Join/Renew Now

Illinois Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/28-30/2002 - Bolingbrook H.S. - Bolingbrook, IL

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Flyers                   15.86    10
 2 Roriann Nalls             94 Uctc                     16.04     8
 3 Mariza Trancoso           94 Sterling                 17.12     6
 4 Anto'nia Bland            94 Invaders                 17.19     4
 5 Alia Childress            95 Gazelles                 17.26     2
 6 Ariel Gibbs               94 Kankakee                 17.93     1
 7 Iman Lesure               95 Flyers                   18.58
 8 Amber Smith               94 Flyers                   20.10

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Roriann Nalls             94 Uctc                     16.33q  1
 2 Aaliyah Brown             95 Flyers                   16.35q  3
 3 Anto'nia Bland            94 Invaders                 17.08q  3
 4 Alia Childress            95 Gazelles                 17.53q  1
 5 Amber Smith               94 Flyers                   17.80q  1
 6 Mariza Trancoso           94 Sterling                 17.87q  2
 7 Ariel Gibbs               94 Kankakee                 18.11q  1
 8 Iman Lesure               95 Flyers                   18.33q  2
 9 Allison Smith             94 DeKalb                   18.39   1
10 Amber Hutson              94 Zephyrs                  18.41   3
11 Estizer Smith             94 Gazelles                 18.72   3
12 Kelsey Reed               95 Sandhills                19.70   2
13 Monique Grant             94 N Shor Breez             19.79   3
14 Kortney Moore             96 Flyers                   20.17   2
15 J'Osiah Taylor            96 Gazelles                 20.58   2
16 Jessica Williams          94 N Shor Breez             20.91   1
17 Stacy Johnson             94 Heroh TC                 21.01   3
18 Stephanie Milroy          95 DeKalb                   21.25   3
19 Destinee Denson-Lewis     94 Zephyrs                  22.05   1
20 Ariel Smith               95 Flyers                   22.70   1
21 Jamee Williams            96 N Shor Breez             24.90   2

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Flyers                   32.98    10
 2 Roriann Nalls             94 Uctc                     33.83     8
 3 Anto'nia Bland            94 Invaders                 35.12     6
 4 Mariza Trancoso           94 Sterling                 36.33     4
 5 Alia Childress            95 Gazelles                 37.07     2
 6 Ashley Fouch              94 Elgin Sharks             38.22     1
 7 Stacy Johnson             94 Heroh TC                 38.36
 8 Amber Hutson              94 Zephyrs                  38.51

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Flyers                   34.04q  1
 2 Roriann Nalls             94 Uctc                     34.16q  1
 3 Anto'nia Bland            94 Invaders                 34.88q  2
 4 Ashley Fouch              94 Elgin Sharks             35.85q  2
 5 Alia Childress            95 Gazelles                 36.57q  3
 6 Amber Hutson              94 Zephyrs                  37.96q  2
 7 Mariza Trancoso           94 Sterling                 38.40q  3
 8 Stacy Johnson             94 Heroh TC                 38.68q  1
 9 Ariel Gibbs               94 Kankakee                 39.23   2
10 Allison Smith             94 DeKalb                   40.24   2
11 Leigha Arstrong           95 Kankakee                 40.29   2
12 Eleyia Manns              94 Bn/Rockford              40.69   3
13 Destinee Denson-Lewis     94 Zephyrs                  41.21   3
14 AnnaMaria Grove           94 Sterling                 43.30   1
15 Joya Sneed                94 Kankakee                 44.34   1
16 Stephanie Milroy          95 DeKalb                   44.47   1
17 Amber Smith               94 Flyers                   45.06   1
18 Kortney Moore             96 Flyers                   45.73   2
19 Ariel Smith               95 Flyers                   46.92   3
20 J'Osiah Taylor            96 Gazelles                 49.47   3
21 Aija Williams             96 Flyers                   50.73   3

400 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Roriann Nalls             94 Uctc                   1:18.10   1   10
 2 Ashley Fouch              94 Elgin Sharks           1:21.01   1    8
 3 Anto'nia Bland            94 Invaders               1:21.99   1    6
 4 Vicky Garcia              94 Falcon Youth           1:28.04   2    4
 5 Alia Childress            95 Gazelles               1:30.37   1    2
 6 Marissa Shirley           94 Falcon Youth           1:31.65   2    1
 7 Kathleen McCaffery        95 Elgin Sharks           1:35.88   2
 8 Leah Barrett              95 Kankakee               1:46.02   2
 9 Aija Williams             96 Flyers                 1:51.17   2

800 Meter Run Peewee Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ashley Fouch              94 Elgin Sharks           3:02.67    10
 2 Ashley Revord             94 SW Cheetahs            3:07.25     8
 3 Vicky Garcia              94 Falcon Youth           3:13.54     6
 4 Gabriela Sanchez          94 Elgin Sharks           3:14.31     4
 5 Marissa Shirley           94 Falcon Youth           3:29.86     2
 6 Natalie Himmel            95 Elgin Sharks           3:33.91     1
 7 Kathleen McCaffery        95 Elgin Sharks           3:37.65
 8 AnnaMaria Grove           94 Sterling               3:43.61
 9 Estizer Smith             94 Gazelles               3:52.72
10 Leah Barrett              95 Kankakee               4:02.63

1500 Meter Run Peewee Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ashley Revord             94 SW Cheetahs            6:18.73    10
 2 Gabriela Sanchez          94 Elgin Sharks           6:19.94     8
 3 Vicky Garcia              94 Falcon Youth           6:34.39     6
 4 Natalie Himmel            95 Elgin Sharks           7:12.27     4
 5 Marissa Shirley           94 Falcon Youth           7:20.52     2

Long Jump Peewee Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ariel Gibbs               94 Kankakee                 3.14m   10-03.75   10
 2 Stacy Johnson             94 Heroh TC                 3.00m    9-10.25    8
 3 Estizer Smith             94 Gazelles                 2.98m    9-09.50    6
 4 Allison Smith             94 DeKalb                   2.94m    9-07.75    4
 5 Mariza Trancoso           94 Sterling                 2.90m    9-06.25    2
 6 Aaliyah Brown             95 Flyers                   2.83m    9-03.50    1
 7 Amber Hutson              94 Zephyrs                  2.82m    9-03.00
 8 Joya Sneed                94 Kankakee                 2.69m    8-10.00
 9 Amber Smith               94 Flyers                   2.65m    8-08.50
10 Aija Williams             96 Flyers                   2.57m    8-05.25
11 Madeline Morris           96 Illini Heat              2.50m    8-02.50
12 Leigha Arstrong           95 Kankakee                 2.44m    8-00.25
13 Stephanie Milroy          95 DeKalb                   2.43m    7-11.75
14 Kelsey Reed               95 Sandhills                2.40m    7-10.50
15 Joslyn Rodriquez          94 N Shor Breez             2.37m    7-09.50
16 Samantha Rodriquez        96 N Shor Breez             2.18m    7-02.00
17 Monique Grant             94 N Shor Breez             1.68m    5-06.25
18 Kortney Moore             96 Flyers                   1.36m    4-05.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Rebekah Johnson           92 Heroh TC                 14.67    10
 2 Ashley Collins            93 Gazelles                 14.85     8
 3 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              15.23     6
 4 Lakisha Alston            92 Central IL               15.51     4
 5 Shanetta Pickens          92 Kankakee                 15.54     2
 6 Eboni Johnson             92 Uctc                     15.92     1
 7 Dominikque Williams       92 Invaders                 15.98
 8 Rashida Alston            93 Central IL               16.03

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rebekah Johnson           92 Heroh TC                 14.97q  3
 2 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              15.20q  3
 3 Ashley Collins            93 Gazelles                 15.24q  2
 4 Shanetta Pickens          92 Kankakee                 15.71q  1
 5 Lakisha Alston            92 Central IL              J15.71q  1
 6 Rashida Alston            93 Central IL               15.79q  2
 6 Dominikque Williams       92 Invaders                 15.79q  3
 8 Eboni Johnson             92 Uctc                     15.95q  3
 9 Coryn LaVeist             92 Uctc                     16.03   1
10 Nahja Williams            92 Kankakee                 16.22   2
11 Cynthia Smith             93 Flyers                   16.31   2
12 Keturah Henry             92 Flyers                   16.60   1
13 Devyn Thompson            92 Uctc                     16.62   2
14 Alisha Weir               93 Sterling                 16.72   1
15 Charcsey Gunn             93 Elgin Sharks             16.76   3
16 Amirh Miles               93 Gazelles                 16.89   3
17 Nailah Wood               93 Flyers                   17.06   3
18 Brittane Townsend         92 Gazelles                 17.08   1
19 Crystal Hutson            92 Zephyrs                  17.27   2
20 Rebecca Fassler           92 Sterling                 17.56   2
21 Erin Scott                93 Sandhills                18.31   1
22 Brianna Holman            93 Zephyrs                  18.55   1
23 Joyona Gathing            92 Kankakee                 19.22   2
24 Tatiana Eilers            93 Kankakee                 21.26   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Rebekah Johnson           92 Heroh TC                 30.23    10
 2 Ashley Collins            93 Gazelles                 30.94     8
 3 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              31.78     6
 4 Condia Smith              92 Sandhills                32.09     4
 5 Morgan Binwahlee          92 Uctc                     32.11     2
 6 Dominikque Williams       92 Invaders                 32.16     1
 7 Lakisha Alston            92 Central IL               32.32
 8 Victoria McCadd           92 Flyers                   32.56

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rebekah Johnson           92 Heroh TC                 30.29q  3
 2 Ashley Collins            93 Gazelles                 31.51q  3
 3 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              32.17q  3
 4 Morgan Binwahlee          92 Uctc                     32.41q  1
 5 Dominikque Williams       92 Invaders                 32.71q  4
 6 Condia Smith              92 Sandhills                32.91q  2
 7 Lakisha Alston            92 Central IL               32.98q  1
 8 Victoria McCadd           92 Flyers                   33.41q  4
 9 Desiray Mosley            93 Zephyrs                  33.72   1
10 Devyn Thompson            92 Uctc                     33.88   2
11 Katie Browder             92 DeKalb                   33.90   2
12 Taylor Manley             92 Uctc                     34.08   3
13 Eboni Johnson             92 Uctc                     34.14   3
14 Coryn LaVeist             92 Uctc                     34.21   3
15 Cynthia Smith             93 Flyers                   34.25   2
16 Nahja Williams            92 Kankakee                 34.34   1
17 Brianna Jenkins           93 Falcon Youth             34.45   2
18 Chariah Love              93 Flyers                   34.52   4
19 Keturah Henry             92 Flyers                   34.98   1
20 Rashida Alston            93 Central IL               35.33   4
21 Amirh Miles               93 Gazelles                 35.36   4
22 Nailah Wood               93 Flyers                   35.99   2
23 Rashita Washington        93 Uctc                     36.90   4
24 Rebecca Fassler           92 Sterling                 37.18   1
25 Brianna Holman            93 Zephyrs                  37.78   3
26 Hannah Kaplan             92 Evnstn Eagle             38.12   4
27 Anna Yordy                93 Sterling                 41.73   1
28 Briana Coleman            93 Zephyrs                  45.69   3
29 Natronda Jackson          92 Falcon Youth             46.64   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Victoria McCadd           92 Flyers                 1:13.79   3   10
 2 Taylor Manley             92 Uctc                   1:14.15   1    8
 3 Devyn Thompson            92 Uctc                   1:15.29   1    6
 4 Khazer Springer           92 Kankakee               1:15.85   1    4
 5 Katie Browder             92 DeKalb                 1:16.86   1    2
 6 Jenesis Hill              93 Heroh TC               1:16.96   3    1
 7 Brianna Jenkins           93 Falcon Youth           1:17.64   2
 8 Shelby Stucker            93 Illini Heat            1:17.65   3
 9 Jaylin Thompson           92 Flyers                 1:18.35   1
10 Valarie Neves             93 Kankakee               1:18.56   2
11 Eboni Johnson             92 Uctc                   1:23.73   2
12 Johanna Dibuz             92 River Runner           1:24.09   3
13 Mary Brokaw               93 Unattached             1:26.36   3
14 Morgan Binwahlee          92 Uctc                   1:28.49   3
15 Catherine Pittman         92 Illini Heat            1:29.91   2
16 Tiarra Williams           92 Falcon Youth           1:31.83   1
17 Anna Stiker               92 DeKalb                 1:40.88   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Aylla Lashaway            92 Elgin Sharks           2:46.73    10
 2 Monique Robinson          92 Elgin Sharks           2:53.29     8
 3 Valarie Neves             93 Kankakee               2:55.44     6
 4 Rachel Stelter            93 Falcon Youth           2:55.50     4
 5 Jenesis Hill              93 Heroh TC               2:56.28     2
 6 Claira Himmel             92 Elgin Sharks           2:57.09     1
 7 Mary Murphy               92 West Chicago           3:00.75
 8 Jaylin Thompson           92 Flyers                 3:03.79
 9 Alexandria Warden-Michl   92 Stly Strider           3:06.65
10 Katie Flannery            93 Elgin Sharks           3:08.41
11 Johanna Dibuz             92 River Runner           3:13.85
12 Rachel Roque              93 Falcon Youth           3:16.19
13 Kara Wallace              92 Illini Heat            3:21.38
14 Amani Salinas             93 Elgin Sharks           3:35.36
15 Anna Stiker               92 DeKalb                 3:48.93

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Monique Robinson          92 Elgin Sharks           5:43.42    10
 2 Aylla Lashaway            92 Elgin Sharks           5:45.04     8
 3 Mary Murphy               92 West Chicago           5:56.41     6
 4 Claira Himmel             92 Elgin Sharks           5:57.84     4
 5 Rachel Stelter            93 Falcon Youth           5:58.22     2
 6 Charcsey Gunn             93 Elgin Sharks           6:16.08     1
 7 Katie Flannery            93 Elgin Sharks           6:22.22
 8 Alexandria Warden-Michl   92 Stly Strider           6:30.51
 9 Kara Wallace              92 Illini Heat            6:34.59
-- Hannah Kaplan             92 Evnstn Eagle               DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Irais Villa               92 Elgin Sharks           9:00.48    10
 2 Daisy Villa               94 Elgin Sharks          11:06.33     8
 3 Tiarra Williams           92 Falcon Youth          11:12.10     6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Aurora Flyers                                         57.8h    10
 2 Kankakee TC                                           58.4h     8
 3 Univ. of Chicago TC                                 1:01.1h     6
 4 Gazelles TC                                         1:02.0h     4

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kankakee TC                                         5:07.31    10
    1) Khazer Springer 92              2) Joyona Gathing 92
    3) Kimbrea Mitchell 92             4) Valarie Neves 93
 2 Falcon Youth TC                                     5:40.52     8
    1) Rachel Stelter 93               2) Brianna Jenkins 93
    3) Tiarra Williams 92              4) Rachel Roque 93
 3 Illini Heat TC                                      5:56.65     6
    1) Shelby Stevenson 92             2) Catherine Pittman 92
    3) Sarah Iverson 93                4) Shelby Stucker 93

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Rebekah Johnson           92 Heroh TC                 1.10m    3-07.25   10
 2 Anna Stiker               92 DeKalb                   0.95m    3-01.25    8
 3 Sarah Iverson             93 Illini Heat              0.90m    2-11.50    6

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Lakisha Alston            92 Central IL               3.55m   11-07.75   10
 2 Katie Browder             92 DeKalb                   3.45m   11-04.00    8
 3 Alexandria Harden         93 Springfield              3.42m   11-02.75    6
 4 Shelby Stucker            93 Illini Heat              3.36m   11-00.25    4
 5 Dominikque Williams       92 Invaders                J3.36m   11-00.25    2
 6 Jaylin Thompson           92 Flyers                   3.30m   10-10.00    1
 7 Rachel Roque              93 Falcon Youth             3.28m   10-09.25
 8 Desiray Mosley            93 Zephyrs                  3.26m   10-08.50
 9 Rashida Alston            93 Central IL               3.22m   10-06.75
10 Alexandria Warden-Michl   92 Stly Strider             3.10m   10-02.00
11 Coryn LaVeist             92 Uctc                     3.09m   10-01.75
12 Crystal Hutson            92 Zephyrs                  2.99m    9-09.75
13 Helena Rodriquez          93 N Shor Breez             2.98m    9-09.50
14 Condia Smith              92 Sandhills                2.82m    9-03.00
15 Chariah Love              93 Flyers                   2.77m    9-01.25
16 Sarah Iverson             93 Illini Heat              2.72m    8-11.25
17 Alisha Weir               93 Sterling                 2.69m    8-10.00
18 Rebecca Fassler           92 Sterling                 2.63m    8-07.50
19 Joyona Gathing            92 Kankakee                 2.58m    8-05.75
20 Kara Wallace              92 Illini Heat              2.55m    8-04.50
21 Tatiana Eilers            93 Kankakee                 2.00m    6-06.75

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jennifer Milroy           92 DeKalb                   6.91m   22-08.00   10
 2 Emily Levine              92 DG Stars                 5.12m   16-09.75    8
 3 Erin Scott                93 Sandhills                4.97m   16-03.75    6
 4 Jasmine Walker            93 Flyers                   4.86m   15-11.50    4
 5 Mary Hudson               93 Lv's Cheetah             4.59m   15-00.75    2

Javelin Throw Mini Turbo Bantam Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jennifer Milroy           92 DeKalb                  11.55m      37-11   10
 2 Erin Scott                93 Sandhills                9.29m      30-06    8
 3 Mary Hudson               93 Lv's Cheetah             8.97m      29-05    6
 4 Jasmine Walker            93 Flyers                   7.38m      24-02    4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Ermanda Roberts           90 Unattached               12.86    10
 2 Tulin Terrell             90 Kankakee                 13.37     8
 3 Jasmine Johnson           90 Heroh TC                 13.41     6
 4 Anisha Johnson            90 Falcon Youth             13.48     4
 5 Leah Schenkier            90 Evnstn Eagle             13.85     2
 6 Shanise Wilson            90 Kankakee                 14.11     1
 7 Ashley Robinson           90 Flyers                   14.13
 8 Hannah Query              90 Illini Heat              14.23

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ermanda Roberts           90 Unattached               12.98q  3
 2 Jasmine Johnson           90 Heroh TC                 13.66q  4
 3 Anisha Johnson            90 Falcon Youth             13.71q  3
 4 Tulin Terrell             90 Kankakee                 13.72q  5
 5 Leah Schenkier            90 Evnstn Eagle             14.07q  3
 6 Shanise Wilson            90 Kankakee                 14.21q  3
 7 Ashley Robinson           90 Flyers                   14.33q  1
 8 Hannah Query              90 Illini Heat              14.37q  4
 9 Ashley Short              90 Sandhills                14.46   5
10 Deja Baker                90 Zephyrs                  14.59   1
11 Shalis Delgado            90 Flyers                  J14.59   1
12 Melissa Elie              90 Zephyrs                  14.62   3
13 La'Taja Bland             90 Invaders                 14.63   1
14 Tinitra Bell              91 Bn/Rockford              14.65   3
15 Chelsea Jackson           90 Heroh TC                 14.72   2
16 Ashley Simon              90 Zephyrs                  14.88   5
17 Candace Williams          90 N Shor Breez             14.92   1
18 Erin Boykin               90 Uctc                     15.09   2
19 Sharon Riley              90 Kankakee                 15.19   4
20 Shenetha Flowers          90 Zephyrs                  15.33   4
21 Lauren Sims               90 Gazelles                 15.43   3
22 Tyler Burke               91 Uctc                     15.47   3
23 NiaMira Payne             90 Bombers                  15.54   4
24 Francis Black             90 Kankakee                 15.63   2
25 Anna Nieto                91 Belvidere                15.87   4
26 Emily Price               90 Illini Heat              16.10   1
27 Caroline Wambach          91 Evnstn Eagle             16.20   4
28 Natalie Hall              91 Zephyrs                  16.25   2
29 Hannah Truckenbrod        91 DeKalb                   16.38   2
29 Morgan Holmes             90 Illini Heat              16.38   2
31 Tara Anderson             90 Belvidere                16.40   5
32 Deirdre Doughlin          90 Flyers                   16.43   5
33 Victoria Powell           91 Falcon Youth             16.63   2
34 Megan Porter              91 Evnstn Eagle             17.09   5
35 Deima Thompson            91 Gazelles                 17.59   2
36 Stephanie Glick           91 Sterling                 17.66   4
37 Candice Alcaraz           90 Falcon Youth             18.12   1
38 Sarah Levine              90 DG Stars                 19.08   5

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Ermanda Roberts           90 Unattached               26.44    10
 2 Tulin Terrell             90 Kankakee                 27.32     8
 3 Anisha Johnson            90 Falcon Youth             27.91     6
 4 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Flyers                   27.95     4
 5 Jennifer Guy              90 Sandhills                28.27     2
 6 Leah Schenkier            90 Evnstn Eagle             29.31     1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ermanda Roberts           90 Unattached               26.39q  2
 2 Tulin Terrell             90 Kankakee                 27.22q  3
 3 Jasmine Johnson           90 Heroh TC                 27.38q  1
 3 Anisha Johnson            90 Falcon Youth             27.38q  1
 5 Jennifer Guy              90 Sandhills                27.75q  4
 6 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Flyers                   27.97q  4
 7 Leah Schenkier            90 Evnstn Eagle             29.07q  2
 8 Jacqueline Elliott        90 Flyers                   29.14q  2
 9 Tityona Lowe              90 Flyers                   29.21   5
10 Tayla Mardis              90 Bombers                  29.28   3
11 Stephanie Gallagher       90 Belvidere                29.36   4
12 Deja Baker                90 Zephyrs                  29.76   5
13 Ashley Brown              90 Sandhills                29.91   3
14 Tinitra Bell              91 Bn/Rockford              30.00   3
15 Melissa Elie              90 Zephyrs                  30.20   1
16 Candice McGee             90 N Shor Breez             30.21   4
17 Mallory Dreyer            90 Marion                   30.31   5
18 Kemi Okwumabua            91 Bn/Rockford              30.33   2
19 Tiarra Allen              90 Falcon Youth             30.36   4
20 Candace Williams          90 N Shor Breez             30.45   5
21 Kyrie Doran               90 Sandhills                30.75   1
22 Crystal Smith             90 Kankakee                 31.50   4
22 Erin Boykin               90 Uctc                     31.50   2
24 Jasmine Milton            91 Evnstn Eagle             31.76   1
25 Krista Sheley             90 Sterling                 33.02   5
26 Tyler Burke               91 Uctc                     33.07   5
27 NiaMira Payne             90 Bombers                  33.20   5
27 Emily Price               90 Illini Heat              33.20   2
29 Ashlee Hendrix            91 Falcon Youth             33.77   2
30 Caroline Wambach          91 Evnstn Eagle             34.04   4
31 Deirdre Doughlin          90 Flyers                   34.13   3
32 Brenda Onuselogu          90 Bombers                  34.62   1
33 Jasmine Williams          91 Falcon Youth             34.71   5
34 Claire Wambach            90 Evnstn Eagle             35.55   3
35 Stephanie Glick           91 Sterling                 36.67   1
36 Candice Alcaraz           90 Falcon Youth             37.73   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Stephanie Gallagher       90 Belvidere              1:05.01   4   10
 2 La'Taja Bland             90 Invaders               1:06.23   2    8
 3 Tayla Mardis              90 Bombers                1:06.67   4    6
 4 Tiarra Allen              90 Falcon Youth           1:07.23   1    4
 5 Tiara Thomas              91 Dominators             1:07.24   3    2
 6 Rachael Latham            90 Elgin Sharks           1:07.34   1    1
 7 Mallory Dreyer            90 Marion                 1:07.76   4
 8 Lauren Sims               90 Gazelles               1:08.33   1
 9 Elizabeth Meier           91 River Runner           1:08.75   2
10 Bridget LeDuc             91 Sandhills              1:08.82   2
11 Kemi Okwumabua            91 Bn/Rockford            1:09.77   2
12 Morgan Holmes             90 Illini Heat            1:11.99   3
13 Candice McGee             90 N Shor Breez           1:12.63   4
14 Michelle Higgins          91 Flyers                 1:12.83   1
15 Erin Boykin               90 Uctc                   1:13.96   4
16 Denita Taylor             90 Stly Strider           1:16.22   4
17 Tyler Burke               91 Uctc                   1:17.20   3
18 Amanda Trancoso           91 Sterling               1:18.28   2
19 Yanil Delgado             91 Flyers                 1:18.46   2
20 Jasmine Jefferson         91 Kankakee               1:19.31   1
21 Shontica Anderson         91 Flyers                 1:22.04   3
22 Anna Nieto                91 Belvidere              1:23.54   1
23 Chelsie Trowbridge        91 Central IL             1:26.11   3
24 Khadijah Muhammad         90 Sandhills              1:30.56   3
25 Sarah Levine              90 DG Stars               1:38.20   4

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Flyers                 2:27.94    10
 2 Victoria Castaneda        91 Wndrin Tucan           2:34.32     8
 3 Rachael Latham            90 Elgin Sharks           2:35.76     6
 4 Elizabeth Meier           91 River Runner           2:35.97     4
 5 Tiara Thomas              91 Dominators             2:40.08     2
 6 Gabriella Zecker          91 Evnstn Eagle           2:41.69     1
 7 La'Taja Bland             90 Invaders               2:41.70
 8 Mercedes Mancha           90 Elgin Sharks           2:53.54
 9 Kathryn Gehrke            90 Sterling               2:54.39
10 Jessica Butcher           90 Illini Heat            2:57.06
11 Denita Taylor             90 Stly Strider           3:05.93
12 Candace Moore             91 Sterling               3:10.23
13 Emma Webster              91 DG Stars               3:18.82
14 Laurel Schmitt            91 DG Stars               3:19.47
15 Leslie Robin              91 Evnstn Eagle           3:51.34
-- Ceara Campos              91 Sterling                    DQ

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Victoria Castaneda        91 Wndrin Tucan           5:02.32    10
 2 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Flyers                 5:08.41     8
 3 Valerie Cintron           90 Flyers                 5:20.42     6
 4 Kristina Aubert           91 Elgin Sharks           5:26.08     4
 5 Elizabeth Meier           91 River Runner           5:27.59     2
 6 Julie Jarrett             90 Illini Heat            5:33.96     1
 7 Gabriella Zecker          91 Evnstn Eagle           5:43.29
 8 Jessica Butcher           90 Illini Heat            5:58.73
 9 Emili Maxeiner            90 Stly Strider           6:05.68
10 Andrea Maxeiner           91 Stly Strider           6:27.61
11 Charis Foust              91 Sterling               6:41.68
12 Candace Moore             91 Sterling               6:49.66
13 Leslie Robin              91 Evnstn Eagle           7:10.60
-- Elizabeth Ripley          90 Flyers                     DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Tewolde         90 Elgin Sharks          10:51.74    10
 2 Kristina Aubert           91 Elgin Sharks          11:19.06     8
 3 Janna Mitsos              90 Wndrin Tucan          11:29.66     6
 4 Elizabeth Ripley          90 Flyers                12:28.64     4
 5 Emili Maxeiner            90 Stly Strider          12:52.94     2
 6 Andrea Maxeiner           91 Stly Strider          13:12.58     1

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Mercedes Mancha           90 Elgin Sharks           9:02.70    10
 2 Stephanie Martinez        91 Elgin Sharks           9:45.54     8
-- Candice Alcaraz           90 Falcon Youth                DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacqueline Elliott        90 Flyers                   15.28    10
 2 Mercedes Broadnax         90 Dominators               16.13     8
 3 Kelly Murphy              90 West Chicago             16.20     6
 4 Mollie Louret             90 Illini Heat              16.40     4
 5 Alexis Atkins             91 Heroh TC                 16.62     2
 6 Rachel Johnson            91 Heroh TC                 16.67     1
 7 Hannah Truckenbrod        91 DeKalb                   17.44
 8 Shontica Anderson         91 Flyers                   17.97

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jacqueline Elliott        90 Flyers                   15.60q  1
 2 Kelly Murphy              90 West Chicago             16.57q  1
 3 Alexis Atkins             91 Heroh TC                 16.68q  2
 4 Mollie Louret             90 Illini Heat              17.10q  2
 5 Mercedes Broadnax         90 Dominators               17.38q  1
 6 Rachel Johnson            91 Heroh TC                 17.87q  1
 7 Shontica Anderson         91 Flyers                   18.20q  2
 8 Hannah Truckenbrod        91 DeKalb                   18.32q  2
 9 Raven Matthews            91 Uctc                     18.67   2
10 Greer Relphorde           91 Uctc                     18.92   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Aurora Flyers                                         54.1h    10
 2 Kankakee TC                                           55.1h     8
 3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                56.9h     6
 4 Heroh TC                                              57.8h     4
 5 Evanston Eagles TC                                  1:02.1h     2
-- SandhillsTC                                              DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 SandhillsTC                                         4:36.82    10
    1) Jennifer Guy 90                 2) Bridget LeDuc 91
    3) Monique Roberts 90              4) Ashley Short 90
 2 Kankakee TC                                         4:51.49     8
    1) Francis Black 90                2) Alyncia Clark 91
    3) Sharon Riley 90                 4) Shanise Wilson 90
 3 Illini Heat TC                                      4:57.71     6
    1) Morgan Holmes 90                2) Julie Jarrett 90
    3) Mollie Louret 90                4) Hannah Query 90
 4 Sterling TC                                         5:12.78     4
    1) Ceara Campos 91                 2) Kathryn Gehrke 90
    3) Krista Sheley 90                4) Amanda Trancoso 91
 5 Aurora Flyers                                       5:16.43     2
    1) Shontica Anderson 91            2) Yanil Delgado 91
    3) Michelle Higgins 91             4) Shalis Delgado 90
 6 Heroh TC                                            5:21.93     1
    1) Lindsey Adams 91                2) Alexis Atkins 91
    3) Chelsea Jackson 90              4) Annie Manns-Miller 90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Aurora Flyers                                      11:41.61    10
    1) Valerie Cintron 90              2) Elizabeth Ripley 90
    3) Yanil Delgado 91                4) Michelle Higgins 91

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Monique Roberts           90 Sandhills                1.30m    4-03.25   10
 2 Lauren Kellar             91 Sandhills                1.25m    4-01.25    8
 3 Alexis Atkins             91 Heroh TC                 1.20m    3-11.25    6
 4 Kelly Murphy              90 West Chicago             1.10m    3-07.25    4
 5 Tityona Lowe              90 Flyers                   1.05m    3-05.25    2
 6 Hannah Truckenbrod        91 DeKalb                  J1.05m    3-05.25    1
-- Shontica Anderson         91 Flyers                      NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Anisha Johnson            90 Falcon Youth             4.58m   15-00.50   10
 2 Ermanda Roberts           90 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.75    8
 3 Ashley Simon              90 Zephyrs                  4.21m   13-09.75    6
 4 Stephanie Gallagher       90 Belvidere                4.19m   13-09.00    4
 5 Tiarra Allen              90 Falcon Youth             4.17m   13-08.25    2
 6 Kaylyn Berry              91 Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00    1
 7 Mollie Louret             90 Illini Heat              4.09m   13-05.00
 8 Hannah Query              90 Illini Heat              4.06m   13-04.00
 9 Greer Relphorde           91 Uctc                     3.78m   12-05.00
10 Lacee Scott               91 Sandhills                3.70m   12-01.75
11 Celina Lewis              90 Central IL               3.64m   11-11.50
12 Alyncia Clark             91 Kankakee                J3.64m   11-11.50
13 Julie Jarrett             90 Illini Heat              3.57m   11-08.50
14 Kelly Murphy              90 West Chicago             3.56m   11-08.25
15 Tara Anderson             90 Belvidere                3.53m   11-07.00
16 Jessica Butcher           90 Illini Heat              3.51m   11-06.25
17 Lauren Sims               90 Gazelles                 3.41m   11-02.25
18 Khadijah Muhammad         90 Sandhills                3.36m   11-00.25
19 Kathryn Gehrke            90 Sterling                 3.35m   11-00.00
20 Francis Black             90 Kankakee                 3.30m   10-10.00
21 Laurel Schmitt            91 DG Stars                 3.28m   10-09.25
22 Megan Porter              91 Evnstn Eagle             3.23m   10-07.25
23 Ceara Campos              91 Sterling                 3.22m   10-06.75
24 Krista Sheley             90 Sterling                 3.21m   10-06.50
25 Shenetha Flowers          90 Zephyrs                  3.19m   10-05.75
26 Ashlee Hendrix            91 Falcon Youth             3.10m   10-02.00
27 Raven Matthews            91 Uctc                     3.02m    9-11.00
28 Hannah Baker              91 Marion                   2.94m    9-07.75
29 Natalie Hall              91 Zephyrs                  2.78m    9-01.50
30 Sarah Levine              90 DG Stars                 2.57m    8-05.25
31 Emily Price               90 Illini Heat              2.55m    8-04.50
32 Charis Foust              91 Sterling                 2.44m    8-00.25
33 Amanda Zook               91 Heroh TC                 2.41m    7-11.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jasmine Jefferson         91 Kankakee                 8.16m   26-09.25   10
 2 LaQonda Garland           90 Central IL               7.97m   26-01.75    8
 3 Rachel Johnson            91 Heroh TC                 6.77m   22-02.50    6
 4 Caitlin Strange           91 DeKalb                   6.76m   22-02.25    4
 5 Hannah Baker              91 Marion                   6.61m   21-08.25    2
 6 Victoria Powell           91 Falcon Youth             6.46m   21-02.50    1
 7 Devon PridGeon            90 Zephyrs                  6.19m   20-03.75
 8 Deima Thompson            91 Gazelles                 5.80m   19-00.50
 9 Shayna Swanson            90 Sterling                 5.65m   18-06.50
10 Taylor Hines              90 Kankakee                 5.13m   16-10.00
11 Charis Foust              91 Sterling                 5.05m   16-07.00

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 LaQonda Garland           90 Central IL              18.87m      61-11   10
 2 Hannah Baker              91 Marion                  16.05m      52-08    8
 3 Caitlin Strange           91 DeKalb                  13.39m      43-11    6
 4 Devon PridGeon            90 Zephyrs                 11.68m      38-04    4
 5 Shayna Swanson            90 Sterling                10.99m      36-01    2
 6 Taylor Hines              90 Kankakee                 9.31m      30-06    1

Javelin Throw Mini Turbo Midget Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 LaQonda Garland           90 Central IL              14.25m      46-09   10
 2 Caitlin Strange           91 DeKalb                  13.20m      43-04    8
 3 Victoria Powell           91 Falcon Youth            11.72m      38-05    6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Shalina Clarke            88 Unattached               12.66    10
 2 Aireonna Bailey           89 N Shor Breez             13.57     8
 3 Nichole Wood              88 Flyers                   13.68     6
 4 Shawna Henderson          88 Invaders                 13.77     4
 5 Jaquita Wehrly            88 Stly Strider             13.85     2
 6 Brittany Houghton         88 Unattached               13.89     1
 7 Makeda Hampton            89 Uctc                    J13.89
 8 Kiara Clark-Lewis         89 Illini Heat              15.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shalina Clarke            88 Unattached               12.78q  1
 2 Aireonna Bailey           89 N Shor Breez             13.65q  5
 3 Brittany Houghton         88 Unattached               13.74q  5
 4 Shawna Henderson          88 Invaders                 13.77q  3
 5 Kiara Clark-Lewis         89 Illini Heat              13.88q  4
 6 Makeda Hampton            89 Uctc                     13.89q  4
 7 Nichole Wood              88 Flyers                   13.93q  2
 8 Jaquita Wehrly            88 Stly Strider             13.95q  3
 9 Lindsay Latino            88 Belvidere                13.98   2
10 Nageevah Kimbrough        88 N Shor Breez             13.99   1
11 Kimberly Paprockas        88 Unattached               14.17   5
12 Brittany Rhett            88 Viper TC                 14.19   5
13 Amanda Izquierdo          88 Casa                     14.22   2
14 Tanetra Smith             88 Zephyrs                  14.23   4
15 LaKeisha Purchase         88 Zephyrs                  14.27   5
16 Brittany Martin           89 Heroh TC                 14.42   4
16 Cecily Jones              89 Bombers                  14.42   1
18 Jennifer Bumbard          88 Belvidere                14.48   3
19 Mindy Coffey              88 Marion                   14.54   2
20 Siara Bishop              89 N Shor Breez             14.63   3
21 Morgan Clark              88 Flyers                   14.64   4
22 Kandice Taylor            89 Uctc                     14.66   1
23 Josette Spears            88 Uctc                     14.68   4
24 Bailey Allen              88 Illini Heat              14.73   5
25 Jasmine Stewart           89 Uctc                     14.76   2
26 Breyen Burke              88 Uctc                     14.78   5
27 Jessica Simmons           88 Zephyrs                  14.95   1
28 Emily Hagens              89 Illini Heat              14.98   1
29 Imani Rhodes              89 Uctc                     15.01   4
30 Jessica Fouch             89 Elgin Sharks             15.06   1
31 Maurissa Hall             89 Zephyrs                  15.07   3
32 Ateese Moore              89 Uctc                     15.45   2
33 Stephanie Erazo           88 Uctc                     15.46   3
34 Niquita Sanders           88 Bombers                  15.47   5
35 Connie Potempa            89 DG Stars                 15.60   4
36 Kayla Lilly               89 Anglc Flyers             15.91   2
37 Sherry Gunn               89 Gazelles                 16.04   1
38 Kai Penn                  89 Gazelles                 16.25   3
39 Shanta Jones              88 Zephyrs                  16.93   2
40 Megan Helbling            89 Illini Heat              17.51   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Renna Berry               88 Sandhills                27.26    10
 2 Aireonna Bailey           89 N Shor Breez             27.71     7
 2 Ashley Tillman            88 N Shor Breez             27.71     7
 4 Kiara Clark-Lewis         89 Illini Heat              27.86     4
 5 Jaquita Wehrly            88 Stly Strider             28.08     2
 6 Morgan Clark              88 Flyers                   28.42     1
 7 Shawna Henderson          88 Invaders                 28.47
 8 Synquis Grojer            88 Invaders                 28.59

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Renna Berry               88 Sandhills                27.11q  6
 2 Aireonna Bailey           89 N Shor Breez             27.49q  3
 3 Jaquita Wehrly            88 Stly Strider             27.74q  1
 4 Shawna Henderson          88 Invaders                 27.85q  4
 5 Ashley Tillman            88 N Shor Breez             27.91q  5
 6 Kiara Clark-Lewis         89 Illini Heat             J27.91q  5
 7 Synquis Grojer            88 Invaders                 28.00q  1
 8 Morgan Clark              88 Flyers                   28.03q  1
 9 Danielle Joseph           88 Falcon Youth             28.17   2
10 Brittni Stewart           89 Uctc                     28.33   3
11 Cecily Jones              89 Bombers                  28.67   5
11 Nichole Wood              88 Flyers                   28.67   6
13 Stephanie Graham          88 Flyers                   28.75   3
14 Nageevah Kimbrough        88 N Shor Breez             28.82   2
15 Brittany Rhett            88 Viper TC                 28.85   1
16 Makeda Hampton            89 Uctc                     28.91   1
17 Vonkesha Brent            88 Dominators               28.97   4
18 LaKeisha Purchase         88 Zephyrs                  29.11   3
19 Anna Dziewior             89 Elgin Sharks             29.19   5
20 Tanetra Smith             88 Zephyrs                  29.28   5
21 Michelle Miller           89 DG Stars                 29.36   6
22 Brittany Martin           89 Heroh TC                 29.58   2
23 Josette Spears            88 Uctc                     29.60   3
24 Jasmine Stewart           89 Uctc                     29.88   4
25 Kandice Taylor            89 Uctc                     29.89   6
26 Shonee Muse               88 Bombers                  30.02   2
27 Hope Evans                88 Heroh TC                 30.05   6
28 Siara Bishop              89 N Shor Breez             30.64   4
29 Regina Campbell           89 Kankakee                 30.76   2
29 Breyen Burke              88 Uctc                     30.76   3
31 Imani Rhodes              89 Uctc                     30.86   2
32 Jessica Fouch             89 Elgin Sharks             30.91   4
33 Jessica Simmons           88 Zephyrs                  31.30   1
34 Starrsha Bankhead         89 Springfield              31.42   2
35 Ashley Barber             88 Sandhills                31.47   5
36 Morgan Taylor             89 Bombers                  31.52   4
37 Kai Penn                  89 Gazelles                 31.82   6
38 Chasity Randle            89 Kankakee                 32.22   3
39 Stephanie Erazo           88 Uctc                     32.38   5
40 Niquita Sanders           88 Bombers                  32.67   1
41 Ashley Patterson          89 Flyers                   32.74   5
42 Megan Helbling            89 Illini Heat              35.40   4
43 Alexandra Knepler         88 Illini Heat              36.35   6
44 Guzzardo Gabrelle         89 Sterling                 36.42   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Cairo Douglas             89 Flyers                 1:01.86   2   10
 2 Renna Berry               88 Sandhills              1:03.27   3    8
 3 Danielle Joseph           88 Falcon Youth           1:03.28   2    6
 4 Anna Dziewior             89 Elgin Sharks           1:03.86   1    4
 5 Synquis Grojer            88 Invaders               1:06.11   4    2
 6 Vonkesha Brent            88 Dominators             1:06.30   3    1
 7 Raisa Taylor              89 Stly Strider           1:06.79   2
 8 Stephanie Graham          88 Flyers                 1:07.17   4
 9 Bailey Allen              88 Illini Heat            1:07.39   2
10 Jasmine Stewart           89 Uctc                   1:07.71   3
11 LaKeisha Purchase         88 Zephyrs                1:07.88   4
12 Regina Campbell           89 Kankakee               1:08.99   2
13 Shonee Muse               88 Bombers                1:09.65   3
14 Alexa DeLaFuente          88 Sterling               1:10.29   1
15 Lindsey Bruntjen          88 Unattached             1:11.74   3
16 Jessica Stucker           89 Illini Heat            1:12.42   1
17 Hope Evans                88 Heroh TC               1:12.59   4
18 Charrise Hayes            89 Flyers                 1:14.01   3
19 Ateese Moore              89 Uctc                   1:14.12   2
20 Sherry Gunn               89 Gazelles               1:17.06   1
21 Kari Haines               88 Unattached             1:17.32   4
22 Morgan Taylor             89 Bombers                1:18.50   2
23 Arianna Smith             89 Flyers                 1:19.54   2
24 Guzzardo Gabrelle         89 Sterling               1:25.95   3
25 Alexandra Knepler         88 Illini Heat            1:28.70   3
26 Ashley Patterson          89 Flyers                 1:34.38   4

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cairo Douglas             89 Flyers                 2:27.98    10
 2 Anna Dziewior             89 Elgin Sharks           2:37.29     8
 3 Danielle Joseph           88 Falcon Youth           2:43.54     6
 4 Audrey Iverson            88 Illini Heat            2:44.77     4
 5 Jessica Stucker           89 Illini Heat            2:52.09     2
 6 Lakeisha Lambert          88 Uctc                   2:52.64     1
 7 Ariel Finney              89 Sterling               2:52.67
 8 Kaitlin Bantz             88 Illini Heat            3:08.63
 9 Alexandra Knepler         88 Illini Heat            3:34.66

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Theresa Brokaw            88 Unattached             4:53.76    10
 2 Nancy Nieto               88 Elgin Sharks           4:53.80     8
 3 Cairo Douglas             89 Flyers                 5:14.56     6
 4 Jacqueline Hubers         88 Elgin Sharks           5:24.33     4
 5 Stephanie Hughes          89 Five Alive             5:33.48     2
 6 Nicole Rutledge           89 Effingham              5:46.04     1
 7 Katie Krueger             89 Elgin Sharks           5:56.35
 8 Lakeisha Lambert          88 Uctc                   6:05.80
 9 Kaitlin Bantz             88 Illini Heat            6:39.19

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Nancy Nieto               88 Elgin Sharks          10:34.94    10
 2 Theresa Brokaw            88 Unattached            10:50.40     8
 3 Jacqueline Hubers         88 Elgin Sharks          11:34.58     6
 4 Abby May                  89 Illini Heat           11:41.58     4
 5 Katie Bauler              89 Stly Strider          12:52.81     2
 6 Lakeisha Lambert          88 Uctc                  13:12.52     1
 7 Jamie Corey               88 Elgin Sharks          13:19.31
 8 Katelyn Rose              88 Illini Heat           14:20.94
 9 Nickellina Marter         88 Unattached            14:55.99

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tykesha Jones             89 Dominators               17.41    10
 2 Lindsey Bruntjen          88 Unattached               17.43     8
 3 Kira Allen                88 Bombers                  18.22     6
 4 Jacquise Pinnick          89 Flyers                  J18.22     4
 5 Vonkesha Brent            88 Dominators               19.05     2
 6 Kimberly Paprockas        88 Unattached               19.18     1
 7 Jennifer Bumbard          88 Belvidere                19.96
 8 Sidnee Scott              89 Sandhills                20.08

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tykesha Jones             89 Dominators               17.43q  2
 2 Lindsey Bruntjen          88 Unattached               17.52q  1
 3 Kira Allen                88 Bombers                  17.54q  2
 4 Vonkesha Brent            88 Dominators               18.84q  2
 5 Jacquise Pinnick          89 Flyers                   18.97q  2
 6 Kimberly Paprockas        88 Unattached               19.92q  1
 7 Sidnee Scott              89 Sandhills                20.38q  2
 8 Jennifer Bumbard          88 Belvidere                20.41q  2
 9 Danica Fread              89 Sandhills                20.42   2
10 Jami Perkins              89 Dominators               20.53   2
11 Gwen Murphy               88 West Chicago             20.64   1
12 Erica Eloy                89 Stly Strider             21.60   1
13 Jenna Urbanski            89 Casa                     21.92   1
14 Titiana Risby             88 Dominators               21.93   1
15 Ariel Finney              89 Sterling                 23.08   1
16 Melanie McClain           89 Uctc                     26.67   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Jacquise Pinnick          89 Flyers                   31.20   2   10
 2 Vonkesha Brent            88 Dominators               31.69   1    8
 3 Lindsey Bruntjen          88 Unattached               32.61   2    6
 4 Tykesha Jones             89 Dominators               32.67   2    4
 5 Kira Allen                88 Bombers                  32.95   1    2
 6 Ashley Kasnick            88 Elgin Sharks             33.54   2    1
 7 Danica Fread              89 Sandhills                34.37   1
 8 Jami Perkins              89 Dominators               34.43   2
 9 Jenna Urbanski            89 Casa                     34.99   2
10 Sidnee Scott              89 Sandhills                35.27   2
11 Melanie McClain           89 Uctc                     35.74   1
12 Brittany McClendon        88 Bombers                  37.80   1
-- Titiana Risby             88 Dominators                 DNF   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 North Shore Breeze                                    52.7h   2   10
 2 Illini Heat TC                                        54.5h   1    8
 3 Heroh TC                                              55.1h   1    6
 4 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   55.4h   2    4
 5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                56.2h   2    2
 6 SandhillsTC                                           57.6h   2    1
-- Aurora Flyers                                            DQ   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Illini Heat TC                                      4:30.46    10
    1) Laura Morris 88                 2) Audrey Iverson 88
    3) Abby May 89                     4) Bailey Allen 88
 2 North Shore Breeze                                  4:33.74     8
    1) Aireonna Bailey 89              2) Siara Bishop 89
    3) Nageevah Kimbrough 88           4) Ashley Tillman 88
 3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:52.37     6
    1) Cecily Jones 89                 2) Morgan Taylor 89
    3) Shonee Muse 88                  4) Kira Allen 88
 4 SandhillsTC                                         4:53.64     4
    1) Danica Fread 89                 2) Sidnee Scott 89
    3) Lynn Smith 88                   4) Venus Black 88

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Illini Heat TC                                     11:22.22    10
    1) Kaitlin Bantz 88                2) Audrey Iverson 88
    3) Abby May 89                     4) Jessica Stucker 89

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Laura Morris              88 Illini Heat              1.63m    5-04.25   10
 2 Raisa Taylor              89 Stly Strider             1.50m    4-11.00    8
 3 Gwen Murphy               88 West Chicago             1.35m    4-05.00    6
 4 Ashley Tillman            88 N Shor Breez             1.30m    4-03.25    4
 5 Stephanie Smith Strickla  89 Sandhills                1.25m    4-01.25    2
 6 Ashley Patterson          89 Flyers                   1.05m    3-05.25    1
-- Ariel Finney              89 Sterling                    NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Shalina Clarke            88 Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25   10
 2 Brittany Houghton         88 Unattached               4.67m   15-04.00    8
 3 Mindy Coffey              88 Marion                   4.64m   15-02.75    6
 4 Jennifer Bumbard          88 Belvidere                4.38m   14-04.50    4
 5 Lindsey Bruntjen          88 Unattached               4.34m   14-03.00    2
 6 Alex Hines                88 Kankakee                 4.29m   14-01.00    1
 7 Kandice Taylor            89 Uctc                     4.19m   13-09.00
 8 Krystal Lawrence          88 Kankakee                 4.10m   13-05.50
 9 Jackie Atkins             88 Heroh TC                 4.00m   13-01.50
10 Brittany Rhett            88 Viper TC                 3.97m   13-00.25
11 Imani Rhodes              89 Uctc                     3.91m   12-10.00
12 Lindsay Latino            88 Belvidere                3.85m   12-07.75
13 Ateese Moore              89 Uctc                     3.79m   12-05.25
14 Jessica Stucker           89 Illini Heat              3.76m   12-04.00
15 Dynisha Garland           88 Central IL               3.71m   12-02.25
16 Anna Wince                89 DeKalb                   3.70m   12-01.75
17 Jami Perkins              89 Dominators               3.69m   12-01.25
18 Breyen Burke              88 Uctc                     3.64m   11-11.50
19 Stephanie Smith Strickla  89 Sandhills                3.58m   11-09.00
20 Maurissa Hall             89 Zephyrs                  3.55m   11-07.75
21 Regina Campbell           89 Kankakee                J3.55m   11-07.75
22 Kelsey Rodgers            89 DeKalb                   3.48m   11-05.00
23 Arianna Smith             89 Flyers                   3.40m   11-02.00
24 Connie Potempa            89 DG Stars                 3.18m   10-05.25
25 Sherry Gunn               89 Gazelles                 3.06m   10-00.50
26 Kai Penn                  89 Gazelles                 2.96m    9-08.50
27 Amanda Ruff               89 Uctc                     2.92m    9-07.00
28 Guzzardo Gabrelle         89 Sterling                 2.61m    8-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Nichole Wood              88 Flyers                   9.93m   32-07.00   10
 2 Brittany Houghton         88 Unattached               9.87m   32-04.75    8
 3 Laura Morris              88 Illini Heat              9.81m   32-02.25    6
 4 Mindy Coffey              88 Marion                   9.22m   30-03.00    4
 5 Alex Hines                88 Kankakee                 8.92m   29-03.25    2
 6 Jacquise Pinnick          89 Flyers                   8.81m   28-11.00    1

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ronni Turner              88 Effingham               10.60m   34-09.50   10
 2 Kari Haines               88 Unattached               9.82m   32-02.75    8
 3 Tena Muex                 89 Stly Strider             9.13m   29-11.50    6
 4 Tonita Butler             89 Kankakee                 7.82m   25-08.00    4
 5 Dynisha Garland           88 Central IL               7.72m   25-04.00    2
 6 Becca Marks               89 Sterling                 7.42m   24-04.25    1
 7 Chenoa Ball               89 Heroh TC                 7.25m   23-09.50
 8 Megan Burrell             88 Stly Strider             6.66m   21-10.25
 9 Marisha James             88 Lv's Cheetah             6.34m   20-09.75
10 Brittany Crenshaw         89 Kankakee                 5.71m   18-09.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Kari Haines               88 Unattached              24.20m      79-05   10
 2 Alex Hines                88 Kankakee                19.17m      62-11    8
 3 Marisha James             88 Lv's Cheetah            18.19m      59-08    6
 4 Megan Burrell             88 Stly Strider            17.12m      56-02    4
 5 Tonita Butler             89 Kankakee                15.05m      49-04    2
 6 Brittany Crenshaw         89 Kankakee                14.18m      46-06    1
 7 Dynisha Garland           88 Central IL              13.31m      43-08

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ronni Turner              88 Effingham               23.89m      78-04   10
 2 Becca Marks               89 Sterling                14.41m      47-03    8
 3 Kaitlin Bantz             88 Illini Heat              9.62m      31-07    6

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Briana Lynn               86 Anglc Flyers             12.62    10
 2 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  12.99     8
 3 Elizabeth Wechter         86 Zephyrs                  13.09     6
 4 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetah             13.15     4
 5 Chanel Haynes             86 Flyers                   13.38     2
 6 Kyra Coffey               87 Uctc                     13.43     1
 7 Alicia Carter             86 Flyers                   13.49
 8 Aesha Smith               87 Falcon Youth             13.58

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Briana Lynn               86 Anglc Flyers             12.86q  2
 2 Elizabeth Wechter         86 Zephyrs                  13.06q  3
 3 Chanel Haynes             86 Flyers                   13.17q  2
 4 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  13.18q  5
 5 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetah             13.23q  2
 6 Kyra Coffey               87 Uctc                     13.37q  1
 7 Aesha Smith               87 Falcon Youth             13.40q  4
 8 Alicia Carter             86 Flyers                   13.59q  4
 9 Katrice Giles             86 Zephyrs                  13.63   5
10 Ryann Hendricks           87 Uctc                     13.69   3
10 Sheldia Burrell           86 Casa                     13.69   1
12 Jenelle Champion          87 Belvidere                13.71   4
13 Kari Boston               87 Bombers                  13.77   4
14 Lachonda Evans            86 Uni Uni                  13.79   2
15 Ciera Mays                87 Springfield              13.81   1
16 Erica Scott               86 Flyers                   13.82   1
17 Amber Mosley              86 Zephyrs                  13.85   4
18 Julia Sparkman            87 Belvidere                13.94   3
19 Becky Waddell             86 Lv's Cheetah             13.98   4
20 Alitra Cartman            86 Uctc                     14.01   4
21 Chelsea Gunder            86 Zephyrs                  14.05   2
22 Kavarsha Davis            86 Zephyrs                  14.12   1
23 Tiffany Brown             86 Bombers                  14.14   2
24 Donica Melton             87 Zephyrs                  14.16   3
25 Lauren Anders             86 Unattached               14.22   5
26 Sophia Elie               87 Zephyrs                  14.23   1
27 Alesa Green               86 Uctc                     14.37   2
28 Mia Smith                 87 Firestarters             14.53   3
29 Krystle Gaylord           87 Zephyrs                  14.54   1
30 Tiffany Thompson          87 Sandhills                14.57   5
31 L'Quanda Perry            87 Casa                     14.60   2
32 Alyssa Pares              86 Central IL               14.61   3
33 Myla Bradford             86 Uctc                     14.83   5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters             24.59    10
 2 Briana Lynn               86 Anglc Flyers             25.64     8
 3 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters             25.81     6
 4 Lamisha Hines             86 N Shor Breez             26.23     4
 5 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling                 26.78     2
 6 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  27.07     1
 7 Tonika Calahan            86 Firestarters             27.16
 8 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetah             27.78

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters             24.45q  7
 2 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters             25.91q  5
 3 Briana Lynn               86 Anglc Flyers             26.22q  7
 4 Lamisha Hines             86 N Shor Breez             26.26q  3
 5 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetah             26.34q  2
 6 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  26.69q  2
 7 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling                 26.74q  7
 8 Tonika Calahan            86 Firestarters             26.75q  1
 9 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                     26.99   1
10 Kyra Coffey               87 Uctc                     27.04   1
11 Erica Scott               86 Flyers                   27.15   6
12 Chanel Haynes             86 Flyers                   27.23   1
13 Kari Boston               87 Bombers                  27.29   4
14 Alesa Green               86 Uctc                     27.37   5
15 Ryann Hendricks           87 Uctc                     27.42   7
16 Aesha Smith               87 Falcon Youth             27.52   2
17 Ciera Mays                87 Springfield              27.56   5
18 Julia Sparkman            87 Belvidere                27.81   3
19 Katrice Giles             86 Zephyrs                  27.82   4
20 Chelsea Gunder            86 Zephyrs                  27.83   4
21 Jenelle Champion          87 Belvidere                27.90   1
22 Niesha Wilson             86 Bombers                  27.93   3
23 Alitra Cartman            86 Uctc                     28.00   3
24 Lauren Oleszkiewicz       86 Casa                     28.05   7
25 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford              28.11   3
26 Aisha Hemphill            86 Zephyrs                  28.32   5
27 Sheldia Burrell           86 Casa                     28.38   5
27 Amy Hochberg              87 Casa                     28.38   1
29 Becky Waddell             86 Lv's Cheetah             28.41   5
30 Elizabeth Peterson        86 Unattached               28.48   3
31 Cortnee Smith             87 Lv's Cheetah             28.52   1
32 Sheemya Dies              86 Lv's Cheetah             28.53   7
33 Ashley Hammons            86 Uctc                     28.59   6
34 Sophia Elie               87 Zephyrs                  28.70   1
35 Zinnita Hall              87 Zephyrs                  28.77   2
36 Rashawna Trass            87 Kankakee                 28.80   4
37 Mia Smith                 87 Firestarters             28.81   4
38 Donica Melton             87 Zephyrs                  28.90   3
39 Krystle Gaylord           87 Zephyrs                  28.94   6
40 Tiffany Brown             86 Bombers                  29.01   7
41 Christine Scardina        86 Casa                     29.36   2
42 Nicole Willingham         86 Flyers                   29.49   2
42 Alyssa Pares              86 Central IL               29.49   6
44 Ashley Strickland         86 Casa                     29.58   3
45 Myla Bradford             86 Uctc                     29.69   4
46 Kandice Talley            87 Kankakee                 29.76   6
47 L'Quanda Perry            87 Casa                     29.85   5
48 Sherry Butler             86 Anglc Flyers             30.03   2
49 Tiffany Thompson          87 Sandhills                30.60   4
50 Amy Marshall              87 Illini Heat              30.92   6
51 Shadawn Vernon            86 Casa                     31.59   4
52 Danielle Lieber           87 Casa                     33.31   6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters             56.78   3   10
 2 Lamisha Hines             86 N Shor Breez             57.52   1    8
 3 Alicia Carter             86 Flyers                 1:00.42   2    6
 4 Mawusi Arnette            86 Uctc                   1:01.29   4    4
 5 Erica Scott               86 Flyers                 1:01.38   3    2
 6 Tonika Calahan            86 Firestarters           1:02.28   2    1
 7 Corsica Campbell          87 Kankakee               1:02.38   1
 8 Niesha Wilson             86 Bombers                1:02.45   4
 9 Amber Davis               86 Flyers                 1:03.40   4
10 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters           1:03.47   1
11 Kyra Coffey               87 Uctc                   1:03.59   3
12 Aesha Smith               87 Falcon Youth           1:03.94   4
13 Janasha Hampton           87 Unattached             1:04.08   3
14 Morgan Alexander          87 Firestarters           1:04.84   4
15 Deanna Hunt               87 Flyers                 1:04.86   4
16 Stormie Surles            86 Anglc Flyers           1:05.64   1
17 Jameka Brown              87 Lv's Cheetah           1:07.06   3
18 Siina Swanson             87 Sterling               1:08.50   1
19 Sarah Hagens              86 Illini Heat            1:09.00   3
20 Donesha Grant             87 Uni Uni                1:09.99   2
20 Aminat Akeju              87 Zephyrs                1:09.99   2
22 Julie Higgins             87 Casa                   1:10.80   3
23 Melissa Thompson          87 Firestarters           1:13.39   4
24 Nicole Willingham         86 Flyers                 1:14.23   1
25 Rashawna Trass            87 Kankakee               1:19.72   2
26 Ashley Gomez              87 Flyers                 1:24.84   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Mawusi Arnette            86 Uctc                   2:26.60    10
 2 Corsica Campbell          87 Kankakee               2:28.19     8
 3 Stormie Surles            86 Anglc Flyers           2:30.88     6
 4 Amber Davis               86 Flyers                 2:33.97     4
 5 Brittany Downs            87 Unattached             2:36.26     2
 6 Paulina Garcia            87 Elgin Sharks           2:36.31     1
 7 Shaina Masso              86 Illini Heat            2:39.21
 8 Christina Adduci          86 Unattached             2:39.54
 9 Kelly Vrshek              87 Viper TC               2:40.50
10 Cheena Burt               86 Lv's Cheetah           2:43.22
11 Calizza Griffin           87 Firestarters           2:43.88
12 Jordan Heath              87 Firestarters           2:44.18
13 Sasha Flynn               87 Bombers                2:45.47
14 Camara Garmon             86 Lv's Cheetah           2:46.93
15 Tyisha Brown              87 Lv's Cheetah           2:59.26

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Paulina Garcia            87 Elgin Sharks           5:07.66    10
 2 Patrice Baietto           87 Stly Strider           5:12.58     8
 3 Michele King              86 Sterling               5:24.16     6
 4 Christina Adduci          86 Unattached             5:30.36     4
 5 Shaina Masso              86 Illini Heat            5:38.49     2
 6 Brittany Downs            87 Unattached             5:40.75     1
 7 Jackie Olson              86 SW Cheetahs            5:44.27
 8 Shanon Gilbert            86 Sterling               5:46.20
 9 Cheena Burt               86 Lv's Cheetah           5:52.67
10 Kelly Ann Smith           86 Unattached             6:10.01
11 Nicole Johnson            86 Illini Heat            6:17.12
12 Crystal Williams          87 Lv's Cheetah           7:09.34

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Paulina Garcia            87 Elgin Sharks          11:00.82    10
 2 Patrice Baietto           87 Stly Strider          11:24.34     8
 3 Christina Adduci          86 Unattached            11:49.51     6
 4 Michele King              86 Sterling              11:54.83     4
 5 Keelin Yenney             87 Sterling              12:22.87     2
 6 Kelly Ann Smith           86 Unattached            13:23.21     1
 7 Eleanor Powell            86 DG Stars              14:05.25
-- Janelle Barrett           86 Kankakee                   DNF

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Keelin Yenney             87 Sterling              29:38.86    10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                     15.78    10
 2 Megan Thompson            86 Flyers                   15.87     8
 3 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat              15.92     6
 4 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford              16.44     4
 5 Jessica Plechaty          86 SW Cheetahs              17.51     2
 6 Cortnee Smith             87 Lv's Cheetah             17.91     1
 7 Alison McGinnis           86 Viper TC                 17.94
 8 Angela Oltman             87 Central IL               17.96

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Megan Thompson            86 Flyers                   15.99q  2
 2 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat              16.10q  2
 3 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                     16.68q  2
 4 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford              16.97q  3
 5 Jessica Plechaty          86 SW Cheetahs              17.44q  3
 6 Alison McGinnis           86 Viper TC                 17.93q  3
 7 Cortnee Smith             87 Lv's Cheetah             18.02q  1
 8 Angela Oltman             87 Central IL               18.19q  3
 9 Elizabeth Bassler         86 Casa                     18.35   1
10 Bridgette Overmyer        87 Illini Heat              18.69   1
11 Shadawn Vernon            86 Casa                     18.78   2
12 Donesha Davenport         87 Uctc                     18.98   2
13 Katherine Faems           86 Viper TC                 19.01   1
14 Amy Placek                86 Casa                     19.40   3
15 Lauren Oleszkiewicz       86 Casa                     19.50   1
16 Amber Mosley              86 Zephyrs                  19.75   3
17 Kandice Talley            87 Kankakee                 20.31   1
18 Jenelle Champion          87 Belvidere                21.78   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Lamisha Hines             86 N Shor Breez           1:04.54   1   10
 2 Leslie Wright             86 Casa                   1:10.30   1    8
 3 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat            1:10.42   3    6
 4 Natalie Laceria           86 Stly Strider           1:12.11   1    4
 5 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford            1:13.14   1    2
 6 Brittney Jones            86 Stly Strider           1:14.87   3    1
 7 Angela Oltman             87 Central IL             1:18.21   3
 8 Amy Placek                86 Casa                   1:21.33   3
 9 Shadawn Vernon            86 Casa                   1:24.59   3
-- Cortnee Smith             87 Lv's Cheetah                DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Aurora Flyers                                         50.5h   2    9
 1 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   50.5h   2    9
 3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              51.2h   1    6
 4 Lv's Cheetahs                                         51.3h   2    4
 5 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                                51.4h   2    2
 6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                52.4h   1    1
 7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                           53.1h   2
 8 Chicago & Sub. Area TC  'B'                           53.7h   1
 9 Five Alive Striders TC                                53.9h   1
10 Chicago & Sub. Area TC  'C'                           55.8h   2

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Firestarters TC                                     4:09.73    10
    1) Tonika Calahan 86               2) Sara Logan 86
    3) Jordan Heath 87                 4) Morgan Alexander 87
 2 Five Alive Striders TC                              4:21.25     8
    1) Tiffany Baker 86                2) Whitney Beals 86
    3) Petrina Hamilton 86             4) Janina Mercado 86
 3 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                              4:22.25     6
    1) Jamie Howard 86                 2) Leslie Wright 86
    3) Lauren Mcnichols 86             4) Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86
 4 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:25.28     4
    1) Jameka Brown 87                 2) Tyisha Brown 87
    3) Sheemya Dies 86                 4) Camara Garmon 86
 5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:29.69     2
    1) Kavarsha Davis 86               2) Sophia Elie 87
    3) Krystle Gaylord 87              4) Zinnita Hall 87
 6 Kankakee TC                                         4:34.58     1
    1) Shanage Brown 87                2) Corsica Campbell 87
    3) Kandice Talley 87               4) Rashawna Trass 87

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sterling TC                                        10:50.80    10
    1) Keelin Yenney 87                2) Shanon Gilbert 86
    3) Lindsay Grunauer 87             4) Michele King 86
 2 Five Alive Striders TC                             11:00.69     8
    1) Whitney Beals 86                2) Janina Mercado 86
    3) Christina Pagan 87              4) Lauren Phillips 86
 3 Firestarters TC                                    11:09.97     6
    1) Jordan Heath 87                 2) Melissa Thompson 87
    3) Tonika Calahan 86               4) Calizza Griffin 87
 4 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:21.02     4
    1) Cheena Burt 86                  2) Tyisha Brown 87
    3) Sheemya Dies 86                 4) Camara Garmon 86
 5 Illini Heat TC                                     11:23.44     2
    1) Nicole Johnson 86               2) Sarah Harris 86
    3) Marcia Johnson 86               4) Shaina Masso 86

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling                 1.63m    5-04.25   10
 2 Ashley Harden             86 Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    8
 3 Jessica Plechaty          86 SW Cheetahs              1.50m    4-11.00    6
 4 Ashley Hammons            86 Uctc                    J1.50m    4-11.00    4
 5 Lauren Mcnichols          86 Casa                     1.45m    4-09.00    2
 6 Sarah Hagens              86 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00    1
 7 Angela Oltman             87 Central IL              J1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Kerry Porter              86 Casa                     1.35m    4-05.00
 9 Ashley Paro               87 Casa                     1.30m    4-03.25
10 Rashawna Trass            87 Kankakee                J1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Alison McGinnis           86 Viper TC                 2.75m    9-00.25   10
 2 Elizabeth Peterson        86 Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00    8
 3 Marcia Johnson            86 Illini Heat             J2.59m    8-06.00    6
 4 Katherine Faems           86 Viper TC                 2.12m    6-11.50    4
 5 Shannon Miller            87 Central IL              J2.12m    6-11.50    1.5
 5 Sarah Harris              86 Illini Heat             J2.12m    6-11.50    1.5

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters             5.83m   19-01.50   10
 2 Kavarsha Davis            86 Zephyrs                  5.12m   16-09.75    8
 3 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling                 5.09m   16-08.50    6
 4 Amber Davis               86 Flyers                   5.02m   16-05.75    4
 5 Jameka Brown              87 Lv's Cheetah             4.97m   16-03.75    2
 6 Megan Thompson            86 Flyers                   4.90m   16-01.00    1
 7 Ryann Hendricks           87 Uctc                     4.87m   15-11.75
 8 Kerry Porter              86 Casa                     4.75m   15-07.00
 9 Chrissie Feldmann         86 DeKalb                   4.74m   15-06.75
10 Aesha Smith               87 Falcon Youth             4.69m   15-04.75
11 Tiffany Brown             86 Bombers                  4.59m   15-00.75
12 Hannah Holmes             86 Casa                     4.57m   15-00.00
13 Amy Hochberg              87 Casa                     4.46m   14-07.75
14 Lauren Mcnichols          86 Casa                     4.37m   14-04.00
15 Zinnita Hall              87 Zephyrs                  4.31m   14-01.75
16 Julie Higgins             87 Casa                     4.10m   13-05.50
17 Bridgette Overmyer        87 Illini Heat              3.93m   12-10.75
18 Ashley Paro               87 Casa                     3.68m   12-01.00
19 Ashley Gomez              87 Flyers                   2.60m    8-06.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters            10.44m   34-03.00   10
 2 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                    10.42m   34-02.25    8
 3 Chrissie Feldmann         86 DeKalb                  10.26m   33-08.00    6
 4 Alesa Green               86 Uctc                    10.09m   33-01.25    4
 5 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                 10.05m   32-11.75    2
 6 Hannah Holmes             86 Casa                    10.01m   32-10.25    1
 7 Natasha Young             86 Stly Strider             9.65m   31-08.00
 8 Amy Placek                86 Casa                     9.62m   31-06.75
 9 Elizabeth Peterson        86 Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00
10 Lauren Mcnichols          86 Casa                     9.38m   30-09.25
11 Elizabeth Bassler         86 Casa                     9.28m   30-05.50
12 Shanage Brown             87 Kankakee                 8.92m   29-03.25
13 Alyssa Pares              86 Central IL               8.78m   28-09.75
14 Laura Munteanu            86 Five Alive               8.50m   27-10.75
15 Amy Milroy                87 Unattached               8.14m   26-08.50
16 Laniqua Singleton         86 Stly Strider             7.80m   25-07.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Brittany Riley            86 Uctc                    12.79m   41-11.50   10
 2 Amy Schmitz               86 Illini Heat             10.83m   35-06.50    8
 3 Johanna Wienke            86 Unattached              10.72m   35-02.00    6
 4 Raquel DeBartolo          87 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50    4
 5 Kristin Drach             86 Casa                     9.93m   32-07.00    2
 6 Rebecca Mac Askill        86 Casa                     9.91m   32-06.25    1
 7 Zipporah Henry            86 Flyers                   8.75m   28-08.50
 8 Erin Mears                86 Illini Heat              8.61m   28-03.00
 9 Sandria Young             87 Stly Strider             8.57m   28-01.50
10 Anne Bucalo               87 Unattached               8.14m   26-08.50
11 Brittany Jackson          86 Lv's Cheetah             7.17m   23-06.25
12 Heather Franklin          87 Central IL               6.79m   22-03.50
13 Amber Gomez               87 Flyers                   5.35m   17-06.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Cara Downs                87 Unattached              32.52m     106-08   10
 2 Johanna Wienke            86 Unattached              31.97m     104-11    8
 3 Rebecca Mac Askill        86 Casa                    30.03m      98-06    6
 4 Brittany Riley            86 Uctc                    29.88m      98-00    4
 5 Erin Mears                86 Illini Heat             29.87m      98-00    2
 6 Amy Schmitz               86 Illini Heat             29.82m      97-10    1
 7 Kristin Drach             86 Casa                    28.25m      92-08
 8 Raquel DeBartolo          87 Unattached              27.65m      90-08
 9 Heather Franklin          87 Central IL              24.40m      80-01
10 Amy Marshall              87 Illini Heat             23.89m      78-04
11 Anne Bucalo               87 Unattached              23.58m      77-04
12 Mia Smith                 87 Firestarters            21.82m      71-07
13 Brittany Jackson          86 Lv's Cheetah            18.82m      61-09
14 Krystal Niemeyer          86 Springfield             16.97m      55-08
15 Brittany Downs            87 Unattached              13.87m      45-06

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat             34.13m     112-00   10
 2 Marcia Johnson            86 Illini Heat             29.60m      97-01    8
 3 Megan Thompson            86 Flyers                  26.72m      87-08    6
 4 Kristin Drach             86 Casa                    24.97m      81-11    4
 5 Nicole Johnson            86 Illini Heat             20.38m      66-10    2
 6 Brittany Riley            86 Uctc                    17.65m      57-11    1
 7 Krystal Niemeyer          86 Springfield             12.80m      42-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Shamelah Jones            85 Lv's Cheetah             12.45    10
 2 Sherlenia Green           85 N Shor Breez             12.54     8
 3 Monique Brown             84 Lv's Cheetah             12.67     6
 4 Dominique Evans           84 Uctc                     12.75     4
 5 Candice Neal              84 Firestarters             12.81     2
 6 Ramona Agee               85 Bombers                  12.90     1
 7 Alyssa Hancock            85 Unattached               12.92
 8 Aja Clark                 84 Firestarters             13.08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Monique Brown             84 Lv's Cheetah             12.56q  4
 2 Dominique Evans           84 Uctc                     12.72q  4
 3 Sherlenia Green           85 N Shor Breez             12.80q  2
 4 Ramona Agee               85 Bombers                  12.82q  1
 5 Shamelah Jones            85 Lv's Cheetah             12.83q  2
 6 Alyssa Hancock            85 Unattached               12.89q  2
 7 Candice Neal              84 Firestarters             12.91q  1
 8 Aja Clark                 84 Firestarters             12.94q  4
 9 Brittney Bullocks         85 Zephyrs                  13.08   2
10 Tiffany Tucker            84 Bombers                  13.10   2
11 Quiana Jones              85 Uctc                     13.14   3
12 LaToya Friday             85 Lv's Cheetah             13.17   3
13 Megan Hamilton            84 Central IL               13.18   4
14 Rowsha Labranche          84 Flyers                   13.49   4
15 Christina Gutierrez       85 Springfield              13.59   3
16 Catesha Market            84 Zephyrs                  13.63   2
17 Katrina Thompson          84 Lv's Cheetah             13.88   1
18 Renee Harton              85 Zephyrs                  13.91   4
19 Brittany Ramsey           85 Flyers                   13.97   3
20 Linda Robinson            84 Zephyrs                  14.15   3
20 Cherise Lilly             85 Anglc Flyers             14.15   1
22 Tamira O'Neal             85 Zephyrs                  14.17   4
23 Jazmin Culpepper          85 Bombers                  14.35   3
24 Evita Monroe              85 Lv's Cheetah             14.42   1
25 Angela Kindschy           85 Belvidere                14.52   2
26 Tasia Barr                84 Uni Uni                  14.56   4
27 Jessica Wimmer            85 Illini Heat              15.19   1
28 Juanita Jones             84 Anglc Flyers             15.73   3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Monique Brown             84 Lv's Cheetah             25.26    10
 2 Sherlenia Green           85 N Shor Breez             25.53     8
 3 Tiffany Tucker            84 Bombers                  25.90     6
 4 Ramona Agee               85 Bombers                  25.94     4
 5 Dominique Evans           84 Uctc                     25.95     2
 6 Candice Neal              84 Firestarters             25.98     1
 7 Aja Clark                 84 Firestarters             26.15

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Monique Brown             84 Lv's Cheetah             25.23q  3
 2 Sherlenia Green           85 N Shor Breez             25.47q  5
 3 Tiffany Tucker            84 Bombers                  25.70q  6
 4 Ramona Agee               85 Bombers                  25.82q  5
 5 Dominique Evans           84 Uctc                     25.88q  2
 6 Candice Neal              84 Firestarters             25.93q  3
 6 Jackie Smart              83 Bombers                  25.93q  2
 8 Aja Clark                 84 Firestarters             25.99q  6
 9 Jasmine Williams          85 Firestarters             26.07   4
10 Zenovia Taylor            84 Uctc                     26.10   4
10 Tairisha Sawyer           85 Zephyrs                  26.10   1
12 Alyssa Hancock            85 Unattached               26.18   6
13 Brittney Bullocks         85 Zephyrs                  26.21   2
14 Shanon Beelendorf         85 Sterling                 26.44   6
15 Laura Jefferson           85 Bombers                  26.51   1
16 Rowsha Labranche          84 Flyers                   26.54   3
17 Michelle Simpson          85 Uctc                     26.55   3
18 Kia White                 85 Flyers                   26.68   4
19 Lakecia Leavy             85 Firestarters             26.93   5
20 April Lowery              84 Firestarters             26.94   1
21 Pavielle Wooten           84 Lv's Cheetah             26.99   6
22 Kamaricia Sutherland      83 Zephyrs                  27.10   6
22 Abby Redmond              84 Unattached               27.10   2
24 Catesha Market            84 Zephyrs                  27.13   3
25 Christina Taylor          83 Uctc                     27.30   6
26 Myra Moman                85 Sterling                 27.39   5
27 Tiffany Adams             85 Uctc                     27.40   5
28 Emily Pankow              85 Casa                     27.43   1
29 Laura Gaido               85 Flyers                   27.58   1
29 Latasha Chatman           84 Zephyrs                  27.58   4
31 Cherise Lilly             85 Anglc Flyers             27.60   2
32 Helen Amadi               85 Uctc                     27.68   1
33 Brittany Ramsey           85 Flyers                   27.83   5
34 Linda Robinson            84 Zephyrs                  27.92   4
35 Crystal Matsey            84 Invaders                 28.33   3
36 Tomea Peebles             84 Uctc                     28.40   6
37 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre     85 Anglc Flyers             28.53   4
38 Danielle Hamilton         84 Kankakee                 28.69   2
39 Renee Harton              85 Zephyrs                  28.74   5
40 Tamira O'Neal             85 Zephyrs                  28.79   5
41 Jessica Cwiak             85 Unattached               29.05   2
42 Yessenia Ovalle           85 Uni Uni                  29.32   3
43 Jazmin Culpepper          85 Bombers                  29.39   4
44 Angela Kindschy           85 Belvidere                30.31   4
45 Alysia Cobb               85 Uctc                     30.70   1
46 Jessica Wimmer            85 Illini Heat              31.83   3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 April Lowery              84 Firestarters             58.83   3   10
 2 Shanon Beelendorf         85 Sterling                 59.02   1    8
 3 Kia White                 85 Flyers                   59.61   2    6
 4 Michelle Simpson          85 Uctc                     59.63   1    4
 5 Jasmine Williams          85 Firestarters           1:00.36   1    2
 6 Tairisha Sawyer           85 Zephyrs                1:01.00   1    1
 7 Amanda Radochonski        84 Casa                   1:01.72   1
 8 Kimberly Richmond         83 Zephyrs                1:02.30   2
 9 Tiffany Adams             85 Uctc                   1:02.48   2
10 Latasha Chatman           84 Zephyrs                1:04.01   1
11 Danielle Hamilton         84 Kankakee               1:04.16   2
12 Brittany Ramsey           85 Flyers                 1:04.31   1
13 Robyn Owens               85 Firestarters           1:05.99   2
14 Abby Redmond              84 Unattached             1:07.45   3
15 Danielle Rub              84 Casa                   1:09.12   2
16 Bianca Flynn              84 Bombers                1:09.35   2
17 Laura Jefferson           85 Bombers                1:15.95   1
18 Gleniesha Blake           85 Bombers                1:23.74   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sarah Selby               84 Unattached             2:17.44    10
 2 Cynthia Spearman          85 Unattached             2:27.08     8
 3 Michelle Simpson          85 Uctc                   2:28.87     6
 4 Shane Evans               84 Viper TC               2:33.13     4
 5 Kimberly Richmond         83 Zephyrs                2:33.50     2
 6 Princess Fouch            85 Elgin Sharks           2:35.53     1
 7 Amber Druien              85 Sterling               2:35.92
 8 Tiffany Adams             85 Uctc                   2:38.32
 9 Katy Kostal               85 Unattached             2:44.51
10 Danielle Rub              84 Casa                   2:49.44
11 Ashley Lance              84 Lv's Cheetah           2:51.08
12 Lindsay Patterson         85 Flyers                 2:51.50
-- Gleniesha Blake           85 Bombers                     NT

1500 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sarah Selby               84 Unattached             4:41.88    10
 2 Carrie Moffett            85 Unattached             5:02.04     8
 3 Christina Nieto           83 Elgin Sharks           5:14.10     6
 4 Cynthia Spearman          85 Unattached             5:29.12     4
 5 Catherine Waddell         85 Lv's Cheetah           5:59.03     2
 6 Lindsay Patterson         85 Flyers                 6:09.75     1

3000 Meter Run Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Sarah Selby               84 Unattached            10:33.65    10
 2 Christina Nieto           83 Elgin Sharks          11:14.27     8
 3 Elizabeth Ambrus          84 Viper TC              11:24.93     6
 4 Katy Kostal               85 Unattached            11:51.67     4

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Francisca Dela Torre      84 Elgin Sharks          34:20.48    10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Jackie Smart              83 Bombers                  14.85    10
 2 Megan Garrity             84 Flyers                   15.24     8
 3 Jamie Thomas              84 Falcon Youth             15.41     6
 4 Christina Gutierrez       85 Springfield              16.08     4
 5 Katherine Johnson         84 Casa                     16.33     2
 6 Jennifer Whitman          85 Flyers                   16.35     1
 7 Marquitta Vines           85 Uctc                     16.37

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jackie Smart              83 Bombers                  15.37q  2
 2 Jamie Thomas              84 Falcon Youth             15.63q  1
 3 Christina Gutierrez       85 Springfield              15.71q  2
 4 Megan Garrity             84 Flyers                   15.81q  2
 5 Marquitta Vines           85 Uctc                     16.28q  1
 6 Jennifer Whitman          85 Flyers                   16.29q  1
 7 Katherine Johnson         84 Casa                     16.58q  2
 8 Kristine Lehan            83 DeKalb                   17.13q  1
 9 Kristine Jennings         85 Unattached               17.23   1
10 Shannon Calvart           85 Central IL               17.77   2
11 Emily Pankow              85 Casa                     18.15   1
12 Bernada Redzepagic        84 Zephyrs                  18.29   2
13 Ashley Stinton            83 Unattached               19.66   1
14 Rachel Adams              85 Uctc                     21.91   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Leah Kincaid              85 Springfield            1:02.72   2   10
 2 Marquitta Vines           85 Uctc                   1:05.97   2    8
 3 Jamie Thomas              84 Falcon Youth           1:08.17   1    6
 4 Abby Redmond              84 Unattached             1:09.24   1    4
 5 Christina Gutierrez       85 Springfield            1:09.60   1    2
 6 Kristine Jennings         85 Unattached             1:10.06   2    1
 7 Megan Garrity             84 Flyers                 1:11.04   1
 8 Bianca Flynn              84 Bombers                1:16.64   2
 9 Kara Saternus             84 Unattached             1:16.77   1
10 Somayeh Jahedi            85 Casa                   1:18.58   1
11 Ashley Lance              84 Lv's Cheetah           1:21.11   2
12 Rachel Adams              85 Uctc                   1:28.44   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              47.8h    10
 2 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.9h     8
 3 Firestarters TC                                       49.0h     6
 4 Aurora Flyers                                         49.6h     4
 5 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   49.9h     2
 6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                50.3h     1
 7 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                                51.8h
 8 Uni Uni TC                                            57.1h

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:06.29    10
    1) Pavielle Wooten 84              2) LaToya Friday 85
    3) Shamelah Jones 85               4) Monique Brown 84
 2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:09.16     8
    1) Ramona Agee 85                  2) Jackie Smart 83
    3) Laura Jefferson 85              4) Tiffany Tucker 84
 3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:09.82     6
    1) Latasha Chatman 84              2) Linda Robinson 84
    3) Kimberly Richmond 83            4) Brittney Bullocks 85
 4 Firestarters TC                                     4:12.82     4
    1) Jasmine Williams 85             2) Robyn Owens 85
    3) Lakecia Leavy 85                4) April Lowery 84
 5 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                              4:23.93     2
    1) Danielle Rub 84                 2) Amanda Radochonski 84
    3) Somayeh Jahedi 85               4) Patrice Agnant 85

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Viper TC                                           10:40.44    10
    1) Shane Evans 84                  2) Corinne Militz 84
    3) Elizabeth Ambrus 84             4) Suzy Turner 85

High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Carly Christoff           83 Casa                     1.65m    5-05.00   10
 2 Shanon Beelendorf         85 Sterling                J1.65m    5-05.00    8
 3 Janelle Wettour           84 Casa                     1.60m    5-03.00    6
 4 Tamela Jadin              84 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    4
 5 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre     85 Anglc Flyers            J1.55m    5-01.00    2
 6 Kristina Jones            85 Uctc                    J1.55m    5-01.00    1
 7 Donielle Davenport        85 Uctc                     1.50m    4-11.00
 8 Latryce Sharp             85 Uctc                    J1.50m    4-11.00
 9 Libby Bedoe               84 SW Cheetahs             J1.50m    4-11.00
10 Emily Pankow              85 Casa                     1.45m    4-09.00
11 Rebecca Meade             85 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00
12 Elizabeth Jur             85 Viper TC                J1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Lizzie Proctor            84 Invaders                 3.35m   10-11.75   10
 2 Tamela Jadin              84 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00    8
 3 Ashley Stinton            83 Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00    6
 4 Whitney Calvert           85 Central IL               3.05m   10-00.00    4
 5 Nicolene Galas            85 SW Cheetahs             J3.05m   10-00.00    2
 6 Lauren Halatek            83 Viper TC                 2.59m    8-06.00    1
 7 Maggie Kiser              84 Casa                    J2.59m    8-06.00
 8 Courtney Walwrath         85 Central IL               2.44m    8-00.00
 9 Megan McKenna             85 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75
10 Catherine Waddell         85 Lv's Cheetah            J2.28m    7-05.75
11 Eilleen O'Hara            85 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
12 Libby Bedoe               84 SW Cheetahs              2.12m    6-11.50
13 Crystal Green             83 Lv's Cheetah             1.96m    6-05.00
-- Krystal Williams          85 Lv's Cheetah                NH
-- Tonnesha Gaddis           84 Lv's Cheetah                NH

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Terri Abraham             85 Stly Strider             5.83m   19-01.50   10
 2 Leah Kincaid              85 Springfield              5.47m   17-11.50    8
 3 Sherlenia Green           85 N Shor Breez             5.40m   17-08.75    6
 4 Jamie Thomas              84 Falcon Youth             5.36m   17-07.00    4
 5 Lakecia Leavy             85 Firestarters             5.25m   17-02.75    2
 6 Christina Taylor          83 Uctc                     5.22m   17-01.50    1
 7 Katherine Johnson         84 Casa                     5.15m   16-10.75
 8 Kia White                 85 Flyers                   5.09m   16-08.50
 9 Tomea Peebles             84 Uctc                     4.88m   16-00.25
10 Carly Christoff           83 Casa                     4.78m   15-08.25
11 Latryce Sharp             85 Uctc                     4.75m   15-07.00
12 Donielle Davenport        85 Uctc                     4.69m   15-04.75
13 Megan Hamilton            84 Central IL               4.55m   14-11.25
14 Helen Amadi               85 Uctc                     4.54m   14-10.75
15 Patrice Agnant            85 Casa                     4.40m   14-05.25
16 Danielle Hamilton         84 Kankakee                 4.34m   14-03.00
17 Bernada Redzepagic        84 Zephyrs                 J4.34m   14-03.00
18 Evita Monroe              85 Lv's Cheetah             4.24m   13-11.00
19 Alysia Cobb               85 Uctc                     4.19m   13-09.00
20 Rebecca Meade             85 Illini Heat              4.16m   13-07.75
21 Tasia Barr                84 Uni Uni                  4.05m   13-03.50
22 Jessica Wimmer            85 Illini Heat              3.33m   10-11.25

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Kristina Jones            85 Uctc                    11.30m   37-01.00   10
 2 Jennifer Whitman          85 Flyers                  11.01m   36-01.50    8
 3 Jamie Thomas              84 Falcon Youth            11.00m   36-01.25    6
 4 Katherine Johnson         84 Casa                    10.97m   36-00.00    4
 5 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre     85 Anglc Flyers            10.82m   35-06.00    2
 6 Helen Amadi               85 Uctc                    10.76m   35-03.75    1
 7 Robyn Owens               85 Firestarters            10.62m   34-10.25
 8 Christina Taylor          83 Uctc                    10.52m   34-06.25
 9 Tomea Peebles             84 Uctc                    10.34m   33-11.25
10 Cathy Curry               85 Stly Strider            10.26m   33-08.00
11 Kristine Lehan            83 DeKalb                  10.12m   33-02.50
12 Somayeh Jahedi            85 Casa                   J10.12m   33-02.50
13 Bernada Redzepagic        84 Zephyrs                  9.82m   32-02.75
14 Maggie Kiser              84 Casa                     9.42m   30-11.00
15 Carly Christoff           83 Casa                     9.41m   30-10.50
16 Alysia Cobb               85 Uctc                     9.36m   30-08.50
17 Elizabeth Jur             85 Viper TC                 8.47m   27-09.50

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Karren Mabry              85 Lv's Cheetah            11.78m   38-07.75   10
 2 Jomyla McKinnie           85 Uctc                    11.37m   37-03.75    8
 3 Tomisha Banks             85 Springfield             10.94m   35-10.75    6
 4 Janine Batchelor          84 SW Cheetahs             10.79m   35-05.00    4
 5 Lee Kuhn                  85 Viper TC                10.54m   34-07.00    2
 6 Tiffany Farrier           84 Falcon Youth            10.35m   33-11.50    1
 7 Briana Kennett            84 Unattached              10.09m   33-01.25
 8 Tiffany Byrd              84 Heroh TC                10.03m   32-11.00
 9 Jenna Wienke              84 Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75
10 Melissa Hart              85 Belvidere                9.48m   31-01.25

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Tiffany Farrier           84 Falcon Youth            35.65m     116-11   10
 2 Jenna Wienke              84 Unattached              35.12m     115-03    8
 3 Janine Batchelor          84 SW Cheetahs             35.06m     115-00    6
 4 Briana Kennett            84 Unattached              33.65m     110-05    4
 5 Karren Mabry              85 Lv's Cheetah            32.75m     107-05    2
 6 Tiffany Byrd              84 Heroh TC                32.21m     105-08    1
 7 Stacey Alden              84 Unattached              31.28m     102-07
 8 Desarae Hostler           84 Unattached              29.32m      96-02
 9 Jomyla McKinnie           85 Uctc                    26.71m      87-07
10 Lauren Halatek            83 Viper TC                26.58m      87-02
11 Lee Kuhn                  85 Viper TC                26.49m      86-11
12 Melissa Hart              85 Belvidere               26.06m      85-06
13 Cynthia Spearman          85 Unattached              20.50m      67-03

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Briana Kennett            84 Unattached              30.75m     100-11   10
 2 Libby Bedoe               84 SW Cheetahs             30.13m      98-10    8
 3 Carly Christoff           83 Casa                    27.91m      91-07    6
 4 Karren Mabry              85 Lv's Cheetah            27.17m      89-02    4
 5 Jomyla McKinnie           85 Uctc                    25.85m      84-10    2
 6 Mary Mittelsteadt         85 Unattached              23.28m      76-04    1
 7 Lauren Halatek            83 Viper TC                22.82m      74-10
 8 Emily Pankow              85 Casa                    22.10m      72-06
 9 Janine Batchelor          84 SW Cheetahs             21.28m      69-10
10 Tiffany Farrier           84 Falcon Youth            19.20m      63-00
11 Pavielle Wooten           84 Lv's Cheetah            17.75m      58-03

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Keenan Jones              94 Uctc                     15.94    10
 2 Mason Burnett             94 Stly Strider             16.08     8
 3 Alec Galindo`             94 Sterling                 16.09     6
 4 Vaylan George             94 N Shor Breez             16.83     4
 5 Dennis Davis              94 Heroh TC                 16.93     2
 6 Jeruel Taylor             94 Gazelles                 17.11     1
 7 Joseph Moore              94 Flyers                   17.50
 8 Damian Smith              95 N Shor Breez             18.10

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Keenan Jones              94 Uctc                     16.39q  3
 2 Alec Galindo`             94 Sterling                 16.65q  2
 3 Mason Burnett             94 Stly Strider             16.81q  1
 4 Vaylan George             94 N Shor Breez             17.13q  2
 5 Dennis Davis              94 Heroh TC                 17.20q  2
 6 Jeruel Taylor             94 Gazelles                 17.36q  3
 7 Damian Smith              95 N Shor Breez             17.51q  3
 8 Joseph Moore              94 Flyers                   17.58q  1
 9 Matt Puscas               94 DeKalb                   17.82   3
10 Rahkim Alston             95 Central IL               17.98   3
11 Martez Cox                94 Central IL               18.33   2
12 Deontay Holman            94 Zephyrs                  18.46   2
13 Paris Bell                94 Invaders                 18.50   3
14 James McBride             95 N Shor Breez             18.55   1
15 Terry Atwater             94 N Shor Breez             18.86   3
16 Aamir Bowens              94 Gazelles                 19.11   2
17 Jamario Grady             95 Dominators               19.42   2
18 Savon Harris              95 Kankakee                 19.62   2
19 Anton Lumpkins            95 Kankakee                 19.63   3
20 Dyrrah Christian          96 Kankakee                 19.64   1
21 Malik Sanders             96 Gazelles                 20.27   1
22 Deante Fuller             95 Zephyrs                  20.65   1
23 Raheym Spells             94 Gazelles                 24.34   1
24 Jashaun Bowens            96 Gazelles                 27.68   1

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Keenan Jones              94 Uctc                     33.29    10
 2 Mason Burnett             94 Stly Strider             33.38     8
 3 Notay Jackson             94 Falcon Youth             33.69     6
 4 Elliott McGaughy          94 Flyers                   34.34     4
 5 Nuntreae Jackson          94 Falcon Youth             34.71     2
 6 Steven Hawthorne          94 Gazelles                 36.38     1
 7 Cesar Mejia               94 Elgin Sharks             36.42
 8 Jeruel Taylor             94 Gazelles                 39.17

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mason Burnett             94 Stly Strider             33.36q  2
 2 Keenan Jones              94 Uctc                     34.01q  4
 3 Nuntreae Jackson          94 Falcon Youth             34.18q  4
 4 Notay Jackson             94 Falcon Youth             34.49q  3
 5 Elliott McGaughy          94 Flyers                   34.90q  1
 6 Cesar Mejia               94 Elgin Sharks             35.44q  4
 7 Steven Hawthorne          94 Gazelles                 36.18q  4
 8 Jeruel Taylor             94 Gazelles                 36.58q  2
 9 Dennis Davis              94 Heroh TC                 37.15   3
10 Michael Mcallister        96 Flyers                   37.69   3
11 Demetrius McCullough      94 Flyers                   37.99   1
12 Joseph Moore              94 Flyers                   38.05   2
13 Evonte Cephus             94 Kankakee                 38.07   1
14 Deontay Holman            94 Zephyrs                  38.97   3
15 Rahkim Alston             95 Central IL               39.57   2
16 Martez Cox                94 Central IL               40.03   2
17 Ira Sneed                 95 Kankakee                 40.34   3
18 Aamir Bowens              94 Gazelles                 40.82   1
19 Jamario Grady             95 Dominators               41.32   2
20 Savon Harris              95 Kankakee                 41.41   3
21 Anton Lumpkins            95 Kankakee                 41.86   1
22 Malik Sanders             96 Gazelles                 44.58   4
23 Chauncy Gibbs             95 Sterling                 44.65   4
24 Raheym Spells             94 Gazelles                 46.25   2
25 Jashaun Bowens            96 Gazelles                 55.53   1

400 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Mason Burnett             94 Stly Strider           1:16.26   1   10
 2 Nuntreae Jackson          94 Falcon Youth           1:16.27   2    8
 3 Keenan Jones              94 Uctc                   1:18.53   1    6
 4 Notay Jackson             94 Falcon Youth           1:18.94   3    4
 5 Cesar Mejia               94 Elgin Sharks           1:21.14   3    2
 6 Alec Galindo`             94 Sterling               1:23.63   1    1
 7 Steven Hawthorne          94 Gazelles               1:24.16   3
 8 Robert RJ Troye           94 Sterling               1:27.41   3
 9 Ira Sneed                 95 Kankakee               1:28.48   2
10 Paris Bell                94 Invaders               1:29.67   2
11 Michael Mcallister        96 Flyers                 1:31.38   3
12 Matt Puscas               94 DeKalb                 1:31.54   3
13 Jeremy Fahling            94 Central IL             1:31.94   2
14 Cody Drane                94 Sterling               1:31.99   2
15 Joseph Moore              94 Flyers                 1:35.09   1
16 Jacob Stelter             95 Falcon Youth           1:39.89   1
17 Dyrrah Christian          96 Kankakee               1:42.70   1
18 Landon Albert             95 Liberty R&T            1:43.66   3
19 Chauncy Gibbs             95 Sterling               1:48.71   2
20 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks           2:09.96   1

800 Meter Run Peewee Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cesar Mejia               94 Elgin Sharks           3:02.07    10
 2 Robert RJ Troye           94 Sterling               3:09.16     8
 3 Valenti Nicky             94 Elgin Sharks           3:09.22     6
 4 Tyler Yunk                94 Belvidere              3:16.05     4
 5 Cody Drane                94 Sterling               3:28.34     2
 6 Jacob Stelter             95 Falcon Youth           3:47.31     1
 7 Landon Albert             95 Liberty R&T            3:53.14

1500 Meter Run Peewee Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Razo Thomas               94 SW Cheetahs            6:00.06    10
 2 Valenti Nicky             94 Elgin Sharks           6:16.22     8
 3 Tyler Yunk                94 Belvidere              6:29.91     6
 4 Jacob Stelter             95 Falcon Youth           7:36.34     4

Long Jump Peewee Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Demetrius McCullough      94 Flyers                   3.52m   11-06.75   10
 2 Matt Puscas               94 DeKalb                   3.48m   11-05.00    8
 3 Elliott McGaughy          94 Flyers                   3.23m   10-07.25    6
 4 Alec Galindo`             94 Sterling                J3.23m   10-07.25    4
 5 Martez Cox                94 Central IL               3.22m   10-06.75    2
 6 Nuntreae Jackson          94 Falcon Youth             3.11m   10-02.50    1
 7 Terry Atwater             94 N Shor Breez             3.01m    9-10.50
 8 Vaylan George             94 N Shor Breez            J3.01m    9-10.50
 9 Ira Sneed                 95 Kankakee                 2.98m    9-09.50
10 Terrel Bocot              94 Heroh TC                 2.94m    9-07.75
11 Dennis Davis              94 Heroh TC                 2.90m    9-06.25
12 Rahkim Alston             95 Central IL               2.80m    9-02.25
13 Dyrrah Christian          96 Kankakee                 2.72m    8-11.25
14 Deante Fuller             95 Zephyrs                  2.69m    8-10.00
15 Michael Mcallister        96 Flyers                   2.66m    8-08.75
16 Jeremy Fahling            94 Central IL               2.63m    8-07.50
17 Deontay Holman            94 Zephyrs                  2.60m    8-06.50
18 James McBride             95 N Shor Breez             2.58m    8-05.75
19 Landon Albert             95 Liberty R&T              2.20m    7-02.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Derek Drew                93 Flyers                   14.28    10
 2 Brandon Lewis             92 Invaders                 14.33     8
 3 Erik Gavin                92 Gazelles                 14.47     6
 4 Kendace Martin            92 Invaders                 14.49     4
 5 Ryan Dodson               92 Flyers                   14.51     2
 6 Michael Taylor            92 Invaders                 14.55     1
 7 Wayne Simon               92 Zephyrs                  14.65
 8 Erek Drew                 93 Flyers                   15.40

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brandon Lewis             92 Invaders                 14.52q  4
 2 Kendace Martin            92 Invaders                 14.59q  3
 3 Ryan Dodson               92 Flyers                   14.60q  4
 4 Erik Gavin                92 Gazelles                 14.63q  2
 5 Wayne Simon               92 Zephyrs                  14.68q  2
 6 Derek Drew                93 Flyers                   14.72q  1
 7 Michael Taylor            92 Invaders                 14.73q  2
 8 Erek Drew                 93 Flyers                   15.35q  3
 9 Marquis Kilburn           92 Stly Strider             15.48   2
10 Kameron Alston            92 Central IL               15.52   3
11 Donavan Wilson            93 Invaders                 15.81   1
12 Lantz Sims                93 Gazelles                 15.95   3
13 Vincent Bell              92 Invaders                 16.10   4
14 Aaron Hall                92 Kankakee                 16.32   4
15 Tyler Witherspoon         93 N Shor Breez             16.34   1
16 Dean Jordan               93 Sandhills                16.54   4
17 Kendall Wolfe             92 Kankakee                 16.58   3
18 Brian Diaz                92 Sterling                 16.60   3
19 Kendall Anderson          92 Zephyrs                  16.69   1
20 Trae Anderson             92 Stly Strider             16.71   3
21 Jamal Johnson             93 Heroh TC                 16.99   1
22 Alex Griffin              92 Kankakee                 17.20   2
23 Gregory Allen             93 Zephyrs                  17.21   1
24 Collin Sullivan           94 Belvidere                17.31   2
25 Terry Miller              93 Flyers                   17.33   2
26 Brionte Hamilton          92 Kankakee                 17.37   2
27 Christopher Mitchell      93 Gazelles                 17.62   4
28 Prentiss Grant            93 N Shor Breez             17.72   4
29 Mark Helbling             92 Illini Heat              18.26   1
30 Dakota Robins             93 Zephyrs                  18.70   3
31 Elijaah Gathing           93 Kankakee                 19.14   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Kendace Martin            92 Invaders                 29.46    10
 2 Michael Taylor            92 Invaders                 29.60     8
 3 Derek Drew                93 Flyers                   29.85     6
 4 Erik Gavin                92 Gazelles                 30.29     4
 5 Brandon Lewis             92 Invaders                 30.72     2
 6 Marquis Kilburn           92 Stly Strider             30.78     1
 7 Ryan Boatright            92 Flyers                   31.65

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kendace Martin            92 Invaders                 29.31q  1
 2 Brandon Lewis             92 Invaders                 29.40q  3
 3 Michael Taylor            92 Invaders                 29.46q  2
 4 Ryan Dodson               92 Flyers                   29.82q  1
 5 Derek Drew                93 Flyers                   30.25q  1
 6 Marquis Kilburn           92 Stly Strider             30.92q  4
 7 Erik Gavin                92 Gazelles                 30.94q  3
 8 Ryan Boatright            92 Flyers                   31.10q  4
 9 Erek Drew                 93 Flyers                   31.47   2
10 Ron Beach                 92 Falcon Youth             31.65   1
11 Kameron Alston            92 Central IL               32.16   4
12 Jake Gordon               92 DeKalb                   32.66   3
13 Marc Jones                92 Zephyrs                  32.68   3
14 Joshua Humphrey           92 Gazelles                 32.85   4
15 Gregory Allen             93 Zephyrs                  33.25   2
16 Anthony Yarbrough         93 Sterling                 34.18   2
17 Jacob Jarrett             92 Illini Heat              34.67   2
18 Alex Griffin              92 Kankakee                 34.90   3
19 Tyler Witherspoon         93 N Shor Breez             35.10   4
20 Trae Anderson             92 Stly Strider             35.20   3
21 John Butcher              93 Illini Heat              35.43   1
22 Christopher Mitchell      93 Gazelles                 35.54   3
23 Brian Diaz                92 Sterling                 35.64   2
24 Mark Helbling             92 Illini Heat              36.05   4
25 Isaac Katz                92 Evnstn Eagle             36.12   4
26 Prentiss Grant            93 N Shor Breez             36.83   1
27 Ryne Reynolds             92 Central IL               38.33   1
28 Nicolas Gavin             93 SW Cheetahs              38.88   1
29 Dakota Robins             93 Zephyrs                  40.54   4
30 Jordan Jones              93 Flyers                   44.00   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Derek Drew                93 Flyers                 1:05.73   1   10
 2 Ryan Boatright            92 Flyers                 1:10.05   2    8
 3 Natron Jackson            92 Falcon Youth           1:10.75   2    6
 4 Ron Beach                 92 Falcon Youth           1:12.48   1    4
 5 Anthony Yarbrough         93 Sterling               1:12.99   1    2
 6 Donavan Wilson            93 Invaders               1:14.65   1    1
 7 D'Angelo Springer         93 Kankakee               1:16.42   1
 8 Vincent Bell              92 Invaders               1:16.56   2
 9 Darvis PridGeon           92 Zephyrs                1:17.62   1
10 Jakob Trancoso            93 Sterling               1:18.67   2
11 Joshua Humphrey           92 Gazelles               1:20.91   2
12 John Butcher              93 Illini Heat            1:21.48   1
13 Aron Alford               92 Kankakee               1:25.87   2
14 Brionte Hamilton          92 Kankakee               1:27.10   2
15 Ryne Reynolds             92 Central IL             1:27.76   1
16 Taylor Dupre              92 DeKalb                 1:29.00   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Natron Jackson            92 Falcon Youth           2:42.50    10
 2 Jacob Jarrett             92 Illini Heat            2:44.08     8
 3 Roger Klein               92 Elgin Sharks           2:44.72     6
 4 Alex McCaffery            92 Elgin Sharks           2:49.20     4
 5 Stefon Young              92 Wndrin Tucan           2:49.95     2
 6 Derek Lindgren            92 River Runner           2:49.96     1
 7 Keaton Albert             93 Liberty R&T            2:50.39
 8 Jaki Pinnick              93 Flyers                 2:51.41
 9 Wilton Crocker            93 Belvidere              2:52.95
10 Jonathan Dziewior         93 Elgin Sharks           2:55.22
11 Timothy Botsford          92 Elgin Sharks           2:59.71
12 Robby Mitsos              93 Wndrin Tucan           3:03.84
13 Josh Ayers                93 Heroh TC               3:03.96
-- Bruyn Yunk                92 Belvidere                   DQ
-- David Jacob               92 DeKalb                      DQ

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Roger Klein               92 Elgin Sharks           5:26.60    10
 2 Alex McCaffery            92 Elgin Sharks           5:35.38     8
 3 Jaki Pinnick              93 Flyers                 5:37.91     6
 4 Wilton Crocker            93 Belvidere              5:46.50     4
 5 Keaton Albert             93 Liberty R&T            5:49.00     2
 6 Isaac Katz                92 Evnstn Eagle           6:01.46     1
 7 Timothy Botsford          92 Elgin Sharks           6:03.58
 8 Stefon Young              92 Wndrin Tucan           6:04.72
 9 David Jacob               92 DeKalb                 6:32.64
10 Connor See                93 Stly Strider           6:37.74
11 Josh Ayers                93 Heroh TC               6:47.18

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jonathan Dziewior         93 Elgin Sharks           9:48.78    10
 2 Richardo Mancha           92 Elgin Sharks          11:00.86     8
 3 Bobby Valenti             92 Elgin Sharks          13:14.34     6
 4 Khristian Davila          92 Elgin Sharks          15:16.55     4

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Waukegan Invaders                                     56.1h    10
 2 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                              59.6h     8
 3 Kankakee TC                                         1:03.6h     6
 4 Heroh TC                                            1:08.1h     4
-- Gazelles TC                                              DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              5:05.48    10
    1) Marc Jones 92                   2) Darvis PridGeon 92
    3) Kendall Anderson 92             4) Wayne Simon 92
 2 Kankakee TC                                         5:14.84     8
    1) D'Angelo Springer 93            2) Tyran Brown 92
    3) Aaron Hall 92                   4) Kendall Wolfe 92
 3 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                            5:16.54     6
    1) Quai Chandler 92                2) Javan Chandler 92
    3) Arthur Ford 93                  4) Jamal Sturdivant 92
 4 Belvidere TC                                        5:25.26     4
    1) Bruyn Yunk 92                   2) Morris Kennedy 92
    3) Collin Sullivan 94              4) Wilton Crocker 93
 5 Waukegan Invaders                                   5:29.21     2
    1) Donavan Wilson 93               2) Vincent Bell 92
    3) Adarios Walton 92               4) Deshawn Towers 92
 6 Elgin Sharks TC                                     5:37.57     1
    1) Timothy Botsford 92             2) Jonathan Dziewior 93
    3) Alex McCaffery 92               4) Roger Klein 92
 7 Kankakee TC  'B'                                    6:02.10
    1) Brionte Hamilton 92             2) Alex Griffin 92
    3) Elijaah Gathing 93              4) Aron Alford 92
 8 Heroh TC                                            6:07.33
    1) Josh Ayers 93                   2) Kevin Althoff 92
    3) Devante Davis 93                4) Jamal Johnson 93

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jaki Pinnick              93 Flyers                   1.00m    3-03.25   10
 2 Caleb Strange             93 DeKalb                   0.95m    3-01.25    8

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Dean Jordan               93 Sandhills                3.93m   12-10.75   10
 2 Natron Jackson            92 Falcon Youth             3.85m   12-07.75    8
 3 Erek Drew                 93 Flyers                   3.80m   12-05.75    6
 4 Marquis Kilburn           92 Stly Strider             3.78m   12-05.00    4
 5 Ryan Boatright            92 Flyers                   3.68m   12-01.00    2
 6 Ron Beach                 92 Falcon Youth             3.67m   12-00.50    1
 7 Kameron Alston            92 Central IL               3.58m   11-09.00
 8 Wayne Simon               92 Zephyrs                  3.56m   11-08.25
 9 Stefon Young              92 Wndrin Tucan             3.46m   11-04.25
10 Jake Gordon               92 DeKalb                   3.44m   11-03.50
11 Tyler Witherspoon         93 N Shor Breez             3.29m   10-09.50
12 Fred Jackson              92 Heroh TC                 3.25m   10-08.00
13 John Butcher              93 Illini Heat              3.24m   10-07.75
14 Darvis PridGeon           92 Zephyrs                  3.22m   10-06.75
15 Brian Diaz                92 Sterling                 3.14m   10-03.75
16 Anthony Yarbrough         93 Sterling                J3.14m   10-03.75
17 Kevin Lewis               92 Zephyrs                  3.12m   10-03.00
18 Terry Miller              93 Flyers                   3.11m   10-02.50
19 Ryne Reynolds             92 Central IL               3.10m   10-02.00
20 Derek Lindgren            92 River Runner             3.09m   10-01.75
21 Alexander Johnson         92 Heroh TC                 3.07m   10-01.00
22 Jacob Jarrett             92 Illini Heat              3.01m    9-10.50
23 Marc Jones                92 Zephyrs                  2.99m    9-09.75
24 Collin Sullivan           94 Belvidere                2.97m    9-09.00
25 Tyran Brown               92 Kankakee                 2.94m    9-07.75
26 Kevin Althoff             92 Heroh TC                 2.93m    9-07.50
27 Robert Jackson            93 Heroh TC                J2.93m    9-07.50
28 Taylor Dupre              92 DeKalb                   2.90m    9-06.25
29 Morris Kennedy            92 Belvidere                2.76m    9-00.75
30 Anthony Spivey            92 Zephyrs                  2.71m    8-10.75
31 Tyler Thompson            93 Sandhills                2.61m    8-06.75
32 John Eilers               93 Kankakee                 2.45m    8-00.50
33 Elijaah Gathing           93 Kankakee                 2.43m    7-11.75
34 Joe Nusbaum               92 Illini Heat              2.34m    7-08.25
35 Cortez Peoples            93 Kankakee                 2.04m    6-08.50

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Todd Bland                92 Invaders                 7.92m   26-00.00   10
 2 Deshawn Towers            92 Invaders                 7.00m   22-11.75    8
 3 Lantz Sims                93 Gazelles                 6.73m   22-01.00    6
 4 Jonathan Golding          92 Elgin Sharks             6.65m   21-10.00    4
 5 Barry Kimbrough           93 N Shor Breez             6.13m   20-01.50    2
 6 Conor Kingery             93 Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50    1
 7 Cortez Peoples            93 Kankakee                 5.36m   17-07.00
 8 Dillion Blanchard         92 Central IL               5.21m   17-01.25
 9 Joe Nusbaum               92 Illini Heat              5.05m   16-07.00
10 Caleb Strange             93 DeKalb                  J5.05m   16-07.00
11 Jacob Williams            93 N Shor Breez             5.04m   16-06.50
12 Tyler Thompson            93 Sandhills                4.88m   16-00.25
12 John Eilers               93 Kankakee                 4.88m   16-00.25

Javelin Throw Mini Turbo Bantam Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Caleb Strange             93 DeKalb                  20.50m      67-03   10
 2 Taylor Dupre              92 DeKalb                  19.60m      64-04    8
 3 Todd Bland                92 Invaders                17.77m      58-04    6
 4 Barry Kimbrough           93 N Shor Breez            16.69m      54-09    4
 5 Mark Helbling             92 Illini Heat             15.68m      51-05    2
 6 Joe Nusbaum               92 Illini Heat             14.98m      49-02    1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Melvin McBride            90 N Shor Breez             12.74    10
 2 Vernon George             90 N Shor Breez             12.87     8
 3 Darien Davis              90 Heroh TC                 13.47     6
 4 Wesley Wright             90 Gazelles                 13.50     4
 5 Shevon James              90 Evnstn Eagle             13.94     2
 6 Vincent Stewart           91 Gazelles                 14.49     1
 7 Steven Wu                 90 Grassroots               14.50
 8 Michael Harts             90 Sterling                 14.57

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Melvin McBride            90 N Shor Breez             12.96q  2
 2 Vernon George             90 N Shor Breez             13.24q  3
 3 Darien Davis              90 Heroh TC                 13.67q  2
 4 Wesley Wright             90 Gazelles                 13.91q  5
 5 Shevon James              90 Evnstn Eagle             14.26q  1
 6 Steven Wu                 90 Grassroots               14.65q  5
 7 Vincent Stewart           91 Gazelles                 14.75q  3
 8 Michael Harts             90 Sterling                J14.75q  3
 9 Christopher Mays          91 Kankakee                 14.77   4
10 Dylan Schietinger         91 Stly Strider             14.79   5
11 Nathaniel Gibbs           91 Kankakee                 14.84   2
12 Mark Akers                90 DeKalb                   14.98   2
13 Julian Bogan              91 Kankakee                 15.03   5
14 Aaron Newell, Jr.         90 Anglc Flyers             15.05   2
15 Donell Bluford            90 Zephyrs                  15.12   2
16 Jonathan Gardner          91 Gazelles                 15.18   4
17 Elias Larson              90 Unattached               15.19   4
18 Dimico Galloway           91 Falcon Youth             15.29   3
19 Sam Polzin                90 Grassroots               15.46   3
20 Ian Ross                  90 Grassroots               15.52   1
21 Ryan Freeman              91 Zephyrs                  15.56   3
22 David Argue               90 Uctc                     15.68   1
23 Brandon Hart              90 Zephyrs                  15.71   4
24 Leland Magee              91 Bombers                  15.74   4
25 Stephen Haake             90 DG Stars                 15.78   1
26 Jeff Wallin               90 DeKalb                   16.24   4
27 Keith (Kodee) Watson      90 Belvidere                16.30   5
28 Ryan Gunn                 91 Gazelles                 16.37   2
29 Justin Stiker             90 DeKalb                   16.42   5
30 Petar Willhite            90 N Shor Breez             16.43   1
31 Keaton Cervantes          91 Sterling                 16.45   2
32 Patrick Hagens            91 Illini Heat              16.46   1
33 Runder Smith              91 Kankakee                 16.50   1
34 Luke Dubrick              91 DeKalb                   17.16   1
35 Justin Rosecke            91 Belvidere                19.06   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Melvin McBride            90 N Shor Breez             26.30    10
 2 Shevon James              90 Evnstn Eagle             27.82     8
 3 Wesley Wright             90 Gazelles                 27.85     6
 4 William Young             90 Flyers                   28.04     4
 5 Darius Bell               91 Heroh TC                 28.33     2
 6 Zebo Zebe                 90 Illini Heat              29.67     0.5
 6 Jason Johnson             90 Flyers                   29.67     0.5
 8 Vincent Stewart           91 Gazelles                 30.06

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Melvin McBride            90 N Shor Breez             26.00q  2
 2 Wesley Wright             90 Gazelles                 27.65q  3
 3 William Young             90 Flyers                   28.06q  4
 4 Shevon James              90 Evnstn Eagle             28.23q  3
 5 Darius Bell               91 Heroh TC                 28.45q  5
 6 Jason Johnson             90 Flyers                   29.37q  5
 7 Vincent Stewart           91 Gazelles                 29.79q  2
 8 Zebo Zebe                 90 Illini Heat              29.81q  4
 9 Antonis Anderson          91 Stly Strider             29.92   5
10 Tremel Thompkins          90 Zephyrs                  29.95   3
11 Michael Harts             90 Sterling                 30.15   2
12 Aaron Newell, Jr.         90 Anglc Flyers             30.17   4
13 Darion Collins            90 Kankakee                 30.19   3
14 Tajha Alston              90 Central IL               30.26   2
15 Christopher Mays          91 Kankakee                 30.29   4
16 Jonathan Gardner          91 Gazelles                 30.33   1
17 Dylan Schietinger         91 Stly Strider             30.58   1
18 Christopher McClendon     90 Bombers                  30.65   1
19 Jordan Davis              91 N Shor Breez             30.74   1
20 John Sterr                90 DG Stars                 30.80   1
21 Rodney Alford             90 Kankakee                 31.09   2
22 Mark Akers                90 DeKalb                   31.32   3
23 Ryan Freeman              91 Zephyrs                  31.41   5
24 Salahuliu Abdullah        91 Bombers                  31.53   4
25 Ian Ross                  90 Grassroots               31.78   3
26 Elias Larson              90 Unattached               32.09   3
27 David Argue               90 Uctc                     32.16   2
28 Patrick Kato              90 Gazelles                 32.19   5
29 Dimico Galloway           91 Falcon Youth             32.23   1
30 Aaron Jones               91 Kankakee                 32.43   1
31 Keaton Cervantes          91 Sterling                 34.67   5
32 Ryan Keating              91 Unattached               34.88   2
33 Runder Smith              91 Kankakee                 35.68   5
34 Andre Mallory             91 N Shor Breez             36.95   4
35 Nicholas Walker           90 Gazelles                 37.60   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Zebo Zebe                 90 Illini Heat            1:04.17   2   10
 2 Ashton Vines              90 Uctc                   1:05.60   1    8
 3 Markus Cocroft            91 Flyers                 1:05.75   3    6
 4 Jordan Davis              91 N Shor Breez           1:07.11   2    4
 5 Kenneth Furlough          91 Falcon Youth           1:07.17   2    2
 6 William Young             90 Flyers                 1:09.10   1    1
 7 kamerin Mitchell          91 Kankakee               1:10.76   2
 8 Isaac Gathing             90 Kankakee               1:12.82   3
 9 Patrick Kato              90 Gazelles               1:13.78   2
10 David Argue               90 Uctc                   1:14.49   2
11 Joshua Runnels            91 Zephyrs                1:14.89   3
12 Aaron Jones               91 Kankakee               1:16.77   1
13 Ryan Keating              91 Unattached             1:23.21   3
14 Stephen Haake             90 DG Stars               1:25.08   2
15 Nicholas Walker           90 Gazelles               1:25.29   1
16 Brandon Wing              90 SW Cheetahs            1:25.47   1
17 Kevin Lucas               90 Sterling               1:27.37   2
18 Matt Primrose             90 DeKalb                 1:27.47   1
19 Matthew Fahling           91 Central IL             1:31.92   3
20 Ethan Reid                91 Falcon Youth           1:33.39   1
21 Max Frank                 90 DeKalb                 1:34.03   3
22 Cesar Velasquez           91 Evnstn Eagle           1:39.57   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Markus Cocroft            91 Flyers                 2:30.88    10
 2 Christopher Pinnick       91 Flyers                 2:33.03     8
 3 D.J. Albert               90 Liberty R&T            2:33.70     6
 4 Ashton Vines              90 Uctc                   2:38.04     4
 5 Tiiyon Byrd               91 Heroh TC               2:39.04     2
 6 Victor Cephus             90 Kankakee               2:41.02     1
 7 Rowland Grant             91 Heroh TC               2:48.75
 8 Michael Delafuente        91 Sterling               2:53.37
 9 Isaac Gathing             90 Kankakee               2:55.45
10 Matthew DeGroot           90 Invaders               2:55.55
11 Barrett Wood              90 Grassroots             2:57.64
12 Keith (Kodee) Watson      90 Belvidere              2:57.88
13 Jefferi Smith             91 Unattached             2:58.10
14 Jonathon Wilson           91 Illini Heat            3:01.30
15 Nicholas Finkenbinder     90 Belvidere              3:01.62
16 Bruce Girard              91 DeKalb                 3:04.66
17 Bruce Goebig              90 Sterling               3:07.99
18 Ryan Gunn                 91 Gazelles               3:08.93
19 Zach Jacob                90 DG Stars               3:15.45
20 Kevin Smith               90 DeKalb                 3:18.88
21 Ethan Reid                91 Falcon Youth           3:19.25
22 Matt Primrose             90 DeKalb                 3:25.82
23 Nicholas Walker           90 Gazelles               3:32.25

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Neal Klein                90 Elgin Sharks           5:03.32    10
 2 Ron Revord                90 SW Cheetahs            5:24.00     8
 3 D.J. Albert               90 Liberty R&T            5:29.64     6
 4 Eric Lawson               90 Elgin Sharks           5:36.53     4
 5 Joshua Shirley            91 Falcon Youth           5:42.50     2
 6 Kyler Albert              91 Liberty R&T            5:45.16     1
 7 Barrett Wood              90 Grassroots             5:49.05
 8 Lucas Rose                91 Illini Heat            6:11.00
 9 Kyle Regul                91 Elgin Sharks           6:28.34
10 Ryan Gunn                 91 Gazelles               6:37.59
11 Ethan Reid                91 Falcon Youth           7:08.88
-- Jefferi Smith             91 Unattached                 DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Neal Klein                90 Elgin Sharks          10:38.46    10
 2 Eamonn Prizy              90 Unattached            11:03.09     8
 3 Christopher Pinnick       91 Flyers                11:04.24     6
 4 Ron Revord                90 SW Cheetahs           11:34.50     4
 5 Kyle Regul                91 Elgin Sharks          12:01.64     2
 6 Bruce Girard              91 DeKalb                12:12.86     1
 7 Joshua Shirley            91 Falcon Youth          12:14.25
 8 Kyler Albert              91 Liberty R&T           12:14.53
 9 John Mariani              91 Belvidere             12:21.81
10 Wade Kilian               91 Elgin Sharks          12:30.13
11 Barrett Wood              90 Grassroots            12:36.96
12 Lucas Rose                91 Illini Heat           13:29.88

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kyle Regul                91 Elgin Sharks           7:52.06    10
 2 Eric Lawson               90 Elgin Sharks           7:55.37     8
 3 Paco Villa                90 Elgin Sharks           9:00.21     6
 4 Gama Dela Torre           90 Elgin Sharks           9:01.08     4

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Vernon George             90 N Shor Breez             13.09    10
 2 Jeshiah Campbell          91 Heroh TC                 14.78     8
 3 Salahuliu Abdullah        91 Bombers                  15.27     6
 4 Tajha Alston              90 Central IL               15.89     4
 5 Matt Devall               90 Effingham                15.96     2
 6 Ashton Vines              90 Uctc                     16.02     1
 7 Nicholas Purchase         90 Zephyrs                  17.64
 8 Carlos Risby              91 Dominators               17.76

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Vernon George             90 N Shor Breez             13.09q  2
 2 Jeshiah Campbell          91 Heroh TC                 14.47q  1
 3 Salahuliu Abdullah        91 Bombers                  14.85q  2
 4 Tajha Alston              90 Central IL               15.29q  2
 5 Matt Devall               90 Effingham                15.92q  1
 6 Ashton Vines              90 Uctc                     16.30q  1
 7 Nicholas Purchase         90 Zephyrs                  17.02q  1
 8 Carlos Risby              91 Dominators               17.30q  2
 9 Drew Vogler               90 DG Stars                 17.47   1
10 Zach Jacob                90 DG Stars                 18.76   2
11 Jeff Wallin               90 DeKalb                   18.80   2
12 Durrant Sanders           91 Gazelles                 19.16   1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Heroh TC                                              54.50    10
 2 Kankakee TC                                           54.8h     8
 3 Gazelles TC                                           58.0h     6
 4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                58.2h     4
 5 Grassroots TC                                         58.8h     2
 6 Decatur Staley Striders                               59.8h     1

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Heroh TC                                            4:31.32    10
    1) Tiiyon Byrd 91                  2) Jeshiah Campbell 91
    3) Darien Davis 90                 4) Stephan Scott 91
 2 Aurora Flyers                                       4:35.45     8
    1) Markus Cocroft 91               2) Jason Johnson 90
    3) Christopher Pinnick 91          4) William Young 90
 3 Kankakee TC                                         4:45.78     6
    1) Rodney Alford 90                2) Victor Cephus 90
    3) Isaac Gathing 90                4) Christopher Mays 91
 4 Falcon Youth TC                                     4:51.88     4
    1) Chao Collins 91                 2) Kenneth Furlough 91
    3) Joshua Shirley 91               4) Chazz Williams 91
 5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:52.10     2
    1) Donell Bluford 90               2) Ryan Freeman 91
    3) Nicholas Purchase 90            4) Joshua Runnels 91

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Nick Puscas               90 DeKalb                   1.35m    4-05.00   10
 2 Chao Collins              91 Falcon Youth             1.25m    4-01.25    8
 3 Nicholas Washburn         91 Illini Heat             J1.25m    4-01.25    6
 4 Rowland Grant             91 Heroh TC                J1.25m    4-01.25    4
 5 Antonis Anderson          91 Stly Strider             1.20m    3-11.25    2
 6 Drew Vogler               90 DG Stars                 1.15m    3-09.25    1
 7 Jonathon Wilson           91 Illini Heat             J1.15m    3-09.25
 8 Zach Jacob                90 DG Stars                J1.15m    3-09.25
 9 Keith (Kodee) Watson      90 Belvidere                1.10m    3-07.25
10 Justin Stiker             90 DeKalb                  J1.10m    3-07.25
11 Luke Dubrick              91 DeKalb                   1.05m    3-05.25
12 Brandon Wing              90 SW Cheetahs              1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Vernon George             90 N Shor Breez             4.93m   16-02.25   10
 2 Shevon James              90 Evnstn Eagle             4.68m   15-04.25    8
 3 Melvin McBride            90 N Shor Breez             4.51m   14-09.75    6
 4 Jason Johnson             90 Flyers                   4.42m   14-06.00    4
 5 Dylan Schietinger         91 Stly Strider             4.28m   14-00.50    2
 6 Kenneth Furlough          91 Falcon Youth             4.14m   13-07.00    1
 7 Nathaniel Gibbs           91 Kankakee                 4.08m   13-04.75
 8 Rodney Alford             90 Kankakee                 3.98m   13-00.75
 8 Matt Devall               90 Effingham                3.98m   13-00.75
10 Stephan Scott             91 Heroh TC                 3.94m   12-11.25
11 Victor Cephus             90 Kankakee                 3.85m   12-07.75
12 Tiiyon Byrd               91 Heroh TC                 3.82m   12-06.50
13 Stephen Haake             90 DG Stars                 3.80m   12-05.75
14 Chao Collins              91 Falcon Youth             3.77m   12-04.50
15 Jon Chudy                 90 Grassroots               3.69m   12-01.25
16 Julian Bogan              91 Kankakee                J3.69m   12-01.25
17 Tajha Alston              90 Central IL               3.63m   11-11.00
18 kamerin Mitchell          91 Kankakee                 3.60m   11-09.75
19 Aric Latino               90 Belvidere                3.57m   11-08.50
20 Chazz Williams            91 Falcon Youth             3.54m   11-07.50
21 Leland Magee              91 Bombers                  3.45m   11-04.00
22 Carlos Risby              91 Dominators               3.41m   11-02.25
23 Andre Mallory             91 N Shor Breez             3.40m   11-02.00
24 Aaron Jones               91 Kankakee                 3.23m   10-07.25
25 Petar Willhite            90 N Shor Breez             3.22m   10-06.75
26 Donell Bluford            90 Zephyrs                  3.16m   10-04.50
27 Patrick Hagens            91 Illini Heat              3.05m   10-00.25
28 Brandon Wing              90 SW Cheetahs              3.03m    9-11.25
29 Kevin Lucas               90 Sterling                 2.93m    9-07.50
30 Matthew Fahling           91 Central IL               2.90m    9-06.25
31 Marcus Evans              91 Heroh TC                 2.83m    9-03.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Nicholas Finkenbinder     90 Belvidere               11.50m   37-08.75   10
 2 Andrew Brewer             91 Illini Heat              9.69m   31-09.50    8
 3 Zachary Ochs              91 Illini Heat              9.45m   31-00.00    6
 4 Karl Faivre               90 DeKalb                   9.35m   30-08.25    4
 5 Travis Johnson            90 Heroh TC                 8.36m   27-05.25    2
 6 Keith Morgan              91 Heroh TC                 8.30m   27-02.75    1
 7 Aaron Anderson            90 Stly Strider             7.94m   26-00.75
 8 Jordan Williams           91 N Shor Breez             7.13m   23-04.75
 9 Kevin Smith               90 DeKalb                   6.63m   21-09.00
10 Brandon Collins           91 Kankakee                 6.50m   21-04.00
11 William Hood              90 Stly Strider             5.47m   17-11.50

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Steven Wu                 90 Grassroots              29.25m      95-11   10
 2 Zachary Ochs              91 Illini Heat             17.70m      58-01    8
 3 Andrew Brewer             91 Illini Heat             16.98m      55-08    6
 4 Travis Johnson            90 Heroh TC                14.49m      47-06    4
 5 Keith Morgan              91 Heroh TC                13.26m      43-06    2
 6 Max Frank                 90 DeKalb                  12.12m      39-09    1

Javelin Throw Mini Turbo Midget Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Tim Glover                90 Central IL              31.52m     103-05   10
 2 Nick Puscas               90 DeKalb                  28.84m      94-07    8
 3 Zachary Ochs              91 Illini Heat             28.16m      92-05    6
 4 Andrew Brewer             91 Illini Heat             23.85m      78-03    4
 5 Matt Devall               90 Effingham               23.55m      77-03    2
 6 Justin Stiker             90 DeKalb                  21.15m      69-05    1
 7 Luke Dubrick              91 DeKalb                  17.50m      57-05
 8 Matthew Fahling           91 Central IL              10.05m      33-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Darrell Johnson           88 Evnstn Eagle             12.09    10
 2 Brandon Jelks             88 Dominators               12.17     8
 3 Warren McCauley           88 Sandhills                12.42     6
 4 Rashad Stovall            88 Gazelles                 12.43     4
 5 Alan Smith                88 Flyers                   12.51     2
 6 Kendall Farlow            89 Evnstn Eagle             12.73     1
 7 Ray James                 88 Evnstn Eagle            J12.73
 8 Phil Turner               89 Kankakee                 12.92

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Darrell Johnson           88 Evnstn Eagle             12.12q  1
 2 Brandon Jelks             88 Dominators               12.19q  4
 3 Warren McCauley           88 Sandhills                12.31q  4
 4 Alan Smith                88 Flyers                   12.47q  4
 5 Rashad Stovall            88 Gazelles                 12.49q  2
 6 Ray James                 88 Evnstn Eagle             12.66q  4
 7 Phil Turner               89 Kankakee                 12.72q  2
 8 Kendall Farlow            89 Evnstn Eagle             12.81q  3
 9 Andrew Eiffert            88 Stly Strider             13.10   3
10 Gary Lawson Jr            88 Flyers                   13.22   1
11 Anton Wilkins             89 Flyers                   13.33   3
12 Dion Wilson               89 Uctc                     13.54   2
13 Stephen Simmons           89 Anglc Flyers             13.69   1
14 Charles McClendon         89 Bombers                  13.83   1
15 Cortez Jones              89 Falcon Youth             13.86   2
16 Corey Kelly               88 Orland Park              13.88   2
17 Fred Freeman              88 Zephyrs                  13.91   4
18 Aaron Evans               89 Uctc                    J13.91   4
19 Chris Kamykowski          88 Illini Heat              13.98   1
19 Christopher James         88 Stly Strider             13.98   1
21 Allen Thompson            89 Gazelles                 14.35   4
22 Kyle Smith                89 Gazelles                 14.52   3
23 Matt Mendez               89 Sandhills                14.72   3
24 Quez Patterson            89 Dominators               14.79   3
25 Terrence Buddnik          89 DG Stars                 14.93   2
26 Darius McCullough         89 Flyers                   15.24   2
27 Frank Black               89 Kankakee                 16.25   3
28 Ronnie Peoples            89 Kankakee                 16.40   1
29 Jermaine Webb             89 Zephyrs                  16.48   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Darrell Johnson           88 Evnstn Eagle             24.06    10
 2 Rashad Stovall            88 Gazelles                 24.98     8
 3 Alan Smith                88 Flyers                   25.81     6
 4 Kendall Farlow            89 Evnstn Eagle             26.10     4
 5 Viktorr Imani             89 Bn/Rockford              26.12     2
 6 Gary Lawson Jr            88 Flyers                   26.14     1
 7 Ray James                 88 Evnstn Eagle             26.16
 8 Enoch Williams            88 Bn/Rockford              29.41

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Darrell Johnson           88 Evnstn Eagle             24.28q  4
 2 Rashad Stovall            88 Gazelles                 24.80q  2
 3 Alan Smith                88 Flyers                   25.19q  4
 4 Kendall Farlow            89 Evnstn Eagle             25.72q  2
 5 Ray James                 88 Evnstn Eagle             25.87q  1
 6 Gary Lawson Jr            88 Flyers                   26.07q  3
 7 Viktorr Imani             89 Bn/Rockford              26.11q  3
 8 Enoch Williams            88 Bn/Rockford              26.15q  1
 9 Landon Jones              89 Dominators               26.19   1
10 Andrew Eiffert            88 Stly Strider            J26.19   1
11 Gregory Thompson          88 Bn/Rockford              26.56   4
12 Anton Wilkins             89 Flyers                   26.62   2
13 Jason Blalock             88 Flyers                   26.69   3
14 Preston Smith             89 Sandhills                26.72   3
15 Dion Wilson               89 Uctc                     27.20   2
16 Cortez Jones              89 Falcon Youth             27.26   4
17 Fred Freeman              88 Zephyrs                  27.40   2
18 Alvyn Leigh               89 Bn/Rockford              28.01   2
19 Christopher James         88 Stly Strider             28.11   3
20 Corey Kelly               88 Orland Park              28.12   4
21 Aaron Evans               89 Uctc                     28.39   1
22 Justin Williams           89 Zephyrs                  28.43   4
23 Gilbert McGaughy          88 Flyers                   29.32   2
24 Darius McCullough         89 Flyers                   30.27   1
25 Quez Patterson            89 Dominators               31.45   4
26 White Keyonte             89 Springfield              32.22   3
27 Andrew O'Callahan         89 Evnstn Eagle             33.83   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Warren McCauley           88 Sandhills                54.84   2   10
 2 Preston Smith             89 Sandhills                56.45   1    8
 3 Miguel Baez               88 Sandhills                57.26   3    6
 4 Andrew Eiffert            88 Stly Strider             57.60   4    4
 5 Gregory Thompson          88 Bn/Rockford              57.69   4    2
 6 Josh Hamilton             88 Belvidere                57.82   1    1
 7 Viktorr Imani             89 Bn/Rockford              58.05   4
 8 Melvin Turner             88 Zephyrs                  59.76   1
 9 Landon Jones              89 Dominators               59.93   2
10 Aaron Evans               89 Uctc                     59.96   2
11 Jason Blalock             88 Flyers                 1:00.32   2
12 Ryan Baise                88 Orland Park            1:00.62   3
13 Justin Bocot              88 Heroh TC               1:02.61   2
14 Dion Wilson               89 Uctc                   1:03.55   3
15 Terry Haynes              89 Gazelles               1:04.31   3
16 Zach Milroy               89 DeKalb                 1:05.24   3
17 Anton Wilkins             89 Flyers                 1:05.45   1
18 Scott Foelske             88 DeKalb                 1:05.50   1
19 Chris Pasierb             88 DG Stars               1:05.53   3
20 Courtney Jude             89 Gazelles               1:06.34   2
21 Ryan Love                 89 Kankakee               1:06.74   1
22 Steven Agee               89 Uctc                   1:06.82   1
23 Connor Wood               88 Grassroots             1:07.93   3
24 Joel Barrett              89 Kankakee               1:08.40   2
25 DJ Ramirez                89 Kankakee               1:14.89   3
26 David Kemme               89 Illini Heat            1:17.05   2
27 Gilbert McGaughy          88 Flyers                 1:17.60   4
-- Enoch Williams            88 Bn/Rockford                DNF   4

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Alexander Robin           88 Evnstn Eagle           2:18.23    10
 2 Junior McGlothlin         88 Effingham              2:18.50     8
 3 Sean McBride              88 N Shor Breez           2:18.58     6
 4 Cameron Shirley           89 Falcon Youth           2:21.01     4
 5 Chris Kamykowski          88 Illini Heat            2:21.28     2
 6 Nick Geyer                88 DG Stars               2:22.05     1
 7 Melvin Turner             88 Zephyrs                2:22.52
 8 Benjamin Nathan           89 Sandhills              2:23.25
 9 George Visser             88 West Chicago           2:25.52
10 Justin Sebens             88 Illini Heat            2:26.39
11 Kevin Adamowski           88 Orland Park            2:26.76
12 Glenn(Logan) Beanland     89 Marion                 2:27.69
13 Jeff Vejvoda              88 DG Stars               2:29.37
14 Dan Visser                88 West Chicago           2:29.54
15 Matthew Feldhake          89 Effingham              2:30.76
16 Terrance Argue            88 Uctc                   2:32.43
17 Zach Mullins              89 Central IL             2:33.64
18 Terry Haynes              89 Gazelles               2:38.94
19 Adam Kindschy             88 Belvidere              2:41.57
20 Connor Wood               88 Grassroots             2:43.38
21 Steven Agee               89 Uctc                   2:45.04
22 Joel Barrett              89 Kankakee               2:45.12
23 John Dieckmann            88 West Chicago           2:45.95
24 Andre' Washington         88 Bombers                4:29.47

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Matthew Dettman           88 Unattached             4:38.27    10
 2 Eric Dettman              88 Unattached             4:44.43     8
 3 Yosef Tewolde             89 Elgin Sharks           4:47.41     6
 4 Matthew Feldhake          89 Effingham              4:49.64     4
 5 Benjamin Nathan           89 Sandhills              4:50.33     2
 6 Cameron Shirley           89 Falcon Youth           4:53.74     1
 7 Sam DuBose                88 Elgin Sharks           4:55.90
 8 Junior McGlothlin         88 Effingham              4:56.97
 9 Sean Angst                88 Unattached             4:59.96
10 Sean McBride              88 N Shor Breez           5:01.08
11 Justin Sebens             88 Illini Heat            5:01.26
12 Corey Nanni               89 Heroh TC               5:01.95
13 George Visser             88 West Chicago           5:04.10
14 Alexander Robin           88 Evnstn Eagle           5:05.09
15 Jeff Vejvoda              88 DG Stars               5:11.13
16 Kevin Adamowski           88 Orland Park            5:14.97
17 Anthony Girton            88 Orland Park            5:21.67
18 Christopher Pittman       89 Illini Heat            5:28.68
19 Connor Wood               88 Grassroots             5:28.81
20 Ian Kennedy               88 SW Cheetahs            5:38.87
21 Kyle Botsford             88 Elgin Sharks           5:46.45
22 John Flannery             89 Elgin Sharks           5:47.87
23 Phillip Hernandez         89 Elgin Sharks           5:52.99
24 Dave Ptak                 88 Grassroots             6:36.77
25 David Kemme               89 Illini Heat            6:41.03

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Matthew Dettman           88 Unattached             9:42.73    10
 2 Eric Dettman              88 Unattached             9:55.47     8
 3 Sam DuBose                88 Elgin Sharks           9:59.95     6
 4 Yosef Tewolde             89 Elgin Sharks          10:14.58     4
 5 Sean Angst                88 Unattached            10:21.55     2
 6 Matthew Feldhake          89 Effingham             10:23.32     1
 7 Corey Nanni               89 Heroh TC              10:28.67
 8 Cameron Shirley           89 Falcon Youth          10:48.63
 9 Adam Kindschy             88 Belvidere             11:17.18
10 Kyle Botsford             88 Elgin Sharks          11:39.27
11 Christopher Pittman       89 Illini Heat           11:46.31
12 Connor Wood               88 Grassroots            11:51.06
13 Phillip Hernandez         89 Elgin Sharks          11:54.77
14 John Flannery             89 Elgin Sharks          12:16.94

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Paul Regul                88 Elgin Sharks          15:10.60    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Tony Dellavalle           88 Central IL               14.26    10
 2 Qahhar Davis              89 Falcon Youth             15.89     8
 3 Miles Tillman             88 Falcon Youth             16.70     6
 4 Tori Stepney              89 Dominators               18.29     4
 5 Zane Schietinger          88 Stly Strider             18.30     2
 6 Dana Anderson             88 Heroh TC                 18.68     1
 7 Zach Mullins              89 Central IL               18.69
 8 Patrick Brewer            88 Illini Heat              18.72

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tony Dellavalle           88 Central IL               14.54q  2
 2 Miles Tillman             88 Falcon Youth             15.79q  1
 3 Qahhar Davis              89 Falcon Youth             16.27q  2
 4 Tori Stepney              89 Dominators               18.54q  2
 5 Patrick Brewer            88 Illini Heat              18.69q  2
 6 Zach Mullins              89 Central IL               18.95q  1
 7 Zane Schietinger          88 Stly Strider             19.07q  2
 8 Dana Anderson             88 Heroh TC                 19.08q  2
 9 Allen Thompson            89 Gazelles                 19.98   1
10 Ken Klein                 89 West Chicago             20.38   2
11 Nathan Wilson             89 Illini Heat              21.21   1
12 (John)paul Murphy         89 West Chicago             21.45   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Tony Dellavalle           88 Central IL               27.07   2   10
 2 Miles Tillman             88 Falcon Youth             28.14   1    8
 3 Miguel Baez               88 Sandhills                28.97   1    6
 4 Qahhar Davis              89 Falcon Youth             29.18   2    4
 5 Patrick Brewer            88 Illini Heat              31.96   2    2
 6 Zach Mullins              89 Central IL               32.07   1    1
 7 Courtney Jude             89 Gazelles                 32.14   1
 8 Ken Klein                 89 West Chicago             34.11   1
 9 Andrew O'Callahan         89 Evnstn Eagle             37.28   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 SandhillsTC                                           49.5h   2   10
 2 Decatur Dominators                                   J49.5h   2    8
 3 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                              50.3h   2    6
 4 Gazelles TC                                           51.3h   2    4
 5 Kankakee TC                                           53.1h   2    2
 6 Heroh TC                                              53.3h   2    1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 SandhillsTC                                         3:54.19    10
    1) Miguel Baez 88                  2) Preston Smith 89
    3) Benjamin Nathan 89              4) Warren McCauley 88
 2 Falcon Youth TC                                     4:06.23     8
    1) Qahhar Davis 89                 2) Cortez Jones 89
    3) Cameron Shirley 89              4) Miles Tillman 88
 3 Heroh TC                                            4:12.75     6
    1) DJ Johnson 89                   2) Corey Nanni 89
    3) Josh Brent 88                   4) Justin Bocot 88
 4 Orland Park Youth Club                              4:16.74     4
    1) Corey Kelly 88                  2) Kevin Adamowski 88
    3) Ryan Baise 88                   4) Anthony Girton 88
 5 Kankakee TC                                         4:31.71     2
    1) Ryan Love 89                    2) DJ Ramirez 89
    3) Ben Smarjesse 89                4) Phil Turner 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Downers Grove Stars                                 9:53.45    10
    1) Smith Powell 88                 2) Chris Pasierb 88
    3) Jeff Vejvoda 88                 4) Nick Geyer 88
 2 Illini Heat TC                                     10:04.33     8
    1) Chris Kamykowski 88             2) Patrick Brewer 88
    3) Christopher Pittman 89          4) Justin Sebens 88

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Brandon Jelks             88 Dominators               1.65m    5-05.00   10
 2 Chris Courdt              88 Central IL               1.50m    4-11.00    8
 3 Jason Blalock             88 Flyers                  J1.50m    4-11.00    6
 4 Tori Stepney              89 Dominators              J1.50m    4-11.00    4
 5 Justin Sebens             88 Illini Heat              1.45m    4-09.00    2
 6 Fred Freeman              88 Zephyrs                 J1.45m    4-09.00    1
 7 Marquis Singleton         89 Stly Strider             1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Cameron Lee               88 Lv's Cheetah            J1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Dan Visser                88 West Chicago            J1.40m    4-07.00
10 Darius McCullough         89 Flyers                   1.20m    3-11.25
11 Michael Haney             89 Lv's Cheetah             1.15m    3-09.25
12 Nathan Wilson             89 Illini Heat             J1.15m    3-09.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Daniel Robertson          88 Viper TC                 2.59m    8-06.00   10

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Darrell Johnson           88 Evnstn Eagle             5.65m   18-06.50   10
 2 Tony Dellavalle           88 Central IL               5.37m   17-07.50    8
 3 Fred Freeman              88 Zephyrs                  5.17m   16-11.50    6
 4 Phil Turner               89 Kankakee                 4.97m   16-03.75    4
 5 Ben Smarjesse             89 Kankakee                 4.91m   16-01.50    2
 6 Tori Stepney              89 Dominators               4.70m   15-05.00    1
 7 Chris Courdt              88 Central IL               4.67m   15-04.00
 8 Cameron Lee               88 Lv's Cheetah             4.65m   15-03.25
 9 Miles Tillman             88 Falcon Youth             4.43m   14-06.50
10 Kyle Smith                89 Gazelles                 4.27m   14-00.25
11 Ryan Love                 89 Kankakee                 4.18m   13-08.75
12 DJ Ramirez                89 Kankakee                 4.12m   13-06.25
13 Allen Thompson            89 Gazelles                 4.07m   13-04.25
14 Matt Mendez               89 Sandhills                4.06m   13-04.00
15 Gilbert McGaughy          88 Flyers                   4.03m   13-02.75
16 Terrance Argue            88 Uctc                     3.86m   12-08.00
17 Ronnie Peoples            89 Kankakee                 3.59m   11-09.50
18 Joel Barrett              89 Kankakee                 3.49m   11-05.50
19 Jermaine Webb             89 Zephyrs                  3.21m   10-06.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Tony Dellavalle           88 Central IL              12.29m   40-04.00   10
 2 Qahhar Davis              89 Falcon Youth            11.14m   36-06.75    8
 3 Jason Blalock             88 Flyers                  10.84m   35-06.75    6
 4 Chris Courdt              88 Central IL              10.39m   34-01.25    4
 5 Cameron Lee               88 Lv's Cheetah            10.08m   33-01.00    2
 6 Kyle Smith                89 Gazelles                 9.07m   29-09.25    1
 7 Cortez Jones              89 Falcon Youth             9.02m   29-07.25
 8 Christopher James         88 Stly Strider             8.76m   28-09.00
 9 Mike Klein                89 West Chicago             8.71m   28-07.00
10 Zane Schietinger          88 Stly Strider             8.55m   28-00.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Josh Brent                88 Heroh TC                13.81m   45-03.75   10
 2 Brandon Jelks             88 Dominators              13.56m   44-06.00    8
 3 Alex Genseal              88 SW Cheetahs             12.77m   41-10.75    6
 4 Jim Theologes             89 Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00    4
 5 Michael Garrity           89 Flyers                  10.93m   35-10.50    2
 6 Darion Phiffer            89 Stly Strider            10.41m   34-02.00    1
 7 Joeseph Jones             88 Uctc                    10.38m   34-00.75
 8 Caleb Cassidy             88 Unattached              10.30m   33-09.50
 9 Richard Kingery           88 Unattached               9.61m   31-06.50
10 Kenneth Farrell           88 Kankakee                 9.33m   30-07.50
11 Vincent Cephus            89 Kankakee                 9.30m   30-06.25
12 Bradley Read              89 Elgin Sharks             9.02m   29-07.25
13 Jerome Spearman           88 Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50
14 Keith Higgins             88 Flyers                   8.95m   29-04.50
15 Robert Psenka             88 Unattached               8.76m   28-09.00
16 Nikko Peebles             89 Uctc                     8.58m   28-01.75
17 Brady Sullivan            89 Belvidere                8.33m   27-04.00
18 Michael Smith             88 Flyers                   8.09m   26-06.50
19 Scott Foelske             88 DeKalb                   7.97m   26-01.75
20 Calder Jones              89 Flyers                   6.71m   22-00.25
21 James Washington          89 Springfield              6.53m   21-05.25
22 Milan Alexander           89 Anglc Flyers             5.78m   18-11.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Alex Genseal              88 SW Cheetahs             47.99m     157-05   10
 2 Josh Brent                88 Heroh TC                37.80m     124-00    8
 3 Robert Psenka             88 Unattached              37.02m     121-05    6
 4 Jim Theologes             89 Unattached              30.41m      99-09    4
 5 Michael Garrity           89 Flyers                  30.15m      98-11    2
 6 Bradley Read              89 Elgin Sharks            29.57m      97-00    1
 7 Richard Kingery           88 Unattached              28.86m      94-08
 8 Caleb Cassidy             88 Unattached              28.72m      94-03
 9 Scott Foelske             88 DeKalb                  28.45m      93-04
10 Vincent Cephus            89 Kankakee                26.79m      87-11
11 Keith Higgins             88 Flyers                  25.89m      84-11
12 Darion Phiffer            89 Stly Strider            24.14m      79-02
13 Joeseph Jones             88 Uctc                    23.01m      75-06
14 Nikko Peebles             89 Uctc                    22.43m      73-07
15 Jerome Spearman           88 Unattached              21.24m      69-08
16 Brady Sullivan            89 Belvidere               20.62m      67-08
17 Milan Alexander           89 Anglc Flyers            19.73m      64-09
18 Calder Jones              89 Flyers                  16.84m      55-03

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Alex Genseal              88 SW Cheetahs             44.88m     147-03   10
 2 Richard Kingery           88 Unattached              31.69m     104-00    8
 3 Junior McGlothlin         88 Effingham               28.03m      91-11    6
 4 Nathan Wilson             89 Illini Heat             23.01m      75-06    4
 5 Nikko Peebles             89 Uctc                    19.47m      63-10    2
 6 Milan Alexander           89 Anglc Flyers            18.57m      60-11    1
 7 Joeseph Jones             88 Uctc                    17.14m      56-03
 8 Andre' Washington         88 Bombers                 15.08m      49-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Brent Pegues              86 Central IL               11.40    10
 2 Jeremy Johnson            86 Anglc Flyers             11.42     8
 3 Charles Smith             87 Evnstn Eagle             11.44     6
 4 Duane Wilson              86 Flyers                   11.59     4
 5 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee                 11.60     2
 6 Emanuel Lewis             86 Dominators               11.90     1
 7 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Dominators               11.94
 8 Darrel Cobbins            86 Bombers                  12.13

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Charles Smith             87 Evnstn Eagle             11.47q  2
 2 Jeremy Johnson            86 Anglc Flyers             11.54q  3
 2 Brent Pegues              86 Central IL               11.54q  1
 4 Duane Wilson              86 Flyers                   11.64q  3
 5 Emanuel Lewis             86 Dominators               11.75q  1
 6 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee                 11.77q  3
 7 Darrel Cobbins            86 Bombers                  11.85q  1
 8 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Dominators               11.95q  2
 9 Rashad Portee             87 Dominators               12.08   1
10 Ronald Childs             87 Sandhills                12.16   2
11 Cedric Bailey             87 Uctc                     12.28   3
12 Azizuddin Rose            86 Uctc                     12.29   2
13 Neal Griffin              87 Uctc                     12.31   1
14 Darreal Beal              86 Uctc                     12.40   3
15 Ashley Wallace            87 Uctc                     12.54   2
16 Queinton Wright           86 Bombers                  12.62   2
17 Juan Fleming              87 Anglc Flyers             12.63   1
17 Trayshon Mason            86 Dominators               12.63   3
19 Andrew Burston            87 Uctc                     12.78   2
20 Jered Randle              87 Kankakee                 12.86   1
21 Fred McBride              86 Stly Strider             12.89   3
22 Anthony Davis             87 N Shor Breez             13.50   1
23 Ronell McKinney           86 Zephyrs                  14.20   3
24 Travis Miller             87 Kankakee                 14.40   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Brent Pegues              86 Central IL               22.61    10
 2 Jeremy Johnson            86 Anglc Flyers             22.64     8
 3 Charles Smith             87 Evnstn Eagle             22.68     6
 4 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee                 23.16     4
 5 Chris Wright              86 Uctc                     23.20     2
 6 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Dominators               23.55     1
 7 Emanuel Lewis             86 Dominators               23.63

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jeremy Johnson            86 Anglc Flyers             22.42q  3
 2 Charles Smith             87 Evnstn Eagle             22.78q  3
 3 Brent Pegues              86 Central IL               22.83q  4
 4 Chris Wright              86 River Runner             22.96q  3
 5 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee                 23.14q  4
 6 Duane Wilson              86 Flyers                   23.19q  2
 7 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Dominators               23.52q  1
 8 Emanuel Lewis             86 Dominators               23.55q  3
 9 Darrel Cobbins            86 Bombers                  23.73   2
 9 Richard Sims              86 Lv's Cheetah             23.73   3
11 Darreal Beal              86 Uctc                     23.79   2
12 Joe Zhu                   87 Illini Heat              23.98   3
13 Anthony Bavuffi           86 Invaders                 24.04   1
14 Rashad Portee             87 Dominators               24.05   2
15 Ronald Childs             87 Sandhills                24.14   2
16 Aaron Pierre              86 Bn/Rockford              24.26   4
17 Justin Geiger             86 Casa                     24.31   2
18 Marvin McBride            86 N Shor Breez             24.32   4
19 Azizuddin Rose            86 Uctc                     24.39   1
20 Cedric Bailey             87 Uctc                     24.43   3
21 Antonio Jones             87 Zephyrs                  24.79   4
22 Tracey Drew               86 Flyers                   24.89   3
23 Ashley Wallace            87 Uctc                     24.96   2
24 Neal Griffin              87 Uctc                     25.00   4
25 Queinton Wright           86 Bombers                  25.04   4
26 Trayshon Mason            86 Dominators               25.12   4
27 Eric Castro               87 N Shor Breez             25.13   1
28 Andrew Burston            87 Uctc                     25.23   1
29 Ronell McKinney           86 Zephyrs                  28.04   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Jeremy Johnson            86 Anglc Flyers             49.86   3   10
 2 Brent Pegues              86 Central IL               49.89   3    8
 3 Chris Wright              86 Uctc                     50.61   2    6
 4 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee                 50.81   1    4
 5 Rashad Portee             87 Dominators               51.50   3    2
 6 Anthony Bavuffi           86 Invaders                 52.07   2    1
 7 Justin Geiger             86 Casa                     52.17   1
 8 Richard Sims              86 Lv's Cheetah             52.99   1
 9 Joe Zhu                   87 Illini Heat              53.38   1
10 Marvin McBride            86 N Shor Breez             53.42   3
11 Prince Riley              87 Flyers                   53.60   1
12 Brendon Smith             86 Evnstn Eagle            J53.60   1
13 Aaron Pierre              86 Bn/Rockford              55.01   2
14 Marcus Woods              86 Bombers                  56.08   2
15 Charles Smith             87 Evnstn Eagle             56.82   3
16 Ashley Wallace            87 Uctc                     56.96   3
17 Antonio Jones             87 Zephyrs                  57.06   2
18 Kyle Kinnel               86 Unattached               58.24   2
19 Jered Randle              87 Kankakee               1:01.57   3
20 Azizuddin Rose            86 Uctc                   1:01.67   1
21 Charles Tate              87 Bombers                1:02.48   1
22 Tyler Schacht             87 Illini Heat            1:03.39   3
23 Travis Miller             87 Kankakee               1:03.62   2
24 Jaron Southall            87 Dominators             1:05.01   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brandon Wolf              86 Uctc                   2:06.41    10
 2 Trent Wilking             86 Kankakee               2:06.62     8
 3 Justin Geiger             86 Casa                   2:07.19     6
 4 Tom Harwood               87 West Chicago           2:07.66     4
 5 Andy Bloom                86 Central IL             2:07.69     2
 6 Chris Cebula              87 DeKalb                 2:08.70     1
 7 Kristopher Argue          87 Uctc                   2:08.82
 8 Chris Jones               86 Uctc                   2:09.71
 9 Courtney Manson           86 Falcon Youth           2:10.18
10 Marcus Woods              86 Bombers                2:11.27
11 Brad Rach                 86 Marion                 2:12.96
12 David Springer            87 Evnstn Eagle           2:14.20
13 Anthony Trubich           86 SW Cheetahs            2:15.29
14 AJ Burse                  87 Falcon Youth           2:16.01
15 Jared Starnes             87 Sandhills              2:16.05
16 Prince Riley              87 Flyers                 2:16.07
17 Jack Wambach              87 Evnstn Eagle           2:17.74
18 Taka Buranda              86 Evnstn Eagle           2:19.45
19 Justin Walker             86 Lv's Cheetah           2:22.28
20 Travis Miller             87 Kankakee               2:34.97
21 Paul Mendez               87 Sandhills              2:35.29
22 Jaron Southall            87 Dominators             2:42.82

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Anthony DuBose            86 Elgin Sharks           4:18.58    10
 2 Chris Cebula              87 DeKalb                 4:22.89     8
 3 Tom Harwood               87 West Chicago           4:23.62     6
 4 Brad Rach                 86 Marion                 4:23.94     4
 5 Byron Etta                86 SW Cheetahs            4:26.91     2
 6 Chris Jones               86 Uctc                   4:27.58     1
 7 Mark Riggs                87 Unattached             4:29.22
 8 Patrick Greene            86 SW Cheetahs            4:34.29
 9 Courtney Manson           86 Falcon Youth           4:35.05
10 Brandon Wolf              86 Uctc                   4:35.70
11 Jeff Ritzema              86 River Runner           4:36.37
12 David Springer            87 Evnstn Eagle           4:40.66
13 Nic Aubert                87 Elgin Sharks           4:42.40
14 Jared Starnes             87 Sandhills              4:43.41
15 Ben McCune                87 Elgin Sharks           4:47.35
16 Anthony Trubich           86 SW Cheetahs            4:48.01
17 Brennan Nichols           86 Firestarters           4:50.92
18 Kristopher Argue          87 Uctc                   4:59.46
19 Justin Walker             86 Lv's Cheetah           5:05.80
20 AJ Burse                  87 Falcon Youth           5:10.25
21 John Friedman             87 SW Cheetahs            5:10.26
22 David Richards            87 Central IL             5:15.57
23 Paul Mendez               87 Sandhills              5:22.01
24 Brandon Polcik            87 Unattached             5:27.71

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Andy Bloom                86 Central IL             9:22.85    10
 2 Brad Rach                 86 Marion                 9:26.19     8
 3 Byron Etta                86 SW Cheetahs            9:29.50     6
 4 Anthony DuBose            86 Elgin Sharks           9:32.57     4
 5 Mark Riggs                87 Unattached             9:33.57     2
 6 Nic Aubert                87 Elgin Sharks           9:36.70     1
 7 Patrick Greene            86 SW Cheetahs           10:10.74
 8 Courtney Manson           86 Falcon Youth          10:25.35
 9 Chris Zook                87 Heroh TC              10:27.29
10 AJ Burse                  87 Falcon Youth          11:15.91
11 Ben McCune                87 Elgin Sharks          11:17.30
12 Brandon Polcik            87 Unattached            11:22.19
13 David Richards            87 Central IL            11:26.59
14 Kevin Zerbe               87 River Runner          12:11.71

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Derrick Fischer           86 Uctc                     15.65    10
 2 Wade Rippy                86 Illini Heat              16.87     8
 3 Grant Brewer              86 Illini Heat              17.65     6
 4 Jamar Jackson             87 Uctc                     18.59     4
 5 Jered Randle              87 Kankakee                 18.62     2
 6 John Lovitsch             86 Casa                     19.14     1
 7 Mark Gawriluk             86 Casa                     20.27

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Wade Rippy                86 Illini Heat              58.51   1   10
 2 Derrick Fischer           86 Uctc                     59.32   2    8
 3 Grant Brewer              86 Illini Heat            1:01.95   2    6
 4 Patrick Tennant           86 River Runner           1:02.30   1    4
 5 Shamari Jones             86 Uctc                   1:02.70   1    2
 6 JeTodd Smith              87 Flyers                 1:04.69   2    1
 7 Michael Smith             86 Lv's Cheetah           1:05.85   2
 8 John Lovitsch             86 Casa                   1:07.98   2
 9 Mark Gawriluk             86 Casa                   1:09.09   1
10 Jamar Jackson             87 Uctc                   1:09.49   2
11 Patrick Smith             87 Casa                   1:12.52   1
12 Mitchell Thompson         87 Kankakee               1:14.49   1
-- Tracey Drew               86 Flyers                     DNF   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Chris Cebula              87 DeKalb                 6:23.06    10
 2 Andy Bloom                86 Central IL             6:27.41     8
 3 Brad Rach                 86 Marion                 6:28.49     6

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Decatur Dominators                                    44.7h    10
 2 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   45.1h     8
 3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              51.8h     6

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:54.19    10
    1) Darrel Cobbins 86               2) Marcus Woods 86
    3) Queinton Wright 86              4) Charles Tate 87
 2 Evanston Eagles TC                                  4:10.08     8
    1) Zachary Barrett-O'Keefe 87      2) Taka Buranda 86
    3) Brendon Smith 86                4) David Springer 87

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                9:49.22    10
    1) Anthony Trubich 86              2) Scott Malm 86
    3) Byron Etta 86                   4) Patrick Greene 86

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Michael Smith             86 Lv's Cheetah             1.70m    5-07.00   10
 2 Derrick Fischer           86 Uctc                    J1.70m    5-07.00    8
 3 Trent Wilking             86 Kankakee                 1.65m    5-05.00    6
 4 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runner             1.60m    5-03.00    3
 4 Tyler Schacht             87 Illini Heat              1.60m    5-03.00    3
-- Eric Castro               87 N Shor Breez                NH
-- Michael Janikowski        87 River Runner                NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 John Adamczyk             86 Viper TC                 4.12m   13-06.25   10
 2 Chance Eiker              86 Central IL               3.66m   12-00.00    8
 3 Jeff Raymond              86 West Chicago            J3.66m   12-00.00    6
 4 Patrick Tennant           86 River Runner             3.05m   10-00.00    4
 5 John Maher                86 Viper TC                 2.89m    9-05.75    2
 6 Peter Meersman            86 Viper TC                 2.74m    8-11.75    1
 7 J. D. Montz               87 SW Cheetahs              2.44m    8-00.00
 8 JeTodd Smith              87 Flyers                   2.28m    7-05.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Darreal Beal              86 Uctc                     6.56m   21-06.25   10
 2 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Dominators               6.40m   21-00.00    8
 3 Duane Wilson              86 Flyers                   6.31m   20-08.50    6
 4 Brock Turner              86 Effingham                6.11m   20-00.50    4
 5 Akeem Topps               86 Stly Strider             5.85m   19-02.50    2
 6 Emanuel Lewis             86 Dominators               5.84m   19-02.00    1
 7 Norman Perez              86 Five Alive               5.78m   18-11.75
 8 Daniel Chambers           86 Sandhills                5.71m   18-09.00
 9 Ronald Childs             87 Sandhills                5.66m   18-07.00
10 Charlie Larson            87 Viper TC                 5.40m   17-08.75
11 Eric Castro               87 N Shor Breez             5.30m   17-04.75
12 Juan Fleming              87 Anglc Flyers             5.07m   16-07.75
13 Patrick Smith             87 Casa                     5.00m   16-05.00
14 Jered Randle              87 Kankakee                 4.98m   16-04.25
15 Anthony Davis             87 N Shor Breez             4.91m   16-01.50
16 Tyler Schacht             87 Illini Heat              4.89m   16-00.50
17 Ronell McKinney           86 Zephyrs                  4.85m   15-11.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Chandler Hardin           87 Stly Strider            12.36m   40-06.75   10
 2 Charlie Larson            87 Viper TC                12.35m   40-06.25    8
 3 Daniel Chambers           86 Sandhills               12.30m   40-04.25    6
 4 Norman Perez              86 Five Alive              11.83m   38-09.75    4
 5 Ronnie Berry              86 Sandhills               11.48m   37-08.00    2
 6 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runner            11.33m   37-02.25    1
 7 Patrick Smith             87 Casa                   J11.33m   37-02.25
 8 Mitchell Thompson         87 Kankakee                11.07m   36-04.00
 9 Jonathan Astreides        86 River Runner           J11.07m   36-04.00
10 JeTodd Smith              87 Flyers                  11.02m   36-02.00
11 Michael Janikowski        87 River Runner            10.92m   35-10.00
12 Jamar Jackson             87 Uctc                    10.08m   33-01.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Jeremy Jadej              86 Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50   10
 2 Nick Chumbley             86 Central IL              12.47m   40-11.00    8
 3 Aaron Prosser             86 Central IL              11.87m   38-11.50    6
 4 Montez Singleton          87 Stly Strider            11.77m   38-07.50    4
 5 Jeremy Ochs               87 Illini Heat             11.55m   37-10.75    2
 6 Dan Black                 86 Invaders                11.49m   37-08.50    1
 7 Vann Osei                 87 River Runner            10.62m   34-10.25
 8 Nick Cooprider            86 DeKalb                   9.64m   31-07.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Nick Chumbley             86 Central IL              41.26m     135-04   10
 2 Aaron Prosser             86 Central IL              35.96m     118-00    8
 3 Jeremy Jadej              86 Unattached              33.25m     109-01    6
 4 Steve Washack             86 Kankakee                32.61m     107-00    4
 5 Vann Osei                 87 River Runner            31.50m     103-04    2
 6 Jeremy Ochs               87 Illini Heat             30.35m      99-07    1
 7 Montez Singleton          87 Stly Strider            26.26m      86-02
 8 Tony Cialabrini           87 Unattached              24.59m      80-08
 9 Patrick Milroy            87 DeKalb                  24.43m      80-02
10 Fred McBride              86 Stly Strider            15.93m      52-03

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Brock Turner              86 Effingham               49.15m     161-03   10
 2 Nick Cooprider            86 DeKalb                  34.10m     111-10    8
 3 Jeremy Ochs               87 Illini Heat             32.44m     106-05    6
 4 Michael Janikowski        87 River Runner            27.87m      91-05    4
 5 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runner            25.97m      85-02    2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                  10.93    10
 2 Tyreese Andrews           84 Bombers                  10.95     8
 3 Marquice Cole             83 Lv's Cheetah             11.06     6
 4 Marcel Morgan             84 Uctc                     11.20     4
 5 Martece Winston           85 Uctc                     11.21     2
 6 Brandon Reynolds          84 Flyers                   11.36     1
 7 Ahkeem Waterford          84 Bombers                  11.38
 8 Jamal Cornelious          84 Uctc                     11.47

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marquice Cole             83 Lv's Cheetah             11.07q  2
 2 Tyreese Andrews           84 Bombers                  11.14q  2
 3 Marcel Morgan             84 Uctc                     11.38q  1
 4 Ahkeem Waterford          84 Bombers                  11.42q  3
 5 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                  11.44q  4
 6 Jamal Cornelious          84 Uctc                     11.50q  3
 7 Martece Winston           85 Uctc                     11.51q  4
 8 Brandon Reynolds          84 Flyers                   11.59q  4
 9 Brandon Robinson          84 Uctc                     11.60   1
10 Jerry Mims                83 N Shor Breez             11.65   4
11 Jose Oquendo              85 Sterling                 11.67   1
12 Thomas Moore              84 Bombers                  11.69   1
13 Jimmie Williams           85 Uctc                     11.73   4
14 Mike Johnson              85 Lv's Cheetah             11.78   3
15 Floyd Davis               85 Anglc Flyers             11.80   3
16 Tim Townes                84 SW Cheetahs              11.81   2
17 James Hoskins             84 Anglc Flyers             11.84   2
18 Neriah Hines              84 N Shor Breez             11.86   3
19 Matt Farber               84 Flyers                   12.02   3
20 Ramon Henry               84 Lv's Cheetah             12.03   4
21 Marquis Wilson            85 Uctc                     12.24   2
22 Reggie Driver             85 Anglc Flyers             12.34   4
22 Prince Ntim               85 Evnstn Eagle             12.34   1
24 Joe Caniano               83 West Chicago             12.40   2
24 Kevin Winstead            84 Anglc Flyers             12.40   1
26 Ellis Isom                84 Kankakee                 12.68   2
27 Lew Ashley                85 Kankakee                 13.03   3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                  21.84    10
 2 Martece Winston           85 Uctc                     22.06     8
 3 Tyreese Andrews           84 Bombers                  22.14     6
 4 Frankie Oliver            84 Lv's Cheetah             22.17     4
 5 Steven Taylor             84 Bombers                  22.60     2
 6 Keith Heerdegen           85 Invaders                 22.70     1
 7 Marcel Morgan             84 Uctc                     23.32
 8 Jose Oquendo              85 Sterling                 23.65

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                  21.73q  3
 2 Tyreese Andrews           84 Bombers                  21.87q  5
 3 Martece Winston           85 Uctc                     22.16q  5
 4 Frankie Oliver            84 Lv's Cheetah             22.21q  2
 5 Keith Heerdegen           85 Invaders                 22.36q  4
 6 Marcel Morgan             84 Uctc                     22.37q  4
 7 Steven Taylor             84 Bombers                  22.45q  5
 8 Jose Oquendo              85 Sterling                 22.79q  1
 9 Kent Benson               85 Unattached               22.85   3
10 Jerry Mims                83 N Shor Breez             22.87   5
11 Neriah Hines              84 N Shor Breez             22.94   5
12 Thomas Moore              84 Bombers                  22.99   5
13 Trenton Thompson          85 Flyers                   23.12   4
13 Waynerd Frederickson      85 Flyers                   23.12   2
15 Brandon Robinson          84 Uctc                     23.14   1
16 Jamal Cornelious          84 Uctc                     23.18   2
17 Brian Pedersen            84 Unattached               23.23   3
18 Jimmie Williams           85 Uctc                     23.25   3
19 Richard Kastl             84 SW Cheetahs              23.54   2
20 Josh Chatman              84 Bombers                  23.55   5
21 Matt Farber               84 Flyers                   23.63   4
22 Terrence Peeples          84 Lv's Cheetah             23.72   4
23 Tim Townes                84 SW Cheetahs              23.81   4
24 Brentez Watts             85 Anglc Flyers             23.89   4
25 Montell Clanton           85 Bn/Rockford              23.92   2
26 Reggie Driver             85 Anglc Flyers             23.93   1
27 Dennis Manning            85 Viper TC                 23.94   2
28 Floyd Davis               85 Anglc Flyers             23.99   3
29 Canell Johnson            85 Uctc                     24.03   1
29 Miguel Franco             85 Uctc                     24.03   1
31 Mario Thompson            84 Kankakee                 24.37   4
32 Bellande Pierre           84 Bn/Rockford              24.48   3
33 Marquis Wilson            85 Uctc                     24.68   5
34 Cortez Evans              83 Five Alive               25.04   1
35 James Wells               84 Lv's Cheetah             25.22   1
36 Mike Johnson              85 Lv's Cheetah             25.33   3
37 Ellis Isom                84 Kankakee                 25.61   2
38 Lew Ashley                85 Kankakee                 26.90   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                  48.95   1   10
 2 Roger Driver              83 Anglc Flyers             49.57   1    8
 3 Steven Taylor             84 Bombers                  50.04   1    6
 4 Frankie Oliver            84 Lv's Cheetah             50.12   2    4
 5 Ahkeem Waterford          84 Bombers                  50.43   3    2
 6 Darryl Randall            84 Bombers                  50.62   1    1
 7 Josh Chatman              84 Bombers                  50.97   2
 8 Jonathon Thompson         85 Uctc                     51.34   3
 9 Brian Pedersen            84 Unattached               51.37   2
10 Trenton Thompson          85 Flyers                  J51.37   2
11 Nathan Porcher            85 River Runner             51.82   1
12 Reggie Driver             85 Anglc Flyers             52.39   2
13 Josh Roden                84 N Shor Breez             52.85   3
14 Kelvin Ozier              84 Illini Heat              53.08   1
15 Lon Beutke                83 West Chicago             53.33   2
16 Lamar Dye                 84 Anglc Flyers             54.09   3
17 Cid Landeros              84 SW Cheetahs              54.20   2
18 Jeremy Hershberger        84 Illini Heat              54.94   2
19 Corey Mullens             84 Lv's Cheetah             55.21   3
20 Matt Odigie               84 Viper TC                 55.24   3
21 Bellande Pierre           84 Bn/Rockford              55.53   3
22 Maurice Cox               84 Central IL               56.25   3
23 Jon Chan                  85 Casa                     56.72   1
24 Marquis Wilson            85 Uctc                     58.06   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 James Johnson             84 Anglc Flyers           1:59.83    10
 2 Samuel Meier              84 River Runner           2:00.14     8
 3 Ahrif Sarumi              84 Bombers                2:00.43     6
 4 Scott Lobianco            85 Evnstn Eagle           2:00.82     4
 5 Erik Lentzkow             85 Flyers                 2:01.08     2
 6 Eric Comiskey             85 Falcon Youth           2:01.54     1
 7 Jonathon Thompson         85 Uctc                   2:02.19
 8 John Burnett              84 Bombers                2:03.30
 9 Morgan Mooberry           84 Central IL             2:04.10
10 Darryl Randall            84 Bombers                2:06.12
11 Judge Gardner             84 Uctc                   2:06.37
12 Chris Stewart             84 Uctc                   2:06.67
13 Kelvin Ozier              84 Illini Heat            2:08.07
14 Eddie Kelley              85 Firestarters           2:08.98
15 Stephen Boykin            84 Lv's Cheetah           2:09.84
16 Jeremy Hershberger        84 Illini Heat            2:09.85
17 Shawn Prakash             84 Uctc                   2:10.40
18 Johnathan Martin          85 Sterling               2:11.95
19 David Boduch              85 Casa                   2:16.50
20 Kendall Hollins           84 Bombers                2:19.98
21 Phillip Wilson            85 Illini Heat            2:25.31

1500 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 James Johnson             84 Anglc Flyers           4:10.31    10
 2 Ahrif Sarumi              84 Bombers                4:11.62     8
 3 Eric Comiskey             85 Falcon Youth           4:13.20     6
 4 Christian Reid            84 Falcon Youth           4:15.89     4
 5 Nathan Kennedy            85 SW Cheetahs            4:17.04     2
 6 Adam Rodriguez            85 Sterling               4:19.20     1
 7 Cortez Calvert            84 Falcon Youth           4:28.01
 8 Billy Poole-Harris        84 Zephyrs                4:28.41
 9 Erik Lentzkow             85 Flyers                 4:32.67
10 Glenn Coley               83 Lv's Cheetah           4:41.16
11 Eddie Kelley              85 Firestarters           4:44.56
12 Terrell Henderson         85 Lv's Cheetah           4:44.92
13 Chris Stewart             84 Uctc                   4:52.01
14 Kevin Leiting             85 SW Cheetahs            4:52.73
15 Eric Shepard              84 Lv's Cheetah           4:57.12
16 Stephen Friedman          85 SW Cheetahs            4:57.95
-- Judge Gardner             84 Uctc                       DNF
-- Anthony Becknek           85 Flyers                     DNF

5000 Meter Run Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Anthony Becknek           85 Flyers                16:20.99    10
 2 Cortez Calvert            84 Falcon Youth          16:25.22     8
 3 Billy Poole-Harris        84 Zephyrs               16:25.64     6
 4 Nathan Kennedy            85 SW Cheetahs           16:27.62     4
 5 James Kestler             85 Unattached            16:36.36     2
 6 Sinan Khamo               85 River Runner          16:49.35     1
 7 Nicholas Rodriguez        85 SW Cheetahs           18:06.12
 8 Kevin Leiting             85 SW Cheetahs           18:06.95
-- Ian Kaufman               84 Zephyrs                    DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
Finals
 1 Marcus Lesley             84 Anglc Flyers             14.36    10
 2 Jason George              83 N Shor Breez             14.52     8
 3 Anthony Young             84 Bombers                  14.69     6
 4 Jason Tolliver            84 Bombers                  14.96     4
 5 Dwayne Miller             85 Lv's Cheetah             15.09     2
 6 Michael Runnels           84 Zephyrs                  15.25     1
 7 Jean Middleton            84 Firestarters            J15.25
 8 Nathan Probst             84 Unattached               15.57

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jason George              83 N Shor Breez             14.55q  2
 2 Anthony Young             84 Bombers                  14.68q  2
 3 Marcus Lesley             84 Anglc Flyers             14.73q  1
 4 Jason Tolliver            84 Bombers                  14.77q  2
 5 Nathan Probst             84 Unattached               15.29q  1
 6 Jean Middleton            84 Firestarters             15.41q  1
 7 Michael Runnels           84 Zephyrs                  15.47q  1
 8 Dwayne Miller             85 Lv's Cheetah             15.49q  2
 9 Chase Slover              83 Central IL               15.54   1
10 Michael Musich            85 River Runner             16.49   2
11 Benjamin Gradle           84 Anglc Flyers             16.86   2
12 James Hoskins             84 Anglc Flyers             16.94   2
-- William Argue             85 Uctc                        DQ   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Jason George              83 N Shor Breez             54.81   3   10
 2 Marcus Lesley             84 Anglc Flyers             55.22   3    8
 3 Jean Middleton            84 Firestarters             56.12   2    6
 4 Jason Tolliver            84 Bombers                  57.22   1    4
 5 Nathan Probst             84 Unattached               57.25   3    2
 6 Craig Kaneshiro           84 Unattached               57.28   1    1
 7 Anthony Young             84 Bombers                  58.62   2
 8 Benjamin Gradle           84 Anglc Flyers           1:01.83   1
 9 Michael Runnels           84 Zephyrs                1:01.94   3
10 Robert Charvat            84 Central IL             1:03.05   1
11 Corey Mullens             84 Lv's Cheetah           1:05.88   2
12 Douglas Stephens          85 Uctc                   1:06.17   2
13 Marus Wilson              85 Uctc                   1:06.26   1
14 William Argue             85 Uctc                   1:08.76   3
-- Basil Odukoya             85 Viper TC                    DQ   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Eric Comiskey             85 Falcon Youth           6:17.82    10
 2 Anthony Becknek           85 Flyers                 6:21.07     8
 3 Christian Reid            84 Falcon Youth           6:26.56     6
 4 Adam Rodriguez            85 Sterling               6:43.05     4
 5 Kevin Leiting             85 SW Cheetahs            7:34.65     2
 6 Phillip Wilson            85 Illini Heat            7:59.62     1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
=========================================================================
 1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              41.6h   1   10
 2 Angelic Flyers                                        42.2h   1    8
 3 Lv's Cheetahs                                        J42.2h   1    6
 4 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   42.7h   2    4
 5 Univ. of Chicago TC  'B'                              43.3h   1    2
 6 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                              44.9h   2    1
 7 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                  45.0h   2
 7 West Chicago Eagles                                   45.0h   2
 9 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                                45.2h   1

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 North Shore Breeze                                  3:21.08    10
    1) Neriah Hines 84                 2) Jerry Mims 83
    3) Josh Roden 84                   4) Jason George 83
 2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:22.01     8
    1) Anthony Young 84                2) Darryl Randall 84
    3) Josh Chatman 84                 4) Ahkeem Waterford 84
 3 Angelic Flyers                                      3:23.11     6
    1) James Johnson 84                2) Roger Driver 83
    3) Lamar Dye 84                    4) Angelo Lloyd 84
 4 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'B'                       3:32.21     4
    1) Ahrif Sarumi 84                 2) John Burnett 84
    3) Thomas Moore 84                 4) Kendall Hollins 84
 5 Chicago & Sub. Area TC                              3:35.00     2
    1) David Boduch 85                 2) Jeffrey Sizemore 85
    3) Bert Tisch 84                   4) Britt Taylor 84
 6 Ben Newson / Rockford TC                            3:37.02     1
    1) Sean Milner 84                  2) Bellande Pierre 84
    3) Peter Bell 84                   4) Montell Clanton 85
 7 Illini Heat TC                                      3:41.72
    1) Darren Meade 84                 2) Jeremy Hershberger 84
    3) Phillip Wilson 85               4) Kelvin Ozier 84

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 River Runners TC                                    8:41.43    10
    1) Sinan Khamo 85                  2) Jeff Mlynski 83
    3) Samuel Meier 84                 4) Stefan Lindgren 84
 2 Lv's Cheetahs                                       8:52.87     8
    1) Glenn Coley 83                  2) Terrell Henderson 85
    3) Eric Shepard 84                 4) Stephen Boykin 84
 3 Illini Heat TC                                      9:02.89     6
    1) Darren Meade 84                 2) Phillip Wilson 85
    3) Kelvin Ozier 84                 4) Jeremy Hershberger 84
 4 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                9:09.52     4

High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ceith Creekmur            84 Casa                     2.00m    6-06.75   10
 2 Mike Wartgow              85 Belvidere                1.85m    6-00.75    7
 2 Angelo Lloyd              84 Anglc Flyers             1.85m    6-00.75    7
 4 Steve Daniel              85 Stly Strider             1.80m    5-10.75    4
 5 Michael Musich            85 River Runner            J1.80m    5-10.75    2
 6 James Hoskins             84 Anglc Flyers             1.70m    5-07.00    1
 7 Mario Thompson            84 Kankakee                 1.60m    5-03.00
-- Maurice Cox               84 Central IL                  NH

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Josh Grys                 85 Central IL               4.44m   14-06.75   10
 2 Dave Viken                85 Viper TC                 4.29m   14-00.75    8
 3 Aron Sullivan             84 Viper TC                 4.12m   13-06.25    6
 4 Brian Chung               85 Viper TC                J4.12m   13-06.25    4
 5 Eric DiSilvestro          84 Viper TC                 3.96m   12-11.75    2
 6 Jon Blome                 85 Central IL               3.81m   12-06.00    1
 7 Kyle Zars                 84 Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00
 8 Ryan Lynn                 84 Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00
 9 Jake Willaker             84 Central IL              J3.81m   12-06.00
10 Zach Pawlowski            85 SW Cheetahs              3.66m   12-00.00
11 Kyle Calvert              85 Central IL              J3.66m   12-00.00
12 Matt Davis                85 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
13 Erick Karsbaek            84 Viper TC                J3.35m   10-11.75
14 Matthew Dreger            85 SW Cheetahs             J3.35m   10-11.75
15 Thomas Schaffer           85 Lv's Cheetah             3.20m   10-06.00
16 Jimmy Sarivasilis         85 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
-- Corey Mullens             84 Lv's Cheetah                NH
-- Dwayne Miller             85 Lv's Cheetah                NH
-- Nick Kollias              85 River Runner                NH

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Ademola Adeniji           85 Stly Strider             6.91m   22-08.00   10
 2 Brandon Reynolds          84 Flyers                   6.78m   22-03.00    8
 3 Marcel Morgan             84 Uctc                     6.61m   21-08.25    5
 3 Jose Oquendo              85 Sterling                 6.61m   21-08.25    5
 5 Frankie Oliver            84 Lv's Cheetah             6.50m   21-04.00    2
 6 Neriah Hines              84 N Shor Breez             6.30m   20-08.00    1
 7 Jeffrey Sizemore          85 Casa                     6.29m   20-07.75
 8 Sean Milner               84 Bn/Rockford              6.02m   19-09.00
 9 Nathan Porcher            85 River Runner             5.91m   19-04.75
10 Britt Taylor              84 Casa                     5.89m   19-04.00
11 Thomas Schaffer           85 Lv's Cheetah            J5.89m   19-04.00
12 Prince Ntim               85 Evnstn Eagle             5.83m   19-01.50
13 Ceith Creekmur            84 Casa                    J5.83m   19-01.50
14 Chase Slover              83 Central IL               5.73m   18-09.75
15 Joey South                85 Sterling                J5.73m   18-09.75
16 Matt Stone                85 Casa                     5.72m   18-09.25
17 Jon Chan                  85 Casa                     5.54m   18-02.25
18 Kendall Hollins           84 Bombers                  5.46m   17-11.00
19 Michael Musich            85 River Runner             5.34m   17-06.25
20 William Argue             85 Uctc                     4.60m   15-01.25

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Steve Daniel              85 Stly Strider            14.46m   47-05.25   10
 2 Britt Taylor              84 Casa                    13.91m   45-07.75    8
 3 Marcus Head               83 Zephyrs                 13.73m   45-00.50    6
 4 Jeffrey Sizemore          85 Casa                    13.44m   44-01.25    4
 5 Michael Jones             84 Bn/Rockford             13.42m   44-00.50    2
 6 Nathan Porcher            85 River Runner            12.98m   42-07.00    1
 7 Prince Ntim               85 Evnstn Eagle            12.88m   42-03.25
 8 Marus Wilson              85 Uctc                    12.83m   42-01.25
 9 Thomas Schaffer           85 Lv's Cheetah            12.71m   41-08.50
10 Robert Schubert           84 Five Alive              12.60m   41-04.25
11 Chase Slover              83 Central IL              12.27m   40-03.25
12 Michael Musich            85 River Runner            11.82m   38-09.50
13 Adam Rodriguez            85 Sterling                11.43m   37-06.00
14 Joey South                85 Sterling                11.25m   36-11.00

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Floyd Turner              85 Unattached              16.83m   55-02.75   10
 2 Benjamin Ward             84 Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25    8
 3 Joseph Madej              84 Unattached              14.21m   46-07.50    6
 4 Austin Hogue              85 Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25    4
 5 Bill Miller               85 Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50    2
 6 Ajay Thornton             84 River Runner            12.52m   41-01.00    1
 7 Cody Roberts              85 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00
 8 Michael Wilson            85 Casa                    11.08m   36-04.25

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Floyd Turner              85 Unattached              54.59m     179-01   10
 2 Cody Roberts              85 Unattached              49.98m     164-00    8
 3 Austin Hogue              85 Unattached              44.12m     144-09    6
 4 Ryan Williams             84 Bombers                 38.70m     127-00    4
 5 Ajay Thornton             84 River Runner            34.85m     114-04    2
 6 Michael Wilson            85 Casa                    32.33m     106-01    1
 7 Antoine Winbush           85 N Shor Breez            16.15m      53-00

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
================================================================================
 1 Dan Milroy                83 Unattached              52.35m     171-09   10
 2 Jonathan Sykora           83 SW Cheetahs             37.37m     122-07    8
 3 Thomas Schaffer           85 Lv's Cheetah            35.35m     116-00    6
 4 Jarred Caldwell           85 Casa                    30.49m     100-00    4
 5 Michael Wilson            85 Casa                    29.13m      95-07    2

               Women - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Elgin Sharks TC             36        2) Univ. of Chicago TC        26
   3) Aurora Flyers               21        3) Falcon Youth TC            21
   5) SW Suburban Cheetahs        18        6) Waukegan Invaders          16
   7) Sterling TC                 12        7) Gazelles TC                12
   9) Kankakee TC                 11       10) Heroh TC                    8
  11) Huskie TC                    4

              Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Elgin Sharks TC             60        2) Huskie TC                  38
   3) Heroh TC                    33        4) Kankakee TC                30
   5) Aurora Flyers               29        6) Univ. of Chicago TC        23
   7) Gazelles TC                 20        7) Falcon Youth TC            20
   9) Springfield Striders        18        9) SandhillsTC                18
  11) Illini Heat TC              16       12) Central IllinoisTC         14
  13) Downers Grove Stars          8       13) LV's Cheetahs               8
  15) West Chicago Eagles          6       16) Waukegan Invaders           3

              Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Aurora Flyers               66        2) Elgin Sharks TC            47
   3) Kankakee TC                 44        4) Falcon Youth TC            33
   5) SandhillsTC                 30        6) Central IllinoisTC         28
   7) Heroh TC                    26        8) Wandering Tucan            24
   9) Huskie TC                   19       10) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     16
  11) Belvidere TC                14       12) Decatur Dominators         12
  13) Illini Heat TC              11       14) West Chicago Eagles        10
  14) Marion Swamp Fox TC         10       16) Waukegan Invaders           8
  17) Illinois Stealth Bombers     6       17) River Runners TC            6
  17) Evanston Eagles TC           6       17) Sterling TC                 6
  21) Decatur Staley Striders      3

               Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Illini Heat TC              64        2) Aurora Flyers              59
   3) North Shore Breeze          44        4) Elgin Sharks TC            41
   5) SandhillsTC                 25        5) Decatur Dominators         25
   7) Decatur Staley Striders     24        8) Effingham Track Club       21
   9) Kankakee TC                 18       10) Illinois Stealth Bombers   14
  11) Falcon Youth TC             12       12) Marion Swamp Fox TC        10
  13) Sterling TC                  9       14) LV's Cheetahs               6
  14) Waukegan Invaders            6       14) Univ. of Chicago TC         6
  14) Heroh TC                     6       14) West Chicago Eagles         6
  19) Belvidere TC                 4       20) Central IllinoisTC          2
  20) Five Alive Striders TC       2       20) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      2

           Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Firestarters TC             63        2) Illini Heat TC             55.50
   3) Sterling TC                 50        3) Chicago & Sub. Area TC     50
   5) Univ. of Chicago TC         47        6) Aurora Flyers              42
   7) Angelic Flyers              24        8) North Shore Breeze         22
   9) Elgin Sharks TC             21        9) Decatur Staley Striders    21
  11) LV's Cheetahs               19       12) Illinois Stealth Bombers   17
  12) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      17       14) Five Alive Striders TC     16
  15) Viper TC                    14       16) Kankakee TC                 9
  17) Springfield Striders         8       17) SW Suburban Cheetahs        8
  19) Ben Newson / Rockford TC     6       19) Huskie TC                   6
  21) Central IllinoisTC           1.50

               Women - Young - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) LV's Cheetahs               62        2) Univ. of Chicago TC        49
   3) Illinois Stealth Bombers    39        4) Falcon Youth TC            33
   5) Chicago & Sub. Area TC      30        5) Springfield Striders       30
   7) Aurora Flyers               28        8) Firestarters TC            27
   9) Elgin Sharks TC             25       10) Viper TC                   23
  11) North Shore Breeze          22       12) SW Suburban Cheetahs       20
  13) Sterling TC                 16       14) Waukegan Invaders          10
  14) Decatur Staley Striders     10       14) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     10
  17) Angelic Flyers               4       17) Central IllinoisTC          4
  19) Heroh TC                     1

               Men - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Falcon Youth TC             26        1) Univ. of Chicago TC        26
   1) Elgin Sharks TC             26        1) Decatur Staley Striders    26
   5) Sterling TC                 21        6) Aurora Flyers              20
   7) Belvidere TC                10        7) SW Suburban Cheetahs       10
   9) Huskie TC                    8       10) North Shore Breeze          4
  11) Central IllinoisTC           2       11) Gazelles TC                 2
  11) Heroh TC                     2

               Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Waukegan Invaders           70        2) Elgin Sharks TC            61
   3) Aurora Flyers               60        4) Falcon Youth TC            29
   5) Huskie TC                   26        6) Gazelles TC                16
   7) Kankakee TC                 14        7) Ben Newson / Rockford TC   14
   9) Illini Heat TC              11       10) SandhillsTC                10
  10) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      10       12) Belvidere TC                8
  13) North Shore Breeze           6       14) Decatur Staley Striders     5
  15) Heroh TC                     4       16) Wandering Tucan             2
  16) Sterling TC                  2       16) Liberty Road & Track        2
  19) River Runners TC             1       19) Evanston Eagles TC          1

               Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) North Shore Breeze          58        2) Illini Heat TC             54.50
   3) Elgin Sharks TC             54        4) Heroh TC                   51
   5) Aurora Flyers               47.50     6) Huskie TC                  25
   7) Evanston Eagles TC          18        8) Falcon Youth TC            17
   8) Gazelles TC                 17       10) Kankakee TC                15
  11) Central IllinoisTC          14       12) Liberty Road & Track       13
  12) Univ. of Chicago TC         13       14) Grassroots TC              12
  14) SW Suburban Cheetahs        12       16) Belvidere TC               10
  17) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       6       17) Illinois Stealth Bombers    6
  19) Decatur Staley Striders      5       20) Effingham Track Club        4
  21) Downers Grove Stars          1

               Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) SandhillsTC                 58        2) Central IllinoisTC         51
   3) Falcon Youth TC             47        4) Evanston Eagles TC         45
   5) Decatur Dominators          43        6) Elgin Sharks TC            27
   7) Heroh TC                    26        7) SW Suburban Cheetahs       26
   9) Aurora Flyers               25       10) Effingham Track Club       19
  11) Illini Heat TC              18       12) Gazelles TC                17
  13) Downers Grove Stars         11       14) Ben Newson / Rockford TC   10
  14) Kankakee TC                 10       14) Viper TC                   10
  17) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       7       17) Decatur Staley Striders     7
  19) North Shore Breeze           6       20) Orland Park Youth Club      4
  21) Univ. of Chicago TC          2       21) LV's Cheetahs               2
  23) Belvidere TC                 1       23) Angelic Flyers              1

            Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Central IllinoisTC          88        2) Univ. of Chicago TC        69
   3) Illini Heat TC              42        4) Kankakee TC                30
   5) Huskie TC                   27        6) Angelic Flyers             26
   7) Decatur Dominators          23        8) Viper TC                   21
   9) Evanston Eagles TC          20        9) River Runners TC           20
  11) Marion Swamp Fox TC         18       11) SW Suburban Cheetahs       18
  13) Decatur Staley Striders     16       13) Illinois Stealth Bombers   16
  13) West Chicago Eagles         16       16) Elgin Sharks TC            15
  17) Effingham Track Club        14       18) Aurora Flyers              11
  19) LV's Cheetahs               10       20) SandhillsTC                 8
  21) Chicago & Sub. Area TC       7       22) Five Alive Striders TC      4
  23) Waukegan Invaders            2

               Men - Young - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
==============================================================================
   1) Illinois Stealth Bombers    79        2) Angelic Flyers             68
   3) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      43        4) LV's Cheetahs              38
   5) Falcon Youth TC             35        6) Chicago & Sub. Area TC     31
   7) Aurora Flyers               29        7) North Shore Breeze         29
   9) River Runners TC            25        9) Univ. of Chicago TC        25
  11) Decatur Staley Striders     24       12) Viper TC                   20
  12) SW Suburban Cheetahs        20       14) Central IllinoisTC         11
  15) Sterling TC                 10       16) Illini Heat TC              7
  16) Belvidere TC                 7       18) Firestarters TC             6
  19) Ben Newson / Rockford TC     4       19) Evanston Eagles TC          4
  21) Waukegan Invaders            1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx