Join/Renew Now

Georgia Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/18-22/2002 - Hiram High School

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.95  6/23/98     Ashley Fleming, GA Express
 Region III: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Kayla R              8 Sapphire                 15.19   4.9
 2 Wood, Hannah G             8 Carrollton               15.62   4.9
 3 Smith, Chauntice M         8 BC Jets                  15.63   4.9
 4 Johnson, Brandi T          8 B&G Club                 15.93   4.9
 5 Crayton, Chazz D           8 Light Speed              16.05   4.9
 6 Boone, Monique             8 RobinsXpress             16.14   4.9
 7 Sanders, Shari D           8 BC Jets                  16.31   4.9
 8 Milton, Ayodele C          8 Mark Trail               16.38   4.9

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 14.95  6/23/98     Ashley Fleming, GA Express
 Region III: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Kayla R              8 Sapphire                 15.47Q  1.7  1
 2 Smith, Chauntice M         8 BC Jets                  15.91Q -2.4  2
 3 Wood, Hannah G             8 Carrollton               16.47Q -1.4  3
 4 Crayton, Chazz D           8 Light Speed              16.53Q -1.8  5
 5 Johnson, Brandi T          8 B&G Club                 16.68Q -1.5  4
 6 Sanders, Shari D           8 BC Jets                  16.33q -2.4  2
 7 Milton, Ayodele C          8 Mark Trail               16.54q -1.8  5
 8 Boone, Monique             8 RobinsXpress             16.95q -1.4  3
 9 Westley, Morgen S          8 ChrtsofFire              17.17  -1.4  3
10 Davis, Danielle N          8 Quicksilver              17.55  -2.4  2
11 Blue, Pamela               8 Jaguar                   17.69  -1.8  5
12 Daniels, Asyria R          6 Ft Stewart               17.82  -1.4  3
13 Abernathy, Christiana      8 Light Speed              17.84  -1.5  4
14 Collins, Aubree J          7 Atlanta                  17.88   1.7  1
15 Tweedy, Ta'Tanisha B       7 Stars                    17.96  -1.5  4
16 Tatum, Maci L              7 Mark Trail               18.00  -1.8  5
17 Jones, Jasmine F           8 GA Express               18.21  -2.4  2
18 Graham, Ayanna R           7 SilverSonics             18.30  -1.8  5
18 Epps, Imani                7 Jaguar                   18.30  -2.4  2
20 Robinson, Crystin A        6 Quicksilver              18.48   1.7  1
21 Slayton, Gwendolyn M       7 Atlanta                  18.49   1.7  1
22 Jones, Aaliyah K           8 RobinsXpress             18.58  -1.5  4
23 Frazier, Kyshuna M         8 Jaguar                   18.74  -1.4  3
24 Brown, Stacey L            8 New Birth                19.24  -1.5  4
25 Baker, Nadia R             8 Atlanta                  19.42  -2.4  2
26 Mosely, Malika C           7 Glory                    21.74  -2.4  2
-- Seiler, Gabby L            8 PTC Flash                  DNS  -1.8  5
-- Zachery, Zanna B           8 B&G Club                   DNS   1.7  1
-- Douglas, Ja''la K          8 BC Jets                    DNS   1.7  1
-- Addison, Paige D           8 Gazelle                    DNS   1.7  1
-- Smith, Eboni A             7 GA Striders                DNS  -1.4  3
-- Bush, Vasarian A           8 Ruff Ryders                DNS  -1.5  4
-- Williams, Rakeshia L       8 BC Jets                    DNS  -1.4  3

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 28.40  6/9/01      Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
 Region III: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, R. Tina          7 Pioneers                 32.22   1.4
 2 Smith, Chauntice M         8 BC Jets                  32.43   1.4
 3 Jelks, Lekesha R           8 Ft Stewart               32.78   1.4
 4 Hill, Kayla R              8 Sapphire                 33.27   1.4
 5 Wood, Hannah G             8 Carrollton               33.79   1.4
 6 Ballard, KeShaunna L       8 Augusta                  34.24   1.4
 7 Crayton, Chazz D           8 Light Speed              34.74   1.4
 8 Boone, Monique             8 RobinsXpress             35.86   1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 28.40  6/9/01      Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
 Region III: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Chauntice M         8 BC Jets                  33.18Q -2.6  1
 2 Williams, R. Tina          7 Pioneers                 33.55Q -3.6  4
 3 Jelks, Lekesha R           8 Ft Stewart               33.97Q  1.3  3
 4 Hill, Kayla R              8 Sapphire                 34.88Q -2.4  2
 5 Ballard, KeShaunna L       8 Augusta                  34.26q -3.6  4
 6 Wood, Hannah G             8 Carrollton               34.88q  1.3  3
 7 Boone, Monique             8 RobinsXpress             35.15q -2.6  1
 8 Crayton, Chazz D           8 Light Speed              35.57q  1.3  3
 9 Alston, T'Era A            8 Ft Stewart               36.59  -3.6  4
10 Westley, Morgen S          8 ChrtsofFire              36.81  -2.4  2
11 Ladler, Kaliah C           7 Sapphire                 37.05  -2.6  1
12 Davis, Danielle N          8 Quicksilver              37.61  -2.4  2
13 Campbell, Amber N          8 Girl Scouts              38.08  -2.6  1
14 Watkins, Astacia R         8 Stars                    38.12  -2.4  2
15 Milton, Ayodele C          8 Mark Trail               38.27  -2.4  2
16 Daniels, Asyria R          6 Ft Stewart               38.44  -2.6  1
17 Collins, Aubree J          7 Atlanta                  39.12  -3.6  4
18 Graham, Ayanna R           7 SilverSonics             39.34  -2.6  1
19 Tweedy, Ta'Tanisha B       7 Stars                    39.75   1.3  3
20 Baker, Nadia R             8 Atlanta                  40.06  -3.6  4
21 Frazier, Kyshuna M         8 Jaguar                   40.44  -2.4  2
22 Walker, Kimber A           8 Ft Stewart               40.71  -2.4  2
23 Brown, Stacey L            8 New Birth                42.67   1.3  3
24 Thomas, Danielle L         7 RunninSaints             42.69   1.3  3
25 Slayton, Gwendolyn M       7 Atlanta                  47.68  -3.6  4
-- Addison, Paige D           8 Gazelle                    DNS  -3.6  4
-- Williams, Rakeshia L       8 BC Jets                    DNS  -3.6  4
-- Toomer, Shayla C           7 Sapphire                   DNS   1.3  3
-- Bush, Vasarian A           8 Ruff Ryders                DNS  -2.6  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 1:12.44  6/1/95      Amber West, Straight Ahead
 Region III: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, R. Tina          7 Pioneers               1:16.17
 2 Westley, Morgen S          8 ChrtsofFire            1:18.58
 3 Brown, Adriunna L          8 BC Jets                1:18.88
 4 Pray, Sarah                8 Gazelle                1:20.06
 5 Ladler, Kaliah C           7 Sapphire               1:21.64
 6 Ballard, KeShaunna L       8 Augusta                1:21.85
 7 Smith, LaDaysha            7 Gazelle                1:24.64
 8 Watkins, Astacia R         8 Stars                  1:26.62

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 1:12.44  6/1/95      Amber West, Straight Ahead
 Region III: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Westley, Morgen S          8 ChrtsofFire            1:18.23Q  3
 2 Williams, R. Tina          7 Pioneers               1:18.66Q  1
 3 Ladler, Kaliah C           7 Sapphire               1:22.17Q  4
 4 Ballard, KeShaunna L       8 Augusta                1:22.66Q  2
 5 Brown, Adriunna L          8 BC Jets                1:18.44q  3
 6 Pray, Sarah                8 Gazelle                1:23.50q  4
 7 Smith, LaDaysha            7 Gazelle                1:23.60q  1
 8 Watkins, Astacia R         8 Stars                  1:24.47q  2
 9 Allen, Ebonee E            8 SilverSonics           1:25.04   2
10 Grier, Toni                8 Gazelle                1:26.14   1
11 Whitaker, Alayna           8 Jaguar                 1:26.73   4
12 Greer, Michaela E          8 Red Runners            1:27.49   3
13 Seiler, Gabby L            8 PTC Flash              1:28.03   3
14 Thomas, Danielle L         7 RunninSaints           1:33.48   2
15 Fraley, Desiree' A         8 Stars                  1:33.69   4
16 Veal, Mariah A             8 Stars                  1:33.92   3
17 Harper, Kiarra             7 Gazelle                1:35.86   4
18 Campbell, Amber N          8 Girl Scouts            1:36.13   1
19 Jefferies, Timetra A       7 Mark Trail             1:36.26   1
20 Brown, Stacey L            8 New Birth              1:39.56   1
21 Coleman, Savannah          7 Rung Stars             1:41.22   3
22 Martinez, Alyssa B         7 ChrtsofFire            1:42.26   2
-- Addison, Paige D           8 Gazelle                    DNS   4
-- Smith, Jelee               8 White Lghtng               DNS   3
-- Toomer, Shayla C           7 Sapphire                   DNS   2
-- Patrick, Brieanna A        7 Mark Trail                 DNS   1
-- Goodson, Necole S          7 RunninRaider               DNS   2

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 2:53.28  6/21/02     Nyna Cutler, GA UNA
 Region III: R 2:50.35  7/2000      Amber Webster        Jaguar TC       GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cutler, Nyna C             8 GA UNA                 2:53.28G
 2 Pray, Sarah                8 Gazelle                2:55.67
 3 Spencer, Ebone B           8 SACA                   2:57.90
 4 Brown, Sara E              8 Gazelle                3:01.81
 5 Allen, Ebonee E            8 SilverSonics           3:08.63
 6 Smith, Haley L             8 PTC Flash              3:12.43
 7 Grier, Toni                8 Gazelle                3:13.25
 8 Greer, Michaela E          8 Red Runners            3:14.57
 9 Pray, Lauren               7 Gazelle                3:17.89
10 Martinez, Alyssa B         7 ChrtsofFire            3:41.94
11 Smith, Jelee               8 White Lghtng           3:42.25
-- Walker, Natalie R          8 B&G Club                   DNS
-- Veal, Mariah A             8 Stars                      DNS

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 5:49.21  6/23/02     Nyna Cutler, GA UNA
 Region III: R 6:16.11  7/2000      Erin O'Connor   Durham Striders TC   NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cutler, Nyna C             8 GA UNA                 5:49.21G
 2 Brown, Sara E              8 Gazelle                6:05.70R
 3 Spencer, Ebone B           8 SACA                   6:07.65R
 4 Smith, Haley L             8 PTC Flash              6:25.86
 5 Pray, Lauren               7 Gazelle                6:29.34
 6 Walker, Natalie R          8 B&G Club               6:46.75
 7 Walker, Natasha M          8 B&G Club               6:50.73
 8 Walker, Ashley K           8 Ft Stewart             6:59.69
 9 Veal, Mariah A             8 Stars                  7:08.70
10 Coleman, Savannah          7 Rung Stars             7:13.18
11 Fraley, Desiree' A         8 Stars                  7:17.10
12 Martinez, Alyssa B         7 ChrtsofFire            7:18.09
13 Flock, Margaret J          8 Red Runners            7:33.01
14 Lewis, Marielle R          4 Gazelle                7:56.60
-- Stroud, Joylyn A           8 Sapphire                   DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 1:03.58  6/22/00     Sapphire "A"
 Region III: R 1:06.07  7/2000      Ft. Stewart Rockets                  GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Sapphire  'A'                                       1:04.27R
    1) Hill, Kayla R 8                 2) Ladler, Kaliah C 7
    3) Stroud, Joylyn A 8              4) Toomer, Shayla C 7
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            1:04.83R
    1) Brown, Adriunna L 8             2) Douglas, Ja''la K 8
    3) Sanders, Shari D 8              4) Smith, Chauntice M 8
    5) Williams, Rakeshia L 8          6)
 3 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             1:07.23
    1) Alston, T'Era A 8               2) Daniels, Asyria R 6
    3) Jelks, Lekesha R 8              4) Walker, Ashley K 8
 4 Mark Trail  'A'                                     1:08.77
    1) Milton, Ayodele C 8             2) Myles, Teaerra R 8
    3) Patrick, Brieanna A 7           4) Tatum, Maci L 7
 5 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              1:09.46
    1) Epps, Imani 7                   2) Frazier, Kyara J 8
    3) Frazier, Kyshuna M 8            4) Howard, Ashley C 8
    5) Whitaker, Alayna 8              6) Blue, Pamela 8

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 5:30.04  6/23/98     Jaguar Track club "A"
 Region III: R 5:54.67  7/2000      Glenarden Track Club                 PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             5:34.51R
    1) Brown, Sara E 8                 2) Grier, Toni 8
    3) Smith, LaDaysha 7               4) Pray, Sarah 8
    5) Pray, Lauren 7                  6)
 2 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             5:59.61
    1) Walker, Ashley K 8              2) Alston, T'Era A 8
    3) Walker, Kimber A 8              4) Jelks, Lekesha R 8
    5) Davis, Cheyanne A 6             6) Daniels, Asyria R 6
 3 Mark Trail  'A'                                     6:15.76
    1) Jefferies, Timetra A 7          2) Myles, Teaerra R 8
    3) Willis, Jessyca 6               4) Tatum, Maci L 7
    5) Patrick, Brieanna A 7           6)
-- Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                  DNS
    1) Blue, Pamela 8                  2)
-- Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                  DNS
    1) Johnson, Brandi T 8             2) Walker, Natalie R 8
    3) Walker, Natasha M 8             4) Zachery, Zanna B 8

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 3.80m  6/9/01      Miray Seward, Northside Red Runners
 Region III: R 3.83m  7/12/01     Shakea Mercer, Falcon Track & Field Clu
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Brown, Adriunna L          8 BC Jets                  3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 2 Boone, Monique             8 RobinsXpress             3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 3 Stroud, Joylyn A           8 Sapphire                 3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 4 Campbell, Amber N          8 Girl Scouts              3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 5 Allen, Ebonee E            8 SilverSonics             2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
 6 Wood, Hannah G             8 Carrollton               2.70m   NWI   8-10.25
 7 Walker, Kimber A           8 Ft Stewart               2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
 8 Smith, LaDaysha            7 Gazelle                  2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
 9 Jones, Aaliyah K           8 RobinsXpress             2.58m   NWI   8-05.75
10 Thomas, Danielle L         7 RunninSaints             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50
11 Jones, Jasmine F           8 GA Express               2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
12 Graham, Ayanna R           7 SilverSonics             2.13m   NWI   7-00.00
13 Sandifer, Kaleah A         6 GA Blaze                 2.07m   NWI   6-09.50
14 Smith, Haley L             8 PTC Flash                1.90m   NWI   6-03.00
15 Smith, Eboni A             7 GA Striders              1.54m   NWI   5-00.75
-- Davis, Cheyanne A          6 Ft Stewart                FOUL   NWI
-- Davis, Danielle N          8 Quicksilver                DNS   NWI
-- Thompson, Lanicia B        6 RunninSaints               DNS   NWI
-- Allen, Shatarrah D         8 RunninRaider               DNS   NWI
-- Harper, Kiarra             7 Gazelle                    DNS   NWI

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 4.86m  6/2000      Samantha Stoltz  Woodstock TC    GA
 Region III: R 4.86m  7/2000      Samantha Stoltz  Woodstock TC    GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jones, Jasmine F           8 GA Express               3.62m   11-10.50
 2 Lee, Emma D                8 Pioneers                 2.81m    9-02.75
-- Ward, Chelsi C             8 RunninSaints               DNS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 13.68  6/9/01      Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
 Region III: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jennings, Brittany N      10 Augusta                  13.67G  2.0
 2 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                   14.05   2.0
 3 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire              14.10   2.0
 4 Wade, Arielle M           10 New Birth                14.74   2.0
 5 Williams, Monae C         10 BC Jets                  14.78   2.0
 6 Jackson, Kia S            10 Mark Trail               14.80   2.0
 7 Wilson, Tanisha M          9 Light Speed              14.82   2.0
-- Miller, Kimberly M        10 Mark Trail                 DNS   2.0

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 13.68  6/9/01      Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
 Region III: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jennings, Brittany N      10 Augusta                  13.96Q  1.1  2
 2 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                   14.21Q -0.8  3
 3 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire              14.36Q  2.1  1
 4 Wade, Arielle M           10 New Birth                14.66Q -2.3  4
 5 Miller, Kimberly M        10 Mark Trail               14.79q -0.8  3
 6 Williams, Monae C         10 BC Jets                  14.86q  1.1  2
 7 Jackson, Kia S            10 Mark Trail               14.95q  2.1  1
 8 Wilson, Tanisha M          9 Light Speed              15.09q -2.3  4
 9 Pierce, Jande''            9 GW Express               15.16   1.1  2
10 Snow, Morgan S             9 New Birth                15.24  -2.3  4
11 Jefferson, Kail A         10 Ft Stewart               15.31  -2.3  4
12 Felton, Alyssa G           9 Lucious Sndr             15.37   1.1  2
13 Delgado De Jesus, Krizia  10 Ft Stewart               15.54   2.1  1
14 Slayton, Tianna S          9 Atlanta                  15.63  -2.3  4
15 January, Angelika E       10 TrackPhiTrac             15.72  -0.8  3
16 Spratley, Kelly           10 Quicksilver              15.93   2.1  1
17 Robinson, Diamond C        9 WC Flyers                15.95   2.1  1
18 Slocumb, Latrell L        10 RobinsXpress             16.15   1.1  2
19 Morrow, Alexis D           9 GA Blaze                 16.19  -0.8  3
19 Moore, Marshelle N        10 SACA                     16.19   1.1  2
21 Squires, Deshaun B         9 RunninRaider             16.23  -0.8  3
22 Lee, Tristan E            10 SilverSonics             16.24  -2.3  4
23 Woodley, Briana M         10 SilverSonics             17.05   2.1  1
24 Williams, Whitney M       10 Georgia Heat             17.06  -2.3  4
-- Patrick, Whitney D        10 Atlanta                    DNS  -2.3  4
-- Johnson, Mary             10 Gazelle                    DNS  -0.8  3
-- Burrows, Briana A          9 GA UNA                     DNS   1.1  2
-- Marks, Haley J            10 BC Jets                    DNS   2.1  1
-- Zachery, Anjelica R       10 B&G Club                   DNS   1.1  2
-- Lester, Shaterra K         9 GA Blaze                   DNS  -0.8  3
-- Clark, Rogena M           10 GA Blaze                   DNS  -0.8  3
-- Royal, Shalandra T        10 BC Jets                    DNS   2.1  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 26.57  6/1/95      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Region III: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jennings, Brittany N      10 Augusta                  28.27   2.7
 2 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                   28.67   2.7
 3 Robinson, Aspen J         10 B&G Club                 29.04   2.7
 4 Prior, Alycia Y           10 B&G Club                 29.28   2.7
 5 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire              29.29   2.7
 6 Boykin, Heather A         10 Carrollton               29.35   2.7
 7 Harrison, Rachel K        10 SilverSonics             30.31   2.7
 8 Grier, Ashley D           10 Light Speed              30.61   2.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 26.57  6/1/95      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Region III: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                   28.81Q  1.5  3
 2 Jennings, Brittany N      10 Augusta                  28.99Q  NWI  1
 3 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire              29.35Q -2.1  2
 4 Robinson, Aspen J         10 B&G Club                 29.63Q  2.3  4
 5 Boykin, Heather A         10 Carrollton               29.71q -2.1  2
 6 Prior, Alycia Y           10 B&G Club                 30.16q  2.3  4
 7 Grier, Ashley D           10 Light Speed              30.52q  1.5  3
 8 Harrison, Rachel K        10 SilverSonics             30.78q  NWI  1
 9 Marks, Haley J            10 BC Jets                  31.05   NWI  1
10 Miller, Kimberly M        10 Mark Trail               31.15   2.3  4
11 Bridges, Mineka L         10 TrackPhiTrac             31.46   1.5  3
12 Brinson, Jamiya C          9 GA Express               31.59   NWI  1
12 Terrell, Jalisa M          9 Sapphire                 31.59  -2.1  2
14 Wade, Arielle M           10 New Birth                31.92   2.3  4
15 Shelton, Synera I         10 Gazelle                  31.95   NWI  1
16 Wright, Rodriecea S       10 TrackPhiTrac             32.10  -2.1  2
17 Snow, Morgan S             9 New Birth                32.18   1.5  3
18 Parker, Ayanna R          10 B&G Club                 32.65   1.5  3
19 Lester, Shaterra K         9 GA Blaze                 32.76   1.5  3
20 Veal, Ashlee A            10 White Lghtng             32.82  -2.1  2
21 Clark, Rogena M           10 GA Blaze                 32.91  -2.1  2
22 Morrow, Alexis D           9 GA Blaze                 33.21   1.5  3
23 Robinson, Diamond C        9 WC Flyers                33.28   NWI  1
24 Slayton, Tianna S          9 Atlanta                  33.64   2.3  4
25 Felton, Alyssa G           9 Lucious Sndr             33.99   NWI  1
26 May, Symone M              9 Ft Stewart               34.23   2.3  4
27 Moore, Marshelle N        10 SACA                     34.30   1.5  3
28 Williams, Marquita D      10 Stars                    34.68  -2.1  2
29 Moses, Kaila L            10 Ft Stewart               35.28   2.3  4
30 Holyfield, Emani W        10 Quicksilver              36.48   NWI  1
31 Slocumb, Latrell L        10 RobinsXpress             38.26  -2.1  2
-- Jones, Keyyanna M         10 Ft Stewart                 DNS   2.3  4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Region III: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                 1:05.71
 2 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire            1:06.86
 3 Prior, Alycia Y           10 B&G Club               1:06.89
 4 Robinson, Aspen J         10 B&G Club               1:07.00
 5 Bridges, Mineka L         10 TrackPhiTrac           1:08.11
 6 Webster, Amber            10 Sapphire               1:10.27
 7 Jarboe, Jerriyawna D      10 Atlanta                1:12.32
 8 Murray, Alisha M          10 SACA                   1:13.42

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
 Region III: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James, Shamia D           10 Jaguar                 1:06.72Q  1
 2 Simmons, Amanda Elsie     10 ChrtsofFire            1:07.21Q  4
 3 Bridges, Mineka L         10 TrackPhiTrac           1:07.30Q  3
 4 Robinson, Aspen J         10 B&G Club               1:07.57Q  2
 5 Prior, Alycia Y           10 B&G Club               1:08.15q  4
 6 Webster, Amber            10 Sapphire               1:08.87q  2
 7 Murray, Alisha M          10 SACA                   1:09.33q  1
 8 Jarboe, Jerriyawna D      10 Atlanta                1:09.85q  3
 9 Grier, Ashley D           10 Light Speed            1:10.07   2
10 Brinson, Jamiya C          9 GA Express             1:11.22   1
11 Burton, Taylor B          10 B&G Club               1:11.61   3
12 Wright, Rodriecea S       10 TrackPhiTrac           1:11.86   4
13 Bowden, Victoria G        10 SACA                   1:14.02   4
14 Niles, Kristin            10 Sapphire               1:14.29   2
15 Parker, Ayanna R          10 B&G Club               1:15.54   3
16 Walker, Viictoria M       10 Stars                  1:16.47   1
17 Philpot, Bria C            9 TrackPhiTrac           1:16.84   3
18 Veal, Ashlee A            10 White Lghtng           1:18.37   4
19 Wallace, Tr''Erica C      10 Gazelle                1:18.63   1
20 Harvey, Lillian M         10 Ft Stewart             1:18.80   3
21 Curtis, Ronecia V         10 Stars                  1:18.82   4
22 Williams, Marquita D      10 Stars                  1:20.03   2
23 Robertson, Brianna M      10 GA Blaze               1:20.85   1
24 Southerland, Stevani L    10 Atlanta                1:27.38   2
25 Curtis, Renya V            9 Stars                  1:29.91   3
26 Squires, Deshaun B         9 RunninRaider           1:30.61   1
-- Jennings, Brittany N      10 Augusta                    DNS   2
-- Harris, Kendricka K       10 Sapphire                   DNS   2
-- Reid, Kamiah M             9 Mark Trail                 DNS   4

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 2:28.48  6/1996      Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners
 Region III: R 2:31.70  7/1996      Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Seward, Miray D           10 Red Runners            2:42.29
 2 Bowden, Victoria G        10 SACA                   2:46.03
 3 Webster, Amber            10 Sapphire               2:47.07
 4 Allen, Ashlee B           10 SilverSonics           2:48.75
 5 Clark, Coen C              9 SACA                   2:49.64
 6 Jarboe, Jerriyawna D      10 Atlanta                2:52.44
 7 Burton, Taylor B          10 B&G Club               2:57.05
 8 Dabney, Kelsey             9 Mark Trail             2:57.10
 9 Philpot, Bria C            9 TrackPhiTrac           2:58.64
10 Hill, Melynda L           10 B&G Club               3:00.19
11 Southerland, Briana N      9 Atlanta                3:01.71
12 Williams, JuLisa           9 Pioneers               3:02.51
13 Harvey, Lillian M         10 Ft Stewart             3:03.92
14 Gordon, Grace C           10 ChrtsofFire            3:06.37
15 Jackson, Jazmine          10 Gazelle                3:08.41
16 Martin, Yasmina M         10 ChrtsofFire            3:15.93
17 Fisher, Olivia S           9 Pioneers               3:17.10
18 Thomas, Maya E            10 ChrtsofFire            3:18.93
19 Spencer, Danielle J       10 SACA                   3:24.08
20 Mayo, Aja D                9 RunninSaints           3:56.47
-- Lohmar, Elizabeth         10 Gazelle                    DNS
-- Curtis, Renya V            9 Stars                      DNS
-- Bowen, Larissa K           9 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Walker, Viictoria M       10 Stars                      DNS
-- Dorsey, Chloe D           10 Light Speed                DNS

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 5:11.91  6/1993      Kristin Finch, Red Runners
 Region III: R 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Walker, Viictoria M       10 Stars                  5:58.22
 2 Alexander, Anna G         10 Red Runners            6:10.35
 3 Harvey, Lillian M         10 Ft Stewart             6:12.70
 4 Williams, JuLisa           9 Pioneers               6:15.39
 5 Hill, Melynda L           10 B&G Club               6:18.71
 6 Martin, Yasmina M         10 ChrtsofFire            6:27.30
 7 Schwartz, Micalene         9 Gazelle                6:30.36
 8 Bowen, Larissa K           9 Ft Stewart             7:14.81
 9 McGhee, Taylor I          10 B&G Club               8:03.11
-- Lohmar, Elizabeth         10 Gazelle                    DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:08.46  6/1988      Harisimran Corfield, Red Runners
 Region III: R  9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 James, Jerusha L           9 RunninSaints          10:33.85
 2 Spencer, Danielle J       10 SACA                  10:33.92
 3 Stewart, Shontele' P       9 RunninSaints          10:35.04
 4 McGhee, Taylor I          10 B&G Club              10:42.15
 5 Mayo, Aja D                9 RunninSaints          11:18.58
 6 Watson, Alesha D          10 Lucious Sndr          11:40.45
 7 Torando, Kari A           10 RunninSaints          12:40.12
 8 Lochan, Rachel N           9 RunninSaints          12:40.46
 9 Lochan, Raquel D           9 RunninSaints          13:13.41
10 Freeman, Breonna O        10 New Birth             14:04.09
-- Mitchell, Monica A        10 GA Striders                DNS
-- Marshall, Briana S        10 SACA                       DNS
-- Favors, Aisha C           10 RunninSaints               DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 57.00  6/22/00     Sapphire "A"
 Region III: R 56.44  7/12/01     Baltimore Track Fac "A"
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Sapphire  'A'                                         58.25   1
    1) Cobbs, Alexus 10                2) Cornileus, Tyrone D 10
    3) Harris, Kendricka K 10          4) Lee, Charmequa N 9
    5) Niles, Kristin 10               6) Terrell, Jalisa M 9
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              58.43   1
    1) Marks, Haley J 10               2) Royal, Shalandra T 10
    3) Smith, Hannah S 9               4) Williams, Monae C 10
 3 Silver Sonics  'A'                                    59.91   1
    1) Allen, Ashlee B 10              2) Bell, Sarina 9
    3) Harrison, Rachel K 10           4) Lee, Tristan E 10
    5) Jenkins, Britney N 9            6) Hawkins, Maria A 9
    7) Woodley, Briana M 10            8)
 4 Mark Trail  'A'                                     1:00.76   1
    1) Cooper, Cianna T 9              2) Jones, Erica A 10
    3) Miller, Kimberly M 10           4) Jackson, Kia S 10
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             1:01.13   1
    1) Delgado De Jesus, Krizia N 10   2) May, Symone M 9
    3) Jefferson, Kail A 10            4) Moses, Kaila L 10
 6 Light Speed  'A'                                    1:01.39   1
    1) Grier, Ashley D 10              2) Dorsey, Chloe D 10
    3) Davis, Kari J 10                4) Wilson, Tanisha M 9
 7 City of Atlanta  'A'                                1:02.84   2
    1) Dent, Shyra K 9                 2) Dorsey, Treana M 10
    3) Jarboe, Jerriyawna D 10         4) Patrick, Whitney D 10
    5) Robinson, Ashley N 10           6) Slayton, Tianna S 9
    7) Southerland, Briana N 9         8) Southerland, Stevani L 10
 8 Georgia Blaze  'A'                                  1:03.59   1
    1) Clark, Rogena M 10              2) Lester, Shaterra K 9
    3) Morrow, Alexis D 9              4) Robertson, Brianna M 10
 9 Ft Stewart Rockets  'B'                             1:04.71   2
    1) Gardner, Tekia J 10             2) Jones, Keyyanna M 10
    3) Pizarro, Elliness 9             4) Williams, Keisha S 10
-- Mark Trail  'B'                                         DNS   2
    1) Dabney, Kelsey 9                2) Fluker, Sashia M 9
    3) Middlebrooks, Jamilah A 9       4) Reid, Kamiah M 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 4:33.95  6/1996      Straight Ahead
 Region III: R 4:40.92  7/12/01     New Birth "A"
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              4:35.99R  1
    1) Burton, Taylor B 10             2) Parker, Ayanna R 10
    3) Prior, Alycia Y 10              4) Robinson, Aspen J 10
 2 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          4:40.55R  1
    1) Bridges, Mineka L 10            2) Dunmore, Kiara C 10
    3) January, Angelika E 10          4) Wright, Rodriecea S 10
    5) Philpot, Bria C 9               6)
 3 Sapphire  'A'                                       4:49.07   1
    1) Cobbs, Alexus 10                2) Webster, Amber 10
    3) Niles, Kristin 10               4) Terrell, Jalisa M 9
    5) Lee, Charmequa N 9              6)
 4 SACA  'A'                                           4:56.97   1
    1) Bowden, Victoria G 10           2) Clark, Coen C 9
    3) Murray, Alisha M 10             4) Moore, Marshelle N 10
    5) Spencer, Danielle J 10          6) Marshall, Briana S 10
 5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:03.69   1
    1) Williams, Monae C 10            2) Marks, Haley J 10
    3) Smith, Hannah S 9               4) Royal, Shalandra T 10
 6 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  5:22.58   1
    1) Bell, Sarina 9                  2) Harrison, Rachel K 10
    3) Lee, Tristan E 10               4) Jenkins, Britney N 9
    5) Hawkins, Maria A 9              6) Allen, Ashlee B 10
 7 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             5:26.38   1
    1) Jackson, Alliah 9               2) Jackson, Jazmine 10
    3) Wallace, Tr''Erica C 10         4) Shelton, Synera I 10
    5) Schwartz, Micalene 9            6) Lohmar, Elizabeth 10
    7) Harper, Shekinah 10             8)
 8 Mark Trail  'A'                                     6:00.85   2
    1) Cooper, Cianna T 9              2) Dabney, Kelsey 9
    3) Middlebrooks, Jamilah A 9       4) Reid, Kamiah M 9
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                                  DQ   2
    1) Moses, Kaila L 10               2) Delgado De Jesus, Krizia N 10
    3) May, Symone M 9                 4) Jones, Keyyanna M 10
    5) Bowen, Larissa K 9              6)
-- Boys & Girls Club  'B'                                  DNS   2
    1) Hill, Melynda L 10              2) McGhee, Taylor I 10
    3) Sneed, Diamond S 9              4) Zachery, Anjelica R 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.50m  6/1984      Elizabeth Edge, Westminster
 Region III: R 1.32m  7/1997      Dorthy Holt     Hinesville      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Seward, Miray D           10 Red Runners              1.20m    3-11.25
 2 Shelton, Synera I         10 Gazelle                  1.15m    3-09.25
 3 Lee, Tristan E            10 SilverSonics             1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 4.07m  6/22/00     Ashley C Fleming, Georgia Express
 Region III: R 4.27m  7/12/01     Chrishawn Williams, Carolina Eagles
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Allen, Ashlee B           10 SilverSonics             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 2 Seward, Miray D           10 Red Runners              3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 3 Murray, Alisha M          10 SACA                     3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 4 Smith, Hannah S            9 BC Jets                  3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 5 Jefferson, Kail A         10 Ft Stewart               3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 6 Royal, Shalandra T        10 BC Jets                  3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 7 Jackson, Kia S            10 Mark Trail               3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
 8 Brinson, Jamiya C          9 GA Express               3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 9 Robertson, Brianna M      10 GA Blaze                 3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
10 Hawkins, Maria A           9 SilverSonics             3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
11 Spencer, Danielle J       10 SACA                     3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
12 Bell, Sarina               9 SilverSonics             3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
13 Felton, Alyssa G           9 Lucious Sndr             3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
14 Harris, Lakisha S         10 BC Jets                  3.01m   NWI   9-10.50
15 Hinds, Tasheena D         10 GA Elite                 2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
16 Clark, Coen C              9 SACA                     2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
17 Williams, Deija S         10 Augusta                  2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
18 Ward, Cyler D              9 Stars                    2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
19 Gardner, Tekia J          10 Ft Stewart               2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
20 Williams, Casey A          9 Girl Scouts              2.59m   NWI   8-06.00
21 James, Jerusha L           9 RunninSaints             2.57m   NWI   8-05.25
22 Holyfield, Emani W        10 Quicksilver              2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
22 Williams, Jasmine D        9 Rung Stars               2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
-- Mayo, Aja D                9 RunninSaints                ND   NWI
-- Spratley, Kelly           10 Quicksilver                 ND   NWI
-- Harper, Shekinah          10 Gazelle                     ND   NWI
-- Boykin, Heather A         10 Carrollton                FOUL   NWI
-- Wallace, Tr''Erica C      10 Gazelle                    DNS   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 8.54m  6/26/97     Emily Sanders, Woodstock
 Region III: R 8.62m  7/1997      Emily Sanders  Woodstock       GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Stoltz, Samantha F        10 Woodstock                7.98m   26-02.25
 2 Carter, Stephanie N        9 ChrtsofFire              6.71m   22-00.25
 3 Marshall, Chessica A      10 BC Jets                  6.12m   20-01.00
 4 Williams, Keisha S        10 Ft Stewart               5.83m   19-01.50
 5 Jackson, Rayna A          10 RunninSaints             5.74m   18-10.00
 6 Hall, Olivia L             9 GA UNA                   4.81m   15-09.50
 7 Jackson, Alliah            9 Gazelle                  4.77m   15-07.75
 8 Woodley, Briana M         10 SilverSonics             4.54m   14-10.75
 9 Torando, Kari A           10 RunninSaints             3.72m   12-02.50
10 Waller, Alexis N          10 Macon                    3.55m   11-07.75
-- Mitchell, Monica A        10 GA Striders                DNS
-- Curinton, Chantelle V     10 GW Express                 DNS

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 19.99m  6/21/02     Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Stoltz, Samantha F        10 Woodstock               19.99mG     65-07
 2 Jones, Keyyanna M         10 Ft Stewart              11.10m      36-05
 3 Jackson, Alliah            9 Gazelle                 10.92m      35-10
 4 James, Jerusha L           9 RunninSaints            10.08m      33-01
 5 Pizarro, Elliness          9 Ft Stewart               7.68m      25-02
 6 Turner, Alexis L           9 Carrollton               7.40m      24-03
 7 Torando, Kari A           10 RunninSaints             7.25m      23-09
 8 Woodley, Briana M         10 SilverSonics             7.19m      23-07
 9 Williams, Keisha S        10 Ft Stewart               6.42m      21-01
10 Watson, Alesha D          10 Lucious Sndr             5.98m      19-07
11 Hawkins, Maria A           9 SilverSonics             5.09m      16-08
-- Johnson, Tiffany M         9 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Lemmons, Karen Y           9 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Favors, Aisha C           10 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Brown, Christina L        10 Girl Scouts                DNS

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
      State: G  1188  6/1994      Danielle Santos, Red Runners
 Region III: R  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Seward, Miray D           10 Red Runners               1005
 2 Wade, Arielle M           10 New Birth                  693
 3 Turner, Alexis L           9 Carrollton                 579
 4 Snow, Morgan S             9 New Birth                  445
 5 Mitchell, Aja M            9 New Birth                  292

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 12.49  6/1/88      Andria King, Red Runners
 Region III: R 12.36  7/12/01     Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Fleming, Ashley C         12 B&G Club                 12.53   4.3
 2 Goodman, Chalonda D       12 Light Speed              12.67   4.3
 3 Hubbard, Breanna C        11 Light Speed              12.90   4.3
 4 Lowery, Ashley N          12 TrackPhiTrac            J12.90   4.3
 5 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       11 B&G Club                 12.91   4.3
 6 Culberson, Jennifer N     12 Jaguar                   13.08   4.3
 7 Johnson, KeShawnta J      12 Ruff Ryders              13.13   4.3
 8 Wright, Rakedia D         12 BC Jets                  13.41   4.3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 12.49  6/1/88      Andria King, Red Runners
 Region III: R 12.36  7/12/01     Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       11 B&G Club                 13.15Q  2.9  3
 2 Culberson, Jennifer N     12 Jaguar                   13.21Q -0.6  4
 3 Fleming, Ashley C         12 B&G Club                 13.27Q -2.4  1
 4 Lowery, Ashley N          12 TrackPhiTrac             13.28Q -1.3  2
 5 Goodman, Chalonda D       12 Light Speed              13.17q  2.9  3
 6 Johnson, KeShawnta J      12 Ruff Ryders              13.26q -0.6  4
 7 Hubbard, Breanna C        11 Light Speed              13.47q -2.4  1
 8 Wright, Rakedia D         12 BC Jets                  13.61q  2.9  3
 9 Peppers, Kiara N          12 Atlanta                  13.81  -1.3  2
10 Smith, Danielle R         12 B&G Club                 13.84  -1.3  2
11 Antoine, Kyuntae S        12 Ft Stewart               13.98  -0.6  4
12 Allen, Andraea N          11 Carrollton               14.03  -0.6  4
13 Milam, Charlise A         12 Glory                    14.17  -2.4  1
14 West, Kadeisha            12 GA Striders              14.31  -0.6  4
15 Jackson, Amber T          12 Glory                    14.37   2.9  3
16 Smith, Alesha N           11 Atlanta                  14.52  -1.3  2
17 Christian, Crystal A      11 RungPanthers             14.58   2.9  3
17 Freeman, LaVennus         11 SilverSonics             14.58  -1.3  2
19 Bonner, Dymonique D       12 Macon                    14.68  -2.4  1
20 Merritt, Ty'ese Y         12 SilverSonics             14.70  -2.4  1
21 Jackson, Shalisha R       11 Atlanta                  14.72   2.9  3
22 Rogers, Giovani           12 BC Jets                  14.74  -0.6  4
23 Howard, Andrea D          12 RunninRaider             14.88  -2.4  1
24 Porter, Brittany N        12 Mark Trail               14.94   2.9  3
25 Allen, Dana               11 Carrollton               15.11  -0.6  4
26 Daniely, Kwanterica L     12 Macon                    15.16   2.9  3
27 Roberson, Jasmin N        11 Lucious Sndr             15.17  -0.6  4
28 Bailey, Jessica L         11 GA UNA                   15.51  -1.3  2
29 Knight, Olivia E          11 New Horizon              15.95  -1.3  2
-- Baker, Santerri J         12 Mark Trail                 DNS  -1.3  2
-- Vuyou, Ariel J            12 Ruff Ryders                DNS  -2.4  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 25.66  6/9/01      Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
 Region III: R 25.05  7/12/01     Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Fleming, Ashley C         12 B&G Club                 26.32   0.1
 2 Goodman, Chalonda D       12 Light Speed              26.45   0.1
 3 Lowery, Ashley N          12 TrackPhiTrac             26.99   0.1
 4 Omotayo, Sarah V          11 RungPanthers             27.16   0.1
 5 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       11 B&G Club                 27.30   0.1
 6 Hubbard, Breanna C        11 Light Speed              27.51   0.1
 7 Tucker, Charqweshia S     12 Mark Trail               27.66   0.1
 8 Johnson, KeShawnta J      12 Ruff Ryders              29.13   0.1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 25.66  6/9/01      Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
 Region III: R 25.05  7/12/01     Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Fleming, Ashley C         12 B&G Club                 27.24Q -3.1  4
 2 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       11 B&G Club                 27.40Q -0.6  1
 3 Lowery, Ashley N          12 TrackPhiTrac             27.45Q  0.1  2
 4 Goodman, Chalonda D       12 Light Speed              28.02Q  0.2  3
 5 Omotayo, Sarah V          11 RungPanthers             27.34q -3.1  4
 6 Hubbard, Breanna C        11 Light Speed              27.72q -0.6  1
 7 Johnson, KeShawnta J      12 Ruff Ryders              27.80q  0.1  2
 8 Tucker, Charqweshia S     12 Mark Trail               27.88q  0.1  2
 9 Culberson, Jennifer N     12 Jaguar                   28.15   0.1  2
10 Boyd, India N             11 Augusta                  28.66   0.2  3
11 Stokes, D'Minia C         12 SACA                     28.70  -3.1  4
12 Hudson, Nya G             12 Atlanta                  28.97  -3.1  4
13 Bond, Elizabeth D         12 WC Flyers                29.04  -0.6  1
14 Oliver, Erin N            11 TrackPhiTrac             29.12   0.2  3
15 Smith, Danielle R         12 B&G Club                 29.43   0.1  2
15 Williams, Tiana M         12 Ft Stewart               29.43  -3.1  4
17 Marion, LaToya L          12 Augusta                  29.46   0.2  3
18 Merritt, Ty'ese Y         12 SilverSonics             29.63   0.1  2
19 Mandela, Imani N          12 Jaguar                   29.70   0.2  3
20 Pinckney, Takeia L        11 Light Speed              29.80  -0.6  1
21 Allen, Andraea N          11 Carrollton               30.09   0.2  3
22 Billingsley, Cassie       11 Carrollton               30.22  -0.6  1
23 Blount, Ashley J          12 White Lghtng             30.97  -0.6  1
24 Smith, Alesha N           11 Atlanta                  31.80   0.1  2
25 Pollard, E. Nicole        12 Quicksilver              32.21   0.2  3
26 Knight, Olivia E          11 New Horizon              34.90  -0.6  1
-- Ferrell, Joy C            12 Pioneers                   DNS  -3.1  4
-- Smith, Ja''Lisa J         12 Mark Trail                 DNS   0.2  3
-- Addison, Chelsea          11 Gazelle                    DNS  -0.6  1
-- Wilson, Alicia N          12 Mark Trail                 DNS   0.1  2
-- Vuyou, Ariel J            12 Ruff Ryders                DNS  -3.1  4
-- Jones, Roshonda           11 Ft Stewart                 DNS  -3.1  4

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 58.25  6/25/00     S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar
 Region III: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tucker, Charqweshia S     12 Mark Trail             1:01.61
 2 Oliver, Erin N            11 TrackPhiTrac           1:02.49
 3 Stokes, D'Minia C         12 SACA                   1:02.53
 4 Daly, Raquel L            12 Jaguar                 1:02.92
 5 Simmons, Haharisia Z      12 TrackPhiTrac           1:04.57
 6 Omotayo, Sarah V          11 RungPanthers           1:05.58
 7 Harper, Amber             11 BC Jets                1:06.18
 8 Jones, Jackie Q           12 Sapphire               1:06.19

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 58.25  6/25/00     S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar
 Region III: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tucker, Charqweshia S     12 Mark Trail             1:02.39Q  2
 2 Simmons, Haharisia Z      12 TrackPhiTrac           1:02.87Q  1
 3 Daly, Raquel L            12 Jaguar                 1:03.43Q  3
 4 Harper, Amber             11 BC Jets                1:04.67Q  4
 5 Stokes, D'Minia C         12 SACA                   1:04.20q  3
 6 Omotayo, Sarah V          11 RungPanthers           1:04.23q  3
 7 Oliver, Erin N            11 TrackPhiTrac           1:04.44q  1
 8 Jones, Jackie Q           12 Sapphire               1:05.64q  2
 9 Jones, Camile B           12 GA Express             1:05.86   2
10 Ladler, Kenisha L         11 Sapphire               1:05.97   4
11 Smith, Ja''Lisa J         12 Mark Trail             1:06.64   2
12 Boswell, Decoshia R       12 Jaguar                 1:06.69   4
13 Marion, LaToya L          12 Augusta                1:07.46   1
14 Lindsey, Sparkles L       11 B&G Club               1:07.63   1
15 Knox, Cherise L           11 Sapphire               1:07.69   1
16 Stevens, Kelly Y          12 WC Flyers              1:08.67   1
17 Taylor, Crystal S         11 Quicksilver            1:08.82   4
18 Hughes, Amber N           12 Stars                  1:09.79   3
19 Hobbs, Camille O          11 GA Express             1:10.61   4
20 Lamar, Alexandria D       12 Quicksilver            1:11.27   1
21 Brown, Tyiesha L          11 B&G Club               1:11.60   3
22 Pray, Melanie             12 Gazelle                1:12.25   3
23 Blount, Ashley J          12 White Lghtng           1:12.47   2
24 Warren, Regeah J          11 Gazelle                1:12.57   2
25 Pollard, E. Nicole        12 Quicksilver            1:13.84   3
26 Stidwell, Shamel F        11 Quicksilver            1:15.80   3
27 Mitchell, Shannon L       12 SACA                   1:20.99   4
28 Daniely, Quonesha M       11 Macon                  1:22.35   4
-- Wilson, Alicia N          12 Mark Trail                 DNS   4
-- Bond, Elizabeth D         12 WC Flyers                  DNS   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 2:24.20  6/26/97     Saidah Fishenden, Northside Red Runners
 Region III: R 2:20.96  7/12/01     Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Simmons, Haharisia Z      12 TrackPhiTrac           2:30.47
 2 Tracy, Kevyn B            11 Gazelle                2:32.51
 3 Lafferty, Carly           12 Gazelle                2:34.71
 4 Reese, Emily J            12 Red Runners            2:36.19
 5 Brown, Tyiesha L          11 B&G Club               2:37.53
 6 Lucas, Karlecia J         11 TrackPhiTrac           2:38.80
 7 Byrd, Eryn N              11 TrackPhiTrac           2:39.21
 8 Kimbrough, Brigit E       12 Jaguar                 2:39.80
 9 Stidwell, Shamel F        11 Quicksilver            2:39.84
10 Pray, Melanie             12 Gazelle                2:41.12
11 Taylor, Crystal S         11 Quicksilver            2:41.28
12 Thomas, Jaleen D          11 RunninSaints           2:47.48
13 Dortch, Courtney M        11 RungPanthers           2:48.43
14 O'Connor, Alyssa C        11 Red Runners            2:51.29
15 Humphrey, Paula J         12 SACA                   2:51.40
16 Lamar, Alexandria D       12 Quicksilver            2:52.69
17 Stevens, Kelly Y          12 WC Flyers              2:58.44
18 Mosley, Andraia L         11 Stars                  3:01.09
19 Gibson, Mackenzie A       12 Ft Stewart             3:01.35
20 Wilson, Alexsis M         11 SACA                   3:13.98
21 Vega, Jaylese C           11 Ft Stewart             3:14.59
22 Burns, Talisha L          12 Ft Stewart             3:15.42
23 Fuller, Angelica I        12 White Lghtng           3:18.55
-- Meade, Laura M            12 Rung Stars                 DNS
-- Markle, Kara L            11 PTC Flash                  DNS
-- Thomas, Chelsey N         12 RungPanthers               DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 4:57.68  6/23/98     Saidah Fishenden, Unattached
 Region III: R 4:54.10  7/12/01     Aurora Scott, Suffolk Stars
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tracy, Kevyn B            11 Gazelle                5:11.40
 2 Reese, Emily J            12 Red Runners            5:13.52
 3 Lucas, Karlecia J         11 TrackPhiTrac           5:16.42
 4 Lafferty, Carly           12 Gazelle                5:25.98
 5 O'Connor, Alyssa C        11 Red Runners            5:29.77
 6 Byrd, Eryn N              11 TrackPhiTrac           5:42.95
 7 Provenzano, Sidney E      12 Gazelle                5:45.77
 8 Mosley, Andraia L         11 Stars                  6:05.03
 9 Roberts, Mary F           11 PTC Flash              6:07.14
10 Mewes, Daniela L          12 GA UNA                 6:32.01
-- Watkins, Charlotte S      11 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Frasier, Megan E          11 Gazelle                    DNS
-- Ulich, Victoria           11 Red Runners                DNS

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:41.92  6/23/98     Saidah Fishenden, Unattached
 Region III: R 10:27.77  7/12/01     Aurora Scott, Suffolk Stars
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lucas, Karlecia J         11 TrackPhiTrac          11:35.03
 2 Reese, Emily J            12 Red Runners           12:14.29
 3 Roberts, Mary F           11 PTC Flash             12:47.69
 4 Provenzano, Sidney E      12 Gazelle               12:59.62
 5 Vega, Jaylese C           11 Ft Stewart            13:05.12
-- Ulich, Victoria           11 Red Runners                DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 8:49.44  6/1993      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners
 Region III: R 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrews, Shakira M        12 RunninSaints          10:39.53
 2 Wilson, Alexsis M         11 SACA                  11:06.51
 3 Lochan, Madeline C        11 RunninSaints          12:22.25
-- Stewart, A'Bianca C       12 SACA                       DNS
-- Mewes, Daniela L          12 GA UNA                     DNS

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 12.30  6/23/98     Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
 Region III: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Leverette, Christie       12 Gazelle                  13.29   2.5
 2 Baker, Santerri J         12 Mark Trail               13.98   2.5
 3 McDonald, Jodie L         12 GA Elite                 14.97   2.5
 4 Hughes, Amber N           12 Stars                    14.98   2.5
 5 Jones, Camile B           12 GA Express               15.12   2.5
 6 Porter, Brittany N        12 Mark Trail               15.63   2.5
 7 Nichols, Iesha N          11 RungPanthers             16.43   2.5
 8 Hobbs, Camille O          11 GA Express               16.55   2.5

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 12.30  6/23/98     Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
 Region III: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Leverette, Christie       12 Gazelle                  13.43Q -1.2  2
 2 Baker, Santerri J         12 Mark Trail               14.51Q -1.1  1
 3 Hughes, Amber N           12 Stars                    15.51Q -1.2  2
 4 Porter, Brittany N        12 Mark Trail               16.31Q -1.1  1
 5 McDonald, Jodie L         12 GA Elite                 15.76Q -1.2  2
 6 Hobbs, Camille O          11 GA Express               16.36Q -1.1  1
 7 Nichols, Iesha N          11 RungPanthers             16.19q -1.2  2
 8 Jones, Camile B           12 GA Express               16.37q -1.2  2
 9 Humphrey, Paula J         12 SACA                     16.85  -1.2  2
10 Thomas, Chelsey N         12 RungPanthers             17.02  -1.1  1
11 Dortch, Courtney M        11 RungPanthers             17.05  -1.2  2
12 Mosley, Andraia L         11 Stars                    18.30  -1.1  1
13 O'Connor, Alyssa C        11 Red Runners              18.52  -1.1  1
-- Lawson, Lateisha D        11 BC Jets                    DNS  -1.1  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 51.73  6/1992      DC Express
 Region III: R 51.32  7/12/01     Jaguar Track Club "A"
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                52.42   1
    1) Brown, Tyiesha L 11             2) Fleming, Ashley C 12
    3) Outlaw, Tahapenes A 11          4) Smith, Danielle R 12
    5) Lindsey, Sparkles L 11          6)
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              54.47   1
    1) Stone, Ebony S 11               2) Wright, Rakedia D 12
    3) Lawson, Lateisha D 11           4) Sandford, Toddra L 11
 3 Glory  'A'                                            54.52   1
    1) Jackson, Amber T 12             2) Milam, Charlise A 12
    3) Moody, Katelyne F 11            4) Moody, Kourtney F 12
 4 Light Speed  'A'                                      54.69   1
    1) Bohannon, Stephany L 11         2) Goodman, Chalonda D 12
    3) Hubbard, Breanna C 11           4) Pinckney, Takeia L 11
 5 Running Panthers  'A'                                 54.84   1
    1) Christian, Crystal A 11         2) Murphy, LaShundra D 11
    3) Nichols, Iesha N 11             4) Omotayo, Sarah V 11
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  55.95   2
    1) Smith, Alesha N 11              2) Peppers, Kiara N 12
    3) Hudson, Diamond D 11            4) Hudson, Nya G 12
    5) Jackson, Shalisha R 11          6) Jordan, LaShunte' S 11
    7) Dottery, Danielle T 12          8) Clarke, London A 12
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                              56.64   2
    1) Cummings, Rachel N 11           2) Davis, Ashley L 12
    3) Hall, Jessica L 11              4) Harper, Amber 11
    5) Rogers, Giovani 12              6)
 8 Ft Stewart Rockets  'B'                             1:00.23   2
    1) Daniels, Michaella D 11         2) Watkins, Charlotte S 11
    3) Pollard, Beatrice 11            4) Harrison, Candace D 11
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                                  DQ   1
    1) Antoine, Kyuntae S 12           2) Jerido, Tiffani S 12
    3) Williams, Tiana M 12            4) Jones, Roshonda 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 4:08.00  6/22/00     Georgia Striders "A"
 Region III: R 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          4:18.26
    1) Byrd, Eryn N 11                 2) Lowery, Ashley N 12
    3) Oliver, Erin N 11               4) Simmons, Haharisia Z 12
 2 Mark Trail  'A'                                     4:22.62
    1) Baker, Santerri J 12            2) Smith, Ja''Lisa J 12
    3) Tucker, Charqweshia S 12        4) Wilson, Alicia N 12
 3 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:26.60
    1) Boswell, Decoshia R 12          2) Daly, Raquel L 12
    3) Kimbrough, Brigit E 12          4) Mandela, Imani N 12
 4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:30.46
    1) Wright, Rakedia D 12            2) Stone, Ebony S 11
    3) Hall, Jessica L 11              4) Harper, Amber 11
    5) Davis, Ashley L 12              6)
 5 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:30.51
    1) Dottery, Danielle T 12          2) Clarke, London A 12
    3) Jackson, Shalisha R 11          4) Jordan, LaShunte' S 11
    5) Peppers, Kiara N 12             6)
 6 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                            4:48.77
    1) Rogers, Giovani 12              2) Sandford, Toddra L 11
    3) Lawson, Lateisha D 11           4) Cummings, Rachel N 11
 7 SACA  'A'                                           5:05.85
    1) Gillespie, Arlena L 11          2) Humphrey, Paula J 12
    3) Mitchell, Shannon L 12          4) Stokes, D'Minia C 12
    5) Wilson, Alexsis M 11            6)
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                                  DQ
    1) Antoine, Kyuntae S 12           2) Brown, Tarron M 12
    3) Jerido, Tiffani S 12            4) Daniels, Michaella D 11
    5) Jones, Roshonda 11              6)

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:39.29  6/1996      Red Runners
 Region III: R  9:57.93  7/12/01     Baltimore Track Fac "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            10:48.61
    1) Tracy, Kevyn B 11               2) Lafferty, Carly 12
    3) Pray, Melanie 12                4) Provenzano, Sidney E 12
    5) Frasier, Megan E 11             6) Warren, Regeah J 11
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             11:04.33
    1) Boswell, Decoshia R 12          2) Daly, Raquel L 12
    3) Mandela, Imani N 12             4) Kimbrough, Brigit E 12
 3 Quicksilver  'B'                                   11:43.51
    1) Stidwell, Shamel F 11           2) Taylor, Crystal S 11
    3) Lamar, Alexandria D 12          4) Pollard, E. Nicole 12
    5) Holyfield, Joi A 11             6)
 4 Peachtree City Flash  'A'                          12:52.35
    1) Markle, Kara L 11               2) Philipps, Shannon M 11
    3) Roberts, Mary F 11              4) Herbel, Mary 11
    5) Huguelet, Whitney B 12          6)
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                            13:41.26
    1) Gibson, Mackenzie A 12          2) Burns, Talisha L 12
    3) Vega, Jaylese C 11              4) Sterling, Ashley 12
    5) Harrison, Candace D 11          6) Watkins, Charlotte S 11

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.53m  6/15/99     Dorothy Holt, Fort Stewart Rockets
 Region III: R 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Leverette, Christie       12 Gazelle                  1.45m    4-09.00
 2 McGowan, Chelsea A        12 Hinesville               1.40m    4-07.00
 3 Jones, Jackie Q           12 Sapphire                 1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Billingsley, Cassie       11 Carrollton               1.30m    4-03.25
 5 Williams, Tiana M         12 Ft Stewart               1.20m    3-11.25
 6 Ferrell, Joy C            12 Pioneers                J1.20m    3-11.25
 7 Philipps, Shannon M       11 PTC Flash               J1.20m    3-11.25
 8 Thomas, Chelsey N         12 RungPanthers             1.15m    3-09.25
 8 Jerido, Tiffani S         12 Ft Stewart               1.15m    3-09.25
10 Nichols, Iesha N          11 RungPanthers            J1.15m    3-09.25
-- Meade, Laura M            12 Rung Stars                 DNS

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 5.51m  6/1977      Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts
 Region III: R 4.78m  7/1993      Tameisha King  NS Red Runners   GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Christian, Crystal A      11 RungPanthers             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
 2 Holyfield, Joi A          11 Quicksilver              4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 3 Culberson, Jennifer N     12 Jaguar                   4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 4 Willis-Henry, Radeeyah    11 New Birth                3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 5 West, Kadeisha            12 GA Striders              3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 6 Ferrell, Joy C            12 Pioneers                 3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
 7 Thomas, Jaleen D          11 RunninSaints             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 8 Allen, Dana               11 Carrollton               3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 9 Jones, Camile B           12 GA Express               3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
10 Daniely, Kwanterica L     12 Macon                    3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
11 Hobbs, Camille O          11 GA Express               3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
12 Wilson, Latrice M         12 Girl Scouts              3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
13 Martin, Sharonda J        11 New Birth                3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
14 Jamison, Bianca L         11 GA Express               3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
15 Knight, Olivia E          11 New Horizon              3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
16 Klinefelter, Haleigh D    11 GA Express               2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
17 McDonald, Jodie L         12 GA Elite                 2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
18 Bohannon, Stephany L      11 Light Speed              2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
19 Lochan, Madeline C        11 RunninSaints             2.07m   NWI   6-09.50
-- Fuller, Angelica I        12 White Lghtng              FOUL   NWI
-- Addison, Chelsea          11 Gazelle                    DNS   NWI
-- Johnson, KeShawnta J      12 Ruff Ryders                DNS   NWI
-- Cleveland, Lakeisha R     12 Ft Stewart                 DNS   NWI
-- Meade, Laura M            12 Rung Stars                 DNS   NWI
-- Stevens, Kelly Y          12 WC Flyers                  DNS   NWI
-- Washington, Brianna J     12 Girl Scouts                DNS   NWI
-- Ulich, Victoria           11 Red Runners                DNS   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 10.81m  6/9/01      Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks &
 Region III: R 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Leverette, Christie       12 Gazelle                 10.23m   33-06.75
 2 Stoltz, Somer C           12 Woodstock                9.77m   32-00.75
 3 McGowan, Chelsea A        12 Hinesville               9.17m   30-01.00
 4 Chambers, Lauren M        11 Titans                   7.76m   25-05.50
 5 Carrecker, Shantrice F    11 Mark Trail               7.42m   24-04.25
 6 Phillips, Nicole C        12 Show Time                6.74m   22-01.50
 7 Harris, Ebonie A          11 Augusta                  6.51m   21-04.25
 8 Sterling, Ashley          12 Ft Stewart               5.43m   17-09.75
 9 Holland, Dijon M          11 Ft Stewart               4.78m   15-08.25
 9 Padgett, Cha'mece M       11 ChrtsofFire              4.78m   15-08.25
-- Davis, J''Cora L          12 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Porter, Ariona C          11 RunninSaints               DNS

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 23.54m  6/1983      Tiffany Tootle, Pinewood
 Region III: R 25.79m  7/12/01     Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks &
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Chambers, Lauren M        11 Titans                  15.62m      51-03
 2 Harris, Ebonie A          11 Augusta                 13.25m      43-06
 3 Sharpe, Timicia L         11 Ft Stewart              12.12m      39-09
 4 Holland, Dijon M          11 Ft Stewart              11.20m      36-09
-- Carrecker, Shantrice F    11 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Gill, Monique             11 GA Striders                DNS

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 23.50m  6/21/02     Somer Stoltz, Woodstock
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Stoltz, Somer C           12 Woodstock               23.50mG     77-01
 2 Gibson, Mackenzie A       12 Ft Stewart              21.60m      70-10
 3 Brown, Tarron M           12 Ft Stewart              17.07m      56-00
 4 Cleveland, Lakeisha R     12 Ft Stewart              15.53m      50-11
 5 Sterling, Ashley          12 Ft Stewart              12.82m      42-01
 6 Andrews, Shakira M        12 RunninSaints            12.81m      42-00
 7 Burns, Talisha L          12 Ft Stewart              11.60m      38-01
 8 Phillips, Nicole C        12 Show Time               11.41m      37-05
 9 Wilson, Latrice M         12 Girl Scouts             11.19m      36-08
10 Sharpe, Timicia L         11 Ft Stewart              10.42m      34-02
11 Nesbitt, Amanda L         12 Girl Scouts              9.91m      32-06
12 Roberson, Jasmin N        11 Lucious Sndr             7.21m      23-08
13 Daniels, Michaella D      11 Ft Stewart               6.17m      20-03
-- Vaughn, Haley A           11 Carrollton                 DNS
-- Chambers, Lauren M        11 Titans                     DNS
-- Freeman, LaVennus         11 SilverSonics               DNS
-- Gill, Monique             11 GA Striders                DNS
-- Washington, Brianna J     12 Girl Scouts                DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
      State: G  3100  6/22/00     Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle
 Region III: R  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Leverette, Christie       12 Gazelle                   3005
 2 Nichols, Iesha N          11 RungPanthers              1805
 3 Thomas, Chelsey N         12 RungPanthers              1624
 4 Philipps, Shannon M       11 PTC Flash                 1415

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 12.08  6/23/98     Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
 Region III: R 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      13 TrackPhiTrac             11.74G  4.1
 2 Antoine, Crishanda L      14 Ft Stewart               12.08G  4.1
 3 Harris, Taylor M          14 B&G Club                 12.32   4.1
 4 Newbold, Javonda D        13 B&G Club                 12.46   4.1
 5 Johnson, Kimberly         13 White Lghtng             12.58   4.1
 6 Bostic, Cherell J         14 WC Flyers                12.66   4.1
 7 Edwards, Jami C           14 Mark Trail               12.72   4.1
-- Willis, Ciara             14 GA UNA                     DNS   4.1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 12.08  6/23/98     Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
 Region III: R 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Antoine, Crishanda L      14 Ft Stewart               12.33Q  0.2  4
 2 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      13 TrackPhiTrac             12.34Q -2.6  1
 3 Willis, Ciara             14 GA UNA                   12.85Q -1.0  2
 4 Newbold, Javonda D        13 B&G Club                 12.86Q  1.7  3
 5 Harris, Taylor M          14 B&G Club                 12.61q  0.2  4
 6 Johnson, Kimberly         13 White Lghtng             12.94q  1.7  3
 7 Bostic, Cherell J         14 WC Flyers                13.04q -2.6  1
 8 Edwards, Jami C           14 Mark Trail               13.05q  1.7  3
 9 Jackson, Latayvia N       14 WC Flyers                13.14  -1.0  2
10 Stone, Tiffany L          14 BC Jets                  13.15  -1.0  2
11 Thomas, Ashley D          14 Ft Stewart               13.21  -2.6  1
12 Smith, Shanika S          14 Atlanta                  13.37  -1.0  2
13 Barber, Nikki A           14 B&G Club                 13.45  -1.0  2
14 Bryant, Kimberly S        13 Georgia Heat             13.65   0.2  4
15 Stubbs, Kristen N         13 Stars                    13.74  -2.6  1
16 Miles, Cynthia R          14 B&G Club                 13.78  -2.6  1
17 Bell, Tamellah            13 Stars                    13.97  -1.0  2
17 Bennett, Kiara            14 Light Speed              13.97  -2.6  1
19 Thomas, Kiara N           13 New Birth                13.99   1.7  3
20 Heard, Danielle M         13 TrackPhiTrac             14.02   0.2  4
21 Walker, Pearline          13 BC Jets                  14.03   0.2  4
22 Powe, Tiera J             14 GA Elite                 14.04   0.2  4
23 Keith, Shaquanya L        14 Ruff Ryders              14.15  -2.6  1
24 Harris, Jasmine D         13 Augusta                  14.23  -1.0  2
25 Smith, Mendesa J          13 Georgia Heat             14.61   1.7  3
26 Jenkins, Miriam Z         13 ChrtsofFire              14.79  -1.0  2
27 Brown, La'Deraka S        13 GA Blaze                 14.89   1.7  3
-- Abdul-Mumin, Aisha Y      13 Lucious Sndr               DNS  -2.6  1
-- Fitts, Lynette E          14 Quicksilver                DNS   1.7  3
-- Frazier, Jalecia A        14 RungPanthers               DNS   0.2  4
-- Rodgers, Deandra L        13 Ft Stewart                 DNS   1.7  3
-- Reid, Kakedius M          13 Mark Trail                 DNS   0.2  4

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 24.72  6/23/98     Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
 Region III: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      13 TrackPhiTrac             24.60G  1.4
 2 Antoine, Crishanda L      14 Ft Stewart               25.44   1.4
 3 Atkins, Joanna            13 GA Striders              25.47   1.4
 4 Hill, Tendai K            14 Jaguar                   26.10   1.4
 5 Byrd, Porche C            13 TrackPhiTrac             26.39   1.4
 6 Newbold, Javonda D        13 B&G Club                 26.45   1.4
 7 Bostic, Cherell J         14 WC Flyers                26.68   1.4
-- Willis, Ciara             14 GA UNA                     DNS   1.4

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 24.72  6/23/98     Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
 Region III: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      13 TrackPhiTrac             25.07Q -2.4  1
 2 Antoine, Crishanda L      14 Ft Stewart               25.65Q  0.6  2
 3 Atkins, Joanna            13 GA Striders              26.16Q +0.0  3
 4 Willis, Ciara             14 GA UNA                   26.27Q  0.4  4
 5 Hill, Tendai K            14 Jaguar                   26.33q  0.4  4
 6 Newbold, Javonda D        13 B&G Club                 26.41q +0.0  3
 7 Byrd, Porche C            13 TrackPhiTrac             26.62q -2.4  1
 8 Bostic, Cherell J         14 WC Flyers                26.87q -2.4  1
 9 Johnson, Kimberly         13 White Lghtng             26.92   0.6  2
10 Edwards, Jami C           14 Mark Trail               27.11  +0.0  3
11 Brown, Jacqui K           13 Jaguar                   27.17  +0.0  3
12 Jackson, Latayvia N       14 WC Flyers                27.30   0.4  4
13 Jackson, Kishina D        13 Jaguar                   27.45  -2.4  1
14 Peppers, Shanteria        14 Atlanta                  27.76   0.4  4
15 Bowen, Chelesa A          13 RunninSaints             27.85   0.6  2
16 Brooks, Aieshia I         13 WC Flyers                27.88   0.6  2
16 Howard, Brooke I          14 RunninSaints             27.88  +0.0  3
18 Niles, Kalida C           14 Atlanta                  27.99   0.4  4
19 Thomas, Ashley D          14 Ft Stewart               28.29   0.6  2
20 Bryant, Kimberly S        13 Georgia Heat             28.36  +0.0  3
21 Ramseur, Brianna E        13 Glory                    28.48   0.6  2
22 Maxie, Courtney L         14 Augusta                  28.56  +0.0  3
23 Adams, Mical M            13 Ft Stewart               28.62  -2.4  1
24 Stubbs, Kristen N         13 Stars                    28.81   0.4  4
25 Bell, Tamellah            13 Stars                    29.98   0.6  2
26 Reid, Kakedius M          13 Mark Trail               30.81  -2.4  1
27 Brown, La'Deraka S        13 GA Blaze                 31.95   0.4  4
-- Daniely, Kemonecia Q      14 Macon                       DQ  -2.4  1
-- Fitts, Lynette E          14 Quicksilver                DNS   0.4  4
-- Watts, Vanderlyn R        13 B&G Club                   DNS   0.6  2
-- Usher, Latenecia D        14 WingsofFaith               DNS  -2.4  1
-- Smith, Mendesa J          13 Georgia Heat               DNS  +0.0  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 55.47  6/15/99     Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Hall, Brittany M          13 GA Elite                 56.93
 2 Hill, Tendai K            14 Jaguar                   57.30
 3 Atkins, Joanna            13 GA Striders              59.32
 4 Brooks, Aieshia I         13 WC Flyers                59.79
 5 Marks, Diamond M          13 TrackPhiTrac             59.85
 6 Thomas, Tamia             14 Gazelle                1:01.48
 7 Brown, Jacqui K           13 Jaguar                 1:01.51
-- Peppers, Shanteria        14 Atlanta                    DNS

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 55.47  6/15/99     Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hall, Brittany M          13 GA Elite                 58.87Q  1
 2 Atkins, Joanna            13 GA Striders              59.54Q  3
 3 Hill, Tendai K            14 Jaguar                   59.86Q  2
 4 Peppers, Shanteria        14 Atlanta                1:02.02Q  4
 5 Brooks, Aieshia I         13 WC Flyers              1:01.29q  3
 6 Marks, Diamond M          13 TrackPhiTrac           1:02.08q  2
 6 Thomas, Tamia             14 Gazelle                1:02.08q  1
 8 Brown, Jacqui K           13 Jaguar                 1:02.65q  1
 9 Howard, Brooke I          14 RunninSaints           1:03.65   2
10 Watts, Vanderlyn R        13 B&G Club               1:03.76   4
11 Walters, Shaterica D      13 GA Elite               1:03.81   4
12 Fitts, Lynette E          14 Quicksilver            1:04.17   2
13 Richardson, Briyanah C    13 TrackPhiTrac           1:04.28   1
14 Ramseur, Brianna E        13 Glory                  1:04.55   3
15 Bowen, Chelesa A          13 RunninSaints           1:05.11   3
16 Wright, Nikita D          13 Gazelle                1:05.63   3
17 Hill, Latiria S           14 B&G Club               1:05.86   1
18 Rolland, Leslie N         13 Augusta                1:06.10   2
19 Cole-Hill, Keyshonda T    14 Ruff Ryders            1:06.78   3
20 Butler, Cara              14 Gazelle                1:06.83   1
21 Allen, Erika              13 Atlanta                1:07.02   1
21 Jackson, Kishina D        13 Jaguar                 1:07.02   4
23 Bryant, Kimberly S        13 Georgia Heat           1:07.41   2
24 Stewart, Samantha D       13 SACA                   1:08.06   4
25 Usher, Latenecia D        14 WingsofFaith           1:09.22   2
26 Johnson, Jasmin E         14 WingsofFaith           1:09.76   3
27 Smith, Mendesa J          13 Georgia Heat           1:11.37   3
28 Maxie, Courtney L         14 Augusta                1:12.88   4
29 Howard, Timaria I         13 SACA                   1:17.65   2
30 Obodoaka, Diana M         13 WingsofFaith           1:18.58   4
-- Harris, Chandra T         13 Stars                      DNS   4

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 2:19.04  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Region III: R 2:15.69  7/12/01     Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Hall, Brittany M          13 GA Elite               2:22.95
 2 Thomas, Tamia             14 Gazelle                2:27.72
 3 Wright, Nikita D          13 Gazelle                2:27.90
 4 Marks, Diamond M          13 TrackPhiTrac           2:28.36
 5 Drouin, Jackie M          14 Gazelle                2:28.62
 6 McCall, Shakira           13 Gazelle                2:30.31
 7 Richardson, Briyanah C    13 TrackPhiTrac           2:32.74
 8 Hiott, Kristen C          14 Red Runners            2:33.39
 9 Walters, Shaterica D      13 GA Elite               2:34.41
10 Ross, Dominique Z         14 Augusta                2:36.51
11 Stewart, Samantha D       13 SACA                   2:41.18
12 Brown, Jheanelle K        14 Jaguar                 2:42.70
13 Bowie, Aneisha L          13 Jaguar                 2:43.08
14 Dyer, Rachel M            14 Gazelle                2:46.31
15 Dyett, Kitwahna N         14 GA Elite               2:46.98
16 Hamilton, Karma D         13 Jaguar                 2:49.01
17 Reeves, ReShai M          13 SACA                   2:49.32
18 Youngblood, Brittney L    13 Augusta                2:54.50
19 Cole-Hill, Keyshonda T    14 Ruff Ryders            2:58.88
20 Atkins, Joanna            13 GA Striders            3:15.62
21 Howard, Timaria I         13 SACA                   3:19.90
22 Schaublin-Smith, Devin N  13 New Birth              3:37.28
-- Burchardt, Hannahlee A    14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Wright, Bailey C          14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Harris, Chandra T         13 Stars                      DNS
-- Eady, Chasity S           13 TrackPhiTrac               DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 4:46.22  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Region III: R 4:49.90  7/1987      Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Hiott, Kristen C          14 Red Runners            5:10.11
 2 Drouin, Jackie M          14 Gazelle                5:15.30
 3 Bowie, Aneisha L          13 Jaguar                 5:29.87
 4 Ross, Dominique Z         14 Augusta                5:33.17
 5 Dyer, Rachel M            14 Gazelle                5:33.24
 6 Reeves, ReShai M          13 SACA                   5:35.90
 7 Brown, Jheanelle K        14 Jaguar                 5:56.95
 8 Hallman, Katie A          13 Woodstock              5:57.17
 9 Hamilton, Karma D         13 Jaguar                 6:01.91
10 Youngblood, Brittney L    13 Augusta                6:21.35
11 Reilly, Colleen M         14 Red Runners            6:28.68
-- Wright, Bailey C          14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Burchardt, Hannahlee A    14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Harris, Chandra T         13 Stars                      DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:55.40  6/1986      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Region III: R 10:36.70  7/1984      Wanda Bell           DC CYO          PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Pina, Gabriell G          14 Quicksilver           11:15.56
 2 Hiott, Kristen C          14 Red Runners           12:40.43
 3 Reilly, Colleen M         14 Red Runners           15:43.85
-- Burchardt, Hannahlee A    14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Harris, De''Angela L      14 Augusta                    DNS

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 17:23.45  6/1995      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners
 Region III: R 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reeves, ReShai M          13 SACA                  19:21.97
 2 Schaublin-Smith, Devin N  13 New Birth             23:10.24
 3 Harris, Angelia N         13 Lucious Sndr          24:42.56
-- Abdul-Mumin, Aisha Y      13 Lucious Sndr               DNS
-- Lamar, Alexia S           14 RunninSaints               DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.34  6/23/98     Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers
 Region III: R 15.03  7/1996      Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         14 Gazelle                  15.51   2.2
 2 Jefferson, Brandi L       13 B&G Club                 15.94   2.2
 3 Ballard, La'Toya B        14 Augusta                  16.92   2.2
 4 Bennett, Breeavia R       13 GA UNA                   17.01   2.2
 5 Spence, Jessica E         13 SACA                     18.28   2.2
 6 Walker, Pearline          13 BC Jets                  20.61   2.2
-- Wright, Bailey C          14 Red Runners                DNS   2.2
-- Lyles, Dorian M           14 Ft Stewart                 DNS   2.2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 28.80  6/1986      Cynthia Wright, Mercury
 Region III: R 28.41  7/1994      Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         14 Gazelle                  29.75   1.2
 2 Ballard, La'Toya B        14 Augusta                  30.11   1.2
 3 Jefferson, Brandi L       13 B&G Club                 30.69   1.2
 4 Butler, Cara              14 Gazelle                  30.70   1.2
 5 McCall, Shakira           13 Gazelle                  32.08   1.2
 6 Bennett, Breeavia R       13 GA UNA                   34.36   1.2
 7 Spence, Jessica E         13 SACA                     36.02   1.2
-- Reid, Kakedius M          13 Mark Trail                 DNS   1.2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 47.12  6/1995      East Point
 Region III: R 48.65  7/1991      Jaguars TC                           GA
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                            48.97   1
    1) Byrd, Porche C 13               2) Marks, Diamond M 13
    3) Richardson, Briyanah C 13       4) Whitmore, Rhysheka D 13
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                49.52   1
    1) Barber, Nikki A 14              2) Harris, Taylor M 14
    3) Watts, Vanderlyn R 13           4) Newbold, Javonda D 13
    5) Miles, Cynthia R 14             6)
 3 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                50.27   1
    1) Bowie, Aneisha L 13             2) Brown, Jacqui K 13
    3) Hill, Tendai K 14               4) Jackson, Kishina D 13
 4 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  50.99   1
    1) Allen, Erika 13                 2) Niles, Kalida C 14
    3) Peppers, Shanteria 14           4) Smith, Shanika S 14
    5) Jones, Carolyn E 13             6) Smith, Shameka L 14
    7) Johnson, Lakeisha N 13          8)
 5 Georgia Elite  'A'                                    53.45   1
    1) Dyett, Kitwahna N 14            2) Hall, Brittany M 13
    3) Powe, Tiera J 14                4) Smith, Cheris A 13
    5) Walters, Shaterica D 13         6)
 6 Atomic Stars  'A'                                     55.51   2
    1) Bell, Tamellah 13               2) Lester, Ariel I 13
    3) Stubbs, Kristen N 13            4) Walker, Cymbria A 13
 7 Light Speed  'A'                                      55.75   2
    1) Bennett, Kiara 14               2) Carruthers, DaJanee M 14
    3) Wilson, Tiffany S 14            4) Santiago-Change, Calyssa M 14
    5) Carruthers, Phylicia D 13       6)
 8 Wings of Faith  'A'                                   57.83   2
    1) Allen, Canesia T 14             2) Foxworth, Jamie E 14
    3) Foxworth, Stephanie N 14        4) Gregory, Patrie C 14
    5) Johnson, Jasmin E 14            6) Obodoaka, Diana M 13
    7) Usher, Latenecia D 14           8)
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                                  DQ   1
    1) Adams, Mical M 13               2) Antoine, Crishanda L 14
    3) Rodgers, Deandra L 13           4) Thomas, Ashley D 14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 3:58.56  6/26/97     D.C. Motion "A"
 Region III: R 3:55.95  7/12/01     Boys & Girls Club/Atl "A"
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          3:58.28G  1
    1) Byrd, Porche C 13               2) Whitmore, Rhysheka D 13
    3) Marks, Diamond M 13             4) Richardson, Briyanah C 13
    5) Eady, Chasity S 13              6)
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:07.49   1
    1) Bowie, Aneisha L 13             2) Brown, Jacqui K 13
    3) Hill, Tendai K 14               4) Jackson, Kishina D 13
 3 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              4:08.17   1
    1) Harris, Taylor M 14             2) Miles, Cynthia R 14
    3) Newbold, Javonda D 13           4) Watts, Vanderlyn R 13
 4 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:13.46   1
    1) Wright, Nikita D 13             2) Chavis, Tiffany Y 14
    3) Thomas, Tamia 14                4) McCall, Shakira 13
    5) Butler, Cara 14                 6)
 5 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:20.94   1
    1) Allen, Erika 13                 2) Niles, Kalida C 14
    3) Peppers, Shanteria 14           4) Smith, Shameka L 14
    5) Jones, Carolyn E 13             6)
 6 Runnin' Saints  'A'                                 4:24.35   2
    1) Bowen, Chelesa A 13             2) Lamar, Alexia S 14
    3) Howard, Brooke I 14             4) Johnson, Shenie'' C 13
 7 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             4:29.41   1
    1) Adams, Mical M 13               2) Antoine, Crishanda L 14
    3) Kizer, Diona M 13               4) Rodgers, Deandra L 13
    5) Miles, Kiara L 13               6) Watkins, Jasmine A 14
    7) Lyles, Dorian M 14              8)
 8 Boys & Girls Club  'B'                              4:34.31   2
    1) Prioleau, Alyssa D 14           2) Edwards, Zakira I 13
    3) Jefferson, Brandi L 13          4) Killette, Marshayla D 13
    5) Barber, Nikki A 14              6) Hill, Latiria S 14
 9 SACA  'A'                                           4:56.26   2
    1) Stewart, Samantha D 13          2) Howard, Timaria I 13
    3) Reeves, ReShai M 13             4) Spence, Jessica E 13
    5) Allen, Brittnie B 13            6)
-- Augusta Flyers  'A'                                     DNS   1
    1) Ballard, La'Toya B 14           2) Rolland, Leslie N 13
    3) Harris, Jasmine D 13            4) Maxie, Courtney L 14

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:17.67  6/1995      Red Runners
 Region III: R  9:56.13  7/1998      Ed Waters TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            10:22.48
    1) Drouin, Jackie M 14             2) Dyer, Rachel M 14
    3) McCall, Shakira 13              4) Thomas, Tamia 14
    5) Wright, Nikita D 13             6)
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                             11:46.83
    1) Jefferson, Brandi L 13          2) Killette, Marshayla D 13
    3) Prioleau, Alyssa D 14           4) Edwards, Zakira I 13
-- Boys & Girls Club  'B'                                  DNS
    1) Hill, Latiria S 14              2)
-- Augusta Flyers  'A'                                     DNS
    1) Youngblood, Brittney L 13       2) Harris, De''Angela L 14
    3) Maxie, Courtney L 14            4) Ross, Dominique Z 14

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.63m  6/1994      Tameisha King, Red Runners
 Region III: R 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rodgers, Deandra L        13 Ft Stewart               1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Adams, Mical M            13 Ft Stewart              J1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Brown, Jheanelle K        14 Jaguar                   1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Howard, Brooke I          14 RunninSaints             1.15m    3-09.25
-- Schaublin-Smith, Devin N  13 New Birth                   NH
-- Wright, Bailey C          14 Red Runners                DNS
-- Vlastnik, Karina A        14 GA UNA                     DNS
-- Bennett, Kiara            14 Light Speed                DNS

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 5.55m  6/1995      Tameisha King, Red Runners
 Region III: R 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         14 Gazelle                  5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 2 Harris, Taylor M          14 B&G Club                 4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
 3 Butler, Cara              14 Gazelle                  4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
 4 Ballard, La'Toya B        14 Augusta                  4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 5 Stone, Tiffany L          14 BC Jets                  4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 5 Rolland, Leslie N         13 Augusta                  4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 7 Ross, Dominique Z         14 Augusta                  4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 8 Thomas, Ashley D          14 Ft Stewart               4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
 9 Fowler, Mercedes L        14 SilverSonics             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
10 Walker, Pearline          13 BC Jets                  3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
11 Allen, Erika              13 Atlanta                  3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
12 Bell, Tamellah            13 Stars                    3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
13 Hallman, Katie A          13 Woodstock                3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
14 Johnson, Shenie'' C       13 RunninSaints             3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
15 Stewart, Samantha D       13 SACA                     3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
16 Thomas, Kiara N           13 New Birth                3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
17 Bowen, Chelesa A          13 RunninSaints             3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
18 Schaublin-Smith, Devin N  13 New Birth                2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
19 Spence, Jessica E         13 SACA                     2.00m   NWI   6-06.75
-- Lamar, Alexia S           14 RunninSaints              FOUL   NWI
-- Wilson, Tiffany S         14 Light Speed                DNS   NWI
-- Carruthers, Phylicia D    13 Light Speed                DNS   NWI
-- Fitts, Lynette E          14 Quicksilver                DNS   NWI
-- Lyles, Dorian M           14 Ft Stewart                 DNS   NWI
-- Harris, De''Angela L      14 Augusta                    DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 10.08m  6/9/01      Kendra Lee, GA Unattached
 Region III: R 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Kizer, Diona M            13 Ft Stewart               8.47m   NWI  27-09.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 13.20m  6/1978      Julie Burroughs, Cinderbolts
 Region III: R 13.27m  7/12/01     Emily Sanders, Woodstock
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 McGhee, Jazmin Z          14 B&G Club                10.17m   33-04.50
 2 Ruiz, Ana                 14 Atlanta                 10.08m   33-01.00
 3 Russell, Takayas P        14 Ft Stewart              10.03m   32-11.00
 4 Hall, Jasmine N           13 GA UNA                   8.69m   28-06.25
 5 Daniely, Alecia Q         13 Macon                    8.36m   27-05.25
 6 Johnson, Lakeisha N       13 Atlanta                  8.29m   27-02.50
 7 Obodoaka, Diana M         13 WingsofFaith             6.65m   21-10.00
 8 Jenkins, Miriam Z         13 ChrtsofFire              6.31m   20-08.50
-- Watson, Tracey N          14 Lucious Sndr               DNS
-- Watkins, Jasmine A        14 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Harris, Angelia N         13 Lucious Sndr               DNS

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 34.87m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Region III: R 39.61m  7/12/01     Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Russell, Takayas P        14 Ft Stewart              20.80m      68-03
 2 Johnson, Lakeisha N       13 Atlanta                 19.91m      65-04
 3 Ruiz, Ana                 14 Atlanta                 16.62m      54-06
 4 McGhee, Jazmin Z          14 B&G Club                13.86m      45-06
 5 Harris, Angelia N         13 Lucious Sndr            12.40m      40-08
 6 Daniely, Alecia Q         13 Macon                   11.31m      37-01
-- Watkins, Jasmine A        14 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Jenkins, Miriam Z         13 ChrtsofFire                DNS
-- Watson, Tracey N          14 Lucious Sndr               DNS
-- Abdul-Mumin, Aisha Y      13 Lucious Sndr               DNS

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 35.84m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Region III: R 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Russell, Takayas P        14 Ft Stewart              23.56m      77-03
 2 Dyer, Rachel M            14 Gazelle                 18.85m      61-10
 3 Turner, Ashley N          14 Carrollton              15.18m      49-10
 4 McGhee, Jazmin Z          14 B&G Club                12.08m      39-07
 5 Youngblood, Brittney L    13 Augusta                 11.43m      37-06
-- Watkins, Jasmine A        14 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Gardner, Brittany         13 Gazelle                    DNS
-- Funderburg, Alysia R      13 Girl Scouts                DNS
-- Daniely, Alecia Q         13 Macon                      DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
      State: G  3022  6/21/02     Tiffany Chavis, Gazelle
 Region III: R  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         14 Gazelle                   3022G
 2 Turner, Ashley N          14 Carrollton                1346

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 11.74  6/9/01      Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Champion, Courtney R      16 New Horizon              11.87   1.7
 2 Knight, Natalie L         16 New Horizon              12.04   1.7
 3 Bussey, Andrea M          15 Quicksilver              12.54   1.7
 4 Dortch, Stephanie D       16 Ruff Ryders              12.55   1.7
 5 Stringer, Antranette D    16 Augusta                  12.56   1.7
 6 Burns, Lauren S           15 GA Elite                 12.61   1.7
 7 Watson, Ciara A           16 GA Express               12.64   1.7
 8 Watson, Tierra M          15 Ruff Ryders              12.68   1.7

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 11.74  6/9/01      Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Knight, Natalie L         16 New Horizon              12.13Q -1.3  1
 2 Champion, Courtney R      16 New Horizon              12.15Q -0.1  2
 3 Bussey, Andrea M          15 Quicksilver              12.56Q  1.6  4
 4 Stringer, Antranette D    16 Augusta                  12.72Q +0.0  3
 5 Dortch, Stephanie D       16 Ruff Ryders              12.53q -1.3  1
 6 Watson, Ciara A           16 GA Express               12.75q -1.3  1
 6 Burns, Lauren S           15 GA Elite                 12.75q +0.0  3
 8 Watson, Tierra M          15 Ruff Ryders              12.82q -0.1  2
 9 Davis, Nicole C           16 Atl Acc                  12.84   1.6  4
10 Durden, Tiffany A         15 Atlanta                  12.89   1.6  4
11 Brown, Cierra             15 GA UNA                   12.95  -1.3  1
12 Melson, Cierra            16 B&G Club                 12.97  +0.0  3
13 West, Amber R             15 Glory                    13.05   1.6  4
14 Gillespie, Latonya F      16 SACA                     13.12  -1.3  1
15 Outlaw, Shahyrrah S       15 B&G Club                 13.19  -0.1  2
16 Davis, Janiah T           15 Augusta                  13.23  -1.3  1
17 Hemanes, Dawn S           15 WingsofFaith             13.24  +0.0  3
18 Hamilton, Jada            15 Sapphire                 13.30  +0.0  3
19 Brookins, Sabrina K       16 SACA                     13.31  -0.1  2
20 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte   15 Atlanta                  13.40  +0.0  3
21 Tisby, Shantal O          16 Teen Lift                13.53  -1.3  1
22 Rush, Bianca              15 New Horizon              13.56  +0.0  3
23 Warren, Natasha R         16 DC Express               13.57  -0.1  2
24 Holyfield, Ebonne E       15 Quicksilver              13.59   1.6  4
-- Brunious, Cynthia         15 GA Express                 DNS   1.6  4
-- Simmons, Brittany         15 Gazelle                    DNS   1.6  4
-- Cole, Charline J          15 Ft Stewart                 DNS  -0.1  2
-- Jackson, Sherrita D       15 WingsofFaith               DNS  -0.1  2
-- Fletcher, Sarah M         16 GA UNA                     DNS  +0.0  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 23.93  6/22/00     Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Champion, Courtney R      16 New Horizon              24.17   3.2
 2 Knight, Natalie L         16 New Horizon              24.43   3.2
 3 Ealey, LaKecia M          16 Ruff Ryders              25.25   3.2
 4 Beach, Tameesha L         16 Ruff Ryders              25.40   3.2
 5 Perry, Tia S              16 DC Express               25.69   3.2
 6 Burns, Lauren S           15 GA Elite                 25.98   3.2
 7 Davis, Nicole C           16 Atl Acc                  26.02   3.2
 8 Stringer, Antranette D    16 Augusta                  26.19   3.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 23.93  6/22/00     Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Champion, Courtney R      16 New Horizon              25.04Q  1.5  2
 2 Ealey, LaKecia M          16 Ruff Ryders              25.11Q  2.2  3
 3 Knight, Natalie L         16 New Horizon              25.40Q  1.0  1
 4 Burns, Lauren S           15 GA Elite                 26.07Q +0.0  4
 5 Beach, Tameesha L         16 Ruff Ryders              25.35q  2.2  3
 6 Perry, Tia S              16 DC Express               26.27q +0.0  4
 7 Davis, Nicole C           16 Atl Acc                  26.31q +0.0  4
 8 Stringer, Antranette D    16 Augusta                  26.32q +0.0  4
 9 Bussey, Andrea M          15 Quicksilver              26.37   1.0  1
10 McGhee, Brittney D        15 RungPanthers             26.48   1.5  2
11 Ogbuehi, Nnenna A         16 Atlanta                  26.58   1.0  1
12 Dortch, Stephanie D       16 Ruff Ryders              26.80   1.0  1
13 Hazel, Diamond P          15 WC Flyers                26.84   1.5  2
14 Cole, Charline J          15 Ft Stewart               26.97   2.2  3
15 Grant, Tiffany A          16 Quicksilver              27.01   2.2  3
16 Davis, Shantela A         15 Ft Stewart               27.02   1.5  2
17 Watson, Ciara A           16 GA Express               27.30   1.0  1
18 Melson, Cierra            16 B&G Club                 27.36   2.2  3
19 Jackson, Veronica N       16 SACA                     27.47   1.5  2
20 Ezell, Renika S           15 RungPanthers             27.67  +0.0  4
21 Hemanes, Dawn S           15 WingsofFaith             27.89   2.2  3
22 Davis, Janiah T           15 Augusta                  27.96  +0.0  4
23 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte   15 Atlanta                  28.15   2.2  3
24 Hamilton, Jada            15 Sapphire                 28.85   1.0  1
25 Bush-Hardy, Ashlye S      15 GA Elite                 30.08  +0.0  4
-- Palmer, Alexis C          16 GA Express                 DNS   1.5  2
-- Watson, Tierra M          15 Ruff Ryders                DNS   1.0  1
-- Simmons, Brittany         15 Gazelle                    DNS   1.5  2
-- Fletcher, Sarah M         16 GA UNA                     DNS  +0.0  4
-- Durden, Tiffany A         15 Atlanta                    DNS   2.2  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 53.53  6/22/00     Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Perry, Tia S              16 DC Express               57.63
 2 Ealey, LaKecia M          16 Ruff Ryders              58.40
 3 McGhee, Brittney D        15 RungPanthers             59.17
 4 Davis, Nicole C           16 Atl Acc                  59.57
 5 Beach, Tameesha L         16 Ruff Ryders            1:00.84
 6 Robinson, Lori S          15 Quicksilver            1:01.46
-- Hazel, Diamond P          15 WC Flyers                  DNS
-- Smith, Jessica L          16 First Light                DNS

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 53.53  6/22/00     Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
 Region III: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Perry, Tia S              16 DC Express               58.73Q  1
 2 Davis, Nicole C           16 Atl Acc                  59.02Q  2
 3 Ealey, LaKecia M          16 Ruff Ryders              59.36Q  3
 4 Beach, Tameesha L         16 Ruff Ryders              59.98Q  4
 5 Hazel, Diamond P          15 WC Flyers                59.88q  2
 6 McGhee, Brittney D        15 RungPanthers           1:00.30q  1
 7 Robinson, Lori S          15 Quicksilver            1:00.99q  1
 8 Smith, Jessica L          16 First Light            1:01.07q  4
 9 Burns, Lauren S           15 GA Elite               1:01.54   1
10 Davis, Shantela A         15 Ft Stewart             1:02.24   3
11 Ryles, London             15 Jaguar                 1:02.46   4
12 Tisby, Shantal O          16 Teen Lift              1:03.13   3
13 Ezell, Renika S           15 RungPanthers           1:03.50   4
14 Grant, Tiffany A          16 Quicksilver            1:03.73   4
15 Watson, Ciara A           16 GA Express             1:04.67   2
16 Lee, Llonisha L           15 RungPanthers           1:05.06   1
17 Mosley, Janelle K         15 Red Runners            1:05.08   2
18 Cleckley, Quaneshia       15 Atlanta                1:05.55   3
19 Outlaw, Shahyrrah S       15 B&G Club               1:05.80   3
20 Bush-Hardy, Ashlye S      15 GA Elite               1:06.54   2
21 Gordon, Allison L         16 GA Elite               1:06.85   3
22 Belle, Veronica A         15 SACA                   1:06.97   4
23 Ballard, Carla I          15 GA UNA                 1:07.49   1
24 Robinson, Chanelle M      15 Quicksilver            1:09.29   2
-- Clemmons, Ashley          16 GA UNA                     DNS   1
-- Bynum, Ta'shelya D        16 Ruff Ryders                DNS   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 2:17.24  6/26/97     Iris Shaw, Sapphire Track Club
 Region III: R 2:11.97  7/2000      Briene Simmons       Jaguar TC       GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Smith, Jessica L          16 First Light            2:25.57
 2 Ryles, London             15 Jaguar                 2:29.71
 3 Payne, Chapin L           16 Quicksilver            2:31.80
 4 Henderson, Janell         15 Quicksilver            2:36.06
 5 Drouin, Danille L         16 Gazelle                2:39.89
 6 Gelbrich, Anna K          16 Red Runners            2:43.82
 7 Davis, Talena B           16 Quicksilver            2:45.49
 8 Davis, Valarie A          16 RunninSaints           2:48.09
 9 Mosley, Janelle K         15 Red Runners            2:49.18
10 Menefee, Rachel           15 Pioneers               2:58.26
11 Betts, Jessica K          15 Ft Stewart             3:03.80
12 Jenkins, Alexandria L     15 Quicksilver            3:09.35
13 Barkley, Kaisha M         15 SACA                   3:19.78
14 Jarvis, Nkenji T          15 New Birth              3:36.33
-- Brown, Leah A             16 Atlanta                    DNS
-- Liggons, Tyisha N         16 Atlanta                    DNS
-- Obialo, Sharon S          16 Quicksilver                DNS
-- Young, Jamila M           16 Ruff Ryders                DNS
-- Gentry, Brooke R          15 Augusta                    DNS
-- Leufroy, Ena              15 Red Runners                DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 4:45.79  6/1988      Kelly Cook, Unattached
 Region III: R 4:42.80  7/1988      Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ryles, London             15 Jaguar                 5:13.76
 2 Higgins, Lauren A         15 Teen Lift              5:22.15
 3 Drouin, Danille L         16 Gazelle                5:25.18
 4 Henderson, Janell         15 Quicksilver            5:34.75
 5 Payne, Chapin L           16 Quicksilver            5:38.96
 6 Ballard, Carla I          15 GA UNA                 5:42.92
 7 Gelbrich, Anna K          16 Red Runners            5:48.33
 8 Betts, Jessica K          15 Ft Stewart             6:32.73
 9 Hall, RaeShawn            15 WingsofFaith           6:32.77
10 Jarvis, Nkenji T          15 New Birth              7:59.19
-- Young, Jamila M           16 Ruff Ryders                DNS
-- VanDyke, Angela S         16 Ruff Ryders                DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 10:40.24  6/1993      Kyla Barbour, Red Runners
 Region III: R 10:41.30  7/1987      Tracy Harrell        NS Red Runners  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Higgins, Lauren A         15 Teen Lift             11:32.28
 2 Betts, Jessica K          15 Ft Stewart            11:50.67
-- Young, Jamila M           16 Ruff Ryders                DNS
-- VanDyke, Angela S         16 Ruff Ryders                DNS

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 18:31.95  6/1996      Nicole Ciomek, Red Runners
 Region III: R 17:47.80  7/1985      Cindy Kellel         St. Egbert's TC NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Barkley, Kaisha M         15 SACA                  37:16.20
 2 Davis, Valarie A          16 RunninSaints          38:23.31
 3 Jarvis, Nkenji T          15 New Birth             43:56.47

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.35  6/23/02     Ayla Alvaranga, New Horizon
 Region III: R 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Alvaranga, Ayla           16 New Horizon              14.35G  0.8
 2 Hill, Sierra              16 Quicksilver              14.78   0.8
 3 Jackson, Veronica N       16 SACA                     14.91   0.8
 4 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    15 Sapphire                 15.73   0.8
 5 Anderson, India Y         15 GA UNA                   15.74   0.8
 6 Ricks, Mariesa L          16 Quicksilver              16.38   0.8
 7 Gordon, Allison L         16 GA Elite                 16.60   0.8
 8 Boykin, Paigi             16 Carrollton               17.42   0.8

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
      State: G 14.35  6/23/02     Ayla Alvaranga, New Horizon
 Region III: R 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Alvaranga, Ayla           16 New Horizon              15.31Q -1.0  1
 2 Jackson, Veronica N       16 SACA                     15.37Q -0.2  3
 3 Hill, Sierra              16 Quicksilver              15.66Q  0.7  2
 4 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    15 Sapphire                 16.02Q -0.2  3
 5 Anderson, India Y         15 GA UNA                   16.29Q  0.7  2
 6 Gordon, Allison L         16 GA Elite                 17.12Q -1.0  1
 7 Ricks, Mariesa L          16 Quicksilver              16.47q  0.7  2
 8 Boykin, Paigi             16 Carrollton               17.52q -0.2  3
 9 Nevitt, Jessica           16 Red Runners              17.59  -1.0  1
10 Outlaw, Shahyrrah S       15 B&G Club                 18.95   0.7  2
11 Pagan, Khaneisha          15 Pioneers                 19.19  -0.2  3
12 Polite, Katrese S         16 WC Flyers                19.24   0.7  2
13 Dacus, Jasmine N          15 Quicksilver              19.62  -0.2  3
14 George, Ellen I           15 New Horizon              20.61  -1.0  1
15 Barkley, Kaisha M         15 SACA                     21.56  -1.0  1
16 Willis, Sheniece S        16 RungPanthers             32.44  -1.0  1
-- Harris, Nikita L          16 Augusta                    DNS   0.7  2
-- Brunious, Cynthia         15 GA Express                 DNS   0.7  2
-- Grisafe, Anna M           15 Red Runners                DNS  -0.2  3
-- Cox, Princess A           16 SACA                       DNS  -1.0  1
-- Fletcher, Sarah M         16 GA UNA                     DNS  -0.2  3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 1:04.36  6/22/02     Siera Hill, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 1:00.39  7/12/01     Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Sierra              16 Quicksilver            1:03.46G
 2 Ricks, Mariesa L          16 Quicksilver            1:06.61
 3 Edmond, Candace E         16 Quicksilver            1:06.63
 4 Ogbuehi, Nnenna A         16 Atlanta                1:08.27
 5 Davis, Talena B           16 Quicksilver            1:08.97
 6 Johnson, Kristen P        16 Red Runners            1:10.97
 7 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    15 Sapphire               1:11.34
 8 Rowe, Naquita S           15 Carrollton             1:17.78

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 1:04.36  6/22/02     Siera Hill, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 1:00.39  7/12/01     Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Sierra              16 Quicksilver          G 1:04.36Q  1
 2 Ricks, Mariesa L          16 Quicksilver            1:05.02Q  2
 3 Edmond, Candace E         16 Quicksilver            1:05.51Q  2
 4 Ogbuehi, Nnenna A         16 Atlanta                1:09.23Q  1
 5 Johnson, Kristen P        16 Red Runners            1:08.61Q  2
 6 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    15 Sapphire               1:10.64Q  1
 7 Davis, Talena B           16 Quicksilver            1:11.05q  2
 8 Rowe, Naquita S           15 Carrollton             1:17.57q  2
 9 Harris, Nikita L          16 Augusta                1:18.61   1
10 Dacus, Jasmine N          15 Quicksilver            1:18.79   1
11 George, Ellen I           15 New Horizon            1:24.55   1
12 Boykin, Paigi             16 Carrollton             1:28.87   2
-- Nevitt, Jessica           16 Red Runners                DNS   2
-- Ballard, Carla I          15 GA UNA                     DNS   1
-- Alvaranga, Ayla           16 New Horizon                DNS   1
-- Stringer, Antranette D    16 Augusta                    DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
      State: G 47.22  6/22/00     Georgia Heat "B"
 Region III: R 47.03  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                      47.43   1
    1) Alvaranga, Ayla 16              2) Champion, Courtney R 16
    3) George, Ellen I 15              4) Knight, Natalie L 16
    5) Rush, Bianca 15                 6) Smalls, Shalannah N 16
 2 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                            47.67   1
    1) Beach, Tameesha L 16            2) Dortch, Stephanie D 16
    3) Ealey, LaKecia M 16             4) Watson, Tierra M 15
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      47.82   1
    1) Bussey, Andrea M 15             2) Dacus, Jasmine N 15
    3) Edmond, Candace E 16            4) Hill, Sierra 16
    5) Holyfield, Ebonne E 15          6) Grant, Tiffany A 16
 4 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  49.15   1
    1) Cleckley, Quaneshia 15          2) Durden, Tiffany A 15
    3) Liggons, Tyisha N 16            4) Moss, Latrisia A 15
    5) Ogbuehi, Nnenna A 16            6) Randolph, Anita C 15
    7) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte R 15    8)
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                               50.63   1
    1) Armstrong, Ashley C 15          2) Armstrong, Felicia S 16
    3) Betts, Jessica K 15             4) Cole, Charline J 15
    5) Davis, Shantela A 15            6) Wade, Nakisha N 15
 6 SACA  'A'                                             51.21   1
    1) Belle, Veronica A 15            2) Brookins, Sabrina K 16
    3) Cox, Princess A 16              4) Davis, Alexandra F 15
    5) Gillespie, Latonya F 16         6) Jackson, Veronica N 16
 7 Wings of Faith  'A'                                   52.69   2
    1) Hayes, Zurita M 15              2) Hemanes, Dawn S 15
    3) Hemanes, Lethisha N 16          4) Jackson, Sherrita D 15
    5) Ward, Tiffany N 15              6)
-- Southside Pioneers  'A'                                  DQ   2
    1) Brown, Jessi M 16               2) Menefee, Rachel 15
    3) Pagan, Khaneisha 15             4) Stanislaus, Mellany 15
    5) Person, Iman 15                 6) Mathis, Nicole S 15
-- Quicksilver  'B'                                        DNS   2
    1) Robinson, Chanelle M 15         2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 3:48.00  6/23/98     Sapphire Track Club "A"
 Region III: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:54.74
    1) Edmond, Candace E 16            2) Robinson, Lori S 15
    3) Hill, Sierra 16                 4) Ricks, Mariesa L 16
 2 Ruff Ryders of Albany  'A'                          4:02.00
    1) Beach, Tameesha L 16            2) Dortch, Stephanie D 16
    3) Ealey, LaKecia M 16             4) Watson, Tierra M 15
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:11.59
    1) Cleckley, Quaneshia 15          2) Durden, Tiffany A 15
    3) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte R 15    4) Ogbuehi, Nnenna A 16
    5) Moss, Latrisia A 15             6) Randolph, Anita C 15
    7) Liggons, Tyisha N 16            8)
 4 Quicksilver  'B'                                    4:14.94
    1) Jenkins, Alexandria L 15        2) Davis, Talena B 16
    3) Grant, Tiffany A 16             4) Payne, Chapin L 16
    5) Henderson, Janell 15            6)
 5 SACA  'A'                                           4:21.36
    1) Gillespie, Latonya F 16         2) Belle, Veronica A 15
    3) Brookins, Sabrina K 16          4) Davis, Alexandra F 15
    5) Cox, Princess A 16              6) Barkley, Kaisha M 15
    7) Jackson, Veronica N 16          8)
 6 Quicksilver  'C'                                    4:31.86
    1) Dacus, Jasmine N 15             2) Holyfield, Ebonne E 15
    3) Robinson, Chanelle M 15         4) Bussey, Andrea M 15
 7 Wings of Faith  'A'                                 4:40.55
    1) Hayes, Zurita M 15              2) Hemanes, Dawn S 15
    3) Hemanes, Lethisha N 16          4) Ward, Tiffany N 15
    5) Jackson, Sherrita D 15          6)
-- Augusta Flyers  'A'                                     DNS
    1) Davis, Janiah T 15              2) Gentry, Brooke R 15
    3) Harris, Nikita L 16             4) Stringer, Antranette D 16

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
      State: G 9:55.15  6/22/00     Jaguar Track Club "A"
 Region III: R 9:37.11  7/2000      Jaguar Track Club "A"                GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Quicksilver  'A'                                   10:32.76
    1) Ricks, Mariesa L 16             2) Robinson, Lori S 15
    3) Henderson, Janell 15            4) Payne, Chapin L 16
 2 Quicksilver  'B'                                   11:52.80
    1) Holyfield, Ebonne E 15          2) Jenkins, Alexandria L 15
    3) Edmond, Candace E 16            4) Davis, Talena B 16

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.70m  6/1978      Lisa Parker, Red Runners
 Region III: R 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Knight, Natalie L         16 New Horizon              1.62m    5-03.75
 2 Nevitt, Jessica           16 Red Runners              1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Grisafe, Anna M           15 Red Runners              1.37m    4-06.00
-- Obialo, Sharon S          16 Quicksilver                DNS
-- Hall, RaeShawn            15 WingsofFaith               DNS

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 2.74m  6/23/02     Jennifer Shogren, GA UNA
 Region III: R 3.15m  7/12/01     Beth Jordan, Carolina Extreme T & F
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Shogren, Jennifer E       16 GA UNA                   2.74mG   8-11.75
-- Faires, Nicci J           16 GA UNA                     DNS

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 5.88m              Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83
 Region III: R 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Brown, Cierra             15 GA UNA                   5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
 2 Davis, Shantela A         15 Ft Stewart               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 3 Freeze, Miracle S         16 Macon                    4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 4 Heath, Rebecca J          16 Woodstock                4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
 5 Hamilton, Jada            15 Sapphire                 4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
 6 Lowder, Crystal C         15 Macon                    4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 7 Anderson, India Y         15 GA UNA                   4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
 8 Harris, Ashlei P          16 Lucious Sndr             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 9 Cole, Charline J          15 Ft Stewart               4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
10 Nevitt, Jessica           16 Red Runners              4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
11 Grisafe, Anna M           15 Red Runners              4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
12 Davis, Alexandra F        15 SACA                     4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
13 Armstrong, Ashley C       15 Ft Stewart               4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
14 Bailey, Davida L          15 Lucious Sndr             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
15 Jenkins, Alexandria L     15 Quicksilver              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
16 Hall, RaeShawn            15 WingsofFaith             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
17 George, Ellen I           15 New Horizon              3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
18 Owen, Jessica S           15 Pioneers                 2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
-- Mosley, Janelle K         15 Red Runners               FOUL   NWI
-- Brunious, Cynthia         15 GA Express                 DNS   NWI
-- Watson, Ciara A           16 GA Express                 DNS   NWI
-- Willis, Sheniece S        16 RungPanthers               DNS   NWI
-- Hiram, R. Nicole          16 GA UNA                     DNS   NWI
-- Palmer, Alexis C          16 GA Express                 DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
      State: G 11.77m  6/1983      Mia Bond, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    15 Sapphire                10.89m   NWI  35-08.75
 2 Lowder, Crystal C         15 Macon                   10.35m   NWI  33-11.50
 3 Harris, Ashlei P          16 Lucious Sndr             9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
 4 Gillespie, Latonya F      16 SACA                     8.54m   NWI  28-00.25
 5 Hall, RaeShawn            15 WingsofFaith             8.04m   NWI  26-04.50
-- Rowe, Naquita S           15 Carrollton                FOUL   NWI
-- Hiram, R. Nicole          16 GA UNA                     DNS   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 12.06m  6/23/98     Tara Edwards, Fountain City Track Club
 Region III: R 13.31m  7/2000      Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Sanders, Emily K          15 GA UNA                  11.20m   36-09.00
 2 Williams, Lakeshia S      15 SilverSonics            10.33m   33-10.75
 3 Keddo, Erica N            16 New Horizon              9.66m   31-08.50
 4 Terry, Eboni J            16 Lucious Sndr             8.29m   27-02.50
 5 Bailey, Davida L          15 Lucious Sndr             7.84m   25-08.75
-- Armstrong, Felicia S      16 Ft Stewart                 DNS

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 38.40m  6/26/97     Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers
 Region III: R 43.30m  7/1998      Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Williams, Lakeshia S      15 SilverSonics            31.33m     102-09
 2 Sanders, Emily K          15 GA UNA                  29.05m      95-04
 3 Keddo, Erica N            16 New Horizon             24.57m      80-07
 4 Terry, Eboni J            16 Lucious Sndr            23.85m      78-03
 5 Davis, Valarie A          16 RunninSaints            22.78m      74-09
 6 Dyer, Emily J             16 Gazelle                 22.56m      74-00
 7 Bailey, Davida L          15 Lucious Sndr            20.19m      66-03
 8 Armstrong, Felicia S      16 Ft Stewart              19.82m      65-00
-- Harris, Lateefah A        15 Atlanta                    DNS
-- Henderson, Devonage K     15 Jaguar                     DNS

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
      State: G 38.54m  6/1996      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
 Region III: R 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Sanders, Emily K          15 GA UNA                  34.42m     112-11
 2 Dyer, Emily J             16 Gazelle                 20.96m      68-09
 3 Harris, Nikita L          16 Augusta                 19.53m      64-01
 4 Davis, Valarie A          16 RunninSaints            19.33m      63-05
 5 Drouin, Danille L         16 Gazelle                 17.38m      57-00
 6 Harris, Ashlei P          16 Lucious Sndr            13.35m      43-09
-- Wade, Nakisha N           15 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Terry, Eboni J            16 Lucious Sndr               DNS

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
      State: G 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
 Region III: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Erigha, Maryann M         18 Sapphire                 11.75   1.6
 2 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              12.10   1.6
 3 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              12.13   1.6
 4 Arnold, Rasheeda D        18 Quicksilver              12.15   1.6
 5 Burns, Tikela N           19 Sapphire                 12.32   1.6
 6 Adams, Kimberly           19 GA Elite                 12.36   1.6
 7 Hall, Erica L             17 Quicksilver              12.72   1.6
 8 Deans, Julia R            17 DC Express               12.99   1.6

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
      State: G 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
 Region III: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Erigha, Maryann M         18 Sapphire                 11.86Q -0.5  2
 2 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              12.16Q -3.0  1
 3 Hall, Erica L             17 Quicksilver              12.87Q  1.6  3
 4 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              12.18Q -0.5  2
 5 Adams, Kimberly           19 GA Elite                 12.55Q -3.0  1
 6 Deans, Julia R            17 DC Express               12.92Q  1.6  3
 7 Arnold, Rasheeda D        18 Quicksilver              12.23q -0.5  2
 8 Burns, Tikela N           19 Sapphire                 12.64q -0.5  2
 9 Taylor, Tabitha N         17 Quicksilver              12.77  -0.5  2
10 Tremble, Ashley S         17 Sprint South             12.83  -3.0  1
11 Holmes, Daffaney S        18 Ft Stewart               12.95   1.6  3
12 Raymond, DeAndra L        18 Sprint South             12.98  -0.5  2
13 Tan, Aileen               17 GA UNA                   13.38   1.6  3
14 Lahai-Swaray, Philippa M  17 Gazelle                  13.52  -3.0  1
15 Davis, Tiffani M          17 Atl Acc                  13.89   1.6  3
16 McMillan, MaryAnn         17 Gazelle                  14.12  -3.0  1
17 Mahoney, Kimonicia F      18 Lucious Sndr             14.13  -3.0  1
-- Mathis, Antwanece L       18 Macon                      DNS   1.6  3
-- Jones, Claressa           17 Gazelle                    DNS  -0.5  2
-- James, Nicola M           17 GA UNA                     DNS  -0.5  2
-- Smith, Stephanie D        17 Sapphire                   DNS   1.6  3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
      State: G 24.01  6/1/95      Kelly Perryman, DC Express
 Region III: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Erigha, Maryann M         18 Sapphire                 23.83G  2.1
 2 Smith, Stephanie D        17 Sapphire                 23.88G  2.1
 3 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              24.36   2.1
 4 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              24.72   2.1
 5 Adams, Kimberly           19 GA Elite                 24.92   2.1
 6 Arnold, Rasheeda D        18 Quicksilver              24.98   2.1
 7 Cohen, Melissa A          17 Sapphire                 25.85   2.1
 8 Shepperson, Kendi L       17 Sapphire                 26.00   2.1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
      State: G 24.01  6/1/95      Kelly Perryman, DC Express
 Region III: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Stephanie D        17 Sapphire                 24.30Q  0.3  2
 2 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              24.87Q  0.3  4
 3 Erigha, Maryann M         18 Sapphire                 25.19Q  3.2  1
 4 Adams, Kimberly           19 GA Elite                 25.44Q  2.2  3
 5 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              25.00q  0.3  4
 6 Arnold, Rasheeda D        18 Quicksilver              25.55q  0.3  2
 7 Cohen, Melissa A          17 Sapphire                 26.18q  2.2  3
 8 Shepperson, Kendi L       17 Sapphire                 26.24q  3.2  1
 9 Sobanjo, Sybil O          17 DC Express               26.44   0.3  2
10 Holyfield, Ashley R       17 Quicksilver              26.49   3.2  1
11 Cooper, Fantasa R         17 SACA                     26.62   2.2  3
11 Raymond, DeAndra L        18 Sprint South             26.62   0.3  4
13 Deans, Julia R            17 DC Express               27.12   0.3  4
14 Bailey, Jacquelyn O       19 RunninSaints             27.14   0.3  2
15 Hall, Erica L             17 Quicksilver              27.18   0.3  2
16 King, Tonniki M           17 GA Elite                 27.28   2.2  3
17 Briscoe, Ashley N         17 SACA                     27.55   2.2  3
18 Lahai-Swaray, Philippa M  17 Gazelle                  27.57   0.3  2
19 Tan, Aileen               17 GA UNA                   27.71   2.2  3
20 Holmes, Daffaney S        18 Ft Stewart               27.78   3.2  1
21 Jones, Claressa           17 Gazelle                  27.95   0.3  2
22 Curd, Vanessa             18 Hinesville               29.06   3.2  1
23 Mahoney, Kimonicia F      18 Lucious Sndr             30.27   0.3  4
24 McMillan, MaryAnn         17 Gazelle                  31.03   2.2  3
-- Gaither, Shekeela T       18 New Birth                  DNS   0.3  4
-- Wilkes, Sophia D          18 Atlanta                    DNS   2.2  3
-- Mathis, Antwanece L       18 Macon                      DNS   0.3  2
-- McDonald, Joy             17 GA Elite                   DNS   3.2  1
-- Reeves, Amy L             18 GA UNA                     DNS   0.3  4
-- Frazier, Jamecia B        17 RungPanthers               DNS   3.2  1
-- Campbell, LaShunda L      18 SACA                       DNS   0.3  4

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 54.08  6/26/97     Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express
 Region III: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Stephanie D        17 Sapphire                 54.41
 2 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              56.86
 3 Vincent, Lindsey C        17 Quicksilver              57.78
 4 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              57.91
 5 Sobanjo, Sybil O          17 DC Express               58.29
 6 Shepperson, Kendi L       17 Sapphire                 58.49
 7 McDonald, Joy             17 GA Elite                 59.50
 8 Holyfield, Ashley R       17 Quicksilver              59.73

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
      State: G 54.08  6/26/97     Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express
 Region III: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Stephanie D        17 Sapphire                 55.87Q  3
 2 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              58.00Q  2
 3 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              58.20Q  1
 4 Vincent, Lindsey C        17 Quicksilver              58.66Q  4
 5 Shepperson, Kendi L       17 Sapphire                 58.73q  1
 6 McDonald, Joy             17 GA Elite                 59.22q  3
 7 Holyfield, Ashley R       17 Quicksilver              59.43q  2
 8 Sobanjo, Sybil O          17 DC Express               59.50q  3
 9 Cohen, Melissa A          17 Sapphire                 59.94   2
10 Reeves, Amy L             18 GA UNA                 1:00.89   2
11 Harvey, Karen R           17 Sapphire               1:01.16   3
12 Briscoe, Ashley N         17 SACA                   1:01.57   1
12 Tan, Aileen               17 GA UNA                 1:01.57   2
14 Campbell, LaShunda L      18 SACA                   1:01.78   4
15 Carnahon, Antoinette M    17 Jaguar                 1:01.83   3
16 Lahai-Swaray, Philippa M  17 Gazelle                1:02.50   4
17 King, Tonniki M           17 GA Elite               1:02.55   4
18 Ruiz, Lydia               18 Atlanta                1:03.70   1
19 Jones, Claressa           17 Gazelle                1:05.16   3
20 Evans, Carrie D           17 SACA                   1:06.11   1
21 Curd, Vanessa             18 Hinesville             1:07.92   3
-- Simmons, Briene M         18 Jaguar                     DNS   2
-- Paschal, Nykia C          18 New Birth                  DNS   2
-- English, Aneaka N         18 Light Speed                DNS   1
-- Sims, Jenny N             17 Red Runners                DNS   4
-- Derrico, LaDrica C        17 SACA                       DNS   4
-- James, Nicola M           17 GA UNA                     DNS   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 2:16.50  6/1992      Monique Hunt, DC Express
 Region III: R 2:12.81  7/12/01     Briene Simmons, Jaguar Track Club
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Dix, Thea L               17 Jaguar                 2:18.48
 2 Harvey, Karen R           17 Sapphire               2:27.25
 3 Coleman, Brooke L         17 White Lghtng           2:32.61
 4 Carnahon, Antoinette M    17 Jaguar                 2:33.39
 5 Ruiz, Lydia               18 Atlanta                2:33.71
 6 Evans, Carrie D           17 SACA                   2:33.91
 7 Gallagher, Kathleen M     17 GA UNA                 2:39.06
 8 Skidmore, Monica          17 Jaguar                 2:40.21
 9 Davis, Vernisha W         18 SACA                   2:45.12
10 Cage, Evelyn A            17 SACA                   3:00.54
-- Hanson, Cherie            17 Quicksilver                DNS
-- Simmons, Briene M         18 Jaguar                     DNS
-- Higgins, Jennifer K       17 Teen Lift                  DNS
-- Sims, Jenny N             17 Red Runners                DNS
-- Duncan, Antoinette M      17 Carrollton                 DNS
-- James, Nicola M           17 GA UNA                     DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 4:49.80  6/22/00     Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire
 Region III: R 4:47.10  7/1993      Katrice Malcolm Quicksilver          GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Dix, Thea L               17 Jaguar                 5:04.45
 2 Higgins, Jennifer K       17 Teen Lift              5:26.89
 3 Duncan, Antoinette M      17 Carrollton             5:37.75
-- Hanson, Cherie            17 Quicksilver                DNS
-- Gallagher, Kathleen M     17 GA UNA                     DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.27  6/23/98     Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club
 Region III: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 McColumn, LaKendra S      18 GA Elite                 14.30   3.1
 2 Rodrigues, Nicole D       17 DC Express               14.86   3.1
 3 Tillman, Lauren P         17 GA Elite                 14.96   3.1
 4 Phillips, Amanda E        18 Carrollton               15.39   3.1
 5 Hooks, Santeebea D        17 BC Jets                  15.68   3.1
 6 Chapman, Melanie A        18 TrackPhiTrac             15.74   3.1
 7 Johnson, Christian M      19 First Light              16.46   3.1
-- Lewis, India F            17 RungPanthers               DNS   3.1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
      State: G 14.27  6/23/98     Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club
 Region III: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McColumn, LaKendra S      18 GA Elite                 14.87Q -1.1  1
 2 Tillman, Lauren P         17 GA Elite                 15.19Q -1.4  2
 3 Rodrigues, Nicole D       17 DC Express               15.36Q -1.4  2
 4 Phillips, Amanda E        18 Carrollton               15.76Q -1.1  1
 5 Chapman, Melanie A        18 TrackPhiTrac             16.16Q -1.1  1
 6 Lewis, India F            17 RungPanthers             20.21Q -1.4  2
 7 Johnson, Christian M      19 First Light              16.80q -1.1  1
 8 Hooks, Santeebea D        17 BC Jets                  17.29q -1.1  1
 9 Davis, Vernisha W         18 SACA                     20.20  -1.1  1
-- Campbell, Allena L        18 Ruff Ryders                DNS  -1.4  2
-- Boston, Shani R           17 Red Runners                DNS  -1.1  1
-- Watson, Crystal G         17 First Light                DNS  -1.4  2
-- Jacobs, Lauren R          18 First Light                DNS  -1.4  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 1:01.99  6/15/99     Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC
 Region III: R 1:00.73  7/1997      Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tillman, Lauren P         17 GA Elite               1:02.38
 2 McColumn, LaKendra S      18 GA Elite               1:05.02
 3 Bailey, Jacquelyn O       19 RunninSaints           1:08.47
 4 Hanson, Candace           17 Quicksilver            1:09.04
 5 Watson, Crystal G         17 First Light            1:10.84
 6 Johnson, Christian M      19 First Light            1:11.25
 7 Chapman, Melanie A        18 TrackPhiTrac           1:14.52
-- Rodrigues, Nicole D       17 DC Express                 DNS

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
      State: G 1:01.99  6/15/99     Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC
 Region III: R 1:00.73  7/1997      Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tillman, Lauren P         17 GA Elite               1:03.75Q  2
 2 McColumn, LaKendra S      18 GA Elite               1:06.36Q  1
 3 Bailey, Jacquelyn O       19 RunninSaints           1:08.94Q  1
 4 Hanson, Candace           17 Quicksilver            1:09.98Q  2
 5 Rodrigues, Nicole D       17 DC Express             1:11.64Q  1
 6 Johnson, Christian M      19 First Light            1:12.64Q  2
 7 Watson, Crystal G         17 First Light            1:13.56q  2
 8 Chapman, Melanie A        18 TrackPhiTrac           1:13.71q  2
 9 Schumy, Kirsten E         17 Red Runners            1:16.75   1
-- Campbell, Allena L        18 Ruff Ryders                DNS   1
-- Glenn, Joycelyn           17 Jaguar                     DNS   2
-- Jacobs, Lauren R          18 First Light                DNS   2
-- Jones, Claressa           17 Gazelle                    DNS   1
-- Skidmore, Monica          17 Jaguar                     DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 45.90  6/23/98     East Atlanta "A"
 Region III: R 46.36  7/2000      Glenarden TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Sapphire  'B'                                         46.84
    1) Carson, Sameka L 19             2) Chester, Quiana 19
    3) Cohen, Melissa A 17             4) Peppers, LaShundra S 17
 2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                    47.08
    1) Adams, Kimberly 19              2) King, Tonniki M 17
    3) McColumn, LaKendra S 18         4) LeGree, LaToya H 18
    5) McDonald, Joy 17                6) Niako, Cythia 19
    7) Tillman, Lauren P 17            8)
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      47.41
    1) Arnold, Rasheeda D 18           2) Hall, Erica L 17
    3) Taylor, Tabitha N 17            4) Vincent, Lindsey C 17
    5) Ferrand, Dominique L 17         6) Hanson, Cherie 17
    7) Hanson, Candace 17              8) Holyfield, Ashley R 17
 4 SACA  'A'                                             51.14
    1) Cage, Evelyn A 17               2) Campbell, LaShunda L 18
    3) Cooper, Fantasa R 17            4) Derrico, LaDrica C 17
-- Quicksilver  'B'                                        DNS
    1) Lewis, Mikenzie E 17            2)
-- Sapphire  'A'                                           DNS
    1) Erigha, Maryann M 18            2) Rogers, Tissilli B 18
    3) Harvey, Karen R 17              4) Burns, Tikela N 19

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 3:41.00  6/23/98     East Atlanta "A"
 Region III: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Sapphire  'A'                                       3:49.64
    1) Shepperson, Kendi L 17          2) Carson, Sameka L 19
    3) Erigha, Maryann M 18            4) Smith, Stephanie D 17
    5) Chester, Quiana 19              6) Harvey, Karen R 17
    7) Rogers, Tissilli B 18           8) Cohen, Melissa A 17
 2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                  3:54.81
    1) Adams, Kimberly 19              2) McColumn, LaKendra S 18
    3) Tillman, Lauren P 17            4) King, Tonniki M 17
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:00.63
    1) Arnold, Rasheeda D 18           2) Holyfield, Ashley R 17
    3) Hanson, Candace 17              4) Vincent, Lindsey C 17
 4 SACA  'A'                                           4:05.14
    1) Evans, Carrie D 17              2) Campbell, LaShunda L 18
    3) Cooper, Fantasa R 17            4) Briscoe, Ashley N 17
    5) Cage, Evelyn A 17               6)
-- Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                  DNS
    1) Carnahon, Antoinette M 17       2) Dix, Thea L 17
    3) Glenn, Joycelyn 17              4) Simmons, Briene M 18
    5) Skidmore, Monica 17             6)
-- Quicksilver  'B'                                        DNS
    1) Brewer, Tiffany N 17            2) Ferrand, Dominique L 17
    3) Hall, Erica L 17                4) Hanson, Cherie 17
    5) Williams, Erica T 17            6) Lewis, Mikenzie E 17

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
      State: G 9:49.39  6/22/00     Sapphire "A"
 Region III: R 9:25.14  7/12/01     Jaguar Track Club "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             10:18.39
    1) Carnahon, Antoinette M 17       2) Dix, Thea L 17
    3) Glenn, Joycelyn 17              4) Skidmore, Monica 17
    5) Simmons, Briene M 18            6)
 2 SACA  'A'                                          10:48.37
    1) Campbell, LaShunda L 18         2) Cooper, Fantasa R 17
    3) Davis, Vernisha W 18            4) Evans, Carrie D 17

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.84m  6/26/97     Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers
 Region III: R 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Luster, Rashunda L        17 Ruff Ryders              1.52m    4-11.75
-- Paschal, Nykia C          18 New Birth                  DNS

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
      State: G 2.14m  6/26/97     Marianne Mulkey, Northside Red Runners
 Region III: R 3.45m  7/12/01     Cheryl Terrio, Florence Track Club
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
-- King, Emily M             17 GA UNA                     DNS

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
      State: G 6.11m  6/1995      Lashunte Salte, DC Express
 Region III: R 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Vincent, Lindsey C        17 Quicksilver              5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
 2 Hooks, Santeebea D        17 BC Jets                  5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
 3 Holmes, Daffaney S        18 Ft Stewart               5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
 3 Gaines, Priscilla         17 First Light              5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
 5 Peppers, LaShundra S      17 Sapphire                 5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 5 LeGree, LaToya H          18 GA Elite                 5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 7 Jacobs, Lauren R          18 First Light              5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 8 Taylor, Tabitha N         17 Quicksilver              4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
 9 Rogers, Laura M           18 GA UNA                   4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
10 Bailey, Jacquelyn O       19 RunninSaints             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
11 Draper, Shequita E        17 Ruff Ryders              4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
11 Tremble, Ashley S         17 Sprint South             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
13 Bryant, Seiarra N         17 Macon                    4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
14 Brown, Brittney D         17 Ruff Ryders              4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
15 Bridges, Chenice M        17 Carrollton               4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
16 Curd, Vanessa             18 Hinesville               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
17 Watson, Crystal G         17 First Light              3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
18 Davis, Tiffani M          17 Atl Acc                  3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
-- Gaither, Shekeela T       18 New Birth                  DNS   NWI
-- Lahai-Swaray, Philippa M  17 Gazelle                    DNS   NWI
-- Campbell, Allena L        18 Ruff Ryders                DNS   NWI
-- Frazier, Jamecia B        17 RungPanthers               DNS   NWI
-- Greene, Cynthia T         17 Georgia Heat               DNS   NWI
-- Paschal, Nykia C          18 New Birth                  DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
      State: G 12.38m  6/9/01      LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta
 Region III: R 12.48m  7/1985      Debra Alexander WS Roadrunners  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 LeGree, LaToya H          18 GA Elite                12.05m   NWI  39-06.50
 2 Rogers, Laura M           18 GA UNA                  11.82m   NWI  38-09.50
 3 Jacobs, Lauren R          18 First Light             11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
 4 Johnson, Christian M      19 First Light             10.64m   NWI  34-11.00
 5 Bailey, Jacquelyn O       19 RunninSaints            10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
-- Campbell, Allena L        18 Ruff Ryders                DNS   NWI
-- Brown, Brittney D         17 Ruff Ryders                DNS   NWI
-- Schumy, Kirsten E         17 Red Runners                DNS   NWI
-- James, Nicola M           17 GA UNA                     DNS   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
      State: G 13.41m  6/1978      Victoria McClendon, Red Runners
 Region III: R 13.21m  7/1993      Tunji Green Greater Anderson TC SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Finn-Johnson, Lorna A     17 Gazelle                 10.53m   34-06.75
 2 Willis, Ikja              18 GA UNA                   9.54m   31-03.75
 3 Wood, Janola S            19 Carrollton               9.08m   29-09.50
 4 Bridges, Chenice M        17 Carrollton               8.56m   28-01.00
 5 Williams, TuJuana M       17 Ft Stewart               7.50m   24-07.25
 6 Mac, Valerie V            17 GW Express               7.39m   24-03.00
-- Ferrand, Dominique L      17 Quicksilver                DNS

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
      State: G 43.21m  6/15/99     Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers
 Region III: R 43.30m  7/1990      Laura Plott  Tuscola          NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Wood, Janola S            19 Carrollton              29.46m      96-08
 2 Ferrand, Dominique L      17 Quicksilver             28.49m      93-06
 3 Mac, Valerie V            17 GW Express              22.58m      74-01
 4 Finn-Johnson, Lorna A     17 Gazelle                 22.48m      73-09
 5 Mahoney, Kimonicia F      18 Lucious Sndr            20.02m      65-08
 6 Williams, TuJuana M       17 Ft Stewart              18.58m      60-11

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
      State: G 36.88m  6/1982      Vanessa Graham, Unattached
 Region III: R 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Mac, Valerie V            17 GW Express              21.23m      69-08
 2 Williams, TuJuana M       17 Ft Stewart              16.79m      55-01
-- Finn-Johnson, Lorna A     17 Gazelle                    DNS

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
      State: G  4199  6/1995      Regina Tate, Unattached
 Region III: R  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Pollitt, Michelle L       17 GA UNA                    3191
 2 Bridges, Chenice M        17 Carrollton                2348

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.94  6/22/00     Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tarver, Aaron J            8 SACA                     14.82G  2.2
 2 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints             14.91G  2.2
 3 Sims, Jamar J              8 Mark Trail               14.96   2.2
 4 Stokes, Naieem L           8 SACA                     15.06   2.2
 5 Jackson, LaJohn J          8 B&G Club                 15.48   2.2
 6 Squires, Tyree D           8 RunninRaider             16.16   2.2
 7 Bowden, David T            7 SACA                     16.25   2.2
-- Johnson, Steven C          8 WC Flyers                  DNS   2.2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 14.94  6/22/00     Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sims, Jamar J              8 Mark Trail               15.17Q  1.0  2
 1 Tarver, Aaron J            8 SACA                     15.17Q -1.3  4
 3 Stokes, Naieem L           8 SACA                     15.45Q -0.4  3
 4 Bowden, David T            7 SACA                     16.33Q  NWI  1
 5 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints             15.32q -1.3  4
 6 Jackson, LaJohn J          8 B&G Club                 15.39q  1.0  2
 7 Johnson, Steven C          8 WC Flyers                15.99q  1.0  2
 8 Squires, Tyree D           8 RunninRaider             16.24q  1.0  2
 9 Fleming, Christopher J     8 B&G Club                 16.57   NWI  1
10 Fields, Donavan J          8 Titans                   16.86   NWI  1
11 Lewis, Corey A             8 WC Flyers                17.16  -0.4  3
12 Fowler, Israel E           8 SilverSonics             17.18  -0.4  3
13 Roberts, Keon'te L         7 Macon                    17.31  -0.4  3
14 Spence, Jordan A           7 SACA                     17.38   NWI  1
15 Bryant-Hood, Rashaud D     8 Lucious Sndr             17.39  -1.3  4
16 Sayles, Marc V             7 RunninSaints             17.43  -1.3  4
17 Adesanya, Vance O          6 ChrtsofFire              17.79  -1.3  4
18 Durham, DeMario Q          8 ChrtsofFire              17.88   1.0  2
19 Potter, A'Mani S           7 Ft Stewart               18.06  -0.4  3
20 Daniels, Devin P           8 Gazelle                  18.25   NWI  1
21 Patridge, Malcolm J        8 Mark Trail               18.36   1.0  2
22 Davenport, Cameron M       6 Glory                    18.55   1.0  2
23 Williams, Xavier E         7 Georgia Heat             19.06  -0.4  3
24 Sims, Jalin                8 Jaguar                   20.46  -1.3  4
-- Landry, Jordan J           8 Mark Trail                 DNS  -0.4  3
-- Gamble, Cameron A          8 Titans                     DNS   NWI  1
-- Carruthers, Phillip D      8 Light Speed                DNS  -1.3  4
-- Gulley, D'Ante J           8 RobinsXpress               DNS   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 28.41  6/9/01      Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
 Region III: R 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Stokes, Naieem L           8 SACA                     31.44   1.4
 2 Hill, Render M             8 SACA                     31.71   1.4
 3 Tarver, Aaron J            8 SACA                     31.94   1.4
 4 Carruthers, Phillip D      8 Light Speed              32.42   1.4
 5 Jackson, LaJohn J          8 B&G Club                 32.45   1.4
 6 Gray, Adolphus             8 RunninSaints             32.48   1.4
 7 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints             32.79   1.4
 8 James, Rashaun A           8 Mark Trail               35.30   1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 28.41  6/9/01      Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
 Region III: R 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stokes, Naieem L           8 SACA                     32.21Q -1.5  2
 2 Hill, Render M             8 SACA                     32.76Q -0.3  1
 3 Tarver, Aaron J            8 SACA                     33.06Q -1.6  4
 4 Carruthers, Phillip D      8 Light Speed              33.15Q -1.2  3
 5 Gray, Adolphus             8 RunninSaints             33.20q -1.2  3
 6 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints             33.43q -1.5  2
 7 Jackson, LaJohn J          8 B&G Club                 33.82q -1.5  2
 8 James, Rashaun A           8 Mark Trail               34.00q -1.6  4
 9 Bowden, David T            7 SACA                     34.63  -1.6  4
10 Johnson, Steven C          8 WC Flyers                34.89  -0.3  1
11 Poole, Antwuan J           8 White Lghtng             35.35  -1.2  3
12 Wyatt, Jarod J             8 Carrollton               35.45  -1.5  2
13 Squires, Tyree D           8 RunninRaider             35.48  -1.5  2
14 Thomas, Jordan V           8 RungPanthers             35.59  -1.6  4
15 Watson, Raheem J           8 B&G Club                 35.62  -0.3  1
16 Fleming, Christopher J     8 B&G Club                 37.10  -1.5  2
17 Grier, Jaquon D            7 Light Speed              37.32  -1.2  3
18 Lewis, Corey A             8 WC Flyers                37.85  -0.3  1
19 Veal, Sanchez J            7 White Lghtng             38.10  -1.2  3
20 Sayles, Marc V             7 RunninSaints             38.31  -1.6  4
21 Adesanya, Vance O          6 ChrtsofFire              38.51  -1.6  4
22 Ingold, Jonathan G         8 Ft Stewart               40.77  -0.3  1
23 Durham, DeMario Q          8 ChrtsofFire              41.28  -0.3  1
24 James, Deandre M           7 Ft Stewart               42.77  -1.5  2
25 Barnes, Brandon            6 Gazelle                  43.86  -1.2  3
26 Sims, Jalin                8 Jaguar                   44.49  -1.2  3
27 Daniels, Brandon           6 Gazelle                  47.57  -1.6  4
-- Gamble, Cameron A          8 Titans                     DNS  -0.3  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 1:04.58  6/9/01      Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
 Region III: R 1:09.61  7/12/01     Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Gray, Adolphus             8 RunninSaints           1:13.45
 2 Lavender, Julian C         8 Titans                 1:14.31
 3 Tate, Derwyn L             8 Mark Trail             1:17.02
 4 Lewis, Cedric A            8 B&G Club               1:18.35
 5 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints           1:19.84
 6 Collins, Deffrey M         8 RobinsXpress           1:26.23
-- Squires, Tyree D           8 RunninRaider               DNS
-- Hill, Render M             8 SACA                       DNS

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 1:04.58  6/9/01      Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
 Region III: R 1:09.61  7/12/01     Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tate, Derwyn L             8 Mark Trail             1:13.18Q  1
 2 Gray, Adolphus             8 RunninSaints           1:14.90Q  2
 3 Squires, Tyree D           8 RunninRaider           1:18.77Q  3
 4 Lavender, Julian C         8 Titans                 1:13.23Q  1
 5 Hill, Render M             8 SACA                   1:17.11Q  2
 6 Collins, Deffrey M         8 RobinsXpress           1:21.14Q  3
 7 Hunter, Aaron T            8 RunninSaints           1:19.31q  1
 8 Lewis, Cedric A            8 B&G Club               1:19.67q  1
 9 Poole, Antwuan J           8 White Lghtng           1:24.05   3
10 Wyatt, Jarod J             8 Carrollton             1:26.19   2
11 Grier, Jaquon D            7 Light Speed            1:26.41   3
12 Adesanya, Vance O          6 ChrtsofFire            1:27.19   2
13 Svoboda, Samuel J          8 Red Runners            1:33.93   1
14 Barnes, Brandon            6 Gazelle                1:35.76   2
15 Cuffy, Casimir M           8 ChrtsofFire            1:35.85   3
16 Veal, Sanchez J            7 White Lghtng           1:36.00   3
17 Ingold, Jonathan G         8 Ft Stewart             1:36.50   2
18 Williams, Xavier E         7 Georgia Heat           1:43.67   2
19 Durham, DeMario Q          8 ChrtsofFire            1:44.33   3
20 Dunning, Robert            5 First Light            1:44.45   3
21 Roberts, Ian J             7 PTC Flash              1:44.46   1
-- James, Deandre M           7 Ft Stewart                  DQ   1

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 2:44.67  6/21/02     Julian Lavender, Titans
 Region III: R 2:49.10  7/12/01     Corey Ashbourne, Cardinals
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lavender, Julian C         8 Titans                 2:44.67G
 2 Gray, Adolphus             8 RunninSaints           2:44.74R
 3 Humble, Ryan A             8 Titans                 2:54.52
 4 Abron, Jordan M            8 Glory                  2:58.52
 5 Lewis, Cedric A            8 B&G Club               3:16.00
 6 Thomas, Jordan V           8 RungPanthers           3:16.38
 7 Willis, Rex                7 GA UNA                 3:16.40
 8 Seward, Cameron R          7 Red Runners            3:23.64
 9 Cuffy, Casimir M           8 ChrtsofFire            3:28.43
10 Svoboda, Samuel J          8 Red Runners            3:32.61
11 Dendy, Caleb H             7 Rung Stars             3:44.05
12 Dunning, Robert            5 First Light            3:58.23
13 Potter, A'Mani S           7 Ft Stewart             4:03.56
-- Lamar, Darrian K           7 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Peoples, Marcus A          8 Mark Trail                 DNS

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 5:37.63  6/1996      William Gordon, LaGrange
 Region III: R 5:37.31  7/12/01     Joey Courseault, Track Phi Track
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Humble, Ryan A             8 Titans                 5:45.88
 2 Abron, Jordan M            8 Glory                  6:01.98
 3 Seward, Cameron R          7 Red Runners            6:43.34
 4 Cuffy, Casimir M           8 ChrtsofFire            6:54.48
 5 Roberts, Ian J             7 PTC Flash              6:55.35
 6 Lamar, Darrian K           7 RunninSaints           6:57.73
 7 Dendy, Caleb H             7 Rung Stars             7:02.30
-- Bryant-Hood, Rashaud D     8 Lucious Sndr               DNS
-- Dunning, Robert            5 First Light                DNS
-- Willis, Rex                7 GA UNA                     DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 1:01.97  6/21/02     SACA, SACA
                        D Bowden, R Hill, J Spence, N Stokes
 Region III: R   59.75  7/12/01     Glenarden Track Club "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 SACA  'A'                                           1:01.97G
    1) Bowden, David T 7               2) Hill, Render M 8
    3) Spence, Jordan A 7              4) Stokes, Naieem L 8
    5) Tarver, Aaron J 8               6)
 2 Mark Trail  'A'                                     1:03.48
    1) James, Rashaun A 8              2) Landry, Jordan J 8
    3) Sims, Jamar J 8                 4) Tate, Derwyn L 8
-- Titans  'A'                                             DNS
    1) Gamble, Cameron A 8             2) Fields, Donavan J 8
    3) Lavender, Julian C 8            4) Willis, Rex 7

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 5:15.22  6/23/98     Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"
 Region III: R 5:10.23  7/12/01     Glenarden Track Club "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Mark Trail  'A'                                     5:27.53
    1) James, Rashaun A 8              2) Peoples, Marcus A 8
    3) Sims, Jamar J 8                 4) Tate, Derwyn L 8
-- Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                   DQ
    1) Fleming, Christopher J 8        2) Jackson, LaJohn J 8
    3) Lewis, Cedric A 8               4) Watson, Raheem J 8

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 4.33m  6/9/01      Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics
 Region III: R 3.65m  7/12/01     Joshua Dunston, Junior Striders
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Thomas, Jordan V           8 RungPanthers             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
 2 Seward, Cameron R          7 Red Runners              3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 3 Fields, Donavan J          8 Titans                   3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 4 Poole, Antwuan J           8 White Lghtng             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
 5 Daniels, Devin P           8 Gazelle                  2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
 6 Sayles, Marc V             7 RunninSaints             2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
 7 Ingold, Jonathan G         8 Ft Stewart               2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
 8 Wyatt, Jarod J             8 Carrollton               2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
 9 Potter, A'Mani S           7 Ft Stewart               2.41m   NWI   7-11.00
10 Svoboda, Samuel J          8 Red Runners              2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
11 Veal, Sanchez J            7 White Lghtng             2.18m   NWI   7-02.00
12 Barnes, Brandon            6 Gazelle                  2.09m   NWI   6-10.25
13 Weaver, Michael A          6 Quicksilver              1.92m   NWI   6-03.75
14 James, Deandre M           7 Ft Stewart               1.88m   NWI   6-02.00
15 Jones, Trenten J           7 Carrollton               1.48m   NWI   4-10.25
-- Lamar, Darrian K           7 RunninSaints               DNS   NWI
-- Gulley, D'Ante J           8 RobinsXpress               DNS   NWI
-- Daniels, Brandon           6 Gazelle                    DNS   NWI
-- Dunn, Andre' D             8 RunninRaider               DNS   NWI
-- Roberts, Keon'te L         7 Macon                      DNS   NWI
-- Page, Corey J              8 GW Express                 DNS   NWI

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 5.40m  6/2000      Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV
 Region III: R 5.40m  7/2000      Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Peoples, Marcus A          8 Mark Trail               5.03m   16-06.00
 2 Patridge, Malcolm J        8 Mark Trail               4.43m   14-06.50
 3 Dendy, Caleb H             7 Rung Stars               3.91m   12-10.00
 4 Daniels, Devin P           8 Gazelle                  3.70m   12-01.75
 5 Dunn, Andre' D             8 RunninRaider             2.47m    8-01.25
 6 Daniels, Brandon           6 Gazelle                  2.41m    7-11.00
-- Weaver, Michael A          6 Quicksilver                DNS
-- Wynn, Jalani M             8 Titans                     DNS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 12.82  6/1/92      Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
 Region III: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Marlow, Darryl            10 Gazelle                  13.48   2.0
 2 Scott, Arlando T          10 Titans                   13.59   2.0
 3 Wilbourne, Regis          10 JesseHammond             13.67   2.0
 4 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac             13.71   2.0
 5 Wilbourne, Reginal        10 JesseHammond             13.80   2.0
 6 Pittman, Derrick B        10 Show Time                13.82   2.0
 7 Edwards, Javontae J       10 BC Jets                  14.01   2.0
 8 Diamond, David C          10 Show Time                14.07   2.0

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 12.82  6/1/92      Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
 Region III: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marlow, Darryl            10 Gazelle                  14.03Q -2.5  1
 2 Wilbourne, Regis          10 JesseHammond             14.14Q  0.8  5
 3 Edwards, Javontae J       10 BC Jets                  14.19Q  1.3  4
 4 Pittman, Derrick B        10 Show Time                14.24Q -1.0  3
 5 Scott, Arlando T          10 Titans                   14.26Q  0.8  2
 6 Wilbourne, Reginal        10 JesseHammond             14.19q  0.8  5
 7 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac             14.22q  1.3  4
 8 Diamond, David C          10 Show Time                14.26q  1.3  4
 9 Wright, Devonta M         10 Atlanta                  14.37   0.8  2
10 Favors, Willie F          10 Show Time                14.46  -2.5  1
11 Snoddy, Broderick B        9 Carrollton               14.49  -2.5  1
12 Smith, Javien T           10 SilverSonics             14.53   0.8  5
13 Carpenter, Ansyl X        10 Titans                   14.66  -1.0  3
14 West, Jadarius B           9 RungPanthers             14.67  -1.0  3
15 May, Javoris T            10 BC Jets                  14.74   0.8  2
16 Lewis, Robert E            9 B&G Club                 14.75   1.3  4
17 Davis, Alphonso L         10 Atl Acc                  14.77  -1.0  3
18 Marble, Johnathon R       10 Mark Trail               14.91  -2.5  1
19 Cornileus, Tyrone D       10 Sapphire                 14.94  -2.5  1
20 Cason, Marquis J          10 Show Time                14.96   0.8  2
21 Moten, Darious L          10 Carrollton               14.99   0.8  2
22 Jones, Tyler G            10 GA Express               15.15   0.8  5
23 King, Aaron L             10 New Birth                15.20   0.8  5
24 Hagood, Tre'Shawn K        9 Ft Stewart               15.24   1.3  4
25 Jones, Jonathan I          9 Carrollton               15.28   0.8  2
26 Pace, Najee                3 Pioneers                 15.39   0.8  5
27 Jones, Redell C           10 Ft Stewart               15.41  -2.5  1
28 Slocumb, Johnny            9 RobinsXpress             15.49  -2.5  1
29 King, Ja'Quawn E          10 TrackPhiTrac             15.68  -1.0  3
30 Harper, Derek D            8 Quicksilver              16.31   0.8  2
31 Addison, Damon J           9 Carrollton               17.24  -1.0  3
-- Davis, DeVontae M          9 Lucious Sndr               DNS  -1.0  3
-- Bond, Josiah T            10 WC Flyers                  DNS   1.3  4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 25.97  6/1/96      Michael Grant, Sapphire TC
 Region III: R 26.23  7/12/01     Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Marlow, Darryl            10 Gazelle                  27.74   1.8
 2 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac             28.25   1.8
 3 Roberson, Jaron K         10 SilverSonics             28.41   1.8
 4 Wilbourne, Regis          10 JesseHammond             28.57   1.8
 5 Glenn, Mark L             10 BC Jets                  28.90   1.8
 6 Wilbourne, Reginal        10 JesseHammond             29.15   1.8
 7 Pittman, Derrick B        10 Show Time                29.16   1.8
 8 Diamond, David C          10 Show Time                29.57   1.8

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 25.97  6/1/96      Michael Grant, Sapphire TC
 Region III: R 26.23  7/12/01     Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Roberson, Jaron K         10 SilverSonics             29.05Q -0.7  2
 2 Wilbourne, Regis          10 JesseHammond             29.32Q -1.4  3
 3 Marlow, Darryl            10 Gazelle                  29.51Q -1.3  1
 4 Wilbourne, Reginal        10 JesseHammond             29.59Q -1.2  4
 5 Pittman, Derrick B        10 Show Time                29.09q -0.7  2
 6 Glenn, Mark L             10 BC Jets                  29.50q -1.4  3
 7 Diamond, David C          10 Show Time                29.66q -1.2  4
 8 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac             29.86q -1.2  4
 9 Wright, Devonta M         10 Atlanta                  30.37  -1.2  4
10 Bowles, Christopher P     10 B&G Club                 30.43  -0.7  2
11 West, Jadarius B           9 RungPanthers             30.50  -1.3  1
12 Bembry, Aaron D           10 Sapphire                 30.51  -1.3  1
13 Davis, Alphonso L         10 Atl Acc                  30.74  -0.7  2
14 Cornileus, Tyrone D       10 Sapphire                 30.83  -1.2  4
15 Johnson, Christian D      10 WC Flyers                30.96  -1.4  3
16 McLain, Antarius D        10 Glory                    31.65  -1.4  3
17 Jones, Tyler G            10 GA Express               32.47  -0.7  2
18 King, Ja'Quawn E          10 TrackPhiTrac             32.73  -1.4  3
19 Snoddy, Broderick B        9 Carrollton               33.02  -1.3  1
20 Moten, Darious L          10 Carrollton               33.08  -1.3  1
21 Jones, Jonathan I          9 Carrollton               33.41  -1.2  4
22 Slocumb, Johnny            9 RobinsXpress             33.67  -0.7  2
23 Pace, Najee                3 Pioneers                 33.94  -0.7  2
24 Addison, Desmond D         9 Carrollton               37.44  -1.3  1
-- Staudenmaier, Timothy J    9 GW Express                 DNS  -1.3  1
-- Laskey, Ryan J            16 PTC Flash                  DNS  -1.3  1
-- May, Javoris T            10 BC Jets                    DNS  -1.4  3
-- Few, Kwantavius L         10 Mark Trail                 DNS  -0.7  2
-- Jennings, Bradley M        9 Augusta                    DNS  -1.2  4
-- Jones, Rodell              9 Ft Stewart                 DNS  -1.4  3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 1:03.39  6/1995      Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders
 Region III: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Caffey, Marcus L          10 Gazelle                1:03.72
 2 Roberson, Jaron K         10 SilverSonics           1:04.84
 3 Bowles, Christopher P     10 B&G Club               1:05.51
 4 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac           1:05.86
 5 Tatum, Trevor N           10 Gazelle                1:07.75
 6 Tucker, Jay'Metric J       9 Titans                 1:09.19
 7 Edwards, Marc D           10 B&G Club               1:10.41
 8 Wynne, Nicholas A         10 B&G Club               1:13.52

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 1:03.39  6/1995      Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders
 Region III: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Parks, Nicholas A          9 TrackPhiTrac           1:07.36Q  2
 2 Caffey, Marcus L          10 Gazelle                1:07.40Q  1
 3 Bowles, Christopher P     10 B&G Club               1:07.66Q  4
 4 Roberson, Jaron K         10 SilverSonics           1:09.45Q  3
 5 Tatum, Trevor N           10 Gazelle                1:09.73q  4
 6 Tucker, Jay'Metric J       9 Titans                 1:10.87q  4
 7 Edwards, Marc D           10 B&G Club               1:10.91q  1
 8 Wynne, Nicholas A         10 B&G Club               1:11.10q  1
 9 Wiley, Patrick J          10 RunninSaints           1:11.97   4
10 Bembry, Aaron D           10 Sapphire               1:12.08   2
11 Johnson, Christian D      10 WC Flyers              1:12.91   2
12 McLain, Antarius D        10 Glory                  1:13.56   3
13 Vinson-McConico, Tony L    9 Quicksilver            1:13.70   1
14 Wynn, Brandon D            9 GA Elite               1:15.73   3
15 King, Ja'Quawn E          10 TrackPhiTrac           1:18.52   4
16 Hefferman, Jorden M       10 GA Blaze               1:19.81   4
17 Tremble, Markus D         10 Augusta                1:21.57   2
18 Potter, De'Mari E          9 Ft Stewart             1:22.33   3
19 Springer, Micah G          9 Carrollton             1:31.02   3
20 Addison, Desmond D         9 Carrollton             1:31.51   1
21 Sinkfield, Malcolm D       9 SACA                   1:35.44   2
-- Morris, Gregory T         10 Mark Trail                 DNS   2
-- Staudenmaier, Timothy J    9 GW Express                 DNS   2
-- Ashbourne, Corey M         9 GA UNA                     DNS   3
-- Williams, Jairen D         9 Ft Stewart                 DNS   4
-- Mahoney, Jordan A         10 Show Time                  DNS   1
-- Barge, Joshua A           10 Carrollton                 DNS   1
-- Jennings, Bradley M        9 Augusta                    DNS   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 2:29.19  6/21/02     Marcus Caffey, Gazelle
 Region III: R 2:27.17  7/12/01     Timond Chubb, Gazelle
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Caffey, Marcus L          10 Gazelle                2:29.19G
 2 Erdman, Christian D       10 Titans                 2:32.51
 3 Lewis, Matt               10 Gazelle                2:34.04
 4 Carpenter, Austin A        9 Titans                 2:35.63
 5 Lawrence, George E         9 RunninSaints           2:40.80
 6 Wynn, Brandon D            9 GA Elite               2:41.41
 7 Edwards, Marc D           10 B&G Club               2:42.80
 8 Vinson-McConico, Tony L    9 Quicksilver            2:43.04
 9 Patillo, La'Anthonie L     9 ChrtsofFire            2:48.18
10 Mosely, Craig D           10 Glory                  2:48.43
11 Sinkfield, David          10 B&G Club               2:56.23
12 Andrews, Takeem M          9 RunninSaints           2:59.44
13 Thurman, Terrence J       10 Glory                  2:59.49
14 Wynne, Nicholas A         10 B&G Club               2:59.74
15 Sinkfield, Malcolm D       9 SACA                   3:14.24
16 Cleveland, Christopher I  10 Ft Stewart             3:18.77
-- Ashbourne, Corey M         9 GA UNA                     DNF
-- Laskey, Ryan J            16 PTC Flash                  DNS
-- Tremble, Markus D         10 Augusta                    DNS

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 5:03.93  6/23/98     William Barnes, Gazelle
 Region III: R 5:00.10  7/1991      Bobby Garner         Southern Stars  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Erdman, Christian D       10 Titans                 5:17.23
 2 Lewis, Matt               10 Gazelle                5:25.16
 3 Carpenter, Austin A        9 Titans                 5:46.28
 4 Wright, Ervin L           10 B&G Club               5:50.99
 5 Osborne, Casey L          10 B&G Club               5:56.87
 6 Carter, Brett A            9 Etowah                 5:57.97
 7 Mosely, Craig D           10 Glory                  6:03.09
 8 Dendy, Joshua A            9 Rung Stars             6:10.35
 9 Hodge, Karl               10 Ft Stewart             6:15.20
10 Lawrence, George E         9 RunninSaints           6:16.62
11 Thurman, Terrence J       10 Glory                  6:37.75
12 Smith, Wesley T           10 PTC Flash              8:00.05
-- Laskey, Ryan J            16 PTC Flash                  DNS
-- Ashbourne, Corey M         9 GA UNA                     DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 9:01.78  6/1995      Matthew Hinz, Red Runners
 Region III: R 8:41.39  7/12/01     Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrews, Takeem M          9 RunninSaints          10:36.17
 2 Davis, Marquise D         10 RunninSaints          12:55.32
-- Wiley, Patrick J          10 RunninSaints                DQ
-- Swindler, Quincy J         9 RunninSaints               DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 54.11  6/22/00     South Cobb Flyers "A"
 Region III: R 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              55.29
    1) Edwards, Javontae J 10          2) Glenn, Mark L 10
    3) May, Javoris T 10               4) Wright, Jarvis J 10
 2 Silver Sonics  'A'                                    58.58
    1) Graham, Dexter R 9              2) Peters, Jeffrey J 10
    3) Roberson, Jaron K 10            4) Smith, Javien T 10
 3 Show Time  'A'                                        59.01
    1) Cason, Marquis J 10             2) Diamond, David C 10
    3) Favors, Willie F 10             4) McGuire, Mikhail D 10
    5) Pittman, Derrick B 10           6)
 4 Sapphire  'A'                                         59.16
    1) Ausborn, Christian L 10         2) Bembry, Aaron D 10
    3) Collins, Chad L 10              4) Cornileus, Tyrone D 10
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             1:01.54
    1) Hagood, Tre'Shawn K 9           2) Jones, Redell C 10
    3) Jones, Rodell 9                 4) Potter, De'Mari E 9
    5) Hodge, Karl 10                  6)
-- Titans  'A'                                              DQ
    1) Scott, Arlando T 10             2) Thomas, John C 10
    3) Carpenter, Ansyl X 10           4) Carpenter, Austin A 9
    5) Erdman, Christian D 10          6) Tucker, Jay'Metric J 9
-- Mark Trail  'B'                                         DNS
    1) Marble, Johnathon R 10          2)
-- Mark Trail  'A'                                         DNS
    1) Few, Kwantavius L 10            2) Funderburk, Devante L 10
    3)                                 4) Morris, Gregory T 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G 4:31.95  6/23/98     Gazelle "A"
 Region III: R 4:26.54  7/12/01     Titans "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:34.65
    1) Tatum, Trevor N 10              2) Caffey, Marcus L 10
    3) Lewis, Matt 10                  4) Marlow, Darryl 10
    5) Brown, Evan J 10                6)
 2 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              4:38.58
    1) Bowles, Christopher P 10        2) Edwards, Marc D 10
    3) Sinkfield, David 10             4) Wynne, Nicholas A 10
    5) Wright, Ervin L 10              6)
 3 Titans  'A'                                         4:52.55
    1) Carpenter, Ansyl X 10           2) Scott, Arlando T 10
    3) Erdman, Christian D 10          4) Tucker, Jay'Metric J 9
    5) Carpenter, Austin A 9           6)
 4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:03.64
    1) Foston, Ulysses 10              2) Glenn, Mark L 10
    3) May, Javoris T 10               4) Edwards, Javontae J 10
    5) Wright, Jarvis J 10             6)
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             5:05.26
    1) Hagood, Tre'Shawn K 9           2) Jones, Redell C 10
    3) Potter, De'Mari E 9             4) Hodge, Karl 10
-- Boys & Girls Club  'B'                                  DNS
    1) Lewis, Robert E 9               2) Osborne, Casey L 10
    3)                                 4) Morgan, Emmanuel K 9
    5) Fleming, Paul A 10              6)
-- Mark Trail  'A'                                         DNS
    1) Few, Kwantavius L 10            2) Funderburk, Devante L 10
    3) Haggins, Theandre C 10          4) Morris, Gregory T 10

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.37m  6/1/93      Philip Sam, Unattached
 Region III: R 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jones, Sir' Paul A        10 Ruff Ryders              1.17m    3-10.00
 2 Foston, Ulysses           10 BC Jets                 J1.17m    3-10.00
 3 Johnson, Maurice A        10 Woodstock                1.12m    3-08.00
 4 Dendy, Joshua A            9 Rung Stars               0.92m    3-00.25
-- Mahoney, Jordan A         10 Show Time                  DNS

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 4.90m  6/1980      Walter Crowder, Carrollton
 Region III: R 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Tatum, Trevor N           10 Gazelle                  3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 2 Wright, Devonta M         10 Atlanta                  3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 3 Pace, Najee                3 Pioneers                J3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 4 Jones, Tyler G            10 GA Express               3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 5 Foston, Ulysses           10 BC Jets                  3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 6 Snoddy, Broderick B        9 Carrollton               3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 7 Moten, Darious L          10 Carrollton               3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
 8 West, Jadarius B           9 RungPanthers             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 9 Wright, Jarvis J          10 BC Jets                  3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
10 Harper, Derek D            8 Quicksilver              3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
11 Jones, Sir' Paul A        10 Ruff Ryders              3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
12 Favors, Willie F          10 Show Time                3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
13 Jones, Jonathan I          9 Carrollton               3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
14 Hefferman, Jorden M       10 GA Blaze                 3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
15 Tremble, Markus D         10 Augusta                  3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
15 Toliver-Jones, J'Quay C   10 Sapphire                 3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
17 Wiley, Patrick J          10 RunninSaints             3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
18 Lawrence, George E         9 RunninSaints             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
19 Addison, Damon J           9 Carrollton               2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
20 Carter, Brett A            9 Etowah                   2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
21 Andrews, Takeem M          9 RunninSaints             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
22 Heath, Collin H            8 GA Elite                 2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
23 Jennings, Bradley M        9 Augusta                  2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
-- Howe, Theodore D           9 Red Runners                DNS   NWI
-- Swindler, Quincy J         9 RunninSaints               DNS   NWI
-- Staudenmaier, Timothy J    9 GW Express                 DNS   NWI
-- Gray, Darby C             10 Rung Stars                 DNS   NWI
-- Matthews, Leon D          10 RungPanthers               DNS   NWI
-- Collins, Chad L           10 Sapphire                   DNS   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 10.17m  6/1992      David Morris, Red Runners
 Region III: R  9.99m  7/1986      M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Fleming, Paul A           10 B&G Club                 7.00m   22-11.75
 2 Peters, Jeffrey J         10 SilverSonics             6.73m   22-01.00
 3 Sullivan, Robert          10 New Birth                6.57m   21-06.75
 4 Osaigbovo, Tonne K         9 First Light              6.51m   21-04.25
 5 Fraker, Davis M           10 PTC Flash                6.46m   21-02.50
 6 Goodman, Johnny           10 RunninRaider             6.33m   20-09.25
 7 Graham, Dexter R           9 SilverSonics             6.10m   20-00.25
 8 McGuire, Mikhail D        10 Show Time                6.08m   19-11.50
 9 Baptiste, Jahlani K       10 GA Striders              5.69m   18-08.00
10 Davis, Marquise D         10 RunninSaints             5.64m   18-06.00
11 Chambers, Jamal A         10 New Birth                4.93m   16-02.25
12 Sinkfield, Malcolm D       9 SACA                     4.79m   15-08.75
13 Smith, Wesley T           10 PTC Flash                4.71m   15-05.50
-- Gray, Darby C             10 Rung Stars                 DNS
-- Bostick, Michael M         8 GA Striders                DNS

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 21.90m  6/21/02     Davis Fraker, PTC Flash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Fraker, Davis M           10 PTC Flash               21.90mG     71-10
 2 Hallman, Jonathan D        9 Woodstock               17.93m      58-10
 3 Cleveland, Christopher I  10 Ft Stewart              15.69m      51-06
 4 Fleming, Paul A           10 B&G Club                14.24m      46-09
 5 Smith, Wesley T           10 PTC Flash               12.68m      41-07
 6 Smith, Javien T           10 SilverSonics            11.84m      38-10
 7 Davis, Marquise D         10 RunninSaints            11.66m      38-03
 8 Harris, Quayvius M        10 Lucious Sndr            11.12m      36-06
 9 McGuire, Mikhail D        10 Show Time               10.41m      34-02
10 Osaigbovo, Tonne K         9 First Light             10.27m      33-08
11 Baptiste, Jahlani K       10 GA Striders              8.01m      26-03
-- Davis, DeVontae M          9 Lucious Sndr               DNS
-- Williams, Jairen D         9 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Swindler, Quincy J         9 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Peters, Justin J           9 SilverSonics               DNS

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
      State: G   790  6/1990      Tyler Crain, Red Runners
 Region III: R   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Ansyl X        10 Titans                     626
 2 Tatum, Trevor N           10 Gazelle                    591
 3 Fraker, Davis M           10 PTC Flash                  374
 4 Vinson-McConico, Tony L    9 Quicksilver                314
 5 Harper, Derek D            8 Quicksilver                301
 6 Dendy, Joshua A            9 Rung Stars                 192

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 11.78  6/1/92      Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
 Region III: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Stephen T           11 Show Time                12.16   3.4
 2 Johnson, Reginald F       12 B&G Club                 12.60   3.4
 3 Hubert, Dominique D       12 Mark Trail               12.65   3.4
 4 Travis, Algernon M        12 BC Jets                  12.70   3.4
 5 Dixon, Henry L            12 B&G Club                 12.73   3.4
 6 Drake, Richard A          12 Show Time                12.94   3.4
 7 Ottinot, Miles            12 Gazelle                  13.00   3.4
 8 Womble, Jamal J           12 Ft Stewart               13.06   3.4

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 11.78  6/1/92      Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
 Region III: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Stephen T           11 Show Time                12.68Q  1.1  1
 2 Hubert, Dominique D       12 Mark Trail               12.85Q -0.8  2
 3 Travis, Algernon M        12 BC Jets                  13.07Q -2.9  3
 4 Womble, Jamal J           12 Ft Stewart               13.19Q -0.2  4
 5 Johnson, Reginald F       12 B&G Club                 12.85q  1.1  1
 6 Drake, Richard A          12 Show Time                13.09q -2.9  3
 7 Dixon, Henry L            12 B&G Club                 13.12q -0.8  2
 8 Ottinot, Miles            12 Gazelle                  13.28q -0.2  4
 9 Lester, Caleb C           11 Atlanta                  13.50   1.1  1
10 Lewis, Joshua R           12 B&G Club                 13.58  -2.9  3
11 Scott, Brandon K          11 RunninRaider             13.63  -2.9  3
12 Jackson, Cameron S        12 Titans                   13.79   1.1  1
13 Thomas, Dominique         12 Gazelle                  13.99  -0.8  2
14 Washington, Jerald E      11 B&G Club                 14.00  -0.2  4
15 Bouie, Quintez D          12 RunninRaider             14.05   1.1  1
16 Kinney-Stephens, Malik    12 Quicksilver              14.07   1.1  1
17 Sloan, De'Andre A         11 Quicksilver              14.30  -0.8  2
18 Coleman, Henry D          11 Augusta                  14.32  -2.9  3
19 Thomas, Octavius D        12 Carrollton               14.40  -0.2  4
19 Tindle, Joseph P          12 Ft Stewart               14.40  -0.8  2
21 Sims, Justin J            11 Mark Trail               14.58  -0.2  4
22 Stevenson, Taurean        12 Jaguar                   14.72  -0.8  2
23 Hemanes, Erik Z           11 New Birth                14.98  -2.9  3
24 Smith, Jarvis R           12 BC Jets                  15.01  -2.9  3
25 Washington, Antoine D     12 SACA                     15.08  -2.9  3
26 Jones, Estephen J         12 Ruff Ryders              15.12  -0.2  4
27 Pitts, Jeremy J           12 Stars                    15.17   1.1  1
28 Rice, Julius L            11 ChrtsofFire              15.18  -0.2  4
29 Champion, Christopher     11 New Birth                15.23  -0.8  2
30 Harris, Antwain S         12 BC Jets                  15.25  -0.2  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 24.06  6/23/98     Michael Grant, Unattached
 Region III: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Hill, Stephen T           11 Show Time                25.23   1.0
 2 Drake, Richard A          12 Show Time                26.04   1.0
 3 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       11 Show Time                26.05   1.0
 4 Travis, Algernon M        12 BC Jets                  26.37   1.0
 5 Johnson, Reginald F       12 B&G Club                 26.40   1.0
 6 Ottinot, Miles            12 Gazelle                  26.49   1.0
 7 Hubert, Dominique D       12 Mark Trail               26.53   1.0
 8 Dixon, Henry L            12 B&G Club                 26.57   1.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 24.06  6/23/98     Michael Grant, Unattached
 Region III: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hill, Stephen T           11 Show Time                26.23Q  0.6  1
 2 Drake, Richard A          12 Show Time                26.71Q  0.8  3
 3 Hubert, Dominique D       12 Mark Trail               26.78Q -2.2  2
 4 Dixon, Henry L            12 B&G Club                 26.79Q  1.2  4
 5 Johnson, Reginald F       12 B&G Club                J26.79Q  1.2  4
 6 Travis, Algernon M        12 BC Jets                  26.97q  0.6  1
 7 Ottinot, Miles            12 Gazelle                  27.16q  0.8  3
 8 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       11 Show Time                27.28q -2.2  2
 9 Lewis, Joshua R           12 B&G Club                 27.90   0.8  3
10 Green, Edward             12 First Light              27.95   0.6  1
11 Lester, Caleb C           11 Atlanta                  27.98   0.8  3
12 Sneed, Adrian T           12 B&G Club                 28.27  -2.2  2
13 Thomas, Octavius D        12 Carrollton               28.39   1.2  4
14 Lester, Tevin K           11 Stars                    28.89   0.6  1
15 Tucker, James C           11 Show Time                28.97   1.2  4
16 Scott, Brandon K          11 RunninRaider             28.99  -2.2  2
17 Kinney-Stephens, Malik    12 Quicksilver              29.34   1.2  4
18 Coleman, Henry D          11 Augusta                  29.43   0.6  1
19 Dickens, Taylor M         11 Mark Trail               29.81   0.8  3
20 Sloan, De'Andre A         11 Quicksilver              29.96   0.6  1
21 Jackson, Justin O         11 Jaguar                   30.19   1.2  4
22 Bridgewater, Jordan D     12 Quicksilver              30.47  -2.2  2
23 McCleod, James W          12 RunninSaints             30.50   0.6  1
24 Cole, Christopher D       12 Ft Stewart               30.81  -2.2  2
25 Sims, Justin J            11 Mark Trail               30.83   0.8  3
26 Hickson, Johnnie L        11 Ft Stewart               31.02   0.6  1
27 Stephens, Octavian        11 Jaguar                   31.14   1.2  4
28 Russell, Shaquille D      11 Ft Stewart               31.72  -2.2  2
29 Daniels, Tracy L          11 RungPanthers             32.50  -2.2  2
-- Dunn, David W             12 RunninRaider                DQ   0.8  3
-- Chambers, Justin B        11 Titans                     DNS   1.2  4
-- Drayton, Kim              12 White Lghtng               DNS   0.8  3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 56.42  6/1995      Willis Hamblin, Road Runners
 Region III: R 56.15  7/12/01     Trey Charles, Gazelle
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Wynne, William F          12 B&G Club                 57.87
 2 Williams, Eric W          12 New Birth                59.43
 3 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       11 Show Time              1:01.01
 4 Collins, Darryl J         12 TrackPhiTrac           1:02.21
 5 Cosby, William D          12 RungPanthers           1:02.92
 6 Frazier, Jordan R         12 RungPanthers           1:04.31
 7 Jackson, Robert O         12 Gazelle                1:05.14
-- Willis, R. Christian      11 GA UNA                     DNS

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 56.42  6/1995      Willis Hamblin, Road Runners
 Region III: R 56.15  7/12/01     Trey Charles, Gazelle
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Eric W          12 New Birth              1:00.63Q  3
 2 Willis, R. Christian      11 GA UNA                 1:01.23Q  4
 3 Collins, Darryl J         12 TrackPhiTrac           1:01.36Q  2
 4 Wynne, William F          12 B&G Club               1:02.68Q  1
 5 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       11 Show Time              1:03.48q  3
 6 Frazier, Jordan R         12 RungPanthers           1:03.61q  3
 7 Jackson, Robert O         12 Gazelle                1:03.70q  4
 8 Cosby, William D          12 RungPanthers           1:04.36q  1
 9 Green, Edward             12 First Light            1:04.96   2
10 Lester, Tevin K           11 Stars                  1:05.10   4
11 Spurlock, Larry           12 Jaguar                 1:05.25   1
12 Brown, Adrian N           12 B&G Club               1:05.83   1
13 Poole, Bobby D            12 White Lghtng           1:05.96   2
14 Lalor, Haile              12 TrackPhiTrac           1:06.51   1
15 Dozier, Akil K            11 Titans                 1:06.82   4
16 Ray, Al W                 12 Mark Trail             1:06.87   3
17 Jackson, Justin O         11 Jaguar                 1:07.24   2
18 Belle, Eric E             12 SACA                   1:07.27   1
19 Agudo, Kevyn R            11 TrackPhiTrac           1:07.77   3
20 Spikes, Shrodddrick       12 Hinesville             1:08.05   2
21 Dawson, Dominic S         11 ChrtsofFire            1:08.35   2
22 Sneed, Adrian T           12 B&G Club               1:08.55   3
23 Goodson, Terrell J        11 RunninRaider           1:09.94   3
24 Morris, Jason C           11 Augusta                1:11.00   4
25 Stephens, Octavian        11 Jaguar                 1:11.10   4
26 Meredith, Eric            12 White Lghtng           1:11.21   3
27 Tindle, Joseph P          12 Ft Stewart             1:12.28   1
28 Clark, Malcolm D          12 New Birth              1:12.42   2
29 Bridgewater, Jordan D     12 Quicksilver            1:13.01   1
30 Kelley, Isiah F           11 Ruff Ryders            1:18.78   2
-- Chambers, Justin B        11 Titans                     DNS   4
-- Drayton, Kim              12 White Lghtng               DNS   4

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 2:14.16  6/22/00     William B Barnes, Cardinals
 Region III: R 2:13.22  7/12/01     Reginald Warren, Gazelle
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cosby, William D          12 RungPanthers           2:26.21
 2 Chubb, Timond             11 Gazelle                2:26.57
 3 Pinson, Joshua            12 Gazelle                2:26.76
 4 Youngblood, Tye           11 Gazelle                2:30.19
 5 Brown, Baron B            12 TrackPhiTrac           2:31.04
 6 Williams, Eric W          12 New Birth              2:33.58
 7 Lavergne, Malachi J       11 TrackPhiTrac           2:34.05
 8 Spurlock, Larry           12 Jaguar                 2:34.73
 9 Belle, Eric E             12 SACA                   2:37.02
10 Green, Edward             12 First Light            2:37.10
11 Frazier, Jordan R         12 RungPanthers           2:37.19
12 Dawson, Dominic S         11 ChrtsofFire            2:37.92
13 Brown, Adrian N           12 B&G Club               2:39.27
14 Alston, Terrence A        12 Ft Stewart             2:39.98
15 Sinkfield, Marchello I    12 SACA                   2:40.31
16 Poole, Bobby D            12 White Lghtng           2:41.49
17 Meredith, Eric            12 White Lghtng           2:41.72
18 Kovalczyk, William        11 Gazelle                2:41.87
19 Morris, Jason C           11 Augusta                2:42.16
20 Spikes, Shrodddrick       12 Hinesville             2:48.79
21 Felix, Jonathan L         12 Titans                 2:49.12
22 Booker, Mark J            12 RungPanthers           2:50.02
23 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     11 Ruff Ryders            2:51.81
24 Jarrell, Justin M         11 PTC Flash              2:59.05
25 Ingold, Zachary R         11 Ft Stewart             3:00.05
-- Willis, R. Christian      11 GA UNA                     DNS
-- Johnson, Jeremy E         12 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Emerson, Omyri D          12 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Lester, Tevin K           11 Stars                      DNS
-- Mahoney, Jeremiah A       11 Show Time                  DNS
-- Comer, Joseph D           11 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Corcoran, Patrick M       12 GA Blaze                   DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 4:44.76  6/22/00     William B Barnes, Cardinals
 Region III: R 4:40.28  7/12/01     Reginald Warren, Gazelle
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Svoboda, Miles A          12 Red Runners            5:01.26
 2 Chubb, Timond             11 Gazelle                5:10.43
 3 Felix, Jonathan L         12 Titans                 5:19.35
 4 Julka, Alex L             12 Rung Stars             5:21.88
 5 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     11 Ruff Ryders            5:29.42
 6 Alston, Terrence A        12 Ft Stewart             5:33.16
 7 Bradham, Joseph R         11 GA Blaze               5:45.47
 8 Clyde, Chris              11 BC Jets                5:54.14
 9 Gordon, Josiah            12 ChrtsofFire            5:54.18
10 Washington, Antoine D     12 SACA                   5:57.04
11 Ingold, Zachary R         11 Ft Stewart             6:05.43
12 Corcoran, Patrick M       12 GA Blaze               6:07.44
13 Jarrell, Justin M         11 PTC Flash              6:11.52
14 Pollard, Joshua W         11 Quicksilver            6:37.43
15 Graydon, Ernest V         12 Ft Stewart             7:04.42
-- Hudgens, Christian S      11 Etowah                     DNS
-- Landers, William R        12 Rung Stars                 DNS
-- Mahoney, Jeremiah A       11 Show Time                  DNS
-- Howe, David A             11 Red Runners                DNS

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 10:30.84  6/1993      Daniel Sanders, Red Runners
 Region III: R 10:11.60  7/1984      Ian Urbana           DC CYO          PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Svoboda, Miles A          12 Red Runners           11:09.97
 2 Bradham, Joseph R         11 GA Blaze              11:52.03
 3 Clyde, Chris              11 BC Jets               12:24.29
 4 Jarrell, Justin M         11 PTC Flash             12:43.80
-- Hudgens, Christian S      11 Etowah                     DNS
-- Julka, Alex L             12 Rung Stars                 DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 9:29.17  6/1992      William Arthur, DC Express
 Region III: R 8:07.80  7/1995      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
-- Johnson, Jeremy E         12 RunninSaints                DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 12.97  6/1993      Corey Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 12.35  7/1997      Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Adrian N           12 B&G Club                 13.67   2.4
 2 Jackson, Robert O         12 Gazelle                  13.91   2.4
 3 Sinkfield, Marchello I    12 SACA                     14.20   2.4
 4 Wimbish, Destin J         12 RungPanthers             16.00   2.4
 5 Dunning, Anthony J        11 First Light              16.25   2.4
 6 Chandler, Scott           11 Carrollton               16.28   2.4
 7 Jones, Estephen J         12 Ruff Ryders              16.60   2.4
 8 Adesanya, Christopher B   12 ChrtsofFire              16.61   2.4

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 12.97  6/1993      Corey Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 12.35  7/1997      Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Adrian N           12 B&G Club                 13.85Q +0.0  2
 2 Sinkfield, Marchello I    12 SACA                     14.60Q -0.7  1
 3 Jackson, Robert O         12 Gazelle                  14.08Q +0.0  2
 4 Dunning, Anthony J        11 First Light              16.92Q -0.7  1
 5 Wimbish, Destin J         12 RungPanthers             16.48Q +0.0  2
 6 Chandler, Scott           11 Carrollton               17.01Q -0.7  1
 7 Jones, Estephen J         12 Ruff Ryders              17.14q +0.0  2
 8 Adesanya, Christopher B   12 ChrtsofFire              17.63q +0.0  2
 9 Gordon, Josiah            12 ChrtsofFire              19.27  +0.0  2
-- Marks, Darian T           12 BC Jets                    DNS  -0.7  1
-- Barge, Anthony G          11 Carrollton                 DNS  -0.7  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 49.61  6/21/02     Boys & Girls Club, B&G Club
                      R Braxton, R Johnson, J Lewis, W Wynne
 Region III: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                49.61G  1
    1) Braxton, Ricco M 12             2) Johnson, Reginald F 12
    3) Lewis, Joshua R 12              4) Wynne, William F 12
    5) Washington, Jerald E 11         6) Sneed, Adrian T 12
    7) Dixon, Henry L 12               8)
 2 Show Time  'A'                                        49.76   1
    1) Drake, Richard A 12             2) Gilstrap, Kenneth D 11
    3) Hill, Stephen T 11              4) Mahoney, Jeremiah A 11
    5) Tucker, James C 11              6)
 3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                               52.78   2
    1) Jackson, Robert O 12            2) Kovalczyk, William 11
    3) Thomas, Dominique 12            4) Ottinot, Miles 12
    5) Shelton, Stephon 12             6)
 4 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  54.03   1
    1) Bolden, Joshua I 12             2) Tolbert, Joshua L 12
    3) Burden, Antonio R 12            4) Lester, Caleb C 11
 5 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                               54.07   1
    1) Cole, Christopher D 12          2) Russell, Shaquille D 11
    3) Tindle, Joseph P 12             4) Womble, Jamal J 12
 6 Mark Trail  'A'                                       54.16   1
    1) Hubert, Dominique D 12          2) Hunter, Le''Kendric D 11
    3) Ray, Al W 12                    4) Sims, Justin J 11
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              55.15   1
    1) Harris, Antwain S 12            2) Tucker, Montique Q 12
    3) Travis, Algernon M 12           4) Marks, Darian T 12
-- SACA  'A'                                                DQ   2
    1) Belle, Eric E 12                2) Lumpkin, Akil T 11
    3) Smith, James A 11               4) Washington, Antoine D 12
    5) Sinkfield, Marchello I 12       6)
-- Southside Pioneers  'A'                                  DQ   2
    1) Brown, Vince A 12               2) Manning, Christopher 11
    3) Manning, Michael 12             4) Mathis, David N 11
-- Titans  'A'                                             DNS   1
    1) Chambers, Justin B 11           2) Dozier, Akil K 11
    3) Jackson, Cameron S 12           4) Willis, R. Christian 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 4:04.88  6/1995      Road Runners
 Region III: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          4:13.01   1
    1) Brown, Baron B 12               2) Collins, Darryl J 12
    3) Lalor, Haile 12                 4) Lavergne, Malachi J 11
 2 Mark Trail  'A'                                     4:30.92   1
    1) Dickens, Taylor M 11            2) Emerson, Omyri D 12
    3) Hunter, Le''Kendric D 11        4) Ray, Al W 12
 3 Runnin Raiders  'A'                                 4:37.70   1
    1) Bouie, Quintez D 12             2) Dunn, David W 12
    3) Goodson, Terrell J 11           4) Scott, Brandon K 11
 4 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             4:40.91   1
    1) Alston, Terrence A 12           2) Hickson, Johnnie L 11
    3) Miles, Kevin L 11               4) Morgan, Karlos R 12
 5 Quicksilver  'A'                                    4:46.21   1
    1) Sloan, De'Andre A 11            2) Kinney-Stephens, Malik 12
    3) Bridgewater, Jordan D 12        4) Pollard, Joshua W 11
    5) Burns, Aaron 11                 6)
 6 Chariots of Fire  'A'                               4:48.35   2
    1) Adesanya, Christopher B 12      2) Dawson, Dominic S 11
    3) Gordon, Josiah 12               4) Rice, Julius L 11
 7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:51.68   1
    1) Marks, Darian T 12              2) Travis, Algernon M 12
    3) Clyde, Chris 11                 4) Smith, Jarvis R 12
    5) Tucker, Montique Q 12           6)
-- Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                  DNS   2
    1) Jackson, Justin O 11            2) Spurlock, Larry 12
    3) Stephens, Octavian 11           4) Stevenson, Taurean 12
-- City of Atlanta  'A'                                    DNS   2
    1) Bolden, Joshua I 12             2)

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G 10:02.14  6/15/99     Gazelle "A"
 Region III: R  9:41.24  7/12/01     Hummingbird Track Club "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            10:06.69
    1) Chubb, Timond 11                2) Youngblood, Tye 11
    3) Shelton, Stephon 12             4) Pinson, Joshua 12
    5) Kovalczyk, William 11           6)
 2 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                         10:08.03
    1) Lavergne, Malachi J 11          2) Brown, Baron B 12
    3) Collins, Darryl J 12            4) Lalor, Haile 12
    5) Agudo, Kevyn R 11               6)
 3 Running Panthers  'A'                              11:09.13
    1) Booker, Mark J 12               2) Cosby, William D 12
    3) Daniels, Tracy L 11             4) Frazier, Jordan R 12
    5) Wimbish, Destin J 12            6)
 4 Mark Trail  'A'                                    11:39.01
    1) Comer, Joseph D 11              2) Edwards, Jai K 12
    3) Emerson, Omyri D 12             4) Smith, Jermarcus T 12

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.56m  6/1993      Blake Sabo, Carrollton
 Region III: R 1.65m  7/1998      O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Svoboda, Miles A          12 Red Runners              1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Wimbish, Destin J         12 RungPanthers             1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Jackson, Cameron S        12 Titans                  J1.42m    4-07.75
 4 Braxton, Ricco M          12 B&G Club                 1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Dunning, Anthony J        11 First Light              1.27m    4-02.00
 6 Julka, Alex L             12 Rung Stars              J1.27m    4-02.00
 7 Jones, Estephen J         12 Ruff Ryders              1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Brown, Wilson K           11 Hinesville              J1.22m    4-00.00
 9 Chandler, Scott           11 Carrollton               1.17m    3-10.00
-- Tucker, Montique Q        12 BC Jets                    DNS

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 5.41m  6/1982      Walter Crowder, Carrollton
 Region III: R 5.57m  7/1994      Matthew Mason  Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Shelton, Stephon          12 Gazelle                  4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 2 Wynne, William F          12 B&G Club                 4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
 3 Williams, Eric W          12 New Birth                4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 4 Braxton, Ricco M          12 B&G Club                 4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
 5 Youngblood, Tye           11 Gazelle                  4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
 6 Cole, Christopher D       12 Ft Stewart               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 7 Goodson, Terrell J        11 RunninRaider             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 8 Spikes, Shrodddrick       12 Hinesville               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
 9 Bouie, Quintez D          12 RunninRaider             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
10 Clark, Malcolm D          12 New Birth                4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
11 McCleod, James W          12 RunninSaints             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
12 Stevenson, Taurean        12 Jaguar                   4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
13 Harris, Antwain S         12 BC Jets                  3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
13 Holyfield, Ewin E         12 Quicksilver              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
15 Coleman, Henry D          11 Augusta                  3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
16 Poole, Bobby D            12 White Lghtng             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
17 Meredith, Eric            12 White Lghtng             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
18 Morgan, Karlos R          12 Ft Stewart               3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
19 Booker, Mark J            12 RungPanthers             3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
20 Dunn, David W             12 RunninRaider             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
21 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     11 Ruff Ryders              3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
22 Lester, Shakir            11 GA Express               3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
23 Hemanes, Erik Z           11 New Birth                3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
-- Brown, Kamau M            11 Sapphire                   DNS   NWI
-- Howe, David A             11 Red Runners                DNS   NWI
-- James, Alfred D           13 New Birth                  DNS   NWI
-- Drayton, Kim              12 White Lghtng               DNS   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 13.06m  6/15/99     Paul Anderson, Gazelle
 Region III: R 14.04m  7/1988      M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Russell, Shaquille D      11 Ft Stewart              10.58m   34-08.50
 2 Lester, Quillan J         11 GA UNA                   9.84m   32-03.50
 3 Brown, Keddrick T         12 Hinesville               9.00m   29-06.50
 4 Peoples, Ke''Darius J     11 Mark Trail               8.82m   28-11.25
 5 Taylor, Gerald L          12 Augusta                  8.34m   27-04.50
 6 Brown, Wilson K           11 Hinesville               7.99m   26-02.75
 7 Woods, Chaz C             12 Quicksilver              7.85m   25-09.25
 8 McDonald, Robert          12 Gazelle                  7.43m   24-04.50
 9 Landers, William R        12 Rung Stars               6.15m   20-02.25
10 Dilligard, Darreon        12 Gazelle                  5.92m   19-05.25
-- Embry, Garrett            12 GA UNA                     DNS

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 29.44m  6/1989      Chad Scott, Unattached
 Region III: R 32.32m  7/1993      Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Taylor, Gerald L          12 Augusta                 20.11m      66-00
 2 Womble, Jamal J           12 Ft Stewart              20.10m      65-11
 3 Peoples, Ke''Darius J     11 Mark Trail              19.61m      64-04
 4 Brown, Keddrick T         12 Hinesville              19.03m      62-05
 5 Graydon, Ernest V         12 Ft Stewart              16.93m      55-06
 6 Dilligard, Darreon        12 Gazelle                 15.00m      49-02
 7 Woods, Chaz C             12 Quicksilver             10.93m      35-10
-- Henderson, Devin N        12 Jaguar                     DNS

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 25.44m  6/21/02     Kevin Miles, Ft Stewart
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Miles, Kevin L            11 Ft Stewart              25.44mG     83-05
 2 Taylor, Gerald L          12 Augusta                 21.35m      70-00
 3 Edwards, Cody S           12 B&G Club                21.30m      69-10
 4 Landers, William R        12 Rung Stars              20.68m      67-10
 5 McDonald, Robert          12 Gazelle                 12.89m      42-03
 6 Ingold, Zachary R         11 Ft Stewart              10.94m      35-11
 7 Dilligard, Darreon        12 Gazelle                  8.80m      28-10
-- Johnson, Jeremy E         12 RunninSaints               DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
      State: G  2370  6/1994      Matthew Mason, Quicksilver
 Region III: R  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Shelton, Stephon          12 Gazelle                   2194
 2 Chubb, Timond             11 Gazelle                   1722
 3 Julka, Alex L             12 Rung Stars                1566
 4 Wimbish, Destin J         12 RungPanthers              1475
 5 Dunning, Anthony J        11 First Light               1201
 6 Chandler, Scott           11 Carrollton                1014
 7 Landers, William R        12 Rung Stars                 490

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 10.91  6/22/00     Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Wright, Kedric S          14 BC Jets                  11.52   0.7
 2 Kelly, Quincy J           14 B&G Club                 11.73   0.7
 3 Edwards, Tommie L         14 BC Jets                  11.74   0.7
 4 Samuels, Charleston C     14 Titans                   11.79   0.7
 5 Strong, Alan C            14 Atlanta                  11.87   0.7
 6 Russell, Patrick A        14 B&G Club                 11.94   0.7
 7 Shaw, Tyrone D            14 Carrollton               12.14   0.7
 8 Miles, Chris L            13 B&G Club                 12.40   0.7

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 10.91  6/22/00     Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wright, Kedric S          14 BC Jets                  11.74Q -1.9  1
 2 Kelly, Quincy J           14 B&G Club                 11.83Q  0.1  3
 3 Edwards, Tommie L         14 BC Jets                  11.98Q  1.4  4
 4 Samuels, Charleston C     14 Titans                   12.04Q -1.3  2
 5 Strong, Alan C            14 Atlanta                  12.08q -1.3  2
 6 Shaw, Tyrone D            14 Carrollton               12.13q  0.1  3
 7 Russell, Patrick A        14 B&G Club                 12.29q -1.3  2
 8 Miles, Chris L            13 B&G Club                 12.31q  1.4  4
 9 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               12.35  -1.9  1
10 Dwyer, Jonathan A         13 Titans                   12.37   1.4  4
11 Davis, Christopher L      13 Atl Acc                  12.38   0.1  3
12 Abney, Andre L            14 Ft Stewart               12.39  -1.3  2
13 Marshall, Darius D        13 BC Jets                  12.44   1.4  4
14 Greene, Donald S          14 WC Flyers                12.49   0.1  3
15 Addison, Loranzo S        13 Carrollton               12.50   1.4  4
16 Williams, Jared C         13 New Horizon              12.59   1.4  4
17 Lumpkin, Diamond D        14 SACA                     12.61  -1.9  1
18 Cass, Maurice D           14 WingsofFaith             12.63   0.1  3
19 Bishop, Jerrell A         13 BC Jets                  12.67  -1.9  1
20 Bussey, Jerandon M        13 RunninRaider             13.10  -1.3  2
21 Be'yah, Malcom J          13 Mark Trail               13.30  -1.3  2
22 Pitter, Cole E            13 New Horizon              13.48  -1.3  2
23 Corley, Jovan D           13 New Birth                13.54  -1.9  1
24 Hines, Richard H          14 New Horizon              13.87   0.1  3
25 Forbes, E. Andrew         13 New Horizon              14.59  -1.9  1
26 Springer, Robert L        14 Carrollton               14.71   1.4  4
-- Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                    DNS  -1.9  1
-- Ingraham, Andrew J        14 GW Express                 DNS   0.1  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 21.87  6/22/00     Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Wright, Kedric S          14 BC Jets                  23.49   2.7
 2 Kelly, Quincy J           14 B&G Club                 24.01   2.7
 3 Strong, Alan C            14 Atlanta                  24.05   2.7
 4 Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                  24.40   2.7
 5 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               24.53   2.7
 6 Russell, Patrick A        14 B&G Club                 24.63   2.7
 7 Abney, Andre L            14 Ft Stewart               24.81   2.7
-- Samuels, Charleston C     14 Titans                     DNS   2.7

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 21.87  6/22/00     Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wright, Kedric S          14 BC Jets                  23.89Q  0.5  1
 2 Kelly, Quincy J           14 B&G Club                 24.18Q  0.7  4
 3 Samuels, Charleston C     14 Titans                   24.60Q  0.5  2
 4 Abney, Andre L            14 Ft Stewart               25.05Q  0.1  3
 5 Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                 J25.05Q  0.1  3
 6 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               24.43q  0.7  4
 7 Russell, Patrick A        14 B&G Club                 24.92q  0.5  1
 8 Strong, Alan C            14 Atlanta                  24.93q  0.5  1
 9 Miles, Chris L            13 B&G Club                 25.08   0.7  4
10 Dwyer, Jonathan A         13 Titans                   25.09   0.5  2
11 Charles, Trey I           13 First Light              25.34   0.5  1
12 Davis, Christopher L      13 Atl Acc                  25.39   0.5  2
13 Lumpkin, Diamond D        14 SACA                     25.44   0.7  4
14 Shaw, Tyrone D            14 Carrollton               25.54   0.1  3
15 Hatcher, Terrence O       14 BC Jets                  25.65   0.5  2
16 Kates, Donovan D          13 Ft Stewart               26.26   0.5  1
17 Williams, Jared C         13 New Horizon              26.46   0.5  1
18 Cass, Maurice D           14 WingsofFaith             26.53   0.7  4
19 Addison, Loranzo S        13 Carrollton               26.54   0.5  2
20 Bussey, Jerandon M        13 RunninRaider             26.98   0.1  3
21 Evans, Jonathan D         14 SACA                     26.99   0.1  3
22 Palmer, Kenya             13 White Lghtng             27.15   0.5  1
23 Jackson, Brandon          14 Jaguar                   27.72   0.7  4
24 Andrews, Terrell K        14 RunninSaints             28.02   0.7  4
25 Corley, Jovan D           13 New Birth                28.04   0.1  3
26 Pitter, Cole E            13 New Horizon              28.37   0.7  4
27 Benton, S. Rashod         13 RunninSaints             29.24   0.1  3
28 Hines, Richard H          14 New Horizon              29.59   0.5  1
29 Be'yah, Malcom J          13 Mark Trail               29.62   0.5  2
30 Springer, Robert L        14 Carrollton               31.67   0.5  2
-- Vencil, Karim A           14 GA Striders                DNS   0.5  2
-- Jenkins-Peoples, Jonatha  13 Augusta                    DNS   0.1  3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 51.12  6/26/97     Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles
 Region III: R 51.28  7/1988      William Perry        Eastern Branch  PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Grier, Timothy P          14 Gazelle                  53.19
 2 Davis, Christopher L      13 Atl Acc                  54.40
 3 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               54.51
 4 Lester, Courtney C        14 Atlanta                  55.22
 5 Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                  55.30
 6 McKay, Javon F            14 Atlanta                  55.79
 7 Shelton, Brenton K        14 GA Express               57.71
 8 Holloway, Derek L         14 WC Flyers              1:01.49

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 51.12  6/26/97     Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles
 Region III: R 51.28  7/1988      William Perry        Eastern Branch  PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Grier, Timothy P          14 Gazelle                  54.07Q  1
 2 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               55.15Q  2
 3 McKay, Javon F            14 Atlanta                  55.56Q  3
 4 Lester, Courtney C        14 Atlanta                  57.04Q  4
 5 Davis, Christopher L      13 Atl Acc                  55.34q  2
 6 Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                  55.59q  3
 7 Holloway, Derek L         14 WC Flyers                58.35q  2
 8 Shelton, Brenton K        14 GA Express               58.36q  1
 9 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   13 Red Runners              58.96   3
10 Andrews, Terrell K        14 RunninSaints           1:01.35   3
11 Guio-Johnson, Damien C    14 Gazelle                1:01.49   2
12 Jackson, Brandon          14 Jaguar                 1:01.65   1
13 Palmer, Kenya             13 White Lghtng           1:02.84   4
14 Stephens, Nathan H        13 RungPanthers           1:02.88   1
15 Robinson, Anwar J         13 Jaguar                 1:03.60   4
16 Roland, Kevin             13 Jaguar                 1:04.47   2
17 Peoples, Jonathan         13 Augusta                1:06.89   4
18 Benton, S. Rashod         13 RunninSaints           1:07.02   4
19 Robinson, Ahmad J         13 Jaguar                 1:07.61   3
20 Sims, Jermiko J           13 Mark Trail             1:11.09   1
21 Nelson, Bryan G           13 New Birth              1:11.36   1
-- Macklin, Dureil T         13 TrackPhiTrac               DNS   4
-- Fluker, Aaron D           14 Mark Trail                 DNS   2
-- Ingraham, Andrew J        14 GW Express                 DNS   3
-- Vencil, Karim A           14 GA Striders                DNS   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 2:01.20  6/26/97     Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC
 Region III: R 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Warren, Reginald          13 Gazelle                2:06.18
 2 Kunimoto, Jesse L         14 Red Runners            2:07.61
 3 McCoy, Tyrone E           13 Teen Lift              2:09.07
 4 Barnes, Williams B        14 Gazelle                2:09.59
 5 Outlaw, A'Saph A          14 B&G Club               2:12.07
 6 Macklin, Dureil T         13 TrackPhiTrac           2:13.45
 7 Smith, Gerald M           14 Atlanta                2:15.01
 8 Lynch, Marcelis J         13 TrackPhiTrac           2:15.58
 9 Evans, Jonathan D         14 SACA                   2:21.13
10 Wilson, Bryan             13 Gazelle                2:22.18
11 Scipio, Khary S           14 Quicksilver            2:22.29
12 Paynter, Carlo            13 Quicksilver            2:22.38
13 Ford, Cameron M           13 First Light            2:23.60
14 Clark, Marquee M          14 First Light            2:28.12
15 Robinson, Anwar J         13 Jaguar                 2:28.58
16 Gillmore, Vincent M       13 GA Blaze               2:35.26
17 Gage, Leonard B           13 Ft Stewart             2:36.43
18 Thandiwe, Nkosi M         13 Quicksilver            2:36.86
19 Sims, Robert L            13 Ft Stewart             2:39.66
20 Roland, Kevin             13 Jaguar                 2:40.75
21 Robinson, Ahmad J         13 Jaguar                 2:41.38
22 Jackson, Brandon          14 Jaguar                 2:45.25
23 Graves, Justin R          13 Ft Stewart             3:16.05
-- Nelson, Bryan G           13 New Birth                  DNS
-- Brandt, Michael R         13 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Comer, David D            13 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Anderson, Marvin          13 Mark Trail                 DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 4:17.45  6/26/97     Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC
 Region III: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Warren, Reginald          13 Gazelle                4:28.68
 2 Macklin, Dureil T         13 TrackPhiTrac           4:30.82
 3 Lynch, Marcelis J         13 TrackPhiTrac           4:34.25
 4 Kunimoto, Jesse L         14 Red Runners            4:34.57
 5 Frasier, Nathan           14 Gazelle                4:35.29
 6 Outlaw, A'Saph A          14 B&G Club               4:37.14
 7 McCoy, Tyrone E           13 Teen Lift              4:39.14
 8 Smith, Gerald M           14 Atlanta                4:43.38
 9 Wilson, Bryan             13 Gazelle                4:50.87
10 Paynter, Carlo            13 Quicksilver            4:51.82
11 Ford, Cameron M           13 First Light            5:03.84
12 Robinson, Anwar J         13 Jaguar                 5:11.35
13 Scipio, Khary S           14 Quicksilver            5:23.57
14 Sims, Robert L            13 Ft Stewart             5:28.68
15 Thandiwe, Nkosi M         13 Quicksilver            5:29.59
16 Roden, John A             14 Carrollton             5:39.32
17 Robinson, Ahmad J         13 Jaguar                 5:43.41
18 Graves, Justin R          13 Ft Stewart             6:27.76
-- Comer, David D            13 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Barnes, Williams B        14 Gazelle                    DNS
-- Brandt, Michael R         13 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Abney, Andre L            14 Ft Stewart                 DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 9:37.91  6/1995      John Szczesniak, Red Runners
 Region III: R 9:27.62  7/12/01     Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lynch, Marcelis J         13 TrackPhiTrac          10:12.70
 2 Paynter, Carlo            13 Quicksilver           10:39.97
 3 Kunimoto, Jesse L         14 Red Runners           10:52.23
 4 Outlaw, A'Saph A          14 B&G Club              10:54.20
 5 Mullen, David A           14 Red Runners           10:58.66
 6 Gillmore, Vincent M       13 GA Blaze              11:32.94
 7 Dale, Christopher W       13 Red Runners           11:38.03
 8 Scipio, Khary S           14 Quicksilver           11:38.09
 9 Hatch, Justin A           13 Gazelle               12:39.09
10 Thandiwe, Nkosi M         13 Quicksilver           12:43.07
-- Frasier, Nathan           14 Gazelle                    DNS

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 17:48.35  6/1995      Clint Cruce, LaGrange
 Region III: R 16:10.94  7/1997      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Martin, Derrico D         13 New Birth             29:04.96

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 13.90  6/22/00     Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
 Region III: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edwards, Tommie L         14 BC Jets                  15.30   2.7
 2 Guio-Johnson, Damien C    14 Gazelle                  15.62   2.7
 3 Holliday, Kelsey          13 Rung Stars               18.44   2.7
 4 Johnson, Will A           13 Red Runners              18.63   2.7
 5 Springer, Robert L        14 Carrollton               19.54   2.7
-- Gage, Leonard B           13 Ft Stewart                 DNS   2.7

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 25.25  6/22/00     Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
 Region III: R 25.09  7/12/01     Trey Fletcher, Carrollton Parks & Rec
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Grier, Timothy P          14 Gazelle                  26.42   1.4
 2 Charles, Trey I           13 First Light              26.91   1.4
 3 Guio-Johnson, Damien C    14 Gazelle                  30.32   1.4
 4 Evans, Jonathan D         14 SACA                     32.24   1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 46.10  6/21/02     Baldwin County Jets, BC Jets
                      K Wright, J Bishop, T Edwards, T Hatcher
 Region III: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              46.10G  1
    1) Wright, Kedric S 14             2) Bishop, Jerrell A 13
    3) Edwards, Tommie L 14            4) Hatcher, Terrence O 14
 2 West Cobb Flyers  'A'                                 47.16   1
    1) Berkeley, Emilio 13             2) Robinson, Duran 14
    3) Greene, Donald S 14             4) Holloway, Derek L 14
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  47.98   1
    1) Coles, Deontae D 14             2) McKay, Javon F 14
    3) Lester, Courtney C 14           4) Strong, Alan C 14
    5) Stephens, Barry L 14            6) Jones, Michael B 13
    7) Kelley, Simeon N 13             8) Smith, Gerald M 14
 4 Titans  'A'                                           48.59   1
    1) Carpenter, Anthony L 13         2) Wynn, Mychal-David I 14
    3) Dwyer, Jonathan A 13            4) Samuels, Charleston C 14
    5) Carreker, Alphonso C 14         6) Talley, Jeff E 13
 5 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                49.26   1
    1) Russell, Patrick A 14           2) Miles, Chris L 13
    3) White, Eric A 14                4) Kelly, Quincy J 14
    5) Archie, Lucas L 13              6)
 6 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                              50.02   2
    1) Johnson, Brandon A 13           2) Miller, Taki Q 14
    3) Marshall, Darius D 13           4) Ward, Jessie L 14
 7 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                               50.59   1
    1) Abney, Andre L 14               2) Hunter, Ellis M 13
    3) Kates, Donovan D 13             4) Potter, Pue'l A 13
    5) Sims, Robert L 13               6)
 8 New Horizon  'A'                                      51.24   1
    1) Forbes, E. Andrew 13            2) Hines, Richard H 14
    3) Pitter, Cole E 13               4) Williams, Jared C 13
 9 City of Atlanta  'B'                                  52.16   2
    1) Smith, Delacey P 13             2)
-- Mark Trail  'B'                                         DNS   2

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 3:35.04  6/22/00     Georgia Fire "A"
 Region III: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             3:42.30
    1) Warren, Reginald 13             2) Grier, Timothy P 14
    3) Guio-Johnson, Damien C 14       4) Barnes, Williams B 14
    5) Lewis, Mikal 14                 6) Wilson, Bryan 13
 2 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                            3:45.70
    1) Bishop, Jerrell A 13            2) Ward, Jessie L 14
    3) Johnson, Brandon A 13           4) Miller, Taki Q 14
 3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                3:48.17
    1) Stephens, Barry L 14            2) Lester, Courtney C 14
    3) Smith, Gerald M 14              4) McKay, Javon F 14
    5) Smith, Delacey P 13             6) Jones, Michael B 13
    7) Lloyd, Torey D 13               8) Kelley, Simeon N 13
 4 Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                             4:01.54
    1) Hunter, Ellis M 13              2) Abney, Andre L 14
    3) Sims, Robert L 13               4) Kates, Donovan D 13
    5) Brandt, Michael R 13            6) Campbell, Monture R 13
    7) Graves, Justin R 13             8)
 5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:08.04
    1) Marshall, Darius D 13           2) Hatcher, Terrence O 14
    3) Edwards, Tommie L 14            4) Wright, Kedric S 14
-- New Horizon  'A'                                        DNS
    1) Williams, Jared C 13            2)

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G 8:54.53  6/26/97     Quicksilver TC "A"
 Region III: R 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             9:39.60
    1) Wilson, Bryan 13                2) Frasier, Nathan 14
    3) Warren, Reginald 13             4) Lewis, Mikal 14
    5) Barnes, Williams B 14           6)
 2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             10:38.62
    1) Jackson, Brandon 14             2) Robinson, Ahmad J 13
    3) Robinson, Anwar J 13            4) Roland, Kevin 13
-- Northside Red Runners  'A'                              DNS
    1) Hermance, Michael A 13          2)
-- Mark Trail  'A'                                         DNS
    1) Anderson, Marvin 13             2) Comer, David D 13
    3) Fluker, Aaron D 14              4) Hubert, Pierre 13
    5) Sims, Jermiko J 13              6)

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 1.81m  6/23/98     Teddrick Brown, Hinesville Roadrunners
 Region III: R 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kunimoto, Jesse L         14 Red Runners              1.52m    4-11.75
 2 Kelly, Quincy J           14 B&G Club                J1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Hunter, Ellis M           13 Ft Stewart               1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Ward, Jessie L            14 BC Jets                  1.42m    4-07.75
 5 Addison, Loranzo S        13 Carrollton              J1.42m    4-07.75
 6 Stephens, Nathan H        13 RungPanthers             1.32m    4-04.00
 7 Jefferson, Antonio J      14 GA UNA                   1.22m    4-00.00
-- Campbell, Monture R       13 Ft Stewart                  NH
-- Johnson, Will A           13 Red Runners                DNS

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 6.63m  6/23/98     Reginald McCutchen, Unattached
 Region III: R 6.39m  7/1999      Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Taylor, George A          14 Augusta                  5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
 2 Grier, Timothy P          14 Gazelle                  5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
 3 McLeon, Kenneth           14 GA Express               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
 4 Strong, Alan C            14 Atlanta                  5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
 5 Davis, Christopher L      13 Atl Acc                  5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
 6 Charles, Trey I           13 First Light              4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
 7 Kates, Donovan D          13 Ft Stewart               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 8 Ward, Jessie L            14 BC Jets                  4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 9 Johnson, Brandon A        13 BC Jets                  4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
10 Marshall, Darius D        13 BC Jets                  4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
11 Shelton, Brenton K        14 GA Express               4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
12 Andrews, Terrell K        14 RunninSaints             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
13 Benton, S. Rashod         13 RunninSaints             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
14 Lumpkin, Diamond D        14 SACA                     4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
15 Hatcher, Terrence O       14 BC Jets                  4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
16 Evans, Jonathan D         14 SACA                     4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
17 Corley, Jovan D           13 New Birth                4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
18 Johnson, Will A           13 Red Runners              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
19 Mathis, James P           13 Pioneers                 3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
20 Nelson, Bryan G           13 New Birth                3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
21 Castek, James H           14 Red Runners              3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
-- Bishop, Jerrell A         13 BC Jets                   FOUL   NWI
-- Palmer, Kenya             13 White Lghtng               DNS   NWI
-- Anderson, Marvin          13 Mark Trail                 DNS   NWI
-- Hubert, Pierre            13 Mark Trail                 DNS   NWI
-- Talley, Jeff E            13 Titans                     DNS   NWI
-- Ingraham, Andrew J        14 GW Express                 DNS   NWI
-- Vencil, Karim A           14 GA Striders                DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 12.36m  6/22/00     Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
 Region III: R 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Carpenter, Anthony L      13 Titans                   8.80m   NWI  28-10.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 15.97m  6/22/00     Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers
 Region III: R 15.09m  7/1989      Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Schiedt, David B          14 GA UNA                  12.90m   42-04.00
 2 Shaw, Tyrone D            14 Carrollton              10.82m   35-06.00
 3 Cass, Maurice D           14 WingsofFaith            10.76m   35-03.75
 4 Be'yah, Malcom J          13 Mark Trail               9.07m   29-09.25
 5 Eberhardt, Quinton J      13 Light Speed              8.88m   29-01.75
 6 Sharpe, Timothy L         13 Ft Stewart               6.72m   22-00.75
 7 Hemanes, Justin E         13 WingsofFaith             5.09m   16-08.50
-- Beasley, Cornelius B      14 Atlanta                    DNS
-- Robinson, Duran           14 WC Flyers                  DNS
-- Peoples, Jonathan         13 Augusta                    DNS

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 46.37m  6/1986      Brock Scott, Unattached
 Region III: R 48.22m  7/1995      Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Eberhardt, Quinton J      13 Light Speed             20.02m      65-08
 2 Jefferson, Antonio J      14 GA UNA                  18.94m      62-02
 3 Peoples, Jonathan         13 Augusta                 18.43m      60-05
 4 Sharpe, Timothy L         13 Ft Stewart              18.38m      60-04
-- Schiedt, David B          14 GA UNA                     DNS
-- Beasley, Cornelius B      14 Atlanta                    DNS

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 43.03m  6/1993      Matt Malone, Unattached
 Region III: R 47.10m  7/1993      Matt Monroe
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Schiedt, David B          14 GA UNA                  42.66m     139-11
 2 Mercer, Joshua A          13 SilverSonics            25.22m      82-09
 3 Holliday, Kelsey          13 Rung Stars              24.26m      79-07
 4 Outlaw, Malachi A         13 B&G Club                23.52m      77-02
 5 Peoples, Jonathan         13 Augusta                 18.66m      61-03
 6 Sharpe, Timothy L         13 Ft Stewart              12.30m      40-04
 7 Graves, Justin R          13 Ft Stewart              12.16m      39-11
-- Brandt, Michael R         13 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Frasier, Nathan           14 Gazelle                    DNS
-- Benton, S. Rashod         13 RunninSaints               DNS
-- Andrews, Terrell K        14 RunninSaints               DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
      State: G  2951  6/20/02     Timothy Grier, Gazelle
 Region III: R  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Grier, Timothy P          14 Gazelle                   2951G
 2 Stephens, Nathan H        13 RungPanthers              1722
 3 Johnson, Will A           13 Red Runners               1423
 4 Holliday, Kelsey          13 Rung Stars                1249

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 10.41  6/1/84      Maurey Copeland, Hahira
 Region III: R 10.68  7/1999      Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Grant, Michael A          16 New Horizon              10.66R  1.2
 2 Rush, Eddie J             15 New Horizon              11.00   1.2
 3 Ogletree, Jamal           16 B&G Club                 11.05   1.2
 4 Barnes, Jamaal B          16 New Horizon              11.09   1.2
 5 Dick, Mickhel H           16 SilverSonics             11.25   1.2
 6 Freeman, Jermiel A        16 GA Express               11.26   1.2
 7 Stewart, Frederick A      16 WC Flyers                11.48   1.2
 8 Hardnett, Akeem N         16 Quicksilver              11.61   1.2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 10.41  6/1/84      Maurey Copeland, Hahira
 Region III: R 10.68  7/1999      Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Grant, Michael A          16 New Horizon              10.93Q  1.4  1
 2 Rush, Eddie J             15 New Horizon              11.17Q +0.0  2
 3 Barnes, Jamaal B          16 New Horizon              11.19Q  0.4  4
 4 Ogletree, Jamal           16 B&G Club                 11.26Q -1.6  3
 5 Dick, Mickhel H           16 SilverSonics             11.27q  0.4  4
 6 Stewart, Frederick A      16 WC Flyers                11.45q +0.0  2
 7 Freeman, Jermiel A        16 GA Express               11.46q  1.4  1
 8 Hardnett, Akeem N         16 Quicksilver              11.50q  0.4  4
 9 Gladmon, Lloyd G          16 RungPanthers            J11.50   0.4  4
10 Carter, Ondonjay L        16 RungPanthers             11.55   1.4  1
11 Witherspoon, Ronald L     15 WC Flyers                11.70  +0.0  2
12 Hazard, Jordan A          15 GA Express               11.71  -1.6  3
13 Browning, Lee C           16 WingsofFaith             11.79  -1.6  3
14 Lee, Brandon              16 Pioneers                 11.80   1.4  1
15 Gray, Tramarius A         16 RobinsXpress             11.83   1.4  1
16 Allen, Arthur             15 SilverSonics             11.85  +0.0  2
17 Green, Kyle S             15 GA Express               11.92  -1.6  3
17 Starr, Quinta             16 Pioneers                 11.92   0.4  4
19 Strode, Christopher A     16 TrackPhiTrac             11.96  +0.0  2
20 Jackson, Travis           15 Augusta                  12.03   1.4  1
20 Ford, Eddie               16 RobinsXpress             12.03   0.4  4
22 Tarver, Willie            15 SACA                     12.12  -1.6  3
23 Johnson, Jonathan L       16 Pioneers                 12.25   1.4  1
24 Cannida, Gerdale D        15 Ft Stewart               13.03  -1.6  3
25 Bennett, Brantavias R     16 GA UNA                   13.69   0.4  4
26 Wallace, Marc R           15 Teen Lift                14.48   0.4  4
-- Jackson, Steven A         16 RobinsXpress               DNS  +0.0  2
-- Denham, Pentrez J         15 BC Jets                    DNS  -1.6  3
-- Fleming, Jonathan K       15 BC Jets                    DNS  +0.0  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 21.27  6/23/98     Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
 Region III: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Ogletree, Jamal           16 B&G Club                 22.49  -1.2
 2 Goodman, Cedric D         16 New Horizon              22.54  -1.2
 3 Oliver, Justin M          15 TrackPhiTrac             22.76  -1.2
 4 Gresham, Cordele          15 GA UNA                   22.82  -1.2
 5 Barnes, Jamaal B          16 New Horizon              23.00  -1.2
 6 Gladmon, Lloyd G          16 RungPanthers             23.60  -1.2
-- Grant, Michael A          16 New Horizon                DNF  -1.2
-- Stewart, Frederick A      16 WC Flyers                  DNS  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 21.27  6/23/98     Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
 Region III: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ogletree, Jamal           16 B&G Club                 22.73Q -0.1  2
 2 Grant, Michael A          16 New Horizon              22.74Q -0.3  1
 3 Oliver, Justin M          15 TrackPhiTrac             23.02Q -3.3  3
 4 Gresham, Cordele          15 GA UNA                   23.11Q -0.9  4
 5 Barnes, Jamaal B          16 New Horizon              23.12q -0.3  1
 6 Goodman, Cedric D         16 New Horizon              23.28q -0.3  1
 7 Stewart, Frederick A      16 WC Flyers                23.52q -0.1  2
 8 Gladmon, Lloyd G          16 RungPanthers             23.54q -3.3  3
 9 Carter, Ondonjay L        16 RungPanthers             23.71  -0.1  2
10 Rush, Eddie J             15 New Horizon              23.74  -0.9  4
11 Edwards, Timothy A        15 New Horizon              23.77  -3.3  3
12 Freeman, Jermiel A        16 GA Express               23.79  -3.3  3
13 Skoog, Justin R           16 GA Express               24.07  -3.3  3
14 Hobbs, Chris R            15 GA Express               24.20  -0.3  1
15 Hazard, Jordan A          15 GA Express               24.23  -0.9  4
16 Browning, Lee C           16 WingsofFaith             24.28  -0.9  4
17 Witherspoon, Ronald L     15 WC Flyers                24.35  -0.9  4
18 Strode, Christopher A     16 TrackPhiTrac             24.48  -0.1  2
19 Starr, Quinta             16 Pioneers                 24.66  -0.3  1
20 Jackson, Travis           15 Augusta                  24.74  -0.1  2
21 Noble, Corey J            16 RungPanthers             24.77  -3.3  3
22 Jackson, Steven A         16 RobinsXpress             24.81  -0.1  2
23 Marshall, Jabari P        15 Quicksilver              24.84  -0.9  4
24 Hill, James J             16 Quicksilver              24.88  -0.9  4
25 Tarver, Willie            15 SACA                     25.69  -0.9  4
-- Johnson, Jonathan L       16 Pioneers                   DNS  -3.3  3
-- Ford, Eddie               16 RobinsXpress               DNS  -0.3  1
-- Denham, Pentrez J         15 BC Jets                    DNS  -3.3  3
-- Bennett, Brantavias R     16 GA UNA                     DNS  -0.1  2
-- Reaves, LaTavius D        15 BC Jets                    DNS  -0.3  1
-- Rowe, Jerry F             16 Carrollton                 DNS  -0.1  2
-- Dick, Mickhel H           16 SilverSonics               DNS  -0.3  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 48.17  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Goodman, Cedric D         16 New Horizon              49.67
 2 Oliver, Justin M          15 TrackPhiTrac             50.25
 3 McIver, Conerlious W      16 New Horizon              50.89
 4 Edwards, Timothy A        15 New Horizon              51.79
 5 Denson, Dennis            16 GA Express               52.19
 6 Spellman, Vernon E        16 GA Express               52.73
 7 Brunson, E. Andrew        16 New Horizon              53.12
 8 Hobbs, Chris R            15 GA Express               53.88

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 48.17  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Oliver, Justin M          15 TrackPhiTrac             50.03Q  3
 2 Goodman, Cedric D         16 New Horizon              50.97Q  2
 3 Brunson, E. Andrew        16 New Horizon              51.70Q  4
 4 Edwards, Timothy A        15 New Horizon              52.19Q  1
 5 Denson, Dennis            16 GA Express               51.28q  2
 6 McIver, Conerlious W      16 New Horizon              52.19q  4
 7 Spellman, Vernon E        16 GA Express               52.71q  1
 8 Hobbs, Chris R            15 GA Express               52.75q  3
 9 Klinefelter, Austin       16 GA Express               52.83   2
10 Gresham, Cordele          15 GA UNA                   53.08   3
11 Strode, Christopher A     16 TrackPhiTrac             53.42   1
12 Skoog, Justin R           16 GA Express               54.45   4
13 Morgan, Kristopher L      16 New Horizon              54.67   2
14 Cline, Johnnie H          15 B&G Club                 54.74   3
15 Lowe, Kevin L             15 Quicksilver              55.15   3
16 Scott, De'Andra L         15 Atlanta                  55.83   2
17 Noble, Corey J            16 RungPanthers             56.39   1
18 Jackson, Travis           15 Augusta                  56.74   4
19 Robinson, Brian L         15 RunninSaints             56.83   4
20 George, Rafael J          15 GA Express               58.22   4
21 Hope, John A              16 WingsofFaith             58.40   2
22 Talbert, David S          15 SACA                     59.02   1
23 Smith, Midion A           15 Quicksilver              59.09   3
24 Johnson, Marcus J         15 Lucious Sndr             59.41   2
25 Dennard, Amasia R         16 Teen Lift              1:00.47   1
26 James, Trenton J          16 Ft Stewart             1:01.92   2
27 Powell, Lester            15 Ft Stewart             1:05.98   4
28 Patterson, Ricky L        15 White Lghtng           1:06.52   3
-- Dinkins, Dionte'          16 White Lghtng               DNS   3
-- Hill, James J             16 Quicksilver                DNS   4
-- Marshall, Jabari P        15 Quicksilver                DNS   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 1:56.00  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Woods, Christopher V      16 Quicksilver            2:00.92
 2 Walker, Nelson            15 GA UNA                 2:02.91
 3 Webster, Antoine          16 New Horizon            2:02.93
 4 Greaves, Gabriel A        16 B&G Club               2:07.04
 5 Small, Nicholas B         16 Augusta                2:08.95
 6 Charles, Dylan            16 New Horizon            2:10.40
 7 Cline, Johnnie H          15 B&G Club               2:13.13
 8 Byrd, Quintin L           16 TrackPhiTrac           2:14.29
 9 Reeves, Lawrence B        15 SACA                   2:15.82
10 Lufkin, Michael L         15 Rung Stars             2:17.54
11 Cohen, Christopher T      15 Quicksilver            2:18.33
12 Taylor, Daniel R          15 Rung Stars             2:20.67
13 Billups, Marcus A         15 Teen Lift              2:20.79
14 Smith, Midion A           15 Quicksilver            2:24.76
15 Jones, Carl E             15 WingsofFaith           2:30.35
16 Patterson, Ricky L        15 White Lghtng           2:42.30
17 Widner, Leslie D          15 Ruff Ryders            2:44.88
18 Holmes, Johnnie           15 White Lghtng           3:00.11
-- Ashbourne, Lorenzo A      15 GA UNA                     DNS
-- Wilson, Justin A          15 GA Express                 DNS
-- Sims, Andrew R            15 Red Runners                DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 4:07.34  6/1986      Eddie Faircloth, Unattached
 Region III: R 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Webster, Antoine          16 New Horizon            4:24.33
 2 Walker, Nelson            15 GA UNA                 4:29.50
 3 Greaves, Gabriel A        16 B&G Club               4:36.44
 4 Charles, Dylan            16 New Horizon            4:38.50
 5 Small, Nicholas B         16 Augusta                4:41.63
 6 Hoffman, Rodney D         16 Hinesville             4:42.34
 7 Byrd, Quintin L           16 TrackPhiTrac           4:44.52
 8 Cohen, Christopher T      15 Quicksilver            4:45.13
 9 Brown, Eric W             16 RungPanthers           4:49.54
10 Reeves, Lawrence B        15 SACA                   4:49.95
11 Thandiwe, Nthando         16 Quicksilver            4:51.56
12 Billups, Marcus A         15 Teen Lift              4:58.53
13 Taylor, Daniel R          15 Rung Stars             5:01.40
14 Lufkin, Michael L         15 Rung Stars             5:04.75
15 Phillips, Charles A       16 GA UNA                 5:17.05
16 Gillmore, Nathan D        15 GA Blaze               5:21.21
17 Widner, Leslie D          15 Ruff Ryders            5:30.61
18 Patterson, Ricky L        15 White Lghtng           5:32.33
-- Sims, Andrew R            15 Red Runners                DNS
-- Wilson, Justin A          15 GA Express                 DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 9:12.00  6/1989      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
 Region III: R 8:58.40  7/1989      Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Walker, Nelson            15 GA UNA                10:01.63
 2 Hoffman, Rodney D         16 Hinesville            10:05.72
 3 Brown, Eric W             16 RungPanthers          10:46.98
 4 Small, Nicholas B         16 Augusta               10:59.63
 5 Thandiwe, Nthando         16 Quicksilver           11:09.37
 6 Pline, Stephen            15 Pioneers              11:09.83
 7 Widner, Leslie D          15 Ruff Ryders           11:37.39
 8 Boylan, Christopher T     15 Red Runners           11:40.99
 9 Gillmore, Nathan D        15 GA Blaze              11:47.99
10 Phillips, Charles A       16 GA UNA                12:08.43

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 18:59.54  6/1996      Clint Cruce, LaGrange
 Region III: R 14:19.80  7/1998      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bowden, Harry J           16 SACA                  32:44.37

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
      State: G 14.49  6/22/00     Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Phillips, Khalil J        16 Quicksilver              15.12   1.8
 2 Fletcher, Trey            15 Carrollton               15.15   1.8
 3 O'Neal, Delandus A        16 Carrollton               15.21   1.8
 4 Jackson, Steven A         16 RobinsXpress             15.25   1.8
 5 Butler, Cameron           16 New Horizon              15.87   1.8
 6 Jones, Devin R            16 Quicksilver              17.47   1.8
 7 White, Joshua             15 Pioneers                 18.34   1.8
-- Hinton, Jamaal M          15 GA UNA                     DNS   1.8

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
      State: G 14.49  6/22/00     Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire
 Region III: R 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jackson, Steven A         16 RobinsXpress             15.42Q -4.2  1
 2 Phillips, Khalil J        16 Quicksilver              15.83Q -2.3  2
 3 O'Neal, Delandus A        16 Carrollton               15.47Q -4.2  1
 4 Fletcher, Trey            15 Carrollton               16.04Q -2.3  2
 5 Butler, Cameron           16 New Horizon              16.34Q -4.2  1
 6 White, Joshua             15 Pioneers                 17.64Q -2.3  2
 7 Jones, Devin R            16 Quicksilver              18.04q -4.2  1
 8 Hinton, Jamaal M          15 GA UNA                   18.30q -2.3  2
 9 Williams, Arsenio J       15 Teen Lift                19.66  -4.2  1
10 Lufkin, Michael L         15 Rung Stars               19.67  -4.2  1
11 Lee, Brandon              16 Pioneers                 20.09  -2.3  2
12 Phipps, Corey             15 New Horizon              21.47  -2.3  2
-- Jackson, Travis           15 Augusta                    DNS  -2.3  2
-- Johnson, Thomas C         16 Quicksilver                DNS  -2.3  2
-- Gray, Tramarius A         16 RobinsXpress               DNS  -4.2  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 55.11  6/1996      Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 54.66  7/2000      Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Phillips, Khalil J        16 Quicksilver              56.35
 2 Woods, Christopher V      16 Quicksilver              56.38
 3 O'Neal, Delandus A        16 Carrollton               57.98
 4 Butler, Cameron           16 New Horizon            1:00.48
 5 Morgan, Kristopher L      16 New Horizon            1:00.62
 6 Lowe, Kevin L             15 Quicksilver            1:01.04
 7 Bennett, Brantavias R     16 GA UNA                 1:04.03
 8 Jones, Devin R            16 Quicksilver            1:07.78

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 55.11  6/1996      Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver
 Region III: R 54.66  7/2000      Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Woods, Christopher V      16 Quicksilver              57.64Q  1
 2 Phillips, Khalil J        16 Quicksilver            1:00.25Q  2
 3 O'Neal, Delandus A        16 Carrollton               59.66Q  1
 4 Butler, Cameron           16 New Horizon            1:02.21Q  2
 5 Morgan, Kristopher L      16 New Horizon            1:01.65Q  1
 6 Jones, Devin R            16 Quicksilver            1:08.27Q  2
 7 Lowe, Kevin L             15 Quicksilver            1:01.75q  1
 8 Bennett, Brantavias R     16 GA UNA                 1:03.83q  1
 9 Reid, Justin S            15 Atlanta                1:07.61   1
10 Phipps, Corey             15 New Horizon            1:08.46   2
11 Ricks, Jordon H           15 Quicksilver            1:10.30   2
-- Jackson, Steven A         16 RobinsXpress               DNS   2
-- Johnson, Thomas C         16 Quicksilver                DNS   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 6:30.05  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Byrd, Quintin L           16 TrackPhiTrac           8:14.0h
-- Hoffman, Rodney D         16 Hinesville                 DNS
-- Sims, Andrew R            15 Red Runners                DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 41.73  6/21/02     New Horizon, New Horizon
                      M Grant               , C Goodman
 Region III: R 42.13  7/12/01     New Horizon "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                      41.73G
    1) Grant, Michael A 16             2)
    3)                                 4) Goodman, Cedric D 16
    5) Barnes, Jamaal B 16             6) Rush, Eddie J 15
 2 Georgia Express  'A'                                  43.61
    1) Cutrone, Carson 15              2) Freeman, Jermiel A 16
    3) Green, Kyle S 15                4) Hazard, Jordan A 15
    5) Hobbs, Chris R 15               6)
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      44.08
    1) Andrews, Fred D 16              2) Hill, James J 16
    3) Marshall, Jabari P 15           4) Robinson, Christopher H 16
    5) Hardnett, Akeem N 16            6) Johnson, Thomas C 16
    7) Tucker, Corey T 16              8)
 4 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                                46.20
    1) Neal, Rodriguez D 15            2) Cline, Johnnie H 15
    3) Jones, Aaron C 15               4) Ogletree, Jamal 16
    5) Hambrick, Samuel P 16           6) Moss, James A 15
 5 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               46.36
    1) Johnson, Jonathan L 16          2) Lee, Brandon 16
    3) Starr, Quinta 16                4) White, Joshua 15
    5) Wright, D J 15                  6) Rea, J. R. 15
 6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  47.88
    1) Figgers, Michael A 15           2) Lloyd, Timothy D 15
    3) Reid, Justin S 15               4) Scott, De'Andra L 15
    5) Wingfield, Branden B 15         6) O'Neal, Delandus A 16
 7 SACA  'A'                                             49.84
    1) Bowden, Harry J 16              2) Gamble, John L 15
    3) Livingston, Corbin M 16         4) Reeves, Lawrence B 15
    5) Smith, Gregory M 15             6) Tarver, Willie 15
    7) Talbert, David S 15             8)
-- Running Panthers  'A'                                   DNF
    1) Brown, Eric W 16                2) Carter, Ondonjay L 16
    3)                                 4) Gladmon, Lloyd G 16
    5) Noble, Corey J 16               6)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
      State: G 3:18.34  6/22/00     Georgia Fire "A"
 Region III: R 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Georgia Express  'A'                                3:30.01   1
    1) Ranson, Walter 15               2) Denson, Dennis 16
    3) George, Rafael J 15             4) Hazard, Jordan A 15
 2 New Horizon  'A'                                    3:30.62   2
    1) McIver, Conerlious W 16         2) Edwards, Timothy A 15
    3) Brunson, E. Andrew 16           4) Goodman, Cedric D 16
    5) Grant, Michael A 16             6) Rush, Eddie J 15
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:36.95   1
    1) Hardnett, Akeem N 16            2) Woods, Christopher V 16
    3) Marshall, Jabari P 15           4) Phillips, Khalil J 16
 4 New Horizon  'B'                                    3:38.20   1
    1) Butler, Cameron 16              2) Morgan, Kristopher L 16
    3) Webster, Antoine 16             4) Barnes, Jamaal B 16
    5) Charles, Dylan 16               6)
 5 Running Panthers  'A'                               3:41.74   1
    1) Brown, Eric W 16                2) Carter, Ondonjay L 16
    3) Gladmon, Lloyd G 16             4) Noble, Corey J 16
 6 Quicksilver  'B'                                    3:42.02   1
    1) Hill, James J 16                2) Lowe, Kevin L 15
    3) Tucker, Corey T 16              4) Smith, Midion A 15
    5) Robinson, Christopher H 16      6)
 7 Georgia Express  'B'                                3:49.52   1
    1) Hobbs, Chris R 15               2) Klinefelter, Austin 16
    3) Skoog, Justin R 16              4) Spellman, Vernon E 16
    5) Wilson, Justin A 15             6)
 8 SACA  'A'                                           3:51.14   2
    1) Talbert, David S 15             2) Tarver, Willie 15
    3) Livingston, Corbin M 16         4) Reeves, Lawrence B 15
    5) Scott, Joshua W 16              6) Smith, Gregory M 15
    7) Gamble, John L 15               8) Bowden, Harry J 16
 9 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              3:53.49   1
    1) Cline, Johnnie H 15             2) Greaves, Gabriel A 16
    3) Jones, Aaron C 15               4) Ogletree, Jamal 16
    5) Moss, James A 15                6) Hambrick, Samuel P 16
10 City of Atlanta  'A'                                3:56.73   2
    1) Figgers, Michael A 15           2) Lloyd, Timothy D 15
    3) Wingfield, Branden B 15         4) Scott, De'Andra L 15
    5) Reid, Justin S 15               6)
11 Quicksilver  'C'                                    4:02.74   1
    1) Ricks, Jordon H 15              2) Jones, Devin R 16
    3) Thandiwe, Nthando 16            4) Winfield, Dustin A 16
-- Baldwin County Jets  'A'                                DNS   2
    1) Denham, Pentrez J 15            2) Fleming, Jonathan K 15
    3) Manning, Kedric D 15            4) Reaves, LaTavius D 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G 8:18.38  6/1996      East Atlanta
 Region III: R 8:06.62  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    9:01.44
    1) Butler, Cameron 16              2) Charles, Dylan 16
    3) Morgan, Kristopher L 16         4) Webster, Antoine 16
    5) McIver, Conerlious W 16         6)
 2 Quicksilver  'A'                                    9:12.10
    1) Cohen, Christopher T 15         2) Phillips, Khalil J 16
    3) Ricks, Jordon H 15              4) Woods, Christopher V 16
 3 Quicksilver  'B'                                   10:02.54
    1) Tucker, Corey T 16              2) Lowe, Kevin L 15
    3) Smith, Midion A 15              4) Thandiwe, Nthando 16
    5) Jones, Devin R 16               6)

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 2.08m  6/1988      Shane Haney, Unattached
 Region III: R 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brunson, E. Andrew        16 New Horizon              1.80m    5-10.75
 2 Klinefelter, Austin       16 GA Express              J1.80m    5-10.75
 3 Lufkin, Michael L         15 Rung Stars               1.63m    5-04.25
 4 Gray, Tramarius A         16 RobinsXpress             1.58m    5-02.25
 5 James, Trenton J          16 Ft Stewart              J1.58m    5-02.25
-- Rowe, Jerry F             16 Carrollton                 DNS
-- Powell, Lester            15 Ft Stewart                 DNS
-- Browning, Lee C           16 WingsofFaith               DNS

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 3.96m  6/1975      Mike Sullivan, Unattached
 Region III: R 4.60m  7/12/01     Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Woodason, Benjamin D      16 GA UNA                   3.95m   12-11.50
 2 Tucker, Corey T           16 Quicksilver              3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 7.02m  6/23/98     Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Oliver, Justin M          15 TrackPhiTrac             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
 2 Denson, Dennis            16 GA Express               6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
 3 McIver, Conerlious W      16 New Horizon              6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
 4 Freeman, Jermiel A        16 GA Express               5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
 5 Green, Kyle S             15 GA Express               5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
 6 Starr, Quinta             16 Pioneers                 5.87m   NWI  19-03.25
 7 Allen, Arthur             15 SilverSonics             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
 8 Phillips, Charles A       16 GA UNA                   5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
 9 Dinkins, Dionte'          16 White Lghtng             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
 9 Johnson, Marcus J         15 Lucious Sndr             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
11 James, Trenton J          16 Ft Stewart               5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
12 Johnson, Jonathan L       16 Pioneers                 4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
13 Williams, Arsenio J       15 Teen Lift                4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
14 Stallings, Dominique L    16 Mark Trail               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
15 Ford, Eddie               16 RobinsXpress             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
16 Jones, Carl E             15 WingsofFaith             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
17 Ranson, Walter            15 GA Express               4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
-- Robinson, Brian L         15 RunninSaints              FOUL   NWI
-- Holmes, Johnnie           15 White Lghtng               DNS   NWI
-- Neal, Rodriguez D         15 B&G Club                   DNS   NWI
-- Winfield, Dustin A        16 Quicksilver                DNS   NWI
-- Browning, Lee C           16 WingsofFaith               DNS   NWI
-- Vonner, Jamario A         15 Mark Trail                 DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
      State: G 13.92m  6/1981      Patrick Moore, Carrollton
 Region III: R 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Hardnett, Akeem N         16 Quicksilver             13.31m   NWI  43-08.00
 2 Phillips, Charles A       16 GA UNA                  12.11m   NWI  39-08.75
 3 Johnson, Marcus J         15 Lucious Sndr            12.03m   NWI  39-05.75
 4 Dinkins, Dionte'          16 White Lghtng            11.26m   NWI  36-11.50
 5 Skoog, Justin R           16 GA Express              10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
-- James, Trenton J          16 Ft Stewart                FOUL   NWI
-- Williams, Arsenio J       15 Teen Lift                 FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 16.20m  6/1985      Scott Erbach, Unattached
 Region III: R 16.44m  7/1985      Scott Erbach  Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jackson, Marqus A         16 Augusta                 14.12m   46-04.00
 2 Cannida, Gerdale D        15 Ft Stewart              13.06m   42-10.25
 3 Denham, Pentrez J         15 BC Jets                 12.49m   40-11.75
 4 Bell, Byron               16 SilverSonics            11.34m   37-02.50
 5 Jordan, Joseph A          15 SilverSonics            10.71m   35-01.75
 6 Jones, Carl E             15 WingsofFaith             7.67m   25-02.00
-- Scott, Joshua W           16 SACA                       DNS

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 58.47m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
 Region III: R 48.02m  7/1986      R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jackson, Marqus A         16 Augusta                 39.18m     128-06
 2 Johnson, Marcus J         15 Lucious Sndr            38.55m     126-06
 3 Jordan, Joseph A          15 SilverSonics            30.98m     101-08
 4 Cannida, Gerdale D        15 Ft Stewart              27.17m      89-02
-- Scott, Joshua W           16 SACA                       DNS

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
      State: G 46.19m  6/1993      Judson Ward, Red Runners
 Region III: R 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Cannida, Gerdale D        15 Ft Stewart              35.00m     114-10
 2 Ricks, Jordon H           15 Quicksilver             32.00m     105-00
 3 Jackson, Marqus A         16 Augusta                 30.20m      99-01
 4 Powell, Lester            15 Ft Stewart              28.38m      93-01
 5 Robinson, Brian L         15 RunninSaints            24.69m      81-00
 6 Bowden, Harry J           16 SACA                    23.68m      77-08
-- Tweedy, Eric              15 Gazelle                    DNS

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
      State: G  5404  6/1993      Chad Galloway, Unattached
 Region III: R  5820  7/12/01     Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Fletcher, Trey            15 Carrollton                4348
 2 Bentley, Joshua C         16 GA UNA                    3702
 3 Ricks, Jordon H           15 Quicksilver               3572
 4 Tucker, Corey T           16 Quicksilver               2806

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
      State: G 10.25  6/1/88      Karsten Edwards, DC Express
 Region III: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, Justin S        17 New Horizon              10.95   2.0
 2 Acker, Darius             17 New Horizon              11.13   2.0
 3 Morris, Brandon M         17 New Horizon              11.14   2.0
 4 Kerri, Ikenna C           18 WC Flyers                11.15   2.0
 5 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  17 WC Flyers                11.28   2.0
 6 Tranquille, Jean Carson   17 WC Flyers                11.44   2.0
 7 Dowell, Damian C          18 GA UNA                   11.46   2.0
-- Spurley, Alonzo O         17 New Horizon                DNS   2.0

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
      State: G 10.25  6/1/88      Karsten Edwards, DC Express
 Region III: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Justin S        17 New Horizon              11.12Q  2.4  1
 2 Morris, Brandon M         17 New Horizon              11.14Q +0.0  2
 3 Acker, Darius             17 New Horizon              11.22Q  0.9  3
 4 Kerri, Ikenna C           18 WC Flyers                11.20Q  2.4  1
 5 Tranquille, Jean Carson   17 WC Flyers                11.23Q +0.0  2
 6 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  17 WC Flyers                11.45Q  0.9  3
 7 Dowell, Damian C          18 GA UNA                   11.35q  2.4  1
 8 Spurley, Alonzo O         17 New Horizon              11.43q +0.0  2
 9 Sanders, Alton            17 RobinsXpress             11.44  +0.0  2
10 Holiday, Steven J         17 Augusta                  11.47   0.9  3
11 Wingard, Elgin L          18 RunninSaints             11.55   0.9  3
12 Foster, Brian             17 B&G Club                 11.57   2.4  1
13 Jackson, Rodrick T        18 RunninSaints             11.62  +0.0  2
14 Childs, Auston            18 Pioneers                 11.69   0.9  3
15 Grady, Shawn M            18 New Horizon              11.80   2.4  1
16 Lucien, Robert            18 Titans                   12.45   0.9  3
-- Ford, Adam B              18 Georgia Heat               DNS  +0.0  2
-- Rowe, Stanley L           17 Atlanta                    DNS   0.9  3
-- Chambers, Dean R          17 Gazelle                    DNS   0.9  3
-- Varner, Antione L         17 Atlanta                    DNS  +0.0  2
-- Harrell, Quierius         17 Pioneers                   DNS   2.4  1
-- Jones, Richard            18 Jaguar                     DNS   2.4  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
      State: G 20.77  6/26/97     Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Dickens, David L          17 New Horizon              21.96   1.4
 2 Acker, Darius             17 New Horizon              22.01   1.4
 3 Jackson, Lawrence D       17 New Horizon              22.79   1.4
 4 Kerri, Ikenna C           18 WC Flyers                22.91   1.4
 5 Morris, Brandon M         17 New Horizon              22.92   1.4
 6 Wingard, Elgin L          18 RunninSaints             23.01   1.4
-- Tranquille, Jean Carson   17 WC Flyers                  DNS   1.4
-- Arnold, William P         18 Atlanta                    DNS   1.4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
      State: G 20.77  6/26/97     Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dickens, David L          17 New Horizon              22.11Q  0.6  4
 2 Acker, Darius             17 New Horizon              22.56Q  0.9  3
 3 Jackson, Lawrence D       17 New Horizon              23.09Q  1.8  1
 4 Arnold, William P         18 Atlanta                  23.31Q  2.1  2
 5 Morris, Brandon M         17 New Horizon              23.00q  0.9  3
 6 Kerri, Ikenna C           18 WC Flyers                23.04q  0.9  3
 7 Wingard, Elgin L          18 RunninSaints             23.26q  0.6  4
 8 Tranquille, Jean Carson   17 WC Flyers                23.30q  1.8  1
 9 Ford, Adam B              18 Georgia Heat             23.33   1.8  1
10 Sanders, Alton            17 RobinsXpress             23.56   2.1  2
11 Thomas, Donald R          19 Sprint South             23.64   1.8  1
12 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  17 WC Flyers                23.65   0.9  3
13 Clipper, Jarrett F        17 GA Express               23.69   1.8  1
14 Thomas, Andre D           17 TrackPhiTrac             23.73   0.9  3
15 Holiday, Steven J         17 Augusta                  23.81   0.9  3
16 Childs, Auston            18 Pioneers                 24.00   2.1  2
17 Dowell, Damian C          18 GA UNA                   24.12   0.9  3
18 Foster, Brian             17 B&G Club                 24.16   0.6  4
19 Lucien, Robert            18 Titans                   25.22   1.8  1
20 McCrary, Joshua           17 Pioneers                 25.38   2.1  2
21 Etheridge, Bryan L        17 WingsofFaith             25.61   1.8  1
22 Selby, Mychal J           17 WingsofFaith             26.01   2.1  2
-- Jackson, Ronnie           17 RobinsXpress               DNS   0.6  4
-- Moses, Drew M             18 TrackPhiTrac               DNS   0.6  4
-- Spurley, Alonzo O         17 New Horizon                DNS   0.6  4
-- Harrell, Quierius         17 Pioneers                   DNS   2.1  2
-- Sullivan, Ruben J         17 Augusta                    DNS   2.1  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 47.34  6/23/02     Reginald Witherspoon, New Horizon
 Region III: R 46.97  7/12/01     Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald E   17 New Horizon              47.34G
 2 Hogan, Austin L           19 New Horizon              48.09
 3 Burton, Jeremy D          18 New Horizon              48.48
 4 Griffen, Gerald           17 New Horizon              48.73
 5 Dickens, David L          17 New Horizon              49.15
 6 Jackson, Lawrence D       17 New Horizon              50.06
 7 Owens, Robert B           18 Quicksilver              51.00
 8 Clipper, Jarrett F        17 GA Express               53.52

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
      State: G 47.34  6/23/02     Reginald Witherspoon, New Horizon
 Region III: R 46.97  7/12/01     Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald E   17 New Horizon              48.06Q  2
 2 Dickens, David L          17 New Horizon              49.27Q  3
 3 Burton, Jeremy D          18 New Horizon              49.30Q  1
 4 Hogan, Austin L           19 New Horizon              49.94Q  4
 5 Griffen, Gerald           17 New Horizon              50.33q  4
 6 Owens, Robert B           18 Quicksilver              50.84q  1
 7 Jackson, Lawrence D       17 New Horizon              51.02q  3
 8 Clipper, Jarrett F        17 GA Express               52.00q  3
 9 Wingard, Elgin L          18 RunninSaints             52.13   1
10 Hines, Jahi R             18 Quicksilver              52.18   4
11 Sullivan, Ruben J         17 Augusta                  52.30   2
12 Moore, Andrew C           17 Quicksilver              52.38   3
13 Kringer, Jonathan N       18 Lucious Sndr             52.50   4
14 Dark, Terrell             17 RunninSaints             52.84   1
15 Holyfield, Evander        18 Quicksilver              52.90   2
16 Ford, Adam B              18 Georgia Heat             53.38   2
17 Hermance, Nathan P        18 Red Runners              54.04   4
18 Andrews, Treamon          17 Quicksilver              55.52   4
19 McCrary, Joshua           17 Pioneers                 56.08   1
20 Etheridge, Bryan L        17 WingsofFaith             56.18   1
21 Paul, Gerald S            17 WingsofFaith           1:00.32   2
22 Selby, Mychal J           17 WingsofFaith           1:01.58   3
-- Jones, Rashad T           17 RobinsXpress               DNS   3
-- Spells, Corey D           17 Quicksilver                DNS   4
-- Chambers, Dean R          17 Gazelle                    DNS   2
-- Barrows, Channing J       17 WC Flyers                  DNS   4
-- Walker, Joshua T          18 New Horizon                DNS   1
-- Brown, Teddrick K         18 Hinesville                 DNS   2
-- Langford, Cedric B        19 Atlanta                    DNS   3

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 1:54.40  6/1985      Tony Williams, Flying Tigers
 Region III: R 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Hogan, Austin L           19 New Horizon            1:58.32
 2 Keddo, Eric E             18 New Horizon            1:59.28
 3 Cameron, Deandre          18 Ft Stewart             1:59.46
 4 Hermance, Nathan P        18 Red Runners            2:01.45
 5 Moore, Jonathan A         19 Quicksilver            2:01.55
 6 Andrews, Treamon          17 Quicksilver            2:01.87
 7 Dark, Terrell             17 RunninSaints           2:04.04
 8 Edwards, Justin A         18 TrackPhiTrac           2:04.36
 9 Spells, Corey D           17 Quicksilver            2:08.35
10 Clipper, Jarrett F        17 GA Express             2:08.56
11 Miro, Matthew D           18 Red Runners            2:09.10
12 Rogers, Sean M            17 GA UNA                 2:09.12
13 Hines, Jahi R             18 Quicksilver            2:09.30
14 Miller, Derrick L         17 GA UNA                 2:11.30
15 Payne, Lamont             18 RunninSaints           2:11.37
16 Selby, Mychal J           17 WingsofFaith           2:45.89
-- Turner, Jordan E          17 GA UNA                     DNS
-- Ponds, Brandon J          18 New Horizon                DNS
-- Turner, Eric J            17 Carrollton                 DNS
-- Cagle, Clint W            17 GA UNA                     DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 4:01.60  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
 Region III: R 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reilly, Sean A            17 Red Runners            4:17.07
 2 Graves, Brian C           17 Ft Stewart             4:22.55
 3 Kersten, Michael S        18 Hinesville             4:24.24
 4 Cameron, Deandre          18 Ft Stewart             4:26.40
 5 Miro, Matthew D           18 Red Runners            4:27.94
 6 Schaepe, Colin            17 Red Runners            4:31.11
 7 Edwards, Justin A         18 TrackPhiTrac           4:41.63
 8 Miller, Derrick L         17 GA UNA                 4:43.84
 9 Williams, Tony D          17 Quicksilver            4:56.60
-- Ponds, Brandon J          18 New Horizon                DNS

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 15:04.00  6/1983      William Sanford, G. Striders
 Region III: R 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reilly, Sean A            17 Red Runners           16:37.22
 2 Kersten, Michael S        18 Hinesville            17:12.97
 3 Turner, Jordan E          17 GA UNA                18:07.55
 4 Miller, Derrick L         17 GA UNA                18:39.53
 5 Cagle, Clint W            17 GA UNA                18:45.57
 6 Schaepe, Colin            17 Red Runners           19:16.48

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
      State: G 13.69  6/26/97     Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Merritt, Aries            17 New Horizon              14.21   0.1
 2 Perry, Lydell L           18 DC Express               14.55   0.1
 3 Steed, Ronald J           18 First Light              14.71   0.1
 4 Irwin, Juan A             18 First Light              14.85   0.1
 5 Lawrence, Justin R        18 Quicksilver              14.91   0.1
 6 Kringer, Jonathan N       18 Lucious Sndr             15.17   0.1
 7 Manning, Brandon J        18 Quicksilver              15.30   0.1
 8 Moses, Drew M             18 TrackPhiTrac             16.01   0.1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
      State: G 13.69  6/26/97     Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Merritt, Aries            17 New Horizon              14.41Q -2.3  1
 2 Perry, Lydell L           18 DC Express               14.87Q -0.8  2
 3 Lawrence, Justin R        18 Quicksilver              14.94Q -0.8  2
 4 Irwin, Juan A             18 First Light              14.98Q -2.3  1
 5 Steed, Ronald J           18 First Light              15.00Q -2.3  1
 6 Moses, Drew M             18 TrackPhiTrac             15.81Q -0.8  2
 7 Kringer, Jonathan N       18 Lucious Sndr             15.08q -2.3  1
 8 Manning, Brandon J        18 Quicksilver              15.60q -2.3  1
 9 Evans, Stephen M          18 SACA                     16.13  -2.3  1
10 Harlfinger, Matt E        17 Pioneers                 16.51  -0.8  2
11 Jordan, Xavier A          17 Teen Lift                16.80  -2.3  1
12 Evans, Timothy A          17 SACA                     16.89  -2.3  1
13 Wilson, Brian A           17 SACA                     17.30  -0.8  2
14 Pittman, David L          18 Red Runners              17.88  -0.8  2
-- Walker, Jonathan R        18 New Horizon                DNS  -0.8  2
-- Peppers, Johnnie          19 Hinesville                 DNS  -0.8  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 51.90  6/23/98     Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Burton, Jeremy D          18 New Horizon              54.29
 2 Merritt, Aries            17 New Horizon              54.90
 3 Keddo, Eric E             18 New Horizon              55.48
 4 Moore, Lyle J             19 Quicksilver              56.04
 5 Lyles, Carjay N           18 New Horizon              57.09
 6 Sullivan, Ruben J         17 Augusta                  57.29
 7 Perry, Lydell L           18 DC Express               59.24
 8 Moses, Drew M             18 TrackPhiTrac           1:03.33

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
      State: G 51.90  6/23/98     Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
 Region III: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Burton, Jeremy D          18 New Horizon              54.94Q  1
 2 Merritt, Aries            17 New Horizon              55.97Q  3
 3 Lyles, Carjay N           18 New Horizon              56.49Q  2
 4 Moore, Lyle J             19 Quicksilver              55.30Q  1
 5 Sullivan, Ruben J         17 Augusta                  56.63Q  3
 6 Perry, Lydell L           18 DC Express               57.64Q  2
 7 Keddo, Eric E             18 New Horizon              56.81q  3
 8 Moses, Drew M             18 TrackPhiTrac             59.04q  2
 9 Lawrence, Justin R        18 Quicksilver              59.58   2
10 Manning, Brandon J        18 Quicksilver              59.60   1
11 Kringer, Jonathan N       18 Lucious Sndr           1:00.33   2
12 Wilson, Brian A           17 SACA                   1:02.09   2
13 Holyfield, Evander        18 Quicksilver            1:03.77   3
14 Evans, Stephen M          18 SACA                   1:04.50   3
15 Jordan, Xavier A          17 Teen Lift              1:04.82   2
16 Pittman, David L          18 Red Runners            1:08.92   3
-- West, Christopher S       17 Red Runners                DNS   1
-- Thomas, Derrick           17 Ft Stewart                 DNS   1
-- Daniel, Sergio T          18 Atlanta                    DNS   1
-- Walker, Joshua T          18 New Horizon                DNS   1
-- Walker, Jonathan R        18 New Horizon                DNS   3

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 6:20.17  6/23/98     Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver TC
 Region III: R 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reilly, Sean A            17 Red Runners            6:28.1h
 2 Williams, Tony D          17 Quicksilver            7:30.8h
 3 Edwards, Justin A         18 TrackPhiTrac           8:03.6h

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 40.50  6/23/98     East Atlanta "A"
 Region III: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                      41.45
    1) Jackson, Lawrence D 17          2) Witherspoon, Reginald E 17
    3) Williams, Justin S 17           4) Walker, Jonathan R 18
 2 New Horizon  'B'                                      42.01
    1) Burton, Jeremy D 18             2) Morris, Brandon M 17
    3) Lyles, Carjay N 18              4) Walker, Joshua T 18
    5) Acker, Darius 17                6) Griffen, Gerald 17
    7) Merritt, Aries 17               8)
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                      42.53
    1) Evans, Lazaris B 17             2) Moore, Andrew C 17
    3) Moore, Lyle J 19                4) Owens, Robert B 18
    5) Lawrence, Justin R 18           6) Lemons, James E 18
    7) Manning, Brandon J 18           8)
 4 New Horizon  'C'                                      42.80
    1) Grady, Shawn M 18               2)
    3)                                 4) Spurley, Alonzo O 17
 5 West Cobb Flyers  'A'                                 43.19
    1) Barrows, Channing J 17          2) Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A 17
    3) Tranquille, Jean Carson 17      4) Kerri, Ikenna C 18
 6 Robins Express  'A'                                   43.21
    1) Hodges, Cedric M 17             2) Jackson, Ronnie 17
    3) Jones, Rashad T 17              4) Sanders, Alton 17
 7 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               44.85
    1) Childs, Auston 18               2) Harlfinger, Matt E 17
    3) Harrell, Quierius 17            4) McCrary, Joshua 17
    5) Sargent, Mitch 17               6) Whetstone, Nathaniel 18
-- City of Atlanta  'B'                                    DNS
    1) Daniel, Sergio T 18             2) Rowe, Stanley L 17
    3) Arnold, Mark T 18               4) Walker, Gerran 19
    5) Smith, Dontaveous 18            6) Varner, Antione L 17

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 3:09.98  6/1996      East Atlanta
 Region III: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    3:14.62
    1) Burton, Jeremy D 18             2) Witherspoon, Reginald E 17
    3) Griffen, Gerald 17              4) Hogan, Austin L 19
    5) Walker, Jonathan R 18           6)
 2 New Horizon  'C'                                    3:23.08
    1) Acker, Darius 17                2) Merritt, Aries 17
    3) Dickens, David L 17             4) Jackson, Lawrence D 17
    5) Spurley, Alonzo O 17            6) Grady, Shawn M 18
    7) Parson, Miquel A 18             8)
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    3:23.66
    1) Holyfield, Evander 18           2) Moore, Andrew C 17
    3) Moore, Lyle J 19                4) Owens, Robert B 18
    5) Williams, Robert T 17           6)
 4 Quicksilver  'B'                                    3:25.90
    1) Evans, Lazaris B 17             2) Moore, Jonathan A 19
    3) Hines, Jahi R 18                4) Lemons, James E 18
 5 Runnin' Saints  'A'                                 3:34.01
    1) Dark, Terrell 17                2) Jackson, Rodrick T 18
    3) Payne, Lamont 18                4) Wingard, Elgin L 18
 6 Robins Express  'A'                                 3:36.20
    1) Hodges, Cedric M 17             2) Jackson, Ronnie 17
    3) Jones, Rashad T 17              4) Sanders, Alton 17
 7 Quicksilver  'C'                                    3:40.43
    1) Manning, Brandon J 18           2) Lawrence, Justin R 18
    3) Andrews, Treamon 17             4) Williams, Tony D 17
-- City of Atlanta  'A'                                    DNS
    1) Arnold, Mark T 18               2) Arnold, William P 18
    3) Daniel, Sergio T 18             4) Varner, Antione L 17
    5) Bugg, Steven C 18               6) Langford, Cedric B 19
    7) Rowe, Stanley L 17              8) Smith, Dontaveous 18

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
      State: G 7:54.02  6/23/98     Quicksilver TC "A"
 Region III: R 7:48.58  7/1998      Atlantic Coast                       PV
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 New Horizon  'A'                                    8:20.58
    1) Lyles, Carjay N 18              2) Griffen, Gerald 17
    3) Hogan, Austin L 19              4) Keddo, Eric E 18
    5) Parson, Miquel A 18             6) Ponds, Brandon J 18
 2 Northside Red Runners  'A'                          8:21.36
    1) Hermance, Nathan P 18           2) Reilly, Sean A 17
    3) Schaepe, Colin 17               4) Miro, Matthew D 18
    5) West, Christopher S 17          6) Pittman, David L 18
 3 Quicksilver  'A'                                    8:39.23
    1) Williams, Tony D 17             2) Moore, Lyle J 19
    3) Hines, Jahi R 18                4) Moore, Jonathan A 19
    5) Spells, Corey D 17              6) Washington, Robert 18
    7) Williams, Robert T 17           8)
-- Ft Stewart Rockets  'A'                                 DNS
    1) Cameron, Deandre 18             2) Campbell, Victor O 17
    3) Graves, Brian C 17              4) Thomas, Derrick 17

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
      State: G 2.16m  6/1984      Dothel Edwards, Unattached
 Region III: R 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brown, Teddrick K         18 Hinesville               1.98m    6-06.00
 2 Thomas, Donald R          19 Sprint South             1.93m    6-04.00
 3 Taylor, Kenneth E         18 GA UNA                   1.78m    5-10.00
 4 Ugwuezi, Mitchell E       18 WC Flyers                1.73m    5-08.00
-- Turner, Eric J            17 Carrollton                  NH
-- McCrary, Joshua           17 Pioneers                   DNS
-- Barrows, Channing J       17 WC Flyers                  DNS
-- Etheridge, Bryan L        17 WingsofFaith               DNS

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
      State: G 4.73m  6/22/00     Brad Smith, Unattached
 Region III: R 4.72m  7/2000      David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Hartness, Johnscott       18 GA UNA                   4.10m   13-05.25
-- Washington, Robert        18 Quicksilver                 NH
-- Schiedt, Kalen M          17 GA UNA                     DNS

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
      State: G 7.41m  6/1982      Jerome Winters, Carrollton
 Region III: R 7.31m  7/1995      Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Jones, Richard            18 Jaguar                   6.87m   NWI  22-06.50
 2 Brown, Teddrick K         18 Hinesville               6.77m   NWI  22-02.50
 3 Moore, Andrew C           17 Quicksilver              6.76m   NWI  22-02.25
 4 Ware, Nicholas N          17 Carrollton               6.57m   NWI  21-06.75
 5 Ford, Adam B              18 Georgia Heat             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
 6 Lemons, James E           18 Quicksilver              6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
 7 Hodges, Cedric M          17 RobinsXpress             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
 8 Evans, Lazaris B          17 Quicksilver              6.34m   NWI  20-09.75
 9 Irwin, Juan A             18 First Light              5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
10 Lucien, Robert            18 Titans                   5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
11 Sullivan, Ruben J         17 Augusta                  5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
12 Ugwuezi, Mitchell E       18 WC Flyers                5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
13 Brownlee, Randy           18 Ft Stewart               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
13 Thomas, Derrick           17 Ft Stewart               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
15 Holiday, Steven J         17 Augusta                  5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
16 Paul, Gerald S            17 WingsofFaith             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
-- Steed, Ronald J           18 First Light               FOUL   NWI
-- Jackson, Rodrick T        18 RunninSaints               DNS   NWI
-- Barrows, Channing J       17 WC Flyers                  DNS   NWI
-- Peppers, Johnnie          19 Hinesville                 DNS   NWI
-- Jones, Rashad T           17 RobinsXpress               DNS   NWI
-- Jackson, Ronnie           17 RobinsXpress               DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
      State: G 15.09m  6/1975      Larry Lowe, Unattached
 Region III: R 15.69m  7/12/01     Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Evans, Lazaris B          17 Quicksilver             14.13m   NWI  46-04.25
 2 Lyles, Carjay N           18 New Horizon             14.07m   NWI  46-02.00
 3 Thomas, Donald R          19 Sprint South            13.68m   NWI  44-10.75
 4 Lemons, James E           18 Quicksilver             13.41m   NWI  44-00.00
 5 Ware, Nicholas N          17 Carrollton              13.38m   NWI  43-10.75
 6 Brown, Teddrick K         18 Hinesville              13.33m   NWI  43-09.00
 7 Holyfield, Evander        18 Quicksilver             13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
-- Evans, Timothy A          17 SACA                      FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
      State: G 17.52m  6/1987      Scott Erbach, Unattached
 Region III: R 17.29m  7/2000      Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robinson, James L         19 Ft Stewart              14.56m   47-09.25
 2 Jordan, William L         17 SilverSonics            13.17m   43-02.50
 3 Ozier, Mark R             17 Carrollton              13.15m   43-01.75
 4 Paul, Gerald S            17 WingsofFaith             8.57m   28-01.50
-- Stallings, Donnie F       18 Mark Trail                 DNS

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
      State: G 62.23m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
 Region III: R 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Campbell, Victor O        17 Ft Stewart              38.01m     124-08
 2 Ozier, Mark R             17 Carrollton              34.66m     113-08
 3 Wilson, Brian A           17 SACA                    31.43m     103-01
 4 Evans, Timothy A          17 SACA                    29.34m      96-03
-- Stallings, Donnie F       18 Mark Trail                 DNS
-- Brownlee, Randy           18 Ft Stewart                 DNS

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
      State: G 50.95m  6/1987      Matthew Farrow, Unattached
 Region III: R 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Campbell, Victor O        17 Ft Stewart              44.03m     144-05
 2 Turner, Eric J            17 Carrollton              41.96m     137-08
 3 Robinson, James L         19 Ft Stewart              40.00m     131-03
 4 Wilson, Brian A           17 SACA                    33.81m     110-11
 5 Graves, Brian C           17 Ft Stewart              33.59m     110-02
 6 Evans, Timothy A          17 SACA                    29.70m      97-05
 7 Payne, Lamont             18 RunninSaints            25.20m      82-08
 8 Thomas, Derrick           17 Ft Stewart              14.35m      47-01
-- Dark, Terrell             17 RunninSaints              FOUL
-- Peppers, Johnnie          19 Hinesville                 DNS
-- Stallings, Donnie F       18 Mark Trail                 DNS

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
      State: G  6261  6/1993      Evan Wix, Red Runners
 Region III: R  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 West, Christopher S       17 Red Runners               4408
 2 Fussell, Ryan A           18 GA UNA                    4161
 3 Washington, Robert        18 Quicksilver               3185
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx