Join/Renew Now

Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22-23/2002 - Burke High School - Omaha, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tai' Leah Beatty          92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         14.32
 2 Ashante Wilkins           93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.70
 3 Madison Heise             92 Gibbon,Wood River,       14.92
 4 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.21
 5 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,NE, NE              15.41
 6 Sydney Abbott             92 Unattached,Oneil, N      15.45
 7 Aubree Worden             92 Unattached,Scottsbl      15.49
 8 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.70

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tai' Leah Beatty          92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         14.67q  1
 2 Ashante Wilkins           93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.75q  2
 3 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.03q  2
 4 Madison Heise             92 Gibbon,Wood River,       15.35q  4
 5 Sydney Abbott             92 Unattached,Oneil, N      15.58q  1
 6 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,NE, NE              15.59q  6
 7 Aubree Worden             92 Unattached,Scottsbl      15.69q  6
 8 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.75q  5
 9 Skyler Wigstone           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       15.78   3
10 Aleteha Spencer           92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         15.83   6
11 Talisa Brewer             92 Apollo,NE, NE            15.98   5
12 Kati Theesen              92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      16.08   2
13 Jamilah johnson           93 Bengals,NE, NE           16.10   1
14 Erica Maloney             92 Grace,Omaha, NE          16.29   2
15 Megan Hoefs               92 Unattached,Valentin      16.34   2
16 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.44   6
17 Dani Denver               92 Unattached,Scottsbl      16.45   5
18 katie West                92 Unattached               16.47   4
19 Audrey Delay              92 Wahoo,NE, NE             16.59   2
20 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hasting, NE       16.62   3
21 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N      16.78   5
22 Judea Miles               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        17.05   3
23 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.13   4
24 Tabitha Paul              92 Cozad,Gothenburg, N      17.28   6
25 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE       17.40   4
26 Maria Tuma                92 Flyers,Schuyler, NE      17.49   3
27 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,      17.60   1
28 Joslyn Schmutte           93 Lytc,lincoln, NE         17.85   1
29 Camille Oyler             94 Cass County,Cedar C      17.86   5
30 Alexia Russell            95 Grace,Omaha, NE          18.58   4
31 Octavia McGraw            95 Phil's,Omaha, NE         18.98   1
32 Maddie Blaha              93 Blair,Blair, NE          19.20   2
32 Raine' Dunkin             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       19.20   6
34 Michaela West             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.71   5
35 Sarah Brummet             92 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      19.72   6
36 Sydney Gress              94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       19.80   4
37 Carlie Kay                95 Unattached,Ogallala      21.35   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Association: A 27.76  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Tai' Leah Beatty          92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         31.38   1
 2 Tywanna McCarty           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.30   2
 3 Sydney Abbott             92 Unattached,Oneil, N      32.77   1
 4 Madison Heise             92 Gibbon,Wood River,       32.91   1
 5 Skyler Wigstone           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       33.02   1
 6 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,NE, NE              33.84   1
 7 Jalisa Vaughn             92 Jaguars,NE, NE           34.17   1
 8 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.38   6
 9 Ashante Wilkins           93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       34.94   4
10 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         35.13   2
11 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      35.15   1
12 Jade Gregory              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.22   1
13 Talisa Brewer             92 Apollo,NE, NE            35.52   3
14 Kati Theesen              92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      35.59   4
15 Lindsay Key               92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         35.68   2
16 Dani Denver               92 Unattached,Scottsbl      35.99   2
17 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE      36.40   3
18 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      36.63   3
19 Megan Hoefs               92 Unattached,Valentin      36.95   2
20 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       37.30   3
21 Uriah Highwolf            92 Grace,Omaha, NE          37.30   4
22 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N      37.33   4
23 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hasting, NE       37.39   4
24 Ashley Prince             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       37.99   4
25 Morgan Kobs               92 Blair,Blair, NE          38.31   6
26 Samarah Lessley           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.94   5
27 Tabitha Paul              92 Cozad,Gothenburg, N      39.56   2
28 Kelsie Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         40.06   3
29 Maddie Blaha              93 Blair,Blair, NE          41.62   5
30 Samantha Gallegos         93 Lytc,NE, NE              41.65   3
31 Samantha Ward             94 Bengals,NE, NE           41.86   5
32 Sarah Brummet             92 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      44.05   5
33 Madeline Sherman          93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       46.16   6
34 Raine' Dunkin             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       47.80   3
35 Gabby Roth                94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         58.96   3
36 la cya turner             94 Bengals,NE, NE         1:00.87   5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
   National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego,
Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Tai' Leah Beatty          92 Phil's,Omaha, NE       1:10.66   1
 2 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:10.80   1
 3 Autumn Johnson            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:12.12   3
 4 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     1:16.42   2
 5 Ashlyn Buckner            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:16.48   4
 6 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:16.53   4
 7 Jade Gregory              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:16.56   2
 8 Sydney Abbott             92 Unattached,Oneil, N    1:17.62   1
 9 Taylor Roundtree          94 Grace,Omaha, NE        1:18.60   2
10 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:19.56   1
11 Jerrica Jackson           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:21.01   2
12 Lindsay Key               92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:21.11   1
13 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:22.00   1
14 Kelsey McGill             92 Lytc,waverly, NE       1:22.00   1
15 Kati Theesen              92 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:22.17   3
16 Tylessa Wright            92 Jaguars,NE, NE         1:22.91   2
17 Princess william          93 Bengals,NE, NE         1:23.03   2
18 Rachael Granville         93 Unattached,Papillio    1:23.91   1
19 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:24.00   2
20 Ashante Wilkins           93 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:24.36   5
21 Samarah Lessley           93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:25.05   3
22 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE     1:26.65   3
23 Tiara Smith               93 Bengals,NE, NE         1:27.23   5
24 Uriah Highwolf            92 Grace,Omaha, NE        1:28.60   4
25 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE        1:33.37   5
26 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,    1:33.53   3
27 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:33.71   4
28 Lacey Uden                94 Unattached,Juniata,    1:34.32   4
29 Madeline Sherman          93 Beatrice,Beatrice,     1:34.99   2
30 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,NE, NE            1:37.17   3
31 Sydney Gress              94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:37.67   4
32 Diane Kirchman            95 Grace,Omaha, NE        1:53.46   3
33 Gabby Roth                94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:18.28   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kayla Troxclair           92 Jaguars,NE, NE         2:55.72
 2 Ashlyn Buckner            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:57.89
 3 Bridgette Schneekloth     92 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    2:59.94
 4 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:02.67
 5 Aubree Worden             92 Unattached,Scottsbl    3:06.56
 6 Rachael Granville         93 Unattached,Papillio    3:11.41
 7 Taylor Roundtree          94 Grace,Omaha, NE        3:12.02
 8 Tylessa Wright            92 Jaguars,NE, NE         3:12.10
 9 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:12.83
10 Ariel Nicholson           92 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:31.87
11 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:38.68
12 Victoria Betz             94 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:39.22
13 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,NE, NE            3:45.23
14 Olivia Wilkins            94 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:48.12
15 Bobbi Peters              94 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:50.61
16 Michaela West             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3:53.58

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrin
Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Aubree Worden             92 Unattached,Scottsbl    6:07.33
 2 Brooke Durman             93 Lytc,NE, NE            6:07.47
 3 Bridgette Schneekloth     92 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    6:08.35
 4 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:08.36
 5 Gabby Ware                92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6:51.21

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress,
Association: A 8:29.80  1981        Paula Smith, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Gabby Ware                92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    16:25.09

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Association: A 57.97  1998        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE
                      Cotton, Lyons, Washington, Hollingsworth
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             1:01.19   1
    1) Alanna Berry 92                 2) Bria Tate 92
    3) Jerrica Jackson 92              4) Tywanna McCarty 92
 2 Midwest Striders T C                                1:02.68   2
    1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Autumn Johnson 93
    3) Breunna McCarty 93              4) Renita Wright 93
 3 North Omaha Bengals T C                             1:04.06   1
    1) Jamilah johnson 93              2) Edna Johnson 92
    3) Paige Tyree 92                  4) Judea Miles 94
 4 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        1:07.89   1
    1) Princess william 93             2) Tiara Smith 93
    3) Erica Boston 92                 4) Joslyn Metcalf 93
 5 Phil's Foodway Unity Star                           1:11.16   2
 6 North Omaha Bengals T C  'C'                        1:17.85   2
    1) Shalonda Brown 94               2) Victorica English 93
    3) Qwenylona Evans 94              4) Chandalea Jones 96
 7 Grace Apostolic T C                                 1:32.86   1
    1) Alexia Russell 95               2) Taylor Roundtree 94
    3) Diane Kirchman 95               4) Erica Maloney 92
-- Lincoln Youth T C                                        DQ   1
    1) Jadine Gallegos 93              2) Samantha Gallegos 93
    3) Sarah Jones 92                  4) Joslyn Schmutte 93
-- Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                             DQ   1
    1)                                 2) Jalisa Vaughn 92
    3) Tania Payne 92                  4) Kayla Troxclair 92

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Association: A 4:47.54  1999        Omaha Bengals, Omaha, NE
                        Cotton, T.Spears, C.Spears, Plater
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 North Omaha Bengals T C                             5:10.83
    1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Jamilah johnson 93
    3) Princess william 93             4) Judea Miles 94
 2 Midwest Striders T C                                5:12.39
    1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Ashlyn Buckner 92
    3) Autumn Johnson 93               4) Renita Wright 93
 3 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             5:24.09
    1) Alanna Berry 92                 2) Tania Payne 92
    3) Bria Tate 92                    4) Jade Gregory 92
 4 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                        5:50.93
    1)                                 2) Jerrica Jackson 92
    3) Kayla Troxclair 92              4) Tylessa Wright 92
 5 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        6:06.47
    1) Erica Boston 92                 2) Paige Tyree 92
    3) Tiara Smith 93                  4) Victorica English 93
 6 Midwest Striders T C  'B'                           6:30.33
    1) Taylor Archie 93                2) Raine' Dunkin 93
    3) Samarah Lessley 93              4) Breunna McCarty 93
 7 North Omaha Bengals T C  'C'                        6:42.60
    1) Joslyn Metcalf 93               2) Shalonda Brown 94
    3) Chandalea Jones 96              4) Qwenylona Evans 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N    4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, G
Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jenna Raef                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3-09.00
 2 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-08.00
 3 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3-06.00
 4 Audrey Delay              92 Wahoo,NE, NE           3-04.00
 5 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE        3-04.00
 6 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    3-04.00
 7 Kelsie Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3-00.00
 8 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 Unattached,Ralston,    3-00.00
 9 Joslyn Schmutte           93 Lytc,lincoln, NE       2-10.00
 9 Rachael Granville         93 Unattached,Papillio    2-10.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara
Association: A    14-01  2001        Katelyn Edwards, Superior,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12-08.50
 2 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,    11-10.75
 3 Ariana Munro              92 Spartans,Wilber, NE   11-07.50
 4 Talisa Brewer             92 Apollo,NE, NE         11-06.25
 5 Dani Denver               92 Unattached,Scottsbl   11-06.00
 6 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-11.00
 7 Morgan Kobs               92 Blair,Blair, NE       10-07.25
 8 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    10-06.50
 8 Clarice Dombeck           92 Bellevue,Omaha, NE    10-06.50
10 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hasting, NE    10-06.00
11 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE   10-03.50
12 Jalynda Hodson            92 Titans,Hasting, NE    10-01.00
13 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit   10-00.50
14 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    9-11.00
15 Lindsay Key               92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       9-09.25
16 Kelsie Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       9-09.00
17 Bria Tate                 92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      9-07.75
18 Rachelle Hamik            92 Kearney Track Club     9-07.50
18 Madison Heise             92 Gibbon,Wood River,     9-07.50
20 Lacey Uden                94 Unattached,Juniata,    9-04.50
21 Tabitha Paul              92 Cozad,Gothenburg, N    9-02.00
22 Branda Miller             92 Unattached,Ewing, N    9-01.25
23 Megan Hoefs               92 Unattached,Valentin    8-09.50
24 Camille Oyler             94 Cass County,Cedar C    8-09.25
25 Samantha Gallegos         93 Lytc,NE, NE            8-07.00
25 Ashley Prince             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     8-07.00
25 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE     8-07.00
28 Maddie Blaha              93 Blair,Blair, NE        8-04.00
29 Leanna Willer             95 Unattached,Elkhorn,    8-03.50
30 Carly Henry               92 Cozad,NE, NE           8-02.00
31 Kelli Fisher              93 Yutan,Yutan, NE        7-10.50
32 Cydney Kimminau           92 Gibbon Track Club      7-07.00
33 Morgan Heise              94 Gibbon,Wood River,     7-04.25
34 Taylor Straube            94 Blair,Blair, NE        6-06.00
35 Gabby Roth                94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-09.00
36 Alexia Russell            95 Grace,Omaha, NE        4-04.00

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Association: A 31-10  1997        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Carly Henry               92 Cozad,NE, NE          21-10.50
 2 Jalynda Hodson            92 Titans,Hasting, NE    21-03.50
 3 Morgan Kobs               92 Blair,Blair, NE       18-11.00
 4 Morgan Davis              93 Yutan,Yutan, NE       17-09.00
 5 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,    17-00.50
 6 Eden Moore                93 Southern Val,Oxford   16-09.00
 7 Mary Fiedler              92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15-10.25
 8 Ciara Harlen              93 Beatrice,Beatrice,    15-10.25
 9 Chelsea Thurlow           93 Ainsworth             13-11.75
10 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 Unattached,Ralston,   10-10.00
11 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE    10-05.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
   National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque,
Association: A 39-02  2001        Courtney Spilker, Beatrice, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,       72-04A
 2 Kelsey McGill             92 Lytc,waverly, NE         56-08A
 3 Carly Henry               92 Cozad,NE, NE             50-08A
 4 Ciara Harlen              93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       47-03A
 5 Mary Fiedler              92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         47-00A
 6 Morgan Davis              93 Yutan,Yutan, NE          46-02A
 7 Eden Moore                93 Southern Val,Oxford      44-05A
 8 Sarah Brummet             92 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      43-03A
 9 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice,Beatrice,       40-01A
10 Kelli Fisher              93 Yutan,Yutan, NE          37-10
11 Erica Maloney             92 Grace,Omaha, NE          30-07
12 Michaela West             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         25-01

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.55
 2 paige nelson              90 Bengals,NE, NE           13.80
 3 Hannah Johnnson           90 Ainsworth,Ainsworth      13.96
 4 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      14.01
 5 JaNae Vinson              91 Elite,Omaha, NE          14.01
 6 Brittany Gunn             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.13
 7 Blair Dixon               90 Unattached,Wauneta,      14.33
 8 Erica Hamik               90 Kearney Track Club       14.39

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 JaNae Vinson              91 Elite,Omaha, NE          13.81q  4
 2 Brittany Gunn             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.87q  6
 3 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.89q  2
 3 paige nelson              90 Bengals,NE, NE           13.89q  1
 5 Hannah Johnnson           90 Ainsworth,Ainsworth      13.92q  4
 6 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      14.01q  3
 7 Blair Dixon               90 Unattached,Wauneta,      14.01q  6
 8 Erica Hamik               90 Kearney Track Club       14.09q  6
 9 Kirsten Brown             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.19   4
10 Tracia Norblade           90 Kearney,Axtell, NE       14.31   5
11 Marquita Broadway         90 Jaguars,NE, NE           14.42   5
12 Ariel Gass                90 Unattached,Valentin      14.47   1
13 Katrina Harris            91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.49   2
14 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE      14.50   3
15 Mercedes Morgan           91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.53   4
16 Brittany Waterman         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.55   2
17 Danielle Schultz          91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      14.58   1
18 Whitney Washington        90 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.63   5
19 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      14.72   6
20 Alyssa Straube            91 Blair,Blair, NE          14.82   3
21 Natasha Kelley            91 Blair,Fort Calhoun,      15.28   6
22 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.36   5
23 April Niederklein         91 Unattached,Hastings      15.43   3
24 Alexis Mondek             91 Unattached               15.43   6
25 Whitney Abbott            90 Unattached,Oneil, N      15.54   2
26 Jill Swartz               90 Wahoo,NE, NE             15.55   4
27 Erin Reeh                 91 Blair,Blair, NE          15.62   2
28 Jameliah Ray              91 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.78   2
29 Shavona Butler            90 Wings of Omaha T C       15.93   3
30 Taylor Schmutte           91 Lytc,lincoln, NE         15.99   3
31 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.00   5
32 Morgan Riley              91 Kearney,Holdrege, N      16.00   1
33 Mckenzie Owen             90 Unattached,Valentin      16.00   4
34 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,NE, NE              16.09   5
35 Andrea Benes              90 Wahoo,NE, NE             16.19   6
36 Morgann Freeman           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.26   3
37 Shelbi Shaw               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.59   6
38 Rosetta Hardy             91 Wahoo,NE, NE             17.98   2
39 jazzman johnson           91 Bengals,NE, NE           18.60   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 25.51  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Autumn Moses              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE      28.37   1
 2 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      29.05   1
 3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE         29.95   2
 4 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.96   1
 5 Hannah Johnnson           90 Ainsworth,Ainsworth      30.24   2
 6 JaNae Vinson              91 Elite,Omaha, NE          30.34   1
 7 paige nelson              90 Bengals,NE, NE           30.36   1
 8 Robin Bryant              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.51   2
 9 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.93   2
10 Brittany Gunn             90 Wings,Omaha, NE          31.01   1
11 Blair Dixon               90 Unattached,Wauneta,      31.10   1
12 Natalie Willer            90 Unattached,Elkhorn,      31.12   1
13 Whitney Washington        90 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.28   5
14 Que'onna Brooks           90 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.36   5
15 Tracia Norblade           90 Kearney,Axtell, NE       31.62   2
16 Sara Berens               90 Lytc,NE, NE              31.69   3
17 Danielle Schultz          91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      31.88   3
18 Jennifer Ingold           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       31.99   2
19 Katrina Harris            91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.30   4
20 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      32.42   3
21 Whitney Abbott            90 Unattached,Oneil, N      32.62   2
22 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,NE, NE           32.77   3
23 Bree Nott                 90 Bellevue,Plattsmout      32.92   4
24 Katie Schlieker           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      33.37   4
25 Taylor Schmutte           91 Lytc,lincoln, NE         34.24   4
26 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE      34.26   5
27 Tiara Malepeai            91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.36   3
28 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,NE, NE           34.71   4
29 Morgan Riley              91 Kearney,Holdrege, N      34.77   3
30 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,NE, NE              34.84   4
31 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       35.62   2
32 Shavona Butler            90 Wings of Omaha T C       36.33   5
33 Lafausha Turner           90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        39.08   4
34 Rosetta Hardy             91 Wahoo,NE, NE             39.67   4
35 jazzman johnson           91 Bengals,NE, NE           41.62   5

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Association: A 57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Autumn Moses              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:03.77   1
 2 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE    1:06.74   1
 3 Ali Gress                 90 Bellevue,Beelevue,     1:09.13   2
 4 SeCretia Benton           90 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:09.20   4
 5 Shayla Wright             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:09.55   3
 6 Natalie Willer            90 Unattached,Elkhorn,    1:09.74   1
 7 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:09.91   1
 8 Que'onna Brooks           90 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:10.53   4
 9 Mercedes Morgan           91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:11.72   2
10 Hannah Johnnson           90 Ainsworth,Ainsworth    1:11.83   1
11 paige nelson              90 Bengals,NE, NE         1:12.17   4
12 Jennifer Ingold           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:12.44   3
13 Kirsten Brown             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:12.74   4
14 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:13.07   2
15 Shakeitha Grigsby         90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:13.56   3
16 Brittany Chramosta        90 Minden,Minden, NE      1:14.28   2
17 Ariel Gass                90 Unattached,Valentin    1:15.50   2
18 Tara Powell               90 Unattached             1:15.60   4
19 Brittany Gunn             90 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:16.16   1
20 Whitney Abbott            90 Unattached,Oneil, N    1:16.53   2
21 Sara Berens               90 Lytc,NE, NE            1:16.62   1
22 Whitney Washington        90 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:16.95   4
23 Tiara Malepeai            91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:18.27   3
24 Brianna Pallas            91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:20.40   2
25 Samantha Johnson          90 Beatrice,Beatrice,     1:21.58   1
26 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE       1:23.70   3
27 Arnesja Bennett           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:26.97   4
28 Kacy Neef                 90 Blair,Blair, NE        1:29.41   2
29 Alaya West                91 Grace,Omaha, NE        1:29.96   4
-- Nyela Vaughn              90 Jaguars,NE, NE             DNF   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa,
Association: A 2:23.92  1997        Allison Poole, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ali Gress                 90 Bellevue,Beelevue,     2:41.48
 2 SeCretia Benton           90 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:41.52
 3 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    2:42.84
 4 Michelle Fluitt           90 Lytc,NE, NE            2:43.43
 5 Brianna Pallas            91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:50.34
 6 Sarah Bohling             90 Blair,Blair, NE        2:51.30
 7 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:51.67
 8 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       2:52.26
 9 Que'onna Brooks           90 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:57.53
10 Audrey Jacobsen           90 Minden,Minden, NE      2:58.32
11 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:58.46
12 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:02.96
13 Bree Nott                 90 Bellevue,Plattsmout    3:03.51
14 Trisha Sejkora            91 Beatrice,Burchard,     3:08.91
15 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE       3:14.32
16 Kristen Millard           90 Unattached,Valentin    3:24.90
17 Sarah Wheeldon            91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    3:27.14
-- Erin Compton              91 Unattached            X2:51.37
-- Kathryn Compton           90 Unattached            X3:13.71

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas C
Association: A 4:58.26  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tesia Lahm                90 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,    5:31.03
 2 Michelle Fluitt           90 Lytc,NE, NE            5:43.64
 3 SeCretia Benton           90 Striders,Omaha, NE     5:43.80
 4 Ashtyn Bax                90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:45.10
 5 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:01.61
 6 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       6:05.83
 7 Emily Heyl                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:07.42
 8 Emilee Wissel             90 Kearney,Elm Creek,     6:42.72
 9 Brianna Marth             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6:42.83
10 Stephanie Branchaud       91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:45.24
11 Trisha Sejkora            91 Beatrice,Burchard,     7:02.79
12 Sarah Wheeldon            91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    7:23.77
-- Erin Compton              91 Unattached            X6:34.45
-- Kathryn Compton           90 Unattached            X6:45.34

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas
Association: A 10:44.70  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ashtyn Bax                90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:20.53
 2 Emily Heyl                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      13:13.03
 3 Leah Christians           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    14:20.38
 4 Stephanie Branchaud       91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:31.74

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE      14.25
 2 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      15.78
 3 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.29
 4 Lindsey Sitorius          91 Minden,Minden, NE        17.38
 5 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       17.40
 6 Laura Simon               90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          17.74
 7 Kaitlyn Moeller           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      19.76
 8 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      19.98

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE      14.36q  1
 2 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      15.45q  2
 3 Maggie Maher              91 Unattached,Utica, N      16.04q  1
 4 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE       16.59q  1
 5 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       17.09q  1
 6 Lindsey Sitorius          91 Minden,Minden, NE        17.18q  2
 7 Kaitlyn Moeller           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.84q  2
 8 Laura Simon               90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          18.13q  2
 9 Kellie Lavilay            91 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      18.21   2
10 Samantha Hawkins          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,       19.14   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Association: A 53.73  2000        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE
                      D.Washington, Hollingsworth, Gladney, C.Washington
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Kearney Track Club                                    55.94
    1) Ariel Krolikowski 91            2) Erica Hamik 90
    3) Danielle Schultz 91             4) Autumn Moses 90
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               57.13
    1) Marquita Broadway 90            2) Robin Bryant 90
    3) Katrina Harris 91               4) Monica Ridout 91
 3 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 57.40
    1) Kirsten Brown 90                2) Brittany Waterman 90
    3) Mercedes Morgan 91              4) Paris LaBat 91
 4 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                          59.94
    1) Shakeitha Grigsby 90            2) Tiara Malepeai 91
    3) Jameliah Ray 91                 4) Shayla Wright 90
 5 Minden Track Club                                   1:00.69
    1) Brittany Chramosta 90           2) Audrey Jacobsen 90
    3) Rebecca Pettz 90                4) LeaAnn Jameson 90
 6 Blair Track Club                                    1:01.55
    1) Morgan Svoboda 91               2) Erin Reeh 91
    3) Natasha Kelley 91               4) Alyssa Straube 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, N
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:51.22
    1) Marquita Broadway 90            2) Robin Bryant 90
    3) Shakeitha Grigsby 90            4) Shayla Wright 90
 2 Blair Track Club                                    5:06.06
    1) Morgan Svoboda 91               2) Erin Reeh 91
    3) Sarah Bohling 90                4) Natasha Kelley 91
 3 Kearney Track Club                                  5:27.18
    1) Heather Page 90                 2) Emilee Wissel 90
    3) Brianna Pallas 91               4) Melina Lyons 90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Association: A 10:21.45  1997        Lincoln Youth Track Club,
                         Fritz, Turen, Shubert, Poole
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Lincoln Youth T C                                  12:01.17
    1) Ashtyn Bax 90                   2) Michelle Fluitt 90
    3) Eliza Hammond 91                4) Emily Heyl 91
 2 Bellevue Recreation Track                          13:06.45
    1) Brianna Marth 91                2) Leah Christians 91
    3) Bree Nott 90                    4) Lindsey Anderson 90

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, A
Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    4-08.00
 2 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-04.00
 3 Briana Smith              90 Blair Track Club       4-04.00
 4 Katie Schlieker           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    4-02.00
 5 Rebecca Pettz             90 Minden,Minden, NE      4-02.00
 6 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Kearney,Alda, NE       4-00.00
 7 Tracia Norblade           90 Kearney,Axtell, NE     4-00.00
 7 Stacey Chudomelka         90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    4-00.00
 9 Lindsey Sitorius          91 Minden,Minden, NE      3-10.00
 9 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE     3-10.00
11 Mckenzie Owen             90 Unattached,Valentin    3-08.00
11 April Niederklein         91 Unattached,Hastings    3-08.00
11 Samantha McCubbin         90 Bellevue               3-08.00
14 Kellie Lavilay            91 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    3-06.00
14 Mary Sullivan             91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        3-06.00
14 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    3-06.00
14 Morgan Hibbs              90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3-06.00
14 Morgann Freeman           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Association: A 15-08.25  1977        Robin Hanson, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Kearney,Orleans, NE   15-03.00
 2 Natalie Willer            90 Unattached,Elkhorn,   14-10.50
 3 Erica Hamik               90 Kearney Track Club    14-09.50
 4 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit   14-08.25
 5 Kaitlyn Moeller           90 Fremont,Fremont, NE   14-03.75
 6 Audrey Jacobsen           90 Minden,Minden, NE     13-10.00
 7 Blair Dixon               90 Unattached,Wauneta,   13-07.75
 8 Sarah Bohling             90 Blair,Blair, NE       13-04.75
 9 Jasmine Hagermeier        90 Beatrice,Beatrice,    12-11.25
10 Brittany Chramosta        90 Minden,Minden, NE     12-06.25
11 Jennifer Ingold           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12-01.50
11 Brittany Waterman         90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12-01.50
13 Morgan Svoboda            91 Blair,Blair, NE       12-00.00
14 Morgan Riley              91 Kearney,Holdrege, N   11-11.00
15 Samantha Johnson          90 Beatrice,Beatrice,    11-10.00
16 April Niederklein         91 Unattached,Hastings   11-09.00
17 Mckenzie Owen             90 Unattached,Valentin   11-09.00
18 Alyssa Straube            91 Blair,Blair, NE       11-08.00
19 Leah Christians           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    11-07.00
20 Jill Swartz               90 Wahoo,NE, NE          11-06.25
21 Ariel Gass                90 Unattached,Valentin   11-05.75
22 Morgann Freeman           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    11-03.00
23 Ariell Hardy              90 Wahoo,Weston, NE      10-11.75
24 Kristen Millard           90 Unattached,Valentin   10-10.00
25 Samantha Hawkins          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,    10-10.00
26 Stephanie Branchaud       91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10-08.00
27 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,NE, NE           10-03.25
28 Andrea Benes              90 Wahoo,NE, NE          10-02.25
29 Nyela Vaughn              90 Jaguars,NE, NE        10-01.00
30 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       9-06.50
31 Imani Patten              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      9-03.50
32 Jameliah Ray              91 Jaguars,NE, NE         9-03.00
33 Rosetta Hardy             91 Wahoo,NE, NE           8-08.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver
Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omah
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE    31-08.50
 2 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     27-07.50
 3 Brittani Bates-LaBat      91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      25-01.00
 4 Kacy Neef                 90 Blair,Blair, NE       22-10.25
 5 Shelbi Shaw               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22-03.75
 6 Jessica Fey               91 Spartans,Crete, NE    21-01.50
 7 Kellie Lavilay            91 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit   21-01.00
 8 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      20-07.50
 9 Lineice Anderson          91 Jaguars,NE, NE        18-03.25
10 Alaya West                91 Grace,Omaha, NE       15-05.50

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ashley Fey                90 Spartans,Crete, NE       72-00
 2 Hannah Rasmussen          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         58-01
 3 Brittani Bates-LaBat      91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         57-11
 4 Andrea Benes              90 Wahoo,NE, NE             41-11
 5 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         38-09

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
================================================================
   National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, R
Association: A  77-01  2001        Heather Blecha, Steinauer, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Samantha Johnson          90 Beatrice,Beatrice,       86-09A
 2 Brittani Bates-LaBat      91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         84-10A
 3 Emilee Wissel             90 Kearney,Elm Creek,       67-01
 4 Hannah Rasmussen          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         63-06
 5 Trisha Sejkora            91 Beatrice,Burchard,       61-01
 6 Shelbi Shaw               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      60-00.50
 7 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        53-10
 8 Samantha Hawkins          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,       49-05
 9 Lineice Anderson          91 Jaguars,NE, NE           33-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pi
Association: A 12.10  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Alyssa Vierregger         88 Unattached,Springfi      12.86
 2 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.92
 3 Chanea Robinson           89 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.99
 4 Christian Gladney         89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.08
 5 Ambris Cotton             89 Jaguars,NE, NE           13.13
 6 Candace Washington        88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.16
 7 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE        13.32
 8 Erica Hollingsworth       89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.51

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines
Association: A 12.10  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chanea Robinson           89 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.82q  1
 2 Alyssa Vierregger         88 Unattached,Springfi      12.83q  3
 3 Candace Washington        88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.00q  4
 4 Ambris Cotton             89 Jaguars,NE, NE           13.06q  2
 5 Christian Gladney         89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.09q  2
 6 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.09q  1
 7 Erica Hollingsworth       89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.27q  3
 8 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE        13.27q  2
 9 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.31   2
10 Whitney Shada             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.47   4
11 Anna Peterson             89 Fremont,Fremont, NE      13.66   4
12 Julie Smith               88 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.69   3
13 Whitney Newsham           89 Unattached,Ashland,      13.82   1
14 Kyree Estwick             88 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.84   1
15 Kristi Blank              89 A & W,Wilcox, NE         13.85   4
16 Brittany Barber           88 Beatrice,Beatrice,       13.93   3
17 Allison Hunt              89 Southern Val,Beaver      14.08   3
18 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Holt,O'Neill, NE         14.17   4
19 Marcia Kennedy            89 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.32   3
20 Danielle Miller           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.40   2
21 Jenna Rickstrew           88 Beatrice,Diller, NE      14.48   2
22 Tamisha Malepeai          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.52   1
23 Andrea Skrdla             89 Holt,Stuart, NE          14.57   1
24 Perrin Adams              88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.42   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines
Association: A 25.50  1980        Josette Boone, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.15   1
 2 Alyssa Vierregger         88 Unattached,Springfi      27.39   1
 3 Ambris Cotton             89 Jaguars,NE, NE           27.48   1
 4 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE        27.85   1
 5 Chanea Robinson           89 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.26   5
 6 Laketa Plater             89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        28.36   1
 7 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       28.47   2
 8 Dominique Washington      88 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.49   4
 9 Christian Gladney         89 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.70   4
10 Whitney Shada             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         28.81   4
11 Julie Smith               88 Unattached,Omaha, N      29.60   3
12 Kristi Blank              89 A & W,Wilcox, NE         29.82   3
13 Madison Martin            88 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          30.25   2
14 Erica Hollingsworth       89 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.62   4
15 Candace Washington        88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.76   1
16 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Holt,O'Neill, NE         30.77   2
17 Tamisha Malepeai          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.25   2
18 Amanda Woodward           89 Kearney,Kearney, NE      31.31   5
19 Jade Hodson               88 Titans,Hastings, NE      31.42   2
20 Jasmine Archie            89 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.52   4
21 Aseanna Overfelt          89 Unattached,Homer, N      31.53   1
22 Kasi Digilio              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.74   3
23 Heather Fecht             88 A & W,Wilcox, NE         31.84   3
24 Francesca Cook            88 Bengals,Omaha, NE        32.19   2
25 Kiarra Morgan             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         32.21   3
26 Andrea Skrdla             89 Holt,Stuart, NE          32.53   3
27 Amanda Bergstrom          89 A & W,Wilcox, NE         33.46   3
28 Chelsea Knave             89 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.79   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jasmine Johnson           89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:00.80   1
 2 Lauren Liebig             88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:01.26   1
 3 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:02.40   1
 4 Hilary Klingelhoefer      88 Kearney,Amherst, NE    1:03.73   1
 5 Stephanie Powell          88 Unattached,Columbus    1:04.30   2
 6 Laketa Plater             89 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:04.67   1
 7 Patricia Harnisch         88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:05.18   2
 8 Dominique Washington      88 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:05.48   3
 9 Alicia Marteney           89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    1:05.63   1
10 Liara Baylon              88 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:06.25   2
11 Katy Kramer               88 Unattached,Omaha, N    1:08.45   4
12 Liz Willis                88 Unattached,Oneil, N    1:08.98   2
13 DeAnna Olson              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:09.64   3
14 katrayla musgraves        88 Bengals,NE, NE         1:09.65   3
15 Marica Holland            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:10.64   4
16 Leah Dostal               88 Holt,Atkinson, NE      1:10.65   1
17 Ashley Ellis              88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:11.82   2
18 Alexandra Amrien          89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:12.39   3
19 Jasmine Archie            89 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:12.47   4
20 Kasi Digilio              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:13.03   3
21 Vanessa Johnson           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:13.09   2
22 amanda frazier            89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:13.48   3
23 Amanda Bergstrom          89 A & W,Wilcox, NE       1:14.77   3
24 Chelsea Knave             89 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:20.43   4

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles,
Association: A 2:19.70  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Stephanie Powell          88 Unattached,Columbus    2:26.93
 2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     2:27.20
 3 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:29.25
 4 Jessica Bartek            88 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE       2:29.31
 5 Alicia Marteney           89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    2:32.88
 6 Jennifer Rubin            88 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:38.10
 7 Patricia Harnisch         88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:38.44
 8 Lauren Liebig             88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:38.57
 9 Jamie Weiss               89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        2:42.64
10 Ashley Ellis              88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:42.87
11 Alexandra Amrien          89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:47.43
12 Jasmine Archie            89 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:50.13
13 Victoria Bergen           88 Unattached,Sutton,     2:50.56
14 Erin Danahay              89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:50.89
15 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,NE, NE            2:57.61
16 Mia Gilreath              89 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:57.87
17 Allison Hardy             89 Wahoo,NE, NE           2:58.16
18 Erin Feichitinger         88 Unattached,Omaha, N    3:01.30
19 Alena Arendt              88 Unattached,Valentin    3:06.28
20 Alyssa Hajek-Jones        89 Cass County,Plattsm    3:07.56
21 Heather Hoefs             89 Unattached,Valentin    3:08.36
22 Rhianna Needham           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:11.61
23 Alaina Reeh               89 Blair,Blair, NE        3:14.00

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, I
Association: A 4:48.14  2001        Meredith Snow, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     5:09.17
 2 Jennifer Rubin            88 Flyers,Papillion, N    5:10.71
 3 Jessica Bartek            88 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE       5:12.13
 4 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:12.15
 5 Morgan Beachler           88 Flyers,Oakland, NE     5:22.63
 6 Alicia Marteney           89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    5:24.64
 7 Victoria Bergen           88 Unattached,Sutton,     5:28.27
 8 Jamie Weiss               89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        5:50.16
 9 Erin Danahay              89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:56.05
10 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,NE, NE            6:07.02
11 Vanessa Johnson           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:30.31
12 Alyssa Hajek-Jones        89 Cass County,Plattsm    6:31.92
13 Stacy Hugo                89 Unattached,Lincoln,    7:00.63

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester,
Association: A 10:10.90  1981        Shona Jones, Hastings, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jennifer Rubin            88 Flyers,Papillion, N   11:11.78
 2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    11:27.61
 3 Morgan Beachler           88 Flyers,Oakland, NE    11:30.31
 4 Jordan Heiliger           89 Lytc,NE, NE           12:56.09
 5 Julie Silberstein         88 Bellevue,Bellevue,    13:19.93
 6 Vanessa Johnson           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      14:41.06
-- Alyssa Hajek-Jones        89 Cass County,Plattsm        DNF

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Wnet, Columbus, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Kendra Johnson            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.49
 2 Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N      15.92
 3 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE        16.17
 4 Danielle Miller           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.57
 5 Cassie Styers             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         17.51
 6 Jenna Rickstrew           88 Beatrice,Diller, NE      18.41
 7 Aseanna Overfelt          89 Unattached,Homer, N      18.49
 8 Heather Blecha            89 Beatrice,Steinauer,      18.64

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Wnet, Columbus, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N      15.69q  1
 2 Kendra Johnson            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.71q  1
 3 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE        16.14q  2
 4 Danielle Miller           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.53q  2
 5 Cassie Styers             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         17.59q  1
 6 Jenna Rickstrew           88 Beatrice,Diller, NE      18.29q  1
 7 Aseanna Overfelt          89 Unattached,Homer, N      18.89q  1
 8 Heather Blecha            89 Beatrice,Steinauer,      19.36q  2
 9 Sheena Filip              88 Spartans,Crete, NE       19.39   1
 9 Marica Holland            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.39   1
11 Jenny Lockmon             89 Holt,Stuart, NE          19.61   2
12 Sara Sorensen             88 Unattached,Creighto      20.01   2
13 Katy Evans                89 Kearney,Kearney, NE      20.36   2
-- Samantha Millard          89 Unattached,Valentin        DNF   1

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Association: A 28.52  1988        Denise Menendez, Papillion, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Kalina Zutavern           88 Unattached,Broken A      31.26   1
 2 Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N      31.86   2
 3 Kendra Johnson            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE          31.93   1
 4 Heather Blecha            89 Beatrice,Steinauer,      33.27   1
 5 Molly Mroczek             88 Minden,Minden, NE        34.76   1
 6 Kasi Digilio              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.86   1
 7 DeAnna Olson              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         35.06   1
 8 Marica Holland            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.03   2
 9 Megan Fogarty             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         38.39   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beac
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Association: A 49.90  1983        Midwest Striders, Omaha, NE
                      Ivy, Jackson, Lewis, McGill
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Midwest Striders T C                                  50.77
    1) Christian Gladney 89            2) Erica Hollingsworth 89
    3) Chanea Robinson 89              4) Dominique Washington 88
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               51.16
    1) Ambris Cotton 89                2) Jasmine Johnson 89
    3) Tamisha Malepeai 89             4) Candace Washington 88
 3 North Omaha Bengals T C                               53.79
    1) Liara Baylon 88                 2) Francesca Cook 88
    3) Kyree Estwick 88                4) Laketa Plater 89
 4 Wahoo Track Club                                      57.24
    1) Kendra Kavan 88                 2) Madison Martin 88
    3) Megan Meduna 89                 4) Olivia Hull 89
 5 Kearney Track Club                                    57.63
    1) Katy Evans 89                   2) Rashelle Smith 89
    3) Casey Johnson 89                4) Amanda Woodward 89
 6 A & W Track                                           57.66
    1) Amanda Bergstrom 89             2) Kristi Blank 89
    3) Heather Fecht 88                4) Wendell Paige 89
 7 Holt County Track Club                                57.93
    1) Anne Kersenbrock 88             2) Leah Dostal 88
    3) Jenny Lockmon 89                4) Andrea Skrdla 89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha, Omaha, NE
                        Smith, Hart, Hampton, O'Neill
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Kearney Track Club                                  4:21.37
    1) Hilary Klingelhoefer 88         2) Stephanie Calleroz 88
    3) Katy Evans 89                   4) Lauren Liebig 88
 2 North Omaha Bengals T C                             4:26.91
    1) Liara Baylon 88                 2) Kyree Estwick 88
    3) Laketa Plater 89                4) katrayla musgraves 88
 3 Wahoo Track Club                                    4:28.82
    1) Megan Meduna 89                 2) Chelsea Spangler 89
    3) Jamie Weiss 89                  4) Jessica Bartek 88
 4 Bellevue Recreation Track                           4:40.03
    1) Patricia Harnisch 88            2) Alexandra Amrien 89
    3) Rhianna Needham 89              4) Danielle Cheney 89
 5 Midwest Striders T C                                4:45.46
    1) Jasmine Archie 89               2) Christian Gladney 89
    3) Erica Hollingsworth 89          4) Dominique Washington 88
 6 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:47.14
    1) Ambris Cotton 89                2) Ashley Ellis 88
    3) Tamisha Malepeai 89             4) Candace Washington 88
 7 A & W Track                                         4:52.94
    1) Amanda Bergstrom 89             2) Kristi Blank 89
    3) Heather Fecht 88                4) Wendell Paige 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                        Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Association: A 9:43.31  2001        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Snow, M.Beachler, K.Beachler, A.Hartnett
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                              10:25.66
    1) Morgan Beachler 88              2) Jennifer Rubin 88
    3) Ashley Schnell 88               4) Aiyda Ghahramani 89
 2 Kearney Track Club                                 10:49.21
    1) Stephanie Calleroz 88           2) Hilary Klingelhoefer 88
    3) Lauren Liebig 88                4) Brittany Rivera 88
 3 Wahoo Track Club                                   11:28.18
    1) Allison Hardy 89                2) Jessica Bartek 88
    3) Chelsea Spangler 89             4) Jamie Weiss 89

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Johnna Jeffries           88 Unattached,Grand Is    5-01.00
 2 Hilary Klingelhoefer      88 Kearney,Amherst, NE    5-00.00
 3 Cassie Styers             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-00.00
 4 Jade Hodson               88 Titans,Hastings, NE    4-08.00
 4 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    4-08.00
 6 Brittany Barber           88 Beatrice,Beatrice,     4-08.00
 7 Kendra Johnson            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE        4-06.00
 7 Katie Watts               88 Ainsworth,Ainsworth    4-06.00
 7 Megan Osterbuhr           89 Grand Island,Grand     4-06.00
10 Kristin Clefisch          89 Unattached,Omaha, N    4-04.00
10 Megan Meduna              89 Wahoo,Weston, NE       4-04.00
10 Sara Sorensen             88 Unattached,Creighto    4-04.00
10 Patricia Harnisch         88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-04.00
10 Alena Arendt              88 Unattached,Valentin    4-04.00
15 Marcia Kennedy            89 Wings,Omaha, NE        4-02.00
15 Danielle Miller           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-02.00
15 Morgan Patrick            89 Unattached,Ralston,    4-02.00
18 Mia Gilreath              89 Wings,Omaha, NE        3-08.00
-- Annie Mullin              88 Flyers,Papillion, N         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Association: A 10-06  1999        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Morgan Hillyard           88 Apollo,Falls City,     7-00.00
 2 Wendell Paige             89 A & W,Axtell, NE       7-00.00
 3 Emmalena Kelly            89 Unattached,Falls Ci    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Association: A 17-04.25  1976        Sherri Swanson, Lincoln, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 TaLisa Krejci             88 Geneva,Exeter, NE     17-02.00
 2 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   16-02.25
 3 Kalina Zutavern           88 Unattached,Broken A   15-11.00
 4 Allison Hunt              89 Southern Val,Beaver   15-02.00
 5 Brittany Barber           88 Beatrice,Beatrice,    15-01.00
 6 Amanda Woodward           89 Kearney,Kearney, NE   14-09.75
 7 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Holt,O'Neill, NE      14-04.00
 8 Megan Meduna              89 Wahoo,Weston, NE      14-03.75
 9 Kendra Kavan              88 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       14-02.50
10 Whitney Newsham           89 Unattached,Ashland,   14-01.00
11 Sara Sorensen             88 Unattached,Creighto   14-00.75
12 Alyssa Vierregger         88 Unattached,Springfi   13-10.50
13 Aseanna Overfelt          89 Unattached,Homer, N   13-09.00
14 Jenny Lockmon             89 Holt,Stuart, NE       13-07.75
15 Elizabeth Cerny           88 Unattached,Bancroft   13-06.25
16 Amanda Fenske             88 Unattached,Comstock   13-06.00
17 Anna Peterson             89 Fremont,Fremont, NE   13-05.75
18 Liz Willis                88 Unattached,Oneil, N   13-00.00
19 Allison Hardy             89 Wahoo,NE, NE          12-08.00
20 Morgan Patrick            89 Unattached,Ralston,   12-04.00
21 Rashelle Smith            89 Kearney,Holdrege, N   12-03.00
22 DeAnna Olson              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11-07.75
23 Samantha Millard          89 Unattached,Valentin   11-06.50
24 Megan Fogarty             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11-04.00
-- Catharine Kruse           89 Unattached,Oakland,         DQ

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Association: A 36-08.50  1999        Ashley Brown, Holdrege, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Megan Mejstrik            88 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   34-02.50
 2 Kalina Zutavern           88 Unattached,Broken A   31-07.25
 3 Elizabeth Cerny           88 Unattached,Bancroft   31-07.00
 4 Liz Willis                88 Unattached,Oneil, N   31-00.00
 5 Kendra Kavan              88 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       30-09.00
 6 Jenny Lockmon             89 Holt,Stuart, NE       30-02.25
 7 Leah Dostal               88 Holt,Atkinson, NE     29-00.00
 8 Amanda Fenske             88 Unattached,Comstock   28-10.50
 9 Jenna Rickstrew           88 Beatrice,Diller, NE   28-07.00
10 Katie Watts               88 Ainsworth,Ainsworth   28-05.00
11 Catharine Kruse           89 Unattached,Oakland,   28-03.25
12 Heather Blecha            89 Beatrice,Steinauer,   28-02.75

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Association: A 51-07.75  1989        Terri Steer, Crete, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE    51-06.25
 2 Samantha Musil            88 Beatrice,DuBois, NE   38-08.00
 3 Jade Hodson               88 Titans,Hastings, NE   35-00.00
 4 Haily Cline               89 Unattached            33-05.00
 5 Kiarra Morgan             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      30-05.75
 6 Katie Wittman             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      29-07.50
 7 Kimberly Homsey           89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit   29-06.50
 8 Elise Jones               89 Bellevue,Bellevue,    29-05.75
 9 Vanessa Johnson           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      27-09.00
10 Crystal Randall           89 Unattached,Pender,    26-08.25
11 Rashelle Smith            89 Kearney,Holdrege, N   26-08.00
12 Karen Hallmark            89 Wahoo,NE, NE          26-00.50
13 Adair Dietz               89 West 'o',Omaha, NE    25-02.50
14 Phineice Anderson         88 Jaguars,NE, NE        17-05.50

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Samantha Musil            88 Beatrice,DuBois, NE     113-06
 2 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE      107-03
 3 Morgan Beachler           88 Flyers,Oakland, NE       83-04
 4 Katie Wittman             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         77-07
 5 Adair Dietz               89 West 'o',Omaha, NE       67-04
 6 Jayme Droge               89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit   65-06.25
 7 Crystal Randall           89 Unattached,Pender,       61-11
 8 Karen Hallmark            89 Wahoo,NE, NE          46-08.25

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
   National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Association: A 107-06  2000        Kelcey Zutavern, Dunning, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE      101-08
 2 Samantha Musil            88 Beatrice,DuBois, NE      92-07
 3 Aseanna Overfelt          89 Unattached,Homer, N      84-04
 4 Kimberly Homsey           89 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      66-10
 5 Katie Wittman             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         61-09
 6 Heather Blecha            89 Beatrice,Steinauer,      61-04
 7 Kiarra Morgan             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         54-10
 8 Megan Fogarty             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         48-10
 9 Phineice Anderson         88 Jaguars,NE, NE           42-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Katie Swanson             86 Unattached,Columbus      12.87
 2 Rebekah Hughes            86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      12.97
 3 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.99
 4 Alea Speer                87 Minden,Minden, NE        13.16
 5 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.19
 6 Auriel Blake              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.23
 7 Laurel Johnson            87 Ainsworth,Johnstown      13.48
 8 Jennifer Fritson          87 Minden,Minden, NE        13.61

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Katie Swanson             86 Unattached,Columbus      12.75q  3
 2 Rebekah Hughes            86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      13.06q  1
 3 Auriel Blake              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.07q  3
 4 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.08q  2
 5 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.16q  2
 6 Laurel Johnson            87 Ainsworth,Johnstown      13.22q  3
 7 Alea Speer                87 Minden,Minden, NE        13.23q  2
 8 Jennifer Fritson          87 Minden,Minden, NE        13.33q  2
 9 Jasmine Plater            86 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.33   3
10 Ashley Yates              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.35   1
11 Laurel Ochsner            86 Geneva,Saronville,       13.56   1
12 Natalie Meduna            87 Wahoo,Weston, NE         13.67   3
13 Danette Godfrey           87 Lytc,Valparaiso, NE      13.74   3
14 Sarah Cooper              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.75   2
15 Jessica Merideth          87 Lytc,NE, NE              13.76   1
16 Michelle Thompson         87 Unattached,Elkhorn,      13.83   3
17 Samantha Sinsel           87 Minden,Minden, NE        13.85   1
18 Megan Zuerlein            87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.88   2
19 Jennifer Jones            87 Unattached,Omaha, N      14.13   1
20 Brandi Turner             87 Bengals,NE, NE           14.72   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Association: A 25.08  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Mallory Lahm              86 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,      26.30   1
 2 Katie Swanson             86 Unattached,Columbus      27.19   1
 3 Auriel Blake              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         27.81   4
 4 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       27.84   1
 5 Britney Mathis            87 Jaguars,NE, NE           27.98   2
 6 Laurel Johnson            87 Ainsworth,Johnstown      28.01   1
 7 Jasmine Plater            86 Bengals,Omaha, NE        28.24   2
 8 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         28.36   3
 9 Abby Baumert              87 Flyers,Howells, NE       28.38   2
10 Alea Speer                87 Minden,Minden, NE        28.38   1
11 Laura Langemeier          87 Unattached,West Poi      28.60   1
12 Natalie Meduna            87 Wahoo,Weston, NE         29.48   3
13 Sade Townsell             87 Striders,NE, NE          29.81   4
14 Sarah Cooper              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         29.93   3
15 Danette Godfrey           87 Lytc,Valparaiso, NE      30.01   2
16 Michelle Thompson         87 Unattached,Elkhorn,      30.14   2
17 Jennifer Jones            87 Unattached,Omaha, N      31.00   2
18 Yolanda Fisher            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       31.64   4
19 Brandi Turner             87 Bengals,NE, NE           32.44   3
20 Frances Walker            87 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       33.31   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Association: A 56.60  1981        Maurtice Ivy, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Rebekah Hughes            86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    1:01.35   3
 2 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:01.42   1
 3 Allison Hartnett          87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:01.95   1
 4 Britney Mathis            87 Jaguars,NE, NE         1:02.18   2
 5 Katie Swanson             86 Unattached,Columbus    1:03.27   1
 6 Alea Speer                87 Minden,Minden, NE      1:03.88   1
 7 Laura Langemeier          87 Unattached,West Poi    1:04.60   2
 8 Laurel Johnson            87 Ainsworth,Johnstown    1:04.64   1
 9 Catrina Bennett           87 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:05.30   3
10 Ann Langemeier            87 Unattached,West Poi    1:05.58   2
11 Kelsey Steinmeyer         87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:05.98   2
12 Kayla Winkleblack         87 Unattached,Tilden,     1:06.85   1
13 Kelsey Lechtenberg        87 Ainsworth,Ainsworth    1:12.20   2
14 Jasmine Plater            86 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:14.23   2
15 Brandi Turner             87 Bengals,NE, NE         1:16.56   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Association: A 2:18.30  1981        Carol Nunnally, McCook, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kym Bennett               86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:22.36
 2 Allison Hartnett          87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:22.92
 3 Jordan Pallas             86 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:25.44
 4 Kaitlin Hartnett          86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:26.45
 5 Merideth Snow             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:26.65
 6 Cassandra Perkins         86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:27.87
 7 Amanda Holliday           86 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:31.62
 8 Kelsey Steinmeyer         87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:34.46
 9 Ann Langemeier            87 Unattached,West Poi    2:37.40

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point,
Association: A 4:43.80  8083        K. Erickson/S. Jones, Erics
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Merideth Snow             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:51.40
 2 Jordan Pallas             86 Kearney,Kearney, NE    5:02.07
 3 Kym Bennett               86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:05.84
 4 Cassandra Perkins         86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:17.08
 5 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE     5:22.46
 6 Kaitlin Hartnett          86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:32.53

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson,
Association: A 9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Merideth Snow             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:24.16
 2 Jordan Pallas             86 Kearney,Kearney, NE   11:39.35
 3 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE    11:48.70
-- Carly Sinner              87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE           DNF

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bridget Meduna            86 Wahoo,Weston, NE         16.06
 2 Laurel Ochsner            86 Geneva,Saronville,       16.23
 3 Holly Andrews             86 Unattached,Seward,       16.24
 4 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.44
 5 Melissa Kilgore           87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.68
 6 Sade Townsell             87 Striders,NE, NE          17.58
 7 Madelyn Lorenzen          86 Unattached,Cedar Bl      17.95
 8 Chelsea Kropp             87 Unattached,Papillio      17.98

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.99q  1
 2 Laurel Ochsner            86 Geneva,Saronville,       16.46q  2
 3 Melissa Kilgore           87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.46q  1
 4 Bridget Meduna            86 Wahoo,Weston, NE         16.47q  2
 5 Holly Andrews             86 Unattached,Seward,       16.63q  2
 6 Sade Townsell             87 Striders,NE, NE          17.53q  1
 7 Chelsea Kropp             87 Unattached,Papillio      17.76q  1
 8 Madelyn Lorenzen          86 Unattached,Cedar Bl      17.88q  2
 9 Erica Stradley            86 Unattached,Columbus      18.09   2
10 Amanda Uden               87 Unattached,Juniata,      19.08   1
11 Kelsey Lechtenberg        87 Ainsworth,Ainsworth      20.08   1

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Association: A 1:02.91  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Erin Fogarty              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:06.70
 2 Kayla Winkleblack         87 Unattached,Tilden,     1:10.66
 3 Erica Stradley            86 Unattached,Columbus    1:11.55
 4 Laura Langemeier          87 Unattached,West Poi    1:11.75
 5 Catrina Bennett           87 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:14.63

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friends
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
Association: A 48.17  1990        Omaha Housing Authority, Omah
                      Perry, Kurz, Jacobsen, Bibbs
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 51.23
    1) Auriel Blake 86                 2) Sarah Cooper 87
    3) Libby DiBiase 87                4) Rebekah Hughes 86
 2 Minden Track Club                                     52.62
    1) Brittany Johnson 87             2) Jennifer Fritson 87
    3) Samantha Sinsel 87              4) Alea Speer 87
 3 Lincoln Youth T C                                     53.56
    1) Danette Godfrey 87              2) Hannah Hoebelheinrich 87
    3) Melissa Kilgore 87              4) Jessica Merideth 87
-- Bellevue Recreation Track                                DQ
    1) Catrina Bennett 87              2) Yolanda Fisher 87
    3) Frances Walker 87               4) Angelique McNeal 87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia,
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority, Om
                        Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               4:11.98
    1) Kym Bennett 86                  2) Allison Hartnett 87
    3) Kaitlin Hartnett 86             4) Auriel Blake 86

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia,
                        R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
Association: A 9:34.66  1991        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Buchler, Felton, Menendez, Whitted
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                              10:09.30
    1) Kym Bennett 86                  2) Erin Fogarty 86
    3) Allison Hartnett 87             4) Merideth Snow 87
 2 Cornhusker Flyers T C  'B'                         10:18.89
    1) Kaitlin Hartnett 86             2) Amanda Holliday 86
    3) Kacie Beachler 87               4) Cassandra Perkins 86

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Association: A  5-10  7984        Sue Lind /meredy Porter, Albi
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chelsee Marvin            87 Spartans,Crete, NE     5-02.00
 2 Abby Baumert              87 Flyers,Howells, NE     5-00.00
 2 Tessa Orton               87 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     5-00.00
 2 Angela Baker              86 Flyers,Columbus, NE    5-00.00
 5 Jessica Merideth          87 Lytc,NE, NE            4-08.00
 5 Michelle Thompson         87 Unattached,Elkhorn,    4-08.00
 7 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4-06.00
 7 Jenna Davies              87 Unattached,Columbus    4-06.00
 7 Yolanda Fisher            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-06.00
10 Ann Langemeier            87 Unattached,West Poi    4-04.00
11 Kathleen Filer            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-02.00
-- Amanda Uden               87 Unattached,Juniata,         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Association: A    11-06  2000        Jenny Green, Grand Island,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Abigail Lemerond          86 Unattached,Falls Ci    9-00.00
 2 Lindsey Maher             87 Unattached,Utica, N    8-06.00
 3 Amy Havick                86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       8-06.00
 4 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mallory Lahm              86 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   18-00.00
 2 Chelsee Marvin            87 Spartans,Crete, NE    16-03.50
 3 Ashley Yates              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16-03.25
 4 Janelle Weber             86 Spartans,Dorchester   16-03.00
 5 Jennifer Fritson          87 Minden,Minden, NE     15-10.00
 6 Michelle Thompson         87 Unattached,Elkhorn,   14-10.50
 7 Sarah Cooper              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14-03.00
 8 Danette Godfrey           87 Lytc,Valparaiso, NE   13-09.00
 9 Jenna Davies              87 Unattached,Columbus   13-06.50
10 Frances Walker            87 Bellevue,Omaha, NE    13-01.75
11 Kathleen Filer            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Association: A 38-02.50  1997        Rochelle Schmidt, Indianol
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mallory Lahm              86 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   37-00.75
 2 Janelle Weber             86 Spartans,Dorchester   36-01.50
 3 Ashley Yates              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      33-07.25
 4 Melissa Kilgore           87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      33-03.25
 5 Chrissy Lahm              87 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   31-11.75
 6 Carissa Gengenbach        86 Blair Track Club      31-03.00
 7 Jenna Davies              87 Unattached,Columbus   30-03.50
 8 Tessie Reinsch            86 Unattached            29-04.50

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, C
Association: A    45-02  1991        Teri Steer, Crete, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michaela Wallerstedt      87 Unattached,Ralston,   41-05.00
 2 Kelcey Zutavern           86 Unattached,Dunning,   37-11.75
 3 Kacie Sharp               86 Unattached            36-07.00
 4 Merritt Dietz             87 West 'o',Omaha, NE    34-09.50
 5 Samantha Murphy           87 Unattached,Franklin   33-06.75
 6 Reshial Marks             87 Bengals,Omaha, NE     32-01.50
 7 Natalie Meduna            87 Wahoo,Weston, NE      31-11.50
 8 Jessica Weiss             87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       28-11.50
 9 Danielle Breeden          87 Beatrice,Beatrice,    25-03.00
10 Clare Voigtlander         87 Flyers,Pawnee City,   23-05.50

Discus Throw (1k) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora,
Association: A 146-06  1994        April Kockrow, Rushville, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michaela Wallerstedt      87 Unattached,Ralston,     122-07
 2 Kelcey Zutavern           86 Unattached,Dunning,     115-08
 3 Merritt Dietz             87 West 'o',Omaha, NE      103-09
 4 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE      100-05
 5 Samantha Murphy           87 Unattached,Franklin      99-08
 6 Kacie Sharp               86 Unattached               93-11
 7 Krissy DeRouchey          87 Flyers,Gretna, NE        90-06
 8 Clare Voigtlander         87 Flyers,Pawnee City,      78-02
 9 Jessica Weiss             87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          70-10
10 Danielle Breeden          87 Beatrice,Beatrice,       56-08

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Association: A 124-06  1999        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kelcey Zutavern           86 Unattached,Dunning,     107-05
 2 Krissy DeRouchey          87 Flyers,Gretna, NE        89-04
 3 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         79-05
 4 Chelsea Kropp             87 Unattached,Papillio      75-04
 5 Chelsee Marvin            87 Spartans,Crete, NE       71-09

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken,
Association: A 11.70  1974        Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh,NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Candice Mills             84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.33
 2 Mary Kersenbrock          84 Holt,O'Neill, NE         12.50
 3 Kate Trerice              85 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.87
 4 Amy Henkenius             85 Blair Track Club         13.67

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego,
Association: A 24.10  1983        Crystal Hicks, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Candice Mills             84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         25.98
 2 Kim Shubert               85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         26.58
 3 Mary Kersenbrock          84 Holt,O'Neill, NE         26.68
 4 Kate Trerice              85 Flyers,Omaha, NE         27.96
 5 Elizabeth Wild            84 Jets,Lincoln, NE         29.00

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego,
Association: A 55.02  1993        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kimetha Williams          83 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      58.90
 2 Danielle Fisher           85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:01.75
 3 Mileka Scurlock           85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.52
 4 Jenifer Fritz             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:05.01
 5 Ellie Richardson          84 Blair,Blair, NE        1:05.28
 6 Aryn Rasser               85 Red Cloud,Red Cloud    1:10.50

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Association: A 2:13.50  1980        Ann Edmonds, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Allison Poole             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:27.71
 2 Jenifer Fritz             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:30.57
 3 Mileka Scurlock           85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:32.17
 4 Ellie Richardson          84 Blair,Blair, NE        2:45.18
 5 Heidi Cunningham          83 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:48.50

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Association: A 4:45.50  1981        Jenny Stricker, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Allison Poole             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:16.25
 2 Jenifer Fritz             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:20.35
 3 Traci Schlichting         85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:31.34
 4 Kristien Bennett          84 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5:35.63
 5 Hilary Powell             85 Unattached,Columbus    5:43.26
 6 Elizabeth Powell          85 Unattached,Columbus    5:48.58

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Association: A 9:55.90  1982        Karlene Erickson, Ericson,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jenifer Fritz             85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10:55.01
 2 Kristien Bennett          84 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12:04.84
 3 Hilary Powell             85 Unattached,Columbus   12:12.84
 4 Elizabeth Powell          85 Unattached,Columbus   12:32.28
 5 Maggie Christensen        84 Flyers,Skylar, NE     12:46.69
 6 Traci Schlichting         85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:58.92

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Association: A 14.00  1977        Jackie Washington, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Lisa Lane                 84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.04
 2 Kim Shubert               85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.24
 3 Katie Zabrocki            84 Unattached,Omaha, N      17.15
 4 Stacy Bachle              83 Beatrice,Daykin, NE      17.51

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
================================================================
   National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Association: A 1:00.80  1994        Susan Grof, Tecumseh, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kim Shubert               85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:06.86
 2 Stacy Bachle              83 Beatrice,Daykin, NE    1:12.34

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Orange Park,
                        E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Association: A 9:26.02  1992        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Whitted, Winbinger, Buechler, Henry
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Bellevue Recreation Track                          11:07.98
    1) Kristien Bennett 84             2) Danielle Fisher 85
    3) Heidi Cunningham 83             4) Tinissia Leguillow 84

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
   National: N    6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville
Association: A 6-01.25  1980        Sue Lind, Albion, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Amanda Owens              84 Unattached,Harvard,    5-04.00
 2 Elizabeth Wild            84 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5-02.00
 3 Tonya Svik                84 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,    5-00.00
 4 Nancy Peitzmeier          84 Unattached             4-10.00
 4 Danielle Fisher           85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-10.00
 6 Katrina Kosmos            85 Spartans,Lincoln, N    4-10.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago,
Association: A    11-07  2000        Michelle Railsback, Lincol
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jenny Green               85 Unattached,Grand Is   12-00.00A
 2 Cassie Jimenez            85 Unattached,Bayard,    10-00.00
 3 Audra Leichleiter         85 Unattached,Harvard,   10-00.00
 4 Jenny Junk                85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-06.00
 5 Kyrsta George             85 Unattached,Aurora,     9-06.00
 6 Megan Harrington          84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-06.00
 7 Amy Henkenius             85 Blair Track Club       7-00.00
 7 Dimitria Wittman          85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Association: A 20-10.50  1994        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Candice Mills             84 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18-10.00
 2 Mary Kersenbrock          84 Holt,O'Neill, NE      17-01.50
 3 Amy Henkenius             85 Blair Track Club      15-10.50
 4 Tiffany Hopkins           85 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   14-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston,
Association: A    40-02  1999        Jaime Volkmer, Kearney, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Candice Mills             84 Flyers,Omaha, NE      37-11.00
 2 Tonya Svik                84 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   35-10.25
 3 Tiffany Hopkins           85 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   31-06.00

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, N
Association: A 49-09.75  1997        Becky Beachler, Oakland, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tamara Burns              83 Unattached,Elm Cree   46-10.50
 2 Abby Emsick               83 Flyers,Council Bluf   42-08.75
 3 Jennifer Steiner          84 Unattached,Columbus   42-06.00
 4 Alicia Wiese              84 Flyers,Columbus, NE   40-01.50
 5 Jennifer Glodowski        84 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   39-02.25
 6 Tawna Trail               85 Unattached,Johnson,   38-05.25
 7 Amanda Dillard            85 Bellevue,Bellevue,    38-04.00
 8 Kristina Bland            85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      36-00.25
 9 Tiffany Vermeline         84 Wahoo Track Club      35-03.00

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Association: A 157-05  2001        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick               83 Flyers,Council Bluf     156-05
 2 Melanie Uher              85 Eagle Expres,Wilber     146-10
 3 Tamara Burns              83 Unattached,Elm Cree     146-07
 4 Jennifer Steiner          84 Unattached,Columbus     137-02
 5 Tawna Trail               85 Unattached,Johnson,     132-07
 6 Amanda Dillard            85 Bellevue,Bellevue,      118-09
 7 Jennifer Glodowski        84 Flyers,Schuyler, NE     118-05
 8 Alicia Wiese              84 Flyers,Columbus, NE     115-10
 9 Tiffany Vermeline         84 Wahoo Track Club        106-01

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Association: A    126-10  2001        Abby Emsick, Council Bluf
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick               83 Flyers,Council Bluf     123-04
 2 Melanie Uher              85 Eagle Expres,Wilber     115-00
 3 Katrina Kosmos            85 Spartans,Lincoln, N      98-05
 4 Megan Harrington          84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         93-00
 5 Alicia Wiese              84 Flyers,Columbus, NE      81-06
 6 Lisa Lane                 84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         70-04
 7 Aryn Rasser               85 Red Cloud,Red Cloud      68-07

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood
Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Venice Washington         92 Apollo,Omaha, NE         13.47A
 2 Jared Brown               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.80
 3 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.09
 4 Willie Vinson             92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         14.09
 5 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Apollo,NE, NE            14.29
 6 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.31
 7 Benjamin Muff             92 Spartans,Martell, N      14.66
 8 DeAndre McGill            93 Apollo,Omaha, NE         14.74

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, C
Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Venice Washington         92 Apollo,Omaha, NE         14.11q  6
 2 Willie Vinson             92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         14.29q  5
 3 Jared Brown               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.41q  1
 4 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.44q  4
 5 DeAndre McGill            93 Apollo,Omaha, NE         14.58q  4
 6 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.80q  3
 7 Benjamin Muff             92 Spartans,Martell, N      14.89q  3
 8 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Apollo,NE, NE            14.91q  1
 9 Aaron Paulsen             92 Spartans,Crete, NE       14.98   5
10 Brandin Bryant            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.26   7
11 Patrick Hoxmeier          93 Southern Val,Orlean      15.28   5
12 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unattached,Funk, NE      15.29   2
13 Keithen Fortin            93 Unattached,Oberlin,      15.38   3
14 John Burke                93 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          15.52   2
15 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.74   4
16 Brandon Prince            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.86   7
17 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo Track Club         15.90   6
18 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hasting, NC       15.97   1
19 Donte' Clark              93 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.20   1
20 Henry Boston              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE        16.24   6
21 Akeem Holmes              92 Jaguars,NE, NE           16.31   6
22 Garrett Smith             93 Flyers,Ralston, NE       16.47   6
23 David Forbush             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.51   6
23 Eric Marrow               92 Lytc,NE, NE              16.51   5
25 Darrin Baker              94 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       16.79   2
26 Aaron Bubb                93 Lytc,lincoln, NE         16.86   4
27 Drew Harsin               94 Blair,Blair, NE          16.95   7
28 Aaron McCoy               92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.10   1
29 Tyler Arlauskas           93 Blair,Blair, NE          17.11   7
30 Isaac Martin              93 Wahoo,NE, NE             17.33   7
31 Montay Thomas             92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         17.61   3
32 Jarod Speer               93 Minden,Minden, NE        17.83   7
33 Tyler Boyer               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.98   4
34 Zachary Wynn              93 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.98   7
35 Brian Turner              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE        18.06   2
36 Russell Braun             92 Wahoo,NE, NE             18.18   3
37 Tyler Lind                93 Kearney,Kearney, NE      18.20   7
38 Matthew Bertelsen         95 Unattached               18.55   6
39 Jacob Jara                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.69   5
40 Harold Barbee  III        95 Elite Track Club         20.14   2
41 Mark Fiedler              93 Lytc,Pleasant Dale,      20.35   2
42 Jason Martin              97 Bengals,NE, NE           21.58   5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Association: A 27.56  1991        Danny Guillion, Alliance, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.35   1
 2 Jared Brown               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE         29.68   1
 3 Dontae McGaugh            92 Jaguars,NE, NE           30.16   1
 4 Willie Vinson             92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         30.18   5
 5 Victor Simmons            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.96   4
 6 Aaron Paulsen             92 Spartans,Crete, NE       31.41   1
 7 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Apollo,NE, NE            31.60   4
 8 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.74   2
 9 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unattached,Funk, NE      32.11   1
10 DeAndre McGill            93 Apollo,Omaha, NE         32.42   3
11 Ivan Holloway             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.12   3
12 Dru Kobs                  92 Blair,Blair, NE          33.13   5
13 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       33.35   2
14 John Burke                93 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          33.66   2
15 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         33.78   1
16 ahmit james               94 Bengals,NE, NE           34.12   5
17 Cornelius Levering        93 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.34   6
18 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.55   1
19 DeVante Brooks            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.89   4
20 Brandon Prince            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.93   4
21 Dondi Holland             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.43   6
22 Garrett Smith             93 Flyers,Ralston, NE       35.52   5
23 Jayce Douskey             92 Wings,Omaha, NE          35.75   1
24 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,NE, NE              35.76   2
25 Donte' Clark              93 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.22   6
26 harry washington          94 Bengals,NE, NE           36.32   2
27 Aaron McCoy               92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      37.03   6
28 Eris Mackey               93 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.21   5
29 Treshawn Thurman          93 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.22   5
30 Logan Christiansen        93 Lytc,Eagle, NE           38.28   3
31 Tyler Lind                93 Kearney,Kearney, NE      38.48   4
32 Montay Thomas             92 Phil's,Omaha, NE         38.71   4
33 Devon Marteney            94 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit      39.48   3
34 Jeff Sherman              95 Beatrice,Beatrice,       39.56   3
35 Jacob Wichert             94 Yutan,Yutan, NE          40.25   6
36 jodan fulton              95 Bengals,NE, NE           43.21   2
37 Harold Barbee  III        95 Elite Track Club         44.39   2
38 Bailey Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         46.76   3
39 Jason Martin              97 Bengals,NE, NE           52.53   4
-- Venice Washington         92 Apollo,Omaha, NE            DQ   5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
   National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Association: A 1:04.10  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Dontae McGaugh            92 Jaguars,NE, NE         1:04.65   1
 2 Venice Washington         92 Apollo,Omaha, NE       1:06.98   4
 3 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:08.04   1
 4 Terry Grigsby             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:09.50   2
 5 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unattached,Plattsmo    1:12.11   1
 6 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE      1:12.43   1
 7 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:13.85   1
 8 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hasting, NC     1:15.65   1
 9 jordan nelson             93 Bengals,NE, NE         1:16.03   2
10 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE        1:16.16   2
11 Jordan Robinson           92 Flyers,Co. Bluffs,     1:17.48   4
12 Nathaniel Lewis           92 Apollo,NE, NE          1:17.54   5
13 Anthony Prince            92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:18.05   1
14 Dondi Holland             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:18.33   5
15 Eris Mackey               93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:20.06   5
16 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:20.17   2
17 Eric Smith                92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:21.62   3
18 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,NE, NE            1:22.31   1
19 Darrin Baker              94 Bellevue,Omaha, NE     1:22.69   4
20 Logan Christiansen        93 Lytc,Eagle, NE         1:23.36   3
21 Jayce Douskey             92 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:23.90   2
22 Cornelius Levering        93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:25.37   4
23 Devon Marteney            94 Beatrice,Pawnee Cit    1:26.06   3
24 Lavant Moore              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:26.40   2
25 Jeff Sherman              95 Beatrice,Beatrice,     1:26.87   3
26 Michael Blaha             92 Blair,Blair, NE        1:28.62   5
27 Jarod Speer               93 Minden,Minden, NE      1:36.10   2
28 Treshawn Thurman          93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:36.56   4
29 Bailey Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:36.62   3
30 Jeff Powell               94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:43.03   3
31 Tyler Boyer               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:56.57   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Ang
Association: A 2:25.75  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:43.07
 2 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unattached,Plattsmo    2:43.25
 3 Alexander Metoyer         92 Jaguars,NE, NE         2:45.31
 4 Chad Gibney               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:45.94
 5 Jordan Beard              93 Unattached,Superior    2:49.44
 6 Marshall Anderson         93 Omaha Racers           2:54.18
 7 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE        2:56.00
 8 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    2:59.01
 9 Jordan Robinson           92 Flyers,Co. Bluffs,     3:00.04
10 Nathan Priebe             93 Gibbon,Gibbon, NE      3:00.35
11 Mitch Swanson             93 Wahoo,NE, NE           3:00.80
12 Jaan Iddings-Mendez       92 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:03.71
13 Michael Blaha             92 Blair,Blair, NE        3:05.42
14 Jake Kment                93 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3:06.53
15 Aaron Bubb                93 Lytc,lincoln, NE       3:15.40
16 Kaleb Weist               93 Wahoo,Colon, NE        3:17.17
17 Alex Hajek-Jones          93 Cass County,Plattsm    3:33.36
18 Hadley Sejkora            93 Beatrice,Burchard,     3:48.35
19 Daniel Wittwer            94 Omaha Racers,Omaha,    4:03.54

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Association: A 5:07.80  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chad Gibney               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:13.22
 2 Marshall Anderson         93 Omaha Racers           5:18.72
 3 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    5:19.77
 4 Jake Kment                93 Fremont,Fremont, NE    5:28.85
 5 Jordan Beard              93 Unattached,Superior    5:29.69
 6 Jordan Robinson           92 Flyers,Co. Bluffs,     5:34.84
 7 Alexander Metoyer         92 Jaguars,NE, NE         5:34.91
 8 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    5:59.39
 9 Hadley Sejkora            93 Beatrice,Burchard,     6:06.34
10 Kaleb Weist               93 Wahoo,Colon, NE        6:25.76
11 Alex Hajek-Jones          93 Cass County,Plattsm    6:46.56

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Association: A 55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears, Omaha, NE
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               58.01   1
    1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Thomas Hodges 92
    3) Terry Grigsby 92                4) Radell Nared 92
 2 Midwest Striders T C                                  59.82   1
    1) DeVante Brooks 92               2) Ivan Holloway 93
    3) Keith Johnson 93                4) Victor Simmons 93
 3 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        1:06.03   1
    1) Anthony Prince 92               2) Henry Boston 92
    3) Nathanael Sweeny 93             4) ahmit james 94
 4 North Omaha Bengals T C                             1:06.25   1
    1) jordan nelson 93                2) fred musgrave 92
    3) Lavant Moore 92                 4) Nicholas Sweeny 94
 5 North Omaha Bengals T C  'C'                        1:11.91   2
    1) Mika Kirksey 95                 2) Justin Johnson 95
    3) harry washington 94             4) Jordan Fulton 95
-- Phil's Foodway Unity Star                                DQ   1
    1) Jalon Irons 95                  2) Willie Vinson 92
    3) Dondi Holland 92                4) M Monday 92
-- Wahoo Track Club                                         DQ   2
    1) Nathaniel Kavan 92              2) John Burke 93
    3) Isaac Martin 93                 4)
-- Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                             DQ   1
    1) Brandin Bryant 92               2)
    3) Akeem Holmes 92                 4) Eric Smith 92

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Association: A 4:40.72  1991        North Omaha Boys Club, Omah
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:44.87
    1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Alexander Metoyer 92
    3) Dontae McGaugh 92               4) Terry Grigsby 92
 2 North Omaha Bengals T C                             5:16.18
    1) Henry Boston 92                 2) jordan nelson 93
    3) Anthony Prince 92               4) Nathanael Sweeny 93
 3 Midwest Striders T C                                5:49.69
    1) DeVante Brooks 92               2) Ivan Holloway 93
    3) Victor Simmons 93               4) Keith Johnson 93
 4 Midwest Striders T C  'B'                           6:01.02
    1) Donte' Clark 93                 2) Treshawn Thurman 93
    3) Eris Mackey 93                  4) Darius Mountain 93
 5 North Omaha Bengals T C  'C'                        6:09.00
    1) Mika Kirksey 95                 2) shakur smith 94
    3) harry washington 94             4) Justin Johnson 95
 6 North Omaha Bengals T C  'D'                        6:40.81
    1) Jason Martin 97                 2) Jordan Fulton 95
    3) Kaliq Johnson 92                4) Tyronne Kidd 92
-- North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                             DQ
    1) fred musgrave 92                2) ahmit james 94
    3) Nicholas Sweeny 94              4) Lavant Moore 92

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Association: A    4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-02.00
 2 Johnathon Clark           92 Unattached,Brady, N    3-10.00
 3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE      3-10.00
 4 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE     3-08.00
 5 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE        3-08.00
 6 Alex Thayer               92 Unattached,Superior    3-06.00
 7 Cole Chvatal              93 Wahoo,Malmo, NE        3-02.00
 8 Mitch Swanson             93 Wahoo,NE, NE           2-10.00
 9 Bailey Roth               94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jared Brown               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-03.25
 2 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-01.25
 3 Patrick Hoxmeier          93 Southern Val,Orlean   12-09.75
 4 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12-01.25
 5 Dru Kobs                  92 Blair,Blair, NE       11-10.00
 6 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo Track Club      11-10.00
 7 Brandon Prince            92 Striders,Omaha, NE    11-09.25
 8 Nathaniel Kavan           92 Wahoo,NE, NE          11-05.00
 9 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE    11-04.50
10 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE    11-04.25
11 Michael Blaha             92 Blair,Blair, NE       10-06.00
12 Tyler Arlauskas           93 Blair,Blair, NE       10-04.00
13 Russell Braun             92 Wahoo,NE, NE          10-04.00
14 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lytc,NE, NE           10-01.00
15 Zachary Kirkegaurd        92 Saints,Hasting, NC     9-11.25
16 Eric Marrow               92 Lytc,NE, NE            9-09.75
17 Grant Reckling            92 Spartans,Dorchester    9-08.75
18 Matthew Bertelsen         95 Unattached             9-08.75
19 Tyler Lind                93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    9-00.50
20 Tyler Boyer               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     8-09.50
21 Jalil Patten              92 Jaguars,NE, NE         8-07.50
22 Jeff Powell               94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6-11.75
23 Jackson MacLean           93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6-09.00

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Association: A 31-05.50  1988        Nolan Urban, Osceola, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cody Hill                 92 Blair,Blair, NE       25-09.25
 2 Josh Meeker               92 West 'o',Omaha, NE    24-05.00
 3 Jack Jeffries             92 Unattached,Grand Is   23-06.50
 4 Print Zutavern            92 Unattached,Broken A   23-03.50
 5 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE    23-03.00
 6 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   21-10.00
 7 Joseph Wittwer            92 Omaha Racers,Omaha,   20-06.50
 8 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19-11.75
 9 Grant Reckling            92 Spartans,Dorchester   18-09.50
10 Alex Scheideler           92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      18-05.50
11 Jacob Jara                93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      16-04.25
12 Mark Fiedler              93 Lytc,Pleasant Dale,   12-04.00
13 Jason Martin              97 Bengals,NE, NE         6-05.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Association: A  83-07  2001        Josh Kage, LaVista, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      93-08A
 2 Benjamin Muff             92 Spartans,Martell, N      72-08
 3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Ceresco, NE        72-00
 4 Dru Kobs                  92 Blair,Blair, NE          71-03
 5 Hadley Sejkora            93 Beatrice,Burchard,       68-11
 6 Alex Scheideler           92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         65-04
 7 Brandin Bryant            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        63-04
 8 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         59-02
 9 Josh Meeker               92 West 'o',Omaha, NE       56-07
10 Aaron Paulsen             92 Spartans,Crete, NE       54-06
11 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE       53-07
12 Drew Harsin               94 Blair,Blair, NE          47-05
13 Jalil Patten              92 Jaguars,NE, NE           37-01
14 Mark Fiedler              93 Lytc,Pleasant Dale,      34-00
15 Malik Ammons              92 Jaguars,NE, NE           32-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 12.30  7680        T. Noble D. Kimminau, Lincoln
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 McIntyre Aaron            90 Apollo,NE, NE            12.32
 2 brenton bradford          90 Bengals,NE, NE           13.12
 3 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,NE, NE              13.32
 4 Christopher Crowell       90 Unattached,Wauneta,      13.33
 5 Lee Korshoj               91 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.59
 6 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      13.70
 7 Jocob Petersen            90 Blair,Blair, NC          13.91
 8 Martino Avant             90 Apollo,NE, NE            14.19

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 12.30  7680        T. Noble D. Kimminau, Lincoln/Wo
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McIntyre Aaron            90 Apollo,NE, NE            12.78q  1
 2 brenton bradford          90 Bengals,NE, NE           13.04q  1
 3 Christopher Crowell       90 Unattached,Wauneta,      13.58q  3
 4 Lee Korshoj               91 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.64q  3
 5 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,NE, NE              13.68q  2
 6 Martino Avant             90 Apollo,NE, NE            13.76q  2
 7 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      14.01q  4
 8 Jocob Petersen            90 Blair,Blair, NC          14.01q  1
 9 Kurtis Fritson            90 Unattached,Franklin      14.01   3
10 Eric Cummings             90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.05   5
11 John Kersenbrock          90 Holt,O'Neill, NE         14.08   1
12 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,       14.12   5
13 Jordan Janda              90 Unattached,St Edwar      14.14   4
14 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.22   2
15 Austin Beal               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.66   2
16 Tanner Classen            91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.69   1
17 Chaz Neuvirth             90 Blair,Blair, NE          14.71   3
18 Jordan Wichert            90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          14.81   5
19 Austin Christiansen       90 Lytc,Eagle, NE           14.88   2
20 Brent Buchmeier           90 Unattached,Fairbury      14.99   5
21 Jason Demaray             90 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          15.01   4
22 Marcus Hall-Oliver        91 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.04   5
23 Zach Albrecht             91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.04   5
24 Ryan Luetkenhaus          91 Wahoo,NE, NE             15.04   2
25 Toby Martin               91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          15.54   3
26 Cory Griffis              91 Cozad,NE, NE             15.77   2
27 Ben Blecha                91 Beatrice,Steinauer,      16.32   1
28 Ryan Stoffel              91 Wings,Omaha, NE          16.61   3
29 Brandon Sponjer           91 Spartans,Crete, NE       17.14   1
30 Bryce Wynn                90 Striders                 20.75   4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Association: A 25.07  1990        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 McIntyre Aaron            90 Apollo,NE, NE            26.70   4
 2 jelani johnson            90 Bengals,NE, NE           28.80   1
 3 Christopher Crowell       90 Unattached,Wauneta,      28.88   1
 4 Kurtis Fritson            90 Unattached,Franklin      29.26   1
 5 Christopher Wright        91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.43   1
 6 Jesse Brewer              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.50   5
 7 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      29.70   1
 8 John Kersenbrock          90 Holt,O'Neill, NE         30.08   2
 9 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,       30.28   1
10 Jocob Petersen            90 Blair,Blair, NC          30.63   2
11 Brent Buchmeier           90 Unattached,Fairbury      31.25   2
12 Austin Beal               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.36   5
13 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.37   2
14 Marcus Hall-Oliver        91 Jaguars,NE, NE           31.72   5
15 Jordan Wichert            90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          31.94   4
16 Nick Elsberry             90 Titans,Hastings, NE      32.09   5
17 Jason Demaray             90 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          32.16   3
18 Bryan Austin              91 Beatrice,Elk Creek,      32.37   4
19 Ryan Luetkenhaus          91 Wahoo,NE, NE             32.78   4
20 Travis Tussing            91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         32.93   2
21 Zach Albrecht             91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      33.00   2
22 Clayton Hullet            90 Jets,Lincoln, NE         33.02   3
23 Cameron Bullock           91 Cozad,NE, NE             33.54   3
24 Zachary Lind              91 Kearney,Kearney, NE      33.85   3
25 Edonte Wilson             91 Grace,Omaha, NE          33.86   3
26 Austin Christiansen       90 Lytc,Eagle, NE           33.90   2
27 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          34.04   5
28 Ryan Stoffel              91 Wings,Omaha, NE          37.09   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles,
Association: A 59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jens Scholl               90 Ruskin,Nora, NE        1:02.31   1
 2 Matthew Motter            90 Yutan,Waterloo, NE     1:02.35   1
 3 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,NE, NE            1:04.19   1
 4 jeron hall                90 Bengals,NE, NE         1:04.46   1
 5 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:04.52   1
 6 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:06.20   1
 7 Jacob Arendt              91 Unattached,Valentin    1:07.60   2
 8 Jordan Gregory            91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.34   2
 9 jerod hall                90 Bengals,NE, NE         1:09.53   1
10 Jordan Droge              91 Beatrice,Beatrice,     1:09.75   2
11 Brandt Humphrey           91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:09.88   3
12 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:10.20   2
13 Tyler Crowell             91 Southern Val,Waunet    1:10.62   2
14 Zachary Lind              91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:14.45   4
15 Nick Elsberry             90 Titans,Hastings, NE    1:15.02   2
16 Ethan Loseke              91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:15.29   3
17 Ben Fisher                91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        1:16.86   3
18 Austin Christiansen       90 Lytc,Eagle, NE         1:17.20   4
19 Edonte Wilson             91 Grace,Omaha, NE        1:17.92   3
20 Tyler Thurlow             91 Ainsworth,NE, NE       1:18.11   3
21 JC Smith                  90 Cozad,Gothenburg, N    1:18.29   3
22 Ryan McCarty              90 Grand Island           1:25.78   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Association: A 2:16.00  1983        Joey Kinego, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Matthew Motter            90 Yutan,Waterloo, NE     2:25.40
 2 Andrew Metoyer            90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:29.25
 3 Seth Sejkora              90 Beatrice,Burchard,     2:29.48
 4 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:31.26
 5 Brandt Humphrey           91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:37.64
 6 Austin Watton             90 Wahoo,NE, NE           2:38.52
 7 Jacob Arendt              91 Unattached,Valentin    2:39.25
 8 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:39.77
 9 Ethan Loseke              91 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:42.08
10 Jordan Droge              91 Beatrice,Beatrice,     2:42.97
11 Simon Falcon              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:46.09
12 Josh Harsin               91 Blair,Blair, NE        2:46.49
13 Michael Johnston          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:49.26
14 Lowell Reeh               91 Blair Track Club       2:49.96
15 Tyler Reynolds            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:50.05
16 Stirling Hedderich        90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:50.16
17 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:51.15
18 Jonathan Ronhovde         90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    2:51.70
19 Jonathan Powell           91 Unattached,Columbus    2:53.94
20 Nate Key                  91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:56.02
21 Weston Walton             91 Unattached,Grand Is    2:56.13
22 Zachary Plambeck          91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:04.49
23 Matt Powell               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     3:22.91

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Association: A 4:52.00  1983        Joey Kinego, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jacob Eary                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:05.25
 2 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:09.46
 3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:14.08
 4 Matthew Motter            90 Yutan,Waterloo, NE     5:20.45
 5 Austin Watton             90 Wahoo,NE, NE           5:23.15
 6 Michael Johnston          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:26.74
 7 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    5:31.36
 8 Josh Harsin               91 Blair,Blair, NE        5:33.02
 9 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,NE, NE            5:34.63
10 Jonathan Ronhovde         90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    5:42.84
11 Jonathan Powell           91 Unattached,Columbus    5:44.51
12 Adam Mitteis              90 Unattached,Plattsmo    5:47.52
13 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:48.44
14 Stirling Hedderich        90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:48.63
15 Weston Walton             91 Unattached,Grand Is    6:14.45
16 Jonah Bradley             91 Unattached,Tilden,     6:20.90
17 Zachary Plambeck          91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6:32.70
18 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6:38.90
19 Christian Gaillard        91 Cass County Racers     7:09.01

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo
Association: A 10:22.00  1997        Tommy VandenBerg, Lincoln,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jacob Eary                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:53.42
 2 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N   11:09.47
 3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:20.29
 4 Michael Johnston          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:06.61
 5 Simon Falcon              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12:13.33
 6 Derek Schnell             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:14.82
 7 Adam Mitteis              90 Unattached,Plattsmo   12:47.08
 8 Arjun Kalra               90 Unattached,Omaha, N   13:36.61
 9 Matt Powell               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    14:19.08
10 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      14:44.05
-- Jason Osterbuhr           91 Grand Island,Grand         DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville
Association: A 7:33.40  1981        Chad Moeller`, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
-- Arjun Kalra               90 Unattached,Omaha, N         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      13.35
 2 Jens Scholl               90 Ruskin,Nora, NE          13.57
 3 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.62
 4 Martino Avant             90 Apollo,NE, NE            13.82
 5 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.86
 6 Jordan Wichert            90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.26
 7 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.45
 8 Michael Hoxmeier          90 Southern Val,Orlean      16.34

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior      13.48q  1
 2 Martino Avant             90 Apollo,NE, NE            13.65q  3
 3 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.69q  3
 4 Jens Scholl               90 Ruskin,Nora, NE          13.70q  1
 5 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.31q  3
 6 Jordan Wichert            90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          15.41q  1
 7 Michael Hoxmeier          90 Southern Val,Orlean      16.26q  2
 8 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.29q  2
 9 Shawn Walker              90 Cozad,NE, NE             16.37   1
10 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.74   1
11 Tobias Martin             91 Wahoo,NE, NE             16.98   2
12 Derek Rogers              90 Yutan,Yutan, NE          17.13   2
13 Kyle Bartek               90 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE         17.55   2
14 Travis Rust               91 Titans,Hasting, NE       17.59   3
15 Andrew Castro             90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.15   2
16 Tobin Spangler            91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          19.04   1
17 Dylan Hartnett            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         19.45   3
18 Nate Key                  91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         19.71   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Association: A 51.60  1981        Omaha B&G Jaguars, Omaha, NE
                      Davis, Warren, Wright, Jackson
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 North Omaha Bengals T C                               53.73
    1) Xavier Baylon 90                2) brenton bradford 90
    3) jerod hall 90                   4) jelani johnson 90
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                          58.35
    1) Jordan Gregory 91               2) Marcus Hall-Oliver 91
    3) Andrew Metoyer 90               4) Duvon Perkins 91
 3 Southern Valley T C                                   58.41
    1) Tyler Crowell 91                2) Michael Hoxmeier 90
    3) Ethan Dake 91                   4) Layne Moore 90
 4 Cozad Track Club                                    1:04.61
    1) Cory Griffis 91                 2) Matt Henry 90
    3) Shawn Walker 90                 4) Cameron Bullock 91
-- Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                                  DQ
    1) Sean McGary 91                  2) Eric Cummings 90
    3) Jesse Brewer 90                 4) Christopher Wright 91
-- North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                             DQ
    1) bryant giles 91                 2) jeron hall 90
    3) Jordan Martin 91                4) Marques Rice 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlbor
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha, Omaha, NE
                        Miller, Thomas, Howard, Anderson
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 North Omaha Bengals T C                             4:21.42
    1) Xavier Baylon 90                2) jeron hall 90
    3) jelani johnson 90               4) jerod hall 90
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             4:31.69
    1) Sean McGary 91                  2) Eric Cummings 90
    3) Jesse Brewer 90                 4) Jordan Gregory 91
 3 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                        4:51.45
    1) brenton bradford 90             2) bryant giles 91
    3) Jordan Martin 91                4) Marques Rice 91
 4 Lincoln Jets                                        5:24.12
    1) Jay Kilpatrick 91               2) Nate Key 91
    3) Jeff Morrison 91                4) Stirling Hedderich 90
 5 Kearney Track Club                                  5:35.14
    1) Ethan Loseke 91                 2) Zachary Lind 91
    3) Brandt Humphrey 91              4) Blake Anderson 91
-- Southern Valley T C                                      DQ
    1) Tyler Crowell 91                2) Ethan Dake 91
    3) Layne Moore 90                  4) Michael Hoxmeier 90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panoram
                        C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Association: A 9:54.53  1993        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Hill, Turner, Krallman, Caldwell
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                              10:29.96
    1) Jacob Eary 90                   2) Logan Wilson 90
    3) Caleb Zimmerman 90              4) Jordan Sutherland 91
 2 Beatrice Track Club                                11:17.77
    1) Jordan Droge 91                 2) Seth Sejkora 90
    3) Andy Sherman 91                 4) John Musil 90
 3 Bellevue Recreation Track                          11:22.13
    1) Thomas Filer 91                 2) Joshua Harnisch 90
    3) Zachary Plambeck 91             4) Simon Falcon 91
 4 Wahoo Track Club                                   11:23.10
    1) Tobin Spangler 91               2) Nick Martin 90
    3) Kyle Bartek 90                  4) Austin Watton 90

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Association: A  5-02  7780        L. Davis/ P.Hanks/J. Scholl,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jens Scholl               90 Ruskin,Nora, NE        4-10.00
 2 Taylor Santos             90 Blair,Blair, NE        4-06.00
 3 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-06.00
 4 Trevor Stelling           90 Unattached,Orchard,    4-04.00
 5 Layne Moore               90 Southern Val,Oxford    4-04.00
 6 Jason Osterbuhr           91 Grand Island,Grand     4-02.00
 7 Hayden Delay              90 Wahoo,NE, NE           4-02.00
 8 Ethan Dake                91 Southern Val,Orlean    4-02.00
 8 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-02.00
 8 Dustin Feller             90 Yutan,Yutan, NE        4-02.00
 8 Jason Demaray             90 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        4-02.00
 8 Dustin Myers              91 Unattached,Eddyvill    4-02.00
13 Travis Rust               91 Titans,Hasting, NE     4-00.00
13 Tyler Thurlow             91 Ainsworth,NE, NE       4-00.00
13 JC Smith                  90 Cozad,Gothenburg, N    4-00.00
13 Tanner Classen            91 Fremont,Fremont, NE    4-00.00
13 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     4-00.00
13 Ryan McCarty              90 Grand Island           4-00.00
19 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,    3-10.00
20 Tobin Spangler            91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        3-08.00
21 Brandon Sponjer           91 Spartans,Crete, NE     3-04.00
-- Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE            NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,
Association: A 17-09  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 McIntyre Aaron            90 Apollo,NE, NE         16-06.00
 2 Tanner Miller             91 Unattached,Superior   15-08.50
 3 Christopher Crowell       90 Unattached,Wauneta,   15-07.00
 4 Justin Hart               90 Laurel,Laurel, NE     15-02.50
 5 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15-01.00
 6 Kurtis Fritson            90 Unattached,Franklin   14-11.50
 7 Trevor Stelling           90 Unattached,Orchard,   14-07.75
 8 Gentry Doane              91 Unattached,Ansley,    14-04.75
 9 Taylor Santos             90 Blair,Blair, NE       14-03.75
10 John Kersenbrock          90 Holt,O'Neill, NE      13-11.00
11 Jocob Petersen            90 Blair,Blair, NC       13-08.75
12 Kyle Bartek               90 Wahoo,Ithaca, NE      13-08.25
13 Jacob Arendt              91 Unattached,Valentin   13-06.25
14 Jacob Sorensen            91 Beatrice,Beatrice,    13-02.50
15 Zach Albrecht             91 Kearney,Kearney, NE   13-02.00
16 Shawn Walker              90 Cozad,NE, NE          12-11.00
17 Tanner Classen            91 Fremont,Fremont, NE   12-09.75
18 Tobias Martin             91 Wahoo,NE, NE          12-08.25
19 Cameron Bullock           91 Cozad,NE, NE          12-08.00
20 Bryan Austin              91 Beatrice,Elk Creek,   12-03.75
21 Brent Buchmeier           90 Unattached,Fairbury   12-01.25
22 Dustin Myers              91 Unattached,Eddyvill   11-11.00
23 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11-09.75
24 Ryan Luetkenhaus          91 Wahoo,NE, NE          11-08.75
25 Clayton Hullet            90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11-07.25
26 Ryan Stoffel              91 Wings,Omaha, NE       11-07.00
27 Ben Fisher                91 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       11-05.50
28 Tyler Thurlow             91 Ainsworth,NE, NE      11-03.50
29 Travis Tussing            91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10-10.50
30 JC Smith                  90 Cozad,Gothenburg, N   10-09.00
31 Christian Gaillard        91 Cass County Racers    10-07.75
32 Matt Powell               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-06.00
33 Brandon Sponjer           91 Spartans,Crete, NE     9-02.25

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Association: A 43-10.50  1982        Jason Weber, Beatrice, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE    34-02.50
 2 Matt Henry                90 Cozad,NE, NE          31-07.50
 3 John Musil                90 Beatrice,DuBois, NE   30-11.75
 4 Ryan Hawley               90 West 'o' Throws       30-11.25
 5 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   27-10.25
 6 Cody Krull                90 Unattached,Minden,    27-07.75
 7 Kyle Payne                91 West 'o' Throws       25-09.00
 8 Carrington Childs         91 Jaguars,NE, NE        25-03.00
 9 Broderick Olson           91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    23-07.25
10 Danny Foster              90 Cozad,Cozad, NE       22-11.00
11 Travis Rust               91 Titans,Hasting, NE    22-04.25
12 Thomas Bennett            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,    21-09.25
13 Kyle Thompson             91 West 'o' Throws       20-06.75
14 Ben Blecha                91 Beatrice,Steinauer,   19-11.75
15 Edonte Wilson             91 Grace,Omaha, NE       19-04.25
16 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N   17-03.75

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakers
Association: A 121-02  1993        Mitch Hergenrader, Lincoln,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ryan Hawley               90 West 'o' Throws          84-01
 2 John Musil                90 Beatrice,DuBois, NE      78-09
 3 Matt Henry                90 Cozad,NE, NE             77-06
 4 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      69-01
 5 Kyle Payne                91 West 'o' Throws          67-08
 6 Micah Marvin              90 Spartans,Crete, NE       61-09
 7 Cody Krull                90 Unattached,Minden,       53-07
 8 Broderick Olson           91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       51-00
 9 Thomas Bennett            90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       45-01
10 Danny Foster              90 Cozad,Cozad, NE          42-05
11 Ben Blecha                91 Beatrice,Steinauer,      42-00
12 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N      31-10

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
   National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, C
Association: A 107-06  2001        Jeff Marlowe, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Seth Sejkora              90 Beatrice,Burchard,      123-06N
 2 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE        120-01A
 3 Ryan Hawley               90 West 'o' Throws         103-05
 4 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      89-04
 5 Duvon Perkins             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        83-09
 6 Bryan Austin              91 Beatrice,Elk Creek,      80-11
 7 Andy Sherman              91 Beatrice,Beatrice,       77-05
 8 Clayton Hullet            90 Jets,Lincoln, NE         75-09
 9 Carrington Childs         91 Jaguars,NE, NE           69-06
10 Jacob Sorensen            91 Beatrice,Beatrice,       68-08
10 Jonah Bradley             91 Unattached,Tilden,       68-08
12 Kieran Henning            91 Spartans,Crete, NE       64-03
13 Broderick Olson           91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       62-10
14 Kyle Thompson             91 West 'o' Throws          59-11
15 Kyle Payne                91 West 'o' Throws          59-07
16 Mykel Miller              91 Unattached,Ewing, N      50-06
17 Dominic Jones             91 Grace,Omaha, NE          48-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Andre McIntyre            88 Apollo,NE, NE            11.62
 2 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.72
 3 Danny Grosserode          88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         11.83
 4 Travis Liechti            88 Apollo Track Club        11.94
 5 Dennis Hopgood            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.98
 6 Devin Bailey              88 Apollo,NE, NE            12.21
 7 Michael Kerber            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.22
 8 Alejandro Alonso          88 Unattached,Omaha, N      12.46

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.80q  3
 2 Andre McIntyre            88 Apollo,NE, NE            11.83q  2
 3 Travis Liechti            88 Apollo Track Club        11.90q  3
 4 Michael Kerber            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.01q  2
 5 Dennis Hopgood            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.04q  4
 6 Danny Grosserode          88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         12.18q  1
 7 Alejandro Alonso          88 Unattached,Omaha, N      12.36q  2
 8 Devin Bailey              88 Apollo,NE, NE            12.40q  2
 9 David Miller              89 Unattached,Oshkosh,      12.48   1
10 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.49   4
11 Andy Barner               88 Unattached,Wallace,      12.54   5
12 Derrick Bell              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.62   3
13 Gregory Clements          88 Striders                 12.74   1
14 Jacob Becker              89 Southern Val,Beaver      13.37   3
15 Kyle Estwick              89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.38   4
16 William Jackson Jr        89 Jaguars,NE, NE           13.39   5
17 Mark Toliver              88 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.40   2
18 Justin Toliver            88 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.46   3
19 Micah Sedlacek            88 Flyers                   13.50   3
20 Alex Paul                 89 Cozad,Gothenburg, N      13.60   5
21 Brian Dein                89 Unattached,Fairbury      13.62   2
22 William Cummings          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.77   2
23 Harrison Wurster          89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.80   4
23 Brandon Boyd              88 Blair Track Club         13.80   1
25 Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.89   4
26 Todd Fulton               89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.09   1
27 Taylor Escamilla          88 Unattached,Fremont,      14.12   5
28 Matthew Wesely            89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          14.17   1
29 Brett Maher               89 Unattached,Utica, N      14.21   3
30 Darrin Uden               88 Wahoo,NE, NE             14.25   4
31 Brandon Sklenar           89 Unattached,Omaha, N      14.39   2
32 Dain Finke                89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.48   5
33 Zach Leibert              88 Cozad,NE, NE             14.75   4
34 Anthony Stenka            89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          14.85   4
35 Robert Jimenez            89 Unattached               15.08   5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.35   1
 2 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.02   3
 3 Danny Grosserode          88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         25.05   1
 4 Michael Kerber            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.08   1
 5 Dennis Hopgood            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.33   2
 6 Travis Liechti            88 Apollo Track Club        25.42   4
 7 Andy Barner               88 Unattached,Wallace,      25.66   1
 8 David Miller              89 Unattached,Oshkosh,      26.00   1
 9 Andre McIntyre            88 Apollo,NE, NE            26.09   4
10 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       26.37   2
11 Derrick Bell              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       26.49   1
12 Devin Bailey              88 Apollo,NE, NE            26.53   6
13 Darnell Lewis             88 Jaguars,NE, NE           26.56   1
14 Kenny Reveire             89 Striders,NE, NE          26.62   6
15 Alejandro Alonso          88 Unattached,Omaha, N      26.80   1
16 Gregory Clements          88 Striders                 27.08   5
17 David Haith               88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         27.56   6
18 Kyle Estwick              89 Bengals,Omaha, NE        27.67   3
19 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester      27.92   2
20 Thomas Warren Jr          89 Jaguars,NE, NE           27.94   3
21 William Jackson Jr        89 Jaguars,NE, NE           28.03   3
22 Taylor Dixon              89 Unattached,Wauneta,      28.54   3
23 Jacob Becker              89 Southern Val,Beaver      28.95   2
24 Mark Toliver              88 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.03   2
25 Alex Paul                 89 Cozad,Gothenburg, N      29.22   4
26 Micah Sedlacek            88 Flyers                   29.23   5
27 James Fisher              89 Apollo,NE, NE            29.26   6
28 Dante Thomas              89 Phil's,Omaha, NE         29.71   3
29 Harrison Wurster          89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.23   5
30 Justin Toliver            88 Wings,Omaha, NE          30.37   2
31 Matthew Wesely            89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          30.84   4
32 Dustin Andersen           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.87   5
33 Patrick Caswell           89 Southern Val,Oxford      31.41   4
34 Dain Finke                89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         31.53   4
-- Jermaine Blackson         88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE           DQ   2
-- Phillip Washington        89 Apollo,NE, NE               DQ   5
-- Trenell Boston            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE           DQ   6

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles,
Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       53.20   1
 2 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        55.96   1
 3 Danny Grosserode          88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         56.58   1
 4 David Miller              89 Unattached,Oshkosh,      57.06   1
 5 Terrence Jones            89 Jaguars,NE, NE           58.44   2
 6 Thomas Warren Jr          89 Jaguars,NE, NE           59.18   3
 7 Alejandro Alonso          88 Unattached,Omaha, N      59.21   3
 8 David Haith               88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:00.14   4
 9 Jermaine Blackson         88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:00.20   2
10 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester    1:00.59   1
11 Darnell Lewis             88 Jaguars,NE, NE         1:00.60   1
12 Kyle Estwick              89 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:01.18   2
13 Aaron Bush                89 Unattached,Nebraska    1:02.05   2
14 Jacob Becker              89 Southern Val,Beaver    1:03.17   2
15 Mark Will                 89 Striders,NE, NE        1:03.21   3
16 Vernon Thomas             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:03.22   2
17 JaVon Jones               89 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:03.34   3
18 Gregory Clements          88 Striders               1:03.66   4
19 Mark Toliver              88 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:04.18   2
20 Justin Toliver            88 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:04.28   2
21 Kyle Keith                88 Apollo,NE, NE          1:04.92   3
22 Micah Sedlacek            88 Flyers                 1:06.89   4
23 James Fisher              89 Apollo,NE, NE          1:15.43   4
24 Phillip Washington        89 Apollo,NE, NE          1:18.23   3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Adam Mroczek              88 Minden,Minden, NE      2:07.84
 2 Andy Johnson              88 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,    2:13.47
 3 Patrick Rainey            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:14.82
 4 Nathan Mazzara            88 Blair,Blair, NE        2:17.86
 5 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:22.75
 6 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:24.30
 7 Aaron Bush                89 Unattached,Nebraska    2:24.74
 8 Terrence Jones            89 Jaguars,NE, NE         2:25.96
 9 Peter Falcon              89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:26.04
10 Joshua Branchaud          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:30.68
11 Aaron Ellis               89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:31.81
12 Tyler Nieland             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:32.77
13 Kyle Keith                88 Apollo,NE, NE          2:36.34
14 Andrew Winscot            88 Kearney,Oxford, NE     2:37.53
15 Taylor Wissel             89 Kearney,Elm Creek,     2:40.96
16 Timothy McKean            89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:41.59
17 Joahua McKean             88 Bellevue,Belllevue,    2:45.35
18 Robert Stoffel            88 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:46.39
19 Chase Klingelhoefer       89 Kearney,Amherst, NE    2:53.74

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Patrick Rainey            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:38.97
 2 Joshua Branchaud          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:45.49
 3 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:49.95
 4 Andy Johnson              88 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,    4:51.94
 5 Alexander Heyl            89 Lytc,NE, NE            4:53.05
 6 Nate Nordstrom            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:53.75
 7 Peter Falcon              89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5:01.00
 8 Mitchell Wecker           88 Holt,O'Neill, NE       5:04.56
 9 Nathan Crawford           88 Kearney,Kearney, NE    5:07.40
10 Aaron Ellis               89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      5:14.46
11 Tyler Nieland             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:16.79
12 Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair,Blair, NE        5:21.39
13 Alex Kukoly               88 Fremont Track Club     5:27.05
14 Tyson Billings            88 Unattached,Valentin    5:31.06
15 Timothy McKean            89 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5:34.39
16 Brian Neilson             88 Saints,Hastings, NE    5:35.43
17 Robert Stoffel            88 Wings,Omaha, NE        5:38.99
18 Tyrone Kracht             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:51.87

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, I
Association: A 9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Patrick Rainey            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:08.83
 2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N   10:12.42
 3 Joshua Branchaud          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:16.08
 4 Nate Nordstrom            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:20.52
 5 Alexander Heyl            89 Lytc,NE, NE           10:59.55
 6 Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair,Blair, NE       11:14.46
 7 Anthony Oberle            88 Flyers,Sioux City,    11:14.65
 8 Alex Kukoly               88 Fremont Track Club    11:55.98
 9 Nathan Crawford           88 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12:13.96
10 Tyrone Kracht             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:14.62
11 Joahua McKean             88 Bellevue,Belllevue,   12:34.50
12 Tyson Billings            88 Unattached,Valentin   12:47.75

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayettevill
Association: A 16:25.00  1981        Kevin Williams, Lincoln, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tyrone Kracht             88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      23:00.21

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Kenny Reveire             89 Striders,NE, NE          16.67
 2 Brandon Boyd              88 Blair Track Club         17.89
 3 Mitch Gerrard             89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.93
 4 Brett Maher               89 Unattached,Utica, N      18.45
 5 Taylor Dixon              89 Unattached,Wauneta,      19.36
 6 Niles Paul                89 Apollo,Omaha, NE         21.45

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Niles Paul                89 Apollo,Omaha, NE         15.92q  1
 2 Kenny Reveire             89 Striders,NE, NE          17.22q  2
 3 Mitch Gerrard             89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.22q  2
 4 Brandon Boyd              88 Blair Track Club         18.23q  2
 5 Brett Maher               89 Unattached,Utica, N      18.53q  1
 6 Taylor Dixon              89 Unattached,Wauneta,      19.62q  1
 7 Drew Partridge            89 Fremont,Fremont, NE      20.97q  2
 8 Robert Sullivan           89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          24.20q  1

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Association: A 25.26  1990        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Niles Paul                89 Apollo,Omaha, NE         28.27   2
 2 Curtis Osborn             88 Unattached,Sutherla      28.54   1
 3 Kenny Reveire             89 Striders,NE, NE          29.12   2
 4 Derek Groskurth           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.32   2
 5 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE       30.97   1
 6 Brett Maher               89 Unattached,Utica, N      32.26   1
 7 Zachry Harsin             89 Blair,Blair, NE          32.29   1
 8 Mitch Gerrard             89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         32.44   1
 9 Korbin Slack              89 Cozad,NE, NE             34.98   2
10 Patrick Caswell           89 Southern Val,Oxford      35.81   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Association: A 45.51  1992        Omaha Housing Authority, Omah
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Bellevue Recreation Track                             47.08
    1) Stephen Murray 88               2) Lukas Hulett 88
    3) Derrick Bell 88                 4) Michael Kerber 88
 2 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                          50.96
    1) Stanley Smith 89                2) William Jackson Jr 89
    3) William Cummings 89             4) Jermaine Blackson 88
 3 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                               51.18
    1) Jason Wright 89                 2) Dennis Hopgood 88
    3) Darnell Lewis 88                4) Thomas Warren Jr 89
-- Apollo Track Club                                        DQ
    1) Niles Paul 89                   2) Travis Liechti 88
    3) Andre McIntyre 88               4) Devin Bailey 88

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Association: A 3:40.02  1987        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Lacy, Weichel, Price, Hultquist
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Boys/Girls Club Jaguars                             3:52.69
    1) Darnell Lewis 88                2) Braxton Wright 88
    3) Thomas Warren Jr 89             4) Jermaine Blackson 88
 2 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:55.40
    1) Stephen Murray 88               2) Michael Kerber 88
    3) Tim Stawnial 88                 4) Lukas Hulett 88
 3 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               4:22.86
    1) David Haith 88                  2) Micah Sedlacek 88
    3) Tyler Nieland 89                4) Vernon Thomas 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                        A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
Association: A 8:32.22  1995        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Avila, Turner, Dalby, Hill
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               9:45.60
    1) Joshua Branchaud 88             2) Patrick Rainey 88
    3) Jacob Wilson 89                 4) Tyler Nieland 89
 2 Blair Track Club                                    9:56.15
    1) Nathan Mazzara 88               2) Zachry Harsin 89
    3) Keegan Bloomfield 88            4) Colton Aman 88
 3 Bellevue Recreation Track                          10:26.21
    1) Peter Falcon 89                 2) Garland Bennett 89
    3) Joahua McKean 88                4) Casey Laski 88
 4 Kearney Track Club                                 10:34.58
    1) Taylor Wissel 89                2) Andrew Winscot 88
    3) Taylor Lueking 88               4) Nathan Crawford 88
 5 Cornhusker Flyers T C  'B'                         10:47.57
    1) David Haith 88                  2) Anthony Oberle 88
    3) Nate Nordstrom 88               4) Vernon Thomas 89

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, I
Association: A    6-02  1977        Mike Thompson, Ogallala, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tim Stawnial              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5-03.00
 2 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE     5-02.00
 3 Colin Spilker             88 Beatrice,Beatrice,     5-02.00
 4 Andrew Munro              88 Spartans,Wilber, NE    5-00.00
 5 Matt Donahue              88 Fremont,Fremont, NE    5-00.00
 6 Keeran Henning            88 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-10.00
 7 Dustin Andersen           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-08.00
 8 Taylor Dixon              89 Unattached,Wauneta,    4-08.00
 9 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester    4-06.00
 9 Andrew Winscot            88 Kearney,Oxford, NE     4-06.00
11 Zach Leibert              88 Cozad,NE, NE           4-04.00
12 Korbin Slack              89 Cozad,NE, NE           4-02.00
12 Anthony Stenka            89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        4-02.00
-- Drew Partridge            89 Fremont,Fremont, NE         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, N
Association: A    12-09  1987        Jeremy Ripley, Ralston, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Zachry Harsin             89 Blair,Blair, NE        6-06.00
 2 Brett Maher               89 Unattached,Utica, N    6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernan
Association: A    19-11  1989        Zak Tempelmeyer, Syracuse,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jason Wright              89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     18-11.50
 2 Andre McIntyre            88 Apollo,NE, NE         18-05.75
 3 Dennis Hoopgood           88 Jaguars               18-05.25
 4 Andy Barner               88 Unattached,Wallace,   17-11.25
 5 Andy Johnson              88 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   17-09.25
 6 Devin Bailey              88 Apollo,NE, NE         17-09.25
 7 Tim Stawnial              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,    17-07.75
 8 Mark Will                 89 Striders,NE, NE       17-04.00
 9 Mark Patten Jr            89 Jaguars,NE, NE        16-11.25
10 Alejandro Alonso          88 Unattached,Omaha, N   16-01.50
11 Keeran Henning            88 Spartans,Crete, NE    16-00.50
12 Niles Paul                89 Apollo,Omaha, NE      15-11.00
13 Garrett Reckling          89 Spartans,Dorchester   15-10.25
14 Ryan Gass                 88 Unattached,Valentin   15-09.50
15 Derek Groskurth           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15-07.00
16 Taylor Dixon              89 Unattached,Wauneta,   14-05.00
17 Alex Paul                 89 Cozad,Gothenburg, N   13-09.50
18 Patrick Caswell           89 Southern Val,Oxford   13-04.25
19 Taylor Lueking            88 Kearney,Oxford, NE    12-09.75
20 Brian Neilson             88 Saints,Hastings, NE   12-07.25
21 Joahua McKean             88 Bellevue,Belllevue,   12-00.00
22 William Nicholson         89 Bellevue               9-09.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego,
Association: A 41-11.50  1993        Shane Godtel, Arcadia, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elmwood,Elwood, NE    36-09.50
 2 Keeran Henning            88 Spartans,Crete, NE    35-06.50
 3 Derek Groskurth           88 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      34-09.00
 4 Andrew Winscot            88 Kearney,Oxford, NE    30-10.75
 5 Mitch Gerrard             89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      30-09.50
 6 Brian Neilson             88 Saints,Hastings, NE   29-11.50
 7 Taylor Lueking            88 Kearney,Oxford, NE    29-07.00
 8 Patrick Caswell           89 Southern Val,Oxford   27-05.25
 9 Brian Dein                89 Unattached,Fairbury   26-09.25

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Taylor Escamilla          88 Unattached,Fremont,   42-00.75
 2 Jeffrey Wollen            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE       39-06.00
 3 Michael Musil             88 Beatrice,DuBois, NE   38-05.50
 4 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    37-04.00
 5 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elmcreek, N   35-10.50
 6 Paul Francis              89 Eagle Expres,Wilber   34-07.00
 7 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   34-07.00
 8 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   34-03.00
 9 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N   29-00.00
10 James Thompson            89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     28-11.75
11 William Cummings          89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     28-10.75
12 Jarrod Daake              89 Unattached,Elm Cree   28-06.75
13 Casey ski                 88 Bellevue,Bellevue,    27-00.75

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elmcreek, N     129-11
 2 Michael Musil             88 Beatrice,DuBois, NE     129-01
 3 Jeffrey Wollen            88 Yutan,Yutan, NE         119-06
 4 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     112-01
 5 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     107-08
 6 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      105-05
 7 Taylor Escamilla          88 Unattached,Fremont,      97-02
 8 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      82-09
 9 James Thompson            89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        75-05
10 Casey Laski               88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       73-05
11 Jarrod Daake              89 Unattached,Elm Cree      71-03
12 Austin Muench             89 West 'o' Throws          56-10

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
================================================================
   National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Association: A 141-06  2000        Miichael Packmore, Lincoln,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       91-05
 2 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N      90-08
 3 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      89-01
 4 Casey ski                 88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       86-02
 5 Paul Francis              89 Eagle Expres,Wilber      84-02
 6 Austin Muench             89 West 'o' Throws          63-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCu
Association: A 10.90  7276        Thompson McCue Frazier, Omaha
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.13
 2 Jordell Davis             87 Striders,Omaha, NE       11.31
 3 Peter Kisicki             86 Flyers,Papillion, N      11.44
 4 Jonathon Kimbrough        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.75
 5 Rogers Tucker             86 Phil's,Omaha, NE         11.77
 6 Joey LaBat                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.89
 7 Chase Weaver              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.16

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullo
Association: A 10.90  7276        Thompson McCue Frazier, Omaha, A
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jordell Davis             87 Striders,Omaha, NE       11.13q  3
 2 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.18q  1
 3 Peter Kisicki             86 Flyers,Papillion, N      11.43q  3
 4 Jonathon Kimbrough        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.52q  1
 5 Cameron Sessions          87 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.60q  2
 6 Rogers Tucker             86 Phil's,Omaha, NE         11.65q  2
 7 Joey LaBat                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.76q  2
 8 Chase Weaver              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.85q  3
 9 Kyle Mosel                86 Unattached,Orchard,      11.94   2
10 Matthew Cavanah           86 Blair,Blair, NE          12.06   3
11 McClain Johnson           86 Unattached,South Si      12.08   2
12 Ozzie Smith               86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.17   4
13 Stephen Brooks            87 Bengals,Omaha, NE        12.19   1
14 Brain Traver              87 Kearney,Kearney, NE      12.20   4
15 Drew Freeman              86 Blair,Tekamah, NE        12.22   2
16 Robbie Morrison           86 Jets,Lincoln, NE         12.26   4
17 Nate Yosten               87 Fremont,Fremont, NE      12.63   1
18 Jeremy Anderson           87 Unattached,Walthill      12.75   3
19 Darin Zuhlke              87 Unattached,Brunswic      12.92   1
20 Thomas Vaiskunas          87 Unattached,Omaha, N      13.03   4
21 Ted Chancellor            87 McCook,McCook, NE        13.34   3
22 Alan Ruskamp              87 Unattached,Orleans,      13.37   2
23 Matthew Lawton            87 Blair,Blair, NE          14.04   4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles,
Association: A 22.30  1980        Daryl Duncan, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         23.52   1
 2 Peter Kisicki             86 Flyers,Papillion, N      23.60   1
 3 Jordell Davis             87 Striders,Omaha, NE       23.68   4
 4 Rogers Tucker             86 Phil's,Omaha, NE         24.07   4
 5 Cameron Sessions          87 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.14   1
 6 Virgil Mitchell           86 Unattached               24.15   2
 7 McClain Johnson           86 Unattached,South Si      24.72   1
 8 Joey LaBat                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         24.73   2
 9 Kyle Mosel                86 Unattached,Orchard,      24.82   4
10 Eli Maloley               86 Kearney,Lexington,       25.15   1
11 Kevin Jennings            86 Elite,Omaha, NE          25.21   1
12 Brain Traver              87 Kearney,Kearney, NE      25.25   2
13 tyronne estwick           87 Bengals,NE, NE           25.26   2
14 Ozzie Smith               86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.54   1
15 James Estwick             86 Bengals,Omaha, NE        25.79   3
16 Drew Freeman              86 Blair,Tekamah, NE        26.23   3
17 Matthew Cavanah           86 Blair,Blair, NE          26.39   2
18 Josh Wichert              87 Yutan,Yuton, NE          26.44   4
19 ulishes starks            86 Bengals,NE, NE           26.50   3
20 Darin Zuhlke              87 Unattached,Brunswic      26.81   2
21 Jeremy Anderson           87 Unattached,Walthill      27.28   3
22 Thomas Vaiskunas          87 Unattached,Omaha, N      27.70   3
23 Alan Ruskamp              87 Unattached,Orleans,      28.19   3
-- Jamar Walker              87 Bengals,Omaha, NE           DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles,
Association: A 49.14  1994        Cameron Monroe, Bellevue, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Ryan Doke                 86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         51.77   1
 2 Virgil Mitchell           86 Unattached               52.28   1
 3 Jonathon Kimbrough        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE         52.65   1
 4 Kevin Jennings            86 Elite,Omaha, NE          54.03   2
 5 Jacob Davis               86 Bellevue                 54.03   3
 6 Cameron Sessions          87 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        54.06   1
 7 Chase Weaver              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         54.96   3
 8 Eli Maloley               86 Kearney,Lexington,       55.84   1
 9 tyronne estwick           87 Bengals,NE, NE           56.11   2
10 Chris Hatch               86 Jets,Lincoln, NE         56.24   1
11 Jeff Dein                 86 Unattached,Fairbury      56.33   1
12 Nathan Leonard            87 Fremont,Fremont, NE      57.97   2
13 Nate Yosten               87 Fremont,Fremont, NE      58.25   3
14 James Estwick             86 Bengals,Omaha, NE        58.52   3
15 Jacob Kindler             87 Unattached,Almo, NE      59.05   2
16 Andrew Trame              87 Unattached,Falls Ci      59.92   2
17 Justin Spittler           87 Unattached,Omaha, N    1:00.40   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington
Association: A 1:56.15  1994        Darren Ivy, Columbus, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chris Hatch               86 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:03.65
 2 Virgil Mitchell           86 Unattached             2:06.79
 3 Mark Gibilisco            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:07.31
 4 Trent Neemann             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:09.07
 5 Cody Ingold               87 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:11.56
 6 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    2:15.59
 7 David Wolfe               87 Fremont,Fremont, NC    2:16.81
 8 Jacob Kindler             87 Unattached,Almo, NE    2:17.64
 9 Garrett Karthauser        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:19.66
10 Blake Lewis               87 Minden,Minden, NE      2:24.87
11 Kris Ahrens               87 Blair,Blair, NE        2:27.78
12 Nathaniel West            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:29.66

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Association: A 4:02.46  1981        Mike Lee, Council Bluffs, I
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ben DeLay                 86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    4:08.03
 2 Chris Hatch               86 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4:16.48
 3 Clint Bottorff            86 Unattached,Ponca, N    4:21.53
 4 Trent Neemann             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4:24.72
 5 David Wolfe               87 Fremont,Fremont, NC    4:46.72
 6 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    4:48.17
 7 Alexander Weaver          86 Kearney Track Club     4:49.12
 8 Garrett Karthauser        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:56.91
 9 Nathaniel West            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:03.62
10 Matthew Lawton            87 Blair,Blair, NE        5:43.99

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Association: A 8:56.27  1996        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Clint Bottorff            86 Unattached,Ponca, N    9:42.76
 2 Jordan Dorsey             86 Unattached,Omaha, N   10:16.06
 3 Garrett Karthauser        86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:32.82
 4 Nathaniel West            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10:51.98
 5 Bryce Christensen         87 Fremont Track Club    11:21.74
 6 Matthew Lawton            87 Blair,Blair, NE       13:26.22

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, C
Association: A 14.95  1992        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Aaron Brandt              87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          15.49
 2 Patrick Burke             86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.97
 3 Ryan Wedergren            86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.39
 4 A.J. Montgomery           87 Minden,Minden, NE        16.85
 5 Joshua Hardy              86 Wahoo,NE, NE             16.94
 6 Mike Sanders              86 Unattached,Omaha, N      17.20
 7 Garrett Flamig            87 Unattached,Humphrey      17.25
 8 Matthew Cavanah           86 Blair,Blair, NE          17.65

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 14.95  1992        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Aaron Brandt              87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE          15.64q  1
 2 Patrick Burke             86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.40q  2
 3 Garrett Flamig            87 Unattached,Humphrey      16.72q  1
 4 A.J. Montgomery           87 Minden,Minden, NE        16.89q  1
 5 Ryan Wedergren            86 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.90q  1
 6 Joshua Hardy              86 Wahoo,NE, NE             17.12q  2
 7 Matthew Cavanah           86 Blair,Blair, NE          18.09q  2
 8 Mike Sanders              86 Unattached,Omaha, N      18.78q  2
 9 Reid Horky                87 Unattached,Fairbury      18.93   1
10 Andrew Trame              87 Unattached,Falls Ci      19.45   1
11 Pierre Thomas             87 Phil's,Omaha, NE         20.16   2

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City,
Association: A 54.85  1981        Ted Murray, Nelson, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Aaron Brandt              87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        1:00.90
 2 Ryan Wedergren            86 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:01.93
 3 A.J. Montgomery           87 Minden,Minden, NE      1:02.40
 4 Pierre Thomas             87 Phil's,Omaha, NE       1:03.73
 5 Ian McShane               86 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     1:04.47
 6 Mike Sanders              86 Unattached,Omaha, N    1:06.29
 7 Andrew Trame              87 Unattached,Falls Ci    1:06.44

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ben DeLay                 86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6:15.54
 2 Marcus Londner            86 Blair,Blair, NE        7:27.23
 3 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    7:45.53
 4 Heath Kloster             86 Blair,Blair, NE        7:46.57

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
Association: A 44.00  1988        North Omaha Boys Club, Omaha,
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                                 44.81
    1) Ryan Doke 86                    2) Peter Kisicki 86
    3) Joey LaBat 87                   4) Chase Weaver 87
 2 Bellevue Recreation Track                             46.34
    1) Robert Fowler 86                2) Patrick Burke 86
    3) Jacob Davis 86                  4) Ozzie Smith 86
 3 Phil's Foodway Unity Star                             46.90
    1) Rogers Tucker 86                2) Brandell Ward 87
    3) Courthey Kidd 87                4) Willie McCarty 87
 4 North Omaha Bengals T C                               47.14
    1) terrell dixon 86                2) Stephen Brooks 87
    3) James Estwick 86                4) tyronne estwick 87
 5 North Omaha Bengals T C  'B'                          49.86
    1) timothy britt 87                2) joseph kercheval 86
    3) ulishes starks 86               4) Jamar Walker 87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Association: A 3:26.91  2001        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Lemke, Pinckney, Kisicki, Doke
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               3:37.30
    1) Jonathon Kimbrough 86           2) Peter Kisicki 86
    3) Ian McShane 86                  4) Chase Weaver 87
 2 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:41.76
    1) Cody Ingold 87                  2) Jacob Davis 86
    3) Patrick Burke 86                4) Joe Hodges 86
 3 Yutan Track Club                                    4:03.69
    1) Ryan Rogers 87                  2) Matt Hafenbrack 86
    3) Kyle Kremlacek 86               4) Josh Wichert 87
 4 North Omaha Bengals T C                             4:11.83
    1) terrell dixon 86                2) tyronne estwick 87
    3) ulishes starks 86               4) James Estwick 86

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                        W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
Association: A 8:00.68  1985        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Sloan, Beeson, Henton, Gibbons
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               9:15.90
    1) Ben DeLay 86                    2) James Robinson 87
    3) Garrett Karthauser 86           4) Mark Gibilisco 86

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Association: A  6-08  1996        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Patrick Burke             86 Bellevue,Bellevue,     6-00.00
 2 Reid Horky                87 Unattached,Fairbury    5-10.00
 3 Dan Thelen                86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5-10.00
 4 Ryan Heavican             86 Lincoln Youth T C      5-10.00
 5 Matthew Benes             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5-08.00
 6 Joshua Hardy              86 Wahoo,NE, NE           5-08.00
 7 Kris Ahrens               87 Blair,Blair, NE        5-08.00
 8 Ian McShane               86 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     5-06.00
 9 Austin Novotny            86 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5-06.00
10 Kevin Grauberger          87 Unattached,Mitchell    5-06.00
11 Blaine Koch               87 Minden,Upland, NE      5-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Association: A 14-00  8200        J Novacek, G Baldwin, Gothenb
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kyle Murphy               86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-06.00
 2 Jason Kalfut              86 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12-00.00
 3 Marcus Tippery            86 Fremont,Fremont, NE   11-00.00
 4 Clifton Tullis            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10-06.00
 5 Seth Zentnen              86 Unattached            10-06.00
 6 Cody Ingold               87 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-06.00
 7 Jordan Petersen           87 Unattached,Auburn,    10-06.00
 8 Brenton Cakebread         86 Unattached,Tilden,    10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orang
Association: A    22-07  1961        Steve Carson, Red Oak, IA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ryan Heavican             86 Lincoln Youth T C     20-03.00
 2 Kyle Mosel                86 Unattached,Orchard,   19-09.00
 3 LeRon Williams            86 Unattached            19-05.75
 4 Clifton Tullis            86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18-10.50
 5 Eric Fattig               87 Unattached,Kearney,   18-10.00
 6 Matthew Benes             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      18-05.75
 7 McClain Johnson           86 Unattached,South Si   18-00.50
 8 Drew Freeman              86 Blair,Tekamah, NE     18-00.00
 9 Joshua Hardy              86 Wahoo,NE, NE          17-09.00
10 Nathan Leonard            87 Fremont,Fremont, NE   17-02.50
11 Robbie Morrison           86 Jets,Lincoln, NE      17-01.75
12 Shilo Parker              86 Kearney,Kearney, NE   16-08.50
13 Ted Chancellor            87 McCook,McCook, NE     16-06.00
14 Darin Zuhlke              87 Unattached,Brunswic   16-00.25
15 Jeremy Anderson           87 Unattached,Walthill   15-08.00
16 Matthew Lawton            87 Blair,Blair, NE       13-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine,
Association: A    45-07  1964        Joe Orduna, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 LeRon Williams            86 Unattached            40-10.50
 2 Joshua Hardy              86 Wahoo,NE, NE          39-08.75
 3 Ryan Blahak               86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      38-07.00
 4 Austin Novotny            86 Jets,Lincoln, NE      37-03.25
 5 Eric Fattig               87 Unattached,Kearney,   36-11.75
 6 Chris Bowling             87 Unattached            36-00.50
 7 Ted Chancellor            87 McCook,McCook, NE     35-08.00
 8 Andrew Trame              87 Unattached,Falls Ci   35-02.00

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Association: A    54-01  1996        Zac Osgood, Minden, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrew Christensen        86 Unattached,Omaha, N   51-07.25
 2 Kurt Westerkuhr           86 Unattached,Kearney,   45-06.25
 3 Nathan Epley              86 Unattached,North Pl   45-06.00
 4 Terrence Peoples          86 Jaguars,NE, NE        42-11.75
 5 Kyle Sempek               87 West 'o',Omaha, NE    42-09.75
 6 Tyler Peterson            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      42-02.75
 7 Jeff Carne                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      40-00.25
 8 Evan Swift                87 Unattached,Kearney,   37-10.50
 9 Justin Daake              86 Unattached,Elm Cree   36-09.25
10 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,   35-06.50
11 Andrew Muench             86 West 'o' Throws       33-07.25
12 Patrick Sullivan          87 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       22-10.25

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Association: A 167-02  1984        Brent Ponton, Battle Creek,
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrew Christensen        86 Unattached,Omaha, N     152-02
 2 Nathan Epley              86 Unattached,North Pl     139-10
 3 Tyler Peterson            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        132-11
 4 Evan Swift                87 Unattached,Kearney,     126-05
 5 Ryan Petrocchi            86 West 'o' Throws         121-10
 6 Jeff Carne                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE        119-05
 7 Andrew Muench             86 West 'o' Throws         111-08
 8 Kyle Sempek               87 West 'o',Omaha, NE      104-06
 9 Aaron Paden               87 Fremont Track Club      103-07
10 Kurt Westerkuhr           86 Unattached,Kearney,     101-00
11 Michael Packmore          86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         97-02
12 Justin Daake              86 Unattached,Elm Cree      90-05
13 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,      86-08

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Association: A 180-11  2000        Ben Francis, Wilber, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Matthew Benes             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        131-05
 2 Michael Packmore          86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        125-08
 3 Jeff Carne                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE        108-08
 4 Andrew Muench             86 West 'o' Throws         106-11

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills,
Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 David Coley               84 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.07
 2 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       11.13
 3 Mark Cozad                85 Unattached,Norfolk,      11.23
 4 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      11.29
 5 Josh Myers                85 Yutan,Leshara, NE        11.62
 6 Jacob Adams               84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.71
 7 Ryan Aspegren             84 Geneva,Geneva            12.02

100 Meter Dash Young Men
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       11.02q  2
 2 David Coley               84 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.08q  1
 3 Mark Cozad                85 Unattached,Norfolk,      11.12q  2
 4 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      11.14q  1
 5 Roni Hodges               84 Grand Island,Danneb      11.53q  1
 6 Josh Myers                85 Yutan,Leshara, NE        11.61q  2
 7 Jacob Adams               84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.75q  1
 8 Ryan Aspegren             84 Geneva,Geneva            11.79q  1
 9 Joshua Johnson            84 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.80   2
10 byon mitchell             85 Bengals,NE, NE           12.21   2
11 Mike Albin                85 Flyers,Omaha, NE         12.93   2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 21.20  1980        Mark McGavish, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Lucas Horn                84 Kearney,Overton, NE      22.95   1
 2 David Coley               84 Bellevue,Bellevue,       23.02   1
 3 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      23.26   1
 4 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       23.49   1
 5 Mark Cozad                85 Unattached,Norfolk,      23.65   1
 6 Jacob Adams               84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         24.04   2
 7 Adam Plageman             83 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.16   1
 8 Joel Sievert              85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         24.53   2
 9 Joshua Johnson            84 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.83   2
10 byon mitchell             85 Bengals,NE, NE           25.57   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angel
Association: A 48.23  1993        Lionel McPhaull, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Joel Sievert              85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         51.76
 2 Adam Plageman             83 Bellevue,Bellevue,       52.15
 3 Dorseth Thomas            85 Bellevue,Bellevue,       52.49
 4 Gene Pinckney             85 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      52.55
 5 byon mitchell             85 Bengals,NE, NE           56.15
 6 Ryan Carrico              85 Unattached               56.83
 7 Brogan Arendt             85 Unattached,Valentin      56.93

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Association: A 1:54.10  1976        Dan Overton, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jack Lemke                85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:58.07
 2 Joel Sievert              85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:00.46
 3 Gene Pinckney             85 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:00.66
 4 Mead Goedert              84 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:01.11
 5 Jamison Bloom             83 Lytc,NE, NE            2:02.70
 6 Nathaniel Bergen          85 Unattached,Sutton,     2:09.59
 7 Ryan Carrico              85 Unattached             2:22.97
 8 Nathan Speer              85 Minden,Minden, NE      2:28.91

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Association: A 3:58.69  1998        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jack Lemke                85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:07.43
 2 Mead Goedert              84 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      4:16.20
 3 Jamison Bloom             83 Lytc,NE, NE            4:17.69
 4 Nathaniel Bergen          85 Unattached,Sutton,     4:24.79
 5 Curtis Vandervoorde       85 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        4:30.49
 6 Ryan Miles                84 Flyers,Gretna, NE      4:36.96
 7 Chris Vankat              85 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:42.15

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr
Association: A 14:56.30  1982        Bill Kerkaeart, Sheldon, I
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mead Goedert              84 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     17:05.78
 2 Ryan Miles                84 Flyers,Gretna, NE     17:33.10
 3 Dave Sanders              83 Unattached,Omaha, N   19:12.31
 4 Curtis Vandervoorde       85 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       21:04.12

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       14.32
 2 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      14.43
 3 Terry Liggins             85 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.48
 4 Mike Railsback            84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.19
 5 Matt Kinney               83 Unattached,Pacific       16.13
 6 Ryan Aspegren             84 Geneva,Geneva            16.57
 7 Greg Filer                85 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.72
 8 Jeremy Rone               85 Bellevue,Bellevue,       18.52

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
   National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       14.47q  2
 2 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      14.53q  1
 3 Terry Liggins             85 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.86q  1
 4 Mike Railsback            84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.00q  2
 5 Ryan Aspegren             84 Geneva,Geneva            15.42q  1
 6 Matt Kinney               83 Unattached,Pacific       15.85q  1
 7 Greg Filer                85 Bellevue,Bellevue,       16.60q  2
 8 Jeremy Rone               85 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.17q  2
 9 Jacob Adams               84 Flyers,Omaha, NE         17.56   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Association: A 53.43  1987        Mark Eversden, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jeff Luebbe               84 Unattached,Staplehu      53.84
 2 Terry Liggins             85 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        55.88
 3 Andrew Pearson            84 Unattached,Seward,       56.30
 4 Ryan Aspegren             84 Geneva,Geneva            59.63
 5 Greg Filer                85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:00.76
 6 Charles Jordan            85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:00.90
 7 Jeremy Rone               85 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:02.29
 8 Jacob Adams               84 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:05.04

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Curtis Vandervoorde       85 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        7:36.19
 2 Eric Heyl                 85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       7:57.62
 3 Dave Sanders              83 Unattached,Omaha, N    8:03.71

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
Association: A 42.10  1999        Bellevue Breeze, Omaha, NE
                      Serrant, Clay, Reynolds, Finley
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Bellevue Recreation Track                             44.41
    1) David Coley 84                  2) Charles Jordan 85
    3) Derrick Lane 84                 4) Joshua Johnson 84
 2 Grand Island Track Club                               44.77
    1) Roni Hodges 84                  2) Brett Houser 84
    3) Josh Killian 84                 4) Scott Seyler 84

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, G
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
Association: A 3:20.90  1981        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Ockerman, Friehe, Harsin, McLaughlin
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Bellevue Recreation Track                           3:32.01
    1) David Coley 84                  2) Adam Plageman 83
    3) Derrick Lane 84                 4) Charles Jordan 85

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
Association: A 7:48.20  1987        Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, N
                        Sloan, Gibbons, Chartier, Teal
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cornhusker Flyers T C                               8:41.89
    1) Ryan Miles 84                   2) Jack Lemke 85
    3) Gene Pinckney 85                4) Chris Vankat 85

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
   National: N    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Association: A 7-00.50  2000        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Aaron Plas                84 Unattached,McCook,     6-04.00
 2 Brogan Arendt             85 Unattached,Valentin    5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
   National: N    17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield,
Association: A 15-01.50  1977        Randy Raymond, Freomont, N
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Gable Baldwin             85 Unattached,Grand Is   15-00.00
 2 Aaron Truckenbroad        85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-00.00
 3 Dirk Riley                84 Kearney,Holdrege, N   12-06.00
 4 Derek Zulkoski            85 Flyers,Columbus, NE   12-06.00
 5 Ryan Galyen               85 Unattached,Meadow G   10-00.00
-- Alex Oshima               85 Flyers,Omaha, NE            NH

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Association: A 23-06.25  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lucas Horn                84 Kearney,Overton, NE   23-03.50
 2 Ross Fellows              85 Unattached,Kearney,   21-00.00
 3 Mike Railsback            84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      20-10.50

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
Association: A 48-01.25  1991        Steve Gordon, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lucas Horn                84 Kearney,Overton, NE   47-00.00
 2 Ross Fellows              85 Unattached,Kearney,   42-01.00
 3 Mike Railsback            84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      41-10.00
 4 Charles Jordan            85 Bellevue,Bellevue,    40-11.50

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, A
Association: A    61-07  1998        Steve Ziemba, Omaha, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chase Beideck             85 Kearney,Kearney, NE   55-02.25
 2 Keith Lloyd               85 West 'o',Omaha, NE    52-07.75
 3 Bobby Musil               85 Flyers,Dubois, NE     49-08.50
 4 B.J. Anderson             84 Flyers,Omaha, NE      48-09.25

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park
Association: A 189-10  1993        Scott McPherren, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bobby Musil               85 Flyers,Dubois, NE       172-02
 2 Gerrit Schuurmans         84 Norfolk TC,Norfolk,     149-11
 3 Keith Lloyd               85 West 'o',Omaha, NE      146-11
 4 Chase Beideck             85 Kearney,Kearney, NE     144-00
 5 James Ford                85 Jets,Lincoln, NE        113-11
 6 Brad Claussen             84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         97-05

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================
   National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach
Association: A 199-06  1998        Luke Harrington, Lincoln, NE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ben Francis               84 Eagle Expres,Wilber     179-03
 2 Brad Claussen             84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        147-09
 3 Mark Maryott              85 Blair,Blair, NE         146-09
 4 Bobby Musil               85 Flyers,Dubois, NE       139-01
 5 Corlan Vonderschmidt      84 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        137-07
 6 Keith Lloyd               85 West 'o',Omaha, NE      129-00
 7 Paul Stromberg            85 Lytc,NE, NE             123-11

Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/15/2002 - Crete, NE

Results - Triathlon

Triathlon Bantam Boys
Points 400 SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Harms #4 1:14.30 6.69m 1.20m
Saline Spartans T. C. 21-11.5 3-11.25
10 Team Points: 20 538 (61) (289) (188)
-------------------------------
2 Sean Lindgren #6 1:14.60 5.30m 1.15m
Wahoo Track Club 17-04.75 3-09.25
10 Team Points: 17 424 (57) (208) (159)
-------------------------------
3 Caleb Tretheway #43 1:26.40 5.83m 1.10m
Saline Spartans T. C. 19-01.5 3-07.25
10 Team Points: 16 370 (0) (239) (131)
-------------------------------
4 Mitchell Marvin #3 1:28.70 5.09m 1.05m
Saline Spartans T. C. 16-08.5 3-05.25
10 Team Points: 15 301 (0) (196) (105)
-------------------------------
5 Grant Recking #5 1:31.20 5.03m 1.00m
Saline Spartans T. C. 16-06 3-03.25
10 Team Points: 14 274 (0) (193) (81)
-------------------------------
6 Ross Van Horn #42 1:29.40 4.17m 0.90m
Saline Spartans T. C. 13-08.25 2-11.5
10 Team Points: 13 183 (0) (144) (39)
-------------------------------

Triathlon Bantam Girls
Points 200 SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zenovia Harnisch #34 33.30 4.28m 0.95m
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 14-00.5 3-01.25
10 Team Points: 20 544 (277) (163) (104)
-------------------------------
2 Mary Jo Garwick #35 34.70 4.00m 1.00m
Lincoln Youth T. C. 13-01.5 3-03.25
10 Team Points: 17 492 (205) (146) (141)
-------------------------------
3 Neeia Cooperwood #40 33.20 4.16m 0.85m
Cornhusker Flyers T.C. 13-07.75 2-09.5
10 Team Points: 16 479 (282) (156) (41)
-------------------------------
4 Jasmine Foster #38 36.10 3.60m 1.05m
Saline Spartans T. C. 11-09.75 3-05.25
10 Team Points: 15 445 (143) (122) (180)
-------------------------------
5 Ashley Hansel #37 36.30 3.85m 0.95m
Beatrice Track Club 12-07.75 3-01.25
10 Team Points: 14 376 (135) (137) (104)
-------------------------------
6 Kelsey McGill #2 35.30 3.25m 0.90m
Lincoln Youth T. C. 10-08 2-11.5
10 Team Points: 13 348 (177) (100) (71)

-------------------------------
7 Brianna Fye #41 37.90 3.78m 0.90m
Saline Spartans T. C. 12-05 2-11.5
10 Team Points: 12 283 (79) (133) (71)
-------------------------------
8 Rose Connell #36 45.10 4.39m 0.90m
Saline Spartans T. C. 14-05 2-11.5
10 Team Points: 11 241 (0) (170) (71)
-------------------------------
9 Michaela Wallerstedt #50 40.50 3.40m 0.95m
Unattached 11-02 3-01.25
10 Team Points: 9 230 (17) (109) (104)
-------------------------------
10 Alexa Foster #39 50.10 2.17m NH
Saline Spartans T. C. 7-01.5
10 Team Points: 7 36 (0) (36) (0)
-------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
Points 80H SP HJ LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jens Scholl #15 15.10 9.24m 1.50m 4.57m 5:08.20
Unattached 30-03.75 4-11 15-00
12 Team Points: 20 2263 (618) (440) (389) (303) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Micah Marvin #11 16.20 10.10m 1.40m 4.30m 5:34.40
Saline Spartans T. C. 33-01.75 4-07 14-01.25
12 Team Points: 17 1938 (496) (492) (317) (255) (378)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Thomas Filer #12 14.50 8.30m 1.20m 4.15m 5:46.80
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 27-02.75 3-11.25 13-07.5
12 Team Points: 16 1813 (691) (384) (188) (230) (320)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Will Scheideler #49 15.20 6.86m 1.15m 4.25m 5:29.50
Lincoln Jets 22-06.25 3-09.25 13-11.5
12 Team Points: 15 1714 (607) (299) (159) (247) (402)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Layne Moore #16 16.20 7.51m 1.35m 4.00m 5:47.10
Southern Valley T. C. 24-07.75 4-05 13-01.5
12 Team Points: 14 1641 (496) (337) (283) (206) (319)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Josh Harnisch #13 16.20 8.48m 1.20m 3.80m 5:50.20
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 27-10 3-11.25 12-05.75
12 Team Points: 13 1558 (496) (395) (188) (174) (305)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Brad Higgins #14 17.90 6.85m 1.20m 3.54m 6:15.40
Norfolk Track Club 22-05.75 3-11.25 11-07.5
12 Team Points: 12 1159 (332) (298) (188) (136) (205)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Dustin Feller #48 16.60 7.20m 1.25m 3.17m 6:59.20
Yutan Track Club 23-07.5 4-01.25 10-05
12 Team Points: 11 1153 (455) (319) (218) (86) (75)
-------------------------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
Points 80H SP HJ LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mallory Murdock #7 14.20 7.41m 1.45m 4.46m 2:43.90
Kearney Track Club 24-03.75 4-09 14-07.75
12 Team Points: 20 2691 (817) (361) (566) (418) (529)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Amber Hansel #47 16.30 7.37m 1.45m 4.32m 2:51.00
Beatrice Track Club 24-02.25 4-09 14-02.25
12 Team Points: 17 2310 (548) (359) (566) (384) (453)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Amanda Hansel #46 15.90 5.71m 1.10m 3.72m 2:51.70
Beatrice Track Club 18-09 3-07.25 12-02.5
12 Team Points: 16 1762 (595) (253) (222) (246) (446)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jessica Fey #9 17.30 6.56m 1.15m 3.53m DNF
Saline Spartans T. C. 21-06.25 3-09.25 11-07
12 Team Points: 15 1216 (437) (307) (266) (206) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Katie Hollman #45 19.80 5.15m 1.05m 3.13m 3:00.70
Saline Spartans T. C. 16-10.75 3-05.25 10-03.25
12 Team Points: 14 1099 (212) (218) (180) (130) (359)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Leah Christians #44 NT 5.28m 1.05m 3.72m 3:10.30
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 17-04 3-05.25 12-02.5
12 Team Points: 13 927 (0) (226) (180) (246) (275)
-------------------------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
Points 110H SP HJ LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Reckling #18 19.00 9.23m 1.40m 4.40m 5:44.60
Saline Spartans T. C. 30-03.5 4-07 14-05.25
14 Team Points: 20 1792 (432) (440) (317) (273) (330)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Tyler Sims #20 20.50 6.72m 1.35m 4.45m 6:13.10
Saline Spartans T. C. 22-00.75 4-05 14-07.25
14 Team Points: 17 1379 (311) (291) (283) (281) (213)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Keenan Henning #19 18.90 7.15m NH ND 5:47.40
Saline Spartans T. C. 23-05.5
14 Team Points: 16 1075 (441) (316) (0) (0) (318)
-------------------------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
Points 100H SP HJ LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Annie Mullin #30 16.60 7.98m 1.30m 4.09m 2:48.60
Cornhusker Flyers T.C. 26-02.25 4-03.25 13-05
14 Team Points: 20 2256 (642) (398) (409) (329) (478)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Patricia Harnisch #17 20.60 7.48m 1.35m 4.40m 2:32.10
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 24-06.5 4-05 14-05.25
14 Team Points: 17 2150 (254) (366) (460) (403) (667)
-------------------------------------------------

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Ingold #23 12.20 5.58m 8.63m 1.55m 54.70 19.90 20.54m 3.15m 20.57m 4:51.30
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 18-03.75 28-03.75 5-01 67-05 10-04 67-06
16 4363 (612) (498) (404) (426) (611) 2551 (357) (282) (393) (169) (611)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chelsee Marvin #22 18.80 1.60m 9.17m 27.40 4.80m 24.56m 2:42.10
Saline Spartans T. 5-03 30-01 15-09 80-07
16 3728 (409) (736) (475) (679) 2299 (506) (374) (549)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Chelsea Kropp #32 17.90 1.40m 8.38m 28.90 4.30m 22.56m 2:55.10
Unattached 4-07 27-06 14-01.25 74-00
16 3125 (499) (512) (424) (562) 1997 (379) (337) (412)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jordan Bierano #31 20.90 1.40m 7.70m 31.00 4.38m 26.07m 2:53.40
Cornhusker Flyers T 4-07 25-03.25 14-04.5 85-06
16 2767 (232) (512) (380) (414) 1538 (398) (402) (429)
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Decathlon Young Men
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Railsback #27 11.70 6.08m 9.29m 1.85m 54.20 15.00 27.35m 2.85m 40.47m 5:35.30
Lincoln Youth T. C. 19-11.5 30-05.75 6-00.75 89-09 9-04.25 132-09
18 5466 (711) (604) (443) (670) (631) 3059 (850) (413) (321) (449) (374)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Corlan Vonderschmidt #28 11.60 5.88m 11.75m 1.65m 55.50 17.10 30.96m 3.15m 45.33m 5:21.90
Lincoln Youth T. C. 19-03.5 38-06.75 5-05 101-07 10-04 148-09
18 5417 (732) (561) (591) (504) (579) 2967 (614) (483) (393) (520) (440)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Greg Filer #26 12.30 4.62m 9.19m 1.35m 57.40 18.10 19.18m 2.85m 21.24m 5:33.40
Bellevue Breeze T. C. 15-02 30-02 4-05 62-11 9-04.25 69-08
18 3785 (593) (312) (437) (283) (506) 2131 (515) (257) (321) (178) (383)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Heptathlon Young Women
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lisa Lane #25 15.00 1.35m 8.20m 26.10 5.10m 21.54m 2:24.50
Unattached 4-05 26-11 16-08.75 70-08
18 4170 (842) (460) (412) (788) 2502 (587) (318) (763)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Dani Nott #24 16.50 1.35m 9.72m 27.00 4.87m 28.78m 2:24.50
Unattached 4-05 31-10.75 15-11.75 94-05
18 4078 (654) (460) (511) (712) 2337 (524) (454) (763)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Katie Kosmos #33 16.50 1.50m 8.04m 27.90 4.68m 30.91m 2:47.50
Saline Spartans T. 4-11 26-04.5 15-04.25 101-05
18 3774 (654) (621) (402) (639) 2316 (474) (494) (490)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx