Join/Renew Now

Gulf Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22/2002

PRIMARY GIRLS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ZAHRIA JACKSN VISIONS TC 3:01.09
CHAUNTAL LUCAS WINGS TC 3:06.67
TAYLOR WILSON SONICS TC 3:08.85
MEG SUTTLES VISIONS TC 3:09.34
ARIEL KING TIGERS YOUTH TC 3:13.48
FRANCES MARSHALL TRACK HOUSTON 3:18.55
 
PRIMARY GIRLS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON A 1:03.46
TRACK HOUSTON B 1:04.71
SONICS A 1:06.48
WINGS A 1:07.41
TIGERS YOUTH TC 1:07.86
VISIONS TC 1:10.03
 
PRIMARY 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
MAYORCA YOUNG TRACK HOUSTON 15.00
ERIN EDWARDS WINGS TC 15.22
NKOLIKA NWEKE RISING STARS 16.32
ERIN FARIS SONICS TC 16.57
BRIANA CHATMAN 16.58
DANICKA BROWN SONICS TC 17.00
 
PRIMARY GIRLS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KENSHON MCKINNEY HOUSTON HEAT 1:13.69
MAYORCA YOUNG TRACK HOUSTON 1:13.93
CHARITY MOORE TIGERS YOUTH TC 1:20.00
TAYLOR WILSON SONICS TC 1:20.58
CHAUNTAL LUCAS WINGS TC 1:22.77
ZAHRI JACKSON VISIONS TC 1:23.01
 
PRIMARY GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KENSHON MCKINNEY HOUSTON HEAT 30.10
ERIN EDWARDS WINGS TC 32.17
JOYCE THOMPSON TRACK HOUSTON 32.34
ERIN FAIRS SONICS TC 33.03
DANICKA BROWN SONICS TC 33.10
ARIEL KING TIGERS YOUTH TC 35.94
CHARITY MOORE TIGERS YOUTH TC 36.65
 
PRIMARY GIRLS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
KENSHON MCKINNEY HOUSTON HEAT 3.13
SYDNEY JONES TEXAS MUSTANGS 3.08
MEGAN SUTTLES VISIONS TC 2.86
ARICA BARNNETT WINGS TC 2.76
CHRISTINA TILLETT LAKE HOUSTON 2.63
EPIPHANY FITZPATRICK TRACK HOUSTON 2.36
LEAH BREAKFIELD NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.78
GABBY THORNHILL RISING STARS 1.36
 
PRIMARY BOYS 8OO METER UN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NATHANIEL JONES TRACK HOUSTON 2:48.78
KALON MITCHELL MAINLAND JAGUARS 2:49.85
CHAD DAVIS MAINLAND JAGUARS 2:54.61
CHRIS JONES NORTHWEST FLYERS 2:56.61
TERRION POITIER TRACK HOUSTON 3:02.68
JONATHAN WIGGINS TRACK HOUSTON 3:02.94
 
PRIMARY BOYS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS TC (A) 1:02.20
MAINLAND JAGUARS (A) 1:03.91
TIGERS YOUTH TC (A) 1:04.34
SONICS TC (A) 1:04.93
TRACK HOUSTON TC (B) 1:06.89
SONICS TC (B) 1:10.51
TRACK HOUSTON TC (A) 1:11.47
PORT ARTHUR TC (A) 1:12.81
 
PRIMARY BOYS 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
RION GURNELL RISING STARS 14.34
LEROY TURNER TIGERS YOUTH TC 14.51
CHRIS LAWS MAINLAND JAGUARS 15.07
JOSHUA WILHITE WINGS TC 15.10
JAVANTE BAILEY PORT ARTHUR TC 15.47
TROY ROACH LIGHTING TC 15.64
 
PRIMARY BOYS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CHAD DAVIS MAINLAND JAGUARS 1:15.13
RODRICK BRADY WINGS TC 1:17.17
ELANDON ROBERTS PORT ARTHUR TC 1:17.90
NATHANIEL JONES TRACK HOUSTON 1:18.39
RION GURNELL RISING STARS 1:21.40
CHRIS JONES NORTHWEST FLYERS 1:22.21
 
PRIMARY BOYS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
RION GURNELL RISING STARS 30.50
JOSHUA WILHITE WINGS TC 31.39
JAVANTE BAILEY PORT ARTHUR TC 31.55
LEROY TURNER TIGERS YOUTH TC 32.22
KALON MITCHELL MAINLAND JAGUARS 32.28
MARCUS GIANNINI WINGS TC 32.35
 
PRIMARY BOYS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
MARCUS GIANNINI WINGS TC 3.74
DONTE RHODES TRACK HOUSTON 2.84
ADAM DEWALT WINGS TC 2.61
DEMETRI SMITH NORTHWEST FLYERS 2.60
DEANDRE RUCKER TRACK HOUSTON 2.50
TERRION PATRER TRACK HOUSTON 2.12
RODNEY ROGERS
 
BANTAM GIRLS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
COURTNEY MOSS RISING STARS 2:45.30
KASSIE GURNELL RISING STARS 2:45.58
BRIAH KYLE TEXAS MUSTANGS 2:49.23
BRIA GUERIN TRACK HOUSTON 2:49.62
YARA WILSON TRACK HOUSTON 2:51.19
BROOKLYN MCCALL TRACK HOUSTON 2:51.47
 
BANTAM GIRLS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS (A) 57.79
SONICS (A) 58.22
PORT ARTHUR TC (A) 58.52
WINGS TC (B) 1:01.07
TEXAS MUSTANGS (A) 1:01.32
SONICS TC (B) 1:03.24
TRACK HOUSTON (A)
 
BANTAM GIRLS 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
HANNAH MOBLEY PORT ARTHUR TC 13.69
BLESSING MAYUNGBE WINGS TC 13.81
ERIAL HENDERSON TRACK HOUSTON 13.90
RAVEN PROCTOR PORT ARTHUR TC 14.05
ALEXUS BRANNON PORT ARTHUR TC 14.06
JOY EAST SONICS TC 14.74
 
BANTAM GIRLS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
SHANAY BRISCOE NORTHWEST FLYERS 1:05.03
ARIEL CALLIS RISING STARS 1:07.47
KELSI ALEXANDER WINGS TC 1:08.31
KELLY ROACH NORTHWEST FLYERS 1:10.96
JAUKEISHEE DAVIS TIGERS YOUTH TC 1:11.86
ZOE WRIGHT NORTHWEST FLYERS 1:12.86
 
BANTAM GIRLS 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
COURTNEY MOSE RISING STARS 5:42.60
LAUREN ROVER NORTHWEST FLYERS 5:56.82
BROOKLYN MCCALL TRACK HOUSTON 5:57.89
BRIA GUERIN TRACK HOUSTON 6:02.62
ASIA ALLEN WARP SPEED 6:32.20
KIERRA FRY TRACK HOUSTON 6:36.76
JYNICE RUDOLPH TRACK HOUSTON 6:50.76
 
BANTAM GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
SYLVONNA THOMPSON TRACK HOUSTON 28.50
HANNAH MOBLEY PORT ARTHUR TC 29.26
RAVEN PROCTOR PORT ARTHUR TC 29.38
TAYLOR HOUSTON WINGS TC 28.43
ZOE WRIGHT NORTHWEST FLYERS 29.87
LESLIEY COLEMAN WINGS TC 31.12
 
BANTAM GIRLS 15OO METER RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ARIEL CALLIS RISING STARS 9:31.55
WINDY WIKE RISING STARS 10:34.65
FONTANNE BASSEY CHAMPION 11:01.23
NNEKA WIKE RISING STARS 12:02.01
ELISSA QUEEN RISING STARS 12:29.27
CONNNIE OKON CHAMPION 14:46.46
 
BANTAM GIRLS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 4:45.20
WINGS TC (A) 4:57.16
RISING STARS (A) 4:57.57
SONICS TC(A) 5:03.44
WINGS (B) 5:33.54
AFTERBURNERS (A) 6:24.21
 
BANTAM GIRLS MINI JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
KELLY ROACH NORTHWEST FLYERS 16.18
JASMINE LANIER RISING STARS 13.62
MARINA WARNER NORTHWEST FLYERS 13.26
XZONNIA PALMER PORT ARTHUR TC 10.22
 
BANTAM GIRLS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
SHANNON MCLAIN SONICS TC 1.30
SHANAY BRISCOE NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.30
SERENA WARNER NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.10
KASSIE GURNELL RISING STARS 1.10
NATASHA TILLET LAKE HOUSTON TC 1.05
MARINA WARNER NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.0
 
BANTAM GIRLS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
ALEXIS BRANDON PORT ARTHUR TC 3.72
KELLY ROACH NORTHWEST FLYERS 3.46
ZOE WRIGHT NORTHWEST FLYERS 3.32
NATASHA TILLETT LAKE HOUSTON TC 3.00
CARNISHA SIMPSON MAINLAND JAGUARS 2.95
LAUREN ROVER NORTHWEST FLYERS 2.93
JACOREE SELEXMAN MAINLAND JAGUARS 2.88
FONTANNE BASSEY CHAMPIONS 2.54
 
BANTAM GIRLS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SHANNAY BRISCOE NORTHWEST FLYERS 8.49
ELISSA QUEEN RISING STARS 4.40
NWEKE NNEKA RISING STARS 3.63
 
BANTAM BOYS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
EDDIE LANIER RISING STARS 2:28.26
KEVIN CANADY HOUSTON HEAT 2:34.86
RYKAN JONES HOUSTON HEAT 2:34.90
DESCDRE RAY MAINLAND JAGUARS 2:38.48
XZUEMANI STAMPLEY UNATTACHED 2:40.86
JOHNATHAN JONES TRACK HOUSTON 2:42.61
 
BANTAM BOYS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
SONICS TC (A) 54.11
TIGERS YOUTH TC 54.39
WINGS TC (A) 55.12
PORT ARTHUR TC 55.48
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 55.72
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 56.40
 
BANTAM BOYS 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
TERREL JOHNSON TIGERS YOUTH TC 13.20
NICHOLAS ALLEN TIGERS YOUTH TC 13.39
DEANDRE WASHINGTON WINGS TC 13.60
KANE BRYANT WINGS TC 13.63
BRANDON JONES TIGERS YOUTH TC 14.04
DINESH BROWN SONICS TC 14.09
 
BANTAM BOYS 4OO METER DASH
ATHETE TEAM TIME
KEITHEN COLLINS PORT ARTHUR TC 1:06.81
KEVIN CANADY PORT ARTHUR TC 1:07.54
DOMINIQUE SANFORD TRACK HOUSTON 1:07.89
MAURICE WILTZ WINGS TC 1:08.27
DARRELL AUGUSTINE TRACK HOUSTON 1:08.71
JOSEPH YOUNG TRACK HOUSTON 1:10.20
 
BANTAM 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
EDDIE LANIER RISING STARS 5:24.00
DEANDRE RAY MAINLAND JAGUARS 5:26.60
XQUEMANI STAMPLEY UNATTACHED 5:31.79
JOHNATHAN JONES TRACK HOUSTON 5:39.27
ARICK JONES NORTHWEST FLYERS 5:39.60
PATRICK HARDWICK TRACK HOUSTON 5:54.13
 
BANTAM BOYS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NICHOLAS ALLEN TIGERS YOUTH TC 27.25
DEANDRE WASHINGTON WINGS TC 28.15
TERREL JOHNSON TIGERS YOUTH TC 28.25
JAMARCUS WILLIAMS TIGERS YOUTH TC 28.28
DALLAS GRAY TRACK HOUSTON 28.31
KANE BRYANT WINGS TC 28.52
 
BANTAM BOYS 15OO METER RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
COREY ABBATE NORTHWEST FLYERS 10:00.75
ERIC ALEXANDER RISING STARS 10:09.18
KYLE HUTCHINSON NORTHWEST FLYERS 10:41.83
STEPHEN HEALY LAKE HOUSTON TC 10:53.00
 
BANTAM BOYS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 4:35.00
WINGS TC (A) 4:37.04
PORT ARTHUR TC (A) 4:41.24
SONICS TC (A) 4:42.22
HOUSTON HEAT (A) 4:43.44
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 4:50.84
 
BANTAM BOYS MINI JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
JON ALLEN NORTHWEST FLYERS 25.80
CORY ABBATE NORTHWEST FLYERS 20.59
DEANDRE RAY MAINLAND JAGUARS 19.90
JOSHUA CORMIER PORT ARTHUR TC 17.72
ARICK JONES NORTHWEST FLYERS 16.29
KYLE HUTCHINSON NORTHWEST FLYERS 16.24
KELVIN DAVIS WINGS TC 15.75
XAVIER MCGRIFF TRACK HOUSTON 13.74
 
BANTAM BOYS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
WENDELL PIERRE PORT ARTHUR TC 1.15
JORDAN ONJIO SONICS TC 1.10
DAYMON DOMIOGUE PORT ARTHUR TC 1.10
BERNAVDO MONTANO LIGHTING TC 1.04
JOSEPH BOUDREAUX PORT ARTHUR TC 1.05
TERRELL TRAINER PORT ARTHUR TC 1.00
DARIUS WHITE PORT ARTHUR TC 1.00
ERIC ALEXANDER RISING STARS 1.00
 
BANTAM BOYS LONG JUNP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
EDDIE LANIER RISING STARS 4.73
ISAIAH BATTLE SONICS TC 4.29
JORDAN SAMPSON SONICS TC 4.10
RANDALL RIGGINS TRACK HOUSTON 3.76
SHAQUILLE MILLER PORT ARTHUR TC 3.75
PATRICK HARDWICK TRACK HOUSTON 3.48
 
BANTAM BOYS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JON ALLEN NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.27
KELVIN DAVIS WINGS TC 8.55
DAMIAN PAYNE SONICS TC 7.96
ZACHARY FONEAL RISING STARS 6.40
JARVIER PEEPLES PORT ARTHUR TC 6.00
AMMON CLARK PORT ARTHUR TC 4.40
 
MIDGET GIRLS 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
VISIONS (A) 10:15.19
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 10:35.59
TIGERS YOUTH TC (A) 10:59.70
WINGS TC 12:11.20
 
MIDGET GIRLS 3OOO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
PAULINA WILSON TRACK HOUSTON 11:41.04
RUBENEISAH COOPER RISING STARS 11:45.27
ABBY CORRINGTON TRACK HOUSTON 11:48.03
JULIE BLANCO CYCLONES 12:14.08
EMILY SHULIK CYCLONES 12:41.93
 
MIDGET GIRLS 8O METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
TIFFANY TILLETT LAKE HOUSTON TC 14.45
KATLIN SUTTLES VISIONS TC 15.07
MARCHEE HARDWICK TRACK HOUSTON 15.47
SAMATHA PATRICK TRACK HOUSTON 17.06
CHARLENE PRUITT HOUSTON HEAT 17.21
 
MIDGET GIRLS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
RISING STARS 52.51
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 53.54
SONICS TC (A) 53.59
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 54.35
PORT ARTHUR TC (A) 55.70
PORT ARTHUR TC TC (B) 57.10
 
MIDGET GIRLS 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ERICA ALEXANDER RISING STARS 11.94 (UNOFFICIAL)
ASHLEY BYERS TRACK HOUSTON 12.96
TERRELL ROBERTSON PORT ARTHUR TC 12.90
JASMINE WHITTING TIGERS YOUTH TC 13.37
MARCHEE HARDWICK TRACK HOUSTON 13.45
ALICIA DAVIS TIGERS YOUTH TC 13.64
 
MIDGET GIRLS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BRITTANY TINEY VISIONS TC 60.23
TARA PRIER VISIONS TC 60.71
DESTINEY PRATT VISIONS TC 61.02
KRISTIAN AUSTIN SONICS TC 61.47
ALICIA FREDERICK VISIONS TC 62.49
BRIANNA RICHARDSON HOUSTON HEAT 63.79
 
MIDGET GIRLS 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JASMINE DALTON VISIONS TC 5:10.23
RUBENEISHA COOPER RISING STARS 5:26.85
CHARDANAYE STAMPLEY UNATTACHED 5:27.58
ABBY CORRINGTON TRACK HOUSTON 5:31.98
JULIE BLANCO CYCLONES TC 5:40.62
EMILY SHULIK CYCLONES TC 5:43.55
 
MIDGET GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ERICA ALEXANDER RISING STARS 24.36 (UNOFFICIAL)
BRITTANY TINEY VISIONS TC 24.85 (UNOFFICIAL)
ASHLEY WELLS TRACK HOUSTON 25.93
ALICIA FREDRICK WINGS TC 27.30
DONNA KELLY WINGS TC 27.78
RAPHANEE STERLING WINGS TC 28.12
 
MIDGET GIRLS 15OO METERS RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
MAURI WOOD RISING STARS 9:02.41
CHARLENE PRUITT HOUSTON HEAT 10:13.13
JASMINE BLACKMON VISIONS TC 11:34.36
 
MIDGET GIRLS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
VISIONS TC (A) 4:05.06
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 4:13.39
RISING STARS 4:24.20
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 4:26.24
SONICS TC (A) 4:28.99
VISIONS TC (B) 4:30.73
 
MIDGET GIRLS MINI JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SAMANTHA PATRICK TRACK HOUSTON 18.63
DESSERAYE GARCIA WARPSPEED 18.06
CASSIS HIBBERT NORTHWESR FLYERS 14.66
JENNIFER NARCISSE PORT ARTHUR TC 14.58
TASHA ODUMS TEXAS MUSTANGS 14.46
ALEX ROACH NORTHWESR FLYERS 13.40
 
MIDGET GIRLS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
JESSICA FLAX RISING STARS 1.35
KATTLIN SUTTLES VISIONS TC 1.35
TIFFANY TILLETT LAKE HOUSTON TC 1.30
CASSIE HIBBERT NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.20
HALIE ROVER NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.15
MAYA FORNEY SONICS TC 1.10
 
MIDGET GIRLS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
TERRELL ROBERTSON PORT ARTHUR TC 4.74
SANERICA DAVIS TRACK HOUSTON 4.19
ADANNIA AGANEKWU TRACK HOUSTON 4.17
KATLIN SUTTLES VISIONS TC 3.84
VIVIAN AGBONTGEN TRACK HOUSTON 3.83
JASMINE ADEKOYA WINGS TC 3.47
DELISA JOHNSON NORTHWEST FLYERS 3.43
RYNISHA JONES PORT ARTHUR TC 3.02
 
MIDGET GIRLS DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
JENNIFER NARCISSE P A FLYERS 23.24
HEIDI HUBERT UNATTACHED 16.96
SAMANTHA PATRICK TRACK HOUSTON 15.46
TASHENIKA ODOMS TXAS MUSTANGS 13.87
TENIA FRANCIS P A FLYERS 12.74
 
MIDGET GIRLS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JENNIFER NARCISSE P A FLYERS 9.58
MONIQUE GILL VISIONS TC 9.10
HEIDI HUBERT UNATTACHED 8.85
TASH ODOMS TEXAS MUSTANGS 7.22
ALEX ROACH NORTHWEST FLYERS 5.97
TENIA FRANCIS P A FLYERS 5.57
 
MIDGET BOYS 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
HOUSTON HEAT 10:01.05
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 10:16.31
TIGERS YOUTH TC 10:22.21
TRACK HOUSTON ( B) 10:40.28
WINGS TC 10:45.06
PORT ARTHUR TC 12:43.52
 
MIDGET BOYS 3OOO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JOSHUA JONES TRACK HOUSTON 12:00.72
CURTIS THOMAS TIGERS YOUTH TC 12:00.97
BRANDON OLIVER TRACK HOUSTON 12:02.54
JAMES ROMERO LAKE HOUSTON TC 12:23.57
RYAN WOOOD RISING STARS 12:58.18
MARK JENKINS NORTHWEST FLYERS 14:43.38
 
MIDGET BOYS 8O METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KEENAN TURNER HOUSTON HEAT 12.66
COREY ATKINS TRACK HOUSTON 12.78
GABRIEL CURRY TRACK HOUSTON 12.86
CAMERON CURRY TRACK HOUSTON 12.89
ERIQUE SHORTS HOUSTON HEAT 12.94
VERNON ROGERS SONICS TC 13.43
 
MIDGET BOYS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
HOUSTON HEAT A 50.79
PORT ARTHUR TC 52.29
TRACK HOUSTON A 52.42
TRACK HOUSTON B 52.92
WINGS A 53.31
TIGERS YOUTH TC 54.09
 
MIDGET BOYS 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CRAIG BAILEY PORT ARTHUR TC 12.09
ERIQUE SHORTS HOUSTON HEAT 12.43
FREDDIE KING PORT ARTHUR TC 13.10
LAJAZ MORNING TEXAS MUSTANGS 13.15
ISAIAH THOMPSON TRACK HOUSTON 13.18
LARRY WALKER TRACK HOUSTON 13.20
 
MIDGET BOYS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JARVIS PARKER HOUSTON HEAT 59.10
DERRICK RAINEY TRACK HOUSTON 1:01.64
MARTIN MOMOH HOUSTON HEAT 1:01.78
DEMEKRICK DILLARD HOUSTON HEAT 1:02.20
DESMOND BENLAMIN MAINLAND JAGUARS 1:07.00
RONALD PATTERSON WINGS TC 1:09.87
 
MIDGET BOYS 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
MARCUS DAVIS RISING STARS 5:00.81
IMANI SPIVEY NW FLYERS 5:01.99
BRANDAN PETERS TIGERS YOUTH TC 5:27.45
ANTHONY RUBIN RISING STARS 5:35.09
SHANTEE DECK TRACK HOUSTON 5:36.36
JOSHUA JONES TRACK HOUSTON 5:42.39
BRANDON OLIVER TRACK HOUSTON 5:38.62
 
MIDGET BOYS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JOSHUA MICHEAUX TRACK HOUSTON 25.69
MAURICE HORTON TRACK HOUSTON 26.69
RICARDO WATSON WINGS TC 26.87
LAJAZ MORNING 27.44
DARION CALLIES 28.35
JOSHUA FIELDS 28.44
 
MIDGET BOYS 15OO METER RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
EDDIE WIKE RISING STARS 9:44.97
KAISE WHITE HOUSTON HEAT 10:15.03
JAQUWANN GARNER WARP SPEED 10:33.91
KENNETH MCKINNEY HOUSTON HEAT 10:48.99
JASON HOLMES MAINLAND JAGUARS 11:10.90
 
MIDGET BOYS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
HOUSTON HEAT (A) 4:05.58
TIGERS YOUTH TC 4:12.00
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 4:15.44
WINGS TC (A) 4:19.68
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 4:26.50
TRACK HOUSTON (c) 4:40.38
 
MIDGET BOYS MINI JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
MATTHEW KOSECKI TRACK HOUSTON 42.53
MICHAEL YOUNG TRACK HOUSTON 27.51
XAVIER MITCHELL MAINLAND JAGUARS 26.92
DENZEL FONTENOT TRACK HOUSTON 25.26
MARLEN PICKNEY PORT ARTHUR TC 24.60
ANTHONNY RUBEN RISING STARS 22.90
JASON HOLMES MAINLAND JAGUARS 21.45
JAMES LEVINE PORT ARTHUR TC 20.76
 
MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM
MARCUS DAVIS RISING STARS
CAMERON LECOUR TRACK HOUSTON
BRANDON JOHNSON PORT ARTHUR TC
JONATHAN ROBERT SONICS TC
 
MIDGET BOYS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
CRAIG BAILEY PORT ARTHUR TC 5.03
VERNON ROGERS SONICS TC 4.67
FREDDIE KING PORT ARTHUR TC 4.57
LAJAZ MORNING TEXAS MUSTANGS 4.25
CARL WILLIAMS SONICS TC 4.14
 
MIDGET BOYS DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
MICHAEL BARBAS NORTHWEST FLYERS 38.15
JUD ALLEN NORTHWEST FLYERS 35.69
THADDUES WESLEY NORTHWEST FLYERS 26.98
MARLON PICKNEY P A FLYERS 25.22
ERIC BARRERA RISING STARS 24.46
ENGENE BLACKWELL P A FLYERS 22.46
 
MIDGET BOYS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JUD ALLEN NORTHWEST FLYERS 15.95
MICHAEL BARBAS NORTHWEST FLYERS 13.93
MARLON PICKNEY P A FLYERS 11.87
THADDEUS WESLEY NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.52
EUGENE BLACKWELL P A FLYERS 8.99
JAMES LEVINE P A FLYERS 8.98
PHILLIP GATES NORTHWEST FLYERS 8.77
TERRANCE JOHNSON WARP SPEED 8.38
 
YOUTH GIRLS 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
VISIONS 10:03.21
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 10:04.79
WINGS (A) 10:19.95
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 10:34.64
RISING STARS 10:45.95
TRACK HOUSTON (c) 10:59.72
 
YOUTH BOYS 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS (A) 8:58.70
RISING STARS 9:08.97
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 9:23.50
TIGERS YOUTH TC 10:03.16
WINGS TC (B) 10:13.43
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 10:43.41
 
YOUTH GIRLS 3OOO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NICHOLAS JONES TRACK HOUSTON 11:41.62
MEGAN JENKINS TRACK HOUSTON 12:02.79
CHRISTI CITIZEN TRACK HOUSTON 12:40.19
KATHY VILLANUEVA SONICS TC 14:05.94
MICHELLE MORGAN PORT ARTHUR TC 15:44.44
 
YOUTH BOYS 3OOO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CREIGHTON BROOKS RISING STARS 10:08.52
JOSHUA PANTOJA RISING STARS 10:12.27
JOSH PRUITT CYCLONES 11:04.11
BRIAN SCHIEB RISING STARS 11:12.31
BRYAN CHRISTENSEN RISING STARS 11:42.66
BYRON MILTON TIGERS YOUTH TC 12:29.41
 
YOUTH GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JESSICA  JONES WINGS TC 14.71
KARYN LACOUR TRACK HOUSTON 15.11
DENISE BAKER CINCO RANCH 15.59
ASHLEY PERRILLOUX CYCLONES TC 16.11
LITTIA GOFF TIGERS YOUTH TC 17.37
ARCIANA MCKINSEY PORT ARTHUR TC 17.93
 
YOUTH BOYS 100 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CORDERA JENKINS CYCLONES TC 13.51
DANIEL JOHNSON HOUSTON HEAT 13.96
MITCHELL CALVIN MAINLAND JAGUARS 14.24
JONATHAN AGANEKWU TRACK HOUSTON 16.29
EARL TENNUSON WINGS TC 16.50
BYRAN TOLLIVER PORT ARTHUR TC 26.20
 
YOUTH GIRLS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
ATHLETE TIME
TRACK HOUSTON(A) 49.57
VISIONS TC 49.66
SONICS TC(A) 49.67
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 49.69
WINGS TC (A) 50.70
TRACK HOUSTON (c) 51.10
 
YOUTH BOYS 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 45.39
TIGERS YOUTH TC 45.70
WINGS TC (A) 45.71
SONICS TC (A) 47.03
CYCLONES TC 47.53
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 49.61
 
YOUTH GIRLS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KALYN FLOYD TRACK HOUSTON 2:22.79
LAUREN ROPER WINGS TC 2:25.79
MARION JONES TRACK HOUSTON 2:27.23
WHITNEY WELCH VISIONS TC 2:32.88
ADRIENNE THOMAS TRACK HOUSTON 2:35.34
KIARA EVANS WINGS TC 2:37.95
 
YOUTH BOYS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JOSHUA PRUITT CYCLONES TC 2:08.89
JOHN MILES WINGS TC 2:09.84
FREDRICK DOUGLAS TRACK HOUSTON 2:12.56
CHADRICK SMITH TIGERS YOUTH TC 2:13.54
BRYAN MILLER TRACK HOUSTON 2:13.87
AUSTIN YANCY RISING STARS 2:14.27
KEVIN WEEDEN WINGS TC
 
YOUTH GIRLS 2OO METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JESSICA JONES WINGS TC 27.28
KARYN LACOUR TRACK HOUSTON 28.82
LAKISHA BECK TRACK HOUSTON 29.26
ALICIA STEPHENS TRACK HOUSTON 29.54
DENISE BAKER CINCO RANCH 29.60
ASHLEY PERRILLOUX CYCLONES TC 30.14
 
YOUTH BOYS 2OO METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NICHOLAS MAKUKUTU WINGS TC 25.37
CORDERA JENKINS CYCLONES TC 25.93
MITCHELL CALVIN MAINLAND JAGUARS 26.75
JAMALE CARTER TRACK HOUSTON 27.76
JEREMY MCZEAL PORT ARTHUR TC 28.05
RICARDO SUTHERLAND TRACK HOUSTON 28.61
 
YOUTH GIRLS 100 METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ELIZABETH ADEOTI LIGHTING TC 11.69
SHERWANDA WOODARD MAINLAND JAGUARS 11.96
DENISE BAKER CINCO RANCH 12.23
OLIVIA KIZZEE TRACK HOUSTON 12.41
LAKISHA BECK TRACK HOUSTON 12.42
ALISHA LENZ TRACK HOUSTON 12.47
 
YOUTH BOYS 100 METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BRANDON WASHINGTON LIGHTING TC 10.94
JACOREY WILLIAMS HOUSTON HEAT 11.32
SHANE MITCHELL HOUSTON HEAT 11.35
DANIEL JOHNSON HOUSTON HEAT 11.39
ANTHONY FORKER WINGS TC 11.50
KENRICK MATTHEWS WINGS TC 11.76
 
YOUTH GIRLS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BRANDI CROSS VISIONS TC 57.45
CANDYCE CROSS VISIONS TC 58.47
PHYLLIS IHEANACHO SONICS TC 59.85
ISAURE MOOREHEAD TRACK HOUSTON 61.50
TRENDALYNN AUSTIN SONICS TC 62.14
TALISHA JOHNSON TRACK HOUSTON 63.05
 
YOUTH BOYS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BRANDON WASHINGTON LIGHTING TC 51.94
NICHOLAS MAKUKUTU WINGS TC 52.80
RAPHAEL MCAFEE WINGS TC 53.68
CHADRICK SMITH TIGERS YOUTH TC 53.98
TONY CAVNESS WINGS TC 55.14
FREDRECK DOUGLAS TRACK HOUSTON 56.21
 
YOUTH GIRLS 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NICHOLE JONES TRACK HOUSTON 5:14.07
CANDICE DAVIS RISING STARS 5:19.70
MARION JONES TRACK HOUSTON 5:25.09
CHRISTI CITIZEN TRACK HOUSTON 5:28.18
AMANDA REDFEARN RISING STARS 5:36.18
BRITTANY GILES HOUSTON HEAT 5:40.64
 
YOUTH BOYS 15OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JOSH PRUITT CYCLONES TC 4:44.15
JAMIE SYMON RISING STARS 4:46.57
JOSHUA PANTOJA RISING STARS 4:46.83
ANTHONY MILES RISING STARS 4:49.26
CREIGHTON BROOKS RISING STARS 4:54.94
REUBEN LUCAS WINGS TC 4:59.58
 
YOUTH GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
SHUNDA MCPHERSON TRACK HOUSTON 24.69
ELIZABETH ADEOTI LIGHTING TC 24.74
ALETHEA BANKS TRACK HOUSTON 25.56
ALICIA STEPHENS TRACK HOUSTON 25.59
SHEWANDA WOODARD MAINLAND JAGUARS 26.03
MONIQUE FOREMAN SONICS TC 26.17
 
YOUTH BOYS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BRANDON WASHINGTON LIGHTING TC 22.27
SAM PROCTOR WINGS TC 22.64
BRYAN HUMBER TRACK HOUSTON 23.37
KENDRICK MATTHEWS WINGS TC 23.44
ANTHONY RUBEN CYCLONES TC 23.79
DWAYNE STEWART TEXAS MUSTANGS 24.14
 
YOUTH GIRLS 3000 METER RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CARLA REDFEARN RISING STARS 17:26.92
MEGAN BRADY RISING STARS 17:26.98
BRADONNA BROOKS RISING STARS 24:05.34
 
YOUTH BOYS 3000 METER RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
TREY HENDERSON RISING STARS 21:00.41
GARRIN CHILLIS WARP SPEED 23:10.31
 
YOUTH GIRLS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
VISIONS TC (A) 3:59.42
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 3:59.73
 WINGS TC (A) 4:04.88
TRACK HOUSTON ( B) 4:10.24
WINGS (B) 4:11.18
SONICS (A) 4:14.98
 
YOUTH BOYS 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS TC (A) 3:3.09
WINGS (B) 3:38.74
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 3:40.08
SONICS TC (A) 3:53.50
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 3:55.35
TIGERS YOUTH TC 4:08.95
 
YOUTH GIRLS POLE VAULT
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
LAURA SUTTLES VISIONS TC 8' 00
HEATHER SMITH TGCF 7' 06
 
YOUTH BOYS POLE VAULT
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
ALEX BENTLEY TRACK HOUSTON 11' 06
PATRICK WIGGINS TGCF 10' 00
DANIEL MCLENDON TGCF 7' 00
 
YOUTH GIRL JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
LIZZIE WIKE RISING STARS 18.72
ARAIANA MCKINSEY PORT ARTHUR TC 17.24
AMANDA REDFEARN RISING STARS 16.82
JOCELYN ELDER MAINLAND JAGUARS 15.44
 
YOUTH BOYS JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JOSH POSTEN WINGS TC 37.12
PATRICK WIGGINS TX GC FLYERS 35.55
IOU CARDEAN UNATTACHED 34.62
BRANDON DRENON WINGS TC 34.45
CORDARO ANDERSON CYCLONES TC 34.36
RYAN WILLIAMS RISING STARS 28.7
 
YOUTH GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
BRITTANI WILLIAMS WINGS TC 9.71
CANDICE DAVIS RISING STARS 9.27
JESSICA SCOTT RISING STARS 8.14
 
YOUTH BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
BRAY WESLY TRACK HOUSTON 11.16
YANCY AUSTIN RISING STARS 10.87
THOMPSON TOMMY SONICS TC 10.14
 
YOUTH GIRLS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
JESSICA SCOTT RISING STARS 1.40
LAURA SUTTLES VISIONS TC 1.40
MISHCA LANES WINGS TC 1.30
 
YOUTH BOY HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
XAVIER SMITH SONICS TC 1.65
AUSTIN YANCY RISING STARS 1.60
JEREMIAH DANIEL NORTHWEST FLYERS 1.60
DWAYNE SYEWART TEXAS MUSTANGS 1.55
JOSHUA FLAX RISING STARS 1.55
JONATHAN AGANEKWU TRACK HOSTON 1.45
 
YOUTH GIRLS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SHEWANDA WOODARD MAINLAND JAGUARS 4.58
NIKIA JOHNSON WINGS TC 4.42
SHERVONDA BOLDEN SONICS TC 4.07
ASHLEY PERRILLOUX CYCLONES TC 4.07
CHRISTINA JOHNSON PORT ARTHUR TC 4.04
KALI WEST CYCLONES TC 3.85
 
YOUTH BOYS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JOSHUA FLAX RISING STARS 5.45
JEREMY MCZEAL PORT ARTHUR TC 5.38
WESLEY BRAY TRACK HOUSTON 5.35
TERRY BUTLER WINGS TC 5.23
JAMALE CARTER TRACK HOUSTON 5.11
JONATHAN AGANEKWU TRACK HOUSTON 5.10
 
YOUTH GIRLS DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
D. ORIEUKWU SONICS TC 25.98
LENEKA COLES P A FLYERS 25.16
KAYTESHIA REAGOR MAINLAND JAGUARS 18.88
TARKERSHA RICHARDS W-STRIDERS 15.57
JOCELYN ELDER MAINLAND JAGUARS 17.56
PRECIOUS TRENCH P A FLYERS 15.38
 
YOUTH BOYS DISCUS THROW
ATH;ETE TEAM DIST
ADRIAN GUZMAN NORTHWEST FLYERS 49.04
ADRIAN EDMONDS TRACK HOUSTON 40.52
CORDARO ANDERSON CYCLONES TC 36.68
JOSH POSTEN WINGS TC 35.66
BRONDAN DRENON WINGS TC 34.58
DOUGLAS REESE WINGS TC 29.94
 
YOUTH GIRLS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
DAVINA ORIEUKWU SONICS TC 12.00
LENEKA COLES P A FLYERS 10.77
SHANI WORTHEN WINGS TC 8.88
KAYTESHIA REAGOR MAINLAND JAGUARS 8.74
JOCELYN ELDER MAINLAND JAGUARS 8.38
TAREISHA RICHARDS W-STRIDERS 7.25
 
YOUTH BOYS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
ADRIAN GUZMAN NORTHWEST FLYERS 15.82
ADRIAN EDMONDS TRACK HOUSTON 13.41
CARDARO ANDERSON CYCLONES TC 12.15
BRANDON DRENON WINGS TC 11.29
JOSH POSTEN WINGS TC 10.60
REGINALD BROSSARD P A FLYERS 9.28
 
MIDGET GIRLS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JASMINE DALTON VISIONS TC 2:21.98
APRIL WASHINGTON VISIONS TC 2:31.59
ALEXUS DAVIS TRACK HOUSTON 2:33.70
SHENERIA HAYDEN TIGERS YOUTH TC 2:35.76
TAYLOR BUCKNER VISIONS TC 2:36.16
CHARDONAYE STAMPLEY UNATTACHED 2:37.49
 
MIDGET BOYS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JEFFERY LEWIS TIGERS YOUTH TC 2:22.79
MARCUS DAVIS RISING STARS 2:25.79
JOSH BECK NW FLYERS 2:27.23
KHIRY LEE TRACK HOUSTON 2:32.88
WILLIAM EPPERSON TRACK HOUSTON 2:35.34
CARL WILLIAM SONICS TC 2:37.95
ADRIAN SHERMAN HOUSTON HEAT 2:91.03
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4 X 800 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
RISING STARS 9:40.07
TRACK HOUSTON A 10:14.00
WINGS TC A 10:24.94
TRACK HOUSTON B 10:55.11
HOUSTON HEAT A 11:05.20
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
AFTERBURNERS A 8:32.80
HOUSTON HEAT A 8:33.75
TRACK HOUSTON A 8:37.41
WINGS A 8:59.10
TEXAS MUSTANGS A 9:21.17
TRACK HOUSTON B 9:24.04
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 3OOO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
TEEL, KALEIGH RISING STARS 11:51.94
MANUEL, VIKTORIA HOUSTON HEAT 12:02.46
GUZMAN, RACHAEL NORTHWEST FLYERS 12:15.28
RUST, JESSICA AFTERBURNERS 12:42.96
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 3OOO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
ALLEN, MICHAEL WINGS TC 10:36.33
CRAIG, MICHAEL RISING STARS 10:56.81
HALL, ROSS AFTERBURNERS 11:21.39
DUNCAN, ANTHONY AFTERBURNERS 12:38.74
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 15OO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
TEEL, KALEIGH RISING STARS 5:07.35
MOSE, CHRISTINA RISING STARS 5:07.81
MANUEL, VIKTORIA HOUSTON HEAT 5:26.91
LUX, KRYSTAL AFTERBURNERS 5:42.78
RUST, JESSICA AFTERBURNERS 5:47.28
STANCIELL, ASHLEE WINGS TC 6:06.76
JONES, ELAINE TRACK HOUSTON 6:24.02
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 1500 METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JAMMER, MARCUS TEXAS MUSTANGS 4:27.51
HALL, ROSS AFTERBURNERS 4:31.59
GOLD, ALEX HOUSTON HEAT 4:33.17
DUNCAN, MATTHEW AFTERBURNERS 4:33.43
CARTER, CLINT 4:34.58
WAMSLEY, ERIC TRACK HOUSTON 4:38.18
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JESSICA OHANAJA SONICS TC 13.94
RACHAEL LONG WINGS TC 14.33
ALEXIS ROGERS UNATTACHED 14.40
KERRI LECOUR TRACK HOUSTON 15.26
CALAIA SAVORY SONICS TC 15.29
LAUREN KUNNER NW FLYERS 15.81
SAKIRA WASHINGTON PORT ARTHUR TC 16.00
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 110 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CHARLES JAMAAL PORT ARTHUR TC 14.47
FRETWELL, ADAM PARABOLA TC 14.93
GUERARA JOSELUIS NW FLYERS 15.82
E. JOSEPH WINGS TC 16.06
HIBBERT BRADLEY NW FLYERS 16.36
DARKINS GARY PORT ARTHUR TC 17.21
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 800 METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
HUTCHERSON, NICOYA RISING STARS 2:19.35
BAKER, KATIE HOUSTON HEAT 2:20.03
MOSE, CARRANDA RISING STARS 2:20.59
MOSE, CHRISTINA RISING STARS 2:21.00
SELLS, JANAI BEAUMONT TC 2:29.43
LUX, KRYSTAL AFTERBURNERS 2:31.21
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
BROWN, BRAYON TRACK HOUSTON 2:05.48
JAMMER, MARCUS TEXAS MUSTANGS 2:05.74
GOLD, ALEX HOUSTON HEAT 2:07.38
JOSEPH, DEMION HOUSTON HEAT 2:08.35
HAYWOOD, XAVIER HOUSTON HEAT 2:08.62
COLSON, CHARLES HOUSTON HEAT 2:08.87
CASIAN, DOMIGO WARP SPEED 2:08.87
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 400 METER LOW HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
OHANAJA, JESSICA SONICS TC 1:04.73
LONG, RACHAEL WINGS TC 1:08.72
HARRIS, WHITNEY PORT ARTHUR TC 1:09.05
KUNNER, LAUREN NW FLYERS 1:13.54
WASHINGTON, SAKIRA TRACK HOUSTON 1:14.54
LECOUR, KERRI TRACK HOUSTON 1:15.54
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 400 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CHARLES, JAMUAL PORT ARTHUR TC 58.07
WATSON, SHELTON WINGS 59.86
CARTER, JOHN TRACK HOUSTON 1:00.29
NEWTON, FRANK TIGERS YOUTH TC 1:03.60
LAWRENCE, MONTANA NW FLYERS 1:04.15
MITCHELL, MICHAEL WINGS 1:04.50
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CLEO TYSON TEXAS MUSTANGS 23.47
BROOKLYNN MORRIS TRACK HOUSTON 24.24
LATOYA ADEKOYA WINGS TC 24.26
NATHALYN GOFF TIGERS YOUTH TC 24.31
MARCEL NORTHING AFTERBURNERS 24.70
LENA SUTHEROAN TRACK HOUSTON 24.87
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 200 METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CEDRIC HARRIS PORT ARTHUR TC 21.49
JOHNNY THACKER UNATTACHED 21.63
LADARIEN RICHARDSON WINGS TC 21.68
RUSSELL BALL MAINLAND JAGUARS 21.88
LARRY WILLIAM WINGS TC 21.93
CHRISTOPHER GLADNEY LIGHTING TC 21.98
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
WASHINGTON, BRITTANY VISIONS TC 55.30
BAKER, KATIE HOUSTON HEAT 58.18
WYATT, SHAKEVIA TRACK HOUSTON 58.57
HUTCHERSON, NICOYA RISING STARS 58.97
NORTHINGTON, MARCEL AFTERBURNERS 59.47
PRICE, ANTIONETTE TRACK HOUSTON 60.93
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
WALKER, KHAID WINGS TC 50.34
ROGERS, KEVIN BEAUMONT TC 51.05
DIWORTH, ALLEN TEXAS MUSTANGS 52.04
BROWN, BRAYON TRACK HOUSTON 52.36
REGALADO, LOUIS HOUSTON HEAT 52.75
MONTANO, ERIK LIGHTING TC 53.05
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
HOUSTON HEAT A 46.32
TRACK HOUSTON A 47.38
WINGS A 47.86
TEXAS MUSTANGS A 47.89
CYCLONES TC 48.80
SONICS TC 49.01
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS TC 42.96
PORT ARTHUR TC 43.00
LIGHTING TC 43.15
TEXAS MUSTANGS A 43.44
MAINLAND JAGUARS 43.77
TEXAS MUSTANGS 43.91
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
HOUSTON HEAT 3:48.37
WINGS TC 3:50.08
TRACK HOUSTON 3:53.39
HOUSTON HEAT 4:04.97
TRACK HOUSTON 4:06.84
WINGS TC 4:11.83
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON 3:28.59
TEXAS MUSTANGS 3:29.66
LIGHTING TC 3:30.41
PORT ARTHUR TC 3:30.88
HOUSTON HEAT 3:31.18
BEAUMONT TC 3:32.91
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CLEO TYSON TEXAS MUSTANGS 23.47
BROOKLYN MORRIS TRACK HOUSTON 24.24
LATOYA ADEKOYA WINGS TC 24.26
NATHALYN GOFF TIGERS YOUTH TC 24.31
MARCEL NORTHINGTON AFTERBURNERS 24.70
CLENA SUTHEROAN TRACK HOUSTON 24.87
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CEDRIC HARRIS PORT ARTHUR TC 21.49
JOHNNY THACKER UNATTACHED 21.63
LADARIEN RICHARDSON WINGS TC 21.68
RUSSELL BALL MAINLAND JAGUARS 21.88
LARRY WILLIAM WINGS TC 21.93
CHRISTOPHER GLADNEY LIGHTING TC 21.98
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
CHIBUZO AGUOCHA RISING STARS 4.94
SARA OLAYIWOLA BEAUMONT TC 4.75
WITHEY HARRIS PORT ARTHUR TC 4.75
SOPHIA RODRIGUEZ RISING STARS 4.75
HYLETA YOUNG PORT ARTHUR TC 4.42
SARA WATSON TRACK TEXAS TC 4.08
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
CHRIS ADENIRAN LIGHTING TC 6.78
ROBERT MAXEY CYCLONES TC 6.27
MORGAN TAYLOR CYCLONES TC 6.16
OSEEY SOWELL MAINLAND JAGUARS 5.83
JARED ATKINS TRACK HOUSTON 5.60
BRANDON BOBB PORT ARTHUR TC 5.57
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
CHEWY AGUOCHA RISING STARS 11.06
SOPHIA RODRIGUEZ RISING STARS 10.44
KERRIE LACOUR TRACK HOUSTON 10.41
SARA OLAYIWOFF BEAUMONT TC 10.38
WHITNEY HARRIS PORT ARTHUR TC 9.93
STACI CARTER BEAUMONT TC 9.57
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
ROBERT MAXEY CYCLONES TC 12.71
JOE NOBLES AFTERBURNERS 12.15
JOSE GUEUARA NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.92
BRANDON RICKS NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.44
BRADLEY HIBBERT NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.24
GREGORY LYONS TRACK HOUSTON 10.67
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SHAUDE BRISCOE NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.03
ASHLEY HARGROVE NORTHWEST FLYERS 9.70
JOANNA MAPPS RISING STARS 8.72
LATISHIA ELDER MAINLAND JAGUARS 7.12
ROBIN KAUFMON BEAUMONT TC 6.88
KYOHESE TAYLOR BEAUMONT TC 6.58
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
KYLE REEDER WINGS TC 15.40
MIKE TIERRY WINGS TC 12.98
CHAD CLEVENGER NORTHWEST FLYERS 12.84
JUSTIN BICKFORD G C FLYERS 12.80
JEFF SHULL NORTHWEST FLYERS 12.23
ADAM KELLUM NORTHWEST FLYERS 11.47
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
MELBA MORGAN LIGHTING TC 33.08
ASHLEY HARGROVE NORTHWEST FLYERS 30.65
SHAUDE BRISCOE NORTHWEST FLYERS 30.59
JOANNA MAPPS RISING STARS 27.07
KELLI SIMPLE W-STRIDERS 17.91
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST
CHAD CLEVENGER NORTHWEST FLYERS 44.39
MIKE TIERRY WINGS 41.37
KYLE REEDER WINGS 39.12
ADAM KELLUM NORTHWEST FLYERS 37.01
JEFF SHULL NORTHWEST FLYERS 35.69
JASON BELL RISING STARS 32.72
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
JESSICA HARRIS TRACK HOUSTON 1.45
VIKTORIS MANUEL HOUSTON HEAT 1.35
LATOYA MICHAUX TRACK HOUSTON 1.35
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM HEIGHT
MAX  CHAVEZ UNATTACHED 1.82
CLINT HUGHES TEXAS GULF COAST 1.82
ADAM FRETWELL PARABOLA TC 1.62
DUSTIN PATTERSON TEXAS TRACK TC 1.57
GREGORY LYONS TRACK HOUSTON 1.52
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS POLE VAULT
ATHLETE TEAM
SARA WATSON TRACK TEXAS
KALEIGH TEEL RISING STARS
JESSICA HARRIS TRACK TEXAS
SHANA MARSH TGCF
ELYSSA YARBROUGH TGCF
SARA MATT TRACK TEXAS
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS POLE VAULT
ATHLETE TEAM
SCOTT DUCKWORTH TRACK TEXAS
GARRISON ENGLAND TRACK TEXAS
MATT BONGIORNO TRACK TEXAS
DUSTIN PATTERSON TRACK TEXAS
CLINT HUGHES TGCF
SHANC HUGHES TGCF
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
LAUREN KUHNA NORTHWEST FLYERS 21.40
NAKEISHA TURNER CYCLONES TC 18.29
JOANNA MAPPS RISING STARS 17.96
 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
MIKE TERRY WINGS TC 42.47
KYLE REEDER WINGS TC 41.12
JUSTIN BICKFORD TEXAS GULF COAST FLYERS 39.79
ADAM FRETWELL PAABOLA TC 37.84
CLARENCE WARD MAINLAND JAGUARS 36
MONTANNA LAWRENCE TEXAS GULF COAST FLYERS 29.22
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 100 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
WOODS, RENITTA WINGS TC 14.05
SHERMAN, ALANDRA TEXAS MUSTANGS 14.06
JIMOH FUNMI WINGS TC 14.07
 
YOUNG MEN IS 110 METER HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KERRON CLEMANT WINGS TC 13.62
JERMINE MILLER TRACK HOUSTON 13.96
AUGUST MAST BEAUMONT TC 14.37
DAVID BUTLER TEXAS MUSTANGS 14.39
FREEMAN WYCHE RISING STARS 14.44
SYDNEY, DAVIS HOUSTON HEAT 14.46
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 4OO METER LOW HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JOY KAMANI WINGS 1:05.48
FUNMI JIMON WINGS 1:09.00
KRTSTIN BENSON PORT ARTHUR TC 1:10.25
 
YOUNG MEN'S 400 HURDLES
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KERRON CLEMANT WINGS TC 51.64
JERMONE MILLER TRACK HOUSTON 55.28
MYKUL JONES TEXAS MUSTANGS 55.91
DAVID BUTLER TEXAS MUSTANGS 56.27
SYDNEY DAVIS HOUSTON HEAT 58.55
NICHOLAS BANNISTER TIGERS YOUTH TC 1:03.04
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 1OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NINA MAYES WINGS TC 11.39
EBONIE FLOYD TRACK HOUSTON 11.40
BRANDIE ROBERSON WINGS TC 11.88
PEREGRINE CHAPMAN TRACK HOUSTON 12.00
TIA HARRISON TEXAS MUSTANGS 12.03
CRYSTLE ILES TEXAS MUSTANGS 12.41
KRYSTAL COLE TEXAS MUSTANGS 12.41
 
YOUNG MEN'S 1OO METER DASH
ATHETE TEAM TIME
JOHNSON, BRANDON WINGS TC 10.12
RUSSELL, MARUUEL TRACK HOUSTON 10.21
PERRY, PRESTON AFTERBURNERS 10.30
LACOUR, CAREY TRACK HOUSTON 10.33
DIGGS, DONNELL AFTERBURNERS 10.70
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
NINA GILBERT TEXAS MUSTANGS 23.50
ALANDRA SHERMAN TEXAS MUSTANGS 24.27
BRANDY ROBERSON WINGS TC 24.69
PEREGRINE CHAPMAN TRACK HOUSTON 24.89
JOYCELYN GARDINER PORT ARTHUR TC 24.96
JOY FURLOW AFTERBURNERS 25.24
 
YOUNG MEN'S 2OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
CAREY LACOUR TRACK HOUSTON 20.80
MARQUEL RUESSELL TRACK HOUSTON 21.00
REGGIE ARCHIE SONICS TC 21.10
DONNELL DIGGS AFTERBURNERS 21.20
MARK FROST AFTERBURNERS 21.50
JARVIS BONNER AFTERBURNERS 21.62
QUEITO TEASLEY TRACK HOUSTON 21.62
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
SINGLTON, TIFFANY A RUNNING STAR 55.87
SYLVESTER, TONI BEAUMONT TC 56.84
RANCE, JAKETRA WINGS TC 57.63
MAYS, TENISHA TEXAS MUSTANGS 57.93
GLOVER, MARGRET WINGS TC 58.27
 
YOUNG MEN'S 4OO METER DASH
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
STEVENSON, MARVIN TRACK HOUSTON 47.90
PITRE MARCUS LIGHTING TC 48.50
JOHNSON, BRANDON WINGS TC 48.78
JENKINS, EDMODNO TRACK HOUSTON 49.07
MILTON, DOMINIC TEXAS MUSTANGS 49.84
ELLIS, DANIEL 50.25
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
JONES, SHERETTA WINGS TC 2:18.43
HARPER, JENNIFER TEXAS MUSTANGS 2:18.80
STEWART, CALANDRA TRACK HOUSTON 2:18.84
HOLVET, ANDREA NORTHWEST FLYERS 2:30.21
MITCHELL, SHERIKA PORT ARTHUR TC 2:33.42
CLARK, MARESHA WINGS TC 2:34.64
 
YOUNG MEN'S 8OO METER RUN
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
DIXON, BRANDON WINGS TC 1:56.03
DONTA BRADSHAW RISING STARS 1:56.75
PARKER, JOUSHA WINGS TC 2:02.24
STROUD, CLINT AFTERBURNERS 2:02.89
MORRIS, ANDY AFTERBURNERS 2:04.02
MARTIN, RAYMOND AFTERBURNERS 2:04.26
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 15OO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
STEWART, CALANDRA TRACK HOUSTON 4:54.47
HERPER, JENNIFER TEXAS MUSTANGS 5:11.68
GARDNER, AMANDA VISIONS TC 8:05.57
 
YOUNG MEN'S 15OO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KUTCH, JUSTIN RISING STARS 4:29.92
STROUD, CLIAT AFTERBURNERS 4:50.76
HIGHTOWER, GREGORY WINGS TC 5:09.32
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 3OOO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
GUZMAN, KRISTA NORTHWEST FLYERS 11:36.38
 
YOUNG MEN'S 3OOO METERS
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KUTCH, JUSTIN RISING STARS 17:27.48
HIGHTOWER, GREGORY WINGS TC 23:02.12
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 5OOO METERS RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
WIKE, ANGIE RISING STARS 4:24.11
 
YOUNG MEN'S 5OOO METERS RACE WALK
ATHLETE TEAM TIME
KUTCH, JUSTIN RISING STARS
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 4 X 100 METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
WINGS (A) 45.58
TRACK HOUSTON (A) 45.92
TEXAS MUSTANGS (A) 46.31
WINGS TC (B) 47.06
TEXAS MUSTANGS (B) 47.97
 
YOUNG MEN'S 4 X 1OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON (B) 40.43
AFTERBURNERS 41.28
TEXAS MUSTANGS (A) 41.29
WINGS TC (A) 41.59
HOUSTON HEAT 41.68
TEXAS MUSTANGS (B) 41.72
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TRACK HOUSTON 3:45.65
WINGS TC (A) 3:48.59
TEXAS MUSTANGS 3:54.15
PORT ARTHUR TC 3:56.31
WINGS TC 4:06.00
WINGS TC 4:09.15
A RUNNING STAR 4:15.53
 
YOUNG MEN'S 4 X 4OO METER RELAY
ATHLETE TIME
TRACK HOUSTON 3:15.65
WINGS TC 3:16.24
TRACK HOUSTON 3:18.24
TEXAS MUSTANGS 3:21.22
WINGS TC 3:21.91
TRACK HOUSTON 3:22.28
A RUNNING STAR 3:25.74
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
TEXAS MUSTANGS 11:06.13
 
YOUNG MEN'S 4 X 8OO METER RELAY
TEAM TIME
AFTERBURNERS 8:36.27
TRACK HOUSTON 8:50.51
WINGS TC 8:51.75
TEXAS MUSTANGS 10:02.6
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
ASHLEY COLE PORT ARTHUR TC 4.81
SULIAT NURUDEEN RISING STARS 4.71
JONTEL VOLIBER LIGHTING TC 4.6
INIKA MCPHERSON PORT ARTHUR TC 4.58
MICAELA WEBSTER HOUSTON HEAT 4.54
JOY KAMANI WINGS TC 4.39
 
YOUNG MEN'S LONG JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
WILLIAM BUFORD CYCLONES TC 6.81
DEVON FANFAIR RISING STARS 6.23
RON WILLIAMS RISING STARS 6.17
MICHAEL BENITEZ RISING STARS 4.29
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
NARUDEEN SULIAT RISING STARS 10.87
KELLI WILLIAMS WINGS TC 10.24
INIKA MCPHERSON PORT ARTHUR TC 10.04
JAI MCBRIDE TRACK HOUSTON 9.46
JONTEL VOLIBER LIGHTING TC 7.83
 
YOUNG MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
DEVON FANFAIR RISING STARS 14.42
MICHAEL BENITEZ A RUNNING START 13.69
MICHAEL THOMPSON A RUNNING START 13.05
BUFORD WILLIAMS CYCLONES TC 12.38
RON WILLIAMS RISING STARS 12.20
JOHNNY IKOTT CHAMPIONS 11.72
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SUSAN KING CYCLONES TC 12.23
VERONIQUE WALKER RISING STARS 8.27
 
YOUNG MEN'S SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
LEE JAMES NORTHWEST FLYERS 14.82
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
SUSAN KING CYCLONES TC 29.43
 
YOUNG MEN'S SHOT PUT THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JAMES LEE NORTHWEST FLYERS 51.09
JOHN BROWN WINGS TC 49.07
MARCUS KING LIGHTING TC 46.94
ALEX OBOMESE WINGS TC 43.12
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
DANIELLE LEVI WINGS 13.9
 
YOUNG MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
ATHLETE TEAM DIST.
JARETT FLAX RISING STARS 42.10
ALEX OBOMESE WINGS TC 41.82
JOHN BROWN WINGS TC 37.90
 
YOUNG MEN'S HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM
BUFORD WILLIAMS CYCLONES TC
CHRIS CASTILLE PORT ARTHUR TC
FREDDIE SMITH WINGS TC
MARCUS WILLAIMS WINGS TC
AARON FOLEY UNATTACHED
JARRETT FLAX RISING STARS
 
YOUNG WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
ATHLETE TEAM
LINDSY FOWLER TRACK HOUSTON
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx