Join/Renew Now

Michigan Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/29/2002 - Plymouth Canton Educational Park

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Taylor, Raymon           '92 Unattached                13.9h  1
 2 Spencer, Kirk            '92 Unattached                14.2h  2
 3 Hunter, Gary             '93 Motor City Track Club     14.5h  1
 4 Griffin, Jori            '92 Unattached                14.9h  2
 5 Griffin, Ryan            '93 Girff Athenian Athletics  16.0h  2
 6 Ruffin, Alex             '92 Girff Athenian Athletics  16.3h  3
 8 Johnson, Carter          '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  17.0h  3
 9 Johnson, Drake           '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  17.1h  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Taylor, Raymon           '92 Unattached                13.81
 2 Spencer, Kirk            '92 Unattached                14.12
 3 Hunter, Gary             '93 Motor City Track Club     14.43
 4 Griffin, Jori            '92 Unattached                14.86
 5 Griffin, Ryan            '93 Girff Athenian Athletics  15.99
 6 Ruffin, Alex             '92 Girff Athenian Athletics  16.24
 7 Johnson, Carter          '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  16.93
 8 Johnson, Drake           '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  16.95

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Watkins, Alexis          '93 Motor City Striders       15.07  1
 2 Jones, Lorreal           '92 Motor City Track Club     15.35  2
 3 Watson, Julia            '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  15.50  1
 4 Bagwell, Madeline        '93 Rara Track Club           16.40  2
 5 Hill, Melissa            '93 Girff Athenian Athletics  16.49  1
 6 Makayla, Alferd          '95 Unattached                17.34  1
 7 Johnson, Maya            '94 Motor City Striders       17.68  2
 8 Young, Michelle          '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  20.15  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jones, Lorreal           '92 Motor City Track Club     15.02
 2 Watkins, Alexis          '93 Motor City Striders       15.37
 3 Watson, Julia            '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  16.09
 4 Bagwell, Madeline        '93 Rara Track Club           16.44
 5 Johnson, Maya            '94 Motor City Striders       17.96
 6 Makayla, Alferd          '95 Unattached                18.50
 7 Young, Michelle          '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  19.80
 - Hill, Melissa            '93 Girff Athenian Athletics     NT

Midget Boys 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Eston, Oscar             '91 Motor City Striders       13.75  2
 2 Griffin, Ricky           '90 Girff Athenian Athletics  14.12  1
 3 Smith, Christopher       '90 Pontiac Elite Club        14.12  2
 4 Poole, Eric              '90 Motor City Track Club     14.13  2
 5 Rhoden, Louis            '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.20  2
 7 Tate, Michael            '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.65  1
 8 Henderson-Boy, Tony      '91 Unattached                14.95  1
 9 Grogan, Sean             '91 Rara Track Club           15.69  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Rhoden, Louis            '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.21
 2 Eston, Oscar             '91 Motor City Striders       14.43
 3 Smith, Christopher       '90 Pontiac Elite Club        14.44
 4 Griffin, Ricky           '90 Girff Athenian Athletics  14.64
 5 Poole, Eric              '90 Motor City Track Club     16.08
 6 Tate, Michael            '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  16.09
 7 Henderson-Boy, Tony      '91 Unattached                16.24
 8 Grogan, Sean             '91 Rara Track Club           16.32

Midget Girls 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Tate, Monique            '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  13.89  2
 2 Lipscomb, Victoria       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 14.23  1
 3 Seaton, Zhanae           '90 Motor City Track Club     14.25  2
 4 Spraggins, Mekyla        '90 Unattached                14.34  1
 5 Defauw, Kelly            '90 Team Michigan Athletic CL 14.45  1
 6 Heyne, Chelsea           '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.56  2
 7 Johnson, Ashlee          '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.76  2
 8 Simmons, Erika           '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  15.15  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Tate, Monique            '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  13.75
 2 Lipscomb, Victoria       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 14.01
 3 Heyne, Chelsea           '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  14.13
 4 Seaton, Zhanae           '90 Motor City Track Club     14.13
 5 Spraggins, Mekyla        '90 Unattached                14.15
 6 Defauw, Kelly            '90 Team Michigan Athletic CL 14.35
 7 Simmons, Erika           '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  15.14
 8 Johnson, Ashlee          '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  15.21

Youth Boys 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Moore, Michael           '88 Pontiac Elite Club        11.72  1
 2 McClough, Derrick        '88 Detroit Jets              12.18  1
 3 Wallace, Travis          '88 Detroit Jets              12.26  1
 4 Ellis, Akeem             '88 Detroit Jets              12.46  2
 5 Norfeelt, Steven         '88 Motor City Track Club     12.47  2
 6 Breaux, Kenneth          '88 Pontiac Elite Club        12.58  2
 7 Shepard, Desmond         '88 Detroit Jets              12.68  1
 8 Hollie, Joseph           '88 Motor City Track Club     12.85  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Moore, Michael           '88 Pontiac Elite Club        11.78
 2 McClough, Derrick        '88 Detroit Jets              12.34
 3 Breaux, Kenneth          '88 Pontiac Elite Club        12.50
 4 Wallace, Travis          '88 Detroit Jets              12.55
 5 Norfeelt, Steven         '88 Motor City Track Club     12.69
 6 Shepard, Desmond         '88 Detroit Jets              12.70
 7 Hollie, Joseph           '88 Motor City Track Club     12.75
 8 Ellis, Akeem             '88 Detroit Jets              12.79

Youth Girls 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Long, Deshenaire         '89 Kgf Gazzell               12.84  2
 2 Webb, Jasmine            '89 Motor City Track Club     12.96  1
 3 Moore, Kiara             '89 Kgf Gazzell               13.30  1
 4 Scott, Brianna E         '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            13.30  1
 5 Collins, Cessuly         '88 Kgf Gazzell               13.31  1
 6 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  13.37  2
 7 Foster, Stephanie        '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            13.62  2
 8 Brauer, Lauren           '88 Rara Track Club           13.63  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Webb, Jasmine            '89 Motor City Track Club     13.24
 2 Long, Deshenaire         '89 Kgf Gazzell               13.26
 3 Moore, Kiara             '89 Kgf Gazzell               13.30
 4 Scott, Brianna E         '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            13.50
 5 Collins, Cessuly         '88 Kgf Gazzell               13.60
 6 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  13.61
 7 Brauer, Lauren           '88 Rara Track Club           13.87
 8 Foster, Stephanie        '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            13.95

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Brown, Vincent           '86 Motor City Track Club     11.46
 2 Thigpen, Marcus          '86 Motor City Track Club     11.48
 3 Askew, Anthony           '86 Motor City Striders       11.84
 4 McDaniel JR, Calvin      '86 Motor City Striders       11.98
 5 Shreve, Joel             '86 Motor City Striders       12.84

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Meters

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Stutts, Jeanetta         '86 Motor City Track Club     12.50  1
 2 Crosby, Courtney         '87 Motor City Track Club     12.93  1
 3 Shaw, Tamisma            '86 Motor City Track Club     13.12  2
 4 Smith, Denise            '86 Detroit Cheetah           13.35  1
 5 Clayton, Roshell         '86 Swift Track Club          13.53  1
 6 Hunter, Nakia            '86 Motor City Track Club     13.62  2
 8 Porter, Stepanie         '87 Motor City Track Club     13.76  2
 9 Childress, Noelle        '86 Tri County Sport Club     14.18  2
 - Belin, Seanetta          '87 Motor City Striders          DQ  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Stutts, Jeanetta         '86 Motor City Track Club     12.68
 2 Crosby, Courtney         '87 Motor City Track Club     13.02
 3 Shaw, Tamisma            '86 Motor City Track Club     13.30
 4 Smith, Denise            '86 Detroit Cheetah           13.55
 5 Clayton, Roshell         '86 Swift Track Club          13.56
 6 Porter, Stepanie         '87 Motor City Track Club     13.60
 7 Hunter, Nakia            '86 Motor City Track Club     13.94
 8 Childress, Noelle        '86 Tri County Sport Club     14.18

Young Men's 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Vinson, Pierre           '84 Motor City Track Club     10.43
 2 Spencer, Willie          '83 Motor City Track Club     10.43
 3 Carroll JR, Charles      '84 Motor City Track Club     11.12
 4 Peck, Micheal            '85 Unattached                11.33
 5 Jackson, Kevin           '85 Motor City Track Club     11.40
 6 Rogers, Thomas           '84 Motor City Track Club     11.41
 - Jackson, Duane           '83 Motor City Striders          NT
 - Schmidt, Steven          '83 Unattached                   NT

Young Women's 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Davis, Candice           '85 Ann Arbor T.C.            11.93
 2 Stringfield, Kiana       '85 Unattached                12.65
 3 Thomas, Tamera           '84 Swift Track Club          12.91
 4 Williams, Ashanti        '84 Motor City Track Club     12.93
 5 Alexander, Tiffany       '84 Motor City Track Club     12.94
 6 Redd, Christina          '85 Motor City Track Club     13.80
 7 Lewis, Ashley            '85 Ann Arbor T.C.            14.10
 8 Sampson, Saran           '85 Kgf Gazzell               14.30

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Hunter, Gary             '93 Motor City Track Club     29.67  1
 2 Spencer, Kirk            '92 Unattached                30.14  1
 3 Griffin, Jori            '92 Unattached                31.39  2
 4 Watkins, Brandon         '93 Motor City Striders       32.15  1
 5 Johnson, Carter          '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  32.89  1
 6 Ruffin, Alex             '92 Girff Athenian Athletics  33.06  3
 7 Griffin, Ryan            '93 Girff Athenian Athletics  33.32  2
 8 Johnson, Drake           '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  33.64
 9 Tate, Jeremy             '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  36.80  3
10 Sraggins, Pryce          '93 Unattached                38.32
11 McFarland, John          '92 Rara Track Club           39.21  2
12 Tate, Martell            '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  39.70  2
13 Weimer, Robert           '92 Rara Track Club           41.07  2
14 Williams, Austin         '95 Motor City Striders       42.27  2
15 Adams JR, Orlando        '95 Motor City Striders       42.90  2
16 Simmons, Alize           '96 Grand Rappids Track Club  43.28  3
17 Gordon, Dewayne          '95 Grand Rappids Track Club  43.35  3
18 Bolen, Javon             '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  44.66  1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Jones, Lorreal           '92 Motor City Track Club     32.40  1
 2 Watson, Julia            '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  36.40  1
 3 Watkins, Alexis          '93 Motor City Striders       38.46  1
 4 Makayla, Alferd          '95 Unattached                40.90  2
 5 Johnson, Maya            '94 Motor City Striders       42.33  1
 6 Young, Michelle          '94 Grand Rappids Track Club  44.57  2
 7 Boles, Alysia            '92 Motor City Striders       49.76  2
 8 Bolen, Latisha           '95 Grand Rappids Track Club  52.53  1
 9 Bowman, Shaquilla        '95 Grand Rappids Track Club  58.95  1

Midget Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Eston, Oscar             '91 Motor City Striders       29.78  1
 2 Griffin, Ricky           '90 Girff Athenian Athletics  31.41  1
 3 Tate, Michael            '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  33.60  2
 4 Poole, Eric              '90 Motor City Track Club     33.66  1
 5 Grogan, Sean             '91 Rara Track Club           34.00  1
 6 Jackson, Raymond         '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  36.25  2
 7 Heyne, Colin             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  36.76  2

Midget Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Lipscomb, Victoria       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 29.55  1
 2 Seaton, Zhanae           '90 Motor City Track Club     29.75  1
 3 Spraggins, Mekyla        '90 Unattached                30.18  2
 4 Tate, Monique            '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  30.62
 5 Adams, Dalanda           '90 Motor City Striders       31.77  1
 6 Alvarado, Christine      '91 Rara Track Club           32.78  1
 7 Pinkston, Sariah         '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 32.79  2
 8 Davis, Jenessa           '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 33.47  1
 9 Cupp, Alison             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  35.73  1
10 Buchanan, Erin           '91 Rara Track Club           38.60  1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Johnson, Keith           '89 Swift Track Club          24.30  2
 2 Bolden, Dannie           '88 Swift Track Club          24.55  1
 3 Wallace, Travis          '88 Detroit Jets              25.68  1
 4 Powell, Lapel            '88 Unattached                25.82  1
 5 Norfeelt, Steven         '88 Motor City Track Club     26.36  1
 6 McClough, Derrick        '88 Detroit Jets              26.52  1
 7 Ellis, Akeem             '88 Detroit Jets              27.19  1
 8 Wigal, Zack              '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  27.31  2
 9 Shepard, Desmond         '88 Detroit Jets              27.93  1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Webb, Jasmine            '89 Motor City Track Club     27.33  1
 2 Scott, Brianna E         '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            27.34  1
 3 Marable, Ra'Jae          '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  27.59  1
 4 Foster, Stephanie        '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            27.64  1
 5 Brauer, Lauren           '88 Rara Track Club           28.89  2
 6 Obedike, Jamie           '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            29.54  1
 7 Karrington, Sarah        '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  30.03  1
 8 Green, Ashley            '88 Motor City Striders       30.60  1
 9 Fish, Kelsey             '89 Rara Track Club           30.72  2
10 Roberts, Sloane          '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  31.00  1
11 Schedlbauer, Andrea      '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  31.25  2

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Killebrew, Emanuel       '87 Motor City Track Club     23.43
 2 Brown, Vincent           '86 Motor City Track Club     23.44
 3 Askew, Anthony           '86 Motor City Striders       23.74
 4 McDaniel JR, Calvin      '86 Motor City Striders       24.19

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Cranford, Dessaray       '86 Motor City Striders       25.94  1
 2 Nix, Lacresha            '86 Motor City Striders       26.86  1
 3 Shaw, Tamisma            '86 Motor City Track Club     27.10  1
 4 Gillespie, Patricia      '86 Detroit Cheetah           28.00  1
 5 Clayton, Roshell         '86 Swift Track Club          28.32  2
 6 Childress, Noelle        '86 Tri County Sport Club     29.09  2
 7 Johnson, Tynika          '86 Detroit Cheetah           29.10  2
 - Porter, Stepanie         '87 Motor City Track Club        NT  2

Young Men's 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Spencer, Willie          '83 Motor City Track Club     21.30
 2 Carroll JR, Charles      '84 Motor City Track Club     22.15
 3 Vinson, Pierre           '84 Motor City Track Club     22.16
 4 Rogers, Thomas           '84 Motor City Track Club     23.14
 5 Wigfield, Adam           '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  24.11

Young Women's 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Stringfield, Kiana       '85 Unattached                26.30
 2 Scott, Tracey            '85 Motor City Striders       27.75
 3 Lewis, Ashley            '85 Ann Arbor T.C.            28.80

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Griffin, Jori            '92 Unattached                1:11.80  2
 2 Watkins, Brandon         '93 Motor City Striders       1:17.50  1
 3 Johnson, Carter          '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:19.30  1
 4 Sraggins, Pryce          '93 Unattached                1:28.20  2
 5 Weimer, Robert           '92 Rara Track Club           1:29.20  1
 6 Phillips, Victor         '95 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:42.10
 7 Bolen, Marques           '93 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:54.28

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jones, Lorreal           '92 Motor City Track Club     1:12.41
 2 Watkins, Alexis          '93 Motor City Striders       1:24.88
 3 Makayla, Alferd          '95 Unattached                1:32.19
 4 Johnson, Maya            '94 Motor City Striders       1:43.66

Midget Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hill, Desmond            '90 Motor City Striders       1:05.76
 2 Eston, Oscar             '91 Motor City Striders       1:15.14
 3 Heyne, Ethan             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:17.44
 4 Fisher, Noah             '91 Girff Athenian Athletics  1:17.66
 5 Edwards, Brandon         '91 Tri County Sport Club     1:25.10
 6 Congdon, Marcus          '90 Rara Track Club           1:30.66
 7 Bolen, Marques           '93 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:54.28

Midget Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Heyne, Chelsea           '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:07.10  2
 2 Coleman, Chaniece        '90 Tri County Sport Club     1:07.40  1
 3 White, Whitney           '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 1:07.60  1
 4 Defauw, Kelly            '90 Team Michigan Athletic CL 1:10.80  2
 5 Farrow, Christina        '90 Tri County Sport Club     1:11.10  1
 6 Spraggins, Mekyla        '90 Unattached                1:12.10  1
 7 Lain, Avian              '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 1:12.43  1
 8 Adams, Dalanda           '90 Motor City Striders       1:15.28  2
 9 Richardson, Shelleyse    '90 Motor City Striders       1:19.90  1
10 Cupp, Alison             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:27.60  1

Youth Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Johnson, Keith           '89 Swift Track Club            52.50  2
 2 Powell, Lapel            '88 Unattached                  55.10  1
 3 Martinelli, Daniel       '88 Unattached                  59.10  2
 4 Weaver, Michah           '88 Tri County Sport Club     1:01.50  1
 5 Rosalez, Sean            '89 Unattached                1:01.80  1
 6 Darling, Ryan            '89 Motor City Track Club     1:05.70  2
 7 King, Kevin              '89 Tri County Sport Club     1:09.90  1

Youth Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Cunningham, Alex         '88 Tri County Sport Club     1:01.20
 2 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:02.90
 3 Tate, Sierra             '89 Swift Track Club          1:03.00
 4 Webb, Jasmine            '89 Motor City Track Club     1:05.10
 5 Scott, Brianna E         '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            1:05.30
 6 Cranford, Denise         '88 Motor City Striders       1:05.40
 7 Krupa, Natasha           '89 Rara Track Club           1:07.80
 8 Dukes, Egypt             '89 Motor City Track Club     1:08.70
 9 Green, Ashley            '88 Motor City Striders       1:08.70
10 Karrington, Sarah        '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:09.90
11 Fish, Kelsey             '89 Rara Track Club           1:11.80
12 Morton, Janee            '89 Motor City Track Club     1:12.00

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Oneal, Jarrel            '87 Motor City Track Club     53.50
 2 Killebrew, Emanuel       '87 Motor City Track Club     53.80
 3 Elliott, Brandon         '86 Rara Track Club           54.80

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Mayer, Micaela           '86 Detroit Cheetah             59.19  1
 2 Chandler, Crystal        '87 Motor City Striders       1:02.00  2
 3 Nix, Lacresha            '86 Motor City Striders       1:02.75  1
 4 Degraff, Kim             '87 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:04.60  1
 5 Gillespie, Patricia      '86 Detroit Cheetah           1:05.00  1
 6 Brown, Ashlee            '87 Swift Track Club          1:06.70
 7 Hunter, Nakia            '86 Motor City Track Club     1:07.60  1
 8 Johnson, Tynika          '86 Detroit Cheetah           1:08.60  2

Young Men's 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Spencer, Willie          '83 Motor City Track Club     49.10
 2 Lynch, Dekoven           '85 Motor City Track Club     50.50
 3 Blackwell, Darryl        '84 Motor City Track Club     51.00
 4 Carter, Damea            '85 Motor City Track Club     51.10
 5 Swell, Dante             '84 Swift Track Club          51.59
 6 Norfleet, Brandon        '84 Motor City Track Club     51.90
 7 Wezner, Steve            '83 Motor City Track Club     53.50
 8 Wigfield, Adam           '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  54.21

Young Women's 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hyssong, Savannah        '85 Unattached                  58.70
 2 James, Laquicia          '84 Swift Track Club            59.10
 3 Ballard, Crystal         '85 Motor City Track Club     1:03.60

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Carmona, Julian          '92 Rara Track Club           3:37.51
 2 Phillips, Victor         '95 Grand Rappids Track Club  3:40.74

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Handler, Brook           '93 Rara Track Club           3:06.17

Midget Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dukes, Menachemp         '91 Motor City Track Club     2:26.30  1
 2 Dukes, Shaka             '91 Motor City Track Club     2:26.50  1
 3 Hill, Desmond            '90 Motor City Striders       2:26.70  1
 4 Beverly, Khari           '91 Motor City Track Club     2:30.00  1
 5 Elliott, Mark            '91 Rara Track Club           2:56.30  1
 6 Edwards, Brandon         '91 Tri County Sport Club     3:05.30  2
 7 Martinelli, Adam         '91 Unattached                3:10.90  2
 8 Kaminski, Kenneth        '91 Rara Track Club           3:21.22  2
 9 Heyne, Colin             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  3:23.30  2

Midget Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Fondern, Ramzee          '90 Motor City Striders       2:29.00  1
 2 White, Whitney           '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 2:32.00  1
 3 Farrow, Christina        '90 Tri County Sport Club     2:43.00  1
 4 Lain, Avian              '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 2:49.00  2
 5 Coleman, Chaniece        '90 Tri County Sport Club     2:50.00  1
 6 Sampson, Sage            '91 Tri County Sport Club     2:53.00  1
 7 Cranford, Danae          '91 Motor City Striders       2:56.00  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Powell, Lapel            '88 Unattached                2:16.60  1
 2 Martinelli, Daniel       '88 Unattached                2:23.10  2
 3 Fondern, Shareef         '88 Motor City Striders       2:26.80  1
 4 Darling, Ryan            '89 Motor City Track Club     2:30.00  1
 5 Summers, Durrell         '89 Swift Track Club          2:34.40  1
 6 Nix, Nathan              '89 Motor City Striders       2:52.50  1
 7 Jones, Kent              '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  2:52.70  2
 8 Nix, Antwane             '89 Motor City Striders       2:55.60  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wittum, Rachel           '89 Unattached                2:25.00
 2 Cunningham, Alex         '88 Tri County Sport Club     2:26.80
 3 Schedlbauer, Andrea      '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  2:41.00
 4 Foreit, Mikaela          '89 Unattached                2:41.50
 5 Tate, Sierra             '89 Swift Track Club          2:42.15
 6 Cranford, Denise         '88 Motor City Striders       2:43.40
 7 Krupa, Natasha           '89 Rara Track Club           2:43.60
 8 Wright, Stephanie        '89 Pontiac Elite Club        2:46.00
 9 Morton, Janee            '89 Motor City Track Club     2:48.80
 - Brauer, Regina           '88 Rara Track Club               DNF

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Figgns, Blake            '87 Motor City Track Club     2:13.46
 2 Gailliary, Ivan          '86 Motor City Track Club     2:15.98
 3 Sharp, Tyler             '87 Unattached                2:19.42
 4 Casciani, Nick           '87 Rara Track Club           2:20.32
 5 Watkins, Myron           '86 Motor City Striders       2:20.32

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Hay, Amber               '87 Detroit Cheetah           2:26.90  1
 2 Cranford, Dessaray       '86 Motor City Striders       2:27.16  1
 3 Horne, Katie             '86 Detroit Cheetah           2:38.00  1
 4 Fisher, Cara             '87 Girff Athenian Athletics  2:55.00  2
 5 Davis, Robrana           '86 Motor City Track Club     3:20.00  1

Young Men's 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jones, Jimmie            '85 Motor City Track Club     1:57.00  1
 2 Marshall, Isaiah         '85 Motor City Track Club     1:57.60
 3 Rounds, Daniel           '84 Motor City Track Club     1:58.98  2
 4 James, Josiah            '85 Swift Track Club          1:59.32  1
 5 Zinser, Daniel           '84 Tri County Sport Club     2:00.00  1
 6 Wright JR, Christopher   '85 Police Athletic League    2:01.20  1
 7 Miller, Vershawn         '85 Swift Track Club          2:03.84  1
 8 Carter, Damea            '85 Motor City Track Club     2:14.13  2

Young Women's 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 James, Laquicia          '84 Swift Track Club          2:30.00
 2 Nurse, Angela            '83 Ann Arbor T.C.            2:34.00
 3 Jones, Victoria          '83 Unattached                2:36.00
 4 Scott, Tracey            '85 Motor City Striders       2:42.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McDowell, Evan           '92 Grand Rappids Track Club  5:40.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Handler, Brook           '93 Rara Track Club           6:08.00

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dukes, Menachemp         '91 Motor City Track Club     4:43.80  1
 2 Davis, Chad              '90 Rara Track Club           4:56.00  1
 3 Dukes, Shaka             '91 Motor City Track Club     4:59.00  1
 4 Beverly, Khari           '91 Motor City Track Club     5:16.00  1
 5 Suber, Daniel            '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:17.00  1
 6 Hoffman, Cole            '91 Rara Track Club           6:07.00  1
 7 Kaminski, Kenneth        '91 Rara Track Club           6:55.00  2
 8 Schmidt, Todias          '90 Grand Rappids Track Club  7:03.00  1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 4:56.00
 2 Fondern, Ramzee          '90 Motor City Striders       5:08.00
 3 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:35.00
 4 Touran, Mary             '91 Unattached                6:10.00
 - Jackson, Jade            '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club      NT

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Henning, Blaise          '89 Unattached                4:43.80
 2 Darling, Ryan            '89 Motor City Track Club     5:11.00
 3 Jackson, Jareth          '89 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:15.90

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Stephanie        '89 Pontiac Elite Club        5:14.00
 2 Wittum, Rachel           '89 Unattached                5:15.00
 3 Foreit, Mikaela          '89 Unattached                5:23.00
 4 Ringer, Hannah           '88 Grand Rappids Track Club  5:35.00

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sharp, Tyler             '87 Unattached                4:47.00
 2 Casciani, Nick           '87 Rara Track Club           4:49.00
 3 Gailliary, Ivan          '86 Motor City Track Club     4:50.00
 4 Watkins, Myron           '86 Motor City Striders       5:03.00
 5 Davis, John Paul         '87 Rara Track Club           5:34.00

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thomas, Amber            '87 Detroit Cheetah           5:58.00
 2 Fraser, Kelly            '87 Rara Track Club           6:17.00
 3 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Unattached                6:35.00

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Zinser, Daniel           '84 Tri County Sport Club     4:19.00
 2 Rounds, Daniel           '84 Motor City Track Club     4:27.99
 3 Jones, Lance             '85 Grand Rappids Track Club  4:31.00
 4 Byrd, Demitrius          '85 Swift Track Club          4:32.00
 5 Brotz, Robert            '83 Tri County Sport Club     4:39.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Boles, Alysia            '92 Motor City Striders       17:23.00

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Beverly, Khari           '91 Motor City Track Club     15.14
 2 Heyne, Colin             '91 Grand Rappids Track Club  18.62

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Pinkston, Sariah         '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 17.89

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Dukes, Menachemp         '91 Motor City Track Club     10:25.51
 2 Dukes, Shaka             '91 Motor City Track Club     10:46.81
 3 Suber, Daniel            '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:37.17
 4 Martinelli, Adam         '91 Unattached                15:02.84

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:56.58
 2 Logan, Katara            '90 Pontiac Elite Club        11:59.69
 3 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 12:08.11
 4 Hilton, Lindsey          '91 Rara Track Club           12:13.40

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Henning, Blaise          '89 Unattached                10:09.60
 2 Jackson, Jareth          '89 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:10.90
 3 Nagy, Nick               '88 Unattached                12:00.80

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wright, Stephanie        '89 Pontiac Elite Club        12:01.40

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Watkins, Myron           '86 Motor City Striders       11:39.30
 2 Davis, John Paul         '87 Rara Track Club           12:16.50

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah           11:06.30
 2 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Unattached                12:14.30

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jones, Lance             '85 Grand Rappids Track Club  17:32.00
 2 Tanis, Erick             '85 Grand Rappids Track Club  20:44.00

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Boles, Alysia            '92 Motor City Striders       17:23.00

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Watkins, Brandon       '93 Motor City Striders 3.72m 12'02.50
 2 McDowell, Evan         '92 Grand Rappids Track 3.35m 11'00.00
 3 Bolen, Javon           '92 Grand Rappids Track 1.98m 6'06.00
 4 Bolen, Marques         '93 Grand Rappids Track 1.82m 5'11.75
 5 Adams JR, Orlando      '95 Motor City Striders 1.82m 5'11.75

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Watson, Julia          '92 Grand Rappids Track 3.50m 11'05.75
 2 Bolen, Latisha         '95 Grand Rappids Track 2.12m 6'11.50
 3 Bowman, Shaquilla      '95 Grand Rappids Track 1.64m 5'04.75

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rhoden, Louis          '91 Grand Rappids Track 4.01m 13'02.00
 2 Hill, Desmond          '90 Motor City Striders 3.98m 13'00.75
 3 Grogan, Sean           '91 Rara Track Club     3.96m 13'00.00
 4 Beverly, Khari         '91 Motor City Track Cl 3.94m 12'11.25
 5 Poole, Eric            '90 Motor City Track Cl 3.77m 12'04.50
 6 Stark, Robert          '91 Unattached          3.57m 11'08.50
 7 Henderson-Boy, Tony    '91 Unattached          3.47m 11'04.75
 8 Fisher, Noah           '91 Girff Athenian Athl 3.26m 10'08.50
 9 Heyne, Ethan           '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.98m 9'09.50
10 Marshall, Matthew      '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.97m 9'09.00

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lipscomb, Victoria     '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 4.22m 13'10.25
 2 Heyne, Chelsea         '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.72m 12'02.50
 3 Richardson, Shelleyse  '90 Motor City Striders 3.30m 10'10.00
 4 Simmons, Erika         '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.24m 10'07.75
 5 Lain, Avian            '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 2.94m 9'07.75
 6 Davis, Jenessa         '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 2.71m 8'10.75
 7 Cupp, Alison           '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.71m 8'10.75
 8 Vandrie, Karina        '90 Grand Rappids Track 2.63m 8'07.50

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thomas, Decarlos       '88 Pontiac Elite Club  4.27m 14'00.25
 2 Nix, Antwane           '89 Motor City Striders 3.93m 12'10.75

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hale, Lesly            '88 Motor City Striders 4.77m 15'07.75
 2 Meyers, Becky          '89 Grand Rappids Track 4.55m 14'11.25
 3 Morton, Janee          '89 Motor City Track Cl 4.03m 13'02.75
 4 Dukes, Egypt           '89 Motor City Track Cl 3.95m 12'11.50

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Davis, Kimleta         '86 Motor City Track Cl 4.94m 16'02.50
 2 Ofili, Tiffany         '87 Detroit Cheetah     4.90m 16'01.00
 3 Porter, Stepanie       '87 Motor City Track Cl 4.47m 14'08.00
 4 Broughtoh, Sharleta    '87 Motor City Track Cl 4.46m 14'07.75
 5 Jabubowski, Allison    '87 Unattached          4.28m 14'00.50

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jackson, Duane         '83 Motor City Striders 6.25m 20'06.25
 2 Carter, Damea          '85 Motor City Track Cl 6.19m 20'03.75
 3 Peck, Micheal          '85 Unattached          6.00m 19'08.25
 4 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rappids Track 5.80m 19'00.50

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Noel, Alexis           '84 Motor City Striders 5.32m 17'05.50
 2 Williams, Ashanti      '84 Motor City Track Cl 4.77m 15'07.75
 3 Lindman, Rachel        '84 Grand Rappids Track 4.65m 15'03.25
 4 Dunlap, Jocelyn        '84 Unattached          4.56m 14'11.50
 5 Virgili, Christina     '85 Unattached          3.83m 12'06.75

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Griffin, Ryan          '93 Girff Athenian Athl 3.20m 10'06.00

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Beverly, Khari         '91 Motor City Track Cl 4.20m 13'09.25
 2 Schmidt, Todias        '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.00m 13'01.50

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Vandrie, Karina        '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.20m 13'09.25
 2 Simmons, Erika         '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.20m 13'09.25
 3 Pinkston, Sariah       '90 Lightning Lynx Trac 3.80m 12'05.50
 4 Tate, Monique          '91 Grand Rappids Track 3.60m 11'09.75
 5 Johnson, Ashlee        '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.10m 10'02.00
 6 Richardson, Shelleyse  '90 Motor City Striders 3.10m 10'02.00

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nix, Nathan            '89 Motor City Striders 4.40m 14'05.25

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hale, Lesly            '88 Motor City Striders 4.80m 15'09.00
 2 Wisdom, Milas          '89 Pontiac Elite Club  4.40m 14'05.25

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Stanford, Michael      '87 Motor City Track Cl 5.80m 19'00.25

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Davis, Kimleta         '86 Motor City Track Cl 0.48m 1'06.75
 2 Smith, Denise          '86 Detroit Cheetah     0.46m 1'06.00
 3 Jabubowski, Allison    '87 Unattached          0.44m 1'05.25
 4 Fisher, Cara           '87 Girff Athenian Athl 0.31m 1'00.25

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thomas, Anthony        '84 Unattached          5.10m 16'08.75

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Noel, Alexis           '84 Motor City Striders 0.54m 1'09.25
 2 Lindman, Rachel        '84 Grand Rappids Track 0.44m 1'05.25
 3 Scott, Tracey          '85 Motor City Striders 0.32m 1'00.50

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Boles, Alysia          '92 Motor City Striders 4.52m 14'10.00

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Newberry, Keith        '91 Rara Track Club     7.29m 23'11.00
 2 Hill, Nicholas         '91 Girff Athenian Athl 6.95m 22'09.75
 3 Zmijski, Gary          '91 Rara Track Club     5.99m 19'08.00
 4 Marshall, Matthew      '91 Grand Rappids Track 4.72m 15'06.00

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Beverly, Kai           '91 Motor City Track Cl 7.74m 25'04.75
 2 Adams, Dalanda         '90 Motor City Striders 6.46m 21'02.50
 3 Degraaf, Angela        '90 Grand Rappids Track 6.15m 20'02.25
 4 Marchel, Aggie         '90 Rara Track Club     5.36m 17'07.00

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Buza, Katherine        '88 Unattached          9.56m 31'04.50
 2 Dukes, Egypt           '89 Motor City Track Cl 9.37m 30'09.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Breaux, Kenneth        '88 Pontiac Elite Club  13.40m 43'11.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Weaver, Isaiah         '86 Tri County Sport Cl 13.95m 45'09.25
 2 Jones, Kyle            '87 Unattached          11.92m 39'01.25
 3 Coffey, Robert         '87 Grand Rappids Track 11.55m 37'10.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Marshall, Alex         '87 Grand Rappids Track 7.76m 25'05.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rappids Track 14.05m 46'01.25
 2 Long, Branden          '85 Unattached          12.17m 39'11.25
 3 Fauser, Cillford       '84 Unattached          12.15m 39'10.50
 4 Zomberg, Jacob         '85 Grand Rappids Track 11.53m 37'10.00
 5 Bowen, Grant           '85 Unattached          10.92m 35'10.00
 6 Cross, Melvin          '85 Tri County Sport Cl 10.85m 35'07.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Girff Athenian Athl 11.36m 37'03.25
 2 Pureifory, Danielle    '84 Grand Rappids Track 11.32m 37'01.75
 3 Baker, Anna            '85 Motor City Track Cl 11.29m 37'00.50
 4 Martin, Soibithan      '85 Grand Rappids Track 11.05m 36'03.00
 5 Stewart, Astin         '85 Unattached          10.07m 33'00.50
 6 Degraaf, Jennie        '85 Grand Rappids Track  8.62m 28'03.50
 7 Hanover, Katie         '85 Unattached           8.38m 27'06.00
 8 Hale, Sabrina          '85 Motor City Striders  8.34m 27'04.50

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Newberry, Keith        '91 Rara Track Club     12.02m 39'05.00
 2 Zmijski, Gary          '91 Rara Track Club     11.80m 38'08.00
 3 Marshall, Matthew      '91 Grand Rappids Track 11.32m 37'02.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Shillito, Casey        '90 Unattached          18.30m 60'00.00
 2 Steenhuysen, Megan     '90 Unattached          17.42m 57'02.00
 3 Beverly, Kai           '91 Motor City Track Cl 13.98m 45'10.00
 4 Degraaf, Angela        '90 Grand Rappids Track  9.58m 31'05.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Dukes, Egypt           '89 Motor City Track Cl 23.40m 76'09.00
 2 Buza, Katherine        '88 Unattached          22.96m 75'04.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Weaver, Isaiah         '86 Tri County Sport Cl 35.94m 117'11.00
 2 Coffey, Robert         '87 Grand Rappids Track 29.62m 97'02.00
 3 Clark, Jesse           '86 Motor City Track Cl 28.34m 93'00.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Marshall, Alex         '87 Grand Rappids Track 25.24m 82'10.00
 2 Jabubowski, Allison    '87 Unattached          16.50m 54'01.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rappids Track 48.50m 159'01.00
 2 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rappids Track 45.14m 148'01.00
 3 Long, Branden          '85 Unattached          43.62m 143'01.00
 4 Cross, Melvin          '85 Tri County Sport Cl 42.40m 139'01.00
 5 Fauser, Cillford       '84 Unattached          39.84m 130'08.00
 6 Zomberg, Jacob         '85 Grand Rappids Track 32.40m 106'03.00

Young Women's Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Girff Athenian Athl 41.68m 136'09.00
 2 Baker, Anna            '85 Motor City Track Cl 35.56m 116'08.00
 3 Pureifory, Danielle    '84 Grand Rappids Track 35.14m 115'03.00
 4 Stewart, Astin         '85 Unattached          34.16m 112'01.00
 5 Martin, Soibithan      '85 Grand Rappids Track 31.10m 102'00.00
 6 Hale, Sabrina          '85 Motor City Striders 24.74m 81'02.00
 7 Hanover, Katie         '85 Unattached          23.60m 77'05.00
 8 Degraaf, Jennie        '85 Grand Rappids Track 19.22m 63'01.00

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ferguson, Ramino       '86 Motor City Track Cl 10.95m 35'11.25

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Davidson, Alex         '85 Unattached          11.25m 36'11.00
 2 McIntosh, Corey        '84 Motor City Track Cl 11.23m 36'10.25
 3 Peck, Micheal          '85 Unattached          11.09m 36'04.75

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tuinstra, Jarod        '87 Unattached          12.00m 39'04.50
 2 Little, Anthony        '87 Grand Rappids Track 10.00m 32'09.75

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Degraff, Kim           '87 Grand Rappids Track 8.60m 28'02.50

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Houseman, Mike         '85 Grand Rappids Track 14.00m 45'11.25
 2 Peterman, Kevin        '83 Unattached          14.00m 45'11.25
 3 McCarthy, John         '83 Unattached          13.60m 44'07.50
 4 Bowen, Grant           '85 Unattached          13.00m 42'07.75
 5 Levering, Scott        '84 Unattached          13.00m 42'07.75
 6 Davis, Stephen         '85 Unattached          12.60m 41'04.00
 7 Austin, James          '85 Unattached          11.60m 38'00.75
 8 Thomas, Anthony        '84 Unattached          11.60m 38'00.75
 9 Chapman, Jon           '85 Unattached          11.00m 36'01.00

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Haines, Amanda         '84 Unattached          10.60m 34'09.25
 2 Hanover, Katie         '85 Unattached           9.60m 31'06.00
 3 Amell, Jena            '85 Unattached           9.60m 31'06.00
 4 Karalis, Kara          '84 Unattached           7.60m 24'11.25

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rappids Track 43.08m 141'04.00
 2 Fauser, Cillford       '84 Unattached          41.46m 136'00.00
 3 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rappids Track 39.16m 128'06.00
 4 Long, Branden          '85 Unattached          32.88m 107'10.00
 5 Zomberg, Jacob         '85 Unattached          29.70m 97'05.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hanover, Katie         '85 Unattached          21.08m 69'02.00
 2 Hale, Sabrina          '85 Motor City Striders 20.58m 67'06.00
 3 Degraaf, Jennie        '85 Grand Rappids Track 16.06m 52'08.00

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  PONT      Pontiac Elite Club        58.40

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  JETS      Detroit Jets              48.77
 2  SWIF      Swift Track Club          48.80
 -  PONT      Pontiac Elite Club           DQ

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  ANNA      Ann Arbor T.C.            51.94
 2  KGFG      Kgf Gazzell               52.19
 3  PONT      Pontiac Elite Club        56.09

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     45.34

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     49.78
 2  MCS       Motor City Striders       50.67

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     41.84
 2  MCTC "C"  Motor City Track Club     42.47
 -  MCTC "B"  Motor City Track Club        DQ

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     49.20
 2  ANNA      Ann Arbor T.C.            49.50

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SWIF      Swift Track Club          3:54.06

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  ANNA      Ann Arbor T.C.            4:49.24

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     3:39.34

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CHEE      Detroit Cheetah           4:09.40
 2  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     4:19.72

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SWIF      Swift Track Club          3:21.62
 2  MCTC "B"  Motor City Track Club     3:22.40
 3  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     3:29.28

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     4:20.86

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  LIGH      Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:10.00

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     1:30.50

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  CHEE      Detroit Cheetah           10:02.00

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MCTC      Motor City Track Club     8:06.00
 2  SWIF      Swift Track Club          8:36.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Hale, Lesly              '88 Motor City Striders       16.07
 2 Dukes, Egypt             '89 Motor City Track Club     17.06

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Sims, Tyjuan             '86 Motor City Track Club     17.12
 2 Stanford, Michael        '87 Motor City Track Club     17.38
 - Jackson, Duane           '83 Motor City Striders          NT

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Ofili, Tiffany           '87 Detroit Cheetah           15.08
 2 Jabubowski, Allison      '87 Unattached                17.32
 3 Nix, Lacresha            '86 Motor City Striders       18.06
 4 Hay, Amber               '87 Detroit Cheetah           18.36
 5 Hankins, Ryan            '86 Motor City Track Club     18.61

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Ferguson, Kenneth        '84 Motor City Track Club     13.49
 2 Mallette, Lorenzo        '84 Unattached                13.86
 3 Jackson, Duane           '83 Motor City Striders       15.00
 4 McIntosh, Corey          '84 Motor City Track Club     15.20
 5 Thomas, Anthony          '84 Unattached                16.45
 6 Davidson, Alex           '85 Unattached                18.29
 - Kuebler, Billy           '84 Unattached                   NT

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Davis, Candice           '85 Ann Arbor T.C.            13.76
 2 Mosher, Andrea           '83 Ann Arbor T.C.            14.34
 3 Dunlap, Jocelyn          '84 Unattached                15.84
 4 Patten, Stephanie        '84 Tri County Sport Club     16.53
 5 Gage, Charlotte          '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  16.84
 6 Lindman, Rachel          '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  17.50
 7 Scott, Tracey            '85 Motor City Striders       17.75

Youth Boys 200 Meter High Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nix, Nathan              '89 Motor City Striders       32.59
 2 Nix, Antwane             '89 Motor City Striders       33.59

Youth Girls 200 Meter High Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Hale, Lesly              '88 Motor City Striders       31.34
 2 Marable, Ra'Jae          '89 Grand Rappids Track Club  31.96
 3 Dukes, Egypt             '89 Motor City Track Club     32.31
 4 Obedike, Jamie           '88 Ann Arbor T.C.            33.12

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sims, Tyjuan             '86 Motor City Track Club     1:05.62
 2 Ferguson, Ramino         '86 Motor City Track Club     1:08.09

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Robinson, Shellay        '86 Swift Track Club          1:11.12
 2 Ofili, Tiffany           '87 Detroit Cheetah           1:11.13
 3 Hankins, Ryan            '86 Motor City Track Club     1:14.12

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ferguson, Kenneth        '84 Motor City Track Club       56.84
 2 McIntosh, Corey          '84 Motor City Track Club       58.09
 3 Jackson, Duane           '83 Motor City Striders       1:07.65

Young Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/29/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mosher, Andrea           '83 Ann Arbor T.C.            1:04.09
 2 McCullum, Jenelle        '84 Unattached                1:10.32
 3 Gage, Charlotte          '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:10.43
 4 Lindman, Rachel          '84 Grand Rappids Track Club  1:11.65
 5 Patten, Stephanie        '84 Tri County Sport Club     1:16.90
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx