Join/Renew Now

New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/21-23/2002 - Milne Stadium - Albuquerque, NM

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 14.61              Chelsea Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track                14.90
 2 Lindsay Benage               TNTC                     15.54
 3 Kimberly Babicke             TNTC                     15.74
 4 Jessica Alarcon              Abq Oly Club             15.97
 5 Ariel Taylor                 Abq Ath Trac             16.17
 6 Victoria Trujillo            NMPT                     16.37
 7 Mireya Moleres               Abq Track                16.47
 8 Gerilyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             16.59

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
Association: A 14.61              Chelsea Powell
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track                15.20Q  2
 2 Ariel Taylor                 Abq Ath Trac             15.60Q  3
 3 Jessica Alarcon              Abq Oly Club             15.80Q  1
 4 Mireya Moleres               Abq Track                16.00Q  1
 4 Kimberly Babicke             TNTC                     16.00Q  2
 6 Victoria Trujillo            NMPT                     16.30Q  3
 7 Lindsay Benage               TNTC                     16.10q  2
 8 Gerilyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             16.40q  1
 9 Angela Lee                   Abq Track                16.60   1
10 Jade Abramson                Abq Track                16.90   2
11 Alexandria Alderete          Abq Track                17.20   1
12 Bianca Griego                Abq Oly Club             17.30   3
13 Jordan Hill                  NMPT                     17.60   3
14 Chaez Ortiz                  TORR                     17.80   1
15 Carolyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             18.60   1
16 Katie Forget                 TNTC                     18.80   3
17 Melissa Gonzales             TNTC                     18.90   3
18 Allyson Granados             Abq Track                19.70   2
19 Whitnee Johnson              Abq Oly Club             20.90   3
19 Victoria Tapia               NMPT                     20.90   2
21 Ariana Trujillo              NMPT                     22.30   2
-- Devanie Marquez              Abq Oly Club               DNF   3
-- Angela Lopez                 NMPT                       DNF   1
-- Dominique Ward               Abq Ath Trac               DNF   2

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 31.05              Mandy Whitenberg
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Jennifer Perry               Abq Track                31.50
 2 Zoe Meade                    Las Cruces R             32.85
 3 Maggie Waring                Abq Ath Trac             33.64
 4 Jessica Alarcon              Abq Oly Club             34.64
 5 Victoria Trujillo            NMPT                     35.04
 6 Mireya Moleres               Abq Track                35.14
 7 Sara Miller                  RRRR                     36.04
 8 MACKENZIE Kerr               Abq Ath Trac             36.14

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
Association: A 31.05              Mandy Whitenberg
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jennifer Perry               Abq Track                31.30Q  2
 2 Mireya Moleres               Abq Track                33.80Q  1
 3 Zoe Meade                    Las Cruces R             33.20Q  2
 4 Maggie Waring                Abq Ath Trac             33.90Q  1
 5 Jessica Alarcon              Abq Oly Club             34.30Q  2
 6 Victoria Trujillo            NMPT                     34.40Q  1
 7 Sara Miller                  RRRR                     34.80q  2
 8 MACKENZIE Kerr               Abq Ath Trac             35.70q  2
 9 Jordan Hill                  NMPT                     38.90   1
10 Nichole Diaz                 GWTC                     39.00   1
11 Maddy Witt                   Abq Ath Trac             39.90   2
12 Melissa Gonzales             TNTC                     40.20   2
12 Chaez Ortiz                  TORR                     40.20   1
14 Carolyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             42.50   1
-- Valerie Tafoya               Abq Ath Trac               DNF   2
-- Dominique Ward               Abq Ath Trac               DNF   1

Event 203  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1:08.52              Ashley Lee
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Breanah Schall               Abq Track              1:10.85
 2 Riley Kemper                 Abq Track              1:16.32
 3 Danielle Cover               Abq Ath Trac           1:17.09
 4 Gianna Sanchez               Las Cruces R           1:17.21
 5 Alexandria Alderete          Abq Track              1:19.78
 6 Gerilyn Armijo               Las Cruces R           1:29.46
 7 Chaez Ortiz                  TORR                   1:33.89

Event 204  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 2:41.60              Ashley Lee
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Corey Osborn                 Abq Ath Trac           2:44.70
 2 Nicole Pelletier             Abq Ath Trac           2:47.40
 3 Riley Kemper                 Abq Track              2:50.30
 4 Michaela Brisker             Abq Ath Trac           2:50.50
 5 Brooke Schall                Abq Track              3:15.90
 6 Samantha Miller              RRRR                   3:34.00

Event 205  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5:26.00              Julie Brasher
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Corey Osborn                 Abq Ath Trac           5:57.80
 2 Brooke Schall                Abq Track              6:20.00
 3 Danielle Cover               Abq Ath Trac           6:33.50
 4 Rebecca Hampton              Abq Track              6:54.40
 5 Abby Magnus                  RRRR                   7:06.70

Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 7:48.20              Cassie Woodley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Madeline Muraida             Abq Ath Trac          12:27.30
 2 Marilyn Reich                Abq Ath Trac          12:28.10
-- Mariah Pepe                  Abq Ath Trac                DQ

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 13.67
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Keith Ragsdale               Big Red EX               14.82
 2 Sam Burnstein                Abq Ath Trac             15.22
 3 Wynton EL                    Big Red EX               15.29
 4 Martin Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               15.43
 5 Ben Schilling                TNTC                     15.89
 6 Cory Serna                   NMPT                     17.12
 7 Jeremy Romero                NMPT                     17.22

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 13.67
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Keith Ragsdale               Big Red EX               14.80Q  2
 2 Wynton EL                    Big Red EX               15.20Q  3
 3 Jeremy Romero                NMPT                     17.00Q  1
 4 Sam Burnstein                Abq Ath Trac             15.10Q  2
 5 Ben Schilling                TNTC                     16.20Q  3
 6 Cory Serna                   NMPT                     17.30Q  1
 7 Martin Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               15.50q  2
 8 Randy McCarthy               TNTC                     16.60q  2
 9 Seth Warfield                Abq Track                17.40   1
10 A J Beach                    Abq Track                17.90   1
11 Brandon Johnson              Abq Ath Trac             18.10   1
12 Dylan Lake                   TNTC                     18.20   1
12 Chris Sena                   Abq Oly Club             18.20   2
14 Charles Lee                  Abq Track                18.30   2
14 Myke Parish                  NMPT                     18.30   3
16 Timmie Vasquez               Abq Oly Club             18.50   3
17 Eran Vered                   Abq Ath Trac             18.90   2
18 Alex Velasquez               Abq Ath Trac             20.20   1
19 Terrance Chatto              EMTC                     20.30   2
20 Matt Fort                    Abq Ath Trac             23.40   3
-- Zachary Serna                EMTC                       DNF   1
-- Ivan Willeto                 OJOE                       DNF   3
-- Austin Sames                 Abq Ath Trac               DNF   3
-- Thaddeus Toledo              OJOE                       DNF   3

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
Association: A 27.90              Tyrone Trammell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tyler Hill                   NMPT                     33.04
 2 Ian Pulliam                  NMPT                     33.34
 3 Shachar Vered                Abq Ath Trac             33.94
 4 Joey Saugen                  Big Red EX               34.24
 5 Miles Davis                  GWTC                     35.44
 6 Christopher Royce            Abq Ath Trac             35.84
 7 Jeremy Romero                NMPT                     37.14

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 27.90              Tyrone Trammell
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stanton Buckhanan            RRRR                     32.50Q  2
 2 Shachar Vered                Abq Ath Trac             35.30Q  1
 3 Tyler Hill                   NMPT                     33.30Q  2
 4 Miles Davis                  GWTC                     35.70Q  1
 5 Ian Pulliam                  NMPT                     33.50Q  2
 6 Jeremy Romero                NMPT                     37.60Q  1
 7 Joey Saugen                  Big Red EX               33.60q  2
 8 Christopher Royce            Abq Ath Trac             36.70q  2
 9 Cory Serna                   NMPT                     37.80   1
10 Myke Parish                  NMPT                     40.30   2
11 Eran Vered                   Abq Ath Trac             44.80   1
12 Alex Velasquez               Abq Ath Trac             45.60   1
13 Matt Fort                    Abq Ath Trac             54.80   2
-- Thaddeus Toledo              OJOE                       DNF   1
-- Zachary Serna                EMTC                       DNF   2
-- Levi Kemper-Chavez           Abq Track                  DNF   1

Event 213  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 1:06.40
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ian Pulliam                  NMPT                   1:14.99
 2 Stanton Buckhanan            RRRR                   1:18.85
 3 Mitch Waring                 Abq Ath Trac           1:20.43
 4 Seth Warfield                Abq Track              1:22.58
 5 Jeremy Romero                NMPT                   1:23.68
 6 Jordan Farrell               Abq Track              1:24.98
 7 Cory Serna                   NMPT                   1:25.45
 8 MACARIO Borrego              RRRR                   1:25.80

Event 214  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 2:28.10
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Teddy Witt                   Abq Ath Trac           2:39.90
 2 Zach Fort                    Abq Ath Trac           2:47.80
 3 John Mazzei                  Abq Track              2:49.10
 4 Justin Roque                 Abq Ath Trac           2:50.30
 5 Michael Head                 VOTR                   3:03.10
 6 MACARIO Borrego              RRRR                   3:22.70
-- Sean Grady                   Abq Track                  DNF

Event 215  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 5:25.70
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Teddy Witt                   Abq Ath Trac           5:33.40
 2 John Mazzei                  Abq Track              5:35.70
 3 Zach Fort                    Abq Ath Trac           5:37.60
 4 Justin Roque                 Abq Ath Trac           5:37.80
 5 Michael Head                 VOTR                   6:04.60

Event 218  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 9:37.70              Mark Wyrick
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eric Steinbach               Abq Ath Trac          13:17.90

Event 241  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1:01.10
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:01.30
    1) Breanah Schall                  2) Jennifer Perry
    3) Jade Abramson                   4) Brittany Byrd
 2 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         1:08.70
    1) Brooke Schall                   2) Angela Lee
    3) Cammie Townsend                 4) Mireya Moleres
 3 Thermo Nuclear Track Club  'A'                      1:09.00
    1) Lindsay Benage                  2) Seychelles Voit
    3) Amanda Babicke                  4) Kimberly Babicke
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:10.90
    1) Hannah Fort                     2) MACKENZIE Kerr
    3) Mariah Pepe                     4) Valerie Tafoya
 5 Albuquerque Track Club  'C'                         1:11.20
    1) Allyson Granados                2) Aimee Kelly
    3) Tara Nobles                     4) Sydney Kemper
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:12.20
    1) Michaela Brisker                2) Nicole Pelletier
    3) Ariel Taylor                    4) Maggie Waring
 7 Albuquerque Olympette Clu  'A'                      1:20.70
    1) Angelica Alarcon                2) Jessica Alarcon
    3) Bianca Griego                   4) Whitnee Johnson

Event 242  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5:01.40
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:57.00A
    1) Breanah Schall                  2) Jennifer Perry
    3) Riley Kemper                    4) Brittany Byrd
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:21.27
    1) Michaela Brisker                2) Danielle Cover
    3) Corey Osborn                    4) Nicole Pelletier
 3 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                         5:39.59
    1) Zsuzsanna Gooris                2) Alexandria Alderete
    3) Sydney Kemper                   4) Aimee Kelly
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:50.85
    1) Hannah Fort                     2) MACKENZIE Kerr
    3) Mariah Pepe                     4) Maggie Waring
 5 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        6:10.24
    1) Abby Magnus                     2) Samantha Miller
    3) Sara Miller                     4) Laura Norero
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'C'                      7:28.44
    1) Dominique Ward                  2) Maddy Witt
    3) Madeline Muraida                4) Marilyn Reich

Event 251  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 57.80
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                1:03.40
    1) Martin Ndyabagye                2) Keith Ragsdale
    3) Joey Saugen                     4) William Gray
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:06.60
    1) Sam Burnstein                   2) Louis Jochems
    3) Christopher Royce               4) Shachar Vered
 3 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:10.80
    1) Brandon Johnson                 2) Rodrigo Martinez-Hernan
    3) Austin Sames                    4) Mitch Waring
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:13.50
    1) Seth Warfield                   2) A J Beach
    3) Levi Kemper-Chavez              4) Jordan Farrell
 5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'C'                      1:22.20
    1) Ryan Doeren                     2) Eric Steinbach
    3) Alex Velasquez                  4) Eran Vered

Event 252  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:55.50
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:13.50
    1) Zach Fort                       2) Justin Roque
    3) Shachar Vered                   4) Teddy Witt
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:21.34
    1) Sam Burnstein                   2) Rodrigo Martinez-Hernan
    3) Christopher Royce               4) Mitch Waring
 3 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'C'                      6:14.14
    1) Eric Steinbach                  2) Louis Jochems
    3) Brandon Johnson                 4) Austin Sames

Event 261  High Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1.15m              Andrea Alires
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Zoe Meade                    Las Cruces R             1.16mA
 2 Laura Norero                 RRRR                     1.01m
 3 Christen Miller              RRRR                     0.91m
 4 Jade Abramson                Abq Track               J0.91m
 5 Zsuzsanna Gooris             Abq Track               J0.91m
 6 Gerilyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             0.76m

Event 263  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 3.84m              Chelsea Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lindsay Benage               TNTC                     3.57m
 2 Gianna Sanchez               Las Cruces R             3.31m
 3 Kimberly Babicke             TNTC                     3.30m
 4 Sydney Kemper                Abq Track                3.06m
 5 Sara Miller                  RRRR                     3.03m
 5 Victoria Trujillo            NMPT                     3.03m
 7 Tara Nobles                  Abq Track                3.01m
 8 Angela Lee                   Abq Track                2.83m
 9 Zsuzsanna Gooris             Abq Track                2.80m
10 Hannah Fort                  Abq Ath Trac             2.75m
11 Cammie Townsend              Abq Track                2.70m
12 Aimee Kelly                  Abq Track                2.59m
13 Bianca Griego                Abq Oly Club             2.53m
14 Marilyn Reich                Abq Ath Trac             2.50m
15 Ariel Taylor                 Abq Ath Trac             2.49m
16 Katie Gonzales               TNTC                     2.31m
17 Katie Forget                 TNTC                     2.20m
18 Nichole Diaz                 GWTC                     2.12m
19 Devanie Marquez              Abq Oly Club             2.10m
20 Allyson Granados             Abq Track                2.05m
21 Isabella Jimenez             Abq Track                1.99m
22 Maddy Witt                   Abq Ath Trac             1.92m
23 Whitnee Johnson              Abq Oly Club             1.48m
-- Angela Lopez                 NMPT                        ND
-- Zoe Meade                    Las Cruces R                ND
-- Ariana Trujillo              NMPT                        ND

Event 265  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 6.79m              Latasha Woolridge
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brittany Johnson             Abq Ath Trac             6.12m
 2 Victoria Tapia               NMPT                     4.86m
 3 Chantelle Marquez            Abq Oly Club             4.41m
 4 Christen Miller              RRRR                     4.33m
 5 Katie Forget                 TNTC                     4.32m
 6 Jordan Hill                  NMPT                     4.10m
 7 Carolyn Armijo               Las Cruces R             3.59m
 8 Isabella Jimenez             Abq Track                2.47m
-- Madeline Muraida             Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 267  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 25.22m              Agnes Gallegos
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christen Miller              RRRR                    19.40m
 2 Melissa Gonzales             TNTC                    15.10m
 3 Tara Nobles                  Abq Track               14.35m
 4 Victoria Tapia               NMPT                    12.90m
 5 Cammie Townsend              Abq Track               12.67m
 6 Laura Norero                 RRRR                    11.52m
 7 Brittany Johnson             Abq Ath Trac             9.86m
 8 Rebecca Hampton              Abq Track                9.10m
 9 Nichole Diaz                 GWTC                     7.54m
10 Chantelle Marquez            Abq Oly Club             7.40m
11 Abby Magnus                  RRRR                     6.15m
12 Katie Gonzales               TNTC                     6.00m
-- Valerie Tafoya               Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 271  High Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 1.32m              D.Gooris/M.Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Randy McCarthy               TNTC                     1.19m
 2 Miles Davis                  GWTC                     1.01m
 3 Tyler Hill                   NMPT                     0.91m

Event 273  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4.58m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Keith Ragsdale               Big Red EX               4.09m
 2 Martin Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               3.67m
 3 Ian Pulliam                  NMPT                     3.60m
 4 Tyler Hill                   NMPT                     3.57m
 5 Randy McCarthy               TNTC                     3.41m
 6 Ben Schilling                TNTC                     3.31m
 7 Wynton EL                    Big Red EX               3.23m
 8 Stanton Buckhanan            RRRR                     3.15m
 9 Joey Saugen                  Big Red EX               3.03m
10 Jordan Farrell               Abq Track                2.79m
11 Louis Jochems                Abq Ath Trac             2.75m
12 Timmie Vasquez               Abq Oly Club             2.65m
13 A J Beach                    Abq Track                2.52m
14 MACARIO Borrego              RRRR                     2.44m
15 Ryan Doeren                  Abq Ath Trac             2.40m
16 Chris Sena                   Abq Oly Club             2.32m
17 Terrance Chatto              EMTC                     2.05m
-- Matt Fort                    Abq Ath Trac                ND
-- Charles Lee                  Abq Track                   ND
-- Thaddeus Toledo              OJOE                        ND
-- Ivan Willeto                 OJOE                        ND

Event 275  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 8.75m              Miguel Sanchez
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Willie Pounds                Unattached               6.80m
 2 Joshua Gutierrez             Abq Oly Club             6.58m
 3 James Saul                   Unattached               6.55m
 4 Julio Espinosa               Big Red EX               6.23m
 5 Dylan Lake                   TNTC                     4.77m
 6 Myke Parish                  NMPT                     4.14m

Event 277  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 23.18m              Garrett Idler
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Head                 VOTR                    22.30m
 2 William Gray                 Big Red EX              21.70m
 3 Miles Davis                  GWTC                    18.13m
 4 Joshua Gutierrez             Abq Oly Club            17.58m
 5 Terrance Chatto              EMTC                    15.30m
 6 Dylan Lake                   TNTC                    14.90m
 7 Ben Schilling                TNTC                    14.89m
 8 Chris Sena                   Abq Oly Club            12.33m
 9 Timmie Vasquez               Abq Oly Club             7.35m
-- Thaddeus Toledo              OJOE                        ND
-- Rodrigo Martinez-Hernan      Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 13.54              Naija Mottley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Tiffany Perry                Abq Track                14.54
 2 Gabrielle Peralta            NMPT                     14.80
 3 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             15.13
 4 Danielle Henry               Abq Track                15.30
 5 Maneesha Chitanvis           TNTC                     15.33
 6 Amanda Trujillo              NMPT                     15.45
 7 Jaime Benage                 TNTC                     16.17

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
Association: A 13.54              Naija Mottley
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Perry                Abq Track                14.10Q  1
 2 Danielle Henry               Abq Track                14.60Q  2
 3 Gabrielle Peralta            NMPT                     14.30Q  1
 4 Maneesha Chitanvis           TNTC                     14.80Q  2
 5 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             14.70Q  1
 6 Lisa Sandoval                TORR                     15.60Q  2
 7 Amanda Trujillo              NMPT                     15.00q  1
 8 Jaime Benage                 TNTC                     15.70q  1
 9 Leah Rigoni                  Unattached               16.40   2
10 Chelsea Dickinson            Abq Ath Trac             17.30   1
-- Kristin Valencia             NMPT                       DNF   2
-- Casey Babel                  Abq Ath Trac               DNF   2

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 28.56              Naija Mottley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Tiffany Perry                Abq Track                29.54
 2 Tanya Wilson                 GWTC                     29.90
 3 Danielle Henry               Abq Track                31.52
 4 Maneesha Chitanvis           TNTC                     31.60
 5 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             33.24
 6 Nicolette Trujillo           GWTC                     33.34
 7 Jaime Benage                 TNTC                     34.54

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
Association: A 28.56              Naija Mottley
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Perry                Abq Track                29.70Q  1
 2 Tanya Wilson                 GWTC                     30.60Q  2
 3 Maneesha Chitanvis           TNTC                     31.80Q  2
 4 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             32.00Q  1
 5 Danielle Henry               Abq Track                31.90Q  2
 6 Lisa Sandoval                TORR                     33.20Q  1
 7 Nicolette Trujillo           GWTC                     33.50q  1
 8 Jaime Benage                 TNTC                     34.40q  2
 9 Melanie Morris               Abq Ath Trac             34.60   1
10 Chelsea Dickinson            Abq Ath Trac             38.40   2
-- Leah Rigoni                  Unattached                 DNF   1
-- Channing Kemper              Abq Track                  DNF   2
-- Casey Babel                  Abq Ath Trac               DNF   1

Event 303  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1:05.78              Misty Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tanya Wilson                 GWTC                   1:05.22A
 2 Tiffany Perry                Abq Track              1:06.35
 3 Althea Morning Dove          Abq Ath Trac           1:13.66
 4 Caroline Marquez             Abq Oly Club           1:14.34
 5 Andrea Sickenger             RRRR                   1:16.00
 6 Lisa Sandoval                TORR                   1:18.16
 7 Shepleigh Voit               TNTC                   1:19.22
 8 Brittany Alderete            Abq Track              1:21.61
 9 Leticia Lopez                Las Cruces R           1:23.19
10 Diamond Abramson             Abq Track              1:25.04
11 Channing Kemper              Abq Track              1:27.26

Event 304  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 2:32.65              Lyndsay Harper
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Trac           2:40.10
 2 Callie Osborn                Abq Ath Trac           2:40.90
 3 Laynee Valverde              Abq Ath Trac           2:42.80
 4 Kimberly Maria               EMTC                   2:50.50
 5 Andrea Sickenger             RRRR                   2:58.50
 6 Brittany Alderete            Abq Track              3:03.80
 7 Shepleigh Voit               TNTC                   3:06.10
 8 Leticia Lopez                Las Cruces R           3:06.40
 9 Kateri Lopez                 Unattached             3:24.10
-- Chelsea Willeto              OJOE                       DNF
-- Erin Cayaditto               TORR                       DNF

Event 305  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5:20.24              Ashlee Ortiz
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Trac           5:23.89
 2 Callie Osborn                Abq Ath Trac           5:24.09
 3 Kimberly Maria               EMTC                   6:00.70

Event 306  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 11:45.60              Danielle Lovato
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Trac          11:24.30A
 2 Susan Muraida                Abq Ath Trac          12:36.49
 3 Kateri Lopez                 Unattached            15:40.60

Event 308  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 7:48.20              Brandy Woodley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Caroline Muraida             Abq Ath Trac           9:03.20
 2 Susan Muraida                Abq Ath Trac           9:03.30
 3 Natalie Reich                Abq Ath Trac          13:15.70

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 12.50              Rocky Lopez
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                13.81
 2 Colton Lake                  TNTC                     14.42
 3 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX               14.61
 4 Johnny Saugen                Big Red EX               14.81
 5 Antonio Carrejo              NMPT                     14.89
 6 Cole Annati                  Abq Track                15.20
 7 Andre Brisker                Abq Ath Trac             15.25
 8 Tremaine King                Big Red EX               16.71

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 12.50              Rocky Lopez
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                13.90Q  2
 2 Johnny Saugen                Big Red EX               14.50Q  1
 3 Colton Lake                  TNTC                     14.40Q  2
 4 Andre Brisker                Abq Ath Trac             14.90Q  1
 5 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX               14.50Q  2
 6 Antonio Carrejo              NMPT                     15.00Q  1
 7 Cole Annati                  Abq Track                14.80q  2
 8 Tremaine King                Big Red EX               16.10q  2
 9 Matthew Greer                Abq Track                16.20   2
 9 Ray Romero                   NMPT                     16.20   1
-- Elias Scantlen               Abq Track                  DNF   1

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 26.20              Jerred Theragood
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                28.00
 2 Cody Ulibarri                TNTC                     29.40
 3 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX               30.41
 4 Brett Stiegler               Abq Ath Trac             30.63
 5 Colton Lake                  TNTC                     31.14
 6 Johnny Saugen                Big Red EX               32.74
 7 Miles Kerr                   Abq Ath Trac             32.94

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 26.20              Jerred Theragood
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                29.10Q  1
 2 Cody Ulibarri                TNTC                     29.90Q  2
 3 Brett Stiegler               Abq Ath Trac             30.50Q  1
 4 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX               30.80Q  2
 5 Colton Lake                  TNTC                     31.80Q  2
 6 Johnny Saugen                Big Red EX               32.30Q  1
 7 Antonio Carrejo              NMPT                     32.50q  1
 8 Miles Kerr                   Abq Ath Trac             32.80q  2
 9 Ray Romero                   NMPT                     34.30   2
-- Matthew Greer                Abq Track                  DNF   1

Event 313  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 58.41              Jerred Theragood
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cole Annati                  Abq Track              1:07.14
 2 Ben Magnus                   RRRR                   1:09.10
 3 Garrett Idler                TNTC                   1:11.12
 4 Antonio Carrejo              NMPT                   1:11.20
 5 Anthony Tomasulo             Abq Ath Trac           1:13.14
 6 Ryan Steinbach               Abq Ath Trac           1:20.80
 7 Ray Romero                   NMPT                   1:25.09

Event 314  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 2:12.90
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track              2:31.40
 2 Wesley Martinez              Abq Ath Trac           2:45.30
 3 Bobby Reinhart               Abq Track              2:51.10
 4 Ryan Steinbach               Abq Ath Trac           3:17.90

Event 315  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:41.00
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track              4:59.86
 2 Alex Herring                 Abq Ath Trac           5:04.98
 3 Colton Mowrer                Abq Ath Trac           5:17.90
 4 Evan Richardson              Abq Ath Trac           5:22.18
 5 Bobby Reinhart               Abq Track              5:45.13

Event 316  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 10:41.40              Josh Rogers
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex Herring                 Abq Ath Trac          10:58.00
 2 Colton Mowrer                Abq Ath Trac          11:14.00
 3 Evan Richardson              Abq Ath Trac          11:36.00

Event 318  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ryan Steinbach               Abq Ath Trac          11:24.90

Event 321  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 14.57              Loretta Brown
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Danielle Henry               Abq Track                17.04
 2 Leslie Lane                  VOTR                     17.53
 3 Angela Ross                  RRRR                     19.36

Event 331  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 14.29
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ben Magnus                   RRRR                     14.23A
 2 Cody Ulibarri                TNTC                     14.26A

Event 341  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 56.62              Abq Track Club
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:05.30
    1) Melanie Morris                  2) Maggie Nunley
    3) Ashley Royce                    4) Lizzy Russo
 2 Albuquerque Olympette Clu  'A'                      1:06.00
    1) Veronica Alarcon                2) Victoria Candelaria
    3) Agnes Gallegos                  4) Sheri Gallegos
-- New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                                DNF
    1) Gabrielle Peralta               2) Brandi Valencia
    3) Kristin Valencia                4) Amanda Trujillo

Event 342  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 4:42.90
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:08.73
    1) Althea Morning Dove             2) Ashley Royce
    3) Lizzy Russo                     4) Laynee Valverde
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:36.43
    1) Chelsea Dickinson               2) Caroline Muraida
    3) Maggie Nunley                   4) Natalie Reich

Event 343  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 11:33.20              Abq Athletics Track
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     11:16.12A
    1) Althea Morning Dove             2) Susan Muraida
    3) Callie Osborn                   4) Laynee Valverde
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                     12:24.80
    1) Caroline Muraida                2) Maggie Nunley
    3) Ashley Royce                    4) Lizzy Russo

Event 351  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 53.05
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:01.40
    1) Andre Brisker                   2) Miles Kerr
    3) Wesley Martinez                 4) Brett Stiegler
 2 Albuquerque Olympette Clu  'A'                      1:03.30
    1) Toby Marquez                    2) Isaiah Ramos
    3) Jason Rhinehart                 4) Antonio Romero

Event 352  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:35.00              Pumas Track Club
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:07.54
    1) Andre Brisker                   2) Miles Kerr
    3) Wesley Martinez                 4) Anthony Tomasulo

Event 353  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 11:07.90              Abq Track Club
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     10:48.82A
    1) Alex Herring                    2) Colton Mowrer
    3) Evan Richardson                 4) Anthony Tomasulo

Event 361  High Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1.54m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leslie Lane                  VOTR                     1.34m
 2 Tanya Wilson                 GWTC                     1.26m
 3 Nicolette Trujillo           GWTC                     1.06m
 4 Diamond Abramson             Abq Track               J1.06m
-- Chelsea Willeto              OJOE                        NH

Event 363  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 4.84m              Stephanie Burke
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sheri Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             4.04m
 2 Gabrielle Peralta            NMPT                     3.91m
 3 Leah Rigoni                  Unattached               3.78m
 4 Maneesha Chitanvis           TNTC                     3.60m
 5 Jaime Benage                 TNTC                     3.38m
 6 Melanie Morris               Abq Ath Trac             3.21m
 7 Amanda Trujillo              NMPT                     3.18m
 8 Daesha Wrenn                 Abq Oly Club             3.10m
 9 Kimberly Maria               EMTC                     2.92m
10 Natalie Reich                Abq Ath Trac             2.91m
11 Channing Kemper              Abq Track                2.64m
-- Leticia Lopez                Las Cruces R                ND
-- Brandi Valencia              NMPT                        ND
-- Tah'Nee Chavez               NMPT                        ND
-- Casey Babel                  Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 365  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 9.16m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Agnes Gallegos               Abq Oly Club             8.25m
 2 Audriana Griego              Unattached               7.90m
 3 Sairy Head                   VOTR                     7.42m
 4 Victoria Candelaria          Abq Oly Club             7.30m
 5 Jasmine Mascarenas           RRRR                     6.94m
 6 Kirsten Steele               TSTM                     6.75m
 7 Leticia Lopez                Las Cruces R             6.10m
 8 Jacqueline Rogo              Abq Oly Club             5.92m
 9 Leslie Lane                  VOTR                     5.30m
10 Mariah Begay                 GWTC                     5.29m
11 Veronica Alarcon             Abq Oly Club             5.27m
12 Diamond Abramson             Abq Track                3.97m

Event 366  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 23.12m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Agnes Gallegos               Abq Oly Club            19.93m
 2 Jasmine Mascarenas           RRRR                    16.83m
 3 Audriana Griego              Unattached              16.69m
 4 Caroline Marquez             Abq Oly Club            13.31m
 5 Angela Ross                  RRRR                    11.17m

Event 367  Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 23.08m              Audriana Griego
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Agnes Gallegos               Abq Oly Club            31.68mA
 2 Audriana Griego              Unattached              25.66mA
 3 Jasmine Mascarenas           RRRR                    24.08mA
 4 Victoria Candelaria          Abq Oly Club            22.68m
 5 Kirsten Steele               TSTM                    16.96m
 6 Veronica Alarcon             Abq Oly Club            16.82m
 7 Angela Ross                  RRRR                    16.60m
 8 Mariah Begay                 GWTC                    16.00m
 9 Nicolette Trujillo           GWTC                    13.65m
10 Jacqueline Rogo              Abq Oly Club            11.23m

Event 371  High Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 1.55m              Michael Newnam
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Marcus Williams              Abq Track                1.56mA
 2 Colton Lake                  TNTC                     1.31m
 3 Cole Annati                  Abq Track                1.26m
 4 Brandon Ghiassi              Abq Track                1.21m
-- Elias Scantlen               Abq Track                   NH
-- Hunter Bruce                 TNTC                        NH

Event 373  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 5.13m              Keith Wooten
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track                5.03m
 2 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX               4.13m
 3 Garrett Idler                TNTC                     3.97m
 4 Eli Pulliam                  NMPT                     3.90m
 5 Brett Stiegler               Abq Ath Trac             3.83m
-- Elias Scantlen               Abq Track                   ND

Event 375  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 10.68m              Miguel Sanchez
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Toby Marquez                 Abq Oly Club            11.91mA
 2 Ben Magnus                   RRRR                    10.13m
 3 Axel Haaker                  Abq Ath Trac             7.62m
 4 Justin Mathewson             Big Red EX               7.61m
 5 Jesse Gonzales               TNTC                     7.09m

Event 376  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 43.30m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Toby Marquez                 Abq Oly Club            26.92m
 2 Axel Haaker                  Abq Ath Trac            19.51m
 3 Jesse Gonzales               TNTC                    17.34m
 4 Antonio Romero               Abq Oly Club            16.88m
 5 Adam Nekimen                 TNTC                    12.99m
-- Jacob Tafoya                 Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 377  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 26.16m              Cody Ulibarri
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody Ulibarri                TNTC                    31.40mA
 2 Garrett Idler                TNTC                    29.54mA
 3 Daniel Fiaseu                Big Red EX              28.65mA
 4 Antonio Romero               Abq Oly Club            25.83m
 5 Isaiah Ramos                 Abq Oly Club            25.36m
 6 Jason Rhinehart              Abq Oly Club            21.77m
 7 Jesse Gonzales               TNTC                    19.24m
 8 Axel Haaker                  Abq Ath Trac            18.56m
-- Jacob Tafoya                 Abq Ath Trac                ND

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 12.90
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maddie McPeek                Abq Track                13.74
 2 Rachel Kelchner              Big Red EX               13.75
 3 Abigail Wolberg              NMPT                     14.40
 4 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club             14.76
 5 Anna Wehr                    Abq Ath Trac             14.82
 6 Amanda Barela                NMPT                     16.59
 7 Winifred Werito              Unattached               16.86

Event 402  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 26.50
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rachel Kelchner              Big Red EX               28.80
 2 Maddie McPeek                Abq Track                29.14
 3 Chelsea Mowrer               Abq Ath Trac             29.75
 4 Ashley Ortiz                 Abq Track                31.99
 5 Randene Sandoval             OJOE                     35.84
 6 Winifred Werito              Unattached               36.54
 7 Amanda Guillen               Abq Track                36.84

Event 403  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1:02.00              Erin Belger
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track              1:02.46
 2 Ashley Ortiz                 Abq Track              1:08.15
 3 Ashley Stavig                Abq Ath Trac           1:12.84
 4 Andrea Martinez-Hernan       Abq Ath Trac           1:13.40
 5 Randene Sandoval             OJOE                   1:19.40
 6 Winifred Werito              Unattached             1:24.80
 7 Amanda Guillen               Abq Track              1:24.95

Event 404  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 2:23.30
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track              2:27.20
 2 Lynn Brasher                 Abq Ath Trac           2:31.10
 3 Kate Reinhart                Abq Track              2:31.90
 4 Shelley Lagerstrom           Abq Track              2:33.40
 5 Victoria MACIAS              NMPT                   2:40.10
 6 Sally Waukazoo               TORR                   2:54.10
 7 Kelly Herring                Abq Ath Trac           3:00.60
-- Shawna Woody                 EMTC                       DNF
-- Lindsay MACHACEK             Abq Track                  DNF
-- Katie Behm                   Unattached                 DNF
-- Talia Begay                  GWTC                       DNF

Event 405  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5:04.60              Angelica Marchi
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lindsay MACHACEK             Abq Track              5:06.40
 2 Lynn Brasher                 Abq Ath Trac           5:18.21
 3 Kate Reinhart                Abq Track              5:21.35
 4 Mary Nunley                  Abq Ath Trac           5:23.10
 5 Sally Waukazoo               TORR                   5:29.34
 6 Victoria MACIAS              NMPT                   5:46.03
 7 Kelly Herring                Abq Ath Trac           6:11.20

Event 406  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 10:51.00              Angelica Marchi
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lindsay MACHACEK             Abq Track             11:22.80
 2 Mary Nunley                  Abq Ath Trac          12:22.70
 3 Sally Waukazoo               TORR                  12:38.90
 4 Kelly Herring                Abq Ath Trac          13:47.70
-- Sherri Willeto               TORR                       DNF

Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 16:10.00              Brandy Woodley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Amanda Guillen               Abq Track             19:43.10

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 11.59              Jonathan Ribiero
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Chris C DE Baca              Big Red EX               12.61
 2 David Kelly                  Abq Track                12.68
 3 Ricky Gonzales               TNTC                     13.90
 4 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track                14.22
 5 Alex Staehlin                Abq Track                14.30
 6 Brandon Foley                VOTR                     14.82
 7 Andrew Pena                  BBTC                     15.02
 8 Justin Greene                NMPT                     16.16

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 11.59              Jonathan Ribiero
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chris C DE Baca              Big Red EX               12.30Q  1
 2 David Kelly                  Abq Track                12.50Q  2
 3 Ricky Gonzales               TNTC                     13.50Q  2
 4 Alex Staehlin                Abq Track                14.00Q  1
 5 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track                14.00Q  2
 6 Andrew Pena                  BBTC                     14.10Q  1
 7 Brandon Foley                VOTR                     14.30q  1
 8 Justin Greene                NMPT                     15.60q  1
 9 Cooper Monetre               NMPT                     15.70   1
10 Torrance Maria               EMTC                     15.90   2
11 Patrick Gonzalez             Abq Oly Club             16.00   2
-- Tyler Toledo                 OJOE                       DNF   2

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
Association: A 23.45              Travis Jones
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 James Williams               Big Red EX               24.68
 2 Adrian Contreras             Big Red EX               25.10
 3 David Kelly                  Abq Track                26.00
 4 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                     26.81
 5 David Perl                   Big Red EX               27.84
 6 Bryan Benning                Abq Ath Trac             29.24
 7 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track                30.04

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 23.45              Travis Jones
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James Williams               Big Red EX               24.80Q  1
 2 Adrian Contreras             Big Red EX               26.70Q  2
 3 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                     26.90Q  2
 4 David Kelly                  Abq Track                27.20Q  1
 5 Bryan Benning                Abq Ath Trac             28.40Q  2
 6 David Perl                   Big Red EX               28.90Q  1
 7 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track                29.50q  2
 8 Justin Greene                NMPT                     34.70q  2
 9 Cooper Monetre               NMPT                     34.80   2
10 Torrance Maria               EMTC                     35.40   1
-- Tyler Toledo                 OJOE                       DNF   1

Event 413  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 51.99              Cody Harper
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Adrian Contreras             Big Red EX               56.51
 2 Chris C DE Baca              Big Red EX               57.27
 3 Pat Hernandez                RRRR                   1:00.56
 4 Cameron Toman                Abq Ath Trac           1:06.78
 5 Benji Davis                  GWTC                   1:10.57
 6 Torrance Maria               EMTC                   1:18.32

Event 414  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 2:02.30              Cody Harper
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kevin McNally                Abq Track              2:22.10
 2 Pat Hernandez                RRRR                   2:26.40
 3 Jonathan Rael                Big Red EX             2:31.30
 4 Matt Shirley                 GWTC                   2:34.10
 5 Ben Garner                   Abq Track              2:35.80
 6 Benji Davis                  GWTC                   2:44.70
 7 Cody Lake                    TNTC                   2:53.40
-- Rusty Werito                 OJOE                       DNF
-- Derek Sala                   OJOE                       DNF

Event 415  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:29.70              Patrick Gutierrez
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeremy Newland               Unattached             4:40.50
 2 Kevin McNally                Abq Track              4:52.30
 3 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track              4:57.30
 4 Jonathan Rael                Big Red EX             5:19.80
 5 Matt Shirley                 GWTC                   5:23.50
 6 Francisco Zamora             Abq Oly Club           5:31.80
 7 Joel Frazier                 Abq Track              5:36.70
 8 Daniel Fort                  Abq Ath Trac           5:36.90

Event 416  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 9:59.90              Garren Wacqui
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeremy Newland               Unattached            10:02.60
 2 Kevin McNally                Abq Track             10:31.20
 3 Pat Hernandez                RRRR                  10:44.50
 4 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track             11:00.80
 5 Ryan Richardson              Abq Ath Trac          11:49.80
 6 Francisco Zamora             Abq Oly Club          11:57.40
 7 Daniel Fort                  Abq Ath Trac          11:58.90
 8 Joel Frazier                 Abq Track             12:46.20

Event 421  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 14.60              Sarah Peterson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Patricia Hergert             VOTR                     21.83
 2 Talia Begay                  GWTC                     22.63

Event 422  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 30.41
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chanda Lopez                 NMPT                     34.38

Event 432  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 26.85              Travis Jones
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christian Rasmussen          TNTC                     32.36

Event 441  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 56.20              Valencia Co. RR
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        57.90
    1) Andrea Martinez-Hernan          2) Chelsea Mowrer
    3) Ashley Stavig                   4) Anna Wehr
 2 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                              58.20
    1) Kristen Armijo                  2) Chanda Lopez
    3) Corrie Reasner                  4) Jessica Montoya
 3 New Mexico Paisanos  'B'                            1:01.50
    1) Amanda Barela                   2) Ashley Mascarenas
    3) Alisha Kettle                   4) Abigail Wolberg

Event 442  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 4:24.10
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            4:40.78
    1) Kristen Armijo                  2) Ashley Mascarenas
    3) Chanda Lopez                    4) Corrie Reasner
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:46.76
    1) Andrea Martinez-Hernan          2) Chelsea Mowrer
    3) Ashley Stavig                   4) Leah White

Event 443  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 10:44.10              Abq Track Club
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        10:10.92A
    1) Lyndsay Harper                  2) Lindsay MACHACEK
    3) Shelley Lagerstrom              4) Kate Reinhart
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     10:59.92
    1) Lynn Brasher                    2) Andrea Martinez-Hernan
    3)                                 4) Mary Nunley
 3 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                           11:04.66
    1) Kristen Armijo                  2) Victoria MACIAS
    3) Ashley Mascarenas               4) Corrie Reasner

Event 451  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 48.50
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.40
    1) Chris C DE Baca                 2) James Williams
    3) Adrian Contreras                4) David Perl
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        58.80
    1) Bryan Benning                   2) Daniel Fort
    3) Ryan Richardson                 4) Cameron Toman

Event 452  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:02.90
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                4:16.60
    1) Chris C DE Baca                 2) James Williams
    3) David Perl                      4) Jonathan Rael
 2 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:31.52
    1) Phillip Mazzei                  2) Daniel Gooris
    3) Ben Garner                      4) David Kelly

Event 461  High Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1.63m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chanda Lopez                 NMPT                     1.36m
 2 Patricia Hergert             VOTR                     1.21m
 3 Talia Begay                  GWTC                     1.06m

Event 463  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5.15m              Josie Jaramillo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Abigail Wolberg              NMPT                     4.24m
 2 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club             4.11m
 3 Sally Waukazoo               TORR                     3.89m
 4 Anna Wehr                    Abq Ath Trac             3.76m
 5 Patricia Hergert             VOTR                     3.66m
 6 Amanda Guillen               Abq Track                3.43m
-- Shawna Woody                 EMTC                        ND
-- Sherry Lynn Nez              TORR                        ND
-- Jessica Montoya              NMPT                        ND
-- Sherri Willeto               TORR                        ND

Event 464  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 10.11m              Brey Cardwell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Farrah Voss                  RRRR                     7.10m

Event 465  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 12.04m              Lindsay Neuberger
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Victoria Dominguez           BBTC                     9.40m
 2 Rachael Suazo                BBTC                     9.07m
 3 Carly Camplain               RRRR                     9.02m
 4 Cera Orozco                  TSTM                     8.66m
 5 Ricky Camplain               RRRR                     8.42m
 6 Simone Buckhanan             TSTM                     8.32m
 7 Monica Alarcon               Abq Oly Club             7.25m

Event 466  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 29.08m              Rachel O'Campo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club            26.82m
 2 Victoria Dominguez           BBTC                    24.62m
 3 Carly Camplain               RRRR                    20.30m
 4 Ricky Camplain               RRRR                    19.83m
 5 Rachael Suazo                BBTC                    19.20m
 6 Cera Orozco                  TSTM                    17.96m
 7 Simone Buckhanan             TSTM                    16.54m
 8 Farrah Voss                  RRRR                    15.01m
-- Shawna Woody                 EMTC                        ND

Event 467  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 28.38m              Diedra Brown
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Patricia Zamora              Abq Oly Club            24.10m
 2 Randene Sandoval             OJOE                    23.70m
 3 Farrah Voss                  RRRR                    18.68m
 4 Anna Wehr                    Abq Ath Trac            16.34m
 5 Ricky Camplain               RRRR                    13.46m
 6 Carly Camplain               RRRR                    12.90m
 7 Monica Alarcon               Abq Oly Club            12.34m

Event 471  High Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 1.75m              Adam Mendonca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christian Rasmussen          TNTC                     1.66m
 2 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track                1.61m
 3 Brandon Foley                VOTR                     1.46m
 4 Ben Garner                   Abq Track                1.41m
 5 Jonathan Rael                Big Red EX               1.31m
 6 Vincent Noreno               RRRR                     1.26m
 7 Cooper Monetre               NMPT                     1.11m
 8 Ethan Annati                 Abq Track                1.06m

Event 473  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 5.95m              Ben Marshall
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 James Williams               Big Red EX               5.31m
 2 Adrian Contreras             Big Red EX               4.54m
 3 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                     4.53m
 4 Pat Hernandez                RRRR                     4.44m
 5 Brandon Foley                VOTR                     4.39m
 6 Bryan Benning                Abq Ath Trac             4.29m
 7 Ricky Gonzales               TNTC                     3.95m
 8 Andrew Pena                  BBTC                     3.90m
 9 Patrick Gonzalez             Abq Oly Club             3.59m
10 Nathan Hall                  RRRR                     3.46m
11 Justin Greene                NMPT                     3.29m
-- Derek Sala                   OJOE                        ND

Event 474  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 11.05m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandon Foley                VOTR                     8.14m
 2 Nathan Hall                  RRRR                     7.90m

Event 475  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 14.25m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            11.17m
 2 Nathan Scott                 BBTC                    10.52m
 3 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                    10.40m
 4 Michael Munoz                Las Cruces R             9.67m
 5 Vincent Noreno               RRRR                     8.14m
 6 Cody Lake                    TNTC                     8.08m
 7 Nathan Hall                  RRRR                     7.83m
 8 Alex Staehlin                Abq Track                7.79m
 9 Matt Shirley                 GWTC                     7.22m
10 Ryan Richardson              Abq Ath Trac             7.18m
11 Terrence Word                Abq Track                7.13m
12 Ricky Gonzales               TNTC                     7.00m
13 Torrance Maria               EMTC                     6.92m
14 Benji Davis                  GWTC                     6.69m
15 Ethan Annati                 Abq Track                6.42m
-- Tyler Toledo                 OJOE                        ND
-- Rusty Werito                 OJOE                        ND

Event 476  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 47.26m              Damien O'Campo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stewart Voit                 TNTC                    39.30m
 2 Nathan Scott                 BBTC                    32.58m
 3 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            31.90m
 4 Michael Munoz                Las Cruces R            30.29m
 5 Alex Staehlin                Abq Track               24.48m
 6 Vincent Noreno               RRRR                    20.36m
 7 Cody Lake                    TNTC                    19.93m
 8 Terrence Word                Abq Track               17.78m
 9 Ethan Annati                 Abq Track               14.46m

Event 477  Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 49.98m              Damien O'Campo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Manuel Padilla               Abq Oly Club            35.48m
 2 Michael Munoz                Las Cruces R            33.24m
 3 Cameron Toman                Abq Ath Trac            24.90m
 4 Rusty Werito                 OJOE                    22.19m
 5 Patrick Gonzalez             Abq Oly Club            21.06m
 6 Michael Jimenez              Abq Track               20.90m
 7 Vincent Noreno               RRRR                    18.94m
 8 Ethan Annati                 Abq Track               18.10m

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 12.56
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Olivia Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               13.34
 2 Hannah Rhoten                Big Red EX               13.63
 3 Elizabeth Lamb               Abq Track                14.80
 4 Amber Nollenberg             Abq Ath Trac             16.48
 5 Kyra Nelson                  BBTC                     16.86
 6 Lucy Freeman                 NMPT                     19.67

Event 502  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 25.98              Chevonne Miller
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sandy Fortner                Big Red EX               27.23
 2 Hannah Rhoten                Big Red EX               27.86
 3 Leighanna Martinez           Big Red EX               28.68
 4 Lora Chastain                TNTC                     29.34
 5 Deanna Young                 Abq Ath Trac             30.64
 6 Kyra Nelson                  BBTC                     35.24

Event 503  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 59.00
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lora Chastain                TNTC                   1:04.15
 2 Aubry Stavig                 Abq Ath Trac           1:04.38
 3 Leighanna Martinez           Big Red EX             1:07.67
 4 Amber Nollenberg             Abq Ath Trac           1:16.44

Event 504  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 2:28.80
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Milne                 Big Red EX             2:37.60
 2 Leslie Bennett               Unattached             2:47.90
-- Janice Castillo              BBTC                       DNF
-- Rosetta Haaker               Abq Ath Trac               DNF

Event 505  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5:12.80
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Angelica Marchi              NMPT                   5:02.12A
 2 Lauren Milne                 Big Red EX             5:30.69
 3 Vanessa Ortiz                Abq Track              5:39.38
 4 Katrina Brooks               Big Red EX             5:40.74
 5 Leslie Bennett               Unattached             6:15.71
 6 Nicole Valdez                NMPT                   6:19.20
 7 Katie DE Rego                Abq Ath Trac           6:42.60

Event 506  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 11:18.60
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Angelica Marchi              NMPT                  11:22.90
 2 Katrina Brooks               Big Red EX            12:30.20
 3 Vanessa Ortiz                Abq Track             12:31.70
 4 Janice Castillo              BBTC                  14:32.30
 5 Katie DE Rego                Abq Ath Trac          15:29.50
-- Leslie Bennett               Unattached                 DNF

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 11.07
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lee Greer                    Abq Track                11.24
 2 Channing Fiaseu              Big Red EX               11.64
 3 Ben Marshall                 Big Red EX               11.74
 4 Philip Merrit                RRRR                     11.84
 5 John Williams                Big Red EX               11.94
 6 Jerrell Miller               Big Red EX               12.04
 7 Ian Clark                    Big Red EX               12.34

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 11.07
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lee Greer                    Abq Track                11.12q  2
 2 Channing Fiaseu              Big Red EX               11.30q  1
 2 Philip Merrit                RRRR                     11.30q  2
 4 Ben Marshall                 Big Red EX               11.40q  1
 5 John Williams                Big Red EX               11.50q  2
 6 Jerrell Miller               Big Red EX               11.70q  2
 7 Ian Clark                    Big Red EX               12.20q  1
 8 Michael Love                 Abq Track                12.60q  2
 9 Steven Foley                 VOTR                     12.70   2
10 Kory Robertson               Abq Track                13.00   1
11 Dustin Daugherty             Abq Track                13.20   1
12 Luke Fraser                  Abq Ath Trac             13.50   1
-- Taylor Castillo              OJOE                       DNF   2
-- Taylor Siemon                Abq Ath Trac               DNF   1

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 22.72
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 1 Lee Greer                    Abq Track                22.83
 2 Ben Marshall                 Big Red EX               23.33
 3 Kurt Henry                   Abq Track                23.68
 4 Philip Merrit                RRRR                     24.30
 5 Jerrell Miller               Big Red EX               25.04
 6 Taylor Siemon                Abq Ath Trac             25.24
 7 David Graspas                Big Red EX               26.54

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
Association: A 22.72
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lee Greer                    Abq Track              A 22.70Q  1
 2 Ben Marshall                 Big Red EX               23.20Q  2
 3 Philip Merrit                RRRR                     24.20Q  2
 4 Kurt Henry                   Abq Track                24.30Q  1
 5 Jerrell Miller               Big Red EX               24.80Q  1
 6 Taylor Siemon                Abq Ath Trac             25.10Q  2
 7 Christopher Williams         Abq Track                25.30q  1
 8 David Graspas                Big Red EX               26.50q  2
 9 Nick Graspas                 Big Red EX               26.70   2
10 Kevin Hall                   RRRR                     27.30   1
11 Luke Fraser                  Abq Ath Trac             28.40   2
-- Taylor Castillo              OJOE                       DNF   1

Event 513  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 50.49              Pedro Tunon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kurt Henry                   Abq Track                50.30A
 2 Cody Harper                  Abq Track                50.89
 3 Kyle Henry                   Abq Track                54.67
 4 Taylor Siemon                Abq Ath Trac             55.70
 5 David Graspas                Big Red EX               59.68
 6 Nick Graspas                 Big Red EX             1:01.67

Event 514  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 2:02.10              Michael Garcia
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody Harper                  Abq Track              1:58.40A
 2 Kyle Henry                   Abq Track              2:12.10
 3 Conrad Torres                Unattached             2:25.70
-- John Sakala                  Las Cruces R               DNF
-- Kory Robertson               Abq Track                  DNF
-- Tyson Woods                  RRRR                        DQ

Event 515  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4:19.60              Andres Urbina
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andres Urbina                Unattached             4:20.94
 2 Ben Fletcher                 Unattached             4:32.96
 3 Chris DE Rego                Abq Ath Trac           4:50.02
 4 John Sakala                  Las Cruces R           4:55.87
 5 Michael Lee                  Abq Track              5:21.69
 6 Brandon Gamache              Big Red EX             5:39.35

Event 516  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 9:28.80              Andres Urbina
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andres Urbina                Unattached             9:53.60
 2 Chris DE Rego                Abq Ath Trac          10:47.90
 3 Nathan Saari                 Big Red EX            11:25.30
 4 Michael Lee                  Abq Track             12:01.10
-- John Sakala                  Las Cruces R               DNF

Event 521  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 15.65
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Aubry Stavig                 Abq Ath Trac             18.35
 2 Elizabeth Lamb               Abq Track                19.03
 3 Shayla Armstrong             VOTR                     25.58
-- Stephanie Orchard            Big Red EX                  DQ

Event 522  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1:06.59              Amy Merrill
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Traci Tadano                 NMPT                   1:11.30
 2 Aubry Stavig                 Abq Ath Trac           1:12.90
 3 Lora Chastain                TNTC                   1:17.55

Event 531  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 15.48
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Frank Borden                 RRRR                     17.25
 2 Brooks Robinson              Unattached               18.45

Event 532  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 1:05.96              Ramon Martinez
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Frank Borden                 RRRR                   1:03.42A
 2 Brooks Robinson              Unattached             1:04.71A
 3 Tyson Woods                  RRRR                   1:08.56

Event 533  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 7:06.65              Robert Munoz
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andres Urbina                Unattached             6:46.30A
 2 Tyson Woods                  RRRR                   8:13.20
 3 Frank Borden                 RRRR                   8:23.50
 4 John Sakala                  Las Cruces R           8:30.00

Event 541  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 51.32              Big Red Express
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  52.20
    1) Kelly Fortner                   2) Sandy Fortner
    3) Olivia Ndyabagye                4) Hannah Rhoten
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:01.20
    1) Samantha Boatman                2) Katie DE Rego
    3) Amber Nollenberg                4) Deanna Young

Event 542  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 4:28.54              Club Speedy
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            4:43.98
    1) Jenna Gleason                   2) Sasha Mascarenas
    3) Candice Melain                  4) Traci Tadano
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:52.95
    1) Samantha Boatman                2) Katie DE Rego
    3) Aubry Stavig                    4) Deanna Young
-- Big Red Express  'A'                                     NT
    1) Leighanna Martinez              2) Hannah Rhoten
    3) Kelly Fortner                   4) Sandy Fortner

Event 543  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                           10:51.92
    1) Angelica Marchi                 2) Sasha Mascarenas
    3) Candice Melain                  4) Traci Tadano

Event 551  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 42.54              Big Red Express
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  45.00
    1) Channing Fiaseu                 2) Jerrell Miller
    3) Ian Clark                       4) Ben Marshall

Event 552  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 3:37.40              Dusters Track Club
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         3:30.78A
    1) Kurt Henry                      2) Kyle Henry
    3) Christopher Williams            4) Cody Harper
 2 Big Red Express  'A'                                4:03.74
    1) Nick Graspas                    2) David Graspas
    3) Channing Fiaseu                 4) Ian Clark

Event 561  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 1.62m              Kelly Myers
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sandy Fortner                Big Red EX               1.53m
 2 Shayla Armstrong             VOTR                     1.28m

Event 563  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 5.29m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sandy Fortner                Big Red EX               5.07m
 2 Olivia Ndyabagye             Big Red EX               5.04m
 3 Hannah Rhoten                Big Red EX               5.03m
 4 Josie Jaramillo              Unattached               4.96m
 5 Stephanie Orchard            Big Red EX               4.17m
 6 Deanna Young                 Abq Ath Trac             4.00m
 7 Samantha Boatman             Abq Ath Trac             3.46m
 8 Kyra Nelson                  BBTC                     3.28m
-- Brandy Henio                 EMTC                        ND
-- Robin Bieri                  NMPT                        ND
-- Candice Melain               NMPT                        ND

Event 564  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 10.37m              Jade Mallory
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kelly Fortner                Big Red EX               9.52m
 2 Traci Tadano                 NMPT                     9.46m
 3 Elizabeth Lamb               Abq Track                8.19m
 4 Sasha Mascarenas             NMPT                     7.94m

Event 565  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 10.59m              Shellie Buckhanan
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deidra Brown                 Unattached              10.45m
 2 Rhiannon Monetre             NMPT                     8.82m
 3 Stephanie Baca               TSTM                     7.21m
 4 Lucy Freeman                 NMPT                     6.52m

Event 566  Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 35.18m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deidra Brown                 Unattached              35.12m
 2 Rhiannon Monetre             NMPT                    29.10m
 3 Stephanie Baca               TSTM                    18.65m
 4 Lucy Freeman                 NMPT                    16.73m

Event 567  Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Association: A 30.96m              Lea Alsup
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deidra Brown                 Unattached              32.22mA
 2 Kelly Fortner                Big Red EX              28.50m
 3 Rhiannon Monetre             NMPT                    27.90m
 4 Samantha Boatman             Abq Ath Trac            14.60m
 5 Lucy Freeman                 NMPT                    14.53m

Event 571  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 2.05m              Kevin Dotson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stuart St. Louis             Unattached               1.91m
 2 Christopher Williams         Abq Track                1.76m
 3 John Williams                Big Red EX               1.71m
 4 Frank Borden                 RRRR                    J1.71m
 5 Kevin Hall                   RRRR                     1.41m
-- Simon Otero                  Unattached                  NH

Event 572  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 4.08m              Adam Mendonca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kyle Young                   Big Red EX               3.05m

Event 573  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 6.97m              Julius Dickerson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 John Williams                Big Red EX               5.93m
 2 Taylor Siemon                Abq Ath Trac             5.47m
 3 Tyson Woods                  RRRR                     5.46m
 4 Nick Graspas                 Big Red EX               5.04m
 5 Luke Fraser                  Abq Ath Trac             4.95m
-- Michael Love                 Abq Track                   ND
-- Aaron Volk                   Unattached                  ND

Event 574  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 12.98m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Aaron Volk                   Unattached              12.67m
 2 Kevin Hall                   RRRR                     9.12m

Event 575  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 14.94m              Jace Rivera
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Dustin Daugherty             Abq Track               11.94m
 2 Jordan Steele                TSTM                    11.26m
 3 Matt Argabright              NMPT                    10.63m
 4 George Marquez               Abq Oly Club             8.98m
 5 Steven Foley                 VOTR                     8.09m

Event 576  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 42.42m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jordan Steele                TSTM                    32.50m
 2 Dustin Daugherty             Abq Track               32.09m
 3 Dominic Gallegos             Abq Oly Club            23.98m
 4 Matt Argabright              NMPT                    20.87m
 5 George Marquez               Abq Oly Club            20.06m

Event 577  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Association: A 54.18m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ryan Rettinger               Big Red EX              43.10m
 2 Aaron Volk                   Unattached              38.71m
 3 Dustin Daugherty             Abq Track               36.01m
 4 Kyle Young                   Big Red EX              33.68m
 5 Brandon Gamache              Big Red EX              33.21m
 6 Dominic Gallegos             Abq Oly Club            29.16m
 7 George Marquez               Abq Oly Club            26.88m

Event 601  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 12.77              Sara Shannon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chevonne Miller              Big Red EX               12.71A
 2 K C Prichard                 Big Red EX               12.79
 3 Lisa Gibson                  Big Red EX               13.60
 4 Donna Chastain               TNTC                     14.43
 5 Jenny Gonzales               TNTC                     19.80

Event 602  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 24.90              Danita Harmon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 K C Prichard                 Big Red EX               26.08
 2 Chevonne Miller              Big Red EX               26.30
 3 Lisa Gibson                  Big Red EX               28.54
 4 Cynthia Castillo             BBTC                     40.10

Event 603  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 58.13              Danita Harmon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 K C Prichard                 Big Red EX             1:00.25
 2 Cathy Hyun                   NMPT                   1:08.62

Event 604  800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 2:22.00
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leslie Luna                  Abq Track              2:34.10
-- Myrriah Gomez                NMPT                       DNF

Event 605  1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 4:59.70
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leslie Luna                  Abq Track              5:02.95
 2 Myrriah Gomez                NMPT                   5:57.58

Event 606  3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 10:51.80              Jacque Gallegos
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Leslie Luna                  Abq Track             11:07.90
 2 Georgianna Castillo          BBTC                  15:08.40

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 10.60
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brenton Laws                 Unattached               11.20
 2 Aaron Trujillo               NMPT                     12.38
 3 Jace Blea                    Unattached               12.70

Event 612  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 22.20
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brenton Laws                 Unattached               22.62

Event 613  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 50.26              Dash Victor
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Juan Ortega                  Unattached               53.50

Event 614  800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 1:54.60              Dash Victor
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mike Garcia                  NMPT                   1:59.20
 2 Juan Ortega                  Unattached             2:00.50
 3 Eddie Lopez                  Las Cruces R           2:03.30
 4 Bradley Pulliam              NMPT                   2:05.90
 5 Nick Griego                  NMPT                   2:10.10
 6 Jose Perez                   Las Cruces R           2:15.90
 7 Steve Fernandez              NMPT                   2:22.50
-- Andrew Daumueller            Las Cruces R               DNF
-- Samuel Castaneda             Las Cruces R               DNF
-- Kedar Bhasker                NMPT                       DNF

Event 615  1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 4:03.30
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex Romero                  Unattached             4:11.12
 2 Eddie Lopez                  Las Cruces R           4:12.31
 3 Alan Weeth                   Unattached             4:19.42
 4 Lloyd Yazzie                 EMTC                   4:26.82
 5 Orlando Castaneda            Las Cruces R           4:29.14
 6 Jose Perez                   Las Cruces R           4:29.50
 7 Josef Bartels                NMPT                   4:31.90
 8 Samuel Castaneda             Las Cruces R           4:36.10
 9 Andrew Daumueller            Las Cruces R           4:54.00
10 Steve Fernandez              NMPT                   4:55.20

Event 617  5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 15:47.40              Marcus Morillon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex Romero                  Unattached            16:12.30
 2 Alan Weeth                   Unattached            16:47.70
 3 Orlando Castaneda            Las Cruces R          17:27.00
 4 Jose Perez                   Las Cruces R          18:17.10
 5 Andrew Daumueller            Las Cruces R          21:09.50
-- Lloyd Yazzie                 EMTC                       DNF
-- Robert Munoz                 Las Cruces R               DNF

Event 619  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Dylan Rose-Coss              NMPT                       DNF

Event 621  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 15.10              Sarah Peterson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Nicole Hansen                Big Red EX               15.60
 2 Jenna Glidden                Unattached               17.25
 3 Sarah Guilinger              Unattached               17.85

Event 622  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 1:07.25              Amy Merrill
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jenna Glidden                Unattached             1:10.55
 2 Donna Chastain               TNTC                   1:34.89

Event 631  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 14.90
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kiernan Gallagher-Gonza      Unattached               20.88

Event 632  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 56.00              Justin Massey
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kiernan Gallagher-Gonza      Unattached             1:16.07

Event 633  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 6:36.80              Chris Orrell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alan Weeth                   Unattached             6:51.40
 2 Lloyd Yazzie                 EMTC                   7:00.70
 3 Robert Munoz                 Las Cruces R           7:12.40
 4 Josef Bartels                NMPT                   7:36.50
 5 Andrew Daumueller            Las Cruces R           8:22.20

Event 641  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.70
    1) Chevonne Miller                 2) K C Prichard
    3) Nicole Hansen                   4) Brittany Alcorn

Event 651  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 42.90              Big Red Express
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
-- New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                                DNF
    1) Robert Trujillo                 2) Aaron Trujillo
    3)                                 4) James Torrez

Event 652  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 3:29.89              Big Red Express
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            3:34.23
    1) Bradley Pulliam                 2) Nick Griego
    3) Mike Garcia                     4) Josef Bartels

Event 653  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 8:26.20
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                            8:24.51A
    1) Nick Griego                     2) Mike Garcia
    3) Steve Fernandez                 4) Bradley Pulliam
 2 Las Cruces Roadrunners  'A'                         8:39.80
    1) Eddie Lopez                     2) Samuel Castaneda
    3) Orlando Castaneda               4) Robert Munoz
 3 New Mexico Paisanos  'B'                           10:26.40
    1) Aaron Trujillo                  2) Josef Bartels
    3) Kedar Bhasker                   4) Dylan Rose-Coss

Event 661  High Jump Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 1.57m              Saponaro/Whiting
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sarah Guilinger              Unattached               1.42m
-- Sheri Lopez                  NMPT                        NH

Event 662  Pole Vault Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 2.26m              Leslie Foltz
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kelly Trinkle                VOTR                     3.05mA
 2 Milessa Muchmore             Unattached               2.89mA

Event 663  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 5.48m              Fanoy Walters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jade Mallory                 Unattached               5.08m
-- Vanessa Woody                EMTC                        ND

Event 664  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 11.37m              Fanoy Walters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jade Mallory                 Unattached               9.84m
 2 Sarah Guilinger              Unattached               9.74m
 3 Sheri Lopez                  NMPT                     9.73m

Event 665  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 10.84m              B.Mandamzadehsaf
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Brown                  Unattached              10.99mA
 2 Schellie Buckhanan           TSTM                     9.43m
 3 Donnielle Auguston           TSTM                     8.46m
 4 Veronica Gonzales            TNTC                     8.45m
 5 Jolene Torrez                GWTC                     6.39m
-- Georgianna Castillo          BBTC                        ND
-- Cynthia Castillo             BBTC                        ND

Event 666  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 38.05m              Kristen Grace
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Brown                  Unattached              36.79m
 2 Veronica Gonzales            TNTC                    27.72m
 3 Donnielle Auguston           TSTM                    25.73m
 4 Jolene Torrez                GWTC                    18.68m
-- Schellie Buckhanan           TSTM                        ND

Event 667  Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
===============================================================
Association: A 34.65m              Amy Merrill
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla Brown                  Unattached              37.58mA
 2 Jennifer Pino                TSTM                    30.27m
 3 Schellie Buckhanan           TSTM                    25.04m
 4 Donnielle Auguston           TSTM                    22.70m
 5 Jolene Torrez                GWTC                    19.10m
-- Vanessa Woody                EMTC                        ND
-- Veronica Gonzales            TNTC                        ND
-- Roberta Pino                 TSTM                        ND

Event 671  High Jump Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 2.05m              Derek Poynter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jace Blea                    Unattached               1.81m

Event 672  Pole Vault Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 4.57m              Tim Monroe
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Robert Caldwell              NMPT                     4.26m
 2 Josh Rivera                  Big Red EX               4.11m

Event 673  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 6.83m              Landry Robinson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Robert Trujillo              NMPT                     5.93m
 2 Jace Blea                    Unattached               5.81m
 3 Bradley Pulliam              NMPT                     5.39m
-- James Torrez                 NMPT                        ND
-- Tony Williams                NMPT                        ND
-- Sadou Maiga                  NMPT                        ND

Event 674  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 14.24m              Derek Poynter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jace Blea                    Unattached              11.77m
 2 James Torrez                 NMPT                    11.02m
-- Sadou Maiga                  NMPT                        ND

Event 675  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 14.63m              Gary Hoodless
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Dean Sanchez                 Las Cruces R                ND

Event 676  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 42.71m              Mike Augustsyniak
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kiernan Gallagher-Gonza      Unattached              27.53m
 2 Andre Van Der Merwe          NMPT                    26.33m

Event 677  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===============================================================
Association: A 63.09m
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Josh Rivera                  Big Red EX              46.12m
 2 Andre Van Der Merwe          NMPT                    38.67m
 3 Kiernan Gallagher-Gonza      Unattached              29.70m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx