Join/Renew Now

Border Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/28-29/2002 - El Paso, Texas

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.38  1996        Danielle Clark, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Thornton, Kayla           92 NE Sstars                14.41
 2 Williams, Hannah          92 NE Sstars                14.92
 3 Umeh, Cassandra           92 EP Youth Sp.             15.25
 4 Candelaria, Alexa         92 NE Sstars                15.41
 5 Gamble, Tia               93 NE Sstars                15.96
 6 Ramos, Demi               92 Desert Blaze             16.09
 7 Herrera, Nina             92 EP Youth Sp.             16.40
 8 Carrillo, Marissa         93 Desert Blaze             17.27

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.38  1996        Danielle Clark, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Umeh, Cassandra           92 EP Youth Sp.             15.09Q
 2 Candelaria, Alexa         92 NE Sstars                15.19Q
 4 Baca, Sara                93 Pacesetters              17.49
 5 Hooker, Rhea              92 Pacesetters              17.51
 6 Bazar, Ana                93 Pacesetters              18.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Hannah          92 NE Sstars                14.66Q
 2 Herrera, Nina             92 EP Youth Sp.             16.05Q
 3 Ramos, Demi               92 Desert Blaze             15.93q
 3 Carrillo, Marissa         93 Desert Blaze             16.91q
 4 Ramos, Karla              92 Desert Blaze             18.43
 5 Rameriz, Samantha         95 Runaway                  19.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Thornton, Kayla           92 NE Sstars              * 14.34Q
 2 Gamble, Tia               93 NE Sstars                15.73Q
 3 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Pacesetters              16.95
 4 Padilla, Marizol          93 NE Sstars                19.22
 5 Gadney, Tori              94 Pacesetters              20.65
 6 Paquian, Vianni           94 Pacesetters              22.86

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 29.90  2000        Tuveesha Jones, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Williams, Hannah          92 NE Sstars                31.57
 2 Umeh, Cassandra           92 EP Youth Sp.             32.54
 3 Ramos, Demi               92 Desert Blaze             33.54
 4 Herrera, Nina             92 EP Youth Sp.             33.69
 5 Stires, Melanie           93 EP Wings                 36.64
 6 Gallardo, Liliana         95 Pacesetters              37.12
 7 Orozco, Karima            92 Desert Blaze             39.38
 8 Bazar, Ana                93 Pacesetters              39.46

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:09.40  1991        Johanna Dierdorf, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gamble, Tia               93 NE Sstars              1:19.30
 2 Stires, Melanie           93 EP Wings               1:19.31
 3 Sotelo, Brianna           92 Pacesetters            1:22.93
 4 Baldwin, Taylor           93 Pacesetters            1:25.91
 5 Medina, Nicole            92 EP Comets              1:31.17
 6 Barrow, Kristen           92 EP Comets              1:31.55

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:41.9h  1999        Sharena Wilson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bonner, Tianna            94 NE Sstars              2:46.98
 2 Luevano, Shannon          94 EP Wings               3:01.74
 3 King, Kelli               93 NE Sstars              3:14.04

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:45.56  2000        Sandra Walker, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Luevano, Shannon          94 EP Wings               6:20.63
 2 King, Kelli               93 NE Sstars              6:38.88
 3 Shepherd, Sarah           93 EP Wings               6:39.57
 4 Gonzalez, Sabrina         93 EP Wings               7:01.53

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 9:52.84  2001        Nicole Woelper, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Jennifer      92 Desert Blaze          11:05.29
 2 King, Kelli               93 NE Sstars             11:21.03
 3 Edmonds, Nicole           94 NE Sstars             12:29.49
-- Woelper, Nicole           93 Desert Blaze         X10:43.42

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.37  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Damian, Dimitri           92 Pacesetters              14.76
 2 Neely, Andrew             92 Unattached               15.54
 3 Uriquieta, Vincent        92 EP Wings                 15.55
 4 Gomez, Chris              94 Pacesetters              15.87
 5 Brito, Sergio             93 EP Comets                16.11
 6 Walker, Anthony           94 NE Sstars                16.34
 7 Smith, Jamal              93 NE Sstars                16.35
 8 Rincon, Kevin             94 NE Sstars                16.98

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.37  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Damian, Dimitri           92 Pacesetters              14.54Q
 2 Neely, Andrew             92 Unattached               15.61Q
 3 Rincon, Kevin             94 NE Sstars                15.95q
 4 Brito, Sergio             93 EP Comets                16.14q
 5 Hernandez, Rene           93 EP Wings                 17.69
 6 Rutter, Tyler             93 Desert Blaze             17.78
 7 Cano, Andres              93 Pacesetters              18.40
 8 White, Caleb              94 EP Wings                 22.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Jamal              93 NE Sstars                16.02Q
 2 Walker, Anthony           94 NE Sstars                16.16Q
 3 Bertoldo, Taylor          93 EP Wings                 16.40
 4 Torres, Michael           92 Desert Blaze             18.10
 5 Perez, Evan               94 EP Wings                 18.32
 6 Saenz, David              95 EP Wings                 18.83
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 1 Uriquieta, Vincent        92 EP Wings                 15.69Q
 2 Gomez, Chris              94 Pacesetters              16.04Q
 3 Annabi, Hani              93 Desert Blaze             16.96
 4 Staffeldt, Michael        93 Desert Blaze             18.02
 5 Abeel, Mike               93 EP Wings                 18.46
 6 Torres, Kenny             92 Pacesetters              19.30
 7 Aviles, David             92 Desert Blaze             20.25
 8 Vasquez, Ryan             93 EP Wings                 20.66

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 28.43  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Smith, Jamal              93 NE Sstars                33.52
 2 Uriquieta, Vincent        92 EP Wings                 34.03
 3 Randleman, Devonte        93 EP Wings                 34.29
 4 Martinez, Christian       93 EP Wings                 34.47
 5 Bertoldo, Taylor          93 EP Wings                 34.68
 6 Walker, Anthony           94 NE Sstars                37.03
 7 Rincon, Kevin             94 NE Sstars                38.43

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 28.43  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Uriquieta, Vincent        92 EP Wings                 33.04q
 2 Bertoldo, Taylor          93 EP Wings                 34.42q
 3 Walker, Anthony           94 NE Sstars                35.51q
 4 Rincon, Kevin             94 NE Sstars                36.13q
 5 Filley, Sean              92 Pacesetters              37.32q
 6 Cano, Andres              93 Pacesetters              39.97
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Jamal              93 NE Sstars                34.12q
 2 Randleman, Devonte        93 EP Wings                 34.66q
 3 Martinez, Christian       93 EP Wings                 34.80q
 4 Beltran, Alex             94 Pacesetters              37.52
 5 Torres, Michael           92 Desert Blaze             41.39

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:06.10  1990        Matt Walker/ Kaiser Wade, Pacesetters/Star
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Whitaker, Erick           93 EP Wings               1:14.32
 2 Martinez, Christian       93 EP Wings               1:18.77
 3 Randleman, Devonte        93 EP Wings               1:23.68
 4 Marquez, Moises           94 EP Comets              1:44.34

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:32.8h  1999        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Whitaker, Erick           93 EP Wings               2:41.90
 2 Zapf, Aaron               93 Desert Blaze           2:50.92
 3 Hernandez, Eli            92 EP Youth Sp.           2:57.49
 4 Hall, David               92 EP Youth Sp.           3:00.74
 5 Wieser, Brandon           92 Desert Blaze           3:06.33

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:23.6h  1997        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Zapf, Aaron               93 Desert Blaze           5:57.32
 2 Hernandez, Eli            92 EP Youth Sp.           6:04.38
 3 Hall, David               92 EP Youth Sp.           6:13.99

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 8:51.65  2000        Chasen Golucke, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Portillo, Andres          94 Desert Blaze          10:55.97

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 59.64  2000        , Shooting Stars
                      T. Jones T. Reddick B. Wade A. John
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                         58.01*
    1) Bonner, Tianna 94               2) Candelaria, Alexa 92
    3) Thornton, Kayla 92              4) Williams, Hannah 92
 2 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   1:08.25
    1) Carrillo, Marissa 93            2) Misenhimer, Jennifer 92
    3) Ramos, Demi 92                  4) Orozco, Karima 92
 3 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:09.87
    1) Baca, Sara 93                   2) Baldwin, Taylor 93
    3) Bazar, Ana 93                   4) Gallardo, Liliana 95
 4 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  1:20.02
    1) Burdette, Andrea 93             2) Rangel, Briana 94
    3) Scheetz, Keely 93               4) Smith, Sara 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:18.36  2000        , Wings
                        C. Carrera M. Henry J. Ubanyionwu K. Vargas
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       5:11.01*
    1) Bonner, Tianna 94               2) Candelaria, Alexa 92
    3) Gamble, Tia 93                  4) Thornton, Kayla 92
 2 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:44.89
    1) Baca, Sara 93                   2) Baldwin, Taylor 93
    3) Hooker, Rhea 92                 4) Sotelo, Brianna 92

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 58.20  1999        , Shooting Stars
                      A. Jones M. Hargrove A. Hooks K. Moore
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  1:03.25
    1) Martinez, Christian 93          2) Randleman, Devonte 93
    3) Uriquieta, Vincent 92           4) Whitaker, Erick 93
 2 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:03.32
    1) Aguirre, Adam 93                2) Damian, Dimitri 92
    3) Filley, Sean 92                 4) Gomez, Chris 94
 3 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   1:07.60
    1) Annabi, Hani 93                 2) Kelly, Tyler 92
    3) Portillo, Andres 94             4) Staffeldt, Michael 93
 4 El Paso Wings  'B'                                  1:12.67
    1) Abeel, Mike 93                  2) Bertoldo, Taylor 93
    3) Hernandez, Rene 93              4) Smith, Willie 95

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:38.20  1997        , Shooting Stars
                        H. Comer M. Crocker J. Hobson K. Wade
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:50.62
    1) Aguirre, Adam 93                2) Beltran, Alex 94
    3) Filley, Sean 92                 4) Gomez, Chris 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.18m  2000        Alexis John, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Luevano, Shannon          94 EP Wings                 0.89m    2-11.00
-- Woelper, Nicole           93 Desert Blaze            X0.89m    2-11.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 3.81m  1999        Isabel Flores, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Barrow, Kristen           92 EP Comets                2.84m    9-04.00
 2 Medina, Nicole            92 EP Comets                2.79m    9-02.00
 3 Ramos, Karla              92 Desert Blaze             2.50m    8-02.50
-- Woelper, Nicole           93 Desert Blaze            X2.76m    9-00.75
-- Edmonds, Nicole           94 NE Sstars                 FOUL
-- Carrillo, Marissa         93 Desert Blaze              FOUL

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 6.98m  2001        Lidia Hernandez, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Scheetz, Keely            93 EP Wings                 3.66m   12-00.25
 2 Smith, Sara               94 EP Wings                 3.65m   11-11.75
 3 Burdette, Andrea          93 EP Wings                 3.54m   11-07.50
 4 Shepherd, Sarah           93 EP Wings                 3.27m   10-08.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 12.11m  2001        Lidia Hernandez, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Jennifer      92 Desert Blaze            11.00m      36-01
 2 Scheetz, Keely            93 EP Wings                10.96m      35-11
 3 Rangel, Briana            94 EP Wings                10.95m      35-11
 4 Ramos, Karla              92 Desert Blaze            10.56m      34-08
 5 Medina, Nicole            92 EP Comets               10.10m      33-02
 6 Barrow, Kristen           92 EP Comets                9.70m      31-10
 7 Shepherd, Sarah           93 EP Wings                 8.99m      29-06
 8 Rameriz, Samantha         95 Runaway                  7.90m      25-11
 9 Edmonds, Nicole           94 NE Sstars                7.46m      24-06
10 Smith, Sara               94 EP Wings                 5.94m      19-06
11 Burdette, Andrea          93 EP Wings                 5.54m      18-02

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.27m  1993        Matthew Austin/Darrel Peoples, Flyers/Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Aguirre, Adam             93 Pacesetters              1.03m    3-04.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 4.59m  1997        Marcellus Crocker, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Wieser, Brandon           92 Desert Blaze             3.19m   10-05.75
 2 Hernandez, Rene           93 EP Wings                 2.50m    8-02.50
 3 Vasquez, Ryan             93 EP Wings                 2.46m    8-01.00
 4 Cano, Andres              93 Pacesetters              2.38m    7-09.75
 5 Aviles, David             92 Desert Blaze             2.31m    7-07.00
 6 Collazo, Alfonso          92 No Limit                 1.48m    4-10.25
-- Marquez, Moises           94 EP Comets                 FOUL
Flight  2
 1 Brito, Sergio             93 EP Comets                3.49m   11-05.50
 2 Kelly, Tyler              92 Desert Blaze             3.34m   10-11.50
 3 Rincon, Kevin             94 NE Sstars                3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Staffeldt, Michael        93 Desert Blaze             2.90m    9-06.25
 5 Walker, Anthony           94 NE Sstars                2.78m    9-01.50
 6 Mendez, Frank             94 No Limit                 2.35m    7-08.50
 7 Esparza, Elias            95 No Limit                 2.05m    6-08.75
-- Smith, Jamal              93 NE Sstars                 FOUL

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 8.16m  1996        Bill Wallace, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Calzada, Tomas            92 Runaway                  6.67m   21-10.75
 2 Damian, Dimitri           92 Pacesetters              5.82m   19-01.25
 3 Cobos, Jonathan           92 Life Sorts               5.03m   16-06.00
 4 Torres, Kenny             92 Pacesetters              4.76m   15-07.50
 5 Saenz, David              95 EP Wings                 3.60m   11-09.75
 6 Smith, Willie             95 EP Wings                 3.23m   10-07.25
 7 White, Caleb              94 EP Wings                 3.16m   10-04.50
 8 Perez, Evan               94 EP Wings                 2.67m    8-09.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 17.95m  2001        Kirt Noaker, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Calzada, Tomas            92 Runaway                 19.32m*     63-05
 2 Smith, Willie             95 EP Wings                12.35m      40-06
 3 Brito, Sergio             93 EP Comets               11.43m      37-06
 4 Vasquez, Ryan             93 EP Wings                11.30m      37-01
 5 Perez, Evan               94 EP Wings                10.73m      35-02
 6 Mendez, Frank             94 No Limit                10.67m      35-00
 7 Marquez, Moises           94 EP Comets               10.21m      33-06
 8 White, Caleb              94 EP Wings                10.11m      33-02
 9 Esparza, Elias            95 No Limit                10.05m      33-00
10 Collazo, Alfonso          92 No Limit                 9.97m      32-08
11 Abeel, Mike               93 EP Wings                 9.84m      32-03
12 Saenz, David              95 EP Wings                 9.10m      29-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.31  1992        Aly Paulk, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica       90 EP Youth Sp.             14.11
 2 Hoefner, Diane            90 EP Youth Sp.             14.54
 3 Smith, Brittany           91 NE Sstars                15.41
 4 Talley, Katherine         91 Pacesetters              16.17
 5 Donavan, Samantha         91 Desert Blaze             16.98
 6 Figueroa, Raquel          91 EP Wings                 17.09
 7 Dillard, Daniella         91 Desert Blaze             17.90

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 27.70  1997        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica       90 EP Youth Sp.             29.50
 2 Hoefner, Diane            90 EP Youth Sp.             30.31
 3 Stires, Maegen            90 EP Wings                 32.22
 4 Smith, Brittany           91 NE Sstars                32.81
 5 Henry, Malaika            91 EP Wings                 33.30
 6 Ruiz, Alissa              91 EP Youth Sp.             33.35
 7 Huerta, Amanda            91 Pacesetters              34.97
 8 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra   91 Desert Blaze             35.18

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 27.70  1997        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Hoefner, Diane            90 EP Youth Sp.             30.27q
 2 Stires, Maegen            90 EP Wings                 31.89q
 3 Smith, Brittany           91 NE Sstars                34.43q
 4 Figueroa, Raquel          91 EP Wings                 37.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica       90 EP Youth Sp.             29.36q
 2 Henry, Malaika            91 EP Wings                 32.23q
 3 Ruiz, Alissa              91 EP Youth Sp.             32.49q
 4 Huerta, Amanda            91 Pacesetters              35.40q
 5 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra   91 Desert Blaze             35.40q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:05.47  1997        Erica Comer, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Wade, Brandi              90 NE Sstars              1:08.81
 2 Ruiz, Alissa              91 EP Youth Sp.           1:11.68
 3 Stires, Maegen            90 EP Wings               1:12.79
 4 Collazo, Crystal          90 No Limit               1:13.85
 5 Henry, Malaika            91 EP Wings               1:14.23
 6 Sanchez, Jessica          91 No Limit               1:15.76
 7 Martinez, Gabriela        90 Pacesetters            1:16.68
 8 Bolanos, Alyssa           91 EP Comets              1:32.30

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:24.2h  1999        Darlisha Jones, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Collazo, Crystal          90 No Limit               2:53.75
 2 Placencio, Melissa        90 Pacesetters            2:55.67
 3 Sanchez, Jessica          91 No Limit               3:04.75

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:07.2h  1999        Darlisha Jones, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Sandra            90 Life Sorts             5:31.74

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 12.73  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Akomolafe, Tola           91 EP Youth Sp.             13.75
 2 Barreras, Carlos          91 Desert Blaze             14.47
 3 Reyes, Jose               91 Pacesetters              15.07
 4 Rameriz, Nick             91 Runaway                  15.30
 5 Hall, Daniel              90 EP Youth Sp.             16.84

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 12.73  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Akomolafe, Tola           91 EP Youth Sp.             14.24Q
 2 Barreras, Carlos          91 Desert Blaze             14.70Q
 3 Rameriz, Nick             91 Runaway                  15.72q
 4 Reyes, Jose               91 Pacesetters              15.75q
 5 Hall, Daniel              90 EP Youth Sp.             17.62q

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 26.84  1997        James Daniel, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Martinez, Aaron           90 EP Wings                 26.20*
 2 Akomolafe, Tola           91 EP Youth Sp.             28.50
 3 Ike, Kenneth              90 EP Youth Sp.             30.57
 4 Reyes, Jose               91 Pacesetters              31.56
 5 Riddle, DeAngelo          91 EP Wings                 35.21
 6 Aguirre, Armando          90 Pacesetters              35.58

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:01.62  1994        Cory Sears, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Martinez, Aaron           90 EP Wings                 57.79*
 2 Frye, Jeken               90 NE Sstars              1:05.84
 3 Jackson, Taylor           90 Desert Blaze           1:07.00
 4 Riddle, DeAngelo          91 EP Wings               1:19.77

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:22.81  2000        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Joshua        90 Desert Blaze           2:20.99*
 2 Bonner, Tevin             90 NE Sstars              2:29.48
 3 Jackson, Taylor           90 Desert Blaze           2:30.08
 4 Lepure, Christain         90 Desert Blaze           2:30.67
 5 Gatewood, John            91 NE Sstars              2:42.66
 6 Barreras, Carlos          91 Desert Blaze           2:44.81
 7 Baron, Jeffrey            91 EP Comets              3:03.95
 8 Daniel, Joshua            90 Desert Blaze           3:20.61

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:02.07  2000        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Misenhimer, Joshua        90 Desert Blaze           4:55.50*
 2 Gatewood, John            91 NE Sstars              5:33.47
 3 Nunez, Enrique            91 Runaway                5:43.50
 4 Salas-Porras, Evan        90 Pacesetters            6:10.86
 5 Reyes, Joel               90 Runaway                6:13.68
 6 Baron, Jeffrey            91 EP Comets              6:14.42

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 11:19.5h  1999        Joshua Morales, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gatewood, John            91 NE Sstars             12:09.93
 2 Nunez, Enrique            91 Runaway               12:24.77
 3 Reyes, Joel               90 Runaway               13:22.15
-- Shepherd, Joseph          90 EP Wings                   DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 8:49.03  2001        Chasen Golucke, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 King, Kiel                91 NE Sstars             11:39.26

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 15.06  2000        Brittany Chenoweth, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Brandi              90 NE Sstars                15.58
 2 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra   91 Desert Blaze             18.93

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.67  1996        Lawrence Wade, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Bueno, Jose               91 Desert Blaze             16.53
 2 Jones, Marques            91 EP Wings                 16.65

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 55.67  1992        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    1:05.71
    1) Baca, Alejandra 90              2) Huerta, Amanda 91
    3) Martinez, Gabriela 90           4) Talley, Katherine 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:34.32  1997        , Wings
                        R. Gonzalez S. Luevano D. Swearingen J. Taylor
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:15.23
    1) Baca, Alejandra 90              2) Martinez, Gabriela 90
    3) Placencio, Melissa 90           4) Talley, Katherine 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:23.22  1995        , Wings
                        M. Brewster J. Daniel S. Ray M. Valtierra
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   4:38.89
    1) Barreras, Carlos 91             2) Bueno, Jose 91
    3) Knaust, Alexander 90            4) Lepure, Christain 90
 2 Pacesetters  'A'                                    5:16.48
    1) Aguirre, Armando 90             2) Salas-Porras, Evan 90
    3) Reyes, Jose 91                  4) Zubiate, Javier 91

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10:46.2h  1999        , Wings
                         J. Gomez B. Sandidage N. Swearingen G. Vargas
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Desert Blaze  'A'                                  10:22.18*
    1) Bueno, Jose 91                  2) Knaust, Alexander 90
    3) Lepure, Christain 90            4) Misenhimer, Joshua 90

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.44m  1999        Stephanie O'Quain, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Wade, Brandi              90 NE Sstars                1.21m    3-11.50
 2 Baca, Alejandra           90 Pacesetters              1.16m    3-09.50
 3 Dillard, Daniella         91 Desert Blaze             1.01m    3-03.75
 4 Donavan, Samantha         91 Desert Blaze             0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 4.09m  1998        Suzette Luevano, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Cote, Desarae             91 EP Comets                3.84m   12-07.25
 2 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra   91 Desert Blaze             3.57m   11-08.50
 3 Sanchez, Jessica          91 No Limit                 3.54m   11-07.50
 4 Collazo, Crystal          90 No Limit                 3.49m   11-05.50
 5 Bolanos, Alyssa           91 EP Comets                3.22m   10-06.75
 6 Brito, Mariafernand       91 EP Comets                3.21m   10-06.50
 7 Alvarez, Brenda           90 EP Comets                3.18m   10-05.25
 8 Huerta, Amanda            91 Pacesetters              3.05m   10-00.25
 9 Gomez, Sandra             91 EP Comets                2.81m    9-02.75
10 Rincon, Lynette           90 NE Sstars                2.80m    9-02.25

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 8.55m  1998        Alexandria Jamison, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rincon, Lynette           90 NE Sstars                7.16m   23-06.00
 2 Mitchell, Autumn          90 Pacesetters              5.75m   18-10.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 18.00m  1994        Anna Gallegos, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rincon, Lynette           90 NE Sstars               18.82m*     61-09
 2 Mitchell, Autumn          90 Pacesetters             15.20m      49-10

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.46m  2001        Jalisa Jackson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Lopez, Reagan             90 Desert Blaze            20.05m*     65-09
 2 Donavan, Samantha         91 Desert Blaze            16.13m*     52-11
 3 Brito, Mariafernand       91 EP Comets               10.95m      35-11

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.48m  1995        Matt Brewster, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Martinez, Aaron           90 EP Wings                 1.52m*   4-11.75
 2 Frye, Jeken               90 NE Sstars                1.17m    3-10.00
 3 Aguirre, Armando          90 Pacesetters              0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 4.53m  1994        Brice Helton, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Bonner, Tevin             90 NE Sstars                4.44m   14-07.00
 2 Jackson, Taylor           90 Desert Blaze             4.22m   13-10.25
 3 Frye, Jeken               90 NE Sstars                3.98m   13-00.75
 4 Salas-Porras, Evan        90 Pacesetters              3.79m   12-05.25
 5 Ike, Kenneth              90 EP Youth Sp.             3.73m   12-03.00
 6 Zubiate, Javier           91 Pacesetters              3.27m   10-08.75

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.89m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 King, Kiel                91 NE Sstars                8.39m   27-06.50
 2 Donavan, Kyle             90 Desert Blaze             8.31m   27-03.25
 3 Washington, Devon         91 NE Sstars                7.50m   24-07.25
 4 Barnes, Michael           91 EP Wings                 7.31m   23-11.75
 5 Delgado, Fernie           90 Runaway                  6.67m   21-10.75
 6 Shepherd, Jordan          91 EP Wings                 5.43m   17-09.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 27.18m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Donavan, Kyle             90 Desert Blaze            18.61m      61-01
 2 Washington, Devon         91 NE Sstars               17.37m      57-00
 3 Barnes, Michael           91 EP Wings                16.43m      53-11
 4 King, Kiel                91 NE Sstars               15.70m      51-06
 5 Shepherd, Joseph          90 EP Wings                12.25m      40-02
 6 Shepherd, Jordan          91 EP Wings                10.18m      33-05

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 23.21m  2001        Kyle Donovan, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Jones, Marques            91 EP Wings                25.91m*     85-00
 2 Donavan, Kyle             90 Desert Blaze            21.83m      71-07
 3 Zubiate, Javier           91 Pacesetters             20.61m      67-07
 4 Barnes, Michael           91 EP Wings                19.57m      64-02
 5 Delgado, Fernie           90 Runaway                 18.81m      61-08
 6 Rameriz, Nick             91 Runaway                 17.68m      58-00
 7 Washington, Devon         91 NE Sstars               14.15m      46-05
 8 Shepherd, Jordan          91 EP Wings                13.83m      45-04
 9 Riddle, DeAngelo          91 EP Wings                11.98m      39-04
10 Shepherd, Joseph          90 EP Wings                11.50m      37-09

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 12.77  1994        Kara Roberts, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Sarabia, Stephanie        88 EP Wings                 13.84
 2 Patterson, Shakeema       88 EP Flames                14.01
 3 Hunter, Zacnite           88 Pacesetters              14.23
 4 Semko, Kristen            89 Desert Blaze             14.91
 5 Duke, Arteasia            88 NE Sstars                14.96
 6 Callery, Jessica          89 NE Sstars                15.26
 7 Aguirre, Kayla            89 EP Wings                 15.74

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 25.90  1999        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Chenoweth, Brittany       88 EP Flames                28.05
 2 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EP Wings                 28.13
 3 Patterson, Shakeema       88 EP Flames                28.27
 4 Sarabia, Stephanie        88 EP Wings                 29.05
 5 Cano, Alejandra           88 Pacesetters              29.36
 6 Orozco, Yasmine           88 Desert Blaze             30.31
 7 Burdett, Alexa            89 EP Wings                 32.27

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 25.90  1999        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Chenoweth, Brittany       88 EP Flames                28.16q
 2 Sarabia, Stephanie        88 EP Wings                 29.04q
 3 Semko, Kristen            89 Desert Blaze             30.39q
 4 Burdett, Alexa            89 EP Wings                 30.94q
 5 Garnica, Samantha         89 EP Wings                 31.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Patterson, Shakeema       88 EP Flames                28.93q
 2 Cano, Alejandra           88 Pacesetters              29.08q
 3 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EP Wings                 30.05q
 4 Orozco, Yasmine           88 Desert Blaze             30.19q
 5 Aguirre, Kayla            89 EP Wings                 32.82

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:00.40  1999        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Ortega, Maire             89 Pacesetters            1:05.89
 2 Figueroa, Noemi           88 EP Wings               1:06.46
 3 Jordan, Jacquelin         89 Life Sorts             1:06.71
 4 Orozco, Yasmine           88 Desert Blaze           1:08.27
 5 Espinoza, Sharon          88 EP Flames              1:09.72
 6 Burdett, Alexa            89 EP Wings               1:10.88
 7 Garnica, Samantha         89 EP Wings               1:12.68
 8 Duke, Arteasia            88 NE Sstars              1:16.78

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:00.40  1999        Daniela Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Orozco, Yasmine           88 Desert Blaze           1:09.28Q
 2 Burdett, Alexa            89 EP Wings               1:10.23Q
 3 Duke, Arteasia            88 NE Sstars              1:10.98q
 4 Garnica, Samantha         89 EP Wings               1:11.17q
 5 Callery, Jessica          89 NE Sstars              1:16.13
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Ortega, Maire             89 Pacesetters            1:05.33Q
 2 Jordan, Jacquelin         89 Life Sorts             1:06.59Q
 3 Figueroa, Noemi           88 EP Wings               1:07.25q
 4 Espinoza, Sharon          88 EP Flames              1:09.61q
 5 Martinez, Danielle        89 Pacesetters            1:13.41
 6 Aguirre, Kayla            89 EP Wings               1:15.93

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:15.38  2001        McKenzie Edwards, EPYSC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Bosse, Courtney           89 Desert Blaze           2:36.65
 2 Jordan, Jacquelin         89 Life Sorts             2:41.44
 3 Espinoza, Sharon          88 EP Flames              2:46.89
 4 Tellez, Christina         89 Pacesetters            2:47.35
 5 Robinson, Darlene         89 Desert Blaze           2:48.87
 6 Martinez, Danielle        89 Pacesetters            2:58.73
 7 Vera, Laura               88 EP Flames              3:14.55

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:09.72  2001        McKenzie Edwards, EPYSC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gatewood, Kathy           88 NE Sstars              5:20.57
 2 Bosse, Courtney           89 Desert Blaze           5:23.52
 3 Chinea, Crystal           89 NE Sstars              5:57.64
 4 Baird, Alison             88 Pacesetters            6:34.82

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 11:18.94  2000        Delia Cesar, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Gatewood, Kathy           88 NE Sstars             12:50.24
 2 Chinea, Crystal           89 NE Sstars             13:32.96

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 19:44.57  2001        Marissa Cordero, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Jordan, Jessica           89 Life Sorts            24:13.63

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.54  1992        Shawn Elsen, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Martinez, Benjamin        88 EP Wings                 12.56
 2 Ubanyionwu, Samuel        88 EP Youth Sp.             13.47
 3 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas    88 Desert Blaze             13.48
 4 Umeh, Randle              88 EP Youth Sp.             13.55
 5 Moore, Larry              88 NE Sstars                14.10
 6 Herrera, Joaquin          89 EP Comets                14.32
 7 Ruvalcaba, Thomas         89 EP Wings                 15.24
 8 Vasquez, Eduardo          89 Desert Blaze             16.23

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 24.10  1993        Joe Rodriguez, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Vargas, Michael           88 EP Wings                 26.52
 2 Ubanyionwu, Samuel        88 EP Youth Sp.             27.72
 3 Umeh, Randle              88 EP Youth Sp.             27.79
 4 Dillard, Tyler            88 Desert Blaze             28.20
 5 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 EP Wings                 29.09
 6 Fierro, Alejandro         89 Pacesetters              29.52
 7 Herrera, Joaquin          89 EP Comets                29.99

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 24.10  1993        Joe Rodriguez, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Vargas, Michael           88 EP Wings                 27.01Q
 2 Ubanyionwu, Samuel        88 EP Youth Sp.             28.19Q
 3 Dillard, Tyler            88 Desert Blaze             28.83q
 4 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 EP Wings                 29.60q
 5 Brown, Seth               89 Desert Blaze             29.89
 6 Ruvalcaba, Thomas         89 EP Wings                 34.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Umeh, Randle              88 EP Youth Sp.             28.27Q
 2 Fierro, Alejandro         89 Pacesetters              29.25Q
 3 Moore, Larry              88 NE Sstars                29.48q
 4 Herrera, Joaquin          89 EP Comets                29.88q
 5 Moore, Quinton            89 NE Sstars                30.20

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 53.84  2001        Al Berry, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Vargas, Michael           88 EP Wings                 59.52
 2 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EP Wings               1:00.67
 3 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas    88 Desert Blaze           1:02.11
 4 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 EP Wings               1:03.93
 5 Dillard, Tyler            88 Desert Blaze           1:06.39
 6 Rodriguez, Vince          89 Runaway                1:07.35
 7 Moore, Quinton            89 NE Sstars              1:07.65
 8 Moore, Larry              88 NE Sstars              1:07.90

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 53.84  2001        Al Berry, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EP Wings               1:00.21Q
 2 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas    88 Desert Blaze           1:02.40Q
 3 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 EP Wings               1:02.57q
 4 Dillard, Tyler            88 Desert Blaze           1:05.82q
 5 Moore, Quinton            89 NE Sstars              1:07.87q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Vargas, Michael           88 EP Wings               1:02.75Q
 2 Rodriguez, Vince          89 Runaway                1:03.37Q
 3 Moore, Larry              88 NE Sstars              1:03.51q
 4 Herrera, Joaquin          89 EP Comets              1:08.20
 5 Martinez, Charlie         89 NE Sstars              1:08.64

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:06.63  1997        Mario Valtierra, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Caballero, Celestino      88 NE Sstars              2:18.19
 2 Rodriguez, Vince          89 Runaway                2:23.74
 3 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EP Wings               2:23.92
 4 Delmont, Alex             89 EP Wings               2:30.77
 5 Moreno, Abdell            88 Life Sorts             2:47.66
 6 Mendoza, Gabriel          88 No Limit               2:54.86
 7 Montoya, Angel            89 Pacesetters            2:58.93

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:40.82  1996        Javier Herrera, Lightning
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Caballero, Celestino      88 NE Sstars              4:46.06
 2 Delmont, Alex             89 EP Wings               5:17.92
 3 Edwards, Louis            88 EP Comets              5:25.91
 4 Cadena, Steven            89 Runaway                5:58.36
 5 Mendoza, Gabriel          88 No Limit               6:12.05

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10:05.07  1988        Ray Eric Flores, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Walker, Wesley            89 Life Sorts            10:36.52
 2 Caballero, Celestino      88 NE Sstars             10:40.84
 3 Cadena, Steven            89 Runaway               12:36.89

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 16.2h  1999        Stephanie Setliff, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chenoweth, Brittany       88 EP Flames                17.29
 2 Hunter, Zacnite           88 Pacesetters              19.24
 3 Esparza, Brenda           88 No Limit                 21.24
 4 Smith, Stacy              89 EP Wings                 21.39

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 31.11  2001        Brittany Chenoweth, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chenoweth, Brittany       88 EP Flames                31.69
 2 Hunter, Zacnite           88 Pacesetters              32.44

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 15.20  1995        Jaime Carrillo, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hopson, Adrian            88 EP Wings                 15.55
 2 Cordova, Ari-Luis         89 EP Wings                 18.92

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 27.15  2001        Richard Ortega, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Hopson, Adrian            88 EP Wings                 29.49
 2 Cordova, Ari-Luis         89 EP Wings                 31.55

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 51.1h  1999        , Shooting Stars
                      P. Pena N. Linen A. McClennon E. Comer
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                      54.71
    1) Cano, Alejandra 88              2) Hunter, Zacnite 88
    3) Ortega, Maire 89                4) Spindler, Nicole 88
 2 Desert Blaze  'A'                                     55.54
    1) Bosse, Courtney 89              2) Ganey, Jennifer 88
    3) Orozco, Yasmine 88              4) Semko, Kristen 89
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    55.61
    1) Figueroa, Noemi 88              2) Flores, Maria Isabel 89
    3) Sarabia, Stephanie 88           4) Smith, Stacy 89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:23.3h  1999        , Wings
                        E. Hall H. Ubanyionwu J. Taylor D. Swearingen
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    4:29.52
    1) Cano, Alejandra 88              2) Ortega, Maire 89
    3) Spindler, Nicole 88             4) Tellez, Christina 89
 2 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   4:29.66
    1) Bosse, Courtney 89              2) Ganey, Jennifer 88
    3) Orozco, Yasmine 88              4) Robinson, Darlene 89
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:44.37
    1) Aguirre, Kayla 89               2) Burdett, Alexa 89
    3) Figueroa, Noemi 88              4) Garnica, Samantha 89
 4 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       4:46.41
    1) Callery, Jessica 89             2) Duke, Arteasia 88
    3) Gatewood, Kathy 88              4) Chinea, Crystal 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10:57.08  1998        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                   11:03.53
    1) Bazar, Palmira 89               2) Ortega, Maire 89
    3) Spindler, Nicole 88             4) Tellez, Christina 89
 2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                      12:04.26
    1) Callery, Jessica 89             2) Chinea, Crystal 89
    3) Duke, Arteasia 88               4) Gatewood, Kathy 88

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 3:41.50  1993        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:13.73
    1) Hopson, Adrian 88               2) Martinez, Benjamin 88
    3) Palomino, Gabriel 89            4) Ruvalcaba, Anthony 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 9:14.1h  1999        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                      10:30.20
    1) Caballero, Celestino 88         2) Martinez, Charlie 89
    3) Moore, Larry 88                 4) Moore, Quinton 89

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.53m  1994        Clarissa Martinez, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EP Wings                 1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Cano, Alejandra           88 Pacesetters              1.32m    4-04.00
 3 Chenoweth, Brittany       88 EP Flames                1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 5.01m  1989        Karen Boone, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EP Wings                 4.57m   15-00.00
 2 Sarabia, Stephanie        88 EP Wings                 4.45m   14-07.25
 3 Patterson, Shakeema       88 EP Flames                4.40m   14-05.25
 4 Esparza, Brenda           88 No Limit                 3.62m   11-10.50
 5 Martinez, Danielle        89 Pacesetters              3.60m   11-09.75
 6 Bazar, Palmira            89 Pacesetters              3.40m   11-02.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.64m  1989        Karen Boone, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Espinoza, Sharon          88 EP Flames                9.01m   29-06.75
 2 Spindler, Nicole          88 Pacesetters              9.00m   29-06.50
 3 Tellez, Christina         89 Pacesetters              7.69m   25-02.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.86m  1989        Alice Gomez, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sepulveda, Sarah          89 Runaway                  8.78m   28-09.75
 2 Reyes, Denise             89 Runaway                  8.65m   28-04.50

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 27.40m  1998        Francine Rincon, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sepulveda, Sarah          89 Runaway                 20.26m      66-06
 2 Reyes, Denise             89 Runaway                 17.88m      58-08

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 23.55m  1995        Leigh Bonner, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Smith, Stacy              89 EP Wings                17.92m      58-09
 2 Reyes, Denise             89 Runaway                 17.63m      57-10
 3 Sepulveda, Sarah          89 Runaway                 14.56m      47-09
 4 White, Tamara             89 EP Comets               13.68m      44-10

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.86m  1995        Jaime Carrillo, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pearson, Adrian           88 EP Flames                1.29m    4-02.75
 2 Martinez, Charlie         89 NE Sstars                0.97m    3-02.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 5.69m  1989        Mario Melendez, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Martinez, Benjamin        88 EP Wings                 5.65m   18-06.50
 2 Hopson, Adrian            88 EP Wings                 5.10m   16-08.75
 3 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas    88 Desert Blaze             4.56m   14-11.50
 4 Pearson, Adrian           88 EP Flames                4.48m   14-08.50
 5 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EP Wings                 4.13m   13-06.75
 6 Fierro, Alejandro         89 Pacesetters              4.01m   13-02.00
 7 Chavez, Cody              89 Runaway                  3.84m   12-07.25
 8 Stewart, David            88 Pacesetters              3.60m   11-09.75
 9 Martinez, Charlie         89 NE Sstars                3.45m   11-04.00
10 Montoya, Angel            89 Pacesetters              3.15m   10-04.00
11 Vasquez, Eduardo          89 Desert Blaze             2.96m    9-08.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.82m  1995        Brandon Royster, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Martinez, Benjamin        88 EP Wings                11.45m   37-06.75
 2 Ubanyionwu, Samuel        88 EP Youth Sp.            11.27m   36-11.75
 3 Pearson, Adrian           88 EP Flames               10.49m   34-05.00
 4 Ruvalcaba, Anthony        89 EP Wings                 9.81m   32-02.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.21m  1993        Kenny Coon, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Denholm, Ian              88 Desert Blaze            11.19m   36-08.50
 2 Rincon, Kyle              88 NE Sstars               10.76m   35-03.75
 3 Cordova, Ari-Luis         89 EP Wings                 6.91m   22-08.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 43.72m  1993        Kenny Coon, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Denholm, Ian              88 Desert Blaze            35.42m     116-02
 2 Rincon, Kyle              88 NE Sstars               26.86m      88-01
 3 Stewart, David            88 Pacesetters             22.30m      73-02

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 46.44m  1999        Rion Dillard, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Chavez, Cody              89 Runaway                 27.62m      90-07
 2 Denholm, Ian              88 Desert Blaze            21.36m      70-01
 3 Rincon, Kyle              88 NE Sstars               20.74m      68-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 12.42  1997        Shyrell Hobson, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Butler, Brittany          87 EP Youth Sp.             12.80
 2 Dalessio, Amanda          87 EP Wings                 13.75
 3 Chase, Tabitha            87 EP Flames                13.80
 4 Taylor, Paula             87 EP Wings                 14.05
 5 Hernandez, Rebecca        87 Desert Blaze             14.14
 6 Talley, Elizabeth         87 Pacesetters              14.22
 7 Muriel, Sarah             87 Pacesetters              15.27

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 25.72  2000        Katrina Powell, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Oguh, Kim                 86 EP Flames                25.37*
 2 Butler, Brittany          87 EP Youth Sp.             26.58
 3 Parker, Ebony             87 Desert Blaze             26.84
 4 Strowbridge, Candice      86 EP Flames                27.60
 5 Chase, Tabitha            87 EP Flames                28.75
 6 Hernandez, Rebecca        87 Desert Blaze             29.10
 7 Talley, Elizabeth         87 Pacesetters              30.31

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 59.58  2000        Daniella Swearingen, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Parker, Ebony             87 Desert Blaze           1:02.62
 2 Strowbridge, Candice      86 EP Flames              1:05.13
 3 Frye, Kennetha            86 NE Sstars              1:06.02
 4 Taylor, Paula             87 EP Wings               1:06.53

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:19.80  1989        Debbie Contreras, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Graham, Christina         86 EP Wings               2:30.54
 2 Zubiate, Elizabeth        86 Pacesetters            2:34.38
 3 Robles, Rebecca           86 EP Wings               2:34.46
 4 Quigley, Erin             87 EP Youth Sp.           3:01.29

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:01.36  1997        Kelli Martinez, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cesar, Delia              86 Life Sorts             5:15.68
 2 Herrera, Christina        86 Pacesetters            5:21.65
 3 Vera, Claudia             86 EP Flames              5:24.88
 4 Zubiate, Elizabeth        86 Pacesetters            5:30.88
 5 Walker, Amanda            87 Life Sorts             6:06.36
 6 Quigley, Erin             87 EP Youth Sp.           6:25.71
 7 Anderson, Crystal         86 EP Youth Sp.           6:59.04

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 11:09.73  2001        Delilah Cesar, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Cesar, Delia              86 Life Sorts            11:48.45
 2 De La Pina, Hilda         86 EP Youth Sp.          12:10.16
 3 Herrera, Christina        86 Pacesetters           12:12.09
 4 Walker, Amanda            87 Life Sorts            12:47.45
 5 Hurst, Ashley             86 EP Youth Sp.          12:51.49
 6 Sanchez, Myra             87 NE Sstars             13:18.47

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.74  1999        Irving Campbell, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Rodriguez, Mario          86 EP Flames                11.28
 2 Chase, Thaddeus           86 EP Flames                11.42
 3 Yates, Alvin              87 EP Wings                 11.78
 4 Neely, Emory              86 EP Comets                11.78
 5 Acosta, Jeff              86 EP Flames                12.00
 6 DeJesus, Dionel           87 EP Wings                 12.15
 7 Moreland, Terry           86 EP Wings                 12.48
 8 Acosta, Marc              87 EP Wings                 12.78

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 22.29  1991        Leonard Byrd, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chase, Thaddeus           86 EP Flames                22.84
 2 Rodriguez, Mario          86 EP Flames                23.60
 3 Ortiz, Joseph             86 EP Wings                 23.78
 4 Neely, Emory              86 EP Comets                24.19
 5 Acosta, Jeff              86 EP Flames                24.20
 6 Moreland, Terry           86 EP Wings                 26.25

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 49.78  1997        Andrew Lopez, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thornton, Jamol           86 NE Sstars                52.83
 2 Ortiz, Joseph             86 EP Wings                 53.34
 3 DeJesus, Dionel           87 EP Wings                 55.69
 4 Navarro, Chris            87 Life Sorts               56.95
 5 Swearingen, Neil          87 EP Wings                 58.67
 6 Sanchez, Diego            87 No Limit               1:00.41
 7 Delgado, Marc             86 EP Comets              1:02.99
 8 Weiser, Gregory           87 Desert Blaze           1:03.18

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:02.96  1997        Michael Talamantez, EPYSC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Solis, David              86 EP Flames              2:00.92*
 2 Abrams, Jesse             86 NE Sstars              2:06.05
 3 Chavez, Leandro           86 EP Wings               2:07.10
 4 Fernandez, Victor         86 EP Wings               2:07.73
 5 Gutierrez, Alfredo        86 EP Youth Sp.           2:12.95
 6 Pacheco, Richard          87 EP Wings               2:13.69
 7 Swearingen, Neil          87 EP Wings               2:13.98
 8 Olivares, Jorge           86 EP Wings               2:15.67
 9 Navarro, Chris            87 Life Sorts             2:16.34
10 Sanchez, Diego            87 No Limit               2:19.99
11 Garcia, Alonzo            86 EP Thunder             2:51.48

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:14.83  1988        Alan Culpepper, I T C
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Abrams, Jesse             86 NE Sstars              4:28.31
 2 Chavez, Leandro           86 EP Wings               4:30.62
 3 Lopez, Christian          87 EP Youth Sp.           4:31.87
 4 Bransford, Christopher    86 EP Wings               4:39.62
 5 Gutierrez, Alfredo        86 EP Youth Sp.           4:42.03
 6 Pacheco, Richard          87 EP Wings               4:42.08
 7 Garcia, Alonzo            86 EP Thunder             5:49.98
 8 Darnell, Jake             86 Pacesetters            5:51.31

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 9:35.5h  1999        Raul Saenz, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Lopez, Christian          87 EP Youth Sp.          10:25.06
 2 Delgado, Marc             86 EP Comets             12:01.57
 3 Darnell, Jake             86 Pacesetters           12:18.53

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 15.48  1994        Stephanie Newberry, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thomas, Phalina           86 NE Sstars                16.47
 2 Muriel, Sarah             87 Pacesetters              21.44

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:05.07  1997        Priscilla Reed, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Thomas, Phalina           86 NE Sstars              1:10.05
 2 Chesley, Katherine        86 Pacesetters            1:12.43

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.96  1994        Lenny Jurado, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Kaiser              87 NE Sstars                15.62
 2 Lara, Tyler               86 EP Flames                16.67

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 58.31  1991        Doug Deming, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Kaiser              87 NE Sstars                59.18
 2 Ortega, Richard           87 EP Wings               1:01.61
 3 Lara, Tyler               86 EP Flames              1:03.59

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 6:38.79  1992        Jeremy Covey, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Chavez, Leandro           86 EP Wings               7:03.66
 2 Bransford, Christopher    86 EP Wings               7:13.02
 3 Delgado, Marc             86 EP Comets              9:04.21

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:13.32  2000        , Wings
                        M. Montgomery J. Norwood K. Powell D. Swearingen
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  4:24.59
    1) Dalessio, Amanda 87             2) Graham, Christina 86
    3) Robles, Rebecca 86              4) Taylor, Paula 87
 2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       4:32.44
    1) Frye, Kennetha 86               2) Juul, Stacie 86
    3) Sanchez, Myra 87                4) Thomas, Phalina 86

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10:24.22  1994        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                      11:39.86
    1) Frye, Kennetha 86               2) Juul, Stacie 86
    3) Sanchez, Myra 87                4) Thomas, Phalina 86

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 44.06  1991        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Flames  'A'                                   44.37
    1) Acosta, Jeff 86                 2) Chase, Thaddeus 86
    3) Pearson, Brian 86               4) Rodriguez, Mario 86
 2 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    46.14
    1) DeJesus, Dionel 87              2) Esparza, Alex 87
    3) Ortiz, Joseph 86                4)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 3:32.91  2000        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       3:30.76*
    1) Abrams, Jesse 86                2) Melendez, Edwin 86
    3) Thornton, Jamol 86              4) Wade, Kaiser 87
 2 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 3:31.81*
    1) Acosta, Jeff 86                 2) Chase, Thaddeus 86
    3) Pearson, Brian 86               4) Rodriguez, Mario 86
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  3:45.49
    1) DeJesus, Dionel 87              2) Fernandez, Victor 86
    3) Ortega, Richard 87              4) Swearingen, Neil 87
 4 El Paso Wings  'B'                                  3:49.79
    1) Esparza, Alex 87                2) Moreland, Terry 86
    3) Ortiz, Joseph 86                4) Yates, Alvin 87

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 8:27.9h  1999        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       8:34.30
    1) Abrams, Jesse 86                2) Melendez, Edwin 86
    3) Thornton, Jamol 86              4) Wade, Kaiser 87
 2 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  8:58.99
    1) Bransford, Christopher 86       2) Chavez, Leandro 86
    3) Ortega, Richard 87              4) Swearingen, Neil 87

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.73m  1994        Bianca McKell, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Juul, Stacie              86 NE Sstars                1.37m    4-06.00
 2 Robles, Rebecca           86 EP Wings                 1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 2.15m  2001        Christine Wilson/Maretta Sisneros
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Sisneros, Maretta         86 Unattached               2.82m*   9-03.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 5.30m  1994        Stephanie Newberry, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Oguh, Kim                 86 EP Flames                5.30m*  17-04.75
 2 Graham, Christina         86 EP Wings                 4.86m   15-11.50
 3 Juul, Stacie              86 NE Sstars                4.35m   14-03.25
 4 Sagar, Jessica            86 EP Wings                 3.84m   12-07.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.80m  1997        Margaret Ike, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Graham, Christina         86 EP Wings                10.53m   34-06.75
 2 Frye, Kennetha            86 NE Sstars                9.66m   31-08.50
 3 Sagar, Jessica            86 EP Wings                 8.68m   28-05.75

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.99m  1998        Jessica Pollet, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Mendoza, Priscilla        87 No Limit                 7.35m   24-01.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 34.16m  2000        Danielle Gutierrez, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rivera, Cristina          86 EP Wings                26.64m      87-05
 2 Mendoza, Priscilla        87 No Limit                18.68m      61-03

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 25.86m  2001        Gabrielle Portillo, Comets
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rivera, Cristina          86 EP Wings                22.04m      72-04
 2 White, Theresa            86 EP Comets               20.42m      67-00

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.93m  1997        Jaime Carrillo, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Fernandez, Victor         86 EP Wings                 1.63m    5-04.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 4.17m  1993        Billy Jessee, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Myers, Jonathan           86 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Rameriz, Chris            86 Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 6.76m  1999        Irving Campbell, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pearson, Brian            86 EP Flames                6.32m   20-09.00
 2 Melendez, Edwin           86 NE Sstars                6.31m   20-08.50
 3 Weiser, Gregory           87 Desert Blaze             5.04m   16-06.50
 4 Fernandez, Victor         86 EP Wings                 4.95m   16-03.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 13.56m  1998        Mario Melendez, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Melendez, Edwin           86 NE Sstars               13.22m   43-04.50
 2 Pearson, Brian            86 EP Flames               12.53m   41-01.50
 3 Esparza, Alex             87 EP Wings                10.91m   35-09.50
 4 Acosta, Marc              87 EP Wings                10.71m   35-01.75

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 15.67m  1993        Mike Pry, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
=========================================================================
 1 Ontiveros, Richard        87 Pacesetters             13.32m   43-08.50
 2 Sanders, Sean             86 EP Thunder              12.22m   40-01.25
 3 Tellez, Andres            86 Pacesetters             10.53m   34-06.75
 4 Ybarra, Arthur            86 Pacesetters              8.79m   28-10.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 52.30m  1995        Edmund Stansbury, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ontiveros, Richard        87 Pacesetters             39.28m     128-10
 2 Sanders, Sean             86 EP Thunder              38.24m     125-05
 3 Ybarra, Arthur            86 Pacesetters             33.90m     111-03
 4 Tellez, Andres            86 Pacesetters             28.40m      93-02
 5 Weiser, Gregory           87 Desert Blaze            19.46m      63-10

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 40.58m  2001        Rion Dillard, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ybarra, Arthur            86 Pacesetters             29.88m      98-00
 2 Delgado, Marc             86 EP Comets               23.65m      77-07

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.88  1995        Sidina Mobley, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EP Youth Sp.             12.49
 2 Garza, Marena             84 EP Flames                12.65
 3 Henry, GiaVanni           85 EP Wings                 13.35
 4 Hogue, Belinda            85 EP Wings                 13.36
 5 Renteria, Cindy           85 EP Comets                14.11

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 25.09  2001        Jackie Ike, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Ike, Jackie               83 EP Flames                25.34
 2 Swearingen, Daniela       85 EP Wings                 26.14
 3 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EP Youth Sp.             26.78
 4 Hogue, Belinda            85 EP Wings                 27.60
 5 Henry, GiaVanni           85 EP Wings                 27.88
 6 Taylor, Jamie             85 EP Youth Sp.             27.88

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 57.02  1998        Margaret Ike, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Powell, Katrina           84 EP Youth Sp.             58.94
 2 Hogue, Belinda            85 EP Wings               1:02.85
 3 SaldanaFountain, Marissa  84 NE Sstars              1:04.39
 4 DeLaRosa, Sara            85 Pacesetters            1:04.82
 5 Reyes, Felicia            85 Pacesetters            1:15.85

800 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 2:22.25  1998        Jessica Angerstein, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Woodruff, Christina       84 Pacesetters            2:37.72
 2 Stewart, Tiffany          84 Pacesetters            2:42.31
 3 Matos, Seidi              84 EP Comets              2:44.31
 4 Reyes, Felicia            85 Pacesetters            2:46.34
 5 Mendoza, Natalie          84 EP Thunder             2:58.55

1500 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 5:10.0h  1999        Kelli Martinez, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Stewart, Tiffany          84 Pacesetters            5:41.33
 2 Matos, Seidi              84 EP Comets              5:52.10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.72  1997        Edgar Mobley, EPYSC
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
 1 Campbell, Irving          84 Pacesetters              10.77
 2 Dixon, Sabian             84 Pacesetters              11.08
 3 Daniel, Kenneth           84 EP Flames                11.25
 4 Plott, Gregory            84 EP Youth Sp.             11.28
 5 Rangel, Randy             85 EP Flames                11.42
 6 Lepe, Gus                 83 Pacesetters              11.44
 7 Birdine, Rod              84 EP Wings                 11.82

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 10.72  1997        Edgar Mobley, EPYSC
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
===============================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 1 Dixon, Sabian             84 Pacesetters              11.21Q
 2 Daniel, Kenneth           84 EP Flames                11.25Q
 3 Lepe, Gus                 83 Pacesetters              11.64q
 4 Rangel, Randy             85 EP Flames                11.70q
 5 Birdine, Rod              84 EP Wings                 11.82q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 1 Campbell, Irving          84 Pacesetters              10.99Q
 2 Plott, Gregory            84 EP Youth Sp.             11.49Q
 3 Ochoa, Felipe             84 EP Wings                 12.38q
 4 Garcia, Raul              85 Unattached               12.60

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 21.83  1996        Pete Lee, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
 1 Campbell, Irving          84 Pacesetters              22.10
 2 Alpio, John               84 Pacesetters              22.47
 3 Rangel, Randy             85 EP Flames                22.75
 4 Dixon, Sabian             84 Pacesetters              22.78
 5 Lepe, Gus                 83 Pacesetters              23.09
 6 Birdine, Rod              84 EP Wings                 23.22
 7 Simpson, Darryl           85 NE Sstars                23.40

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 47.8h  1999        Ben Snell, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alpio, John               84 Pacesetters              48.81
 2 Dominguez, Javier         85 EP Flames                50.61
 3 Birdine, Rod              84 EP Wings                 51.12
 4 Harris, Brian             84 EP Youth Sp.             52.98
 5 Simpson, Darryl           85 NE Sstars                53.16
 6 Urban, Ben                84 Desert Blaze             53.19

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:59.0h  1999        Abraham Ekal, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Limas, Sal                84 Pacesetters            1:59.14
 2 Soto, Juan                85 EP Flames              2:00.89
 3 Gonzalez, Marco           85 Pacesetters            2:03.48
 4 Ontiveros, Robert         85 Pacesetters            2:04.42
 5 Carillo, Uriel            84 Pacesetters            2:08.13
 6 Montoya, Michael          85 Pacesetters            2:21.57
 7 Bracamontes, Aaron        85 EP Thunder             2:33.95

1500 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 4:11.83  1994        Jeremy Covey, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Deming, Trent             83 EP Flames              4:07.84*
 2 Soto, Juan                85 EP Flames              4:14.59
 3 Alegria, Mike             84 Pacesetters            4:19.51
 4 Urban, Ricky              83 EP Flames              4:20.24
 5 Ontiveros, Robert         85 Pacesetters            4:27.55
 6 Limas, Sal                84 Pacesetters            4:32.59
 7 Salas, Francisco          84 EP Flames              4:35.71
 8 Soto, Angel               84 EP Flames              4:37.02
 9 Vasquez, Joseph           84 EP Flames              4:40.56
10 Villegas, Juan            85 EP Comets              4:53.62
11 Bracamontes, Aaron        85 EP Thunder             5:36.60

5000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 15:03.2h  1999        Ruben Saenz, Life Sports
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Vasquez, Joseph           84 EP Flames             18:28.09
 2 Villegas, Juan            85 EP Comets             19:36.86
 3 Rodriguez, Anthony        84 EP Youth Sp.          21:48.66

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 15.55  2001        Brianna Houston, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Houston, Briana           84 EP Flames                15.04*
 2 Setliff, Stephanie        85 Desert Blaze             16.15
 3 SaldanaFountain, Marissa  84 NE Sstars                17.58
 4 Saenz, Raquel             85 EP Flames                17.83

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 1:05.0h  1999        Priscilla Reed, Unattached
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Swearingen, Daniela       85 EP Wings               1:07.35
 2 Woodruff, Christina       84 Pacesetters            1:08.23
 3 Setliff, Stephanie        85 Desert Blaze           1:09.53
 4 Lane, Ashley              85 Pacesetters            1:12.94
 5 SaldanaFountain, Marissa  84 NE Sstars              1:13.42
 6 Saenz, Raquel             85 EP Flames              1:16.01

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.30  1996        Lenny Jurado, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Lawrence            84 NE Sstars                14.46
 2 Dillard, Rion             85 Desert Blaze             17.84
 3 Slayton, Eric             85 EP Flames                18.90

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 54.41  2001        Manny Diaz, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Wade, Lawrence            84 NE Sstars                57.18
 2 Nabors, Jamie             85 Desert Blaze             59.41
 3 Osborne, Chester          84 EP Comets              1:02.28
 4 Martinez, John            85 EP Wings               1:02.83
 5 Slayton, Eric             85 EP Flames              1:04.73
 6 Garcia, Luzuny            85 EP Flames              1:04.85

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 6:27.16  1994        Jeremy Covey, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 1 Alegria, Mike             84 Pacesetters            6:51.71
 2 Vasquez, Joseph           84 EP Flames              7:20.72
 3 Villegas, Juan            85 EP Comets              8:12.38
-- Martinez, John            85 EP Wings                    DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 50.36  1994        , Pacesetters
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 El Paso Youth Sports  'A'                             48.42*
    1) Lacy, Tasha 85                  2) Powell, Katrina 84
    3) Taylor, Jamie 85                4) Ubanyionwu, Helen 85
 2 El Paso Flames  'A'                                   49.05*
    1) Manago, D'Angela 84             2) Garza, Marena 84
    3) Houston, Briana 84              4) Ike, Jackie 83
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                    51.42
    1) Henry, GiaVanni 85              2) Hogue, Belinda 85
    3) Martin, Jessica 85              4) Swearingen, Daniela 85

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 42.19  1998        , Shooting Stars
                      A. Ross S. Austin J. Earle I. Burks
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                      42.10*
    1) Alpio, John 84                  2) Binford, Luther 85
    3) Dixon, Sabian 84                4) Lepe, Gus 83

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 3:21.4h  1999        , Flames
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    3:29.36
    1) Alpio, John 84                  2)
    3) Carillo, Uriel 84               4) Gonzalez, Marco 85
 2 Desert Blaze  'A'                                   3:34.63
    1) Dillard, Rion 85                2) Nabors, Jamie 85
    3) Urban, Ben 84                   4) Valverde, Andres 84
 3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  3:37.95
    1) Birdine, Rod 84                 2) Martinez, John 85
    3) Ochoa, Felipe 84                4)

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
===============================================================
Border Assn.: * 8:09.53  2001        , Wings
                        S. Sanford M. Diaz R. Omohundro I. Cuezas
   Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
 1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    8:10.00
    1) Alegria, Mike 84                2) Carillo, Uriel 84
    3) Gonzalez, Marco 85              4) Limas, Sal 84
 2 El Paso Flames  'A'                                 8:37.91
    1) Salas, Francisco 84             2) Soto, Angel 84
    3) Soto, Juan 85                   4) Urban, Ricky 83

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.78m  1995        Bianca McKell, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Rincon, Francine          84 NE Sstars                1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Martin, Jessica           85 EP Wings                 1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Setliff, Stephanie        85 Desert Blaze             2.89m    9-05.75
 2 Mendoza, Natalie          84 EP Thunder               2.29m    7-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 5.32m  2001        Jackie Ike, Flames
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Ike, Jackie               83 EP Flames                5.49m*  18-00.25
 2 Renteria, Cindy           85 EP Comets                4.48m   14-08.50

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.40m  1998        Alex Valles, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
-- Renteria, Cindy           85 EP Comets                 FOUL

Shot Put Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 11.43m  1989        Ellyna Larson, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rincon, Francine          84 NE Sstars               10.17m   33-04.50
 2 Wilder, Kaima             83 EP Comets                7.92m   26-00.00

Discus Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 35.82m  1995        Cindy Austin, Flyers
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rincon, Francine          84 NE Sstars               34.62m     113-07
 2 Wilder, Kaima             83 EP Comets               22.96m      75-04

Javelin Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 24.16m  1996        Alice Jones, Pacesetters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Rincon, Francine          84 NE Sstars               36.11m*    118-06
 2 Wilder, Kaima             83 EP Comets               28.43m*     93-03
 3 Portillo, Gaby            85 EP Comets               26.93m*     88-04
 4 Setliff, Stephanie        85 Desert Blaze            24.29m*     79-08
 5 Lane, Ashley              85 Pacesetters             21.99m      72-02

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 1.99m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EP Wings                 1.88m    6-02.00
 2 Gonzalez, Frederick       85 EP Wings                 1.58m    5-02.25

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 4.44m  1994        Billy Jessee, K F M
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Pratt, Daniel             83 Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75
 1 Serna, Henry              85 Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 7.15m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Torres, Jose              83 EP Comets                6.63m   21-09.00
 2 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EP Wings                 6.11m   20-00.50
 3 Ochoa, Felipe             84 EP Wings                 5.87m   19-03.25
 4 Osborne, Chester          84 EP Comets                5.71m   18-09.00
 5 Rayon, Eric               85 EP Flames                5.40m   17-08.75

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 14.72m  2000        Bobby Agins, Wings
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Campbell, Irving          84 Pacesetters             13.85m   45-05.25
 2 Felix, Semion             84 EP Flames               13.39m   43-11.25
 3 Torres, Jose              83 EP Comets               13.07m   42-10.75
 4 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EP Wings                12.95m   42-06.00
 5 Ochoa, Felipe             84 EP Wings                12.45m   40-10.25
 6 Aguilar, Ricardo          85 EP Comets               12.13m   39-09.75
 7 Osborne, Chester          84 EP Comets               12.10m   39-08.50

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 17.78m  1996        Tony White, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blanco, Gerardo           84 EP Thunder              15.73m   51-07.25
 2 Pivovar, Ross             84 EP Wings                12.94m   42-05.50
 3 Trujillo, Rene            85 EP Comets                8.08m   26-06.25

Discus Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 55.82m  1996        Edmund Stansbury, Shooting Stars
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Blanco, Gerardo           84 EP Thunder              43.48m     142-08
 2 Pivovar, Ross             84 EP Wings                37.80m     124-00
 3 Arce, Jesus               84 EP Wings                32.74m     107-05

Javelin Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
Border Assn.: * 45.80m  1996        Dirk Dillard, Desert Blaze
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=========================================================================
 1 Dillard, Rion             85 Desert Blaze            42.71m     140-01
 2 Arce, Jesus               84 EP Wings                36.64m     120-02
 3 Urban, Ben                84 Desert Blaze            16.70m      54-09
 4 Trujillo, Rene            85 EP Comets               13.54m      44-05
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx