Join/Renew Now

Arizona Association Junior Olympic Championships

6/7-8/2002 - Glendale Community College - Glendale, AZ

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Niara Greathouse          10 Arizona Cheetahs       14.01      14.28
 2 Bryanna Smythe            10 Arizona Cheetahs       14.42      14.70
 3 Brittani Gammage          10 Arizona Striders       14.62      14.85
 4 Paris Hundley             10 Arizona Cheetahs       15.13     J14.85
 5 Alexis Clay               10 Arizona Cheetahs       15.27      15.48
 6 Ashley Pinkley             8 Arizona Rising Suns    15.36      15.57
 7 Khadijah McClain          10 Do Right               15.40      15.59
 8 Brittany Palencia          9 Arizona Elite          15.74      15.76
 9 Diamond Vigil             10 Do Right               16.17      16.21

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Niara Greathouse          10 Arizona Cheetahs       28.82      28.51
 2 Sara Epp                  10 Arizona Striders       30.81      30.21
 3 Chinwqua Mayberry         10 Arizona Cheetahs       31.17      30.23
 4 Brittani Gammage          10 Arizona Striders       31.14      31.39
 5 Jamesse Evans             10 Do Right               31.63      31.44
 6 Brittany Palencia          9 Arizona Elite          32.82      32.31
 7 Amanda Washington         10 Jessie Owens           32.60      33.52
 8 Salimah Muhammad          10 Arizona Cheetahs       33.61      33.88
 9 Tawana Williams           10 Jessie Owens           33.94      34.91

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===========================================================================
   National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Bianca Lewis              10 Arizona Rising Suns  1:06.00    1:09.26   3
 2 Sara Epp                  10 Arizona Striders     1:08.00    1:09.36   3
 3 Niola Williams            10 Next Level           1:13.60    1:09.47   3
 4 Shanae Etheridge          10 Do Right             1:08.00    1:11.86   3
 5 Brittany Palencia          9 Arizona Elite        1:12.30    1:14.10   3
 6 Shaylah Simpson           10 Arizona Striders     1:15.00    1:16.18   3
 7 Nicole Bronnimann         10 Tucson Trackburners  1:17.00    1:16.43   2
 8 Breana Ruiz                9 Arizona Elite        1:13.40    1:18.23   3
 9 Marina Greenhaigh         10 Arizona Elite        1:15.40    1:19.43   2
10 Brienna Bosler            10 Do Right             1:25.40    1:19.85   2
11 April Steward             10 Pops Track Club                 1:20.62   1
12 Kierra Shelton            10 Do Right             1:23.90    1:21.29   2
13 Shakronda Massengale      10 Arizona Titians      1:04.04    1:21.44   3
14 Madi Solway                9 Arizona Elite        1:16.60    1:22.31   2
15 Michelle Maratin          10 Tucson Elete         1:15.00    1:23.72   3
16 Tamlyn Kalal               8 Arizona Elite        1:21.40    1:26.97   2
17 Paige Baker               10 Tucson Trackburners  1:29.00    1:29.90   2
18 Quinn Oberman              8 Arizona Elite        1:29.90    1:32.62   2
19 Oluchukwu Okonkwo         12 Pops Track Club                 1:37.28   1
20 Zephira Lange              9 Arizona Blaze        1:52.00    1:40.62   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sierra Meador             10 Do Right             2:39.70    2:47.60
 2 Shanae Etheridge          10 Do Right             2:42.00    2:49.70
 3 Chinwqua Mayberry         10 Arizona Cheetahs     3:45.00    2:52.42
 4 Niola Williams            10 Next Level                      2:53.42
 5 Shaylah Simpson           10 Arizona Striders     3:16.00    3:05.46

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sierra Meador             10 Do Right             5:32.00    6:05.92
 2 Haley Van Raaphorst        9 Arizona Striders                6:26.55

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kierra Shelton            10 Do Right            10:22.32   11:03.97
 2 Nicole Bronnimann         10 Tucson Trackburners            11:09.81
 3 Alicia Mercier             9 Arizona Puma        10:42.06   11:30.07
-- Brienna Bosler            10 Do Right            10:36.20         DQ
-- Brianna Acosta            10 Next Level                           DQ
-- Desiree Casarez           10 Next Level                           DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===========================================================================
   National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                      T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               56.60      57.39   2
    1) Niara Greathouse 10             2) Paris Hundley 10
 2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            59.01      59.76   2
    1) Ashley Pinkley 8                2) Bianca Lewis 10
    3) Jasmin Pratt 8                  4)
 3 Do Right  'A'                                       59.00    1:00.96   2
    1) Tyerra Wheaton 10               2) Diamin Dean 10
    3) Khadijah McClain 10             4) Tianna Wheaton 10
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             1:00.00    1:02.82   1
    1) Dawn Arnold 18                  2)
 5 Do Right  'B'                                     1:01.00    1:04.88   1
    1) Diamond Vigil 10                2) Tyra Johnson 10
    3) Taylor Primous 10               4)
 6 Jessie Owens  'A'                                            1:04.93   2
    1) Bailey Judie 10                 2) Cassandra William 10
    3) Tawana Williams 10              4)
 7 Arizona Panthers  'A'                                        1:05.85   2
    1) Triniese Sylve 8                2) Joy Dancyy 10
    3) Chanel Yarbrough 6              4) Jasmine Wilson 8
 8 Progressive Leadership Ac  'A'                               1:09.38   2
    1) Alexus Dale 10                  2) Khiya Malone 10
    3) Niamani Johnson 10              4) Katrina Oneal 10
 9 Yavapai Runners  'A'                                         1:15.62   1
    1) katarena mclevain 10            2) Leara Thompson 10
    3) justine doka 10                 4) tawni patrick 10
10 Progressive Leadership Ac  'B'                               1:17.25   1
    1) Alexus Dale 10                  2) Khiya Malone 10
    3)                                 4) Latrice Alves 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                        A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          4:50.00    5:09.37
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:25.00    5:32.06
 3 Tucson Trackburners  'A'                                     6:06.33
    1) Jez Insalaco 10                 2) Lindsey Constenius 10
    3) Nicole Bronnimann 10            4) Paige Baker 10
 4 Arizona Puma  'A'                                            6:20.00
-- Do Right  'A'                                     4:56.00         DQ
    1) Tianna Wheaton 10               2) Shanae Etheridge 10
    3) Khadijah McClain 10             4) Sierra Meador 10
-- Do Right  'B'                                     5:09.00         DQ
    1) Diamond Vigil 10                2) Diamin Dean 10
    3) Jade Dean 10                    4) Jamesse Evans 10

Girls High Jump Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lisa Barrett              10 Phoenix Bobcats        0.90m      1.00m
 2 Breeanna Tollestrup       10 Yuma Valley            0.96m      0.95m
 3 Bbalie Milton             10 Phoenix Bobcats        1.00m     J0.95m

Girls Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sara Epp                  10 Arizona Striders       4.11m      4.06m
 2 Bryanna Smythe            10 Arizona Cheetahs       4.20m      3.99m
 3 Brittani Gammage          10 Arizona Striders                  3.91m
 4 Hannah Carson             10 Arizona Cheetahs       3.70m      3.82m
 5 Jasmin Pratt               8 Arizona Rising Suns               3.79m
 6 Neosha Hockett             9 Arizona Titians                   3.41m
 7 Breeanna Tollestrup       10 Yuma Valley                       3.37m
 8 Shaylah Simpson           10 Arizona Striders                  3.35m
 9 Ciarra Guthrie            10 Next Level                        3.11m
10 Bbalie Milton             10 Phoenix Bobcats                   2.94m
11 Michelle Maratin          10 Tucson Elete           2.94m      2.92m
12 Dominique Jackson         10 Jessie Owens                      2.84m
13 Lindsey Constenius        10 Tucson Trackburners               2.83m
14 Haley Van Raaphorst        9 Arizona Striders                  2.81m
15 Krysta Aitken             10 Yuma Valley            2.84m      2.71m
16 Janine Waraick            10 Arizona Rising Suns               2.64m
17 Tichina Mayberry          10 Arizona Cheetahs       1.20m      2.59m
18 justine doka              10 Yavapai Runners        2.78m      2.57m
18 Jazmiaan Irvin            10 Next Level                        2.57m
20 Brittany Thomas            7 Arizona Striders                  2.49m
21 Alexis Godinez             7 Arizona Puma           2.44m      2.44m
22 Paige Baker               10 Tucson Trackburners    1.25m      2.41m
23 Jez Insalaco              10 Tucson Trackburners               2.31m
24 Raven Gibson              10 Progressive                       2.27m
25 Zephira Lange              9 Arizona Blaze          2.16m      2.20m
26 Jasmine Hamilton           9 Arizona Puma           2.12m      2.16m
27 Jessica Mercier            8 Arizona Puma           2.04m      2.02m
28 Brianna Acosta            10 Next Level                        1.95m
-- Brenda Jackson            10 Progressive                        FOUL
-- Jazz Gibson               10 Progressive                        FOUL
-- Chloe Gonzalez             6 Arizona Puma                       FOUL
-- Niola Williams            10 Next Level                         FOUL
-- Savannah Meador           10 Do Right               1.90m       FOUL
-- J'Lynn Harvey             10 Tucson Elete           2.84m       FOUL
-- Khiya Malone              10 Progressive                        FOUL

Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jamesse Evans             10 Do Right               7.56m      7.39m
 2 Hannah Carson             10 Arizona Cheetahs       7.20m      7.20m
 3 Diamin Dean               10 Do Right               4.95m      5.26m
 4 Alexus Dale               10 Progressive                       5.21m
 5 Jazmiaan Irvin            10 Next Level                        4.54m
 6 Breshea Pitts             10 Jessie Owens                      4.51m
 7 Tori Williams             10 Arizona Cheetahs       3.79m      4.22m
 8 Leara Thompson            10 Yavapai Runners        4.54m      4.17m
 9 Desiree Casarez           10 Next Level                        3.84m
10 katarena mclevain         10 Yavapai Runners        3.89m      3.61m

Girls Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Hannah Carson             10 Arizona Cheetahs      20.00m     24.69m
 2 Amanda Washington         10 Jessie Owens                     21.79m
 3 Amethyst Boyd             10 Arizona Cheetahs      27.30m     19.29m
 4 Charise Mason             10 Phoenix Bobcats                  18.90m
 5 Cassandra William         10 Jessie Owens                     16.49m
 6 Haley Van Raaphorst        9 Arizona Striders                 15.31m
 7 Leara Thompson            10 Yavapai Runners       12.93m     11.38m
 8 Breshea Pitts             10 Jessie Owens                     10.84m
 9 Tianna Wheaton            10 Do Right              13.89m     10.43m
10 Tori Williams             10 Arizona Cheetahs      10.00m      9.89m
11 Jazmiaan Irvin            10 Next Level                        9.41m
12 Desiree Casarez           10 Next Level                        9.34m
13 Breeanna Tollestrup       10 Yuma Valley           14.37m      8.88m
14 Lindsey Constenius        10 Tucson Trackburners               7.08m
15 Savannah Meador           10 Do Right              11.72m      6.12m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Lacresia Palmer           12 Jessie Owens           13.37      13.17
 2 Michaela Colbert          12 Next Level             13.36      13.42
 3 Brandi Figueroa           12 Arizona Titians        13.70      13.52
 4 Sharina Thomas            12 Tucson Elete           13.94      13.56
 5 Akilah Anane              12 Phoenix Bobcats        13.97      13.92
 6 Ashley Walls              11 Arizona Titians        14.07      13.98
 7 Brittney Colter           11 Arizona Rising Suns    14.33      14.15
 8 Irene Totress             12 Jessie Owens           14.42      14.44

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lacresia Palmer           12 Jessie Owens           26.97      27.14
 2 Oluchukwu Okonkwo         12 Pops Track Club        27.98      27.93
 3 Michaela Colbert          12 Next Level             28.12      28.24
 4 Kytra Johnson             12 Do Right               28.89      28.55
 5 Jonia Perez               12 Do Right               28.95      28.82
 6 Akilah Anane              12 Phoenix Bobcats        29.16      29.34
 7 Brittney Colter           11 Arizona Rising Suns    29.41      29.49
 8 Quiana Jackson            12 Jessie Owens           29.37      30.04
-- Sharina Thomas            12 Tucson Elete           29.07         DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===========================================================================
   National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Oluchukwu Okonkwo         12 Pops Track Club                 1:01.79   1
 2 Mandi Gregg               12 Arizona Track Club   1:03.40    1:04.22   3
 3 Denevia Pratt             11 Arizona Rising Suns  1:04.00    1:05.41   3
 4 Ashley Walls              11 Arizona Titians      1:04.08    1:05.82   3
 5 Khadejah Muhammad         12 Arizona Cheetahs     1:06.00    1:06.77   3
 6 Stephanie Priser          12 Tucson Elete                    1:09.45   2
 7 Beatrice Anderson         12 Arizona Lightning               1:12.13   1
 8 Brittney Colter           11 Arizona Rising Suns             1:13.30   1
 9 Eden Cramer               12 Pops Track Club                 1:15.02   2
10 Ashley Suiter             11 Arizona Elite        1:12.00    1:15.25   3
11 Nakita Blevins            12 Do Right             1:07.10    1:15.78   3
12 Taylor Oberman            10 Arizona Elite        1:15.00    1:16.42   2
13 Alma Hernandez            12 Pops Track Club                 1:17.06   2
14 Hailee Wales              10 Arizona Elite        1:14.00    1:17.61   3
15 Liesl Zahn                12 Pops Track Club                 1:17.69   1
16 Layne Brooks              12 Arizona Elite        1:14.00    1:20.02   3
17 Sarah Lange               10 Arizona Blaze                   1:21.49   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lisa Hamblen              12 Arizona Rising Suns             2:32.65
 2 Denevia Pratt             11 Arizona Rising Suns  2:31.00    2:35.27
 3 Mandi Gregg               12 Arizona Track Club   2:30.00    2:37.88
 4 Quiana Jackson            12 Jessie Owens                    2:39.58
 5 Anastasia Ward            12 Do Right             2:45.01    2:40.62
 6 Stephanie Priser          12 Tucson Elete                    2:47.40
 7 Lindsey Wemhomer          11 Arizona Panthers     2:43.00    2:48.70
 8 Alexis Easley             12 Do Right             2:42.00    2:49.83
 9 Nakita Blevins            12 Do Right             3:00.00    2:58.10
10 Eden Cramer               12 Pops Track Club                 2:58.13
11 Hailee Wales              10 Arizona Elite        2:58.00    3:01.23
12 Taylor Oberman            10 Arizona Elite        2:58.00    3:02.19
13 Ashley Suiter             11 Arizona Elite        2:59.00    3:06.92
14 Cynthia Barela            11 Arizona Striders     2:55.00    3:06.93
15 Sarah Lange               10 Arizona Blaze                   3:37.75

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lisa Hamblen              12 Arizona Rising Suns             5:20.11
 2 Alexandra Green           10 Arizona Puma         5:25.87    5:32.73
 3 Dawn Eckert               12 Arizona Cheetahs     5:30.00    5:36.81
 4 Arriana Garcia            12 Unattached           5:27.00    5:43.83
 5 Carol Facinelli           12 Arizona Striders     5:53.00    5:47.18
 6 Lindsey Wemhomer          11 Arizona Panthers     5:53.00    6:03.64
 7 Valerie Begauy            12 Unattached           6:08.00    6:09.87
 8 Laci Sweany               12 Havasu               6:06.00    6:14.67
 9 Lisette White             10 Arizona Striders                6:20.20
10 Samantha Wimmer           10 Arizona Striders                6:21.57
11 Kristin Lee               12 Arizona Cheetahs     6:40.00    6:31.89

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Lisa Hamblen              12 Arizona Rising Suns            11:38.87
 2 Dawn Eckert               12 Arizona Cheetahs    12:00.00   11:56.61
 3 Alexandra Green           10 Arizona Puma                   12:00.32
 4 Carol Facinelli           12 Arizona Striders    11:47.00   12:31.39
 5 Samantha Wimmer           10 Arizona Striders               13:35.45
 6 Arriana Garcia            12 Unattached          12:00.00   13:41.88
 7 Laci Sweany               12 Havasu              13:52.00   14:04.56

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Leia Schimpff             12 Arizona Cheetahs    11:11.00   13:00.74
 2 Olivia Desalvo            12 Arizona Cheetahs    12:40.00   13:15.73

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mandi Gregg               12 Arizona Track Club     12.12      13.17
 2 Joenisha Vinson           12 Do Right               13.32      13.21
 3 Moyo Makinde              12 Phoenix Bobcats        13.92      13.42
 4 Jndia Cleveland           12 Arizona Cheetahs       13.40      13.52
 5 Samantha Collins          12 Phoenix Bobcats        15.23      15.76
 6 Kayla Janusz              12 Phoenix Bobcats        15.59      16.43
 7 jamie shen                12 Arizona Striders                  17.62

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                      C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                       52.89      52.65
    1) Alexis Easley 12                2) Kytra Johnson 12
    3) Joenisha Vinson 12              4)
 2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                           53.97
    1) Samantha Collins 12             2) Jennifer Painter 12
    3) Akilah Anane 12                 4) Moyo Makinde 12
 3 Jessie Owens  'A'                                              54.48
    1) Quiana Jackson 12               2) Shirell Armstrong 12
    3) Lacresia Palmer 12              4) Irene Totress 12
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.00      54.96
 5 Do Right  'B'                                       55.23      55.62
    1) Jonia Perez 12                  2) Alexis Easley 12
 6 Progressive Leadership Ac  'A'                                 58.45
    1) Shanicka Brown 12               2) Tyyauna Dean 12
    3) Mejon Lemell 12                 4) Mary Nickerson 12
 7 Progressive Leadership Ac  'B'                               1:02.51
    1) Alexus Dale 10                  2) Adelaide Dale 12
    3) Latrice Alves 12                4) Kiara Moore 12
 8 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               59.00    1:03.99

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                        T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:31.48    4:28.16
    1) Joenisha Vinson 12              2)
 2 Do Right  'B'                                     4:34.44    4:36.21
    1) Asia Easley 12                  2) Anastasia Ward 12
    3) Jonia Perez 12                  4) Alexis Easley 12
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:25.00    4:38.87
 4 Pops Track Club  'A'                                         5:01.89
 5 Arizona Elite  'A'                                           5:05.52
    1) Ashley Suiter 11                2) Taylor Oberman 10
    3) Layne Brooks 12                 4) Hailee Wales 10
 6 Progressive Leadership Ac  'A'                               5:14.00
    1) Shanicka Brown 12               2) Tyyauna Dean 12
    3) Mejon Lemell 12                 4)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                    10:53.00   11:00.16
    1) Anastasia Ward 12               2)
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            12:30.00   12:20.54

Girls High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
 National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
 Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennifer Painter          12 Phoenix Bobcats        1.30m      1.50m
2 Moyo Makinde              12 Phoenix Bobcats        1.35m      1.40m
3 Brandi Figueroa           12 Arizona Titians                   1.35m
4 Samantha Collins          12 Phoenix Bobcats        1.20m      1.30m
5 Alexandra Green           10 Arizona Puma           1.20m      1.20m
6 Kayla Janusz              12 Phoenix Bobcats                  J1.20m
7 Sarah Lange               10 Arizona Blaze                     1.10m

Girls Long Jump Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jndia Cleveland           12 Arizona Cheetahs       4.70m      4.59m
 2 Michaela Colbert          12 Next Level                        4.51m
 3 Brandi Figueroa           12 Arizona Titians                   4.45m
 4 Ashley Walls              11 Arizona Titians                   4.20m
 5 Jennifer Painter          12 Phoenix Bobcats        4.29m      4.16m
 6 Lindsey Wemhomer          11 Arizona Panthers       3.89m      3.79m
 7 Sierra Anway              12 Tucson Elete           4.29m      3.57m
 8 Kendra Hughes             11 Arizona Track Club                3.55m
 9 Ayisha Freedman           12 Do Right               3.82m      3.28m
10 Rose Clements             12 Arizona Blaze          3.00m      3.20m
11 Cheyenne Clarson          12 Arizona Heat           3.54m      3.13m
12 jamie shen                12 Arizona Striders                  3.11m
13 Valerie Begauy            12 Unattached             3.18m      3.05m
14 Brittini Hudsick          12 Yuma Valley            3.91m      2.94m
15 Stephanie Priser          12 Tucson Elete           4.29m      2.82m
16 Brittney Fullbright       12 Next Level                        2.33m
16 Latrice Alves             12 Progressive                       2.33m

Girls Shot Put (6#) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Latifah Felton            12 Arizona Rising Suns   11.40m     10.97m
 2 Jasmine Dean              12 Do Right               8.78m      9.48m
 3 Arisha Blevins            12 Do Right               9.16m      8.87m
 4 Mejon Lemell              12 Progressive                       7.27m
 5 Kevyn Clanton             12 Phoenix Bobcats                   7.21m
 6 Leia Schimpff             12 Arizona Cheetahs       6.20m      6.22m
 7 Olivia Desalvo            12 Arizona Cheetahs                  5.90m
 8 Nicole Barrett            12 Phoenix Bobcats                   5.54m

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Latifah Felton            12 Arizona Rising Suns   29.20m     28.59m
 2 Arisha Blevins            12 Do Right              23.60m     24.54m
 3 Jasmine Dean              12 Do Right              23.62m     21.49m

Girls Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Asia Easley               12 Do Right              30.91m     31.50m
 2 Jasmine Dean              12 Do Right              22.93m     22.20m
 3 Arisha Blevins            12 Do Right              20.44m     21.80m
 4 Kayla Janusz              12 Phoenix Bobcats       16.12m     19.57m
 5 La'Rena Robinson          11 Arizona Rising Suns              17.78m
 6 Kaleigh Sorce             10 Arizona Blaze         14.25m     15.46m
 7 Tasia Thpmpson            12 Yavapai Runners                  14.63m
 8 Latifah Felton            12 Arizona Rising Suns              14.59m
 9 Adelaide Dale             12 Progressive                      10.44m
10 Nicole Barrett            12 Phoenix Bobcats                  10.35m
11 Leia Schimpff             12 Arizona Cheetahs      16.00m     10.16m
12 Kendra Hughes             11 Arizona Track Club                9.96m
13 Olivia Desalvo            12 Arizona Cheetahs       9.60m      9.21m
14 Brittini Hudsick          12 Yuma Valley           15.08m      9.19m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Terra Evans               14 Arizona Cheetahs       11.99      11.88
 2 Judith Onyepunuka         14 Arizona Rising Suns    12.41      11.89
 3 Kenyanna Wilson           13 Arizona Rising Suns    11.96      12.14
 4 Leah Benton               14 Arizona Cheetahs       12.70      12.72
 5 Twashunda Robinson        13 Arizona Rising Suns    12.77      12.73
 6 Allison Gibson            14 Phoenix Bobcats        13.59      13.65
 7 Jamirah Brady             14 Arizona Panthers       13.71      13.87
 8 Jennifer Knighton         13 Arizona Heat           13.68      13.97
 9 Tanisha Massengale        13 Arizona Titians        13.82      13.99

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Terra Evans               14 Arizona Cheetahs       25.50      24.38
 2 Judith Onyepunuka         14 Arizona Rising Suns    25.53      24.79
 3 Kenyanna Wilson           13 Arizona Rising Suns    25.75      25.22
 4 Jasmines Williams         14 Do Right               27.57      27.15
 5 Megan Disabella           14 Arizona Heat           27.62      27.45
 6 Echos Blevins             14 Do Right               28.06      27.67
 7 Candace Colter            13 Arizona Rising Suns    28.18      28.38

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===========================================================================
   National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Natalie Johnson           13 Arizona Elite          56.90      57.57   3
 2 Taylor Evans              14 Arizona Cheetahs       59.00    1:00.57   3
 3 Echos Blevins             14 Do Right             1:00.78    1:02.07   3
 4 Jasmines Williams         14 Do Right             1:01.00    1:04.55   3
 5 Megan Disabella           14 Arizona Heat         1:06.00    1:05.87   2
 6 Tanisha Massengale        13 Arizona Titians      1:04.00    1:06.21   3
 7 Courtney Hayes            14 Arizona Cheetahs     1:08.00    1:06.78   2
 8 Allison Rojewski          13 Arizona Striders     1:04.00    1:06.90   3
 9 Candace Colter            13 Arizona Rising Suns  1:02.00    1:07.41   3
10 Jamirah Brady             14 Arizona Panthers                1:10.49   2
11 Hope Russell-Miles        14 Arizona Lightning    1:04.00    1:11.93   3
12 Melissa Tiger             14 Arizona Cheetahs     1:10.00    1:12.13   2
13 Kayla Pittman             14 Southern Arizona                1:14.89   1
14 Lindsey Baker             13 Arizona Elite        1:14.80    1:15.62   2
15 Angelica Llamas           14 Southern Arizona                1:18.60   1
16 Victoria Sutton           13 Arizona Heat                    1:19.86   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===========================================================================
   National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Natalie Johnson           13 Arizona Elite        2:17.60    2:25.63   1
 2 Nikell Lyles              14 Arizona Cheetahs     2:25.00    2:31.70   2
 3 Echos Blevins             14 Do Right             2:28.30    2:31.71   2
 4 Kaili Hewlett             14 Havasu               2:42.00    2:38.19   1
 5 Leilani Schlepp           14 Arizona Cheetahs     2:30.00    2:41.88   1
 6 Christina Epp             12 Arizona Striders     2:41.00    2:48.21   1
 7 Claudia Yanez             14 Pops Track Club                 3:01.47   1
 8 Victoria Sutton           13 Arizona Heat                    3:02.91   1
 9 Victoria Ochoa            12 Arizona Titians      2:30.00    3:10.43   2
10 Veronica Franco           14 Pops Track Club                 3:12.58   1
11 Mary Shook                14 Arizona Lightning    2:33.00    3:31.62   2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kari Hardt                14 Arizona Cheetahs     5:20.00    5:10.78
 2 Cassandra Desalvo         14 Arizona Cheetahs     5:20.00    5:22.78
 3 Kaili Hewlett             14 Havasu               5:16.00    5:25.83
 4 Lindsay Prescott          12 Arizona Blaze        5:25.00    5:30.52
 5 Patricia Barela           13 Tucson Trackburners             5:46.29
 6 Veronica Franco           14 Pops Track Club                 6:47.64

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Kari Hardt                14 Arizona Cheetahs    11:00.00   11:01.62
 2 Kaili Hewlett             14 Havasu              11:51.00   11:56.75
 3 Cassandra Desalvo         14 Arizona Cheetahs    11:11.00   11:59.19
 4 Lindsay Prescott          12 Arizona Blaze       11:43.00   12:07.55
 5 Patricia Barela           13 Tucson Trackburners            12:17.07

Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Erica Breeding            14 Do Right            26:34.00   13:45.98N
 2 Bre'Yona Gammage          12 Arizona Striders               14:07.38N

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jasmines Williams         14 Do Right               17.71      16.46
 2 Micsha Carson             14 Arizona Cheetahs       15.80      16.51
 3 Tatiana Mayfield          14 Arizona Cheetahs       17.00      16.66
 4 Euince Makinde            14 Phoenix Bobcats        16.81      17.21
 5 Alisha Mah                14 Arizona Striders                  18.42
 6 Lauren Williams           14 Unattached             17.66      18.46
 7 Jerryl Patterson          14 Arizona Cheetahs       19.22      22.14

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Taylor Evans              14 Arizona Cheetahs       28.00      29.57
 2 Jasmines Williams         14 Do Right               31.67      29.92
 3 Leah Benton               14 Arizona Cheetahs       29.00      30.20
 4 Lauren Williams           14 Unattached             30.50      32.20
 5 Jasmine Fehliing          14 Phoenix Bobcats                   35.37
 6 Jerryl Patterson          14 Arizona Cheetahs       35.00      35.61

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                      E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            46.90      46.77N
    1) La'Rena Robinson 11             2) Sarah Reaves 13
    3) Kenyanna Wilson 13              4) Judith Onyepunuka 14
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               48.00      48.00
 3 Arizona Heat  'A'                                   52.50      52.58
    1) Jesica Reis 14                  2) Megan Disabella 14
    3) Chevis Trotter 13               4) Jennifer Knighton 13
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.00      53.40
 5 Arizona Cheetahs  'C'                               54.00      56.91
 6 Arizona Striders  'A'                                          56.95
    1) Laryssa Simpson 13              2) Allison Rojewski 13
    3) Alisha Mah 14                   4)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, C
                        M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.00    4:18.80
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:30.00    4:28.92
 3 Pops Track Club  'A'                                         4:34.19
    1) Kyosha Johnson 14               2) Phyliss Scurlock 14
    3) Ahslee Ware 14                  4) Christy Hackworth 14
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'C'                             4:40.00    4:43.50

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                        Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            10:20.00   10:37.08
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                            11:00.00   11:50.40

Girls High Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Allison Rojewski          13 Arizona Striders       0.11m      1.40m
 2 Nikell Lyles              14 Arizona Cheetahs       1.40m     J1.40m
 3 Euince Makinde            14 Phoenix Bobcats        1.35m     J1.40m
 4 Jasmyn Hopkins            14 Arizona Cheetahs       1.40m     J1.40m
 5 Kayla Pittman             14 Southern Arizona                  1.35m
 6 Jasmine Fehliing          14 Phoenix Bobcats                   1.25m

Girls Pole Vault Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jaci Perryman             14 Arizona Striders                  2.65m
 2 Laryssa Simpson           13 Arizona Striders       0.20m      2.50m

Girls Long Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Twashunda Robinson        13 Arizona Rising Suns               5.21m
 2 Micsha Carson             14 Arizona Cheetahs       4.80m      4.60m
 3 Sarah Reaves              13 Arizona Rising Suns               4.56m
 4 Alisha Mah                14 Arizona Striders                  4.52m
 5 Shamesha Smith            14 Arizona Cheetahs       4.60m      4.35m
 6 Allison Gibson            14 Phoenix Bobcats                  J4.35m
 7 Candace Colter            13 Arizona Rising Suns    4.37m      4.07m
 8 Victoria Ochoa            12 Arizona Titians                   3.91m
 9 Betty JO Armstrong        14 Jessie Owens                      3.74m
10 Tameka Bowen              13 Arizona Rising Suns               3.43m
11 Jessica Williams          12 Arizona Rising Suns    4.09m     J3.43m
12 Victoria Sutton           13 Arizona Heat                      3.23m
13 Angelica Llamas           14 Southern Arizona                  3.15m
14 Ibony Harvin              14 Progressive                       2.48m

Girls Triple Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Cassidy Rice              14 Arizona Cheetahs       8.70m      9.39m
 2 Micsha Carson             14 Arizona Cheetahs       9.90m      9.27m
 3 Alisha Mah                14 Arizona Striders                  9.04m
 4 Lauren Williams           14 Unattached             8.83m      8.93m

Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 C.J. Navarro              14 Unattached            11.87m     11.86m
 2 Kendall Begay             14 Tonto Apachie                    11.15m
 3 Myra Brown                12 Arizona Rising Suns               9.43m
 4 Bre'Yona Gammage          12 Arizona Striders                  7.53m
 5 stevi pattea              14 Yavapai Runners        7.53m      7.52m
 6 Tameka Bowen              13 Arizona Rising Suns               7.26m
 7 Ivori Colter              13 Arizona Rising Suns               7.08m
 8 Betty JO Armstrong        14 Jessie Owens                      6.76m
 9 Heather Waterman          14 Tonto Apachie                     6.45m
10 Ahsley McLevain           14 Yavapai Runners        7.07m      6.39m
11 Erica Breeding            14 Do Right               6.76m      4.82m

Girls Discus Throw (1K) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 C.J. Navarro              14 Unattached            33.00m     34.35m
 2 Kendall Begay             14 Tonto Apachie                    32.66m
 3 Heather Waterman          14 Tonto Apachie                    20.93m
 4 Myra Brown                12 Arizona Rising Suns              19.04m
 5 Betty JO Armstrong        14 Jessie Owens                     18.12m
 6 stevi pattea              14 Yavapai Runners       17.31m     17.45m
 7 Ivori Colter              13 Arizona Rising Suns              14.11m
 8 Bre'Yona Gammage          12 Arizona Striders                 10.99m
-- Kadi Kepp                 14 Tonto Apachie                   X27.81m
-- Hillari Hardt             14 Tonto Apachie                   X29.15m

Girls Javelin Throw (600G) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 C.J. Navarro              14 Unattached            25.50m     26.57m
 2 Myra Brown                12 Arizona Rising Suns              21.67m
 3 Caitlin Lowe              13 Arizona Puma          15.31m     16.34m
 4 Laryssa Simpson           13 Arizona Striders                 16.27m
 5 Jessica Williams          12 Arizona Rising Suns   14.90m     15.58m
 6 Ivori Colter              13 Arizona Rising Suns              11.14m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka        16 Arizona Rising Suns    11.92      11.83
 2 Turquoise Evans           16 Arizona Cheetahs       12.87      12.77
 3 Jazmin Dickey             16 Tucson Elete           12.86      12.80
 4 Jeanine Dancy             16 Arizona Panthers       13.15      12.96
 5 Brittani Mitchell         14 Arizona Heat           13.28      13.36
 6 Breangela White           16 Do Right               13.54      13.73
 7 Tameka Willis             16 Jessie Owens           13.60      13.74
 8 Ashley Grant              14 Arizona Panthers       13.77      13.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jessica Onyepunuka        16 Arizona Rising Suns    25.12      24.20
 2 Myesha Hampton            15 Arizona Rising Suns    27.17      26.08
 3 Jazmin Dickey             16 Tucson Elete           26.49      26.21
 4 Turquoise Evans           16 Arizona Cheetahs       27.49      26.33
 5 Jasmine Greene            16 Pops Track Club        26.66      26.70
 6 Tameka Willis             16 Jessie Owens           28.82      28.45

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Meaghan Ryan              16 Havasu                 59.60    1:00.78
 2 Brittani Mitchell         14 Arizona Heat         1:01.51    1:01.29
 3 Whitney Jackson           16 Arizona Rising Suns  1:00.00    1:01.36
 4 Jasmine Greene            16 Pops Track Club        58.70    1:02.45
 5 Brittney Washington       15 Arizona Panthers     1:01.00    1:03.24
 6 Breangela White           16 Do Right             1:07.00    1:11.92

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Vanessa Hernandez         16 Pops Track Club                 2:24.34
 2 Meaghan Ryan              16 Havasu               2:24.00    2:25.86
 3 Tennille Mayfield         16 Arizona Cheetahs     2:25.00    2:35.27
 4 Brittney George           16 Havasu               2:31.00    2:35.87
 5 Alice Golenko             16 Phoenix Bobcats                 2:46.14
 6 Kelly Spartonos           16 Yuma Valley          2:55.80    2:54.04

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Vanessa Hernandez         16 Pops Track Club                 5:09.94
 2 Brittney George           16 Havasu               5:29.00    5:09.97
 3 Meaghan Ryan              16 Havasu               5:08.00    5:24.80
 4 Kelly Spartonos           16 Yuma Valley          5:27.60    5:55.77
 5 Holly Rock                16 Tucson Elete         5:00.00    5:56.46
 6 Danielle Begay            16 Unattached           6:27.00    6:35.51

Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brittney George           16 Havasu              13:47.00   13:00.24
 2 Holly Rock                16 Tucson Elete        11:15.00   13:33.95
 3 Kelly Spartonos           16 Yuma Valley         14:38.40   14:13.70

Girls 5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 27:52.90  7/25/2001   Erica Adams, Spartanburg, SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Danielle Begay            16 Unattached                     38:10.60
-- Antoinette Coleman        16 Do Right                             DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate
===========================================================================
   National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Roshawnda Brown           15 Arizona Rising Suns    15.20      15.15   2
 2 Alexandra Kasik           15 Arizona Heat           14.02      15.47   2
 3 Jeanine Dancy             16 Arizona Panthers       15.60      16.13   2
 4 Jennifer Black            16 Yuma Valley            15.85      16.17   2
 5 Jennabree Tollestrup      16 Yuma Valley            15.54      16.45   2
 6 Erin Malone               16 Arizona Cheetahs       17.00      16.75   1
 7 Shivonn Ross              15 Arizona Rising Suns    15.60      17.77   2
 8 Katie Cartwright          16 Arizona Cheetahs       16.00      18.00   2
 9 Shamara Smith             16 Arizona Cheetahs       17.00      19.01   1
10 Ashley Williams           16 Yuma Valley            18.68      20.02   1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate
===========================================================================
   National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Jennabree Tollestrup      16 Yuma Valley          1:02.14    1:06.46   2
 2 Roshawnda Brown           15 Arizona Rising Suns  1:05.90    1:07.88   2
 3 Jennifer Black            16 Yuma Valley          1:03.75    1:08.18   2
 4 Katie Cartwright          16 Arizona Cheetahs     1:12.00    1:09.63   1
 5 Tennille Mayfield         16 Arizona Cheetahs     1:12.00    1:13.55   2
 6 Sarah Engelhard           18 Tucson Trackburners             1:16.22   2
 7 Erin Malone               16 Arizona Cheetahs     1:16.00    1:16.35   1
 8 Shivonn Ross              15 Arizona Rising Suns  1:09.00    1:16.68   2
 9 Demika Daniels            16 Jessie Owens                    1:18.60   1
10 Ashley Williams           16 Yuma Valley          1:10.40    1:19.79   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                      A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            45.05      48.55
 2 Pops Track Club  'A'                                48.40      50.63
    1) Alicia Cofield 16               2) Jasmine Greene 16
    3) Leshawn Woods 16                4) McShawn Woods 16
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               50.00      51.04
 4 Jessie Owens  'A'                                              53.22
    1) Tameka Willis 16                2) Monique Dightmon 16
    3) India Dawson 16                 4) Demika Daniels 16

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                        C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Pops Track Club  'A'                                         4:14.67
    1) Alicia Cofield 16               2) Jasmine Greene 16
    3) Leshawn Woods 16                4) McShawn Woods 16
 2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          3:47.00    4:16.43
    1) Shanna Rashad 15                2) Myesha Hampton 15
    3) Shivonn Ross 15                 4) Roshawnda Brown 15
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.00    4:30.02

Girls High Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Myesha Hampton            15 Arizona Rising Suns    1.50m      1.55m
 2 Jennifer Black            16 Yuma Valley            1.57m     J1.55m
 3 Nicole Lang               16 Arizona Striders                 J1.55m
 4 Leah Neff                 15 Arizona Puma           1.60m      1.50m
 5 Brittney Washington       15 Arizona Panthers                 J1.50m
 5 Jennabree Tollestrup      16 Yuma Valley            1.57m     J1.50m
 7 Jeanine Dancy             16 Arizona Panthers                  1.45m
 8 Elizabeth Dees            16 Yuma Valley            1.37m      1.30m
-- Talya Smalls              16 Yuma Lightni           1.52m         NH

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
-- Alice Golenko             16 Phoenix Bobcats                      NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jennabree Tollestrup      16 Yuma Valley            5.23m      5.17m
 2 Jeanine Dancy             16 Arizona Panthers       5.10m      4.82m
 3 Ashley Ross               16 Unattached             4.94m      4.81m
 4 Jazmin Dickey             16 Tucson Elete           5.33m      4.80m
 5 Brittney Washington       15 Arizona Panthers       5.06m      4.75m
 6 Leah Neff                 15 Arizona Puma                      4.72m
 7 Elizabeth Dees            16 Yuma Valley            5.20m      4.66m
 8 Ashlie West               16 Arizona Rising Suns               4.47m
 9 Shivonn Ross              15 Arizona Rising Suns               4.46m
10 Talya Smalls              16 Yuma Lightni           4.77m      4.01m
11 Alisha Moreno             16 Pops Track Club                   3.96m
12 Sherry Montgomery         16 Jessie Owens                      3.90m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ashlie West               16 Arizona Rising Suns              10.30m
 2 Elizabeth Dees            16 Yuma Valley           10.21m     10.09m
 3 Brittney Washington       15 Arizona Panthers      10.68m     10.07m
 4 Shamara Smith             16 Arizona Cheetahs      10.60m      9.63m
 5 Alisha Moreno             16 Pops Track Club                   8.99m
 6 Ashley Williams           16 Yuma Valley            9.09m      8.52m

Girls Shot Put (4K) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Cori Tarzwell             15 Arizona Heat           9.04m      9.25m
 2 Kadi Kepp                 14 Tonto Apachie                     9.15m
 3 Carmelia Kee              15 Arizona Panthers                  8.79m
 4 Hillari Hardt             14 Tonto Apachie                     8.37m
 5 D'Vonne Isham             16 Unattached             9.14m      8.17m
 6 Aletta Black              16 Yuma Valley            9.55m      7.13m
 7 Sherry Montgomery         16 Jessie Owens                      6.70m
 8 elaine kimble             16 Yavapai Runners        6.62m      6.44m
 9 Shakanda Montgomery       16 Jessie Owens                      5.99m

Girls Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 D'Vonne Isham             16 Unattached            32.91m     33.42m
 2 Nicole Radman             16 Arizona Cheetahs                 31.27m
 3 Cori Tarzwell             15 Arizona Heat          24.00m     25.96m
 4 elaine kimble             16 Yavapai Runners       21.67m     20.52m
 5 Danielle Begay            16 Unattached                       19.36m
 6 Sherry Montgomery         16 Jessie Owens                     17.20m
 7 Antoinette Coleman        16 Do Right              14.63m     13.70m
 8 Shakanda Montgomery       16 Jessie Owens                     13.27m

Girls Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Carmelia Kee              15 Arizona Panthers                 29.45m
 2 Breangela White           16 Do Right              13.07m     26.02m
 3 Cori Tarzwell             15 Arizona Heat          24.95m     21.64m
 4 Aletta Black              16 Yuma Valley           22.96m     17.87m
 5 Alice Golenko             16 Phoenix Bobcats                  15.19m
 6 D'Vonne Isham             16 Unattached            18.00m     14.41m

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Keri Suell                18 Arizona Cheetahs       11.60      11.86
 2 Tiffany McDonald          17 Arizona Rising Suns    12.10      12.08
 3 Jerrita McCrudder         18 Arizona Cheetahs       12.04      12.20
 4 Dominique Lamb            18 Arizona Cheetahs       12.06      12.41
 5 Blanca Salcido            18 Yuma Lightni           12.80      13.01

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jerrita McCrudder         18 Arizona Cheetahs       24.70      25.02
 2 Dominique Lamb            18 Arizona Cheetahs       24.70      25.20
 3 Dawn Arnold               18 Arizona Cheetahs       27.40      25.49
 4 Blanca Salcido            18 Yuma Lightni           26.40      26.79
 5 Jana Knighton             16 Arizona Heat           26.90      27.54
 6 Jessica Davenport         17 Arizona Heat                      32.68

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jacquelyn Johnson         18 Yuma Valley            57.81      57.19
 2 Dawn Arnold               18 Arizona Cheetahs       57.50      58.05
 3 Tyeshia Harvey            18 Tucson Elete           57.41    1:00.86
 4 Lauren Hayes              16 Arizona Heat           58.81    1:00.94
 5 Bella Lau                 17 Arizona Cheetahs       58.60    1:00.95
 6 Jessica Davenport         17 Arizona Heat                    1:17.73

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Schow           18 Tucson Trackburners             5:27.23
 2 Kari Westerham            17 Tucson Trackburners             6:13.72
 3 Callie Thompson           18 Tucson Elete         4:59.00    6:26.07

Women 3000 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Schow           18 Tucson Trackburners            13:07.48

Women 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young
========================================================================
   National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jacquelyn Johnson         18 Yuma Valley            14.88      13.83
 2 Tiffany McDonald          17 Arizona Rising Suns    15.10      13.86
 3 Sarah Engelhard           18 Tucson Trackburners               17.32

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                      R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Heat  'A'                                   48.61      50.83
    1) Rachel Tolman 16                2) Kelsey Wright 18
    3) Lauren Hayes 16                 4) Emily Steinman 17

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                        E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.00    4:14.24
 2 Arizona Heat  'A'                                 4:03.41    4:16.47
    1) Jana Knighton 16                2) Emily Steinman 17
    3) Lauren Hayes 16                 4) Kelsey Wright 18

Women High Jump Young
========================================================================
   National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Christi Payne             18 Pops Track Club                   1.65m
 2 Jacquelyn Johnson         18 Yuma Valley            1.77m     J1.65m
 3 Keasha Beach              18 Arizona Cheetahs       1.55m      1.40m

Women Pole Vault Young
========================================================================
   National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 April Kubishta            18 Havasu                 3.83m      3.70m
 2 Michelle Lang             17 Arizona Striders                  3.40m
 3 Kristen Jensen            17 Arizona Striders                  3.15m
 4 Alison Walker             18 Sky Athletics          2.43m      2.25m

Women Long Jump Young
========================================================================
   National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jacquelyn Johnson         18 Yuma Valley            5.76m      5.29m
 2 Nadia Matthews            16 Arizona Striders                  5.03m
 3 Keasha Beach              18 Arizona Cheetahs       5.50m      4.45m

Women Triple Jump Young
========================================================================
   National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Nadia Matthews            16 Arizona Striders                 10.75m
 2 Keasha Beach              18 Arizona Cheetahs      15.00m     10.29m
 3 Emily Steinman            17 Arizona Heat                     10.08m
 4 Lauren Hayes              16 Arizona Heat          10.82m     10.03m

Women Shot Put (4K) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Toni Kee                  18 Arizona Panthers                 11.23m
 2 Tristan Carson            18 Arizona Cheetahs      10.50m     10.22m
 3 Maria McGettigan          18 Arizona Heat          16.84m      9.65m
 4 Cyeyanna Greenwade        14 Tonto Apachie                     8.24m

Women Discus Throw (1K) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Toni Kee                  18 Arizona Panthers                 35.50m
 2 Tristan Carson            18 Arizona Cheetahs      40.00m     33.46m
 3 Maria McGettigan          18 Arizona Heat          36.70m     32.96m
 4 Cyeyanna Greenwade        14 Tonto Apachie                    23.78m

Women Javelin Throw (600 G) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Maria McGettigan          18 Arizona Heat                     16.97m
 2 Tristan Carson            18 Arizona Cheetahs      50.00m     13.75m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacob White               10 Do Right               14.39      13.84
 2 Tevin Blaylark            10 Arizona Panthers       14.36      14.17
 3 Anders Battle             10 Arizona Striders       14.34      14.24
 4 Yusuf Muhammad            10 Arizona Cheetahs       14.51      14.40
 5 Joshua Dennard             9 Arizona Striders       14.61      14.79
 6 Shon Pridgon              10 Arizona Cheetahs       15.37      14.93
 7 Cooper Hallstrom          10 Phoenix Bobcats        15.24      15.09
 8 Jordan Morris              7 Arizona Rising Suns    14.80      15.10
 9 Skakir Smith               9 Arizona Titians        14.87      15.53

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
 National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
 Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacob White               10 Do Right               29.18      29.09
2 Tevin Blaylark            10 Arizona Panthers       29.19      29.54
3 Anders Battle             10 Arizona Striders       28.95      29.62
4 Yusuf Muhammad            10 Arizona Cheetahs       31.12      30.28
5 Issac Hayes               10 Arizona Cheetahs       30.71      31.15
6 Jovan Primous             10 Do Right               33.55      32.94
7 Temila Mayomi             10 Progressive            29.90      34.70
-- Keith Bowen                9 Arizona Rising Suns    29.72         DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===========================================================================
   National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Casey Clegg               10 Arizona Heat         1:07.00    1:07.84   2
 2 Keith Bowen                9 Arizona Rising Suns  1:05.00    1:08.56   2
 3 Skakir Smith               9 Arizona Titians      1:12.00    1:14.72   2
 4 Javon Williams            10 Arizona Cheetahs     1:11.00    1:14.91   2
 5 Joshua Hempstead          10 Arizona Lightning    1:06.00    1:18.10   2
 6 Bradley Scruggs           10 Unattached           1:17.00    1:18.59   2
 7 Nathan Rodgers            10 Arizona Blaze        1:18.00    1:18.70   2
 8 Temila Mayomi             10 Progressive                     1:19.89   1
 9 Robert Dreier             10 Tucson Trackburners  1:30.00    1:21.05   1
10 Jaylyn Shans              10 Do Right             1:19.63    1:22.21   1
11 Jordan Hamilton            8 Arizona Puma         1:19.07    1:22.41   1
12 Jonathan Purcell          10 Pops Track Club                 1:26.81   1
13 Tony Dean                 10 Do Right             1:22.00    1:27.09   1
14 Rashawn Miles             10 Arizona Lightning    1:07.10    1:43.93   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Casey Clegg               10 Arizona Heat         2:33.00    2:37.80
 2 Deselle Dean              10 Do Right             2:41.00    2:48.06
 3 Ricky Thompson            10 Do Right             2:41.00    2:50.25
 4 Cory Trotter              10 Do Right             2:56.00    3:11.73
 5 Tanner Buckler             9 Arizona Blaze                   3:21.72
 6 Steven Jansuz             10 Phoenix Bobcats      3:24.00    3:21.90
 7 Jonathan Purcell          10 Pops Track Club                 3:23.51

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Casey Clegg               10 Arizona Heat         5:21.00    5:27.29
 2 Ricky Thompson            10 Do Right             5:44.00    5:45.10
 3 Tanner Buckler             9 Arizona Blaze                   6:15.64
 4 Steven Jansuz             10 Phoenix Bobcats      6:36.00    6:42.50

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ryan Porter               10 Tucson Trackburners            13:06.62
 2 Robert Dreier             10 Tucson Trackburners            13:33.64

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.00    1:00.62
 2 Do Right  'A'                                       59.78    1:01.67
    1) Marquice Coleman 10             2) Jovan Primous 10
    3) Jacob White 10                  4) Deselle Dean 10
 3 Arizona Striders  'A'                                        1:02.70
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             1:00.00    1:05.09
 5 Do Right  'B'                                     1:08.00    1:10.63
    1) Tony Dean 10                    2) Jaylyn Shans 10
    3) Cory Trotter 10                 4)
 6 Yavapai Runners  'A'                                         1:11.21
    1) Michael Gashwytewa 10           2) Allen Gashwytewa
    3) Conner Brinton 10               4)
-- Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                              DQ
    1) Steven Jansuz 10                2) Erwin Jones 10
    3) Jamaal Jones 10                 4) Cooper Hallstrom 10
-- Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          1:02.00         DQ
    1) Keith Bowen 9                   2) Jordan Morris 7
    3) James Morris JR 11              4) Terrance Williams 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                        K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:00.00    5:08.11
 2 Do Right  'B'                                     5:16.00    5:15.50

Boys High Jump Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Erwin Jones               10 Phoenix Bobcats        1.15m      1.20m
 2 Craig Pearson             10 Arizona Panthers       1.15m     J1.20m
 3 Jordan Hamilton            8 Arizona Puma           1.00m      0.90m

Boys Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Tevin Blaylark            10 Arizona Panthers       4.06m      4.22m
 2 Cooper Hallstrom          10 Phoenix Bobcats        3.83m      4.01m
 3 Joshua Dennard             9 Arizona Striders                  3.94m
 4 Skakir Smith               9 Arizona Titians                   3.80m
 5 Craig Pearson             10 Arizona Panthers       3.60m      3.60m
 6 Erwin Jones               10 Phoenix Bobcats        3.42m      3.59m
 7 Kelly Harrington          10 Jessie Owens                      3.32m
 8 Tanner Buckler             9 Arizona Blaze                     3.23m
 9 Kendyl Taylor              8 Arizona Striders                  3.18m
10 Richard Winston           10 Arizona Cheetahs       3.50m      2.99m
11 Brian Scruggs             10 Unattached             3.17m      2.98m
12 Lindsey Constenius        10 Tucson Trackburners               2.96m
13 Christopher Pena           9 Arizona Rising Suns               2.92m
13 Terrance Williams         10 Arizona Rising Suns               2.92m
15 Dean Arnold                8 Arizona Striders                  2.85m
16 Jordan Morris              7 Arizona Rising Suns               2.82m
17 Ike Obinna                10 Arizona Rising Suns    2.59m      2.79m
18 Rashawn Miles             10 Arizona Lightning      3.88m      2.73m
19 Clifford Palmer           10 Progressive                       2.68m
20 Moses Moore               10 Arizona Cheetahs       2.95m      2.62m
21 James Manuelito           10 Yavapai Runners                   2.59m
22 Ryan Porter               10 Tucson Trackburners               2.58m
23 Timothy Cruz              10 Do Right               2.46m      2.49m
24 James Hunter               8 Arizona Striders                  2.46m
25 Markus Booker             10 Arizona Lightning      3.86m      2.44m
25 Kyle Kilmer               10 Tucson Trackburners               2.44m
27 Allen Gashwytewa             Yavapai Runners        2.49m      2.43m
28 Kendall Thorn             10 Arizona Cheetahs       2.95m      2.39m
29 Collin Sorce               7 Arizona Blaze          2.50m      2.35m
30 Kenyon Williams           10 Arizona Lightning      2.20m      2.26m
31 Michael Gashwytewa        10 Yavapai Runners        2.37m      2.15m
32 Cornelius Biagas           7 Do Right               3.70m      2.14m
33 Elijah Hempstead          10 Arizona Lightning      3.33m      1.93m
34 Bryant Pelt               10 Progressive                       1.83m
35 Tosan Mayomi              10 Progressive                       1.68m

Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Valentino Doka            10 Tonto Apachie                     8.30m
 2 Robert Green              10 Arizona Cheetahs       7.50m      8.07m
 3 Jabril Gipson             10 Do Right               7.28m      7.45m
 4 Jamaal Jones              10 Phoenix Bobcats                   4.27m
 5 Ryan Green                10 Arizona Cheetahs                  4.16m
 6 Michael Torres             9 Arizona Blaze          3.59m      3.72m

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam
========================================================================
   National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brett Hundley             10 Arizona Cheetahs                 25.80m
 2 James Manuelito           10 Yavapai Runners                  23.85m
 3 Robert Green              10 Arizona Cheetahs      16.50m     23.63m
 4 Christopher Pena           9 Arizona Rising Suns              18.96m
 5 Ryan Green                10 Arizona Cheetahs                 15.39m
 6 Steven Jansuz             10 Phoenix Bobcats       14.70m     14.86m
 7 Timothy Cruz              10 Do Right              13.80m     14.66m
 8 Kyle Kilmer               10 Tucson Trackburners              13.09m
 9 James Hunter               8 Arizona Striders                 12.88m
10 Jabril Gipson             10 Do Right              23.00m     12.20m
11 Collin Sorce               7 Arizona Blaze          8.00m     12.13m
12 Nathan Rodgers            10 Arizona Blaze         15.00m     10.73m
13 Jamaal Jones              10 Phoenix Bobcats                   8.84m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Bernard Harold            12 Arizona Cheetahs       13.01      12.76
 2 Jamil Hines               12 Do Right               13.00      12.78
 3 Steven Jackson            12 Arizona Cheetahs       12.86      12.89
 4 Derrick Coker             12 Tucson Elete           13.14      13.12
 5 Eric Sylve                12 Arizona Panthers       13.26      13.27
 6 Freddrick Lux             11 Arizona Titians        13.48      13.38
 7 Michael Brown             11 Arizona Rising Suns    13.50      13.87
 8 William Griffin           11 Arizona Titians        14.22      14.09

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Markus Wheaton            12 Do Right               26.63      25.78
 2 Jamal Miles               11 Arizona Panthers       26.73      26.27
 3 Bernard Harold            12 Arizona Cheetahs       26.80      26.48
 4 Demetrius Wilson          11 Arizona Panthers       26.87      27.12
 5 Steven Jackson            12 Arizona Cheetahs       27.23      27.42
 6 Michael Brown             11 Arizona Rising Suns    27.24      27.79
 7 James Morrison            11 Arizona Rising Suns    28.21      28.90
 8 Roland Pierce             12 Phoenix Bobcats        29.60      30.58

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===========================================================================
   National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Jamal Miles               11 Arizona Panthers       54.75      59.55   2
 2 Antwaun Jackson           12 Do Right               58.10    1:00.54   2
 3 Anthony Hooks             12 Arizona Cheetahs     1:02.00    1:02.01   2
 4 Clint Wheaton             12 Do Right             1:01.00    1:04.89   2
 5 Phillip Primous           12 Do Right             1:03.10    1:06.36   2
 6 Benjamin Carrllo          11 Arizona Striders     1:07.00    1:06.95   2
 7 Lane Elwood               12 Tucson Elete                    1:08.69   1
 8 Anthony Coleman           12 Arizona Titians      1:12.00    1:11.64   1
 9 Kegan Hunnicutt           12 Yavapai Runners      1:13.17    1:13.01   1
10 Soypid Myers              12 Progressive                     1:19.47   1
11 Marcus Teat               10 Arizona Heat         1:11.00    1:19.63   2
12 Justin Wheaton            12 Do Right             1:10.00    1:19.81   2
12 David Johnson             12 Arizona Cheetahs     1:20.00    1:19.81   1
14 Tiadre Jackson            12 Progressive                     1:28.70   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alexander Phillips        11 Arizona Striders     2:36.00    2:34.52
 2 Sherod Hardt              12 Arizona Cheetahs     2:35.00    2:44.62
 3 Clint Hepworth            12 Arizona Cheetahs     2:40.00    2:45.00
 4 Guillaume Jefferson       12 Arizona Cheetahs     2:50.00    2:46.56
 5 Matthew Mielke            12 Yavapai Runners      2:50.86    2:47.63
 6 Blake Milton              12 Phoenix Bobcats      2:47.00    2:52.80
 7 Justin Wheaton            12 Do Right             2:51.00    2:54.83

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alexander Phillips        11 Arizona Striders     5:05.00    5:16.94
 2 Sherod Hardt              12 Arizona Cheetahs     5:30.00    5:18.75
 3 Christopher Arollo        12 Arizona Puma         5:20.96    5:25.91
 4 Troy Lansdale             12 Tucson Trackburners             5:43.75
 5 Mazachy Ryan              12 Havasu               5:53.00    5:49.85
 6 Gabe Castillo             12 Tucson Trackburners             5:53.75
 7 Kane Kimler               12 Tucson Trackburners             5:54.42
 8 Gregg Rothwell            12 Phoenix Bobcats                 6:11.07
 9 Kyle Saint                12 Phoenix Bobcats                 6:11.14
10 Christopher Matthias      11 Desert Eag;es        6:32.00    7:26.41

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Alexander Phillips        11 Arizona Striders    10:57.00   11:19.10
 2 Sherod Hardt              12 Arizona Cheetahs    11:00.00   11:45.31
 3 Troy Lansdale             12 Tucson Trackburners            11:52.27
 4 Dave Beighe               12 Unattached          11:52.00   11:59.04
 5 Mazachy Ryan              12 Havasu              12:52.00   12:31.48
 6 Christopher Arollo        12 Arizona Puma        12:00.00   12:42.13

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Guillaume Jefferson       12 Arizona Cheetahs     9:50.00   10:45.00
 2 Andrew Strumpf            12 Tucson Trackburners            11:53.16

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Bryce Lamb                12 Arizona Cheetahs       14.50      13.53
 2 Michael Woodham           12 Do Right               15.60      14.42
 3 Demetrius Wilson          11 Arizona Panthers       14.50      14.96
 4 Marcus Washington         12 Arizona Striders       14.10      15.87
 5 Ebenezer Makinde          12 Phoenix Bobcats                   16.43
 6 Justin Wheaton            12 Do Right               15.10      17.48
 7 Marcus Teat               10 Arizona Heat           17.00      18.04

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                      B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               50.30      50.39
 2 Do Right  'A'                                       49.90      50.70
    1) Clint Wheaton 12                2) Markus Wheaton 12
    3) Jamil Hines 12                  4) Phillip Primous 12
 3 Arizona Panthers  'A'                               52.76      52.19
    1) Eric Sylve 12                   2) Demetrius Wilson 11
    3) Michael Liggins 11              4) Jamal Miles 11
 4 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          1:04.00      55.33
    1) Keith Bowen 9                   2) Mickey Sterling 11
 5 Arizona Titians  'A'                                           57.83
    1) Anthony Coleman 12              2) Freddrick Lux 11
    3) William Griffin 11              4) Craig Coleman 11
 6 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             1:00.00      58.12
-- Arizona Striders  'A'                                             DQ
    1) Austin Foley 12                 2) Benjamin Carrllo 11
    3) Marcus Washington 12            4) Glenn Dennard  II 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                        B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:05.72    4:12.32
    1) Clint Wheaton 12                2) Markus Wheaton 12
    3) Jamil Hines 12                  4) Phillip Primous 12
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:20.00    4:44.23
 3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                         4:57.25
    1) Roland Pierce 12                2) Ebenezer Makinde 12
    3) Kevin Jaramillo 12              4) Blake Milton 12
 4 Do Right  'B'                                                5:08.90

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                        C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Tucson Trackburners  'A'                                    11:54.37
    1) Matt Constenius 12              2) Gabe Castillo 12
    3) Kane Kimler 12                  4) Troy Lansdale 12
 2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                        11:59.11
    1) Kevin Jaramillo 12              2) Blake Milton 12
    3) Kyle Saint 12                   4) Gregg Rothwell 12

Boys High Jump Midget
========================================================================
   National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ebenezer Makinde          12 Phoenix Bobcats                   1.45m
 2 Austin Smith              12 Tucson Trackburners              J1.45m
 3 Scotty Brown              12 Tucson Elete           1.42m     J1.45m
 4 Joel Lang                 12 Arizona Striders                 J1.45m
 5 Lane Elwood               12 Tucson Elete           1.32m      1.35m
 6 Christopher Matthias      11 Desert Eag;es          1.27m      1.30m
 7 Roland Pierce             12 Phoenix Bobcats                   1.25m
 8 Tyler Chequick            12 Phoenix Bobcats                   1.20m
 9 Glenn Dennard  II         10 Arizona Striders                  1.10m
-- Derrick Coker             12 Tucson Elete           1.37m         NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Bryce Lamb                12 Arizona Cheetahs       4.80m      5.04m
 2 Freddrick Lux             11 Arizona Titians                   4.91m
 3 James Morrison            11 Arizona Rising Suns               4.58m
 4 Lane Elwood               12 Tucson Elete           3.68m      4.40m
 5 Wyatt Cahilll             12 Arizona Lightning      4.76m      4.21m
 6 Joel Lang                 12 Arizona Striders                  4.10m
 7 Michael Woodham           12 Do Right               4.60m      3.97m
 8 Matt Constenius           12 Tucson Trackburners               3.87m
 9 Beau Burton               12 Yavapai Runners        3.97m      3.70m
10 Scotty Brown              12 Tucson Elete           3.68m      3.66m
11 James Morris JR           11 Arizona Rising Suns               3.58m
12 Derrick Coker             12 Tucson Elete           3.68m      3.50m
13 Christopher Matthias      11 Desert Eag;es                     3.35m
14 Gabe Castillo             12 Tucson Trackburners               3.34m
15 Kevin Jaramillo           12 Phoenix Bobcats        3.32m      3.25m
16 Joseph Shorten            11 Arizona Rising Suns               3.24m
17 Isaiah Kee                11 Arizona Panthers       3.68m      3.21m
18 Andrew Strumpf            12 Tucson Trackburners               3.18m
19 Tiadre Jackson            12 Progressive                       3.14m
20 Kegan Hunnicutt           12 Yavapai Runners        3.35m      3.08m
21 Colton Hunnicutt          12 Yavapai Runners        3.27m      2.80m
21 David Johnson             12 Arizona Cheetahs                  2.80m
23 Clipper Arnold            11 Arizona Striders                  2.68m

Boys Shot Put (6#) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jesse Garcia              12 Unattached             8.95m      8.51m
 2 K.C. Simmons              12 Phoenix Bobcats        8.50m      8.30m
 3 Miguel Lopez              12 Tonto Apachie                     8.16m
 4 Michael Liggins           11 Arizona Panthers       8.27m      7.24m
 5 Elijah Strayhand          12 Arizona Cheetahs       8.09m      7.21m
 6 Shannon Rogers            11 Arizona Panthers       7.95m      7.16m
 7 Jarred Begay              12 Tonto Apachie                     7.15m
 8 Mason Simmons             12 Phoenix Bobcats        7.35m      7.09m
 9 Mickey Sterling           11 Arizona Rising Suns               6.86m
10 Jacob Torres              12 Arizona Blaze          7.42m      6.56m

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mason Simmons             12 Phoenix Bobcats       19.86m     22.85m
 2 K.C. Simmons              12 Phoenix Bobcats       21.94m     21.37m
 3 Miguel Lopez              12 Tonto Apachie                    20.73m
 4 Jesse Garcia              12 Unattached            18.22m     19.28m
 5 Jacob Torres              12 Arizona Blaze         15.24m     17.17m
 6 Jarred Begay              12 Tonto Apachie                    15.85m

Boys Javelin Throw (300G) Midget
========================================================================
   National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Marlin Rice               12 Arizona Cheetahs      33.00m     33.88m
 2 Christopher Arollo        12 Arizona Puma          28.45m     28.79m
 3 Kegan Hunnicutt           12 Yavapai Runners       23.64m     27.51m
 4 Matt Constenius           12 Tucson Trackburners              27.36m
 5 David Johnson             12 Arizona Cheetahs                 22.95m
 6 Shannon Rogers            11 Arizona Panthers      26.10m     22.78m
 7 Kane Kimler               12 Tucson Trackburners              19.19m
 8 Colton Hunnicutt          12 Yavapai Runners       14.37m     18.80m
 9 Aaron Lyles               12 Arizona Cheetahs      15.00m     14.68m
10 Tyler Chequick            12 Phoenix Bobcats                  11.37m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Mikhail Barton            14 Arizona Cheetahs       12.57      11.84
 2 Tony Wheaton              14 Do Right               11.97      11.87
 3 Anton Bernard             14 Arizona Cheetahs       12.45      12.13
 4 Matt Mosley               14 Arizona Cheetahs       12.38      12.38
 5 Daniel Lazzeri            14 Arizona Lightning      12.65      12.39
 6 Brandon Ford              13 Arizona Striders       12.42      12.78
 7 Richard Shook             14 Arizona Lightning      12.84      12.81
 8 Salvador Rosas            13 Arizona Rising Suns    12.67      12.88
 9 Antwon Taylor             13 Arizona Panthers       13.04      13.06

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
 National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
1 Tony Wheaton              14 Do Right               24.91      24.23
2 Mikhail Barton            14 Arizona Cheetahs       25.66      24.32
3 Tyler Williams            14 Arizona Rising Suns    24.59      24.33
4 Brandon Hunt              14 Arizona Rising Suns    25.12      24.84
5 Michael Thompson-Chandl   14 Arizona Cheetahs       25.00      24.99
6 Travis Simpson JR         13 Arizona Rising Suns    25.57      25.23
7 Joshua Felton             13 Arizona Rising Suns    25.79      25.50
8 Matt Mosley               14 Arizona Cheetahs       25.46      25.52
9 Chaparadza Martin         13 Arizona Rising Suns    25.44      25.74

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===========================================================================
   National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
 1 Tyler Williams            14 Arizona Rising Suns    54.80      55.23   2
 2 Brandon Hunt              14 Arizona Rising Suns    54.10      55.25   2
 3 Travis Simpson JR         13 Arizona Rising Suns    56.20      56.42   2
 4 Joshua Felton             13 Arizona Rising Suns    59.20      57.81   2
 5 Marquesse Wheaton         14 Do Right               58.15      58.05   2
 6 Salvador Rosas            13 Arizona Rising Suns               58.77   1
 7 Kerry Taylor              13 Arizona Striders                  58.82   1
 8 Richard Shook             14 Arizona Lightning      59.48      58.94   2
 9 Christan Carson           14 Arizona Cheetahs       59.00      59.02   2
10 Akil Webb                 14 Pops Track Club                   59.67   1
11 Chaparadza Martin         13 Arizona Rising Suns    59.00      59.88   2
12 Wilie Griffin             12 Arizona Titians      1:00.60    1:01.32   2
13 Phillip Maleux            14 Pops Track Club                 1:01.79   1
14 Michael Englehard         14 Tucson Trackburners             1:03.02   1
15 Derek Clanton             14 Phoenix Bobcats                 1:05.88   1
16 Jacob Carlson             14 Yuma Valley          1:02.40    1:08.30   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Treg Jeffery              14 Unattached           2:15.00    2:17.01
 2 Matthew Swift-Kraemer     14 Arizona Striders     2:16.00    2:18.30
 3 Marquesse Wheaton         14 Do Right             2:18.90    2:20.10
 4 Christan Carson           14 Arizona Cheetahs     2:20.00    2:27.10
 5 Zavion Hagler             14 Do Right             2:31.00    2:39.93
 6 Walon Pierce              13 Arizona Heat         2:59.00    2:41.61
 7 Lance Begay               14 Unattached                      3:02.05
 8 Jeremiah Lange            12 Arizona Blaze                   3:31.52

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Matthew Swift-Kraemer     14 Arizona Striders                4:49.35
 2 Sergio Ortega             18 Unattached           4:30.00    4:54.56
 3 Treg Jeffery              14 Unattached           4:58.00    4:57.00
 4 Ray Godinez               13 Arizona Puma         5:13.09    4:59.86
 5 Chris Barela              14 Arizona Striders                5:12.49
 6 Christian Clegg           13 Arizona Heat         5:05.00    5:17.18
 7 Walon Pierce              13 Arizona Heat         5:57.00    5:22.18
 8 Zavion Hagler             14 Do Right             5:05.00    5:44.71
 9 James Schow               14 Tucson Trackburners             5:45.62
10 Lance Begay               14 Unattached           5:51.00    5:46.90

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Sergio Ortega             18 Unattached          10:50.00   10:26.82
 2 Chris Barela              14 Arizona Striders               10:58.07
 3 Christian Clegg           13 Arizona Heat        11:07.00   11:14.13
 4 Jeff Bolton               13 Arizona Striders    11:29.00   11:47.73
 5 James Schow               14 Tucson Trackburners            13:06.73

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Marcus Clanton            14 Phoenix Bobcats        13.98      14.02
 2 Tony Wheaton              14 Do Right               15.54      15.17
 3 Mitchell Hamilton         14 Arizona Puma           15.90      15.70
 4 Ray Godinez               13 Arizona Puma           17.05      16.08
 5 Michael Englehard         14 Tucson Trackburners               18.26
 6 Derek Clanton             14 Phoenix Bobcats        20.16      19.05
 7 Christian Clegg           13 Arizona Heat           20.02      19.11

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Tony Wheaton              14 Do Right               27.33      26.98
 2 Michael Thompson-Chandl   14 Arizona Cheetahs       28.00      27.22
 3 Ashtyn Lamb               14 Arizona Cheetahs       28.80      27.44
 4 Anton Bernard             14 Arizona Cheetahs       28.80      29.39
 5 Stanley Hughes            14 Arizona Cheetahs       30.00      30.38
 6 Michael Englehard         14 Tucson Trackburners               30.66
 7 Arthur Carrillo           13 Arizona Striders                  32.77

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                      W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            47.40      47.13
    1) Joshua Felton 13                2) Brandon Hunt 14
    3) Travis Simpson JR 13            4) Chaparadza Martin 13
 2 Arizona Striders  'A'                               52.01      50.29
    1) Allante Battle 12               2) Avory Battle 13
    3) Brandon Ford 13                 4) Kerry Taylor 13
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.00      51.61
 4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               53.00      52.54

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                        LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          3:47.00    3:46.42
    1) Joshua Felton 13                2) Brandon Hunt 14
    3) Travis Simpson JR 13            4) Chaparadza Martin 13
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.00    4:00.41

Boys High Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ashtyn Lamb               14 Arizona Cheetahs       1.61m      1.70m
 2 Ray Godinez               13 Arizona Puma           1.55m     J1.70m
 3 Eric Hughes               13 Arizona Track Club                1.60m
 4 Marcus Clanton            14 Phoenix Bobcats        1.65m      1.50m
 5 William Dunston           14 Arizona Cheetahs       1.55m      1.35m
 6 Seth Williams             14 Tucson Elete           1.37m      1.30m

Boys Pole Vault Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Matthew Hull              14 Sky Athletics          3.20m      3.40m
 2 Mitchell Hamilton         14 Arizona Puma           2.90m      3.10m
 3 Marcus Clanton            14 Phoenix Bobcats        2.89m      2.80m
 4 Chris Barela              14 Arizona Striders                  2.65m
 5 Derek Clanton             14 Phoenix Bobcats                   2.05m
 6 Christian Clegg           13 Arizona Heat           2.28m     J2.05m

Boys Long Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Anton Bernard             14 Arizona Cheetahs       5.06m      5.46m
 2 Daniel Lazzeri            14 Arizona Lightning      5.18m      5.40m
 3 Mikhail Barton            14 Arizona Cheetahs       5.50m      5.26m
 4 Stanley Hughes            14 Arizona Cheetahs       5.08m      5.16m
 5 Avory Battle              13 Arizona Striders       5.00m      4.94m
 6 Ray Godinez               13 Arizona Puma           4.85m      4.87m
 7 Eric Hughes               13 Arizona Track Club                4.80m
 8 Allante Battle            12 Arizona Striders       4.52m      4.77m
 9 Matthew Swift-Kraemer     14 Arizona Striders                  4.61m
10 Ruben Stigler             14 Progressive                       4.50m
11 Jon Michael Krol          13 Arizona Cheetahs                  4.48m
12 Lloyd Hickinson           14 Arizona Cheetahs       4.80m      4.41m
13 Debrah Colter             14 Arizona Rising Suns               4.22m
14 Zavion Hagler             14 Do Right               3.96m      4.00m
15 Wilie Griffin             12 Arizona Titians                   3.99m
16 Seth Williams             14 Tucson Elete           4.90m      3.98m
17 Walon Pierce              13 Arizona Heat           3.58m      3.68m
18 Desean Goree              13 Progressive                       3.57m

Boys Triple Jump Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ashtyn Lamb               14 Arizona Cheetahs      10.50m     12.26m
 2 Stanley Hughes            14 Arizona Cheetahs      10.50m     11.08m
 3 Avory Battle              13 Arizona Striders      10.74m     11.03m
 4 Eric Hughes               13 Arizona Track Club               10.80m
 5 Jon Michael Krol          13 Arizona Cheetahs                  9.50m

Boys Shot Put (4K) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Mitchell Hamilton         14 Arizona Puma                     12.02m
 2 Eric Hughes               13 Arizona Track Club               10.60m
 3 Dan Haddock               14 Arizona Track Club    10.65m      9.83m
 4 Terrill Williams          14 Arizona Cheetahs       8.80m      8.88m
 5 Alex Edwards              12 Arizona Blaze                     7.68m
 6 Rashad Yarbrough          12 Arizona Rising Suns               7.44m
 7 David Williams JR         14 Jessie Owens                      7.20m
 8 Darrick Johnson           14 Arizona Cheetahs                  7.01m
 9 Travis Williams           14 Arizona Cheetahs                  6.64m
10 Jeremiah Lange            12 Arizona Blaze                     6.40m

Boys Discus Throw (1K) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Terrill Williams          14 Arizona Cheetahs      26.50m     31.30m
 2 Hunter Hardt              14 Tonto Apachie                    31.24m
 3 Charlie Lopez             14 Tonto Apachie                    31.05m
 4 Dan Haddock               14 Arizona Track Club    36.00m     29.65m
 5 William Dunston           14 Arizona Cheetahs      26.40m     26.63m
 6 Alex Edwards              12 Arizona Blaze                    23.60m
 7 Darrick Johnson           14 Arizona Cheetahs                 20.75m
 8 Jeremiah Lange            12 Arizona Blaze                    19.94m
 9 Lance Begay               14 Unattached                       18.08m
 9 David Williams JR         14 Jessie Owens                     18.08m
11 Travis Williams           14 Arizona Cheetahs                 17.23m
12 Rashad Yarbrough          12 Arizona Rising Suns              16.23m
13 Derek Clanton             14 Phoenix Bobcats                  12.18m

Boys Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth
========================================================================
   National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Dan Haddock               14 Arizona Track Club    43.70m     37.56m
 2 Mitchell Hamilton         14 Arizona Puma          38.60m     36.41m
 3 William Dunston           14 Arizona Cheetahs      28.45m     31.72m
 4 Chris Barela              14 Arizona Striders                 26.15m
 5 Alex Edwards              12 Arizona Blaze                    24.30m
 6 Terrill Williams          14 Arizona Cheetahs      19.07m     18.71m
 7 Darrick Johnson           14 Arizona Cheetahs                 16.77m
 8 Rashad Yarbrough          12 Arizona Rising Suns              10.33m
 9 Travis Williams           14 Arizona Cheetahs                  7.57m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, G
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Keegan Herring            15 Arizona Rising Suns    11.15      11.02
 2 Brian Stroughter          14 Arizona Rising Suns    11.44      11.22
 3 Cashmere O'Neali          16 Do Right               11.20      11.25
 4 Markus Turner             16 Arizona Rising Suns    11.25      11.27
 5 Clarence Wise             15 Arizona Panthers       11.35      11.39
 6 Scott Foley               16 Tucson Elete           11.48      11.51
 7 Efe Okdugbo               16 Tucson Elete           11.99      12.46

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Keegan Herring            15 Arizona Rising Suns    22.61      21.91
 2 Cashmere O'Neali          16 Do Right               22.54      22.36
 3 Markus Turner             16 Arizona Rising Suns    22.64      22.65
 4 Clarence Wise             15 Arizona Panthers       23.09      23.07
 5 Scott Foley               16 Tucson Elete           23.31      23.21
 6 Philip Aitken             16 Yuma Valley            24.09      24.36
-- Brenan Dennard            16 Arizona Cheetahs       24.45         DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Clarence Wise             15 Arizona Panthers       51.16      51.16
 2 James Arollo              16 Arizona Puma           51.72      51.59
 3 Mohamed Awad              16 Otownsports            51.20      51.83
 4 Josh Thomas               16 Southern Arizona                  58.10
 5 Donald Askew JR           14 Arizona Rising Suns  1:10.00    1:04.58
 6 Matthew Cooper            14 Arizona Puma         1:09.91    1:11.20

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Joe Behrens               16 Unattached                      2:04.81
 2 James Howell              15 Arizona Puma         2:04.49    2:09.21
 3 John-Curtis Paz           16 Tucson Trackburners  2:05.00    2:12.15
 4 Joey Zaraynski            16 Arizona Cheetahs     2:05.00    2:12.81
 5 Robert Slaughter          16 Arizona Puma                    2:14.94
 6 Christopher Pierce        16 Do Right             2:52.00    2:55.99

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 John-Curtis Paz           16 Tucson Trackburners  4:36.00    4:33.27
 2 Geoffrey Morrell          16 Arizona Cheetahs     4:45.00    4:35.13
 3 James Howell              15 Arizona Puma         4:16.00    4:36.19
 4 Brandon Hewlett           16 Havasu               4:40.00    4:38.06
 5 Christopher Pierce        16 Do Right             6:35.00    6:23.80

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Ryan Delgado              16 Arizona Startrack    9:35.00   10:09.61
 2 Brandon Hewlett           16 Havasu              11:18.00   10:31.84
 3 John-Curtis Paz           16 Tucson Trackburners            10:31.87

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Chris Titsworth           15 Arizona Puma                      15.79
 2 Philip Aitken             16 Yuma Valley            15.96      16.56

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Chris Titsworth           15 Arizona Puma                    1:02.19
 2 Zach Timberlin            14 Arizona Puma         1:12.00    1:02.58
 3 Philip Aitken             16 Yuma Valley          1:02.12    1:03.67
 4 Justin Smith              16 Yuma Valley          1:02.10    1:08.32
 5 Lauren Harvey             16 Tucson Elete         1:04.00    1:08.36

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brandon Hewlett           16 Havasu               7:30.00    7:32.32

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                      D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            43.90      43.84
    1) James Morrison 11               2) Salvador Rosas 13
    3) Isaac Rosas 15                  4) Brian Stroughter 14
 2 Tucson Elete  'A'                                              46.33
    1) Lauren Harvey 16                2) Scott Foley 16
    3) Efe Okdugbo 16                  4) Jordan Powell 16
 3 Arizona Heat  'A'                                   45.22      47.70
    1) Nathan Smith 15                 2) Todd Gardner 14
    3) Matthew Warren 15               4) Channing Trotter 15

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                        L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          3:39.00    4:01.49
    1) Brian Stroughter 14             2) Isaac Rosas 15
    3) Markus Turner 16                4)

Boys High Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 James Arollo              16 Arizona Puma           1.85m      1.90m
 2 Jared Smidgee             16 Arizona Puma           1.70m      1.80m
 3 Jordan Powell             16 Tucson Elete                     J1.80m
 4 Henry Cobb III            15 Arizona Rising Suns               1.70m
 5 Mitchell Moses            16 Arizona Puma           1.70m     J1.70m
 6 Matthew Cooper            14 Arizona Puma           1.50m      1.40m
 7 J 'mon Chandler           14 Arizona Rising Suns               1.35m

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Evan Sommer               16 Unattached             3.50m      3.66m
 2 Allen Moore               16 Sky Athletics          2.89m      2.70m
 3 Caleb McGehee             16 Sky Athletics          2.43m      2.40m
-- Dutch Perryman            16 Arizona Striders                     NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Cashmere O'Neali          16 Do Right               5.90m      6.47m
 2 Brenan Dennard            16 Arizona Cheetahs                  5.93m
 3 Zach Timberlin            14 Arizona Puma           5.74m      5.92m
 4 James Bensel              16 Yuma Valley                       5.91m
 5 Philip Aitken             16 Yuma Valley            5.43m      5.75m
 6 Jordan Powell             16 Tucson Elete                      5.68m
 7 Lauren Harvey             16 Tucson Elete           5.46m      5.16m
 8 Josh Thomas               16 Southern Arizona                  5.09m
 9 Donald Askew JR           14 Arizona Rising Suns               4.69m
10 J 'mon Chandler           14 Arizona Rising Suns               4.52m
11 Matthew Cooper            14 Arizona Puma           4.82m      4.39m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Derrick Richardson        16 Arizona Cheetahs      45.00m     12.78m
 2 Gary Smith                16 Otownsports           12.67m     12.70m
 3 James Bensel              16 Yuma Valley                      12.29m

Boys Shot Put (12#) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Joshua Manche             15 Arizona Rising Suns              13.68m
 2 John Delorenzo            16 Arizona Cheetahs      11.28m     12.78m
 3 Daniel Delorenzo          16 Arizona Cheetahs      12.21m     11.05m
 4 James Bensel              16 Yuma Valley                      10.16m
 5 Gregory Raiford           15 Arizona Puma          11.35m      9.83m

Boys Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Joshua Manche             15 Arizona Rising Suns              34.71m
 2 John Delorenzo            16 Arizona Cheetahs      38.70m     34.27m
 3 Gregory Raiford           15 Arizona Puma          29.79m     31.15m
 4 Alex Winchester           16 Tonto Apachie                    27.83m

Boys Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate
========================================================================
   National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Zach Timberlin            14 Arizona Puma          33.83m     39.47m
 2 Brad Roth                 16 Unattached                       37.19m
 3 Gregory Raiford           15 Arizona Puma          28.69m     27.88m
 4 Justin Smith              16 Yuma Valley           28.14m     23.98m
 5 Matthew Cooper            14 Arizona Puma                     21.69m

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
 1 Conrad Nunez              18 Yuma Lightni           10.95      10.97
 2 Cardell Glover            18 Yuma Lightni           11.08      11.17
 3 Alex Easter               17 Arizona Heat           11.01      11.38
 4 Rashaan Fenderson         17 Arizona Heat           11.22      11.82
 5 Anthony Morrell           18 Arizona Cheetahs       11.50      12.59

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Matthew Valenzuela        18 Pops Track Club                   22.48
 2 Cardell Glover            18 Yuma Lightni           22.45      22.52
 3 Joel Metcalfe             18 Pops Track Club                   22.77
 4 Jacob Reinhart            18 Pops Track Club        22.60      23.10
-- Conrad Nunez              18 Yuma Lightni           22.14         DQ

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
   National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Michael 07071985          18 Arizona Startrack      48.30      48.41
 2 Matthew Valenzuela        18 Pops Track Club                   50.69
 3 Jacob Reinhart            18 Pops Track Club        49.80      51.49

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Billy Smith               18 Unattached                      4:09.26
 2 Eamon Quick               16 Arizona Heat                    4:18.01

Men 5000 Meter Run Young
========================================================================
   National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Eamon Quick               16 Arizona Heat                   16:23.32
 2 Billy Smith               18 Unattached                     17:06.18

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
========================================================================
   National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Charles Keating           17 Arizona Track Club   6:20.00    6:37.15

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                      R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Pops Track Club  'A'                                           44.63

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
========================================================================
   National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                        A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Pops Track Club  'A'                                         3:32.77

Men Pole Vault Young
========================================================================
   National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Brandon Glenn             18 Unattached             4.80m      2.90m
 2 Greer Rollier             18 Phoenix Bobcats                   2.75m

Men Long Jump Young
========================================================================
   National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Andrews Dashalle          18 Arizona Rising Suns               7.01m
 2 Alex Easter               17 Arizona Heat                      6.36m
 3 Anthony Morrell           18 Arizona Cheetahs                  5.73m
 4 Robert Mike               18 Pops Track Club                   5.49m
 5 Rashaan Fenderson         17 Arizona Heat                      5.45m
 6 Vincent Siqueiros         18 Pops Track Club                   4.88m

Men Triple Jump Young
========================================================================
   National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Robert Mike               18 Pops Track Club                  12.85m
 2 Vincent Siqueiros         18 Pops Track Club                  10.22m

Men Shot Put (12#) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Tomas Navarro             18 Unattached            17.75m     17.64m
 2 Chris Simon               18 Southern Arizona                 13.51m
 3 Jacob Lusson              17 Arizona Puma                     11.77m
 4 Joseph McMorris           18 Unattached                       11.33m
 5 Jeffrey Peters            18 Southern Arizona                 10.53m

Men Discus Throw (1.6K) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Tomas Navarro             18 Unattached            50.00m     50.39m
 2 Jacob Lusson              17 Arizona Puma          44.39m     46.22m
 3 Chris Simon               18 Southern Arizona                 39.58m
 4 Joseph McMorris           18 Unattached                       36.94m
 5 David Virgil              18 Unattached            37.18m     32.09m
 6 Jeffrey Peters            18 Southern Arizona                 31.39m

Men Javelin Throw (800G) Young
========================================================================
   National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
 1 Jacob Lusson              17 Arizona Puma          45.39m     47.80m
 2 Joseph McMorris           18 Unattached                       31.36m
 3 David Virgil              18 Unattached            28.00m     26.71m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx