Join/Renew Now

Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/8/2002 - Henry County High School - New Castle, KY

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Taunisha Carter              Westside Tra             15.69
 2 Kasha McDougald              Unattached               16.77
 3 Ray'-Leigh Lockhart          Westside Tra             21.06
 4 Rebecca Morris               Unattached               22.44

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Taunisha Carter              Westside Tra             34.25
 2 Shaphan Kirby                Westside Tra             34.77
 3 Shelly Crist                 Unattached               35.25
 4 Kasha McDougald              Unattached               35.26
 5 Natalie Hughes               Unattached               39.49
 6 Ray'-Leigh Lockhart          Westside Tra             44.67
 7 Rebecca Morris               Unattached               46.75
 8 Mary Clore                   Unattached               47.29

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carmen Talbott               Westside Tra           1:14.26
 2 Taunisha Carter              Westside Tra           1:21.11
 3 Ashley Adams                 Unattached             1:22.61
 4 Elizabeth Saldana            Highview Rap           1:26.86
 5 Natalie Hughes               Unattached             1:27.76
 6 Shaphan Kirby                Westside Tra           1:29.70
 7 Caroline Rayle               Unattached             1:37.22
 8 Mary Clore                   Unattached             1:48.67
 9 Rebecca Morris               Unattached             1:51.57

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carmen Talbott               Westside Tra           3:07.09
 2 Ashley Adams                 Unattached             3:28.14
 3 Caroline Rayle               Unattached             3:45.10

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brittany Lay                 Mason-Dixon            5:43.29
 2 Shelby Clifford              Unattached             6:46.94
 3 Amanda Williamson            Unattached             6:52.29

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Elizabeth Saldana            Highview Rap          12:02.20

Girls High Jump Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Shelly Crist                 Unattached             3-02.00

Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carmen Talbott               Westside Tra          10-04.00
 2 Elizabeth Saldana            Highview Rap          10-02.00
 3 Rachel Kenneson              Unattached             9-08.50
 3 Shelly Crist                 Unattached             9-08.50
 5 Natalie Hughes               Unattached             9-00.50
 6 Ashley Adams                 Unattached             8-00.50
 7 Shaphan Kirby                Westside Tra           7-06.00
 8 Caroline Rayle               Unattached             6-10.00
 9 Rebecca Morris               Unattached             6-07.50
10 Mary Clore                   Unattached             6-06.50
11 Ray'-Leigh Lockhart          Westside Tra           5-02.00
-- Kasha McDougald              Unattached                FOUL

Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rachel Kenneson              Unattached            17-01.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jessica Farrell              Westside Tra             14.02
 2 Cammie Jones                 Unattached               15.75
 3 Shavonne Gay                 Westside Tra             19.96

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jessica Farrell              Westside Tra             28.93
 2 Lutisha Bowen                Westside Tra             30.18
 3 Cammie Jones                 Unattached               33.31
 4 Shavonne Gay                 Westside Tra             50.23

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lutisha Bowen                Westside Tra           1:11.64
 2 Elizabeth Brossart           Northern KY            1:16.54
 3 Miya Boswell                 Westside Tra           1:18.64
 4 Cammie Jones                 Unattached             1:20.54
 5 Amanda Williamson            Unattached             1:23.94
 6 Dabney Clore                 Unattached             1:30.24
 7 Jacqueline Rayle             Unattached             1:32.04
 8 Andrea Ash                   Unattached             1:35.94
 9 Hollis Gargala               Unattached             1:40.64
10 Shavonne Gay                 Westside Tra           1:53.44

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brittany Lay                 Mason-Dixon            2:53.11
 2 Elise Medley                 Mason-Dixon            2:56.01
 3 Sarah B. Crist               Unattached             3:10.55
 4 Shelby Clifford              Unattached             3:11.24
 5 Amanda Williamson            Unattached             3:20.75
 6 Miya Boswell                 Westside Tra           3:27.00
 7 Dabney Clore                 Unattached             3:38.21
 8 Jacqueline Rayle             Unattached             3:38.47
 9 Hollis Gargala               Unattached             3:46.06

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brittany Lay                 Mason-Dixon            5:43.29
 2 Shelby Clifford              Unattached             6:46.94
 3 Amanda Williamson            Unattached             6:52.29

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Elise Medley                 Mason-Dixon           13:00.90

Girls High Jump Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sarah B. Crist               Unattached             3-05.00

Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lutisha Bowen                Westside Tra          12-05.50
 2 Elise Medley                 Mason-Dixon           10-04.25
 3 Jacqueline Rayle             Unattached             9-01.75
 4 Andrea Ash                   Unattached             7-05.75

Girls Shot Put (6#) Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Elizabeth Brossart           Northern KY           20-00.75

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sarah B. Crist               Unattached            47-03.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 DeAangela McDougald          Unattached               13.06
 2 Samantha Kuzuoka             Highview Rap             15.14
 3 Tonya Branch                 Westside Tra             15.38
 4 Whitney Gesler               Unattached               17.29

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 DeAangela McDougald          Unattached               26.84
 2 Samantha Kuzuoka             Highview Rap             31.95
 3 Caitlin Barker               Unattached               33.25

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sara Dotson-Harris           Unattached             1:10.45
 2 Caitlin Barker               Unattached             1:12.35
 3 Samantha Kuzuoka             Highview Rap           1:15.74
 4 Tiandrea Sydnor              Unattached             1:18.31

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Laura Armstrong              Mason-Dixon            2:31.53
 2 Andrea Terry                 Mason-Dixon            2:51.06
 3 Sara Dotson-Harris           Unattached             3:01.90
 4 Ashley Smialek               Mason-Dixon            3:06.36

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrea Terry                 Mason-Dixon            5:33.73
 2 Ashley Smialek               Mason-Dixon            5:45.30
 3 Morgan Burke                 Mason-Dixon            6:32.57

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan Burke                 Mason-Dixon           14:39.90

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Talitha Winquist             Unattached               19.66

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Talitha Winquist             Unattached               36.33

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mason-Dixon Athletic Club  'A'                      5:06.07
    1) Laura Armstrong                 2) Ashley Smialek
    3) Morgan Burke                    4) Andrea Terry

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mason-Dixon Athletic Club  'A'                     12:38.00
    1) Andrea Terry                    2) Ashley Smialek
    3) Morgan Burke                    4) Laura Armstrong

Girls High Jump Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Ramsey                Unattached             4-09.00
 2 Talitha Winquist             Unattached             4-01.00
 3 Lauren White                 Unattached            J4-01.00

Girls Pole Vault Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Andrea Sabbatine             Unattached             9-06.00
-- Whitney Gesler               Unattached                  NH

Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren Ramsey                Unattached            14-03.25
 2 Samantha Kuzuoka             Highview Rap          14-00.00
 3 Tiandrea Sydnor              Unattached            13-07.50
 4 Whitney Gesler               Unattached             7-09.25

Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tonya Branch                 Westside Tra          29-09.00
 2 Lauren White                 Unattached            25-07.00
 3 Whitney Gesler               Unattached            19-03.00

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tonya Branch                 Westside Tra          67-03.00
 2 Lauren White                 Unattached            64-04.00

Girls Javelin Throw (600G) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lauren White                 Unattached            45-11.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan White                 Unattached               14.13
 2 Amber Jackson                Unattached               14.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan White                 Unattached               30.77
 2 Amber Jackson                Unattached               32.01

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alexis "tess Whittle         Mason-Dixon            1:09.30

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carmen Mims                  Mason-Dixon            2:25.57
 2 Leah Ryan                    Mason-Dixon            2:27.89
 3 Samantha Geiger              Unattached             2:29.31
 4 Nicole Haworth               Mason-Dixon            2:30.67
 5 Katherine McLaughlin         Mason-Dixon            2:56.94
 6 Dina Pietrantoni             Mason-Dixon            3:13.17

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maddie Schueler              Mason-Dixon            5:00.04
 2 Leah Ryan                    Mason-Dixon            5:03.84
 3 Samantha Geiger              Unattached             5:32.99
 4 Nicole Haworth               Mason-Dixon            5:35.05
 5 Katherine McLaughlin         Mason-Dixon            6:13.40

Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Carmen Mims                  Mason-Dixon           10:48.50

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beth Gibbs                   Mason-Dixon              17.30

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mason-Dixon Athletic Club  'A'                      4:36.42
    1) Alexis "tess Whittle            2) Maddie Schueler
    3) Leah Ryan                       4) Carmen Mims

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mason-Dixon Athletic Club  'A'                     10:14.20
    1) Carmen Mims                     2) Leah Ryan
    3) Maddie Schueler                 4) Alexis "tess Whittle

Girls High Jump Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beth Gibbs                   Mason-Dixon            5-02.00

Girls Shot Put (4K) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan White                 Unattached            25-02.25

Girls Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan White                 Unattached            64-09.00

Girls Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Beth Gibbs                   Mason-Dixon           77-09.00

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Heather Wright               Unattached               28.09

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Heather Wright               Unattached             1:04.93

Women 800 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Theresa Burridge             Mason-Dixon            2:36.77

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Holly Geers                  Unattached             5:14.64
 2 Theresa Burridge             Mason-Dixon            5:16.87

Women 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chloe Ryan                   Unattached             1:11.15

Women High Jump Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deborah Stoner               Mason-Dixon            5-00.00

Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deborah Stoner               Mason-Dixon           14-10.00

Women Javelin Throw (600 G) Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deborah Stoner               Mason-Dixon           69-09.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tanner Williamson            Unattached               16.34
 2 Spencer Zwenger              Highview Rap             16.64
 3 Mikel Carter                 Westside 076             17.14
 4 Charles Metcalf              Westside Tra             17.54
 5 Michael Gesler               Unattached               21.34

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Charles Metcalf              Westside Tra             35.18
 2 Tanner Williamson            Unattached               36.08
 3 Sean O'Nan                   Unattached               38.46
 4 Mikel Carter                 Westside 076             38.91
 5 Matt Klar                    Highview Rap             42.34
 6 Cody Moffett                 Unattached               46.72

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mikel Carter                 Westside 076           1:18.16
 2 Spencer Zwenger              Highview Rap           1:18.66
 3 Sean O'Nan                   Unattached             1:19.70
 4 Zachary Lancaster            Unattached             1:24.00
 5 Matt Klar                    Highview Rap           1:30.44
 6 Richard Hughes               Unattached             1:33.29
 7 Tyler Adams                  Unattached             1:39.46
 8 Cody Moffett                 Unattached             1:45.78

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Austin Carter                Unattached             3:19.93
 2 Zachary Lancaster            Unattached             3:26.60
 3 Richard Hughes               Unattached             3:34.38
 4 Tyler Adams                  Unattached             3:54.30
 5 Cody Moffett                 Unattached             3:58.24

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Austin Carter                Unattached             6:09.43
 2 Zachary Lancaster            Unattached             6:33.11

Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tanner Williamson            Unattached            11-02.25
 2 Austin Carter                Unattached            11-00.50
 3 Sean O'Nan                   Unattached            10-09.25
 4 Spencer Zwenger              Highview Rap          10-03.50
 5 Richard Hughes               Unattached             8-05.50
 6 Matt Klar                    Highview Rap           8-01.50
 7 Christopher Saldana          Highview Rap           8-01.25
 8 Tyler Adams                  Unattached             8-01.00
-- Charles Metcalf              Westside Tra              FOUL

Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Saldana          Highview Rap          11-06.75
 2 Michael Gesler               Unattached            10-10.25

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Christopher Saldana          Highview Rap          49-11.00
 2 Michael Gesler               Unattached            40-08.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Edward J. Fields             Unattached               13.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Edward J. Fields             Unattached               28.44
 2 Antonio Brown                Soaring Eagl             29.15
 3 Tony Branch                  Westside Tra             32.17
 4 Joshua Gilpin                Unattached               40.53

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Antonio Brown                Soaring Eagl           1:04.24
 2 Edward J. Fields             Unattached             1:10.61
 3 Tony Branch                  Westside Tra           1:12.94
 4 Jordan Althoff               Unattached             1:13.01
 5 Cody Craigmyle               Highview Rap           1:15.48
 6 Chase Sanders                Soaring Eagl           1:18.93
 7 Tyler Geers                  Unattached             1:20.74
 8 Joshua Gilpin                Unattached             1:36.39
 9 William Payne                Soaring Eagl          11:11.83

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Matthew Saldana              Highview Rap           2:41.25
 2 Brad Boykin                  Highview Rap           2:47.70
 3 Paul Althoff                 Unattached             2:51.79
 4 Daniel Haselton              Mason-Dixon            2:52.15
 5 Tony Branch                  Westside Tra           3:06.56
 6 Tyler Geers                  Unattached             3:07.18
 7 Brian Carter                 Unattached             3:16.87

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Matthew Saldana              Highview Rap           5:36.51
 2 Daniel Haselton              Mason-Dixon            5:42.08
 3 Brad Boykin                  Highview Rap           5:43.93
 4 Paul Althoff                 Unattached             5:44.72
 5 Jordan Althoff               Unattached             5:48.18
 6 Tyler Geers                  Unattached             6:03.24

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Paul Althoff                 Unattached            11:34.00
 2 Brian Carter                 Unattached            13:49.40

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 William Payne                Soaring Eagl             15.81
 2 Chase Sanders                Soaring Eagl             17.38
 3 Jordan Althoff               Unattached               17.43

Boys High Jump Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Heath Crist                  Unattached             4-07.00
 2 Douglas Stockdill            Northern KY            4-05.00
 3 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY            3-11.00

Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Antonio Brown                Soaring Eagl          15-02.00
 2 William Payne                Soaring Eagl          15-00.00
 3 Tony Branch                  Westside Tra          13-09.50
 4 Heath Crist                  Unattached            13-00.00
 5 Chase Sanders                Soaring Eagl          12-09.75
 6 Cody Craigmyle               Highview Rap          11-10.50
 7 Lee Ramsey                   Unattached            10-07.00
 8 Joshua Gilpin                Unattached             9-08.50

Boys Shot Put (6#) Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Samuel Lemons                Highview Rap          33-08.50
 2 Douglas Stockdill            Northern KY           29-03.50
 3 Lee Ramsey                   Unattached            20-11.00

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY           69-05.00
 2 Heath Crist                  Unattached            63-08.00
 3 Samuel Lemons                Highview Rap          54-09.00
 4 Lee Ramsey                   Unattached            38-04.00

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Midget
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY           83-03.00
 2 Douglas Stockdill            Northern KY           79-00.00
 3 Samuel Lemons                Highview Rap          62-08.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steven Stockdill             Northern KY              12.23
 2 Cameron Jouett               Unattached               13.06
 3 Gregory O'Tano-Groves        Highview Rap             13.51
 4 Prentis Payne                Westside Tra             13.55
 5 David Hughes                 Unattached               14.72
 6 Erik Bennett                 Unattached               14.92

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Steven Stockdill             Northern KY              25.73
 2 Prentis Payne                Westside Tra             27.87
 3 Cameron Jouett               Unattached               28.20
 4 David Hughes                 Unattached               29.95
 5 Michael Gregory              Unattached               30.03
 6 Erik Bennett                 Unattached               31.84

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 David Hughes                 Unattached             1:09.09
 2 Gregory O'Tano-Groves        Highview Rap           1:10.56
 3 Prentis Payne                Westside Tra           1:10.66

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Justin Kuhn                  Unattached             2:39.48

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Justin Kuhn                  Unattached             5:18.31
 2 Brad Holloman                Mason-Dixon            5:30.35

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thomas Davis                 Mason-Dixon           10:25.20
 2 Kyle Idstein                 Mason-Dixon           11:12.70
 3 Brad Holloman                Mason-Dixon           11:22.10
 4 Brian Long                   Mason-Dixon           11:43.50

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Gregory              Unattached               19.16

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Gregory              Unattached               34.08

Boys High Jump Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steven Stockdill             Northern KY            5-06.00
 2 Cole Cruse                   Highview Rap           4-09.00
 3 Gregory O'Tano-Groves        Highview Rap           4-03.00

Boys Pole Vault Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ryan O'Hare                  Unattached             5-06.00

Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cameron Jouett               Unattached            17-03.00
 2 Erik Bennett                 Unattached            14-06.00
 3 Gregory O'Tano-Groves        Highview Rap          13-00.50
 4 Michael Gregory              Unattached            11-11.50

Boys Shot Put (4K) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 John Scott                   East KY Ridg          30-07.50
 2 Ryan O'Hare                  Unattached            25-02.25

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 John Scott                   East KY Ridg         136-03.00
 2 Ryan O'Hare                  Unattached            69-11.00

Boys Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steven Stockdill             Northern KY          137-05.00
 2 Ryan O'Hare                  Unattached            73-01.00
 3 John Scott                   East KY Ridg          71-07.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eli Darby                    Unattached               12.17
 2 Joe Lund                     Mason-Dixon              12.35
 3 Charles Bowen                Westside Tra             13.03

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Joe Lund                     Mason-Dixon              25.19
 2 Eli Darby                    Unattached               25.31
 3 Charles Bowen                Westside Tra             28.02

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chris Daniels                Unattached               56.28
 2 Mark Martin                  Unattached               58.11
 3 Keith Semler                 Unattached             1:02.93
 4 Kendrick Cooper              Westside Tra           1:08.07
 5 Charles Bowen                Westside Tra           1:08.43

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mark Martin                  Unattached             2:14.91
 2 Tyler Short                  Mason-Dixon            2:15.26
 3 John Mangione                Unattached             2:20.31
 4 Mikey Mattimoe               Unattached             2:25.28
 5 Keith Semler                 Unattached             2:27.24
 6 Kendrick Cooper              Westside Tra           2:42.69

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mark Martin                  Unattached             4:34.60
 2 John Mangione                Unattached             4:38.47
 3 Caleb Lafond                 Unattached             4:55.22
 4 Keith Semler                 Unattached             5:03.07
 5 Kendrick Cooper              Westside Tra           5:16.09
 6 Joseph Ryan                  Unattached             6:43.31

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Caleb Lafond                 Unattached            10:14.20

Boys 5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jared Hatfield               Northern KY           21:28.74

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Central Kentucky TC  'A'                              49.18
    1) Dejuan Brown                    2) Emmanuel E. Fields
    3) Ephraim D. Fields               4) Phillip Garrard                

Boys High Jump Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Joe Horn                     Unattached             5-06.00

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eli Darby                    Unattached            18-05.50
 2 Joe Horn                     Unattached            15-11.50
 3 Charles Bowen                Westside Tra          15-00.00
 4 Kendrick Cooper              Westside Tra          13-03.25

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eli Darby                    Unattached            33-10.00
 2 Keith Semler                 Unattached            31-11.00
 3 Joe Horn                     Unattached            27-07.00

Boys Shot Put (12#) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody Brooks                  Unattached            42-00.75
 2 Megale Smith                 Westside 076          38-10.75
 3 Jared Hatfield               Northern KY           25-06.00

Boys Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Megale Smith                 Westside 076         113-00.00
 2 Cody Brooks                  Unattached           110-10.00
 3 Ephraim D. Fields            Centralky             89-03.00
 4 Jared Hatfield               Northern KY           65-10.00

Boys Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody Brooks                  Unattached           109-07.00
 2 Jared Hatfield               Northern KY           88-07.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alfred Agee                  Unattached               11.56

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alfred Agee                  Unattached               23.47
 2 Todd Webb                    Unattached               26.26

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Matt Brewer                  Unattached               54.64
 2 Todd Webb                    Unattached               55.41

Men 800 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ian Johnstone                Unattached             2:07.53
 2 Matt Brewer                  Unattached             2:41.26

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Eric Hack                    Unattached             4:29.12

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kevin Stockdill              Northern KY              18.42

Men 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kevin Stockdill              Northern KY            1:05.19

Men High Jump Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 William Jones                Mason-Dixon            6-02.00

Men Pole Vault Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeremy Yates                 Unattached            12-00.00
 2 Kevin Brown                  Unattached            11-06.00

Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 William Jones                Mason-Dixon           20-08.25

Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 William Jones                Mason-Dixon           41-01.00

Men Javelin Throw (800G) Young
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kevin Stockdill              Northern KY          115-02.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx