Join/Renew Now

Central California Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/8-9/2002 - Lemoore, California

Bantam Boys
 
BB 100 Meter Dash 1 Jordan Washington Kern Firefighters 15.1
2 Michael Moore Fresno Golden Spikes 15.5
3 Deshonte Wade Unattached 16.0
4 Bryant Hernandez Tulare TC 18.3
 
BB 200 Meter Dash 1 Michael Moore Fresno Golden Spikes 33.8
2 Deshonte Wade Unattached 34.0
3 Bryant Hernandez Tulare TC 42.3
 
BB 400 Meter Dash 1 Jordan Washington Kern Firefighters 1:10.8
2 Phillip McCullom Bakersfield Greyhounds 1:14.7
3 Michael Moore Fresno Golden Spikes 1:18.1
4 Chancell Condie Yellow Jackets 1:20.3
5 Bryant Hernandez Tulare TC 1:35.2
 
BB 800 Meter Run 1 Johathan Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 2:34.4
2 Trevor Goodall Unattached 2:49.9
3 Joey Stallings Fresno Golden Spikes 2:53.0
4 Chancell Condie Yellow Jackets 2:56.6
 
BB 1500 Meter Run 1 Jonathan Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 5:19.3
2 Kellen Levy Unattached 5:43.9
3 Odi Lozano Unattached 5:54.8
4 Trevor Goodall Unattached 5:59.0
5 Chancell Condie Yellow Jackets 6:20.5
 
BB High Jump 1 Trevor Goodall Unattached 3 - 10
2 Phillip McCullom Bakersfield Greyhounds 3 - 10
 
BB Long Jump 1 Phillip McCullom Bakersfield Greyhound 12 - 11
 
BB Shot Put 1 Albert Altamirano Unattached 26 - 1
 
Bantam Girls
 
BG 100 Meter Dash 1 Brittni Ellis Visalia Elem TA 14.9
2 Jenise Anderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 15.5
3 Marki Middleton Tulare TC 16.2
4 Alisha Brown Fresno Golden Spikes 16.6
5 Alexandria Collier Fresno Golden Spikes 17.0
6 Alex Bebout Visalia Wings 17.2
7 Jade Cunningham Fresno Golden Spikes 17.4
8 Destiny Lee Fresno Golden Spikes 17.9
 
BG 200 Meter Dash 1 Jacqueline Elrod Unattached 31.4
2 Janise Anderson Unattached 33.2
3 Christine Sicktich Unattached 33.6
4 Brittni Ellis Visalia Elem TA 33.7
5 Marki Middleton Tulare TC 35.3
6 Jade Washington Kern Firefighters 37.0
7 Alex Bebout Visalia Wings 37.5
 
BG 400 Meter Dash 1 Jacqueline Elrod Unattached 1:12.8
2 Jade Washington Kern Firefighters 1:16.9
3 Alisha Brown Fresno Golden Spikes 1:19.3
4 Destiny Lee Fresno Golden Spikes 1:23.9
5 Marki Middleton Tulare TC 1:24.9
6 Jade Cunningham Fresno Golden Spikes 1:29.7
7 Annette Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 1:38.1
 
BG 800 Meter Run 1 Annette Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 3:59.3
 
BG 1500 Meter Run 1 Michaela Levy Unattached 6:21.0
2 Evangelyne Huerta Unattached 6:22.2
 
BG High Jump 1 Michalah Pullen Visalia Elem TA 3 - 10
2 Ensley Davis Unattached 3 - 8
 
BG Long Jump 1 Christine Sicktich Unattached 12 - 5.25
2 Destiny Lee Fresno Golden Spikes 9 - 0.75
3 Alisha Brown Fresno Golden Spikes 8 - 8.25
4 Annette Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 8 - 2
 
BG Shot Put 1 Brittni Ellis Visalia Elem TA 23 - 4.5
 
Midget Boys
 
MB 80 Meter Hurdles 1 Derek Bentley Unattached 14.6
2 Mike Steward Visalia Wings 16.1
3 Kevin Bentley Unattached 17.0
 
MB 100 Meter Dash 1 Andre Smith Bakersfield Greyhounds NT
2 Larry Shepherd Yellow Jackets NT
3 Jelani Hendrix Fresno Golden Spikes NT
4 Brandon Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds NT
5 Wesley Nichols Bakersfield Greyhounds NT
6 Christopher Brown Fresno Golden Spikes NT
7 Niko Cunningham Fresno Golden Spikes NT
 
MB 200 Meter Dash 1 Andre Smith Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.0
2 Matthew Jones Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.3
3 Emmanuel Oberiakhi Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.7
4 Brandon Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 29.4
 
MB 400 Meter Dash 1 Jimmy Clifton Fresno Golden Spikes 1:03.1
2 Matthew Jones Bakersfield Greyhounds 1:07.1
3 Jacob VanZandt Unattached 1:08.4
4 Christopher Brown Fresno Golden Spikes 1:13.4
5 Niko Cunningham Fresno Golden Spikes 1:15.5
6 Enrique Rodriquez Fresno Golden Spikes 1:22.9
 
MB 800 Meter Run 1 Robert Washington Fresno Golden Spikes 2:26.2
2 Eli Deleon Unattached 2:32.3
3 Jacob VanZandt Unattached 2:34.6
4 Mike Steward Visalia Wings 2:47.1
5 Enrique Rodriquez Fresno Golden Spikes 3:02.4
 
MB 1500 Meter Run 1 Robert Washington Fresno Golden Spikes 5:01.3
2 Eli Deleon Unattached 5:17.5
3 Jacob VanZandt Unattached 5:17.6
4 Jerry Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 5:41.5
5 Garrett Levy Unattached 5:44.4
6 Kevin Johns Yellow Jackets NT
7 Joseph Stallings Fresno Golden Spikes NT
 
MB 3000 Meter Run 1 Taylor Smith Bakersfield Greyhounds 11:35.7
2 Jerry Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 12:34.7
3 Kevin Johns Yellow Jackets 12:45.4
 
MB 4X100 Meter Relay 1 Bakersfield Greyhounds 54.0
2 Fresno Golden Spikes 57.0
 
MB 4X400 Meter Relay 1 Fresno Golden Spikes 4:29.7
 
MB High Jump 1 Larry Shepherd Yellow Jackets 4 - 6
2 Kevin Bentley Unattached 4 - 4
3 Derek Bentley Unattached 4 - 0
 
MB Long Jump 1 Larry Shepard Yellow Jackets 15 - 8
2 Brandon Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 15 - 2.75
3 Derek Bentley Unattached 15 - 0
4 Greg Thompson Unattached 14 - 9.75
5 Wesley Nichols Bakersfield Greyhounds 14 - 2.5
6 Kevin Bentley Unattached 13 - 2.25
 
MB Shot Put 1 Erin Hicks Fresno Flames 34 - 7
2 Travis Smith Fresno Golden Spikes 33 - 0
3 William Johns Yellow Jackets 26 - 10.5
 
MB Mini Javelin 1 Zippy Carrillo Fairfax 72 - 2
2 Travis Smith Fresno Golden Spikes 69 - 0
3 Kevin Johns Yellow Jackets 66 - 4
4 William Jones Yellow Jackets 62 - 3
5 Erin Hicks Fresno Flames 60 - 3
 
MB Discus 1 Erin Hicks Fresno Flames 101 - 5
2 David Sicktich Unattached 97 - 0
3 Travis Smith Fresno Golden Spikes 75 - 9
4 William Jones Yellow Jackets 59 - 10
 
Midget Girls
 
MG 80 Meter Hurdles 1 Amber Paige Unattached 15.2
2 Lauren Seymour Fresno Flying Cheetahs 15.4
3 Raven Williams Yellow Jackets 16.8
 
MG 100 Meter Dash 1 Jazmine Robertson Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.3
2 Megan Delpino Fresno Flying Cheetahs 13.6
3 Whitney Bennett Unattached 14.0
4 Bryana Williams Bakersfield Heat 14.4
5 Shanea Anderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 14.7
6 Alicia Gibson Bakersfield Heat 14.9
7 Amber Daniels Bakersfield Greyhounds 15.2
8 Ajia Olison Bakersfield Greyhounds 15.5
 
MG 200 Meter Dash 1 Jazmine Robertson Bakersfield Greyhounds 27.5
2 Megan Delpino Fresno Flying Cheetahs 28.0
3 Whitney Bennett Unattached 28.7
4 Ashleigh Vasquez Yellow Jackets 29.0
5 Dawnisha Perry Bakersfield Heat 29.9
6 Shanea Anderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 30.2
7 Sharena Gonder Bakersfield Greyhounds 30.4
8 Alicia Gibson Bakersfield Heat 30.5
 
MG 400 Meter Dash 1 Caitlin Schob Fresno Flying Cheetahs 1:05.4
2 Kate Carlisle Visalia Elem TA 1:07.6
3 Sharena Gonder Bakersfield Greyhounds 1:08.1
4 Rachel Boyd Fresno Flying Cheetahs 1:10.4
5 Jocelyn Stinson Fresno Flying Cheetahs 1:13.7
6 Adisen Daniel Yellow Jackets 1:19.0
 
MG 800 Meter Run 1 Caitlin Schob Fresno Flying Cheetahs 2:36.9
2 Chelsey Wilgenberg Unattached 2:46.9
 
MG 1500 Meter Run 1 Miki Cruz Fresno Golden Spikes 5:12.0
2 Chelsey Wilgenberg Unattached 5:56.7
3 Shelly Ruiz Unattached 6:25.2
 
MG 3000 Meter Run 1 Miki Cruz Fresno Golden Spikes 11:07.2
2 Afton Sanchez Unattached 11:10.5
 
MG 1500 Meter Race Walk 1 Kate Carlisle Visalia Elem TA 10:44.4
2 Carolyn Bentley Unattached 10:57.5
 
MG 4X100 Meter Relay 1 Fresno Flying Cheetahs 54.2
2 Bakersfield Heat 54.5
3 Sing Lum Elementary 57.2
 
MG 4X400 Meter Relay 1 Fresno Flying Cheetahs 4:28.4
2 Bakersfield Greyhounds NT
 
MG High Jump 1 Chelsey Wilgenburg Unattached 4 - 4
2 Lauren Seymour Fresno Flying Cheetahs 4 - 4
3 Raven Williams Yellow Jackets 4 - 2
4 Ashleigh Vasquez Yellow Jackets 4 - 0
 
MG Long Jump 1 Desirey Morris Fresno Flying Cheetahs 14 - 9.25
2 Rachel Boyd Fresno Flying Cheetahs 13 - 2
3 Raven Williams Yellow Jackets 13 - 1
4 Kate Carlisle Visalia Elem TA 12 - 11
5 Jocelyn Stinson Fresno Flying Cheetahs 12 - 9
6 Carolyn Bentley Unattached 10 - 1.75
 
MG Shot Put 1 Rachel Hammer Unattached 33 - 7
2 Carolyn Bentley Unattached 20 - 4
 
MG Mini Javelin 1 Tracy Valdez Unattached 65 - 8
 
MG Discus 1 Rachel Hammer Unattached 94 - 0
2 Kayla Kovar Unattached 64 - 0
 
Youth Boys
 
YB 100 Meter Dash 1 Charles Williams Hanford Blaze 12.3
2 Avery Horn Hanford Blaze 12.5
3 Nick Bebout Visalia Wings 13.0
4 Johnathan Sabo Yellow Jackets 13.1
5 Mitchell Banuelos Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.3
6 Jason Smith Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.5
7 Bernard Parrot Hanford Blaze 13.9
8 Chris Hayes Trona 14.2
 
YB 200 Meter Dash 1 Charles Williams Hanford Blaze 24.3
2 Nick Bebout Visalia Wings 24.6
3 Johnathan Sabo Yellow Jackets 25.6
4 Mitchell Banuelos Bakersfield Greyhounds 25.8
5 Avery Horn Hanford Blaze 26.0
6 Miles Jones Fresno Golden Spikes 26.5
7 Jason Smith Bakersfield Greyhounds 26.9
8 Bernard Parrot Hanford Blaze 27.5
 
YB 400 Meter Dash 1 Nick Bebout Visalia Wings 55.1
2 Brandon Owens Bakersfield Greyhounds 55.3
3 Jason Ward Bakersfield Greyhounds 56.1
4 Joe Gonzales Bakersfield Greyhounds 57.0
5 Miles Jones Fresno Golden Spikes 58.7
6 Peter Rodriguez Fresno Golden Spikes 1:19.1
 
YB 800 Meter Run 1 Jordan Welch Bakersfield Greyhounds 2:19.8
2 Mike Stallings Fresno Golden Spikes 2:34.3
3 Peter Rodriguez Fresno Golden Spikes 2:47.9
 
YB 1500 Meter Run 1 Jarid Skiles Unattached 4:47.3
2 Justin Brown Yellow Jackets 4:49.9
3 Jordan Welsh  Bakersfield Greyhounds 4:53.9
4 Greg Riccomini Unattached 5:04.2
5 Mike Stallings Fresno Golden Spikes 5:23.7
6 Stephen Diaz Fresno Golden Spikes 5:39.6
 
YB 3000 Meter Run 1 Justin Brown Yellow Jackets 10:37.4
2 Greg Riccomini Unattached 10:47.3
3 Jarid Skiles Unattached 11:14.3
4 Steven Diaz Fresno Golden Spikes 11:46.4
 
YB 3000 Meter Race Walk 1 Jarid Skiles Unattached 27:55.6
 
YB 4X100 Meter Relay 1 Hanford Blaze 49.8
2 Bakersfield Greyhounds 50.4
 
YB 4X400 Meter Relay 1 Bakersfield Greyhounds 3:49.2
2 Hanford Blaze 4:04.1
 
YB High Jump 1 Avery Horn Yellow Jackets 4 - 8
2 Cameron Noland Yellow Jackets 4 - 8
 
YB Pole Vault 1 Midkey Polley Unattached 8 - 6
 
YB Long Jump 1 Jason Ward Bakersfield Greyhounds 17 - 5.25
2 Avery Horn Hanford Blaze 17 - 0.75
3 Bernard Parrott Hanford Blaze 16 - 6.25
4 Jonathan Sabo Yellow Jackets 16 - 5.34
5 Miles Jones Fresno Golden Spikes 15 - 7.25
6 William Frazier Fresno Golden Spikes 15 - 6.25
7 James Gadison Fresno Flying Cheetahs 15 - 0.25
8 Adrienne McCullum Bakersfield Greyhounds 14 - 9.5
 
YB Triple Jump 1 Jason Brown Yellow Jackets 32 - 0
2 Adrienne McCullom Bakersfield Greyhounds 31 - 10
 
YB Shot Put 1 Tyler Dragon Fresno Golden Spikes 51 - 5
2 Charles Schob Fresno Flames 48 - 7
3 Peter Vermillion Fresno Flames 45 - 0
4 Kyle Bell Fresno Flames 43 - 9
5 Daniel Aguilar Fresno Flames 39 - 10
6 Bruno Lozano Reyburn 37 - 8
7 Chris Hayes Trona 29 - 8.5
8 Spencer Zuniga Fresno Flames 28 - 9
 
YB Javelin 1 Charles Schob Fresno Flames 173 - 9
2 Daniel Aguilar Fresno Flames 105 - 5
3 Tim Evans Fresno Flames 69 - 6
4 Spencer Zuniga Fresno Flames 60 - 0
 
YB Discus 1 Charles Schob Fresno Flames 152 - 8
2 Kyle Bell Fresno Flames 152 - 2
3 Tyler Dragon Fresno Golden Spikes 149 - 0
4 Peter Vermillion Fresno Flames 144 - 6
5 Bruno Lozano Unattached 112 - 5
6 Daniel Aguilar Fresno Flames 111 - 6
7 Tim Evans Fresno Flames 96 - 6
 
Youth Girls
 
YG 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Annie Bledsoe Unattached 18.2
 
YG 100 Meter Dash 1 Romesha Anderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 12.7
2 Kyana Thomas Fresno Golden Spikes 13.0
3 Dominique Lauderdale Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.6
4 Heather Chaidez Unattached 13.7
5 Sasha Eddings Unattached 14.4
 
YG 200 Meter Dash 1 Romesha Anderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 26.1
2 Kyanna Thomas Fresno Golden Spikes 26.5
3 Heather Chaidez Unattached 27.7
4 Dominique Lauderdale Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.1
 
YG 400 Meter Dash 1 Brianna Burks Fresno Golden Spikes 1:01.9
2 Dayna Hill Fresno Golden Spikes 1:03.2
3 Deja Davis Fresno Golden Spikes 1:03.6
4 Desiree Gonder Bakersfield Greyhounds 1:04.8
5 Chatoul Poe Fresno Golden Spikes 1:08.1
6 Sasha Eddings Unattached 1:20.5
 
YG 800 Meter Run 1 Tiffany Hannah Fresno Golden Spikes 2:27.5
2 Brianna Burks Fresno Golden Spikes 2:28.4
3 Amanda Montgomery Yellow Jackets 2:34.2
4 Jessica Whitley Unattached 2:51.5
5 Vanessa Condie Yellow Jackets 2:58.8
6 Sasha Eddings Unattached 3:16.0
 
YG 1500 Meter Run 1 Tiffany Hannah Fresno Golden Spikes 5:16.2
2 Amanda Montgomery Yellow Jackets 5:30.0
3 Mary Hallisey Unattached 5:40.1
4 Vanessa Condie Yellow Jackets 6:12.5
 
YG 3000 Meter Run 1 Mary Hallissey Unattached 12:08.0
 
YG 4X100 Meter Relay 1 Bakersfield Greyhounds 50.2
2 Fresno Golden Spikes 50.3
 
YG 4X400 Meter Relay 1 Fresno Golden Spikes 4:07.7
2 Bakersfield Greyhounds 4:17.7
 
YG High Jump 1 Desiree Gonder Bakersfield Greyhounds 5 - 6
2 Brianna Burks Fresno Golden Spikes 5 - 2
3 Alysha Matson Yellow Jackets 4 - 10
 
YG Long Jump 1 Desiree Gonder Bakersfield Greyhounds 17 - 4.25
2 Dayna Hill Fresno Golden Spikes 15 - 7.75
3 Taylor Nichols Bakersfield Greyhounds 15 - 1.75
4 Deja Davis Fresno Golden Spikes 14 - 10
5 Chatoul Poe Fresno Golden Spikes 11 - 10
 
YG Triple Jump 1 Taylor Nichols Bakersfield Greyhounds 31 - 8.25
2 Annie Bledsoe Unattached 29 - 7
 
YG Shot Put 1 Sarah Stonebreaker Yellow Jackets 34 - 4
2 Keisha Foster Fresno Golden Spikes 32 - 3
3 Vanessa Amaro Unattached 30 - 11
4 Casey Ansolabhere Yellow Jackets 30 - 10
5 Coreen Aguilar Fresno Flames 24 - 2
6 Ashley Gadison Fresno Golden Spikes 24 - 1
 
YG Javelin 1 Sarah Stonebraker Yellow Jackets 71 - 9
2 Alesgha Matson Yellow Jackets 70 - 7
3 Cassie Ansolabhere Yellow Jackets 64 - 8
4 Coreen Aguilar Fresno Flames 43 - 3
5 Keisha Foster Fresno Golden Spikes 36 - 7
 
YG Discus 1 Allison Lay Unattached 98 - 2
2 Keisha Foster Fresno Golden Spikes 92 - 4
3 Elisha DeLeon Unattached 88 - 5
4 Ashley Gadison Fresno Golden Spikes 53 - 11
5 Coreen Aguilar Fresno Flames 42 - 1
 
Intermediate Boys
 
IB 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Byron Brown Kern Firefighters 19.2
2 Steve Laczko Unattached 19.4
 
IB 100 Meter Dash 1 Pat Cumberworth Kern Firefighters 11.7
2 David Coates Bakersfield Greyhounds 12.2
3 Byron Brown Kern Firefighters 12.4
4 Hugo Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 15.6
 
IB 200 Meter Dash 1 Pat Cumberworth Kern Firefighters 24.2
2 Hugo Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 26.0
3 David Coates Bakersfield Greyhounds 26.8
 
IB 400 Meter Dash 1 Gerald Gridiron Kern Firefighters 53.7
2 Chris Jackson Kern Firefighters 59.8
3 Levi Reynaga Unattached 1:01.3
 
IB 800 Meter Run 1 Gerald Gridiron Kern Firefighters 2:03.7
2 Nathan Longcrier Unattached 2:06.0
3 Aaron Montgomery Yellow Jackets 2:15.1
4 Daniel Torres Yellow Jackets 2:18.3
5 Cesar Cardenas Yellow Jackets 2:19.4
6 Levi Reynaga Unattached 2:20.2
7 Mory Poshkoulli Kern Firefighters 2:34.5
 
IB 1500 Meter Run 1 Nathan Longcrier Yellow Jackets 4:26.5
2 Isaac Viscarra Unattached 4:34.1
3 Richard Thistle Unattached 4:49.9
4 Daniel Torres Yellow Jackets 4:56.3
5 Cesar Cardenas Yellow Jackets 5:16.2
6 Jacob Longcrier Yellow Jackets 5:24.6
 
IB 3000 Meter Run 1 Nathan Longcrier Unattached 9:34.8
2 Kyle Austin Yellow Jackets 9:38.2
3 Richard Thistle Unattached 10:14.8
4 Daniel Torres Yellow Jackets 11:01.9
5 Mory Poshtkouhi Kern Firefighters 11:51.9
 
IB 4X100 Meter Relay 1 Kern Firefighters 46.8
 
IB 4X800 Meter Relay 1 Yellow Jackets 9:18.3
 
IB High Jump 1 Johnathan Wilson Yellow Jackets 5 - 0
 
IB Pole Vault 1 Andrew Pancotti Unattached 9 - 6
 
IB Long Jump 1 Alfred Agular Unattached 19 - 0.25
2 Pat Cumberworth Kern Firefighters 18 - 8
3 Andrew Pancotti Unattached 17 - 11
4 Michael Stewart Unattached 17 - 8.5
5 Hugo Henderson Bakersfield Greyhounds 16 - 3.75
6 Jon Wilson Yellow Jackets 15 - 11.25
 
IB Triple Jump 1 Andrew Pancotti Unattached 37 - 0.5
2 Joel Corrion Unattached 35 - 10.5
3 Alfred Aguilar Unattached 35 - 1.75
 
IB Shot Put 1 Bobby Scott Fresno Flames 44 - 11
2 Eddie Cornell Unattached 44 - 5
3 David Haynes Fresno Golden Spikes 41 - 3
4 Joel Corrion Unattached 38 - 5
5 David Morgan Unattached 37 - 5
 
IB Javelin 1 Bobby Scott Fresno Flames 146 - 0
2 David Haynes Unattached 127 - 9
 
IB Discus 1 Eddie Cornell Unattached 150 - 5
2 Bobby Scott Fresno Flames 140 - 4
3 David Haynes Fresno Golden Spikes 132 - 1
4 David Morgan Unattached 126 - 5
 
Intermediate Girls
 
IG 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Kim Sorensen Trona 23.7
 
IG 100 Meter Dash 1 Brittany Bennett Unattached 12.4
2 Ellen Hammond Tulare TC 13.0
3 Michelle Stewart Kern Firefighters 15.2
 
IG 200 Meter Dash 1 Brittany Bennett Unattached 25.9
2 Ellen Hammond Tulare TC 28.5
 
IG 400 Meter Dash 1 Kim Sorensen Trona 1:15.8
 
IG Long Jump 1 Michelle Stewart Bak Firef. Act. League 12 - 3
 
IG Shot Put 1 Amber Hroch Unattached 29 - 10
2 Kim Sorensen Unattached 25 - 8
 
IG Discus 1 Amber Hroch Unattached 109 - 4
 
Young Men
 
YM 100 Meter Dash 1 Kellen Kennedy Tulare TC 11.1
2 Marque Musgrove Tulare TC 12.1
 
YM 200 Meter Dash 1 Marque Musgrove Tulare TC 25.0
 
YM High Jump 1 Brad Cordova Unattached 6 - 1
 
YM Pole Vault 1 Roy Phelps III Unattached 15 - 6
2 Brad Cordova Unattached 13 - 6
 
YM Long Jump 1 Kellen Kennedy Tulare TC 24 - 10
 
YM Shot Put 1 Matt Nichols Bakersfield Greyhounds 46 - 7
2 Ron Caldwell Fresno Flames 33 - 3
 
YM Javelin 1 Ron Caldwell Fresno Flames 110 - 0
2 Roy Phelps III Unattached 97 - 4
 
Young Women
 
YW 100 Meter Dash 1 Tynisha Smallwood Tulare TC 12.5
2 Brittney Gilbert Tulare TC 12.8
 
YW 200 Meter Dash 1 Tynisha Smallwood Tulare TC 25.7
2 Brittany Gilbert Tulare TC 26.3
3 Tiffany Fox Unattached 28.0
 
YW 400 Meter Dash 1 Brittney Gilbert Unattached 1:04.6
 
YW 800 Meter Run 1 Tiffany Fox Unattached 2:32.8
 
YW High Jump 1 Tiffany Fox Unattached 4 - 9
 
YW Pole Vault 1 Stacy Hunt Unattached 9 - 6
 
YW Javelin 1 Tiffany Fox Unattached 97 - 2

 

Central California Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships

6/15-16/2002

Decathlon

100m
1. Brad Cardoza 12.1
2. Oscar Franco 12.1

Long Jump
1. Brad Cardoza 19-6.75
2. Oscar Franco 16-2.5

Shot Put
1. Oscar Franco 35-0.5
2. Brad Cardoza 31-9.25

High Jump
1. Brad Cardoza 5-10.75
2. Oscar Franco 5-1

400m
1. Oscar Franco 58.0
2. Brad Cardoza 61.4

Hurdles
1. Brad Cardoza 18.3

Discus
1. Brad Cardoza 98-0

Pole Vault
1. Brad Cardoza 12-6

Javelin
1. Brad Cardoza 101-7

1500m
1. Brad Cardoza 6:07.6

Scores:
Young Men
1. Brad Cardoza 4667

Intermediate Boys
(no entries)

Heptathlon

100m Hurdles
1. Rachel Schaffner 15.7
2. Tiffany Fox 16.0
3. Hailey Vaughan 21.7

High Jump
1. Rachel Schaffner 5-3
2. Tiffany Fox 4-11
3. Hailey Vaughan 4-9

Shot Put
1. Tiffany Fox 30-6.25
2. Hailey Vaughan 27-9.5
3. Rachel Schaffner 27-0.5

200m
1. Tiffany Fox 27.6
2. Rachel Schaffner 27.7
3. Hailey Vaughan 30.6

Long Jump
1. Tiffany Fox 16-6
2. Rachel Schaffner 15-11.75
3. Hailey Vaughan 13-7.75

Javelin
1. Tiffany Fox 96-9 (meet record, old mark 93-7 by Tiffany Fox, 2001)
2. Rachel Schaffner 86-3
3. Hailey Vaughan 86-3

800m
1. Rachel Schaffner 2:36.5
2. Tiffany Fox 2:36.7
3. Hailey Vaughan 3:02.9

Scores:
Young Women
1. Tiffany Fox 4078
2. Rachel Schaffner 4054
3. Hailey Vaughan 2600

Intermediate Girls
(no entries)

Pentathlon

Youth Boys

Hurdles
1. Johnathon Soro 17.9
2. Kenneth Sconiers 19.3
3. Cameron Noland 23.2

Shot Put
1. Johnathon Soro 29-5.5
2. Cameron Noland 26-3.75
3. Kenneth Sconiers 20-4.25

High Jump
1. Cameron Noland 4-7
2. Johnathon Soro 4-5
3. Kenneth Sconiers 4-3.25

Long Jump
1. Johnathon Soro 15-4.5
2. Kenneth Sconiers 12-9.5
3. Cameron Noland 12-8.25

1500m
1. Kenneth Sconiers 5:31.2
2. Cameron Noland 6:03.7
3. Johnathon Soro 6:10.0

Scores:
1. Johnathon Soro1768
2. Kenneth Sconiers 1480
3. Cameron Noland 1126

Youth Girls
(no entries)

Midget Boys

Hurdles
1. Earl Rhodes 16.7
2. Peter McLeod 16.8
3. Devon Carter 17.0

Shot Put
1. Earl Rhodes 24-11.75
2. Peter McLeod 24-1.5
3. Devon Carter 21-7.25

High Jump
1. Earl Rhodes 3-11.25
2. Peter McLeod 3-7.25
3. Devon Carter 3-3.25

Long Jump
1. Earl Rhodes 11-5.75
2. Devon Carter 11-3.5
3. Peter McLeod 9-5

1500m
1. Devon Carter 6:35.5
2. Earl Rhodes 6:42.3
3. Peter McLeod 6:55.3

Scores:
1. Earl Rhodes 1200
2. Peter McLeod 1008
3. Devon Carter 1008

Midget Girls

Hurdles
1. Paige Ogden 16.0
2. America Rivas 16.9
3. Raiven Williams 17.0
4. Kate Carlisle 17.1

Shot Put
1. Paige Ogden 23-11
2. Kate Carlisle 23-0.5
3. America Rivas 20-2.5
4. Raiven Williams 19-11

High Jump
1. Raiven Williams 4-1.25
2. Paige Ogden
& Kate Carlisle 3-9.25
4. America Rivas 3-7.25

Long Jump
1. Kate Carlisle 13-3.25
2. Paige Ogden 12-8
3. Raiven Williams 12-5.25
4. America Rivas 11-9.75

800m
1. Kate Carlisle 2:44.8
2. Paige Ogden 3:04.7
3. America Rivas 3:14.6
4. Raiven Williams 3:20.7

Scores:
1. Kate Carlisle 1849
2. Paige Ogden 1767
3. Raiven Williams 1537
4. America Rivas 1418

Triathlon

Bantam Boys

Shot Put
1. Ian Baker 17-3.75

High Jump
1. Ian Baker 3-7.25

400m
1. Ian Baker 81.4

Scores
1. Ian Baker 312

Bantam Girls

Shot Put
1. Brittni Ellis 23-1.25 (meet record: old mark 22-0.75 by Dayna Hill, Fresno, 1999)
2. Micalah Pullen 18-2.25
3. Lilly Vaughan 16-5.25
4. Natasha Barker 15-0
5. Korina Ruelas 10-6

High Jump
1. Britni Ellis 3-11.5
2. Micalah Pullen 3-7.75
3. Lilly Vaughan 3-5.75
4. Natasha Barker 2-11.75
5. Korina Ruelas nm

200m
1. Brittni Ellis 32.7
2. Micalah Pullen 33.8
3. Natasha Barker 36.5
4. Lilly Vaughan 37.3
5. Korina Ruelas 39.8

Scores
1. Brittni Ellis 956
2. Micalah 711
3. Lilly Vaughan 448
4. Natasha Barker 376
5. Korina Ruelas 122

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx