Join/Renew Now

Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/15/2002 - SCSU - New Haven, CT

Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Tyler Maueve             '92 Connecticut               15.75  NWI
 2 Chantel Morrison         '92 New Haven, CT             16.30  NWI
 3 Kelsey McCray            '92 Branford, CT              16.32  NWI
 4 Krystin Delicua          '92 Vatanville, CT            16.68  NWI
 5 Brianna Wood             '94 Shelton, CT               17.95  NWI
 6 Alisia Noble             '94 New Haven, CT             18.38  NWI
 7 Alex Roman               '92 Stratford, CT             18.39  NWI
 8 Tai-Joh Odeins           '92 Norwalk, CT               19.17  NWI
 9 Killey Spence            '94 Waterbury, CT             19.21  NWI
10 Renae Johnson            '94 Bridgeport, CT            19.63  NWI
11 Naiomy Cotto             '92 New Haven, CT             20.71  NWI
12 Kira Jordan              '96 Norwalk, CT               21.59  NWI
13 Kimberly McElveen        '93 Morwalk, CT               21.82  NWI
14 Kendall Spence           '95 Warterbury, CT            22.22  NWI
15 Victoria Bultron         '93 New Haven, CT             22.28  NWI
16 Jia Yao                  '94 New Haven, CT             22.61  NWI
17 Dominique Guilford       '96 Norwalk, CT               23.14  NWI
18 Brianna Allen            '95 Connecticut               24.27  NWI

Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Morgan Schwenn           '92 Cheshire, CT                36.82  NWI
 2 Amanda Ford              '93 West Haven, CT              38.42  NWI
 3 Alisia Noble             '94 New Haven, CT               38.80  NWI
 4 Jana Keller              '92 New Fairfiel, CT            39.44  NWI
 5 Killey Spence            '94 Waterbury, CT               41.56  NWI
 6 Alyssa McElveen          '93 Connecticut                 46.43  NWI
 7 Kira Jordan              '96 Norwalk, CT                 47.56  NWI
 8 Kendall Spence           '95 Warterbury, CT              49.25  NWI
 9 Dominique Guilford       '96 Norwalk, CT                 49.83  NWI
10 Brianna Allen            '95 Connecticut               1:06.51  NWI

Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Krystin Delicua          '92 Vatanville, CT            1:22.83
 2 Brianna Wood             '94 Shelton, CT               1:29.61
 3 Jana Keller              '92 New Fairfiel, CT          1:35.92
 4 Tai-Joh Odeins           '92 Norwalk, CT               1:59.91
 5 Kimberly McElveen        '93 Morwalk, CT               2:01.32

Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Krystin Delicua          '92 Vatanville, CT            3:21.12
 2 Andrea Earwaker          '92 South Windsor, CT         3:23.53

Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Morgan Schwenn           '92 Cheshire, CT              6:23.79
 2 Elixabeth Hubbell        '93 North Haven, CT           6:54.11
 3 Andrea Earwaker          '92 South Windsor, CT         7:49.40
 4 Mary Simons              '94 New Fairfield, CT         7:50.32

Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Andrey Gabbert         '92 Stratford, CT       1.00m 3'03.25

Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Morgan Schwenn         '92 Cheshire, CT        3.08m  NWI  10'01.25
 2 Elixabeth Hubbell      '93 North Haven, CT     3.03m  NWI  9'11.25
 3 Amanda Ford            '93 West Haven, CT      2.82m  NWI  9'03.00
 4 Andrey Gabbert         '92 Stratford, CT       2.81m  NWI  9'02.75
 5 Brianna Wood           '94 Shelton, CT         2.76m  NWI  9'00.75
 6 Chantel Morrison       '92 New Haven, CT       2.75m  NWI  9'00.25
 7 Alisia Noble           '94 New Haven, CT       2.60m  NWI  8'06.50
 8 Angelica Ford          '92 West Haven, CT      2.42m  NWI  7'11.25
 9 Marangely Fernandez    '93 New Haven, CT       2.29m  NWI  7'06.25
10 Kendall Spence         '95 Warterbury, CT      2.22m  NWI  7'03.50
11 Naiomy Cotto           '92 New Haven, CT       2.08m  NWI  6'10.00
12 Mary Simons            '94 New Fairfield, CT   2.02m  NWI  6'07.50
13 Killey Spence          '94 Waterbury, CT       1.98m  NWI  6'06.00
14 Alex Roman             '92 Stratford, CT       1.72m  NWI  5'07.75
15 Jia Yao                '94 New Haven, CT       1.41m  NWI  4'07.50

Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Victoria Bultron       '93 New Haven, CT       3.25m 10'08.00

Event 215 Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Angelica Ford          '92 West Haven, CT      9.73m 31'11.00
 2 Alisia Noble           '94 New Haven, CT       8.36m 27'05.00
 3 Amanda Ford            '93 West Haven, CT      7.44m 24'05.00
 4 Marangely Fernandez    '93 New Haven, CT       7.18m 23'07.00
 5 Naiomy Cotto           '92 New Haven, CT       6.05m 19'10.00
 6 Jia Yao                '94 New Haven, CT       4.90m 16'01.00

Event 210 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Alisia Noble             '94 New Haven, CT             11:52.61
 2 Jana Keller              '92 New Fairfiel, CT          12:49.43

Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Aeril Outlaw             '90 New Haven, CT             13.91  NWI
 2 Annabelle Brown          '91 New Haven, CT             14.82  NWI
 3 Jessica Liebling         '91 Ridgefield, CT            16.44  NWI
 4 Donelle Johnson          '91 Bridgeport, CT            16.73  NWI
 5 Leshaona Murrell         '90 New Haven, CT             16.95  NWI
 6 Junicia Mason            '91 Waterbury, CT             18.86  NWI

Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Aeril Outlaw             '90 New Haven, CT             29.41  NWI
 2 Maria Luna               '90 New Haven, CT             35.24  NWI
 3 Michela Valentine        '91 New Haven, CT             35.75  NWI
 4 Jennifer Simons          '91 New Fairfield, CT         36.02  NWI
 5 Junicia Mason            '91 Waterbury, CT             43.23  NWI

Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jaclyn Sullivan          '91 Lisbon, CT                1:09.12
 2 Annabelle Brown          '91 New Haven, CT             1:14.51
 3 Kelsey Nickerson         '90 New Fairfield, CT         1:17.34
 4 Jennifer Simons          '91 New Fairfield, CT         1:27.03

Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Maria Luna               '90 New Haven, CT             3:09.81
 2 Kimberly Hentz           '91 North Haven, CT           3:36.02

Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kimberly Hentz           '91 North Haven, CT           7:04.98
 2 Mary Mullally            '90 New Fairfield, CT         7:16.96

Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Kara Steele              '90 New Haven, CT             13:36.11

Event 307 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kelsey Nickerson         '90 New Fairfield, CT         17.71  NWI

Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Emily Gabbert          '90 Stratford, CT       1.20m 3'11.25
 2 Jessica Liebling       '91 Ridgefield, CT      1.10m 3'07.25
 3 Michela Valentine      '91 New Haven, CT       1.04m 3'05.00

Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Emily Gabbert          '90 Stratford, CT       3.41m  NWI  11'02.25
 2 Aeril Outlaw           '90 New Haven, CT       3.22m  NWI  10'06.75
 3 Leshaona Murrell       '90 New Haven, CT       3.21m  NWI  10'06.50
 4 Jessica Liebling       '91 Ridgefield, CT      3.19m  NWI  10'05.75
 5 Kimberly Hentz         '91 North Haven, CT     2.96m  NWI  9'08.50
 6 Maria Luna             '90 New Haven, CT       2.90m  NWI  9'06.25
 7 Kelsey Nickerson       '90 New Fairfield, CT   2.88m  NWI  9'05.50
 8 Michela Valentine      '91 New Haven, CT       2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
 9 Kara Steele            '90 New Haven, CT       2.37m  NWI  7'09.50
10 Junicia Mason          '91 Waterbury, CT       2.34m  NWI  7'08.25

Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Mary Mullally          '90 New Fairfield, CT   7.14m 23'05.25
 2 Veronica Bultron       '91 New Haven, CT       2.84m 9'04.00

Event 314 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mary Mullally          '90 New Fairfield, CT   14.12m 46'04.00

Event 315 Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Michela Valentine      '91 New Haven, CT       11.35m 37'03.00
 2 Kara Steele            '90 New Haven, CT       10.24m 33'07.00
 3 Maria Luna             '90 New Haven, CT        6.81m 22'04.00

Event 310 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jennifer Simons          '91 New Fairfield, CT         12:04.96
 2 Kara Steele              '90 New Haven, CT             12:06.31

Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Nora Miller              '89 Middletown, CT            12.92  NWI
 2 Cherelle Allen           '89 New Britain, CT           13.41  NWI
 3 Erin Batherson           '88 Columbia, CT              13.49  NWI
 4 Alyssa Rivera            '88 New Fairfield, CT         14.40  NWI
 5 Charrell Mack            '88 Monroe, CT                14.54  NWI
 6 Laura Arntsen            '88 Columbia, CT              14.78  NWI
 7 Jaclyn labonne           '88 Lisbon, CT                14.89  NWI
 8 Christina DeSimone       '89 New Fairfield, CT         14.97  NWI
 9 Victoria Batts           '89 New Haven, CT             15.18  NWI
10 Kelly Rogers             '89 New Fairfield, CT         15.33  NWI
10 Constance Long           '88 New Haven, CT             15.33  NWI
12 Kaila Robinson           '88 New Haven, CT             15.50  NWI
13 Sarah Fournier           '89 Colchester, CT            15.66  NWI
14 Kahnita Spence           '89 Waterbury, CT             16.04  NWI
15 Marissa White            '88 New Haven, CT             16.70  NWI
16 Annette Anderson         '89 New Haven, CT             16.98  NWI

Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Nora Miller              '89 Middletown, CT            27.01  NWI
 2 Cherelle Allen           '89 New Britain, CT           28.36  NWI
 3 Caitlin North            '88 Columbia, CT              29.95  NWI
 4 Amanda Surge             '88 New Fairfield, CT         30.12  NWI
 5 Alyssa Rivera            '88 New Fairfield, CT         30.21  NWI
 6 Victoria Batts           '89 New Haven, CT             30.62  NWI
 7 Jessica Dean             '88 New Haven, CT             30.93  NWI
 8 Ashley Dace              '89 New Fairfield, CT         31.74  NWI
 9 Jaclyn labonne           '88 Lisbon, CT                32.10  NWI
10 Christina DeSimone       '89 New Fairfield, CT         32.58  NWI
11 Constance Long           '88 New Haven, CT             32.69  NWI
12 Janette Anderson         '88 New Haven, CT             33.11  NWI
13 Annette Anderson         '89 New Haven, CT             36.73  NWI

Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Amanda Surge             '88 New Fairfield, CT         1:07.82
 2 Charrell Mack            '88 Monroe, CT                1:09.02
 3 Chantelle Bailey         '89 Hamden, CT                1:13.30
 4 Allegia Colandro         '89 Woodbridge, CT            1:14.21
 5 Stephanie Kreusser       '89 New Fairfield, CT         1:14.75
 6 Lindsey Warrington       '89 New Fairfield, CT         1:15.24
 - Janette Anderson         '88 New Haven, CT                  DQ

Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Karen Hillery            '88 New Fairfield, CT         2:44.41
 2 Chantelle Bailey         '89 Hamden, CT                3:00.35

Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brittany Potter          '89 New Fairfield, CT         5:26.72
 2 Jordan Roby              '89 New Britain, CT           5:36.51
 3 Laura Simons             '89 New Fairfield, CT         5:58.04

Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Alyssa Potter            '89 New Fairfield, CT         11:31.12
 2 Jordan Roby              '89 New Britain, CT           11:39.51
 3 Janine Marrone           '89 Bethany, CT               13:11.63
 4 Alyse Keller             '89 New Fairfield, CT         13:49.01

Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Alyssa Potter            '89 New Fairfield, CT         37.91  NWI
 2 Brooke Nardi             '88 New Fairfield, CT         39.44  NWI

Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  NFTC      New Fairfield Track Club  59.46

Event 422 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  NFTC      New Fairfield Track Club  5:06.93
 2  NFTC "B"  New Fairfield Track Club  5:23.57

Event 423 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  NFTC      New Fairfield Track Club  11:11.91
 2  NFTC "B"  New Fairfield Track Club  12:09.12

Event 416 Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nora Miller            '89 Middletown, CT      1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Jaclyn labonne         '88 Lisbon, CT          1.30m 4'03.25
 3 Brooke Nardi           '88 New Fairfield, CT   1.20m 3'11.25
 4 Kahnita Spence         '89 Waterbury, CT       1.20m 3'11.25
 5 Kelly Rogers           '89 New Fairfield, CT   1.15m 3'09.25
 6 Laura Arntsen          '88 Columbia, CT        1.00m 3'03.25

Event 417 Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Erin Batherson         '88 Columbia, CT        2.14m 7'00.25

Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Cherelle Allen         '89 New Britain, CT     4.79m  NWI  15'08.75
 2 Nora Miller            '89 Middletown, CT      4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
 3 Charrell Mack          '88 Monroe, CT          3.91m  NWI  12'10.00
 4 Kahnita Spence         '89 Waterbury, CT       3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
 5 Brooke Nardi           '88 New Fairfield, CT   3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
 6 Sarah Fournier         '89 Colchester, CT      3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
 7 Brittany Mallon        '88 New Fairfield ct    3.50m  NWI  11'05.75
 8 Laura Simons           '89 New Fairfield, CT   3.49m  NWI  11'05.50
 9 Ashley Dace            '89 New Fairfield, CT   3.47m  NWI  11'04.75
10 Jessica Dean           '88 New Haven, CT       3.42m  NWI  11'02.75
11 Janette Anderson       '88 New Haven, CT       3.05m  NWI  10'00.25
12 Brittany Potter        '89 New Fairfield, CT   2.93m  NWI  9'07.50
13 Annette Anderson       '89 New Haven, CT       2.60m  NWI  8'06.50

Event 412 Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Elaine McColgan        '89 Woodstock, CT       8.10m  NWI  26'07.00
 2 Brittany Mallon        '88 New Fairfield ct    7.21m  NWI  23'08.00

Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Elaine McColgan        '89 Woodstock, CT       10.50m 34'05.50
 2 Brittany Mallon        '88 New Fairfield ct     8.10m 26'07.00

Event 414 Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Elaine McColgan        '89 Woodstock, CT       23.20m 76'01.00

Event 415 Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Elaine McColgan        '89 Woodstock, CT       20.14m 66'01.00

Event 501 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Samantha Gould           '87 Stamford, CT              13.24  NWI
 2 Jenna Christie           '87 Ledyard, CT               13.97  NWI
 3 Ashley Lowe              '86 Mystic, CT                14.21  NWI
 4 Natasha Beckford         '87 Bridgeport, CT            14.49  NWI

Event 502 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Samantha Gould           '87 Stamford, CT              27.51  NWI
 2 Natasha Beckford         '87 Bridgeport, CT            29.82  NWI

Event 503 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jenny Worthington        '86 Falls Village, CT         1:08.81

Event 504 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Laura O'Reilly           '86 West Cronwall, CT         2:51.61

Event 505 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brianna Smyth            '87 Winsted, CT               5:27.81
 2 Laura O'Reilly           '86 West Cronwall, CT         5:42.20

Event 506 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jill Snopkowski          '87 Torrington, CT            11:42.81
 2 Brianna Smyth            '87 Winsted, CT               11:57.22
 3 Caitlin Crowley          '87 Burlington, CT            12:14.73
 4 Laura O'Reilly           '86 West Cronwall, CT         12:22.74

Event 507 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cristi Stiewing          '86 Falls Village, CT         20.67  NWI
 2 Caitlin Pinkney          '87 Sharon, CT                21.52  NWI

Event 521 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  HUHS      Housatonic Hustlers       57.11

Event 516 Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Caitlin Crowley        '87 Burlington, CT      1.43m 4'08.25
 2 Cristi Stiewing        '86 Falls Village, CT   1.32m 4'04.00
 3 Rebecca Pezzetti       '86 Vernon, CT          1.22m 4'00.00

Event 511 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ashley Lowe            '86 Mystic, CT          4.80m  NWI  15'09.00
 2 Jenna Christie         '87 Ledyard, CT         4.68m  NWI  15'04.25
 3 Kareema Wilcox         '86 Windsor, CT         4.47m  NWI  14'08.00

Event 512 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kareema Wilcox         '86 Windsor, CT         10.21m  NWI  33'06.00
 2 Ashley Lowe            '86 Mystic, CT           9.75m  NWI  32'00.00
 3 Jenna Christie         '87 Ledyard, CT          9.09m  NWI  29'10.00
 4 Rebecca Pezzetti       '86 Vernon, CT           8.69m  NWI  28'06.25
 5 Jenny Worthington      '86 Falls Village, CT    8.64m  NWI  28'04.25
 6 Caitlin Pinkney        '87 Sharon, CT           8.26m  NWI  27'01.25

Event 513 Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kelly Berryman         '86 Vernon, CT          10.53m 34'06.75

Event 515 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bernice Morales        '86 New Haven, CT       33.80m 110'11.00
 2 Kelly Berryman         '86 Vernon, CT          25.18m 82'07.00
 3 Caitlin Belter         '86 Lakeville, CT       22.92m 75'02.00

Event 601 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kay-Dian Reid            '84 Windsor, CT               12.73  NWI
 2 Claudia Anderson         '84 Stamford, CT              12.94  NWI
 3 Kadian Johnson           '85 Bridgeport, CT            13.12  NWI
 4 Krystie Harrison         '84 Hamden, CT                13.18  NWI
 5 Leandra Harper           '85 Trumbull, CT              14.16  NWI

Event 602 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kay-Dian Reid            '84 Windsor, CT               25.72  NWI
 2 Krystie Harrison         '84 Hamden, CT                26.23  NWI
 3 Leandra Harper           '85 Trumbull, CT              26.72  NWI
 4 Claudia Anderson         '84 Stamford, CT              26.81  NWI

Event 603 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kay-Dian Reid            '84 Windsor, CT               1:01.1h
 2 Leandra Harper           '85 Trumbull, CT              1:04.0h

Event 604 Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Colleen McCullough       '85 Vernon, CT                2:46.81

Event 607 Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Shantel Tedeschi         '85 Vernon, CT                19.05  NWI

Event 608 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Abby Crowley             '85 Burlington, CT            1:23.61

Event 621 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  RORV      Rockville Revolution      55.61

Event 622 Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  NHAG      New Haven Age Group TC    4:18.8h

Event 616 Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Krystie Harrison       '84 Hamden, CT          1.53m 5'00.25
 2 Kathleen Lawrence      '85 Vernon, CT          1.48m 4'10.25
 3 Rachel Silverfarb      '85 Trumbull, CT        1.43m 4'08.25
 4 Lisa Basile            '85 Naugatuck, CT       1.37m 4'06.00

Event 617 Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lilly Bertz            '85 Southbury, CT       3.20m 10'06.00
 2 Tawney Boulanger       '85 Rockville, CT       2.44m 8'00.00

Event 611 Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Claudia Anderson       '84 Stamford, CT        4.94m  NWI  16'02.50
 2 Chelsea Katz           '84 Vernon, CT          4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
 3 Rachel Silverfarb      '85 Trumbull, CT        4.73m  NWI  15'06.25
 4 Michelle Kerr          '84 Windsor, CT         4.55m  NWI  14'11.25
 5 Leandra Harper         '85 Trumbull, CT        4.47m  NWI  14'08.00
 6 Shantel Tedeschi       '85 Vernon, CT          4.17m  NWI  13'08.25
 7 Lisa Basile            '85 Naugatuck, CT       4.09m  NWI  13'05.00

Event 612 Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rachel Silverfarb      '85 Trumbull, CT        9.61m  NWI  31'06.50
 2 Shantel Tedeschi       '85 Vernon, CT          9.22m  NWI  30'03.00
 3 Kathleen Lawrence      '85 Vernon, CT          8.92m  NWI  29'03.25
 4 Chelsea Katz           '84 Vernon, CT          8.89m  NWI  29'02.00
 5 Rebecca Mond           '85 Greenwich, CT       8.88m  NWI  29'01.75

Event 613 Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Alexia Phillips        '85 New Cannan, CT      10.82m 35'06.00

Event 614 Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Alana Zartolas         '85 Stratford, CT       36.62m 120'02.00
 2 Alexia Phillips        '85 New Cannan, CT      32.90m 107'11.00

Event 615 Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tawney Boulanger       '85 Rockville, CT       30.68m 100'08.00
 2 Manica Morehouse       '84 Vernon, CT          28.80m 94'06.00
 3 Alexia Phillips        '85 New Cannan, CT      24.52m 80'05.00
 4 Michelle Kerr          '84 Windsor, CT         23.62m 77'06.00

Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Silas Redd               '92 Norwalk, CT               14.78  NWI
 2 Larry Sanders            '92 Mew Haven, CT             15.65  NWI
 3 Sean Reeves              '95 New Haven, CT             16.22  NWI
 4 Andre Gary               '92 Waterbury, CT             16.67  NWI
 5 Kyle Jordan              '94 Norwalk, CT               16.94  NWI
 6 Aron Anderson            '92 New Haven, CT             17.07  NWI
 7 David Moniz              '96 New Haven, CT             17.61  NWI
 8 Winston Spence           '93 Waterbury, CT             18.28  NWI
 9 Montre Holmes            '92 New Haven, CT             18.64  NWI
10 Carlos Casul             '94 New Haven, CT             19.13  NWI
11 Christian Jordan         '93 Norwalk, CT               20.91  NWI
12 Jaura Montanoz           '97 Norwalk, ST               27.54  NWI

Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Silas Redd               '92 Norwalk, CT               32.73  NWI
 2 Aron Anderson            '92 New Haven, CT             34.82  NWI
 3 Sean Stevens             '92 Norwalk, CT               34.96  NWI
 4 Andre Gary               '92 Waterbury, CT             35.31  NWI
 5 Montre Holmes            '92 New Haven, CT             35.73  NWI
 6 Winston Spence           '93 Waterbury, CT             38.36  NWI
 7 Kyle Jordan              '94 Norwalk, CT               38.82  NWI
 8 Malik Brock              '92 New Haven, CT             39.55  NWI
 9 Blake Liebling           '93 Ridgefield, CT            40.83  NWI
10 Christian Jordan         '93 Norwalk, CT               50.54  NWI

Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Andre Gary               '92 Waterbury, CT             1:24.14
 2 Sean Stevens             '92 Norwalk, CT               1:28.32
 3 Malik Brock              '92 New Haven, CT             1:33.74
 4 Samuel Marquez           '93 New Haven, CT             1:40.84
 5 Christopher Douglas      '92 New Haven, CT             1:45.81

Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gabriel Olsen            '92 Thomaston, CT             3:08.15
 2 Brett Phillips           '92 Naugatuck, CT             3:25.41
 3 Blake Liebling           '93 Ridgefield, CT            3:33.06
 4 Samuel Marquez           '93 New Haven, CT             3:40.93

Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gabriel Olsen            '92 Thomaston, CT             6:00.12
 2 Brett Phillips           '92 Naugatuck, CT             6:55.62
 3 Blake Liebling           '93 Ridgefield, CT            6:56.91
 4 Justin Potter            '92 New Fairfield, CT         6:59.56

Event 266 Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Silas Redd             '92 Norwalk, CT         1.00m 3'03.25

Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Silas Redd             '92 Norwalk, CT         3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
 2 Sean Stevens           '92 Norwalk, CT         2.80m  NWI  9'02.25
 3 Andre Gary             '92 Waterbury, CT       2.76m  NWI  9'00.75
 4 Blake Liebling         '93 Ridgefield, CT      2.66m  NWI  8'08.75
 5 Kyle Jordan            '94 Norwalk, CT         2.47m  NWI  8'01.25
 6 Christopher Douglas    '92 New Haven, CT       2.42m  NWI  7'11.25
 7 Aron Anderson          '92 New Haven, CT       2.08m  NWI  6'10.00
 8 Winston Spence         '93 Waterbury, CT       1.94m  NWI  6'04.50
 9 David Moniz            '96 New Haven, CT       1.88m  NWI  6'02.00
10 Montre Holmes          '92 New Haven, CT       1.84m  NWI  6'00.50
11 Carlos Casul           '94 New Haven, CT       1.74m  NWI  5'08.50

Event 263 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Justin Potter          '92 New Fairfield, CT   4.32m 14'02.25

Event 265 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Carlos Casul           '94 New Haven, CT       7.09m 23'03.00
 2 David Moniz            '96 New Haven, CT       4.35m 14'03.00

Event 260 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Luke Torrellas           '92 Clinton, CT               12:24.71

Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Michael Graham           '90 Norwalk, CT               14.23  NWI
 2 Tayler Burnes            '90 New Fairfield, CT         14.53  NWI
 3 Justin Stevens           '90                           14.74  NWI
 4 Anthony Apruzzese        '90 Wolcott, CT               14.83  NWI
 5 Anthony Craigwell        '90 Norwalk, CT               15.12  NWI
 6 Trever Mack              '90 Monroe, CT                15.31  NWI
 7 Tushan Askon             '90 New Haven, CT             15.44  NWI
 8 Kristopher Brogil        '91 Waterbury, CT             16.00  NWI
 9 Derek Grant              '90 Hamden, CT                16.63  NWI
10 Aaron Brockenbury        '90 New Haven, CT             17.81  NWI

Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Michael Graham           '90 Norwalk, CT               28.42  NWI
 2 Rosheer Sessions         '90 New Haven, CT             28.91  NWI
 3 Anthony Apruzzese        '90 Wolcott, CT               29.81  NWI
 4 Dean McLeod              '91 South Norwalk, CT         31.43  NWI
 5 Anthony Craigwell        '90 Norwalk, CT               31.82  NWI
 6 Tushan Askon             '90 New Haven, CT             33.23  NWI
 7 Justin Stevens           '90                           34.45  NWI

Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Rosheer Sessions         '90 New Haven, CT             1:12.86
 2 Dean McLeod              '91 South Norwalk, CT         1:13.94
 3 Hampton Davis            '91 Norwalk, CT               1:15.96
 4 Lucas McEachern          '90 New Fairfield, CT         1:20.37
 5 William Douglas          '90 New Haven, CT             1:37.87

Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ryan Kennedy             '90                           2:42.03
 2 William Roman            '90 Windsor, CT               2:42.45
 3 Ryan Korymann            '90 Coventry, CT              3:04.06
 4 Michael Cotto            '91 New Haven, CT             3:20.42
 5 John Keating             '90 New Fairfield, CT         3:23.54

Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 William Roman            '90 Windsor, CT               5:30.01
 2 Ryan Korymann            '90 Coventry, CT              5:30.40
 3 Patrick Hubbell          '91 North Haven, CT           5:38.12

Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Joshua Olson             '90 Thomaston, CT             11:25.63
 2 Patrick Hubbell          '91 North Haven, CT           12:53.54

Event 357 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lucas McEachern          '90 New Fairfield, CT         17.52  NWI

Event 371 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  NHAG      New Haven Age Group TC    1:03.74

Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Patrick Hubbell        '91 North Haven, CT     4.43m  NWI  14'06.50
 2 Tayler Burnes          '90 New Fairfield, CT   3.73m  NWI  12'03.00
 3 Lucas McEachern        '90 New Fairfield, CT   3.64m  NWI  11'11.50
 4 Hampton Davis          '91 Norwalk, CT         3.26m  NWI  10'08.50
 5 Ryan Korymann          '90 Coventry, CT        3.23m  NWI  10'07.25
 6 Trever Mack            '90 Monroe, CT          3.06m  NWI  10'00.50
 7 Michael Cotto          '91 New Haven, CT       2.83m  NWI  9'03.50
 8 Kristopher Brogil      '91 Waterbury, CT       2.74m  NWI  9'00.00
 9 Andrew Edwards         '90 New Haven, CT       2.26m  NWI  7'05.00

Event 363 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Andrew Edwards         '90 New Haven, CT       6.35m 20'10.00
 2 Michael See            '90 New Fairfield, CT   6.27m 20'07.00

Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tayler Burnes          '90 New Fairfield, CT   20.72m 68'00.00
 2 Michael See            '90 New Fairfield, CT    6.28m 20'07.00

Event 365 Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tayler Burnes          '90 New Fairfield, CT   26.19m 85'11.00
 2 Michael Cotto          '91 New Haven, CT       13.34m 43'09.00

Event 360 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Michael See              '90 New Fairfield, CT         10:21.14
 2 Michael Cotto            '91 New Haven, CT             11:19.12
 3 John Keating             '90 New Fairfield, CT         11:55.63

Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Tommy Guitard            '88 Middletown, CT            12.31  NWI
 2 Keith Lawhern            '88 New Haven, CT             12.65  NWI
 3 MacArthur Cheek          '88 New Haven, CT             13.10  NWI
 4 Christopher Moye         '88 New Haven, CT             13.41  NWI
 5 Marques Walton           '88 New Haven, CT             13.71  NWI
 6 Jared Stevens            '89 Norwalk, CT               15.32  NWI
 7 Alex Dykman              '89 New Fairfield, CT         16.22  NWI
 8 Zeshan Khan              '88 Norwalk, CT               16.62  NWI

Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Tarey Haidary            '88 Nerw Fairfield, CT        28.11  NWI
 2 Christopher Munson       '88 New Fairfield, CT         29.01  NWI
 3 Marques Walton           '88 New Haven, CT             31.73  NWI

Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tommy Guitard            '88 Middletown, CT            1:03.34
 2 Christopher Moye         '88 New Haven, CT             1:03.86
 3 Tarey Haidary            '88 Nerw Fairfield, CT        1:04.43
 4 Joseph Lapke             '88 Southbury, CT             1:05.61
 5 Yonance Harper           '88 Trumbull, ST              1:07.85
 6 Marcus Offutt            '88 New Haven, CT             1:10.67
 7 Sean Phillips            '89 Milford, CT               1:17.32
 8 Zeshan Khan              '88 Norwalk, CT               1:18.45

Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Keith Lawhern            '88 New Haven, CT             2:52.65
 2 Christopher Moye         '88 New Haven, CT             3:03.91
 3 Zeshan Khan              '88 Norwalk, CT               3:35.83

Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Christopher Croff        '88 Lisbon, CT                4:31.61
 2 Spencer Sass             '89 Litchfield, CT            5:17.65
 3 R.J. Mitchell            '89 New Britain, CT           5:18.12
 4 Eric Andruk              '88 New Fairfield, CT         5:38.03
 5 Ryan Mullally            '89 New Fairfield, CT         5:41.23
 6 Sean Phillips            '89 Milford, CT               6:01.02

Event 456 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 R.J. Mitchell            '89 New Britain, CT           11:13.41
 2 Spencer Sass             '89 Litchfield, CT            11:24.81
 3 Keith Lawhern            '88 New Haven, CT             13:32.76
 4 Christopher Moye         '88 New Haven, CT             13:41.23
 5 Shaun Froby              '88 New Fairfield, CT         13:43.50

Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Mario Fajardo            '88 New Fairfield, CT         21.93  NWI

Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 MacArthur Cheek          '88 New Haven, CT             30.76  NWI
 2 George Tisdale           '88 New Haven, CT             31.58  NWI
 3 Mario Fajardo            '88 New Fairfield, CT         33.23  NWI

Event 471 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  NFTC      New Fairfield Track Club  56.43

Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  NHAG      New Haven Age Group TC    4:49.65

Event 473 Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  NFTC      New Fairfield Track Club  12:18.23

Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tommy Guitard          '88 Middletown, CT      1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Christopher Munson     '88 New Fairfield, CT   1.45m 4'09.00
 3 Eric Andruk            '88 New Fairfield, CT   1.25m 4'01.25
 4 Jared Stevens          '89 Norwalk, CT         1.15m 3'09.25
 5 Zeshan Khan            '88 Norwalk, CT         1.10m 3'07.25

Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tommy Guitard          '88 Middletown, CT      5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
 2 George Tisdale         '88 New Haven, CT       5.13m  NWI  16'10.00
 3 Keith Lawhern          '88 New Haven, CT       5.02m  NWI  16'05.75
 4 MacArthur Cheek        '88 New Haven, CT       5.00m  NWI  16'05.00
 5 Marcus Offutt          '88 New Haven, CT       4.52m  NWI  14'10.00
 6 Mario Fajardo          '88 New Fairfield, CT   4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
 7 Christopher Munson     '88 New Fairfield, CT   4.17m  NWI  13'08.25
 8 Shaun Froby            '88 New Fairfield, CT   4.04m  NWI  13'03.25
 9 Marques Walton         '88 New Haven, CT       3.67m  NWI  12'00.50
10 Jared Stevens          '89 Norwalk, CT         2.88m  NWI  9'05.50
11 Zeshan Khan            '88 Norwalk, CT         2.61m  NWI  8'06.75

Event 462 Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Shaun Froby            '88 New Fairfield, CT   5.39m  NWI  17'08.25

Event 463 Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rich Arcery            '88 New Fairfield, CT   8.23m 27'00.00
 2 Ryan Mullally          '89 New Fairfield, CT   8.03m 26'04.25

Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Rich Arcery            '88 New Fairfield, CT   18.88m 61'11.00
 2 Ryan Mullally          '89 New Fairfield, CT   15.24m 50'00.00

Event 465 Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Rich Arcery            '88 New Fairfield, CT   31.88m 104'07.00
 2 Ryan Mullally          '89 New Fairfield, CT   23.44m 76'11.00

Event 552 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 John Roveto              '86 New Milford, CT           24.83  NWI

Event 553 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jay Little               '87 Rocky Hill, CT            57.12

Event 554 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jason Quinn              '86 Wilton, CT                2:09.35
 2 Claudio Parano           '87 New Britain, CT           2:29.03

Event 555 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 David Hunt               '86 New Milford, CT           4:49.93

Event 556 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Michael Stubbs           '86 Newington, CT              9:54.47
 2 David Hunt               '86 New Milford, CT           10:26.34
 3 Claudio Parano           '87 New Britain, CT           11:27.83

Event 566 Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Todd Ward              '87 New Milford, CT     1.73m 5'08.00

Event 561 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Todd Ward              '87 New Milford, CT     5.97m  NWI  19'07.00
 2 Cherml Brantel         '86                     5.96m  NWI  19'06.75
 3 John Roveto            '86 New Milford, CT     5.24m  NWI  17'02.25
 4 Jay Little             '87 Rocky Hill, CT      4.63m  NWI  15'02.25

Event 562 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Todd Ward              '87 New Milford, CT     11.89m  NWI  39'00.25

Event 563 Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Doug Pet               '87 New Milford, CT     13.01m 42'08.25
 2 Benjamin Baldi         '87 Gaylordsville, CT   10.94m 35'10.75

Event 564 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Doug Pet               '87 New Milford, CT     28.04m 92'00.00

Event 565 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Benjamin Baldi         '87 Gaylordsville, CT   39.76m 130'05.00
 2 John Roveto            '86 New Milford, CT     32.28m 105'11.00

Event 651 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Andrew King              '84 Quacker Hill, CT          11.65  NWI
 2 Jarrell Stevens          '85 Norwalk, CT               11.78  NWI
 3 Josh Posey               '85 Montville, CT             12.07  NWI

Event 652 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnny Posey             '85 Uncasville, CT            23.12  NWI
 2 Andrew King              '84 Quacker Hill, CT          23.64  NWI
 3 Josh Posey               '85 Montville, CT             24.63  NWI

Event 654 Young Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Justin Rindos            '84 Naugatuck, CT             2:11.23

Event 655 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Justin Rindos            '84 Naugatuck, CT             4:39.12

Event 657 Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Charles Paindiris        '84 Glastombury, CT           17.36  NWI

Event 658 Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Clifford Bourne          '84 Oakdale, CT               1:01.73

Event 671 Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  NLCT      New London County TC      45.12

Event 666 Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Christopher Blackwell  '84 Norwalk, CT         1.93m 6'04.00
 2 Jarrell Stevens        '85 Norwalk, CT         1.68m 5'06.00
 3 Charles Paindiris      '84 Glastombury, CT     1.68m 5'06.00
 4 Matthew Basile         '85 Naugatuck, CT       1.64m 5'04.50

Event 662 Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Christopher Blackwell  '84 Norwalk, CT         12.27m  NWI  40'03.25

Event 663 Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Peter Bond             '85 New Canaan, CT      14.39m 47'02.50
 2 John Bara              '83 Bethel, CT          12.61m 41'04.50

Event 664 Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 John Bara              '83 Bethel, CT          40.55m 133'00.00
 2 Peter Bond             '85 New Canaan, CT      32.76m 107'06.00

Event 665 Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/01/02

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Greg Genecin           '85 New Haven, CT       27.78m 91'02.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx