            9:09.65
    1) Adam Dahlgren 85                2) Evan Anderson 85
    3) Justin Niebel 84                4) Jack Brunecz 84

Event 671  High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lamar Gardner             83 InnerVisions             1.80m    5-10.75
 2 John Pidgeon              85 Wny Jets                 1.75m    5-08.75
 3 Tim Miller                84 Starting Ln              1.70m    5-07.00
 4 Tyler Stapleton           85 C. Striders              1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Michael Blakey            85 C. Striders              1.60m    5-03.00

Event 672  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Andrew Park               85 Rit River Rd             4.27m   14-00.00
 2 Michael Reynolds          85 Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
 3 Michael Dean              85 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75

Event 673  Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lamar Gardner             83 InnerVisions             6.34m   20-09.75
 2 Michael Mitchell          84 Wny Jets                 6.10m   20-00.25
 3 Jarahmia Ramadan          85 Pioneers                 5.77m   18-11.25
 4 Rick Gliot                84 Wny Jets                 5.74m   18-10.00
 5 Martino Patterson         84 InnerVisions             5.59m   18-04.25
 6 Mike Holmberg             85 C. Striders              5.30m   17-04.75

Event 674  Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Dewayne Reddick           85 Pioneers                11.96m   39-03.00
 2 Rick Gliot                84 Wny Jets                11.82m   38-09.50
 3 Mike Holmberg             85 C. Striders             10.76m   35-03.75

Event 675  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gary Sickler              83 Unattached              13.95m   45-09.25
 2 Matt Carpenter            84 Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00
 3 Christopher Wirth         85 Starting Ln             12.64m   41-05.75

Event 676  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gary Sickler              83 Unattached              49.26m     161-07
 2 Matt Carpenter            84 Unattached              32.54m     106-09
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx