Join/Renew Now

Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22-23/2002 - Hamline University - St. Paul, MN

BANTAM GIRLS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Courtney Thomas, 10, Track Minnesota      14.69Q
 2 Nicole Clifton, 9, Flying Pigs            16.14q
 3 Tia'lana Hunter, 10, Hosp House Striders  16.88
 4 Janelle Holt, 9, Urban Stars              17.37
 5 Angel Lawson, 7, I C A A                  18.48
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Collena Coleman, 9, Hosp House Striders   15.01Q
 2 Katie Christenson, 8, St. Paul, Mn        17.30
 3 Geavontae Zylka, 8, Urban Stars           17.43
 4 Sydney Green, 9, Hosp House Striders      17.85
 5 Beulah Momanyi, 8, Hosp House Striders    18.47
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Brianna McKenzie, 9, Minnesota Breeze     15.55Q
 2 Kasey McGee, 10, Hosp House Striders      16.74
 3 Sarah Miller, 8, Flying Pigs              16.98
 4 Miata Smith, 8, Minnesota Breeze          17.50
 5 Marcaje Saulter-Manning, 8, Urban Stars   17.91
 6 Marissa Akinseye, 8, Track Minnesota      17.97
 7 Tara Jefferson, 8, Hosp House Striders    18.31
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Alyssa Warren, 9, Hosp House Striders     15.11Q
 2 Jameris Hannah, 10, Urban Stars           15.67q
 3 Lauren Stevens, 9, Flying Pigs            15.94q
 4 Alexis Byrd, 10, Minnesota Breeze         16.34q
 5 Emily Snodgrass, 9, Eagan, Mn             16.45
 6 Emma Larson, 8, Urban Stars               18.37
Final
 1 Courtney Thomas, 10, Track Minnesota      14.62
 2 Collena Coleman, 9, Hosp House Striders   14.91
 3 Alyssa Warren, 9, Hosp House Striders     15.34
 4 Nicole Clifton, 9, Flying Pigs            15.84
 5 Lauren Stevens, 9, Flying Pigs            15.85
 6 Brianna McKenzie, 9, Minnesota Breeze     15.87
 7 Jameris Hannah, 10, Urban Stars           15.93
 8 Alexis Byrd, 10, Minnesota Breeze         16.66

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Alyssa Warren, 9, Hosp House Striders     31.68Q
 2 Briana Liggins, 10, Track Minnesota       31.70q
 3 Emily Gebhart, 9, Flying Pigs             34.22
 4 Tirzah Jefferson, 9, Hosp House Striders  34.87
 5 Emily Snodgrass, 9, Eagan, Mn             39.98
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Brianna McKenzie, 9, Minnesota Breeze     33.04Q
 2 Tia'lana Hunter, 10, Hosp House Striders  36.73
 3 Geavontae Zylka, 8, Urban Stars           38.03
 4 Beulah Momanyi, 8, Hosp House Striders    39.09
 5 Angel Lawson, 7, I C A A                  41.70
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Courtney Thomas, 10, Track Minnesota      30.52Q
 2 Collena Coleman, 9, Hosp House Striders   30.95q
 3 Maya Booker, 9, Minnesota Breeze          36.56
 4 Marcaje Saulter-Manning, 8, Urban Stars   40.98
 5 Marissa Akinseye, 8, Track Minnesota      41.83
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Alyssa Giancana, 10, Flying Pigs          33.29Q
 2 Nicole Clifton, 9, Flying Pigs            33.74q
 3 Alexis Byrd, 10, Minnesota Breeze         33.86q
 4 Janelle Holt, 9, Urban Stars              39.43
 5 Emma Larson, 8, Urban Stars               46.30
Final
 1 Courtney Thomas, 10, Track Minnesota      30.13
 2 Collena Coleman, 9, Hosp House Striders   30.15
 3 Briana Liggins, 10, Track Minnesota       32.07
 4 Alyssa Warren, 9, Hosp House Striders     32.58
 5 Alyssa Giancana, 10, Flying Pigs          32.63
 6 Nicole Clifton, 9, Flying Pigs            33.72
 7 Alexis Byrd, 10, Minnesota Breeze         34.25
 8 Brianna McKenzie, 9, Minnesota Breeze     35.45

400 Meter Dash
 1 Alyssa Giancana, 10, Flying Pigs          70.69 H3
 2 Briana Liggins, 10, Track Minnesota       71.48 H3
 3 Alyssa Warren, 9, Hosp House Striders     73.08 H2
 4 Lauren Stevens, 9, Flying Pigs            75.60 H1
 5 Tirzah Jefferson, 9, Hosp House Striders  76.29 H1
 6 Stephanie Washington, 9, Urban Stars      76.99 H1
 7 Kristin Ammerman, 9, Flying Pigs          77.12 H2
 8 Emily Gebhart, 9, Flying Pigs             79.29 H3
 9 Katie Christenson, 8, St. Paul, Mn        82.34 H2
10 Beulah Momanyi, 8, Hosp House Striders    88.76 H3

800 Meter Run
 1 Alyssa Giancana, 10, Flying Pigs        2:46.48
 2 Briana Liggins, 10, Track Minnesota     2:52.26
 3 Kristin Ammerman, 9, Flying Pigs        2:59.50
 4 Kate Foy, 10, Minnesota Breeze          3:02.80
 5 Allison Streich, 10, Janesville, Mn     3:08.08
 6 Maddie Michels-Boyce, 10, Urban Stars   3:09.83
 7 Cori Nordstrom, 8, Flying Pigs          3:27.06

1500 Meter Run
 1 Allison Streich, 10, Janesville, Mn     6:10.35
 2 Kate Foy, 10, Minnesota Breeze          6:13.65
 3 Cori Nordstrom, 8, Flying Pigs          6:56.04

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Minnesota Breeze (Alexis Byrd, Miata Smith,
   Maya Booker, Brianna McKenzie)            65.13
 2 Hosp House Striders (Sydney Green,
   Kasey McGee, Tia'lana Hunter, Tirzah Jefferson)
   67.41
 3 Flying Pigs (Lauren Stevens, Sarah Miller,
   Emily Snodgrass, Nicole Clifton)          69.38
 4 Urban Stars (Marcaje Saulter-Manning,
   Stephanie Washington, Janelle Holt,
   Jameris Hannah)                           71.73

1500 Meter Race Walk
 1 Emily Dallager, 9, Flying Pigs          11:34.3
 2 Beulah Momanyi, 8, Hosp House Striders  12:21.1

Long Jump
 1 Kasey McGee, 10, Hosp House Striders   11-7 3/4  (3.55m)
 2 Collena Coleman, 9, Hosp House Striders11-3 1/2  (3.44m)
 3 Emily Snodgrass, 9, Eagan, Mn              10-8  (3.25m)
 4 Kristin Ammerman, 9, Flying Pigs       10-5 1/4  (3.18m)
 5 Emily Gebhart, 9, Flying Pigs           9-9 3/4  (2.99m)
 6 Sydney Green, 9, Hosp House Striders        9-5  (2.87m)
 7 Stephanie Washington, 9, Urban Stars        9-2  (2.79m)
 8 Katie Christenson, 8, St. Paul, Mn          9-2  (2.79m)
 9 Sarah Miller, 8, Flying Pigs            9-0 3/4  (2.76m)
10 Marissa Akinseye, 8, Track Minnesota        9-0  (2.74m)
11 Geavontae Zylka, 8, Urban Stars         8-9 1/4  (2.67m)
12 Jameris Hannah, 10, Urban Stars         8-2 1/2  (2.50m)
13 Emma Larson, 8, Urban Stars             8-1 1/4  (2.47m)

Shot Put
 1 Maya Booker, 9, Minnesota Breeze           16-9  (5.11m)
 2 Emily Dallager, 9, Flying Pigs         13-4 1/4  (4.07m)
 3 Cori Nordstrom, 8, Flying Pigs             11-2  (3.40m)
 4 Tara Jefferson, 8, Hosp House Striders 10-4 3/4  (3.17m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Flying Pigs            88.0
 2   Hosp House Striders    74.0
 3   Track Minnesota        42.0
 4   Minnesota Breeze       35.0
 5   Urban Stars             8.0


MIDGET GIRLS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Lashema Hampton, 12, Urban Stars          14.61Q
 2 Raven Ealy, 11, Track Minnesota           14.78q
 3 Christine Jezusko, 11, Flying Pigs        15.02q
 4 Jenessa Williams, 10, Minnesota Breeze    15.27
 5 Lorena Nichole Powell, 12, Urban Stars    15.30
 6 Charnae Saulter, 12, Urban Stars          15.67
 7 Tiffani Simmons, 12, I C A A              16.20
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Cyonna West, 11, Minnesota Breeze         13.96Q
 2 Shante Newell, 12, Urban Stars            14.43q
 3 Stacy Funches Duncan, 10, Minnesota Breeze14.44q
 4 Nancy Kovakou, 11, I C A A                15.18
 5 Tara Wilson, 11, Urban Stars              15.27
 6 Francie Christenson, 11, St. Paul, Mn     15.52
 7 Charise Kendrick, 10, Scandia, Mn         17.80
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Nia Gilbert, 11, Track Minnesota          14.54Q
 2 Anna Anderson-Itzin, 12, Urban Stars      15.31
 3 Asha Willis, 11, Urban Stars              15.48
 4 Tajh'et Horne, 11, Urban Stars            16.52
 5 Marian Williams, 11, Urban Stars          17.15
 6 Khalisha Terry, 12, Hosp House Striders   18.84
 7 Layla Toussaint, 11, Urban Stars          18.88
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Takara Bradley, 11, Hosp House Striders   14.30Q
 2 McCall Sidner, 11, Centerville, Mn        15.20
 3 Rachel Svanoe, 11, Urban Stars            15.56
 4 Cirna Christenson, 11, Rebels             15.73
 5 Sharon Flom, 10, Kenyon, Mn               15.86
 6 Rebecca Shrake, 11, St. Paul, Mn          16.06
 7 Nissan Brown, 11, Urban Stars             16.35
 8 Jamila Toussaint, 10, Urban Stars         17.65
Final
 1 Stacy Funches Duncan, 10, Minnesota Breeze14.17
 2 Takara Bradley, 11, Hosp House Striders   14.24
 3 Cyonna West, 11, Minnesota Breeze         14.29
 4 Nia Gilbert, 11, Track Minnesota          14.32
 5 Shante Newell, 12, Urban Stars            14.94
 6 Christine Jezusko, 11, Flying Pigs        14.95
 7 Raven Ealy, 11, Track Minnesota           15.03

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Cyonna West, 11, Minnesota Breeze         29.68Q
 2 Stacy Funches Duncan, 10, Minnesota Breeze30.08q
 3 Tiffani Simmons, 12, I C A A              31.93
 4 Lindsey Johnson, 11, St. Paul, Mn         35.80
 5 Shannon Plunkett, 10, Urban Stars         36.57
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Shante Newell, 12, Urban Stars            30.24Q
 2 Sade Kelly, 11, Track Minnesota           30.37q
 3 Asha Willis, 11, Urban Stars              31.47
 4 Raven Ealy, 11, Track Minnesota           32.88
 5 Nissan Brown, 11, Urban Stars             36.20
 6 Canisha Saulter, 10, Urban Stars          40.98
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Lashema Hampton, 12, Urban Stars          31.09Q
 2 Lorena Nichole Powell, 12, Urban Stars    32.16
 3 Rebecca Shrake, 11, St. Paul, Mn          32.59
 4 Sharon Flom, 10, Kenyon, Mn               33.41
 5 Rachel Svanoe, 11, Urban Stars            33.42
 6 Jamila Toussaint, 10, Urban Stars         40.54
 7 Layla Toussaint, 11, Urban Stars          43.71
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Takara Bradley, 11, Hosp House Striders   30.00Q
 2 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hosp House Striders   30.82q
 3 Quinesha Adams, 11, Minnesota Breeze      31.26q
 4 Nancy Kovakou, 11, I C A A                33.60
 5 Jenessa Williams, 10, Minnesota Breeze    34.37
 6 Cirna Christenson, 11, Rebels             35.32
 7 Marian Williams, 11, Urban Stars          42.26
Final
 1 Takara Bradley, 11, Hosp House Striders   28.40
 2 Stacy Funches Duncan, 10, Minnesota Breeze28.73
 3 Cyonna West, 11, Minnesota Breeze         29.70
 4 Shante Newell, 12, Urban Stars            29.92
 5 Lashema Hampton, 12, Urban Stars          30.29
 6 Sade Kelly, 11, Track Minnesota           30.37
 7 Quinesha Adams, 11, Minnesota Breeze      30.80
 8 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hosp House Striders   30.99

400 Meter Dash
 1 Kelsey Sparks, 12, Flying Pigs            69.62 H3
 2 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hosp House Striders   70.19 H1
 3 Tiffani Simmons, 12, I C A A              70.57 H2
 4 Francie Christenson, 11, St. Paul, Mn     72.60 H3
 5 Lorena Nichole Powell, 12, Urban Stars    72.62 H3
 6 Kamille Alma Porter, 11, Ham Lake, Mn     72.63 H1
 7 Salem Westlund, 11, Urban Stars           73.09 H3
 8 Quinesha Adams, 11, Minnesota Breeze      73.64 H1
 9 Rebecca Shrake, 11, St. Paul, Mn          74.30 H2
10 Sharon Flom, 10, Kenyon, Mn               76.34 H3
11 Cirna Christenson, 11, Rebels             76.82 H2
12 Amy Davis, 10, Urban Stars                83.55 H1
13 Lindsey Johnson, 11, St. Paul, Mn         84.04 H2
14 Nissan Brown, 11, Urban Stars             84.10 H2
15 Canisha Saulter, 10, Urban Stars          98.98 H3

800 Meter Run
 1 Jessica Dallager, 12, Flying Pigs       2:42.34
 2 Kamille Alma Porter, 11, Ham Lake, Mn   2:54.96
 3 Salem Westlund, 11, Urban Stars         2:55.45
 4 Shannon Plunkett, 10, Urban Stars       3:03.92
 5 Amy Davis, 10, Urban Stars              3:04.88
 6 Justine Pool, 10, Woodbury, Mn          3:05.70
 7 Tessa Wagner, 12, Eveleth, Mn           3:05.80
 8 Charise Kendrick, 10, Scandia, Mn       3:26.16

1500 Meter Run
 1 Danielle Berndt, 12, Flying Pigs        5:11.39
 2 Tessa Wagner, 12, Eveleth, Mn           6:21.13
 3 Justine Pool, 10, Woodbury, Mn          6:59.00

3000 Meter Run
 1 Danielle Berndt, 12, Flying Pigs        10:57.1 Meet record
 2 Tessa Wagner, 12, Eveleth, Mn           15:19.1
 3 Rosalie Carlson, 12, Urban Stars        16:49.1

80 Meter High Hurdles
 1 Kelsey Sparks, 12, Flying Pigs             14.3
 2 Jacque Gehlen, 11, Flying Pigs             16.5
 3 McCall Sidner, 11, Centerville, Mn         16.8
 4 Kia Seidl, 11, Cuyuna R F T C              20.4

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Minnesota Breeze (Jenessa Williams,
   Stacy Funches Duncan, Quinesha Adams,
   Cyonna West)                              57.14
 2 Urban Stars (Tara Wilson, Shante Newell,
   Salem Westlund, Lashema Hampton)          57.96
 3 Track Minnesota (Nia Gilbert, Raven Ealy,
   Rachel Neil, Sade Kelly)                  58.50

Long Jump
 1 Kate Wilson, 11, Rochester, Mn         13-3 1/2  (4.05m)
 2 Kelsey Sparks, 12, Flying Pigs         13-0 1/4  (3.97m)
 3 Jacque Gehlen, 11, Flying Pigs         12-9 1/2  (3.90m)
 4 Francie Christenson, 11, St. Paul, Mn  12-6 3/4  (3.83m)
 5 Kamille Alma Porter, 11, Ham Lake, Mn      12-5  (3.78m)
 6 Anna Anderson-Itzin, 12, Urban Stars   12-2 1/4  (3.71m)
 7 Tajh'et Horne, 11, Urban Stars         12-1 3/4  (3.70m)
 8 Carolyn Schmitz, 12, Rebels           11-10 1/2  (3.62m)
 9 Asha Willis, 11, Urban Stars           11-7 3/4  (3.55m)
10 McCall Sidner, 11, Centerville, Mn    10-10 3/4  (3.32m)
11 Christine Jezusko, 11, Flying Pigs     10-6 1/2  (3.21m)
12 Amy Davis, 10, Urban Stars             10-5 3/4  (3.19m)
13 Marian Williams, 11, Urban Stars            9-0  (2.74m)

Shot Put
 1 Coco Booker, 11, Minnesota Breeze          26-9  (8.15m)
 2 Jessica Dallager, 12, Flying Pigs          26-4  (8.03m)
 3 Christine Jezusko, 11, Flying Pigs         22-8  (6.91m)
 4 Charise Kendrick, 10, Scandia, Mn      15-3 1/2  (4.66m)

Discus Throw
 1 Kia Seidl, 11, Cuyuna R F T C              59-2 (18.03m)
 2 Jessica Dallager, 12, Flying Pigs          53-3 (16.23m)

High Jump
 1 Kate Wilson, 11, Rochester, Mn              4-0  (1.22m)
 2 Jacque Gehlen, 11, Flying Pigs              3-8  (1.12m)
 3 Tara Wilson, 11, Urban Stars                3-8  (1.12m)
 4 Kia Seidl, 11, Cuyuna R F T C               3-6  (1.07m)
 5 Carolyn Schmitz, 12, Rebels                 3-2   (.97m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Flying Pigs           109.0
 2   Urban Stars            67.0
 3   Minnesota Breeze       51.0
 4   Hosp House Striders    26.0
 5   Cuyuna R F T C         22.0
 6   Track Minnesota        11.0
 7T  Rebels                  6.0
 7T  I C A A                 6.0


YOUTH GIRLS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Aleta Horne, 14, Track Minnesota          13.38Q
 2 Deaubrey Johnson, 13, Minnesota Breeze    13.59Q
 3 Sara Olson, 13, Northstar United          13.74q
 4 Shalisa Moore, 14, I C A A                13.99q
 5 Kate Baillow, 14, Eagan, Mn               14.68
 6 Alisha Noel, 13, Minnesota Breeze         14.69
 7 Melissa Belfrey, 13, Urban Stars          14.83
 8 Shameka Smith, 14, Hosp House Striders    15.31
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Suzanne Lee, 13, Eagan, Mn                13.58Q
 2 Steph Seidel, 13, Northstar United        14.32Q
 3 Malaika Smith, 14, Minnesota Breeze       14.47
 4 Kate Dullinger, 14, Cuyuna R F T C        14.54
 5 Asha Baker, 14, Hosp House Striders       14.67
 6 Tara Peterson, 14, St. Paul, Mn           14.79
 7 Jen Halvorson-Frissell, 12, Urban Stars   14.94
 8 Claire Friedman, 12, Eagan, Mn            17.11
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Ashley Thomas, 12, Track Minnesota        14.23Q
 2 Miaisha McCoy, 13, Track Minnesota        14.57Q
 3 Jamie Lewis, 13, Northstar United         14.93
 4 Marjorica Williams, 13, Hosp House Striders15.14
 5 Kirsten Haugen, 12, Staples, Mn           15.83
Final
 1 Aleta Horne, 14, Track Minnesota          13.47
 2 Deaubrey Johnson, 13, Minnesota Breeze    13.50
 3 Suzanne Lee, 13, Eagan, Mn                13.80
 4 Sara Olson, 13, Northstar United          13.84
 5 Ashley Thomas, 12, Track Minnesota        14.19
 6 Shalisa Moore, 14, I C A A                14.24
 7 Steph Seidel, 13, Northstar United        14.64
 8 Miaisha McCoy, 13, Track Minnesota        14.65

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Kyndal Hargrow, 13, Track Minnesota       26.45Q
 2 Suzanne Lee, 13, Eagan, Mn                27.67q
 3 Aleta Horne, 14, Track Minnesota          27.70q
 4 Ashley Thomas, 12, Track Minnesota        29.07
 5 Shalisa Moore, 14, I C A A                29.12
 6 Kate Baillow, 14, Eagan, Mn               30.07
 7 Miaisha McCoy, 13, Track Minnesota        31.40
 8 Megan Freeman, 12, Northstar United       32.74
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Derona Phillip, 12, Hosp House Striders   28.94Q
 2 Tara Peterson, 14, St. Paul, Mn           30.78
 3 Melissa Belfrey, 13, Urban Stars          31.30
 4 Asha Baker, 14, Hosp House Striders       32.21
 5 Shameka Smith, 14, Hosp House Striders    32.70
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Alexis Beecham, 14, Track Minnesota       26.72Q
 2 Clare Zutz, 14, Track Minnesota           27.74q
 3 Deaubrey Johnson, 13, Minnesota Breeze    27.99q
 4 Steph Seidel, 13, Northstar United        29.74
 5 Jen Halvorson-Frissell, 12, Urban Stars   31.94
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Tryphena Johnson, 13, Hosp House Striders 28.55Q
 2 Sara Olson, 13, Northstar United          28.62
 3 Malaika Smith, 14, Minnesota Breeze       30.47
 4 Jamie Lewis, 13, Northstar United         30.77
 5 Kate Dullinger, 14, Cuyuna R F T C        31.34
 6 Kirsten Haugen, 12, Staples, Mn           34.10
 7 Annah Adanene, 13, Track Minnesota        34.81
Final
 1 Alexis Beecham, 14, Track Minnesota       26.38
 2 Clare Zutz, 14, Track Minnesota           27.13
 3 Aleta Horne, 14, Track Minnesota          27.42
 4 Suzanne Lee, 13, Eagan, Mn                27.47
 5 Derona Phillip, 12, Hosp House Striders   28.14
 6 Kyndal Hargrow, 13, Track Minnesota       28.22
 7 Tryphena Johnson, 13, Hosp House Striders

400 Meter Dash
 1 Kyndal Hargrow, 13, Track Minnesota       59.10 H1
 2 Alexis Beecham, 14, Track Minnesota       61.12 H3
 3 Clare Zutz, 14, Track Minnesota           62.20 H3
 4 Maureen Tierney, 12, Northstar United     62.70 H1
 5 Derona Phillip, 12, Hosp House Striders   65.84 H1
 6 Kate Baillow, 14, Eagan, Mn               66.03 H2
 7 Shalisa Moore, 14, I C A A                66.61 H1
 8 Courtney Robinson, 14, Mighty Mites       66.77 H1
 9 Amber Hoffman, 13, Rush City, Mn          67.64 H2
10 Alisha Noel, 13, Minnesota Breeze         68.61 H3
11 Malaika Smith, 14, Minnesota Breeze       69.47 H2
12 Tara Peterson, 14, St. Paul, Mn           70.06 H2
13 Megan Freeman, 12, Northstar United       71.22 H1
14 Tali Minsberg, 13, I C A A                71.73 H3
15 Deaubrey Johnson, 13, Minnesota Breeze    72.95 H3
16 Michelle Rosno, 13, St. Paul, Mn          74.41 H2
17 Shameka Smith, 14, Hosp House Striders    79.62 H2

800 Meter Run
 1 Jennifer Piskor, 13, Northstar United   2:31.85
 2 Courtney Robinson, 14, Mighty Mites     2:37.58
 3 Calla Nelson, 14, Roseville, Mn         2:37.59
 4 Amber Hoffman, 13, Rush City, Mn        2:41.50
 5 Tali Minsberg, 13, I C A A              2:55.06
 6 Natalie Dance, 13, Track Minnesota      2:55.23
 7 Michelle Rosno, 13, St. Paul, Mn        2:57.65
 8 Kirsten Haugen, 12, Staples, Mn         3:03.49

1500 Meter Run
 1 Jennifer Piskor, 13, Northstar United   5:19.91
 2 Kacy Nehowig, 13, Paynesville, Mn       5:28.47
 3 Kelsey Griffith, 14, Staples, Mn        5:57.33

3000 Meter Run
 1 Kacy Nehowig, 13, Paynesville, Mn       11:54.1

100M High Hurdles
 1 Tryphena Johnson, 13, Hosp House Striders 17.81
 2 Jamie Lewis, 13, Northstar United         19.91
 3 Marjorica Williams, 13, Hosp House Striders21.01
 4 Brianna Naugle, 13, Elk River, Mn         21.68
 5 Claire Friedman, 12, Eagan, Mn            22.06
 6 Victoria Lorick, 12, Hosp House Striders  22.86
 7 Danielle Crawford, 14, Hosp House Striders23.71

200M Int Hurdles
 1 Kelsey Griffith, 14, Staples, Mn          33.42
 2 Annah Adanene, 13, Track Minnesota        39.65
 3 Kala Herzenach, 12, Cuyuna R F T C        40.50

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Aleta Horne, Alexis Beecham,
   Clare Zutz, Kyndal Hargrow)               50.69 Meet record
 2 Hosp House Striders (Asha Baker,
   Derona Phillip, Marjorica Williams,
   Tryphena Johnson)                         55.98
 3 Hosp House Striders (Victoria Lorick,
   Danielle Crawford, Princess Pierce,
   Takara Bradley)                           57.40

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Kyndal Hargrow, Clare Zutz,
   Alexis Beecham, Miaisha McCoy)          4:21.38
 2 Northstar United (Sara Olson, Steph Seidel,
   Jennifer Piskor, Maureen Tierney)       4:38.76

Long Jump
 1 Maureen Tierney, 12, Northstar United  14-5 1/4  (4.40m)
 2 Tryphena Johnson, 13, Hosp House Striders13-8 3/4  (4.18m)
 3 Suzanne Lee, 13, Eagan, Mn             13-7 3/4  (4.16m)
 4 Becky Carlson, 13, Eagan, Mn           13-4 1/4  (4.07m)
 5 Melissa Belfrey, 13, Urban Stars       12-7 3/4  (3.85m)
 6 Kelsey Griffith, 14, Staples, Mn       12-7 1/4  (3.84m)
 7 Danielle Crawford, 14, Hosp House Striders 12-6  (3.81m)
 8 Marjorica Williams, 13, Hosp House Striders12-3  (3.73m)
 9 Tara Peterson, 14, St. Paul, Mn        11-6 1/4  (3.51m)
10 Brianna Naugle, 13, Elk River, Mn      11-1 1/2  (3.39m)
11 Victoria Lorick, 12, Hosp House Striders9-2 1/4  (2.80m)

Shot Put
 1 Renee Oliva, 13, Howard Lake, Mn      30-10 1/2  (9.41m)
 2 Tracy Jezusko, 14, Northstar United    24-3 3/4  (7.41m)

Discus Throw
 1 Renee Oliva, 13, Howard Lake, Mn           68-0 (20.73m)
 2 Kacy Nehowig, 13, Paynesville, Mn         63-10 (19.46m)
 3 Danielle Crawford, 14, Hosp House Striders 58-9 (17.91m)
 4 Claire Friedman, 12, Eagan, Mn             43-8 (13.31m)

Javelin Throw
 1 Kacy Nehowig, 13, Paynesville, Mn          46-9 (14.25m)

High Jump
 1 Tracy Jezusko, 14, Northstar United         4-6  (1.37m)
 2 Maureen Tierney, 12, Northstar United       4-2  (1.27m)
 3 Danielle Crawford, 14, Hosp House Striders  4-2  (1.27m)
 4 Victoria Lorick, 12, Hosp House Striders    4-0  (1.22m)
 5 Kala Herzenach, 12, Cuyuna R F T C          4-0  (1.22m)
 6 Claire Friedman, 12, Eagan, Mn              4-0  (1.22m)

Pole Vault
 1 Kelsey Griffith, 14, Staples, Mn        9-0 1/4  (2.75m)
 2 Kelly Nelson, 13, Milaca, Mn                7-6  (2.29m)
 - Renee Oliva, 13, Howard Lake, Mn             NH

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Track Minnesota        98.0
 2   Northstar United       85.0
 3   Hosp House Striders    78.0
 4   Cuyuna R F T C         10.0
 5   I C A A                 9.0
 6T  Mighty Mites            8.0
 6T  Minnesota Breeze        8.0
 8   Urban Stars             6.0


INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Kim Truong, 15, Track Minnesota           12.78Q
 2 Nehemie Wendt, 14, Colfax, Wi             13.62Q
 3 Erica Rhodes, 14, Hosp House Striders     13.64Q
 4 Renae Hughes, 15, Hosp House Striders     13.85q
 5 Julie Piskor, 15, Northstar United        15.41
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Kadeisha Fortune, 14, Track Minnesota     12.73Q
 2 Kristina Bruns, 15, Northstar United      13.86Q
 3 Shayzell Jones, 15, I C A A               13.94Q
 4 Myriah Mutchler, 15, Northstar United     13.95q
 5 Brianna Antinozzi, 14, Urban Stars        17.58
Final
 1 Kim Truong, 15, Track Minnesota           12.64
 2 Kadeisha Fortune, 14, Track Minnesota     12.68
 3 Nehemie Wendt, 14, Colfax, Wi             13.68
 4 Kristina Bruns, 15, Northstar United      13.99
 5 Renae Hughes, 15, Hosp House Striders     14.09
 6 Erica Rhodes, 14, Hosp House Striders     14.10
 7 Shayzell Jones, 15, I C A A               14.43
 8 Myriah Mutchler, 15, Northstar United     14.47

200 Meter Dash
 1 Kim Truong, 15, Track Minnesota           26.45
 2 Kadeisha Fortune, 14, Track Minnesota     26.83
 3 Nehemie Wendt, 14, Colfax, Wi             27.89
 4 Kristina Bruns, 15, Northstar United      28.50
 5 Myriah Mutchler, 15, Northstar United     28.65
 6 Shayzell Jones, 15, I C A A               29.17

400 Meter Dash
 1 Megan Jensen, 14, Alden, Mn               63.50 H1
 2 Nehemie Wendt, 14, Colfax, Wi             66.27 H1
 3 Reese Harris, 14, Cuyuna R F T C          67.27 H1
 4 Allison Schoeneck, 14, Bloomington, Mn    68.35 H1
 5 Chelsea Cox, 15, Track Minnesota          70.21 H1
 6 Samantha Lenk, 16, Mighty Mites           74.74 H1

800 Meter Run
 1 Andrea Borden, 14, Merrifield, Mn       2:39.79
 2 Jenna Niggeler, 14, Brainerd, Mn        2:54.51
 3 Samantha Lenk, 16, Mighty Mites         2:58.73

1500 Meter Run
 1 Megan Jensen, 14, Alden, Mn             5:03.64
 2 Sarah Moon, 15, Richfield, Mn           5:13.21
 3 Brittany Brenny, 15, Mighty Mites       5:15.71
 4 Hannah Landecker, 14, Mighty Mites      5:20.60
 5 Andrea Borden, 14, Merrifield, Mn       5:31.39
 6 Liza Milless, 15, Mighty Mites          5:36.20
 7 Jenna Niggeler, 14, Brainerd, Mn        5:45.60
 8 Samantha Lenk, 16, Mighty Mites         6:37.08

3000 Meter Run
 1 Sarah Moon, 15, Richfield, Mn           11:11.1
 2 Hannah Landecker, 14, Mighty Mites      11:34.1
 3 Jenna Niggeler, 14, Brainerd, Mn        12:26.1

100M High Hurdles
 1 Jenny Ojiaku, 15, Hosp House Striders     16.08
 2 Bobbi Buyck, 14, Garvin, Mn               16.81
 3 Natalie Elfner, 15, Northstar United      19.49
 4 Myriah Mutchler, 15, Northstar United     21.10

400M Int Hurdles
 1 Jenny Ojiaku, 15, Hosp House Striders     75.62
 2 Paris Perkins, 16, Track Minnesota        79.98
 3 Allison Schoeneck, 14, Bloomington, Mn    81.64

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Theresa Govrik, Kim Truong,
   Elizabeth Govrik, Kadeisha Fortune)       49.65 Meet record

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Cuyuna R F T C (Reese Harris, Andrea Border,
   Kala Herzenach, Kate Dullinger)         4:47.13

4X800 Meter Relay
 1 Mighty Mites (Hannah Landecker, Liza Milless,
   Stephanie Jares, Brittany Brenny)       10:24.7 Meet record

Long Jump
 1 Kristina Bruns, 15, Northstar United       15-7  (4.75m)
 2 Kim Truong, 15, Track Minnesota        15-1 1/4  (4.60m)
 3 Natalie Elfner, 15, Northstar United   14-0 1/2  (4.28m)
 4 Chelsea Cox, 15, Track Minnesota       13-2 1/4  (4.02m)
 5 Brianna Antinozzi, 14, Urban Stars      9-4 1/4  (2.85m)

Triple Jump
 1 Marecca Vertin, 14, Breckenridge, Mn   33-5 3/4 (10.20m)

Shot Put
 1 Nichole Olson, 15, Warren, Mn          33-3 1/2 (10.15m)
 2 Kellie Goddard, 16, Blaine, Mn             32-1  (9.78m)
 3 Rosemary North, 15, Hosp House Striders31-2 1/2  (9.51m)
 4 Cassie Willard, 15, Tracy, Mn          30-2 1/4  (9.20m)
 5 Kayla Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn      20-10 1/2  (6.36m)
 6 Andrea Borden, 14, Merrifield, Mn      16-8 1/4  (5.09m)

Discus Throw
 1 Kaylie Hambrick, 15, Prior Lake, Mn       113-5 (34.57m)
 2 Nichole Olson, 15, Warren, Mn             108-6 (33.07m)
 3 Rosemary North, 15, Hosp House Striders   83-10 (25.55m)
 4 Cassie Willard, 15, Tracy, Mn              81-2 (24.74m)
 5 Kellie Goddard, 16, Blaine, Mn             76-3 (23.24m)
 6 Kayla Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn           51-6 (15.70m)

Javelin Throw
 1 Nichole Olson, 15, Warren, Mn             100-3 (30.56m)
 2 Kellie Goddard, 16, Blaine, Mn             57-3 (17.45m)
 3 Rosemary North, 15, Hosp House Striders    52-1 (15.88m)
 4 Julie Piskor, 15, Northstar United         44-4 (13.51m)
 5 Kayla Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn          38-11 (11.86m)

High Jump
 1 Natalie Elfner, 15, Northstar United       4-10  (1.47m)

Pole Vault
 1 Tiffany Zamudio, 15, Waite Park, Mn         9-6  (2.90m)
 2 Bobbi Buyck, 14, Garvin, Mn                 9-6  (2.90m)
 3 Tracy Pollei, 15, Southern Minn Vault       9-0  (2.74m)
 4 Jessica Kay, 15, Flight Deck Athletics      8-0  (2.44m)
 5 Amanda Prasnicki, 15, Milaca, Mn            8-0  (2.44m)
 6 Hannah Coffee, 15, Milaca, Mn               8-0  (2.44m)
 7 Vanessa Halstead, 15, Milaca, Mn            7-6  (2.29m)
 8 Jenna Niggeler, 14, Brainerd, Mn            7-0  (2.13m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Track Minnesota        66.0
 2T  Northstar United       64.0
 2T  Mighty Mites           64.0
 4   Hosp House Striders    56.0
 5   Cuyuna R F T C         20.0
 6   Southern Minn Vault    10.0
 7   Flight Deck Athletics   8.0
 8   I C A A                 3.0
 9   Urban Stars             2.0


YOUNG WOMEN

100 Meter Dash
 1 Tonnisha Bell, 18, Hosp House Striders    12.65
 2 Alexandra McCannel, 16, Delano, Mn        12.72
 3 Ale'shia Horne, 16, Track Minnesota       13.05
 4 Ada Ojiaku, 18, Hosp House Striders       13.44
 5 Rachelle Baillow, 17, Eagan, Mn           13.82

200 Meter Dash
 1 Kuo Luogon, 18, Hosp House Striders       26.28
 2 Brianna Lanier, 17, Hosp House Striders   27.61
 3 Lotwanna Rudolph, 16, I C A A             27.80
 4 Rachelle Baillow, 17, Eagan, Mn           28.92
 5 Britta Johnson, 17, Rush City, Mn         30.20
 - Stephanie Bell, 18, Bloomington, Mn         DNF

400 Meter Dash
 1 Kuo Luogon, 18, Hosp House Striders       58.74
 2 Huldah Omesa, 17, Hosp House Striders     64.40
 3 Britta Johnson, 17, Rush City, Mn         70.37
 4 Samantha Williams, 17, Hosp House Striders 77.63

800 Meter Run
 1 Andrea Wahlin, 16, Cold Spring, Mn      2:21.55
 2 Britta Johnson, 17, Rush City, Mn       3:02.55
 3 Samantha Williams, 17, Hosp House Striders3:19.48

1500 Meter Run
 1 Huldah Omesa, 17, Hosp House Striders   5:38.68
 2 Cassie Wagner, 17, Eveleth, Mn          6:03.96

3000 Meter Run
 1 Huldah Omesa, 17, Hosp House Striders   12:51.1
 - Cassie Wagner, 17, Eveleth, Mn              DNF

100M High Hurdles
 1 Lotwanna Rudolph, 16, I C A A             16.24
 2 Caamille Norman, 17, Hosp House Striders  16.40

400M Int Hurdles
 1 Caamille Norman, 17, Hosp House Striders  71.18
 2 Cassie Wagner, 17, Eveleth, Mn            79.97
 - Isabel Howell-Stephens, 17, Hosp House Striders DNF

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders (Brianna Lanier,
   Ada Ojiaku, Kuo Luogon, Tonnisha Bell)  2:00.00

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders (Caamille Norman,
   Brianna Lanier, Samantha Williams,
   Huldah Omesa)                           4:35.74

Long Jump
 1 Lotwanna Rudolph, 16, I C A A          14-3 1/4  (4.35m)

Triple Jump
 1 Kuo Luogon, 18, Hosp House Striders    35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
 2 Huldah Omesa, 17, Hosp House Striders     33-10 (10.31m)
 3 Britta Johnson, 17, Rush City, Mn      29-1 3/4  (8.88m)

Shot Put
 1 Tiera Warren, 16, Hosp House Striders  32-7 1/2  (9.94m)
 2 Elise Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn       28-1 1/2  (8.57m)
 3 Sharell Gordon, 16, Hosp House Striders26-11 3/4  (8.22m)
 4 Daphne Griffith, 17, Staples, Mn       24-7 1/2  (7.51m)
 5 Ashley North, 16, Hosp House Striders  17-8 1/2  (5.40m)

Discus Throw
 1 Tiera Warren, 16, Hosp House Striders      89-7 (27.31m)
 2 Elise Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn           72-5 (22.07m)
 3 Daphne Griffith, 17, Staples, Mn           69-3 (21.11m)
 4 Ashley North, 16, Hosp House Striders      46-5 (14.15m)
 5 Sharell Gordon, 16, Hosp House Striders    45-3 (13.79m)

Javelin Throw
 1 Daphne Griffith, 17, Staples, Mn           81-9 (24.92m)
 2 Tiera Warren, 16, Hosp House Striders     57-10 (17.63m)
 3 Elise Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn           57-0 (17.37m)
 4 Sharell Gordon, 16, Hosp House Striders    48-3 (14.71m)
 5 Ashley North, 16, Hosp House Striders     34-10 (10.62m)

High Jump
 1 Ada Ojiaku, 18, Hosp House Striders         5-2  (1.57m)

Pole Vault
 1 Stacey Johnson, 17, Flight Deck Athletics   9-0  (2.74m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Hosp House Striders   226.0
 2   I C A A                26.0
 3   Flight Deck Athletics  10.0
 4   Track Minnesota         8.0


BANTAM BOYS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Peter Lange, 9, Eagan, Mn                 15.57Q
 2 Quincy Adams, 8, Minnesota Breeze         15.65q
 3 Davion Johnson, 8, Minnesota Breeze       15.69
 4 Malik Rucker, 6, Hosp House Striders      17.22
 5 Robert Fox, 9, Vadnais Heights, Mn        17.40
 6 Alexander Stevson, 7, Flying Pigs         17.94
 7 Bakerrick Coleman, 7, Hosp House Striders 18.17
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Calvin Clark, 9, Minnesota Breeze         14.63Q
 2 Anthony Walsh, 7, Track Minnesota         15.99
 3 Calvin Belfrey, 9, Urban Stars            17.08
 4 Tyler Flud, 7, Minnesota Breeze           17.15
 5 Diondre Green, 9, Hosp House Striders     17.60
 6 Justice Hollie, 9, Urban Stars            18.15
 7 Demarcus Smith, 8, Hosp House Striders    20.17
 8 Ross Tetzloff, 7, Bloomington, Mn         21.00
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Derek Adkins, 10, Minnesota Breeze        14.70Q
 2 Alexander Obander, 10, Hosp House Striders15.27q
 3 Jarrod Horne, 10, Urban Stars             16.75
 4 Christopher Johnson, 9, Urban Stars       18.28
 5 William Hampton, 9, Urban Stars           19.27
 6 Freddie Lawler, 8, Hosp House Striders    22.02
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Rumeal Harris, 9, Hosp House Striders     14.57Q
 2 Derrick Mora, 9, Flying Pigs              14.86q
 3 Dominique Rucker, 9, Hosp House Striders  16.07
 4 Mark Schmiesser, 10, Flying Pigs          16.74
 5 Mitchell Valli, 7, Zero Gravity           17.33
 6 Sanjay Lumpkin, 8, Track Minnesota        20.43
Round 1, Heat 5
 1 D J Kelly, 9, Track Minnesota             14.43Q
 2 Shane Hollie, 10, Urban Stars             16.13
 3 Rayshon Fountain, 7, Hosp House Striders  16.55
 4 Joshua Wilson, 9, Urban Stars             16.73
 5 Kashif Hayes, 7, Hosp House Striders      17.57
 6 Taj Rich, 8, Hosp House Striders          17.95
 7 Cameron Stephens, 7, Hosp House Striders  18.08
 8 Jordan Wofford, 9, Urban Stars            19.38
Final
 1 D J Kelly, 9, Track Minnesota             14.07
 2 Calvin Clark, 9, Minnesota Breeze         14.51
 3 Derek Adkins, 10, Minnesota Breeze        14.75
 4 Rumeal Harris, 9, Hosp House Striders     14.92
 5 Derrick Mora, 9, Flying Pigs              15.27
 6 Alexander Obander, 10, Hosp House Striders15.62
 7 Peter Lange, 9, Eagan, Mn                 15.72
 8 Quincy Adams, 8, Minnesota Breeze         16.17

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Rumeal Harris, 9, Hosp House Striders     30.84Q
 2 Peter Lange, 9, Eagan, Mn                 33.16
 3 Joshua Wilson, 9, Urban Stars             36.03
 4 Jarrod Horne, 10, Urban Stars             36.11
 5 Justice Hollie, 9, Urban Stars            40.70
 6 Benjamin Knudson, 10, Urban Stars         41.35
 7 Jordan Wofford, 9, Urban Stars            43.80
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 D J Kelly, 9, Track Minnesota             29.43Q
 2 Calvin Clark, 9, Minnesota Breeze         30.08q
 3 Rodney Pierce, 9, Hosp House Striders     31.38q
 4 Shane Hollie, 10, Urban Stars             33.17
 5 Anthony Walsh, 7, Track Minnesota         35.33
 6 Dominique Rucker, 9, Hosp House Striders  35.54
 7 Joseph Sutton, 8, Hosp House Striders     37.02
 8 Robert Fox, 9, Vadnais Heights, Mn        37.97
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Eric Bailly, 9, Eagan, Mn                 33.98Q
 2 Calvin Belfrey, 9, Urban Stars            35.44
 3 Aaron Warren, 10, Hosp House Striders     35.56
 4 Sanjay Lumpkin, 8, Track Minnesota        35.78
 5 Christopher Johnson, 9, Urban Stars       40.18
 6 Bakerrick Coleman, 7, Hosp House Striders 41.11
 7 Demarcus Smith, 8, Hosp House Striders    46.74
Round 1, Heat 4
 1 Derek Adkins, 10, Minnesota Breeze        31.11Q
 2 Derrick Mora, 9, Flying Pigs              32.11q
 3 Quincy Adams, 8, Minnesota Breeze         32.81q
 4 Davion Johnson, 8, Minnesota Breeze       32.96
 5 Rayshon Fountain, 7, Hosp House Striders  33.88
 6 Mark Schmiesser, 10, Flying Pigs          35.11
 7 Tyler Flud, 7, Minnesota Breeze           36.52
Final
 1 D J Kelly, 9, Track Minnesota             28.91 Meet record
 2 Calvin Clark, 9, Minnesota Breeze         29.14 Betters old Meet record
 3 Rumeal Harris, 9, Hosp House Striders     30.48
 4 Derek Adkins, 10, Minnesota Breeze        30.80
 5 Derrick Mora, 9, Flying Pigs              32.15
 6 Quincy Adams, 8, Minnesota Breeze         32.75
 7 Eric Bailly, 9, Eagan, Mn                 33.95

400 Meter Dash
 1 Rodney Pierce, 9, Hosp House Striders     70.67 H3
 2 Eric Bailly, 9, Eagan, Mn                 76.83 H1
 3 Rayshon Fountain, 7, Hosp House Striders  76.85 H2
 4 Macauley Spandl, 10, Moorhead, Mn         77.04 H4
 5 Noah Sprinkel, 9, Urban Stars             80.81 H4
 6 Mark Schmiesser, 10, Flying Pigs          82.06 H2
 7 Jesse Holt, 10, Urban Stars               82.11 H2
 8 Ernest Spencer, 9, Urban Stars            82.58 H3
 9 Lucas Erickson, 9, St. Paul, Mn           83.71 H2
10 Joshua Wilson, 9, Urban Stars             84.60 H1
11 Anthony Herrera, 7, Minnesota Breeze      84.92 H4
12 Elijah Noel, 9, Minnesota Breeze          84.93 H4
13 Michael Wagner, 8, Eveleth, Mn            85.63 H4
14 Benjamin Knudson, 10, Urban Stars         87.32 H3
15 Justice Hollie, 9, Urban Stars            92.19 H1
16 Christopher Johnson, 9, Urban Stars       93.75 H1
17 Jeffrey Bedor, 9, Flying Pigs             94.55 H1
18 Bakerrick Coleman, 7, Hosp House Striders 97.90 H3
19 Elijah Ellison, 7, Track Minnesota      1:42.43 H4
20 Kieran Johnson, 6, Minnesota Breeze     1:43.31 H1
21 Demarcus Smith, 8, Hosp House Striders   1:59.1 H2

800 Meter Run
 1 Noah Sprinkel, 9, Urban Stars           3:00.50
 2 Michael Wagner, 8, Eveleth, Mn          3:01.23
 3 Elijah Noel, 9, Minnesota Breeze        3:16.70
 4 Anthony Herrera, 7, Minnesota Breeze    3:18.44
 5 Deondray Wiseman, 10, Hosp House Striders3:23.50
 6 Jeffrey Bedor, 9, Flying Pigs           3:27.28
 7 Benjamin Knudson, 10, Urban Stars       3:31.72
 8 Kieran Johnson, 6, Minnesota Breeze     3:35.22
 9 Elijah Ellison, 7, Track Minnesota      3:42.14
10 Jonathan Sutton, 7, Hosp House Striders 4:32.80

1500 Meter Run
 1 Michael Wagner, 8, Eveleth, Mn          6:04.09
 2 Deondray Wiseman, 10, Hosp House Striders6:54.87
 3 Isaac Johnson, 8, Rush City, Mn         7:14.64

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Minnesota Breeze (Quincy Adams, Calvin Clark,
   Davion Johnson, Derek Adkins)             61.94
 2 Hosp House Striders (Diondre Green,
   Cameron Stephens, Rumeal Harris, Rodney Pierce)
                                             71.99
 - Urban Stars (Jarrod Horne, Ernest Spencer,
   Jesse Holt, Shane Hollie)                    DQ

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Anthony Walsh,
   Elijah Ellison, Sanjay Lumpkin, D J Kelly)
                                           5:51.98
 2 Hosp House Striders (Aaron Warren,
   Kashif Hayes, Malik Rucker, Deondray Wiseman)
                                           6:19.84

Long Jump
 1 Rumeal Harris, 9, Hosp House Striders      13-6  (4.11m) Meet record
 2 Derrick Mora, 9, Flying Pigs               12-4  (3.76m)
 3 Macauley Spandl, 10, Moorhead, Mn      12-3 3/4  (3.75m)
 4 Peter Lange, 9, Eagan, Mn             11-11 1/2  (3.64m)
 5 Calvin Clark, 9, Minnesota Breeze         11-11  (3.63m)
 6 Ernest Spencer, 9, Urban Stars         11-9 1/2  (3.59m)
 7 Alexander Obander, 10, Hosp House Striders11-5 1/2  (3.49m)
 8 Eric Bailly, 9, Eagan, Mn              11-3 1/2  (3.44m)
 9 Jesse Holt, 10, Urban Stars            10-9 1/2  (3.29m)
10 Tyler Flud, 7, Minnesota Breeze        10-6 1/2  (3.21m)
11 Calvin Belfrey, 9, Urban Stars         10-2 1/2  (3.11m)
12 Aaron Warren, 10, Hosp House Striders  9-11 3/4  (3.04m)
13 Dominique Rucker, 9, Hosp House Striders9-9 3/4  (2.99m)
14 Isaac Johnson, 8, Rush City, Mn         9-3 1/2  (2.83m)
15 Anthony Herrera, 7, Minnesota Breeze    8-2 1/2  (2.50m)
16 Jordan Wofford, 9, Urban Stars              7-1  (2.16m)

Shot Put
 1 William Hampton, 9, Urban Stars        17-8 1/2  (5.40m)
 2 Taj Rich, 8, Hosp House Striders       17-4 1/4  (5.29m)
 3 Isaac Johnson, 8, Rush City, Mn        15-9 1/2  (4.81m)
 4 Joseph Sutton, 8, Hosp House Striders      12-9  (3.89m)
 5 Kieran Johnson, 6, Minnesota Breeze    9-11 1/2  (3.04m)
 6 Jeffrey Bedor, 9, Flying Pigs               9-9  (2.97m)

High Jump
 1 Macauley Spandl, 10, Moorhead, Mn           4-0  (1.22m)
 2 Robert Fox, 9, Vadnais Heights, Mn          3-6  (1.07m)
 3 Cameron Stephens, 7, Hosp House Striders    3-2   (.97m)

Turbo Javelin
 1 Kashif Hayes, 7, Hosp House Striders       38-2 (11.63m)
 2 Malik Rucker, 6, Hosp House Striders       34-5 (10.49m)
 3 Jonathan Sutton, 7, Hosp House Striders   31-11  (9.73m)
 4 Joseph Sutton, 8, Hosp House Striders      29-8  (9.04m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Hosp House Striders   123.0
 2   Minnesota Breeze       61.0
 3   Urban Stars            35.0
 4   Track Minnesota        30.0
 5   Flying Pigs            20.0


MIDGET BOYS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Travon Castile, 12, I C A A               13.77Q
 2 Isaac Fruechte, 11, Caledonia, Mn         13.90Q
 3 Daanjenae Johnson, 11, Minnesota Breeze   14.01q
 4 Jazz Hampton, 11, Urban Stars             14.23q
 5 Cody Kendrick, 12, Scandia, Mn            14.37
 6 Scott Baumgartner, 10, Flying Pigs        14.74
 7 Brad Peterson, 11, Flying Pigs            14.92
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Lorenzo Butler, 12, Hosp House Striders   13.19Q
 2 Brandon McKenzie, 12, Minnesota Breeze    14.14Q
 3 Henry Soll, 10, Minnesota Breeze          14.44
 4 John Opsahl, 10, Flying Pigs              14.53
 5 Jamil Corbin, 11, Hosp House Striders     14.67
 6 Daudi Long, 10, Hosp House Striders       14.90
 7 Jordan Osberg, 11, I C A A                15.93
 8 Charles Jones, 11, I C A A                17.58
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Mylan Johns, 12, Hosp House Striders      14.94Q
 2 Darron Chapman, 11, Minnesota Breeze      15.09Q
 3 Daniel Bedor, 11, Flying Pigs             15.34
 4 Zachary Larson, 10, Urban Stars           15.72
 5 Roberto Soto, 11, Urban Stars             19.97
Final
 1 Lorenzo Butler, 12, Hosp House Striders   13.33
 2 Isaac Fruechte, 11, Caledonia, Mn         14.15
 3 Daanjenae Johnson, 11, Minnesota Breeze   14.29
 4 Jazz Hampton, 11, Urban Stars             14.80
 5 Brandon McKenzie, 12, Minnesota Breeze    14.84
 6 Mylan Johns, 12, Hosp House Striders      15.27
 7 Darron Chapman, 11, Minnesota Breeze      16.80

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Travon Castile, 12, I C A A               29.53Q
 2 Cody Kendrick, 12, Scandia, Mn            30.77Q
 3 Jarret Westbrook, 12, Hosp House Striders 30.79
 4 John Opsahl, 10, Flying Pigs              32.73
 5 Jordan Osberg, 11, I C A A                35.26
 6 Roberto Soto, 11, Urban Stars             45.87
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Lorenzo Butler, 12, Hosp House Striders   27.25Q
 2 Chris Miller, 10, Flying Pigs             29.96Q
 3 Ryan Miller, 12, Flying Pigs              30.99
 4 Mylan Johns, 12, Hosp House Striders      32.16
 5 Darron Chapman, 11, Minnesota Breeze      33.48
 6 Charles Jones, 11, I C A A                39.28
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Daanjenae Johnson, 11, Minnesota Breeze   29.50Q
 2 Jazz Hampton, 11, Urban Stars             29.72Q
 3 Isaac Fruechte, 11, Caledonia, Mn         29.75q
 4 Brandon McKenzie, 12, Minnesota Breeze    30.70q
 5 Henry Soll, 10, Minnesota Breeze          31.42
 6 Everson Clark, 10, Minnesota Breeze       34.22
 7 Stephen Naglak, 10, Urban Stars           35.54
Final
 1 Lorenzo Butler, 12, Hosp House Striders   26.31
 2 Chris Miller, 10, Flying Pigs             28.32
 3 Travon Castile, 12, I C A A               28.47
 4 Brandon McKenzie, 12, Minnesota Breeze    29.25
 5 Daanjenae Johnson, 11, Minnesota Breeze   29.52
 6 Isaac Fruechte, 11, Caledonia, Mn         29.55
 7 Jazz Hampton, 11, Urban Stars             29.75
 8 Cody Kendrick, 12, Scandia, Mn            29.92

400 Meter Dash
 1 Joshua Wiseman, 12, Hosp House Striders   61.67 H3
 2 Chris Miller, 10, Flying Pigs             66.67 H1
 3 Travon Castile, 12, I C A A               67.94 H2
 4 Gussie Gehlen, 10, Flying Pigs            68.50 H3
 5 Orlando Hunter, 11, Hosp House Striders   71.78 H2
 6 Everson Clark, 10, Minnesota Breeze       72.16 H2
 7 Jordan Osberg, 11, I C A A                76.44 H3
 8 Anthony Courtright, 12, Minnesota Breeze  76.64 H1
 9 Cario Williams, 11, I C A A               77.56 H1
10 Stephen Naglak, 10, Urban Stars           77.92 H3
11 Peter Knudson, 12, Urban Stars            79.37 H3
12 Gregory Rosno, 11, St. Paul, Mn           79.81 H3
13 Jarren Graves, 11, Minnesota Breeze       80.12 H2

800 Meter Run
 1 Joshua Wiseman, 12, Hosp House Striders 2:27.87 H2 Meet record
 2 Jeremiah Scott, 11, Minnesota Breeze    2:38.99 H1
 3 Kenneth Stevens, 11, Minnesota Breeze   2:42.19 H1
 4 Justin Nordstrom, 11, Flying Pigs       2:45.09 H1
 5 Ben Swanson-Hysell, 10, Minnesota Breeze2:51.49 H1
 6 Natie Wagner, 10, Eveleth, Mn           2:57.70 H2
 7 Gregory Rosno, 11, St. Paul, Mn         3:00.25 H1
 8 Anthony Courtright, 12, Minnesota Breeze3:03.80 H2
 9 Peter Knudson, 12, Urban Stars          3:05.30 H2
10 Jarren Graves, 11, Minnesota Breeze     3:09.53 H2
11 Cario Williams, 11, I C A A             3:15.24 H2
12 Anthony Warren, 10, Hosp House Striders 3:15.70 H1
13 Isaac Fuhrman, 10, Staples, Mn          3:16.30 H2

1500 Meter Run
 1 Joshua Wiseman, 12, Hosp House Striders 5:06.50
 2 Justin Nordstrom, 11, Flying Pigs       5:37.23
 3 Natie Wagner, 10, Eveleth, Mn           5:37.69
 4 Ben Swanson-Hysell, 10, Minnesota Breeze5:48.34
 5 Cory Asfeld, 12, Wadena, Mn             5:50.76

3000 Meter Run
 1 Natie Wagner, 10, Eveleth, Mn           12:16.1

80 Meter High Hurdles
 1 Daniel Bedor, 11, Flying Pigs             14.98
 2 Gussie Gehlen, 10, Flying Pigs            15.21
 3 Brad Peterson, 11, Flying Pigs            15.66
 4 Anthony Warren, 10, Hosp House Striders   16.16

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders (Orlando Hunter,
   Jamil Corbin, Jarret Westbrook, Lorenzo Butler)
                                             54.65
 2 Flying Pigs (Scott Baumgartner, Ryan Miller,
   Daniel Bedor, Isaac Fruechte)             56.05
 - Minnesota Breeze (Henry Soll,
   Brandon McKenzie, Darron Chapman,
   Daanjenae Johnson)                           DQ

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Minnesota Breeze (Jarren Graves,
   Everson Clark, Anthony Courtright,
   Kenneth Stevens)                        4:55.28
 2 Hosp House Striders                     5:30.08

4X800 Meter Relay
 1 Minnesota Breeze (Ben Swanson-Hysell,
   Kenneth Stevens, Aaron Courtright,
   Jeremiah Scott)                         10:57.3

Long Jump
 1 Jeremy Stewart, 11, Northstar United       14-7  (4.44m)
 2 Jeremiah Scott, 11, Minnesota Breeze   14-2 1/4  (4.32m)
 3 Jarret Westbrook, 12, Hosp House Striders  14-1  (4.29m)
 4 Daniel Bedor, 11, Flying Pigs          14-0 1/4  (4.27m)
 5 Chris Miller, 10, Flying Pigs          13-9 3/4  (4.21m)
 6 Daudi Long, 10, Hosp House Striders        13-9  (4.19m)
 7 Cody Kendrick, 12, Scandia, Mn         13-4 1/4  (4.07m)
 8 Jazz Hampton, 11, Urban Stars          13-3 1/4  (4.04m)
 9 John Opsahl, 10, Flying Pigs          12-10 3/4  (3.93m)
10 Luke Parker, 10, Flying Pigs               12-8  (3.86m)
11 Brad Peterson, 11, Flying Pigs         12-7 3/4  (3.85m)
12 Ryan Miller, 12, Flying Pigs           12-3 3/4  (3.75m)
13 Zachary Larson, 10, Urban Stars        12-1 3/4  (3.70m)
14 Michael Grinnell, 12, Flying Pigs      12-1 1/4  (3.69m)
15 Leighton Griffith, 10, Staples, Mn    11-11 3/4  (3.65m)
16 Cory Asfeld, 12, Wadena, Mn            11-7 1/2  (3.54m)
17 Stephen Naglak, 10, Urban Stars            10-8  (3.25m)
18 Daniel Raderstrong, 12, Urban Stars    10-6 3/4  (3.22m)
19 Isaac Fuhrman, 10, Staples, Mn              7-1  (2.16m)

Shot Put
 1 Michael Grinnell, 12, Flying Pigs      27-4 1/2  (8.34m)
 2 Charles Jones, 11, I C A A             23-8 1/2  (7.23m)
 3 Scott Baumgartner, 10, Flying Pigs     20-2 1/2  (6.16m)
 4 Daniel Raderstrong, 12, Urban Stars        18-3  (5.56m)
 5 Roberto Soto, 11, Urban Stars          15-5 1/2  (4.71m)

Discus Throw
 1 Michael Grinnell, 12, Flying Pigs          68-0 (20.73m)
 2 Luke Parker, 10, Flying Pigs               59-2 (18.03m)

High Jump
 1 Gussie Gehlen, 10, Flying Pigs              4-6  (1.37m)
 2 Luke Parker, 10, Flying Pigs                4-2  (1.27m)
 3 Zachary Larson, 10, Urban Stars             4-2  (1.27m)
 4 Justin Nordstrom, 11, Flying Pigs           4-0  (1.22m)
 5 Jeremy Stewart, 11, Northstar United       3-10  (1.17m)
 6 Leighton Griffith, 10, Staples, Mn         3-10  (1.17m)
 7 Peter Knudson, 12, Urban Stars              3-8  (1.12m)
 8 Philip Rose, 11, Urban Stars                3-6  (1.07m)
 9 Isaac Fuhrman, 10, Staples, Mn              3-2   (.97m)
10 Daniel Raderstrong, 12, Urban Stars         3-0   (.91m)

Turbo Javelin
 1 Leighton Griffith, 10, Staples, Mn         60-8 (18.49m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Flying Pigs           126.0
 2   Hosp House Striders    83.0
 3   Minnesota Breeze       71.0
 4T  Urban Stars            20.0
 4T  I C A A                20.0
 6   Northstar United       12.0


YOUTH BOYS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Isaac Anderson, 13, Track Minnesota       12.12Q
 2 Collin Barr, 14, Track Minnesota          12.65Q
 3 Xavier Rucker, 14, Hosp House Striders    12.66q
 4 Nick Hawks, 13, Northstar United          13.30
 5 Demet Elliott-Francesca, 13, Urban Stars  14.57
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Josh Wallert, 14, Woodbury, Mn            12.73Q
 2 Logan Franzoni, 13, Northstar United      12.83Q
 3 Shaun Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn           13.05
 4 K C Bode, 13, Northstar United            13.35
 5 Joe Esterly, 13, Bloomington, Mn          13.48
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Isaiah Ellison, 14, Track Minnesota       11.72Q
Meet record
 2 Alexander Robinson, 14, Hosp House Striders12.10Q
 3 James Tyree, 14, Hosp House Striders      12.67q
 4 Cory Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn            12.87
 5 Jake Merrill, 13, La Crescent, Mn         12.95
 6 Bryant Williams, 14, Hosp House Striders  13.15
Final
 1 Isaiah Ellison, 14, Track Minnesota       12.12
 2 Alexander Robinson, 14, Hosp House Striders12.29
 3 Isaac Anderson, 13, Track Minnesota       12.49
 4 James Tyree, 14, Hosp House Striders      12.92
 5 Xavier Rucker, 14, Hosp House Striders    13.00
 6 Logan Franzoni, 13, Northstar United      13.23

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Isaiah Ellison, 14, Track Minnesota       24.10Q Meet record
 2 Jake Merrill, 13, La Crescent, Mn         26.52Q
 3 Demet Elliott-Francesca, 13, Urban Stars  30.98
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Alexander Robinson, 14, Hosp House Striders24.91Q
 2 Ben Friedman, 14, Eagan, Mn               25.83Q
 3 Shaun Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn           27.37q
 4 Joe Esterly, 13, Bloomington, Mn          27.56q
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Collin Barr, 14, Track Minnesota          26.22Q
 2 Cory Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn            26.82Q
 3 Bryant Williams, 14, Hosp House Striders  28.16
 4 K C Bode, 13, Northstar United            29.54
 5 Howard Bivens, 14, I C A A                29.89
Final
 1 Isaiah Ellison, 14, Track Minnesota       23.94 Meet record
 2 Alexander Robinson, 14, Hosp House Striders24.94
 3 Ben Friedman, 14, Eagan, Mn               26.26
 4 Jake Merrill, 13, La Crescent, Mn         26.46

400 Meter Dash
 1 Ben Friedman, 14, Eagan, Mn               57.35 H2
 2 Xavier Rucker, 14, Hosp House Striders    57.72 H2
 3 Cameron Abram, 14, Track Minnesota        57.80 H2
 4 Joe Esterly, 13, Bloomington, Mn          59.54 H2
 5 Clarence Suttle, 13, I C A A              60.17 H2
 6 Jeremiah Ellison, 12, Track Minnesota     62.37 H1
 7 Drew Nelson, 13, Balaton, Mn              63.35 H1
 8 Howard Bivens, 14, I C A A                67.06 H2
 9 Jon Halvorson-Frissell, 12, Urban Stars   70.36 H1
10 Jarrod Tuomela, 13, Oakdale, Mn           70.94 H1
11 Jordan Clementson, 13, Pine City, Mn      71.83 H1
12 Brian Kenadjian, 12, Urban Stars          76.41 H1

800 Meter Run
 1 Rob Aderman, 13, Barronett, Wi          2:19.20
 2 Ben Wagner, 14, Eveleth, Mn             2:24.75
 3 Ben Friedman, 14, Eagan, Mn             2:27.65
 4 Michael Neil, 14, Track Minnesota       2:33.35
 5 Jon Halvorson-Frissell, 12, Urban Stars 2:37.77
 6 Zachariah Johnson, 13, Rush City, Mn    2:49.93
 7 Brian Kenadjian, 12, Urban Stars        2:52.19
 8 Josiah Fuhrman, 12, Staples, Mn         2:54.64
 9 Daniel Gerber, 12, Plymouth, Mn         3:12.19
10 Jeremiah Ellison, 12, Track Minnesota   3:13.38

1500 Meter Run
 1 Rob Aderman, 13, Barronett, Wi          4:42.49
 2 Ben Wagner, 14, Eveleth, Mn             4:56.40
 3 Travis Burkstrand, 12, Northstar United 5:03.60
 4 Zachariah Johnson, 13, Rush City, Mn    5:57.58
 5 Trevor Johnson, 12, Urban Stars         6:01.58
 6 Brian Kenadjian, 12, Urban Stars        6:04.18

3000 Meter Run
 1 Ben Wagner, 14, Eveleth, Mn              9:57.1
 2 Rob Aderman, 13, Barronett, Wi          10:12.1
 3 Travis Burkstrand, 12, Northstar United 11:30.0
 4 Trevor Johnson, 12, Urban Stars         12:10.1
 5 Josiah Fuhrman, 12, Staples, Mn         12:30.1

100M High Hurdles
 1 Mark Billingsley, 13, National Sprts Ctr  17.21
 2 Brock Spandl, 14, Moorhead, Mn            17.42
 3 Logan Franzoni, 13, Northstar United      18.23
 4 Nick Hawks, 13, Northstar United          20.94
 5 Robert Wilson, 12, Urban Stars            21.86
 6 Justin Shelton, 14, Minnesota Breeze      28.80

200M Int Hurdles
 1 Logan Franzoni, 13, Northstar United      30.20
 2 Mark Billingsley, 13, National Sprts Ctr  30.61
 3 Brock Spandl, 14, Moorhead, Mn            32.89
 4 Justin Shelton, 14, Minnesota Breeze      49.67

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Cameron Abram,
   Isaiah Ellison, Michael Neil, Isaac Anderson)
                                             47.43 Meet record
 2 Hosp House Striders (Bryant Williams,
   James Tyree, Xavier Rucker, Alexander Robinson)
                                             49.18 Betters old Meet record

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Track Minnesota (Isaiah Ellison, Michael Neil,
   Isaac Anderson, Cameron Abram)          4:00.34 Meet record
 2 Northstar United (Logan Franzoni,
   Travis Burkstrand, Nick Hawks, Ben Friedman)
                                           4:09.77
 3 Urban Stars (Jon Halvorson-Frissell,
   Trevor Johnson, Demet Elliott-Francesca,
   Robert Wilson)                          5:18.16


3000 Meter Race Walk
 1 Ben Wagner, 14, Eveleth, Mn             21:28.4

Long Jump
 1 Michael Neil, 14, Track Minnesota         18-10  (5.74m)
 2 Bryant Williams, 14, Hosp House Striders   17-2  (5.23m)
 3 Cameron Abram, 14, Track Minnesota     16-4 1/2  (4.99m)
 4 Jake Merrill, 13, La Crescent, Mn          16-1  (4.90m)
 5 Shaun Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn        15-6 1/4  (4.73m)
 6 Zachariah Johnson, 13, Rush City, Mn   14-6 1/2  (4.43m)
 7 James Tyree, 14, Hosp House Striders       13-7  (4.14m)
 8 Paul Duncanson, 12, Roseville, Mn      13-6 3/4  (4.13m)
 9 Drew Nelson, 13, Balaton, Mn           13-5 1/2  (4.10m)
10 Jordan Clementson, 13, Pine City, Mn   13-3 1/2  (4.05m)

Triple Jump
 1 Cory Kober, 13, Sleepy Eye, Mn         34-2 3/4 (10.43m)
 2 Brock Spandl, 14, Moorhead, Mn         29-6 3/4  (9.01m)
 3 Zachariah Johnson, 13, Rush City, Mn   29-4 1/2  (8.95m)
 4 Jordan Clementson, 13, Pine City, Mn  28-11 1/4  (8.82m)
 5 Paul Duncanson, 12, Roseville, Mn          28-9  (8.76m)
 6 Justin Shelton, 14, Minnesota Breeze   24-1 1/2  (7.35m)

Shot Put
 1 Samuel Westlund, 14, Urban Stars           30-7  (9.32m)
 2 Jonathan Wunderich, 13, St. Peter, Mn      30-4  (9.25m)
 3 K C Bode, 13, Northstar United             30-3  (9.22m)
 4 James Tyree, 14, Hosp House Striders  27-10 1/2  (8.50m)

Discus Throw
 1 Samuel Westlund, 14, Urban Stars           92-5 (28.17m)
 2 Jonathan Wunderich, 13, St. Peter, Mn      72-7 (22.12m)

High Jump
 1 Drew Nelson, 13, Balaton, Mn                4-8  (1.42m)
 2 Isaac Anderson, 13, Track Minnesota         4-6  (1.37m)
 3 Travis Burkstrand, 12, Northstar United     4-4  (1.32m)
 4 Jordan Clementson, 13, Pine City, Mn        4-4  (1.32m)
 5 Robert Wilson, 12, Urban Stars              4-0  (1.22m)
 6 Howard Bivens, 14, I C A A                 3-10  (1.17m)
 7 Justin Shelton, 14, Minnesota Breeze        3-6  (1.07m)

Pole Vault
 1 Caleb Coffee, 13, Milaca, Mn            9-0 1/4  (2.75m)
 2 Brock Spandl, 14, Moorhead, Mn          9-0 1/4  (2.75m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Track Minnesota        98.0
 2   Urban Stars            73.0
 3   Northstar United       69.0
 4   Hosp House Striders    58.0
 5   Minnesota Breeze       20.0
 6   National Sprts Ctr     18.0
 7   I C A A                12.0


INTERMEDIATE BOYS

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Andre Connor, 15, Hosp House Striders     12.02Q
 2 Chason Chivers, 15, Hosp House Striders   12.12Q
 3 Christopher Merrill, 14, Northstar United 12.22Q
 4 Stephen Foertsch, 15, Eagan, Mn           12.28q
 5 Eteyan Paul, 15, Track Minnesota          12.53
 6 Lorenzo Hampton, 15, Urban Stars          12.60
 7 Pearlson Omesa, 15, Hosp House Striders   12.68
 8 Paul Freeman, 15, Northstar United        12.85
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Corey Carpentier, 16, Amery, Wi           11.75Q
 2 Shea Kaiser, 15, Rebels                   12.27Q
 3 Andrew Braund, 14, Chaska Lightning       12.28Q
 4 Jeremy Kehn, 14, Chaska Lightning         12.37q
 5 Chris Jeffries, 16, Track Minnesota       12.77
 6 Anthony Gavin, 14, I C A A                12.78
 7 Andrew Thomas, 14, Northstar United       12.92
 8 Michael Konstantinides, 15, Roseville, Mn 13.60
Final
 1 Corey Carpentier, 16, Amery, Wi           11.69
 2 Shea Kaiser, 15, Rebels                   12.16
 3 Andre Connor, 15, Hosp House Striders     12.17
 4 Andrew Braund, 14, Chaska Lightning       12.26
 5 Jeremy Kehn, 14, Chaska Lightning         12.30
 6 Chason Chivers, 15, Hosp House Striders   12.41
 7 Christopher Merrill, 14, Northstar United 12.48
 8 Stephen Foertsch, 15, Eagan, Mn           12.53

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Shea Kaiser, 15, Rebels                   24.54Q
 2 Christopher Merrill, 14, Northstar United 25.19Q
 3 Eteyan Paul, 15, Track Minnesota          25.73q
 4 Andrew Thomas, 14, Northstar United       26.36
 5 Chris Jeffries, 16, Track Minnesota       26.48
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 David McLean, 15, Amery, Wi               23.43Q
 2 Corey Carpentier, 16, Amery, Wi           24.11Q
 3 Ammin Grear, 15, Hosp House Striders      25.48q
 4 Anthony Gavin, 14, I C A A                25.81
 5 Lorenzo Hampton, 15, Urban Stars          26.32
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Chason Chivers, 15, Hosp House Striders   24.78Q
 2 Andre Connor, 15, Hosp House Striders     25.08Q
 3 Michael Konstantinides, 15, Roseville, Mn 28.29
Final
 1 David McLean, 15, Amery, Wi               23.27
 2 Corey Carpentier, 16, Amery, Wi           23.79
 3 Andre Connor, 15, Hosp House Striders     24.64
 4 Chason Chivers, 15, Hosp House Striders   24.77
 5 Shea Kaiser, 15, Rebels                   24.78
 6 Eteyan Paul, 15, Track Minnesota          25.84
 7 Ammin Grear, 15, Hosp House Striders      28.86

400 Meter Dash
 1 David McLean, 15, Amery, Wi               51.63 H1 Meet record
 2 Jared Clementson, 16, Pine City, Mn       54.05 H2
 3 Jonathan Angulo, 16, Hosp House Striders  54.51 H1
 4 Brandon Raasch, 16, Hosp House Striders   54.98 H2
 5 Patrick Laine, 16, St. Paul, Mn           56.72 H2
 6 Anthony Gavin, 14, I C A A                57.37 H1
 7 Collin Wagner, 15, Eveleth, Mn            57.63 H1
 8 Andrew Thomas, 14, Northstar United       59.77 H1
 9 Brad Tomschin, 14, Alden, Mn              59.97 H2
10 John Naglak, 14, Urban Stars              64.07 H1
11 Jim Aspholm, 14, Urban Stars              65.49 H2
12 Lorenzo Hampton, 15, Urban Stars          86.41 H2

800 Meter Run
 1 Jared Clementson, 16, Pine City, Mn     2:05.00
 2 Daniel Huebsch, 16, Staples, Mn         2:08.61
 3 Brian Odegaard, 16, Afton, Mn           2:09.37
 4 Michael Johnson, 16, St. Cloud, Mn      2:10.38
 5 Collin Wagner, 15, Eveleth, Mn          2:12.61
 6 Charles Farber, 14, Motley, Mn          2:27.12
 7 John Naglak, 14, Urban Stars            2:28.91
 8 Cordell Wiseman, 14, Hosp House Striders2:33.02

1500 Meter Run
 1 Daniel Huebsch, 16, Staples, Mn         4:20.51
 2 Brian Odegaard, 16, Afton, Mn           4:23.58
 3 Collin Wagner, 15, Eveleth, Mn          4:25.26
 4 Jared Clementson, 16, Pine City, Mn     4:32.98
 5 George Williams, 14, River Falls, Wi    4:37.57
 6 Michael Johnson, 16, St. Cloud, Mn      4:43.01
 7 Charles Farber, 14, Motley, Mn          4:50.14
 8 Josh Gerber, 14, Plymouth, Mn           5:03.20
 9 John Naglak, 14, Urban Stars            5:04.40
10 Ian Johnson, 15, Urban Stars            5:07.43
11 Cordell Wiseman, 14, Hosp House Striders5:23.75
12 Eric Asfeld, 14, Wadena, Mn             5:26.04

3000 Meter Run
 1 Collin Wagner, 15, Eveleth, Mn           9:45.3
 2 Brian Odegaard, 16, Afton, Mn            9:52.1
 3 Daniel Huebsch, 16, Staples, Mn          9:54.8
 4 Charles Farber, 14, Motley, Mn          10:48.0
 5 Josh Gerber, 14, Plymouth, Mn           11:28.4

110M High Hurdles
 1 Michael Deware, 14, Northstar United      16.58
 2 Daniel Nelson, 16, Bloomington, Mn        17.87
 3 Eric Asfeld, 14, Wadena, Mn               20.25
 4 Dustin Kendrick, 14, Scandia, Mn          20.48

400M Int Hurdles
 1 Dustin Kendrick, 14, Scandia, Mn          72.95
 2 Eric Asfeld, 14, Wadena, Mn               79.01

2000M Steeplechase
 1 Daniel Huebsch, 16, Staples, Mn         6:55.67
 2 Brian Odegaard, 16, Afton, Mn           7:06.22
 3 Michael Johnson, 16, St. Cloud, Mn      7:25.09
 4 Charles Farber, 14, Motley, Mn          7:28.79
 5 Josh Gerber, 14, Plymouth, Mn           7:36.67

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders                       47.48
 2 Chaska Lightning (Andrew Braund, Eric Werdahl,
   Christopher Murray, Jeremy Kehn)          47.70

Long Jump
 1 Eteyan Paul, 15, Track Minnesota           18-6  (5.64m)
 2 Chris Mora, 14, Northstar United           17-9  (5.41m)
 3 Jeremy Kehn, 14, Chaska Lightning         16-10  (5.13m)
 4 Paul Freeman, 15, Northstar United    15-10 1/4  (4.83m)
 5 Lorenzo Hampton, 15, Urban Stars       15-8 1/4  (4.78m)
 6 Cordell Wiseman, 14, Hosp House Striders   15-6  (4.72m)
 7 Jonathan Angulo, 16, Hosp House Striders14-5 1/4  (4.40m)

Triple Jump
 1 Jared Clementson, 16, Pine City, Mn    37-1 3/4 (11.32m)
 2 Brad Tomschin, 14, Alden, Mn           36-7 1/2 (11.16m)
 3 Chris Mora, 14, Northstar United       35-4 1/2 (10.78m)

Shot Put
 1 Bryan Andurs, 15, Northstar United         46-3 (14.10m)
 2 Pearlson Omesa, 15, Hosp House Striders33-3 1/2 (10.15m)
 3 Jim Aspholm, 14, Urban Stars           26-8 1/2  (8.14m)

Discus Throw
 1 Bryan Andurs, 15, Northstar United        111-2 (33.88m)
 2 Jim Aspholm, 14, Urban Stars              76-11 (23.44m)
 3 Pearlson Omesa, 15, Hosp House Striders    69-0 (21.03m)
 4 Charles Ellis, 14, Track Minnesota         48-8 (14.83m)

Javelin Throw
 1 Bryan Andurs, 15, Northstar United        123-9 (37.72m)
 2 Chris Mora, 14, Northstar United           90-7 (27.61m)
 3 Christopher Merrill, 14, Northstar United 33-10 (10.31m)

High Jump
 1 Michael Deware, 14, Northstar United        5-8  (1.73m)
 2 Christopher Murray, 14, Chaska Lightning    5-2  (1.57m)
 3 Cordell Wiseman, 14, Hosp House Striders    5-0  (1.52m)

Pole Vault
 1 Chris Allen, 15, Altitude W/Attitude       11-6  (3.51m)
 2 Brett Farniok, 15, Zero Gravity            11-0  (3.35m)
 3 Dennis Ouyang, 15, Southern Minn Vault     10-6  (3.20m)
 4 Quinn Depompolo, 15, Flight Deck Athletics 10-0  (3.05m)
 5 Paul Bauerly, 16, Milaca, Mn           8-11 3/4  (2.74m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Hosp House Striders    93.0
 2   Northstar United       91.0
 3   Urban Stars            47.0
 4   Chaska Lightning       32.0
 5   Track Minnesota        18.0
 6   Rebels                 16.0
 7   Altitude W/Attitude    10.0
 8   Zero Gravity            8.0
 9T  Southern Minn Vault     6.0
 9T  I C A A                 6.0
11   Flight Deck Athletics   4.0


YOUNG MEN

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Wole Adebayo, 16, Rochester, Mn           11.28Q
 2 Arie Perry, 18, Hosp House Striders       11.45Q
 3 Bryan Duncanson, 17, National Sprts Ctr   11.82Q
 4 Ryan Johnson, 16, Caledonia, Mn           11.97q
 5 Michael Linnemann, 16, Melrose, Mn        12.07
 6 Anthony Clark, 18, Urban Stars            12.29
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Antoine Price, 18, Hosp House Striders    11.14Q
 2 Antony Dew, 18, Hosp House Striders       11.21Q
 3 Delroy Henry, 16, Hosp House Striders     11.54Q
 4 Quincy Jones, 18, Hosp House Striders     11.65q
 5 Adam Mayer, 17, Lino Lakes, Mn            12.54
 6 Michael Wolfe, 17, Urban Stars            14.54
Final
 1 Wole Adebayo, 16, Rochester, Mn           11.31
 2 Antoine Price, 18, Hosp House Striders    11.32
 3 Antony Dew, 18, Hosp House Striders       11.37
 4 Arie Perry, 18, Hosp House Striders       11.54
 5 Delroy Henry, 16, Hosp House Striders     11.81
 6 Quincy Jones, 18, Hosp House Striders     11.82
 7 Bryan Duncanson, 17, National Sprts Ctr   11.82
 8 Ryan Johnson, 16, Caledonia, Mn           12.07

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
 1 Delroy Henry, 16, Hosp House Striders     23.40Q
 2 Casey Christenson, 18, Rebels             23.62Q
 3 Montae Bailey, 18, Hosp House Striders    23.87q
 4 Michael Williams, 17, St. Cloud, Mn       24.03
 5 Michael Wolfe, 17, Urban Stars            32.04
Round 1, Heat 2
 1 Antoine Price, 18, Hosp House Striders    22.93Q
 2 Jeff Dowell, 18, Hosp House Striders      23.50Q
 3 Quincy Jones, 18, Hosp House Striders     23.60q
 4 Michael Linnemann, 16, Melrose, Mn        23.90
 5 Justin Tuomela, 17, Oakdale, Mn           25.15
 6 Anthony Clark, 18, Urban Stars            25.52
Round 1, Heat 3
 1 Wole Adebayo, 16, Rochester, Mn           22.69Q
 2 Arie Perry, 18, Hosp House Striders       23.54Q
 3 Ryan Johnson, 16, Caledonia, Mn           24.04
 4 Travis Birklid, 17, National Sprts Ctr    24.86
 5 Bob Schmitz, 16, Rebels                   24.94
 6 Adam Mayer, 17, Lino Lakes, Mn            25.31
Final
 1 Antoine Price, 18, Hosp House Striders    22.39
 2 Wole Adebayo, 16, Rochester, Mn           22.44
 3 Arie Perry, 18, Hosp House Striders       23.06
 4 Jeff Dowell, 18, Hosp House Striders      23.42
 5 Casey Christenson, 18, Rebels             23.68
 6 Montae Bailey, 18, Hosp House Striders    23.69
 7 Quincy Jones, 18, Hosp House Striders     23.79

400 Meter Dash
 1 Jerald Burton, 17, Hosp House Striders    50.52 H1
 2 Delroy Henry, 16, Hosp House Striders     51.05 H1
 3 Jeff Dowell, 18, Hosp House Striders      51.08 H1
 4 Montae Bailey, 18, Hosp House Striders    52.67 H1
 5 Justin Tuomela, 17, Oakdale, Mn           53.61 H1
 6 Matthew Haskins, 17, Maple Grove, Mn      54.82 H1
 7 Eric Knott, 17, St. Cloud, Mn             56.78 H1
 8 Adam Mayer, 17, Lino Lakes, Mn            58.96 H1

800 Meter Run
 1 Justin Tuomela, 17, Oakdale, Mn         2:03.62
 2 Eric Knott, 17, St. Cloud, Mn           2:05.80
 3 Meshack Omesa, 18, Hosp House Striders  2:06.74
 4 Eric Langsev, 18, Rebels                2:10.63
 5 Mike Stone, 18, Hosp House Striders     2:17.96
 6 Adam Mayer, 17, Lino Lakes, Mn          2:33.90

1500 Meter Run
 1 Meshack Omesa, 18, Hosp House Striders  4:23.14
 2 Eric Knott, 17, St. Cloud, Mn           4:25.71
 3 Eric Langsev, 18, Rebels                4:32.19
 4 Matthew Haskins, 17, Maple Grove, Mn    4:36.45

5000 Meter Run
 1 Kevin Janiszeski, 18, Minneota, Mn      16:28.2

110M High Hurdles
 1 Michael Williams, 17, St. Cloud, Mn       15.24
 2 Tanner Miest, 18, Willmar, Mn             15.45
 3 Erik Thompson, 17, Zero Gravity           15.46
 4 Joshua Collins, 18, North Oaks, Mn        16.55
 5 Matthew Sinnen, 17, Chanhassen, Mn        16.81
 6 Travis Birklid, 17, National Sprts Ctr    16.90
 7 Michael Linnemann, 16, Melrose, Mn        17.16
 8 Steven Wood, 17, Rebels                   17.20

400M Int Hurdles
 1 Michael Williams, 17, St. Cloud, Mn       57.46
 2 Michael Linnemann, 16, Melrose, Mn        58.82
 3 Matthew Haskins, 17, Maple Grove, Mn      62.46
 4 Matthew Sinnen, 17, Chanhassen, Mn        62.71
 5 Steven Wood, 17, Rebels                   63.51
 6 Joshua Collins, 18, North Oaks, Mn        66.60

4X100 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders (Antoine Price,
   Antony Dew, Quincy Jones, Arie Perry)     44.51
 2 Hosp House Striders (Delroy Henry, James Ford,
   Decarlos Love, Montae Bailey)             44.95
 3 Rebels                                    45.46

4X400 Meter Relay
 1 Hosp House Striders (Delroy Henry,
   Jerald Burton, Mike Stone, Jeff Dowell)
                                           3:27.08
 2 Hosp House Striders (Montae Bailey,
   Patrick Doty, Quincy Jones, Mike Palmer)
                                           3:51.36

Long Jump
 1 Decarlos Love, 17, Hosp House Striders 19-8 3/4  (6.01m)
 2 Matthew Sinnen, 17, Chanhassen, Mn     18-0 1/2  (5.50m)
 3 Ryan Johnson, 16, Caledonia, Mn        17-0 1/2  (5.19m)

Triple Jump
 1 Casey Christenson, 18, Rebels              40-4 (12.29m)
 2 James Ford, 17, Hosp House Striders    39-5 1/4 (12.02m)
 3 Mike Stone, 18, Hosp House Striders    37-3 1/4 (11.36m)
 4 Bob Schmitz, 16, Rebels               36-10 1/4 (11.23m)
 5 Bryan Duncanson, 17, National Sprts Ctr36-10 1/4 (11.23m)
 6 Brandon Alahs, 18, Rebels                  36-7 (11.15m)

Shot Put
 1 Joseph Remitz, 18, Stacy, Mn           53-9 1/2 (16.40m)
 2 Matt Mello, 17, Hosp House Striders        52-8 (16.05m)
 3 Matthew Anderson, 18, Plymouth, Mn     52-5 1/2 (15.99m)
 4 Ernest North, 18, Hosp House Striders      43-4 (13.21m)
 5 Mike Palmer, 17, Hosp House Striders   41-8 1/2 (12.71m)
 6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 16, Hosp House Striders32-5 1/2  (9.89m)

Discus Throw
 1 Joseph Remitz, 18, Stacy, Mn              154-0 (46.94m)
 2 Ernest North, 18, Hosp House Striders     138-0 (42.06m)
 3 Matt Mello, 17, Hosp House Striders       132-3 (40.31m)
 4 Mike Palmer, 17, Hosp House Striders      130-9 (39.85m)
 5 Matthew Anderson, 18, Plymouth, Mn        123-3 (37.57m)
 6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 16, Hosp House Striders91-7 (27.91m)

Javelin Throw
 1 Ernest North, 18, Hosp House Striders    137-10 (42.01m)
 2 Joshua Collins, 18, North Oaks, Mn       136-11 (41.73m)
 3 Tim Kelly, Hosp House Striders            115-2 (35.10m)
 4 Mike Palmer, 17, Hosp House Striders      105-7 (32.18m)
 5 Matt Mello, 17, Hosp House Striders        99-7 (30.35m)
 6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 16, Hosp House Striders71-1 (21.67m)

High Jump
 1 Tanner Miest, 18, Willmar, Mn               6-0  (1.83m)
 2 Matthew Haskins, 17, Maple Grove, Mn        6-0  (1.83m)
 3 Joshua Collins, 18, North Oaks, Mn          5-6  (1.68m)

Pole Vault
 1 Patrick Doty, 18, Hosp House Striders      13-6  (4.11m)
 2 Matt Jackson, 18, Zero Gravity             13-6  (4.11m)
 3 Tyler Zamudio, 17, Altitude W/Attitude     13-0  (3.96m)
 4 Matthew Schroeder, 17, Winhawk Track Club  13-0  (3.96m)
 5 Jason Weber, Unattached                    12-6  (3.81m)
 6 Jason Morin, 16, Tracy, Mn                 12-0  (3.66m)
 6 Ryan Hartmann, 18, Flight Deck Athletics   12-0  (3.66m)
 8 Brock Potter, 17, Zero Gravity             10-6  (3.20m)
 9 Justin Sorem, 17, Winhawk Track Club       10-6  (3.20m)
 - Tim Kelly, Hosp House Striders               NH

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1
PL         TEAM        POINTS
 1   Hosp House Striders   267.0
 2   Rebels                 57.0
 3   Zero Gravity           19.0
 4   National Sprts Ctr     11.0
 5   Altitude W/Attitude     6.0
 6   Winhawk Track Club      4.0
 7   Flight Deck Athletics   2.0
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx