Join/Renew Now

Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/15-16/2002

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Shell, Imani               8 MT. AIRY TRA           14.96      15.39  -0.3
 2 Jones, Damara              8 DELAWARE DIA           16.17      16.29  -0.3
 3 Steward, Juanita           8 PH. STRIDERS           17.12      16.75  -0.3
 4 Taylor, Romai              8 UNITED STARS           16.72      16.95  -0.3
 5 Wainwright, Raven          8 UNITED STARS           17.66      17.50  -0.3
 6 Tanksley, Annbrion         8 PH. STRIDERS           17.09      17.51  -0.3
 7 Muhammed, Shali            9 MT. AIRY TRA           17.08      17.52  -0.3
 8 Colter, Tatiyana           8 PH. STRIDERS           16.94      17.66  -0.3

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shell, Imani               8 MT. AIRY TRA           14.90      14.96Q -0.3  2
 2 Jones, Damara              8 DELAWARE DIA           15.60      16.17Q -0.1  1
 3 Taylor, Romai              8 UNITED STARS           16.00      16.72Q -0.3  2
 4 Muhammed, Shali            9 MT. AIRY TRA                      17.08Q -0.1  1
 5 Colter, Tatiyana           8 PH. STRIDERS           15.50      16.94Q -0.3  2
 6 Tanksley, Annbrion         8 PH. STRIDERS           15.50      17.09Q -0.1  1
 7 Steward, Juanita           8 PH. STRIDERS           15.50      17.12q -0.1  1
 8 Wainwright, Raven          8 UNITED STARS           16.00      17.66q -0.3  2
 9 Hodge, Nadiera             8 UNITED STARS           15.00      18.13  -0.1  1
10 Allen, Samirah             8 UNITED STARS           16.50      18.49  -0.1  1
11 Legg, Iona                 7 PHILA. EXPRE                      18.77  -0.1  1
12 Harris, Elizabeth          8 PH. STRIDERS           15.50      19.94  -0.3  2
13 Allen, Erin                5 MT. AIRY TRA                      20.11  -0.3  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Jones, Damara              8 DELAWARE DIA           32.70      33.34   0.1  2
 2 Harris, Elizabeth          8 PH. STRIDERS           35.00      35.77   0.1  2
 3 Steward, Juanita           8 PH. STRIDERS           35.00      35.78   0.1  2
 4 Colter, Tatiyana           8 PH. STRIDERS           35.00      36.73   0.1  2
 5 Steward, Jada              8 UNITED STARS           50.00      36.77   0.3  1
 6 Tanksley, Annbrion         8 PH. STRIDERS           35.00      37.17   0.1  2
 7 Truesdale, Jahlissa        5 UNITED STARS                      40.09   0.3  1
 8 Jenkins, Brianna           6 UNITED STARS                      41.36   0.3  1
 9 Legg, Iona                 7 PHILA. EXPRE           43.20      43.30   0.1  2
10 Schoener, Meghan           6 THE TRIBE                         56.12   0.3  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Griggs, Camille            8 UNITED STARS         1:11.00    1:10.88
 2 Shell, Imani               8 MT. AIRY TRA         1:12.80    1:11.65
 3 Weldon, Courtney           8 MT. AIRY TRA         1:18.00    1:22.14
 4 Jenkins, Brianna           6 UNITED STARS                    1:38.65
 5 Schoener, Meghan           6 THE TRIBE                       2:02.18

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Weldon, Courtney           8 MT. AIRY TRA         2:57.00    2:59.28
 2 Brown, Andrea              8 UNITED STARS         2:55.00    3:06.20
 3 DeLorme, Kevia             7 MT. AIRY TRA         3:03.00    3:13.76
 4 Schoener, Meghan           6 THE TRIBE                       4:13.96

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brown, Andrea              8 UNITED STARS         5:50.00    6:04.36
 2 DeLorme, Kevia             7 MT. AIRY TRA         6:12.00    6:30.91

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                       1:07.94
    1) Griggs, Camille 8               2) Jenkins, Brianna 6
    3) Taylor, Romai 8                 4) Brown, Andrea 8
    5) Wainwright, Raven 8             6) Steward, Jada 8
 2 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                                    1:10.82

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                            5:20.00    6:01.81
    1) Griggs, Camille 8               2) Jenkins, Brianna 6
    3) Taylor, Romai 8                 4) Brown, Andrea 8
    5) Wainwright, Raven 8             6) Steward, Jada 8

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Shell, Imani               8 MT. AIRY TRA           3.67m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
 2 Jones, Damara              8 DELAWARE DIA           3.20m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
 3 Muhammed, Shali            9 MT. AIRY TRA                      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
-- Legg, Iona                 7 PHILA. EXPRE           1.28m       FOUL   NWI
-- Allen, Erin                5 MT. AIRY TRA                       FOUL   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Reeves, Jazmine           10 DELAWARE DIA           14.16      14.06  -1.4
 2 Manley, Shakira           10 UNITED STARS           14.69      14.75  -1.4
 3 Green, Kay Alese          10 UNATTACHED             14.72      15.06  -1.4
 4 Burgess, Tymeerah          9 UNITED STARS           14.98      15.28  -1.4
 5 Shields, Kourtney         10 UNITED STARS           15.59      15.60  -1.4
 6 Cable, Emily               9 TCX T.C.               15.53      15.68  -1.4
 7 Payne, Chy Anne            9 WILMINGTON T           15.63      15.71  -1.4
 8 Howell, Brittney          10 MT. AIRY TRA           15.49      16.01  -1.4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reeves, Jazmine           10 DELAWARE DIA           13.50      14.16Q  0.2  3
 2 Manley, Shakira           10 UNITED STARS           13.50      14.69Q -0.4  2
 3 Burgess, Tymeerah          9 UNITED STARS           14.00      14.98Q  0.6  1
 4 Green, Kay Alese          10 UNATTACHED                        14.72Q -0.4  2
 5 Howell, Brittney          10 MT. AIRY TRA           14.80      15.49Q  0.6  1
 6 Cable, Emily               9 TCX T.C.               15.00      15.53Q  0.2  3
 7 Shields, Kourtney         10 UNITED STARS           14.80      15.59q  0.2  3
 8 Payne, Chy Anne            9 WILMINGTON T           15.10      15.63q  0.6  1
 9 Fauntleroy, Kiersten       9 MT. AIRY TRA           15.00      15.89  -0.4  2
10 Pope, Ashulyon             9 MT. AIRY TRA           15.60      16.22  -0.4  2
11 Brown, Kaycee              9 UNITED STARS           15.00      16.51   0.6  1
12 Boddie, Kayla             10 MT. AIRY TRA           17.43      16.56   0.6  1
13 House, Taylor              9 MT. AIRY TRA           16.30      17.31   0.2  3
14 Truesdale, Jahlissa        5 UNITED STARS                      17.55  -0.4  2
15 Jeffcoat, Michelle         9 UNITED STARS           16.00      18.23  -0.4  2
16 Gaines, Ashley            10 PHILA. EXPRE           21.50      19.32   0.2  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Reeves, Jazmine           10 DELAWARE DIA           28.30      28.80   0.4  2
 2 Cornish, MyKerah          10 DELAWARE DIA           29.70      31.16   0.4  2
 3 White, Michelle           10 DELAWARE DIA           29.50      31.36   0.4  2
 4 Garrison, Diane           10 UNITED STARS                      31.51   2.2  1
 5 Dunbar, LaSha             10 UNITED STARS           31.80      32.16   0.4  2
 6 Cable, Emily               9 TCX T.C.               32.80      33.06   2.2  1
 7 Drummond, Tabitha         10 UNITED STARS           32.58      33.30   2.2  1
 8 Taylor, Kasia             10 UNITED STARS           31.00      33.39   0.4  2
 9 Payne, Chy Anne            9 WILMINGTON T           33.50      33.77   2.2  1
10 Fauntleroy, Kiersten       9 MT. AIRY TRA           32.30      33.83   0.4  2
11 Jones, Jazmine             9 MALLERY T.C.           32.50      33.94   0.4  2
12 Sullivan, Jawuante        10 UNITED STARS           32.00      34.02   0.4  2
13 Watkins, Crystal           9 UNITED STARS           36.00      35.15  -0.4  3
14 Wanamaker, Geral'Myra      9 DELAWARE DIA           32.50      35.37   2.2  1
15 Chase, Cassandra           9 UNITED STARS           37.00      35.85  -0.4  3
16 Gaines, Ashley            10 PHILA. EXPRE           40.50      39.55  -0.4  3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Hipp, Seanna              10 UNITED STARS         1:08.00    1:07.47   1
 2 Hall, Marielle            10 UNATTACHED           1:08.00    1:09.62   1
 3 Muhammed, Amber            9 TCX T.C.             1:20.00    1:17.42   1
 4 Jones, Jazmine             9 MALLERY T.C.         1:14.50    1:17.74   1
 5 Jones, Tomi                9 UNITED STARS         1:20.00    1:23.32   2
 6 Wanamaker, Geral'Myra      9 DELAWARE DIA         1:15.00    1:24.23   1
 7 Wilkinson, Alexis         10 UNATTACHED           1:21.78    1:24.59   2
 8 Harris, Courtnee           9 PHILA. EXPRE         1:46.00    1:39.78   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Curtis, Anya              10 MT. AIRY TRA         2:34.00    2:32.52
 2 Hall, Marielle            10 UNATTACHED           2:39.00    2:45.17
 3 Brooks, Tyonna            10 DELAWARE DIA         2:57.00    2:50.87
 4 Wilkinson, Alexis         10 UNATTACHED           3:15.00    3:03.21
 5 Hewitt, Stephanie         10 TCX T.C.             3:08.00    3:09.77
 6 Harris, Courtnee           9 PHILA. EXPRE         3:34.00    3:42.55

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Curtis, Anya              10 MT. AIRY TRA         5:18.00    5:12.39
 2 Hall, Marielle            10 UNATTACHED           5:30.00    5:42.77
 3 Hewitt, Stephanie         10 TCX T.C.             6:20.00    6:25.92

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 MALLERY CHALLENGERS T.C.  'A'                       58.50      58.48
 2 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                          1:01.00    1:03.90
-- UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                                            DQ
-- UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                            DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 MALLERY CHALLENGERS T.C.  'A'                     4:50.00    4:38.62
 2 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                       4:40.45
 3 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                       4:47.57
 4 UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                                       5:20.60

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 White, Michelle           10 DELAWARE DIA           4.20m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
 2 Howell, Brittney          10 MT. AIRY TRA           3.55m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
 3 Green, Kay Alese          10 UNATTACHED                        3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 4 Cornish, MyKerah          10 DELAWARE DIA           3.80m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
 5 Cable, Emily               9 TCX T.C.               3.28m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 6 House, Taylor              9 MT. AIRY TRA                      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 7 Payne, Chy Anne            9 WILMINGTON T                      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
 8 Muhammed, Amber            9 TCX T.C.                          2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
 9 Pope, Ashulyon             9 MT. AIRY TRA                      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
10 Wilkinson, Alexis         10 UNATTACHED                        2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
11 Kennedy, Gabrielle         9 UNATTACHED             2.81m      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Gabrielle         9 UNATTACHED             4.57m      5.35m   17-06.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Gabrielle         9 UNATTACHED            13.71m     14.34m   47-00.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Blount, Shaykia           12 UNITED STARS           13.80      13.59  -0.1
 2 Smith, Khaleedah          11 MT. AIRY TRA           13.70      13.64  -0.1
 3 Williams, Kristen         12 UNITED STARS           14.05      13.83  -0.1
 4 Kelly, Amber              12 DELAWARE DIA           14.04      13.91  -0.1
 5 Tolver, Krystina          12 DELAWARE DIA           14.56      14.39  -0.1
 6 Brady, Nikko              11 WILMINGTON T           14.42      14.43  -0.1
 7 Armstrong, Malisha        12 DELAWARE DIA           14.44      14.45  -0.1
 8 Young, Regina             12 PH. STRIDERS           14.92      14.72  -0.1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Khaleedah          11 MT. AIRY TRA           13.60      13.70Q  NWI  1
 2 Williams, Kristen         12 UNITED STARS           13.20      14.05Q  NWI  2
 3 Blount, Shaykia           12 UNITED STARS           13.00      13.80Q  NWI  1
 4 Brady, Nikko              11 WILMINGTON T           13.70      14.42Q  NWI  2
 5 Kelly, Amber              12 DELAWARE DIA           13.40      14.04Q  NWI  1
 6 Armstrong, Malisha        12 DELAWARE DIA           13.10      14.44Q  NWI  2
 7 Tolver, Krystina          12 DELAWARE DIA           13.90      14.56q  NWI  2
 8 Young, Regina             12 PH. STRIDERS           13.00      14.92q  NWI  1
 9 Harris, Lia               12 UNITED STARS           13.00      15.30   NWI  2
10 Carree, Briana            11 UNITED STARS                      16.18   NWI  2
11 Lowe, Elizabeth           11 PHILA. EXPRE           17.12      17.91   NWI  1
12 Davis-Henry, Kareema      11 UNITED STARS                      18.90   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Porter, Latifah           12 PH. STRIDERS           28.00      28.56  -1.4  2
 2 Ray, Jleah                12 MT. AIRY TRA           27.60      28.78  -1.4  2
 3 Kelly, Amber              12 DELAWARE DIA           28.10      29.02  -1.4  2
 4 Tolver, Krystina          12 DELAWARE DIA           28.90      30.71  +0.0  1
 5 Young, Regina             12 PH. STRIDERS           28.00      30.81  -1.4  2
 6 Armstrong, Malisha        12 DELAWARE DIA           28.70      30.89  -1.4  2
 7 Lackman, Amelia Ann       12 PH. STRIDERS           28.00      33.00  -1.4  2
 8 Carree, Briana            11 UNITED STARS                      33.08  +0.0  1
 9 Britton, Ivory            12 PH. STRIDERS           28.00      34.53  -1.4  2
10 David, Dominique          12 MT. AIRY TRA           30.50      36.93  +0.0  1
11 Davis-Henry, Kareema      11 UNITED STARS           30.00      40.84  +0.0  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Porter, Latifah           12 PH. STRIDERS         1:03.00    1:03.63   1
 2 Winder, Esteem            12 UNITED STARS         1:05.00    1:04.73   1
 3 Boyd, Onya                11 DELAWARE DIA         4:21.00    1:05.48   2
 4 Wanamaker, Geral'Esha     12 DELAWARE DIA         1:03.00    1:05.59   1
 5 Weldon, Tracy             12 MT. AIRY TRA         1:04.50    1:06.67   1
 6 Smith, Elizabeth          12 DELAWARE DIA         1:09.00    1:08.97   1
 7 Hayman, Katurrah          11 MALLERY T.C.         1:06.50    1:09.21   1
 8 Robinson, Brittany        11 UNITED STARS         1:03.00    1:09.35   1
 9 Malcolm, Maya             12 PH. STRIDERS         1:04.00    1:09.54   1
10 Draper, Jennifer          11 MARLTON T.C.         1:12.00    1:12.88   2
11 Taylor, Stephanie         11 UNITED STARS                    1:19.65   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Taylor, Benita            12 UNITED STARS         2:25.00    2:26.80
 2 Hayman, Katurrah          11 MALLERY T.C.         2:33.00    2:34.52
 3 Williams, Candace         11 UNITED STARS         2:40.00    2:37.98
 4 Callahan, Ashley          12 UNATTACHED           2:36.45    2:39.91
 5 Altieri, Bria             11 UNATTACHED           2:47.00    2:41.14
 6 Smith, Elizabeth          12 DELAWARE DIA         2:52.00    2:45.02
 7 Draper, Jennifer          11 MARLTON T.C.         2:55.00    2:45.45
 8 Chase, Princess           11 UNITED STARS         2:40.00    2:47.81
 9 Dietz, Emily              11 TCX T.C.             2:50.00    2:52.87
10 Vermeesch, Casey Marie    11 TCX T.C.             2:57.00    2:53.89

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brasington, Alexandra     12 UNITED STARS         4:58.00    5:07.70
 2 Callahan, Ashley          12 UNATTACHED           6:00.00    5:28.79
 3 Altieri, Bria             11 UNATTACHED           5:38.00    5:32.82
 4 Dietz, Emily              11 TCX T.C.             5:38.00    5:42.59
 5 Vermeesch, Casey Marie    11 TCX T.C.             6:00.00    5:46.26

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brasington, Alexandra     12 UNITED STARS        10:59.00   10:50.28
 2 Altieri, Bria             11 UNATTACHED          12:14.00   11:52.84

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Brady, Nikko              11 WILMINGTON T           14.10      15.00   0.3
 2 Best, Domenique           11 MT. AIRY TRA                      17.75   0.3

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                         53.81
 2 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                                      58.83
 3 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                            54.30      59.78

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                       4:19.87
 2 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                       4:21.25
 3 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                          4:24.00    4:35.25
 4 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                                    4:55.53

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                      10:09.87
 2 UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                                      11:12.30
 3 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                      11:20.73

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Proietto, Samantha        12 TCX T.C.               1.11m      1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Kelly, Amber              12 DELAWARE DIA           4.50m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 2 Chavis, Indeya            12 DELAWARE DIA           4.60m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 3 Armstrong, Malisha        12 DELAWARE DIA           4.70m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
 4 Tolver, Krystina          12 DELAWARE DIA           4.30m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
 5 Brady, Nikko              11 WILMINGTON T           4.31m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 6 Vermeesch, Casey Marie    11 TCX T.C.               3.50m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 7 Proietto, Samantha        12 TCX T.C.               3.35m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 8 David, Dominique          12 MT. AIRY TRA                      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Brieanna         12 UNATTACHED            10.66m     11.27m   36-11.75
 2 Bizzle, Kia               12 MT. AIRY TRA           8.53m      7.92m   26-00.00

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Brieanna         12 UNATTACHED            23.46m     27.33m   89-08.00

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Brieanna         12 UNATTACHED            30.78m     25.76m   84-06.00
 2 Bizzle, Kia               12 MT. AIRY TRA          22.86m     13.41m   44-00.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Tate, Clarenchell         13 MT. AIRY TRA           12.58      12.52   0.6
 2 Fisher, Stephanie         14 UNITED STARS           13.01      13.03   0.6
 3 Lewis, Carlene            14 UNITED STARS           13.19      13.34   0.6
 4 Kelly, Kerry              14 UNATTACHED             13.43      13.42   0.6
 5 Adams, Richelle           13 WEST CHESTER           13.63      13.56   0.6
 6 Bright, Courtney          13 PH. STRIDERS           13.68      13.78   0.6
 7 Hamlin, Jasmine           14 DELAWARE DIA           13.82      13.92   0.6
 8 Walker, Larissa           14 UNATTACHED             13.80      14.42   0.6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tate, Clarenchell         13 MT. AIRY TRA           11.90      12.58Q -0.5  1
 2 Fisher, Stephanie         14 UNITED STARS        12:30.00      13.01Q -0.9  2
 3 Lewis, Carlene            14 UNITED STARS           12.80      13.19Q -0.5  1
 4 Bright, Courtney          13 PH. STRIDERS           13.00      13.68Q -0.9  2
 5 Kelly, Kerry              14 UNATTACHED                        13.43Q -0.5  1
 6 Walker, Larissa           14 UNATTACHED             14.00      13.80Q -0.9  2
 7 Adams, Richelle           13 WEST CHESTER           13.00      13.63q -0.5  1
 8 Hamlin, Jasmine           14 DELAWARE DIA           12.80      13.82q -0.5  1
 9 Dixon, Yasmine            14 WILMINGTON T           12.90      13.96  -0.9  2
10 Whitehead, JaKarea        14 PH. STRIDERS           12.75      14.12  -0.9  2
11 Lightfoot, Taleah         14 PH. STRIDERS           12.75      14.14  -0.9  2
12 Shillingsburg, Britta     14 TCX T.C.               14.70      15.13  -0.5  1
13 Stewart, Monica           14 EMREY TRACK            13.50      15.64  -0.5  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Ali, Nia                  14 MALLERY T.C.           26.20      26.44   0.2  3
 2 Lewis, Carlene            14 UNITED STARS           26.20      26.96   0.2  3
 3 Taylor, Christine         14 PH. STRIDERS           26.00      27.08   0.2  3
 4 Fisher, Stephanie         14 UNITED STARS           25.95      27.47   0.2  3
 5 Wilson, Dara              14 MALLERY T.C.           26.80      27.92   0.2  3
 6 Whitehead, JaKarea        14 PH. STRIDERS           27.00      28.00   0.4  2
 7 Adams, Richelle           13 WEST CHESTER           26.00      28.09   0.2  3
 8 Dixon, Yasmine            14 WILMINGTON T           27.30      28.32   0.4  2
 9 Walker, Larissa           14 UNATTACHED             28.50      28.36   0.9  1
10 Hamlin, Jasmine           14 DELAWARE DIA           26.90      28.47   0.4  2
11 Lightfoot, Taleah         14 PH. STRIDERS           27.60      28.76   0.4  2
12 Bright, Courtney          13 PH. STRIDERS           28.00      28.83   0.9  1
13 Harris, Janet             14 UNITED STARS           27.00      29.09   0.4  2
14 Dean, Jazmen              13 DELAWARE DIA           27.00      29.19   0.4  2
15 Griffin, Narcella         13 MALLERY T.C.           28.40      29.37   0.9  1
16 Murphy, Kelli             13 UNITED STARS           29.00      30.06   0.9  1
17 williams, Shanei          13 PH. STRIDERS           29.00      30.30  +0.0  4
18 Wolfe, Brienna            13 TCX T.C.               28.80      30.44   0.9  1
19 williams, Tiffany         14 PH. STRIDERS           29.00      30.83  +0.0  4
20 Daniely, Tiffany          14 PH. STRIDERS            0.28      30.88   0.2  3
21 Stewart, Monica           14 EMREY TRACK            29.00      31.67   0.9  1
22 Doolan, Adrienne          13 HAYA BURNERS           33.00      32.73  +0.0  4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Ligon, Ashley             13 UNITED STARS           58.00    1:00.31   2
 2 Taylor, Christine         14 PH. STRIDERS           59.00    1:02.27   2
 3 Kelly, Kerry              14 UNATTACHED                      1:02.81   2
 4 Willis, Jasmine           13 UNITED STARS         1:00.00    1:03.54   2
 5 Wilson, Dara              14 MALLERY T.C.           59.80    1:04.97   2
 6 Vines, Ciera              13 UNITED STARS         1:00.00    1:05.29   2
 7 Dixon, Yasmine            14 WILMINGTON T         1:02.50    1:06.42   2
 8 Walker, Larissa           14 UNATTACHED           1:06.00    1:06.43   1
 9 Griffin, Narcella         13 MALLERY T.C.         1:08.00    1:06.49   3
10 Wolfe, Brienna            13 TCX T.C.             1:07.00    1:07.34   1
11 williams, Tiffany         14 PH. STRIDERS         1:08.00    1:07.49   1
12 Daniely, Tiffany          14 PH. STRIDERS         1:05.00    1:09.46   1
13 King, Marisa              14 UNATTACHED           1:07.00    1:09.49   1
14 williams, Shanei          13 PH. STRIDERS         1:08.00    1:09.87   3
15 Doolan, Adrienne          13 HAYA BURNERS         1:11.00    1:13.85   3
16 Williams, Jasmine         14 UNITED STARS                    1:13.98   3
17 Harris, Janet             14 UNITED STARS                    1:14.13   1
18 Stewart, Monica           14 EMREY TRACK          1:09.80    1:15.17   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Worthington, Kameesha     13 UNITED STARS         2:18.00    2:19.61
 2 Williams, Devon           13 UNATTACHED           2:24.00    2:23.54
 3 McCartah, Jenna           13 UNATTACHED           2:29.00    2:27.53
 4 Jackson, Brittany         13 MT. AIRY TRA         2:26.10    2:28.62
 5 James, Rayna              13 MALLERY T.C.         2:25.00    2:32.61
 6 Dennis, Kayla             14 DELAWARE DIA         2:38.00    2:36.39
 7 Serrano, Tanisia          14 MALLERY T.C.         2:30.00    2:47.91
 8 Joseph, Jessica           14 TCX T.C.             2:50.00    2:52.92

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Williams, Devon           13 UNATTACHED           5:20.00    4:56.67
 2 Jacobs, Jaleeca           14 UNITED STARS         4:55.02    4:57.20
 3 Jones, LaVaughn           13 UNITED STARS         4:50.00    5:01.54
 4 James, Rayna              13 MALLERY T.C.         5:10.00    5:05.02
 5 Jackson, Brittany         13 MT. AIRY TRA         5:15.00    5:09.74
 6 Jacobs, Jasmine           14 UNITED STARS         4:55.00    5:13.66
 7 Brousell, Anna            14 DELAWARE DIA         4:50.00    5:16.34
 8 Serrano, Tanisia          14 MALLERY T.C.         5:30.00    5:40.27
 9 Petrik, Laura             14 UNATTACHED                      5:50.05
10 Joseph, Jessica           14 TCX T.C.             5:42.00    5:58.46
11 Learn, Bryanna            13 MOUNTAINEE           6:00.00    6:03.15

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jacobs, Jasmine           14 UNITED STARS        11:10.00   11:15.20
 2 Brousell, Anna            14 DELAWARE DIA        10:50.00   11:39.01
 3 Williams, Devon           13 UNATTACHED          12:30.00   11:55.97
 4 Petrik, Laura             14 UNATTACHED                     12:39.33
 5 Means, Julianne           14 GLASSBORO TR        13:39.00   14:49.78

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Dallas, Sequenda          13 MT. AIRY TRA           16.30      19.11   2.1
 2 Adams, Richelle           13 WEST CHESTER                      20.40   2.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Ali, Nia                  14 MALLERY T.C.           29.40      32.02   0.6
 2 Dean, Jazmen              13 DELAWARE DIA           31.00      33.70   0.6

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                                       51.36
 2 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                         51.90
 3 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                                      53.33

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                       4:05.41
 2 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                          4:11.00    4:14.98
 3 UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                                       4:16.78
 4 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                                    4:36.39

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 UNITED STARS T.C.  'A'                                       9:48.71

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kelly, Kerry              14 UNATTACHED                      4-08.00      1.42m
 1 Depte, Alyssa             13 MT. AIRY TRA                    4-08.00      1.42m
 3 King, Marisa              14 UNATTACHED             1.27m    3-08.00      1.11m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Tate, Clarenchell         13 MT. AIRY TRA           5.00m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 2 Kelly, Kerry              14 UNATTACHED                        4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
 3 Dennis, Kayla             14 DELAWARE DIA           4.70m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 4 Hamlin, Jasmine           14 DELAWARE DIA           4.70m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Dallas, Sequenda          13 MT. AIRY TRA           9.14m      8.95m   NWI  29-04.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 KvashY, Julia             14 UNATTACHED             7.31m      8.19m   26-10.50
 2 Deonna, Walton            13 MT. AIRY TRA                      6.53m   21-05.25

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 KvashY, Julia             14 UNATTACHED            21.94m     24.88m   81-07.00

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 KvashY, Julia             14 UNATTACHED            18.28m     11.80m   38-08.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Bridgeford, Jannea        16 UNITED STARS           12.28      12.33   NWI
 2 Harris, Aisha             15 UNITED STARS           13.09      12.87   NWI
 3 Hafiz, Imani              16 YEADON STRID           12.99      13.07   NWI
 4 Williams, Jessica         15 UNITED STARS           12.86      13.20   NWI
 5 Boddie, Kamilah           15 MT. AIRY TRA           13.07      13.40   NWI
 6 Loveland, Alana           15 YEADON STRID           13.37      13.56   NWI
 7 Wolf, Meagan              15 TCX T.C.               13.56      13.82   NWI
 8 Mason, Keah               15 PH. STRIDERS           13.57      13.85   NWI

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bridgeford, Jannea        16 UNITED STARS           12.10      12.28Q  0.5  4
 2 Williams, Jessica         15 UNITED STARS           12.50      12.86Q  0.1  2
 3 Hafiz, Imani              16 YEADON STRID           12.40      12.99Q -0.2  1
 4 Harris, Aisha             15 UNITED STARS           12.90      13.09Q  0.6  3
 5 Boddie, Kamilah           15 MT. AIRY TRA           12.85      13.07q -0.2  1
 6 Loveland, Alana           15 YEADON STRID           12.40      13.37q -0.2  1
 7 Wolf, Meagan              15 TCX T.C.               13.00      13.56q  0.5  4
 8 Mason, Keah               15 PH. STRIDERS           12.97      13.57q  0.1  2
 9 Downer, Shadae            16 PHILA. EXPRE           12.60      13.58   0.5  4
10 Sullivan, Avionne         15 UNITED STARS           12.40      13.68   0.6  3
11 Dunbar, Marketa           15 PH. STRIDERS           13.00      13.87   0.5  4
12 Wilson, Rodneisha         15 PH. STRIDERS           13.68      13.92  -0.2  1
13 Willis, Trudi-Ann         16 PH. STRIDERS           12.85      14.05  -0.2  1
14 williams, einyah          15 PH. STRIDERS           14.70      14.80  -0.2  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Thorne, Ebony             15 PH. STRIDERS           26.64      26.89   1.0  2
 2 Allen, Kemika             15 UNITED STARS           26.20      27.21   0.4  1
 3 Boddie, Kamilah           15 MT. AIRY TRA           27.19      27.54   1.0  2
 4 Sullivan, Avionne         15 UNITED STARS           25.50      27.74   0.4  1
 5 Williams, Leslie          15 PH. STRIDERS           27.64      27.88   0.4  3
 6 Wolf, Meagan              15 TCX T.C.               26.70      27.91   1.0  2
 7 Loveland, Alana           15 YEADON STRID           25.50      28.04   0.4  1
 8 Lawson, Ciarra            15 PH. STRIDERS           27.84      28.25   0.4  3
 9 Wilson, Rodneisha         15 PH. STRIDERS           28.50      28.28   0.4  3
10 Mason, Keah               15 PH. STRIDERS           28.30      28.53   0.4  3
11 Louneisa, Elvin           15 MT. AIRY TRA           26.70      28.74   1.0  2
12 Willis, Trudi-Ann         16 PH. STRIDERS           26.64      29.07   1.0  2
13 Dunbar, Marketa           15 PH. STRIDERS           27.97      29.41   0.4  3
14 Hunt, Jalynda             15 DELAWARE DIA           26.60      29.66   1.0  2
15 Pierre, Chantal           15 DELAWARE DIA           26.50      29.72   1.0  2
16 williams, einyah          15 PH. STRIDERS           31.60      30.62   0.4  3
17 Scott, Kurtrisha          16 PH. STRIDERS           27.20      30.94   0.4  3
18 Watson, Jazmine           15 PH. STRIDERS           28.64      33.03   0.4  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Morris, Christine         16 UNITED STARS                    1:00.13   1
 2 Allen, Kemika             15 UNITED STARS                    1:00.57   2
 3 Williams, Chanel          15 UNITED STARS         1:00.00    1:00.88   1
 4 Thorne, Ebony             15 PH. STRIDERS           59.84    1:01.20   1
 5 Ferry, Melissa            16 WEST CHESTER         1:01.00    1:01.93   2
 6 Hafiz, Imani              16 YEADON STRID           59.00    1:02.05   1
 7 Downer, Shadae            16 PHILA. EXPRE         1:01.00    1:02.16   2
 8 Cooper, Brittany          15 UNITED STARS         1:00.12    1:02.60   2
 9 Lawson, Ciarra            15 PH. STRIDERS           59.10    1:02.95   1
10 Miller, Thesalie          16 WILMINGTON T         1:03.00    1:03.64   2
11 Pierre, Chantal           15 DELAWARE DIA         1:02.50    1:07.73   2
12 Williams, Leslie          15 PH. STRIDERS           59.10    1:09.19   1
13 Scott, Kurtrisha          16 PH. STRIDERS         1:03.20    1:14.86   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McDonald, Kimarra         15 UNITED STARS         2:13.00    2:20.51
 2 Ferry, Melissa            16 WEST CHESTER         2:27.00    2:21.67
 3 Geeza, Audrey             16 TCX T.C.             2:28.20    2:30.91
 4 Miller, Thesalie          16 WILMINGTON T         2:32.00    2:33.20
 5 Mequese, Sesses           16 YEADON STRID         2:30.00    3:07.21

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Klein, Lisa               15 DELAWARE DIA         4:50.00    5:07.48
 2 Learn, Tricia             16 MOUNTAINEE           5:00.00    5:17.46
 3 Miller, Thesalie          16 WILMINGTON T         5:30.00    5:31.05

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Klein, Lisa               15 DELAWARE DIA        10:58.00   11:05.56
 2 Learn, Tricia             16 MOUNTAINEE          11:00.00   11:08.43
 3 Wallace, Stephanie        16 WEST CHESTER        11:00.00   15:04.84

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Coppadge, Alexandra       15 DELAWARE DIA           14.90      16.07  -0.4
 2 Wolf, Meagan              15 TCX T.C.               18.00      20.01  -0.4
 3 Carter, Ashley            16 DELAWARE DIA           16.70      20.29  -0.4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carter, Ashley            16 DELAWARE DIA         1:03.00    1:30.07

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'B'                                      54.22

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Coppadge, Alexandra       15 DELAWARE DIA           1.67m    5-04.00      1.62m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Pierre, Chantal           15 DELAWARE DIA           4.50m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
 2 Boddie, Kamilah           15 MT. AIRY TRA           4.64m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 3 Newsome, Roteasha         16 UNATTACHED                        4.11m   NWI  13-06.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Newsome, Roteasha         16 UNATTACHED                        8.55m   NWI  28-00.75

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gregory, Aysha            16 DELAWARE DIA          12.85m     11.53m   37-10.00
 2 Thompson, Sheena          16 DELAWARE DIA          11.58m     10.08m   33-01.00
 3 Hille, Jessica            15 TCX T.C.               8.02m      7.95m   26-01.00
 4 Folk, Heather             15 JUNIATA V.S.           7.31m      6.72m   22-00.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gregory, Aysha            16 DELAWARE DIA          40.05m     38.32m  125-09.00
 2 Thompson, Sheena          16 DELAWARE DIA          38.10m     32.25m  105-10.00
 3 Hille, Jessica            15 TCX T.C.              26.03m     23.65m   77-07.00
 4 Folk, Heather             15 JUNIATA V.S.          20.54m     20.93m   68-08.00

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Coppadge, Alexandra       15 DELAWARE DIA          22.86m     23.73m   77-10.00

Triple Jump Youth Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Brown, Kellie             17 UNITED STARS                     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50
 2 Fulton, Jessica           17 KEYSTONE                         10.45m   NWI  34-03.50

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Francis, Karina           17 UNITED STARS           11.80      12.21   NWI
 2 Downer, Stacy             17 PHILA. EXPRE           12.09      12.57   NWI
 3 Murphy, Schachia          18 WILMINGTON T           12.10      12.58   NWI
 4 Bailey, Ebony             18 YEADON STRID           12.20      12.70   NWI
 5 Lewis, Jennifer           17 UNITED STARS           12.30      12.73   NWI
 6 Stewart, Cheryl           17 EMREY TRACK            12.80      13.34   NWI
 7 Knapp, Casey              19 JUNIATA V.S.           13.10      13.80   NWI
 8 Wright, Christina         17 PH. STRIDERS           12.80      14.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Poussot, Juliette         18 UNITED STARS           23.99      25.07   0.9  1
 2 Murphy, Schachia          18 WILMINGTON T           24.60      25.66   0.9  1
 3 Lewis, Jennifer           17 UNITED STARS           25.00      25.80   0.9  1
 4 Downer, Stacy             17 PHILA. EXPRE           25.70      26.01   0.9  1
 5 Bailey, Ebony             18 YEADON STRID           25.90      26.62   1.3  3
 6 Lattimore, Danielle       17 UNITED STARS           25.00      26.67   0.9  1
 7 Nadir, Chelsea            17 UNITED STARS           25.00      26.84   0.9  1
 8 Stewart, Cheryl           17 EMREY TRACK            26.50      27.37   1.3  3
 9 Brown, Kellie             17 UNITED STARS           25.50      27.58   1.3  3
10 Knapp, Casey              19 JUNIATA V.S.           27.00      28.42   0.8  2
11 Chandler, Morgan          18 DELAWARE DIA           25.50      28.54   1.3  3
12 Eubanks, Alisha           18 PHILA. EXPRE           27.10      29.13   0.8  2
13 Prattis, Karla            18 DELAWARE DIA                      29.31   0.8  2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Murphy, Schachia          18 WILMINGTON T           56.20      57.45
 2 Downer, Stacy             17 PHILA. EXPRE         1:00.00      58.26
 3 Thomas, Simone            17 UNITED STARS           58.00      58.91
 4 Lattimore, Danielle       17 UNITED STARS           58.00      59.73
 5 Wallace, Lauren           17 DELAWARE DIA           59.00    1:00.06
 6 Singh, Rebecca            17 WILMINGTON T           59.50    1:01.61

800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Patterson, Madonna        17 KEYSTONE                        2:22.28
 2 Singh, Rebecca            17 WILMINGTON T         2:22.00    2:29.36

1500 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Saterstad, Angie          18 UNITED STARS         4:15.00    4:52.27
 2 Singh, Rebecca            17 WILMINGTON T         5:10.00    5:11.69

3000 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Saterstad, Angie          18 UNITED STARS        10:00.00   10:29.49

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Prattis, Karla            18 DELAWARE DIA           15.90      17.90   0.3
 2 Eubanks, Alisha           18 PHILA. EXPRE           18.80      20.00   0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Patterson, Madonna        17 KEYSTONE                        1:06.82
 2 Moore, Sharise            17 DELAWARE DIA         1:02.00    1:13.75
 3 Eubanks, Alisha           18 PHILA. EXPRE         1:19.30    1:18.46
 4 Prattis, Karla            18 DELAWARE DIA            3.50    1:21.38

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Birmingham, Julia         17 WEST CHESTER           1.62m    5-00.00      1.52m

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Golden, Leandra           17 HERITAGE VAU           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Brown, Kellie             17 UNITED STARS           5.25m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
 2 Fulton, Jessica           17 KEYSTONE                          4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 3 Chandler, Morgan          18 DELAWARE DIA           5.18m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50


100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Strong, Jaelen             8 MT. AIRY TRA           14.60      15.93  -1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Strong, Jaelen             8 MT. AIRY TRA           31.10      32.82   0.1
 2 Randolph, Jalen            8 MORRIS ESTAT           33.53      35.46   0.1
 3 Tucker, David              8 PHILA. EXPRE           35.43      36.07   0.1
 4 Sturgis, Jakeeme           7 DELAWARE DIA           41.00      40.27   0.1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Randolph, Jalen            8 MORRIS ESTAT         1:19.20    1:19.46

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allen, Devin               8 MT. AIRY TRA         2:57.00    3:06.43
 2 Tucker, David              8 PHILA. EXPRE         3:29.80    3:06.73
 3 Randolph, Jalen            8 MORRIS ESTAT         3:02.40    3:07.05
 4 Sturgis, Jakeeme           7 DELAWARE DIA         3:39.00    3:29.21

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Strong, Jaelen             8 MT. AIRY TRA           3.81m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 2 Allen, Devin               8 MT. AIRY TRA           3.31m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Paige, Camron             10 TRINITY T.C.           14.55      14.26  -0.7
 2 Carlisle, Amir            10 UNATTACHED             14.28      14.35  -0.7
 3 Dendy, Marquis Ali        10 WILMINGTON T           15.18      15.25  -0.7
 4 Whetstone, Kevin           9 MT. AIRY TRA           15.48      15.71  -0.7
 5 Jones, Omari              10 DELAWARE DIA           16.31      16.39  -0.7
 6 Lipscomb, Bryson           9 MT. AIRY TRA           16.43      16.51  -0.7
 7 Singh, Brian              10 WILMINGTON T           16.83      16.56  -0.7
 8 Morris, Elijah             9 DELAWARE DIA           16.44      16.72  -0.7

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Carlisle, Amir            10 UNATTACHED             15.80      14.28Q -0.6  2
 2 Paige, Camron             10 TRINITY T.C.           13.82      14.55Q  0.6  1
 3 Dendy, Marquis Ali        10 WILMINGTON T           14.50      15.18Q -0.6  2
 4 Whetstone, Kevin           9 MT. AIRY TRA                      15.48Q  0.6  1
 5 Jones, Omari              10 DELAWARE DIA           14.90      16.31Q  0.6  1
 6 Lipscomb, Bryson           9 MT. AIRY TRA                      16.43Q -0.6  2
 7 Morris, Elijah             9 DELAWARE DIA           15.00      16.44q -0.6  2
 8 Singh, Brian              10 WILMINGTON T           14.50      16.83q -0.6  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Paige, Camron             10 TRINITY T.C.           28.68      29.63   NWI  1
 2 Nelson, Lewis             10 MALLERY T.C.           28.80      29.92   NWI  1
 3 Dendy, Marquis Ali        10 WILMINGTON T           34.00      31.56   NWI  1
 4 Smith, Kolonji             9 MT. AIRY TRA           31.80      31.97   NWI  1
 5 Word, Jarin                9 DELAWARE DIA           38.00      34.92   NWI  2
 6 Morris, Elijah             9 DELAWARE DIA           34.50      34.94   NWI  1
 7 Carlisle, Amir            10 UNATTACHED             33.00      35.46   NWI  1
 8 Singh, Brian              10 WILMINGTON T           33.00      36.90   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Nelson, Lewis             10 MALLERY T.C.         1:06.90    1:06.24
 2 Paige, Camron             10 TRINITY T.C.         1:05.40    1:07.44
 3 Cooper Bret,               9 MORRIS ESTAT         1:11.70    1:15.57
 4 Woodland, Tymere           9 WILMINGTON T         1:17.00    1:25.89
 5 Legg, Brandon             10 PHILA. EXPRE                    1:35.40

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Clyburn, William          10 MALLERY T.C.         2:30.00    2:36.46
 2 Smith, Kolonji             9 MT. AIRY TRA         2:44.00    2:51.19
 3 Cooper Bret,               9 MORRIS ESTAT         2:47.60    2:51.92
 4 Woodland, Tymere           9 WILMINGTON T         2:50.00    3:13.77
 5 Legg, Brandon             10 PHILA. EXPRE                    3:25.48

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Clyburn, William          10 MALLERY T.C.         5:20.00    5:08.81
 2 Cooper Bret,               9 MORRIS ESTAT         5:30.40    5:38.66

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Carlisle, Amir            10 UNATTACHED             3.04m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
 2 Dendy, Marquis Ali        10 WILMINGTON T           3.93m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 3 Word, Jarin                9 DELAWARE DIA           3.20m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 4 Singh, Brian              10 WILMINGTON T           3.78m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
 5 Whetstone, Kevin           9 MT. AIRY TRA                      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Gregory          10 MT. AIRY TRA                      5.61m   18-05.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Gregory          10 MT. AIRY TRA                     11.09m   36-05.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
Finals
 1 Lindsey, Dimere           12 DELAWARE DIA           13.26      13.26  +0.0
 2 Castilo, Greg             12 UNATTACHED             13.98      13.64  +0.0
 3 Ruffin, Bruce             11 PHILA. EXPRE           14.03      13.82  +0.0
 4 Hunter, Trent             12 TRINITY T.C.           14.31      13.87  +0.0
 5 Green, John Paul          12 UNATTACHED             14.95      14.78  +0.0

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lindsey, Dimere           12 DELAWARE DIA           12.30      13.26Q -0.3  1
 2 Castilo, Greg             12 UNATTACHED                        13.98Q -0.8  2
 3 Smith, Kashif             12 MT. AIRY TRA           12.80      14.01Q -0.3  1
 4 Hunter, Trent             12 TRINITY T.C.                      14.31Q -0.8  2
 5 Ruffin, Bruce             11 PHILA. EXPRE           13.90      14.03Q -0.3  1
 6 Green, John Paul          12 UNATTACHED                        14.95Q -0.8  2
 7 Gadson, Courtney          11 GLASSBORO TR           14.70      14.60q -0.3  1
 8 Arnold, Quilan            11 MT. AIRY TRA           13.80      14.65q -0.3  1
 9 Weatherbee, Derrick       12 PHILA. EXPRE                      15.66  -0.8  2
10 Howard, Reginald          11 PHILA. EXPRE           15.50      15.71  -0.8  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 David, Shawn              11 MT. AIRY TRA           26.80      27.97  -1.5  1
 2 Ruffin, Bruce             11 PHILA. EXPRE           28.10      28.38  -1.5  1
 3 Castilo, Greg             12 UNATTACHED                        28.75  -0.3  2
 4 Gadson, Courtney          11 GLASSBORO TR           31.20      29.89  -1.5  1
 5 Smith, Andrue             11 DELAWARE DIA           30.00      30.09  -1.5  1
 6 Green, John Paul          12 UNATTACHED                        30.67  -0.3  2
 7 Walters, Brandon          11 WEST CHESTER           33.50      31.60  -0.3  2
 8 Weatherbee, Derrick       12 PHILA. EXPRE                      31.94  -0.3  2
 9 Howard, Reginald          11 PHILA. EXPRE           32.10      32.23  -1.5  1
10 Hunt, James               11 DELAWARE DIA           36.00      35.16  -0.3  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 David, Dareem             11 MT. AIRY TRA         1:00.10      59.74   1
 2 Morris, Joshua            12 DELAWARE DIA         1:02.00    1:01.05   1
 3 Brooks, Tywan             12 DELAWARE DIA         1:06.00    1:06.93   1
 4 Ruffin, Bruce             11 PHILA. EXPRE         1:05.00    1:07.82   1
 5 Hunter, Trent             12 TRINITY T.C.                    1:08.64   1
 6 Walters, Brandon          11 WEST CHESTER         1:07.00    1:11.48   1
 7 Schoener, Patrick         11 THE TRIBE                       1:15.90   2
 8 Hunt, James               11 DELAWARE DIA         1:20.00    1:16.03   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ciquera, Patrick          11 WEST CHESTER                    2:38.30
 2 Weaver, Jared             11 WEST CHESTER         2:30.00    2:39.02
 3 Beck, Ben                 11 WEST CHESTER         2:57.00    2:55.52

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Holzer, Dale              12 UNATTACHED           4:58.00    5:09.79
 2 Ciquera, Patrick          11 WEST CHESTER                    5:10.86
 3 Rankin, Michael           11 UNATTACHED           6:16.00    5:31.99
 4 Beck, Ben                 11 WEST CHESTER         5:54.00    5:42.44
 5 Schoener, Patrick         11 THE TRIBE                       6:15.70

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Holzer, Dale              12 UNATTACHED          10:44.00   11:13.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Vereen, Day-Twain         12 DELAWARE DIA           13.90      15.27  -0.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                            53.90      53.05

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                       4:12.73

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                      10:06.27

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Green, John Paul          12 UNATTACHED                        1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Holzer, Dale              12 UNATTACHED             1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Rankin, Michael           11 UNATTACHED                        1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Schoener, Patrick         11 THE TRIBE                         1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Lindsey, Dimere           12 DELAWARE DIA           5.50m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
 2 Potter, Terrence          12 DELAWARE DIA           4.50m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
 3 Smith, Andrue             11 DELAWARE DIA           4.20m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        11 UNATTACHED            10.05m      9.95m   32-07.75
 2 Brooks, Tywan             12 DELAWARE DIA           8.50m      7.08m   23-02.75
 3 Wilkerson, Byron          11 MALLERY T.C.                      6.34m   20-09.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        11 UNATTACHED            21.33m     22.84m   74-11.00
 2 Wilkerson, Byron          11 MALLERY T.C.                      9.05m   29-08.00

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        11 UNATTACHED            25.29m     28.34m   93-00.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Scott, Darel              14 PHILA. EXPRE           11.50      11.37  -0.3
 2 Krebs, Joshua             14 HAYA BURNERS           12.50      12.87  -0.3
 3 Kardos, Matt              14 TCX T.C.               11.90      13.19  -0.3
 4 Brassfield, Emmanuel      13 DELAWARE DIA           12.60      13.29  -0.3
 5 Payton, Myral             14 PHILA. EXPRE           13.80      14.68  -0.3
 6 Legg, Andre'              13 PHILA. EXPRE           14.10      15.03  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Scott, Darel              14 PHILA. EXPRE           23.10      22.99   0.9  1
 2 Brady, Luke               13 UNATTACHED             26.00      26.17   0.9  1
 3 Gregory, Kendall          13 MT. AIRY TRA           25.60      26.58   0.9  1
 4 Kardos, Matt              14 TCX T.C.               24.30      26.65   0.9  1
 5 Brassfield, Emmanuel      13 DELAWARE DIA           25.20      27.31   0.9  1
 6 Turner, Matthew           14 MT. AIRY TRA           26.30      28.24   0.9  1
 7 Payton, Myral             14 PHILA. EXPRE           30.06      30.79   1.2  2
 8 Legg, Andre'              13 PHILA. EXPRE           31.50      31.92   1.2  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Best, Alaric              14 MT. AIRY TRA           57.00      58.50
 2 Goodwyn, Bernard          13 DELAWARE DIA           58.00      59.05
 3 Kardos, Matt              14 TCX T.C.               58.00      59.29
 4 Gadson, Demetrius         13 GLASSBORO TR         1:04.00    1:02.38
 5 Rhodes, Terrance          13 MALLERY T.C.         1:04.00    1:04.71

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Gregory, Kendall          13 MT. AIRY TRA         2:13.00    2:15.15
 2 Best, Alaric              14 MT. AIRY TRA         2:15.00    2:15.75
 3 Goodwyn, Bernard          13 DELAWARE DIA         2:17.00    2:20.65
 4 Chris, Ciquera            14 WEST CHESTER         2:18.00    2:27.24
 5 Rhodes, Terrance          13 MALLERY T.C.         2:30.00    2:31.22
 6 Roseboro, Victor          13 MALLERY T.C.         2:28.00    2:31.44

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Rhodes, Elliot            13 MALLERY T.C.         4:43.00    4:36.67
 2 Chris, Ciquera            14 WEST CHESTER         4:47.00    4:47.49
 3 Best, Alex                14 MT. AIRY TRA         4:50.00    4:53.49
 4 Gregory, Eric             13 DELAWARE DIA         4:58.00    4:56.91
 5 Ferry, Chris              13 WEST CHESTER         2:30.00    5:02.81
 6 Roseboro, Victor          13 MALLERY T.C.         5:05.00    5:07.00
 7 Burns, James              14 UNATTACHED           4:46.00    5:12.13
 8 Lord, Ryan                13 DELAWARE DIA         4:58.00    5:19.69
 9 Manley, Michael           14 WEST CHESTER         5:20.00    5:25.22
10 Holzer, Zachary           13 UNATTACHED           5:14.00    5:29.42

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Gregory, Eric             13 DELAWARE DIA        10:30.00   10:40.30
 2 Ferry, Chris              13 WEST CHESTER         4:50.00   10:47.20
 3 Burns, James              14 UNATTACHED          10:18.00   10:47.72
 4 Best, Alex                14 MT. AIRY TRA        10:20.00   10:56.48
 5 Lord, Ryan                13 DELAWARE DIA        10:58.00   11:07.58
 6 Manley, Michael           14 WEST CHESTER        11:30.00   12:12.24

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Holcombe, Alex            13 UNATTACHED             16.40      17.54   NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Holcombe, Alex            13 UNATTACHED             1.47m    4-08.00      1.42m
 2 Manley, Michael           14 WEST CHESTER           1.42m    4-06.00      1.37m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Graves, Alfred            13 UNATTACHED             5.30m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
 2 Holcombe, Alex            13 UNATTACHED             5.25m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 3 Turner, Matthew           14 MT. AIRY TRA                      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
 4 Goodwyn, Bernard          13 DELAWARE DIA           4.87m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Holcombe, Alex            13 UNATTACHED            10.05m      9.93m   NWI  32-07.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Holzer, Zachary           13 UNATTACHED            22.86m     24.95m   81-10.00

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Holzer, Zachary           13 UNATTACHED                       22.45m   73-08.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Campbell, Michael         16 YEADON STRID           11.00      11.57   NWI
 2 Tolver, Kevin             15 DELAWARE DIA           11.40      11.85   NWI
 3 Peele, Sabir              16 YEADON STRID           11.30      12.39   NWI
 4 Buonocore, Mike           15 WILMINGTON T           11.50      12.52   NWI
 5 Wleh, Eddie               16 PHILA. EXPRE           12.48      12.90   NWI
 6 Legg, Daniel              15 PHILA. EXPRE           14.09      14.16   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Campbell, Michael         16 YEADON STRID           22.00      23.50  +0.0
 2 Smith, Carl               15 YEADON STRID           22.90      23.60  +0.0
 3 Whittington, Austin       15 DELAWARE DIA           22.90      23.63  +0.0
 4 Weatherbe, Kevin          16 YEADON STRID           23.00      24.45  +0.0
 5 Buonocore, Mike           15 WILMINGTON T           23.20      24.98  +0.0
 6 Wleh, Eddie               16 PHILA. EXPRE                      27.10  +0.0
 7 Legg, Daniel              15 PHILA. EXPRE           30.40      29.31  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Whittington, Austin       15 DELAWARE DIA           50.00      52.52
 2 Buonocore, Mike           15 WILMINGTON T           53.00      54.59
 3 Weatherbe, Kevin          16 YEADON STRID           52.90      55.65
 4 Singh, Chris              16 WILMINGTON T           52.50      56.39
 5 Littlejohn, Robert        16 PANTHERS                0.52      59.43

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Shemuale, Yeremiah        15 MERCURY RSNG                    2:04.10
 2 Singh, Chris              16 WILMINGTON T         2:02.00    2:08.60
 3 Brice, Shawn              15 EMREY TRACK          2:05.00    2:09.93
 4 Dennis, Malik             16 DELAWARE DIA         2:12.00    2:17.36
 5 Brooks, Tyler             15 DELAWARE DIA         2:12.00    2:19.40
 6 Littlejohn, Robert        16 PANTHERS             2:04.00    2:21.61
 7 Clinkscales, Alan         16 PHILA. EXPRE         2:24.00    2:21.73

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Turner, Myron             16 MERCURY RSNG         4:30.00    4:33.90
 2 Singh, Chris              16 WILMINGTON T         4:23.00    4:36.57
 3 Means, Joshua             15 UNATTACHED           4:58.00    4:41.44
 4 Brooks, Tyler             15 DELAWARE DIA         4:40.00    4:54.86

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Means, Joshua             15 UNATTACHED          10:54.00   10:33.10
 2 Heinze, Justin            15 PINELAND STR        10:11.00   10:38.25

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Sumpter, Gary             15 DELAWARE DIA           15.90      16.10  -0.1
 2 Wray, Michael             15 YEADON STRID           14.80      18.23  -0.1
 3 Carter, John              16 DELAWARE DIA           15.50      18.31  -0.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carter, John              16 DELAWARE DIA           55.00    1:00.72
 2 Shemuale, Yeremiah        15 MERCURY RSNG           56.20    1:03.98

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 YEADON STRIDERS  'A'                                           46.46
    1) Wray, Michael 15                2) Smith, Carl 15
    3) Weatherbe, Kevin 16             4) Campbell, Michael 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 EMREY TRACK CLUB  'A'                                        3:31.63
    1) Brice, Shawn 15                 2) Carter, Brandon 16
    3) Eggleston, Julius 16            4) Hobson, Curtis 16
    5) Stewart, Melvin 16              6)
 2 DELAWARE DIAMONDS  'A'                                       3:35.26

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Gage, John                16 UNATTACHED             3.81m      3.45m   11-03.75
 2 Severn, Alex              16 UNATTACHED             2.03m      1.80m    5-10.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Tolver, Kevin             15 DELAWARE DIA           6.09m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
 2 Sumpter, Gary             15 DELAWARE DIA           6.09m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
 3 Dennis, Malik             16 DELAWARE DIA           5.48m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 4 Clinkscales, Alan         16 PHILA. EXPRE           4.10m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Smith, Carl               15 YEADON STRID          12.11m     12.27m   NWI  40-03.25
 2 Tolver, Kevin             15 DELAWARE DIA          12.19m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75
 3 Sumpter, Gary             15 DELAWARE DIA          11.58m     11.62m   NWI  38-01.50
 4 Dennis, Malik             16 DELAWARE DIA          11.58m     11.34m   NWI  37-02.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Clinkscales, Alan         16 PHILA. EXPRE           7.42m      6.95m   22-09.75

Triple Jump Youth Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Woodford, Adam            17 WEST CHESTER                     13.59m   NWI  44-07.00
 2 Rivers, Galen             17 UNATTACHED                       13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
 3 Rose, George              17 PANTHERS                         13.47m   NWI  44-02.50
 4 Anderson, Roger           17 PANTHERS                         13.14m   NWI  43-01.50
 5 Dexter, Marques           17 YEADON STRID                     12.81m   NWI  42-00.50
 6 Eastland, Durrell         17 DELAWARE DIA                     12.69m   NWI  41-07.75

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
 1 Jones, Johnnie            17 YEADON STRID           10.60      11.20  -0.4
 2 Engle, Dan                18 YEADON STRID           10.60      11.28  -0.4
 3 Owens, Montell            18 DELAWARE DIA           11.00      11.55  -0.4
 4 Mullins, Arnold           17 UNATTACHED             11.11      11.66  -0.4
 5 Adelmann, Tom             17 MERCURY RSNG           11.00      11.91  -0.4
 6 Legg, Albert              17 PHILA. EXPRE           12.10      12.63  -0.4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Roberson, Troy            18 PANTHERS               21.50      22.53   0.5  1
 2 Faulcon, Andre'           18 UNATTACHED             21.70      22.66   0.5  1
 3 Grant, Lamont             18 YEADON STRID           22.00      23.31   0.5  1
 4 Mullins, Arnold           17 UNATTACHED             22.30      23.37   0.5  1
 5 Owens, Montell            18 DELAWARE DIA           22.80      23.41   0.5  1
 6 Adelmann, Tom             17 MERCURY RSNG           22.60      23.50   0.5  1
 7 Hoil, Melvin              17 DELAWARE DIA           23.80      24.13   2.5  2
 8 Geiger, Anthony           17 UNATTACHED             24.00      24.78   2.5  2
 9 Agyeman, Kofi             17 DELAWARE DIA           23.50      25.41   2.5  2
10 Legg, Albert              17 PHILA. EXPRE           26.00      25.41   2.5  2
-- Marchesano, Eric          18 WEST CHESTER           23.10        DNF   2.5  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 stevenson, Adrian         17 PANTHERS               49.40      50.90
 2 Buchanan, Gregory         17 YEADON STRID           50.10      51.51
 3 Lewis, Jaivon             18 YEADON STRID           49.10      53.09
 4 Agyeman, Kofi             17 DELAWARE DIA           50.50      54.97
 5 Rhizor, Geoff             18 WEST CHESTER           52.50      56.01

800 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Anderson, Roger           17 PANTHERS             2:00.00    2:05.27
 2 Rose, George              17 PANTHERS             2:00.00    2:05.52
 3 Rhizor, Geoff             18 WEST CHESTER         2:01.00    2:06.17

1500 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Gravely, Will             17 WEST CHESTER         4:15.00    4:25.24
 2 Willis, Andre             18 PANTHERS                        4:51.46
 3 Raleigh, Christopher      17 PHILA. EXPRE                    5:03.86

3000 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Willis, Andre             18 PANTHERS                       11:26.55
 2 Raleigh, Christopher      17 PHILA. EXPRE                   12:00.09

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
================================================================================
 1 Rajan, Jordan             18 WEST CHESTER           13.90      15.51   0.1  1
 2 Woodford, Adam            17 WEST CHESTER           14.50      15.61   0.1  1
 3 Hafiz, Assad              18 YEADON STRID           14.30      15.87   0.1  1
 4 Culbreath Malik,          17 PANTHERS               15.30      16.11  -0.2  2
 5 Rockwell, Seth            18 MOUNTAINEE             15.90      16.62  -0.2  2
 6 Bastian, Neal             18 MOUNTAINEE             15.90      16.78  -0.2  2
 7 Hoil, Melvin              17 DELAWARE DIA           15.10      16.95   0.1  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Culbreath Malik,          17 PANTHERS               56.00      56.94   1
 2 Rivers, Galen             17 UNATTACHED                        57.63   2
 3 Rajan, Jordan             18 WEST CHESTER           53.90      57.86   1
 4 Rockwell, Seth            18 MOUNTAINEE                      1:01.26   2
 5 Dexter, Marques           17 YEADON STRID         1:00.00    1:01.35   2
 6 Dawkins, Dwayne           17 PANTHERS               55.00    1:01.36   1
 7 Bastian, Neal             18 MOUNTAINEE           1:00.00    1:04.38   2
 8 Hoil, Melvin              17 DELAWARE DIA           59.00    1:05.81   2
 9 Agyeman, Kofi             17 DELAWARE DIA           58.00    1:07.98   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 YEADON STRIDERS  'A'                                           42.94

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 YEADON STRIDERS  'A'                                         3:24.84
 2 PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.  'A'                                    3:25.36

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 WEST CHESTER TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 8:30.83
 2 YEADON STRIDERS  'A'                                         8:47.20

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Dunn, Kurt                18 MOUNTAINEE             4.72m      4.15m   13-07.25
 2 Nelson, Brandon           19 UNATTACHED                        3.70m   12-01.50
 3 Fairchair, Sam            17 MOUNTAINEE             4.41m      2.65m    8-08.25
 3 Lombardo, Giuseppe        17 UNATTACHED             3.04m      2.65m    8-08.25

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================================
 1 Faulcon, Andre'           18 UNATTACHED             7.03m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
 2 Rivers, Galen             17 UNATTACHED             6.32m      6.43m   NWI  21-01.25
 3 Mullins, Arnold           17 UNATTACHED             6.65m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
 4 Raleigh, Christopher      17 PHILA. EXPRE           3.91m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Stephens, Andre'          17 PANTHERS              10.66m     10.62m   34-10.25
 2 Legg, Albert              17 PHILA. EXPRE                      6.76m   22-02.25

Javelin Throw Young Men
=========================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Brown, Joshua             19 PH. STRIDERS         183.70m     48.13m  157-11.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx