Join/Renew Now

Colorado Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/22-23/2002 - Jeffco Stadium - Lakewood, CO

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                15.22      15.16
 2 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                  15.52      15.54
 3 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                 15.69      15.80
 4 Reed, Takera                 Flyers                 15.98      16.02
 5 Kiper, Keziah                Track Denver           16.28      16.07
 6 Smith, Amber                 Track Denver           16.08      16.48
 7 Gillespie, Vanessa           Flyers                 16.01      16.51
 8 Ware, Cordaja                Track Denver           15.73      16.61

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Hanley, Brittney             Glenarm                31.89      31.26
 2 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                  32.12      31.89
 3 Adams, Ariessa               Flames                 32.90      32.23
 4 Lewis, Britany               Track Denver           32.89      32.51
 5 Hamilton, Ginasia            Gentry                 32.12      32.97
 6 Kiper, Keziah                Track Denver           34.79      34.13
 7 Lopez, Joslynn               Platte River           35.21      35.95

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks           1:12.20    1:11.01
 2 Hamilton, Ginasia            Gentry               1:15.20    1:13.67
 3 Adams, Ariessa               Flames               1:14.36    1:13.68
 4 Wagner, Jquay                Datac                1:18.12    1:13.73
 5 Lopez, Joslynn               Platte River         1:22.37    1:20.61
 6 Schlegel, Amy                Eagles               1:25.93    1:24.43
 7 McGetrick, Lindsay           Eagles               1:26.51    1:26.74

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks           2:46.00    2:51.55
 2 Angell, Terissa              Landsharks           3:26.00    3:12.66
 3 Buehl, Rachel                Landsharks           3:21.00    3:16.53
 4 Nugent, Chelsea              Eagles                          3:19.45
 5 Harris, Taylor               Landsharks           3:10.00    3:20.74
 6 McGetrick, Lindsay           Eagles               3:21.00    3:23.91
 7 Runkel, Sydney               Unattached                      3:49.44

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Slavoski, Kara               Landsharks           5:41.00    5:55.20
 2 Buehl, Rachel                Landsharks           6:40.00    6:36.11
 3 Angell, Terissa              Landsharks           7:30.00    7:08.01

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                 1:04.05    1:04.05
    1) Ware, Cordaja                   2) Lewis, Britany
    3) Nelson, Britany                 4) Smith, Amber
 2 Highlands Ranch Eagles  'A'                       1:12.20    1:12.20
    1) Douglas, MACKENZIE              2) Schlegel, Amy
    3) Geist, Allie                    4) Nugent, Chelsea
 3 Highlands Ranch Eagles  'B'                       1:15.33    1:15.33
    1) Clark, Jocelyn                  2) Wright, Megan
    3) McGetrick, Lindsay              4) Coe, Sheila

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                                 6:14.01
    1) Angell, Terissa                 2) Buehl, Rachel
    3) Harris, Taylor                  4) Slavoski, Kara

High Jump Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Brown, Camille               Eagles                            1.12m    3-08.00
 2 French, Jacquelyn            Fort Collins                      0.89m    2-11.00
 3 Coe, Sheila                  Eagles                            0.66m    2-02.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Gillespie, Vanessa           Flyers              11-07.00      3.55m   11-07.75
 2 Reed, Takera                 Flyers              11-02.00      3.47m   11-04.75
 3 Lewis, Britany               Track Denver                      3.36m   11-00.25
 4 Smith, Amber                 Track Denver                      3.12m   10-03.00
 5 Vance, Krysten               Landsharks                        2.87m    9-05.00
 6 Schlegel, Amy                Eagles               9-08.00      2.72m    8-11.25
 6 Schwiegerath, Alexxy         Eagles                            2.72m    8-11.25
 8 Stuckenschneide, Channel     Eagles               9-01.00      2.71m    8-10.75
 9 Marshall, Imani              Colo Speed           8-08.00      2.64m    8-08.00
 9 French, Jacquelyn            Fort Collins         9-00.00      2.64m    8-08.00
11 Douglas, MACKENZIE           Eagles                            2.40m    7-10.50
12 Aiken, Sarah                 Fort Collins         8-00.00      2.35m    7-08.50
13 Runkel, Sydney               Unattached                        2.34m    7-08.25
14 Hall, Dior                   Flyers               9-05.00      2.25m    7-04.75
15 Garling, Emily               Springers                         2.15m    7-00.75
16 Clark, Jocelyn               Eagles               8-00.00      1.97m    6-05.75
17 Guy, Chelsea                 Striders             9-02.00      1.79m    5-10.50
18 Cecchini, Amelia             Xtreme               8-00.00      1.75m    5-09.00

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Wilson, Danielle             Millennium                     18-05.50      5.62m
 2 French, Jacquelyn            Fort Collins                   11-06.00      3.50m
 3 Aiken, Sarah                 Fort Collins                   11-03.00      3.42m
 4 Douglas, MACKENZIE           Eagles               8-02.00   10-02.00      3.09m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                 12.93      13.07
 2 Washington, Antonette        Flyers                 13.53      13.83
 3 Hamlet, Deven                Lightning              13.64      13.85
 4 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                13.81      13.87
 5 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                13.94      14.12
 6 Hall, Zakiya                 Glenarm                13.77      14.13
 7 Evitt, Jessie                Fort Collins           14.20      14.18
 8 McClarie, Elese              Eagles                 13.94      14.20
 9 Shields, Janessa             Flames                 14.29      14.60

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames                 26.75      26.73
 2 Richards, Maya               Glenarm                28.52      28.17
 3 McElroy, Breanna             Millennium             28.78      28.45
 4 Williams, Tacole             Blazers                28.77      28.48
 5 McClarie, Elese              Eagles                 28.56      28.72
 6 Hall, Zakiya                 Glenarm                29.23      29.71
 7 Shields, Janessa             Flames                 30.11      29.91
 8 Evitt, Jessie                Fort Collins           29.62      30.08

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jones, Brittney              Flames               1:03.54    1:02.46
 2 Williams, Tacole             Blazers              1:04.58    1:05.07
 3 McClarie, Elese              Eagles               1:06.55    1:05.65
 4 Robinette, Shaylee           Colo Speed           1:07.82    1:06.95
 5 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            Gold Rush            1:09.49    1:08.63
 6 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mercury              1:07.75    1:08.82
 7 Yonkaitis, Megan             Fort Collins         1:11.12    1:10.48
 8 McElroy, Breanna             Millennium           1:10.13    1:10.73
 9 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks           1:14.56    1:11.64

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Lyons, Precious              Blazers              2:30.00    2:32.77   1
 2 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mercury              2:40.04    2:36.24   1
 3 Lyons, Passion               Blazers              2:40.00    2:41.07   1
 4 Brown, Kelsey                Landsharks           2:45.00    2:42.14   1
 5 Robinette, Shaylee           Colo Speed           2:35.00    2:46.56   1
 6 Sweeney, Maddie              Eagles               2:49.20    2:47.44   1
 7 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            Gold Rush            2:50.00    2:49.21   1
 8 Creech, Hillary              Speed Inc            2:58.00    2:51.61   2
 9 Patrick, Asha                Millennium                      2:56.91   2
10 Yonkaitis, Megan             Fort Collins         2:45.00    2:57.41   1
11 Washington, Darene           Flyers               2:39.00    2:57.61   1
12 Markham, Michelle            Fort Collins         3:00.00    2:58.43   2
13 Wittmer, Nancy               Fort Collins         3:01.00    3:01.92   2
14 Garcia, Ariela               Teeva                3:01.00    3:03.35   2
15 Runkel, Jordan               Unattached                      3:15.54   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lyons, Precious              Blazers              5:32.00    5:18.87
 2 Bremser, Jennifer            Landsharks                      5:25.53
 3 Lyons, Passion               Blazers                         5:27.37
 4 Brown, Kelsey                Landsharks           5:52.00    5:29.51
 5 Sweeney, Maddie              Eagles                          5:29.52
 6 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks           5:40.00    5:32.98
 7 Creech, Hillary              Speed Inc            6:18.00    6:12.29
 8 Rising Sun, Charlee          Platte River         6:00.00    6:20.71
 9 Matzke, Kimberly             Landsharks           6:36.00    6:20.80
10 Runkel, Jordan               Unattached                      6:39.11

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lyons, Precious              Blazers             11:17.00   11:23.55
 2 Bremser, Jennifer            Landsharks          12:01.00   11:52.28
 3 Matzke, Kimberly             Landsharks          14:00.00   13:32.81
 4 Runkel, Jordan               Unattached                     13:58.17
 5 Rising Sun, Charlee          Platte River        14:00.00   14:08.52

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Bremser, Jennifer            Landsharks           5:40.00         NT
-- Lyons, Passion               Blazers              5:45.00         NT

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Yost, Teresa                 Gold Rush              16.45      16.45
 2 Bailey, Chanal               Flames                 16.73      16.73
 3 Gregoire, Jenna              Landsharks             16.94      16.94
 4 Warwick, Laurel              Unattached             17.28      17.28
 5 Somenzi, Laura               Flatirons              18.82      18.82
 6 Roberts, Rauyn               Teeva                  19.04      19.04
 7 Brown, Vikki                 Eagles                 19.40      19.40

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Glenarm  'A'                                        57.91      57.91
    1) Richards, Maya                  2) Hall, Zakiya
    3) Vassel, Latrice                 4)
 2 Colorado Speed Track Club  'A'                    1:01.17    1:01.17
    1) Craig, Rachel                   2) Marshall, Kazia
    3) Randall, Chelsey                4) Robinette, Shaylee

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                                 5:13.57
    1) Wittmer, Nancy                  2) Yonkaitis, Megan
    3) Markham, Michelle               4) Faucett, Michelle

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                                12:31.41
    1) Bremser, Jennifer               2) Brown, Kelsey
    3) Gregoire, Jenna                 4) Matzke, Kimberly

High Jump Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Canini, Laurisa              Striders             4-03.00      1.32m    4-04.00
 2 Somenzi, Laura               Flatirons            4-04.00      1.22m    4-00.00
 3 Warwick, Laurel              Unattached           3-08.00      1.07m    3-06.00
 4 Wilson, Emily                Eagles               3-04.00     J1.07m    3-06.00
 5 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            Gold Rush            4-00.00     J1.07m    3-06.00
 6 Brown, Vikki                 Eagles                           J1.07m    3-06.00
 7 Swift, Amber                 Mile HI                           1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Mays, Kenzie                 Track Denver                      3.96m   13-00.00
 2 Vallejos, Alyssa             Mercury             13-06.50      3.93m   12-10.75
 3 Evitt, Jessie                Fort Collins        12-00.00      3.69m   12-01.25
 4 Yost, Teresa                 Gold Rush           12-02.00      3.66m   12-00.25
 5 Canini, Laurisa              Striders            11-01.00      3.55m   11-07.75
 6 Faucett, Michelle            Fort Collins        11-06.00      3.43m   11-03.00
 7 Callie, Emily                Miles                             3.33m   10-11.25
 7 Wittmer, Nancy               Fort Collins        10-06.00      3.33m   10-11.25
 9 Goodwin, Elisha              Miles                             3.24m   10-07.75
10 Davis, Jacqueline            Millennium                        3.00m    9-10.25
11 Craig, Rachel                Colo Speed          10-02.00      2.92m    9-07.00
11 Randall, Chelsey             Colo Speed          11-07.00      2.92m    9-07.00
13 Swift, Amber                 Mile HI                           2.60m    8-06.50

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Tomlin, Jeanna               Flames              23-06.00   23-00.50      7.02m
 2 Wilson, Stephanie            Millennium                     19-09.50      6.03m
 3 Worthington, Brooke          Flatirons           18-02.00   18-05.75      5.63m
 4 Rodriguez, Marina            Striders            16-02.00   15-04.00      4.67m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Tomlin, Jeanna               Flames                 62-00      63-08     19.40m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Cruder, Ashley               Track Denver           12.66      12.78
 2 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver           12.91      12.96
 3 Shields, Simantha            Unattached             13.10      13.01
 4 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver           12.86      13.04
 5 Bass, Mercedes               Track Denver           13.38      13.56
 6 Bingham, Domonique           Teeva                  13.40      13.62
 7 Pettes, Ashlei               Glenarm                13.41      13.69
 8 Mathews, Nina                Lightning              13.45      13.81

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kiper, Krista Belle          Track Denver           25.99      25.89
 2 Muhammad, Fatirah            Track Denver           26.95      26.24
 3 Gobert, Faybiana             Gentry                 27.57      27.36
 4 Mathews, Nina                Lightning              27.84      27.46
 5 Bass, Mercedes               Track Denver           28.38      27.97
 6 Bingham, Domonique           Teeva                  27.73      28.00
 7 Nichols, Lauren              Speed Inc              28.65      28.61
 8 Musso, Jordon                Striders               28.98      28.90
 9 Burgess, Demetria            Track Denver           28.94      29.27

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver         1:01.99    1:01.55
 2 Delaney, Kayla               Fort Collins         1:05.83    1:03.61
 3 White, Melissa               M'Za                 1:04.02    1:04.27
 4 Cisneros, Amanda             Mercury              1:06.84    1:06.11
 5 Sullivan, Colleen            Gentry               1:06.13    1:06.58
 6 Bingham, Domonique           Teeva                1:05.83    1:06.85
 7 Suppes, Briana               Gold Rush            1:06.92    1:07.00
 8 Nichols, Lauren              Speed Inc            1:07.92    1:07.74
 9 Burgess, Demetria            Track Denver         1:07.24    1:07.79

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Abdouch, Allie               Speed Inc            2:25.00    2:24.17
 2 Davis, Hillory               Striders             2:38.70    2:35.55
 3 Waters, Kelly                Ric Rojas                       2:36.48
 4 Suppes, Briana               Gold Rush            2:43.21    2:36.79
 5 White, Melissa               M'Za                 2:34.10    2:40.88
 6 Bonham, Alyssa               Fort Collins         2:42.00    2:42.83
 7 Anderson, Stephanie          Eagles               2:42.40    2:44.81
 8 Warden, Christina            Teeva                3:01.00    2:48.50
 9 Runkel, Alyssa               Unattached                      3:50.16

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Abdouch, Allie               Speed Inc            5:02.00    5:04.12
 2 Waters, Kelly                Ric Rojas                       5:25.53
 3 Davis, Hillory               Striders             5:38.20    5:28.63
 4 MACGREGOR, Meredith          Ric Rojas            5:15.00    5:29.68
 5 Anderson, Stephanie          Eagles               5:50.83    5:44.09
 6 Runkel, Alyssa               Unattached                      7:49.79

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 MACGREGOR, Meredith          Ric Rojas           11:15.00   11:36.01
 2 Davis, Hillory               Striders            12:01.10   11:53.52

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver           15.78      15.78
 2 Perea, Dante                 Track Denver           16.36      16.36
 3 Coomes, Kelly                Striders               18.15      18.15
 4 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fort Collins           19.12      19.12
 5 Packham, Kelsie              Fort Collins           19.19      19.19
 7 Burgzon, Brittany            Unattached             20.46      20.46

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Perea, Dante                 Track Denver           29.37      29.37
 2 Eades, Nikita                Track Denver           29.38      29.38
 3 Cruder, Ashley               Track Denver           30.96      30.96
 4 Honeycutt, Makayla           Unattached             32.11      32.11
 5 Coomes, Kelly                Striders               32.38      32.38
 6 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fort Collins           34.14      34.14
 7 Martinez, Marisa             Speed Inc              34.21      34.21
 8 Packham, Kelsie              Fort Collins           35.03      35.03

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                              50.68
    1) Cruder, Ashley                  2) Kiper, Krista Belle
    3) Muhammad, Fatirah               4) Perea, Dante
 2 Joe Gentry Track Troup  'A'                                    54.35
    1) Drakeford, Dorsena              2) Gobert, Faybiana
    3) Murphy, Heaven                  4) Pittman, Kiara
 3 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                                   54.63
    1) Delaney, Kayla                  2) Brobst, Amy
    3) Nisbet, Jessica                 4) Boon, Logan
 4 Glenarm  'A'                                                   54.77
    1) Pettes, Ashlei                  2) Greer, Quitianna
    3) Joiner, Laikasha                4)
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'B'                                   56.03
    1) Florant, Aria                   2) Bonham, Alyssa
    3) Packham, Kelsie                 4) Kurtz, Kelsey
 6 Mercury Track Club  'A'                                        58.53
    1) Cisneros, Amanda                2) Radiff, Samantha
    3) Rodriguez, Marisa               4) Baughman, Shanda

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                            4:26.67
    1) Muhammad, Fatirah               2) Kiper, Krista Belle
    3) Eades, Nikita                   4) Perea, Dante

High Jump Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons            5-03.00      1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Coomes, Kelly                Striders             4-10.00      1.47m    4-09.75
 3 Pfankuch, Emmalie            Fort Collins                     J1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Delaney, Kayla               Fort Collins                      1.42m    4-07.75
 4 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fort Collins                      1.42m    4-07.75
 6 Grant, Heather               Gold Rush            4-06.00      1.32m    4-04.00
 7 Burgzon, Brittany            Unattached                        1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Carlson, Rebecca             Eagles               3-10.00     J1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Neal, Lauren                 Flames              14-09.00      4.70m   15-05.00
 2 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons           15-02.00      4.66m   15-03.50
 3 Shields, Samantha            Flyers                            4.63m   15-02.25
 4 Pfankuch, Emmalie            Fort Collins        13-06.00      4.40m   14-05.25
 5 Bass, Mercedes               Track Denver                      4.29m   14-01.00
 6 Wiltberger, Kirista          Speed Inc           14-08.00      4.25m   13-11.50
 7 Miles, Shay                  Miles                             4.16m   13-07.75
 8 Boon, Logan                  Fort Collins        13-00.00      4.10m   13-05.50
 9 Carlson, Rebecca             Eagles                            4.00m   13-01.50
10 Martin, Hyacinth             Flames              12-09.00      3.98m   13-00.75
11 Pittman, Kiara               Gentry                            3.92m   12-10.50
12 Anderson, Stephanie          Eagles              14-09.00      3.88m   12-08.75
13 Kidd, Jane                   Xtreme                            3.72m   12-02.50
14 Marshall, Ayanna             Colo Speed          11-03.25      3.68m   12-01.00
15 Bettcher, Shawna             Fort Collins        12-06.00      3.62m   11-10.50
16 Rodriguez, Marisa            Mercury                           3.42m   11-02.75
17 Radiff, Samantha             Mercury             12-02.00      3.25m   10-08.00
18 Burke, Kimberly              Eagles              10-07.00      3.12m   10-03.00
19 Coomes, Katharine            Striders            13-01.00      2.97m    9-09.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Miles, Shay                  Miles                            10.15m   33-03.75
 2 Wilson, Kaile                Flatirons           33-02.00     10.13m   33-03.00
 3 Bingham, Domonique           Teeva               31-08.00      9.79m   32-01.50
 4 Neal, Lauren                 Flames              31-06.00      9.58m   31-05.25
 5 Pfankuch, Emmalie            Fort Collins        32-00.00      9.47m   31-01.00
 6 Wiltberger, Kirista          Speed Inc           32-00.00      8.88m   29-01.75
 7 Suppes, Briana               Gold Rush           27-08.00      8.39m   27-06.50
 8 Coomes, Katharine            Striders            27-02.00      8.20m   26-11.00
 9 Radiff, Samantha             Mercury             26-00.00      7.57m   24-10.00

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Thomas, Nichelle             Fort Collins                   36-09.50     11.21m
 2 Coomes, Katharine            Striders            28-07.00   28-04.00      8.63m
 3 McIntire, Ashlie             Max Trax            25-00.00   25-06.50      7.78m
 4 Hamlet, Sydney               Lightning                      25-05.00      7.74m
 5 Hamlet, Symone               Lightning                      22-08.00      6.90m
-- Thogerson, Colleen           Xtreme              30-00.00         ND

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Thomas, Nichelle             Fort Collins                      81-09     24.93m
 2 Jestes, Kelli                Fort Collins                      56-05     17.19m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Kidd, Jane                   Xtreme                            31-04      9.55m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Robinson, Schquada           Track Denver           12.62      12.51
 2 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins           12.95      12.81
 3 Constant, Emily              Speed Inc              13.04      12.98
 4 Johnson, Desiree             Track Denver           13.26      13.14
 5 Moore, Rachel                Lightning              13.38      13.36
 6 Elliott, Nicole              Speed Inc              12.72      13.63
 7 Nichols, Shanell             Striders               13.14      13.91

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Robinson, Schquada           Track Denver           25.41      25.17
 2 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver           25.32      25.51
 3 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                25.53      26.12
 4 Gobert, Precious             Gentry                 26.44      26.30
 5 Young, Jamila                Gentry                 26.68      26.93
 6 Moore, Rachel                Lightning              27.12      27.41
 7 Holliday, Krystal            Track Denver           27.59      27.66
 8 Constant, Emily              Speed Inc              27.00      27.75

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Muhammad, Kalimah            Track Denver           58.44      56.97
 2 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers                58.17      57.03
 3 Young, Jamila                Gentry               1:01.28    1:00.01
 4 Nichols, Shanell             Striders             1:04.33    1:00.77
 5 Holliday, Krystal            Track Denver         1:05.33    1:03.81
 6 Abuan, Sasha                 Track Denver         1:06.29    1:05.34
 7 Walker, Chaniqua             Flatirons            1:07.62    1:07.26
 8 Dollison, Romona             Unattached           1:08.44    1:09.13

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Copeland, Quachelle          Blazers              2:15.00    2:23.06   1
 2 Booth, Samantha              Unattached           2:26.00    2:27.85   2
 3 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                         2:29.22   1
 4 Twark, Claire                Unattached           2:19.95    2:29.52   1
 5 Haag, Jordan                 Striders             2:34.30    2:32.73   2
 6 Gordon, Cynthia              Striders             2:43.00    2:37.92   1
 7 Drysdale, Erin               Fort Collins         2:45.00    2:44.56   1
 8 Burks, Ashley                Datac                           3:02.03   1
 9 Gomez, Maria                 Ric Rojas                       3:04.30   2
10 Caldwell, Amy                Colo Speed           2:55.00    3:07.54   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Booth, Samantha              Unattached           5:18.00    5:16.67
 2 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                         5:25.54
 3 Haag, Jordan                 Striders             4:41.00    5:28.37
 4 Schneider, Alessandra        Striders             6:10.00    6:11.97
 5 Gomez, Maria                 Ric Rojas                       6:30.97

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Escatel, Vanessa             Platte River        11:30.00   11:30.49

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                              NT

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Robinson, Kira               Track Denver           16.00      16.36
 2 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins           16.42      16.46
 3 Witt, Zha Zha                Track Denver           17.08      17.05
 4 Naumann, Janelle             Platte River           17.97      17.74
 5 Bailey, Christina            Striders               18.23      18.29
 6 Novak, Ashley                Fort Collins           18.65      18.52
 7 Drysdale, Erin               Fort Collins           18.35      18.59
 8 Little, Jennifer             Fort Collins           18.95      18.71
 9 Morales, Veronique           Xtreme                 18.71      18.88

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Converse, Rosie              Striders             1:12.15    1:12.15
 2 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins         1:14.93    1:14.93
 3 Bailey, Christina            Striders             1:16.11    1:16.11

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   49.43      49.43
    1) Witt, Zha Zha                   2) Abuan, Sasha
    3) Peoples, Kendara                4) Johnson, Desiree
 2 Track Denver  'B'                                   52.65      52.65
    1) Robinson, Kira                  2) Muhammad, Kalimah
    3) Holliday, Krystal               4) Robinson, Schquada
 3 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      53.67      53.67
    1) Burks, Ashley                   2) Buschow, Deanna
    3) Keeling, Ciara                  4) Kilpatrick, Amber

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                               4:34.42
    1) Bailey, Christina               2) Braddock, Lindsey
    3) Converse, Rosie                 4) Davis, Katira
 2 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                               4:57.09
    1) Burks, Ashley                   2) Buschow, Deanna
    3) Keeling, Ciara                  4) Kilpatrick, Amber

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                              11:11.12
    1) Bailey, Christina               2) Braddock, Lindsey
    3) Converse, Rosie                 4) Davis, Katira

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Converse, Rosie              Striders             4-10.00      1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Enright, Dora                Max Trax             5-02.00      1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Markham, Kim                 Fort Collins                      1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Morales, Veronique           Xtreme               9-08.00    9-06.00      2.89m
 2 Colvin, Kate                 Above Bar                       9-00.00      2.74m
 3 Monroe, Sofia                Mercury                         7-06.00      2.28m
 4 Conway, Casey                Xtreme               7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m
 4 Kelley, Kristen              Xtreme               7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m
 6 Thordarson, Lindsey          Fort Collins         7-06.00   J7-00.00      2.13m
-- Little, Jennifer             Fort Collins         8-00.00         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Behling, Nichole             Miles                             4.77m   15-07.75
 2 Braddock, Lindsey            Striders            15-08.00      4.73m   15-06.25
 3 Morales, Veronique           Xtreme              16-03.00      4.56m   14-11.50
 4 Mitchell, Nashira            Miles                             4.37m   14-04.00
 5 Weldon, Jessica              Teeva               14-01.00      4.04m   13-03.25
 6 Naumann, Janelle             Platte River        14-00.00      3.86m   12-08.00
 7 Peoples, Kendara             Track Denver                      3.85m   12-07.75
 8 Caldwell, Amy                Colo Speed          12-05.50      3.47m   11-04.75
 9 Evers, Sasha                 Colo Speed          13-03.00      3.38m   11-01.25
10 Swift, Courtney              Mile HI              8-03.00      2.41m    7-11.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Braddock, Lindsey            Striders            35-02.00     10.56m   34-07.75
 2 Behling, Nichole             Miles                            10.08m   33-01.00
 3 Weldon, Jessica              Teeva               32-01.00      9.98m   32-09.00
 4 Mitchell, Nashira            Miles                             9.85m   32-03.75
 5 Peoples, Kendara             Track Denver        32-05.00      9.65m   31-08.00
 6 Abuan, Sasha                 Track Denver                      9.63m   31-07.25
 7 Worley, Shana                Flyers              31-06.50      9.60m   31-06.00
 8 Conway, Casey                Xtreme              30-04.00      8.99m   29-06.00

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Garcia, Hillary              Penguins            30-11.00   28-09.50      8.77m
 2 Hoff-Walters, Brenda         Mercury                        27-07.00      8.40m
 3 Donahue, Amanda              Unattached                     26-04.00      8.02m
 4 Chisman, Carlin              Fort Collins                   26-01.00      7.95m
 5 Spitzmiller, Laura           Fort Collins                   24-00.00      7.31m
 6 Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                        23-11.00      7.28m
 7 Thacker, Katherine           Platte River        25-00.00   19-01.50      5.82m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hoff-Walters, Brenda         Mercury                           96-07     29.44m
 2 Garcia, Hillary              Penguins               90-08      88-01     26.86m
 3 Chisman, Carlin              Fort Collins                      85-11     26.20m
 4 Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                           77-10     23.73m
 5 Donahue, Amanda              Unattached                        70-05     21.47m
 6 Thacker, Katherine           Platte River           75-00      52-01     15.88m
 7 Swift, Courtney              Mile HI                           47-00     14.33m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Holman, Sherrie              Mercury                           76-10     23.41m
 2 Thacker, Katherine           Platte River           50-00      45-01     13.74m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Owens, Ashley                Flyers                 12.33      12.33
 2 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver           12.52      12.52
 3 Fox, Megan                   Unattached             12.54      12.54
 4 Honeycutt, Marnyka           Unattached             12.76      12.76
 5 Lawler, Amanda               Fort Collins           12.91      12.91
 6 Torpey, Nichole              Track Denver           12.92      12.92
 7 Callihan, Katie              Fort Collins           13.18      13.18
 8 Clark, Rachel                Xtreme                 14.82      14.82

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver           24.50      24.56
 2 Fox, Megan                   Unattached             25.30      25.34
 3 Torpey, Nichole              Track Denver           25.42      25.60
 4 Lawler, Amanda               Fort Collins           25.91      25.86
 5 Pearson, Emily               Colo Speed             26.32      26.37
 6 Shields, Penny               Flyers                 26.20      26.45
 7 Stewart, Amie                Max Trax               26.81      26.99

400 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Fox, Megan                   Unattached             55.73      55.73
 2 Napoleon, Rena               Gentry                 55.76      55.76
 3 Lawler, Amanda               Fort Collins           57.84      57.64
 4 Shields, Penny               Flyers               1:00.04    1:00.04
 5 Griffin, Danielle            Speed Inc            1:04.97    1:04.97
 6 Curry, Cara                  Datac                1:06.71    1:06.71

800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Fox, Megan                   Unattached           2:22.50    2:51.40
 2 Kitchens, Angela             Fort Collins         2:29.00    2:52.09
 3 Taber, Danila                Mile HI              2:52.00    3:09.39

1500 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kitchens, Angela             Fort Collins         5:00.00    5:47.16

3000 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carter, Tori                 Unattached                     11:34.25
 2 Peddle, Melanie              Westside            12:00.00   12:02.96
 3 Kitchens, Angela             Fort Collins        10:30.00   12:08.88
 4 Taber, Danila                Mile HI             13:30.00   13:42.59

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                        43:46.41

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Mims, Rachelle               Speed Inc              15.15      15.15
 2 Pearson, Emily               Colo Speed             16.92      16.92
 3 Glisinski, Kristen           Max Trax               17.59      17.59
 4 Stagner, Chantay             Gentry                 17.76      17.76
 5 Morton, Tiffany              Gentry                 18.21      18.21

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 McGuire, Taryn               Track Denver         1:05.17    1:05.17
 2 Mims, Rachelle               Speed Inc            1:10.35    1:10.35
 3 Davis, Lindsay               Flatirons            1:12.80    1:12.80
 4 Morton, Tiffany              Gentry               1:13.63    1:13.63
 5 Stagner, Chantay             Gentry               1:13.85    1:13.85

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   49.36      49.36
    1) Copeland, Krysta                2) McGuire, Taryn
    3) Palmer, Danielle                4) Torpey, Nichole

High Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons            5-03.00      1.57m    5-01.75
 1 Malloy, Crystal              Fort Collins                      1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Nagel, Amanda                Crown Hill           5-00.00      1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Nance, Ashley                Unattached          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
 2 McDevitt, Brianna            Above Bar                      10-00.00      3.04m
 3 Johnston, Samantha           Unattached                      8-06.00      2.59m
 4 Clark, Rachel                Xtreme               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Casey, Amberly               Flatirons           18-05.00      5.22m   17-01.50
 2 Pearson, Emily               Colo Speed          15-06.00      4.87m   15-11.75
 3 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons           16-08.00      4.73m   15-06.25
 4 Moore, Marlesa               Striders            16-08.00      4.62m   15-02.00
 5 Malloy, Crystal              Fort Collins        16-07.00      4.35m   14-03.25
 6 Wilson, Letishia             Miles                             3.96m   13-00.00
 7 Caldwell, Amy                Colo Speed                        3.45m   11-04.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Moore, Marlesa               Striders            36-02.00     10.97m   36-00.00
 2 Bergander, Linn              Flatirons           35-02.00     10.22m   33-06.50
 3 Malloy, Crystal              Fort Collins        35-00.00      9.71m   31-10.25
 4 Wilson, Letishia             Miles                             8.75m   28-08.50

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Tomlin, Tanikka              Flames              32-00.00   29-09.50      9.08m
 2 Dunn, Jardena                Penguins            30-10.00   26-06.00      8.07m
 3 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                        21-00.00      6.40m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Tomlin, Tanikka              Flames                109-00     102-09     31.32m
 2 Dunn, Jardena                Penguins               88-07      89-02     27.18m
 3 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                           69-01     21.07m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Holman, Jennifer             Mercury                           56-02     17.11m
 2 Clark, Rachel                Xtreme                 50-00      48-05     14.75m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                13.76      13.99
 2 Riley, Valonte               Track Denver           14.71      14.12
 3 Ray, Jalen                   Datac                  14.38      14.42
 4 Buckman, Eugene              Datac                  14.33      14.49
 5 Miles, Cyler                 Unattached             14.72      14.74
 6 Deffebaugh, Kordell          Track Denver           14.94      14.95
 7 Irvin, Kendall               Millennium             15.07      15.00
 8 Gregory, Jordan              Mercury                14.81      15.02
 9 Greer, John                  Glenarm                15.40      15.41

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                28.66      28.41
 2 Taylor, Roderick             Track Denver           29.50      29.33
 3 Merriex, Alexander           Glenarm                30.09      29.71
 4 Buckman, Eugene              Datac                  30.09      29.91
 5 Smith, Aaron                 Track Denver           30.83      30.61
 6 Ray, Jalen                   Datac                  30.43      30.69
 7 Miles, Cyler                 Unattached             30.36      30.96
 8 Gregory, Jordan              Mercury                30.35      31.39
 9 Greer, John                  Glenarm                32.37      33.02

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush            1:06.00    1:06.63
 2 Merriex, Alexander           Unattached           1:10.58    1:08.96
 3 Buckman, Eugene              Datac                1:09.05    1:09.23
 4 Gregory, Jordan              Mercury              1:11.35    1:09.36
 5 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            Gold Rush            1:12.49    1:11.16
 6 Shields, Jamal               Flames               1:13.67    1:11.90
 7 Sales, Joey                  Landsharks           1:14.61    1:13.57
 8 Wiley, Christian             Springers            1:15.79    1:14.23
 9 Nau, Clinton                 Mercury              1:18.49    1:21.71

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush            2:45.00    2:42.90   1
 2 Rex, Kobi                    Landsharks           2:49.00    2:43.84   1
 3 Clark, Brandon               Unattached                      2:48.46   2
 4 Shields, Jamal               Flames               2:40.00    2:51.89   1
 5 Nau, Clinton                 Mercury              3:00.00    2:59.88   1
 6 Sales, Joey                  Landsharks           2:55.00    3:03.02   1
 7 Matzke, Joseph               Landsharks           3:04.00    3:05.48   1
 8 Plant, Lucas                 Landsharks           3:10.00    3:05.50   2
 9 Williams, Alex               Teeva                2:59.00    3:12.12   1
10 Villagomez, Omar             Penguins                        3:15.32   2
11 Hamilton, Tucker             Landsharks           3:05.00    3:15.70   1
12 Markowski, Alexander         Landsharks           3:30.00    3:29.64   2
13 Rex, Kaci                    Landsharks           3:04.00    3:34.69   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Rex, Kobi                    Landsharks           5:39.00    5:37.0h
 2 Clark, Brandon               Unattached                      5:55.46
 3 Winter, Conner               Eagles                          6:05.78
 4 Matzke, Joseph               Landsharks           6:15.00    6:22.11
 5 Villagomez, Omar             Penguins             6:40.00    6:32.74
 6 Avischious, Matthew          Landsharks           6:33.00    6:44.80
 7 Avischious, Adam             Landsharks           7:18.00    7:02.12
 8 Douglass, Dominic            Eagles                          7:17.46

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Douglass, Dominic            Eagles               6:55.00         NT
-- Winter, Conner               Eagles               6:05.00         NT

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                                 5:40.88
    1) Avischious, Adam                2) Avischious, Matthew
    3) Brown, Benjamin                 4) Hamilton, Tucker
 2 Landsharks Running Club  'B'                                 5:59.42
    1) Matzke, Joseph                  2) Plant, Lucas
    3) Rex, Kaci                       4) Rex, Kobi

High Jump Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Golbreath, Dylan             Eagles               3-10.00      1.11m    3-07.75
 2 Nicely, Alex                 Xtreme                            1.01m    3-03.75
 3 Osborne, Bocephus            Mercury                          J1.01m    3-03.75
 4 Page, Chris                  Eagles                            0.96m    3-01.75
 5 Avischious, Matthew          Landsharks                        0.91m    2-11.75
 6 Pierson, Daniel              Mercury                          J0.91m    2-11.75
-- Peterson, Luke               Eagles               3-08.00         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             Gold Rush           13-06.00      4.32m   14-02.25
 2 Cartwright, Kivon            Mercury                           4.15m   13-07.50
 3 Riley, Valonte               Track Denver                      4.02m   13-02.25
 4 Smith, Aaron                 Track Denver                      3.50m   11-05.75
 5 Page, Chris                  Eagles              11-00.00      3.46m   11-04.25
 6 Florant, Raymond             Fort Collins         9-00.00      3.31m   10-10.50
 7 Nau, Clinton                 Mercury                           3.30m   10-10.00
 8 Nichols, Andre               Striders                          3.21m   10-06.50
 9 Kidd, Sean                   Xtreme                            3.17m   10-05.00
10 Pierson, Daniel              Mercury                           2.97m    9-09.00
11 Molloy, Kevin                Eagles               9-04.00      2.85m    9-04.25
12 Beard, Colin                 Fort Collins         8-03.00      2.55m    8-04.50
13 Osborne, Bocephus            Mercury                           2.36m    7-09.00
13 Avischious, Adam             Landsharks           9-05.00      2.36m    7-09.00
15 Amos, Shea                   Mercury                           1.70m    5-07.00
16 Mitchell, Robert             Eagles               7-00.00      1.25m    4-01.25
-- Rodriguez, David             Striders            10-01.00         ND

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Nichols, Andre               Striders            21-00.00   21-01.25      6.43m
 2 Plant, Lucas                 Landsharks          18-07.00   19-09.75      6.03m
 3 Rodriguez, Daniel            Striders            14-01.00   18-01.00      5.51m
 4 Nicely, Alex                 Xtreme                         17-01.00      5.20m
 5 Robinette, Cory              Colo Speed          16-00.00   16-04.50      4.99m
 6 Douglass, Dominic            Eagles              16-01.00   15-06.50      4.73m
 7 Rodriguez, David             Striders            16-03.00   13-09.00      4.19m
 8 Beard, Colin                 Fort Collins                   12-07.00      3.83m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Kidd, Sean                   Xtreme                            62-09     19.12m
 2 Nicely, Alex                 Xtreme                            59-06     18.13m
 3 Kidd, Joseph                 Xtreme                            15-05      4.69m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                12.60      12.52
 2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver           13.14      13.31
 3 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                 13.13      13.44
 4 Greer, Travis                Glenarm                13.73      13.74
 5 Thaxton, Devin               Track Denver           13.69      14.09
 6 Levy, Devaughn               Lightning              14.24      14.20
 7 Johnson, Tahj                Datac                  14.31      14.44
 8 Elliot, Rafeal               Datac                  14.26      14.55
 9 Flowers, Marcus              Track Denver           14.16      14.56

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                25.37      25.25
 2 Roberts, Domminick           M'Za                   27.47      26.38
 3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              Track Denver           27.08      26.67
 4 Inman, Tevin                 M'Za                   27.44      27.24
 5 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                 28.00      28.06
 6 Greer, Travis                Glenarm                28.51      28.11
 7 Givens, Brent                Datac                  28.23      28.38
 8 Adams, Temani                Flames                 28.86      28.58

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers                57.49      57.11
 2 Roberts, Domminick           M'Za                 1:02.28    1:00.45
 3 Inman, Tevin                 M'Za                 1:03.26    1:01.54
 4 Givens, Brent                Datac                1:04.11    1:03.87
 5 Adams, Temani                Flames               1:04.94    1:07.05
 6 Markowski, Nicholas          Landsharks           1:10.31    1:11.45
 7 Johnson, Duvalier            Datac                1:12.20    1:14.23
 8 Bingham, Demetrius           Teeva                1:08.61    1:16.20

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Inman, Tevin                 M'Za                 2:20.18    2:19.04   1
 2 Kelly, Alphonso              Blazers              2:34.00    2:19.55   1
 3 Puskedra, Luke               Unattached           2:38.00    2:28.14   1
 4 Adams, Temani                Flames                          2:36.82   2
 5 Anderson, Eric               Eagles               2:26.00    2:36.85   1
 6 Karr, Zachary                Landsharks           2:41.00    2:39.96   1
 7 Belasco, Matt                Fort Collins         2:40.00    2:46.20   1
 8 Markowski, Nicholas          Landsharks           2:58.00    2:48.50   2
 9 Coleman, Josh                Eagles               2:43.20    2:49.73   1
10 Parra, Clark                 Eagles               2:50.10    2:54.50   2
11 Waliszewski, Trevor          Striders             2:41.20    2:54.52   1
12 Cagnoni, Agustin             Eagles               2:55.00    3:08.46   2
13 Warren, Jeffrey              Landsharks                      3:13.41   2
14 Bailey, Nathan               Panthers                        3:13.83   2
15 Cagnoni, Francisco           Eagles               3:16.41    3:14.82   2
16 Lampe, Brenden               Tradewinds                      3:16.12   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Puskedra, Luke               Unattached           5:32.00    5:08.79
 2 Kahn, Dain                   Flatirons            5:28.00    5:19.14
 3 Belasco, Matt                Fort Collins                    5:19.98
 4 Waliszewski, Trevor          Striders             5:24.30    5:21.00
 5 Davis, Luke                  Striders                        5:31.02
 6 Kelly, Alphonso              Blazers              5:06.00    5:35.22
 7 Villagomez, Chris            Penguins             5:36.00    5:40.55
 8 Leake, Samuel                Landsharks                      5:42.05
 9 Villagomez, Joel             Penguins             5:49.00    5:52.60
10 Coleman, Josh                Eagles               5:40.20    5:53.80
11 Spencer, Isaac               Landsharks           6:02.00    5:55.36
12 Cagnoni, Francisco           Eagles                          6:14.01
13 Masters, Cory                Landsharks                      6:27.79
14 Warren, Jeffrey              Landsharks                      6:27.89
15 Cagnoni, Agustin             Eagles                          6:33.42

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Belasco, Matt                Fort Collins        11:03.00   11:18.7h
 2 Kahn, Dain                   Flatirons           11:47.32   11:23.0h
 3 Leake, Samuel                Landsharks          11:48.00   11:24.3h
 4 Waliszewski, Trevor          Striders            12:00.10   11:25.9h
 5 Davis, Luke                  Striders            11:50.30   11:33.6h
 6 Kelly, Alphonso              Blazers             11:17.00   11:56.3h
 7 Villagomez, Chris            Penguins                       12:14.2h
 8 Villagomez, Joel             Penguins                       12:50.6h
 9 Feldotto, Sam                Landsharks          12:45.00   12:58.9h
10 Coleman, Josh                Eagles              13:54.00   13:14.8h
11 Amos, McIan                  Mercury                        14:58.2h

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Golucke, Chasen              Striders                        8:45.29

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 French, Dallas               Fort Collins           14.42      13.61
 2 Anderson, Eric               Eagles                 14.47      13.63
 3 Miller, Casey                Gold Rush              14.89      14.62
 4 Larkin, Zachary              Gold Rush              15.37      14.63
 5 Sutterfield, Erik            Eagles                 15.91      15.54
 6 McMillin, Joshua             Xtreme                 16.27      15.84
 7 Molloy, Nick                 Eagles                 16.66      16.39
 8 Amos, McIan                  Mercury                17.26      16.79

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                   54.44      43.33
    1) MACINTOSH, Kyle                 2) Thaxton, Devin
    3) Flowers, Marcus                 4) Boyd, Chad
 2 Glenarm  'A'                                        55.01      55.01
    1) Greer, Travis                   2) James, Austin
    3) Lowe, Brandon                   4) Merriex, Alexander
 3 Denver Lightning  'A'                               55.29      55.29
    1) Cisneros, Randy                 2) Levy, Devaughn
    3) McDondle, Demetrius             4) Tate, Shawrun

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                                 5:01.73
    1) D'Alessandro, John              2) Feldotto, Sam
    3) Kaiser, Austin                  4) Karr, Zachary
 2 Landsharks Running Club  'B'                                 5:39.14
    1) Warren, Jeffrey                 2) Spencer, Isaac
    3) Masters, Cory                   4) Markowski, Nicholas

High Jump Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 French, Dallas               Fort Collins                      1.47m    4-09.75
 2 Sutterfield, Erik            Eagles               4-04.00      1.37m    4-06.00
 3 McIntire, Tevan              Max Trax             4-00.00      1.32m    4-04.00
 4 Davis, Luke                  Striders             4-06.00     J1.32m    4-04.00
 5 Parra, Clark                 Eagles               4-02.00     J1.32m    4-04.00
 6 Spitzmiller, Brian           Fort Collins                      1.26m    4-01.50
 7 Molloy, Nick                 Eagles                            1.21m    3-11.50
 8 Neely, Christopher           Eagles               3-08.00      1.16m    3-09.50
 9 Aiken, Kevin                 Fort Collins                     J1.16m    3-09.50
10 Lampe, Brenden               Tradewinds                       J1.16m    3-09.50
-- Mabry, Matthew               Eagles               3-08.00         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Cartwright, Daquan           Mercury                           4.65m   15-03.25
 2 French, Dallas               Fort Collins        16-00.00      4.62m   15-02.00
 3 Miller, Brandon              Eagles                            4.49m   14-08.75
 4 McMillin, Joshua             Xtreme                            4.17m   13-08.25
 5 Parra, Clark                 Eagles              13-01.50      4.09m   13-05.00
 6 Molloy, Nick                 Eagles              13-03.75      3.93m   12-10.75
 7 Johnson, Tahj                Datac                             3.87m   12-08.50
 8 Larkin, Zachary              Gold Rush           12-00.00      3.59m   11-09.50
 9 Mobley, Jonathan             Flames              12-06.00      3.58m   11-09.00
10 Taibi, Matthew               Mercury                           3.42m   11-02.75
11 Owen, Jonathan               Colo Speed          11-07.00      3.20m   10-06.00
12 Truitt, Kyle                 Flames              11-02.00      3.12m   10-03.00
12 Amos, McIan                  Mercury                           3.12m   10-03.00
14 Spencer, Isaac               Landsharks          11-05.00      3.10m   10-02.00
15 Brown, Mykel                 Millennium                        2.69m    8-10.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Judish, Mathew               Flyers              35-07.00   35-04.50     10.78m
 2 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River        22-00.00   29-06.50      9.00m
 3 Thames, Torin                Flames              29-07.00   27-10.00      8.48m
 4 Karr, Zachary                Landsharks          28-07.00   25-05.00      7.74m
 5 McIntire, Tevan              Max Trax            25-00.00   24-04.00      7.41m
 6 Mobley, Jonathan             Flames              24-00.00   22-05.00      6.83m
 7 Trujillo, Matthew            Mercury                        22-02.00      6.75m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Judish, Mathew               Flyers                 65-02      66-08     20.32m
 2 Thames, Torin                Flames                 58-00      62-04     19.01m
 3 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River           41-00      58-08     17.89m
 4 Trujillo, Matthew            Mercury                           51-04     15.64m
 5 Feldotto, Sam                Landsharks             45-03      37-04     11.38m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Harcourt, Jonathan           Platte River           39-00      50-08     15.44m
 2 McMillin, Joshua             Xtreme                            48-03     14.70m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 McGaughy, Terrence           Datac                  11.98      12.06
 2 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc              12.01      12.12
 3 Gorham, Bradley              Track Denver           12.06      12.25
 4 Williams, Amir               Unattached             12.05      12.36
 5 Jones, Dante                 Fast Track             12.18      12.53
 5 Ehrlich, Tanner              Fort Collins           12.29      12.53
 7 Quarles II, Aubrey           Fast Track             12.11      12.54
 8 Griffin, D.J.                Gold Rush              12.39      12.63
 9 Whitaker, Aaron              Datac                  12.50      12.83

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Thornton, Branden            Speed Inc              24.21      24.05
 2 Quarles II, Aubrey           Fast Track             24.27      24.48
 3 McGaughy, Terrence           Datac                  24.92      24.78
 4 Jones, Dante                 Fast Track             24.95      24.98
 5 Williams, Amir               Unattached             25.01      25.57
 6 Williams, Ahmaad             Unattached             26.25      25.73
 7 Philson, Brad                Mercury                25.82      26.02
 8 Bills, Brian                 Striders               26.09      26.05
 9 Whitaker, Aaron              Datac                  26.38      26.63

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Quarles II, Aubrey           Fast Track             56.12      55.44
 2 Aragon, Bobby                Mercury                57.66      57.19
 3 Wittmer, Martin              Fort Collins           58.31      57.76
 4 Hunnicutt, William           M'Za                 1:01.03      59.09
 5 Faucett, Tyler               Fort Collins         1:03.49    1:02.44
 6 Bailey, Colin                Colo Speed           1:06.99    1:07.54
 7 Dodson, Quinton              Datac                1:07.67    1:09.22

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Garling, Tory                Springers            2:29.00    2:26.17
 2 Hamerstadt, Ryan             Eagles               2:29.00    2:29.05
 3 Marin, Sammir                Fort Collins         2:25.00    2:29.11
 4 Davidson, Greg               Ric Rojas                       2:37.39
 5 Valdez, Anthony              Mercury                         2:44.37
 6 Geist, Josh                  Eagles               2:44.00    2:52.68
 7 Almedia, Adrian              Penguins                        3:01.24

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Weeks, Steven                Flatirons            4:40.00    4:44.09
 2 Beaver, Ryan                 Fort Collins         4:55.00    4:55.57
 3 Marin, Sammir                Fort Collins         4:58.00    4:55.79
 4 Garling, Tory                Springers                       5:06.40
 5 Kienitz, Joel                Colo Speed           5:37.23    5:17.95
 6 Coleman, John                Eagles               5:35.00    5:23.29
 7 Davidson, Greg               Ric Rojas                       5:40.77
 8 Grant, Josh                  Gold Rush                       5:52.95
 9 Fabricus, Jacob              Gold Rush            6:00.00    6:01.33
10 Almedia, Adrian              Penguins             6:29.00    6:09.20
11 Spencer, Jesse               Landsharks           6:18.00    6:14.40

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Beaver, Ryan                 Fort Collins        10:50.00   10:43.48
 2 Marin, Sammir                Fort Collins        10:52.00   10:43.85
 3 Coleman, John                Eagles              11:39.00   11:33.53
 4 Fabricus, Jacob              Gold Rush           12:00.00   12:51.48
 5 Spencer, Jesse               Landsharks          13:10.00   13:36.43

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                 15.03      14.84
 2 Jones, Korey                 Fort Collins           16.47      16.08
 3 Church, Justin               Springers              16.54      16.27
 4 Mathis, Skyler               Gold Rush              19.27      18.94
 5 Bernal, Jayme                Platte River           19.50      19.30
 6 Warsh, Adam                  Penguins               20.72      19.84
 7 Thomas, Ashton               Flyers                 19.89      20.02

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                 27.03      27.03
 2 Church, Justin               Springers              28.01      28.01
 3 Thomas, Ashton               Flyers                 32.65      32.65
 4 Warsh, Adam                  Penguins               33.80      33.80

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        49.76      49.76
    1) Wittmer, Martin                 2) Jones, Korey
    3) Ehrlich, Tanner                 4) Faucett, Tyler
 2 Fast Track  'A'                                     50.25      50.25
    1) Burl, Davis                     2) Jones, Dante
    3) McClain, Robert                 4) Quarles II, Aubrey
 3 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      50.27      50.27
    1) Dodson, Quinton                 2) Johnson, Michell
    3) McGaughy, Terrence              4) Whitaker, Aaron
 4 Glenarm  'A'                                        50.64      50.64
    1) Lowe, Justin                    2)
 5 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             50.80      50.80
    1) Philson, Brad                   2) Aragon, Bobby
    3) Cartwright, John                4) Pierson, Sam
 6 Hcf Flames  'A'                                     50.92      50.92

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                                 4:04.30
    1) Wittmer, Martin                 2) Jones, Korey
    3) Faucett, Tyler                  4) Ehrlich, Tanner
 2 Mercury Track Club  'A'                                      4:07.89
    1) Cartwright, John                2) Aragon, Bobby
    3) Pierson, Sam                    4) Thomas, Derrin

High Jump Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Lubbers, Lucas               Unattached                        1.62m    5-03.75
 2 Lange, Ryan                  Gold Rush            4-10.00      1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Wittmer, Martin              Fort Collins                     J1.52m    4-11.75
-- McMilolin, Chris             Xtreme               4-06.00         NH
-- Gardner, Taylor              Gold Rush            4-10.00         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Pierson, Sam                 Mercury                        10-06.00      3.20m
 2 McMilolin, Chris             Xtreme               7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m
 3 Evel, David                  Mercury                        J7-06.00      2.28m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Ehrlich, Tanner              Fort Collins        14-10.00      5.42m   17-09.50
 2 Harper, Cody                 Unattached                        5.27m   17-03.50
 3 Gorham, Bradley              Track Denver        17-05.00      5.16m   16-11.25
 4 Philson, Brad                Mercury                           5.07m   16-07.75
 5 Lange, Ryan                  Gold Rush           16-07.00      5.05m   16-07.00
 6 Lubbers, Lucas               Unattached                        4.77m   15-07.75
 7 Irvin, Talos                 Striders            14-09.00      4.72m   15-06.00
 8 Cartwright, John             Mercury                           4.26m   13-11.75
 9 Arveschoug, Tony             Mercury                           4.06m   13-04.00
10 Aldridge, S.                 Unattached                        3.95m   12-11.50
11 Dodson, Quinton              Datac               14-01.00      3.90m   12-09.50
12 Dillard, Brian               Eagles              12-10.00      3.86m   12-08.00
13 Faucett, Tyler               Fort Collins        14-06.00      3.85m   12-07.75
14 Johnson, Michell             Datac                             3.81m   12-06.00
15 Geist, Josh                  Eagles              10-07.50      3.76m   12-04.00
16 Amdahl, Joseph               Gold Rush           15-00.00      3.73m   12-03.00
17 Lyndon, Alex                 Unattached                        3.62m   11-10.50
18 Spencer, Jesse               Landsharks          10-02.00      3.59m   11-09.50
19 Evel, David                  Mercury                           3.43m   11-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Harper, Cody                 Unattached                       10.84m   35-06.75
 2 Lange, Ryan                  Gold Rush           34-05.75     10.59m   34-09.00
 3 Bills, Brian                 Striders            33-09.00     10.47m   34-04.25
 4 Irvin, Talos                 Striders                          9.88m   32-05.00
 5 Gonzales, Anthony            Eagles              29-00.00      9.34m   30-07.75
 6 Amdahl, Joseph               Gold Rush           29-11.00      8.49m   27-10.25
 7 Rabold, Nathan               Xtreme                            7.56m   24-09.75

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Spears, Adam                 Flames              38-00.00   35-09.50     10.90m
 2 JoVaughn, Essex              Flames                         28-07.00      8.71m
 3 Hamilton, Xavier             Flames              27-08.00   24-00.00      7.31m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Spears, Adam                 Flames                100-09     101-09     31.02m
 2 Essex, Jovaughn              Unattached                        83-11     25.57m
 3 McMilolin, Chris             Xtreme                            79-00     24.09m
 4 Rabold, Nathan               Xtreme                            63-07     19.38m
 5 Hamilton, Xavier             Flames                 68-00      59-00     17.98m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 McMilolin, Chris             Xtreme                 70-00      67-08     20.62m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver           10.96      11.07
 2 Greer, Maurice               Glenarm                11.46      11.48
 3 Moore, Aaron                 Track Denver           11.71      11.68
 4 Thompson, Matt               Unattached             11.65      11.72
 5 Burl, Cameron                Fast Track             11.89      11.88
 6 Holliday, Jai                Datac                  11.78     J11.88
 7 Dodson, Jeremy               Datac                  11.97      11.94
 8 Jefferson, Reco              Above Bar              12.17      12.23
 9 Wright, Evan                 Unattached             12.39      12.29

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Yorks, Nate                  Track Denver           22.25      22.11
 2 Greer, Maurice               Glenarm                22.89      23.24
 3 Smith, Wilbert               Fast Track             23.29      23.78
 4 Moore, Aaron                 Track Denver           23.99      23.97
 5 Dodson, Jeremy               Datac                  23.69      24.07
 6 Burl, Cameron                Fast Track             24.07      24.16
 7 Holliday, John               Track Denver           24.53      24.61
 8 Holliday, Jai                Datac                  24.52      24.82
 9 Meyer, Kevin                 Speed Inc              24.48      25.09

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sigars, Deverieu             Datac                  53.23      52.15
 2 Wright, Evan                 Unattached             53.45      52.18
 3 Dodson, Jeremy               Datac                  53.74      52.55
 4 Holliday, John               Track Denver           53.70      52.76
 5 Ancell, Zachary              Eagles                 53.76      53.71
 6 Dahl, Galen                  Teeva                  56.45      55.44
 7 Shetton, Austin              Mercury                56.01      55.80
 8 Sheffield, Elliot            Speed Inc              58.50      58.94

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Anderson, Chris              Teeva                2:10.00    2:08.52
 2 Holliday, John               Track Denver         2:11.50    2:14.92
 3 Rojas, Jess                  Ric Rojas                       2:15.71
 4 Pirraglia, Zach              Mercury                         2:23.41
 5 Sweeney, Chris               Eagles               2:35.00    2:31.74
 6 Trimarco, Jon                Eagles               2:37.00    2:39.62

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Anderson, Chris              Teeva                4:15.00    4:24.08
 2 Vallejos, Canaan             Mercury                         4:26.47
 3 Bramble, Steven              Platte River         4:55.00    4:42.27
 4 Juretus, Aaron               Ric Rojas                       4:42.80
 5 Sweeney, Chris               Eagles               5:00.00    4:53.11
 6 Trimarco, Jon                Eagles                          5:38.85

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Vallejos, Canaan             Mercury                        10:06.44
 2 Bramble, Steven              Platte River        11:30.00   10:32.62
 3 Carty, Cameron               Westside                       10:51.74

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Wilbert               Fast Track             15.28      15.28
 2 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver           16.24      16.24
 3 Higgs, Brian                 Mercury                17.45      17.45
 4 Glover, Rob                  Flatirons              17.76      17.76
 5 Lambkins, Kevin              Gentry                 18.81      18.81
 6 Landry, Justin               Gold Rush              19.10      19.10
 7 Warwick, Kendrick            Unattached             23.16      23.16

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lambkins, Kevin              Gentry               1:02.68    1:02.68
 2 Scholz, Craig                Track Denver         1:04.91    1:04.91
 3 Sheffield, Elliot            Speed Inc            1:05.45    1:05.45
 4 Glover, Rob                  Flatirons            1:06.72    1:06.72
 5 Higgs, Brian                 Mercury              1:07.15    1:07.15
 6 Radiff, Michael              Mercury              1:17.60    1:17.60
 7 Warwick, Kendrick            Unattached           1:31.41    1:31.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Bramble, Steven              Platte River                    7:10.90

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Fast Track  'A'                                     45.30      45.30
    1) Burl, Cameron                   2) Hobson, Jason
    3) Smith, Wilbert                  4)
 2 Track Denver  'A'                                   45.69      45.69
    1) Scholz, Craig                   2) Holliday, John
    3) Moore, Aaron                    4) Tabor, Delvaughn
 3 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      46.03      46.03
    1) Dodson, Jeremy                  2) Holliday, Jai
    3) Huggard, Robert                 4) McGaughy, Dontray

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mercury Track Club  'A'                                      3:55.89
    1) Higgs, Brian                    2) Pirraglia, Zach
    3) Trujillo, Brandon               4) Philson, Matt

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Trujillo, Brandon            Mercury                           1.87m    6-01.50
 2 Philson, Matt                Mercury                           1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Radiff, Michael              Mercury              5-04.00     J1.52m    4-11.75
 4 Kelly, Eddie                 Eagles                            1.22m    4-00.00
 4 Warwick, Kendrick            Unattached           4-08.00      1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Somerville, Dustin           Above Bar                      12-00.00      3.65m
 2 Williams, Pete               Unattached                     11-00.00      3.35m
 3 Phillips, Travis             Penguins             9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m
 4 Stahl, Todd                  Unattached                      8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Fassler, Jerrod              Unattached          20-08.00   21-04.00      6.50m
 2 Eischeid, David              Max Trax            20-06.00   20-05.50      6.23m
 3 Meyer, Kevin                 Speed Inc           18-00.00   17-07.50      5.37m
 3 Johnson, Calvin              Speed Inc           18-03.00   17-07.50      5.37m
 5 Hutchinson, Michael          Max Trax            18-00.00   17-05.50      5.32m
 6 Phillips, Travis             Penguins            18-01.00   16-09.50      5.11m
-- Sigars, Deverieu             Datac                                DQ

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Fassler, Jerrod              Unattached          42-09.00     12.69m   41-07.75
 2 Eischeid, David              Max Trax            41-05.00     12.23m   40-01.50
 3 Trujillo, Brandon            Mercury                          11.87m   38-11.50
 4 Hobson, Jason                Fast Track          40-00.00     11.65m   38-02.75
 5 Johnson, Calvin              Speed Inc           38-08.00     11.30m   37-01.00
 6 Anderson, Chris              Teeva               39-02.00     11.13m   36-06.25
 7 Radiff, Michael              Mercury             36-07.00     10.91m   35-09.50

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders            39-02.00   37-09.50     11.51m
 2 Huskin, Adam                 Mercury                        36-10.00     11.22m
 3 Bingham, Jeffrey             Teeva               27-00.00   29-04.00      8.94m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Nicely, Tyler                Xtreme                           107-02     32.66m
 2 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders              106-00     106-06     32.46m
 3 Huskin, Adam                 Mercury                           98-00     29.87m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hill, Jarvis                 Striders                          96-01     29.28m
 2 Nicely, Tyler                Xtreme                 78-00      76-11     23.44m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning              11.01      10.71
 2 Napp, Sam                    Max Trax               11.03      10.89
 3 Allen, Richard               Unattached             11.03      10.92
 4 Crowe, Kevin                 Unattached             11.24      10.96
 5 Conklin, B J                 Max Trax               11.10      11.05
 6 Sigars, Marcus               Datac                  11.36      11.35
 7 Cobos, Chris                 Speed Inc              11.26      11.57

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kiper, Creighton             Lightning              21.80      21.39
 2 West, Jonathan               Gentry                 22.24      22.10
 3 Karl, Benjamin               Speed Inc              22.27      22.13
 4 Allen, Richard               Unattached             21.93     J22.13
 5 Waynewood, Shannon           Datac                  22.47      22.17
 6 Jacob, Jackie                Striders               22.89      22.95
 7 Sigars, Marcus               Datac                  23.09      22.98
 8 Majerus, Denny               Fort Collins           23.11      23.14
 9 Allen, Kennieth              Unattached             23.28      23.55

400 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allen, Richard               Unattached             49.00      48.84
 2 Waynewood, Shannon           Datac                  50.79      50.08
 3 Abuan, Chris                 Track Denver           51.14      50.24
 4 Decker, Zack                 Flatirons              51.71      50.30
 5 Winton, Derek                Flatirons              52.10      51.41
 6 Allen, Kennieth              Unattached             52.77      52.05
 7 Jestes, Bryant               Fort Collins           53.24      54.18

800 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Clayton, Alex                Teeva                1:58.00    1:58.63
 2 Snyder, Brian                Unattached           1:58.14    2:05.65
 3 Escatel, Frank               Platte River         2:05.00    2:07.66
 4 Hartman, Bryce               Striders             2:13.00    2:10.18
 5 Foster, David                Ric Rojas                       2:11.56
 6 Reukauf, Nathan              Ric Rojas                       2:19.45

1500 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Clayton, Alex                Teeva                4:07.00    4:13.04
 2 Hartman, Bryce               Striders             4:30.00    4:40.14
 3 Snyder, Brian                Unattached           4:27.00    4:40.39
 4 Reukauf, Nathan              Ric Rojas                       4:41.85
 5 Foley, Wyatt                 Mile HI              5:01.00    4:59.97
 6 Stahlecker, Nathaniel        Striders             4:52.00    5:05.44
 7 Femmer, David                Unattached           5:10.00    5:07.24

5000 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Shannon, Ryan                Westside            16:38.00   16:44.99
 2 Femmer, David                Unattached          18:57.00   19:42.80
 3 Foley, Wyatt                 Mile HI             19:13.00   20:43.65

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Cook, Daniel                 Track Denver           14.75      14.64
 2 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins           14.97      14.74
 3 Witt, Zachary                Track Denver           15.07      14.81
 4 Hooks, Terrance              Teeva                  15.29      15.22
 5 Brammon, Marcus              Gentry                 16.40      16.14
 6 Brown, Daniel                Platte River           16.60      16.39
 7 Clayton, Keith               Striders               16.49      16.60

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Cook, Daniel                 Track Denver           57.26      57.26
 2 Ikwuakor, AK                 Unattached             58.10      58.10
 3 Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme                 59.10      59.10
 4 Brown, Daniel                Platte River           59.75      59.75
 5 Clayton, Keith               Striders             1:03.87    1:03.87
 6 Diaz, Sostenes               Platte River         1:08.15    1:05.15
 7 Crockett, Richard            Speed Inc            1:06.72    1:06.72

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Escatel, Frank               Platte River                    6:54.40
 2 Hartman, Bryce               Striders                        7:33.90
 3 Stahlecker, Nathaniel        Striders                        7:44.40
-- Hernandez, Troy              Platte River                         NT
-- Foley, Wyatt                 Mile HI                              NT
-- Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme                               NT

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                              Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Max Trax Track Club  'A'                            43.30      43.30
    1) Conklin, B J                    2) Hazard, Justin
    3) Hicks, Wayne                    4) Napp, Sam
 2 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      43.69      43.69
    1) Waynewood, Shannon              2) Sigars, Marcus
    3) Ponder, Michael                 4)
 3 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        44.13      44.13
    1) Majerus, Denny                  2) Brobst, Austin
    3) Jestes, Bryant                  4) Stone, Brett

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Track Denver  'A'                                            3:39.04
    1) Abuan, Chris                    2) Cook, Daniel
    3) Witt, Zachary                   4)
 2 Joe Gentry Track Troup  'A'                                  3:49.23
    1) Brammon, Marcus                 2) Jones, Michael
    3) Kelly, Christian                4) West, Jonathan

High Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Ikwuakor, Eme                Unattached                        1.93m    6-04.00
 2 Cecchini, Danny              Xtreme               6-03.00     J1.93m    6-04.00
 3 Dunlap, Andrew               Fort Collins                      1.67m    5-05.75
 4 Stone, Brett                 Fort Collins                      1.62m    5-03.75

Pole Vault Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Barton, Dave                 Unattached          14-04.00   14-03.00      4.34m
 2 Oberleas, Josh               Unattached          14-00.00  J14-03.00      4.34m
 3 Johnston, Chris              Unattached                     13-00.00      3.96m
 4 vanier, blake                Flatirons           12-02.00   12-06.00      3.81m
 5 Johnson, Shane               Xtreme              12-08.00   12-00.00      3.65m
 5 Pierson, Jesse               Mercury                        12-00.00      3.65m
 7 Aldridge, S.                 Unattached                    J12-00.00      3.65m
 7 Aldridge, K.                 Unattached                    J12-00.00      3.65m
 9 Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m
-- Lyndon, Alex                 Unattached                           NH

Long Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Paul                Speed Inc           23-01.00      7.08m   23-02.75
 2 Baker, Josiah                Colo Speed          22-06.75      6.41m   21-00.50
 3 Majerus, Denny               Fort Collins        22-03.00      6.28m   20-07.25
 4 Ikwuakor, Eme                Unattached                        6.20m   20-04.25
 5 Ponder, Michael              Datac               19-10.00      6.16m   20-02.50
 6 Gale, Andrew                 Lightning                         6.10m   20-00.25
 7 Abuan, Chris                 Track Denver                      5.93m   19-05.50
 8 Brobst, Austin               Fort Collins        18-10.00      5.88m   19-03.50
 9 Jestes, Bryant               Fort Collins        20-08.00      5.81m   19-00.75
10 Mobley, Stephan              Flames              21-02.00      5.78m   18-11.75
11 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins        21-03.00      5.74m   18-10.00
12 Dunlap, Andrew               Fort Collins        19-00.00      5.61m   18-05.00
13 Jones, Michael               Gentry                            5.44m   17-10.25
14 Brawner, David               Platte River        22-00.00      5.15m   16-10.75

Triple Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Paul                Speed Inc           48-08.00   47-05.50     14.46m
 2 Johnson, Marcus              Mercury                        42-00.00     12.80m
 3 Ikwuakor, Eme                Unattached                     40-11.50     12.48m
 4 Mobley, Stephan              Flames              40-00.00   39-05.00     12.01m
 5 Jones, Michael               Gentry                         38-10.50     11.84m
 6 Brawner, David               Platte River        36-00.00   38-07.50     11.77m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Winger, Russ                 Xtreme                         51-07.00     15.72m
 2 Begley, James                Unattached          53-06.00   51-00.00     15.54m
 3 Hoggle, T.J.                 Unattached                     41-01.00     12.52m
 4 Schell, Andy                 Unattached                     40-05.00     12.31m
 5 Spears, Temple               Flames              38-00.00   33-04.00     10.16m
 6 Papiernik, Dederick          Platte River        40-00.00   32-04.00      9.85m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Begley, James                Unattached            174-09     159-03     48.53m
 2 Winger, Russ                 Xtreme                           152-02     46.38m
 3 Schell, Andy                 Unattached                       148-03     45.18m
 4 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins                     127-05     38.84m
 5 Johnson, Marcus              Mercury                          109-08     33.43m
 6 Spears, Temple               Flames                 98-05      94-10     28.90m
 7 Papiernik, Dederick          Platte River          100-00      88-07     27.00m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
==================================================================================
 1 Marin, Robbie                Fort Collins                     119-03     36.34m
 2 Kidd, Brian                  Xtreme                133-00     111-00     33.83m
 3 Papiernik, Dederick          Platte River           90-00      90-11     27.71m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx