Join/Renew Now

Maine Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/14-15/2002 - Scarborough

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.85 Angela Williams 07/29/90

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Erica Reaser             '93 Saco, ME                  17.0

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 59.81 Monique Henderson 08/01/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Erica Reaser             '93 Saco, ME                  1:37.4

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 34'04.00" (10.46m) Amber Crutis 07/28/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Hannah Huntress        '95 Saco, ME            3.88m   12'08.75

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.10 Angela Williams 07/31/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Allie Clukey             '90 Bangor, ME                14.4
 2 Nina Coates              '90 Portland, ME              16.9
 3 Jennifer Garcia          '90 So. Portland, ME          17.5

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 55.54 Ebony Collins 07/27/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Chelsea Leishman         '90 SO Portland, ME           1:25.8

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:42.58 Heather Burroughs 07/30/88

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Christina Disanto        '90 SO Portland, ME           7:42.6

Midget Girls Long Jump

* National: 18'03.75" (5.58m) Gayle Hunter 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Allie Clukey           '90 Bangor, ME          3.77m   12'04.50
 2 Nina Coates            '90 Portland, ME        2.64m   8'08.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

* National: 115'10.00" (35.31m) Leigh Petranoff 07/26/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Abbey Karin            '91 Otisfield, ME       24.58m   80'08.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.61 Sanya Richardson 08/01/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Molly Radis              '88 Peaks Island, ME          13.4
 2 Lauren Maltz             '89 Hampden, ME               13.6
 3 Caitlin Cronk            '88 Wiscasset, ME             13.9

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.63 Sanya Richardson 07/31/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Joyce Chagan             '88 Boothbay Harbor, ME       31.0

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 53.43 Char Foster 07/31/94

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
 1 Lindsay Soule            '89 So. Portland, ME          1:14.8    2
 2 Jeannnie Goody           '89 ME                        1:19.0    2
 3 Kayla Kalel              '89 Orrington, ME             1:34.5    1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:09.00 Treani Swain 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Anna Ackerman            '89 Augusta, ME               3:02.5

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:36.90 Rebecca Mitchell 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Joyce Chagan             '88 Boothbay Harbor, ME       5:45.5
 2 Holly Binette            '89 Orrington, ME             6:50.0
 3 Melanie Craig            '88 Bucksport, ME             6:54.8
 4 Anna Schwarcz            '88 Orrington, ME             7:09.0

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:57.16 Deresa Walters 07/04/87

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Melanie Craig            '88 Bucksport, ME             12:08.8

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 14.01 Domenique Manning 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Kiara Gadbois            '89 Portland, ME              19.4
 2 Jeannnie Goody           '89 ME                        20.8

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 26.63 Char Foster 07/31/94

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Lindsay Soule            '89 So. Portland, ME          37.1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 46.89 South Bay Panthers 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ======
 1  WISC      Wiscasset                 57.6

Youth Girls High Jump

* National: 5'08.50" (1.74m) Chrissy Mills 06/08/86

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kate McLaughlin        '88 Scarborough, ME     1.42m   4'07.75
 2 Jessica Dunham         '88 Bangor, ME          1.37m   4'06.00
 3 Tory Gray              '89 Farmington, ME      1.27m   4'02.00
 4 Joyce Chagan           '88 Boothbay Harbor, ME 1.22m   4'00.00
 5 Kiara Gadbois          '89 Portland, ME        1.11m   3'07.75
 6 Sara Woodbury          '88 SO Portland, ME     1.06m   3'05.75

Youth Girls Long Jump

* National: 19'11.00" (6.07m) Tracee Thomas 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Molly Radis            '88 Peaks Island, ME    4.24m   13'11.00
 2 Caitlin Cronk          '88 Wiscasset, ME       3.87m   12'08.50
 3 Lindsay Soule          '89 So. Portland, ME    3.85m   12'07.75
 4 Kiara Gadbois          '89 Portland, ME        3.37m   11'00.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

* National: 39'09.25" (12.12m) Nicole Duhart 04/24/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Molly Radis            '88 Peaks Island, ME    9.04m   29'08.00
 2 Kate McLaughlin        '88 Scarborough, ME     8.12m   26'07.75
 3 Anna Ackerman          '89 Augusta, ME         7.84m   25'08.75
 4 Leslie Kocsis          '89 So.Portland, ME     7.62m   25'00.00
 5 Tara Karin             '89 Otisfield, ME       7.57m   24'10.00
 6 Kayla Kalel            '89 Orrington, ME       2.85m   9'04.25

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 52'01.25" (15.88m) Susie Ray 1976

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Christine Thoms        '88 ME                  10.82m   35'06.00
 2 Roxanne Harmon         '89 Augusta, ME          7.91m   25'11.50

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 152'00.00" (46.33m) Suzy Powell 02/23/90

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Christine Thoms        '88 ME                  25.42m   83'05.00
 2 Roxanne Harmon         '89 Augusta, ME         21.36m   70'01.00
 3 Noelle Lincoln         '88 Dixmont, ME         21.22m   69'07.00
 4 Jayme Coulston         '88 Scarborough, ME     17.62m   57'10.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 122'00.00" (37.19m) Kaitlin Nazario 07/30/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Tara Karin             '89 Otisfield, ME       17.77m   58'03.00
 2 Roxanne Harmon         '89 Augusta, ME         15.74m   51'08.00
 3 Jayme Coulston         '88 Scarborough, ME     14.93m   49'00.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3521 Alyssa Hasan 07/24/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Tory Gray                '89 Farmington, ME            1272

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 14:46.46 Anya-Marie Ruso 07/30/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Lauren Forgues           '88 Wiscasset, ME             23:41.3

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 52.11 Stephanie Smith 07/29/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Katelyn Keniston         '87 SO Portland, ME           1:26.4

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:09.69 Liz Mueller 07/27/91

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Krystal Douglas          '87 ME                        2:33.0

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:25.57 Suzy Favor 07/22/84

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Krystal Douglas          '87 ME                        5:12.2

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

* National: 20'02.50" (6.16m) Jill Bell 07/10/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Katelyn Keniston       '87 SO Portland, ME     3.00m   9'10.25

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

* National: 49'10.50" (15.20m) Michelle Carter 07/27/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Stephanie Dickey       '86 Orrington, ME       10.02m   32'10.50
 2 Mikki Wiechman         '86 Buxton, ME           9.15m   30'00.25
 3 Katherine Morton       '87 Casco, ME            8.28m   27'02.00
 4 Megan Wiley            '87 Boothbay, ME         6.96m   22'10.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 164'05.00" (50.11m) Elizabeth Debartolo 05/12/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Stephanie Dickey       '86 Orrington, ME       29.50m   96'09.00
 2 Susan Zitaner          '87 Orrington, ME       27.20m   89'03.00
 3 Katherine Morton       '87 Casco, ME           22.71m   74'06.00
 4 Andrea Greene          '87 So. Portland, ME    15.21m   49'11.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 152'08.00" (46.53m) Rachel Walker 07/29/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Susan Zitaner          '87 Orrington, ME       30.60m   100'05.00
 2 Stephanie Dickey       '86 Orrington, ME       29.32m   96'02.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

* National: 4986 Shaundra Smith 07/28/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Susan Zitaner            '87 Orrington, ME             2117

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 57.94 Tiffany Ross 07/29/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Katie Souviney           '83 East Vassalboro, ME       15.0 *

Young Women's High Jump

* National: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Adrianne Sims 07/25/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Erin Hatch             '85 Saco, ME            5.20m * 17'00.75

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

* National: 49'09.75" (15.18m) Becky Beachler 07/25/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Regina Goyette         '85 East Poland, ME     8.23m   27'00.00

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 175'03.00" (53.42m) Suzy Powell 07/09/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Regina Goyette         '85 East Poland, ME     24.32m   79'09.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 158'07.50" (48.35m) Sarah Malone 07/24/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Katie Souviney         '83 East Vassalboro, ME 28.21m   92'07.00
 2 Regina Goyette         '85 East Poland, ME     24.76m   81'03.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

* National: 5365 Diana Pickler 07/25/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Callie Douglass          '85 ME                        1881

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.73 Richard Washington 07/28/91

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Garrett Van Wie          '93 New Gloucester, ME        15.3

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 26.01 Richard Crawford 07/25/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Garrett Van Wie          '93 New Gloucester, ME        33.3
 2 Colin Swan               '93 Bowdoin, ME               37.8

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 58.74 Jules Noel 07/25/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Garrett Van Wie          '93 New Gloucester, ME        1:21.4

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:19.00 William Obea Moore 05/20/89

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Colin Swan               '93 Bowdoin, ME               3:20.2
 2 Matthew Forgues          '92 Wiscasset, ME             3:34.1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:48.04 Connor Revord 07/29/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Devin Goyette            '92 East Poland, ME           7:41.6

Bantam Boys High Jump

* National: 5'01.25" (1.56m) David Mosley 1977

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Colin Swan             '93 Bowdoin, ME         0.96m   3'01.75

Bantam Boys Long Jump

* National: 16'01.25" (4.91m) Terry Simpson 07/26/80

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Matthew Forgues        '92 Wiscasset, ME       3.28m   10'09.25
 2 Colin Swan             '93 Bowdoin, ME         3.15m   10'04.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* National: 7:13.01 Tristan Ruoss 07/02/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Matthew Forgues          '92 Wiscasset, ME             10:07.0
 2 Devin Goyette            '92 East Poland, ME           12:42.9

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.70 Michael Grant 08/02/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Cody Souviney            '91 East Vassalboro, ME       14.4
 2 William Clark            '91 Skowhegan, ME             14.8
 3 Mark Reaser              '90 Saco, ME                  16.2
 4 Derek Clark              '91 Palermo, ME               16.8
 - Kurt Prescott            '90 Topsham, ME                 NT

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.94 Jason Johnson 07/28/90

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Derek Clark              '91 Palermo, ME               35.2

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 53.06 William Obea Moore 07/28/91

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Stephen Ware             '90 Dover-Foxcroft, ME        1:19.2
 2 William Clark            '91 Skowhegan, ME             1:19.4

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:22.58 Tony Terex 1980

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Matthew Methot           '90 Portland, ME              5:20.0
 2 Ethan Shaw               '90 Falmouth, ME              5:22.2

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:38.52 Chris Dominic 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Matthew Methot           '90 Portland, ME              10:01.0
 2 Derek Clark              '91 Palermo, ME               12:32.2

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 11.74 Kenny Lambe 07/27/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Cody Souviney            '91 East Vassalboro, ME       16.4
 2 Stephen Ware             '90 Dover-Foxcroft, ME        18.4

Midget Boys Long Jump

* National: 19'05.00" (5.92m) Anthony Gibson 1974

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Stephen Ware           '90 Dover-Foxcroft, ME  3.25m   10'08.00

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 53'00.00" (16.15m) Troy Fowler 06/28/80

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 J.C. White             '90 Nokomis, ME         13.04m   42'09.50
 2 Mark Reaser            '90 Saco, ME             9.14m   30'00.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 159'07.00" (48.64m) Michael Stubblefield 06/19/82

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kyle Anderson          '91 Poland Spring, ME   16.28m   53'05.00
 2 J.C. White             '90 Nokomis, ME         15.02m   49'03.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

* National: 123'03.00" (37.57m) Josh Johnson 07/28/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 William Clark          '91 Skowhegan, ME       24.62m   80'09.00
 2 J.C. White             '90 Nokomis, ME         13.03m   42'09.00
 3 Mark Reaser            '90 Saco, ME            10.16m   33'04.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 2669 Nick Best 07/01/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Anthony Yeboah           '90 Portland, ME              1672
 2 Calvin Ramus             '91 York Harbor, ME           1357

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.94 Michael Grant 07/28/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Jimmy Clukey             '88 Bangor, ME                13.4
 2 Jack Arsenault           '88 Boothbay, ME              14.2
 - Kyle Feeney              '88 Winthrop, ME                NT
 - Austin Treadwell         '89 SO Portland, ME             NT

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 21.84 Michael Grant 07/29/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Jack Arsenault           '88 Boothbay, ME              30.3

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 47.16 William Obea Moore 08/01/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Alex Layug               '87 Portland, ME              1:11.8
 2 Alex Bragdon             '89 So. Portland, ME          1:22.5

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:08.86 Tom Caughlan 07/31/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Raleigh Swan             '89 Bowdoin, ME                9:38.2
 2 Kam Gulliver             '88 SO Portland, ME           10:58.1

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

* National: 12.94 Tyrone Butterfield 07/28/91

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Padric Gleason           '88 Dresdan, ME               17.7

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 43.51 Boynton Beach, TC 07/29/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ======
 1  SP        So. Portland              47.8

Youth Boys High Jump

* National: 6'04.75" (1.95m) Donovan Kilmartin 07/24/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 - Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      1.42m   4'07.75
 1 Alex Layug             '87 Portland, ME        1.47m   4'09.75
 2 Cam Robichaud          '89 Auburn, ME          1.42m   4'07.75
 3 Kyle Feeney            '88 Winthrop, ME        1.42m   4'07.75
 4 Raleigh Swan           '89 Bowdoin, ME         1.27m   4'02.00

Youth Boys Long Jump

* National: 23'00.50" (7.02m) Anthony Gibson 1976

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      4.77m   15'07.75
 2 Alex Layug             '87 Portland, ME        4.60m   15'01.25
 3 Jimmy Clukey           '88 Bangor, ME          4.08m   13'04.75
 4 Leslie Kocsis          '89 So.Portland, ME     3.40m   11'02.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

* National: 44'00.00" (13.41m) Michael Martin 1980

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      9.41m   30'10.50
 2 Leslie Kocsis          '89 So.Portland, ME     7.62m   25'00.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

* National: 63'03.50" (19.29m) Chris Sprague 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Thomas McCoubrey       '88 So. Portland, ME    13.03m   42'09.00
 2 Cam Robichaud          '89 Auburn, ME           9.83m   32'03.00
 3 Ben Conroy             '89 SO Portland, ME      7.72m   25'04.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 201'10.00" (61.52m) Joel Armitage 06/03/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Thomas McCoubrey       '88 So. Portland, ME    33.97m   111'05.00
 2 Cam Robichaud          '89 Auburn, ME          28.74m   94'03.00
 3 Kyle Feeney            '88 Winthrop, ME        27.24m   89'04.00
 4 Ben Conroy             '89 SO Portland, ME     18.41m   60'05.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3485 Ryan Theriault 07/05/89

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Bes Kargar               '88 Falmouth, ME              1665

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 14:10.18 Tristan Ruoss 07/26/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Padric Gleason           '88 Dresdan, ME               20:07.0

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.54 Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough   /  /

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 - Bradley Wilham           '86                           11.7
 2 Ethan Casavant           '88 Waterville, ME            13.1

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 21.10 William Obea Moore 07/29/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 - Bradley Wilham           '86                           24.5
 - Jason Soule              '86 SO Portland, ME           27.1
 2 Kyle Mango               '87 Portland, ME              26.8

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 45.99 William Obea Moore 07/29/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 John Loren               '86 Cumberland, ME            51.2

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

* National: 1:53.37 Michael Remigino 07/28/85

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Matt Swan                '87 Bowdoin, ME               2:30.0
 2 Jonathan Wilson          '87 Falmouth, ME              2:34.0

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 3:56.84 Adam Perkins 07/09/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jonathan Wilson          '87 Falmouth, ME              5:00.0

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 8:27.00 Billy Harper 07/23/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Tim Waterhouse           '86 Scarborough, ME           9:32.0

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

* National: 51.71 Baynad Kamani 07/27/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jason Soule              '86 SO Portland, ME           1:07.4
 2 Alex Gato                '87 So. Portland, ME          1:15.2

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 40.90 LA Jets 07/27/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ======
 1  SP        So. Portland              46.1

Intermediate Boys High Jump

* National: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Eric Bishop 08/01/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 - Alex Layug             '87 Portland, ME        1.52m   4'11.75
 1 Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      1.42m   4'07.75
 2 Alex Gato              '87 So. Portland, ME    1.42m   4'07.75
 3 Kris King              '87 So. Portland, ME    1.32m   4'04.00

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

* National: 24'01.50" (7.35m) Steven Hansley 1979

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      4.77m   15'07.75
 2 Alex Layug             '87 Portland, ME        4.60m   15'01.25
 3 Kris King              '87 So. Portland, ME    4.22m   13'10.25

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

* National: 49'05.75" (15.08m) Chris Hercules 07/29/95

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Alex Gato              '87 So. Portland, ME    9.61m   31'06.50
 2 Ethan Casavant         '88 Waterville, ME      9.41m   30'10.50
 3 Kris King              '87 So. Portland, ME    9.00m   29'06.50
 - Marques Barrett        '87 Cape Elizabeth, ME     ND

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

* National: 63'03.50" (19.29m) Chris Sprague 07/26/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 John Wiechman          '87 Buxton, ME          11.77m   38'07.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

* National: 191'11.00" (58.50m) Kami Keshmiri 06/01/85

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 John Wiechman          '87 Buxton, ME          32.20m   105'08.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

* National: 6896 Tim Morse 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Matt Lacasse             '86 Scarborough, ME           4952

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 24:47.85 Zachary Pollinger 07/25/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Troy Clark               '86 Lisbon, ME                27:27.4
 2 Kyle Chapman             '86 Lewiston, ME              32:09.5

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.30 Quincy Watts 07/25/87

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Dominic Blakely          '83 Augusta, ME               10.9
 2 Derek Bolden             '85 Wells, ME                 11.7
 3 Merit Cline              '84 Augusta, ME               12.1

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

* National: 20.50 Quincy Watts 07/25/87

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Dominic Blakely          '83 Augusta, ME               23.4
 2 Derek Bolden             '85 Wells, ME                 23.7
 3 Merit Cline              '84 Augusta, ME               25.5

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

* National: 45.58 William Obea Moore 07/06/96

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Shawn Ruel               '85                           1:09.1
 2 Dean Ouelette            '85                           1:13.4

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

* National: 1:49.49 Nick Davenport 07/27/00

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Shawn Ruel               '85                           2:29.1

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 3:51.21 John Quade 07/07/85

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Ryan McLaughlin          '85 Brewer, ME                5:27.8

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

* National: 14:27.14 Yong-Sung Leal 07/28/01

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Ryan McLaughlin          '85 Brewer, ME                17:26.0

Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

* National: 13.42 Terrance Trammel 07/27/97

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Trey Gadbois             '84 Portland, ME              14.5

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 39.73 Track Houston 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ======
 1  CAP       Capital                   44.6

Young Men's High Jump

* National: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards 07/09/83

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Trey Gadbois           '84 Portland, ME        1.83m   6'00.00

Young Men's Long Jump

* National: 25'09.75" (7.87m) Lamont King 1977

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Trey Gadbois           '84 Portland, ME        6.13m   20'01.50

Young Men's Triple Jump

* National: 52'06.50" (16.01m) Ron Jones 07/27/91

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Trey Gadbois           '84 Portland, ME        12.34m   40'06.00

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

* National: 67'00.50" (20.43m) Dwight Johnson 07/24/87

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Travis Tardiff         '85 Livermore, ME       13.88m   45'06.50
 2 Shawn Demaray          '85 Livermore Falls, ME 12.25m   40'02.25

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

* National: 207'04.00" (63.20m) Clint Johnson 1979

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Shawn Demaray          '85 Livermore Falls, ME 36.37m   119'04.00
 2 Travis Tardiff         '85 Livermore, ME       29.55m   96'11.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

* National: 232'09.00" (70.94m) Brian Kollar 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Shawn Demaray          '85 Livermore Falls, ME 36.82m   120'09.00
 2 Dean Ouelette          '85                     32.09m   105'03.00
 3 Travis Tardiff         '85 Livermore, ME       29.57m   97'00.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx