Join/Renew Now

New England Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/15/2002 - Bryant College - Smithfield, RI

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Sabrina Zottola          '93 Waltham Track Club        16.07
 2 Devin Tatro              '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 16.14
 3 Yasmin Northrup          '92 Stockbridge               17.19
 4 Lakisha Dacruz           '93 Providence Cobras         17.35
 5 Katherine McManus        '92 Unattached                17.81
 6 Simbrit Paskins          '93 Fast Feet                 17.93
 7 Naomi Austin-Randle      '92 Boston International TC   18.16
 8 Katherine Leghard        '93 Liberty A C               19.26

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Tal Ben-Artzi            '92 Waltham Track Club        32.98
 2 Jackie Jones             '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       34.25
 3 Sabrina Zottola          '93 Waltham Track Club        34.32
 4 Ashley McCarthy          '93 Cambridge Jets            35.82
 5 Lakisha Dacruz           '93 Providence Cobras         37.66
 6 Naomi Austin-Randle      '92 Boston International TC   39.29
 7 Samantha Jones           '94 Amherst NH Rec Dept       41.04
 8 Simbrit Paskins          '93 Fast Feet                 42.03
 9 Alaina Belanger          '93 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    42.10
10 Amy Knowlton             '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept       45.53

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tal Ben-Artzi            '92 Waltham Track Club          74.17
 2 Julia Free               '93 Quincy                      76.26
 3 Ashley McCarthy          '93 Cambridge Jets            1:21.66
 4 Devin Tatro              '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 1:21.80
 5 Mia Ommundser            '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:24.07
 6 Laura Nee                '95 Quincy                    1:25.81
 7 Monica Vendituoli        '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:26.44
 8 Candice Fitzpatrick      '92 Boston International TC   1:28.83
 9 Yasmin Northrup          '92 Stockbridge               1:33.69
10 Molly Mirhashem          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:33.90
11 Julia Nee                '93 Quincy                    1:37.36
12 Kaylee Lawson            '93 Unattached                1:37.63
13 Clyla Boykin             '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:40.29
14 Alaina Belanger          '93 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    1:41.29

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Julia Free               '93 Quincy                    3:11.25
 2 Katie Cataldo            '93 Attleboro Jaguaras        3:12.87
 3 Leanne Conway            '93 Unattached                3:37.98
 4 Katherine Leghard        '93 Liberty A C               3:39.16

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Katie Cataldo            '93 Attleboro Jaguaras        6:23.04
 2 Leanne Conway            '93 Unattached                7:18.83
 3 Kelsey Crawford          '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept       7:29.75

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  AMHS      Amherst NH Rec Dept         72.19
 2  AMHS "B"  Amherst NH Rec Dept         75.91
 3  STOC      Stockbridge               1:20.03

Bantam Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jackie Jones           '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.10m 3'07.25
 2 Katherine McManus      '92 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25
 3 Julia Free             '93 Quincy              1.05m 3'05.25
 4 Brittany Chace         '92 Unattached          1.00m 3'03.25
 5 Colleen Roberts        '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.00m 3'03.25
 6 Julia Nee              '93 Quincy              0.90m 2'11.50
 7 Meghan Farley          '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept 0.85m 2'09.50
 8 Skylar Broderick       '93 Stockbridge         0.80m 2'07.50

Bantam Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tal Ben-Artzi          '92 Waltham Track Club  3.72m 12'02.50
 2 Sabrina Zottola        '93 Waltham Track Club  3.29m 10'09.50
 3 Brittany Chace         '92 Unattached          3.19m 10'05.75
 4 Katherine McManus      '92 Unattached          3.15m 10'04.00
 5 Meghan Farley          '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept 2.90m 9'06.25
 6 Yasmin Northrup        '92 Stockbridge         2.74m 9'00.00
 7 Catherine McQuestion   '94 Waltham Track Club  2.36m 7'09.00
 8 Leanne Conway          '93 Unattached          2.30m 7'06.50
 9 Corinne Hillman        '92 Stockbridge         2.25m 7'04.75
10 Skylar Broderick       '93 Stockbridge         2.16m 7'01.00
10 Alaina Belanger        '93 Sugar Mt Athletic C 2.16m 7'01.00
10 Kaylee Lawson          '93 Unattached          2.16m 7'01.00
13 Emma Bryce             '92 Stockbridge         2.12m 6'11.50
14 Simbrit Paskins        '93 Fast Feet           1.76m 5'09.25
15 Lakisha Dacruz         '93 Providence Cobras   1.49m 4'10.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Brittany Chace         '92 Unattached          4.76m 15'07.50
 2 Colleen Roberts        '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 4.29m 14'01.00
 3 Jane White             '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.55m 11'07.75
 4 Molly Mirhashem        '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.49m 11'05.50
 5 Samantha Jones         '94 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.37m 11'00.75

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kelly Petranoff        '92 Throwing Zone       22.47m 73'09.00
 2 Brittany Chace         '92 Unattached          15.36m 50'05.00
 3 Monica Vendituoli      '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 12.04m 39'06.00
 4 Mia Ommundser          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 11.00m 36'01.00
 5 Corinne Hillman        '92 Stockbridge          9.82m 32'03.00
 6 Samantha Jones         '94 Amherst NH Rec Dept  9.46m 31'00.00
 7 Jane White             '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept  8.57m 28'01.00
 8 Amy Knowlton           '93 Amherst NH Rec Dept  5.56m 18'03.00

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Anita Rogers             '90 Providence Cobras         13.94
 2 Desiree Edge             '90 Boston International TC   14.13
 3 LeeAnne Avery            '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       14.67
 4 Lakiesha Stramley        '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C   14.82
 5 Kristen Newsom           '90 Quincy                    15.12
 6 Natasha Hamlett          '91 Greater Boston TC         15.23
 7 Kerimah Ward             '91 Boston International TC   15.34
 8 Candace Cobuzzi          '90 Waltham Track Club        15.39

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Anita Rogers             '90 Providence Cobras         28.62
 2 Desiree Edge             '90 Boston International TC   29.67
 3 Kyla Wesley              '90 Cambridge Jets            30.57
 3 Dara Edge                '91 Boston International TC   30.57
 5 Lakiesha Stramley        '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C   30.96
 6 Kerimah Ward             '91 Boston International TC   31.67
 7 Natasha Hamlett          '91 Greater Boston TC         32.13
 8 LeeAnne Avery            '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       32.22
 9 Mollie Raymond           '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept       33.38
10 Jhori Jurgenson          '91 Stockbridge               34.44
11 Jasmine Pauleman         '91 Providence Cobras         34.55
12 Amanda Norman            '91 N Kingstown Rec Track C   34.66
13 Janay Boykin             '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept       36.22
14 Rebecca Lapierre         '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       37.36
15 Larissa Martins          '90 Providence Cobras         37.58

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kyla Wesley              '90 Cambridge Jets              67.42
 2 Erica Belanger           '90 Sugar Mt Athletic Club      69.46
 3 lindsay Panny            '91 Gate City Striders          69.72
 4 Dara Edge                '91 Boston International TC     70.17
 5 Nicole Pickering         '90 Unattached                  71.62
 6 Emma Ruddock             '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept         72.73
 7 Emily Mepham             '90 Liberty A C                 73.64
 8 Allison Stasiuk          '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C     73.67
 9 Akeelah Morgan           '91 Fast Feet                   73.74
10 Alexandra Nee            '90 Quincy                    1:20.52
11 Katie Cardillo           '90 Stockbridge               1:40.49
12 Elizabeth Meier          '91 Stockbridge               1:44.51

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ashley Farnsworth        '90 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 2:29.12
 2 Nikki Lechleider         '90 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 2:33.54
 3 lindsay Panny            '91 Gate City Striders        2:47.05
 4 Molly Pistrang           '90 Unattached                2:49.37
 5 Allison Stasiuk          '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C   2:53.84
 6 Qamira Amatul-Wadud      '90 Fast Feet                 2:56.97
 7 Molly Mackenzie          '90 Waltham Track Club        2:58.21
 8 Frances Kimball-Katz     '91 Liberty A C               3:03.83
 9 Erica Belanger           '90 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    3:05.79
10 Alexandra Nee            '90 Quincy                    3:14.97

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nikki Lechleider         '90 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:13.36
 2 lindsay Panny            '91 Gate City Striders        5:35.25
 3 Molly Pistrang           '90 Unattached                5:38.97
 4 Chantal Croteau          '90 Gate City Striders        5:40.98
 5 Shannon Cooney           '91 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:50.63
 6 Qamira Amatul-Wadud      '90 Fast Feet                 5:57.61
 7 Georgia Norton           '91 Lynx Elite Athletics      6:49.97

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Chantal Croteau          '90 Gate City Striders        11:47.23
 2 Shannon Cooney           '91 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 12:10.04
 3 Qamira Amatul-Wadud      '90 Fast Feet                 12:11.58
 4 Ashely Neville           '90 Gate City Striders        12:17.42

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Akeelah Morgan           '91 Fast Feet                 17.69
 2 Jackie Brew              '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       18.78

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  AMHS      Amherst NH Rec Dept       62.11
 2  AMHS "B"  Amherst NH Rec Dept       69.96
 3  STOC      Stockbridge               72.97
 4  STOC "B"  Stockbridge               73.07

Midget Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Alexandra Nee          '90 Quincy              1.25m 4'01.25
 2 Kristen Newsom         '90 Quincy              1.15m 3'09.25
 3 Ashley Vallone         '91 Stockbridge         1.10m 3'07.25
 4 Emily Clark            '91 Stockbridge         1.00m 3'03.25
 5 Alanna Astion          '90 Stockbridge         0.95m 3'01.25

Midget Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nicole Pickering       '90 Unattached          3.90m 12'09.50
 2 Akeelah Morgan         '91 Fast Feet           3.61m 11'10.25
 3 Erica Belanger         '90 Sugar Mt Athletic C 3.60m 11'09.75
 4 Patricia Vasquezi      '90 Waltham Track Club  3.56m 11'08.25
 5 Emma Ruddock           '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.31m 10'10.50
 6 Candace Cobuzzi        '90 Waltham Track Club  3.16m 10'04.50
 7 Amanda Norman          '91 N Kingstown Rec Tra 3.09m 10'01.75
 8 Jhori Jurgenson        '91 Stockbridge         3.03m 9'11.25
 9 Jackie Brew            '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.02m 9'11.00
10 Natasha Hamlett        '91 Greater Boston TC   2.94m 9'07.75
11 Megan Seward           '91 Stockbridge         2.67m 8'09.25
12 Emily Clark            '91 Stockbridge         2.64m 8'08.00
13 Alanna Astion          '90 Stockbridge         2.61m 8'06.75
14 Elizabeth Meier        '91 Stockbridge         2.60m 8'06.50
15 Emily Boyer            '91 Stockbridge         2.35m 7'08.50
16 Olivia Knowlton        '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.95m 6'04.75

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kacey Kerrinton        '90 Unattached          8.74m 28'08.25
 2 Chandler Wallisch      '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 6.46m 21'02.50
 3 Kristen Newsom         '90 Quincy              5.94m 19'06.00
 4 Amanda Haslam          '91 Little Dogs Throwin 5.43m 17'09.75
 5 Chloe Roane            '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 5.10m 16'08.75
 6 Rebecca Lapierre       '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 4.55m 14'11.25
 7 Laura DiPanfilo        '90 Nitehawks Sports Cl 4.33m 14'02.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kacey Kerrinton        '90 Unattached          18.26m 59'11.00
 2 Chandler Wallisch      '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 15.00m 49'02.00
 3 Laura DiPanfilo        '90 Nitehawks Sports Cl  8.60m 28'02.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kacey Kerrinton        '90 Unattached          20.42m 67'00.00
 2 Ashely Neville         '90 Gate City Striders  16.61m 54'06.00
 3 Amanda Haslam          '91 Little Dogs Throwin 14.87m 48'09.00
 4 Alanna Astion          '90 Stockbridge         13.52m 44'04.00
 5 Cleary Paige           '91 Unattached          12.81m 42'00.00
 6 Megan Seward           '91 Stockbridge         12.31m 40'05.00
 7 Katie Cardillo         '90 Stockbridge         10.88m 35'08.00
 8 Laura DiPanfilo        '90 Nitehawks Sports Cl 10.12m 33'02.00
 9 Elizabeth Meier        '91 Stockbridge         10.09m 33'01.00
10 Chloe Roane            '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept  9.93m 32'07.00
11 Rebecca Lapierre       '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept  9.67m 31'09.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Sarah Wernik             '88 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    13.11
 2 Teyahnie Harris-Boone    '88 Cambridge Jets            13.14
 3 Danielle Hamlett         '88 Greater Boston TC         13.33
 4 Joanna Guglielmo         '89 Providence Cobras         13.60
 5 Marissa Norman           '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   13.72
 6 Allison Krause           '88 Unattached                13.95
 7 Jenny Pistrang           '88 Unattached                14.01
 8 Haley Golden             '89 Waltham Track Club        14.44

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Sarah Wernik             '88 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    27.41
 2 Danielle Hamlett         '88 Greater Boston TC         27.83
 3 Joanna Guglielmo         '89 Providence Cobras         28.34
 4 Teyahnie Harris-Boone    '88 Cambridge Jets            28.44
 5 Allisha Donahue          '89 Providence Cobras         28.96
 6 Adaria Brooks            '88 Cambridge Jets            29.05
 7 Jenny Pistrang           '88 Unattached                29.28
 8 Mekah McIntosh           '89 Bay State Bullets         29.80
 9 Marissa Norman           '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   30.11
10 Hallie Swan              '89 Unattached                30.35
11 Noelle Horelik           '88 Gate City Striders        31.08
12 Chevonda White           '89 Providence Cobras         31.22
13 Alison Bower             '88 Amherst NH Rec Dept       31.32
14 Kamilah Rowe             '89 Boston International TC   31.98
15 Molly McNary             '88 Amherst NH Rec Dept       32.56
16 Alejandra Quental        '88 Waltham Track Club        32.91
17 Alexandra Edwards        '88 Unattached                33.65

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Cameron Farkas           '88 Cambridge Jets              65.22
 2 Allisha Donahue          '89 Providence Cobras           65.93
 3 Kayla Mayhew             '89 Cambridge Jets              65.95
 4 Noelle Horelik           '88 Gate City Striders          67.26
 5 Adaria Brooks            '88 Cambridge Jets              68.00
 6 Sydney Lopes             '89 Providence Cobras           70.02
 7 Chevonda White           '89 Providence Cobras           70.05
 8 Asia Bento               '89 Boston Road Runners         71.62
 9 Jodie Campbell           '89 Fast Feet                   73.59
10 Megan Murphy             '89 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:29.91

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Annamaria Lukes          '89 Unattached                2:36.93
 2 Kalleen Carimbocus       '89 Cambridge Jets            2:37.42
 3 Keara Thomas             '89 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 2:39.49
 4 Ashley Morgenstern       '88 Gate City Striders        2:40.04
 5 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 Fast Feet                 2:45.13
 6 Megan Murphy             '89 Amherst NH Rec Dept       3:38.02

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Siobhan Breagy           '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   5:08.00
 2 Ashley Morgenstern       '88 Gate City Striders        5:17.00
 3 Keara Thomas             '89 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:22.65
 4 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 Fast Feet                 5:27.29
 5 Kalleen Carimbocus       '89 Cambridge Jets            5:28.07

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Nicole Slane             '89 Gate City Striders        10:45.33
 2 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 Fast Feet                 11:38.51
 3 Rebecca Hopkins          '88 N Kingstown Rec Track C   11:45.26
 4 Mindy Adams              '89 Gate City Striders        11:58.88
 5 Kaitlin Burnett          '88 Gate City Striders        12:18.34
 6 Brittaney Plante         '89 Gate City Striders        12:28.89

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Allison Krause           '88 Unattached                18.46
 2 Valerie Hanson           '88 Unattached                19.73
 3 Faer Morgan              '89 Unattached                20.23

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Valerie Hanson           '88 Unattached                41.58

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  CAMJ      Cambridge Jets            55.59

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PROV      Providence Cobras         5:10.67

Youth Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lilia Levine           '88 Sugar Mt Athletic C 1.43m 4'08.25
 2 Jenny Pistrang         '88 Unattached          1.32m 4'04.00
 2 Erica Roskowski        '88 Lincoln Tornados    1.32m 4'04.00
 4 Ashley Morgenstern     '88 Gate City Striders  1.22m 4'00.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Sarah Wernik           '88 Sugar Mt Athletic C 4.52m 14'10.00
 2 Mekah McIntosh         '89 Bay State Bullets   4.12m 13'06.25
 3 Marissa Norman         '89 N Kingstown Rec Tra 4.02m 13'02.25
 4 Joanna Guglielmo       '89 Providence Cobras   3.94m 12'11.25
 5 Allisha Donahue        '89 Providence Cobras   3.91m 12'10.00
 6 Haley Golden           '89 Waltham Track Club  3.82m 12'06.50
 7 Hallie Swan            '89 Unattached          3.54m 11'07.50
 8 Valerie Hanson         '88 Unattached          3.52m 11'06.75
 9 Alejandra Quental      '88 Waltham Track Club  3.28m 10'09.25

Youth Girls Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Keara Thomas           '89 Greater Lowell Road 8.24m 27'00.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Carolyn Gorrisi        '88 Unattached          8.03m 26'04.25
 2 Alison Bower           '88 Amherst NH Rec Dept 7.71m 25'03.50
 3 Faer Morgan            '89 Unattached          7.38m 24'02.50
 4 Haley Golden           '89 Waltham Track Club  7.10m 23'03.50
 5 Alexandra Edwards      '88 Unattached          6.08m 19'11.50
 6 Danielle Hamlett       '88 Greater Boston TC   5.54m 18'02.25
 7 Alejandra Quental      '88 Waltham Track Club  4.41m 14'05.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Valerie Hanson         '88 Unattached          15.87m 52'01.00
 2 Alexandra Edwards      '88 Unattached          10.08m 33'01.00
 3 Alison Bower           '88 Amherst NH Rec Dept  9.29m 30'06.00
 4 Molly McNary           '88 Amherst NH Rec Dept  8.06m 26'05.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Leigh Petranoff        '89 Throwing Zone       30.19m 99'00.00

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Victoria Walker          '87 Unattached                13.02
 2 Chizoba Ezeigwe          '87 Unattached                13.04
 3 Erin Kerr                '87 Fast Feet                 13.35
 4 Latoya Lassiter          '87 Unattached                13.50
 5 Vanayda Knight           '86 Unattached                13.84
 6 Navneet Dhallwal         '86 Triboro Tornados T & F    13.92
 7 Sarah Peteraf            '87 Unattached                14.02
 8 Tobi Adebamowo           '87 Lincoln Tornados          14.03

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Denise Eures             '86 Triboro Tornados T & F    26.29
 2 Victoria Walker          '87 Unattached                27.24
 3 Erin Kerr                '87 Fast Feet                 27.77
 4 Marion Albert            '86 Unattached                27.92
 5 Christine Moreau         '87 Lincoln Tornados          28.57
 6 Tobi Adebamowo           '87 Lincoln Tornados          29.53
 7 Joanne Philippeaux       '87 Waltham Track Club        33.74

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jennifer Rippel          '86 Lynx Elite Athletics      60.50
 2 Victoria Walker          '87 Unattached                62.75
 3 Marion Albert            '86 Unattached                63.30
 4 Stacey Lima              '87 Lincoln Tornados          64.14
 5 Sydney Walker            '86 Boston Road Runners       70.40
 6 Kathy Gagnon             '87 Lincoln Tornados          70.47
 7 Beth Priest              '87 Woonsocket Middle School  76.25

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sarah Peteraf            '87 Unattached                2:26.30
 2 Lindsey Schickner        '87 Unattached                2:41.54
 3 Mary Casinghino          '87 Granite State Flash       2:46.83

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Julia Conway             '87 Unattached                5:22.97
 2 Chelsea Little           '87 Unattached                5:26.08
 3 Lindsey Schickner        '87 Unattached                5:26.83
 4 Mary Casinghino          '87 Granite State Flash       5:27.35
 5 Meghan Curran            '86 Unattached                5:32.84
 6 Jennifer Schick          '87 Unattached                5:45.31
 7 Julia Nix                '86 Waltham Track Club        6:20.28

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Julia Conway             '87 Unattached                11:09.50
 2 Meghan Curran            '86 Unattached                11:11.40
 3 Audrey Hawkins           '87 Sentinel Striders         11:14.50
 4 Chelsea Little           '87 Unattached                11:44.20
 5 Stephanie Pemberton      '87 Greater Springfld Harrier 13:53.40

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Courtney Francis         '86 Waltham Track Club        18.02
 2 Lisa Blanchette          '87 Air Time Athletics        19.71

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Stephanie Pemberton      '87 Greater Springfld Harrier 1:36.40

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  LINC      Lincoln Tornados          55.18

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  LINC      Lincoln Tornados          4:40.39

Intermediate Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Shayna Daugherty       '87 Lincoln Tornados    1.42m 4'07.75
 2 Katerine Brustowicz    '87 Waltham Track Club  1.37m 4'06.00

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Stacey Lima            '87 Lincoln Tornados    4.54m 14'10.75
 2 Lisa Blanchette        '87 Air Time Athletics  4.43m 14'06.50
 3 Vanayda Knight         '86 Unattached          4.28m 14'00.50
 4 Victoria Walker        '87 Unattached          4.26m 13'11.75
 5 Kathy Gagnon           '87 Lincoln Tornados    3.85m 12'07.75
 6 Denise Eures           '86 Triboro Tornados T  3.44m 11'03.50

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Stacey Lima            '87 Lincoln Tornados    10.32m 33'10.25
 2 Latoya Lassiter        '87 Unattached          10.29m 33'09.25

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Alison Peter           '86 Unattached          8.85m 29'00.50
 2 Ailish Kress           '86 Waltham Track Club  8.08m 26'06.25
 3 Vanayda Knight         '86 Unattached          7.73m 25'04.50
 4 Meghan Bouthillette    '87 Lincoln Tornados    7.41m 24'03.75
 5 Caitlin Frost          '86 Nitehawks Sports Cl 7.32m 24'00.25
 6 Tobi Adebamowo         '87 Lincoln Tornados    6.88m 22'07.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Alison Peter           '86 Unattached          27.42m 89'11.00
 2 Lisa Blanchette        '87 Air Time Athletics  20.01m 65'08.00
 3 Caitlin Frost          '86 Nitehawks Sports Cl 17.86m 58'07.00
 4 Marion Albert          '86 Unattached          13.09m 42'11.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ailish Kress           '86 Waltham Track Club  24.43m 80'02.00
 2 Katie Bertman          '87 Unattached          24.26m 79'07.00
 3 Meghan Bouthillette    '87 Lincoln Tornados    23.97m 78'08.00
 4 Caitlin Frost          '86 Nitehawks Sports Cl 12.77m 41'11.00

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Vordine Kimbrel          '84 Boston International TC   12.64
 2 Toni-Marie Henry         '83 Fast Feet                 12.81
 3 Tiffany Campbell         '85 Unattached                13.13
 4 Holly Bubier             '84 Providence Cobras         13.43
 5 Rosaleen Lewis           '85 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    14.19
 6 Itohan Osemwenkhae       '84 Unattached                15.05

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Vordine Kimbrel          '84 Boston International TC   25.80
 2 Toni-Marie Henry         '83 Fast Feet                 26.38
 3 Jessie Colby             '85 Waltham Track Club        27.39
 4 Holly Bubier             '84 Providence Cobras         27.79
 5 Lisa Saperstein          '85 Waltham Track Club        28.85

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jessie Colby             '85 Waltham Track Club        60.62
 2 Lisa Saperstein          '85 Waltham Track Club        61.97
 3 Marie Philippeaux        '84 Waltham Track Club        74.32

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vanessa Rodgers          '85 Lynx Elite Athletics      2:22.65

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Heather Wenniger         '83 Greater Springfld Harrier 5:25.30

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Allison Kline            '85 Greater Springfld Harrier 11:00.30
 2 Heather Wenniger         '83 Greater Springfld Harrier 11:23.80

Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Tiffany Williamson       '85 Unattached                16.13
 2 Lee-Jay Henry            '83 Fast Feet                 16.36
 3 Katrina Brown            '85 Triboro Tornados T & F    17.10
 - Itohan Osemwenkhae       '84 Unattached                  DNF

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nakida Robinson          '84 Providence Cobras         74.90

Young Women's High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tiffany Williamson     '85 Unattached          1.52m 4'11.75

Young Women's Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Marie Philippeaux      '84 Waltham Track Club  4.42m 14'06.00
 2 Rosaleen Lewis         '85 Sugar Mt Athletic C 3.98m 13'00.75

Young Women's Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lee-Jay Henry          '83 Fast Feet           11.19m 36'08.50
 2 Marlene Priest         '85 Sport Village       10.32m 33'10.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Chrystal Robinson      '84 Unattached          9.95m 32'07.75
 2 Sarah Brooks           '85 Nitehawks Sports Cl 7.02m 23'00.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Chrystal Robinson      '84 Unattached          29.70m 97'05.00
 2 Stephanie McNamara     '85 Triboro Tornados T  25.26m 82'10.00
 3 Sarah Brooks           '85 Nitehawks Sports Cl 20.00m 65'07.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Chrystal Robinson      '84 Unattached          37.26m 122'03.00
 2 Heather Carr           '85 Unattached          33.08m 108'06.00
 3 Sarah Brooks           '85 Nitehawks Sports Cl 14.77m 48'05.00

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Darrell Britton          '93 Providence Cobras         14.54
 2 Brendan Whitson          '92 Unattached                14.91
 3 Courtney Turner          '93 Boston International TC   15.02
 4 Ras Morgan               '92 Fast Feet                 15.12
 5 Alexander Lucken         '92 Unattached                15.88
 6 Dimitri Perry            '92 Providence Cobras         16.85
 7 Dylan Benkley            '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     16.95
 8 Aaron Bento              '92 Boston Road Runners       17.05

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Brendan Whitson          '92 Unattached                31.38
 2 Courtney Turner          '93 Boston International TC   31.42
 3 Ras Morgan               '92 Fast Feet                 32.23
 4 Darrell Britton          '93 Providence Cobras         32.29
 5 Danny Lechleider         '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 33.21
 6 Alexander Lucken         '92 Unattached                33.32
 7 Nicholas Johnston        '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     33.66
 8 Thomas Stasiuk           '92 N Kingstown Rec Track C   34.92
 9 Nicholas Fischetti       '93 Gate City Striders        35.61
10 Nicholas Murphy          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       37.30
11 Ziv Arzt                 '93 Waltham Track Club        37.32
12 Mikey Georgiades         '93 Nitehawks Sports Club     38.38
13 David Lush               '94 Nitehawks Sports Club     39.65
14 Kevin Barth              '93 Waltham Track Club        40.13
15 Joseph Desalvo           '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 40.29

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ruben Vilburreal-Halp    '92 Cambridge Jets              71.08
 2 Danny Lechleider         '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr   73.34
 3 Craig Laraway            '92 Stockbridge               1:20.17
 4 Nicholas Murphy          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       1:24.92
 5 Andrew Schwalm           '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     1:28.78
 6 Mikey Georgiades         '93 Nitehawks Sports Club     1:31.73

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ruben Vilburreal-Halp    '92 Cambridge Jets            2:50.03
 2 Clayton Russell          '93 Nitehawks Sports Club     2:55.86
 3 Nicholas Johnston        '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     2:57.29
 4 Nicholas Fischetti       '93 Gate City Striders        3:03.95
 5 Joseph Desalvo           '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 3:10.64
 6 Steffan Morgenstern      '92 Gate City Striders        3:16.25
 7 Zachary Sergeant         '93 Providence Cobras         3:31.07
 8 David DiPanfilo          '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     3:53.66

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Andrias Georgiades       '92 Nitehawks Sports Club     5:33.22
 2 Clayton Russell          '93 Nitehawks Sports Club     5:35.78
 3 Craig Fram               '92 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:39.85
 4 Samuel Belcher           '92 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    5:50.09
 5 Christopher Bennett      '92 Sentinel Striders         6:31.39
 6 Matt Comstock            '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept       6:50.52

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  NITE      Nitehawks Sports Club     75.72
 2  STOC      Stockbridge               77.80

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  NITE      Nitehawks Sports Club     5:38.66

Bantam Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Samuel Belcher         '92 Sugar Mt Athletic C 1.05m 3'05.25
 2 Matthew Meier          '92 Stockbridge         0.90m 2'11.50
 3 Seth Thomason          '94 Stockbridge         0.90m 2'11.50

Bantam Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Brendan Whitson        '92 Unattached          3.52m 11'06.75
 1 Alexander Lucken       '92 Unattached          3.52m 11'06.75
 3 Darrell Britton        '93 Providence Cobras   3.51m 11'06.25
 4 Andrias Georgiades     '92 Nitehawks Sports Cl 3.48m 11'05.00
 5 Craig Laraway          '92 Stockbridge         3.37m 11'00.75
 6 Ras Morgan             '92 Fast Feet           3.29m 10'09.50
 7 Christopher Bennett    '92 Sentinel Striders   3.21m 10'06.50
 8 Steffan Morgenstern    '92 Gate City Striders  3.08m 10'01.25
 9 Seth Thomason          '94 Stockbridge         2.90m 9'06.25
10 Ziv Arzt               '93 Waltham Track Club  2.87m 9'05.00
11 James Fiacco           '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 2.82m 9'03.00
12 Harry Wilken           '92 Stockbridge         2.80m 9'02.25
13 Dylan Benkley          '92 Nitehawks Sports Cl 2.74m 9'00.00
14 David Lush             '94 Nitehawks Sports Cl 2.72m 8'11.25
15 Mike Schwalm           '93 Nitehawks Sports Cl 2.64m 8'08.00
16 Dennis Wilson          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.98m 6'06.00
17 Joshua Hillman         '95 Stockbridge         1.89m 6'02.50
 - Zachary Sergeant       '93 Providence Cobras      ND

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Michael Maloof         '92 N Kingstown Rec Tra 6.74m 22'01.50
 2 Mark Hamilton          '92 Unattached          6.24m 20'05.75
 3 Danny Lechleider       '92 Greater Lowell Road 5.80m 19'00.50
 4 Matt Comstock          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 5.36m 17'07.00
 5 Thomas Stasiuk         '92 N Kingstown Rec Tra 4.42m 14'06.00
 6 Dennis Wilson          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 2.61m 8'06.75

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Michael Maloof         '92 N Kingstown Rec Tra 20.78m 68'02.00
 2 Matt Comstock          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 19.77m 64'10.00
 3 Matthew Meier          '92 Stockbridge         18.41m 60'05.00
 4 Christopher Bennett    '92 Sentinel Striders   15.44m 50'08.00
 5 James Fiacco           '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 15.01m 49'03.00
 6 Mark Hamilton          '92 Unattached          14.38m 47'02.00
 7 Kevin Barth            '93 Waltham Track Club  14.25m 46'09.00
 8 Andrew Schwalm         '92 Nitehawks Sports Cl 13.10m 43'00.00
 9 David DiPanfilo        '92 Nitehawks Sports Cl 12.94m 42'05.00
10 Dennis Wilson          '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept 10.81m 35'05.00
11 Harry Wilken           '92 Stockbridge         10.02m 32'10.00
12 Nicholas Murphy        '92 Amherst NH Rec Dept  9.29m 30'06.00
13 Joshua Hillman         '95 Stockbridge          7.94m 26'00.00

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Rashad Evans             '90 Fast Feet                 12.46
 2 Toso Adebamowo           '90 Lincoln Tornados          13.46
 3 Toussaint Paskins        '91 Fast Feet                 13.63
 4 Marvin Theodore          '91 Cambridge Jets            14.36
 5 Devon Perry              '91 Providence Cobras         14.56
 6 Nicholas Keeling         '91 Unattached                15.44
 7 Jabari Ward              '90 Boston International TC   15.63
 8 Michael Musi             '91 Waltham Track Club        15.71

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Rashad Evans             '90 Fast Feet                 27.20
 2 Toussaint Paskins        '91 Fast Feet                 29.06
 3 Marvin Theodore          '91 Cambridge Jets            30.04
 4 Michael Howes            '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept       33.62
 5 Douglas Vickery          '90 Stockbridge               34.88
 6 Matt Evsebio             '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       35.06
 7 William Lacey            '90 Stockbridge               35.16
 8 Nathan Brazie            '90 Stockbridge               40.76
 9 Isaiah Cushman           '91 Stockbridge               45.64

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Toso Adebamowo           '90 Lincoln Tornados            62.45
 2 Louie Mayhew             '91 Cambridge Jets              65.49
 3 Andrew Beckford-Rosari   '90 Cambridge Jets              70.33
 4 Samuel Arsenault         '90 Waltham Track Club          75.16
 5 Nicholas Poles           '91 Quincy                      76.73
 6 Robert Lush              '90 Nitehawks Sports Club     1:26.64
 7 Joseph Bennett           '90 Sentinel Striders         1:26.94
 8 Hunter Toole             '90 Stockbridge               1:31.50

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bronson Venable          '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C   2:33.99
 2 Patrick Condon           '91 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 2:41.03
 3 Andrew Beckford-Rosari   '90 Cambridge Jets            2:43.49
 4 Willie Caldwell          '91 Providence Cobras         3:13.69

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Scott Lamay              '91 N Kingstown Rec Track C   5:20.35
 2 Patrick Condon           '91 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:24.60
 3 Chris Clayton            '90 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    5:28.93
 4 Nicholas Poles           '91 Quincy                    5:38.49
 5 David Allen              '91 Quincy                    5:53.18
 6 Austin Free              '90 Quincy                    6:03.48
 7 Geoffrey Crawford        '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept       6:34.90
 - Duarte Mac Gyver         '90 Woonsocket Middle School      DNF
 - Conor Breagy             '91 N Kingstown Rec Track C       DNF

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Bronson Venable          '90 N Kingstown Rec Track C   10:35.63
 2 Nicholas Poles           '91 Quincy                    11:56.87
 3 Barry Elkington          '91 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    12:05.10
 4 David Allen              '91 Quincy                    12:18.64

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Ryan Hart                '90 Stockbridge               17.31
 2 Matthew Eusebio          '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept       17.32

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  STOC      Stockbridge               68.01
 2  STOC "B"  Stockbridge               72.35

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CAMJ      Cambridge Jets            4:50.81

Midget Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ryan Hart              '90 Stockbridge         1.35m 4'05.00
 2 Samuel Arsenault       '90 Waltham Track Club  1.30m 4'03.25
 3 Michael Howes          '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.20m 3'11.25
 4 Geoffrey Crawford      '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.15m 3'09.25
 4 Scott Lamay            '91 N Kingstown Rec Tra 1.15m 3'09.25
 6 Jordan Banach          '90 Stockbridge         1.15m 3'09.25
 7 Joseph Bennett         '90 Sentinel Striders   1.10m 3'07.25
 8 Conor Breagy           '91 N Kingstown Rec Tra 1.10m 3'07.25
 9 Aaron Moser            '91 Stockbridge         1.10m 3'07.25
10 Douglas Vickery        '90 Stockbridge         1.05m 3'05.25
 - Nicholas Keeling       '91 Unattached             NH
 - Nathan Brazie          '90 Stockbridge            NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Samuel Arsenault       '90 Waltham Track Club  3.82m 12'06.50
 2 Nicholas Keeling       '91 Unattached          3.49m 11'05.50
 2 Toussaint Paskins      '91 Fast Feet           3.49m 11'05.50
 4 Willie Caldwell        '91 Providence Cobras   3.47m 11'04.75
 5 Michael Musi           '91 Waltham Track Club  3.40m 11'02.00
 6 Matthew Eusebio        '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 3.36m 11'00.25
 7 Austin Free            '90 Quincy              3.35m 11'00.00
 8 Jordan Banach          '90 Stockbridge         3.25m 10'08.00
 9 Christian Cardillo     '91 Stockbridge         3.18m 10'05.25
10 Isaiah Cushman         '91 Stockbridge         3.14m 10'03.75
11 Nathan Brazie          '90 Stockbridge         3.12m 10'03.00
12 Hunter Toole           '90 Stockbridge         2.83m 9'03.50

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Robert Lush            '90 Nitehawks Sports Cl 6.06m 19'10.75
 2 Niko Karkantis         '91 Nitehawks Sports Cl 6.05m 19'10.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Niko Karkantis         '91 Nitehawks Sports Cl 14.36m 47'01.00
 2 Justin Graham          '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 13.66m 44'10.00
 3 Robert Lush            '90 Nitehawks Sports Cl  9.10m 29'10.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Austin Free            '90 Quincy              28.03m 91'11.00
 2 Niko Karkantis         '91 Nitehawks Sports Cl 23.95m 78'07.00
 3 Douglas Vickery        '90 Stockbridge         21.97m 72'01.00
 4 Michael Howes          '90 Amherst NH Rec Dept 21.68m 71'01.00
 5 Aaron Moser            '91 Stockbridge         19.36m 63'06.00
 6 Ryan Hart              '90 Stockbridge         19.01m 62'04.00
 7 Christian Cardillo     '91 Stockbridge         17.91m 58'09.00
 8 Joseph Bennett         '90 Sentinel Striders   14.58m 47'10.00
 9 William Lacey          '90 Stockbridge         13.69m 44'11.00
10 Justin Graham          '91 Amherst NH Rec Dept 11.75m 38'06.00

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Allen Sit                '88 Bay State Bullets         12.82
 2 Andre Rogers             '88 Providence Cobras         13.04
 3 Evan Keith               '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   13.22
 4 Aaron Luce               '89 Hanover Athletic Club     13.25
 5 Erich Rentz              '88 Hanover Athletic Club     13.29
 6 Chancellor Logan         '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   13.30
 7 Stephen Lush             '88 Nitehawks Sports Club     14.28

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jonathan Jean-Louis      '89 Cambridge Jets            25.91
 2 Nicholas Linkow          '89 Unattached                26.02
 3 Andre Rogers             '88 Providence Cobras         26.34
 4 Chancellor Logan         '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   27.56
 5 Alex Gannon              '88 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 27.58
 6 Anthony Vorachak         '88 Hanover Athletic Club     27.87
 7 Evan Keith               '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   29.49
 8 Joshua Bair              '89 Fast Feet                 33.55

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Keith Thibault           '88 Granite State Flash       57.12
 2 Jonathan Jean-Louis      '89 Cambridge Jets            57.34
 3 Erich Rentz              '88 Hanover Athletic Club     60.78

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Keith Thibault           '88 Granite State Flash       2:25.89
 2 Timothy Plante           '88 Unattached                2:28.87
 3 Christopher Lamay        '89 N Kingstown Rec Track C   2:32.61
 4 Dan Wang                 '89 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 2:33.37
 5 Timothy O'Brien          '89 Woonsocket Middle School  2:34.24
 6 Todd Robbins             '88 Unattached                2:36.08
 7 John Qualters            '89 Waltham Track Club        2:45.85
 8 Yuri Brown               '89 Bay State Bullets         2:50.59

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Keith Thibault           '88 Granite State Flash       4:50.28
 2 Daniel Block             '88 Bay State Bullets         4:54.21
 3 Mike Neville             '88 Granite State Flash       4:58.40
 4 Timothy Plante           '88 Unattached                5:00.55
 5 Anthony Merra            '88 Granite State Flash       5:05.05
 6 Todd Robbins             '88 Unattached                5:08.10
 7 Dan Wang                 '89 Greater Lowell Road Runnr 5:14.75
 8 Eric Horton              '88 N Kingstown Rec Track C   5:16.39
 9 Nicholas Carroll         '89 Bay State Bullets         5:27.27
10 Yuri Brown               '89 Bay State Bullets         5:32.83
11 Thomas Cullen            '89 Woonsocket Middle School  5:44.85
12 Matthew Hegarty          '89 Fast Feet                 5:57.76
13 Joshua Bair              '89 Fast Feet                 6:05.48
14 Keith Desjardin          '89 Woonsocket Middle School  6:17.44

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Timothy Plante           '88 Unattached                10:23.89
 2 Mike Neville             '88 Granite State Flash       10:29.51
 3 Daniel Block             '88 Bay State Bullets         10:29.80
 4 Peter Engen              '89 Bay State Bullets         11:11.32

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Dan Ostrovsky            '88 Bay State Bullets         17.98
 2 Ian Stone                '88 Hanover Athletic Club     18.57

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  HANO      Hanover Athletic Club     53.62

Youth Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Dan Ostrovsky          '88 Bay State Bullets   1.58m 5'02.25
 2 Anthony Vorachak       '88 Hanover Athletic Cl 1.43m 4'08.25
 3 Christopher Lamay      '89 N Kingstown Rec Tra 1.38m 4'06.25

Youth Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Aaron Luce             '89 Hanover Athletic Cl 4.61m 15'01.50
 2 Stephen Aimola         '88 Bay State Bullets   4.52m 14'10.00
 3 Chancellor Logan       '89 N Kingstown Rec Tra 4.45m 14'07.25
 4 Erich Rentz            '88 Hanover Athletic Cl 4.21m 13'09.75
 5 Stephen Lush           '88 Nitehawks Sports Cl 3.39m 11'01.50
 6 Joshua Bair            '89 Fast Feet           3.38m 11'01.25

Youth Boys Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Anthony Vorachak       '88 Hanover Athletic Cl 9.95m 32'07.75
 2 Ian Stone              '88 Hanover Athletic Cl 9.55m 31'04.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Eric Brown             '88 Granite State Flash 11.85m 38'10.50
 2 Joseph Tiernan         '88 N Kingstown Rec Tra 10.86m 35'07.75
 3 Chad Hart              '88 N Kingstown Rec Tra  8.48m 27'10.00
 4 Grant Hamilton         '88 Unattached           8.03m 26'04.25
 5 Stephen Lush           '88 Nitehawks Sports Cl  5.96m 19'06.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Eric Brown             '88 Granite State Flash 36.79m 120'08.00
 2 Nick Chace             '88 Unattached          34.46m 113'01.00
 3 Grant Hamilton         '88 Unattached          30.86m 101'03.00
 4 Jacob Keeling          '89 Unattached          24.28m 79'08.00
 5 Joseph Tiernan         '88 N Kingstown Rec Tra 21.27m 69'09.00
 6 Chad Hart              '88 N Kingstown Rec Tra 18.79m 61'08.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Dan Ostrovsky          '88 Bay State Bullets   37.59m 123'04.00
 2 Grant Hamilton         '88 Unattached          23.39m 76'09.00
 3 Ian Stone              '88 Hanover Athletic Cl 22.56m 74'00.00

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Brendan Lamboy           '86 Providence Cobras         11.38
 2 Nick Sabellico           '86 Greater Springfld Harrier 11.99
 3 Graham Howe              '87 Unattached                12.28
 4 Anthony Granato          '87 Greater Springfld Harrier 12.38
 5 Calvin Besson            '87 Boston Road Runners       13.42
 6 Nathan Griffith          '87 Amherst NH Rec Dept       13.47

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Brendan Lamboy           '86 Providence Cobras         23.10
 2 Graham Howe              '87 Unattached                24.93
 3 Jonson Saldivar          '86 Providence Cobras         24.97
 4 John Paul McManus        '86 Unattached                25.06
 5 Robert Howes             '86 Amherst NH Rec Dept       25.29
 6 Ryan Doucette            '87 Lincoln Tornados          25.49
 7 Efrain Arias             '87 Unattached                26.82
 8 Nathan Griffith          '87 Amherst NH Rec Dept       27.40
 9 Nicholas Harrell         '87 Track Boston              29.23
 - Ray Bondorant            '87 Nitehawks Sports Club        DQ

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Colin Rand               '87 Unattached                54.88
 2 Jonson Saldivar          '86 Providence Cobras         56.70
 3 Alex Hall                '87 Granite State Flash       56.91
 4 Ryan Doucette            '87 Lincoln Tornados          57.27
 5 Refer Lowe               '86 Nitehawks Sports Club     57.49
 6 Collin Gately            '87 Granite State Flash       60.99
 7 Kevin MacLeod            '87 Unattached                61.07
 8 Jefferson Saldivar       '87 Providence Cobras         61.53
 9 Nathan Griffith          '87 Amherst NH Rec Dept       64.34
10 Nicholas Harrell         '87 Track Boston              64.81

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 David Polgar             '87 Bay State Bullets         2:09.79
 2 Patrick Craven           '86 Unattached                2:11.03
 3 Robert Howes             '86 Amherst NH Rec Dept       2:12.59
 4 Michael Van Gieson       '86 Unattached                2:13.57
 5 Asif Abdul-Wadud         '86 Fast Feet                 2:14.90
 6 Christopher Delphia      '87 Greater Springfld Harrier 2:15.10
 7 Jonathan Olivier         '87 Attleboro Jaguaras        2:25.92
 8 Joe Deluca               '87 Fast Feet                 2:26.58
 9 Collin Gately            '87 Granite State Flash       2:28.35
10 Alex Hall                '87 Granite State Flash       2:29.32
11 Zan Bond                 '87 Nitehawks Sports Club     2:29.74

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nicholas Cooper          '86 N Kingstown Rec Track C   4:22.86
 2 Thomas Webb              '87 N Kingstown Rec Track C   4:33.13
 3 Asif Abdul-Wadud         '86 Fast Feet                 4:33.15
 4 Alex Hall                '87 Granite State Flash       4:42.53
 5 John Schroeder           '87 Granite State Flash       4:45.90
 6 Benjamin MacKinney       '87 Sugar Mt Athletic Club    4:49.99
 7 Daniel Moriarty          '86 N Kingstown Rec Track C   4:53.35
 8 Justin Dagnase           '87 Woonsocket Middle School  4:53.52
 9 Joe Deluca               '87 Fast Feet                 5:10.69
10 Ray Bondorant            '87 Nitehawks Sports Club     5:29.45

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Matt Tieuli              '87 Unattached                 9:42.50
 2 Asif Abdul-Wadud         '86 Fast Feet                  9:43.40
 3 Christopher Donais       '86 Greater Lowell Road Runnr  9:58.10
 4 Kevin Quadrozzi          '87 Greater Springfld Harrier  9:59.30
 5 Patrick Stasiuk          '87 N Kingstown Rec Track C   10:31.70
 6 Andrew Lynch             '87 Providence Cobras         10:41.50
 7 Jamie Paolino            '87 Woonsocket Middle School  11:05.60
 8 Ray Bondorant            '87 Nitehawks Sports Club     11:18.00

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kevin MacLeod            '87 Unattached                17.90

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Erick Silva              '86 Providence Cobras         66.10
 2 Refer Lowe               '86 Nitehawks Sports Club     71.10

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  NAUS      Nauset                    52.53

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  GSPH      Greater Springfld Harrier 4:07.65
 2  NITE      Nitehawks Sports Club     4:20.04

Intermediate Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 John Paul McManus      '86 Unattached          1.78m 5'10.00
 2 Shane Driscoll         '87 Unattached          1.68m 5'06.00
 3 Refer Lowe             '86 Nitehawks Sports Cl 1.58m 5'02.25
 4 Robert Howes           '86 Amherst NH Rec Dept 1.48m 4'10.25
 5 Alex Hall              '87 Granite State Flash 1.43m 4'08.25

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 John Paul McManus      '86 Unattached          5.91m 19'04.75
 2 Freddie Wills          '86 Unattached          5.52m 18'01.50
 3 Erick Silva            '86 Providence Cobras   5.35m 17'06.75
 4 Shane Driscoll         '87 Unattached          5.28m 17'04.00
 5 David Polgar           '87 Bay State Bullets   5.17m 16'11.50
 6 Graham Howe            '87 Unattached          4.99m 16'04.50
 7 Efrain Arias           '87 Unattached          4.82m 15'09.75
 8 Kevin MacLeod          '87 Unattached          4.80m 15'09.00
 9 Zan Bond               '87 Nitehawks Sports Cl 4.61m 15'01.50

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Freddie Wills          '86 Unattached          11.80m 38'08.75
 2 Corey Berger           '87 Greater Springfld H 10.67m 35'00.25
 3 Zan Bond               '87 Nitehawks Sports Cl 10.44m 34'03.00
 4 Jacob Puffer           '87 Unattached          10.44m 34'03.00
 5 Shane Driscoll         '87 Unattached          10.19m 33'05.25

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kyle Mullane           '86 Unattached          12.82m 42'00.75
 2 Christopher Malone     '86 Unattached          11.58m 38'00.00
 3 Tim Hamilton           '86 Unattached           9.90m 32'05.75
 4 Nathan Griffith        '87 Amherst NH Rec Dept  7.45m 24'05.50
 5 Lex Ivanov             '87 Nitehawks Sports Cl  6.52m 21'04.75

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tim Hamilton           '86 Unattached          34.68m 113'09.00
 2 Christopher Malone     '86 Unattached          23.84m 78'02.00
 3 Lex Ivanov             '87 Nitehawks Sports Cl 17.63m 57'10.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Corey Berger           '87 Greater Springfld H 32.59m 106'11.00
 2 Lex Ivanov             '87 Nitehawks Sports Cl 31.86m 104'06.00
 - Jared Harrell          '86 Unattached              ND

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Hafiz Greigre            '84 Triboro Tornados T & F    11.23
 2 Michael Keeling          '85 Unattached                11.72
 3 Daniel Salvador          '83 Greater Springfld Harrier 11.87
 4 Jordan Toomer            '85 Fast Feet                 12.16
 5 Nicholas McLaren         '85 Unattached                12.19
 6 Andrew Bendigo           '85 Unattached                12.64

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Michael Keeling          '85 Unattached                23.78
 2 Jordan Toomer            '85 Fast Feet                 23.96
 3 Nicholas McLaren         '85 Unattached                24.91
 4 David Williams           '84 Waltham Track Club        25.55

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 David Jones              '83 Fast Feet                 58.47

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 William Seidel           '85 Lynx Elite Athletics      2:07.23
 2 Miguel Almanzar          '85 Providence Cobras         2:18.24
 3 Timothy Larson           '85 Unattached                2:25.24

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Michael Grant            '85 Lynx Elite Athletics      4:18.31
 2 Harry Norton             '85 Lynx Elite Athletics      4:18.36
 3 Miguel Almanzar          '85 Providence Cobras         4:35.65
 4 Timothy Larson           '85 Unattached                4:38.30
 5 Ryan Hache               '85 Waltham Track Club        4:46.12
 6 Christopher Whittier     '85 Waltham Track Club        4:59.48
 7 Sean Murray              '85 Waltham Track Club        5:04.04

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Phil Shaw                '84 Lynx Elite Athletics      16:11.30
 2 Tim Galebach             '83 Lynx Elite Athletics      16:12.20
 3 Quentin Reeve            '84 Lynx Elite Athletics      16:23.30
 4 Eric Lonergan            '85 N Kingstown Rec Track C   16:34.70
 5 Michael Meehan           '85 Sentinel Striders         16:52.20

Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Gbaa Yudehwheh           '85 Providence Cobras         14.50
 2 Vygngley Moore           '85 Triboro Tornados T & F    15.70
 3 William Sauer            '84 Triboro Tornados T & F    16.10
 4 David Williams           '84 Waltham Track Club        17.20

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Staline Biosse           '84 Providence Cobras         62.80
 2 David Williams           '84 Waltham Track Club        68.20

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRIB      Triboro Tornados T & F    3:40.98

Young Men's High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jordan Toomer          '85 Fast Feet           1.70m 5'07.00

Young Men's Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Gbaa Yudehwheh         '85 Providence Cobras   6.24m 20'05.75
 2 Johnson Oni            '84 Providence Cobras   6.06m 19'10.75
 3 Alex Geder             '85 Triboro Tornados T  6.05m 19'10.25
 4 Staline Biosse         '84 Providence Cobras   5.78m 18'11.75
 5 David Williams         '84 Waltham Track Club  5.03m 16'06.00

Young Men's Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson Oni            '84 Providence Cobras   13.87m 45'06.25
 2 Gbaa Yudehwheh         '85 Providence Cobras   13.53m 44'04.75

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Nicholas Tiernan       '84 N Kingstown Rec Tra 15.56m 51'00.75
 2 Steve Gamble           '85 Unattached          15.00m 49'02.50
 3 Jonathan Caruana       '85 Unattached          11.21m 36'09.50

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Nicholas Tiernan       '84 N Kingstown Rec Tra 42.03m 137'11.00
 2 Jonathan Caruana       '85 Unattached          35.45m 116'04.00
 3 Steve Gamble           '85 Unattached          34.80m 114'02.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Derek Goguen           '84 Triboro Tornados T  52.75m 173'01.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx