Join/Renew Now

Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22-23/2002 - Eastern Washington University - Cheney, WA

100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Chae Brown                95 Cheney, WA               18.87   1
 2 Berkeley Rogge            95 Spokane, WA              18.97   1
 3 Kelly Smith               95 Cheney, WA               19.06   1
 4 Renae Musekamp            94 Spokane, WA              20.23   2
 5 Jade Redmon               95 Spokane, WA              20.71   1
 6 Katie Lee                 95 Pullman, WA              21.39   1
 7 Madison Green             94 Spokane, WA              22.69   1
 8 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino, ID              22.80   1

200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kelly Smith               95 Cheney, WA               41.09
 2 Chae Brown                95 Cheney, WA               42.13
 3 Berkeley Rogge            95 Spokane, WA              43.73
 4 Renae Musekamp            94 Spokane, WA              44.04
 5 Madison Riner             95 Eltopia, WA              44.68
 6 Jade Redmon               95 Spokane, WA              46.78
 7 Madison Green             94 Spokane, WA              47.60

400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chae Brown                95 Cheney, WA             1:34.87
 2 Sanne Holland             95 Cheney, WA             1:35.22
 3 Melissa Inouye            94 Spokane, WA            1:37.86
 4 Renae Musekamp            94 Spokane, WA            1:40.82
 5 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino, ID            1:57.61

800 Meter Run Pee Wee Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Melissa Inouye            94 Spokane, WA            3:38.26
 2 Sanne Holland             95 Cheney, WA             3:38.76

4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:23.28
    1) Kelly Smith 95                  2) Rhandy Cox 94
    3) Courtney Hutchinson 94          4) Kendra Swenson 95

High Jump Pee Wee Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Katie Lee                 95 Pullman, WA              0.80m    2-07.50
 2 Rhandy Cox                94 Wilbur, WA               0.65m    2-01.50

Long Jump Pee Wee Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Berkeley Rogge            95 Spokane, WA              2.52m    8-03.25
 2 Jade Redmon               95 Spokane, WA              2.00m    6-06.75
 3 Katie Lee                 95 Pullman, WA              1.96m    6-05.25
 4 Madison Riner             95 Eltopia, WA              1.93m    6-04.00
 5 Rhandy Cox                94 Wilbur, WA               1.89m    6-02.50
 6 Sanne Holland             95 Cheney, WA               1.87m    6-01.75
 7 Kendra Swenson            95 Spokane, WA              1.82m    5-11.75
 8 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino, ID              1.74m    5-08.50

Shot Put Pee Wee Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Courtney Hutchinson       94 Spokane, WA              4.72m   15-06.00
 2 Madison Green             94 Spokane, WA              2.62m    8-07.25
 3 Madison Riner             95 Eltopia, WA              2.29m    7-06.25

Javelin Throw 300 g turbo Pee Wee Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Courtney Hutchinson       94 Spokane, WA             10.15m      33-04
 2 Melissa Inouye            94 Spokane, WA              8.76m      28-09
 3 Kendra Swenson            95 Spokane, WA              3.67m      12-00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Sereana Sconone           92 Spokane, WA              16.15   1
 2 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Peck, ID                 16.49   1
 3 Shelby Maurer             92 Spokane, WA              16.79   2
 4 Breanne Taylor            92 Mead, WA                 17.44   1
 5 Sigourney Gundy           92 Clarkston, WA            17.45   1
 6 Kerri Kobara              92 Spokane, WA              17.74   1
 7 Lindzee Baker             93 Spokane, WA              17.94   1
 8 Holly Hobson              92 Colbert, WA              18.14   1
 9 Emily Valerio             93 Mullan, ID               18.29   1
10 Jennifer Smith            93 Davenport, WA            18.56   2
11 Emily Funabiki            92 Pullman, WA              18.81   2
12 Chelsea Riner             92 Eltopia, WA              18.96   2
13 Eva Vogel                 93 Marshall, WA             20.47   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sereana Sconone           92 Spokane, WA              33.24
 2 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Peck, ID                 35.74
 3 Emma Hutchinson           93 Pullman, WA              35.79
 4 Anna Swenson              92 Spokane, WA              36.87
 5 Lindzee Baker             93 Spokane, WA              38.41
 6 Jennifer Smith            93 Davenport, WA            39.02
 7 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino, ID              43.33

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Sereana Sconone           92 Spokane, WA            1:16.47   1
 2 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino, ID            1:17.83   1
 3 Taylor Hewett             93 Culdesac, ID           1:21.31   1
 4 Sigourney Gundy           92 Clarkston, WA          1:22.14   1
 5 Paige Schlader            93 Lewiston, ID           1:22.72   1
 6 Lindzee Baker             93 Spokane, WA            1:24.74   2
 7 Anna Swenson              92 Spokane, WA            1:24.83   2
 8 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino, ID            1:35.86   1
 9 Emily Valerio             93 Mullan, ID             1:41.99   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Taylor Hewett             93 Culdesac, ID           3:06.3h   1
 2 Destinee Belcher          93 Fairchild Afb, WA      3:08.4h   1
 3 Molly Cole                93 Colbert, WA            3:09.3h   1
 4 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino, ID            3:14.4h   1
 5 Paige Schlader            93 Lewiston, ID           3:21.6h   1
 6 Joni Nagy                 92 Deer Park, WA          3:21.9h   1
 7 Kerri Kobara              92 Spokane, WA            3:22.2h   1
 8 Roni Hewett               93 Juliaetta, ID          3:44.9h   2
 9 Katherine McIntosh        92 Spokane, WA            3:48.8h   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Destinee Belcher          93 Fairchild Afb, WA      6:42.8h
 2 Roni Hewett               93 Juliaetta, ID          6:47.2h
 3 Katherine McIntosh        92 Spokane, WA            7:20.9h

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Sara Olin                 93 Pullman, WA           13:53.76

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:08.47
    1) Shelby Maurer 92                2) Kerri Kobara 92
    3) Destinee Belcher 93             4) Jennifer Smith 93
 2 Comets Track Club  'A'                              1:20.73
    1) Debbie Lee 93                   2) Sara Olin 93
    3) Emily Funabiki 92               4) Jennifer Sorensen 92

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Taylor Hewett             93 Culdesac, ID             1.10m    3-07.25
 2 Breanne Taylor            92 Mead, WA                 1.00m    3-03.25
 3 Emma Hutchinson           93 Pullman, WA             J1.00m    3-03.25
 4 Anna Swenson              92 Spokane, WA              0.95m    3-01.25
 5 Holly Hobson              92 Colbert, WA             J0.95m    3-01.25
 6 Shelby Maurer             92 Spokane, WA             J0.95m    3-01.25
 7 Joni Nagy                 92 Deer Park, WA            0.90m    2-11.50
 8 Eva Vogel                 93 Marshall, WA             0.85m    2-09.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Peck, ID                 3.43m   11-03.00
 2 Emily Funabiki            92 Pullman, WA              3.07m   10-01.00
 3 Paige Schlader            93 Lewiston, ID             3.01m    9-10.50
 4 Joni Nagy                 92 Deer Park, WA            2.87m    9-05.00
 5 Breanne Taylor            92 Mead, WA                 2.85m    9-04.25
 6 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino, ID              2.84m    9-04.00
 7 Sigourney Gundy           92 Clarkston, WA            2.80m    9-02.25
 8 Chelsea Riner             92 Eltopia, WA              2.71m    8-10.75
 9 Holly Hobson              92 Colbert, WA              2.61m    8-06.75
10 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino, ID              2.36m    7-09.00
11 Debbie Lee                93 Pullman, WA              2.30m    7-06.50
12 Katherine McIntosh        92 Spokane, WA              2.10m    6-10.75
13 Sara Olin                 93 Pullman, WA              1.60m    5-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Sorensen         92 Pullman, WA              5.65m   18-06.50
 2 Kyrsten Harris            93 Richland, WA             5.09m   16-08.50
 3 Sunni Breymeyer           92 Yakima, WA               4.91m   16-01.50
 4 Emma Hutchinson           93 Pullman, WA              3.96m   13-00.00
 5 Debbie Lee                93 Pullman, WA              3.80m   12-05.75

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Sorensen         92 Pullman, WA             19.04m      62-06
 2 Sunni Breymeyer           92 Yakima, WA              13.60m      44-07
 3 Eva Vogel                 93 Marshall, WA            11.30m      37-01
 4 Chelsea Riner             92 Eltopia, WA             10.00m      32-10
 5 Kyrsten Harris            93 Richland, WA             8.30m      27-03

Triathlon Bantam Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Emma Hutchinson           93 Pullman, WA                481

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 Spokane, WA              15.12
 2 Casey Demory              91 Elensburg, WA            15.13
 3 Amy Slaybaugh             90 Pomeroy, WA              16.00
 4 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Moscow, ID               16.79
 5 Jenna Erickson            90 Cheney, WA               17.90
 6 Hayat Norimine            91 Pullman, WA              19.40

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 Spokane, WA              30.29
 2 Katrina Schwab            90 Spokane, WA              30.98
 3 Casey Demory              91 Elensburg, WA            31.02
 4 Maria Staley              91 Kennewick, WA            31.75
 5 Callie Runkel             90 Mead, WA                 31.83
 6 Hannah Valerio            91 Mullan, ID               32.60
 7 Amy Slaybaugh             90 Pomeroy, WA              32.97

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katrina Schwab            90 Spokane, WA            1:08.10
 2 Jazmine Redmon            91 Spokane, WA            1:08.92
 3 Hannah Valerio            91 Mullan, ID             1:16.71
 4 Rachel Mathison           91 Pullman, WA            1:22.40
 5 Debbra Love               90 Lewiston, ID           1:28.94

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stephanie Inouye          90 Spokane, WA            2:54.34
 2 Chloe Hall                91 Kennewick, WA          2:55.55
 3 Debbra Love               90 Lewiston, ID           3:21.95
 4 Emily Stralser            91 Cheney, WA             3:23.12
 5 Marissa Morris            91 Pasco, WA              3:57.20

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kelli Randow              91 Walla Walla, WA        6:48.67
 2 LeAnna Lloyd              91 Spokane, WA            6:54.54
 3 Debbra Love               90 Lewiston, ID           7:17.73

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maria Staley              91 Kennewick, WA            16.14
 2 Callie Runkel             90 Mead, WA                 16.26
 3 Chloe Hall                91 Kennewick, WA            16.36
 4 Mackenzie Hall            91 Kennewick, WA            17.43
 5 LeAnna Lloyd              91 Spokane, WA              19.35

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:08.06
    1) Crystal Simmons 91              2) Emily Stralser 91
    3) Jenna Hatch 91                  4) Jenna Erickson 90

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:44.19
    1) Emily Stralser 91               2) Jenna Hatch 91
    3) Jenna Erickson 90               4) Kelli Randow 91

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Katrina Schwab            90 Spokane, WA              1.35m    4-05.00
 2 Kelli Randow              91 Walla Walla, WA          1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Moscow, ID               1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Mackenzie Hall            91 Kennewick, WA            1.15m    3-09.25
 5 LeAnna Lloyd              91 Spokane, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
 6 Hayat Norimine            91 Pullman, WA              0.90m    2-11.50
 7 Jill Moody                91 Lewiston, ID            J0.90m    2-11.50
 8 Rachel Mathison           91 Pullman, WA             J0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Callie Runkel             90 Mead, WA                 4.06m   13-04.00
 2 Casey Demory              91 Elensburg, WA            4.05m   13-03.50
 3 Chloe Hall                91 Kennewick, WA            3.96m   13-00.00
 4 Mackenzie Hall            91 Kennewick, WA            3.56m   11-08.25
 5 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Moscow, ID               3.33m   10-11.25
 6 Maria Staley              91 Kennewick, WA            3.01m    9-10.50
 7 Rachel Mathison           91 Pullman, WA              2.71m    8-10.75
 8 Hayat Norimine            91 Pullman, WA              2.69m    8-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Stephanie Inouye          90 Spokane, WA              7.56m   24-09.75
 2 Amy Slaybaugh             90 Pomeroy, WA              6.34m   20-09.75
 3 Jill Moody                91 Lewiston, ID             5.21m   17-01.25
 4 Marissa Morris            91 Pasco, WA                4.49m   14-08.75
 5 Hannah Kruse              91 Cheney, WA               3.85m   12-07.75

Discus Throw 1 k Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Stephanie Inouye          90 Spokane, WA             13.39m      43-11
 2 Jill Moody                91 Lewiston, ID            13.01m      42-08
 3 Marissa Morris            91 Pasco, WA               11.22m      36-10
 4 Crystal Simmons           91 Spokane, WA             10.60m      34-09
 5 Hannah Kruse              91 Cheney, WA               6.16m      20-02

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jenna Hatch               91 Cheney, WA              14.25m      46-09
 2 Crystal Simmons           91 Spokane, WA             14.20m      46-07
 3 Sara Corder               91 Orofino, ID              9.89m      32-05
 4 Hannah Kruse              91 Cheney, WA               4.34m      14-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Katrina Schwab            90 Spokane, WA               1760
 2 Callie Runkel             90 Mead, WA                  1735
 3 Kelli Randow              91 Walla Walla, WA           1572
 4 Chloe Hall                91 Kennewick, WA             1562
 5 Mackenzie Hall            91 Kennewick, WA             1223
 6 Amy Slaybaugh             90 Pomeroy, WA               1187
 7 LeAnna Lloyd              91 Spokane, WA                714

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Pasco, WA                13.57   1
 2 Amanda Swenson            88 Spokane, WA              14.07   1
 3 Hillary Johnson           89 Colbert, WA              14.19   1
 4 Annika Swenson            89 Cheney, WA               14.69   1
 5 Amy Alporque              88 Moses Lake, WA           14.93   1
 6 Camille Duchow            88 Spokane, WA              15.78   2
 7 Jennifer Porter           89 Lewiston, ID             16.10   2
 8 Tearsa Powell             89 Cheney TC                17.62   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Pasco, WA                28.26
 2 Hillary Johnson           89 Colbert, WA              28.46
 3 Katlyn Valerio            89 Mullan, ID               30.63
 4 Camille Duchow            88 Spokane, WA              33.61

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Stephanie Shuel           89 Yakima, WA             1:04.12   2
 2 Darcy Collins             88 St. Maries, ID         1:04.91   1
 3 Anna Walters              88 Spokane, WA            1:06.59   1
 4 Rachel Gundy              88 Clarkston, WA          1:06.75   1
 5 Katlyn Valerio            89 Mullan, ID             1:07.93   1
 6 Annika Swenson            89 Cheney, WA             1:09.30   1
 7 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Spokane, WA            1:10.50   1
 8 Aliesha Struhs            88 Orofino, ID            1:10.53   2
 9 Cami Hatch                88 Cheney, WA             1:14.72   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stephanie Shuel           89 Yakima, WA             2:29.43
 2 Lexi Styner               88 Clarkston, WA          2:56.24
 3 Rachel Gundy              88 Clarkston, WA          2:56.29

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stephanie Shuel           89 Yakima, WA             5:08.43
 2 MacKensie Molter-Gaddy    88 Spokane, WA            7:37.30

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lexi Styner               88 Clarkston, WA         14:47.06

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Darcy Collins             88 St. Maries, ID           16.15
 2 Amy Alporque              88 Moses Lake, WA           18.44
 3 Venessa Simmons           88 Spokane, WA              20.40
 4 Elizabeth Mathison        89 Pullman, WA              20.50
 5 Cami Hatch                88 Cheney, WA               21.05
 6 Ronnie Randow             89 Walla Walla, WA          24.10

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Aliesha Struhs            88 Orofino, ID              36.21
 2 Ronnie Randow             89 Walla Walla, WA          37.61
 3 Elizabeth Mathison        89 Pullman, WA              39.17

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:01.89
    1) Venessa Simmons 88              2) Cami Hatch 88
    3) Tearsa Powell 89                4) MacKensie Molter-Gaddy 88

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:08.27
    1) Venessa Simmons 88              2) Amanda Swenson 88
    3) Cami Hatch 88                   4) Annika Swenson 89

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Darcy Collins             88 St. Maries, ID           1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Pasco, WA               J1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Spokane, WA              1.40m    4-07.00
 4 Anna Walters              88 Spokane, WA              1.35m    4-05.00
 5 Ronnie Randow             89 Walla Walla, WA          1.20m    3-11.25
 6 Jessi Anderson            89 Clarkston, WA            1.15m    3-09.25
 7 MacKensie Molter-Gaddy    88 Spokane, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
-- Tearsa Powell             89 Cheney TC                   NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Pasco, WA                4.26m   13-11.75
 2 Jennifer Porter           89 Lewiston, ID             3.54m   11-07.50
 3 Ronnie Randow             89 Walla Walla, WA          3.12m   10-03.00
 4 Jessi Anderson            89 Clarkston, WA            2.83m    9-03.50
 5 Tearsa Powell             89 Cheney TC                2.37m    7-09.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rachel Gundy              88 Clarkston, WA            8.94m   29-04.00
 2 Amanda Swenson            88 Spokane, WA              8.83m   28-11.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Spokane, WA             11.11m   36-05.50
 2 Katrina Miller            88 Spokane, WA              8.89m   29-02.00
 3 Roxanne Rosenau           88 Cashmere, WA             8.49m   27-10.25

Discus Throw 1 K Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Roxanne Rosenau           88 Cashmere, WA            24.58m      80-08
 2 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Spokane, WA             21.70m      71-02

Javelin Throw 600 g Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 MacKensie Molter-Gaddy    88 Spokane, WA             17.05m      55-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Spokane, WA               1937
 2 Anna Albrecht             89 Pullman, WA               1144
 3 Ronnie Randow             89 Walla Walla, WA           1079

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maria Johnson             86 Spokane, WA              13.05
 2 Kristen Dormaier          86 Hartline, WA             13.17
 3 Suzanne Strickler         86 Richland, WA             13.23
 4 Gretchen Bailey           86 Silverton, ID            13.38
 5 Dihanna Garcia            86 Prescott, WA             13.67
 6 Shannon Michael           87 Osburn, ID               13.70

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Maria Johnson             86 Spokane, WA              26.29
 2 Suzanne Strickler         86 Richland, WA             27.07
 3 Gretchen Bailey           86 Silverton, ID            27.09
 4 Kristen Dormaier          86 Hartline, WA             27.27
 5 Dihanna Garcia            86 Prescott, WA             28.14
 6 Shannon Michael           87 Osburn, ID               28.28
 7 Leigh Fredrickson         87 Spokane, WA              31.16
 8 Erica Jackson             87 Cheney, WA               32.71

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Suzanne Strickler         86 Richland, WA           1:02.57
 2 Gretchen Bailey           86 Silverton, ID          1:03.29
 3 Anali Carrico             87 Mullan, ID             1:08.51
 4 Jettie Runkel             87 Mead, WA               1:10.31

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Anali Carrico             87 Mullan, ID             2:54.45
 2 Leigh Fredrickson         87 Spokane, WA            2:58.47

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Breanna Sande             87 Coeur d' Alene, ID     5:44.20
 2 Leigh Fredrickson         87 Spokane, WA            5:49.44

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Breanna Sande             87 Coeur d' Alene, ID    12:02.68
-- Allison Alli Hatcher      86 Spokane, WA                DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kinsy Cox                 86 Wilbur, WA             1:37.40

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kathryn Mathison          86 Pullman, WA            9:44.98

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                                57.66
    1) Xylena Reed 86                  2) Jessica Lacambra 87
    3) Kinsy Cox 86                    4) Erica Jackson 87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:09.03
    1) Kristen Dormaier 86             2) Erica Jackson 87
    3) Jessica Lacambra 87             4) Kinsy Cox 86

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kinsy Cox                 86 Wilbur, WA               1.27m    4-02.00
-- Jettie Runkel             87 Mead, WA                    NH
-- Anali Carrico             87 Mullan, ID                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jessica Lacambra          87 Airway Heights, WA          NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gretchen Bailey           86 Silverton, ID            4.98m   16-04.25
 2 Xylena Reed               86 Spokane, WA              4.97m   16-03.75
 3 Dihanna Garcia            86 Prescott, WA             4.80m   15-09.00
 4 Kristen Dormaier          86 Hartline, WA             4.76m   15-07.50
 5 Jennifer Nagy             86 Deer Park, WA            4.09m   13-05.00
 6 Jettie Runkel             87 Mead, WA                 3.69m   12-01.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Xylena Reed               86 Spokane, WA              9.59m   31-05.75
 2 Jennifer Nagy             86 Deer Park, WA            8.92m   29-03.25

Shot Put 4 K Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Spokane, WA             11.76m   38-07.00
 2 Nikita Amy                87 Harrison, ID            10.19m   33-05.25
 3 Whitney Richardson        87 Orofino, ID             10.06m   33-00.25
 4 Melissa Neuman            86 Spokane, WA              9.99m   32-09.50
 5 Amy Fields                86 Coeur d 'alene, ID       9.95m   32-07.75
 6 Vanessa Roff              87 Yakima, WA               9.82m   32-02.75
 7 Erin Lind                 86 Coeur D'Alene, ID        9.55m   31-04.00
 8 Jessica Grady             86 Veradale, WA             8.72m   28-07.50

Discus Throw 1 K Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Spokane, WA             36.94m     121-02
 2 Whitney Richardson        87 Orofino, ID             31.62m     103-09
 3 Melissa Neuman            86 Spokane, WA             29.12m      95-06
 4 Nikita Amy                87 Harrison, ID            28.14m      92-04
 5 Jessica Grady             86 Veradale, WA            28.00m      91-10
 6 Erin Lind                 86 Coeur D'Alene, ID       26.84m      88-01
 7 Vanessa Roff              87 Yakima, WA              22.86m      75-00

Hammer Throw 4 K Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Spokane, WA             20.15m      66-01

Javelin Throw 600 g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Melissa Neuman            86 Spokane, WA             31.85m     104-06
 2 Jessica Grady             86 Veradale, WA            30.84m     101-02
 3 Jettie Runkel             87 Mead, WA                19.95m      65-05

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Terran Legard             84 Burbank, WA              13.07
 2 Amy Harder                85 Sprague, WA              13.55
 3 Mari Bingham              85 Spokane, WA              13.92

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Terran Legard             84 Burbank, WA              26.05
 2 Amy Harder                85 Sprague, WA              27.43
 3 Mari Bingham              85 Spokane, WA              28.44

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Terran Legard             84 Burbank, WA              56.91

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan Ingersoll          85 Richland, WA           2:32.41

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Morgan Ingersoll          85 Richland, WA           5:10.37
 2 Esther Anderson           85 Pullman, WA            6:42.06

3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Esther Anderson           85 Pullman, WA           14:19.97

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
-- Esther Anderson           85 Pullman, WA                 DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Linda Blake               84 Richland, WA             15.31
 2 Stephanie Witsil          85 Chelan, WA               17.53
 3 Jeslyn Lemke              85 Cheney, WA               17.72
 4 Ileczandria Amador        85 Pullman, WA              18.32

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Linda Blake               84 Richland, WA           1:10.11
 2 Jeslyn Lemke              85 Cheney, WA             1:15.75

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Esther Anderson           85 Pullman, WA           10:35.60

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                                52.59
    1) Amy Harder 85                   2) Baily Cox 85
    3) Mari Bingham 85                 4) Lindsey Humphrey 85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              4:31.20
    1) Amy Harder 85                   2) Baily Cox 85
    3) Mari Bingham 85                 4) Jeslyn Lemke 85

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ileczandria Amador        85 Pullman, WA              1.48m    4-10.25
-- Tess Collins              84 St. Maries, ID              NH

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Emily Mount               84 Pullman, WA              2.55m    8-04.25
 1 Stephanie Witsil          85 Chelan, WA               2.55m    8-04.25
 3 Shalene Jensen            85 Oroville, WA             2.13m    6-11.75
-- Esther Anderson           85 Pullman, WA                 NH

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Baily Cox                 85 Wilbur, WA               5.30m   17-04.75
 2 Jeslyn Lemke              85 Cheney, WA               4.70m   15-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Baily Cox                 85 Wilbur, WA              10.68m   35-00.50
 2 Shalene Jensen            85 Oroville, WA             9.00m   29-06.50

Shot Put 4 K Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rochelle Rosenau          84 Cashmere, WA            10.38m   34-00.75
 2 Lindsey Humphrey          85 Cheney, WA               9.87m   32-04.75
 3 Kami Terris               84 Spokane, WA              9.72m   31-10.75
 4 Carolyn Berg              85 Spokane, WA              9.37m   30-09.00

Discus Throw 1 K Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rochelle Rosenau          84 Cashmere, WA            32.34m     106-01
 2 Carolyn Berg              85 Spokane, WA             31.16m     102-03
 3 Lindsey Humphrey          85 Cheney, WA              27.20m      89-03
 4 Kami Terris               84 Spokane, WA             21.32m      69-11

Javelin Throw 600 g Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Cassie Dryden             85 Spokane, WA             29.83m      97-10
 2 Shalene Jensen            85 Oroville, WA            29.60m      97-01
 3 Jennifer Benzie           85 Spokane, WA             26.48m      86-10

100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Randon Fuentes            94 Orofino, ID              16.78   1
 2 Ryan Kutsch               94 Spokane, WA              17.41   1
 3 Malik Jones               95 Spokane, WA              18.09   2
 4 Gunnar Kayser             95 Colbert, WA              18.55   1
 5 Tyler Maurer              94 Spokane, WA              18.77   2
 6 Brad Kinzer               95 Lewiston, ID             19.09   2
 7 Nicolas Olson             94 Deer Park, WA            21.97   1
 8 Keaton Tanzer             94 Cheney TC                21.99   2
 9 Malachi Richard           94 Spokane, WA              23.70   1
10 Jason Lundgren            95 Peck, ID                 24.08   1

200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Colbert, WA              39.01
 2 Brad Kinzer               95 Lewiston, ID             40.16
 3 Ryan Kutsch               94 Spokane, WA              40.93
 4 Keaton Tanzer             94 Cheney TC                47.00

400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Colbert, WA            1:27.00
 2 Malachi Richard           94 Spokane, WA            1:52.18

800 Meter Run Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney, WA             3:20.09
 2 Tyler Morris              94 Pasco, WA              3:22.66
 3 Jared Davis               95 Cheney, WA             3:53.86

1500 Meter Run Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Morris              94 Pasco, WA              6:27.5h

4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:12.58
    1) Evan Cook 94                    2) Tyler Maurer 94
    3) Jared Davis 95                  4) Keaton Tanzer 94

High Jump Pee Wee Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nicolas Olson             94 Deer Park, WA            0.70m    2-03.50

Long Jump Pee Wee Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney, WA               2.82m    9-03.00
 2 Malik Jones               95 Spokane, WA              2.71m    8-10.75
 3 Randon Fuentes            94 Orofino, ID              2.69m    8-10.00
 4 Ryan Kutsch               94 Spokane, WA              2.62m    8-07.25
 5 Tyler Maurer              94 Spokane, WA              2.61m    8-06.75
 6 Jordan Miller             94 Spokane, WA              2.60m    8-06.50
 7 Brad Kinzer               95 Lewiston, ID             2.59m    8-06.00
 8 Jason Lundgren            95 Peck, ID                 1.86m    6-01.25
-- Malachi Richard           94 Spokane, WA                 ND

Shot Put Pee Wee Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tyler Morris              94 Pasco, WA                4.14m   13-07.00
 2 Jared Davis               95 Cheney, WA               2.97m    9-09.00
 3 Jordan Miller             94 Spokane, WA              2.58m    8-05.75

Javelin Throw 300 g turbo Pee Wee Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Randon Fuentes            94 Orofino, ID             19.82m      65-00
 2 Malik Jones               95 Spokane, WA             10.10m      33-02
 3 Nicolas Olson             94 Deer Park, WA            8.40m      27-07
 4 Keaton Tanzer             94 Cheney TC                8.20m      26-11

Triathlon Pee Wee Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Collin Overbay            94 Spokane, WA                242
 2 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney, WA                 124
 3 Ryan Kutsch               94 Spokane, WA                 89

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino, ID              15.93   1
 2 Kyrel Parker              92 Cheney, WA               16.87   1
 3 Joe Koeske                92 Spokane, WA              16.99   1
 4 Andrew Morgan             92 Lewiston, ID             17.00   2
 5 Riley Armstrong           92 Spokane, WA              17.35   1
 6 Ian Tanzer                92 Cheney, WA               17.41   2
 7 Nikolas Wethington        92 Spokane, WA              17.90   2
 8 Richard Simmons           93 Spokane, WA              18.52   1
 9 Ryan Rosenau              92 Unat                     18.77   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino, ID              32.08   1
 2 Andrew Morgan             92 Lewiston, ID             35.74   2
 3 Riley Armstrong           92 Spokane, WA              35.75   1
 4 Nikolas Wethington        92 Spokane, WA              36.52   1
 5 Ian Tanzer                92 Cheney, WA               38.35   1
 6 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino, ID              38.67   1
 7 Bricen Steeneck           93 Spokane, WA              39.07   2
 8 David Liu                 92 Pullman, WA              39.65   1
 9 James Biddle              93 Spokane, WA              40.02   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino, ID            1:10.30
 2 Joe Koeske                92 Spokane, WA            1:17.16
 3 Mitchell Kayser           92 Colbert, WA            1:22.73
 4 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino, ID            1:29.64

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gunnar Swager             93 Spokane, WA            2:49.49
 2 James Biddle              93 Spokane, WA            3:17.57

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 James Biddle              93 Spokane, WA            6:08.1h
 2 Dakota Belcher            92 Fairchild Afb, WA      6:27.4h
-- Bricen Steeneck           93 Spokane, WA                 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:22.55
    1) Richard Simmons 93              2) Ian Tanzer 92
    3) Adam Kruse 93                   4) David Campbell 92

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              6:01.24
    1) Shackur Starks 93               2) Dakota Belcher 92
    3) Kyrel Parker 92                 4) Bricen Steeneck 93

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gunnar Swager             93 Spokane, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
 2 Shackur Starks            93 Airway Heights, WA       0.95m    3-01.25
 3 Michael Cassleman         93 Pullman, WA              0.90m    2-11.50
 4 Shane Hasenoehrl          92 Lewiston, ID            J0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Gunnar Swager             93 Spokane, WA              3.60m   11-09.75
 2 Kyrel Parker              92 Cheney, WA               3.32m   10-10.75
 3 Andrew Morgan             92 Lewiston, ID             3.18m   10-05.25
 4 Shackur Starks            93 Airway Heights, WA       3.08m   10-01.25
 5 Ryan Rosenau              92 Unat                     3.02m    9-11.00
 6 Mitchell Kayser           92 Colbert, WA              3.00m    9-10.25
 7 Michael Cassleman         93 Pullman, WA              2.65m    8-08.50
 8 Nikolas Wethington        92 Spokane, WA              2.59m    8-06.00
 9 David Liu                 92 Pullman, WA              2.57m    8-05.25
10 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino, ID              2.45m    8-00.50
11 Ian Tanzer                92 Cheney, WA               2.44m    8-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chris Lorenz              92 Lewiston, ID             5.89m   19-04.00
 2 Ryan Rosenau              92 Unat                     5.80m   19-00.50
 3 David Campbell            92 Cheney, WA               5.67m   18-07.25
 4 Adam Kruse                93 Cheney, WA               5.11m   16-09.25
 5 Riley Armstrong           92 Spokane, WA              4.88m   16-00.25
 6 Shane Hasenoehrl          92 Lewiston, ID             4.77m   15-07.75
-- Bricen Steeneck           93 Spokane, WA                 ND

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 David Liu                 92 Pullman, WA             18.63m      61-01
 2 Dakota Belcher            92 Fairchild Afb, WA       17.31m      56-09
 3 Chris Lorenz              92 Lewiston, ID            17.17m      56-04
 4 Shane Hasenoehrl          92 Lewiston, ID            16.98m      55-08
 5 Adam Kruse                93 Cheney, WA              14.45m      47-05
 6 Richard Simmons           93 Spokane, WA             14.44m      47-04
 7 David Campbell            92 Cheney, WA              13.22m      43-04

Triathlon Bantam Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gunnar Swager             93 Spokane, WA                365

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Max Kayser                90 Colbert, WA              14.57   1
 2 Chase Ramey               90 Spokane, WA              14.65   1
 3 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Pullman, WA              15.13   2
 4 Ryan Wurz                 90 Greenacres, WA           15.29   1
 5 Garrett Jutte             90 Spokane, WA              15.36   1
 6 Matt McKeirnan            91 Pasco, WA                16.03   2
 7 Colton Riner              90 Eltopia, WA              16.29   1
 8 Dakota Brooks             91 Orofino, ID              16.46   2
 9 Benjamin McGrew           91 Spokane, WA              16.86   1
10 Christian Boettcher       91 Unat                     19.54   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Max Kayser                90 Colbert, WA              30.13
 2 Chase Ramey               90 Spokane, WA              30.48
 3 Matt McKeirnan            91 Pasco, WA                32.62
 4 Dakota Brooks             91 Orofino, ID              33.20
 5 Adam Ward                 90 Pullman, WA              33.70
 6 Casey Griner              91 Spokane, WA              35.27
 7 Steven Hasenoehrl         90 Lewiston, ID             37.01

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Nathan Struhs             91 Orofino, ID            1:10.89
 2 Dakota Brooks             91 Orofino, ID            1:13.54
 3 Anthony Brown             91 Spokane, WA            1:13.66
 4 Ridge Fuentes             90 Orofino, ID            1:17.25
 5 Casey Griner              91 Spokane, WA            1:18.30
 6 Jordan Brown              90 Cheney, WA             1:25.66
 7 Ty Lesser                 90 Cheney, WA             1:36.18

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steven Kutsch             91 Spokane, WA            2:45.49
 2 Casey Griner              91 Spokane, WA            3:10.75
 3 Jordan Brown              90 Cheney, WA             3:21.08

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Schmidt             90 Cheney, WA             5:27.40
 2 Jordan Baker              91 Spokane, WA            5:27.87
 3 Steven Kutsch             91 Spokane, WA            5:39.17
 4 Mats Johnson              91 Pullman, WA            6:44.28

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Schmidt             90 Cheney, WA            11:56.19
 2 Mats Johnson              91 Pullman, WA           12:32.25

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Pullman, WA              13.89
 2 Colby Lee                 91 Pullman, WA              15.91
 3 Colton Riner              90 Eltopia, WA              16.36
 4 Anthony Brown             91 Spokane, WA              17.28
 5 A. Therrien               91 Pullman, WA              17.41
 6 Josh Walters              91 Spokane, WA              20.15

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lewis-Clark Track Club  'A'                         1:08.21
    1) Justin Wood 91                  2) Blake Anderson 91
    3) Cole Lohman 91                  4) Steven Hasenoehrl 90
 2 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:09.49
    1) Ty Lesser 90                    2) Garrett Jutte 90
    3) Logan Porter 91                 4) Jordan Brown 90

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:37.55
    1) Anthony Brown 91                2) Connor Molter-Gaddy 91
    3) Michael Stralser 91             4) Tyler Schmidt 90

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nathan Struhs             91 Orofino, ID              1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Cole Lohman               91 Lewiston, ID             1.20m    3-11.25
 3 Joel Brennan              90 Kahlotus, WA             1.15m    3-09.25
 3 Benjamin McGrew           91 Spokane, WA              1.15m    3-09.25
 3 Colby Lee                 91 Pullman, WA              1.15m    3-09.25
 6 A. Therrien               91 Pullman, WA              1.10m    3-07.25
 7 Josh Walters              91 Spokane, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
 7 Max Kayser                90 Colbert, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
 7 Colton Riner              90 Eltopia, WA              1.05m    3-05.25
 7 Adam Ward                 90 Pullman, WA              1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chase Ramey               90 Spokane, WA              4.31m   14-01.75
 2 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Pullman, WA              3.97m   13-00.25
 3 Garrett Jutte             90 Spokane, WA             J3.97m   13-00.25
 4 Ryan Wurz                 90 Greenacres, WA           3.80m   12-05.75
 5 Colby Lee                 91 Pullman, WA              3.64m   11-11.50
 6 Cole Lohman               91 Lewiston, ID             3.60m   11-09.75
 7 A. Therrien               91 Pullman, WA              3.31m   10-10.50
 8 Adam Ward                 90 Pullman, WA              3.21m   10-06.50
 9 Matt McKeirnan            91 Pasco, WA                3.15m   10-04.00
10 Michael Stralser          91 Cheney, WA               2.85m    9-04.25
11 Christian Boettcher       91 Unat                     2.62m    8-07.25
12 Cody Lacy                 91 Pullman, WA              2.49m    8-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Andrew Loseth             91 Clarkston, WA            8.99m   29-06.00
 2 Richard Harris            91 Richland, WA             7.54m   24-09.00
 3 Ridge Fuentes             90 Orofino, ID              7.17m   23-06.25
 4 Blake Anderson            91 Lewiston, ID             6.95m   22-09.75
 5 Justin Wood               91 Lewiston, ID             6.60m   21-08.00
 6 Trevor Wood               91 Pullman, WA              6.49m   21-03.50

Discus Throw 1 K Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Richard Harris            91 Richland, WA            20.46m      67-01
 2 Blake Anderson            91 Lewiston, ID            19.19m      62-11
 3 Justin Wood               91 Lewiston, ID            17.47m      57-04
 4 Trevor Wood               91 Pullman, WA             15.44m      50-08
 5 Logan Porter              91 Cheney, WA               9.95m      32-08

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mats Johnson              91 Pullman, WA             29.09m      95-05
 2 Ryan Wurz                 90 Greenacres, WA          27.86m      91-05
 3 Ridge Fuentes             90 Orofino, ID             25.98m      85-03
 4 Steven Hasenoehrl         90 Lewiston, ID            25.57m      83-11
 5 Trevor Wood               91 Pullman, WA             25.00m      82-00
 6 Benjamin McGrew           91 Spokane, WA             20.25m      66-05
 7 Connor Molter-Gaddy       91 Spokane, WA             17.44m      57-03
 8 Logan Porter              91 Cheney, WA              17.15m      56-03
 9 Michael Stralser          91 Cheney, WA              16.95m      55-07
10 Andrew Loseth             91 Clarkston, WA           16.83m      55-02
11 Ty Lesser                 90 Cheney, WA              14.48m      47-06
12 Richard Harris            91 Richland, WA            14.36m      47-01
13 Cody Lacy                 91 Pullman, WA             13.37m      43-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Steven Kutsch             91 Spokane, WA               1287

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kyle Dahl                 88 naches, WA               12.86
 2 Jeremy Kinzer             88 Lewiston, ID             13.35
 3 Derrick Quigley           88 Lewiston, ID             13.38
 4 Evan Staley               88 Kennewick, WA            14.26

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Kyle Dahl                 88 naches, WA               26.13
 2 Jeremy Kinzer             88 Lewiston, ID             26.88
 3 Derrick Quigley           88 Lewiston, ID             27.90
 4 Evan Staley               88 Kennewick, WA            28.47
 5 Brandon Hardie            89 Cheney, WA               29.85

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Derrick Quigley           88 Lewiston, ID           1:03.57
 2 Brandon Hardie            89 Cheney, WA             1:07.48

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Evan Staley               88 Kennewick, WA          2:35.46
 2 Peter Miller              88 Spokane, WA            2:42.51
 3 Austin Miller             89 Cheney, WA             2:46.65
 4 Andy Breymeyer            89 Yakima, WA             2:46.85

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Armon             88 Coeur d' Alene, ID     4:59.22
 2 Andrew Scott              88 Spokane, WA            5:00.64
 3 Austin Drake              89 Spokane, WA            5:01.06
 4 Peter Miller              88 Spokane, WA            5:28.57
 5 Andy Breymeyer            89 Yakima, WA             5:39.29
 6 Klayt Kinyon              89 Lewiston, ID           5:50.32
 7 Layne Bennett             89 Cheney, WA             6:06.65

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Armon             88 Coeur d' Alene, ID    10:36.86
 2 Peter Miller              88 Spokane, WA           10:54.19
 3 Andrew Scott              88 Spokane, WA           11:39.99
 4 Andy Breymeyer            89 Yakima, WA            12:06.75
 5 Austin Miller             89 Cheney, WA            12:16.28
 6 Layne Bennett             89 Cheney, WA            14:08.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Richard Campbell          89 Cheney, WA            27:37.88

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Tyler Brooks              88 Orofino, ID              22.27

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:03.95
    1) Austin Miller 89                2) Andrew Scott 88
    3) Layne Bennett 89                4) Reese Cox 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                             11:08.72
    1) Brandon Hardie 89               2) Austin Miller 89
    3) Andrew Scott 88                 4) Layne Bennett 89

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeremy Kinzer             88 Lewiston, ID             1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Kyle Dahl                 88 naches, WA               1.55m    5-01.00
 3 Brandon Hardie            89 Cheney, WA               1.40m    4-07.00
 4 Peter Miller              88 Spokane, WA              1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Reese Cox                 89 Wilbur, WA               1.98m    6-06.00
 2 Scott Olin                89 Pullman, WA              1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Derrick Quigley           88 Lewiston, ID             4.59m   15-00.75
 2 Evan Staley               88 Kennewick, WA            4.50m   14-09.25
 3 Brad Hobson               88 Colbert, WA              3.22m   10-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jeremy Kinzer             88 Lewiston, ID            10.32m   33-10.25

Shot Put 4 K Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nicholas Severns          88 Veradale, WA            11.35m   37-03.00
 2 Tyler Brooks              88 Orofino, ID              9.78m   32-01.00
 3 Brad Hobson               88 Colbert, WA              7.89m   25-10.75
 4 Ryan Lundgren             89 Peck, ID                 7.54m   24-09.00
 5 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Pullman, WA              6.98m   22-11.00
 6 Richard Campbell          89 Cheney, WA               5.98m   19-07.50

Discus Throw 1 K Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nicholas Severns          88 Veradale, WA            31.06m     101-11
 2 Ryan Lundgren             89 Peck, ID                26.72m      87-08
 3 Tyler Brooks              88 Orofino, ID             25.42m      83-05
 4 Brad Hobson               88 Colbert, WA             23.00m      75-05
 5 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Pullman, WA             19.24m      63-01
 6 Keeton Benedict           89 L&Ctc                   16.26m      53-04
 7 Richard Campbell          89 Cheney, WA              16.12m      52-11

Javelin Throw 600 g Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kyle Dahl                 88 naches, WA              33.91m     111-03
 2 Tyler Brooks              88 Orofino, ID             30.45m      99-11
 3 Andy Breymeyer            89 Yakima, WA              23.03m      75-07
 4 Nicholas Severns          88 Veradale, WA            22.46m      73-08
 5 Keeton Benedict           89 L&Ctc                   21.90m      71-10
 6 Ryan Lundgren             89 Peck, ID                16.69m      54-09
 7 Richard Campbell          89 Cheney, WA               9.60m      31-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Derrick Quigley           88 Lewiston, ID              1759
 2 Isak Bergman              88 Ellensburg, WA            1675

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Joseph Scheideler         86 Coeur d' Alene, ID       11.94   1
 2 Tasheen Garry             86 Unat                     12.06   2
 3 David Driscoll            87 Tekoa, WA                12.31   1
 4 Brian Crecelius           86 Orofino, ID              12.46   2
 5 Cameron Severns           86 Veradale, WA             12.47   1
 6 Bryan Porter              86 Lewiston, ID             12.74   1
 7 Alder Logan               86 Ahsahka, ID              13.07   1
 8 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino, ID              13.11   2
 9 Jonathan Smith            87 Connell, WA              13.18   2
10 Darin Weaver              87 Touchet, WA              13.44   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Joseph Scheideler         86 Coeur d' Alene, ID       24.17   1
 2 Tasheen Garry             86 Unat                     24.52   2
 3 Brian Crecelius           86 Orofino, ID              25.02   2
 4 David Driscoll            87 Tekoa, WA                25.13   1
 5 Bryan Porter              86 Lewiston, ID             25.44   1
 6 Sam Stone                 86 Farmington, WA           26.14   1
 7 Alder Logan               86 Ahsahka, ID              26.48   1
 8 Andrew Plucker            86 Touchet, WA              27.14   1
 9 Seth Klindworth           87 Connell, WA              27.24   2
10 Tyler Swenson             87 Clarkston, WA            27.70   1
11 Justin Powell             87 Wilbur, WA               28.19   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
==================================================================
 1 Michael Robinson          86 Richland, WA             52.63   1
 2 Sam Stone                 86 Farmington, WA           54.85   1
 3 Scott Lind                87 Coeur d' Alene, ID       57.36   1
 4 Alder Logan               86 Ahsahka, ID              59.24   1
 5 Bryan Porter              86 Lewiston, ID             59.53   1
 6 Darin Weaver              87 Touchet, WA            1:00.26   1
 7 Tyler Swenson             87 Clarkston, WA          1:02.11   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Skansgaard        86 Moscow, ID             2:04.49
 2 Sam Stone                 86 Farmington, WA         2:06.84
 3 Jason Wurz                87 Greenacres, WA         2:21.59

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Skansgaard        86 Moscow, ID             4:30.05
 2 Taylor Neal               86 Coeur d' Alene, ID     4:46.55
 3 Brendan Thompson          87 Connell, WA            5:03.01
 4 Cassidy Bowser            87 Orofino T&F            5:05.67
 5 Jeff Kingsbury            86 Spokane, WA            5:08.72

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Michael Skansgaard        86 Moscow, ID            10:01.80
 2 Taylor Neal               86 Coeur d' Alene, ID    10:25.80
 3 Jeff Kingsbury            86 Spokane, WA           10:58.00

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandon Steigers          86 Juliaetta, ID            15.88
 2 Darin Weaver              87 Touchet, WA              18.73
 3 Andrew Plucker            86 Touchet, WA              19.38
 4 Michael Kinnie            87 Cheney, WA               20.50

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandon Steigers          86 Juliaetta, ID          1:03.49
 2 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino, ID            1:03.61
 3 Andrew Plucker            86 Touchet, WA            1:05.45

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brendan Thompson          87 Connell, WA            8:55.0h
 2 Cassidy Bowser            87 Orofino T&F            9:14.4h
 3 Michael Kinnie            87 Cheney, WA             9:17.9h

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lewis-Clark Track Club  'A'                           49.27
    1) Bryan Porter 86                 2) Rory Reid 87
    3) Reynolds Brooks 87              4) Jacob Rishling 87
 2 Cheney Track Club  'A'                                55.46
    1) Matthew Brunell 87              2) Justin Powell 87
    3) Michael Kinnie 87               4) John McNeil 86

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Justin Powell             87 Wilbur, WA               1.83m    6-00.00
 2 Michael Robinson          86 Richland, WA             1.68m    5-06.00
 3 Matthew Brunell           87 Cheney, WA               1.58m    5-02.25
 4 Scott Lind                87 Coeur d' Alene, ID       1.53m    5-00.25
 5 Rory Reid                 87 Juliaetta, ID            1.48m    4-10.25
-- Jacob Rishling            87 Juliaetta, ID               NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mike Uhlenkott            86 Spokane, WA              3.75m   12-03.50
 2 Andrew Alton              86 Spokane, WA              3.62m   11-10.50
 3 Alex Cody Driver          86 Spokane, WA              3.31m   10-10.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Michael Robinson          86 Richland, WA             5.61m   18-05.00
 2 Matthew Tonani            86 Otis Orchards, WA        5.51m   18-01.00
 3 Justin Powell             87 Wilbur, WA               5.44m   17-10.25
 4 Scott Lind                87 Coeur d' Alene, ID       5.19m   17-00.50
 5 Jacob Rishling            87 Juliaetta, ID            4.98m   16-04.25
 6 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino, ID              4.77m   15-07.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Brandon Steigers          86 Juliaetta, ID           11.80m   38-08.75
 2 David Driscoll            87 Tekoa, WA               11.17m   36-07.75

Shot Put  12 lb Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Tyler Swenson             87 Clarkston, WA            9.77m   32-00.75
 2 Rory Reid                 87 Juliaetta, ID            9.75m   32-00.00
 3 John McNeil               86 Coulee Dam, WA           9.72m   31-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6 K Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 John McNeil               86 Coulee Dam, WA          29.62m      97-02
 2 Tyler Swenson             87 Clarkston, WA           28.88m      94-09
 3 Rory Reid                 87 Juliaetta, ID           25.26m      82-10
 4 Matthew Brunell           87 Cheney, WA              21.72m      71-03

Hammer Throw 12 lb Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jonathan Smith            87 Connell, WA             31.62m     103-09
 2 John McNeil               86 Coulee Dam, WA          26.67m      87-06
 3 Michael Kinnie            87 Cheney, WA              18.48m      60-07

Javelin Throw 800 g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chris Shearer             86 Spokane, WA             46.71m     153-03
 2 David Howard              86 Unat                    38.29m     125-07
 3 Michael Kinnie            87 Cheney, WA              30.92m     101-05
 4 Skyler Powell             87 Colbert, WA             30.12m      98-10
 5 Rory Reid                 87 Juliaetta, ID           28.72m      94-03
 6 Jason Wurz                87 Greenacres, WA          28.12m      92-03
 7 John McNeil               86 Coulee Dam, WA          26.26m      86-02
 8 Jonathan Smith            87 Connell, WA             25.80m      84-08

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cody Moore                85 Richland, WA             11.49
 2 Jaymes Powell             85 Spokane, WA              11.78
 3 Jeremy Watt               84 Unat                     12.06
 4 Levi Morris               84 Electric City, WA        12.23
 5 Mark Matthey              83 Spokane, WA              12.54

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jeremy Watt               84 Unat                     23.77
 2 John Porter               84 Lewiston, ID             24.45
 3 Levi Morris               84 Electric City, WA        24.85

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Brandon Howell            84 Clarkston, WA            51.48
 2 Edward Strickler          84 Richland, WA             53.74
 3 John Porter               84 Lewiston, ID             58.14

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Edward Strickler          84 Richland, WA           2:03.85
 2 Alex New                  85 Cataldo, ID            2:04.47
 3 Brandon Howell            84 Clarkston, WA          2:05.44

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alex New                  85 Cataldo, ID            4:38.69

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Mason Baillie             85 ConnTC                   16.42
 2 Blake Herron              85 Pasco, WA                17.65

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 John Cassleman            84 Pullman, WA              57.88
 2 Blake Herron              85 Pasco, WA              1:03.21

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Cameron Moore             85 Spokane, WA              1.58m    5-02.25
-- John Cassleman            84 Pullman, WA                 NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jaymes Powell             85 Spokane, WA              3.62m   11-10.50
 2 Ryan Mazzie               85 SpoValley                3.45m   11-03.75
-- Eric Dormaier             84 Spokane, WA                 NH

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Derek Pacheco             85 Spokane, WA              6.41m   21-00.50
 2 Levi Morris               84 Electric City, WA        6.03m   19-09.50
 3 Jeremy Watt               84 Unat                     5.87m   19-03.25
 4 Shannon Witt              85 Odessa, WA               5.22m   17-01.50

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Derek Pacheco             85 Spokane, WA             12.38m   40-07.50
 2 Cameron Moore             85 Spokane, WA             11.90m   39-00.50
 3 Shannon Witt              85 Odessa, WA              11.49m   37-08.50

Shot Put 12 lb Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mark Matthey              83 Spokane, WA             17.46m   57-03.50
 2 Craig Kent                85 Mead, WA                16.94m   55-07.00
 3 John Nave                 85 Colbert, WA             14.02m   46-00.00
 4 Matt Pintler              85 Unat                    13.35m   43-09.75
 5 Nathan Allen              85 Newman Lake, WA         10.98m   36-00.25
 6 Matthew Hird              85 Chattaroy, WA           10.66m   34-11.75

Discus Throw 1.6 K Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Andrew Ulrick             85 Spokane, WA             45.02m     147-08
 2 Andy Roof                 85 Spokane, WA             44.67m     146-07
 3 Craig Kent                85 Mead, WA                41.67m     136-08
 4 John Nave                 85 Colbert, WA             39.98m     131-02
 5 Matt Pintler              85 Unat                    39.88m     130-10
 6 Nathan Allen              85 Newman Lake, WA         33.23m     109-00
-- Kyle Annen                85 Orofino, ID                 ND

Hammer Throw 12 lb Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino, ID             41.46m     136-00
 2 Craig Kent                85 Mead, WA                29.52m      96-10

Javelin Throw 800 g Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Matthew Hird              85 Chattaroy, WA           50.93m     167-01
 2 Nathan Allen              85 Newman Lake, WA         40.00m     131-03
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx