Join/Renew Now

Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/29/2002 - Emporia, KS

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Haberman, Kimberly           Kansas Flyer             14.09
 2 Franklin, Britany            Prowlers                 14.27
 3 Doyle, Britanee              Prowlers                 14.30
 4 Stevenson, Brittany          Kansas Flyer             14.40
 5 Livingston, Morgan           Mid Kansas               14.66
 6 Demby, Erica                 Lawrence                 14.75
 7 Neal, Brazille               KC Flyers                14.82
 8 Newman, Madison              KC Flyers                15.43

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Haberman, Kimberly           Kansas Flyer             13.94q  2
 2 Franklin, Britany            Prowlers                 14.25q  1
 3 Stevenson, Brittany          Kansas Flyer             14.41q  3
 4 Doyle, Britanee              Prowlers                 14.43q  3
 5 Neal, Brazille               KC Flyers                14.86q  2
 6 Livingston, Morgan           Mid Kansas               14.96q  1
 7 Demby, Erica                 Lawrence                 15.06q  1
 8 Newman, Madison              KC Flyers                15.22q  2
 9 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                 15.23   2
10 Dillars, Venisha             Prowlers                 15.77   3
11 Patton, Sheronda             Spirit                   16.09   1
12 Smith, Tailor                Prowlers                 16.14   3
13 Beck, Lisa                   Tbtc                     16.22   2
14 Dixon, December              Unattached               16.84   3
15 Parker, Carrington           Unattached               16.87   1
16 Loveless, April              Unattached               16.96   3
17 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached               17.21   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Franklin, Britany            Prowlers                 29.20   1
 2 Gleue, Lindsey               Tbtc                     29.48   2
 3 Stevenson, Brittany          Kansas Flyer             29.80   1
 4 Doyle, Britanee              Prowlers                 29.95   2
 5 Carr, Katelynn               Wichita Athl             30.01   2
 6 Neal, Brazille               KC Flyers                31.23   2
 7 Newman, Madison              KC Flyers                31.46   1
 8 Patton, Sheronda             Spirit                   33.47   2
 9 Dixon, December              Unattached               34.04   1
10 Hickey, Sarah                Lawrence                 34.41   1
11 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached               34.55   1
12 Beck, Lisa                   Tbtc                     34.81   2
13 Parker, Carrington           Unattached               34.85   2
14 Loveless, April              Unattached               35.89   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Montgomery, Zsa Zsa          Kansas Flyer           1:03.36   1
 2 Shaffer, Maurissa            Kansas Flyer           1:05.72   1
 3 Gleue, Lindsey               Tbtc                   1:05.83   1
 4 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence               1:07.79   1
 5 Carr, Katelynn               Wichita Athl           1:08.80   1
 6 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               1:09.74   2
 7 Seurer, Kylie                Olathe Expre           1:11.60   2
 8 Mathis, Joselyn              KC Flyers              1:13.26   2
 9 Neal, Brazille               KC Flyers              1:13.45   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Shaffer, Maurissa            Kansas Flyer           2:35.34
 2 Stevenson, Alisha            Kansas Flyer           2:37.60
 3 Bandelier, Alexandra         Unattached             2:44.03
 4 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               2:49.22
 5 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                2:53.49
 6 Newman, Madison              KC Flyers              2:53.50
 7 Mathis, Joselyn              KC Flyers              3:21.16

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Smith, Kellyn                Unattached             5:19.98
 2 Bandelier, Alexandra         Unattached             5:34.11
 3 Jaloma, Jylian               Unattached             5:41.27
 4 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                6:09.01
 5 O'Riordan, Kelsie            Triad Track            7:04.67
 6 Manning, Faith               Triad Track            7:11.45
 7 Reifschneider, Elizabeth     Triad Track            8:04.82

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Smith, Kellyn                Unattached            11:43.56
 2 Bandelier, Alexandra         Unattached            12:19.12
 3 Manning, Faith               Triad Track           13:48.89
 4 Reifschneider, Elizabeth     Triad Track           16:19.39

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McCollum, Kodie              Elk County            10:04.72
 2 Harrod, Kayla                Elk County            11:57.23

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Manhattan                13.46
 2 Demby, Erica                 Lawrence                 14.38
 3 Seurer, Kylie                Olathe Expre             15.56
 4 Crowder, Soncerea            Kansas Flyer             16.07
 5 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                    16.17
 6 McCollum, Kodie              Elk County               19.69

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                    54.37
 2 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               57.65
 3 Lawrence TrackClub  'A'                               58.76
 4 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                  1:06.30

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                  4:27.82
 2 Triad Track Club  'A'                               5:39.97

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Manhattan                1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Taylor, Whitney              Unattached              J1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                    1.37m    4-06.00
 4 McCollum, Kodie              Elk County               1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Redwine, McKenzie            Olathe Expre             1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Sarah Jeanne       Manhattan                4.66m   15-03.50
 2 Crowder, Soncerea            Kansas Flyer             4.16m   13-07.75
 3 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                    4.09m   13-05.00
 4 Seurer, Kylie                Olathe Expre             3.95m   12-11.50
 5 Livingston, Morgan           Mid Kansas               3.92m   12-10.50
 6 Carr, Katelynn               Wichita Athl             3.91m   12-10.00
 7 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                  3.87m   12-08.50
 8 Gleue, Lindsey               Tbtc                     3.76m   12-04.00
 9 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50
10 Smith, Tailor                Prowlers                 3.45m   11-04.00
11 Loveless, April              Unattached               3.24m   10-07.75
12 Dillars, Venisha             Prowlers                 3.20m   10-06.00
13 Beck, Lisa                   Tbtc                     2.89m    9-05.75

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Striders                10.22m   33-06.50
 2 Taylor, Whitney              Unattached               9.62m   31-06.75
 3 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00
 4 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25
 5 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached               8.03m   26-04.25
 6 Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25
 7 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50
 8 Potts, Kiara                 Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Striders                30.16m      98-11
 2 Taylor, Whitney              Unattached              28.70m      94-02
 3 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Unattached              25.20m      82-08
 4 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached              23.23m      76-02
 5 Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached              20.97m      68-09
 6 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached              17.17m      56-04

Javelin Throw 300 gr Turbo Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Grizzle, Roxanne             Unattached              22.06m      72-04
 2 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached              21.77m      71-05
 3 Ball, Jesi                   Sterling                20.60m      67-07
 4 Grizzle, Veronica            Unattached              18.28m      60-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Lewis, Jessica               Junction Cit             13.22
 2 Lee, Mecca                   Prowlers                 13.23
 3 Griffin, Desarae             Wichita Athl             13.78
 4 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett TC               13.79
 5 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  13.80
 6 Delaney, Brittany            Junction Cit             14.07
 7 Williams, Shayla             Unattached               14.10
 8 McClendon, Danyel            Prowlers                 14.14

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lee, Mecca                   Prowlers                 13.21q  1
 2 Lewis, Jessica               Junction Cit             13.50q  2
 3 Griffin, Desarae             Wichita Athl             13.60q  3
 4 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  13.61q  1
 5 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett TC               13.73q  3
 6 McClendon, Danyel            Prowlers                 14.04q  1
 7 Williams, Shayla             Unattached               14.07q  1
 8 Delaney, Brittany            Junction Cit             14.08q  3
 9 Miles, Katelyn               Baldwin                  14.14   2
10 Bryan, Katelyn               Garnett TC               14.34   3
11 Penny, Kristen               Lawrence                 14.38   2
12 Coleman, Tamesha             Unattached               14.39   2
13 Ragsdale, Lauren             KCSE                     14.45   3
14 Hawthorne, Angelica          Prowlers                 14.69   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Veronika              Prowlers                 27.34   1
 2 Lewis, Jessica               Junction Cit             27.79   2
 3 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett TC               28.20   3
 4 Goehausen, Caroline          KC Flyers                28.23   2
 5 Bruce, Chernelle             Unattached               28.66   3
 6 Williams, Shayla             Unattached               28.89   1
 7 McClendon, Danyel            Prowlers                 29.21   3
 8 Coleman, Tamesha             Unattached               29.44   1
 9 Tillman, TaReel              KC Flyers                29.46   2
10 Bright, Reneeka              Prowlers                 29.52   1
11 Griffin, Desarae             Wichita Athl             29.68   3
12 Sharp, Carley                Fredonia                 29.88   3
13 Sheeley, Lauren              Joco TC                  30.17   2
14 Bryan, Katelyn               Garnett TC               30.31   1
15 Ragsdale, Lauren             KCSE                     30.44   3
16 Boss, Kayla                  Fredonia                 30.45   1
17 McCaffrey, Jill              KC Flyers                30.50   2
18 Hawthorne, Angelica          Prowlers                 30.61   2
19 Eastwood, Amanda             Unattached               31.53   3
20 Katzer, Cara                 Tbtc                     32.19   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Gordon, Jarita               KC Flyers              1:02.28   2
 2 Silovskey, Brianae           Tbtc                   1:03.33   2
 3 Goehausen, Caroline          KC Flyers              1:03.55   1
 4 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                1:03.81   1
 5 Tillman, TaReel              KC Flyers              1:04.71   1
 6 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers              1:04.94   1
 7 Lewis, Jessica               Junction Cit           1:04.97   1
 8 Bruce, Chernelle             Unattached             1:05.09   1
 9 Sheeley, Lauren              Joco TC                1:07.73   1
10 Williams, Shayla             Unattached             1:08.04   2
11 McCaffrey, Jill              KC Flyers              1:08.31   2
12 Kanost, Leah                 Manhattan              1:08.58   2
13 Katzer, Cara                 Tbtc                   1:09.76   2
14 Banks, DeAgea                Unattached             1:09.86   2
15 Randall, Shawna              Lawrence               1:10.88   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Coomer, Katie                Joco TC                2:34.65
 2 Taylor, Lauren               Kansas Flyer           2:34.84
 3 Mellen, Jenna                Unattached             2:35.76
 4 Tillman, TaReel              KC Flyers              2:39.15
 5 McCaffrey, Jill              KC Flyers              2:39.95
 6 Kanost, Leah                 Manhattan              2:43.82
 7 O'Riordan, Kaisha            Triad Track            2:55.84
 8 Randall, Shawna              Lawrence               2:57.20
 9 Whipple, Courtney            ROCK                   3:02.09
10 Banks, DeAgea                Unattached             3:02.10

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Coomer, Katie                Joco TC                5:23.13
 2 Stegman, Crystal             Kansas Flyer           5:23.14
 3 Kanost, Leah                 Manhattan              5:50.52
 4 Whipple, Courtney            ROCK                   6:11.20
 5 Werner, Leticia              Garnett TC             6:11.96
 6 O'Riordan, Kaisha            Triad Track            6:47.77

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hill, Brooke                 Kansas Flyer          12:20.63
 2 O'Riordan, Kaisha            Triad Track           13:44.55
 3 Whipple, Courtney            ROCK                  14:32.87

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Smith, Sierra                Unattached            26:46.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Scott, Shannon               Manhattan                16.28
 2 Johnson, Melesa              Prowlers                 16.51
 3 Lembeck, Liz                 Unattached               17.94
 4 Mellen, Kala                 Baldwin                  18.63
 5 Bright, Reneeka              Prowlers                 19.52
 6 Torres, Emily                Lawrence                 20.06
 7 Traylor, Cortney             Fredonia                 20.38

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Johnson, Melesa              Prowlers                 31.23
 2 Silovskey, Brianae           Tbtc                     31.48
 3 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  31.80
 4 Lembeck, Liz                 Unattached               31.81
 5 Mellen, Jenna                Unattached               32.93
 6 Whitely, Cynthia             Unattached               33.18
 7 Griffin, Desarae             Wichita Athl             33.31
 8 Mellen, Kala                 Baldwin                  34.60

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               52.61
 2 Lawrence TrackClub  'A'                               56.28
 3 Garnett Track Club  'A'                               57.47

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             4:24.28
 2 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                             4:29.00
 3 Wichita Athletics  'A'                              4:31.41
 4 Fredonia Track Club  'A'                            4:36.90

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:51.71

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Whitely, Cynthia             Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Tatum, Cynthia               Junction Cit             1.37m    4-06.00
 3 Blackwell, Spring            Striders                 1.32m    4-04.00
 4 Traylor, Cortney             Fredonia                J1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Sharp, Carley                Fredonia                 1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  4.91m   16-01.50
 2 Reardon, Kelly               KC Flyers                4.68m   15-04.25
 3 Silovskey, Brianae           Tbtc                     4.55m   14-11.25
 4 Smith, Jennifer              Fredonia                 4.48m   14-08.50
 5 Bright, Reneeka              Prowlers                 4.43m   14-06.50
 6 Torres, Emily                Lawrence                 4.41m   14-05.75
 7 Boss, Kayla                  Fredonia                 4.38m   14-04.50
 8 Hoover, Megan                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
 9 Coleman, Tamesha             Unattached               4.29m   14-01.00
10 Mellen, Kala                 Baldwin                  4.07m   13-04.25
11 Delaney, Brittany            Junction Cit             4.02m   13-02.25
12 Sheeley, Lauren              Joco TC                  3.98m   13-00.75
13 Ragsdale, Lauren             KCSE                     3.84m   12-07.25
14 Hawthorne, Angelica          Prowlers                 3.82m   12-06.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Hoover, Megan                Unattached               9.43m   30-11.25
 2 Perkins, Krista              KC Flyers                6.58m   21-07.25

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Harris, Hope                 Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75
 2 Simms, Lindsay               Unattached              11.31m   37-01.25
 3 Ellis, Savannah              Wichita Athl            10.39m   34-01.25
 4 Anderson, Terri              Unattached               9.87m   32-04.75
 5 McCollum, Theresia           Elk County               9.60m   31-06.00
 6 Hutchinson, Katie            Manhattan                8.46m   27-09.25
 7 Alexandria, Azia             KC Flyers                8.03m   26-04.25

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Harris, Hope                 Unattached              38.66m     126-10
 2 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              28.19m      92-06
 3 Hutchinson, Katie            Manhattan               27.82m      91-03
 4 Simms, Lindsay               Unattached              25.06m      82-03
 5 McCollum, Theresia           Elk County              21.91m      71-10
 6 Sharp, Carley                Fredonia                21.87m      71-09
 7 Blackwell, Spring            Striders                19.76m      64-10
 8 Traylor, Cortney             Fredonia                18.09m      59-04
 9 Alexandria, Azia             KC Flyers               17.23m      56-06

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Miles, Katelyn               Baldwin                 25.19m      82-08
 2 Blackwell, Spring            Striders                23.01m      75-06
 3 McCollum, Theresia           Elk County              21.00m      68-11
 4 Hutchinson, Katie            Manhattan               16.44m      53-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Harris, Chrisdell            Wichita Athl             12.47
 2 Howard, Victoria             Team Howard              12.83
 3 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                12.93
 4 Tolliver, Ashley             Junction Cit             12.94
 5 Bridges, Lynita              KCSE                     13.66
 5 Ingram, Lashonda             Unattached               13.66
 7 Sims, Victoria               KCSE                     13.86
 8 Wade, Lakisha                Tbtc                     14.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harris, Chrisdell            Wichita Athl             12.77q  1
 2 Tolliver, Ashley             Junction Cit             12.84q  3
 3 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                12.87q  3
 4 Howard, Victoria             Team Howard              13.11q  2
 5 Ingram, Lashonda             Unattached               13.59q  3
 6 Bridges, Lynita              KCSE                     13.61q  1
 7 Wade, Lakisha                Tbtc                     13.81q  3
 8 Sims, Victoria               KCSE                     13.82q  2
 9 Klaassen, Megan              Unattached               13.90   1
10 Cheatam, Tiffany             KCSE                     13.91   2
11 Oestreicher, Audrey          Unattached               13.99   1
12 Rica, Winter                 KCSE                     14.01   2
13 Smith, Sammy                 Unattached               14.17   2
14 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Flyers                14.25   1
15 Smith, Mallory               ROCK                     14.84   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Polk, Nikki                  Unattached               25.78   2
 2 Howard, Victoria             Team Howard              26.20   1
 3 Harris, Chrisdell            Wichita Athl             26.70   1
 4 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                26.81   2
 5 Phillips, Ebony              Wichita Athl             27.44   3
 6 Ingram, Lashonda             Unattached               27.62   2
 7 Williams, Toniece            KCSE                     27.75   1
 8 Stump, Natalie               Unattached               28.02   1
 9 Black, Niki                  Tbtc                     28.28   2
10 Rica, Winter                 KCSE                     28.40   2
11 Obiorah, Ije                 Tbtc                     28.43   3
12 Bridges, Lynita              KCSE                     28.61   1
13 Sims, Victoria               KCSE                     28.66   2
14 Smith, Sammy                 Unattached               29.12   1
15 Cheatam, Tiffany             KCSE                     29.31   2
16 Wade, Lakisha                Tbtc                     29.57   1
17 Klaassen, Megan              Unattached               29.59   3
18 Whithorn, Kristen            Tbtc                     30.19   3
19 Smith, Mallory               ROCK                     30.63   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Polk, Nikki                  Unattached               59.58
 2 Black, Niki                  Tbtc                   1:04.56
 3 Ingram, Lashonda             Unattached             1:07.06
 4 Smith, Mallory               ROCK                   1:07.27
 5 Smith, Sammy                 Unattached             1:07.43

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Moenius, Jill                Tbtc                   2:31.58
 2 Cherry, Lauren               Kansas Flyer           2:32.90
 3 Heise, Miranda               Joco TC                2:33.56
 4 Weber, Lindsey               Kansas Flyer           2:34.59
 5 Wiens, Amber                 Unattached             2:39.93
 6 Hylton, Cynise               KCSE                   2:43.49
 7 Nichols, Krystal             ROCK                   2:46.06
 8 Washington, Chevonne         Prowlers               3:01.21

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Peterson, Vanessa            Kansas Flyer           5:12.93
 2 Moenius, Jill                Tbtc                   5:20.18
 3 Horkman, Chelsey             Kansas Flyer           5:26.19
 4 Horkman, Carly               Kansas Flyer           5:32.72
 5 Nichols, Krystal             ROCK                   6:01.25
 6 Washington, Chevonne         Prowlers               6:29.08
 7 Reinecke, Amber              Unattached             6:47.86

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hill, Brittany               Kansas Flyer          11:11.46
 2 Horkman, Carly               Kansas Flyer          11:59.06
 3 Harms, Madeline              Tbtc                  12:52.00
 4 Lee, Robyn                   Kansas Flyer          13:08.22
 5 Nichols, Krystal             ROCK                  13:39.03
 6 Simmons, Heather             Elk County            14:01.25
 7 Reinecke, Amber              Unattached            14:32.85
 8 Washington, Chevonne         Prowlers              14:33.46

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Counts, Terri                KCSE                     16.25
 2 Williams, Toniece            KCSE                     16.76
 3 Magnuson, Amy                Lawrence                 16.99
 4 Jackson, Venita              KCSE                     17.04
 5 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Flyers                17.65
 6 Moore, Kelsey                Unattached               17.82
 7 Conway, Tracey               Unattached               18.36
 8 Pyle, Leslie                 Prowlers                 18.73

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Counts, Terri                KCSE                     15.80q  1
 2 Williams, Toniece            KCSE                     16.46q  2
 3 Magnuson, Amy                Lawrence                 16.94q  1
 4 Jackson, Venita              KCSE                     17.21q  1
 5 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Flyers                17.41q  2
 6 Moore, Kelsey                Unattached               17.63q  2
 7 Pyle, Leslie                 Prowlers                 18.04q  1
 8 Conway, Tracey               Unattached               18.09q  1
 9 Sechtem, Jordan              Unattached               18.34   2
10 Berg, Katlyn                 Baldwin                  18.52   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jackson, Venita              KCSE                   1:12.66
 2 Sechtem, Jordan              Unattached             1:15.13
 3 Pyle, Leslie                 Prowlers               1:15.16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                               50.52
 2 Wichita Athletics  'A'                                51.60
 3 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                               51.67

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             4:19.54
 2 Topeka Thunderbolts  'A'                            4:33.70

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:22.01
 2 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:37.30

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Polk, Nikki                  Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
 2 Berg, Katlyn                 Baldwin                  1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Robinson, Jennifer           Fredonia                J1.57m    5-01.75
 4 Howard, Victoria             Team Howard              1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               2.92m    9-07.00
 2 Thomas, Kelly                Striders                 2.31m    7-07.00
 2 Weiser, Melanie              Manhattan                2.31m    7-07.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Harris, Chrisdell            Wichita Athl             5.50m   18-00.50
 2 Obiorah, Ije                 Tbtc                     5.25m   17-02.75
 3 Tolliver, Ashley             Junction Cit             5.22m   17-01.50
 4 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                5.14m   16-10.50
 5 Howard, Victoria             Team Howard              5.08m   16-08.00
 6 Stump, Natalie               Unattached               5.01m   16-05.25
 7 Reardon, Kristyn             KC Flyers                4.96m   16-03.25
 8 Robinson, Jennifer           Fredonia                 4.93m   16-02.25
 9 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Flyers                4.70m   15-05.00
10 Smith, Sammy                 Unattached               4.55m   14-11.25
11 Rica, Winter                 KCSE                     4.07m   13-04.25
12 Wade, Lakisha                Tbtc                     3.86m   12-08.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers               10.51m   34-05.75
 2 Berg, Katlyn                 Baldwin                  9.80m   32-02.00
 3 Hylton, Cynise               KCSE                     9.71m   31-10.25
 4 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Flyers                9.60m   31-06.00
 4 Stump, Natalie               Unattached               9.60m   31-06.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25
     11.22m  11.14m  10.75m  11.36m
 2 Mazouch, Sara                Goldenbelt              10.73m   35-02.50
     10.10m  10.27m  10.65m  10.73m
 3 Gerth, Allison               Manhattan                7.80m   25-07.25
     7.40m  7.45m  7.53m  7.80m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              42.41m     139-02
 2 Gerth, Allison               Manhattan               21.73m      71-03
 3 Mazouch, Sara                Goldenbelt              20.34m      66-09

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              38.93m     127-09
 2 Durkee, Julie                Manhattan               26.16m      85-10
 3 Gerth, Allison               Manhattan               24.38m      80-00

Javelin Throw Young Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Simmons, Tara                Elk County              34.58m     113-05
 2 Lambert, Lisa                Unattached              33.53m     110-00
 3 Durham, Heather              Sterling                31.38m     102-11
 4 Husted, Nicole               Unattached              29.00m      95-02
 5 Angleton, Tabitha            Unattached              28.45m      93-04
 6 Stanbrough, Bethany          Emporia                 21.62m      70-11

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Mitchell, Miesha             KEYS                     14.46
 2 Womack, Jeronda              Prowlers                 14.95
 3 Crimmins, Sydney             Olathe Expre             15.50
 4 Cole, Lydia                  Triad Track              15.85
 5 Blevins, Meagan              Olathe Expre             15.95
 6 Beckman, Chelsea             Unattached               16.30
 7 Canady-McGee, Me'Kayla       Unattached               17.28

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mitchell, Miesha             KEYS                     14.04q  3
 2 Womack, Jeronda              Prowlers                 15.06q  2
 3 Crimmins, Sydney             Olathe Expre             15.27q  1
 4 Butts, Shakala               STAR                     15.34q  3
 5 Blevins, Meagan              Olathe Expre             15.42q  3
 6 Cole, Lydia                  Triad Track              15.85q  2
 7 Beckman, Chelsea             Unattached               15.98q  3
 8 Canady-McGee, Me'Kayla       Unattached               16.45q  1
 9 Wright, Marissa              Augusta                  16.81   1
10 Pope, Tahlia                 Unattached               16.94   2
11 Swanson, Melissa             Unattached               17.48   3
12 Randle, Hayle                Eureka TC                17.56   3
13 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                17.96   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Miesha             KEYS                     28.77   1
 2 Ibok, Rhocia                 Prowlers                 31.16   1
 3 Womack, Jeronda              Prowlers                 31.26   2
 4 Butts, Shakala               STAR                     32.73   1
 5 Cole, Lydia                  Triad Track              32.89   1
 6 Watkins, Shantel             Unattached               35.00   2
 7 Canady-McGee, Me'Kayla       Unattached               35.47   1
 8 Pope, Tahlia                 Unattached               36.93   2
 9 Parker, Ashlyn               Unattached               38.15   1
10 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                39.82   2
11 Randle, Hayle                Eureka TC                39.84   1
12 Manning, Hope                Triad Track              45.35   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Ibok, Rhocia                 Prowlers               1:09.95   2
 2 Womack, Jeronda              Prowlers               1:11.47   2
 3 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached             1:13.44   1
 4 Watkins, Shantel             Unattached             1:16.99   1
 5 Montgomery, Tatiania         Elite                  1:20.35   2
 6 Blomendahl, Morgan           Joco TC                1:21.50   1
 7 Swanson, Melissa             Unattached             1:24.85   1
 8 Duncan, Jahnae               Spirit                 1:37.42   2
 9 Hinrichs, Danielle           Eureka TC              1:38.66   1
10 Manning, Hope                Triad Track            1:40.43   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached             2:52.48
 2 Sturgeon, Jordyn             Unattached             2:53.96
 3 Ibok, Rhocia                 Prowlers               2:59.35
 4 Hardwick, Samantha           Striders               3:00.99
 5 Blomendahl, Morgan           Joco TC                3:11.06
 6 O'Riordan, Kaneesha          Triad Track            3:18.94

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sturgeon, Jordyn             Unattached             5:57.59
 2 O'Riordan, Kaneesha          Triad Track            6:47.94
 3 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence               7:19.16
 4 McCollum, Brenda             Elk County             8:19.98

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence              11:35.13
 2 McCollum, Aadrian            Elk County            12:04.54
 3 Garza, Deana                 Kck Cougars           14:11.19

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Olathe Express  'A'                                 1:00.36
 2 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             1:09.48
 3 Eureka Track Club  'A'                              1:15.77

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Sharp, Brooke                Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00
 2 Redwine, MACY                Olathe Expre            J1.17m    3-10.00
 3 Wright, Marissa              Augusta                 J1.17m    3-10.00
 4 Figueroa-Miller, Dominiq     Olathe Expre             1.07m    3-06.00
 5 Minor, Stephanie             Baldwin                  0.97m    3-02.25
-- Houston, Laniesha            Prowlers                    NH
-- Duncan, Jahnae               Spirit                      NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Figueroa-Miller, Dominiq     Olathe Expre             4.00m   13-01.50
 2 Crimmins, Sydney             Olathe Expre             3.86m   12-08.00
 3 Redwine, MACY                Olathe Expre             3.58m   11-09.00
 4 Wright, Marissa              Augusta                  3.56m   11-08.25
 5 Blevins, Meagan              Olathe Expre             3.32m   10-10.75
 6 Minor, Stephanie             Baldwin                  3.08m   10-01.25
 7 O'Riordan, Kaneesha          Triad Track              3.06m   10-00.50
 8 Houston, Laniesha            Prowlers                 3.04m    9-11.75
 9 Pope, Tahlia                 Unattached               3.01m    9-10.50
10 Canady-McGee, Me'Kayla       Unattached               2.98m    9-09.50
11 Pitko, Haley                 Eureka TC                2.89m    9-05.75
12 Johnson, Stacey              Prowlers                 2.51m    8-03.00
13 Authorlee, Cierra            Prowlers                 2.31m    7-07.00

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Beckman, Chelsea             Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75
 2 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence                 5.36m   17-07.00
 3 Grizzle, Dominique           Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75
 4 Middlebrook, Brittany        KC Flyers                4.78m   15-08.25
 5 McCollum, Aadrian            Elk County               4.45m   14-07.25
 6 West, Markisha               Lawrence                 4.06m   13-04.00
 7 Houston, Laniesha            Prowlers                 3.75m   12-03.75
 8 Johnson, Stacey              Prowlers                 3.68m   12-01.00
 9 Garza, Deana                 Kck Cougars              3.35m   11-00.00
10 Brown, Kennedy               Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75
11 McCollum, Brenda             Elk County               2.38m    7-09.75

Javelin Throw 300 gr Turbo Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Grizzle, Dominique           Unattached              17.62m      57-10
 2 Parker, Ashlyn               Unattached              15.21m      49-11
 3 McCollum, Aadrian            Elk County               9.70m      31-10
 4 Brown, Kennedy               Unattached               9.30m      30-06
 5 McCollum, Brenda             Elk County               5.16m      16-11

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lee, Robyn                   Kansas Flyer          34:00.02

100 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 McDonald, Dominique          Unattached               12.68
 2 Mitchell, Aisha              KCSE                     12.85
 3 Clay, Sharah                 KC Flyers                12.86
 4 Euler, Kara                  Emporia                  13.31
 5 Givens, Betti                KCSE                     13.32
 6 Walker, Liaza                Tbtc                     13.51
 7 Davis, Crystal               Wichita Athl             13.92

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McDonald, Dominique          Unattached               12.81q  1
 2 Clay, Sharah                 KC Flyers                12.95q  2
 3 Mitchell, Aisha              KCSE                     12.96q  2
 4 Murphy, Leea                 Unattached               13.03q  1
 5 Euler, Kara                  Emporia                  13.21q  2
 6 Walker, Liaza                Tbtc                     13.24q  2
 7 Givens, Betti                KCSE                     13.33q  1
 8 Davis, Crystal               Wichita Athl             13.50q  1
 9 Delaney, Brandy              Junction Cit             13.88   1
10 Riley, Kasheena              Spirit                   14.23   2
11 Linhoff, Katie               KC Flyers                14.26   2
12 TA, Maimy                    Augusta                  14.63   1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Gatson, Janiece              KCSE                     25.05   2
 2 McDonald, Dominique          Unattached               25.74   2
 3 Clay, Sharah                 KC Flyers                26.11   2
 4 Harrison, Keyon              KCSE                     26.22   1
 5 Mitchell, Aisha              KCSE                     26.26   1
 6 Euler, Kara                  Emporia                  27.06   1
 7 Walker, Liaza                Tbtc                     27.12   2
 8 Davis, Crystal               Wichita Athl             27.45   1
 9 Frazier, Javon               KCSE                     27.62   1
10 Castle, Iashia               KCSE                     27.71   2
11 Linhoff, Katie               KC Flyers                28.96   1
12 Riley, Kasheena              Spirit                   29.16   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Gatson, Janiece              KCSE                     56.69   1
 2 Harrison, Keyon              KCSE                     58.30   1
 3 Clay, Sharah                 KC Flyers                58.57   1
 4 Castle, Iashia               KCSE                     59.72   1
 5 Reeves, Thelma               Kansas Flyer           1:00.77   2
 6 Barrolle, Wytchen            KCSE                   1:00.80   2
 7 Euler, Kara                  Emporia                1:02.43   1
 8 Riley, Kasheena              Spirit                 1:05.22   2
 9 Moore, LaChanda              KCSE                   1:05.40   2
10 Teaford, Melanie             Manhattan              1:06.45   2
11 Frazier, Javon               KCSE                   1:06.53   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Martin, Allison              Kansas Flyer           2:23.16
 2 Boroughs, Laura              Kansas Flyer           2:24.08
 3 Moody, Melissa               Unattached             2:29.85
 4 Teaford, Melanie             Manhattan              2:37.16
 5 Smith, Hannah                Unattached             2:41.69
 6 Douglas, Kelly               ROCK                   2:47.67

1500 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Edmonds, Courtney            Kansas Flyer           5:07.98
 2 Moody, Melissa               Unattached             5:13.21
 3 Brenner, Michelle            Kansas Flyer           5:30.32
 4 Douglas, Kelly               ROCK                   5:35.19
 5 Smith, Hannah                Unattached             5:49.71
 6 Hildreth, Jessica            Tbtc                   6:09.57

5000 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hildreth, Jessica            Tbtc                  22:03.05

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cooper, Makeatha             KCSE                     14.65
 2 Murillo, Leslie              KCSE                     15.27
 3 Day, Shawnda                 KCSE                     15.51
 4 Epting, Andrieka             Unattached               15.90
 5 Fursman, Jill                Unattached               16.91
 6 Kennett-Perme, Kelley        Unattached               16.96
 7 Givens, Betti                KCSE                     17.34
 8 Jones, Brandy                Tbtc                     17.55

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Murillo, Leslie              KCSE                   1:08.82
 2 Jones, Brandy                Tbtc                   1:10.88
 3 Fursman, Jill                Unattached             1:12.24
 4 Epting, Andrieka             Unattached             1:14.76
 5 Stanbrough, Bethany          Emporia                1:15.81

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                               48.37
 2 KC Sprinters Elite  'C'                               49.66
 3 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                               51.44

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             4:09.87
 2 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                             4:27.58

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:47.59

High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wagner, Hannah               Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Frisbie, Samantha            Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Adams, Jamie                 Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
-- Stanbrough, Bethany          Emporia                     NH

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Irving, Jessi                Unattached               3.53m   11-07.00
 2 Allen, Natalee               Unattached               3.38m   11-01.00
 3 Pham, Giang                  Unattached               3.23m   10-07.00
 4 Haedt, Annika                Unattached              J3.23m   10-07.00
 5 Evans, Erica                 Unattached               2.92m    9-07.00
 6 TA, Maimy                    Augusta                  2.62m    8-07.00
-- Sechtem, Lacey               Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Miller, Stephanie            Emporia                  5.17m   16-11.50
 2 Lopez, Brianna               NLTT                     5.07m   16-07.75
 3 Neal, Tadonne                Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50
 4 Givens, Betti                KCSE                     4.87m   15-11.75
 5 Delaney, Brandy              Junction Cit             4.72m   15-06.00
 6 TA, Maimy                    Augusta                  4.68m   15-04.25

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Miller, Stephanie            Emporia                 10.96m   35-11.50
 2 Cooper, Makeatha             KCSE                    10.90m   35-09.25
 3 Neal, Tadonne                Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50
 4 Epting, Andrieka             Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75
 5 Lopez, Brianna               NLTT                    10.07m   33-00.50
-- Angleton, Tabitha            Unattached                FOUL

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Fish, Shawntel               ROCK                    11.62m   38-01.50
     11.00m  11.43m  11.62m  11.22m
 2 Simmons, Tara                Elk County               9.69m   31-09.50
     8.58m  9.45m  9.53m  9.69m
 3 Frame, Ryan                  Unattached               9.57m   31-04.75
     8.74m  9.57m  9.13m  8.98m
 4 Lohfink, Jordan              Garden City              8.78m   28-09.75
     FOUL  8.14m  8.78m  8.09m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Fish, Shawntel               ROCK                    34.97m     114-09
 2 Frame, Ryan                  Unattached              34.95m     114-08
 3 Lohfink, Jordan              Garden City             32.82m     107-08
 4 Adams, Jamie                 Unattached              25.24m      82-10
 5 Simmons, Tara                Elk County              23.58m      77-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 James, Shaun                 Lawrence                 13.59
 2 Barber, AJ                   Spirit                   14.00
 3 Bauer, Jordan                Unattached               14.13
 4 Randle, Joseph               Unattached               14.43
 5 Stevenson, Bryan             Unattached               14.54
 6 Hayes, Dejharro              Spirit                   14.66
 7 Hawthorne, Nicolas           Prowlers                 14.70
 8 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               14.77

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James, Shaun                 Lawrence                 13.86q  1
 1 Barber, AJ                   Spirit                   13.86q  2
 3 Bauer, Jordan                Unattached               14.24q  3
 4 Randle, Joseph               Unattached               14.31q  2
 5 Stevenson, Bryan             Unattached               14.52q  3
 6 Hayes, Dejharro              Spirit                   14.57q  1
 7 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               14.61q  3
 8 Hawthorne, Nicolas           Prowlers                 14.90q  2
 9 Unruh, Landon                Unattached               15.10   3
10 Jackson, Franklin            Prowlers                 15.21   1
11 Brandenburgh, Jordan         KC Flyers                15.23   2
12 Butts, Shelton               STAR                     15.27   1
13 Edwards, Jarrett             KC Flyers                16.28   3
14 Leppke, Mitchell             Unattached               17.32   2
15 Mebane, Kevon                KC Flyers                18.21   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 James, Shaun                 Lawrence                 27.94   2
 2 Moore, Terren                Prowlers                 28.09   2
 3 Ellis, Cornell               Prowlers                 28.65   1
 4 Barber, AJ                   Spirit                   28.80   3
 5 Randle, Joseph               Unattached               30.22   1
 6 Saunders, Robert             Unattached               30.35   1
 7 Stevenson, Bryan             Unattached               30.59   1
 8 Hawthorne, Nicolas           Prowlers                 31.02   3
 9 Brandenburgh, Jordan         KC Flyers                31.34   3
10 Hayes, Dejharro              Spirit                   31.48   2
11 Berg, Michael                Baldwin                  32.14   2
12 Broooks, Jeffone             STAR                     32.35   1
13 Edwards, Jarrett             KC Flyers                33.87   1
14 Ealy, Drew                   STAR                     33.92   2
15 Bullock, Joshua              Unattached               36.17   1
16 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                 36.54   2
17 Bullock, Corey               Unattached               38.90   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Hicks Jr., Ricky             Prowlers               1:01.87   1
 2 Dowdy, Antonio               Unattached             1:02.72   1
 3 Ellis, Cornell               Prowlers               1:04.96   1
 4 Bauer, Jordan                Unattached             1:05.53   1
 5 Moore, Terren                Prowlers               1:06.41   1
 6 James, Shaun                 Lawrence               1:06.97   1
 7 Kristoffersen, Kellen        Joco TC                1:10.71   1
 8 Brandenburgh, Jordan         KC Flyers              1:12.16   2
 9 Sharp, Garrett               Fredonia               1:12.57   2
10 Jones, Samuel                Unattached             1:14.48   1
11 Leppke, Mitchell             Unattached             1:18.96   2
12 Edwards, Jarrett             KC Flyers              1:18.99   2
13 McQuiston, Zack              Joco TC                1:28.32   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jacobs, Brady                KC Blazers             2:32.08
 2 Kristoffersen, Kellen        Joco TC                2:33.31
 3 Bennet, Sinon                KC Flyers              2:34.95
 4 Jones, Samuel                Unattached             2:39.78
 5 Madison, CJ                  Kansas Flyer           2:41.44
 6 Armstrong, Jerome            Prowlers               2:44.46
 7 Berg, Michael                Baldwin                2:53.44
 8 Manning, Paddy               Triad Track            3:23.03
 9 McQuiston, Zack              Joco TC                3:23.77
10 Ibok, David                  Prowlers               3:34.30

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Anders, Spencer              KC Blazers             5:09.32
 2 Jacobs, Brady                KC Blazers             5:10.96
 3 Miller, Phillip              KEYS                   5:12.05
 4 Sturgeon, Ryan               Kansas Flyer           5:27.96
 5 Madison, CJ                  Kansas Flyer           5:33.78
 6 Jones, Samuel                Unattached             5:57.06
 7 Hageman, Brian               Tbtc                   5:58.34
 8 Rogers, Matt                 Kansas Flyer           6:25.82

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Anders, Spencer              KC Blazers            11:02.93
 2 Miller, Phillip              KEYS                  11:12.94
 3 Sturgeon, Ryan               Kansas Flyer          11:30.88
 4 Hageman, Brian               Tbtc                  13:14.71
 5 Rogers, Matt                 Kansas Flyer          13:40.53
 6 Manning, Paddy               Triad Track           14:21.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Holm, Spencer                Utica                  9:36.04
 2 Thomas, Drew                 Striders              10:23.38
 3 Martin, Javon                Spirit                10:23.40
-- Jones, Sterling              Unattached                  DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Dowdy, Antonio               Unattached               14.37
 2 Dick, Devin                  Unattached               15.86
 3 Patton, Sam                  Andover                  16.51
 4 Schmitz, Dustin              Unattached               16.85
 5 Hicks, Darius                Prowlers                 16.92
 6 Holm, Spencer                Utica                    18.80
 7 Ealy, Drew                   STAR                     19.07

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               57.78
 2 Junior Vikings  'A'                                 1:06.18

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                             4:16.14
 2 Unattached  'A'                                     4:34.71
 3 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                  5:04.76
 4 Junior Vikings  'A'                                 5:32.81

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 12:05.55
 2 Junior Vikings  'A'                                13:10.35

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Scott, Michael               Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Hicks Jr., Ricky             Prowlers                J1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Sharp, Garrett               Fredonia                 1.42m    4-07.75
 4 Patton, Sam                  Andover                  1.37m    4-06.00
 5 Dick, Devin                  Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00
 6 Butts, Shelton               STAR                     1.27m    4-02.00
 7 Griffitt, Payton             Sterling                 1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Berg, Michael                Baldwin                  1.17m    3-10.00
-- Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                    NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Randle, Joseph               Unattached               4.79m   15-08.75
 2 Bennet, Sinon                KC Flyers                4.48m   14-08.50
 3 Jackson, Franklin            Prowlers                 4.01m   13-02.00
 4 Saunders, Robert             Unattached              J4.01m   13-02.00
 5 Martin, Javon                Spirit                   3.99m   13-01.25
 6 Unruh, Landon                Unattached               3.93m   12-10.75
 7 Bullock, Joshua              Unattached               3.88m   12-08.75
 8 Schmitz, Dustin              Unattached               3.74m   12-03.25
 9 Griffitt, Payton             Sterling                 3.56m   11-08.25
10 Bullock, Corey               Unattached               3.47m   11-04.75

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Gordon, Donnovan             Prowlers                10.06m   33-00.25
 2 Southard, Nathan             Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75
 3 Daniels, DJ                  STAR                     9.31m   30-06.50
 4 Durham, Jake                 Sterling                 9.15m   30-00.25
 5 Tipton, Scot                 KC Blazers               8.66m   28-05.00
 6 Howell, Craig                Andover                  8.05m   26-05.00
 7 Ibok, David                  Prowlers                 7.30m   23-11.50
 8 Mebane, Kevon                KC Flyers                6.81m   22-04.25
 9 Rothrock, Terrell            STAR                     6.58m   21-07.25
10 Simmons, Lucas               Elk County               6.57m   21-06.75
11 Gordon, Dominic              Prowlers                 6.11m   20-00.50
11 Dunn, Josh                   Garden City              6.11m   20-00.50
13 Houston, Anthony             Prowlers                 5.49m   18-00.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Durham, Jake                 Sterling                22.90m      75-01
 2 Howell, Craig                Andover                 22.28m      73-01
 3 Daniels, DJ                  STAR                    20.98m      68-10
 4 Nowak, Jacob                 Joco TC                 20.45m      67-01
 5 Gordon, Donnovan             Prowlers                20.14m      66-01
 6 Thomas, Drew                 Striders                19.32m      63-05
 7 Tipton, Scot                 KC Blazers              18.09m      59-04
 8 Ibok, David                  Prowlers                15.45m      50-08
 9 Dunn, Josh                   Garden City             13.42m      44-00
10 Rothrock, Terrell            STAR                    13.22m      43-04
11 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                12.54m      41-02
12 Holm, Spencer                Utica                   12.32m      40-05
13 Houston, Anthony             Prowlers                11.06m      36-03
14 Gordon, Dominic              Prowlers                10.09m      33-01

Javelin Throw 300 gr Turbo Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Dick, Devin                  Unattached              34.00m     111-06
 2 Thomas, Drew                 Striders                29.03m      95-03
 3 Southard, Nathan             Unattached              28.43m      93-03
 4 Daniels, DJ                  STAR                    22.87m      75-00
 5 Rothrock, Terrell            STAR                    21.87m      71-09
 6 Simmons, Lucas               Elk County              18.78m      61-07
 7 Gordon, Donnovan             Prowlers                16.01m      52-06
 8 Hicks, Darius                Prowlers                16.00m      52-06
 9 Gordon, Dominic              Prowlers                14.33m      47-00
10 Houston, Anthony             Prowlers                12.03m      39-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Mitchell, Mark               KEYS                     12.19
 2 Daniel, Aaron                Prowlers                 12.20
 3 Diederich, Brigham           Unattached               12.68
 4 Wright, Aaron                Wichita Athl             12.72
 5 Corbett, Christopher         Junction Cit             12.80
 6 Aponte, Miguel               Tbtc                     12.85
 7 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               13.15
 8 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 13.27

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Daniel, Aaron                Prowlers                 12.23q  2
 2 Mitchell, Mark               KEYS                     12.44q  1
 3 Wright, Aaron                Wichita Athl             12.67q  2
 3 Diederich, Brigham           Unattached               12.67q  3
 5 Corbett, Christopher         Junction Cit             12.85q  1
 6 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               12.87q  2
 7 Aponte, Miguel               Tbtc                     13.03q  3
 8 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 13.31q  2
 9 Nared, Trevor                Unattached               13.34   3
10 Crawford, Mike               Tbtc                     13.43   2
10 Demby, Richard               Lawrence                 13.43   1
12 Muldrew, Jamel               Unity                    13.67   3
12 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               13.67   1
14 Miller, Kevin                Joco TC                  13.68   3
15 Tipton, John                 KC Blazers               13.98   1
16 Owens, Lamont                Prowlers                 14.96   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Daniel, Aaron                Prowlers                 24.31   2
 2 Mitchell, Mark               KEYS                     24.71   1
 3 Diederich, Brigham           Unattached               25.18   1
 4 Adams, Timothy               Wichita Athl             25.38   1
 5 Richardson, Derrick          KEYS                     25.62   3
 6 Hickey, Nathan               Lawrence                 25.95   2
 7 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               26.16   3
 8 Adcock, Nick                 NLTT                     26.43   2
 9 Corbett, Christopher         Junction Cit             26.55   3
10 Tenpenny, Tyrell             Tbtc                     26.63   3
11 Demby, Richard               Lawrence                 26.74   1
12 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 26.76   2
13 Nared, Trevor                Unattached               26.78   3
14 Muldrew, Jamel               Unity                    26.96   1
15 Aponte, Miguel               Tbtc                     27.00   3
16 Crawford, Mike               Tbtc                     27.12   3
17 Penn, Andre                  Prowlers                 28.15   2
18 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               28.19   2
19 Smith, Ryan                  Prowlers                 29.46   2
20 Owens, Lamont                Prowlers                 31.17   1
21 Neely, Joshua                KC Flyers                31.40   3
22 Hungerford, Dylan            Tbtc                     33.23   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Daniel, Aaron                Prowlers                 53.26   1
 2 Holloway, Ethan              KC Flyers                55.16   3
 3 Adams, Timothy               Wichita Athl             56.82   1
 4 Richardson, Derrick          KEYS                     58.47   1
 5 Hickey, Nathan               Lawrence                 59.96   3
 6 Muldrew, Jamel               Unity                  1:00.05   1
 7 Fagan, Darius                Wichita Athl           1:01.55   2
 8 Tenpenny, Tyrell             Tbtc                   1:02.02   1
 9 Skipton, Joshua              Garden City            1:02.66   2
10 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers              1:03.54   2
11 Brooks, Steven               KEYS                   1:06.94   3
12 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              1:07.14   3
13 Neely, Joshua                KC Flyers              1:10.94   3
14 Owens, Lamont                Prowlers               1:12.82   3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Holloway, Ethan              KC Flyers              2:07.70
 2 Rollins, Josh                Unattached             2:08.49
 3 Nared, Trevor                Unattached             2:26.38
 4 Minor, Paul                  Baldwin                2:27.63
 5 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              2:28.00
 6 Baden, Joshua                Unattached             2:33.68
 7 Neely, Joshua                KC Flyers              2:52.02
 8 Lally, Mark                  Joco TC                2:59.04
 9 Froese, Seth                 Tbtc                   3:01.97

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Rollins, Josh                Unattached             4:33.83
 2 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              5:10.06
 3 Minor, Paul                  Baldwin                5:16.46
 4 Baden, Joshua                Unattached             5:18.61
 5 Smith, Ben                   Joco TC                5:27.68
 6 Feighny, Steve               Tbtc                   5:43.60
 7 Wilson, Thomas               Augusta                5:45.47
 8 Lally, Mark                  Joco TC                6:01.82
 9 Parks, Ryan                  Emporia                6:12.22
10 Froese, Seth                 Tbtc                   6:13.63
11 Wolfe, Joshua                Augusta                6:24.64
12 Randolph, Justice            Joco TC                6:36.98

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Feighny, Steve               Tbtc                  11:32.27
 2 Baden, Joshua                Unattached            11:32.31
 3 Wilson, Thomas               Augusta               11:42.82
 4 Heim, Sam                    Unattached            13:22.04
 5 Randolph, Justice            Joco TC               13:38.91

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Demby, Richard               Lawrence                 15.82
 2 Skipton, Joshua              Garden City              16.87
 3 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                17.87
 4 Meisch, Alex                 Elk County               18.08
 5 Drake, Steven                Elk County               18.32
 6 Smith, Ryan                  Prowlers                 19.24
 7 Helton, Zachary              Elk County               19.77

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Demby, Richard               Lawrence                 15.41q  1
 2 Skipton, Joshua              Garden City              16.94q  2
 3 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                17.98q  2
 4 Meisch, Alex                 Elk County               18.00q  1
 5 Drake, Steven                Elk County               18.22q  2
 6 Smith, Ryan                  Prowlers                 18.45q  1
 7 Helton, Zachary              Elk County               18.55q  1
 8 Muldrew, Jamel               Unity                    18.67q  2
 9 Miller, Kevin                Joco TC                  18.77   2
10 Smith, Ben                   Joco TC                  19.86   2
11 Smith, Andrew                Striders                 20.12   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Skipton, Joshua              Garden City              29.68
 2 Wright, Aaron                Wichita Athl             29.91
 3 Fagan, Darius                Wichita Athl             31.97
 4 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                31.99
 5 Smith, Ryan                  Prowlers                 33.63
 6 Meisch, Alex                 Elk County               33.65
 7 Helton, Zachary              Elk County               34.04

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sonics  'A'                                        50.07
 2 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               50.49
 3 Lawrence TrackClub  'A'                               50.62

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sonics  'A'                                      4:05.93
 2 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             4:16.59
 3 Topeka Thunderbolts  'A'                            4:18.57
 4 Elk County Hurricanes  'A'                          4:29.57

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Adcock, Nick                 NLTT                     1.72m    5-07.75
 2 Smith, Andrew                Striders                 1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Hickey, Nathan               Lawrence                J1.52m    4-11.75
 4 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                J1.52m    4-11.75
 4 Crawford, Mike               Tbtc                    J1.52m    4-11.75
 6 Minor, Paul                  Baldwin                  1.42m    4-07.75
 7 Smith, Ben                   Joco TC                  1.37m    4-06.00
 7 Haberman, Joe                Striders                 1.37m    4-06.00
 9 Hungerford, Dylan            Tbtc                     1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Tennal, Kenton               Unattached               2.92m    9-07.00
 2 Hart, John                   Unattached               2.47m    8-01.25
 3 Wright, Will                 Augusta                  2.16m    7-01.00
-- Wolfe, Joshua                Augusta                     NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Miller, Kevin                Joco TC                  5.58m   18-03.75
     5.50m  5.58m  5.35m  5.40m
 2 Adams, Timothy               Wichita Athl             5.43m   17-09.75
     4.63m  5.09m  FOUL  5.43m
 3 Tipton, John                 KC Blazers               5.25m   17-02.75
     4.83m  FOUL  5.25m  4.98m
 4 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00
     FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.10m
 5 Smith, Andrew                Striders                 5.19m   17-00.50
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m
 6 Tenpenny, Tyrell             Tbtc                     5.14m   16-10.50
     FOUL  5.02m  5.14m  FOUL
 7 Fagan, Darius                Wichita Athl             4.83m   15-10.25
     4.83m  4.62m  4.68m  FOUL
 8 Jones, Timothy               Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50
     4.24m  4.43m  4.22m  4.61m
 9 Mitchell, Maurice            KEYS                     4.38m   14-04.50
     FOUL  FOUL  4.38m  4.24m
-- Wright, Aaron                Wichita Athl              FOUL
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00
 2 Tipton, John                 KC Blazers              10.49m   34-05.00
 3 Jones, Timothy               Unattached               9.28m   30-05.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Evans, Robert                Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25
     12.22m  12.07m  12.02m  11.75m
 2 Talbert, John                Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50
     FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.22m
 3 Flaig, Richard               Lawrence                11.47m   37-07.75
     11.41m  11.31m  11.47m  11.02m
 4 Phelps, Kylan                Unattached              11.27m   36-11.75
     11.27m  10.38m  FOUL  11.13m
 5 Woodard, Daniel              KEYS                    11.11m   36-05.50
     10.58m  10.16m  11.11m  FOUL
 6 Beckman, Joshua              Unattached               9.72m   31-10.75
     9.67m  9.24m  FOUL  9.72m
 7 Bartlett, Kellen             KEYS                     8.26m   27-01.25
     8.26m  7.97m  7.77m  6.97m
 8 Guenther, Ryan               Lawrence                 7.33m   24-00.75
     6.94m  6.88m  6.85m  7.33m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Talbert, John                Unattached              47.25m     155-00
 2 Tennal, Kenton               Unattached              40.59m     133-02
 3 Phelps, Kylan                Unattached              38.13m     125-01
 4 Flaig, Richard               Lawrence                38.00m     124-08
 5 Beckman, Joshua              Unattached              34.73m     113-11
 6 Vanderberg, Travis           NLTT                    32.77m     107-06
 7 Evans, Robert                Unattached              31.68m     103-11
 8 Woodard, Daniel              KEYS                    28.96m      95-00
 9 Houle, Brian                 Lawrence                27.96m      91-09
10 Oestreicher, Aaron           Unattached              27.15m      89-01
11 Guenther, Ryan               Lawrence                21.29m      69-10
12 Bartlett, Kellen             KEYS                    17.82m      58-05

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Talbert, John                Unattached              42.44m     139-03
 2 Houle, Brian                 Lawrence                37.87m     124-03
 3 Wells, Eric                  Unattached              34.48m     113-01
 4 Hart, John                   Unattached              30.21m      99-01
 5 Bartlett, Kellen             KEYS                    30.19m      99-00
 6 Grafel, Keaston              Utica                   28.28m      92-09
 7 Haberman, Joe                Striders                24.44m      80-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Beaudry, Adam                Garden City              11.54
 2 Smith, Marsalis              Wichita Athl             11.61
 3 Harris, Odell                Unattached               11.79
 4 Chapman, Kieran              KC Flyers                11.83
 5 French, Julian               Prowlers                 12.00
 6 Saunders, Dermaine           Unattached               12.13
 7 Burris, Anthony              KEYS                     12.34
 8 Carr, Daronn                 Wichita Athl             12.36

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Beaudry, Adam                Garden City              11.68q  1
 2 Smith, Marsalis              Wichita Athl             11.80q  2
 3 Chapman, Kieran              KC Flyers                11.82q  2
 4 Harris, Odell                Unattached               11.85q  3
 5 French, Julian               Prowlers                 11.92q  1
 6 Saunders, Dermaine           Unattached               12.00q  2
 7 Carr, Daronn                 Wichita Athl             12.10q  1
 8 Burris, Anthony              KEYS                     12.22q  1
 9 Cover, Jeff                  Unattached               12.28   3
10 Adams, Tyson                 Unattached               12.39   3
11 McIntosh, Tyrone             STAR                     12.92   2
12 Alley, Wilby                 ROCK                     13.94   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Foster, Ricky                Prowlers                 23.45   1
 2 Harris, Odell                Unattached               23.48   1
 3 Beaudry, Adam                Garden City              23.50   3
 4 Smith, Marsalis              Wichita Athl             23.62   2
 5 Wilkins, Jimmy               Unattached               24.15   1
 6 Chapman, Kieran              KC Flyers                24.33   2
 7 Carr, Daronn                 Wichita Athl             24.47   1
 8 Thiesfeld, Nate              Baldwin                  24.84   2
 9 Gillmore, Jared              Unattached               25.07   2
10 Milton, Kevin                Prowlers                 25.36   2
11 Flowers, Darryle             STAR                     25.58   3
12 Saunders, Dermaine           Unattached               26.00   1
13 Brown, Jonathan              KCSE                     26.22   2
14 Katzer, Clint                Tbtc                     26.44   2
15 Vaught, Jeremy               Wichita Athl             26.48   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Foster, Ricky                Prowlers                 52.36   1
 2 Chapman, Kieran              KC Flyers                53.21   1
 3 Thiesfeld, Nate              Baldwin                  53.45   1
 4 Wilkins, Jimmy               Unattached               54.58   1
 5 Nichols, Andy                Unattached               55.64   1
 6 Lowe, Ramone                 Junction Cit             55.86   2
 7 Johnson, Eric                Prowlers                 56.46   2
 8 Milton, Kevin                Prowlers                 56.52   1
 9 Brown, Jonathan              KCSE                     58.36   2
10 Vaught, Jeremy               Wichita Athl             58.60   2
11 Katzer, Clint                Tbtc                     59.48   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Garcia, Nick                 Unattached             2:06.34
 2 Franz, David                 Joco TC                2:08.70
 3 Nichols, Andy                Unattached             2:09.26
 4 Thiesfeld, Nate              Baldwin                2:10.38
 5 Testa, Timothy               Junction Cit           2:11.17
 6 Lowe, Ramone                 Junction Cit           2:13.81
 7 Camien, Shea                 Unattached             2:13.82
 8 Johnson, Eric                Prowlers               2:14.82
 9 Grear, Jeremiah              STAR                   2:24.33

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Martin, Spencer              Kansas Flyer           4:36.16
 2 Testa, Timothy               Junction Cit           4:36.19
 3 Lowe, Ramone                 Junction Cit           4:46.63
 4 Hurtle, Christopher          Junction Cit           4:55.25
 5 Grear, Jeremiah              STAR                   5:02.24
 6 Medlock, Baker               Prowlers               5:41.53

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Garcia, Nick                 Unattached            10:01.63
 2 Martin, Spencer              Kansas Flyer          10:28.97
 3 Camien, Shea                 Unattached            10:34.00
 4 Hurtle, Christopher          Junction Cit          11:00.13
 5 Medlock, Baker               Prowlers              11:29.03

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Beaudry, Adam                Garden City              14.82
 2 Jiles-Tindall, Julius        Prowlers                 14.85
 3 Carter, James                Unattached               15.80
 4 Wilson, Brice                Andover                  15.84
 5 Burris, Anthony              KEYS                     17.53
 6 Brown, Jonathan              KCSE                     20.16

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Beaudry, Adam                Garden City              15.77q  2
 2 Jiles-Tindall, Julius        Prowlers                 16.02q  1
 3 Carter, James                Unattached               16.24q  2
 4 Wilson, Brice                Andover                  16.32q  2
 5 Burris, Anthony              KEYS                     18.13q  1
 6 McQuiston, Christopher       Joco TC                  18.96q  2
 7 Brown, Jonathan              KCSE                     18.99q  2
 8 Alley, Wilby                 ROCK                     22.16q  1
 9 Scherer, Mark                Unattached               22.17   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jiles-Tindall, Julius        Prowlers                 57.82
 2 Wilson, Brice                Andover                1:03.99
 3 Gillmore, Jared              Unattached             1:04.40
 4 McQuiston, Christopher       Joco TC                1:09.76

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Garcia, Nick                 Unattached             6:51.73
 2 Madison, Marc                Unattached             8:05.71

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wichita Athletics  'A'                                45.55
 2 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               46.62

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                             3:40.56

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Moore, DeAndre               KEYS                     1.83m    6-00.00
 2 Wilkins, Jimmy               Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00
 2 Hundley, Dane                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00
 4 Carr, Daronn                 Wichita Athl             1.63m    5-04.25
-- Scherer, Mark                Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Parkhurst, Joseph            Unattached               3.08m   10-01.25
 2 Evans, Chris                 Unattached              J3.08m   10-01.25
 3 Dunn, Jason                  Garden City              2.47m    8-01.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Karr, Grant                  NLTT                     6.17m   20-03.00
     6.07m  6.17m  5.74m  5.90m
 1 Carr, Daronn                 Wichita Athl             6.17m   20-03.00
     5.62m  5.46m  5.73m  6.17m
 3 Smith, Marsalis              Wichita Athl             6.13m   20-01.50
     FOUL  5.98m  5.65m  6.13m
 4 Saunders, Dermaine           Unattached               6.11m   20-00.50
     5.98m  5.93m  5.93m  6.11m
 5 Hundley, Dane                Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75
     6.01m  FOUL  5.83m  5.76m
 6 Cover, Jeff                  Unattached               5.99m   19-08.00
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m
 7 Chapman, Kieran              KC Flyers                5.91m   19-04.75
     5.68m  5.91m  5.80m  FOUL
 8 Moore, DeAndre               KEYS                     5.82m   19-01.25
     5.82m  5.10m  5.31m  5.53m
 9 Flowers, Darryle             STAR                     5.73m   18-09.75
     5.51m  5.53m  5.54m  5.73m
10 McIntosh, Tyrone             STAR                     5.52m   18-01.50
     5.34m  5.47m  5.33m  5.52m
11 Adams, Tyson                 Unattached               5.45m   17-10.75
     5.45m  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL
12 Burris, Anthony              KEYS                     5.42m   17-09.50
     5.34m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL
12 McCormick, Durrell           Junction Cit             5.42m   17-09.50
     5.14m  5.18m  5.42m  4.87m
14 Katzer, Clint                Tbtc                     5.30m   17-04.75
     5.20m  5.30m  5.24m  5.04m
15 Scherer, Mark                Unattached               5.07m   16-07.75
     5.00m  5.07m  4.71m  4.62m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Koelling, Matt               Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50
 2 Moore, DeAndre               KEYS                    11.69m   38-04.25
 3 Karr, Grant                  NLTT                    11.57m   37-11.50
 4 McCormick, Durrell           Junction Cit            11.15m   36-07.00
 5 Scherer, Mark                Unattached               9.87m   32-04.75
 6 Harris, Josh                 STAR                     9.83m   32-03.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Maska, Brady                 Striders                14.78m   48-06.00
     FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  14.78m
 2 Thomas, Eric                 Striders                13.07m   42-10.75
     12.35m  12.09m  12.42m  13.07m
 3 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                12.67m   41-07.00
     10.87m  12.40m  12.51m  12.67m
 4 Wagle, Brandon               Striders                11.59m   38-00.25
     10.97m  11.04m  11.59m  FOUL
 5 Harris, Josh                 STAR                     9.25m   30-04.25
     9.25m  9.02m  9.09m  FOUL

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Maska, Brady                 Striders                44.92m     147-04
 2 Thomas, Eric                 Striders                38.18m     125-03
 3 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                32.03m     105-01
 4 Wagle, Brandon               Striders                29.03m      95-03
 5 Harris, Josh                 STAR                    28.17m      92-05
 6 Robinson, Glenn              STAR                    20.90m      68-07

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Wilson, Brice                Andover                 45.16m     148-02
 2 Bain, Spencer                ROCK                    35.48m     116-05
 3 Detmer, Matt                 Sterling                28.61m      93-10
 4 Harris, Josh                 STAR                    27.18m      89-02

Javelin Throw Young Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Merz, Kyle                   Garden City             62.26m     204-03
 2 Murphy, Hugh                 Baldwin                 58.79m     192-10
 3 Light, Kyle                  Spirit                  46.25m     151-09
 4 Mitchell, Reginald           Wichita Athl            39.10m     128-03
 5 Grear, Isaiah                STAR                    23.50m      77-01

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Asberry, Malcolm             Prowlers                 14.19
 2 Authorlee, Lawrence          Prowlers                 14.53
 3 Belaire, Jeffrey             Lawrence                 14.63
 4 Rockett, Timothy             Unattached               14.76
 5 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Unattached               14.79
 6 Johnson, Isaiah              Tbtc                     15.98
 7 Mays, Boomer                 Unattached               16.25
 8 Riley, Xavier                Spirit                   16.52

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Asberry, Malcolm             Prowlers                 14.31q  3
 2 Belaire, Jeffrey             Lawrence                 14.68q  1
 3 Authorlee, Lawrence          Prowlers                 14.70q  1
 4 Rockett, Timothy             Unattached               14.76q  3
 5 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Unattached               15.03q  2
 6 Mays, Boomer                 Unattached               15.96q  2
 6 Johnson, Isaiah              Tbtc                     15.96q  3
 8 Riley, Xavier                Spirit                   16.25q  2
 9 Benning, Bray                Lawrence                 16.26   1
10 Powell, Anthony              KC Flyers                16.28   2
11 Weaver, Larry                KC Flyers                16.44   1
12 Mellen, Brett                Baldwin                  17.04   2
13 Jones, Tre'                  Prowlers                 17.24   1
14 Authorlee, Willis            Prowlers                 17.86   2
15 Griffin-Bey, Sabionn         Unattached               18.87   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Belaire, Jeffrey             Lawrence                 30.11   1
 2 Grimes, Jordon               Prowlers                 30.25   1
 3 Authorlee, Lawrence          Prowlers                 31.05   2
 4 Mayes, Laqua                 Wichita Athl             31.82   2
 5 Ellis, Perry                 Unattached               31.95   2
 6 Powell, Anthony              KC Flyers                33.21   1
 7 Mays, Boomer                 Unattached               33.68   2
 8 Smith, BJ                    STAR                     33.90   2
 9 Benning, Bray                Lawrence                 34.06   3
10 Weaver, Larry                KC Flyers                34.23   3
11 Wright, Matthew              Unattached               34.56   1
12 Riley, Xavier                Spirit                   34.94   2
13 Jones, Tre'                  Prowlers                 35.45   3
14 Johnson, Isaiah              Tbtc                     37.70   2
15 Wright, Jalen                Wichita Athl             37.84   3
16 Authorlee, Willis            Prowlers                 37.93   1
17 Griffin-Bey, Sabionn         Unattached               38.08   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Reece, Zachary               Unattached             1:12.57   2
 2 Wilkins, Nathaniel           Unattached             1:13.02   1
 3 Grimes, Jordon               Prowlers               1:14.29   2
 4 McCoy, Jesse                 Baldwin                1:14.80   1
 5 Powell, Anthony              KC Flyers              1:19.05   2
 6 Smith, BJ                    STAR                   1:20.63   2
 7 Riley, Xavier                Spirit                 1:21.91   2
 8 Wright, Matthew              Unattached             1:23.62   1
 9 Mellen, Brett                Baldwin                1:26.65   1
10 Griffin-Bey, Sabionn         Unattached             1:27.47   1
11 Wright, Jalen                Wichita Athl           1:29.05   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Barker, Jerod                Silver Lake            2:44.02
 2 Reece, Zachary               Unattached             2:46.96
 3 McCoy, Jesse                 Baldwin                2:48.30
 4 Spencer, Sterling            Joco TC                2:48.66
 5 Howell, Andy                 Joco TC                3:00.93
 6 Lipscomb, Alonte             Unattached             3:00.98
 7 Muncy, Drake                 Silver Lake            3:22.20
 8 Manning, Shawn               Triad Track            3:37.56

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Howell, Jeffrey              Joco TC                5:25.58
 2 Barker, Jerod                Silver Lake            5:32.08
 3 Spencer, Sterling            Joco TC                5:47.61
 4 Lipscomb, Alonte             Unattached             6:05.86
 5 Howell, Andy                 Joco TC                6:12.90
 6 Tennal, Donny                Unattached             7:16.52

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wichita Athletics  'A'                                58.05
-- Palestine Prowlers  'A'                                  DQ

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Howell, Jeffrey              Joco TC                3-09.00      1.14m
 2 Reece, Zachary               Unattached            J3-09.00      1.14m
 3 Muncy, Drake                 Silver Lake            3-02.00      0.96m
 4 Traylor, Zack                Fredonia               2-10.00      0.86m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ellis, Perry                 Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00
 2 Asberry, Malcolm             Prowlers                 4.16m   13-07.75
 3 Rockett, Timothy             Unattached               3.85m   12-07.75
 4 Howell, Jeffrey              Joco TC                 J3.85m   12-07.75
 5 Southard, Luke               Unattached               3.53m   11-07.00
 6 Jones, Tre'                  Prowlers                 3.52m   11-06.75
 7 Mays, Boomer                 Unattached               3.41m   11-02.25
 8 Mellen, Brett                Baldwin                  3.37m   11-00.75
 9 McCoy, Jesse                 Baldwin                  3.33m   10-11.25
10 Wright, Matthew              Unattached               3.21m   10-06.50
11 Weaver, Larry                KC Flyers                3.13m   10-03.25
12 Muncy, Drake                 Silver Lake              3.08m   10-01.25
13 Authorlee, Willis            Prowlers                 3.03m    9-11.25
14 Wright, Jalen                Wichita Athl             2.73m    8-11.50
15 Johnson, Isaiah              Tbtc                     2.41m    7-11.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ramsey, Ibrahim              KC Flyers                8.84m   29-00.00
 2 Long Jr., Tony               Prowlers                 7.83m   25-08.25
 3 Dunn, Robert                 Lawrence                 7.79m   25-06.75
 4 Southard, Luke               Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00
 5 Detmer, Mitchell             Sterling                 6.86m   22-06.25
 6 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75
 7 Traylor, Zack                Fredonia                 5.16m   16-11.25
 8 Flaig, Robert                Lawrence                 4.96m   16-03.25

Javelin Throw 300 gr Turbo Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Southard, Luke               Unattached              26.70m      87-07
 2 Dunn, Robert                 Lawrence                23.38m      76-08
 3 Long Jr., Tony               Prowlers                22.18m      72-09
 4 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached              18.57m      60-11
 5 Detmer, Mitchell             Sterling                18.50m      60-08
 6 Smith, BJ                    STAR                    14.43m      47-04
 7 Pitko, Colton                Eureka TC               12.66m      41-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Murillo, Eduardo             KCSE                     11.04
 2 Ingram, Alex                 KCSE                     11.14
 3 Rowden Jr, Kenneth           KCSE                     11.26
 4 Walker, Byron                KCSE                     11.28
 5 Thomas, Anthony              KCSE                     11.30
 6 Lewis, Raymond               Unattached               11.44
 7 Jones, Timothy               KCSE                     11.64
 8 Stevenson, Larry             Unattached               11.93

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ingram, Alex                 KCSE                     11.12q  1
 2 Murillo, Eduardo             KCSE                     11.20q  2
 3 Rowden Jr, Kenneth           KCSE                     11.26q  2
 4 Thomas, Anthony              KCSE                     11.28q  1
 5 Lewis, Raymond               Unattached               11.31q  2
 6 Jones, Timothy               KCSE                     11.38q  1
 7 Stevenson, Larry             Unattached               11.40q  1
 8 Walker, Byron                KCSE                     11.46q  3
 9 Fulton, Chris                KCSE                     11.50   3
10 Douglass, Jason              KCSE                     11.52   1
11 Tunstall, William            Unattached               11.58   2
12 Berry, Damond                KCSE                     11.59   3
13 Jordan, Trey                 KCSE                     11.62   2
14 Cummings, Robert             Unattached               11.93   3
15 Finley, Chivas               Unattached               11.97   3
16 Holmgren, Bryan              Unattached               12.18   2
17 Hunter, Anthony              Unattached               12.29   3
18 Boyd, Ben                    NLTT                     12.39   1
19 Muhammad, Leo                Prowlers                 12.55   1
20 Nwaomah, Chuckwuna           NLTT                     12.60   3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Ingram, Alex                 KCSE                     22.05   1
 2 Berry, Damond                KCSE                     22.15   1
 3 Fulton, Chris                KCSE                     22.40   2
 4 Lewis, Raymond               Unattached               22.72   3
 5 Thomas, Anthony              KCSE                     22.73   3
 6 Morant, Eliot                KCSE                     22.85   2
 7 Smith, Donzell               KCSE                     22.95   1
 8 Jordan, Trey                 KCSE                    J22.95   1
 9 Stevenson, Larry             Unattached              J22.95   2
10 Walker, Byron                KCSE                     23.05   3
11 Douglass, Jason              KCSE                     23.30   2
12 Tunstall, William            Unattached               23.32   3
13 Akpan, Enefiok               Wichita Athl             23.50   1
14 Jones, Timothy               KCSE                     23.57   2
15 Cory, Jon                    KCSE                     23.58   2
16 Hunter, Anthony              Unattached               23.78   1
17 Austin, Brett                KCSE                     23.87   3
18 Carter, Jeremy               Unattached               24.12   1
19 Holmgren, Bryan              Unattached               24.43   2
20 Urum-ke, Daniel              KCSE                     25.00   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Smith, Christian             Unattached               49.27   2
 2 Smith, Donzell               KCSE                     50.10   2
 3 Tunstall, William            Unattached               50.87   1
 4 Black, Eric                  Baldwin                  51.07   1
 5 Tolle, Mike                  ROCK                     51.57   1
 6 Cory, Jon                    KCSE                     51.83   2
 7 Smith, Steven                Wichita Athl             52.04   1
 8 Holmgren, Bryan              Unattached               52.47   2
 9 Austin, Brett                KCSE                     52.49   1
10 Carter, Jeremy               Unattached               52.54   2
11 Fritzpatrick, Joe            Garden City              53.80   1
12 Muhammad, Leo                Prowlers                 58.17   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McCallister, Cole            KCSE                   2:00.63
 2 Masterson, Caleb             Sout Miss              2:02.52
 3 Taliaferro, Christopher      Unattached             2:02.86
 4 Tolle, Mike                  ROCK                   2:05.13
 5 Packwood, Joshua             KCSE                   2:12.18
 6 Grear, Isaiah                STAR                   2:45.50

1500 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Smith, Christian             Unattached             4:13.34
 2 Summerside, Seth             Sout Miss              4:15.59
 3 Holmes, Danny                ROCK                   4:27.35
 4 Vickers, Alexander           Spirit                 4:33.17
 5 McKinzie, Joshua             KCSE                   4:55.50

5000 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wilson, Ryan                 Unattached            16:56.33
 2 Vickers, Alexander           Spirit                17:27.78
 3 Wall, Eric                   Unattached            19:00.53
 4 McKinzie, Joshua             KCSE                  19:14.98

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lee, Michael                 Heartland             29:22.90

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Thompson, Aaron              KCSE                     15.18
 2 Rowden Jr, Kenneth           KCSE                     15.51
 3 Laoruangroch, Brian          KCSE                     15.64
 4 Semsch, John                 NLTT                     18.24

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Thompson, Aaron              KCSE                     55.58
 2 Smith, Steven                Wichita Athl             57.16
 3 Laoruangroch, Brian          KCSE                     59.56
 4 Semsch, John                 NLTT                   1:00.99
 5 Morant, Eliot                KCSE                   1:06.43

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Black, Eric                  Baldwin                6:34.39
 2 Wall, Eric                   Unattached             7:48.75

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                               42.11
 2 KC Sprinters Elite  'C'                               42.64
 3 Wichita Athletics  'A'                                44.06
 4 KC Sprinters Elite  'D'                               44.30
 5 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                               45.64

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             3:21.17
 2 KC Sprinters Elite  'D'                             3:25.33
 3 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                             3:27.80
 4 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                  3:28.51
 5 KC Sprinters Elite  'C'                             3:32.96

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Southern Missouri Athleti  'A'                      9:16.42

High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Kirk, Joshua                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Conley, Jason                MO Valley                3.69m   12-01.25
 2 Porter, Cody                 Spirit                  J3.69m   12-01.25
 3 Wade, Mike                   Unattached               3.23m   10-07.00

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Cummings, Robert             Unattached               6.97m   22-10.50
     6.71m  FOUL  6.97m  FOUL
 2 Henderson, Brandon           KCSE                     6.76m   22-02.25
     6.61m  6.65m  6.76m  6.75m
 3 Finley, Chivas               Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25
     FOUL  6.05m  6.51m  FOUL
 4 Carter, Jeremy               Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00
     FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  6.35m
 5 Hoover, Tony                 Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00
     6.10m  6.30m  6.12m  5.63m
 6 Lewis, Raymond               Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
     FOUL  6.12m  6.07m  5.81m
 7 Stevenson, Larry             Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00
     FOUL  6.02m  5.47m  5.99m
 8 Ragsdale, Fred               KCSE                     5.72m   18-09.25
     FOUL  5.22m  FOUL  5.72m
 9 Green, Adrian                Wichita Athl             5.19m   17-00.50
     5.19m  FOUL  4.88m  5.02m

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Murillo, Eduardo             KCSE                    13.33m   43-09.00
 2 Hoover, Tony                 Unattached              12.79m   41-11.50
 3 Ragsdale, Fred               KCSE                    11.63m   38-02.00
 4 Urum-ke, Daniel              KCSE                    11.14m   36-06.75

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Staab, TJ                    Striders                17.08m   56-00.50
     FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  17.08m
 2 Dailey, Tyler                Unattached              16.43m   53-11.00
     15.36m  15.20m  FOUL  16.43m
 3 Dunn, Jayme                  Garden City             13.85m   45-05.25
     12.93m  13.66m  13.85m  12.66m
 4 Mitchell, Reginald           Wichita Athl            10.71m   35-01.75
     10.31m  10.29m  10.14m  10.71m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Staab, TJ                    Striders                47.45m     155-08
 2 Dailey, Tyler                Unattached              46.69m     153-02
 3 Rohr, Chris                  Unattached              46.59m     152-10
 4 Mitchell, Reginald           Wichita Athl            31.41m     103-01
-- Dunn, Jayme                  Garden City               FOUL
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx